Malaysian Cube Championship 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-12-30~31  Malaysia, Melaka Malaysian Cube Championship 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.51  Firstian Fushada 8.78  Yap Jia Yang 9.80
 2x2x2 Cube  Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.75  Firstian Fushada 2.80  Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 2.96
 4x4x4 Cube  Firstian Fushada 32.26  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 33.36  Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 33.94
 5x5x5 Cube  Janelle Loh 1:00.50  Firstian Fushada 1:01.08  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:01.59
 6x6x6 Cube  Janelle Loh 1:51.15  Firstian Fushada 1:54.93  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:59.78
 7x7x7 Cube  Janelle Loh 2:47.65  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:52.04  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3:02.85
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 31.57  Ainesh Sevellaraja 38.07  Hill Pong Yong Feng 57.84
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Firstian Fushada 13.73  Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 15.12  Ainesh Sevellaraja 16.19
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ng Jia Quan 35.17  Kaemen Te Dengjian 42.04  Desmond Low Kai Sheng 48.09
 Rubik's Clock  Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 8.29  Ainesh Sevellaraja 8.88  Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 9.37
 Megaminx  Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 53.46  Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 56.47  Leow Yi Jun 57.54
 Pyraminx  Ng Jia Quan 3.09  Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 3.54  Ainesh Sevellaraja 3.62
 Skewb  Ng Jia Quan 3.94  Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 4.14  Ang Chin Xiang 4.23
 Square-1  Firstian Fushada 9.31  Ng Jia Quan 11.10  Ainesh Sevellaraja 11.18
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 7.95   8.37    Indonesia 8.81 DNF 7.95 8.19 8.11
2 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.25   9.57    Malaysia 9.80 12.31 9.18 9.73 8.25
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 9.36   10.13    Malaysia 10.21 10.74 9.44 9.36 13.92
4 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 9.43   10.23    Malaysia 11.13 12.64 9.43 10.07 9.50
5 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 9.19   10.37    Malaysia 9.19 11.22 9.38 12.79 10.50
6 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 9.58   10.44    Malaysia 11.17 10.18 9.96 9.58 12.07
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.40   10.57    Malaysia 11.43 11.70 11.08 9.20 8.40
8 Mohd Kasmir Bin Ab Manan 9.76   10.77    Malaysia 13.21 11.29 9.76 10.76 10.25
9 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 10.03   11.18    China 12.22 12.14 10.80 10.61 10.03
10 Kook Ming-Jo 10.18   11.26    Malaysia 10.90 12.51 10.18 14.06 10.36
11 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 9.13   11.28    Malaysia 11.31 12.64 9.13 18.51 9.89
12 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 9.94   11.47    Malaysia 10.58 11.56 12.98 9.94 12.28
13 Hill Pong Yong Feng 9.37   11.55    Malaysia 12.76 9.37 11.33 12.32 10.99
14 Yap Jia Yang 8.84   11.57    Malaysia 12.00 12.47 11.25 8.84 11.45
15 Leow Yi Jun 9.91   11.57    Malaysia 14.26 14.34 10.27 9.91 10.18
16 Ng Jia Quan 10.03   11.57    Malaysia 10.95 10.03 11.72 14.48 12.03
17 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 11.25   11.62    Singapore 11.85 14.41 11.43 11.58 11.25
18 Lee Mun Chun 10.98   11.80    Malaysia 13.51 11.70 10.98 12.68 11.01
19 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 10.29   11.82    Malaysia 12.13 10.29 11.48 14.59 11.86
20 Ang Chin Xiang 10.02   11.87    Malaysia 12.26 13.46 12.25 11.09 10.02
21 Lee Hoween 10.21   11.91    Malaysia 11.92 13.11 10.21 12.68 11.12
22 Muhammad Syahmi 9.25   12.08    Malaysia 11.83 12.80 9.25 11.61 16.75
23 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 11.32   12.14    Singapore 12.98 11.49 11.95 13.46 11.32
24 Tan Kwan Yang 11.82   12.18    Malaysia 12.49 11.94 19.21 11.82 12.12
25 Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基) 9.37   12.19    Malaysia 15.05 13.17 9.37 12.46 10.93
26 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 11.60   12.49    Malaysia 11.69 13.93 15.11 11.84 11.60
27 Kierren Lee 9.63   12.51    Malaysia 9.63 13.74 12.35 13.78 11.44
28 Janelle Loh 8.16   12.55    Singapore 14.14 12.10 11.42 14.97 8.16
29 Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming 11.81   12.82    Malaysia 14.43 13.48 11.81 12.37 12.60
30 Ang Zhen Zhou 11.03   12.96    Malaysia 14.34 13.36 13.74 11.03 11.78
31 Henry Won Kai Sheng 10.80   13.20    Malaysia 12.36 13.34 10.80 15.08 13.91
32 Mohamad Aizat Hakim Bin Mohamed Alwie 12.98   13.33    Malaysia 13.41 22.96 13.50 13.08 12.98
33 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 9.10   13.41    Malaysia 14.04 9.10 14.31 12.63 13.55
34 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 11.24   13.53    Malaysia 11.24 13.12 13.87 15.95 13.60
35 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 11.61   13.56    Malaysia 11.61 12.56 19.20 11.70 16.41
36 Yusuf Ahmad Yasir 12.29   13.56    Malaysia 14.49 12.29 13.24 12.94 15.07
37 Chuah Yi Qian 10.58   13.77    Malaysia 15.56 14.76 10.58 11.00 16.74
38 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.22   13.79    China 14.57 13.54 13.26 17.14 13.22
39 Arrian Samsul 12.90   13.80    Malaysia DNF 14.36 13.67 13.37 12.90
40 Kaemen Te Dengjian 12.39   13.82    Malaysia 12.61 16.61 15.33 12.39 13.51
41 Amir Haziq Bin Mohd Wira 12.97   14.01    Malaysia 13.54 16.05 15.20 12.97 13.30
42 Teo Po Sian 13.82   14.04    Malaysia 15.50 13.83 13.97 14.31 13.82
43 Yee Wen Foo 12.99   14.09    Malaysia 14.12 15.89 14.70 13.46 12.99
44 Chiou Hau Yie 12.55   14.15    Malaysia 15.28 15.97 12.55 12.74 14.44
45 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 11.65   14.17    Malaysia 13.53 13.64 16.62 15.35 11.65
46 Sulaiman Elias 11.87   14.22    Malaysia 14.28 16.05 11.87 12.60 15.79
47 Sheng Foon Kin 9.81   14.30    Malaysia 14.41 26.20 9.81 13.50 15.00
48 Ang Chin Zhen 13.24   14.46    Malaysia 14.11 13.24 15.71 15.38 13.88
49 Jared Tee Wei Jin 12.15   14.48    Malaysia 16.12 13.09 14.22 18.37 12.15
50 Muhammad Fadhlul Wafi Bin Ahmad Naim 12.60   14.70    Malaysia 12.60 14.85 DNF 13.61 15.63
51 Chong Hau Han 13.75   14.82    Malaysia 18.11 14.24 13.75 14.23 15.98
52 Grayson Goh 13.46   14.88    Malaysia 14.23 15.24 13.46 15.18 24.15
53 Pang Yi Khang 12.11   14.89    Malaysia 15.37 19.99 14.46 12.11 14.85
54 Aisya Hanim Bt Basri 13.36   15.00    Malaysia 13.36 16.63 14.13 16.29 14.59
55 Sarvesh Pillay 12.29   15.03    Malaysia 12.29 16.94 15.61 13.53 15.96
56 Di Lu (卢迪) 13.18   15.11    China 13.65 18.46 16.53 13.18 15.14
57 Wong Chen Yang 13.99   15.21    Malaysia 15.62 15.82 15.82 14.20 13.99
58 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 14.08   15.21    Malaysia 18.38 17.04 14.31 14.28 14.08
59 Matthew Siegel 9.73   15.23    Thailand 12.63 22.94 14.93 18.14 9.73
60 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 11.46   15.24    Malaysia 11.71 11.46 18.06 16.00 18.02
61 Lim Hung 13.24   15.36    Malaysia 14.89 18.36 13.24 13.35 17.84
62 Chu Kei Yuen 10.46   15.50    Malaysia 16.92 14.12 16.08 10.46 16.31
63 Nicholas Lau Meng Kwok 13.00   15.52    Malaysia 15.85 18.73 13.37 13.00 17.35
64 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 14.83   15.56    Malaysia 16.49 14.83 17.01 15.21 14.97
65 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 14.63   15.59    China 15.55 15.84 15.38 16.35 14.63
66 Phoon Wen Le 11.52   15.66    Malaysia DNF 15.60 15.70 11.52 15.68
67 Yew Wen Hou Austin 11.77   15.66    Malaysia 17.30 15.75 15.21 11.77 16.03
68 Muhammad Nadzif Rayyan 12.48   15.67    Malaysia 15.29 30.08 15.07 12.48 16.64
69 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 12.97   15.77    Malaysia 17.35 16.10 12.97 16.54 14.66
70 Muhammad Akmal Azri Bin Muhammad Azhar 14.70   15.95    Malaysia 16.06 22.41 15.56 14.70 16.24
71 Danish Farhan 14.82   16.00    Malaysia 17.60 14.93 17.29 14.82 15.79
72 Muhammad Rashid Elias 14.62   16.03    Malaysia 14.62 14.66 16.04 17.39 19.21
73 Aslam Darwish Bin Anuar 13.51   16.13    Malaysia 13.51 16.27 15.58 16.55 17.40
74 Muhamad Aqmal Iqram Bin Muslim 11.55   16.24    Malaysia 17.51 11.55 16.76 14.45 21.53
75 Anuar Afiq Bin Arfahairy 14.91   16.28    Malaysia 15.20 18.57 14.91 15.58 18.05
76 Bryan Tee Pak Hong 13.67   16.36    Malaysia 15.78 13.67 16.29 17.01 18.19
77 Chong Jen Foong 14.24   16.36    Malaysia 15.45 14.66 14.24 37.59 18.97
78 Syabil Amsyar 14.68   16.42    Malaysia 16.51 16.90 15.86 18.12 14.68
79 Arif Luqman Bin Nazeri 15.45   16.72    Malaysia 15.45 17.54 17.04 15.57 18.88
80 Eng Dickson 11.95   16.81    Malaysia 11.95 20.76 18.32 16.22 15.90
81 Hoo Jun Sheng 12.42   16.84    Malaysia DNF 19.39 16.84 14.28 12.42
82 Julien Siew Wilson 14.60   16.86    Malaysia 16.58 14.60 14.61 28.48 19.38
83 Nieh Zee Shenn Benjamin 11.52   16.90    Malaysia 16.91 15.23 18.56 11.52 19.75
84 Muhammad Daniel Aiman Bin Mohd Zulkifli 13.58   17.13    Malaysia 18.58 17.62 15.20 13.58 18.92
85 Amirul Zarif Bin Mohd Nasir 14.52   17.14    Malaysia 19.48 17.01 14.52 14.94 21.02
86 Ezekiel Ng 15.58   17.28    Malaysia 19.71 15.58 18.12 16.48 17.23
87 Muhammad Amirul Aiman Bin Abdul Rahman 15.40   17.29    Malaysia 15.40 15.69 24.88 18.78 17.40
88 Malcolm Wong 16.77   17.38    Malaysia 17.48 17.28 DNF 16.77 17.38
89 Chang Xiang You 11.04   17.43    Malaysia 22.98 11.04 14.72 14.60 23.74
90 Ajay Thambyrajah 16.56   17.55    Malaysia 17.96 18.92 16.89 16.56 17.80
91 Mohammad Fayyadh Bin Mohammad Fakry 13.91   17.70    Malaysia 17.38 18.75 16.97 13.91 28.59
92 Imran Azdi 14.14   17.79    Malaysia 19.28 22.77 17.88 14.14 16.22
93 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 15.30   17.79    Malaysia 15.30 18.51 21.65 18.30 16.56
94 Jun Fei (费俊) 15.88   17.81    China DNF 17.24 15.88 17.20 18.98
95 Heng Tian Xiang 15.38   17.91    Malaysia 27.45 16.30 18.87 15.38 18.55
96 Hemsley Goh Khai Chiek 15.01   17.95    Malaysia 22.37 21.97 15.01 16.81 15.06
97 Wan Ahmad Ziyad Bin Wan Mohd Hujjatullah 16.57   18.11    Malaysia 17.49 19.25 16.57 19.14 17.71
98 Muhammad Aliff Haiqal Bin Zulkifli 16.72   18.28    Malaysia 17.94 16.82 DNF 20.09 16.72
99 Muhamad Zulnasri Bin Ahmad Faizal 17.14   18.39    Malaysia 17.14 18.77 17.96 18.45 19.00
100 Benjamin Ajmera 14.71   18.44    Malaysia 18.15 19.16 18.02 14.71 21.43
101 Glenn Huang Qi Xuan 15.24   18.48    Malaysia 19.51 17.96 15.24 18.64 18.84
102 Ahmad Danish 11.79   18.84    Malaysia 17.32 16.33 11.79 22.87 30.95
103 Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 14.66   19.11    Malaysia 18.43 19.52 19.39 DNF 14.66
104 Nabil Alif Bin Azmi 17.75   19.18    Malaysia 30.66 20.68 18.42 18.43 17.75
105 Law Jeng Hin 15.20   19.20    Malaysia 16.78 15.20 19.81 30.89 21.01
106 Gwee Jia You 15.26   19.52    Malaysia 15.26 22.89 19.34 19.06 20.16
107 Waylon Ong Wei Lun 14.30   19.56    Malaysia 14.30 21.29 21.07 22.09 16.33
108 Carson Chen Khai Shan 18.32   19.64    Malaysia 18.32 19.83 19.40 19.70 21.73
109 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 17.37   19.69    Malaysia 17.37 20.33 17.99 20.74 27.74
110 Heng Zheng Ming 15.33   19.95    Malaysia 19.67 20.05 22.67 20.12 15.33
111 Ong Wei Sheng 17.63   20.42    Malaysia 20.44 17.63 20.78 20.05 21.12
112 Wong Weng Zhe 16.68   20.64    Malaysia 32.61 18.37 24.37 16.68 19.19
113 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 16.17   20.65    Malaysia 16.17 20.76 20.21 20.98 21.41
114 Heng Zheng Nam 17.80   20.79    Malaysia 17.80 22.10 21.03 23.98 19.24
115 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 17.55   20.97    Malaysia 20.53 21.34 21.04 22.10 17.55
116 Douglas Yee Zhan Yang 18.57   21.02    Malaysia 20.52 24.53 18.57 20.62 21.91
117 Lim Ze Long 15.44   21.10    Malaysia 15.44 15.44 25.68 DNF 22.17
118 Daniel Syafiq Bin Eruwan Gerry 19.68   21.21    Malaysia 21.71 19.68 20.13 21.80 25.15
119 Vimalendra Vikneswaran 18.18   21.25    Malaysia 21.25 22.39 18.18 20.11 23.30
120 Nicholas Tan Jun Wei 16.34   21.29    Malaysia 23.97 19.45 16.34 22.56 21.85
121 Goh Jun Liang 18.65   21.31    Malaysia 21.08 24.12 19.47 23.38 18.65
122 Muhammad Edhlan Irfan Bin Mohd Fairuz 16.92   22.00    Malaysia 24.52 18.04 16.92 24.57 23.44
123 Muhammad Aziem Aizuddin Bin Hisham 17.21   22.09    Malaysia 25.79 17.21 18.36 33.15 22.11
124 Brendon Leong Ho Tang 20.66   22.66    Malaysia 22.13 28.11 22.00 23.86 20.66
125 Nurul Affiera Binti Mazlan 20.23   22.85    Malaysia 33.25 21.24 21.24 26.08 20.23
126 Muhammad Harith Zikri Bin Zubir 21.64   22.93    Malaysia 22.38 21.64 24.30 22.10 1:01.71
127 Mohd Shamil Naim Bin Mohd Nazli 20.30   23.04    Malaysia 21.01 23.63 20.30 24.47 DNF
128 Muhammad Ilham Bin Muhamad Shahrol Nizam 20.14   23.14    Malaysia 33.34 22.40 24.49 20.14 22.54
129 Sivhendhra S. Krishnan 20.23   23.56    Malaysia 20.23 24.71 24.23 21.73 39.94
130 Sean Teh Jingshan 20.07   23.67    Malaysia 32.63 22.82 20.07 27.58 20.61
131 Muhammad Azri Bin Hamdan 20.89   23.67    Malaysia 20.89 24.92 24.18 21.92 DNF
132 Seth Loh Ming Xu 18.41   23.91    Malaysia 30.72 20.18 DNF 20.83 18.41
133 Nik Muhammad Danial Bin Mohd Khairil Hilmi 21.85   24.04    Malaysia 30.75 21.85 22.66 24.08 25.39
134 Lai Johann 21.47   24.59    Malaysia 26.46 24.53 21.47 22.85 26.39
135 Mohamad Fitri Bin Mohamed 19.21   25.44    Malaysia 26.25 19.21 25.56 26.19 24.58
136 Mohamad Shazariman Bin Mohamad Shaukhi 20.02   25.70    Malaysia DNF 20.26 20.69 20.02 36.14
137 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 21.51   25.79    Malaysia 27.59 27.68 22.11 28.10 21.51
138 Muhammad Akmal Danial Bin Mohd Khairi 22.69   25.82    Malaysia 26.95 25.44 25.07 22.69 36.48
139 Muhammad Raziq Syahmi Bin Hendri Dwisatrya 21.76   25.89    Malaysia 28.51 28.86 23.71 25.45 21.76
140 Muhammad Nabil Bin Mohd Sahidan 22.51   26.00    Malaysia 25.16 29.15 22.51 25.23 27.60
141 Michelle Chew Ai Phin 22.83   26.13    Malaysia 33.48 23.45 22.83 29.12 25.82
142 Ho Yip Zhan 21.47   26.19    Malaysia 21.47 25.76 33.16 21.88 30.92
143 Leroy Gui Kwan Hau 21.55   26.24    Malaysia 31.70 26.00 27.01 21.55 25.70
144 Tan Le On 23.08   26.24    Malaysia 28.68 23.66 29.20 26.39 23.08
145 Nazrin Hakeem 21.36   26.47    Malaysia 29.57 21.36 22.71 31.39 27.13
146 Ryan Ajmera 23.99   26.74    Malaysia 27.71 34.56 24.35 28.16 23.99
147 Aqeef Salih 22.57   27.22    Malaysia 39.10 30.69 25.93 25.04 22.57
148 Irfan Bin Ahmad Najib 23.48   27.24    Malaysia 23.77 34.15 23.48 28.15 29.81
149 Nicholas Teoh Tze Yuen 23.06   27.48    Malaysia 29.11 29.50 25.40 27.93 23.06
150 Elijah Benedict 20.87   28.20    Malaysia 30.43 30.76 23.81 30.37 20.87
151 Colin Teoh Tze Qing 23.09   28.78    Malaysia 23.71 31.20 31.67 23.09 31.42
152 Ridwan Putra Bin Azmi 27.18   30.68    Malaysia 28.27 30.40 33.37 27.18 33.44
153 Muhammad Danish Iqmal Bin Rashidi 25.11   30.90    Malaysia 31.84 37.09 28.98 25.11 31.88
154 Adam Ikhwan Bin Nor Ashraf 29.23   31.17    Malaysia 29.23 32.03 32.23 29.26 32.95
155 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 26.84   34.89    Malaysia 36.40 26.84 39.23 35.81 32.47
156 Muhammad Haizul Haziq Bin Suhaimi 31.28   35.38    Malaysia 35.42 1:11.23 31.28 33.28 37.43
157 Samuel Johnathan 33.15   36.03    Malaysia 39.45 33.15 34.93 34.56 38.61
158 Kong Dil-Wen 25.51   36.37    Malaysia 34.87 42.63 40.81 33.44 25.51
159 Jayden Lee Rong Shyn 29.41   36.62    Malaysia 29.41 DNF 33.86 42.76 33.23
160 Brian Loy 24.59   36.86    Malaysia 49.36 24.59 40.72 41.32 28.55
161 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 34.11   38.45    Malaysia 34.11 41.12 34.64 39.63 41.08
162 Cheah Wen Fong 36.88   39.96    Malaysia 42.30 42.96 39.49 36.88 38.08
163 Wong Weng Hin 34.80   40.52    Malaysia 42.53 41.36 34.80 38.18 42.02
164 Wong Weng Juin 39.45   40.56    Malaysia 39.45 46.63 40.90 40.01 40.77
165 Low Zhen Yu 38.69   41.62    Malaysia 2:02.93 40.54 38.69 41.30 43.02
166 Darren Chan Zhi Heng 36.15   43.33    Malaysia 40.64 45.95 36.15 59.84 43.39
167 Imran Iskandar Khalid 32.27   45.75    Malaysia 49.78 47.32 40.16 52.76 32.27
168 Tan Khai Yang 41.01   47.94    Malaysia 50.06 48.57 49.86 45.39 41.01
169 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 39.36   50.27    Singapore 1:01.04 46.93 39.36 1:08.63 42.85
170 Prishya Surentharan 39.16   51.41    Malaysia 56.03 39.16 39.82 58.63 58.37
171 Joyce Peh 54.81   1:19.34    Malaysia 3:15.55 1:18.42 1:18.14 54.81 1:21.45
172 Lee Hong Wei 12.48   DNF    Malaysia 12.48 17.98 DNF 22.00 DNF
173 Iswaran Vikneswaran 17.23   DNF    Malaysia 21.02 17.23 DNS DNS DNS
174 Aidan Teh JingQian 25.90   DNF    Malaysia 32.38 32.75 DNF DNF 25.90
175 Muhammad Aiman Bin Muhammad Hisham 28.62   DNF    Malaysia DNF 46.34 28.62 35.30 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 7.94   8.48    Indonesia 7.94 8.44 9.70 8.89 8.11
2 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.39   8.98    Malaysia 8.72 8.45 9.78 8.39 10.19
3 Yap Jia Yang 7.28   9.68    Malaysia 9.65 9.25 10.13 7.28 DNF
4 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.08   9.79    Malaysia 11.09 10.49 9.75 7.08 9.14
5 Ng Jia Quan 8.14   10.15    Malaysia 12.39 10.72 9.98 9.75 8.14
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 9.11   10.51    Singapore 11.21 10.16 11.16 10.20 9.11
7 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 9.48   10.69    Malaysia 9.48 12.98 9.82 10.45 11.80
8 Leow Yi Jun 9.55   10.89    Malaysia 10.13 9.55 11.90 13.56 10.65
9 Ang Chin Xiang 9.13   10.93    Malaysia 11.32 11.47 10.01 9.13 11.60
10 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 7.33   11.24    Malaysia 7.33 9.63 12.45 12.15 11.94
11 Janelle Loh 10.54   11.24    Singapore 13.15 10.54 10.69 12.32 10.71
12 Mohd Kasmir Bin Ab Manan 10.28   11.35    Malaysia 11.32 10.28 12.73 10.80 11.92
13 Lee Hoween 9.94   11.76    Malaysia 9.94 11.17 11.46 12.72 12.66
14 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 10.83   11.84    Malaysia 11.37 10.92 13.42 10.83 13.24
15 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 11.71   11.91    China 11.71 13.19 11.81 11.98 11.95
16 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 10.70   12.10    Malaysia 10.70 13.47 11.64 12.15 12.52
17 Hill Pong Yong Feng 10.33   12.13    Malaysia 10.33 12.11 11.71 13.51 12.58
18 Tan Kwan Yang 10.79   12.13    Malaysia 13.06 12.22 13.04 10.79 11.14
19 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 9.48   12.15    Malaysia 16.27 DNF 9.52 10.67 9.48
20 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 10.22   12.22    Malaysia 11.56 13.61 11.50 15.92 10.22
21 Muhammad Syahmi 9.90   12.43    Malaysia 9.90 17.36 11.15 10.87 15.26
22 Kierren Lee 10.32   12.58    Malaysia 12.57 11.84 13.33 15.05 10.32
23 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 10.66   12.89    Malaysia 10.66 12.45 DNF 12.10 14.13
24 Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基) 11.52   12.90    Malaysia 11.52 11.56 14.40 15.69 12.74
25 Ang Zhen Zhou 11.03   13.40    Malaysia 15.15 13.11 14.95 12.14 11.03
26 Lee Mun Chun 10.63   13.47    Malaysia 14.09 12.82 13.49 14.45 10.63
27 Henry Won Kai Sheng 11.36   13.64    Malaysia 11.36 13.40 12.75 14.78 15.32
28 Kook Ming-Jo 13.07   14.09    Malaysia 13.07 14.01 17.82 13.55 14.71
29 Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming 12.64   14.53    Malaysia 12.64 15.74 14.10 DNF 13.75
30 Mohamad Aizat Hakim Bin Mohamed Alwie 14.45   DNF    Malaysia 14.45 DNF 14.99 15.53 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 7.84   8.51    Malaysia 8.13 8.81 8.60 13.34 7.84
2 Firstian Fushada 7.77   8.78    Indonesia 8.00 11.03 9.04 9.31 7.77
3 Yap Jia Yang 8.19   9.80    Malaysia 9.24 8.19 10.82 10.75 9.40
4 Ainesh Sevellaraja 8.19   10.00    Malaysia 9.83 10.51 9.66 DNF 8.19
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 10.00   11.05    Singapore 10.00 10.61 10.73 11.80 12.60
6 Ng Jia Quan 10.31   11.14    Malaysia 13.41 10.34 12.33 10.74 10.31
7 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 8.77   11.45    Malaysia 9.88 14.02 12.87 8.77 11.60
8 Leow Yi Jun 10.22   12.19    Malaysia 10.39 12.80 13.38 10.22 13.58
9 Ang Chin Xiang 10.76   12.71    Malaysia 10.76 13.40 12.09 13.22 12.82
10 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 9.28   DNF    Malaysia 9.81 9.28 DNF 11.28 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 2.07   2.50    Indonesia 2.07 3.12 3.47 2.18 2.19
2 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 1.89   2.58    Malaysia 2.00 2.91 1.89 2.83 3.65
3 Ng Jia Quan 1.20   NR 2.70    Malaysia 2.21 2.70 1.20 5.63 3.19
4 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.17   2.77    Malaysia 2.37 2.17 2.55 3.40 4.83
5 Hill Pong Yong Feng 2.44   3.14    Malaysia 2.44 2.63 2.67 4.11 8.06
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2.50   3.24    Malaysia 2.73 5.10 3.11 2.50 3.88
7 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 2.87   3.40    Malaysia 4.96 3.48 2.87 3.67 3.04
8 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 1.77   3.58    Malaysia 3.25 1.77 4.13 3.36 5.60
9 Kaemen Te Dengjian 2.93   3.74    Malaysia 4.68 3.14 3.46 4.61 2.93
10 Yap Jia Yang 1.71   3.75    Malaysia 3.39 4.85 1.71 4.19 3.66
11 Yee Wen Foo 2.36   3.79    Malaysia 3.39 3.88 4.09 2.36 5.51
12 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 2.56   4.06    Malaysia 5.27 3.94 2.56 3.80 4.44
13 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 2.89   4.12    Malaysia 4.32 4.23 2.89 3.99 4.14
14 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 3.57   4.22    Malaysia 3.57 4.85 3.83 3.99 7.18
15 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 3.65   4.26    China 4.68 3.65 4.43 3.83 4.53
16 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2.75   4.35    Singapore 4.76 2.75 3.77 4.53 5.08
17 Matthew Siegel 2.55   4.41    Thailand 3.84 3.48 2.55 5.91 6.95
18 Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基) 2.92   4.41    Malaysia 4.03 4.49 4.85 2.92 4.71
19 Muhammad Edhlan Irfan Bin Mohd Fairuz 3.58   4.55    Malaysia 3.58 4.52 4.17 5.80 4.97
20 Muhammad Akmal Azri Bin Muhammad Azhar 3.75   4.57    Malaysia 4.62 4.43 3.75 4.77 4.66
21 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1.81   4.58    Malaysia 4.84 5.29 1.81 5.09 3.81
22 Muhammad Daniel Aiman Bin Mohd Zulkifli 1.79   4.59    Malaysia 5.62 4.71 1.79 3.43 6.10
23 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 3.11   4.59    Malaysia 5.90 3.92 8.13 3.11 3.96
24 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 3.90   4.60    Malaysia 4.46 4.63 4.74 3.90 4.70
25 Arrian Samsul 4.15   4.62    Malaysia 5.19 4.64 4.49 4.15 4.72
26 Janelle Loh 2.97   4.64    Singapore 4.68 4.84 2.97 4.50 4.75
27 Lee Hoween 2.98   4.67    Malaysia 5.40 2.98 5.01 4.68 4.33
28 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 4.05   4.67    Malaysia 4.83 4.05 4.79 4.39 4.83
29 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 3.64   4.68    Malaysia 5.46 3.92 3.64 4.67 DNF
30 Lim Hung 3.38   4.70    Malaysia 3.74 8.01 4.85 5.52 3.38
31 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 2.10   4.74    China 4.35 4.25 2.10 5.62 6.69
32 Yusuf Ahmad Yasir 4.35   4.75    Malaysia 4.98 4.72 4.35 4.54 5.34
33 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 3.77   4.80    Malaysia 4.74 5.31 8.18 4.34 3.77
34 Leow Yi Jun 2.46   4.81    Malaysia 6.10 2.46 4.74 3.60 6.43
35 Tan Kwan Yang 4.21   4.82    Malaysia 4.64 4.65 7.47 4.21 5.16
36 Danish Farhan 4.44   4.83    Malaysia 4.85 6.85 5.10 4.53 4.44
37 Muhammad Syahmi 4.34   4.85    Malaysia 5.09 4.35 5.10 5.29 4.34
38 Sheng Foon Kin 4.02   4.94    Malaysia 4.29 5.97 4.57 4.02 7.69
39 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 2.68   5.02    Malaysia 2.68 7.67 4.33 5.69 5.04
40 Ang Chin Zhen 3.35   5.03    Malaysia 5.19 5.78 5.20 3.35 4.70
41 Nik Muhammad Danial Bin Mohd Khairil Hilmi 4.11   5.06    Malaysia 7.20 5.48 4.24 5.46 4.11
42 Hoo Jun Sheng 2.99   5.13    Malaysia 4.58 2.99 5.44 7.23 5.36
43 David Chong Kai Xiang 4.44   5.13    Malaysia 4.75 6.67 5.74 4.44 4.91
44 Chiou Hau Yie 3.77   5.14    Malaysia 5.70 5.35 8.40 3.77 4.38
45 Daniel Syafiq Bin Eruwan Gerry 4.16   5.14    Malaysia 4.16 4.83 4.82 5.76 7.44
46 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 3.19   5.17    Malaysia 7.14 3.19 3.93 4.43 7.43
47 Teo Po Sian 2.37   5.32    Malaysia 4.79 7.00 2.37 6.50 4.66
48 Jun Fei (费俊) 2.61   5.32    China DNF 5.22 5.15 2.61 5.59
49 Wong Weng Zhe 2.79   5.34    Malaysia 6.29 5.77 2.79 5.32 4.94
50 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 3.34   5.37    China 5.72 5.48 4.90 6.35 3.34
51 Muhammad Nadzif Rayyan 3.92   5.38    Malaysia 6.44 5.94 4.40 5.81 3.92
52 Mohamad Aizat Hakim Bin Mohamed Alwie 3.52   5.42    Malaysia 5.75 3.52 6.32 5.23 5.29
