MIT Fall 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-12-12  USA, Cambridge, Massachusetts MIT Fall 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Collin Burns 7.69  Andrew Ricci 8.97  Edward Lin 9.64
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 2.98  JP Bulman 3.11  Edward Lin 3.33
 4x4x4 Cube  Jonah Crosby 38.50  Edward Lin 38.57  Tim Wong 41.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Collin Burns 12.53  Vishantak Srikrishna 15.76  Eric Zhao 16.55
 Pyraminx  JP Bulman 4.38  Krish Shah-Nathwani 4.53  Livia Kleiner 4.89
 Skewb  Livia Kleiner 6.38  Christopher Chi 7.11  Adam Glendye 7.18
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 9/9 35:14  Oliver Price 10/12 53:37  Tim Reynolds 8/9 46:13
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Ricci 7.73   7.92    USA 7.73 7.73 7.75 10.37 8.29
2 Collin Burns 8.17   9.77    USA 10.79 8.17 9.47 14.92 9.05
3 Edward Lin 8.95   9.89    USA 8.96 10.33 8.95 10.65 10.38
4 Tim Wong 9.32   10.27    USA 10.27 20.45 9.32 10.63 9.91
5 Jonah Crosby 10.09   10.54    USA 10.30 14.40 10.35 10.97 10.09
6 Vishantak Srikrishna 10.09   10.81    USA 11.11 10.40 10.92 10.09 13.64
7 Ricardo Lutchman 9.65   10.83    USA 10.93 9.65 10.24 13.86 11.31
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.73   11.88    USA 12.49 11.98 10.73 11.18 14.36
9 Adam Glendye 9.54   12.04    USA 14.24 9.54 12.00 13.05 11.06
10 Eric Zhao 10.87   12.25    USA 15.39 12.86 10.87 12.50 11.40
11 Andrew Bae 10.03   12.34    USA 10.03 11.96 13.70 12.70 12.35
12 Ryan Choi 11.61   13.23    USA 14.09 13.31 12.28 14.82 11.61
13 Tim Reynolds 11.66   13.31    USA 14.24 13.23 12.45 14.92 11.66
14 Sam Schultz 9.82   13.37    USA 14.51 11.64 9.82 16.45 13.95
15 Ben Marlin 11.58   13.57    USA 12.71 13.57 19.18 14.42 11.58
16 Christopher Chi 11.24   13.64    USA 13.06 14.53 14.92 13.34 11.24
17 Krish Shah-Nathwani 10.93   13.65    USA 15.68 14.20 11.83 14.93 10.93
18 JP Bulman 11.63   13.67    USA 12.50 14.42 14.98 11.63 14.08
19 Billy Burier 11.61   13.81    France 11.61 13.49 14.28 13.65 15.02
20 Livia Kleiner 12.04   14.13    USA 14.07 16.08 12.23 12.04 16.93
21 Alex Hagen 12.44   14.65    USA 16.17 12.91 12.44 15.96 15.08
22 Matthew Bahner 12.67   14.83    USA 15.30 14.31 14.87 15.77 12.67
23 Jason Bilgrei 14.72   15.05    USA 15.10 15.81 14.72 15.25 14.80
24 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 12.57   15.06    China 15.13 14.06 15.99 16.38 12.57
25 Thomas Wong 13.78   15.24    USA 13.78 16.36 17.10 13.83 15.54
26 Jihu Mun 13.13   15.49    USA 14.62 19.50 15.49 16.37 13.13
27 Scott Haller 14.15   15.53    USA 17.09 15.70 14.15 14.32 16.56
28 Matthew McMillan 14.58   15.95    USA 19.90 14.64 15.84 17.38 14.58
29 Elle Nolan 13.89   16.34    USA 17.31 15.52 13.89 16.18 20.92
30 Quinn Mierlak 14.77   16.65    USA 15.47 14.77 19.11 17.31 17.17
31 William Niu 15.12   16.85    USA 16.05 15.12 16.55 17.94 19.89
32 Jae Young Seo 15.15   17.12    USA 16.21 20.30 18.27 15.15 16.87
33 Hayden French 15.04   17.23    USA 15.47 20.73 15.04 17.92 18.29
34 Cormac Crump 15.16   17.46    USA 15.16 20.61 15.95 18.54 17.88
35 Palmer Berry 15.86   17.49    USA 15.86 20.81 16.30 17.95 18.22
36 Ben Weber 15.45   17.74    USA 19.34 15.45 17.71 18.41 17.11
37 Alexander Cohen 14.74   17.81    USA 20.64 18.54 14.74 15.41 19.47
38 Greg Van Tongeren 14.36   18.22    USA 16.09 21.71 14.36 18.26 20.30
39 Simon Page 14.47   18.24    USA 20.40 14.47 19.66 15.96 19.11
40 Jack McNamee 14.36   18.44    USA 21.21 17.07 14.36 22.62 17.04
41 Matthew Blanchard 15.20   18.68    USA 20.30 17.76 23.80 17.99 15.20
42 Nikolas Praschma 15.23   18.96    USA 15.80 15.23 DNF 21.41 19.68
43 Brandon Satterstrom 17.81   19.31    USA 23.44 19.67 19.76 17.81 18.51
44 Edward Lacson 15.19   19.42    USA 20.32 18.94 36.29 15.19 18.99
45 Jonathan Gong 15.06   19.55    USA 19.67 23.32 18.41 20.58 15.06
46 Paul Seaman 17.45   20.26    USA 19.93 21.09 19.75 24.12 17.45
47 Eric Garcia 17.16   20.34    USA 21.88 24.02 17.81 21.33 17.16
48 J.P. Noone 18.66   20.44    USA 20.68 20.45 21.41 20.18 18.66
49 Haylee Grape 14.41   20.47    USA 21.35 19.48 24.28 14.41 20.58
50 Stefano Gamba 17.95   20.69    USA 21.31 22.79 17.98 24.86 17.95
51 Oliver Price 17.97   20.79    United Kingdom 20.48 17.97 21.82 20.68 21.20
52 Kelly Mathesius 19.13   20.84    USA 19.93 19.13 27.18 20.05 22.54
53 Daniel Shimberg 19.06   21.17    USA 23.36 20.72 19.42 19.06 24.28
54 Connor Walsh 20.43   21.18    USA 20.76 26.62 20.71 20.43 22.07
55 True Becker 17.00   21.51    USA 23.35 22.70 18.49 17.00 DNF
56 Yini Qi 20.82   21.55    USA 22.87 21.13 21.13 22.39 20.82
57 Joseph Molloy 19.79   21.56    USA 19.79 20.78 21.89 25.84 22.01
58 Rishi Krishnan 19.92   22.30    USA 34.69 23.48 21.10 22.31 19.92
59 Will Russo 20.65   22.87    USA 22.58 22.78 20.65 23.26 25.30
60 Inho Lee 19.65   23.04    USA 20.41 24.36 19.65 24.35 24.39
61 Will Marshall 18.46   23.48    USA 18.46 25.52 24.66 27.55 20.26
62 Maxwell Freda 17.47   24.04    USA 17.47 22.30 23.28 26.99 26.54
63 Kyle Hebert 24.55   26.18    USA 26.69 26.32 25.54 33.10 24.55
64 Logan Adams 24.86   26.20    USA 25.01 27.29 24.86 29.40 26.31
65 Nicholas McKee 23.74   26.42    USA 24.50 30.25 32.08 24.51 23.74
66 Mardin Minasian 21.42   26.73    USA 21.42 26.90 28.79 27.69 25.59
67 Isaac Lau 26.15   27.53    USA 30.39 26.15 26.53 28.34 27.73
68 Sam Patteson 23.92   28.01    USA 23.92 26.01 28.33 1:03.40 29.68
69 Joshua Carnes 22.44   28.43    USA 29.48 30.18 22.44 32.58 25.64
70 Luke Galioto 27.43   29.53    USA 32.80 28.54 27.74 32.31 27.43
71 Ben Sorrentino 23.88   29.54    USA 27.78 32.11 23.88 33.88 28.73
72 Ian Machemer 27.59   30.45    USA 31.96 28.55 27.59 30.83 37.73
73 Jack Medrek 26.01   30.57    USA 29.26 33.21 26.01 29.73 32.71
74 Joey Rozman 27.64   31.18    USA 27.64 29.79 31.30 35.65 32.45
75 Jacob Sussman Moss 24.55   31.42    USA 33.78 24.55 35.83 31.52 28.97
76 Mickey Malone 26.94   31.47    USA 33.82 26.94 29.18 31.40 39.98
77 Jackson Nichols 25.58   32.10    USA 25.58 31.02 37.20 31.68 33.59
78 Alexander Gorczyca 29.02   32.46    USA 29.02 29.99 35.08 DNF 32.32
79 Connor Hogan 28.45   33.69    USA DNF 29.11 32.42 39.53 28.45
80 Anthony Spina 28.40   35.73    USA 28.40 37.26 34.70 43.22 35.23
81 Jack Lilly 33.49   36.27    USA 33.49 49.17 35.31 34.89 38.60
82 Juan Rhoton 27.54   37.59    USA 35.94 DNF 27.54 44.32 32.51
83 Will Bowen 30.29   37.79    USA 30.29 33.93 36.12 43.31 43.85
84 Will Hornby 32.92   38.88    USA 37.37 32.92 45.06 41.33 37.94
85 Noah Boucher 33.96   39.15    USA 36.85 43.56 43.46 37.15 33.96
86 Kathir Meyyappan 31.07   40.78    USA 44.47 48.69 39.44 38.44 31.07
87 Kyle Kurtz 37.86   43.50    USA 45.94 41.58 37.86 47.55 42.97
88 Sami Areski 41.84   44.68    USA 43.92 41.84 45.08 45.03 51.93
89 Sudar Meyyappan 41.67   47.61    USA 46.23 55.85 41.67 42.44 54.15
90 Spencer Kurtz 44.93   50.33    USA 49.82 44.93 48.46 52.70 59.72
91 Jonathan Wieman 42.14   51.53    USA 57.83 47.64 42.14 DNF 49.12
92 Ethan Koros 45.45   52.61    USA 1:01.14 55.13 56.26 45.45 46.44
93 Jiho Lee 48.41   55.83    USA 48.41 53.99 54.37 1:01.43 59.13
94 Zachary Colwell 35.65   56.33    USA 59.31 35.65 53.51 56.16 1:11.43
95 Srikar Mallajosyula 50.71   59.80    USA 50.71 1:01.45 58.94 1:10.81 59.02
96 Luke Coleman 51.50   1:00.14    USA 1:41.25 57.33 56.25 1:06.83 51.50
97 William Balz 59.58   1:08.00    USA 1:13.25 1:08.09 1:02.67 59.58 1:23.03
98 David Levine 1:50.18   1:54.64    USA 1:50.18 2:13.89 1:54.67 1:50.67 1:58.58
99 Ethan Mash 19.17   DNF    USA DNF 25.32 19.17 DNF 23.60
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Ricci 7.51   8.01    USA 7.94 7.95 8.51 8.14 7.51
2 Collin Burns 8.00   8.50    USA 8.26 9.11 8.00 8.12 9.11
3 Edward Lin 8.09   9.23    USA 8.57 10.24 8.09 9.35 9.76
4 Tim Wong 8.34   9.92    USA 9.59 10.38 10.14 10.04 8.34
5 Vishantak Srikrishna 8.85   10.00    USA 8.85 10.51 9.76 10.83 9.73
6 Jonah Crosby 9.17   10.13    USA 9.73 10.20 10.45 9.17 11.34
7 Ricardo Lutchman 9.30   10.58    USA 11.06 11.15 10.75 9.30 9.93
8 Andrew Bae 11.23   11.80    USA 11.44 16.87 12.73 11.23 11.23
9 Ryan Choi 10.53   12.05    USA 10.86 17.41 13.59 10.53 11.69
10 Krish Shah-Nathwani 10.17   12.32    USA 12.86 12.00 13.54 10.17 12.10
11 Jihu Mun 11.38   12.39    USA 11.38 12.00 12.46 12.70 14.99
12 Eric Zhao 11.60   12.39    USA 12.46 12.06 12.66 11.60 13.90
13 Alex Hagen 11.78   12.53    USA 12.48 12.16 12.96 11.78 24.23
14 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.90   12.56    USA 11.80 9.90 10.99 DNF 14.89
15 Jason Bilgrei 11.92   12.79    USA 11.92 13.64 15.98 11.92 12.81
16 Sam Schultz 9.08   12.81    USA 9.08 14.26 13.55 11.47 13.41
17 Adam Glendye 10.95   13.03    USA 13.98 13.14 12.46 10.95 13.50
18 JP Bulman 10.90   13.21    USA 13.92 13.94 13.44 12.26 10.90
19 Tim Reynolds 11.59   13.37    USA 12.52 11.59 15.39 13.19 14.40
20 Scott Haller 11.15   13.82    USA 14.30 12.35 14.82 11.15 18.58
21 Matthew Bahner 9.93   13.86    USA DNF 14.12 13.42 9.93 14.05
22 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 11.82   13.98    China 11.82 13.44 16.04 14.86 13.63
23 Billy Burier 11.81   14.35    France 14.54 17.72 11.81 14.85 13.65
24 Christopher Chi 13.39   14.77    USA 14.17 15.93 14.20 13.39 16.13
25 Thomas Wong 13.81   14.84    USA 14.32 17.10 13.97 13.81 16.23
26 Matthew McMillan 14.16   15.54    USA 17.19 14.72 15.41 16.50 14.16
27 Jae Young Seo 12.31   16.17    USA 12.31 21.15 18.29 14.15 16.06
28 Elle Nolan 12.98   16.65    USA 18.88 19.62 17.57 12.98 13.50
29 Ben Marlin 13.88   16.79    USA 16.86 13.88 16.45 17.07 17.22
30 Livia Kleiner 15.10   17.20    USA 16.54 17.06 15.10 18.01 20.17
31 William Niu 15.21   17.59    USA 19.53 16.81 18.38 15.21 17.57
32 Quinn Mierlak 16.44   18.21    USA 19.23 18.91 17.16 16.44 18.55
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 7.29   7.69    USA 9.53 8.03 7.55 7.29 7.48
2 Andrew Ricci 8.31   8.97    USA 8.64 10.07 8.50 8.31 9.78
3 Edward Lin 6.91   9.64    USA 8.82 6.91 10.34 11.90 9.75
4 Jonah Crosby 9.17   10.44    USA 10.81 9.17 13.61 9.73 10.78
5 Tim Wong 8.70   10.76    USA 11.00 8.70 10.29 10.98 12.16
