Lyon Christmas Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-12-19~20  France, Lyon Lyon Christmas Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Alexandre Carlier 9.27  Valentin Hoffmann 9.63  Mayron Blain 10.38
 2x2x2 Cube  Diego Fraile 2.99  Nicolas Gertner 3.14  Kévin Cagnon 3.72
 4x4x4 Cube  Alexandre Carlier 33.99  Simon Blanchard 43.12  Emilien Fabre 43.54
 5x5x5 Cube  Alexandre Carlier 1:10.52  Simon Blanchard 1:24.87  Valentin Hoffmann 1:26.26
 6x6x6 Cube  Clément Cherblanc 2:49.91  Victor Chenu 2:59.59  Valentin Hoffmann 3:18.01
 7x7x7 Cube  Clément Cherblanc 3:59.03  Alexandre Carlier 5:05.57  Reto Bubendorf 5:11.36
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Emilien Fabre 29  Gabriel Olguín 32  Antoine Piau 35
 Reto Bubendorf 35
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Victor Colin 15.33  Nicolas Gertner 16.55  Simon Blanchard 17.39
 Rubik's Clock  Pierre Bouvier 8.63  Anthony Lafourcade 9.60  Clément Cherblanc 10.56
 Pyraminx  Reto Bubendorf 4.42  Nicolas Gertner 4.55  Anthony Lafourcade 4.65
 Skewb  Anthony Lafourcade 3.79  Nicolas Gertner 5.32  Clara Lafourcade 6.25
 Square-1  Raphaël Mothe 18.40  Pierre Bouvier 18.92  Antoine Piau 19.22
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 7.98   8.94    France 8.66 8.58 7.98 9.58 10.27
2 Nicolas Gertner 9.22   10.55    France 10.92 12.46 10.11 9.22 10.62
3 Mayron Blain 9.84   10.56    France 13.68 9.84 10.07 10.45 11.15
4 Reto Bubendorf 9.73   10.88    Switzerland 9.73 11.88 11.06 11.25 10.34
5 Antoine Piau 10.06   10.98    France 10.06 10.57 11.53 10.86 11.52
6 Victor Colin 9.91   11.00    France 11.20 12.05 9.91 11.43 10.37
7 Emilien Fabre 9.55   11.13    France 12.07 11.59 9.55 13.03 9.74
8 Valentin Hoffmann 9.30   11.33    France 12.36 11.79 9.30 12.84 9.84
9 Clément Cherblanc 7.71   11.49    France 10.83 7.71 15.23 11.19 12.45
10 Juliette Sébastien 8.76   11.63    France 11.73 13.54 8.76 12.13 11.02
11 Gabriel Olguín 9.69   11.69    France 11.25 13.71 9.69 11.64 12.19
12 Victor Chenu 9.93   11.97    France 14.62 11.82 9.93 10.94 13.15
13 Simon Blanchard 9.92   12.10    France 12.33 13.63 9.92 10.35 13.71
14 Kévin Cagnon 11.18   12.10    France 11.46 12.22 11.18 15.06 12.62
15 Eddy Deturche 11.90   12.82    France 12.01 13.96 12.83 13.63 11.90
16 Hippolyte Moreau 10.43   13.18    France DNF 11.58 15.02 12.95 10.43
17 Erwan de Lépinau 11.55   13.22    France 12.06 17.30 11.55 15.44 12.17
18 Anthony Lafourcade 11.88   13.24    France 11.88 13.61 15.08 14.04 12.08
19 Mario Laurent 13.01   14.02    France 13.28 15.14 13.63 15.56 13.01
20 Etienne Parent 12.50   14.20    France 15.59 14.51 12.50 13.92 14.16
21 Alban Reynaud 11.70   14.36    France 13.81 13.80 11.70 24.21 15.46
22 Diego Fraile 13.60   14.52    France 14.09 14.57 14.89 16.60 13.60
23 Arthur Garcin 13.10   14.82    France 15.52 15.16 14.07 15.24 13.10
24 Raphaël Mothe 11.71   15.26    France 23.32 12.96 11.71 16.83 15.98
25 Pierre Desmet 13.31   15.44    France 14.89 13.31 15.99 16.12 15.43
26 Clara Lafourcade 12.50   15.54    France 15.12 14.16 17.34 12.50 18.65
27 Pierre Lemerle 14.51   15.57    France 14.51 16.37 15.11 16.12 15.49
28 Dinh-Anh Tran 12.97   15.70    France 15.65 15.81 12.97 16.68 15.64
29 Pierre Bouvier 12.63   16.15    France 12.63 18.91 18.13 17.25 13.08
30 Eliott Crancée 15.03   16.41    France 15.06 17.46 17.34 15.03 16.83
31 Florian Heerra 16.03   17.55    France 16.97 16.91 16.03 18.77 20.91
32 Julien Cadiry 14.52   17.79    France 16.48 18.77 24.29 18.12 14.52
33 Antton Curutchet 17.03   20.09    France 24.45 21.52 17.03 20.31 18.45
34 Lina Tissier 17.74   21.30    France 24.38 40.05 19.34 17.74 20.18
35 François Courtès 21.44   22.28    France 23.44 21.44 21.55 22.56 22.74
36 Nicolas Kaberian 22.01   24.17    France 22.01 26.38 23.32 25.80 23.39
37 Fabien Verdier 15.93   25.36    France 22.20 26.11 15.93 27.77 28.83
38 Lilyn Ma 25.14   29.13    France 25.14 28.18 34.23 33.27 25.93
39 Martin Mothe 24.31   31.19    France 32.43 26.81 24.31 50.03 34.32
40 Marcel Sigwalt 31.56   35.64    France DNS 33.86 31.56 36.19 36.86
41 Samuel Burie 28.82   36.86    France 34.90 40.63 28.82 37.55 38.14
42 Julien Gardet 32.36   41.84    France 42.04 1:00.84 49.19 32.36 34.30
43 Laurent Reynaud 41.86   45.19    France 41.86 46.15 45.14 47.55 44.27
44 David Bailly-Maitre 50.63   1:14.93    France 1:35.32 1:13.90 1:08.21 50.63 1:22.69
45 Axel Burie 59.49   1:16.66    France 1:09.91 59.49 1:19.74 1:20.33 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 8.63   9.27    France 9.54 8.63 8.88 9.39 9.56
2 Valentin Hoffmann 7.89   9.63    France 14.12 10.44 9.21 7.89 9.25
3 Mayron Blain 8.67   10.38    France 8.67 10.63 14.79 8.89 11.62
4 Juliette Sébastien 9.46   10.38    France 10.02 10.98 10.14 9.46 12.07
5 Nicolas Gertner 9.66   10.73    France 12.40 11.88 9.66 10.59 9.72
6 Victor Colin 9.80   10.81    France 9.80 11.51 12.61 9.89 11.02
7 Victor Chenu 9.48   11.02    France 11.56 9.48 11.54 11.43 10.09
8 Reto Bubendorf 9.73   11.59    Switzerland 9.79 12.75 12.23 9.73 13.85
9 Kévin Cagnon 9.17   11.63    France 10.74 11.75 12.40 13.46 9.17
10 Gabriel Olguín 9.86   11.65    France 12.05 12.88 12.67 9.86 10.24
11 Antoine Piau 10.95   11.87    France 12.03 13.39 11.27 10.95 12.31
12 Emilien Fabre 9.81   11.98    France 9.81 11.27 13.06 11.60 20.12
13 Diego Fraile 10.63   12.14    France 11.69 12.17 14.62 10.63 12.57
14 Anthony Lafourcade 11.57   12.90    France 13.60 12.91 22.36 12.18 11.57
15 Simon Blanchard 8.66   12.95    France 8.66 15.49 13.47 11.91 13.48
16 Clément Cherblanc 11.27   12.95    France 17.60 11.48 11.27 13.79 13.58
17 Erwan de Lépinau 11.04   13.07    France 14.42 14.05 11.04 11.89 13.28
18 Eddy Deturche 11.43   13.10    France 13.53 13.27 15.02 12.49 11.43
19 Arthur Garcin 12.54   13.80    France 13.54 12.54 15.98 13.51 14.34
20 Alban Reynaud 12.87   15.35    France 14.47 12.87 14.55 17.02 22.42
21 Mario Laurent 11.61   15.51    France 15.48 16.33 16.71 11.61 14.73
22 Hippolyte Moreau 13.13   17.21    France 13.13 17.69 31.41 18.64 15.29
23 Etienne Parent 12.85   17.47    France 15.21 17.85 26.11 12.85 19.36
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Fraile 1.62   2.73    France 3.12 5.16 2.10 1.62 2.97
2 Nicolas Gertner 2.10   2.92    France 2.76 5.86 2.10 2.44 3.55
3 Reto Bubendorf 1.25   NR 2.97    Switzerland 2.90 3.48 3.13 2.88 1.25
4 Valentin Hoffmann 1.54   3.38    France 3.75 3.50 4.60 2.88 1.54
5 Kévin Cagnon 3.39   3.63    France 3.51 4.70 3.65 3.72 3.39
6 Alban Reynaud 3.22   3.71    France 4.04 3.23 3.86 7.41 3.22
7 Alexandre Carlier 3.56   3.72    France 3.58 3.69 3.56 3.90 3.89
8 Gabriel Olguín 3.05   3.82    France 3.15 5.67 3.05 3.39 4.91
9 Juliette Sébastien 3.39   3.85    France 3.39 4.27 3.40 5.46 3.89
10 Antoine Piau 2.38   4.08    France 5.85 3.49 5.87 2.38 2.91
11 Anthony Lafourcade 3.34   4.13    France 4.73 4.53 3.34 4.04 3.82
12 Mayron Blain 3.19   4.29    France 4.31 8.20 5.18 3.39 3.19
13 Pierre Desmet 3.75   4.63    France 7.33 4.49 3.75 4.76 4.64
14 Arthur Garcin 3.25   4.65    France 5.28 4.92 3.25 4.66 4.36
15 Victor Chenu 3.10   4.68    France 4.13 5.01 5.30 3.10 4.91
16 Eddy Deturche 4.55   5.03    France 4.55 4.74 5.06 5.29 5.97
17 Clément Cherblanc 4.33   5.17    France 12.12 4.33 5.42 4.66 5.43
18 Etienne Parent 1.73   5.20    France 4.88 7.30 5.69 5.04 1.73
19 Clara Lafourcade 1.96   5.43    France 6.51 5.31 5.29 5.69 1.96
20 Mario Laurent 4.61   5.54    France 7.89 4.61 5.74 5.05 5.84
21 Pierre Bouvier 4.75   5.55    France 6.46 7.54 4.75 4.86 5.34
22 Emilien Fabre 3.02   5.71    France 5.02 5.49 7.88 6.63 3.02
23 Eliott Crancée 2.86   5.74    France 5.94 5.28 2.86 6.27 6.01
24 Hippolyte Moreau 4.31   5.74    France 5.61 7.39 4.31 4.39 7.22
25 Simon Blanchard 5.18   5.76    France 6.17 5.84 7.71 5.18 5.27
26 Julien Cadiry 4.78   5.84    France 6.58 5.33 5.61 4.78 7.28
27 Pierre Lemerle 4.35   6.00    France 5.46 14.51 6.79 5.74 4.35
28 Erwan de Lépinau 4.99   6.02    France 6.26 5.53 6.26 4.99 6.47
29 Dinh-Anh Tran 1.93   6.05    France 6.43 6.27 5.46 6.53 1.93
30 Victor Colin 5.40   6.07    France 6.15 13.35 5.90 5.40 6.15
31 François Courtès 5.45   6.42    France 6.62 5.45 6.78 8.22 5.86
32 Lina Tissier 6.08   7.10    France 9.36 6.08 6.53 6.53 8.23
33 Fabien Verdier 5.42   7.58    France 9.15 8.58 6.18 5.42 7.98
34 Raphaël Mothe 5.96   7.69    France 8.04 5.96 6.33 DNF 8.69
35 Florian Heerra 6.01   8.05    France 6.01 8.58 7.26 8.36 8.52
36 Martin Mothe 6.19   8.15    France 6.85 8.33 6.19 9.26 10.31
37 Nicolas Kaberian 5.99   8.50    France 14.43 6.78 9.03 9.70 5.99
38 Lilyn Ma 8.74   9.04    France 8.92 8.74 9.16 9.05 10.61
39 Samuel Burie 8.17   11.30    France 11.66 14.64 13.42 8.81 8.17
40 Antton Curutchet 6.82   11.78    France 11.37 6.82 13.68 12.59 11.38
41 Marcel Sigwalt 8.23   13.34    France 8.23 13.68 10.12 16.22 30.24
42 Laurent Reynaud 10.32   15.32    France 15.60 15.63 14.73 10.32 26.11
43 Julien Gardet 14.32   17.11    France 14.32 18.49 47.35 18.42 14.42
44 Axel Burie 13.41   22.97    France 29.44 22.78 13.41 19.57 26.56
45 David Bailly-Maitre 16.81   23.25    France 34.43 28.68 22.90 16.81 18.18
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Fraile 1.98   2.99    France 3.16 1.98 2.79 3.24 3.02
2 Nicolas Gertner 2.29   3.14    France 2.69 3.81 2.29 2.93 4.58
3 Kévin Cagnon 2.67   3.72    France 2.79 2.70 DNF 2.67 5.67
4 Valentin Hoffmann 2.58   3.74    France 5.06 3.78 3.75 2.58 3.70
5 Antoine Piau 2.96   4.09    France 5.18 2.96 4.54 3.90 3.83
6 Gabriel Olguín 3.28   4.09    France 3.81 3.28 5.60 4.36 4.10
7 Juliette Sébastien 3.25   4.22    France 4.87 3.25 4.28 3.83 4.54
8 Victor Chenu 2.80   4.23    France 3.67 3.96 2.80 6.57 5.05
9 Clément Cherblanc 3.21   4.25    France 3.93 3.21 3.88 4.94 8.56
10 Reto Bubendorf 3.14   4.40    Switzerland 4.49 7.49 3.22 3.14 5.49
11 Alexandre Carlier 2.05   4.64    France 9.22 2.05 2.62 2.86 8.45
12 Eddy Deturche 4.26   4.90    France 6.23 5.11 4.26 5.29 4.30
13 Arthur Garcin 4.27   5.08    France 4.27 5.43 7.40 4.53 5.28
14 Anthony Lafourcade 3.23   5.11    France 5.57 4.47 6.78 3.23 5.29
15 Pierre Desmet 3.01   5.14    France 3.01 6.46 3.91 6.07 5.43
16 Clara Lafourcade 3.55   5.35    France 4.75 3.55 5.86 5.43 6.86
17 Eliott Crancée 4.81   5.36    France 5.58 4.87 5.94 5.62 4.81
18 Mayron Blain 3.50   5.38    France 5.37 3.50 5.19 5.58 5.92
19 Pierre Bouvier 4.05   5.41    France 4.05 5.62 5.96 5.50 5.10
20 Alban Reynaud 3.17   5.42    France 6.69 4.39 15.06 3.17 5.18
21 Mario Laurent 4.45   6.07    France 6.77 4.45 6.91 5.21 6.23
22 Emilien Fabre 4.07   6.08    France 4.75 DNF 4.07 6.25 7.25
23 Etienne Parent 3.97   11.20    France DNF 3.97 10.75 17.62 5.22
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 31.84   33.19   NR  France 32.55 36.21 32.66 31.84 34.37
2 Valentin Hoffmann 36.57   43.45    France 50.04 46.37 39.45 44.52 36.57
3 Simon Blanchard 41.10   44.75    France 41.10 41.88 46.95 45.43 47.42
4 Victor Chenu 37.33   46.82    France 47.91 46.83 45.71 37.33 49.45
5 Erwan de Lépinau 45.87   47.53    France 46.23 50.92 47.47 45.87 48.88
6 Reto Bubendorf 35.70   47.92    Switzerland 35.70 49.86 45.69 48.21 53.95
7 Mayron Blain 42.41   48.10    France 42.41 50.49 49.31 48.25 46.75
8 Nicolas Gertner 43.31   48.74    France 48.85 52.17 43.31 45.84 51.52
9 Antoine Piau 43.78   49.32    France 46.96 43.78 58.63 44.56 56.44
10 Emilien Fabre 44.40   49.40    France 56.09 48.52 45.64 54.04 44.40
11 Clément Cherblanc 46.91   49.42    France 48.88 51.84 46.91 47.54 53.08
12 Anthony Lafourcade 45.54   49.97    France 47.56 54.79 51.39 45.54 50.95
13 Kévin Cagnon 42.50   52.00    France 57.29 57.64 42.50 50.70 48.02
14 Hippolyte Moreau 44.90   52.33    France 52.82 51.04 44.90 53.39 53.12
15 Pierre Lemerle 51.20   52.39    France 53.45 52.74 52.69 51.20 51.74
16 Juliette Sébastien 49.95   52.45    France 53.36 50.92 58.37 49.95 53.06
17 Eddy Deturche 45.78   53.33    France 45.78 50.96 1:11.96 1:00.71 48.31
18 Victor Colin 51.18   54.76    France 53.63 56.36 51.18 1:19.08 54.28
19 Arthur Garcin 55.28   1:00.46    France 58.88 1:03.46 1:13.85 55.28 59.04
20 Clara Lafourcade 58.06   1:00.87    France 1:07.71 1:03.93 58.11 1:00.58 58.06
21 Mario Laurent 53.85   1:01.60    France 57.03 1:03.84 1:03.94 53.85 1:22.23
22 Dinh-Anh Tran 55.79   1:03.12    France 56.65 1:11.38 1:18.39 55.79 1:01.32
23 Gabriel Olguín 57.20   1:03.73    France 58.47 57.20 1:11.70 1:06.13 1:06.59
24 Alban Reynaud 57.89   1:04.17    France 1:06.53 1:08.60 58.81 57.89 1:07.17
25 Diego Fraile 1:03.09   1:05.55    France 1:03.76 1:09.10 1:03.80 1:12.39 1:03.09
26 Raphaël Mothe 1:01.92   1:07.95    France 1:34.29 1:05.08 1:01.92 1:09.82 1:08.95
27 Julien Cadiry 1:05.65   1:09.35    France 1:07.02 1:10.94 1:10.10 1:16.75 1:05.65
28 Eliott Crancée 1:07.10   1:09.37    France 1:13.23 1:07.10 1:12.23 1:07.43 1:08.46
