MIT Fall 2011

Date City WCA LInk
2011-12-17  USA, Cambridge, Massachusetts MIT Fall 2011

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Rowe Hessler 9.97  Anthony Brooks 10.11  Andy Tsao 10.94
 2x2x2 Cube  Anthony Brooks 2.90  Dan Cohen 3.71  Felix Lee 3.72
 4x4x4 Cube  Dan Cohen 42.41  Rowe Hessler 48.08  Andy Tsao 51.58
 5x5x5 Cube  Dan Cohen 1:19.72  Rowe Hessler 1:35.69  James Donahue 1:47.83
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Tim Reynolds 26  Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 34  Rowe Hessler 36
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Rowe Hessler 14.92  Phil Yu 15.69  Andy Tsao 18.88
 Megaminx  Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:05.76  Rowe Hessler 1:19.07  Dan Cohen 1:33.90
 Pyraminx  Felix Lee 5.28  Dan Cohen 6.22  Tim Reynolds 8.86
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Ricci 8.19   9.90    USA 9.43 8.19 9.30 10.97 12.81
2 Rowe Hessler 9.40   9.92    USA 9.65 10.15 10.02 10.09 9.40
3 Anthony Brooks 9.88   10.71    USA 11.06 9.88 10.69 10.91 10.53
4 Andy Tsao 9.13   11.21    USA 14.36 11.77 10.96 10.91 9.13
5 Dan Cohen 9.80   11.36    USA 11.81 11.83 10.43 19.21 9.80
6 Patricia Li 10.11   11.50    USA 10.59 12.13 10.11 11.78 13.19
7 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 10.27   12.49    Japan 10.27 16.03 12.19 13.81 11.46
8 Jeffrey Hori 11.15   12.73    USA 13.96 16.97 12.90 11.15 11.34
9 James Donahue 11.21   13.08    USA 11.21 14.75 12.47 14.03 12.75
10 Tim Reynolds 10.84   13.73    USA 14.75 12.56 14.05 10.84 14.59
11 Josh Flagg 12.71   14.47    USA 12.71 12.96 14.88 19.43 15.58
12 Alan Chang 13.69   14.76    USA 13.72 16.63 13.69 15.06 15.50
13 Felix Lee 10.13   14.93    USA 10.13 15.41 14.16 15.22 16.38
14 Phil Yu 10.80   15.00    USA 16.00 20.68 15.47 13.52 10.80
15 Jichao Li (李纪超) 13.55   15.08    China 14.22 19.31 13.55 17.31 13.71
16 Kian Barry 13.18   15.21    USA 18.68 14.55 15.06 16.02 13.18
17 Jonathan Cookmeyer 12.58   15.37    USA 12.58 15.93 12.93 17.46 17.25
18 Ric Donati 15.06   16.29    USA 15.11 15.06 22.13 17.50 16.25
19 Andrew Hwang 14.75   16.34    USA 17.59 16.55 14.75 15.80 16.68
20 Alex Mason 15.61   16.70    USA 17.44 16.80 21.77 15.61 15.86
21 Rami Sbahi 15.65   17.20    USA 15.65 16.30 18.00 17.30 19.61
22 Sam Carreiro 16.69   17.65    USA 17.84 27.03 17.55 16.69 17.55
23 Arthur Adams 14.03   17.74    USA 17.58 17.30 14.03 18.34 18.80
24 Tony Mitts 14.83   18.41    USA 14.83 17.52 20.19 17.52 21.58
25 Avik Roychowdhury 16.84   18.50    USA 18.43 21.17 18.80 16.84 18.28
26 Chris Anderson 14.41   18.98    USA 20.28 14.41 18.34 20.84 18.31
27 Joseph Dzaluk 17.13   20.07    USA 22.09 21.84 17.47 20.90 17.13
28 Tommy Kirby 18.43   21.32    USA 23.84 24.91 18.43 20.69 19.43
29 Aman Bhargava 19.93   22.06    USA 21.68 22.47 19.93 23.06 22.03
30 Andrew MacGregor 20.97   22.13    USA 44.61 22.05 22.41 21.93 20.97
31 Xuanqing Wan (万选青) 18.63   22.65    China 26.59 20.38 22.66 24.92 18.63
32 Rob Stuart 19.09   23.26    United Kingdom 23.08 19.09 26.43 20.27 31.71
33 Ernie Park 18.40   23.91    USA 18.40 23.90 25.77 23.69 24.15
34 Jake Laderman 19.05   24.25    USA 19.44 19.05 26.84 26.46 27.09
35 William Kretschmer 24.27   25.00    USA 31.71 24.28 25.30 24.27 25.41
36 Clark Cheng 22.05   25.36    USA 24.16 26.13 22.05 25.78 26.80
37 Mitch Reid 21.44   25.46    USA 21.44 25.53 23.03 28.09 27.83
38 Trevor Carmichael 24.18   25.74    USA 24.18 25.65 27.31 25.78 25.78
39 Chris Pelley 17.03   26.30    USA 22.06 30.59 17.03 29.34 27.50
40 Ryan Heath 24.41   29.45    USA 33.16 27.36 24.41 32.34 28.65
41 Zachary Turpin 27.68   31.23    USA 31.19 31.84 30.66 27.68 42.86
42 William Glatzel 29.65   31.84    USA DNF 31.27 33.00 31.25 29.65
43 Aaron LaBarre 29.15   32.86    USA 31.93 36.16 33.03 33.63 29.15
44 Nathan Shake 26.66   32.97    USA 31.33 37.11 26.66 32.63 34.94
45 Tue Vu 25.38   33.75    USA 25.38 33.02 32.69 37.77 35.53
46 Nicholas Hyland 25.18   34.12    USA 25.18 31.01 38.93 38.09 33.25
47 Suresh Manian 27.91   35.39    USA 31.25 42.93 39.52 35.41 27.91
48 Robbie Hooke 33.56   35.54    USA 34.44 38.47 47.33 33.56 33.71
49 Sam Schultz 29.56   35.65    USA 33.33 39.91 42.34 29.56 33.71
50 Justin Venezuela 33.46   37.42    USA 39.28 37.90 42.11 33.46 35.08
51 Ayman Quadir 31.36   37.62    USA 31.36 42.80 39.05 40.36 33.44
52 Wesley Knapp 29.66   39.04    USA 44.02 DNF 29.66 38.78 34.31
53 Kate Sosik 36.33   39.97    USA 36.33 49.84 37.31 41.77 40.83
54 Zachary Lowry 34.65   40.10    USA 36.41 46.46 34.65 1:14.19 37.44
55 Alex Casperson 27.71   41.41    USA 27.71 43.94 39.03 41.25 46.25
56 Brendan Laughlan 40.63   42.93    USA 43.78 43.72 DNF 40.63 41.30
57 Ryan Paradie 40.91   43.64    USA 42.40 40.91 44.88 44.80 43.72
58 Jonah Wells 40.36   43.88    USA 40.36 47.21 42.72 57.21 41.72
59 Julian Rose 36.33   46.38    USA 36.33 57.00 48.77 42.41 47.96
60 Bruce Norskog 40.28   47.72    USA 55.44 40.28 46.27 48.90 48.00
61 Jayson Frascatore 45.22   47.88    USA 51.28 47.65 45.22 45.69 50.31
62 Roland Chen 46.05   56.04    USA 46.05 56.94 1:01.34 1:37.56 49.84
63 Noah Hughes 50.40   56.15    USA 1:00.91 50.40 52.63 55.66 1:00.15
64 Thomas Glatzel 41.65   56.70    USA 41.65 57.08 1:09.08 48.13 1:04.90
65 Frank DePalma 46.21   56.83    USA 1:02.25 46.21 57.21 1:17.18 51.02
66 Aidan Yazell 53.44   58.01    USA 57.65 53.44 59.81 56.56 1:23.97
67 Ryan Mendes 43.97   58.60    USA 1:03.43 1:10.31 52.88 43.97 59.50
68 Joe Fagan 1:09.16   1:26.07    USA 1:39.55 1:22.41 1:17.96 1:09.16 1:37.84
69 Nolan Pelley 1:11.88   1:35.52    USA 1:23.52 1:56.72 1:11.88 1:40.72 1:42.33
70 Ben Cappello 1:26.96   1:39.91    USA 1:36.66 1:26.96 1:43.00 1:46.69 1:40.08
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 8.58   10.07    USA 10.75 8.58 8.69 10.78 DNF
2 Andrew Ricci 9.90   10.32    USA 11.36 10.22 9.96 10.78 9.90
3 Patricia Li 9.81   10.74    USA 15.80 9.81 10.36 10.52 11.33
4 Anthony Brooks 9.50   10.79    USA 11.27 9.50 10.88 12.25 10.22
5 Andy Tsao 10.80   11.59    USA 10.97 12.61 13.44 11.19 10.80
6 Dan Cohen 10.27   11.70    USA 12.63 11.08 16.86 10.27 11.38
7 Tim Reynolds 11.53   12.39    USA 12.59 13.41 12.68 11.90 11.53
8 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 10.80   12.46    Japan 10.80 11.41 12.75 13.21 14.72