6 Ricardo Lutchman 10.01   11.16    USA 11.99 10.08 10.01 11.89 11.51
7 Vishantak Srikrishna 10.00   11.33    USA 11.41 11.24 11.34 11.74 10.00
8 Krish Shah-Nathwani 10.81   11.66    USA 16.55 10.81 11.48 12.58 10.93
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.12   11.82    USA 12.78 11.39 12.02 12.04 11.12
10 Sam Schultz 10.54   12.04    USA 15.31 12.98 10.54 11.88 11.26
11 Eric Zhao 11.07   13.34    USA 15.13 11.07 12.24 16.63 12.66
12 Andrew Bae 11.50   13.53    USA 13.31 14.90 12.55 14.73 11.50
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 2.94   3.29    USA 3.55 3.34 2.94 6.63 2.98
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.34   3.45    USA 3.24 5.28 3.91 2.34 3.20
3 Vishantak Srikrishna 2.57   3.46    USA 3.69 2.57 3.50 3.18 4.28
4 Christopher Chi 2.88   3.47    USA 5.32 3.58 3.62 3.21 2.88
5 Jonah Crosby 3.11   3.62    USA 3.11 5.17 3.33 3.62 3.91
6 JP Bulman 2.50   3.67    USA 4.29 5.74 2.56 2.50 4.15
7 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.10   3.73    USA 3.10 3.39 5.72 3.90 3.91
8 Ricardo Lutchman 2.96   4.08    USA 4.81 3.83 3.61 5.78 2.96
9 Jack McNamee 3.76   4.10    USA 4.42 3.87 9.16 4.00 3.76
10 Nikolas Praschma 3.33   4.15    USA 4.41 3.55 4.50 3.33 5.43
11 Jihu Mun 3.55   4.16    USA 4.21 3.55 4.50 3.84 4.43
12 Sam Schultz 3.03   4.27    USA 5.46 3.35 7.22 4.01 3.03
13 Andrew Bae 3.61   4.51    USA 3.61 4.70 4.70 7.02 4.13
14 Ben Marlin 3.39   4.58    USA 5.62 4.37 6.31 3.75 3.39
15 Jason Bilgrei 3.45   4.58    USA 4.59 4.69 4.70 3.45 4.46
16 Edward Lacson 3.99   4.76    USA 4.85 4.00 7.81 3.99 5.42
17 Tim Reynolds 3.94   4.92    USA 6.82 6.48 3.94 4.03 4.26
18 Maxwell Freda 4.07   4.99    USA 7.05 4.48 5.18 5.31 4.07
19 Livia Kleiner 3.64   5.02    USA 11.02 4.53 4.80 5.74 3.64
20 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 4.67   5.33    China 5.11 6.15 6.22 4.67 4.73
21 Alex Hagen 5.05   5.34    USA 5.57 5.05 5.34 5.12 6.35
22 Tim Wong 4.08   5.49    USA 4.08 6.74 5.35 6.77 4.37
23 Jonathan Gong 4.86   5.51    USA 5.98 5.44 4.86 5.11 7.99
24 Will Russo 4.11   5.61    USA 4.99 5.99 5.85 6.14 4.11
25 Thomas Wong 4.84   5.83    USA 5.19 4.84 6.81 7.86 5.49
26 True Becker 4.14   5.91    USA 5.50 7.72 5.18 4.14 7.06
27 Cormac Crump 4.27   6.02    USA 4.27 7.05 5.02 6.00 11.28
28 Jae Young Seo 4.94   6.06    USA 4.94 4.96 8.88 7.23 5.99
29 Matthew McMillan 4.01   6.08    USA 9.89 6.11 6.28 5.85 4.01
30 Elle Nolan 5.52   6.12    USA 8.70 6.21 6.19 5.52 5.95
31 Adam Glendye 4.41   6.21    USA 5.16 8.52 4.41 5.59 7.88
32 Jackson Nichols 5.70   6.24    USA 6.64 6.14 5.70 5.93 6.79
33 Rishi Krishnan 4.99   6.27    USA 6.15 6.93 9.96 5.73 4.99
34 Daniel Shimberg 6.18   6.38    USA 6.51 10.97 6.37 6.27 6.18
35 Eric Zhao 4.60   6.41    USA 4.77 7.79 6.67 8.02 4.60
36 J.P. Noone 4.95   6.52    USA 7.04 7.40 4.95 6.76 5.77
37 Inho Lee 5.78   6.61    USA 7.13 5.78 5.80 6.89 7.64
38 Ben Sorrentino 5.13   6.62    USA 6.44 9.03 7.19 5.13 6.24
39 Nicholas McKee 5.44   6.65    USA 7.61 6.21 9.92 5.44 6.12
40 Eric Garcia 5.68   6.73    USA 8.31 8.05 6.09 6.04 5.68
41 Kyle Hebert 5.39   6.80    USA 8.00 DNF 6.33 5.39 6.07
42 Max Bolz 5.46   6.83    USA 8.25 5.89 5.46 6.35 8.72
43 Ben Weber 5.49   7.02    USA 5.87 8.67 7.04 8.16 5.49
44 Hayden French 4.69   7.03    USA 6.46 7.73 6.89 4.69 8.69
45 Paul Seaman 3.76   7.12    USA 8.13 3.76 10.33 7.19 6.04
46 Alexander Cohen 5.50   7.12    USA 8.83 6.07 6.45 DNF 5.50
47 William Niu 5.06   7.16    USA 7.99 5.06 6.45 7.05 12.46
48 Quinn Mierlak 6.03   7.17    USA 8.34 6.03 6.95 11.51 6.21
49 Simon Page 6.07   7.47    USA 7.27 8.07 6.07 7.06 9.06
50 Will Marshall 6.86   7.57    USA 7.68 7.04 7.98 10.46 6.86
51 Kelly Mathesius 5.74   7.81    USA 13.69 8.60 7.36 7.46 5.74
52 Ethan Mash 6.29   7.94    USA 6.79 14.22 6.29 10.39 6.63
53 Sam Patteson 6.25   7.95    USA 6.52 14.76 7.10 10.23 6.25
54 Logan Adams 6.83   8.01    USA 13.17 7.78 8.38 7.88 6.83
55 Luke Galioto 6.84   8.19    USA 8.31 10.96 9.08 7.17 6.84
56 Billy Burier 6.78   8.32    France 8.91 8.83 8.61 7.51 6.78
57 Matthew Blanchard 5.44   8.63    USA 6.89 14.06 5.44 6.02 12.99
58 Joseph Molloy 6.59   8.78    USA 9.30 6.59 7.77 12.48 9.27
59 Ian Machemer 6.74   8.86    USA 8.69 6.74 9.64 10.45 8.24
60 Ethan Koros 7.79   8.99    USA 7.79 17.29 9.49 7.86 9.62
61 Isaac Lau 7.32   9.01    USA 9.10 7.32 18.44 8.42 9.51
62 Yini Qi 7.30   9.17    USA 7.35 10.62 20.18 9.54 7.30
63 Connor Walsh 9.16   9.73    USA 9.16 9.36 10.54 19.23 9.30
64 Joey Rozman 1.91   10.01    USA 16.51 7.15 1.91 6.38 DNF
65 Mardin Minasian 5.20   10.02    USA 12.69 8.03 12.46 9.57 5.20
66 Kathir Meyyappan 6.91   10.10    USA 12.69 11.00 6.91 9.79 9.50
67 Spencer Kurtz 6.74   10.69    USA 9.45 12.74 DNF 9.89 6.74
68 Jacob Sussman Moss 6.71   10.88    USA 10.36 6.71 11.34 12.05 10.93
69 Anthony Spina 9.79   11.54    USA 12.36 11.58 15.00 9.79 10.69
70 Will Bowen 7.64   11.75    USA 18.16 12.04 7.64 11.12 12.09
71 Jack Medrek 6.72   11.98    USA 10.53 15.25 6.72 10.17 21.10
72 Will Hornby 10.63   12.61    USA 14.73 10.63 12.20 11.94 13.69
73 Noah Boucher 10.24   12.98    USA 18.46 12.08 12.75 14.12 10.24
74 Connor Hogan 8.84   13.47    USA 8.84 51.07 12.45 10.47 17.50
75 Luke Coleman 8.53   16.09    USA 15.50 14.49 18.28 23.44 8.53
76 Zachary Colwell 11.89   17.01    USA 12.79 14.09 27.43 11.89 24.16
77 Sudar Meyyappan 11.68   18.68    USA 13.46 20.73 21.84 11.68 36.69
78 Jiho Lee 11.72   20.08    USA 21.88 21.13 11.72 17.23 DNF
79 Srikar Mallajosyula 13.08   25.76    USA 34.40 13.08 17.64 35.71 25.23
80 William Balz 14.93   29.24    USA 42.59 21.03 1:06.69 24.09 14.93
81 David Levine 36.06   55.55    USA 1:17.53 1:38.49 51.45 36.06 37.66
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.44   2.98    USA 2.44 2.83 3.55 2.88 3.22
2 JP Bulman 2.49   3.11    USA 2.49 3.28 3.13 2.91 3.40
3 Edward Lin 2.17   3.33    USA 2.17 4.34 2.83 2.82 7.89
4 Andrew Bae 2.44   3.61    USA 2.44 3.74 4.27 2.81 4.53
5 Jonah Crosby 2.83   3.96    USA 2.83 3.34 4.01 6.73 4.52
6 Christopher Chi 1.95   3.98    USA 1.95 4.04 4.54 3.43 4.46
7 Ricardo Lutchman 2.46   4.17    USA 2.46 5.58 3.75 3.17 5.93
8 Vishantak Srikrishna 2.07   4.20    USA 2.07 3.51 5.98 3.10 6.93
9 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.47   4.28    USA 4.91 6.07 3.92 3.47 4.01
10 Sam Schultz 2.31   4.44    USA 2.31 5.78 4.56 3.96 4.80
11 Nikolas Praschma 3.68   4.51    USA 3.68 4.45 5.09 4.40 4.68
12 Jack McNamee 3.00   5.00    USA 3.00 4.88 6.21 5.51 4.62
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 30.45   38.50    USA 30.45 32.74 45.20 40.13 42.62
2 Edward Lin 31.84   38.57    USA 36.09 38.99 40.80 31.84 40.64
3 Tim Wong 39.77   41.00    USA 39.77 40.21 42.23 40.57 46.35
4 Ricardo Lutchman 37.29   43.99    USA 42.08 42.03 47.85 37.29 49.05
5 Collin Burns 39.71   46.04    USA 41.69 39.71 53.00 52.01 44.42
6 Eric Zhao 43.13   46.54    USA 51.63 46.47 48.68 44.47 43.13
7 Vishantak Srikrishna 46.24   51.61    USA 46.24 1:06.50 53.08 48.90 52.85
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 50.40   52.07    USA 52.06 52.45 50.40 51.69 53.08
9 JP Bulman 50.40   52.66    USA 50.58 56.67 50.40 51.91 55.48
10 Tim Reynolds 46.70   52.68    USA 55.33 46.70 49.68 56.17 53.03
11 Jihu Mun 52.33   54.59    USA 55.17 52.33 55.58 53.98 54.63
12 Sam Schultz 50.25   57.24    USA 57.82 50.25 58.93 54.97 1:08.51
13 Ben Marlin 50.37   57.99    USA 50.37 59.92 55.94 1:01.21 58.11
14 Ryan Choi 47.73   59.31    USA 1:05.21 1:04.96 47.76 1:10.01 47.73
15 Elle Nolan 56.46   1:00.65    USA 1:08.17 1:06.58 56.46 57.09 58.27
16 Matthew Bahner 58.76   1:03.24    USA 1:05.24 58.76 1:01.67 1:07.18 1:02.81
17 Billy Burier 55.35   1:04.53    France 1:13.04 1:01.78 55.35 58.76 1:19.58
18 Livia Kleiner 58.81   1:05.54    USA 1:06.15 58.81 1:01.38 1:09.09 1:11.50
19 Alex Hagen 59.56   1:07.94    USA 59.56 1:01.72 1:13.40 1:08.69 1:13.80
20 Jason Bilgrei 58.00   1:07.97    USA 58.00 58.43 1:13.11 1:12.36 1:16.98
21 Andrew Bae 1:00.76   1:08.10    USA 1:12.68 1:06.50 1:00.76 1:06.93 1:10.87
22 Simon Page 58.16   1:08.49    USA 1:13.15 1:04.11 1:14.80 1:08.20 58.16
23 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 1:01.96   1:09.70    China 1:01.96 1:17.11 1:05.92 1:25.66 1:06.07
24 Thomas Wong 1:03.45   1:09.94    USA 1:03.45 1:13.00 1:12.39 1:21.89 1:04.42
25 Haylee Grape 1:04.27   1:10.82    USA DNF 1:05.36 1:04.27 1:08.65 1:18.45
26 Christopher Chi 58.23   1:11.65    USA 1:11.57 1:13.14 1:10.23 58.23 1:20.21
27 Alexander Cohen 1:08.76   1:12.49    USA 1:19.19 1:11.94 1:08.76 1:13.70 1:11.82
28 Scott Haller 1:06.81   1:13.98    USA 1:18.11 1:13.73 1:06.81 1:11.88 1:16.33
29 Adam Glendye 1:04.04   1:14.62    USA 1:07.84 1:12.19 DNF 1:23.83 1:04.04
30 Greg Van Tongeren 1:08.66   1:16.69    USA 1:27.18 1:14.76 1:16.60 1:08.66 1:18.70
31 Jae Young Seo 1:05.67   1:17.17    USA DNF 1:18.21 1:13.31 1:20.00 1:05.67
32 Inho Lee 1:14.78   1:27.76    USA 1:14.78 1:26.89 1:47.79 1:39.44 1:16.94
33 Hayden French 1:20.85      USA 1:24.99 1:20.85
34 Paul Seaman 1:23.59      USA 1:32.93 1:23.59
35 Eric Garcia 1:28.39      USA 1:34.97 1:28.39
36 Kelly Mathesius 1:30.10      USA 1:34.94 1:30.10
36 Maxwell Freda 1:30.10      USA 1:30.10 1:41.64
38 Joseph Molloy 1:32.21      USA 1:32.21 1:32.58
39 Will Marshall 1:34.29      USA 1:34.29 2:48.36
40 Jack McNamee 1:35.30      USA 1:35.30 1:43.42
41 Nicholas McKee 1:49.44      USA 2:04.96 1:49.44
42 J.P. Noone 1:55.23      USA 1:55.23 2:06.59
43 Ben Weber 2:06.71      USA 2:21.44 2:06.71
44 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2:09.67      USA 2:09.67 2:55.89
45 Logan Adams 2:16.47      USA 2:30.01 2:16.47
46 Rishi Krishnan 2:19.82      USA 2:19.82 2:27.35
47 Kathir Meyyappan DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 13.13   14.80    USA 13.13 13.99 14.23 16.17 16.33
2 Edward Lin 11.64   16.79    USA 17.46 15.30 11.64 22.07 17.62
3 Eric Zhao 13.75   17.49    USA 15.67 19.77 24.09 13.75 17.04
4 Vishantak Srikrishna 14.68   18.16    USA 19.38 19.76 15.33 DNF 14.68
5 Ricardo Lutchman 15.14   18.61    USA 26.32 15.14 15.92 22.24 17.66
6 Tim Wong 17.91   18.80    USA 17.91 18.07 20.53 18.41 19.92
