MIT Spring 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-5-2  USA, Cambridge, Massachusetts MIT Spring 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jonah Crosby 8.56  Arlo Sims 10.47  Tim Wong 10.57
 2x2x2 Cube  Arlo Sims 3.11  Samuel Brenner 3.65  JP Bulman 4.06
 4x4x4 Cube  Tim Wong 38.57  Aryan Kejriwal 42.63  Jonah Crosby 43.60
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Tim Wong 18.66  Samuel Brenner 18.94  Henry Savich 19.70
 Rubik's Clock  Arlo Sims 11.59  Tim Reynolds 12.06  Tim Wong 12.26
 Pyraminx  Henry Savich 4.58  JP Bulman 5.29  Samuel Brenner 5.82
 Skewb  Arlo Sims 4.56  Aryan Kejriwal 6.72  JP Bulman 6.99
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 8.01   10.25    USA 11.58 8.01 8.60 10.56 11.68
2 Tim Wong 9.66   11.08    USA 9.66 12.02 12.65 10.99 10.23
3 Arlo Sims 10.21   11.21    USA 10.21 11.10 10.44 12.08 12.89
4 James Donahue 10.28   11.57    USA 12.22 11.44 11.54 10.28 11.73
5 Ricardo Lutchman 10.79   11.70    USA 10.79 12.03 13.98 12.14 10.94
6 Henry Savich 10.95   11.81    USA 12.53 10.95 11.41 11.49 12.69
7 Samuel Brenner 10.01   11.89    USA 10.51 12.29 12.88 13.07 10.01
8 Josh Flagg 9.64   11.93    USA 14.36 9.64 11.07 15.62 10.37
9 Aryan Kejriwal 9.70   11.97    USA 13.23 11.50 11.18 14.62 9.70
10 JP Bulman 11.67   12.28    USA 11.67 17.63 12.44 12.57 11.83
11 Eric Zhao 11.38   12.79    USA 15.42 12.47 11.64 11.38 14.26
12 Ric Donati 11.06   13.38    USA 11.06 12.80 14.34 13.77 13.58
13 Scott Haller 12.53   13.52    USA 15.08 13.03 12.90 12.53 14.64
14 Tim Reynolds 10.89   13.59    USA 13.34 14.66 12.97 10.89 14.45
15 Matt DiPalma 14.52   14.92    USA 14.91 14.83 14.52 22.82 15.02
16 Jeffrey Delucia 14.38   15.04    USA 14.42 16.15 15.68 14.38 15.01
17 Kyle Silverio 14.34   15.47    USA 15.15 17.98 15.76 14.34 15.50
18 Billy Burier 10.57   15.65    France 17.68 14.62 10.57 19.37 14.66
19 Tariq Ali 12.78   15.75    USA 17.84 19.34 13.01 16.39 12.78
20 Brandon Liu 14.83   15.95    USA 16.27 15.51 17.21 16.07 14.83
21 Jason Bilgrei 12.48   16.52    USA 18.98 12.48 17.19 15.54 16.83
22 Stanley Nerkowski IV 15.69   16.60    USA 18.60 15.69 17.32 15.99 16.50
23 Adam Glendye 15.10   16.70    USA 18.64 15.85 21.09 15.10 15.61
24 Dov Geoghegan 15.28   16.78    USA 15.28 17.02 17.57 19.72 15.75
25 Thomas Wong 13.21   16.81    USA 18.22 15.82 21.97 16.40 13.21
26 Chad Thut 16.62   17.26    USA 19.41 16.62 16.62 17.94 17.21
27 Symon Vanderschmidt 13.93   17.29    USA 18.11 13.93 17.38 16.81 17.68
28 Greg Van Tongeren 14.50   17.58    USA 29.11 16.66 19.05 17.03 14.50
29 Brendan Hill 15.92   17.68    USA 18.06 18.75 19.29 15.92 16.24
30 Oliver Adelson 16.06   17.70    USA 17.22 17.89 DNF 16.06 17.99
31 Jeremy Fleming 16.89   18.01    USA 18.76 18.37 16.91 21.20 16.89
32 Rob Stuart 12.28   18.30    United Kingdom 23.96 21.01 17.60 12.28 16.30
33 Nick Fulham 15.39   18.30    USA 21.08 19.72 15.39 17.06 18.13
34 Sean Bourque 16.79   18.39    USA 19.98 17.89 22.20 17.31 16.79
35 Alex Li 16.95   18.67    USA 17.87 22.55 17.92 20.22 16.95
36 Krish Shah-Nathwani 16.34   18.85    USA 16.34 19.25 20.14 18.44 18.87
37 Daniel Rose-Levine 14.54   19.30    USA 20.40 22.04 14.54 20.92 16.58
38 Hans Hu 15.74   19.48    USA 20.13 19.87 22.13 18.44 15.74
39 Ren Randolph Olarte 14.67   19.51    Philippines 14.67 DNF 16.17 15.65 26.70
40 Noah Lucien 17.57   19.81    USA 19.57 19.41 22.39 20.46 17.57
41 Graham Guite 17.82   20.02    USA 22.61 18.93 17.82 26.05 18.53
42 Kelly Mathesius 17.82   20.13    USA 21.30 17.82 19.87 20.61 19.91
43 Palmer Berry 16.40   20.30    USA 20.59 25.04 20.72 19.59 16.40
44 Luís Felipe Hartmann 14.14   20.52    Brazil 27.31 14.14 22.85 21.33 17.38
45 Jonathan Gong 18.25   20.79    USA 20.23 18.25 21.70 20.43 23.10
46 Elle Nolan 18.53   20.84    USA 23.60 19.66 18.53 26.43 19.27
47 Ryan Paradie 19.31   21.33    USA 23.50 25.50 20.12 19.31 20.38
48 Gus Dudley 16.52   21.40    USA 21.79 19.10 23.56 16.52 23.32
49 True Becker 18.89   21.47    USA 20.74 21.14 22.52 18.89 23.91
50 Tate Becker 17.87   21.49    USA 18.17 17.87 27.89 18.56 27.75
51 Greg McGrath 19.94   21.52    USA 21.77 21.93 20.87 23.63 19.94
52 Simon Page 17.31   21.63    USA 19.98 17.31 23.29 21.63 23.55
53 Saketh Jonnalagadda 17.57   21.74    USA 20.07 28.30 17.57 21.88 23.28
54 Gabe Holmes 19.96   21.87    USA 19.99 29.77 19.96 21.69 23.93
55 Nathan Peck 20.53   22.22    USA 21.23 42.86 20.67 24.76 20.53
56 Colin Bourque 18.74   22.29    USA 33.85 20.65 24.15 22.06 18.74
57 Connor Gray 16.78   22.83    USA 24.49 23.78 22.58 16.78 22.13
58 Ben Marlin 18.88   23.03    USA 23.81 21.12 24.17 38.97 18.88
59 Ethan Kopf 20.89   23.41    USA 22.76 24.95 20.89 22.51 25.02
60 Morgan Seaburg 20.79   23.59    USA 29.23 20.79 22.77 26.31 21.69
61 John Hu 20.86   23.74    USA 20.86 21.50 28.39 21.94 27.79
62 Will Marshall 21.97   23.89    USA 27.35 23.14 26.43 21.97 22.09
63 Will Bartlett 21.89   24.12    USA 21.89 24.44 31.45 24.82 23.10
64 Lincoln Edwards 22.27   25.01    USA 24.86 25.99 24.63 22.27 25.54
65 Deena Corkindale 20.84   25.42    USA 29.46 25.35 20.84 23.72 27.19
66 Jaemin Kim 20.71   25.70    Korea 27.84 26.13 20.71 23.13 30.89
67 Alex Ma 22.95   26.33    USA 28.77 22.95 26.35 23.87 29.03
68 Eric Yang 24.13   27.13    USA 25.79 29.25 28.59 27.00 24.13
69 Oliver Pazmino 22.04   27.20    USA 25.08 22.04 28.89 30.10 27.63
70 Taylor Lipton 26.47   27.66    USA 28.49 26.47 27.68 27.47 27.83
71 J.P. Noone 23.89   27.91    USA 27.34 33.49 29.53 23.89 26.85
72 Eric Garcia 23.52   28.33    USA 32.30 32.59 23.52 26.40 26.28
73 Ware Guite 23.86   28.72    USA 25.54 34.45 23.86 27.59 33.02
74 Gabriel Shiu 21.74   28.73    USA 28.38 27.73 53.68 30.09 21.74
75 Daniel Brey 25.74   28.77    USA 26.06 33.30 28.62 25.74 31.63
76 Peter Ellis 24.73   28.87    USA 29.07 36.10 30.08 27.45 24.73
77 Nick Partridge 22.90   29.36    USA 35.66 36.61 26.72 25.69 22.90
78 Layne Vieira 27.54   31.00    USA 39.11 29.97 28.90 27.54 34.13
79 Varun Sasisekharan 23.64   31.82    USA 27.69 37.82 23.64 29.98 37.78
80 Kyle Fishbaugh 29.84   31.98    USA 31.61 29.84 33.08 33.33 31.25
81 Ian Machemer 27.52   32.14    USA 33.38 27.52 31.38 31.67 42.41
82 Dylan Zilifian 28.83   32.75    USA 34.86 35.96 28.83 29.93 33.45
83 Liam Smith 28.25   33.21    USA 30.31 41.26 33.01 28.25 36.30
84 Joshua Donggalao 31.85   34.08    USA 37.87 31.85 34.34 32.28 35.62
85 Cameron Landers 29.25   34.71    USA 34.31 38.41 38.33 31.48 29.25
86 Christian Baryla 27.41   35.46    USA 39.69 27.41 36.41 34.63 35.35
87 Jacob Sussman Moss 33.15   36.22    USA 34.00 37.66 33.15 37.01 46.65
88 Jacob Adams 29.51   36.55    USA 33.51 43.23 33.93 29.51 42.22
89 Harrison Wiles 29.97   36.83    USA 34.86 29.97 43.89 39.43 36.19
90 Kaleb Pelletier 33.71   37.06    USA 38.09 37.95 35.15 38.15 33.71
91 Keaton Dupere 33.46   37.16    USA 39.83 35.82 33.46 40.93 35.82
92 Garrett Molinari 35.26   39.74    USA 40.61 42.00 41.57 37.04 35.26
93 Christian Bernier 30.18   41.57    USA 38.68 45.22 44.44 30.18 41.59
94 Jordan Withee 38.74   41.90    USA 43.31 DNF 40.96 41.43 38.74
95 Zi Ouyang 39.65   42.69    China 39.65 46.28 41.15 40.64 51.50
96 Marcus Reagor 39.28   42.92    USA 43.80 1:12.06 41.42 39.28 43.54
97 Yulong Lian 42.34   45.95    USA 42.34 45.45 49.77 43.41 48.98
98 Benjamin Kamis 43.78   46.39    USA 50.93 DNF 44.35 43.78 43.89
99 Tanay Srivastava 42.84   46.45    USA 55.83 44.70 46.40 48.26 42.84
100 Bennett Christiansen 43.26   48.10    USA 55.00 49.71 47.37 43.26 47.22
101 Joseph Guzman 41.12   51.40    USA 44.48 41.12 58.20 58.82 51.51
102 Tali Arce 46.94   52.43    USA 1:08.08 46.94 51.81 47.91 57.58
103 Vahin Modalla 45.91   54.49    USA 45.91 52.85 1:06.07 57.33 53.28
104 Matthew Dion 52.15   55.67    USA 52.97 52.65 1:06.51 52.15 1:01.38
105 Matthew Hambacher 48.28   58.27    USA 1:02.97 2:09.38 58.96 48.28 52.88
106 Jackson Nichols 57.30   1:07.01    USA 1:15.10 58.04 1:20.55 57.30 1:07.89
107 Remi Donohue 49.22   1:07.11    USA 1:12.50 58.84 1:10.99 1:11.49 49.22
108 Himanshu Minocha 59.72   1:09.37    USA 1:05.28 1:07.12 1:15.72 59.72 DNF
109 Rachel-Morgan Di Stefano 56.59   1:10.04    USA 2:13.24 1:06.36 1:20.43 56.59 1:03.33
110 Joshua Fein-Cole 1:02.06   1:10.71    USA 1:09.96 1:02.06 1:14.68 1:07.49 DNF
111 Louisa Page 1:09.01   1:15.90    USA 1:19.01 1:09.01 1:20.21 1:18.12 1:10.56
112 Victoria Dissmore 1:13.12   1:34.35    USA 1:47.22 1:33.71 1:13.12 1:28.11 1:41.24
113 Michelle Ramiz 1:35.35   1:49.41    USA 1:51.83 1:48.21 2:26.01 1:48.20 1:35.35
114 Ryan Webb 1:41.46   2:15.92    USA 2:28.78 1:42.69 2:36.28 1:41.46 DNF
115 Claude Delucia 2:29.20   3:59.44    USA 2:29.20 9:17.64 4:11.91 4:23.41 3:23.01
116 Andrew Hu 30.35   DNF    USA 35.87 37.91 DNF DNF 30.35
117 Nathan Phipps 32.31   DNF    USA 32.31 DNF DNF 42.71 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 9.02   9.68    USA 9.23 9.02 12.44 9.35 10.47
2 Tim Wong 8.63   10.46    USA 11.45 9.17 10.75 8.63 12.09
3 Samuel Brenner 9.29   10.54    USA 10.47 10.72 9.29 10.43 10.90
4 Arlo Sims 9.33   11.02    USA 9.33 11.15 12.63 12.33 9.59
5 Josh Flagg 9.94   11.20    USA 9.94 10.30 12.18 11.13 12.46
6 Ricardo Lutchman 8.51   11.30    USA 12.97 8.51 12.30 15.06 8.62
7 Ric Donati 10.76   12.40    USA 13.84 12.81 10.76 12.44 11.95
8 Henry Savich 11.80   12.55    USA 13.26 15.40 12.22 12.16 11.80
9 Aryan Kejriwal 11.40   12.89    USA 13.04 16.65 12.70 11.40 12.92
10 James Donahue 11.18   13.04    USA 14.64 11.18 13.17 13.62 12.33
11 JP Bulman 11.67   13.56    USA 16.23 12.04 12.41 16.52 11.67
12 Eric Zhao 10.72   13.57    USA 13.84 10.72 12.62 14.73 14.26
13 Matt DiPalma 12.56   14.23    USA 18.06 13.68 15.38 12.56 13.64
14 Scott Haller 13.29   14.35    USA 15.68 14.19 13.29 13.45 15.41
15 Brandon Liu 13.16   14.66    USA 13.16 14.27 18.85 14.95 14.76
16 Billy Burier 12.20   14.93    France 14.67 12.20 14.52 18.21 15.61
17 Tariq Ali 14.26   15.10    USA 14.26 15.83 15.05 14.41 19.65
18 Adam Glendye 13.24   15.40    USA 23.04 13.24 18.98 13.58 13.64
19 Tim Reynolds 11.24   15.66    USA 14.82 14.56 17.59 11.24 18.55
20 Oliver Adelson 13.92   15.69    USA 21.05 13.92 15.21 14.73 17.12
21 Dov Geoghegan 14.03   15.70    USA 32.50 16.12 14.74 14.03 16.24
22 Thomas Wong 14.91   15.86    USA 15.45 16.41 14.91 16.98 15.73
23 Jeffrey Delucia 14.08   16.01    USA 14.08 15.96 14.38 18.02 17.69
24 Kyle Silverio 14.95   16.35    USA 15.74 15.90 17.42 14.95 17.90
25 Stanley Nerkowski IV 15.53   16.72    USA 15.53 17.29 18.60 15.65 17.23
26 Jason Bilgrei 13.54   17.24    USA 16.45 17.69 22.08 17.58 13.54
27 Nick Fulham 16.10   17.43    USA 16.10 19.31 18.41 17.28 16.59
28 Jeremy Fleming 14.03   18.40    USA 18.96 14.03 20.20 19.46 16.77
29 Greg Van Tongeren 16.85   18.46    USA 22.01 17.88 18.72 18.78 16.85
30 Symon Vanderschmidt 16.67   18.63    USA 16.67 19.84 18.32 17.74 20.81
31 Chad Thut 14.10   18.99    USA 18.80 16.67 21.49 14.10 DNF
32 Rob Stuart 15.04   20.15    United Kingdom 15.04 21.57 29.92 21.37 17.52
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 8.06   8.56    USA 8.06 8.50 10.18 8.20 8.99
2 Arlo Sims 9.83   10.47    USA 10.73 10.05 9.83 11.04 10.63
3 Tim Wong 9.17   10.57    USA 10.98 10.39 9.17 10.33 11.22
4 James Donahue 10.53   11.46    USA 10.91 14.82 11.15 10.53 12.33
5 Ricardo Lutchman 9.17   11.59    USA 9.17 9.82 12.86 13.89 12.10
6 Josh Flagg 10.22   11.63    USA 10.22 11.27 12.09 15.54 11.52
7 Samuel Brenner 11.08   11.76    USA 11.57 11.53 12.17 15.46 11.08