29 Pierre Desmet 59.57   1:13.79    France 1:13.40 1:06.94 1:21.43 1:21.03 59.57
30 Florian Heerra 1:07.44   1:14.00    France 1:07.44 1:15.70 1:22.40 1:13.19 1:13.10
31 Etienne Parent 1:04.25   1:18.06    France 1:20.66 1:20.14 1:04.25 1:16.73 1:17.31
32 Pierre Bouvier 1:17.55   1:19.01    France 1:17.55 1:18.16 1:25.93 1:17.59 1:21.28
33 François Courtès 1:13.02   1:20.00    France 1:20.90 1:18.63 1:13.02 1:22.18 1:20.48
34 Fabien Verdier 1:12.52   1:25.12    France 1:18.89 1:12.52 1:58.49 1:37.03 1:19.45
35 Antton Curutchet 1:33.57   1:39.24    France 1:48.99 1:33.57 1:33.70 2:06.00 1:35.04
36 Lina Tissier 1:30.63   1:40.95    France 1:31.30 1:35.72 2:42.07 1:55.84 1:30.63
37 Alexandre Theisen 2:23.51      France 2:23.51 3:01.42
38 Laurent Reynaud 3:05.72      France 3:05.72 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 28.70   NR 33.99    France 37.18 34.47 33.47 28.70 34.03
2 Simon Blanchard 38.68   43.12    France 43.05 41.78 44.54 47.62 38.68
3 Emilien Fabre 34.05   43.54    France 39.21 53.03 34.05 38.38 53.71
4 Antoine Piau 38.84   46.30    France 49.52 47.59 38.84 52.26 41.78
5 Victor Chenu 41.88   46.50    France 50.68 41.88 47.22 47.24 45.05
6 Valentin Hoffmann 40.90   46.58    France 49.31 40.90 51.10 48.68 41.76
7 Kévin Cagnon 42.69   46.73    France 50.60 48.42 46.11 45.66 42.69
8 Anthony Lafourcade 45.54   47.27    France 54.46 47.21 45.54 48.91 45.69
9 Reto Bubendorf 41.57   47.50    Switzerland 50.79 51.01 45.16 46.56 41.57
10 Mayron Blain 42.47   47.89    France 50.75 42.47 44.43 48.48 54.73
11 Victor Colin 46.01   48.01    France 50.35 52.38 46.27 46.01 47.42
12 Hippolyte Moreau 46.43   49.77    France 1:11.09 47.21 54.73 47.36 46.43
13 Clément Cherblanc 40.66   50.74    France 55.95 52.18 48.48 51.56 40.66
14 Erwan de Lépinau 40.96   51.53    France 50.55 1:14.34 56.96 40.96 47.07
15 Juliette Sébastien 46.65   52.39    France 1:06.68 51.46 57.45 48.25 46.65
16 Eddy Deturche 49.22   53.92    France 51.41 1:00.20 49.22 1:00.75 50.16
17 Nicolas Gertner 46.65   55.14    France 56.23 54.58 46.65 54.62 1:08.21
18 Pierre Lemerle 50.32   57.96    France 1:10.40 52.15 56.66 50.32 1:05.08
19 Arthur Garcin 55.99   59.87    France 1:00.17 59.83 59.60 1:07.20 55.99
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 1:01.29   1:10.52    France 1:01.29 1:12.74 1:19.55 1:06.96 1:11.86
2 Simon Blanchard 1:21.16   1:24.87    France 1:37.74 1:28.91 1:21.91 1:21.16 1:23.78
3 Valentin Hoffmann 1:18.86   1:26.26    France 1:24.77 1:29.73 1:18.86 1:27.52 1:26.49
4 Victor Chenu 1:21.24   1:26.83    France 1:32.93 1:26.08 1:21.47 1:45.71 1:21.24
5 Clément Cherblanc 1:21.86   1:28.46    France 1:38.72 1:35.92 1:24.32 1:21.86 1:25.13
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:30.56   1:37.31    Switzerland 1:48.05 1:31.58 1:49.33 1:30.56 1:32.29
7 Dinh-Anh Tran 1:37.38   1:43.84    France 1:49.64 1:37.84 1:37.38 1:44.04 1:51.02
8 Victor Colin 1:38.91   1:45.09    France 1:38.91 1:40.05 1:44.80 1:50.42 1:54.18
9 Anthony Lafourcade 1:41.35   1:46.01    France 1:41.35 1:47.41 1:45.24 1:45.37 1:55.25
10 Nicolas Gertner 1:36.47   1:47.22    France 2:01.77 1:36.47 1:41.15 1:48.87 1:51.63
11 Erwan de Lépinau 1:40.07   1:49.78    France 1:49.57 2:01.59 1:42.75 1:40.07 1:57.01
12 Hippolyte Moreau 1:45.59   1:51.01    France 1:45.80 1:52.56 1:54.68 1:45.59 DNF
13 Emilien Fabre 1:48.28   1:51.56    France 1:48.28 1:51.55 1:54.61 1:52.46 1:50.66
14 Mayron Blain 1:31.58   1:54.10    France 2:20.01 1:31.58 2:06.21 1:50.19 1:45.91
15 Eddy Deturche 1:49.90   2:03.87    France 2:24.11 1:49.90 2:15.03 2:00.02 1:56.57
16 Arthur Garcin 2:08.85   2:13.85    France 2:21.93 2:11.32 2:08.85 2:16.67 2:13.57
17 Gabriel Olguín 2:11.00   2:17.81    France 2:18.81 2:19.81 2:14.81 2:35.43 2:11.00
18 Diego Fraile 2:04.06   2:24.66    France 2:39.03 2:15.76 3:30.81 2:19.20 2:04.06
19 François Courtès 2:18.32   2:25.00    France 2:19.45 2:33.19 2:24.77 2:30.78 2:18.32
20 Pierre Bouvier 2:14.21   2:30.07    France 2:24.52 2:34.77 2:14.21 2:30.93 2:40.82
21 Juliette Sébastien 1:31.51   DNF    France 2:06.46 DNF 1:58.05 1:31.51 DNF
22 Fabien Verdier 2:31.13      France 2:31.13 2:42.34
23 Antton Curutchet 3:10.77      France 3:10.77 3:13.63
24 Florian Heerra 3:17.70      France 3:17.70 4:10.42
25 Eliott Crancée 3:31.87      France 3:31.87 3:35.88
26 Nicolas Kaberian 3:35.73      France 4:33.93 3:35.73
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 2:34.10   2:49.91    France 3:05.35 2:34.10 2:50.28
2 Victor Chenu 2:48.79   2:59.59    France 2:48.79 3:04.82 3:05.15
3 Valentin Hoffmann 3:10.69   3:18.01    France 3:22.18 3:10.69 3:21.16
4 Erwan de Lépinau 3:44.15   3:46.97    France 3:44.15 3:44.43 3:52.34
5 Juliette Sébastien 3:26.07   3:49.35    France 3:26.07 3:55.08 4:06.91
6 Mayron Blain 4:00.99      France 4:00.99
7 Simon Blanchard 4:06.01      France 4:06.01
8 Nicolas Gertner 4:13.76      France 4:13.76
9 Pierre Bouvier 4:13.91      France 4:13.91
10 François Courtès 4:15.01      France 4:15.01
11 Dinh-Anh Tran 4:20.44      France 4:20.44
12 Diego Fraile 4:32.38      France 4:32.38
13 Victor Colin 4:39.52      France 4:39.52
14 Alban Reynaud 5:16.26      France 5:16.26
15 Emilien Fabre 5:16.38      France 5:16.38
16 Hippolyte Moreau 5:23.87      France 5:23.87
17 Fabien Verdier 6:11.31      France 6:11.31
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 3:55.52   3:59.03    France 3:55.95 4:05.61 3:55.52
2 Alexandre Carlier 4:43.62   5:05.57    France 4:43.62 5:30.66 5:02.42
3 Reto Bubendorf 4:52.35   5:11.36    Switzerland 5:33.98 5:07.74 4:52.35
4 Valentin Hoffmann 4:55.16   5:15.59    France 4:55.16 5:20.36 5:31.24
5 Juliette Sébastien 5:23.69   5:42.58    France 5:23.69 5:37.13 6:06.93
6 Victor Colin 5:48.27   5:59.53    France 5:48.27 6:16.43 5:53.90
7 Dinh-Anh Tran 6:13.07   6:27.83    France 6:13.07 6:28.21 6:42.21
8 François Courtès 6:34.26   6:39.83    France 6:48.17 6:37.07 6:34.26
9 Pierre Bouvier 6:46.30   6:55.66    France 6:46.30 6:58.28 7:02.41
10 Emilien Fabre 6:42.00   7:30.46    France 6:42.00 7:33.45 8:15.94
11 Mayron Blain 7:20.87      France 7:20.87
12 Fabien Verdier 7:47.64      France 7:47.64
13 Diego Fraile 7:50.85      France 7:50.85
14 Nicolas Gertner 8:37.37      France 8:37.37
15 Alban Reynaud 9:18.48      France 9:18.48
16 Antton Curutchet DNF      France DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emilien Fabre 29      France 29
2 Gabriel Olguín 32      France 32
3 Reto Bubendorf 35      Switzerland 35
3 Antoine Piau 35      France 35
5 Alexandre Carlier 37      France 37
6 Mayron Blain 40      France 40
7 Alban Reynaud 43      France 43
7 Nicolas Gertner 43      France 43
7 Diego Fraile 43      France 43
10 Anthony Lafourcade 44      France 44
11 Eddy Deturche 49      France 49
12 Pierre Bouvier 50      France 50
13 Antton Curutchet 54      France 54
13 Nicolas Kaberian 54      France 54
15 Hippolyte Moreau DNF      France DNF
15 Victor Colin DNF      France DNF
15 Kévin Cagnon DNF      France DNF
15 Mario Laurent DNF      France DNF
15 Florian Heerra DNF      France DNF
15 Alexandre Theisen DNF      France DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Blanchard 12.96   14.46   NR  France 15.33 15.04 17.75 12.96 13.02
2 Victor Colin 15.42   16.15    France 16.14 15.42 16.63 16.46 15.85
3 Nicolas Gertner 12.66   16.48    France 18.51 12.66 18.01 17.30 14.12
4 Alexandre Carlier 13.16   17.65    France 18.41 18.74 13.16 17.08 17.47
5 Juliette Sébastien 12.57   18.62    France 15.76 12.57 17.75 22.79 22.35
6 Reto Bubendorf 16.52   19.05    Switzerland 18.20 19.03 20.94 16.52 19.92
7 Mayron Blain 15.74   22.25    France 23.22 21.87 21.67 24.44 15.74
8 Anthony Lafourcade 17.81   22.27    France 37.46 18.88 17.81 24.95 22.98
9 Valentin Hoffmann 20.28   23.23    France 23.35 24.87 23.36 22.98 20.28
10 Erwan de Lépinau 21.45   23.54    France DNF 25.44 23.51 21.45 21.67
11 Victor Chenu 21.86   24.74    France 23.44 29.47 21.86 28.45 22.33
12 Alban Reynaud 22.62   24.81    France 24.81 26.18 22.62 23.44 33.13
13 Arthur Garcin 24.66   25.38    France 25.56 25.29 24.66 28.17 25.29
14 Etienne Parent 23.09   25.53    France 23.09 24.35 26.57 28.58 25.66
15 Dinh-Anh Tran 22.47   25.68    France 28.55 25.22 23.83 27.98 22.47
16 Clara Lafourcade 26.17   27.59    France 29.22 26.37 27.17 26.17 30.01
17 Diego Fraile 24.30   27.78    France 27.36 28.80 33.54 27.19 24.30
18 Eddy Deturche 25.47   29.99    France 32.23 27.15 33.42 25.47 30.58
19 Hippolyte Moreau 24.28   31.21    France 34.08 35.57 24.28 29.54 30.01
20 Florian Heerra 26.81   33.05    France 34.99 26.81 31.56 34.62 32.97
21 Mario Laurent 30.85   34.40    France 30.85 49.05 32.75 33.10 37.35
22 Pierre Desmet 27.65   35.37    France 27.65 37.14 34.34 41.76 34.64
23 Gabriel Olguín 25.81   35.56    France 38.82 25.81 35.77 33.85 37.06
24 Antton Curutchet 28.70   36.06    France 37.89 45.71 28.70 32.56 37.74
25 Julien Cadiry 33.59   39.87    France DNF 36.91 38.55 33.59 44.14
26 Pierre Bouvier 34.33   40.28    France 34.33 39.91 38.18 42.75 52.40
27 Raphaël Mothe 25.52   41.07    France 40.10 40.85 42.25 25.52 43.27
28 Pierre Lemerle 39.64   46.83    France 44.99 50.82 57.14 44.67 39.64
29 Eliott Crancée 40.15   47.80    France 40.15 45.90 51.93 45.57 1:20.09
30 François Courtès 42.56   51.65    France 54.12 1:01.46 44.68 56.15 42.56
31 Fabien Verdier 42.30   59.59    France DNF 42.30 1:02.56 49.76 1:06.45
32 Nicolas Kaberian 1:01.44      France 1:01.44 1:08.34
33 Marcel Sigwalt 1:44.85      France 1:44.85 1:45.86
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Victor Colin 13.24   15.33    France 15.24 16.40 16.26 13.24 14.50
2 Nicolas Gertner 15.48   16.55    France 18.21 15.48 16.96 16.44 16.26
3 Simon Blanchard 16.59   17.39    France 16.61 20.38 16.84 18.73 16.59
4 Alexandre Carlier 13.94   17.63    France 19.19 19.30 19.94 13.94 14.41
5 Anthony Lafourcade 16.04   19.31    France 18.65 16.04 20.03 19.74 19.54
6 Juliette Sébastien 16.95   20.15    France 20.79 19.43 20.24 16.95 21.29
7 Reto Bubendorf 16.84   21.11    Switzerland 22.27 16.84 25.02 22.23 18.82
8 Victor Chenu 16.93   21.95    France 18.04 16.93 23.09 24.73 DNF
9 Erwan de Lépinau 19.71   22.06    France 22.46 22.64 21.09 25.26 19.71
10 Dinh-Anh Tran 20.30   22.84    France 25.43 22.07 24.09 22.37 20.30
11 Alban Reynaud 20.72   23.12    France 24.59 21.60 20.72 23.18 25.00
12 Arthur Garcin 17.65   23.20    France 30.61 24.73 17.65 23.83 21.04
13 Valentin Hoffmann 19.22   24.80    France 27.30 19.22 23.15 23.94 35.22
14 Etienne Parent 22.95   24.87    France 23.76 27.22 22.95 29.67 23.64
15 Mayron Blain 21.10   25.25    France 24.06 31.48 24.76 26.93 21.10
16 Diego Fraile 24.98   27.12    France 30.15 28.26 25.22 24.98 27.89
17 Clara Lafourcade 23.84   29.00    France 29.95 26.70 30.77 30.34 23.84
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pierre Bouvier 6.42   7.49    France 7.53 6.54 6.42 8.40 DNF
2 Clément Cherblanc 8.84   9.60    France 10.36 DNF 9.20 8.84 9.25
3 Anthony Lafourcade 7.78   9.72    France DNF 11.29 8.48 7.78 9.40
4 Nicolas Gertner 8.95   10.89    France 8.95 9.07 17.96 12.97 10.64
5 Reto Bubendorf 11.68   12.97    Switzerland 13.21 12.26 15.03 11.68 13.43
6 Hippolyte Moreau 12.19   13.10    France 13.70 13.46 12.79 13.06 12.19
7 Victor Chenu 14.67   18.05    France 18.38 20.99 18.16 14.67 17.62
8 Dinh-Anh Tran 19.89   32.52    France 32.51 19.89 DNF 39.60 25.44
9 Eddy Deturche 21.91      France 23.97 21.91
10 Antton Curutchet 24.61      France 24.61 26.76
11 François Courtès 25.45      France 25.45 28.58
12 Alexandre Theisen 31.33      France 1:30.65 31.33
13 Alban Reynaud 31.71      France 31.71 39.30
14 Mayron Blain 35.47      France 1:01.18 35.47
15 Julien Gardet 46.62      France 50.85 46.62
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pierre Bouvier 6.49   8.63    France 11.30 6.59 6.49 8.00 DNF
2 Anthony Lafourcade 8.81   9.60    France 9.35 10.06 8.81 9.38 10.24
3 Clément Cherblanc 9.09   10.56    France 9.52 DNF 9.09 9.87 12.30
4 Nicolas Gertner 8.75   11.15    France 14.10 9.55 8.75 10.56 13.34
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Lafourcade 3.39   4.37    France 4.45 4.62 6.02 4.03 3.39
2 Diego Fraile 3.97   4.70    France 4.84 4.86 4.85 4.41 3.97
3 Reto Bubendorf 2.94   4.73    Switzerland 6.61 2.94 5.70 5.01 3.48
4 Martin Mothe 4.14   5.33    France 4.86 4.14 7.89 6.27 4.86
5 Eddy Deturche 4.22   6.11    France 5.01 6.39 4.22 6.94 7.75
6 Valentin Hoffmann 5.42   6.41    France 7.62 5.42 8.46 6.20 5.42
7 Victor Chenu 5.47   6.58    France 5.98 6.83 6.94 5.47 7.93
8 Hippolyte Moreau 5.49   6.84    France 6.35 5.49 7.78 DNF 6.38
9 Alexandre Carlier 5.68   7.16    France 8.99 5.99 5.68 6.50 9.24
10 Nicolas Gertner 4.93   7.22    France 8.40 4.93 7.24 6.03 8.45
11 Clément Cherblanc 5.01   7.23    France 6.43 7.91 8.02 7.35 5.01
12 Arthur Garcin 7.18   7.65    France 7.57 10.86 7.59 7.79 7.18
13 Alban Reynaud 6.06   7.76    France 6.06 9.54 7.54 10.26 6.21