7 Adam Glendye 15.60   20.46    USA 30.95 19.49 20.36 15.60 21.54
8 Billy Burier 18.05   21.18    France 20.79 21.85 21.64 18.05 21.10
9 Andrew Bae 14.28   21.68    USA 22.84 21.14 21.07 14.28 24.30
10 Daniel Rose-Levine 19.60   22.17    USA 19.60 22.40 21.79 22.72 22.31
11 Jihu Mun 20.11   24.13    USA 28.58 25.14 21.38 25.86 20.11
12 Jonah Crosby 23.64   24.36    USA 24.35 31.14 23.64 23.74 24.98
13 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 20.38   24.38    China 20.38 25.39 24.94 28.62 22.81
14 Ben Marlin 22.27   25.28    USA 25.50 25.50 39.44 22.27 24.85
15 Jason Bilgrei 26.07   27.70    USA 27.40 26.07 28.63 27.08 29.11
16 Tim Reynolds 23.19   28.59    USA 32.72 28.53 31.87 25.36 23.19
17 JP Bulman 28.34   29.31    USA 28.34 28.39 33.36 30.35 29.19
18 Matthew Bahner 26.94   29.52    USA 28.56 29.52 34.14 26.94 30.47
19 Thomas Wong 23.59   30.23    USA 32.63 35.11 30.68 23.59 27.39
20 Elle Nolan 24.05   30.74    USA 31.28 29.01 24.05 31.94 33.40
21 Ryan Choi 27.94   31.64    USA 27.94 38.59 41.52 28.03 28.30
22 Scott Haller 28.80   32.25    USA 33.49 32.52 28.80 30.75 36.05
23 Livia Kleiner 28.47   32.26    USA 29.20 28.47 30.68 39.64 36.89
24 Matthew McMillan 30.43   33.98    USA 35.48 32.75 33.72 38.41 30.43
25 Jae Young Seo 32.97   34.24    USA 32.97 37.33 33.38 36.29 33.06
26 True Becker 32.14   34.47    USA 36.70 33.87 32.14 46.22 32.83
27 William Niu 29.86   35.65    USA 29.86 35.22 34.57 40.07 37.15
28 Sam Schultz 30.64   37.69    USA 38.22 43.17 37.78 30.64 37.06
29 Hayden French 31.97   38.57    USA 31.97 41.75 35.51 DNF 38.45
30 Alexander Cohen 33.84   41.24    USA 37.44 45.72 40.55 55.63 33.84
31 Joseph Molloy 37.54   43.33    USA 47.29 37.54 41.66 53.59 41.04
32 Alex Hagen 30.42   44.21    USA 46.84 39.47 47.27 30.42 46.33
33 Will Russo 41.16   45.69    USA 41.16 47.14 46.07 43.86 51.87
34 Ben Weber 41.28   46.40    USA 55.56 43.57 43.98 41.28 51.64
35 Paul Seaman 39.42   47.20    USA 40.00 53.65 DNF 47.95 39.42
36 Yini Qi 44.45   51.48    USA 1:10.08 44.45 53.31 49.26 51.86
37 Maxwell Freda 43.07   1:09.50    USA DNF 43.07 55.10 1:27.99 1:05.41
38 Rishi Krishnan 45.28      USA 1:19.86 45.28
39 Greg Van Tongeren 49.95      USA 49.95 1:24.98
40 Logan Adams 59.87      USA 1:15.61 59.87
41 Nicholas McKee 1:00.81      USA 1:00.81 1:12.95
42 J.P. Noone 1:08.03      USA DNF 1:08.03
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 10.82   12.53   NR  USA 13.45 11.44 12.69 10.82 15.01
2 Vishantak Srikrishna 12.89   15.76    USA 20.39 15.79 15.22 12.89 16.27
3 Eric Zhao 15.27   16.55    USA 15.74 15.27 22.71 15.66 18.26
4 Edward Lin 14.46   16.76    USA 18.69 14.76 18.85 14.46 16.82
5 Ricardo Lutchman 12.64   17.63    USA 17.12 20.13 18.61 17.15 12.64
6 Tim Wong 17.59   18.01    USA 19.79 18.25 18.17 17.59 17.62
7 Andrew Bae 18.51   19.41    USA 24.31 20.16 18.65 19.41 18.51
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 20.33   21.46    USA 20.33 22.45 23.38 21.49 20.45
9 Adam Glendye 19.17   23.35    USA 25.67 25.11 23.17 19.17 21.76
10 Billy Burier 20.07   23.43    France 25.46 21.31 20.07 25.79 23.52
11 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 17.64   24.06    China 23.56 24.01 28.59 24.62 17.64
12 Jonah Crosby 22.21   25.97    USA 27.01 25.77 22.21 31.82 25.14
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 JP Bulman 3.80   4.38    USA 5.19 4.77 3.80 4.47 3.89
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.58   4.53    USA 6.00 3.58 3.97 4.38 5.23
3 Livia Kleiner 2.58   4.89    USA 4.53 4.29 5.85 2.58 7.36
4 Tim Reynolds 4.21   5.46    USA 5.81 4.21 6.12 5.83 4.73
5 Ben Marlin 3.04   6.09    USA 7.78 5.77 3.04 5.85 6.66
6 Will Russo 4.98   7.55    USA 7.28 7.46 7.91 8.38 4.98
7 Maxwell Freda 3.97   7.72    USA 9.19 6.55 9.33 3.97 7.42
8 Edward Lacson 4.00   8.12    USA 9.03 6.99 4.00 8.33 9.67
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.60   8.17    USA 5.60 7.98 8.85 8.82 7.71
10 Jack McNamee 7.75   8.82    USA 7.75 8.73 9.45 9.78 8.29
11 Ricardo Lutchman 6.65   8.91    USA 7.74 7.86 11.14 13.54 6.65
12 Connor Walsh 5.09   8.94    USA 8.43 8.74 5.09 9.66 17.11
13 Adam Glendye 4.94   8.95    USA 10.14 7.42 4.94 9.30 12.93
14 Cormac Crump 6.87   9.66    USA 11.18 10.38 6.87 7.41 11.18
15 Rishi Krishnan 5.61   9.97    USA 10.43 12.16 7.40 12.09 5.61
16 Alex Hagen 5.61   10.24    USA 12.22 10.86 5.61 11.98 7.88
17 Sam Schultz 8.76   10.39    USA 8.76 11.07 10.58 11.95 9.53
18 Haylee Grape 7.48   10.85    USA 14.35 11.07 7.48 10.14 11.34
19 Max Bolz 9.90   11.00    USA 9.90 10.90 12.41 11.64 10.46
20 Ben Sorrentino 7.31   11.02    USA 14.15 11.41 7.31 9.47 12.18
21 Christopher Chi 5.98   11.34    USA 12.41 8.82 5.98 12.78 13.75
22 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 7.18   11.39    China 13.36 10.32 11.44 12.42 7.18
23 Nicholas McKee 9.03   11.66    USA 11.24 10.33 15.52 13.42 9.03
24 Kyle Hebert 8.61   11.93    USA 8.61 11.62 13.27 17.41 10.89
25 Will Hornby 10.69   12.05    USA 13.74 11.13 10.69 13.52 11.49
26 Simon Page 11.05   12.36    USA 13.74 11.39 11.05 16.05 11.95
27 Palmer Berry 6.78   12.39    USA 9.89 10.71 18.90 16.58 6.78
28 J.P. Noone 11.31   12.60    USA 12.06 13.90 11.94 11.31 13.79
29 Will Marshall 9.90   12.80    USA 12.38 16.78 12.24 13.77 9.90
30 Alexander Gorczyca 12.36   13.09    USA 12.62 12.41 12.36 14.25 16.09
31 Billy Burier 9.81   13.10    France 13.33 17.12 11.57 9.81 14.40
32 Luke Galioto 10.74   13.18    USA 10.74 14.49 13.41 12.65 13.48
33 Thomas Wong 10.94   13.25    USA 11.05 10.94 10.99 17.71 21.68
34 Joey Rozman 11.83   13.34    USA 12.37 15.87 13.10 14.56 11.83
35 Jason Bilgrei 8.46   13.35    USA 16.77 18.58 8.46 14.26 9.02
36 Eric Garcia 8.30   13.80    USA 17.37 8.30 10.30 13.73 17.64
37 Sudar Meyyappan 9.21   14.04    USA 9.21 12.23 17.27 13.25 16.63
38 Jack Medrek 11.04   14.11    USA 14.53 15.41 11.04 12.39 17.73
39 Isaac Lau 11.66   14.42    USA 17.22 13.91 11.66 12.80 16.55
40 Joseph Molloy 8.67   14.60    USA 12.20 14.70 8.67 16.90 18.80
41 Jacob Sussman Moss 9.85   14.82    USA 16.97 14.37 9.85 19.36 13.12
42 Jonathan Gong 14.91   15.43    USA 15.58 15.07 16.06 14.91 15.63
43 Alexander Cohen 13.89   15.63    USA 13.89 19.09 14.62 14.54 17.74
44 Luke Coleman 14.36   16.23    USA 18.83 15.18 14.68 14.36 DNF
45 Anthony Spina 8.19   17.45    USA 15.57 20.37 8.19 16.42 36.25
46 Kathir Meyyappan 14.40   17.56    USA 21.72 14.40 16.38 16.56 19.73
47 Connor Hogan 10.22   17.67    USA 18.57 10.22 18.13 16.30 24.61
48 Zachary Colwell 14.49   18.23    USA 17.99 17.75 18.96 25.37 14.49
49 Roger Hsu 15.17   18.66    USA 15.64 22.35 24.25 18.00 15.17
50 Sam Patteson 8.60   21.01    USA DNF 8.60 24.07 25.29 13.68
51 Austin Kurtz 12.68   25.10    USA 32.43 23.73 12.68 30.61 20.97
52 Jiho Lee 24.68   29.52    USA 29.73 30.44 24.68 37.22 28.38
53 David Levine 36.23   1:03.01    USA 52.68 36.64 36.23 1:39.72 2:29.36
54 Ethan Mash 5.48   DNF    USA DNF 14.20 5.48 12.40 DNF
55 Matthew McMillan 9.38   DNF    USA 9.38 15.15 DNS DNS DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 4.38   6.38    USA 6.03 4.38 6.55 6.55 7.19
2 Christopher Chi 6.10   7.11    USA 7.73 6.33 7.28 9.91 6.10
3 Adam Glendye 5.86   7.18    USA 7.38 7.73 5.86 6.78 7.38
4 JP Bulman 5.90   7.41    USA 6.95 5.90 6.88 8.67 8.41
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.51   7.86    USA 7.34 5.51 8.22 8.28 8.03
6 Vishantak Srikrishna 4.19   8.23    USA 6.12 10.68 1:52.23 4.19 7.90
7 Ben Marlin 8.15   8.71    USA 9.18 9.98 8.15 8.34 8.62
8 J.P. Noone 5.86   8.93    USA 10.00 12.16 8.75 5.86 8.03
9 Cormac Crump 7.71   9.17    USA 9.97 9.70 7.71 7.85 12.29
10 Jack McNamee 7.96   9.64    USA 8.15 11.80 7.96 18.43 8.98
11 Will Russo 7.68   9.77    USA 8.88 10.85 10.31 10.11 7.68
12 Tim Reynolds 5.20   10.68    USA 12.87 11.49 7.67 5.20 13.81
13 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.74   11.42    USA 9.87 13.23 8.74 13.79 11.16
14 Daniel Shimberg 9.27   12.02    USA 9.27 10.57 15.34 10.14 20.13
15 Ben Sorrentino 6.78   12.18    USA 15.78 11.62 13.14 6.78 11.78
16 Sam Schultz 9.84   12.21    USA 9.84 14.26 10.19 13.49 12.95
17 Jason Bilgrei 14.04   15.14    USA 14.63 16.02 16.25 14.04 14.77
18 Ben Weber 13.21   15.33    USA 13.21 17.32 13.51 15.15 17.68
19 Eric Garcia 10.96   15.85    USA 14.58 13.66 20.59 10.96 19.32
20 Andrew Bae 11.88   16.04    USA 23.48 18.69 16.11 13.33 11.88
21 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 8.72   16.19    China 17.02 19.05 8.72 12.49 DNF
22 Alexander Cohen 13.57   16.19    USA 21.93 17.93 14.57 13.57 16.06
23 Nicholas McKee 12.43   16.24    USA 14.47 DNF 12.43 21.70 12.55
24 Ethan Mash 13.77   16.48    USA 15.88 19.76 13.77 25.31 13.80
25 Thomas Wong 14.61   17.13    USA 14.61 17.73 19.59 17.73 15.92
26 Simon Page 9.23   17.27    USA DNF 9.23 13.80 18.87 19.15
27 Joey Rozman 14.52   18.90    USA 14.52 20.53 17.86 20.00 18.84
28 Kelly Mathesius 16.68   19.88    USA 16.68 22.46 24.26 16.97 20.22
29 Luke Galioto 15.45   20.07    USA 20.44 17.38 DNF 15.45 22.40
30 Billy Burier 14.30   20.46    France 15.61 23.76 22.01 14.30 44.56
31 Rishi Krishnan 16.76   20.49    USA 21.74 25.19 17.55 22.19 16.76
32 Jacob Sussman Moss 14.09   20.71    USA 20.87 23.63 26.65 14.09 17.63
33 Spencer Kurtz 19.60   21.56    USA 20.69 19.60 23.11 20.87 27.67
34 Zachary Colwell 18.84   24.51    USA 22.99 25.45 27.24 25.08 18.84
35 Alex Hagen 16.33   36.64    USA 16.33 20.04 30.05 59.83 DNF
36 Kathir Meyyappan 36.45   45.61    USA 36.45 1:19.02 44.85 49.72 42.25
37 Will Marshall 6.40   DNF    USA DNF DNF 9.28 6.40 10.23
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 9/9 35:14      China 9/9 35:14
2 Oliver Price 10/12 53:37      United Kingdom 10/12 53:37
3 Tim Reynolds 8/9 46:13      USA 8/9 46:13
4 Brandon Satterstrom 7/10 54:42      USA 7/10 54:42
5 Joshua Carnes 4/5 30:20      USA 4/5 30:20
6 Matthew Bahner 2/2 14:57      USA 2/2 14:57
7 Jason Bilgrei 2/3 25:12      USA 2/3 25:12
8 Billy Burier DNF      France DNF
8 JP Bulman DNF      USA DNF
8 Ricardo Lutchman DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U F R' F' D F U2 D' F U' R2 U' F2 D' R2 D2 B2 R2 L2
