Magic Revenge 2012

Date City WCA LInk
2012-12-30  Taiwan, Hsinchu Magic Revenge 2012

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 10.29  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 11.07  Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 11.35
 4x4x4 Cube  Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 40.12  Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 43.31  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 43.32
 5x5x5 Cube  Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:15.23  Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:16.99  Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:23.51
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 17.24  Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 18.02  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 18.79
       Rubik's Magic  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1.09  Men-Shing Lin (林孟欣) 1.37  Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 1.44
       Master Magic  Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 3.13  Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 3.51  Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 3.57
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 9.06   10.49    Taiwan 9.06 10.72 20.96 10.83 9.93
2 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 9.36   10.66    Taiwan 9.36 10.22 10.43 12.33 11.33
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.03   10.67    Taiwan 8.03 12.91 11.59 10.34 10.08
4 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 10.67   10.83    Taiwan 10.72 10.87 10.91 10.67 13.04
5 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 9.60   11.76    Taiwan 9.60 10.99 12.29 15.14 12.01
6 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 10.56   11.95    Taiwan 11.40 10.56 13.55 12.75 11.71
7 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 10.69   12.83    Taiwan 10.69 16.11 12.66 12.91 12.93
8 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 11.03   13.32    Taiwan 14.38 16.13 11.03 12.76 12.81
9 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 11.98   13.52    Taiwan 13.95 13.85 15.77 12.75 11.98
10 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 12.30   13.57    Taiwan 12.30 13.22 14.18 DNF 13.30
11 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.65   13.81    Taiwan 18.37 9.65 17.24 11.37 12.82
12 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 11.94   14.37    Taiwan 11.94 13.86 12.72 19.25 16.53
13 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 12.96   14.60    Taiwan 12.96 DNF 16.02 14.43 13.34
14 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 12.83   14.65    Taiwan 13.84 13.84 12.83 16.27 19.50
15 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 12.40   14.73    Taiwan 15.66 12.40 12.61 15.93 19.86
16 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 12.33   15.01    Taiwan 15.91 15.72 15.55 12.33 13.75
17 Liu Cheng-Wei (劉正威) 14.25   15.05    Taiwan 14.66 15.38 15.11 16.55 14.25
18 Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 12.58   15.07    Taiwan 15.55 16.50 13.16 12.58 16.63
19 Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) 14.48   15.26    Taiwan 18.40 14.85 14.48 14.79 16.14
20 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 14.06   15.43    Taiwan 15.90 14.06 14.45 16.27 15.95
21 Chia-Cheng Liu (劉家成) 11.63   15.60    Taiwan 17.68 14.93 15.11 11.63 16.75
22 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 13.59   15.72    Taiwan 18.89 13.86 40.96 13.59 14.42
23 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 13.83   15.75    Taiwan 16.83 17.58 14.80 13.83 15.63
24 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 14.04   15.75    Taiwan 16.86 14.79 15.61 14.04 19.04
25 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 14.61   15.91    Taiwan 14.88 17.16 15.68 14.61 17.68
26 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 14.83   15.98    Taiwan 15.03 14.83 18.96 16.27 16.63
27 Chih-Hsuan Tung (董志宣) 14.38   16.18    Taiwan 16.23 14.38 16.48 15.82 16.78
28 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 12.80   16.27    Taiwan 21.78 12.80 17.03 15.64 16.14
29 Mu-Le Li (李睦樂) 14.39   16.41    Taiwan 14.39 16.92 16.43 15.89 18.42
30 Kai-Che Wu (吳愷哲) 15.00   16.97    Taiwan 22.18 17.53 15.00 17.82 15.55
31 Jhe-Syuan Fan (范哲軒) 15.11   17.18    Taiwan 15.11 16.40 19.80 16.15 18.98
32 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 13.71   17.42    Taiwan 17.52 19.31 13.71 17.66 17.09
33 Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋) 15.94   17.55    Taiwan 16.63 15.94 18.40 17.61 DNF
34 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 15.27   18.10    Taiwan 20.09 18.56 DNF 15.27 15.65
35 Bo-Quan Wei (魏柏全) 16.39   18.20    Taiwan 17.67 16.39 17.63 22.17 19.31
36 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 17.29   20.22    Taiwan 20.26 17.29 20.58 21.61 19.81
37 Sheng-Jyun Chen (陳陞峻) 18.74   31.60    Taiwan 21.38 18.74 23.24 DNF 50.18
38 Hsiu-Ping Liao (廖修平) 20.18      Taiwan 20.18 22.34
39 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 20.27      Taiwan 20.27 20.38
40 Men-Shing Lin (林孟欣) 24.21      Taiwan 24.21 29.24
41 Ming-Yang Liu (劉名揚) 26.11      Taiwan 26.11 26.25
42 Nian-Zhu Wu (吳念主) 28.18      Taiwan 28.18 32.90
43 Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威) 30.22      Taiwan 30.22 32.75
44 Kong-Xiang Chen (陳孔祥) 34.06      Taiwan 34.06 37.68
45 Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛) 1:05.27      Taiwan 1:12.46 1:05.27
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 9.16   9.98   NR  Taiwan 10.97 10.78 9.16 9.59 9.58
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.69   10.13    Taiwan 8.96 9.63 8.69 11.80 11.89
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.56   10.58    Taiwan 9.56 10.98 10.56 10.25 10.94
4 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 8.78   10.71    Taiwan 14.25 8.78 10.69 9.65 11.80
5 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 8.16   10.93    Taiwan 10.78 8.16 12.32 11.67 10.34
6 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 9.75   11.10    Taiwan 11.59 11.52 15.33 10.19 9.75
7 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.65   11.25    Taiwan 14.13 10.96 10.34 9.65 12.46
8 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 11.33   11.94    Taiwan 13.50 11.33 12.34 11.40 12.08
9 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 10.56   12.72    Taiwan 10.56 13.47 11.31 13.38 14.18
10 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 12.08   13.32    Taiwan 13.94 13.91 13.08 12.08 12.96
11 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 10.61   13.46    Taiwan 12.78 10.61 14.94 16.36 12.65
12 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 11.33   13.96    Taiwan 13.78 15.72 11.33 12.38 17.06
13 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 11.22   14.02    Taiwan 11.22 13.69 12.89 17.49 15.48
14 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 11.66   14.02    Taiwan 14.41 11.66 13.63 14.71 14.02
15 Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 13.29   14.12    Taiwan 13.29 14.64 14.73 13.52 14.21
16 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 13.55   14.50    Taiwan 14.09 14.24 16.26 13.55 15.17
17 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 11.35   14.54    Taiwan 13.80 14.70 15.13 11.35 16.25
18 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 13.07   14.92    Taiwan 13.07 14.92 15.81 14.02 DNF
19 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 11.91   15.26    Taiwan 18.24 11.91 14.84 13.95 16.99
20 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 13.75   15.38    Taiwan 16.47 13.75 14.65 15.02 17.40
21 Chia-Cheng Liu (劉家成) 15.59   15.72    Taiwan 16.30 15.63 15.59 15.71 15.81
22 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 15.76   16.22    Taiwan 16.95 15.76 18.72 15.89 15.82
23 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 14.00   16.32    Taiwan 17.08 14.15 17.72 14.00 21.30
