Manchester Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-2-17~18  United Kingdom, Manchester Manchester Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ciarán Beahan 7.04  Philipp Weyer 7.21  Sebastian Weyer 7.50
 2x2x2 Cube  George Scholey 2.00  Martin Vædele Egdal 2.09  Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.71
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 23.94  Ciarán Beahan 27.23  Martin Vædele Egdal 34.65
 5x5x5 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 51.57  Ciarán Beahan 52.34  Robert Yau 1:01.76
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Christopher Morris 26.85  Bertie Longden 38.47  Harry Savage 40.35
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Philipp Weyer 13.22  Martin Vædele Egdal 14.09  Fabio Schwandt 15.09
 Rubik's Clock  Sam Spendla 6.94  Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.32  Martin Vædele Egdal 7.37
 Megaminx  Martin Vædele Egdal 49.93  Robert Yau 55.03  Eli Jay 1:00.22
 Pyraminx  Martin Vædele Egdal 3.33  Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.38  Fabio Schwandt 4.74
 Skewb  George Scholey 3.37  Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.40  Karam Al-Robaie 3.82
 Square-1  Charlie Stark 8.23  Martin Vædele Egdal 10.08  Harry Savage 13.02
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 15:54.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 5.22   6.69   ER  Germany 6.58 5.22 9.22 7.23 6.27
2 Philipp Weyer 7.20   7.79    Germany 8.14 7.64 7.59 7.20 8.39
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.57   7.97    Denmark 7.59 11.05 7.86 8.46 7.57
4 Ciarán Beahan 7.41   8.24    Ireland 8.39 8.68 7.65 13.17 7.41
5 Robert Yau 7.86   9.18    United Kingdom 9.88 9.96 8.34 7.86 9.31
6 Harry Savage 8.69   9.29    United Kingdom 8.93 9.67 9.27 8.69 10.25
7 Fabio Schwandt 7.87   9.32    United Kingdom 10.40 9.80 9.46 8.71 7.87
8 George Scholey 8.91   9.40    United Kingdom 9.19 9.01 9.99 8.91 10.25
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.90   10.18    Denmark 8.90 14.03 10.09 10.29 10.16
10 Andréa Di Maria 9.59   10.22    France 9.91 9.59 9.69 11.72 11.06
11 Max Day 8.54   10.27    United Kingdom 11.42 8.54 11.22 10.27 9.33
12 Erik Akkersdijk 8.62   10.38    Netherlands 8.62 11.37 11.20 9.58 10.35
13 Robert Clarke 9.58   10.50    United Kingdom 10.33 9.58 13.34 11.50 9.66
14 Karam Al-Robaie 9.21   10.93    United Kingdom 12.00 9.53 11.43 9.21 11.84
15 Maximilian Deimel 10.45   11.11    Germany 11.23 10.75 10.45 12.03 11.36
16 Vi Dinh 8.30   11.16    United Kingdom 10.38 11.00 14.10 12.11 8.30
17 Matthew Lowe 9.27   11.17    United Kingdom 10.67 9.27 9.77 13.06 15.28
18 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.75   11.20    United Kingdom 17.17 9.75 10.61 11.93 11.07
19 Christopher Morris 9.84   11.23    United Kingdom 12.29 9.84 10.98 11.69 11.03
20 Daniel Sheppard 9.55   11.39    United Kingdom 10.08 12.39 9.55 11.69 12.76
21 Joey Gouly 10.47   11.47    United Kingdom 12.38 11.75 12.03 10.63 10.47
22 Finn Ickler 10.56   11.52    Germany 12.57 10.56 12.37 11.61 10.59
23 Lewis Byng 10.88   11.71    United Kingdom 11.38 11.91 10.88 12.93 11.83
24 Eli Jay 7.85   11.72    United Kingdom 10.97 13.72 12.26 11.92 7.85
25 Daniel Tidsey 10.61   11.88    United Kingdom 11.02 12.54 DNF 10.61 12.08
26 James Molloy 11.05   11.91    United Kingdom 11.05 16.99 13.17 11.24 11.31
27 Charlie Stark 11.72   12.03    United Kingdom 11.72 12.27 13.59 11.99 11.84
28 Theo Lyholm 11.62   12.11    Denmark 12.45 15.82 11.62 11.98 11.90
29 Bill Hammill 10.34   12.13    United Kingdom 10.34 10.97 13.25 12.61 12.82
30 Ethan Horspool 10.40   12.19    United Kingdom 12.58 12.84 10.40 14.11 11.15
31 Charlie Harrison 9.03   12.20    United Kingdom 10.61 14.29 9.03 12.53 13.47
32 Bertie Longden 10.68   12.20    United Kingdom 10.68 11.24 12.76 12.60 17.12
33 Thom Barlow 10.22   12.39    United Kingdom 14.07 10.22 12.25 12.09 12.84
34 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.98   12.49    Italy 12.72 11.98 14.45 12.10 12.66
35 Leo Durnion 11.82   13.02    United Kingdom 11.82 13.70 12.48 15.74 12.87
36 Ben Ridley 11.41   13.05    United Kingdom 12.99 14.72 11.41 14.98 11.43
37 Sean Moran 9.18   13.07    United Kingdom 14.27 12.67 9.18 12.28 14.89
38 Tom Savage 12.45   13.15    United Kingdom 12.79 13.94 12.45 15.84 12.72
39 Louis Robinson 12.18   13.39    United Kingdom 12.21 13.19 14.76 12.18 15.56
40 Charlie Bookham 12.56   13.46    United Kingdom 13.94 12.90 13.58 13.90 12.56
41 Harry Taylor 11.83   13.68    United Kingdom 13.16 12.28 15.60 15.60 11.83
42 Jacob Dunn 13.05   13.75    United Kingdom 14.25 13.14 15.64 13.86 13.05
43 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 11.65   14.42    Spain 14.38 11.65 14.13 15.28 14.75
44 Edward Nutter 12.16   14.47    United Kingdom 12.16 15.60 13.79 14.01 17.67
45 Katie Davies 12.82   14.99    United Kingdom 14.47 17.19 15.42 15.08 12.82
46 Oscar Jones 13.01   15.07    United Kingdom 16.07 13.30 17.17 13.01 15.84
47 Fred Lang 13.12   15.22    United Kingdom 14.08 13.12 14.54 17.04 17.55
48 Laurence Livsey 14.22   15.25    United Kingdom 16.04 14.90 14.80 14.22 DNF
49 Owen Sage 14.19   15.58    United Kingdom 16.45 15.41 14.19 16.69 14.88
50 Robert Morris 14.08   15.74    United Kingdom 18.18 14.82 14.08 14.65 17.76
51 Sam Spendla 13.35   15.75    United Kingdom 14.60 13.35 16.57 16.09 16.69
52 Stephen Waller 13.27   15.95    United Kingdom 16.45 19.54 13.27 14.05 17.36
53 David Jackson 14.40   16.07    United Kingdom 17.06 15.19 14.40 15.96 18.17
54 James Mitchell 14.99   16.10    United Kingdom 15.18 16.32 17.89 14.99 16.79
55 Jason Bird 13.99   16.11    United Kingdom 13.99 15.76 18.00 16.35 16.21
56 Oliver Castledine 14.32   16.27    United Kingdom 17.81 14.32 14.58 16.50 17.73
57 Adam Greenwood 13.43   16.50    United Kingdom 15.87 19.39 13.43 14.61 19.03
58 Jacob Chambers 15.70   16.51    United Kingdom 29.43 17.73 15.70 15.88 15.92
59 Matthew Prestwich 14.67   16.58    United Kingdom 14.67 16.51 18.23 15.00 DNF
60 Scott Robinson 14.11   16.67    United Kingdom 18.05 15.65 14.11 16.32 20.01
61 Henry Asker 15.59   16.79    United Kingdom 15.85 17.61 15.59 17.30 17.23
62 James Golding 14.38   16.80    United Kingdom 17.53 17.03 17.27 14.38 16.09
63 Ethan Rainey 13.63   16.82    United Kingdom 15.38 13.63 17.57 18.42 17.52
64 Finn Rowles-Bennett 15.49   17.09    United Kingdom 17.90 15.57 23.85 15.49 17.79
65 Aidan Williams 16.36   17.17    United Kingdom 20.66 16.49 16.36 16.87 18.16
66 Oliver Yerbury 13.27   17.19    United Kingdom 13.27 17.05 24.01 20.02 14.51
67 Satesh Kumar 16.62   18.28    Singapore 18.86 17.32 18.67 16.62 19.19
68 Christopher Lau 17.79   18.35    United Kingdom 17.79 18.31 18.86 24.02 17.89
69 Parameth Yingchankul 17.09   18.46    Thailand 17.58 17.09 18.21 19.59 19.61
70 Tim Vergeer 18.17   18.63    Netherlands 18.57 18.57 18.75 18.17 27.53
71 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 15.16   18.64    China 20.89 24.48 18.00 15.16 17.03
72 Benjamin Grzesiak 16.54   18.78    United Kingdom 19.79 18.31 18.24 20.21 16.54
73 Thomas Connor 15.93   18.88    United Kingdom 18.30 15.93 17.46 21.03 20.89
74 George Austin 17.68   19.37    United Kingdom 18.50 19.94 17.68 20.26 19.66
75 Aayaan Patel 14.95   19.41    United Kingdom 17.36 14.95 21.25 36.68 19.62
76 Zak Spencer 16.39   19.45    United Kingdom 16.46 16.39 19.86 26.06 22.02
77 Albie Gray 18.83   20.10    United Kingdom 21.37 25.32 19.45 18.83 19.48
78 Aidan McMillan 17.06   20.19    United Kingdom 24.00 19.15 17.06 32.97 17.43
79 Reuben Potter 17.67   20.74    United Kingdom 26.16 18.72 20.44 23.06 17.67
80 Joseph Cooper 18.95   20.96    United Kingdom 21.21 18.95 21.24 20.42 25.31
81 Sam Shaw 14.19   21.31    United Kingdom 22.26 26.28 21.59 14.19 20.08
82 Andy Nicholls 18.72   21.37    United Kingdom 20.22 21.69 24.70 18.72 22.20
83 George Donne 19.71   21.54    United Kingdom 22.59 19.71 20.69 24.32 21.33
84 Rishabh Singh 17.54   21.63    United Kingdom 23.44 23.17 17.54 20.85 20.86
85 Oaken Travis 16.01   21.90    United Kingdom 28.47 27.65 21.38 16.66 16.01
86 Lewis Patterson 21.35   22.03    United Kingdom 21.61 23.08 21.35 21.40 23.68
87 Morgan Baglin-Clarke 20.81   22.22    United Kingdom 25.60 21.99 22.00 22.68 20.81
88 Isaac Masih 19.33   22.64    United Kingdom 23.26 22.84 21.82 25.90 19.33
89 Callum Devlin 20.17   22.84    United Kingdom 25.69 22.77 21.96 20.17 23.80
90 Cameron Lee Grimes 19.33   22.98    United Kingdom 22.31 19.33 22.49 24.15 27.99
91 Benjamin Hayfield 20.55   24.01    United Kingdom 21.63 20.95 20.55 29.44 32.96
92 Samuel Sharpe 22.46   24.59    United Kingdom 24.26 24.46 22.46 25.05 27.18
93 Louis Charles Affen 15.43   24.70    United Kingdom 24.12 15.43 20.71 37.25 29.26
94 Francis Saunders 21.53   24.70    United Kingdom 22.54 29.12 27.37 21.53 24.18
95 Hannah Bardsley 21.44   25.56    United Kingdom 21.44 29.10 27.75 26.03 22.90
96 Ben Liversage 23.64   25.68    United Kingdom 24.91 31.53 24.70 27.42 23.64
97 Joe Kotroczo 21.25   25.76    United Kingdom 21.25 32.79 21.64 27.14 28.50
98 Daniel Knaggs 20.14   26.02    United Kingdom 21.97 DNF 22.95 20.14 33.13
99 George Farrar 21.01   26.58    United Kingdom 26.57 28.87 21.01 DNF 24.30
100 Jirat Nithimapinan 23.16   26.64    Thailand 23.24 DNF 30.26 26.41 23.16
101 Dominic Muskos 19.91   27.04    Sweden 19.91 31.13 27.86 27.55 25.72
102 Sebastian Freke-Morin 25.80   27.39    United Kingdom 28.30 27.38 25.80 32.04 26.48
103 Luca Bracegirdle 24.22   27.91    United Kingdom 24.22 27.57 33.41 26.40 29.76
104 Milan Zeki 20.81   28.06    United Kingdom 28.44 25.36 38.22 30.39 20.81
105 Edward Burgess 21.24   28.80    United Kingdom 30.78 21.24 31.72 26.76 28.87
106 Dominic Livsey 24.29   28.85    United Kingdom 34.25 30.15 30.33 24.29 26.06
107 James Walsh 23.72   29.06    United Kingdom 32.75 27.89 23.72 28.50 30.79
108 Ekko Balodimos-Mahi 27.20   31.32    United Kingdom 27.20 35.61 28.60 29.74 36.02
109 Mark Adams 26.78   31.44    United Kingdom 34.42 32.65 30.72 26.78 30.94
110 Finn Savery 28.34   31.45    United Kingdom 28.34 43.21 31.67 32.14 30.54
111 Leo Kelly 28.16   31.67    United Kingdom 33.39 36.69 30.58 31.03 28.16
112 Ilia Ahmadi-Shooli 27.64   32.79    United Kingdom 30.17 35.31 32.88 DNF 27.64
113 George Bowman 30.47   33.70    United Kingdom 34.99 35.61 44.38 30.50 30.47
114 Jacob Webster 32.43   33.90    United Kingdom 34.85 33.67 32.43 33.47 34.56
115 Andrea Javier 26.10   34.45    Australia 35.82 36.28 46.29 31.26 26.10
116 Richard Taylor 32.65   35.03    United Kingdom 34.10 38.93 33.57 37.41 32.65
117 Robin John Allsop 25.40   35.14    United Kingdom 33.53 38.33 36.24 35.65 25.40
118 Haaris Aslam 35.11   36.94    United Kingdom 35.11 37.66 47.44 35.12 38.04
119 Joshua Lester 36.02   38.36    United Kingdom 41.04 38.47 37.40 36.02 39.21
120 John Magowan 39.10   40.45    United Kingdom 40.02 39.66 39.10 41.66 47.21
121 Luci Clelland 33.24   41.17    United Kingdom 43.23 45.49 43.80 36.48 33.24
122 Hayden Beckett 38.71   41.71    United Kingdom 43.75 39.37 51.02 42.01 38.71
123 Conor O'Brien 31.52   42.18    United Kingdom 40.94 49.49 31.52 36.10 50.89
124 Rohan Sim 33.26   42.25    United Kingdom 58.17 44.20 33.26 40.25 42.29
125 Daniel Dixon 36.28   43.11    United Kingdom 44.12 48.02 50.96 36.28 37.20
126 Evie Springer 40.11   43.34    United Kingdom 41.33 47.80 40.11 40.89 51.70
127 Jacob Wingell 40.39   44.54    United Kingdom 53.09 40.39 43.48 48.61 41.53
128 Christopher Potts 37.55   45.07    United Kingdom 37.55 46.29 42.29 46.62 1:33.72
129 William Conway 35.95   45.11    United Kingdom DNF 38.62 48.29 35.95 48.41
130 Alex Jiang 43.84   49.57    United Kingdom 43.84 46.70 58.24 53.56 48.45
131 Dominik Jargieło 45.94   49.67    Poland 47.04 47.40 54.57 45.94 57.51
132 Joel Keenan 38.67   52.55    United Kingdom 38.67 48.69 1:15.01 49.09 59.86
133 Jake Welsh 49.65   55.65    United Kingdom 53.44 1:23.59 56.39 57.13 49.65
134 Luke Diggle 40.76   1:03.22    United Kingdom 1:15.56 48.82 1:05.94 1:14.89 40.76
135 Francesca Burgess 1:03.25   1:11.42    United Kingdom 1:03.25 1:22.52 1:08.46 1:13.71 1:12.08
136 Hao Sheng Ng 48.35   1:13.82    United Kingdom 48.99 58.87 48.35 1:53.60 DNF
137 Rajinder Mahi 1:09.22   1:15.21    United Kingdom 1:09.22 DNF 1:12.35 1:22.49 1:10.80
138 Steve Clarke 57.19   1:15.32    United Kingdom 1:13.23 1:12.45 1:30.18 57.19 1:20.29
139 Charlie Corliss 28.05   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 30.44 28.05 30.38 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 6.55   7.04    Germany 6.55 7.40 7.07 7.43 6.66
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.44   7.62    Germany 6.44 7.33 6.82 8.72 9.32
3 Ciarán Beahan 6.53   7.71    Ireland 8.43 7.98 6.82 6.53 8.33
4 George Scholey 7.54   8.95    United Kingdom 9.32 10.02 9.66 7.54 7.87
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.78   9.22    Denmark 8.50 10.55 10.91 8.61 7.78
6 Eli Jay 8.96   9.55    United Kingdom DNF 8.96 9.06 9.19 10.40
7 Robert Yau 7.85   9.64    United Kingdom 7.85 10.41 8.16 10.36 11.00
8 Fabio Schwandt 8.26   9.66    United Kingdom 8.67 8.26 11.05 11.05 9.27
9 Erik Akkersdijk 8.37   9.89    Netherlands 9.97 8.37 9.06 11.70 10.63
10 Andréa Di Maria 8.56   9.98    France 8.56 10.63 11.16 8.73 10.57
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.59   10.14    United Kingdom 8.37 7.59 10.83 11.22 11.35
12 Harry Savage 8.12   10.16    United Kingdom DNF 8.12 12.33 8.64 9.50
13 Maximilian Deimel 8.93   10.27    Germany 8.93 11.13 12.96 9.97 9.71
14 Daniel Sheppard 9.15   10.38    United Kingdom 9.94 9.15 11.17 10.04 12.32
15 Christopher Morris 8.82   10.49    United Kingdom 9.86 8.82 11.36 12.66 10.24
16 Matthew Lowe 9.23   10.74    United Kingdom 9.23 10.65 11.02 10.56 12.02
17 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.00   10.89    Denmark 10.06 11.05 11.92 11.57 9.00
18 James Molloy 10.34   11.21    United Kingdom 13.85 10.34 11.05 10.95 11.63
19 Robert Clarke 10.04   11.26    United Kingdom 11.29 11.80 12.64 10.04 10.69
20 Finn Ickler 9.27   11.31    Germany 9.27 11.16 12.91 9.87 DNF
21 Max Day 10.88   11.39    United Kingdom 10.88 12.04 11.12 11.95 11.11
22 Thom Barlow 10.53   11.50    United Kingdom 10.53 10.72 12.84 10.94 13.66
23 Karam Al-Robaie 9.82   11.56    United Kingdom 10.62 15.33 12.43 9.82 11.64
24 Charlie Harrison 9.45   11.59    United Kingdom 13.01 9.45 12.64 10.70 11.44
25 Daniel Tidsey 10.71   11.67    United Kingdom 11.85 11.22 11.94 15.32 10.71
26 Vi Dinh 10.57   11.68    United Kingdom 10.57 12.37 13.43 11.02 11.66
27 Harry Taylor 11.43   11.68    United Kingdom 11.89 11.71 14.69 11.43 11.44
28 Bill Hammill 10.45   11.92    United Kingdom 12.55 10.45 11.40 16.55 11.82
29 Theo Lyholm 9.93   11.93    Denmark 15.99 12.13 12.28 9.93 11.37
30 Joey Gouly 9.85   12.04    United Kingdom 11.68 9.85 12.30 12.44 12.13
31 Charlie Stark 10.43   12.19    United Kingdom 14.79 10.43 10.84 11.88 13.86
32 Oscar Jones 11.26   12.40    United Kingdom 13.61 11.91 14.28 11.68 11.26
33 Lewis Byng 10.06   12.90    United Kingdom 12.21 13.33 13.17 17.41 10.06
34 Sean Moran 12.25   12.91    United Kingdom DNF 12.97 12.25 12.34 13.43
35 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 10.10   13.18    Spain 14.21 13.89 11.44 10.10 14.28
36 Ben Ridley 12.19   13.29    United Kingdom 13.21 14.17 14.05 12.61 12.19
37 Bertie Longden 10.59   13.34    United Kingdom 17.05 13.97 10.59 12.09 13.95
38 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.11   13.41    Italy 16.55 14.58 14.02 11.11 11.64
39 Louis Robinson 12.26   13.51    United Kingdom 13.18 14.39 12.96 16.52 12.26
40 Katie Davies 12.11   13.60    United Kingdom 13.23 13.49 19.58 12.11 14.07
41 Leo Durnion 12.05   13.86    United Kingdom 19.32 14.17 14.37 13.05 12.05
42 Fred Lang 13.38   14.08    United Kingdom 13.38 13.60 15.03 16.01 13.61
43 Charlie Bookham 12.33   14.32    United Kingdom 15.23 14.66 12.33 13.53 14.76
44 Jacob Dunn 12.57   14.84    United Kingdom 14.01 12.57 15.21 19.72 15.29
45 Laurence Livsey 12.57   14.86    United Kingdom 12.57 13.64 17.61 13.34 DNF
46 Owen Sage 12.40   15.04    United Kingdom 14.46 15.25 17.26 12.40 15.41
47 Edward Nutter 13.11   15.09    United Kingdom 14.79 16.47 15.20 13.11 15.27
48 Robert Morris 10.67   16.40    United Kingdom 19.02 14.47 19.47 10.67 15.70
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 5.83   NR 7.04   NR  Ireland 8.33 7.08 5.83 6.68 7.36
2 Philipp Weyer 6.21   7.21    Germany 7.86 6.33 7.43 6.21 8.90
3 Sebastian Weyer 6.36   7.50    Germany 7.26 6.36 7.46 7.79 10.65
4 Eli Jay 7.96   8.53    United Kingdom 8.47 8.22 7.96 8.91 10.09
5 George Scholey 7.49   8.61    United Kingdom 9.56 8.58 7.70 7.49 10.19
6 Robert Yau 7.52   8.62    United Kingdom 9.15 7.52 9.08 8.68 8.10
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.60   8.99    United Kingdom 11.54 7.60 8.24 7.96 10.76
8 Harry Savage 7.70   9.00    United Kingdom 8.72 8.89 9.40 7.70 10.05
9 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.50   9.17    Denmark 7.50 8.58 12.99 8.32 10.62
10 Erik Akkersdijk 8.09   9.35    Netherlands 8.09 9.72 10.22 8.11 DNF
11 Fabio Schwandt 8.18   9.73    United Kingdom 8.50 10.78 9.91 8.18 11.39
12 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.75   10.34    Denmark 10.03 9.75 10.05 16.17 10.93
13 Max Day 8.74   10.57    United Kingdom 8.74 10.25 10.39 12.35 11.08
14 Daniel Sheppard 8.16   10.76    United Kingdom 10.00 10.18 13.56 8.16 12.10
15 Andréa Di Maria 8.81   10.76    France 12.08 13.31 11.15 9.05 8.81
16 James Molloy 9.26   10.94    United Kingdom 12.60 9.26 11.73 10.20 10.88
17 Christopher Morris 10.56   10.98    United Kingdom 11.55 12.00 10.66 10.72 10.56
18 Vi Dinh 8.92   11.20    United Kingdom 10.64 10.96 13.54 12.00 8.92
19 Finn Ickler 9.25   11.26    Germany 12.59 14.70 9.25 10.26 10.94
20 Matthew Lowe 10.27   11.29    United Kingdom 12.03 12.59 11.40 10.44 10.27
21 Robert Clarke 9.93   11.33    United Kingdom 10.14 13.26 11.48 9.93 12.37
22 Daniel Tidsey 10.20   11.37    United Kingdom 11.50 10.93 10.20 12.61 11.68
23 Thom Barlow 9.68   11.41    United Kingdom 15.99 12.48 11.00 9.68 10.76
24 Joey Gouly 10.50   11.45    United Kingdom 11.62 12.12 11.87 10.86 10.50
25 Maximilian Deimel 8.98   11.50    Germany 12.68 8.98 10.91 11.73 11.87
26 Lewis Byng 10.14   11.77    United Kingdom 12.22 13.01 11.85 11.24 10.14
27 Bill Hammill 10.56   12.17    United Kingdom 11.23 12.73 12.54 12.95 10.56
28 Theo Lyholm 10.09   12.26    Denmark 11.99 13.25 12.64 10.09 12.15
29 Charlie Stark 11.85   12.74    United Kingdom 12.05 11.85 13.71 13.60 12.56
30 Charlie Harrison 10.47   13.08    United Kingdom 13.15 12.94 13.16 14.57 10.47
31 Harry Taylor 10.77   13.08    United Kingdom 12.67 12.53 14.04 14.30 10.77
32 Oscar Jones 11.29   13.59    United Kingdom 14.02 13.38 11.29 13.36 14.02
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.46   1.64    Denmark 1.52 2.61 1.80 1.61 1.46
2 George Scholey 1.96   2.43    United Kingdom 2.78 2.06 1.96 3.62 2.44
3 Fabio Schwandt 1.83   2.61    United Kingdom 4.25 2.97 2.63 2.22 1.83
4 Lewis Byng 2.21   2.70    United Kingdom 2.43 3.67 2.55 2.21 3.13
5 Bill Hammill 2.25   3.01    United Kingdom 3.23 3.04 3.41 2.75 2.25
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.21   3.03    United Kingdom 4.04 3.09 2.21 2.71 3.28
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.71   3.05    Denmark 4.16 1.81 1.71 5.50 3.19
8 Harry Savage 2.31   3.12    United Kingdom 2.72 2.31 3.03 6.41 3.61
9 Ciarán Beahan 2.72   3.23    Ireland 2.72 3.51 2.72 3.47 3.80
10 Charlie Harrison 2.49   3.32    United Kingdom 2.49 3.85 3.25 7.29 2.86
11 Karam Al-Robaie 2.31   3.42    United Kingdom 2.31 3.56 DNF 4.21 2.48
12 Daniel Tidsey 2.52   3.48    United Kingdom 2.52 3.04 3.29 6.01 4.12
13 Eli Jay 1.69   3.59    United Kingdom 4.51 4.54 4.00 2.25 1.69
14 Erik Akkersdijk 2.51   3.73    Netherlands DNF 3.80 4.35 2.51 3.03
15 Charlie Stark 3.17   3.73    United Kingdom 3.66 5.96 3.54 3.98 3.17
16 Robert Yau 2.46   3.80    United Kingdom 4.26 2.46 16.50 4.22 2.93
17 Oscar Jones 3.06   4.04    United Kingdom 3.51 3.53 5.74 5.07 3.06
18 Matthew Lowe 2.95   4.05    United Kingdom 3.76 3.19 5.27 2.95 5.20
19 Leo Durnion 2.60   4.10    United Kingdom 3.90 2.60 6.84 3.60 4.80
20 Bertie Longden 3.42   4.15    United Kingdom 3.42 3.54 4.16 4.74 5.16
21 Henry Asker 3.37   4.17    United Kingdom 3.37 4.56 6.72 3.77 4.17
22 Theo Lyholm 3.41   4.35    Denmark 3.94 4.61 4.50 5.07 3.41
23 Harry Taylor 2.63   4.43    United Kingdom 5.56 2.63 2.81 6.01 4.92
24 Sean Moran 3.28   4.43    United Kingdom 3.40 3.28 5.21 4.67 6.35
25 Finn Ickler 3.74   4.44    Germany 4.67 3.74 4.23 8.57 4.41
26 Edward Nutter 2.51   4.51    United Kingdom 4.64 4.84 5.17 4.04 2.51
27 Stephen Waller 4.34   4.82    United Kingdom 4.34 7.28 4.59 4.42 5.46
28 Max Day 2.96   4.92    United Kingdom 5.62 2.96 DNF 4.91 4.23
29 Matthew Prestwich 3.73   4.95    United Kingdom 4.93 4.96 4.96 5.66 3.73
30 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.12   4.97    Italy 5.26 5.28 5.92 4.12 4.36
31 Joseph Cooper 4.64   5.03    United Kingdom 6.82 4.64 4.74 5.27 5.07
32 Louis Robinson 4.26   5.05    United Kingdom 5.62 5.75 4.26 5.08 4.45
33 Owen Sage 3.65   5.07    United Kingdom 5.30 5.10 3.65 4.81 DNF
34 Lucas Daniel McKerr 3.43   5.12    United Kingdom 3.43 3.47 6.29 5.59 6.29
35 Aayaan Patel 4.64   5.13    United Kingdom 4.67 6.38 5.97 4.74 4.64
36 Oliver Castledine 2.80   5.17    United Kingdom 5.42 2.80 5.90 5.69 4.40
37 Robert Morris 4.23   5.17    United Kingdom 4.23 5.58 5.12 4.83 5.57
38 George Austin 3.82   5.23    United Kingdom 3.82 5.40 4.87 5.41 5.77
39 Aidan Williams 3.50   5.26    United Kingdom 6.50 3.50 4.68 4.61 7.98
40 Oaken Travis 3.62   5.28    United Kingdom 3.62 5.10 5.39 7.18 5.36
41 Vi Dinh 4.49   5.30    United Kingdom 9.87 4.49 5.08 4.68 6.13
42 Parameth Yingchankul 3.59   5.34    Thailand 6.02 4.96 6.28 5.03 3.59
43 Jason Bird 4.52   5.51    United Kingdom 6.48 5.47 14.60 4.59 4.52
44 James Molloy 4.99   5.52    United Kingdom 7.52 6.24 4.99 5.23 5.10
45 Laurence Livsey 3.84   5.53    United Kingdom 4.76 3.84 6.11 5.73 6.36
46 Benjamin Hayfield 4.79   5.59    United Kingdom 5.83 6.21 4.79 4.79 6.16
47 Sam Shaw 4.20   5.60    United Kingdom 4.20 5.55 7.26 5.54 5.70
48 Jacob Chambers 4.29   5.64    United Kingdom 6.48 8.35 4.85 4.29 5.59
49 Daniel Sheppard 2.90   5.77    United Kingdom 2.90 5.64 DNF 5.73 5.95
50 Albie Gray 3.13   5.79    United Kingdom 6.20 7.87 6.45 4.71 3.13
51 Francis Saunders 4.24   5.80    United Kingdom 5.54 6.39 5.47 6.98 4.24
52 Ethan Horspool 3.43   5.83    United Kingdom DNF 6.27 7.40 3.43 3.82
53 Fred Lang 4.76   5.96    United Kingdom 5.63 7.47 6.93 5.33 4.76
54 Aidan McMillan 4.68   6.02    United Kingdom 4.68 DNF 5.44 5.38 7.25
55 Milan Zeki 4.19   6.09    United Kingdom 4.19 5.90 4.52 7.86 9.26
56 Tom Savage 4.02   6.10    United Kingdom 4.02 11.22 6.00 6.35 5.96