9 Jonathan Cookmeyer 11.38   12.66    USA 11.72 14.46 14.43 11.83 11.38
10 Phil Yu 11.38   13.25    USA 13.30 14.65 11.80 14.72 11.38
11 James Donahue 11.75   13.63    USA 14.27 13.52 16.40 11.75 13.11
12 Jeffrey Hori 12.00   14.41    USA 14.83 13.47 14.93 12.00 51.33
13 Felix Lee 12.06   15.36    USA 17.08 15.18 17.22 13.83 12.06
14 Kian Barry 13.97   15.57    USA 16.75 17.15 14.18 15.78 13.97
15 Arthur Adams 13.53   15.98    USA 20.90 17.31 13.53 14.83 15.81
16 Jichao Li (李纪超) 12.31   16.09    China 16.96 17.41 14.75 16.55 12.31
17 Alan Chang 14.08   16.31    USA 16.18 16.09 14.08 27.68 16.65
18 Ric Donati 14.63   16.50    USA 17.96 14.63 16.38 15.16 18.80
19 Alex Mason 15.75   16.57    USA 16.21 17.53 15.75 34.75 15.97
20 Andrew Hwang 13.80   16.66    USA 13.80 18.27 19.33 14.55 17.16
21 Rami Sbahi 16.97   17.49    USA 17.25 18.05 16.97 17.16 18.69
22 Tony Mitts 15.17   18.44    USA 23.15 18.88 18.93 17.52 15.17
23 Sam Carreiro 16.27   18.53    USA 19.34 17.09 16.27 19.94 19.16
24 Josh Flagg 12.97   19.67    USA 25.27 14.55 23.86 12.97 20.59
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 9.44   9.97    USA DNF 9.96 9.44 10.40 9.56
2 Anthony Brooks 9.43   10.11    USA 10.25 9.44 10.63 11.06 9.43
3 Andy Tsao 9.72   10.94    USA 12.65 10.33 9.72 12.02 10.46
4 Andrew Ricci 9.11   11.08    USA 11.25 10.80 9.11 11.18 11.63
5 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 11.06   12.10    Japan DNF 12.21 11.06 12.50 11.59
6 Jonathan Cookmeyer 10.88   12.71    USA 13.59 10.88 15.05 13.59 10.94
7 Tim Reynolds 12.05   12.96    USA 12.05 13.00 12.55 13.33 14.27
8 James Donahue 12.34   13.57    USA 12.46 12.34 12.55 15.69 18.31
9 Dan Cohen 7.28   13.67    USA 14.41 7.28 11.36 17.16 15.25
10 Jeffrey Hori 11.69   13.93    USA 13.38 14.34 11.69 14.08 19.84
11 Patricia Li 10.18   14.01    USA 16.80 15.71 13.31 10.18 13.02
12 Phil Yu 14.46   17.94    USA 14.46 22.08 14.83 24.28 16.91
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 2.93   3.27    USA 2.93 3.30 3.30 3.21 6.40
2 Anthony Brooks 2.34   3.47    USA 4.13 2.34 3.43 2.84 DNF
3 Andrew Ricci 3.00   4.38    USA 6.00 4.33 3.27 5.53 3.00
4 Felix Lee 3.28   4.55    USA 3.86 6.11 5.02 4.78 3.28
5 Jonathan Cookmeyer 4.05   4.66    USA 4.53 5.33 12.21 4.11 4.05
6 Tim Reynolds 4.33   4.74    USA 4.33 5.22 4.56 5.71 4.43
7 Josh Flagg 4.30   4.80    USA 5.30 6.47 4.53 4.58 4.30
8 Dan Cohen 2.50   4.88    USA 4.41 6.08 6.41 4.16 2.50
9 Joseph Dzaluk 4.25   5.45    USA 7.16 5.75 5.38 5.22 4.25
10 Ric Donati 5.03   5.57    USA DNF 5.03 5.83 5.65 5.22
11 Andrew Hwang 4.86   5.59    USA 6.02 4.86 6.13 5.66 5.08
12 Kian Barry 5.38   5.63    USA 7.05 5.65 5.38 5.81 5.44
13 Jichao Li (李纪超) 4.77   6.22    China 8.72 6.96 5.71 6.00 4.77
14 William Kretschmer 5.18   6.34    USA 5.18 6.27 6.55 8.84 6.19
15 James Donahue 4.41   6.50    USA 6.41 5.56 7.53 7.63 4.41
16 Chris Anderson 5.65   6.85    USA 5.65 6.19 6.40 7.96 8.47
17 Mitch Reid 6.47   7.42    USA 8.28 8.47 6.61 6.47 7.38
18 Patricia Li 5.56   7.49    USA 6.65 9.41 6.75 9.06 5.56
19 Jeffrey Hori 5.97   7.52    USA 5.97 6.05 6.58 9.93 15.00
20 Tommy Kirby 4.22   7.76    USA 7.96 6.94 8.44 8.38 4.22
21 Tony Mitts 6.97   7.76    USA 7.71 7.72 6.97 9.46 7.84
22 Avik Roychowdhury 5.27   7.81    USA 6.13 8.36 8.93 DNF 5.27
23 Trevor Carmichael 6.02   7.86    USA 8.31 9.56 6.02 8.15 7.13
24 Rami Sbahi 5.18   8.42    USA 11.27 5.18 13.13 6.05 7.94
25 William Glatzel 7.22   8.53    USA 7.22 7.77 11.28 10.55 7.27
26 Arthur Adams 7.41   9.21    USA 12.69 9.28 9.27 7.41 9.09
27 Chris Pelley 8.18   9.25    USA 10.46 8.18 9.02 10.31 8.43
28 Zachary Lowry 7.86   9.47    USA 12.28 8.46 7.86 11.19 8.75
29 Nathan Shake 6.83   9.48    USA 14.19 6.83 9.00 8.78 10.66
30 Andrew MacGregor 8.52   10.03    USA 13.11 9.40 8.52 10.56 10.13
31 Xuanqing Wan (万选青) 5.09   10.54    China 12.21 6.13 13.27 5.09 DNF
32 Nicholas Hyland 8.18   10.89    USA 9.97 13.08 9.63 8.18 13.84
33 Rob Stuart 7.19   10.91    United Kingdom 10.08 7.19 21.78 13.78 8.88
34 Aman Bhargava 7.66   11.12    USA 13.41 10.53 9.43 13.50 7.66
35 Sam Schultz 10.33   11.38    USA 12.28 10.33 11.97 11.36 10.80
36 Aaron LaBarre 9.34   11.57    USA 11.94 9.34 14.80 10.31 12.46
37 Wesley Knapp 12.11   12.46    USA 12.50 12.63 12.11 DNF 12.25
38 Thomas Glatzel 7.34   12.64    USA 17.38 12.94 11.40 13.58 7.34
39 Ryan Paradie 9.53   13.13    USA 12.68 30.34 9.53 14.06 12.65
40 Alex Mason 9.30   14.15    USA 21.53 10.84 9.30 21.53 10.08
41 Ernie Park 7.08   14.22    USA DNF 10.86 7.08 22.68 9.11
42 Jayson Frascatore 6.93   14.55    USA 21.41 13.11 9.36 21.19 6.93
43 Ryan Mendes 8.63   15.67    USA 17.63 16.61 18.91 12.78 8.63
44 Jake Laderman 10.09   17.13    USA 10.09 25.75 15.02 DNF 10.61
45 Kate Sosik 12.41   18.55    USA 23.72 26.58 12.41 19.34 12.59
46 Joe Fagan 20.22   35.68    USA 52.15 20.22 24.44 30.46 1:16.38
47 Nolan Pelley 23.81   35.69    USA 1:11.77 32.30 44.31 23.81 30.46
48 Ben Cappello 27.52   39.55    USA 1:06.02 44.08 46.75 27.52 27.81
49 Julian Rose 12.58   DNF    USA 22.15 DNF DNF 14.77 12.58
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.33   2.90    USA 3.28 2.80 3.15 2.33 2.75
2 Dan Cohen 2.50   3.71    USA 4.16 2.50 3.13 3.84 7.55
3 Felix Lee 3.16   3.72    USA 17.86 3.93 3.30 3.16 3.93
4 Rowe Hessler 2.58   4.21    USA 3.36 4.06 5.21 2.58 DNF
5 Andrew Ricci 3.03   4.81    USA 3.03 8.19 4.46 5.59 4.38
6 Jonathan Cookmeyer 3.34   5.03    USA 3.86 5.55 3.34 5.68 7.68
7 Josh Flagg 4.02   5.59    USA 6.80 4.78 4.02 6.80 5.19
8 Tim Reynolds 4.36   6.65    USA 15.75 9.03 4.55 4.36 6.36
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 35.53   43.52    USA 42.15 42.18 46.22 35.53 53.61
2 Andy Tsao 44.31   46.99    USA 46.47 50.56 49.71 44.31 44.80
3 Rowe Hessler 43.81   48.21    USA 47.88 49.84 48.65 43.81 48.11
4 James Donahue 48.56   55.75    USA 53.25 1:00.22 48.56 57.97 56.02
5 Patricia Li 51.93   59.99    USA 1:03.38 51.93 1:12.36 59.11 57.47
6 Felix Lee 54.68   1:00.97    USA 57.86 1:07.56 1:03.25 54.68 1:01.80
7 Kian Barry 1:00.06   1:04.02    USA 1:08.83 1:05.22 1:06.08 1:00.06 1:00.77
8 Andrew Ricci 53.21   1:10.78    USA 1:16.03 57.00 1:19.31 2:07.58 53.21
9 Tim Reynolds 1:03.30   1:11.72    USA 1:03.30 1:18.44 1:12.28 1:23.03 1:04.43
10 Arthur Adams 1:05.18   1:12.97    USA 1:18.22 1:10.43 1:25.08 1:10.27 1:05.18
