Live Your Dream 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-1-23  Mexico, Irapuato Live Your Dream 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 8.25  Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 9.77  Aldair Coronel Ruíz 9.90
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.42   8.02    Australia 7.87 8.85 7.33 6.42 10.50
2 Aldair Coronel Ruíz 8.53   9.89    Mexico 8.77 11.01 9.89 11.58 8.53
3 Alejandro Romero 8.72   10.88    Mexico 11.00 DNF 11.38 10.26 8.72
4 Juan Antonio Miranda Zùñiga 9.91   11.10    Mexico 11.94 11.94 10.33 9.91 11.03
5 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 9.29   11.54    Mexico 9.29 10.56 11.49 14.19 12.58
6 Luis Daniel Rodríguez Romo 10.06   11.63    Mexico 10.63 13.40 10.06 18.07 10.85
7 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 11.27   11.64    Mexico 11.60 13.45 11.27 11.68 11.64
8 José Cruz Lara Rojas 11.69   12.12    Mexico 12.47 11.69 12.34 12.17 11.85
9 Carlos López Granados 9.90   12.14    Mexico 9.90 13.71 12.79 12.88 10.76
10 Daniel Castellanos Cruz 8.05   12.65    Mexico 11.87 13.58 14.10 12.50 8.05
11 Mauricio Coronel Lovera 10.74   12.72    Mexico 10.74 13.58 13.57 11.60 12.98
12 Jaime Nathaniel Hernandez Rivera 11.79   13.03    Mexico 12.17 15.01 11.91 11.79 16.09
13 Acasio Aldahir Razo Butanda 11.97   13.10    Mexico 13.10 15.91 11.97 13.92 12.27
14 Emiliano Aguirre Pimienta 10.88   13.38    Mexico 11.22 15.49 20.84 13.43 10.88
15 Julián García Sánchez 11.29   13.50    Mexico 11.29 16.30 13.13 13.96 13.40
16 Daniel Guardado Cabral 11.79   13.74    Mexico 11.79 17.03 13.66 12.06 15.50
17 Yannick Tonatiuh Napsuciale Heredia 11.34   13.79    Mexico 13.40 20.05 11.34 14.06 13.90
18 Luis Roberto Franco Esquivel 12.91   13.87    Mexico 13.65 13.90 14.05 16.33 12.91
19 Angel Israel Villegas Romero 12.55   14.19    Mexico 20.58 12.55 12.94 14.81 14.81
20 Jesús Enrique Arriaga Gómez 13.34   14.23    Mexico 13.34 14.45 14.77 14.86 13.47
21 Francisco Herfter Lopez 10.83   14.86    Mexico 14.73 15.34 14.50 15.53 10.83
22 Rodolfo Alejandro Escobar Ortiz 12.23   14.88    Mexico 14.51 16.35 12.23 15.79 14.35
23 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 14.27   15.88    Mexico 15.79 21.04 17.33 14.51 14.27
24 Marco Alán Medrano Herrera 14.20   15.91    Mexico 14.47 15.20 18.05 14.20 24.88
25 Andrés González Acevedo 14.43   16.11    Mexico 14.66 18.67 15.01 19.80 14.43
26 Diego Brizuela Crespo 12.56   16.19    Mexico 12.56 18.53 16.78 17.14 14.66
27 Luis Antonio Carbajal Martínez 15.22   16.19    Mexico 15.45 15.74 17.38 17.53 15.22
28 Carlos Daniel Rincón Villegas 14.19   16.32    Mexico 15.48 25.09 17.88 15.61 14.19
29 Brian Espinosa Vasquez 13.21   16.41    Mexico 14.85 19.90 17.97 16.42 13.21