8 Henry Savich 11.33   11.97    USA 12.13 11.70 12.51 12.07 11.33
9 Aryan Kejriwal 11.45   12.62    USA 11.45 12.64 12.41 12.80 13.51
10 Ric Donati 11.21   12.91    USA 11.21 11.91 14.28 12.55 15.76
11 Eric Zhao 10.01   13.15    USA 10.01 13.03 15.09 11.32 15.14
12 JP Bulman 10.62   13.92    USA 10.62 11.34 15.75 16.77 14.66
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arlo Sims 1.95   2.80    USA 2.14 1.95 2.91 3.35 5.70
2 Samuel Brenner 1.69   3.08    USA 3.31 3.48 2.45 1.69 5.13
3 Jonah Crosby 2.17   3.88    USA 4.47 2.17 4.76 4.20 2.98
4 Henry Savich 3.04   4.13    USA 4.20 4.57 4.10 4.09 3.04
5 JP Bulman 3.11   4.25    USA 4.06 3.11 5.17 4.33 4.36
6 Aryan Kejriwal 3.29   4.26    USA 4.38 3.38 3.29 5.04 5.01
7 Tim Reynolds 4.05   4.31    USA 4.38 4.11 4.44 4.71 4.05
8 Ricardo Lutchman 2.08   4.65    USA 5.90 5.15 4.89 2.08 3.91
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.85   4.69    USA 3.66 2.85 6.30 4.79 5.63
10 Jason Bilgrei 3.85   4.76    USA 4.04 3.85 5.28 7.45 4.95
11 Tim Wong 2.10   4.86    USA 4.93 5.02 5.67 2.10 4.64
12 Dov Geoghegan 4.05   4.88    USA 4.68 4.05 5.85 5.04 4.91
13 Josh Flagg 3.72   4.98    USA 13.90 6.19 3.72 3.89 4.86
14 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.99   4.98    USA 6.59 4.34 4.51 6.09 3.99
15 Oliver Adelson 2.98   5.02    USA 6.70 4.05 4.31 2.98 9.40
16 Tariq Ali 2.79   5.05    USA 5.54 4.48 5.13 2.79 6.34
17 Ric Donati 2.89   5.23    USA 6.86 4.33 DNF 2.89 4.51
18 Adam Glendye 3.45   5.31    USA 3.45 5.10 6.09 5.10 5.72
19 Jeremy Fleming 3.58   5.34    USA 3.58 3.78 6.91 6.28 5.95
20 Matt DiPalma 3.21   5.46    USA 5.28 6.03 5.85 3.21 5.26
21 Sean Bourque 3.28   5.47    USA 5.40 7.08 5.72 3.28 5.29
22 Chad Thut 4.59   5.49    USA 4.59 5.28 5.55 6.83 5.64
23 Ben Marlin 4.15   5.52    USA 4.15 4.67 6.46 5.44 8.22
24 Symon Vanderschmidt 2.93   5.86    USA 5.32 6.33 5.93 2.93 11.38
25 Jonathan Gong 5.29   5.86    USA 8.98 5.32 6.10 5.29 6.16
26 Alex Li 3.17   5.90    USA DNF 3.17 4.98 6.97 5.74
27 Jeffrey Delucia 4.10   5.91    USA 4.62 6.13 8.05 6.99 4.10
28 Will Bartlett 5.31   5.91    USA 6.29 6.11 5.31 6.97 5.33
29 Thomas Wong 5.50   5.95    USA 5.50 5.94 6.17 6.59 5.75
30 True Becker 4.95   5.97    USA 6.54 5.78 4.95 5.58 6.78
31 Billy Burier 5.38   6.12    France 5.38 6.81 8.17 5.56 6.00
32 J.P. Noone 3.79   6.17    USA 6.08 3.79 6.96 9.15 5.46
33 Rohan Minocha 2.99   6.34    USA 5.95 6.79 6.29 2.99 8.08
34 Brendan Hill 5.53   6.45    USA 6.68 7.08 5.53 5.59 7.37
35 Noah Lucien 5.89   6.50    USA 5.89 13.17 6.15 6.51 6.84
36 Ryan Paradie 3.62   6.57    USA 7.15 8.77 5.36 3.62 7.20
37 Stanley Nerkowski IV 4.78   6.66    USA 6.65 4.78 6.60 6.72 7.28
38 Ethan Kopf 6.37   6.86    USA 6.41 6.73 6.37 7.44 8.26
39 Gus Dudley 5.58   6.88    USA 6.09 8.25 5.58 8.37 6.30
40 James Donahue 5.45   6.91    USA 8.54 5.69 9.27 5.45 6.50
41 Connor Gray 5.84   7.08    USA 8.07 5.84 6.74 11.53 6.42
42 Gabriel Shiu 5.05   7.27    USA 6.63 5.05 8.74 7.81 7.37
43 Greg McGrath 6.79   7.27    USA 6.79 7.24 7.08 9.56 7.50
44 Tate Becker 5.64   7.52    USA 6.48 10.38 5.64 10.24 5.85
45 Gabe Holmes 4.15   7.57    USA 6.97 7.58 4.15 8.15 8.34
46 Nick Partridge 6.48   7.64    USA 6.72 8.79 7.85 8.36 6.48
47 Lincoln Edwards 3.06   7.77    USA 8.95 7.80 6.57 3.06 10.53
48 Jaemin Kim 6.70   7.79    Korea 7.50 7.86 6.70 8.02 DNF
49 Will Marshall 5.89   7.83    USA 5.89 8.52 8.42 7.46 7.62
50 Nathan Peck 5.86   7.91    USA 7.70 6.57 12.08 5.86 9.46
51 Marcus Reagor 6.45   8.01    USA 6.45 9.28 8.12 7.93 7.97
52 Eric Garcia 7.12   8.13    USA 7.12 7.64 8.87 7.87 10.80
53 Eric Yang 7.41   8.85    USA 8.24 9.14 7.41 13.56 9.16
54 Max Bolz 7.65   8.91    USA 7.95 9.08 10.36 9.71 7.65
55 Brandon Liu 6.19   9.30    USA 8.65 13.15 10.06 9.18 6.19
56 Simon Page 7.95   9.31    USA 10.62 10.92 8.40 8.92 7.95
57 Ware Guite 8.52   9.33    USA 9.70 9.27 8.52 9.91 9.03
58 Ian Machemer 6.21   9.48    USA 6.21 7.05 9.11 12.50 12.28
59 Yulong Lian 7.89   9.48    USA 7.90 7.89 14.86 12.13 8.42
60 Morgan Seaburg 7.82   9.52    USA 9.84 10.03 7.82 8.70 DNF
61 Colin Bourque 6.99   9.53    USA 14.87 10.04 10.22 8.34 6.99
62 Scott Haller 7.08   9.79    USA 8.21 17.31 7.80 13.35 7.08
63 Jacob Sussman Moss 8.66   10.18    USA 9.81 8.93 32.71 8.66 11.80
64 Bennett Christiansen 8.63   10.50    USA 9.19 8.63 DNF 9.89 12.41
65 Liam Smith 8.55   10.53    USA 10.02 8.55 11.91 9.67 12.64
66 Daniel Brey 7.46   10.66    USA 11.88 10.67 7.46 DNF 9.42
67 Oliver Pazmino 8.57   10.70    USA 8.91 9.89 13.31 DNF 8.57
68 Kelly Mathesius 7.41   10.72    USA 11.42 7.41 12.82 8.23 12.51
69 Nathan Phipps 8.04   10.96    USA 12.26 12.36 9.11 11.52 8.04
70 Taylor Lipton 8.83   11.03    USA 10.15 10.40 12.54 8.83 13.14
71 Layne Vieira 8.88   11.06    USA 8.88 14.59 16.59 8.96 9.64
72 Varun Sasisekharan 6.71   11.43    USA 9.83 13.46 11.91 6.71 12.56
73 Keaton Dupere 10.03   11.71    USA 10.03 12.46 12.34 13.87 10.33
74 Greg Van Tongeren 7.40   12.82    USA 8.87 7.40 20.95 8.65 22.24
75 Cameron Landers 8.76   12.94    USA 12.93 13.45 8.76 12.44 13.69
76 Andrew Hu 10.68   13.01    USA 10.68 11.68 14.49 DNF 12.85
77 Kyle Fishbaugh 11.31   13.03    USA 13.80 11.40 13.90 11.31 14.75
78 Graham Guite 8.95   13.12    USA 8.95 13.61 12.75 13.00 15.29
79 Nicholas McKee 10.87   13.56    USA 12.07 12.45 DNF 10.87 16.15
80 Jacob Adams 10.23   13.62    USA 14.94 16.53 14.64 11.27 10.23
81 Sebastian Molina 9.50   14.29    USA 14.01 13.35 15.50 9.50 16.65
82 Peter Ellis 8.74   14.32    USA 12.47 22.45 21.17 8.74 9.33
83 Vahin Modalla 10.78   14.93    USA 17.57 12.70 17.36 14.73 10.78
84 Joseph Guzman 11.16   15.99    USA 24.74 15.28 18.09 11.16 14.60
85 Matthew Hambacher 12.91   16.75    USA 15.84 12.91 18.13 19.03 16.28
86 Christian Baryla 9.76   17.29    USA 16.14 15.06 37.35 20.67 9.76
87 Remi Donohue 12.07   19.58    USA 12.07 19.01 19.03 26.26 20.70
88 Matthew Dion 15.36   21.83    USA 16.63 21.55 DNF 15.36 27.30
89 Jackson Nichols 17.60   22.76    USA 17.60 25.24 25.86 19.67 23.36
90 Zi Ouyang 18.08   27.38    China 21.17 25.01 DNF 18.08 35.96
91 Louisa Page 17.67   28.51    USA 19.38 41.94 42.74 24.22 17.67
92 Joshua Fein-Cole 17.11   32.12    USA 33.00 24.23 39.13 40.57 17.11
93 Emily Lipton 16.09   38.00    USA 18.77 16.09 2:25.21 18.38 1:16.84
94 Ren Randolph Olarte 6.25   DNF    Philippines 6.25 7.01 DNF DNF 8.72
95 Ryan Webb 33.39   DNF    USA DNF 33.39 1:48.91 47.61 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arlo Sims 2.49   3.11    USA 2.49 2.95 3.11 3.28 4.18
2 Samuel Brenner 1.78   3.65    USA 4.35 1.78 4.19 3.60 3.16
3 JP Bulman 3.55   4.06    USA 3.91 3.95 4.31 4.46 3.55
4 Henry Savich 3.47   4.14    USA 3.94 4.70 3.79 3.47 4.95
5 Ricardo Lutchman 3.47   4.25    USA 3.47 4.38 4.09 4.29 6.28
6 Tim Wong 3.94   4.76    USA 5.65 4.76 3.94 5.23 4.30
7 Jonah Crosby 2.25   4.96    USA 4.56 2.25 5.96 4.35 7.48
8 Aryan Kejriwal 4.38   5.26    USA 8.39 5.04 5.02 4.38 5.73
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 4.15   5.84    USA 4.15 12.51 5.52 6.38 5.63
10 Dov Geoghegan 4.78   5.90    USA 4.78 5.94 5.98 5.79 7.70
11 Jason Bilgrei 5.80   7.25    USA 12.57 6.83 5.80 8.69 6.24
12 Tim Reynolds 4.53   8.62    USA 6.45 4.53 8.05 11.35 14.61
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Wong 33.75   38.57    USA 39.97 35.68 40.07 46.81 33.75
2 Aryan Kejriwal 38.41   42.63    USA 51.49 39.82 45.54 42.53 38.41
3 Jonah Crosby 38.34   43.60    USA 44.87 47.58 38.34 43.10 42.84
4 Ricardo Lutchman 37.73   48.01    USA 49.29 44.48 37.73 50.25 DNF
5 James Donahue 43.56   48.72    USA 1:00.61 47.85 47.65 50.67 43.56
6 Eric Zhao 40.43   48.87    USA 50.39 54.64 50.10 40.43 46.13
7 Samuel Brenner 41.64   49.86    USA 44.89 41.64 52.63 59.96 52.05
8 Arlo Sims 49.46   52.34    USA 49.46 54.81 49.65 58.77 52.55
9 Tim Reynolds 47.95   53.97    USA 47.95 1:05.49 54.52 54.59 52.80
10 Henry Savich 47.21   54.22    USA 52.60 59.90 47.21 57.22 52.84
11 Ric Donati 51.14   57.41    USA 59.17 1:07.61 54.35 58.70 51.14
12 Kyle Silverio 53.74   58.21    USA 1:04.71 57.37 53.74 1:01.39 55.87
13 JP Bulman 51.54   59.24    USA 57.61 51.54 54.73 1:05.38 1:19.36
14 Josh Flagg 53.26   1:00.47    USA 1:01.52 53.26 1:03.12 1:00.24 59.65
15 Luís Felipe Hartmann 56.06   1:00.91    Brazil 1:01.51 58.62 1:02.60 56.06 1:02.65
16 Chad Thut 58.57   1:04.33    USA 1:08.10 1:03.98 1:08.71 1:00.91 58.57
17 Nick Fulham 54.95   1:05.95    USA 54.95 1:09.47 1:06.10 DNF 1:02.27
18 Symon Vanderschmidt 51.67   1:06.15    USA 1:09.84 1:14.96 1:05.77 1:02.85 51.67
19 Simon Page 1:01.45   1:06.48    USA 1:01.45 1:04.36 1:06.47 1:08.61 1:20.30
20 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:04.62   1:08.24    USA 1:04.76 1:15.76 1:04.62 1:12.40 1:07.55
21 Billy Burier 1:06.56   1:09.93    France 1:06.56 1:13.46 1:07.72 1:08.62 1:37.25
22 Jason Bilgrei 56.28   1:10.89    USA 1:06.06 1:17.20 56.28 1:11.08 1:15.52
23 Saketh Jonnalagadda 1:04.72   1:11.97    USA 1:06.99 1:04.72 1:12.85 1:16.08 1:21.24
24 Scott Haller 1:01.16   1:12.06    USA 1:02.72 1:01.16 1:14.93 1:18.52 DNF
25 Jeffrey Delucia 1:08.47   1:12.18    USA 1:08.47 1:14.79 1:12.61 1:17.89 1:09.13
26 Tariq Ali 58.22   1:12.91    USA 1:03.99 58.22 1:21.48 DNF 1:13.27
27 Greg Van Tongeren 1:04.94   1:14.63    USA 1:29.32 1:10.12 1:15.58 1:04.94 1:18.19
28 True Becker 1:12.48   1:17.79    USA 1:19.86 1:12.48 DNF 1:15.46 1:18.06
29 Adam Glendye 1:12.93   1:17.90    USA 1:14.95 1:19.13 1:12.93 1:22.86 1:19.62
30 Connor Gray 1:05.33   1:18.78    USA 1:32.26 1:08.19 1:05.33 1:25.79 1:22.36
31 Elle Nolan 1:14.85   1:24.85    USA 1:44.26 1:14.85 1:21.66 1:25.66 1:27.23
32 Matt DiPalma 1:15.15      USA 1:22.94 1:15.15
33 Oliver Adelson 1:16.49      USA 1:26.65 1:16.49
34 Rob Stuart 1:19.57      United Kingdom 1:19.57 DNF
35 Nathan Peck 1:20.01      USA 1:20.01 1:21.72
36 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:21.47      USA 1:26.83 1:21.47
37 Noah Lucien 1:23.39      USA 1:49.80 1:23.39
38 Dov Geoghegan 1:25.85      USA 1:25.85 1:38.03
39 Gabriel Shiu 1:30.71      USA 1:32.74 1:30.71
40 Thomas Wong 1:33.53      USA 1:33.53 2:15.23
41 Will Bartlett 1:37.91      USA 1:37.91 1:52.71
42 Ben Marlin 1:38.82      USA 1:38.82 1:57.54
43 Kelly Mathesius 1:47.16      USA 1:47.16 1:58.71
44 Will Marshall 1:55.80      USA 2:25.32 1:55.80
45 Marcus Reagor 2:12.94      USA 2:19.15 2:12.94
46 Taylor Lipton 2:33.30      USA 2:36.56 2:33.30
47 Christian Bernier 2:38.87      USA 3:05.55 2:38.87
48 Nick Partridge 2:42.45      USA 3:09.27 2:42.45
49 Jordan Withee 3:06.67      USA 3:54.59 3:06.67
50 Remi Donohue 3:47.84      USA 3:50.44 3:47.84
51 Eric Yang DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Donahue 16.21   17.72    USA 23.59 16.97 16.21 18.65 17.53
2 Samuel Brenner 17.03   18.45    USA 19.34 17.03 18.26 17.75 20.47
3 Henry Savich 15.80   18.52    USA 15.80 20.79 17.87 21.56 16.91
4 Aryan Kejriwal 16.16   18.86    USA 17.24 29.74 16.16 19.61 19.74
5 Eric Zhao 16.91   19.63    USA 18.94 34.77 16.91 20.20 19.75
6 Tim Wong 16.63   19.73    USA 16.63 18.54 17.14 23.53 23.50
7 Matt DiPalma 16.60   20.00    USA 21.60 17.64 20.76 16.60 23.34
8 Brandon Liu 19.72   20.40    USA 20.25 27.52 19.72 20.17 20.79
9 Ric Donati 19.00   22.04    USA DNF 20.48 26.46 19.19 19.00
10 Ricardo Lutchman 21.42   23.37    USA 22.61 21.66 25.85 21.42 29.66
11 Jonah Crosby 17.85   24.99    USA 25.30 17.85 26.75 22.92 34.49
