Longhorn Cube Day 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-18  USA, Austin, Texas Longhorn Cube Day 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jeff Park 8.74  Shonathon Collins 9.31  Riley Woo 9.37
 2x2x2 Cube  Shonathon Collins 2.81  Riley Woo 2.98  Kevin Whitcomb 3.51
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Max Hilliard 18.73  Angelo Zhang 18.80  Neel Gore 20.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jeff Park 16.65  Theodore Chow 16.90  Jake Klassen 18.08
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Neel Gore 2:07.61  Riley Woo 5:31.60
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 8.42   10.25    USA 9.68 9.61 12.08 11.46 8.42
2 Jeff Park 8.20   10.33    USA 9.87 DNF 12.36 8.20 8.76
3 Shonathon Collins 7.34   10.42    USA 7.34 9.55 9.88 11.83 12.88
4 Theodore Chow 9.04   11.38    Canada 9.27 14.34 13.62 11.26 9.04
5 Alyssa Bernardo 10.05   12.29    USA 10.05 13.40 13.04 12.71 11.13
6 Raymond Wang 9.41   12.31    USA 13.25 14.21 11.09 12.58 9.41
7 Eli Hawkins 9.70   12.37    USA 12.19 9.70 DNF 11.65 13.28
8 Nicholas Pena 9.71   12.51    USA 12.84 12.10 9.71 12.80 12.63
9 C.J. York 11.74   12.65    USA 13.52 11.79 12.63 DNF 11.74
10 Max Hilliard 10.78   12.76    USA 11.73 10.78 12.24 14.63 14.32
11 Jake Klassen 10.83   13.06    Canada DNF 10.83 14.80 13.16 11.22
12 Sergio Trevino 12.08   13.08    USA 14.55 14.11 12.17 12.96 12.08
13 Aidan Masterson 11.34   13.88    USA 14.09 13.94 15.17 11.34 13.61
14 Kevin Whitcomb 10.70   14.01    USA 10.70 12.77 15.35 14.41 14.84
15 Neel Gore 10.29   14.13    USA 14.92 15.35 12.12 DNF 10.29
16 Josh Weimer 12.83   14.27    USA 15.88 13.12 14.29 12.83 15.39
17 Wesley Grady 13.21   14.36    USA 14.35 13.93 16.31 13.21 14.81
18 Wenyuan Wu 11.47   14.68    China 12.28 11.47 16.33 15.44 16.78
19 Cameron Burke 12.17   14.93    USA 14.85 16.28 14.29 15.64 12.17
20 Ian Cawthon 12.69   15.20    USA 15.17 12.69 15.49 14.94 17.14
21 Timothy Goh 13.02   15.85    USA 17.09 16.09 13.02 15.38 16.07
22 Matthew Elizalde 13.64   16.41    USA 16.19 17.22 13.64 19.96 15.82
23 Eric Yu 13.20   16.51    USA 18.14 16.64 21.37 14.75 13.20
24 John Leeds 14.97   16.73    USA 18.90 14.97 15.69 16.67 17.82
25 Aditya Vaidya 14.53   16.82    USA 16.62 16.70 17.15 14.53 19.44
26 Wenxuan Wu 12.53   16.97    China 12.53 18.43 17.50 15.55 17.87
27 Caleb Cruce 15.62   17.12    USA 24.03 18.02 16.64 15.62 16.69
28 Brandon McClelland 14.25   17.45    USA 14.25 17.40 17.29 17.67 21.42
29 Ishaan Agrawal 13.56   17.58    USA 26.24 13.83 20.98 17.93 13.56
30 Ryan Kim 14.56   17.72    USA 17.87 18.18 18.31 14.56 17.11
31 Arjun Ramesh 16.08   17.90    USA 17.94 18.09 16.08 17.68 19.22
32 Christopher Connolly 13.75   17.92    Canada 15.79 15.32 25.70 13.75 22.65
33 Mike Elliot 16.54   18.38    USA 19.26 17.75 18.14 16.54 19.49
34 Michael Yearout 18.05   18.76    USA 18.26 18.84 18.05 19.31 19.18
35 Logan Stokols 14.95   18.80    USA 22.22 14.95 15.16 19.03 23.03
36 Joshua Nathan Loomis 17.23   18.86    USA 17.31 22.20 19.81 17.23 19.45
37 Elijah Norman 17.31   18.97    USA 19.59 18.80 20.39 17.31 18.53
38 Jianing Xie 16.59   19.34    USA 23.07 16.59 17.87 22.04 18.12
39 Mateo Trevino 16.98   21.57    USA 16.98 26.70 17.66 21.20 25.86
40 Chang Liu 19.46   21.70    China 21.43 34.95 20.26 23.42 19.46
41 Jacob Ceccacci 20.48   22.20    USA 22.75 20.48 21.21 22.64 DNF
42 Paul R. Wuller 15.02   22.77    USA 15.02 23.40 20.51 26.58 24.41
43 Atharva Nargund 19.46   24.13    India 24.23 25.34 30.83 19.46 22.81
44 Christian Chavez 22.41   24.79    USA 22.41 25.22 26.61 31.63 22.54
45 Sean Ayers 22.05   26.40    USA 22.05 27.71 25.59 25.91 34.87
46 Avinash Damania 20.26   26.63    USA 30.61 28.90 DNF 20.39 20.26
47 Jae Park 21.62   26.73    USA 37.48 22.57 31.86 25.77 21.62
48 Anton Lohle 25.93   28.06    USA 28.31 31.38 25.93 29.11 26.75
49 Nicholas Vargas 22.03   28.23    USA 22.03 30.82 26.61 27.32 30.76
50 Mason Bush 25.94   29.15    USA 29.28 32.39 26.09 32.07 25.94
51 Timothy Mosher 26.79   31.31    USA 33.74 28.15 26.79 34.69 32.04
52 Monica Cummings 25.99   31.83    USA 29.28 31.29 DNF 25.99 34.92
53 Rishab Siddamshetty 30.62   32.50    USA 32.00 33.17 32.34 30.62 DNF
54 Ethan Oliver 24.93   32.56    USA 32.64 33.37 24.93 40.12 31.68
55 Trevor Murdock 30.67   32.60    USA DNF 33.30 31.46 33.05 30.67
56 Tommy James Farrell 29.82   35.05    USA 32.53 29.82 38.96 33.67 39.86
57 Rylie Tallant 38.27   43.16    USA 51.49 38.27 41.56 41.28 46.64
58 Sabastian Saito 41.07   44.69    USA 41.07 41.52 50.85 42.75 49.80
59 Brady Niemeyer 45.70   49.16    USA 45.87 DNF 45.70 55.52 46.09
60 Cole Nelson 47.46   51.35    USA 54.50 47.46 51.77 59.10 47.78
61 Rod Talavera 48.98   57.25    USA 58.45 1:00.53 54.42 48.98 58.87
62 Jesper Lohle 53.24   1:13.52    USA 1:08.20 1:37.34 53.24 55.02 1:48.68
63 Easton Pettiet 1:05.19   1:15.61    USA 1:12.31 1:27.34 1:05.19 1:11.34 1:23.19
64 Jessica Lau 1:03.17   1:23.09    USA 1:47.42 1:03.17 1:14.23 1:17.69 1:37.35
65 Ishaan Siddamshetty 1:37.34   1:48.29    USA 1:56.20 2:14.72 1:45.41 1:37.34 1:43.25
66 Patrick Grady 1:25.85   2:00.33    USA DNF 2:04.22 2:30.62 1:26.14 1:25.85
67 Andres Najera 1:04.88   DNF    USA 1:09.30 1:21.67 1:04.88 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 8.72   9.79    USA 9.95 11.57 10.10 8.72 9.31
2 Jeff Park 9.50   10.13    USA 11.17 10.80 9.61 9.98 9.50
3 Eli Hawkins 9.78   11.52    USA 12.00 9.78 12.12 12.27 10.43
4 Shonathon Collins 9.13   11.88    USA 13.55 12.67 9.13 12.34 10.64
5 Theodore Chow 10.12   11.95    Canada 13.75 11.79 14.80 10.31 10.12
6 Nicholas Pena 10.94   12.04    USA 13.00 11.64 12.68 11.79 10.94
7 Raymond Wang 9.98   12.10    USA 10.97 9.98 14.02 12.38 12.96
8 Alyssa Bernardo 11.24   12.59    USA 14.64 11.24 11.98 12.86 12.93
9 Neel Gore 12.39   13.05    USA 13.02 13.65 12.39 13.66 12.48
10 C.J. York 10.62   13.20    USA 13.51 13.60 19.74 12.48 10.62
11 Kevin Whitcomb 11.63   13.37    USA 12.97 15.03 12.11 11.63 16.98
12 Jake Klassen 11.96   13.53    Canada DNF 14.70 12.48 13.42 11.96
13 Wenyuan Wu 12.34   13.83    China 14.74 17.19 12.34 12.83 13.93
14 Josh Weimer 12.76   13.86    USA 12.84 12.76 14.28 14.45 18.70
15 Aidan Masterson 11.31   14.33    USA 17.14 11.31 12.43 16.96 13.60
16 Timothy Goh 12.38   14.85    USA 15.19 14.99 12.38 14.38 15.89
17 Cameron Burke 13.62   15.34    USA 15.64 15.45 13.62 14.93 16.82
18 Sergio Trevino 13.56   15.40    USA 16.74 15.81 14.16 13.56 16.24
19 Wesley Grady 13.32   15.59    USA 14.23 14.87 19.15 13.32 17.66
20 Ian Cawthon 13.60   15.76    USA 13.60 14.39 13.92 19.99 18.98