A #2 L2 F' L' F D2 L D' R' D' B' R F2 U R2 F2 U2 B2 U2 L2 B2
A #3 L D' L2 U' L F2 L' U' L' U2 R' B R2 D2 L2 F' D2 F' L2
A #4 L2 D' B2 U R2 F2 U2 F2 L' B2 D' R U L2 D2 L D2 B'
A #5 D B2 R2 U' B2 U' F2 L2 D2 B F R F2 D L B L B R' F2
A Ex#1 U F2 D R2 F2 D' B2 L2 D2 R' U L2 F L D' B' F D2 L U2
A Ex#2 D' F' D' F2 U R F D L2 F' U2 F B2 L2 B L2 D2 B
B #1 F2 U' L2 D' L2 D B2 U2 R2 B2 L' F' R2 D2 B2 U2 L' U B2 U'
B #2 D2 F2 U2 B' F2 R2 B' L' D' U2 R F2 R' B R2 D' R U'
B #3 B L' U B' R2 D2 L' U' L2 F' U L2 F' U2 R2 F D2 B R2 F2
B #4 U' B2 R2 B2 L2 D U2 L2 D2 F2 R D2 R2 U' L' B' R U' R2
B #5 R F2 B U2 F D' B' U' L D' B U2 L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D'
B Ex#1 B' D F' R' U' B D' R2 F R B' R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B'
B Ex#2 F2 L' F2 U2 R' B2 R D2 L' F U2 L2 D' R D2 R D2 L2 D
C #1 F2 R2 L2 B D' F B2 D R' D' R2 U R2 B2 U' R2 L2 U' L2 B2
C #2 B U' B2 R' L2 B' R' L D R' U L' U2 B2 R2 L B2 R F2
C #3 U2 F2 D' R2 D U2 R2 B2 F2 R' D2 B D' F L' D2 L2 R2 D' R
C #4 U2 R2 F2 D2 U2 L R2 U2 F' U' R2 B' D B L' R2 F R' D'
C #5 R2 D2 F' U' F2 U' D L D' R B U' L2 U' F2 U D2 L2
C Ex#1 U2 L B2 D2 R D2 U2 F U R2 D L' R' U B2 D U L
C Ex#2 F2 D' L2 F2 U' L2 B2 U L2 B2 R' U B2 U' R2 U F' D' B F' R
D #1 F L U' R L2 F' D' R F' B L2 B2 U2 D2 L' U2 F2 B2
D #2 U B R L U B' L' F2 L' F' U2 R2 F' B' L2 B D2 B R2 D2
D #3 L2 U2 L2 B2 U' B2 L2 U F L' D2 U2 L' D U B' F R2 B2
D #4 U L2 U' L2 B2 D' L2 U' L2 D2 B L F R' D2 B2 D' L' F2
D #5 D2 L2 D2 L' F2 D2 F2 L D2 B2 D' B D L U L' B2 L' U
D Ex#1 F2 U R2 B2 F2 U F2 U2 R2 U2 L F R2 B2 F D2 L D' U2 R
D Ex#2 U B2 L2 B2 R2 U F' D' R U B D2 R U2 R2 B L U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 U' F R' U D' F' R2 B' L' B L2 F L2 D2 B' U2 F'
A #2 F2 L2 B2 D R2 F2 U2 B2 R2 F R' D2 L' U B2 L B F' U L2
A #3 F2 D2 L2 D2 F2 L F2 U2 F2 U' F L D' U F2 L' B' U' L
A #4 U2 F2 U2 B L2 F D2 L2 B L B2 F2 U L D2 L2 B2 L U'
A #5 B2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D' F2 L2 R U' F U2 L D L B' D2 F U2
A Ex#1 B D2 U2 F D2 L2 B' F' L2 D U' F R' D U2 F' U2 R2 F'
A Ex#2 D2 F D B' R2 U2 R' F R2 F2 L U2 L D2 L F2 D2 B2 L
B #1 D2 B2 F2 R2 B2 L' D2 R D2 R U F D U R2 U F2 L F2 L'
B #2 F U D L' D B2 L' B' D' L2 B' L2 D2 F2 U' L2 U2 D' R2
B #3 R2 F2 L D2 B2 R' U2 L2 U2 R B' F2 U' R D2 L' U2 F2 R' D'
B #4 D F' R2 U2 D' B' R' L D' B' U2 B' U2 D2 F' U2 F' L2 U2 B'
B #5 R2 U2 B2 U2 L' F2 R2 B2 R' B' U' F2 R' D2 F' U' B' D' B2 D'
B Ex#1 L2 R2 F L2 B L2 F' R2 B F' R F' L U F L2 U B R B2
B Ex#2 U R2 B R' L' B2 D' F2 L' B' L' B' U2 R2 B2 U2 F' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F' D' B' L' D' R L2 D' B L2 U L2 D F2 R2 U2
A #2 U' D L U' F' U2 R2 B R' B L D' R2 D2 L2 B2 U' L2 F2
A #3 R' D R D R2 D' R' U R' U B D2 B2 L B2 D2 F2 U2 R2
A #4 F' L D2 L2 B' L2 D' F D R' U' L2 U2 F B2 R2 D2 L2 F U2
A #5 U2 R2 B2 F2 L' U2 L' R' U' F D R D' F2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L
A Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 L U2 L U2 R' B R' D' U' B' D L2 F2 D2 R'
A Ex#2 F D2 F R2 B D2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F U' F' U' F' R B F' R' F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F U2 F R F' R U R F'
A #2 U' R' U2 F U' F2 U R U2 R2 U'
A #3 U2 R U' R2 U F R U' F R U
A #4 R U2 R' U' F' U2 R U' R U' R
A #5 F R U2 R' U' F' U' F U' R2 U2
A Ex#1 U2 R U' R F' U' R2 U' F U2 F
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' R U2 R' F U2 F R' U
B #1 R' F U' F' R U' R U' R2 U' F
B #2 U2 R U' R2 U' R U R2 U' F U2
B #3 U2 R2 F U R U' F R U R' F
B #4 U' R' U2 F U2 R U2 R' F R' F'
B #5 U' R F' R' U R' U' R U' R' F
B Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F' R U2 R2 U' R' U2 R
B Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F2 U' R U2 R F' R'
C #1 U' R' F2 U2 R2 F U' R' F R U'
C #2 U F U' F' U' R U R' U2 F R2
C #3 R' F U2 R U' R U' R' U R' U2
C #4 U2 R' U' R2 U' R' U2 F U' R F
C #5 U' F2 R U2 R' F' R2 U' R' U' R'
C Ex#1 U R' F R' F U2 F U2 F R2 U'
C Ex#2 U2 R2 U' F' U' F U' F' U2 R U
D #1 R2 F R U' R' U2 F' R U' R' F
D #2 R U2 F' U' R2 U F' U' R2 U' R'
D #3 U' R' F2 U2 F R2 U' R2 U R' U'
D #4 U2 R' U' R U R U2 R' F U' F'
D #5 U' R' U' R' F R2 U' R2 U' F2 U'
D Ex#1 U R' F' R2 F' R' U R U' F' R'
D Ex#2 R U' R' U' R F' R' U R2 F' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F' U' R F' R' U2 R U2
A #2 R' U' R U' R U2 R2 U' R F' U
A #3 U' R' U2 R F' U2 F' R' U2 R' F'
A #4 R U' R2 U' R U' F U' F2 U' F'
A #5 U R' U' F U2 R' F R U' R2 U'
A Ex#1 U R' U' F2 R U2 R' U R U2 F'
A Ex#2 R' F2 R U' R' U R U' F' U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 U' B2 R2 U B2 D' L2 D2 L' D R2 B F2 L F' R2 F' R' D' Fw2 L' Uw2 B' U2 L' Uw2 L2 U2 F L2 B' L' Uw' F' U L F Rw' D2 Fw F U' B' Rw2
A #2 R2 B D' F' R2 U' B' U2 R D2 B L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B2 F D2 Fw2 Uw2 B D2 F' U Rw2 R2 B D' U' Rw' F' R' Uw2 Fw2 U2 Fw' R2 Uw' U2 R2 Uw Fw
A #3 U2 L' D2 U2 L' R2 B2 D2 L' F' L' U' R' B D F D B2 D F2 Fw2 L Uw2 R' B F Uw2 L' B Rw2 L2 Fw2 L' Uw' Rw2 D2 R L Uw' B' Rw' B2 Uw' R2 U
A #4 R2 D R B R2 D U2 R' B L2 B2 U2 R' B2 R2 U2 R U2 L F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 U' F2 L Uw2 L' Uw2 F2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' B2 D2 Rw' Fw' D2 R2 D F
A #5 U2 R2 D2 F L2 B' U2 F' R B2 U2 D F U2 R2 D B' L' D F' Fw2 D2 Rw2 R2 B U' L2 Uw2 D B' Uw2 B' D2 Rw' F L' D2 F Rw Uw' L2 Fw B' Rw' Uw F
A Ex#1 L U2 R D B U2 R B' L2 B D2 R2 D2 U' L2 B2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 D' F' Uw2 F' D' R2 Fw2 U2 B2 D' F2 Rw D2 Rw' B2 Uw' Fw Uw2 B2 Uw R Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 F2 D' L2 U D2 L2 D2 F L U2 R' F2 B2 D2 L F2 B Fw2 L' D2 Fw2 R Uw2 B' D2 Rw2 D2 L2 F B2 Uw' F R F Uw' F' Rw' F Uw' F2 D B'
B #1 L2 F2 R2 D2 F2 B L2 B L2 U2 D F B' L' U' B2 D2 F D' Rw2 Fw2 D' R Fw2 D2 Rw2 L' Uw2 U2 L' B2 F2 Fw L' U2 Fw' L' F Uw' Rw' U2 B' Uw2 B' D'
B #2 U2 B D R2 B2 U L F2 U' L2 F R2 L2 B2 R2 B U2 F R2 F Uw2 Fw2 D R2 Fw2 B2 L Fw2 D2 B2 R2 F2 Fw D2 L' U' Fw2 Rw' Fw' R2 Uw R U Rw'
B #3 D2 F2 R' U2 R B2 R2 B2 F D' L' R B2 D' F2 L2 R' B F' Rw2 F L' Uw2 F Uw2 F2 D2 R F' L Uw2 R' Uw' L D2 L' B2 L' Uw2 L2 Rw' Uw' Fw Uw' F2
B #4 B' D2 R2 F2 R2 B D2 B' D' F' R' F R2 B' U2 B2 L' D' Uw2 Fw2 U' R2 B' Rw2 U R2 D' Rw2 D' F' L Uw2 Fw2 U Rw' D2 Rw Fw' L2 Fw' Uw' F R U'
B #5 U' B2 R2 F' L D R B2 R2 L U' F2 U L2 D2 R2 U' R2 Rw2 D Fw2 D R' Uw2 U2 Fw2 B2 L' U2 F' R' D2 Fw' U F' Uw Rw' R' B' D2 Fw' Rw D'
B Ex#1 D2 F U2 L2 F L2 F2 D2 F' D2 R' U' B2 D2 R' U' F' R2 B D2 Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 D' L2 Fw2 D' L' R Fw2 L' D Fw D' B' R' F Uw' Fw U2 B2 Rw2 F Rw
B Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 F2 D2 U2 R2 L' B2 R F2 U' R2 U' F' D' R U2 L U2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 F2 R Fw2 F2 D' L U' Fw D Rw2 L2 Fw F2 Rw U2 F2 Rw' Fw U' R
C #1 F2 L2 D2 B U2 L2 B' R2 F D2 L R' D' B U2 F' R D2 B' R' Rw2 U Fw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 D F D2 F' R2 Uw2 Rw Uw2 F U' Rw' L2 Uw2 L Uw' Fw Uw' U Rw2
C #2 F2 D2 L U2 R' F2 B2 R F' U D2 R' B2 L' D' R' F' D L Fw2 L2 U2 Fw2 L F' L2 Uw2 B' Rw2 L2 R' B' Uw' R F2 U2 D' Rw' D2 Rw Fw' L' Uw' Fw
C #3 R2 D' R' F2 D' B2 U B D' L2 D B2 R2 F L2 F R2 U2 F D2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 R' Fw2 F' R2 Uw2 D2 F' U2 R' F' Uw' F' U2 F2 Rw2 Uw Rw' Uw2 L D' U Fw' L2
C #4 U' R D2 B' R2 U F2 D B L D L2 U' D2 F2 D' R2 B2 R2 U2 Uw2 R' U Fw2 L Uw2 D' R2 B2 U' R2 U Fw L B F' D U Uw Fw B L U R' Fw'
C #5 R2 U2 D2 R2 B' D2 L2 D L' B' D2 F' D' F2 R B' L2 D Uw2 Rw2 R F' Uw2 D2 F2 U2 L F' Rw2 Fw2 R Uw' D' R2 B' F2 Uw Rw Uw U' Fw2 D Rw Fw2
C Ex#1 F' D U R2 U' L' B D2 B R' D2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L' B2 R F2 L' Fw2 L D B2 L U2 Rw2 U R' U Fw' U R D' Fw2 R2 B Rw Uw2 Fw' Uw2 D2 F
C Ex#2 L D F R F U2 R' U' D2 B' U F2 R2 F R2 D2 B L2 R2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 B' R2 D' Rw2 Fw2 B' D2 B D U F Rw U B' Rw F' Fw' Uw' L' F2 R' Uw2 F' D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 B' D2 B L2 F2 D2 L' U' F' D F2 L2 B' L2 F' D2 B'
A #2 R U' L2 D R B2 D' R B' U D L' D2 L' D2 B2 U2 R2
A #3 B' D' B D' F2 B' R U L' D L' B2 L2 B2 D2 L' D2 R2 B2 D2
A #4 B D2 B' D2 U2 B U2 F' L F2 R2 U2 F2 R U L D R2 B2
A #5 F' D2 U2 B U2 F' U2 F2 D B2 R2 F2 R' U B' L U' B' F
A Ex#1 D L2 U B2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 F2 R U' R D F U B U2 B2
A Ex#2 B F U2 R2 F' L2 B2 F2 U' R' D' R' F' U B' R U' L' F2
B #1 L2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 F' R2 B' D2 R2 D L F2 R B' D' F' D U F'
B #2 R' D F U L F2 B2 L B R L2 D' F2 U F2 L2 U D2 B2 R2
B #3 L' U R2 F R U F' U' D' B D2 B2 L2 F2 L D2 L B2 R U2
B #4 F' U2 R2 B L2 B' U2 B D2 B2 U' F L' B R F D2 F D' L2
B #5 F' U' R' B' D2 B2 U2 R F' L2 U D2 L2 F2 U' F2 U R2 B2 U'
B Ex#1 L2 R2 B2 U2 L2 R2 F' L2 B' F' U' R' D' L' D' R B' F2 U'
B Ex#2 B R' D L2 B2 D F2 U2 L' U2 F L2 D2 L2 B2 U R2 L2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 R D2 R2 L2 F' L' B R' B2 D2 L2 U B2 D F2 R2 F2
A #2 D B2 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 U B2 U' F2 L D2 B2 L' F' R' B D U
A #3 F2 U D2 B L' F' D' L' F' R U B2 L2 B D2 L2 B R2 F2 B'
A #4 B2 U2 F D2 L' U R U' F' R2 U2 D R2 B2 D' F2 L2 F2 D R2
A #5 D2 B2 U B2 L2 U' F2 R2 D F R B F R B' F U F' L' F
A Ex#1 L2 D L2 B2 U B2 U' B2 F' D2 L' B2 U F' L' R B' R D F'
A Ex#2 R2 F D2 F' L2 B R2 B2 U2 B' U R' F L2 U' R U' L D' F'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L R' B U' L U' B' R' L' U u l' r' b
A #2 U R' B' U' L R' B R L' U L l r b'
A #3 R' U' B U L' B' U B R L B l
A #4 U' B' L R' U B L' B' R L' U r'
A #5 L B U L' R' L R' L' R' U R' u' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 B R' U R L U' R U B' R' L' u r'
A Ex#2 R B U L' R' U B' L B' L' B r b
B #1 B' U' L' U R' U L U' R L' U u' l r b
B #2 R' L U R B U' R' L' U L U u' l r' b
B #3 B' U B' L' B' U B R' B R B' u l r b
B #4 L' B' R' L' U R' U' B L' R B' u l r b
B #5 U' B' L' U' L' B U B L' B U u l r' b
B Ex#1 L' B U' L U R' U L' B' R U' u' r b'
B Ex#2 L' R L U R' L R U R' L B u l r' b
C #1 U' R L B' L B R' B' R' L R' r'
C #2 U R' L B L B' R' B' R L' B' l' r'
C #3 U B U' R' B U L B R' L U' u l r' b'