57 Lewis Patterson 4.81   6.10    United Kingdom 8.52 4.81 5.76 6.32 6.21
58 Sam Spendla 5.42   6.14    United Kingdom 9.54 5.84 5.42 5.51 7.07
59 Charlie Bookham 4.14   6.16    United Kingdom 7.28 7.07 4.14 5.31 6.09
60 Satesh Kumar 5.38   6.25    Singapore 6.22 7.02 5.38 5.87 6.66
61 Jacob Dunn 4.78   6.44    United Kingdom 7.53 7.72 4.78 5.95 5.84
62 Christopher Morris 5.46   6.45    United Kingdom 8.13 6.84 7.01 5.50 5.46
63 James Golding 5.28   6.54    United Kingdom 7.28 5.58 6.77 9.97 5.28
64 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 5.23   6.56    Spain 5.23 8.01 5.43 6.61 7.63
65 Thomas Connor 6.39   6.56    United Kingdom 6.39 6.53 8.06 6.74 6.40
66 Daniel Knaggs 5.77   6.57    United Kingdom 5.77 7.17 6.58 6.32 6.81
67 Oliver Yerbury 4.18   6.68    United Kingdom 6.01 7.41 8.31 6.62 4.18
68 George Donne 6.08   6.77    United Kingdom 8.62 7.35 6.08 6.72 6.25
69 David Jackson 5.55   6.84    United Kingdom 6.90 6.63 8.89 6.98 5.55
70 Samuel Sharpe 4.99   6.85    United Kingdom 4.99 7.42 11.76 7.69 5.45
71 Reuben Potter 3.66   6.92    United Kingdom 3.66 7.05 6.49 7.22 7.88
72 Scott Robinson 5.74   7.02    United Kingdom 5.74 7.76 6.66 9.05 6.64
73 Philip Moult 4.31   7.13    United Kingdom 4.31 6.98 8.52 5.89 9.99
74 Dominic Muskos 4.53   7.23    Sweden 4.53 7.45 7.54 9.03 6.69
75 Zak Spencer 3.21   7.32    United Kingdom 10.45 11.08 5.95 5.55 3.21
76 Isaac Masih 5.17   7.36    United Kingdom 12.59 5.17 7.93 7.26 6.90
77 Will Johnson 6.47   7.49    United Kingdom 11.67 6.70 8.18 7.59 6.47
78 Hannah Bardsley 4.54   7.52    United Kingdom 8.68 5.23 14.84 8.64 4.54
79 Rowan Allott 6.51   7.61    United Kingdom 9.32 8.61 6.51 7.35 6.88
80 Christopher Lau 5.90   7.74    United Kingdom 7.98 5.90 8.60 6.65 9.41
81 Ilia Ahmadi-Shooli 5.69   7.80    United Kingdom 7.63 9.65 11.37 5.69 6.12
82 Benjamin Grzesiak 5.84   7.83    United Kingdom 10.71 DNF 6.32 6.45 5.84
83 Joe Kotroczo 6.62   7.97    United Kingdom 7.92 8.53 DNF 6.62 7.45
84 Jacob Wingell 7.02   8.13    United Kingdom 7.02 9.54 7.06 DNF 7.80
85 Sebastian Freke-Morin 6.46   8.17    United Kingdom 8.12 7.47 8.92 10.25 6.46
86 Rishabh Singh 4.95   8.19    United Kingdom 8.49 DNF 4.95 8.93 7.15
87 Finn Rowles-Bennett 5.65   8.22    United Kingdom 9.42 5.65 7.89 9.94 7.35
88 Edward Burgess 7.09   8.25    United Kingdom 8.82 7.38 7.09 8.55 9.06
89 Katie Davies 5.49   8.28    United Kingdom 6.68 5.49 8.75 9.42 DNF
90 Louis Charles Affen 6.01   8.28    United Kingdom 8.33 9.56 6.01 6.94 DNF
91 James Walsh 7.75   8.92    United Kingdom 7.75 9.90 8.99 9.04 8.73
92 Robin John Allsop 7.99   9.17    United Kingdom 9.71 11.19 7.99 8.49 9.30
93 Ben Liversage 7.44   9.23    United Kingdom 20.40 9.81 9.98 7.44 7.89
94 Jacob Webster 7.76   9.26    United Kingdom 8.83 7.76 12.92 9.37 9.58
95 John Magowan 6.30   9.30    United Kingdom 8.35 6.30 12.86 7.31 12.23
96 Finn Savery 8.66   9.73    United Kingdom 10.80 11.27 9.10 9.28 8.66
97 Tim Vergeer 6.14   9.97    Netherlands 6.14 10.89 9.19 9.82 11.02
98 Leo Kelly 8.44   10.46    United Kingdom 9.93 11.29 16.37 8.44 10.16
99 Luca Bracegirdle 6.72   10.60    United Kingdom 12.13 10.54 22.84 9.13 6.72
100 Jirat Nithimapinan 9.76   10.63    Thailand 11.88 10.20 9.76 11.60 10.10
101 Luci Clelland 8.71   10.73    United Kingdom 11.89 8.71 11.49 20.06 8.80
102 Mark Adams 6.89   10.75    United Kingdom 6.89 12.84 9.31 10.10 20.36
103 Richard Taylor 9.49   11.17    United Kingdom 11.65 10.43 13.73 11.42 9.49
104 Callum Devlin 5.47   12.01    United Kingdom 5.47 DNF 9.08 12.68 14.28
105 George Farrar 8.00   12.79    United Kingdom 11.61 14.45 8.00 12.59 14.17
106 Charlie Corliss 12.47   13.83    United Kingdom 12.47 13.62 14.57 13.29 16.54
107 Evie Springer 6.29   14.06    United Kingdom 6.29 DNF 16.11 10.11 15.96
108 Dominik Jargieło 5.21   14.21    Poland 14.27 18.95 14.03 14.33 5.21
109 Alex Jiang 5.54   15.61    United Kingdom 16.59 15.88 19.12 5.54 14.36
110 Jirattha Nithimapinan 12.27   16.28    Thailand DNF 21.81 12.27 13.90 13.12
111 Dominic Livsey 11.14   16.40    United Kingdom 11.14 24.37 16.52 18.17 14.51
112 Davin Selva 8.33   17.25    India 8.33 25.97 DNF 13.83 11.95
113 Andréa Di Maria 5.13   DNF    France 5.13 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 George Scholey 1.33   2.00    United Kingdom 1.78 1.33 2.18 2.04 3.38
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.29   2.09    Denmark 1.68 1.29 2.40 2.19 2.54
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.15   2.71    Denmark 2.33 1.15 2.41 4.40 3.40
4 Lewis Byng 1.02   3.17    United Kingdom 4.10 1.02 3.03 2.38 4.42
5 Karam Al-Robaie 1.80   3.50    United Kingdom 3.35 1.80 2.82 4.33 DNF
6 Harry Savage 1.06   3.61    United Kingdom 6.93 1.06 2.66 5.11 3.06
7 Daniel Tidsey 3.47   3.72    United Kingdom 3.47 5.65 3.76 3.61 3.80
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.31   3.73    United Kingdom 3.78 DNF 3.31 3.48 3.92
9 Ciarán Beahan 2.96   3.78    Ireland 4.93 4.40 3.33 2.96 3.61
10 Fabio Schwandt 2.66   3.90    United Kingdom 5.79 2.66 3.05 5.22 3.43
11 Bill Hammill 1.98   4.02    United Kingdom 3.17 1.98 3.15 7.23 5.75
12 Eli Jay 1.75   4.11    United Kingdom 4.45 1.75 2.20 5.68 6.69
13 Charlie Stark 2.05   4.12    United Kingdom 4.11 2.05 3.83 4.42 6.08
14 Robert Yau 1.29   4.44    United Kingdom 3.45 1.29 11.15 2.22 7.65
15 Charlie Harrison 1.31   5.24    United Kingdom 6.28 1.31 3.47 DNF 5.97
16 Erik Akkersdijk 4.09   5.89    Netherlands 10.62 6.03 5.13 6.52 4.09
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 19.74   22.89    Germany 25.36 23.93 20.06 24.67 19.74
2 Ciarán Beahan 24.31   27.14   NR  Ireland 25.17 29.85 24.31 26.39 30.28
3 Philipp Weyer 29.06   30.93    Germany 30.03 29.40 33.35 29.06 34.03
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 27.80   NR 31.56   NR  Denmark 31.74 34.27 27.80 30.20 32.73
5 Robert Yau 28.99   33.00    United Kingdom 32.02 33.77 39.58 33.22 28.99
6 Matthew Lowe 33.44   36.97    United Kingdom 33.44 40.62 33.71 47.34 36.58
7 Daniel Sheppard 33.87   37.72    United Kingdom 43.24 33.87 DNF 35.18 34.74
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 32.72   38.08    United Kingdom 37.68 32.72 39.42 37.67 38.88
9 Fabio Schwandt 36.12   38.28    United Kingdom 51.88 36.12 39.32 37.06 38.46
10 Christopher Morris 35.51   38.57    United Kingdom 43.27 35.51 36.54 35.91 1:05.18
11 Finn Ickler 35.96   38.69    Germany 37.76 38.49 47.24 35.96 39.81
12 Eli Jay 33.59   38.99    United Kingdom 36.46 33.59 37.32 44.00 43.18
13 Erik Akkersdijk 34.25   38.99    Netherlands 36.18 1:20.75 34.25 40.94 39.85
14 Harry Savage 34.38   39.17    United Kingdom 35.39 43.19 38.92 34.38 DNF
15 Daniel Vædele Egdal 35.33   40.36    Denmark 35.33 44.82 38.26 41.08 41.74
16 George Scholey 36.66   40.73    United Kingdom 47.15 36.66 37.12 45.87 39.21
17 James Molloy 34.82   41.88    United Kingdom 48.89 38.18 34.82 40.53 46.94
18 Sean Moran 41.26   45.01    United Kingdom 44.15 50.97 41.26 45.11 45.77
19 Joey Gouly 43.04   45.42    United Kingdom 46.26 46.00 45.34 44.92 43.04
20 Karam Al-Robaie 42.92   45.57    United Kingdom 45.23 44.18 51.34 47.29 42.92
21 Vi Dinh 37.36   46.06    United Kingdom 50.51 37.36 48.98 40.01 49.18
22 Charlie Stark 40.11   46.28    United Kingdom 40.11 44.50 1:00.52 49.98 44.37
23 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 44.56   46.98    Malaysia 47.14 44.56 45.74 50.86 48.05
24 Max Day 44.91   47.59    United Kingdom 45.42 44.91 47.85 49.50 49.75
25 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 45.61   48.22    Spain 45.76 46.99 1:04.44 45.61 51.91
26 Thom Barlow 47.57   49.00    United Kingdom 55.92 49.93 49.48 47.57 47.58
27 Tom Savage 36.72   49.28    United Kingdom 48.27 36.72 55.59 DNF 43.97
28 Ethan Horspool 41.62   49.78    United Kingdom 52.75 DNF 41.62 49.99 46.59
29 Theo Lyholm 46.15   49.86    Denmark 55.34 48.00 52.49 49.08 46.15
30 Filippo Brancaleoni 48.97   50.37    Italy 49.33 48.97 1:01.01 51.52 50.26
31 Louis Robinson 47.73   50.58    United Kingdom 47.73 52.82 50.13 56.48 48.79
32 Bertie Longden 43.64   51.30    United Kingdom 55.51 53.65 43.64 48.46 51.79
33 Laurence Livsey 42.90   51.95    United Kingdom 51.54 51.62 52.70 56.54 42.90
34 Oscar Jones 48.10   53.22    United Kingdom 56.69 54.56 48.10 1:05.91 48.42
35 Bill Hammill 45.49   54.35    United Kingdom 52.90 52.53 45.49 57.61 1:18.68
36 Maximilian Deimel 45.44   54.81    Germany 50.27 45.44 59.35 54.82 1:25.43
37 Ben Ridley 51.69   55.40    United Kingdom 51.69 1:01.44 53.94 54.65 57.62
38 Adam Greenwood 54.36   55.88    United Kingdom 55.54 56.92 58.20 54.36 55.17
39 Charlie Harrison 54.82   56.51    United Kingdom DNF 59.08 55.51 54.82 54.93
40 Harry Taylor 53.33   57.97    United Kingdom 55.39 59.82 1:06.40 58.70 53.33
41 Thomas Connor 53.11   59.30    United Kingdom 53.11 1:01.00 56.79 1:00.10 1:01.30
42 Matthew Prestwich 53.83   59.77    United Kingdom 58.20 1:02.74 1:08.26 53.83 58.36
43 Daniel Tidsey 53.46   1:00.46    United Kingdom DNF 1:07.48 56.46 53.46 57.43
44 Fred Lang 54.02   1:00.93    United Kingdom 1:02.93 DNF 54.02 58.34 1:01.51
45 Sam Spendla 51.70   1:01.48    United Kingdom 1:01.59 51.70 57.92 1:30.81 1:04.93
46 Stephen Waller 55.44   1:01.75    United Kingdom 55.47 DNF 1:04.39 55.44 1:05.38
47 Katie Davies 47.33   1:01.87    United Kingdom 47.33 56.87 1:04.34 1:06.07 1:04.41
48 Andréa Di Maria 53.13   1:01.91    France 1:04.84 53.13 55.13 1:15.43 1:05.77
49 Edward Nutter 57.51   1:03.60    United Kingdom 57.51 1:05.30 1:05.95 1:05.43 1:00.06
50 Robert Clarke 52.38   1:04.53    United Kingdom 57.12 52.38 1:27.18 57.51 1:18.95
51 Scott Robinson 55.83   1:05.38    United Kingdom 57.18 55.83 1:05.19 1:25.09 1:13.77
52 James Mitchell 52.94   1:06.13    United Kingdom 52.94 1:03.54 1:25.91 1:08.58 1:06.27
53 James Golding 54.31   1:06.29    United Kingdom 2:07.20 1:10.11 1:01.82 1:06.94 54.31
54 Jacob Chambers 1:01.85   1:06.53    United Kingdom 1:03.69 1:06.90 1:01.85 1:12.08 1:08.99
55 Leo Durnion 59.46   1:06.72    United Kingdom 1:01.07 1:19.86 59.46 1:10.11 1:08.97
56 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:00.98   1:09.35    China 1:16.40 1:10.05 1:00.98 1:08.23 1:09.78
57 Finn Rowles-Bennett 1:07.64   1:11.17    United Kingdom 1:15.84 1:13.68 1:11.72 1:08.10 1:07.64
58 Charlie Bookham 1:05.49   1:12.45    United Kingdom 1:11.68 1:17.80 1:05.49 1:07.86 1:19.23
59 Satesh Kumar 1:05.00   1:13.17    Singapore 1:10.25 1:25.01 1:05.00 1:10.03 1:19.23
60 Parameth Yingchankul 1:04.88   1:14.03    Thailand 1:09.16 1:11.41 1:27.09 1:04.88 1:21.53
61 Owen Sage 1:03.16   1:14.40    United Kingdom 1:33.24 1:22.76 1:03.20 1:17.23 1:03.16
62 Aidan McMillan 1:11.63   1:14.59    United Kingdom 1:18.76 1:16.29 1:12.36 1:11.63 1:15.13
63 David Jackson 1:05.28   1:14.77    United Kingdom 1:08.11 1:19.51 1:05.28 1:16.68 DNF
64 George Austin 1:08.27   1:15.22    United Kingdom 1:08.86 1:18.52 1:18.28 1:26.21 1:08.27
65 Henry Asker 1:12.07   1:15.53    United Kingdom 1:30.13 1:12.07 1:18.41 1:16.10 1:12.09
66 Jacob Dunn 54.65   1:17.33    United Kingdom 1:23.08 DNF 1:13.90 1:15.02 54.65
67 Benjamin Grzesiak 1:11.90   1:17.87    United Kingdom 1:18.32 1:15.94 1:19.36 1:42.85 1:11.90
68 Lewis Byng 57.42   1:18.47    United Kingdom 1:27.58 57.42 1:22.21 1:15.14 1:18.07
69 Andy Nicholls 1:10.21   1:21.47    United Kingdom 1:29.15 1:17.49 DNF 1:10.21 1:17.77
70 Jason Bird 1:18.18   1:22.30    United Kingdom 1:26.70 1:21.55 1:18.18 1:18.64 1:31.85
71 Tim Vergeer 1:12.10   1:23.78    Netherlands 1:12.10 1:42.52 DNF 1:14.85 1:13.97
72 Oliver Castledine 1:22.17   1:25.54    United Kingdom 1:25.72 1:23.06 1:22.17 1:27.83 1:39.72
73 Ethan Rainey 1:17.75   1:26.96    United Kingdom 1:53.90 1:29.03 1:17.75 1:32.58 1:19.27
74 Aayaan Patel 1:17.75   1:27.98    United Kingdom 1:32.45 1:25.30 1:17.75 1:26.20 1:34.20
75 Lewis Patterson 1:27.71   1:33.84    United Kingdom 1:36.67 1:27.71 1:27.80 1:45.09 1:37.06
76 Oaken Travis 1:25.66   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:25.66 1:38.93 1:41.34 DNF
77 Zak Spencer 1:29.49   DNF    United Kingdom 1:31.97 1:29.49 DNF 1:53.79 DNF
78 Daniel Knaggs 1:30.06      United Kingdom 1:34.73 1:30.06
79 Reuben Potter 1:32.15      United Kingdom 1:32.15 1:35.60
80 Sam Shaw 1:39.81      United Kingdom 1:48.01 1:39.81
81 Albie Gray 1:41.60      United Kingdom 1:41.60 2:06.65
82 Ilia Ahmadi-Shooli 1:43.86      United Kingdom 1:43.86 2:36.26
83 George Donne 1:43.91      United Kingdom 1:43.91 1:54.80
84 Joseph Cooper 1:44.16      United Kingdom DNF 1:44.16
85 Benjamin Hayfield 1:52.49      United Kingdom 1:52.49 2:15.34
86 Mark Adams 1:55.03      United Kingdom 1:55.03 2:42.68
87 Haaris Aslam 2:05.12      United Kingdom 2:33.01 2:05.12
88 Ben Liversage 2:15.39      United Kingdom DNF 2:15.39
89 Jirat Nithimapinan 2:15.62      Thailand 2:47.20 2:15.62
90 Richard Taylor 2:17.86      United Kingdom 2:19.52 2:17.86
91 Luke Diggle 2:42.13      United Kingdom DNF 2:42.13
92 Hao Sheng Ng DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
92 Hayden Beckett DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 23.49   25.17    Germany 23.98 26.22 23.49 29.02 25.30
2 Ciarán Beahan 27.48   28.23    Ireland 27.89 28.53 29.86 28.27 27.48
3 Robert Yau 29.79   32.12    United Kingdom 36.07 30.71 35.45 30.19 29.79
4 Philipp Weyer 30.08   32.77    Germany 30.43 30.08 32.53 36.34 35.36
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 31.22   33.53    Denmark 32.12 31.22 34.41 34.06 38.87
6 Erik Akkersdijk 32.48   34.06    Netherlands 32.48 38.45 33.23 35.81 33.14
7 Eli Jay 32.95   36.59    United Kingdom 37.70 36.48 40.49 35.60 32.95
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 30.12   36.82    United Kingdom 33.13 38.37 42.20 38.97 30.12
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 33.80   37.16    Denmark 38.04 42.05 33.80 34.97 38.46
10 Daniel Sheppard 33.96   37.82    United Kingdom 34.53 37.77 41.17 41.54 33.96
11 Harry Savage 35.42   38.36    United Kingdom 40.67 41.10 35.88 35.42 38.54
12 Fabio Schwandt 37.44   39.11    United Kingdom 39.95 39.35 37.44 38.02 40.79
13 Matthew Lowe 38.02   40.07    United Kingdom 41.55 47.40 39.21 38.02 39.46
14 Christopher Morris 33.52   41.09    United Kingdom 33.52 41.74 41.86 39.66 43.69
15 Finn Ickler 35.79   41.59    Germany 43.17 41.67 35.79 39.93 DNF
16 Karam Al-Robaie 38.97   42.07    United Kingdom 44.32 42.10 51.99 39.80 38.97
17 Vi Dinh 41.56   42.34    United Kingdom 52.58 42.56 42.46 41.99 41.56
18 James Molloy 40.50   42.42    United Kingdom 42.26 42.72 42.27 48.50 40.50
19 Joey Gouly 40.43   43.03    United Kingdom 40.43 41.23 41.90 50.32 45.97
20 George Scholey 41.66   45.50    United Kingdom 45.99 57.76 41.66 44.65 45.85
21 Thom Barlow 44.07   45.97    United Kingdom 49.12 44.16 DNF 44.07 44.64
22 Max Day 41.69   46.05    United Kingdom 43.16 45.47 49.51 41.69 58.28
23 Sean Moran 43.56   47.36    United Kingdom 43.56 49.61 48.81 54.85 43.66
24 Laurence Livsey 43.16   47.53    United Kingdom 58.49 50.32 46.49 43.16 45.78
25 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 43.09   48.71    Malaysia 51.25 49.80 43.09 48.30 48.02
26 Bertie Longden 40.19   49.22    United Kingdom 46.03 51.66 54.08 40.19 49.97
27 Filippo Brancaleoni 46.82   49.37    Italy 54.58 49.94 47.43 46.82 50.73
28 Ethan Horspool 45.19   50.56    United Kingdom 56.03 47.85 54.31 45.19 49.52
29 Charlie Stark 46.91   51.12    United Kingdom 46.91 54.18 58.08 47.93 51.26
30 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 46.02   51.50    Spain 49.87 52.55 52.07 52.67 46.02
31 Theo Lyholm 51.58   54.26    Denmark 52.91 51.58 53.66 56.22 56.24
32 Louis Robinson 47.72   55.66    United Kingdom 1:05.17 58.57 56.53 47.72 51.88
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 22.89   23.94    Germany 22.89 23.58 24.62 28.10 23.62
2 Ciarán Beahan 24.89   27.23    Ireland 29.78 24.89 26.02 27.80 27.87
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 32.72   34.65    Denmark 32.72 38.51 35.71 35.19 33.04
4 Robert Yau 31.87   34.73    United Kingdom 34.34 35.70 34.14 31.87 36.29
5 Philipp Weyer 34.31   35.42    Germany 34.81 34.31 34.34 37.91 37.12
6 Erik Akkersdijk 29.48   36.00    Netherlands 36.82 33.39 37.78 29.48 43.66
7 Eli Jay 34.33   36.88    United Kingdom 46.61 37.62 34.33 37.97 35.04
8 Finn Ickler 30.97   37.86    Germany 45.13 43.10 38.71 31.77 30.97
9 Matthew Lowe 34.15   39.39    United Kingdom 34.15 40.62 36.24 41.32 DNF
10 Daniel Sheppard 34.64   39.72    United Kingdom 38.21 50.16 34.64 45.58 35.36
11 Harry Savage 37.08   40.30    United Kingdom 39.31 39.35 43.12 42.24 37.08
12 Fabio Schwandt 36.12   40.35    United Kingdom 41.48 43.35 36.23 44.19 36.12
13 Christopher Morris 38.37   43.31    United Kingdom 52.34 38.37 45.24 43.40 41.29
14 Daniel Vædele Egdal 38.22   43.60    Denmark 44.59 44.26 41.96 44.92 38.22
15 Callum Hales-Jepp 40.10   44.90    United Kingdom 47.66 40.45 40.10 48.07 46.58
16 Vi Dinh 46.74   54.56    United Kingdom 59.73 46.74 54.98 1:03.22 48.98
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 49.31   51.04    Germany 50.24 54.11 52.79 50.08 49.31
2 Ciarán Beahan 48.63   52.50    Ireland 57.70 51.06 48.63 55.75 50.69
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 55.35   NR 58.14   NR  Denmark 1:00.35 57.79 55.35 1:07.58 56.28
4 Philipp Weyer 58.39   59.74    Germany 1:00.28 1:00.24 DNF 58.39 58.71
5 Robert Yau 54.20   1:05.51    United Kingdom 1:11.58 1:02.10 54.20 1:05.68 1:08.75
6 Eli Jay 1:01.57   1:06.52    United Kingdom DNF 1:09.67 1:04.75 1:01.57 1:05.14
7 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.50   1:08.46    Netherlands 1:11.59 1:07.75 1:06.50 1:09.58 1:08.05
8 Daniel Sheppard 1:04.35   1:09.29    United Kingdom 1:04.35 1:09.00 1:11.67 1:13.51 1:07.19
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:03.02   1:11.13    Denmark 1:06.41 1:13.87 1:03.02 1:22.96 1:13.12
10 Fabio Schwandt 1:08.60   1:11.57    United Kingdom 1:09.26 1:12.61 1:08.60 1:12.84 1:18.75
11 Finn Ickler 1:08.71   1:13.78    Germany 1:09.69 1:15.47 1:08.71 1:16.17 1:17.46
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:10.97   1:13.94    United Kingdom 1:10.97 1:16.83 1:26.26 1:12.76 1:12.22
13 Harry Savage 1:10.58   1:16.86    United Kingdom 1:27.11 1:14.91 1:21.95 1:10.58 1:13.71
14 Christopher Morris 1:13.25   1:20.87    United Kingdom 1:24.10 1:18.44 1:23.61 1:20.57 1:13.25
15 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:17.44   1:24.39    Malaysia 1:25.61 1:19.85 1:17.44 1:27.71 1:28.34
16 George Scholey 1:19.96   1:24.93    United Kingdom 1:25.04 1:25.42 1:19.96 1:34.29 1:24.32
17 James Molloy 1:25.91   1:27.44    United Kingdom 1:27.26 1:25.91 1:35.86 1:26.01 1:29.05
18 Matthew Lowe 1:17.76   1:27.62    United Kingdom 1:31.30 1:31.65 1:19.91 1:53.59 1:17.76
19 Joey Gouly 1:16.56   1:28.03    United Kingdom 1:21.05 DNF 1:16.56 1:36.89 1:26.14
20 Ben Ridley 1:18.19   1:29.68    United Kingdom 1:40.05 1:24.78 1:29.13 1:18.19 1:35.14
21 Sean Moran 1:22.50   1:33.25    United Kingdom 1:28.20 1:36.71 1:34.85 1:22.50 1:41.15
22 Adam Greenwood 1:27.13   1:37.89    United Kingdom 1:33.99 1:32.26 1:48.45 1:27.13 1:47.43
23 Bertie Longden 1:25.56   1:38.07    United Kingdom 1:25.56 1:31.62 1:35.24 1:47.36 1:47.93
24 Ethan Horspool 1:29.53   1:38.34    United Kingdom 1:29.53 1:48.28 1:37.81 1:33.09 1:44.13
25 Charlie Stark 1:25.80   1:40.07    United Kingdom 1:46.39 1:25.80 1:41.01 2:15.14 1:32.81
26 Laurence Livsey 1:42.11   1:43.78    United Kingdom 1:43.51 1:42.11 1:44.31 1:47.72 1:43.53
27 Oscar Jones 1:36.07   1:44.54    United Kingdom 2:25.42 1:36.07 1:39.26 1:41.18 1:53.17
28 Theo Lyholm 1:42.89   1:46.03    Denmark 1:48.41 1:42.89 1:47.73 1:43.45 1:46.91
29 Katie Davies 1:30.23   1:46.35    United Kingdom 1:53.86 1:38.67 1:30.23 1:46.51 DNF
30 Harry Taylor 1:39.18   1:46.68    United Kingdom 1:44.72 1:53.88 1:48.89 1:39.18 1:46.43
31 Tom Savage 1:38.80   1:47.65    United Kingdom 1:50.07 1:38.80 1:51.25 1:41.63 1:56.99
32 Max Day 1:37.85   1:49.00    United Kingdom 1:57.89 1:48.03 1:51.35 1:47.61 1:37.85
33 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 1:44.03   1:52.92    Spain 2:01.26 2:19.48 1:45.25 1:52.26 1:44.03
34 Louis Robinson 1:48.05   1:53.46    United Kingdom 2:07.55 1:48.05 1:59.89 1:50.80 1:49.70
35 Stephen Waller 1:45.41   1:54.88    United Kingdom 1:57.04 1:52.02 1:56.62 1:56.01 1:45.41
36 Bill Hammill 1:50.00   1:56.28    United Kingdom 1:50.13 2:27.25 2:03.23 1:55.47 1:50.00
37 Scott Robinson 1:51.73   1:56.39    United Kingdom 1:57.90 1:57.85 1:58.51 1:53.43 1:51.73
38 Daniel Tidsey 1:51.59   1:59.24    United Kingdom 2:21.18 1:56.80 1:51.59 1:55.96 2:04.95
39 George Austin 1:50.47   2:01.37    United Kingdom 1:50.47 2:10.47 1:59.25 2:05.12 1:59.75
40 Charlie Harrison 1:52.37   2:01.84    United Kingdom 1:52.37 1:55.79 2:13.89 2:05.75 2:03.98
41 Leo Durnion 1:55.07   2:02.38    United Kingdom 2:01.02 2:05.11 2:01.01 2:09.74 1:55.07
42 Matthew Prestwich 1:47.36   2:03.66    United Kingdom 1:55.83 1:47.36 2:05.37 2:10.03 2:09.78
43 Sam Spendla 1:56.64   2:05.23    United Kingdom 1:56.64 2:01.74 2:15.83 1:58.12 2:19.25
44 Fred Lang 1:55.15   2:08.72    United Kingdom 2:11.36 2:07.09 1:55.15 2:07.72 2:16.58
45 James Golding 1:49.57   2:08.81    United Kingdom 2:36.81 2:13.32 2:02.60 1:49.57 2:10.50
46 Filippo Brancaleoni 1:54.74   2:10.57    Italy 2:45.62 2:08.69 1:54.74 2:05.69 2:17.34
47 Andréa Di Maria 1:56.50   2:14.81    France 2:05.50 2:03.45 1:56.50 2:35.47 DNF
48 David Jackson 2:05.39   2:15.36    United Kingdom 2:13.52 2:16.96 2:28.24 2:15.60 2:05.39
49 Vi Dinh 2:14.62   2:18.09    United Kingdom 2:17.81 2:23.80 2:14.62 2:20.12 2:16.34
50 James Mitchell 1:57.81   2:19.03    United Kingdom 2:23.96 2:35.93 2:14.46 2:18.67 1:57.81
51 Karam Al-Robaie 2:06.12   2:19.46    United Kingdom 2:27.10 2:06.12 2:19.01 2:16.40 2:22.97
52 Thomas Connor 2:15.00   2:20.78    United Kingdom 2:18.87 2:32.76 2:18.44 2:25.03 2:15.00
53 Jacob Dunn 2:18.76   2:20.81    United Kingdom 2:19.82 2:18.76 2:20.91 2:24.82 2:21.70
54 Satesh Kumar 2:20.42   2:24.08    Singapore 2:23.57 2:20.42 2:26.22 2:22.46 2:28.95
55 Aayaan Patel 2:18.50   2:27.81    United Kingdom 2:41.26 2:25.45 2:18.50 2:20.73 2:37.24
56 Lewis Patterson 2:04.54   2:28.67    United Kingdom 2:30.14 2:04.54 2:33.12 2:25.35 2:30.53
57 Henry Asker 2:19.99   2:56.05    United Kingdom 2:56.70 2:19.99 2:43.57 3:07.89 3:19.14
58 Andy Nicholls 2:31.47      United Kingdom 2:31.47 DNF
59 Sam Shaw 2:50.62      United Kingdom 3:26.19 2:50.62
60 Albie Gray 2:52.68      United Kingdom 2:52.68 2:54.49
61 Tim Vergeer 3:00.04      Netherlands 3:36.15 3:00.04
62 Lewis Byng 3:11.15      United Kingdom 3:11.15 3:33.54
63 Daniel Knaggs 3:13.63      United Kingdom 3:34.16 3:13.63
64 Oaken Travis 3:13.93      United Kingdom DNF 3:13.93
65 Jason Bird 3:28.36      United Kingdom 3:31.62 3:28.36
66 Andrea Javier 3:31.40      Australia 3:31.40 3:49.39
67 Ilia Ahmadi-Shooli DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