21 Matthew Elizalde 13.23   15.83    USA 17.78 13.25 16.46 18.37 13.23
22 Aditya Vaidya 13.64   16.20    USA 17.16 22.73 13.93 13.64 17.51
23 Brandon McClelland 14.84   16.42    USA 17.85 16.80 17.57 14.84 14.90
24 Wenxuan Wu 13.33   16.54    China 16.82 16.34 20.63 16.47 13.33
25 Arjun Ramesh 15.72   16.87    USA 17.21 18.51 17.16 15.72 16.23
26 Christopher Connolly 15.46   17.46    Canada 19.01 19.46 16.31 17.05 15.46
27 Ryan Kim 14.57   17.77    USA 16.16 31.51 17.45 14.57 19.71
28 Eric Yu 15.99   18.31    USA 17.93 15.99 19.02 17.99 19.04
29 John Leeds 14.74   18.35    USA 18.29 20.45 14.74 18.92 17.85
30 Max Hilliard 13.15   18.66    USA DNF 21.29 19.16 15.53 13.15
31 Ishaan Agrawal 14.74   18.98    USA 14.74 15.93 21.28 26.00 19.72
32 Caleb Cruce 17.92   20.06    USA 19.23 22.88 17.92 18.67 22.27
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 7.07   8.74    USA 9.02 8.88 8.79 8.56 7.07
2 Shonathon Collins 8.45   9.31    USA 9.76 8.45 9.68 9.14 9.11
3 Riley Woo 8.10   9.37    USA 9.66 10.62 8.62 9.83 8.10
4 Theodore Chow 8.97   10.15    Canada 11.36 9.66 11.10 9.70 8.97
5 Eli Hawkins 9.20   11.46    USA 12.08 11.54 9.20 10.75 13.64
6 Nicholas Pena 10.42   11.61    USA DNF 10.59 11.10 10.42 13.13
7 Raymond Wang 10.39   11.81    USA 11.97 12.05 11.40 10.39 16.46
8 Alyssa Bernardo 10.45   12.10    USA 10.45 12.25 16.57 11.37 12.69
9 Neel Gore 11.09   12.17    USA 12.52 11.09 12.67 12.21 11.78
10 C.J. York 12.28   13.55    USA 14.76 13.80 12.28 12.54 14.31
11 Kevin Whitcomb 10.93   13.71    USA 15.89 12.64 12.59 10.93 16.41
12 Jake Klassen 12.78   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 12.78 18.56 20.52
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Neel Gore 2.79   3.42    USA DNF 3.16 3.32 3.78 2.79
2 Shonathon Collins 2.68   3.69    USA 3.15 DNF 2.68 4.81 3.11
3 Kevin Whitcomb 2.54   3.74    USA 2.54 3.76 6.83 3.88 3.58
4 Raymond Wang 2.88   4.03    USA 5.72 2.88 4.11 4.46 3.52
5 Matthew Elizalde 3.19   4.16    USA 3.77 3.19 4.70 4.19 4.53
6 Alyssa Bernardo 3.28   4.17    USA 4.58 5.81 4.06 3.86 3.28
7 Aidan Masterson 3.93   4.37    USA 4.12 3.93 5.79 4.39 4.59
8 Josh Weimer 3.54   4.44    USA 4.34 4.68 5.71 3.54 4.30
9 Theodore Chow 4.26   4.44    Canada 4.79 4.44 4.34 4.26 4.55
10 Jake Klassen 3.56   4.49    Canada 3.56 4.89 4.30 4.28 8.28
11 C.J. York 3.00   4.64    USA 3.00 4.50 6.10 3.33 6.32
12 Eli Hawkins 3.70   4.65    USA 5.55 4.26 4.15 5.93 3.70
13 Riley Woo 3.19   4.66    USA 7.82 3.19 4.51 5.48 3.99
14 Joshua Nathan Loomis 3.76   4.68    USA 5.47 3.76 4.91 5.33 3.80
15 Christopher Connolly 3.94   4.77    Canada 4.12 4.86 5.33 8.90 3.94
16 Nicholas Pena 3.44   4.90    USA 3.44 5.61 5.35 6.69 3.75
17 Mateo Trevino 3.24   5.03    USA 3.24 5.27 6.33 8.15 3.50
18 Jacob Ceccacci 3.95   5.14    USA 5.29 6.13 6.32 3.99 3.95
19 John Leeds 4.57   5.31    USA 4.57 6.28 5.61 5.73 4.59
20 Cameron Burke 3.37   5.34    USA 4.14 5.63 6.24 7.70 3.37
21 Brandon McClelland 5.03   5.75    USA 5.59 5.03 9.65 6.30 5.37
22 Ian Cawthon 4.36   5.93    USA 6.47 5.62 4.36 6.66 5.69
23 Jianing Xie 4.93   5.94    USA 6.56 4.93 4.98 6.28 7.88
24 Paul R. Wuller 4.83   6.00    USA 6.48 7.45 6.42 4.83 5.10
25 Michael Yearout 4.22   6.05    USA 5.85 6.16 7.85 4.22 6.15
26 Ryan Bernardo 4.26   6.20    USA 7.58 4.26 5.34 6.94 6.33
27 Sergio Trevino 3.94   6.23    USA 6.66 3.94 10.62 6.73 5.30
28 Elijah Norman 4.64   6.26    USA 6.68 8.92 4.64 4.75 7.36
29 Mason Bush 4.13   6.36    USA 5.78 4.13 7.76 7.32 5.97
30 Timothy Mosher 4.47   6.53    USA 6.65 4.47 7.51 6.07 6.87
31 Nicholas Vargas 4.83   6.54    USA 4.83 7.62 9.96 6.34 5.66
32 Eric Yu 6.08   6.80    USA 9.91 6.53 6.89 6.98 6.08
33 Wenyuan Wu 4.27   6.84    China 7.66 8.00 4.27 5.69 7.16
34 Caleb Cruce 6.65   6.88    USA 6.92 6.91 DNF 6.65 6.80
35 Wenxuan Wu 5.29   7.18    China 6.67 15.28 6.86 5.29 8.00
36 Arjun Ramesh 6.45   7.36    USA 6.45 7.44 10.79 7.13 7.51
37 Logan Stokols 5.21   8.14    USA 5.21 8.20 7.94 10.01 8.29
38 Jeff Park 5.06   8.25    USA 7.46 10.16 5.06 7.12 13.13
39 Rishab Siddamshetty 7.29   8.36    USA 15.46 7.83 7.29 8.91 8.33
40 Christian Chavez 7.26   10.06    USA 9.21 11.67 26.25 9.29 7.26
41 Aditya Vaidya 7.66   10.19    USA 15.83 10.02 8.62 7.66 11.93
42 Sean Ayers 9.08   11.88    USA 10.01 12.18 9.08 19.12 13.44
43 Sabastian Saito 4.11   12.32    USA 14.07 12.49 10.40 4.11 18.57
44 Anton Lohle 7.40   12.96    USA 7.40 DNF 15.64 14.75 8.49
45 Richard Panagiotis Pappous 7.04   14.48    USA 15.18 7.04 12.98 15.28 23.71
46 Jace Jensen 10.69   14.50    USA 15.10 14.51 15.21 13.90 10.69
47 Rod Talavera 8.48   16.10    USA 17.30 8.48 10.60 21.50 20.39
48 Easton Pettiet 11.58   18.17    USA 23.59 18.34 37.53 12.57 11.58
49 Cole Nelson 8.24   19.86    USA 8.24 26.96 28.57 9.85 22.76
50 Jesper Lohle 14.51   23.50    USA 14.51 38.45 14.71 23.03 32.76
51 Andres Najera 21.88   29.82    USA 39.78 21.88 46.60 24.27 25.42
52 Ishaan Siddamshetty 33.60   52.62    USA DNF 1:02.79 54.33 40.74 33.60
53 Jessica Lau 11.57   58.57    USA 1:40.61 1:55.15 39.19 11.57 35.92
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins 1.23   2.81    USA 3.84 1.85 1.23 2.75 DNF
2 Riley Woo 2.12   2.98    USA 5.48 3.20 2.12 2.83 2.90
3 Kevin Whitcomb 2.29   3.51    USA 4.38 4.12 2.69 3.72 2.29
4 Alyssa Bernardo 2.83   3.80    USA 3.92 4.56 2.83 3.88 3.60
5 Neel Gore 2.37   3.98    USA 4.21 2.37 3.54 4.62 4.20
6 Raymond Wang 3.16   4.19    USA 5.19 3.72 3.67 5.33 3.16
7 Matthew Elizalde 3.00   4.32    USA 4.30 4.08 3.00 4.58 5.01
8 Jake Klassen 2.73   4.43    Canada 4.51 2.73 4.54 4.55 4.24
9 Theodore Chow 3.46   4.49    Canada DNF 3.46 4.40 3.84 5.24
10 Aidan Masterson 4.19   4.64    USA 4.84 5.39 4.62 4.47 4.19
11 Eli Hawkins 3.76   4.80    USA 5.22 4.48 3.76 5.88 4.69
12 C.J. York 2.50   5.33    USA 6.89 4.62 2.50 6.78 4.59
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Zhang 20.73   22.36   WR  USA 23.18 23.17 20.73
2 Max Hilliard 21.86   24.10    USA 25.32 25.11 21.86
3 Jeff Park 23.92   DNF    USA 23.92 24.78 DNF
4 Ishaan Agrawal 24.63   DNF    USA 24.63 DNF DNF
5 Jake Klassen 25.46   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 25.46
6 Josh Weimer 26.70   DNF    USA DNF DNF 26.70
7 Timothy Goh 32.98   DNF    USA 35.74 32.98 DNF
8 Riley Woo 33.77   DNF    USA DNF 33.77 DNF
9 Neel Gore 56.47   DNF    USA DNF DNF 56.47
10 Jae Park 2:21.38   DNF    USA DNF 2:21.38 DNF
11 Theodore Chow 2:49.70   DNF    Canada DNF 2:49.70 DNF
12 Mike Elliot 3:11.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:11.00
13 Logan Stokols 4:30.05   DNF    USA 4:30.05 DNF DNF
14 John Leeds 5:36.71   DNF    USA DNF 5:36.71 DNF
