Longhorn Spring 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-10  USA, Austin, Texas Longhorn Spring 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mahith Bandi 8.93  Jeff Park 9.12  Raymond Wang 10.54
 2x2x2 Cube  Mahith Bandi 3.29  Alyssa Bernardo 3.54  Raymond Wang 3.96
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jeff Park 23.99  Timothy Goh 36.07  Justin Taylor 2:31.92
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Mahith Bandi 15.93  Jeff Park 17.70  Shonathon Collins 18.67
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Josh Weimer 4:36.59  Jeff Park 5:46.16  Jae Park 13:19.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Timothy Goh 7:50.32
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Josh Weimer 19/22 50:09  Jeff Park 16/19 47:16  Timothy Goh 16/25 59:16
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 7.53   8.34    USA 8.68 7.53 8.31 11.28 8.03
2 Jeff Park 6.66   8.53    USA 10.46 10.03 6.66 8.03 7.52
3 Angelo Zhang 8.98   10.43    USA 10.98 8.98 10.74 11.24 9.56
4 Raymond Wang 10.33   11.19    USA 11.70 11.64 11.49 10.45 10.33
5 Alyssa Bernardo 9.91   11.87    USA 12.39 10.55 9.91 16.25 12.67
6 Shonathon Collins 10.62   11.95    USA 11.66 11.58 15.43 12.60 10.62
7 Patrick Fischer 10.77   12.28    USA 13.81 15.61 11.01 10.77 12.02
8 Alex Parra 11.21   12.82    USA 11.38 13.02 14.07 14.47 11.21
9 Josh Weimer 11.25   13.42    USA 13.90 13.20 14.49 13.17 11.25
10 Andres Rodriguez 12.27   13.65    USA 15.52 13.26 12.95 12.27 14.75
11 Justin Taylor 11.12   13.82    USA 13.29 13.97 11.12 14.38 14.21
12 Casey Ear 10.57   14.00    USA 13.18 12.96 10.57 16.49 15.85
13 Cameron Burke 12.81   14.22    USA 15.60 20.03 12.81 13.42 13.63
14 John Leeds 15.17   15.99    USA 15.17 16.44 15.77 15.77 19.38
15 Matthew Elizalde 14.32   16.03    USA 16.07 19.00 17.05 14.96 14.32
16 Ryan Kim 15.20   16.22    USA 15.20 16.31 17.15 15.21 20.39
17 Dylan Pollard 13.78   16.41    USA 14.97 19.04 24.89 13.78 15.21
18 Casey Tharpe 16.28   16.61    USA 19.27 16.28 16.46 17.01 16.37
19 Eric Yu 16.14   16.75    USA 17.16 23.19 16.14 16.57 16.53
20 Oleg Riabov 14.63   17.20    USA 21.21 16.30 14.63 16.12 19.17
21 Christopher Connolly 15.46   17.29    Canada 16.71 15.46 17.67 17.74 17.50
22 Ryan Nelson 15.41   17.89    USA 17.34 20.62 15.41 22.16 15.70
23 Aditya Vaidya 15.11   17.91    USA 16.20 21.02 19.49 15.11 18.05
24 Gianfranco Randazzo 16.54   17.93    Canada 16.54 17.56 19.08 17.15 20.04
25 Abishek Vishwa Venkatesan 15.99   17.95    USA 18.24 18.49 15.99 17.67 17.95
26 Christina Rowland 17.30   17.98    USA 17.32 17.30 19.14 21.57 17.49
27 Charlie Brantley 15.68   18.10    USA 21.52 20.72 15.68 17.37 16.21
28 Arjun Ramesh 14.56   18.57    USA 15.66 21.18 14.56 21.09 18.96
29 Carter Brown 14.78   19.15    USA 24.22 19.03 20.79 17.63 14.78
30 Mark Pedroza 17.41   19.44    USA 20.45 19.43 29.77 17.41 18.45
31 Yatin Obili 19.18   20.27    USA 19.27 26.79 21.14 20.40 19.18
32 Nathan Akonnor 18.63   20.51    USA 22.08 20.83 19.66 21.04 18.63
33 Fernando Garcia 15.68   20.95    USA 19.46 20.04 23.36 24.75 15.68
34 Noah Mazraani 19.03   21.05    USA 19.03 19.14 24.94 21.28 22.73
35 George Torres 19.54   21.27    USA 19.54 23.14 20.40 30.88 20.27
36 Logan Stokols 19.21   21.38    USA 19.21 19.94 20.64 23.55 23.55
37 Tyler Lambert 16.17   22.28    USA DNF 20.94 24.36 21.55 16.17
38 Timothy Mosher 18.49   23.23    USA 25.02 23.98 24.36 21.35 18.49
39 Shane Rowland 19.65   23.32    USA 19.65 24.73 26.16 22.19 23.03
40 Nicholas Munoz 24.03   25.02    USA 24.17 24.50 24.03 26.38 29.42
41 Nicolas Ospina 18.60   25.33    Colombia 23.22 29.70 18.60 29.24 23.52
42 Jae Park 22.65   26.13    USA 25.62 26.21 26.67 26.57 22.65
43 John William Mason 22.43   26.32    USA 26.34 25.68 22.43 26.95 42.02
44 Oliver L. Lampson 19.42   26.80    USA 19.42 29.03 23.55 27.81 DNF
45 Braden Matthew McDonough 23.75   27.11    USA 30.15 24.28 23.75 31.56 26.90
46 Grant Mobley 22.97   27.48    USA 27.10 26.07 29.27 22.97 55.85
47 Christian Chavez 17.95   27.69    USA 24.63 27.21 DNF 17.95 31.23
48 Gabriel Sanchez 27.11   28.47    USA 27.93 27.69 31.18 29.79 27.11
49 Sean Ayers 25.81   29.03    USA 25.81 28.91 29.54 28.64 30.72
50 Joseph Hirsch 25.81   29.07    USA 33.32 25.81 31.16 27.84 28.21
51 Aldo Monjaras 24.24   29.28    USA 27.19 31.28 29.59 31.06 24.24
52 Nicholas Vargas 23.37   30.33    USA 32.43 23.37 24.44 40.09 34.12
53 David Anthony DeLeon 23.12   30.62    USA 23.12 31.61 28.95 31.31 35.68
54 Charlie Warren 25.49   31.08    USA 30.05 25.49 31.28 32.45 31.91
55 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 21.59   31.24    USA 31.21 21.59 36.70 34.00 28.50
56 Frank Sciortino 27.57   32.33    USA 27.57 33.69 30.46 34.00 32.83
57 Austen Ortiz 28.10   32.49    USA 31.55 28.10 47.58 37.48 28.43
58 Callahan Winkler 23.30   33.38    USA 23.30 37.54 40.18 34.41 28.18
59 Colin Bradley 30.11   33.60    USA 35.92 30.22 34.66 41.91 30.11
60 Mason Reno Engel 26.93   33.74    USA 34.00 26.93 33.92 33.29 36.38
61 Alex Westrich 29.77   38.09    USA 29.77 37.61 46.95 32.37 44.29
62 Sammy Hernandez 31.02   39.02    USA 44.96 45.65 38.12 31.02 33.97
63 Eduardo Rodriguez 28.13   39.34    USA 37.32 40.61 40.82 28.13 40.09
64 Ivan Terrones 26.73   39.58    USA 38.02 39.85 1:00.03 26.73 40.87
65 Cesar Gabriel Reyes Vasquez 33.11   41.65    Panama 42.72 35.69 46.53 46.88 33.11
66 Karthik Venkat 33.37   42.37    USA 44.97 33.37 45.06 45.73 37.09
67 Zachary Ellis 42.38   45.11    USA 45.37 42.38 46.93 1:01.06 43.03
68 Aedan Thomas McCloskey 32.97   46.01    USA 49.44 32.97 44.56 44.04 58.19
69 Lucian Nastase 41.72   46.67    USA 41.72 45.67 44.47 49.87 50.01
70 Maxwell Liao 37.24   47.11    USA 45.83 40.56 54.94 54.94 37.24
71 Felipe Rivas 46.04   48.31    USA 1:05.40 47.55 50.11 47.27 46.04
72 Case Henson 42.89   48.32    USA 46.03 50.77 1:06.37 48.16 42.89
73 Alexander Raimondi 46.80   52.67    USA 54.12 56.61 46.80 51.52 52.36
74 Miles Fritzmather 32.37   56.81    USA DNF 1:11.08 32.37 51.27 48.09
75 Swapna Venkat 54.67   58.40    USA 1:00.41 1:04.58 57.03 54.67 57.76
76 Prayton Wynn 43.06   1:04.61    USA 1:36.74 1:13.75 1:16.42 43.66 43.06
77 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 1:02.41   1:04.80    USA 1:04.33 1:02.41 1:06.93 1:03.13 1:30.09
78 Carson Freeman 53.73   1:12.73    USA 53.73 1:14.11 1:21.76 1:15.81 1:08.26
79 Jessica Lau 1:05.08   1:17.37    USA 1:05.08 1:25.87 1:26.22 1:20.56 1:05.69
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 7.11   7.91    USA 7.11 7.11 9.03 7.60 9.88
2 Mahith Bandi 7.93   9.99    USA 8.62 9.43 12.36 7.93 11.92
3 Raymond Wang 9.68   10.85    USA 10.07 11.12 11.37 11.62 9.68
4 Alex Parra 10.33   11.20    USA 10.33 10.86 11.61 11.14 13.45
5 Angelo Zhang 9.25   11.25    USA 11.63 12.10 12.52 10.03 9.25
6 Alyssa Bernardo 9.12   12.03    USA 9.12 11.75 14.04 11.86 12.47
7 Patrick Fischer 11.29   12.11    USA 12.20 12.18 11.94 11.29 12.57
8 Shonathon Collins 11.73   12.77    USA 13.12 11.73 12.87 12.66 12.77
9 Josh Weimer 11.03   12.98    USA 11.03 16.07 13.65 13.63 11.66
10 Justin Taylor 11.65   13.60    USA 12.48 13.19 11.65 15.13 DNF
11 Andres Rodriguez 12.45   14.43    USA 12.45 15.78 13.66 19.96 13.85
12 Matthew Elizalde 12.36   14.71    USA 15.16 12.36 19.15 15.31 13.66
