Malaysia Cube Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-10-14~15  Malaysia, Bangi Malaysia Cube Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 6.55  Firstian Fushada 8.41  Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 9.30
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2.47  Isaac Wong Chang Man 2.70  Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 2.95
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 27.48  Firstian Fushada 32.67  Isaac Wong Chang Man 33.29
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 45.64  Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 54.83  Janelle Loh 1:04.18
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:48.89  Janelle Loh 1:57.85  Wong Chong Wen 1:59.41
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:16.75  Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:51.16  Janelle Loh 3:07.19
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Feliks Zemdegs 1:01.73  Hill Pong Yong Feng 1:07.91  Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 1:19.50
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Wong Chong Wen 25  Feliks Zemdegs 31  William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 32
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 10.21  Ryan Peh (白凯明) 14.77  Firstian Fushada 14.97
 3x3x3 With Feet  Kaemen Te Dengjian 53.34  Firstian Fushada 1:06.59  Wong Chong Wen 1:13.75
 Rubik's Clock  Manfred Siew 7.99  Darren Siew 9.82  Ryan Peh (白凯明) 10.19
 Megaminx  Feliks Zemdegs 44.81  Leow Yi Jun 54.95  Darren Siew 1:07.62
 Pyraminx  Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 4.57  Muhammad Syahmi 4.93  Firstian Fushada 5.02
 Skewb  Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 4.40  Ang Chin Xiang 5.02  Firstian Fushada 5.02
 Square-1  Firstian Fushada 11.49  Teh Zhe Wen 13.92  Ruben Lau Zhao Bin 15.88
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Feliks Zemdegs 6:11.98  Wong Chong Wen 9:48.14  William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 14:09.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 29:05.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Wong Chong Wen 9/11 58:34  Kaemen Te Dengjian 4/4 35:18  William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 7/11 59:27
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.25   5.80   WR  Australia 5.99 5.28 5.25 6.13 9.19
2 Isaac Wong Chang Man 7.82   8.85    Singapore 8.94 9.99 7.82 8.40 9.21
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 8.37   9.15    Thailand 8.48 8.37 9.92 9.05 10.13
4 Jonathan Chng 8.24   9.32    Singapore 8.47 13.08 9.51 9.97 8.24
5 Firstian Fushada 7.13   9.48    Indonesia 10.44 13.22 7.13 9.18 8.81
6 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.07   9.67    Malaysia 10.20 9.93 8.07 8.88 10.49
7 Nathanael Tung Wei An 8.63   9.73    Singapore 9.27 10.17 10.14 9.78 8.63
8 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 8.51   9.97    Malaysia 8.51 9.79 10.52 11.21 9.60
9 Amos Tay Swee Hui 9.12   10.00    Malaysia 10.89 9.27 10.34 9.12 10.40
10 Yap Jia Yang 8.33   10.50    Malaysia 10.25 10.10 8.33 11.15 13.34
11 Wong Chong Wen 8.60   10.53    Singapore 9.84 10.33 8.60 11.42 11.81
12 Muhammad Syahmi 8.81   10.82    Malaysia 10.37 8.81 10.75 12.29 11.33
13 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 9.53   10.86    Malaysia 9.53 11.45 9.86 12.60 11.26
14 Danish Najmi 9.72   10.95    Malaysia 9.94 12.15 12.76 10.77 9.72
15 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 10.08   11.37    Malaysia 10.08 11.34 13.31 11.58 11.20
16 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 9.74   11.39    Singapore 12.18 9.74 10.61 11.37 22.42
17 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 9.36   11.50    Malaysia 11.09 10.25 9.36 13.16 28.60
18 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 10.89   11.50    Malaysia 10.89 12.69 11.59 11.16 11.76
19 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 9.47   11.54    Malaysia 10.54 9.47 13.88 12.65 11.42
20 Mohd Kasmir Bin Ab Manan 10.08   11.54    Malaysia 12.52 10.41 11.70 12.98 10.08
21 Hill Pong Yong Feng 10.28   11.76    Malaysia 11.63 13.48 12.00 11.66 10.28
22 Kierren Lee 11.37   11.86    Malaysia 11.37 14.30 11.92 11.41 12.24
23 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 11.11   12.02    Malaysia 11.11 11.98 12.44 14.82 11.64
24 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 9.76   12.08    Malaysia 16.69 13.91 11.98 10.34 9.76
25 Tee Kai Yang 9.99   12.11    Malaysia 12.18 13.18 9.99 13.45 10.96
26 Ang Chin Xiang 9.71   12.26    Malaysia 9.71 15.31 13.13 11.86 11.79
27 Chew Yun Sheng 10.66   12.27    Malaysia 11.80 12.47 12.85 10.66 12.53
28 Zubair Bin Badrul Khizam 11.01   12.36    Malaysia 11.92 13.07 11.01 13.55 12.09
29 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 10.75   12.38    Malaysia 10.75 12.25 11.15 13.75 21.27
30 See Man Le 10.02   12.50    Malaysia 12.03 14.57 10.02 13.37 12.10
31 Eason Siew 11.69   12.51    Malaysia 12.49 12.51 12.52 12.77 11.69
32 Leow Yi Jun 10.98   12.70    Malaysia 12.66 14.69 10.98 12.99 12.44
33 Pua Li Xue 11.85   12.88    Malaysia 14.35 11.85 11.98 13.81 12.86
34 Jonathan Soo Min-Kit 11.83   13.01    Malaysia 11.83 12.82 13.94 12.48 13.73
35 Sho Yong Quan 12.27   13.08    Malaysia 17.57 12.27 12.65 14.02 12.56
36 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 12.49   13.13    Malaysia 16.09 12.49 13.11 12.83 13.44
37 Ruben Lau Zhao Bin 12.51   13.15    Malaysia 12.68 12.51 17.10 13.38 13.39
38 Tuah Aliff Muqri 12.29   13.17    Malaysia 15.26 13.49 13.07 12.95 12.29
39 Muhammad Rusyaidi Faisal Bin Mohd Rizal 11.32   13.19    Malaysia 14.64 13.56 11.32 11.82 14.20
40 Yusuf Ahmad Yasir 12.25   13.19    Malaysia 20.30 12.69 12.25 13.75 13.13
41 Tan Wei Ken 10.93   13.27    Malaysia 16.46 13.40 10.93 14.47 11.93
42 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 11.50   13.45    Malaysia 12.19 16.77 14.34 13.83 11.50
43 Alvin Chow Mun Sing 11.20   13.46    Malaysia 14.06 12.10 15.13 14.21 11.20
44 Tan Yong Jie 10.70   13.58    Malaysia 10.70 13.29 13.85 13.61 16.37
45 Muhammad Affan bin Mohd Yunus 11.38   13.63    Malaysia 13.34 16.08 11.65 11.38 15.90
46 Danish Farhan 12.87   13.69    Malaysia 14.42 13.59 12.87 13.37 14.12
47 Arrian Samsul 12.94   13.71    Malaysia 16.11 13.73 12.94 13.86 13.54
48 Jason Koh 12.40   13.73    Malaysia 14.99 13.58 12.40 16.03 12.63
49 Brandon Soon Li Jied 12.22   13.74    Malaysia 12.22 12.99 23.86 14.74 13.48
50 Ng Wai Hoe 10.81   13.79    Malaysia 10.81 14.27 12.93 14.24 14.19
51 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 10.90   13.90    Philippines 12.25 10.90 16.40 13.06 18.26
52 Hong Xiang Loke 12.90   13.91    Malaysia 12.90 13.42 13.48 16.74 14.83
53 Nur Syafiq Putra 9.13   13.98    Malaysia 13.26 14.02 9.13 14.67 15.18
54 Muhammad Zuhair Bin Zulkaply 13.20   14.03    Malaysia 14.46 15.95 13.28 14.35 13.20
55 Teh Zhe Wen 11.19   14.06    Malaysia 17.15 13.14 11.89 11.19 28.33
56 Janelle Loh 11.48   14.17    Singapore 15.20 11.48 13.87 16.17 13.44
57 Ang Chin Zhen 12.73   14.18    Malaysia 13.74 12.73 12.97 15.83 16.57
58 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 10.25   14.25    Malaysia 17.70 14.86 10.25 13.31 14.59
59 Teo Po Sian 13.40   14.29    Malaysia 13.40 14.34 14.14 14.40 15.75
60 Darren Siew 12.78   14.37    Malaysia 13.32 12.78 14.07 15.71 16.41
61 Talhah Bin Mohamad Shirajuddin 12.19   14.44    Malaysia 20.94 16.19 12.19 12.94 14.18
62 Ahmad Hazim 11.73   14.50    Malaysia 29.69 12.02 18.90 11.73 12.59
63 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 12.09   14.54    Malaysia 14.92 13.46 16.09 15.23 12.09
64 Muhammad Aiman Najwan Alias 13.33   14.63    Malaysia 15.18 15.13 13.58 13.33 16.02
65 Chan Wen Ping 12.88   14.64    Malaysia 15.37 19.88 12.88 13.96 14.58
66 Lee Mun Chun 13.06   14.64    Malaysia 13.06 15.29 16.79 13.65 14.99
67 Mark Tan Wen Lok 11.75   14.74    Malaysia 14.39 11.75 14.59 15.25 17.14
68 Lee Zhi Xuan 12.67   14.75    Malaysia 15.24 16.49 15.85 13.16 12.67
69 Ivan Lim Khai Ze 12.50   14.92    Malaysia 12.50 16.27 13.74 14.76 21.69
70 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 12.51   14.94    Malaysia 17.37 12.51 14.02 15.47 15.33
71 Ooi Qian Long 13.07   14.96    Malaysia 15.70 DNF 13.78 15.41 13.07
72 Kong Yean An 13.66   15.01    Malaysia 13.66 15.08 16.60 13.78 16.17
73 Lincoln Lim Ken Yang 12.44   15.22    Malaysia 13.15 17.76 14.74 24.82 12.44
74 Syafiq Aizat Bin Shaiful Amri 12.71   15.24    Malaysia 17.01 12.71 15.17 14.07 16.48
75 Manfred Siew 13.15   15.26    Malaysia 16.22 13.15 14.68 14.87 19.68
76 Low Tian Wei 13.76   15.28    Malaysia 14.88 18.44 13.76 16.68 14.28
77 Muhammad Auzaie Bin Mohd Nasir 10.31   15.29    Malaysia 10.31 15.54 14.45 18.28 15.88
78 Muhammad Affan Bin Saiful 14.02   15.34    Malaysia 17.30 14.10 16.82 15.10 14.02
79 Toh Zhe Ming 13.92   15.39    Malaysia 16.26 16.00 21.02 13.92 13.92
80 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 11.97   15.40    Malaysia 16.38 11.97 15.97 15.33 14.89
81 Kaemen Te Dengjian 9.64   15.41    Malaysia 14.59 15.84 9.64 15.79 DNF
82 David Chong Kai Xiang 12.59   15.45    Malaysia 13.10 DNF 14.93 12.59 18.33
83 Fitri Nurul Ain 13.96   15.53   NR  Brunei 17.17 14.87 13.96 18.01 14.56
84 Anderson Kuey Wei Pin 13.63   15.54    Malaysia 15.01 16.30 13.63 15.32 17.28
85 Zayden Fong Zhe 12.89   15.55    Malaysia 15.88 12.89 15.69 15.09 18.10
86 Affan Adly Bin Nazri 14.60   15.63    Malaysia 16.48 15.98 15.79 15.12 14.60
87 Muhammad Hakimi Bin Mohd Azhar 13.53   15.79    Malaysia 16.01 13.53 15.43 16.39 15.94
88 Muhammad Fadhlul Wafi Bin Ahmad Naim 13.78   15.82    Malaysia 16.94 14.62 13.78 15.90 19.20
89 Irfan Bin Aris 14.04   15.85    Malaysia 15.79 14.83 17.34 16.93 14.04
90 Aisya Hanim Bt Basri 14.03   15.86    Malaysia 16.84 14.81 14.03 18.88 15.93
91 Sarvesh Pillay 12.63   15.90    Malaysia 16.38 17.02 12.63 17.06 14.31
92 Tang Ching An 13.21   16.02    Malaysia 18.87 13.21 16.05 14.69 17.32
93 Haslin Salahudin Putra Al-ayubi Bin Haslin Nazim 14.83   16.07    Malaysia 17.86 16.38 16.42 14.83 15.40
94 Denis Tee Shao Feng 14.17   16.22    Malaysia 17.74 15.26 16.99 14.17 16.40
95 Chong Hau Han 13.34   16.30    Malaysia 16.97 13.34 15.63 16.35 16.92
96 Phua Shi Qian 14.69   16.30    Malaysia 17.86 18.52 14.69 16.17 14.88
97 Chen Kee Hong 12.93   16.33    Malaysia 14.92 17.80 12.93 16.26 17.98
98 Chan Ting Yan 15.17   16.36    Malaysia 27.49 15.84 15.17 16.70 16.55
99 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 14.54   16.40    Malaysia 15.57 15.67 DNF 14.54 17.96
100 Muhammad Harith Lukman Bin Samsudin 14.11   16.48    Malaysia 24.02 14.51 15.64 14.11 19.29
101 Oon Tze Xuan 14.15   16.49    Malaysia 14.15 16.85 15.93 17.62 16.70
102 Amir Afiq 14.88   16.49    Malaysia 15.65 18.46 17.15 14.88 16.66
103 Ahmad Firas 14.71   16.53    Malaysia 17.10 16.04 14.71 17.51 16.45
104 Shawn Poh 11.08   16.54    Malaysia 11.08 14.12 19.26 16.89 18.60
105 Chu Kei Yuen 14.50   16.58    Malaysia 33.44 17.18 17.41 15.16 14.50
106 Reuben Lee 13.92   16.66    Malaysia 15.81 22.20 15.48 18.68 13.92
107 Muhammad Izzuddin Bin Mohd Fadzil 14.96   16.67    Malaysia 22.94 15.85 17.42 16.73 14.96
108 Muhammad Faiz Bin Ilyasa 14.88   16.68    Malaysia 18.43 17.34 15.34 14.88 17.37
109 Lim Hung 15.16   16.82    Malaysia 18.16 17.60 16.22 15.16 16.65
110 Jason Lui Yong Jian 14.76   17.02    Malaysia 15.56 17.64 20.14 14.76 17.87
111 Chester Ng Yi Chun 11.89   17.04    Malaysia 19.41 11.89 16.14 15.58 DNF
112 Arief Daniel Mohd Nizam 15.19   17.04    Malaysia 19.57 18.51 16.50 16.10 15.19
113 Muhammad Azri Bin Yazit 15.00   17.06    Malaysia 17.67 18.34 16.34 17.17 15.00
114 Ho Jun Lun 13.31   17.13    Malaysia 17.70 13.31 17.51 DNF 16.19
115 Loo Tan Yu Xian 15.46   17.15    Malaysia 15.70 18.24 20.97 15.46 17.50
116 Muhammad Zaki Zikri Bin Zakaria 16.06   17.26    Malaysia 18.34 16.99 16.46 26.83 16.06
117 Lim Joa Quin 15.11   17.28    Malaysia 19.02 15.11 17.09 DNF 15.72
118 Ralph Phua 15.17   17.42    Singapore 18.13 15.17 18.19 19.12 15.95
119 Ahmad Syauqi Danial 14.34   17.46    Malaysia 14.34 16.83 19.41 17.25 18.30
120 Aaron Ariff 15.27   17.47    Malaysia 19.79 17.23 16.30 18.88 15.27
121 Amrin Izzuddin Bin Zamri Nor 14.76   17.48    Malaysia 19.67 17.63 17.70 17.10 14.76
122 Aslam Darwish Bin Anuar 16.57   17.53    Malaysia 17.68 18.25 16.57 18.26 16.67
123 Anuar Afiq Bin Arfahairy 13.77   17.59    Malaysia 17.33 13.77 18.64 16.81 DNF
124 Wan Ahmad Ziyad Bin Wan Mohd Hujjatullah 14.07   17.62    Malaysia 16.11 21.69 14.07 22.76 15.06
125 Czar Ihsaan Azraee 12.39   17.68    Malaysia 17.36 18.58 12.39 17.09 23.95
126 Chong-Ming Tan 16.14   17.80    Malaysia 20.01 16.77 16.63 24.91 16.14
127 Ajay Thambyrajah 14.82   17.82    Malaysia 14.82 18.33 18.06 17.67 17.73
128 Megat Noor Idzham Bin Noor Amran 15.72   17.82    Malaysia 17.88 17.10 15.72 21.47 18.49
129 Amirul Haziq 15.84   17.87    Malaysia 15.94 17.82 15.84 23.03 19.85
130 Muhammad Amirul Izzat 14.11   17.89    Malaysia 33.66 18.80 14.11 16.46 18.40
131 Adam Izz Danial 17.20   17.98    Malaysia 18.29 17.20 18.25 17.40 20.65
132 Chong Jen Foong 16.08   17.99    Malaysia 17.62 16.29 16.08 20.05 29.32
133 Fasyin Haziq Bin Rahimi 14.71   18.00    Malaysia 23.38 24.70 15.36 14.71 15.27
134 Syabil Amsyar 15.89   18.04    Malaysia 19.59 19.31 18.55 15.89 16.25
135 Yap Teik Yeong 15.66   18.06    Malaysia 15.66 17.14 17.44 21.03 19.60
136 Amir Haziq Bin Mohd Wira 14.44   18.21    Malaysia 15.69 14.44 24.35 DNF 14.59
137 Lean Jie Sheng 13.05   18.33    Malaysia 16.99 37.20 21.11 16.88 13.05
138 Nicholas Lau Meng Kwok 17.15   18.39    Malaysia 17.15 27.64 19.68 17.89 17.59
139 Muhammad Nadzif Rayyan 16.79   18.40    Malaysia 16.79 17.54 19.51 18.15 19.55
140 Nieh Zee Shenn Benjamin 16.42   18.49    Malaysia 16.42 20.02 17.45 17.99 21.22
141 Heng Tian Xiang 16.18   18.55    Malaysia 19.80 19.18 16.18 16.68 25.00
142 Muhammad Aiman Fadhil Bin Aziz 16.47   18.62    Malaysia 22.05 18.75 19.95 16.47 17.16
143 Amin Bin Aznan 17.38   18.71    Malaysia 19.90 18.37 17.87 20.36 17.38
144 Ho Lit Herng 14.82   18.78    Malaysia 14.82 28.13 20.70 16.45 19.18
145 Ahmad Aliff Bin Yusmar 14.02   18.94    Malaysia 19.85 14.02 20.08 20.95 16.89
146 Ungku Hariz Firdaus 11.58   18.96    Malaysia 19.08 17.54 11.58 20.51 20.25
147 Muhammad Aiman Haziq Bin Sahrin 17.31   19.04    Malaysia 17.31 19.11 20.16 23.77 17.84
148 Heng Chun Teck 16.64   19.10    Malaysia 16.64 21.16 21.46 18.45 17.68
149 Muhammad Daniel Aiman Bin Mohd Zulkifli 17.57   19.58    Malaysia DNF 17.57 18.51 20.87 19.36
150 Zhongyi Ho 16.35   19.61    Malaysia 20.31 20.54 17.99 26.51 16.35
151 Zulkhuzairi Zulhizzam 15.33   19.65    Malaysia 22.99 21.25 15.33 18.15 19.55
152 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 18.44   19.65    Malaysia 19.47 24.67 20.55 18.92 18.44
153 Syahmi Azfar Bin Bibit 17.51   19.79    Malaysia 18.93 18.84 21.60 17.51 22.37
154 Teh Zhe Huei 17.62   19.80    Malaysia 19.66 17.62 19.05 20.88 20.68
155 Kafrawi Ahmadil Erfan Bin Kafrawi Ridzuan 16.71   19.87    Malaysia 16.71 20.38 19.67 22.06 19.55
156 Malcolm Wong 15.28   20.01    Malaysia 22.23 15.28 18.54 23.82 19.25
157 Chang Xiang You 13.74   20.17    Malaysia 26.65 17.47 16.40 DNF 13.74
158 Yim Qi Ming 17.99   20.35    Malaysia 20.46 19.64 20.96 22.86 17.99
159 Loh Woei Kang 18.73   20.39    Malaysia 20.79 19.37 21.00 22.00 18.73
160 Ahmad Mahadi Bin Effizzal 17.95   20.51    Malaysia 22.80 17.95 19.18 23.21 19.55
161 Iswaran Vikneswaran 17.61   20.53    Malaysia 24.10 17.61 23.21 20.32 18.06
162 Ooi Zhen Ka 17.66   20.62    Malaysia 21.94 20.65 17.66 20.35 20.85
163 Tiew Teck Chuan 16.50   20.64    Malaysia 20.72 16.50 21.59 19.62 29.27
164 Joshua Yong Xin 19.87   20.66    Malaysia 19.87 DNF 21.18 20.13 20.67
165 Desmond Wong Yong Zhi 18.13   20.74    Malaysia DNF 19.10 19.14 23.98 18.13
166 Ho Fwu Ken 17.73   20.76    Malaysia 23.10 19.07 17.73 20.12 27.30
167 Megat Hilman Bin Megat Osman 17.41   20.78    Malaysia 21.64 20.38 17.41 20.33 24.00
168 Heng Zheng Ming 18.63   20.78    Malaysia 21.91 23.86 18.63 20.49 19.95
169 Carson Chen Khai Shan 14.15   20.80    Malaysia 19.57 26.64 23.98 14.15 18.84
170 Louis Chan Zhi Qi 18.89   20.80    Malaysia 24.30 18.89 19.34 20.47 22.60
171 Ezekiel Ng 17.61   20.84    Malaysia 23.95 17.61 20.80 19.26 22.45
172 Asher Mak Wei Han 17.23   20.85    Malaysia 20.29 22.15 20.10 23.01 17.23
173 Arvind Ellangopan 18.98   20.86    Malaysia 19.70 21.04 21.85 21.93 18.98
174 Gwee Jia You 16.56   20.99    Malaysia 16.56 18.04 32.34 24.41 20.52
175 Siti Nur Amirah Bt Abu Bakar 18.28   21.08    Malaysia 19.07 DNF 18.28 18.58 25.59
176 Justin David Liu Man Hin 18.14   21.15    Malaysia 25.93 18.27 19.24 26.45 18.14
177 Wong Weng Zhe 19.73   21.17    Malaysia 27.05 21.36 21.50 20.65 19.73
178 Muhammad Hariz Bin Abdul Jamal 16.35   21.18    Malaysia 21.69 21.38 20.48 16.35 22.14
179 Yap Yoon Heng 19.05   21.18    Malaysia 38.35 19.05 20.29 22.58 20.68
180 Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar 17.56   21.21    Malaysia 23.74 22.06 17.56 17.82 24.31
181 Hong Jing Hui 18.24   21.22    Malaysia 18.24 21.54 21.77 31.39 20.36
182 Muhammad Haziq Irfan Bin Muhammad Hisham 16.44   21.29    Malaysia 28.84 17.45 22.40 24.02 16.44
183 Afiq Danial 18.84   21.45    Malaysia 24.32 27.03 19.85 18.84 20.18
184 Sivhendhra S. Krishnan 15.59   21.48    Malaysia DNF 15.59 19.71 25.11 19.62
185 Sek Cong Jie 17.94   21.48    Malaysia 17.94 19.60 48.95 23.92 20.93
186 Heng Zheng Nam 16.26   21.63    Malaysia 25.95 35.98 18.54 20.41 16.26
187 Liew Wei Yang 18.88   21.63    Malaysia 21.48 23.25 18.88 20.15 23.59
188 Benjamin Tan Jie Ming 20.27   21.65    Malaysia 21.46 20.27 22.18 35.06 21.32
189 Tan Wei Ni 19.32   21.66    Malaysia 20.17 19.32 22.01 22.80 23.26
190 Benjamin Yuo Jun Min 16.30   21.76    Malaysia 29.26 16.30 21.84 20.56 22.88
191 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 20.44   21.78    Malaysia DNF 20.44 24.42 20.44 20.48
192 Leong Sen Han 18.55   21.80    Malaysia 18.55 25.75 18.62 21.03 29.11
193 Tee Kai Long 17.09   22.00    Malaysia 22.07 19.65 17.09 24.27 26.71
194 Keith Tan Chuan-Ji 21.19   22.43    Malaysia 21.85 21.81 27.88 21.19 23.62
195 Ahmad Atif Haiqal Bin Ahmad Mokhtar 19.56   22.46    Malaysia 37.44 23.09 21.66 19.56 22.63
196 William Yoong 17.93   22.50    Malaysia 24.20 23.74 22.73 21.03 17.93
197 Muhammad Azri Bin Hamdan 17.26   22.51    Malaysia 19.79 31.27 24.40 17.26 23.34
198 Wan Muhammad Anwar 20.53   22.58    Malaysia 24.31 33.01 20.53 22.79 20.63
199 Jordan Ng Kentzu 21.15   22.60    Malaysia 35.75 22.37 21.15 22.04 23.39
200 Daryl Gunn Bing 17.31   22.69    Malaysia 23.39 26.27 24.85 17.31 19.82
201 Lee Kai Xian 21.40   22.69    Malaysia 29.69 23.20 21.40 21.85 23.03
202 Emnordanish Bin Johar 19.39   22.74    Malaysia 25.73 19.39 22.68 21.95 23.59
203 Faqrul Iman Ridzuan 19.45   22.83    Malaysia 22.05 31.62 19.45 25.96 20.48
204 Imran Bin Mohd Azizi 16.99   22.99    Malaysia 22.37 23.27 23.32 23.81 16.99
205 Oh Kai Wen 16.95   23.00    Malaysia 33.59 16.95 20.24 24.03 24.73
206 Foo Yong Sheng 17.50   23.14    Malaysia 24.69 18.93 25.79 26.64 17.50
207 Benjamin Ajmera 20.95   23.15    Malaysia 24.35 25.77 20.95 21.96 23.14
208 Liew Zhan Bo 20.51   23.24    Malaysia 23.10 22.06 20.51 25.10 24.56
209 Muhamad Zulnasri Bin Ahmad Faizal 17.04   23.27    Malaysia 27.40 27.56 17.04 23.55 18.87
210 Muhammad Harith Farhan Bin Mohd Khalil 21.96   23.35    Malaysia 22.29 21.96 22.28 25.47 27.35
211 Nurmuhammad Zhafir Bin Norshahbudin 17.77   23.52    Malaysia 25.04 21.19 24.33 31.70 17.77
212 Muhammad Yusri Bin Mohd Nagib 20.43   23.79    Malaysia 24.47 25.56 23.34 20.43 23.55
213 Mirza Azhan Bin Hazmirul 19.44   23.83    Malaysia 24.39 22.77 33.16 24.33 19.44
214 Visvam Rathinam 16.50   23.84    Malaysia 17.83 16.50 35.50 40.90 18.20
215 Irfan Hakimi 22.76   23.87    Malaysia 23.35 25.43 25.20 23.05 22.76
216 Amaresh Raam 19.13   23.92    Malaysia 22.29 19.13 24.35 25.13 DNF
217 Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 19.35   24.03    Malaysia 25.51 24.36 19.35 22.94 24.80
218 Fathi Ahnaf Bin Fairuz 16.77   24.09    Malaysia 16.87 20.45 DNF 16.77 34.96
219 Joven Joseph 18.37   24.11    Malaysia 29.31 21.58 21.45 34.72 18.37
220 Muhammad Edhlan Irfan Bin Mohd Fairuz 22.46   24.11    Malaysia 28.21 22.46 26.42 23.38 22.53
221 Sean Teh Jingshan 18.15   24.56    Malaysia 19.92 29.56 18.15 26.85 26.90
222 Mohamad Shazariman Bin Mohamad Shaukhi 20.42   24.62    Malaysia 27.53 22.53 20.42 23.79 41.51
223 Adrian Teng Al Wari 17.79   25.02    Malaysia 19.89 17.79 DNF 34.06 21.12
224 Poh Wan You 21.52   25.06    Malaysia 23.30 21.52 26.06 28.61 25.82
225 Ethan Tan Hengdi 18.77   25.07    Malaysia 19.63 27.28 18.77 28.30 31.57
226 Nik Muhammad Danial Bin Mohd Khairil Hilmi 21.81   25.29    Malaysia 23.30 23.03 30.69 21.81 29.54
227 Muhammad Afiq Bin Muhd Azri Fahmi 23.06   25.30    Malaysia 28.52 24.90 23.06 24.78 26.22
228 Muhammad Danish Bin Yusaini 24.35   25.66    Malaysia 24.35 25.78 25.57 25.64 32.60
229 Muhammad Amir Irfan Bin Rahmat 17.82   25.68    Malaysia 25.91 17.82 26.46 DNF 24.67
230 Ethan Lim Yi Yong 21.61   25.73    Malaysia 24.41 26.43 21.61 26.36 38.38
231 Brian Chan Hong Wei 19.28   25.97    Malaysia 26.53 28.19 19.28 23.19 DNF
232 Muhammad Wafy Bin Abdul Rahman 23.31   26.08    Malaysia 23.31 DNF 25.21 27.61 25.43
233 Ahmad Syazwan Bin Saifol Anuar 23.94   26.12    Malaysia 24.61 27.53 32.36 23.94 26.22
234 Wan Fahmi Bazli 24.94   26.32    Malaysia 26.37 24.94 26.61 29.79 25.97
235 Muhammad Akmal Danial Bin Mohd Khairi 20.35   26.35    Malaysia 29.14 40.18 29.08 20.35 20.83
236 Michelle Chew Ai Phin 23.59   26.50    Malaysia 23.59 26.18 27.64 25.68 28.59
237 Mohd Syafiq Aiman Bin Mohd Fitri 23.07   26.65    Malaysia 28.98 25.46 28.82 25.67 23.07
238 Muhammad Farhan Bin Mohd Faizal 21.04   26.66    Malaysia 30.97 25.75 32.35 23.25 21.04
239 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 21.09   26.76    Malaysia 24.19 29.06 30.60 21.09 27.02
240 Justin Mak Ji Shuan 24.15   26.77    Malaysia 27.64 26.17 26.49 24.15 29.93
241 Tan Shi Ni 22.22   27.02    Malaysia 33.41 28.27 25.42 27.36 22.22
242 Nabil Alif Bin Azmi 18.80   27.13    Malaysia 26.80 28.75 18.80 26.92 27.66
243 Muhammad Amir Thaqif Bin Mohd Daud 21.17   27.38    Malaysia 27.57 25.30 30.64 29.27 21.17
244 Muhammad Bin Khairul Arifin 22.30   27.66    Malaysia 32.62 22.54 30.80 29.65 22.30
245 Muhammad Syamil Bin Mohd Fadzil 21.82   27.88    Malaysia 27.74 30.14 34.10 21.82 25.76
246 Muhammad Haziq Bin Mohd Azmi 25.19   28.14    Malaysia DNF 29.90 27.03 25.19 27.49
247 Aiman Ariff Bin Norhaydir 24.59   28.77    Malaysia DNF 29.81 31.71 24.79 24.59
248 Yap Zhe Gene 21.82   28.87    Malaysia 21.82 31.92 26.21 38.11 28.49
249 Hadif Nuqman 28.37   29.55    Malaysia 38.21 28.37 29.32 29.48 29.84
250 Adam Ikhwan Bin Nor Ashraf 26.46   29.79    Malaysia 37.73 26.46 30.49 30.46 28.43
251 Wan Nur Ain Sofea 23.86   30.29    Malaysia 31.80 23.86 28.39 30.67 33.71
252 Ryan Ajmera 25.05   30.71    Malaysia 27.97 28.91 25.05 DNF 35.25
253 Sadiqin Alim Bin Mohd Yusof 27.71   31.10    Malaysia 29.48 31.19 27.71 34.76 32.64
254 Muhammad Irfan Haqief 28.52   31.44    Malaysia 35.16 28.52 35.70 30.51 28.64
255 Shawn Liu Han Sheng 27.54   32.72    Malaysia 41.58 42.04 28.19 28.39 27.54
256 Kasyfil Aziz 27.39   33.18    Malaysia 30.97 27.39 34.45 34.72 34.13
257 Irfan Bin Ahmad Najib 30.38   34.16    Malaysia 36.45 33.85 33.61 35.03 30.38
258 Nazrin Hakeem 28.80   34.39    Malaysia 28.80 34.46 1:05.82 34.97 33.75
259 Muhammad Faris Hazim Bin Fairos 25.48   34.66    Malaysia 35.40 33.09 35.50 37.98 25.48
260 Muhammad Emeer Fayyadh Bin Mohd Shuhairy 27.95   34.79    Malaysia 27.95 38.46 35.03 37.15 32.19
261 Teh Zhe Yee 32.13   35.08    Malaysia 35.96 35.96 32.13 37.85 33.33