15 Arjun Ramesh 5:57.64   DNF    USA DNF 5:57.64 DNF
16 Caleb Cruce 6:33.32   DNF    USA 6:33.32 DNF 9:14.59
17 Cameron Burke DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Ian Cawthon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Rishab Siddamshetty DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
17 Ryan Kim DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Zhang 22.34   DNF    USA 23.35 22.34 DNF
2 Ishaan Agrawal 23.61   23.97    USA 24.50 23.61 23.81
3 Jeff Park 24.88   DNF    USA 25.00 24.88 DNF
4 Josh Weimer 25.41   26.24    USA 26.34 26.98 25.41
5 Jake Klassen 25.49   DNF    Canada DNF 25.49 30.06
6 Max Hilliard 26.89   DNF    USA 29.67 26.89 DNF
7 Neel Gore 27.41   DNF    USA 27.41 DNF 27.96
8 Timothy Goh 44.69   DNF    USA 44.69 DNF DNF
9 Riley Woo 1:11.04   DNF    USA DNF 1:11.04 DNF
10 Theodore Chow 1:29.98   DNF    Canada 1:29.98 DNF DNF
11 Mike Elliot 2:19.17   DNF    USA 2:19.17 DNF DNF
12 Jae Park 2:36.27   DNF    USA DNF 2:36.27 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 18.73   NAR 22.44    USA 24.94 23.64 18.73
2 Angelo Zhang 18.80   DNF    USA DNF 24.43 18.80
3 Neel Gore 20.46   DNF    USA DNF DNF 20.46
4 Jeff Park 21.78   DNF    USA 29.40 21.78 DNF
5 Ishaan Agrawal 23.97   DNF    USA 23.97 DNF DNF
6 Jake Klassen 24.85   DNF    Canada 24.85 25.44 DNF
7 Timothy Goh 25.06   32.34    USA 40.17 31.79 25.06
8 Josh Weimer 28.27   DNF    USA 28.27 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Theodore Chow 12.27   14.05    Canada 14.82 13.34 16.46 13.98 12.27
2 Jeff Park 14.25   15.66    USA 16.37 14.25 15.44 15.18 18.03
3 Jake Klassen 13.93   16.86    Canada 23.92 13.93 17.91 16.67 16.01
4 Neel Gore 16.15   17.71    USA 22.12 16.15 16.53 19.53 17.07
5 Riley Woo 16.67   17.89    USA 18.09 18.60 16.67 27.33 16.99
6 Nicholas Pena 16.45   19.03    USA 21.93 17.67 16.45 20.71 18.72
7 Eli Hawkins 18.29   19.65    USA 18.57 18.57 21.82 18.29 DNF
8 Josh Weimer 17.55   22.41    USA 21.48 22.74 25.55 23.02 17.55
9 Wesley Grady 22.81   24.56    USA 23.00 26.76 22.81 27.73 23.93
10 Sergio Trevino 21.54   24.79    USA 26.29 22.61 21.54 31.55 25.48
11 Timothy Goh 20.23   25.88    USA 20.23 29.21 26.98 36.92 21.46
12 Ian Cawthon 21.61   25.91    USA 31.02 25.54 26.91 21.61 25.27
13 Ryan Kim 18.42   26.14    USA 24.92 26.89 26.62 27.26 18.42
14 Raymond Wang 21.02   26.91    USA 21.02 25.27 32.21 28.84 26.63
15 Aidan Masterson 23.01   27.28    USA 33.41 28.66 23.01 27.36 25.83
16 Aditya Vaidya 21.16   27.44    USA 21.16 26.08 29.47 37.87 26.76
17 Cameron Burke 19.87   27.80    USA 19.87 29.50 25.50 28.40 31.23
18 C.J. York 25.65   28.92    USA 25.65 27.42 25.72 33.63 34.11
19 Arjun Ramesh 26.65   30.35    USA 32.21 27.89 1:06.19 30.94 26.65
20 Jianing Xie 25.19   32.44    USA 32.67 38.01 25.19 31.47 33.17
21 Logan Stokols 30.47   32.86    USA 32.29 30.47 33.37 57.18 32.92
22 Matthew Elizalde 25.78   34.37    USA 32.66 37.31 36.42 34.03 25.78
23 Kevin Whitcomb 30.43   35.11    USA 33.71 30.43 35.24 39.44 36.38
24 Caleb Cruce 32.47   36.66    USA 32.47 37.58 38.91 40.02 33.48
25 Alyssa Bernardo 34.23   37.77    USA 34.23 48.47 36.53 36.12 40.66
26 John Leeds 35.24   38.94    USA 38.39 42.97 52.81 35.24 35.46
27 Christopher Connolly 31.90   40.29    Canada 42.07 31.90 44.79 40.38 38.42
28 Brandon McClelland 34.04   41.64    USA 44.19 38.24 1:12.42 42.49 34.04
29 Paul R. Wuller 39.90   46.36    USA 39.90 DNF 49.94 43.77 45.36
30 Shonathon Collins 16.63   DNF    USA 16.63 DNF DNF 18.47 21.66
31 Mateo Trevino 46.26      USA 1:03.20 46.26
32 Jacob Ceccacci 49.60      USA 49.60 DNF
33 Anton Lohle DNF      USA DNF DNF
33 Cole Nelson DNF      USA DNF DNF
33 Joshua Nathan Loomis DNF      USA DNF DNF
33 Mason Bush DNF      USA DNF DNF
33 Wenyuan Wu DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 13.93   16.65    USA 15.89 18.11 13.93 18.64 15.96
2 Theodore Chow 15.73   16.90    Canada 16.15 18.25 15.73 18.66 16.31
3 Jake Klassen 15.99   18.08    Canada 17.03 19.83 20.60 15.99 17.38
4 Eli Hawkins 15.57   18.31    USA 21.51 16.09 22.47 17.32 15.57
5 Riley Woo 15.58   19.00    USA 19.80 18.41 18.78 15.58 23.24
6 Nicholas Pena 17.86   19.78    USA 21.17 17.86 21.08 19.59 18.68
7 Neel Gore 17.23   21.97    USA 22.17 18.82 28.77 17.23 24.93
8 Josh Weimer 18.94   24.50    USA 18.94 21.85 24.06 31.67 27.60
9 Ryan Kim 16.39   25.97    USA 26.62 26.62 34.10 24.66 16.39
10 Ian Cawthon 24.29   27.62    USA 26.31 24.29 28.85 28.30 28.24
11 Sergio Trevino 23.53   28.53    USA 28.13 30.07 32.16 27.40 23.53
12 Wesley Grady 25.35   29.00    USA 33.86 25.35 27.52 30.48 29.01
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Josh Weimer 4:16.45      USA DNF 4:16.45 DNF
2 Neel Gore 6:13.23      USA DNF DNF 6:13.23
3 Riley Woo 8:52.77      USA DNF 8:52.77 DNF
4 Jae Park DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Jake Klassen DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNF
4 Jeff Park DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Theodore Chow DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNS
4 Timothy Goh DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Neel Gore 2:07.61   NAR    USA DNF 2:07.61 DNF
2 Riley Woo 5:31.60      USA DNF DNF 5:31.60
3 Josh Weimer DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F' B' D R2 F' B2 R' D' L' B D2 L2 F D2 B2 U2 L2 F' R2
A #2 R2 B R2 D2 B' U2 L' U R2 D B2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D' R
A #3 D' U' L2 D2 U' R2 U' L' B' F L' B2 D B' L2 R2 U2 L R2
A #4 B' D' R2 U2 D2 R' D2 B' U2 L' D2 R2 B2 L' F2 L D2 F2
A #5 U2 D2 R2 D2 F U' R L' B R D F L2 D2 F' U2 F L2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 D2 R2 U B2 L2 D' R2 F2 R' F' R2 B' U' B F U2 F' L2 F'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 R' U2 L D2 L2 B F R2 U F2 D' L' D R2 U F2
B #1 F B2 R2 F2 R D2 B D' L U R2 F2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 D F2 U2
B #2 L2 D2 R2 B' R2 B R2 B2 R2 B2 L' B D2 F' U' B' L2 F' U2
B #3 D' R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D L' U B' D2 R' F2 R' U' F' D2 B' R
B #4 D' L2 B2 D2 B2 U' B2 L2 B2 D' F' R' D L F2 L2 B F2 L
B #5 B U2 B' L' F2 D2 L' F2 L U R F2 R' F2 L2 D2 R D2 L'
B Ex#1 R2 U2 F D2 B2 R2 F2 L2 R2 U R F2 R U' L' F U B R B2
B Ex#2 B U F2 R2 F R U' D' F' L2 F' R U2 L D2 L2 U2
C #1 R2 D2 F' L2 F R2 B R' F L D' B' R B D U F2 L
C #2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B' U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 U' F' L R U2 L2 R F'
C #3 R2 B' L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B R2 B2 D' R2 B' L D U F' R' B' L