11 Jichao Li (李纪超) 1:03.47   1:14.28    China 1:17.56 1:12.43 1:17.96 1:03.47 1:12.84
12 Chris Anderson 1:20.44      USA 1:20.96 1:20.44
13 Andrew Hwang 1:22.80      USA 1:22.80 1:30.44
14 Tony Mitts 1:24.19      USA 1:41.38 1:24.19
15 Aman Bhargava 1:28.47      USA 2:07.77 1:28.47
16 Anthony Brooks 1:28.52      USA 1:28.52 1:29.86
17 Rami Sbahi 1:36.05      USA 1:36.05 1:41.08
18 Ric Donati 1:40.02      USA 1:46.78 1:40.02
19 Clark Cheng 1:40.11      USA 2:05.28 1:40.11
20 Sam Carreiro 1:40.38      USA 2:00.03 1:40.38
21 Rob Stuart 1:42.94      United Kingdom 2:09.66 1:42.94
22 Ernie Park 1:43.16      USA 1:43.16 2:07.18
23 Mitch Reid 1:49.08      USA 1:49.08 DNF
24 Alan Chang 1:49.77      USA 1:49.77 DNF
25 Chris Pelley 1:50.50      USA 2:15.52 1:50.50
26 William Kretschmer 1:55.38      USA 1:59.08 1:55.38
27 Jake Laderman 2:03.50      USA 2:17.80 2:03.50
28 Andrew MacGregor 2:26.36      USA 2:26.36 DNF
29 Aaron LaBarre 2:47.66      USA DNF 2:47.66
30 Robbie Hooke DNF      USA DNF DNF
30 Nicholas Hyland DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 33.41   42.41    USA 52.41 33.41 44.97 44.53 37.72
2 Rowe Hessler 43.75   48.08    USA 47.61 50.66 45.96 51.58 43.75
3 Andy Tsao 47.53   51.58    USA 49.24 47.53 57.33 1:16.65 48.16
4 Patricia Li 55.15   57.42    USA 57.30 59.75 59.69 55.15 55.27
5 James Donahue 50.66   57.96    USA 50.66 51.81 1:04.38 58.15 1:03.93
6 Andrew Ricci 54.44   1:01.85    USA 54.44 1:04.78 1:03.38 DNF 57.38
7 Felix Lee 59.40   1:02.22    USA 1:04.25 1:02.13 1:01.18 59.40 1:03.34
8 Kian Barry 56.77   1:04.73    USA 58.84 1:06.09 1:09.27 1:13.59 56.77
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 1:06.50   1:19.72    USA 1:14.94 DNF 1:13.96 1:30.25 1:06.50
2 Rowe Hessler 1:27.63   1:35.69    USA 1:27.63 1:41.61 1:29.84 1:41.31 1:35.93
3 James Donahue 1:42.94   1:47.83    USA 1:54.18 2:00.65 1:44.46 1:42.94 1:44.86
4 Tim Reynolds 1:39.08   1:51.56    USA 1:51.46 2:00.08 2:04.28 1:43.13 1:39.08
5 Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:54.06   2:00.52    USA 2:01.88 1:54.06 2:02.00 1:57.69 2:07.40
6 Andy Tsao 1:53.86   2:09.48    USA 2:09.09 2:13.41 2:05.93 2:16.43 1:53.86
7 Kian Barry 2:05.90   2:10.80    USA 2:10.63 2:11.25 2:05.90 2:10.52 2:12.50
8 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 1:59.16   2:12.04    Japan 2:17.83 1:59.16 2:14.75 2:10.18 2:11.18
9 Felix Lee 2:08.19   2:14.78    USA 2:14.40 2:15.93 2:23.13 2:14.02 2:08.19
10 Andrew Hwang 1:50.81   2:17.29    USA 2:31.31 2:24.22 2:09.58 2:18.08 1:50.81
11 Chris Anderson 2:40.56      USA 3:09.19 2:40.56
12 Arthur Adams 2:42.11      USA 2:51.05 2:42.11
13 Clark Cheng 2:55.52      USA 2:56.56 2:55.52
14 Alan Chang 3:06.83      USA 3:11.08 3:06.83
15 Rami Sbahi 3:06.84      USA 3:06.84 3:30.61
16 Ernie Park 3:09.02      USA 3:09.02 3:42.16
17 Ric Donati 3:35.77      USA 3:35.77 DNF
18 Andrew MacGregor DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Nicholas Hyland DNF      USA DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Reynolds 26   NAR    USA 26
2 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 34      Japan 34
3 Rowe Hessler 36      USA 36
4 Dan Cohen 37      USA 37
5 Andrew Ricci 39      USA 39
5 Felix Lee 39      USA 39
7 Bruce Norskog 42      USA 42
7 Jonathan Cookmeyer 42      USA 42
9 Tommy Kirby 52      USA 52
10 Alan Chang DNF      USA DNF
10 Anthony Brooks DNF      USA DNF
10 Jeffrey Hori DNF      USA DNF
10 Kian Barry DNF      USA DNF
10 Rob Stuart DNF      United Kingdom DNF
10 Noah Hughes DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 14.81   17.11    USA 17.66 14.81 16.41 17.61 17.31
2 Phil Yu 13.47   17.64    USA 16.86 13.47 21.19 19.66 16.41
3 Andy Tsao 15.80   19.96    USA 15.80 21.09 19.18 20.44 20.25
4 James Donahue 16.83   20.40    USA 23.18 16.83 23.00 18.97 19.22
5 Dan Cohen 19.09   21.00    USA 19.09 20.90 21.36 24.19 20.75
6 Andrew Ricci 18.71   21.21    USA 20.72 23.96 25.15 18.96 18.71
7 Anthony Brooks 17.14   21.44    USA 23.84 21.03 20.11 23.19 17.14
8 Patricia Li 19.03   22.67    USA 22.88 22.61 19.03 22.53 23.46
9 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 20.08   23.75    Japan 26.21 20.08 24.09 23.69 23.47
10 Felix Lee 21.30   24.00    USA 21.30 26.28 24.38 22.05 25.56
11 Kian Barry 21.18   24.79    USA 23.81 27.72 DNF 21.18 22.83
12 Jichao Li (李纪超) 23.96   26.45    China 26.33 25.52 27.93 23.96 27.50
13 Jonathan Cookmeyer 18.25   27.16    USA 26.86 26.47 32.15 28.15 18.25
14 Tony Mitts 24.72   30.41    USA 34.22 24.72 28.94 28.06 34.25
15 Alex Mason 27.61   33.49    USA 39.58 31.06 30.13 27.61 39.27
16 Andrew Hwang 32.56   34.66    USA 34.88 33.38 40.65 35.71 32.56
17 Jeffrey Hori 26.55   37.27    USA 38.46 43.84 33.83 39.53 26.55
18 Chris Anderson 34.86   38.33    USA 40.46 39.90 39.30 35.78 34.86
19 Joseph Dzaluk 32.70   38.72    USA DNF 39.77 36.75 39.65 32.70
20 Alan Chang 31.00   40.39    USA 41.30 40.66 43.02 39.22 31.00
21 Arthur Adams 30.69   41.73    USA 41.68 44.71 1:39.34 38.80 30.69
22 Ric Donati 33.71   44.75    USA 33.71 47.77 37.25 DNF 49.22
23 Rami Sbahi 38.55   47.59    USA 50.22 38.55 42.11 51.50 50.43
24 Trevor Carmichael 49.80   53.77    USA 53.27 57.34 59.80 50.69 49.80
25 Rob Stuart 44.69   57.20    United Kingdom 1:29.88 1:04.27 58.96 48.38 44.69
26 Tommy Kirby 50.96   1:03.28    USA 1:03.11 1:05.08 1:09.18 1:01.66 50.96
27 Zachary Turpin 1:04.31   1:18.26    USA 1:22.59 1:18.93 1:04.31 1:13.25 2:09.90
28 Aman Bhargava 1:07.34   1:20.15    USA 1:18.18 1:31.81 1:07.34 1:26.61 1:15.66
29 Andrew MacGregor 1:25.43   1:39.34    USA 2:06.55 1:27.59 1:51.36 1:39.06 1:25.43
30 Nicholas Hyland 1:10.65   1:41.91    USA 2:02.71 1:38.19 1:49.97 1:10.65 1:37.56
31 Jayson Frascatore 1:14.31   1:49.44    USA 2:35.83 1:14.31 2:03.80 1:49.78 1:34.75
32 Julian Rose 1:45.22   2:03.46    USA 1:45.22 2:04.91 2:09.28 2:06.56 1:58.92
33 Kate Sosik 2:33.55   DNF    USA DNF 2:39.44 DNF 2:33.55 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 13.25   14.92   NAR  USA 13.25 13.71 19.22 16.28 14.77
2 Phil Yu 12.97   15.69    USA 12.97 15.71 16.66 15.71 15.65
3 Andy Tsao 18.58   18.88    USA 18.71 18.58 18.84 20.81 19.08
4 Anthony Brooks 17.00   19.36    USA 18.68 17.00 21.15 18.47 20.93
5 Dan Cohen 17.93   20.27    USA 22.16 21.88 18.81 17.93 20.13
6 Patricia Li 14.02   20.54    USA 21.96 20.56 22.02 19.09 14.02