262 Adam Ikhwan Syah 30.00   35.59    Malaysia 43.62 38.57 33.30 34.89 30.00
263 Chong Khai Wen 24.52   36.04    Malaysia 29.83 29.21 24.52 49.07 1:10.20
264 Adam Farihin Bin Faiza 32.46   36.62    Malaysia 41.77 43.15 34.49 33.60 32.46
265 Ooi Wei Xiang 31.14   36.91    Malaysia 39.76 34.78 1:00.42 36.18 31.14
266 Aqeef Salih 28.96   37.42    Malaysia 28.96 31.56 48.24 DNF 32.47
267 Luqman Bin Rizal 25.27   37.43    Malaysia 42.12 25.27 39.31 30.87 52.12
268 Christine Ooi Zi Qian 35.17   38.56    Malaysia 35.17 40.98 37.43 48.11 37.27
269 Leia Mayssa Masyerin 34.70   38.67    Malaysia 43.00 42.73 34.70 38.24 35.03
270 Leo Rangel 35.84   39.69    Malaysia 38.89 35.84 36.44 43.75 45.99
271 Muhammad Amirul Mukminin Bin Zulkefli 29.46   44.93    Malaysia 40.02 40.05 54.71 29.46 58.46
272 Aidan Teh JingQian 37.48   45.09    Malaysia 48.95 DNF 39.46 37.48 46.87
273 Adam Hilman Bin Asrul 35.50   45.79    Malaysia 44.99 53.78 35.50 53.39 38.98
274 Yogeshwaran Al Ramesh 30.57   46.51    Malaysia 36.83 30.57 53.74 DNF 48.95
275 Muhammad Aiman Bin Muhammad Hisham 40.75   46.90    Malaysia 46.53 47.99 46.19 49.34 40.75
276 Siew Hann Wen 37.67   47.09    Malaysia 45.48 37.67 DNF 54.57 41.21
277 Tiffany Soh 40.67   48.14    Malaysia 40.67 54.59 2:05.83 48.40 41.43
278 Mohd Al Hanafi Bin Jamian 36.17   49.25    Malaysia 48.30 50.70 48.74 52.00 36.17
279 Dhakshesh Dhiren 44.62   50.08    Malaysia 55.74 49.02 45.47 57.97 44.62
280 Muhammad Nor Hakimy Bin Mahmud 48.96   52.61    Malaysia 50.35 1:00.46 48.96 53.18 54.30
281 Fakhrul Syakirin Bin Sirol Aflah 29.08   53.30    Malaysia 29.08 DNF 39.56 50.24 1:10.11
282 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan 45.43   54.10    Singapore 51.81 58.37 52.11 1:00.68 45.43
283 Muhammad Izzad Bin Luqman 38.75   58.09    Malaysia 53.63 45.65 1:46.67 38.75 1:14.99
284 Muhammad Amir Faris Bin Ahsan Nudin 43.41   1:00.35    Malaysia 44.43 54.52 DNF 1:22.11 43.41
285 Nurul Irrina Binti Nor Azman 40.72   1:04.03    Malaysia 1:04.03 DNF 40.72 1:08.22 59.83
286 Sharvendra Nair 57.06   1:12.58    Malaysia 1:22.80 57.06 1:05.65 1:09.34 1:22.74
287 Marisiha Binti Ahmad Zahili 59.86   1:15.17    Malaysia DNF 1:14.93 1:12.59 59.86 1:17.99
288 Auni Adla Adlan 1:09.83   1:22.35    Malaysia 1:26.35 1:11.03 1:09.83 1:37.40 1:29.67
289 Joyce Peh 1:43.53   2:01.86    Malaysia 1:51.39 2:03.97 2:10.22 2:36.65 1:43.53
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.34   6.87    Australia 6.10 7.38 5.34 7.48 7.14
2 Isaac Wong Chang Man 6.87   8.70    Singapore 6.87 6.91 8.94 13.40 10.24
3 Firstian Fushada 8.21   8.96    Indonesia 8.21 9.92 9.89 8.53 8.46
4 Jonathan Chng 8.85   9.50    Singapore 11.01 8.85 9.92 9.13 9.45
5 Nathanael Tung Wei An 8.17   9.63    Singapore 10.19 8.17 10.77 8.98 9.73
6 Yap Jia Yang 8.38   9.95    Malaysia 8.38 10.16 9.54 10.14 11.87
7 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.32   10.23    Malaysia 12.47 8.32 8.87 DNF 9.35
8 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 9.12   10.29    Malaysia 17.79 11.15 9.77 9.96 9.12
9 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 7.42   10.38    Thailand 7.42 10.34 DNF 9.98 10.83
10 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 9.89   10.60    Malaysia 10.43 10.81 9.89 10.55 11.76
11 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 9.79   10.61    Malaysia 14.42 10.60 10.59 10.63 9.79
12 Wong Chong Wen 9.50   10.66    Singapore 10.09 11.36 9.50 10.52 13.38
13 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 10.26   10.75    Malaysia 10.26 11.64 11.24 10.43 10.57
14 Mohd Kasmir Bin Ab Manan 8.71   10.88    Malaysia 10.65 8.71 11.22 10.78 12.84
15 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 9.86   10.93    Malaysia 12.34 12.08 10.19 10.51 9.86
16 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 10.06   10.98    Singapore 12.27 10.06 10.19 10.47 12.80
17 Amos Tay Swee Hui 8.59   11.09    Malaysia 13.54 10.37 8.59 12.42 10.49
18 Chew Yun Sheng 9.84   11.72    Malaysia 11.25 9.84 12.84 12.54 11.38
19 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 10.03   12.07    Malaysia 13.03 12.39 10.03 11.89 11.93
20 Tee Kai Yang 10.36   12.12    Malaysia 12.91 11.68 10.36 11.76 13.41
21 Danish Najmi 10.42   12.13    Malaysia 12.24 13.65 10.42 12.57 11.57
22 Leow Yi Jun 8.81   12.36    Malaysia 14.95 12.07 8.81 13.56 11.45
23 Hill Pong Yong Feng 11.22   12.62    Malaysia 12.34 13.02 11.22 16.29 12.49
24 Muhammad Syahmi 10.06   12.82    Malaysia 10.98 13.89 14.05 10.06 13.59
25 Zubair Bin Badrul Khizam 12.32   12.90    Malaysia 15.76 12.64 12.81 12.32 13.24
26 See Man Le 11.83   13.01    Malaysia 12.89 13.09 11.83 13.46 13.04
27 Kierren Lee 11.08   13.05    Malaysia 11.50 15.09 11.08 14.41 13.25
28 Eason Siew 11.13   13.30    Malaysia 13.78 12.93 11.13 13.20 14.58
29 Ang Chin Xiang 13.14   13.77    Malaysia 14.89 14.39 13.18 13.14 13.73
30 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 10.72   14.04    Malaysia 14.09 16.50 13.95 10.72 14.09
31 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 11.90   14.10    Malaysia 14.61 11.90 13.52 14.16 19.44
32 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 11.82   14.38    Malaysia 11.82 12.78 17.09 DNF 13.28
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.29   6.55    Australia 6.88 7.89 6.29 6.31 6.45
2 Firstian Fushada 7.91   8.41    Indonesia 8.22 9.91 8.94 8.07 7.91
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 7.19   9.30    Thailand 9.79 8.66 12.18 9.46 7.19
4 Jonathan Chng 8.00   9.48    Singapore 10.17 9.87 10.23 8.40 8.00
5 Isaac Wong Chang Man 8.28   9.91    Singapore 10.65 8.88 10.27 10.59 8.28
6 Nathanael Tung Wei An 9.77   10.12    Singapore 12.92 9.77 10.08 10.17 10.12
7 Yap Jia Yang 9.27   10.17    Malaysia 9.43 9.73 11.60 11.36 9.27
8 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 8.51   10.32    Malaysia 10.40 9.78 11.33 8.51 10.79
9 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 8.95   10.87    Malaysia 10.96 16.08 9.52 8.95 12.14
10 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 9.57   10.89    Malaysia 12.09 12.77 9.79 9.57 10.80
11 Wong Chong Wen 10.43   10.93    Singapore 10.43 10.70 10.70 11.40 11.84
12 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.99   13.06    Malaysia 10.45 9.01 DNF 8.99 19.72
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.73   2.16    Australia 1.86 3.19 2.38 1.73 2.24
2 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 1.88   2.70    Malaysia 2.79 3.26 2.93 2.38 1.88
3 Ruben Lau Zhao Bin 2.09   2.79    Malaysia 2.09 2.39 3.42 6.63 2.57
4 Firstian Fushada 1.46   2.90    Indonesia 3.14 2.90 1.46 2.70 3.11
5 Isaac Wong Chang Man 1.54   2.98    Singapore 3.96 2.94 2.05 4.06 1.54
6 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 1.88   3.25    Malaysia 2.72 3.46 3.57 3.93 1.88
7 Yap Jia Yang 2.62   3.60    Malaysia 2.62 4.02 3.69 DNF 3.10
8 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 3.21   3.79    Malaysia 3.81 5.40 3.79 3.76 3.21
9 Ang Chin Xiang 2.89   3.87    Malaysia 3.98 5.81 2.89 4.20 3.42
10 Ralph Phua 3.38   3.93    Singapore 4.13 3.93 3.38 3.73 5.12
11 Jonathan Chng 3.04   3.95    Singapore 5.03 3.71 4.14 3.04 4.00
12 Syabil Amsyar 3.16   3.96    Malaysia 3.58 3.16 4.87 3.44 5.22
13 Arrian Samsul 2.76   3.99    Malaysia 4.04 4.44 2.76 3.65 4.28
14 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 3.87   4.04    Malaysia 4.06 4.85 3.87 4.13 3.94
15 Hill Pong Yong Feng 1.98   4.05    Malaysia 7.55 4.76 4.06 3.34 1.98
16 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 3.45   4.06    Malaysia 4.85 3.45 3.49 12.00 3.84
17 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2.57   4.22    Thailand 7.70 3.75 5.23 2.57 3.67
18 Muhammad Zaki Zikri Bin Zakaria 3.28   4.22    Malaysia 4.75 4.30 3.60 6.31 3.28
19 Pua Li Xue 3.59   4.23    Malaysia 4.42 3.59 8.14 4.05 4.23
20 Kierren Lee 3.46   4.28    Malaysia 3.46 4.90 3.84 7.52 4.09
21 Muhammad Syahmi 3.45   4.34    Malaysia 4.08 4.79 6.55 4.14 3.45
22 Wong Chong Wen 3.19   4.36    Singapore 4.01 7.45 4.23 4.84 3.19
23 Heng Zheng Nam 3.86   4.47    Malaysia 3.93 5.04 3.86 6.24 4.44
24 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 3.51   4.49    Malaysia 4.81 4.90 3.51 3.77 6.27
25 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 3.31   4.50    Malaysia 4.19 5.25 4.36 4.96 3.31
26 Leow Yi Jun 2.50   4.51    Malaysia 3.85 2.91 2.50 6.76 8.35
27 Sarvesh Pillay 3.39   4.55    Malaysia 3.97 4.82 3.39 5.46 4.87
28 Muhammad Affan bin Mohd Yunus 4.11   4.55    Malaysia 4.51 4.84 4.11 4.52 4.61
29 Danish Farhan 4.50   4.59    Malaysia 4.50 6.34 4.56 4.64 4.57
30 Danish Najmi 3.51   4.64    Malaysia 5.04 3.75 7.41 5.13 3.51
31 Ahmad Hazim 4.21   4.67    Malaysia 4.36 5.19 5.03 4.21 4.63
32 Zubair Bin Badrul Khizam 3.39   4.69    Malaysia 4.40 5.09 5.64 3.39 4.59
33 Nathanael Tung Wei An 3.09   4.73    Singapore 4.31 5.73 5.86 4.14 3.09
34 Affan Adly Bin Nazri 3.80   4.79    Malaysia 5.06 3.80 9.08 4.36 4.96
35 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 4.35   4.80    Malaysia 6.34 4.36 4.35 4.51 5.53
36 Ng Wai Hoe 3.85   4.83    Malaysia 4.59 5.99 5.76 4.14 3.85
37 David Chong Kai Xiang 4.21   4.84    Malaysia 4.61 5.43 6.35 4.21 4.48
38 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 3.45   4.85    Malaysia 4.27 5.30 4.98 3.45 5.74
39 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 2.96   4.87    Malaysia 4.92 5.45 2.96 4.71 4.97
40 Ang Chin Zhen 2.33   4.89    Malaysia 3.95 6.25 2.33 4.46 7.88
41 Teo Po Sian 3.40   4.89    Malaysia 5.88 5.61 3.40 4.19 4.86
42 Chew Yun Sheng 2.49   4.93    Malaysia 5.71 2.49 4.50 4.57 7.57
43 Shawn Poh 4.19   4.93    Malaysia 5.57 5.54 4.59 4.67 4.19
44 Arief Daniel Mohd Nizam 3.92   4.95    Malaysia 4.94 5.43 5.66 3.92 4.49
45 Muhammad Aiman Najwan Alias 4.18   4.95    Malaysia 5.15 5.04 6.02 4.65 4.18
46 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 4.39   4.98    Malaysia 4.39 6.20 5.43 4.90 4.61
47 Tan Yong Jie 3.14   4.99    Malaysia 3.14 10.57 5.11 5.28 4.58
48 Fasyin Haziq Bin Rahimi 4.21   5.01    Malaysia 6.30 4.84 5.33 4.87 4.21
49 Wong Weng Zhe 4.22   5.04    Malaysia 5.05 4.60 5.48 4.22 6.31
50 Jonathan Soo Min-Kit 3.62   5.05    Malaysia 4.70 5.34 6.17 3.62 5.12
51 Muhammad Hakimi Bin Mohd Azhar 3.59   5.07    Malaysia 3.59 11.20 4.82 4.79 5.60
52 Lee Zhi Xuan 4.07   5.10    Malaysia 5.08 9.59 5.59 4.62 4.07
53 Kaemen Te Dengjian 3.08   5.13    Malaysia 4.83 5.14 5.87 3.08 5.43
54 Amir Afiq 3.12   5.16    Malaysia 5.94 4.12 5.43 6.03 3.12
55 Hong Xiang Loke 4.53   5.16    Malaysia 5.90 4.53 DNF 4.62 4.95
56 Liew Zhan Bo 4.65   5.17    Malaysia 4.65 6.37 5.20 5.47 4.83
57 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 4.79   5.18    Malaysia 4.79 15.43 5.68 5.02 4.84
58 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 3.29   5.22    Singapore 6.16 5.07 4.42 7.72 3.29
59 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 4.20   5.22    Malaysia 13.43 5.43 5.66 4.58 4.20
60 Amir Haziq Bin Mohd Wira 4.88   5.28    Malaysia DNF 5.14 5.74 4.97 4.88
61 Darren Siew 4.75   5.30    Malaysia 4.75 4.85 5.21 5.84 6.85
62 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 3.81   5.31    Philippines 6.35 6.24 3.81 4.84 4.86
63 Irfan Bin Aris 4.30   5.34    Malaysia 4.72 5.84 9.46 5.47 4.30
64 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 3.53   5.35    Malaysia 4.97 6.15 3.53 DNF 4.94
65 William Yoong 3.99   5.35    Malaysia 5.31 6.04 8.18 4.71 3.99
66 Ajay Thambyrajah 3.70   5.36    Malaysia 4.89 8.11 3.70 4.35 6.85
67 Czar Ihsaan Azraee 3.59   5.37    Malaysia 5.28 6.36 3.59 4.47 6.53
68 Jason Lui Yong Jian 4.67   5.37    Malaysia 6.31 4.67 5.13 5.50 5.48
69 Tee Kai Yang 3.65   5.38    Malaysia 5.47 5.55 5.69 5.13 3.65
70 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 4.26   5.41    Malaysia 4.74 6.50 5.42 6.06 4.26
71 Zayden Fong Zhe 3.87   5.45    Malaysia 4.78 3.87 7.09 11.68 4.49
72 Kong Yean An 4.96   5.45    Malaysia 5.02 5.27 4.96 6.06 6.40
73 Ahmad Firas 4.27   5.48    Malaysia 5.65 4.76 6.03 9.38 4.27
74 Benjamin Ajmera 3.30   5.49    Malaysia 5.42 5.34 3.30 5.71 6.08
75 Chu Kei Yuen 3.66   5.49    Malaysia 5.61 6.35 6.72 3.66 4.52
76 Muhamad Zulnasri Bin Ahmad Faizal 4.10   5.57    Malaysia 6.55 9.34 5.01 5.16 4.10
77 Low Tian Wei 5.06   5.57    Malaysia 6.71 5.06 5.59 5.65 5.48
78 Alvin Chow Mun Sing 3.56   5.60    Malaysia 7.61 5.27 3.56 5.15 6.38
79 Amirul Haziq 3.48   5.63    Malaysia 6.70 3.48 5.78 4.57 6.54
80 Fathi Ahnaf Bin Fairuz 4.15   5.70    Malaysia 5.87 6.39 6.31 4.15 4.92
81 Muhammad Izzuddin Bin Mohd Fadzil 4.46   5.70    Malaysia 6.10 6.41 7.14 4.59 4.46
82 Mark Tan Wen Lok 4.76   5.70    Malaysia 5.92 5.64 7.99 4.76 5.55
83 Talhah Bin Mohamad Shirajuddin 4.41   5.75    Malaysia 5.20 5.52 6.53 8.38 4.41
84 Afiq Danial 3.69   5.78    Malaysia 6.55 3.69 8.59 4.70 6.08
85 Aaron Ariff 4.56   5.78    Malaysia 5.17 6.64 5.54 21.04 4.56
86 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 4.74   5.80    Malaysia 5.12 6.14 7.34 6.13 4.74
87 Fitri Nurul Ain 5.30   NR 5.80   NR  Brunei 5.85 5.80 5.75 DNF 5.30
88 Lee Mun Chun 4.90   5.84    Malaysia 6.76 5.45 6.97 4.90 5.31
89 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 3.89   5.90    Malaysia 5.37 5.38 6.96 7.74 3.89
90 Tan Wei Ken 4.80   5.93    Malaysia 6.82 6.18 6.24 4.80 5.36
91 Nieh Zee Shenn Benjamin 5.08   5.93    Malaysia 6.10 5.08 5.76 5.94 7.30
92 Ooi Qian Long 3.85   5.94    Malaysia 4.56 DNF 3.85 3.95 9.32
93 Aslam Darwish Bin Anuar 4.37   5.97    Malaysia 5.58 5.55 6.78 4.37 8.10
94 Amin Bin Aznan 3.64   5.98    Malaysia 7.10 3.64 9.65 5.77 5.08
95 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 3.80   6.00    Malaysia 6.16 7.16 3.80 4.68 7.94
96 Eason Siew 3.89   6.00    Malaysia 3.89 6.70 7.17 6.25 5.06
97 Haslin Salahudin Putra Al-ayubi Bin Haslin Nazim 4.91   6.02    Malaysia 4.91 5.30 6.21 7.32 6.56
98 Elise Chui-Teng Frey 3.26   6.03    Malaysia 3.86 5.88 3.26 10.00 8.36
99 Muhammad Hariz Bin Abdul Jamal 5.76   6.03    Malaysia 6.13 6.17 10.16 5.76 5.78
100 Louis Chan Zhi Qi 4.47   6.04    Malaysia 8.50 5.28 7.09 4.47 5.75
101 Ivan Lim Khai Ze 4.59   6.07    Malaysia 6.58 4.59 6.36 5.76 6.08
102 Lim Hung 4.24   6.09    Malaysia 7.96 5.63 4.24 4.69 8.81
103 Daryl Gunn Bing 4.77   6.11    Malaysia 5.14 6.42 6.78 7.77 4.77
104 Muhammad Fadhlul Wafi Bin Ahmad Naim 3.67   6.12    Malaysia 5.58 4.41 11.79 3.67 8.38
105 Chester Ng Yi Chun 4.99   6.15    Malaysia 5.62 6.98 6.92 5.91 4.99
106 Anuar Afiq Bin Arfahairy 2.89   6.16    Malaysia 5.52 2.89 8.34 6.11 6.86
107 Muhammad Faiz Bin Ilyasa 4.24   6.25    Malaysia 8.03 4.24 5.40 5.59 7.77
108 Joven Joseph 3.78   6.32    Malaysia 7.96 3.78 4.02 7.35 7.60
109 Heng Zheng Ming 4.78   6.35    Malaysia 4.78 7.42 6.42 6.90 5.72
110 Ethan Tan Hengdi 5.24   6.37    Malaysia 6.56 5.71 5.24 11.47 6.85
111 Tuah Aliff Muqri 4.01   6.39    Malaysia 5.79 4.01 14.24 7.35 6.03
112 Hong Jing Hui 4.82   6.40    Malaysia 7.50 4.82 6.67 7.17 5.37
113 Kafrawi Ahmadil Erfan Bin Kafrawi Ridzuan 4.60   6.41    Malaysia 8.39 6.04 4.60 5.38 7.82
114 Heng Tian Xiang 5.71   6.43    Malaysia 7.63 5.71 6.11 6.15 7.04
115 Carson Chen Khai Shan 4.87   6.49    Malaysia 4.87 6.51 7.28 5.67 10.26
116 Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar 4.70   6.58    Malaysia 6.54 4.70 6.28 6.92 7.22
117 Iswaran Vikneswaran 5.84   6.59    Malaysia 7.69 6.23 5.84 5.86 8.22
118 Amrin Izzuddin Bin Zamri Nor 5.06   6.60    Malaysia 6.32 5.06 6.33 7.16 9.38
119 Denis Tee Shao Feng 5.09   6.61    Malaysia 7.10 7.24 7.75 5.50 5.09
120 Zulkhuzairi Zulhizzam 5.70   6.62    Malaysia 6.98 6.51 5.70 6.82 6.54
121 Ungku Hariz Firdaus 4.07   6.65    Malaysia 4.07 6.68 6.94 6.32 DNF
122 Muhammad Edhlan Irfan Bin Mohd Fairuz 5.69   6.65    Malaysia 7.30 5.69 7.26 6.81 5.88
123 Amaresh Raam 5.42   6.66    Malaysia DNF 7.32 7.13 5.42 5.52
124 Yap Teik Yeong 3.11   6.67    Malaysia 5.72 7.94 10.80 6.35 3.11
125 Muhammad Nadzif Rayyan 5.48   6.67    Malaysia 5.52 7.71 6.78 5.48 7.74
126 Manfred Siew 3.72   6.69    Malaysia 6.67 5.76 7.63 8.32 3.72
127 Nabil Alif Bin Azmi 4.33   6.71    Malaysia 4.33 7.15 6.68 6.66 6.78
128 Ryan Ajmera 3.20   6.75    Malaysia 6.36 6.79 3.20 7.40 7.11
129 Oh Kai Wen 4.30   6.75    Malaysia 6.71 4.30 6.15 7.83 7.40
130 Muhammad Amir Irfan Bin Rahmat 5.74   6.75    Malaysia 5.74 7.03 7.87 7.47 5.74
131 Teh Zhe Huei 5.75   6.80    Malaysia 6.18 6.84 8.23 7.39 5.75
132 Foo Yong Sheng 5.95   6.80    Malaysia 6.87 5.95 7.27 8.00 6.27
133 Sean Teh Jingshan 5.48   6.83    Malaysia 5.48 8.20 6.01 7.84 6.63
134 Brandon Soon Li Jied 4.11   6.87    Malaysia 4.11 10.45 7.19 5.87 7.54
135 Zhongyi Ho 5.78   6.88    Malaysia 9.16 7.80 6.45 5.78 6.38
136 Leong Sen Han 5.64   6.90    Malaysia 7.75 12.44 7.22 5.72 5.64
137 Syahmi Azfar Bin Bibit 4.00   6.92    Malaysia 6.52 7.27 6.96 7.78 4.00
138 Ho Lit Herng 6.13   6.93    Malaysia 7.16 6.13 7.19 6.45 13.20
139 Adam Izz Danial 5.75   6.94    Malaysia 9.33 7.72 6.31 5.75 6.78
140 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 4.69   6.95    Malaysia 7.01 4.69 7.38 6.46 7.62
141 Asher Mak Wei Han 3.77   6.97    Malaysia 5.76 9.32 3.77 7.61 7.53
142 Muhammad Yusri Bin Mohd Nagib 4.24   6.98    Malaysia 9.17 8.41 7.91 4.63 4.24
143 Ooi Zhen Ka 5.81   7.01    Malaysia 8.17 7.61 5.81 7.11 6.32
144 Toh Zhe Ming 6.08   7.04    Malaysia 6.98 7.48 8.09 6.65 6.08
145 Muhammad Affan Bin Saiful 4.62   7.05    Malaysia 5.40 9.44 6.30 13.03 4.62
146 Siti Nur Amirah Bt Abu Bakar 5.09   7.10    Malaysia 5.09 12.26 7.20 6.94 7.15
147 Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 4.74   7.15    Malaysia 7.84 13.51 8.11 5.50 4.74
148 Liew Wei Yang 5.55   7.16    Malaysia 5.70 8.47 7.73 5.55 8.04
149 Nicholas Lau Meng Kwok 6.77   7.16    Malaysia 6.96 7.97 7.54 6.77 6.97
150 Yim Qi Ming 6.11   7.19    Malaysia 6.59 8.56 6.11 8.53 6.46
151 Ahmad Atif Haiqal Bin Ahmad Mokhtar 5.76   7.25    Malaysia 6.56 12.32 5.76 7.48 7.70
152 Lim Joa Quin 4.93   7.27    Malaysia 5.84 10.12 5.84 4.93 DNF
153 Ethan Lim Yi Yong 4.40   7.28    Malaysia 6.86 6.41 DNF 4.40 8.57
154 Muhammad Daniel Aiman Bin Mohd Zulkifli 5.28   7.29    Malaysia 7.49 5.28 7.49 6.89 8.70
155 Wan Muhammad Anwar 5.06   7.30    Malaysia 7.15 11.73 7.04 7.71 5.06
156 Heng Chun Teck 6.87   7.50    Malaysia 6.87 9.06 7.56 7.88 7.07
157 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 6.55   7.54    Malaysia 6.55 13.92 7.30 7.08 8.25
158 Tan Wei Ni 4.87   7.59    Malaysia 9.94 8.10 6.15 8.53 4.87
159 Loo Tan Yu Xian 5.32   7.61    Malaysia 10.02 5.40 7.42 5.32 14.64
160 Sek Cong Jie 4.76   7.64    Malaysia 8.49 4.76 6.53 8.14 8.24
161 Lean Jie Sheng 4.55   7.70    Malaysia 7.97 4.55 19.65 7.17 7.97
162 Ahmad Mahadi Bin Effizzal 5.06   7.72    Malaysia 9.25 6.45 9.16 5.06 7.56
163 Aisya Hanim Bt Basri 6.99   7.73    Malaysia 6.99 13.43 8.74 7.32 7.14
164 Shawn Liu Han Sheng 6.76   7.75    Malaysia 8.59 6.89 8.03 8.33 6.76
165 Ho Jun Lun 5.88   7.81    Malaysia 5.88 11.48 6.33 8.49 8.60
166 Poh Wan You 5.63   7.86    Malaysia 5.63 9.32 6.86 7.62 9.10
167 Megat Hilman Bin Megat Osman 4.41   7.88    Malaysia 9.19 7.13 7.32 4.41 12.43
168 Nik Muhammad Danial Bin Mohd Khairil Hilmi 5.67   7.93    Malaysia 5.67 8.60 8.82 6.47 8.72
169 Lee Kai Xian 7.36   8.03    Malaysia 7.66 DNF 7.36 8.32 8.10
170 Gwee Jia You 3.37   8.07    Malaysia 8.55 11.32 7.65 8.02 3.37
171 Ahmad Aliff Bin Yusmar 6.84   8.10    Malaysia 6.84 7.48 9.67 9.94 7.15
172 Malcolm Wong 4.90   8.11    Malaysia DNF 10.25 8.54 5.55 4.90
173 Jordan Ng Kentzu 7.31   8.15    Malaysia 8.06 7.31 8.93 7.45 10.30
174 Aiman Ariff Bin Norhaydir 7.02   8.28    Malaysia 7.49 7.02 8.67 14.23 8.69
175 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 7.83   8.30    Malaysia 7.96 8.61 8.34 7.83 DNF
176 Muhammad Aiman Haziq Bin Sahrin 6.46   8.44    Malaysia 6.46 10.12 9.49 6.87 8.97
177 Nurmuhammad Zhafir Bin Norshahbudin 4.04   8.51    Malaysia 10.38 4.04 8.99 7.98 8.57
178 Tee Kai Long 5.40   8.57    Malaysia 5.40 8.70 9.40 11.34 7.62
179 Muhammad Haziq Bin Mohd Azmi 7.04   8.62    Malaysia 8.90 9.11 7.86 9.51 7.04
180 Muhammad Wafy Bin Abdul Rahman 5.94   8.68    Malaysia 7.05 11.68 9.51 5.94 9.47
181 Emnordanish Bin Johar 6.17   8.79    Malaysia 6.17 9.84 11.35 7.81 8.73
182 Brian Chan Hong Wei 6.82   8.81    Malaysia 8.57 6.82 8.69 9.17 12.52
183 Muhammad Irfan Haqief 6.98   8.86    Malaysia 11.58 9.35 6.98 8.98 8.25
184 Reuben Lee 4.11   8.89    Malaysia 5.62 4.11 5.42 DNF 15.63
185 Adam Ikhwan Bin Nor Ashraf 6.84   8.91    Malaysia 10.15 7.31 9.27 11.54 6.84
186 Ho Fwu Ken 6.87   8.93    Malaysia DNF 7.16 6.98 12.65 6.87
187 Yusuf Ahmad Yasir 5.17   8.94    Malaysia 6.45 6.44 14.05 5.17 13.94
188 Muhammad Amir Thaqif Bin Mohd Daud 3.68   9.01    Malaysia 9.55 10.30 8.16 9.31 3.68
189 Muhammad Emeer Fayyadh Bin Mohd Shuhairy 6.31   9.01    Malaysia 6.31 8.42 9.45 9.17 12.40
190 Loh Woei Kang 6.58   9.11    Malaysia 7.89 9.50 6.58 9.93 10.55
191 Visvam Rathinam 7.89   9.16    Malaysia 15.60 9.63 7.89 9.81 8.05
192 Sivhendhra S. Krishnan 8.07   9.20    Malaysia 8.25 8.07 11.19 8.67 10.69
193 Teh Zhe Yee 7.41   9.22    Malaysia 10.42 8.17 9.06 7.41 11.06
194 Mohd Syafiq Aiman Bin Mohd Fitri 8.20   9.41    Malaysia 8.20 8.49 10.13 9.60 10.51
195 Luqman Bin Rizal 7.39   9.48    Malaysia 11.02 8.21 9.68 7.39 10.56
196 Tan Shi Ni 6.28   9.60    Malaysia 12.69 11.22 6.28 10.64 6.93
197 Ezekiel Ng 8.88   9.60    Malaysia 8.88 9.97 9.83 11.31 9.00
198 Christine Ooi Zi Qian 6.20   10.01    Malaysia 19.23 11.50 7.18 11.36 6.20
199 Mohd Al Hanafi Bin Jamian 8.03   10.09    Malaysia 8.54 11.01 11.30 8.03 10.71
200 Mohamad Shazariman Bin Mohamad Shaukhi 7.13   10.13    Malaysia 9.05 8.73 12.62 7.13 14.93
201 Irfan Bin Ahmad Najib 9.48   11.00    Malaysia 10.10 12.39 10.80 9.48 12.11
202 Ooi Wei Xiang 9.51   11.05    Malaysia 11.31 9.51 11.89 12.77 9.96
203 Lincoln Lim Ken Yang 4.31   11.08    Malaysia 5.14 15.47 DNF 12.62 4.31
204 Justin Mak Ji Shuan 10.01   11.09    Malaysia 10.81 12.76 10.01 12.42 10.03
205 Muhammad Akmal Danial Bin Mohd Khairi 7.71   11.14    Malaysia 12.09 12.68 8.66 DNF 7.71
206 Chong Khai Wen 5.67   11.15    Malaysia 21.97 13.17 5.67 7.92 12.36
207 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan 9.27   11.26    Singapore DNF 11.29 9.27 9.78 12.72
208 Muhammad Danish Bin Yusaini 9.86   11.26    Malaysia 13.05 11.39 9.86 11.93 10.45
209 Muhammad Syamil Bin Mohd Fadzil 6.21   11.44    Malaysia 11.91 14.08 12.06 10.36 6.21
210 Siew Hann Wen 8.14   12.09    Malaysia 8.28 22.03 11.20 16.78 8.14
211 Adam Farihin Bin Faiza 5.14   12.63    Malaysia DNF 14.85 12.40 10.63 5.14
212 Leo Rangel 9.51   12.76    Malaysia 13.44 19.84 11.36 9.51 13.48
213 Kasyfil Aziz 10.45   13.57    Malaysia 12.77 10.45 14.41 13.52 15.17
214 Muhammad Izzad Bin Luqman 9.97   14.44    Malaysia 9.97 17.03 12.45 13.85 19.95
215 Yap Yoon Heng 9.91   14.52    Malaysia 20.03 9.91 12.54 11.09 19.94
216 Nurul Irrina Binti Nor Azman 12.58   14.72    Malaysia 31.86 16.51 12.58 14.79 12.87
217 Wan Fahmi Bazli 9.74   14.79    Malaysia 16.45 13.31 9.74 18.99 14.60
218 Tiffany Soh 10.78   14.83    Malaysia 10.78 14.24 15.99 14.35 15.89
219 Liew Yi Qian 11.55   15.00    Malaysia 12.37 11.55 15.46 20.95 17.16
220 Hadif Nuqman 8.98   15.03    Malaysia 13.38 13.81 17.91 21.52 8.98
221 Sharvendra Nair 8.98   16.11    Malaysia 49.89 18.60 13.30 16.43 8.98
222 Muhammad Nor Hakimy Bin Mahmud 10.26   17.20    Malaysia 14.32 14.66 10.26 22.62 30.69
223 Fiqri Ahnaf Bin Fairuz 11.62   18.10    Malaysia 18.22 48.32 16.83 19.26 11.62
224 Auni Adla Adlan 28.20   36.78    Malaysia 30.07 40.10 28.20 40.16 48.52
225 Chong-Ming Tan 2.46   DNF    Malaysia DNF 2.46 4.47 DNF 8.78
226 Nur Syafiq Putra 6.22   DNF    Malaysia 7.04 8.54 6.22 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.47   2.47    Australia 3.99 2.26 1.47 2.15 2.99
2 Isaac Wong Chang Man 2.24   2.70   NR  Singapore 2.93 2.91 2.31 2.24 2.89