C #4 U L' B U' L' U' L' U R L' U' l r
C #5 U R B L B' U' L R' L' U L' l r b'
C Ex#1 L U R' L U R' B' U' L B' R' u l' r' b'
C Ex#2 R' L' B' U L U B' R' B' U' L' r b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U' L U R' U B L R'
A #2 L R B L U' L B R B U R'
A #3 L R' B R' U L' R' L R' U B'
A #4 L R L' B' L B' R L' U' L B'
A #5 L R B R' B' U' L B L B' L'
A Ex#1 L R L U' B' R B' L R' B L'
A Ex#2 L R' L R L U' B R U' B U
B #1 L R' L B' L U R L U R L
B #2 L R L U L' U' B' L' R B R
B #3 L R B R B R' U' B' R L R
B #4 L R L U L B' U L R' U' R'
B #5 L R L' R' B' L U L' B U B'
B Ex#1 L R L B' L' R' U L' R L' R'
B Ex#2 L R L B' L U L U L' U L
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 U L2 R2 B' D' L2 D2 B' D2 B' D F' L' F' U Fw Uw' F L2 F' R2 B2 R2 F' U2 F U' L' F2 L F D2 R2 U' B' F2 R2 Uw2 D2 F D2 B' R2 U2 B' U2 R D' B' L2 B2 U' R U' F L' Uw2 D2 L2 F2 U' L2 B2 D2 R2 B' D2 B L' D2 B' L F' U' B R2 Fw' Uw' B2 D2 R2 B2 D' L2 D' R2 F U' B F L F' L2 D U2 R2 B U' Rw' Uw' L2 B2 U2 R D2 L' F2 D2 L' B R B2 D' U' L U B F2 D B Rw' R2 U2 R2 F2 R' B2 L F2 U' L2 R' B2 U' F2 L B2 L2 B U Rw Uw' U2 L U2 L' D2 B2 R B2 D2 B L U R2 U B L' U2 R B' D' Rw2 Uw2 D2 B' D2 B F2 D2 F' L2 R2 D' R2 U' R B2 D B2 F' L' U2 R2 D2 L2 R2 U F2 U' F2 L' B' L2 U2 B U' L D' B U R F Rw2 Uw U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 F2 D' F2 U' R' B2 U F2 R2 U F2 R' B L U Fw' Uw2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F' U2 B U2 B D2 L' D2 L D2 F U F L F2 U Fw' Uw L2 D' F2 R2 U2 F2 U' L2 R2 U2 R' F D2 U' F D' L B2 L2 F' Rw' Uw' D2 U2 L2 B' D2 B2 U2 F L2 D' F U L2 D2 L' B2 D2 R2 B U2 Rw' Uw U2 B2 D U L2 U' B2 D L2 R2 B L' F' U L2 D2 L2 F2 Rw2 F2 U2 B2 D R2 U R2 B2 D' L' F2 R' B U L2 B' L2 U2 R' B Rw Uw' D2 U2 F D2 F2 L2 D2 F' U B L R2 D' R2 B L' F L U2 Fw Uw' U2 F2 D2 B D2 F R2 F' R' F' L' B2 R' B2 U2 B' L' D B' U Fw Uw' B' D2 B' L2 F2 L2 D2 L' B' D2 L D U R' D' L R D U2 Fw' D L2 F2 U F2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L' U' F D U' L' U2 F2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 F2 D2 L2 D L2 U B2 D' U2 B L2 B2 D' U2 B2 F' R' B2 F Rw2 Uw2
Adam Glendye    USA
Adam Glendye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.95   13.03   13.98 13.14 12.46 10.95 13.50
First round 9 9.54   12.04   14.24 9.54 12.00 13.05 11.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.41   6.21   5.16 8.52 4.41 5.59 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:04.04   1:14.62   1:07.84 1:12.19 DNF 1:23.83 1:04.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.17   23.35   25.67 25.11 23.17 19.17 21.76
Combined First round 7 15.60   20.46   30.95 19.49 20.36 15.60 21.54
Pyraminx Final 13 4.94   8.95   10.14 7.42 4.94 9.30 12.93
Skewb Final 3 5.86   7.18   7.38 7.73 5.86 6.78 7.38
Alex Hagen    USA
Alex Hagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.78   12.53   12.48 12.16 12.96 11.78 24.23
First round 21 12.44   14.65   16.17 12.91 12.44 15.96 15.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.05   5.34   5.57 5.05 5.34 5.12 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 59.56   1:07.94   59.56 1:01.72 1:13.40 1:08.69 1:13.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 30.42   44.21   46.84 39.47 47.27 30.42 46.33
Pyraminx Final 16 5.61   10.24   12.22 10.86 5.61 11.98 7.88
Skewb Final 35 16.33   36.64   16.33 20.04 30.05 59.83 DNF
Alexander Cohen    USA
Alexander Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.74   17.81   20.64 18.54 14.74 15.41 19.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.50   7.12   8.83 6.07 6.45 DNF 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:08.76   1:12.49   1:19.19 1:11.94 1:08.76 1:13.70 1:11.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 33.84   41.24   37.44 45.72 40.55 55.63 33.84
Pyraminx Final 43 13.89   15.63   13.89 19.09 14.62 14.54 17.74
Skewb Final 22 13.57   16.19   21.93 17.93 14.57 13.57 16.06
Alexander Gorczyca    USA
Alexander Gorczyca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 29.02   32.46   29.02 29.99 35.08 DNF 32.32
Pyraminx Final 30 12.36   13.09   12.62 12.41 12.36 14.25 16.09
Andrew Bae    USA
Andrew Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.50   13.53   13.31 14.90 12.55 14.73 11.50
Second round 8 11.23   11.80   11.44 16.87 12.73 11.23 11.23
First round 11 10.03   12.34   10.03 11.96 13.70 12.70 12.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.44   3.61   2.44 3.74 4.27 2.81 4.53
First round 13 3.61   4.51   3.61 4.70 4.70 7.02 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:00.76   1:08.10   1:12.68 1:06.50 1:00.76 1:06.93 1:10.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.51   19.41   24.31 20.16 18.65 19.41 18.51
Combined First round 9 14.28   21.68   22.84 21.14 21.07 14.28 24.30
Skewb Final 20 11.88   16.04   23.48 18.69 16.11 13.33 11.88
Andrew Ricci    USA
Andrew Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.31   8.97   8.64 10.07 8.50 8.31 9.78
Second round 1 7.51   8.01   7.94 7.95 8.51 8.14 7.51
First round 1 7.73   7.92   7.73 7.73 7.75 10.37 8.29
Anthony Spina    USA
Anthony Spina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 28.40   35.73   28.40 37.26 34.70 43.22 35.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.79   11.54   12.36 11.58 15.00 9.79 10.69
Pyraminx Final 45 8.19   17.45   15.57 20.37 8.19 16.42 36.25
Austin Kurtz    USA
Austin Kurtz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 51 12.68   25.10   32.43 23.73 12.68 30.61 20.97
Ben Marlin    USA
Ben Marlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.88   16.79   16.86 13.88 16.45 17.07 17.22
First round 15 11.58   13.57   12.71 13.57 19.18 14.42 11.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.39   4.58   5.62 4.37 6.31 3.75 3.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 50.37   57.99   50.37 59.92 55.94 1:01.21 58.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 22.27   25.28   25.50 25.50 39.44 22.27 24.85
Pyraminx Final 5 3.04   6.09   7.78 5.77 3.04 5.85 6.66
Skewb Final 7 8.15   8.71   9.18 9.98 8.15 8.34 8.62
Ben Sorrentino    USA
Ben Sorrentino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 23.88   29.54   27.78 32.11 23.88 33.88 28.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.13   6.62   6.44 9.03 7.19 5.13 6.24
Pyraminx Final 20 7.31   11.02   14.15 11.41 7.31 9.47 12.18
Skewb Final 15 6.78   12.18   15.78 11.62 13.14 6.78 11.78
Ben Weber    USA
Ben Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.45   17.74   19.34 15.45 17.71 18.41 17.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.49   7.02   5.87 8.67 7.04 8.16 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 2:06.71     2:21.44 2:06.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 41.28   46.40   55.56 43.57 43.98 41.28 51.64
Skewb Final 18 13.21   15.33   13.21 17.32 13.51 15.15 17.68
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.81   14.35   14.54 17.72 11.81 14.85 13.65
First round 19 11.61   13.81   11.61 13.49 14.28 13.65 15.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.78   8.32   8.91 8.83 8.61 7.51 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 55.35   1:04.53   1:13.04 1:01.78 55.35 58.76 1:19.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.07   23.43   25.46 21.31 20.07 25.79 23.52
Combined First round 8 18.05   21.18   20.79 21.85 21.64 18.05 21.10
Pyraminx Final 31 9.81   13.10   13.33 17.12 11.57 9.81 14.40
Skewb Final 30 14.30   20.46   15.61 23.76 22.01 14.30 44.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.81   19.31   23.44 19.67 19.76 17.81 18.51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 7/10 54:42     7/10 54:42
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.39   14.77   14.17 15.93 14.20 13.39 16.13
First round 16 11.24   13.64   13.06 14.53 14.92 13.34 11.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.95   3.98   1.95 4.04 4.54 3.43 4.46
First round 4 2.88   3.47   5.32 3.58 3.62 3.21 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 58.23   1:11.65   1:11.57 1:13.14 1:10.23 58.23 1:20.21
Pyraminx Final 21 5.98   11.34   12.41 8.82 5.98 12.78 13.75
Skewb Final 2 6.10   7.11   7.73 6.33 7.28 9.91 6.10
Collin Burns    USA
Collin Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.29   7.69   9.53 8.03 7.55 7.29 7.48
Second round 2 8.00   8.50   8.26 9.11 8.00 8.12 9.11
First round 2 8.17   9.77   10.79 8.17 9.47 14.92 9.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.71   46.04   41.69 39.71 53.00 52.01 44.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.82   12.53   NR 13.45 11.44 12.69 10.82 15.01
Combined First round 1 13.13   14.80   13.13 13.99 14.23 16.17 16.33
Connor Hogan    USA
Connor Hogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 28.45   33.69   DNF 29.11 32.42 39.53 28.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.84   13.47   8.84 51.07 12.45 10.47 17.50
Pyraminx Final 47 10.22   17.67   18.57 10.22 18.13 16.30 24.61
Connor Walsh    USA
Connor Walsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.43   21.18   20.76 26.62 20.71 20.43 22.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.16   9.73   9.16 9.36 10.54 19.23 9.30
Pyraminx Final 12 5.09   8.94   8.43 8.74 5.09 9.66 17.11
Cormac Crump    USA
Cormac Crump
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.16   17.46   15.16 20.61 15.95 18.54 17.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.27   6.02   4.27 7.05 5.02 6.00 11.28
Pyraminx Final 14 6.87   9.66   11.18 10.38 6.87 7.41 11.18
Skewb Final 9 7.71   9.17   9.97 9.70 7.71 7.85 12.29
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.12   11.82   12.78 11.39 12.02 12.04 11.12
Second round 14 9.90   12.56   11.80 9.90 10.99 DNF 14.89
First round 8 10.73   11.88   12.49 11.98 10.73 11.18 14.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.44   2.98   2.44 2.83 3.55 2.88 3.22
First round 2 2.34   3.45   3.24 5.28 3.91 2.34 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 50.40   52.07   52.06 52.45 50.40 51.69 53.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.33   21.46   20.33 22.45 23.38 21.49 20.45