12 Tariq Ali 18.97   25.19    USA 21.78 30.12 25.38 18.97 28.41
13 Arlo Sims 17.12   25.42    USA 28.30 27.86 17.12 20.28 28.13
14 Jeffrey Delucia 23.48   25.94    USA 23.48 29.97 26.10 27.08 24.64
15 Jason Bilgrei 21.50   28.20    USA 28.48 30.83 21.50 32.79 25.29
16 Tim Reynolds 29.17   30.06    USA 32.09 29.17 29.36 30.80 30.02
17 Billy Burier 28.28   30.34    France 31.45 33.67 28.28 29.82 29.75
18 Thomas Wong 20.30   32.89    USA 45.21 34.56 20.30 35.83 28.27
19 Matthew McMillan 29.50   33.14    USA 32.96 29.50 31.33 DNF 35.13
20 Stanley Nerkowski IV 19.66   34.59    USA 42.77 30.52 34.16 39.10 19.66
21 Josh Flagg 27.30   34.84    USA 32.62 33.13 39.14 38.78 27.30
22 JP Bulman 28.40   35.09    USA 32.92 42.82 38.36 28.40 34.00
23 Adam Glendye 29.26   35.84    USA 30.63 42.25 43.34 29.26 34.64
24 Elle Nolan 27.44   35.98    USA 37.47 40.53 27.44 38.42 32.05
25 Rob Stuart 37.04   39.38    United Kingdom 41.93 54.55 38.12 37.04 38.08
26 Simon Page 32.48   41.29    USA 32.48 40.44 36.32 47.11 48.84
27 Nick Fulham 35.40   42.54    USA 35.40 47.75 40.51 39.36 54.19
28 True Becker 34.74   42.55    USA 54.92 42.65 43.50 41.51 34.74
29 Dov Geoghegan 42.10   45.81    USA 1:00.87 43.13 50.10 44.19 42.10
30 Symon Vanderschmidt 35.39   46.35    USA 44.17 35.39 44.87 1:10.90 50.01
31 Scott Haller 37.57   47.03    USA 43.19 53.41 37.57 50.45 47.45
32 Oliver Adelson 34.84   48.86    USA 39.03 58.06 34.84 DNF 49.50
33 Connor Gray 43.39   51.88    USA 43.39 53.21 49.64 57.01 52.78
34 Ethan Kopf 42.93   55.48    USA 42.93 1:06.21 58.17 1:02.24 46.03
35 Daniel Rose-Levine 47.00      USA 51.41 47.00
36 Nathan Peck 48.67      USA 58.76 48.67
37 Tate Becker 51.85      USA 51.85 54.15
38 Will Bartlett 54.65      USA 1:04.79 54.65
39 Jacob Adams 57.79      USA 1:11.83 57.79
40 Taylor Lipton 1:02.43      USA 1:02.43 1:06.83
41 Morgan Seaburg 1:13.48      USA 1:13.48 1:31.64
42 Eric Yang 1:25.82      USA 1:25.82 2:15.20
43 Claude Delucia 4:27.64      USA 4:27.64 DNF
44 Greg Van Tongeren DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Wong 15.69   18.66    USA 18.38 21.02 19.76 17.85 15.69
2 Samuel Brenner 17.92   18.94    USA 17.92 19.00 19.88 19.28 18.54
3 Henry Savich 17.74   19.70    USA 20.82 19.14 19.26 17.74 20.69
4 Matt DiPalma 17.45   20.63    USA 19.99 23.79 20.03 21.86 17.45
5 Ric Donati 17.13   20.69    USA 24.48 17.13 23.81 20.02 18.23
6 James Donahue 16.80   21.08    USA 19.83 16.80 22.70 20.71 DNF
7 Ricardo Lutchman 19.77   21.80    USA 22.72 19.77 21.49 21.20 24.09
8 Aryan Kejriwal 18.56   22.79    USA 23.49 29.78 18.56 22.97 21.92
9 Eric Zhao 15.27   22.92    USA 21.63 16.55 34.88 30.59 15.27
10 Brandon Liu 17.19   24.48    USA 17.19 20.62 26.64 27.16 26.18
11 Tariq Ali 19.33   26.46    USA 29.51 19.33 32.28 28.36 21.52
12 Jonah Crosby 24.12   28.56    USA 27.41 27.72 45.62 24.12 30.54
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arlo Sims 9.74   11.59    USA 11.82 12.79 12.09 9.74 10.87
2 Tim Reynolds 9.57   12.06    USA 12.90 9.57 10.75 12.53 15.56
3 Tim Wong 10.51   12.26    USA 10.98 DNF 10.51 12.37 13.42
4 Henry Savich 11.07   12.91    USA 15.01 13.18 11.07 11.53 14.03
5 Eric Zhao 14.71   16.89    USA 16.96 18.12 14.71 DNF 15.59
6 Noah Lucien 21.28      USA DNF 21.28
7 Nick Fulham 22.33      USA DNF 22.33
8 Kelly Mathesius 25.04      USA 25.04 1:08.09
9 Billy Burier 25.13      France DNF 25.13
10 Aryan Kejriwal 25.23      USA DNF 25.23
11 Will Bartlett 25.44      USA 25.44 DNF
12 Stanley Nerkowski IV 26.79      USA 35.42 26.79
13 Daniel Rose-Levine 27.72      USA 27.72 DNF
14 Jason Bilgrei 29.33      USA 29.33 1:07.29
15 Sam Schultz 47.74      USA 47.74 DNF
16 Symon Vanderschmidt 47.84      USA 47.84 DNF
17 Thomas Wong 1:31.02      USA 1:31.02 4:11.69
18 JP Bulman 9:17.57      USA 9:17.57 DNF
19 Ricardo Lutchman DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Nathan Peck DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Savich 3.11   3.31    USA 3.11 3.56 3.22 3.15 4.50
2 Samuel Brenner 4.13   4.95    USA 6.14 4.92 4.13 4.40 5.53
3 JP Bulman 4.50   5.35    USA 5.32 5.85 4.50 4.89 8.20
4 Stanley Nerkowski IV 3.86   6.45    USA DNF 6.55 3.86 6.59 6.22
5 Symon Vanderschmidt 5.62   6.85    USA 5.62 8.70 6.14 5.72 8.79
6 Krish Shah-Nathwani 4.33   6.94    USA 4.33 8.11 4.85 7.87 8.55
7 Arlo Sims 3.59   7.00    USA 4.89 7.66 3.59 8.44 8.48
8 Adam Glendye 6.48   7.02    USA 6.74 6.77 6.48 7.54 12.85
9 Jason Bilgrei 5.75   7.62    USA 8.23 8.25 5.75 6.37 13.40
10 Oliver Adelson 4.45   7.82    USA 8.99 7.82 9.43 4.45 6.65
11 Ricardo Lutchman 5.83   7.83    USA 5.83 7.42 6.47 9.87 9.59
12 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.08   7.84    USA 6.08 7.39 7.77 8.36 10.55
13 Rohan Minocha 4.64   8.31    USA 9.41 10.53 4.64 7.73 7.79
14 Nick Fulham 7.80   8.52    USA 8.56 17.86 8.79 7.80 8.22
15 Tim Wong 7.98   8.89    USA 10.38 10.24 8.34 8.10 7.98
16 Sean Bourque 6.99   8.91    USA 6.99 11.70 8.28 10.86 7.59
17 Tim Reynolds 6.08   8.95    USA 9.59 9.01 8.98 6.08 8.87
18 Ric Donati 7.20   9.22    USA 7.20 14.37 8.63 8.05 10.99
19 Ware Guite 6.94   9.42    USA 8.98 8.52 13.47 6.94 10.76
20 Will Bartlett 6.46   9.51    USA 6.46 9.58 10.26 8.68 13.23
21 Aryan Kejriwal 6.09   9.56    USA DNF 6.09 9.80 6.54 12.34
22 Yulong Lian 7.45   9.65    USA 10.56 11.22 8.18 7.45 10.21
23 Marcus Reagor 5.25   10.15    USA 11.28 13.21 5.25 9.41 9.77
24 True Becker 6.04   10.58    USA 12.36 9.81 DNF 6.04 9.58
25 Max Bolz 9.55   10.83    USA 10.80 9.55 11.18 11.91 10.50
26 Simon Page 8.76   10.90    USA 10.67 11.52 10.52 8.76 12.27
27 Will Marshall 8.83   10.96    USA 11.76 8.83 9.70 11.41 DNF
28 Lincoln Edwards 9.37   11.03    USA 9.37 17.62 9.52 12.63 10.93
29 Scott Haller 7.82   11.18    USA 13.38 10.94 DNF 7.82 9.21
30 Ethan Kopf 8.16   11.19    USA 11.28 11.38 8.16 10.90 19.30
31 Brendan Hill 8.40   11.31    USA 14.70 11.27 8.40 11.25 11.41
32 Ben Marlin 7.90   11.78    USA 11.92 14.54 7.90 8.89 17.08
33 Nick Partridge 6.80   11.96    USA DNF 9.33 6.80 15.05 11.50
34 Tate Becker 9.19   12.09    USA DNF 13.53 9.19 11.74 10.99
35 Varun Sasisekharan 10.16   12.12    USA 12.79 16.11 10.48 10.16 13.09
36 Christian Baryla 9.11   12.15    USA 9.11 11.60 10.95 13.89 14.48
37 Jonathan Gong 8.34   12.19    USA 8.40 14.19 8.34 13.99 21.23
38 Connor Gray 7.83   12.41    USA 10.43 14.88 11.93 7.83 23.00
39 Eric Zhao 10.26   12.53    USA 13.35 18.26 11.56 12.68 10.26
40 Oliver Pazmino 9.99   13.10    USA 17.01 14.05 9.99 13.32 11.93
41 Palmer Berry 11.48   13.84    USA 11.48 12.71 DNF 14.38 14.43
42 Eric Yang 12.28   14.10    USA 12.28 14.30 13.79 14.20 18.40
43 Billy Burier 10.77   14.40    France 14.72 12.40 10.77 16.07 33.16
44 Bennett Christiansen 11.47   14.55    USA 17.55 19.05 11.47 12.34 13.77
45 Sebastian Molina 11.50   14.58    USA 16.45 11.50 13.17 14.85 15.71
46 Noah Lucien 11.57   14.58    USA 13.46 15.14 15.14 16.12 11.57
47 Thomas Wong 10.82   14.89    USA 15.55 15.35 10.82 16.11 13.77
48 Dov Geoghegan 12.33   15.00    USA 12.33 16.50 13.83 14.74 16.43
49 Jacob Sussman Moss 6.98   15.31    USA 9.62 18.24 6.98 22.14 18.07
50 Gabriel Shiu 12.30   15.48    USA 14.96 19.80 12.30 15.66 15.82
51 Dylan Zilifian 11.53   15.86    USA 13.03 16.79 17.75 11.53 18.33
52 Gus Dudley 10.18   16.28    USA 16.39 16.32 10.18 16.13 28.64
53 Taylor Lipton 12.90   16.45    USA 19.35 13.60 19.70 16.39 12.90
54 Keaton Dupere 9.68   17.48    USA 17.54 17.31 9.68 17.60 22.39
55 Nathan Peck 14.21   17.61    USA 14.21 21.78 27.37 14.57 16.47
56 Jordan Withee 8.77   17.65    USA 8.77 17.30 21.72 13.92 27.33
57 Nicholas McKee 11.96   17.89    USA 18.48 14.30 11.96 22.36 20.90
58 Vahin Modalla 10.00   18.01    USA 24.13 17.86 12.05 27.00 10.00
59 Jacob Adams 14.73   18.47    USA 17.25 21.52 28.17 16.63 14.73
60 J.P. Noone 14.05   18.79    USA DNF 15.01 14.05 18.29 23.06
61 Harrison Wiles 13.01   18.89    USA 14.79 DNF 13.01 23.77 18.10
62 Ren Randolph Olarte 7.79   19.05    Philippines 13.31 23.70 7.79 DNF 20.13
63 Liam Smith 14.56   19.13    USA DNF 18.03 19.43 19.94 14.56
64 Ryan Paradie 8.83   19.80    USA 26.86 20.93 22.85 8.83 15.62
65 Morgan Seaburg 12.34   20.17    USA 25.02 21.97 12.34 24.03 14.52
66 Eric Garcia 13.78   20.40    USA 13.78 22.44 14.06 24.71 DNF
67 Kelly Mathesius 16.30   20.43    USA 24.22 18.47 23.59 19.23 16.30
68 Greg McGrath 17.92   21.16    USA 17.92 20.42 27.21 23.06 20.00
69 Cameron Landers 19.59   26.46    USA 44.94 28.02 19.59 21.32 30.05
70 Michelle Ramiz 12.15   37.77    USA 27.19 20.06 12.15 1:06.05 2:52.78
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Savich 2.58   4.58    USA 4.88 2.58 3.97 5.14 4.88
2 JP Bulman 4.48   5.29    USA 4.48 6.53 4.87 6.45 4.54
3 Samuel Brenner 2.89   5.82    USA 7.71 2.89 9.90 5.83 3.91
4 Arlo Sims 5.77   6.35    USA 6.94 7.89 6.03 6.08 5.77
5 Oliver Adelson 5.25   6.50    USA 6.42 5.92 7.16 7.32 5.25
6 Symon Vanderschmidt 5.22   6.81    USA 10.33 7.77 5.95 6.72 5.22
7 Stanley Nerkowski IV 4.20   7.26    USA 7.80 10.44 5.81 8.18 4.20
8 Krish Shah-Nathwani 5.39   7.37    USA 8.39 5.61 8.12 10.60 5.39
9 Adam Glendye 6.03   8.14    USA 12.41 6.23 10.37 7.81 6.03
10 Ricardo Lutchman 6.84   8.19    USA 9.45 6.84 9.15 7.64 7.77
11 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.08   9.06    USA 10.26 6.12 11.53 10.80 6.08
12 Jason Bilgrei 5.28   10.14    USA 17.40 6.22 13.93 10.26 5.28
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arlo Sims 3.27   4.56    USA 4.34 5.51 3.82 5.61 3.27
2 Aryan Kejriwal 5.42   6.72    USA 7.92 5.42 5.68 6.63 7.85
3 JP Bulman 4.59   6.99    USA 8.41 4.59 12.01 5.24 7.32
4 Samuel Brenner 5.30   7.43    USA 14.98 7.34 6.03 5.30 8.91
5 Henry Savich 5.48   8.19    USA 6.69 9.51 9.49 8.39 5.48
6 Adam Glendye 6.21   8.21    USA 8.83 8.44 DNF 6.21 7.36
7 Symon Vanderschmidt 6.21   8.92    USA 10.01 6.21 8.78 7.96 16.25
8 J.P. Noone 7.96   8.94    USA 8.47 10.36 7.96 12.62 7.98
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.60   9.01    USA 11.30 6.60 7.21 10.73 9.10
10 Rohan Minocha 6.43   9.21    USA 8.83 14.75 6.43 8.07 10.73
11 Stanley Nerkowski IV 6.86   9.62    USA 12.24 7.48 6.86 9.14 17.72
12 Noah Lucien 8.31   10.57    USA 12.27 9.84 8.31 9.59 13.20
13 Ricardo Lutchman 8.00   10.69    USA 15.32 8.27 8.00 10.03 13.77
14 Tim Reynolds 6.26   11.98    USA 20.56 16.55 6.26 10.38 9.01
15 Will Marshall 8.93   12.18    USA 15.01 11.17 13.49 8.93 11.88
16 Ben Marlin 9.45   12.48    USA 11.74 15.86 9.83 9.45 18.65
17 Tim Wong 9.26   12.67    USA 20.97 13.46 12.19 9.26 12.37
18 True Becker 10.71   12.81    USA 14.46 11.32 10.71 14.06 13.04
19 Marcus Reagor 7.18   13.01    USA 16.29 13.27 9.48 7.18 25.10
20 Sam Schultz 8.52   13.28    USA 18.52 DNF 10.96 8.52 10.35
21 Sean Bourque 11.57   14.37    USA 14.22 16.55 18.82 11.57 12.33
22 Will Bartlett 8.41   14.67    USA 15.17 15.70 16.14 8.41 13.14
23 Jason Bilgrei 11.70   14.84    USA DNF 13.46 11.70 16.80 14.27
24 Nick Fulham 9.45   14.91    USA 15.37 9.45 11.88 17.47 17.68
25 Nick Partridge 9.07   15.98    USA 34.98 18.21 15.61 9.07 14.13
26 Nathan Peck 10.27   16.49    USA 17.14 17.59 18.94 10.27 14.75
27 Matthew McMillan 15.67   17.14    USA DNF 15.67 17.89 17.10 16.44
28 Connor Gray 13.53   17.26    USA 13.53 16.37 20.50 31.05 14.92
29 Oliver Adelson 15.40   17.51    USA 16.66 15.40 17.72 28.01 18.14
30 Krish Shah-Nathwani 12.73   17.53    USA 15.34 12.73 22.71 14.55 31.67
31 Billy Burier 15.48   18.86    France 19.73 DNF 18.95 17.89 15.48
