Madrid Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-25~26  Spain, Madrid Madrid Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 9.17  Julen Simón Iriarte 11.74  Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 11.74
 2x2x2 Cube  Julen Simón Iriarte 3.28  Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.31  Philippe Virouleau 3.52
 4x4x4 Cube  Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 33.83  Julen Simón Iriarte 40.94  Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 44.27
 5x5x5 Cube  Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:19.09  Guillermo Conde Gil 1:21.85  José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:24.02
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Berta García Parra 29.06  Arthur Garcin 32.54  Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:00.94
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 14.75  Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17.52  Sergio Torrijos Santano 18.48
 3x3x3 With Feet  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:07.34  Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:21.00  Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:37.00
 Megaminx  Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:06.87  Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:21.73  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:26.00
 Pyraminx  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.95  Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.67  Julen Simón Iriarte 4.68
 Skewb  Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.58  Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.63  María del Mar Gallego Vicente 5.35
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 6:32.06  Arthur Garcin 7:24.96  Alexander Olleta del Molino 8:35.40
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 19:52.00  Arthur Garcin 22:55.00  Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 23:20.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Berta García Parra 17/20 58:04  Arthur Garcin 13/14 47:21  Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 13/14 52:02
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.20   9.04    Spain 8.76 8.54 9.82 8.20 10.14
2 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 8.47   10.83    Spain 12.30 10.12 11.45 10.93 8.47
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 9.47   10.96    Spain 10.53 13.98 9.47 11.04 11.31
4 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.51   11.10    Italy 12.17 11.48 10.51 11.05 10.77
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.65   11.24    Spain 12.49 10.72 10.70 9.65 12.30
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 10.86   11.78    Spain 14.04 12.78 11.12 11.45 10.86
7 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 10.85   11.89    Spain 14.74 10.85 12.06 12.46 11.15
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 10.65   12.13    Spain 13.01 17.25 11.85 11.52 10.65
9 Guillermo Conde Gil 11.75   12.48    Spain 11.75 12.28 11.77 16.95 13.38
10 David Serban Enescu 9.89   12.60    Romania 9.89 13.35 11.44 13.00 13.98
11 Carlos Molina Moya 10.92   13.03    Spain 18.30 14.40 13.09 10.92 11.61
12 Sergio Torrijos Santano 11.23   13.07    Spain 15.60 11.23 12.00 14.44 12.76
13 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.51   13.13    Spain 13.42 13.93 14.36 11.51 12.05
14 Arthur Garcin 12.49   13.15    France 14.25 13.08 12.75 12.49 13.61
15 Alberto Masó Molina 10.82   13.26    Spain 14.78 12.85 12.18 10.82 14.76
16 Jesper Swinkels 11.79   13.55    Netherlands 16.70 13.62 11.79 13.08 13.94
17 Philippe Virouleau 11.59   13.67    France 13.52 13.53 15.00 13.97 11.59
18 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 13.60   14.17    Spain 14.65 16.67 13.73 13.60 14.12
19 Álvaro Gala López 13.21   14.26    Spain 15.84 13.56 16.28 13.37 13.21
20 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 11.06   14.73    Spain 19.49 12.69 13.28 11.06 18.22
21 Sergio López Moreno 13.74   15.88    Spain 18.29 14.46 14.89 18.94 13.74
22 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 15.45   15.94    Spain 15.94 15.97 15.91 16.01 15.45
23 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 12.62   15.96    Spain 17.23 14.48 12.62 17.35 16.18
24 Pablo Celador Larren 14.30   16.02    Spain 15.19 16.54 19.74 16.33 14.30
25 Laura Ohrndorf 14.66   16.10    Germany 14.66 22.44 17.13 15.03 16.15
26 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 14.75   16.26    Morocco 15.51 14.75 18.35 16.80 16.48
27 Jaime Botello García 13.43   16.31    Spain 16.18 19.52 13.43 16.66 16.10
28 Sergio del Puerto Martín 13.91   16.53    Spain 14.54 19.77 15.44 13.91 19.62
29 Rafael Alférez Robisco 13.99   17.19    Spain 18.86 15.96 18.10 17.50 13.99
30 Jorge Marín Segovia 14.67   17.26    Spain 19.22 17.34 14.67 15.55 18.88
31 José María Ruiz Romanillos 14.74   17.64    Spain 18.10 17.70 17.11 14.74 22.43
32 Julio Perugorria Lorente 16.87   17.69    Spain 16.87 17.14 20.99 16.96 18.96
33 Javier Tovar Castro 15.19   17.72    Spain 18.32 19.75 16.19 15.19 18.65
34 Carlos Chamizo Cano 16.13   17.74    Spain 16.40 17.06 25.14 19.75 16.13
35 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 16.24   17.98    Spain 16.24 25.04 19.74 17.38 16.83
36 Mario Rodrigo Luján 15.02   18.13    Spain 15.02 19.75 17.02 18.68 18.70
37 Daniel de la Fuente Bornaechea 13.83   18.21    Spain 22.15 13.83 17.48 16.71 20.43
38 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 17.40   18.54    Spain 18.47 18.77 17.40 18.38 24.46
39 Berta García Parra 15.78   18.88    Spain 15.78 19.31 17.55 DNF 19.79
40 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 17.55   19.09    Spain 20.99 17.55 18.07 20.07 19.14
41 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 16.81   19.18    Spain 21.79 16.81 18.88 18.02 20.65
42 Víctor Peinado 17.39   19.57    Spain 21.29 17.39 18.76 24.20 18.66
43 Carlos Torres Araya 18.13   19.63    Spain 18.13 19.37 18.60 22.94 20.91
44 Daniel Escobar Ortiz 17.44   20.11    Spain 19.92 19.26 21.53 17.44 21.14
45 Benito Benítez Ruiz 19.50   20.20    Spain 21.62 20.00 19.50 20.67 19.94
46 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 19.16   20.89    Spain 20.69 19.41 23.32 22.56 19.16
47 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 16.22   21.21    Spain 16.22 22.08 22.08 22.64 19.48
48 David Ruscalleda Gómez 20.60   21.52    Spain 23.70 20.60 20.96 22.13 21.47
49 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 19.08   22.61    Spain 26.59 50.12 20.58 19.08 20.65
50 Daniel Lurueña de Diego 21.65   23.30    Spain 22.37 25.21 21.65 33.25 22.32
51 Endika Ballesteros 22.35   23.74    Spain 24.53 22.46 24.22 22.35 25.32
52 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 18.49   23.81    Spain 24.48 27.41 22.74 18.49 24.21
53 Diego García 21.36   23.88    Spain 25.23 35.27 23.69 21.36 22.73
54 David Aguilera Busselle 21.63   23.93    Spain 22.07 25.15 25.40 24.58 21.63
55 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 21.35   24.05    Spain 23.97 21.35 30.81 23.91 24.28
56 Adrián Trejo 19.29   24.35    Spain 24.27 20.88 35.09 19.29 27.89
57 Montse García Cerdán 19.50   24.53    Spain 19.50 42.85 23.98 23.91 25.71
58 Álvaro Tovar Castro 22.37   24.54    Spain 26.98 23.23 22.37 23.97 26.41
59 Andrew Kimmey 19.88   24.86    USA 25.97 25.91 26.98 22.69 19.88
60 Mario Alonso Cardeñosa 22.39   25.87    Spain 22.39 23.03 28.54 29.64 26.05
61 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 23.45   26.06    Spain 34.15 25.12 24.53 23.45 28.52
62 Sergio Marqués Ruiz 24.34   26.07    Spain 24.99 24.34 27.64 33.50 25.57
63 Clara Pedregosa Valverde 25.15   26.23    Spain 25.56 25.15 27.55 DNF 25.58
64 Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez 25.06   26.43    Spain 27.69 25.06 26.43 25.16 1:04.10
65 Jaime Fernández Martínez 23.83   26.56    Spain 33.49 24.82 23.83 29.64 25.23
66 Pablo Castillo Ruiz 20.65   26.65    Spain 27.25 23.14 41.58 29.56 20.65
67 Jesús Lindo García 21.81   26.77    Spain 33.32 25.02 26.93 21.81 28.35
68 Ander Sevilla Hernández 24.33   27.05    Spain 27.10 29.06 24.99 30.29 24.33
69 Sergio Madrigal Molina 23.47   27.06    Spain 39.95 28.64 27.41 23.47 25.13
70 Iván Brigidano Pérez 24.12   27.08    Spain 24.81 26.61 29.83 24.12 30.15
71 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 23.18   27.35    Spain 29.67 23.18 29.10 33.58 23.27
72 Luca Spagnolo 21.55   27.52    Italy 27.10 31.05 28.57 26.88 21.55
73 Marcos Sabando Vergara 24.55   27.82    Spain 30.85 28.14 24.55 28.13 27.18
74 Rodrigo Cáceres García 23.49   28.03    Spain 31.46 27.59 25.94 30.55 23.49
75 Rocío Fernández Usero 24.20   28.60    Spain 25.79 DNF 30.36 29.65 24.20
76 David Natanael Pal 24.69   28.95    Spain 31.76 32.05 30.24 24.85 24.69
77 Sofía Guerrero Neto 23.91   29.13    Spain 33.08 25.23 29.08 23.91 35.26
78 Luis Gallego 24.88   29.32    Spain 28.42 27.09 32.44 DNF 24.88
79 Giorgio Venturini García 25.25   29.79    Spain 35.50 28.04 31.91 29.43 25.25
80 Ian Álvarez de Francisco 23.52   30.87    Spain 23.52 34.75 30.67 29.11 32.84
81 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 27.71   33.09    Poland 27.71 37.00 33.12 30.55 35.61
82 Enrique Alcocer Diaz 29.10   33.49    Spain 29.10 29.51 41.95 35.26 35.69
83 Damián Alejandro Ovalle Ramos 25.88   33.93    Spain 25.88 35.98 33.73 35.69 32.37
84 Mauro Andrés García 31.94   34.09    Spain 33.50 34.47 45.35 34.30 31.94
85 Martin Paniego Ballesta 24.27   34.22    Spain 44.90 31.32 34.57 24.27 36.78
86 José Luis Vázquez 32.88   34.56    Spain 40.57 36.25 33.83 33.59 32.88
87 Carolina Pulido Cascales 29.65   35.56    Spain 45.73 29.65 36.20 39.21 31.28
88 Jesús Masanet García 30.12   35.69    Spain 35.63 30.12 41.53 35.13 36.30
89 Fernando Astasio Ávila 26.72   35.93    Spain 53.02 35.63 38.64 26.72 33.51
90 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 30.92   36.08    Italy 34.75 37.28 38.38 36.20 30.92
91 Marco Balboa Morillo 27.89   36.25    Spain 39.63 38.13 27.89 44.42 30.99
92 Miguel Calvo López 30.74   36.28    Spain 33.67 30.74 36.83 41.15 38.33
93 Adrián García Martínez 33.22   37.17    Spain 41.20 37.64 37.46 36.41 33.22
94 Aitor de Blas Parra 33.47   37.48    Spain 37.06 39.20 33.47 40.05 36.19
95 Diego Naranjo 33.66   37.51    Spain 33.78 43.87 37.04 41.70 33.66
96 Álvaro Márquez Valero 26.76   38.29    Spain 47.57 46.42 34.94 33.52 26.76
97 Luis Miguel Sáenz González 33.39   40.04    Spain 55.23 43.50 39.44 37.17 33.39
98 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 34.26   40.13    Spain 38.50 34.26 35.22 46.67 47.38
99 Raúl Prieto Pita 34.37   40.37    Spain 41.74 43.72 51.95 34.37 35.64
100 Javier Campos Penas 30.53   40.84    Spain 45.91 30.53 39.29 37.33 DNF
101 Miguel Murcia 35.40   44.55    Spain 49.75 40.33 43.56 35.40 1:04.93
102 Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz 29.74   45.53    Spain 1:46.20 53.87 39.58 29.74 43.13
103 Carlos Mengs Occhi 43.00   49.82    Spain 50.77 49.90 DNF 48.79 43.00
104 Álvaro Díaz Jordan 34.45   55.22    Spain 1:11.19 46.66 47.80 34.45 DNF
105 José Vázquez Sánchez 1:05.16   1:13.40    Spain 1:16.39 1:15.52 1:08.84 1:05.16 1:15.83
106 Isabel Vicente Moreno 1:48.28   2:30.18    Spain 1:48.28 2:30.08 2:37.87 2:22.59 4:21.41
107 Jesús Javier Ruiz Martín 2:27.36   2:44.40    Spain 2:50.12 3:05.06 2:36.52 2:27.36 2:46.55
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.74   8.92    Spain 9.89 7.74 10.03 8.42 8.44
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 9.48   11.01    Spain 9.87 10.69 12.46 12.79 9.48
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 9.63   11.35    Spain 11.07 9.63 12.75 10.22 13.81
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.33   11.52    Spain 11.73 12.30 11.52 11.32 10.33
5 Sergio Torrijos Santano 11.14   11.70    Spain 11.61 11.14 11.99 11.49 12.21
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 8.42   11.79    Spain 8.42 9.20 13.71 12.91 13.27
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.09   11.83    Italy 13.03 11.09 11.52 12.15 11.81
8 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 10.37   12.13    Spain 10.37 13.87 16.17 12.10 10.41
9 David Serban Enescu 9.81   12.41    Romania 11.97 14.87 11.57 13.68 9.81
10 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 12.29   12.75    Spain 13.19 12.29 12.44 13.07 12.74
11 Philippe Virouleau 11.47   12.76    France 11.47 12.35 13.18 13.70 12.74
12 Carlos Molina Moya 11.19   13.06    Spain 11.54 11.19 15.03 14.55 13.09
13 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.21   13.44    Spain 11.21 13.51 13.02 13.79 14.57
14 Arthur Garcin 10.31   13.56    France 14.82 10.31 13.26 13.20 14.21
15 Guillermo Conde Gil 11.21   13.72    Spain 12.54 15.15 13.83 14.79 11.21
16 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 13.06   14.36    Spain 14.42 13.52 15.13 13.06 19.97
17 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 13.02   14.80    Spain DNF 14.80 15.34 14.26 13.02
18 Sergio del Puerto Martín 13.14   14.86    Spain 15.54 13.14 13.31 15.74 17.45
19 Alberto Masó Molina 13.74   14.88    Spain 16.67 13.88 15.34 15.42 13.74
20 Álvaro Gala López 13.30   14.93    Spain 14.24 13.30 15.84 14.90 15.64
21 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 13.84   15.25    Spain 14.38 13.84 14.94 18.52 16.42
22 José María Ruiz Romanillos 14.33   15.38    Spain 14.33 16.10 14.71 15.38 16.06
23 Julio Perugorria Lorente 14.00   16.01    Spain 15.98 14.00 18.46 16.30 15.76
24 Jaime Botello García 12.34   16.35    Spain 16.17 15.30 12.34 19.08 17.58
25 Jorge Marín Segovia 12.39   16.43    Spain 12.39 16.31 16.02 16.97 19.69
26 Laura Ohrndorf 12.40   16.67    Germany 12.40 15.44 18.52 21.47 16.06
27 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 15.18   16.85    Spain 17.53 15.18 15.85 17.17 20.43
28 Rafael Alférez Robisco 15.38   17.02    Spain 16.49 15.59 20.85 18.99 15.38
29 Mario Rodrigo Luján 14.73   17.04    Spain 18.65 14.73 16.54 16.86 17.73
30 Jesper Swinkels 15.67   17.07    Netherlands 15.67 16.79 16.23 20.31 18.18
31 David Ruscalleda Gómez 15.67   17.26    Spain 16.96 16.87 15.67 20.54 17.96
32 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 15.80   17.28    Morocco 15.80 18.10 19.61 16.66 17.08
33 Carlos Torres Araya 15.73   17.47    Spain 17.77 17.56 23.29 17.07 15.73
34 Javier Tovar Castro 15.07   17.73    Spain 15.07 17.23 19.36 22.54 16.59
35 Sergio López Moreno 16.62   17.78    Spain 18.23 16.72 16.62 21.25 18.38
36 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 16.16   17.84    Spain 19.65 20.07 17.45 16.41 16.16
37 Víctor Peinado 15.30   18.05    Spain 21.84 15.66 20.15 18.35 15.30
38 Benito Benítez Ruiz 15.66   18.09    Spain 15.66 17.91 23.96 19.01 17.34
39 Carlos Chamizo Cano 16.28   18.11    Spain 17.37 16.28 17.51 24.80 19.45
40 Berta García Parra 17.34   18.12    Spain 17.47 17.79 17.34 19.31 19.10
41 Pablo Celador Larren 15.26   18.30    Spain 15.26 19.61 18.21 20.43 17.09
42 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 16.99   18.91    Spain 20.60 16.99 17.08 19.05 27.86
43 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 16.22   19.20    Spain 16.22 19.48 19.59 18.53 23.39
44 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 15.63   19.67    Spain 15.63 16.61 30.50 19.43 22.96
45 Daniel Escobar Ortiz 17.86   19.95    Spain 18.38 21.46 17.86 20.01 22.67
46 Daniel de la Fuente Bornaechea 17.31   20.53    Spain 17.31 23.35 20.64 21.42 19.53
47 Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez 16.37   22.17    Spain 23.11 21.51 16.37 24.22 21.88
48 Andrew Kimmey 19.19   22.21    USA 20.48 21.30 19.19 24.84 26.82
49 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 20.15   22.29    Spain 20.15 22.17 21.41 23.28 26.29
50 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 21.56   22.65    Spain 21.56 29.73 21.97 23.99 21.99
51 Jesús Lindo García 21.85   23.67    Spain 23.85 21.88 21.85 33.73 25.29
52 Montse García Cerdán 18.18   23.78    Spain 18.18 21.55 25.99 23.91 25.89
53 Luca Spagnolo 20.40   23.82    Italy 26.19 24.42 20.40 23.94 23.09
54 Sergio Madrigal Molina 21.51   24.15    Spain 21.51 25.96 23.15 23.35 28.17
55 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 21.93   24.40    Spain 25.28 24.48 26.95 21.93 23.44
56 Iván Brigidano Pérez 18.76   25.33    Spain 25.20 DNF 18.76 24.51 26.29
57 Diego García 22.13   25.78    Spain 30.66 22.13 27.70 23.01 26.62
58 Álvaro Tovar Castro 22.50   26.31    Spain 22.50 27.88 25.79 25.61 27.53
59 Sergio Marqués Ruiz 24.41   27.13    Spain 24.41 24.41 26.93 30.08 30.04
60 Marcos Sabando Vergara 23.65   27.34    Spain 28.46 23.93 23.65 29.63 30.87
61 Luis Gallego 25.89   28.52    Spain 28.26 31.28 25.89 26.23 31.06
62 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 26.36   29.04    Spain 29.94 26.36 28.27 28.92 32.49
63 Rocío Fernández Usero 27.13   30.16    Spain 29.15 41.32 32.18 27.13 29.16
64 Ian Álvarez de Francisco 28.86   32.40    Spain 30.22 36.25 28.86 33.27 33.70
65 Jaime Fernández Martínez 28.12   32.78    Spain 28.12 33.06 31.52 33.75 35.72
66 David Natanael Pal 21.16   34.66    Spain 30.43 42.47 21.16 DNF 31.09
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.68   9.17    Spain 7.68 11.56 8.99 8.64 9.89
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 10.18   11.74    Spain 10.94 12.16 13.62 12.11 10.18
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 11.41   11.74    Spain 11.43 11.67 12.12 11.41 12.48
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.40   11.75    Spain 12.03 11.57 11.68 12.00 11.40
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 9.83   12.11    Spain 10.50 9.83 11.34 14.48 14.74
6 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 12.06   12.41    Spain 12.50 13.55 12.14 12.60 12.06
7 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 11.03   12.91    Spain 13.04 11.03 11.87 14.67 13.81
8 David Serban Enescu 9.15   13.09    Romania 13.59 13.38 9.15 13.15 12.74
9 Philippe Virouleau 10.89   13.36    France 10.89 16.28 13.77 13.35 12.95
10 Sergio Torrijos Santano 11.72   13.47    Spain 14.50 13.85 20.97 11.72 12.05
11 Carlos Molina Moya 12.28   14.01    Spain 16.96 12.60 12.28 13.58 15.84
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.33   14.15    Italy 11.33 DNF 12.90 12.52 17.03
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.84   2.38    Spain 2.22 2.78 1.84 2.95 2.14
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.24   2.91    Spain 4.41 3.57 2.24 2.58 2.59
3 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 2.91   3.44    Spain 3.36 2.91 3.53 3.65 3.42
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.23   3.50    Spain 3.59 3.49 3.83 3.43 3.23
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.43   3.62    Spain 8.21 3.73 3.49 3.63 3.43
6 Julen Simón Iriarte 2.45   3.74    Spain DNF 4.88 2.45 3.80 2.55
7 Philippe Virouleau 3.56   3.81    France 3.84 3.56 3.95 8.07 3.64
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.08   4.09    Spain 4.37 7.21 3.14 4.77 3.08
9 Arthur Garcin 3.11   4.36    France 5.25 6.17 3.27 4.56 3.11
10 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 3.27   4.68    Spain 3.27 7.37 4.61 4.74 4.69
11 Daniel Escobar Ortiz 3.66   4.70    Spain 4.80 3.66 4.83 4.48 6.50
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 2.92   4.73    Italy 4.80 2.92 7.45 4.97 4.43
13 Jesper Swinkels 4.03   4.77    Netherlands 4.88 4.03 4.51 4.92 DNF
14 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.69   4.82    Spain 4.69 5.32 4.96 4.72 4.77
15 Jorge Marín Segovia 4.57   4.84    Spain 4.61 5.17 5.95 4.57 4.73
16 David Serban Enescu 3.69   4.86    Romania 6.67 4.91 3.97 5.71 3.69
17 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 3.07   4.87    Spain 4.58 5.17 3.07 5.12 4.92
18 Álvaro Gala López 3.94   5.04    Spain 7.69 5.21 5.32 4.60 3.94
19 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 4.37   5.19    Spain 5.71 5.07 4.78 4.37 8.20
20 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 3.18   5.25    Spain 5.71 5.78 5.54 4.51 3.18
21 Sergio López Moreno 4.42   5.46    Spain 4.42 5.94 8.92 5.64 4.79
22 Guillermo Conde Gil 4.48   5.60    Spain 5.96 5.56 DNF 4.48 5.28
23 David Ruscalleda Gómez 4.21   5.65    Spain 6.44 4.25 9.43 4.21 6.27
24 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 4.51   5.66   NR  Morocco 6.75 4.51 6.80 4.52 5.71
25 Daniel de la Fuente Bornaechea 4.99   5.66    Spain 5.34 4.99 12.25 6.35 5.28
26 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 4.20   5.72    Spain 8.02 6.11 4.75 6.30 4.20
27 Víctor Peinado 4.74   5.80    Spain 6.64 11.25 5.10 5.65 4.74
28 Pablo Celador Larren 4.23   5.85    Spain 4.27 8.16 8.38 5.12 4.23
29 Sergio Madrigal Molina 5.04   5.97    Spain 10.87 5.22 6.80 5.04 5.90
30 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4.71   5.98    Spain 5.40 6.70 5.83 10.08 4.71
31 Sergio Marqués Ruiz 4.20   6.24    Spain 4.20 6.82 9.07 5.55 6.36
32 Carlos Chamizo Cano 5.55   6.25    Spain 6.30 7.11 5.61 5.55 6.85
33 Rafael Alférez Robisco 5.03   6.32    Spain 5.03 6.09 8.74 7.24 5.64
34 Sergio del Puerto Martín 4.69   6.33    Spain 4.69 7.09 6.94 6.37 5.67
35 Marco Balboa Morillo 6.08   6.48    Spain 11.78 6.85 6.08 6.10 6.48
36 Montse García Cerdán 5.07   6.50    Spain 7.03 6.80 6.66 5.07 6.03
37 Ander Sevilla Hernández 4.39   6.52    Spain 7.01 4.39 7.69 8.34 4.85
38 Carlos Molina Moya 5.03   6.52    Spain 6.83 7.55 6.55 5.03 6.18
39 Jaime Botello García 5.85   6.68    Spain 5.87 7.83 8.38 5.85 6.35
40 Álvaro Tovar Castro 5.71   6.85    Spain 6.84 10.18 7.32 5.71 6.38
41 Javier Tovar Castro 5.17   6.87    Spain 8.97 8.48 5.17 6.54 5.60
42 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 5.49   6.88    Spain 5.49 6.78 7.54 DNF 6.33
43 Benito Benítez Ruiz 6.31   6.88    Spain 6.80 6.31 6.56 7.28 9.10
44 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 5.73   6.91    Spain 5.73 7.10 6.82 7.83 6.82
45 José María Ruiz Romanillos 4.49   6.93    Spain 4.49 DNF 7.18 6.81 6.79
46 Álvaro Márquez Valero 5.36   6.94    Spain 7.47 5.36 6.96 6.39 9.41
47 Laura Ohrndorf 6.50   6.98    Germany 7.88 6.51 6.54 8.53 6.50
48 Berta García Parra 5.26   7.09    Spain 6.39 9.22 5.26 5.65 13.53
49 Mario Rodrigo Luján 3.59   7.26    Spain 9.92 15.36 3.59 6.13 5.74
50 Adrián Trejo 6.45   7.42    Spain 7.58 7.73 6.95 9.05 6.45
51 Iván Brigidano Pérez 5.20   7.45    Spain 7.95 5.20 12.70 7.70 6.69
52 Diego García 5.90   7.47    Spain 7.73 5.90 7.41 7.27 9.07
53 Alberto Masó Molina 6.31   7.48    Spain 8.27 7.94 7.45 6.31 7.05
54 Rodrigo Cáceres García 6.25   7.55    Spain 7.51 7.50 14.37 6.25 7.65
55 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 5.96   7.83    Spain 5.96 7.94 8.44 10.30 7.10
56 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 4.87   7.84    Spain 7.79 4.87 9.03 8.89 6.83