14 Pierre Bouvier 7.02   8.17    France 7.72 8.53 9.36 8.25 7.02
15 Simon Blanchard 6.55   8.47    France 7.68 9.46 18.40 8.27 6.55
16 Clara Lafourcade 5.52   8.95    France 5.52 9.31 9.15 11.88 8.40
17 Victor Colin 6.88   9.31    France 9.33 6.88 11.79 8.83 9.77
18 François Courtès 8.96   9.41    France 8.96 11.24 9.34 9.39 9.50
19 Antoine Piau 9.68   10.53    France 9.68 10.58 10.07 11.90 10.94
20 Lina Tissier 8.61   10.76    France 8.61 9.87 12.69 13.49 9.71
21 Mayron Blain 7.93   10.78    France 10.72 11.43 10.19 7.93 13.08
22 Juliette Sébastien 7.38   11.11    France 11.73 10.73 7.38 16.20 10.87
23 Raphaël Mothe 10.44   11.54    France 12.58 10.44 11.42 12.14 11.06
24 Lilyn Ma 9.65   12.60    France 10.38 14.37 13.18 14.24 9.65
25 Dinh-Anh Tran 10.95   12.76    France 14.04 13.80 10.95 13.44 11.04
26 Eliott Crancée 9.04   13.33    France 12.03 13.91 14.06 31.64 9.04
27 Etienne Parent 12.44   13.39    France 15.91 12.44 14.99 12.45 12.74
28 Mario Laurent 9.11   13.56    France 9.11 12.15 13.78 14.76 22.81
29 Alexandre Theisen 10.09   14.74    France 13.98 17.77 12.47 10.09 18.78
30 Fabien Verdier 10.15   14.96    France 10.15 DNF 14.22 18.63 12.03
31 Gabriel Olguín 7.13   15.57    France 7.13 15.59 16.30 14.82 25.05
32 Nicolas Kaberian 7.27   15.81    France 7.27 15.87 13.63 25.12 17.94
33 Antton Curutchet 16.73   19.34    France 19.68 18.73 36.40 16.73 19.60
34 Florian Heerra 14.53   20.57    France 14.53 26.24 15.93 19.53 27.45
35 Emilien Fabre 14.64   21.22    France 26.46 14.64 20.90 18.56 24.19
36 Pierre Desmet 18.11   21.35    France 18.11 20.00 22.37 24.85 21.68
37 Marcel Sigwalt 15.12   23.41    France 24.56 18.03 32.30 27.65 15.12
38 Julien Gardet 1:15.59      France DNF 1:15.59
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.59   4.42    Switzerland 3.59 4.98 4.17 4.11 5.23
2 Nicolas Gertner 3.70   4.55    France 3.70 6.07 4.98 4.50 4.17
3 Anthony Lafourcade 3.48   4.65    France 3.48 4.47 4.93 5.09 4.54
4 Diego Fraile 3.92   4.77    France 5.21 6.35 3.94 5.16 3.92
5 Martin Mothe 5.02   5.48    France 5.02 6.25 5.69 5.17 5.58
6 Alexandre Carlier 4.56   6.60    France 4.56 7.68 6.66 12.43 5.45
7 Valentin Hoffmann 6.23   6.74    France 6.63 13.22 6.23 6.73 6.87
8 Victor Chenu 4.27   7.45    France 6.10 10.97 5.29 16.29 4.27
9 Eddy Deturche 4.42   7.53    France 4.42 8.22 8.46 7.63 6.73
10 Simon Blanchard 6.85   7.58    France 7.61 10.14 6.85 8.20 6.93
11 Hippolyte Moreau 6.67   7.76    France 7.40 14.38 8.74 7.13 6.67
12 Arthur Garcin 6.30   8.05    France 7.42 8.88 10.17 7.86 6.30
13 Antoine Piau 7.62   9.05    France 10.80 11.00 8.14 8.22 7.62
14 Victor Colin 7.33   9.32    France 13.25 9.34 7.33 10.22 8.40
15 François Courtès 6.69   9.60    France 14.09 10.18 8.35 6.69 10.28
16 Clara Lafourcade 5.83   9.63    France 7.74 16.13 12.25 5.83 8.90
17 Raphaël Mothe 8.50   10.26    France 11.49 12.48 8.50 10.00 9.29
18 Mayron Blain 8.87   10.74    France 8.87 13.30 11.21 10.83 10.19
19 Etienne Parent 8.86   10.99    France 12.68 12.15 10.14 8.86 10.67
20 Clément Cherblanc 5.65   11.28    France 11.30 16.14 6.39 5.65 28.96
21 Eliott Crancée 10.70   11.97    France 16.26 11.69 11.74 12.47 10.70
22 Lina Tissier 8.50   12.06    France 12.22 15.00 13.78 10.18 8.50
23 Juliette Sébastien 9.58   13.05    France 10.45 15.37 16.04 9.58 13.33
24 Pierre Bouvier 7.50   13.32    France 22.03 10.65 21.68 7.62 7.50
25 Alexandre Theisen 10.41   13.57    France 13.32 15.43 10.41 14.50 12.90
26 Lilyn Ma 9.88   13.69    France 11.77 17.08 9.88 12.23 17.65
27 Mario Laurent 9.52   14.47    France 16.09 13.57 9.52 13.75 21.79
28 Dinh-Anh Tran 13.72   16.26    France 16.75 17.47 14.57 13.72 18.42
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Lafourcade 3.01   4.47    France 5.00 3.65 4.76 5.47 3.01
2 Diego Fraile 4.88   5.36    France 4.88 9.26 5.80 4.97 5.30
3 Clara Lafourcade 4.26   5.38    France 5.68 4.56 10.50 5.89 4.26
4 Clément Cherblanc 4.93   5.73    France 5.50 4.93 5.58 7.40 6.11
5 Nicolas Gertner 4.29   6.11    France 6.82 4.29 11.03 6.63 4.89
6 Reto Bubendorf 6.02   8.13    Switzerland 6.02 6.33 17.37 6.37 11.70
7 Eddy Deturche 5.96   8.15    France 7.89 5.96 12.46 8.43 8.12
8 Simon Blanchard 6.29   9.07    France 14.08 6.29 10.65 7.52 9.05
9 Alban Reynaud 6.71   9.33    France 12.03 6.71 8.65 8.22 11.11
10 Julien Cadiry 6.58   10.47    France 10.99 9.70 6.58 13.79 10.72
11 Hippolyte Moreau 5.69   10.52    France DNF 5.69 9.49 12.11 9.95
12 François Courtès 7.79   10.80    France 10.69 7.79 14.45 8.91 12.79
13 Valentin Hoffmann 10.65   12.81    France 13.22 10.65 12.68 12.52 15.22
14 Victor Colin 6.24   13.60    France 12.80 6.24 12.29 20.63 15.72
15 Gabriel Olguín 6.70   14.42    France 18.51 6.70 10.33 25.71 14.42
16 Fabien Verdier 7.95   14.42    France 29.87 17.11 12.60 7.95 13.56
17 Mayron Blain 10.47   14.81    France 13.70 10.47 21.58 19.59 11.15
18 Victor Chenu 13.44   17.00    France 13.44 19.53 17.38 16.16 17.46
19 Eliott Crancée 10.66   17.55    France 23.29 10.66 DNF 16.46 12.89
20 Lina Tissier 10.46   18.51    France 18.78 10.46 14.45 24.08 22.30
21 Antoine Piau 9.63   18.53    France 17.07 9.63 25.54 12.98 30.08
22 Florian Heerra 10.65   19.08    France 17.40 14.97 10.65 24.88 32.41
23 Emilien Fabre 14.92   20.53    France 14.92 18.02 18.77 31.38 24.81
24 Alexandre Theisen 13.61   20.66    France 24.82 13.61 40.12 20.11 17.05
25 Martin Mothe 15.39   21.26    France 15.39 21.01 20.50 22.28 29.93
26 Raphaël Mothe 13.65   21.36    France 22.41 22.56 13.65 32.54 19.10
27 Nicolas Kaberian 14.39   21.91    France 20.80 27.67 22.80 14.39 22.13
28 Pierre Bouvier 12.83   26.77    France 38.08 13.15 12.83 29.09 DNF
29 Laurent Reynaud 29.31   37.48    France 36.66 32.30 DNF 29.31 43.47
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Lafourcade 3.47   3.79   NR  France 9.48 4.09 3.50 3.47 3.78
2 Nicolas Gertner 3.73   5.32    France 5.55 5.58 4.84 8.49 3.73
3 Clara Lafourcade 4.21   6.25    France 5.55 6.95 6.24 7.87 4.21
4 Diego Fraile 5.11   6.35    France 6.19 8.55 5.26 7.60 5.11
5 Reto Bubendorf 5.13   7.18    Switzerland 8.71 7.61 6.56 7.36 5.13
6 Clément Cherblanc 5.68   7.25    France 9.77 DNF 6.30 5.68 5.68
7 Eddy Deturche 7.31   8.25    France 7.35 9.03 8.38 9.60 7.31
8 Mayron Blain 6.27   9.44    France 6.27 12.60 10.10 11.27 6.95
9 Simon Blanchard 9.32   10.16    France 9.32 9.52 11.34 9.61 21.99
10 Julien Cadiry 6.81   10.51    France 10.51 6.81 12.32 12.12 8.91
11 Hippolyte Moreau 7.76   11.64    France 10.26 13.99 7.76 10.68 DNF
12 François Courtès 7.30   11.78    France 12.63 15.77 7.30 9.83 12.89
13 Victor Colin 8.54   12.22    France 12.56 18.01 8.54 9.61 14.50
14 Valentin Hoffmann 8.51   12.25    France 13.02 8.51 15.83 11.46 12.26
15 Lina Tissier 10.42   13.23    France 10.70 22.04 13.74 15.26 10.42
16 Gabriel Olguín 10.26   13.52    France 15.51 10.26 18.27 10.94 14.11
17 Antoine Piau 14.87   17.34    France 17.59 14.87 16.81 17.61 24.48
18 Fabien Verdier 11.91   17.71    France 11.91 18.53 18.03 20.08 16.58
19 Victor Chenu 9.30   18.48    France 23.53 24.74 9.30 16.95 14.95
20 Eliott Crancée 12.10   20.79    France 22.01 29.82 21.24 19.12 12.10
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pierre Bouvier 18.22   18.69    France 23.58 19.06 18.77 18.24 18.22
2 Raphaël Mothe 12.54   20.86    France 17.66 12.54 23.18 23.33 21.75
3 Eddy Deturche 18.94   21.18    France 32.25 18.94 19.44 19.98 24.13
4 Antoine Piau 17.46   21.59    France 20.73 21.95 22.09 22.16 17.46
5 Clément Cherblanc 19.58   29.99    France 19.58 42.53 30.76 32.61 26.61
6 Reto Bubendorf 26.96   30.83    Switzerland 28.37 28.79 26.96 35.34 35.93
7 Gabriel Olguín 29.17   35.20    France 33.73 39.28 32.60 44.88 29.17
8 Alban Reynaud 29.00   35.50    France 29.00 37.94 31.20 54.24 37.37
9 Julien Cadiry 25.06   38.31    France 41.25 41.27 32.40 44.08 25.06
10 François Courtès 21.96   43.33    France 36.22 48.04 1:32.96 45.73 21.96
11 Mayron Blain 33.77   43.38    France 44.43 50.16 33.77 35.56 55.73
12 Simon Blanchard 26.26   46.16    France 1:02.06 26.26 DNF 41.97 34.46
13 Nicolas Gertner 31.21   57.98    France 58.22 31.21 49.76 1:05.97 1:30.03
14 Hippolyte Moreau 54.84   DNF    France 54.84 1:42.48 3:05.34 DNF DNS
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raphaël Mothe 15.31   18.40    France 18.25 21.40 28.14 15.55 15.31
2 Pierre Bouvier 11.44   18.92    France 20.87 20.57 37.14 15.31 11.44
3 Antoine Piau 17.57   19.22    France 19.06 17.57 18.65 19.96 21.72
4 Eddy Deturche 21.59   23.76    France 25.04 DNF 23.55 22.69 21.59
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 U2 B' R2 B' U2 L2 F D F R2 D2 L2 R' D2 F' L F'
A #2 U2 R' U F' D' R U2 R B' U' L2 B' D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F B
A #3 B2 U2 L2 D' R2 B2 U' B2 R' B' D' B' R' B D B' R2 D U
A #4 U2 L2 F R2 F2 R2 B' R2 D2 U2 L' B' R F2 D L2 R' B2 R B'
A #5 F2 D' F' L U F2 B R F' L' F U2 D2 B R2 F D2 F' L2 B L2
A Ex#1 B D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 F U' B2 D L2 R B U' R' F R D
A Ex#2 F R2 B' F' U2 B L R B F2 U2 F' D L2 U2 F' U2
B #1 L D F D' F2 D2 R' B2 R B L' F2 B2 R D2 B2 U2 B2 L
B #2 R B' U R' U' B D' R' B L U D F2 L2 F2 U F2 L2 D'
B #3 L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U' L2 D2 F2 U2 F D2 U2 R' F' U B' F2 D' F'
B #4 L2 U' L2 D2 U' B2 L2 D2 R2 B L F' R' B2 D2 L2 B U' R' F
B #5 B2 D R2 D B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R' D2 F D' L' R2 F' D2 L2 F
B Ex#1 B2 F2 D' L2 F2 D2 F2 D' R2 B2 F' L' F2 U R D U' B L2
B Ex#2 R2 F2 D F2 D' B2 R2 U2 B2 L2 R D R B2 U B' L F' D L
C #1 F' R2 F' D2 B U2 L2 B D2 F' D L' B L2 D' U' R D' B L'
C #2 D2 L2 B' D2 F2 D2 F2 U2 B' D L U' B2 L' D L' B' L F2 R2
C #3 R2 F2 R' D' B R' B D' B D2 R B2 R' F2 R2 U2 F2 L' D2 F2
C #4 F U2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B' D2 B' F2 L U R2 F D L2 B' U2 R F2 U
C #5 L U2 R D2 F2 L' U2 R F2 L2 F' L D2 L2 B' U B' L2 F' D
C Ex#1 L2 R2 B' F2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F' L' D2 F2 D' R' D2 L' B' U' B'
C Ex#2 B2 U' F2 D F2 R2 D B2 F2 L2 F' L2 D' B R F2 L' D B2 D'
D #1 D2 B2 F2 U B2 U F2 U L2 F' R2 D' U2 F2 D B U' R' D2
D #2 F B' L D F' R2 U2 L U D L' U2 R B2 L D2 L2 U2 R'
D #3 L D' F2 U2 F' R' L2 F2 U2 R' D' B2 D L2 B2 D B2 U2 L2
D #4 R F R' B' R L2 B D L U D2 F2 R B2 R L D2 R B2
D #5 L' F2 R' D2 R' U2 L B U' F U2 F' R2 D' B' F2 L B2
D Ex#1 R' F2 D2 U2 L R B2 R F2 R B2 U L B' R' D F D' U' B L2
D Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U L2 D' B2 U' R2 B2 R' D2 F' D F2 U L' B D' B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B L2 B U2 B2 D2 F U2 F2 R D2 F2 L D B R D' U R'
A #2 L' B U2 L' B2 U' L2 B U2 R' U F2 U' R2 F2 D2 B2 U R2 B2 D'
A #3 L2 D' B2 U2 B2 U' R2 F2 U' L2 D2 R' B2 F R' B' R2 B2 R2 D2
A #4 F' L2 B L2 U2 F R2 F2 L' D' F' D2 U' L B' F U F2 D
A #5 B L' D R' L2 F U2 B R' D R2 U F2 B2 D R2 D F2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 F' L2 U2 F U2 B2 L2 F' R2 D2 F2 R D L B R F2 R' U L2
A Ex#2 D2 F' L2 B R2 D2 L2 B L2 B' L' B2 F U' L B F2 L U2 F'
B #1 B2 D2 R U2 R2 U2 R' B2 R' U2 R' U F2 U2 R2 F' R2 B2 U2 L
B #2 F' U2 L2 D2 F U2 F2 L2 F' U' F L R2 D' B' L2 F R' B2 U2
B #3 F' R2 F D2 R2 B' D2 L2 D2 L' D B2 F' U' B' L D' R' F' R'
B #4 R2 F' U2 L2 B2 R2 F R2 D2 B2 R2 D B' L F U B U2 L2 U R
B #5 B2 F2 R2 B2 D L2 U F2 D F U2 L' U' B L B' R U' B2 F2
B Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 L2 B U2 R2 B' D2 L2 R D' L' R B' U L' U2 B R2
B Ex#2 F2 R' D2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 B2 F L U L' B L B2 F' U2 F' D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F' U' R2 U' R U2 R' U2
A #2 U R' U' F R' U' R F U' R U
A #3 U2 R' F U R U R' F R2 F' U
A #4 U' R' U2 R U R F U2 R' F R
A #5 U R' U F R2 U2 R' U2 R F' U'
A Ex#1 R U' F' R F' R' U R' F U R
A Ex#2 U2 R' F U' R' F R' F U' F U'
B #1 U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 F' R U R' U2
B #2 R' U' R U' R U2 R' U' R' U' F'
B #3 U2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F R' U' F'
B #4 U' R U2 F' R' U' R2 U' R2 U2 R
B #5 U' R' F R U R F' R2 F' U R2
B Ex#1 U R' U R U' R F' U' F' U' R'
B Ex#2 R' F U' R F U2 R U' R' F' U2
C #1 R U2 F' U2 R2 U' F' U' F R' U'
C #2 U2 R U' F' U2 R2 F R F R U
C #3 U R U' R' U R' U2 R F' R2 F
C #4 R F' R2 F R2 F' U' R' U' R F'
C #5 R U2 R' F R U' R F' U' R' U'
C Ex#1 U' F' R2 U' F R2 F' U' R' U' R'
C Ex#2 U' R' U2 R U' R' F' U' R2 U2 R2
D #1 R U' R2 U2 F' R' U2 R U R F'
D #2 U' R U2 F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U2
D #3 R' U F' R U' R' U' R' F U' R
D #4 U F U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U2 F' R
D #5 U' R U' R2 F2 U' R U2 R U' R'
D Ex#1 U R' U2 R2 U2 R' F2 U2 R U' R
D Ex#2 U' R' F R2 U' F U' R' U R' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 F' U' R2 U' R U2 R' F R
A #2 R' U' R U' F2 R2 U' R' U' R' F
A #3 U2 R' F U R2 U R' F R2 U2 R'
A #4 U2 R' F U' R2 U R' F2 U R U
A #5 R' F R2 F U2 F' U' R U2 R' F
A Ex#1 R' F' R U2 R' F' R U R' U R
A Ex#2 F U' R F U2 R U' R' U F R
B #1 U' R' F U' F R2 F U R' F U
B #2 R F' U2 R' F R2 U2 R' U' R' F
B #3 R' U2 F U2 R U' R U2 R2 F' U2
B #4 R U' R2 U' R U F R F R U2
B #5 R' F' R2 U' F R U2 R' U2 F R
B Ex#1 U2 R U' F U R' U' F U' F U2
B Ex#2 R' U' F U R U2 F R U2 R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 L2 D2 F' R2 B U2 L2 U2 F' D R F L B2 R' B' U2 Fw2 R Fw2 B' L B2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 F R Uw' L2 B Rw2 R2 B2 Rw Uw' F2 D R' Fw Rw'
A #2 L2 R2 B' R2 F U2 D2 F' B2 U2 L' D F' L2 F R D2 B' L R2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 D Rw2 F' U L2 Fw2 L2 Rw' Uw2 D' Rw' B' R' Uw F' R L' Uw B2 R2
A #3 L2 D2 F2 D' F2 R2 U R2 B2 R2 U2 B' D' U' R' F B D L2 U2 Fw2 D L' Uw2 L F2 Uw2 L2 U2 Rw2 D B2 L2 Fw' U F' D2 L' Uw Rw' R' Uw' D2 F'
A #4 D L2 U' R2 D2 F2 U' L2 U' L2 D2 L' D' R F' D' L2 R' D2 B' Fw2 L Fw2 F Rw2 R2 B L2 Uw2 L2 R2 F R Uw' Fw2 Uw2 R2 F2 D' Fw Uw' U2 Rw U F' Rw
A #5 B2 D2 L2 U D2 R2 D R2 B2 D' B' R F' B2 D' F2 R2 B2 L' B' R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 L D U Rw2 F2 Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 Fw' B' R U' Fw Uw2 B Uw' R2 B Rw Fw U'
A Ex#1 F2 D L2 D' F2 D R2 D2 B2 U F' U2 R' D L U2 F L U' F Uw2 Fw2 U2 D R2 Uw2 F' Rw2 B' U' L2 Fw2 D2 Rw F R' L U Fw' Uw' F Rw2 B2 Uw Fw'
A Ex#2 D' R2 U2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R' B2 L' F U L2 B' D' B L Fw2 U L2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U L2 F Rw2 U' D2 B Rw' D' L D' Uw Rw L2 Fw R2 D2 Rw' U2
B #1 L' D2 U2 L' B2 L' D2 B2 R2 F2 R' F U' B D' F2 L' R2 B' D' R' Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 Uw2 B F2 U F Rw2 B' Rw2 U Rw F2 R' D' R2 B' Fw Uw2 D2 Rw Fw2
B #2 R2 D2 F L2 R2 U2 F D2 L2 U2 R' F' D' U' F L D L D' U' Uw2 R' D' Fw2 R' D2 L' Uw2 Rw2 D' L2 Fw' L' B2 R' Uw2 B' Uw Fw' R U2 Rw
B #3 B2 U2 L' D2 R B2 U2 R' B2 R' D U' F D R U F U' B D Fw2 U' B2 L Uw2 L' Fw2 R B2 Uw2 U2 D2 Fw U2 F2 L' Uw2 B2 Rw B2 R2 Fw Rw B' U
B #4 U F2 B2 U' R2 L2 B2 L2 D R2 F U L U' L2 F' R2 B R L2 Uw2 Rw2 U' B2 L' U D' R2 F2 Fw' R2 D2 B' Uw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw U' F' R Uw2 Fw'
B #5 R' D' F L R U F2 D' B' U2 L' F2 U2 R' D2 R D2 B2 L' B2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 B Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 L2 F R' B2 Uw D F' Uw' R Uw Rw2 Fw' Uw' B' Rw2 Fw2
B Ex#1 L2 B D' F U' L B R' L2 F D L2 U R2 F2 U' R2 L2 D' B2 Fw2 R Uw2 D' Rw2 L F2 R L2 U Rw2 R' U' B D' Fw L' R2 Fw Rw2 Uw Rw' U2 D F2 Rw'
B Ex#2 F2 U2 B' L2 D2 B' U2 F L2 F D L2 F' L' U R2 D F R2 D Fw2 L2 U Rw2 F' U' Rw2 Uw2 B D U2 B' U Rw' U2 B U2 F' Fw' Uw Rw2 L U' Fw' L'
C #1 U' R2 D' R2 F2 U' B2 U2 L2 U F2 L' U' L U' F' U' L' B R2 D' Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 R' F2 Rw2 U' R D2 L Fw2 D Fw' B' R2 L2 Fw' Uw' Rw' Fw2 Uw' B' Uw' D'
C #2 L F' D U' L D F2 R2 D F R2 U2 R2 L2 B2 L2 B' L2 B L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U' B2 D' Fw2 R' Uw2 R' U2 L2 Fw' L' D' Fw' U2 R2 Uw' B' Rw' R D' R Uw'
C #3 L F2 R' B2 R D2 L' U2 D2 B2 R2 B' R F' B L B D' R F' D Rw2 Uw2 D R2 Uw2 R D2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 R2 Fw' R2 U R B' R F Rw' Uw D Fw D2 Rw2
C #4 D F' B R B D' F2 D' R L2 B2 U' R2 D R2 D2 B2 D B2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 F U Rw2 Uw2 B F2 D' B U Rw' L2 F2 L2 U' Uw' Rw2 F Rw Fw' F Rw
C #5 U' F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 D2 R2 D' R B R F2 B U F' L D L2 Uw2 F' R' B2 U2 Rw2 R' B' L2 Fw2 D2 F2 Uw D' B' L Uw L2 D Fw' L' D Rw2 Uw2
C Ex#1 B' U2 B' U' F' D2 F2 B L2 U' F2 L2 D2 F2 L U2 F2 L F2 U2 L Fw2 Rw2 R F2 Uw2 F' Uw2 D2 L Fw2 B' L D L' F2 Uw L' R2 Rw' B Uw L D2 Rw2 Uw'
C Ex#2 L2 U R' D' L' B' L2 B U' B D2 R2 B L2 F' R2 L2 B' Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 D F B2 D2 L2 U F Rw' D B' U2 F Rw' Fw' U2 F2 Rw Fw D' B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 B2 U2 F2 L' U2 R D2 R2 U2 F U2 B R B2 L D' B U' F' Fw2 L Uw2 R' B' Rw2 R' F' L D2 Fw2 D F' Uw' B R2 D Rw' D2 Fw' B U Rw2 Fw' R'
A #2 F' R2 D2 F U2 F' R2 U2 R2 B2 D L' U2 D R2 F2 D' F' R2 B Fw2 Uw2 F' L2 F' D' B' Rw2 F' D Fw2 Rw F2 R Uw2 B2 Fw' Uw' F2 Rw Fw2 U2 Rw2 U2
A #3 D' B R L2 U' R2 U2 R U F L2 F2 D2 F R2 B' U2 B2 D2 B' Uw2 L B Uw2 B2 Uw2 B Rw2 R2 F' R B Rw2 Uw' Fw2 U' L2 B Uw L R2 Rw' Uw' L Uw U
A #4 D2 L2 B2 U2 L' F2 D2 L2 U2 L' F2 B D' L' F U' D F B' U2 D' Rw2 Fw2 L2 F' D2 Fw2 L' B' Uw2 F L Uw D' F U' Fw2 U2 B' Rw' Fw L2 Fw B' Rw' D2
A #5 F2 L2 U2 B R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L B U2 R' F2 U' D2 B R' L2 Rw2 U R Uw2 R Fw2 D' Fw2 U2 L2 D' F2 U F' R' Uw2 U Fw' Uw Fw U2 R Uw2 D' Rw
A Ex#1 D F2 L U' L2 F D' L' U L2 F2 U2 B D2 L2 F2 B' R2 D2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 F R L2 Fw2 F' R2 Fw2 D2 Uw R2 D2 U2 R U2 Fw' Rw D' L' Fw' B2 Rw2
A Ex#2 L F2 B R2 D' B' L R U' L' U' B2 L2 U2 R2 U' L2 U B2 D2 Fw2 R B2 R Uw2 R Uw2 D' R' B2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 Fw' U' L Uw2 Fw' B Uw L Fw' U' Rw2 F
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' Rw F' Lw' L' Bw' Uw2 R' Dw2 Bw2 U' Lw' D2 Bw' Dw2 Bw' L' B Rw2 Lw2 F' Rw2 Uw Lw B Rw2 Dw' B2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw R2 U' Fw U' B' L2 U' B Rw' Bw Lw' B' Lw' D2 L2 Rw2 F Uw' Lw2 F R2 Lw' Bw R L Lw' Uw' D' F
A #2 U2 L' Rw D2 R Dw2 D2 Lw F' Uw R Bw Lw Dw2 F Fw' Rw2 D' Bw Uw2 D2 Dw' Fw2 Uw' Rw Bw2 Uw R2 Dw2 L' Fw2 B F2 U2 Bw U2 L U2 D2 Rw' R' F2 Dw D Lw R2 Bw2 Dw' Fw L2 U' F Uw2 F Lw Fw Bw2 Rw D2 Dw'
A #3 Uw B2 R' D Fw2 L Fw' U' Dw' D' L2 Uw' B' Uw' F D2 U' F' B' L2 D' R' F2 Uw B F' Dw' L D F B2 U2 Uw' L2 Dw' D Uw Rw' R F' Dw Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 U Lw2 R2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw Lw B2 Dw2 Uw' Lw2 Bw' U2 Uw' Bw2 F2
A #4 Fw2 Lw2 Fw' L2 U' Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 B2 R2 B' U' R' B' Uw2 F Rw2 Dw2 R' D Bw2 Uw2 Bw L2 Dw' R' L D' Rw2 U' R' Fw' Lw2 U' Bw' U R L' D Dw' Fw B Bw2 L' B F Lw F R2 Fw2 B2 R2 Rw L2 B Bw' F' Uw
A #5 F Uw R' Bw Dw Uw B Rw2 Uw' Dw' Rw' D' Uw Lw2 Fw Rw' Dw' Fw' Bw F' L U' Bw2 R2 Dw2 Bw' Fw' Lw2 Dw U2 Rw' D' F B2 D' Fw' L2 Fw' R' Lw2 D2 R' Lw Dw' Rw' B2 Fw Bw' Dw Uw U' Rw' B2 Dw L Rw' F B' Rw U
A Ex#1 L2 Fw2 B' D R Rw2 B' D Fw' Bw D U Uw R Uw2 Fw Dw2 L2 Fw' Lw' R2 D2 B U' F Rw2 Fw2 Lw B R Bw' L F' U2 B' L' Fw2 U' Bw' Dw Rw B2 R2 Bw' Uw R' Bw' F2 L2 Lw Bw' Dw Bw' D' U' Rw2 D2 R' U Uw'
A Ex#2 F' L Dw2 L R' Lw' Rw F' R' B' Lw2 U' Fw2 D Fw2 R Fw2 Dw' U2 L' R Lw2 B' Dw2 F2 Lw F' Lw2 D2 B D Bw2 D' B U2 Uw2 Lw B2 D Fw' Uw' Dw' Lw' Fw2 F2 D2 Bw Rw Bw R' L Uw Fw' Bw2 Rw D Lw' U Fw' Lw2
B #1 Fw' U Fw' R' Fw' D2 L F Bw D2 Dw' Fw Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 B' F Lw' Rw Fw' U' D Uw' Lw F Dw' B Rw' Dw2 D F2 B2 R' Dw' Fw2 R2 F Uw' R Bw' Uw B' F2 L U2 Bw U R U' Dw2 Bw Lw' B Uw2 L B' Fw R2 Uw F'
B #2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F' R2 U2 Fw Bw2 Lw' Dw2 Fw D Dw F2 Bw Lw2 F B2 Dw2 B' R2 D2 Dw2 Lw' Dw' F' Dw F2 Lw' Dw2 Rw Lw2 U' D' Fw2 B2 R Lw D' Uw2 Fw B' R' B F R' Lw Rw2 L' Uw U B Uw Bw' B2 Dw2 Lw' Bw' B' R
B #3 R D2 B2 Rw' L2 D' Fw B' L Uw2 F' Uw' U2 Lw2 B' Uw' Bw2 U' Dw F Lw' Bw2 R Bw2 B' F L' Uw L' Rw2 Fw2 D2 F B Rw B2 U2 Rw' L' U2 B Uw B' R2 L U Uw D2 Bw U2 Rw R2 F L2 F2 Dw U' Rw2 B2 L'
B #4 B2 Lw' Rw2 Bw L2 Fw B2 U D' Fw' Lw L' Rw' F' Dw Fw' D' U2 L Bw Uw2 U2 Bw' B' Fw2 Uw' F' D F' Dw2 F Lw' Fw B L U2 L' Fw Rw R Fw' Bw2 Rw' Dw' R' Fw' Bw Dw2 U L U' F' L2 Uw' Rw' Lw' L' Bw' Rw2 Lw'
B #5 Bw' R Rw2 Dw' D L2 B Fw' Lw2 Rw2 Uw F' Lw2 U Dw' Fw' B Uw2 Lw' Fw2 Uw' Lw' U B' Lw2 B2 F' Fw2 Lw' Dw2 R' B' D2 L D' U L2 Dw2 D Lw' Fw2 Uw F B D B2 R2 F2 L Uw2 Dw2 D Rw' R' U' F' L Uw Dw Lw2
B Ex#1 Bw Lw Rw B' Uw Lw2 L2 Fw Bw' L2 Dw' U2 Rw2 Dw' F2 Lw D' Rw U' R' L Lw' Rw D Lw2 B2 Fw' Bw' D2 Rw' F' U2 Rw Uw2 Bw2 D Uw2 Rw' Uw' Lw L2 B L' R' U Bw2 B2 L' Bw' Fw Uw2 Rw2 R2 Dw Fw Dw' B U' L2 Lw2
B Ex#2 L' Uw L2 D Dw Fw' Rw' Uw2 Bw' L Bw Lw L Fw Dw2 R D' U' F2 R' D' R' L F Lw2 Uw Rw2 L B Uw' B2 Fw D L2 Dw' R L B2 Fw2 F2 U Lw2 Dw U2 B2 L2 B2 Dw' Uw2 R' Uw' L2 R' F U2 Fw2 Bw Lw R2 U'
C #1 Rw' B Fw F Dw' Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw Bw F2 Dw' F2 Bw' L Rw' Dw' U' Rw' L2 Fw B' Lw' Uw Dw B' Lw B2 Dw' Rw' F U2 Bw' F' Dw Rw R' Lw' U Dw D Fw B Lw2 R Rw Bw' Dw' D' R' Lw F' Fw U' B' R B' F' U L
C #2 L' U' Fw Bw2 R L F' U' F Rw2 Dw' U2 D' B2 U2 R L Uw' Rw' U B Fw' U L2 R U2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 F2 Dw' D Bw2 D2 U2 Lw2 Rw2 R U R D Dw F2 L2 Bw2 R' Lw2 D' Lw U' F' Fw Lw Dw' L2 Lw D' Dw
C #3 L' Rw2 U' B' Fw' Lw2 Dw' B2 Uw F2 B' Bw L' Dw2 L2 R' D2 L Fw2 D' R L' Rw Uw D L2 Lw2 B' L' Uw' U' F L' Dw L2 Uw' F Lw Fw R2 Fw2 Bw2 R' Lw U2 Dw F2 L' Dw2 Lw' Fw F Rw' Uw2 L' Lw' B' Lw2 L2 U2
C #4 F2 Uw2 Lw2 Uw Dw2 L' B' D' Rw L' Lw F' R2 D' Bw2 L' Bw' R2 Fw' B2 Uw F' L' Dw' U2 D2 Rw2 Lw Fw2 Rw' F B' Lw' L2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw D L2 D Fw Lw Uw2 B F' Fw' Uw2 R2 Uw2 U' Dw B2 F2 Bw D' Uw' R' Fw Rw' U
C #5 R2 L' D' F2 Uw R L2 Fw Dw2 Uw' Bw U2 Bw2 B2 D' F' B2 U Rw Uw Fw2 L2 B2 F2 Dw2 U2 Uw D2 B2 Fw' L Uw' Rw' U' Dw' Uw' B Fw2 U L2 R Bw Uw2 Bw2 Fw L' B2 U2 Lw2 L' Fw F' Bw2 Uw2 D Lw Rw F Rw D2
C Ex#1 Uw2 D' Rw R' L2 U' F' D Lw2 F2 Lw' D B Lw D2 Rw Lw2 L' U' Dw' Bw2 B Fw' F U' Bw2 Dw' Uw L2 Fw' B' U' Fw' Dw' F Dw' R' L' F R D L2 Bw Dw' F' L Lw Uw' U Lw R2 Bw L Uw2 Bw2 F2 Dw B' Lw' Fw'
C Ex#2 L' D2 Dw R2 U' Bw D R2 Lw' F' Uw D2 B2 Dw2 D' Uw L2 F' Uw2 B2 R2 Dw Bw2 Uw U L R' Bw' D' Bw D R Lw' Uw2 D2 Rw2 D Lw' B' L' Bw' Lw' Dw' D2 B2 U2 Fw' Rw L Bw' Rw' B' Rw2 R2 B2 Bw2 Dw2 U' L Rw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Lw2 R2 D' 3Rw2 F 3Fw B 3Rw' Lw2 Bw B Uw2 3Fw Lw' F' Bw' 3Fw2 Fw' U Fw2 Uw 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw' Lw D Rw2 Uw' U Lw' 3Fw Uw' Dw' R2 U2 Bw' L2 Bw2 U' 3Uw' Lw Dw B' Dw2 L R Bw2 Uw' Rw' Fw 3Rw' F Uw2 B2 Dw' Rw2 Bw2 3Rw Lw' Bw' 3Fw2 B R Fw2 F' Dw' Fw2 L' Rw2 Fw2 L' 3Rw' Dw' 3Uw L2 Uw2 Dw2 L2
A #2 Dw' U Rw 3Uw2 3Fw 3Uw2 U' L2 3Fw B2 D' Rw' Fw Dw2 R' 3Uw' Rw 3Uw Rw' Lw' 3Fw2 F2 Fw 3Rw2 Rw' F Dw' Uw Rw2 3Uw 3Rw Dw' Lw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Bw Dw' 3Fw F' B Rw Fw2 D Rw L' B Fw2 U R 3Rw 3Uw' Bw' B' 3Fw2 D Dw Uw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Lw' R' U' Lw' D' Bw 3Uw2 3Fw Uw2 3Uw' U Bw Uw Bw' Fw' 3Uw' U' R' Bw2 F2 3Fw'
A #3 Uw2 U' Fw2 F' 3Rw' F 3Uw' Fw Lw 3Fw Dw' R Fw2 Rw2 3Rw' L2 Fw' Dw' 3Uw' B' Lw2 3Rw' D2 Dw Rw 3Fw' Dw Uw Rw 3Fw2 Bw' B Uw2 3Uw' U2 B Dw2 3Rw D2 3Fw2 U Lw R Rw 3Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 3Rw' D 3Uw' Bw U2 3Rw' Lw' Dw Uw' 3Fw' Dw' 3Uw' D F 3Fw2 B' Fw' Lw' F' R2 3Uw R2 Rw2 D2 Lw2 Fw L U2 D' Rw 3Fw' Fw2 L2
A Ex#1 F' 3Uw' L' 3Uw' F' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Fw L2 F Lw2 R L2 Bw2 L2 U 3Fw' L2 Rw' D Uw2 Dw2 U 3Rw R2 Lw2 L' Fw2 Bw2 F Dw' Rw 3Rw2 U2 D 3Rw D2 Rw2 3Uw2 Fw' R2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 B2 3Uw' Dw' 3Fw2 U 3Rw2 Bw' Lw2 L D' 3Fw U2 Rw 3Rw' Uw' Bw Dw Rw' 3Uw Bw' L2 U' Uw' D2 F2 Fw2 3Rw 3Fw2 3Uw 3Fw' Bw2 Uw Fw' B2 3Rw Fw'
A Ex#2 Dw 3Fw2 B' Rw R 3Uw' Rw F 3Uw' B' R' 3Rw 3Fw D 3Fw R2 F2 L' Fw F' 3Fw2 Bw R2 F' Uw' U' D' 3Rw2 Uw D2 L' Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw R D R 3Fw D2 Fw 3Uw 3Rw' F' Rw2 U' Bw' Lw2 Bw 3Rw' Lw2 Bw D R Bw2 D' Dw Rw2 R' B2 Rw' R2 Fw2 B2 Bw2 Rw 3Rw' Bw2 Uw2 Lw 3Rw R2 Fw 3Uw2 Lw2 Dw Bw' F2 R Fw2 Lw'
B #1 Rw2 Dw' Lw 3Fw2 R2 Fw2 R2 F Lw Bw2 D2 U F2 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw Bw2 Fw2 3Uw B' U' Dw' Bw B' Dw 3Uw' Fw' 3Rw' Dw2 Uw' Lw2 L2 Bw B Fw F2 Rw' D2 3Rw' Fw2 F2 L' Rw2 Lw2 3Uw2 D2 R' Fw D 3Rw F' U Bw' B2 3Fw' L' Lw 3Fw' Lw' Bw Fw2 3Rw D Fw Uw 3Rw 3Fw2 Fw2 B Bw2 3Rw2 Bw' Uw2 L' F Fw' Dw' Fw2 D' U'
B #2 Uw' U 3Fw' R 3Uw2 3Fw B' Rw2 B' Dw' 3Fw D2 3Fw' D2 3Rw Bw2 Lw 3Fw Bw2 B' D2 R2 U2 3Rw' Bw2 3Uw' Rw' Lw2 F Uw Rw F2 Lw2 F2 3Rw' Dw2 Bw2 U Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw' F2 D' Fw' R2 Rw2 L2 Fw 3Fw2 Uw Fw' D Dw2 U' F' Lw Fw Dw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw' Uw2 U2 L2 R2 3Rw' Bw' R F U' Dw' R2 Uw2 Dw2 L2 D' F Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw2
B #3 Dw2 Bw L2 R' D' R Bw 3Uw R 3Fw Bw U' F' D2 Rw2 Bw' Uw2 Lw 3Uw' Bw' U 3Fw Rw Uw 3Uw U Fw D R U2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Uw Rw' R' D U2 Lw U Lw' R L2 3Rw' Rw' 3Fw R' Bw2 R2 F2 Bw2 3Uw2 L' D2 Dw2 Fw' Bw2 U Rw2 F Bw' Fw' 3Rw2 R F U2 3Fw' B' F Dw' L' F R' Lw' Bw' F' 3Rw' D' Rw2 Uw' 3Uw'
B Ex#1 B' Dw' B Bw2 Lw' U' 3Rw Lw' Rw2 U2 L2 Uw' Dw2 B' U2 Uw B' Rw2 Dw' R2 Lw B2 Uw F2 3Uw Lw2 3Fw' R F2 3Fw Lw2 Rw2 3Rw Bw2 Fw' D2 Fw' D' Bw D2 Dw2 3Rw' Lw F' 3Uw' Bw' L' B2 D' U 3Fw Fw' B' Bw Rw' Dw2 B F' Uw2 B2 Rw2 Fw' Bw2 Uw B D Bw U' Fw' L Fw R2 D 3Fw D Rw2 Fw' D2 3Rw Bw2
B Ex#2 Fw' R Fw 3Uw Rw' Dw' 3Fw' Lw' Rw' Bw2 L' 3Fw B F' Uw Fw2 U2 D B2 Bw' Fw2 Lw2 Dw Uw D2 3Rw2 Lw 3Uw2 Bw 3Uw F2 B2 Bw' R D Lw' Rw2 3Fw Uw Dw2 F' U2 Dw Lw Dw F' Lw U 3Fw Dw Uw Bw' U' R' Rw2 3Uw 3Fw U' F 3Uw F' Rw2 3Uw Fw Dw Lw' B2 Bw2 Dw' F Rw L2 3Rw' Bw2 Dw' Rw 3Fw 3Rw Lw' Rw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw' F U2 B2 L Rw' 3Rw Bw' U' 3Bw2 Rw' 3Rw2 Uw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 Uw2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Fw' R 3Uw' 3Rw' Lw D' Dw' 3Uw Lw' 3Lw F Lw' Fw B' Bw' 3Uw D' 3Bw' 3Rw L B2 Dw R' 3Rw2 Lw' 3Uw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw' R 3Lw F' R Rw' D2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Lw L' R Lw2 3Uw2 3Bw Bw Dw' 3Fw Bw' L 3Lw2 F Rw2 3Dw D2 Uw Fw U2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Fw' D' 3Rw' 3Fw B' L' Uw' 3Dw' 3Lw 3Dw2 U D Lw Dw' D2 3Rw2 B2 L2 3Lw2 Bw2 U Bw2 3Bw2 B'
A #2 D2 3Bw2 F2 D2 Bw Fw' Uw 3Bw Lw2 3Rw' F2 Dw Uw Fw' D2 3Fw' Dw' Bw U2 Rw' Bw Uw B2 R' 3Uw2 Fw D' 3Lw B2 R' D2 Dw Uw2 3Lw2 L' Fw2 Bw' U2 D Bw' Rw2 Lw Uw' L2 Dw' D' 3Bw 3Dw 3Fw Fw Rw' F' L' D B' Dw2 3Bw2 Lw' D L2 Bw2 Rw2 D2 3Uw2 3Fw Uw 3Lw L' Bw Rw Fw 3Rw' Fw2 3Fw 3Uw F2 Bw2 3Uw' Bw' Uw L Bw' Fw2 Uw' Rw D2 3Fw' U 3Lw F' B2 3Rw' L 3Dw' U Lw' Uw' Dw2 3Bw' Dw'
A #3 Bw' 3Fw' U Uw' 3Lw' R2 Bw2 3Uw B2 3Uw U Dw2 3Dw2 Bw' B Fw Rw' 3Fw2 B2 Rw F' 3Dw Bw' B2 Uw' Lw 3Uw 3Fw2 D' Fw B' Lw2 3Fw Rw2 3Dw 3Fw' Bw' 3Bw' Lw2 U B' 3Uw2 3Bw 3Fw2 3Lw' Rw' 3Fw Uw' 3Dw2 3Uw2 Bw 3Uw 3Fw2 B Dw2 L' 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Fw2 L 3Dw' U 3Fw' Uw2 3Dw' L' D2 F' 3Uw 3Dw 3Rw2 B' 3Uw 3Rw' 3Bw Fw' Uw' 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 F' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw' Bw2 3Bw' 3Uw F2 3Uw2 Lw2 D2 R2 Bw 3Bw L' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw' 3Rw2
A Ex#1 Rw 3Rw' D' U2 Rw 3Dw2 L 3Bw2 3Rw2 Uw' Fw D2 Fw2 3Rw' Lw2 Bw' Lw 3Bw' 3Rw2 Lw2 B 3Lw2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 Fw Uw' D B2 F2 3Dw2 Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Rw' 3Lw 3Fw B2 L2 Lw' Dw2 3Bw Bw L2 3Dw Uw2 F L2 Bw B' Lw' Rw Fw' Uw2 3Lw Fw 3Uw' 3Rw2 R' U' Dw' Lw' U' Dw' 3Uw' 3Dw Uw' L B2 R 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Bw Rw Bw2 Lw' 3Dw' D R' 3Dw2 F 3Uw' 3Bw L Uw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 L R B' 3Lw2 Dw 3Dw' 3Bw2 Fw' U2 3Rw F'
A Ex#2 3Dw D' Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 R U 3Uw F2 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 R 3Dw2 F2 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Fw Fw' L' Fw Lw U2 Rw' 3Fw2 Uw2 U2 Lw 3Lw' B' Fw' L2 3Rw 3Dw' F' 3Lw' 3Bw 3Dw' 3Fw L2 3Uw 3Bw2 3Lw U Fw2 3Bw2 R2 Rw Bw 3Bw' U' 3Dw R 3Uw Lw2 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Rw L' Fw' Bw L 3Lw' D 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw' 3Bw2 Lw' B' 3Bw2 Dw Uw2 B' 3Dw2 Lw B U L2 F2 Uw' Lw Rw' R 3Rw L' F2 3Fw R' Bw' L Bw2 Uw2 Rw' B Dw'
B #1 Rw' Lw F2 Dw Bw' F' Uw' L 3Uw' Uw' Lw 3Fw 3Rw' U' R2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw Rw' B' Bw D2 3Fw2 L' Fw2 B' 3Dw2 Rw 3Bw2 3Lw Fw Rw' F' 3Fw2 Uw' L 3Bw2 L 3Fw2 B' Fw2 Lw' B2 Lw 3Lw Dw Rw2 U' Uw' Rw2 Lw D 3Bw2 3Fw D2 U F' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Uw' F Lw Fw2 U' 3Fw2 D Lw' L 3Bw 3Uw' L F2 Lw2 Rw2 D Uw' 3Rw L' Fw Uw F2 U2 Lw2 3Uw F' L2 3Rw R' Lw D' Fw Bw 3Rw2 Fw2 3Rw 3Bw2 3Lw Fw2 Lw'
B #2 3Dw' 3Lw 3Uw2 L' Bw2 3Bw2 3Dw' Bw Lw' U 3Dw' Rw Dw Fw Rw' 3Uw' U2 Lw 3Dw2 F2 L' F' Uw2 3Dw 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Lw Dw R Bw2 B L 3Fw 3Bw' 3Dw Fw2 3Uw D' 3Lw2 Dw D 3Rw R 3Lw2 D2 Bw2 3Uw B L2 3Dw D2 R2 Bw D' R2 D2 R2 L 3Rw U' 3Bw' 3Rw L' 3Fw 3Dw' Uw 3Bw Bw 3Rw Lw' U' L' B' 3Dw' U 3Fw2 L 3Fw2 3Lw' D' Fw L B D 3Fw L' D Uw' 3Uw U' 3Dw R2 Rw2 Lw Bw 3Uw' L Dw' U2 3Bw
B #3 3Lw2 B2 3Lw B' 3Fw 3Rw2 Rw2 3Uw' L2 3Uw2 3Bw L' U2 3Uw' 3Lw L B' Dw2 Fw2 3Uw B' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Lw Rw2 F2 Rw' 3Uw2 B' 3Lw' 3Fw' Uw2 R' 3Bw2 R Lw Rw2 B 3Rw 3Bw 3Rw 3Dw2 3Uw B' 3Fw U' 3Bw2 3Dw 3Lw 3Uw 3Rw' 3Fw Fw2 3Rw2 L' Dw' Fw2 Uw' 3Dw2 Bw2 D Bw' 3Fw2 Rw' Uw2 3Bw R D2 Lw' 3Fw2 Dw Bw2 Uw' Bw Uw' Rw' 3Dw' 3Uw' F' Bw' 3Fw 3Lw Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 3Bw' L' Uw2 Fw' Bw Uw2 B D2 Fw 3Bw Dw' R
B Ex#1 L' 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 Lw2 Dw' Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw' R' U' 3Bw2 Bw2 3Rw' Rw2 L2 3Uw' R' Uw2 B' Bw' 3Bw' U' Rw Uw2 Fw R' U 3Uw 3Dw 3Rw' 3Uw Dw D2 Rw 3Lw' F Rw' B2 3Bw 3Uw2 3Fw' R' B2 3Dw' D' Rw2 B Dw 3Bw' B' 3Dw' B2 D' Uw Lw 3Lw 3Dw2 D' 3Bw' Rw' 3Lw2 Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw' F Rw' 3Lw2 R D2 B 3Rw2 3Uw2 F D' Uw2 Lw' Rw Bw2 Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 3Rw' Bw2 Dw 3Rw 3Lw' U Bw2 3Rw' Bw B2 3Uw' U 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Dw D 3Rw
B Ex#2 Bw 3Lw' Fw 3Fw' Lw 3Bw Bw 3Lw' F2 Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw' Bw2 U' 3Bw' Fw D' Uw' Rw2 D2 3Lw F2 3Lw' 3Rw' R F2 Fw2 Bw' 3Bw' 3Uw' Fw' Uw Rw' L2 3Rw' Lw' F2 3Fw' Lw2 U 3Rw' U2 3Bw' U B Uw2 3Rw2 Dw U2 D 3Dw' Fw2 Lw L Rw' F2 D' 3Bw2 U' 3Lw' Uw2 3Lw 3Uw' Fw2 F B Lw' Bw2 Uw 3Dw' D2 R2 B D R2 Rw2 Lw' Uw' Dw' B2 3Fw Fw' F R' 3Rw2 Lw2 D 3Rw' 3Uw B 3Dw' B' F' 3Bw' Bw 3Rw2 U Bw' 3Fw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B L' U R2 D L U B' R U' R2 U F2 U R2 D F2 B2 D R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R2 B2 L D2 L F2 R2 D' B R' B L' D' U2 B2 L D
A #2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B2 U' F2 D' L2 F' L R B' R U' L' F L' D' R'
A #3 R2 F2 B2 U L' D' B' R F R' B2 D' B2 D' B2 L2 U' B2 D'
A #4 R2 B F2 D2 L2 D2 U2 R2 F' U2 F' L D B R2 D' R' F' U' B D2
A #5 F L' F' U2 F B R D F L2 B' L2 F2 B' R2 F' D2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 F2 D F2 D2 U' F2 R2 B' R D R2 F' L B' L2 F2 U2
A Ex#2 R D2 L B2 L R2 U2 L' U2 F U L' B' D' B2 U2 L' U B U'
B #1 L2 D2 U2 F U2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D R F2 R2 B2 D2 U B' L' R D2
B #2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D' F2 U B2 R2 D2 B L' D' F2 L B' F' L' F2 U'
B #3 B2 R2 F2 R B2 U2 L' B2 R' F' R U' L B U R U F R2 U2
B #4 F2 L2 U' R2 D R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 F' R' U' L R2 F R' B L R B2
B #5 U' R' F' D B' R' L' D' F' U' F' U2 F L2 B' L2 U2 F' L2 F2
B Ex#1 R2 D2 F2 R2 U' L' D2 R' B2 R2 D B' D' U R2 D'
B Ex#2 R' U2 R D2 F' B' U' F R L2 U2 B' U2 B' D2 B' L2 B2 D2 B
C #1 L2 F2 L F2 R' B2 R2 B' R' B R F2 R U' F U' L
C #2 F L2 B2 U2 F U2 R2 B2 L2 F L' D L2 D' F2 U F2 D' R' U'
C #3 R2 U2 L2 D2 F2 U2 B L2 F2 R' D' L F2 R D' R' B D F' U
C #4 B' D2 F R2 F' D2 F' L2 D2 L2 D U2 R B R2 D' B L B D'
C #5 D2 L2 U D R' U2 B U' D2 R D2 F' L2 B' U2 F2 U2 L2 F U2
C Ex#1 U2 L U' R F2 B' D' F R' L' F' R2 F2 R2 D' B2 R2 U'
C Ex#2 L2 F B2 D' L' F2 B L2 D F' D2 F' D2 F R2 B' R2 U2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 R2 B2 U' F2 L2 D U' B' R' B2 F' U L2 R B' F R'
A #2 R2 U' B2 L2 D' B2 R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 B D' L B R' D' L' R U'
A #3 L' U' B D F U F' B' R' B' U' B2 L2 U' L2 U L2 U2 B2
A #4 R' D2 R D2 L B2 L' R' U' F2 R B2 D L F' R D2 U'
A #5 R2 U2 F' D2 U2 L2 B L' F' R D U2 B F2 L2 F2 U2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 D' L2 D2 B2 D F2 D R' U R U L' F L2 B' R' B2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 F' R' L U' B2 L' D L B' L D2 L2 U2 L F2 D2 R' U2 F2
B #1 D2 B D2 B2 D2 U2 F' D2 U2 R2 B' L D2 U2 R D' R D2 B2 U' F
B #2 R' L' B2 D' B R' F R2 B' L2 U L2 U B2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U
B #3 U2 F' L B' D' F' U F2 B' R' F' L2 U2 B2 R2 F' D2 F' L2 B' D2
B #4 U2 F2 U2 B2 U' L2 R2 D' U' B' D' F2 L' F2 U' B D L D R'
B #5 L' F2 R2 D2 L' D2 R' B2 D2 B2 R B L2 F2 R D B' U R U'
B Ex#1 L U D' L' F L2 B' D R2 D2 R' D R2 L2 F2 D' L2 U2 F2 L2
B Ex#2 F L2 D B R' F2 D2 B' U' F' U D R2 U2 D2 R2 F2 R2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR0+ DL2- UL4- U4+ R3- D1+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U4+ R3- D6+ L4+ ALL4+ DL
A #2 UR5+ DR1- DL5+ UL6+ U2- R1+ D5- L1- ALL2- y2 U5- R2- D0+ L0+ ALL4- UR DR UL
A #3 UR6+ DR4- DL2- UL1+ U4+ R4- D5- L1+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R1- D2- L1+ ALL4- UR DR DL
A #4 UR0+ DR2+ DL1+ UL5+ U4+ R4+ D5- L3+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R5- D6+ L4+ ALL6+ UR DL UL
A #5 UR4- DR2- DL3- UL4+ U6+ R4+ D5- L3- ALL5+ y2 U1- R3+ D2- L4- ALL4- UR DR UL
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR2- DL5+ UL4+ U5+ R3+ D4+ L1+ ALL2- y2 U5- R5+ D3+ L0+ ALL6+ UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR6+ DL4+ UL4- U6+ R3- D4- L4+ ALL2- y2 U6+ R1- D6+ L1+ ALL1-
B #1 UR2- DR2- DL2+ UL4+ U2+ R6+ D5+ L4+ ALL1- y2 U5- R1- D3- L0+ ALL0+ DR DL
B #2 UR1+ DR3+ DL3+ UL3+ U5+ R5- D2- L5+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R4+ D2- L6+ ALL2- UR
B #3 UR1- DR2- DL4- UL3+ U3- R2+ D0+ L3- ALL2- y2 U3+ R2+ D5+ L4- ALL4+ DR DL
B #4 UR4+ DR2- DL4+ UL1+ U5+ R4- D0+ L4+ ALL3+ y2 U3+ R1- D0+ L4+ ALL4+ DR DL
B #5 UR5- DR5- DL5+ UL1+ U3+ R5+ D4+ L6+ ALL3- y2 U1- R6+ D3+ L3- ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR1+ DR3- DL6+ UL2- U4- R2+ D1- L4+ ALL1+ y2 U3+ R1- D2+ L2- ALL1- UR DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR1- DR5- DL3+ UL5- U4+ R5+ D4+ L4+ ALL5- y2 U1- R0+ D5+ L6+ ALL5- UR DR UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR1- DL1+ UL4+ U2+ R4+ D1+ L2- ALL1+ y2 U5- R2+ D2- L5+ ALL4+ DR
A #2 UR3+ DR4- DL4- UL1+ U4+ R1- D4+ L1+ ALL4+ y2 U2- R4- D3+ L5- ALL2+
A #3 UR4- DR0+ DL5- UL3- U0+ R1+ D0+ L3+ ALL4- y2 U2+ R2- D4- L2+ ALL1- UR UL
A #4 UR5- DR6+ DL1+ UL3- U4+ R1- D0+ L2+ ALL5+ y2 U1- R6+ D3- L2- ALL5- UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR5- DR5+ DL2- UL5- U4+ R2+ D4+ L4+ ALL0+ y2 U3+ R5- D5+ L6+ ALL2- DR
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR4+ DL3- UL4- U4+ R1- D3+ L2- ALL2+ y2 U1+ R4+ D2+ L4+ ALL1+ UR DL
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR2- DL4- UL0+ U5+ R0+ D2- L4+ ALL2+ y2 U4- R1+ D1+ L5- ALL6+ UL
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' L B' U' B' R U' B L U' r
A #2 R L U' L' B R' L U' B U' B l' r b'
A #3 R' L R B L' B R' U B L U u r b
A #4 R' L B L R' B' L R' L U' R u l r b'
A #5 L' U B R L R' L B U B' L u' r' b'
A Ex#1 U R' L' B' L U' L' B' U' R' L' u r'
A Ex#2 L' U B L U' R B U R' L' U b'
B #1 B' U' B' R' B' R' B' U' R' L B' u b'
B #2 U' L' B U B' R' B R' U L' U u' r
B #3 B U' R B U' R U' R' L' U' B u' l r'
B #4 R U' R L U' L R' L' R' L' U u l' r
B #5 L' B' U' L B' U R U' L' U R u b'
B Ex#1 B' L U' L B U' R' L U' B L u l r b
B Ex#2 L R U' R L' B' R' L' R' B' U' l' r
C #1 U R' B R L' R U R L' R B u l' b
C #2 L B' L' U' L R' L U' B' U' L u' b
C #3 L' U R L' U' L R L' U R' L' u' l b'
C #4 U' L R' U L' R' B U L' R' L' l' r' b
C #5 L' U R B' R B L U B' L' R' u l'
C Ex#1 L R' L R B' U L' U L' U' B u l'
C Ex#2 B L' B L' B R' L B' R B' R l' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B R' U B U' B' R L R u r'
A #2 B' U' R' B' L' B U R L' U' B u' l' r' b
A #3 U B' U B' L R' L' R B' L B' l' r b'
A #4 B U B R' B L R B' U B' L' l b
A #5 R' L U L' B' U R U' R' B' U' u' r b'
A Ex#1 B U B R B' L' U L R U' L' u' l' r b
A Ex#2 U' L' B' L R L B' R' L B' R' u' l r' b
B #1 R' U B' L B' R U L B' U' B u l r'
B #2 R L U R' B' U B' L U' B' R' u l' r b'
B #3 L' B U' L' B' R L' B' U L' U u b'
B #4 U' L U R U L' U' B' R' B' R' l' r' b
B #5 R B R L' U' B L R' U' L' U l' r'
B Ex#1 B' R' B' R B' L R B' U' B' R u l r b
B Ex#2 B' L' U' B L' U B' R' U' R' B r'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R' L U L R' U R' B'
A #2 L R L' B' U' L R' B' L R' L
A #3 L R L' U' R B R' U R' U' L'
A #4 L R L' B' U' R' B L' B' R L
A #5 L R L' B' U B' R U R L B
A Ex#1 L R L' U' R' B' U' B R' L' B'
A Ex#2 L R L B U' B L' R U B' R
B #1 L R L U L B' U R B' U R
B #2 L R L U' R' U R U B' L' R'
B #3 L R U' L U' B' R B' L B U
B #4 L R L' B L' U R B' L' U' L
B #5 L R B R L' U' L' U L' B L
B Ex#1 L R' B' U B L U R' L U' R
B Ex#2 L R L U' L' U' L U L R' U'
C #1 L R L U' B L R' B' L' R' U'
C #2 L R L' B' U R' L' R' U' R U'
C #3 L R' B' R L R B R B L' B
C #4 L R B L R' U R B R' L U
C #5 L R' L B L' U' R B' U R' B'
C Ex#1 L R L B U L U' R U L' B
C Ex#2 L R L B L' B' L' U' R' L' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' B R' U' R L R L' B U'
A #2 L R U' R' L B L R U R' U
A #3 L R L' B L' U R' U B' U' R'
A #4 L R L' U' R' U B' L U' L' B'
A #5 L R L U' L U' B' L' R B' L
A Ex#1 L R B R U' L' B L' U B R'
A Ex#2 L R B L U L' U R' U' R' B'
B #1 L R L B' L' B' R U' R' L B'
B #2 L R B U' R' U' B' R' U B R'
B #3 L R L U L R' B' R B U L'
B #4 L R L B R L B' U' R' U' B
B #5 L R B U' B' R B U L B' R'
B Ex#1 L R U L U R B U' B' U L
B Ex#2 L R L' R B L' R' U L' B L
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-5) /
A #2 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
A #3 (3,-1) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (3,-3) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-3) / (6,0)
A #4 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,-4) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (-2,0)
A #5 (3,-4) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-2) / (-4,-4) / (3,-4) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (3,3) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-5) / (1,0)
B #1 (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
B #2 (-2,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-1,-4) /
B #3 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,3) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2)
B #4 (-3,2) / (-3,3) / (-5,-2) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-2)
B #5 (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-3,-4) /
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (3,3) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0)
B Ex#2 (3,2) / (-3,6) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (-2,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,-2) / (2,-2)
A #2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0)
A #3 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-2)
A #4 (0,5) / (-5,-5) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (2,5) / (-5,1) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (2,-4)
Alban Reynaud    France
Alban Reynaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 12.87   15.35   14.47 12.87 14.55 17.02 22.42
First round 21 11.70   14.36   13.81 13.80 11.70 24.21 15.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.17   5.42   6.69 4.39 15.06 3.17 5.18
First round 6 3.22   3.71   4.04 3.23 3.86 7.41 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 57.89   1:04.17   1:06.53 1:08.60 58.81 57.89 1:07.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:16.26     5:16.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 9:18.48     9:18.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.72   23.12   24.59 21.60 20.72 23.18 25.00
Combined First round 12 22.62   24.81   24.81 26.18 22.62 23.44 33.13
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 31.71     31.71 39.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.06   7.76   6.06 9.54 7.54 10.26 6.21
Skewb First round 9 6.71   9.33   12.03 6.71 8.65 8.22 11.11
Square-1 First round 8 29.00   35.50   29.00 37.94 31.20 54.24 37.37
Alexandre Carlier    France
Alexandre Carlier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.63   9.27   9.54 8.63 8.88 9.39 9.56
First round 1 7.98   8.94   8.66 8.58 7.98 9.58 10.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.05   4.64   9.22 2.05 2.62 2.86 8.45
First round 7 3.56   3.72   3.58 3.69 3.56 3.90 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.70   NR 33.99   37.18 34.47 33.47 28.70 34.03
Combined First round 1 31.84   33.19   NR 32.55 36.21 32.66 31.84 34.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:01.29   1:10.52   1:01.29 1:12.74 1:19.55 1:06.96 1:11.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:43.62   5:05.57   4:43.62 5:30.66 5:02.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.94   17.63   19.19 19.30 19.94 13.94 14.41
Combined First round 4 13.16   17.65   18.41 18.74 13.16 17.08 17.47
Pyraminx Final 6 4.56   6.60   4.56 7.68 6.66 12.43 5.45
Combined First round 9 5.68   7.16   8.99 5.99 5.68 6.50 9.24
Alexandre Theisen    France
Alexandre Theisen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:23.51     2:23.51 3:01.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 31.33     1:30.65 31.33
Pyraminx Final 25 10.41   13.57   13.32 15.43 10.41 14.50 12.90
Combined First round 29 10.09   14.74   13.98 17.77 12.47 10.09 18.78
Skewb First round 24 13.61   20.66   24.82 13.61 40.12 20.11 17.05
Anthony Lafourcade    France
Anthony Lafourcade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.57   12.90   13.60 12.91 22.36 12.18 11.57
First round 18 11.88   13.24   11.88 13.61 15.08 14.04 12.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.23   5.11   5.57 4.47 6.78 3.23 5.29
First round 11 3.34   4.13   4.73 4.53 3.34 4.04 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.54   47.27   54.46 47.21 45.54 48.91 45.69
Combined First round 12 45.54   49.97   47.56 54.79 51.39 45.54 50.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:41.35   1:46.01   1:41.35 1:47.41 1:45.24 1:45.37 1:55.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.04   19.31   18.65 16.04 20.03 19.74 19.54
Combined First round 8 17.81   22.27   37.46 18.88 17.81 24.95 22.98
Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.81   9.60   9.35 10.06 8.81 9.38 10.24
Combined First round 3 7.78   9.72   DNF 11.29 8.48 7.78 9.40
Pyraminx Final 3 3.48   4.65   3.48 4.47 4.93 5.09 4.54
Combined First round 1 3.39   4.37   4.45 4.62 6.02 4.03 3.39
Skewb Final 1 3.47   3.79   NR 9.48 4.09 3.50 3.47 3.78
First round 1 3.01   4.47   5.00 3.65 4.76 5.47 3.01
Antoine Piau    France
Antoine Piau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.95   11.87   12.03 13.39 11.27 10.95 12.31
First round 5 10.06   10.98   10.06 10.57 11.53 10.86 11.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.96   4.09   5.18 2.96 4.54 3.90 3.83
First round 10 2.38   4.08   5.85 3.49 5.87 2.38 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.84   46.30   49.52 47.59 38.84 52.26 41.78
Combined First round 9 43.78   49.32   46.96 43.78 58.63 44.56 56.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35     35
Pyraminx Final 13 7.62   9.05   10.80 11.00 8.14 8.22 7.62
Combined First round 19 9.68   10.53   9.68 10.58 10.07 11.90 10.94
Skewb Final 17 14.87   17.34   17.59 14.87 16.81 17.61 24.48
First round 21 9.63   18.53   17.07 9.63 25.54 12.98 30.08
Square-1 Final 3 17.57   19.22   19.06 17.57 18.65 19.96 21.72
First round 4 17.46   21.59   20.73 21.95 22.09 22.16 17.46
Antton Curutchet    France
Antton Curutchet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.03   20.09   24.45 21.52 17.03 20.31 18.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.82   11.78   11.37 6.82 13.68 12.59 11.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:33.57   1:39.24   1:48.99 1:33.57 1:33.70 2:06.00 1:35.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:10.77     3:10.77 3:13.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 28.70   36.06   37.89 45.71 28.70 32.56 37.74
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 24.61     24.61 26.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 16.73   19.34   19.68 18.73 36.40 16.73 19.60
Arthur Garcin    France
Arthur Garcin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 12.54   13.80   13.54 12.54 15.98 13.51 14.34
First round 23 13.10   14.82   15.52 15.16 14.07 15.24 13.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.27   5.08   4.27 5.43 7.40 4.53 5.28
First round 14 3.25   4.65   5.28 4.92 3.25 4.66 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 55.99   59.87   1:00.17 59.83 59.60 1:07.20 55.99
Combined First round 19 55.28   1:00.46   58.88 1:03.46 1:13.85 55.28 59.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:08.85   2:13.85   2:21.93 2:11.32 2:08.85 2:16.67 2:13.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.65   23.20   30.61 24.73 17.65 23.83 21.04
Combined First round 13 24.66   25.38   25.56 25.29 24.66 28.17 25.29
Pyraminx Final 12 6.30   8.05   7.42 8.88 10.17 7.86 6.30
Combined First round 12 7.18   7.65   7.57 10.86 7.59 7.79 7.18
Axel Burie    France
Axel Burie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 59.49   1:16.66   1:09.91 59.49 1:19.74 1:20.33 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 13.41   22.97   29.44 22.78 13.41 19.57 26.56
Clara Lafourcade    France
Clara Lafourcade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.50   15.54   15.12 14.16 17.34 12.50 18.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.55   5.35   4.75 3.55 5.86 5.43 6.86
First round 19 1.96   5.43   6.51 5.31 5.29 5.69 1.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 58.06   1:00.87   1:07.71 1:03.93 58.11 1:00.58 58.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 23.84   29.00   29.95 26.70 30.77 30.34 23.84
Combined First round 16 26.17   27.59   29.22 26.37 27.17 26.17 30.01
Pyraminx Final 16 5.83   9.63   7.74 16.13 12.25 5.83 8.90
Combined First round 16 5.52   8.95   5.52 9.31 9.15 11.88 8.40
Skewb Final 3 4.21   6.25   5.55 6.95 6.24 7.87 4.21
First round 3 4.26   5.38   5.68 4.56 10.50 5.89 4.26
Clément Cherblanc    France
Clément Cherblanc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.27   12.95   17.60 11.48 11.27 13.79 13.58
First round 9 7.71   11.49   10.83 7.71 15.23 11.19 12.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.21   4.25   3.93 3.21 3.88 4.94 8.56
First round 17 4.33   5.17   12.12 4.33 5.42 4.66 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 40.66   50.74   55.95 52.18 48.48 51.56 40.66
Combined First round 11 46.91   49.42   48.88 51.84 46.91 47.54 53.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:21.86   1:28.46   1:38.72 1:35.92 1:24.32 1:21.86 1:25.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:34.10   2:49.91   3:05.35 2:34.10 2:50.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:55.52   3:59.03   3:55.95 4:05.61 3:55.52
Rubik's Clock Final 3 9.09   10.56   9.52 DNF 9.09 9.87 12.30
Combined First round 2 8.84   9.60   10.36 DNF 9.20 8.84 9.25
Pyraminx Final 20 5.65   11.28   11.30 16.14 6.39 5.65 28.96
Combined First round 11 5.01   7.23   6.43 7.91 8.02 7.35 5.01
Skewb Final 6 5.68   7.25   9.77 DNF 6.30 5.68 5.68
First round 4 4.93   5.73   5.50 4.93 5.58 7.40 6.11
Square-1 First round 5 19.58   29.99   19.58 42.53 30.76 32.61 26.61
David Bailly-Maitre    France
David Bailly-Maitre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 50.63   1:14.93   1:35.32 1:13.90 1:08.21 50.63 1:22.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 16.81   23.25   34.43 28.68 22.90 16.81 18.18
Diego Fraile    France
Diego Fraile
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.63   12.14   11.69 12.17 14.62 10.63 12.57
First round 22 13.60   14.52   14.09 14.57 14.89 16.60 13.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.98   2.99   3.16 1.98 2.79 3.24 3.02
First round 1 1.62   2.73   3.12 5.16 2.10 1.62 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:03.09   1:05.55   1:03.76 1:09.10 1:03.80 1:12.39 1:03.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:04.06   2:24.66   2:39.03 2:15.76 3:30.81 2:19.20 2:04.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:32.38     4:32.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:50.85     7:50.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 24.98   27.12   30.15 28.26 25.22 24.98 27.89
Combined First round 17 24.30   27.78   27.36 28.80 33.54 27.19 24.30
Pyraminx Final 4 3.92   4.77   5.21 6.35 3.94 5.16 3.92
Combined First round 2 3.97   4.70   4.84 4.86 4.85 4.41 3.97
Skewb Final 4 5.11   6.35   6.19 8.55 5.26 7.60 5.11
First round 2 4.88   5.36   4.88 9.26 5.80 4.97 5.30
Dinh-Anh Tran    France
Dinh-Anh Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.97   15.70   15.65 15.81 12.97 16.68 15.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 1.93   6.05   6.43 6.27 5.46 6.53 1.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 55.79   1:03.12   56.65 1:11.38 1:18.39 55.79 1:01.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:37.38   1:43.84   1:49.64 1:37.84 1:37.38 1:44.04 1:51.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:20.44     4:20.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:13.07   6:27.83   6:13.07 6:28.21 6:42.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.30   22.84   25.43 22.07 24.09 22.37 20.30
Combined First round 15 22.47   25.68   28.55 25.22 23.83 27.98 22.47
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 8 19.89   32.52   32.51 19.89 DNF 39.60 25.44
Pyraminx Final 28 13.72   16.26   16.75 17.47 14.57 13.72 18.42
Combined First round 25 10.95   12.76   14.04 13.80 10.95 13.44 11.04
Eddy Deturche    France
Eddy Deturche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 11.43   13.10   13.53 13.27 15.02 12.49 11.43
First round 15 11.90   12.82   12.01 13.96 12.83 13.63 11.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.26   4.90   6.23 5.11 4.26 5.29 4.30
First round 16 4.55   5.03   4.55 4.74 5.06 5.29 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 49.22   53.92   51.41 1:00.20 49.22 1:00.75 50.16
Combined First round 17 45.78   53.33   45.78 50.96 1:11.96 1:00.71 48.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:49.90   2:03.87   2:24.11 1:49.90 2:15.03 2:00.02 1:56.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.47   29.99   32.23 27.15 33.42 25.47 30.58
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 21.91     23.97 21.91
Pyraminx Final 9 4.42   7.53   4.42 8.22 8.46 7.63 6.73
Combined First round 5 4.22   6.11   5.01 6.39 4.22 6.94 7.75
Skewb Final 7 7.31   8.25   7.35 9.03 8.38 9.60 7.31
First round 7 5.96   8.15   7.89 5.96 12.46 8.43 8.12
Square-1 Final 4 21.59   23.76   25.04 DNF 23.55 22.69 21.59
First round 3 18.94   21.18   32.25 18.94 19.44 19.98 24.13
Eliott Crancée    France
Eliott Crancée
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.03   16.41   15.06 17.46 17.34 15.03 16.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.81   5.36   5.58 4.87 5.94 5.62 4.81
First round 23 2.86   5.74   5.94 5.28 2.86 6.27 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:07.10   1:09.37   1:13.23 1:07.10 1:12.23 1:07.43 1:08.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:31.87     3:31.87 3:35.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 40.15   47.80   40.15 45.90 51.93 45.57 1:20.09
Pyraminx Final 21 10.70   11.97   16.26 11.69 11.74 12.47 10.70
Combined First round 26 9.04   13.33   12.03 13.91 14.06 31.64 9.04
Skewb Final 20 12.10   20.79   22.01 29.82 21.24 19.12 12.10
First round 19 10.66   17.55   23.29 10.66 DNF 16.46 12.89
Emilien Fabre    France
Emilien Fabre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.81   11.98   9.81 11.27 13.06 11.60 20.12
First round 7 9.55   11.13   12.07 11.59 9.55 13.03 9.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.07   6.08   4.75 DNF 4.07 6.25 7.25
First round 22 3.02   5.71   5.02 5.49 7.88 6.63 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.05   43.54   39.21 53.03 34.05 38.38 53.71
Combined First round 10 44.40   49.40   56.09 48.52 45.64 54.04 44.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:48.28   1:51.56   1:48.28 1:51.55 1:54.61 1:52.46 1:50.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:16.38     5:16.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:42.00   7:30.46   6:42.00 7:33.45 8:15.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29     29
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 14.64   21.22   26.46 14.64 20.90 18.56 24.19
Skewb First round 23 14.92   20.53   14.92 18.02 18.77 31.38 24.81
Erwan de Lépinau    France
Erwan de Lépinau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 11.04   13.07   14.42 14.05 11.04 11.89 13.28
First round 17 11.55   13.22   12.06 17.30 11.55 15.44 12.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.99   6.02   6.26 5.53 6.26 4.99 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 40.96   51.53   50.55 1:14.34 56.96 40.96 47.07
Combined First round 5 45.87   47.53   46.23 50.92 47.47 45.87 48.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:40.07   1:49.78   1:49.57 2:01.59 1:42.75 1:40.07 1:57.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:44.15   3:46.97   3:44.15 3:44.43 3:52.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.71   22.06   22.46 22.64 21.09 25.26 19.71
Combined First round 10 21.45   23.54   DNF 25.44 23.51 21.45 21.67
Etienne Parent    France
Etienne Parent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 12.85   17.47   15.21 17.85 26.11 12.85 19.36
First round 20 12.50   14.20   15.59 14.51 12.50 13.92 14.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.97   11.20   DNF 3.97 10.75 17.62 5.22
First round 18 1.73   5.20   4.88 7.30 5.69 5.04 1.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:04.25   1:18.06   1:20.66 1:20.14 1:04.25 1:16.73 1:17.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.95   24.87   23.76 27.22 22.95 29.67 23.64
Combined First round 14 23.09   25.53   23.09 24.35 26.57 28.58 25.66
Pyraminx Final 19 8.86   10.99   12.68 12.15 10.14 8.86 10.67
Combined First round 27 12.44   13.39   15.91 12.44 14.99 12.45 12.74
Fabien Verdier    France
Fabien Verdier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.93   25.36   22.20 26.11 15.93 27.77 28.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.42   7.58   9.15 8.58 6.18 5.42 7.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:12.52   1:25.12   1:18.89 1:12.52 1:58.49 1:37.03 1:19.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:31.13     2:31.13 2:42.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 6:11.31     6:11.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:47.64     7:47.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 42.30   59.59   DNF 42.30 1:02.56 49.76 1:06.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 10.15   14.96   10.15 DNF 14.22 18.63 12.03
Skewb Final 18 11.91   17.71   11.91 18.53 18.03 20.08 16.58
First round 16 7.95   14.42   29.87 17.11 12.60 7.95 13.56
Florian Heerra    France
Florian Heerra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.03   17.55   16.97 16.91 16.03 18.77 20.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.01   8.05   6.01 8.58 7.26 8.36 8.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:07.44   1:14.00   1:07.44 1:15.70 1:22.40 1:13.19 1:13.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:17.70     3:17.70 4:10.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 26.81   33.05   34.99 26.81 31.56 34.62 32.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 14.53   20.57   14.53 26.24 15.93 19.53 27.45
Skewb First round 22 10.65   19.08   17.40 14.97 10.65 24.88 32.41
François Courtès    France
François Courtès
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.44   22.28   23.44 21.44 21.55 22.56 22.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.45   6.42   6.62 5.45 6.78 8.22 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:13.02   1:20.00   1:20.90 1:18.63 1:13.02 1:22.18 1:20.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:18.32   2:25.00   2:19.45 2:33.19 2:24.77 2:30.78 2:18.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:15.01     4:15.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:34.26   6:39.83   6:48.17 6:37.07 6:34.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 42.56   51.65   54.12 1:01.46 44.68 56.15 42.56
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 25.45     25.45 28.58
Pyraminx Final 15 6.69   9.60   14.09 10.18 8.35 6.69 10.28
Combined First round 18 8.96   9.41   8.96 11.24 9.34 9.39 9.50
Skewb Final 12 7.30   11.78   12.63 15.77 7.30 9.83 12.89
First round 12 7.79   10.80   10.69 7.79 14.45 8.91 12.79
Square-1 First round 10 21.96   43.33   36.22 48.04 1:32.96 45.73 21.96
Gabriel Olguín    France
Gabriel Olguín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.86   11.65   12.05 12.88 12.67 9.86 10.24
First round 11 9.69   11.69   11.25 13.71 9.69 11.64 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.28   4.09   3.81 3.28 5.60 4.36 4.10
First round 8 3.05   3.82   3.15 5.67 3.05 3.39 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 57.20   1:03.73   58.47 57.20 1:11.70 1:06.13 1:06.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:11.00   2:17.81   2:18.81 2:19.81 2:14.81 2:35.43 2:11.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.81   35.56   38.82 25.81 35.77 33.85 37.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 7.13   15.57   7.13 15.59 16.30 14.82 25.05
Skewb Final 16 10.26   13.52   15.51 10.26 18.27 10.94 14.11
First round 15 6.70   14.42   18.51 6.70 10.33 25.71 14.42
Square-1 First round 7 29.17   35.20   33.73 39.28 32.60 44.88 29.17
Hippolyte Moreau    France
Hippolyte Moreau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 13.13   17.21   13.13 17.69 31.41 18.64 15.29
First round 16 10.43   13.18   DNF 11.58 15.02 12.95 10.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.31   5.74   5.61 7.39 4.31 4.39 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 46.43   49.77   1:11.09 47.21 54.73 47.36 46.43
Combined First round 14 44.90   52.33   52.82 51.04 44.90 53.39 53.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:45.59   1:51.01   1:45.80 1:52.56 1:54.68 1:45.59 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:23.87     5:23.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 24.28   31.21   34.08 35.57 24.28 29.54 30.01
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 6 12.19   13.10   13.70 13.46 12.79 13.06 12.19
Pyraminx Final 11 6.67   7.76   7.40 14.38 8.74 7.13 6.67
Combined First round 8 5.49   6.84   6.35 5.49 7.78 DNF 6.38
Skewb Final 11 7.76   11.64   10.26 13.99 7.76 10.68 DNF
First round 11 5.69   10.52   DNF 5.69 9.49 12.11 9.95
Square-1 First round 14 54.84   DNF   54.84 1:42.48 3:05.34 DNF DNS
Julien Cadiry    France
Julien Cadiry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.52   17.79   16.48 18.77 24.29 18.12 14.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.78   5.84   6.58 5.33 5.61 4.78 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:05.65   1:09.35   1:07.02 1:10.94 1:10.10 1:16.75 1:05.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 33.59   39.87   DNF 36.91 38.55 33.59 44.14
Skewb Final 10 6.81   10.51   10.51 6.81 12.32 12.12 8.91
First round 10 6.58   10.47   10.99 9.70 6.58 13.79 10.72
Square-1 First round 9 25.06   38.31   41.25 41.27 32.40 44.08 25.06
Julien Gardet    France
Julien Gardet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 32.36   41.84   42.04 1:00.84 49.19 32.36 34.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 14.32   17.11   14.32 18.49 47.35 18.42 14.42
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 46.62     50.85 46.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 1:15.59     DNF 1:15.59
Juliette Sébastien    France
Juliette Sébastien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.46   10.38   10.02 10.98 10.14 9.46 12.07
First round 10 8.76   11.63   11.73 13.54 8.76 12.13 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.25   4.22   4.87 3.25 4.28 3.83 4.54
First round 9 3.39   3.85   3.39 4.27 3.40 5.46 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 46.65   52.39   1:06.68 51.46 57.45 48.25 46.65
Combined First round 16 49.95   52.45   53.36 50.92 58.37 49.95 53.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:31.51   DNF   2:06.46 DNF 1:58.05 1:31.51 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:26.07   3:49.35   3:26.07 3:55.08 4:06.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:23.69   5:42.58   5:23.69 5:37.13 6:06.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.95   20.15   20.79 19.43 20.24 16.95 21.29
Combined First round 5 12.57   18.62   15.76 12.57 17.75 22.79 22.35
Pyraminx Final 23 9.58   13.05   10.45 15.37 16.04 9.58 13.33
Combined First round 22 7.38   11.11   11.73 10.73 7.38 16.20 10.87
Kévin Cagnon    France
Kévin Cagnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.17   11.63   10.74 11.75 12.40 13.46 9.17
First round 14 11.18   12.10   11.46 12.22 11.18 15.06 12.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.67   3.72   2.79 2.70 DNF 2.67 5.67
First round 5 3.39   3.63   3.51 4.70 3.65 3.72 3.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.69   46.73   50.60 48.42 46.11 45.66 42.69
Combined First round 13 42.50   52.00   57.29 57.64 42.50 50.70 48.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
Laurent Reynaud    France
Laurent Reynaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 41.86   45.19   41.86 46.15 45.14 47.55 44.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.32   15.32   15.60 15.63 14.73 10.32 26.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 3:05.72     3:05.72 DNF
Skewb First round 29 29.31   37.48   36.66 32.30 DNF 29.31 43.47
Lilyn Ma    France
Lilyn Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 25.14   29.13   25.14 28.18 34.23 33.27 25.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.74   9.04   8.92 8.74 9.16 9.05 10.61
Pyraminx Final 26 9.88   13.69   11.77 17.08 9.88 12.23 17.65
Combined First round 24 9.65   12.60   10.38 14.37 13.18 14.24 9.65
Lina Tissier    France
Lina Tissier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.74   21.30   24.38 40.05 19.34 17.74 20.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.08   7.10   9.36 6.08 6.53 6.53 8.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:30.63   1:40.95   1:31.30 1:35.72 2:42.07 1:55.84 1:30.63
Pyraminx Final 22 8.50   12.06   12.22 15.00 13.78 10.18 8.50
Combined First round 20 8.61   10.76   8.61 9.87 12.69 13.49 9.71
Skewb Final 15 10.42   13.23   10.70 22.04 13.74 15.26 10.42
First round 20 10.46   18.51   18.78 10.46 14.45 24.08 22.30
Marcel Sigwalt    France
Marcel Sigwalt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 31.56   35.64   DNS 33.86 31.56 36.19 36.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.23   13.34   8.23 13.68 10.12 16.22 30.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:44.85     1:44.85 1:45.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 15.12   23.41   24.56 18.03 32.30 27.65 15.12
Mario Laurent    France
Mario Laurent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 11.61   15.51   15.48 16.33 16.71 11.61 14.73
First round 19 13.01   14.02   13.28 15.14 13.63 15.56 13.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.45   6.07   6.77 4.45 6.91 5.21 6.23
First round 20 4.61   5.54   7.89 4.61 5.74 5.05 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 53.85   1:01.60   57.03 1:03.84 1:03.94 53.85 1:22.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 30.85   34.40   30.85 49.05 32.75 33.10 37.35
Pyraminx Final 27 9.52   14.47   16.09 13.57 9.52 13.75 21.79
Combined First round 28 9.11   13.56   9.11 12.15 13.78 14.76 22.81
Martin Mothe    France
Martin Mothe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 24.31   31.19   32.43 26.81 24.31 50.03 34.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.19   8.15   6.85 8.33 6.19 9.26 10.31
Pyraminx Final 5 5.02   5.48   5.02 6.25 5.69 5.17 5.58
Combined First round 4 4.14   5.33   4.86 4.14 7.89 6.27 4.86
Skewb First round 25 15.39   21.26   15.39 21.01 20.50 22.28 29.93
Mayron Blain    France
Mayron Blain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.67   10.38   8.67 10.63 14.79 8.89 11.62
First round 3 9.84   10.56   13.68 9.84 10.07 10.45 11.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.50   5.38   5.37 3.50 5.19 5.58 5.92
First round 12 3.19   4.29   4.31 8.20 5.18 3.39 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.47   47.89   50.75 42.47 44.43 48.48 54.73
Combined First round 7 42.41   48.10   42.41 50.49 49.31 48.25 46.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:31.58   1:54.10   2:20.01 1:31.58 2:06.21 1:50.19 1:45.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:00.99     4:00.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:20.87     7:20.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 21.10   25.25   24.06 31.48 24.76 26.93 21.10
Combined First round 7 15.74   22.25   23.22 21.87 21.67 24.44 15.74
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 35.47     1:01.18 35.47
Pyraminx Final 18 8.87   10.74   8.87 13.30 11.21 10.83 10.19
Combined First round 21 7.93   10.78   10.72 11.43 10.19 7.93 13.08
Skewb Final 8 6.27   9.44   6.27 12.60 10.10 11.27 6.95
First round 17 10.47   14.81   13.70 10.47 21.58 19.59 11.15
Square-1 First round 11 33.77   43.38   44.43 50.16 33.77 35.56 55.73
Nicolas Gertner    France
Nicolas Gertner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.66   10.73   12.40 11.88 9.66 10.59 9.72
First round 2 9.22   10.55   10.92 12.46 10.11 9.22 10.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.29   3.14   2.69 3.81 2.29 2.93 4.58
First round 2 2.10   2.92   2.76 5.86 2.10 2.44 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 46.65   55.14   56.23 54.58 46.65 54.62 1:08.21
Combined First round 8 43.31   48.74   48.85 52.17 43.31 45.84 51.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:36.47   1:47.22   2:01.77 1:36.47 1:41.15 1:48.87 1:51.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:13.76     4:13.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 8:37.37     8:37.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.48   16.55   18.21 15.48 16.96 16.44 16.26
Combined First round 3 12.66   16.48   18.51 12.66 18.01 17.30 14.12
Rubik's Clock Final 4 8.75   11.15   14.10 9.55 8.75 10.56 13.34
Combined First round 4 8.95   10.89   8.95 9.07 17.96 12.97 10.64
Pyraminx Final 2 3.70   4.55   3.70 6.07 4.98 4.50 4.17
Combined First round 10 4.93   7.22   8.40 4.93 7.24 6.03 8.45
Skewb Final 2 3.73   5.32   5.55 5.58 4.84 8.49 3.73
First round 5 4.29   6.11   6.82 4.29 11.03 6.63 4.89
Square-1 First round 13 31.21   57.98   58.22 31.21 49.76 1:05.97 1:30.03
Nicolas Kaberian    France
Nicolas Kaberian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.01   24.17   22.01 26.38 23.32 25.80 23.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.99   8.50   14.43 6.78 9.03 9.70 5.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:35.73     4:33.93 3:35.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:01.44     1:01.44 1:08.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 7.27   15.81   7.27 15.87 13.63 25.12 17.94
Skewb First round 27 14.39   21.91   20.80 27.67 22.80 14.39 22.13
Pierre Bouvier    France
Pierre Bouvier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.63   16.15   12.63 18.91 18.13 17.25 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.05   5.41   4.05 5.62 5.96 5.50 5.10
First round 21 4.75   5.55   6.46 7.54 4.75 4.86 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:17.55   1:19.01   1:17.55 1:18.16 1:25.93 1:17.59 1:21.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:14.21   2:30.07   2:24.52 2:34.77 2:14.21 2:30.93 2:40.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:13.91     4:13.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:46.30   6:55.66   6:46.30 6:58.28 7:02.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 34.33   40.28   34.33 39.91 38.18 42.75 52.40
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.49   8.63   11.30 6.59 6.49 8.00 DNF
Combined First round 1 6.42   7.49   7.53 6.54 6.42 8.40 DNF
Pyraminx Final 24 7.50   13.32   22.03 10.65 21.68 7.62 7.50
Combined First round 14 7.02   8.17   7.72 8.53 9.36 8.25 7.02
Skewb First round 28 12.83   26.77   38.08 13.15 12.83 29.09 DNF
Square-1 Final 2 11.44   18.92   20.87 20.57 37.14 15.31 11.44
First round 1 18.22   18.69   23.58 19.06 18.77 18.24 18.22
Pierre Desmet    France
Pierre Desmet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.31   15.44   14.89 13.31 15.99 16.12 15.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.01   5.14   3.01 6.46 3.91 6.07 5.43
First round 13 3.75   4.63   7.33 4.49 3.75 4.76 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 59.57   1:13.79   1:13.40 1:06.94 1:21.43 1:21.03 59.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 27.65   35.37   27.65 37.14 34.34 41.76 34.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 18.11   21.35   18.11 20.00 22.37 24.85 21.68
Pierre Lemerle    France
Pierre Lemerle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.51   15.57   14.51 16.37 15.11 16.12 15.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.35   6.00   5.46 14.51 6.79 5.74 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 50.32   57.96   1:10.40 52.15 56.66 50.32 1:05.08
Combined First round 15 51.20   52.39   53.45 52.74 52.69 51.20 51.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 39.64   46.83   44.99 50.82 57.14 44.67 39.64
Raphaël Mothe    France
Raphaël Mothe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 11.71   15.26   23.32 12.96 11.71 16.83 15.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.96   7.69   8.04 5.96 6.33 DNF 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:01.92   1:07.95   1:34.29 1:05.08 1:01.92 1:09.82 1:08.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.52   41.07   40.10 40.85 42.25 25.52 43.27
Pyraminx Final 17 8.50   10.26   11.49 12.48 8.50 10.00 9.29
Combined First round 23 10.44   11.54   12.58 10.44 11.42 12.14 11.06
Skewb First round 26 13.65   21.36   22.41 22.56 13.65 32.54 19.10
Square-1 Final 1 15.31   18.40   18.25 21.40 28.14 15.55 15.31
First round 2 12.54   20.86   17.66 12.54 23.18 23.33 21.75
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.73   11.59   9.79 12.75 12.23 9.73 13.85
First round 4 9.73   10.88   9.73 11.88 11.06 11.25 10.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.14   4.40   4.49 7.49 3.22 3.14 5.49
First round 3 1.25   NR 2.97   2.90 3.48 3.13 2.88 1.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.57   47.50   50.79 51.01 45.16 46.56 41.57
Combined First round 6 35.70   47.92   35.70 49.86 45.69 48.21 53.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:30.56   1:37.31   1:48.05 1:31.58 1:49.33 1:30.56 1:32.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:52.35   5:11.36   5:33.98 5:07.74 4:52.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.84   21.11   22.27 16.84 25.02 22.23 18.82
Combined First round 6 16.52   19.05   18.20 19.03 20.94 16.52 19.92
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 5 11.68   12.97   13.21 12.26 15.03 11.68 13.43
Pyraminx Final 1 3.59   4.42   3.59 4.98 4.17 4.11 5.23
Combined First round 3 2.94   4.73   6.61 2.94 5.70 5.01 3.48
Skewb Final 5 5.13   7.18   8.71 7.61 6.56 7.36 5.13
First round 6 6.02   8.13   6.02 6.33 17.37 6.37 11.70
Square-1 First round 6 26.96   30.83   28.37 28.79 26.96 35.34 35.93
Samuel Burie    France
Samuel Burie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 28.82   36.86   34.90 40.63 28.82 37.55 38.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.17   11.30   11.66 14.64 13.42 8.81 8.17
Simon Blanchard    France
Simon Blanchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 8.66   12.95   8.66 15.49 13.47 11.91 13.48
First round 13 9.92   12.10   12.33 13.63 9.92 10.35 13.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.18   5.76   6.17 5.84 7.71 5.18 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.68   43.12   43.05 41.78 44.54 47.62 38.68
Combined First round 3 41.10   44.75   41.10 41.88 46.95 45.43 47.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:21.16   1:24.87   1:37.74 1:28.91 1:21.91 1:21.16 1:23.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:06.01     4:06.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.59   17.39   16.61 20.38 16.84 18.73 16.59
Combined First round 1 12.96   14.46   NR 15.33 15.04 17.75 12.96 13.02
Pyraminx Final 10 6.85   7.58   7.61 10.14 6.85 8.20 6.93
Combined First round 15 6.55   8.47   7.68 9.46 18.40 8.27 6.55
Skewb Final 9 9.32   10.16   9.32 9.52 11.34 9.61 21.99
First round 8 6.29   9.07   14.08 6.29 10.65 7.52 9.05
Square-1 First round 12 26.26   46.16   1:02.06 26.26 DNF 41.97 34.46
Valentin Hoffmann    France
Valentin Hoffmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.89   9.63   14.12 10.44 9.21 7.89 9.25
First round 8 9.30   11.33   12.36 11.79 9.30 12.84 9.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.58   3.74   5.06 3.78 3.75 2.58 3.70
First round 4 1.54   3.38   3.75 3.50 4.60 2.88 1.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.90   46.58   49.31 40.90 51.10 48.68 41.76
Combined First round 2 36.57   43.45   50.04 46.37 39.45 44.52 36.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:18.86   1:26.26   1:24.77 1:29.73 1:18.86 1:27.52 1:26.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:10.69   3:18.01   3:22.18 3:10.69 3:21.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:55.16   5:15.59   4:55.16 5:20.36 5:31.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 19.22   24.80   27.30 19.22 23.15 23.94 35.22
Combined First round 9 20.28   23.23   23.35 24.87 23.36 22.98 20.28
Pyraminx Final 7 6.23   6.74   6.63 13.22 6.23 6.73 6.87
Combined First round 6 5.42   6.41   7.62 5.42 8.46 6.20 5.42
Skewb Final 14 8.51   12.25   13.02 8.51 15.83 11.46 12.26
First round 13 10.65   12.81   13.22 10.65 12.68 12.52 15.22
Victor Chenu    France
Victor Chenu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.48   11.02   11.56 9.48 11.54 11.43 10.09
First round 12 9.93   11.97   14.62 11.82 9.93 10.94 13.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.80   4.23   3.67 3.96 2.80 6.57 5.05
First round 15 3.10   4.68   4.13 5.01 5.30 3.10 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.88   46.50   50.68 41.88 47.22 47.24 45.05
Combined First round 4 37.33   46.82   47.91 46.83 45.71 37.33 49.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:21.24   1:26.83   1:32.93 1:26.08 1:21.47 1:45.71 1:21.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:48.79   2:59.59   2:48.79 3:04.82 3:05.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.93   21.95   18.04 16.93 23.09 24.73 DNF
Combined First round 11 21.86   24.74   23.44 29.47 21.86 28.45 22.33
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 14.67   18.05   18.38 20.99 18.16 14.67 17.62
Pyraminx Final 8 4.27   7.45   6.10 10.97 5.29 16.29 4.27
Combined First round 7 5.47   6.58   5.98 6.83 6.94 5.47 7.93
Skewb Final 19 9.30   18.48   23.53 24.74 9.30 16.95 14.95
First round 18 13.44   17.00   13.44 19.53 17.38 16.16 17.46
Victor Colin    France
Victor Colin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.80   10.81   9.80 11.51 12.61 9.89 11.02
First round 6 9.91   11.00   11.20 12.05 9.91 11.43 10.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.40   6.07   6.15 13.35 5.90 5.40 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 46.01   48.01   50.35 52.38 46.27 46.01 47.42
Combined First round 18 51.18   54.76   53.63 56.36 51.18 1:19.08 54.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:38.91   1:45.09   1:38.91 1:40.05 1:44.80 1:50.42 1:54.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:39.52     4:39.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:48.27   5:59.53   5:48.27 6:16.43 5:53.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.24   15.33   15.24 16.40 16.26 13.24 14.50
Combined First round 2 15.42   16.15   16.14 15.42 16.63 16.46 15.85
Pyraminx Final 14 7.33   9.32   13.25 9.34 7.33 10.22 8.40
Combined First round 17 6.88   9.31   9.33 6.88 11.79 8.83 9.77
Skewb Final 13 8.54   12.22   12.56 18.01 8.54 9.61 14.50
First round 14 6.24   13.60   12.80 6.24 12.29 20.63 15.72