Combined First round 10 19.60   22.17   19.60 22.40 21.79 22.72 22.31
Pyraminx Final 9 5.60   8.17   5.60 7.98 8.85 8.82 7.71
Skewb Final 5 5.51   7.86   7.34 5.51 8.22 8.28 8.03
Daniel Shimberg    USA
Daniel Shimberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.06   21.17   23.36 20.72 19.42 19.06 24.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.18   6.38   6.51 10.97 6.37 6.27 6.18
Skewb Final 14 9.27   12.02   9.27 10.57 15.34 10.14 20.13
David Levine    USA
David Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:50.18   1:54.64   1:50.18 2:13.89 1:54.67 1:50.67 1:58.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 36.06   55.55   1:17.53 1:38.49 51.45 36.06 37.66
Pyraminx Final 53 36.23   1:03.01   52.68 36.64 36.23 1:39.72 2:29.36
Edward Lacson    USA
Edward Lacson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.19   19.42   20.32 18.94 36.29 15.19 18.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.99   4.76   4.85 4.00 7.81 3.99 5.42
Pyraminx Final 8 4.00   8.12   9.03 6.99 4.00 8.33 9.67
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.91   9.64   8.82 6.91 10.34 11.90 9.75
Second round 3 8.09   9.23   8.57 10.24 8.09 9.35 9.76
First round 3 8.95   9.89   8.96 10.33 8.95 10.65 10.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.17   3.33   2.17 4.34 2.83 2.82 7.89
First round 1 2.94   3.29   3.55 3.34 2.94 6.63 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.84   38.57   36.09 38.99 40.80 31.84 40.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.46   16.76   18.69 14.76 18.85 14.46 16.82
Combined First round 2 11.64   16.79   17.46 15.30 11.64 22.07 17.62
Elle Nolan    USA
Elle Nolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.98   16.65   18.88 19.62 17.57 12.98 13.50
First round 29 13.89   16.34   17.31 15.52 13.89 16.18 20.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.52   6.12   8.70 6.21 6.19 5.52 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 56.46   1:00.65   1:08.17 1:06.58 56.46 57.09 58.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 24.05   30.74   31.28 29.01 24.05 31.94 33.40
Eric Garcia    USA
Eric Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.16   20.34   21.88 24.02 17.81 21.33 17.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.68   6.73   8.31 8.05 6.09 6.04 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:28.39     1:34.97 1:28.39
Pyraminx Final 36 8.30   13.80   17.37 8.30 10.30 13.73 17.64
Skewb Final 19 10.96   15.85   14.58 13.66 20.59 10.96 19.32
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.07   13.34   15.13 11.07 12.24 16.63 12.66
Second round 12 11.60   12.39   12.46 12.06 12.66 11.60 13.90
First round 10 10.87   12.25   15.39 12.86 10.87 12.50 11.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.60   6.41   4.77 7.79 6.67 8.02 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.13   46.54   51.63 46.47 48.68 44.47 43.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.27   16.55   15.74 15.27 22.71 15.66 18.26
Combined First round 3 13.75   17.49   15.67 19.77 24.09 13.75 17.04
Ethan Koros    USA
Ethan Koros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 45.45   52.61   1:01.14 55.13 56.26 45.45 46.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.79   8.99   7.79 17.29 9.49 7.86 9.62
Ethan Mash    USA
Ethan Mash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 19.17   DNF   DNF 25.32 19.17 DNF 23.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.29   7.94   6.79 14.22 6.29 10.39 6.63
Pyraminx Final 54 5.48   DNF   DNF 14.20 5.48 12.40 DNF
Skewb Final 24 13.77   16.48   15.88 19.76 13.77 25.31 13.80
Greg Van Tongeren    USA
Greg Van Tongeren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.36   18.22   16.09 21.71 14.36 18.26 20.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:08.66   1:16.69   1:27.18 1:14.76 1:16.60 1:08.66 1:18.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 49.95     49.95 1:24.98
Hayden French    USA
Hayden French
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.04   17.23   15.47 20.73 15.04 17.92 18.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.69   7.03   6.46 7.73 6.89 4.69 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:20.85     1:24.99 1:20.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 31.97   38.57   31.97 41.75 35.51 DNF 38.45
Haylee Grape    USA
Haylee Grape
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.41   20.47   21.35 19.48 24.28 14.41 20.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:04.27   1:10.82   DNF 1:05.36 1:04.27 1:08.65 1:18.45
Pyraminx Final 18 7.48   10.85   14.35 11.07 7.48 10.14 11.34
Ian Machemer    USA
Ian Machemer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 27.59   30.45   31.96 28.55 27.59 30.83 37.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.74   8.86   8.69 6.74 9.64 10.45 8.24
Inho Lee    USA
Inho Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.65   23.04   20.41 24.36 19.65 24.35 24.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.78   6.61   7.13 5.78 5.80 6.89 7.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:14.78   1:27.76   1:14.78 1:26.89 1:47.79 1:39.44 1:16.94
Isaac Lau    USA
Isaac Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.15   27.53   30.39 26.15 26.53 28.34 27.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.32   9.01   9.10 7.32 18.44 8.42 9.51
Pyraminx Final 39 11.66   14.42   17.22 13.91 11.66 12.80 16.55
J.P. Noone    USA
J.P. Noone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.66   20.44   20.68 20.45 21.41 20.18 18.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.95   6.52   7.04 7.40 4.95 6.76 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:55.23     1:55.23 2:06.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:08.03     DNF 1:08.03
Pyraminx Final 28 11.31   12.60   12.06 13.90 11.94 11.31 13.79
Skewb Final 8 5.86   8.93   10.00 12.16 8.75 5.86 8.03
Jack Lilly    USA
Jack Lilly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 33.49   36.27   33.49 49.17 35.31 34.89 38.60
Jack McNamee    USA
Jack McNamee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.36   18.44   21.21 17.07 14.36 22.62 17.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.00   5.00   3.00 4.88 6.21 5.51 4.62
First round 9 3.76   4.10   4.42 3.87 9.16 4.00 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:35.30     1:35.30 1:43.42
Pyraminx Final 10 7.75   8.82   7.75 8.73 9.45 9.78 8.29
Skewb Final 10 7.96   9.64   8.15 11.80 7.96 18.43 8.98
Jack Medrek    USA
Jack Medrek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 26.01   30.57   29.26 33.21 26.01 29.73 32.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.72   11.98   10.53 15.25 6.72 10.17 21.10
Pyraminx Final 38 11.04   14.11   14.53 15.41 11.04 12.39 17.73
Jackson Nichols    USA
Jackson Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 25.58   32.10   25.58 31.02 37.20 31.68 33.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.70   6.24   6.64 6.14 5.70 5.93 6.79
Jacob Sussman Moss    USA
Jacob Sussman Moss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.55   31.42   33.78 24.55 35.83 31.52 28.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.71   10.88   10.36 6.71 11.34 12.05 10.93
Pyraminx Final 41 9.85   14.82   16.97 14.37 9.85 19.36 13.12
Skewb Final 32 14.09   20.71   20.87 23.63 26.65 14.09 17.63
Jae Young Seo    USA
Jae Young Seo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.31   16.17   12.31 21.15 18.29 14.15 16.06
First round 32 15.15   17.12   16.21 20.30 18.27 15.15 16.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.94   6.06   4.94 4.96 8.88 7.23 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:05.67   1:17.17   DNF 1:18.21 1:13.31 1:20.00 1:05.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 32.97   34.24   32.97 37.33 33.38 36.29 33.06
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.92   12.79   11.92 13.64 15.98 11.92 12.81
First round 23 14.72   15.05   15.10 15.81 14.72 15.25 14.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.45   4.58   4.59 4.69 4.70 3.45 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 58.00   1:07.97   58.00 58.43 1:13.11 1:12.36 1:16.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 26.07   27.70   27.40 26.07 28.63 27.08 29.11
Pyraminx Final 35 8.46   13.35   16.77 18.58 8.46 14.26 9.02
Skewb Final 17 14.04   15.14   14.63 16.02 16.25 14.04 14.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 25:12     2/3 25:12
Jiho Lee    USA
Jiho Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 48.41   55.83   48.41 53.99 54.37 1:01.43 59.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 11.72   20.08   21.88 21.13 11.72 17.23 DNF
Pyraminx Final 52 24.68   29.52   29.73 30.44 24.68 37.22 28.38
Jihu Mun    USA
Jihu Mun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.38   12.39   11.38 12.00 12.46 12.70 14.99
First round 26 13.13   15.49   14.62 19.50 15.49 16.37 13.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.55   4.16   4.21 3.55 4.50 3.84 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 52.33   54.59   55.17 52.33 55.58 53.98 54.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 20.11   24.13   28.58 25.14 21.38 25.86 20.11
Joey Rozman    USA
Joey Rozman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 27.64   31.18   27.64 29.79 31.30 35.65 32.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 1.91   10.01   16.51 7.15 1.91 6.38 DNF
Pyraminx Final 34 11.83   13.34   12.37 15.87 13.10 14.56 11.83
Skewb Final 27 14.52   18.90   14.52 20.53 17.86 20.00 18.84
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.17   10.44   10.81 9.17 13.61 9.73 10.78
Second round 6 9.17   10.13   9.73 10.20 10.45 9.17 11.34
First round 5 10.09   10.54   10.30 14.40 10.35 10.97 10.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.83   3.96   2.83 3.34 4.01 6.73 4.52
First round 5 3.11   3.62   3.11 5.17 3.33 3.62 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.45   38.50   30.45 32.74 45.20 40.13 42.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.21   25.97   27.01 25.77 22.21 31.82 25.14