24 Liu Cheng-Wei (劉正威) 12.55   16.88    Taiwan 16.18 12.55 18.80 25.66 15.65
25 Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) 15.38   17.19    Taiwan 17.13 15.38 17.36 18.38 17.09
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 9.36   10.29    Taiwan 9.36 10.90 10.58 10.63 9.65
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.63   11.07    Taiwan 11.44 10.66 11.25 8.63 11.31
3 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 8.81   11.35    Taiwan 11.61 8.81 11.15 13.84 11.30
4 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 10.52   11.50    Taiwan 10.58 10.52 12.77 13.59 11.15
5 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 10.34   11.59    Taiwan 12.34 10.91 10.34 12.69 11.51
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 10.31   11.79    Taiwan 10.90 10.31 46.68 10.83 13.63
7 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 10.01   11.90    Taiwan 12.87 12.49 10.35 10.01 DNF
8 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 9.28   12.31    Taiwan 12.86 9.28 13.33 10.75 16.31
9 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 11.84   12.82    Taiwan 13.43 17.13 12.18 12.86 11.84
10 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 12.44   12.88    Taiwan 12.84 15.03 12.44 12.91 12.90
11 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 12.75   13.04    Taiwan 14.40 13.10 13.07 12.75 12.96
12 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 10.84   13.26    Taiwan 13.71 13.50 10.84 13.50 12.77
13 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 11.26   13.88    Taiwan 14.51 14.50 11.26 12.64 16.46
14 Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 10.97   14.31    Taiwan 10.97 15.56 DNF 14.59 12.77
15 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 14.96   15.48    Taiwan 15.56 15.16 15.71 17.43 14.96
16 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 13.91   15.69    Taiwan 15.01 15.51 16.56 17.26 13.91
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 36.36   40.37    Taiwan 36.36 49.41 40.09 41.38 39.65
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 34.68   43.66    Taiwan 48.53 48.18 34.68 44.28 38.52
3 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 40.51   44.13    Taiwan 44.35 40.51 42.88 47.77 45.16
4 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 44.26   45.65    Taiwan 44.94 47.84 44.26 47.39 44.61
5 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 44.40   46.35    Taiwan 48.18 47.11 47.33 44.60 44.40
6 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 45.84   47.67    Taiwan 50.69 DNF 45.93 45.84 46.40
7 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 43.86   47.82    Taiwan 50.47 46.78 53.22 46.21 43.86
8 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 47.02   49.01    Taiwan 48.59 54.93 47.02 47.13 51.30
9 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 46.39   52.24    Taiwan 46.39 50.44 53.57 55.87 52.72
10 Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 48.15   54.44    Taiwan 1:01.07 51.46 53.59 58.28 48.15
11 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 41.53   54.58    Taiwan 41.53 1:06.18 49.66 57.68 56.40
12 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 48.65   54.69    Taiwan 59.79 57.12 54.59 52.36 48.65
13 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 48.70   54.76    Taiwan 50.55 56.47 57.27 48.70 1:02.58
14 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 48.93   56.62    Taiwan 53.58 1:00.33 48.93 1:14.36 55.96
15 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 53.96   57.71    Taiwan 1:00.04 59.20 54.95 58.99 53.96
16 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 54.13   58.10    Taiwan 58.83 58.93 54.13 56.53 1:09.11
17 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 51.27   58.66    Taiwan 51.27 1:02.81 54.15 59.03 1:05.68
18 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 56.46   1:00.73    Taiwan 1:14.37 59.22 1:02.43 56.46 1:00.55
19 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 55.36   1:05.75    Taiwan 1:03.44 55.36 1:09.43 1:17.06 1:04.38
20 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 48.28   1:06.83    Taiwan 52.69 DNF 48.28 48.52 1:39.27
21 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 1:00.21      Taiwan 1:00.21 1:04.31
22 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 1:02.38      Taiwan 1:04.27 1:02.38
23 Liu Cheng-Wei (劉正威) 1:03.31      Taiwan 1:03.31 1:10.61
24 Jhe-Syuan Fan (范哲軒) 1:05.61      Taiwan 1:05.61 2:07.68
25 Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威) 1:11.88      Taiwan 1:11.88 1:13.90
26 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 1:15.19      Taiwan 1:15.19 1:17.47
27 Chia-Cheng Liu (劉家成) 1:18.59      Taiwan 1:24.90 1:18.59
28 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 1:29.38      Taiwan 1:31.65 1:29.38
29 Chun-Chieh Wang (王俊傑) 1:29.40      Taiwan 1:47.05 1:29.40
30 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 1:53.65      Taiwan 1:56.89 1:53.65
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 33.05   NR 41.58    Taiwan 33.05 40.93 48.11 41.94 41.88
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 41.01   44.65    Taiwan 51.30 41.50 41.01 50.52 41.92
3 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 44.06   45.50    Taiwan 46.05 45.30 54.21 45.15 44.06
4 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 41.46   45.96    Taiwan 47.81 45.20 52.20 41.46 44.88
5 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 44.97   48.85    Taiwan 48.11 44.97 1:00.28 52.13 46.30
6 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 44.18   48.90    Taiwan 46.52 52.44 44.18 52.06 48.13
7 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 42.94   49.73    Taiwan 49.00 51.06 42.94 51.81 49.14
8 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 42.90   49.94    Taiwan 56.11 42.90 46.73 47.04 56.05
9 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 45.00   50.02    Taiwan 50.63 50.90 52.97 48.53 45.00
10 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 47.84   50.45    Taiwan 49.28 47.84 56.83 52.65 49.41
11 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 48.43   53.24    Taiwan 53.06 48.43 53.97 52.68 1:42.97
12 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 50.61   54.93    Taiwan 56.86 54.84 53.52 56.44 50.61
13 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 54.63   56.27    Taiwan 56.77 54.63 56.05 56.00 1:00.97
14 Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 51.99   56.70    Taiwan 1:02.00 53.41 1:02.33 51.99 54.69
15 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 49.22   58.61    Taiwan 3:19.00 49.22 1:01.71 58.13 56.00
16 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 57.99   1:00.61    Taiwan 58.70 1:01.11 57.99 1:08.82 1:02.02
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 36.44   40.12    Taiwan 42.68 36.53 36.44 42.36 41.47
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 41.46   43.31    Taiwan 42.30 41.46 43.00 44.63 44.83
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 39.84   43.32    Taiwan 39.84 46.37 41.30 42.28 48.92
4 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 41.13   46.02    Taiwan 45.83 41.13 54.40 42.88 49.34
5 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 44.55   47.56    Taiwan 47.58 49.17 57.57 44.55 45.94
6 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 44.54   48.09    Taiwan 51.63 48.22 49.49 46.57 44.54
7 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 38.00   48.61    Taiwan 43.96 55.44 46.43 38.00 1:02.28
8 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 41.15   50.53    Taiwan 55.78 58.25 41.15 46.80 49.00
9 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 46.51   53.75    Taiwan 55.51 52.78 1:00.34 46.51 52.97
10 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 49.46   56.31    Taiwan 56.31 1:01.25 49.46 51.36 1:02.25
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:11.77   1:14.27    Taiwan 1:11.77 1:14.78 1:13.63 1:21.27 1:14.41
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:16.74   1:18.80    Taiwan 1:16.80 1:26.08 1:16.74 1:21.51 1:18.09