32 Jonathan Gong 10.88   20.08    USA DNF 10.88 18.62 22.93 18.69
33 Thomas Wong 10.74   20.78    USA 24.31 17.88 20.15 10.74 26.19
34 Morgan Seaburg 18.33   24.00    USA 18.33 22.22 38.33 29.90 19.88
35 Eric Yang 21.68      USA 21.68 39.93
36 Jacob Sussman Moss 23.47      USA 33.50 23.47
37 Yulong Lian 24.18      USA 24.18 40.11
38 Remi Donohue 24.89      USA 28.00 24.89
39 Ryan Paradie 24.90      USA DNF 24.90
40 Kaleb Pelletier 26.01      USA 27.20 26.01
41 Dylan Zilifian 26.12      USA 27.77 26.12
42 Himanshu Minocha 27.17      USA 27.17 30.06
43 Kelly Mathesius 28.42      USA 28.42 29.43
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' F' R L' D2 B2 D' R L2 U F2 D2 L2 D' L2 F2 D'
A #2 D2 F L2 F' U2 B' L2 F D2 L D' B L2 D B2 R2 F R' B
A #3 D' L2 D2 L D B D F D' L' B2 R2 F2 U2 D' B2 D R2 U' F2
A #4 D R B' U' R' D R2 L F' U2 L D2 R U2 R2 U2 D2 F2 D2
A #5 F' R2 B D2 R2 F D2 B L2 R2 F D' B2 D L2 F' L R' B' D
A Ex#1 D' L F' B' L2 D B' U' F2 L' U' F2 L2 D F2 D' R2 B2
A Ex#2 B U L F' D2 F2 R' D' B2 L2 D R2 B2 R D2 R2 D2
B #1 R2 B2 D' L2 F2 D2 F2 D L2 U2 R' U B D R2 F' R2 B U2 R'
B #2 D F2 B R2 B' R L F' D2 L' D2 L' F2 R B2 L2 U2
B #3 R2 F L2 B2 R2 U2 F' D2 R2 D2 R' U' F D' B' L' U2 F2 D' R
B #4 R2 F2 U2 L2 R2 F2 R2 B R2 F U' F R D' U' R' B' L2 B' L' F'
B #5 L' F' R2 D2 R2 F2 D F L2 D2 R' B L2 B2 U2 F' R2 B D2 L2
B Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 U L2 D' R2 B2 D F2 D' R F' D L' D' U2 F' D' U'
B Ex#2 L' F2 L2 F U F2 R2 D B2 U' R2 L D2 B2 R2 D2 R U2 L
C #1 R2 D F' R2 D' L' F2 D B' R F' U L2 D R2 U2 L2 U B2
C #2 B U2 L2 F R2 U2 B R2 U2 B2 D' L U F D F D' B U R' U
C #3 D2 F' R2 B D2 U2 R2 U' L' R2 U' F2 U R2 B L B U2
C #4 F2 U' L2 D F2 U F2 U' L B' D2 F R D U L B2 L F' R'
C #5 B2 R U2 R2 B2 L' F2 D2 R2 D2 F' R' U' L' R2 F' D' R' U F2
C Ex#1 L2 D2 R' F2 L' U2 L D2 B2 R U' F' D B2 R D U' R' U B2
C Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B' L2 B2 L2 F L B2 R2 U R' D B' U' L D2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R D2 R2 D' L2 F D L U' B2 D L2 D R2 D' L2 D2 F2 B2
A #2 R F L D R' F2 B2 D' B D R' L B2 R U2 D2 F2 U2 R'
A #3 R B U2 F R' F' D2 L' U R2 D' L2 B D2 F B2 D2 L2 B2 U2
A #4 U F2 L F2 L' D2 F R' L' D' F R' B2 L2 U2 F2 L' B2 R
A #5 F2 L D' R' L B L U2 L2 D2 B R2 D' F2 L2 D2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 R U F R B' R B2 L2 U' B R' F2 D2 R' L' B2 D2 F2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D' L2 R2 D' U R' D' F' D' U R' B2 L' B' R' D' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' U2 F U2 B' D2 F D2 L2 B2 R' U R' U B L R F U2
A #2 B' U' B2 L D2 R' D' L F2 U R2 B2 U2 D B2 D B2
A #3 U' R2 D2 F2 R2 U' L2 U' R F U F D' R' F2 L U' F L'
A #4 U D R2 F' D2 B' D2 R D L' U2 F2 R' B2 R2 F2 U2 L B2 R
A #5 R B2 L F2 R' B2 F2 U2 R' D' B2 D2 L' R' U' B' R2 D' U'
A Ex#1 F' L' F2 R B2 U R' D F' D' F' U2 B' R2 F2 B2 U2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 F U2 B L2 B' U2 B' R D' U' B D' L2 U' L' F2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 R U' R U' R2 F U' R F
A #2 R' U F' R2 F R' F U' R U2 R
A #3 R U' R2 U' F U' R2 U' R2 U R'
A #4 U R2 F U' F U R U' R U' F'
A #5 F U2 F R2 U2 R2 U' R2 F' R' U
A Ex#1 R' F U' F U' R U R' U' F' R'
A Ex#2 U2 F U' F U R U' R' U2 R' U'
B #1 R' U2 R2 F' R2 F R2 U' F' U' R'
B #2 R' U' F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F R U2
B #3 R' U' F U R' U2 F U2 F U R2
B #4 U' R' F' R U R2 F U' R U2 R
B #5 R2 U2 F R U R' U2 F U2 R U2
B Ex#1 U' R2 F' U' F R2 U2 R' U' R' F'
B Ex#2 U R U2 F' R' U2 R U' R2 U' R2
C #1 R U' F U' R U2 R' U' F' R2 U'
C #2 F R U2 R U' R2 U' F2 U2 R2 U2
C #3 R' U' F R U2 R' F' U R' F2 R2
C #4 R' U' F' R' U' R2 U' R2 F R U'
C #5 R U' R2 U F2 R2 U2 R' U' R' F
C Ex#1 R' U' F' R2 F' U2 F' U' R2 F R2
C Ex#2 U R' U R U2 R2 U2 F U R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F U2 F R' U2 R U' R2 F
A #2 U' R2 U' F R U' R' F U' R2 F'
A #3 U' R' U' R U2 R F2 U' R U R
A #4 R U' R' U2 F U' F U' R U2 F'
A #5 U2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U' R' U2 F R'
A Ex#1 F R2 F' R' U2 R' U' F U' F U2
A Ex#2 R' F2 R' F' R U R' U' R U' R
D #1 U F U' F U' F R U2 R' U F2
D #2 F U' F U' R2 F' R2 U F R U
D #3 U2 R' F R2 F U' F2 R U' R U'
D #4 R U2 F' U' R' U F U2 F U' F
D #5 R' U2 F U' R' U2 R2 F' R' U' R
D Ex#1 U' R' U' F2 U' F R U R' U2 F'
D Ex#2 R U' R U2 R' F U' R U F' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R U2 R B2 L' F2 L' F2 U2 F2 U F D' F2 D2 L2 B2 L F L Fw2 R' U2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 F U2 Rw2 B D2 U2 Uw' Rw2 D B L Uw U2 Fw' L2 Fw2 R Uw'
A #2 B2 D' B2 R' U2 F' R' B' L B2 D' B' D2 U2 B D2 L2 B2 D2 B' Uw2 R' D2 B L Fw2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 F R U2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw2 R' D' Fw Uw Fw U2 L' U' R
A #3 B' U2 L2 R2 B R2 F' L2 U2 R' D' B' F D R' F D2 F U2 F Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D2 Rw2 D2 U R2 B' D Rw B Rw D B D' Fw U Rw U2 L2 D' Rw
A #4 U L2 U R2 U R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R B2 L' B' U2 R2 B' U' B' D Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 B L2 F' Uw2 D Fw2 R2 F2 Rw' B R U' Uw F2 Rw Uw' Rw2 R' Uw' Rw
A #5 R2 F2 B2 D2 L2 D' B2 L2 R' D' F' L D2 R' U' B R2 B' R2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 F2 U' R D' R Fw2 L' Fw' B' R' B2 D' B Uw Rw2 R B Uw L Fw2
A Ex#1 R U2 L2 B2 D2 R' U2 L U2 B2 R F L U F2 R2 U F' B2 D B Rw2 Uw2 F' U F2 Rw2 B' D F2 U F2 U Rw U2 R2 Fw2 D' Fw Rw' Fw' L' Uw' U' Fw
A Ex#2 R D F' U' D L U2 L2 U' L B' U2 L2 F' U2 F' U2 R2 U2 B' Fw2 U L2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 L' R2 U' F2 Uw2 F2 Fw' Uw2 U F L2 B' Uw' R Fw' Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw
B #1 D L' U2 B F2 D B2 D F2 D2 R' D2 B L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 F' D2 Rw2 B2 D' F' Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 F B2 L2 Uw2 Rw L F R' D' Uw Rw D2 F Rw2 U
B #2 F D2 R2 U2 F L2 B U2 D2 L B2 R2 L2 U' D L F U D' F' Uw2 Fw2 B R' F' L B2 Uw2 R B' Rw2 L F Uw' L' U Rw' D2 U2 Rw R' Uw R'
B #3 D2 U R2 F2 U2 L2 R2 U' F2 D' F L' D2 F2 L' U2 B D2 U Uw2 L2 B L Uw2 R' F2 Uw2 L2 D2 B U2 Uw D' Fw2 B Uw' Rw' D' L Fw' R' U' D'
B #4 B2 D2 U L2 D' L2 B2 L2 D2 R F D R2 F' L U' R' B D B Rw2 Uw2 B' D' F' Uw2 B2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 F' U' R Uw2 B' Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 Uw Rw' Uw D' R'
B #5 F2 B2 D F2 L2 R2 U' R2 D R2 F' U2 D2 B2 R B' D F L U' Uw2 L' Fw2 B2 U Rw2 L' B2 U' R2 L' B L Uw2 R2 Fw' R2 Fw' B2 Rw B' Rw' B2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 L2 F2 D' B2 D2 R2 U2 R F R' B L2 U2 B' L F B L Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 D2 B' U D F L U' F2 Rw R' F' Fw Rw' Uw' Fw2 B2 U2 Rw'
B Ex#2 R2 D L B2 U2 L2 U B R D U F L2 D2 B' U2 L2 F' D2 B2 R2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 D F' Rw2 D' Fw2 F' Rw2 L2 F Rw F L2 F L' Uw' Rw' B D Fw L' D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F R2 F2 U' R2 U2 D' F B' U R' U2 F2 D2 F2 L D2
A #2 F2 R2 L' U' F' U2 R' L2 F' D' B U2 R F2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R
A #3 U' F L' B' D' F' B U' D F D' F2 D' R2 D L2 U' B2 R2 F2
A #4 L2 F' U2 B' L2 F2 D2 R2 D2 B' U' L2 U' B2 R D' L2 F' L R2
A #5 U2 B' D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 U2 R2 U R F D2 U2 R' F L2 U2 B' U'
A Ex#1 U2 R' F R L F' U F2 R' B' D F R2 B' R2 B2 D2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 U2 L B2 L' U2 R' F2 R' F' R' B' F U2 B L2 U L R' F
B #1 R2 D2 B2 F2 D L2 R2 F2 R2 U2 L' U2 L D' L R U F' D' B2
B #2 D U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 F2 U' L' F U' R' B' F L2 B2 U' L2 U2
B #3 L D2 R D2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F R F2 R B' D L' D' B L2 D'
B #4 B' F' D2 R2 F D2 R2 D2 B U L2 F L U2 B' D' L U2 B U
B #5 D' B2 F2 U' L2 U2 B2 U B' R' F D F L B F L' B2 R2 D
B Ex#1 B2 F2 D2 U2 L2 F2 U' B2 F R D' L' U B2 U R' B' F' R' F'
B Ex#2 L' U L D2 F2 D F R' L B' U B' R2 B' U2 B' U2 B' L2 F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' F2 D2 B' F2 L2 F' R2 U' F R' F2 L' F' D U2 B' F
A #2 D2 B2 R U2 B2 L R F2 R2 F U' L F2 D' F2 D' F R2 B' L
A #3 B2 F2 U2 R B2 D2 L' F2 L2 U' L2 D' F2 L' D R F U2 L B'
A #4 D2 L F' R D' R2 B2 D R' B D B2 U B2 D R2 U' B2 D
A #5 B2 U2 B2 F2 U' B2 U2 B2 L2 F D B2 L B2 R D' U2 F D2 U'
A Ex#1 U' F2 R2 D' U B2 U2 L2 R' U B U R' F2 D F' L2 D' L'
A Ex#2 B2 L' F' U' L B' L U F' R' F2 D2 R2 F2 B2 U' B2 U' R2 D'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR2- DL2- UL1+ U2+ R3+ D1- L4+ ALL1- y2 U2+ R3- D4+ L1+ ALL1+ DL UL
A #2 UR0+ DR4+ DL4+ UL4- U4+ R2- D0+ L3- ALL2+ y2 U2+ R5+ D4+ L4+ ALL4+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR5+ DR1+ DL5+ UL1- U2- R4- D5+ L3+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R2+ D0+ L1+ ALL2+ UR DL
A #4 UR3- DR0+ DL5- UL5- U6+ R5- D4- L0+ ALL2+ y2 U1+ R3+ D1+ L5- ALL1+ UR DL UL
A #5 UR3- DR2- DL5- UL5+ U2- R5+ D1+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U6+ R0+ D6+ L3- ALL5- UR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR5- DL1- UL2- U3+ R3- D4+ L3- ALL2- y2 U0+ R2+ D1- L5+ ALL3+ UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR1- DR0+ DL2- UL5- U2- R5- D6+ L5- ALL1- y2 U5- R0+ D1+ L6+ ALL6+ DR UL
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' B' U B' R B L R' L R' u' r'
A #2 R L U' B' R L U B' R' L R u' r' b'
A #3 R' L' R' U L U L U B' R' L r
A #4 R' L' B' U R' L' U' B' R B' R' u r
A #5 U' L' B' U L U' L' R' L R' B' u l' r' b
A Ex#1 B R U R L' R U B' R L' U u r b'
A Ex#2 L U R' L U' B R' U L' R' L u' r b'
B #1 B L R' U' L B R' B L R' L' u' l b'
B #2 L' B R' B U B' U L R B R' l b'
B #3 B R' U R U' L' B' U B' R B u' l' r' b
B #4 L U L U' B' U R B' U B U l b
B #5 L U' L' R U' L' B U' B' R L u l r' b'
B Ex#1 R' L' U R L' R U B U B' U' u' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 L B' U' R B L' U' R' L B' R u
C #1 B' L R' B' R' L B' R B' R L u l' r
C #2 R' U' L' U' R' L B' L' R' L' U u' l b
C #3 B L U' L' B R L' B' U' B U
C #4 R L' B U R' U L B L U' B l b'
C #5 R B L' R' U' R U R' B' R L r
C Ex#1 R B R' U' R' B L' R U R' L u r
C Ex#2 R' U' R B U' R U' B' U' R L u l' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' B L' R' L B' R' L' U' L' u l r b
A #2 L' U' L' B' R' B' R L U B' U' u' l
A #3 R' U' L R' L R' U' L B' L' U' l r b'
A #4 L R' B L' R B' U B' R L' U' u l'
A #5 R B' L U B R U B R L' U' u r' b
A Ex#1 U R' B' R U L' U R B U' B u' l r' b'
A Ex#2 U' R' B' U' B L R' B' R' B R u l b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' B L' R U' R L' U' R' L'
A #2 L R L' R' B L' U R L B R'
A #3 L R' U R L U' R L U R U
A #4 L R B U' R B R L' U R' U'
A #5 L R L R U R B L' U' R L'
A Ex#1 L R B' L B' R L B U' B R
A Ex#2 L R L' R L' B R' B' L' U L'
Adam Glendye    USA
Adam Glendye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.24   15.40   23.04 13.24 18.98 13.58 13.64
First round 23 15.10   16.70   18.64 15.85 21.09 15.10 15.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.45   5.31   3.45 5.10 6.09 5.10 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:12.93   1:17.90   1:14.95 1:19.13 1:12.93 1:22.86 1:19.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 29.26   35.84   30.63 42.25 43.34 29.26 34.64
Pyraminx Final 9 6.03   8.14   12.41 6.23 10.37 7.81 6.03
First round 8 6.48   7.02   6.74 6.77 6.48 7.54 12.85
Skewb Combined Final 6 6.21   8.21   8.83 8.44 DNF 6.21 7.36
Alex Li    USA