57 Pablo Castillo Ruiz 6.55   8.00    Spain 7.53 6.55 8.08 15.44 8.39
58 Andrew Kimmey 6.81   8.11    USA DNF 8.80 8.50 6.81 7.03
59 Marcos Sabando Vergara 5.92   8.51    Spain 11.54 8.48 7.54 9.51 5.92
60 Clara Pedregosa Valverde 7.14   8.63    Spain 10.41 7.14 9.05 8.56 8.28
61 Rocío Fernández Usero 6.02   8.68    Spain 8.26 9.54 8.82 6.02 8.96
62 Mario Alonso Cardeñosa 5.74   8.84    Spain 8.30 9.99 5.74 8.24 10.56
63 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 7.44   8.89    Poland 12.75 7.44 10.20 8.33 8.15
64 Carlos Torres Araya 4.98   8.95    Spain 7.42 9.79 9.63 4.98 12.46
65 Jesús Masanet García 8.22   8.95    Spain 8.22 9.23 9.34 8.81 8.82
66 Aitor de Blas Parra 6.23   9.15    Spain 10.12 10.56 6.23 8.62 8.72
67 Luis Gallego 8.89   9.44    Spain 11.06 9.01 8.89 9.69 9.63
68 Jesús Lindo García 6.84   9.59    Spain 8.45 9.36 10.95 6.84 11.75
69 Luca Spagnolo 6.66   9.69    Italy 11.11 10.26 8.29 10.52 6.66
70 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 5.32   9.93    Spain 6.06 15.56 14.66 5.32 9.06
71 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 8.86   9.99    Spain 10.33 11.37 8.86 10.77 8.87
72 Daniel Lurueña de Diego 6.15   10.07    Spain 13.38 12.91 6.15 9.05 8.24
73 Endika Ballesteros 9.06   10.44    Spain 9.06 15.85 11.89 9.10 10.33
74 Carlos Mengs Occhi 9.80   10.58    Spain 9.80 11.12 15.35 10.42 10.19
75 Miguel Murcia 6.88   10.74    Spain 10.09 13.78 12.22 6.88 9.90
76 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 7.56   10.80    Spain 10.42 22.09 12.07 9.92 7.56
77 Diego Naranjo 4.57   11.09    Spain 12.29 9.83 4.57 13.56 11.15
78 Mauro Andrés García 7.89   11.50    Spain 11.35 12.80 7.89 10.36 22.74
79 Giorgio Venturini García 9.38   11.56    Spain 9.38 13.90 22.53 10.05 10.72
80 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 8.16   11.72    Spain 13.75 9.25 12.17 8.16 DNF
81 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 6.30   12.17    Spain 17.85 7.21 18.05 11.46 6.30
82 Damián Alejandro Ovalle Ramos 11.41   12.30    Spain 11.81 12.01 13.09 18.15 11.41
83 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 4.92   12.72    Spain DNF 5.50 4.92 9.79 22.86
84 Martin Paniego Ballesta 11.70   13.02    Spain 12.56 13.00 11.70 13.49 15.89
85 Adrián García Martínez 11.39   13.35    Spain 14.55 DNF 11.61 13.89 11.39
86 Miguel Calvo López 11.07   13.49    Spain 14.93 14.32 11.23 11.07 DNF
87 Raúl Prieto Pita 6.93   13.68    Spain 6.93 7.91 12.37 20.77 DNF
88 Javier Campos Penas 9.31   13.86    Spain 12.97 9.31 12.67 16.02 15.95
89 David Natanael Pal 12.63   13.92    Spain 14.92 12.63 13.62 13.22 16.34
90 José Luis Vázquez 12.79   15.23    Spain 15.19 14.23 DNF 16.27 12.79
91 Sofía Guerrero Neto 8.20   15.59    Spain 8.20 18.83 DNF 10.73 17.21
92 Enrique Alcocer Diaz 13.45   16.41    Spain 15.24 37.15 19.76 14.22 13.45
93 Jaime Fernández Martínez 6.26   17.22    Spain 16.79 6.26 10.76 24.10 DNF
94 Ian Álvarez de Francisco 15.32   17.88    Spain 17.38 DNF 17.26 15.32 18.99
95 Álvaro Díaz Jordan 12.44   18.95    Spain 12.44 16.96 21.92 17.98 34.42
96 Luis Miguel Sáenz González 16.31   20.00    Spain 21.97 16.31 18.76 34.23 19.26
97 Fernando Astasio Ávila 13.20   20.32    Spain 15.14 22.65 23.18 13.20 50.74
98 José Vázquez Sánchez 14.78   21.92    Spain 22.26 24.40 14.78 22.16 21.33
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.35   2.12    Spain 1.35 2.11 1.68 2.58 3.79
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.01   3.59    Spain 2.01 4.78 4.20 3.85 2.71
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.78   3.71    Spain 6.03 3.40 2.78 3.93 3.80
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 2.16   3.88    Spain 4.94 2.16 3.54 5.43 3.17
5 Mario Rodrigo Luján 2.88   3.94    Spain 3.55 2.88 6.58 3.23 5.03
6 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 3.43   4.06    Spain DNF 4.46 3.43 3.76 3.95
7 Philippe Virouleau 3.04   4.12    France 3.04 5.70 4.33 3.21 4.83
8 David Serban Enescu 3.96   4.55    Romania 4.72 5.91 3.96 4.14 4.80
9 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 3.86   4.84    Spain 4.96 3.86 DNF 4.12 5.45
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.17   4.84    Spain 5.32 4.76 4.17 4.43 6.37
11 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 4.61   4.91    Spain 4.61 4.86 4.77 5.12 5.09
12 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 4.10   4.94    Spain 4.10 5.44 7.13 4.13 5.25
13 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 3.56   5.25    Spain 4.94 5.84 7.21 4.98 3.56
14 Arthur Garcin 3.48   5.27    France 6.21 3.48 5.50 5.80 4.52
15 Daniel Escobar Ortiz 4.80   5.42    Spain 4.80 5.35 7.16 5.34 5.56
16 Jesper Swinkels 4.23   5.43    Netherlands 4.50 6.58 14.63 4.23 5.22
17 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.97   5.51    Spain 4.97 5.20 5.85 5.47 7.67
18 Iván Brigidano Pérez 3.25   5.55    Spain 3.25 4.84 6.82 4.99 7.64
19 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 5.16   5.58    Spain 5.22 6.11 6.08 5.44 5.16
20 Jaime Botello García 3.54   5.61    Spain 3.54 9.24 4.82 6.87 5.13
21 Rafael Alférez Robisco 4.78   5.77    Spain 6.52 6.52 4.78 5.33 5.46
22 Álvaro Gala López 4.88   5.83    Spain 5.62 8.51 6.10 4.88 5.76
23 Javier Tovar Castro 4.97   5.87    Spain 5.50 6.39 5.71 4.97 DNF
24 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4.70   5.98    Spain 7.54 6.55 6.12 4.70 5.27
25 Carlos Molina Moya 5.47   6.03    Spain 5.47 5.74 6.29 6.06 8.90
26 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 2.94   6.06    Spain 2.94 8.55 7.66 4.94 5.57
27 Jorge Marín Segovia 4.76   6.06    Spain 6.93 8.56 5.85 5.41 4.76
28 Sergio López Moreno 4.48   6.08    Spain 4.48 7.31 6.80 4.56 6.87
29 David Ruscalleda Gómez 5.64   6.08    Spain 5.64 5.66 9.65 6.03 6.54
30 José María Ruiz Romanillos 4.93   6.21    Spain 5.23 6.44 6.97 4.93 17.13
31 Pablo Celador Larren 5.43   6.35    Spain 6.55 6.81 5.69 6.95 5.43
32 Víctor Peinado 3.34   6.43    Spain 5.61 6.86 3.34 6.96 6.83
33 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 5.00   6.49    Morocco 6.80 5.98 6.68 5.00 8.11
34 Daniel de la Fuente Bornaechea 5.05   6.53    Spain 5.16 9.56 6.27 5.05 8.17
35 Guillermo Conde Gil 4.89   6.64    Spain 8.95 4.89 6.18 6.17 7.58
36 Alberto Masó Molina 2.41   6.83    Spain 2.41 6.80 7.41 11.77 6.29
37 Sergio Marqués Ruiz 5.92   6.89    Spain 5.92 8.64 6.55 6.59 7.54
38 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 5.40   7.12    Spain 6.09 5.40 12.77 8.46 6.80
39 Benito Benítez Ruiz 4.42   7.38    Spain 7.91 8.11 4.42 6.11 14.65
40 Laura Ohrndorf 6.87   7.56    Germany 7.65 10.94 7.64 6.87 7.40
41 Sergio del Puerto Martín 6.69   7.57    Spain 12.51 7.96 6.69 7.81 6.93
42 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.54   7.74    Italy 4.54 4.93 4.90 13.39 19.97
43 Carlos Chamizo Cano 7.38   7.74    Spain 7.39 10.95 8.19 7.38 7.63
44 Jesús Masanet García 5.18   7.75    Spain 5.18 8.32 13.01 5.85 9.07
45 Berta García Parra 4.96   7.86    Spain 4.96 DNF 6.62 5.55 11.42
46 Rocío Fernández Usero 3.07   7.91    Spain 3.07 8.96 9.86 6.66 8.12
47 Carlos Torres Araya 4.75   7.98    Spain 8.47 4.75 8.09 8.25 7.59
48 Sergio Madrigal Molina 5.77   8.00    Spain 5.77 8.79 8.64 6.76 8.61
49 Álvaro Tovar Castro 7.07   8.08    Spain DNF 7.27 9.42 7.07 7.55
50 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 5.30   8.16    Spain 5.30 7.73 9.24 7.50 11.08
51 Diego García 4.64   8.25    Spain 4.64 9.46 10.08 5.22 11.57
52 Andrew Kimmey 4.50   8.31    USA 4.50 9.48 9.56 7.98 7.47
53 Jesús Lindo García 5.57   8.63    Spain 10.91 5.57 7.70 8.76 9.42
54 Rodrigo Cáceres García 2.72   8.72    Spain 2.72 6.66 10.07 9.44 11.41
55 Luis Gallego 6.27   9.37    Spain 6.27 9.14 9.31 9.66 DNF
56 Aitor de Blas Parra 7.48   9.57    Spain 9.33 7.48 10.98 9.06 10.32
57 Marcos Sabando Vergara 2.89   10.03    Spain 2.89 9.73 10.14 10.23 10.21
58 Luca Spagnolo 8.79   10.61    Italy 8.79 11.85 9.77 10.22 DNF
59 Marco Balboa Morillo 7.24   12.65    Spain 7.24 10.49 19.12 18.99 8.47
60 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 11.15   22.98    Spain 23.61 15.24 30.08 11.15 DNF
61 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.23   DNF    Spain 3.56 3.23 4.09 DNF DNF
62 Montse García Cerdán 7.06   DNF    Spain 8.24 DNF 7.06 DNF DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 1.95   3.28    Spain 1.95 3.88 2.91 3.05 5.61
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.82   3.31    Spain 3.13 5.03 3.57 3.22 2.82
3 Philippe Virouleau 3.04   3.52    France 4.68 3.13 3.65 3.04 3.77
4 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2.03   3.80    Spain 4.39 2.09 4.91 2.03 5.89
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.73   3.91    Spain 3.61 3.86 4.26 2.73 6.74
6 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 2.97   4.03    Spain 3.72 4.25 4.11 2.97 5.54
7 Jesper Swinkels 3.90   4.39    Netherlands 6.68 4.09 4.93 4.15 3.90
8 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 4.42   4.75    Spain 4.84 4.63 4.42 4.79 6.51
9 Mario Rodrigo Luján 4.41   6.00    Spain 7.39 8.86 5.28 4.41 5.33
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.05   6.09    Spain 8.91 4.49 4.05 9.53 4.87
11 David Serban Enescu 4.41   6.13    Romania 6.95 5.69 7.92 4.41 5.74
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 37.21   39.70    Spain 44.24 38.27 40.65 40.17 37.21
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 31.23   42.17    Spain 37.99 42.36 31.23 53.44 46.17
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 37.54   42.20    Spain 49.57 37.54 42.74 41.11 42.74
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 40.21   42.96    Spain 40.37 40.21 43.87 46.45 44.65
5 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 40.75   44.97    Spain 46.74 46.89 51.21 41.29 40.75
6 Philippe Virouleau 46.32   47.92    France 50.23 47.11 50.83 46.32 46.43
7 Guillermo Conde Gil 39.84   48.64    Spain 39.84 58.43 52.45 45.58 47.88
8 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 41.92   49.10    Spain 46.66 52.31 48.33 41.92 53.46
9 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 49.24   50.80    Spain 50.59 52.10 49.70 49.24 59.55
10 David Serban Enescu 45.23   50.88    Romania 55.45 47.11 50.07 55.96 45.23
11 Arthur Garcin 47.52   51.88    France 56.52 50.65 53.26 51.73 47.52
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 51.55   54.13    Italy 57.60 52.30 1:08.70 52.48 51.55
13 Julio Perugorria Lorente 54.44   57.47    Spain 1:00.66 59.49 54.44 56.28 56.65
14 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 56.22   1:01.16    Spain 58.30 1:06.94 56.22 1:03.71 1:01.48
15 Sergio Torrijos Santano 56.14   1:03.69    Spain 1:02.78 56.14 1:09.82 1:07.67 1:00.63
16 Jorge Marín Segovia 49.59   1:03.98    Spain 1:04.59 1:05.25 49.59 1:10.21 1:02.11
17 José María Ruiz Romanillos 1:00.33   1:05.37    Spain 1:10.98 1:39.92 1:03.77 1:01.36 1:00.33
18 Alexander Olleta del Molino 53.36   1:06.07    Spain 1:07.13 53.36 1:16.85 54.24 DNF
19 Laura Ohrndorf 1:04.71   1:06.44    Germany 1:07.71 1:09.20 1:04.71 1:05.17 1:06.43
20 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 59.46   1:07.17    Spain 1:04.63 1:09.94 1:15.11 1:06.94 59.46
21 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 1:02.39   1:07.66    Spain 1:11.94 1:11.74 1:04.47 1:06.77 1:02.39
22 Javier Tovar Castro 1:00.37   1:12.64    Spain 2:16.47 1:09.46 1:00.37 1:13.68 1:14.79
23 Daniel de la Fuente Bornaechea 1:03.49   1:13.59    Spain 1:15.50 1:12.98 1:12.29 1:21.66 1:03.49
24 Alberto Masó Molina 1:11.75   1:13.72    Spain 1:13.73 1:11.75 1:17.76 1:12.36 1:15.07
25 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 1:07.15   1:14.94    Spain 1:17.21 1:07.15 1:13.27 1:14.35 1:24.52
26 Carlos Chamizo Cano 1:09.09   1:15.64    Spain 1:22.76 1:09.09 1:09.98 1:17.27 1:19.68
27 Álvaro Gala López 1:01.38   1:16.45    Spain 1:16.14 3:30.95 1:12.73 1:20.47 1:01.38
28 Pablo Celador Larren 1:15.19   1:17.90    Spain 1:17.61 1:22.48 1:17.08 1:19.02 1:15.19
29 Carlos Molina Moya 1:14.15   1:20.03    Spain 1:24.46 1:18.90 1:24.73 1:14.15 1:16.72
30 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1:16.99   1:24.02    Spain 1:27.90 1:28.51 1:21.14 1:23.01 1:16.99
31 Víctor Peinado 1:01.76   1:25.31    Spain 1:01.76 1:27.33 1:28.70 1:19.90 1:41.54
32 Benito Benítez Ruiz 1:16.52   1:25.61    Spain 1:23.95 1:34.76 1:16.52 1:36.28 1:18.12
33 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 1:21.15   1:28.63    Spain 1:24.64 1:32.76 1:28.48 1:21.15 1:34.35
34 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 1:22.77   1:29.83    Spain 1:35.83 1:40.51 1:26.25 1:27.41 1:22.77
35 Sergio López Moreno 1:17.85   1:29.98    Spain 1:17.85 1:22.01 1:45.04 1:23.97 1:43.97
36 Rafael Alférez Robisco 1:16.79   1:31.24    Spain 1:32.30 1:32.37 1:16.79 1:29.05 DNS
37 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 1:17.52   1:31.25    Morocco 1:29.90 1:30.38 1:33.47 1:17.52 1:36.52
38 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 1:13.37   1:31.34    Spain 1:13.37 1:35.71 DNF 1:25.26 1:33.06
39 Jesper Swinkels 1:29.98   1:33.41    Netherlands 1:33.71 1:29.98 1:49.88 1:33.37 1:33.16
40 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 1:11.51   1:33.49    Spain 1:27.26 DNF 1:11.51 1:23.10 1:50.10
41 Daniel Lurueña de Diego 1:26.80   1:35.01    Spain 1:47.20 1:27.69 1:43.51 1:33.83 1:26.80
42 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 1:33.24   1:35.85    Spain 1:35.49 1:33.24 1:44.12 1:36.57 1:35.50
43 Andrew Kimmey 1:21.13   1:36.76    USA 2:11.90 1:21.13 1:32.26 1:38.84 1:39.18
44 Diego García 1:20.36   1:38.84    Spain 1:36.06 1:39.55 1:20.36 1:55.63 1:40.92
45 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 1:29.30   1:39.41    Spain 1:38.44 1:36.49 1:43.31 1:29.30 2:02.19
46 Daniel Escobar Ortiz 1:21.22   1:40.92    Spain 2:01.86 1:42.46 1:21.22 1:48.58 1:31.72
47 Pablo Castillo Ruiz 1:38.45   1:41.63    Spain 1:40.80 1:53.20 1:39.15 1:38.45 1:44.94
48 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:27.16   1:41.72    Spain 1:27.16 2:10.44 1:44.13 1:38.35 1:42.68
49 Clara Pedregosa Valverde 1:33.65   1:42.85    Spain 1:50.53 1:34.47 1:33.65 1:43.56 1:54.87
50 Luca Spagnolo 1:43.59   1:48.83    Italy 1:54.74 1:43.59 1:46.62 DNF 1:45.14
51 Carlos Torres Araya 1:41.45   1:50.17    Spain 1:43.85 1:41.45 1:51.47 1:55.19 2:00.60
52 Ander Sevilla Hernández 1:38.28   1:53.04    Spain 1:38.28 2:09.62 1:48.61 1:40.89 DNF
53 Sergio del Puerto Martín 1:41.65   2:05.22    Spain 1:41.65 1:54.84 1:53.76 DNF 2:27.06
54 Mario Alonso Cardeñosa 1:40.98   2:34.94    Spain DNF 1:40.98 1:54.08 1:44.43 4:06.31
55 Sergio Marqués Ruiz 1:40.56   DNF    Spain 1:56.39 1:40.56 DNF DNF DNS
56 Álvaro Tovar Castro 1:57.49      Spain 1:57.49 DNF
57 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 1:59.73      Poland 1:59.73 2:14.22
58 David Aguilera Busselle 2:00.12      Spain 2:00.12 2:10.68
59 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 2:02.16      Spain 2:35.46 2:02.16
60 Adrián Trejo 2:03.09      Spain 2:03.09 2:12.28
61 Jesús Lindo García 2:03.35      Spain 2:03.35 2:27.90
62 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 2:04.50      Spain 2:04.50 DNF
63 Damián Alejandro Ovalle Ramos 2:05.45      Spain 2:05.45 2:20.51
64 Iván Brigidano Pérez 2:07.30      Spain 2:07.30 DNF
65 Jaime Fernández Martínez 2:07.84      Spain 2:07.84 2:13.45
66 Marco Balboa Morillo 2:10.51      Spain 2:54.63 2:10.51
67 Sofía Guerrero Neto 2:14.09      Spain 2:33.27 2:14.09
68 Montse García Cerdán 2:19.13      Spain 2:19.13 DNF
69 Rocío Fernández Usero 2:20.18      Spain 2:20.18 DNF
70 Sergio Madrigal Molina 2:20.76      Spain 2:20.76 2:46.83
71 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 2:26.29      Spain DNF 2:26.29
72 Enrique Alcocer Diaz 2:39.51      Spain 2:46.37 2:39.51
73 Aitor de Blas Parra 2:40.16      Spain 2:40.16 2:54.85
74 Luis Miguel Sáenz González 2:47.40      Spain 3:46.37 2:47.40
75 Álvaro Márquez Valero 3:00.09      Spain 3:41.90 3:00.09
76 Giorgio Venturini García 3:00.84      Spain 4:33.92 3:00.84
77 David Natanael Pal 3:08.01      Spain 3:08.01 4:26.64
78 Miguel Murcia 3:12.66      Spain 3:33.70 3:12.66
79 Fernando Astasio Ávila 3:20.27      Spain 3:20.27 DNF
80 Martin Paniego Ballesta 3:29.75      Spain DNF 3:29.75
81 Raúl Prieto Pita 3:56.85      Spain 4:33.05 3:56.85
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 32.56   33.83    Spain 32.62 38.06 32.56 36.13 32.74
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 36.75   40.94    Spain 41.94 40.45 40.44 36.75 52.00
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 39.61   44.27    Spain 43.23 45.89 49.89 43.69 39.61
4 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 40.44   44.76    Spain 46.99 40.44 44.36 42.94 47.17
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 40.88   45.58    Spain 47.40 44.49 44.86 40.88 50.22
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 41.57   45.90    Spain 51.20 41.57 43.94 47.40 46.36
7 Guillermo Conde Gil 44.01   47.22    Spain 44.01 54.40 46.78 48.08 46.81
8 Arthur Garcin 46.73   48.27    France 47.77 46.73 49.26 47.77 53.05
9 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 44.53   50.55    Spain 48.16 44.53 54.49 49.01 55.11
10 David Serban Enescu 42.64   52.83    Romania 58.96 48.72 54.43 55.35 42.64
11 Filippo Brancaleoni 45.77   56.79    Italy 54.45 1:04.93 53.04 45.77 1:02.89
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:14.11   1:19.09    Spain DNF 1:14.11 1:27.40 1:14.35 1:15.52
2 Guillermo Conde Gil 1:13.79   1:21.85    Spain 1:23.25 1:13.79 1:21.32 1:20.99 1:26.98
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:18.85   1:24.02    Spain 1:19.99 1:28.24 1:23.84 1:18.85 1:29.07
4 Philippe Virouleau 1:23.44   1:25.78    France 1:33.62 1:25.01 1:25.44 1:26.88 1:23.44
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:17.78   1:28.01    Spain 1:27.44 1:26.12 1:34.20 1:30.48 1:17.78
6 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 1:20.60   1:29.17    Spain 1:37.15 1:26.84 1:28.48 1:32.20 1:20.60
7 David Serban Enescu 1:22.73   1:34.08    Romania 1:22.73 1:33.40 1:35.44 1:33.39 1:36.46
8 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:31.79   1:36.12    Spain 1:39.63 1:32.27 1:44.65 1:36.47 1:31.79
9 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:34.55   1:36.65    Spain 1:38.89 1:39.62 1:36.34 1:34.55 1:34.72
10 Alberto Masó Molina 1:42.90   1:48.55    Spain 1:51.70 1:46.33 1:48.53 1:42.90 1:50.79
11 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:35.77   1:49.24    Spain 1:35.77 2:02.92 3:02.53 1:39.06 1:45.75
12 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:52.71   2:01.62    Spain 2:06.06 1:52.71 1:56.96 2:07.75 2:01.85
13 Jorge Marín Segovia 1:51.95   2:02.30    Spain 2:20.57 2:09.32 1:58.45 1:59.14 1:51.95
14 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:59.49   2:05.28    Spain 2:07.62 2:03.06 2:31.87 1:59.49 2:05.16
15 Álvaro Gala López 2:00.60   2:05.86    Spain 2:06.03 2:00.60 2:11.96 2:09.46 2:02.08
16 José María Ruiz Romanillos 2:06.36   2:08.86    Spain 2:08.32 2:09.33 2:06.36 2:15.75 2:08.93
17 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 2:03.38   2:09.48    Spain 2:16.21 2:11.22 2:08.48 2:03.38 2:08.74
18 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 2:01.14   2:12.95    Spain 2:05.36 2:07.53 2:01.14 2:34.77 2:25.96
19 Laura Ohrndorf 2:07.63   2:17.15    Germany 2:26.21 2:29.92 2:07.63 2:14.56 2:10.68
20 Carlos Chamizo Cano 2:09.13   2:22.97    Spain 2:23.11 2:21.48 2:27.25 2:24.33 2:09.13
21 Javier Tovar Castro 2:12.08   2:23.26    Spain 2:12.08 2:22.95 2:22.65 2:24.19 2:29.33
22 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 2:09.61   2:24.77    Spain 2:28.31 DNF 2:27.62 2:09.61 2:18.39
23 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 2:24.88   2:44.72    Spain 2:24.88 3:01.75 2:40.81 2:31.59 3:41.12
24 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 2:20.89   2:49.72    Spain 2:52.76 2:20.89 2:51.38 2:59.74 2:45.03
25 Jesper Swinkels 2:33.14      Netherlands 2:44.98 2:33.14
26 Víctor Peinado 2:44.16      Spain 2:44.16 3:09.00
27 Carlos Torres Araya 2:44.38      Spain 2:44.38 2:53.84
28 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 2:47.15      Spain 3:23.86 2:47.15
29 Pablo Castillo Ruiz 2:58.68      Spain 3:53.18 2:58.68
30 Benito Benítez Ruiz 3:00.69      Spain 3:36.80 3:00.69
31 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3:04.04      Spain 3:08.21 3:04.04
32 David Aguilera Busselle 3:10.03      Spain 3:10.03 3:22.25
33 Pablo Celador Larren 3:15.16      Spain 3:15.16 3:50.08
34 Iván Brigidano Pérez 3:16.10      Spain 3:16.10 4:08.13
35 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 3:21.20      Morocco 3:21.20 3:25.91
36 Luca Spagnolo 3:22.77      Italy 3:43.78 3:22.77
37 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 3:24.60      Spain DNF 3:24.60
38 Sergio López Moreno 3:31.00      Spain 4:30.29 3:31.00
39 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 3:36.20      Spain 3:36.20 3:50.34
40 Álvaro Tovar Castro 3:39.82      Spain 3:39.82 3:53.23
41 Sofía Guerrero Neto 3:54.42      Spain 3:54.42 5:19.71
42 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 4:00.65      Spain 4:00.65 4:44.07
43 Miguel Murcia 4:26.48      Spain 4:26.48 4:59.77
44 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 4:31.57      Spain 4:31.57 4:35.84
45 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 5:11.52      Spain 5:11.52 DNF
46 Aitor de Blas Parra 5:30.02      Spain 5:38.26 5:30.02
47 Sergio del Puerto Martín 5:31.41      Spain 7:30.94 5:31.41
48 Fernando Astasio Ávila 5:45.73      Spain 6:03.50 5:45.73
49 Carolina Pulido Cascales 5:50.21      Spain 7:02.23 5:50.21
50 Giorgio Venturini García 6:30.83      Spain 6:43.83 6:30.83
51 Adrián Trejo 7:22.48      Spain 9:04.29 7:22.48
52 Daniel Lurueña de Diego 8:49.37      Spain 8:49.37 DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 28.69   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 28.69
2 Arthur Garcin 36.30   42.05    France 36.30 41.93 47.93
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:06.74   DNF    Spain DNF 1:44.30 1:06.74
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:39.49   DNF    Spain DNF 1:39.49 1:49.24
5 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 1:39.57   DNF    Italy 1:39.57 DNF DNF
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:42.64   DNF    Spain DNF 1:42.64 DNF
7 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:44.57   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 1:44.57
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:59.10   DNF    Spain 1:59.10 DNF DNF
9 David Ruscalleda Gómez 2:05.23   2:21.40    Spain 2:34.56 2:24.40 2:05.23
10 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2:11.83   DNF    Spain DNF 2:11.83 DNF
11 Jesús Lindo García 2:41.36   DNF    Spain 3:09.44 2:41.36 DNF