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:23.33   1:28.95    Taiwan 1:25.00 1:30.86 1:31.00 1:36.38 1:23.33
4 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:21.75   1:29.63    Taiwan 1:21.75 1:25.61 1:36.31 1:27.13 1:36.16
5 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 1:25.30   1:34.36    Taiwan 1:35.30 1:48.59 1:37.71 1:30.08 1:25.30
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1:36.83   1:38.52    Taiwan 1:39.31 1:51.06 1:36.83 1:38.90 1:37.34
7 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:28.52   1:38.74    Taiwan 1:28.52 1:34.61 1:47.94 1:46.12 1:35.49
8 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 1:32.31   1:41.54    Taiwan 1:47.41 1:37.12 1:40.08 1:32.31 1:52.89
9 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 1:36.81   1:46.65    Taiwan 1:36.81 1:49.96 1:43.22 1:46.76 1:51.53
10 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 1:42.80   1:47.90    Taiwan 1:45.18 1:48.59 1:52.55 1:49.94 1:42.80
11 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 1:40.72   1:48.40    Taiwan 1:40.72 1:55.41 1:47.12 1:42.66 2:07.07
12 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:37.73   1:48.49    Taiwan 1:44.69 1:39.62 2:01.16 2:02.93 1:37.73
13 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:32.19   1:52.94    Taiwan 1:58.59 1:32.19 1:57.68 1:52.93 1:48.21
14 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 1:38.84   1:59.59    Taiwan 1:38.84 2:30.66 1:58.68 2:17.09 1:43.00
15 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 1:45.96   2:02.87    Taiwan 2:06.91 1:45.96 2:07.81 1:53.88 2:15.36
16 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:42.97   2:03.90    Taiwan 2:10.02 1:42.97 1:56.81 2:04.93 2:09.96
17 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 1:51.06      Taiwan 1:56.34 1:51.06
18 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:52.65      Taiwan 1:59.31 1:52.65
19 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 1:52.80      Taiwan 2:09.79 1:52.80
20 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 2:01.30      Taiwan 2:07.30 2:01.30
21 Liu Cheng-Wei (劉正威) 2:09.08      Taiwan 2:09.08 2:38.89
22 Chia-Cheng Liu (劉家成) 2:49.30      Taiwan 2:49.30 3:10.57
23 Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威) 4:14.17      Taiwan 4:14.17 5:42.89
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:03.14   NR 1:13.81    Taiwan 1:10.41 1:16.54 1:17.46 1:14.49 1:03.14
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:09.93   1:20.00    Taiwan 1:14.86 1:18.40 1:09.93 1:28.52 1:26.75
3 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:25.44   1:28.88    Taiwan 1:28.21 1:32.80 1:25.62 1:25.44 1:32.83
4 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 1:26.08   1:31.08    Taiwan 1:32.08 1:28.13 1:26.08 1:33.22 1:33.03
5 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:29.66   1:35.18    Taiwan 1:33.91 1:29.66 1:38.47 1:33.16 1:43.02
6 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 1:34.05   1:38.11    Taiwan 1:50.33 1:34.05 1:36.06 1:38.86 1:39.40
7 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1:30.47   1:46.53    Taiwan 1:55.02 1:42.36 1:54.19 1:30.47 1:43.05
8 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:34.30   1:48.34    Taiwan 1:58.83 1:34.30 1:50.41 1:58.46 1:36.15
9 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 1:38.71   1:50.81    Taiwan 1:55.52 2:11.25 1:49.88 1:38.71 1:47.02
10 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 1:49.50   1:53.06    Taiwan 1:49.50 1:51.15 2:05.93 1:52.00 1:56.02
11 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 1:41.97   1:53.21    Taiwan 1:58.81 2:10.00 1:41.97 1:48.93 1:51.90
12 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:47.73   1:57.67    Taiwan 1:47.73 2:03.91 2:19.49 1:52.82 1:56.29
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:07.86   1:15.23    Taiwan 1:18.06 1:15.13 1:07.86 1:15.85 1:14.72
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:13.13   1:16.99    Taiwan 1:18.25 1:16.93 1:19.83 1:15.78 1:13.13
3 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:15.83   1:23.51    Taiwan 1:24.65 1:20.27 1:15.83 1:30.25 1:25.61
4 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 1:25.15   1:28.96    Taiwan 1:31.56 1:29.27 1:25.15 1:26.06 1:32.38
5 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:26.00   1:33.90    Taiwan 1:36.08 1:31.56 1:26.00 1:34.05 1:39.55
6 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:32.52   1:36.39    Taiwan 1:34.78 1:32.52 1:36.70 1:45.94 1:37.70
7 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 1:30.34   1:37.58    Taiwan 1:36.09 1:40.11 1:38.08 1:30.34 1:38.58
8 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1:36.24   1:41.74    Taiwan 1:58.48 1:37.62 1:36.24 1:46.13 1:41.46
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 16.78   18.20    Taiwan 18.57 18.42 21.87 16.78 17.61
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 16.47   18.32    Taiwan 18.50 17.74 21.81 18.72 16.47
3 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 16.77   18.77    Taiwan 16.77 16.93 19.97 22.84 19.41
4 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 15.28   19.40    Taiwan 15.28 28.24 21.71 16.61 19.89
5 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 18.58   19.90    Taiwan 19.13 18.58 20.15 20.42 24.69
6 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 18.90   19.96    Taiwan 22.21 20.47 18.90 20.30 19.11
7 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 18.02   20.47    Taiwan 18.72 20.78 18.02 23.00 21.91
8 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 16.93   21.34    Taiwan 24.72 16.93 22.68 19.33 22.02
9 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 17.99   22.47    Taiwan 21.33 17.99 20.94 25.15 25.42
10 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 19.16   23.04    Taiwan 22.71 21.22 25.19 31.27 19.16
11 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 20.00   23.18    Taiwan 20.00 21.71 23.38 24.46 28.94
12 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 20.08   23.28    Taiwan 32.06 20.08 26.16 22.63 21.05
13 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 20.41   24.83    Taiwan 24.06 20.41 26.21 24.22 27.44
14 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 23.56   27.26    Taiwan 23.56 24.82 24.19 32.77 33.65
15 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 23.94   27.57    Taiwan 23.94 31.90 28.64 28.81 25.25
16 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 24.41   29.53    Taiwan 24.41 43.98 29.11 26.46 33.02
17 Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) 24.60   29.71    Taiwan 29.94 24.60 29.22 29.96 31.50
18 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 21.83   31.94    Taiwan 21.83 28.25 38.02 DNF 29.55
19 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 25.04      Taiwan 31.79 25.04
20 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 25.66      Taiwan 28.08 25.66
21 Chih-Hsuan Tung (董志宣) 25.85      Taiwan 25.85 25.97
22 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 26.30      Taiwan 29.16 26.30
23 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 26.61      Taiwan 40.52 26.61
24 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 28.53      Taiwan 35.45 28.53
25 Jhe-Syuan Fan (范哲軒) 33.69      Taiwan 41.65 33.69
26 Hsiu-Ping Liao (廖修平) 34.46      Taiwan 34.46 34.81
27 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 35.78      Taiwan 35.78 41.96
28 Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋) 42.25      Taiwan 42.25 47.19
29 Men-Shing Lin (林孟欣) 48.61      Taiwan 1:35.84 48.61
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 14.63   16.81    Taiwan 15.70 14.63 16.62 18.38 18.10
2 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 16.89   18.65    Taiwan 19.91 16.89 18.64 17.41 21.91
3 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 15.58   18.69    Taiwan 20.85 18.39 19.56 15.58 18.11
4 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 18.00   18.91    Taiwan 18.80 18.00 19.50 19.06 18.86