Alex Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.95   18.67   17.87 22.55 17.92 20.22 16.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.17   5.90   DNF 3.17 4.98 6.97 5.74
Alex Ma    USA
Alex Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 22.95   26.33   28.77 22.95 26.35 23.87 29.03
Andrew Hu    USA
Andrew Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 30.35   DNF   35.87 37.91 DNF DNF 30.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 10.68   13.01   10.68 11.68 14.49 DNF 12.85
Arlo Sims    USA
Arlo Sims
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.83   10.47   10.73 10.05 9.83 11.04 10.63
Second round 4 9.33   11.02   9.33 11.15 12.63 12.33 9.59
First round 3 10.21   11.21   10.21 11.10 10.44 12.08 12.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.49   3.11   2.49 2.95 3.11 3.28 4.18
First round 1 1.95   2.80   2.14 1.95 2.91 3.35 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 49.46   52.34   49.46 54.81 49.65 58.77 52.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.12   25.42   28.30 27.86 17.12 20.28 28.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 9.74   11.59   11.82 12.79 12.09 9.74 10.87
Pyraminx Final 4 5.77   6.35   6.94 7.89 6.03 6.08 5.77
First round 7 3.59   7.00   4.89 7.66 3.59 8.44 8.48
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.27   4.56   4.34 5.51 3.82 5.61 3.27
Aryan Kejriwal    USA
Aryan Kejriwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.45   12.62   11.45 12.64 12.41 12.80 13.51
Second round 9 11.40   12.89   13.04 16.65 12.70 11.40 12.92
First round 9 9.70   11.97   13.23 11.50 11.18 14.62 9.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.38   5.26   8.39 5.04 5.02 4.38 5.73
First round 6 3.29   4.26   4.38 3.38 3.29 5.04 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 38.41   42.63   51.49 39.82 45.54 42.53 38.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.56   22.79   23.49 29.78 18.56 22.97 21.92
Combined First round 4 16.16   18.86   17.24 29.74 16.16 19.61 19.74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 25.23     DNF 25.23
Pyraminx First round 21 6.09   9.56   DNF 6.09 9.80 6.54 12.34
Skewb Combined Final 2 5.42   6.72   7.92 5.42 5.68 6.63 7.85
Ben Marlin    USA
Ben Marlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.88   23.03   23.81 21.12 24.17 38.97 18.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.15   5.52   4.15 4.67 6.46 5.44 8.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:38.82     1:38.82 1:57.54
Pyraminx First round 32 7.90   11.78   11.92 14.54 7.90 8.89 17.08
Skewb Combined Final 16 9.45   12.48   11.74 15.86 9.83 9.45 18.65
Benjamin Kamis    USA
Benjamin Kamis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 43.78   46.39   50.93 DNF 44.35 43.78 43.89
Bennett Christiansen    USA
Bennett Christiansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 43.26   48.10   55.00 49.71 47.37 43.26 47.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.63   10.50   9.19 8.63 DNF 9.89 12.41
Pyraminx First round 44 11.47   14.55   17.55 19.05 11.47 12.34 13.77
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.20   14.93   14.67 12.20 14.52 18.21 15.61
First round 18 10.57   15.65   17.68 14.62 10.57 19.37 14.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.38   6.12   5.38 6.81 8.17 5.56 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:06.56   1:09.93   1:06.56 1:13.46 1:07.72 1:08.62 1:37.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 28.28   30.34   31.45 33.67 28.28 29.82 29.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 25.13     DNF 25.13
Pyraminx First round 43 10.77   14.40   14.72 12.40 10.77 16.07 33.16
Skewb Combined Final 31 15.48   18.86   19.73 DNF 18.95 17.89 15.48
Brandon Liu    USA
Brandon Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.16   14.66   13.16 14.27 18.85 14.95 14.76
First round 20 14.83   15.95   16.27 15.51 17.21 16.07 14.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.19   9.30   8.65 13.15 10.06 9.18 6.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.19   24.48   17.19 20.62 26.64 27.16 26.18
Combined First round 8 19.72   20.40   20.25 27.52 19.72 20.17 20.79
Brendan Hill    USA
Brendan Hill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 15.92   17.68   18.06 18.75 19.29 15.92 16.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.53   6.45   6.68 7.08 5.53 5.59 7.37
Pyraminx First round 31 8.40   11.31   14.70 11.27 8.40 11.25 11.41
Cameron Landers    USA
Cameron Landers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 29.25   34.71   34.31 38.41 38.33 31.48 29.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.76   12.94   12.93 13.45 8.76 12.44 13.69
Pyraminx First round 69 19.59   26.46   44.94 28.02 19.59 21.32 30.05
Chad Thut    USA
Chad Thut
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.10   18.99   18.80 16.67 21.49 14.10 DNF
First round 26 16.62   17.26   19.41 16.62 16.62 17.94 17.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.59   5.49   4.59 5.28 5.55 6.83 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 58.57   1:04.33   1:08.10 1:03.98 1:08.71 1:00.91 58.57
Christian Baryla    USA
Christian Baryla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 27.41   35.46   39.69 27.41 36.41 34.63 35.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 9.76   17.29   16.14 15.06 37.35 20.67 9.76
Pyraminx First round 36 9.11   12.15   9.11 11.60 10.95 13.89 14.48
Christian Bernier    USA
Christian Bernier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 30.18   41.57   38.68 45.22 44.44 30.18 41.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 2:38.87     3:05.55 2:38.87
Claude Delucia    USA
Claude Delucia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 2:29.20   3:59.44   2:29.20 9:17.64 4:11.91 4:23.41 3:23.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 4:27.64     4:27.64 DNF
Colin Bourque    USA
Colin Bourque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.74   22.29   33.85 20.65 24.15 22.06 18.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.99   9.53   14.87 10.04 10.22 8.34 6.99
Connor Gray    USA
Connor Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.78   22.83   24.49 23.78 22.58 16.78 22.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.84   7.08   8.07 5.84 6.74 11.53 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:05.33   1:18.78   1:32.26 1:08.19 1:05.33 1:25.79 1:22.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 43.39   51.88   43.39 53.21 49.64 57.01 52.78
Pyraminx First round 38 7.83   12.41   10.43 14.88 11.93 7.83 23.00
Skewb Combined Final 28 13.53   17.26   13.53 16.37 20.50 31.05 14.92
Daniel Brey    USA
Daniel Brey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 25.74   28.77   26.06 33.30 28.62 25.74 31.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.46   10.66   11.88 10.67 7.46 DNF 9.42
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.54   19.30   20.40 22.04 14.54 20.92 16.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.15   5.84   4.15 12.51 5.52 6.38 5.63
First round 9 2.85   4.69   3.66 2.85 6.30 4.79 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:21.47     1:26.83 1:21.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 47.00     51.41 47.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 27.72     27.72 DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 6.08   9.06   10.26 6.12 11.53 10.80 6.08
First round 12 6.08   7.84   6.08 7.39 7.77 8.36 10.55
Skewb Combined Final 9 6.60   9.01   11.30 6.60 7.21 10.73 9.10
Deena Corkindale    USA
Deena Corkindale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 20.84   25.42   29.46 25.35 20.84 23.72 27.19
Dov Geoghegan    USA
Dov Geoghegan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.03   15.70   32.50 16.12 14.74 14.03 16.24
First round 24 15.28   16.78   15.28 17.02 17.57 19.72 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.78   5.90   4.78 5.94 5.98 5.79 7.70
First round 12 4.05   4.88   4.68 4.05 5.85 5.04 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:25.85     1:25.85 1:38.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 42.10   45.81   1:00.87 43.13 50.10 44.19 42.10
Pyraminx First round 48 12.33   15.00   12.33 16.50 13.83 14.74 16.43
Dylan Zilifian    USA
Dylan Zilifian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 28.83   32.75   34.86 35.96 28.83 29.93 33.45
Pyraminx First round 51 11.53   15.86   13.03 16.79 17.75 11.53 18.33
Skewb Combined Final 41 26.12     27.77 26.12
Elle Nolan    USA
Elle Nolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.53   20.84   23.60 19.66 18.53 26.43 19.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:14.85   1:24.85   1:44.26 1:14.85 1:21.66 1:25.66 1:27.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 27.44   35.98   37.47 40.53 27.44 38.42 32.05
Emily Lipton    USA
Emily Lipton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 16.09   38.00   18.77 16.09 2:25.21 18.38 1:16.84
Eric Garcia    USA
Eric Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.52   28.33   32.30 32.59 23.52 26.40 26.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.12   8.13   7.12 7.64 8.87 7.87 10.80
Pyraminx First round 66 13.78   20.40   13.78 22.44 14.06 24.71 DNF
Eric Yang    USA
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 24.13   27.13   25.79 29.25 28.59 27.00 24.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.41   8.85   8.24 9.14 7.41 13.56 9.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:25.82     1:25.82 2:15.20
Pyraminx First round 42 12.28   14.10   12.28 14.30 13.79 14.20 18.40
Skewb Combined Final 35 21.68     21.68 39.93
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.01   13.15   10.01 13.03 15.09 11.32 15.14
Second round 12 10.72   13.57   13.84 10.72 12.62 14.73 14.26
First round 11 11.38   12.79   15.42 12.47 11.64 11.38 14.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 40.43   48.87   50.39 54.64 50.10 40.43 46.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.27   22.92   21.63 16.55 34.88 30.59 15.27
Combined First round 5 16.91   19.63   18.94 34.77 16.91 20.20 19.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 14.71   16.89   16.96 18.12 14.71 DNF 15.59
Pyraminx First round 39 10.26   12.53   13.35 18.26 11.56 12.68 10.26
Ethan Kopf    USA
Ethan Kopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.89   23.41   22.76 24.95 20.89 22.51 25.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.37   6.86   6.41 6.73 6.37 7.44 8.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 42.93   55.48   42.93 1:06.21 58.17 1:02.24 46.03
Pyraminx First round 30 8.16   11.19   11.28 11.38 8.16 10.90 19.30
Gabe Holmes    USA
Gabe Holmes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.96   21.87   19.99 29.77 19.96 21.69 23.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.15   7.57   6.97 7.58 4.15 8.15 8.34
Gabriel Shiu    USA
Gabriel Shiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 21.74   28.73   28.38 27.73 53.68 30.09 21.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.05   7.27   6.63 5.05 8.74 7.81 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:30.71     1:32.74 1:30.71
Pyraminx First round 50 12.30   15.48   14.96 19.80 12.30 15.66 15.82
Garrett Molinari    USA
Garrett Molinari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 35.26   39.74   40.61 42.00 41.57 37.04 35.26
Graham Guite    USA