7 Andrew Ricci 19.22   20.73    USA 20.03 21.61 22.28 19.22 20.56
8 James Donahue 19.16   21.02    USA 25.66 20.66 21.43 20.97 19.16
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Cookmeyer 1:00.90   1:05.76   NR  USA 1:16.66 1:04.77 1:03.36 1:00.90 1:09.16
2 Rowe Hessler 1:02.22   1:19.07    USA 1:19.27 1:20.28 1:02.22 1:24.97 1:17.66
3 Dan Cohen 1:24.75   1:33.90    USA DNF 1:31.52 1:36.69 1:33.50 1:24.75
4 Jichao Li (李纪超) 1:41.21   1:45.66    China 1:44.21 1:41.88 1:50.90 1:41.21 2:00.86
5 Felix Lee 1:56.96   2:00.99    USA 1:58.55 2:00.25 2:04.18 2:04.80 1:56.96
6 Alan Chang 2:08.75   2:28.79    USA 2:41.33 2:08.75 2:21.58 2:32.93 2:31.86
7 James Donahue 2:05.63   2:32.45    USA 2:14.88 2:58.06 2:43.58 2:05.63 2:38.90
8 Tim Reynolds 2:32.84      USA 2:39.72 2:32.84
9 Andrew Hwang 2:56.47      USA 2:56.47 2:57.47
10 William Kretschmer 3:04.69      USA DNF 3:04.69
11 Rami Sbahi 3:50.44      USA 4:50.83 3:50.44
12 Chris Anderson 4:03.90      USA 4:03.90 4:31.31
13 Jayson Frascatore 5:03.18      USA 5:03.18 5:35.50
14 Nicholas Hyland 6:15.75      USA 6:46.77 6:15.75
15 Andrew MacGregor DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 4.09   4.89    USA 4.43 14.21 4.09 5.11 5.13
2 Felix Lee 3.47   5.13    USA 7.65 5.34 4.50 3.47 5.55
3 Tim Reynolds 6.30   9.08    USA 9.41 8.15 6.30 9.84 9.68
4 William Kretschmer 8.19   10.06    USA 9.69 10.77 11.68 8.19 9.71
5 Jonathan Cookmeyer 7.63   10.58    USA 11.77 14.97 7.63 8.50 11.46
6 Jichao Li (李纪超) 7.38   11.04    China 11.50 16.09 7.38 10.05 11.58
7 Kian Barry 8.38   12.13    USA 11.28 13.72 8.38 11.65 13.47
8 Arthur Adams 7.58   12.93    USA 9.77 9.63 7.58 22.46 19.40
9 Andrew MacGregor 6.27   13.15    USA 15.11 15.44 19.06 8.90 6.27
10 Trevor Carmichael 12.30   13.78    USA 13.88 12.91 14.56 12.30 14.93
11 James Donahue 11.46   15.22    USA 12.06 29.90 14.58 19.03 11.46
12 Jayson Frascatore 7.91   15.83    USA 32.03 18.77 15.15 7.91 13.58
13 Tommy Kirby 11.34   17.24    USA DNF 13.46 11.34 20.83 17.44
14 Josh Flagg 9.18   17.48    USA 10.59 25.66 16.19 9.18 DNF
15 Aidan Yazell 14.36   17.96    USA 19.43 23.13 14.36 19.96 14.50
16 Ric Donati 12.94   18.45    USA 25.83 23.47 13.96 12.94 17.91
17 Sam Schultz 15.59   20.24    USA 25.77 DNF 17.52 17.43 15.59
18 Rami Sbahi 11.41   22.38    USA 21.90 31.41 11.41 25.34 19.90
19 Jake Laderman 21.88   24.84    USA 22.84 21.88 23.44 28.25 33.69
20 Chris Anderson 19.66   25.11    USA 19.66 1:16.84 22.88 25.27 27.19
21 Joseph Dzaluk 19.69   25.30    USA 24.61 19.69 29.27 27.86 23.44
22 Nicholas Hyland 13.52   27.76    USA 50.33 40.11 13.52 15.80 27.36
23 Aman Bhargava 15.80   32.16    USA 53.97 15.80 20.38 22.13 DNF
24 Kate Sosik 20.71   36.83    USA 20.71 55.46 53.59 25.21 31.69
25 Tony Mitts 35.72   1:08.13    USA 35.72 1:48.55 45.55 DNF 50.28
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felix Lee 4.91   5.28    USA 5.31 5.55 6.84 4.97 4.91
2 Dan Cohen 3.78   6.22    USA 7.88 6.25 3.78 14.21 4.53
3 Tim Reynolds 6.75   8.86    USA 13.09 9.69 9.33 7.56 6.75
4 Jonathan Cookmeyer 7.83   9.44    USA 9.18 10.50 7.83 13.58 8.63
5 Arthur Adams 6.19   9.64    USA 9.15 16.52 8.78 6.19 11.00
6 William Kretschmer 8.27   11.24    USA 11.36 15.31 8.27 9.49 12.88
7 Kian Barry 7.90   13.72    USA 13.46 11.05 7.90 16.65 29.91
8 Jichao Li (李纪超) 7.81   13.91    China 17.19 15.88 7.81 15.30 10.55
Aaron LaBarre    USA
Aaron LaBarre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 29.15   32.86   31.93 36.16 33.03 33.63 29.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.34   11.57   11.94 9.34 14.80 10.31 12.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:47.66     DNF 2:47.66
Aidan Yazell    USA
Aidan Yazell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 53.44   58.01   57.65 53.44 59.81 56.56 1:23.97
Pyraminx First round 15 14.36   17.96   19.43 23.13 14.36 19.96 14.50
Alan Chang    USA
Alan Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.08   16.31   16.18 16.09 14.08 27.68 16.65
First round 12 13.69   14.76   13.72 16.63 13.69 15.06 15.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:49.77     1:49.77 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 3:06.83     3:11.08 3:06.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 31.00   40.39   41.30 40.66 43.02 39.22 31.00
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:08.75   2:28.79   2:41.33 2:08.75 2:21.58 2:32.93 2:31.86
Alex Casperson    USA
Alex Casperson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 27.71   41.41   27.71 43.94 39.03 41.25 46.25
Alex Mason    USA
Alex Mason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.75   16.57   16.21 17.53 15.75 34.75 15.97
First round 20 15.61   16.70   17.44 16.80 21.77 15.61 15.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 9.30   14.15   21.53 10.84 9.30 21.53 10.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 27.61   33.49   39.58 31.06 30.13 27.61 39.27
Aman Bhargava    USA
Aman Bhargava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 19.93   22.06   21.68 22.47 19.93 23.06 22.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.66   11.12   13.41 10.53 9.43 13.50 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:28.47     2:07.77 1:28.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 1:07.34   1:20.15   1:18.18 1:31.81 1:07.34 1:26.61 1:15.66
Pyraminx First round 23 15.80   32.16   53.97 15.80 20.38 22.13 DNF
Andrew Hwang    USA
Andrew Hwang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.80   16.66   13.80 18.27 19.33 14.55 17.16
First round 19 14.75   16.34   17.59 16.55 14.75 15.80 16.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.86   5.59   6.02 4.86 6.13 5.66 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:22.80     1:22.80 1:30.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:50.81   2:17.29   2:31.31 2:24.22 2:09.58 2:18.08 1:50.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 32.56   34.66   34.88 33.38 40.65 35.71 32.56
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:56.47     2:56.47 2:57.47
Andrew MacGregor    USA
Andrew MacGregor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 20.97   22.13   44.61 22.05 22.41 21.93 20.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.52   10.03   13.11 9.40 8.52 10.56 10.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 2:26.36     2:26.36 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 1:25.43   1:39.34   2:06.55 1:27.59 1:51.36 1:39.06 1:25.43