12 Alberto Masó Molina 2:44.77   DNF    Spain DNF 2:53.32 2:44.77
13 Sergio Torrijos Santano 2:50.34   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 2:50.34
14 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 9:17.66   DNF    Spain 9:17.66 DNS DNS
15 Álvaro Gallego Miguel DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
15 Carlos Chamizo Cano DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
15 David Serban Enescu DNF   DNF    Romania DNF DNF DNF
15 Filippo Brancaleoni DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
15 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
15 Javier Tovar Castro DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
15 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
15 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
15 María del Mar Gallego Vicente DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
15 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri DNF   DNF    Morocco DNF DNS DNS
15 Rocío Fernández Usero DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
15 Sergio Bodega Herráiz DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 29.06   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 29.06
2 Arthur Garcin 32.54   35.54   NR  France 35.69 38.39 32.54
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:00.94   DNF    Spain 1:00.94 DNF DNF
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:09.70   DNF    Spain 1:09.70 1:34.93 DNF
5 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:12.09   DNF    Spain 1:12.09 DNF DNF
6 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 1:21.14   1:30.79    Italy 1:33.44 1:37.78 1:21.14
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:34.78   DNF    Spain DNF 1:34.78 DNF
8 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:36.43   DNF    Spain 2:08.39 1:36.43 DNF
9 Alberto Masó Molina 1:38.37   2:18.44    Spain 1:38.37 2:28.91 2:48.04
10 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:47.83   DNF    Spain 1:54.85 1:47.83 DNF
11 Julen Simón Iriarte 2:02.87   2:06.38    Spain 2:07.34 2:02.87 2:08.94
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 11.33   13.47   NR  Spain 14.87 11.33 11.96 14.81 13.65
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 16.90   18.75    Spain 18.41 18.51 19.57 19.33 16.90
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 18.28   19.36    Spain 18.86 20.80 23.47 18.42 18.28
4 David Serban Enescu 18.60   20.41    Romania 22.68 19.99 18.60 20.90 20.34
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 18.69   20.84    Spain 30.62 18.69 18.73 21.32 22.46
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 19.06   21.17    Spain 22.49 21.65 19.06 19.37 23.37
7 Alberto Masó Molina 18.59   21.83    Spain 24.66 19.72 18.59 21.28 24.50
8 Arthur Garcin 18.20   22.29    France 22.03 18.20 25.99 22.64 22.21
9 Manuel Prieto de Antón 18.95   22.50    Spain 18.95 31.69 25.10 20.28 22.13
10 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 17.64   23.15    Spain 21.92 17.64 28.58 25.71 21.83
11 Benito Benítez Ruiz 16.33   23.23    Spain 20.33 25.14 16.33 24.23 29.11
12 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 19.18   24.85    Spain 29.02 19.18 26.54 24.32 23.68
13 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 17.75   25.05    Spain 27.63 17.75 25.85 21.66 32.05
14 Alexander Olleta del Molino 21.40   25.40    Spain 29.30 23.86 23.05 31.06 21.40
15 Filippo Brancaleoni 22.40   27.24    Italy 27.78 22.40 30.51 33.37 23.44
16 Álvaro Gala López 25.30   28.23    Spain 37.75 26.86 28.73 29.11 25.30
17 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 27.18   30.53    Spain 34.51 27.18 29.70 30.68 31.22
18 Guillermo Conde Gil 26.02   32.19    Spain 36.52 36.20 26.02 26.29 34.08
19 Jesper Swinkels 26.67   33.41    Netherlands 26.67 37.40 29.84 DNF 33.00
20 Laura Ohrndorf 29.63   33.55    Germany 33.26 31.95 29.63 35.44 42.78
21 Rafael Alférez Robisco 28.77   34.81    Spain 44.61 37.59 30.68 36.17 28.77
22 Javier Tovar Castro 30.85   37.12    Spain 41.13 30.85 41.59 36.58 33.65
23 David Ruscalleda Gómez 23.63   37.24    Spain 23.63 44.24 49.89 42.57 24.92
24 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 30.97   37.58    Spain 47.04 43.07 36.89 32.78 30.97
25 Sergio López Moreno 31.62   39.53    Spain 31.62 35.48 45.41 39.01 44.10
26 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 29.75   39.56    Spain 29.75 37.52 46.66 34.51 DNF
27 Berta García Parra 35.47   40.02    Spain 35.72 39.76 44.59 52.65 35.47
28 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 34.64   41.51    Spain 38.19 34.64 51.47 38.48 47.87
29 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 37.66   41.80    Spain 41.27 37.66 42.06 42.06 43.59
30 Diego García 36.04   44.07    Spain 51.23 36.11 55.40 44.88 36.04
31 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 38.69   46.28    Spain 45.98 38.69 53.96 38.91 1:00.29
32 José María Ruiz Romanillos 37.61   46.53    Spain 44.62 45.47 37.61 49.51 1:29.79
33 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 33.09   46.69    Spain 33.09 54.20 52.73 33.14 DNF
34 Pablo Celador Larren 40.36   46.96    Spain 44.52 53.49 42.88 40.36 1:00.49
35 Carlos Chamizo Cano 31.16   47.44    Spain 1:00.94 42.50 DNF 38.89 31.16
36 Carlos Torres Araya 29.63   47.96    Spain 50.03 43.21 50.65 29.63 1:18.26
37 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 42.92   48.16    Spain DNF 47.59 49.08 47.81 42.92
38 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 44.13   48.92    Spain 1:00.23 46.17 44.13 51.09 49.49
39 Iván Brigidano Pérez 40.82   49.17    Spain 49.28 41.89 56.33 56.39 40.82
40 Sergio del Puerto Martín 32.32   49.19    Spain 1:29.65 32.32 44.31 50.44 52.82
41 Carlos Molina Moya 34.40   49.61    Spain 1:03.38 48.56 34.40 44.82 55.46
42 Pablo Castillo Ruiz 42.57   49.86    Spain 42.57 51.54 DNF 50.88 47.17
43 Ander Sevilla Hernández 37.87   54.69    Spain 58.29 37.87 54.25 52.83 57.00
44 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 55.26   57.31    Spain 55.49 55.26 1:01.07 57.60 58.83
45 Daniel Escobar Ortiz 51.92   58.56    Spain DNF 54.86 51.92 56.39 1:04.44
46 Jesús Lindo García 47.11   1:12.73    Spain 47.11 1:41.00 1:02.98 54.20 2:38.29
47 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 28.87   DNF    Morocco 28.87 DNF 42.96 30.58 DNF
48 Jorge Marín Segovia 32.78   DNF    Spain 56.47 32.78 DNF DNF 37.53
49 Víctor Peinado 39.32   DNF    Spain 46.90 56.83 39.32 DNF DNF
50 Adrián Trejo 1:00.02      Spain 1:08.51 1:00.02
51 Álvaro Tovar Castro 1:01.98      Spain 1:01.98 DNF
52 Rocío Fernández Usero 1:03.40      Spain 1:03.40 1:25.83
53 David Natanael Pal 1:04.31      Spain 1:04.31 1:28.66
54 Ian Álvarez de Francisco 1:14.12      Spain 1:32.56 1:14.12
55 Álvaro Márquez Valero 1:14.20      Spain 1:51.06 1:14.20
56 Jesús Masanet García 1:25.01      Spain 1:36.94 1:25.01
57 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 1:32.74      Spain 1:32.74 1:47.07
58 Enrique Alcocer Diaz 1:41.97      Spain 1:41.97 1:57.29
59 Damián Alejandro Ovalle Ramos 1:50.08      Spain 1:50.08 DNF
60 Miguel Calvo López 1:59.63      Spain 1:59.63 DNF
61 Giorgio Venturini García 2:35.94      Spain 2:35.94 3:32.96
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 14.37   16.06    Spain 15.79 15.81 14.37 18.72 16.58
2 David Serban Enescu 15.87   16.85    Romania 16.25 16.68 17.61 15.87 19.38
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 16.24   16.91    Spain 17.61 16.24 16.46 19.00 16.67
4 Sergio Torrijos Santano 16.86   18.51    Spain 17.74 16.86 22.26 17.20 20.60
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 17.33   21.02    Spain 19.68 19.81 24.52 23.57 17.33
6 Julen Simón Iriarte 17.39   21.31    Spain 22.75 25.66 21.44 17.39 19.74
7 Arthur Garcin 20.48   22.00    France 20.78 27.02 20.77 24.44 20.48
8 Alberto Masó Molina 21.32   22.61    Spain 21.32 22.93 23.14 23.85 21.76
9 Manuel Prieto de Antón 21.40   23.40    Spain 22.46 21.52 26.21 21.40 29.40
10 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 22.37   23.74    Spain 22.37 27.16 23.00 24.49 23.72
11 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 20.20   23.86    Spain 25.88 24.85 20.20 20.85 27.95
12 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 17.71   24.91    Spain 24.39 21.87 29.77 28.47 17.71
13 Benito Benítez Ruiz 24.22   25.22    Spain 25.72 26.44 24.22 25.51 24.43
14 Alexander Olleta del Molino 23.95   25.93    Spain 26.20 26.02 23.95 25.57 DNF
15 Álvaro Gala López 24.18   27.11    Spain 27.78 25.50 24.18 28.04 34.96
16 Filippo Brancaleoni 24.57   27.55    Italy 24.57 27.60 31.53 30.15 24.90
17 Jesper Swinkels 22.15   27.58    Netherlands 42.36 26.17 28.53 22.15 28.03
18 Guillermo Conde Gil 22.93   33.45    Spain 33.12 29.92 37.32 38.08 22.93
19 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 31.83   33.78    Spain 31.83 35.40 48.17 33.79 32.15
20 David Ruscalleda Gómez 24.69   33.99    Spain 48.70 30.54 40.22 31.22 24.69
21 Javier Tovar Castro 31.04   35.34    Spain 31.81 48.25 37.67 31.04 36.53
22 Rafael Alférez Robisco 28.21   37.65    Spain 28.21 37.29 37.78 37.87 39.59
23 Carlos Chamizo Cano 32.37   38.11    Spain 39.69 40.97 59.47 33.68 32.37
24 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 33.04   38.17    Spain 42.82 33.88 33.04 44.24 37.81
25 Carlos Molina Moya 30.36   39.77    Spain 43.57 1:29.22 33.20 30.36 42.55
26 José María Ruiz Romanillos 33.46   41.37    Spain 46.03 33.81 33.46 53.97 44.27
27 Sergio López Moreno 35.77   41.42    Spain 43.73 35.77 48.53 39.44 41.09
28 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 34.80   42.41    Spain 41.91 43.20 34.80 42.12 52.63
29 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 40.65   45.00    Spain 40.65 45.79 41.68 56.92 47.54
30 Carlos Torres Araya 36.52   45.30    Spain 50.58 36.52 54.59 44.90 40.43
31 Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez 29.92   46.40    Spain DNF 38.84 1:05.37 29.92 34.98
32 Iván Brigidano Pérez 38.54   46.41    Spain 59.90 57.74 38.54 39.63 41.85
33 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 37.12   47.04    Spain 52.98 45.93 37.12 49.26 45.94
34 Sergio del Puerto Martín 34.24   47.57    Spain 52.45 1:24.85 48.88 34.24 41.37
35 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 39.37   47.71    Spain DNF 39.37 40.63 54.01 48.48
36 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 44.80   48.14    Spain 46.79 45.58 52.04 44.80 1:10.77
37 Diego García 38.86   49.09    Spain 51.74 46.31 49.22 38.86 52.72
38 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 45.86   49.88    Spain 48.19 1:11.67 45.86 54.49 46.95
39 Pablo Celador Larren 35.95   50.01    Spain 35.95 1:03.18 56.12 47.95 45.97
40 Daniel Escobar Ortiz 41.85   51.15    Spain 55.14 1:01.67 52.63 41.85 45.69
41 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 45.41   55.67    Spain 45.41 46.22 1:08.83 1:35.72 51.96
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 13.28   14.75    Spain 17.18 14.25 14.34 15.67 13.28
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 14.55   17.52    Spain 18.51 18.13 15.93 14.55 19.54
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 16.02   18.48    Spain 16.02 19.93 17.53 22.25 17.99
4 David Serban Enescu 15.78   20.10    Romania 23.85 22.11 20.26 17.93 15.78
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 18.55   20.57    Spain 20.31 22.56 22.08 18.55 19.31
6 Arthur Garcin 18.51   20.89    France 22.01 20.60 18.51 22.85 20.06
7 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 20.27   21.06    Spain 20.27 20.89 20.56 23.51 21.74
8 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 17.91   21.15    Spain 25.05 19.52 26.28 17.91 18.88
9 Alberto Masó Molina 19.86   21.99    Spain 22.97 22.03 23.39 19.86 20.98
10 Julen Simón Iriarte 18.79   22.69    Spain 24.52 24.59 24.77 18.79 18.96
11 Manuel Prieto de Antón 17.54   23.45    Spain 29.33 26.45 17.54 19.80 24.11
12 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 20.49   23.67    Spain 23.71 24.64 20.49 22.67 25.59
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:03.17   1:07.34    Spain 1:03.17 1:11.87 1:06.98
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:19.58   1:21.00    Spain 1:21.28 1:19.58 1:22.13
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:27.08   1:37.00    Spain 1:47.62 1:27.08 1:36.29
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:59.82   2:26.34    Spain 2:16.26 1:59.82 3:02.94
5 Álvaro Gala López 2:38.53   2:55.93    Spain 2:38.53 2:51.35 3:17.90
6 Jesús Lindo García 2:30.62   3:04.58    Spain 2:30.62 3:34.80 3:08.32
7 David Serban Enescu 5:03.86      Romania 5:03.86
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 57.75   1:06.87    Spain 1:10.02 1:00.01 1:11.23 1:10.58 57.75
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:10.30   1:21.73    Spain 1:22.60 1:26.17 1:27.08 1:10.30 1:16.42
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:23.06   1:26.00    Spain 1:23.06 1:23.81 1:27.68 1:30.40 1:26.52
4 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:09.25   1:26.50    Spain 1:27.45 1:24.04 1:28.01 1:31.35 1:09.25
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:28.06   1:34.19    Spain 1:28.06 1:35.21 2:00.94 1:30.10 1:37.27
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:35.87   1:42.35    Spain 1:49.12 1:44.78 1:36.12 1:35.87 1:46.14
7 Laura Ohrndorf 1:36.16   1:44.61    Germany 2:21.52 1:42.20 1:48.17 1:43.46 1:36.16
8 Álvaro Gala López 1:42.38   1:52.21    Spain 1:49.00 1:54.07 1:42.38 1:53.56 1:56.05
9 Jorge Marín Segovia 1:37.76   1:52.99    Spain 1:55.30 1:37.76 1:56.53 1:47.15 1:58.59
10 Arthur Garcin 1:39.32   1:54.46    France 1:57.59 1:58.23 1:55.19 1:50.59 1:39.32
11 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 1:51.60   1:59.80    Spain 2:02.99 2:04.75 1:51.60 1:51.67 2:16.84
12 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 1:59.52   2:03.27    Spain 2:37.76 2:02.35 2:03.40 1:59.52 2:04.07
13 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:52.21   2:13.17    Spain 2:17.42 2:11.40 1:52.21 2:10.69 2:21.69
14 Sergio del Puerto Martín 1:51.14   2:16.97    Spain 2:57.28 2:23.06 2:15.14 1:51.14 2:12.72
15 David Serban Enescu 2:10.00   2:17.72    Romania 2:23.48 2:11.77 2:10.00 2:20.00 2:21.38
16 Alberto Masó Molina 2:15.48   2:21.79    Spain 2:16.77 2:48.94 2:17.95 2:15.48 2:30.66
17 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1:55.67   2:22.36    Spain 3:08.06 1:55.67 2:21.54 2:24.91 2:20.64
18 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 2:22.26   2:35.97    Spain 2:37.88 2:22.26 3:00.99 2:29.37 2:40.67
19 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 2:21.23   2:36.09    Spain 2:21.41 2:38.71 2:50.13 2:48.16 2:21.23
20 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 2:16.24   2:42.43    Spain 3:00.68 2:28.45 2:44.75 2:16.24 2:54.09
21 Filippo Brancaleoni 2:42.45      Italy 2:42.45 4:15.56
22 Sergio Torrijos Santano 2:59.58      Spain 3:37.24 2:59.58
23 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 2:59.94      Spain 2:59.94 3:15.09
24 Jesper Swinkels 3:00.12      Netherlands 3:00.12 3:12.77
25 Víctor Peinado 3:12.07      Spain 3:17.36 3:12.07
26 Javier Tovar Castro 3:14.91      Spain 3:14.91 3:42.02
27 Carlos Chamizo Cano 3:15.41      Spain 3:15.41 3:20.85
28 Benito Benítez Ruiz 3:17.31      Spain 3:17.31 3:28.93
29 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 3:35.30      Spain DNF 3:35.30
30 Pablo Castillo Ruiz 3:41.70      Spain 3:41.70 4:07.47
31 Iván Brigidano Pérez 3:50.86      Spain 3:50.86 3:55.38
32 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 3:59.77      Spain 4:41.42 3:59.77
33 Jesús Lindo García 4:03.37      Spain 4:10.68 4:03.37
34 Pablo Celador Larren 4:08.51      Spain 4:08.51 5:23.71
35 Carlos Torres Araya 4:25.80      Spain 4:28.84 4:25.80
36 Giorgio Venturini García 4:30.20      Spain 6:39.69 4:30.20
37 Sergio Madrigal Molina 4:34.86      Spain 4:57.76 4:34.86
38 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 5:17.53      Spain 5:17.53 5:31.79
39 Damián Alejandro Ovalle Ramos 6:21.32      Spain 6:21.32 DNF
40 Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez 6:58.58      Spain 6:58.58 DNF
41 Adrián Trejo DNF      Spain DNF DNS
41 Ian Álvarez de Francisco DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.00   3.20   NR  Spain 3.17 3.47 3.35 3.07 3.00
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.17   3.80    Spain 4.52 3.65 3.24 3.17 DNF
3 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 3.83   4.65    Spain 5.66 4.61 5.05 4.28 3.83
4 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 4.30   5.42    Spain 4.30 5.91 7.46 4.71 5.63
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.07   5.43    Spain 4.07 6.68 6.05 5.66 4.58
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4.25   6.11    Spain 4.25 5.41 7.06 15.70 5.86
7 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3.64   6.29    Spain 7.53 DNF 3.64 5.45 5.90
8 Arthur Garcin 4.31   6.75    France 8.00 7.10 5.16 4.31 8.08
9 Mario Rodrigo Luján 5.67   7.08    Spain 5.67 7.60 10.47 7.46 6.17
10 Laura Ohrndorf 4.87   7.42    Germany 6.35 7.90 8.01 4.87 18.44
11 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 5.35   7.62    Spain 5.35 8.27 8.45 8.40 6.18
12 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 5.69   7.73    Spain 6.86 9.69 8.71 5.69 7.61
13 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.31   7.88    Spain 6.88 9.46 4.31 13.17 7.29
14 Carlos Chamizo Cano 5.44   8.07    Spain 9.87 8.04 5.44 6.30 11.27
15 Berta García Parra 7.18   8.35    Spain 8.63 15.99 7.55 8.86 7.18
16 Diego García 6.24   8.80    Spain 8.75 9.44 10.75 8.21 6.24
17 Jesús Masanet García 7.48   8.82    Spain 8.85 8.31 9.29 10.86 7.48
18 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 6.31   8.85    Spain 10.99 9.23 6.31 6.34 13.67
19 Jesper Swinkels 6.43   8.94    Netherlands 9.91 8.23 11.94 6.43 8.69
20 Carlos Molina Moya 7.07   9.05    Spain 7.07 11.45 9.62 10.27 7.27
21 Alberto Masó Molina 5.27   9.10    Spain 10.97 9.67 5.27 6.66 11.90
22 Carlos Mengs Occhi 7.79   9.26    Spain 10.11 9.12 7.79 8.56 17.10
23 Iván Brigidano Pérez 8.84   9.33    Spain 9.05 10.54 9.97 8.84 8.96
24 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 8.61   9.67    Spain 9.45 10.83 8.61 16.35 8.73
25 Álvaro Gala López 6.16   9.72    Spain 10.75 14.98 6.16 7.59 10.83
26 Jesús Lindo García 8.93   10.70    Spain 8.93 11.81 8.96 12.30 11.34
27 Marco Balboa Morillo 8.69   10.79    Spain 10.13 9.73 12.52 13.12 8.69
28 Sergio López Moreno 8.94   10.86    Spain 13.43 11.03 9.04 12.50 8.94
29 Clara Pedregosa Valverde 7.94   10.95    Spain 11.03 13.68 7.94 8.13 14.24
30 Víctor Peinado 9.29   11.23    Spain 10.85 14.75 9.71 9.29 13.14
31 Adrián Trejo 7.44   11.39    Spain 11.77 13.48 7.44 8.91 17.82
32 Ander Sevilla Hernández 9.63   11.51    Spain 11.22 11.80 9.63 11.95 11.52
33 Miguel Murcia 8.71   11.75    Spain 8.71 10.53 14.16 26.84 10.55
34 Sergio del Puerto Martín 7.91   12.49    Spain 16.10 7.91 13.11 12.42 11.95
35 Luis Gallego 8.59   12.74    Spain 15.56 11.53 15.29 11.40 8.59
36 Benito Benítez Ruiz 9.76   12.78    Spain 13.62 18.03 9.76 12.39 12.33
37 Montse García Cerdán 11.01   12.84    Spain 13.59 11.01 13.56 13.86 11.38
38 Álvaro Márquez Valero 11.50   12.94    Spain 16.00 12.41 11.50 11.79 14.61
39 David Ruscalleda Gómez 11.97   12.99    Spain 16.43 11.97 13.04 12.37 13.57
40 Rafael Alférez Robisco 7.57   13.14    Spain 13.16 7.57 13.56 16.66 12.69
41 Daniel Escobar Ortiz 10.90   13.31    Spain 14.13 13.16 16.90 10.90 12.64
42 David Serban Enescu 8.96   13.55    Romania 11.15 14.20 23.87 8.96 15.31
43 Diego Naranjo 10.10   13.69    Spain 18.42 13.79 11.86 15.43 10.10
44 Luca Spagnolo 8.97   13.83    Italy 8.97 13.30 19.96 12.19 16.00
45 Gonzalo Blanco Herrero 13.23   14.27    Spain 14.97 13.23 14.05 13.79 15.96
46 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 12.29   14.46    Spain 14.13 13.59 12.29 19.44 15.65
47 Javier Tovar Castro 9.36   14.50    Spain DNF 13.95 17.87 9.36 11.68
48 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.88   14.54    Italy 10.88 16.78 12.34 24.58 14.49
49 Sergio Torrijos Santano 10.21   14.65    Spain 15.98 10.21 15.79 12.18 17.47
50 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 11.75   14.72    Poland 15.10 13.50 15.56 24.95 11.75
51 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 13.36   14.75    Spain 15.49 13.36 14.47 15.25 14.53
52 Miguel Calvo López 8.68   14.76    Spain 8.68 20.56 11.49 14.12 18.66
53 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 11.81   14.82    Spain 13.39 13.49 18.12 17.57 11.81
54 Pablo Castillo Ruiz 11.64   14.83    Spain 16.13 14.36 14.00 11.64 21.59
55 Pablo Celador Larren 10.51   15.01    Spain 24.18 12.63 10.51 11.80 20.60
56 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 13.10   15.12    Spain 13.10 16.34 13.26 21.37 15.75
57 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 13.68   15.40    Spain 15.60 15.80 13.68 15.35 15.25
58 Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez 6.85   15.50    Spain 18.27 6.85 15.06 25.99 13.18
59 Sandro Martinez Legazpi 14.83   16.01    Spain 14.87 19.32 17.39 14.83 15.77
60 Raúl Prieto Pita 12.97   16.04    Spain 17.12 12.97 14.60 16.55 16.97
61 Sergio Madrigal Molina 9.19   16.20    Spain 18.09 25.04 15.17 15.33 9.19
62 David Natanael Pal 12.38   16.30    Spain 19.22 DNF 14.83 14.84 12.38
63 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 13.91   16.89    Spain 13.91 22.65 14.64 21.15 14.87
64 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 15.74   17.03    Spain 16.11 15.74 18.32 16.67 34.08
65 Sergio Marqués Ruiz 12.48   17.07    Spain 16.29 12.48 20.94 24.30 13.98
66 Mario Alonso Cardeñosa 13.01   17.09    Spain 13.01 13.45 19.39 22.87 18.42
67 Damián Alejandro Ovalle Ramos 12.85   17.22    Spain 23.99 12.85 15.84 15.73 20.08
68 Fernando Astasio Ávila 17.89   18.84    Spain 17.89 28.87 18.69 19.84 17.98
69 Carlos Torres Araya 15.97   19.03    Spain 20.81 17.70 18.57 36.35 15.97
70 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 10.61   19.32    Morocco 17.71 14.96 25.29 10.61 26.48
71 Javier Campos Penas 18.49   19.80    Spain 18.96 19.72 32.33 18.49 20.71
72 Jaime Fernández Martínez 17.47   23.23    Spain 28.01 18.45 36.16 17.47 23.23
73 Ian Álvarez de Francisco 18.02   23.66    Spain 53.84 27.46 19.55 18.02 23.98
74 Rodrigo Cáceres García 14.31   24.51    Spain 28.68 14.31 26.30 26.70 20.54
75 Giorgio Venturini García 20.08   24.93    Spain 31.42 20.66 20.08 22.70 DNF
76 Martin Paniego Ballesta 17.41   28.05    Spain 17.41 37.58 27.04 45.57 19.52
77 Sofía Guerrero Neto 18.37   28.68    Spain 29.72 30.92 25.62 30.71 18.37
78 Rocío Fernández Usero 15.27   30.01    Spain 30.02 42.31 42.03 15.27 17.99
79 Isabel Vicente Moreno 30.74   42.06    Spain 30.74 42.40 43.46 40.31 48.90