53 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 4.84   5.42    Malaysia 5.19 6.04 5.72 4.84 5.35
54 Goh Jun Liang 4.23   5.43    Malaysia 4.64 4.23 4.64 7.17 7.02
55 Chong Hau Han 4.66   5.45    Malaysia 5.73 7.40 4.66 5.69 4.94
56 Nabil Alif Bin Azmi 2.22   5.46    Malaysia 5.43 2.22 3.84 11.92 7.11
57 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 3.95   5.46    Malaysia 5.11 3.95 4.40 6.87 9.18
58 Benjamin Ajmera 4.52   5.48    Malaysia 4.75 7.05 4.52 5.96 5.73
59 Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 4.73   5.48    Malaysia 5.21 5.85 6.39 4.73 5.38
60 Syabil Amsyar 4.81   5.48    Malaysia 4.94 6.46 5.05 7.52 4.81
61 Kierren Lee 3.83   5.57    Malaysia 3.83 5.78 5.60 6.61 5.34
62 Sarvesh Pillay 4.65   5.59    Malaysia 4.65 6.69 5.63 4.88 6.27
63 Anuar Afiq Bin Arfahairy 4.67   5.63    Malaysia 5.10 6.57 7.36 4.67 5.21
64 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3.77   5.64    China 6.84 4.92 5.94 6.05 3.77
65 Bryan Tee Pak Hong 5.17   5.73    Malaysia 5.94 6.45 5.29 5.17 5.97
66 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 4.62   5.74    Malaysia 5.80 4.62 6.40 6.98 5.02
67 Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming 5.06   5.79    Malaysia 5.43 6.69 6.24 5.06 5.69
68 Sivhendhra S. Krishnan 5.25   5.80    Malaysia 6.77 5.44 6.14 5.81 5.25
69 Pang Yi Khang 4.93   5.81    Malaysia 5.20 5.30 4.93 6.94 8.00
70 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 3.86   5.84    Malaysia 4.42 3.86 6.54 6.64 6.56
71 Mohammad Fayyadh Bin Mohammad Fakry 4.33   5.85    Malaysia 10.73 4.80 4.98 7.77 4.33
72 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 4.48   5.86    Malaysia 6.08 6.15 6.10 5.40 4.48
73 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 2.81   5.87    Malaysia 6.62 3.64 2.81 11.15 7.34
74 Amir Haziq Bin Mohd Wira 5.17   5.87    Malaysia 6.27 7.80 5.17 5.58 5.75
75 Muhammad Rashid Elias 5.07   5.89    Malaysia 5.44 6.14 6.08 6.25 5.07
76 Chu Kei Yuen 5.29   5.96    Malaysia 6.41 6.07 6.15 5.65 5.29
77 Hemsley Goh Khai Chiek 5.43   5.97    Malaysia 5.78 5.89 5.43 6.25 9.35
78 Aslam Darwish Bin Anuar 5.21   5.99    Malaysia 6.60 5.90 7.27 5.47 5.21
79 Phoon Wen Le 5.18   6.04    Malaysia 5.29 5.18 7.25 7.67 5.58
80 Ajay Thambyrajah 5.24   6.05    Malaysia 6.24 5.45 5.24 7.05 6.45
81 Muhamad Zulnasri Bin Ahmad Faizal 4.31   6.08    Malaysia 4.31 4.92 5.26 8.07 8.79
82 Leroy Gui Kwan Hau 5.04   6.08    Malaysia 6.24 5.04 6.93 5.09 6.90
83 Nieh Zee Shenn Benjamin 5.40   6.08    Malaysia 5.82 6.98 7.28 5.40 5.43
84 Eng Dickson 3.90   6.09    Malaysia 4.88 3.90 7.16 7.46 6.23
85 Julien Siew Wilson 3.04   6.11    Malaysia 7.25 3.04 6.68 9.84 4.40
86 Muhammad Fadhlul Wafi Bin Ahmad Naim 4.06   6.11    Malaysia 6.32 6.21 5.81 4.06 6.60
87 Heng Zheng Nam 3.28   6.14    Malaysia 5.79 6.61 6.01 8.70 3.28
88 Waylon Ong Wei Lun 5.44   6.19    Malaysia 7.65 7.44 5.54 5.59 5.44
89 Jared Tee Wei Jin 4.43   6.24    Malaysia 6.00 4.43 6.13 6.60 9.31
90 Nicholas Lau Meng Kwok 2.43   6.32    Malaysia 7.08 6.37 2.43 5.50 11.01
91 Kook Ming-Jo 4.42   6.35    Malaysia 5.02 4.42 6.35 13.34 7.68
92 Imran Azdi 5.27   6.39    Malaysia 7.48 5.70 6.08 7.40 5.27
93 Ang Zhen Zhou 4.94   6.40    Malaysia 7.66 6.03 4.94 DNF 5.51
94 Sulaiman Elias 2.19   6.43    Malaysia 9.57 5.44 2.19 6.33 7.51
95 Malcolm Wong 4.35   6.43    Malaysia 4.35 7.24 5.63 11.40 6.43
96 Muhammad Amirul Aiman Bin Abdul Rahman 4.97   6.47    Malaysia 6.72 5.56 7.13 8.80 4.97
97 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 5.62   6.47    Malaysia 6.80 7.00 6.39 5.62 6.21
98 Di Lu (卢迪) 5.69   6.50    China 7.25 6.17 7.59 5.69 6.08
99 Muhammad Akmal Danial Bin Mohd Khairi 3.16   6.64    Malaysia 8.88 6.08 3.16 8.41 5.42
100 Iswaran Vikneswaran 6.51   6.73    Malaysia 6.76 6.78 8.16 6.66 6.51
101 Ezekiel Ng 5.03   6.79    Malaysia 6.42 5.03 6.56 7.38 7.45
102 Law Jeng Hin 5.74   6.87    Malaysia 7.56 5.74 7.13 5.93 7.60
103 Ahmad Danish 5.13   6.88    Malaysia 7.66 5.94 9.59 5.13 7.04
104 Elijah Benedict 4.35   6.95    Malaysia 5.77 4.35 8.56 11.22 6.53
105 Aqeef Salih 6.12   6.98    Malaysia 7.41 6.68 6.85 6.12 7.97
106 Tan Le On 3.27   7.07    Malaysia 7.93 10.34 7.60 5.69 3.27
107 Gwee Jia You 5.34   7.09    Malaysia 5.34 5.71 5.81 9.75 DNF
108 Amirul Zarif Bin Mohd Nasir 4.99   7.11    Malaysia 5.58 10.92 9.38 4.99 6.38
109 Aisya Hanim Bt Basri 5.24   7.12    Malaysia 7.67 5.24 9.64 6.07 7.63
110 Carson Chen Khai Shan 5.01   7.15    Malaysia 7.22 6.77 7.46 9.21 5.01
111 Heng Tian Xiang 3.40   7.23    Malaysia DNF 3.40 7.03 7.77 6.90
112 Ridwan Putra Bin Azmi 5.50   7.27    Malaysia 7.25 9.40 7.01 5.50 7.56
113 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 3.82   7.32    Malaysia 7.39 3.82 6.75 9.87 7.83
114 Irfan Bin Ahmad Najib 4.81   7.37    Malaysia 4.81 7.99 6.80 9.18 7.33
115 Vimalendra Vikneswaran 5.69   7.42    Malaysia 6.14 7.54 8.59 5.69 9.03
116 Heng Zheng Ming 4.75   7.43    Malaysia DNF 9.09 5.39 7.81 4.75
117 Muhammad Aliff Haiqal Bin Zulkifli 5.78   7.43    Malaysia 7.34 7.74 7.32 5.78 7.64
118 Sean Teh Jingshan 5.62   7.46    Malaysia 6.62 9.72 5.62 6.04 DNS
119 Lim Ze Long 6.15   7.46    Malaysia 8.08 7.83 9.71 6.48 6.15
120 Arif Luqman Bin Nazeri 6.41   7.54    Malaysia 9.44 6.96 9.15 6.41 6.52
121 Ho Yip Zhan 6.58   7.70    Malaysia 8.35 6.98 6.58 7.77 15.25
122 Brendon Leong Ho Tang 5.20   7.82    Malaysia 7.77 7.87 7.82 5.20 8.94
123 Lee Hong Wei 5.93   7.90    Malaysia 9.01 8.46 5.93 6.23 11.74
124 Izwan Bin Ahmad Najib 5.81   7.96    Malaysia 5.81 13.22 7.85 7.86 8.16
125 Nicholas Tan Jun Wei 6.25   8.20    Malaysia 6.84 9.14 9.09 6.25 8.68
126 Muhammad Nabil Bin Mohd Sahidan 5.51   8.25    Malaysia 7.70 8.53 9.78 8.51 5.51
127 Lee Mun Chun 4.82   8.27    Malaysia 6.30 9.77 9.64 8.86 4.82
128 Douglas Yee Zhan Yang 5.90   8.43    Malaysia 8.58 9.98 7.50 5.90 9.22
129 Seth Loh Ming Xu 5.66   8.53    Malaysia 6.12 12.14 11.56 7.92 5.66
130 Muhammad Raziq Syahmi Bin Hendri Dwisatrya 6.25   8.55    Malaysia 7.54 6.25 7.56 10.56 26.47
131 Glenn Huang Qi Xuan 7.21   8.79    Malaysia 7.21 8.02 DNF 10.69 7.66
132 Ryan Ajmera 5.26   8.87    Malaysia 6.76 14.76 5.26 12.22 7.64
133 Mohd Shamil Naim Bin Mohd Nazli 6.28   8.94    Malaysia 14.84 7.34 9.75 6.28 9.73
134 Samuel Johnathan 6.07   8.97    Malaysia 6.07 9.00 6.91 10.99 13.09
135 Mohamad Shazariman Bin Mohamad Shaukhi 8.72   9.61    Malaysia 8.99 9.34 10.50 8.72 18.39
136 Muhammad Haizul Haziq Bin Suhaimi 7.82   9.74    Malaysia 8.01 12.38 8.84 12.98 7.82
137 Muhammad Harith Zikri Bin Zubir 9.27   10.21    Malaysia 9.76 10.50 9.27 10.65 10.36
138 Adam Ikhwan Bin Nor Ashraf 6.97   10.80    Malaysia 11.30 6.97 13.47 22.70 7.63
139 Ong Wei Sheng 5.79   10.89    Malaysia 7.07 13.59 5.79 22.23 12.00
140 Tan Khai Yang 9.86   11.33    Malaysia 10.16 11.65 9.86 12.18 12.25
141 Muhammad Danish Iqmal Bin Rashidi 7.36   11.39    Malaysia 24.21 11.27 11.77 11.13 7.36
142 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 8.10   12.48    Singapore 8.10 10.30 10.21 17.51 16.93
143 Muhammad Aiman Bin Muhammad Hisham 8.73   14.70    Malaysia 18.14 21.95 8.73 9.56 16.39
144 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 14.28   15.55    Malaysia 27.40 14.28 14.34 16.39 15.91
145 Muhammad Amirul Hayat Bin Azizan 9.48   15.87    Malaysia 11.99 16.76 19.15 9.48 18.85
146 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 12.43   16.02    Malaysia 16.08 21.33 12.43 18.64 13.33
147 Low Zhen Yu 9.98   17.18    Malaysia 26.91 17.90 16.55 17.08 9.98
148 Joyce Peh 25.98   43.92    Malaysia 34.34 49.42 25.98 DNF 47.99
149 Yew Wen Hou Austin 4.22   DNF    Malaysia DNF 4.96 5.63 DNF 4.22
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.30   2.75    Malaysia 2.66 3.01 4.16 2.59 2.30
2 Firstian Fushada 1.82   2.80    Indonesia 3.40 3.40 2.60 2.41 1.82
3 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 1.90   2.96    Malaysia 1.90 4.57 2.41 5.34 1.91
4 Ng Jia Quan 1.49   3.08    Malaysia 2.88 3.34 3.19 3.16 1.49
5 Hill Pong Yong Feng 2.38   3.16    Malaysia 2.38 4.37 3.27 3.01 3.20
6 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 2.10   3.54    Malaysia 3.64 3.96 3.62 3.37 2.10
7 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 2.72   3.64    Malaysia 4.95 3.38 3.38 2.72 4.16
8 Yap Jia Yang 1.82   3.72    Malaysia 4.80 3.37 4.51 3.27 1.82
9 Kaemen Te Dengjian 2.41   5.13    Malaysia 5.79 5.71 5.10 4.57 2.41
10 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2.80   6.46    Malaysia 2.80 DNF 5.56 10.02 3.79
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 26.48   31.02    Indonesia 30.84 26.48 32.92 30.23 31.99
2 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 29.55   35.94    Malaysia 36.96 36.29 29.55 34.57 47.96
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 30.45   36.26    Malaysia 41.68 37.36 37.99 33.44 30.45
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 33.80   36.63    Singapore 33.80 36.98 36.93 40.47 35.99
5 Yap Jia Yang 32.35   36.93    Malaysia 37.88 41.95 32.35 37.12 35.80
6 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 36.04   37.00    Malaysia 36.04 37.01 42.69 37.62 36.38
7 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 30.59   37.85    Malaysia 38.42 34.95 30.59 42.68 40.18
8 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 36.88   39.25    China 36.88 46.24 36.93 37.27 43.54
9 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 37.91   39.69    China 48.64 38.13 41.95 38.99 37.91
10 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 33.54   40.68    Malaysia 41.64 DNF 37.55 42.85 33.54
11 Ng Jia Quan 39.28   40.83    Malaysia 40.73 40.30 39.28 41.46 44.35
12 Ainesh Sevellaraja 32.18   40.86    Malaysia 32.18 41.36 38.32 50.92 42.89
13 Muhammad Syahmi 38.68   41.90    Malaysia 40.63 42.06 38.68 43.00 54.49
14 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 39.55   41.90    Malaysia 41.40 48.31 39.55 40.00 44.29
15 Leow Yi Jun 40.53   42.27    Malaysia 40.53 44.00 41.52 41.29 53.93
16 Kook Ming-Jo 40.92   43.50    Malaysia 46.09 43.82 42.73 40.92 43.96
17 Janelle Loh 40.48   43.65    Singapore 40.48 43.91 40.54 49.22 46.51
18 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 42.97   44.30    Malaysia 51.40 43.40 42.97 46.19 43.32
19 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 41.02   44.32    Malaysia 41.02 47.64 42.80 44.49 45.68
20 Lee Hoween 38.46   44.37    Malaysia 38.46 43.64 45.50 44.78 44.69
21 Sulaiman Elias 38.80   45.12    Malaysia 44.38 DNF 38.80 49.85 41.13
22 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 37.67   46.35    Malaysia 37.67 45.46 1:05.53 47.91 45.67
23 Ang Chin Xiang 39.29   46.44    Malaysia 50.57 1:00.57 45.48 43.27 39.29
24 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 35.12   47.05    Malaysia 44.49 50.20 46.47 35.12 54.78
25 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 41.13   49.19    Malaysia 52.43 41.13 1:30.98 44.35 50.80
26 Hill Pong Yong Feng 44.18   49.61    Malaysia 50.12 54.29 54.32 44.42 44.18
27 Lim Hung 45.23   50.75    Malaysia 45.23 50.40 56.17 48.90 52.96
28 Danish Farhan 46.17   51.73    Malaysia 46.17 DNF 48.72 49.04 57.43
29 Chong Hau Han 47.21   51.79    Malaysia 54.34 53.19 52.95 49.24 47.21
30 Kierren Lee 46.34   51.92    Malaysia 46.34 48.95 47.15 1:00.16 59.65
31 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 49.94   52.10    China 52.33 53.36 57.32 49.94 50.62
32 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 44.67   52.98    Malaysia 44.67 53.29 45.66 59.99 1:00.92
33 Lee Mun Chun 47.84   53.15    Malaysia 49.45 47.84 52.70 1:05.33 57.30
34 Sheng Foon Kin 45.81   53.25    Malaysia 51.83 56.41 57.09 51.52 45.81
35 Muhammad Rashid Elias 52.28   55.12    Malaysia 53.65 54.70 DNF 57.00 52.28
36 Bryan Tee Pak Hong 46.61   55.14    Malaysia 55.23 54.45 46.61 55.73 57.25
37 Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming 40.43   55.16    Malaysia 48.99 1:02.30 40.43 54.18 1:22.84
38 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 50.71   55.19    Malaysia 50.71 56.07 57.14 54.20 55.30
39 Grayson Goh 53.78   55.47    Malaysia 58.59 53.78 54.04 1:04.54 53.78
40 Di Lu (卢迪) 49.05   55.67    China 58.64 52.11 1:02.36 49.05 56.25
41 Nicholas Lau Meng Kwok 51.54   57.25    Malaysia 51.54 1:10.12 56.67 58.04 57.04
42 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 56.24   57.41    Singapore 57.37 56.24 1:00.20 56.74 58.11
43 Pang Yi Khang 44.56   57.43    Malaysia 44.56 57.85 55.77 58.68 59.24
44 Sarvesh Pillay 54.54   57.49    Malaysia 58.82 1:01.57 58.39 54.54 55.26
45 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 52.03   58.73    Malaysia 1:03.35 1:02.00 52.03 54.40 59.80
46 Mohd Kasmir Bin Ab Manan 49.78   59.04    Malaysia 1:02.93 1:03.91 59.91 54.28 49.78
47 Chiou Hau Yie 46.98   59.08    Malaysia 46.98 48.17 1:03.35 1:05.71 1:20.80
48 Jared Tee Wei Jin 45.29   59.54    Malaysia 1:04.27 1:01.05 45.29 1:02.47 55.09
49 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 46.90   1:00.44    Malaysia 54.32 46.90 1:04.18 1:02.83 1:06.34
50 Matthew Siegel 47.20   1:01.29    Thailand 1:03.21 1:09.36 58.13 1:02.53 47.20
51 Eng Dickson 54.20   1:01.86    Malaysia 55.39 54.20 1:00.37 1:09.82 1:10.74
52 Muhamad Aqmal Iqram Bin Muslim 56.34   1:04.26    Malaysia 56.34 1:03.20 1:05.75 1:12.17 1:03.83
53 Wan Ahmad Ziyad Bin Wan Mohd Hujjatullah 52.31   1:04.58    Malaysia 52.31 1:14.46 1:46.32 54.95 1:04.33
54 Ang Chin Zhen 59.96   1:04.64    Malaysia 1:06.95 1:07.18 1:01.07 59.96 1:05.91
55 David Chong Kai Xiang 56.84   1:04.79    Malaysia 1:02.76 1:05.53 56.84 1:10.78 1:06.08
56 Heng Zheng Ming 56.67   1:05.12    Malaysia 1:12.18 56.67 1:05.61 1:10.94 58.81
57 Iswaran Vikneswaran 1:01.16   1:05.68    Malaysia 1:01.16 1:08.47 1:08.03 1:04.48 1:04.53
58 Teo Po Sian 53.29   1:06.77    Malaysia 1:04.39 53.29 1:04.70 1:11.21 1:11.30
59 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 1:02.32   1:07.51    Malaysia 1:02.32 1:09.68 1:20.71 1:06.85 1:06.01
60 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 52.69   1:08.25    Malaysia 52.69 1:13.63 1:09.79 1:01.34 1:15.70
61 Waylon Ong Wei Lun 1:04.08   1:08.67    Malaysia 1:04.08 1:05.50 1:10.11 1:44.31 1:10.41
62 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 1:02.26   1:09.44    Malaysia 1:14.29 1:02.26 1:05.49 1:09.20 1:13.62
63 Ajay Thambyrajah 57.55   1:10.13    Malaysia DNF 57.55 1:12.16 1:11.66 1:06.58
64 Nieh Zee Shenn Benjamin 1:06.03   1:10.17    Malaysia 1:08.13 1:10.42 1:11.96 1:18.78 1:06.03
65 Muhammad Aliff Haiqal Bin Zulkifli 1:02.25   1:10.83    Malaysia 1:05.42 1:02.25 DNF 1:09.44 1:17.63
66 Imran Azdi 1:03.17   1:11.81    Malaysia 1:10.86 1:05.79 1:18.79 1:40.04 1:03.17
67 Jun Fei (费俊) 1:08.02   1:13.67    China 1:08.02 1:19.43 1:14.20 1:16.27 1:10.54
68 Gwee Jia You 1:13.30   1:15.09    Malaysia 1:14.77 1:13.30 1:22.94 1:13.90 1:16.60
69 Malcolm Wong 1:00.11   1:15.57    Malaysia 1:25.35 1:10.04 1:11.32 DNF 1:00.11
70 Hoo Jun Sheng 1:10.30   1:17.48    Malaysia 1:23.39 1:10.30 1:18.48 1:10.57 1:26.80
71 Muhammad Akmal Azri Bin Muhammad Azhar 1:11.87   1:18.81    Malaysia 1:20.70 1:12.05 1:24.23 1:11.87 1:23.69
72 Yew Wen Hou Austin 1:06.49   1:21.82    Malaysia 1:29.11 1:06.49 1:11.67 DNF 1:24.68
73 Ong Wei Sheng 1:14.98   1:24.68    Malaysia DNF 1:16.29 1:39.84 1:17.92 1:14.98
74 Arif Luqman Bin Nazeri 1:17.45   1:36.19    Malaysia 1:17.45 1:33.60 DNF 1:34.04 1:40.93
75 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 44.65   DNF    Malaysia 52.31 DNF 44.65 49.06 DNF
76 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 45.20   DNF    Malaysia DNF 45.20 45.59 45.86 DNS
77 Mohamad Aizat Hakim Bin Mohamed Alwie 1:10.66   DNF    Malaysia DNF 1:10.66 DNF DNS DNS
78 Elijah Benedict 1:22.94      Malaysia 1:23.43 1:22.94
79 Aslam Darwish Bin Anuar 1:23.65      Malaysia 1:36.58 1:23.65
80 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 1:23.89      Malaysia 1:23.89 1:50.96
81 Heng Zheng Nam 1:25.89      Malaysia 1:25.89 1:27.75
82 Hemsley Goh Khai Chiek 1:27.11      Malaysia 1:27.11 DNF
83 Benjamin Ajmera 1:28.40      Malaysia 1:41.36 1:28.40
84 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 1:28.96      Malaysia DNF 1:28.96
85 Yusuf Ahmad Yasir 1:31.34      Malaysia DNF 1:31.34
86 Mohammad Fayyadh Bin Mohammad Fakry 1:31.61      Malaysia 1:39.66 1:31.61
87 Chu Kei Yuen 1:31.76      Malaysia 1:31.76 1:31.76
88 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 1:35.38      Malaysia DNF 1:35.38
89 Ezekiel Ng 1:37.59      Malaysia 1:37.59 1:38.64
90 Amir Haziq Bin Mohd Wira 1:38.42      Malaysia 1:38.42 DNF
91 Carson Chen Khai Shan 1:45.17      Malaysia 1:45.45 1:45.17
92 Low Zhen Yu DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
92 Michelle Chew Ai Phin DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
92 Mohamad Shazariman Bin Mohamad Shaukhi DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
92 Muhamad Zulnasri Bin Ahmad Faizal DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
92 Muhammad Danish Iqmal Bin Rashidi DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
92 Muhammad Haizul Haziq Bin Suhaimi DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
92 Prishya Surentharan DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
92 Ridwan Putra Bin Azmi DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
92 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 29.16   32.26    Indonesia 29.16 35.87 34.91 30.41 31.47
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 29.66   33.36    Malaysia 29.66 33.04 38.02 34.99 32.04
3 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 27.81   33.94    Malaysia 34.09 36.61 27.81 31.13 37.95
4 Yap Jia Yang 32.15   36.05    Malaysia 37.02 33.10 38.41 32.15 38.04
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 37.44   38.27    Singapore 37.44 45.13 37.80 38.27 38.73
6 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 36.97   39.03    Malaysia 36.97 42.76 39.97 38.70 38.42
7 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 34.64   39.66    China 40.90 34.64 40.27 41.97 37.80
8 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 33.82   41.57    Malaysia 36.87 41.06 33.82 DNF 46.77
9 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 40.64   45.31    Malaysia 40.64 48.51 50.55 42.52 44.91
10 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 42.42   45.49    China 46.14 55.45 43.90 42.42 46.43
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 55.12   59.01    Malaysia 1:05.65 58.58 1:01.02 57.44 55.12
2 Firstian Fushada 51.69   1:00.67    Indonesia 55.23 1:00.10 1:08.16 1:06.69 51.69
3 Janelle Loh 1:03.81   1:06.86    Singapore 1:04.54 1:03.81 DNF 1:08.83 1:07.21
4 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 1:04.33   1:07.49    Malaysia 1:04.33 1:06.42 1:11.84 1:10.43 1:05.63
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:05.28   1:09.05    Singapore 1:36.83 1:08.88 1:05.80 1:05.28 1:12.47
6 Lee Hoween 1:08.73   1:12.67    Malaysia 1:15.93 1:11.79 1:08.73 1:10.53 1:15.70
7 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 1:11.97   1:17.66    Malaysia 1:28.32 1:21.31 1:12.62 1:19.05 1:11.97
8 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:11.41   1:18.44    Malaysia 1:22.91 1:19.21 1:19.69 1:16.43 1:11.41
9 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 1:09.42   1:18.80    Malaysia 1:12.94 1:25.07 1:31.27 1:18.39 1:09.42
10 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 1:13.29   1:19.11    China 1:13.29 1:17.21 1:17.55 1:24.37 1:22.56
11 Yap Jia Yang 1:09.13   1:20.21    Malaysia 1:34.44 1:14.34 1:22.26 1:09.13 1:24.04
12 Wei Yuen Teh 1:13.21   1:21.55    Malaysia 1:17.52 1:36.10 1:20.05 1:13.21 1:27.07
13 Kook Ming-Jo 1:18.43   1:24.28    Malaysia 1:23.19 1:32.14 1:18.43 1:29.79 1:19.86
14 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 1:13.48   1:25.04    Malaysia 1:25.45 1:19.60 1:30.07 1:13.48 DNF
15 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:20.77   1:25.92    Malaysia 1:20.77 1:31.49 1:23.10 1:29.53 1:25.14
16 Ng Jia Quan 1:11.22   1:27.27    Malaysia 1:11.22 1:28.45 1:34.22 1:29.16 1:24.21
17 Leow Yi Jun 1:23.19   1:28.41    Malaysia 1:23.79 1:53.26 1:23.19 1:29.86 1:31.59
18 Ang Chin Xiang 1:25.91   1:28.46    Malaysia 1:28.00 1:25.91 1:28.13 1:29.25 1:32.55
19 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 1:23.46   1:30.03    China 1:23.46 1:27.99 1:34.85 1:27.43 1:34.67
20 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:27.09   1:30.29    China 1:42.53 1:29.78 1:32.24 1:28.85 1:27.09
21 Sulaiman Elias 1:22.12   1:32.26    Malaysia 1:26.63 1:35.41 1:44.44 1:22.12 1:34.73
22 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 1:24.87   1:34.93    Malaysia 1:35.18 1:34.00 1:49.57 1:24.87 1:35.62
23 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 1:27.51   1:35.40    Malaysia 1:44.39 1:38.95 1:27.51 1:30.23 1:37.03
24 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 1:25.36   1:39.65    Malaysia 2:00.94 1:25.36 1:37.92 1:36.21 1:44.82
25 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 1:32.65   1:39.84    Malaysia 1:34.88 1:32.65 1:45.21 1:48.26 1:39.42
26 Mohd Kasmir Bin Ab Manan 1:31.23   1:39.95    Malaysia 1:31.23 1:46.79 1:35.09 1:42.47 1:42.30
27 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 1:40.82   1:43.50    Malaysia 1:40.82 1:41.09 1:47.98 2:15.49 1:41.44
28 Lim Hung 1:34.20   1:44.06    Malaysia 1:36.18 1:34.20 1:52.94 1:54.28 1:43.06
29 Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming 1:33.64   1:45.22    Malaysia 1:52.98 1:38.83 1:45.89 1:50.93 1:33.64
30 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 1:41.83   1:46.49    Malaysia 1:47.53 1:41.83 1:43.50 1:48.78 1:48.45
31 Wan Ahmad Ziyad Bin Wan Mohd Hujjatullah 1:42.00   1:47.70    Malaysia 1:51.02 1:47.32 1:42.00 1:44.77 1:58.45
32 Sheng Foon Kin 1:42.37   1:49.19    Malaysia 1:53.07 1:45.91 1:42.37 1:51.83 1:49.84
33 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 1:43.22   1:49.74    Malaysia 2:08.24 1:43.22 1:47.54 1:47.05 1:54.63
34 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 1:46.26   1:53.15    Singapore 2:04.60 1:47.46 1:56.39 1:55.61 1:46.26
35 Muhammad Syahmi 1:39.68   1:53.37    Malaysia 1:52.34 2:02.94 1:39.68 1:44.84 2:14.93
36 Kierren Lee 1:43.66   1:53.46    Malaysia 1:57.30 1:47.16 2:01.87 1:55.93 1:43.66
37 Jun Fei (费俊) 1:48.04   1:53.73    China 1:55.24 1:48.04 1:53.74 1:52.21 2:16.80
38 Bryan Tee Pak Hong 1:44.84   1:53.76    Malaysia DNF 1:48.92 1:44.84 1:57.40 1:54.95
39 Di Lu (卢迪) 1:38.47   1:54.07    China 2:26.26 1:38.47 2:00.76 1:55.03 1:46.41
40 Heng Zheng Ming 1:49.32   1:54.62    Malaysia 1:55.59 1:50.40 2:05.02 1:57.88 1:49.32
41 Danish Farhan 1:51.23   2:01.11    Malaysia 1:51.67 2:05.68 2:05.98 2:11.22 1:51.23
42 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 1:50.75   2:04.86    Malaysia 2:05.38 1:50.75 2:12.19 2:11.35 1:57.86
43 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 1:52.13   2:05.28    Malaysia 2:11.85 1:52.97 2:11.01 2:18.92 1:52.13
44 Muhammad Rashid Elias 1:56.40   2:14.12    Malaysia 2:02.35 1:56.40 2:12.24 2:27.77 DNF
45 Yew Wen Hou Austin 2:02.31      Malaysia 2:15.66 2:02.31
46 Jared Tee Wei Jin 2:02.99      Malaysia 2:04.88 2:02.99
47 Chong Hau Han 2:04.73      Malaysia 2:11.90 2:04.73
48 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:04.89      Malaysia 2:15.73 2:04.89
49 Eng Dickson 2:05.42      Malaysia 2:13.18 2:05.42
50 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 2:19.62      China 2:19.62 2:21.47
51 Gwee Jia You 2:21.55      Malaysia 2:22.83 2:21.55
52 Matthew Siegel 2:58.89      Thailand DNF 2:58.89
53 Hemsley Goh Khai Chiek DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
53 Muhammad Akmal Danial Bin Mohd Khairi DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
53 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
53 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
53 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Janelle Loh 51.31   NR 1:00.50   NR  Singapore 56.07 1:01.66 51.31 1:06.73 1:03.76
2 Firstian Fushada 59.42   1:01.08    Indonesia 1:01.17 59.42 1:03.94 1:01.04 1:01.02
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 56.47   1:01.59    Malaysia 56.47 1:05.00 1:04.69 1:00.31 59.77
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 59.54   1:03.54    Singapore 1:12.67 59.54 1:06.60 1:03.45 1:00.58
5 Lee Hoween 1:00.39   1:07.61    Malaysia 1:11.11 1:00.39 1:14.06 1:08.06 1:03.66
6 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 1:07.09   1:09.42    Malaysia 1:17.03 1:07.99 1:08.88 1:11.40 1:07.09
7 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:07.43   1:15.44    Malaysia 1:29.92 1:07.43 1:19.12 1:15.36 1:11.85
8 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 1:12.09   1:17.62    Malaysia 1:12.09 1:21.95 1:19.12 1:16.14 1:17.60
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Janelle Loh 1:48.35   1:56.13    Singapore 1:54.21 2:05.82 1:48.35
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:53.70   2:00.65    Singapore 1:53.70 2:04.32 2:03.93