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 9 6.27   13.15   15.11 15.44 19.06 8.90 6.27
Andrew Ricci    USA
Andrew Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.11   11.08   11.25 10.80 9.11 11.18 11.63
Second round 2 9.90   10.32   11.36 10.22 9.96 10.78 9.90
First round 1 8.19   9.90   9.43 8.19 9.30 10.97 12.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.03   4.81   3.03 8.19 4.46 5.59 4.38
First round 3 3.00   4.38   6.00 4.33 3.27 5.53 3.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 54.44   1:01.85   54.44 1:04.78 1:03.38 DNF 57.38
Combined First round 8 53.21   1:10.78   1:16.03 57.00 1:19.31 2:07.58 53.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.22   20.73   20.03 21.61 22.28 19.22 20.56
First round 6 18.71   21.21   20.72 23.96 25.15 18.96 18.71
Andy Tsao    USA
Andy Tsao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.72   10.94   12.65 10.33 9.72 12.02 10.46
Second round 5 10.80   11.59   10.97 12.61 13.44 11.19 10.80
First round 4 9.13   11.21   14.36 11.77 10.96 10.91 9.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 47.53   51.58   49.24 47.53 57.33 1:16.65 48.16
Combined First round 2 44.31   46.99   46.47 50.56 49.71 44.31 44.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:53.86   2:09.48   2:09.09 2:13.41 2:05.93 2:16.43 1:53.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.58   18.88   18.71 18.58 18.84 20.81 19.08
First round 3 15.80   19.96   15.80 21.09 19.18 20.44 20.25
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.43   10.11   10.25 9.44 10.63 11.06 9.43
Second round 4 9.50   10.79   11.27 9.50 10.88 12.25 10.22
First round 3 9.88   10.71   11.06 9.88 10.69 10.91 10.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.33   2.90   3.28 2.80 3.15 2.33 2.75
First round 2 2.34   3.47   4.13 2.34 3.43 2.84 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:28.52     1:28.52 1:29.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.00   19.36   18.68 17.00 21.15 18.47 20.93
First round 7 17.14   21.44   23.84 21.03 20.11 23.19 17.14
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.53   15.98   20.90 17.31 13.53 14.83 15.81
First round 23 14.03   17.74   17.58 17.30 14.03 18.34 18.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.41   9.21   12.69 9.28 9.27 7.41 9.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:05.18   1:12.97   1:18.22 1:10.43 1:25.08 1:10.27 1:05.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:42.11     2:51.05 2:42.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 30.69   41.73   41.68 44.71 1:39.34 38.80 30.69
Pyraminx Final 5 6.19   9.64   9.15 16.52 8.78 6.19 11.00
First round 8 7.58   12.93   9.77 9.63 7.58 22.46 19.40
Avik Roychowdhury    USA
Avik Roychowdhury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 16.84   18.50   18.43 21.17 18.80 16.84 18.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.27   7.81   6.13 8.36 8.93 DNF 5.27
Ayman Quadir    USA
Ayman Quadir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 31.36   37.62   31.36 42.80 39.05 40.36 33.44
Ben Cappello    USA
Ben Cappello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:26.96   1:39.91   1:36.66 1:26.96 1:43.00 1:46.69 1:40.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 27.52   39.55   1:06.02 44.08 46.75 27.52 27.81
Brendan Laughlan    USA
Brendan Laughlan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 40.63   42.93   43.78 43.72 DNF 40.63 41.30
Bruce Norskog    USA
Bruce Norskog
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 40.28   47.72   55.44 40.28 46.27 48.90 48.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42     42
Chris Anderson    USA
Chris Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 14.41   18.98   20.28 14.41 18.34 20.84 18.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.65   6.85   5.65 6.19 6.40 7.96 8.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:20.44     1:20.96 1:20.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:40.56     3:09.19 2:40.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 34.86   38.33   40.46 39.90 39.30 35.78 34.86
Megaminx Combined Final 12 4:03.90     4:03.90 4:31.31
Pyraminx First round 20 19.66   25.11   19.66 1:16.84 22.88 25.27 27.19
Chris Pelley    USA
Chris Pelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.03   26.30   22.06 30.59 17.03 29.34 27.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 8.18   9.25   10.46 8.18 9.02 10.31 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:50.50     2:15.52 1:50.50
Clark Cheng    USA
Clark Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.05   25.36   24.16 26.13 22.05 25.78 26.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:40.11     2:05.28 1:40.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:55.52     2:56.56 2:55.52
Dan Cohen    USA
Dan Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.28   13.67   14.41 7.28 11.36 17.16 15.25
Second round 6 10.27   11.70   12.63 11.08 16.86 10.27 11.38
First round 5 9.80   11.36   11.81 11.83 10.43 19.21 9.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.50   3.71   4.16 2.50 3.13 3.84 7.55
First round 8 2.50   4.88   4.41 6.08 6.41 4.16 2.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.41   42.41   52.41 33.41 44.97 44.53 37.72
Combined First round 1 35.53   43.52   42.15 42.18 46.22 35.53 53.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:06.50   1:19.72   1:14.94 DNF 1:13.96 1:30.25 1:06.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.93   20.27   22.16 21.88 18.81 17.93 20.13
First round 5 19.09   21.00   19.09 20.90 21.36 24.19 20.75
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:24.75   1:33.90   DNF 1:31.52 1:36.69 1:33.50 1:24.75
Pyraminx Final 2 3.78   6.22   7.88 6.25 3.78 14.21 4.53
First round 1 4.09   4.89   4.43 14.21 4.09 5.11 5.13
Ernie Park    USA
Ernie Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.40   23.91   18.40 23.90 25.77 23.69 24.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.08   14.22   DNF 10.86 7.08 22.68 9.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:43.16     1:43.16 2:07.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 3:09.02     3:09.02 3:42.16