80 Álvaro Tovar Castro 7.63   DNF    Spain DNF 7.63 7.64 DNF DNF
81 Enrique Alcocer Diaz 9.34   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 34.54 11.10 9.34
82 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 14.57   DNF    Spain 14.57 16.08 DNF DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.75   3.95    Spain 6.07 3.64 3.87 4.35 2.75
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.07   4.67    Spain 5.51 4.52 4.41 5.08 3.07
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 3.37   4.68    Spain 6.18 6.26 3.37 3.92 3.93
4 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 3.91   5.11    Spain 5.78 7.15 5.45 4.09 3.91
5 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3.45   5.38    Spain 6.98 5.02 7.91 4.14 3.45
6 Arthur Garcin 5.77   6.32    France 5.77 6.06 6.20 6.71 8.64
7 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 4.18   6.41    Spain 6.50 8.88 7.55 5.18 4.18
8 Mario Rodrigo Luján 4.90   6.54    Spain 6.69 7.18 8.60 4.90 5.75
9 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4.64   6.60    Spain 7.80 8.08 4.64 6.71 5.30
10 Laura Ohrndorf 4.90   6.73    Germany 10.51 7.42 7.02 5.76 4.90
11 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 5.51   9.02    Spain 8.78 8.52 9.76 10.03 5.51
12 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 3.41   DNF    Spain 3.41 DNF 4.89 DNF DNF
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.07   4.14    Spain 3.54 6.57 3.07 3.95 4.92
2 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.62   4.54    Spain 4.50 3.67 6.91 3.62 5.46
3 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.60   5.22    Spain 4.66 5.03 5.96 8.15 4.60
4 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 4.02   6.43    Spain 9.22 4.02 5.74 8.47 5.08
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.84   6.49    Spain 8.80 5.45 4.84 7.19 6.83
6 Carlos Molina Moya 4.91   6.63    Spain 8.65 6.69 6.08 7.11 4.91
7 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5.75   6.72    Spain 6.37 6.83 5.75 6.97 7.62
8 Jesper Swinkels 5.89   6.89    Netherlands 9.25 6.85 7.49 5.89 6.34
9 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.52   7.08    Spain 15.18 3.52 6.92 4.63 9.68
10 David Serban Enescu 6.19   7.25    Romania 6.26 8.74 7.74 7.75 6.19
11 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 5.01   7.39    Spain 6.23 7.31 5.01 8.64 9.22
12 Javier Tovar Castro 6.26   7.79    Spain 6.39 DNF 6.26 7.61 9.36
13 Álvaro Gala López 7.41   8.36    Spain 9.32 8.24 7.52 10.69 7.41
14 Sergio Torrijos Santano 7.56   8.82    Spain 8.21 10.40 7.56 7.84 11.50
15 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 5.19   9.08    Spain 1:02.51 7.81 5.19 5.66 13.77
16 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 7.85   9.17    Spain 7.85 8.41 8.63 11.28 10.47
17 Álvaro Tovar Castro 6.64   9.22    Spain 11.36 6.64 8.95 14.70 7.35
18 Enrique Alcocer Diaz 4.34   9.36    Spain 13.00 13.38 6.29 4.34 8.79
19 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3.70   9.69    Spain 7.98 3.70 9.32 14.22 11.76
20 Iván Brigidano Pérez 5.79   10.28    Spain 8.73 11.36 10.76 5.79 12.91
21 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.68   10.42    Spain 8.25 12.51 10.49 21.78 6.68
22 José María Ruiz Romanillos 7.00   10.84    Spain 14.05 11.69 7.00 10.26 10.58
23 Ander Sevilla Hernández 8.34   11.21    Spain 9.01 8.34 12.82 12.07 12.55
24 Sergio López Moreno 10.25   12.21    Spain 11.22 12.20 10.25 15.04 13.20
25 Sergio Madrigal Molina 10.12   12.34    Spain 14.21 10.40 10.12 12.40 15.73
26 Laura Ohrndorf 11.39   12.92    Germany 11.39 14.69 11.76 12.32 20.36
27 Víctor Peinado 6.92   13.03    Spain 6.92 13.99 9.29 15.82 20.80
28 Clara Pedregosa Valverde 10.03   13.07    Spain 15.97 12.61 12.17 14.43 10.03
29 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 11.95   14.27    Spain 12.73 18.52 16.81 11.95 13.26
30 Jesús Lindo García 12.23   14.44    Spain 14.69 13.80 15.98 12.23 14.83
31 Rafael Alférez Robisco 12.22   14.46    Spain DNF 15.53 13.78 14.07 12.22
32 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 11.48   14.65    Spain 11.48 16.04 16.05 16.08 11.87
33 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 11.59   15.46    Spain 25.81 11.59 19.43 12.75 14.19
34 Luca Spagnolo 12.09   15.61    Italy 14.05 19.55 13.23 12.09 21.14
35 Pablo Castillo Ruiz 12.47   15.85    Spain 16.07 16.45 12.47 16.26 15.21
36 Sergio del Puerto Martín 13.79   16.73    Spain 19.25 15.41 13.79 32.05 15.54
37 Adrián Trejo 11.34   17.36    Spain 11.34 19.46 22.75 19.18 13.45
38 Pablo Celador Larren 13.96   18.15    Spain 19.27 16.64 13.96 18.55 33.50
39 Fernando Astasio Ávila 9.20   18.67    Spain 19.16 21.33 18.61 9.20 18.24
40 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 13.34   NR 19.17   NR  Morocco 19.72 DNF 19.66 18.14 13.34
41 Carlos Chamizo Cano 10.24   19.28    Spain 13.04 20.18 10.24 24.61 DNF
42 Álvaro Díaz Jordan 15.71   20.16    Spain 18.30 20.06 39.06 15.71 22.12
43 Diego García 12.61   20.24    Spain 18.75 12.61 16.92 25.05 25.17
44 Rocío Fernández Usero 16.52   21.40    Spain 20.01 36.17 27.44 16.52 16.75
45 Montse García Cerdán 10.80   21.68    Spain 20.27 19.10 25.67 31.02 10.80
46 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 16.63   22.42    Spain 24.86 16.63 23.99 24.87 18.40
47 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 17.82   24.33    Spain 24.07 29.04 22.28 26.64 17.82
48 Daniel Escobar Ortiz 19.66   25.04    Spain 29.33 21.43 19.66 47.35 24.35
49 Benito Benítez Ruiz 19.29   26.36    Spain 26.33 19.29 37.81 22.57 30.17
50 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 13.72   26.60    Spain 39.96 13.72 27.54 23.08 29.18
51 Giorgio Venturini García 20.08   29.19    Spain 21.97 30.51 38.89 35.08 20.08
52 Ian Álvarez de Francisco 18.96   31.18    Spain 25.20 18.96 35.87 32.46 38.28
53 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 26.32   33.42    Spain 39.62 31.82 34.76 33.69 26.32
54 David Ruscalleda Gómez 33.52   35.56    Spain 34.38 37.48 34.95 37.35 33.52
55 Raúl Prieto Pita 29.46   36.70    Spain 36.28 42.06 54.98 31.77 29.46
56 Carolina Pulido Cascales 30.45   38.28    Spain 30.45 34.80 41.55 49.79 38.50
57 Miguel Murcia 17.13   41.32    Spain 39.71 41.53 17.13 42.71 1:01.33
58 Isabel Vicente Moreno 47.69   49.97    Spain 53.26 48.61 48.03 47.69 1:06.97
59 Jesús Masanet García 12.69   DNF    Spain 12.69 27.49 DNF 18.28 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.83   3.58    Spain 3.90 3.55 4.21 2.83 3.29
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.60   4.63    Spain 3.60 1:10.33 5.04 5.16 3.69
3 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.46   5.35    Spain 6.27 4.46 8.94 5.28 4.51
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.91   5.57    Spain 5.34 4.91 14.38 5.32 6.04
5 Carlos Molina Moya 4.72   5.72    Spain 8.88 5.76 5.20 6.20 4.72
6 David Serban Enescu 5.49   6.02    Romania 7.32 6.26 5.49 6.22 5.59
7 Javier Tovar Castro 5.83   6.04    Spain 7.28 6.12 5.90 5.83 6.11
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5.27   6.17    Spain 5.85 5.27 7.39 8.58 5.27
9 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.08   6.40    Spain 8.78 6.34 4.08 6.12 6.73
10 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 6.68   7.41    Spain 10.16 7.22 8.19 6.68 6.83
11 Jesper Swinkels 5.49   7.47    Netherlands 7.72 5.49 9.11 5.58 27.14
12 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 7.02   8.10    Spain 7.58 7.99 9.12 7.02 8.74
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 6:32.06      Spain DNF 6:32.06 DNF
2 Arthur Garcin 7:24.96      France 7:24.96 DNF DNF
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8:35.40      Spain 8:35.40 9:37.28 DNF
4 Sergio Torrijos Santano 10:29.00      Spain 10:29.00 DNF DNF
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 15:31.00      Spain 15:31.00 DNF DNS
6 Jesús Lindo García 19:15.00      Spain 19:15.00 DNF DNS
7 Berta García Parra DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNF
7 David Ruscalleda Gómez DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
7 David Serban Enescu DNF      Romania DNF DNS DNS
7 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNF
7 Sergio Bodega Herráiz DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 19:52.00      Spain 19:52.00 DNS DNS
2 Arthur Garcin 22:55.00      France 22:55.00 DNF DNF
3 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 23:20.00      Italy DNF 23:20.00 DNF
4 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 29:19.00      Spain 29:19.00 DNS DNS
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
5 David Ruscalleda Gómez DNF      Spain DNF DNS DNS
5 Jesús Lindo García DNF      Spain DNF DNS DNS
5 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNF
5 Sergio Torrijos Santano DNF      Spain DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 17/20 58:04      Spain 17/20 58:04 16/20 1:00:00
2 Arthur Garcin 13/14 47:21   NR    France 10/15 59:47 13/14 47:21
3 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 13/14 52:02      Italy 11/12 52:16 13/14 52:02
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 12/16 56:21      Spain 12/16 56:21 11/16 55:24
5 David Ruscalleda Gómez 8/9 55:39      Spain 8/9 55:39 6/9 57:35
6 Jesús Lindo García 5/6 34:47      Spain DNF 5/6 34:47
7 Sergio Bodega Herráiz 6/10 53:05      Spain 5/10 58:51 6/10 53:05
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6/10 55:00      Spain 6/10 55:00 DNF
9 Sergio Torrijos Santano 3/5 26:37      Spain 3/5 26:37 DNS
10 Alberto Masó Molina 3/5 34:40      Spain 4/7 53:50 3/5 34:40
11 Álvaro Gallego Miguel DNF      Spain DNF DNF
11 David Serban Enescu DNF      Romania DNF DNF
11 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos DNF      Spain DNF DNS
11 Manuel Prieto de Antón DNF      Spain DNF DNS
11 Rocío Fernández Usero DNF      Spain DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' D2 B2 F2 L' D2 B2 R' F D B L' U R B2 F' D R2 F'
A #2 R2 L' F2 B' L F' R U F B' U2 R2 D' R2 B2 U R2 F2 L2
A #3 D2 B U2 B2 U2 F' R2 B L2 D2 R F2 D F L' D' B L D F'
A #4 B L2 U2 B2 F' D2 B' R2 U2 L2 D' U' L' B2 L' F R' U L' U'
A #5 D' B U B2 R2 U2 R' U F L D F2 R2 U' R2 L2 D B2 D F2
A Ex#1 B2 D R2 B L F2 L' U F L' F2 U' L2 U' D2 F2 U' R2 D' B2
A Ex#2 R2 L2 F2 U' F' U' F B' U2 D' B R2 F2 R L' F2 B2 L' D2
B #1 F2 D2 R2 U' R2 B2 R U B' L2 U B2 F D2 R' D2 F R2
B #2 B2 U' R2 L' D2 R' F U' L' B' U2 B2 D R2 L2 U' R2 D2 F2 L2 D'
B #3 B2 R2 D' R2 U2 L2 U L2 B U2 R B2 D2 L2 U R2 U' B R' U2
B #4 U F D2 L B' U D L U2 B' D' F R2 L2 F' R2 U2 R2 L2 B2
B #5 R2 F R F U2 B' D F2 B' L F' U L2 D' F2 L2 U' F2 R2
B Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 R' F2 D2 B2 U2 R' B' D2 B D2 F D' F' L2 R B' F2
B Ex#2 U R F D2 R2 U' D B D' F U R2 D2 R L2 F2 L D2
C #1 L2 B L2 D2 L2 F L2 R2 B R2 D' F' R' F' R U' R' B F' L F'
C #2 R2 B2 R' U2 L' D2 F2 L' B2 R' F D' B D' F U R' D' L'
C #3 R D' F2 B2 R' D2 F2 R2 F' D R' D2 F2 R' D2 F2 R2 U2 D2
C #4 F2 L2 U L2 F2 U2 B2 U' B' D U2 B D' U L2 R B' F U'
C #5 R2 D' L2 U2 F' D' F' B' U F2 U L' D2 R B2 R2 D2 B2
C Ex#1 B' D2 F U' F R U2 L F R U2 R2 L U2 R U2 B2 D2 L'
C Ex#2 F2 R' F2 L F2 L D2 B2 U F' L2 R' U2 F' R U' B F
D #1 B2 F' R2 B F2 L2 U2 L2 R2 U F2 L' F' R' F2 L B2 R' U
D #2 B U2 R2 B F D2 U2 B D R F' U L' R2 F L' D B2 F2
D #3 L2 U2 F L2 B2 U2 L2 F' R B D' F2 L' D L' R2 F D F
D #4 U D R L U' R U2 R' U' B' U' L2 U2 B2 L' D2 F2 R' U2
D #5 L2 B L' U' B' L2 U2 F' L U' R2 L2 D2 B L2 B' U2 D2 R2 B2
D Ex#1 R' L2 F L2 U2 B2 L U D2 L' D2 F2 R2 B' U2 L2 B' L2 F2
D Ex#2 U2 L2 B R2 B' L2 F' L2 D2 F' D' L' B L2 B L' U' L' D'
E #1 D R' L' B' U' D R2 B D2 R' F' U2 R B2 R2 D2 R' D2 L
E #2 L' F' U' L2 F' D B2 D' R B' R2 D2 R F2 R2 L B2 L B2
E #3 B U R2 U F' U2 D R' U' F' L B' L2 F' R2 U2 L2 D2 F2
E #4 L2 F U2 B' L2 B L2 D2 U2 R U L R' U2 B' D' B' F R2 F
E #5 L' U' B2 R F R B2 D L' F' U D F2 R2 U F2 D' B2 R2 U2
E Ex#1 R2 F' L2 R2 F L2 R2 F' R2 F2 R2 U' F R D B L B L' F' D2
E Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 B2 U F2 U' B2 F2 D' F' L D2 R B2 F2 L2 D' L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 F R2 U' L D R U2 F R2 D2 B2 R D2 F2 L' D2 L
A #2 B R2 B F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D' B2 R B2 R F' L' R2 B R' D'
A #3 R U2 L B2 F2 D2 F2 R' B U L' B R' D2 L B U R2 D2
A #4 R B2 F2 R D2 U2 F2 L R2 U2 R D' B' L R2 B R2 U F
A #5 D F2 D2 L U F L' B L B' R' B2 U2 R2 B2 L B2 D2 L U2
A Ex#1 L2 U L2 R2 D' L2 D2 B' U' L2 B2 F2 U B F R F L B
A Ex#2 B2 U L2 D B2 U F2 R2 F2 D2 L F U' B2 U' L' D' L R D'
B #1 U' B2 L2 F2 U' B2 D2 F2 U2 R U L B' D2 U' F L' U2 B' R
B #2 U2 B2 U L2 R2 U' B2 D' R F2 U R' B' L D' B2 D L' U2 F'
B #3 L2 D2 B F D2 U2 F D2 R2 F' R D U2 F D L D U' B U2
B #4 U2 R2 B2 F' R2 B L2 R2 U2 R' D' L2 F2 D2 L2 R2 B' R2 U' L
B #5 D2 B2 U R2 D2 U' L2 D B' F2 L' R2 F R' B L' U L2 F'
B Ex#1 F2 U2 F B2 R2 L' U' D R U B U' L2 D2 R2 D F2 D' B2
B Ex#2 U2 L' D2 L' U2 L F2 D2 L' D2 L F' D' L R' D' L' D2 R2 D2
C #1 D2 L F2 U2 F2 R' B2 L' D L2 D F U R D' R2 F L2 U'
C #2 R' B2 D2 U2 R' B2 D2 L2 U2 R2 B D2 R B' L2 B2 U B2 L' R
C #3 D' F2 U L2 U2 L2 R D2 U' B2 R' U' L D B2 L F' R'
C #4 L2 U2 F2 R2 U' R2 D' B2 D' R B2 R D R' F' L2 B' F2 D R2
C #5 R L U2 L2 U F U F2 U' D' R U' L2 U R2 L2 B2 U D2
C Ex#1 F L D B D' R' B U2 F' R2 D R2 B2 L F2 R' U2 L D2
C Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 U' B2 L2 F2 U R2 B' D2 R D2 U F D2 L2 U2 F'
D #1 F2 R2 D2 B2 D' F2 R2 B2 U R2 D L' D' B2 R U2 F' L2 F2
D #2 R2 B R2 B' R2 F L2 D2 F' L2 D R' B U2 F' L2 B' D B2 L D2
D #3 D' B2 U2 B2 F2 L2 U L2 U' F' L' B2 D2 U F' L B D2 B'
D #4 U2 B2 U2 L U2 R2 B2 L R2 U B' L F' D F' R2 F2 L2 R F
D #5 R' F2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R F2 R B L' B2 U2 R' D R2 U' B' U F'
D Ex#1 D B2 U2 F2 U' R2 D' B2 U R D2 F' R2 B2 R2 D' L' R2 U F2
D Ex#2 L F2 L' U2 R B2 R U2 B U F2 D R U2 L' R2 B D L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 R D2 R' B2 R U2 R2 D R2 B U2 B' D2 F R' D R
A #2 L' F2 R U2 F U' R' D B U L' F2 B' D2 L2 B U2 L2 F2
A #3 L B R B2 R2 F' L' U D2 R F B D2 F' U2 B L2 F2
A #4 L2 D B2 U' B2 L2 D U' L2 B2 F D2 U' L' R F U' L' D2 B
A #5 F2 U B U' B D B' R B2 U D R2 F2 L F2 R D2 L
A Ex#1 U2 B D F U L2 D L F' B R2 D2 B2 D R2 D' L2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D R2 B2 U2 F D' U' L2 B' D F' U2 R' D' R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' U2 R U2 F U' F R2 U2
A #2 R' U2 F R2 U2 F2 U' R U' R' F
A #3 R U' R' U2 R2 U' F' U' F' R U2
A #4 U2 R' U2 F' U' R U' R' U' F' U'
A #5 R U' F' R' U2 R F' R2 F' U' F
A Ex#1 R' U2 F R2 F' U' R F' R2 F' U2
A Ex#2 R2 U' R2 U2 F R U' R U' R2 U'
B #1 R U2 F U' F U2 R2 F R2 U' R2
B #2 F' U2 F' U' R' U R' U' F U' R2
B #3 U R' U' R F R U' R' F' U' F
B #4 U R' F U' F2 U2 R U R2 U R
B #5 U2 R' U' F' R U2 R' U' F' R F
B Ex#1 R' F U' F U' F U' F' U' F R
B Ex#2 R' U2 F R U R F' U R U' R
C #1 R U2 R' U2 R2 U' F R2 U2 F' R'
C #2 U2 R' U' F U2 R F U2 R2 U' R2
C #3 R' U2 R F' U' F U2 R U2 R U2
C #4 U R' F R U2 R U' R U2 R U'
C #5 U R U' R' F' U2 R U2 R' F U2
C Ex#1 F U2 F U2 F U2 R U' R U' R
C Ex#2 R U2 R2 F2 U' F R2 U' R' U R
D #1 R' U R' U R U2 R' U' R U' R'
D #2 U2 R' U2 F2 U2 R U R' F U2 F
D #3 R' U2 F U' F U' F R' F' U2 R2
D #4 R U2 R U' R2 U R' U' F U2 F
D #5 R' F2 U F2 U' R U' R' U' R U2
D Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R' F2 U F R2 U' R'
D Ex#2 U' R' U' F U2 R2 F' R F' U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U R' U F U2 F R U R'
A #2 U R' U' F U2 F U' F' R' F U2
A #3 R' U F U2 F U2 R U R U2 F'
A #4 R' U' F U2 R U2 R U2 R' U' F2
A #5 U R2 F' U2 F R2 U2 R' U' R U'
A Ex#1 R U' R2 F R U2 R U' R' F' R
A Ex#2 U R U2 R2 U' R2 U' F U2 R' F
B #1 R' U2 R2 F' U2 R' U2 R U' R' U2
B #2 R F R2 U' R2 U' R F' R2 U' R2
B #3 U' R' U' F R2 U' F R U' F U
B #4 R2 U' F R2 U' R2 U' R U' R2 U
B #5 U R' U' F R2 U2 R2 F' U F' U'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U' F' U' R U2 R F' U' R2
B Ex#2 F' R2 F R U R' U' F U2 F R
C #1 U2 R' U2 F2 U2 R U R' U2 R U'
C #2 U R F' U' R2 F U' F R2 F' R'
C #3 R' U' F2 R U' R2 F R U2 R' U'
C #4 U R2 U' R' U R' F R' U F R
C #5 U2 R U2 F R U R' F U' R2 U
C Ex#1 U R U2 R2 U2 F2 U' F' R U' R
C Ex#2 R' U2 R U' R' F U' R2 F' U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U R' F U2 R U' R' F U2
A #2 U' R U' R' U R' U2 F' U' R U'
A #3 R' U2 F U' R U2 R' F R F U'
A #4 R F2 U' R2 U' R2 F U' R2 U' R'
A #5 F' R2 F U' R U2 R F' R2 F U'
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U R' U R U2 F' U' F
A Ex#2 U' R' U' R U R' U2 R U' F R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R' U' F' U2 D2 R' B' L' B' D' R F2 L' U2 L' B2 D2 B2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' R' Uw2 B L F2 Rw2 F2 D2 R Fw2 Uw R2 Uw' U' R Uw2 L Fw' Uw L2 R U2
A #2 L2 U D F2 U' R2 F2 D' F' L2 R F2 R' B2 D L F2 U' L' Rw2 U2 D Rw2 F U' Rw2 Uw2 F' D' Rw2 D F' L D Rw R Uw' U' Fw' D Fw2 Rw' R' Fw2
A #3 F2 R' B' D' F2 D' L2 F2 D B D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 R' D2 F2 D2 L2 Fw2 U D Fw2 F' Uw2 F U L2 F Rw2 F Rw' B' U' D R' Fw' R2 U' Rw' Fw' L R'
A #4 L' B2 D2 R F2 R2 L' D2 L D' F U F B2 L B' L' D2 R' U2 Fw2 L' Uw2 B R Fw2 R2 Uw2 B Rw2 F' Uw Fw2 F2 R' U' Rw' F' Rw B2 U' Fw Rw
A #5 D B2 D L2 D' L2 B2 U F' L2 B' U B2 U2 R2 F R F B Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 F' U' F' B' D' F U2 Rw' D2 R' Fw2 F' Uw' Rw2 F U Rw' D U2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 D2 F' U2 R2 B2 F2 D' B' L F2 U2 L2 U2 F' L' U' F2 Uw2 Fw2 R Fw2 R2 F2 D2 Rw2 U B2 R Uw2 L2 Fw R' B' L' F' U' Uw' Fw2 R' Fw2 B Rw'
A Ex#2 D2 L2 B R2 D2 L2 F' U2 L' U F' R2 D B' D2 L D2 B F' Uw2 B D' B2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' U' Fw2 D Fw2 Rw U B2 Rw2 R' B Uw' L2 Uw' Fw B' Uw'
B #1 U' B2 U B2 U' B2 L2 D' F' R B2 L' D2 B2 D F R' U R Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 L2 F' D2 R2 F2 D R2 Fw2 Rw' Uw2 R' D' U' Uw' Rw' Fw' U' R2 F' L2
B #2 F U2 L' B2 U D R D B2 L U2 D2 R B2 R' F2 R2 D2 R Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 F Uw2 R B2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 F' L2 Uw D2 R' U' D L' Fw' Rw' D Fw Uw2 Fw2 R2
B #3 D2 L2 F' R' D' F B' D L D' L2 U2 B2 R' D2 F2 R D2 R' Fw2 Uw2 F D' B' R2 Fw2 D' F Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw B2 L F' Rw R L Fw Uw' Fw B2 R U2
B #4 L B' R U F' U2 D' F R' D F2 R2 D B2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 D2 B2 L2 U' L2 F' Uw2 D' Fw2 Rw R2 B' R D' U' Fw' Uw U2 R' B
B #5 U2 L F2 U2 R' D2 L' U2 L' F' U B2 U2 L' B2 L U B' D' F Fw2 R' Fw2 F U2 R' F' Uw2 Fw2 D2 L' F' L' Uw' R F' U2 F2 Uw Rw Fw2 B Rw2 Uw L F
B Ex#1 U2 R2 F B L2 F2 B D2 R F B L2 D' L' D' B2 D' Rw2 B' D' F' Rw2 D Rw2 F2 Uw2 U2 L2 Rw' Uw2 Rw2 R' D' R Fw Rw' U2 F2 Rw' U2 Rw
B Ex#2 R2 L2 U2 B L2 B' U2 B L2 F2 R D' R F2 D' F' D' R' U' R2 Rw2 D B D' Fw2 R2 D' U' Fw2 R2 Uw2 D' Rw Uw2 D2 R L2 Fw' U2 Rw D F R Fw B'
C #1 D' F L2 U' F' L2 B2 D' F2 L' B L2 B U2 F2 L2 B D2 F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 R2 F Rw2 U F Rw2 F D R2 L' F Rw' L' B Rw Uw B Rw R2 Fw D R
C #2 D2 L2 B' R2 F' D2 F' R2 B' U' F2 U B' R U B2 R2 U' B Uw2 L Fw2 U Fw2 D2 U' F2 U' Rw2 B2 U' R Fw' L2 R' Fw U' Uw' Rw' Uw' F L U2 Rw2
C #3 F2 L D' B D' R B2 R' F L2 D R2 U2 R F2 R' L2 F2 L' B2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 R F Uw2 R2 F Uw2 Fw2 F' R' Uw' R2 Uw2 L2 Fw B2 Uw2 Rw U' Fw2 D L2
C #4 U2 F2 U2 D2 L' U2 L2 R2 F R' U L B R D F' U R B' Rw2 Fw2 L B2 U Fw2 L' U2 R2 Fw2 B2 R2 U' B' R Fw L D Rw' F R2 B Rw Fw R2
C #5 D L U' F' D' U2 B U L' U2 F' L2 F' L2 B2 U2 F' U2 L2 B2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B' F2 Rw2 D F D2 Rw2 D' R2 F2 Rw B2 Rw' R Uw Fw2 Rw U2 L' Fw' R2 B2
C Ex#1 D2 F D' F' U' R' U D' F' R2 F2 R' D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 R F2 R Fw2 L Fw2 L2 Uw2 B L2 Uw2 B Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw B' D Rw2 Uw Fw' Uw2 Fw' U' F Rw2 L'
C Ex#2 U L2 D2 F2 U B2 R2 F2 D' B2 R' U R' B' L B' U2 L R Fw2 U2 L Fw2 U L D2 Rw2 D2 F2 U' D2 Fw' B Uw2 L' Uw2 Fw' Uw' U2 Rw' D L' Uw'
D #1 U2 F2 U2 R U2 L R2 B2 D R2 D2 F2 D B' U2 L' U D F' Fw2 Rw2 B U2 Rw2 U2 R F Uw2 F2 U2 L' Uw' U F L' B2 Rw' Fw' Uw F R' Fw R'
D #2 L2 B' R2 B' L2 F2 R2 U2 F U F2 L B U' R2 D' B2 F Fw2 Uw2 F2 D' R' U' Fw2 U' Rw2 D' Rw2 L Fw' U2 F Uw2 F2 L' D Rw B' Uw' Fw2
D #3 R U R2 F R2 F' L' B U' R' B2 U2 D2 L U2 L D2 R U2 B2 Uw2 F' U Fw2 Rw2 F U2 F' U B2 F2 Rw D2 Rw U2 Fw2 B D U' Uw Fw' L' F' Rw
D #4 F D2 L2 B' R2 B R2 F2 R2 U' L' D' R2 F' L U2 D R' F2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F L' F' L' Uw2 B' L Fw2 R F2 Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' F U B2 L2 U' Rw Fw Uw' Fw'
D #5 B2 F2 L2 F2 R B2 F2 D2 R2 L2 F' R' D R' U F' U F' R D' Uw2 L2 B' Uw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 B' R Uw2 U2 F' R Uw B D2 B Uw2 F' U Rw' Fw Uw2 Fw Uw2 F
D Ex#1 B2 F' L2 F' D2 B F R' F L B D R' U2 D2 F' U' F2 Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 L' B L2 F' R B Uw2 Rw2 L2 Uw Rw2 U' R2 U' D2 B2 Fw' Uw' R2 Fw2 Uw' B2
D Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 D' R2 U L2 B2 D F2 D2 L B' D2 L' R2 B D B R' F2 Fw2 U' Rw2 U R D2 Fw2 L2 U2 R F2 L2 Fw' Uw2 B2 D' F2 L2 Rw' Uw2 U Fw D2 Rw' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D B2 D' U B2 L2 U2 L2 F' R U2 B2 D2 B' R' U F2 Rw2 U' D2 Fw2 L R' U' Rw2 D' L U2 R2 Fw R' Uw2 Rw2 B U2 Rw F2 Uw F B' Uw2 U
A #2 U' B2 D L2 U2 L2 D' B2 L2 U' B2 R' B' R2 F2 L2 D F U2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 F D Rw2 Uw2 B' D' U2 R2 Fw2 F' R U' Rw R' Fw2 U2 Uw Fw' Rw U' R' Fw' L
A #3 B2 L U2 L' B2 L U2 L D2 U2 F D2 F2 U R' D2 B L2 B D Uw2 R' F2 Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 L' R2 Fw2 B Uw' F2 D B' Uw R' D' Rw' Uw Rw D' F2 R
A #4 F2 U' L2 B2 R' D B L R' F2 R2 U2 R2 B2 D' B2 D B2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 U' F' Rw2 U2 F2 B' D R2 Uw2 D B Rw B Rw2 F' L2 Fw Rw F2 R B Uw B2 U'
A #5 D2 R2 F D2 B2 U2 B' L2 U2 L F D L' F' D' R2 U2 F U' B2 Rw2 D' L Uw2 L' D' Fw2 U' L' D2 L' Fw L' B Rw2 F' Uw Fw R B' Uw2 R' U'
A Ex#1 B U F2 D2 U' F D B U' R D' B' D2 B R2 L2 F L2 B' L2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 D Rw2 L' D Rw2 B2 R2 Uw2 F2 R2 Fw R2 F' Rw2 L F' Uw' F' R2 Uw Rw2
A Ex#2 L' B2 U2 L' U2 B2 L' D2 U2 L2 U R F2 R2 B' D F2 U2 B' F2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R Uw2 D2 L F D2 F2 L2 Uw' D L B U2 L Rw Uw L2 Uw2 D B' F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Bw Rw2 Dw Fw' B U2 Uw Rw2 U2 L Fw F' B L Rw' D Fw Dw' Rw2 Lw Bw' Rw' Fw' Rw Fw2 B' Dw2 Rw2 Bw Dw Fw U Uw' B Bw F U2 D2 L2 Fw Dw' Fw2 F' L' Rw' Bw' Rw2 D' F B Uw' Dw F2 Bw2 Rw' Bw' D Dw Uw'
A #2 Rw' Lw2 B Uw2 Dw2 Bw' Rw2 Bw' Dw U2 Bw D' Uw2 Rw F2 D' Fw D' R U2 D B2 L' Uw' L F' R B' Rw2 U B' Lw2 Fw' R F R2 Bw' F Uw2 F2 Uw U2 Dw R' L2 B2 Dw' B' Dw2 Uw' U' Rw2 R Dw Fw' F' Rw' U' Bw D2
A #3 D2 Lw' R L2 D2 F2 Dw2 Rw L U2 Fw U B L2 Uw' B' U' D' B2 Rw' F2 Rw2 R2 U2 L2 Bw' Lw2 Uw D' U2 Bw2 B' Rw' Fw2 D2 Rw Lw Uw2 U F2 Uw2 D Dw U' Fw2 B F R2 Bw2 Dw L Uw' B' Dw D' Uw2 U2 R2 D Dw