67 Mark Adams DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 47.91   50.09   ER  Germany 51.86 47.91 49.16 49.25 52.69
2 Ciarán Beahan 47.27   52.93    Ireland 50.85 47.27 1:12.07 55.68 52.27
3 Philipp Weyer 54.65   58.82    Germany 1:01.60 1:10.33 54.65 58.63 56.23
4 Robert Yau 56.26   1:00.61    United Kingdom 1:02.70 1:06.03 59.62 59.50 56.26
5 Eli Jay 56.73   1:01.40    United Kingdom 1:01.21 56.73 1:20.77 1:04.82 58.17
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:01.60   1:04.60    Denmark 1:08.42 1:03.13 1:05.25 1:01.60 1:05.41
7 Daniel Sheppard 1:03.36   1:05.96    United Kingdom 1:08.57 1:08.19 1:05.85 1:03.36 1:03.83
8 Erik Akkersdijk 59.08   1:06.47    Netherlands 1:14.92 1:09.12 59.08 1:03.85 1:06.44
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:08.97   1:10.82    Denmark 1:21.45 1:09.13 1:11.60 1:11.74 1:08.97
10 Fabio Schwandt 1:03.87   1:10.86    United Kingdom 1:18.56 1:10.21 1:03.87 1:11.86 1:10.50
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:03.36   1:12.32    United Kingdom 1:15.41 1:15.60 1:03.36 1:13.43 1:08.12
12 Finn Ickler 1:08.27   1:14.80    Germany 1:08.27 1:17.43 1:16.19 1:20.52 1:10.79
13 Matthew Lowe 1:07.15   1:15.76    United Kingdom 1:13.10 1:20.72 1:22.06 1:07.15 1:13.45
14 Christopher Morris 1:05.14   1:18.12    United Kingdom 1:12.47 1:05.14 1:22.93 1:31.09 1:18.96
15 James Molloy 1:16.92   1:20.86    United Kingdom 1:24.71 1:24.68 1:17.05 1:20.84 1:16.92
16 Harry Savage 1:04.26   1:22.51    United Kingdom 1:50.48 1:04.26 1:25.83 1:18.94 1:22.75
17 Joey Gouly 1:19.49   1:22.65    United Kingdom 1:34.14 1:23.06 1:20.93 1:19.49 1:23.97
18 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:13.77   1:23.71    Malaysia 1:25.07 1:13.77 1:30.71 1:21.35 1:24.71
19 George Scholey 1:15.21   1:26.74    United Kingdom 1:26.84 1:37.82 1:15.57 1:15.21 DNF
20 Sean Moran 1:22.43   1:29.19    United Kingdom 1:29.09 1:33.74 1:27.75 1:22.43 1:30.72
21 Ben Ridley 1:18.63   1:29.91    United Kingdom 1:21.68 1:30.42 1:18.63 1:40.27 1:37.63
22 Adam Greenwood 1:25.89   1:33.35    United Kingdom 1:35.26 1:25.89 1:38.18 DNF 1:26.61
23 Ethan Horspool 1:32.14   1:35.76    United Kingdom 1:44.36 1:32.14 1:37.31 1:35.60 1:34.37
24 Charlie Stark 1:33.17   1:36.36    United Kingdom 1:42.36 1:33.17 1:37.70 1:37.50 1:33.88
25 Bertie Longden 1:34.51   1:36.38    United Kingdom 1:35.41 1:44.58 1:38.69 1:35.05 1:34.51
26 Tom Savage 1:32.23   1:40.34    United Kingdom 1:42.36 1:32.23 1:54.37 1:33.21 1:45.45
27 Theo Lyholm 1:34.12   1:41.31    Denmark 1:38.84 1:50.96 1:44.30 1:40.79 1:34.12
28 Katie Davies 1:37.59   1:41.71    United Kingdom 1:38.75 1:42.40 1:37.59 1:43.97 1:59.19
29 Harry Taylor 1:39.79   1:43.94    United Kingdom 1:48.42 1:44.35 1:39.79 1:41.65 1:45.83
30 Oscar Jones 1:40.59   1:47.84    United Kingdom 1:40.59 1:53.94 1:43.61 1:55.37 1:45.96
31 Laurence Livsey 1:39.46   1:49.91    United Kingdom 1:50.69 1:57.08 1:53.13 1:45.91 1:39.46
32 Max Day 1:33.98   1:50.51    United Kingdom 1:51.34 1:51.19 1:33.98 1:51.52 1:49.00
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 49.83   51.57    Germany 49.83 51.77 52.09 52.05 50.88
2 Ciarán Beahan 49.14   52.34    Ireland 49.14 56.85 57.81 50.37 49.79
3 Robert Yau 52.62   1:01.76    United Kingdom 1:10.88 57.67 1:07.93 59.68 52.62
4 Philipp Weyer 57.62   1:02.37    Germany 1:03.68 1:05.21 57.62 1:00.84 1:02.59
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 58.90   1:03.02    Denmark 58.90 1:00.66 1:06.44 1:06.10 1:02.29
6 Erik Akkersdijk 1:03.27   1:06.26    Netherlands 1:09.61 1:06.27 1:03.27 1:05.62 1:06.89
7 Fabio Schwandt 1:04.91   1:08.32    United Kingdom 1:15.25 1:04.91 1:12.20 1:07.55 1:05.21
8 Daniel Sheppard 1:05.01   1:10.37    United Kingdom 1:08.69 1:13.44 1:05.01 1:08.99 1:14.75
9 Eli Jay 56.92   1:11.19    United Kingdom 1:06.90 1:22.92 1:17.37 1:09.29 56.92
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:03.13   1:13.84    United Kingdom 1:19.84 1:03.13 1:13.93 1:13.03 1:14.55
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:06.75   1:14.55    Denmark 1:14.38 1:06.75 1:15.93 1:20.26 1:13.34
12 Harry Savage 1:10.21   1:16.80    United Kingdom 1:15.24 1:10.21 1:18.34 1:22.06 1:16.83
13 Finn Ickler 1:11.22   1:18.21    Germany 1:11.22 1:16.78 1:20.15 1:18.69 1:19.16
14 Christopher Morris 1:06.71   1:18.96    United Kingdom 1:36.59 1:17.50 1:20.47 1:06.71 1:18.92
15 James Molloy 1:13.71   1:18.96    United Kingdom 1:28.69 1:18.86 1:18.41 1:13.71 1:19.62
16 Matthew Lowe 1:14.90   1:29.01    United Kingdom 1:21.15 1:41.41 1:14.90 1:28.88 1:37.01
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bertie Longden 51.67   DNF    United Kingdom 55.48 51.67 DNF
2 Ben Ridley 55.52   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 55.52 DNF
3 Fabio Schwandt 59.61   DNF    United Kingdom 59.61 1:34.84 DNF
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:01.14   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:01.14 DNF
5 Ciarán Beahan 1:03.39   DNF    Ireland 1:03.39 DNF DNF
6 Harry Savage 1:06.64   DNF    United Kingdom 1:06.64 1:25.87 DNF
7 Christopher Morris 1:07.51   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:07.51
8 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:11.85   DNF    Denmark 1:11.85 1:18.56 DNF
9 James Molloy 1:42.34   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:42.34 DNF
10 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:44.62   2:21.98    Malaysia 1:44.62 3:07.89 2:13.43
11 Mark Adams 1:48.54   DNF    United Kingdom 1:52.06 1:48.54 DNF
12 Charlie Stark 1:51.62   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 2:26.58 1:51.62
13 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:54.34   2:05.73    Denmark 2:06.89 2:15.97 1:54.34
14 James Mitchell 1:56.81   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:56.81
15 Charlie Harrison 2:04.08   DNF    United Kingdom 2:04.08 2:16.59 DNF
16 Bill Hammill 2:04.30   2:16.54    United Kingdom 2:04.30 2:31.18 2:14.13
17 Sam Spendla 2:10.95   DNF    United Kingdom 2:10.95 4:15.47 DNF
18 Oscar Jones 2:25.79   2:58.28    United Kingdom 2:31.71 3:57.33 2:25.79
19 Steve Clarke 2:39.95   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 3:35.34 2:39.95
20 James Golding 3:02.37   DNF    United Kingdom 3:16.67 3:02.37 DNF
21 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 3:04.56   DNF    China DNF 3:04.56 3:56.46
22 Laurence Livsey 3:05.37   DNF    United Kingdom 3:05.37 3:11.72 DNF
23 Daniel Tidsey 3:15.00   DNF    United Kingdom 3:15.00 DNF DNF
24 Matthew Prestwich 3:18.75   DNF    United Kingdom 3:18.75 3:40.83 DNF
25 Max Day 3:19.44   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 3:19.44 DNF
26 Karam Al-Robaie 3:59.57   DNF    United Kingdom 3:59.57 DNF DNS
27 Sean Moran 4:30.06   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 4:30.06 DNS
28 Aayaan Patel DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
28 Andy Nicholls DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
28 Eli Jay DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
28 Erik Akkersdijk DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
28 Finn Ickler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
28 Fred Lang DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
28 Harry Taylor DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
28 Jacob Dunn DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
28 Louis Robinson DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
28 Morgan Baglin-Clarke DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
28 Owen Sage DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
28 Thomas Connor DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Morris 26.85   NR DNF    United Kingdom 26.85 DNF DNF
2 Bertie Longden 38.47   DNF    United Kingdom 38.47 DNF 46.96
3 Harry Savage 40.35   DNF    United Kingdom 40.35 DNF DNF
4 Ben Ridley 43.15   53.72    United Kingdom 43.15 47.29 1:10.71
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:02.43   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:02.43 1:08.02
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:10.07   1:23.85    Denmark 1:10.07 1:17.23 1:44.26
7 Fabio Schwandt 1:12.71   DNF    United Kingdom 1:12.71 1:16.38 DNF
8 James Mitchell 1:21.75   DNF    United Kingdom 1:21.75 DNF DNF
9 Charlie Stark 1:30.01   1:42.91    United Kingdom 1:54.58 1:30.01 1:44.15
10 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:31.71   1:39.78    Malaysia 1:32.38 1:31.71 1:55.25
11 Mark Adams 1:33.15   DNF    United Kingdom 1:33.15 DNF DNF
12 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:34.17   DNF    Denmark 1:34.17 DNF DNF
13 Bill Hammill 1:57.77   DNF    United Kingdom 2:19.82 1:57.77 DNF
14 Ciarán Beahan 1:59.23   DNF    Ireland 1:59.23 DNF 2:09.41
15 Charlie Harrison 2:05.44   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 2:05.44 DNF
16 James Molloy DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 11.27   12.52    Germany 13.55 15.50 12.25 11.27 11.75
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 12.94   14.09    Denmark 13.20 15.73 12.94 15.14 13.94
3 Robert Yau 11.90   14.10    United Kingdom 14.71 17.79 13.93 13.65 11.90
4 Ciarán Beahan 11.44   14.95    Ireland 17.32 14.25 11.44 14.09 16.50
5 Harry Savage 13.51   15.32    United Kingdom 15.91 14.22 13.51 16.99 15.84
6 Fabio Schwandt 14.74   16.35    United Kingdom 15.75 18.19 15.10 21.56 14.74
7 Theo Lyholm 15.90   16.75    Denmark 16.02 18.08 19.72 16.15 15.90
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 14.21   16.83    United Kingdom 14.21 15.44 15.43 21.76 19.61
9 George Scholey 15.65   17.06    United Kingdom 17.82 17.59 18.51 15.65 15.77
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 15.26   18.23    Denmark 16.66 20.39 15.26 18.33 19.70
11 Erik Akkersdijk 13.33   19.25    Netherlands 19.15 19.78 13.33 18.82 DNF
12 Matthew Lowe 16.83   19.86    United Kingdom 19.10 19.60 20.89 24.20 16.83
13 Daniel Sheppard 16.10   19.90    United Kingdom 18.21 16.10 19.89 21.61 DNF
14 Charlie Stark 18.94   20.97    United Kingdom 18.94 21.24 20.10 24.36 21.57
15 James Molloy 15.08   20.98    United Kingdom 15.08 22.10 27.07 21.14 19.71
16 Karam Al-Robaie 18.21   21.28    United Kingdom 18.21 20.71 26.79 21.06 22.07
17 Charlie Harrison 19.72   22.42    United Kingdom 23.87 22.57 19.72 20.83 DNF
18 Louis Robinson 21.71   22.49    United Kingdom 21.71 22.45 24.48 22.95 22.08
19 Daniel Tidsey 17.25   22.64    United Kingdom 17.25 22.51 24.85 24.98 20.55
20 Bill Hammill 21.17   23.60    United Kingdom 22.19 27.63 26.84 21.17 21.77
21 Eli Jay 19.05   23.86    United Kingdom 23.61 19.05 25.36 23.79 24.19
22 Ethan Horspool 22.69   24.26    United Kingdom 23.80 24.95 DNF 24.02 22.69
23 Oscar Jones 23.15   24.77    United Kingdom 26.67 26.32 23.80 23.15 24.20
24 Charlie Bookham 24.54   25.02    United Kingdom 24.54 25.35 24.73 24.97 26.32
25 Harry Taylor 23.75   25.73    United Kingdom 23.75 25.51 27.62 DNF 24.05
26 Finn Ickler 23.62   25.89    Germany 23.62 29.83 27.19 24.84 25.63
27 Filippo Brancaleoni 23.97   26.13    Italy DNF 27.31 25.27 25.82 23.97
28 Max Day 23.25   26.72    United Kingdom 33.08 23.25 32.32 23.64 24.21
29 Bertie Longden 23.66   27.09    United Kingdom 29.09 26.60 23.66 26.10 28.56
30 Ben Ridley 21.56   27.48    United Kingdom 26.39 31.76 21.56 30.03 26.02
31 Tom Savage 25.89   27.97    United Kingdom 29.94 27.83 26.13 32.53 25.89
32 Lewis Byng 20.35   28.49    United Kingdom 30.46 31.93 20.35 23.08 34.18
33 Sean Moran 22.42   29.51    United Kingdom 27.57 22.42 34.14 28.96 31.99
34 Andréa Di Maria 18.51   29.88    France 41.06 18.51 21.80 32.12 35.71
35 Owen Sage 28.82   30.21    United Kingdom 29.64 29.54 31.45 DNF 28.82
36 Laurence Livsey 18.61   30.75    United Kingdom 30.89 30.57 18.61 30.80 31.62
37 George Austin 23.56   30.92    United Kingdom 30.51 23.56 33.36 30.67 31.58
38 Katie Davies 23.20   31.34    United Kingdom 23.20 29.46 46.97 29.81 34.74
39 Robert Morris 27.60   31.88    United Kingdom 32.22 27.60 34.39 31.72 31.69
40 James Golding 29.81   32.52    United Kingdom 34.38 29.81 31.22 34.21 32.12
41 Sam Spendla 29.18   33.59    United Kingdom 29.45 43.34 36.16 35.15 29.18
42 Jacob Chambers 27.56   33.74    United Kingdom 30.87 38.50 36.78 33.58 27.56
43 Fred Lang 33.90   35.91    United Kingdom 36.55 33.90 48.63 35.40 35.78
44 Matthew Prestwich 28.07   36.77    United Kingdom 42.57 33.67 34.07 45.90 28.07
45 Albie Gray 29.67   38.18    United Kingdom 39.86 34.22 29.67 40.47 42.13
46 James Mitchell 26.95   39.23    United Kingdom 39.13 38.06 26.95 40.50 53.65
47 George Donne 33.42   39.28    United Kingdom 34.79 46.29 33.42 42.90 40.15
48 Jacob Dunn 31.01   39.41    United Kingdom 33.74 41.56 31.01 43.01 42.93
49 Henry Asker 36.01   40.54    United Kingdom 38.50 44.62 38.50 36.01 50.94
50 Thomas Connor 29.27   41.39    United Kingdom 37.74 46.81 45.91 40.53 29.27
51 Sergio Yagüe Carpio 33.45   41.40    Spain 42.12 33.45 47.40 DNF 34.69
52 Oaken Travis 30.28   41.43    United Kingdom 50.35 30.28 55.43 40.01 33.93
53 Jason Bird 34.73   41.57    United Kingdom 42.01 54.97 34.73 42.09 40.60
54 Vi Dinh 38.34   42.62    United Kingdom 40.96 45.72 38.34 45.73 41.18
55 Sam Shaw 42.95   48.47    United Kingdom 57.86 43.90 42.95 58.06 43.65
56 David Jackson 41.79   50.52    United Kingdom 44.14 DNF 41.79 51.96 55.47
57 Benjamin Grzesiak 46.32      United Kingdom 46.32 1:13.17
58 Joseph Cooper 48.08      United Kingdom 48.08 1:00.93
59 Andy Nicholls 49.78      United Kingdom 49.78 DNF
60 Oliver Castledine 50.77      United Kingdom 50.77 51.47
61 Tim Vergeer 52.75      Netherlands 52.75 1:08.55
62 Rishabh Singh 1:03.24      United Kingdom 1:29.33 1:03.24
63 Lucas Daniel McKerr 1:03.40      United Kingdom 1:03.40 DNF
64 Samuel Sharpe 1:03.59      United Kingdom 1:03.59 1:18.44
65 Mark Adams 1:04.07      United Kingdom 1:04.07 1:10.00
66 Jirat Nithimapinan 1:12.78      Thailand 1:25.49 1:12.78
67 Luca Bracegirdle 1:23.09      United Kingdom 1:27.02 1:23.09
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 12.53   13.22    Germany 14.94 13.11 13.27 13.29 12.53
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 12.76   14.09    Denmark 14.70 16.15 12.76 13.34 14.23
3 Fabio Schwandt 12.57   15.09    United Kingdom 12.57 16.68 15.13 17.15 13.45
4 Ciarán Beahan 12.93   16.14    Ireland 16.50 14.21 12.93 20.84 17.72
5 Erik Akkersdijk 15.11   16.32    Netherlands 15.11 18.31 15.31 15.34 19.92
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 13.94   16.53    United Kingdom 16.69 18.53 19.00 13.94 14.38
7 Harry Savage 15.90   17.09    United Kingdom 18.28 17.55 15.90 16.84 16.88
8 George Scholey 16.12   17.14    United Kingdom 16.66 17.54 17.23 16.12 19.82
9 Robert Yau 15.39   17.68    United Kingdom 17.76 20.24 15.39 18.41 16.87
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 16.98   18.41    Denmark 17.11 18.18 16.98 19.94 23.30
11 Theo Lyholm 16.02   18.81    Denmark 18.68 17.11 28.08 20.63 16.02
12 James Molloy 19.15   20.73    United Kingdom 19.46 19.72 24.10 23.00 19.15
13 Karam Al-Robaie 21.23   21.90    United Kingdom 22.83 21.23 21.61 21.25 24.48
14 Matthew Lowe 21.74   22.66    United Kingdom 21.79 24.03 21.74 29.75 22.17
15 Charlie Stark 18.89   23.68    United Kingdom 25.66 21.95 23.87 18.89 25.23
16 Daniel Sheppard 23.01   26.31    United Kingdom DNF 27.83 25.37 25.72 23.01
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 6.47   7.26    United Kingdom 6.47 8.55 7.08 7.38 7.32
2 James Molloy 6.80   7.40    United Kingdom 6.87 7.57 6.80 7.76 8.86
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.29   7.41    Denmark DNF 7.57 7.68 6.29 6.98
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.86   7.63    Denmark 7.54 7.59 7.76 6.86 DNF
5 Sam Spendla 7.03   7.65    United Kingdom 7.57 7.03 7.91 9.81 7.46
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.65   8.28    United Kingdom 6.65 7.26 7.83 DNF 9.76
7 Harry Savage 8.79   9.23    United Kingdom 8.79 16.82 8.90 9.97 8.81
8 Sam Shaw 8.53   9.28    United Kingdom 8.53 9.60 9.65 9.42 8.83
9 Tom Savage 9.13   9.77    United Kingdom 9.95 10.98 9.13 9.95 9.41
10 Charlie Stark 9.83   10.43    United Kingdom 9.87 9.83 19.41 10.41 11.02
11 Finn Ickler 10.30   11.42    Germany 10.30 16.70 10.41 11.28 12.58
12 Eli Jay 9.55   11.90    United Kingdom 10.25 9.55 13.75 11.71 24.67
13 Bertie Longden 11.33   12.57    United Kingdom 12.62 13.08 12.01 11.33 15.44
14 Karam Al-Robaie 10.60   13.01    United Kingdom 11.49 12.63 14.90 DNF 10.60
15 George Austin 11.22   13.36    United Kingdom 11.22 14.97 12.96 14.77 12.36
16 Matthew Prestwich 11.51   13.53    United Kingdom 16.16 DNF 11.58 12.85 11.51
17 Fred Lang 12.76   15.30    United Kingdom 13.24 18.71 17.56 12.76 15.10
18 Andy Nicholls 11.49   15.68    United Kingdom 11.49 DNF 17.97 14.46 14.61
19 Oscar Jones 13.82   15.95    United Kingdom 16.75 13.82 30.40 16.32 14.78
20 Max Day 16.15   17.27    United Kingdom 18.07 24.37 16.84 16.15 16.91
21 Sean Moran 13.83   17.66    United Kingdom 30.03 17.02 21.95 13.83 14.00
22 Bill Hammill 11.13   18.37    United Kingdom 14.11 DNF 11.13 22.25 18.75
23 Francis Saunders 15.69   18.44    United Kingdom 15.69 17.16 19.12 19.98 19.05
24 Thomas Connor 15.20   21.26    United Kingdom 23.82 16.32 15.20 23.65 DNF
25 Benjamin Grzesiak 20.61   22.39    United Kingdom 31.07 24.91 20.61 20.86 21.39
26 Harry Taylor 16.28   22.72    United Kingdom 21.96 22.97 23.22 16.28 28.86
27 Oaken Travis 23.45   25.03    United Kingdom 31.20 27.14 24.19 23.45 23.76
28 Lucas Daniel McKerr 21.56   26.09    United Kingdom 36.86 23.55 27.13 27.60 21.56
29 Ciarán Beahan 18.18   26.49    Ireland DNF 19.75 21.81 37.91 18.18
30 Benjamin Hayfield 23.40   26.92    United Kingdom DNF 27.30 23.40 28.83 24.64
31 Fabio Schwandt 8.44   DNF    United Kingdom 8.44 9.17 DNF 8.90 DNF
32 James Mitchell 15.31   DNF    United Kingdom 16.58 DNF DNF 16.86 15.31
33 Henry Asker 17.70   DNF    United Kingdom 23.77 DNF 17.70 DNF DNF
34 Katie Davies 18.31   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 18.99 18.31 18.62 DNF
35 Mark Adams 27.19   DNF    United Kingdom 27.19 27.31 46.08 DNF DNF
36 Joey Gouly 38.58      United Kingdom 48.78 38.58
37 Charlie Harrison DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
37 Christopher Morris DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
37 Daniel Tidsey DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
37 Jacob Chambers DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
37 James Golding DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
37 Louis Robinson DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sam Spendla 5.33   NR 6.94    United Kingdom 6.86 8.32 6.72 5.33 7.24
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.50   7.32   NR  Denmark 6.84 6.50 6.94 8.18 9.44
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.77   7.37    Denmark 8.16 6.77 9.43 6.89 7.07
4 Daniel Sheppard 7.17   7.66    United Kingdom 7.17 7.21 DNF 7.84 7.93
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.07   9.92    United Kingdom 10.16 8.74 DNF 7.07 10.87
6 James Molloy 6.67   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 7.27 DNF 6.67 7.95
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 44.06   49.93    Denmark 51.82 44.06 45.33 52.65 55.67
2 Robert Yau 51.99   55.03    United Kingdom 54.45 55.97 51.99 56.55 54.66
3 Eli Jay 49.65   1:00.22    United Kingdom 1:03.88 57.38 49.65 1:32.83 59.40
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 55.22   1:00.80    Denmark 58.10 1:06.84 55.22 1:02.00 1:02.31
5 Ciarán Beahan 58.39   1:02.02    Ireland 1:07.34 1:00.67 1:02.42 1:02.96 58.39
6 Harry Savage 57.33   1:05.78    United Kingdom 1:15.94 57.33 1:01.28 1:08.98 1:07.09
7 Daniel Sheppard 1:01.06   1:07.92    United Kingdom 1:04.09 1:20.65 1:08.44 1:11.24 1:01.06
8 Maximilian Deimel 59.85   1:08.34    Germany 1:18.69 1:07.33 59.85 1:06.87 1:10.82
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 57.97   1:12.13    United Kingdom 1:12.32 1:20.60 57.97 1:12.98 1:11.09
10 Fabio Schwandt 1:08.27   1:13.88    United Kingdom 1:20.94 1:08.27 1:23.74 1:12.29 1:08.41
11 James Molloy 1:08.00   1:16.98    United Kingdom 1:24.55 1:11.44 DNF 1:08.00 1:14.95
12 Sean Moran 1:07.58   1:19.19    United Kingdom 1:07.58 1:26.71 1:19.55 1:15.59 1:22.42
13 Erik Akkersdijk 1:05.48   1:20.05    Netherlands 1:26.16 1:05.48 1:34.01 1:26.70 1:07.29
14 Stephen Waller 1:21.10   1:32.01    United Kingdom 1:30.48 1:32.41 1:21.10 1:37.42 1:33.14
15 Charlie Harrison 1:28.18   1:34.12    United Kingdom 1:28.18 1:29.65 1:49.33 1:33.61 1:39.10
16 Charlie Stark 1:30.95   1:36.28    United Kingdom 1:53.55 1:32.66 1:40.47 1:35.71 1:30.95
17 Karam Al-Robaie 1:36.17   1:40.76    United Kingdom 1:42.62 1:39.54 1:36.17 1:40.12 1:50.70
18 Theo Lyholm 1:34.38   1:41.71    Denmark 2:02.94 1:35.98 1:37.71 1:51.45 1:34.38
19 Fred Lang 1:34.34   1:44.46    United Kingdom 1:47.02 1:41.43 1:44.92 2:00.81 1:34.34
20 George Scholey 1:38.80   1:45.85    United Kingdom 1:38.80 1:53.87 1:46.44 1:49.75 1:41.36
21 Bertie Longden 1:36.70   1:46.49    United Kingdom 1:52.78 1:39.21 1:55.16 1:47.47 1:36.70
22 Harry Taylor 1:42.41   1:53.79    United Kingdom 2:00.32 1:55.99 1:42.41 1:48.14 1:57.25
23 Bill Hammill 1:48.14   1:57.57    United Kingdom 1:57.19 1:48.14 2:06.11 2:05.69 1:49.82
24 Louis Robinson 1:32.13   1:57.77    United Kingdom 1:58.14 1:32.13 1:58.57 1:56.60 1:59.80
25 Katie Davies 1:51.40   1:59.24    United Kingdom 1:57.18 1:54.37 2:29.34 1:51.40 2:06.17
26 Max Day 1:48.65   2:00.30    United Kingdom 1:54.58 DNF 1:48.65 1:52.76 2:13.56
27 Filippo Brancaleoni 1:51.24   2:00.43    Italy 2:02.84 2:04.41 2:04.29 1:51.24 1:54.16
28 Lewis Patterson 2:00.32   2:06.92    United Kingdom 2:10.91 2:04.71 2:15.46 2:05.15 2:00.32
29 Daniel Tidsey 1:56.18   2:08.85    United Kingdom 2:12.34 2:06.09 1:56.18 2:09.75 2:10.71
30 Jason Bird 1:50.11   2:13.47    United Kingdom 2:15.47 2:10.40 1:50.11 2:39.98 2:14.55
31 Matthew Prestwich 2:04.79   2:14.18    United Kingdom 2:09.12 2:13.68 2:04.79 2:37.00 2:19.73
32 James Golding 2:10.01   2:22.89    United Kingdom 2:29.77 2:17.79 2:21.42 2:29.47 2:10.01
33 Thomas Connor 2:06.30   2:25.03    United Kingdom 2:28.39 2:16.68 2:06.30 2:30.03 2:33.84
34 David Jackson 2:13.19   2:34.54    United Kingdom 2:13.19 2:36.96 DNF 2:36.65 2:30.01
35 Andy Nicholls 2:24.35   2:38.99    United Kingdom 2:24.35 2:40.50 2:40.06 2:49.81 2:36.40
36 Sam Shaw 2:30.90      United Kingdom 2:30.90 2:36.78
37 Jacob Dunn 2:32.30      United Kingdom 2:32.30 2:58.04
38 Sam Spendla 2:41.53      United Kingdom 3:36.13 2:41.53
39 Oscar Jones 2:42.65      United Kingdom 2:42.65 2:54.08
40 Satesh Kumar 2:52.39      Singapore 2:59.10 2:52.39
41 George Donne 2:57.17      United Kingdom 3:46.43 2:57.17
42 Jirat Nithimapinan 2:59.24      Thailand 2:59.24 3:19.13
43 Albie Gray 3:09.66      United Kingdom 3:42.40 3:09.66
44 Jake Welsh DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
44 Lewis Byng DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