Felix Lee    USA
Felix Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.06   15.36   17.08 15.18 17.22 13.83 12.06
First round 13 10.13   14.93   10.13 15.41 14.16 15.22 16.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.16   3.72   17.86 3.93 3.30 3.16 3.93
First round 4 3.28   4.55   3.86 6.11 5.02 4.78 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 59.40   1:02.22   1:04.25 1:02.13 1:01.18 59.40 1:03.34
Combined First round 6 54.68   1:00.97   57.86 1:07.56 1:03.25 54.68 1:01.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:08.19   2:14.78   2:14.40 2:15.93 2:23.13 2:14.02 2:08.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 21.30   24.00   21.30 26.28 24.38 22.05 25.56
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:56.96   2:00.99   1:58.55 2:00.25 2:04.18 2:04.80 1:56.96
Pyraminx Final 1 4.91   5.28   5.31 5.55 6.84 4.97 4.91
First round 2 3.47   5.13   7.65 5.34 4.50 3.47 5.55
Frank DePalma    USA
Frank DePalma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 46.21   56.83   1:02.25 46.21 57.21 1:17.18 51.02
Jake Laderman    USA
Jake Laderman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.05   24.25   19.44 19.05 26.84 26.46 27.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 10.09   17.13   10.09 25.75 15.02 DNF 10.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 2:03.50     2:17.80 2:03.50
Pyraminx First round 19 21.88   24.84   22.84 21.88 23.44 28.25 33.69
James Donahue    USA
James Donahue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.34   13.57   12.46 12.34 12.55 15.69 18.31
Second round 11 11.75   13.63   14.27 13.52 16.40 11.75 13.11
First round 9 11.21   13.08   11.21 14.75 12.47 14.03 12.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.41   6.50   6.41 5.56 7.53 7.63 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 50.66   57.96   50.66 51.81 1:04.38 58.15 1:03.93
Combined First round 4 48.56   55.75   53.25 1:00.22 48.56 57.97 56.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:42.94   1:47.83   1:54.18 2:00.65 1:44.46 1:42.94 1:44.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.16   21.02   25.66 20.66 21.43 20.97 19.16
First round 4 16.83   20.40   23.18 16.83 23.00 18.97 19.22
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:05.63   2:32.45   2:14.88 2:58.06 2:43.58 2:05.63 2:38.90
Pyraminx First round 11 11.46   15.22   12.06 29.90 14.58 19.03 11.46
Jayson Frascatore    USA
Jayson Frascatore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 45.22   47.88   51.28 47.65 45.22 45.69 50.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.93   14.55   21.41 13.11 9.36 21.19 6.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 1:14.31   1:49.44   2:35.83 1:14.31 2:03.80 1:49.78 1:34.75
Megaminx Combined Final 13 5:03.18     5:03.18 5:35.50
Pyraminx First round 12 7.91   15.83   32.03 18.77 15.15 7.91 13.58
Jeffrey Hori    USA
Jeffrey Hori
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.69   13.93   13.38 14.34 11.69 14.08 19.84
Second round 12 12.00   14.41   14.83 13.47 14.93 12.00 51.33
First round 8 11.15   12.73   13.96 16.97 12.90 11.15 11.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.97   7.52   5.97 6.05 6.58 9.93 15.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 26.55   37.27   38.46 43.84 33.83 39.53 26.55
Jichao Li (李纪超)    China
Jichao Li (李纪超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.31   16.09   16.96 17.41 14.75 16.55 12.31
First round 15 13.55   15.08   14.22 19.31 13.55 17.31 13.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.77   6.22   8.72 6.96 5.71 6.00 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:03.47   1:14.28   1:17.56 1:12.43 1:17.96 1:03.47 1:12.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 23.96   26.45   26.33 25.52 27.93 23.96 27.50
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:41.21   1:45.66   1:44.21 1:41.88 1:50.90 1:41.21 2:00.86
Pyraminx Final 8 7.81   13.91   17.19 15.88 7.81 15.30 10.55
First round 6 7.38   11.04   11.50 16.09 7.38 10.05 11.58
Joe Fagan    USA
Joe Fagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:09.16   1:26.07   1:39.55 1:22.41 1:17.96 1:09.16 1:37.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 20.22   35.68   52.15 20.22 24.44 30.46 1:16.38
Jonah Wells    USA
Jonah Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 40.36   43.88   40.36 47.21 42.72 57.21 41.72
Jonathan Cookmeyer    USA
Jonathan Cookmeyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.88   12.71   13.59 10.88 15.05 13.59 10.94
Second round 9 11.38   12.66   11.72 14.46 14.43 11.83 11.38
First round 17 12.58   15.37   12.58 15.93 12.93 17.46 17.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.34   5.03   3.86 5.55 3.34 5.68 7.68
First round 5 4.05   4.66   4.53 5.33 12.21 4.11 4.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:54.06   2:00.52   2:01.88 1:54.06 2:02.00 1:57.69 2:07.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 18.25   27.16   26.86 26.47 32.15 28.15 18.25
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:00.90   1:05.76   NR 1:16.66 1:04.77 1:03.36 1:00.90 1:09.16
Pyraminx Final 4 7.83   9.44   9.18 10.50 7.83 13.58 8.63
First round 5 7.63   10.58   11.77 14.97 7.63 8.50 11.46
Joseph Dzaluk    USA
Joseph Dzaluk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 17.13   20.07   22.09 21.84 17.47 20.90 17.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.25   5.45   7.16 5.75 5.38 5.22 4.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 32.70   38.72   DNF 39.77 36.75 39.65 32.70
Pyraminx First round 21 19.69   25.30   24.61 19.69 29.27 27.86 23.44
Josh Flagg    USA
Josh Flagg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.97   19.67   25.27 14.55 23.86 12.97 20.59
First round 11 12.71   14.47   12.71 12.96 14.88 19.43 15.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.02   5.59   6.80 4.78 4.02 6.80 5.19
First round 7 4.30   4.80   5.30 6.47 4.53 4.58 4.30
Pyraminx First round 14 9.18   17.48   10.59 25.66 16.19 9.18 DNF
Julian Rose    USA
Julian Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 36.33   46.38   36.33 57.00 48.77 42.41 47.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 12.58   DNF   22.15 DNF DNF 14.77 12.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 1:45.22   2:03.46   1:45.22 2:04.91 2:09.28 2:06.56 1:58.92