30 Sigifredo Castañeda Fernández 14.88   16.75    Mexico 17.69 15.93 14.88 18.55 16.63
31 Luis Labardini Osornio 15.54   17.11    Mexico 15.54 16.31 17.82 17.21 21.55
32 Eduardo González Parra 16.03   17.16    Mexico 16.92 19.15 16.03 18.06 16.50
33 Francisco Javier Guaderrama Baca 16.74   17.17    Mexico 17.09 18.10 17.26 16.74 17.17
34 Alexis Arturo Carmona Becerril 13.83   17.32    Mexico 16.92 18.80 16.25 20.07 13.83
35 Luis Felipe Cortes Martínez 16.71   17.41    Mexico 17.76 17.88 17.12 16.71 17.36
36 Humberto Satoshi Muñoz Cano 16.81   17.56    Mexico 18.49 DNF 17.13 16.81 17.05
37 Noé Alejandro Campos Solis 13.71   17.74    Mexico 18.33 17.63 18.41 13.71 17.27
38 Cesar Eliuth Macias Juarez 15.01   17.80    Mexico 18.22 18.62 21.47 15.01 16.55
39 Alfredo David Flores Cortero 15.47   17.95    Mexico 18.26 19.55 15.47 17.71 17.89
40 Armando Enciso Mas 16.05   18.02    Mexico 19.26 16.05 17.14 17.65 24.83
41 Luis Andrei Castillo Arellano 14.96   18.17    Mexico 22.26 18.64 14.96 19.28 16.58
42 Guillermo Álvarez Soto 13.70   18.20    Mexico 13.70 18.11 17.89 22.38 18.59
43 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 14.86   18.29    Mexico 14.86 23.22 18.19 15.59 21.08
44 Sebastian Gerardo Nava López 17.33   18.54    Mexico 18.34 19.44 19.28 17.33 17.99
45 Victor Hugo Lopez Bautista 17.31   18.62    Mexico 22.87 18.06 17.31 20.36 17.44
46 Esteban Elías González Méndez 14.25   18.92    Mexico 14.53 28.93 19.73 22.49 14.25
47 Federico Jose Garza Garza 15.93   18.97    Mexico 15.93 22.35 18.18 22.70 16.39
48 Sebastián Enrique Zaragoza Mendoza 17.83   19.10    Mexico 22.20 18.90 17.83 18.64 19.75
49 Ivan Alberto Olvera Gonzalez 18.26   19.23    Mexico 19.06 18.26 19.67 18.95 23.93
50 Luis Eduardo Martínez Castellanos 18.46   19.35    Mexico 18.46 DNF 18.90 18.71 20.45
51 Juan Pablo Zamora Moncada 15.72   19.47    Mexico 15.72 23.05 23.83 19.02 16.33
52 Diego Oswaldo Andrés Jiménez 16.76   19.61    Mexico 16.95 20.96 16.76 20.91 22.04
53 Diego Suárez Diáz de León 14.38   19.75    Mexico 20.25 19.46 19.62 20.17 14.38
54 Ulises Campos Pérez 17.38   19.78    Mexico 18.61 18.53 22.20 24.53 17.38
55 Axel Karim Guel Ricoy 15.34   20.02    Mexico 23.57 21.78 19.36 18.91 15.34
56 Alan Franco López Rivarola 15.45   20.03    Argentina 15.45 21.28 19.21 22.59 19.61
57 Miguel Ángel Rubio Medina 13.50   20.35    Mexico 13.50 DNF 20.82 18.13 22.09
58 Fernando Iván Segura Ruiz 16.71   20.74    Mexico 19.95 DNF 22.44 19.83 16.71
59 Elias Castillo Albarrán 19.11   20.77    Mexico 19.70 22.13 20.47 19.11 25.52
60 Pedro Rivera Porter 19.91   20.89    Mexico 21.83 19.91 28.49 20.78 20.06
61 Antonio Pavel Pantoja Arredondo 17.88   20.95    Mexico 32.23 21.51 17.88 21.86 19.47
62 Joel Esaú Ramírez Arroyo 18.04   21.14    Mexico 20.92 21.95 26.91 20.56 18.04