44 Tim Vergeer DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.73   3.33    Denmark 3.09 3.34 7.94 3.57 2.73
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.29   4.38    Denmark 4.45 3.29 DNF 4.52 4.16
3 Fabio Schwandt 3.65   4.74    United Kingdom 5.78 6.38 3.90 3.65 4.55
4 Ciarán Beahan 3.82   4.88    Ireland 5.12 4.68 5.59 3.82 4.84
5 Daniel Sheppard 3.22   4.89    United Kingdom 4.40 DNF 5.54 3.22 4.72
6 Harry Savage 2.81   5.02    United Kingdom 8.81 5.36 4.13 5.58 2.81
7 Eli Jay 4.03   5.24    United Kingdom 4.47 4.48 7.70 6.77 4.03
8 Robert Yau 3.11   5.44    United Kingdom 6.56 3.11 3.55 6.22 10.27
9 Theo Lyholm 5.27   5.91    Denmark 6.00 8.00 5.27 6.28 5.46
10 Daniel Tidsey 4.29   6.04    United Kingdom 6.92 6.26 4.29 6.17 5.69
11 Sam Shaw 4.77   6.10    United Kingdom 4.77 7.86 4.88 11.55 5.55
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.98   6.11    United Kingdom 3.98 6.01 DNF 6.40 5.91
13 Bill Hammill 4.75   6.46    United Kingdom 6.79 6.58 9.58 4.75 6.02
14 Sean Moran 5.97   6.69    United Kingdom 9.81 5.97 6.04 7.10 6.94
15 Lewis Patterson 4.31   6.70    United Kingdom 8.12 5.85 4.31 9.86 6.14
16 Karam Al-Robaie 5.42   6.80    United Kingdom 5.42 7.60 6.49 6.31 8.15
17 Charlie Stark 4.23   7.36    United Kingdom 4.23 9.42 5.54 11.64 7.11
18 Henry Asker 6.33   7.37    United Kingdom 7.01 8.40 7.77 6.33 7.32
19 Matthew Prestwich 6.57   7.57    United Kingdom 6.57 7.51 7.40 7.81 8.14
20 George Austin 4.79   7.85    United Kingdom 8.91 6.85 8.10 4.79 8.59
21 Charlie Harrison 5.77   8.06    United Kingdom 7.87 5.77 6.90 9.61 9.40
22 Jason Bird 5.82   8.47    United Kingdom 10.42 9.70 8.23 5.82 7.48
23 Bertie Longden 7.20   8.65    United Kingdom 10.22 7.20 11.67 8.38 7.34
24 Thomas Connor 5.51   8.89    United Kingdom 14.32 5.51 7.02 10.47 9.19
25 Edward Burgess 7.30   9.06    United Kingdom 10.05 8.58 8.54 12.05 7.30
26 James Molloy 5.37   9.08    United Kingdom 10.36 5.37 8.93 9.67 8.63
27 Benjamin Hayfield 4.44   9.20    United Kingdom 7.12 8.95 4.44 11.54 14.62
28 Sam Spendla 7.07   9.23    United Kingdom 7.07 8.22 8.89 10.59 10.66
29 Christopher Morris 7.52   9.29    United Kingdom 10.57 8.70 7.52 11.74 8.60
30 Benjamin Grzesiak 8.38   9.35    United Kingdom 9.81 9.72 8.38 8.53 10.44
31 Katie Davies 5.57   9.85    United Kingdom 5.57 10.12 11.14 8.29 11.69
32 Francis Saunders 8.80   10.00    United Kingdom 8.80 13.45 11.06 9.78 9.15
33 Milan Zeki 6.24   10.06    United Kingdom 10.03 6.24 13.35 7.89 12.26
34 Daniel Thorpe 8.36   10.21    United Kingdom 13.92 9.24 10.39 8.36 11.01
35 Finn Rowles-Bennett 9.16   10.40    United Kingdom 12.46 10.18 9.92 9.16 11.10
36 Robert Morris 8.65   10.68    United Kingdom 8.65 10.88 12.39 8.78 12.46
37 Owen Sage 9.26   10.68    United Kingdom 15.86 9.26 10.56 10.25 11.24
38 Filippo Brancaleoni 8.96   10.78    Italy 8.96 10.65 10.93 10.75 13.63
39 Joshua Lester 6.70   10.90    United Kingdom 9.31 12.97 10.43 DNF 6.70
40 Harry Taylor 5.11   10.92    United Kingdom 10.91 11.40 5.11 15.26 10.45
41 Oscar Jones 8.73   11.10    United Kingdom 14.97 12.74 8.83 11.74 8.73
42 Edward Nutter 9.14   11.16    United Kingdom 11.17 11.94 9.14 16.88 10.36
43 Zak Spencer 4.71   11.30    United Kingdom 12.77 14.02 4.71 10.97 10.16
44 Dominik Jargieło 7.57   11.54    Poland 12.15 10.53 11.95 13.00 7.57
45 David Jackson 9.26   11.76    United Kingdom 17.19 9.75 12.71 9.26 12.82
46 Callum Devlin 8.30   11.98    United Kingdom 11.30 DNF 12.46 12.17 8.30
47 Finn Savery 9.11   12.04    United Kingdom 17.46 11.43 12.03 12.66 9.11
48 Joe Kotroczo 8.09   12.06    United Kingdom 9.82 13.62 13.89 8.09 12.75
49 Ekko Balodimos-Mahi 8.90   12.26    United Kingdom 14.49 10.75 13.97 12.05 8.90
50 Charlie Bookham 10.22   12.34    United Kingdom 13.81 11.09 12.11 10.22 16.95
51 George Scholey 8.44   12.52    United Kingdom 14.40 8.44 DNF 12.12 11.03
52 Jacob Webster 8.38   12.58    United Kingdom 11.93 8.38 13.79 13.90 12.01
53 George Donne 9.19   12.62    United Kingdom 15.47 12.68 9.19 12.45 12.74
54 Ari Jake Martin 8.50   12.93    United Kingdom 17.61 14.76 11.32 8.50 12.72
55 Fred Lang 9.21   13.01    United Kingdom 9.21 16.18 12.85 10.00 30.42
56 Jacob Wingell 10.60   13.04    United Kingdom 10.84 12.91 10.60 19.84 15.37
57 Will Johnson 6.60   13.21    United Kingdom 14.68 13.21 6.60 19.96 11.74
58 Luci Clelland 9.28   13.21    United Kingdom 9.28 11.04 16.55 13.77 14.81
59 James Golding 9.09   13.39    United Kingdom 11.30 13.29 15.58 9.09 19.48
60 Jacob Chambers 9.41   13.64    United Kingdom 10.85 18.58 13.82 9.41 16.26
61 Oaken Travis 7.75   13.69    United Kingdom 19.24 7.75 14.30 11.58 15.19
62 Albie Gray 12.30   13.91    United Kingdom 14.48 17.06 12.30 13.77 13.48
63 Louis Robinson 8.82   14.05    United Kingdom 8.82 12.76 20.34 15.49 13.89
64 Aidan McMillan 9.12   14.07    United Kingdom 16.02 18.63 12.58 13.61 9.12
65 Robin John Allsop 11.89   14.09    United Kingdom 16.61 13.10 13.72 15.44 11.89
66 Sebastian Freke-Morin 10.35   14.48    United Kingdom 16.06 10.35 13.82 13.57 18.59
67 Dominic Muskos 12.85   14.66    Sweden 14.97 12.85 14.01 16.33 15.00
68 Christopher Lau 12.37   15.08    United Kingdom 12.37 14.92 12.46 17.85 21.31
69 Jirat Nithimapinan 10.81   15.15    Thailand 11.79 10.81 17.65 16.02 17.98
70 John Magowan 10.68   15.41    United Kingdom 16.53 13.54 16.17 18.95 10.68
71 Lewis Byng 12.05   15.60    United Kingdom 12.05 15.61 14.27 22.52 16.92
72 Tim Vergeer 10.95   15.61    Netherlands 14.35 20.51 11.96 27.31 10.95
73 Hannah Bardsley 12.63   15.95    United Kingdom 18.07 28.17 12.63 16.20 13.59
74 Leo Durnion 12.81   16.17    United Kingdom 14.69 18.51 21.40 15.31 12.81
75 Vi Dinh 6.33   16.25    United Kingdom 27.39 10.52 6.33 14.87 23.37
76 Hao Sheng Ng 14.12   16.26    United Kingdom 16.50 22.42 14.33 14.12 17.95
77 Alex Jiang 11.26   16.40    United Kingdom 16.81 26.46 17.13 15.27 11.26
78 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 12.53   16.63    China 17.26 33.41 12.53 16.99 15.64
79 Evie Springer 14.65   16.71    United Kingdom 14.95 18.77 19.19 16.40 14.65
80 Jirattha Nithimapinan 11.78   16.97    Thailand 11.78 20.19 28.59 15.57 15.16
81 George Bowman 13.58   17.44    United Kingdom 15.60 18.55 18.25 13.58 18.47
82 Oliver Yerbury 10.44   17.87    United Kingdom 19.06 31.99 10.44 16.17 18.39
83 Daniel Knaggs 13.19   18.09    United Kingdom 18.76 18.77 18.01 17.49 13.19
84 Leo Kelly 14.46   18.13    United Kingdom 22.70 15.03 16.65 27.74 14.46
85 Ben Liversage 10.30   18.65    United Kingdom 21.41 16.00 19.11 20.85 10.30
86 Satesh Kumar 13.00   19.04    Singapore 21.11 13.00 22.52 16.99 19.01
87 Ilia Ahmadi-Shooli 11.66   19.12    United Kingdom 11.66 22.81 18.86 15.71 22.79
88 Oliver Castledine 12.71   19.12    United Kingdom 14.08 29.65 15.46 12.71 27.82
89 Isaac Masih 12.50   19.69    United Kingdom 12.50 27.46 20.13 23.42 15.51
90 Luke Diggle 18.90   20.39    United Kingdom 21.64 20.45 19.51 21.22 18.90
91 Daniel Dixon 17.27   20.50    United Kingdom 21.37 17.27 20.06 20.35 21.09
92 Aayaan Patel 10.42   21.16    United Kingdom 23.97 10.42 25.28 14.23 28.49
93 Rishabh Singh 18.34   21.20    United Kingdom 22.03 18.34 22.67 18.90 25.74
94 Charlie Corliss 18.10   21.81    United Kingdom 19.33 24.31 18.10 21.80 33.07
95 Mark Adams 14.61   22.23    United Kingdom 21.77 24.87 23.44 21.49 14.61
96 Reuben Potter 16.31   22.98    United Kingdom 21.88 24.44 35.83 16.31 22.62
97 Reece Wood 11.18   23.17    United Kingdom 22.63 23.66 11.18 25.27 23.22
98 Hayden Beckett 20.95   23.87    United Kingdom 20.95 23.48 24.76 30.45 23.37
99 Rohan Sim 17.46   24.92    United Kingdom 36.27 19.07 29.01 17.46 26.68
100 Joseph Cooper 14.86   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 15.21 19.64 DNF 14.86
101 Luca Bracegirdle 20.92   DNF    United Kingdom 21.56 DNF DNF 22.32 20.92
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 George Scholey 2.98   3.37    United Kingdom 4.90 3.23 3.14 3.74 2.98
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.72   3.40    Denmark 2.72 5.24 2.83 3.42 3.94
3 Karam Al-Robaie 3.17   3.82    United Kingdom 3.60 3.73 4.32 4.14 3.17
4 Fabio Schwandt 3.24   3.90    United Kingdom 3.62 3.56 4.52 3.24 4.77
5 Daniel Tidsey 2.61   3.92    United Kingdom 4.21 2.61 3.05 DNF 4.51
6 Eli Jay 2.70   4.02    United Kingdom 4.48 3.92 4.63 2.70 3.65
7 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.65   4.10    Denmark 3.81 4.75 3.65 4.19 4.31
8 Harry Savage 3.09   4.50    United Kingdom 6.19 3.09 3.75 4.26 5.50
9 Bill Hammill 3.32   4.76    United Kingdom 4.86 5.77 DNF 3.32 3.64
10 Sean Moran 4.32   5.69    United Kingdom 6.21 4.32 4.34 6.53 7.47
11 Ciarán Beahan 3.52   5.82    Ireland 7.72 7.75 4.70 3.52 5.05
12 Lewis Byng 3.99   6.29    United Kingdom 7.14 6.79 4.95 7.44 3.99
13 Matthew Prestwich 5.78   6.39    United Kingdom 7.32 6.24 7.12 5.78 5.81
14 James Molloy 5.89   6.61    United Kingdom 6.39 6.71 5.89 6.73 15.29
15 Finn Ickler 3.82   6.69    Germany 6.24 8.15 3.82 5.68 9.00
16 Katie Davies 5.25   6.76    United Kingdom 6.50 5.25 7.46 6.31 7.55
17 Robert Morris 5.02   7.12    United Kingdom 8.58 6.96 6.48 7.92 5.02
18 Charlie Harrison 5.32   7.13    United Kingdom 7.73 5.32 9.29 7.61 6.05
19 Henry Asker 5.98   7.19    United Kingdom 5.98 7.13 7.94 9.57 6.50
20 Tom Savage 6.09   7.58    United Kingdom 6.09 10.98 7.40 7.74 7.59
21 Jason Bird 5.21   7.64    United Kingdom 8.48 7.81 6.63 9.31 5.21
22 Charlie Stark 4.84   7.70    United Kingdom 10.18 4.84 13.39 6.48 6.44
23 Robert Yau 4.61   7.74    United Kingdom 5.93 4.61 9.59 8.36 8.94
24 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.39   7.84    United Kingdom 8.03 7.92 7.39 10.37 7.57
25 Benjamin Grzesiak 4.39   8.07    United Kingdom 8.47 8.17 8.54 7.56 4.39
26 Stephen Waller 7.02   8.51    United Kingdom 10.34 7.02 11.79 7.93 7.27
27 Zak Spencer 5.47   8.56    United Kingdom 9.63 9.78 8.96 5.47 7.08
28 Jirat Nithimapinan 6.70   8.60    Thailand 6.70 15.66 8.78 9.31 7.72
29 Lucas Daniel McKerr 7.01   8.66    United Kingdom 8.92 9.92 7.69 7.01 9.36
30 Aidan Williams 5.79   9.13    United Kingdom 12.73 9.38 11.58 6.42 5.79
31 Bertie Longden 5.66   9.30    United Kingdom 8.27 13.93 5.66 8.03 11.61
32 Sam Spendla 5.29   9.52    United Kingdom 5.29 14.31 11.06 6.76 10.74
33 Benjamin Hayfield 6.80   9.64    United Kingdom 11.25 8.85 10.96 6.80 9.11
34 Theo Lyholm 6.72   9.81    Denmark 10.18 6.72 9.50 9.75 10.34
35 Harry Taylor 7.78   9.85    United Kingdom 15.06 8.19 8.35 7.78 13.01
36 Thomas Connor 7.81   10.07    United Kingdom 10.86 7.81 11.12 9.31 10.05
37 Oscar Jones 8.31   10.21    United Kingdom 8.78 8.31 10.54 11.32 12.62
38 Charlie Bookham 4.79   10.33    United Kingdom 11.45 10.28 4.79 DNF 9.25
39 Milan Zeki 7.35   10.34    United Kingdom 10.07 12.66 7.35 8.86 12.08
40 Dominic Muskos 6.12   10.38    Sweden 9.74 16.60 11.03 6.12 10.37
41 Will Johnson 8.80   10.66    United Kingdom 11.57 9.02 8.80 23.24 11.40
42 Lewis Patterson 6.94   10.80    United Kingdom 12.80 11.17 6.94 9.80 11.44
43 James Walsh 7.58   10.87    United Kingdom 12.61 7.58 9.45 10.54 18.33
44 Fred Lang 7.33   11.35    United Kingdom 9.16 17.54 7.33 15.99 8.91
45 Callum Devlin 7.07   11.37    United Kingdom 14.81 DNF 8.38 10.91 7.07
46 George Farrar 8.42   11.55    United Kingdom 10.96 8.42 11.98 11.72 15.04
47 Parameth Yingchankul 8.26   11.78    Thailand 8.26 11.92 9.91 13.84 13.52
48 Oaken Travis 10.02   11.86    United Kingdom 15.93 13.67 11.15 10.76 10.02
49 Jamie Dudgeon 9.07   12.00    United Kingdom 19.72 9.41 14.32 12.28 9.07
50 Christopher Lau 9.35   12.43    United Kingdom 9.35 11.68 13.51 13.47 12.15
51 Luci Clelland 10.61   12.62    United Kingdom 12.82 12.19 10.61 12.85 20.10
52 David Jackson 8.95   12.65    United Kingdom 10.66 15.87 11.55 8.95 15.73
53 Owen Sage 10.06   13.03    United Kingdom 13.05 10.06 DNF 12.24 13.80
54 Vi Dinh 8.59   13.20    United Kingdom 14.84 8.59 15.58 10.40 14.35
55 Jacob Dunn 9.08   13.38    United Kingdom 16.34 10.81 9.08 13.38 15.94
56 Jacob Chambers 10.14   13.47    United Kingdom 14.18 13.55 10.14 20.30 12.68
57 Albie Gray 6.06   13.49    United Kingdom DNF 12.69 6.06 15.96 11.82
58 Ari Jake Martin 11.87   13.66    United Kingdom 11.87 13.04 13.79 14.15 23.61
59 Edward Burgess 11.44   14.11    United Kingdom 14.92 13.72 11.44 13.69 15.65
60 James Golding 6.21   14.31    United Kingdom 14.87 14.28 6.21 18.53 13.77
61 Joseph Cooper 6.22   14.87    United Kingdom 22.97 11.80 20.21 12.59 6.22
62 Sam Shaw 7.32   15.09    United Kingdom 21.26 11.98 12.02 25.52 7.32
63 Louis Robinson 14.69   15.29    United Kingdom 14.69 22.39 15.09 14.79 15.98
64 Tim Vergeer 12.85   16.00    Netherlands 14.53 12.85 17.86 25.35 15.62
65 George Donne 13.33   16.23    United Kingdom 21.73 15.82 17.79 15.07 13.33
66 Rishabh Singh 11.83   16.66    United Kingdom DNF 16.78 13.37 19.83 11.83
67 Oliver Yerbury 15.51   17.30    United Kingdom 15.97 18.65 17.27 15.51 20.61
68 Alex Jiang 14.33   17.42    United Kingdom 14.33 14.92 18.32 19.01 20.16
69 Leo Durnion 16.83   17.69    United Kingdom 18.61 17.23 16.83 20.81 17.23
70 Hao Sheng Ng 13.48   18.67    United Kingdom 20.65 13.48 19.76 18.71 17.55
71 Rowan Allott 17.36   19.90    United Kingdom 21.21 34.80 18.08 17.36 20.41
72 Satesh Kumar 17.71   20.04    Singapore 17.71 22.78 18.18 19.16 23.01
73 Reuben Potter 11.88   20.56    United Kingdom 13.30 28.11 20.27 11.88 32.27
74 Jacob Webster 12.15   20.98    United Kingdom 43.04 22.04 21.86 12.15 19.05
75 Daniel Knaggs 19.81   21.20    United Kingdom 19.97 19.81 21.97 21.67 24.94
76 Oliver Castledine 12.55   21.24    United Kingdom 21.51 12.55 20.45 22.90 21.75
77 George Bowman 17.90   21.30    United Kingdom 21.12 19.74 23.05 32.49 17.90
78 John Magowan 17.76   22.62    United Kingdom 26.05 22.20 19.61 17.76 34.24
79 Luca Bracegirdle 19.90   22.94    United Kingdom 24.63 23.39 21.43 19.90 24.01
80 Charlie Corliss 17.73   22.96    United Kingdom 18.47 17.73 DNF 27.16 23.26
81 Ilia Ahmadi-Shooli 13.55   23.67    United Kingdom 26.36 13.55 DNF 13.98 30.66
82 Jake Welsh 16.20   24.46    United Kingdom 33.14 27.09 24.42 21.87 16.20
83 Evie Springer 21.61   25.06    United Kingdom DNF 27.51 21.61 24.33 23.34
84 Luke Diggle 21.37   25.21    United Kingdom 27.75 21.37 30.83 25.29 22.59
85 Hannah Bardsley 21.54   26.20    United Kingdom 26.26 21.54 29.10 25.74 26.60
86 Ben Liversage 15.11   30.61    United Kingdom 30.93 29.59 38.02 31.31 15.11
87 Joe Kotroczo 14.22   DNF    United Kingdom 14.22 15.22 DNF 19.54 DNF
88 Mark Adams 31.90      United Kingdom 31.90 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charlie Stark 6.54   8.23   ER  United Kingdom 6.54 12.69 8.40 7.01 9.28
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.06   10.08    Denmark 6.06 11.62 8.70 9.92 12.02
3 Harry Savage 7.54   13.02    United Kingdom 13.34 15.93 7.54 14.29 11.43
4 George Scholey 10.61   14.05    United Kingdom 12.56 17.53 13.85 10.61 15.73
5 Robert Yau 10.65   14.71    United Kingdom 11.97 15.44 24.07 10.65 16.73
6 Ciarán Beahan 11.47   15.90    Ireland 13.36 18.71 11.47 18.98 15.63
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.45   16.57    Denmark 9.45 25.62 13.55 22.08 14.07
8 Bill Hammill 15.83   17.87    United Kingdom 17.62 18.16 15.83 24.46 17.83
9 Bertie Longden 13.76   18.33    United Kingdom 19.54 29.52 20.22 13.76 15.24
10 James Molloy 12.74   18.34    United Kingdom 13.46 22.23 22.37 12.74 19.32
11 Fabio Schwandt 11.27   18.39    United Kingdom 16.26 42.65 11.27 17.78 21.13
12 Daniel Tidsey 13.13   18.66    United Kingdom 21.14 35.35 20.96 13.13 13.87
13 Eli Jay 13.79   20.03    United Kingdom 27.08 16.96 13.79 28.14 16.05
14 Karam Al-Robaie 13.16   20.22    United Kingdom 13.16 26.02 23.74 22.56 14.36
15 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.93   20.75    United Kingdom 24.95 19.88 17.42 28.10 16.93
16 Oscar Jones 16.02   21.11    United Kingdom 16.02 23.40 28.18 16.71 23.23
17 Sean Moran 17.49   24.55    United Kingdom 22.64 26.49 17.49 31.29 24.51
18 Charlie Harrison 19.53   27.18    United Kingdom 27.82 30.92 19.53 DNF 22.79
19 Matthew Prestwich 28.58   31.00    United Kingdom 28.58 33.82 30.07 37.64 29.12
20 Katie Davies 25.54   31.21    United Kingdom 28.11 29.90 25.54 42.39 35.63
21 Joey Gouly 28.47   33.13    United Kingdom 35.61 28.66 28.47 35.12 36.55
22 Ben Ridley 29.90   35.76    United Kingdom 43.08 30.28 29.90 36.32 40.68
23 Fred Lang 27.97   35.96    United Kingdom 34.64 32.83 27.97 40.41 54.40
24 Sam Spendla 30.73   37.58    United Kingdom 41.91 30.73 37.87 1:01.31 32.97
25 Jirat Nithimapinan 26.66   40.80    Thailand 39.69 55.78 43.66 26.66 39.05
26 Lewis Patterson 37.54   40.95    United Kingdom 43.29 40.94 51.45 37.54 38.61
27 Theo Lyholm 26.65   43.03    Denmark 26.65 42.25 44.66 55.29 42.17
28 Thomas Connor 38.09   45.32    United Kingdom 58.53 39.80 49.13 47.02 38.09
29 Zak Spencer 29.53   58.80    United Kingdom 1:07.57 44.98 1:03.84 1:19.94 29.53
30 Owen Sage 39.25   1:01.38    United Kingdom 39.25 1:20.70 51.41 58.69 1:14.03
31 James Golding 48.81      United Kingdom 48.81 1:08.55
32 Aayaan Patel 50.23      United Kingdom 50.23 56.36
33 Joseph Cooper 54.18      United Kingdom 54.18 55.44
34 Jason Bird 57.40      United Kingdom 57.40 1:05.24
35 Haaris Aslam 1:01.76      United Kingdom DNF 1:01.76
36 Louis Robinson 1:08.84      United Kingdom 1:08.84 DNF
37 George Donne 1:13.23      United Kingdom 1:13.23 DNF
38 Will Johnson 1:18.57      United Kingdom DNF 1:18.57
39 Jacob Chambers DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 15:54.00      Malaysia DNF 15:54.00 DNS
2 Ben Ridley DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
2 Bertie Longden DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
2 Callum Hales-Jepp DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal DNF      Denmark DNF DNS DNS
2 Erik Akkersdijk DNF      Netherlands DNF DNS DNS
2 Harry Savage DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
2 James Golding DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
2 James Molloy DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
2 Mark Adams DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
2 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF      Denmark DNF DNS DNS
2 Max Day DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
2 Sam Spendla DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D U2 F2 D L2 F' L2 R2 F U' F U' R D U2 B
A #2 R U2 L' D' R2 D F U' D B L' U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 L2 U' B2
A #3 L2 D L2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F2 U F R' D2 F' R' B L' U2 F' R' U2
A #4 B2 L2 D2 B' R D' B2 D2 B D' F2 R2 L2 U F2 U2 R2 D' R2 F2
A #5 R' F R D' F' B D2 R' U2 B2 D' B' U2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F2
A Ex#1 B U' R2 U F' L B U2 R D2 F D2 B2 U' B2 R2 D F2 U
A Ex#2 L2 B2 F' D2 B' U2 R2 D2 L D' U2 B L' B' L' B2 U F R2
B #1 R2 L U2 F' D B' U2 B' R U D2 B2 R' D2 F2 U2 F2 R2 D2 B2
B #2 D2 R2 F2 R U F2 R' F2 B' R' L' B R2 B' R2 F2 L2 F R2 F
B #3 R' F L F U R D' F' L U L2 U L2 D' F2 U D2 L2 U2 B2
B #4 U2 R2 B R2 D2 B2 F' U2 B2 U B F' L B F2 L' D' L' U F2
B #5 D F2 D2 U2 L2 U2 F L' D' F' R' D2 R U2 R' F' L' R
B Ex#1 B U2 L F B R U D L2 B' L D2 B' U2 F B2 L2 B
B Ex#2 U2 B' U2 F R' D' L U' L' U2 B' U2 L2 B' D2 L2 B L2 B2
C #1 B' U' F' D B2 L2 F2 B U L U L F2 U2 R F2 R' L' U2
C #2 L' D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 U2 L' B R2 D' R2 B2 D2 F' L' F' U' B2
C #3 L F' L' D' F U F2 L2 B' L' F B2 R F2 B2 L2 U2 R' F2
C #4 B2 U2 D F2 D' F' R U2 R' D2 B D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B2
C #5 B' R' D F2 U F D' L B2 R' U2 L2 D2 B2 U' F2 U' F2 L2 D'
C Ex#1 U R' F D2 B L' U' R' L U' R U2 L2 B2 U' B2 D' B2
C Ex#2 U' R F' U2 R U' B D' F' U' L B2 U2 B2 D2 R2 B2 R' U2 F2 D2
D #1 L F' L2 U R2 F R B' U' D2 F2 L2 B2 R F2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L'
D #2 L D2 L2 B2 L D2 L' U2 L2 U2 F L D' R' B2 U F' D' U2 R'
D #3 B2 L U' D' B' R' D2 R U' R' F2 L2 D R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 U
D #4 D' F2 R' F' R2 L' U' B R' D' B2 D2 L D2 L U2 F2 R2 U2 B2
D #5 L2 D L2 D B2 R2 F2 L2 R' D2 L D B2 U F' L B L D2
D Ex#1 F' D L' B D F' U2 R U F L B R2 B' R2 L2 F L2
D Ex#2 B L U' D F R' D B D' R2 F' R' F2 B2 L D2 B2 L' B2 R
E #1 R2 D' L2 B2 F2 U' F2 L D' U' B D2 L D2 U' F D2 F2
E #2 U' F' L2 B2 R' L2 U2 D L' B D B2 D2 L2 B' R2 L2 F R2
E #3 R2 F2 R2 D2 U2 B' U2 L2 B' D' U' F' L B2 R2 B' R' B' F2
E #4 F2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L' D2 U2 L U2 B' U F2 R2 U2 L' U2 B' L
E #5 R B D L2 D' R F U' B L' F2 D' F2 R2 D' L2 U R2 U' L2 U'
E Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 L2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 F' D' F L F' U2 R B L2 D
E Ex#2 L2 D R2 F2 U' B L D' B' D R' L' U2 B2 U2 D2 R' D2 R'
F #1 R' B2 L' F2 L2 F2 R' F2 L' F2 R' B D U F U F' U2 R' U F2
F #2 F2 U2 L2 D' L' B' D B2 L B L2 B2 R' F2 L' F2 L' F2 D2 R
F #3 D' R' L' F2 D' F' R2 D2 F U2 L' U2 B2 R2 U2 D' B2 U B2
F #4 B2 D2 F2 D L2 B L' U B D' F2 U2 B' U2 D2 L2 B2 D2 F' R2 B
F #5 F D' B' U' D2 L' U B' U' B' R2 D2 L2 U F2 B2 L2 D' F2
F Ex#1 D2 B2 F2 U R2 F2 U R F D B2 U2 L2 R D U2 L D'
F Ex#2 D' U L2 U B2 F2 D2 F2 R' D L2 R B' R2 F' R B2 L B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 D2 F2 U' R2 U' L2 F2 L2 D F D U' B' D L' R2 U' F L
A #2 U' L2 U R2 D2 B2 U' L2 R2 F L D' F' R2 B2 L' U2 R' B L
A #3 F' R' U' B2 R2 U F' R B' R U' F' B D2 B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B
A #4 U2 B2 L R2 F2 U2 L2 B2 D2 U' L2 U L' B' D2 B2 D L' F'
A #5 F2 R2 D2 F2 D' L2 U L2 D2 F' D2 L' B' F L2 D F2 U' L2 F'
A Ex#1 D' U' B2 D F2 L2 F2 R2 D L D2 L F2 D' B' F R B U2 F'
A Ex#2 U2 B R' D2 R2 D2 B' R D L' U R2 L U2 R2 L2 F2 R
B #1 R2 F' D2 F' U2 R2 D2 F2 L' B' R' B' U F L B2 L U F
B #2 F B' U' L' U D' F R2 D2 R' D' F2 D L2 D' F2 U' R2 B2
B #3 L2 B2 F2 D2 U F2 L2 B' R B2 U B2 F' D U B' F2 D2
B #4 B2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R' D2 B2 R2 F U F2 D' F' U L' U2 B' D' B2
B #5 U F L' U2 F' L2 B R' D B L U2 B2 R2 U' D2 R2 B2 D2
B Ex#1 R' B2 R F2 L2 R' B' L F D2 R2 D F' L2 F' D' B2
B Ex#2 L2 D' L2 D2 F2 L2 R2 B' U F L D' F R D2 L B R' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R' U2 F2 D' R' F U F' B2 R B2 L2 U' B2 U' R2 U2 L2 U'
A #2 F2 U' B2 U2 L2 U F R' U F R F' L B' U2 L F
A #3 B R' U2 D' F R2 D2 B2 R D B2 U2 F2 B2 R L2 D2 R L' U2
A #4 R2 U B2 L2 R2 U B2 R2 B' U L2 B2 L R D F' R B2 U'
A #5 R F2 L' B2 F2 R' U2 L2 B' D2 B U B2 U B' D2 U' R2 D'
A Ex#1 D B' R U' B' D' R2 F U2 F R' B2 D2 F2 U2 R D2 L D2 B2
A Ex#2 R2 D' L U2 L F2 D2 F2 B R L2 U2 B' L2 F' U2 B U2 B2 R2
B #1 D2 B L2 R2 F L2 D2 U2 F2 U F2 R D2 U F2 L' D' B U' F'
B #2 D' R2 D B2 D2 L2 D' B D2 L2 D2 L2 U L R U L2 D' U
B #3 F2 U2 B' F2 D2 B D2 L2 R2 D F2 L' R U' B R U2 B L D'
B #4 R B' U2 L2 U2 B' L D R2 U2 B U2 F2 R D2 L U2 R2 L
B #5 B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R' F2 D B2 R D' L' F U2 R B' L2
B Ex#1 U R2 U F2 L2 U R U B' U2 L D2 R2 B' D' B' R' F'