Justin Venezuela    USA
Justin Venezuela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 33.46   37.42   39.28 37.90 42.11 33.46 35.08
Kate Sosik    USA
Kate Sosik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 36.33   39.97   36.33 49.84 37.31 41.77 40.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 12.41   18.55   23.72 26.58 12.41 19.34 12.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 2:33.55   DNF   DNF 2:39.44 DNF 2:33.55 DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 20.71   36.83   20.71 55.46 53.59 25.21 31.69
Kian Barry    USA
Kian Barry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.97   15.57   16.75 17.15 14.18 15.78 13.97
First round 16 13.18   15.21   18.68 14.55 15.06 16.02 13.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.38   5.63   7.05 5.65 5.38 5.81 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 56.77   1:04.73   58.84 1:06.09 1:09.27 1:13.59 56.77
Combined First round 7 1:00.06   1:04.02   1:08.83 1:05.22 1:06.08 1:00.06 1:00.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:05.90   2:10.80   2:10.63 2:11.25 2:05.90 2:10.52 2:12.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 21.18   24.79   23.81 27.72 DNF 21.18 22.83
Pyraminx Final 7 7.90   13.72   13.46 11.05 7.90 16.65 29.91
First round 7 8.38   12.13   11.28 13.72 8.38 11.65 13.47
Mitch Reid    USA
Mitch Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.44   25.46   21.44 25.53 23.03 28.09 27.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.47   7.42   8.28 8.47 6.61 6.47 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:49.08     1:49.08 DNF
Nathan Shake    USA
Nathan Shake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 26.66   32.97   31.33 37.11 26.66 32.63 34.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.83   9.48   14.19 6.83 9.00 8.78 10.66
Nicholas Hyland    USA
Nicholas Hyland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 25.18   34.12   25.18 31.01 38.93 38.09 33.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.18   10.89   9.97 13.08 9.63 8.18 13.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 1:10.65   1:41.91   2:02.71 1:38.19 1:49.97 1:10.65 1:37.56
Megaminx Combined Final 14 6:15.75     6:46.77 6:15.75
Pyraminx First round 22 13.52   27.76   50.33 40.11 13.52 15.80 27.36
Noah Hughes    USA
Noah Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 50.40   56.15   1:00.91 50.40 52.63 55.66 1:00.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
Nolan Pelley    USA
Nolan Pelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:11.88   1:35.52   1:23.52 1:56.72 1:11.88 1:40.72 1:42.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 23.81   35.69   1:11.77 32.30 44.31 23.81 30.46
Patricia Li    USA
Patricia Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.18   14.01   16.80 15.71 13.31 10.18 13.02
Second round 3 9.81   10.74   15.80 9.81 10.36 10.52 11.33
First round 6 10.11   11.50   10.59 12.13 10.11 11.78 13.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.56   7.49   6.65 9.41 6.75 9.06 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 55.15   57.42   57.30 59.75 59.69 55.15 55.27
Combined First round 5 51.93   59.99   1:03.38 51.93 1:12.36 59.11 57.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.02   20.54   21.96 20.56 22.02 19.09 14.02
First round 8 19.03   22.67   22.88 22.61 19.03 22.53 23.46
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.46   17.94   14.46 22.08 14.83 24.28 16.91
Second round 10 11.38   13.25   13.30 14.65 11.80 14.72 11.38
First round 14 10.80   15.00   16.00 20.68 15.47 13.52 10.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.97   15.69   12.97 15.71 16.66 15.71 15.65
First round 2 13.47   17.64   16.86 13.47 21.19 19.66 16.41
Rami Sbahi    USA
Rami Sbahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.97   17.49   17.25 18.05 16.97 17.16 18.69
First round 21 15.65   17.20   15.65 16.30 18.00 17.30 19.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.18   8.42   11.27 5.18 13.13 6.05 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:36.05     1:36.05 1:41.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:06.84     3:06.84 3:30.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 38.55   47.59   50.22 38.55 42.11 51.50 50.43
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:50.44     4:50.83 3:50.44
Pyraminx First round 18 11.41   22.38   21.90 31.41 11.41 25.34 19.90
Ric Donati    USA
Ric Donati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.63   16.50   17.96 14.63 16.38 15.16 18.80
First round 18 15.06   16.29   15.11 15.06 22.13 17.50 16.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 5.03   5.57   DNF 5.03 5.83 5.65 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:40.02     1:46.78 1:40.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:35.77     3:35.77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 33.71   44.75   33.71 47.77 37.25 DNF 49.22
Pyraminx First round 16 12.94   18.45   25.83 23.47 13.96 12.94 17.91
Rob Stuart    United Kingdom
Rob Stuart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.09   23.26   23.08 19.09 26.43 20.27 31.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.19   10.91   10.08 7.19 21.78 13.78 8.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:42.94     2:09.66 1:42.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 44.69   57.20   1:29.88 1:04.27 58.96 48.38 44.69
Robbie Hooke    USA
Robbie Hooke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 33.56   35.54   34.44 38.47 47.33 33.56 33.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Roland Chen    USA
Roland Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 46.05   56.04   46.05 56.94 1:01.34 1:37.56 49.84
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.44   9.97   DNF 9.96 9.44 10.40 9.56
Second round 1 8.58   10.07   10.75 8.58 8.69 10.78 DNF
First round 2 9.40   9.92   9.65 10.15 10.02 10.09 9.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.58   4.21   3.36 4.06 5.21 2.58 DNF
First round 1 2.93   3.27   2.93 3.30 3.30 3.21 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 43.75   48.08   47.61 50.66 45.96 51.58 43.75