Combined First round 12 23.64   24.36   24.35 31.14 23.64 23.74 24.98
Jonathan Gong    USA
Jonathan Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.06   19.55   19.67 23.32 18.41 20.58 15.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.86   5.51   5.98 5.44 4.86 5.11 7.99
Pyraminx Final 42 14.91   15.43   15.58 15.07 16.06 14.91 15.63
Jonathan Wieman    USA
Jonathan Wieman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 42.14   51.53   57.83 47.64 42.14 DNF 49.12
Joseph Molloy    USA
Joseph Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 19.79   21.56   19.79 20.78 21.89 25.84 22.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.59   8.78   9.30 6.59 7.77 12.48 9.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:32.21     1:32.21 1:32.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 37.54   43.33   47.29 37.54 41.66 53.59 41.04
Pyraminx Final 40 8.67   14.60   12.20 14.70 8.67 16.90 18.80
Joshua Carnes    USA
Joshua Carnes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 22.44   28.43   29.48 30.18 22.44 32.58 25.64
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/5 30:20     4/5 30:20
JP Bulman    USA
JP Bulman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.90   13.21   13.92 13.94 13.44 12.26 10.90
First round 18 11.63   13.67   12.50 14.42 14.98 11.63 14.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.49   3.11   2.49 3.28 3.13 2.91 3.40
First round 6 2.50   3.67   4.29 5.74 2.56 2.50 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 50.40   52.66   50.58 56.67 50.40 51.91 55.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 28.34   29.31   28.34 28.39 33.36 30.35 29.19
Pyraminx Final 1 3.80   4.38   5.19 4.77 3.80 4.47 3.89
Skewb Final 4 5.90   7.41   6.95 5.90 6.88 8.67 8.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Juan Rhoton    USA
Juan Rhoton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 27.54   37.59   35.94 DNF 27.54 44.32 32.51
Kathir Meyyappan    USA
Kathir Meyyappan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 31.07   40.78   44.47 48.69 39.44 38.44 31.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.91   10.10   12.69 11.00 6.91 9.79 9.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 46 14.40   17.56   21.72 14.40 16.38 16.56 19.73
Skewb Final 36 36.45   45.61   36.45 1:19.02 44.85 49.72 42.25
Kelly Mathesius    USA
Kelly Mathesius
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.13   20.84   19.93 19.13 27.18 20.05 22.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.74   7.81   13.69 8.60 7.36 7.46 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:30.10     1:34.94 1:30.10
Skewb Final 28 16.68   19.88   16.68 22.46 24.26 16.97 20.22
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.81   11.66   16.55 10.81 11.48 12.58 10.93
Second round 10 10.17   12.32   12.86 12.00 13.54 10.17 12.10
First round 17 10.93   13.65   15.68 14.20 11.83 14.93 10.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.47   4.28   4.91 6.07 3.92 3.47 4.01
First round 7 3.10   3.73   3.10 3.39 5.72 3.90 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 2:09.67     2:09.67 2:55.89
Pyraminx Final 2 3.58   4.53   6.00 3.58 3.97 4.38 5.23
Skewb Final 13 8.74   11.42   9.87 13.23 8.74 13.79 11.16
Kyle Hebert    USA
Kyle Hebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.55   26.18   26.69 26.32 25.54 33.10 24.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.39   6.80   8.00 DNF 6.33 5.39 6.07
Pyraminx Final 24 8.61   11.93   8.61 11.62 13.27 17.41 10.89
Kyle Kurtz    USA
Kyle Kurtz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 37.86   43.50   45.94 41.58 37.86 47.55 42.97
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.10   17.20   16.54 17.06 15.10 18.01 20.17
First round 20 12.04   14.13   14.07 16.08 12.23 12.04 16.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.64   5.02   11.02 4.53 4.80 5.74 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 58.81   1:05.54   1:06.15 58.81 1:01.38 1:09.09 1:11.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 28.47   32.26   29.20 28.47 30.68 39.64 36.89
Pyraminx Final 3 2.58   4.89   4.53 4.29 5.85 2.58 7.36
Skewb Final 1 4.38   6.38   6.03 4.38 6.55 6.55 7.19
Logan Adams    USA
Logan Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.86   26.20   25.01 27.29 24.86 29.40 26.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.83   8.01   13.17 7.78 8.38 7.88 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 2:16.47     2:30.01 2:16.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 59.87     1:15.61 59.87
Luke Coleman    USA
Luke Coleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 51.50   1:00.14   1:41.25 57.33 56.25 1:06.83 51.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.53   16.09   15.50 14.49 18.28 23.44 8.53
Pyraminx Final 44 14.36   16.23   18.83 15.18 14.68 14.36 DNF
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 27.43   29.53   32.80 28.54 27.74 32.31 27.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.84   8.19   8.31 10.96 9.08 7.17 6.84
Pyraminx Final 32 10.74   13.18   10.74 14.49 13.41 12.65 13.48
Skewb Final 29 15.45   20.07   20.44 17.38 DNF 15.45 22.40
Mardin Minasian    USA
Mardin Minasian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 21.42   26.73   21.42 26.90 28.79 27.69 25.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.20   10.02   12.69 8.03 12.46 9.57 5.20
Matthew Bahner    USA
Matthew Bahner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.93   13.86   DNF 14.12 13.42 9.93 14.05
First round 22 12.67   14.83   15.30 14.31 14.87 15.77 12.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 58.76   1:03.24   1:05.24 58.76 1:01.67 1:07.18 1:02.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 26.94   29.52   28.56 29.52 34.14 26.94 30.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 14:57     2/2 14:57
Matthew Blanchard    USA
Matthew Blanchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.20   18.68   20.30 17.76 23.80 17.99 15.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.44   8.63   6.89 14.06 5.44 6.02 12.99
Matthew McMillan    USA
Matthew McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.16   15.54   17.19 14.72 15.41 16.50 14.16
First round 28 14.58   15.95   19.90 14.64 15.84 17.38 14.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.01   6.08   9.89 6.11 6.28 5.85 4.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 30.43   33.98   35.48 32.75 33.72 38.41 30.43
Pyraminx Final 55 9.38   DNF   9.38 15.15 DNS DNS DNS
Max Bolz    USA
Max Bolz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.46   6.83   8.25 5.89 5.46 6.35 8.72
Pyraminx Final 19 9.90   11.00   9.90 10.90 12.41 11.64 10.46
Maxwell Freda    USA
Maxwell Freda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.47   24.04   17.47 22.30 23.28 26.99 26.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.07   4.99   7.05 4.48 5.18 5.31 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:30.10     1:30.10 1:41.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 43.07   1:09.50   DNF 43.07 55.10 1:27.99 1:05.41
Pyraminx Final 7 3.97   7.72   9.19 6.55 9.33 3.97 7.42
Mickey Malone    USA
Mickey Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 26.94   31.47   33.82 26.94 29.18 31.40 39.98
Nicholas McKee    USA
Nicholas McKee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.74   26.42   24.50 30.25 32.08 24.51 23.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.44   6.65   7.61 6.21 9.92 5.44 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:49.44     2:04.96 1:49.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:00.81     1:00.81 1:12.95
Pyraminx Final 23 9.03   11.66   11.24 10.33 15.52 13.42 9.03
Skewb Final 23 12.43   16.24   14.47 DNF 12.43 21.70 12.55
Nikolas Praschma    USA
Nikolas Praschma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.23   18.96   15.80 15.23 DNF 21.41 19.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.68   4.51   3.68 4.45 5.09 4.40 4.68
First round 10 3.33   4.15   4.41 3.55 4.50 3.33 5.43
Noah Boucher    USA
Noah Boucher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 33.96   39.15   36.85 43.56 43.46 37.15 33.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 10.24   12.98   18.46 12.08 12.75 14.12 10.24
Oliver Price    United Kingdom
Oliver Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.97   20.79   20.48 17.97 21.82 20.68 21.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/12 53:37     10/12 53:37
Palmer Berry    USA
Palmer Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.86   17.49   15.86 20.81 16.30 17.95 18.22
Pyraminx Final 27 6.78   12.39   9.89 10.71 18.90 16.58 6.78
Paul Seaman    USA
Paul Seaman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.45   20.26   19.93 21.09 19.75 24.12 17.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.76   7.12   8.13 3.76 10.33 7.19 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:23.59     1:32.93 1:23.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 39.42   47.20   40.00 53.65 DNF 47.95 39.42
Quinn Mierlak    USA
Quinn Mierlak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.44   18.21   19.23 18.91 17.16 16.44 18.55
First round 30 14.77   16.65   15.47 14.77 19.11 17.31 17.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.03   7.17   8.34 6.03 6.95 11.51 6.21
Ricardo Lutchman    USA
Ricardo Lutchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.01   11.16   11.99 10.08 10.01 11.89 11.51
Second round 7 9.30   10.58   11.06 11.15 10.75 9.30 9.93
First round 7 9.65   10.83   10.93 9.65 10.24 13.86 11.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.46   4.17   2.46 5.58 3.75 3.17 5.93
First round 8 2.96   4.08   4.81 3.83 3.61 5.78 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 37.29   43.99   42.08 42.03 47.85 37.29 49.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.64   17.63   17.12 20.13 18.61 17.15 12.64
Combined First round 5 15.14   18.61   26.32 15.14 15.92 22.24 17.66
Pyraminx Final 11 6.65   8.91   7.74 7.86 11.14 13.54 6.65