C #4 D F R U B' D2 B L' D' R B' U2 B R2 B2 R2 L2 U2 B D2
C #5 R' B2 R' B2 R F2 L' U2 R2 B' F R D U2 L2 F D' F'
C Ex#1 D2 B2 U B R2 D2 B D' L B2 U' R2 B2 U B2 D' F2 R2 U2 R2
C Ex#2 R L B2 L B L D2 L F R' L U2 F2 D R2 F2 B2 R2
D #1 L2 D2 F2 L' R B2 D2 R U' F' D' L2 R2 B L' D U' B F2
D #2 R' D' F' U2 B' D B2 L2 D' F L' F L2 F' L2 U2 F B L2
D #3 R' U2 B2 F2 R2 F2 D2 L D2 L D' B' D2 L D2 B U' B' F' R F2
D #4 U2 B' L2 B R2 F2 L' R U L' F2 L D2 F' U2 L F'
D #5 L' U' R2 U' R2 L' F2 R B' R2 U L2 F' D2 F' B' R2 F2 U2
D Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 L' B2 F2 R D' B' R' U' L D L2 R D' F'
D Ex#2 U2 R2 L' D2 R2 B D R U F2 U L2 U F2 D' R2 F2 D2
E #1 D' L2 R2 D' F2 D' U R2 U F L U F2 U B' U' R2 U F U
E #2 D L2 B2 D F R F2 B2 U2 R D' B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U D'
E #3 B2 D2 R D2 R' F2 U2 R F2 U L2 B' U L B R2 U B' D L2
E #4 D B' L' D2 R' U' L D2 L B R2 U2 L2 D2 L B2 R2 D2 B2
E #5 R2 B' L2 U2 R2 F D2 F R2 U' L2 B R' D U L R2 B' R2
E Ex#1 B D L B2 L' U2 F R' U B L' D2 R2 U2 D2 B2 L' F2 R B2
E Ex#2 D2 R2 U2 B' R2 F' L2 U2 F2 D2 B' U R D' L' F' D' R D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 B' D L2 F' B2 D R U' F2 L B2 L D2 R' B2 R2 D2
A #2 R2 D' L2 B2 D B2 U' R2 U' B R B2 D2 B2 L2 U F2 R2 U2 F
A #3 U2 D F2 D2 B U R L U F D2 R' B2 R2 F2 R' B2 U2 R B2
A #4 D' F2 L U' D B' L' F' U' R' B2 U' F2 B2 R2 F2 D2 B2 D L2 U2
A #5 B' U2 R' D2 F' D' L2 U L' U2 B2 L2 F' B2 L2 D2 B' U2 F'
A Ex#1 F2 U B2 R2 D' U2 R2 U' R' F2 R2 D' B' R2 F' L2 B' U2 F
A Ex#2 L2 F R2 B2 L2 R2 U2 B D R D' F2 U F L2 B' D' U2 F2
B #1 R' D2 F2 L' U2 B2 F2 R' U2 F' D2 F R2 B2 D' R' D2 L' F
B #2 R D2 B2 R D2 B D L B2 U D2 R' B2 R B2 U2 L2 F2 B2 D2
B #3 U F D R2 B' L' F' R' D' L' U2 D2 B' L2 D2 F2 B' D2 F2 D2
B #4 R D L' F R U B L' D' R2 U B2 R B2 L2 F2 R D2
B #5 B2 U' R2 U' R2 B2 D2 B2 U' L2 D R D B2 D F L' F2 D2 R
B Ex#1 U2 L2 B' L2 F' R2 F2 U B' R2 B U' F R2 U B R
B Ex#2 D' U R2 B2 F2 D L2 F2 D' B' U F R D' U B2 L' R2 B2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B' R' F2 B2 U2 D F R U R2 U R2 L2 B2 U2 D' B2 D2
A #2 L2 U' B2 L2 D B2 R2 D' L2 U2 L D' L2 D' B U' F D2 R B2
A #3 U2 L2 B U2 B R2 D2 L2 D R' B' U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D' R2 U
A #4 D' B' D L' F2 L D L' B' R2 B' U' B2 U' F2 B2 D B2 D'
A #5 B2 D2 L' R D2 U2 R2 F2 L' B' D' R' U' R' B' F U' L' R2 D'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 L2 F2 R D2 L2 R' F' U F' U2 L D' F2 L B U2 B2
A Ex#2 B2 R U2 F D2 R' D' L' B' L B2 R2 F2 U2 L B2 R' F2 R2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U' R U' R F' U2 R2 U' F2
A #2 R' F2 R2 U' R' U2 R2 U' F' R U
A #3 R2 U2 F' R' U2 R F' R2 F U' R
A #4 U2 R' F U R' U2 R U2 R2 F R2
A #5 F R' F U' R U R' F U R2 U'
A Ex#1 U2 R U2 R' U2 R' F2 U2 F U' F'
A Ex#2 R' F' U' F U2 F R2 F' R2 F' U'
B #1 U' R' F2 U2 R U' R U2 R F R
B #2 R' U2 F U2 R U F' R2 U F U2
B #3 U R' F U F2 U' R U R' U2 R
B #4 U R U2 F' U' R2 U2 F R2 F U
B #5 R F' R U' F R U R2 F' R U'
B Ex#1 R' F R2 U' R2 F R' U2 F U2 F
B Ex#2 U R' U2 F' U2 R U2 R U2 R' U
C #1 R' U' F' U' F2 U' F' U2 F' U' R
C #2 U' F' R U2 R' F U2 R2 U' R2 U2
C #3 R' F R2 U2 R' F U' R' U' R U2
C #4 U F' U' R2 F R U' R F' R' U2
C #5 U2 R' F R2 U2 R2 F U' F U' R'
C Ex#1 U2 R' F' R U R' U F U2 F U2
C Ex#2 U R F' R' U R' U R2 U2 R2 U'
D #1 U' R' U' F U' F R U2 R U R'
D #2 R U2 R2 U' F U' F' U F' R U'
D #3 U' R2 U2 R U R' F' R U R' F'
D #4 U R' U' R U2 R F U2 F R' U'
D #5 U' R F U' R2 F' R' U' R' U2 F
D Ex#1 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U R U2 R' F2 R
D Ex#2 R U' R2 U' F U2 F' R U R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F U' F R2 U R U2 R'
A #2 R' U' F R' U2 F U R2 U' F' R'
A #3 R' F U2 R U' R' F' U' F R U2
A #4 R U' R2 F U2 F U' R' U' R U2
A #5 U' R2 F' R' U R' F U' R U2 R'
A Ex#1 R F' U2 R2 F U2 R U' R' U2 F
A Ex#2 R' U F U' R U2 R2 U' F U2 R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B F R2 B' D2 B2 F2 R D2 F U F2 D' L2 U R' D' F2 Rw2 Uw
A #2 L2 D L2 U' B2 D2 F2 R2 D' R2 D' L F D' B' R D2 R' F2 L2 U2 Rw2 Uw2
A #3 F2 U L2 B2 R2 D2 R2 U' B L' B' R2 D' R F L B' U L' Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 U' L2 B2 L2 U' R2 U2 F' D' B2 F U B2 F' L U B U' R2 Fw'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 U B2 D B2 L2 U B2 R2 F L' B' F' R F D' R B D Fw' Uw
B #1 L2 B2 U2 B2 R2 U' B2 U' R2 F' R' B' D' F2 D2 F U F' D F2 Rw2
B #2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U' F2 D' B2 F2 R2 D R B2 U B' D2 R' D L2 U' Rw Uw2
B #3 D' U B2 U F2 L2 U2 R B' L2 R' U' F D L2 F' U2 L' Fw' Uw
B Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 R2 U' B2 U L2 B2 D' U B' D2 F' L D B' U R U F2 Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 D L2 U L2 B2 R2 U R2 U L' F' R B2 L' D' F L' R B L2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 B F2 U2 F L2 F' R' F' D2 F2 D F' U2 F U2 L F' U Rw Uw2
A #2 R2 D B U F' R2 B2 D B2 R' U2 F2 R F2 U2 R F2 R'
A #3 F2 R2 D2 F2 D' F2 R2 U' R2 B2 U' R B L' B2 U' L B' L F D2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 R2 U' L2 D B2 F2 L' B' D' L' F D L B D2 R' B2 R' Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 D2 B2 L F2 U2 L B2 R F2 D F D' U L' U2 F D L B2 U Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R F2 D2 R' F2 L2 F2 R F' U' L' F' U2 L' D2 B' F D2 F2 Uw
A #2 D' B2 R2 U' B2 F2 D2 U' R U' R' B' D' L' B2 R2 D2 F U' Rw'
A #3 F2 L2 R2 D2 R2 U R2 U2 L' F L' R D' B D' B2 R U R' F2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 U' L2 D B2 L2 U' L2 F2 R' B' L' U' R B2 R' U2 R2 U' Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B D2 B R2 D2 F2 R' D F L D R D' L F' Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 B2 F R2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 F' L U' R' F' U2 B U L' B' F'
A #2 F' U B L' B' R' D R2 U F L' U2 R U2 F2 R D2 R' F2 R'
A #3 B2 R2 U L2 F2 D U2 F U B L R B' D F D2 B'
A #4 D L2 U L2 B2 F2 D R2 D2 U' F' U' R2 U L' B' D2 F' R U B2
A #5 R B2 L U2 R' B2 L R F' R B' R' U B2 L' D2 U' L' R
A Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 F' L2 D2 B L2 B2 R' U L2 D' F2 D' B' U2 F2 R' F
A Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 B U2 B D L B2 F' U2 R2 B' U' B2 R' B'
B #1 R B D L B' L2 U2 R2 U F' U2 B U2 R2 D2 L2 B' D2
B #2 B U2 F D2 F' L2 F' L2 U B2 F L U2 L U L' U' R' B'
B #3 B' D2 R2 L2 B2 L U' R B U2 F D' F2 L2 F2 D' B2 D2 F2
B #4 B2 R D2 L R2 D2 L' B2 R2 B2 U2 B' D U L2 B' D' U2 L' U'
B #5 L' B R' D L D F2 U' R' B' R2 D' R2 F2 U F2 D B2 D2 B2
B Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 B2 D' B2 R2 D' R2 F U R D' U' B D2 F2 U B2
B Ex#2 L2 U' F2 D' F2 U L2 D' R2 U' R' B' L2 R' D2 L R2 B2 U' F'