A #4 U' Dw F2 Rw Uw2 Fw' R2 Uw R Fw2 R' L' Uw2 U2 Rw R U' B2 D' Rw B Uw2 D Dw' L' Lw U Rw2 Lw' B' Dw Uw D Bw F' Fw' U' F' Bw2 Uw D F Rw' F2 Dw R F2 U2 Uw2 F2 Fw B R Fw2 Rw F' L2 Rw2 U2 Dw2
A #5 U Uw2 Lw2 R' Rw Dw2 Uw L2 Dw2 L D' U2 Fw2 Lw L2 B' U D2 Rw F2 Fw' Rw Uw Rw Lw U Uw2 D' B U Bw L2 Bw R Dw Lw2 L2 U' D Uw' B' F' D Dw' Lw R B2 R' Uw2 B2 Dw D2 F' Bw2 L' Lw' F L' D2 B
A Ex#1 B2 U' F' Lw2 R F Rw' U2 Bw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 F' Rw' R2 Lw L Uw' Bw2 L Lw U2 L2 R Lw U Lw2 F Rw2 Fw Rw Fw' B2 Bw2 U2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw F2 Uw L2 Bw' B' R Lw' Uw D2 R2 Rw U D2 B2 Fw' Bw2 L2 U' Uw2 R2 Bw Rw
A Ex#2 D' Bw2 L U2 Uw2 Bw2 F Fw' L' R' Lw U' Fw' B2 Bw2 D2 F2 B' D2 U2 Uw2 R L D2 F D' Bw2 L Uw' Bw2 D2 Rw Lw Uw2 F Dw F2 R' F B' Rw' Bw' R2 L2 Lw2 F2 U2 F2 D2 Fw2 F Rw2 Fw' L' B' Lw2 Rw' F' R' D
B #1 Bw' Rw' Bw' B2 R' Dw' R' L D' F' Rw' F Uw R' L F Rw2 Fw U B2 Fw2 R2 Dw Uw' Bw L Rw2 Dw' Fw2 Dw' L2 U' B' L Rw' Bw' Rw2 F' Lw' Bw' F2 B' Lw2 Rw Fw' D Uw L2 Dw2 Bw Rw2 Fw' U Rw2 F2 Bw2 Uw2 D' Rw F
B #2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Bw' Lw' D R2 L F Fw2 D' L Uw' U2 Bw' B' Uw' D2 B2 F' Rw' U2 Rw2 B U2 R Uw2 R Uw' Fw2 R2 D2 U R Rw L2 D' L2 R' U' Rw2 Lw R Bw' D Dw Lw2 Bw2 Dw' D2 F2 Lw' Rw2 Dw' Rw2 Dw' D U2 B R2
B #3 L Bw2 Fw' Dw2 Bw Dw2 U2 B' Rw2 L' D2 Lw U' Uw F' U L F2 Fw Rw2 L2 U R2 Dw' L R' U D' Lw Bw F L2 D Uw2 Fw R2 L' Bw2 B Dw2 Lw D2 Uw2 Dw2 F' D Uw2 Fw Dw2 Bw Uw2 L' Lw Bw F2 D2 Bw2 Fw R B2
B #4 D' U' Rw F' Bw' Dw' U L' U2 Lw' Uw2 Lw D' R Lw2 U2 L2 Dw R L2 U2 L' U' Dw2 L2 Lw B Rw F Bw2 Rw2 Bw' U' R Bw' L' D R' U2 R2 L Uw L' U2 B2 Bw Lw2 F' Lw' U L2 F' Rw Lw2 Uw' U' Dw R' Fw' B'
B #5 Dw2 Bw' B2 Lw2 Fw Uw Bw' F2 L R2 Bw2 D Fw Lw Bw' D' B' Uw' U' Fw2 U' Rw F Lw2 Bw' Lw2 D2 F U2 Bw2 Uw2 B2 U2 Rw' Bw2 L' D Rw2 Bw R' U Bw2 D2 Bw Dw Fw2 L2 F2 Bw' B R B' D2 Uw' U' Bw2 D' F2 D Bw'
B Ex#1 R2 Bw2 U Rw' Fw' Dw Lw Uw' D' Bw2 R' Bw' B2 F' Uw' Fw Rw2 U D2 L2 U Fw Uw' L U D2 Lw' R Bw R' B' F' Fw2 Bw Dw Bw2 B F D' Uw2 U' Fw B' Dw Fw2 Rw2 U2 Bw2 Rw Dw Lw Fw R Lw2 B D' R Uw D' Bw'
B Ex#2 F Lw' U2 Rw2 F' Uw' Lw D' Lw D' L' Lw R' Fw' L2 R B' Fw2 Dw' B' F L Lw2 Fw' Rw Dw Bw' Fw2 Uw' Bw' R L2 D2 L2 Dw R Uw R L2 Bw2 Dw Fw2 F2 Lw2 Fw Bw' R Uw2 R Dw2 B' Rw' L Dw' F2 L2 Uw2 F' R' Lw
C #1 B' Uw U' Dw' F' Dw' Lw2 L D2 Uw' Dw2 Rw2 Uw L' F' Uw Fw' Rw' B2 Bw' R Fw R' Uw2 F' L Rw2 D2 U2 F2 L Lw Rw' Fw' Lw2 Fw' Bw2 D2 B U' Lw2 Bw' Rw2 Bw Lw2 F2 Fw2 Uw R2 Fw Dw Fw' Bw' Rw2 U' R Fw' Rw' F R
C #2 Lw Rw' Uw B2 Dw' Fw2 Lw' L' B2 Dw R' Rw' L' Bw2 U Bw2 Fw' Lw Fw B' Bw' F U' F' Lw F R Fw U' Bw2 Fw Dw2 R' B2 Lw Bw2 Dw' D2 Uw' R B' Uw' Lw2 R' B' L Bw2 U2 Fw D2 Uw Bw2 Lw' R' Rw' Uw R' Rw' Uw' F
C #3 Lw Bw' R' Uw2 R Bw R2 Uw U2 Rw Fw2 Uw' Bw' D Lw Dw2 B Dw R2 Lw' Rw F' Rw Dw' F L' Lw2 F Rw U R' Lw2 F Rw Lw' Uw' Bw F' R' L' U' Uw B2 D2 F Uw2 Lw' F2 Lw2 B2 Lw U2 F2 R' Lw2 Uw' L2 B R' F
C #4 Bw' B2 U' Fw2 R2 F' Uw' Bw' Fw L2 Uw2 L Uw F D' Fw' Dw' Fw' R D Dw' R2 B Uw2 R2 Rw Fw Rw Lw' B D2 F2 Dw Lw2 U Lw B Dw F2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw B2 R D' Bw' Rw B2 Fw U2 Bw Fw Uw U Dw2 Rw Lw L2 Fw'
C #5 L' U' B Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 F B2 R D' F Lw2 Rw L2 Bw2 U D Dw2 Rw2 U' D2 Fw U R2 Rw L2 Fw' Lw U' Rw' U L D Rw2 U Bw L D' L Rw U L2 D' F B2 Fw' Uw F' R Uw' R' Dw2 Rw2 Uw U2 Fw2 R2 Bw B' Uw
C Ex#1 B2 F' Lw' B2 Bw' Dw2 F' Fw2 Lw2 F' Rw2 Fw' Bw2 F Uw2 Dw B2 D' L Fw2 U2 Fw2 R Bw' B F Fw' U Fw2 B2 D Dw2 Rw' L2 Lw2 D2 Lw' Fw U' Rw2 D Rw2 R U2 L' F' Dw B2 Uw' Dw' Rw' R' B2 F' D2 U' L2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw
C Ex#2 U Dw Fw' Uw F' Fw Rw Bw' R2 B R' U2 R' F Bw2 Fw' U D Dw2 F2 Bw2 Rw' Dw2 Fw2 D2 R U B' F' Bw2 R Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 L U' L2 Lw R' U' L Rw Dw2 Uw2 D Rw' Uw' R Fw Rw2 U' Dw R' Uw Bw2 Fw' B Rw2 F Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 D2 F2 R2 U' L2 F2 U' B2 L' U2 R U' F2 L R' B' L2 F' Rw Uw'
A #2 B2 D' B2 U2 L2 R2 B2 U2 L' R' B U' F' U2 L2 U' F D2 U' B2 Uw2
A #3 R2 B2 F' D2 L2 B' R2 F U F' U' R' U L2 F R U2 F' D2 Rw
A Ex#1 R2 D F2 U B2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F' D' R2 F2 L B L B R' U' L'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 F' U2 L2 F' L2 F' R2 F' U B' F' D' R B' R2 B U R F' Rw2
B #1 D2 F2 L' D2 L2 D2 F2 L' U2 B' L R2 D F2 U L2 F L' D' Fw Uw'
B #2 L2 F2 U2 F2 L' D2 L2 F2 R B2 L' F D' U R' U B L' B2 L' F' Uw'
B #3 F2 R2 U2 F' D2 U2 L2 F' D2 B D2 L U2 B L R D U2 R' U2 Rw Uw
B Ex#1 B2 D B2 U2 L2 F2 U' B2 F2 L2 F U' R F L' F R2 B2 D2 Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 B F2 L2 B' L' B D2 U' L2 B U' L' D L2 R' U2 Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 R2 F2 D2 B2 L' U2 R2 B2 R' B R F2 R F L F2 D' U' Fw Uw'
A #2 U' F2 D2 U' B2 F2 R2 D' F2 U2 B2 F D' L U2 L2 R2 F' L2 R B2 Uw'
A #3 B2 L F2 D2 L2 U2 L' R2 B' F2 U' R2 U2 B2 F' L' B' R' U' Rw
A Ex#1 L2 R F2 U2 R' F2 D2 L U F D U B' U B2 D2 R' U' Fw
A Ex#2 B2 D2 F2 U' F2 U' B2 U B2 U2 L F L' R' B2 R' F' L2 F2 Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 D' R2 B R' B R F' U2 L' F L R2 B2
A #2 R' B2 L' F2 L' D2 L2 B2 R' U' R B2 L D2 L U' B F2 L2 R'
A #3 B2 L' U2 R' B2 L B2 R' U F2 L R2 U2 R' D2 R' F' D' R'
A #4 L2 F2 L2 D' L2 U2 F2 L R' D F2 L F L' U2 L' R2 F U2
A #5 R' D' L' B U D2 B U' B2 D L' D' R2 B2 U' F2 U R2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D L' D R2 U2 B U D' R U2 L2 F' R2 B2 D2 F U2 B'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F D2 B2 F' U2 F2 D F2 U R2 D' F L B2 F' D2 F
B #1 L B2 R' F2 D2 F2 R' U2 R' F2 D B' L B2 D' F L' U2 F2 U
B #2 D R2 F' B R' D L2 B2 U2 L' B L2 U2 R2 U2 B R2 B'
B #3 L2 F2 U B2 L2 D U L2 B' D2 L B' U' L2 U F R2 B' D'
B #4 R2 U' R2 D' L2 F2 D L' B' L R2 D2 L2 D F R' U2 F U2
B #5 L2 U' R F2 B R U2 D' R' F L2 F2 D2 B' U2 D2 B2 L2 B'
B Ex#1 F2 L B U L' U F' U2 B D B' R2 L B2 L2 U2 B2 L' U2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 L B2 F L R2 U B' L2 R' F L2 F'
C #1 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 F U2 L2 F2 L' R2 D' B L' F2 D U L R U2
C #2 R2 B' D2 U2 B2 D2 R2 D' B L R2 B' L' B' F D B2 R2
C #3 F2 U F2 D' R2 U' B2 D' B2 D2 F2 L R D' L2 B R U R D'
C #4 F R2 F2 D2 F' L2 F L2 F' D B2 D' U B' R' F' D L' F' R
C #5 F2 L U2 F2 R B2 F2 L2 U' F U2 R' F2 D B R' F' L' D'
C Ex#1 R2 D2 U2 F2 R F2 D2 R2 F' U R2 D F2 U' R' F' D' L' R2
C Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 D2 R2 B2 F' L2 D2 F U F R' F2 U B' R' D2 R' F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U D' F' R B' L F R F2 L' B L2 D2 F B' U2 L2 F'
A #2 L2 B2 U2 F L2 B L2 B' L D2 B' L' U2 B D2 U' L2 D' R'
A #3 D' U' R2 D' F2 D2 U2 B' D2 L2 F' R' B' D' U L' R D2 F
A #4 D2 B2 U B2 U2 B2 D' R2 F' D U F' L' B2 L2 R' U L2 F'
A #5 U L2 F2 R D L' F2 B U' R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 F D2 B' U2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 L D B L U R' F2 D2 L2 D2 F R2 L' U2 L2 U2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 B2 U D R' L D' B2 U2 L' B' L' B2 D' F2 L2 D' F2 D R2
B #1 L D2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 R' D2 R2 D' F U B2 U2 F L' B R2 F
B #2 R2 B2 F2 D2 F' L2 B2 F' R' D2 R' F' R' B D U2 L R B
B #3 D' L2 R2 F2 L2 U' B2 U' B2 D L2 B' R F L' B2 R B' D2 F U'
B #4 D R2 B2 F2 U' F2 D2 B2 F2 D' L F D U F' L D R D2 B L'
B #5 R2 D F' B' L U' R' B' U2 L B2 U2 D' R2 D2 B2 D F2 R2
B Ex#1 D' R' F' U2 R' F2 B U' R U F2 B2 L2 B2 U' B2 L2 U' F2
B Ex#2 U2 L' U' R2 F' U2 D R2 U B' U2 R B2 L U2 F2 D2 B2 R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F' D' R U' L' U' D R U D2 L2 B2 D2 L' D2 R D2 B2 D2
A #2 U' D' B2 R F R L F R D2 R2 U F2 L2 B2 L2 U L2 D' B2
A #3 B2 D2 L' R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R B2 F' U' F' L B F' U2 F U'
A #4 D' L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D' R D2 U' L' D B' U2 L' F2 U B F'
A #5 L2 D2 L' U2 F2 D2 R D2 F2 U B' U2 F D' L2 F2 L2 R F
A Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 F2 U F2 L2 U' B' R' B' R2 F2 D2 U' B D' L U'
A Ex#2 U F R B2 L' U' B' L2 U' D2 B' U2 L' F2 R D2 L' D2 L
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 B R U' R B' R B2 U' L2 F2 U2 R' D2 R L2 F2 L U2
A #2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D R2 B2 U' L B' R' U2 L' U F' R F2 D' B'
A #3 U' B2 L2 F2 U F2 D' U2 L' B' R' F' U R D2 U' B D
A Ex#1 F2 L2 R2 U' L2 D2 R2 U2 F D F2 L F R B' D' B' L F'
A Ex#2 F B D' R' D' L2 F D' F U2 R D B2 L2 D' L2 F2 U' R2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' L U' B R' U B' R' L' U u' l
A #2 B' U' B' L' B' U' R B' L R' U' u b
A #3 B' L B U R' B U' R' L' B' R u l b'
A #4 U' B' R U B' L' R B U' R' L'
A #5 R L' B U B' R' U' B U L B' u r'
A Ex#1 R' U' L B' U R' U L' B' R B' u r b
A Ex#2 R U B' L R' U' R' L B U' L u l
B #1 B U' B' U' R' L U R' U' L R' r' b
B #2 R' B L B' U' L' R U' R U' B u' l' r' b
B #3 U' R' U B L R L U' B U' L u r' b
B #4 B L B L B R' L B R L' B l' r b
B #5 R B U L' U' B R B U B' R u' l' r'
B Ex#1 R' B' U B U B R' U' L' U' B u' l' r'
B Ex#2 B L R B L U' L U B U' B u' r b'
C #1 B R' L' B' R L R' U' B' R' L' b
C #2 R' L' B R B' U' L U L R' L u l' r
C #3 B' U B U R L U L' U L R r
C #4 B L' B L' U R' U' B L R' U l' r b
C #5 B' U R' L' B U' R B' L B' L r
C Ex#1 U' B' U' L' B U' R' L B' R U l r
C Ex#2 B R' B' L' U' B' U B' R U' B' l r b
D #1 U' B U L U B U L' B R U' u' l r' b
D #2 R' U R' B' L' U' L U' B' R L u' l r'
D #3 B' L U' B' U' L B R' L' U B u' l' r'
D #4 R' U' L' B R L' U' B U R' U' l r' b
D #5 L' U' R' B U R B R U R' L l r b'
D Ex#1 R' L R' L U L' U R L' B R u' l
D Ex#2 U R' B' R L' U' R' L R' L' U u l' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L U B L' R' U R' U B R' u' l r'
A #2 U' B R' U B R L U B' R' L' u r'
A #3 U B' L R B' L R U' L' B L u l' r b'
A #4 U' B' U R' B U' R U' R' B' U u' l' r b
A #5 L' U B' R B U L' B' L R B' l b
A Ex#1 U R' L' U B' L B' U L B R u r b
A Ex#2 L R' L' R' B' U' L' B' L R' L' u l r b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U R' B U' L R L' U' B'
A #2 U R' U' L U' L' R B L' R' U
A #3 R L U L R' L B U L U L
A #4 L R L U' B' R' B' L U' R' B'
A #5 U L B L' U R' L R B U R'
A Ex#1 L R U L' B U' B U R' B U'
A Ex#2 U B U B U' R U' B' R' L' U'
B #1 R L B U' R' U' B' R' L' R L'
B #2 L U R B U R' L U' R' U L
B #3 R U L' R' L R' L' R' U R B
B #4 B L U' R L' B' R U R' U B
B #5 U L R L' B R' U L B' U R
B Ex#1 B L B' L' R' U B R B U' B
B Ex#2 B U R U B L R B L' R L
C #1 U L' B' U' L R' L' U' R' U' B
C #2 L U R L' R U' L' U' B R' B'
C #3 L R' B U L U B' U B' R' L
C #4 U L R U L' B U' L' R' B' U'
C #5 B L U' R B' U' B' R' B' R' L'
C Ex#1 U L B L B U' L' B L' B' R
C Ex#2 U B L' R' U' R' B' U B' U' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U' B L R' L R B' U' L
A #2 U R L B' L' B' R' B L R L'
A #3 U R L U R' B U B' L B' R
A #4 B L U L B' L' U' R L B' U'
A #5 B U L R L U B R U' B' R'
A Ex#1 R U B R' B U B L B' U' B
A Ex#2 L B U' B' R' U' B' L U R' L
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R2 F' R' D' B' D' L F2 U L2 U2 B F D2 F' R2 B' L2 B Uw2 L2 B D2 R' F Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 R2 D' B' Uw D Rw2 Fw' Rw' D' Rw2 L D2 Fw' x2 y2
A #2 D' L2 F2 L2 F2 L2 U R2 L' U' B U' R' U2 D' R' D2 F' U Rw2 Uw2 B2 L D' Rw2 U D B2 Rw2 R L U Fw' Rw2 Fw' L B2 D Fw2 Uw' Rw Fw' B' Uw' D2
A #3 F D' R' B' U2 B2 U F L2 U' F2 L2 D' F2 U' F2 R2 U B2 Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 U R' L2 Fw2 L' Uw2 U2 Fw' Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 Rw2 B2 Uw' B Rw' F2 Uw U x' y2
A Ex#1 B' D' B2 F2 L' F U2 L' F U' B' F U2 B' L2 F' L2 R2 F U2 Uw2 F R F' L Uw2 B' Rw2 F' L2 Fw2 D2 Uw F' U R F Uw' D Fw' Rw' U2 Rw' Fw2 Uw' x' y'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 D' R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F' R' F2 D L F U' D2 R F' U Uw2 Rw2 R B' Rw2 L2 U2 F' D2 Fw2 F2 D' F' R2 Uw U2 B2 L' Fw' Uw2 D2 Rw' Fw' D Fw' x2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw F2 Lw' Fw L2 Uw2 B U Rw' F2 Fw' B2 Lw' Uw' D' B' Bw Fw2 Lw F2 Fw Uw2 D' Fw' Dw Fw' D' Bw' R' F U L2 Fw2 Lw' F' U2 F' Lw' R' Dw' Bw2 Fw' L' Lw U2 Dw2 Uw' Rw2 D' F' Rw2 R' L F Dw2 D' B2 F2 Uw2 Rw 3Rw' 3Uw'
A #2 B Uw2 U' L Bw U B2 D Rw L2 U Uw' B' L F2 D Rw2 Dw Lw2 D2 Lw' Rw2 B Dw Rw2 Fw2 Uw Bw' B R Lw Fw Lw2 D' Bw D2 F R2 Rw2 U2 F2 Lw' B' Lw2 Fw' Lw' L' Dw' B2 U2 D Lw' R Uw2 Lw' Fw2 B' Dw2 D Lw2 3Fw
A #3 U' L Bw2 R' Fw B' Uw D2 L2 Lw2 R' D R D' F2 B L Rw B' L' R' Uw Fw' Uw Fw' Lw2 D Rw Lw R' Fw B2 Bw' R' Dw2 R' D2 Rw F B2 Fw2 R' Dw2 D L' Rw F' Lw R' L' Uw' L Uw Dw' F U Rw R2 Dw' L2 3Fw 3Uw
A Ex#1 B' Dw2 L Dw Rw2 Fw U' Fw2 Rw B2 Uw Rw' D2 Dw Fw' R2 Bw' R' Fw2 R' Rw2 F2 Bw B R' Bw' Fw F Lw' Fw2 U2 R2 D2 L' Fw' U Dw' Lw' R L Uw' Rw' Dw Rw2 Dw Uw D' L B2 D' Rw' L' D Fw' Dw' Uw' D U2 Bw' R' 3Fw 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Lw Uw' B2 Dw' R' L' B Bw2 Dw' Rw2 F2 L2 Fw' Bw2 Dw Rw Bw D2 F2 Rw L2 Bw' Lw B2 Fw2 Rw U' Dw' Bw' Lw' Bw L' B' Fw R2 B U' Lw' B' Lw2 Dw2 Bw D' B U2 L2 U2 R2 U' Lw2 Dw2 U' R' B' F Uw Rw Dw2 F' L2 3Rw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 R2 U2 L2 D' F2 D F' R B' D' L2 D' U' R' B U R' U2 Fw' Uw F R2 B2 R2 U2 B D2 R2 F U' L2 D' F' U' L R' B2 D R Fw Uw2 R2 U' F2 D R2 D B2 U' B' L U2 F U' B2 D' L R' F' R2 F' Rw Uw' U2 R2 F2 U2 B' L2 F' U2 B U2 R D' B2 L2 D L2 B L2 R Fw Uw' L2 B2 D' B2 R2 B2 D' R2 D' L D2 R' D' L2 B' R2 U2 B2 U' R' Fw Uw D2 F U2 B D2 F U2 B D2 B2 L B2 L B2 U2 R2 D B2 L' U Rw2 F2 U B2 F2 D U2 B2 D' F2 L' B' R' F' U B F2 U2 F L2 R2 Fw' Uw' L2 F2 R2 B2 D' L2 U' R2 B' L' F D U F' R' F D' U' L B2 Rw2 Uw' B2 F2 L2 F2 L' F2 R2 D2 L R2 F' R' F2 U' L U' L2 B2 U B' Rw2 R' D2 R' B2 D2 B2 L' D2 L2 F2 D2 B' L U' R F R2 F2 D' L B2 Rw B2 D' F2 R2 F2 D' B2 L2 B R' U F2 D B' F2 R2 B' D' L' U2 Fw' Uw' D2 F2 D2 U2 R' D2 F2 R' D2 L' D' B2 F U' F2 L' B2 R' B2 F2 Rw2 B F2 L2 D2 L2 F' L2 B2 L D2 R2 B U' L2 R' B D2 F' L2 F Rw2 Uw U2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D' B2 U2 R' F D U L D2 U2 F L U2 L2 R2 D2 B2 D' F2 U' F2 R2 D L' B F' D U2 L D L' D2 L U' Fw U B2 D' F2 L2 D2 U2 R' B F2 R' U' R2 F L' R' B' D2 R Fw' Uw2 D B2 R2 B2 R2 U' B2 D' U' R2 U' B' R D U B2 R' B F R' B' Rw2 Uw' F2 D L2 D' F2 L2 U B U' B L2 R U' R F' R D' B U' Rw2 Uw' F2 U2 L' B2 L' B2 R2 D2 R' D2 R2 U' B U' F D' F L' B U2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 B2 D' F2 U' R2 F2 D R' F2 D B2 R' F' U2 L R' D F' Rw2 Uw2 F' U2 F' U2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 D' L2 R D U L D2 L B L2 U2 F' L2 D2 U2 F L2 F L2 F2 R' U' L' B' L R D' B U L R2 Uw D B2 U' B2 U L2 U' R2 B2 F2 L U' L' U' L' D' B U2 F2 D F Uw' D L2 R2 D B2 U' L2 U L2 R' B' L2 D B' F' D B2 D' U R' F' L2 D2 B U2 B U2 F R2 F R2 U L D2 F U B U L2 R' D Fw Uw D2 L U2 R' U2 R2 D2 R' B2 L2 U R2 D B' D L F' D U L2 R2 Fw' Uw B2 U' R2 D U2 L' B' U2 L2 B2 F' D2 L B' D L2 U' R2 U2 F2 U' B2 F2 D2 L' D F2 R2 B L2 F L' B F' L U2 Rw2
A #2 L2 B2 U' L2 B2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 F L D2 B' D2 U R2 F L' D' B Uw L R B2 D2 B2 F2 L2 U2 F D L' D' B' U B2 F2 L' R' U' Fw' Uw2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L D2 L2 F2 D' F U B2 F' U F2 L U2 B' F' Rw2 Uw' U' L2 D U2 B2 U' F L' U B' F U' B U2 B L' U' R Fw Uw2 R2 D' L2 U' B2 D2 U2 R B D L' B2 L2 F' D2 R F' U2 F2 Rw' Uw2 B2 D' B2 U' F2 L2 D U2 F2 R2 F' L F2 D2 F2 D L F2 D2 U2 Rw2 Uw R2 D L2 D L2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U' L' F' D2 R D2 B L2 R2 U' B L2 Uw' D2 F2 D2 U R2 U' L2 B2 U2 R' U' L' B' U' R F D' B2 R2 U Fw' Uw U F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L' D B L F' R D2 F D' L' U' F Uw' U2 B D2 B U2 F D2 F D L D' R' F' D L U2 B' U' L' F' Rw' D2 L2 D' R2 D' R2 U2 L2 F2 R B2 L F' L' F D U2 R' D2 B' Rw' Uw2 U2 B L2 R2 F' L2 F U2 F2 U' B U2 B' L2 U2 R' D' F L F2 Rw' Uw' F2 L' F2 R' U2 L' D2 U2 R2 D' L' U F' L D2 F' L B R U2 Rw U2 B2 F2 R2 U2 B' F' R' F2 R U F L2 F D2 R' F' U' Rw2 B2 L2 F2 D' R2 U2 B2 F2 L2 U B' D R U L U L' U2 B F' Rw2 Uw2 L2 R2 B U2 B U2 L2 F' D2 R' B2 D' L2 B D2 L' U2 R2 F L' Fw Uw' U F2 R2 D' F2 U' F2 R2 D' F2 R2 B U' R2 U' B2 R U' B D L Fw B2 U2 R D2 U2 L' B2 D2 L2 F' D' F D B2 D' B' R' D2 F R Uw' U2 L2 F D2 B2 F' D2 R2 U' L' U L2 U F D2 U' B2 L2 Fw Uw R2 B2 U L2 F2 D R2 B2 L2 U' L' F D F2 D R B2 D2 U' L Fw' Uw2 R2 U' B2 L2 D' R2 U' B2 R2 F' U' L2 U F' R' D2 U B' F' R Uw R2 U2 B2 L2 B L2 U2 R2 U B2 L2 B' D' R' F2 U2 B' D' R' F L2 B L2 R2 F' U2 B2 U2 B2 L B D2 R' B' U L D L U Fw D2 F2 L2 F' R2 F' L2 D2 F2 D2 R' D F' R U L F2 U' B U2 Rw Uw2 R2 D' B2 D U2 L2 R2 F2 R F' R2 B' R D R' F' D2 L D B' Rw' Uw F2 D' L2 D2 U2 B2 U2 R B2 D F2 L2 D' L' R' U B R' D' Fw Uw2 U2 R' F2 R D2 U2 B2 F2 L2 U' R2 D' B' R F2 D' U' B' L2 U2 Fw L R F2 L' B2 F2 L2 D2 B2 F D R' D' U B' L D R' B Rw' Uw2
Adrián García Martínez    Spain
Adrián García Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 33.22   37.17   41.20 37.64 37.46 36.41 33.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 11.39   13.35   14.55 DNF 11.61 13.89 11.39
Adrián Trejo    Spain
Adrián Trejo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.29   24.35   24.27 20.88 35.09 19.29 27.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.45   7.42   7.58 7.73 6.95 9.05 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:03.09     2:03.09 2:12.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 51 7:22.48     9:04.29 7:22.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:00.02     1:08.51 1:00.02
Megaminx Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 31 7.44   11.39   11.77 13.48 7.44 8.91 17.82
Skewb First round 37 11.34   17.36   11.34 19.46 22.75 19.18 13.45
Aitor de Blas Parra    Spain
Aitor de Blas Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 33.47   37.48   37.06 39.20 33.47 40.05 36.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 56 7.48   9.57   9.33 7.48 10.98 9.06 10.32
First round 66 6.23   9.15   10.12 10.56 6.23 8.62 8.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 2:40.16     2:40.16 2:54.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 5:30.02     5:38.26 5:30.02
Alberto Masó Molina    Spain
Alberto Masó Molina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.74   14.88   16.67 13.88 15.34 15.42 13.74
First round 15 10.82   13.26   14.78 12.85 12.18 10.82 14.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 2.41   6.83   2.41 6.80 7.41 11.77 6.29
First round 53 6.31   7.48   8.27 7.94 7.45 6.31 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:11.75   1:13.72   1:13.73 1:11.75 1:17.76 1:12.36 1:15.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:42.90   1:48.55   1:51.70 1:46.33 1:48.53 1:42.90 1:50.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:38.37   2:18.44   1:38.37 2:28.91 2:48.04
First round 12 2:44.77   DNF   DNF 2:53.32 2:44.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.86   21.99   22.97 22.03 23.39 19.86 20.98
Second round 8 21.32   22.61   21.32 22.93 23.14 23.85 21.76
Combined First round 7 18.59   21.83   24.66 19.72 18.59 21.28 24.50
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:15.48   2:21.79   2:16.77 2:48.94 2:17.95 2:15.48 2:30.66
Pyraminx First round 21 5.27   9.10   10.97 9.67 5.27 6.66 11.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 3/5 34:40     4/7 53:50 3/5 34:40
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol    Spain
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.40   11.75   12.03 11.57 11.68 12.00 11.40
Second round 4 10.33   11.52   11.73 12.30 11.52 11.32 10.33
First round 5 9.65   11.24   12.49 10.72 10.70 9.65 12.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.73   3.91   3.61 3.86 4.26 2.73 6.74
Second round 3 2.78   3.71   6.03 3.40 2.78 3.93 3.80
First round 4 3.23   3.50   3.59 3.49 3.83 3.43 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.88   45.58   47.40 44.49 44.86 40.88 50.22
Combined First round 4 40.21   42.96   40.37 40.21 43.87 46.45 44.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:17.78   1:28.01   1:27.44 1:26.12 1:34.20 1:30.48 1:17.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:34.78   DNF   DNF 1:34.78 DNF
First round 8 1:59.10   DNF   1:59.10 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.55   20.57   20.31 22.56 22.08 18.55 19.31
Second round 5 17.33   21.02   19.68 19.81 24.52 23.57 17.33
Combined First round 6 19.06   21.17   22.49 21.65 19.06 19.37 23.37
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:03.17   1:07.34   1:03.17 1:11.87 1:06.98
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:23.06   1:26.00   1:23.06 1:23.81 1:27.68 1:30.40 1:26.52
Pyraminx Final 1 2.75   3.95   6.07 3.64 3.87 4.35 2.75
First round 2 3.17   3.80   4.52 3.65 3.24 3.17 DNF
Skewb Final 9 4.08   6.40   8.78 6.34 4.08 6.12 6.73
First round 9 3.52   7.08   15.18 3.52 6.92 4.63 9.68
Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez    Spain
Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 12.62   15.96   17.23 14.48 12.62 17.35 16.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.86   4.84   4.96 3.86 DNF 4.12 5.45
First round 20 3.18   5.25   5.71 5.78 5.54 4.51 3.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:13.37   1:31.34   1:13.37 1:35.71 DNF 1:25.26 1:33.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 5:11.52     5:11.52 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 40.65   45.00   40.65 45.79 41.68 56.92 47.54
Combined First round 26 29.75   39.56   29.75 37.52 46.66 34.51 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 29 3:35.30     DNF 3:35.30
Pyraminx Final 12 3.41   DNF   3.41 DNF 4.89 DNF DNF
First round 3 3.83   4.65   5.66 4.61 5.05 4.28 3.83
Skewb First round 33 11.59   15.46   25.81 11.59 19.43 12.75 14.19
Alejandro Sánchez Abad    Spain
Alejandro Sánchez Abad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.84   15.25   14.38 13.84 14.94 18.52 16.42
First round 18 13.60   14.17   14.65 16.67 13.73 13.60 14.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 8.16   11.72   13.75 9.25 12.17 8.16 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:33.24   1:35.85   1:35.49 1:33.24 1:44.12 1:36.57 1:35.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 33 37.12   47.04   52.98 45.93 37.12 49.26 45.94
Combined First round 33 33.09   46.69   33.09 54.20 52.73 33.14 DNF
Pyraminx First round 82 14.57   DNF   14.57 16.08 DNF DNF DNS
Skewb First round 50 13.72   26.60   39.96 13.72 27.54 23.08 29.18
Alexander Olleta del Molino    Spain
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.21   13.44   11.21 13.51 13.02 13.79 14.57
First round 13 11.51   13.13   13.42 13.93 14.36 11.51 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.05   6.09   8.91 4.49 4.05 9.53 4.87
Second round 10 4.17   4.84   5.32 4.76 4.17 4.43 6.37
First round 5 3.43   3.62   8.21 3.73 3.49 3.63 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 53.36   1:06.07   1:07.13 53.36 1:16.85 54.24 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:59.49   2:05.28   2:07.62 2:03.06 2:31.87 1:59.49 2:05.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:09.70   DNF   1:09.70 1:34.93 DNF