3 Firstian Fushada 1:55.64   2:04.58    Indonesia 2:11.54 2:06.56 1:55.64
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:54.24   2:05.29    Malaysia 2:06.95 1:54.24 2:14.68
5 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 2:07.33   2:18.16    Malaysia 2:38.10 2:07.33 2:09.05
6 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 2:17.98   2:24.20    Malaysia 2:28.23 2:26.38 2:17.98
7 Wei Yuen Teh 2:14.61   2:30.26    Malaysia 2:14.61 2:44.00 2:32.16
8 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2:27.74   2:31.76    Malaysia 2:34.67 2:27.74 2:32.86
9 Lee Hoween 2:28.59   2:38.14    Malaysia 2:55.11 2:30.72 2:28.59
10 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 2:37.14   2:39.79    Malaysia 2:43.54 2:37.14 2:38.68
11 Ng Jia Quan 2:48.49   2:58.76    Malaysia 2:48.49 2:55.67 3:12.12
12 Yap Jia Yang 2:51.87   3:10.11    Malaysia 3:17.30 2:51.87 3:21.15
13 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 2:51.21   3:19.13    Malaysia 2:52.66 2:51.21 4:13.52
14 Sulaiman Elias 3:20.22   3:25.59    Malaysia 3:20.22 3:31.11 3:25.45
15 Sheng Foon Kin 3:19.49   3:28.10    Malaysia 3:35.44 3:29.38 3:19.49
16 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 3:06.88   3:33.67    Malaysia 3:06.88 3:21.21 4:12.91
17 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 3:26.43   3:37.37    Malaysia 3:48.17 3:26.43 3:37.52
18 Jun Fei (费俊) 3:21.07   3:38.64    China 3:54.65 3:40.21 3:21.07
19 Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming 3:35.43   3:41.79    Malaysia 3:36.87 3:53.07 3:35.43
20 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 3:44.50   3:46.34    Malaysia 3:49.30 3:45.23 3:44.50
21 Di Lu (卢迪) 3:23.15   3:49.25    China 3:43.13 4:21.47 3:23.15
22 Lim Hung 3:42.37   4:07.19    Malaysia 4:05.74 3:42.37 4:33.45
23 Heng Zheng Ming 3:56.19   4:07.78    Malaysia 4:05.95 4:21.20 3:56.19
24 Muhammad Rashid Elias 4:06.16   4:13.97    Malaysia 4:19.71 4:16.03 4:06.16
25 Bryan Tee Pak Hong 4:11.16   4:19.10    Malaysia 4:11.16 4:12.04 4:34.11
26 Eng Dickson 4:23.68   4:28.51    Malaysia 4:23.68 4:29.45 4:32.41
27 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 2:51.88   DNF    Malaysia 3:06.52 2:51.88 DNF
28 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3:25.76   DNF    China 3:25.76 3:27.16 DNF
29 Wan Ahmad Ziyad Bin Wan Mohd Hujjatullah 3:44.59   DNF    Malaysia 3:44.59 DNF 4:04.24
30 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 4:35.33      Malaysia 4:35.33
31 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 4:54.86      China 4:54.86
32 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 5:04.07      Malaysia 5:04.07
33 Gwee Jia You 5:53.65      Malaysia 5:53.65
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Janelle Loh 1:46.52   NR 1:51.15   NR  Singapore 1:58.76 1:48.18 1:46.52
2 Firstian Fushada 1:52.19   1:54.93   NR  Indonesia 1:54.96 1:57.63 1:52.19
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:48.41   1:59.78    Singapore 1:48.41 2:03.10 2:07.83
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:08.25   2:10.07    Malaysia 2:08.25 2:09.82 2:12.13
5 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 2:10.40   2:16.34    Malaysia 2:10.40 2:15.04 2:23.58
6 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 2:11.65   2:16.71    Malaysia 2:16.96 2:21.51 2:11.65
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Janelle Loh 2:36.62   2:41.91   NR  Singapore 2:43.00 2:46.11 2:36.62
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:56.32   3:05.42    Singapore 3:14.88 2:56.32 3:05.05
3 Firstian Fushada 2:57.43   3:10.72    Indonesia 3:22.32 3:12.41 2:57.43
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:32.94   NR 3:12.88    Malaysia 3:20.77 2:32.94 3:44.94
5 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 3:03.24   3:13.87    Malaysia 3:03.24 3:24.07 3:14.31
6 Lee Hoween 3:24.85   3:38.90    Malaysia 3:46.98 3:44.86 3:24.85
7 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 3:39.50   3:42.90    Malaysia 3:44.48 3:44.73 3:39.50
8 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3:33.92   3:45.36    Malaysia 3:33.92 4:01.45 3:40.71
9 Wei Yuen Teh 4:00.26   4:12.04    Malaysia 4:07.65 4:00.26 4:28.20
10 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 4:08.63   4:12.14    Malaysia 4:10.80 4:16.99 4:08.63
11 Ng Jia Quan 4:14.57   4:25.43    Malaysia 4:26.02 4:14.57 4:35.69
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4:15.03   4:27.67    China 4:41.22 4:26.77 4:15.03
13 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 4:21.02   4:33.91    Malaysia 4:31.38 4:21.02 4:49.32
14 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 4:39.85   4:45.09    China 4:43.09 4:52.33 4:39.85
15 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 4:37.46   4:48.16    Malaysia 4:56.68 4:37.46 4:50.33
16 Jun Fei (费俊) 4:33.40   5:00.60    China 4:33.40 5:07.28 5:21.13
17 Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming 4:45.00   5:14.66    Malaysia 5:19.72 4:45.00 5:39.27
18 Lim Hung 5:34.13   5:44.59    Malaysia 5:34.13 5:42.46 5:57.17
19 Di Lu (卢迪) 5:41.03   5:51.29    China 5:41.83 6:11.01 5:41.03
20 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 6:11.26   6:17.13    Malaysia 6:17.54 6:11.26 6:22.58
21 Sulaiman Elias 6:42.22      Malaysia 6:42.22
22 Muhammad Rashid Elias 6:46.66      Malaysia 6:46.66
23 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 6:51.17      Malaysia 6:51.17
24 Heng Zheng Ming 7:03.78      Malaysia 7:03.78
25 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 7:21.72      Malaysia 7:21.72
26 Eng Dickson 7:32.56      Malaysia 7:32.56
27 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 7:39.35      Malaysia 7:39.35
28 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 7:57.73      China 7:57.73
29 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) DNF      Malaysia DNF
29 Gwee Jia You DNF      Malaysia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Janelle Loh 2:32.61   NR 2:47.65    Singapore 2:48.53 3:01.80 2:32.61
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:48.36   2:52.04   NR  Malaysia 2:57.35 2:48.36 2:50.41
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:55.16   3:02.85    Singapore 3:10.37 3:03.01 2:55.16
4 Firstian Fushada 2:55.76   NR 3:02.92   NR  Indonesia 2:55.76 3:14.45 2:58.56
5 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 3:08.12   3:16.07    Malaysia 3:14.93 3:25.17 3:08.12
6 Lee Hoween 3:35.43   3:39.89    Malaysia 3:35.43 3:41.04 3:43.20
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 31.57   33.22    Malaysia 34.29 33.81 31.57
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 38.07   DNF    Malaysia 38.07 DNF DNF
3 Hill Pong Yong Feng 57.84   DNF    Malaysia 1:21.50 DNF 57.84
4 Lee Hoween 1:20.14   DNF    Malaysia 1:20.14 1:35.04 DNF
5 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 1:32.34   DNF    China 1:41.32 1:32.34 DNF
6 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:43.14   DNF    Malaysia DNF 1:43.14 DNF
7 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:45.43   DNF    Singapore DNF 1:45.43 1:49.01
8 David Chong Kai Xiang 1:53.48   DNF    Malaysia 1:55.31 DNF 1:53.48
9 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 1:55.03   DNF    Malaysia 1:55.03 DNF DNF
10 Sheng Foon Kin 2:13.84   2:32.51    Malaysia 2:13.84 2:26.02 2:57.68
11 Kaemen Te Dengjian 2:20.71   DNF    Malaysia DNF 2:45.48 2:20.71
12 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 2:55.50   3:34.56    Malaysia 3:38.66 2:55.50 4:09.52
13 Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 2:57.59   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 2:57.59
14 Ng Jia Quan 3:05.90   DNF    Malaysia DNF 3:05.90 DNF
15 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 3:09.07   DNF    Singapore 3:54.05 DNF 3:09.07
16 Firstian Fushada 3:21.31   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF 3:21.31
17 Eng Dickson 3:46.65   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 3:46.65
18 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 3:52.07   DNF    Malaysia 3:52.07 4:13.22 DNF
19 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 4:24.87   DNF    Malaysia DNF 4:24.87 4:41.44
20 Chong Hau Han 5:17.26   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 5:17.26
21 Muhammad Rashid Elias 5:27.38   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 5:27.38
22 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
22 Ang Chin Xiang DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
22 Bryan Gan Tze Yang DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
22 Chong Jen Foong DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
22 Desmond Low Kai Sheng DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
22 Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基) DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
22 Muhammad Syahmi DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
22 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 12.74   15.84   NR  Malaysia 16.41 14.45 16.66 19.52 12.74
2 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 14.23   15.92    Malaysia 16.73 14.82 16.22 14.23 19.11
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 12.56   16.19    Malaysia 17.85 12.56 14.31 DNF 16.41
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 15.01   16.48    Malaysia 15.64 15.93 25.70 17.88 15.01
5 Firstian Fushada 13.04   16.52    Indonesia 18.52 13.04 19.56 15.29 15.74
6 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 13.89   18.65    Malaysia 13.89 19.08 19.80 17.08 24.98
7 Ainesh Sevellaraja 16.30   18.87    Malaysia 17.37 20.22 16.30 21.49 19.02
8 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 17.12   19.29    Malaysia 17.54 21.25 20.15 20.19 17.12
9 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 17.56   19.34    Malaysia 18.52 21.12 18.39 17.56 21.39
10 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 14.76   19.54    Malaysia 19.95 23.96 18.74 19.93 14.76
11 Yap Jia Yang 14.87   20.15    Malaysia 20.49 24.32 14.87 27.21 15.64
12 Tan Kwan Yang 18.52   20.28    Malaysia 18.52 20.18 26.35 21.05 19.61
13 Henry Won Kai Sheng 17.60   20.55    Malaysia 22.99 20.37 20.14 17.60 21.14
14 Leow Yi Jun 18.92   20.87    Malaysia 21.72 19.97 20.91 25.64 18.92
15 Chiou Hau Yie 18.33   20.99    Malaysia 19.27 23.51 20.18 26.28 18.33
16 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 16.59   21.07    Singapore 16.59 21.43 22.07 33.38 19.70
17 Chong Hau Han 16.00   21.32    Malaysia 27.92 22.50 19.02 22.44 16.00
18 Kaemen Te Dengjian 19.75   21.34    Malaysia 19.78 21.00 19.75 23.25 25.46
19 Ang Chin Xiang 19.50   21.48    Malaysia 21.18 19.50 22.67 20.93 22.34
20 Chang Xiang You 16.07   21.76    Malaysia 16.07 19.26 26.23 19.79 DNF
21 Danish Farhan 19.01   22.28    Malaysia 22.51 19.01 23.10 21.24 25.28
22 Ng Jia Quan 20.39   22.49    Malaysia 27.48 22.18 24.06 21.23 20.39
23 Sheng Foon Kin 21.22   22.63    Malaysia 23.16 21.22 27.57 21.90 22.82
24 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 19.55   22.79    Malaysia 21.27 19.98 27.12 27.59 19.55
25 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 21.23   22.84    Malaysia 26.91 21.23 25.82 21.25 21.45
26 Sulaiman Elias 19.00   23.05    Malaysia 26.49 20.49 22.17 29.36 19.00
27 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 20.87   23.68    Malaysia 28.23 22.85 20.87 25.25 22.94
28 Lee Mun Chun 20.93   23.69    Malaysia 26.96 22.73 20.93 22.04 26.29
29 Chuah Yi Qian 15.19   23.74    Malaysia 22.26 23.70 26.60 15.19 25.27
30 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 19.35   23.80    Malaysia 27.20 24.60 33.21 19.61 19.35
31 Jared Tee Wei Jin 17.01   23.98    Malaysia 25.77 22.03 24.13 17.01 32.42
32 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 21.23   24.20    China 27.65 23.06 42.36 21.89 21.23
33 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 21.13   24.51    Malaysia 31.00 21.67 25.86 21.13 26.00
34 Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基) 21.33   24.85    Malaysia 27.81 21.33 23.97 25.88 24.71
35 Muhammad Syahmi 20.90   24.86    Malaysia 20.90 26.15 24.34 24.08 38.41
36 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 21.19   25.00    Malaysia 27.47 25.43 21.19 22.10 28.50
37 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 19.02   25.20    Malaysia 25.94 24.44 25.21 19.02 29.11
38 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 18.72   25.90    Malaysia 26.23 30.04 26.34 25.13 18.72
39 Di Lu (卢迪) 19.81   26.25    China 19.81 27.15 25.75 25.86 27.96
40 Mohd Kasmir Bin Ab Manan 22.04   26.29    Malaysia 22.04 33.64 25.46 24.72 28.68
41 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 26.27   26.95    Singapore 27.68 26.45 26.27 26.71 33.79
42 Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming 20.88   27.15    Malaysia 30.44 20.88 24.87 30.62 26.15
43 Yee Wen Foo 27.27   27.56    Malaysia 27.66 27.67 27.27 27.34 30.58
44 Malcolm Wong 23.00   27.76    Malaysia 35.80 33.57 23.67 26.03 23.00
45 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 25.86   28.02    China 26.29 28.78 29.00 28.98 25.86
46 Muhammad Nadzif Rayyan 25.21   28.25    Malaysia 25.21 41.89 30.17 25.85 28.72
47 Nicholas Lau Meng Kwok 25.23   28.58    Malaysia 29.72 29.69 30.33 25.23 26.33
48 Arrian Samsul 24.63   28.77    Malaysia 26.48 24.63 29.01 30.95 30.81
49 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 23.74   29.22    Malaysia 27.45 43.05 32.29 27.92 23.74
50 Mohamad Aizat Hakim Bin Mohamed Alwie 24.36   29.29    Malaysia 27.81 30.23 29.82 24.36 36.09
51 Muhammad Daniel Aiman Bin Mohd Zulkifli 24.43   29.29    Malaysia 25.62 36.10 24.43 29.38 32.87
52 Imran Azdi 28.43   30.79    Malaysia 28.85 32.91 30.62 35.55 28.43
53 Muhamad Aqmal Iqram Bin Muslim 26.98   31.07    Malaysia 34.77 26.98 28.31 47.14 30.12
54 Chu Kei Yuen 22.53   31.56    Malaysia 27.40 22.53 33.20 37.25 34.08
55 Phoon Wen Le 25.52   31.70    Malaysia 34.34 31.35 32.98 25.52 30.77
56 Lim Hung 25.38   32.11    Malaysia 36.42 32.82 25.38 35.06 28.45
57 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 31.32   32.53    Malaysia 32.67 32.22 32.69 37.66 31.32
58 Ezekiel Ng 27.63   32.64    Malaysia 27.63 38.08 34.19 32.33 31.40
59 Muhammad Fadhlul Wafi Bin Ahmad Naim 24.59   32.91    Malaysia 32.60 36.87 35.77 30.37 24.59
60 Sarvesh Pillay 28.58   33.18    Malaysia 36.14 28.92 28.58 38.88 34.48
61 Julien Siew Wilson 27.32   33.20    Malaysia 31.77 27.32 39.79 DNF 28.04
62 Teo Po Sian 28.10   33.20    Malaysia 39.30 49.07 31.79 28.52 28.10
63 Ang Chin Zhen 29.17   33.50    Malaysia 32.87 DNF 32.89 29.17 34.74
64 Eng Dickson 30.52   34.47    Malaysia 41.15 30.86 44.40 30.52 31.39
65 Matthew Siegel 27.02   34.50    Thailand 30.55 33.56 39.85 39.40 27.02
66 Wong Chen Yang 28.63   34.52    Malaysia 31.96 40.83 28.63 30.76 41.06
67 Muhammad Aliff Haiqal Bin Zulkifli 26.73   34.56    Malaysia 26.73 29.68 37.73 36.28 44.56
68 Nieh Zee Shenn Benjamin 31.48   34.68    Malaysia 36.87 35.48 31.69 37.01 31.48
69 Yusuf Ahmad Yasir 30.43   38.17    Malaysia 36.36 DNF 34.09 44.07 30.43
70 Muhammad Akmal Azri Bin Muhammad Azhar 29.81   38.66    Malaysia 34.06 55.54 37.66 44.26 29.81
71 Seth Loh Ming Xu 31.37   38.91    Malaysia 46.15 38.15 40.39 38.18 31.37
72 Benjamin Ajmera 37.98   38.91    Malaysia 44.08 39.43 38.05 37.98 39.24
73 Mohammad Fayyadh Bin Mohammad Fakry 33.59   38.93    Malaysia 33.59 45.19 38.96 41.15 36.67
74 Janelle Loh 31.65   39.34    Singapore 34.69 47.44 36.70 46.64 31.65
75 Heng Zheng Ming 34.46   39.65    Malaysia 37.55 36.18 DNF 34.46 45.22
76 Nicholas Tan Jun Wei 36.16   40.43    Malaysia 43.72 36.16 40.27 38.93 42.09
77 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 30.92   40.59    Malaysia 33.18 41.86 46.72 47.91 30.92
78 Muhamad Zulnasri Bin Ahmad Faizal 27.93   40.98    Malaysia DNF 41.55 48.94 32.44 27.93
79 Wan Ahmad Ziyad Bin Wan Mohd Hujjatullah 28.61   41.03    Malaysia 35.42 37.32 50.34 DNF 28.61
80 Arif Luqman Bin Nazeri 35.73   42.12    Malaysia 47.35 39.60 35.73 39.42 52.13
81 Sivhendhra S. Krishnan 31.61   42.49    Malaysia DNF 39.51 50.10 37.87 31.61
82 Muhammad Rashid Elias 36.93   42.99    Malaysia 41.16 36.93 DNF 42.08 45.72
83 Carson Chen Khai Shan 39.30   43.33    Malaysia 39.30 44.51 40.20 45.38 45.27
84 Lim Ze Long 42.58   44.99    Malaysia 46.86 43.19 42.58 47.96 44.92
85 Ajay Thambyrajah 34.15   45.16    Malaysia 42.44 47.57 34.15 45.48 53.91
86 Ahmad Danish 39.22   48.86    Malaysia 39.22 46.08 59.40 41.10 DNF
87 Amir Haziq Bin Mohd Wira 29.91   DNF    Malaysia DNF 34.74 29.91 45.87 DNF
88 Muhammad Amirul Aiman Bin Abdul Rahman 46.95      Malaysia DNF 46.95
89 Gwee Jia You 48.66      Malaysia DNF 48.66
90 Muhammad Raziq Syahmi Bin Hendri Dwisatrya 49.65      Malaysia 49.65 55.31
91 Kook Ming-Jo 50.33      Malaysia 58.56 50.33
92 Jun Fei (费俊) 54.07      China 54.07 59.50
93 Aidan Teh JingQian 55.28      Malaysia 55.28 59.85
94 Muhammad Haizul Haziq Bin Suhaimi DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
94 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 11.45   13.73    Indonesia 15.42 11.71 14.07 11.45 17.41
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 13.02   15.12   NR  Malaysia 16.14 13.95 15.57 13.02 15.84
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 13.43   16.19    Malaysia 18.04 15.26 13.43 22.37 15.26
4 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 11.87   16.74    Malaysia 16.62 11.87 16.69 17.54 16.91
5 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 15.56   16.91    Malaysia 17.81 16.48 15.56 16.44 19.45
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 14.26   17.01    Malaysia 18.44 17.14 15.46 14.26 22.83
7 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 14.63   18.17    Malaysia 19.96 19.55 18.42 14.63 16.54
8 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 17.28   19.70    Malaysia 20.76 19.61 17.28 23.71 18.72
9 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 14.33   21.24    Malaysia 21.79 26.68 22.44 14.33 19.50
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan 33.79   NR 35.17   NR  Malaysia 34.16 37.57 33.79
2 Kaemen Te Dengjian 39.04   42.04    Malaysia 39.04 44.38 42.69
3 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 42.56   48.09    Malaysia 49.30 42.56 52.41
4 Firstian Fushada 52.95   53.67    Indonesia 55.07 52.99 52.95
5 Lim Hung 49.52   54.95    Malaysia 49.52 51.87 1:03.47
6 Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基) 47.86   58.13    Malaysia 47.86 56.15 1:10.39
7 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 1:14.12   1:25.32    Malaysia 1:34.25 1:14.12 1:27.59
8 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:11.75   1:26.43    Malaysia 1:48.75 1:18.80 1:11.75
9 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 1:08.30   1:34.58    Malaysia 1:30.54 2:04.90 1:08.30
10 Ezekiel Ng 2:00.01   2:04.53    Malaysia 2:02.06 2:00.01 2:11.53
11 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 1:37.97   2:07.67    Malaysia 2:41.94 2:03.11 1:37.97
12 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 1:44.66   2:12.03    Malaysia 3:01.34 1:50.10 1:44.66
13 Muhammad Syahmi 1:38.93   2:23.14    Malaysia 1:38.93 1:47.70 3:42.80
14 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:53.50   DNF    Malaysia 2:53.50 3:24.84 DNF
15 Andi Wang (王安迪) DNF      China DNF
15 Gwee Jia You DNF      Malaysia DNF
15 Jun Fei (费俊) DNF      China DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 7.48   7.91   NR  Malaysia 7.85 7.48 8.12 7.77 9.13
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.40   8.42    Malaysia DNF 8.84 7.40 7.59 8.82
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8.37   9.09   NR  Singapore 10.23 8.37 9.46 8.84 8.97
4 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 8.52   9.38    Singapore 9.00 9.90 8.52 14.75 9.25
5 Ng Jia Quan 8.36   9.76    Malaysia 12.47 8.42 8.36 8.40 DNF
6 Firstian Fushada 9.79   10.34    Indonesia 10.68 13.00 10.21 9.79 10.13
7 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 8.40   10.39    Malaysia DNF 8.40 10.32 9.33 11.52
8 Muhammad Syahmi 9.25   10.47    Malaysia 9.25 10.96 9.61 10.85 DNF
9 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 8.48   10.60    Malaysia 8.71 8.57 14.52 8.48 DNF
10 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 9.90   11.12    Malaysia 11.99 12.20 10.73 10.64 9.90
11 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 10.33   11.33    Malaysia 13.75 11.85 10.33 10.87 11.27
12 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 11.47   12.79    Malaysia 11.47 14.98 12.73 12.45 13.19
13 Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基) 10.89   12.87    Malaysia 13.65 15.10 12.73 12.23 10.89
14 Kook Ming-Jo 10.33   14.45    Malaysia 16.05 16.92 14.89 12.41 10.33
15 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 12.70   14.75    Malaysia 12.70 13.87 DNF 14.85 15.52
16 Di Lu (卢迪) 12.23   15.24    China 13.82 16.50 15.39 12.23 DNF
17 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 13.88   16.62    Malaysia 15.87 18.20 47.45 15.80 13.88
18 Ang Chin Xiang 11.62   17.20    Malaysia 11.62 12.11 DNF 26.78 12.71
19 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 15.08   17.37    Malaysia DNF 17.17 15.44 15.08 19.49
20 Ang Chin Zhen 15.23   17.44    Malaysia 15.36 15.23 DNF 19.87 17.09
21 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.26   18.50    China 16.26 19.92 18.45 25.82 17.13
22 Leow Yi Jun 16.14   19.48    Malaysia DNF 16.32 18.36 16.14 23.75
23 Matthew Siegel 13.96   19.51    Thailand 22.40 13.96 15.55 23.83 20.59
24 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 15.74   20.10    Malaysia 24.86 18.17 15.74 17.28 DNF
25 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 19.09   20.36    Malaysia 21.37 20.29 19.09 20.11 20.68
26 Jun Fei (费俊) 17.94   21.12    China 22.89 21.08 19.77 22.50 17.94
27 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 15.11   21.56    Malaysia 18.34 27.06 15.11 DNF 19.29
28 Lim Hung 14.38   21.96    Malaysia 17.27 14.38 17.93 30.68 DNF
29 Lee Ka Locke 16.41   25.28    Malaysia 30.92 23.90 16.41 DNF 21.02
30 Lee Mun Chun 23.98   DNF    Malaysia 26.53 24.43 DNF 23.98 DNF
31 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 26.10      Malaysia 30.10 26.10
32 Ezekiel Ng 27.51      Malaysia DNF 27.51
33 Joyce Peh 29.41      Malaysia DNF 29.41
34 Muhammad Akmal Danial Bin Mohd Khairi 33.00      Malaysia DNF 33.00
35 Chong Hau Han 37.81      Malaysia 56.94 37.81
36 Gwee Jia You DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
36 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 6.75   8.29    Malaysia 8.73 8.51 7.72 8.64 6.75
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.57   8.88    Malaysia 7.63 13.29 8.53 10.49 7.57
3 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 7.67   9.37    Malaysia 7.89 10.52 7.67 DNF 9.70
4 Firstian Fushada 8.36   9.60    Indonesia 10.84 8.51 11.44 9.46 8.36
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8.36   9.88    Singapore 8.36 20.05 9.37 11.40 8.87
6 Muhammad Syahmi 9.64   10.97    Malaysia 11.22 12.18 10.57 9.64 11.12
7 Ng Jia Quan 10.90   12.45    Malaysia 14.29 10.90 12.40 13.95 11.00
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 47.06   51.83    Malaysia 53.05 54.30 47.06 49.56 52.88
2 Leow Yi Jun 44.23   NR 52.62    Malaysia 54.81 58.90 47.61 44.23 55.43
3 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 51.87   55.57    China 1:01.11 53.16 52.44 1:08.02 51.87
4 Ainesh Sevellaraja 51.01   55.67    Malaysia 58.26 53.34 55.41 51.01 1:00.17
5 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 56.20   58.51    Malaysia 56.20 1:08.91 57.63 1:00.38 57.51
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 56.61   1:00.17    Malaysia 57.74 1:01.78 56.61 1:08.13 1:00.98
7 Henry Won Kai Sheng 58.67   1:02.68    Malaysia 1:02.90 1:14.33 58.67 1:05.65 59.50
8 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 51.99   1:07.84    Malaysia 1:11.14 1:06.18 1:06.20 51.99 1:13.03
9 Chong Hau Han 1:05.99   1:08.34    Malaysia 1:05.99 1:09.58 1:07.20 1:08.24 1:10.83
10 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:06.06   1:09.08    Singapore 1:08.97 1:16.51 1:07.82 1:10.44 1:06.06
11 Yap Jia Yang 56.50   1:09.25    Malaysia 1:10.62 1:01.28 1:15.85 1:20.84 56.50
12 Ng Jia Quan 58.21   1:10.09    Malaysia 1:14.32 58.21 1:10.94 1:10.57 1:08.75
13 Firstian Fushada 1:06.42   1:10.71    Indonesia 1:19.97 1:13.43 1:06.42 1:09.51 1:09.20
14 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 1:03.39   1:13.70    Malaysia 1:14.90 1:10.32 1:20.92 1:03.39 1:15.88
15 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 1:10.38   1:15.63    Malaysia 1:16.54 1:10.38 1:19.84 1:10.52 1:50.73
16 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 1:17.23   1:18.33    Malaysia 1:20.23 1:17.31 1:17.46 1:17.23 1:29.60
17 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 1:13.24   1:21.01    Malaysia 1:23.21 1:21.66 1:18.17 1:13.24 1:25.98