13 Casey Ear 14.25   14.89    USA 14.40 15.41 16.95 14.87 14.25
14 John Leeds 13.39   15.12    USA 15.51 15.99 14.33 13.39 15.53
15 Arjun Ramesh 12.18   15.34    USA 14.10 14.49 17.44 17.94 12.18
16 Dylan Pollard 12.69   15.50    USA 12.88 17.46 17.02 16.60 12.69
17 Cameron Burke 14.60   15.67    USA 15.89 17.54 15.84 14.60 15.28
18 Casey Tharpe 13.51   15.81    USA 15.62 16.11 19.58 15.69 13.51
19 Ryan Kim 14.48   16.11    USA 14.48 16.86 15.54 15.94 23.48
20 Aditya Vaidya 14.99   16.14    USA 14.99 15.17 19.04 16.20 17.06
21 Eric Yu 15.40   16.34    USA 15.65 17.90 15.40 25.16 15.47
22 Abishek Vishwa Venkatesan 14.93   16.57    USA 17.60 16.22 20.70 15.90 14.93
23 Oleg Riabov 15.18   17.68    USA 15.75 19.46 17.83 21.81 15.18
24 Gianfranco Randazzo 15.12   17.81    Canada 17.19 20.21 18.25 15.12 17.99
25 Christopher Connolly 14.94   18.62    Canada 19.92 18.85 19.26 17.75 14.94
26 Ryan Nelson 15.24   19.19    USA 18.94 21.99 16.64 25.98 15.24
27 Nathan Akonnor 15.20   19.70    USA 20.31 24.40 16.33 15.20 22.45
28 Christina Rowland 15.46   20.56    USA 19.29 24.74 19.15 23.25 15.46
29 Carter Brown 16.91   20.98    USA 21.56 22.00 16.91 20.66 20.72
30 Charlie Brantley 16.32   21.38    USA 16.32 22.68 22.14 27.62 19.31
31 Mark Pedroza 15.03   22.19    USA 23.91 22.58 23.65 20.34 15.03
32 Yatin Obili 19.15   23.46    USA 19.69 19.15 24.77 27.32 25.92
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 7.87   8.93    USA 8.69 8.15 11.43 7.87 9.95
2 Jeff Park 8.13   9.12    USA 9.09 9.59 10.17 8.13 8.68
3 Raymond Wang 9.00   10.54    USA 10.88 10.69 9.00 10.05 13.56
4 Angelo Zhang 9.96   10.89    USA 10.08 11.57 11.32 9.96 11.28
5 Alyssa Bernardo 10.24   11.88    USA 13.83 10.24 12.77 10.69 12.18
6 Patrick Fischer 11.48   12.59    USA 11.48 15.21 11.75 14.25 11.78
7 Alex Parra 11.92   13.01    USA 12.70 12.21 11.92 14.69 14.12
8 Josh Weimer 10.01   13.54    USA 14.77 10.01 14.18 15.14 11.66
9 Justin Taylor 11.67   13.87    USA 14.43 14.58 12.61 11.67 14.86
10 Shonathon Collins 11.70   14.51    USA 12.23 14.52 DNF 11.70 16.79
11 Andres Rodriguez 12.35   15.25    USA 17.11 12.94 16.62 12.35 16.18
12 Matthew Elizalde 15.70   17.41    USA 17.64 16.23 15.70 18.37 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 2.39   2.77    USA 2.39 2.73 2.62 3.43 2.96
2 Christopher Connolly 2.56   3.66    Canada 4.14 2.56 3.28 4.29 3.57
3 Andres Rodriguez 2.86   3.67    USA 3.74 3.10 2.86 4.56 4.18
4 Alyssa Bernardo 2.93   3.73    USA 4.74 2.93 3.95 4.04 3.19
5 Matthew Elizalde 3.18   3.84    USA 3.30 4.01 3.18 4.43 4.22
6 Raymond Wang 3.27   3.93    USA 3.63 4.69 3.48 5.65 3.27
7 Alex Parra 4.08   4.43    USA 4.25 6.09 4.08 4.61 4.43
8 Patrick Fischer 2.94   4.47    USA 3.11 6.02 4.29 2.94 6.40
9 Josh Weimer 3.66   4.79    USA 4.25 6.23 3.66 5.81 4.32
10 Angelo Zhang 3.68   4.84    USA 4.81 4.84 5.30 4.87 3.68
11 Cameron Burke 3.20   4.88    USA 6.32 3.20 6.13 3.68 4.83
12 Casey Ear 4.54   4.94    USA 4.58 4.54 4.83 5.42 5.41
13 Oleg Riabov 4.63   4.94    USA 5.09 5.02 5.43 4.70 4.63
14 Justin Taylor 3.41   5.02    USA 3.41 5.74 4.01 5.30 6.95
15 Shonathon Collins 3.50   5.29    USA 3.50 4.94 6.12 4.80 6.29
16 Noah Mazraani 4.48   5.32    USA 4.78 6.01 5.17 DNF 4.48
17 Sammy Hernandez 4.75   5.76    USA 6.44 4.75 5.60 5.25 6.52
18 Nathan Akonnor 5.35   5.92    USA 5.63 6.42 5.35 7.34 5.72
19 Carter Brown 5.10   5.99    USA 5.10 6.07 6.52 7.26 5.37
20 Charlie Brantley 5.67   6.12    USA 5.67 6.21 6.23 5.93 6.74
21 John Leeds 5.43   6.16    USA 5.79 6.05 5.43 6.65 7.62
22 Fernando Garcia 4.72   6.29    USA 4.72 6.41 7.03 5.42 7.76
23 Christina Rowland 5.37   6.39    USA 5.91 5.37 15.21 6.10 7.17
24 Jeff Park 2.27   6.48    USA 4.23 2.27 10.02 8.81 6.39
25 Tyler Lambert 5.69   6.61    USA 6.98 6.02 7.07 6.83 5.69
26 Logan Stokols 5.89   6.63    USA 6.36 8.12 5.89 6.98 6.54
27 Timothy Mosher 3.97   6.65    USA 6.49 6.55 8.33 3.97 6.91
28 Dylan Pollard 3.34   6.68    USA DNF 9.24 3.34 6.25 4.55
29 Gianfranco Randazzo 5.63   6.73    Canada 6.39 6.63 7.17 7.68 5.63
30 Ryan Bernardo 5.88   6.76    USA 5.88 8.25 6.66 7.47 6.14
31 Grant Mobley 3.68   6.80    USA 5.25 3.68 8.63 8.38 6.78
32 Oliver L. Lampson 5.55   7.10    USA 8.65 7.18 6.69 5.55 7.43
33 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 5.59   7.11    USA 7.85 6.22 5.59 7.27 10.77
34 Yatin Obili 5.70   7.24    USA 7.78 5.70 7.22 6.73 8.19
35 Gabriel Sanchez 6.44   7.29    USA 7.15 6.44 7.43 7.30 8.66
36 Ryan Nelson 6.04   7.35    USA 7.60 9.56 6.04 7.55 6.91
37 Mark Pedroza 5.04   7.82    USA 5.04 14.82 6.93 9.05 7.48
38 Nicholas Munoz 7.21   7.92    USA 8.19 7.21 7.42 8.34 8.14
39 Austen Ortiz 6.99   8.13    USA 8.33 7.78 6.99 8.27 8.89
40 Callahan Winkler 7.62   8.24    USA DNF 7.62 9.10 7.63 7.98
41 Braden Matthew McDonough 6.93   8.30    USA 6.93 9.14 7.29 8.66 8.95
42 Abishek Vishwa Venkatesan 7.22   8.38    USA DNF 8.35 7.22 9.04 7.74
43 Arjun Ramesh 3.76   8.52    USA 3.76 7.94 8.26 9.35 12.35
44 Frank Sciortino 7.54   8.52    USA 7.54 8.61 8.47 9.06 8.49
45 Ivan Terrones 5.87   8.78    USA 11.37 5.87 9.70 8.98 7.66
46 Nicolas Ospina 7.81   8.92    Colombia 7.81 8.28 12.03 9.19 9.29
47 Shane Rowland 7.58   9.07    USA 7.58 8.20 11.20 7.82 15.80
48 Aditya Vaidya 8.39   9.27    USA 9.11 8.64 10.06 8.39 25.36
49 Colin Bradley 5.35   9.29    USA 7.87 10.70 5.35 10.09 9.90
50 Nicholas Vargas 7.26   9.34    USA 8.15 9.75 7.26 10.12 10.88
51 Christian Chavez 7.63   9.73    USA 11.29 8.15 9.76 7.63 12.90
52 Charlie Warren 8.48   9.77    USA 10.01 13.48 10.01 9.30 8.48
53 Maxwell Liao 7.19   10.13    USA 12.98 8.64 11.69 7.19 10.07
54 Alex Westrich 6.24   10.19    USA 13.55 10.40 6.24 8.20 11.98
55 Sean Ayers 7.08   10.81    USA 7.08 10.89 9.67 11.88 12.49
56 Lucian Nastase 7.48   11.19    USA 7.48 11.58 12.65 11.19 10.80
57 Eric Yu 5.15   11.36    USA 5.15 6.51 8.02 19.56 DNF
58 John William Mason 5.50   11.98    USA 12.53 14.62 5.50 11.10 12.31
59 Eduardo Rodriguez 10.64   12.08    USA 13.37 11.05 11.82 10.64 15.15
60 Aldo Monjaras 10.16   12.94    USA 14.02 12.30 23.51 10.16 12.51
61 Felipe Rivas 10.64   13.43    USA 14.88 13.64 11.78 26.00 10.64
62 Zachary Ellis 6.54   13.70    USA 6.54 12.95 15.50 12.65 16.23
63 Cesar Gabriel Reyes Vasquez 9.48   14.17    Panama 12.26 9.48 28.71 17.70 12.56
64 Prayton Wynn 9.16   16.40    USA 45.94 24.76 9.16 10.09 14.35
65 Diego Javier Reyes 12.00   16.92    USA 17.28 12.00 27.71 14.60 18.87
66 Josiah Samuel Saysombath 11.10   17.73    USA 20.42 18.74 14.03 21.58 11.10
67 Case Henson 10.80   18.67    USA 24.36 DNF 10.80 15.38 16.27
68 Carson Wise 7.86   19.84    USA 24.05 19.17 19.74 7.86 20.60
69 Jessica Lau 8.55   21.41    USA 27.95 35.26 8.55 20.09 16.20
70 Carson Freeman 13.74   26.99    USA 43.67 13.74 18.83 20.50 41.65
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 1.05   3.29    USA 5.15 3.93 1.05 2.45 3.48
2 Alyssa Bernardo 3.19   3.54    USA 3.65 3.39 3.19 3.57 4.67
3 Raymond Wang 1.61   3.96    USA 4.17 3.87 1.61 3.85 4.49
4 Andres Rodriguez 2.19   3.98    USA 5.23 4.73 2.19 4.05 3.17
5 Angelo Zhang 3.68   4.68    USA 5.15 3.91 3.68 4.99 6.14
6 Cameron Burke 3.76   4.77    USA 4.99 9.34 4.71 3.76 4.60
7 Matthew Elizalde 2.41   5.10    USA 4.43 5.74 2.41 5.14 16.78
8 Patrick Fischer 3.31   5.11    USA 5.52 7.23 3.66 3.31 6.14
9 Casey Ear 3.07   5.45    USA 6.81 4.79 3.07 6.09 5.48