Graham Guite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.82   20.02   22.61 18.93 17.82 26.05 18.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.95   13.12   8.95 13.61 12.75 13.00 15.29
Greg McGrath    USA
Greg McGrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.94   21.52   21.77 21.93 20.87 23.63 19.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.79   7.27   6.79 7.24 7.08 9.56 7.50
Pyraminx First round 68 17.92   21.16   17.92 20.42 27.21 23.06 20.00
Greg Van Tongeren    USA
Greg Van Tongeren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.85   18.46   22.01 17.88 18.72 18.78 16.85
First round 28 14.50   17.58   29.11 16.66 19.05 17.03 14.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.40   12.82   8.87 7.40 20.95 8.65 22.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:04.94   1:14.63   1:29.32 1:10.12 1:15.58 1:04.94 1:18.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Gus Dudley    USA
Gus Dudley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.52   21.40   21.79 19.10 23.56 16.52 23.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.58   6.88   6.09 8.25 5.58 8.37 6.30
Pyraminx First round 52 10.18   16.28   16.39 16.32 10.18 16.13 28.64
Hans Hu    USA
Hans Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.74   19.48   20.13 19.87 22.13 18.44 15.74
Harrison Wiles    USA
Harrison Wiles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 29.97   36.83   34.86 29.97 43.89 39.43 36.19
Pyraminx First round 61 13.01   18.89   14.79 DNF 13.01 23.77 18.10
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.33   11.97   12.13 11.70 12.51 12.07 11.33
Second round 8 11.80   12.55   13.26 15.40 12.22 12.16 11.80
First round 6 10.95   11.81   12.53 10.95 11.41 11.49 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.47   4.14   3.94 4.70 3.79 3.47 4.95
First round 4 3.04   4.13   4.20 4.57 4.10 4.09 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 47.21   54.22   52.60 59.90 47.21 57.22 52.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.74   19.70   20.82 19.14 19.26 17.74 20.69
Combined First round 3 15.80   18.52   15.80 20.79 17.87 21.56 16.91
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 11.07   12.91   15.01 13.18 11.07 11.53 14.03
Pyraminx Final 1 2.58   4.58   4.88 2.58 3.97 5.14 4.88
First round 1 3.11   3.31   3.11 3.56 3.22 3.15 4.50
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.48   8.19   6.69 9.51 9.49 8.39 5.48
Himanshu Minocha    USA
Himanshu Minocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 59.72   1:09.37   1:05.28 1:07.12 1:15.72 59.72 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 42 27.17     27.17 30.06
Ian Machemer    USA
Ian Machemer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 27.52   32.14   33.38 27.52 31.38 31.67 42.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.21   9.48   6.21 7.05 9.11 12.50 12.28
J.P. Noone    USA
J.P. Noone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 23.89   27.91   27.34 33.49 29.53 23.89 26.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.79   6.17   6.08 3.79 6.96 9.15 5.46
Pyraminx First round 60 14.05   18.79   DNF 15.01 14.05 18.29 23.06
Skewb Combined Final 8 7.96   8.94   8.47 10.36 7.96 12.62 7.98
Jackson Nichols    USA
Jackson Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 57.30   1:07.01   1:15.10 58.04 1:20.55 57.30 1:07.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 17.60   22.76   17.60 25.24 25.86 19.67 23.36
Jacob Adams    USA
Jacob Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 29.51   36.55   33.51 43.23 33.93 29.51 42.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 10.23   13.62   14.94 16.53 14.64 11.27 10.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 57.79     1:11.83 57.79
Pyraminx First round 59 14.73   18.47   17.25 21.52 28.17 16.63 14.73
Jacob Sussman Moss    USA
Jacob Sussman Moss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 33.15   36.22   34.00 37.66 33.15 37.01 46.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.66   10.18   9.81 8.93 32.71 8.66 11.80
Pyraminx First round 49 6.98   15.31   9.62 18.24 6.98 22.14 18.07
Skewb Combined Final 36 23.47     33.50 23.47
Jaemin Kim    Korea
Jaemin Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.71   25.70   27.84 26.13 20.71 23.13 30.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.70   7.79   7.50 7.86 6.70 8.02 DNF
James Donahue    USA
James Donahue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.53   11.46   10.91 14.82 11.15 10.53 12.33
Second round 10 11.18   13.04   14.64 11.18 13.17 13.62 12.33
First round 4 10.28   11.57   12.22 11.44 11.54 10.28 11.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.45   6.91   8.54 5.69 9.27 5.45 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 43.56   48.72   1:00.61 47.85 47.65 50.67 43.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.80   21.08   19.83 16.80 22.70 20.71 DNF
Combined First round 1 16.21   17.72   23.59 16.97 16.21 18.65 17.53
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.54   17.24   16.45 17.69 22.08 17.58 13.54
First round 21 12.48   16.52   18.98 12.48 17.19 15.54 16.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.80   7.25   12.57 6.83 5.80 8.69 6.24
First round 10 3.85   4.76   4.04 3.85 5.28 7.45 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 56.28   1:10.89   1:06.06 1:17.20 56.28 1:11.08 1:15.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.50   28.20   28.48 30.83 21.50 32.79 25.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 29.33     29.33 1:07.29
Pyraminx Final 12 5.28   10.14   17.40 6.22 13.93 10.26 5.28
First round 9 5.75   7.62   8.23 8.25 5.75 6.37 13.40
Skewb Combined Final 23 11.70   14.84   DNF 13.46 11.70 16.80 14.27
Jeffrey Delucia    USA
Jeffrey Delucia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.08   16.01   14.08 15.96 14.38 18.02 17.69
First round 16 14.38   15.04   14.42 16.15 15.68 14.38 15.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.10   5.91   4.62 6.13 8.05 6.99 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:08.47   1:12.18   1:08.47 1:14.79 1:12.61 1:17.89 1:09.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 23.48   25.94   23.48 29.97 26.10 27.08 24.64
Jeremy Fleming    USA
Jeremy Fleming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.03   18.40   18.96 14.03 20.20 19.46 16.77
First round 31 16.89   18.01   18.76 18.37 16.91 21.20 16.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.58   5.34   3.58 3.78 6.91 6.28 5.95
John Hu    USA
John Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 20.86   23.74   20.86 21.50 28.39 21.94 27.79
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.06   8.56   8.06 8.50 10.18 8.20 8.99
Second round 1 9.02   9.68   9.23 9.02 12.44 9.35 10.47
First round 1 8.01   10.25   11.58 8.01 8.60 10.56 11.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.25   4.96   4.56 2.25 5.96 4.35 7.48
First round 3 2.17   3.88   4.47 2.17 4.76 4.20 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.34   43.60   44.87 47.58 38.34 43.10 42.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.12   28.56   27.41 27.72 45.62 24.12 30.54
Combined First round 11 17.85   24.99   25.30 17.85 26.75 22.92 34.49
Jonathan Gong    USA
Jonathan Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.25   20.79   20.23 18.25 21.70 20.43 23.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.29   5.86   8.98 5.32 6.10 5.29 6.16
Pyraminx First round 37 8.34   12.19   8.40 14.19 8.34 13.99 21.23
Skewb Combined Final 32 10.88   20.08   DNF 10.88 18.62 22.93 18.69
Jordan Withee    USA
Jordan Withee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 38.74   41.90   43.31 DNF 40.96 41.43 38.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 3:06.67     3:54.59 3:06.67
Pyraminx First round 56 8.77   17.65   8.77 17.30 21.72 13.92 27.33
Joseph Guzman    USA
Joseph Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 41.12   51.40   44.48 41.12 58.20 58.82 51.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 11.16   15.99   24.74 15.28 18.09 11.16 14.60
Josh Flagg    USA
Josh Flagg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.22   11.63   10.22 11.27 12.09 15.54 11.52
Second round 5 9.94   11.20   9.94 10.30 12.18 11.13 12.46
First round 8 9.64   11.93   14.36 9.64 11.07 15.62 10.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.72   4.98   13.90 6.19 3.72 3.89 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 53.26   1:00.47   1:01.52 53.26 1:03.12 1:00.24 59.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 27.30   34.84   32.62 33.13 39.14 38.78 27.30
Joshua Donggalao    USA
Joshua Donggalao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 31.85   34.08   37.87 31.85 34.34 32.28 35.62
Joshua Fein-Cole    USA
Joshua Fein-Cole
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 1:02.06   1:10.71   1:09.96 1:02.06 1:14.68 1:07.49 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 17.11   32.12   33.00 24.23 39.13 40.57 17.11
JP Bulman    USA
JP Bulman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.62   13.92   10.62 11.34 15.75 16.77 14.66
Second round 11 11.67   13.56   16.23 12.04 12.41 16.52 11.67
First round 10 11.67   12.28   11.67 17.63 12.44 12.57 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.55   4.06   3.91 3.95 4.31 4.46 3.55
First round 5 3.11   4.25   4.06 3.11 5.17 4.33 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 51.54   59.24   57.61 51.54 54.73 1:05.38 1:19.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 28.40   35.09   32.92 42.82 38.36 28.40 34.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 9:17.57     9:17.57 DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 4.48   5.29   4.48 6.53 4.87 6.45 4.54
First round 3 4.50   5.35   5.32 5.85 4.50 4.89 8.20
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.59   6.99   8.41 4.59 12.01 5.24 7.32
Kaleb Pelletier    USA
Kaleb Pelletier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 33.71   37.06   38.09 37.95 35.15 38.15 33.71
Skewb Combined Final 40 26.01     27.20 26.01
Keaton Dupere    USA
Keaton Dupere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 33.46   37.16   39.83 35.82 33.46 40.93 35.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 10.03   11.71   10.03 12.46 12.34 13.87 10.33
Pyraminx First round 54 9.68   17.48   17.54 17.31 9.68 17.60 22.39
Kelly Mathesius    USA
Kelly Mathesius
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.82   20.13   21.30 17.82 19.87 20.61 19.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.41   10.72   11.42 7.41 12.82 8.23 12.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:47.16     1:47.16 1:58.71
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 25.04     25.04 1:08.09
Pyraminx First round 67 16.30   20.43   24.22 18.47 23.59 19.23 16.30
Skewb Combined Final 43 28.42     28.42 29.43
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.34   18.85   16.34 19.25 20.14 18.44 18.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.99   4.98   6.59 4.34 4.51 6.09 3.99
Pyraminx Final 8 5.39   7.37   8.39 5.61 8.12 10.60 5.39
First round 6 4.33   6.94   4.33 8.11 4.85 7.87 8.55
Skewb Combined Final 30 12.73   17.53   15.34 12.73 22.71 14.55 31.67
Kyle Fishbaugh    USA
Kyle Fishbaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 29.84   31.98   31.61 29.84 33.08 33.33 31.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 11.31   13.03   13.80 11.40 13.90 11.31 14.75