3 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 2.47   2.95    Malaysia 3.98 2.47 2.70 2.51 3.65
4 Firstian Fushada 2.46   3.11    Indonesia 3.08 2.92 3.32 2.46 3.36
5 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 1.95   3.40    Malaysia 3.72 1.95 3.58 3.39 3.23
6 Yap Jia Yang 3.02   4.29    Malaysia DNF 3.02 5.02 3.82 4.03
7 Ruben Lau Zhao Bin 2.68   4.77    Malaysia 4.24 2.68 3.77 6.30 DNF
8 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 4.05   5.97    Malaysia 4.05 5.38 5.37 8.04 7.15
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.49   26.38    Australia 30.50 26.35 28.83 23.49 23.95
2 Isaac Wong Chang Man 28.45   NR 32.01   NR  Singapore 29.62 DNF 34.55 31.86 28.45
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 29.71   33.74    Thailand 43.28 29.71 31.10 30.65 39.47
4 Firstian Fushada 28.56   34.79    Indonesia 35.65 35.78 34.93 28.56 33.80
5 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 31.65   35.11    Malaysia 35.82 34.15 41.45 35.36 31.65
6 Jonathan Chng 31.58   36.93    Singapore 39.43 36.99 31.58 47.74 34.37
7 Wong Chong Wen 33.02   37.10    Singapore 37.53 33.02 39.96 35.99 37.77
8 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 34.16   38.20    Malaysia 42.71 39.28 37.54 37.79 34.16
9 Nathanael Tung Wei An 35.77   38.72    Singapore 42.74 41.25 36.42 38.50 35.77
10 Yap Jia Yang 31.47   40.83    Malaysia 44.10 42.75 44.46 31.47 35.63
11 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 34.66   41.40    Malaysia 52.40 41.68 39.87 34.66 42.64
12 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 36.15   42.55    Malaysia 43.25 49.83 46.26 38.15 36.15
13 Manfred Siew 40.74   42.55    Malaysia 45.97 40.74 42.47 43.55 41.64
14 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 37.68   43.24    Malaysia 43.80 43.64 42.43 37.68 43.66
15 Janelle Loh 35.72   43.52    Singapore 46.34 35.72 49.27 40.05 44.17
16 Chew Yun Sheng 42.11   43.90    Malaysia 43.48 44.00 48.03 42.11 44.22
17 Hoe Zi Yang 39.70   44.55    Malaysia 47.59 45.95 39.70 40.12 56.96
18 Amos Tay Swee Hui 37.30   44.84    Malaysia 44.49 46.34 48.03 43.70 37.30
19 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 40.30   45.43    Malaysia 40.30 43.79 46.22 59.10 46.29
20 Ang Chin Xiang 41.99   45.72    Malaysia 56.38 43.67 46.04 47.46 41.99
21 Jonathan Soo Min-Kit 34.57   46.71    Malaysia 47.37 46.74 46.02 52.04 34.57
22 Leow Yi Jun 42.43   46.72    Malaysia 43.44 42.43 54.00 42.73 55.13
23 Brandon Soon Li Jied 42.92   46.98    Malaysia 53.54 51.07 42.92 45.35 44.52
24 Muhammad Syahmi 44.38   48.34    Malaysia 46.99 51.53 48.78 49.25 44.38
25 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 47.24   48.90    Singapore 55.74 47.98 50.82 47.24 47.91
26 Teh Zhe Wen 46.69   48.91    Malaysia 47.65 51.65 47.43 1:13.03 46.69
27 Ng Wai Hoe 45.59   49.38    Malaysia 52.38 51.03 46.67 50.43 45.59
28 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 46.95   49.65    Malaysia 49.09 46.95 54.45 52.54 47.33
29 Syafiq Aizat Bin Shaiful Amri 46.97   50.78    Malaysia 53.78 46.97 49.11 49.44 55.45
30 Ruben Lau Zhao Bin 45.38   50.88    Malaysia 47.69 45.38 54.42 54.02 50.94
31 Ahmad Firas 46.93   51.01    Malaysia 46.93 47.93 50.23 55.49 54.88
32 Chan Ting Yan 50.22   52.49    Malaysia 51.05 DNF 55.34 51.08 50.22
33 Mohd Kasmir Bin Ab Manan 45.09   52.99    Malaysia 45.09 1:07.42 50.11 52.33 56.53
34 Danish Farhan 49.63   53.44    Malaysia 59.93 49.63 53.29 55.46 51.58
35 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 47.21   53.56    Malaysia 52.42 56.09 54.33 53.92 47.21
36 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 45.25   53.69    Malaysia 59.50 45.25 51.32 57.19 52.56
37 Affan Adly Bin Nazri 51.97   53.89    Malaysia 53.84 54.28 51.97 53.54 1:01.74
38 Zubair Bin Badrul Khizam 45.64   53.94    Malaysia 53.34 49.58 1:00.33 45.64 58.89
39 Fitri Nurul Ain 45.84   NR 54.00    Brunei 53.95 45.84 55.70 1:01.21 52.35
40 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 50.49   54.04    Malaysia 50.49 56.06 55.18 54.11 52.83
41 Hong Xiang Loke 45.95   54.75    Malaysia 45.95 57.21 1:00.94 53.99 53.06
42 Lim Hung 50.70   55.13    Malaysia 54.70 52.60 1:03.44 50.70 58.10
43 Eason Siew 44.41   55.57    Malaysia DNF 1:09.19 44.41 51.33 46.18
44 Kierren Lee 43.98   55.92    Malaysia 43.98 54.61 1:09.27 58.12 55.02
45 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 49.84   56.63    Malaysia 56.79 54.14 58.97 DNF 49.84
46 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 53.34   56.67    Malaysia 56.69 1:09.12 53.34 58.41 54.91
47 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 50.39   56.94    Malaysia 59.35 52.92 58.56 50.39 59.76
48 See Man Le 50.77   57.12    Malaysia 50.77 59.30 1:01.89 56.55 55.51
49 Chen Kee Hong 54.28   57.12    Malaysia 55.64 59.78 1:01.78 54.28 55.94
50 Darren Siew 46.92   57.24    Malaysia 52.59 1:06.60 59.69 59.45 46.92
51 Ahmad Hazim 55.87   57.52    Malaysia 1:01.13 1:00.69 55.95 55.87 55.91
52 Ivan Lim Khai Ze 50.00   58.36    Malaysia 50.00 57.95 54.95 1:02.18 1:07.19
53 Chong Hau Han 51.65   59.21    Malaysia 1:05.83 59.59 1:00.28 51.65 57.76
54 Tee Kai Yang 52.07   59.49    Malaysia 52.07 1:01.39 55.72 1:01.35 1:02.95
55 Denis Tee Shao Feng 57.44   59.81    Malaysia 1:11.32 57.44 58.84 1:02.11 58.47
56 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 49.75   1:00.34    Malaysia 1:09.96 49.75 1:02.72 55.99 1:02.32
57 Tan Wei Ken 55.79   1:01.10    Malaysia 55.79 56.75 1:04.19 1:02.36 1:09.09
58 Lincoln Lim Ken Yang 54.50   1:01.49    Malaysia 1:00.85 54.50 1:04.27 1:07.53 59.35
59 Irfan Bin Aris 49.96   1:01.69    Malaysia 1:10.17 1:05.99 49.96 55.19 1:03.89
60 Hill Pong Yong Feng 50.71   1:02.51    Malaysia 59.84 51.93 1:44.02 1:15.76 50.71
61 Aaron Ariff 48.88   1:03.39    Malaysia 1:10.03 58.39 1:07.72 1:04.06 48.88
62 Shawn Poh 57.71   1:03.73    Malaysia 1:08.08 1:22.81 58.67 57.71 1:04.44
63 Lee Mun Chun 51.82   1:04.44    Malaysia 1:07.32 1:06.91 DNF 51.82 59.10
64 Muhammad Zuhair Bin Zulkaply 52.21   1:04.56    Malaysia 1:03.15 58.28 1:52.36 1:12.25 52.21
65 Talhah Bin Mohamad Shirajuddin 1:01.54   1:04.58    Malaysia 1:01.54 1:04.04 1:03.59 DNF 1:06.10
66 Czar Ihsaan Azraee 54.78   1:05.15    Malaysia DNF 1:01.97 54.78 1:08.78 1:04.71
67 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 59.46   1:06.03    Malaysia 1:08.96 1:05.99 1:03.13 1:51.94 59.46
68 Sarvesh Pillay 1:02.82   1:06.40    Malaysia 1:02.99 1:08.93 1:07.27 1:14.93 1:02.82
69 Muhammad Zaki Zikri Bin Zakaria 1:03.73   1:06.75    Malaysia 1:03.73 1:04.16 1:11.70 1:18.04 1:04.40
70 Aslam Darwish Bin Anuar 1:02.25   1:06.79    Malaysia 1:02.25 1:07.35 1:02.95 1:11.73 1:10.08
71 Tan Yong Jie 49.09   1:07.16    Malaysia 1:12.08 1:23.48 55.38 1:14.01 49.09
72 Muhammad Affan bin Mohd Yunus 1:04.82   1:08.98    Malaysia 1:15.23 1:04.82 1:10.97 1:07.47 1:08.49
73 Muhammad Aiman Najwan Alias 54.58   1:09.79    Malaysia 1:07.78 1:09.92 54.58 1:11.85 1:11.68
74 Arief Daniel Mohd Nizam 1:03.59   1:09.84    Malaysia 1:17.94 1:20.09 1:07.76 1:03.59 1:03.83
75 Nicholas Lau Meng Kwok 58.25   1:09.97    Malaysia 1:22.90 1:15.62 1:15.91 58.25 58.37
76 Lee Zhi Xuan 58.10   1:10.53    Malaysia 1:14.22 1:19.90 1:12.04 1:05.32 58.10
77 Teo Po Sian 1:06.54   1:11.10    Malaysia 1:11.91 1:06.54 1:09.13 1:12.47 1:12.27
78 Fathi Ahnaf Bin Fairuz 1:07.20   1:12.78    Malaysia 1:10.01 1:07.20 1:15.56 1:12.76 DNF
79 Heng Zheng Ming 1:06.81   1:13.15    Malaysia 1:24.18 1:12.89 1:11.50 1:06.81 1:15.05
80 Justin David Liu Man Hin 1:02.99   1:13.48    Malaysia 1:14.56 1:17.64 1:17.07 1:02.99 1:08.82
81 Jason Lui Yong Jian 1:04.01   1:15.32    Malaysia 1:09.47 1:17.13 1:04.01 1:19.36 1:28.40
82 Jason Koh 1:10.03   1:15.62    Malaysia 1:10.03 1:22.37 1:14.74 1:18.65 1:13.47
83 Low Tian Wei 1:11.59   1:16.90    Malaysia 1:17.07 1:13.52 1:20.11 1:27.35 1:11.59
84 Ahmad Syauqi Danial 1:08.08   1:17.45    Malaysia 1:08.08 1:14.71 1:20.21 1:26.11 1:17.42
85 Muhammad Izzuddin Bin Mohd Fadzil 1:06.23   1:17.95    Malaysia 1:20.42 1:17.56 1:15.88 1:21.02 1:06.23
86 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 1:07.59   1:21.41    Malaysia DNF 1:16.89 1:23.90 1:07.59 1:23.43
87 Ajay Thambyrajah 1:09.46   1:21.54    Malaysia 1:09.46 1:37.58 1:15.75 1:11.29 DNF
88 Ooi Zhen Ka 1:09.12   1:24.56    Malaysia 1:09.12 1:15.55 1:32.53 1:35.07 1:25.59
89 Ang Chin Zhen 1:05.05   1:25.64    Malaysia 1:05.05 1:19.11 DNF 1:30.41 1:27.41
90 Chu Kei Yuen 1:19.76   1:27.91    Malaysia 1:19.76 1:25.50 1:30.17 DNF 1:28.07
91 Yusuf Ahmad Yasir 1:20.48      Malaysia 1:20.48 1:25.04
92 Tiew Teck Chuan 1:22.87      Malaysia 1:22.87 1:35.48
93 Michelle Chew Ai Phin 1:22.90      Malaysia 1:53.58 1:22.90
94 Malcolm Wong 1:23.26      Malaysia 1:31.11 1:23.26
95 Muhammad Affan Bin Saiful 1:23.80      Malaysia 1:23.80 1:37.78
96 Gwee Jia You 1:25.63      Malaysia DNF 1:25.63
96 Ooi Qian Long 1:25.63      Malaysia 1:25.91 1:25.63
98 Tee Kai Long 1:25.99      Malaysia 1:25.99 1:45.08
99 Amir Haziq Bin Mohd Wira 1:26.29      Malaysia 1:45.65 1:26.29
100 Ungku Hariz Firdaus 1:26.49      Malaysia 1:28.19 1:26.49
101 Joshua Yong Xin 1:26.73      Malaysia 1:26.73 1:51.88
102 Kong Yean An 1:27.28      Malaysia 1:41.76 1:27.28
103 Iswaran Vikneswaran 1:27.34      Malaysia 1:34.45 1:27.34
104 Jordan Ng Kentzu 1:31.02      Malaysia 1:32.41 1:31.02
105 Haslin Salahudin Putra Al-ayubi Bin Haslin Nazim 1:32.89      Malaysia DNF 1:32.89
106 Siti Nur Amirah Bt Abu Bakar 1:33.49      Malaysia 1:33.49 1:51.36
107 Nieh Zee Shenn Benjamin 1:33.56      Malaysia 1:33.56 DNF
108 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 1:35.79      Malaysia 1:35.79 1:36.72
109 Amrin Izzuddin Bin Zamri Nor 1:39.93      Malaysia 1:39.93 DNF
110 Ho Lit Herng 1:40.37      Malaysia 1:40.37 1:53.61
111 Muhammad Hariz Bin Abdul Jamal 1:41.16      Malaysia 1:41.16 DNF
112 Chester Ng Yi Chun 1:42.56      Malaysia 1:42.56 1:57.82
113 Muhamad Zulnasri Bin Ahmad Faizal 1:43.64      Malaysia DNF 1:43.64
114 Mohamad Shazariman Bin Mohamad Shaukhi 1:46.36      Malaysia DNF 1:46.36
115 Muhammad Amir Irfan Bin Rahmat 1:49.15      Malaysia 1:49.15 1:52.56
116 Ezekiel Ng 1:50.74      Malaysia 1:50.74 DNF
117 Muhammad Akmal Danial Bin Mohd Khairi 1:52.02      Malaysia 1:52.02 DNF
118 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 1:53.42      Malaysia 1:53.42 DNF
119 Louis Chan Zhi Qi 1:54.86      Malaysia DNF 1:54.86
120 Lee Kai Xian 1:57.58      Malaysia DNF 1:57.58
121 Oh Kai Wen 1:57.71      Malaysia 1:57.71 1:59.03
122 Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar 1:57.82      Malaysia DNF 1:57.82
123 Ahmad Atif Haiqal Bin Ahmad Mokhtar DNF      Malaysia DNF DNS
123 Benjamin Ajmera DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
123 Lean Jie Sheng DNF      Malaysia DNF DNS
123 Leia Mayssa Masyerin DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
123 Muhammad Amir Thaqif Bin Mohd Daud DNF      Malaysia DNF DNS
123 Muhammad Danish Bin Yusaini DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
123 Muhammad Izzad Bin Luqman DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
123 Nabil Alif Bin Azmi DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
123 Siew Hann Wen DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
123 Visvam Rathinam DNF      Malaysia DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.16   27.48    Australia 28.11 27.04 28.63 23.16 27.30
2 Firstian Fushada 30.59   32.67    Indonesia 34.34 31.31 34.92 32.37 30.59
3 Isaac Wong Chang Man 30.56   33.29    Singapore 32.82 30.56 30.62 36.43 36.83
4 Jonathan Chng 30.02   33.92    Singapore 33.00 34.02 38.44 34.74 30.02
5 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 28.27   34.38    Thailand 35.04 31.74 36.37 28.27 40.84
6 Wong Chong Wen 32.19   36.18    Singapore 32.19 43.17 34.04 38.98 35.53
7 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 33.99   38.95    Malaysia 40.85 37.45 44.44 33.99 38.55
8 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 36.23   41.63    Malaysia 36.23 42.00 41.81 43.94 41.07
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 45.65   49.31    Australia 45.65 54.52 46.61 49.60 51.72
2 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 56.32   1:01.85    Thailand 1:02.96 1:01.61 1:00.97 1:11.07 56.32
3 Isaac Wong Chang Man 1:01.95   1:05.74    Singapore 1:05.76 1:06.96 1:04.49 1:01.95 1:09.76
4 Janelle Loh 57.72   NR 1:05.82    Singapore 1:05.65 1:12.34 1:08.18 1:03.64 57.72
5 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 1:01.77   1:07.11    Malaysia 1:13.25 1:01.77 1:01.85 1:10.31 1:09.16
6 Firstian Fushada 1:05.80   1:07.69    Indonesia 1:10.02 1:05.80 1:08.58 1:07.45 1:07.03
7 Wong Chong Wen 1:07.76   1:10.75    Singapore 1:08.54 1:07.76 1:20.45 1:15.28 1:08.42
8 Jonathan Chng 1:05.93   1:12.00    Singapore 1:05.93 1:12.36 1:12.99 1:10.66 1:14.20
9 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 1:11.52   1:13.47    Malaysia 1:14.71 1:11.52 1:13.19 1:17.99 1:12.51
10 Manfred Siew 1:07.10   1:17.74    Malaysia 1:18.78 1:19.44 1:07.10 1:18.17 1:16.28
11 Nathanael Tung Wei An 1:14.87   1:18.47    Singapore 1:14.87 1:18.95 1:38.71 1:16.72 1:19.74
12 Chan Ting Yan 1:20.85   1:24.91    Malaysia 1:26.55 1:22.96 1:20.85 1:26.83 1:25.21
13 Kook Ming-Jo 1:16.81   1:32.19    Malaysia 1:19.13 1:36.69 1:46.06 1:40.76 1:16.81
14 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:24.00   1:32.90    Malaysia 1:29.84 1:33.23 1:24.00 1:35.62 1:42.24
15 Leow Yi Jun 1:25.26   1:33.96    Malaysia 1:25.26 1:36.70 1:25.40 1:39.77 1:52.15
16 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 1:28.15   1:34.82    Malaysia 1:28.15 1:34.19 1:31.05 1:39.23 1:39.72
17 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 1:28.68   1:34.95    Malaysia 1:44.31 1:38.40 1:30.02 1:28.68 1:36.44
18 Chew Yun Sheng 1:21.71   1:35.10    Malaysia 1:36.46 1:29.94 1:21.71 1:38.89 1:41.62
19 Amos Tay Swee Hui 1:20.83   1:36.17    Malaysia 1:43.95 1:34.71 1:29.86 1:44.48 1:20.83
20 Eason Siew 1:31.18   1:38.88    Malaysia 1:45.54 1:31.18 2:12.72 1:37.83 1:33.26
21 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 1:11.69   1:39.42    Philippines 1:17.55 1:11.69 1:43.57 1:57.14 DNF
22 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 1:36.62   1:39.71    Malaysia 1:39.92 1:36.90 1:42.31 1:49.10 1:36.62
23 Jonathan Soo Min-Kit 1:35.67   1:40.40    Malaysia 1:50.96 1:36.54 1:36.85 1:35.67 1:47.81
24 Aaron Ariff 1:30.74   1:43.38    Malaysia 1:56.48 1:40.98 1:35.66 1:53.50 1:30.74
25 Hong Xiang Loke 1:31.79   1:43.61    Malaysia 1:51.91 1:42.42 1:31.79 1:37.60 1:50.80
26 Ng Wai Hoe 1:40.76   1:47.04    Malaysia 1:41.99 1:49.55 1:40.76 1:49.58 2:03.69
27 Ivan Lim Khai Ze 1:36.36   1:47.22    Malaysia 2:02.20 1:57.13 1:43.43 1:36.36 1:41.09
28 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 1:36.47   1:47.76    Singapore 1:48.42 1:36.47 2:04.88 1:37.47 1:57.38
29 Ang Chin Xiang 1:34.02   1:48.86    Malaysia 1:34.02 1:58.53 1:50.50 1:57.46 1:38.61
30 Chen Kee Hong 1:32.22   1:50.19    Malaysia 1:49.34 1:57.73 1:49.03 1:32.22 1:52.19
31 Tee Kai Yang 1:39.46   1:50.53    Malaysia 1:39.46 1:51.67 2:00.17 1:52.00 1:47.92
32 Mohd Kasmir Bin Ab Manan 1:32.06   1:50.59    Malaysia 2:00.95 1:56.06 1:32.06 1:43.74 1:51.98
33 Ruben Lau Zhao Bin 1:41.65   1:51.95    Malaysia 1:55.89 1:52.77 1:41.65 1:55.21 1:47.86
34 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 1:42.08   1:55.48    Malaysia 1:49.29 1:55.80 1:42.08 DNF 2:01.36
35 Ahmad Firas 1:53.13   1:56.22    Malaysia 1:58.96 1:54.57 1:55.13 2:11.33 1:53.13
36 Darren Siew 1:41.47   1:56.35    Malaysia 1:55.19 2:31.37 1:52.27 2:01.58 1:41.47
37 Ahmad Hazim 1:54.67   1:58.02    Malaysia 2:00.30 1:56.86 1:54.67 2:02.68 1:56.91
38 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 1:52.89   1:59.83    Malaysia 1:59.10 2:00.75 1:52.89 1:59.63 2:02.05
39 Muhammad Syahmi 1:54.66   2:01.22    Malaysia 2:01.01 1:58.19 1:54.66 2:08.84 2:04.47
40 Lincoln Lim Ken Yang 1:55.15   2:07.11    Malaysia 2:50.56 1:55.15 2:08.84 2:01.72 2:10.77
41 Talhah Bin Mohamad Shirajuddin 1:56.30   2:08.57    Malaysia 1:56.62 1:56.30 2:03.83 DNF 2:25.25
42 Lim Hung 2:01.11      Malaysia 2:01.11 2:04.69
43 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 2:01.34      Malaysia 2:10.65 2:01.34
44 Shawn Poh 2:03.94      Malaysia 2:21.72 2:03.94
45 Wan Ahmad Ziyad Bin Wan Mohd Hujjatullah 2:07.47      Malaysia 2:07.47 DNF
46 Heng Zheng Ming 2:09.25      Malaysia 2:09.25 2:09.83
47 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 2:28.04      Malaysia 2:31.41 2:28.04
48 Brandon Soon Li Jied 2:32.21      Malaysia 2:32.21 2:49.34
49 Tan Yong Jie 2:34.18      Malaysia 2:41.91 2:34.18
50 Irfan Bin Aris 2:34.25      Malaysia 2:34.88 2:34.25
51 Ho Lit Herng 2:43.90      Malaysia DNF 2:43.90
52 Gwee Jia You DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
52 Mohamad Shazariman Bin Mohamad Shaukhi DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
52 Muhammad Affan Bin Saiful DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
52 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
52 Muhammad Zaki Zikri Bin Zakaria DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
52 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
52 Ng Si Xian DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
52 Ooi Qian Long DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
52 Tan Wei Ken DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 44.42   45.64   WR  Australia 47.31 48.23 45.15 44.42 44.45
2 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 48.56   NR 54.83   NR  Thailand 53.21 54.67 48.56 56.60 57.49
3 Janelle Loh 58.64   1:04.18   NR  Singapore 1:03.94 1:10.30 1:01.41 58.64 1:07.18
4 Firstian Fushada 1:00.22   1:04.77    Indonesia 1:00.22 1:10.72 1:04.74 1:01.79 1:07.78
5 Isaac Wong Chang Man 1:00.47   1:06.22    Singapore 1:06.89 1:02.83 1:12.23 1:00.47 1:08.93
6 Jonathan Chng 1:03.44   1:09.67    Singapore 1:18.75 1:03.44 1:04.64 1:13.10 1:11.28
7 Wong Chong Wen 1:03.54   1:09.77    Singapore 1:11.24 1:12.61 1:03.54 1:05.46 1:17.43
8 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 1:07.46   1:10.33    Malaysia 1:17.73 1:11.42 1:07.46 1:11.52 1:08.06
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:30.69   1:48.89    Australia 1:39.85 1:30.69 2:16.14
2 Janelle Loh 1:55.44   1:57.85   NR  Singapore 1:57.39 2:00.71 1:55.44
3 Wong Chong Wen 1:50.41   NR 1:59.41    Singapore 2:01.36 2:06.46 1:50.41
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:45.05   NR 2:01.84    Thailand 1:45.05 2:07.51 2:12.95
5 Firstian Fushada 2:00.47   2:08.19    Indonesia 2:13.66 2:00.47 2:10.43
6 Jonathan Chng 2:14.21   2:24.18    Singapore 2:32.55 2:25.79 2:14.21
7 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 2:16.81   2:34.87    Malaysia 2:16.81 2:40.23 2:47.56
8 Manfred Siew 2:26.03   2:36.92    Malaysia 2:39.04 2:26.03 2:45.70
9 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 2:33.12   2:39.61    Malaysia 2:44.84 2:33.12 2:40.86
10 Chan Ting Yan 2:45.39   2:51.87    Malaysia 2:45.39 2:58.43 2:51.78
11 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 2:45.13   2:57.53    Malaysia 3:08.93 2:58.52 2:45.13
12 Hong Xiang Loke 2:59.15   3:01.38    Malaysia 3:05.53 2:59.47 2:59.15
13 Kook Ming-Jo 2:58.44   3:12.50    Malaysia 3:12.03 3:27.03 2:58.44
14 Chew Yun Sheng 3:08.31   3:21.19    Malaysia 3:30.62 3:08.31 3:24.63
15 Nathanael Tung Wei An 3:20.82   3:26.26    Singapore 3:29.75 3:20.82 3:28.22
16 Eason Siew 3:14.33   3:26.71    Malaysia 3:14.33 3:33.21 3:32.59
17 Chen Kee Hong 3:29.09   3:35.53    Malaysia 3:29.09 3:38.58 3:38.92
18 Wan Ahmad Ziyad Bin Wan Mohd Hujjatullah 3:26.21   3:36.42    Malaysia 3:53.12 3:29.92 3:26.21
19 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 3:36.80   3:39.71    Malaysia 3:36.80 3:39.52 3:42.81
20 Jonathan Soo Min-Kit 3:13.00   3:40.07    Malaysia 3:13.00 3:51.24 3:55.97
21 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 3:34.48   3:47.38    Singapore 4:11.79 3:34.48 3:35.87
22 Muhammad Zuhair Bin Zulkaply 3:33.22   3:58.55    Malaysia 4:03.27 3:33.22 4:19.16
23 Heng Zheng Ming 3:47.76   4:09.53    Malaysia 4:21.30 3:47.76 4:19.52
24 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 3:52.62   4:10.36    Malaysia 4:18.37 4:20.08 3:52.62
25 Lim Hung 4:37.81      Malaysia 4:37.81
26 Aaron Ariff 4:42.85      Malaysia 4:42.85
27 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 4:56.07      Malaysia 4:56.07
28 Ivan Lim Khai Ze 5:11.79      Malaysia 5:11.79
29 Ho Lit Herng 5:47.00      Malaysia 5:47.00
30 Gwee Jia You DNF      Malaysia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:11.37   2:16.75    Australia 2:22.33 2:11.37 2:16.56
2 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:47.05   2:51.16   NR  Thailand 2:56.89 2:49.53 2:47.05
3 Janelle Loh 2:46.53   NR 3:07.19   NR  Singapore 3:39.82 2:46.53 2:55.22
4 Firstian Fushada 3:13.42   3:15.58    Indonesia 3:18.71 3:14.60 3:13.42
5 Wong Chong Wen 3:10.23   3:16.12    Singapore 3:23.34 3:14.80 3:10.23
6 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 3:38.53   3:50.14    Malaysia 3:38.53 3:58.23 3:53.66
7 Chan Ting Yan 3:49.56   4:07.86    Malaysia 4:12.46 3:49.56 4:21.56
8 Manfred Siew 3:45.90   4:09.90    Malaysia 3:45.90 4:48.82 3:54.99
9 Jonathan Chng 3:52.05   4:13.04    Singapore 3:52.05 4:26.11 4:20.97
10 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 3:59.97   4:15.44    Malaysia 4:18.85 3:59.97 4:27.50
11 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 4:35.43   4:43.73    Malaysia 4:43.50 4:52.26 4:35.43
12 Chew Yun Sheng 4:31.49   4:44.51    Malaysia 4:42.18 4:59.87 4:31.49
13 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 4:56.19   5:11.85    Malaysia 5:22.33 5:17.03 4:56.19
14 Hong Xiang Loke 5:05.92   5:11.86    Malaysia 5:21.40 5:08.27 5:05.92
15 Eason Siew 4:46.69   5:15.18    Malaysia 5:41.06 4:46.69 5:17.78
16 Muhammad Zuhair Bin Zulkaply 5:09.94   5:18.20    Malaysia 5:09.94 5:27.93 5:16.72
17 Kook Ming-Jo 5:28.46   5:36.54    Malaysia 5:30.11 5:28.46 5:51.06
18 Jonathan Soo Min-Kit 5:33.05   6:13.84    Malaysia 5:57.41 5:33.05 7:11.06
19 Heng Zheng Ming 6:37.22      Malaysia 6:37.22
20 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 6:38.99      Malaysia 6:38.99
21 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 6:42.34      Singapore 6:42.34
22 Gwee Jia You DNF      Malaysia DNF
22 Lim Hung DNF      Malaysia DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 1:02.27   DNF    Malaysia 1:09.06 1:02.27 DNF
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:13.45   DNF    Australia 1:13.45 1:19.82 DNF
3 Hill Pong Yong Feng 1:39.51   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 1:39.51
4 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 2:09.34   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 2:09.34
5 Kaemen Te Dengjian 2:36.00   DNF    Malaysia DNF 3:06.00 2:36.00
6 Pua Li Xue 3:20.01   DNF    Malaysia 3:20.01 DNF DNF
7 Darren Siew 4:29.10   DNF    Malaysia 4:29.10 DNF DNF
8 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 5:00.22   DNF    Malaysia 5:00.22 DNF DNF
9 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 5:25.08   DNF    Malaysia DNF 5:25.08 DNF
10 Wan Ahmad Ziyad Bin Wan Mohd Hujjatullah 5:37.35   DNF    Malaysia DNF 5:37.35 DNF
11 Muhammad Syahmi 5:58.06   DNF    Malaysia DNF 5:58.06 DNF
12 Affan Adly Bin Nazri DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
12 Ahmad Firas DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
12 Ang Chin Xiang DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
12 Chong Hau Han DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
12 David Chong Kai Xiang DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
12 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
12 Wong Chong Wen DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:01.73   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:01.73