10 Josh Weimer 2.16   6.31    USA 5.63 4.90 2.16 8.39 10.70
11 Christopher Connolly 4.59   6.31    Canada 7.49 5.86 4.59 5.78 7.28
12 Alex Parra 6.09   6.43    USA 6.38 6.12 6.09 6.78 9.16
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 23.52   DNF    USA DNF 23.52 DNF
2 Josh Weimer 25.58   32.70    USA 25.58 27.99 44.52
3 Timothy Goh 37.89   DNF    USA 49.01 DNF 37.89
4 Ryan Kim 2:07.71   DNF    USA 2:07.71 DNF DNF
5 Justin Taylor 2:10.14   DNF    USA DNF 2:10.14 DNF
6 Arjun Ramesh 2:33.69   DNF    USA 2:47.19 DNF 2:33.69
7 Jae Park 2:34.95   DNF    USA DNF 2:34.95 DNF
8 John Leeds 4:00.37   4:23.95    USA 4:07.93 4:00.37 5:03.56
9 Logan Stokols 5:16.02   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:16.02
10 Cameron Burke 5:42.45   DNF    USA 5:42.45 DNF DNF
11 Aditya Vaidya DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Dylan Pollard DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Patrick Fischer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 23.99   DNF    USA DNF DNF 23.99
2 Timothy Goh 36.07   DNF    USA 36.07 DNF 41.73
3 Justin Taylor 2:31.92   DNF    USA 2:31.92 DNF DNF
4 Arjun Ramesh DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Josh Weimer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Ryan Kim DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 14.91   15.76    USA 15.16 14.91 16.16 17.74 15.96
2 Mahith Bandi 15.48   17.77    USA 18.15 18.61 15.48 17.73 17.44
3 Shonathon Collins 17.31   18.54    USA 17.31 17.77 19.99 21.57 17.86
4 Cameron Burke 20.83   23.17    USA 20.83 33.19 23.28 22.73 23.49
5 Justin Taylor 21.79   24.20    USA 23.39 24.07 21.79 25.14 30.63
6 Ryan Kim 22.87   25.12    USA 22.87 24.57 25.83 28.27 24.96
7 Alex Parra 22.06   25.58    USA 22.06 23.97 26.74 27.15 26.04
8 Christopher Connolly 22.69   25.59    Canada 22.69 32.99 24.90 26.59 25.28
9 Raymond Wang 22.61   25.82    USA 22.61 27.74 25.03 29.06 24.68
10 Dylan Pollard 21.26   25.83    USA 21.26 26.16 25.57 25.76 40.67
11 Aditya Vaidya 20.76   26.27    USA 23.39 20.76 29.10 26.32 30.01
12 Casey Ear 18.36   26.51    USA 26.73 27.85 24.96 18.36 29.65
13 Arjun Ramesh 24.11   27.42    USA 31.47 24.11 28.06 28.47 25.74
14 Patrick Fischer 24.96   28.41    USA 32.37 29.33 28.50 24.96 27.41
15 Andres Rodriguez 24.47   28.75    USA 33.16 30.77 27.50 27.97 24.47
16 Alyssa Bernardo 30.48   32.05    USA 31.88 40.12 32.96 30.48 31.30
17 Logan Stokols 29.27   33.98    USA 29.27 38.14 32.38 32.38 37.17
18 John Leeds 32.72   34.69    USA 40.13 32.72 34.08 33.53 36.47
19 Matthew Elizalde 26.65   35.67    USA 44.85 30.91 43.35 32.74 26.65
20 Tyler Lambert 36.00   37.06    USA 57.82 36.37 36.91 37.89 36.00
21 Yatin Obili 34.16   38.44    USA 34.30 34.16 52.94 42.58 38.45
22 Fernando Garcia 38.16   42.75    USA 38.16 41.11 42.73 49.54 44.41
23 Carter Brown 40.28      USA 42.19 40.28
24 Shane Rowland 40.33      USA 40.33 40.37
25 Oleg Riabov 42.46      USA 42.46 DNF
26 George Torres 46.47      USA 46.47 59.56
27 Christina Rowland 48.79      USA 48.79 50.47
28 Gianfranco Randazzo 55.47      Canada 55.47 1:05.29
29 Braden Matthew McDonough 1:05.44      USA 1:05.44 DNF
30 Charlie Warren 1:07.94      USA DNF 1:07.94
31 Noah Mazraani 1:10.55      USA 1:13.22 1:10.55
32 Austen Ortiz DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 14.62   15.93    USA 20.53 16.22 16.49 15.07 14.62
2 Jeff Park 14.79   17.70    USA 19.88 16.82 14.79 18.22 18.06
3 Shonathon Collins 15.73   18.67    USA 20.79 15.73 18.89 18.45 18.66
4 Ryan Kim 21.62   22.15    USA 21.62 22.69 21.69 23.10 22.06
5 Alex Parra 21.28   23.16    USA 22.25 22.25 27.72 24.99 21.28
6 Raymond Wang 20.08   23.20    USA 23.49 28.74 21.51 24.61 20.08
7 Justin Taylor 17.89   25.12    USA 40.30 23.05 17.89 26.17 26.15
8 Cameron Burke 22.25   25.79    USA 25.03 DNF 24.78 22.25 27.56
9 Dylan Pollard 22.29   26.19    USA 28.71 24.69 22.29 28.02 25.85
10 Aditya Vaidya 25.65   26.93    USA 26.95 26.60 27.73 25.65 27.23
11 Casey Ear 26.02   27.79    USA 27.00 28.49 26.02 29.53 27.88
12 Christopher Connolly 24.89   36.26    Canada 44.84 24.89 32.28 39.42 37.08
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Josh Weimer 4:36.59      USA DNF DNF 4:36.59
2 Jeff Park 5:46.16      USA DNF 5:46.16 DNF
3 Jae Park 13:19.00      USA DNF 13:19.00 DNS
4 Timothy Goh DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Goh 7:50.32      USA DNF 7:50.32 DNF
2 Jae Park DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Josh Weimer DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Josh Weimer 19/22 50:09      USA 19/22 50:09
2 Jeff Park 16/19 47:16      USA 16/19 47:16
3 Timothy Goh 16/25 59:16      USA 16/25 59:16
4 Arjun Ramesh 2/3 23:33      USA 2/3 23:33
5 John Leeds 2/4 39:27      USA 2/4 39:27
6 Jae Park DNF      USA DNF
6 Justin Taylor DNF      USA DNF
6 Logan Stokols DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B L2 B U2 F2 L B' D' R' F U' L' D U L2
A #2 R2 U2 B' U B D' F L2 F2 D' F2 R D2 R' D2 R2 U2 R' B2 L2
A #3 F2 D2 L2 F U2 B L2 D2 R2 F' R D2 U R B R' B' F2 R U
A #4 D' R2 U B2 U' L2 D2 L2 F' R D' R D2 R2 B' L2 D B2 R2
A #5 F2 U2 F2 L F2 D2 R' B2 L U2 L B' D R' U' R2 F' D' L' U' R
A Ex#1 D L2 U B2 D L2 D' B2 D' U L B U' F' R F2 U F2 L' F2 D'
A Ex#2 L D2 L2 B2 F2 L U2 L' B2 D' U' L' D2 F' L U' B' L B2 F
B #1 B' R' B R' U L2 B' L' B R' B2 L2 D' L2 D2 L2 U F2 B2 D
B #2 B2 R2 B' F' U2 F L2 B' U2 F2 U2 R U' R U2 F2 D' F U2 R'
B #3 B' U2 F L2 F D2 L2 U2 F' U2 R' D2 F' L' B2 U' F' R2 B2 D' U'
B #4 U' F D' F2 D2 F D R' L' F B2 R2 U' L2 U' B2 U2 R2 D R2 D
B #5 D B2 F2 U' R2 D F2 U L2 D L B U L2 R' B' F' U' L' U'
B Ex#1 F2 U L2 U R2 F2 D R2 U2 B2 L2 R F' L D R' D2 R D' B2 D'
B Ex#2 L2 D2 L' D2 L F2 L R' U L2 B L F2 D' U' B2 L R2
C #1 R2 F2 R2 D' B2 D' U2 R2 D B2 U L F' U' R' F L' D2 F U2 R2
C #2 F' R' F' L' F B2 R2 D' B' L B2 D L2 U' R2 U' F2 B2 R2 B2 U2
C #3 L U2 R D2 B2 L D2 R2 F2 D U2 L U F' D2 U B D' F2
C #4 B2 U2 R2 D R2 U' F2 L2 B' R2 D' L' R' B' U R2 D2 B U2
C #5 F2 U2 B' L2 R2 F U2 R2 B F D' F2 R' B2 L D L2 F' L2 U R
C Ex#1 L2 F' R2 U2 B2 R2 B2 L2 F' D' R2 B' L' U B' D2 L B2 L2 D'
C Ex#2 U B2 U B2 R2 D2 F2 U' R' D2 L' D2 U2 L U F2 R' F' L'
D #1 U F D2 L' U F' B L2 F2 U' F2 D2 F2 L2 D' R2 D R2
D #2 B' U2 R2 U2 D' R D2 R2 D' B U2 F2 R L2 F2 R B2 D2 R
D #3 U R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U' L2 D' F2 U' L U F L B D F R D2 U
D #4 L' F' U2 R2 D L2 B2 L' U R U2 B' U2 L2 B2 R2 F D2 R2 B
D #5 L2 U2 B2 F L2 R2 D2 L2 B F U B D L R2 B2 U' R' U' L'
D Ex#1 F U B' U2 D B U2 R' U2 D R' U2 F2 R' D2 F2 R B2 R2 U2 R'
D Ex#2 L' B U' D B U2 L' B U R L2 D' L2 D' L2 B2 U D' F2 B2
E #1 U2 F2 U R2 B L' F' B2 U' F' L' U2 B2 R2 F2 L' B2 U2 L
E #2 U2 L2 B2 U' F2 U' R2 B2 F2 D' U' R' D' U2 F' L D U B' L U
E #3 F2 B2 L' F D2 B' U' D' F2 L' D2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U' L2 U2 F2 B2
E #4 B D R F B' R' D' L B' U D' F2 D' R2 U' F2 D' R2 F2 D2
E #5 L' D' R B' L' B2 L' F B U' B U2 F U2 R2 F' R2 B2 D2
E Ex#1 D2 F U2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 F' D2 R B D2 R2 D' R2 D L
E Ex#2 B2 R2 D' R2 D F2 U' L2 D' R' U2 B' L' U' B D2 U' B R2 U2
F #1 F' L2 B R2 U2 B' L2 B2 R2 U2 R' F' L' R2 F' D2 U R B2 F' U
F #2 B' L2 U2 F D L' U' B D2 L' U F2 L2 U' D R2 B2 D L2 B2
F #3 B D2 F L U2 D2 F' D R' D2 F R2 D2 L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 L2