18 Ang Chin Xiang 1:15.95   1:25.75    Malaysia 1:28.45 1:15.95 1:31.16 1:17.65 1:39.73
19 Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基) 1:20.23   1:26.81    Malaysia 1:22.04 1:34.21 1:32.78 1:20.23 1:25.61
20 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:22.20   1:30.50    Malaysia 1:28.02 1:35.70 1:27.79 1:22.20 1:42.95
21 Malcolm Wong 1:20.10   1:30.72    Malaysia 1:20.10 1:42.41 1:22.25 1:38.42 1:31.48
22 Muhammad Syahmi 1:18.06   1:32.17    Malaysia 1:37.57 1:29.80 1:18.06 1:30.95 1:35.75
23 Lim Hung 1:26.49   1:33.04    Malaysia 1:46.55 1:26.69 1:41.18 1:31.25 1:26.49
24 Janelle Loh 1:22.33   1:34.30    Singapore 2:02.64 1:31.53 1:29.14 1:22.33 1:42.24
25 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 1:23.60   1:35.71    China 1:30.71 1:23.60 1:40.10 DNF 1:36.31
26 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 1:18.41   1:36.31    Malaysia 1:39.75 1:41.11 1:54.08 1:28.06 1:18.41
27 Chong Jen Foong 1:24.47   1:38.02    Malaysia 1:44.53 1:36.90 1:47.23 1:32.62 1:24.47
28 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 1:34.00   1:41.46    Malaysia 1:39.27 1:38.48 1:46.63 2:10.19 1:34.00
29 Danish Farhan 1:34.16   1:41.74    Malaysia 1:47.55 1:37.02 1:34.16 1:52.04 1:40.65
30 Ang Chin Zhen 1:33.02   1:43.88    Malaysia 1:46.97 1:33.02 1:50.14 1:45.57 1:39.10
31 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 1:36.16   1:46.15    Malaysia 1:47.59 1:39.20 1:59.38 1:36.16 1:51.67
32 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 1:38.46   1:47.02    Malaysia 1:38.46 1:48.80 1:40.06 1:52.19 1:53.02
33 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 1:39.44   1:48.46    Malaysia 1:48.91 1:49.29 1:39.44 1:51.73 1:47.18
34 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 1:45.08   1:51.82    Malaysia 1:54.87 1:49.22 1:45.08 2:09.64 1:51.37
35 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 1:48.50   1:51.98    Malaysia 1:48.50 1:51.66 1:48.79 2:01.70 1:55.48
36 Sean Teh Jingshan 1:31.59   1:56.45    Malaysia 2:02.30 1:48.24 1:58.82 2:36.49 1:31.59
37 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:06.30      Malaysia 2:25.42 2:06.30
38 Jun Fei (费俊) 2:07.62      China DNF 2:07.62
39 Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming 2:17.81      Malaysia 2:17.81 DNF
40 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 2:21.49      Malaysia 2:36.21 2:21.49
41 Eng Dickson 2:23.94      Malaysia 2:31.70 2:23.94
42 Di Lu (卢迪) 2:30.72      China 2:30.72 2:30.88
43 Yusuf Ahmad Yasir 2:38.45      Malaysia 2:38.45 DNF
44 Jared Tee Wei Jin 2:53.20      Malaysia 2:53.20 DNF
45 Gwee Jia You 2:55.16      Malaysia DNF 2:55.16
46 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 48.58   53.46    Malaysia 54.81 48.58 52.08 1:06.87 53.50
2 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 50.86   56.47    China 1:18.51 53.70 50.86 54.43 1:01.27
3 Leow Yi Jun 50.46   57.54    Malaysia DNF 54.37 50.46 1:02.28 55.98
4 Ainesh Sevellaraja 53.33   57.78    Malaysia 59.24 57.92 53.33 56.52 58.89
5 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 57.15   1:00.22    Malaysia 58.09 1:08.75 57.15 1:02.56 1:00.00
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 54.29   1:00.54    Malaysia 1:01.94 54.29 58.20 1:03.44 1:01.47
7 Henry Won Kai Sheng 1:01.89   1:03.03    Malaysia 1:03.83 1:01.89 1:02.97 1:02.30 1:03.97
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 2.47   3.38    Malaysia 2.47 3.71 3.70 5.25 2.74
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3.39   3.94    Malaysia 5.85 3.89 3.39 3.84 4.09
3 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 3.75   4.22    Malaysia 4.36 4.20 3.75 4.10 5.94
4 Grayson Goh 4.25   4.37    Malaysia 4.34 4.25 4.40 4.37 6.69
5 Matthew Siegel 4.17   4.49    Thailand 4.64 4.32 4.50 4.17 6.09
6 Ng Jia Quan 3.75   4.66    Malaysia 4.77 4.57 4.65 3.75 6.24
7 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 3.62   4.73    Malaysia 4.78 3.62 4.71 5.87 4.69
8 Muhammad Syahmi 4.51   4.74    Malaysia 4.73 4.51 5.21 4.74 4.75
9 Firstian Fushada 3.11   4.91    Indonesia 5.23 6.06 3.44 3.11 7.39
10 Hill Pong Yong Feng 4.20   5.39    Malaysia 4.80 4.20 6.52 4.88 6.50
11 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.00   5.54    China 6.79 6.38 4.85 5.40 4.00
12 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.31   5.55    Singapore 5.81 4.31 6.00 4.83 7.76
13 Kierren Lee 3.82   5.69    Malaysia 5.58 6.54 5.43 3.82 6.05
14 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 4.39   6.02    Malaysia 7.43 5.04 5.98 7.04 4.39
15 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3.44   6.10    Malaysia 5.78 7.14 6.03 6.49 3.44
16 Ang Chin Zhen 4.11   6.34    Malaysia 8.07 4.11 7.58 5.61 5.82
17 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 5.31   6.40    Malaysia 7.35 DNF 5.31 5.53 6.31
18 Samuel Johnathan 5.15   6.54    Malaysia 5.61 10.48 5.15 8.08 5.94
19 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 5.80   6.78    Malaysia 5.80 6.64 8.14 6.63 7.07
20 Ajay Thambyrajah 4.46   6.93    Malaysia 6.52 8.24 9.24 4.46 6.04
21 David Chong Kai Xiang 5.99   7.11    Malaysia 6.90 6.82 7.60 5.99 8.41
22 Muhammad Akmal Danial Bin Mohd Khairi 6.37   7.16    Malaysia 7.70 21.46 6.37 6.72 7.06
23 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 4.62   7.22    Malaysia 4.62 5.65 6.77 10.55 9.24
24 Chuah Yi Qian 3.58   7.31    Malaysia 12.60 6.37 8.54 3.58 7.01
25 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 6.41   7.40    Malaysia 8.59 6.82 6.41 7.61 7.77
26 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 5.97   7.55    Malaysia 10.10 8.99 7.62 6.04 5.97
27 Di Lu (卢迪) 5.50   7.88    China 9.16 8.76 12.76 5.72 5.50
28 Malcolm Wong 6.51   8.10    Malaysia 8.09 7.52 8.70 6.51 10.44
29 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 6.60   8.17    Malaysia 8.08 9.91 8.55 6.60 7.88
30 Sivhendhra S. Krishnan 7.14   8.38    Malaysia 7.14 11.64 9.01 8.06 8.06
31 Syabil Amsyar 5.70   8.51    Malaysia 11.22 9.72 7.45 8.36 5.70
32 Muhammad Daniel Aiman Bin Mohd Zulkifli 5.51   8.54    Malaysia DNF 10.80 5.59 9.22 5.51
33 Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 7.69   8.58    Malaysia 7.69 7.74 11.26 9.45 8.55
34 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 6.17   8.74    Malaysia 10.07 9.50 6.17 7.62 9.11
35 Muhamad Zulnasri Bin Ahmad Faizal 6.95   8.92    Malaysia 9.20 9.80 7.77 6.95 14.73
36 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 7.54   8.97    Malaysia 12.02 8.82 9.80 7.54 8.28
37 Ang Chin Xiang 6.76   9.01    Malaysia 10.32 7.86 6.76 8.85 12.35
38 Mohamad Aizat Hakim Bin Mohamed Alwie 7.85   9.10    Malaysia 9.72 7.85 10.55 7.98 9.61
39 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 6.88   9.15    Malaysia 10.40 8.69 16.39 6.88 8.35
40 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 6.39   9.29    Malaysia 9.80 6.39 9.21 8.92 9.73
41 Leow Yi Jun 6.98   9.37    Malaysia 13.14 11.46 6.98 8.47 8.17
42 Heng Zheng Ming 6.95   9.47    Malaysia 9.48 DNF 9.49 6.95 9.44
43 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 6.27   9.50    China 11.44 9.98 7.09 6.27 12.95
44 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 6.22   9.51    Malaysia 10.15 7.50 10.87 12.89 6.22
45 Muhammad Edhlan Irfan Bin Mohd Fairuz 7.15   9.61    Malaysia 7.91 10.83 10.10 11.99 7.15
46 Sarvesh Pillay 7.05   9.66    Malaysia 11.16 7.38 11.96 10.43 7.05
47 Eng Dickson 8.12   9.76    Malaysia 14.27 8.54 11.73 9.00 8.12
48 Heng Tian Xiang 7.89   9.89    Malaysia 7.89 9.74 12.95 10.00 9.94
49 Lim Hung 6.35   10.22    Malaysia 13.68 14.16 9.18 7.81 6.35
50 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 5.83   10.23    Malaysia 12.45 10.91 10.35 9.43 5.83
51 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 8.20   10.26    Malaysia 11.06 8.20 10.25 9.46 11.93
52 Gwee Jia You 5.10   10.35    Malaysia 12.24 8.16 10.66 5.10 12.77
53 Ryan Ajmera 5.38   10.44    Malaysia 8.70 14.96 12.27 10.34 5.38
54 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 5.71   10.54    Malaysia 9.46 15.41 12.34 5.71 9.81
55 Yusuf Ahmad Yasir 6.74   10.74    Malaysia 6.74 7.69 14.71 9.82 17.03
56 Muhammad Fadhlul Wafi Bin Ahmad Naim 10.14   10.77    Malaysia 11.64 10.23 10.14 15.27 10.45
57 Waylon Ong Wei Lun 6.93   10.86    Malaysia 12.50 6.93 10.52 9.55 15.45
58 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 8.14   10.91    China 8.14 12.64 10.83 9.26 13.68
59 Arif Luqman Bin Nazeri 9.14   10.91    Malaysia 13.08 11.04 10.89 9.14 10.80
60 Chu Kei Yuen 10.64   10.92    Malaysia 10.64 10.80 11.07 10.90 11.51
61 Carson Chen Khai Shan 8.80   10.95    Malaysia 13.09 12.03 8.80 9.13 11.70
62 Teo Po Sian 7.49   11.00    Malaysia 8.74 7.49 8.28 20.35 15.97
63 Ezekiel Ng 8.88   11.05    Malaysia 9.41 13.22 10.53 8.88 16.19
64 Lai Johann 9.27   11.06    Malaysia 13.46 10.71 9.27 10.76 11.71
65 Hoo Jun Sheng 6.82   11.11    Malaysia 9.95 13.34 11.83 6.82 11.54
66 Muhammad Raziq Syahmi Bin Hendri Dwisatrya 10.45   11.21    Malaysia 11.52 10.45 11.46 10.65 15.06
67 Lee Ka Locke 9.64   11.22    Malaysia 11.64 10.41 11.62 9.64 DNF
68 Nik Muhammad Danial Bin Mohd Khairil Hilmi 8.95   11.52    Malaysia 18.69 13.58 8.95 9.57 11.41
69 Elijah Benedict 7.86   11.57    Malaysia 7.86 15.97 9.88 10.45 14.37
70 Brendon Leong Ho Tang 9.47   11.62    Malaysia 16.69 12.90 10.62 9.47 11.33
71 Janelle Loh 10.87   11.88    Singapore 10.87 DNF 10.98 13.05 11.60
72 Goh Jun Liang 9.96   12.02    Malaysia 12.41 9.96 12.41 11.35 12.29
73 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 8.29   12.08    China 16.01 10.77 8.29 9.58 15.88
74 Chong Hau Han 10.30   12.19    Malaysia 13.47 10.54 12.90 10.30 13.13
75 Nieh Zee Shenn Benjamin 8.39   12.32    Malaysia 14.76 12.69 8.39 17.31 9.52
76 Leroy Gui Kwan Hau 9.38   12.65    Malaysia 13.64 10.60 14.75 9.38 13.71
77 Aidan Teh JingQian 10.81   12.75    Malaysia 16.72 10.92 12.95 10.81 14.38
78 Benjamin Ajmera 8.31   12.86    Malaysia 14.08 8.31 15.44 13.06 11.44
79 Seth Loh Ming Xu 10.57   13.02    Malaysia 13.66 13.98 20.58 10.57 11.43
80 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 11.28   13.17    Malaysia 13.42 11.28 11.89 14.21 17.31
81 Heng Zheng Nam 5.61   13.26    Malaysia 12.09 14.13 5.61 13.57 16.84
82 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 10.62   13.63    Malaysia DNF 13.03 15.43 12.42 10.62
83 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 11.40   13.68    Singapore 11.84 16.85 16.56 11.40 12.64
84 Lee Mun Chun 11.39   13.78    Malaysia 13.24 16.46 11.39 12.83 15.26
85 Nicholas Tan Jun Wei 10.41   13.83    Malaysia 17.48 10.41 15.44 10.82 15.22
86 Daniel Syafiq Bin Eruwan Gerry 9.25   14.04    Malaysia 15.70 14.08 9.25 29.87 12.35
87 Amir Haziq Bin Mohd Wira 12.14   14.18    Malaysia 17.59 13.18 15.16 12.14 14.21
88 Iswaran Vikneswaran 9.94   14.19    Malaysia 17.32 13.26 9.94 13.32 16.00
89 Ridwan Putra Bin Azmi 12.67   14.77    Malaysia 13.41 12.67 15.44 15.46 17.56
90 Julien Siew Wilson 7.16   15.78    Malaysia 22.00 13.64 11.71 7.16 22.48
91 Muhammad Haizul Haziq Bin Suhaimi 8.27   16.21    Malaysia 22.73 8.27 19.14 18.38 11.11
92 Andi Wang (王安迪) 9.22   17.11    China 24.87 17.32 9.22 13.91 20.11
93 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 13.83   17.99    Malaysia 19.18 19.75 21.58 15.04 13.83
94 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 12.30   19.15    Singapore 20.58 12.30 20.59 20.27 16.59
95 Muhammad Amirul Hayat Bin Azizan 15.14   19.63    Malaysia 20.59 19.38 15.14 18.93 22.14
96 Muhammad Nadzif Rayyan 13.24   20.25    Malaysia 13.24 16.21 28.30 DNF 16.25
97 Jared Tee Wei Jin 16.36   22.22    Malaysia 16.36 29.44 18.32 50.04 18.90
98 Chong Jen Foong 9.15   DNF    Malaysia DNF 9.15 DNF 12.94 15.07
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan 2.80   3.09   NR  Malaysia 2.89 4.05 3.54 2.85 2.80
2 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 2.39   3.54    Malaysia 3.65 4.17 2.39 2.81 DNF
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.83   3.62    Malaysia 4.01 3.66 3.20 DNF 2.83
4 Grayson Goh 3.25   3.87    Malaysia 5.92 4.41 3.25 3.57 3.63
5 Firstian Fushada 3.68   4.17    Indonesia 3.68 6.27 4.33 3.96 4.23
6 Muhammad Syahmi 3.01   4.18    Malaysia 3.18 6.71 3.01 4.66 4.71
7 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 4.10   4.44    Malaysia 4.23 4.10 4.57 4.52 5.70
8 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 3.89   4.81    Malaysia 4.50 7.56 3.89 5.25 4.69
9 Matthew Siegel 5.02   6.28    Thailand 5.02 5.78 7.08 6.97 6.10
10 Hill Pong Yong Feng 3.52   7.52    Malaysia 3.52 12.00 5.50 DNF 5.07
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 3.71   4.09    Malaysia 3.80 5.47 4.26 4.21 3.71
2 Ang Chin Xiang 3.02   4.61    Malaysia 5.00 3.97 3.02 4.87 DNF
3 Syabil Amsyar 4.01   4.78    Malaysia 5.22 4.01 6.83 4.36 4.76
4 Ng Jia Quan 3.17   4.93    Malaysia 5.70 4.62 5.43 3.17 4.74
5 Henry Won Kai Sheng 4.48   4.93    Malaysia 4.73 4.48 5.30 6.21 4.75
6 Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基) 4.47   4.95    Malaysia 4.47 4.98 5.39 4.48 5.45
7 Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 4.26   4.98    Malaysia 4.79 5.35 4.80 4.26 7.30
8 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.02   5.04    Singapore 5.36 4.02 4.59 5.17 5.83
9 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 4.12   5.10    Malaysia 4.94 7.12 5.66 4.12 4.70
10 Ang Zhen Zhou 3.67   5.12    Malaysia 5.26 5.26 6.12 4.85 3.67
11 Eng Dickson 3.98   5.13    Malaysia 3.98 5.00 5.43 4.96 6.28
12 Firstian Fushada 2.90   5.27    Indonesia 4.47 7.06 6.43 4.92 2.90
13 Tan Kwan Yang 2.95   5.46    Malaysia 5.68 5.33 2.95 5.38 6.84
14 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 3.89   5.83    Malaysia 3.89 6.34 5.45 DNF 5.71
15 Malcolm Wong 4.19   5.86    Malaysia 7.67 4.19 8.59 5.37 4.54
16 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 4.62   5.90    Malaysia 5.55 7.39 4.62 4.76 8.56
17 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 5.32   5.98    Malaysia 9.04 6.72 5.41 5.32 5.81
18 Yee Wen Foo 4.13   6.16    Malaysia 7.61 5.66 9.46 4.13 5.22
19 Ainesh Sevellaraja 3.91   6.22    Malaysia 7.61 6.46 7.10 5.09 3.91
20 Kook Ming-Jo 5.66   6.37    Malaysia 5.66 6.63 5.89 7.44 6.58
21 Arrian Samsul 4.57   6.46    Malaysia 5.26 8.21 DNF 5.91 4.57
22 David Chong Kai Xiang 5.59   6.63    Malaysia 5.59 8.75 6.18 6.27 7.43
23 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 4.39   6.81    Malaysia 4.39 6.91 10.50 8.98 4.53
24 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 4.72   6.98    Malaysia 6.70 4.72 7.76 6.48 8.82
25 Nik Muhammad Danial Bin Mohd Khairil Hilmi 5.55   6.98    Malaysia 5.91 5.55 11.61 6.76 8.26
26 Ang Chin Zhen 4.96   7.19    Malaysia 4.96 10.85 9.20 7.14 5.22
27 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 5.59   7.29    Malaysia 8.23 7.63 7.87 6.38 5.59
28 Lim Hung 5.11   7.42    Malaysia 7.31 9.59 14.60 5.36 5.11
29 Muhammad Akmal Azri Bin Muhammad Azhar 5.45   7.47    Malaysia 7.88 7.06 5.45 8.26 7.48
30 Di Lu (卢迪) 4.96   7.50    China 4.96 8.63 7.82 8.80 6.05
31 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 6.45   7.69    Malaysia 9.14 6.45 7.41 10.73 6.53
32 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 5.65   7.71    Malaysia 7.73 8.36 7.05 5.65 11.57
33 Benjamin Ajmera 6.03   7.75    Malaysia 7.29 6.03 9.85 8.73 7.23
34 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 5.29   7.85    Malaysia 9.69 5.29 6.76 7.42 9.36
35 Kierren Lee 5.98   7.95    Malaysia 6.82 7.69 10.66 9.34 5.98
36 Waylon Ong Wei Lun 5.35   7.99    Malaysia 5.35 7.07 8.50 15.77 8.41
37 Muhammad Syahmi 5.20   8.18    Malaysia 5.20 14.10 8.94 6.57 9.02
38 Chong Hau Han 5.79   8.22    Malaysia 13.15 9.03 5.79 7.79 7.84
39 Amir Haziq Bin Mohd Wira 6.87   8.39    Malaysia 6.87 7.41 7.73 11.70 10.02
40 Muhammad Akmal Danial Bin Mohd Khairi 7.95   8.42    Malaysia 9.30 7.97 7.95 12.19 7.99
41 Danish Farhan 5.23   8.73    Malaysia 13.96 5.23 9.10 9.24 7.86
42 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 6.56   8.98    Malaysia 6.56 12.86 11.54 8.21 7.18
43 Imran Azdi 7.58   9.03    Malaysia 7.58 8.21 9.64 10.32 9.23
44 Muhammad Nabil Bin Mohd Sahidan 7.35   9.20    Malaysia 9.15 11.82 9.25 9.21 7.35
45 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 6.58   9.41    Malaysia 12.18 6.58 9.85 11.03 7.35
46 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 6.85   9.43    Malaysia 9.39 9.18 10.26 9.73 6.85
47 Pang Yi Khang 5.89   9.44    Malaysia 5.89 10.59 10.05 10.36 7.92
48 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 6.56   9.50    Singapore 9.67 10.73 8.09 6.56 11.40
49 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 6.20   9.75    Malaysia 11.23 9.61 11.32 6.20 8.40
50 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 8.31   9.90    China 9.22 8.75 8.31 27.11 11.72
51 Hoo Jun Sheng 8.12   10.07    Malaysia 12.45 8.12 8.13 11.44 10.64
52 Matthew Siegel 9.05   10.25    Thailand 11.65 9.05 9.67 9.43 12.53
53 Nicholas Tan Jun Wei 8.51   10.27    Malaysia 14.19 12.09 8.99 9.72 8.51
54 Julien Siew Wilson 7.01   10.57    Malaysia 12.91 19.57 7.51 7.01 11.29
55 Chu Kei Yuen 9.89   11.02    Malaysia 9.89 11.91 13.68 10.68 10.46
56 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 6.81   11.08    Malaysia 9.79 10.14 13.37 6.81 13.32
57 Sean Teh Jingshan 8.11   11.24    Malaysia 8.11 10.80 16.46 14.24 8.68
58 Sulaiman Elias 8.46   11.27    Malaysia 10.49 16.88 13.35 8.46 9.98
59 Chiou Hau Yie 8.33   11.30    Malaysia 11.42 12.99 10.35 12.12 8.33
60 Heng Zheng Nam 10.70   11.55    Malaysia 14.96 11.06 10.70 11.63 11.96
61 Aslam Darwish Bin Anuar 10.73   11.66    Malaysia 10.73 10.89 11.56 12.53 13.38
62 Carson Chen Khai Shan 9.64   11.76    Malaysia DNF 10.29 13.48 11.51 9.64
63 Jun Fei (费俊) 8.89   11.81    China 13.66 8.89 20.35 12.82 8.95
64 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 8.83   11.93    Malaysia 13.05 17.17 8.83 12.21 10.52
65 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 8.51   12.02    Malaysia 8.51 16.21 17.30 8.92 10.92
66 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 10.63   12.09    Malaysia 13.15 12.64 10.63 12.85 10.77
67 Muhammad Edhlan Irfan Bin Mohd Fairuz 7.83   12.14    Malaysia 13.45 12.67 10.30 7.83 13.93
68 Ong Wei Sheng 9.82   12.18    Malaysia 12.04 12.34 12.16 13.63 9.82
69 Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming 7.01   12.22    Malaysia 12.31 7.01 16.94 13.63 10.71
70 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 12.06   12.30    Malaysia 14.60 12.06 12.44 12.21 12.24
71 Nabil Alif Bin Azmi 9.84   12.31    Malaysia 13.69 12.31 11.00 9.84 13.62
72 Sarvesh Pillay 7.04   12.49    Malaysia 19.05 20.82 7.04 7.70 10.72
73 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 6.63   12.53    Malaysia 9.05 6.63 15.05 13.49 17.54
74 Leroy Gui Kwan Hau 11.16   12.67    Malaysia 12.55 13.13 15.75 12.34 11.16
75 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 6.54   12.87    Malaysia 14.40 13.49 6.54 11.86 13.26
76 Brendon Leong Ho Tang 7.45   12.98    Malaysia 13.23 7.45 14.12 12.47 13.23
77 Heng Tian Xiang 3.15   13.21    Malaysia 3.15 16.95 18.28 13.29 9.40
78 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 12.69   13.22    Malaysia 20.35 13.11 12.69 13.52 13.03
79 Nieh Zee Shenn Benjamin 9.62   13.29    Malaysia 16.04 9.62 35.65 11.44 12.38
80 Muhammad Amirul Aiman Bin Abdul Rahman 9.78   13.63    Malaysia 9.78 17.85 14.42 13.85 12.62
81 Leow Yi Jun 10.23   14.23    Malaysia 17.91 12.78 12.00 19.56 10.23
82 Gwee Jia You 8.85   14.38    Malaysia 14.48 14.97 17.06 8.85 13.68
83 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 11.59   14.54    Malaysia 17.10 13.48 18.24 11.59 13.03
84 Muhammad Nadzif Rayyan 8.02   14.78    Malaysia 14.37 15.40 14.57 8.02 16.37
85 Nurul Affiera Binti Mazlan 12.25   15.14    Malaysia 17.92 28.32 12.25 14.39 13.10
86 Janelle Loh 12.09   16.04    Singapore 16.91 14.10 21.90 17.11 12.09
87 Daniel Syafiq Bin Eruwan Gerry 9.74   16.21    Malaysia 21.93 9.74 18.86 13.01 16.75
88 Mohamad Aizat Hakim Bin Mohamed Alwie 14.35   18.37    Malaysia 14.35 18.43 22.30 15.95 20.73
89 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 14.89   18.48    Malaysia 19.72 16.50 19.22 20.33 14.89
90 Lee Hong Wei 16.61   21.39    Malaysia 17.44 25.74 25.98 16.61 21.00
91 Ahmad Danish 10.00   24.51    Malaysia 10.00 33.25 11.92 28.37 DNF
92 Joyce Peh 10.18   39.17    Malaysia 10.18 55.36 35.15 DNF 27.00
93 Heng Zheng Ming 9.66   DNF    Malaysia 9.66 DNS DNS DNS DNS
94 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 17.81   DNF    Singapore 17.81 44.62 DNF DNF 32.85
95 Teo Po Sian 40.27      Malaysia 40.27 41.44
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan 2.09   NR 3.94   NR  Malaysia 4.24 2.09 6.83 3.75 3.84
2 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 2.24   4.14    Malaysia 4.02 2.24 4.86 3.54 5.73
3 Ang Chin Xiang 2.98   4.23    Malaysia 4.20 2.98 3.69 20.78 4.80
4 Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 3.69   4.23    Malaysia 5.27 4.06 3.69 4.06 4.57
5 Henry Won Kai Sheng 3.77   4.27    Malaysia 9.76 3.77 4.49 4.15 4.18
6 Ang Zhen Zhou 3.34   4.31    Malaysia 5.51 3.34 4.50 4.42 4.01
7 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.40   4.96    Singapore 4.81 3.40 5.14 5.80 4.92
8 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 2.59   4.98    Malaysia 6.48 2.59 5.94 4.50 4.49
9 Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基) 3.77   6.68    Malaysia 6.60 5.84 7.60 3.77 7.90
10 Syabil Amsyar 3.27   DNF    Malaysia DNF 3.27 DNF 5.86 5.18
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 7.97   10.66    Indonesia 10.00 12.20 11.37 7.97 10.62
2 Ng Jia Quan 12.18   12.75    Malaysia 12.95 12.18 13.53 12.64 12.65
3 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 9.08   13.36    Malaysia 15.05 9.08 15.95 11.36 13.67
4 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 9.90   14.25    China 14.62 9.90 15.12 14.35 13.77
5 Ainesh Sevellaraja 11.46   14.45    Malaysia 11.46 19.91 13.96 16.12 13.27
6 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 12.80   17.03    Malaysia 18.15 14.14 18.79 12.80 30.94
7 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 14.16   17.27    Malaysia 16.88 14.16 19.16 17.67 17.26
8 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 14.35   17.45    Singapore 46.45 19.53 15.26 14.35 17.57
9 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 14.05   17.46    Malaysia 17.31 23.95 17.92 17.15 14.05
10 Henry Won Kai Sheng 14.17   17.56    Malaysia 14.17 20.67 18.33 19.35 14.99
11 Matthew Siegel 16.97   19.48    Thailand 17.49 16.97 22.43 21.72 19.24
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.48   19.80    China 20.09 13.48 22.28 22.80 17.03
13 Malcolm Wong 19.27   20.66    Malaysia 19.80 19.27 27.02 22.76 19.41
14 Danish Farhan 18.44   20.88    Malaysia 28.41 18.44 19.22 20.20 23.22
15 Julien Siew Wilson 17.25   21.46    Malaysia 18.71 17.25 29.01 24.26 21.42
16 Chong Hau Han 16.28   21.48    Malaysia 24.40 23.47 17.86 23.10 16.28
17 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 18.67   22.67    Malaysia 23.82 20.97 29.44 18.67 23.22
18 Yee Wen Foo 20.76   24.02    Malaysia 22.00 DNF 26.31 20.76 23.76
19 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 21.33   25.28    Malaysia 26.33 26.52 24.79 21.33 24.72
20 Janelle Loh 20.47   26.33    Singapore 30.89 24.36 31.81 23.74 20.47
21 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 22.14   27.41    Malaysia 30.89 22.14 37.63 24.47 26.88
22 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 25.47   27.46    Malaysia 25.47 25.67 26.91 39.15 29.80
23 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 24.34   27.57    Malaysia 30.78 27.09 24.34 29.18 26.44
24 Ang Chin Zhen 18.36   28.33    Malaysia 30.43 18.36 30.50 32.42 24.06
25 Hill Pong Yong Feng 20.79   28.41    Malaysia 29.28 20.79 27.33 28.61 31.74
26 Ang Chin Xiang 22.28   28.42    Malaysia 44.00 31.99 28.37 22.28 24.90
27 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 22.65   29.24    Malaysia 30.28 22.65 30.40 27.62 29.83
28 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 24.98   29.39    Malaysia 25.42 35.13 29.95 32.79 24.98
29 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 24.34   30.38    Malaysia 34.70 31.59 36.59 24.34 24.84
30 Jun Fei (费俊) 21.55   35.26    China 27.37 21.55 42.35 37.06 41.34
31 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 22.56   35.59    Malaysia 43.16 29.32 34.30 22.56 1:26.34
32 Sheng Foon Kin 31.05   35.74    Malaysia 31.05 34.53 37.46 35.23 DNF
33 Kierren Lee 24.89   36.26    Malaysia 34.23 24.89 36.19 44.70 38.35
34 Eng Dickson 30.48   37.28    Malaysia 34.43 40.97 54.40 30.48 36.44
35 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 37.07   42.19    Malaysia 39.08 37.07 57.24 48.67 38.81
36 Di Lu (卢迪) 32.56   42.23    China 41.37 1:06.29 51.45 33.87 32.56
37 Lim Hung 25.46   44.85    Malaysia 49.45 45.62 43.80 25.46 45.13