C #1 D2 F2 L2 U' L2 D2 B2 R2 U' B L2 R F' R' F L' D2 U B2 R
C #2 B2 R2 D2 B R2 B' U2 B' L U' L2 F2 U2 F' U2 L' U B'
C #3 F2 U B2 U' F2 D' R2 D' L F U' R2 D F R B' D U' R2 U'
C #4 L' D2 R' F2 R2 U2 R' B2 L B U2 F' D' F R' F L' B' L' F'
C #5 D F2 L D L2 D R' D2 R F' D2 R2 F2 U' L2 D' L2 U2 B2
C Ex#1 F U' D' F R' B2 L F R' U' R F2 L2 U' B2 L2 D' F2 L2 D'
C Ex#2 U' L2 B2 R2 F2 D2 U' B2 D R D2 F D B' U' L2 D B2 U L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' R2 B2 D R2 D U L B2 F D2 L R2 D' L' F2 L
A #2 F2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D' U' F2 L' U F2 L' B' U B2 U' L2 U2 F2
A #3 L2 U' B2 F2 D' L2 R2 F2 U F2 L2 R' F U' B2 R2 F R B' L2 D'
A #4 D' R2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U B2 D' L2 B R2 D2 L' F L2 U R U R2
A #5 D2 L2 U' F2 U2 R2 U' L2 U' R' U F L F' R B' U' B2 L' D2
A Ex#1 L' U' R U L2 U2 R' F' R2 U B U' F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 D'
A Ex#2 D L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 B2 D' L2 D' F U2 F U' F L' D' B2 F
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F' R' U L2 R U2 D R F' B2 L2 B2 D2 R F2 L U2 R' U2 Fw2 D Rw2 L' Fw2 U R' D U R U' Rw2 Fw' D' U L' B U' Uw' Fw' R2 Fw2 Uw' F2 Uw z y2
A #2 B2 U' L2 U' B2 U' B2 D2 U' L' B D F' B' U2 L' D B D R Fw2 Rw2 B R Uw2 B2 U2 F' L' F2 L' F L' D' Fw2 Uw' B2 L' Fw2 Rw2 Fw Uw Rw U2 B2
A #3 L' B2 D2 B D2 B' U' D2 L' F' R U2 R2 U2 D F2 D2 B2 U L2 Uw2 R Fw2 F2 R D L B2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 L2 Fw Rw2 L' U' F2 R' Fw' Rw' Uw R U B Rw x2 y2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B' D2 U2 F' D2 U2 F L2 B L' F L' F' D' F U' R D' F2 Rw2 U Rw2 U Fw2 D' F2 L Fw2 R Fw2 U' D2 Fw F R2 L F U2 Rw' F D2 Rw2 Fw' F' Rw' x2
A Ex#2 D' L F2 U2 L2 R' B' R' U2 L' U' R2 D2 B2 U2 L D2 L' B2 L Fw2 Uw2 B R' L2 Uw2 L F' B2 D2 B Uw2 Fw2 Uw' R' F L' R Uw2 B' Fw' Uw Rw' R Fw y2
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' D2 F R2 D2 B2 L2 B' L B F2 U' F' L U R2 B L2 Fw2 Uw2 F R2 F' B' L' Uw2 U2 R F Uw Rw2 B D2 R' U' Rw2 F2 Fw' D2 Fw2 Uw R2 Fw' z y'
A #2 B' L2 F D2 F2 R2 B' L2 B2 R B U L' D2 R2 L F' U' L' B2 Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 B U2 Fw2 F' R Uw2 Rw2 D2 B' D R2 Uw U R F' Fw L2 Uw' F2 B' Rw2 R2 y'
A #3 F2 L2 F2 L F2 D2 L' R' D' R2 D F' U' R U' L' U' L2 R Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' D2 L' B2 R2 Uw Rw2 F2 L' D2 Fw F' Uw' B2 D' Rw Uw U' y2
A Ex#1 F L2 D2 F2 D2 F L2 R2 D2 U' F' D F L' U' F B U B' R' Uw2 R F2 Uw2 F L2 U2 R F' B2 R' Uw2 F Uw D F U2 Fw' L2 Fw2 Uw' B Rw F2 x2
A Ex#2 L' R2 B' L2 D' F2 U B F' U' L' B2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L' F2 U2 Fw2 D' B' L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B D Rw2 D' Fw2 R' D Rw B2 F Fw Uw' Rw' Fw2 F Uw F' B' z' y'
Aditya Vaidya    USA
Aditya Vaidya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.64   16.20   17.16 22.73 13.93 13.64 17.51
First round 25 14.53   16.82   16.62 16.70 17.15 14.53 19.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.66   10.19   15.83 10.02 8.62 7.66 11.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.16   27.44   21.16 26.08 29.47 37.87 26.76
Aidan Masterson    USA
Aidan Masterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.31   14.33   17.14 11.31 12.43 16.96 13.60
First round 13 11.34   13.88   14.09 13.94 15.17 11.34 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.19   4.64   4.84 5.39 4.62 4.47 4.19
First round 7 3.93   4.37   4.12 3.93 5.79 4.39 4.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.01   27.28   33.41 28.66 23.01 27.36 25.83
Alyssa Bernardo    USA
Alyssa Bernardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.45   12.10   10.45 12.25 16.57 11.37 12.69
Second round 8 11.24   12.59   14.64 11.24 11.98 12.86 12.93
First round 5 10.05   12.29   10.05 13.40 13.04 12.71 11.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.83   3.80   3.92 4.56 2.83 3.88 3.60
First round 6 3.28   4.17   4.58 5.81 4.06 3.86 3.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 34.23   37.77   34.23 48.47 36.53 36.12 40.66
Andres Najera    USA
Andres Najera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:04.88   DNF   1:09.30 1:21.67 1:04.88 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 21.88   29.82   39.78 21.88 46.60 24.27 25.42
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 18.80   DNF   DNF 24.43 18.80
Second round 1 22.34   DNF   23.35 22.34 DNF
First round 1 20.73   22.36   WR 23.18 23.17 20.73
Anton Lohle    USA
Anton Lohle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 25.93   28.06   28.31 31.38 25.93 29.11 26.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.40   12.96   7.40 DNF 15.64 14.75 8.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Arjun Ramesh    USA
Arjun Ramesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.72   16.87   17.21 18.51 17.16 15.72 16.23
First round 31 16.08   17.90   17.94 18.09 16.08 17.68 19.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.45   7.36   6.45 7.44 10.79 7.13 7.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 5:57.64   DNF   DNF 5:57.64 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.65   30.35   32.21 27.89 1:06.19 30.94 26.65
Atharva Nargund    India
Atharva Nargund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.46   24.13   24.23 25.34 30.83 19.46 22.81
Avinash Damania    USA
Avinash Damania
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.26   26.63   30.61 28.90 DNF 20.39 20.26
Brady Niemeyer    USA
Brady Niemeyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 45.70   49.16   45.87 DNF 45.70 55.52 46.09
Brandon McClelland    USA
Brandon McClelland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.84   16.42   17.85 16.80 17.57 14.84 14.90
First round 28 14.25   17.45   14.25 17.40 17.29 17.67 21.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.03   5.75   5.59 5.03 9.65 6.30 5.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 34.04   41.64   44.19 38.24 1:12.42 42.49 34.04
C.J. York    USA
C.J. York
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.28   13.55   14.76 13.80 12.28 12.54 14.31
Second round 10 10.62   13.20   13.51 13.60 19.74 12.48 10.62
First round 9 11.74   12.65   13.52 11.79 12.63 DNF 11.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.50   5.33   6.89 4.62 2.50 6.78 4.59
First round 11 3.00   4.64   3.00 4.50 6.10 3.33 6.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.65   28.92   25.65 27.42 25.72 33.63 34.11
Caleb Cruce    USA
Caleb Cruce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.92   20.06   19.23 22.88 17.92 18.67 22.27