F #4 D2 F2 D L2 D L2 F2 U L2 U' F2 R' U' R' B U' F2 D' L2 F'
F #5 U2 F' R2 F' D2 F R2 B' F' D2 R' B' L R' F' R2 U B2 D' B
F Ex#1 R2 F2 D F2 D F2 U' L2 B2 U' R' F U R' U R' U' B' R' B2
F Ex#2 F2 U2 L' B2 L2 R2 D2 B2 F2 L B2 U' R F L2 B' D U' F U L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' F D B' L' U2 F U B' D2 B2 D F2 D R2 D2 L2 U L2
A #2 L2 D2 B L2 F' D2 L2 D2 L2 F' D' F D' U L' F2 D' B2 L F
A #3 D2 R2 F L2 D2 B L2 R2 F' L2 R' B U2 L D' L' B' R D R2 F
A #4 B2 D2 B2 D L2 B2 D L2 B2 U B' U F2 U' R' F' U F2 D2 R
A #5 R2 B U R U B R D' R L' F' U2 B L2 U2 R2 L2 U2 B' R2 D2
A Ex#1 R2 U' F2 R2 B2 R2 U L2 D R' B' F2 R U' L D B2 R U L'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D' F2 R2 D L2 U' B2 U2 L2 R' F' R U R2 F' R' D F
B #1 R2 D R F2 B' R' F U' R F' R B2 R U2 R' L U2 L
B #2 F2 D U2 L2 D' R2 U' R2 U L2 B2 L R U L D2 F' U B' D' F
B #3 B2 D2 U2 F2 R' D2 L' R2 D' F' L2 R' F' U' R2 F' L R U2
B #4 U L F' D F B2 R' B L F U2 D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 L' F2 R' L2
B #5 L2 U2 B D2 B2 L2 D2 F L2 R2 B2 D L' F2 U' B2 D F' L U' F'
B Ex#1 L B R' F' U' L' B2 R U R2 B2 U' B2 D' B2 U2 R2 F2
B Ex#2 R' D2 F2 L' D2 U2 R B2 L2 R' B2 F R D2 B D F2 L D2 R' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D2 B' R2 F' D2 B2 D2 F R' B' D2 B D2 L2 U B2 F2
A #2 L2 B2 D2 B' F U2 B L2 F U2 R D2 L U' R2 B' U2 L2 D' L
A #3 D B' U L B' R L' B' R2 F2 R' B2 R' U2 F2 L2 B2 L D2
A #4 R2 U L2 U' R2 U' B2 D B2 F L' B2 R2 U R' F R F2 U2 B2
A #5 R2 U F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 U F2 U2 R' B D' F2 U2 B2 F R U2
A Ex#1 L' U2 F2 U2 D' F L F' B R U' R2 U B2 R2 F2 B2 D R2
A Ex#2 B R U F B2 R' B L U R' L2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F2 U' B2 U' L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' R U2 R U' R2 F' U2 F
A #2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U' R U R' F' U2
A #3 R' U' F U' R' F R2 U' R2 U2 R2
A #4 R2 F' R' U R' U' R U R' U2 R2
A #5 U R' F R2 U2 R' U' R F2 U2 R
A Ex#1 U R' F R2 U' R' U2 R' F2 R U2
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 U' F R2 F U R2 U2 R2
B #1 R' U F R U2 R U' R' U R' F
B #2 U' F' R U R' F' U' F' R2 U2 R'
B #3 R' F U' R U R F R U' R U2
B #4 U2 R F U' F' R U2 R' U' F R2
B #5 R' U' R2 F R U2 R' F' U2 F2 U2
B Ex#1 R' F' R U' R' U' F R F R U
B Ex#2 U R' U' F R U' F' R' U2 R' F
C #1 U2 R' F U R' U' R' F U' F U'
C #2 R U' F U2 R U2 R' U' R U2 R'
C #3 U' R F' U R' U' F U2 R2 U2 R'
C #4 U' R U2 R' U2 R' F2 U R U2 F
C #5 U2 R' U' F2 R U R2 U' R' U R'
C Ex#1 R' F U F' U2 F U' R2 U R' U'
C Ex#2 R' F' R F' U' R' U2 R' F R U
D #1 U' R U2 R' U2 R U' F R F U'
D #2 R U2 F U2 F R U' R F' U' R'
D #3 U R' U' R' F' U' R U' R F' R'
D #4 R' F R2 U2 R2 U R U' R2 F U2
D #5 R F' U R F' U' R2 F U' F R
D Ex#1 U2 R F' R2 U' R' U2 R2 F' R' U
D Ex#2 R U' R2 F U' F U2 R2 U F R
E #1 R' U2 F' R2 U R F' R2 F R U
E #2 U F U2 R2 U' R' U R' U2 R U2
E #3 R' U F U' R2 F' R2 F' R2 F U'
E #4 R' F U' F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' U'
E #5 U' R U' R2 F U2 R' U2 R' U' F
E Ex#1 R U R' U' F U2 R U R' F R
E Ex#2 R U2 R' F' U2 R' U' R F' U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U R' U2 R2 U2 F R U
A #2 U' R F' R2 F U F U2 F U2 R2
A #3 R' F' U2 R2 F' R2 U' F U2 F' R
A #4 R' U2 F R U' R2 U' R U R' F
A #5 U2 R F' R2 U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' U2
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 U' F' U2 R' U R' U F'
A Ex#2 F R U' R' U R' U2 F U' F U'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' F2 D2 F D2 R2 F D2 L2 R D B' D B U L U B' L2 D' Rw2 Uw'
A #2 F2 U2 R2 D L2 U' F2 U' L2 U F D F L' R' B' L2 B' F' L2 U' Rw Uw2
A #3 F2 U2 F2 D' L2 D L2 B D2 L' B2 L' D2 B2 F2 D' L' B2 Rw
A Ex#1 L2 D2 B2 L D2 F2 R2 F2 L' D2 L2 B U B2 F' L B' D B R B' Uw'
A Ex#2 L B2 R' B L2 F2 B' D' B' L' B L2 F R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B2 R2
B #1 F2 L2 F2 L2 D R2 D2 F2 L2 D L B U2 R2 F2 L' D2 R2 D' B Rw2 Uw2
B #2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D U B' F L B F2 L2 F' D2 L' B D Fw' Uw2
B #3 D' B2 D2 F2 D R2 U R2 U L' U B2 F' R U' F' R' F' L F' Rw Uw'
B Ex#1 R U2 L B2 U2 B2 L' D2 L B2 U' B L2 R D' U2 R U F2 L' B Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 B2 R F2 D2 U2 L U2 L U2 L U2 F' D' B R' D2 L' B F L2 D Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L' U' L' F2 R U2 B' L B' R D2 R2 F2 L2 F' R2 F2 D2 F'
A #2 R2 B2 L' U2 F2 U2 F2 L' D2 R2 D2 U L R' U' L D R2 B' L F' Rw
A #3 L' B2 D2 L2 R' D2 R B2 L' B' L2 D R' B L2 B2 L2 B2 L U Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 D2 F D2 B' R2 F D2 F2 R' D' F2 R' F2 L F D2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 B' L2 R2 D2 R2 B R2 B2 D2 F' L D2 F L U R2 B' D2 U2 F2 Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D L U D2 F' L' D B R' U2 R' F2 B2 D2 B2 D2 R' B2 L
A #2 R2 B U2 R2 B' D2 U2 F U B D2 L' B R' U' L2 R D F'
A #3 U2 B L' B U' D F R' L D' R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F2 B
A #4 B L2 B F U2 F' L2 R2 B L2 F L' B' F2 U' B2 L' B2 F'
A #5 L2 F2 L' F L' F2 L' D L U R U R2 U' D L2 U F2 L2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R' F2 L2 B2 U2 L F D F L2 U F' U B R2 B' L'
A Ex#2 F L2 B2 U2 R2 D2 F' L2 D R' B2 L2 B U2 B R' F U L'
B #1 D' R2 D L2 D' B2 L2 D F2 U B2 L U2 R2 F D F' L U' L2 R'
B #2 U' F2 L2 B2 U L2 D L2 B2 R2 B L R' D' F' D L' U B2 U2
B #3 B2 L U2 R2 U' D' R F2 B L B L2 B U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F' D2
B #4 L2 B2 F2 D B2 F2 U R2 D U2 B2 L' F' D' R2 D' U' L2 F L2 D'
B #5 R2 F' R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R2 U L R2 F D2 R B' D' U' L' R
B Ex#1 U' L2 D U2 R2 D' R2 B2 F2 R D2 F U2 F U' F' R B F
B Ex#2 D' L2 B2 L2 U' L2 U R2 F2 D2 L2 B U' R' U2 B L D U' L B'
C #1 U2 L2 B2 F L2 D2 F2 D2 U2 F D' F' L2 B L B' R U B L2
C #2 D L2 D2 U' B2 L2 R2 D2 U' B L U' R' B D' L F' R' D2 B'
C #3 D2 R2 B L2 U2 B' R2 B2 U' L R U F2 D R2 B' F2 D U'
C #4 R2 B2 U' R' D2 B' L' B' U' F' B L2 U D B2 D F2 D' F2
C #5 U L2 R2 D L2 U R2 D' B2 D2 F2 L U2 L2 B R D' L U' B2 U'
C Ex#1 L2 R2 U L2 U2 B2 D U2 F D U2 L B D' B' L F2 R2 U'
C Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R U2 L2 B2 R D2 R' B2 F' L R D2 U' L D2 F' R' U'
D #1 F2 D L2 D' F2 U2 F2 R B F L B2 L D' U' F2 U L2
D #2 U' B2 D B2 U L2 D' F2 R2 F L2 F R2 F L B' U' F R2
D #3 U2 R2 B2 D2 R2 D F2 L2 B L D' B F2 D' L F U' B' F2 U'
D #4 B2 F2 D L2 B2 F2 D2 U B L' D' L B2 L' U2 B D U2 R'
D #5 D2 F2 D2 R F2 L2 R2 D2 L' B' U2 B' F D' F2 R' U F D L2
D Ex#1 R2 B2 F' U2 L2 U2 R U' R' F2 R' D2 B' U2 R2 D2 L'
D Ex#2 F2 D R2 U2 L2 U F2 D L D F L2 B' F D L' D B2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 U2 L B2 F2 D2 B2 D L' R' B' R2 B' D R' U F R'
A #2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 U' F2 L2 U' B L' R U B U F2 D' U2 F2
A #3 R' B2 D2 U2 R2 F2 R F2 D2 R2 F D2 U' L2 B' U2 L2 U L B2
A #4 R2 D L2 D F2 R2 U B2 L2 U' F' D2 F R B2 F' L U R F
A #5 D' L2 U R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U L' D U2 B2 U2 R' D' U
A Ex#1 R F2 R' F2 U2 F2 L' D2 R D2 L' F D U2 B2 L2 B2 L R' B'
A Ex#2 B D2 U2 B' U2 B D2 F' U2 L2 F' R F' D' F' D U' L2 D R2
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U2 F R2 F' D2 R2 F B L' F L' B' L' B' D R' F' B' Rw2 Fw2 U B2 R' L2 Fw2 U R U Fw' Uw2 Fw2 L' B' Rw2 F2 Uw' Rw L' D' R' Uw' y2