Kyle Silverio    USA
Kyle Silverio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.95   16.35   15.74 15.90 17.42 14.95 17.90
First round 17 14.34   15.47   15.15 17.98 15.76 14.34 15.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 53.74   58.21   1:04.71 57.37 53.74 1:01.39 55.87
Layne Vieira    USA
Layne Vieira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 27.54   31.00   39.11 29.97 28.90 27.54 34.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.88   11.06   8.88 14.59 16.59 8.96 9.64
Liam Smith    USA
Liam Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 28.25   33.21   30.31 41.26 33.01 28.25 36.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.55   10.53   10.02 8.55 11.91 9.67 12.64
Pyraminx First round 63 14.56   19.13   DNF 18.03 19.43 19.94 14.56
Lincoln Edwards    USA
Lincoln Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 22.27   25.01   24.86 25.99 24.63 22.27 25.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.06   7.77   8.95 7.80 6.57 3.06 10.53
Pyraminx First round 28 9.37   11.03   9.37 17.62 9.52 12.63 10.93
Louisa Page    USA
Louisa Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:09.01   1:15.90   1:19.01 1:09.01 1:20.21 1:18.12 1:10.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 17.67   28.51   19.38 41.94 42.74 24.22 17.67
Luís Felipe Hartmann    Brazil
Luís Felipe Hartmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.14   20.52   27.31 14.14 22.85 21.33 17.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 56.06   1:00.91   1:01.51 58.62 1:02.60 56.06 1:02.65
Marcus Reagor    USA
Marcus Reagor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 39.28   42.92   43.80 1:12.06 41.42 39.28 43.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.45   8.01   6.45 9.28 8.12 7.93 7.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 2:12.94     2:19.15 2:12.94
Pyraminx First round 23 5.25   10.15   11.28 13.21 5.25 9.41 9.77
Skewb Combined Final 19 7.18   13.01   16.29 13.27 9.48 7.18 25.10
Matt DiPalma    USA
Matt DiPalma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.56   14.23   18.06 13.68 15.38 12.56 13.64
First round 15 14.52   14.92   14.91 14.83 14.52 22.82 15.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.21   5.46   5.28 6.03 5.85 3.21 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:15.15     1:22.94 1:15.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.45   20.63   19.99 23.79 20.03 21.86 17.45
Combined First round 7 16.60   20.00   21.60 17.64 20.76 16.60 23.34
Matthew Dion    USA
Matthew Dion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 52.15   55.67   52.97 52.65 1:06.51 52.15 1:01.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 15.36   21.83   16.63 21.55 DNF 15.36 27.30
Matthew Hambacher    USA
Matthew Hambacher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 48.28   58.27   1:02.97 2:09.38 58.96 48.28 52.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 12.91   16.75   15.84 12.91 18.13 19.03 16.28
Matthew McMillan    USA
Matthew McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 29.50   33.14   32.96 29.50 31.33 DNF 35.13
Skewb Combined Final 27 15.67   17.14   DNF 15.67 17.89 17.10 16.44
Max Bolz    USA
Max Bolz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.65   8.91   7.95 9.08 10.36 9.71 7.65
Pyraminx First round 25 9.55   10.83   10.80 9.55 11.18 11.91 10.50
Michelle Ramiz    USA
Michelle Ramiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 1:35.35   1:49.41   1:51.83 1:48.21 2:26.01 1:48.20 1:35.35
Pyraminx First round 70 12.15   37.77   27.19 20.06 12.15 1:06.05 2:52.78
Morgan Seaburg    USA
Morgan Seaburg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.79   23.59   29.23 20.79 22.77 26.31 21.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.82   9.52   9.84 10.03 7.82 8.70 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:13.48     1:13.48 1:31.64
Pyraminx First round 65 12.34   20.17   25.02 21.97 12.34 24.03 14.52
Skewb Combined Final 34 18.33   24.00   18.33 22.22 38.33 29.90 19.88
Nathan Peck    USA
Nathan Peck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.53   22.22   21.23 42.86 20.67 24.76 20.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.86   7.91   7.70 6.57 12.08 5.86 9.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:20.01     1:20.01 1:21.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 48.67     58.76 48.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 55 14.21   17.61   14.21 21.78 27.37 14.57 16.47
Skewb Combined Final 26 10.27   16.49   17.14 17.59 18.94 10.27 14.75
Nathan Phipps    USA
Nathan Phipps
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 32.31   DNF   32.31 DNF DNF 42.71 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.04   10.96   12.26 12.36 9.11 11.52 8.04
Nicholas McKee    USA
Nicholas McKee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 10.87   13.56   12.07 12.45 DNF 10.87 16.15
Pyraminx First round 57 11.96   17.89   18.48 14.30 11.96 22.36 20.90
Nick Fulham    USA
Nick Fulham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.10   17.43   16.10 19.31 18.41 17.28 16.59
First round 33 15.39   18.30   21.08 19.72 15.39 17.06 18.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 54.95   1:05.95   54.95 1:09.47 1:06.10 DNF 1:02.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 35.40   42.54   35.40 47.75 40.51 39.36 54.19
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 22.33     DNF 22.33
Pyraminx First round 14 7.80   8.52   8.56 17.86 8.79 7.80 8.22
Skewb Combined Final 24 9.45   14.91   15.37 9.45 11.88 17.47 17.68
Nick Partridge    USA
Nick Partridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.90   29.36   35.66 36.61 26.72 25.69 22.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.48   7.64   6.72 8.79 7.85 8.36 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 2:42.45     3:09.27 2:42.45
Pyraminx First round 33 6.80   11.96   DNF 9.33 6.80 15.05 11.50
Skewb Combined Final 25 9.07   15.98   34.98 18.21 15.61 9.07 14.13
Noah Lucien    USA
Noah Lucien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.57   19.81   19.57 19.41 22.39 20.46 17.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.89   6.50   5.89 13.17 6.15 6.51 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:23.39     1:49.80 1:23.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 21.28     DNF 21.28
Pyraminx First round 46 11.57   14.58   13.46 15.14 15.14 16.12 11.57
Skewb Combined Final 12 8.31   10.57   12.27 9.84 8.31 9.59 13.20
Oliver Adelson    USA
Oliver Adelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.92   15.69   21.05 13.92 15.21 14.73 17.12
First round 30 16.06   17.70   17.22 17.89 DNF 16.06 17.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.98   5.02   6.70 4.05 4.31 2.98 9.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:16.49     1:26.65 1:16.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 34.84   48.86   39.03 58.06 34.84 DNF 49.50
Pyraminx Final 5 5.25   6.50   6.42 5.92 7.16 7.32 5.25
First round 10 4.45   7.82   8.99 7.82 9.43 4.45 6.65
Skewb Combined Final 29 15.40   17.51   16.66 15.40 17.72 28.01 18.14
Oliver Pazmino    USA
Oliver Pazmino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 22.04   27.20   25.08 22.04 28.89 30.10 27.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.57   10.70   8.91 9.89 13.31 DNF 8.57
Pyraminx First round 40 9.99   13.10   17.01 14.05 9.99 13.32 11.93
Palmer Berry    USA
Palmer Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.40   20.30   20.59 25.04 20.72 19.59 16.40
Pyraminx First round 41 11.48   13.84   11.48 12.71 DNF 14.38 14.43
Peter Ellis    USA
Peter Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 24.73   28.87   29.07 36.10 30.08 27.45 24.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 8.74   14.32   12.47 22.45 21.17 8.74 9.33
Rachel-Morgan Di Stefano    USA
Rachel-Morgan Di Stefano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 56.59   1:10.04   2:13.24 1:06.36 1:20.43 56.59 1:03.33
Remi Donohue    USA
Remi Donohue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 49.22   1:07.11   1:12.50 58.84 1:10.99 1:11.49 49.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 12.07   19.58   12.07 19.01 19.03 26.26 20.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 3:47.84     3:50.44 3:47.84
Skewb Combined Final 38 24.89     28.00 24.89
Ren Randolph Olarte    Philippines
Ren Randolph Olarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.67   19.51   14.67 DNF 16.17 15.65 26.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 6.25   DNF   6.25 7.01 DNF DNF 8.72
Pyraminx First round 62 7.79   19.05   13.31 23.70 7.79 DNF 20.13
Ric Donati    USA
Ric Donati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.21   12.91   11.21 11.91 14.28 12.55 15.76
Second round 7 10.76   12.40   13.84 12.81 10.76 12.44 11.95
First round 12 11.06   13.38   11.06 12.80 14.34 13.77 13.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.89   5.23   6.86 4.33 DNF 2.89 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 51.14   57.41   59.17 1:07.61 54.35 58.70 51.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.13   20.69   24.48 17.13 23.81 20.02 18.23
Combined First round 9 19.00   22.04   DNF 20.48 26.46 19.19 19.00
Pyraminx First round 18 7.20   9.22   7.20 14.37 8.63 8.05 10.99
Ricardo Lutchman    USA
Ricardo Lutchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.17   11.59   9.17 9.82 12.86 13.89 12.10
Second round 6 8.51   11.30   12.97 8.51 12.30 15.06 8.62
First round 5 10.79   11.70   10.79 12.03 13.98 12.14 10.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.47   4.25   3.47 4.38 4.09 4.29 6.28
First round 8 2.08   4.65   5.90 5.15 4.89 2.08 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 37.73   48.01   49.29 44.48 37.73 50.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.77   21.80   22.72 19.77 21.49 21.20 24.09
Combined First round 10 21.42   23.37   22.61 21.66 25.85 21.42 29.66
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 6.84   8.19   9.45 6.84 9.15 7.64 7.77
First round 11 5.83   7.83   5.83 7.42 6.47 9.87 9.59
Skewb Combined Final 13 8.00   10.69   15.32 8.27 8.00 10.03 13.77
Rob Stuart    United Kingdom
Rob Stuart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.04   20.15   15.04 21.57 29.92 21.37 17.52
First round 32 12.28   18.30   23.96 21.01 17.60 12.28 16.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:19.57     1:19.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 37.04   39.38   41.93 54.55 38.12 37.04 38.08
Rohan Minocha    USA
Rohan Minocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 2.99   6.34   5.95 6.79 6.29 2.99 8.08
Pyraminx First round 13 4.64   8.31   9.41 10.53 4.64 7.73 7.79
Skewb Combined Final 10 6.43   9.21   8.83 14.75 6.43 8.07 10.73
Ryan Paradie    USA
Ryan Paradie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.31   21.33   23.50 25.50 20.12 19.31 20.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.62   6.57   7.15 8.77 5.36 3.62 7.20
Pyraminx First round 64 8.83   19.80   26.86 20.93 22.85 8.83 15.62
Skewb Combined Final 39 24.90     DNF 24.90
Ryan Webb    USA
Ryan Webb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 1:41.46   2:15.92   2:28.78 1:42.69 2:36.28 1:41.46 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 33.39   DNF   DNF 33.39 1:48.91 47.61 DNF