5 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 16.68   19.21    Taiwan 18.41 16.68 24.22 19.05 20.16
6 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 16.28   19.72    Taiwan 23.15 21.19 16.78 16.28 21.19
7 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 16.77   19.95    Taiwan 32.22 16.77 19.13 18.80 21.93
8 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 15.77   20.48    Taiwan 22.61 20.72 15.77 18.11 23.28
9 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 19.23   21.00    Taiwan 22.06 19.23 19.51 21.70 21.79
10 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 20.30   21.41    Taiwan 22.84 20.75 20.30 21.55 21.94
11 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 18.01   21.87    Taiwan 24.12 18.01 24.58 19.56 21.93
12 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 19.79   21.88    Taiwan 20.32 22.41 19.79 22.90 26.44
13 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 18.09   23.65    Taiwan 21.43 24.14 25.37 18.09 26.83
14 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 22.27   24.05    Taiwan 24.66 23.53 22.27 26.21 23.96
15 Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) 21.02   26.98    Taiwan 32.47 26.91 21.02 21.56 33.08
16 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 24.34   27.26    Taiwan 29.56 27.22 24.34 28.56 26.00
17 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 27.03   28.15    Taiwan 27.03 27.43 28.97 40.52 28.06
18 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 25.70   29.95    Taiwan 25.70 29.03 37.59 32.44 28.39
19 Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) 20.78   31.44    Taiwan 36.67 28.66 28.99 20.78 DNF
20 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 29.09   34.95    Taiwan 35.34 34.44 29.09 36.34 35.06
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 15.63   17.24    Taiwan 17.27 19.00 15.63 18.18 16.27
2 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 15.19   18.02    Taiwan 18.02 26.47 15.19 20.47 15.56
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 16.43   18.79    Taiwan 21.75 16.43 17.77 16.85 DNF
4 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 18.19   18.88    Taiwan 18.19 19.86 18.21 18.58 24.21
5 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 16.09   19.31    Taiwan 18.54 19.16 16.09 20.23 20.53
6 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 18.96   19.54    Taiwan 19.32 20.07 18.96 21.93 19.23
7 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 17.73   19.64    Taiwan 19.14 24.57 20.38 17.73 19.41
8 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 18.18   20.37    Taiwan 22.20 18.18 20.17 20.48 20.45
9 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 17.97   22.53    Taiwan 20.90 17.97 26.75 39.72 19.93
10 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 17.53   22.93    Taiwan 21.02 29.08 17.53 22.75 25.03
11 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 20.93   23.21    Taiwan 23.38 20.93 DNF 24.21 22.03
12 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 18.52   23.65    Taiwan 22.52 22.94 25.50 18.52 25.68
        Rubik's Magic   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 0.96   NR 1.00   NR  Taiwan 1.03 1.00 0.97 0.96 3.36
2 Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威) 1.11   1.31    Taiwan DNF 1.42 1.27 1.24 1.11
3 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1.19   1.34    Taiwan 1.53 1.19 DNF 1.21 1.28
4 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 1.41   1.51    Taiwan 1.41 4.94 1.71 1.41 1.41
5 Min-Hung Wu (吳旻紘) 1.51   1.54    Taiwan 1.55 1.54 1.53 1.51 3.33
6 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1.15   1.55    Taiwan 1.46 1.41 1.77 DNF 1.15
7 Chih-Hsuan Tung (董志宣) 1.38   1.57    Taiwan 1.85 1.39 1.38 1.78 1.55
8 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 1.38   1.58    Taiwan 1.38 1.50 1.80 3.36 1.43
9 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 1.50   1.60    Taiwan 1.50 1.71 1.55 3.02 1.53
10 Sheng-Jyun Chen (陳陞峻) 1.28   1.64    Taiwan 1.47 2.14 4.10 1.32 1.28
11 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 1.06   1.66    Taiwan 1.06 2.41 1.47 DNF 1.09
12 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1.47   1.68    Taiwan 1.47 1.88 1.52 1.63 2.11
13 Chia-Cheng Liu (劉家成) 1.23   1.74    Taiwan 1.35 1.23 2.09 1.77 DNF
14 Bo-Quan Wei (魏柏全) 1.16   1.93    Taiwan 1.36 2.05 2.38 3.06 1.16
15 Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) 1.60   1.94    Taiwan 1.60 3.59 2.07 1.70 2.06
16 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 1.50   1.97    Taiwan 1.50 3.45 1.53 2.05 2.32
17 Kai-Che Wu (吳愷哲) 1.44   2.06    Taiwan 2.89 1.60 DNF 1.69 1.44
18 Ming-Yang Liu (劉名揚) 1.78   2.29    Taiwan 2.75 2.21 1.78 DNF 1.92
19 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 1.98   2.30    Taiwan 2.29 1.98 1.99 3.06 2.61
20 Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛) 2.03   2.35    Taiwan 2.94 2.03 2.03 DNF 2.09
21 Kun-Feng Lin (林琨鋒) 1.63   2.52    Taiwan 4.00 1.78 5.70 1.63 1.77
22 Men-Shing Lin (林孟欣) 1.00   2.86    Taiwan 3.69 1.55 1.00 DNF 3.33
23 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2.13   2.91    Taiwan 2.13 3.90 2.15 3.08 3.51
24 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 2.18   3.29    Taiwan 3.47 2.63 2.18 4.21 3.77
25 Hsiu-Ping Liao (廖修平) 2.61   3.61    Taiwan DNF 3.83 2.61 3.16 3.83
26 Chun-Chieh Wang (王俊傑) 3.44   4.91    Taiwan 3.44 7.15 4.10 3.47 10.96
27 Ying-Hsin Chen (陳映心) 1.22   DNF    Taiwan DNF 1.22 DNF DNF DNF
28 Po-Yu Jen (任柏毓) 1.46   DNF    Taiwan 1.46 DNF 2.81 2.05 DNF
29 Nian-Zhu Wu (吳念主) 1.94   DNF    Taiwan 3.96 1.94 2.11 DNF DNF
30 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 2.00   DNF    Taiwan 2.00 DNF DNF 4.82 DNF
        Rubik's Magic   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Min-Hung Wu (吳旻紘) 1.44   1.55    Taiwan 1.96 1.50 1.44 1.44 1.71
2 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1.38   1.58    Taiwan 1.41 1.55 1.38 1.77 DNF
3 Chih-Hsuan Tung (董志宣) 1.36   1.65    Taiwan 2.16 1.44 2.11 1.40 1.36
4 Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威) 1.18   1.69    Taiwan 11.27 1.30 1.22 2.55 1.18
5 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 1.03   1.75    Taiwan DNF 2.05 1.52 1.69 1.03
6 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 1.33   1.83    Taiwan 1.49 1.85 2.16 3.57 1.33
7 Chia-Cheng Liu (劉家成) 1.16   2.06    Taiwan 1.16 3.22 DNF 1.21 1.75
8 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 1.94   2.08    Taiwan 1.94 1.96 2.90 2.09 2.18
9 Kun-Feng Lin (林琨鋒) 1.59   2.11    Taiwan 3.47 2.55 2.00 1.59 1.77
10 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1.15   2.15    Taiwan 2.16 3.50 1.15 1.24 3.06
11 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1.16   2.17    Taiwan 1.28 1.16 3.88 3.84 1.40
12 Men-Shing Lin (林孟欣) 1.22   2.42    Taiwan 2.52 DNF 1.22 2.84 1.91
13 Ming-Yang Liu (劉名揚) 1.89   2.45    Taiwan 1.95 1.89 3.48 1.93 3.51
14 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 1.42   2.48    Taiwan 1.48 4.43 1.54 1.42 44.69
15 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 1.77   3.57    Taiwan 1.77 6.72 2.19 DNF 1.81
16 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 0.96   NR 7.38    Taiwan 0.97 20.21 0.97 DNF 0.96
17 Sheng-Jyun Chen (陳陞峻) 1.33   DNF    Taiwan DNF 1.33 2.33 3.52 DNF
18 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 1.44   DNF    Taiwan 1.56 DNF 2.19 DNF 1.44
19 Bo-Quan Wei (魏柏全) 1.53   DNF    Taiwan DNF 1.53 DNF 2.02 DNF
20 Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙) 2.68   DNF    Taiwan 2.68 DNF 4.05 DNF DNF
21 Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛) 2.71   DNF    Taiwan DNF 2.85 DNF 2.71 3.80
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1.03   1.09    Taiwan 1.18 1.05 1.05 1.38 1.03
2 Men-Shing Lin (林孟欣) 1.13   1.37    Taiwan 1.13 1.44 1.27 1.40 DNF
3 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 1.36   1.44    Taiwan 1.36 1.38 1.41 2.30 1.53
4 Chih-Hsuan Tung (董志宣) 1.36   1.66    Taiwan 1.36 1.38 1.84 1.96 1.75