First round 6 1:42.64   DNF   DNF 1:42.64 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 23.95   25.93   26.20 26.02 23.95 25.57 DNF
Combined First round 14 21.40   25.40   29.30 23.86 23.05 31.06 21.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:19.58   1:21.00   1:21.28 1:19.58 1:22.13
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:10.30   1:21.73   1:22.60 1:26.17 1:27.08 1:10.30 1:16.42
Pyraminx First round 13 4.31   7.88   6.88 9.46 4.31 13.17 7.29
Skewb First round 21 6.68   10.42   8.25 12.51 10.49 21.78 6.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:35.40     8:35.40 9:37.28 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 6/10 55:00     6/10 55:00 DNF
Álvaro Díaz Jordan    Spain
Álvaro Díaz Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 34.45   55.22   1:11.19 46.66 47.80 34.45 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 12.44   18.95   12.44 16.96 21.92 17.98 34.42
Skewb First round 42 15.71   20.16   18.30 20.06 39.06 15.71 22.12
Álvaro Gala López    Spain
Álvaro Gala López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.30   14.93   14.24 13.30 15.84 14.90 15.64
First round 19 13.21   14.26   15.84 13.56 16.28 13.37 13.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.88   5.83   5.62 8.51 6.10 4.88 5.76
First round 18 3.94   5.04   7.69 5.21 5.32 4.60 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:01.38   1:16.45   1:16.14 3:30.95 1:12.73 1:20.47 1:01.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:00.60   2:05.86   2:06.03 2:00.60 2:11.96 2:09.46 2:02.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 24.18   27.11   27.78 25.50 24.18 28.04 34.96
Combined First round 16 25.30   28.23   37.75 26.86 28.73 29.11 25.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:38.53   2:55.93   2:38.53 2:51.35 3:17.90
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:42.38   1:52.21   1:49.00 1:54.07 1:42.38 1:53.56 1:56.05
Pyraminx First round 25 6.16   9.72   10.75 14.98 6.16 7.59 10.83
Skewb First round 13 7.41   8.36   9.32 8.24 7.52 10.69 7.41
Álvaro Gallego Miguel    Spain
Álvaro Gallego Miguel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.63   19.67   15.63 16.61 30.50 19.43 22.96
First round 49 19.08   22.61   26.59 50.12 20.58 19.08 20.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.40   7.12   6.09 5.40 12.77 8.46 6.80
First round 56 4.87   7.84   7.79 4.87 9.03 8.89 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 2:26.29     DNF 2:26.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 4:31.57     4:31.57 4:35.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 35 39.37   47.71   DNF 39.37 40.63 54.01 48.48
Combined First round 31 38.69   46.28   45.98 38.69 53.96 38.91 1:00.29
Pyraminx First round 56 13.10   15.12   13.10 16.34 13.26 21.37 15.75
Skewb First round 46 16.63   22.42   24.86 16.63 23.99 24.87 18.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Álvaro Márquez Valero    Spain
Álvaro Márquez Valero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 26.76   38.29   47.57 46.42 34.94 33.52 26.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.36   6.94   7.47 5.36 6.96 6.39 9.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 3:00.09     3:41.90 3:00.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 1:14.20     1:51.06 1:14.20
Pyraminx First round 38 11.50   12.94   16.00 12.41 11.50 11.79 14.61
Álvaro Tovar Castro    Spain
Álvaro Tovar Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 22.50   26.31   22.50 27.88 25.79 25.61 27.53
First round 58 22.37   24.54   26.98 23.23 22.37 23.97 26.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 7.07   8.08   DNF 7.27 9.42 7.07 7.55
First round 40 5.71   6.85   6.84 10.18 7.32 5.71 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:57.49     1:57.49 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 3:39.82     3:39.82 3:53.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:01.98     1:01.98 DNF
Pyraminx First round 80 7.63   DNF   DNF 7.63 7.64 DNF DNF
Skewb First round 17 6.64   9.22   11.36 6.64 8.95 14.70 7.35
Ander Sevilla Hernández    Spain
Ander Sevilla Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 24.33   27.05   27.10 29.06 24.99 30.29 24.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.39   6.52   7.01 4.39 7.69 8.34 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:38.28   1:53.04   1:38.28 2:09.62 1:48.61 1:40.89 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 37.87   54.69   58.29 37.87 54.25 52.83 57.00
Pyraminx First round 32 9.63   11.51   11.22 11.80 9.63 11.95 11.52
Skewb First round 23 8.34   11.21   9.01 8.34 12.82 12.07 12.55
Andrew Kimmey    USA
Andrew Kimmey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 19.19   22.21   20.48 21.30 19.19 24.84 26.82
First round 59 19.88   24.86   25.97 25.91 26.98 22.69 19.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 52 4.50   8.31   4.50 9.48 9.56 7.98 7.47
First round 58 6.81   8.11   DNF 8.80 8.50 6.81 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:21.13   1:36.76   2:11.90 1:21.13 1:32.26 1:38.84 1:39.18
Arthur Garcin    France
Arthur Garcin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.31   13.56   14.82 10.31 13.26 13.20 14.21
First round 14 12.49   13.15   14.25 13.08 12.75 12.49 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.48   5.27   6.21 3.48 5.50 5.80 4.52
First round 9 3.11   4.36   5.25 6.17 3.27 4.56 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.73   48.27   47.77 46.73 49.26 47.77 53.05
Combined First round 11 47.52   51.88   56.52 50.65 53.26 51.73 47.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 32.54   35.54   NR 35.69 38.39 32.54
First round 2 36.30   42.05   36.30 41.93 47.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.51   20.89   22.01 20.60 18.51 22.85 20.06
Second round 7 20.48   22.00   20.78 27.02 20.77 24.44 20.48
Combined First round 8 18.20   22.29   22.03 18.20 25.99 22.64 22.21
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:39.32   1:54.46   1:57.59 1:58.23 1:55.19 1:50.59 1:39.32
Pyraminx Final 6 5.77   6.32   5.77 6.06 6.20 6.71 8.64
First round 8 4.31   6.75   8.00 7.10 5.16 4.31 8.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:24.96     7:24.96 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 22:55.00     22:55.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 13/14 47:21   NR   10/15 59:47 13/14 47:21
Benito Benítez Ruiz    Spain
Benito Benítez Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.66   18.09   15.66 17.91 23.96 19.01 17.34
First round 45 19.50   20.20   21.62 20.00 19.50 20.67 19.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 4.42   7.38   7.91 8.11 4.42 6.11 14.65
First round 43 6.31   6.88   6.80 6.31 6.56 7.28 9.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:16.52   1:25.61   1:23.95 1:34.76 1:16.52 1:36.28 1:18.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:00.69     3:36.80 3:00.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 24.22   25.22   25.72 26.44 24.22 25.51 24.43
Combined First round 11 16.33   23.23   20.33 25.14 16.33 24.23 29.11
Megaminx Combined Final 28 3:17.31     3:17.31 3:28.93
Pyraminx First round 36 9.76   12.78   13.62 18.03 9.76 12.39 12.33
Skewb First round 49 19.29   26.36   26.33 19.29 37.81 22.57 30.17
Berta García Parra    Spain
Berta García Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.34   18.12   17.47 17.79 17.34 19.31 19.10
First round 39 15.78   18.88   15.78 19.31 17.55 DNF 19.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 4.96   7.86   4.96 DNF 6.62 5.55 11.42
First round 48 5.26   7.09   6.39 9.22 5.26 5.65 13.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 29.06   DNF   DNF DNF 29.06
First round 1 28.69   DNF   DNF DNF 28.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 35.47   40.02   35.72 39.76 44.59 52.65 35.47
Pyraminx First round 15 7.18   8.35   8.63 15.99 7.55 8.86 7.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 17/20 58:04     17/20 58:04 16/20 1:00:00
Carlos Barriga Aparicio    Spain
Carlos Barriga Aparicio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:07.15   1:14.94   1:17.21 1:07.15 1:13.27 1:14.35 1:24.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:24.88   2:44.72   2:24.88 3:01.75 2:40.81 2:31.59 3:41.12
Carlos Chamizo Cano    Spain
Carlos Chamizo Cano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.28   18.11   17.37 16.28 17.51 24.80 19.45
First round 34 16.13   17.74   16.40 17.06 25.14 19.75 16.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 7.38   7.74   7.39 10.95 8.19 7.38 7.63
First round 32 5.55   6.25   6.30 7.11 5.61 5.55 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:09.09   1:15.64   1:22.76 1:09.09 1:09.98 1:17.27 1:19.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:09.13   2:22.97   2:23.11 2:21.48 2:27.25 2:24.33 2:09.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 32.37   38.11   39.69 40.97 59.47 33.68 32.37
Combined First round 35 31.16   47.44   1:00.94 42.50 DNF 38.89 31.16
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:15.41     3:15.41 3:20.85
Pyraminx First round 14 5.44   8.07   9.87 8.04 5.44 6.30 11.27
Skewb First round 41 10.24   19.28   13.04 20.18 10.24 24.61 DNF
Carlos Méndez García-Barroso    Spain
Carlos Méndez García-Barroso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.68   9.17   7.68 11.56 8.99 8.64 9.89
Second round 1 7.74   8.92   9.89 7.74 10.03 8.42 8.44
First round 1 8.20   9.04   8.76 8.54 9.82 8.20 10.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.03   3.80   4.39 2.09 4.91 2.03 5.89
Second round 1 1.35   2.12   1.35 2.11 1.68 2.58 3.79
First round 1 1.84   2.38   2.22 2.78 1.84 2.95 2.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.56   33.83   32.62 38.06 32.56 36.13 32.74
Combined First round 1 37.21   39.70   44.24 38.27 40.65 40.17 37.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:14.11   1:19.09   DNF 1:14.11 1:27.40 1:14.35 1:15.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:00.94   DNF   1:00.94 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:06.74   DNF   DNF 1:44.30 1:06.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.28   14.75   17.18 14.25 14.34 15.67 13.28
Second round 1 14.37   16.06   15.79 15.81 14.37 18.72 16.58
Combined First round 1 11.33   13.47   NR 14.87 11.33 11.96 14.81 13.65
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:09.25   1:26.50   1:27.45 1:24.04 1:28.01 1:31.35 1:09.25
Pyraminx Final 5 3.45   5.38   6.98 5.02 7.91 4.14 3.45
First round 7 3.64   6.29   7.53 DNF 3.64 5.45 5.90
Skewb First round 19 3.70   9.69   7.98 3.70 9.32 14.22 11.76
Carlos Mengs Occhi    Spain
Carlos Mengs Occhi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 43.00   49.82   50.77 49.90 DNF 48.79 43.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 9.80   10.58   9.80 11.12 15.35 10.42 10.19
Pyraminx First round 22 7.79   9.26   10.11 9.12 7.79 8.56 17.10
Carlos Molina Moya    Spain
Carlos Molina Moya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.28   14.01   16.96 12.60 12.28 13.58 15.84
Second round 12 11.19   13.06   11.54 11.19 15.03 14.55 13.09
First round 11 10.92   13.03   18.30 14.40 13.09 10.92 11.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.47   6.03   5.47 5.74 6.29 6.06 8.90
First round 38 5.03   6.52   6.83 7.55 6.55 5.03 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:14.15   1:20.03   1:24.46 1:18.90 1:24.73 1:14.15 1:16.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 30.36   39.77   43.57 1:29.22 33.20 30.36 42.55
Combined First round 41 34.40   49.61   1:03.38 48.56 34.40 44.82 55.46
Pyraminx First round 20 7.07   9.05   7.07 11.45 9.62 10.27 7.27
Skewb Final 5 4.72   5.72   8.88 5.76 5.20 6.20 4.72
First round 6 4.91   6.63   8.65 6.69 6.08 7.11 4.91
Carlos Torres Araya    Spain
Carlos Torres Araya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.73   17.47   17.77 17.56 23.29 17.07 15.73
First round 43 18.13   19.63   18.13 19.37 18.60 22.94 20.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 4.75   7.98   8.47 4.75 8.09 8.25 7.59
First round 64 4.98   8.95   7.42 9.79 9.63 4.98 12.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:41.45   1:50.17   1:43.85 1:41.45 1:51.47 1:55.19 2:00.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:44.38     2:44.38 2:53.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 36.52   45.30   50.58 36.52 54.59 44.90 40.43
Combined First round 36 29.63   47.96   50.03 43.21 50.65 29.63 1:18.26
Megaminx Combined Final 35 4:25.80     4:28.84 4:25.80
Pyraminx First round 69 15.97   19.03   20.81 17.70 18.57 36.35 15.97
Carolina Pulido Cascales    Spain
Carolina Pulido Cascales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 29.65   35.56   45.73 29.65 36.20 39.21 31.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 5:50.21     7:02.23 5:50.21
Skewb First round 56 30.45   38.28   30.45 34.80 41.55 49.79 38.50
Clara Pedregosa Valverde    Spain
Clara Pedregosa Valverde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 25.15   26.23   25.56 25.15 27.55 DNF 25.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.14   8.63   10.41 7.14 9.05 8.56 8.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:33.65   1:42.85   1:50.53 1:34.47 1:33.65 1:43.56 1:54.87
Pyraminx First round 29 7.94   10.95   11.03 13.68 7.94 8.13 14.24
Skewb First round 28 10.03   13.07   15.97 12.61 12.17 14.43 10.03
Damián Alejandro Ovalle Ramos    Spain
Damián Alejandro Ovalle Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 25.88   33.93   25.88 35.98 33.73 35.69 32.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 11.41   12.30   11.81 12.01 13.09 18.15 11.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 2:05.45     2:05.45 2:20.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 1:50.08     1:50.08 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 39 6:21.32     6:21.32 DNF
Pyraminx First round 67 12.85   17.22   23.99 12.85 15.84 15.73 20.08
Daniel de la Fuente Bornaechea    Spain
Daniel de la Fuente Bornaechea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 17.31   20.53   17.31 23.35 20.64 21.42 19.53
First round 37 13.83   18.21   22.15 13.83 17.48 16.71 20.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.05   6.53   5.16 9.56 6.27 5.05 8.17
First round 25 4.99   5.66   5.34 4.99 12.25 6.35 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:03.49   1:13.59   1:15.50 1:12.98 1:12.29 1:21.66 1:03.49
Daniel Escobar Ortiz    Spain
Daniel Escobar Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 17.86   19.95   18.38 21.46 17.86 20.01 22.67
First round 44 17.44   20.11   19.92 19.26 21.53 17.44 21.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.80   5.42   4.80 5.35 7.16 5.34 5.56
First round 11 3.66   4.70   4.80 3.66 4.83 4.48 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:21.22   1:40.92   2:01.86 1:42.46 1:21.22 1:48.58 1:31.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 40 41.85   51.15   55.14 1:01.67 52.63 41.85 45.69
Combined First round 45 51.92   58.56   DNF 54.86 51.92 56.39 1:04.44
Pyraminx First round 41 10.90   13.31   14.13 13.16 16.90 10.90 12.64
Skewb First round 48 19.66   25.04   29.33 21.43 19.66 47.35 24.35
Daniel Lurueña de Diego    Spain
Daniel Lurueña de Diego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.65   23.30   22.37 25.21 21.65 33.25 22.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.15   10.07   13.38 12.91 6.15 9.05 8.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:26.80   1:35.01   1:47.20 1:27.69 1:43.51 1:33.83 1:26.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 52 8:49.37     8:49.37 DNS
Daniele Vanoli Hernández    Spain
Daniele Vanoli Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.22   19.20   16.22 19.48 19.59 18.53 23.39
First round 47 16.22   21.21   16.22 22.08 22.08 22.64 19.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.56   5.25   4.94 5.84 7.21 4.98 3.56
First round 17 3.07   4.87   4.58 5.17 3.07 5.12 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:16.99   1:24.02   1:27.90 1:28.51 1:21.14 1:23.01 1:16.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:20.89   2:49.72   2:52.76 2:20.89 2:51.38 2:59.74 2:45.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 33.04   38.17   42.82 33.88 33.04 44.24 37.81
Combined First round 24 30.97   37.58   47.04 43.07 36.89 32.78 30.97
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:55.67   2:22.36   3:08.06 1:55.67 2:21.54 2:24.91 2:20.64
Pyraminx First round 18 6.31   8.85   10.99 9.23 6.31 6.34 13.67
Skewb Final 12 7.02   8.10   7.58 7.99 9.12 7.02 8.74
First round 4 4.02   6.43   9.22 4.02 5.74 8.47 5.08
David Aguilera Busselle    Spain
David Aguilera Busselle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.63   23.93   22.07 25.15 25.40 24.58 21.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:00.12     2:00.12 2:10.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:10.03     3:10.03 3:22.25
David Natanael Pal    Spain
David Natanael Pal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 21.16   34.66   30.43 42.47 21.16 DNF 31.09
First round 76 24.69   28.95   31.76 32.05 30.24 24.85 24.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 12.63   13.92   14.92 12.63 13.62 13.22 16.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 77 3:08.01     3:08.01 4:26.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:04.31     1:04.31 1:28.66
Pyraminx First round 62 12.38   16.30   19.22 DNF 14.83 14.84 12.38
David Ruscalleda Gómez    Spain
David Ruscalleda Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.67   17.26   16.96 16.87 15.67 20.54 17.96
First round 48 20.60   21.52   23.70 20.60 20.96 22.13 21.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.64   6.08   5.64 5.66 9.65 6.03 6.54
First round 23 4.21   5.65   6.44 4.25 9.43 4.21 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:27.16   1:41.72   1:27.16 2:10.44 1:44.13 1:38.35 1:42.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:36.43   DNF   2:08.39 1:36.43 DNF
First round 9 2:05.23   2:21.40   2:34.56 2:24.40 2:05.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 24.69   33.99   48.70 30.54 40.22 31.22 24.69
Combined First round 23 23.63   37.24   23.63 44.24 49.89 42.57 24.92
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:52.21   2:13.17   2:17.42 2:11.40 1:52.21 2:10.69 2:21.69
Pyraminx First round 39 11.97   12.99   16.43 11.97 13.04 12.37 13.57
Skewb First round 54 33.52   35.56   34.38 37.48 34.95 37.35 33.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 8/9 55:39     8/9 55:39 6/9 57:35
David Serban Enescu    Romania
David Serban Enescu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.15   13.09   13.59 13.38 9.15 13.15 12.74
Second round 9 9.81   12.41   11.97 14.87 11.57 13.68 9.81
First round 10 9.89   12.60   9.89 13.35 11.44 13.00 13.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.41   6.13   6.95 5.69 7.92 4.41 5.74
Second round 8 3.96   4.55   4.72 5.91 3.96 4.14 4.80
First round 16 3.69   4.86   6.67 4.91 3.97 5.71 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.64   52.83   58.96 48.72 54.43 55.35 42.64
Combined First round 10 45.23   50.88   55.45 47.11 50.07 55.96 45.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:22.73   1:34.08   1:22.73 1:33.40 1:35.44 1:33.39 1:36.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.78   20.10   23.85 22.11 20.26 17.93 15.78
Second round 2 15.87   16.85   16.25 16.68 17.61 15.87 19.38
Combined First round 4 18.60   20.41   22.68 19.99 18.60 20.90 20.34
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 5:03.86     5:03.86
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:10.00   2:17.72   2:23.48 2:11.77 2:10.00 2:20.00 2:21.38
Pyraminx First round 42 8.96   13.55   11.15 14.20 23.87 8.96 15.31
Skewb Final 6 5.49   6.02   7.32 6.26 5.49 6.22 5.59
First round 10 6.19   7.25   6.26 8.74 7.74 7.75 6.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Diego García    Spain
Diego García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 22.13   25.78   30.66 22.13 27.70 23.01 26.62
First round 53 21.36   23.88   25.23 35.27 23.69 21.36 22.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 4.64   8.25   4.64 9.46 10.08 5.22 11.57
First round 52 5.90   7.47   7.73 5.90 7.41 7.27 9.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:20.36   1:38.84   1:36.06 1:39.55 1:20.36 1:55.63 1:40.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 37 38.86   49.09   51.74 46.31 49.22 38.86 52.72
Combined First round 30 36.04   44.07   51.23 36.11 55.40 44.88 36.04
Pyraminx First round 16 6.24   8.80   8.75 9.44 10.75 8.21 6.24
Skewb First round 43 12.61   20.24   18.75 12.61 16.92 25.05 25.17
Diego Naranjo    Spain
Diego Naranjo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 33.66   37.51   33.78 43.87 37.04 41.70 33.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 4.57   11.09   12.29 9.83 4.57 13.56 11.15
Pyraminx First round 43 10.10   13.69   18.42 13.79 11.86 15.43 10.10
Endika Ballesteros    Spain
Endika Ballesteros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.35   23.74   24.53 22.46 24.22 22.35 25.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 9.06   10.44   9.06 15.85 11.89 9.10 10.33
Enrique Alcocer Diaz    Spain
Enrique Alcocer Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 29.10   33.49   29.10 29.51 41.95 35.26 35.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 13.45   16.41   15.24 37.15 19.76 14.22 13.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 2:39.51     2:46.37 2:39.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 1:41.97     1:41.97 1:57.29
Pyraminx First round 81 9.34   DNF   DNF DNF 34.54 11.10 9.34
Skewb First round 18 4.34   9.36   13.00 13.38 6.29 4.34 8.79
Fabrizio Cirnigliaro    Italy
Fabrizio Cirnigliaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 30.92   36.08   34.75 37.28 38.38 36.20 30.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:21.14   1:30.79   1:33.44 1:37.78 1:21.14
First round 5 1:39.57   DNF   1:39.57 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 23:20.00     DNF 23:20.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 13/14 52:02     11/12 52:16 13/14 52:02
Fernando Astasio Ávila    Spain
Fernando Astasio Ávila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 26.72   35.93   53.02 35.63 38.64 26.72 33.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 13.20   20.32   15.14 22.65 23.18 13.20 50.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 3:20.27     3:20.27 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 48 5:45.73     6:03.50 5:45.73
Pyraminx First round 68 17.89   18.84   17.89 28.87 18.69 19.84 17.98