B Ex#2 R L' F L2 U D2 R2 F' U2 L2 F' L' U2 D2 R' F2 R' B2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F R U2 R' F U2 R' U F R
A #2 R F U F U' R' U2 F U' R U
A #3 R U2 R2 F U2 R2 F U' F U' F
A #4 U' R' F2 R U2 R U' R2 F R F
A #5 U R' F R2 U R' F R U' R' F'
A Ex#1 R' U2 R' U' F U' R2 U' R' U2 R'
A Ex#2 U R F U' F U' F U' R2 F R
B #1 R U2 R' U2 R' U' F U' F R' F
B #2 U R U' R2 U' R U F' U' R U
B #3 U' R U2 F U' R U2 F' R U2 R'
B #4 F U2 F U2 R U2 R U' R2 F U'
B #5 R F' U2 F' U2 R' U2 R' F R U'
B Ex#1 R' U' F' U2 F R' U' R U R' U2
B Ex#2 R' U F' U2 F' U' R U' R' U' R
C #1 R' U' F2 U F U2 R U R' F U2
C #2 R2 F R2 F U' R2 U' R' U' R' U'
C #3 R F' R' U R' U2 R F' U' R2 U2
C #4 R U2 F' R2 F' U' F' U' R U' R
C #5 R U2 R2 U' F' U2 F R U2 R U2
C Ex#1 R' U2 F R' U' R2 U2 F' R2 F' U'
C Ex#2 U2 R F' R2 F U2 F U' F' U R'
D #1 R U' R F' R2 F' R U R2 F' U'
D #2 R U' R' U R' F2 U' R2 F R U
D #3 U R U' R2 F U R2 U' R2 U2 R
D #4 U' F U' R U' R' U2 F U2 R2 F'
D #5 R' U F U' F U F2 U' R2 U' R2
D Ex#1 U2 R U' R' U R U' F R U' F
D Ex#2 R U' F' R' U R2 U' F R2 U' R'
E #1 U' F R2 F R U' R U' R' U' F
E #2 R U' R2 U' F U R2 F' U' F U2
E #3 U' R' U' F U' R U R F U' R'
E #4 R' F R U R U2 R' U F R2 U2
E #5 U' R' U R F' U2 R2 U' R U2 R'
E Ex#1 U2 R U2 R' U' R U' R2 U' F' R'
E Ex#2 R U2 F U2 F U2 F U' R U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 R2 U2 F' R F' R' U
A #2 U F R2 U' R' U R' U' F R2 F'
A #3 R' F' R2 F' R' U R F' R' U2 R
A #4 R2 F U2 R U R' U' F U2 F U'
A #5 U R2 U' F U' R U' R F' U' R'
A Ex#1 U R U' R' U2 R' F' U' F' R' U2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F' U' R' U2 R' F' R U R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U L2 U B2 U F2 R2 U B L F' L2 B R2 B L' R F' Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 Fw2 Rw2 B U' B U B' Rw' D2 L2 B' U2 Fw U2 R2 Uw' Rw2 R' F
A #2 U B2 D F2 U B2 D' L2 F2 D2 R' F B' U F' L2 U F' U2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 F L2 D F' U' Fw2 Uw2 B R2 U' F2 Rw B' D2 Rw' L2 Fw' L Fw F Uw' U Fw
A #3 B' R2 D2 B' L2 F2 D2 B' L2 B' D2 L D' U F D B' L' R' D2 B' Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 L' D' R D' R' Uw2 U2 B2 L' Fw R' D' Fw B2 R F' Uw Fw' Uw2 F' R
A #4 F' B U L D2 B' L F R' B2 U F2 L2 B2 U' F2 U' D2 B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 F' U Rw2 D2 F L2 B R2 U' Rw F' D' R' Uw2 Rw R' Uw Rw' U L2 Uw2 Fw
A #5 U R' F' D' L2 B L' R U' R2 F' D2 B2 L2 B2 U B2 U' B2 D' Rw2 D R Fw2 Uw2 F2 R2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 U B2 Fw R' L F B2 Rw2 Fw' Rw Uw Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 F2 L2 U' B2 R2 F2 L' U B2 L' D2 F B L' D' B2 R Rw2 D' R2 L Uw2 D2 Fw2 L D R2 U Fw B R F' R2 Fw2 Uw' F2 Uw F' Uw U L'
A Ex#2 R U2 R' D2 B2 L' U2 L2 D2 L U L D2 B2 D B' U R D' F' Rw2 D Rw2 Fw2 R2 F' D F' Uw2 U F R2 Rw' F2 B2 D Rw' L2 Uw' B' Uw2 Fw2 L2 B' Rw'
B #1 F R2 B' D2 F D2 F' D2 B' U' B2 R' D' B' L F L2 F2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B' D2 L B2 Rw2 Uw2 L' F R2 Uw Fw2 D F' Uw2 Rw' Fw Rw' U2 Fw B2 U D2
B #2 L' U R2 D2 R F2 B' D2 R B' L' F2 R' F2 L2 B2 D2 R B2 Uw2 B D2 Rw2 B D' Fw2 B' Rw2 U B2 Rw R' F2 Rw2 F Uw Rw' R' L' Fw2 U Fw' D
B #3 L2 D2 B2 R' U2 L B2 L2 B2 D B U L R2 F2 U' R' D2 L2 R Rw2 Fw2 F U2 L D2 B2 Uw2 D2 F L B Uw Fw2 B' L' U L2 Rw Uw' R2 Fw2 U' Fw' D2
B #4 D' L2 U2 L2 F2 D' F2 D' F2 R U B2 L F2 R F U F L2 Rw2 Uw2 R' D F2 L Uw2 L' F2 D' Rw2 U' R' Fw F2 D' L2 B2 Rw U' Fw' D Rw B' Rw'
B #5 U2 R2 U2 R B2 D2 L D2 F2 L2 R' F' R2 U F2 U2 D' L2 F' R Uw2 B D' Rw2 B2 U F' U2 Rw2 B L2 D2 R B' F' Rw' F2 Fw Rw2 Fw' Rw D' L B2 F
B Ex#1 L2 D2 L2 F R2 F2 B D2 F2 L' D' F' U F' B L' D2 R U2 Rw2 U' Fw2 R2 D' B Rw2 R2 Uw2 F' D F' Rw' L Fw2 Rw' Fw2 F2 Rw Uw' L' D' F Uw R2
B Ex#2 L' D' B2 R U' R2 D2 B R' D F2 R L2 U2 R' U2 L' F2 R Uw2 Fw2 L' B2 Rw2 B2 R' U Fw2 L D L' Fw' Uw2 D2 B2 R2 Fw Uw2 Rw' F D' R Uw' F2
C #1 B L' F' R D U' F L2 D2 U' F' U2 L F2 U2 L' B2 D2 L2 Rw2 D' F' Uw2 U' B Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 F U2 B2 Rw' U2 Rw' F' D' Uw' L' Fw' Uw' F' R' U2 Rw
C #2 B' L U2 R2 U B F2 U F' L U' D2 B R2 B2 L2 R2 U2 R2 U2 Uw2 B2 L' F Uw2 D2 F' Uw2 R2 B R2 U2 Uw D' B' Uw2 D Rw U' R2 L Fw Uw2 D2
C #3 B2 D B2 U L' B' R F2 D L' U2 L' B2 L R2 F2 D2 L D2 R Uw2 Rw2 F U' B' Rw2 F' D' L2 Fw2 F' D2 R2 Rw' U' L B Fw' U2 Fw' F Rw L F' Uw'
C #4 B' L U R D' B' L' F' L F' D R2 D2 F' D2 F2 R2 B2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 R B2 L2 F L' Fw2 R' B2 Uw D Rw2 Uw' B2 D F' Rw Fw L2 Uw
C #5 L F' U R2 U2 R' D B' U' F L2 D' R2 B2 U2 F2 D' B2 L2 U2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F' D2 R2 Uw2 B Uw2 F' D2 Uw L' Uw2 Rw2 B' D Rw' Fw' B L F Rw
C Ex#1 L' B' R D B U2 F' L2 B2 U L D2 U2 R2 D2 R' D2 L' F2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 B' U2 D' Rw2 U2 B' U2 L' B2 Rw' R' B Rw' Fw' Rw' Fw L' B' U' R
C Ex#2 B D' B U' L' D2 B D F R' U2 F2 L D2 U2 L F2 R L F2 Uw2 B' D Rw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 D' F Rw' D L B2 Rw' D Uw' F2 Rw' Uw2 F' U B2
D #1 B2 L2 U' B2 D L2 D' L2 U2 B R F L R D' U L2 R U2 R' Uw2 F' U Fw2 U2 Rw2 U R2 D' F2 R2 Fw2 F2 Rw' Uw2 R' D2 L' F2 Fw' Rw' L2 Uw' R' D2 B
D #2 F2 R U2 L R2 F2 R' D2 L2 D B U R' U B R F L' D2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U L' U2 Fw2 Rw2 D R' D' Fw' F R2 Fw' B2 R2 Uw F Rw Fw' R' B' Rw'
D #3 F2 R U2 D2 B2 R' U2 F2 R' L2 F2 B R2 U F U L' B2 U' F' B' Fw2 Rw2 D2 R Fw2 Uw2 D2 F Uw2 B' Uw2 F L2 U' L2 Uw' Rw2 U Fw' Uw Rw R' Fw F2 U2
D #4 D2 B2 U' R2 D2 F2 L2 B2 R F2 D' B L' B F' L U' F' L' D2 Rw2 D' R Uw2 L' F2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 R F R2 Fw D L' F' R' Uw B2 Uw2 F Rw F
D #5 L B2 F2 L2 R F U B' L' U2 R U' B2 L2 D' L2 R2 F2 D L2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 D' L2 F D' R2 Fw2 F' B Rw B Uw2 Rw' Fw R' Fw' Uw2 L2 Uw' F' Uw2
D Ex#1 D2 R2 D' B2 D2 R2 F2 B2 D2 L2 U' L F' R D' F' U2 D B2 L Fw2 D' Fw2 B Uw2 B2 Rw2 L2 F2 D' Fw2 B Rw' Uw2 L2 F' U B2 Rw Fw' B L Fw2 D Rw2
D Ex#2 U2 R2 U R2 F2 R2 U L2 F2 L' D B2 D2 B D2 R' U B2 D' Rw2 Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 D2 B' Rw2 Uw2 D2 R' L2 B Uw U R2 Uw Fw D2 R U Rw R2 Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F2 R' B2 R2 U2 L D' L' F2 D' U L' F U B' L2 D' Uw2 R B D2 R' F Uw2 Fw2 L B' F R Uw' L2 D B2 R2 Fw Rw B' F2 D Rw' Fw'
A #2 F2 U2 L2 R U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D R' F' D' F2 D B' L U F' U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 L' U2 R D2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw' L F' Uw' B' R F Rw D2 Fw' R U' Fw
A #3 B2 D2 R' B2 R' U2 B2 R2 D2 R' U' B' R F' U L B2 R' F' U Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 R U L' U D' F2 R U R' Fw Uw2 U2 R2 Fw Rw D' Rw2 R' Uw Rw' L
A #4 U L2 D B2 U2 F2 R2 U R2 D L D2 F D' B U2 R' B2 L D Uw2 Fw2 L' D R' Uw2 Fw2 D' R' U' Fw2 L Fw' Rw2 B' R2 F U' Rw' Fw U F Rw' Fw' R
A #5 D2 L2 F2 U2 F' L2 D2 L2 U2 B L D' B' U' R2 U' R D R D Rw2 Uw2 F' L' Uw2 B L' D2 F2 Uw2 F2 R' L2 Uw U Fw2 F R' U Fw Uw2 Rw' Fw' Uw' R'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 L' R2 D2 B2 L2 F2 R D' F U2 F D' L2 R F L D2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 L' B2 R' L U' L2 Uw2 Fw D2 L2 D' Fw R Rw Uw2 Fw D' F' U Fw'
A Ex#2 L F2 R L B' U2 L' B' U' D' B D2 B2 R2 F U2 B2 R2 D2 B' Uw2 Fw2 R F2 B L2 D2 L2 Uw2 R' Uw' B U D' R Uw' Fw' Rw' D' Fw U F2 Rw2 R'
B #1 B D R D L' F B2 R B L2 U D2 F' U2 B D2 R2 B' L2 Fw2 R' Fw2 F' L Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 B' L Fw2 B2 Uw' F2 Rw2 D2 R Fw B2 Uw' F2 D2 Rw' R'
B #2 F' U2 R B2 L F L2 F2 L2 D' L B2 D' F2 U' B2 U R2 L2 D' Fw2 U' R Uw2 Fw2 L2 D' F2 L2 B2 R' Fw' Uw2 D L2 D Fw R U Rw U Fw B2 Uw Fw
B #3 D2 R' F' U2 R' U2 L D L D2 F2 U B2 U L2 B2 D' L2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B U2 L R2 Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 F' Uw D' Fw2 R' Uw Fw2 U2 Rw Uw D2 Rw' F Uw2
B #4 L' D2 R U2 L F2 R F2 L2 F2 R' B' R' B U' B2 F' R' F D2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 L D2 B Rw2 B' Rw2 D2 R F' Uw B L' R' U2 Rw' D2 Rw' U' R' Uw R'
B #5 B2 L D B' R B2 R F R' B F' R2 B2 U' D' L2 D2 L2 B2 D Uw2 F R2 F' Rw2 D' F' Uw2 Fw2 R2 L2 D2 Rw B' L' B2 U' R' L2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 L2
B Ex#1 F' L2 B' R2 F L2 B' U2 B2 R2 U' R' B' U' B R' F2 R F D Rw2 D' L2 F' Uw2 B' U L2 Uw2 D U F' D Rw' B D' U L Fw Uw F Rw D2 Fw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 U D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U' D2 R F' U2 B2 D R B2 D2 B' U2 R Fw2 D2 L Uw2 Rw2 F2 R' Uw2 D' L D2 B2 Fw' U' R' D Fw R D' U' Rw' Fw' Rw' Uw2 B
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U B U2 R' D R2 B' R' F' L' F2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 D' F2 U' Rw2 Fw2 U L' R2 F2 Uw2 D R D2 B2 Rw2 R' Fw L' Fw2 B2 U2 Rw' Uw' Fw2 F2 Uw' L' Uw
A #2 F2 L2 D L2 B L F' R2 B2 U' B' R' D2 L2 R B2 D2 R' D2 L' Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 D L Uw2 Rw2 L2 R F2 L2 D2 Fw D2 L B2 R Uw' F R2 B' L' Fw' D2
A #3 L2 D U R2 U2 L2 B2 U F' L' D' U R2 F L2 U2 B D L2 Rw2 F D2 U' Rw2 D R2 Uw2 D' Fw2 D2 B2 D Rw' U2 F' R2 Uw' R Uw2 Rw2 F2 L' Fw' R
A #4 F2 L' R' B2 L' D2 L2 F2 U L' D F2 R F' L' D U R D2 Fw2 L' Uw2 U2 B' U2 Rw2 R2 F' L Uw2 B' R U Rw2 Uw' F' Rw Uw' Fw2 L B D' L2
A #5 R2 F D2 B' D2 B' U2 B2 R2 B' U2 R B F2 R2 L' D' B R2 L' Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 F B R' L' Uw2 U2 B' L2 Uw' B' D' R Uw' B U' Rw' Fw' Rw2 D2 R'
A Ex#1 U B2 U F2 U2 R2 D R2 U' R' F L F' B R' D2 L U' F' L Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 U F2 R D2 R Uw2 L' U2 R2 Fw' U Fw2 R L' B' Rw U B' Rw Uw F U'
A Ex#2 R L F2 U2 R2 U2 R' B2 F' D B2 D F' D U2 R F L2 U' Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 D2 R Fw2 U2 B2 Rw2 U2 L' Uw R2 L' Uw' F' D2 R2 Uw' Fw' Rw U' R Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw Uw' F2 R2 B2 L' B2 Fw2 U' Lw2 R2 Dw2 B2 F2 Lw2 U L2 Lw' F' Bw Rw Fw' Bw B2 Uw' Fw Uw Dw B' F2 R2 Fw Bw R D2 Uw Rw' Uw D' R2 Bw L2 Lw' U' Bw2 L' U' Rw Dw2 D Rw' Lw' Uw' Fw2 Dw L Fw' U2 R B
A #2 D2 Bw2 Uw B2 D' Bw Rw' Bw' Dw D2 F U Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Dw Fw Bw D2 F' L F Dw' Lw Dw' Rw' Bw Dw2 B D' F B' D' Bw' Rw' Bw' Uw Rw D2 Uw2 B L Lw2 Fw2 Bw Rw Uw' Dw' Bw Rw' L' Bw D2 F2 Uw' R L' Fw Bw L2
A #3 L' D Lw Fw' Dw' Uw' Bw Lw' F Dw2 L' Fw L' D' Uw' U2 Fw' U2 Fw2 U' Rw Dw R Rw' Fw Dw' F' Uw2 Dw' F' Rw L R B Fw Bw' Rw F2 D' B F2 Dw2 F2 Fw R Dw' B' Bw' L Lw' F Uw' R' U' L' B U R Fw2 B
A #4 R2 Fw Rw F2 Rw2 B L B' R2 Lw D2 Rw U B2 Lw2 Bw' Uw' F2 Lw2 Rw L2 U2 Bw' U' D' Dw' B' R U D R' Uw2 R L' Dw' D' Rw' Uw' F2 Uw2 Dw Fw' Lw' Fw F2 Rw2 D2 F2 L2 U' F2 Bw2 Rw2 F B2 U' Dw2 Uw Rw2 U
A #5 B' R' Fw' Dw2 B2 L R F B2 L' F Dw' Bw' Lw Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Fw B R2 Rw' Bw2 U Lw' D2 Rw L2 Lw B' D Fw Bw' Rw2 L Bw R2 Bw B2 Lw Rw R F Bw2 Lw U' R' B Uw' L R' Uw Fw U' Uw2 Bw' B Lw Uw2 Bw' R2
A Ex#1 Rw' B F2 Bw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw D U' F B D' L' U2 Rw Uw' Rw D2 Uw' L2 R2 Bw2 Fw' U Lw F2 Lw R' Rw F2 B2 L2 Dw' D R2 Lw Dw' U Rw L Dw Uw B U Dw' L Fw Uw' D R2 D' Bw' L2 D Fw Bw2 U' Bw' Fw Lw2
A Ex#2 Lw' B Lw2 U' L B' Uw' D' U' R Uw' U B2 Lw F2 Rw L D' Fw Rw2 Dw2 B' L Bw Fw Dw L' Bw2 L' U Bw L' D' F L' B L Uw' Lw L' Fw Lw Fw Lw Uw' R F2 R2 F' Dw2 Fw2 D' B L2 Bw2 R L' F' R' F
B #1 Rw' B U Bw B' Dw Uw2 F B' R2 Bw' F2 Dw Fw2 Rw Uw Rw' Bw2 R U' Fw U' Bw B' Fw F' Rw2 B' Fw2 Lw2 Dw' Rw B' F2 Dw' L Rw2 F2 Fw L2 U Lw2 Dw' B2 U' B' Uw' B' U' Uw2 Bw' D' L2 B' Uw2 Bw' Rw B' Dw' Fw'
B #2 Rw2 D Rw2 L Bw Uw' Lw' B' L' U2 Fw2 D' Lw2 Rw' Fw L R' Bw B' U' Dw2 Fw R' Bw2 D' Bw2 Lw Dw2 R' Rw' Bw2 U Fw F Uw' U' R2 Uw' Fw' D2 F' D' Lw' Bw D2 Uw2 Lw' Dw Lw' Dw Fw' L2 Rw' U' B' Fw2 L' Rw2 Fw2 Lw2
B #3 F U2 F' Uw2 U2 F' B2 D L' Bw2 Uw2 Lw' Dw2 L F Lw' Dw2 R U2 R Dw Rw2 Lw2 Dw D2 Rw' L' R2 D' L2 F2 R2 L2 F2 Dw2 Uw' Rw' Lw2 Dw' Rw' Uw2 R' Dw2 Bw' B2 U' R' Bw' Rw' D2 Uw F Dw2 U2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw' Uw' Rw B
B #4 D2 Bw U2 L' Uw D2 Rw' Bw' Uw' L Fw' F' R2 U Rw' Uw L2 Bw' B2 Lw D Fw2 U2 B' Bw2 Lw2 Dw U' Rw' Lw2 Uw B F Uw2 Rw' Fw D2 R' F Rw2 Uw F Lw2 R D2 Dw2 F Uw D F' Uw Fw B2 Rw' L' R2 F2 Fw2 Bw Rw
B #5 R Uw' Bw' F2 D' B Bw D Lw' F R' D' L2 U Fw' B2 F' D' L' D' Fw2 U Rw' R' Fw' R' Fw' D' Bw2 R2 F Uw Lw Fw' Lw Bw Uw' D' Lw' Dw' U' Bw F2 U' Rw2 D2 Uw Bw L2 B2 Uw2 Dw2 D' Bw D2 L Uw' Rw2 U2 L'
B Ex#1 F U' Bw U2 D2 L' Fw' B' R2 Rw Dw2 Fw D' L' Fw' L2 Fw2 L Bw2 Rw2 U2 D2 Lw Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 U Bw Rw' Lw Dw2 R L2 D2 Dw L2 Lw' Rw2 F2 Bw2 L Rw' B Uw B Bw2 Lw D' R U' Fw2 R Uw' Dw' R Bw2 Dw2 B' Bw' Fw
B Ex#2 Dw2 F' Lw D2 Uw2 U L' Rw2 R' F' U' L2 Lw Rw R' Fw B2 Dw U' Fw U' R2 D U2 L Uw2 Fw' Dw Bw F' R Lw U' B2 Bw Dw' L U' Fw Dw F D' Uw2 R B2 Dw' U2 F2 R' U Dw2 D2 Fw' Lw' Bw2 U2 R Uw2 B' Rw
C #1 B' D' Dw Rw2 D Fw2 D Lw2 U' L' R' Lw2 U Rw Dw' D R' Rw D2 R' F2 L' U2 Fw' Rw Fw2 Rw' L B' Lw L' Uw' U' Bw' B Dw' Bw R2 F2 U' R' Dw' Lw2 Uw' Fw' Rw' L2 Fw Uw' Bw' Uw' Dw Bw2 F Lw2 B2 Dw' L' B' Fw2
C #2 Fw Bw' L2 Bw F' L' R B Bw' D2 F' Rw F Fw Rw' D2 R' B2 Lw' R' Rw2 B2 R' L' D2 L2 F' Rw2 Lw Bw2 Lw2 L2 Dw' B2 F' Lw B R' Fw Bw2 R2 B2 Bw2 D Uw2 Fw' D2 F2 Bw2 Lw2 R Rw2 U2 B2 Uw L' D' Rw' B R
C #3 L2 Bw B' Dw F Uw' F2 Fw' B2 Lw2 Dw2 B' Fw2 F2 L Lw' B2 Rw L' F R2 B2 Dw2 R Uw Rw2 Fw2 R' Lw' Bw' F' B2 R Lw L' B D Lw B' F2 Uw R2 Rw U D Lw2 Uw2 D' R' L Bw2 L Fw' F2 U Lw2 Uw2 F2 L' Fw2
C #4 R2 Lw' B' U Rw Lw Dw2 Rw2 B2 L' B' Rw2 L B Rw2 Dw' R Lw L' Rw Bw F' L' Lw2 F' Dw' F2 Bw' R' Rw' Uw' B' U2 B2 Lw U' R B' Uw Bw' R D2 F Fw' Lw2 Bw Rw2 B' R' Bw2 U' Fw' Uw Dw F2 B' Fw Bw' Uw2 Rw'
C #5 U' B R L Bw2 Rw2 L2 Bw2 Fw Lw2 Rw2 L2 R Bw R L' Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw F2 D L Fw2 B' Rw2 Bw2 Rw Uw' R2 Lw Rw' Bw Lw' Dw U' F2 R' Dw2 Lw F2 Fw' L' Dw2 Bw2 Dw' Lw2 L2 Uw' L' R2 Rw Fw Uw Dw2 Bw B2 R2 B D
C Ex#1 Uw' F' D' L Dw' Uw' F2 Bw2 Dw' L' Fw' Lw2 Dw' Bw R Lw' Rw B Bw Uw' F2 R2 Lw' U' Rw' Lw Fw' Dw2 L Lw U R F2 L Uw2 Rw' L Uw Lw2 B' Dw2 Bw' Dw Bw2 U' B Dw' Lw' B2 F Fw Uw2 U B R2 F U2 Rw' F Lw2
C Ex#2 B Uw Bw' F D' Dw Lw2 R Uw2 F D Lw B Fw' R' U' Rw2 B2 Dw' D L' Rw2 Lw2 F2 R' F Rw Dw Lw' Bw Lw' R2 U F2 B' Uw D Lw' Bw D B' Bw' D' B2 Lw R' F2 Lw Bw' L U' Bw2 D2 Fw L Dw D' R U2 Bw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Bw Lw2 U Fw2 D U2 R U' Bw' Uw' U' D2 Dw2 L' F2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw' R' Dw2 B' F' Rw2 U2 B' U' Lw Uw' U Bw2 L2 Bw2 Dw Rw' Uw L2 R2 Dw2 D2 L2 Uw Fw' D Rw2 Dw2 Lw Dw Rw' Bw' Lw' Dw2 Uw' B R2 B Rw Uw' Rw' Fw
A #2 B R2 Uw' Rw' B L D' Dw' Bw Rw2 F' Lw Dw2 Rw2 Fw Bw' R2 Uw2 U Fw2 Uw Rw2 Bw2 Rw' U Bw' Dw Fw2 Rw2 R Uw2 Dw Bw B2 Rw' D2 R2 Fw2 Lw2 Dw U' D' F U2 D Fw2 Bw' Rw' Bw Lw Rw' B2 F' Fw2 D2 Uw Bw2 F' U' B
A #3 F' Uw2 Fw Rw2 L' Fw' Lw Fw2 Dw B Rw2 U' B' R U R Uw' L' U' Rw B2 F Dw' L' Bw' U' Fw L2 Lw Uw2 Lw' Uw' Lw R L Rw U B Dw2 Bw Rw D2 Bw Dw' B2 Rw2 Dw F2 D2 Rw' Bw Dw2 D Rw Lw' D' U' B2 F2 Rw'
A #4 F2 Uw' D' U L' Bw L' R2 Uw L R Uw2 F U B2 Fw2 Dw2 R Uw Rw' F' Lw Fw U2 L' U2 Uw Lw Uw R' F2 Fw2 Uw' L F' L2 R Rw F Uw Fw2 Rw2 R Bw2 D' Lw' U' D' Bw2 U' Bw2 L Bw' Lw' D' F2 Rw D Bw2 Uw2
A #5 D Dw' Uw F Dw2 Lw' Fw Rw2 Dw' Bw2 U' L' R' Rw2 D Rw2 B2 R Lw' Dw' R L Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 D' Fw' F Rw L Fw2 U2 Rw Bw' L F' Lw' Uw' Fw2 F' D Dw R' U B Fw L Dw2 Rw' Lw2 L2 Uw2 Dw2 B' R' Rw2 B' U F' Fw2
A Ex#1 D Fw' B Uw' Lw2 U Bw Uw' U2 B2 L2 F' U2 Rw2 U2 Dw2 F' Fw' Bw Dw' R' B D' R' U' Bw' Dw2 Fw2 Lw U' R' B2 F2 Uw Lw2 R U2 Lw' F' U2 D B2 R2 Uw D B R2 Uw2 Bw2 B' R2 L2 U L' B' D F2 B2 Bw2 L'
A Ex#2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw R Dw Fw2 L2 Dw2 L' Lw' Dw D' Uw Lw' Uw' Rw2 R Fw Bw' U' D L' U L Uw2 F' U' D Bw2 F' B2 D' Fw' Uw' B2 U' Bw U2 L' Bw2 Fw' L2 F Lw F2 U D Fw2 Rw U2 Dw Lw Bw' L R' Fw2 F' Uw2 F Rw2
B #1 U B' Fw' R B' Lw U' Uw2 Bw2 L' Lw R2 Uw2 B' R' Rw2 Dw R2 B' R L2 Dw' R L2 Dw' F' Fw Dw2 L Lw R' Dw' B2 Rw' Lw2 U' Lw Rw F' L U' Bw' B2 Fw Dw2 F' L' Fw2 Bw2 L' Bw Uw L2 Uw2 U Lw2 Rw2 L2 F2 B
B #2 D2 Fw2 D' B Uw R' Rw2 Uw' D F L2 Lw' Dw D' Bw' D Uw F2 B' Uw' R F2 Dw Bw2 Fw2 R2 Fw' B D U2 Rw' U2 D2 F Lw2 F Bw U F2 R F2 B D2 L2 B U' D B F2 U2 B Dw Uw' Lw2 F2 D' Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 B2
B #3 L2 Rw' Lw2 B' Lw' Uw2 Lw' L' Rw B Lw' L Dw' F Lw' U Lw2 U R2 U' D L Rw2 U R2 F2 R2 Fw2 F' Lw2 Rw' R' D Rw2 Bw2 U R' Dw2 L Lw Dw' Lw2 Uw L' Dw' Uw L2 R' B' U2 B R Uw D2 R Fw2 L' Lw Rw' B'
B #4 U Dw2 Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Rw2 Fw' F' Dw' Fw' Dw2 L2 Dw' F2 Lw2 R2 L' Dw D' B' Lw2 F2 L' Lw2 Uw' F' Lw' Bw2 Fw R' D L B Dw2 Lw' U' L2 Uw2 Rw' L F Bw B' L U2 D Rw2 F' B Rw' Uw' Lw' R Rw' U F D' Lw' D U'
B #5 F2 Fw B' U L2 Rw F' Dw' R D U Lw Fw' R2 D Uw Dw Fw2 B2 F2 R Fw' Uw F2 Fw2 U2 B' F2 D Rw2 R Bw U2 Dw Lw' Fw' Bw' L' D2 F Lw' U2 Dw Uw B' Uw' Bw' Lw2 R Dw F2 Fw Rw L2 Fw2 Dw' F' L2 Rw' Lw'
B Ex#1 D2 Fw' F2 D' Lw Bw' Rw L2 Fw Lw2 Rw F' Rw' Dw2 Uw B R' F L Uw' Bw2 Fw' D2 Rw2 Uw' R' L B2 Lw2 L Fw' Dw' F B' Uw D' U2 Rw' U L B Uw Bw' L2 Dw2 L' D2 Bw' R' Bw R' Dw U' R' D2 R' U' F' Rw R2
B Ex#2 D' Uw R D R F' Fw2 Bw2 D' B2 F U Rw Lw2 R B2 U' Uw Fw R2 Rw2 Fw' F2 Rw2 L U2 Bw Rw L R' B' L' Dw' Fw Uw' L2 Bw' Lw' B' Dw' Rw' R2 U2 Uw Bw Dw D Bw2 L2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw' Bw' Lw2 F2 Rw' Uw F' Lw' Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' B F2 R2 D R2 Rw2 Lw' Fw2 F Uw2 Fw' U D2 L2 Uw' F' U2 R U2 Bw2 Uw' U2 R U F' Uw Rw' Lw F2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw R Uw' Lw Uw Bw2 R2 Rw Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw Rw2 Fw' D2 U2 Uw' Lw2 D' Lw' U' Uw2 Rw D2 R Lw U Fw2
A #2 Lw' Rw' R2 U' B2 R2 L2 Lw2 D2 F' Bw' Uw' B2 L2 Dw L2 Dw2 R Bw2 R Rw F2 R' Uw' Lw2 R' L2 D2 Uw' Fw L' Fw2 F' Rw' Lw F Dw D2 Rw2 Lw' Dw Lw Bw' Fw' Rw2 Fw Lw L2 B D L' F2 L R' Bw' Rw2 Fw2 R L2 D2
A #3 D' F Fw2 B' Bw D' Uw2 U F' D Rw' L' Bw2 L2 R U2 F Bw R Uw B Bw' Rw2 F' L' B Fw2 L R Fw2 Uw U L2 F R2 B2 U2 D2 Uw' R2 Dw F U2 Bw Lw2 Fw U' B U' Uw Lw2 L2 Dw Uw' Lw2 Uw2 R Rw Uw' U'
A #4 Bw2 Uw' U Bw' Lw2 Dw2 D U2 Uw2 Rw' L2 Uw' R2 Bw' D L' D' Bw' Lw2 R2 Rw' Dw' Bw2 Rw' Fw2 D2 Fw D' Bw2 L2 F Uw2 Fw' F L2 Lw U2 R2 B2 Dw2 D U' Rw' Lw' D2 Dw U' L' Rw2 Lw' U2 Rw' Uw2 F2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw B2 D U2
A #5 Uw2 Rw2 Uw' Rw' F2 Rw2 L R' F2 R2 Dw2 B' Lw2 Bw D Lw2 Fw F2 D Uw' B2 Rw2 D' Fw B2 D2 U L D R' Dw2 U F Rw Fw2 Lw2 F D' R B Lw2 Rw Bw' Rw' L B Fw2 Uw Bw2 Lw Fw' B Uw2 Dw F2 Rw2 B2 Fw U2 Fw
A Ex#1 Bw L' Bw' Fw L Fw2 Lw L2 Dw B' R2 B Uw2 U Bw Fw2 Lw2 Dw' B R2 Dw2 Fw2 D R2 Uw2 Lw2 F2 U' D Lw' Uw U B Dw2 Bw D Rw' D2 Rw Fw' B Bw' Uw2 U D2 Bw' Fw' Dw2 D' B2 L' D B F2 Fw2 R2 B Uw D' B'
A Ex#2 Fw2 R2 L2 U2 Dw' B2 R' U' Lw Fw2 B R L' B2 F2 U R' U L F' L2 Dw' Fw2 Lw' Bw' Uw' B2 Uw F' Fw D Rw L' Dw2 U Bw B' Lw' Uw2 F' D2 Fw Rw' Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 B' Uw Bw2 Lw Rw' Dw2 F' Fw2 Uw D2 U2 F' L'
B #1 Dw L2 D' F U B2 R' Lw2 F' Uw' Bw' B L U2 B D Dw2 Fw D' L2 Bw F Dw2 L2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw' Bw B2 Fw U' Lw' B' L' Uw Fw R' Rw2 Lw Fw D' Fw2 F' Uw' Rw Lw' U2 Lw' B' D2 Dw' Rw' Uw Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw' Uw2 B'
B #2 Bw Dw U2 B2 F' R2 L' F' L' Fw2 R2 L2 D2 Bw Fw2 F Uw B Rw2 B Bw2 Uw Lw D Lw Fw2 Bw' F' B' Uw B' F U2 L2 Bw U Bw L D2 Uw2 Fw' L2 Dw B Bw L U2 Dw R2 Uw U' Fw U2 B' Dw2 Fw Uw Bw' F' U
B #3 Rw Lw2 Uw' B2 D Rw' R' Uw U Dw2 B2 Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 U2 Bw Dw' Rw' L' Lw2 Fw2 D' Lw Dw' Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 R' Fw F' Lw2 Rw2 B2 Bw F Uw2 Fw2 B2 Lw Fw2 Bw' R D L B' Dw L' B' Lw2 R Fw B Dw' U' F Lw2 F' L F' R'
B #4 Dw' U' B2 Rw R Dw Rw B2 R' Uw R2 B2 Lw L U2 B2 R' F2 U D2 B' Lw' D L2 Rw' Uw Lw2 D2 R Lw U2 Fw D2 L2 Fw Bw' Dw R' F' Fw' B2 Bw2 Dw' L Dw' F Lw2 Fw2 D' Lw' B2 R2 D2 Dw U2 Uw' Lw' B Dw2 Fw
B #5 Lw D Dw2 Rw' B' F Uw2 Dw2 U D2 R2 F' Dw U' Lw2 Rw Bw2 F2 L Rw U' Lw Fw' Rw D' Bw2 Dw' Bw2 R L' Lw' D L Fw U Fw2 U D' Bw U Rw Lw D2 Rw Lw2 Uw Fw2 L2 Fw2 Bw' B2 R Lw Rw2 D' Rw2 L' Bw' U Uw'
B Ex#1 Rw Lw' D2 B' Dw' Rw2 Dw' D U B2 D Dw' B2 Fw D2 Lw' Dw' U' F' L' Fw D' Dw Lw' U F' B2 U' B Fw2 Uw2 R' Lw' B Uw' F D2 Lw L2 Rw2 Fw B U2 B' Bw' L' Fw2 Lw' Dw' Uw' B U' Fw2 Uw2 L Lw2 Uw Dw' F Rw2
B Ex#2 U2 Uw' Rw2 Dw Bw Lw' Fw' Rw Uw' B2 D2 L2 R U F Dw' Fw2 Lw2 Dw Lw R2 B2 Fw' F2 R2 Lw2 Dw B Bw2 U2 Uw2 Lw2 R2 L' Dw2 Bw2 Rw' L' Lw Dw' Bw B Uw F2 R U Fw Bw2 F' Lw2 Fw2 Lw' Rw' U2 Lw2 Fw B' Dw2 L' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 L B2 R2 D2 U2 F2 L2 U' R' B2 L2 B' D F2 R' D' B D' Rw Uw
A #2 F2 U F2 U' F2 R2 B2 D F' D' U2 R2 B' R2 F' R' F2 D' R' U Fw' Uw
A #3 B2 D2 U2 R2 D' B2 F2 U2 R' F' D2 F' L2 D R' B2 R B2 U' R Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 U' R2 B2 D2 F2 D2 F2 U' R2 B D R' B2 L' D B2 L' B2 D' B2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 B' R2 D2 F' L2 F D2 B R D' B' D2 U B' L' D2 U' R U2 Rw' Uw
B #1 F2 L2 B' F R2 B' D2 F' U L D' F2 L' B D2 R' U R B Rw' Uw
B #2 D B2 L2 R2 D' U' R2 D' L' U' R' B D B' L' F' U L2 B R
B #3 B' R2 D2 F D2 F' R2 B' L' F' L R U L' B U2 F2 R' B Rw' Uw'
B Ex#1 B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 U2 R' U2 B2 U R B U F2 D U2 R2 F' U B' Uw
B Ex#2 U' F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 U R2 D L B2 D' B' D F2 L' R F' L U' Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F2 D' U2 B2 D U' B' L2 R U B D2 R' B U' F2 D U2 Fw
A #2 F' R2 B2 L2 B' U2 B' F2 R2 U B L' B' F D B U' R' B' U2 Fw Uw2
A #3 D F2 L2 B2 D L2 U L2 U2 B F' L' U' R U' L2 D B' D' U' Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 D2 B L2 B' U2 B D2 F' D L2 U L B2 D L F U2 L D Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 B' F2 R2 B' L' U F D U' B' D' F' L2 B' L Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 B' L' U F' R' L' B' L' U F2 R2 D' B2 U' L2 F2 D2 R2
A #2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B' F2 L2 R2 D' R' F U L' R' B2 R B' L D2
A #3 R B L' U2 F2 L2 D2 B' R' F' B' R2 L2 D B2 U2 R2 F2 B2 R2
A #4 U2 D' B2 L' F' B' U L B D R' B2 R D2 F2 R B2 R D2
A #5 D B2 L2 B' D' R' F U F' R2 L D R2 U' D' F2 D R2 L2
A Ex#1 L2 B' D L2 F2 B' D2 F' L U' F' U2 R2 D2 F' L2 F R2 D2
A Ex#2 B L' B2 L D' R B' D F D R' U' B2 D' F2 D' B2 L2 U R2
B #1 U' L2 R2 D' B2 F2 L2 F' D L' D L2 B2 R U2 R' B D
B #2 R2 B2 U' B2 U R2 U F2 U2 F D' B' L' D B' F' R U2 F2
B #3 B2 U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 F' R2 U2 F D' F2 L B L' B2 L2 R F' L'
B #4 U' R2 U L2 B2 F2 R2 U' R B2 R2 F R B D F2 L U' B'
B #5 D2 F L' U2 L F L' B2 R B D' L2 B U2 L2 U2 F B L2 F'
B Ex#1 B2 U F2 L2 B2 D' F2 D' F' L R2 F2 U R' U L' B2 L2 B
B Ex#2 F U L D B U2 R2 U' F U R2 D B2 D F2 B2 D' R2 U'
C #1 D' B' D R' L B D' R2 L' F U L' U2 R2 D2 L' U2 L F2 D2
C #2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 U F2 R2 B2 L2 R U B L2 R U' L2 R B2 L F
C #3 D2 L2 B L2 D2 B U2 F2 L B2 L' D L B2 U F' R2 D' F2
C #4 D L2 B2 U B2 D2 U B2 U' B2 F' D R' B' F2 U' B' U L U'
C #5 U2 L' D' R U R L2 F R' B' D2 B2 D2 F R2 F R2 B' U2 F
C Ex#1 F2 D2 B' R' F2 R D2 L D2 B' D L2 F B D2 F2 U2 L2
C Ex#2 R' B2 L B2 D2 U2 R' U2 B F' L B' R' U L F2 L2 U B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' B' D' R' B' U' R F R2 U F2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U2 F'