5 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 1.38   1.69    Taiwan 1.55 1.58 1.38 1.97 1.94
6 Min-Hung Wu (吳旻紘) 1.63   1.90    Taiwan 2.50 1.63 1.66 1.97 2.08
7 Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋) 1.31   2.06    Taiwan 1.31 1.58 2.22 3.88 2.38
8 Chia-Cheng Liu (劉家成) 1.18   2.11    Taiwan 1.22 1.18 DNF 3.93 1.19
9 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1.34   2.15    Taiwan 1.34 2.03 1.93 2.50 DNF
10 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 2.15   2.53    Taiwan 2.73 2.22 2.98 2.15 2.63
11 Ming-Yang Liu (劉名揚) 1.69   2.83    Taiwan 1.92 1.69 4.71 DNF 1.85
12 Kun-Feng Lin (林琨鋒) 1.72   2.87    Taiwan 1.72 2.58 3.75 2.46 3.56
13 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 1.00   4.14    Taiwan 9.88 1.02 1.00 1.53 DNF
14 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1.06   DNF    Taiwan 1.42 1.14 1.06 DNF DNF
15 Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威) 1.16   DNF    Taiwan 1.16 2.84 DNF DNF 2.34
        Master Magic   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 2.70   3.36    Taiwan 4.65 3.00 3.55 2.70 3.53
2 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 3.06   3.48    Taiwan 3.06 4.13 DNF 3.21 3.11
3 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 3.19   3.51    Taiwan 3.24 3.19 3.25 4.06 4.04
4 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 2.90   3.84    Taiwan 2.90 9.52 3.91 4.34 3.27
5 Chih-Hsuan Tung (董志宣) 3.20   3.89    Taiwan 4.22 3.54 3.90 3.20 4.38
6 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3.18   3.96    Taiwan 4.36 4.00 4.34 3.53 3.18
7 Sheng-Jyun Chen (陳陞峻) 3.28   3.99    Taiwan 5.21 3.28 DNF 3.36 3.41
8 Men-Shing Lin (林孟欣) 3.56   4.06    Taiwan 3.94 4.08 4.16 3.56 5.33
9 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 3.56   4.33    Taiwan 3.56 3.66 3.78 7.77 5.56
10 Min-Hung Wu (吳旻紘) 3.58   4.46    Taiwan 4.33 3.90 5.44 5.16 3.58
11 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.50   4.96    Taiwan 19.76 3.50 4.57 4.90 5.42
12 Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威) 4.07   5.02    Taiwan 4.23 4.07 4.73 9.82 6.10
13 Kun-Feng Lin (林琨鋒) 4.44   5.73    Taiwan 6.22 6.55 4.44 5.53 5.44
14 Bo-Quan Wei (魏柏全) 5.28   6.22    Taiwan 5.28 6.33 6.61 5.72 DNF
15 Ming-Yang Liu (劉名揚) 4.83   6.23    Taiwan 5.51 7.12 4.83 6.05 11.01
16 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 5.35   6.24    Taiwan 5.35 10.03 6.52 6.07 6.12
17 Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 5.13   6.34    Taiwan 8.88 6.11 5.13 5.38 7.52
18 Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛) 6.13   6.78    Taiwan 9.46 6.58 6.47 6.13 7.30
        Master Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 2.76   3.13    Taiwan 3.00 2.76 3.14 3.25 3.37
2 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 3.09   3.51    Taiwan 3.22 3.79 3.51 3.09 5.34
3 Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆) 2.86   3.57    Taiwan 4.81 3.02 4.74 2.86 2.94
4 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3.06   3.72    Taiwan 3.50 19.34 3.06 4.35 3.32
5 Chih-Hsuan Tung (董志宣) 3.46   4.10    Taiwan 5.03 7.13 3.80 3.47 3.46
6 Min-Hung Wu (吳旻紘) 3.86   4.80    Taiwan 4.71 3.86 5.13 4.55 5.34
7 Sheng-Jyun Chen (陳陞峻) 3.20   5.43    Taiwan 4.72 3.20 DNF 3.82 7.75
8 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 3.37   5.46    Taiwan 5.84 3.37 10.91 5.74 4.79
9 Men-Shing Lin (林孟欣) 3.59   5.47    Taiwan 6.78 10.09 3.59 5.40 4.22
10 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 3.63   6.09    Taiwan 3.63 8.02 5.05 6.31 6.90
Bo-Quan Wei (魏柏全)    Taiwan
Bo-Quan Wei (魏柏全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 35 16.39   18.20   17.67 16.39 17.63 22.17 19.31
Rubik's Magic Second round 19 1.53   DNF   DNF 1.53 DNF 2.02 DNF
First round 14 1.16   1.93   1.36 2.05 2.38 3.06 1.16
Master Magic First round 14 5.28   6.22   5.28 6.33 6.61 5.72 DNF
Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷)    Taiwan
Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.34   11.59   12.34 10.91 10.34 12.69 11.51
Second round 6 9.75   11.10   11.59 11.52 15.33 10.19 9.75
Combined First round 5 9.60   11.76   9.60 10.99 12.29 15.14 12.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.51   53.75   55.51 52.78 1:00.34 46.51 52.97
Second round 7 42.94   49.73   49.00 51.06 42.94 51.81 49.14
Combined First round 9 46.39   52.24   46.39 50.44 53.57 55.87 52.72
5x5x5 Cube Second round 9 1:38.71   1:50.81   1:55.52 2:11.25 1:49.88 1:38.71 1:47.02
Combined First round 10 1:42.80   1:47.90   1:45.18 1:48.59 1:52.55 1:49.94 1:42.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 18.09   23.65   21.43 24.14 25.37 18.09 26.83
Combined First round 14 23.56   27.26   23.56 24.82 24.19 32.77 33.65
Chia-Cheng Liu (劉家成)    Taiwan
Chia-Cheng Liu (劉家成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.59   15.72   16.30 15.63 15.59 15.71 15.81
Combined First round 21 11.63   15.60   17.68 14.93 15.11 11.63 16.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:18.59     1:24.90 1:18.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:49.30     2:49.30 3:10.57
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.18   2.11   1.22 1.18 DNF 3.93 1.19
Second round 7 1.16   2.06   1.16 3.22 DNF 1.21 1.75
First round 13 1.23   1.74   1.35 1.23 2.09 1.77 DNF
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)    Taiwan
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.84   12.82   13.43 17.13 12.18 12.86 11.84
Second round 10 12.08   13.32   13.94 13.91 13.08 12.08 12.96
Combined First round 12 11.94   14.37   11.94 13.86 12.72 19.25 16.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 51.27   58.66   51.27 1:02.81 54.15 59.03 1:05.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:42.97   2:03.90   2:10.02 1:42.97 1:56.81 2:04.93 2:09.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.93   23.21   23.38 20.93 DNF 24.21 22.03
Second round 8 15.77   20.48   22.61 20.72 15.77 18.11 23.28
Combined First round 5 18.58   19.90   19.13 18.58 20.15 20.42 24.69
Rubik's Magic First round 23 2.13   2.91   2.13 3.90 2.15 3.08 3.51
Master Magic First round 11 3.50   4.96   19.76 3.50 4.57 4.90 5.42
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.31   11.79   10.90 10.31 46.68 10.83 13.63
Second round 3 9.56   10.58   9.56 10.98 10.56 10.25 10.94
Combined First round 11 9.65   13.81   18.37 9.65 17.24 11.37 12.82
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 48.43   53.24   53.06 48.43 53.97 52.68 1:42.97
Combined First round 4 44.26   45.65   44.94 47.84 44.26 47.39 44.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:36.24   1:41.74   1:58.48 1:37.62 1:36.24 1:46.13 1:41.46
Second round 7 1:30.47   1:46.53   1:55.02 1:42.36 1:54.19 1:30.47 1:43.05
Combined First round 6 1:36.83   1:38.52   1:39.31 1:51.06 1:36.83 1:38.90 1:37.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.43   18.79   21.75 16.43 17.77 16.85 DNF
Second round 4 18.00   18.91   18.80 18.00 19.50 19.06 18.86
Combined First round 4 15.28   19.40   15.28 28.24 21.71 16.61 19.89
Rubik's Magic First round 30 2.00   DNF   2.00 DNF DNF 4.82 DNF
Master Magic First round 16 5.35   6.24   5.35 10.03 6.52 6.07 6.12
Chih-Hsuan Tung (董志宣)    Taiwan
Chih-Hsuan Tung (董志宣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 27 14.38   16.18   16.23 14.38 16.48 15.82 16.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 25.85     25.85 25.97
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.36   1.66   1.36 1.38 1.84 1.96 1.75
Second round 3 1.36   1.65   2.16 1.44 2.11 1.40 1.36
First round 7 1.38   1.57   1.85 1.39 1.38 1.78 1.55
Master Magic Final 5 3.46   4.10   5.03 7.13 3.80 3.47 3.46
First round 5 3.20   3.89   4.22 3.54 3.90 3.20 4.38
Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲)    Taiwan
Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.00   16.32   17.08 14.15 17.72 14.00 21.30