2 Hill Pong Yong Feng 1:07.91   DNF    Malaysia DNF 1:07.91 DNF
3 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 1:19.50   DNF    Malaysia 1:19.50 DNF DNF
4 Pua Li Xue 1:54.60   DNF    Malaysia 1:54.60 DNF 2:08.41
5 Darren Siew 5:06.77   DNF    Malaysia 5:06.77 DNF DNF
6 Kaemen Te Dengjian DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
6 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Chong Wen 25   NR    Singapore 25
2 Feliks Zemdegs 31      Australia 31
3 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 32      Malaysia 32
4 Firstian Fushada 37      Indonesia 37
5 Amos Tay Swee Hui 38      Malaysia 38
5 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 38      Thailand 38
5 Darren Siew 38      Malaysia 38
8 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 40      Malaysia 40
9 Ivan Lim Khai Ze 41      Malaysia 41
10 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 42      Malaysia 42
11 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 44      Malaysia 44
11 Jonathan Chng 44      Singapore 44
11 Muhammad Syahmi 44      Malaysia 44
11 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 44      Malaysia 44
15 Affan Adly Bin Nazri 45      Malaysia 45
15 Ang Chin Xiang 45      Malaysia 45
17 Manfred Siew 49      Malaysia 49
18 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) DNF      Malaysia DNF
18 Brandon Soon Li Jied DNF      Malaysia DNF
18 Lim Hung DNF      Malaysia DNF
18 Malcolm Wong DNF      Malaysia DNF
18 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan DNF      Malaysia DNF
18 Ooi Qian Long DNF      Malaysia DNF
18 Ryan Peh (白凯明) DNF      Singapore DNF
18 Wan Ahmad Ziyad Bin Wan Mohd Hujjatullah DNF      Malaysia DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.32   12.20    Australia 13.53 10.32 12.35 10.86 13.39
2 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 11.09   NR 13.61   NR  Singapore 14.59 12.24 14.70 11.09 14.00
3 Isaac Wong Chang Man 14.12   14.77    Singapore 14.95 15.82 15.23 14.12 14.13
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 12.87   15.13    Thailand 12.87 14.20 16.49 20.16 14.71
5 Darren Siew 14.13   15.96    Malaysia 16.03 16.05 16.25 14.13 15.81
6 Firstian Fushada 15.38   17.28    Indonesia 18.45 16.41 16.98 19.26 15.38
7 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 14.62   17.42    Malaysia 16.80 20.80 19.07 16.38 14.62
8 Wong Chong Wen 14.81   17.44    Singapore 22.66 16.59 18.05 17.68 14.81
9 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 16.34   17.57    Malaysia 16.87 16.34 18.47 17.38 21.02
10 Nathanael Tung Wei An 13.24   17.86    Singapore 18.63 13.24 19.40 15.55 DNF
11 Chew Yun Sheng 17.05   18.57    Malaysia 17.21 18.71 19.78 17.05 19.96
12 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 18.25   19.40    Malaysia 18.25 22.44 19.36 18.83 20.01
13 Amos Tay Swee Hui 17.75   19.51    Malaysia 24.74 20.14 19.40 19.00 17.75
14 Syafiq Aizat Bin Shaiful Amri 16.95   20.26    Malaysia 20.32 17.80 25.37 16.95 22.65
15 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 18.66   20.45    Malaysia 18.80 31.41 19.78 18.66 22.76
16 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 19.39   20.89    Malaysia 21.30 19.39 21.01 23.87 20.35
17 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 18.98   21.04    Malaysia 21.00 19.08 18.98 23.03 23.35
18 Eason Siew 19.04   21.32    Malaysia 21.17 19.69 19.04 23.11 24.40
19 Jonathan Chng 16.27   21.43    Singapore 19.79 24.29 23.08 16.27 21.41
20 Chang Xiang You 18.66   21.64    Malaysia 22.89 20.79 21.24 DNF 18.66
21 Yap Jia Yang 20.90   21.91    Malaysia 20.90 22.49 21.26 23.42 21.99
22 Danish Farhan 19.56   22.56    Malaysia 19.56 22.45 24.03 21.19 25.85
23 Leow Yi Jun 20.17   22.57    Malaysia 21.25 20.17 25.52 20.94 26.42
24 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 21.11   22.62    Malaysia 22.76 21.31 23.79 29.64 21.11
25 Shawn Poh 19.93   22.89    Malaysia 20.47 28.00 24.13 19.93 24.08
26 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 21.09   22.97    Malaysia 21.09 28.66 23.88 21.95 23.07
27 Kaemen Te Dengjian 19.38   23.69    Malaysia 19.38 DNF 23.92 21.44 25.70
28 Ng Wai Hoe 19.34   23.73    Malaysia 21.25 24.36 25.58 19.34 27.04
29 Ooi Qian Long 20.93   23.99    Malaysia 24.17 28.44 20.93 22.05 25.75
30 Ruben Lau Zhao Bin 18.77   24.03    Malaysia 22.59 21.46 34.25 28.05 18.77
31 Chan Ting Yan 20.08   24.57    Malaysia 25.16 22.65 34.32 20.08 25.90
32 Lincoln Lim Ken Yang 18.39   24.65    Malaysia 24.00 28.55 26.98 18.39 22.98
33 Teh Zhe Wen 18.81   24.82    Malaysia 18.81 22.92 24.77 26.77 37.02
34 Chan Wen Ping 20.54   24.88    Malaysia 26.55 23.30 24.80 20.54 34.01
35 Ahmad Hazim 21.52   25.30    Malaysia 22.03 DNF 30.36 21.52 23.51
36 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 20.15   25.53    Malaysia 25.19 20.15 28.71 26.81 24.58
37 Ang Chin Xiang 23.25   25.66    Malaysia 26.01 26.09 25.90 23.25 25.08
38 Brandon Soon Li Jied 23.62   25.70    Malaysia 24.02 28.20 24.89 23.62 28.93
39 Jonathan Soo Min-Kit 19.20   25.82    Malaysia 26.33 28.67 26.70 19.20 24.44
40 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 21.09   26.04    Malaysia 24.90 25.59 27.62 30.64 21.09
41 Jason Koh 24.12   26.38    Malaysia 24.12 27.56 27.43 24.16 28.15
42 Arrian Samsul 24.16   26.50    Malaysia 27.56 25.89 24.16 26.04 31.25
43 Hong Xiang Loke 21.80   26.60    Malaysia 33.45 26.45 21.80 26.50 26.84
44 Zubair Bin Badrul Khizam 22.45   26.67    Malaysia 23.76 35.77 29.86 22.45 26.40
45 Ho Jun Lun 22.24   27.35    Malaysia 28.87 23.72 46.37 22.24 29.45
46 Manfred Siew 22.84   27.58    Malaysia 22.84 26.83 26.96 34.00 28.96
47 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 23.91   27.76    Malaysia 29.81 25.56 28.84 28.89 23.91
48 Alvin Chow Mun Sing 26.36   28.16    Malaysia 26.36 32.09 27.78 26.47 30.23
49 Lee Mun Chun 20.70   28.32    Malaysia DNF 32.00 20.70 26.57 26.39
50 Mark Tan Wen Lok 24.06   28.94    Malaysia 33.61 24.06 24.06 43.26 29.16
51 Lee Zhi Xuan 20.02   29.23    Malaysia 27.09 33.53 28.70 20.02 31.90
52 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 24.16   29.25    Malaysia 24.16 31.07 28.39 32.45 28.28
53 Muhammad Aiman Najwan Alias 22.48   29.34    Malaysia 29.23 28.31 34.95 30.47 22.48
54 Arvind Ellangopan 26.60   29.47    Malaysia 29.37 27.76 26.60 31.28 36.25
55 Danish Najmi 25.70   29.67    Malaysia 30.82 25.70 26.39 31.79 34.67
56 Ahmad Firas 24.12   29.71    Malaysia 24.12 35.75 31.50 27.67 29.95
57 Muhammad Syahmi 27.90   30.13    Malaysia 30.97 34.61 29.78 29.65 27.90
58 Malcolm Wong 26.78   30.31    Malaysia 32.61 32.05 30.25 28.62 26.78
59 Jason Lui Yong Jian 27.95   30.35    Malaysia 31.48 28.17 36.67 27.95 31.41
60 Muhammad Hakimi Bin Mohd Azhar 28.45   31.21    Malaysia 34.29 38.22 28.45 29.30 30.04
61 Chester Ng Yi Chun 24.18   32.26    Malaysia 32.82 35.08 28.89 24.18 37.72
62 Aaron Ariff 29.27   32.26    Malaysia 29.27 29.45 37.15 30.19 42.21
63 Muhammad Affan Bin Saiful 27.57   32.43    Malaysia 33.80 34.12 29.38 34.83 27.57
64 Czar Ihsaan Azraee 30.41   32.65    Malaysia 30.48 32.33 35.14 35.14 30.41
65 Affan Adly Bin Nazri 31.44   32.83    Malaysia 34.05 31.44 48.97 32.73 31.70
66 Muhammad Auzaie Bin Mohd Nasir 24.74   33.09    Malaysia 28.09 52.33 24.74 31.68 39.49
67 Lim Hung 22.71   33.36    Malaysia 41.83 36.58 31.12 22.71 32.39
68 Yusuf Ahmad Yasir 30.81   33.86    Malaysia 34.76 34.09 32.73 30.81 41.91
69 Ezekiel Ng 25.00   34.03    Malaysia 32.14 32.88 45.56 37.07 25.00
70 Muhammad Affan bin Mohd Yunus 27.15   34.27    Malaysia 33.35 33.83 35.62 37.99 27.15
71 Justin David Liu Man Hin 30.88   34.28    Malaysia 30.88 32.47 32.47 42.13 37.91
72 Kong Yean An 26.03   34.35    Malaysia 26.03 33.39 40.57 40.85 29.08
73 Irfan Bin Aris 28.43   34.41    Malaysia 31.09 38.73 35.45 36.70 28.43
74 Syahmi Azfar Bin Bibit 28.80   34.71    Malaysia 28.80 38.60 37.36 33.61 33.17
75 Chu Kei Yuen 26.75   35.13    Malaysia DNF 32.64 27.52 45.22 26.75
76 Tan Wei Ken 24.91   35.19    Malaysia 28.27 40.22 45.90 24.91 37.09
77 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 25.81   35.39    Malaysia 57.87 25.81 47.38 30.88 27.91
78 Sarvesh Pillay 31.41   35.53    Malaysia 35.11 39.17 31.41 41.20 32.32
79 Tan Yong Jie 31.02   35.60    Malaysia 34.72 53.89 39.90 32.17 31.02
80 Louis Chan Zhi Qi 28.10   36.25    Malaysia 36.01 37.00 47.37 28.10 35.75
81 Loo Tan Yu Xian 32.77   36.52    Malaysia 32.77 35.95 38.89 34.73 39.05
82 Liew Wei Yang 25.79   36.93    Malaysia 37.61 37.91 35.28 25.79 46.32
83 Haslin Salahudin Putra Al-ayubi Bin Haslin Nazim 28.15   37.37    Malaysia 34.54 41.86 28.15 35.70 46.97
84 Muhammad Amirul Izzat 31.57   37.57    Malaysia 31.57 31.76 48.37 44.97 35.99
85 Ahmad Syauqi Danial 35.13   37.61    Malaysia 37.41 40.62 35.13 38.81 36.61
86 Ang Chin Zhen 32.59   37.97    Malaysia 32.59 37.12 38.98 DNF 37.82
87 Reuben Lee 27.26   38.55    Malaysia 30.83 36.17 48.65 49.78 27.26
88 William Yoong 33.16   38.70    Malaysia 42.70 37.09 59.01 36.30 33.16
89 Muhammad Zuhair Bin Zulkaply 28.03   38.80    Malaysia 45.95 39.74 55.91 28.03 30.71
90 Muhammad Azri Bin Yazit 37.31   39.06    Malaysia 38.20 39.64 39.34 37.31 DNF
91 Muhammad Zaki Zikri Bin Zakaria 35.80   39.48    Malaysia 47.19 40.79 37.23 35.80 40.42
92 Ajay Thambyrajah 37.82   39.52    Malaysia 39.57 37.82 37.98 41.01 53.00
93 Talhah Bin Mohamad Shirajuddin 35.97   39.62    Malaysia 36.85 44.13 37.89 51.89 35.97
94 Muhammad Daniel Aiman Bin Mohd Zulkifli 35.19   40.30    Malaysia 41.04 39.49 46.64 35.19 40.36
95 Elise Chui-Teng Frey 32.90   40.31    Malaysia 46.85 44.53 42.70 33.70 32.90
96 Wan Ahmad Ziyad Bin Wan Mohd Hujjatullah 36.09   40.49    Malaysia 36.09 39.96 41.54 39.98 45.79
97 Heng Zheng Ming 33.86   41.64    Malaysia 39.25 43.44 33.86 45.85 42.24
98 Ahmad Atif Haiqal Bin Ahmad Mokhtar 35.60   41.79    Malaysia 39.45 49.97 54.97 35.94 35.60
99 Teo Po Sian 29.90   41.99    Malaysia 40.01 34.90 29.90 51.06 DNF
100 Ho Fwu Ken 33.02   42.12    Malaysia 42.54 40.70 43.12 33.02 47.03
101 Muhammad Rusyaidi Faisal Bin Mohd Rizal 28.18   42.30    Malaysia 38.98 51.48 28.18 52.02 36.43
102 Low Tian Wei 36.19   42.57    Malaysia 45.05 36.19 54.47 39.51 43.14
103 Lean Jie Sheng 30.40   43.48    Malaysia 39.18 30.40 42.56 48.69 54.17
104 Benjamin Yuo Jun Min 28.73   43.61    Malaysia 42.29 48.00 28.73 40.54 DNF
105 Megat Hilman Bin Megat Osman 36.44   43.84    Malaysia 45.13 42.10 45.65 44.30 36.44
106 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 34.18   44.27    Malaysia 34.18 37.48 41.22 DNF 54.12
107 Liew Zhan Bo 36.17   44.50    Malaysia 47.85 44.80 41.97 36.17 46.72
108 Janelle Loh 41.88   45.00    Singapore 49.01 43.56 DNF 42.44 41.88
109 Lee Kai Xian 39.55   45.29    Malaysia 53.56 42.17 40.23 53.46 39.55
110 Muhammad Harith Farhan Bin Mohd Khalil 37.89   46.92    Malaysia 41.88 42.27 37.89 56.62 56.62
111 Justin Mak Ji Shuan 38.91   47.78    Malaysia 44.18 DNF 53.66 38.91 45.51
112 Ho Lit Herng 39.97   48.18    Malaysia 44.66 48.61 53.09 51.28 39.97
113 Wong Weng Zhe 37.91   52.30    Malaysia 37.91 54.64 48.66 DNF 53.60
114 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 15.94   DNF    Malaysia 22.37 DNF 15.94 18.39 DNF
115 Arief Daniel Mohd Nizam 39.62   DNF    Malaysia 39.62 DNF DNS DNS DNS
116 Afiq Danial 44.94   DNF    Malaysia DNF 44.94 50.47 56.84 DNF
117 Nieh Zee Shenn Benjamin 46.02      Malaysia 46.02 DNF
118 Muhammad Hariz Bin Abdul Jamal 51.28      Malaysia 51.28 DNF
119 Amirul Haziq 51.76      Malaysia 51.76 53.04
120 Emnordanish Bin Johar 53.16      Malaysia 53.16 DNF
121 Ahmad Aliff Bin Yusmar 53.69      Malaysia 53.69 DNF
122 Muhammad Akmal Danial Bin Mohd Khairi 54.39      Malaysia 54.39 DNF
123 Oh Kai Wen 56.13      Malaysia 56.13 DNF
124 Nicholas Lau Meng Kwok 57.26      Malaysia DNF 57.26
125 Wan Fahmi Bazli 58.73      Malaysia DNF 58.73
126 Jordan Ng Kentzu 58.89      Malaysia DNF 58.89
127 Chong Jen Foong DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
127 Fathi Ahnaf Bin Fairuz DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
127 Heng Zheng Nam DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
127 Muhammad Emeer Fayyadh Bin Mohd Shuhairy DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
127 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
127 Nik Muhammad Danial Bin Mohd Khairil Hilmi DNF      Malaysia DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.01   10.21   WR  Australia 10.28 10.04 10.31 9.01 11.24
2 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 12.42   14.77    Singapore 19.53 14.47 17.40 12.42 12.45
3 Firstian Fushada 13.31   14.97    Indonesia 15.29 16.75 15.57 13.31 14.05
4 Darren Siew 14.38   16.39    Malaysia 17.01 17.31 14.38 15.73 16.44
5 Isaac Wong Chang Man 14.44   16.80    Singapore 14.44 18.35 16.50 15.73 18.17
6 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 14.87   16.85    Malaysia 18.56 14.87 16.80 19.34 15.19
7 Wong Chong Wen 17.06   17.98    Singapore 17.57 17.06 17.75 18.62 23.31
8 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 14.05   18.19    Thailand 18.57 18.60 14.05 17.59 18.41
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaemen Te Dengjian 46.96   53.34    Malaysia 52.67 46.96 1:00.38
2 Firstian Fushada 1:02.38   1:06.59    Indonesia 1:02.38 1:07.67 1:09.71
3 Wong Chong Wen 52.86   NR 1:13.75   NR  Singapore 1:04.45 52.86 1:43.95
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:12.24   1:29.74    Thailand 1:19.17 1:12.24 1:57.80
5 Ahmad Hazim 1:21.25   1:30.01    Malaysia 1:21.25 1:29.06 1:39.73
6 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:08.36   1:35.57    Malaysia 1:54.98 1:08.36 1:43.36
7 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 1:26.08   1:41.49    Malaysia 1:26.08 1:40.30 1:58.08
8 Muhammad Syahmi 1:41.10   1:47.84    Malaysia 1:41.10 1:53.40 1:49.01
9 Shawn Poh 1:45.59   1:59.69    Malaysia 2:17.10 1:56.39 1:45.59
10 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 1:44.19   1:59.93    Malaysia 2:18.25 1:44.19 1:57.35
11 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 1:58.43   2:16.84    Malaysia 2:38.67 2:13.42 1:58.43
12 Darren Siew 2:19.17   2:25.64    Malaysia 2:19.17 2:37.09 2:20.65
13 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 2:04.34   2:26.08    Malaysia 2:48.48 2:04.34 2:25.43
14 Lim Hung 2:18.74   2:53.80    Malaysia 2:37.65 2:18.74 3:45.00
15 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 2:36.80   3:20.57    Singapore 2:36.80 3:54.09 3:30.83
16 Manfred Siew 3:32.62      Malaysia 3:32.62
17 Ezekiel Ng 4:01.55      Malaysia 4:01.55
18 Eason Siew 4:12.62      Malaysia 4:12.62
19 Ooi Qian Long DNF      Malaysia DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manfred Siew 6.20   7.99   NR  Malaysia DNF 8.22 6.20 7.78 7.98
2 Eason Siew 8.61   10.10    Malaysia 11.34 DNF 9.27 9.68 8.61
3 Darren Siew 9.86   10.42    Malaysia 14.45 10.86 9.89 10.51 9.86
4 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 9.75   10.75    Singapore 10.47 10.28 DNF 9.75 11.50
5 Wong Chong Wen 7.88   11.04    Singapore 14.36 9.09 DNF 7.88 9.66
6 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 10.99   11.33    Malaysia DNF 11.17 11.14 10.99 11.69
7 Muhammad Syahmi 9.22   11.44    Malaysia 12.45 10.00 9.22 13.32 11.87
8 Siew Hann Wen 12.72   14.27    Malaysia DNF 12.72 16.40 13.59 12.83
9 Shawn Poh 12.62   14.94    Malaysia DNF 15.71 12.62 13.02 16.09
10 Kook Ming-Jo 12.09   16.25    Malaysia 15.00 12.09 20.23 21.71 13.53
11 Shawn Liu Han Sheng 9.71   16.38    Malaysia 17.60 DNF 17.59 9.71 13.94
12 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 14.87   16.71    Malaysia 14.87 16.90 15.86 17.37 17.75
13 Ang Chin Xiang 17.71   22.21    Malaysia DNF 17.71 21.20 18.12 27.32
14 Tiffany Soh 17.13   24.33    Malaysia 17.13 19.22 31.59 22.19 DNF
15 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 16.38   25.16    Malaysia DNF 24.69 16.38 27.48 23.31
16 Lim Hung 16.16   DNF    Malaysia DNF 18.49 16.81 16.16 DNF
17 Mohd Al Hanafi Bin Jamian 17.17   DNF    Malaysia 18.07 DNF DNF 17.17 18.48
18 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 20.78   DNF    Malaysia 22.34 DNF 22.34 20.78 DNF
19 Heng Chun Teck 25.09      Malaysia 25.09 DNF
20 Leow Yi Jun 25.12      Malaysia 25.12 50.37
21 Ralph Phua 27.09      Singapore 27.09 41.86
22 Tan Yong Jie 31.11      Malaysia 31.11 DNF
23 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 31.79      Malaysia 46.33 31.79
24 Aaron Ariff 32.61      Malaysia 38.83 32.61
25 Ooi Qian Long 35.59      Malaysia DNF 35.59
26 Ahmad Syauqi Danial 35.82      Malaysia 35.82 36.44
27 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 41.76      Malaysia 52.86 41.76
28 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 51.85      Malaysia 55.22 51.85
29 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan 52.61      Singapore 52.93 52.61
30 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) DNF      Thailand DNF DNF
30 Chloe Lee Synn Yii DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
30 David Chong Kai Xiang DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
30 Gwee Jia You DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
30 Joyce Peh DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manfred Siew 7.27   7.99   NR  Malaysia 7.94 8.14 7.89 8.69 7.27
2 Darren Siew 7.78   9.82    Malaysia 9.51 DNF 7.78 10.18 9.78
3 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 8.36   10.19    Singapore 9.80 8.36 11.62 11.79 9.16
4 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 9.23   11.21    Malaysia 9.23 10.51 11.48 11.64 11.90
5 Eason Siew 8.53   11.50    Malaysia DNF 10.93 13.53 8.53 10.03
6 Muhammad Syahmi 9.93   11.89    Malaysia 13.95 9.93 10.97 12.30 12.39
7 Siew Hann Wen 11.85   13.99    Malaysia 13.50 12.74 11.85 29.76 15.74
8 Wong Chong Wen 14.47   DNF    Singapore 14.47 15.42 14.98 DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 43.48   48.99    Australia 50.87 46.58 57.81 43.48 49.52
2 Leow Yi Jun 55.57   56.88    Malaysia 1:04.02 56.33 55.57 56.45 57.85
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:02.20   1:05.83    Thailand 1:05.42 1:08.80 1:15.38 1:03.27 1:02.20
4 Darren Siew 59.86   1:06.70    Malaysia 1:02.60 1:15.59 1:11.35 59.86 1:06.15
5 Wong Chong Wen 1:01.23   NR 1:09.61    Singapore 1:15.68 1:02.61 1:13.82 1:12.41 1:01.23
6 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 1:09.33   1:12.75    Malaysia 1:09.33 1:14.00 1:25.34 1:11.20 1:13.04
7 Anderson Kuey Wei Pin 1:08.97   1:15.98    Malaysia 1:27.25 1:09.49 1:14.27 1:08.97 1:24.17
8 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 1:13.83   1:17.39    Malaysia 1:18.17 1:17.43 1:16.57 1:13.83 1:29.04
9 Isaac Wong Chang Man 1:09.65   1:27.88    Singapore 1:18.06 1:39.90 1:26.95 1:09.65 1:38.62
10 Firstian Fushada 1:20.02   1:30.41    Indonesia 1:20.02 1:36.60 1:24.55 1:51.16 1:30.07
11 Janelle Loh 1:27.75   1:33.05    Singapore 1:35.14 1:40.40 1:27.75 1:27.88 1:36.13
12 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 1:17.54   1:33.39    Malaysia 1:39.76 1:37.75 1:29.72 1:17.54 1:32.69
13 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:26.77   1:34.33    Malaysia 1:36.11 1:37.40 1:26.77 1:29.47 2:01.37
14 Chan Ting Yan 1:28.56   1:39.51    Malaysia 1:41.11 1:39.33 1:38.99 1:28.56 1:40.21
15 Malcolm Wong 1:32.14   1:40.00    Malaysia 1:32.14 1:50.07 1:39.00 1:44.90 1:36.09
16 Muhammad Syahmi 1:27.46   1:42.84    Malaysia 1:50.16 1:27.46 1:39.31 1:53.42 1:39.06
17 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 1:33.79   1:44.61    Malaysia 1:55.23 1:33.79 1:42.99 1:35.61 2:08.68
18 Shawn Poh 1:42.99   1:48.90    Malaysia 1:47.19 1:49.79 1:42.99 1:49.71 1:56.81
19 Ang Chin Xiang 1:38.27   1:49.87    Malaysia 1:46.03 1:52.33 1:38.27 1:51.26 2:15.72
20 Ruben Lau Zhao Bin 1:39.85   1:53.72    Malaysia 1:56.42 2:03.64 1:51.81 1:52.94 1:39.85
21 Danish Farhan 1:46.86   1:54.56    Malaysia 2:16.62 1:53.05 1:57.22 1:53.42 1:46.86
22 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 1:40.90   1:55.60    Malaysia 2:18.40 1:40.90 1:47.48 1:59.57 1:59.76
23 Eason Siew 1:45.20   1:55.72    Malaysia 1:47.84 1:45.20 2:03.16 1:56.16 2:04.71
24 Hong Xiang Loke 1:41.40   1:58.46    Malaysia 1:54.07 2:04.43 2:04.62 1:41.40 1:56.88
25 Ahmad Firas 1:46.02   1:58.89    Malaysia 2:59.46 1:54.57 1:46.02 1:46.21 2:15.90
26 Talhah Bin Mohamad Shirajuddin 1:51.02   2:04.40    Malaysia 2:36.31 1:51.02 2:06.19 2:13.19 1:53.81
27 Manfred Siew 1:56.59   2:07.49    Malaysia 2:11.02 1:56.59 2:12.72 1:58.72 DNF
28 Ooi Qian Long 1:54.09   2:08.53    Malaysia 1:55.16 2:11.74 2:18.68 1:54.09 2:35.58
29 Lim Hung 1:59.28   2:22.25    Malaysia 1:59.28 2:36.98 2:16.19 2:13.59 2:38.19
30 Hill Pong Yong Feng 2:01.02      Malaysia 2:06.49 2:01.02
31 Fitri Nurul Ain 2:05.96   NR    Brunei 2:05.96 2:47.56
32 Ahmad Hazim 2:12.90      Malaysia 2:26.44 2:12.90
33 Tan Yong Jie 2:17.32      Malaysia 2:17.32 2:18.75
34 Kook Ming-Jo 2:18.81      Malaysia 2:23.53 2:18.81
35 Aaron Ariff 2:22.61      Malaysia 2:22.61 2:43.31
36 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 2:30.12      Malaysia 2:32.23 2:30.12
37 Ang Chin Zhen 2:33.01      Malaysia 2:34.55 2:33.01
38 Chong Jen Foong 2:34.49      Malaysia DNF 2:34.49
39 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 2:53.68      Malaysia DNF 2:53.68
40 Gwee Jia You DNF      Malaysia DNF DNS
40 Haslin Salahudin Putra Al-ayubi Bin Haslin Nazim DNF      Malaysia DNF DNS
40 Lincoln Lim Ken Yang DNF      Malaysia DNF DNS
40 Louis Chan Zhi Qi DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
40 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri DNF      Malaysia DNF DNS
40 Muhammad Affan Bin Saiful DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
40 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan DNF      Malaysia DNF DNS
40 Ryan Peh (白凯明) DNF      Singapore DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 41.67   44.81    Australia 46.30 46.04 45.77 41.67 42.62
2 Leow Yi Jun 51.91   54.95    Malaysia 59.54 53.97 55.02 55.85 51.91
3 Darren Siew 53.99   1:07.62    Malaysia 1:10.72 1:08.41 53.99 1:13.42 1:03.74
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:07.13   1:09.11    Thailand 1:17.47 1:11.54 1:07.13 1:07.14 1:08.66
5 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 1:04.43   1:11.07    Malaysia 1:17.99 1:09.73 1:04.43 1:05.50 1:29.99
6 Wong Chong Wen 1:08.97   1:12.13    Singapore 1:14.49 1:12.91 1:27.06 1:08.97 1:09.00
7 Anderson Kuey Wei Pin 1:04.78   1:22.85    Malaysia 1:04.78 1:28.36 1:27.98 1:17.98 1:22.60
8 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 1:05.84   1:24.27    Malaysia 1:19.31 1:39.90 1:05.84 1:35.14 1:18.37
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 3.67   3.95    Indonesia 4.18 6.45 3.81 3.85 3.67
2 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 3.07   4.76    Malaysia 3.07 3.45 DNF 4.34 6.50
3 Muhammad Syahmi 4.53   5.07    Malaysia 5.70 4.88 4.63 7.08 4.53
4 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 5.38   6.33    Malaysia 5.59 5.38 5.91 9.26 7.48
5 Wong Chong Wen 4.70   6.35    Singapore 6.34 6.34 4.70 6.36 8.19
6 Hill Pong Yong Feng 4.35   6.43    Malaysia 5.68 4.35 7.37 8.10 6.23
7 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 5.24   6.44    Malaysia 6.60 6.21 8.93 5.24 6.50
8 Kierren Lee 6.08   6.68    Malaysia 6.08 7.25 6.37 7.87 6.42
9 Tan Yong Jie 5.17   6.72    Malaysia 6.18 7.18 5.17 8.15 6.80
10 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 5.16   6.78    Malaysia 6.81 6.81 6.71 8.99 5.16
11 Muhammad Affan bin Mohd Yunus 5.54   6.99    Malaysia 5.54 11.48 8.17 5.82 6.97
12 Affan Adly Bin Nazri 5.23   7.15    Malaysia 11.28 5.23 8.76 6.02 6.67
13 Zubair Bin Badrul Khizam 5.42   7.36    Malaysia 7.24 8.90 7.25 7.60 5.42
14 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 5.75   7.40    Malaysia 5.75 8.99 9.22 5.83 7.37
15 Elise Chui-Teng Frey 5.65   7.53    Malaysia 8.51 5.65 7.90 6.19 8.89