38 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 52.21      Malaysia 1:12.88 52.21
39 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 52.74      Malaysia 55.30 52.74
40 Jincheng Wang (王金程) 59.98      China 59.98 1:08.13
41 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 1:22.00      Malaysia 1:22.00 1:26.59
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 7.34   NR 9.31   NR  Indonesia 9.99 8.89 DNF 9.05 7.34
2 Ng Jia Quan 9.52   11.10    Malaysia DNF 10.80 10.70 11.80 9.52
3 Ainesh Sevellaraja 8.76   11.18    Malaysia DNF 10.57 10.69 12.28 8.76
4 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 8.67   NR 11.55    Malaysia 11.15 11.05 12.84 12.45 8.67
5 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 11.79   12.87    China 15.27 11.94 14.04 11.79 12.63
6 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 12.93   13.16    Malaysia 13.24 13.88 12.95 13.30 12.93
7 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 9.48   13.82    Malaysia 18.29 14.98 13.24 13.23 9.48
8 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 11.75   14.49    Singapore 11.75 14.70 15.94 15.88 12.90
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' L2 D2 R2 D F2 R2 U2 L2 F2 R F' R U' L B2 R F' R2 D
A #2 U2 B2 F L2 B' D2 B2 U2 R2 D L F2 R' D' R2 U' L' B' L' F'
A #3 U2 F' B' R' D' F2 B U' B2 L U F2 D' R2 F2 U F2 D
A #4 D2 B2 U R2 U B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D' B' R' U2 F R' D' R2 B D'
A #5 L' B' R' U2 F2 L U' D L F' R F2 U2 D2 B2 U2 R D2 R2 U2 D2
A Ex#1 D2 B U2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B' R' B' L' D' L R2 U R' B2 D2 U'
A Ex#2 B U B R' F' L B' U' F' L' D F2 U B2 U2 L2 U B2 D' B2 U'
B #1 L2 F2 R2 B2 D' B2 D U2 R2 D2 R' B' D R D' F L' U2 F R2
B #2 B' D2 B R2 B U2 F D2 U' F' R U' L2 R2 D2 L2 B U2 R'
B #3 R' D' L F' U' F L F D2 F2 L F2 U' L2 B2 D R2 B2
B #4 R B' R F2 U D R F' L' D F2 B U2 D2 L2 U2 B' D2 F D2
B #5 D U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 D' U2 R2 U' R D F2 L2 B U L' R2 B'
B Ex#1 R L2 D B L B' R B' D F R2 B2 D' R2 B2 D' R2 B2 U2 R2
B Ex#2 L2 D2 B2 D B2 F2 L2 U' B2 F L' B' F' U L2 R2 D R
C #1 R' D2 F2 D2 U2 L U2 B2 L R2 D R U2 B2 U2 F U2 L2 U'
C #2 D2 L' U' L2 F' B L2 B L' D F U2 F D2 F2 R2 L2 F U2 L2 D2
C #3 U2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R B2 D2 U2 R D' L2 B' D L R B2 D2 B' D'
C #4 U2 R2 B2 R2 B L2 B' L' D2 R B F' L B L2 U' F U
C #5 L D' F2 U' D' B2 R L2 B L' D2 R' B2 U2 L' B2 R F2 R' D2
C Ex#1 F2 R2 D' U' B2 F2 R2 U B L B F2 U L2 B2 L B F' L
C Ex#2 B2 F2 U' L2 D' U' F2 U' L2 D R' F L U' L B D2 L2 D R
D #1 U' D2 L' D2 L B2 D F L2 U2 R' D2 R' D2 L' B2 L D2 L
D #2 U R D2 F R' D2 B U F2 B2 L U D F2 U' D' L2 D'
D #3 D F2 D2 B2 U R2 U B2 U R2 B' L' R' F' D' F R' D R2 D' F
D #4 B' D2 F' L2 B F2 L2 D2 F R2 D' U2 F' L2 U2 L U R' U' F
D #5 L2 F' L2 B' R2 F L2 U2 L2 U F' D U B' L' U R B2 U' R
D Ex#1 D' F2 D2 F2 L2 U' B2 U' R2 B2 D2 R' D' F' D U B L R2 B' L'
D Ex#2 F' U2 B2 R2 U2 B' U2 F' U B R2 F2 L' U' F2 U2 L' R U2
E #1 B2 R' B2 L2 D2 R' B2 R D2 R' B U' F L2 D' L2 B2 L' D2 F2
E #2 L2 U2 R B2 R' U2 L B2 U2 F2 U' F2 U2 L' B2 F' D' R2 D2 B
E #3 R L U2 B' U' R' F B' L' F' L2 U' D' B2 U2 L2 B2 D' L2
E #4 D2 L2 F2 R' F2 U2 L F L' B F' U' R F D' B2 R2 U
E #5 D' F2 R2 B2 U B2 U' R' B' D B L2 B' U' B2 U2 R F2
E Ex#1 R2 F L2 B2 F R2 F U2 F' R U B R' B' F R B2 L2
E Ex#2 D2 R D' L U2 B' D R2 U' F' L' B2 U2 D R2 D' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 L B2 L B2 U2 B2 F D L F U B' F2 D' L' B R
A #2 L D2 F2 L2 F2 L U2 L' F' D F' D2 B2 U F2 R2 B L
A #3 R2 F2 D U R2 F2 D' R2 B' F' D L2 D2 F' R' D R2 F2 D2
A #4 U' B2 U R2 B2 D' B2 F2 D L B2 R U F' L2 B2 R U2 B' U
A #5 B2 D2 U2 L2 U2 B' R2 F' D2 R B' R2 F2 R2 U L2 U2 B
A Ex#1 R' B L2 F B' R2 B2 L D F R' B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 U F2 D2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 U2 F' U2 F' L' B2 R2 B U L' U B2 U B' L
B #1 U2 R B2 L U2 R' D2 L U2 L' B' F2 U2 R B2 F2 D' U' B' L2
B #2 F' B2 U F' R' B U B2 D F' R L B2 R B2 D2 L2 B2 R
B #3 U2 B2 F2 D' B2 U F2 D' R' F' R2 B U2 F L' F R D2 L'
B #4 U2 R2 B2 R2 D' R2 U' R2 U R2 F R' D' U' F R2 D B U2
B #5 D2 B2 F2 D' B2 F2 U2 B2 L' U R D' B D' R' U2 B R2 D
B Ex#1 D F D2 B R' D' F2 R B2 U R U2 L F2 R2 U2 B2 L D2
B Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 L2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 U' R' D2 B2 D' B L U' R2 U' B'
C #1 U' R2 U' B2 L2 B2 U R2 U2 F2 U' R' U' R2 F' L2 R' F U' F2 L'
C #2 L2 U R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 U' R U' F2 L B R' F' L2 B2 L2 B
C #3 D2 R2 D' R2 B2 U L2 U' F' U' F2 L U F2 U2 B' R' D2 R'
C #4 U2 R2 F2 R B2 L B2 U2 R D L F' U' L' U L' D R' B' U
C #5 B D2 F' R2 U2 F R2 U2 L2 R' B' U' F' R' U2 L2 F2 R D R
C Ex#1 D2 L U2 L' F2 L B2 R' F2 R F2 D' R' D2 B D' R2 F2 L B2
C Ex#2 R U2 F2 L B2 L U2 B2 D2 U' B F L' B U' R D L2 R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F' L2 B D2 R2 B2 U' R F L2 F2 R U2 F' D2 U2 L
A #2 D L2 R2 F2 D' B2 U' B2 F2 L' B' D' F U2 L' B2 L F2 D' B2
A #3 B L' F R2 U2 D L' F' U' F D' F R2 D2 F2 B R2 U2 F2 R2
A #4 B' D' L' B U2 F' R2 U L2 B L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 D2 R
A #5 B2 D B2 R L' D' L2 U B D' R' L' F2 L' F2 B2 D2 L B2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 R D2 B2 L' D2 R' B' D' B' L2 B' F2 D U F2 L R
A Ex#2 L2 B2 F2 R2 U R2 F2 D2 R' F R U' R B' L R' B R2 B' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U' R U R' F R F U' F U'
A #2 R' F R' U2 R2 F' R2 U2 F R U
A #3 U R' F R U' R F' U R F' U'
A #4 R' U' R U R' U2 R2 F2 U' R U
A #5 R2 F U2 R' U' R U' R F' R2 F
A Ex#1 U' R2 U' R U R' U F U' R' U2
A Ex#2 F' U' R' U' R' F2 R U' R U2 R'
B #1 R U' F U2 R2 F R U' R' F R2
B #2 U R U2 F' R U' R2 U2 R U' R
B #3 R' U' R F U2 F' R U' F U' F
B #4 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F U2 R' F'
B #5 R U' R' U' R U' R2 F R F R2
B Ex#1 R' F R U' R2 U' F' U' R U' R
B Ex#2 U R F' R2 F U' R U R' U2 R'
C #1 U2 R' F2 U F U' R U2 R' U' R
C #2 R U2 R' U F' U' R U F R U
C #3 U2 R' U2 F2 R U2 R' U' R2 U' R'
C #4 U' R' U' F' U' R2 F U' F R2 U'
C #5 R' U2 F U' F R U2 R' U F R2
C Ex#1 U R' U R' U' R U' R U' F' U2
C Ex#2 U2 R' U R' F U' F U R2 F' R'
D #1 R' U' F U' R U' F U' F U' R2
D #2 R' U2 R U2 F U2 R U R' U R
D #3 R' F' R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F U R
D #4 R' U R U' F U2 R2 U' F' U2 R'
D #5 U F U' F' R U' R F' U' R' U'
D Ex#1 R' U2 R U2 R2 F' U' F U' R U'
D Ex#2 R2 F R2 F' R' U R F' R' U R'
E #1 U R' F U2 F' U2 R U2 R U' R
E #2 R' U R2 U2 F' U' F' R2 F U' F
E #3 R U2 R' U R' U2 R' F' R U R
E #4 F R U' R' F2 R' F U' R U2 R'
E #5 R U2 R2 U' R2 F U2 R U2 R' U'
E Ex#1 R' U2 F R2 F R U2 R' U' R2 U2
E Ex#2 U2 R U2 R2 F U R' F U' R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' R2 F U F U R' U' F
A #2 U R F' U2 F U' F R2 U' R2 U2
A #3 U R' F U R' F2 U2 F U' F R
A #4 U R U2 F' U' F' R' U' R' F R
A #5 U2 R U2 R U' R2 F' U' F R2 U2
A Ex#1 R' U' F U2 F R F2 R U R U'
A Ex#2 F2 R U' R U' F' R' U R U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F L2 F U2 L2 F' U2 B' F' U' R F2 R F' L R2 D2 B2 R Uw2 Rw2 R L2 Fw2 F D2 Rw2 U2 R' L2 F' U2 Uw L' Uw2 R' Uw' Rw' Uw Fw2 U2 D R' Fw'
A #2 L2 U' B U R' U L2 D B L2 B D2 F L2 F L2 U2 R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 B D' Fw2 F2 U F U D2 L2 Uw2 Rw U' Fw2 B' F Uw2 L' Uw R' Fw B' D' R
A #3 R2 F2 L2 F' R2 D2 L2 B U' L' D' R' D R F' D B L F2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 L F2 B R' F Uw2 R Fw2 Uw' B2 L Uw2 F Uw Fw Rw R' F2 Uw2 U'
A #4 R' F2 U2 R U2 R' F2 D2 F2 D' B2 U F L B' L2 R D F D2 Uw2 R' Uw2 U' D Rw2 Fw2 L' D' Fw2 R' U' R2 Fw L2 Fw Rw2 F2 R Uw' Fw' R' Fw2 L' Uw'
A #5 F2 L2 D2 L2 U' F2 U2 F2 L2 U B' R' B2 D2 L2 D2 F U' F' L Rw2 D R' B2 L Fw2 F2 Uw2 L D U2 Fw' D Fw' R2 Fw B Rw' L' U B Rw' Uw' D'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D B2 U' R U2 F' U' L' D2 R D' F Uw2 R L2 Fw2 B' Uw2 L' F Rw2 Fw2 U2 L2 Uw' Fw2 Uw2 U2 L' F2 R' Rw' Fw Rw2 B2 F
A Ex#2 R2 U R2 D2 L2 U' F2 L2 U' B2 U2 L' B' D2 F L2 D' B R' B D Fw2 U' F B2 Rw2 D' R2 L2 F2 Rw2 F Uw2 B2 Rw' Uw2 R' U2 Fw' R' D Rw' B2 Uw2 Fw
B #1 D2 B2 R2 B2 R' B2 F2 D2 L D2 B L R2 U B2 L U' R Fw2 Uw2 U F Rw2 B2 D Fw2 D L2 B Uw2 L2 Rw F' D2 U2 R Fw' L2 Uw' Rw2 F2 U2 R
B #2 L R D2 F2 R F2 D2 F2 B2 R' F' L' B L' B2 D' F' B2 L' B' Fw2 L' Uw2 R B2 D Fw2 D Fw2 R D' L' Fw' D' B' D2 R2 Fw' R2 Rw U' Rw' U2 Rw' Uw'
B #3 F L2 D2 B U2 R2 B F' R2 B' U' D' F' R B2 L2 D2 L' B' U Fw2 D2 L' F Uw2 Rw2 F2 L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 R' Uw' D' F2 Uw L Uw2 R' Rw Uw' F2 Rw B' R
B #4 L' F' L2 F' R U R2 L U' R2 F2 U2 B U2 L2 B2 R2 B' Uw2 B' D' Rw2 U Fw2 D2 U2 F D' B' U2 L Uw2 Rw Uw2 Rw' Fw R2 Uw Rw R F' D'
B #5 B2 L2 B R2 B F' R2 D2 R2 D L B R D' R2 D2 F' L' U F Fw2 U' Rw2 D2 F Uw2 F2 Rw2 U B2 D2 Fw2 D' Rw' R2 B' Uw2 L U Uw' D2 Rw D Rw D2
B Ex#1 F' U2 F' D2 L2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 B' R F' B2 D R U' B L2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 U B2 Uw2 U2 R' U2 Fw2 U' Rw2 L' R' Fw D2 L U2 F2 Uw2 B' R' Rw' Uw' Fw B L2
B Ex#2 R2 L D' L' U F D B' U F' R' U2 R2 L' B2 U2 L' F2 B2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D' L' R' Uw2 F2 D' R Uw2 L' Fw' F B U B Rw' Uw F' U' B2 Uw' Rw'
C #1 D2 L D2 B2 F2 L2 F2 R' B2 F' R B F' D' R B F' R2 D Fw2 L' Fw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 D' B2 Uw2 R' B R Fw' L Fw2 D2 L Rw Fw L U' Rw' R'
C #2 F U B U' L U R2 L' F' L' D2 F2 B2 L U2 F2 L' B2 L' Uw2 B' Uw2 U' B' Rw2 Fw2 B2 L2 D Fw2 F R F Rw' F L2 Uw' Fw' B2 F2 Uw2 D' Fw' Uw
C #3 U2 R2 F2 L F2 R2 U2 D2 B' U R' F' B2 U2 R' D' B2 R2 U' Fw2 D' F2 R U2 L' Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 F2 R2 Fw' U' Rw2 U' Fw' U2 Rw B U Fw' F' R' F2
C #4 F2 L2 U2 D R2 U F2 D' R2 F2 D2 B' R' D' F U R2 D' F2 D2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 F Rw2 F' U B' U L2 F Rw' D2 Rw U' Fw2 Uw' L2 Fw' Rw' D' F' D' Fw'
C #5 D2 R2 U D F2 D B2 F2 R2 D' R U B R D B R B U2 D2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 R2 F' Rw2 B2 R' B L Uw' L2 D2 R' D' Fw2 D Fw Uw' U2 L Fw2 Rw B'
C Ex#1 F2 B2 U B2 L2 B2 D2 L B U2 L2 D' B' L2 B2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 U2 B2 L Uw2 D' R L2 Uw2 F2 Fw' Rw2 R' U2 F2 B' Rw' U2 Fw' F L2 Uw L'
C Ex#2 U2 B2 D' R2 D2 B2 U' F2 L2 D' L2 B' D F' L D' U2 R U R' Fw2 R U2 L2 Uw2 R' Uw2 F' R2 B' Rw2 R' L Uw B L' R2 Uw' Rw L2 Uw U Fw' D Rw
D #1 F R B' R F' U D2 L2 R' U F2 B2 R' B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 L' U2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 D' L Uw2 R' B2 L' U' F2 Fw' U2 B L2 U Uw' Fw D' Rw R' U L' D2
D #2 F2 L2 U2 B R F' U R B2 D' R2 B2 D2 U2 F2 R U2 L U2 Uw2 B L' Fw2 Uw2 R' U2 R B2 L2 F R' Uw Fw2 Rw2 B' L' Rw B D2 Rw Uw' R' Uw2 Rw'
D #3 L2 U2 L F2 U2 L' F2 R U2 R' D B' D U F L' F2 L2 F2 L2 U' Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 L D' Rw2 L D L2 Fw Rw2 D2 L2 F2 D' L' Rw' Fw' F2 Uw' R2 B2
D #4 U' B2 R2 U' B2 D2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R D2 B' L D2 F' B2 D L2 D2 Fw2 D Rw2 D Fw2 F' Rw2 B' D F' Uw2 L2 D' Rw D F' L2 B Uw' Fw B Rw' Fw' Uw B2 F2
D #5 R' D' R' U2 B R B2 L F' D' U2 B2 D2 L R2 D2 U2 F2 L' Rw2 Uw2 F D' Rw2 U' F Uw2 B2 L2 F' Uw2 R2 Rw' F Uw2 D2 U' B2 Fw' Rw' L F2 Uw2 B'
D Ex#1 F U2 L2 U2 B' R2 F' U2 L2 D' R' D2 L' D' L2 B' F' U D2 B Uw2 Rw2 F' L Fw2 U2 B R U2 R' Uw2 B' L2 Uw' L' B' R' Rw F Rw2 Fw Rw2 Uw' Rw2
D Ex#2 L2 D2 B D2 U2 F L2 D2 U2 F' U' L' U2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D F L' Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 R F2 U Fw2 L' D' L2 Fw Uw2 U B2 R2 F' Uw' Fw Uw2 Fw Rw U2 L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' R2 U F2 U' B2 U' F2 D2 L' R U F' U B' D2 R2 F2 D' Uw2 R F2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 R F' D2 B' D2 Uw F2 L' Uw' Rw2 L' D2 U Rw B2 Uw' R' Fw
A #2 U2 F R' B' U2 F' D U F D2 U F2 U2 B2 U' B2 F2 R2 B2 D' Fw2 Uw2 F D Fw2 Rw2 F' D2 Rw2 L2 D' F2 Rw B D2 B R Fw R Uw B2 U' Fw Rw2 L'
A #3 R' F2 D2 B2 U2 L B2 D2 L' B2 F' L2 D B' D R' U' L2 F' D' Rw2 F Uw2 F Uw2 D F R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 U' B' Rw' R' B L Fw' U2 Rw Uw2 B Uw U L2
A #4 B U2 B L2 F' D2 B2 L2 F' R2 F' D B' L2 D' R' F2 L U' L D2 Uw2 L' D' Fw2 L' U Fw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 F2 R U2 Fw' R2 L F2 L2 B' Uw' R2 Fw Rw' F2 Rw2 D
A #5 D L2 F2 R2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 L' F' R' B' U' L2 R' F' D2 F' L Uw2 Fw2 U B2 L D Fw2 R Uw2 R F2 Rw2 D' Fw D' R Uw2 Rw2 D Uw Fw D2 L2 U' R
A Ex#1 L' F' D2 L' R2 U' R' D2 B' U R B2 D2 L' U2 R2 D2 L R Uw2 L B' Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 U2 F' B2 R B Uw R D Fw2 Uw U' Rw Fw' Rw' R' F Uw Fw2
A Ex#2 D2 F U2 F L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B2 L F2 B R F2 B' D U2 B' L' Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 U B' D' B' F' Rw2 Uw2 D2 B L D Rw D B Uw' Fw2 B' D2 Rw L Uw U
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 Uw2 U2 Bw2 Dw Bw F2 Uw' Fw F2 L Bw2 Uw' Dw' Lw Uw' Bw' Rw2 Dw Bw2 D' Bw2 Dw' Lw' Rw D2 L2 Fw' Lw' U' Lw2 Dw R' F' R2 Rw Lw L' F' Bw' Fw Dw' Lw Fw Uw Bw Uw' Bw' D2 Rw Lw2 B' U' Dw' Bw Fw Dw2 L D Fw'
A #2 Dw Uw' U Fw' Rw' U' Dw B Lw' Dw' B' Dw2 B' L F' Bw' Uw2 R' Lw2 Uw2 Rw L' Fw2 U2 Lw2 F' R Rw2 F' Fw R' Dw Fw2 R2 F2 L Dw' R2 Fw Rw' R Bw R Rw2 Fw D L2 Lw R' Bw2 B2 Dw' D F' B' Uw' B R' Lw2 Uw
A #3 B2 R2 U' F2 L Bw F' Uw2 Bw Uw' Rw L' D2 Dw' Rw' D' Bw2 D2 U2 R2 Bw B Uw2 D' Bw' U2 B D2 Lw L2 D' Rw2 Bw' R2 Fw' B2 Rw' U' Rw2 R' D Dw Fw R2 Uw' Bw' B L2 Fw2 Dw2 Fw' B2 Lw' F2 U2 Bw' U' D2 Rw R
A #4 L' Dw L Rw2 R2 F2 L U R D' Uw' Bw' Lw Fw' U' Bw' D Rw Lw' D Uw2 Fw' U Uw2 L B' Rw2 Bw D' B Dw' Uw2 L Bw2 D' Bw2 Rw R' Dw2 U' Bw' Lw' D' Rw' B2 F2 Lw2 F' B' L2 Dw Uw' L Rw' F D U' F' D2 Rw2
A #5 Lw Bw L2 U L' Bw B Dw D' F' Dw' Uw' Bw' D2 L2 Dw' Uw' D Rw2 Dw Bw2 Rw2 Dw' U' Lw F Uw2 F' Uw' B D2 Uw Rw' B L D2 L' Dw' Rw' R2 Bw2 Fw R U L Fw2 Dw' Fw2 Lw2 R' Dw2 Lw2 Dw' B' U Lw' B Uw' F2 Fw2
A Ex#1 Lw' U Bw' F' D' B2 R Bw2 L Uw2 Bw2 Dw Rw Fw' Uw D Rw2 D2 Uw2 Lw' Bw Lw' D2 U' R2 D Fw' B' Bw R' Fw Bw B2 L2 B' R' Lw' D2 R2 U2 L2 Fw Uw' L Dw' Fw' Bw' Dw D' Fw Dw Fw L' F Dw' Rw Uw2 D R B'
A Ex#2 R2 Lw2 F2 Bw Uw Lw2 D' Bw2 R2 Lw2 Dw Rw' F' D' Lw2 R' Rw2 L Bw2 B' Fw' Rw F' Dw Rw Dw2 Uw2 Bw Rw Fw2 Dw R' U2 Dw' Uw Rw' B Bw' Fw2 Dw' Fw2 Lw Dw2 Fw2 D2 L D2 Lw Dw' F Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Fw2 Bw2 F D Fw F'
B #1 R2 Dw2 Rw2 L F Rw Dw2 Fw' F2 Lw Uw' Lw F Fw' U' Lw U' L2 F' Fw2 Rw B' U2 L' Bw' R' Dw' F' R2 Uw2 F2 Bw2 Rw' L' B L' U L F' Lw D Dw Fw' Lw D Fw' Bw Uw R2 Uw' R' B D' Uw2 Dw B Rw2 Lw Uw Dw
B #2 R2 L2 F2 B2 Uw' Fw D Rw2 U2 Dw2 Lw Rw' B' F' Fw' L' Rw' R' Dw Lw2 U Dw L' Bw' Dw' Rw2 Fw2 B2 U R2 L' Dw2 L Rw' U' Rw' Uw2 Fw' Uw Lw Bw Uw2 Bw' Dw' Rw' U R Bw2 B' L2 Uw2 Lw B2 Rw2 R' U2 L' D B' Rw'
B #3 Uw L' D' Lw Rw' Bw' F2 Dw2 F Rw2 R' Dw2 L' Lw2 U' F' B L Dw' R' U' Uw R2 Bw D B' Lw' R F' R2 F' Dw' L' Lw2 B Bw U D R2 F2 Rw2 R2 Lw' Bw' L D2 Rw U' Fw D R2 D' R2 Fw2 B' Bw2 R Rw2 F' Fw'
B #4 Bw B2 Rw2 Uw Fw B Uw2 Dw2 D R' D' Rw' Lw2 L Dw F' Dw L2 Bw U2 R Lw Uw F' U2 F' D Fw Bw2 F Rw B' R Rw L2 Lw2 Dw L2 U2 L' D Uw B' Bw' Dw Fw2 Uw' U' Rw2 Fw' Rw D2 Fw' Rw R' B' Lw Bw' D' Lw'
B #5 L2 Lw' F' Dw' Uw2 B U2 Lw Dw F' R2 Rw F D2 Uw2 Fw' Uw U F' Fw' B2 L2 U' L D' Lw2 Dw' Uw2 Fw2 Rw B R2 Uw' B Lw' Bw' U2 Lw' F D F U' D2 Lw Fw2 Bw' R' D2 Bw' D' Uw2 L' Fw Rw' D Uw F Fw2 Dw2 R
B Ex#1 Lw' Bw U' Dw' F2 D2 Rw2 D' Fw' D B Lw' F2 Bw Lw2 B' Rw' Dw' Lw Bw B' F' U2 B' Bw Uw' Rw Fw2 Bw2 F' L2 Fw L2 D Uw2 Rw2 Bw' Fw B2 Uw U Fw' B' Rw Fw' Uw' B Bw2 Uw F' Uw' D' Lw' Rw2 B F' Bw2 Uw D2 L
B Ex#2 Uw' F' Fw' Bw' B2 Uw' Lw2 Bw Fw F2 Dw2 Rw2 F2 B2 Rw L2 Lw' R U2 B' Uw B2 F' Rw Fw2 Lw' R U' Bw2 Fw' L' Uw' R Dw D2 F U2 R2 Dw' D2 U2 Lw Dw' R' Lw' L Uw2 F Fw Uw' L Bw' Fw' Uw L Uw2 Rw R' Fw B
C #1 Lw' Dw2 Bw2 Lw2 D L Fw' Bw' Lw2 U' D2 Rw F2 Fw' D2 Lw' Bw2 L' Lw' B D Rw2 Bw' Lw B R2 Lw' Rw' F' B2 Uw' Fw L Uw' B' Uw' Lw L' U Dw' Uw2 L D2 R2 F2 Bw Dw F2 Lw Rw2 Dw' Fw B F2 Rw' Bw2 Rw Lw2 F L2
C #2 L R2 Lw F' D R Uw B U Rw2 Lw' Dw U B2 R Lw2 Fw Uw' Fw' D' Rw' U' R Bw' U2 Uw F Bw2 U Fw2 Rw' D' Lw D' Rw' U2 F Rw' Lw' Fw2 R2 U Uw' D B' Bw D U' Lw' F' D R2 Rw2 Bw Fw2 U Uw' L' R' B
C #3 D L2 Rw' U' Uw2 Rw2 B D2 F R' U' Lw2 U Lw2 Bw2 D Dw' Uw Fw Dw2 Bw Lw Dw Bw F' D L2 B' U Dw' B' U Bw D' Rw Lw' U' R2 Bw' Fw' B' F2 R2 L' Lw F D2 B' Fw' Rw' Fw2 Uw' R2 L D2 Uw F Bw2 Lw B'
C #4 Fw L2 B2 R' Rw2 D F2 B Bw L U' L' B' F' L' Fw2 Bw' R Bw Lw' Uw' Lw2 F Bw' Dw' Lw Rw2 U' Fw R' Dw' Bw' U Bw2 Fw' U' B Lw' D' B2 Rw' D' U2 Bw' Dw U2 B' R U Rw' Bw F2 U' Rw' U R2 Dw' Rw Bw' U'
C #5 R' Rw' Bw2 B U' Bw Rw' Lw' F2 Dw2 R' Dw' Uw' Rw' D' Fw2 D' R L Rw Dw' B2 F Rw2 Dw2 D' Fw U2 B R B2 Fw2 R Bw2 L2 Bw R Dw U' Uw Bw' Lw2 Uw D' U2 F2 R' Rw Uw' Dw L F' L2 U Rw2 Bw Dw2 R' Rw Uw2
C Ex#1 Bw' Lw D Dw' Lw' R2 L Fw Bw' R Fw' D Fw' R U' Fw2 Bw F' Dw' F' Dw' Uw2 U' B' Fw' Bw Uw' L' Uw2 L2 Fw B' Bw' U2 R' Uw2 Fw' Rw Bw R' Fw U2 Uw Dw2 R Dw2 D' Rw2 Lw' Uw' Bw R B2 F' Lw' Bw Fw2 U' R2 Rw2
C Ex#2 B' U2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw D2 Lw' U' F2 Fw' Bw2 B2 Uw L Rw2 D' Rw F' Bw2 U L2 Rw' U' B D2 Lw' Dw2 Rw' R' D2 Uw' R2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 L' Dw' U2 Lw2 F Fw Lw' D' Bw' U' B2 Lw Fw2 F2 R2 Dw' U' Fw' Dw Rw Lw R B Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' Fw' Rw' L' B2 L Lw2 U2 F2 D2 L' U' R Bw2 L' B Lw2 Fw2 U F Bw Uw2 R' D Lw D' Uw2 Lw Uw Rw Lw2 L' R Fw' Bw U L2 R Uw Lw Dw2 B R L' Rw Uw D R Bw D2 R Lw' L' Rw2 F' Bw Fw2 D2 Rw2 F
A #2 Uw2 U' L2 D Dw' F' Lw Uw Dw' L B' Dw L' Lw' B' Bw' Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 L Bw' R Bw U F' L' Lw Fw2 Lw' R Uw' Rw' Lw Uw2 R' Uw' Dw2 Rw F' Rw Uw2 D R2 B F Dw' B D2 Rw2 Fw Rw2 Uw2 Lw D' Lw F' Fw' Dw Uw R
A #3 Lw Uw' Bw2 Dw B R Lw Rw D' B2 U2 Fw L' F Dw' Rw2 U' Fw B2 D2 U' Lw2 Rw2 D2 L2 Uw' Lw' Uw' Dw2 L R2 B2 Lw2 R2 Uw2 Lw Rw2 L' Fw Rw' Dw D' F2 Bw' Fw' Lw2 D Dw Rw Bw U2 Fw2 Lw2 U2 B U2 R2 L2 B Bw
A #4 B D Dw' Fw Dw D' R F' Dw Rw Bw2 U D' Bw2 F' R Lw Uw Bw2 B' Lw R2 L' D L2 B' Rw L' Dw2 Bw B2 Lw U L' B2 Lw B2 Uw' Dw' Fw B2 R2 Fw2 L Rw' R U' Uw2 D Rw' F' Bw2 B2 Lw2 Rw2 R' Bw' D' Dw2 Fw2
A #5 L2 Dw2 L2 Lw' Rw2 U' Bw' U Dw2 D2 Rw' Dw U L2 Fw L Fw2 Lw2 R F2 U2 Lw2 D' Dw U2 Bw Dw2 Bw Uw B D L' Fw' F' U' R' F' Dw Rw' U' Lw Bw' B' D' R' L U' Rw2 B D2 U' Lw L R2 Bw2 U' F2 U2 R' Fw2
A Ex#1 Lw' Bw' D U2 Lw Fw U2 B Lw2 Rw Uw' Bw' Rw' U' Bw2 R Dw2 D F2 Uw2 Dw B2 F R' Bw Rw' Bw2 D' Rw2 Bw B Dw' D' B L' Lw' Uw' B' Uw Bw Rw' Bw B L Lw R' Fw L2 F' Bw U' Lw Rw2 R D Bw' Uw2 Lw2 L2 B
A Ex#2 U' Fw2 L2 Dw' Lw' Bw' B D Rw Lw2 R' Bw' R Bw' U' Bw Uw' D' B2 Fw' U D2 Rw2 R' U Bw U2 Uw Dw L Dw D2 Rw D2 R' Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 F' L2 Dw' Bw F2 Rw Dw2 L2 Bw R2 D2 Dw' Rw' U2 L' Rw Lw2 R Bw' R' F Lw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 3Rw2 Rw R' Bw' U R' D' 3Fw2 U Fw' 3Uw2 Lw' B' Bw' Dw2 Uw' L2 D2 Uw' 3Uw2 Dw 3Rw2 Lw 3Uw Uw Fw U' R2 Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw F2 Dw2 B' Dw2 Fw Lw2 F2 Lw2 R L2 Uw' B' F2 3Uw' Bw 3Rw' L' B2 Fw' Rw' D' R2 F' Uw' Bw' Fw2 3Uw' Fw2 3Fw D2 Lw B Uw2 R' Lw' B' Rw2 F 3Rw' L2 Dw' 3Uw' D' L' Bw Dw2 Lw'
A #2 Uw' R' 3Rw F D2 3Uw Bw' Uw R2 L' Dw2 R' F2 Uw2 L' U 3Fw L' Uw2 U' L Fw 3Rw Fw' Dw Bw' B2 U' 3Fw2 Bw D Lw2 Dw' Lw' L' R' Dw U2 L2 Bw B' R Uw2 3Rw2 U2 3Rw Bw2 Rw2 F 3Rw Uw 3Rw L' R 3Uw' 3Rw' Fw2 B' Uw B U' F2 3Uw' R2 Lw2 3Rw' B Lw 3Rw2 Uw D2 3Fw' U 3Rw2 F' Dw' L2 B2 3Fw2 Lw
A #3 R' Dw Fw2 F2 Uw2 B Dw Lw2 3Fw 3Rw R2 U2 Bw B2 3Rw2 Bw' Fw' B' Uw L 3Uw Rw2 Lw B Lw2 3Rw2 D' 3Rw D Lw F R Lw' 3Rw' F2 3Rw' B' L' Fw' U2 3Rw2 B' 3Rw' 3Uw' Rw' D' B2 Rw Lw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw Dw2 3Rw' Fw U' Rw2 Lw Fw' 3Uw' Lw Fw' 3Fw' L' Fw' 3Uw 3Rw2 R2 Rw2 Dw Fw L2 Rw2 3Fw' R' L' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Uw' Dw
A Ex#1 R2 Uw B' 3Fw Bw2 L' F B' Lw' R' L2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw' 3Rw' B2 3Fw' Uw2 D2 U Bw Uw B 3Uw' Bw2 Uw F2 B Fw Uw Bw' 3Fw' Fw R' Fw' F' L Fw' Uw Lw 3Fw2 R D2 Bw2 Uw2 3Fw' F2 Dw' L2 Fw2 L2 Fw' F' Dw Uw2 R2 3Rw2 3Fw' B U' L B 3Rw Lw' L2 D F 3Fw2 Fw D Dw' Fw2 F2 Dw2 Uw2 3Rw' B2 R F' L'
A Ex#2 3Uw 3Fw' D2 3Fw Lw2 F2 D' Lw U2 3Fw' F' 3Uw' F Lw2 U2 B R' 3Uw' Rw' 3Rw R' D' Bw2 R 3Uw2 Bw Fw2 R 3Uw' B U D2 B' Dw Fw2 L2 Dw U 3Uw' L2 Fw2 Rw 3Rw2 3Fw R2 D Lw B2 3Fw2 Lw' Uw' R2 3Rw Dw2 U B Lw2 Rw 3Rw2 3Uw' Lw' Rw' U 3Fw2 3Rw2 Rw2 Lw2 D 3Rw D2 Fw R' F2 Fw' Lw Fw Dw' Lw2 3Uw' Fw'
B #1 Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw' L Dw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Dw' Bw L Dw2 F' Lw2 3Fw 3Uw R' Uw 3Fw' L' Bw 3Uw2 F' 3Rw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Rw2 F Bw2 3Rw' U' Rw Lw' U' F2 Lw2 R' Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw 3Rw' F2 B2 R' 3Rw' Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw' B2 Dw' U' 3Rw U2 D2 F2 U' Uw2 R' Fw2 B2 R2 U2 3Uw' F Dw2 Lw2 B2 Bw' Uw2 R Fw' 3Uw2 B2 Fw U' Rw2 Lw Uw Bw2 3Fw
B #2 3Rw' F2 3Rw' B Rw2 Lw F Bw' U' Dw' 3Uw Fw' Uw2 Dw' 3Rw2 Uw U' Fw 3Fw' R2 Dw2 R2 Fw Lw2 F 3Rw Rw2 L' Dw Bw D R2 Lw2 F2 L2 Lw2 U Dw' Rw2 B U L2 Dw' Rw' R Dw2 Uw' Lw' Bw' 3Fw' Dw2 R' Fw F' D' B' L2 B2 Bw Dw' B2 D2 Uw' R F' D2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Rw2 Bw L2 B L Rw2 Fw Lw Uw 3Rw' B2 U'
B #3 3Rw2 R' F2 B' 3Rw2 Rw' Uw 3Uw U Rw' U R U2 3Uw2 Rw' Lw' R' L' Fw Dw2 R 3Fw2 Dw' B' Rw Bw U2 Bw' Dw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Bw' R' Rw U Rw' 3Fw' R2 Bw 3Fw' Rw' B' L' 3Uw Uw' Dw2 L2 D' Dw R2 U' Dw2 Fw 3Rw Rw L2 Bw U' Rw F' 3Uw' D B' L D2 U' R2 Bw 3Rw Fw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Uw' Lw' L2 Bw2 Dw' U' L2 F
B Ex#1 Rw Fw Bw2 L2 U L Lw R' B F Bw' Rw' R 3Fw Lw' F 3Uw' Bw' Fw' Rw2 3Rw' Uw Rw2 L2 Uw Fw' U2 B D' 3Fw' Dw 3Rw2 Dw R2 Lw' 3Rw2 L2 Dw2 3Rw Bw Uw2 L' R U B' 3Fw' L' Dw2 Fw 3Uw2 D U2 B2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw' Lw' Fw2 Rw L 3Fw 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw' L2 B Lw' B' Bw2 L' U2 Lw2 Uw2 B2 L2 U' 3Rw' D U'
B Ex#2 Fw Rw2 Bw' B2 Lw F 3Rw2 D Bw L B' Uw L Rw' 3Uw' Bw L Dw2 Rw Fw 3Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Bw2 Fw F2 3Fw Lw2 Uw2 Dw' Lw D 3Uw Dw' B' 3Fw' Fw D' Fw U' Fw' U' F Dw2 R U2 D' Bw2 3Rw' Lw F D' F' Dw 3Uw Bw L2 3Uw Uw2 Lw' D 3Fw Lw B 3Rw' 3Fw Dw2 D Rw2 Bw' D U2 Rw' 3Fw2 Bw' F2 D Fw2 Uw B2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw D' F' L Fw' 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw2 Dw R' Bw2 Uw Lw' R2 D' 3Rw' 3Fw' L2 3Uw U' 3Rw2 Bw 3Rw' Rw Uw2 R2 Bw2 Lw2 3Uw2 Dw' F2 U2 3Fw Dw Lw2 B Uw D' U' B2 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw Fw2 Bw2 Rw' 3Rw2 R2 3Uw' Rw' Fw L Rw' Lw2 Dw2 U Fw' Bw2 F' Lw' R' L 3Rw' Bw' Lw2 Uw Lw2 B D2 3Uw2 F 3Rw L Bw Fw R2 L 3Rw' Dw'
A #2 L' B' Lw' F 3Rw Dw2 U Rw R2 F' Bw U2 R2 F' Bw' D2 Fw' 3Rw 3Uw R' D' Fw F Dw' Uw2 R2 Lw U2 Rw' B Uw2 F Lw Uw Rw2 R' 3Fw F L2 Dw2 Fw B Lw2 Dw' Bw2 R' 3Uw2 3Fw' R' Uw2 3Fw' Rw Bw' Rw B2 Rw Bw2 Fw' F 3Uw2 L' 3Uw2 Rw2 B' D2 L Bw' 3Rw' D Bw2 L' R Rw2 Bw Rw2 U2 B2 3Uw2 R2 D2
A #3 U 3Fw2 U D' Uw' F' Lw' 3Rw' Bw2 Fw' U2 Uw Bw U2 Uw2 D2 3Uw' Fw2 R' 3Uw2 U' B 3Fw2 D2 3Uw2 L' Uw' Rw Dw' 3Fw Dw' F 3Uw B' 3Uw' Uw2 Bw' B R U' D' Uw Lw2 B' Uw R' Uw' U2 3Fw' F U2 3Fw U2 R Fw2 Bw Rw2 Uw2 B' 3Fw' D' U2 Dw' Uw' L2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 F2 D L2 Bw F Fw B2 L' Fw' 3Rw' Fw Lw2
A Ex#1 3Rw Uw 3Uw Fw' 3Rw 3Fw Uw' F R' 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Rw Fw Bw' Uw' B2 Fw U2 F Fw' U' Bw L' Rw' U' Lw Uw 3Fw2 Fw' L2 R 3Fw Dw' 3Uw Uw' F L' Rw Fw2 L2 Uw R' Rw 3Uw2 R 3Uw' Uw2 Rw' Dw2 3Rw2 Rw Bw' F' Uw L2 Dw B D2 3Rw' Fw2 Bw2 3Rw Lw Dw Lw Fw2 B Lw2 U2 Rw2 3Uw' Fw L R Rw' B2 F' U2 3Rw
A Ex#2 D F U' Uw2 Dw' 3Fw' U2 Uw' Rw' 3Fw2 U' B' Rw B2 3Uw2 Uw' Lw F' 3Uw' B' 3Rw' Lw' Rw' U2 Fw2 D Lw2 L F Rw D2 3Rw' Fw' U2 L2 Bw Dw' 3Rw2 D F2 Dw2 Fw' 3Rw2 L' Bw' U' 3Rw F' Rw' 3Fw' Fw2 Rw2 3Rw2 D' L Bw' 3Rw F2 3Rw2 R' Rw F2 R2 Bw U2 B 3Fw' Uw' Lw2 F2 U' B2 R' F Rw2 D' 3Rw2 F L2 3Rw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw' 3Uw Fw L2 U 3Rw' L Lw Fw U' Bw2 L2 3Dw2 Lw' R2 Dw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Uw' F Rw 3Bw 3Uw2 R Uw2 Dw' 3Fw' F Bw 3Dw Rw2 Dw U Uw' 3Rw2 3Lw 3Uw Fw 3Uw2 Uw' F Rw F2 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Bw2 3Bw Fw2 L2 3Rw2 U2 F2 Fw2 Rw' 3Uw' Bw' F2 L U L' 3Rw Lw' 3Dw2 Fw' B 3Uw Rw2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Lw2 3Bw 3Lw Lw Fw' Lw' 3Dw2 Rw B 3Fw R2 3Uw 3Dw' 3Fw2 B' D 3Rw' B Uw' Rw' 3Fw2 F' Uw Fw2 Bw L2 3Rw' 3Dw' Fw' D'
A #2 R 3Fw2 L Rw' 3Uw2 Uw 3Lw2 Dw F2 Dw Rw' 3Lw2 B' 3Fw2 Fw' Dw' 3Bw L F D 3Fw2 D F' L 3Dw2 F2 3Uw' Fw' F2 Lw L' F Lw R2 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw2 Lw2 B R 3Uw2 R Fw2 3Lw B2 Rw F2 Bw2 B2 Fw2 U2 Lw' 3Rw2 B' R 3Dw2 3Lw' Lw' U2 3Rw2 3Bw' L 3Dw2 3Fw' F Dw' 3Uw Rw2 B' Bw' 3Bw2 U2 3Rw2 3Uw Bw' L' 3Bw 3Rw2 3Uw2 D' 3Bw' 3Uw2 R 3Dw Bw 3Bw Dw' Bw' Rw D' 3Dw 3Bw' D' Bw' 3Uw2 R' Bw 3Dw 3Lw' Lw2
A #3 Bw 3Rw2 Lw Rw' U2 Dw2 3Lw 3Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 3Fw2 D Dw Fw' Lw2 L 3Rw' Uw 3Rw' F2 D' Bw' Rw' 3Dw B' L' R Dw 3Dw2 3Lw Rw2 R' Dw' Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 D F2 3Rw' 3Fw 3Uw 3Lw' B' 3Lw' Rw' Uw 3Lw' Fw' U' 3Bw2 Dw' 3Rw2 U' 3Lw' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Lw2 3Bw2 L F' B2 U Fw2 R2 3Lw 3Uw L' 3Dw L2 3Bw2 Lw' Uw 3Rw2 Lw B 3Dw Bw 3Lw2 3Dw2 B U2 Rw2 Lw Dw2 B Lw' 3Rw2 D2 3Bw' Bw 3Lw2 Rw2 R2 B' Fw D' 3Lw2 3Fw Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Bw2 D 3Fw2 Uw L Rw2 D' Dw2 3Lw2 3Bw' Uw' U2 Dw L' 3Rw2 Lw D2 3Dw U Bw' 3Dw' Dw Rw' D2 3Fw' 3Lw2 L U2 3Dw2 Uw' F Uw' Lw' U2 3Fw' F' 3Lw 3Uw' 3Lw Uw2 Lw2 R 3Bw' R2 L2 Bw2 3Dw' F' B2 Bw 3Lw' R Rw' Bw' Fw' Lw 3Fw2 Bw Dw2 R U Uw 3Uw2 D' 3Bw 3Rw' D Rw' Dw Fw2 3Fw2 Lw' Fw Dw 3Dw2 Lw2 R Rw 3Rw Uw' 3Lw2 B 3Dw2 3Fw 3Lw2 B Uw L 3Bw 3Uw2 B Lw2 3Bw2 Uw 3Uw 3Rw' F 3Lw2 B' Dw2
A Ex#2 B D F2 U' Rw 3Dw' 3Fw' U2 3Uw' L2 Rw' Bw Fw' D2 3Rw 3Dw2 Fw' Lw2 Uw 3Bw2 U L' U2 Fw2 3Dw' Lw B' L2 D' 3Uw' Rw' Bw' Fw' B Uw2 Bw 3Rw2 B2 U2 Dw F' L' F2 3Rw2 3Fw L Uw2 Bw L2 Rw 3Bw2 F' U' L2 B2 Fw' L2 B F Dw' Fw2 Dw2 D Bw2 U' L2 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw 3Uw2 3Lw2 Rw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Dw F' 3Bw' Fw2 3Uw R2 3Dw2 Uw' F2 3Dw D 3Uw' Dw Rw2 3Lw2 R F 3Dw2 Dw L 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Uw'
B #1 B2 3Lw' 3Bw Lw' R' B2 L Dw2 3Rw' R' 3Uw Bw2 Rw Bw' 3Fw' R2 Uw2 3Uw' 3Dw' F Dw' Fw2 Lw Uw2 3Dw 3Fw U' L' 3Rw Fw' U2 D F2 3Bw 3Fw Dw2 U 3Uw' Uw B' 3Fw2 3Bw Fw' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Lw' Bw 3Rw' 3Bw' B2 Uw' F2 3Rw Bw R Rw2 D2 3Uw 3Dw' Dw2 B2 Fw R Fw' U' Dw L 3Dw2 Lw Uw' 3Fw2 3Dw' Rw' 3Bw2 R Dw' Lw 3Dw' R' Lw' 3Uw Lw R2 3Fw2 3Uw' B2 R2 L' Dw' D2 Fw' U 3Fw' U2 3Rw2 L R B 3Fw Rw2
B #2 3Rw2 3Fw2 R' L Lw' Fw Bw2 R' Uw 3Uw 3Rw' R' 3Fw' Fw Lw2 Dw2 3Fw2 U2 D' Lw' Dw' 3Bw2 Fw Dw2 Bw' Uw' Dw 3Dw2 L' Fw R Dw D' F2 3Lw 3Uw' D' 3Lw' Dw' L 3Lw' 3Fw2 L' 3Lw' Lw2 3Fw' D2 Dw Fw Bw2 Uw' U2 Fw Lw' R Bw2 3Fw L Dw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw' U2 Lw2 Dw2 3Rw' Dw 3Fw' Dw2 Fw' 3Lw2 Rw2 R2 3Fw Fw2 3Uw2 Uw2 Dw2 Fw' F 3Fw L2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 B Bw2 3Rw2 3Bw 3Uw' B 3Lw 3Uw Rw2 L2 D Uw' Bw
B #3 R' Rw2 3Fw Lw2 R2 3Lw' 3Bw 3Lw 3Fw2 3Bw' B' Lw2 U R Dw 3Rw2 Uw' Bw2 B' Lw' Rw' F' 3Dw' Rw Fw Bw 3Bw F' Uw' 3Bw' 3Lw2 Fw L' D2 Fw' L2 Bw' Lw' Rw' 3Rw 3Dw 3Bw L 3Rw F' 3Dw' 3Lw F2 3Rw 3Uw 3Fw' D Bw2 Uw' Fw' Bw' Dw 3Bw Lw2 3Uw 3Lw2 L2 U 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Lw Fw' L2 B' F2 Fw2 3Lw2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Lw Uw2 3Fw Bw D' Fw2 B2 3Uw' Rw2 B F2 Fw2 Uw' 3Fw2 Dw' Bw' L' 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Rw' F 3Lw2 3Bw' D2 Dw
B Ex#1 F' D2 Fw L2 3Dw Dw Uw Bw2 Fw2 F' B2 3Uw 3Lw' 3Uw U' Uw2 3Rw' Fw Uw 3Lw' R' U' 3Dw2 L' R2 Rw' 3Fw Bw 3Uw' B Dw2 Lw 3Dw2 3Uw Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw Fw2 U2 D 3Lw' 3Bw2 Fw2 Uw U Dw2 Lw2 U 3Dw2 3Fw' L 3Lw R2 Lw2 F2 D' U2 B' 3Dw' B2 F2 Bw2 Fw Rw' Lw2 L' 3Bw' 3Uw Dw' U2 L' R' 3Dw' L2 3Rw Uw2 F2 3Rw' R 3Uw2 Dw' D' F2 U2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw D' B Bw F' 3Uw2 B' 3Rw' Rw2 D2 L2 Uw B 3Dw2
B Ex#2 3Uw' 3Fw U2 D' R' 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Dw2 R2 3Bw' 3Lw Fw' R' 3Fw' 3Lw' Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 L' R 3Rw Rw' F2 Uw 3Lw' 3Dw2 R 3Uw' L 3Dw2 3Bw2 D2 3Dw 3Rw2 Bw 3Rw2 L Bw 3Dw' B2 3Fw' U 3Uw' Dw' 3Bw L' Uw2 3Rw2 U R2 D Rw' Bw U Uw' F 3Fw2 U' Uw 3Bw' 3Uw R' Fw' U2 D2 Lw2 Dw 3Lw' 3Rw2 L' 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Dw D 3Fw L Rw U' Dw 3Dw2 3Fw R2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw U' Lw2 Rw' 3Rw2 Uw' F2 Uw2 3Uw D' B' R' 3Dw2 Uw
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 L' Rw' 3Bw' 3Fw Rw' 3Dw2 L 3Uw U L 3Dw' Bw2 Fw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Uw 3Rw 3Fw' D' 3Dw Rw F 3Fw' Lw 3Fw' 3Rw Bw' U 3Fw2 Lw' 3Rw' D' 3Bw' B2 3Dw2 U2 F' 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Fw 3Uw2 B' Fw' 3Uw Bw2 Lw2 3Rw2 Uw' Fw F' Dw' Uw 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Bw2 U2 B2 Uw2 3Dw2 B Bw' U' B D2 3Fw L D2 Dw' R Lw Rw 3Lw2 U' 3Uw2 D' L 3Lw' F' Fw' 3Rw' R 3Lw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Rw 3Bw' 3Lw2 Rw B' 3Rw 3Dw2 D Fw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw D
A #2 3Dw2 3Uw F 3Uw B Fw2 3Lw2 L Uw2 Fw' D Dw2 Lw 3Dw' R2 3Dw' Lw 3Lw2 Rw2 F 3Lw2 3Fw Fw Bw' 3Uw2 Uw' R2 Uw U' 3Rw' 3Dw F' Rw Lw' 3Rw' U Rw 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Lw B' D' U2 Bw 3Rw' R 3Lw' Uw' 3Bw' 3Dw' B2 Fw2 Rw' Lw2 3Rw2 B2 Rw' 3Bw Rw2 3Fw 3Lw' D B' U2 Dw2 B' L Lw Rw 3Bw D 3Bw2 L' 3Rw2 D Rw' 3Uw2 L' R2 Fw2 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Fw U 3Bw2 U 3Fw Rw' D' Bw' Rw Bw Lw 3Rw' D B' Lw 3Dw 3Bw2 Lw'
A #3 3Dw' L2 U2 D' B2 Dw 3Lw' 3Fw' B 3Dw2 Rw U2 L2 Dw' B' 3Fw Rw2 F' Rw 3Bw' 3Uw Fw' Uw2 3Dw' B' 3Rw Lw' 3Bw' 3Lw2 Rw2 B' L' D2 B' 3Lw' 3Dw 3Uw 3Lw2 R2 3Uw2 3Fw Rw R2 3Uw' R' L 3Bw B2 3Dw2 3Fw' Uw' F2 3Rw2 3Uw 3Fw 3Dw U2 Dw' Uw2 F Lw 3Dw 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw2 F Lw Dw' Fw Rw2 L2 3Uw2 L2 3Dw 3Bw2 R2 U Uw Fw2 L' 3Dw 3Bw2 U2 Lw2 Rw2 3Bw' L2 R2 3Rw B R Dw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 R2 Uw Rw' Uw F2 L'
A Ex#1 Dw2 3Fw' Lw' U2 3Bw2 Fw2 3Uw' Dw' Uw F2 3Rw2 L2 Lw2 F2 3Lw' Dw2 L Uw' U Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw Uw' 3Fw2 Lw' R Bw' Uw2 3Fw L Rw2 3Uw 3Bw2 F Fw 3Lw 3Dw2 3Rw2 Fw' B F' 3Dw Uw' Dw' 3Lw F' 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Dw 3Lw U' L' 3Rw R2 Lw 3Dw 3Fw2 Fw2 Lw 3Uw L' 3Fw B U Uw' F2 3Dw Lw' Bw2 U' 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Dw' F B U Dw2 3Bw2 Fw2 F' 3Fw B2 Lw2 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Dw Fw2 3Fw' 3Rw' D U Uw' 3Rw2 Uw' U2 D B' L' 3Rw
A Ex#2 B2 3Fw Fw' F2 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 Rw' R' 3Dw' B2 Dw F2 Fw2 3Uw' L' 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 U D 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Bw2 Rw R2 U2 3Dw F Rw Lw B' 3Bw Dw 3Uw2 Uw Fw2 3Dw2 L2 3Lw' 3Fw D F2 L' 3Dw2 Lw' Rw' L' Uw' 3Rw' L F' Lw U' R2 Uw' D F' Bw 3Fw Dw2 R2 3Rw' D2 Bw2 F' 3Bw Uw 3Bw U Rw' L2 F' R' Rw' F 3Dw' B' 3Rw2 Lw2 L2 Bw' Rw' U' Lw D2 U2 Bw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 D2 Bw' B' 3Uw' U F' D
B #1 Rw L Uw 3Rw' U' Uw Rw' B Bw2 Lw 3Fw' D2 F' 3Uw' B Fw2 3Dw 3Rw2 F2 B2 3Uw D Uw2 F' D' Dw2 B2 Fw 3Lw 3Bw' Bw' 3Fw' Uw D 3Rw D' Dw L2 Dw' Rw2 Dw2 3Dw 3Fw 3Bw' 3Lw2 B' 3Fw Dw2 Lw L2 Dw' 3Lw2 Dw2 D2 Bw2 F2 U F2 B2 L2 3Bw2 Fw' D' Dw2 L' 3Bw Fw' D Fw2 3Rw D2 L2 Rw 3Dw' 3Lw 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Uw' L' 3Uw' Rw' U Lw D' 3Bw 3Dw' Bw2 L 3Rw2 3Uw F2 U' Rw 3Lw U' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Rw' 3Dw
B #2 Dw 3Lw2 Bw2 L' 3Uw' U2 R2 Rw U 3Lw' D' B2 Lw' 3Dw L R2 3Rw2 F Rw 3Rw2 3Fw2 Dw' Lw 3Bw' D' 3Bw2 U2 Rw2 3Dw' L' 3Dw2 Fw' R2 3Fw2 3Dw' Rw D2 3Fw B L' 3Fw2 Rw Dw' Lw2 L' Uw' Rw' 3Lw 3Uw' Rw' 3Uw' 3Lw' U' F' 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Lw' Fw' 3Dw Lw' R F' Fw2 R Rw2 3Bw2 B Lw2 B2 3Uw' D 3Dw' Fw Lw 3Rw 3Uw' R 3Fw' Bw' D Lw Dw' Lw2 3Lw' Dw' Rw2 3Rw2 Uw Bw R' U' Fw2 U2 Fw 3Bw' B' 3Dw R' 3Lw' 3Fw
B #3 3Rw L2 R2 3Bw2 3Dw2 R' Rw' Bw2 D2 Fw 3Lw D' 3Uw2 3Fw' Fw F' Lw' 3Uw Dw' U Bw2 B R' F' 3Lw' Uw Fw' 3Bw B2 U' Dw B' 3Uw2 Lw R' B' U' 3Rw D2 3Dw' 3Bw2 B Bw' 3Lw2 R 3Dw2 L2 3Bw2 3Uw R Rw 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Dw Uw' Rw2 3Fw' Fw B2 Uw2 D L' Bw 3Bw' 3Dw U F' 3Bw Dw 3Rw2 U Bw' 3Lw B' 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Bw Uw 3Fw 3Dw B2 L Rw Uw 3Uw2 L2 F' 3Dw' 3Rw2 Dw2 D' 3Lw 3Uw2 Uw L2 B2 Uw2 U2
B Ex#1 3Bw Lw2 Uw B' Bw' Lw R2 Dw' L2 R' B Lw' 3Fw B' Bw Fw2 F' U Lw 3Dw' Rw2 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw2 Dw 3Lw' F2 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw' U' B' R Lw' U2 Rw2 L' 3Lw 3Fw' Lw2 Uw Fw R F2 3Fw D2 F2 3Fw' Bw' Rw' L2 Uw2 D 3Lw' D2 U' Uw' R Uw Rw Lw' L Fw 3Dw' 3Bw' D' Rw' D B' Lw2 Uw Dw F' Uw2 R2 L2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Uw 3Dw' F' 3Uw' U Dw Rw2 B2 3Bw2 Bw' Fw 3Uw' F 3Lw' Uw 3Rw2
B Ex#2 Fw2 3Bw 3Rw2 U 3Lw' Fw 3Lw U 3Uw' Uw B2 Uw R2 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw2 R2 Bw2 3Lw' L 3Rw F 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw2 Rw' L B2 3Rw2 D B' Uw 3Bw2 B' D2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Bw 3Uw' Bw 3Fw Lw' 3Fw D' F2 3Lw' 3Dw' B2 F' Uw2 3Lw2 3Uw 3Lw 3Bw Lw' Rw U Lw2 R B D' Lw' 3Rw R' 3Fw U Uw2 Rw Dw Uw' R' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Rw' B L' Bw2 B2 U R2 Bw' 3Uw Rw' Uw2 Dw 3Fw2 Uw' 3Fw' L 3Dw R Fw2 Dw D R' Uw' Dw' B Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' F2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 U2 R' B2 L' B D2 U2 L2 D B' L' R' U' Rw Uw
A #2 R' F2 L D2 R' F2 U2 R' B2 D2 R D' L' U B' L2 B' L2 F L2 Fw Uw'
A #3 F2 D L2 U' R2 U2 B2 D2 B2 U L2 R' B' D U' L U2 R' B2 U B Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 R' U2 R' U2 B2 U2 R2 F U' B' L' F U' L' U2 L' B2 R2 Fw Uw
A Ex#2 B2 D' B2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U R2 F2 U2 B' R' U' F' R2 F2 L U R' B2 Rw'
B #1 L U2 B2 R B2 U2 R F2 L2 U2 F D2 L2 U' R2 B2 F' R' B' U R Fw' Uw'
B #2 U2 F2 U' R2 U2 L2 R2 U B2 F' L2 R' B2 D' U2 F L2 B R D' U2 Rw2 Uw'
B #3 L B2 F2 R U2 L2 B2 F2 L' U F2 L2 F L F U2 F L D F2 Rw' Uw
B Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 D' R2 U' R2 U2 L2 R U B L' R B' L' B F2 L2 U2 Fw' Uw'
B Ex#2 U2 B' R2 U2 L2 B' R2 D2 B U' F2 L2 B L U R' B2 R2 B Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B D2 L2 U2 R B' L' B2 U' R' B2 D2 B2 L U2 L2 B2 L2
A #2 U2 B2 U B2 L2 D' R2 D B' D B F2 D2 F' D' R' D' U2 L2
A #3 B2 L2 B2 D2 F2 L' F2 R2 B2 U L' D R2 F' U2 F' U2 L' U2 R
A #4 F2 D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 U' L' D L' D U F U2 F' R' B2 R2
A #5 U F2 D' R2 D2 F2 R2 D U' F' D' L2 F L' R2 U' F' U F2 R'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 F' L2 R2 F' L2 F2 D' R' D2 B2 L' R' B L2 B2 D F'
A Ex#2 F B2 D2 B' R' L F2 D L U2 F D2 B' U2 R2 D2 L2 D2 F' R2
B #1 R' U' L' D L' F2 B' R D L' U' B2 D' B2 R2 D F2 R2 U
B #2 B R' D2 R' U D2 F2 L U2 R' U R2 L2 B2 R2 L2 D2 B' U2
B #3 B2 U2 F2 U L2 U2 B2 L2 B D2 U2 L D' L' D' F2 L' D' F U2
B #4 L' D2 R U2 D' F D' B2 L' F' L2 U' L2 B2 L2 U F2 U'
B #5 D R2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 D' L B R B2 D L2 U' F L' B R'
B Ex#1 D2 B D2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D2 R' F' D2 B' U F D2 U' L' D2 U2
B Ex#2 F2 R' F' R U R2 D' R2 F' L' F B' L2 B U2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U2
C #1 B D' F' U' D' R2 F R D2 F R' L2 F' D2 F L2 B' R2 F
C #2 R U2 R' U2 F2 L' B2 U2 B2 D2 U L' B2 D2 F' R2 D L2 F'
C #3 R L2 D' R B' U R2 U2 L' F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U' R2 U
C #4 F B2 R B U' B2 R U' B2 U D' R D2 F2 R' F2 R' F2
C #5 U L' U' R' B' L' D R' U L U D2 L2 U' B2 D B2 D' F2
C Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 U' B2 F2 U' F2 L2 R F' U' B' R' D R F2 D' R2
C Ex#2 F D2 B L2 F' D2 U2 B2 F' R2 U B' D R' D' F R B' L2
D #1 L2 U2 F2 D2 L F2 U2 R' B D2 F' D2 B2 D L B F' R' U2
D #2 D2 R' D2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R' U2 R2 D' B R' U F2 U2 F L D' R
D #3 R D2 B2 R' D B' U' R2 D2 R' D2 L2 B' D2 F U2 R2 D2 F2 U2
D #4 U2 B D2 L2 B L2 B2 D2 F D2 F R' F L D R F' U B' F R
D #5 D2 B2 R2 B F2 L2 D2 U' L2 U F2 L' U2 B' F2 U' F' R2
D Ex#1 F U2 R2 F2 B' L' U' F R' L' B2 L2 U' R2 U' L2 U D L2
D Ex#2 F L2 B2 U2 B' D2 R2 F2 D2 R' U F D L' B L' F L' D B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 D' U2 L2 B2 D' F2 U' L U B D F2 U R' B2 R' F
A #2 F2 U R2 U' L2 R2 F2 D B' U' L D B' D' F2 L2 F' R2
A #3 U2 B2 U R2 D' L2 F2 D B2 R' B R' U' B2 D' L' R D' B2 D'
A #4 D2 L2 F' U2 F D2 B2 R2 B F2 L2 D' L U' B' R2 B' F' D L' D
A #5 D' U' B2 L2 B2 D' L2 R2 F' R' B2 D F L' B' L' D2
A Ex#1 F L U F R2 L' D R' U R' B2 R2 B2 L2 U' F2 R2 D2 L2 U
A Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 R' D2 U2 R2 D2 U2 F' L2 U' F' D2 L F R' D2 F
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U F U2 F' D L2 D2 R B2 U R2 U2 L D2 R U2 D2 B2 L'
A #2 B R2 D2 R F' R' L D F' R2 F U F2 U B2 D L2
A #3 U2 L2 F2 L2 F' R2 F' D2 L2 B2 U' L' B2 F R' B' U' L R' B2
A Ex#1 U' F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D' B2 F2 L D' U' R B' L2 R2 B2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 R2 F L2 B2 R2 D2 F' D2 F U2 L D' U' R B' D2 F R' B' L2 R
B #1 U D' L B R' L2 D' L2 D L D F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L2
B #2 U' L D2 L D R' L F L U' D2 R2 F' U2 F D2 B2 D2 R2 F'
B #3 D F' U' F2 L' F' B' R' L2 D R F' R2 D2 B2 L2 F R2 D2
B Ex#1 F2 D L2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R F U' F' L' F' R2 F2 R F2 D
B Ex#2 F L' D2 L2 U2 D' F2 R' F U F U2 F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D R2 F2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR1- DL3+ UL1+ U5+ R1+ D5+ L1- ALL4+ y2 U1- R3- D1+ L2+ ALL0+ DR DL UL
A #2 UR5+ DR2- DL3- UL5- U1+ R4- D2+ L2- ALL3- y2 U2+ R1+ D6+ L2+ ALL1+ DR
A #3 UR2+ DR0+ DL1- UL1+ U5- R5+ D5- L3- ALL3- y2 U4- R2+ D1- L6+ ALL4-
A #4 UR1- DR4- DL5- UL2- U3+ R4- D5- L0+ ALL4+ y2 U3+ R4+ D1- L2- ALL2- UR UL
A #5 UR5+ DR4- DL3- UL3- U1- R4+ D3+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U4+ R5+ D4+ L1+ ALL3- DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR6+ DL4- UL3+ U0+ R4- D6+ L5- ALL5- y2 U3- R6+ D2- L4+ ALL4- UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR1- DR1+ DL5+ UL4- U0+ R5- D5- L0+ ALL0+ y2 U4+ R1- D3- L5+ ALL5- UR UL
B #1 UR5+ DR4- DL3+ UL3- U6+ R5+ D3- L5- ALL0+ y2 U1- R0+ D2- L1- ALL2- DR UL
B #2 UR5+ DR1+ DL4+ UL1- U3- R1+ D4- L4+ ALL5- y2 U4- R0+ D6+ L1- ALL4- UR DR DL UL
B #3 UR5+ DR4+ DL1+ UL3+ U1- R1- D5- L2+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R1+ D3+ L3- ALL1- UR UL
B #4 UR2- DR1+ DL0+ UL5- U1- R5+ D6+ L3- ALL2+ y2 U5+ R2+ D1- L3+ ALL3- UL
B #5 UR3+ DR2- DL0+ UL0+ U3- R0+ D4+ L2- ALL5- y2 U5- R1- D5- L2+ ALL1+ UR DL
B Ex#1 UR1- DR1+ DL1+ UL2+ U2+ R6+ D2- L3+ ALL5- y2 U2+ R4- D2- L5- ALL0+ UR DR UL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR5+ DL6+ UL3- U1- R4- D2+ L4+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R0+ D3+ L5- ALL1+ UR DR UL
C #1 UR1+ DR6+ DL4- UL3+ U2- R3- D1+ L0+ ALL3+ y2 U3- R2+ D1+ L4+ ALL4+
C #2 UR2+ DR6+ DL5- UL6+ U1+ R3+ D5- L4+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R2+ D4+ L5- ALL0+ UR DL UL
C #3 UR4+ DR1- DL4- UL6+ U1- R4- D1- L4+ ALL4+ y2 U3- R1+ D4- L4- ALL6+ UR UL
C #4 UR6+ DR1- DL5+ UL3+ U5+ R0+ D5+ L2+ ALL5+ y2 U1+ R4+ D1+ L5+ ALL5- DR DL
C #5 UR1- DR1- DL5- UL2+ U0+ R0+ D6+ L0+ ALL3- y2 U2- R1- D1+ L5- ALL0+ DL
C Ex#1 UR4+ DR0+ DL3- UL0+ U1- R4- D3+ L0+ ALL5+ y2 U3+ R1+ D2- L5+ ALL0+ DR DL
C Ex#2 UR0+ DR2+ DL4+ UL3+ U3- R4- D3+ L3- ALL1- y2 U5- R2- D5- L1+ ALL2- UR UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR5+ DL4+ UL3+ U3+ R5- D0+ L5+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R2+ D4+ L5+ ALL5- DL UL
A #2 UR1- DR3- DL6+ UL2+ U4- R4- D4- L5+ ALL4- y2 U6+ R2+ D6+ L6+ ALL1+ UR DL
A #3 UR3+ DR5- DL2- UL3- U0+ R5- D4- L5- ALL1+ y2 U5+ R0+ D6+ L4+ ALL5- UR UL
A #4 UR3- DR1+ DL3+ UL2- U6+ R5+ D5- L3+ ALL0+ y2 U5+ R3+ D6+ L3- ALL1- DR DL
A #5 UR2- DR5+ DL1- UL1+ U2+ R2- D4+ L3- ALL4- y2 U6+ R5- D2- L4- ALL1- DL
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR4- DL3- UL2- U5+ R2+ D3- L1- ALL2- y2 U3- R1- D5- L5+ ALL5+ DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR5+ DL5- UL0+ U2+ R2- D6+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U1+ R1- D4- L5+ ALL3- DR
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
C #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' U R' L U' R L B' U' u' l r b'
A #2 R' U L B L' R B' U R L U u' l' r' b
A #3 L' U R U' B L' B' R U' B' R u' r'
A #4 L U' L' U' R' L' B R' L' R' L u l b'
A #5 B U' L B' L B R B' U' L B u' l r b'
A Ex#1 L R' U L' B' U B L B L U l' r' b
A Ex#2 U' B R B' L' B R' L R B R' u l r
B #1 R U L' R' L U B R B' L R' l b'
B #2 B R B' R U' R' U R' U' R' L u' l r
B #3 U' B' L R B' U B L U' R' U' u' r
B #4 L B' R U' B U' B' R' L' U L l'
B #5 B U R' B L' B' R' L' U B R u' l' b'
B Ex#1 L' U' B L' R' U R U B R L u l r b
B Ex#2 B R' L B' U R B' U R U L' l' b'
C #1 L' U' B U' R U' B' U R U' B u'
C #2 U B R' B L' R' L' B L' U B l' r b
C #3 B' U' B L U' R L R' L' R B' r' b
C #4 R' U' L' U' B' R U' R' U' B' L' u'
C #5 L' R' B U L' B' U' L' B' R' L u' l' r'
C Ex#1 B' U' B' U B' U L B U' L U l' b
C Ex#2 L' U' B' R' L U' L R' U B' U' u'
D #1 B' R' B' L U' R L' R' B' R B' u' b
D #2 U' B' R B' U' L B U' B L B' u l' r b
D #3 B' U' B L' U' L B L U R' U r' b'
D #4 L U' R B' U' L' R U' B L U l' b
D #5 R' L' R B' L' R' B' U L B' R b'
D Ex#1 U' R' B U' L R' B L' R' L' U' u' b'
D Ex#2 R' U B' R' U' R' B U R' B' R' u l r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B R' U L U L B' U B R' l r'
A #2 L R L B' L B' U R U' B U u' l r
A #3 R' U' L' U' B R B' U B L' B u' r'
A #4 B R B' U' L B' R' B' L U' B' l' r b
A #5 L U L' B L R L' U' L' U' B l b
A Ex#1 U' R' U B R' L B' R L U' R' u' r'
A Ex#2 U R B' U' R B U' B L' R' B u l r b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R B' L U R U' R' L' R' U'
A #2 U R' L' B' R B' U L' U R B'
A #3 B L B' R' B' U' R L R' B' L
A #4 L B R' U B L R U' R' L R'
A #5 L B L' B' R' U B' U R L R'
A Ex#1 L R L B L B' R' B U' R' L'
A Ex#2 R L R' B U B L U L' U B'
B #1 B R U B' R L U L B' L U
B #2 B R L' U R' B' L B' R' L B'
B #3 B R L U' B L' U' L R' L B'
B #4 B R U' R U B U' B U' L' R'
B #5 L B U B R B U R' U' R U
B Ex#1 L B U R U' B L' U B U' R'
B Ex#2 U L R L R U L R B' U' L
C #1 R L R U' L' R U' B L R' B
C #2 B R B' U' R' L R' U R U' R'
C #3 R L B U L' B' R U B L B
C #4 U B R B' R' L R B R B L'
C #5 U L U L R' B' U L' B R U'
C Ex#1 U L U' L B R B R' U B L'
C Ex#2 L U L' B U' B' U R B R B'
D #1 B L U' L' R L B' U' L' U' B
D #2 B L R B' R L U L' R' L R
D #3 U R L U' R' L U' B R' L U'
D #4 B R' U' B L' R L' R' U R' L'
D #5 L U R L R' U' B' U R U' L
D Ex#1 U B L' R B' U R U' B L B
D Ex#2 B U L R B R L B' U L' B
E #1 L U R U' L' R' U L B' L B'
E #2 R B R' B L' B L U' R B' U'
E #3 U L B' R' B R' B U B U R'
E #4 U L R' B R B L' U L' U R'
E #5 U B U B' L U' R L' B R' U'
E Ex#1 B L R U L' U' B U L B' L'
E Ex#2 R B U L' U R L' B' L' R B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L U L' B' L' U B' U' B' U'
A #2 R L B' U' L B' U' B U B U
A #3 R B U B R U' B' U B' L' U'
A #4 B R U R' U B U R L' R U
A #5 R L R B U L' R' B U' B U'
A Ex#1 L R B R' B' L' R B' L R B
A Ex#2 B L B R U' L B' U' R' L R'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-4)
A #2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-4)
A #3 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-4) / (3,-1)
A #4 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,2) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,-2)
A #5 (0,5) / (4,4) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0) /
A Ex#2 (-2,3) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,0) /
B #1 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (2,2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (-3,-3) / (2,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,0) /
B #2 (-3,-1) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) / (6,-5)
B #3 (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-3)
B #4 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-4) / (4,-2) / (-2,0)
B #5 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0) /
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-2)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (-2,-5) / (4,-1)
C #1 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (4,-4) / (3,-4) / (0,-2)
C #2 (3,2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (1,-4)
C #3 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,0) /
C #4 (0,5) / (-5,1) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (5,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0)
C #5 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0)
C Ex#1 (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (4,4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (2,-2) / (6,0)
C Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (5,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,0)
A #2 (-5,3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) /
A #3 (4,-3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (6,-1) / (5,-3) / (1,-4) / (5,-4) /
A #4 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (4,3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,-3) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩)    Malaysia
Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 11.46   15.24   11.71 11.46 18.06 16.00 18.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 4.62   5.74   5.80 4.62 6.40 6.98 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 52.03   58.73   1:03.35 1:02.00 52.03 54.40 59.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 21.19   25.00   27.47 25.43 21.19 22.10 28.50
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:03.39   1:13.70   1:14.90 1:10.32 1:20.92 1:03.39 1:15.88
Pyraminx First round 34 6.17   8.74   10.07 9.50 6.17 7.62 9.11
Skewb Combined First round 42 6.56   8.98   6.56 12.86 11.54 8.21 7.18
Square-1 Combined First round 29 24.34   30.38   34.70 31.59 36.59 24.34 24.84
Adam Ikhwan Bin Nor Ashraf    Malaysia
Adam Ikhwan Bin Nor Ashraf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 29.23   31.17   29.23 32.03 32.23 29.26 32.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 138 6.97   10.80   11.30 6.97 13.47 22.70 7.63
Ahmad Danish    Malaysia
Ahmad Danish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 11.79   18.84   17.32 16.33 11.79 22.87 30.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 5.13   6.88   7.66 5.94 9.59 5.13 7.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 86 39.22   48.86   39.22 46.08 59.40 41.10 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 91 10.00   24.51   10.00 33.25 11.92 28.37 DNF
Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan    Malaysia
Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.70   12.10   10.70 13.47 11.64 12.15 12.52
First round 19 10.29   11.82   12.13 10.29 11.48 14.59 11.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.19   5.17   7.14 3.19 3.93 4.43 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 50.71   55.19   50.71 56.07 57.14 54.20 55.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:41.83   1:46.49   1:47.53 1:41.83 1:43.50 1:48.78 1:48.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 19.02   25.20   25.94 24.44 25.21 19.02 29.11
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 1:37.97   2:07.67   2:41.94 2:03.11 1:37.97
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 27 15.11   21.56   18.34 27.06 15.11 DNF 19.29
Megaminx Combined First round 33 1:39.44   1:48.46   1:48.91 1:49.29 1:39.44 1:51.73 1:47.18
Pyraminx First round 14 4.39   6.02   7.43 5.04 5.98 7.04 4.39
Skewb Final 8 2.59   4.98   6.48 2.59 5.94 4.50 4.49
Combined First round 9 4.12   5.10   4.94 7.12 5.66 4.12 4.70
Square-1 Final 7 9.48   13.82   18.29 14.98 13.24 13.23 9.48
Combined First round 7 14.16   17.27   16.88 14.16 19.16 17.67 17.26
Aidan Teh JingQian    Malaysia
Aidan Teh JingQian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 25.90   DNF   32.38 32.75 DNF DNF 25.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 93 55.28     55.28 59.85
Pyraminx First round 77 10.81   12.75   16.72 10.92 12.95 10.81 14.38
Ainesh Sevellaraja    Malaysia
Ainesh Sevellaraja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.19   10.00   9.83 10.51 9.66 DNF 8.19
Second round 4 7.08   9.79   11.09 10.49 9.75 7.08 9.14
First round 3 9.36   10.13   10.21 10.74 9.44 9.36 13.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.30   2.75   2.66 3.01 4.16 2.59 2.30
First round 4 2.17   2.77   2.37 2.17 2.55 3.40 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 32.18   40.86   32.18 41.36 38.32 50.92 42.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:07.43   1:15.44   1:29.92 1:07.43 1:19.12 1:15.36 1:11.85
Combined First round 8 1:11.41   1:18.44   1:22.91 1:19.21 1:19.69 1:16.43 1:11.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 2:27.74   2:31.76   2:34.67 2:27.74 2:32.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 3:33.92   3:45.36   3:33.92 4:01.45 3:40.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 38.07   DNF   38.07 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.43   16.19   18.04 15.26 13.43 22.37 15.26
Combined First round 7 16.30   18.87   17.37 20.22 16.30 21.49 19.02
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:11.75   1:26.43   1:48.75 1:18.80 1:11.75
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.57   8.88   7.63 13.29 8.53 10.49 7.57
Combined First round 2 7.40   8.42   DNF 8.84 7.40 7.59 8.82
Megaminx Final 4 53.33   57.78   59.24 57.92 53.33 56.52 58.89
Combined First round 4 51.01   55.67   58.26 53.34 55.41 51.01 1:00.17
Pyraminx Final 3 2.83   3.62   4.01 3.66 3.20 DNF 2.83
First round 2 3.39   3.94   5.85 3.89 3.39 3.84 4.09
Skewb Combined First round 19 3.91   6.22   7.61 6.46 7.10 5.09 3.91
Square-1 Final 3 8.76   11.18   DNF 10.57 10.69 12.28 8.76
Combined First round 5 11.46   14.45   11.46 19.91 13.96 16.12 13.27
Aisya Hanim Bt Basri    Malaysia
Aisya Hanim Bt Basri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 13.36   15.00   13.36 16.63 14.13 16.29 14.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 5.24   7.12   7.67 5.24 9.64 6.07 7.63
Ajay Thambyrajah    Malaysia
Ajay Thambyrajah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 16.56   17.55   17.96 18.92 16.89 16.56 17.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 5.24   6.05   6.24 5.45 5.24 7.05 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 57.55   1:10.13   DNF 57.55 1:12.16 1:11.66 1:06.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 85 34.15   45.16   42.44 47.57 34.15 45.48 53.91
Pyraminx First round 20 4.46   6.93   6.52 8.24 9.24 4.46 6.04
Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar    Malaysia
Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 17.55   20.97   20.53 21.34 21.04 22.10 17.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 5.62   6.47   6.80 7.00 6.39 5.62 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:02.32   1:07.51   1:02.32 1:09.68 1:20.71 1:06.85 1:06.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 27 7:39.35     7:39.35
Pyraminx First round 36 7.54   8.97   12.02 8.82 9.80 7.54 8.28
Skewb Combined First round 73 6.63   12.53   9.05 6.63 15.05 13.49 17.54
Square-1 Combined First round 41 1:22.00     1:22.00 1:26.59
Amir Haziq Bin Mohd Wira    Malaysia
Amir Haziq Bin Mohd Wira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 12.97   14.01   13.54 16.05 15.20 12.97 13.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.17   5.87   6.27 7.80 5.17 5.58 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 90 1:38.42     1:38.42 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 87 29.91   DNF   DNF 34.74 29.91 45.87 DNF
Pyraminx First round 87 12.14   14.18   17.59 13.18 15.16 12.14 14.21
Skewb Combined First round 39 6.87   8.39   6.87 7.41 7.73 11.70 10.02
Amirul Zarif Bin Mohd Nasir    Malaysia
Amirul Zarif Bin Mohd Nasir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 14.52   17.14   19.48 17.01 14.52 14.94 21.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 4.99   7.11   5.58 10.92 9.38 4.99 6.38
Andi Wang (王安迪)    China
Andi Wang (王安迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 92 9.22   17.11   24.87 17.32 9.22 13.91 20.11
Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming    Malaysia
Andre Louis Ang Wei Ming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.64   14.53   12.64 15.74 14.10 DNF 13.75
First round 29 11.81   12.82   14.43 13.48 11.81 12.37 12.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.06   5.79   5.43 6.69 6.24 5.06 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 40.43   55.16   48.99 1:02.30 40.43 54.18 1:22.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:33.64   1:45.22   1:52.98 1:38.83 1:45.89 1:50.93 1:33.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 3:35.43   3:41.79   3:36.87 3:53.07 3:35.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 4:45.00   5:14.66   5:19.72 4:45.00 5:39.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 20.88   27.15   30.44 20.88 24.87 30.62 26.15
Megaminx Combined First round 39 2:17.81     2:17.81 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 69 7.01   12.22   12.31 7.01 16.94 13.63 10.71
Ang Chin Xiang    Malaysia
Ang Chin Xiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.76   12.71   10.76 13.40 12.09 13.22 12.82
Second round 9 9.13   10.93   11.32 11.47 10.01 9.13 11.60
First round 20 10.02   11.87   12.26 13.46 12.25 11.09 10.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 39.29   46.44   50.57 1:00.57 45.48 43.27 39.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:25.91   1:28.46   1:28.00 1:25.91 1:28.13 1:29.25 1:32.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.50   21.48   21.18 19.50 22.67 20.93 22.34
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 11.62   17.20   11.62 12.11 DNF 26.78 12.71
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:15.95   1:25.75   1:28.45 1:15.95 1:31.16 1:17.65 1:39.73
Pyraminx First round 37 6.76   9.01   10.32 7.86 6.76 8.85 12.35
Skewb Final 3 2.98   4.23   4.20 2.98 3.69 20.78 4.80
Combined First round 2 3.02   4.61   5.00 3.97 3.02 4.87 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 26 22.28   28.42   44.00 31.99 28.37 22.28 24.90
Ang Chin Zhen    Malaysia
Ang Chin Zhen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 13.24   14.46   14.11 13.24 15.71 15.38 13.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.35   5.03   5.19 5.78 5.20 3.35 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 59.96   1:04.64   1:06.95 1:07.18 1:01.07 59.96 1:05.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 29.17   33.50   32.87 DNF 32.89 29.17 34.74
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 15.23   17.44   15.36 15.23 DNF 19.87 17.09
Megaminx Combined First round 30 1:33.02   1:43.88   1:46.97 1:33.02 1:50.14 1:45.57 1:39.10
Pyraminx First round 16 4.11   6.34   8.07 4.11 7.58 5.61 5.82
Skewb Combined First round 26 4.96   7.19   4.96 10.85 9.20 7.14 5.22
Square-1 Combined First round 24 18.36   28.33   30.43 18.36 30.50 32.42 24.06
Ang Zhen Zhou    Malaysia
Ang Zhen Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.03   13.40   15.15 13.11 14.95 12.14 11.03
First round 30 11.03   12.96   14.34 13.36 13.74 11.03 11.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 4.94   6.40   7.66 6.03 4.94 DNF 5.51
Skewb Final 6 3.34   4.31   5.51 3.34 4.50 4.42 4.01
Combined First round 10 3.67   5.12   5.26 5.26 6.12 4.85 3.67
Anuar Afiq Bin Arfahairy    Malaysia
Anuar Afiq Bin Arfahairy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 14.91   16.28   15.20 18.57 14.91 15.58 18.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.67   5.63   5.10 6.57 7.36 4.67 5.21
Aqeef Salih    Malaysia
Aqeef Salih
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 22.57   27.22   39.10 30.69 25.93 25.04 22.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 6.12   6.98   7.41 6.68 6.85 6.12 7.97
Arif Luqman Bin Nazeri    Malaysia
Arif Luqman Bin Nazeri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 15.45   16.72   15.45 17.54 17.04 15.57 18.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 120 6.41   7.54   9.44 6.96 9.15 6.41 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:17.45   1:36.19   1:17.45 1:33.60 DNF 1:34.04 1:40.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 80 35.73   42.12   47.35 39.60 35.73 39.42 52.13
Pyraminx First round 59 9.14   10.91   13.08 11.04 10.89 9.14 10.80
Arrian Samsul    Malaysia
Arrian Samsul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 12.90   13.80   DNF 14.36 13.67 13.37 12.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.15   4.62   5.19 4.64 4.49 4.15 4.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 24.63   28.77   26.48 24.63 29.01 30.95 30.81
Skewb Combined First round 21 4.57   6.46   5.26 8.21 DNF 5.91 4.57
Aslam Darwish Bin Anuar    Malaysia
Aslam Darwish Bin Anuar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 13.51   16.13   13.51 16.27 15.58 16.55 17.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.21   5.99   6.60 5.90 7.27 5.47 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 1:23.65     1:36.58 1:23.65
Skewb Combined First round 61 10.73   11.66   10.73 10.89 11.56 12.53 13.38
Benjamin Ajmera    Malaysia
Benjamin Ajmera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 14.71   18.44   18.15 19.16 18.02 14.71 21.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.52   5.48   4.75 7.05 4.52 5.96 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 83 1:28.40     1:41.36 1:28.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 72 37.98   38.91   44.08 39.43 38.05 37.98 39.24
Pyraminx First round 78 8.31   12.86   14.08 8.31 15.44 13.06 11.44
Skewb Combined First round 33 6.03   7.75   7.29 6.03 9.85 8.73 7.23
Brendon Leong Ho Tang    Malaysia
Brendon Leong Ho Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 20.66   22.66   22.13 28.11 22.00 23.86 20.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 122 5.20   7.82   7.77 7.87 7.82 5.20 8.94
Pyraminx First round 70 9.47   11.62   16.69 12.90 10.62 9.47 11.33
Skewb Combined First round 76 7.45   12.98   13.23 7.45 14.12 12.47 13.23
Brian Loy    Malaysia
Brian Loy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 24.59   36.86   49.36 24.59 40.72 41.32 28.55
Bryan Gan Tze Yang    Malaysia
Bryan Gan Tze Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 14.08   15.21   18.38 17.04 14.31 14.28 14.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.05   4.67   4.83 4.05 4.79 4.39 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 45.20   DNF   DNF 45.20 45.59 45.86 DNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:32.65   1:39.84   1:34.88 1:32.65 1:45.21 1:48.26 1:39.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 3:26.43   3:37.37   3:48.17 3:26.43 3:37.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 23 6:51.17     6:51.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 21.13   24.51   31.00 21.67 25.86 21.13 26.00
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 12.70   14.75   12.70 13.87 DNF 14.85 15.52
Megaminx Combined First round 35 1:48.50   1:51.98   1:48.50 1:51.66 1:48.79 2:01.70 1:55.48
Pyraminx First round 51 8.20   10.26   11.06 8.20 10.25 9.46 11.93
Skewb Combined First round 27 5.59   7.29   8.23 7.63 7.87 6.38 5.59
Square-1 Combined First round 9 14.05   17.46   17.31 23.95 17.92 17.15 14.05
Bryan Tee Pak Hong    Malaysia
Bryan Tee Pak Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 13.67   16.36   15.78 13.67 16.29 17.01 18.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.17   5.73   5.94 6.45 5.29 5.17 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 46.61   55.14   55.23 54.45 46.61 55.73 57.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 1:44.84   1:53.76   DNF 1:48.92 1:44.84 1:57.40 1:54.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 4:11.16   4:19.10   4:11.16 4:12.04 4:34.11
Carson Chen Khai Shan    Malaysia
Carson Chen Khai Shan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 18.32   19.64   18.32 19.83 19.40 19.70 21.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 5.01   7.15   7.22 6.77 7.46 9.21 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 91 1:45.17     1:45.45 1:45.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 83 39.30   43.33   39.30 44.51 40.20 45.38 45.27
Pyraminx First round 61 8.80   10.95   13.09 12.03 8.80 9.13 11.70
Skewb Combined First round 62 9.64   11.76   DNF 10.29 13.48 11.51 9.64
Chang Xiang You    Malaysia
Chang Xiang You
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 11.04   17.43   22.98 11.04 14.72 14.60 23.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 16.07   21.76   16.07 19.26 26.23 19.79 DNF
Cheah Wen Fong    Malaysia
Cheah Wen Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 36.88   39.96   42.30 42.96 39.49 36.88 38.08
Chiou Hau Yie    Malaysia
Chiou Hau Yie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 12.55   14.15   15.28 15.97 12.55 12.74 14.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.77   5.14   5.70 5.35 8.40 3.77 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 46.98   59.08   46.98 48.17 1:03.35 1:05.71 1:20.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 18.33   20.99   19.27 23.51 20.18 26.28 18.33
Skewb Combined First round 59 8.33   11.30   11.42 12.99 10.35 12.12 8.33
Chong Hau Han    Malaysia
Chong Hau Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 13.75   14.82   18.11 14.24 13.75 14.23 15.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.66   5.45   5.73 7.40 4.66 5.69 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 47.21   51.79   54.34 53.19 52.95 49.24 47.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:04.73     2:11.90 2:04.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 5:17.26   DNF   DNF DNF 5:17.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 16.00   21.32   27.92 22.50 19.02 22.44 16.00
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 35 37.81     56.94 37.81
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:05.99   1:08.34   1:05.99 1:09.58 1:07.20 1:08.24 1:10.83
Pyraminx First round 74 10.30   12.19   13.47 10.54 12.90 10.30 13.13
Skewb Combined First round 38 5.79   8.22   13.15 9.03 5.79 7.79 7.84
Square-1 Combined First round 16 16.28   21.48   24.40 23.47 17.86 23.10 16.28
Chong Jen Foong    Malaysia
Chong Jen Foong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 14.24   16.36   15.45 14.66 14.24 37.59 18.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 27 1:24.47   1:38.02   1:44.53 1:36.90 1:47.23 1:32.62 1:24.47
Pyraminx First round 98 9.15   DNF   DNF 9.15 DNF 12.94 15.07
Chu Kei Yuen    Malaysia
Chu Kei Yuen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 10.46   15.50   16.92 14.12 16.08 10.46 16.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.29   5.96   6.41 6.07 6.15 5.65 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 87 1:31.76     1:31.76 1:31.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 22.53   31.56   27.40 22.53 33.20 37.25 34.08
Pyraminx First round 60 10.64   10.92   10.64 10.80 11.07 10.90 11.51
Skewb Combined First round 55 9.89   11.02   9.89 11.91 13.68 10.68 10.46
Chuah Yi Qian    Malaysia
Chuah Yi Qian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 10.58   13.77   15.56 14.76 10.58 11.00 16.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 15.19   23.74   22.26 23.70 26.60 15.19 25.27
Pyraminx First round 24 3.58   7.31   12.60 6.37 8.54 3.58 7.01
Colin Teoh Tze Qing    Malaysia
Colin Teoh Tze Qing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 23.09   28.78   23.71 31.20 31.67 23.09 31.42
Daniel Syafiq Bin Eruwan Gerry    Malaysia
Daniel Syafiq Bin Eruwan Gerry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 19.68   21.21   21.71 19.68 20.13 21.80 25.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.16   5.14   4.16 4.83 4.82 5.76 7.44
Pyraminx First round 86 9.25   14.04   15.70 14.08 9.25 29.87 12.35
Skewb Combined First round 87 9.74   16.21   21.93 9.74 18.86 13.01 16.75
Danish Farhan    Malaysia
Danish Farhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 14.82   16.00   17.60 14.93 17.29 14.82 15.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.44   4.83   4.85 6.85 5.10 4.53 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 46.17   51.73   46.17 DNF 48.72 49.04 57.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 1:51.23   2:01.11   1:51.67 2:05.68 2:05.98 2:11.22 1:51.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.01   22.28   22.51 19.01 23.10 21.24 25.28
Megaminx Combined First round 29 1:34.16   1:41.74   1:47.55 1:37.02 1:34.16 1:52.04 1:40.65
Skewb Combined First round 41 5.23   8.73   13.96 5.23 9.10 9.24 7.86
Square-1 Combined First round 14 18.44   20.88   28.41 18.44 19.22 20.20 23.22
Darren Chan Zhi Heng    Malaysia
Darren Chan Zhi Heng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 36.15   43.33   40.64 45.95 36.15 59.84 43.39
Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸)    Malaysia
Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.66   12.89   10.66 12.45 DNF 12.10 14.13
First round 12 9.94   11.47   10.58 11.56 12.98 9.94 12.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.11   4.59   5.90 3.92 8.13 3.11 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 37.67   46.35   37.67 45.46 1:05.53 47.91 45.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:43.22   1:49.74   2:08.24 1:43.22 1:47.54 1:47.05 1:54.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 30 4:35.33     4:35.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:55.50   3:34.56   3:38.66 2:55.50 4:09.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.02   15.12   NR 16.14 13.95 15.57 13.02 15.84
Combined First round 3 12.56   16.19   17.85 12.56 14.31 DNF 16.41
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 8.48   10.60   8.71 8.57 14.52 8.48 DNF
Megaminx Final 1 48.58   53.46   54.81 48.58 52.08 1:06.87 53.50
Combined First round 1 47.06   51.83   53.05 54.30 47.06 49.56 52.88
Pyraminx First round 39 6.88   9.15   10.40 8.69 16.39 6.88 8.35
Skewb Combined First round 23 4.39   6.81   4.39 6.91 10.50 8.98 4.53
Square-1 Combined First round 39 52.74     55.30 52.74
David Chong Kai Xiang    Malaysia
David Chong Kai Xiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.44   5.13   4.75 6.67 5.74 4.44 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 56.84   1:04.79   1:02.76 1:05.53 56.84 1:10.78 1:06.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:53.48   DNF   1:55.31 DNF 1:53.48
Pyraminx First round 21 5.99   7.11   6.90 6.82 7.60 5.99 8.41
Skewb Combined First round 22 5.59   6.63   5.59 8.75 6.18 6.27 7.43
Desmond Low Kai Sheng    Malaysia
Desmond Low Kai Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 9.10   13.41   14.04 9.10 14.31 12.63 13.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.10   3.54   3.64 3.96 3.62 3.37 2.10
First round 7 2.87   3.40   4.96 3.48 2.87 3.67 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 46.90   1:00.44   54.32 46.90 1:04.18 1:02.83 1:06.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 1:52.13   2:05.28   2:11.85 1:52.97 2:11.01 2:18.92 1:52.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 18.72   25.90   26.23 30.04 26.34 25.13 18.72
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 42.56   48.09   49.30 42.56 52.41
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 24 15.74   20.10   24.86 18.17 15.74 17.28 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 31 1:36.16   1:46.15   1:47.59 1:39.20 1:59.38 1:36.16 1:51.67
Pyraminx Final 7 4.10   4.44   4.23 4.10 4.57 4.52 5.70
First round 7 3.62   4.73   4.78 3.62 4.71 5.87 4.69
Skewb Combined First round 14 3.89   5.83   3.89 6.34 5.45 DNF 5.71
Square-1 Combined First round 19 21.33   25.28   26.33 26.52 24.79 21.33 24.72
Di Lu (卢迪)    China
Di Lu (卢迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 13.18   15.11   13.65 18.46 16.53 13.18 15.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 5.69   6.50   7.25 6.17 7.59 5.69 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 49.05   55.67   58.64 52.11 1:02.36 49.05 56.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 1:38.47   1:54.07   2:26.26 1:38.47 2:00.76 1:55.03 1:46.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 3:23.15   3:49.25   3:43.13 4:21.47 3:23.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 5:41.03   5:51.29   5:41.83 6:11.01 5:41.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 19.81   26.25   19.81 27.15 25.75 25.86 27.96
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 12.23   15.24   13.82 16.50 15.39 12.23 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 42 2:30.72     2:30.72 2:30.88
Pyraminx First round 27 5.50   7.88   9.16 8.76 12.76 5.72 5.50
Skewb Combined First round 30 4.96   7.50   4.96 8.63 7.82 8.80 6.05
Square-1 Combined First round 36 32.56   42.23   41.37 1:06.29 51.45 33.87 32.56
Douglas Yee Zhan Yang    Malaysia
Douglas Yee Zhan Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 18.57   21.02   20.52 24.53 18.57 20.62 21.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 128 5.90   8.43   8.58 9.98 7.50 5.90 9.22
Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨)    Malaysia
Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 11.65   14.17   13.53 13.64 16.62 15.35 11.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 3.95   5.46   5.11 3.95 4.40 6.87 9.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 42.97   44.30   51.40 43.40 42.97 46.19 43.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:24.87   1:34.93   1:35.18 1:34.00 1:49.57 1:24.87 1:35.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 2:51.21   3:19.13   2:52.66 2:51.21 4:13.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 4:21.02   4:33.91   4:31.38 4:21.02 4:49.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 4:24.87   DNF   DNF 4:24.87 4:41.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 19.55   22.79   21.27 19.98 27.12 27.59 19.55
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 1:44.66   2:12.03   3:01.34 1:50.10 1:44.66
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.67   9.37   7.89 10.52 7.67 DNF 9.70
Combined First round 7 8.40   10.39   DNF 8.40 10.32 9.33 11.52
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:10.38   1:15.63   1:16.54 1:10.38 1:19.84 1:10.52 1:50.73
Pyraminx First round 40 6.39   9.29   9.80 6.39 9.21 8.92 9.73
Skewb Combined First round 46 6.85   9.43   9.39 9.18 10.26 9.73 6.85
Square-1 Combined First round 28 24.98   29.39   25.42 35.13 29.95 32.79 24.98
Elijah Benedict    Malaysia
Elijah Benedict
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 20.87   28.20   30.43 30.76 23.81 30.37 20.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 4.35   6.95   5.77 4.35 8.56 11.22 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 1:22.94     1:23.43 1:22.94
Pyraminx First round 69 7.86   11.57   7.86 15.97 9.88 10.45 14.37
Eng Dickson    Malaysia
Eng Dickson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 11.95   16.81   11.95 20.76 18.32 16.22 15.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 3.90   6.09   4.88 3.90 7.16 7.46 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 54.20   1:01.86   55.39 54.20 1:00.37 1:09.82 1:10.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 2:05.42     2:13.18 2:05.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 26 4:23.68   4:28.51   4:23.68 4:29.45 4:32.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 26 7:32.56     7:32.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 3:46.65   DNF   DNF DNF 3:46.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 30.52   34.47   41.15 30.86 44.40 30.52 31.39
Megaminx Combined First round 41 2:23.94     2:31.70 2:23.94
Pyraminx First round 47 8.12   9.76   14.27 8.54 11.73 9.00 8.12
Skewb Combined First round 11 3.98   5.13   3.98 5.00 5.43 4.96 6.28
Square-1 Combined First round 34 30.48   37.28   34.43 40.97 54.40 30.48 36.44
Ernest Eh Zhong Yu    Malaysia
Ernest Eh Zhong Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.77   11.45   9.88 14.02 12.87 8.77 11.60
Second round 7 9.48   10.69   9.48 12.98 9.82 10.45 11.80
First round 5 9.19   10.37   9.19 11.22 9.38 12.79 10.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.89   4.12   4.32 4.23 2.89 3.99 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 44.65   DNF   52.31 DNF 44.65 49.06 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:40.82   1:43.50   1:40.82 1:41.09 1:47.98 2:15.49 1:41.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 20.87   23.68   28.23 22.85 20.87 25.25 22.94
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 10.33   11.33   13.75 11.85 10.33 10.87 11.27
Megaminx Combined First round 26 1:18.41   1:36.31   1:39.75 1:41.11 1:54.08 1:28.06 1:18.41
Pyraminx First round 23 4.62   7.22   4.62 5.65 6.77 10.55 9.24
Skewb Combined First round 17 5.32   5.98   9.04 6.72 5.41 5.32 5.81
Square-1 Combined First round 27 22.65   29.24   30.28 22.65 30.40 27.62 29.83
Ezekiel Ng    Malaysia
Ezekiel Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 15.58   17.28   19.71 15.58 18.12 16.48 17.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 5.03   6.79   6.42 5.03 6.56 7.38 7.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 89 1:37.59     1:37.59 1:38.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 27.63   32.64   27.63 38.08 34.19 32.33 31.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 2:00.01   2:04.53   2:02.06 2:00.01 2:11.53
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 32 27.51     DNF 27.51
Pyraminx First round 63 8.88   11.05   9.41 13.22 10.53 8.88 16.19
Firstian Fushada    Indonesia
Firstian Fushada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.77   8.78   8.00 11.03 9.04 9.31 7.77
Second round 1 7.94   8.48   7.94 8.44 9.70 8.89 8.11
First round 1 7.95   8.37   8.81 DNF 7.95 8.19 8.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.82   2.80   3.40 3.40 2.60 2.41 1.82
First round 1 2.07   2.50   2.07 3.12 3.47 2.18 2.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.16   32.26   29.16 35.87 34.91 30.41 31.47
Combined First round 1 26.48   31.02   30.84 26.48 32.92 30.23 31.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.42   1:01.08   1:01.17 59.42 1:03.94 1:01.04 1:01.02
Combined First round 2 51.69   1:00.67   55.23 1:00.10 1:08.16 1:06.69 51.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:52.19   1:54.93   NR 1:54.96 1:57.63 1:52.19
Combined First round 3 1:55.64   2:04.58   2:11.54 2:06.56 1:55.64
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 2:55.76   NR 3:02.92   NR 2:55.76 3:14.45 2:58.56