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Rishi Krishnan    USA
Rishi Krishnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.92   22.30   34.69 23.48 21.10 22.31 19.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.99   6.27   6.15 6.93 9.96 5.73 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:19.82     2:19.82 2:27.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 45.28     1:19.86 45.28
Pyraminx Final 15 5.61   9.97   10.43 12.16 7.40 12.09 5.61
Skewb Final 31 16.76   20.49   21.74 25.19 17.55 22.19 16.76
Roger Hsu    USA
Roger Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 49 15.17   18.66   15.64 22.35 24.25 18.00 15.17
Ryan Choi    USA
Ryan Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.53   12.05   10.86 17.41 13.59 10.53 11.69
First round 12 11.61   13.23   14.09 13.31 12.28 14.82 11.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 47.73   59.31   1:05.21 1:04.96 47.76 1:10.01 47.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 27.94   31.64   27.94 38.59 41.52 28.03 28.30
Sam Patteson    USA
Sam Patteson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 23.92   28.01   23.92 26.01 28.33 1:03.40 29.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.25   7.95   6.52 14.76 7.10 10.23 6.25
Pyraminx Final 50 8.60   21.01   DNF 8.60 24.07 25.29 13.68
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.54   12.04   15.31 12.98 10.54 11.88 11.26
Second round 16 9.08   12.81   9.08 14.26 13.55 11.47 13.41
First round 14 9.82   13.37   14.51 11.64 9.82 16.45 13.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.31   4.44   2.31 5.78 4.56 3.96 4.80
First round 12 3.03   4.27   5.46 3.35 7.22 4.01 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 50.25   57.24   57.82 50.25 58.93 54.97 1:08.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 30.64   37.69   38.22 43.17 37.78 30.64 37.06
Pyraminx Final 17 8.76   10.39   8.76 11.07 10.58 11.95 9.53
Skewb Final 16 9.84   12.21   9.84 14.26 10.19 13.49 12.95
Sami Areski    USA
Sami Areski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 41.84   44.68   43.92 41.84 45.08 45.03 51.93
Scott Haller    USA
Scott Haller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.15   13.82   14.30 12.35 14.82 11.15 18.58
First round 27 14.15   15.53   17.09 15.70 14.15 14.32 16.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:06.81   1:13.98   1:18.11 1:13.73 1:06.81 1:11.88 1:16.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 28.80   32.25   33.49 32.52 28.80 30.75 36.05
Simon Page    USA
Simon Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.47   18.24   20.40 14.47 19.66 15.96 19.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.07   7.47   7.27 8.07 6.07 7.06 9.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 58.16   1:08.49   1:13.15 1:04.11 1:14.80 1:08.20 58.16
Pyraminx Final 26 11.05   12.36   13.74 11.39 11.05 16.05 11.95
Skewb Final 26 9.23   17.27   DNF 9.23 13.80 18.87 19.15
Spencer Kurtz    USA
Spencer Kurtz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 44.93   50.33   49.82 44.93 48.46 52.70 59.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.74   10.69   9.45 12.74 DNF 9.89 6.74
Skewb Final 33 19.60   21.56   20.69 19.60 23.11 20.87 27.67
Srikar Mallajosyula    USA
Srikar Mallajosyula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 50.71   59.80   50.71 1:01.45 58.94 1:10.81 59.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 13.08   25.76   34.40 13.08 17.64 35.71 25.23
Stefano Gamba    USA
Stefano Gamba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.95   20.69   21.31 22.79 17.98 24.86 17.95
Sudar Meyyappan    USA
Sudar Meyyappan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 41.67   47.61   46.23 55.85 41.67 42.44 54.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 11.68   18.68   13.46 20.73 21.84 11.68 36.69
Pyraminx Final 37 9.21   14.04   9.21 12.23 17.27 13.25 16.63
Thomas Wong    USA
Thomas Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.81   14.84   14.32 17.10 13.97 13.81 16.23
First round 25 13.78   15.24   13.78 16.36 17.10 13.83 15.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.84   5.83   5.19 4.84 6.81 7.86 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:03.45   1:09.94   1:03.45 1:13.00 1:12.39 1:21.89 1:04.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.59   30.23   32.63 35.11 30.68 23.59 27.39
Pyraminx Final 33 10.94   13.25   11.05 10.94 10.99 17.71 21.68
Skewb Final 25 14.61   17.13   14.61 17.73 19.59 17.73 15.92
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)    China
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.82   13.98   11.82 13.44 16.04 14.86 13.63
First round 24 12.57   15.06   15.13 14.06 15.99 16.38 12.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.67   5.33   5.11 6.15 6.22 4.67 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:01.96   1:09.70   1:01.96 1:17.11 1:05.92 1:25.66 1:06.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.64   24.06   23.56 24.01 28.59 24.62 17.64
Combined First round 13 20.38   24.38   20.38 25.39 24.94 28.62 22.81
Pyraminx Final 22 7.18   11.39   13.36 10.32 11.44 12.42 7.18
Skewb Final 21 8.72   16.19   17.02 19.05 8.72 12.49 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/9 35:14     9/9 35:14
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.59   13.37   12.52 11.59 15.39 13.19 14.40
First round 13 11.66   13.31   14.24 13.23 12.45 14.92 11.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.94   4.92   6.82 6.48 3.94 4.03 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.70   52.68   55.33 46.70 49.68 56.17 53.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.19   28.59   32.72 28.53 31.87 25.36 23.19
Pyraminx Final 4 4.21   5.46   5.81 4.21 6.12 5.83 4.73
Skewb Final 12 5.20   10.68   12.87 11.49 7.67 5.20 13.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/9 46:13     8/9 46:13
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.70   10.76   11.00 8.70 10.29 10.98 12.16
Second round 4 8.34   9.92   9.59 10.38 10.14 10.04 8.34
First round 4 9.32   10.27   10.27 20.45 9.32 10.63 9.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.08   5.49   4.08 6.74 5.35 6.77 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 39.77   41.00   39.77 40.21 42.23 40.57 46.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.59   18.01   19.79 18.25 18.17 17.59 17.62
Combined First round 6 17.91   18.80   17.91 18.07 20.53 18.41 19.92
True Becker    USA
True Becker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.00   21.51   23.35 22.70 18.49 17.00 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.14   5.91   5.50 7.72 5.18 4.14 7.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 32.14   34.47   36.70 33.87 32.14 46.22 32.83
Vishantak Srikrishna    USA
Vishantak Srikrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.00   11.33   11.41 11.24 11.34 11.74 10.00
Second round 5 8.85   10.00   8.85 10.51 9.76 10.83 9.73
First round 6 10.09   10.81   11.11 10.40 10.92 10.09 13.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.07   4.20   2.07 3.51 5.98 3.10 6.93
First round 3 2.57   3.46   3.69 2.57 3.50 3.18 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 46.24   51.61   46.24 1:06.50 53.08 48.90 52.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.89   15.76   20.39 15.79 15.22 12.89 16.27
Combined First round 4 14.68   18.16   19.38 19.76 15.33 DNF 14.68
Skewb Final 6 4.19   8.23   6.12 10.68 1:52.23 4.19 7.90
Will Bowen    USA
Will Bowen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 30.29   37.79   30.29 33.93 36.12 43.31 43.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.64   11.75   18.16 12.04 7.64 11.12 12.09
Will Hornby    USA
Will Hornby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 32.92   38.88   37.37 32.92 45.06 41.33 37.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 10.63   12.61   14.73 10.63 12.20 11.94 13.69
Pyraminx Final 25 10.69   12.05   13.74 11.13 10.69 13.52 11.49
Will Marshall    USA
Will Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.46   23.48   18.46 25.52 24.66 27.55 20.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.86   7.57   7.68 7.04 7.98 10.46 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:34.29     1:34.29 2:48.36
Pyraminx Final 29 9.90   12.80   12.38 16.78 12.24 13.77 9.90
Skewb Final 37 6.40   DNF   DNF DNF 9.28 6.40 10.23
Will Russo    USA
Will Russo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.65   22.87   22.58 22.78 20.65 23.26 25.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.11   5.61   4.99 5.99 5.85 6.14 4.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 41.16   45.69   41.16 47.14 46.07 43.86 51.87
Pyraminx Final 6 4.98   7.55   7.28 7.46 7.91 8.38 4.98
Skewb Final 11 7.68   9.77   8.88 10.85 10.31 10.11 7.68
William Balz    USA
William Balz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 59.58   1:08.00   1:13.25 1:08.09 1:02.67 59.58 1:23.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 14.93   29.24   42.59 21.03 1:06.69 24.09 14.93
William Niu    USA
William Niu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.21   17.59   19.53 16.81 18.38 15.21 17.57
First round 31 15.12   16.85   16.05 15.12 16.55 17.94 19.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.06   7.16   7.99 5.06 6.45 7.05 12.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 29.86   35.65   29.86 35.22 34.57 40.07 37.15
Yini Qi    USA
Yini Qi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.82   21.55   22.87 21.13 21.13 22.39 20.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.30   9.17   7.35 10.62 20.18 9.54 7.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 44.45   51.48   1:10.08 44.45 53.31 49.26 51.86
Zachary Colwell    USA
Zachary Colwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 35.65   56.33   59.31 35.65 53.51 56.16 1:11.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 11.89   17.01   12.79 14.09 27.43 11.89 24.16
Pyraminx Final 48 14.49   18.23   17.99 17.75 18.96 25.37 14.49
Skewb Final 34 18.84   24.51   22.99 25.45 27.24 25.08 18.84