Skewb First round 39 9.20   18.67   19.16 21.33 18.61 9.20 18.24
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.33   14.15   11.33 DNF 12.90 12.52 17.03
Second round 7 11.09   11.83   13.03 11.09 11.52 12.15 11.81
First round 4 10.51   11.10   12.17 11.48 10.51 11.05 10.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 4.54   7.74   4.54 4.93 4.90 13.39 19.97
First round 12 2.92   4.73   4.80 2.92 7.45 4.97 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 45.77   56.79   54.45 1:04.93 53.04 45.77 1:02.89
Combined First round 12 51.55   54.13   57.60 52.30 1:08.70 52.48 51.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 24.57   27.55   24.57 27.60 31.53 30.15 24.90
Combined First round 15 22.40   27.24   27.78 22.40 30.51 33.37 23.44
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:42.45     2:42.45 4:15.56
Pyraminx First round 48 10.88   14.54   10.88 16.78 12.34 24.58 14.49
Francisco Montañés Barbudo    Spain
Francisco Montañés Barbudo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 21.56   22.65   21.56 29.73 21.97 23.99 21.99
First round 61 23.45   26.06   34.15 25.12 24.53 23.45 28.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 60 11.15   22.98   23.61 15.24 30.08 11.15 DNF
First round 71 8.86   9.99   10.33 11.37 8.86 10.77 8.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:02.16     2:35.46 2:02.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 4:00.65     4:00.65 4:44.07
Megaminx Combined Final 38 5:17.53     5:17.53 5:31.79
Pyraminx First round 64 15.74   17.03   16.11 15.74 18.32 16.67 34.08
Skewb First round 53 26.32   33.42   39.62 31.82 34.76 33.69 26.32
Giorgio Venturini García    Spain
Giorgio Venturini García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 25.25   29.79   35.50 28.04 31.91 29.43 25.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 9.38   11.56   9.38 13.90 22.53 10.05 10.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 3:00.84     4:33.92 3:00.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 6:30.83     6:43.83 6:30.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 2:35.94     2:35.94 3:32.96
Megaminx Combined Final 36 4:30.20     6:39.69 4:30.20
Pyraminx First round 75 20.08   24.93   31.42 20.66 20.08 22.70 DNF
Skewb First round 51 20.08   29.19   21.97 30.51 38.89 35.08 20.08
Gonzalo Blanco Herrero    Spain
Gonzalo Blanco Herrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.18   16.85   17.53 15.18 15.85 17.17 20.43
First round 38 17.40   18.54   18.47 18.77 17.40 18.38 24.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 4.92   12.72   DNF 5.50 4.92 9.79 22.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:21.15   1:28.63   1:24.64 1:32.76 1:28.48 1:21.15 1:34.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:47.15     3:23.86 2:47.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 41 45.41   55.67   45.41 46.22 1:08.83 1:35.72 51.96
Combined First round 38 44.13   48.92   1:00.23 46.17 44.13 51.09 49.49
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:51.60   1:59.80   2:02.99 2:04.75 1:51.60 1:51.67 2:16.84
Pyraminx First round 45 13.23   14.27   14.97 13.23 14.05 13.79 15.96
Gonzalo Ibáñez López    Spain
Gonzalo Ibáñez López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 16.99   18.91   20.60 16.99 17.08 19.05 27.86
First round 35 16.24   17.98   16.24 25.04 19.74 17.38 16.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.10   4.94   4.10 5.44 7.13 4.13 5.25
First round 44 5.73   6.91   5.73 7.10 6.82 7.83 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:11.51   1:33.49   1:27.26 DNF 1:11.51 1:23.10 1:50.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:09.61   2:24.77   2:28.31 DNF 2:27.62 2:09.61 2:18.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 38 45.86   49.88   48.19 1:11.67 45.86 54.49 46.95
Combined First round 44 55.26   57.31   55.49 55.26 1:01.07 57.60 58.83
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:59.94     2:59.94 3:15.09
Pyraminx First round 63 13.91   16.89   13.91 22.65 14.64 21.15 14.87
Skewb First round 47 17.82   24.33   24.07 29.04 22.28 26.64 17.82
Guillermo Conde Gil    Spain
Guillermo Conde Gil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.21   13.72   12.54 15.15 13.83 14.79 11.21
First round 9 11.75   12.48   11.75 12.28 11.77 16.95 13.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.89   6.64   8.95 4.89 6.18 6.17 7.58
First round 22 4.48   5.60   5.96 5.56 DNF 4.48 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.01   47.22   44.01 54.40 46.78 48.08 46.81
Combined First round 7 39.84   48.64   39.84 58.43 52.45 45.58 47.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:13.79   1:21.85   1:23.25 1:13.79 1:21.32 1:20.99 1:26.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 22.93   33.45   33.12 29.92 37.32 38.08 22.93
Combined First round 18 26.02   32.19   36.52 36.20 26.02 26.29 34.08
Ian Álvarez de Francisco    Spain
Ian Álvarez de Francisco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 28.86   32.40   30.22 36.25 28.86 33.27 33.70
First round 80 23.52   30.87   23.52 34.75 30.67 29.11 32.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 15.32   17.88   17.38 DNF 17.26 15.32 18.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:14.12     1:32.56 1:14.12
Megaminx Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 73 18.02   23.66   53.84 27.46 19.55 18.02 23.98
Skewb First round 52 18.96   31.18   25.20 18.96 35.87 32.46 38.28
Isabel Vicente Moreno    Spain
Isabel Vicente Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 1:48.28   2:30.18   1:48.28 2:30.08 2:37.87 2:22.59 4:21.41
Pyraminx First round 79 30.74   42.06   30.74 42.40 43.46 40.31 48.90
Skewb First round 58 47.69   49.97   53.26 48.61 48.03 47.69 1:06.97
Iván Brigidano Pérez    Spain
Iván Brigidano Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 18.76   25.33   25.20 DNF 18.76 24.51 26.29
First round 70 24.12   27.08   24.81 26.61 29.83 24.12 30.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.25   5.55   3.25 4.84 6.82 4.99 7.64
First round 51 5.20   7.45   7.95 5.20 12.70 7.70 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 2:07.30     2:07.30 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 3:16.10     3:16.10 4:08.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 32 38.54   46.41   59.90 57.74 38.54 39.63 41.85
Combined First round 39 40.82   49.17   49.28 41.89 56.33 56.39 40.82
Megaminx Combined Final 31 3:50.86     3:50.86 3:55.38
Pyraminx First round 23 8.84   9.33   9.05 10.54 9.97 8.84 8.96
Skewb First round 20 5.79   10.28   8.73 11.36 10.76 5.79 12.91
Jaime Botello García    Spain
Jaime Botello García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.34   16.35   16.17 15.30 12.34 19.08 17.58
First round 27 13.43   16.31   16.18 19.52 13.43 16.66 16.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.54   5.61   3.54 9.24 4.82 6.87 5.13
First round 39 5.85   6.68   5.87 7.83 8.38 5.85 6.35
Jaime Fernández Martínez    Spain
Jaime Fernández Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 28.12   32.78   28.12 33.06 31.52 33.75 35.72
First round 65 23.83   26.56   33.49 24.82 23.83 29.64 25.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 6.26   17.22   16.79 6.26 10.76 24.10 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 2:07.84     2:07.84 2:13.45
Pyraminx First round 72 17.47   23.23   28.01 18.45 36.16 17.47 23.23
Javier Campos Penas    Spain
Javier Campos Penas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 30.53   40.84   45.91 30.53 39.29 37.33 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 9.31   13.86   12.97 9.31 12.67 16.02 15.95
Pyraminx First round 71 18.49   19.80   18.96 19.72 32.33 18.49 20.71
Javier Tovar Castro    Spain
Javier Tovar Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.07   17.73   15.07 17.23 19.36 22.54 16.59
First round 33 15.19   17.72   18.32 19.75 16.19 15.19 18.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.97   5.87   5.50 6.39 5.71 4.97 DNF
First round 41 5.17   6.87   8.97 8.48 5.17 6.54 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:00.37   1:12.64   2:16.47 1:09.46 1:00.37 1:13.68 1:14.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:12.08   2:23.26   2:12.08 2:22.95 2:22.65 2:24.19 2:29.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 31.04   35.34   31.81 48.25 37.67 31.04 36.53
Combined First round 22 30.85   37.12   41.13 30.85 41.59 36.58 33.65
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:14.91     3:14.91 3:42.02
Pyraminx First round 47 9.36   14.50   DNF 13.95 17.87 9.36 11.68
Skewb Final 7 5.83   6.04   7.28 6.12 5.90 5.83 6.11
First round 12 6.26   7.79   6.39 DNF 6.26 7.61 9.36
Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal    Spain
Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.06   12.41   12.50 13.55 12.14 12.60 12.06
Second round 10 12.29   12.75   13.19 12.29 12.44 13.07 12.74
First round 2 8.47   10.83   12.30 10.12 11.45 10.93 8.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.97   4.03   3.72 4.25 4.11 2.97 5.54
Second round 6 3.43   4.06   DNF 4.46 3.43 3.76 3.95
First round 3 2.91   3.44   3.36 2.91 3.53 3.65 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.44   44.76   46.99 40.44 44.36 42.94 47.17
Combined First round 5 40.75   44.97   46.74 46.89 51.21 41.29 40.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:20.60   1:29.17   1:37.15 1:26.84 1:28.48 1:32.20 1:20.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.27   21.06   20.27 20.89 20.56 23.51 21.74
Second round 10 22.37   23.74   22.37 27.16 23.00 24.49 23.72
Combined First round 13 17.75   25.05   27.63 17.75 25.85 21.66 32.05
Pyraminx Final 7 4.18   6.41   6.50 8.88 7.55 5.18 4.18
First round 12 5.69   7.73   6.86 9.69 8.71 5.69 7.61
Skewb First round 16 7.85   9.17   7.85 8.41 8.63 11.28 10.47
Jesper Swinkels    Netherlands
Jesper Swinkels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.67   17.07   15.67 16.79 16.23 20.31 18.18
First round 16 11.79   13.55   16.70 13.62 11.79 13.08 13.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.90   4.39   6.68 4.09 4.93 4.15 3.90
Second round 16 4.23   5.43   4.50 6.58 14.63 4.23 5.22
First round 13 4.03   4.77   4.88 4.03 4.51 4.92 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:29.98   1:33.41   1:33.71 1:29.98 1:49.88 1:33.37 1:33.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:33.14     2:44.98 2:33.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 22.15   27.58   42.36 26.17 28.53 22.15 28.03
Combined First round 19 26.67   33.41   26.67 37.40 29.84 DNF 33.00
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:00.12     3:00.12 3:12.77
Pyraminx First round 19 6.43   8.94   9.91 8.23 11.94 6.43 8.69
Skewb Final 11 5.49   7.47   7.72 5.49 9.11 5.58 27.14
First round 8 5.89   6.89   9.25 6.85 7.49 5.89 6.34
Jesús Javier Ruiz Martín    Spain
Jesús Javier Ruiz Martín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 2:27.36   2:44.40   2:50.12 3:05.06 2:36.52 2:27.36 2:46.55
Jesús Lindo García    Spain
Jesús Lindo García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 21.85   23.67   23.85 21.88 21.85 33.73 25.29
First round 67 21.81   26.77   33.32 25.02 26.93 21.81 28.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 53 5.57   8.63   10.91 5.57 7.70 8.76 9.42
First round 68 6.84   9.59   8.45 9.36 10.95 6.84 11.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 2:03.35     2:03.35 2:27.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 2:41.36   DNF   3:09.44 2:41.36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 47.11   1:12.73   47.11 1:41.00 1:02.98 54.20 2:38.29
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:30.62   3:04.58   2:30.62 3:34.80 3:08.32
Megaminx Combined Final 33 4:03.37     4:10.68 4:03.37
Pyraminx First round 26 8.93   10.70   8.93 11.81 8.96 12.30 11.34
Skewb First round 30 12.23   14.44   14.69 13.80 15.98 12.23 14.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 19:15.00     19:15.00 DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/6 34:47     DNF 5/6 34:47
Jesús Masanet García    Spain
Jesús Masanet García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 30.12   35.69   35.63 30.12 41.53 35.13 36.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 5.18   7.75   5.18 8.32 13.01 5.85 9.07
First round 65 8.22   8.95   8.22 9.23 9.34 8.81 8.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 1:25.01     1:36.94 1:25.01
Pyraminx First round 17 7.48   8.82   8.85 8.31 9.29 10.86 7.48
Skewb First round 59 12.69   DNF   12.69 27.49 DNF 18.28 DNF
Jorge Alfageme Sotillos    Spain
Jorge Alfageme Sotillos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.02   14.80   DNF 14.80 15.34 14.26 13.02
First round 20 11.06   14.73   19.49 12.69 13.28 11.06 18.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.42   4.75   4.84 4.63 4.42 4.79 6.51
Second round 11 4.61   4.91   4.61 4.86 4.77 5.12 5.09
First round 19 4.37   5.19   5.71 5.07 4.78 4.37 8.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 56.22   1:01.16   58.30 1:06.94 56.22 1:03.71 1:01.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:03.38   2:09.48   2:16.21 2:11.22 2:08.48 2:03.38 2:08.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.91   21.15   25.05 19.52 26.28 17.91 18.88
Second round 11 20.20   23.86   25.88 24.85 20.20 20.85 27.95
Combined First round 12 19.18   24.85   29.02 19.18 26.54 24.32 23.68
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:21.23   2:36.09   2:21.41 2:38.71 2:50.13 2:48.16 2:21.23
Pyraminx Final 4 3.91   5.11   5.78 7.15 5.45 4.09 3.91
First round 4 4.30   5.42   4.30 5.91 7.46 4.71 5.63
Skewb First round 15 5.19   9.08   1:02.51 7.81 5.19 5.66 13.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF DNS
Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez    Spain
Jorge G. Membrillera Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.16   17.84   19.65 20.07 17.45 16.41 16.16
First round 40 17.55   19.09   20.99 17.55 18.07 20.07 19.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 2.94   6.06   2.94 8.55 7.66 4.94 5.57
First round 26 4.20   5.72   8.02 6.11 4.75 6.30 4.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 29.92   46.40   DNF 38.84 1:05.37 29.92 34.98
Combined First round 28 34.64   41.51   38.19 34.64 51.47 38.48 47.87
Jorge Marín Segovia    Spain
Jorge Marín Segovia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.39   16.43   12.39 16.31 16.02 16.97 19.69
First round 30 14.67   17.26   19.22 17.34 14.67 15.55 18.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.76   6.06   6.93 8.56 5.85 5.41 4.76
First round 15 4.57   4.84   4.61 5.17 5.95 4.57 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 49.59   1:03.98   1:04.59 1:05.25 49.59 1:10.21 1:02.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:51.95   2:02.30   2:20.57 2:09.32 1:58.45 1:59.14 1:51.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 32.78   DNF   56.47 32.78 DNF DNF 37.53
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:37.76   1:52.99   1:55.30 1:37.76 1:56.53 1:47.15 1:58.59
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez    Spain
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.03   12.91   13.04 11.03 11.87 14.67 13.81
Second round 3 9.63   11.35   11.07 9.63 12.75 10.22 13.81
First round 8 10.65   12.13   13.01 17.25 11.85 11.52 10.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 61 3.23   DNF   3.56 3.23 4.09 DNF DNF
First round 8 3.08   4.09   4.37 7.21 3.14 4.77 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.53   50.55   48.16 44.53 54.49 49.01 55.11
Combined First round 9 49.24   50.80   50.59 52.10 49.70 49.24 59.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:18.85   1:24.02   1:19.99 1:28.24 1:23.84 1:18.85 1:29.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.49   23.67   23.71 24.64 20.49 22.67 25.59
Second round 12 17.71   24.91   24.39 21.87 29.77 28.47 17.71
Combined First round 10 17.64   23.15   21.92 17.64 28.58 25.71 21.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:59.82   2:26.34   2:16.26 1:59.82 3:02.94
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:35.87   1:42.35   1:49.12 1:44.78 1:36.12 1:35.87 1:46.14
Pyraminx Final 9 4.64   6.60   7.80 8.08 4.64 6.71 5.30
First round 6 4.25   6.11   4.25 5.41 7.06 15.70 5.86
Skewb Final 8 5.27   6.17   5.85 5.27 7.39 8.58 5.27
First round 7 5.75   6.72   6.37 6.83 5.75 6.97 7.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 19:52.00     19:52.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 12/16 56:21     12/16 56:21 11/16 55:24
José Luis Vázquez    Spain
José Luis Vázquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 32.88   34.56   40.57 36.25 33.83 33.59 32.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 12.79   15.23   15.19 14.23 DNF 16.27 12.79
José María Ruiz Romanillos    Spain
José María Ruiz Romanillos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.33   15.38   14.33 16.10 14.71 15.38 16.06
First round 31 14.74   17.64   18.10 17.70 17.11 14.74 22.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.93   6.21   5.23 6.44 6.97 4.93 17.13
First round 45 4.49   6.93   4.49 DNF 7.18 6.81 6.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:00.33   1:05.37   1:10.98 1:39.92 1:03.77 1:01.36 1:00.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:06.36   2:08.86   2:08.32 2:09.33 2:06.36 2:15.75 2:08.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 33.46   41.37   46.03 33.81 33.46 53.97 44.27
Combined First round 32 37.61   46.53   44.62 45.47 37.61 49.51 1:29.79
Skewb First round 22 7.00   10.84   14.05 11.69 7.00 10.26 10.58
José Miguel Lorente Pérez    Spain
José Miguel Lorente Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 34.26   40.13   38.50 34.26 35.22 46.67 47.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 6.30   12.17   17.85 7.21 18.05 11.46 6.30
Pyraminx First round 53 11.81   14.82   13.39 13.49 18.12 17.57 11.81
Skewb First round 29 11.95   14.27   12.73 18.52 16.81 11.95 13.26
José Vázquez Sánchez    Spain
José Vázquez Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:05.16   1:13.40   1:16.39 1:15.52 1:08.84 1:05.16 1:15.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 14.78   21.92   22.26 24.40 14.78 22.16 21.33
Julen Simón Iriarte    Spain
Julen Simón Iriarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.18   11.74   10.94 12.16 13.62 12.11 10.18
Second round 2 9.48   11.01   9.87 10.69 12.46 12.79 9.48
First round 3 9.47   10.96   10.53 13.98 9.47 11.04 11.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.95   3.28   1.95 3.88 2.91 3.05 5.61
Second round 4 2.16   3.88   4.94 2.16 3.54 5.43 3.17
First round 6 2.45   3.74   DNF 4.88 2.45 3.80 2.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.75   40.94   41.94 40.45 40.44 36.75 52.00
Combined First round 2 31.23   42.17   37.99 42.36 31.23 53.44 46.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:31.79   1:36.12   1:39.63 1:32.27 1:44.65 1:36.47 1:31.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:02.87   2:06.38   2:07.34 2:02.87 2:08.94
First round 4 1:39.49   DNF   DNF 1:39.49 1:49.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.79   22.69   24.52 24.59 24.77 18.79 18.96
Second round 6 17.39   21.31   22.75 25.66 21.44 17.39 19.74
Combined First round 5 18.69   20.84   30.62 18.69 18.73 21.32 22.46
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:28.06   1:34.19   1:28.06 1:35.21 2:00.94 1:30.10 1:37.27
Pyraminx Final 3 3.37   4.68   6.18 6.26 3.37 3.92 3.93
First round 5 4.07   5.43   4.07 6.68 6.05 5.66 4.58
Skewb Final 4 4.91   5.57   5.34 4.91 14.38 5.32 6.04
First round 5 4.84   6.49   8.80 5.45 4.84 7.19 6.83
Julio Perugorria Lorente    Spain
Julio Perugorria Lorente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.00   16.01   15.98 14.00 18.46 16.30 15.76
First round 32 16.87   17.69   16.87 17.14 20.99 16.96 18.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 54.44   57.47   1:00.66 59.49 54.44 56.28 56.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:35.77   1:49.24   1:35.77 2:02.92 3:02.53 1:39.06 1:45.75
Skewb Final 1 2.83   3.58   3.90 3.55 4.21 2.83 3.29
First round 2 3.62   4.54   4.50 3.67 6.91 3.62 5.46
Laura Ohrndorf    Germany
Laura Ohrndorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.40   16.67   12.40 15.44 18.52 21.47 16.06
First round 25 14.66   16.10   14.66 22.44 17.13 15.03 16.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 6.87   7.56   7.65 10.94 7.64 6.87 7.40
First round 47 6.50   6.98   7.88 6.51 6.54 8.53 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:04.71   1:06.44   1:07.71 1:09.20 1:04.71 1:05.17 1:06.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:07.63   2:17.15   2:26.21 2:29.92 2:07.63 2:14.56 2:10.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 29.63   33.55   33.26 31.95 29.63 35.44 42.78
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:36.16   1:44.61   2:21.52 1:42.20 1:48.17 1:43.46 1:36.16
Pyraminx Final 10 4.90   6.73   10.51 7.42 7.02 5.76 4.90
First round 10 4.87   7.42   6.35 7.90 8.01 4.87 18.44
Skewb First round 26 11.39   12.92   11.39 14.69 11.76 12.32 20.36
Leon Jakub Wyrobek    Poland
Leon Jakub Wyrobek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 27.71   33.09   27.71 37.00 33.12 30.55 35.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.44   8.89   12.75 7.44 10.20 8.33 8.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:59.73     1:59.73 2:14.22
Pyraminx First round 50 11.75   14.72   15.10 13.50 15.56 24.95 11.75
Luca Spagnolo    Italy
Luca Spagnolo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 20.40   23.82   26.19 24.42 20.40 23.94 23.09
First round 72 21.55   27.52   27.10 31.05 28.57 26.88 21.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 58 8.79   10.61   8.79 11.85 9.77 10.22 DNF
First round 69 6.66   9.69   11.11 10.26 8.29 10.52 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:43.59   1:48.83   1:54.74 1:43.59 1:46.62 DNF 1:45.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 3:22.77     3:43.78 3:22.77
Pyraminx First round 44 8.97   13.83   8.97 13.30 19.96 12.19 16.00
Skewb First round 34 12.09   15.61   14.05 19.55 13.23 12.09 21.14
Luis Gallego    Spain
Luis Gallego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 25.89   28.52   28.26 31.28 25.89 26.23 31.06
First round 78 24.88   29.32   28.42 27.09 32.44 DNF 24.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 55 6.27   9.37   6.27 9.14 9.31 9.66 DNF
First round 67 8.89   9.44   11.06 9.01 8.89 9.69 9.63
Pyraminx First round 35 8.59   12.74   15.56 11.53 15.29 11.40 8.59
Luis Miguel Sáenz González    Spain
Luis Miguel Sáenz González