A #2 F B' U2 F' R2 B' R2 B R F' U' F2 U' L2 D' R' U2 L2 Rw2 F' D Rw2 L2 Uw2 U Fw2 L2 D2 R2 Fw2 B' Rw' D' F2 D F' Uw2 R Fw' Rw' U L' Uw Rw x' y
A #3 D' B' L U' D' F2 L' U B U2 L R2 D2 B2 R U2 L D2 B2 L' Rw2 D R Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 B2 D' R' Fw U R' U2 Rw2 B2 Uw Fw F2 L Uw2 F2 L' x2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 B' R2 B2 L2 F' D2 B' L2 U2 R B' F2 D2 U R' B2 L' F' Rw2 B Uw2 L Uw2 R' U2 Fw2 Rw2 R F' R2 F2 Uw D B D Fw U2 B Uw D Fw L x y'
A Ex#2 R' B2 R U2 L2 B2 U2 R F U2 L' F' R2 U R2 F U L F' Uw2 L' Fw2 B' Rw2 R' F L Fw2 D2 Rw2 F B Uw R2 D B2 Uw D Fw Rw2 B Uw L2 F y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Uw2 R2 Fw Rw D U' Fw2 B' U F R F Fw' Bw2 B D2 Rw' Lw2 U2 Fw2 D' U Fw D2 Dw' Bw2 F' L' Bw' D U2 Rw Lw2 Fw' Bw2 L' Lw2 Bw Uw2 Fw2 D R L' Bw' Fw' F' Dw' B' Dw' Bw2 Rw2 L' Fw' U2 F' Rw' Bw2 Fw Dw2 3Rw 3Uw2
A #2 Rw' Bw' Lw D Lw2 L2 U' Dw2 F Dw Rw D' Uw2 F Fw Rw2 Dw' Uw2 Rw' Lw2 Bw' F' U' D' Dw Lw Uw' Rw Bw' Rw2 Fw2 F' Bw' Lw F' Rw2 U2 Dw' R2 Dw U' L Uw' R B U2 F2 Dw2 R Rw D2 Bw2 Dw' L B' Fw' F2 L' Lw B2 3Fw' 3Uw
A #3 R L2 U' Bw2 D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 R Lw2 F2 Bw2 D2 Dw Bw2 Rw Bw2 Dw' Fw B2 L' F' D' Rw2 R Bw2 D' L2 B' Bw D Fw' L Lw2 Rw' Uw D2 Dw Bw' Dw' D R' Fw' Bw' Dw Lw2 Bw2 F2 Uw' D' F' D Uw Dw' Lw2 Bw Uw2 3Uw'
A Ex#1 D' Fw' D Dw Bw' Fw2 Lw' Uw2 B Fw2 Dw' Uw2 D' L' Rw' U' D2 R' Lw2 U2 Lw' F' Lw L2 F' U Rw' U B2 R Rw' D Rw2 Dw Fw2 L B Lw2 D U F' U2 R2 B Bw2 U' Fw2 Dw2 R2 L' Lw2 F Fw2 B Lw2 Uw2 D Rw2 R2 Uw 3Fw
A Ex#2 Fw2 B Dw' U2 R' Rw Bw2 U Rw Uw' D Lw' Uw Lw Fw2 Uw2 Dw' Lw' Fw' Lw2 U Lw2 Fw2 B2 U' Fw' Lw2 D2 B D2 B' F2 Bw' U Uw2 Dw Lw F2 D2 B2 R2 Lw' F Dw2 Bw L' Dw' L2 B' L2 Fw B2 Rw' D' F' Rw2 L Lw F' Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 R B2 D2 L R2 F2 L' D' R' U' B2 D' L B' L2 R' F L2 R Fw' Uw' L' U2 R' B2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B2 L' B2 D' F R D R B U B2 F2 D' Fw Uw2 D' F2 D' L2 B2 D' F2 R2 B2 U2 L' F L B R U L2 D U R F' Rw2 Uw B2 U B2 R2 B2 L2 D' F2 L2 U2 B2 R B F2 L' F R2 B2 U B' D' Rw2 Uw B2 R2 F2 R U2 L' U2 L' F D L F' U2 R' F U2 F' U' Rw' Uw' U' B2 D R2 B2 D' B2 U' R' U B' R2 U' L' F' R D' R2 B' Rw F' L2 U2 R2 F' D2 B R2 F L2 F2 L D' U2 B' R D' U B F U2 Rw2 U B2 L2 D U2 L2 F2 U F2 L2 R B D2 L' F D' U' R U' B2 U' Rw Uw R2 F2 U2 B' L2 D2 B' L2 B' L R2 B U R2 D2 L2 D L' F' Uw' B2 F2 R D2 R' D2 R B2 R2 D2 R' B D U R B L2 R' B U2 L' Fw' Uw' L' D2 B2 R2 F U' L B D' R' L2 U2 F2 B2 U R2 D B2 R2 D D2 R2 F2 L2 R2 F U2 F R2 U2 B D' R' F D2 R' U' L F D' B' Rw2 D' U2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U' F2 U F D L2 B D2 L B2 U' R' U' Rw' Uw2 D2 U B2 F2 L2 D2 U F2 U2 F' U' F' D' B2 L B D' L2 U' Rw' Uw U2 R F2 L D2 L' B2 L2 D2 B2 L' U' L' B2 R F' L2 R2 U2 B Rw2 Uw2 F2 R2 U' L2 D' F2 U F2 U2 L2 R2 F' R' U B U L D' B F L Uw' U' L2 U' L2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D B2 U R' D L2 B F' U B' R' F2 L2 Uw2 D2 L' B2 L R2 F2 R' B2 R' D2 F R D R U' R D' R' B F D' Fw' Uw' F' D2 R2 F' U2 B U2 R2 U2 F' U' R' F U B R' U' R2 B R U2 Rw Uw2 L' F2 R' B2 L D2 R' B2 U2 B' D F2 R' F2 U' B2 D2 F' R B' Rw2 Uw F' U2 R2 F U2 B L2 B D2 F2 L F2 U L D' L' B R2 B F' D Fw' L2 U2 B' R2 D2 F R2 F' R2 B' R' F2 D R D2 R2 B F2 L2 R2 Fw' B2 U2 L2 F2 D B2 U' R2 B2 F D' L' D R U' B' U2 L D R2 U2 Fw' Uw U2 B D2 F D2 L2 B2 D2 F' U L R D' U2 F' U L' F' R2 B R' U2 L U2 F2 L U2 F2 L2 F' L' R' U' B2 F' L' F L U' Rw Uw' R B2 D2 R' F2 D2 B2 L F2 L D R U2 R' F R' B' R U2 B2 L Fw' Uw D2 L2 B2 D' U2 R2 D' F2 U R2 B F' L' U' B2 F' D' R' D R' U' Rw U2 F' D2 F R2 B' D2 R2 F2 R2 F' D R' D2 L2 F' R F R' B2 Rw' Uw' B2 L2 U F2 D2 B2 U F2 L2 R F' R B D L' B' F' D' L' U' Rw' Uw D' B2 U' F2 D' U2 B2 R2 U B2 U' L B' D L' F' R D' L2 B F' Rw2 Uw2
Abishek Vishwa Venkatesan    USA
Abishek Vishwa Venkatesan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.93   16.57   17.60 16.22 20.70 15.90 14.93
First round 25 15.99   17.95   18.24 18.49 15.99 17.67 17.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.22   8.38   DNF 8.35 7.22 9.04 7.74
Aditya Vaidya    USA
Aditya Vaidya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.99   16.14   14.99 15.17 19.04 16.20 17.06
First round 23 15.11   17.91   16.20 21.02 19.49 15.11 18.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.39   9.27   9.11 8.64 10.06 8.39 25.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.65   26.93   26.95 26.60 27.73 25.65 27.23
Combined First round 11 20.76   26.27   23.39 20.76 29.10 26.32 30.01
Aedan Thomas McCloskey    USA
Aedan Thomas McCloskey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 32.97   46.01   49.44 32.97 44.56 44.04 58.19
Aldo Monjaras    USA
Aldo Monjaras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 24.24   29.28   27.19 31.28 29.59 31.06 24.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 10.16   12.94   14.02 12.30 23.51 10.16 12.51
Alex Parra    USA
Alex Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.92   13.01   12.70 12.21 11.92 14.69 14.12
Second round 4 10.33   11.20   10.33 10.86 11.61 11.14 13.45
First round 8 11.21   12.82   11.38 13.02 14.07 14.47 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.09   6.43   6.38 6.12 6.09 6.78 9.16
First round 7 4.08   4.43   4.25 6.09 4.08 4.61 4.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.28   23.16   22.25 22.25 27.72 24.99 21.28
Combined First round 7 22.06   25.58   22.06 23.97 26.74 27.15 26.04
Alex Westrich    USA
Alex Westrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 29.77   38.09   29.77 37.61 46.95 32.37 44.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.24   10.19   13.55 10.40 6.24 8.20 11.98
Alexander Raimondi    USA
Alexander Raimondi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 46.80   52.67   54.12 56.61 46.80 51.52 52.36
Alyssa Bernardo    USA
Alyssa Bernardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.24   11.88   13.83 10.24 12.77 10.69 12.18
Second round 6 9.12   12.03   9.12 11.75 14.04 11.86 12.47
First round 5 9.91   11.87   12.39 10.55 9.91 16.25 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.19   3.54   3.65 3.39 3.19 3.57 4.67
First round 4 2.93   3.73   4.74 2.93 3.95 4.04 3.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 30.48   32.05   31.88 40.12 32.96 30.48 31.30
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.35   15.25   17.11 12.94 16.62 12.35 16.18
Second round 11 12.45   14.43   12.45 15.78 13.66 19.96 13.85
First round 10 12.27   13.65   15.52 13.26 12.95 12.27 14.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.19   3.98   5.23 4.73 2.19 4.05 3.17
First round 3 2.86   3.67   3.74 3.10 2.86 4.56 4.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.47   28.75   33.16 30.77 27.50 27.97 24.47
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.96   10.89   10.08 11.57 11.32 9.96 11.28
Second round 5 9.25   11.25   11.63 12.10 12.52 10.03 9.25
First round 3 8.98   10.43   10.98 8.98 10.74 11.24 9.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.68   4.68   5.15 3.91 3.68 4.99 6.14
First round 10 3.68   4.84   4.81 4.84 5.30 4.87 3.68
Arjun Ramesh    USA
Arjun Ramesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.18   15.34   14.10 14.49 17.44 17.94 12.18