First round 27 15.62   17.12   24.03 18.02 16.64 15.62 16.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.65   6.88   6.92 6.91 DNF 6.65 6.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 6:33.32   DNF   6:33.32 DNF 9:14.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 32.47   36.66   32.47 37.58 38.91 40.02 33.48
Cameron Burke    USA
Cameron Burke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.62   15.34   15.64 15.45 13.62 14.93 16.82
First round 19 12.17   14.93   14.85 16.28 14.29 15.64 12.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.37   5.34   4.14 5.63 6.24 7.70 3.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.87   27.80   19.87 29.50 25.50 28.40 31.23
Chang Liu    China
Chang Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 19.46   21.70   21.43 34.95 20.26 23.42 19.46
Christian Chavez    USA
Christian Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.41   24.79   22.41 25.22 26.61 31.63 22.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.26   10.06   9.21 11.67 26.25 9.29 7.26
Christopher Connolly    Canada
Christopher Connolly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.46   17.46   19.01 19.46 16.31 17.05 15.46
First round 32 13.75   17.92   15.79 15.32 25.70 13.75 22.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.94   4.77   4.12 4.86 5.33 8.90 3.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 31.90   40.29   42.07 31.90 44.79 40.38 38.42
Cole Nelson    USA
Cole Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 47.46   51.35   54.50 47.46 51.77 59.10 47.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.24   19.86   8.24 26.96 28.57 9.85 22.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Easton Pettiet    USA
Easton Pettiet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:05.19   1:15.61   1:12.31 1:27.34 1:05.19 1:11.34 1:23.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 11.58   18.17   23.59 18.34 37.53 12.57 11.58
Eli Hawkins    USA
Eli Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.20   11.46   12.08 11.54 9.20 10.75 13.64
Second round 3 9.78   11.52   12.00 9.78 12.12 12.27 10.43
First round 7 9.70   12.37   12.19 9.70 DNF 11.65 13.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.76   4.80   5.22 4.48 3.76 5.88 4.69
First round 12 3.70   4.65   5.55 4.26 4.15 5.93 3.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.57   18.31   21.51 16.09 22.47 17.32 15.57
Combined First round 7 18.29   19.65   18.57 18.57 21.82 18.29 DNF
Elijah Norman    USA
Elijah Norman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.31   18.97   19.59 18.80 20.39 17.31 18.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.64   6.26   6.68 8.92 4.64 4.75 7.36
Eric Yu    USA
Eric Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.99   18.31   17.93 15.99 19.02 17.99 19.04
First round 23 13.20   16.51   18.14 16.64 21.37 14.75 13.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.08   6.80   9.91 6.53 6.89 6.98 6.08
Ethan Oliver    USA
Ethan Oliver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.93   32.56   32.64 33.37 24.93 40.12 31.68
Ian Cawthon    USA
Ian Cawthon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.60   15.76   13.60 14.39 13.92 19.99 18.98
First round 20 12.69   15.20   15.17 12.69 15.49 14.94 17.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.36   5.93   6.47 5.62 4.36 6.66 5.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.29   27.62   26.31 24.29 28.85 28.30 28.24
Combined First round 12 21.61   25.91   31.02 25.54 26.91 21.61 25.27
Ishaan Agrawal    USA
Ishaan Agrawal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.74   18.98   14.74 15.93 21.28 26.00 19.72
First round 29 13.56   17.58   26.24 13.83 20.98 17.93 13.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 23.97   DNF   23.97 DNF DNF
Second round 2 23.61   23.97   24.50 23.61 23.81
First round 4 24.63   DNF   24.63 DNF DNF
Ishaan Siddamshetty    USA
Ishaan Siddamshetty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:37.34   1:48.29   1:56.20 2:14.72 1:45.41 1:37.34 1:43.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 33.60   52.62   DNF 1:02.79 54.33 40.74 33.60
Jace Jensen    USA
Jace Jensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 10.69   14.50   15.10 14.51 15.21 13.90 10.69
Jacob Ceccacci    USA
Jacob Ceccacci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.48   22.20   22.75 20.48 21.21 22.64 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.95   5.14   5.29 6.13 6.32 3.99 3.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 49.60     49.60 DNF
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 21.62   26.73   37.48 22.57 31.86 25.77 21.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 12 2:36.27   DNF   DNF 2:36.27 DNF
First round 10 2:21.38   DNF   DNF 2:21.38 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Jake Klassen    Canada
Jake Klassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.78   DNF   DNF DNF 12.78 18.56 20.52
Second round 12 11.96   13.53   DNF 14.70 12.48 13.42 11.96
First round 11 10.83   13.06   DNF 10.83 14.80 13.16 11.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.73   4.43   4.51 2.73 4.54 4.55 4.24
First round 10 3.56   4.49   3.56 4.89 4.30 4.28 8.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 24.85   DNF   24.85 25.44 DNF
Second round 5 25.49   DNF   DNF 25.49 30.06
First round 5 25.46   DNF   DNF DNF 25.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.99   18.08   17.03 19.83 20.60 15.99 17.38
Combined First round 3 13.93   16.86   23.92 13.93 17.91 16.67 16.01
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.07   8.74   9.02 8.88 8.79 8.56 7.07
Second round 2 9.50   10.13   11.17 10.80 9.61 9.98 9.50
First round 2 8.20   10.33   9.87 DNF 12.36 8.20 8.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.06   8.25   7.46 10.16 5.06 7.12 13.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 21.78   DNF   29.40 21.78 DNF
Second round 3 24.88   DNF   25.00 24.88 DNF
First round 3 23.92   DNF   23.92 24.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.93   16.65   15.89 18.11 13.93 18.64 15.96
Combined First round 2 14.25   15.66   16.37 14.25 15.44 15.18 18.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Jesper Lohle    USA
Jesper Lohle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 53.24   1:13.52   1:08.20 1:37.34 53.24 55.02 1:48.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 14.51   23.50   14.51 38.45 14.71 23.03 32.76
Jessica Lau    USA