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 33.39   40.04   55.23 43.50 39.44 37.17 33.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 16.31   20.00   21.97 16.31 18.76 34.23 19.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 2:47.40     3:46.37 2:47.40
Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez    Spain
Manuel G. Membrillera Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 16.37   22.17   23.11 21.51 16.37 24.22 21.88
First round 64 25.06   26.43   27.69 25.06 26.43 25.16 1:04.10
Megaminx Combined Final 40 6:58.58     6:58.58 DNF
Pyraminx First round 58 6.85   15.50   18.27 6.85 15.06 25.99 13.18
Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz    Spain
Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 29.74   45.53   1:46.20 53.87 39.58 29.74 43.13
Manuel Prieto de Antón    Spain
Manuel Prieto de Antón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.83   12.11   10.50 9.83 11.34 14.48 14.74
Second round 6 8.42   11.79   8.42 9.20 13.71 12.91 13.27
First round 6 10.86   11.78   14.04 12.78 11.12 11.45 10.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.82   3.31   3.13 5.03 3.57 3.22 2.82
Second round 2 2.01   3.59   2.01 4.78 4.20 3.85 2.71
First round 2 2.24   2.91   4.41 3.57 2.24 2.58 2.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.57   45.90   51.20 41.57 43.94 47.40 46.36
Combined First round 3 37.54   42.20   49.57 37.54 42.74 41.11 42.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:34.55   1:36.65   1:38.89 1:39.62 1:36.34 1:34.55 1:34.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:47.83   DNF   1:54.85 1:47.83 DNF
First round 10 2:11.83   DNF   DNF 2:11.83 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.54   23.45   29.33 26.45 17.54 19.80 24.11
Second round 9 21.40   23.40   22.46 21.52 26.21 21.40 29.40
Combined First round 9 18.95   22.50   18.95 31.69 25.10 20.28 22.13
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:27.08   1:37.00   1:47.62 1:27.08 1:36.29
Megaminx Combined Final 1 57.75   1:06.87   1:10.02 1:00.01 1:11.23 1:10.58 57.75
Pyraminx Final 2 3.07   4.67   5.51 4.52 4.41 5.08 3.07
First round 1 3.00   3.20   NR 3.17 3.47 3.35 3.07 3.00
Skewb Final 2 3.60   4.63   3.60 1:10.33 5.04 5.16 3.69
First round 1 3.07   4.14   3.54 6.57 3.07 3.95 4.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 15:31.00     15:31.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF DNS
Marco Balboa Morillo    Spain
Marco Balboa Morillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 27.89   36.25   39.63 38.13 27.89 44.42 30.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 59 7.24   12.65   7.24 10.49 19.12 18.99 8.47
First round 35 6.08   6.48   11.78 6.85 6.08 6.10 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 2:10.51     2:54.63 2:10.51
Pyraminx First round 27 8.69   10.79   10.13 9.73 12.52 13.12 8.69
Marcos Sabando Vergara    Spain
Marcos Sabando Vergara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 23.65   27.34   28.46 23.93 23.65 29.63 30.87
First round 73 24.55   27.82   30.85 28.14 24.55 28.13 27.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 57 2.89   10.03   2.89 9.73 10.14 10.23 10.21
First round 59 5.92   8.51   11.54 8.48 7.54 9.51 5.92
María del Mar Gallego Vicente    Spain
María del Mar Gallego Vicente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.06   14.36   14.42 13.52 15.13 13.06 19.97
First round 22 15.45   15.94   15.94 15.97 15.91 16.01 15.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.97   5.51   4.97 5.20 5.85 5.47 7.67
First round 14 4.69   4.82   4.69 5.32 4.96 4.72 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 59.46   1:07.17   1:04.63 1:09.94 1:15.11 1:06.94 59.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 3:04.04     3:08.21 3:04.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 31.83   33.78   31.83 35.40 48.17 33.79 32.15
Combined First round 17 27.18   30.53   34.51 27.18 29.70 30.68 31.22
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:59.52   2:03.27   2:37.76 2:02.35 2:03.40 1:59.52 2:04.07
Pyraminx Final 11 5.51   9.02   8.78 8.52 9.76 10.03 5.51
First round 11 5.35   7.62   5.35 8.27 8.45 8.40 6.18
Skewb Final 3 4.46   5.35   6.27 4.46 8.94 5.28 4.51
First round 3 4.60   5.22   4.66 5.03 5.96 8.15 4.60
Mario Alonso Cardeñosa    Spain
Mario Alonso Cardeñosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.39   25.87   22.39 23.03 28.54 29.64 26.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.74   8.84   8.30 9.99 5.74 8.24 10.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:40.98   2:34.94   DNF 1:40.98 1:54.08 1:44.43 4:06.31
Pyraminx First round 66 13.01   17.09   13.01 13.45 19.39 22.87 18.42
Mario Rodrigo Luján    Spain
Mario Rodrigo Luján
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.73   17.04   18.65 14.73 16.54 16.86 17.73
First round 36 15.02   18.13   15.02 19.75 17.02 18.68 18.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.41   6.00   7.39 8.86 5.28 4.41 5.33
Second round 5 2.88   3.94   3.55 2.88 6.58 3.23 5.03
First round 49 3.59   7.26   9.92 15.36 3.59 6.13 5.74
Pyraminx Final 8 4.90   6.54   6.69 7.18 8.60 4.90 5.75
First round 9 5.67   7.08   5.67 7.60 10.47 7.46 6.17
Martin Paniego Ballesta    Spain
Martin Paniego Ballesta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 24.27   34.22   44.90 31.32 34.57 24.27 36.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 11.70   13.02   12.56 13.00 11.70 13.49 15.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 80 3:29.75     DNF 3:29.75
Pyraminx First round 76 17.41   28.05   17.41 37.58 27.04 45.57 19.52
Mauro Andrés García    Spain
Mauro Andrés García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 31.94   34.09   33.50 34.47 45.35 34.30 31.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.89   11.50   11.35 12.80 7.89 10.36 22.74
Miguel Calvo López    Spain
Miguel Calvo López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 30.74   36.28   33.67 30.74 36.83 41.15 38.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 11.07   13.49   14.93 14.32 11.23 11.07 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 1:59.63     1:59.63 DNF
Pyraminx First round 52 8.68   14.76   8.68 20.56 11.49 14.12 18.66
Miguel Espelleta Pontón    Spain
Miguel Espelleta Pontón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 20.15   22.29   20.15 22.17 21.41 23.28 26.29
First round 55 21.35   24.05   23.97 21.35 30.81 23.91 24.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.16   5.58   5.22 6.11 6.08 5.44 5.16
First round 10 3.27   4.68   3.27 7.37 4.61 4.74 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:22.77   1:29.83   1:35.83 1:40.51 1:26.25 1:27.41 1:22.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 3:24.60     DNF 3:24.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 36 44.80   48.14   46.79 45.58 52.04 44.80 1:10.77
Combined First round 37 42.92   48.16   DNF 47.59 49.08 47.81 42.92
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:22.26   2:35.97   2:37.88 2:22.26 3:00.99 2:29.37 2:40.67
Pyraminx First round 24 8.61   9.67   9.45 10.83 8.61 16.35 8.73
Skewb Final 10 6.68   7.41   10.16 7.22 8.19 6.68 6.83
First round 11 5.01   7.39   6.23 7.31 5.01 8.64 9.22
Miguel Murcia    Spain
Miguel Murcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 35.40   44.55   49.75 40.33 43.56 35.40 1:04.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.88   10.74   10.09 13.78 12.22 6.88 9.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 3:12.66     3:33.70 3:12.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 4:26.48     4:26.48 4:59.77
Pyraminx First round 33 8.71   11.75   8.71 10.53 14.16 26.84 10.55
Skewb First round 57 17.13   41.32   39.71 41.53 17.13 42.71 1:01.33
Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri    Morocco
Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.80   17.28   15.80 18.10 19.61 16.66 17.08
First round 26 14.75   16.26   15.51 14.75 18.35 16.80 16.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.00   6.49   6.80 5.98 6.68 5.00 8.11
First round 24 4.51   5.66   NR 6.75 4.51 6.80 4.52 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:17.52   1:31.25   1:29.90 1:30.38 1:33.47 1:17.52 1:36.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 3:21.20     3:21.20 3:25.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 28.87   DNF   28.87 DNF 42.96 30.58 DNF
Pyraminx First round 70 10.61   19.32   17.71 14.96 25.29 10.61 26.48
Skewb First round 40 13.34   NR 19.17   NR 19.72 DNF 19.66 18.14 13.34
Montse García Cerdán    Spain
Montse García Cerdán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 18.18   23.78   18.18 21.55 25.99 23.91 25.89
First round 57 19.50   24.53   19.50 42.85 23.98 23.91 25.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 62 7.06   DNF   8.24 DNF 7.06 DNF DNS
First round 36 5.07   6.50   7.03 6.80 6.66 5.07 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 2:19.13     2:19.13 DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 11.01   12.84   13.59 11.01 13.56 13.86 11.38
Skewb First round 45 10.80   21.68   20.27 19.10 25.67 31.02 10.80
Pablo Castillo Ruiz    Spain
Pablo Castillo Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.65   26.65   27.25 23.14 41.58 29.56 20.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.55   8.00   7.53 6.55 8.08 15.44 8.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:38.45   1:41.63   1:40.80 1:53.20 1:39.15 1:38.45 1:44.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:58.68     3:53.18 2:58.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 42.57   49.86   42.57 51.54 DNF 50.88 47.17
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:41.70     3:41.70 4:07.47
Pyraminx First round 54 11.64   14.83   16.13 14.36 14.00 11.64 21.59
Skewb First round 35 12.47   15.85   16.07 16.45 12.47 16.26 15.21
Pablo Celador Larren    Spain
Pablo Celador Larren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.26   18.30   15.26 19.61 18.21 20.43 17.09
First round 24 14.30   16.02   15.19 16.54 19.74 16.33 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.43   6.35   6.55 6.81 5.69 6.95 5.43
First round 28 4.23   5.85   4.27 8.16 8.38 5.12 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:15.19   1:17.90   1:17.61 1:22.48 1:17.08 1:19.02 1:15.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 3:15.16     3:15.16 3:50.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 39 35.95   50.01   35.95 1:03.18 56.12 47.95 45.97
Combined First round 34 40.36   46.96   44.52 53.49 42.88 40.36 1:00.49
Megaminx Combined Final 34 4:08.51     4:08.51 5:23.71
Pyraminx First round 55 10.51   15.01   24.18 12.63 10.51 11.80 20.60
Skewb First round 38 13.96   18.15   19.27 16.64 13.96 18.55 33.50
Philippe Virouleau    France
Philippe Virouleau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.89   13.36   10.89 16.28 13.77 13.35 12.95
Second round 11 11.47   12.76   11.47 12.35 13.18 13.70 12.74
First round 17 11.59   13.67   13.52 13.53 15.00 13.97 11.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.04   3.52   4.68 3.13 3.65 3.04 3.77
Second round 7 3.04   4.12   3.04 5.70 4.33 3.21 4.83
First round 7 3.56   3.81   3.84 3.56 3.95 8.07 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 6 46.32   47.92   50.23 47.11 50.83 46.32 46.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:23.44   1:25.78   1:33.62 1:25.01 1:25.44 1:26.88 1:23.44
Rafael Alférez Robisco    Spain
Rafael Alférez Robisco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.38   17.02   16.49 15.59 20.85 18.99 15.38
First round 29 13.99   17.19   18.86 15.96 18.10 17.50 13.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.78   5.77   6.52 6.52 4.78 5.33 5.46
First round 33 5.03   6.32   5.03 6.09 8.74 7.24 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:16.79   1:31.24   1:32.30 1:32.37 1:16.79 1:29.05 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 28.21   37.65   28.21 37.29 37.78 37.87 39.59
Combined First round 21 28.77   34.81   44.61 37.59 30.68 36.17 28.77
Pyraminx First round 40 7.57   13.14   13.16 7.57 13.56 16.66 12.69
Skewb First round 31 12.22   14.46   DNF 15.53 13.78 14.07 12.22
Raúl Morales Hidalgo    Spain
Raúl Morales Hidalgo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.16   20.89   20.69 19.41 23.32 22.56 19.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.32   9.93   6.06 15.56 14.66 5.32 9.06
Raúl Prieto Pita    Spain
Raúl Prieto Pita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 34.37   40.37   41.74 43.72 51.95 34.37 35.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.93   13.68   6.93 7.91 12.37 20.77 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 81 3:56.85     4:33.05 3:56.85
Pyraminx First round 60 12.97   16.04   17.12 12.97 14.60 16.55 16.97
Skewb First round 55 29.46   36.70   36.28 42.06 54.98 31.77 29.46
Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez    Spain
Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 26.36   29.04   29.94 26.36 28.27 28.92 32.49
First round 71 23.18   27.35   29.67 23.18 29.10 33.58 23.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 5.30   8.16   5.30 7.73 9.24 7.50 11.08
First round 55 5.96   7.83   5.96 7.94 8.44 10.30 7.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:29.30   1:39.41   1:38.44 1:36.49 1:43.31 1:29.30 2:02.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 3:36.20     3:36.20 3:50.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 9:17.66   DNF   9:17.66 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 1:32.74     1:32.74 1:47.07
Megaminx Combined Final 32 3:59.77     4:41.42 3:59.77
Pyraminx First round 51 13.36   14.75   15.49 13.36 14.47 15.25 14.53
Skewb First round 32 11.48   14.65   11.48 16.04 16.05 16.08 11.87
Rocío Fernández Usero    Spain
Rocío Fernández Usero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 27.13   30.16   29.15 41.32 32.18 27.13 29.16
First round 75 24.20   28.60   25.79 DNF 30.36 29.65 24.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 3.07   7.91   3.07 8.96 9.86 6.66 8.12
First round 61 6.02   8.68   8.26 9.54 8.82 6.02 8.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 2:20.18     2:20.18 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:03.40     1:03.40 1:25.83
Pyraminx First round 78 15.27   30.01   30.02 42.31 42.03 15.27 17.99
Skewb First round 44 16.52   21.40   20.01 36.17 27.44 16.52 16.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF DNS
Rodrigo Cáceres García    Spain
Rodrigo Cáceres García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 23.49   28.03   31.46 27.59 25.94 30.55 23.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 2.72   8.72   2.72 6.66 10.07 9.44 11.41
First round 54 6.25   7.55   7.51 7.50 14.37 6.25 7.65
Pyraminx First round 74 14.31   24.51   28.68 14.31 26.30 26.70 20.54
Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez    Spain
Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.41   11.74   11.43 11.67 12.12 11.41 12.48
Second round 8 10.37   12.13   10.37 13.87 16.17 12.10 10.41
First round 7 10.85   11.89   14.74 10.85 12.06 12.46 11.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.61   44.27   43.23 45.89 49.89 43.69 39.61
Combined First round 8 41.92   49.10   46.66 52.31 48.33 41.92 53.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:12.09   DNF   1:12.09 DNF DNF
First round 7 1:44.57   DNF   DNF DNF 1:44.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.55   17.52   18.51 18.13 15.93 14.55 19.54
Second round 3 16.24   16.91   17.61 16.24 16.46 19.00 16.67
Combined First round 2 16.90   18.75   18.41 18.51 19.57 19.33 16.90
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:16.24   2:42.43   3:00.68 2:28.45 2:44.75 2:16.24 2:54.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:32.06     DNF 6:32.06 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Sandro Martinez Legazpi    Spain
Sandro Martinez Legazpi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 59 14.83   16.01   14.87 19.32 17.39 14.83 15.77
Sergio Bodega Herráiz    Spain
Sergio Bodega Herráiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 21.93   24.40   25.28 24.48 26.95 21.93 23.44
First round 52 18.49   23.81   24.48 27.41 22.74 18.49 24.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.56   10.80   10.42 22.09 12.07 9.92 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 2:04.50     2:04.50 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 34.80   42.41   41.91 43.20 34.80 42.12 52.63
Combined First round 29 37.66   41.80   41.27 37.66 42.06 42.06 43.59
Pyraminx First round 57 13.68   15.40   15.60 15.80 13.68 15.35 15.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 29:19.00     29:19.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 6/10 53:05     5/10 58:51 6/10 53:05
Sergio del Puerto Martín    Spain
Sergio del Puerto Martín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.14   14.86   15.54 13.14 13.31 15.74 17.45
First round 28 13.91   16.53   14.54 19.77 15.44 13.91 19.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 6.69   7.57   12.51 7.96 6.69 7.81 6.93
First round 34 4.69   6.33   4.69 7.09 6.94 6.37 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:41.65   2:05.22   1:41.65 1:54.84 1:53.76 DNF 2:27.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 5:31.41     7:30.94 5:31.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 34 34.24   47.57   52.45 1:24.85 48.88 34.24 41.37
Combined First round 40 32.32   49.19   1:29.65 32.32 44.31 50.44 52.82
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:51.14   2:16.97   2:57.28 2:23.06 2:15.14 1:51.14 2:12.72
Pyraminx First round 34 7.91   12.49   16.10 7.91 13.11 12.42 11.95
Skewb First round 36 13.79   16.73   19.25 15.41 13.79 32.05 15.54
Sergio López Moreno    Spain
Sergio López Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.62   17.78   18.23 16.72 16.62 21.25 18.38
First round 21 13.74   15.88   18.29 14.46 14.89 18.94 13.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.48   6.08   4.48 7.31 6.80 4.56 6.87
First round 21 4.42   5.46   4.42 5.94 8.92 5.64 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:17.85   1:29.98   1:17.85 1:22.01 1:45.04 1:23.97 1:43.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 3:31.00     4:30.29 3:31.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 35.77   41.42   43.73 35.77 48.53 39.44 41.09
Combined First round 25 31.62   39.53   31.62 35.48 45.41 39.01 44.10
Pyraminx First round 28 8.94   10.86   13.43 11.03 9.04 12.50 8.94
Skewb First round 24 10.25   12.21   11.22 12.20 10.25 15.04 13.20
Sergio Madrigal Molina    Spain
Sergio Madrigal Molina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 21.51   24.15   21.51 25.96 23.15 23.35 28.17
First round 69 23.47   27.06   39.95 28.64 27.41 23.47 25.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 5.77   8.00   5.77 8.79 8.64 6.76 8.61
First round 29 5.04   5.97   10.87 5.22 6.80 5.04 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 2:20.76     2:20.76 2:46.83
Megaminx Combined Final 37 4:34.86     4:57.76 4:34.86
Pyraminx First round 61 9.19   16.20   18.09 25.04 15.17 15.33 9.19
Skewb First round 25 10.12   12.34   14.21 10.40 10.12 12.40 15.73
Sergio Marqués Ruiz    Spain
Sergio Marqués Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 24.41   27.13   24.41 24.41 26.93 30.08 30.04
First round 62 24.34   26.07   24.99 24.34 27.64 33.50 25.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.92   6.89   5.92 8.64 6.55 6.59 7.54
First round 31 4.20   6.24   4.20 6.82 9.07 5.55 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:40.56   DNF   1:56.39 1:40.56 DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 65 12.48   17.07   16.29 12.48 20.94 24.30 13.98
Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez    Spain
Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.81   19.18   21.79 16.81 18.88 18.02 20.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.49   6.88   5.49 6.78 7.54 DNF 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:02.39   1:07.66   1:11.94 1:11.74 1:04.47 1:06.77 1:02.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:01.14   2:12.95   2:05.36 2:07.53 2:01.14 2:34.77 2:25.96
Pyraminx First round 46 12.29   14.46   14.13 13.59 12.29 19.44 15.65
Sergio Torrijos Santano    Spain
Sergio Torrijos Santano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.72   13.47   14.50 13.85 20.97 11.72 12.05
Second round 5 11.14   11.70   11.61 11.14 11.99 11.49 12.21
First round 12 11.23   13.07   15.60 11.23 12.00 14.44 12.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.70   5.98   7.54 6.55 6.12 4.70 5.27
First round 30 4.71   5.98   5.40 6.70 5.83 10.08 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 56.14   1:03.69   1:02.78 56.14 1:09.82 1:07.67 1:00.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:52.71   2:01.62   2:06.06 1:52.71 1:56.96 2:07.75 2:01.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:50.34   DNF   DNF DNF 2:50.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.02   18.48   16.02 19.93 17.53 22.25 17.99
Second round 4 16.86   18.51   17.74 16.86 22.26 17.20 20.60
Combined First round 3 18.28   19.36   18.86 20.80 23.47 18.42 18.28
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:59.58     3:37.24 2:59.58
Pyraminx First round 49 10.21   14.65   15.98 10.21 15.79 12.18 17.47
Skewb First round 14 7.56   8.82   8.21 10.40 7.56 7.84 11.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 10:29.00     10:29.00 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/5 26:37     3/5 26:37 DNS
Sofía Guerrero Neto    Spain
Sofía Guerrero Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 23.91   29.13   33.08 25.23 29.08 23.91 35.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 8.20   15.59   8.20 18.83 DNF 10.73 17.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 2:14.09     2:33.27 2:14.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 3:54.42     3:54.42 5:19.71
Pyraminx First round 77 18.37   28.68   29.72 30.92 25.62 30.71 18.37
Víctor Peinado    Spain
Víctor Peinado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.30   18.05   21.84 15.66 20.15 18.35 15.30
First round 42 17.39   19.57   21.29 17.39 18.76 24.20 18.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.34   6.43   5.61 6.86 3.34 6.96 6.83
First round 27 4.74   5.80   6.64 11.25 5.10 5.65 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:01.76   1:25.31   1:01.76 1:27.33 1:28.70 1:19.90 1:41.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:44.16     2:44.16 3:09.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 39.32   DNF   46.90 56.83 39.32 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:12.07     3:17.36 3:12.07
Pyraminx First round 30 9.29   11.23   10.85 14.75 9.71 9.29 13.14
Skewb First round 27 6.92   13.03   6.92 13.99 9.29 15.82 20.80