Combined First round 3 43.81   48.21   47.88 49.84 48.65 43.81 48.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:27.63   1:35.69   1:27.63 1:41.61 1:29.84 1:41.31 1:35.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.25   14.92   NAR 13.25 13.71 19.22 16.28 14.77
First round 1 14.81   17.11   17.66 14.81 16.41 17.61 17.31
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:02.22   1:19.07   1:19.27 1:20.28 1:02.22 1:24.97 1:17.66
Ryan Heath    USA
Ryan Heath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 24.41   29.45   33.16 27.36 24.41 32.34 28.65
Ryan Mendes    USA
Ryan Mendes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 43.97   58.60   1:03.43 1:10.31 52.88 43.97 59.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.63   15.67   17.63 16.61 18.91 12.78 8.63
Ryan Paradie    USA
Ryan Paradie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 40.91   43.64   42.40 40.91 44.88 44.80 43.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.53   13.13   12.68 30.34 9.53 14.06 12.65
Sam Carreiro    USA
Sam Carreiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.27   18.53   19.34 17.09 16.27 19.94 19.16
First round 22 16.69   17.65   17.84 27.03 17.55 16.69 17.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:40.38     2:00.03 1:40.38
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 29.56   35.65   33.33 39.91 42.34 29.56 33.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 10.33   11.38   12.28 10.33 11.97 11.36 10.80
Pyraminx First round 17 15.59   20.24   25.77 DNF 17.52 17.43 15.59
Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎)    Japan
Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.06   12.10   DNF 12.21 11.06 12.50 11.59
Second round 8 10.80   12.46   10.80 11.41 12.75 13.21 14.72
First round 7 10.27   12.49   10.27 16.03 12.19 13.81 11.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:59.16   2:12.04   2:17.83 1:59.16 2:14.75 2:10.18 2:11.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 20.08   23.75   26.21 20.08 24.09 23.69 23.47
Suresh Manian    USA
Suresh Manian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.91   35.39   31.25 42.93 39.52 35.41 27.91
Thomas Glatzel    USA
Thomas Glatzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 41.65   56.70   41.65 57.08 1:09.08 48.13 1:04.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.34   12.64   17.38 12.94 11.40 13.58 7.34
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.05   12.96   12.05 13.00 12.55 13.33 14.27
Second round 7 11.53   12.39   12.59 13.41 12.68 11.90 11.53
First round 10 10.84   13.73   14.75 12.56 14.05 10.84 14.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.36   6.65   15.75 9.03 4.55 4.36 6.36
First round 6 4.33   4.74   4.33 5.22 4.56 5.71 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:03.30   1:11.72   1:03.30 1:18.44 1:12.28 1:23.03 1:04.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:39.08   1:51.56   1:51.46 2:00.08 2:04.28 1:43.13 1:39.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   NAR   26
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:32.84     2:39.72 2:32.84
Pyraminx Final 3 6.75   8.86   13.09 9.69 9.33 7.56 6.75
First round 3 6.30   9.08   9.41 8.15 6.30 9.84 9.68
Tommy Kirby    USA
Tommy Kirby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 18.43   21.32   23.84 24.91 18.43 20.69 19.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.22   7.76   7.96 6.94 8.44 8.38 4.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 52     52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 50.96   1:03.28   1:03.11 1:05.08 1:09.18 1:01.66 50.96
Pyraminx First round 13 11.34   17.24   DNF 13.46 11.34 20.83 17.44
Tony Mitts    USA
Tony Mitts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.17   18.44   23.15 18.88 18.93 17.52 15.17
First round 24 14.83   18.41   14.83 17.52 20.19 17.52 21.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.97   7.76   7.71 7.72 6.97 9.46 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:24.19     1:41.38 1:24.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 24.72   30.41   34.22 24.72 28.94 28.06 34.25
Pyraminx First round 25 35.72   1:08.13   35.72 1:48.55 45.55 DNF 50.28
Trevor Carmichael    USA
Trevor Carmichael
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.18   25.74   24.18 25.65 27.31 25.78 25.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.02   7.86   8.31 9.56 6.02 8.15 7.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 49.80   53.77   53.27 57.34 59.80 50.69 49.80
Pyraminx First round 10 12.30   13.78   13.88 12.91 14.56 12.30 14.93
Tue Vu    USA
Tue Vu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.38   33.75   25.38 33.02 32.69 37.77 35.53
Wesley Knapp    USA
Wesley Knapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 29.66   39.04   44.02 DNF 29.66 38.78 34.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 12.11   12.46   12.50 12.63 12.11 DNF 12.25
William Glatzel    USA
William Glatzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 29.65   31.84   DNF 31.27 33.00 31.25 29.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.22   8.53   7.22 7.77 11.28 10.55 7.27
William Kretschmer    USA
William Kretschmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 24.27   25.00   31.71 24.28 25.30 24.27 25.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.18   6.34   5.18 6.27 6.55 8.84 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:55.38     1:59.08 1:55.38
Megaminx Combined Final 10 3:04.69     DNF 3:04.69
Pyraminx Final 6 8.27   11.24   11.36 15.31 8.27 9.49 12.88
First round 4 8.19   10.06   9.69 10.77 11.68 8.19 9.71
Xuanqing Wan (万选青)    China
Xuanqing Wan (万选青)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.63   22.65   26.59 20.38 22.66 24.92 18.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.09   10.54   12.21 6.13 13.27 5.09 DNF
Zachary Lowry    USA
Zachary Lowry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 34.65   40.10   36.41 46.46 34.65 1:14.19 37.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.86   9.47   12.28 8.46 7.86 11.19 8.75
Zachary Turpin    USA
Zachary Turpin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 27.68   31.23   31.19 31.84 30.66 27.68 42.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 1:04.31   1:18.26   1:22.59 1:18.93 1:04.31 1:13.25 2:09.90