Combined First round 22 13.59   15.72   18.89 13.86 40.96 13.59 14.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 55.36   1:05.75   1:03.44 55.36 1:09.43 1:17.06 1:04.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:52.80     2:09.79 1:52.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 24.34   27.26   29.56 27.22 24.34 28.56 26.00
Combined First round 15 23.94   27.57   23.94 31.90 28.64 28.81 25.25
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.36   1.44   1.36 1.38 1.41 2.30 1.53
Second round 14 1.42   2.48   1.48 4.43 1.54 1.42 44.69
First round 4 1.41   1.51   1.41 4.94 1.71 1.41 1.41
Chun-Chieh Wang (王俊傑)    Taiwan
Chun-Chieh Wang (王俊傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:29.40     1:47.05 1:29.40
Rubik's Magic First round 26 3.44   4.91   3.44 7.15 4.10 3.47 10.96
Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢)    Taiwan
Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.28   12.31   12.86 9.28 13.33 10.75 16.31
Second round 4 8.78   10.71   14.25 8.78 10.69 9.65 11.80
Combined First round 2 9.36   10.66   9.36 10.22 10.43 12.33 11.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.54   48.09   51.63 48.22 49.49 46.57 44.54
Second round 3 44.06   45.50   46.05 45.30 54.21 45.15 44.06
Combined First round 5 44.40   46.35   48.18 47.11 47.33 44.60 44.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.96   19.54   19.32 20.07 18.96 21.93 19.23
Second round 9 19.23   21.00   22.06 19.23 19.51 21.70 21.79
Combined First round 10 19.16   23.04   22.71 21.22 25.19 31.27 19.16
Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚)    Taiwan
Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.75   13.04   14.40 13.10 13.07 12.75 12.96
Second round 13 11.22   14.02   11.22 13.69 12.89 17.49 15.48
Combined First round 7 10.69   12.83   10.69 16.11 12.66 12.91 12.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.13   46.02   45.83 41.13 54.40 42.88 49.34
Second round 4 41.46   45.96   47.81 45.20 52.20 41.46 44.88
Combined First round 3 40.51   44.13   44.35 40.51 42.88 47.77 45.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:15.83   1:23.51   1:24.65 1:20.27 1:15.83 1:30.25 1:25.61
Second round 3 1:25.44   1:28.88   1:28.21 1:32.80 1:25.62 1:25.44 1:32.83
Combined First round 4 1:21.75   1:29.63   1:21.75 1:25.61 1:36.31 1:27.13 1:36.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 22.27   24.05   24.66 23.53 22.27 26.21 23.96
Combined First round 9 17.99   22.47   21.33 17.99 20.94 25.15 25.42
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)    Taiwan
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.26   13.88   14.51 14.50 11.26 12.64 16.46
Second round 12 11.33   13.96   13.78 15.72 11.33 12.38 17.06
Combined First round 9 11.98   13.52   13.95 13.85 15.77 12.75 11.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.55   47.56   47.58 49.17 57.57 44.55 45.94
Second round 9 45.00   50.02   50.63 50.90 52.97 48.53 45.00
Combined First round 8 47.02   49.01   48.59 54.93 47.02 47.13 51.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:45.96   2:02.87   2:06.91 1:45.96 2:07.81 1:53.88 2:15.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.97   22.53   20.90 17.97 26.75 39.72 19.93
Second round 10 20.30   21.41   22.84 20.75 20.30 21.55 21.94
Combined First round 11 20.00   23.18   20.00 21.71 23.38 24.46 28.94
Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正)    Taiwan
Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.01   11.90   12.87 12.49 10.35 10.01 DNF
Second round 7 9.65   11.25   14.13 10.96 10.34 9.65 12.46
Combined First round 6 10.56   11.95   11.40 10.56 13.55 12.75 11.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.44   40.12   42.68 36.53 36.44 42.36 41.47
Second round 1 33.05   NR 41.58   33.05 40.93 48.11 41.94 41.88
Combined First round 1 36.36   40.37   36.36 49.41 40.09 41.38 39.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:13.13   1:16.99   1:18.25 1:16.93 1:19.83 1:15.78 1:13.13
Second round 2 1:09.93   1:20.00   1:14.86 1:18.40 1:09.93 1:28.52 1:26.75
Combined First round 2 1:16.74   1:18.80   1:16.80 1:26.08 1:16.74 1:21.51 1:18.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.63   17.24   17.27 19.00 15.63 18.18 16.27
Second round 1 14.63   16.81   15.70 14.63 16.62 18.38 18.10
Combined First round 1 16.78   18.20   18.57 18.42 21.87 16.78 17.61
Hsiu-Ping Liao (廖修平)    Taiwan
Hsiu-Ping Liao (廖修平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 38 20.18     20.18 22.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 34.46     34.46 34.81
Rubik's Magic First round 25 2.61   3.61   DNF 3.83 2.61 3.16 3.83
Hung Lo (羅鴻)    Taiwan
Hung Lo (羅鴻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.07   14.92   13.07 14.92 15.81 14.02 DNF
Combined First round 14 12.83   14.65   13.84 13.84 12.83 16.27 19.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.53   22.93   21.02 29.08 17.53 22.75 25.03
Second round 7 16.77   19.95   32.22 16.77 19.13 18.80 21.93
Combined First round 12 20.08   23.28   32.06 20.08 26.16 22.63 21.05
Jhe-Syuan Fan (范哲軒)    Taiwan
Jhe-Syuan Fan (范哲軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 31 15.11   17.18   15.11 16.40 19.80 16.15 18.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:05.61     1:05.61 2:07.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 33.69     41.65 33.69
Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋)    Taiwan
Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 33 15.94   17.55   16.63 15.94 18.40 17.61 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 42.25     42.25 47.19
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)    Taiwan
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.36   10.29   9.36 10.90 10.58 10.63 9.65
Second round 5 8.16   10.93   10.78 8.16 12.32 11.67 10.34
Combined First round 4 10.67   10.83   10.72 10.87 10.91 10.67 13.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.46   43.31   42.30 41.46 43.00 44.63 44.83
Second round 5 44.97   48.85   48.11 44.97 1:00.28 52.13 46.30
Combined First round 6 45.84   47.67   50.69 DNF 45.93 45.84 46.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:26.00   1:33.90   1:36.08 1:31.56 1:26.00 1:34.05 1:39.55
Second round 5 1:29.66   1:35.18   1:33.91 1:29.66 1:38.47 1:33.16 1:43.02
Combined First round 3 1:23.33   1:28.95   1:25.00 1:30.86 1:31.00 1:36.38 1:23.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.19   18.88   18.19 19.86 18.21 18.58 24.21
Second round 11 18.01   21.87   24.12 18.01 24.58 19.56 21.93
Combined First round 7 18.02   20.47   18.72 20.78 18.02 23.00 21.91
Kai-Che Wu (吳愷哲)    Taiwan
Kai-Che Wu (吳愷哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 30 15.00   16.97   22.18 17.53 15.00 17.82 15.55
Rubik's Magic First round 17 1.44   2.06   2.89 1.60 DNF 1.69 1.44
Kong-Xiang Chen (陳孔祥)    Taiwan
Kong-Xiang Chen (陳孔祥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 44 34.06     34.06 37.68
Kun-Feng Lin (林琨鋒)    Taiwan
Kun-Feng Lin (林琨鋒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 12 1.72   2.87   1.72 2.58 3.75 2.46 3.56
Second round 9 1.59   2.11   3.47 2.55 2.00 1.59 1.77
First round 21 1.63   2.52   4.00 1.78 5.70 1.63 1.77
Master Magic First round 13 4.44   5.73   6.22 6.55 4.44 5.53 5.44
Liu Cheng-Wei (劉正威)    Taiwan
Liu Cheng-Wei (劉正威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.55   16.88   16.18 12.55 18.80 25.66 15.65
Combined First round 17 14.25   15.05   14.66 15.38 15.11 16.55 14.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:03.31     1:03.31 1:10.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:09.08     2:09.08 2:38.89
Men-Shing Lin (林孟欣)    Taiwan
Men-Shing Lin (林孟欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 40 24.21     24.21 29.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 48.61     1:35.84 48.61
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.13   1.37   1.13 1.44 1.27 1.40 DNF
Second round 12 1.22   2.42   2.52 DNF 1.22 2.84 1.91
First round 22 1.00   2.86   3.69 1.55 1.00 DNF 3.33
Master Magic Final 9 3.59   5.47   6.78 10.09 3.59 5.40 4.22
First round 8 3.56   4.06   3.94 4.08 4.16 3.56 5.33
Min-Hung Wu (吳旻紘)    Taiwan