16 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 6.29   7.57    Malaysia 7.79 6.29 DNF 8.45 6.48
17 Ang Chin Zhen 7.26   7.70    Malaysia 7.26 8.29 9.22 7.52 7.28
18 Kook Ming-Jo 7.24   7.90    Malaysia 7.78 7.24 7.95 7.97 10.56
19 Shawn Poh 3.28   7.99    Malaysia 6.59 10.40 3.28 6.98 DNF
20 Ahmad Hazim 6.19   8.01    Malaysia 11.35 6.43 9.88 7.72 6.19
21 Danish Najmi 6.67   8.02    Malaysia 6.67 7.52 10.25 7.54 9.00
22 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 7.39   8.08    Malaysia 7.91 7.72 8.62 7.39 11.63
23 Ajay Thambyrajah 7.06   8.27    Malaysia 7.13 12.03 7.99 9.68 7.06
24 Arief Daniel Mohd Nizam 7.66   8.27    Malaysia 8.44 7.85 8.51 9.05 7.66
25 Eason Siew 6.06   8.30    Malaysia 7.89 7.75 9.27 6.06 10.86
26 Low Tian Wei 6.85   8.36    Malaysia 11.81 10.08 7.64 7.37 6.85
27 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 6.23   8.47    Malaysia 8.70 7.81 6.23 10.52 8.90
28 David Chong Kai Xiang 5.44   8.57    Malaysia 10.69 7.76 7.30 10.64 5.44
29 Ahmad Firas 7.49   8.74    Malaysia 8.74 7.60 9.89 7.49 12.91
30 Lincoln Lim Ken Yang 5.05   8.83    Malaysia 9.84 5.05 7.55 9.10 10.29
31 Anuar Afiq Bin Arfahairy 7.57   8.83    Malaysia 7.57 9.12 8.46 8.92 25.82
32 Darren Siew 5.77   8.89    Malaysia 9.57 DNF 8.78 8.32 5.77
33 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 8.68   9.14    Thailand 9.05 8.69 8.68 10.39 9.67
34 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 7.71   9.25    Philippines 10.25 9.07 8.43 7.71 10.27
35 Sarvesh Pillay 8.27   9.44    Malaysia 9.84 8.59 10.30 8.27 9.88
36 Mohd Al Hanafi Bin Jamian 6.58   9.60    Malaysia 6.82 13.53 10.73 11.25 6.58
37 Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar 8.42   9.81    Malaysia 11.12 9.23 9.09 8.42 17.64
38 Kafrawi Ahmadil Erfan Bin Kafrawi Ridzuan 8.39   9.87    Malaysia 9.62 10.68 9.30 8.39 12.19
39 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 8.95   9.88    Malaysia 9.18 8.95 11.09 14.31 9.37
40 Muhammad Amir Thaqif Bin Mohd Daud 7.76   10.01    Malaysia 12.92 7.76 8.99 8.13 16.68
41 Chu Kei Yuen 9.20   10.02    Malaysia 11.96 10.12 9.65 10.29 9.20
42 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 9.55   10.06    Malaysia 10.57 14.16 9.83 9.55 9.77
43 Manfred Siew 8.54   10.11    Malaysia 8.54 9.34 10.79 12.54 10.19
44 Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri 9.26   10.32    Malaysia 12.31 9.73 11.12 9.26 10.12
45 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 8.00   10.34    Malaysia 12.89 8.00 9.77 8.39 12.86
46 Aaron Ariff 7.74   10.42    Malaysia 9.22 7.74 9.50 13.14 12.53
47 Mohd Syafiq Aiman Bin Mohd Fitri 8.62   10.54    Malaysia 10.36 15.77 8.62 11.69 9.58
48 Czar Ihsaan Azraee 8.10   10.62    Malaysia 10.68 8.10 11.97 9.22 15.49
49 Ivan Lim Khai Ze 6.89   10.63    Malaysia 16.30 8.23 6.89 7.36 DNF
50 Malcolm Wong 9.47   10.67    Malaysia 11.16 10.97 9.47 9.87 13.74
51 Leow Yi Jun 8.54   10.69    Malaysia 10.05 12.08 9.93 8.54 16.93
52 Ralph Phua 9.26   10.74    Singapore 11.10 10.32 10.80 DNF 9.26
53 Syahmi Azfar Bin Bibit 9.13   10.79    Malaysia 10.96 9.13 13.76 10.54 10.87
54 Carson Chen Khai Shan 8.92   10.80    Malaysia 9.69 12.87 12.18 8.92 10.54
55 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 9.33   10.81    Malaysia 9.33 13.80 10.58 9.90 11.94
56 Wan Muhammad Anwar 7.78   10.86    Malaysia 7.78 9.69 13.15 14.66 9.75
57 Lee Mun Chun 9.37   11.03    Malaysia 11.40 14.73 10.18 11.52 9.37
58 Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 8.47   11.17    Malaysia 12.09 11.85 13.04 9.56 8.47
59 Daryl Gunn Bing 9.42   11.20    Malaysia 10.04 15.53 10.94 9.42 12.62
60 Muhammad Akmal Danial Bin Mohd Khairi 9.48   11.20    Malaysia 11.39 12.04 13.68 9.48 10.16
61 Chen Kee Hong 5.57   11.40    Malaysia 9.53 DNF 9.99 5.57 14.69
62 Oh Kai Wen 10.36   11.46    Malaysia 10.42 11.43 12.53 10.36 20.47
63 Muhammad Fadhlul Wafi Bin Ahmad Naim 5.68   11.47    Malaysia 17.17 5.68 12.65 10.10 11.67
64 Muhammad Rusyaidi Faisal Bin Mohd Rizal 9.59   11.53    Malaysia 10.57 13.30 DNF 9.59 10.73
65 Yap Teik Yeong 8.97   11.91    Malaysia 13.30 8.97 19.45 10.40 12.04
66 Ethan Lim Yi Yong 9.68   11.92    Malaysia 9.68 11.17 12.50 12.08 17.51
67 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 10.22   11.98    Malaysia 13.22 10.40 13.76 12.33 10.22
68 Fitri Nurul Ain 10.49   12.04   NR  Brunei 13.04 12.26 10.83 10.49 13.82
69 Lim Hung 10.14   12.16    Malaysia 11.49 14.45 10.14 12.42 12.57
70 Tee Kai Yang 6.97   12.23    Malaysia 6.97 13.85 15.50 10.46 12.38
71 Joven Joseph 11.83   12.33    Malaysia 12.13 23.70 12.85 12.02 11.83
72 Fasyin Haziq Bin Rahimi 10.41   12.35    Malaysia 12.24 10.70 14.11 17.43 10.41
73 Ryan Ajmera 7.70   12.37    Malaysia 11.78 7.70 17.72 8.08 17.26
74 Ooi Qian Long 10.88   12.41    Malaysia 10.94 15.45 12.46 13.84 10.88
75 Gwee Jia You 8.63   12.44    Malaysia 16.51 10.64 13.80 12.89 8.63
76 Muhammad Irfan Haqief 10.48   12.46    Malaysia 13.70 11.37 12.31 10.48 16.26
77 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 7.90   12.47    Malaysia 15.65 12.25 7.90 9.51 17.11
78 Heng Zheng Ming 11.01   12.47    Malaysia 11.93 12.39 DNF 13.10 11.01
79 Christine Ooi Zi Qian 10.66   12.49    Malaysia 11.56 16.05 11.50 10.66 14.40
80 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 9.74   12.59    Malaysia 23.57 10.24 12.68 9.74 14.84
81 Jonathan Chng 10.50   12.90    Singapore 10.50 20.74 11.93 12.87 13.90
82 Yim Qi Ming 10.88   12.96    Malaysia 13.81 11.97 13.11 14.84 10.88
83 Muhammad Faiz Bin Ilyasa 11.28   13.02    Malaysia 11.28 14.22 18.17 12.92 11.91
84 Muhamad Zulnasri Bin Ahmad Faizal 10.88   13.04    Malaysia 12.20 10.88 17.24 12.10 14.82
85 Zhongyi Ho 9.43   13.05    Malaysia 13.19 13.57 17.10 12.38 9.43
86 Heng Zheng Nam 10.29   13.06    Malaysia 10.29 11.64 14.40 19.62 13.15
87 Janelle Loh 7.64   13.12    Singapore 7.64 17.58 10.82 10.96 DNF
88 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 9.22   13.18    Malaysia 12.93 9.22 14.61 13.85 12.75
89 Tan Shi Ni 10.98   13.40    Malaysia 10.98 17.77 12.23 13.73 14.25
90 Loo Tan Yu Xian 10.33   13.57    Malaysia 13.12 DNF 10.33 11.52 16.08
91 Tiffany Soh 9.89   13.58    Malaysia 10.41 24.29 9.89 14.88 15.45
92 Sivhendhra S. Krishnan 11.78   13.68    Malaysia 11.78 14.16 13.38 13.51 14.92
93 Muhammad Aiman Najwan Alias 11.94   13.68    Malaysia 12.56 14.25 26.66 14.22 11.94
94 Muhammad Syamil Bin Mohd Fadzil 10.90   13.78    Malaysia 15.14 10.90 13.91 14.82 12.60
95 Afiq Danial 10.01   13.89    Malaysia 12.85 10.01 16.02 12.79 17.38
96 Nieh Zee Shenn Benjamin 10.62   13.97    Malaysia 15.63 14.63 10.62 11.66 15.68
97 Yusuf Ahmad Yasir 11.63   14.04    Malaysia 14.48 12.22 28.05 15.43 11.63
98 Nurmuhammad Zhafir Bin Norshahbudin 13.24   14.39    Malaysia 14.37 13.24 14.01 16.53 14.79
99 Imran Bin Mohd Azizi 12.31   14.47    Malaysia 13.71 13.35 12.31 16.35 DNF
100 Muhammad Amir Irfan Bin Rahmat 10.71   14.61    Malaysia 18.38 13.28 12.16 10.71 21.40
101 Haslin Salahudin Putra Al-ayubi Bin Haslin Nazim 13.93   14.76    Malaysia 18.85 15.52 13.93 14.06 14.71
102 Amir Syahid Bin Ahmad Khairuddin 11.57   14.77    Malaysia 13.53 11.57 19.60 15.18 15.59
103 Fathi Aqil Bin Hasrizal 11.92   14.99    Malaysia 11.92 14.38 15.51 18.65 15.07
104 Poh Wan You 11.39   15.22    Malaysia 14.37 15.34 15.96 18.02 11.39
105 Iswaran Vikneswaran 13.65   15.30    Malaysia 18.15 13.65 14.05 13.69 20.67
106 Talhah Bin Mohamad Shirajuddin 11.73   15.47    Malaysia 13.18 14.69 18.55 19.29 11.73
107 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 12.53   15.70    Singapore 16.88 14.99 12.53 18.95 15.24
108 Wan Nur Ain Sofea 13.56   15.82    Malaysia 15.58 15.28 20.45 16.60 13.56
109 Ahmad Syauqi Danial 9.16   15.92    Malaysia 14.48 44.96 21.79 11.48 9.16
110 Ethan Tan Hengdi 14.68   16.08    Malaysia 16.95 15.39 17.02 14.68 15.89
111 Shawn Liu Han Sheng 11.65   16.33    Malaysia 11.65 12.42 22.39 21.34 15.23
112 Tee Kai Long 15.28   16.44    Malaysia 15.81 21.68 18.12 15.28 15.38
113 Megat Hilman Bin Megat Osman 9.28   16.46    Malaysia 15.59 17.02 16.77 23.11 9.28
114 Ang Chin Xiang 12.71   16.50    Malaysia 16.23 20.17 12.71 13.10 20.63
115 Siew Hann Wen 12.43   16.51    Malaysia 12.43 15.70 17.34 20.97 16.49
116 Fathi Ahnaf Bin Fairuz 11.85   16.55    Malaysia 17.34 12.90 19.41 DNF 11.85
117 Leo Rangel 14.87   16.57    Malaysia 15.15 16.57 17.99 23.50 14.87
118 Muhammad Emeer Fayyadh Bin Mohd Shuhairy 11.92   16.87    Malaysia 25.84 12.65 22.22 15.75 11.92
119 Emnordanish Bin Johar 11.33   17.25    Malaysia 13.61 11.33 21.26 28.29 16.89
120 Justin Mak Ji Shuan 11.71   17.33    Malaysia 19.10 21.85 20.38 11.71 12.51
121 Muhammad Hariz Bin Abdul Jamal 13.61   17.36    Malaysia DNF 15.11 15.22 21.74 13.61
122 Fiqri Ahnaf Bin Fairuz 16.36   18.51    Malaysia 20.89 17.39 16.36 17.25 22.17
123 Muhammad Affan Bin Saiful 15.79   18.83    Malaysia 20.01 19.87 19.36 17.25 15.79
124 Muhammad Izzad Bin Luqman 16.03   20.22    Malaysia 24.57 16.03 17.90 20.77 21.99
125 Adam Farihin Bin Faiza 16.52   20.57    Malaysia 16.52 24.64 20.15 20.04 21.53
126 Ho Lit Herng 10.48   24.98    Malaysia 14.90 10.48 36.11 40.36 23.93
127 Ezekiel Ng 14.97   25.56    Malaysia 19.33 28.85 40.36 14.97 28.50
128 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan 20.11      Singapore 26.05 20.11
129 Brandon Soon Li Jied 22.25      Malaysia DNF 22.25
130 Muhammad Amir Faris Bin Ahsan Nudin 22.65      Malaysia 22.65 27.38
131 Leia Mayssa Masyerin 23.16      Malaysia 32.03 23.16
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 3.90   4.57    Malaysia 4.98 DNF 4.64 3.90 4.10
2 Muhammad Syahmi 4.12   4.93    Malaysia 5.19 DNF 4.12 4.65 4.95
3 Firstian Fushada 3.48   5.02    Indonesia 6.63 3.48 4.68 5.66 4.71
4 Hill Pong Yong Feng 4.60   6.10    Malaysia 5.39 6.81 DNF 6.09 4.60
5 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 4.51   6.34    Malaysia 6.84 5.88 9.76 6.29 4.51
6 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 5.28   6.60    Malaysia 6.17 6.70 5.28 6.93 10.37
7 Wong Chong Wen 4.71   6.99    Singapore 8.00 4.71 5.17 9.34 7.79
8 Kierren Lee 5.67   7.19    Malaysia 7.63 6.63 7.31 8.11 5.67
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ang Chin Xiang 2.33   4.01    Malaysia 3.75 2.33 3.74 4.53 5.15
2 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 3.42   4.13    Malaysia 5.53 3.83 3.98 3.42 4.58
3 Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 3.84   4.77    Malaysia 7.09 3.89 5.05 3.84 5.37
4 Firstian Fushada 3.85   5.05    Indonesia 4.70 5.26 6.51 5.18 3.85
5 Arrian Samsul 4.54   5.60    Malaysia 5.32 5.48 5.99 6.06 4.54
6 Wong Chong Wen 4.22   5.97    Singapore 4.82 6.42 6.66 9.05 4.22
7 Yap Di Sheng 5.24   5.99    Malaysia 5.24 5.75 7.21 5.56 6.65
8 Syabil Amsyar 4.71   6.01    Malaysia 5.77 6.92 4.71 6.08 6.18
9 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 4.63   6.03    Singapore 6.64 6.21 6.10 5.79 4.63
10 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 5.34   6.10    Malaysia 6.36 5.83 5.34 6.99 6.11
11 Affan Adly Bin Nazri 2.78   6.30    Malaysia 7.23 2.78 7.64 5.43 6.25
12 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 4.22   6.32    Malaysia 6.00 5.77 9.03 4.22 7.20
13 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 6.07   6.56    Malaysia 7.61 6.84 6.07 6.72 6.12
14 Teh Zhe Wen 4.60   6.70    Malaysia 7.86 6.42 8.15 4.60 5.81
15 Ahmad Hazim 4.79   6.74    Malaysia 6.95 4.79 7.34 6.70 6.58
16 Tan Yong Jie 5.75   6.75    Malaysia 7.61 7.31 5.75 6.12 6.81
17 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 4.89   6.99    Malaysia 4.89 7.36 7.30 6.32 9.22
18 Chong Hau Han 4.98   7.05    Malaysia 4.98 7.37 10.40 6.57 7.21
19 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 5.28   7.06    Malaysia 6.43 6.80 5.28 7.95 12.92
20 Jonathan Chng 5.73   7.21    Singapore 7.12 9.89 8.19 6.33 5.73
21 Darren Siew 6.32   7.22    Malaysia 6.66 6.51 8.49 6.32 10.28
22 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 6.61   7.32    Malaysia 7.56 7.61 8.20 6.79 6.61
23 Malcolm Wong 4.52   7.37    Malaysia 7.48 7.58 12.99 4.52 7.05
24 Danish Farhan 4.60   7.47    Malaysia 10.18 4.60 5.44 6.80 11.87
25 Zubair Bin Badrul Khizam 6.08   7.63    Malaysia 7.73 6.77 6.08 8.80 8.38
26 Muhammad Ammar Aufa B. Rosman 5.50   7.66    Malaysia 11.43 9.85 5.68 5.50 7.44
27 Sho Yong Quan 6.12   7.73    Malaysia 12.92 6.74 9.39 6.12 7.05
28 Muhammad Zaki Zikri Bin Zakaria 5.61   7.96    Malaysia 5.61 9.64 17.38 5.66 8.59
29 Shawn Poh 6.65   8.00    Malaysia 8.57 9.93 6.83 8.60 6.65
30 Elise Chui-Teng Frey 5.48   8.04    Malaysia 5.48 7.77 11.31 8.91 7.44
31 Fasyin Haziq Bin Rahimi 6.33   8.33    Malaysia 11.32 7.40 7.57 10.03 6.33
32 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 5.65   8.40    Malaysia 9.18 7.27 5.65 8.75 9.70
33 David Chong Kai Xiang 6.65   8.43    Malaysia 6.65 8.83 9.28 8.89 7.58
34 Hong Xiang Loke 6.35   8.60    Malaysia 6.35 7.82 10.87 10.33 7.64
35 Ahmad Firas 7.36   8.64    Malaysia 10.15 7.36 9.68 8.68 7.55
36 Lim Hung 7.42   8.65    Malaysia 8.70 7.42 10.18 8.90 8.36
37 Muhammad Akmal Danial Bin Mohd Khairi 6.98   8.71    Malaysia 7.40 11.02 7.72 DNF 6.98
38 Sean Teh Jingshan 3.95   8.74    Malaysia 12.57 9.29 8.91 8.01 3.95
39 Syahmi Azfar Bin Bibit 6.33   8.93    Malaysia 8.18 9.74 6.33 8.87 DNF
40 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 6.54   8.98    Malaysia 9.36 9.71 6.54 7.87 10.50
41 Ooi Qian Long 6.59   9.10    Malaysia 10.85 6.59 11.58 8.52 7.92
42 Yim Qi Ming 4.06   9.13    Malaysia 15.18 12.67 5.17 9.56 4.06
43 Aaron Ariff 7.29   9.22    Malaysia 11.17 7.29 10.76 8.49 8.40
44 Ang Chin Zhen 8.00   9.26    Malaysia 9.17 10.37 8.00 9.45 9.17
45 Muhammad Aiman Najwan Alias 8.44   9.40    Malaysia 11.13 8.66 10.40 9.13 8.44
46 Kierren Lee 6.59   9.48    Malaysia 11.57 9.60 11.27 7.57 6.59
47 Manfred Siew 6.83   9.49    Malaysia 10.99 8.88 8.61 18.60 6.83
48 Aslam Darwish Bin Anuar 8.53   9.52    Malaysia 9.46 10.25 8.85 8.53 10.90
49 Fathi Ahnaf Bin Fairuz 6.31   9.77    Malaysia 15.51 6.92 DNF 6.31 6.89
50 Ungku Hariz Firdaus 7.05   9.77    Malaysia 8.14 7.05 13.11 11.91 9.26
51 Benjamin Ajmera 8.37   9.88    Malaysia 8.47 10.16 12.10 8.37 11.01
52 Alvin Chow Mun Sing 9.43   10.20    Malaysia 10.44 9.67 9.43 10.48 11.76
53 Lincoln Lim Ken Yang 7.37   10.36    Malaysia 12.90 15.58 7.37 8.96 9.23
54 Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar 8.59   10.64    Malaysia 10.39 8.59 9.22 13.48 12.31
55 Muhammad Affan Bin Saiful 8.77   10.64    Malaysia 9.64 8.77 9.89 14.09 12.38
56 Jonathan Soo Min-Kit 9.18   10.72    Malaysia 10.45 12.29 14.86 9.18 9.41
57 Kook Ming-Jo 7.13   10.73    Malaysia 15.41 11.04 13.91 7.24 7.13
58 Ivan Lim Khai Ze 7.57   10.81    Malaysia 7.57 8.20 12.56 11.68 13.61
59 Chu Kei Yuen 6.88   10.93    Malaysia 6.88 10.16 11.51 17.75 11.11
60 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 6.97   11.00    Malaysia 10.45 6.97 9.67 14.28 12.87
61 Heng Zheng Nam 7.53   11.01    Malaysia 7.53 10.24 12.32 15.17 10.48
62 Kafrawi Ahmadil Erfan Bin Kafrawi Ridzuan 8.19   11.20    Malaysia 10.62 11.73 22.57 11.26 8.19
63 Janelle Loh 8.60   11.33    Singapore 10.37 14.55 8.60 13.20 10.42
64 Muhammad Izzuddin Bin Mohd Fadzil 9.95   11.55    Malaysia 9.95 10.63 13.44 23.08 10.59
65 Muhammad Syahmi 9.10   11.62    Malaysia 9.10 12.10 14.83 9.93 12.84
66 Czar Ihsaan Azraee 10.37   11.66    Malaysia 10.94 13.48 11.58 12.47 10.37
67 Ralph Phua 9.85   11.84    Singapore 9.85 12.16 11.89 11.48 14.00
68 Heng Chun Teck 6.38   12.15    Malaysia 6.38 12.28 11.15 16.15 13.03
69 Haslin Salahudin Putra Al-ayubi Bin Haslin Nazim 5.47   12.32    Malaysia 20.10 12.98 13.61 10.38 5.47
70 Anuar Afiq Bin Arfahairy 8.54   12.36    Malaysia 8.54 14.22 9.59 17.51 13.27
71 Sarvesh Pillay 9.74   12.44    Malaysia 9.74 12.26 12.97 12.08 13.46
72 Danish Najmi 7.98   12.76    Malaysia 12.82 7.98 13.60 14.78 11.87
73 Louis Chan Zhi Qi 10.34   12.84    Malaysia 11.94 15.00 10.34 11.58 18.61
74 Arief Daniel Mohd Nizam 11.85   12.85    Malaysia 11.85 12.05 13.19 19.23 13.32
75 Ho Lit Herng 8.99   12.97    Malaysia 8.99 12.40 12.52 13.98 20.80
76 Luqman Bin Rizal 10.10   12.97    Malaysia 15.92 10.10 11.42 11.58 16.09
77 Low Tian Wei 9.51   13.01    Malaysia 15.95 9.51 16.31 11.70 11.38
78 Muhammad Edhlan Irfan Bin Mohd Fairuz 11.67   13.29    Malaysia 11.67 12.18 14.77 15.15 12.91
79 Teh Zhe Huei 7.02   13.33    Malaysia 11.92 7.02 18.77 12.22 15.85
80 Poh Wan You 10.81   13.34    Malaysia 11.77 14.81 18.68 13.45 10.81
81 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 10.52   13.70    Malaysia 15.14 16.30 11.33 14.63 10.52
82 Christine Ooi Zi Qian 12.40   13.83    Malaysia 14.84 12.40 12.93 13.73 15.14
83 Ho Fwu Ken 8.45   13.89    Malaysia 14.50 15.78 DNF 11.40 8.45
84 Chen Kee Hong 8.08   14.03    Malaysia 13.88 8.08 20.73 14.06 14.14
85 Fitri Nurul Ain 5.67   NR 14.31   NR  Brunei 15.94 15.07 17.96 11.91 5.67
86 Brandon Soon Li Jied 12.40   14.63    Malaysia 12.65 16.01 27.32 15.23 12.40
87 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 11.75   14.68    Malaysia 14.90 14.74 18.96 14.40 11.75
88 Mohd Al Hanafi Bin Jamian 10.50   14.98    Malaysia 10.50 14.56 12.47 19.79 17.90
89 Heng Zheng Ming 8.88   15.14    Malaysia 8.88 16.26 16.95 13.42 15.75
90 Muhammad Amirul Izzat 8.84   15.15    Malaysia 20.08 14.83 12.32 8.84 18.31
91 Muhammad Amir Irfan Bin Rahmat 12.68   15.41    Malaysia 16.45 12.68 13.10 16.67 DNF
92 Nabil Alif Bin Azmi 11.97   15.50    Malaysia 22.82 19.42 14.11 11.97 12.97
93 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 13.60   15.71    Malaysia 13.80 15.46 17.87 20.49 13.60
94 Joven Joseph 11.20   16.01    Malaysia 16.71 11.20 14.23 18.14 17.09
95 Muhammad Faiz Bin Ilyasa 10.52   16.19    Malaysia 21.85 10.52 13.83 15.71 19.03
96 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 11.60   16.45    Malaysia 11.60 16.40 15.16 17.79 21.48
97 Muhammad Hariz Bin Abdul Jamal 10.36   17.12    Malaysia 17.94 20.18 13.24 45.69 10.36
98 Gwee Jia You 16.61   19.84    Malaysia 19.14 22.53 17.85 23.55 16.61
99 Ryan Ajmera 7.59   23.18    Malaysia 21.37 7.59 27.00 22.33 25.83
100 Siew Hann Wen 16.93   29.03    Malaysia 44.45 16.93 34.11 23.08 29.89
101 Nieh Zee Shenn Benjamin 17.79   29.46    Malaysia 19.15 36.76 32.46 36.83 17.79
102 Muhammad Amir Faris Bin Ahsan Nudin 27.64      Malaysia 43.21 27.64
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 3.58   4.40    Malaysia 4.19 3.58 6.25 3.87 5.13
2 Ang Chin Xiang 3.58   5.02    Malaysia 6.73 5.79 3.58 4.03 5.24
3 Firstian Fushada 3.76   5.02    Indonesia 7.46 3.76 4.49 6.26 4.31
4 Arrian Samsul 3.87   5.10    Malaysia 4.52 6.60 5.25 3.87 5.54
5 Muhammad Kamal Ariffin Bin Gazali 2.27   NR 5.34    Malaysia DNF 2.27 4.11 6.25 5.65
6 Syabil Amsyar 5.14   5.72    Malaysia 5.14 5.77 5.87 5.53 7.44
7 Yap Di Sheng 4.77   5.81    Malaysia 5.10 6.02 6.31 9.96 4.77
8 Wong Chong Wen 5.13   6.16    Singapore 5.64 5.96 7.36 5.13 6.88
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 9.23   NR 11.00    Malaysia 9.41 12.67 10.91 13.34 9.23
2 Firstian Fushada 10.24   11.81    Indonesia 13.88 10.71 13.51 11.20 10.24
3 Feliks Zemdegs 12.41   16.00    Australia 19.73 12.41 16.98 17.63 13.38
4 Aaron Ariff 13.89   17.26    Malaysia 23.55 13.89 18.74 17.04 16.01
5 Wong Chong Wen 15.25   17.48    Singapore 17.43 18.64 21.01 16.37 15.25
6 Teh Zhe Wen 13.88   17.57    Malaysia 17.60 15.76 19.35 13.88 23.00
7 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 11.28   17.72    Malaysia 48.30 11.28 19.88 19.21 14.06
8 Ruben Lau Zhao Bin 13.39   19.27    Malaysia 50.12 16.84 19.54 21.42 13.39
9 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 15.78   19.37    Malaysia 21.03 18.99 21.22 18.10 15.78
10 Isaac Wong Chang Man 16.05   22.95    Singapore 25.20 23.85 22.96 22.04 16.05
11 Luqman Hakim Bin Hairil Azli 14.30   24.32    Malaysia 25.46 25.72 31.02 21.78 14.30
12 Malcolm Wong 23.98   26.92    Malaysia 25.89 24.39 23.98 32.17 30.49
13 Ang Chin Xiang 18.34   26.93    Malaysia 29.13 33.15 27.77 23.90 18.34
14 Heng Chun Teck 23.03   28.27    Malaysia 44.96 31.32 26.29 23.03 27.19
15 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 23.77   28.58    Malaysia 26.61 29.37 23.77 31.28 29.75
16 Jonathan Chng 26.42   29.93    Singapore 26.42 30.98 26.95 33.88 31.86
17 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 23.65   30.17    Malaysia 26.47 28.19 23.65 35.84 36.41
18 Ang Chin Zhen 19.49   31.46    Malaysia 35.79 33.16 49.43 25.43 19.49
19 Janelle Loh 27.14   31.88    Singapore 40.66 28.20 39.09 27.14 28.34
20 Eason Siew 29.54   32.54    Malaysia 33.46 30.86 33.29 29.54 37.70
21 Affan Adly Bin Nazri 16.84   35.23    Malaysia 39.29 1:16.79 34.37 32.04 16.84
22 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 31.26   35.69    Malaysia 31.26 32.20 38.38 40.57 36.48
23 Muhammad Zaki Zikri Bin Zakaria 31.73   36.53    Malaysia 31.73 33.03 48.83 32.17 44.38
24 Sho Yong Quan 30.26   36.76    Malaysia 37.83 34.63 40.80 37.82 30.26
25 Chong Hau Han 23.02   36.92    Malaysia 29.08 38.76 23.02 DNF 42.92
26 Shawn Poh 28.83   37.39    Malaysia 38.15 28.83 36.89 38.84 37.14
27 Ivan Lim Khai Ze 33.73   37.39    Malaysia 41.10 46.47 34.69 36.37 33.73
28 Jonathan Soo Min-Kit 34.06   40.00    Malaysia 1:19.01 34.06 35.88 39.52 44.60
29 Kook Ming-Jo 35.67   43.06    Malaysia 49.76 35.67 39.00 54.29 40.42
30 Chan Ting Yan 37.54   45.09    Malaysia 42.76 54.38 37.54 38.14 DNF
31 Nieh Zee Ernn Ryan 32.42   46.67    Malaysia DNF 47.55 32.42 49.38 43.09
32 Ahmad Hazim 14.17   46.96    Malaysia 45.84 14.17 48.08 1:06.57 46.97
33 Lincoln Lim Ken Yang 42.43   49.27    Malaysia 42.58 1:03.20 54.78 42.43 50.45
34 Lim Hung 43.29   49.89    Malaysia 53.29 43.29 49.50 46.88 57.23
35 Ooi Qian Long 44.18   51.10    Malaysia 52.67 44.18 45.36 DNF 55.28
36 Muhammad Rusyaidi Faisal Bin Mohd Rizal 37.68   51.80    Malaysia 58.24 38.68 37.68 1:10.32 58.49
37 Elise Chui-Teng Frey 24.52   DNF    Malaysia 48.56 31.47 DNF DNF 24.52
38 Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar 53.09      Malaysia 1:19.95 53.09
39 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 55.44      Malaysia DNF 55.44
40 Muhammad Affan Bin Saiful 57.49      Malaysia 1:10.17 57.49
41 Haslin Salahudin Putra Al-ayubi Bin Haslin Nazim 1:00.49      Malaysia DNF 1:00.49
42 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 1:08.58      Malaysia 1:08.58 1:15.62
43 Muhammad Fitri Hakim Bin Dzulkarnain 1:11.30      Malaysia DNF 1:11.30
44 Fathi Ahnaf Bin Fairuz 1:12.99      Malaysia 1:14.70 1:12.99
45 Irfan Bin Aris 1:17.81      Malaysia DNF 1:17.81
46 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) DNF      Thailand DNF DNS
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada 9.07   NR 11.49    Indonesia 9.07 10.00 12.83 11.64 13.12
2 Teh Zhe Wen 12.15   13.92    Malaysia 14.98 15.10 12.15 13.52 13.27
3 Ruben Lau Zhao Bin 10.75   15.88    Malaysia 10.75 14.49 17.67 19.09 15.48
4 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 11.81   16.16    Malaysia 18.60 11.81 13.47 48.51 16.40
5 Aaron Ariff 14.81   16.42    Malaysia 17.14 15.27 14.81 17.25 16.84
6 Feliks Zemdegs 15.12   17.75    Australia 25.69 17.87 16.07 15.12 19.30
7 Wong Chong Wen 13.86   20.09    Singapore 22.80 18.36 23.01 13.86 19.12
8 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 18.31   21.10    Malaysia 21.27 19.46 18.31 DNF 22.58
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6:11.98      Australia 6:11.98 DNS DNS
2 Wong Chong Wen 9:48.14      Singapore 10:45.00 DNF 9:48.14
3 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 14:09.00      Malaysia DNF 14:09.00 DNF
4 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 29:05.00      Malaysia DNF 29:05.00 DNS
2 Wong Chong Wen DNF      Singapore DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Chong Wen 9/11 58:34      Singapore 9/11 58:34
2 Kaemen Te Dengjian 4/4 35:18      Malaysia 4/4 35:18