Saketh Jonnalagadda    USA
Saketh Jonnalagadda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.57   21.74   20.07 28.30 17.57 21.88 23.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:04.72   1:11.97   1:06.99 1:04.72 1:12.85 1:16.08 1:21.24
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 47.74     47.74 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 20 8.52   13.28   18.52 DNF 10.96 8.52 10.35
Samuel Brenner    USA
Samuel Brenner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.08   11.76   11.57 11.53 12.17 15.46 11.08
Second round 3 9.29   10.54   10.47 10.72 9.29 10.43 10.90
First round 7 10.01   11.89   10.51 12.29 12.88 13.07 10.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.78   3.65   4.35 1.78 4.19 3.60 3.16
First round 2 1.69   3.08   3.31 3.48 2.45 1.69 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 41.64   49.86   44.89 41.64 52.63 59.96 52.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.92   18.94   17.92 19.00 19.88 19.28 18.54
Combined First round 2 17.03   18.45   19.34 17.03 18.26 17.75 20.47
Pyraminx Final 3 2.89   5.82   7.71 2.89 9.90 5.83 3.91
First round 2 4.13   4.95   6.14 4.92 4.13 4.40 5.53
Skewb Combined Final 4 5.30   7.43   14.98 7.34 6.03 5.30 8.91
Scott Haller    USA
Scott Haller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.29   14.35   15.68 14.19 13.29 13.45 15.41
First round 13 12.53   13.52   15.08 13.03 12.90 12.53 14.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.08   9.79   8.21 17.31 7.80 13.35 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:01.16   1:12.06   1:02.72 1:01.16 1:14.93 1:18.52 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 37.57   47.03   43.19 53.41 37.57 50.45 47.45
Pyraminx First round 29 7.82   11.18   13.38 10.94 DNF 7.82 9.21
Sean Bourque    USA
Sean Bourque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.79   18.39   19.98 17.89 22.20 17.31 16.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.28   5.47   5.40 7.08 5.72 3.28 5.29
Pyraminx First round 16 6.99   8.91   6.99 11.70 8.28 10.86 7.59
Skewb Combined Final 21 11.57   14.37   14.22 16.55 18.82 11.57 12.33
Sebastian Molina    USA
Sebastian Molina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 9.50   14.29   14.01 13.35 15.50 9.50 16.65
Pyraminx First round 45 11.50   14.58   16.45 11.50 13.17 14.85 15.71
Simon Page    USA
Simon Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.31   21.63   19.98 17.31 23.29 21.63 23.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.95   9.31   10.62 10.92 8.40 8.92 7.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:01.45   1:06.48   1:01.45 1:04.36 1:06.47 1:08.61 1:20.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 32.48   41.29   32.48 40.44 36.32 47.11 48.84
Pyraminx First round 26 8.76   10.90   10.67 11.52 10.52 8.76 12.27
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.53   16.72   15.53 17.29 18.60 15.65 17.23
First round 22 15.69   16.60   18.60 15.69 17.32 15.99 16.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.78   6.66   6.65 4.78 6.60 6.72 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:04.62   1:08.24   1:04.76 1:15.76 1:04.62 1:12.40 1:07.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 19.66   34.59   42.77 30.52 34.16 39.10 19.66
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 26.79     35.42 26.79
Pyraminx Final 7 4.20   7.26   7.80 10.44 5.81 8.18 4.20
First round 4 3.86   6.45   DNF 6.55 3.86 6.59 6.22
Skewb Combined Final 11 6.86   9.62   12.24 7.48 6.86 9.14 17.72
Symon Vanderschmidt    USA
Symon Vanderschmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.67   18.63   16.67 19.84 18.32 17.74 20.81
First round 27 13.93   17.29   18.11 13.93 17.38 16.81 17.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.93   5.86   5.32 6.33 5.93 2.93 11.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 51.67   1:06.15   1:09.84 1:14.96 1:05.77 1:02.85 51.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 35.39   46.35   44.17 35.39 44.87 1:10.90 50.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 47.84     47.84 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 5.22   6.81   10.33 7.77 5.95 6.72 5.22
First round 5 5.62   6.85   5.62 8.70 6.14 5.72 8.79
Skewb Combined Final 7 6.21   8.92   10.01 6.21 8.78 7.96 16.25
Tali Arce    USA
Tali Arce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 46.94   52.43   1:08.08 46.94 51.81 47.91 57.58
Tanay Srivastava    USA
Tanay Srivastava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 42.84   46.45   55.83 44.70 46.40 48.26 42.84
Tariq Ali    USA
Tariq Ali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.26   15.10   14.26 15.83 15.05 14.41 19.65
First round 19 12.78   15.75   17.84 19.34 13.01 16.39 12.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.79   5.05   5.54 4.48 5.13 2.79 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 58.22   1:12.91   1:03.99 58.22 1:21.48 DNF 1:13.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.33   26.46   29.51 19.33 32.28 28.36 21.52
Combined First round 12 18.97   25.19   21.78 30.12 25.38 18.97 28.41
Tate Becker    USA
Tate Becker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.87   21.49   18.17 17.87 27.89 18.56 27.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.64   7.52   6.48 10.38 5.64 10.24 5.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 51.85     51.85 54.15
Pyraminx First round 34 9.19   12.09   DNF 13.53 9.19 11.74 10.99
Taylor Lipton    USA
Taylor Lipton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 26.47   27.66   28.49 26.47 27.68 27.47 27.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.83   11.03   10.15 10.40 12.54 8.83 13.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:33.30     2:36.56 2:33.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:02.43     1:02.43 1:06.83
Pyraminx First round 53 12.90   16.45   19.35 13.60 19.70 16.39 12.90
Thomas Wong    USA
Thomas Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.91   15.86   15.45 16.41 14.91 16.98 15.73
First round 25 13.21   16.81   18.22 15.82 21.97 16.40 13.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.50   5.95   5.50 5.94 6.17 6.59 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:33.53     1:33.53 2:15.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.30   32.89   45.21 34.56 20.30 35.83 28.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 1:31.02     1:31.02 4:11.69
Pyraminx First round 47 10.82   14.89   15.55 15.35 10.82 16.11 13.77
Skewb Combined Final 33 10.74   20.78   24.31 17.88 20.15 10.74 26.19
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.24   15.66   14.82 14.56 17.59 11.24 18.55
First round 14 10.89   13.59   13.34 14.66 12.97 10.89 14.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.53   8.62   6.45 4.53 8.05 11.35 14.61
First round 7 4.05   4.31   4.38 4.11 4.44 4.71 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 47.95   53.97   47.95 1:05.49 54.52 54.59 52.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 29.17   30.06   32.09 29.17 29.36 30.80 30.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.57   12.06   12.90 9.57 10.75 12.53 15.56
Pyraminx First round 17 6.08   8.95   9.59 9.01 8.98 6.08 8.87
Skewb Combined Final 14 6.26   11.98   20.56 16.55 6.26 10.38 9.01
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.17   10.57   10.98 10.39 9.17 10.33 11.22
Second round 2 8.63   10.46   11.45 9.17 10.75 8.63 12.09
First round 2 9.66   11.08   9.66 12.02 12.65 10.99 10.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.94   4.76   5.65 4.76 3.94 5.23 4.30
First round 11 2.10   4.86   4.93 5.02 5.67 2.10 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 33.75   38.57   39.97 35.68 40.07 46.81 33.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.69   18.66   18.38 21.02 19.76 17.85 15.69
Combined First round 6 16.63   19.73   16.63 18.54 17.14 23.53 23.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.51   12.26   10.98 DNF 10.51 12.37 13.42
Pyraminx First round 15 7.98   8.89   10.38 10.24 8.34 8.10 7.98
Skewb Combined Final 17 9.26   12.67   20.97 13.46 12.19 9.26 12.37
True Becker    USA
True Becker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.89   21.47   20.74 21.14 22.52 18.89 23.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.95   5.97   6.54 5.78 4.95 5.58 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:12.48   1:17.79   1:19.86 1:12.48 DNF 1:15.46 1:18.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 34.74   42.55   54.92 42.65 43.50 41.51 34.74
Pyraminx First round 24 6.04   10.58   12.36 9.81 DNF 6.04 9.58
Skewb Combined Final 18 10.71   12.81   14.46 11.32 10.71 14.06 13.04
Vahin Modalla    USA
Vahin Modalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 45.91   54.49   45.91 52.85 1:06.07 57.33 53.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 10.78   14.93   17.57 12.70 17.36 14.73 10.78
Pyraminx First round 58 10.00   18.01   24.13 17.86 12.05 27.00 10.00
Varun Sasisekharan    USA
Varun Sasisekharan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 23.64   31.82   27.69 37.82 23.64 29.98 37.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.71   11.43   9.83 13.46 11.91 6.71 12.56
Pyraminx First round 35 10.16   12.12   12.79 16.11 10.48 10.16 13.09
Victoria Dissmore    USA
Victoria Dissmore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 1:13.12   1:34.35   1:47.22 1:33.71 1:13.12 1:28.11 1:41.24
Ware Guite    USA
Ware Guite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.86   28.72   25.54 34.45 23.86 27.59 33.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.52   9.33   9.70 9.27 8.52 9.91 9.03
Pyraminx First round 19 6.94   9.42   8.98 8.52 13.47 6.94 10.76
Will Bartlett    USA
Will Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.89   24.12   21.89 24.44 31.45 24.82 23.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.31   5.91   6.29 6.11 5.31 6.97 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:37.91     1:37.91 1:52.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 54.65     1:04.79 54.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 25.44     25.44 DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 6.46   9.51   6.46 9.58 10.26 8.68 13.23
Skewb Combined Final 22 8.41   14.67   15.17 15.70 16.14 8.41 13.14
Will Marshall    USA
Will Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.97   23.89   27.35 23.14 26.43 21.97 22.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.89   7.83   5.89 8.52 8.42 7.46 7.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:55.80     2:25.32 1:55.80
Pyraminx First round 27 8.83   10.96   11.76 8.83 9.70 11.41 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 15 8.93   12.18   15.01 11.17 13.49 8.93 11.88
Yulong Lian    USA
Yulong Lian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 42.34   45.95   42.34 45.45 49.77 43.41 48.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.89   9.48   7.90 7.89 14.86 12.13 8.42
Pyraminx First round 22 7.45   9.65   10.56 11.22 8.18 7.45 10.21
Skewb Combined Final 37 24.18     24.18 40.11
Zi Ouyang    China
Zi Ouyang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 39.65   42.69   39.65 46.28 41.15 40.64 51.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 18.08   27.38   21.17 25.01 DNF 18.08 35.96