First round 28 14.56   18.57   15.66 21.18 14.56 21.09 18.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.76   8.52   3.76 7.94 8.26 9.35 12.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:33.69   DNF   2:47.19 DNF 2:33.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 24.11   27.42   31.47 24.11 28.06 28.47 25.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 23:33     2/3 23:33
Austen Ortiz    USA
Austen Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 28.10   32.49   31.55 28.10 47.58 37.48 28.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.99   8.13   8.33 7.78 6.99 8.27 8.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Braden Matthew McDonough    USA
Braden Matthew McDonough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.75   27.11   30.15 24.28 23.75 31.56 26.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.93   8.30   6.93 9.14 7.29 8.66 8.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:05.44     1:05.44 DNF
Brandon Huynh Nguyen    USA
Brandon Huynh Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.59   31.24   31.21 21.59 36.70 34.00 28.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.59   7.11   7.85 6.22 5.59 7.27 10.77
Callahan Winkler    USA
Callahan Winkler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.30   33.38   23.30 37.54 40.18 34.41 28.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.62   8.24   DNF 7.62 9.10 7.63 7.98
Cameron Burke    USA
Cameron Burke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.60   15.67   15.89 17.54 15.84 14.60 15.28
First round 13 12.81   14.22   15.60 20.03 12.81 13.42 13.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.76   4.77   4.99 9.34 4.71 3.76 4.60
First round 11 3.20   4.88   6.32 3.20 6.13 3.68 4.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 5:42.45   DNF   5:42.45 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.25   25.79   25.03 DNF 24.78 22.25 27.56
Combined First round 4 20.83   23.17   20.83 33.19 23.28 22.73 23.49
Carson Freeman    USA
Carson Freeman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 53.73   1:12.73   53.73 1:14.11 1:21.76 1:15.81 1:08.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 13.74   26.99   43.67 13.74 18.83 20.50 41.65
Carson Wise    USA
Carson Wise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.86   19.84   24.05 19.17 19.74 7.86 20.60
Carter Brown    USA
Carter Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.91   20.98   21.56 22.00 16.91 20.66 20.72
First round 29 14.78   19.15   24.22 19.03 20.79 17.63 14.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.10   5.99   5.10 6.07 6.52 7.26 5.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 40.28     42.19 40.28
Case Henson    USA
Case Henson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 42.89   48.32   46.03 50.77 1:06.37 48.16 42.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 10.80   18.67   24.36 DNF 10.80 15.38 16.27
Casey Ear    USA
Casey Ear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.25   14.89   14.40 15.41 16.95 14.87 14.25
First round 12 10.57   14.00   13.18 12.96 10.57 16.49 15.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.07   5.45   6.81 4.79 3.07 6.09 5.48
First round 12 4.54   4.94   4.58 4.54 4.83 5.42 5.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.02   27.79   27.00 28.49 26.02 29.53 27.88
Combined First round 12 18.36   26.51   26.73 27.85 24.96 18.36 29.65
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.51   15.81   15.62 16.11 19.58 15.69 13.51
First round 18 16.28   16.61   19.27 16.28 16.46 17.01 16.37
Cesar Gabriel Reyes Vasquez    Panama
Cesar Gabriel Reyes Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 33.11   41.65   42.72 35.69 46.53 46.88 33.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.48   14.17   12.26 9.48 28.71 17.70 12.56
Charlie Brantley    USA
Charlie Brantley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.32   21.38   16.32 22.68 22.14 27.62 19.31
First round 27 15.68   18.10   21.52 20.72 15.68 17.37 16.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.67   6.12   5.67 6.21 6.23 5.93 6.74
Charlie Warren    USA
Charlie Warren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.49   31.08   30.05 25.49 31.28 32.45 31.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.48   9.77   10.01 13.48 10.01 9.30 8.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:07.94     DNF 1:07.94
Christian Chavez    USA
Christian Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.95   27.69   24.63 27.21 DNF 17.95 31.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.63   9.73   11.29 8.15 9.76 7.63 12.90
Christina Rowland    USA
Christina Rowland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.46   20.56   19.29 24.74 19.15 23.25 15.46
First round 26 17.30   17.98   17.32 17.30 19.14 21.57 17.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.37   6.39   5.91 5.37 15.21 6.10 7.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 48.79     48.79 50.47
Christopher Connolly    Canada
Christopher Connolly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.94   18.62   19.92 18.85 19.26 17.75 14.94
First round 21 15.46   17.29   16.71 15.46 17.67 17.74 17.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.59   6.31   7.49 5.86 4.59 5.78 7.28
First round 2 2.56   3.66   4.14 2.56 3.28 4.29 3.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.89   36.26   44.84 24.89 32.28 39.42 37.08
Combined First round 8 22.69   25.59   22.69 32.99 24.90 26.59 25.28
Colin Bradley    USA
Colin Bradley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 30.11   33.60   35.92 30.22 34.66 41.91 30.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.35   9.29   7.87 10.70 5.35 10.09 9.90
David Anthony DeLeon    USA
David Anthony DeLeon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.12   30.62   23.12 31.61 28.95 31.31 35.68
Diego Javier Reyes    USA
Diego Javier Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 12.00   16.92   17.28 12.00 27.71 14.60 18.87
Dylan Pollard    USA
Dylan Pollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.69   15.50   12.88 17.46 17.02 16.60 12.69
First round 17 13.78   16.41   14.97 19.04 24.89 13.78 15.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.34   6.68   DNF 9.24 3.34 6.25 4.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.29   26.19   28.71 24.69 22.29 28.02 25.85
Combined First round 10 21.26   25.83   21.26 26.16 25.57 25.76 40.67
Eduardo Rodriguez    USA
Eduardo Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 28.13   39.34   37.32 40.61 40.82 28.13 40.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 10.64   12.08   13.37 11.05 11.82 10.64 15.15
Eric Yu    USA
Eric Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.40   16.34   15.65 17.90 15.40 25.16 15.47
First round 19 16.14   16.75   17.16 23.19 16.14 16.57 16.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.15   11.36   5.15 6.51 8.02 19.56 DNF
Felipe Rivas    USA
Felipe Rivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 46.04   48.31   1:05.40 47.55 50.11 47.27 46.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 10.64   13.43   14.88 13.64 11.78 26.00 10.64
Fernando Garcia    USA
Fernando Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.68   20.95   19.46 20.04 23.36 24.75 15.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.72   6.29   4.72 6.41 7.03 5.42 7.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 38.16   42.75   38.16 41.11 42.73 49.54 44.41