Min-Hung Wu (吳旻紘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.63   1.90   2.50 1.63 1.66 1.97 2.08
Second round 1 1.44   1.55   1.96 1.50 1.44 1.44 1.71
First round 5 1.51   1.54   1.55 1.54 1.53 1.51 3.33
Master Magic Final 6 3.86   4.80   4.71 3.86 5.13 4.55 5.34
First round 10 3.58   4.46   4.33 3.90 5.44 5.16 3.58
Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威)    Taiwan
Ming-Wei Peng (彭明威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 43 30.22     30.22 32.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:11.88     1:11.88 1:13.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 4:14.17     4:14.17 5:42.89
Rubik's Magic Final 15 1.16   DNF   1.16 2.84 DNF DNF 2.34
Second round 4 1.18   1.69   11.27 1.30 1.22 2.55 1.18
First round 2 1.11   1.31   DNF 1.42 1.27 1.24 1.11
Master Magic First round 12 4.07   5.02   4.23 4.07 4.73 9.82 6.10
Ming-Yang Liu (劉名揚)    Taiwan
Ming-Yang Liu (劉名揚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 41 26.11     26.11 26.25
Rubik's Magic Final 11 1.69   2.83   1.92 1.69 4.71 DNF 1.85
Second round 13 1.89   2.45   1.95 1.89 3.48 1.93 3.51
First round 18 1.78   2.29   2.75 2.21 1.78 DNF 1.92
Master Magic First round 15 4.83   6.23   5.51 7.12 4.83 6.05 11.01
Mu-Le Li (李睦樂)    Taiwan
Mu-Le Li (李睦樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 29 14.39   16.41   14.39 16.92 16.43 15.89 18.42
Nian-Zhu Wu (吳念主)    Taiwan
Nian-Zhu Wu (吳念主)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 42 28.18     28.18 32.90
Rubik's Magic First round 29 1.94   DNF   3.96 1.94 2.11 DNF DNF
Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻)    Taiwan
Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.44   12.88   12.84 15.03 12.44 12.91 12.90
Second round 9 10.56   12.72   10.56 13.47 11.31 13.38 14.18
Combined First round 13 12.96   14.60   12.96 DNF 16.02 14.43 13.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.15   50.53   55.78 58.25 41.15 46.80 49.00
Second round 6 44.18   48.90   46.52 52.44 44.18 52.06 48.13
Combined First round 7 43.86   47.82   50.47 46.78 53.22 46.21 43.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:25.15   1:28.96   1:31.56 1:29.27 1:25.15 1:26.06 1:32.38
Second round 4 1:26.08   1:31.08   1:32.08 1:28.13 1:26.08 1:33.22 1:33.03
Combined First round 5 1:25.30   1:34.36   1:35.30 1:48.59 1:37.71 1:30.08 1:25.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 35.78     35.78 41.96
Rubik's Magic First round 24 2.18   3.29   3.47 2.63 2.18 4.21 3.77
Po-Yu Jen (任柏毓)    Taiwan
Po-Yu Jen (任柏毓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic First round 28 1.46   DNF   1.46 DNF 2.81 2.05 DNF
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)    Taiwan
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.76   16.22   16.95 15.76 18.72 15.89 15.82
Combined First round 15 12.40   14.73   15.66 12.40 12.61 15.93 19.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 48.28   1:06.83   52.69 DNF 48.28 48.52 1:39.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:52.65     1:59.31 1:52.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 26.61     40.52 26.61
Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.34   2.15   1.34 2.03 1.93 2.50 DNF
Second round 2 1.38   1.58   1.41 1.55 1.38 1.77 DNF
First round 12 1.47   1.68   1.47 1.88 1.52 1.63 2.11
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)    Taiwan
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 34 15.27   18.10   20.09 18.56 DNF 15.27 15.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 56.46   1:00.73   1:14.37 59.22 1:02.43 56.46 1:00.55
5x5x5 Cube Second round 12 1:47.73   1:57.67   1:47.73 2:03.91 2:19.49 1:52.82 1:56.29
Combined First round 12 1:37.73   1:48.49   1:44.69 1:39.62 2:01.16 2:02.93 1:37.73
Sheng-Jyun Chen (陳陞峻)    Taiwan
Sheng-Jyun Chen (陳陞峻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 37 18.74   31.60   21.38 18.74 23.24 DNF 50.18
Rubik's Magic Second round 17 1.33   DNF   DNF 1.33 2.33 3.52 DNF
First round 10 1.28   1.64   1.47 2.14 4.10 1.32 1.28
Master Magic Final 7 3.20   5.43   4.72 3.20 DNF 3.82 7.75
First round 7 3.28   3.99   5.21 3.28 DNF 3.36 3.41
Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳)    Taiwan
Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.91   15.69   15.01 15.51 16.56 17.26 13.91
Second round 14 11.66   14.02   14.41 11.66 13.63 14.71 14.02
Combined First round 16 12.33   15.01   15.91 15.72 15.55 12.33 13.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.46   56.31   56.31 1:01.25 49.46 51.36 1:02.25
Second round 10 47.84   50.45   49.28 47.84 56.83 52.65 49.41
Combined First round 13 48.70   54.76   50.55 56.47 57.27 48.70 1:02.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:30.34   1:37.58   1:36.09 1:40.11 1:38.08 1:30.34 1:38.58
Second round 6 1:34.05   1:38.11   1:50.33 1:34.05 1:36.06 1:38.86 1:39.40
Combined First round 8 1:32.31   1:41.54   1:47.41 1:37.12 1:40.08 1:32.31 1:52.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 21.02   26.98   32.47 26.91 21.02 21.56 33.08
Combined First round 20 25.66     28.08 25.66
Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋)    Taiwan
Ting-Wei Tseng (曾亭瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 28 12.80   16.27   21.78 12.80 17.03 15.64 16.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:15.19     1:15.19 1:17.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:01.30     2:07.30 2:01.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 28.53     35.45 28.53
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.31   2.06   1.31 1.58 2.22 3.88 2.38
Second round 6 1.33   1.83   1.49 1.85 2.16 3.57 1.33
First round 9 1.50   1.60   1.50 1.71 1.55 3.02 1.53
Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣)    Taiwan
Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 26 14.83   15.98   15.03 14.83 18.96 16.27 16.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:00.21     1:00.21 1:04.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:51.06     1:56.34 1:51.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 27.03   28.15   27.03 27.43 28.97 40.52 28.06
Combined First round 16 24.41   29.53   24.41 43.98 29.11 26.46 33.02
Rubik's Magic Second round 16 0.96   NR 7.38   0.97 20.21 0.97 DNF 0.96
First round 1 0.96   NR 1.00   NR 1.03 1.00 0.97 0.96 3.36
Master Magic Final 1 2.76   3.13   3.00 2.76 3.14 3.25 3.37
First round 1 2.70   3.36   4.65 3.00 3.55 2.70 3.53
Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃)    Taiwan
Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.84   13.26   13.71 13.50 10.84 13.50 12.77
Second round 11 10.61   13.46   12.78 10.61 14.94 16.36 12.65
Combined First round 8 11.03   13.32   14.38 16.13 11.03 12.76 12.81
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 50.61   54.93   56.86 54.84 53.52 56.44 50.61
Combined First round 14 48.93   56.62   53.58 1:00.33 48.93 1:14.36 55.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.52   23.65   22.52 22.94 25.50 18.52 25.68
Second round 12 19.79   21.88   20.32 22.41 19.79 22.90 26.44
Combined First round 13 20.41   24.83   24.06 20.41 26.21 24.22 27.44
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)    Taiwan
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 39 20.27     20.27 20.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:53.65     1:56.89 1:53.65
Rubik's Magic Final 10 2.15   2.53   2.73 2.22 2.98 2.15 2.63
Second round 8 1.94   2.08   1.94 1.96 2.90 2.09 2.18
First round 19 1.98   2.30   2.29 1.98 1.99 3.06 2.61
Master Magic Final 10 3.63   6.09   3.63 8.02 5.05 6.31 6.90
First round 3 3.19   3.51   3.24 3.19 3.25 4.06 4.04
Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆)    Taiwan
Tzu-Heng Lin (林子恆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.35   14.54   13.80 14.70 15.13 11.35 16.25
Combined First round 23 13.83   15.75   16.83 17.58 14.80 13.83 15.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 57.99   1:00.61   58.70 1:01.11 57.99 1:08.82 1:02.02