Jessica Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:03.17   1:23.09   1:47.42 1:03.17 1:14.23 1:17.69 1:37.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 11.57   58.57   1:40.61 1:55.15 39.19 11.57 35.92
Jianing Xie    USA
Jianing Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.59   19.34   23.07 16.59 17.87 22.04 18.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.93   5.94   6.56 4.93 4.98 6.28 7.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 25.19   32.44   32.67 38.01 25.19 31.47 33.17
John Leeds    USA
John Leeds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.74   18.35   18.29 20.45 14.74 18.92 17.85
First round 24 14.97   16.73   18.90 14.97 15.69 16.67 17.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.57   5.31   4.57 6.28 5.61 5.73 4.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 5:36.71   DNF   DNF 5:36.71 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 35.24   38.94   38.39 42.97 52.81 35.24 35.46
Josh Weimer    USA
Josh Weimer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.76   13.86   12.84 12.76 14.28 14.45 18.70
First round 16 12.83   14.27   15.88 13.12 14.29 12.83 15.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 3.54   4.44   4.34 4.68 5.71 3.54 4.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 28.27   DNF   28.27 DNF DNF
Second round 4 25.41   26.24   26.34 26.98 25.41
First round 6 26.70   DNF   DNF DNF 26.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.94   24.50   18.94 21.85 24.06 31.67 27.60
Combined First round 8 17.55   22.41   21.48 22.74 25.55 23.02 17.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 4:16.45     DNF 4:16.45 DNF
Joshua Nathan Loomis    USA
Joshua Nathan Loomis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.23   18.86   17.31 22.20 19.81 17.23 19.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.76   4.68   5.47 3.76 4.91 5.33 3.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Kevin Whitcomb    USA
Kevin Whitcomb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.93   13.71   15.89 12.64 12.59 10.93 16.41
Second round 11 11.63   13.37   12.97 15.03 12.11 11.63 16.98
First round 14 10.70   14.01   10.70 12.77 15.35 14.41 14.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.29   3.51   4.38 4.12 2.69 3.72 2.29
First round 3 2.54   3.74   2.54 3.76 6.83 3.88 3.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 30.43   35.11   33.71 30.43 35.24 39.44 36.38
Logan Stokols    USA
Logan Stokols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.95   18.80   22.22 14.95 15.16 19.03 23.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.21   8.14   5.21 8.20 7.94 10.01 8.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 4:30.05   DNF   4:30.05 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 30.47   32.86   32.29 30.47 33.37 57.18 32.92
Mason Bush    USA
Mason Bush
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.94   29.15   29.28 32.39 26.09 32.07 25.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.13   6.36   5.78 4.13 7.76 7.32 5.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Mateo Trevino    USA
Mateo Trevino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.98   21.57   16.98 26.70 17.66 21.20 25.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.24   5.03   3.24 5.27 6.33 8.15 3.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 46.26     1:03.20 46.26
Matthew Elizalde    USA
Matthew Elizalde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.23   15.83   17.78 13.25 16.46 18.37 13.23
First round 22 13.64   16.41   16.19 17.22 13.64 19.96 15.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.00   4.32   4.30 4.08 3.00 4.58 5.01
First round 5 3.19   4.16   3.77 3.19 4.70 4.19 4.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 25.78   34.37   32.66 37.31 36.42 34.03 25.78
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.15   18.66   DNF 21.29 19.16 15.53 13.15
First round 10 10.78   12.76   11.73 10.78 12.24 14.63 14.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 18.73   NAR 22.44   24.94 23.64 18.73
Second round 6 26.89   DNF   29.67 26.89 DNF
First round 2 21.86   24.10   25.32 25.11 21.86
Michael Yearout    USA
Michael Yearout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.05   18.76   18.26 18.84 18.05 19.31 19.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.22   6.05   5.85 6.16 7.85 4.22 6.15
Mike Elliot    USA
Mike Elliot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.54   18.38   19.26 17.75 18.14 16.54 19.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 11 2:19.17   DNF   2:19.17 DNF DNF
First round 12 3:11.00   DNF   DNF DNF 3:11.00
Monica Cummings    USA
Monica Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.99   31.83   29.28 31.29 DNF 25.99 34.92
Neel Gore    USA
Neel Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.09   12.17   12.52 11.09 12.67 12.21 11.78
Second round 9 12.39   13.05   13.02 13.65 12.39 13.66 12.48
First round 15 10.29   14.13   14.92 15.35 12.12 DNF 10.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.37   3.98   4.21 2.37 3.54 4.62 4.20
First round 1 2.79   3.42   DNF 3.16 3.32 3.78 2.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 20.46   DNF   DNF DNF 20.46
Second round 7 27.41   DNF   27.41 DNF 27.96
First round 9 56.47   DNF   DNF DNF 56.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.23   21.97   22.17 18.82 28.77 17.23 24.93
Combined First round 4 16.15   17.71   22.12 16.15 16.53 19.53 17.07
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:07.61   NAR   DNF 2:07.61 DNF
First round 2 6:13.23     DNF DNF 6:13.23
Nicholas Pena    USA
Nicholas Pena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.42   11.61   DNF 10.59 11.10 10.42 13.13
Second round 6 10.94   12.04   13.00 11.64 12.68 11.79 10.94
First round 8 9.71   12.51   12.84 12.10 9.71 12.80 12.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.44   4.90   3.44 5.61 5.35 6.69 3.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.86   19.78   21.17 17.86 21.08 19.59 18.68
Combined First round 6 16.45   19.03   21.93 17.67 16.45 20.71 18.72
Nicholas Vargas    USA
Nicholas Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.03   28.23   22.03 30.82 26.61 27.32 30.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.83   6.54   4.83 7.62 9.96 6.34 5.66
Patrick Grady    USA
Patrick Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:25.85   2:00.33   DNF 2:04.22 2:30.62 1:26.14 1:25.85
Paul R. Wuller    USA
Paul R. Wuller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.02   22.77   15.02 23.40 20.51 26.58 24.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.83   6.00   6.48 7.45 6.42 4.83 5.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 39.90   46.36   39.90 DNF 49.94 43.77 45.36