A #2 D' B' R' B' R' U' D B U L2 D' R2 U2 R' B2 L'
A #3 B2 R' B2 D2 U2 L F2 L2 D' B' R' D' U' R' F2 D' U2 L F
A #4 F2 R2 U' R2 D L2 D U2 F2 R B D B2 F' L F R2 U R D
A #5 U2 F' U R2 L B R' D2 L' U R2 F R2 B' D2 B' L2 F D2 F
A Ex#1 R2 D F2 D2 B2 D L2 U' B U' F2 D B' L B' R B2 F' L2 R2
A Ex#2 F B' D' R' D' R' L2 D2 R2 U L' U2 B' D2 B U2 F U2 B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR6+ DL3- UL2+ U0+ R4+ D2+ L1- ALL0+ y2 U6+ R3- D3+ L0+ ALL3+ UR DL
A #2 UR3- DR1+ DL0+ UL3- U3- R4- D3+ L4+ ALL1- y2 U2- R6+ D5+ L3+ ALL1- DR
A #3 UR2+ DR0+ DL5- UL4- U6+ R0+ D2- L2+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R3- D2- L2+ ALL2- UR DL
A #4 UR5- DR4+ DL4+ UL1- U2- R6+ D1+ L2- ALL2+ y2 U2+ R4+ D4+ L3+ ALL6+
A #5 UR4+ DR6+ DL3+ UL0+ U6+ R4+ D6+ L5+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R5- D4+ L2+ ALL6+ DR
A Ex#1 UR1- DR0+ DL4+ UL5- U3+ R6+ D6+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U1- R4- D1+ L3+ ALL2+ UR DR DL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR4- DL5+ UL4+ U2- R3+ D2+ L1+ ALL5+ y2 U4+ R4+ D5- L4- ALL6+ DR DL UL
B #1 UR6+ DR5+ DL5- UL4- U1- R1+ D2- L5+ ALL4+ y2 U6+ R4- D3+ L1- ALL5- DR
B #2 UR3+ DR2- DL2- UL5- U0+ R1- D2+ L2- ALL1+ y2 U6+ R5+ D6+ L2- ALL1+ DL UL
B #3 UR5- DR0+ DL5- UL5- U3+ R4+ D3+ L1+ ALL3+ y2 U2+ R3- D1- L5+ ALL1+
B #4 UR1- DR5+ DL2- UL1- U2+ R2+ D0+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U4+ R4+ D5- L0+ ALL1- UR DR DL
B #5 UR1- DR1+ DL5- UL5+ U5+ R6+ D5+ L4- ALL2+ y2 U1+ R5+ D2- L1+ ALL1+
B Ex#1 UR5+ DR4+ DL3+ UL0+ U0+ R4- D3+ L4- ALL2+ y2 U5+ R5- D1- L3+ ALL4- UR DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR5- DR3- DL5- UL5+ U0+ R5- D4- L3- ALL5- y2 U3- R3- D3- L5- ALL4+ DR
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR3+ DL2+ UL5+ U5+ R5+ D4+ L4+ ALL3+ y2 U4+ R1+ D6+ L1+ ALL1- UR DR UL
A #2 UR2- DR3- DL1- UL2- U5+ R5- D3+ L0+ ALL3+ y2 U4+ R1+ D3+ L6+ ALL5- UR UL
A #3 UR3- DR6+ DL4+ UL2- U5- R4+ D6+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U4+ R4+ D5+ L3+ ALL2- DL UL
A #4 UR3+ DR1- DL3- UL1+ U4- R0+ D5+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R2+ D1+ L4- ALL4- DR
A #5 UR2- DR6+ DL4+ UL5+ U2+ R1- D4+ L0+ ALL1- y2 U1- R4- D4- L3+ ALL1+ UR DL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR4+ DL2- UL2- U1+ R6+ D5+ L5+ ALL3+ y2 U3- R3- D0+ L4+ ALL4- DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR3- DL6+ UL6+ U2- R0+ D5- L4+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R6+ D1- L3+ ALL0+ UR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' L' U B U' R U' B L U u l' r b
A #2 B' U L U L R B U L' U L l' r b
A #3 R B' L' B' R B' L B' R' L' U' u l r'
A #4 R B L' U L R' L R' U L U' u' r
A #5 B U' L R U R' B' U B' R' L' u r'
A Ex#1 U L U R U B R' L' U L B u l' r' b
A Ex#2 U' R' U' L' B R' B L B R U' l' b
B #1 L U L' R U L' R L R L B' u' b
B #2 L B' U' B' L R' U' B U' L' U' u' l r' b'
B #3 R' U' B R U B' U B R' L B u l r b'
B #4 R' U R L' B' U B' R' U' R U u' l' r' b'
B #5 U' R U' R U' L' R L' R L' B' u l' r' b'
B Ex#1 L' U' B' R B R L' U L B' U' r' b
B Ex#2 R' L' U B U' B L' R U L R' u' r'
C #1 R' L B' U L' R U' R' U' B L' u' l
C #2 B R B' L R L' U B R' L B u' l r b
C #3 B U R B R L' R U L' U' R' u' l' r
C #4 L' B' L' U B' R' L U' R' L' R b'
C #5 L B' R' U L B' R L' R U' R u' l' r b'
C Ex#1 U L' R' U B U L R' B' R' L u l' r
C Ex#2 U B' R' U L B L' B R' U' B' u l r' b'
D #1 U' B U L U R B' U R B R' u' l' r' b'
D #2 B' L B' U L R U L' B R' U l r
D #3 U' L R' U' B L' B' U B' R B' u l' b
D #4 L R B U' L' B R' L' U B U' u' l r b
D #5 R B' L' U L' B' R L' U' R U u l' r
D Ex#1 B R L R B' L R U B' R' L u l' r'
D Ex#2 B' L' B' U' L' B' U' R' B R' B u' l' r
E #1 L' R' L R' U R' B' L' U L R' u' l b'
E #2 L' B' L R' U B L B' R' B' R l b'
E #3 B U R L B' R' L' R' U B' R u' l'
E #4 B U R' B' R' U' R L R' B' R u l r' b'
E #5 U' R' U B R B L R L R L u' l' b
E Ex#1 U' L' U' B' L B' R' L' U' B' U u' l r' b'
E Ex#2 U' R' B U B R B L' U R' L' u' r' b
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R L B U R' B' U B'
A #2 L R B R' U' L' R U L R' L
A #3 R B R' B R' U R' B' R' B' R
A #4 U L U R' B' U' B L' U' L' U'
A #5 R B L R' U' B' U' L B' U L'
A Ex#1 U L U R U' R B L' B U' B
A Ex#2 U L R B' U' B L' B R' U R'
B #1 U L R' L B R' U' R L' U' L'
B #2 B R B' R' B' R' L U R B' U'
B #3 B R' L R B' U' L R B' U R
B #4 U R L B' U B' U R' B' R B
B #5 U B' U' R' L R B' L' B R' U
B Ex#1 B L U L' U' B U B' R B R'
B Ex#2 U B L B L B U' L' R' B' L'
C #1 B U' B R B' L' U' R U' B' R
C #2 B R' U B' U L B L R' L' B'
C #3 U L U' L U R U R' B U L'
C #4 R B U B R' B L' R B U' B
C #5 B R' U B' L R' L B' R U' R
C Ex#1 B L B U L B' L' R' L' R' L'
C Ex#2 R L R' L' R' B R U' R' U' R
D #1 B L B' L U B' R' L U B U
D #2 R B L B' U B' L' U' B U' B'
D #3 R B U R L R B R B' U L'
D #4 U R B' U' B' L B' U' B' L B
D #5 L B' L R' L' R U' R' U B' L
D Ex#1 B L U R' L R B' U' B R B
D Ex#2 R U B' L U R' L' B' U' L B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (6,3) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-1) /
A #2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,4) / (2,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (3,-4) / (5,0) /
A #3 (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (2,0) /
A #4 (-5,0) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (2,0) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (6,-3) / (4,-5) / (5,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#1 (-5,3) / (6,-3) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-3)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (1,-5) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) /
B #1 (3,2) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) /
B #2 (4,6) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0)
B #3 (1,6) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,-4)
B #4 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,4) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
B #5 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#1 (-5,-3) / (-3,3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2)
B Ex#2 (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,1) / (5,-1) / (-2,-5) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (4,-4)
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L2 Dw Lw' D' Rw U R' B2 Uw2 D Bw R2 Bw2 Rw Fw2 Rw2 R D2 Rw' F L2 Bw2 Uw' F2 Dw' Bw2 Fw U' Dw' Rw2 Lw' Bw' Dw' Bw R Rw D2 Bw2 Uw2 R2 Bw Fw U2 Lw' Rw R2 Bw' Uw B' F D' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Bw2 B2 L' Dw 3Rw 3Uw2
A #2 U D2 Bw' D L2 Uw Rw U R Uw Lw' B Uw' L' R' Rw2 D2 L U2 F' R' Lw2 Dw2 Bw Uw2 Dw2 L' B2 Rw2 Lw D Rw L Bw2 Dw Lw2 Rw D2 R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw' L' U2 Bw' D Fw2 Lw2 R2 L2 B D' Fw U Rw' Lw2 R' F' Bw 3Rw'
A #3 F2 Uw2 R F B' R' U B2 F' Lw F Fw R' Lw' Rw2 U2 Dw D' Uw Bw2 U' Bw' Lw' Fw Uw' Dw2 Bw2 Rw R' L U2 F' U Uw2 R Rw' Bw B Rw Dw Bw2 L Uw Dw' L2 Uw2 L2 Fw Uw2 F Lw Rw D' U2 Rw2 Uw' Bw' R Rw 3Rw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 B' Bw U Fw2 Dw' F2 Fw2 R L B2 Dw U' R B Bw' Uw' L' R2 Rw D' Fw Dw2 F D' R' Lw2 Uw Rw2 Dw' Uw' Lw B Dw2 Lw2 L B Bw2 Rw R D2 Dw' Fw' Rw2 D F2 D Bw' R' D Uw U B' Lw Fw2 B' Dw Fw' U' Bw2 U2 3Fw 3Uw'
A Ex#2 B Dw R2 Lw L Dw2 U2 B Dw2 Bw Uw R' Uw' L2 F2 L2 D2 Lw' U' Rw' Fw' Lw2 Uw' U2 F' Lw B' Lw2 Bw Rw Lw' D Lw2 B' U R2 U Bw Fw Dw' L2 Uw2 L2 D2 U' L Dw2 B' R' Rw2 Bw' R2 U Dw Lw2 D Uw U F Dw2 3Rw2
Aayaan Patel    United Kingdom
Aayaan Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 14.95   19.41   17.36 14.95 21.25 36.68 19.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.64   5.13   4.67 6.38 5.97 4.74 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:17.75   1:27.98   1:32.45 1:25.30 1:17.75 1:26.20 1:34.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 55 2:18.50   2:27.81   2:41.26 2:25.45 2:18.50 2:20.73 2:37.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 28 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 92 10.42   21.16   23.97 10.42 25.28 14.23 28.49
Square-1 Combined Final 32 50.23     50.23 56.36
Adam Greenwood    United Kingdom
Adam Greenwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 13.43   16.50   15.87 19.39 13.43 14.61 19.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 54.36   55.88   55.54 56.92 58.20 54.36 55.17
5x5x5 Cube Second round 22 1:25.89   1:33.35   1:35.26 1:25.89 1:38.18 DNF 1:26.61
Combined First round 22 1:27.13   1:37.89   1:33.99 1:32.26 1:48.45 1:27.13 1:47.43
Aidan McMillan    United Kingdom
Aidan McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 17.06   20.19   24.00 19.15 17.06 32.97 17.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.68   6.02   4.68 DNF 5.44 5.38 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:11.63   1:14.59   1:18.76 1:16.29 1:12.36 1:11.63 1:15.13
Pyraminx Final 64 9.12   14.07   16.02 18.63 12.58 13.61 9.12
Aidan Williams    United Kingdom
Aidan Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 16.36   17.17   20.66 16.49 16.36 16.87 18.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.50   5.26   6.50 3.50 4.68 4.61 7.98
Skewb Combined Final 30 5.79   9.13   12.73 9.38 11.58 6.42 5.79
Albie Gray    United Kingdom
Albie Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 18.83   20.10   21.37 25.32 19.45 18.83 19.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.13   5.79   6.20 7.87 6.45 4.71 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 81 1:41.60     1:41.60 2:06.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 60 2:52.68     2:52.68 2:54.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 29.67   38.18   39.86 34.22 29.67 40.47 42.13
Megaminx Combined Final 43 3:09.66     3:42.40 3:09.66
Pyraminx Final 62 12.30   13.91   14.48 17.06 12.30 13.77 13.48
Skewb Combined Final 57 6.06   13.49   DNF 12.69 6.06 15.96 11.82
Alex Jiang    United Kingdom
Alex Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 43.84   49.57   43.84 46.70 58.24 53.56 48.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 5.54   15.61   16.59 15.88 19.12 5.54 14.36
Pyraminx Final 77 11.26   16.40   16.81 26.46 17.13 15.27 11.26
Skewb Combined Final 68 14.33   17.42   14.33 14.92 18.32 19.01 20.16
Andréa Di Maria    France
Andréa Di Maria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 8.81   10.76   12.08 13.31 11.15 9.05 8.81
Second round 10 8.56   9.98   8.56 10.63 11.16 8.73 10.57
First round 10 9.59   10.22   9.91 9.59 9.69 11.72 11.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 5.13   DNF   5.13 DNF DNF DNS DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 53.13   1:01.91   1:04.84 53.13 55.13 1:15.43 1:05.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 1:56.50   2:14.81   2:05.50 2:03.45 1:56.50 2:35.47 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 18.51   29.88   41.06 18.51 21.80 32.12 35.71
Andrea Javier    Australia
Andrea Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 26.10   34.45   35.82 36.28 46.29 31.26 26.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 66 3:31.40     3:31.40 3:49.39
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 18.72   21.37   20.22 21.69 24.70 18.72 22.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:10.21   1:21.47   1:29.15 1:17.49 DNF 1:10.21 1:17.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 58 2:31.47     2:31.47 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 28 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 49.78     49.78 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 11.49   15.68   11.49 DNF 17.97 14.46 14.61
Megaminx Combined Final 35 2:24.35   2:38.99   2:24.35 2:40.50 2:40.06 2:49.81 2:36.40
Ari Jake Martin    United Kingdom
Ari Jake Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 54 8.50   12.93   17.61 14.76 11.32 8.50 12.72
Skewb Combined Final 58 11.87   13.66   11.87 13.04 13.79 14.15 23.61
Ben Liversage    United Kingdom
Ben Liversage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 23.64   25.68   24.91 31.53 24.70 27.42 23.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 7.44   9.23   20.40 9.81 9.98 7.44 7.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 88 2:15.39     DNF 2:15.39
Pyraminx Final 85 10.30   18.65   21.41 16.00 19.11 20.85 10.30
Skewb Combined Final 86 15.11   30.61   30.93 29.59 38.02 31.31 15.11
Ben Ridley    United Kingdom
Ben Ridley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.19   13.29   13.21 14.17 14.05 12.61 12.19
First round 36 11.41   13.05   12.99 14.72 11.41 14.98 11.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 51.69   55.40   51.69 1:01.44 53.94 54.65 57.62
5x5x5 Cube Second round 21 1:18.63   1:29.91   1:21.68 1:30.42 1:18.63 1:40.27 1:37.63
Combined First round 20 1:18.19   1:29.68   1:40.05 1:24.78 1:29.13 1:18.19 1:35.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 43.15   53.72   43.15 47.29 1:10.71
First round 2 55.52   DNF   DNF 55.52 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 21.56   27.48   26.39 31.76 21.56 30.03 26.02
Square-1 Combined Final 22 29.90   35.76   43.08 30.28 29.90 36.32 40.68
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Benjamin Grzesiak    United Kingdom
Benjamin Grzesiak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 16.54   18.78   19.79 18.31 18.24 20.21 16.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 5.84   7.83   10.71 DNF 6.32 6.45 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:11.90   1:17.87   1:18.32 1:15.94 1:19.36 1:42.85 1:11.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 46.32     46.32 1:13.17
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 25 20.61   22.39   31.07 24.91 20.61 20.86 21.39
Pyraminx Final 30 8.38   9.35   9.81 9.72 8.38 8.53 10.44
Skewb Combined Final 25 4.39   8.07   8.47 8.17 8.54 7.56 4.39
Benjamin Hayfield    United Kingdom
Benjamin Hayfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 20.55   24.01   21.63 20.95 20.55 29.44 32.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.79   5.59   5.83 6.21 4.79 4.79 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 85 1:52.49     1:52.49 2:15.34
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 30 23.40   26.92   DNF 27.30 23.40 28.83 24.64
Pyraminx Final 27 4.44   9.20   7.12 8.95 4.44 11.54 14.62
Skewb Combined Final 33 6.80   9.64   11.25 8.85 10.96 6.80 9.11
Bertie Longden    United Kingdom
Bertie Longden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 10.59   13.34   17.05 13.97 10.59 12.09 13.95
First round 32 10.68   12.20   10.68 11.24 12.76 12.60 17.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.42   4.15   3.42 3.54 4.16 4.74 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 40.19   49.22   46.03 51.66 54.08 40.19 49.97
Combined First round 32 43.64   51.30   55.51 53.65 43.64 48.46 51.79
5x5x5 Cube Second round 25 1:34.51   1:36.38   1:35.41 1:44.58 1:38.69 1:35.05 1:34.51
Combined First round 23 1:25.56   1:38.07   1:25.56 1:31.62 1:35.24 1:47.36 1:47.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 38.47   DNF   38.47 DNF 46.96
First round 1 51.67   DNF   55.48 51.67 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 23.66   27.09   29.09 26.60 23.66 26.10 28.56
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 11.33   12.57   12.62 13.08 12.01 11.33 15.44
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:36.70   1:46.49   1:52.78 1:39.21 1:55.16 1:47.47 1:36.70
Pyraminx Final 23 7.20   8.65   10.22 7.20 11.67 8.38 7.34
Skewb Combined Final 31 5.66   9.30   8.27 13.93 5.66 8.03 11.61
Square-1 Combined Final 9 13.76   18.33   19.54 29.52 20.22 13.76 15.24
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Bill Hammill    United Kingdom
Bill Hammill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 10.56   12.17   11.23 12.73 12.54 12.95 10.56
Second round 28 10.45   11.92   12.55 10.45 11.40 16.55 11.82
First round 29 10.34   12.13   10.34 10.97 13.25 12.61 12.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.98   4.02   3.17 1.98 3.15 7.23 5.75
First round 5 2.25   3.01   3.23 3.04 3.41 2.75 2.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 45.49   54.35   52.90 52.53 45.49 57.61 1:18.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:50.00   1:56.28   1:50.13 2:27.25 2:03.23 1:55.47 1:50.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 1:57.77   DNF   2:19.82 1:57.77 DNF
First round 16 2:04.30   2:16.54   2:04.30 2:31.18 2:14.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 21.17   23.60   22.19 27.63 26.84 21.17 21.77
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 11.13   18.37   14.11 DNF 11.13 22.25 18.75
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:48.14   1:57.57   1:57.19 1:48.14 2:06.11 2:05.69 1:49.82
Pyraminx Final 13 4.75   6.46   6.79 6.58 9.58 4.75 6.02
Skewb Combined Final 9 3.32   4.76   4.86 5.77 DNF 3.32 3.64
Square-1 Combined Final 8 15.83   17.87   17.62 18.16 15.83 24.46 17.83
Callum Devlin    United Kingdom
Callum Devlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 20.17   22.84   25.69 22.77 21.96 20.17 23.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 5.47   12.01   5.47 DNF 9.08 12.68 14.28
Pyraminx Final 46 8.30   11.98   11.30 DNF 12.46 12.17 8.30
Skewb Combined Final 45 7.07   11.37   14.81 DNF 8.38 10.91 7.07
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.60   8.99   11.54 7.60 8.24 7.96 10.76
Second round 11 7.59   10.14   8.37 7.59 10.83 11.22 11.35
First round 18 9.75   11.20   17.17 9.75 10.61 11.93 11.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.31   3.73   3.78 DNF 3.31 3.48 3.92
First round 6 2.21   3.03   4.04 3.09 2.21 2.71 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 40.10   44.90   47.66 40.45 40.10 48.07 46.58
Second round 8 30.12   36.82   33.13 38.37 42.20 38.97 30.12
Combined First round 8 32.72   38.08   37.68 32.72 39.42 37.67 38.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:03.13   1:13.84   1:19.84 1:03.13 1:13.93 1:13.03 1:14.55
Second round 11 1:03.36   1:12.32   1:15.41 1:15.60 1:03.36 1:13.43 1:08.12
Combined First round 12 1:10.97   1:13.94   1:10.97 1:16.83 1:26.26 1:12.76 1:12.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:02.43   DNF   DNF 1:02.43 1:08.02
First round 4 1:01.14   DNF   DNF 1:01.14 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.94   16.53   16.69 18.53 19.00 13.94 14.38
Combined First round 8 14.21   16.83   14.21 15.44 15.43 21.76 19.61
Rubik's Clock Final 5 7.07   9.92   10.16 8.74 DNF 7.07 10.87
Combined First round 6 6.65   8.28   6.65 7.26 7.83 DNF 9.76
Megaminx Combined Final 9 57.97   1:12.13   1:12.32 1:20.60 57.97 1:12.98 1:11.09
Pyraminx Final 12 3.98   6.11   3.98 6.01 DNF 6.40 5.91
Skewb Combined Final 24 7.39   7.84   8.03 7.92 7.39 10.37 7.57
Square-1 Combined Final 15 16.93   20.75   24.95 19.88 17.42 28.10 16.93
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Cameron Lee Grimes    United Kingdom
Cameron Lee Grimes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 19.33   22.98   22.31 19.33 22.49 24.15 27.99
Charlie Bookham    United Kingdom
Charlie Bookham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.33   14.32   15.23 14.66 12.33 13.53 14.76
First round 40 12.56   13.46   13.94 12.90 13.58 13.90 12.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.14   6.16   7.28 7.07 4.14 5.31 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:05.49   1:12.45   1:11.68 1:17.80 1:05.49 1:07.86 1:19.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.54   25.02   24.54 25.35 24.73 24.97 26.32
Pyraminx Final 50 10.22   12.34   13.81 11.09 12.11 10.22 16.95
Skewb Combined Final 38 4.79   10.33   11.45 10.28 4.79 DNF 9.25
Charlie Corliss    United Kingdom
Charlie Corliss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 28.05   DNF   DNF 30.44 28.05 30.38 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 12.47   13.83   12.47 13.62 14.57 13.29 16.54
Pyraminx Final 94 18.10   21.81   19.33 24.31 18.10 21.80 33.07
Skewb Combined Final 80 17.73   22.96   18.47 17.73 DNF 27.16 23.26
Charlie Harrison    United Kingdom
Charlie Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 10.47   13.08   13.15 12.94 13.16 14.57 10.47
Second round 24 9.45   11.59   13.01 9.45 12.64 10.70 11.44
First round 31 9.03   12.20   10.61 14.29 9.03 12.53 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 1.31   5.24   6.28 1.31 3.47 DNF 5.97
First round 10 2.49   3.32   2.49 3.85 3.25 7.29 2.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 54.82   56.51   DNF 59.08 55.51 54.82 54.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 1:52.37   2:01.84   1:52.37 1:55.79 2:13.89 2:05.75 2:03.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 2:05.44   DNF   DNF 2:05.44 DNF
First round 15 2:04.08   DNF   2:04.08 2:16.59 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.72   22.42   23.87 22.57 19.72 20.83 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:28.18   1:34.12   1:28.18 1:29.65 1:49.33 1:33.61 1:39.10
Pyraminx Final 21 5.77   8.06   7.87 5.77 6.90 9.61 9.40
Skewb Combined Final 18 5.32   7.13   7.73 5.32 9.29 7.61 6.05
Square-1 Combined Final 18 19.53   27.18   27.82 30.92 19.53 DNF 22.79
Charlie Stark    United Kingdom
Charlie Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 11.85   12.74   12.05 11.85 13.71 13.60 12.56
Second round 31 10.43   12.19   14.79 10.43 10.84 11.88 13.86
First round 27 11.72   12.03   11.72 12.27 13.59 11.99 11.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.05   4.12   4.11 2.05 3.83 4.42 6.08
First round 15 3.17   3.73   3.66 5.96 3.54 3.98 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 46.91   51.12   46.91 54.18 58.08 47.93 51.26
Combined First round 22 40.11   46.28   40.11 44.50 1:00.52 49.98 44.37
5x5x5 Cube Second round 24 1:33.17   1:36.36   1:42.36 1:33.17 1:37.70 1:37.50 1:33.88
Combined First round 25 1:25.80   1:40.07   1:46.39 1:25.80 1:41.01 2:15.14 1:32.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:30.01   1:42.91   1:54.58 1:30.01 1:44.15
First round 12 1:51.62   DNF   DNF 2:26.58 1:51.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 18.89   23.68   25.66 21.95 23.87 18.89 25.23
Combined First round 14 18.94   20.97   18.94 21.24 20.10 24.36 21.57
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 9.83   10.43   9.87 9.83 19.41 10.41 11.02
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:30.95   1:36.28   1:53.55 1:32.66 1:40.47 1:35.71 1:30.95
Pyraminx Final 17 4.23   7.36   4.23 9.42 5.54 11.64 7.11
Skewb Combined Final 22 4.84   7.70   10.18 4.84 13.39 6.48 6.44
Square-1 Combined Final 1 6.54   8.23   ER 6.54 12.69 8.40 7.01 9.28
Christopher Lau    United Kingdom
Christopher Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.79   18.35   17.79 18.31 18.86 24.02 17.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 5.90   7.74   7.98 5.90 8.60 6.65 9.41
Pyraminx Final 68 12.37   15.08   12.37 14.92 12.46 17.85 21.31