3 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 7/11 59:27      Malaysia 7/11 59:27
4 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 3/4 11:36      Malaysia 3/4 11:36
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B' U2 R' D2 U2 B2 U' L D B2 L2 R B
A #2 D2 F' R2 B2 U2 F D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D' F' R' U2 L D R' B2 F
A #3 R' F2 D2 R D2 L U2 L B F' L' U' L D U2 F D' B2
A #4 U' B2 U' F2 R2 F2 D B' L R' D R U2 R B2 L2 B R2 U'
A #5 D L2 R2 B2 U' L2 D' B2 D B L' D B' L U F' U' F' L2 R'
A Ex#1 F2 L' F2 R' B2 R B2 U2 L2 U2 R' B F R D' B2 R2 F R'
A Ex#2 F L' F L2 B R' D2 F R2 F U D2 L2 F2 D' B2 R2 B2 U' B2
B #1 U2 B D2 B' R2 B' U2 F2 D2 B2 U' L B2 F L2 B' F L D'
B #2 D2 L' F D' B D' F' L B L' U2 F2 L2 D L2 U' R2 U' F2
B #3 L B2 R U2 B2 L2 U2 R' F2 L' B2 F' R B' D B' R2 B F L R
B #4 D' R2 B2 L U2 D B' U D L' B' D2 F' R2 B2 L2 D2 R2
B #5 D2 B' L2 F' R2 U2 R2 D2 F R' B' R2 D R F' U L2 D R B2
B Ex#1 R2 D' U2 B2 F2 U' F2 D' U' L D' R' F' L D' R' U B' U' R
B Ex#2 F2 U' R' L U' F L2 D2 F R U L2 U' L2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U
C #1 U2 B2 L B U F L2 U2 F R2 F U R2 L2 D2 L2 U' F2 D2
C #2 B U' L' U R2 B D R' D2 B2 R2 F2 U' B2 L2 D2 R2
C #3 R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 L' U2 B2 F2 R' B' F L' B2 R F2 U L2 B' R2
C #4 F U2 R L B L' U' D2 B2 L F B2 L U2 L' F2 B2 L'
C #5 F' L2 U2 F' U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D2 F D L R2 D2 B R2 B2 U2 R
C Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 B L2 F2 D2 B' R B D' U2 L' U2 B' D U' F2 R2
C Ex#2 D2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B' D2 F U F D2 L2 B' L U' R2 D F2
D #1 F2 D U' B2 L2 D' B2 R2 D2 R B2 R B' U' L' B2 R U' B U
D #2 D' B2 F2 D B2 F2 L2 F2 L B' U' F U2 B U' L2 B2 D2 L'
D #3 D2 L' D L' D B' U2 F' D' R F' U' R2 F2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R2
D #4 B2 D' B2 F2 D2 U' F2 D2 F2 U' L B2 R' F D2 B' U' B' F2 L
D #5 F R2 F U' D2 R' D B' U2 R' U B2 U D2 B2 D F2 B2 U'
D Ex#1 F' D2 L2 U2 R2 B' F' R2 D2 R D' U' F' U' L B' D U F2 D2
D Ex#2 R' D B2 L B R U2 D' F R' L2 U2 B' R2 D2 F R2 L2 U2 F'
E #1 R U2 R F' U' R' B D' R F2 R D B2 U R2 L2 D' F2 U
E #2 L D2 L' U2 F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U' L2 B' D' L2 B2 R U2 L2 U
E #3 F2 D R2 U' L2 D' F2 R' B2 U2 L2 R' F2 U' B F2 U' L2 U
E #4 F D2 B2 D2 L2 F U2 L2 B L2 U B D U2 F' L R U' L2 D'
E #5 U2 L2 B2 D' R2 U B2 F2 R U2 B D' B2 L' B L2 R U2 F'
E Ex#1 L' D2 R' B2 L' F2 U2 F U R' U' F2 L F2 L2 B U' L
E Ex#2 R' D2 L B2 F2 L2 U2 F U' L' D' R D B' L' R2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 U' B' D2 L2 D' R' F' L U' F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F U2
A #2 R F' U' R' U2 F2 B' L F' R2 U L U2 R F2 L2 U2 D2 L'
A #3 D2 R' D2 R D2 B2 R' B2 R2 D2 F' D' F2 R U L' B D' R D' R'
A #4 D' F2 D' U2 F2 L2 R2 U' R D2 L F' D2 B F2 U F2 R' U' R
A #5 L F2 R' D2 F2 L2 D2 L R2 F L U R' U R2 D' F' U' R B'
A Ex#1 L' R' D2 B2 L' U2 B2 L2 U2 B' D L' B2 F' D' L D2 U L2 R2
A Ex#2 B' F' U2 F L2 R2 B' F' L' U' L' R B F' R' B2 L' D' R
B #1 F2 B' R' F' B2 D' L D' R F' R2 F2 U D R2 B2 D2 F2 D2
B #2 U D2 L2 F R B' R B2 D R2 B U2 B' L2 F L2 D2 R2 F2 B'
B #3 F2 U B2 L2 U B2 D U F L B' D U' R D2 L' F2 D2 B'
B #4 U2 B2 D' F2 D' B2 U' R2 F2 U' R D2 R' F' U F2 L B2 U'
B #5 B2 U R' D L2 D L2 F' B' R D2 L2 D' B2 R2 F2 U L2 U' R2
B Ex#1 L F2 U2 R' U2 L B2 F2 L' R' B R' F' R B D L' U' F' U'
B Ex#2 D R2 L2 F' D2 F B' U' B2 D' R L2 D' F2 U' B2 U B2
C #1 D' R2 D' B2 D L2 F2 U F2 U' F D U' B' L' F' D U R' D
C #2 R' L2 U' D' L D L F B' D' L U2 R2 D2 L2 U' R2 U B2 D'
C #3 U R' F2 L F D B' D2 B2 R' U2 L2 B2 D2 B' D2 F' L2 B2
C #4 R2 D2 U2 F L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F U2 L U L' U' B L2 U' L' U
C #5 B2 L2 U R2 U' B2 D' B L2 D B' L' R2 U' F2 D2 F' D2
C Ex#1 L R' B2 R2 F2 L D2 F2 R' D' L U' B R2 B' F2 R F L2
C Ex#2 B2 D' B2 D' L2 B2 D B2 U2 L' U B D2 B' F2 L D' R2 B' R
D #1 L2 D' U' F2 R2 D' L2 U' F2 R2 U R' D' B R2 F2 L' B' L2 R F
D #2 D B2 R2 D R2 D2 L2 D2 L' D2 U2 L' B' U' F2 U2 B' U B2
D #3 L2 U' R2 D U' R2 F2 U' R D2 U' L U2 F' R2 D' B D
D #4 D' R2 B2 D' F2 L2 U2 R2 D U L' F R' D2 B F D' F L' R2
D #5 B2 F2 L2 D F2 D R2 D2 U' F2 U L F R' U2 L2 D' L D F' L'
D Ex#1 B' L' U2 R2 D2 F' L F U L2 B' U2 R2 U' B2 U2 F2 D' F2
D Ex#2 F B U2 F R F' U2 L' D2 R F2 D' R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R' B R' L2 B U2 D' R B L' B2 L2 D F2 L2 D R2 L2 U'
A #2 R' B R' L' D2 F D' L' B D' L B2 R2 D2 R' F2 U2 L' B2
A #3 L2 F2 L2 R2 U2 B2 U' F2 D' R D' B2 F' U2 F D' R F' D'
A #4 R2 F' D2 R' D2 F' R' U' R' F D2 R2 U2 F2 U' L2 B2 U2 B2
A #5 D2 B2 D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B U2 L F L' U L' F' U' F' D2 L'
A Ex#1 B2 U L2 U' F2 U' B2 U2 F2 U' B' U' F R2 B' L U R2 D' R'
A Ex#2 B2 L' F2 L' U2 L2 F2 L B' F2 L D2 U L' D U L D2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U R' U' F U R' U2 F U
A #2 U2 R2 U' R2 U' R U R' U' F R2
A #3 U2 R' U F R2 U' R2 U F U2 R2
A #4 F' U' F R U R' F' U' F R U
A #5 R' U R U2 R' U F2 U' R U' R'
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 R U R2 U2 F2 U' R U
A Ex#2 U' R F' U' R2 F U2 R U' R' F'
B #1 U2 R' F' U' R U' R U' F U R'
B #2 R' U2 F' R U R' F R U R U2
B #3 U F R2 U' R2 F U' R2 U' R' U'
B #4 U2 R2 F U' R U R' U' F U2 R2
B #5 U' R' U2 F U' R2 U R' F U F'
B Ex#1 R' U2 F' U' R2 U' R2 U' F' U R2
B Ex#2 U' F' U2 R' U R' U F R U' R'
C #1 U' R U' R' F' R U' R' F R2 U
C #2 U2 R' U' F R2 U' F' R2 U R F
C #3 R F' U' R2 U R2 U' R2 U R' U2
C #4 U' F' R' U R' U2 F R U2 R' F'
C #5 R U' F' R2 U' F R U' R2 F U2
C Ex#1 U2 R U' F U2 F U' F R U' R
C Ex#2 R' F' U F U2 F U2 R U R2 U2
D #1 R' U' R U' R' F2 R U' R U' R'
D #2 R' F' R U' R F' R' U' R2 U2 F
D #3 U2 R' F' R U' R' F U2 R U' F
D #4 R U2 F' R2 U' F U F U' R U
D #5 R' U' F2 U' R F R U' R U2 R2
D Ex#1 R' F R U' R' U R U2 R2 U' F
D Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U' F R2 F R U2 R
E #1 U' R U' R' U R' U2 R U2 F U'
E #2 U R' F2 U' R U' R F' R2 U2 F'
E #3 F R U' R' F U2 F' R U R' U2
E #4 U2 R' U F R U R' F R U F'
E #5 U2 R' F' U2 R U F' R2 U' R U2
E Ex#1 U2 R' U' R2 F R2 U2 F R U R'
E Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R U2 F' U2 R2 F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' F' U' R2 F U' F R U
A #2 R U' R2 F' R2 F' R2 U F U' F
A #3 R U' R' U2 R' F U2 F' U' R2 F
A #4 U2 R' F' U' F U' R' F' R U' R'
A #5 R U2 R2 U2 F2 R U' R' U' F U'
A Ex#1 U' R2 U' R2 U' F U' R2 U' F U'
A Ex#2 U R' F R U' R F2 R2 U' F' U2
B #1 F2 R U R F' R' U' R U2 R' U2
B #2 R' U2 R2 F' R' U R' F U' F U'
B #3 U R2 F' R U2 R U2 R2 F R U2
B #4 R U R' U F R U2 R' U2 F R
B #5 U' R' F U' R U' R2 U' R2 F' U'
B Ex#1 R' U' R U' R2 U' R2 U2 R U R
B Ex#2 R' F' R F U' R2 U' R2 U2 R U2
C #1 U' R' F U2 F R U R2 U' R U2
C #2 U2 R' F U F' R U R U2 F' R2
C #3 R' U2 F2 U' R U' R' U' F' R U'
C #4 R U2 R' U2 R' U2 F U' F' R F'
C #5 R' U2 F' R U' R' U' F U R U
C Ex#1 R U2 R2 U' F R U' R' U' F' R'
C Ex#2 R' F R U2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U' R
D #1 R' F U F R2 U' R' U R' U R'
D #2 U2 R U' F' U' F' U2 R' U2 R U2
D #3 U' R U' R' U R' U' R U' F U2
D #4 U2 R' U' R U2 R2 U' R2 F' U2 F'
D #5 R' U2 R2 F' R2 U F U R U R'
D Ex#1 U2 R' F' U2 R U R' U F U R2
D Ex#2 U R' F U F R U' R2 F U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' B' D' L2 U2 R' B2 F' L D2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 F' U2 B2 U2 Rw2 D B U Rw2 F' Uw2 U Rw2 B2 D' R2 Rw D2 L' F2 B U2 Uw Fw L' Uw' D' Fw Uw'
A #2 R2 D B2 R2 U B2 D2 F2 L' B' R U2 R U F D2 R2 L' U Rw2 D Fw2 B' D' Rw2 F' L2 F2 D Rw2 B D' R' U' Rw' D B Rw Fw' Uw Fw L' Uw2 Rw' B
A #3 D2 B U2 R2 B2 U2 B R2 D B2 L2 B R' D R2 F' R2 F2 U Rw2 F' Rw2 D2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D F2 D Fw2 Uw2 R' B' F' Rw B Fw Uw' D' Rw' Uw' Fw' U2 Fw2
A #4 B2 R2 F R2 U2 B R2 F' D2 R2 F' R D F2 L' B R' B D R' Rw2 Uw2 D' F U Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 B Uw2 B D' Rw' B2 Rw' R' F' Uw L2 U Rw F Rw' B
A #5 D2 F2 U2 R2 B L2 B' U2 R2 F' D' F2 R B U' F' B2 R2 U2 L2 Rw2 F2 U' F Rw2 Uw2 U2 F' R2 D Fw2 Rw2 D' Rw U2 F B' R F Uw Rw Fw Uw D Rw2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 F' R2 L2 F2 U2 F D R F2 D R' U F R2 U' R F Rw2 U R2 U' D Rw2 R Uw2 Fw2 R' L2 D' U' Fw' U' F L Fw F Rw U Fw' Uw2 Fw' B2 D
A Ex#2 U' L2 B2 U' D2 F2 R2 F2 D' B2 D R' F' D' R2 D' F2 L' R B D' Fw2 Uw2 B' U' F' Uw2 F2 D' Rw2 R2 B R2 Rw' Fw2 Rw F2 Uw' Fw F2 L' B U2 L
B #1 U R2 F' D L2 U2 L2 F2 B U R' B L2 B U2 B2 R2 U2 F L2 Rw2 Fw2 B R2 Uw2 R2 D2 L' F R Fw2 R' B2 Uw' Fw2 D L2 F' Uw' B' Rw Uw2 Fw' Rw' Fw2 R'
B #2 U2 L' D2 L F2 B2 D2 B2 L' F' B2 R U D F2 L B' R D L' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L F2 U2 B' Uw2 R B' L2 Uw2 F Uw' Fw2 B R2 Fw Rw Uw D2 Fw F2 Uw
B #3 U2 B' D2 F2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R' B' R2 L D' L2 D2 L2 F L B' Fw2 D' B' D' Rw2 D' Fw2 F U R2 U R2 B' Rw' B R L' U2 Fw' Uw' Fw U Rw2 Uw
B #4 B D R' U B2 D F2 L2 R' B R2 F2 U B2 D' B2 L2 B2 D Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 L F D2 Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 L' U2 Uw B2 L B' Uw2 F' Rw Uw2 U' R' Fw Uw2 U2
B #5 B R2 D2 R D2 U' B' L U2 F' R2 L2 D2 R2 L2 U B2 D Rw2 F2 D Fw2 L' Uw2 L' F2 U' R D2 Fw' B' U' B Uw2 R Rw B Rw Fw' Uw B' L'
B Ex#1 F2 U' R' L' U' D' F U' B' L' B' R2 F2 L' B2 L' F2 R' U2 R' Fw2 R' Uw2 R' U R' B2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 U' Fw' D U R Fw B2 F Uw F Uw2 Rw' B2 U'
B Ex#2 B L2 B D2 B2 U2 B D2 R2 L2 D F L B' D2 R U B Rw2 B R' L Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 L' B' U2 Fw2 L Uw' U F2 B U Rw' Uw' Fw2 U2 R' D B
C #1 R2 B2 L D' F L D2 F' U' L D F2 D F2 L2 F2 D L2 D' Fw2 D F' U2 B Rw2 F' D2 F Uw2 D' F' D Rw' Fw2 F R2 U' Uw' F L2 Uw' Rw U D' F'
C #2 F2 D R2 D2 R2 D' R2 B2 R2 F2 D L' R2 U2 R' B D R F' U2 L' Rw2 D2 B' Rw2 D2 R' F' Uw2 R' Fw2 F' R Uw' L' U' B' Uw Rw2 Fw' L Uw' F2 Rw' D' Fw'
C #3 R2 D' U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 D F2 U' L F2 L2 R' B' D2 R' U' F2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B2 R D F2 R' Uw2 L' D2 B2 R' Fw' U2 L2 F' B' Uw B Uw2 L Fw D2 B'
C #4 B U' L R' B' R' D' B2 U B' L' F2 L U2 L' F2 L B2 R U2 Rw2 Fw2 L U2 Rw2 F' B' L' Uw2 L Fw2 L' Uw L2 B2 Uw' D2 R2 Rw U Fw B2 U Rw' Fw2
C #5 L2 R2 U2 F2 U B2 D2 L2 B2 L U B' D2 B2 F L2 R' D' B U' Fw2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 B R Fw2 B2 R' D2 R D2 R' Uw' R2 F Uw F2 Fw' Rw2 U Fw' B' L Fw'
C Ex#1 F2 U' R2 B2 D' R2 B2 U R2 U2 R B R F' B2 D U B2 D Rw2 B' L R Uw2 D2 L B Rw2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 Uw F2 Rw' Fw' R' F' Rw D2 L2 R
C Ex#2 R' U2 L B2 U2 L' D2 L2 R B R' F2 D F' D R U' R' D Fw2 U Rw2 L Fw2 R' D' L' Fw2 D Rw2 U' Fw' U' B' D L R' Uw' Fw2 Rw' Fw' Rw' Fw L2
D #1 L2 D2 R2 B2 L' U2 R2 F2 R' U F2 R' B L2 B2 R B2 R U Uw2 L2 B Uw2 U2 R Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 Uw2 R Uw' Rw2 U F2 U' Fw' Uw B Uw2 D2 L Fw' L2
D #2 F2 B2 R' D2 B2 L R2 U2 R' U2 B R2 U2 F2 L D' L' R D' Rw2 D' Fw2 L F2 U L2 Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 R' U' Fw Rw2 L B2 U' Uw F' L' D B2 Uw B2
D #3 R B2 F2 D2 R D2 F2 R' U2 F U' B U2 R' F D2 R D F R2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F' U' R2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 B Uw2 B2 Rw' U2 Rw B' U' Uw' Fw' F L Uw2 Rw' U' Fw2
D #4 F2 D2 L' R' B2 R U2 L' B D2 U2 B D2 F U R D U F Rw2 F B' L' Fw2 R' D2 Rw2 F L' F2 R' Uw Fw2 Uw F2 U2 B F Rw F2 R' Uw F2 R2
D #5 L2 D2 B2 D' R2 B2 L2 U F D' F2 U' R2 B D2 B U L U Uw2 Rw2 F U2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 R2 D L2 D' Rw L B U2 R2 Uw2 Fw' Rw' U R Uw R2 B2
D Ex#1 U L U2 F' U' L2 F2 L' F L B' F R2 L2 F' U2 B' F' L2 Uw2 F' U B Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' B2 U B' Rw R F2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 Fw' U Rw2 U2 Fw L2
D Ex#2 U' L' B2 U' D2 L' B2 U' B U2 B2 U F2 U F2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U' Rw2 F' U Fw2 U2 Rw2 U2 B Rw2 L2 D B' Rw' B2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw Uw' D' Fw Uw2 U L
E #1 R D B' R U B L' B L2 U' B2 R' L B2 R2 F2 R' U2 L2 U2 Uw2 F Rw2 D' U L2 D' F Uw2 Fw2 B' D' L' F' D' Rw B2 L2 Uw' Fw' B2 Rw' Uw Rw2 L' D
E #2 F L2 D' L D' B' D F' R' D2 B' R2 U2 B F U2 B' R2 U2 F Fw2 L Uw2 L U2 B R' D2 Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 B' Uw' B2 U2 R' Fw U' Rw' B' Uw2 D' U' L2
E #3 B2 R' F2 D2 F2 D2 R' D2 F2 D R' B' L2 D2 F R' U' B U' Rw2 Uw2 R' B Rw2 B2 Uw2 R' Fw2 B' R Uw2 B2 Uw L' F Uw2 U2 F2 Rw' D' R Fw F2 B' Rw'
E #4 R' D2 U F' U' R D' B' U' B R B2 R' U2 R L2 D2 U2 B2 R B2 Rw2 Fw2 B' L Uw2 F B2 Uw2 L B2 L R B Uw' R' U' Fw2 B2 Uw' Rw Fw' L2 Fw' L' U' B
E #5 B2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 F2 R2 D' B2 U2 L' D2 B' R D2 F2 D L' R2 B' Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 B D2 Fw2 B2 U B D2 L F' Rw' U Fw' Rw' B L' D2 R' B'
E Ex#1 L' D B L2 F' U' R' D2 L B' L2 B2 R2 D2 B' U2 B' U2 R2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 B' R' U2 B2 L Uw2 F L Uw2 F D' L' Uw U' L' F Fw Uw' L' Uw2 B2 F2 R2
E Ex#2 D2 F2 D' U2 L2 D L2 F2 B2 L' F2 R' F U B' R B' U' B R' Uw2 R U2 Fw2 U' B2 U2 D2 L Fw2 R2 D' Rw2 Fw' R2 U B Rw Fw L2 B2 Rw2 R' Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L2 U2 L U2 B2 R2 D R' B U' D B L2 R' B' U' F' Fw2 Rw2 L B U2 R' B Uw2 Rw2 L U2 R' Fw2 U R2 Uw B2 D2 Fw' L2 Fw' Rw Uw Fw R' B2
A #2 F2 U2 L F2 U2 R2 U2 B2 L' R' F L D B' D L2 B2 R F Uw2 F' R F' Rw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D2 Rw2 B R Uw Fw2 D' L B L' Rw B' Uw B2 U2 Rw' Fw2
A #3 B R F' L2 D R2 U L' F' D2 R2 B2 R2 B' U2 R2 U2 R2 B Uw2 B2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 U2 B' Rw2 D' Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw' D2 Rw' U R F L Uw Rw' L2 Uw2 L2
A #4 F2 B2 D2 B2 R B2 L U B U F' L' D2 F2 U' F B D' Fw2 L' F2 L' Uw2 Rw2 U2 L' B Rw2 B' L' U2 Uw L B2 Rw2 F Uw2 Rw Fw U2 Fw2 Uw2
A #5 D2 R2 D B2 R2 L2 U L2 D B2 R U F' B2 D L U B U' B2 Uw2 L Fw2 R' U2 F D2 Rw2 U2 L Uw2 L D' Fw2 L2 U Fw' Uw2 Fw Rw U2 Fw' Uw D'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F2 U2 R' B2 D2 L2 U B F U' B U' F2 U2 L2 F R' Rw2 U Fw2 B2 U Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 U' L2 D2 Fw L' B F U F2 Rw Fw' Rw2 L D' R' F2
A Ex#2 F' U R D' F L' U' B R2 D B U2 R2 B' L2 F' D2 B' U2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 U' L2 F B D Fw2 B Rw2 L2 D Rw Uw2 U L2 B' L Fw' D2 Fw' F R Uw B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 B2 Fw2 U' Dw2 Bw B Rw' L' Lw2 Fw R' B2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw Uw2 Rw2 B2 Lw' U2 R2 U D2 R2 D R2 Dw' Fw' Uw' F' Dw D2 B2 Dw2 D2 B Bw2 Rw' L D F2 B Uw2 R Rw2 Uw2 Fw D' U2 Lw' D' Rw Dw Uw' F2 B' R' Lw B'
A #2 Dw U2 L2 R Fw2 U' D Dw2 R' U R' L Dw' Fw2 L Bw2 B' Fw L2 D2 Rw Dw' F R' Bw' U' Rw Fw Uw' F' Bw Fw2 L Fw' U' Rw' Uw2 U F2 D' Lw2 U Rw F' R Fw2 Dw2 R2 F' L D' Fw R2 U2 Dw' Rw' Dw D B Rw'
A #3 Lw2 Dw Fw' F' D2 Lw2 R D2 U Uw2 B Fw2 Rw U Lw2 Dw' B2 Dw' Fw' R Bw' U Uw2 L Dw Uw Lw' Fw' Rw F2 Rw2 Uw' F2 D2 Dw B' F2 Bw2 Lw' L2 Uw' Rw2 R' Uw' F2 Fw2 Lw2 R Bw' D' Rw Uw' Lw' F Rw Dw Bw' R' Bw2 F
A #4 Bw' Rw F2 Bw Lw' Uw2 Bw Lw U Bw' F' D Lw2 B L' F Bw Lw' Dw' R Bw L Rw' Lw2 U' Dw Bw Lw' Bw2 Uw2 Bw Uw' Bw' F' Lw' U2 Dw' D F2 R' Fw Rw F2 L' Lw2 D2 Lw' R' B Dw' Rw2 L Fw Dw2 F Lw R U2 B2 Dw'
A #5 Bw D2 L Fw2 Bw2 Lw' Dw' Fw Rw2 L2 Bw' U2 Bw Fw2 U Bw' B Fw Rw2 Fw' R' Dw' R2 D2 Bw R2 Uw' L Dw F2 Fw2 Dw' L2 D' Dw2 Rw' Uw2 R2 Bw F' Lw Dw R Bw2 R' Dw Rw' Lw Uw' R2 L2 U Bw' Uw2 U Rw2 Bw U2 Lw' B'
A Ex#1 L' Rw2 F Bw' Fw B' L F2 R2 Lw Dw Rw' Bw' L' Uw Fw' L' Bw' Fw Dw2 Lw' Uw2 Bw D' L Fw' L R2 Bw' Fw2 D R Lw2 F' R2 U' B2 Fw' Uw2 R F' Rw Dw2 Fw Uw2 Lw' Rw D Bw R' U2 F Bw' Rw Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw Uw' R2
A Ex#2 F D2 L2 B' Dw2 L2 F2 Uw2 R' Fw2 Bw D Rw' D2 L F' B2 Dw2 Uw' B2 U2 B2 Lw' F R2 Bw2 Rw' B' Dw2 Fw' L Uw' Dw' Rw' Fw' Dw2 Rw2 Uw Dw2 U' Fw' Rw U2 Bw' Uw' Fw2 U2 Dw2 R2 Fw2 Bw' R' Bw F Rw' Dw' R2 Fw' L' R'
B #1 L2 F2 B R2 B' U2 F B' Uw Dw' R' Lw Bw2 L Dw' U Bw2 B' U B U2 R' Rw' F' U2 Bw Fw' Dw' D Fw' L2 Lw' R' Uw2 Bw B L' D Fw' Uw B2 D2 Uw' Rw' U' Uw Bw2 F Lw' Rw Uw2 B' U' Uw2 Fw' Rw' Dw2 Rw2 Bw' Fw2
B #2 R2 Fw D' Dw Bw' Fw' U Fw U2 Lw' Dw B2 R Uw Dw2 Rw' Lw Fw' Uw' U' Fw2 R Bw2 Dw' B' Rw Fw F U' R' B Fw L' U2 R' Fw' F' Rw U' B2 Fw Dw Uw2 R' Fw' F2 Dw D' Bw2 Fw' B2 Uw' Bw Rw' R' F2 L' U Uw' F2
B #3 Uw2 U2 Bw' R Lw Bw' Dw2 Uw D2 U Rw' F2 Uw Fw' Rw' Fw' Uw2 L' Bw' B D' Uw' R' Lw B F2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 L' B' Fw2 L2 Rw2 R Dw2 Fw' Uw Rw' Bw U2 Fw D' F Bw Uw Dw D' Bw' Dw2 Uw2 B Bw Dw' Uw' R2 Lw' Uw B R'
B #4 Bw' Lw F Bw2 D Uw Bw2 Dw L Rw Uw2 Bw' Uw2 R' Uw Dw D Bw' Uw2 Bw' Rw D Rw Bw B' D2 Bw Fw' D2 U Lw R' B F Rw2 Bw' L' B2 Uw2 B Dw Rw' Lw B L2 Uw' Dw' Fw2 R U2 R2 Rw' U2 B D F L2 R2 F2 Rw2
B #5 F' B2 Uw' D R' D2 L2 F' Lw Uw2 Rw' R2 L' Fw' F' Lw' Dw2 R' D Bw L Fw2 D2 U2 Lw Dw' D' B' Bw' Lw' B' Fw2 U2 Uw Fw2 Bw Rw F2 B D2 Bw Dw R U2 Rw B' L2 R2 Rw2 Fw' R' Fw F2 L B' R Lw Rw Dw' Fw
B Ex#1 Lw R' B2 L2 U Dw2 D2 L2 D2 R' Lw Uw2 R' Lw' Uw R2 Uw B R Dw' F2 D Bw' B' Fw' L' D B' U B R Bw' Lw2 L2 R2 Fw Lw F' R Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 R D' Fw' Bw2 D Fw2 Lw Uw Fw' U' L' Lw' U2 Uw' Bw L' U' Rw2
B Ex#2 Dw' B2 Rw' Dw' Uw' Rw Uw D Lw2 R2 Fw' Bw D' R' Bw' B2 Fw' Lw2 R Bw2 Fw' Uw2 R2 D B' Bw D' Uw U F U D' B L' D2 Lw L' U' Lw' Uw2 Lw' Uw D Lw' Fw Bw Rw' D L' Uw L' F' U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw Fw L2 Bw Dw2
C #1 D Bw' Uw2 U L' B Dw2 L Bw Rw' D2 Fw2 B' F2 U2 Fw2 Lw Dw2 F2 Dw' Lw F' Fw2 R Dw2 L2 Lw2 R Bw' Fw2 B2 U2 D B' D L Lw2 B2 Bw' L Dw' Fw' L' F' R' L2 U' D' R Rw' Uw' Rw2 U R' Lw2 L U2 Dw2 R' L2
C #2 D' Uw R2 B F2 L2 F Fw' Rw Bw2 R' Bw2 F2 D Bw' Rw2 Dw Fw2 F2 Rw Dw U' L Dw' Lw2 U Dw R Uw2 Lw' Uw' Dw Bw D U Bw Dw' Lw L' B Rw2 Bw2 Uw Lw' U R L' U' D2 F2 Uw2 Lw2 U Bw Dw' R' F R2 Lw' Fw
C #3 U' D' Dw2 R Fw B2 L U2 Dw Rw2 U' F2 L F L2 Uw Fw' U2 Fw2 L Fw' F' Lw R' D U2 R' Rw' U2 D Uw' Dw' Lw2 B' D2 B2 Bw2 L' B Dw Uw Lw2 U' R' Lw' L D' R2 Fw2 Dw B Fw2 Rw2 Dw R' F' U L' Bw L2
C #4 R B Lw2 Uw U' Lw' F L2 B2 Rw2 F' Dw F' Fw2 L' Lw2 R' D B' Dw R' D2 Uw2 L2 U' D' F' Fw Dw' D2 F2 Bw B2 U' Dw' Uw2 R2 Lw L' Uw2 Bw2 F' Uw2 R Uw' D2 Dw F Bw L B' U' Fw' Lw Uw' R Fw' Uw Fw' Dw'
C #5 Fw L B Lw2 D2 Fw B' Dw2 B' R' Rw' Lw U R' L' Bw2 U' D' B' Rw2 F' Uw2 D' Rw' U' F' Dw2 Uw' R' Bw2 U2 Bw' F2 L' D2 U Fw Lw B' Lw' R' D2 Uw' Rw' Lw' U2 Uw' Bw2 L' R U2 Uw' F' Dw R' Uw2 Bw2 Rw' U2 R
C Ex#1 Rw Lw2 Bw' R Uw' B Lw2 D' F' D B' Lw2 F U' L2 Uw2 Dw R' U Lw' Fw' U2 R2 Uw' Bw' Lw D L Bw R Dw' Uw' R2 Lw D F L Uw2 B2 R' Fw' D U Uw R' Fw R' Dw' D2 L R' F2 B2 U Fw2 Bw R2 L Fw' U'
C Ex#2 L' Bw Rw' Dw' F D' Uw Bw B2 Lw2 Rw2 R' L2 Fw2 B D Fw Lw Rw2 Fw2 R B' D R' Uw2 U2 Fw D2 Fw D2 F2 L2 R2 Dw' L2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 Fw2 L' U Rw' D' L' Lw2 U2 Uw2 Rw Dw Lw2 D2 R2 F2 Bw' D Lw2 Uw' B Lw
D #1 Fw' Dw2 U B U2 B Bw Lw2 Dw2 R2 Lw2 D2 Lw' D Lw Rw' Dw2 Lw Rw' F' U2 B Rw Fw2 Bw' D L D' Uw2 B' Uw' B2 Fw Uw' Lw2 F2 Fw' R D' B2 U2 B2 Lw' Bw' F' Fw B D Fw' Dw' R U' Dw Fw2 B2 Lw' F R2 U B2
D #2 Rw B D2 U' Uw Bw2 R2 Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 B2 R Fw' Lw2 Uw2 L' F Fw' U2 Uw' R' L U' B2 R' U Fw' F2 R Bw2 B' Rw2 Fw' Dw2 B2 R L2 F Bw2 B' L' D' Lw Bw Rw' R' F D' Rw2 Uw2 Lw F2 L Dw' B D' R' U D' Uw
D #3 Fw' Dw2 Fw Uw' U' B2 Rw Uw2 D2 Fw2 U2 Lw' L R2 Uw2 F D' R2 Rw2 F' L R' Lw2 F Uw U' Fw' L' F2 Uw' F Bw' R2 B Uw2 L' B Uw L2 Uw2 Dw' Rw' R2 L Dw' Uw2 Lw' Fw2 U' Uw' R2 Dw' F' U' Lw2 Fw2 B' R2 B2 U'
D #4 B L' Dw2 R Uw' Lw' Fw2 L U Lw2 Fw Rw Lw2 Dw2 Bw2 B2 R' Fw' Rw' Bw2 Fw' U Bw2 B' Fw' D2 Lw2 Rw Dw Bw L2 R2 D Rw2 Uw Bw2 U2 F' Rw' Fw2 L' Fw Rw2 R2 U2 Fw' Dw' Uw' L D Fw2 L' F B2 Bw' Rw Fw L' Rw' B
D #5 B R' F2 Rw2 R' B2 R F Bw2 Lw R' U' Lw Rw D Rw Dw2 Uw F' D Uw L' R2 U B' Uw2 L' U' B' Lw2 F2 Uw2 D Bw2 Lw R' Dw' B' Rw2 Fw2 Rw L' Dw2 Fw' Dw B U' Uw L D' B' F R' Lw2 U Dw' Lw U B' Uw'
D Ex#1 Bw Dw Rw2 L2 Dw2 Rw Dw2 F' R2 L2 Uw D' Bw2 L2 Lw2 Fw2 Rw L2 Fw' Rw2 B Dw2 Rw2 L Uw Fw Dw D2 B2 R Rw2 U2 D2 L D' R' Uw' Dw' D F U' L' Fw' Uw2 Rw Fw' Lw' L2 B Uw2 Dw' Bw' F' R' Uw2 R' Bw' Dw Uw Rw
D Ex#2 Dw R' F2 U' Dw2 Lw F2 Rw2 Uw Lw2 Dw2 F2 L' Fw' Rw' D Bw' L2 Uw2 Bw2 L' B2 Fw2 Uw' B R Dw2 L Uw Rw2 Fw D2 Uw B' D U' B' Rw2 B' R L F2 B2 Rw L F R D2 Rw Bw U2 Lw B Bw2 U L R' Uw' L' Dw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 F' Rw' L Dw Rw Fw2 Lw R Rw' Fw U Dw' Bw2 B' Lw' R' Fw2 Bw2 L Rw' Uw2 Dw' Rw R' B2 Uw2 B' R' D' Lw2 U D' Bw' B U2 Uw2 Bw' L' B2 U2 Uw' F2 Fw' U2 L' D R' D F Bw2 L' Bw' Fw' Rw2 D2 Uw F Lw2 Dw2
A #2 Lw F Uw' Dw Lw2 B Bw' Uw' D Dw2 U2 Bw2 Rw2 Uw' Dw' L' R' D2 Uw Bw Fw' Lw F2 B' Uw2 F R' Dw2 Fw' R' Dw2 B2 L' Uw' R B R Fw' R Rw' L' Dw2 Bw2 F B' R Bw B2 R' Fw2 Bw' U Bw2 Rw Fw L' Dw Lw2 Rw' Bw'
A #3 R B2 Fw F2 Lw2 Fw' D2 Rw Uw Bw2 U' B Lw' Rw Dw U F D R' Dw2 Fw2 Uw F' Rw' D' Dw Rw' U2 Fw' Dw' B2 Fw Bw' Dw2 U' Uw' Lw2 B U2 Dw Uw2 B Bw Uw' Rw2 Dw B' D2 Fw' Dw2 F2 U' Lw' Bw2 Fw2 F2 Rw' B' F' D
A #4 F R' B D' Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 F2 Rw2 Bw2 U' Bw2 L Dw' B U2 Dw' F' Uw' B2 F Bw2 Fw Rw Lw' Uw2 Bw2 D' F2 Fw' Rw' Lw L2 U Lw' Bw2 U L D' Bw D' Rw' L Lw2 R2 F Lw Fw2 Dw Lw Uw' Lw D' B Bw2 L F' L2 Uw L'
A #5 R2 B2 Bw2 Dw' Fw Bw2 R' Fw2 D2 Fw2 Lw Fw2 Lw F' B' Uw' D' R' Uw' B2 D2 Rw2 Bw' R' F' L Uw' R F' Bw' U2 Bw2 L2 Dw' Rw' L Uw D' R Rw' U2 Dw' F Lw Uw R2 Lw' Bw' F2 Fw B Uw2 R2 Lw' U2 R2 Bw' U2 L R'
A Ex#1 Lw' L U' Uw R Dw L Lw2 Rw U L2 F Bw L Bw Uw2 Fw Lw' L Rw2 R U' Lw' Rw' Uw Dw2 R B' U' L Fw Lw2 Bw' Lw' Uw' B2 Bw2 Uw F Bw U2 F L2 Rw Lw' Dw Bw2 Dw' R2 D' Bw' Dw' Uw U Bw' B2 R2 D Rw2 Dw
A Ex#2 Bw Rw2 R Fw' U2 Rw2 Bw' Rw' L B' F' D2 B' Rw2 Uw2 Bw' Lw2 U' Lw2 Dw B' Bw' R' B' Rw' Fw' L' Lw2 R Fw' Rw Dw2 Fw' Rw2 Lw' Bw U2 Fw2 F' R' Fw2 F Rw Lw2 Dw B2 Uw' Fw2 Lw' Bw2 B' Rw' D2 Bw2 B R F Dw F2 D
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' Bw' Lw D L' Bw R 3Fw R' U2 D' 3Fw2 Rw2 Bw' Rw2 Dw2 Bw' D B 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 3Rw 3Uw2 F' 3Rw Uw' Lw' 3Fw2 B' F R' 3Fw 3Uw Bw2 3Fw2 Fw' Rw' Dw Bw2 Rw' Dw2 Lw 3Uw2 3Fw L' Uw 3Uw Lw Uw' R U2 R2 3Uw2 Dw2 B Lw B' 3Uw2 B U2 D2 L' 3Uw2 R' Fw' 3Uw L2 3Rw' B2 Rw R2 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 Fw Lw' D' R Lw'
A #2 3Uw2 Bw2 L2 B 3Rw2 B2 3Fw 3Rw' 3Fw B' D R2 Fw2 Lw' B2 Fw' F2 Dw' 3Uw 3Rw2 B' L 3Fw Uw' Fw' 3Uw U L2 Rw' 3Uw R 3Rw 3Fw2 3Uw' Uw2 L Uw F2 L' 3Fw B U2 D2 3Uw' Lw' 3Rw' Rw' F' 3Rw B2 D 3Fw2 Fw2 D F2 Lw 3Fw' Rw2 L2 Uw' 3Fw' Dw L2 Rw Fw2 Bw D' Uw' 3Uw Bw2 F' R U2 Uw L 3Fw2 Fw Lw' B2 Dw
A #3 R' Lw L2 Uw' 3Uw' B' D' R 3Fw2 Lw' B 3Rw2 B' 3Rw L2 Dw2 3Fw2 3Uw' Uw2 Bw2 Dw Rw B D' 3Uw' Uw' Dw 3Fw Bw Lw Dw2 3Rw' Lw' U' Uw' 3Uw 3Fw2 U' F Bw 3Rw Lw Bw Fw' Lw Uw2 F Lw Bw2 Fw2 D' 3Fw' Fw U' Lw' Bw 3Uw' F' 3Uw' B' R2 Uw' R' Rw2 L' 3Fw2 Bw' B R' Rw' Dw D 3Fw L2 F2 R2 3Fw' B2 Rw' Dw
A Ex#1 D 3Fw2 Dw' Fw' Dw 3Fw2 L F U L2 D Rw' Fw2 Rw F B' 3Uw 3Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw U2 Fw2 U2 B' Uw' 3Rw2 Bw2 R2 F Dw2 3Uw F Lw R 3Uw' Lw' Bw Lw U' D B2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw 3Fw F2 Lw' U L Bw 3Fw' D' Fw 3Fw 3Rw' Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw L2 3Fw' Lw' B R' Uw Rw U' Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw' F 3Fw2 R' Fw' 3Fw2 F R Uw 3Rw
A Ex#2 3Uw' Rw2 Dw2 D Rw' F Dw' Fw Rw R' Fw2 3Uw Lw' U2 Bw 3Fw 3Uw R B 3Rw U2 3Uw' Dw2 L' Lw2 3Fw R2 Dw Bw' B' D Bw Uw' L Rw U2 Fw Rw L 3Rw2 D2 3Uw Fw 3Rw Uw2 F' Lw2 3Uw' Uw2 R' Lw Bw U 3Rw' 3Fw Fw U2 F' Dw Rw' Fw' Bw Rw U F2 R' Lw2 Bw F2 Uw' D' L2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Fw R2 Dw 3Fw Dw2 D2
B #1 3Uw Lw R2 3Rw' Dw' 3Uw2 R2 3Fw' B' U' D' Dw' B2 Dw Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 F2 R' Fw' R2 Fw2 Dw2 U' Uw D2 L' D F2 D' 3Fw' F2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 U' L Bw' 3Uw Dw2 U' F2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw Rw2 3Uw2 U Bw2 Lw' Bw Fw Uw' Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw' L2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' Lw' 3Fw2 B' Uw Rw 3Fw2 Dw' 3Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Bw' Lw2 3Uw' Lw2 Bw Dw' L 3Rw2 Uw' D