Frank Sciortino    USA
Frank Sciortino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 27.57   32.33   27.57 33.69 30.46 34.00 32.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.54   8.52   7.54 8.61 8.47 9.06 8.49
Gabriel Sanchez    USA
Gabriel Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 27.11   28.47   27.93 27.69 31.18 29.79 27.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.44   7.29   7.15 6.44 7.43 7.30 8.66
George Torres    USA
George Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.54   21.27   19.54 23.14 20.40 30.88 20.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 46.47     46.47 59.56
Gianfranco Randazzo    Canada
Gianfranco Randazzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.12   17.81   17.19 20.21 18.25 15.12 17.99
First round 24 16.54   17.93   16.54 17.56 19.08 17.15 20.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.63   6.73   6.39 6.63 7.17 7.68 5.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 55.47     55.47 1:05.29
Grant Mobley    USA
Grant Mobley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 22.97   27.48   27.10 26.07 29.27 22.97 55.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.68   6.80   5.25 3.68 8.63 8.38 6.78
Ivan Terrones    USA
Ivan Terrones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 26.73   39.58   38.02 39.85 1:00.03 26.73 40.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.87   8.78   11.37 5.87 9.70 8.98 7.66
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 22.65   26.13   25.62 26.21 26.67 26.57 22.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:34.95   DNF   DNF 2:34.95 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 13:19.00     DNF 13:19.00 DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.13   9.12   9.09 9.59 10.17 8.13 8.68
Second round 1 7.11   7.91   7.11 7.11 9.03 7.60 9.88
First round 2 6.66   8.53   10.46 10.03 6.66 8.03 7.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.27   6.48   4.23 2.27 10.02 8.81 6.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.99   DNF   DNF DNF 23.99
First round 1 23.52   DNF   DNF 23.52 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.79   17.70   19.88 16.82 14.79 18.22 18.06
Combined First round 1 14.91   15.76   15.16 14.91 16.16 17.74 15.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:46.16     DNF 5:46.16 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 16/19 47:16     16/19 47:16
Jessica Lau    USA
Jessica Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:05.08   1:17.37   1:05.08 1:25.87 1:26.22 1:20.56 1:05.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.55   21.41   27.95 35.26 8.55 20.09 16.20
John Leeds    USA
John Leeds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.39   15.12   15.51 15.99 14.33 13.39 15.53
First round 14 15.17   15.99   15.17 16.44 15.77 15.77 19.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.43   6.16   5.79 6.05 5.43 6.65 7.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 4:00.37   4:23.95   4:07.93 4:00.37 5:03.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 32.72   34.69   40.13 32.72 34.08 33.53 36.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/4 39:27     2/4 39:27
John William Mason    USA
John William Mason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.43   26.32   26.34 25.68 22.43 26.95 42.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.50   11.98   12.53 14.62 5.50 11.10 12.31
Joseph Hirsch    USA
Joseph Hirsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.81   29.07   33.32 25.81 31.16 27.84 28.21
Josh Weimer    USA
Josh Weimer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.01   13.54   14.77 10.01 14.18 15.14 11.66
Second round 9 11.03   12.98   11.03 16.07 13.65 13.63 11.66
First round 9 11.25   13.42   13.90 13.20 14.49 13.17 11.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.16   6.31   5.63 4.90 2.16 8.39 10.70
First round 9 3.66   4.79   4.25 6.23 3.66 5.81 4.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 25.58   32.70   25.58 27.99 44.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:36.59     DNF DNF 4:36.59
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 19/22 50:09     19/22 50:09
Josiah Samuel Saysombath    USA
Josiah Samuel Saysombath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:02.41   1:04.80   1:04.33 1:02.41 1:06.93 1:03.13 1:30.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 11.10   17.73   20.42 18.74 14.03 21.58 11.10
Justin Taylor    USA
Justin Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.67   13.87   14.43 14.58 12.61 11.67 14.86
Second round 10 11.65   13.60   12.48 13.19 11.65 15.13 DNF
First round 11 11.12   13.82   13.29 13.97 11.12 14.38 14.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.41   5.02   3.41 5.74 4.01 5.30 6.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:31.92   DNF   2:31.92 DNF DNF
First round 5 2:10.14   DNF   DNF 2:10.14 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.89   25.12   40.30 23.05 17.89 26.17 26.15
Combined First round 5 21.79   24.20   23.39 24.07 21.79 25.14 30.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Karthik Venkat    USA
Karthik Venkat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 33.37   42.37   44.97 33.37 45.06 45.73 37.09
Logan Stokols    USA
Logan Stokols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 19.21   21.38   19.21 19.94 20.64 23.55 23.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.89   6.63   6.36 8.12 5.89 6.98 6.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 5:16.02   DNF   DNF DNF 5:16.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 29.27   33.98   29.27 38.14 32.38 32.38 37.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Lucian Nastase    USA
Lucian Nastase
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 41.72   46.67   41.72 45.67 44.47 49.87 50.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.48   11.19   7.48 11.58 12.65 11.19 10.80
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.87   8.93   8.69 8.15 11.43 7.87 9.95
Second round 2 7.93   9.99   8.62 9.43 12.36 7.93 11.92
First round 1 7.53   8.34   8.68 7.53 8.31 11.28 8.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.05   3.29   5.15 3.93 1.05 2.45 3.48
First round 1 2.39   2.77   2.39 2.73 2.62 3.43 2.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.62   15.93   20.53 16.22 16.49 15.07 14.62
Combined First round 2 15.48   17.77   18.15 18.61 15.48 17.73 17.44
Mark Pedroza    USA
Mark Pedroza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.03   22.19   23.91 22.58 23.65 20.34 15.03
First round 30 17.41   19.44   20.45 19.43 29.77 17.41 18.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.04   7.82   5.04 14.82 6.93 9.05 7.48
Mason Reno Engel    USA
Mason Reno Engel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 26.93   33.74   34.00 26.93 33.92 33.29 36.38
Matthew Elizalde    USA
Matthew Elizalde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 15.70   17.41   17.64 16.23 15.70 18.37 DNF
Second round 12 12.36   14.71   15.16 12.36 19.15 15.31 13.66