Raymond Wang    USA
Raymond Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.39   11.81   11.97 12.05 11.40 10.39 16.46
Second round 7 9.98   12.10   10.97 9.98 14.02 12.38 12.96
First round 6 9.41   12.31   13.25 14.21 11.09 12.58 9.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.16   4.19   5.19 3.72 3.67 5.33 3.16
First round 4 2.88   4.03   5.72 2.88 4.11 4.46 3.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.02   26.91   21.02 25.27 32.21 28.84 26.63
Richard Panagiotis Pappous    USA
Richard Panagiotis Pappous
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.04   14.48   15.18 7.04 12.98 15.28 23.71
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.10   9.37   9.66 10.62 8.62 9.83 8.10
Second round 1 8.72   9.79   9.95 11.57 10.10 8.72 9.31
First round 1 8.42   10.25   9.68 9.61 12.08 11.46 8.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.12   2.98   5.48 3.20 2.12 2.83 2.90
First round 13 3.19   4.66   7.82 3.19 4.51 5.48 3.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 9 1:11.04   DNF   DNF 1:11.04 DNF
First round 8 33.77   DNF   DNF 33.77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.58   19.00   19.80 18.41 18.78 15.58 23.24
Combined First round 5 16.67   17.89   18.09 18.60 16.67 27.33 16.99
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:31.60     DNF DNF 5:31.60
First round 3 8:52.77     DNF 8:52.77 DNF
Rishab Siddamshetty    USA
Rishab Siddamshetty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 30.62   32.50   32.00 33.17 32.34 30.62 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.29   8.36   15.46 7.83 7.29 8.91 8.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Rod Talavera    USA
Rod Talavera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 48.98   57.25   58.45 1:00.53 54.42 48.98 58.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.48   16.10   17.30 8.48 10.60 21.50 20.39
Ryan Bernardo    USA
Ryan Bernardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.26   6.20   7.58 4.26 5.34 6.94 6.33
Ryan Kim    USA
Ryan Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.57   17.77   16.16 31.51 17.45 14.57 19.71
First round 30 14.56   17.72   17.87 18.18 18.31 14.56 17.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.39   25.97   26.62 26.62 34.10 24.66 16.39
Combined First round 13 18.42   26.14   24.92 26.89 26.62 27.26 18.42
Rylie Tallant    USA
Rylie Tallant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 38.27   43.16   51.49 38.27 41.56 41.28 46.64
Sabastian Saito    USA
Sabastian Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 41.07   44.69   41.07 41.52 50.85 42.75 49.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.11   12.32   14.07 12.49 10.40 4.11 18.57
Sean Ayers    USA
Sean Ayers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 22.05   26.40   22.05 27.71 25.59 25.91 34.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.08   11.88   10.01 12.18 9.08 19.12 13.44
Sergio Trevino    USA
Sergio Trevino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.56   15.40   16.74 15.81 14.16 13.56 16.24
First round 12 12.08   13.08   14.55 14.11 12.17 12.96 12.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.94   6.23   6.66 3.94 10.62 6.73 5.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.53   28.53   28.13 30.07 32.16 27.40 23.53
Combined First round 10 21.54   24.79   26.29 22.61 21.54 31.55 25.48
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.45   9.31   9.76 8.45 9.68 9.14 9.11
Second round 4 9.13   11.88   13.55 12.67 9.13 12.34 10.64
First round 3 7.34   10.42   7.34 9.55 9.88 11.83 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.23   2.81   3.84 1.85 1.23 2.75 DNF
First round 2 2.68   3.69   3.15 DNF 2.68 4.81 3.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 16.63   DNF   16.63 DNF DNF 18.47 21.66
Theodore Chow    Canada
Theodore Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.97   10.15   11.36 9.66 11.10 9.70 8.97
Second round 5 10.12   11.95   13.75 11.79 14.80 10.31 10.12
First round 4 9.04   11.38   9.27 14.34 13.62 11.26 9.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.46   4.49   DNF 3.46 4.40 3.84 5.24
First round 9 4.26   4.44   4.79 4.44 4.34 4.26 4.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 1:29.98   DNF   1:29.98 DNF DNF
First round 11 2:49.70   DNF   DNF 2:49.70 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.73   16.90   16.15 18.25 15.73 18.66 16.31
Combined First round 1 12.27   14.05   14.82 13.34 16.46 13.98 12.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Timothy Goh    USA
Timothy Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.38   14.85   15.19 14.99 12.38 14.38 15.89
First round 21 13.02   15.85   17.09 16.09 13.02 15.38 16.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 25.06   32.34   40.17 31.79 25.06
Second round 8 44.69   DNF   44.69 DNF DNF
First round 7 32.98   DNF   35.74 32.98 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 20.23   25.88   20.23 29.21 26.98 36.92 21.46
4x4x4 Blindfolded First round 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Timothy Mosher    USA
Timothy Mosher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 26.79   31.31   33.74 28.15 26.79 34.69 32.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.47   6.53   6.65 4.47 7.51 6.07 6.87
Tommy James Farrell    USA
Tommy James Farrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 29.82   35.05   32.53 29.82 38.96 33.67 39.86
Trevor Murdock    USA
Trevor Murdock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 30.67   32.60   DNF 33.30 31.46 33.05 30.67
Wenxuan Wu    China
Wenxuan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.33   16.54   16.82 16.34 20.63 16.47 13.33
First round 26 12.53   16.97   12.53 18.43 17.50 15.55 17.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.29   7.18   6.67 15.28 6.86 5.29 8.00
Wenyuan Wu    China
Wenyuan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.34   13.83   14.74 17.19 12.34 12.83 13.93
First round 18 11.47   14.68   12.28 11.47 16.33 15.44 16.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.27   6.84   7.66 8.00 4.27 5.69 7.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.32   15.59   14.23 14.87 19.15 13.32 17.66
First round 17 13.21   14.36   14.35 13.93 16.31 13.21 14.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.35   29.00   33.86 25.35 27.52 30.48 29.01
Combined First round 9 22.81   24.56   23.00 26.76 22.81 27.73 23.93