Skewb Combined Final 50 9.35   12.43   9.35 11.68 13.51 13.47 12.15
Christopher Morris    United Kingdom
Christopher Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 10.56   10.98   11.55 12.00 10.66 10.72 10.56
Second round 15 8.82   10.49   9.86 8.82 11.36 12.66 10.24
First round 19 9.84   11.23   12.29 9.84 10.98 11.69 11.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.46   6.45   8.13 6.84 7.01 5.50 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 38.37   43.31   52.34 38.37 45.24 43.40 41.29
Second round 14 33.52   41.09   33.52 41.74 41.86 39.66 43.69
Combined First round 10 35.51   38.57   43.27 35.51 36.54 35.91 1:05.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:06.71   1:18.96   1:36.59 1:17.50 1:20.47 1:06.71 1:18.92
Second round 14 1:05.14   1:18.12   1:12.47 1:05.14 1:22.93 1:31.09 1:18.96
Combined First round 14 1:13.25   1:20.87   1:24.10 1:18.44 1:23.61 1:20.57 1:13.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.85   NR DNF   26.85 DNF DNF
First round 7 1:07.51   DNF   DNF DNF 1:07.51
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 29 7.52   9.29   10.57 8.70 7.52 11.74 8.60
Christopher Potts    United Kingdom
Christopher Potts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 37.55   45.07   37.55 46.29 42.29 46.62 1:33.72
Ciarán Beahan    Ireland
Ciarán Beahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.83   NR 7.04   NR 8.33 7.08 5.83 6.68 7.36
Second round 3 6.53   7.71   8.43 7.98 6.82 6.53 8.33
First round 4 7.41   8.24   8.39 8.68 7.65 13.17 7.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.96   3.78   4.93 4.40 3.33 2.96 3.61
First round 9 2.72   3.23   2.72 3.51 2.72 3.47 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 24.89   27.23   29.78 24.89 26.02 27.80 27.87
Second round 2 27.48   28.23   27.89 28.53 29.86 28.27 27.48
Combined First round 2 24.31   27.14   NR 25.17 29.85 24.31 26.39 30.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 49.14   52.34   49.14 56.85 57.81 50.37 49.79
Second round 2 47.27   52.93   50.85 47.27 1:12.07 55.68 52.27
Combined First round 2 48.63   52.50   57.70 51.06 48.63 55.75 50.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 1:59.23   DNF   1:59.23 DNF 2:09.41
First round 5 1:03.39   DNF   1:03.39 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.93   16.14   16.50 14.21 12.93 20.84 17.72
Combined First round 4 11.44   14.95   17.32 14.25 11.44 14.09 16.50
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 29 18.18   26.49   DNF 19.75 21.81 37.91 18.18
Megaminx Combined Final 5 58.39   1:02.02   1:07.34 1:00.67 1:02.42 1:02.96 58.39
Pyraminx Final 4 3.82   4.88   5.12 4.68 5.59 3.82 4.84
Skewb Combined Final 11 3.52   5.82   7.72 7.75 4.70 3.52 5.05
Square-1 Combined Final 6 11.47   15.90   13.36 18.71 11.47 18.98 15.63
Conor O'Brien    United Kingdom
Conor O'Brien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 31.52   42.18   40.94 49.49 31.52 36.10 50.89
Daniel Dixon    United Kingdom
Daniel Dixon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 36.28   43.11   44.12 48.02 50.96 36.28 37.20
Pyraminx Final 91 17.27   20.50   21.37 17.27 20.06 20.35 21.09
Daniel Knaggs    United Kingdom
Daniel Knaggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 20.14   26.02   21.97 DNF 22.95 20.14 33.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.77   6.57   5.77 7.17 6.58 6.32 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 1:30.06     1:34.73 1:30.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 63 3:13.63     3:34.16 3:13.63
Pyraminx Final 83 13.19   18.09   18.76 18.77 18.01 17.49 13.19
Skewb Combined Final 75 19.81   21.20   19.97 19.81 21.97 21.67 24.94
Daniel Sheppard    United Kingdom
Daniel Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 8.16   10.76   10.00 10.18 13.56 8.16 12.10
Second round 14 9.15   10.38   9.94 9.15 11.17 10.04 12.32
First round 20 9.55   11.39   10.08 12.39 9.55 11.69 12.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 2.90   5.77   2.90 5.64 DNF 5.73 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 34.64   39.72   38.21 50.16 34.64 45.58 35.36
Second round 10 33.96   37.82   34.53 37.77 41.17 41.54 33.96
Combined First round 7 33.87   37.72   43.24 33.87 DNF 35.18 34.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:05.01   1:10.37   1:08.69 1:13.44 1:05.01 1:08.99 1:14.75
Second round 7 1:03.36   1:05.96   1:08.57 1:08.19 1:05.85 1:03.36 1:03.83
Combined First round 8 1:04.35   1:09.29   1:04.35 1:09.00 1:11.67 1:13.51 1:07.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 23.01   26.31   DNF 27.83 25.37 25.72 23.01
Combined First round 13 16.10   19.90   18.21 16.10 19.89 21.61 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 4 7.17   7.66   7.17 7.21 DNF 7.84 7.93
Combined First round 1 6.47   7.26   6.47 8.55 7.08 7.38 7.32
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:01.06   1:07.92   1:04.09 1:20.65 1:08.44 1:11.24 1:01.06
Pyraminx Final 5 3.22   4.89   4.40 DNF 5.54 3.22 4.72
Daniel Thorpe    United Kingdom
Daniel Thorpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 34 8.36   10.21   13.92 9.24 10.39 8.36 11.01
Daniel Tidsey    United Kingdom
Daniel Tidsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 10.20   11.37   11.50 10.93 10.20 12.61 11.68
Second round 25 10.71   11.67   11.85 11.22 11.94 15.32 10.71
First round 25 10.61   11.88   11.02 12.54 DNF 10.61 12.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.47   3.72   3.47 5.65 3.76 3.61 3.80
First round 12 2.52   3.48   2.52 3.04 3.29 6.01 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 53.46   1:00.46   DNF 1:07.48 56.46 53.46 57.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 1:51.59   1:59.24   2:21.18 1:56.80 1:51.59 1:55.96 2:04.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 3:15.00   DNF   3:15.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 17.25   22.64   17.25 22.51 24.85 24.98 20.55
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 29 1:56.18   2:08.85   2:12.34 2:06.09 1:56.18 2:09.75 2:10.71
Pyraminx Final 10 4.29   6.04   6.92 6.26 4.29 6.17 5.69
Skewb Combined Final 5 2.61   3.92   4.21 2.61 3.05 DNF 4.51
Square-1 Combined Final 12 13.13   18.66   21.14 35.35 20.96 13.13 13.87
Daniel Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Daniel Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.75   10.34   10.03 9.75 10.05 16.17 10.93
Second round 17 9.00   10.89   10.06 11.05 11.92 11.57 9.00
First round 9 8.90   10.18   8.90 14.03 10.09 10.29 10.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.15   2.71   2.33 1.15 2.41 4.40 3.40
First round 7 1.71   3.05   4.16 1.81 1.71 5.50 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 38.22   43.60   44.59 44.26 41.96 44.92 38.22
Second round 9 33.80   37.16   38.04 42.05 33.80 34.97 38.46
Combined First round 15 35.33   40.36   35.33 44.82 38.26 41.08 41.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:06.75   1:14.55   1:14.38 1:06.75 1:15.93 1:20.26 1:13.34
Second round 9 1:08.97   1:10.82   1:21.45 1:09.13 1:11.60 1:11.74 1:08.97
Combined First round 9 1:03.02   1:11.13   1:06.41 1:13.87 1:03.02 1:22.96 1:13.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 1:34.17   DNF   1:34.17 DNF DNF
First round 13 1:54.34   2:05.73   2:06.89 2:15.97 1:54.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.98   18.41   17.11 18.18 16.98 19.94 23.30
Combined First round 10 15.26   18.23   16.66 20.39 15.26 18.33 19.70
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.50   7.32   NR 6.84 6.50 6.94 8.18 9.44
Combined First round 4 6.86   7.63   7.54 7.59 7.76 6.86 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 55.22   1:00.80   58.10 1:06.84 55.22 1:02.00 1:02.31
Pyraminx Final 2 3.29   4.38   4.45 3.29 DNF 4.52 4.16
Skewb Combined Final 2 2.72   3.40   2.72 5.24 2.83 3.42 3.94
Square-1 Combined Final 7 9.45   16.57   9.45 25.62 13.55 22.08 14.07
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
David Jackson    United Kingdom
David Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 14.40   16.07   17.06 15.19 14.40 15.96 18.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.55   6.84   6.90 6.63 8.89 6.98 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:05.28   1:14.77   1:08.11 1:19.51 1:05.28 1:16.68 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:05.39   2:15.36   2:13.52 2:16.96 2:28.24 2:15.60 2:05.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 41.79   50.52   44.14 DNF 41.79 51.96 55.47
Megaminx Combined Final 34 2:13.19   2:34.54   2:13.19 2:36.96 DNF 2:36.65 2:30.01
Pyraminx Final 45 9.26   11.76   17.19 9.75 12.71 9.26 12.82
Skewb Combined Final 52 8.95   12.65   10.66 15.87 11.55 8.95 15.73
Davin Selva    India
Davin Selva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 8.33   17.25   8.33 25.97 DNF 13.83 11.95
Dominic Livsey    United Kingdom
Dominic Livsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 24.29   28.85   34.25 30.15 30.33 24.29 26.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 11.14   16.40   11.14 24.37 16.52 18.17 14.51
Dominic Muskos    Sweden
Dominic Muskos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 19.91   27.04   19.91 31.13 27.86 27.55 25.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 4.53   7.23   4.53 7.45 7.54 9.03 6.69
Pyraminx Final 67 12.85   14.66   14.97 12.85 14.01 16.33 15.00
Skewb Combined Final 40 6.12   10.38   9.74 16.60 11.03 6.12 10.37
Dominik Jargieło    Poland
Dominik Jargieło
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 45.94   49.67   47.04 47.40 54.57 45.94 57.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 5.21   14.21   14.27 18.95 14.03 14.33 5.21
Pyraminx Final 44 7.57   11.54   12.15 10.53 11.95 13.00 7.57
Edward Burgess    United Kingdom
Edward Burgess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 21.24   28.80   30.78 21.24 31.72 26.76 28.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 7.09   8.25   8.82 7.38 7.09 8.55 9.06
Pyraminx Final 25 7.30   9.06   10.05 8.58 8.54 12.05 7.30
Skewb Combined Final 59 11.44   14.11   14.92 13.72 11.44 13.69 15.65
Edward Nutter    United Kingdom
Edward Nutter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.11   15.09   14.79 16.47 15.20 13.11 15.27
First round 44 12.16   14.47   12.16 15.60 13.79 14.01 17.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.51   4.51   4.64 4.84 5.17 4.04 2.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 57.51   1:03.60   57.51 1:05.30 1:05.95 1:05.43 1:00.06
Pyraminx Final 42 9.14   11.16   11.17 11.94 9.14 16.88 10.36
Ekko Balodimos-Mahi    United Kingdom
Ekko Balodimos-Mahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 27.20   31.32   27.20 35.61 28.60 29.74 36.02
Pyraminx Final 49 8.90   12.26   14.49 10.75 13.97 12.05 8.90
Eli Jay    United Kingdom
Eli Jay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.96   8.53   8.47 8.22 7.96 8.91 10.09
Second round 6 8.96   9.55   DNF 8.96 9.06 9.19 10.40
First round 24 7.85   11.72   10.97 13.72 12.26 11.92 7.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.75   4.11   4.45 1.75 2.20 5.68 6.69
First round 13 1.69   3.59   4.51 4.54 4.00 2.25 1.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.33   36.88   46.61 37.62 34.33 37.97 35.04
Second round 7 32.95   36.59   37.70 36.48 40.49 35.60 32.95
Combined First round 12 33.59   38.99   36.46 33.59 37.32 44.00 43.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 56.92   1:11.19   1:06.90 1:22.92 1:17.37 1:09.29 56.92
Second round 5 56.73   1:01.40   1:01.21 56.73 1:20.77 1:04.82 58.17
Combined First round 6 1:01.57   1:06.52   DNF 1:09.67 1:04.75 1:01.57 1:05.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 28 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.05   23.86   23.61 19.05 25.36 23.79 24.19
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 9.55   11.90   10.25 9.55 13.75 11.71 24.67
Megaminx Combined Final 3 49.65   1:00.22   1:03.88 57.38 49.65 1:32.83 59.40
Pyraminx Final 7 4.03   5.24   4.47 4.48 7.70 6.77 4.03
Skewb Combined Final 6 2.70   4.02   4.48 3.92 4.63 2.70 3.65
Square-1 Combined Final 13 13.79   20.03   27.08 16.96 13.79 28.14 16.05
Erik Akkersdijk    Netherlands
Erik Akkersdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.09   9.35   8.09 9.72 10.22 8.11 DNF
Second round 9 8.37   9.89   9.97 8.37 9.06 11.70 10.63
First round 12 8.62   10.38   8.62 11.37 11.20 9.58 10.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.09   5.89   10.62 6.03 5.13 6.52 4.09
First round 14 2.51   3.73   DNF 3.80 4.35 2.51 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 29.48   36.00   36.82 33.39 37.78 29.48 43.66
Second round 6 32.48   34.06   32.48 38.45 33.23 35.81 33.14
Combined First round 13 34.25   38.99   36.18 1:20.75 34.25 40.94 39.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:03.27   1:06.26   1:09.61 1:06.27 1:03.27 1:05.62 1:06.89
Second round 8 59.08   1:06.47   1:14.92 1:09.12 59.08 1:03.85 1:06.44
Combined First round 7 1:06.50   1:08.46   1:11.59 1:07.75 1:06.50 1:09.58 1:08.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 28 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.11   16.32   15.11 18.31 15.31 15.34 19.92
Combined First round 11 13.33   19.25   19.15 19.78 13.33 18.82 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:05.48   1:20.05   1:26.16 1:05.48 1:34.01 1:26.70 1:07.29
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Ethan Horspool    United Kingdom
Ethan Horspool
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 10.40   12.19   12.58 12.84 10.40 14.11 11.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 3.43   5.83   DNF 6.27 7.40 3.43 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 45.19   50.56   56.03 47.85 54.31 45.19 49.52
Combined First round 28 41.62   49.78   52.75 DNF 41.62 49.99 46.59
5x5x5 Cube Second round 23 1:32.14   1:35.76   1:44.36 1:32.14 1:37.31 1:35.60 1:34.37
Combined First round 24 1:29.53   1:38.34   1:29.53 1:48.28 1:37.81 1:33.09 1:44.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.69   24.26   23.80 24.95 DNF 24.02 22.69
Ethan Rainey    United Kingdom
Ethan Rainey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 13.63   16.82   15.38 13.63 17.57 18.42 17.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 1:17.75   1:26.96   1:53.90 1:29.03 1:17.75 1:32.58 1:19.27
Evie Springer    United Kingdom
Evie Springer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 40.11   43.34   41.33 47.80 40.11 40.89 51.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 6.29   14.06   6.29 DNF 16.11 10.11 15.96
Pyraminx Final 79 14.65   16.71   14.95 18.77 19.19 16.40 14.65
Skewb Combined Final 83 21.61   25.06   DNF 27.51 21.61 24.33 23.34
Fabio Schwandt    United Kingdom
Fabio Schwandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.18   9.73   8.50 10.78 9.91 8.18 11.39
Second round 8 8.26   9.66   8.67 8.26 11.05 11.05 9.27
First round 7 7.87   9.32   10.40 9.80 9.46 8.71 7.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.66   3.90   5.79 2.66 3.05 5.22 3.43
First round 3 1.83   2.61   4.25 2.97 2.63 2.22 1.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 36.12   40.35   41.48 43.35 36.23 44.19 36.12
Second round 12 37.44   39.11   39.95 39.35 37.44 38.02 40.79
Combined First round 9 36.12   38.28   51.88 36.12 39.32 37.06 38.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:04.91   1:08.32   1:15.25 1:04.91 1:12.20 1:07.55 1:05.21
Second round 10 1:03.87   1:10.86   1:18.56 1:10.21 1:03.87 1:11.86 1:10.50
Combined First round 10 1:08.60   1:11.57   1:09.26 1:12.61 1:08.60 1:12.84 1:18.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:12.71   DNF   1:12.71 1:16.38 DNF
First round 3 59.61   DNF   59.61 1:34.84 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.57   15.09   12.57 16.68 15.13 17.15 13.45
Combined First round 6 14.74   16.35   15.75 18.19 15.10 21.56 14.74
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 31 8.44   DNF   8.44 9.17 DNF 8.90 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:08.27   1:13.88   1:20.94 1:08.27 1:23.74 1:12.29 1:08.41
Pyraminx Final 3 3.65   4.74   5.78 6.38 3.90 3.65 4.55
Skewb Combined Final 4 3.24   3.90   3.62 3.56 4.52 3.24 4.77
Square-1 Combined Final 11 11.27   18.39   16.26 42.65 11.27 17.78 21.13
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.11   13.41   16.55 14.58 14.02 11.11 11.64
First round 34 11.98   12.49   12.72 11.98 14.45 12.10 12.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.12   4.97   5.26 5.28 5.92 4.12 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 46.82   49.37   54.58 49.94 47.43 46.82 50.73
Combined First round 30 48.97   50.37   49.33 48.97 1:01.01 51.52 50.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 1:54.74   2:10.57   2:45.62 2:08.69 1:54.74 2:05.69 2:17.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 23.97   26.13   DNF 27.31 25.27 25.82 23.97
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:51.24   2:00.43   2:02.84 2:04.41 2:04.29 1:51.24 1:54.16
Pyraminx Final 38 8.96   10.78   8.96 10.65 10.93 10.75 13.63
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 9.25   11.26   12.59 14.70 9.25 10.26 10.94
Second round 20 9.27   11.31   9.27 11.16 12.91 9.87 DNF
First round 22 10.56   11.52   12.57 10.56 12.37 11.61 10.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.74   4.44   4.67 3.74 4.23 8.57 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 30.97   37.86   45.13 43.10 38.71 31.77 30.97
Second round 15 35.79   41.59   43.17 41.67 35.79 39.93 DNF
Combined First round 11 35.96   38.69   37.76 38.49 47.24 35.96 39.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:11.22   1:18.21   1:11.22 1:16.78 1:20.15 1:18.69 1:19.16
Second round 12 1:08.27   1:14.80   1:08.27 1:17.43 1:16.19 1:20.52 1:10.79
Combined First round 11 1:08.71   1:13.78   1:09.69 1:15.47 1:08.71 1:16.17 1:17.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 28 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 23.62   25.89   23.62 29.83 27.19 24.84 25.63
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 10.30   11.42   10.30 16.70 10.41 11.28 12.58
Skewb Combined Final 15 3.82   6.69   6.24 8.15 3.82 5.68 9.00
Finn Rowles-Bennett    United Kingdom
Finn Rowles-Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 15.49   17.09   17.90 15.57 23.85 15.49 17.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 5.65   8.22   9.42 5.65 7.89 9.94 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:07.64   1:11.17   1:15.84 1:13.68 1:11.72 1:08.10 1:07.64
Pyraminx Final 35 9.16   10.40   12.46 10.18 9.92 9.16 11.10
Finn Savery    United Kingdom
Finn Savery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 28.34   31.45   28.34 43.21 31.67 32.14 30.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 8.66   9.73   10.80 11.27 9.10 9.28 8.66
Pyraminx Final 47 9.11   12.04   17.46 11.43 12.03 12.66 9.11
Francesca Burgess    United Kingdom
Francesca Burgess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 1:03.25   1:11.42   1:03.25 1:22.52 1:08.46 1:13.71 1:12.08
Francis Saunders    United Kingdom
Francis Saunders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 21.53   24.70   22.54 29.12 27.37 21.53 24.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.24   5.80   5.54 6.39 5.47 6.98 4.24
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 23 15.69   18.44   15.69 17.16 19.12 19.98 19.05
Pyraminx Final 32 8.80   10.00   8.80 13.45 11.06 9.78 9.15
Fred Lang    United Kingdom
Fred Lang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.38   14.08   13.38 13.60 15.03 16.01 13.61
First round 47 13.12   15.22   14.08 13.12 14.54 17.04 17.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.76   5.96   5.63 7.47 6.93 5.33 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 54.02   1:00.93   1:02.93 DNF 54.02 58.34 1:01.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 1:55.15   2:08.72   2:11.36 2:07.09 1:55.15 2:07.72 2:16.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 28 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 33.90   35.91   36.55 33.90 48.63 35.40 35.78
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 12.76   15.30   13.24 18.71 17.56 12.76 15.10
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:34.34   1:44.46   1:47.02 1:41.43 1:44.92 2:00.81 1:34.34
Pyraminx Final 55 9.21   13.01   9.21 16.18 12.85 10.00 30.42
Skewb Combined Final 44 7.33   11.35   9.16 17.54 7.33 15.99 8.91
Square-1 Combined Final 23 27.97   35.96   34.64 32.83 27.97 40.41 54.40
George Austin    United Kingdom
George Austin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 17.68   19.37   18.50 19.94 17.68 20.26 19.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.82   5.23   3.82 5.40 4.87 5.41 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:08.27   1:15.22   1:08.86 1:18.52 1:18.28 1:26.21 1:08.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 1:50.47   2:01.37   1:50.47 2:10.47 1:59.25 2:05.12 1:59.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 23.56   30.92   30.51 23.56 33.36 30.67 31.58
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 11.22   13.36   11.22 14.97 12.96 14.77 12.36
Pyraminx Final 20 4.79   7.85   8.91 6.85 8.10 4.79 8.59
George Bowman    United Kingdom
George Bowman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 30.47   33.70   34.99 35.61 44.38 30.50 30.47
Pyraminx Final 81 13.58   17.44   15.60 18.55 18.25 13.58 18.47
Skewb Combined Final 77 17.90   21.30   21.12 19.74 23.05 32.49 17.90
George Donne    United Kingdom
George Donne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 19.71   21.54   22.59 19.71 20.69 24.32 21.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.08   6.77   8.62 7.35 6.08 6.72 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 83 1:43.91     1:43.91 1:54.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 33.42   39.28   34.79 46.29 33.42 42.90 40.15
Megaminx Combined Final 41 2:57.17     3:46.43 2:57.17
Pyraminx Final 53 9.19   12.62   15.47 12.68 9.19 12.45 12.74
Skewb Combined Final 65 13.33   16.23   21.73 15.82 17.79 15.07 13.33
Square-1 Combined Final 37 1:13.23     1:13.23 DNF
George Farrar    United Kingdom
George Farrar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 21.01   26.58   26.57 28.87 21.01 DNF 24.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 8.00   12.79   11.61 14.45 8.00 12.59 14.17
Skewb Combined Final 46 8.42   11.55   10.96 8.42 11.98 11.72 15.04
George Scholey    United Kingdom
George Scholey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.49   8.61   9.56 8.58 7.70 7.49 10.19
Second round 4 7.54   8.95   9.32 10.02 9.66 7.54 7.87
First round 8 8.91   9.40   9.19 9.01 9.99 8.91 10.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.33   2.00   1.78 1.33 2.18 2.04 3.38
First round 2 1.96   2.43   2.78 2.06 1.96 3.62 2.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 41.66   45.50   45.99 57.76 41.66 44.65 45.85