First round 15 14.32   16.03   16.07 19.00 17.05 14.96 14.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.41   5.10   4.43 5.74 2.41 5.14 16.78
First round 5 3.18   3.84   3.30 4.01 3.18 4.43 4.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.65   35.67   44.85 30.91 43.35 32.74 26.65
Maxwell Liao    USA
Maxwell Liao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 37.24   47.11   45.83 40.56 54.94 54.94 37.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.19   10.13   12.98 8.64 11.69 7.19 10.07
Miles Fritzmather    USA
Miles Fritzmather
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 32.37   56.81   DNF 1:11.08 32.37 51.27 48.09
Nathan Akonnor    USA
Nathan Akonnor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.20   19.70   20.31 24.40 16.33 15.20 22.45
First round 32 18.63   20.51   22.08 20.83 19.66 21.04 18.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.35   5.92   5.63 6.42 5.35 7.34 5.72
Nicholas Munoz    USA
Nicholas Munoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 24.03   25.02   24.17 24.50 24.03 26.38 29.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.21   7.92   8.19 7.21 7.42 8.34 8.14
Nicholas Vargas    USA
Nicholas Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 23.37   30.33   32.43 23.37 24.44 40.09 34.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.26   9.34   8.15 9.75 7.26 10.12 10.88
Nicolas Ospina    Colombia
Nicolas Ospina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.60   25.33   23.22 29.70 18.60 29.24 23.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.81   8.92   7.81 8.28 12.03 9.19 9.29
Noah Mazraani    USA
Noah Mazraani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.03   21.05   19.03 19.14 24.94 21.28 22.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.48   5.32   4.78 6.01 5.17 DNF 4.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:10.55     1:13.22 1:10.55
Oleg Riabov    USA
Oleg Riabov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.18   17.68   15.75 19.46 17.83 21.81 15.18
First round 20 14.63   17.20   21.21 16.30 14.63 16.12 19.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.63   4.94   5.09 5.02 5.43 4.70 4.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 42.46     42.46 DNF
Oliver L. Lampson    USA
Oliver L. Lampson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.42   26.80   19.42 29.03 23.55 27.81 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.55   7.10   8.65 7.18 6.69 5.55 7.43
Patrick Fischer    USA
Patrick Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.48   12.59   11.48 15.21 11.75 14.25 11.78
Second round 7 11.29   12.11   12.20 12.18 11.94 11.29 12.57
First round 7 10.77   12.28   13.81 15.61 11.01 10.77 12.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.31   5.11   5.52 7.23 3.66 3.31 6.14
First round 8 2.94   4.47   3.11 6.02 4.29 2.94 6.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.96   28.41   32.37 29.33 28.50 24.96 27.41
Prayton Wynn    USA
Prayton Wynn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 43.06   1:04.61   1:36.74 1:13.75 1:16.42 43.66 43.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 9.16   16.40   45.94 24.76 9.16 10.09 14.35
Raymond Wang    USA
Raymond Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.00   10.54   10.88 10.69 9.00 10.05 13.56
Second round 3 9.68   10.85   10.07 11.12 11.37 11.62 9.68
First round 4 10.33   11.19   11.70 11.64 11.49 10.45 10.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.61   3.96   4.17 3.87 1.61 3.85 4.49
First round 6 3.27   3.93   3.63 4.69 3.48 5.65 3.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.08   23.20   23.49 28.74 21.51 24.61 20.08
Combined First round 9 22.61   25.82   22.61 27.74 25.03 29.06 24.68
Ryan Bernardo    USA
Ryan Bernardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.88   6.76   5.88 8.25 6.66 7.47 6.14
Ryan Kim    USA
Ryan Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.48   16.11   14.48 16.86 15.54 15.94 23.48
First round 16 15.20   16.22   15.20 16.31 17.15 15.21 20.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:07.71   DNF   2:07.71 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.62   22.15   21.62 22.69 21.69 23.10 22.06
Combined First round 6 22.87   25.12   22.87 24.57 25.83 28.27 24.96
Ryan Nelson    USA
Ryan Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.24   19.19   18.94 21.99 16.64 25.98 15.24
First round 22 15.41   17.89   17.34 20.62 15.41 22.16 15.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.04   7.35   7.60 9.56 6.04 7.55 6.91
Sammy Hernandez    USA
Sammy Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 31.02   39.02   44.96 45.65 38.12 31.02 33.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.75   5.76   6.44 4.75 5.60 5.25 6.52
Sean Ayers    USA
Sean Ayers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 25.81   29.03   25.81 28.91 29.54 28.64 30.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.08   10.81   7.08 10.89 9.67 11.88 12.49
Shane Rowland    USA
Shane Rowland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.65   23.32   19.65 24.73 26.16 22.19 23.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.58   9.07   7.58 8.20 11.20 7.82 15.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 40.33     40.33 40.37
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.70   14.51   12.23 14.52 DNF 11.70 16.79
Second round 8 11.73   12.77   13.12 11.73 12.87 12.66 12.77
First round 6 10.62   11.95   11.66 11.58 15.43 12.60 10.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.50   5.29   3.50 4.94 6.12 4.80 6.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.73   18.67   20.79 15.73 18.89 18.45 18.66
Combined First round 3 17.31   18.54   17.31 17.77 19.99 21.57 17.86
Swapna Venkat    USA
Swapna Venkat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 54.67   58.40   1:00.41 1:04.58 57.03 54.67 57.76
Timothy Goh    USA
Timothy Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 36.07   DNF   36.07 DNF 41.73
First round 3 37.89   DNF   49.01 DNF 37.89
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 7:50.32     DNF 7:50.32 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 16/25 59:16     16/25 59:16
Timothy Mosher    USA
Timothy Mosher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.49   23.23   25.02 23.98 24.36 21.35 18.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.97   6.65   6.49 6.55 8.33 3.97 6.91
Tyler Lambert    USA
Tyler Lambert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.17   22.28   DNF 20.94 24.36 21.55 16.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.69   6.61   6.98 6.02 7.07 6.83 5.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 36.00   37.06   57.82 36.37 36.91 37.89 36.00
Yatin Obili    USA
Yatin Obili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 19.15   23.46   19.69 19.15 24.77 27.32 25.92
First round 31 19.18   20.27   19.27 26.79 21.14 20.40 19.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.70   7.24   7.78 5.70 7.22 6.73 8.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 34.16   38.44   34.30 34.16 52.94 42.58 38.45
Zachary Ellis    USA
Zachary Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 42.38   45.11   45.37 42.38 46.93 1:01.06 43.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.54   13.70   6.54 12.95 15.50 12.65 16.23