63 Luis Gerardo Cardiel Rodríguez 19.22   21.31    Mexico 20.29 24.13 24.88 19.52 19.22
64 Kenneth Pérez Arias 16.42   21.40    Mexico 22.58 22.58 24.38 19.03 16.42
65 Jorge Guevara Carmona 18.06   21.51    Mexico 21.90 19.67 26.05 22.97 18.06
66 John Linder 19.23   21.51    Canada 19.23 22.38 20.41 22.03 22.08
67 Santiago García López 18.94   21.80    Mexico 24.35 20.68 18.94 21.30 23.41
68 David de Jesús Ramírez Reyes 18.71   21.83    Mexico 18.71 23.94 19.92 21.64 28.79
69 Ricardo Alan Hernandez Gonzalez 18.91   21.83    Mexico 18.91 21.61 21.90 22.15 21.97
70 Diego Reyes Orozco 16.23   22.01    Mexico 16.23 20.97 22.46 23.05 22.61
71 Mauricio Jasson Bonilla Arreola 18.64   22.03    Mexico 19.91 25.36 25.09 18.64 21.08
72 Gerardo Gutierrez Alejandre 18.84   22.20    Mexico 21.24 26.00 23.23 22.13 18.84
73 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 18.65   22.33    Mexico 18.90 21.81 27.31 26.28 18.65
74 Jose Carlo Daniel Aguilera Venegas 21.36   22.39    Mexico 22.98 22.52 27.10 21.67 21.36
75 Joel Alexander Jimenez Gamiño 16.88   22.74    Mexico 20.69 16.88 29.52 18.01 32.24
76 Paulo Cesar Zumaya Flores 18.41   22.82    Mexico 26.83 22.71 18.91 18.41 DNF
77 Oscar Armando Sanchez Arellano 18.71   22.92    Mexico 26.93 18.71 21.99 23.13 23.63
78 Cristopher Kevin Martinez Gonzalez 17.76   23.40    Mexico 21.81 26.52 17.76 30.93 21.86
79 Luis Andres Peña Diaz 21.56   23.75    Mexico 22.86 21.56 22.59 25.79 45.39
80 Enrique Vladimir Garcia Colin 22.81   23.85    Mexico 24.77 23.58 23.19 26.16 22.81
81 Rodrigo de la Cerda Dávalos 21.78   23.94    Mexico 22.04 21.78 24.96 DNF 24.82
82 Antonio Gerhardus Hinojosa 21.86   24.29    Mexico 24.31 25.84 26.33 22.73 21.86
83 Daniel Alejandro Marín Gil 21.96   24.54    Mexico 25.76 32.38 21.96 24.30 23.55
84 David Barragán Alcántar 19.20   24.65    Mexico 26.09 23.11 19.20 37.51 24.75
85 Miguel Angel Garrocho Anaya 21.44   24.92    Mexico 22.68 28.44 25.79 26.29 21.44
86 Juan Pablo León Paramo 18.79   25.01    Mexico 29.05 25.86 21.81 27.35 18.79
87 Brandon Michel Mercado Mendoza 21.37   25.31    Mexico 26.05 25.10 29.06 21.37 24.78
88 Rodrigo Ivan Gomez Segura 21.39   25.67    Mexico DNF 22.82 26.92 27.28 21.39
89 Alan Daniel Castillo Ruiz 21.99   25.83    Mexico 21.99 34.30 22.68 26.96 27.86
90 Iván Obeso Morfín 23.65   25.83    Mexico 38.72 23.65 27.83 25.91 23.75
91 Brandon Romeau Zaragoza García 20.84   26.09    Mexico 20.84 26.02 28.79 31.14 23.46
92 Jorge Antonio Garcia Herrera 22.06   26.15    Mexico 24.75 26.73 27.51 26.98 22.06
93 Ana Guadalupe Martinez Castillo 18.97   26.44    Mexico 28.65 22.62 18.97 32.36 28.04
94 Diego Avalos Ramírez 21.06   26.81    Mexico 23.21 26.63 35.65 30.60 21.06
95 Gerardo Armando Guerrero Álvarez 19.90   26.82    Mexico 28.72 25.97 31.53 19.90 25.78