B #2 Lw' R F Bw Dw' Fw2 3Rw' F' Uw2 3Uw' B Bw' 3Uw2 F' 3Uw2 Dw2 Rw L' U2 Lw 3Uw' Bw Dw2 B2 Bw 3Fw' L Lw2 Uw Lw' Bw Fw' Lw2 D' 3Fw2 3Rw' Uw B' F' D B' Lw' Uw Dw2 Fw' 3Uw F2 L 3Uw D' L 3Fw 3Rw Rw2 Dw2 3Uw D 3Rw U' B2 3Rw Uw' Rw2 Bw' Dw R L' U' 3Rw' Rw' Fw2 3Uw 3Rw' Lw U' Uw' Dw Bw2 3Fw D2
B #3 R' D' 3Uw2 Bw Rw2 Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Rw2 U L 3Rw2 F2 3Fw2 Fw B Bw' L Dw B2 L2 3Rw' D' Fw L2 R' Uw Fw' Lw' 3Uw2 B' F' Rw' 3Fw' D B F Bw 3Rw2 Lw2 B' R Dw' Bw2 3Uw Lw' Uw Dw 3Rw' B' 3Uw2 3Rw' Uw' Lw' F' 3Fw Uw B' R' 3Uw2 Lw' Rw2 3Uw2 D' Bw2 R' U' Fw L R' 3Uw2 B' Fw' Dw2 Uw' 3Rw Dw B R' F
B Ex#1 Fw2 3Fw L2 Uw2 L F Rw' 3Uw2 Fw F' 3Uw D Lw2 F2 Bw' Uw' Dw 3Rw' Dw2 R2 U' R' L Fw D2 U 3Rw2 B' Lw2 L Dw 3Rw' L D2 3Rw' 3Fw' Rw Lw B' Uw Lw Bw' Uw' Rw2 3Rw' L' Uw R2 L' Uw L B2 Fw' L Lw' 3Uw R' Dw' U' L Bw B' L Rw 3Rw' Dw2 Lw Rw' 3Rw2 D 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw2 U' Rw F B' Uw' 3Fw' Fw
B Ex#2 Lw D2 U2 Dw2 3Rw Rw 3Fw D' 3Fw' Fw F U' 3Rw2 F' Dw' 3Uw U Lw Dw2 Uw2 B 3Uw2 Rw 3Uw' Fw2 3Rw' Lw' Uw2 Bw2 D' U' 3Fw2 3Uw Uw 3Rw' Bw Rw' Uw F Lw2 Fw F' Uw Bw2 3Fw2 U Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 F2 R2 3Uw 3Fw Fw2 Bw' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Rw2 D R L 3Fw Lw' Uw Lw' 3Rw' Uw' Bw' R2 U2 Uw2 Dw' F Bw' 3Uw 3Rw' B2 U2 3Fw2 U2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw Fw' U' Rw' 3Fw L Bw' Rw2 3Lw' Lw U 3Dw 3Bw' Bw2 B2 Lw Dw2 U' Bw' Dw Bw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 L Lw2 U2 Rw 3Rw Dw R2 3Rw 3Dw' D 3Lw R' 3Rw' F Lw2 3Bw Rw2 3Bw 3Uw2 L' Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Bw' D2 3Fw Bw Rw2 B' U' Rw2 U' Fw2 F2 R' L2 3Rw Lw2 B' Lw2 Dw Uw' L' Lw' 3Lw2 F' R2 3Fw2 Rw' B2 3Dw2 U 3Uw B Uw' B 3Uw' 3Dw2 3Lw F 3Rw 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Dw 3Bw2 Bw2 3Fw D' 3Bw' 3Rw L2 Fw' 3Uw Dw' B' F'
A #2 F' Uw' L 3Uw Lw2 Bw R' B Rw' Dw2 R B Fw' 3Bw' Uw' 3Uw2 R 3Fw2 Dw' Fw2 Lw2 Rw' 3Bw Bw2 Rw D 3Bw 3Dw2 Bw 3Uw2 Uw2 Dw' D' L B' Dw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 D2 3Dw 3Fw2 3Bw Lw' U Dw' 3Lw' D2 Dw2 3Lw' D Rw' R2 L2 Uw Lw' Uw2 Fw L2 3Uw' Fw F L2 Lw 3Bw 3Dw2 Fw2 Lw F' 3Dw2 3Lw F2 Lw 3Uw' 3Lw R' F2 3Bw 3Fw' 3Lw2 Uw2 Dw2 3Uw 3Bw F Fw Bw2 Uw2 F 3Rw2 R' 3Lw D Bw2 Fw B2 3Lw Bw 3Bw Dw' Uw'
A #3 3Dw2 R2 U' 3Uw2 F' L B' 3Dw F Lw 3Dw 3Lw' 3Bw B2 Fw' 3Fw2 L Rw2 Uw' 3Fw R2 Dw2 L Bw' B Rw 3Dw' Fw 3Bw' 3Fw Bw F' B' R2 3Uw Uw' L 3Rw2 Fw 3Uw 3Dw' B Fw' 3Fw' F 3Rw F D 3Uw' B2 Lw2 U2 R2 3Fw' 3Rw 3Uw2 R2 Fw2 Rw 3Dw2 B2 3Bw D2 Rw' 3Lw' Fw2 Lw' Dw2 F D' B Uw Bw' 3Rw R' 3Lw' F2 Fw2 3Rw2 Rw R' Bw' 3Bw' D 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw' Lw' 3Uw' U' Rw 3Bw2 B' Dw2 F2 3Dw Lw 3Lw' 3Fw Fw2
A Ex#1 R 3Dw' Lw Fw2 L' 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw' F2 Fw' Uw Lw2 L2 Rw2 B2 F' 3Bw 3Rw2 Dw2 U' Bw2 D2 B 3Uw2 L2 Dw 3Bw 3Rw' L Rw2 Lw' Uw2 D2 3Rw Bw2 F Rw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 R' Lw B2 Rw2 Lw R2 Dw2 U2 Uw Bw 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 B' 3Uw Dw2 Uw' 3Bw' L2 3Bw' L2 Rw Uw D' Dw' 3Fw' Rw2 L 3Dw' Rw2 D L2 D 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Lw' R Dw' Lw 3Lw' 3Fw' Uw2 L' D Dw F' R' Dw 3Lw' Lw' Dw Fw Rw Dw' B' 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Dw' Dw' B L2
A Ex#2 3Lw2 3Dw 3Rw' Fw 3Uw D2 F2 3Bw' B2 L2 R' 3Uw2 Dw2 D Uw U F2 U Uw' Bw2 F 3Uw U2 D Rw' 3Dw' 3Uw Fw 3Fw' Rw F' Lw2 3Bw2 3Fw F U2 3Dw2 B Bw F Rw' 3Rw2 U' Rw F 3Rw2 3Uw Fw' Lw' L' Uw2 U' Bw R' 3Uw2 Uw Lw Fw Dw' 3Bw Dw2 3Fw L2 3Rw' 3Fw' Rw 3Fw' Uw' Dw 3Rw B' Dw 3Fw Rw' Fw Lw' 3Fw2 B2 3Dw' U' Lw2 F' Lw2 Fw2 Bw 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Fw D2 3Fw Lw 3Uw R2 Dw2 3Bw2 Fw2 D' 3Bw2 Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' D2 R2 B F U2 B2 U' F' D L B' R' U2 L2 U B U' B2 Rw Uw'
A #2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F' D2 U2 B U2 R2 U R' F U' L B2 D' B R D' Rw Uw
A #3 F' R D' R' U L' F2 D2 R2 B' U' F2 R2 L2 D R2 D F2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 R F2 R' B2 L' B2 F2 D2 L' B L2 B' D L' B2 L' D L' D L2 Fw
A Ex#2 F2 R2 F2 L F2 R B2 R2 U2 L' B' D L R' F' U L2 B' R B' Rw Uw'
B #1 B2 D B2 U L2 D B2 R2 U' B R D2 R' D2 F U' F D L F Rw'
B #2 U2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D L2 D L2 R2 F2 L' D L R2 B U L U' L'
B #3 F2 R' U2 B2 L' B2 U2 R' D2 U' F2 U2 B' U L B D2 F2 U Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 U L2 B2 L2 R2 U B2 L B L R F' R2 U2 R2 U2 L' D Rw2
B Ex#2 U2 L2 R2 F' L2 D2 F2 L2 D' B2 L' R B U2 F' L2 U L R2 Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 D B2 U2 L2 F2 D F2 U2 B' F D F2 L D2 R' B' F U2 Fw Uw'
A #2 R' D2 R' F2 L' B2 D2 L F2 R2 D2 F U2 R F' D B2 R' U' B' F Rw' Uw2
A #3 D2 R' D2 U2 L U2 F2 L B2 L2 F D2 U' B R' F L' B2 U' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 F2 R2 B F2 U2 F L' U' R2 D2 U L2 B2 R F2 R D' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 L R D2 U2 L' B2 R' B2 U' B L B R2 B U B' L2 R2 U Rw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D2 L2 U R B' L2 R' F2 D2 R B2 D' L U' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 B U2 B R2 B' F R' F' U B' L' D B R D' B' U2
A #2 R' B2 F2 D2 L F2 D2 B2 R' D U L R' F' R' D F L' B' D'
A #3 R2 F R2 B' U2 B2 L2 R2 D2 R' D' F' L B' U F U2 L2 D' B
A #4 U2 B' L U2 D' R2 L U B' L' B' L2 U R2 U' D2 R2 D'
A #5 U' B2 D L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 L2 R B F' D U R D L' U' L'
A Ex#1 U L2 U' F2 D' B2 F2 D' U' B2 F2 R B U B' L U' L2 F' U R
A Ex#2 B R' F' L' F' R2 F2 R' U F2 D' F2 R' B2 D2 R U2 B2
B #1 F2 R2 B' F2 U2 B D2 R' B' L F' R' D B D2 F' R2 U'
B #2 D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 R B2 L2 U2 R D2 F U L2 B' L' R U F' D'
B #3 L B D' R2 U R' L2 B' L' B' U' F2 R2 F2 B2 D2 F2 U F2 D
B #4 B F' L2 U2 F L2 U2 F R' B2 U R U2 F D2 L D L U2
B #5 U' B2 R' F L D' L' U F B U2 L' B2 R F2 R' B2 R2 F2
B Ex#1 L2 F U2 B2 F' L2 F' L2 D2 L2 F' R' B L' D2 F2 D' B2 R
B Ex#2 U2 R2 D' B2 F2 L2 D' B D F2 R' B' D' F2 U2 L' R F2
C #1 B2 D' R2 D' L2 B2 R' B F R' F D' L' B' L2 U' F' U2
C #2 R2 D2 F2 D2 U2 F R2 B' L D' F U R F' U' L B F2 L'
C #3 B2 U B2 D F2 U' F2 L2 D' B L2 R B2 L B' D' L2 U' B2 F'
C #4 U2 B R2 U2 B F' U2 F2 R2 U' B' R' F' R2 F2 U' B' F' R D2
C #5 L' D2 L' R2 F2 R F2 D2 U' B' D R U' F2 L' F D' B' U2
C Ex#1 B2 L U' F2 D' L' B R' U2 B' L2 B2 L F2 D2 B2 R' D2 L' F2 L
C Ex#2 B2 U2 R' L' D F' U2 B' D2 L' F2 D' L2 U' B2 D' L2 U' L2 D'
D #1 U2 L2 D2 F L2 F' R2 D2 F' D2 L2 D' L' B2 D' B' R2 U B R2
D #2 D R2 D' B2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 D B2 L' D R B2 F2 U' F L' U'
D #3 L' B R2 U F2 R2 U L' F' B' U' L F2 L2 F2 B2 U2 F2 L
D #4 F2 L2 D2 R' B2 R F2 U2 R' D' R' D R B U B2 L' D2 B'
D #5 R' D2 L' R D2 B2 R D2 F D B F2 L D' R' B D F2 D
D Ex#1 B D2 F2 U2 L2 R2 F' D2 B D2 L2 D R2 B2 F' R B2 D L
D Ex#2 L' F L2 D' R L2 D' F' B U' F' D2 F' D2 F R2 F2 B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 B2 L U2 B2 U2 L2 R' F2 D F2 R2 D' F' L B F U B2
A #2 B2 L2 B D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U' R2 F' U L2 U L R' U2 F'
A #3 R' B2 L B2 F2 L2 B' F U L F D2 B2 F U B F'
A #4 F2 U R' U L2 U2 B' U2 B' U' F2 U2 R' F2 R' L2 D2 F2 U2
A #5 L' B' R' F' B2 R D L2 F R U' L B2 D2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 F L2 D2 B2 F' D' B R D B L2 B2 F2 D R2 F
A Ex#2 U' R' D' F' U B' D' F' L B2 R B' D2 F2 B2 L2 D2 F R2 U2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' L' B' L2 F D' B' L F U' R2 D2 B D2 B2 U2 B D2
A #2 B2 L2 R' D2 L U2 B2 L2 D L' U F D' U F2 D' F R
A #3 U B2 U' F2 R2 D2 R B' L2 R B2 D' F' D B2 U R'
A Ex#1 R' B2 D2 R B2 L D2 L2 F U' R2 B D' L2 F' L2 R' F' R
A Ex#2 F' L2 F U2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U' L' B' R D F2 D' B R F2 D'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR1- DL2- UL1- U5- R3- D1+ L5+ ALL1+ y2 U5+ R5- D6+ L5- ALL4- UR DR DL
A #2 UR1- DR1- DL1+ UL1- U4- R3+ D2+ L1- ALL1- y2 U3+ R4- D5+ L3- ALL2- UR UL
A #3 UR0+ DR2+ DL4- UL5+ U4- R5- D2+ L1- ALL5- y2 U2+ R2- D3- L2- ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
A #4 UR1+ DR4- DL5- UL1+ U3+ R4- D3+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U0+ R4+ D5- L6+ ALL1- DR UL
A #5 UR5- DR1- DL3- UL5- U5+ R2- D5- L5- ALL6+ y2 U4- R3+ D1- L5+ ALL1- DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR2- DL1+ UL1- U5- R1- D3+ L3+ ALL1- y2 U1- R4- D1- L4- ALL3- DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR4+ DL0+ UL5+ U3+ R4+ D4+ L4+ ALL4- y2 U1- R6+ D1+ L4- ALL6+ UR DR
B #1 UR1- DR2+ DL3- UL3- U2+ R1+ D5+ L3- ALL4- y2 U3- R4+ D6+ L3+ ALL6+ UR DR UL
B #2 UR3+ DR1- DL3+ UL3+ U3- R3- D1- L6+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R4- D5+ L1+ ALL2- UR DR
B #3 UR5+ DR6+ DL4+ UL1- U1- R5+ D5- L0+ ALL1+ y2 U1+ R2+ D1- L1+ ALL5+ UR UL
B #4 UR4+ DR6+ DL2- UL1+ U4+ R5- D2- L1+ ALL3- y2 U1- R2- D2- L5- ALL4+ UR DL
B #5 UR1- DR2+ DL2- UL5- U4+ R3+ D1- L5- ALL1+ y2 U1- R5- D4+ L5- ALL2- DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR3- DR4- DL0+ UL2- U1+ R0+ D5+ L4- ALL6+ y2 U6+ R2- D5+ L3- ALL3-
B Ex#2 UR5- DR0+ DL1- UL4- U6+ R0+ D4+ L4+ ALL1+ y2 U2- R5- D5- L4- ALL0+
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR4- DL2+ UL1- U5+ R3- D3+ L4- ALL4- y2 U5- R4- D1- L6+ ALL2+ UR UL
A #2 UR3+ DR2+ DL3- UL1- U1+ R3- D3+ L0+ ALL2+ y2 U1- R2+ D2- L1- ALL4+ DR DL
A #3 UR4- DR4+ DL0+ UL5+ U2+ R5- D2+ L0+ ALL1- y2 U2- R0+ D4+ L2+ ALL2- DL UL
A #4 UR1- DR4- DL3- UL5- U4- R5+ D3+ L3+ ALL5- y2 U4- R2+ D6+ L5- ALL2+ UR UL
A #5 UR4- DR1- DL0+ UL1- U2+ R6+ D4+ L3+ ALL1- y2 U4- R5+ D2- L6+ ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR3+ DL5+ UL5+ U5+ R3- D2- L3- ALL4+ y2 U1+ R1- D3- L0+ ALL4- UL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR4+ DL4+ UL4+ U3+ R4- D3- L0+ ALL3- y2 U3- R3- D2+ L2+ ALL6+ DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' L' U R U B' U' R' L' B r b
A #2 L' R' U' L' U' B L' B' L' R U' u' l' b
A #3 L R' B R' B R L' U B' R' L' l' r
A #4 L' R U' B' U' R B R U B' R' l
A #5 L R' U' B' L U L U' L' B' U u' l r' b
A Ex#1 B' U B' L' U R B' R' B' R L u' l r b
A Ex#2 R L R' B R B' R L' B R L' u b
B #1 L R U' B' U R' L U' B' R' L u' l r
B #2 L R' L' B L' R U' L' R B' U u r' b
B #3 U B' R' B' L U' R B' L' B' R' u' l' r b
B #4 U' R L U' L U L' R' L' U L u l b'
B #5 R B U' L' R B L R B R U u' l r b'
B Ex#1 B' L B R' L' B U B U R' L' u l' r' b
B Ex#2 R' L' R' L' R U' B U B R B l r'
C #1 L' U R' L' U R' U' L' U' B R u l' b'
C #2 B U L' U' R B' L' B' U' B L u' l' b'
C #3 R' L B R' L' U R' U B' R' L' u r' b'
C #4 U' B' L U' R L' U B L R U' u' l' r'
C #5 B U R' B' L' U R U' B' L B u' l' r' b'
C Ex#1 L' B R B U L' R' U' R L' U' b'
C Ex#2 R U R L' R' B U' L R B' R' u r' b
D #1 B U' L R' B L B R L' U B' u l'
D #2 B' R U B R' B' L' U B L' U' u' l r' b
D #3 R' B' R L' B' L' U' B' L' U' B l' r b
D #4 R B' U L U' L' U' R' B' U R' u l r' b
D #5 R' B' R' L' B L B U B' L' U l b
D Ex#1 R' B L' B' R B' L' U' L' U' R u l' r
D Ex#2 L' B U R B U' R U R L' R r' b
E #1 L U' B' R B' R U' B' L U' B u l b
E #2 B' U R B' R L U' B R' U' B' u l r'
E #3 U' R' U L' B' R L' U R' L U' u' l r'
E #4 L B' L' U' B L' R U' B L U' u' l b
E #5 R' U' B R' U R' B L' R L' B' l b'
E Ex#1 U' B' L' B L B L U B U R u' r' b'
E Ex#2 U B U' R B' L' U' B U' B' U r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B U L' U' R B' U B U R u l' b'
A #2 R U R' B R' U R' U L R' L' u' l' r' b
A #3 B L U' B R U L' R U' L' R' u' l' r' b
A #4 L' R' L' U' B L U B' U' B U u l r'
A #5 B R U' B R U B U R L' U u' r b
A Ex#1 U B' U R L' B R' L B R B' u l r' b
A Ex#2 L U R B L' U' B' L R L U' l b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U L' U B L R L B' L'
A #2 L R B' U L' U L' U B L B
A #3 L R L U B' R L' B L' U R
A #4 B L R' B U L B' L' U R' L'
A #5 B R B' U R' L' R' U B R L'
A Ex#1 U L U' B' L U' B L B U' B'
A Ex#2 B U B L' R' B' U R' B R U'
B #1 U B R' U R' U R' L' R B' U'
B #2 R B R U B R U' R' B' U' L
B #3 R B R L' B R' B R' B' R L'
B #4 L R B R' B R L B L R U
B #5 B R' B R L B U' L B' U' L
B Ex#1 L R B L' R L' U B U' R L'
B Ex#2 R B L' U' L' U' B U R U' B'
C #1 U L' R' L U' L B R' U' L' B
C #2 B R U B R' B' R' B' R' B' L'
C #3 R U L' U' R' L U' B U' R U'
C #4 R L B' R U' R L R' U' B L
C #5 R U B' R' L B R B L B R
C Ex#1 L R B L' B' L R U L' B R
C Ex#2 L U L B' R U B R B' U L
D #1 U L R U' B' R B R B U' L'
D #2 L R B R' U R' U' R B' U R'
D #3 B R' L R' L U' L R L R B
D #4 R L B' U' B L' B U' B L' B'
D #5 U L U' R' B L U L R U' L'
D Ex#1 R L R B' U R U' R' U' R U'
D Ex#2 L R U' L U' L' R B U L R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R B' L' B' R L B R' U R
A #2 L B L' U B U' R' L U B U
A #3 B L U' B U' B' L R B L U'
A #4 R B' R' U' L B' L R L B' L'
A #5 R U L R' B U L R' U' B' R'
A Ex#1 U R B' R' U' R' L U R' B' U
A Ex#2 L B L R U B L' U' B' U L
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-1)
A #2 (3,2) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) /
A #3 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) /
A #4 (0,-1) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) / (-3,-4)
A #5 (0,5) / (0,6) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (6,-3) /
A Ex#1 (-3,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (5,-4)
B #1 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,0)
B #2 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (2,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-2) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) /
B #3 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) /
B #4 (0,2) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-5) / (4,-3) / (2,-5) / (4,0) /
B #5 (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (5,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (5,-1) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-2) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0)
A #2 (3,-4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,-4) / (6,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0)
A #4 (1,3) / (0,6) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) /
A #5 (-2,0) / (-4,5) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-1,-2) / (6,-5) /
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (4,0) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (2,5) / (6,-3) / (1,-5) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D R B' L F R2 U2 B2 R L2 F2 U2 B2 U2 L2 D R2 D F2 Uw2 Rw2 D' F' U' Rw2 R2 U' Rw2 B' L2 D' Fw2 Rw L2 B' Uw2 B2 U2 D' Fw Uw' D' Fw' D' L'
A #2 B2 D2 U L2 B2 L2 R2 U2 B' L' R' U2 B R U' R' B2 L R2 Fw2 U Fw2 Rw2 F D' B Rw2 R2 D' B Rw' L D2 F2 U Fw D' L' R' Uw' L Fw' B' x' y
A #3 B2 U' L2 B L2 U' R D B2 R D R2 L2 D F2 U2 L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 B2 L2 B D' Rw2 Fw2 D2 F' L U' B Rw' U2 Fw' Rw2 D' Rw' B2 Rw Uw' U x y
A Ex#1 R2 F D2 L2 F2 R2 F' R2 B2 D' R' D' B' L' D2 L' F' U F' D Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U' F2 B U2 B Uw2 U2 F' Uw2 Rw L' U D' F Uw Fw U' B2 Uw F' D2 Rw'
A Ex#2 L' B2 L2 R' B2 D2 F2 D2 R F D L2 D2 B2 D' B2 L' R' B' U Fw2 D' Rw2 B L2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 D2 Rw' R U2 R' U' Rw2 Fw Rw' Uw2 F' R' D2 x y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' Lw' D2 Fw' Lw2 Bw R Fw' D2 R2 Rw2 L2 Lw2 Bw2 U2 Rw' Bw B' L' U B' Bw Rw' B' Rw' F B2 Uw' D U2 F2 B' Lw' F B2 Rw R2 Uw U Dw Lw2 Fw F2 Lw2 Fw B2 Dw R Rw2 B R' Fw U2 D2 F D2 Uw' L2 F' Rw 3Fw' 3Uw'
A #2 Uw Bw U2 Bw Fw2 F' B' Rw' Dw B Rw' F' Bw2 Uw' U2 L Fw' B2 Rw D Uw R' L Lw' Fw U' Dw' Uw' R2 L Dw Lw L2 B D' Dw Lw' B' D' R2 L2 U2 Lw' B' Uw' Rw' Lw2 F2 Uw Fw2 Uw' D' Bw F' D Bw2 B L B L' 3Fw' 3Uw
A #3 D' F2 D' Bw2 Rw' U Bw' Dw Rw' B' L2 Lw' U Rw Dw Bw2 Rw Lw U2 F2 Lw2 Bw' Uw' F D' F' D L' D' R2 Lw U Fw' U F2 L2 R' Fw' Rw' Bw R F2 Rw F U Fw F2 Lw2 Fw' B Uw' B' Rw' L2 B Dw2 F Rw' U' 3Rw' 3Uw
A Ex#1 Fw Bw2 B2 R' U' Uw' R' U2 F2 U Lw F2 Bw' Dw Fw2 D' L' D Bw' D2 Lw2 L' D U2 Uw2 Rw Fw' Rw' Fw2 Uw' L' Fw U' B' Lw L B2 L F Fw2 U' Rw' F Lw2 Rw Dw Rw R' L2 Uw Fw2 Bw2 Rw D Uw Dw' B' Rw2 B Lw2
A Ex#2 R U' Dw Fw' L' R2 Bw' U2 B' Bw2 Fw L' B Dw2 B2 Uw2 B' Fw F2 Rw' Dw2 Rw2 Fw' U D2 Lw' U L2 Lw D2 Fw' B2 R Dw L2 Bw' Uw U2 F2 Rw Uw2 D L Uw' L2 Fw2 Lw' U2 Fw' R' Rw2 F' B' Rw2 Dw2 Fw R Rw' B U 3Fw' 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' U' F2 R2 U' B2 R2 U' L F2 U' B' D L2 R B2 F' U' R Fw B2 D2 F2 R2 B' R2 F' R2 U2 L2 D' L' F2 R2 F2 D2 F D L' F' R Fw' U L2 F2 D F2 R2 D L2 B2 L2 D2 B U2 R U2 L D2 F' L2 F' Rw Uw2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 B D2 U2 F' U R2 F D U2 F L R2 D2 B U2 Fw' Uw R2 F2 D F2 R2 B2 U' F2 U R2 B L2 F U2 R2 B2 L' D' U' R' D' Fw Uw B' U F L F R' D' R' B' U' R2 D2 B2 D2 L D2 F2 R' U2 B2 D' L2 D U R2 F2 L2 F U' R F L' R F2 R' B' U' R' U2 Fw' D2 B2 F2 U' L2 B2 U L2 B2 U F2 L F' U2 R' U' R2 B2 F' R' U Rw Uw' B2 R2 B' U2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L' D' U2 R' U' F U' B R D B2 Rw Uw2 B' L2 F U2 L2 B L2 B2 D2 L2 U' L' D U L B' L D2 U' B2 Uw D F2 D U2 F2 R2 D' R2 D L F' R2 U' R D F' L' B' U2 L' Fw Uw B L2 F D2 F D2 R2 B D2 R2 U' F' L' U F' D' L D2 R U Fw' D' B2 U2 B2 F2 U' R2 U R2 U2 F' D' U F L U' R D' U2 R' F' Rw Uw' D2 R' U2 L D2 L' R2 B2 L' B D' L2 R U2 B' F R U' R U' Rw L2 D B2 D' R2 F2 D2 U' F2 L2 R' U2 B F' D R2 B2 L2 R' U2 Rw2 Uw L R B2 R' D2 B2 D2 L' F2 L' F' U2 B D L U2 L F R2 U Rw2 Uw B2 L2 D2 F2 U2 L D2 U2 L F' D' R' U2 R F' U F2 R B L2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 D U R2 U L2 R2 F2 D2 R' F D' B R2 D F' D' F2 R2 D2 Rw' Uw2 R2 D2 F2 U' L2 U L2 U R2 U2 L' F U' L2 R2 F' D2 R' U2 L2 F2 Rw' Uw F2 D2 L2 R2 B2 U2 F' U2 F' L' F' U F2 D R' B' R D2 B F Rw2 Uw' B2 D2 R U2 L R2 B2 L2 R' D F R2 D B' U' L' B' L R' F' Rw2 Uw' L' B2 R D2 L B2 L' B2 R F D2 L R F' U F2 L' D R' D Fw Uw2 L B D' F2 L U' F2 R' U2 R F2 U2 L2 F U2 L2 B U2 L2 F' R2 F2 R U2 L2 B2 U2 R F2 D2 U2 F U2 L D L D' R' B2 L2 B' Rw' Uw' U2 L' F2 D2 L' D2 L B2 U2 R2 F' R' B' F2 D' U R' U B2 F R' Fw Uw' D F2 L2 D' R2 U' F2 D2 L2 U B2 L U' F' R F L2 B' R U' R2 Fw' Uw B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 L U2 F2 R' F R2 U' L R2 F D L2 U2 L' F' Rw' Uw2 L2 F2 U' R2 D' F2 U2 F2 U F D B L B L' D R F L Fw' B2 L2 F2 D F2 U R2 D U F2 R D' B U2 R2 B2 F' U2 L U Rw2 Uw2 U B2 D B2 R2 D2 F2 U R2 F2 U' L F' R' F2 L B L2 D2 B2 Rw2 Uw F2 U' F2 U B2 U F2 L2 U R' D2 L' F2 U' B D2 L' F' R2 D Rw2 Uw' U2 L2 F D2 R2 B D2 F D2 F' D L' U2 B2 R2 F L2 B' D U2 L Fw' Uw2 F2 R U2 R' F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 F L D2 B' R2 D R' U2 F2 D U2 Fw' Uw L2 U' R2 U2 B2 U L2 B2 L2 U B L' D L U R' B L U2 B' Rw' Uw2 U B2 U F2 U2 F2 L2 R2 D' F2 D R' B D F2 L2 D F' U R Uw' D2 L2 U2 F2 D' L2 B2 D' B' D' F D U2 R U' R B Uw' U F2 D2 L2 U B2 F2 U L F' U L2 R D L2 D L' U2 B F' Rw Uw' B2 R2 D R2 D' F2 D' R2 F2 D2 B L' F' D F' L U2 B' D L2 D2 Rw' F' D2 L2 B' D2 F U2 F' L' B2 D2 U' B' L2 D2 U B' L2 B2 Rw Uw2 F2 R2 U' B2 D2 U L2 B2 R' U R U B' F2 R2 D' L U' B2 Rw L2 B L2 U2 B U2 F' R2 F2 L2 U' B R' U R2 D' L' D U B2 R' Uw2 U2 D2 L' U D F' D' R2 D' R2 U2 L2 D2 R D2 F2 R' D2 F2 D2 R U2 B2 L2 R' F2 U2 R' F' L2 B' L B2 U B' F R2 U R2 Fw' Uw' U2 F2 L' D2 U2 L' U2 L' F2 R2 D L2 F' R' U R2 D2 F D' R' B Rw' Uw2 D2 R2 B' L2 B2 R2 F L2 B' L B' F D' F U L' U' B2 D L' F Rw Uw' U2 B' D2 F2 R2 B' L2 B D2 R' F' R2 F' U' B' D' R2 D' R' U' Rw' B2 U2 R2 D L2 R2 D' F2 R2 B R F2 R2 F R2 F2 U R' D U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 R2 F2 U F2 D' L2 R2 U' L' B2 R F D' B U B2 R' B R2 Uw2 L2 B2 L' B2 R2 U2 R F2 D2 R2 D2 U' F2 L2 F' L' D2 F' R2 D' Rw' Uw F' L2 R2 D2 F U2 F' D2 B F' U' L' B L2 B' R' D2 F2 U F L2 Uw2
Aaron Ariff    Malaysia
Aaron Ariff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 15.27   17.47   19.79 17.23 16.30 18.88 15.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 4.56   5.78   5.17 6.64 5.54 21.04 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 48.88   1:03.39   1:10.03 58.39 1:07.72 1:04.06 48.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:30.74   1:43.38   1:56.48 1:40.98 1:35.66 1:53.50 1:30.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 4:42.85     4:42.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 29.27   32.26   29.27 29.45 37.15 30.19 42.21
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 24 32.61     38.83 32.61
Megaminx Combined First round 35 2:22.61     2:22.61 2:43.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 7.74   10.42   9.22 7.74 9.50 13.14 12.53
Skewb Combined First round 43 7.29   9.22   11.17 7.29 10.76 8.49 8.40
Square-1 Final 5 14.81   16.42   17.14 15.27 14.81 17.25 16.84
Combined First round 4 13.89   17.26   23.55 13.89 18.74 17.04 16.01
Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩)    Malaysia
Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 11.97   15.40   16.38 11.97 15.97 15.33 14.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.35   4.80   6.34 4.36 4.35 4.51 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 49.75   1:00.34   1:09.96 49.75 1:02.72 55.99 1:02.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:28.04     2:31.41 2:28.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 5:00.22   DNF   5:00.22 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 21.09   26.04   24.90 25.59 27.62 30.64 21.09
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 1:58.43   2:16.84   2:38.67 2:13.42 1:58.43
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 28 51.85     55.22 51.85
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:17.54   1:33.39   1:39.76 1:37.75 1:29.72 1:17.54 1:32.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 8.95   9.88   9.18 8.95 11.09 14.31 9.37
Skewb Combined First round 60 6.97   11.00   10.45 6.97 9.67 14.28 12.87
Square-1 Combined First round 15 23.77   28.58   26.61 29.37 23.77 31.28 29.75
Adam Farihin Bin Faiza    Malaysia
Adam Farihin Bin Faiza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 264 32.46   36.62   41.77 43.15 34.49 33.60 32.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 211 5.14   12.63   DNF 14.85 12.40 10.63 5.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 125 16.52   20.57   16.52 24.64 20.15 20.04 21.53
Adam Hilman Bin Asrul    Malaysia
Adam Hilman Bin Asrul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 273 35.50   45.79   44.99 53.78 35.50 53.39 38.98
Adam Ikhwan Bin Nor Ashraf    Malaysia
Adam Ikhwan Bin Nor Ashraf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 250 26.46   29.79   37.73 26.46 30.49 30.46 28.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 185 6.84   8.91   10.15 7.31 9.27 11.54 6.84
Adam Ikhwan Syah    Malaysia
Adam Ikhwan Syah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 262 30.00   35.59   43.62 38.57 33.30 34.89 30.00
Adam Izz Danial    Malaysia
Adam Izz Danial
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 17.20   17.98   18.29 17.20 18.25 17.40 20.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 139 5.75   6.94   9.33 7.72 6.31 5.75 6.78
Adrian Teng Al Wari    Malaysia
Adrian Teng Al Wari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 223 17.79   25.02   19.89 17.79 DNF 34.06 21.12
Affan Adly Bin Nazri    Malaysia
Affan Adly Bin Nazri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 14.60   15.63   16.48 15.98 15.79 15.12 14.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.80   4.79   5.06 3.80 9.08 4.36 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 51.97   53.89   53.84 54.28 51.97 53.54 1:01.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 31.44   32.83   34.05 31.44 48.97 32.73 31.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 5.23   7.15   11.28 5.23 8.76 6.02 6.67
Skewb Combined First round 11 2.78   6.30   7.23 2.78 7.64 5.43 6.25
Square-1 Combined First round 21 16.84   35.23   39.29 1:16.79 34.37 32.04 16.84
Afiq Danial    Malaysia
Afiq Danial