Combined First round 16 36.66   40.73   47.15 36.66 37.12 45.87 39.21
5x5x5 Cube Second round 19 1:15.21   1:26.74   1:26.84 1:37.82 1:15.57 1:15.21 DNF
Combined First round 16 1:19.96   1:24.93   1:25.04 1:25.42 1:19.96 1:34.29 1:24.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.12   17.14   16.66 17.54 17.23 16.12 19.82
Combined First round 9 15.65   17.06   17.82 17.59 18.51 15.65 15.77
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:38.80   1:45.85   1:38.80 1:53.87 1:46.44 1:49.75 1:41.36
Pyraminx Final 51 8.44   12.52   14.40 8.44 DNF 12.12 11.03
Skewb Combined Final 1 2.98   3.37   4.90 3.23 3.14 3.74 2.98
Square-1 Combined Final 4 10.61   14.05   12.56 17.53 13.85 10.61 15.73
Haaris Aslam    United Kingdom
Haaris Aslam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 35.11   36.94   35.11 37.66 47.44 35.12 38.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 87 2:05.12     2:33.01 2:05.12
Square-1 Combined Final 35 1:01.76     DNF 1:01.76
Hannah Bardsley    United Kingdom
Hannah Bardsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 21.44   25.56   21.44 29.10 27.75 26.03 22.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 4.54   7.52   8.68 5.23 14.84 8.64 4.54
Pyraminx Final 73 12.63   15.95   18.07 28.17 12.63 16.20 13.59
Skewb Combined Final 85 21.54   26.20   26.26 21.54 29.10 25.74 26.60
Hao Sheng Ng    United Kingdom
Hao Sheng Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 48.35   1:13.82   48.99 58.87 48.35 1:53.60 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 92 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 76 14.12   16.26   16.50 22.42 14.33 14.12 17.95
Skewb Combined Final 70 13.48   18.67   20.65 13.48 19.76 18.71 17.55
Harry Savage    United Kingdom
Harry Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.70   9.00   8.72 8.89 9.40 7.70 10.05
Second round 12 8.12   10.16   DNF 8.12 12.33 8.64 9.50
First round 6 8.69   9.29   8.93 9.67 9.27 8.69 10.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.06   3.61   6.93 1.06 2.66 5.11 3.06
First round 8 2.31   3.12   2.72 2.31 3.03 6.41 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 37.08   40.30   39.31 39.35 43.12 42.24 37.08
Second round 11 35.42   38.36   40.67 41.10 35.88 35.42 38.54
Combined First round 14 34.38   39.17   35.39 43.19 38.92 34.38 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:10.21   1:16.80   1:15.24 1:10.21 1:18.34 1:22.06 1:16.83
Second round 16 1:04.26   1:22.51   1:50.48 1:04.26 1:25.83 1:18.94 1:22.75
Combined First round 13 1:10.58   1:16.86   1:27.11 1:14.91 1:21.95 1:10.58 1:13.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 40.35   DNF   40.35 DNF DNF
First round 6 1:06.64   DNF   1:06.64 1:25.87 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.90   17.09   18.28 17.55 15.90 16.84 16.88
Combined First round 5 13.51   15.32   15.91 14.22 13.51 16.99 15.84
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 8.79   9.23   8.79 16.82 8.90 9.97 8.81
Megaminx Combined Final 6 57.33   1:05.78   1:15.94 57.33 1:01.28 1:08.98 1:07.09
Pyraminx Final 6 2.81   5.02   8.81 5.36 4.13 5.58 2.81
Skewb Combined Final 8 3.09   4.50   6.19 3.09 3.75 4.26 5.50
Square-1 Combined Final 3 7.54   13.02   13.34 15.93 7.54 14.29 11.43
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Harry Taylor    United Kingdom
Harry Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 10.77   13.08   12.67 12.53 14.04 14.30 10.77
Second round 27 11.43   11.68   11.89 11.71 14.69 11.43 11.44
First round 41 11.83   13.68   13.16 12.28 15.60 15.60 11.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.63   4.43   5.56 2.63 2.81 6.01 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 53.33   57.97   55.39 59.82 1:06.40 58.70 53.33
5x5x5 Cube Second round 29 1:39.79   1:43.94   1:48.42 1:44.35 1:39.79 1:41.65 1:45.83
Combined First round 30 1:39.18   1:46.68   1:44.72 1:53.88 1:48.89 1:39.18 1:46.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 28 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.75   25.73   23.75 25.51 27.62 DNF 24.05
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 26 16.28   22.72   21.96 22.97 23.22 16.28 28.86
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:42.41   1:53.79   2:00.32 1:55.99 1:42.41 1:48.14 1:57.25
Pyraminx Final 40 5.11   10.92   10.91 11.40 5.11 15.26 10.45
Skewb Combined Final 35 7.78   9.85   15.06 8.19 8.35 7.78 13.01
Hayden Beckett    United Kingdom
Hayden Beckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 38.71   41.71   43.75 39.37 51.02 42.01 38.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 92 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 98 20.95   23.87   20.95 23.48 24.76 30.45 23.37
Henry Asker    United Kingdom
Henry Asker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.59   16.79   15.85 17.61 15.59 17.30 17.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.37   4.17   3.37 4.56 6.72 3.77 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:12.07   1:15.53   1:30.13 1:12.07 1:18.41 1:16.10 1:12.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 2:19.99   2:56.05   2:56.70 2:19.99 2:43.57 3:07.89 3:19.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 36.01   40.54   38.50 44.62 38.50 36.01 50.94
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 33 17.70   DNF   23.77 DNF 17.70 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 18 6.33   7.37   7.01 8.40 7.77 6.33 7.32
Skewb Combined Final 19 5.98   7.19   5.98 7.13 7.94 9.57 6.50
Ilia Ahmadi-Shooli    United Kingdom
Ilia Ahmadi-Shooli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 27.64   32.79   30.17 35.31 32.88 DNF 27.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 5.69   7.80   7.63 9.65 11.37 5.69 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 1:43.86     1:43.86 2:36.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 67 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 87 11.66   19.12   11.66 22.81 18.86 15.71 22.79
Skewb Combined Final 81 13.55   23.67   26.36 13.55 DNF 13.98 30.66
Isaac Masih    United Kingdom
Isaac Masih
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 19.33   22.64   23.26 22.84 21.82 25.90 19.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.17   7.36   12.59 5.17 7.93 7.26 6.90
Pyraminx Final 89 12.50   19.69   12.50 27.46 20.13 23.42 15.51
Jacob Chambers    United Kingdom
Jacob Chambers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.70   16.51   29.43 17.73 15.70 15.88 15.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.29   5.64   6.48 8.35 4.85 4.29 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:01.85   1:06.53   1:03.69 1:06.90 1:01.85 1:12.08 1:08.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 27.56   33.74   30.87 38.50 36.78 33.58 27.56
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 60 9.41   13.64   10.85 18.58 13.82 9.41 16.26
Skewb Combined Final 56 10.14   13.47   14.18 13.55 10.14 20.30 12.68
Square-1 Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Jacob Dunn    United Kingdom
Jacob Dunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.57   14.84   14.01 12.57 15.21 19.72 15.29
First round 42 13.05   13.75   14.25 13.14 15.64 13.86 13.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.78   6.44   7.53 7.72 4.78 5.95 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 54.65   1:17.33   1:23.08 DNF 1:13.90 1:15.02 54.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 2:18.76   2:20.81   2:19.82 2:18.76 2:20.91 2:24.82 2:21.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 28 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 31.01   39.41   33.74 41.56 31.01 43.01 42.93
Megaminx Combined Final 37 2:32.30     2:32.30 2:58.04
Skewb Combined Final 55 9.08   13.38   16.34 10.81 9.08 13.38 15.94
Jacob Webster    United Kingdom
Jacob Webster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 32.43   33.90   34.85 33.67 32.43 33.47 34.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 7.76   9.26   8.83 7.76 12.92 9.37 9.58
Pyraminx Final 52 8.38   12.58   11.93 8.38 13.79 13.90 12.01
Skewb Combined Final 74 12.15   20.98   43.04 22.04 21.86 12.15 19.05
Jacob Wingell    United Kingdom
Jacob Wingell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 40.39   44.54   53.09 40.39 43.48 48.61 41.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 7.02   8.13   7.02 9.54 7.06 DNF 7.80
Pyraminx Final 56 10.60   13.04   10.84 12.91 10.60 19.84 15.37
Jake Welsh    United Kingdom
Jake Welsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 49.65   55.65   53.44 1:23.59 56.39 57.13 49.65
Megaminx Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 82 16.20   24.46   33.14 27.09 24.42 21.87 16.20
James Golding    United Kingdom
James Golding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 14.38   16.80   17.53 17.03 17.27 14.38 16.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.28   6.54   7.28 5.58 6.77 9.97 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 54.31   1:06.29   2:07.20 1:10.11 1:01.82 1:06.94 54.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 1:49.57   2:08.81   2:36.81 2:13.32 2:02.60 1:49.57 2:10.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 3:02.37   DNF   3:16.67 3:02.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 29.81   32.52   34.38 29.81 31.22 34.21 32.12
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:10.01   2:22.89   2:29.77 2:17.79 2:21.42 2:29.47 2:10.01
Pyraminx Final 59 9.09   13.39   11.30 13.29 15.58 9.09 19.48
Skewb Combined Final 60 6.21   14.31   14.87 14.28 6.21 18.53 13.77
Square-1 Combined Final 31 48.81     48.81 1:08.55
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
James Mitchell    United Kingdom
James Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.99   16.10   15.18 16.32 17.89 14.99 16.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 52.94   1:06.13   52.94 1:03.54 1:25.91 1:08.58 1:06.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 1:57.81   2:19.03   2:23.96 2:35.93 2:14.46 2:18.67 1:57.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:21.75   DNF   1:21.75 DNF DNF
First round 14 1:56.81   DNF   DNF DNF 1:56.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 26.95   39.23   39.13 38.06 26.95 40.50 53.65
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 32 15.31   DNF   16.58 DNF DNF 16.86 15.31
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.26   10.94   12.60 9.26 11.73 10.20 10.88
Second round 18 10.34   11.21   13.85 10.34 11.05 10.95 11.63
First round 26 11.05   11.91   11.05 16.99 13.17 11.24 11.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.99   5.52   7.52 6.24 4.99 5.23 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 40.50   42.42   42.26 42.72 42.27 48.50 40.50
Combined First round 17 34.82   41.88   48.89 38.18 34.82 40.53 46.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:13.71   1:18.96   1:28.69 1:18.86 1:18.41 1:13.71 1:19.62
Second round 15 1:16.92   1:20.86   1:24.71 1:24.68 1:17.05 1:20.84 1:16.92
Combined First round 17 1:25.91   1:27.44   1:27.26 1:25.91 1:35.86 1:26.01 1:29.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 1:42.34   DNF   DNF 1:42.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.15   20.73   19.46 19.72 24.10 23.00 19.15
Combined First round 15 15.08   20.98   15.08 22.10 27.07 21.14 19.71
Rubik's Clock Final 6 6.67   DNF   DNF 7.27 DNF 6.67 7.95
Combined First round 2 6.80   7.40   6.87 7.57 6.80 7.76 8.86
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:08.00   1:16.98   1:24.55 1:11.44 DNF 1:08.00 1:14.95
Pyraminx Final 26 5.37   9.08   10.36 5.37 8.93 9.67 8.63
Skewb Combined Final 14 5.89   6.61   6.39 6.71 5.89 6.73 15.29
Square-1 Combined Final 10 12.74   18.34   13.46 22.23 22.37 12.74 19.32
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
James Walsh    United Kingdom
James Walsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 23.72   29.06   32.75 27.89 23.72 28.50 30.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 7.75   8.92   7.75 9.90 8.99 9.04 8.73
Skewb Combined Final 43 7.58   10.87   12.61 7.58 9.45 10.54 18.33
Jamie Dudgeon    United Kingdom
Jamie Dudgeon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined Final 49 9.07   12.00   19.72 9.41 14.32 12.28 9.07
Jason Bird    United Kingdom
Jason Bird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 13.99   16.11   13.99 15.76 18.00 16.35 16.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.52   5.51   6.48 5.47 14.60 4.59 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:18.18   1:22.30   1:26.70 1:21.55 1:18.18 1:18.64 1:31.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 65 3:28.36     3:31.62 3:28.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 34.73   41.57   42.01 54.97 34.73 42.09 40.60
Megaminx Combined Final 30 1:50.11   2:13.47   2:15.47 2:10.40 1:50.11 2:39.98 2:14.55
Pyraminx Final 22 5.82   8.47   10.42 9.70 8.23 5.82 7.48
Skewb Combined Final 21 5.21   7.64   8.48 7.81 6.63 9.31 5.21
Square-1 Combined Final 34 57.40     57.40 1:05.24
Jirat Nithimapinan    Thailand
Jirat Nithimapinan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 23.16   26.64   23.24 DNF 30.26 26.41 23.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 9.76   10.63   11.88 10.20 9.76 11.60 10.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 89 2:15.62     2:47.20 2:15.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 1:12.78     1:25.49 1:12.78
Megaminx Combined Final 42 2:59.24     2:59.24 3:19.13
Pyraminx Final 69 10.81   15.15   11.79 10.81 17.65 16.02 17.98
Skewb Combined Final 28 6.70   8.60   6.70 15.66 8.78 9.31 7.72
Square-1 Combined Final 25 26.66   40.80   39.69 55.78 43.66 26.66 39.05
Jirattha Nithimapinan    Thailand
Jirattha Nithimapinan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 12.27   16.28   DNF 21.81 12.27 13.90 13.12
Pyraminx Final 80 11.78   16.97   11.78 20.19 28.59 15.57 15.16
Joe Kotroczo    United Kingdom
Joe Kotroczo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 21.25   25.76   21.25 32.79 21.64 27.14 28.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 6.62   7.97   7.92 8.53 DNF 6.62 7.45
Pyraminx Final 48 8.09   12.06   9.82 13.62 13.89 8.09 12.75
Skewb Combined Final 87 14.22   DNF   14.22 15.22 DNF 19.54 DNF
Joel Keenan    United Kingdom
Joel Keenan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 38.67   52.55   38.67 48.69 1:15.01 49.09 59.86
Joey Gouly    United Kingdom
Joey Gouly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 10.50   11.45   11.62 12.12 11.87 10.86 10.50
Second round 30 9.85   12.04   11.68 9.85 12.30 12.44 12.13
First round 21 10.47   11.47   12.38 11.75 12.03 10.63 10.47
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 40.43   43.03   40.43 41.23 41.90 50.32 45.97
Combined First round 19 43.04   45.42   46.26 46.00 45.34 44.92 43.04
5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 1:19.49   1:22.65   1:34.14 1:23.06 1:20.93 1:19.49 1:23.97
Combined First round 19 1:16.56   1:28.03   1:21.05 DNF 1:16.56 1:36.89 1:26.14
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 36 38.58     48.78 38.58
Square-1 Combined Final 21 28.47   33.13   35.61 28.66 28.47 35.12 36.55
John Magowan    United Kingdom
John Magowan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 39.10   40.45   40.02 39.66 39.10 41.66 47.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 6.30   9.30   8.35 6.30 12.86 7.31 12.23
Pyraminx Final 70 10.68   15.41   16.53 13.54 16.17 18.95 10.68
Skewb Combined Final 78 17.76   22.62   26.05 22.20 19.61 17.76 34.24
Joseph Cooper    United Kingdom
Joseph Cooper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 18.95   20.96   21.21 18.95 21.24 20.42 25.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.64   5.03   6.82 4.64 4.74 5.27 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 84 1:44.16     DNF 1:44.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 48.08     48.08 1:00.93
Pyraminx Final 100 14.86   DNF   DNF 15.21 19.64 DNF 14.86
Skewb Combined Final 61 6.22   14.87   22.97 11.80 20.21 12.59 6.22
Square-1 Combined Final 33 54.18     54.18 55.44
Joshua Lester    United Kingdom
Joshua Lester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 36.02   38.36   41.04 38.47 37.40 36.02 39.21
Pyraminx Final 39 6.70   10.90   9.31 12.97 10.43 DNF 6.70
Karam Al-Robaie    United Kingdom
Karam Al-Robaie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.82   11.56   10.62 15.33 12.43 9.82 11.64
First round 14 9.21   10.93   12.00 9.53 11.43 9.21 11.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.80   3.50   3.35 1.80 2.82 4.33 DNF
First round 11 2.31   3.42   2.31 3.56 DNF 4.21 2.48
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 38.97   42.07   44.32 42.10 51.99 39.80 38.97
Combined First round 20 42.92   45.57   45.23 44.18 51.34 47.29 42.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 2:06.12   2:19.46   2:27.10 2:06.12 2:19.01 2:16.40 2:22.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 3:59.57   DNF   3:59.57 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.23   21.90   22.83 21.23 21.61 21.25 24.48
Combined First round 16 18.21   21.28   18.21 20.71 26.79 21.06 22.07
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 10.60   13.01   11.49 12.63 14.90 DNF 10.60
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:36.17   1:40.76   1:42.62 1:39.54 1:36.17 1:40.12 1:50.70
Pyraminx Final 16 5.42   6.80   5.42 7.60 6.49 6.31 8.15
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.17   3.82   3.60 3.73 4.32 4.14 3.17
Square-1 Combined Final 14 13.16   20.22   13.16 26.02 23.74 22.56 14.36
Katie Davies    United Kingdom
Katie Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.11   13.60   13.23 13.49 19.58 12.11 14.07
First round 45 12.82   14.99   14.47 17.19 15.42 15.08 12.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 5.49   8.28   6.68 5.49 8.75 9.42 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 47.33   1:01.87   47.33 56.87 1:04.34 1:06.07 1:04.41
5x5x5 Cube Second round 28 1:37.59   1:41.71   1:38.75 1:42.40 1:37.59 1:43.97 1:59.19
Combined First round 29 1:30.23   1:46.35   1:53.86 1:38.67 1:30.23 1:46.51 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 23.20   31.34   23.20 29.46 46.97 29.81 34.74
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 34 18.31   DNF   DNF 18.99 18.31 18.62 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:51.40   1:59.24   1:57.18 1:54.37 2:29.34 1:51.40 2:06.17
Pyraminx Final 31 5.57   9.85   5.57 10.12 11.14 8.29 11.69
Skewb Combined Final 16 5.25   6.76   6.50 5.25 7.46 6.31 7.55
Square-1 Combined Final 20 25.54   31.21   28.11 29.90 25.54 42.39 35.63
Laurence Livsey    United Kingdom
Laurence Livsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.57   14.86   12.57 13.64 17.61 13.34 DNF
First round 48 14.22   15.25   16.04 14.90 14.80 14.22 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.84   5.53   4.76 3.84 6.11 5.73 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 43.16   47.53   58.49 50.32 46.49 43.16 45.78
Combined First round 33 42.90   51.95   51.54 51.62 52.70 56.54 42.90
5x5x5 Cube Second round 31 1:39.46   1:49.91   1:50.69 1:57.08 1:53.13 1:45.91 1:39.46
Combined First round 26 1:42.11   1:43.78   1:43.51 1:42.11 1:44.31 1:47.72 1:43.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 3:05.37   DNF   3:05.37 3:11.72 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 18.61   30.75   30.89 30.57 18.61 30.80 31.62
Leo Durnion    United Kingdom
Leo Durnion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.05   13.86   19.32 14.17 14.37 13.05 12.05
First round 35 11.82   13.02   11.82 13.70 12.48 15.74 12.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.60   4.10   3.90 2.60 6.84 3.60 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 59.46   1:06.72   1:01.07 1:19.86 59.46 1:10.11 1:08.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 1:55.07   2:02.38   2:01.02 2:05.11 2:01.01 2:09.74 1:55.07
Pyraminx Final 74 12.81   16.17   14.69 18.51 21.40 15.31 12.81
Skewb Combined Final 69 16.83   17.69   18.61 17.23 16.83 20.81 17.23
Leo Kelly    United Kingdom
Leo Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 28.16   31.67   33.39 36.69 30.58 31.03 28.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 8.44   10.46   9.93 11.29 16.37 8.44 10.16
Pyraminx Final 84 14.46   18.13   22.70 15.03 16.65 27.74 14.46
Lewis Byng    United Kingdom
Lewis Byng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 10.14   11.77   12.22 13.01 11.85 11.24 10.14
Second round 33 10.06   12.90   12.21 13.33 13.17 17.41 10.06
First round 23 10.88   11.71   11.38 11.91 10.88 12.93 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.02   3.17   4.10 1.02 3.03 2.38 4.42
First round 4 2.21   2.70   2.43 3.67 2.55 2.21 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 57.42   1:18.47   1:27.58 57.42 1:22.21 1:15.14 1:18.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 62 3:11.15     3:11.15 3:33.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 20.35   28.49   30.46 31.93 20.35 23.08 34.18
Megaminx Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 71 12.05   15.60   12.05 15.61 14.27 22.52 16.92
Skewb Combined Final 12 3.99   6.29   7.14 6.79 4.95 7.44 3.99
Lewis Patterson    United Kingdom
Lewis Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 21.35   22.03   21.61 23.08 21.35 21.40 23.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.81   6.10   8.52 4.81 5.76 6.32 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 1:27.71   1:33.84   1:36.67 1:27.71 1:27.80 1:45.09 1:37.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 56 2:04.54   2:28.67   2:30.14 2:04.54 2:33.12 2:25.35 2:30.53
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:00.32   2:06.92   2:10.91 2:04.71 2:15.46 2:05.15 2:00.32
Pyraminx Final 15 4.31   6.70   8.12 5.85 4.31 9.86 6.14
Skewb Combined Final 42 6.94   10.80   12.80 11.17 6.94 9.80 11.44
Square-1 Combined Final 26 37.54   40.95   43.29 40.94 51.45 37.54 38.61
Louis Charles Affen    United Kingdom
Louis Charles Affen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 15.43   24.70   24.12 15.43 20.71 37.25 29.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 6.01   8.28   8.33 9.56 6.01 6.94 DNF
Louis Robinson    United Kingdom
Louis Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.26   13.51   13.18 14.39 12.96 16.52 12.26
First round 39 12.18   13.39   12.21 13.19 14.76 12.18 15.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.26   5.05   5.62 5.75 4.26 5.08 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 47.72   55.66   1:05.17 58.57 56.53 47.72 51.88
Combined First round 31 47.73   50.58   47.73 52.82 50.13 56.48 48.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:48.05   1:53.46   2:07.55 1:48.05 1:59.89 1:50.80 1:49.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 28 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined F