Lorena Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-2-11~12  Brazil, Lorena, São Paulo Lorena Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 11.25  Caio Hideaki Sato 11.69  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 12.27
 2x2x2 Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.96  Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 4.57  Caio Hideaki Sato 4.60
 4x4x4 Cube  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 40.91  Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 49.39  Augusto Rosa Esteves 58.79
 5x5x5 Cube  Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1:31.00  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:31.92  Caio Hideaki Sato 1:54.87
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Augusto Rosa Esteves 3:45.03  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3:48.34  Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 4:25.83
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Anderson Alessandro Pavia 34.67  Fabio Bini Graciose 39.00
 Augusto Rosa Esteves 39.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 19.89  Caio Hideaki Sato 20.52  Henry Hideki Goya 21.51
 Pyraminx  Gabriel Pinheiro 5.79  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.18  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 8.46
 Skewb  Caio Hideaki Sato 5.64  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.47  Gabriel Pinheiro 7.31
 Square-1  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 13.22  Fabio Bini Graciose 36.10  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 39.35
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Hideki Goya 10.57   12.16    Brazil 10.57 16.66 12.46 10.94 13.09
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 10.60   12.52    Brazil 11.15 15.81 11.93 14.49 10.60
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 10.88   12.55    Brazil 10.88 14.83 13.16 11.87 12.62
4 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 12.27   12.83    Brazil 12.94 12.27 13.26 12.29 13.83
5 Rodger Oliver Bittencourt 11.76   13.13    Brazil 17.71 11.76 12.31 12.88 14.21
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 11.44   13.99    Brazil 17.45 DNF 12.30 11.44 12.21
7 Augusto Rosa Esteves 13.00   14.38    Brazil 14.73 13.83 20.03 14.58 13.00
8 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 12.12   14.51    Brazil 13.41 18.67 16.36 13.76 12.12
9 Vinícius Koji Enari 13.25   14.67    Brazil 14.37 14.58 15.06 24.33 13.25
10 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 13.39   16.93    Brazil 13.39 18.85 20.95 16.22 15.73
11 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.70   17.26    Brazil 22.85 15.87 15.70 16.40 19.51
12 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 18.48   19.77    Brazil 19.09 20.37 18.48 25.06 19.84
13 Nicolas Makdissi 19.36   21.67    Brazil 23.92 19.36 21.07 22.03 21.92
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 17.75   21.87    Brazil 21.72 17.75 21.68 22.22 33.54
15 Daniel Lucas Pessoa Monteiro dos Santos 18.70   23.00    Brazil 18.70 20.28 25.64 26.22 23.09
16 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 21.28   24.86    Brazil 21.28 26.06 24.17 DNF 24.35
17 Gabriel Pinheiro 21.27   25.45    Brazil 23.52 21.27 26.45 27.57 26.39
18 Daniel Lehwing 23.07   25.51    Brazil 25.71 25.42 25.40 28.26 23.07
19 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 24.42   26.83    Brazil 29.17 24.42 27.33 25.88 27.27
20 Felipe Baldívio Freires 22.80   28.22    Brazil 32.42 22.80 25.65 36.84 26.59
21 Miguel Lúcio Silva 25.74   29.10    Brazil 32.46 34.40 27.79 27.05 25.74
22 Daniel da Costa Leite Alves 22.25   29.54    Brazil 31.22 27.35 22.25 30.05 31.61
23 Fabio De'Rose 19.98   36.92    Brazil 23.90 DNF 45.19 19.98 41.67
24 Rafael Soares Kohn 39.95   55.67    Brazil 46.30 39.95 1:00.79 1:28.34 59.91
25 Laura Gomes Ribeiro 50.14   1:08.94    Brazil 54.99 1:37.30 50.14 54.54 1:47.80
26 Daniel Antonio Camargo Vieira 1:07.73   1:17.85    Brazil 1:37.07 1:27.97 1:09.34 1:16.24 1:07.73
27 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 1:05.61   1:30.93    Brazil 1:05.61 1:31.43 1:23.93 1:43.32 1:37.43
28 Neusa da Silva Bini 1:28.49   1:37.45    Brazil 1:28.49 1:35.22 1:50.37 1:35.66 1:41.47
29 Ricardo Rezende Navarro 2:05.60   3:54.99    Brazil DNF 3:24.14 4:15.62 4:05.20 2:05.60
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Hideki Goya 8.68   11.23    Brazil 8.68 12.66 10.43 10.59 12.92
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 10.66   11.77    Brazil 11.76 10.66 11.72 11.82 12.26
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 11.23   11.93    Brazil 11.23 11.45 13.96 12.40 11.93
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 9.96   12.05    Brazil 14.91 11.81 9.96 14.04 10.29
5 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 10.64   13.85    Brazil 13.66 15.41 13.65 10.64 14.23
6 Augusto Rosa Esteves 13.36   13.98    Brazil 13.64 14.42 13.93 14.38 13.36
7 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 12.69   14.12    Brazil 12.69 13.20 14.99 16.54 14.18
8 Rodger Oliver Bittencourt 11.96   15.35    Brazil 11.96 16.45 17.39 12.21 18.67
9 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 14.87   15.80    Brazil 15.52 21.40 14.87 16.04 15.84
10 Vinícius Koji Enari 14.14   16.26    Brazil 14.68 14.54 14.14 22.90 19.55
11 Ronan Felipe Jorge 14.43   16.89    Brazil 16.68 18.55 14.43 15.43 20.10
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.49   18.73    Brazil 20.71 16.49 16.86 18.62 22.91
13 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 16.85   20.45    Brazil 16.85 21.24 19.03 22.87 21.07
14 Daniel Lucas Pessoa Monteiro dos Santos 18.63   20.90    Brazil 21.30 22.30 19.66 18.63 21.73
15 Nicolas Makdissi 16.29   22.46    Brazil 20.83 16.29 DNF 19.67 26.88
16 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 20.78   22.66    Brazil 24.32 27.50 21.54 20.78 22.13
17 Felipe Baldívio Freires 20.20   23.47    Brazil 20.57 29.00 32.97 20.84 20.20
18 Gabriel Pinheiro 21.48   23.97    Brazil 27.64 25.37 21.48 23.41 23.12
19 Daniel Lehwing 25.50   26.80    Brazil 28.41 26.40 25.82 25.50 28.17
20 Miguel Lúcio Silva 22.06   28.81    Brazil 31.42 30.58 32.13 24.43 22.06
21 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 27.12   29.41    Brazil 29.81 31.30 27.12 27.13 35.21
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.65   11.25    Brazil 11.65 11.39 11.33 11.04 9.65
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 10.28   11.69    Brazil 11.50 15.80 10.28 10.98 12.59
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 10.07   12.27    Brazil 11.42 12.43 13.48 10.07 12.95
4 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 11.24   12.98    Brazil 12.32 14.96 11.24 14.16 12.47
5 Henry Hideki Goya 10.91   13.03    Brazil 12.67 DNF 13.95 10.91 12.47
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 10.28   14.11    Brazil 13.65 15.32 DNF 13.37 10.28
7 Rodger Oliver Bittencourt 12.96   14.60    Brazil 13.17 16.07 17.43 14.56 12.96
8 Vinícius Koji Enari 14.07   15.22    Brazil 15.27 14.96 14.07 16.46 15.42
9 Augusto Rosa Esteves 16.12   16.51    Brazil 16.26 16.12 17.34 16.32 16.96
10 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 16.65   17.49    Brazil 16.65 17.54 17.48 17.46 20.94
11 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.60   17.97    Brazil 17.43 19.94 16.55 15.60 20.14
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.71   18.60    Brazil 19.08 15.71 19.29 19.22 17.49
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.36   4.01    Brazil 4.46 3.69 3.36 4.72 3.89
2 Augusto Rosa Esteves 2.43   4.14    Brazil 3.08 2.43 6.26 4.19 5.16
3 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 1.45   4.54    Brazil 3.43 1.45 6.47 4.82 5.36
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.14   4.70    Brazil 4.27 4.44 4.14 7.49 5.40
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 4.63   4.98    Brazil 4.63 4.76 4.92 5.68 5.27
6 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 4.40   5.94    Brazil 4.40 5.75 5.83 6.24 6.44
7 Beni Issler 5.93   7.29    Brazil 7.39 6.56 9.31 7.92 5.93
8 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 6.07   7.52    Brazil 6.16 6.07 8.63 8.28 8.12
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.66   7.82    Brazil 6.66 6.85 7.15 10.97 9.47
10 Gabriel Pinheiro 8.38   8.86    Brazil 8.50 8.88 8.38 9.99 9.20
11 Felipe Baldívio Freires 7.21   9.54    Brazil 9.21 9.83 7.21 12.96 9.57
12 Daniel Lucas Pessoa Monteiro dos Santos 5.69   10.16    Brazil 9.89 5.69 11.95 12.93 8.63
13 Miguel Lúcio Silva 7.99   11.23    Brazil 10.80 10.95 11.94 22.36 7.99
14 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 6.04   13.00    Brazil 6.04 8.98 17.03 12.98 27.22
15 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 4.78   13.27    Brazil 4.78 20.99 26.59 10.69 8.14
16 Daniel Lehwing 15.29   18.37    Brazil 18.27 38.63 15.29 15.42 21.43
17 Ronan Felipe Jorge 9.77   19.36    Brazil 48.11 12.12 9.77 16.89 29.06
18 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 5.98   20.62    Brazil DNF 5.98 36.22 11.72 13.93
19 Ricardo Rezende Navarro 7.89   1:11.26    Brazil 7.89 30.88 1:20.02 3:47.90 1:42.88
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.25   3.96    Brazil 2.25 4.86 4.82 3.77 3.29
2 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1.53   4.57    Brazil 1.53 5.40 5.47 7.66 2.83
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 1.82   4.60    Brazil 1.82 4.22 4.43 5.15 5.27
4 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 1.79   4.65    Brazil 1.79 5.02 4.04 5.09 4.90
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.27   5.20    Brazil 5.30 5.09 5.22 7.15 4.27
6 Augusto Rosa Esteves 4.05   5.85    Brazil 6.92 4.09 6.54 4.05 DNF
7 Beni Issler 3.69   6.85    Brazil 3.69 6.60 DNF 6.79 7.15
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.70   8.19    Brazil 8.28 8.32 7.98 7.70 14.88
9 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 6.43   8.96    Brazil DNF 8.88 9.12 6.43 8.89
10 Gabriel Pinheiro 7.12   9.05    Brazil 10.25 9.04 7.85 7.12 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 35.84   43.87    Brazil 44.71 46.60 35.84 40.29 49.96
2 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 43.41   50.49    Brazil 1:09.02 49.96 43.41 51.36 50.16
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 52.47   58.41    Brazil 59.36 54.46 52.47 1:01.41 1:03.34
4 Augusto Rosa Esteves 52.70   58.81    Brazil 52.70 58.28 1:02.94 1:19.55 55.21
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 54.25   1:00.32    Brazil 58.85 57.75 DNF 1:04.37 54.25
6 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 1:03.79   1:14.20    Brazil 1:23.89 1:15.18 1:12.49 1:14.94 1:03.79
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:14.31   1:20.52    Brazil 1:14.31 1:16.56 1:33.80 1:23.62 1:21.39
8 Daniel Lehwing 1:11.74   1:25.86    Brazil 1:11.74 2:02.76 1:35.30 1:19.79 1:22.49
9 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:06.11   1:28.44    Brazil 1:37.72 1:27.67 1:19.93 1:38.96 1:06.11
10 Gabriel Pinheiro 1:24.56   1:41.19    Brazil 1:34.31 1:38.84 1:24.56 DNF 1:50.42
11 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 1:28.21   1:57.38    Brazil 1:28.21 1:55.59 1:40.23 2:52.20 2:16.31
12 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 3:16.73      Brazil 3:16.73 3:23.12
13 Ricardo Rezende Navarro DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 37.63   40.91    Brazil 38.56 40.45 43.72 37.63 45.78
2 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 43.09   49.39    Brazil 53.38 54.25 43.09 48.52 46.28
3 Augusto Rosa Esteves 52.85   58.79    Brazil 1:05.74 57.06 53.57 1:10.20 52.85
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 50.17   59.11    Brazil 58.18 50.17 1:01.36 57.79 1:19.95
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 56.42   1:01.44    Brazil 1:03.38 58.37 1:04.23 1:02.58 56.42
6 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 1:01.33   1:12.12    Brazil 1:01.33 1:22.49 1:06.97 1:16.51 1:12.88
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1:25.34   1:31.00    Brazil 1:36.77 1:27.77 1:29.18 1:25.34 1:36.05
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:29.23   1:31.92    Brazil 1:33.66 1:31.81 1:30.30 1:29.23 1:34.72
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:49.90   1:54.87    Brazil 1:49.90 2:17.00 1:51.21 2:01.09 1:52.30
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:55.63   2:05.92    Brazil 1:55.63 2:07.18 2:07.09 2:04.98 2:05.68
5 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 1:54.48   2:07.79    Brazil 2:19.71 2:07.11 2:07.34 1:54.48 2:08.92
6 Augusto Rosa Esteves 2:04.46   2:17.40    Brazil 2:19.28 2:04.46 2:12.61 2:35.67 2:20.30
7 Daniel Lehwing 2:20.13   2:24.86    Brazil 2:52.56 2:23.72 2:20.13 2:30.47 2:20.40
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:24.00   2:40.59    Brazil 2:24.00 2:46.79 2:35.45 2:39.52 3:03.96
9 Gabriel Pinheiro 3:02.05      Brazil 3:29.23 3:02.05
10 Ronan Felipe Jorge 3:08.52      Brazil 3:08.52 3:23.30
11 Anderson Alessandro Pavia DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3:45.03   DNF    Brazil DNF 3:45.03 DNF
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3:48.34   4:49.12    Brazil 3:48.34 5:07.39 5:31.62
3 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 4:25.83   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 4:25.83
4 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 5:27.94   DNF    Brazil DNF 5:27.94 DNF
5 Felipe Baldívio Freires 6:25.24   DNF    Brazil DNF 6:54.28 6:25.24
6 Fabio De'Rose DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 33   34.67    Brazil 35 33 36
2 Augusto Rosa Esteves 32   39.00    Brazil 48 32 37
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 32   39.00    Brazil 45 32 40
4 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 36   41.00    Brazil 49 38 36
5 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 33   43.67    Brazil 48 33 50
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 40   44.67    Brazil 49 40 45
7 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 41   45.00    Brazil 51 41 43
8 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 34   DNF    Brazil 39 34 DNF
9 Daniel Lehwing 43   DNF    Brazil 43 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 18.57   19.19    Brazil 19.24 18.57 19.00 19.34 19.73
2 Henry Hideki Goya 16.71   20.13    Brazil 18.70 22.56 21.79 19.89 16.71
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 17.12   21.88    Brazil 22.94 23.47 25.44 17.12 19.24
4 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 21.98   25.46    Brazil 21.98 30.98 22.75 29.19 24.43
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 22.43   27.32    Brazil 27.55 49.91 27.36 22.43 27.05
6 Augusto Rosa Esteves 25.75   30.10    Brazil 33.02 28.24 36.46 25.75 29.05
7 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 24.44   31.17    Brazil 27.60 32.76 33.45 33.16 24.44
8 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 30.64   37.78    Brazil 41.71 39.99 30.64 39.36 34.00
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 31.84   39.70    Brazil 51.90 40.33 32.99 31.84 45.77
10 Rodger Oliver Bittencourt 37.37   41.50    Brazil 45.09 41.46 45.66 37.95 37.37
11 Ronan Felipe Jorge 34.47   44.99    Brazil 43.15 54.63 1:15.89 34.47 37.19
12 Gabriel Pinheiro 30.30   48.37    Brazil 51.67 30.30 43.47 51.77 49.96
13 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 41.44   49.96    Brazil 55.63 49.81 51.06 41.44 49.00
14 Felipe Baldívio Freires 43.09   50.01    Brazil 1:33.18 43.09 49.74 47.69 52.60
15 Daniel da Costa Leite Alves 58.97   1:10.08    Brazil 1:22.44 58.97 1:13.61 1:05.37 1:11.27
16 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 56.51   1:10.19    Brazil 1:51.02 1:14.08 56.51 1:10.11 1:06.38
17 Daniel Lehwing DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 16.56   19.89    Brazil 21.48 20.06 18.14 22.06 16.56
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 17.36   20.52    Brazil 28.63 19.20 17.36 22.05 20.31
3 Henry Hideki Goya 20.34   21.51    Brazil 21.96 21.13 21.45 24.35 20.34
4 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 21.72   23.73    Brazil 24.11 24.98 22.10 28.77 21.72
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 22.52   26.85    Brazil 32.47 25.83 22.52 28.44 26.27
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 25.64   28.72    Brazil 31.90 25.64 26.54 DNF 27.72
7 Augusto Rosa Esteves 30.00   32.25    Brazil 33.97 30.00 32.84 30.18 33.74
8 Rodger Oliver Bittencourt 29.65   35.58    Brazil 38.30 34.62 33.82 54.61 29.65
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 30.43   36.35    Brazil 37.85 54.46 35.95 35.24 30.43
10 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 35.02   40.27    Brazil 58.19 38.40 41.38 41.04 35.02
11 Ronan Felipe Jorge 36.81   40.67    Brazil 39.36 1:01.44 45.10 36.81 37.54
12 Gabriel Pinheiro 47.05   49.60    Brazil 1:01.48 53.49 47.58 47.74 47.05
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Pinheiro 4.32   5.79    Brazil 5.94 5.26 4.32 7.49 6.16
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.79   6.18    Brazil 4.79 6.20 6.55 7.24 5.80
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.89   8.46    Brazil 7.39 8.08 9.90 10.73 5.89
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 6.49   8.84    Brazil 8.21 12.67 8.28 10.02 6.49
5 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 7.71   9.57    Brazil 7.71 10.92 8.23 9.92 10.56
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.92   9.81    Brazil 9.84 11.37 9.22 6.92 10.38
7 Beni Issler 7.44   10.18    Brazil 12.46 12.27 9.39 8.88 7.44
8 Rodger Oliver Bittencourt 9.53   11.12    Brazil 9.53 13.07 10.99 11.02 11.36
9 Augusto Rosa Esteves 9.45   12.65    Brazil 9.45 18.65 11.39 14.97 11.59
10 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 8.67   12.70    Brazil 13.42 11.52 8.67 13.17 17.98
11 Nicolas Makdissi 14.43   16.37    Brazil 15.70 16.97 24.47 16.44 14.43
12 Daniel Lucas Pessoa Monteiro dos Santos 14.52   17.69    Brazil 16.12 20.31 16.64 14.52 21.41
13 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 12.27   18.24    Brazil 32.48 15.40 12.27 17.59 21.72
14 Ronan Felipe Jorge 14.07   18.58    Brazil 20.47 22.35 14.07 20.81 14.46
15 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 16.38   21.93    Brazil 28.13 22.90 16.38 22.07 20.83
16 Daniel da Costa Leite Alves 20.47   25.65    Brazil 25.95 34.67 25.84 20.47 25.17
17 Daniel Lehwing 19.11   26.91    Brazil 28.51 19.11 29.93 29.28 22.93
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.23   NR 5.64    Brazil 3.23 6.59 5.46 8.41 4.87
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.29   6.47    Brazil 4.29 8.37 4.59 11.72 6.46
3 Gabriel Pinheiro 5.53   7.31    Brazil 5.53 6.07 8.06 7.80 10.80
4 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 3.73   7.53    Brazil 3.73 8.60 8.07 8.63 5.91
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.38   9.14    Brazil 9.33 12.41 9.03 6.38 9.05
6 Beni Issler 6.22   10.78    Brazil 13.90 6.22 10.06 8.86 13.43
7 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 7.80   12.86    Brazil 13.81 18.42 11.15 13.61 7.80
8 Augusto Rosa Esteves 9.10   14.73    Brazil 17.26 17.38 12.89 14.05 9.10
9 Felipe Baldívio Freires 6.86   17.37    Brazil 6.86 10.51 22.32 24.22 19.28
10 Daniel Lehwing 14.79   21.18    Brazil 27.63 19.23 14.79 29.98 16.68
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.48   21.57    Brazil 20.05 7.48 26.75 21.23 23.42
12 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 9.92   24.82    Brazil 42.61 9.92 22.06 27.89 24.50
13 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 21.87   34.17    Brazil 39.04 21.87 1:00.24 25.70 37.76
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.69   NR 12.23   NR  Brazil 10.94 14.34 8.69 12.90 12.86
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 29.17   32.61    Brazil 32.69 48.64 29.17 34.28 30.85
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 26.79   38.88    Brazil 37.41 47.04 26.79 44.55 34.67
4 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 36.35   51.66    Brazil 49.79 36.35 DNF 55.25 49.94
5 Felipe Baldívio Freires 43.36   56.57    Brazil 54.98 DNF 43.36 47.27 1:07.46
6 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 43.02   59.11    Brazil 53.12 43.02 1:28.30 52.72 1:11.49
7 Beni Issler 45.48   59.55    Brazil DNF 49.31 1:00.23 1:09.11 45.48
8 Gabriel Pinheiro 54.64   1:08.56    Brazil 1:01.47 1:02.50 1:21.72 1:39.19 54.64
9 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 46.66   1:13.10    Brazil 1:10.85 1:01.86 2:06.62 1:26.58 46.66
10 Augusto Rosa Esteves 31.74   DNF    Brazil DNF 39.76 32.09 DNF 31.74
11 Daniel Lehwing 1:12.39   DNF    Brazil 1:12.39 1:12.94 DNF DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 12.53   13.22    Brazil 17.19 12.53 13.90 12.96 12.80
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 28.06   36.10    Brazil 33.58 32.61 46.91 28.06 42.11
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 22.18   39.35    Brazil 46.42 50.41 22.18 25.71 45.92
4 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 25.44   40.77    Brazil 49.61 39.84 25.44 35.62 46.85
5 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 33.26   43.50    Brazil 1:09.19 33.26 42.29 49.84 38.38
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 46.80   1:01.67    Brazil 1:01.58 54.08 1:09.36 DNF 46.80
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 L2 D2 U2 R D2 R' D2 B2 U' B' U B' R2 F D2 U L' R'
A #2 B2 L2 D' R2 F2 U L F' U' F L2 R' U' L B D2 L
A #3 R D L2 U' L' B U2 D' R2 D' L' U' R2 D' L2 U2 F2 R2
A #4 R2 F2 U' L2 U' B2 D U L2 R D F2 D2 F' U' B' F' L' D' U2
A #5 L2 U2 F2 L2 B' R2 D2 L2 D B2 L' R2 D2 U2 B' L F' L U'
A Ex#1 L2 R2 D' L2 D U2 L2 B2 D2 B' L' D' L2 B2 D F2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 R2 L' D F2 D' F' R' U R' D' R D L2 U' F2 U R2 F2 R2
B #1 R' B R2 U L2 F' R F L U' F' L' U2 D2 L D2 L
B #2 B2 U' L2 D' B2 F2 D L2 U2 F D2 F2 R' D' F' L R' U2 B L'
B #3 D B D F2 B2 D2 L2 B' L U F' U' F2 L2 U R2 U D B2 R2
B #4 L2 F' U F R D F R U2 D' L U2 L2 D2 B2 D' F2 D' B2
B #5 U2 L2 F2 U2 F U2 F' R2 B L D U F' L D' F2 L B2 R'
B Ex#1 D2 L2 R2 B2 D' F2 R2 D' U R B' R2 U F L' U R' D U' F2
B Ex#2 F2 L R2 D2 F2 L2 B2 L F D2 L' D' L F' D2 L B' R' B2
C #1 R' U2 R' D2 R' D2 R B2 R2 U2 L2 B R' U' L' D' L B R F' R
C #2 L' F L D2 F L' D' B' R' B' D' F' D2 F L2 U2 F U2 B
C #3 F B' R2 B L B2 R' D' R F R2 L2 F L2 F L2 B' L2 F
C #4 U2 F2 L' U L2 F2 U F D R' U L2 D R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U'
C #5 U' D2 R2 L' F D' R' D L B U' B2 R2 D2 F2 B2 D' R2 U2
C Ex#1 U B D B' U' L2 B R B2 L' D F' U2 D2 R2 L2 B L2 B
C Ex#2 U' F2 D R2 U R2 F2 U L' D2 F U B R D F U F'
D #1 L U2 L F2 D2 L2 R' D2 U2 B2 U R B2 F2 L U F U2 L2 B'
D #2 B2 R D2 F2 L B2 R B2 F' R2 D' U' F L U2 L D2 U' R
D #3 B2 L U2 L D2 F' D R F R2 B2 R2 B2 R B2 D2 L' B2 L' B2
D #4 D U F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B' U' R2 B' L' F2 R' D L' R2 D
D #5 F' R2 L' F2 U F B D2 R' F2 L' D2 F2 R2 D R2 D2 F2 B2
D Ex#1 F' U' L B2 U L2 F' U2 D' L' B' U2 F2 U2 R' B2 R
D Ex#2 F D2 B L2 B R2 B' R F' R F2 D' B F R D B F'
E #1 U B U2 L D F L2 U2 L' D R B2 R2 U' B2 U2 B2 L2 D2
E #2 B2 R2 B' F2 L2 F U2 F U L2 D' L' F D2 R2 U L D' U
E #3 F' U L U F' B L' F R U2 L2 D B2 U' L2 U B2 R2 L2
E #4 U' R2 B2 L2 D B R2 L F2 R B U R2 B2 R2 D' B2 U' R2
E #5 U2 R F2 L D2 R U2 F2 R2 F2 R' B U2 L D F R2 B L' U'
E Ex#1 U2 F U R2 U' R2 U' F U F2 L' D2 L2 F' D2 L2 B' R2 B'
E Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 B D2 F U2 B R' B D F' R2 U2 L D U' B L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' U R2 U' B2 R2 F2 D2 U' L U2 R' F D' L' F R' F' U2
A #2 U2 F' L2 F' D2 L2 F D2 L2 B D F' L' U' R B2 U B F2 L2
A #3 R' D2 F2 U R' B2 R2 B U2 D' R F2 B L2 F B2 R2 U2
A #4 R F2 L' B' D' B L' F2 R' F2 U2 L2 F U2 B' U2 D2 L2
A #5 U R U' R2 L2 F L' F2 B' L F U2 R2 U L2 B2 U2 D' L2 U'
A Ex#1 B2 F2 U2 R D2 B2 D' F D2 B2 U' F' U2 R' B U' R2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 B U2 F L2 B' R' U' F U L' D' L B D' R2 U2
B #1 R' D2 L2 U' F' R' F2 B' L' F2 R F2 U F2 R2 B2 L2 U' R2 D'
B #2 U' D2 F' R2 B L2 F R2 U' B2 R2 U2 F2 R' F2 L' U2 F2 R
B #3 R2 B2 R U2 B2 D2 R' U2 R' F2 D2 U F' R2 B' L' D B2 D R2
B #4 L' U2 R2 U2 F2 R' B2 L D2 L' D' F' R B D' B2 R F2 L' F2
B #5 B L' D' L' D2 L U2 L' B' R B R' B2 R U2 F2 L B2
B Ex#1 L' F' B L D' L' D F' L U F' U2 D2 R2 F2 R U2 L2 F2 D2
B Ex#2 L2 U' R2 U' L2 D' B2 R2 F L2 R' U' L' B2 R2 F2 U L B'
C #1 L2 U2 B U F B L2 U' B' D R' B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F2
C #2 F' D2 L2 D' R2 F' L2 F2 L' D' L' U2 F' D2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L2
C #3 L2 D' F2 B' R D L' B' D B2 D2 R D2 R F2 L' U2 F2 U2
C #4 F' U2 B U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D2 U' B2 L' B' U' L2 D' L' F D2 B2
C #5 L2 B D' R2 D' L B' D' F2 R U R2 F2 U2 R' F2 L B2 U2 L2
C Ex#1 D' L B U L F L2 D2 F L D' R' L2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U2
C Ex#2 U2 R B2 L' U2 L B2 D2 U2 R2 B2 U' B2 R F' D U' L' R2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L B2 U L' F' U' L B' U2 D' R2 B2 R F2 L D2 L2 U2
A #2 R2 D2 B' R2 F' L2 B U2 L2 U2 L R2 F2 U2 R' D B L D' R2
A #3 F D' L F' B' L B R' U2 L D' R2 B D2 F U2 L2 F' L2 B'
A #4 F2 R U2 L B D' L U' L2 B R2 L2 U2 D' F2 R2 D L2 D2
A #5 B D' R L' B' U' B' R F2 L2 F R2 U2 R D2 B2 U2 R
A Ex#1 B2 L2 F U2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B' R2 F' U R' U F U' L D2 L
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D2 R F2 R' B2 D2 U2 L' F2 U' B F2 D2 L' D R F' L
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 R' U R' F' U' R2 U' F
A #2 U2 R U' R' U' R' U F' R U' R'
A #3 U' R' F U2 F R2 U' R2 F R U2
A #4 U R' F R U' R' U' F' U2 R2 U
A #5 U R' U2 R' U2 F U' R U F' U'
A Ex#1 U' R' F' U2 R U R F' U2 F U'
A Ex#2 R' F' U' F U R' U2 R U' R' U'
B #1 R U2 F' R2 U2 R U R' F2 U' R
B #2 R' F U' F U' R' U2 F R2 U' R2
B #3 U2 R F' R2 F R U R U' F U'
B #4 R' U' R2 U' R' U2 R F R' F R2
B #5 U' R' U' F' U2 R F' U2 R U' R
B Ex#1 U' R2 U2 R' U R' U2 F U2 F' R2
B Ex#2 R' F2 U2 R U' R' F U2 R U R2
C #1 R2 U' R2 F R U' R' F R' U2 F
C #2 R' U R2 F U' F R2 U2 R' U2 R
C #3 R U' R' U2 R2 F' R2 F R2 U' R2
C #4 R' U' R2 F' R F' R' U' R U' R
C #5 U R' F U' F R F' U' R' U2 R'
C Ex#1 R' U' F' U F U2 R' U' F R U2
C Ex#2 U R2 U2 R2 F U2 F U2 R U2 R
D #1 U2 R' F U R U2 R U' R2 U F'
D #2 R U2 R' U' R2 U' F' U' R U' R'
D #3 R' F2 U' R U' R' U2 F' U' R2 U2
D #4 R F' R' U F U2 F U2 R U2 R
D #5 R' F R2 F U2 F U2 R U R F'
D Ex#1 U' R' U2 F' R U' R2 U' R2 U' R'
D Ex#2 R' U R' U' R U' F' U' R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F R2 U' R2 U' R2 F R' F'
A #2 R' F' U' F U' R U2 R U2 F' R
A #3 R' U2 F U' R U2 R U' F' R2 U2
A #4 U R U2 R' U' R U' F' R2 U2 F'
A #5 R U2 R' U2 R U2 F R F R U'
A Ex#1 R U2 F R U' R U' F R2 F' U'
A Ex#2 R F' U' R2 F' R2 U R' F U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 F2 U2 R' F2 R U2 R2 D R B' D R2 D' L2 U B' R2 U' Uw2 R' D2 B' Rw2 L B2 Uw2 B' L' F2 R' Uw' B2 Uw2 L2 R D Fw' L2 Uw Fw' Rw D2 R
A #2 F2 R2 U' F2 R2 B2 U' L2 U2 D R2 F U B' U' F' L2 F L' F Uw2 B Rw2 R' B U2 F B Uw2 L U2 B' Uw B2 L' D' F' Uw B2 L Fw2 Rw' Uw Fw L'
A #3 F2 L2 D2 L' U' L2 F2 D' B U2 F2 U' B2 F2 U' R2 L2 F2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 U R' L2 Fw2 R2 U R' Uw2 F2 B2 Fw R2 Fw2 D' Fw F' R' Uw F L Fw2 Rw' B'
A #4 R2 D B2 R2 U' R2 U' F2 B2 D' F R' B' L2 D F' U' F2 R D2 B Rw2 Fw2 F2 B U' Rw2 B' D L2 F2 U D Rw Fw2 U B' D' Uw' Rw F' U' F' Rw2 B'
A #5 D L2 D' F2 L2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B' L U' R' U' L' U' B R' U2 Rw2 U2 F Uw2 R Fw2 R Uw2 B R2 D2 L' R Uw L' F D2 L2 Fw' Uw D' F' B2 Rw2 U
A Ex#1 U2 L' U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 R B' R U L D' R B D F' D2 L' Rw2 Fw2 R' D2 B Rw2 R F' Uw2 F R' L2 F' Uw R2 Uw' L2 Fw' B' U' Rw' B D' Fw2 B
A Ex#2 B2 U2 R' F' D2 L D B' L2 B D' R2 U F2 R2 F2 D B2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' D F2 Rw2 B U2 B2 L2 U2 D' Rw' U2 R2 D Fw Rw Uw' B D' F Rw D'
B #1 L2 D2 R' D2 R2 B2 R U2 R' B2 D2 B' D R D F2 L B2 D B' Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 U' L' Fw2 Uw2 U' F2 R' B2 L2 Fw' L' D Fw2 B D2 Uw B2 Rw' Uw2 L'
B #2 D' L2 F2 D' L2 U L2 U' L2 D2 F R D U' R2 F D R2 F U2 Rw2 B U Fw2 F' Uw2 B' Rw2 F D2 B R2 U2 Rw U D2 B2 R2 Fw Rw' Fw' Uw' F' D' U R'
B #3 F2 D B2 D L2 R2 B2 D F U' F2 U B R' D' B L' U' B2 Fw2 Rw2 L' U B2 R2 L2 Fw2 R' D2 B D Fw' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Rw' D2 F' Uw B' F' Rw2
B #4 D F2 U F2 B' L2 D' R B2 R U2 R2 F2 B2 D' B2 D2 F2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 L' B2 D' Rw2 F2 Uw2 L D' L' D F R D Fw U2 Fw Rw' Uw' B' F' L
B #5 R2 U F2 B2 L' D B U L' D F' U2 R2 B' R2 F R2 F R2 D2 Rw2 F Uw2 F2 Rw2 U' B2 D' F U' B' Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' R Fw2 U F Uw' Rw F2 U2 Rw2 U'
B Ex#1 L' F2 U' F B' L D' B' R' U D R U2 L U2 F2 L' B2 D2 L' Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 U' L2 D' L' U R Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw L2 Fw R F Rw' L Uw' B2 L' Fw R2
B Ex#2 L' U' B' F U2 L F L' B' L' U R2 F2 U' F2 D' U' Fw2 D' F' Rw2 F2 Uw2 U F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' U2 Rw' Fw2 B U L2 Uw Rw' R' L Uw Fw2 D2 U2
C #1 U F2 U' R2 F2 R2 D' L2 D' R' B L' R' B' D2 F' D R2 F' R2 Fw2 R U' R' Uw2 R' Fw2 D2 R' D' Rw2 L2 Uw2 Fw' D' R2 B L2 Fw Rw F' U Rw U B'
C #2 F2 D2 L' F' D' R F' B' R2 B' D' L2 D2 R' F2 R' L' U2 R F2 Rw2 B D2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 F2 D F2 Rw2 U R2 F' Rw B' U2 F' R2 Fw Uw' Rw' Uw D R2 Uw2 L'
C #3 F' B' U2 R2 D2 L2 F L2 U2 B' L2 U R2 F U2 F' L D' B2 R' Fw2 D Fw2 Uw2 D' R' F2 Uw2 R' D L F2 B2 Fw U L2 D L Uw' Rw2 B F L' Fw Rw2
C #4 U B' L' B2 L F' R' D' U2 B U' F2 D' L2 D' F2 L2 U' L2 D2 Rw2 D R2 U Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 B2 U L2 Fw' L2 U2 L' U' Fw U2 Rw' U' B2 Uw B Uw2 Fw'
C #5 D' R2 B2 D' F2 D F2 D F2 R2 F2 L' U' R' B L' F2 L R' D F Rw2 Uw2 U F2 L' U D2 Fw2 D' L Uw2 D2 Fw D2 F' B2 R' F Rw' Uw2 Fw B' U' Fw2 L'
C Ex#1 L' F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 F2 L' B2 L' D' F D' F2 L2 R2 B D2 B' Uw2 Fw2 B L' B2 L R2 Uw2 F' R' B2 R Uw L Uw2 U2 B U2 Rw' Uw' Fw U B Uw2 L'
C Ex#2 U' F U' B' R' L' F R' U L' U2 L2 B2 R2 D' R2 U2 D B2 U Fw2 D Rw2 L2 D R Uw2 F2 L2 R' Uw2 D2 U Fw' U2 L Fw L Fw Rw' Uw' F D' Rw L2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 L B R2 D R D B' U' R U2 D2 F2 R F2 R B2 D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 D F' D Fw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 D R2 D2 Rw2 R' D Fw2 F2 Rw' D Uw Rw D2 B2 L Uw' Fw'
A #2 L' U2 L F2 L' F2 U2 L B2 L F' D2 F' D R2 F' B2 R D' R2 Uw2 Fw2 L' B Rw2 R' B' R' Uw2 D2 Fw2 R' U2 Uw B' D F2 R Fw D2 Rw Fw2 D' R D'
A #3 L2 D' F L D2 F L' D' U' L U B2 L2 B2 U' F2 D' L2 D Uw2 Fw2 D Fw2 R2 D Rw2 D2 F Uw2 U2 D Rw' R B D2 L F2 Fw Rw' B D2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw
A #4 U2 D2 L' R2 F2 R U2 R' B2 D2 F U' B' D2 L2 R U F2 B' Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 R' D Rw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 R U' Fw Uw2 Fw' F' R2 U L' B' Rw U Fw2 B Uw'
A #5 D2 L F2 U2 L F2 R' B2 L2 F2 R B R' U' R D' R2 D' R' F R Uw2 L Fw2 U R' U2 B2 Rw2 R' Uw2 U F2 Rw2 Fw L D R D L' Uw R2 F' Uw' Fw2 Uw' Fw
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 D2 F L2 D2 B' U2 D R2 F U' R2 F2 R' U' R2 L U' Rw2 D F' Rw2 Fw2 U' F2 B D Rw2 D2 Rw' U' Rw2 L B2 Fw U Rw2 Uw L F B Rw
A Ex#2 U' B D R U2 L' F U' L2 B L D2 U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 R' D2 Fw2 Rw2 R' F2 D' F2 U' L' Fw2 Rw2 R' D2 Fw' R2 U' D2 R2 Fw2 Rw B' F U Fw Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' Fw' B Bw' L2 R' U Lw' U Dw' F' B2 D F Dw Uw Bw' D Fw Uw2 Fw B Lw2 B2 L D R' F2 Rw F Dw2 Bw Fw Dw' F Fw Bw' R B' F2 D2 Rw2 Lw R2 L' Uw' Bw Lw2 F Lw U D B' Dw2 Lw2 Uw L2 Rw2 U Dw2
A #2 R2 Bw2 L Dw' F D Fw D2 U' Lw2 Uw R L U' R2 Uw Rw' L' Uw F2 Dw Bw2 F' Fw' Dw U2 L' F2 B2 Dw' L' Dw L B Bw' Fw2 U' R2 Fw2 Dw' U' F U' D2 Rw Fw2 Bw F2 D' Fw R' L2 B U' Lw2 U2 Fw B' D2 L
A #3 D L Dw Lw L' Uw2 Fw U' B2 Uw' R' Dw2 Fw' Dw' Lw' B D Uw' F' Bw' B' Rw2 Uw2 Bw L2 F' L Dw' Rw2 Fw' D Rw2 R' D U Dw' Lw2 Uw F U' D2 Bw F Rw' Lw' Bw' R2 Fw' Dw Uw2 B' Uw2 U Dw Lw Rw' D Rw' B2 Bw'
A #4 U' Rw Lw2 U2 L2 R2 Lw Rw' Dw Uw' L2 Fw2 Dw Fw' D Bw2 Dw Lw Fw' Bw2 R' Uw D B L2 U B Fw2 Uw' B2 L Bw2 B' Rw2 Fw' Lw2 U' Uw' R2 Bw D L' Rw' R2 Fw Bw Uw' L F2 Rw Lw' F' B Uw2 Lw' Dw Bw2 D Rw U2
A #5 U' D2 Uw2 Fw2 U Uw' D' Fw' R Rw' Dw' Lw2 L2 Rw R' B' D Dw Fw' R' F Rw F' Rw' U' Bw2 Rw2 F' L2 D' Lw' L2 Bw U2 Rw2 F B Fw2 Uw' L' B2 D' Lw' R2 B Bw2 U D2 R2 D F L2 B' Rw2 L2 U Bw' Fw' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 B F' Dw U Rw' U' Rw Fw' Bw2 Uw2 Dw L' U Dw' Fw2 Uw' Dw Fw2 Bw Dw2 Lw' L Fw Rw' Bw Dw2 F' Lw2 Uw Fw R' Uw2 Rw' L' R U Fw L' Bw' B Uw' Rw2 U Rw2 Fw' L2 Uw2 F U Dw Fw L2 U2 Rw' Lw2 Bw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw L
A Ex#2 U' L B' Dw2 D2 Uw U2 Rw' B Lw' B2 Rw D L Fw L Dw' B D2 Dw' B Rw' D Dw' Lw2 B2 Lw' Fw' U F Dw D2 Fw Bw' Dw' F2 B Bw' U2 D2 R Rw B U B Uw Bw' Rw L' B' L D2 Uw' R2 Dw' Bw Lw L Dw Rw
B #1 Uw' Fw R' Fw2 Rw2 L2 U2 D' Fw2 B Uw L' Dw' Fw2 L2 Bw Uw' F' Dw2 Lw Rw2 Uw B2 Dw' U Fw2 Dw2 Fw' Dw2 F U2 Uw' F2 Bw2 R' U Bw2 L' Rw2 F Fw Bw' R' L Lw' Bw U2 Uw2 Dw Rw R2 U D' Rw' Fw' Bw D' Uw' Rw F'
B #2 B Lw R Fw' Rw2 R' Uw Fw' Bw2 D2 U' Dw' F2 U Bw' Dw2 Fw' D R' Fw' Lw Dw' L2 R2 Bw Lw2 F R' Rw Fw B L Bw' L Lw D' Fw2 U2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw' Bw' Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 D' B Uw' Dw' L' U2 Dw2 Rw Dw' D R2 L2 D' F2
B #3 U F U' L2 Dw2 D' L2 U2 Dw' Lw Uw2 Bw L Rw2 Dw' F Fw Rw2 D R' Rw' F' D2 Lw2 L' R2 Bw2 Fw' L' Lw2 Dw Bw2 F2 U' Bw' U F2 B2 Dw D Rw L' Uw2 D2 Lw R' Dw2 B Rw' R' D' Lw2 U Uw' F' U Bw Fw2 U Lw2
B #4 Rw Bw' B2 Fw Dw' L Uw2 Bw' R2 Rw' Dw2 D' Uw2 Rw' U Fw2 Dw2 R L' Fw' R' Lw2 F' Rw R2 Bw2 F2 Fw' D' B Lw2 R' D2 Bw Dw2 R D' Bw R2 D Uw L B' Rw2 U' D' Fw' D' Bw' F2 L Bw2 L F Rw' L2 U Uw' L2 Fw'
B #5 R Uw' U2 Dw' D L' B Uw2 F' D L D Rw B Uw2 Bw' Dw' Lw R' B2 Fw Lw2 Rw' D L' F' D2 Rw' F Dw2 F' Dw' D Uw Lw2 R' Bw' L2 Bw' Uw' D Rw2 F2 B2 D F2 Rw Uw Lw2 D2 Bw2 Rw' Dw' F' R' B2 D2 Rw' D' L2
B Ex#1 Rw' Fw2 Lw R D Rw2 Lw2 F' Lw' Fw' Dw2 D B D2 U Rw' Fw2 D' U2 F2 Lw' Bw' Lw2 Bw2 F B D2 Uw2 L2 Bw2 R' U2 Rw Fw2 Lw2 Dw' F Fw Uw' Fw Lw D2 Fw2 D Bw B' Fw Uw R F2 Lw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 R' Bw Uw2 F' B Fw
B Ex#2 Fw2 Lw' Rw' L2 Fw Dw' Lw Fw' F D2 Uw2 U' L2 Uw Bw' B Fw2 Rw B Lw L2 Bw2 U2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Dw Lw' Rw2 Bw' F Uw2 Rw' R2 U' Uw B2 Dw' Bw2 Rw R D2 Dw2 Lw2 D' R Lw D' Dw' Bw Dw D2 B2 Bw Fw2 Dw2 Fw' R2 Lw2 L
C #1 U' Lw Uw' Lw2 Fw Lw' B2 F2 L' Lw' Rw F2 D U' F2 B2 Lw R Bw R' Rw2 Dw2 Bw' B' D L' Dw2 U Bw' U' B' Rw2 Uw' L B' D' U' Fw D' Lw L' Dw2 L2 D Fw2 L' Uw2 U2 R' L2 Lw2 B2 Uw L D' Rw' Uw' D2 F' Lw'
C #2 Rw' B2 Dw2 Uw2 F Dw2 U2 D R Uw2 D2 Bw Uw U Dw' F2 U' Uw' Bw2 R2 L2 F' Rw' Fw2 R2 Dw Uw B' D2 Bw' B2 D' Rw' U Dw' Fw Rw D2 F U Dw2 B2 Rw2 L2 F Fw R U F' Bw Dw' F2 Dw R' U2 D Fw Bw' Uw2 B
C #3 U2 Lw2 Fw Rw B2 D2 F Rw2 R D2 Lw2 D' Uw' R Dw' U' Lw2 R Bw' R' Uw2 Rw2 D2 Rw Lw2 B2 Fw' Rw2 U' R2 Rw Fw D Bw' Fw' D' Bw2 Rw2 L Bw' F U' Bw Fw L' U Lw' Fw2 B Bw Dw Uw' R' L Dw2 B' Bw2 F Fw2 L
C #4 Dw Bw2 L2 Rw2 Fw Lw' L B Dw2 Lw2 R' D2 Bw' Dw B' Uw' Rw2 Lw' U Uw F' U2 Rw' F' Bw2 U' L2 Uw2 Bw' Lw2 F U L' R' Fw Bw F' L' Fw' Uw F' Lw' L' Bw2 Dw2 B Rw' U Rw Fw D2 L Lw' Uw Bw' B' F' U2 Uw2 D2
C #5 U R' Dw F2 Rw Fw' D' Fw2 Bw Dw' D R' L Bw R2 Rw' Lw' U B2 Dw2 Lw F' Uw R' B Rw2 R2 Bw2 B' F Fw' Uw Lw' Fw2 Dw2 U F2 Bw' Dw' Fw2 D2 Dw2 L B2 R Rw2 F Rw Dw B2 Dw2 Rw B2 F2 Dw F' Fw2 Rw2 B2 Lw
C Ex#1 Bw2 U Fw R U' Lw' B Uw Fw' Uw Dw' B' Uw Bw Rw F2 D2 Lw Rw2 R Bw' Lw2 Dw' D2 B D2 Bw2 L' Dw' Rw R2 Dw' D' Bw' R B Bw2 U' F2 Lw2 L' Rw' D' F2 R B' R' Rw' Dw U2 B2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw' L R2 Rw Fw Uw' Fw'
C Ex#2 Bw F' B2 Fw' Rw2 Bw' Uw2 U' D' Lw' Bw2 B2 R D Lw' B U2 D2 F2 L Bw' Dw' R2 D2 Uw' L' Bw2 Dw D2 Bw' Uw Bw2 Lw F D Fw2 B2 L' Bw Rw F2 Rw F2 Lw' Rw F Bw2 D2 U2 Lw2 D Rw L2 B L Fw' U' Lw' Rw2 Dw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 L D2 L F2 L' U2 L U' B L U2 F2 U R U' L2 R2 U Fw
A #2 F' D2 F' R2 D2 U2 B2 F U2 F' R' U L2 B' D2 B' L2 D' U2 Rw Uw'
A #3 L2 U' R2 F2 U2 R2 D' L F U B2 L2 B' F D2 F' L2 D2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 R F2 L F2 R B2 U2 F2 D B' R U2 R' F' L2 U2 F D2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 U' B2 R2 B2 U' B2 F L' B D2 R D2 F2 L U' F' Rw
B #1 B' U2 F' R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 R D' R B2 R U2 L' B L D2 U Rw' Uw
B #2 R2 F D2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F' U2 F2 L B D' F' D2 R F2 D2 F' U2 Rw'
B #3 U2 F2 D U L2 D2 U2 F2 L' F2 D U R D' R2 F' L' B' U2 R Fw' Uw'
B Ex#1 D' F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R' D' L F2 D' B2 R2 D2 U' F' D U Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 L2 U2 L B2 U2 R' D2 L R2 U2 R2 D' B L F' D B' L R B' F2 Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 B R2 F U2 F' R2 D2 L2 D2 L' B D B D' L D2 U F2 L F R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D' L2 U' B2 F2 R2 U' L2 U B2 F L' R2 F R D' U2 R F U R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D U' L2 R2 D F2 U' F2 U' F' D2 B2 U' R D2 U' R U2 B' U2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U' L2 U L2 U2 B2 R' D2 B' U2 F' D' L U' B2
A #2 B2 F2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R' F' L R2 F' D2 F2 D B' D2 B' D'
A #3 U2 F D' F' R L' F U R' L2 F L2 D B2 U F2 D R2 D2
A #4 F2 D R2 D2 B2 D F D' L U2 R' U2 L B2 L' D2 B'
A #5 L2 B L2 B' F' U2 L2 U2 R U L2 F2 D2 U' F2 D' L U
A Ex#1 R2 U' B2 D' U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F' L2 B' R2 U2 L2 R' F' D U2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U' B2 F2 L2 B2 F2 D' L2 F' L' R' U2 B2 R2 F' U R F2
B #1 F2 R U2 F' U L B' U2 L D' B D2 B2 D2 R2 B R2 B L2 U2 B
B #2 B' L2 F R2 U2 B R2 D2 B R2 F U B2 L D L B' F2 U R2
B #3 B2 D2 U2 R2 D2 F' D2 B2 U B' D' L' F U2 L2 D' B' U' L2
B #4 F2 D' R2 F2 D B2 U2 B2 U' L' D2 B F2 L2 B' D2 B2 U' B
B #5 R2 D2 B' L2 F' D2 B L2 B2 D2 L' F2 D2 B' R U B' U' L' U2
B Ex#1 R F2 L' B2 R' F2 D2 F2 R' U' F2 L' B F' R' F U2 B U2 B2
B Ex#2 R2 B' L2 R2 D2 U2 B' L2 F D L U' B' D' F L R2 D' U L
C #1 F' R' F' R F U L2 U2 R2 D' R B R2 B D2 B U2 F L2
C #2 B2 L' F2 D2 R U2 L' U2 F2 D' B2 U' L' U2 F' U' F L' U
C #3 U2 F' R2 F' L2 R2 B' U2 F2 D2 B2 L F U B' D F L' U L2
C #4 D L2 B2 D R2 D2 B2 L2 R2 D' R2 F' D' F' R B U2 B' F L'
C #5 B2 U D R2 D2 B D' R2 D' L' U2 B L2 B' D2 B2 R2 U2
C Ex#1 F' L' U F R' U' B U' F2 R' B2 R2 L2 U2 D F2 U2 L2 D L2
C Ex#2 D2 L2 D F2 L2 D' R2 D' U2 R F U B2 R2 B' D L2 D F' R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 B R2 F R2 D2 U2 F2 D2 L' U R' B D' B' U' B L' B2
A #2 L U2 F L' F' R D2 F' D' R' F U2 L2 F2 B' U2 D2 R2 U2 D2
A #3 B2 D' R D L2 D' B' U' L2 D B' D2 B2 U2 L2 B' R2 F2 D2
A #4 U' B2 U2 R2 D B2 R D U' R2 F D U2 B' R2 U2 L' U
A #5 R2 B' F2 L2 D2 F D2 F2 U L2 B2 F' D R' D' U' B' L2 D'
A Ex#1 L' B' R' U B' L' F2 L2 F L2 B2 U2 L U2 L' B2 R B2
A Ex#2 L2 U' R' D' F' D B' L' D' R2 B2 D2 F' L2 F L2 F2 D2 L2 F
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U L' R' U' L U' B L U B' u' l' r' b
A #2 B L' U R L B R' L R' L B' u l' r b'
A #3 U' R U' R' L B U L' B U' L r'
A #4 U R' U' L' R B' L R' L' B' R l r b
A #5 U' B' L R U' B' R' B' U' B' L u' l b
A Ex#1 B' U B' U B U' R B R' L' U u l b
A Ex#2 B' U' L R L' U' L' B L U B l' b
B #1 L' R U R' B' U' L R B' L' B u' l' b'
B #2 U' L U' L U' R L R B' L' B l' b'
B #3 B U R B' U B R U' B L' U' u' l r b'
B #4 L' B' L' U' B' L B' R L' B' R' u l r'
B #5 R B L U' B' U' L' U B' U B' u' l r b
B Ex#1 U B R' U L B' U' L U' B L' u l' r' b'
B Ex#2 B L' B U' R L B' U' B' R U' l' r' b'
C #1 B' U' L U B R' B' U B' L' U u' l r
C #2 B' L' R U B' L R' U' R' U B' u' r' b
C #3 R' L' U R B' L R' L B' L R u' l b
C #4 R' L B' R B R U L' U' B' U u l
C #5 B U L' U R' U L R L' B' U u r'
C Ex#1 B L' U' B' U B R' L U' R L u r b'
C Ex#2 L' R' U' R B R U R U' L' B u
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' L' R' U R' U L' R' U
A #2 L R' U' R U' R' L B L U' B'
A #3 R U B L R' L R' L' B R' L'
A #4 R U B R U L' U L U' B U'
A #5 L U' L B' L' B L R' U B L
A Ex#1 L R L R U' R' U' R' B' R' B
A Ex#2 L R U' B' R U L B R U' R
B #1 U B L' B L B U' B L R L'
B #2 B R B' L U' L B U' R B' L
B #3 U L U R' U L' U' B' U' L' B'
B #4 B U B L' U B' L' R' U' R' L
B #5 U L U' L U' L U' R' B' R' B'
B Ex#1 R U R' L' R L R B' L U' B
B Ex#2 U B R U' R U' B' R U' R U
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-1) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,-5) /
A #2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
A #3 (3,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,-5) / (-4,0) /
A #4 (3,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) / (-4,-3) / (3,0)
A #5 (-3,-4) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-3) / (2,-5) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (2,-4)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-4,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-5,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-5,-4) /
B #1 (-2,6) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) /
B #2 (-2,3) / (-4,2) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,0)
B #3 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-5) / (-2,-1) /
B #4 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (5,2) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (1,-4) / (0,-5)
B #5 (0,-1) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (3,-2) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (1,1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (2,-4)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-2) / (6,-4)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,1) / (2,-1) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (6,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (-2,-4) /
A #2 (0,2) / (6,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-5,-4) / (2,0) / (4,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (6,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-1)
A #4 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-3,6) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0)
A #5 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (-5,0)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-4,2) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (6,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-1)
Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos    Brazil
Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 16.85   20.45   16.85 21.24 19.03 22.87 21.07
First round 12 18.48   19.77   19.09 20.37 18.48 25.06 19.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.04   13.00   6.04 8.98 17.03 12.98 27.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 3:16.73     3:16.73 3:23.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:25.83   DNF   DNF DNF 4:25.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 41   45.00   51 41 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 56.51   1:10.19   1:51.02 1:14.08 56.51 1:10.11 1:06.38
Pyraminx Final 15 16.38   21.93   28.13 22.90 16.38 22.07 20.83
Skewb Final 12 9.92   24.82   42.61 9.92 22.06 27.89 24.50
Anderson Alessandro Pavia    Brazil
Anderson Alessandro Pavia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.78   13.27   4.78 20.99 26.59 10.69 8.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:28.21   1:57.38   1:28.21 1:55.59 1:40.23 2:52.20 2:16.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33   34.67   35 33 36
Antonio Marcos Cecchini    Brazil
Antonio Marcos Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 1:05.61   1:30.93   1:05.61 1:31.43 1:23.93 1:43.32 1:37.43
Augusto Rosa Esteves    Brazil
Augusto Rosa Esteves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 16.12   16.51   16.26 16.12 17.34 16.32 16.96
Second round 6 13.36   13.98   13.64 14.42 13.93 14.38 13.36
First round 7 13.00   14.38   14.73 13.83 20.03 14.58 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.05   5.85   6.92 4.09 6.54 4.05 DNF
First round 2 2.43   4.14   3.08 2.43 6.26 4.19 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 52.85   58.79   1:05.74 57.06 53.57 1:10.20 52.85
Combined First round 4 52.70   58.81   52.70 58.28 1:02.94 1:19.55 55.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:04.46   2:17.40   2:19.28 2:04.46 2:12.61 2:35.67 2:20.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:45.03   DNF   DNF 3:45.03 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32   39.00   48 32 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 30.00   32.25   33.97 30.00 32.84 30.18 33.74
Combined First round 6 25.75   30.10   33.02 28.24 36.46 25.75 29.05
Pyraminx Final 9 9.45   12.65   9.45 18.65 11.39 14.97 11.59
Skewb Final 8 9.10   14.73   17.26 17.38 12.89 14.05 9.10
Square-1 First round 10 31.74   DNF   DNF 39.76 32.09 DNF 31.74
Beni Issler    Brazil
Beni Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.69   6.85   3.69 6.60 DNF 6.79 7.15
First round 7 5.93   7.29   7.39 6.56 9.31 7.92 5.93
Pyraminx Final 7 7.44   10.18   12.46 12.27 9.39 8.88 7.44
Skewb Final 6 6.22   10.78   13.90 6.22 10.06 8.86 13.43
Square-1 First round 7 45.48   59.55   DNF 49.31 1:00.23 1:09.11 45.48
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos    Brazil
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.24   12.98   12.32 14.96 11.24 14.16 12.47
Second round 5 10.64   13.85   13.66 15.41 13.65 10.64 14.23
First round 4 12.27   12.83   12.94 12.27 13.26 12.29 13.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.53   4.57   1.53 5.40 5.47 7.66 2.83
First round 6 4.40   5.94   4.40 5.75 5.83 6.24 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 43.09   49.39   53.38 54.25 43.09 48.52 46.28
Combined First round 2 43.41   50.49   1:09.02 49.96 43.41 51.36 50.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:25.34   1:31.00   1:36.77 1:27.77 1:29.18 1:25.34 1:36.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:27.94   DNF   DNF 5:27.94 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33   43.67   48 33 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.72   23.73   24.11 24.98 22.10 28.77 21.72
Combined First round 4 21.98   25.46   21.98 30.98 22.75 29.19 24.43
Pyraminx Final 10 8.67   12.70   13.42 11.52 8.67 13.17 17.98
Skewb Final 4 3.73   7.53   3.73 8.60 8.07 8.63 5.91
Square-1 Final 4 25.44   40.77   49.61 39.84 25.44 35.62 46.85
First round 4 36.35   51.66   49.79 36.35 DNF 55.25 49.94
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.28   11.69   11.50 15.80 10.28 10.98 12.59
Second round 4 9.96   12.05   14.91 11.81 9.96 14.04 10.29
First round 3 10.88   12.55   10.88 14.83 13.16 11.87 12.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.82   4.60   1.82 4.22 4.43 5.15 5.27
First round 5 4.63   4.98   4.63 4.76 4.92 5.68 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 56.42   1:01.44   1:03.38 58.37 1:04.23 1:02.58 56.42
Combined First round 3 52.47   58.41   59.36 54.46 52.47 1:01.41 1:03.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:49.90   1:54.87   1:49.90 2:17.00 1:51.21 2:01.09 1:52.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.36   20.52   28.63 19.20 17.36 22.05 20.31
Combined First round 3 17.12   21.88   22.94 23.47 25.44 17.12 19.24
Pyraminx Final 4 6.49   8.84   8.21 12.67 8.28 10.02 6.49
Skewb Final 1 3.23   NR 5.64   3.23 6.59 5.46 8.41 4.87
Daniel Antonio Camargo Vieira    Brazil
Daniel Antonio Camargo Vieira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 1:07.73   1:17.85   1:37.07 1:27.97 1:09.34 1:16.24 1:07.73
Daniel da Costa Leite Alves    Brazil
Daniel da Costa Leite Alves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 22.25   29.54   31.22 27.35 22.25 30.05 31.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 58.97   1:10.08   1:22.44 58.97 1:13.61 1:05.37 1:11.27
Pyraminx Final 16 20.47   25.65   25.95 34.67 25.84 20.47 25.17
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 25.50   26.80   28.41 26.40 25.82 25.50 28.17
First round 18 23.07   25.51   25.71 25.42 25.40 28.26 23.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 15.29   18.37   18.27 38.63 15.29 15.42 21.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 1:11.74   1:25.86   1:11.74 2:02.76 1:35.30 1:19.79 1:22.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:20.13   2:24.86   2:52.56 2:23.72 2:20.13 2:30.47 2:20.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43   DNF   43 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 17 19.11   26.91   28.51 19.11 29.93 29.28 22.93
Skewb Final 10 14.79   21.18   27.63 19.23 14.79 29.98 16.68
Square-1 First round 11 1:12.39   DNF   1:12.39 1:12.94 DNF DNF DNF
Daniel Lucas Pessoa Monteiro dos Santos    Brazil
Daniel Lucas Pessoa Monteiro dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 18.63   20.90   21.30 22.30 19.66 18.63 21.73
First round 15 18.70   23.00   18.70 20.28 25.64 26.22 23.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.69   10.16   9.89 5.69 11.95 12.93 8.63
Pyraminx Final 12 14.52   17.69   16.12 20.31 16.64 14.52 21.41
Davi Martini Agrello Cintra    Brazil
Davi Martini Agrello Cintra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 20.78   22.66   24.32 27.50 21.54 20.78 22.13
First round 16 21.28   24.86   21.28 26.06 24.17 DNF 24.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.79   4.65   1.79 5.02 4.04 5.09 4.90
First round 3 1.45   4.54   3.43 1.45 6.47 4.82 5.36
Square-1 Final 5 33.26   43.50   1:09.19 33.26 42.29 49.84 38.38
First round 6 43.02   59.11   53.12 43.02 1:28.30 52.72 1:11.49
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 15.71   18.60   19.08 15.71 19.29 19.22 17.49
Second round 12 16.49   18.73   20.71 16.49 16.86 18.62 22.91
First round 14 17.75   21.87   21.72 17.75 21.68 22.22 33.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 7.70   8.19   8.28 8.32 7.98 7.70 14.88
First round 9 6.66   7.82   6.66 6.85 7.15 10.97 9.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 1:14.31   1:20.52   1:14.31 1:16.56 1:33.80 1:23.62 1:21.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:24.00   2:40.59   2:24.00 2:46.79 2:35.45 2:39.52 3:03.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32   39.00   45 32 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 30.43   36.35   37.85 54.46 35.95 35.24 30.43
Combined First round 9 31.84   39.70   51.90 40.33 32.99 31.84 45.77
Pyraminx Final 6 6.92   9.81   9.84 11.37 9.22 6.92 10.38
Skewb Final 11 7.48   21.57   20.05 7.48 26.75 21.23 23.42
Square-1 Final 2 28.06   36.10   33.58 32.61 46.91 28.06 42.11
First round 3 26.79   38.88   37.41 47.04 26.79 44.55 34.67
Fabio De'Rose    Brazil
Fabio De'Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 19.98   36.92   23.90 DNF 45.19 19.98 41.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Felipe Baldívio Freires    Brazil
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 20.20   23.47   20.57 29.00 32.97 20.84 20.20
First round 20 22.80   28.22   32.42 22.80 25.65 36.84 26.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 7.21   9.54   9.21 9.83 7.21 12.96 9.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 6:25.24   DNF   DNF 6:54.28 6:25.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 43.09   50.01   1:33.18 43.09 49.74 47.69 52.60
Skewb Final 9 6.86   17.37   6.86 10.51 22.32 24.22 19.28
Square-1 Final 6 46.80   1:01.67   1:01.58 54.08 1:09.36 DNF 46.80
First round 5 43.36   56.57   54.98 DNF 43.36 47.27 1:07.46
Gabriel Pinheiro    Brazil
Gabriel Pinheiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 21.48   23.97   27.64 25.37 21.48 23.41 23.12
First round 17 21.27   25.45   23.52 21.27 26.45 27.57 26.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 7.12   9.05   10.25 9.04 7.85 7.12 DNF
First round 10 8.38   8.86   8.50 8.88 8.38 9.99 9.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:24.56   1:41.19   1:34.31 1:38.84 1:24.56 DNF 1:50.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 3:02.05     3:29.23 3:02.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 47.05   49.60   1:01.48 53.49 47.58 47.74 47.05
Combined First round 12 30.30   48.37   51.67 30.30 43.47 51.77 49.96
Pyraminx Final 1 4.32   5.79   5.94 5.26 4.32 7.49 6.16
Skewb Final 3 5.53   7.31   5.53 6.07 8.06 7.80 10.80
Square-1 First round 8 54.64   1:08.56   1:01.47 1:02.50 1:21.72 1:39.19 54.64
Gabriel Valenciano Américo    Brazil
Gabriel Valenciano Américo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 16.65   17.49   16.65 17.54 17.48 17.46 20.94
Second round 9 14.87   15.80   15.52 21.40 14.87 16.04 15.84
First round 10 13.39   16.93   13.39 18.85 20.95 16.22 15.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.43   8.96   DNF 8.88 9.12 6.43 8.89
First round 8 6.07   7.52   6.16 6.07 8.63 8.28 8.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:01.33   1:12.12   1:01.33 1:22.49 1:06.97 1:16.51 1:12.88
Combined First round 6 1:03.79   1:14.20   1:23.89 1:15.18 1:12.49 1:14.94 1:03.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:54.48   2:07.79   2:19.71 2:07.11 2:07.34 1:54.48 2:08.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 35.02   40.27   58.19 38.40 41.38 41.04 35.02
Combined First round 8 30.64   37.78   41.71 39.99 30.64 39.36 34.00
Pyraminx Final 5 7.71   9.57   7.71 10.92 8.23 9.92 10.56
Skewb Final 7 7.80   12.86   13.81 18.42 11.15 13.61 7.80
Square-1 First round 9 46.66   1:13.10   1:10.85 1:01.86 2:06.62 1:26.58 46.66
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti    Brazil
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.28   14.11   13.65 15.32 DNF 13.37 10.28
Second round 7 12.69   14.12   12.69 13.20 14.99 16.54 14.18
First round 8 12.12   14.51   13.41 18.67 16.36 13.76 12.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 25.64   28.72   31.90 25.64 26.54 DNF 27.72
Combined First round 7 24.44   31.17   27.60 32.76 33.45 33.16 24.44
Henry Hideki Goya    Brazil
Henry Hideki Goya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.91   13.03   12.67 DNF 13.95 10.91 12.47
Second round 1 8.68   11.23   8.68 12.66 10.43 10.59 12.92
First round 1 10.57   12.16   10.57 16.66 12.46 10.94 13.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.34   21.51   21.96 21.13 21.45 24.35 20.34
Combined First round 2 16.71   20.13   18.70 22.56 21.79 19.89 16.71
Laura Gomes Ribeiro    Brazil
Laura Gomes Ribeiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 50.14   1:08.94   54.99 1:37.30 50.14 54.54 1:47.80
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.65   11.25   11.65 11.39 11.33 11.04 9.65
Second round 2 10.66   11.77   11.76 10.66 11.72 11.82 12.26
First round 6 11.44   13.99   17.45 DNF 12.30 11.44 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.27   5.20   5.30 5.09 5.22 7.15 4.27
First round 4 4.14   4.70   4.27 4.44 4.14 7.49 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.63   40.91   38.56 40.45 43.72 37.63 45.78
Combined First round 1 35.84   43.87   44.71 46.60 35.84 40.29 49.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:29.23   1:31.92   1:33.66 1:31.81 1:30.30 1:29.23 1:34.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:48.34   4:49.12   3:48.34 5:07.39 5:31.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40   44.67   49 40 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.56   19.89   21.48 20.06 18.14 22.06 16.56
Combined First round 1 18.57   19.19   19.24 18.57 19.00 19.34 19.73
Pyraminx Final 3 5.89   8.46   7.39 8.08 9.90 10.73 5.89
Skewb Final 5 6.38   9.14   9.33 12.41 9.03 6.38 9.05
Square-1 Final 3 22.18   39.35   46.42 50.41 22.18 25.71 45.92
First round 2 29.17   32.61   32.69 48.64 29.17 34.28 30.85
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk    Brazil
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 27.12   29.41   29.81 31.30 27.12 27.13 35.21
First round 19 24.42   26.83   29.17 24.42 27.33 25.88 27.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.98   20.62   DNF 5.98 36.22 11.72 13.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36   41.00   49 38 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 41.44   49.96   55.63 49.81 51.06 41.44 49.00
Pyraminx Final 13 12.27   18.24   32.48 15.40 12.27 17.59 21.72
Skewb Final 13 21.87   34.17   39.04 21.87 1:00.24 25.70 37.76
Miguel Lúcio Silva    Brazil
Miguel Lúcio Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 22.06   28.81   31.42 30.58 32.13 24.43 22.06
First round 21 25.74   29.10   32.46 34.40 27.79 27.05 25.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 7.99   11.23   10.80 10.95 11.94 22.36 7.99
Neusa da Silva Bini    Brazil
Neusa da Silva Bini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 1:28.49   1:37.45   1:28.49 1:35.22 1:50.37 1:35.66 1:41.47
Nicolas Makdissi    Brazil
Nicolas Makdissi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.29   22.46   20.83 16.29 DNF 19.67 26.88
First round 13 19.36   21.67   23.92 19.36 21.07 22.03 21.92
Pyraminx Final 11 14.43   16.37   15.70 16.97 24.47 16.44 14.43
Rafael Soares Kohn    Brazil
Rafael Soares Kohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 39.95   55.67   46.30 39.95 1:00.79 1:28.34 59.91
Ricardo Rezende Navarro    Brazil
Ricardo Rezende Navarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 2:05.60   3:54.99   DNF 3:24.14 4:15.62 4:05.20 2:05.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.89   1:11.26   7.89 30.88 1:20.02 3:47.90 1:42.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Rodger Oliver Bittencourt    Brazil
Rodger Oliver Bittencourt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.96   14.60   13.17 16.07 17.43 14.56 12.96
Second round 8 11.96   15.35   11.96 16.45 17.39 12.21 18.67
First round 5 11.76   13.13   17.71 11.76 12.31 12.88 14.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 29.65   35.58   38.30 34.62 33.82 54.61 29.65
Combined First round 10 37.37   41.50   45.09 41.46 45.66 37.95 37.37
Pyraminx Final 8 9.53   11.12   9.53 13.07 10.99 11.02 11.36
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 15.60   17.97   17.43 19.94 16.55 15.60 20.14
Second round 11 14.43   16.89   16.68 18.55 14.43 15.43 20.10
First round 11 15.70   17.26   22.85 15.87 15.70 16.40 19.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 9.77   19.36   48.11 12.12 9.77 16.89 29.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:06.11   1:28.44   1:37.72 1:27.67 1:19.93 1:38.96 1:06.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 3:08.52     3:08.52 3:23.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 36.81   40.67   39.36 1:01.44 45.10 36.81 37.54
Combined First round 11 34.47   44.99   43.15 54.63 1:15.89 34.47 37.19
Pyraminx Final 14 14.07   18.58   20.47 22.35 14.07 20.81 14.46
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.07   12.27   11.42 12.43 13.48 10.07 12.95
Second round 3 11.23   11.93   11.23 11.45 13.96 12.40 11.93
First round 2 10.60   12.52   11.15 15.81 11.93 14.49 10.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.25   3.96   2.25 4.86 4.82 3.77 3.29
First round 1 3.36   4.01   4.46 3.69 3.36 4.72 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.17   59.11   58.18 50.17 1:01.36 57.79 1:19.95
Combined First round 5 54.25   1:00.32   58.85 57.75 DNF 1:04.37 54.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:55.63   2:05.92   1:55.63 2:07.18 2:07.09 2:04.98 2:05.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 34   DNF   39 34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.52   26.85   32.47 25.83 22.52 28.44 26.27
Combined First round 5 22.43   27.32   27.55 49.91 27.36 22.43 27.05
Pyraminx Final 2 4.79   6.18   4.79 6.20 6.55 7.24 5.80
Skewb Final 2 4.29   6.47   4.29 8.37 4.59 11.72 6.46
Square-1 Final 1 12.53   13.22   17.19 12.53 13.90 12.96 12.80
First round 1 8.69   NR 12.23   NR 10.94 14.34 8.69 12.90 12.86
Vinícius Koji Enari    Brazil
Vinícius Koji Enari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.07   15.22   15.27 14.96 14.07 16.46 15.42
Second round 10 14.14   16.26   14.68 14.54 14.14 22.90 19.55
First round 9 13.25   14.67   14.37 14.58 15.06 24.33 13.25