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 183 18.84   21.45   24.32 27.03 19.85 18.84 20.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 3.69   5.78   6.55 3.69 8.59 4.70 6.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 116 44.94   DNF   DNF 44.94 50.47 56.84 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 95 10.01   13.89   12.85 10.01 16.02 12.79 17.38
Ahmad Aliff Bin Yusmar    Malaysia
Ahmad Aliff Bin Yusmar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 14.02   18.94   19.85 14.02 20.08 20.95 16.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 171 6.84   8.10   6.84 7.48 9.67 9.94 7.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 121 53.69     53.69 DNF
Ahmad Atif Haiqal Bin Ahmad Mokhtar    Malaysia
Ahmad Atif Haiqal Bin Ahmad Mokhtar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 195 19.56   22.46   37.44 23.09 21.66 19.56 22.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 151 5.76   7.25   6.56 12.32 5.76 7.48 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 123 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 98 35.60   41.79   39.45 49.97 54.97 35.94 35.60
Ahmad Firas    Malaysia
Ahmad Firas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 14.71   16.53   17.10 16.04 14.71 17.51 16.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 4.27   5.48   5.65 4.76 6.03 9.38 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 46.93   51.01   46.93 47.93 50.23 55.49 54.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:53.13   1:56.22   1:58.96 1:54.57 1:55.13 2:11.33 1:53.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 24.12   29.71   24.12 35.75 31.50 27.67 29.95
Megaminx Combined First round 25 1:46.02   1:58.89   2:59.46 1:54.57 1:46.02 1:46.21 2:15.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 7.49   8.74   8.74 7.60 9.89 7.49 12.91
Skewb Combined First round 35 7.36   8.64   10.15 7.36 9.68 8.68 7.55
Ahmad Hazim    Malaysia
Ahmad Hazim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 11.73   14.50   29.69 12.02 18.90 11.73 12.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.21   4.67   4.36 5.19 5.03 4.21 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 55.87   57.52   1:01.13 1:00.69 55.95 55.87 55.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:54.67   1:58.02   2:00.30 1:56.86 1:54.67 2:02.68 1:56.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 21.52   25.30   22.03 DNF 30.36 21.52 23.51
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:21.25   1:30.01   1:21.25 1:29.06 1:39.73
Megaminx Combined First round 32 2:12.90     2:26.44 2:12.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 6.19   8.01   11.35 6.43 9.88 7.72 6.19
Skewb Combined First round 15 4.79   6.74   6.95 4.79 7.34 6.70 6.58
Square-1 Combined First round 32 14.17   46.96   45.84 14.17 48.08 1:06.57 46.97
Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan    Malaysia
Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.90   14.10   14.61 11.90 13.52 14.16 19.44
First round 23 11.11   12.02   11.11 11.98 12.44 14.82 11.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.45   4.06   4.85 3.45 3.49 12.00 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 50.49   54.04   50.49 56.06 55.18 54.11 52.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:01.34     2:10.65 2:01.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 23.91   27.76   29.81 25.56 28.84 28.89 23.91
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 2:04.34   2:26.08   2:48.48 2:04.34 2:25.43
Megaminx Combined First round 36 2:30.12     2:32.23 2:30.12
Pyraminx Final 6 5.28   6.60   6.17 6.70 5.28 6.93 10.37
Combined First round 4 5.38   6.33   5.59 5.38 5.91 9.26 7.48
Skewb Combined First round 19 5.28   7.06   6.43 6.80 5.28 7.95 12.92
Square-1 Combined First round 9 15.78   19.37   21.03 18.99 21.22 18.10 15.78
Ahmad Mahadi Bin Effizzal    Malaysia
Ahmad Mahadi Bin Effizzal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 17.95   20.51   22.80 17.95 19.18 23.21 19.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 162 5.06   7.72   9.25 6.45 9.16 5.06 7.56
Ahmad Syauqi Danial    Malaysia
Ahmad Syauqi Danial
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 14.34   17.46   14.34 16.83 19.41 17.25 18.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 84 1:08.08   1:17.45   1:08.08 1:14.71 1:20.21 1:26.11 1:17.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 85 35.13   37.61   37.41 40.62 35.13 38.81 36.61
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 26 35.82     35.82 36.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 109 9.16   15.92   14.48 44.96 21.79 11.48 9.16
Ahmad Syazwan Bin Saifol Anuar    Malaysia
Ahmad Syazwan Bin Saifol Anuar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 233 23.94   26.12   24.61 27.53 32.36 23.94 26.22
Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar    Malaysia
Ahmad Zahin Azhar bin Anuarul Azhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 180 17.56   21.21   23.74 22.06 17.56 17.82 24.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 4.70   6.58   6.54 4.70 6.28 6.92 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 122 1:57.82     DNF 1:57.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 8.42   9.81   11.12 9.23 9.09 8.42 17.64
Skewb Combined First round 54 8.59   10.64   10.39 8.59 9.22 13.48 12.31
Aidan Teh JingQian    Malaysia
Aidan Teh JingQian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 272 37.48   45.09   48.95 DNF 39.46 37.48 46.87
Aiman Ariff Bin Norhaydir    Malaysia
Aiman Ariff Bin Norhaydir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 247 24.59   28.77   DNF 29.81 31.71 24.79 24.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 174 7.02   8.28   7.49 7.02 8.67 14.23 8.69
Aisya Hanim Bt Basri    Malaysia
Aisya Hanim Bt Basri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 14.03   15.86   16.84 14.81 14.03 18.88 15.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 163 6.99   7.73   6.99 13.43 8.74 7.32 7.14
Ajay Thambyrajah    Malaysia
Ajay Thambyrajah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 14.82   17.82   14.82 18.33 18.06 17.67 17.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 3.70   5.36   4.89 8.11 3.70 4.35 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 87 1:09.46   1:21.54   1:09.46 1:37.58 1:15.75 1:11.29 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 92 37.82   39.52   39.57 37.82 37.98 41.01 53.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 7.06   8.27   7.13 12.03 7.99 9.68 7.06
Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar    Malaysia
Al Waiz Bin Ahmad Nizar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 140 4.69   6.95   7.01 4.69 7.38 6.46 7.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 86 1:07.59   1:21.41   DNF 1:16.89 1:23.90 1:07.59 1:23.43
Megaminx Combined First round 39 2:53.68     DNF 2:53.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 77 7.90   12.47   15.65 12.25 7.90 9.51 17.11
Skewb Combined First round 81 10.52   13.70   15.14 16.30 11.33 14.63 10.52
Square-1 Combined First round 38 53.09     1:19.95 53.09
Alvin Chow Mun Sing    Malaysia
Alvin Chow Mun Sing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 11.20   13.46   14.06 12.10 15.13 14.21 11.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 3.56   5.60   7.61 5.27 3.56 5.15 6.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 26.36   28.16   26.36 32.09 27.78 26.47 30.23
Skewb Combined First round 52 9.43   10.20   10.44 9.67 9.43 10.48 11.76
Amaresh Raam    Malaysia
Amaresh Raam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 216 19.13   23.92   22.29 19.13 24.35 25.13 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 123 5.42   6.66   DNF 7.32 7.13 5.42 5.52
Amin Bin Aznan    Malaysia
Amin Bin Aznan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 17.38   18.71   19.90 18.37 17.87 20.36 17.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 3.64   5.98   7.10 3.64 9.65 5.77 5.08
Amir Afiq    Malaysia
Amir Afiq
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 14.88   16.49   15.65 18.46 17.15 14.88 16.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.12   5.16   5.94 4.12 5.43 6.03 3.12
Amir Haziq Bin Mohd Wira    Malaysia
Amir Haziq Bin Mohd Wira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 14.44   18.21   15.69 14.44 24.35 DNF 14.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.88   5.28   DNF 5.14 5.74 4.97 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 99 1:26.29     1:45.65 1:26.29
Amir Syahid Bin Ahmad Khairuddin    Malaysia
Amir Syahid Bin Ahmad Khairuddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 102 11.57   14.77   13.53 11.57 19.60 15.18 15.59
Amirul Haziq    Malaysia
Amirul Haziq
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 15.84   17.87   15.94 17.82 15.84 23.03 19.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 3.48   5.63   6.70 3.48 5.78 4.57 6.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 119 51.76     51.76 53.04
Amos Tay Swee Hui    Malaysia
Amos Tay Swee Hui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 8.59   11.09   13.54 10.37 8.59 12.42 10.49
First round 9 9.12   10.00   10.89 9.27 10.34 9.12 10.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 37.30   44.84   44.49 46.34 48.03 43.70 37.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:20.83   1:36.17   1:43.95 1:34.71 1:29.86 1:44.48 1:20.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.75   19.51   24.74 20.14 19.40 19.00 17.75
Amrin Izzuddin Bin Zamri Nor    Malaysia
Amrin Izzuddin Bin Zamri Nor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 14.76   17.48   19.67 17.63 17.70 17.10 14.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 118 5.06   6.60   6.32 5.06 6.33 7.16 9.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 109 1:39.93     1:39.93 DNF
Anderson Kuey Wei Pin    Malaysia
Anderson Kuey Wei Pin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 13.63   15.54   15.01 16.30 13.63 15.32 17.28
Megaminx Final 7 1:04.78   1:22.85   1:04.78 1:28.36 1:27.98 1:17.98 1:22.60
Combined First round 7 1:08.97   1:15.98   1:27.25 1:09.49 1:14.27 1:08.97 1:24.17
Ang Chin Xiang    Malaysia
Ang Chin Xiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.14   13.77   14.89 14.39 13.18 13.14 13.73
First round 26 9.71   12.26   9.71 15.31 13.13 11.86 11.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 2.89   3.87   3.98 5.81 2.89 4.20 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 41.99   45.72   56.38 43.67 46.04 47.46 41.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:34.02   1:48.86   1:34.02 1:58.53 1:50.50 1:57.46 1:38.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 23.25   25.66   26.01 26.09 25.90 23.25 25.08
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 17.71   22.21   DNF 17.71 21.20 18.12 27.32
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:38.27   1:49.87   1:46.03 1:52.33 1:38.27 1:51.26 2:15.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 114 12.71   16.50   16.23 20.17 12.71 13.10 20.63
Skewb Final 2 3.58   5.02   6.73 5.79 3.58 4.03 5.24
Combined First round 1 2.33   4.01   3.75 2.33 3.74 4.53 5.15
Square-1 Combined First round 13 18.34   26.93   29.13 33.15 27.77 23.90 18.34
Ang Chin Zhen    Malaysia
Ang Chin Zhen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 12.73   14.18   13.74 12.73 12.97 15.83 16.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 2.33   4.89   3.95 6.25 2.33 4.46 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 89 1:05.05   1:25.64   1:05.05 1:19.11 DNF 1:30.41 1:27.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 86 32.59   37.97   32.59 37.12 38.98 DNF 37.82
Megaminx Combined First round 37 2:33.01     2:34.55 2:33.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.26   7.70   7.26 8.29 9.22 7.52 7.28
Skewb Combined First round 44 8.00   9.26   9.17 10.37 8.00 9.45 9.17
Square-1 Combined First round 18 19.49   31.46   35.79 33.16 49.43 25.43 19.49
Anuar Afiq Bin Arfahairy    Malaysia
Anuar Afiq Bin Arfahairy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 13.77   17.59   17.33 13.77 18.64 16.81 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 2.89   6.16   5.52 2.89 8.34 6.11 6.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 7.57   8.83   7.57 9.12 8.46 8.92 25.82
Skewb Combined First round 70 8.54   12.36   8.54 14.22 9.59 17.51 13.27
Aqeef Salih    Malaysia
Aqeef Salih
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 266 28.96   37.42   28.96 31.56 48.24 DNF 32.47
Arief Daniel Mohd Nizam    Malaysia
Arief Daniel Mohd Nizam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 15.19   17.04   19.57 18.51 16.50 16.10 15.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.92   4.95   4.94 5.43 5.66 3.92 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:03.59   1:09.84   1:17.94 1:20.09 1:07.76 1:03.59 1:03.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 115 39.62   DNF   39.62 DNF DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.66   8.27   8.44 7.85 8.51 9.05 7.66
Skewb Combined First round 74 11.85   12.85   11.85 12.05 13.19 19.23 13.32
Arrian Samsul    Malaysia
Arrian Samsul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 12.94   13.71   16.11 13.73 12.94 13.86 13.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.76   3.99   4.04 4.44 2.76 3.65 4.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 24.16   26.50   27.56 25.89 24.16 26.04 31.25
Skewb Final 4 3.87   5.10   4.52 6.60 5.25 3.87 5.54
Combined First round 5 4.54   5.60   5.32 5.48 5.99 6.06 4.54
Arvind Ellangopan    Malaysia
Arvind Ellangopan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 173 18.98   20.86   19.70 21.04 21.85 21.93 18.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 26.60   29.47   29.37 27.76 26.60 31.28 36.25
Asher Mak Wei Han    Malaysia
Asher Mak Wei Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 17.23   20.85   20.29 22.15 20.10 23.01 17.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 141 3.77   6.97   5.76 9.32 3.77 7.61 7.53
Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)    Thailand
Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.19   9.30   9.79 8.66 12.18 9.46 7.19
Second round 9 7.42   10.38   7.42 10.34 DNF 9.98 10.83
First round 3 8.37   9.15   8.48 8.37 9.92 9.05 10.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.57   4.22   7.70 3.75 5.23 2.57 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 28.27   34.38   35.04 31.74 36.37 28.27 40.84
Combined First round 3 29.71   33.74   43.28 29.71 31.10 30.65 39.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 48.56   NR 54.83   NR 53.21 54.67 48.56 56.60 57.49
Combined First round 2 56.32   1:01.85   1:02.96 1:01.61 1:00.97 1:11.07 56.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 1:45.05   NR 2:01.84   1:45.05 2:07.51 2:12.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:47.05   2:51.16   NR 2:56.89 2:49.53 2:47.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.05   18.19   18.57 18.60 14.05 17.59 18.41
Combined First round 4 12.87   15.13   12.87 14.20 16.49 20.16 14.71
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:12.24   1:29.74   1:19.17 1:12.24 1:57.80
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 4 1:07.13   1:09.11   1:17.47 1:11.54 1:07.13 1:07.14 1:08.66
Combined First round 3 1:02.20   1:05.83   1:05.42 1:08.80 1:15.38 1:03.27 1:02.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 8.68   9.14   9.05 8.69 8.68 10.39 9.67
Square-1 Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNS
Aslam Darwish Bin Anuar    Malaysia
Aslam Darwish Bin Anuar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 16.57   17.53   17.68 18.25 16.57 18.26 16.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 4.37   5.97   5.58 5.55 6.78 4.37 8.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:02.25   1:06.79   1:02.25 1:07.35 1:02.95 1:11.73 1:10.08
Skewb Combined First round 48 8.53   9.52   9.46 10.25 8.85 8.53 10.90
Auni Adla Adlan    Malaysia
Auni Adla Adlan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 288 1:09.83   1:22.35   1:26.35 1:11.03 1:09.83 1:37.40 1:29.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 224 28.20   36.78   30.07 40.10 28.20 40.16 48.52
Benjamin Ajmera    Malaysia
Benjamin Ajmera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 207 20.95   23.15   24.35 25.77 20.95 21.96 23.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 3.30   5.49   5.42 5.34 3.30 5.71 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 123 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 51 8.37   9.88   8.47 10.16 12.10 8.37 11.01
Benjamin Tan Jie Ming    Malaysia
Benjamin Tan Jie Ming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 188 20.27   21.65   21.46 20.27 22.18 35.06 21.32
Benjamin Yuo Jun Min    Malaysia
Benjamin Yuo Jun Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 190 16.30   21.76   29.26 16.30 21.84 20.56 22.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 104 28.73   43.61   42.29 48.00 28.73 40.54 DNF
Brandon Soon Li Jied    Malaysia
Brandon Soon Li Jied
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 12.22   13.74   12.22 12.99 23.86 14.74 13.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 134 4.11   6.87   4.11 10.45 7.19 5.87 7.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 42.92   46.98   53.54 51.07 42.92 45.35 44.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:32.21     2:32.21 2:49.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 23.62   25.70   24.02 28.20 24.89 23.62 28.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 129 22.25     DNF 22.25
Skewb Combined First round 86 12.40   14.63   12.65 16.01 27.32 15.23 12.40
Brian Chan Hong Wei    Malaysia
Brian Chan Hong Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 231 19.28   25.97   26.53 28.19 19.28 23.19 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 182 6.82   8.81   8.57 6.82 8.69 9.17 12.52
Carson Chen Khai Shan    Malaysia
Carson Chen Khai Shan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 14.15   20.80   19.57 26.64 23.98 14.15 18.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 4.87   6.49   4.87 6.51 7.28 5.67 10.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 8.92   10.80   9.69 12.87 12.18 8.92 10.54
Chan Ting Yan    Malaysia
Chan Ting Yan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 15.17   16.36   27.49 15.84 15.17 16.70 16.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 50.22   52.49   51.05 DNF 55.34 51.08 50.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:20.85   1:24.91   1:26.55 1:22.96 1:20.85 1:26.83 1:25.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:45.39   2:51.87   2:45.39 2:58.43 2:51.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:49.56   4:07.86   4:12.46 3:49.56 4:21.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 20.08   24.57   25.16 22.65 34.32 20.08 25.90
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:28.56   1:39.51   1:41.11 1:39.33 1:38.99 1:28.56 1:40.21
Square-1 Combined First round 30 37.54   45.09   42.76 54.38 37.54 38.14 DNF
Chan Wen Ping    Malaysia
Chan Wen Ping
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 12.88   14.64   15.37 19.88 12.88 13.96 14.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 20.54   24.88   26.55 23.30 24.80 20.54 34.01
Chang Xiang You    Malaysia
Chang Xiang You
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 13.74   20.17   26.65 17.47 16.40 DNF 13.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 18.66   21.64   22.89 20.79 21.24 DNF 18.66
Chen Kee Hong    Malaysia
Chen Kee Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 12.93   16.33   14.92 17.80 12.93 16.26 17.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 54.28   57.12   55.64 59.78 1:01.78 54.28 55.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:32.22   1:50.19   1:49.34 1:57.73 1:49.03 1:32.22 1:52.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:29.09   3:35.53   3:29.09 3:38.58 3:38.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 5.57   11.40   9.53 DNF 9.99 5.57 14.69
Skewb Combined First round 84 8.08   14.03   13.88 8.08 20.73 14.06 14.14
Chester Ng Yi Chun    Malaysia
Chester Ng Yi Chun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 11.89   17.04   19.41 11.89 16.14 15.58 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 4.99   6.15   5.62 6.98 6.92 5.91 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 112 1:42.56     1:42.56 1:57.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 24.18   32.26   32.82 35.08 28.89 24.18 37.72
Chew Yun Sheng    Malaysia
Chew Yun Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.84   11.72   11.25 9.84 12.84 12.54 11.38
First round 27 10.66   12.27   11.80 12.47 12.85 10.66 12.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 2.49   4.93   5.71 2.49 4.50 4.57 7.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 42.11   43.90   43.48 44.00 48.03 42.11 44.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:21.71   1:35.10   1:36.46 1:29.94 1:21.71 1:38.89 1:41.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:08.31   3:21.19   3:30.62 3:08.31 3:24.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:31.49   4:44.51   4:42.18 4:59.87 4:31.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 17.05   18.57   17.21 18.71 19.78 17.05 19.96
Chloe Lee Synn Yii    Malaysia
Chloe Lee Synn Yii
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 14.54   16.40   15.57 15.67 DNF 14.54 17.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.87   4.04   4.06 4.85 3.87 4.13 3.94
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 7.39   8.08   7.91 7.72 8.62 7.39 11.63
Skewb Combined First round 17 4.89   6.99   4.89 7.36 7.30 6.32 9.22
Chong Hau Han    Malaysia
Chong Hau Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 13.34   16.30   16.97 13.34 15.63 16.35 16.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 51.65   59.21   1:05.83 59.59 1:00.28 51.65 57.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 18 4.98   7.05   4.98 7.37 10.40 6.57 7.21
Square-1 Combined First round 25 23.02   36.92   29.08 38.76 23.02 DNF 42.92
Chong Jen Foong    Malaysia
Chong Jen Foong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 16.08   17.99   17.62 16.29 16.08 20.05 29.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 127 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 38 2:34.49     DNF 2:34.49
Chong Khai Wen    Malaysia
Chong Khai Wen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 263 24.52   36.04   29.83 29.21 24.52 49.07 1:10.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 206 5.67   11.15   21.97 13.17 5.67 7.92 12.36
Chong-Ming Tan    Malaysia
Chong-Ming Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 16.14   17.80   20.01 16.77 16.63 24.91 16.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 225 2.46   DNF   DNF 2.46 4.47 DNF 8.78
Christine Ooi Zi Qian    Malaysia
Christine Ooi Zi Qian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 268 35.17   38.56   35.17 40.98 37.43 48.11 37.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 198 6.20   10.01   19.23 11.50 7.18 11.36 6.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 79 10.66   12.49   11.56 16.05 11.50 10.66 14.40
Skewb Combined First round 82 12.40   13.83   14.84 12.40 12.93 13.73 15.14
Chu Kei Yuen    Malaysia
Chu Kei Yuen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 14.50   16.58   33.44 17.18 17.41 15.16 14.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 3.66   5.49   5.61 6.35 6.72 3.66 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 90 1:19.76   1:27.91   1:19.76 1:25.50 1:30.17 DNF 1:28.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 75 26.75   35.13   DNF 32.64 27.52 45.22 26.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 9.20   10.02   11.96 10.12 9.65 10.29 9.20
Skewb Combined First round 59 6.88   10.93   6.88 10.16 11.51 17.75 11.11