Combined First round 16 54.13   58.10   58.83 58.93 54.13 56.53 1:09.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:38.84   1:59.59   1:38.84 2:30.66 1:58.68 2:17.09 1:43.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 25.70   29.95   25.70 29.03 37.59 32.44 28.39
Combined First round 19 25.04     31.79 25.04
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.38   1.69   1.55 1.58 1.38 1.97 1.94
Second round 15 1.77   3.57   1.77 6.72 2.19 DNF 1.81
First round 16 1.50   1.97   1.50 3.45 1.53 2.05 2.32
Master Magic Final 3 2.86   3.57   4.81 3.02 4.74 2.86 2.94
First round 4 2.90   3.84   2.90 9.52 3.91 4.34 3.27
Wen-chung Tien (田文中)    Taiwan
Wen-chung Tien (田文中)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 14.96   15.48   15.56 15.16 15.71 17.43 14.96
Second round 16 13.55   14.50   14.09 14.24 16.26 13.55 15.17
Combined First round 25 14.61   15.91   14.88 17.16 15.68 14.61 17.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.18   20.37   22.20 18.18 20.17 20.48 20.45
Second round 5 16.68   19.21   18.41 16.68 24.22 19.05 20.16
Combined First round 6 18.90   19.96   22.21 20.47 18.90 20.30 19.11
Rubik's Magic Second round 18 1.44   DNF   1.56 DNF 2.19 DNF 1.44
First round 8 1.38   1.58   1.38 1.50 1.80 3.36 1.43
Master Magic First round 17 5.13   6.34   8.88 6.11 5.13 5.38 7.52
Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘)    Taiwan
Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.75   15.38   16.47 13.75 14.65 15.02 17.40
Combined First round 24 14.04   15.75   16.86 14.79 15.61 14.04 19.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:29.38     1:31.65 1:29.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.73   19.64   19.14 24.57 20.38 17.73 19.41
Second round 3 15.58   18.69   20.85 18.39 19.56 15.58 18.11
Combined First round 8 16.93   21.34   24.72 16.93 22.68 19.33 22.02
Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州)    Taiwan
Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.91   15.26   18.24 11.91 14.84 13.95 16.99
Combined First round 20 14.06   15.43   15.90 14.06 14.45 16.27 15.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:02.38     1:04.27 1:02.38
5x5x5 Cube Second round 10 1:49.50   1:53.06   1:49.50 1:51.15 2:05.93 1:52.00 1:56.02
Combined First round 9 1:36.81   1:46.65   1:36.81 1:49.96 1:43.22 1:46.76 1:51.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 26.30     29.16 26.30
Rubik's Magic Final 13 1.00   4.14   9.88 1.02 1.00 1.53 DNF
Second round 5 1.03   1.75   DNF 2.05 1.52 1.69 1.03
First round 11 1.06   1.66   1.06 2.41 1.47 DNF 1.09
Master Magic Final 2 3.09   3.51   3.22 3.79 3.51 3.09 5.34
First round 2 3.06   3.48   3.06 4.13 DNF 3.21 3.11
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.63   11.07   11.44 10.66 11.25 8.63 11.31
Second round 2 8.69   10.13   8.96 9.63 8.69 11.80 11.89
Combined First round 3 8.03   10.67   8.03 12.91 11.59 10.34 10.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.84   43.32   39.84 46.37 41.30 42.28 48.92
Second round 2 41.01   44.65   51.30 41.50 41.01 50.52 41.92
Combined First round 2 34.68   43.66   48.53 48.18 34.68 44.28 38.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:32.52   1:36.39   1:34.78 1:32.52 1:36.70 1:45.94 1:37.70
Second round 8 1:34.30   1:48.34   1:58.83 1:34.30 1:50.41 1:58.46 1:36.15
Combined First round 7 1:28.52   1:38.74   1:28.52 1:34.61 1:47.94 1:46.12 1:35.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.09   19.31   18.54 19.16 16.09 20.23 20.53
Second round 6 16.28   19.72   23.15 21.19 16.78 16.28 21.19
Combined First round 2 16.47   18.32   18.50 17.74 21.81 18.72 16.47
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.03   1.09   1.18 1.05 1.05 1.38 1.03
Second round 10 1.15   2.15   2.16 3.50 1.15 1.24 3.06
First round 6 1.15   1.55   1.46 1.41 1.77 DNF 1.15
Master Magic Final 4 3.06   3.72   3.50 19.34 3.06 4.35 3.32
First round 6 3.18   3.96   4.36 4.00 4.34 3.53 3.18
Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡)    Taiwan
Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.81   11.35   11.61 8.81 11.15 13.84 11.30
Second round 1 9.16   9.98   NR 10.97 10.78 9.16 9.59 9.58
Combined First round 1 9.06   10.49   9.06 10.72 20.96 10.83 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.00   48.61   43.96 55.44 46.43 38.00 1:02.28
Second round 8 42.90   49.94   56.11 42.90 46.73 47.04 56.05
Combined First round 12 48.65   54.69   59.79 57.12 54.59 52.36 48.65
5x5x5 Cube Second round 11 1:41.97   1:53.21   1:58.81 2:10.00 1:41.97 1:48.93 1:51.90
Combined First round 11 1:40.72   1:48.40   1:40.72 1:55.41 1:47.12 1:42.66 2:07.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.19   18.02   18.02 26.47 15.19 20.47 15.56
Second round 2 16.89   18.65   19.91 16.89 18.64 17.41 21.91
Combined First round 3 16.77   18.77   16.77 16.93 19.97 22.84 19.41
Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱)    Taiwan
Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.97   14.31   10.97 15.56 DNF 14.59 12.77
Second round 15 13.29   14.12   13.29 14.64 14.73 13.52 14.21
Combined First round 18 12.58   15.07   15.55 16.50 13.16 12.58 16.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 51.99   56.70   1:02.00 53.41 1:02.33 51.99 54.69
Combined First round 10 48.15   54.44   1:01.07 51.46 53.59 58.28 48.15
Ying-Hsin Chen (陳映心)    Taiwan
Ying-Hsin Chen (陳映心)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic First round 27 1.22   DNF   DNF 1.22 DNF DNF DNF
Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙)    Taiwan
Yu-Chien Chung (鍾予謙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.38   17.19   17.13 15.38 17.36 18.38 17.09
Combined First round 19 14.48   15.26   18.40 14.85 14.48 14.79 16.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 20.78   31.44   36.67 28.66 28.99 20.78 DNF
Combined First round 17 24.60   29.71   29.94 24.60 29.22 29.96 31.50
Rubik's Magic Second round 20 2.68   DNF   2.68 DNF 4.05 DNF DNF
First round 15 1.60   1.94   1.60 3.59 2.07 1.70 2.06
Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛)    Taiwan
Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 45 1:05.27     1:12.46 1:05.27
Rubik's Magic Second round 21 2.71   DNF   DNF 2.85 DNF 2.71 3.80
First round 20 2.03   2.35   2.94 2.03 2.03 DNF 2.09
Master Magic First round 18 6.13   6.78   9.46 6.58 6.47 6.13 7.30
Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)    Taiwan
Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.52   11.50   10.58 10.52 12.77 13.59 11.15
Second round 8 11.33   11.94   13.50 11.33 12.34 11.40 12.08
Combined First round 10 12.30   13.57   12.30 13.22 14.18 DNF 13.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 54.63   56.27   56.77 54.63 56.05 56.00 1:00.97
Combined First round 11 41.53   54.58   41.53 1:06.18 49.66 57.68 56.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:07.86   1:15.23   1:18.06 1:15.13 1:07.86 1:15.85 1:14.72
Second round 1 1:03.14   NR 1:13.81   1:10.41 1:16.54 1:17.46 1:14.49 1:03.14
Combined First round 1 1:11.77   1:14.27   1:11.77 1:14.78 1:13.63 1:21.27 1:14.41
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)    Taiwan
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 36 17.29   20.22   20.26 17.29 20.58 21.61 19.81
Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢)    Taiwan
Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 32 13.71   17.42   17.52 19.31 13.71 17.66 17.09
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 49.22   58.61   3:19.00 49.22 1:01.71 58.13 56.00
Combined First round 15 53.96   57.71   1:00.04 59.20 54.95 58.99 53.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:32.19   1:52.94   1:58.59 1:32.19 1:57.68 1:52.93 1:48.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 29.09   34.95   35.34 34.44 29.09 36.34 35.06
Combined First round 18 21.83   31.94   21.83 28.25 38.02 DNF 29.55
Rubik's Magic Final 14 1.06   DNF   1.42 1.14 1.06 DNF DNF
Second round 11 1.16   2.17   1.28 1.16 3.88 3.84 1.40
First round 3 1.19   1.34   1.53 1.19 DNF 1.21 1.28
Master Magic Final 8 3.37   5.46   5.84 3.37 10.91 5.74 4.79
First round 9 3.56   4.33   3.56 3.66 3.78 7.77 5.56