Combined First round 3 2:57.43   3:10.72   3:22.32 3:12.41 2:57.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 3:21.31   DNF   DNF DNF 3:21.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.45   13.73   15.42 11.71 14.07 11.45 17.41
Combined First round 5 13.04   16.52   18.52 13.04 19.56 15.29 15.74
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 52.95   53.67   55.07 52.99 52.95
Rubik's Clock Final 4 8.36   9.60   10.84 8.51 11.44 9.46 8.36
Combined First round 6 9.79   10.34   10.68 13.00 10.21 9.79 10.13
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:06.42   1:10.71   1:19.97 1:13.43 1:06.42 1:09.51 1:09.20
Pyraminx Final 5 3.68   4.17   3.68 6.27 4.33 3.96 4.23
First round 9 3.11   4.91   5.23 6.06 3.44 3.11 7.39
Skewb Combined First round 12 2.90   5.27   4.47 7.06 6.43 4.92 2.90
Square-1 Final 1 7.34   NR 9.31   NR 9.99 8.89 DNF 9.05 7.34
Combined First round 1 7.97   10.66   10.00 12.20 11.37 7.97 10.62
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)    Singapore
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 39.36   50.27   1:01.04 46.93 39.36 1:08.63 42.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 142 8.10   12.48   8.10 10.30 10.21 17.51 16.93
Pyraminx First round 94 12.30   19.15   20.58 12.30 20.59 20.27 16.59
Skewb Combined First round 94 17.81   DNF   17.81 44.62 DNF DNF 32.85
Glenn Huang Qi Xuan    Malaysia
Glenn Huang Qi Xuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 15.24   18.48   19.51 17.96 15.24 18.64 18.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 131 7.21   8.79   7.21 8.02 DNF 10.69 7.66
Goh Jun Liang    Malaysia
Goh Jun Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 18.65   21.31   21.08 24.12 19.47 23.38 18.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.23   5.43   4.64 4.23 4.64 7.17 7.02
Pyraminx First round 72 9.96   12.02   12.41 9.96 12.41 11.35 12.29
Grayson Goh    Malaysia
Grayson Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 13.46   14.88   14.23 15.24 13.46 15.18 24.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 53.78   55.47   58.59 53.78 54.04 1:04.54 53.78
Pyraminx Final 4 3.25   3.87   5.92 4.41 3.25 3.57 3.63
First round 4 4.25   4.37   4.34 4.25 4.40 4.37 6.69
Gwee Jia You    Malaysia
Gwee Jia You
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 15.26   19.52   15.26 22.89 19.34 19.06 20.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 5.34   7.09   5.34 5.71 5.81 9.75 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:13.30   1:15.09   1:14.77 1:13.30 1:22.94 1:13.90 1:16.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 2:21.55     2:22.83 2:21.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 33 5:53.65     5:53.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 89 48.66     DNF 48.66
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 45 2:55.16     DNF 2:55.16
Pyraminx First round 52 5.10   10.35   12.24 8.16 10.66 5.10 12.77
Skewb Combined First round 82 8.85   14.38   14.48 14.97 17.06 8.85 13.68
Hemsley Goh Khai Chiek    Malaysia
Hemsley Goh Khai Chiek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 15.01   17.95   22.37 21.97 15.01 16.81 15.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 5.43   5.97   5.78 5.89 5.43 6.25 9.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 1:27.11     1:27.11 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Heng Tian Xiang    Malaysia
Heng Tian Xiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 15.38   17.91   27.45 16.30 18.87 15.38 18.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 3.40   7.23   DNF 3.40 7.03 7.77 6.90
Pyraminx First round 48 7.89   9.89   7.89 9.74 12.95 10.00 9.94
Skewb Combined First round 77 3.15   13.21   3.15 16.95 18.28 13.29 9.40
Heng Zheng Ming    Malaysia
Heng Zheng Ming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 15.33   19.95   19.67 20.05 22.67 20.12 15.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 4.75   7.43   DNF 9.09 5.39 7.81 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 56.67   1:05.12   1:12.18 56.67 1:05.61 1:10.94 58.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 1:49.32   1:54.62   1:55.59 1:50.40 2:05.02 1:57.88 1:49.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 3:56.19   4:07.78   4:05.95 4:21.20 3:56.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 24 7:03.78     7:03.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 75 34.46   39.65   37.55 36.18 DNF 34.46 45.22
Pyraminx First round 42 6.95   9.47   9.48 DNF 9.49 6.95 9.44
Skewb Combined First round 93 9.66   DNF   9.66 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Heng Zheng Nam    Malaysia
Heng Zheng Nam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 17.80   20.79   17.80 22.10 21.03 23.98 19.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 3.28   6.14   5.79 6.61 6.01 8.70 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 81 1:25.89     1:25.89 1:27.75
Pyraminx First round 81 5.61   13.26   12.09 14.13 5.61 13.57 16.84
Skewb Combined First round 60 10.70   11.55   14.96 11.06 10.70 11.63 11.96
Henry Won Kai Sheng    Malaysia
Henry Won Kai Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.36   13.64   11.36 13.40 12.75 14.78 15.32
First round 31 10.80   13.20   12.36 13.34 10.80 15.08 13.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.60   20.55   22.99 20.37 20.14 17.60 21.14
Megaminx Final 7 1:01.89   1:03.03   1:03.83 1:01.89 1:02.97 1:02.30 1:03.97
Combined First round 7 58.67   1:02.68   1:02.90 1:14.33 58.67 1:05.65 59.50
Skewb Final 5 3.77   4.27   9.76 3.77 4.49 4.15 4.18
Combined First round 5 4.48   4.93   4.73 4.48 5.30 6.21 4.75
Square-1 Combined First round 10 14.17   17.56   14.17 20.67 18.33 19.35 14.99
Hill Pong Yong Feng    Malaysia
Hill Pong Yong Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.33   12.13   10.33 12.11 11.71 13.51 12.58
First round 13 9.37   11.55   12.76 9.37 11.33 12.32 10.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.38   3.16   2.38 4.37 3.27 3.01 3.20
First round 5 2.44   3.14   2.44 2.63 2.67 4.11 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 44.18   49.61   50.12 54.29 54.32 44.42 44.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 57.84   DNF   1:21.50 DNF 57.84
Pyraminx Final 10 3.52   7.52   3.52 12.00 5.50 DNF 5.07
First round 10 4.20   5.39   4.80 4.20 6.52 4.88 6.50
Square-1 Combined First round 25 20.79   28.41   29.28 20.79 27.33 28.61 31.74
Ho Yip Zhan    Malaysia
Ho Yip Zhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 21.47   26.19   21.47 25.76 33.16 21.88 30.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 121 6.58   7.70   8.35 6.98 6.58 7.77 15.25
Hoo Jun Sheng    Malaysia
Hoo Jun Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 12.42   16.84   DNF 19.39 16.84 14.28 12.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 2.99   5.13   4.58 2.99 5.44 7.23 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:10.30   1:17.48   1:23.39 1:10.30 1:18.48 1:10.57 1:26.80
Pyraminx First round 65 6.82   11.11   9.95 13.34 11.83 6.82 11.54
Skewb Combined First round 51 8.12   10.07   12.45 8.12 8.13 11.44 10.64
Imran Azdi    Malaysia
Imran Azdi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 14.14   17.79   19.28 22.77 17.88 14.14 16.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 5.27   6.39   7.48 5.70 6.08 7.40 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:03.17   1:11.81   1:10.86 1:05.79 1:18.79 1:40.04 1:03.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 28.43   30.79   28.85 32.91 30.62 35.55 28.43
Skewb Combined First round 43 7.58   9.03   7.58 8.21 9.64 10.32 9.23
Imran Iskandar Khalid    Malaysia
Imran Iskandar Khalid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 32.27   45.75   49.78 47.32 40.16 52.76 32.27
Irfan Bin Ahmad Najib    Malaysia
Irfan Bin Ahmad Najib
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 23.48   27.24   23.77 34.15 23.48 28.15 29.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 4.81   7.37   4.81 7.99 6.80 9.18 7.33
Iswaran Vikneswaran    Malaysia
Iswaran Vikneswaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 173 17.23   DNF   21.02 17.23 DNS DNS DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 6.51   6.73   6.76 6.78 8.16 6.66 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:01.16   1:05.68   1:01.16 1:08.47 1:08.03 1:04.48 1:04.53
Pyraminx First round 88 9.94   14.19   17.32 13.26 9.94 13.32 16.00
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)    Malaysia
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.48   12.15   16.27 DNF 9.52 10.67 9.48
First round 7 8.40   10.57   11.43 11.70 11.08 9.20 8.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.80   6.46   2.80 DNF 5.56 10.02 3.79
First round 6 2.50   3.24   2.73 5.10 3.11 2.50 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.66   33.36   29.66 33.04 38.02 34.99 32.04
Combined First round 3 30.45   36.26   41.68 37.36 37.99 33.44 30.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 56.47   1:01.59   56.47 1:05.00 1:04.69 1:00.31 59.77
Combined First round 1 55.12   59.01   1:05.65 58.58 1:01.02 57.44 55.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:08.25   2:10.07   2:08.25 2:09.82 2:12.13
Combined First round 4 1:54.24   2:05.29   2:06.95 1:54.24 2:14.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:48.36   2:52.04   NR 2:57.35 2:48.36 2:50.41
Combined First round 4 2:32.94   NR 3:12.88   3:20.77 2:32.94 3:44.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.26   17.01   18.44 17.14 15.46 14.26 22.83
Combined First round 4 15.01   16.48   15.64 15.93 25.70 17.88 15.01
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 6 54.29   1:00.54   1:01.94 54.29 58.20 1:03.44 1:01.47
Combined First round 6 56.61   1:00.17   57.74 1:01.78 56.61 1:08.13 1:00.98
Pyraminx First round 15 3.44   6.10   5.78 7.14 6.03 6.49 3.44
Skewb Combined First round 45 6.58   9.41   12.18 6.58 9.85 11.03 7.35
Square-1 Combined First round 31 22.56   35.59   43.16 29.32 34.30 22.56 1:26.34
Izwan Bin Ahmad Najib    Malaysia
Izwan Bin Ahmad Najib
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 124 5.81   7.96   5.81 13.22 7.85 7.86 8.16
Janelle Loh    Singapore
Janelle Loh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.54   11.24   13.15 10.54 10.69 12.32 10.71
First round 28 8.16   12.55   14.14 12.10 11.42 14.97 8.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.97   4.64   4.68 4.84 2.97 4.50 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 40.48   43.65   40.48 43.91 40.54 49.22 46.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 51.31   NR 1:00.50   NR 56.07 1:01.66 51.31 1:06.73 1:03.76
Combined First round 3 1:03.81   1:06.86   1:04.54 1:03.81 DNF 1:08.83 1:07.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:46.52   NR 1:51.15   NR 1:58.76 1:48.18 1:46.52
Combined First round 1 1:48.35   1:56.13   1:54.21 2:05.82 1:48.35
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:32.61   NR 2:47.65   2:48.53 3:01.80 2:32.61
Combined First round 1 2:36.62   2:41.91   NR 2:43.00 2:46.11 2:36.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 31.65   39.34   34.69 47.44 36.70 46.64 31.65
Megaminx Combined First round 24 1:22.33   1:34.30   2:02.64 1:31.53 1:29.14 1:22.33 1:42.24
Pyraminx First round 71 10.87   11.88   10.87 DNF 10.98 13.05 11.60
Skewb Combined First round 86 12.09   16.04   16.91 14.10 21.90 17.11 12.09
Square-1 Combined First round 20 20.47   26.33   30.89 24.36 31.81 23.74 20.47
Jared Tee Wei Jin    Malaysia
Jared Tee Wei Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 12.15   14.48   16.12 13.09 14.22 18.37 12.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 4.43   6.24   6.00 4.43 6.13 6.60 9.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 45.29   59.54   1:04.27 1:01.05 45.29 1:02.47 55.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:02.99     2:04.88 2:02.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 17.01   23.98   25.77 22.03 24.13 17.01 32.42
Megaminx Combined First round 44 2:53.20     2:53.20 DNF
Pyraminx First round 97 16.36   22.22   16.36 29.44 18.32 50.04 18.90
Jayden Lee Rong Shyn    Malaysia
Jayden Lee Rong Shyn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 29.41   36.62   29.41 DNF 33.86 42.76 33.23
Jazmine Kong Kit Min    Singapore
Jazmine Kong Kit Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 11.32   12.14   12.98 11.49 11.95 13.46 11.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 56.24   57.41   57.37 56.24 1:00.20 56.74 58.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:46.26   1:53.15   2:04.60 1:47.46 1:56.39 1:55.61 1:46.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 3:09.07   DNF   3:54.05 DNF 3:09.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 26.27   26.95   27.68 26.45 26.27 26.71 33.79
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 4 8.52   9.38   9.00 9.90 8.52 14.75 9.25
Pyraminx First round 83 11.40   13.68   11.84 16.85 16.56 11.40 12.64
Skewb Combined First round 48 6.56   9.50   9.67 10.73 8.09 6.56 11.40
Jincheng Wang (王金程)    China
Jincheng Wang (王金程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 14.63   15.59   15.55 15.84 15.38 16.35 14.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.34   5.37   5.72 5.48 4.90 6.35 3.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 2:19.62     2:19.62 2:21.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 31 4:54.86     4:54.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 28 7:57.73     7:57.73
Megaminx Combined First round 25 1:23.60   1:35.71   1:30.71 1:23.60 1:40.10 DNF 1:36.31
Square-1 Combined First round 40 59.98     59.98 1:08.13
Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf    Malaysia
Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 12.97   15.77   17.35 16.10 12.97 16.54 14.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 2.68   5.02   2.68 7.67 4.33 5.69 5.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 31.57   33.22   34.29 33.81 31.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 23.74   29.22   27.45 43.05 32.29 27.92 23.74
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:08.30   1:34.58   1:30.54 2:04.90 1:08.30
Skewb Combined First round 66 10.63   12.09   13.15 12.64 10.63 12.85 10.77
Joyce Peh    Malaysia
Joyce Peh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 54.81   1:19.34   3:15.55 1:18.42 1:18.14 54.81 1:21.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 148 25.98   43.92   34.34 49.42 25.98 DNF 47.99
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 33 29.41     DNF 29.41
Skewb Combined First round 92 10.18   39.17   10.18 55.36 35.15 DNF 27.00
Julian Pang Qi Zheng    Malaysia
Julian Pang Qi Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 16.17   20.65   16.17 20.76 20.21 20.98 21.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.77   4.80   4.74 5.31 8.18 4.34 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 52.69   1:08.25   52.69 1:13.63 1:09.79 1:01.34 1:15.70
Megaminx Combined First round 40 2:21.49     2:36.21 2:21.49
Pyraminx First round 82 10.62   13.63   DNF 13.03 15.43 12.42 10.62
Skewb Combined First round 70 12.06   12.30   14.60 12.06 12.44 12.21 12.24
Julien Siew Wilson    Malaysia
Julien Siew Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 14.60   16.86   16.58 14.60 14.61 28.48 19.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 3.04   6.11   7.25 3.04 6.68 9.84 4.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 27.32   33.20   31.77 27.32 39.79 DNF 28.04
Pyraminx First round 90 7.16   15.78   22.00 13.64 11.71 7.16 22.48
Skewb Combined First round 54 7.01   10.57   12.91 19.57 7.51 7.01 11.29
Square-1 Combined First round 15 17.25   21.46   18.71 17.25 29.01 24.26 21.42
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 15.88   17.81   DNF 17.24 15.88 17.20 18.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 2.61   5.32   DNF 5.22 5.15 2.61 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:08.02   1:13.67   1:08.02 1:19.43 1:14.20 1:16.27 1:10.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:48.04   1:53.73   1:55.24 1:48.04 1:53.74 1:52.21 2:16.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 3:21.07   3:38.64   3:54.65 3:40.21 3:21.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 4:33.40   5:00.60   4:33.40 5:07.28 5:21.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 92 54.07     54.07 59.50
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 26 17.94   21.12   22.89 21.08 19.77 22.50 17.94
Megaminx Combined First round 38 2:07.62     DNF 2:07.62
Pyraminx First round 11 4.00   5.54   6.79 6.38 4.85 5.40 4.00
Skewb Combined First round 63 8.89   11.81   13.66 8.89 20.35 12.82 8.95
Square-1 Combined First round 30 21.55   35.26   27.37 21.55 42.35 37.06 41.34
Kaemen Te Dengjian    Malaysia
Kaemen Te Dengjian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 12.39   13.82   12.61 16.61 15.33 12.39 13.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.41   5.13   5.79 5.71 5.10 4.57 2.41
First round 9 2.93   3.74   4.68 3.14 3.46 4.61 2.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:20.71   DNF   DNF 2:45.48 2:20.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.75   21.34   19.78 21.00 19.75 23.25 25.46
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 39.04   42.04   39.04 44.38 42.69
Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基)    Malaysia
Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.52   12.90   11.52 11.56 14.40 15.69 12.74
First round 25 9.37   12.19   15.05 13.17 9.37 12.46 10.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.92   4.41   4.03 4.49 4.85 2.92 4.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 21.33   24.85   27.81 21.33 23.97 25.88 24.71
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 47.86   58.13   47.86 56.15 1:10.39
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 10.89   12.87   13.65 15.10 12.73 12.23 10.89
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:20.23   1:26.81   1:22.04 1:34.21 1:32.78 1:20.23 1:25.61
Skewb Final 9 3.77   6.68   6.60 5.84 7.60 3.77 7.90
Combined First round 6 4.47   4.95   4.47 4.98 5.39 4.48 5.45
Kierren Lee    Malaysia
Kierren Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.32   12.58   12.57 11.84 13.33 15.05 10.32
First round 27 9.63   12.51   9.63 13.74 12.35 13.78 11.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 3.83   5.57   3.83 5.78 5.60 6.61 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 46.34   51.92   46.34 48.95 47.15 1:00.16 59.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:43.66   1:53.46   1:57.30 1:47.16 2:01.87 1:55.93 1:43.66
Pyraminx First round 13 3.82   5.69   5.58 6.54 5.43 3.82 6.05
Skewb Combined First round 35 5.98   7.95   6.82 7.69 10.66 9.34 5.98
Square-1 Combined First round 33 24.89   36.26   34.23 24.89 36.19 44.70 38.35
Kong Dil-Wen    Malaysia
Kong Dil-Wen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 25.51   36.37   34.87 42.63 40.81 33.44 25.51
Kook Ming-Jo    Malaysia
Kook Ming-Jo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.07   14.09   13.07 14.01 17.82 13.55 14.71
First round 10 10.18   11.26   10.90 12.51 10.18 14.06 10.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 4.42   6.35   5.02 4.42 6.35 13.34 7.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 40.92   43.50   46.09 43.82 42.73 40.92 43.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:18.43   1:24.28   1:23.19 1:32.14 1:18.43 1:29.79 1:19.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 91 50.33     58.56 50.33
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 10.33   14.45   16.05 16.92 14.89 12.41 10.33
Skewb Combined First round 20 5.66   6.37   5.66 6.63 5.89 7.44 6.58
Lai Johann    Malaysia
Lai Johann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 21.47   24.59   26.46 24.53 21.47 22.85 26.39
Pyraminx First round 64 9.27   11.06   13.46 10.71 9.27 10.76 11.71
Law Jeng Hin    Malaysia
Law Jeng Hin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 15.20   19.20   16.78 15.20 19.81 30.89 21.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 5.74   6.87   7.56 5.74 7.13 5.93 7.60
Lee Hong Wei    Malaysia
Lee Hong Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 12.48   DNF   12.48 17.98 DNF 22.00 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 123 5.93   7.90   9.01 8.46 5.93 6.23 11.74
Skewb Combined First round 90 16.61   21.39   17.44 25.74 25.98 16.61 21.00
Lee Hoween    Malaysia
Lee Hoween
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.94   11.76   9.94 11.17 11.46 12.72 12.66
First round 21 10.21   11.91   11.92 13.11 10.21 12.68 11.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.98   4.67   5.40 2.98 5.01 4.68 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 38.46   44.37   38.46 43.64 45.50 44.78 44.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:00.39   1:07.61   1:11.11 1:00.39 1:14.06 1:08.06 1:03.66
Combined First round 6 1:08.73   1:12.67   1:15.93 1:11.79 1:08.73 1:10.53 1:15.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 2:28.59   2:38.14   2:55.11 2:30.72 2:28.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:35.43   3:39.89   3:35.43 3:41.04 3:43.20
Combined First round 6 3:24.85   3:38.90   3:46.98 3:44.86 3:24.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:20.14   DNF   1:20.14 1:35.04 DNF
Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)    Malaysia
Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 17.37   19.69   17.37 20.33 17.99 20.74 27.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 3.82   7.32   7.39 3.82 6.75 9.87 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 80 1:23.89     1:23.89 1:50.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:04.89     2:15.73 2:04.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 32 5:04.07     5:04.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 25 7:21.72     7:21.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 3:52.07   DNF   3:52.07 4:13.22 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 77 30.92   40.59   33.18 41.86 46.72 47.91 30.92
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 2:53.50   DNF   2:53.50 3:24.84 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 15.08   17.37   DNF 17.17 15.44 15.08 19.49
Megaminx Combined First round 37 2:06.30     2:25.42 2:06.30
Pyraminx First round 54 5.71   10.54   9.46 15.41 12.34 5.71 9.81
Skewb Combined First round 75 6.54   12.87   14.40 13.49 6.54 11.86 13.26
Square-1 Combined First round 23 24.34   27.57   30.78 27.09 24.34 29.18 26.44
Lee Ka Locke    Malaysia
Lee Ka Locke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 29 16.41   25.28   30.92 23.90 16.41 DNF 21.02
Pyraminx First round 67 9.64   11.22   11.64 10.41 11.62 9.64 DNF
Lee Mun Chun    Malaysia
Lee Mun Chun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.63   13.47   14.09 12.82 13.49 14.45 10.63
First round 18 10.98   11.80   13.51 11.70 10.98 12.68 11.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 127 4.82   8.27   6.30 9.77 9.64 8.86 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 47.84   53.15   49.45 47.84 52.70 1:05.33 57.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 20.93   23.69   26.96 22.73 20.93 22.04 26.29
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 30 23.98   DNF   26.53 24.43 DNF 23.98 DNF
Pyraminx First round 84 11.39   13.78   13.24 16.46 11.39 12.83 15.26
Leow Yi Jun    Malaysia
Leow Yi Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.22   12.19   10.39 12.80 13.38 10.22 13.58
Second round 8 9.55   10.89   10.13 9.55 11.90 13.56 10.65
First round 15 9.91   11.57   14.26 14.34 10.27 9.91 10.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 2.46   4.81   6.10 2.46 4.74 3.60 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 40.53   42.27   40.53 44.00 41.52 41.29 53.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:23.19   1:28.41   1:23.79 1:53.26 1:23.19 1:29.86 1:31.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.92   20.87   21.72 19.97 20.91 25.64 18.92
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 16.14   19.48   DNF 16.32 18.36 16.14 23.75
Megaminx Final 3 50.46   57.54   DNF 54.37 50.46 1:02.28 55.98
Combined First round 2 44.23   NR 52.62   54.81 58.90 47.61 44.23 55.43
Pyraminx First round 41 6.98   9.37   13.14 11.46 6.98 8.47 8.17
Skewb Combined First round 81 10.23   14.23   17.91 12.78 12.00 19.56 10.23
Leroy Gui Kwan Hau    Malaysia
Leroy Gui Kwan Hau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 21.55   26.24   31.70 26.00 27.01 21.55 25.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 5.04   6.08   6.24 5.04 6.93 5.09 6.90
Pyraminx First round 76 9.38   12.65   13.64 10.60 14.75 9.38 13.71
Skewb Combined First round 74 11.16   12.67   12.55 13.13 15.75 12.34 11.16
Lim Hung    Malaysia
Lim Hung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 13.24   15.36   14.89 18.36 13.24 13.35 17.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.38   4.70