96 Carlos Alonso Moreno Alcántar 20.44   26.90    Mexico 20.44 29.01 28.80 27.98 23.91
97 Andres Lorenzana Silva 24.35   27.04    Mexico 25.92 26.13 24.35 29.06 31.08
98 Juan Roberto Anaya Garza 22.28   27.05    Mexico 27.88 25.62 27.66 22.28 35.04
99 Adrian Alexis Cervantes Barajas 20.08   27.22    Mexico 29.66 29.99 26.39 20.08 25.62
100 Sergio Ismael Torres Sánchez 24.86   27.59    Mexico 24.86 30.39 27.09 25.28 30.75
101 Luis Angel Matlalcuatzi Perez 24.42   27.82    Mexico 24.42 29.96 29.52 26.71 27.22
102 Javier Garza Pedraza 26.27   28.23    Mexico 33.81 28.78 26.27 27.53 28.38
103 Sebastián Ávila Pérez 24.69   28.24    Mexico 24.69 27.23 30.22 27.27 38.16
104 Luis Osvaldo Cerna Copado 25.92   28.33    Mexico 29.00 DNF 26.58 25.92 29.40
105 Silvestre Guerrero Jiménez 25.50   28.74    Mexico 25.50 32.07 34.52 25.72 28.42
106 Jonathan Efraín Soto Rivera 21.71   28.77    Mexico 21.71 42.36 28.66 33.31 24.34
107 Iván Pantoja Arredondo 21.91   28.81    Mexico 21.91 24.19 31.52 30.71 36.50
108 Aldo Roberto Parada Ocegueda 26.55   29.96    Mexico 32.09 DNF 29.41 28.37 26.55
109 Ricardo Emmanuel Olvera Gonzalez 27.44   30.23    Mexico 29.27 28.59 35.24 27.44 32.84
110 Cristian Soto Mendoza 27.89   30.51    Mexico 27.89 29.22 31.09 34.54 31.21
111 Angel Jair Ramirez Ramirez 25.84   30.99    Mexico 32.90 25.84 33.23 39.18 26.84
112 Pablo Alberto León Marín 23.31   31.45    Mexico 32.04 35.72 26.60 23.31 47.18
113 Andrés Benítez Miranda 28.30   32.16    Mexico 34.48 30.50 31.51 38.71 28.30
114 Arturo Gómez Barón 25.72   34.68    Mexico 39.06 31.21 36.40 25.72 36.42
115 Iván Guerrero Juárez 26.91   35.20    Mexico 39.35 29.01 37.23 26.91 59.19
116 Rolando Alba Gómez 27.55   35.44    Mexico 34.88 55.83 36.18 35.27 27.55
117 Bruno Giordano Medina Salmerón 31.13   35.67    Mexico 31.63 32.78 31.13 42.61 45.66
118 Diana Belén Ramirez 31.90   36.00    Mexico 36.41 37.69 31.90 43.20 33.91
119 Eduardo Sánchez Benítez 29.68   36.24    Mexico 44.48 37.01 36.30 35.40 29.68
120 María Paula Gutiérrez Cervantes 31.96   36.55    Mexico 31.96 40.04 38.82 36.13 34.69
121 Ulises Uriel Jimenez Caballero 33.36   38.06    Mexico 34.06 1:55.34 44.90 33.36 35.21
122 Ximena Perez Navarro 33.86   39.55    Mexico 39.19 42.05 43.47 37.41 33.86
123 Jorge Berlanga Olvera 24.15   40.12    Mexico 24.15 54.88 39.84 41.28 39.24
124 Hugo Adrian López Ibarra 31.44   40.41    Mexico 35.43 31.44 44.24 41.55 56.52
125 Arturo Israel Pérez Bernal 31.45   40.62    Mexico DNF 41.13 41.45 39.27 31.45
126 José Andrés Zamora Moncada 33.40   40.90    Mexico 45.09 39.45 40.23 43.03 33.40
127 Barbara Alejandra Novau Martinez 32.73   41.19    Mexico 42.80 43.40 37.38 52.98 32.73
128 Raúl Zavaleta Cepeda 35.43   41.35    Mexico 37.23 37.34 DNF 49.47 35.43
129 Jesús Tadeo Perez Cardona 41.01   42.85    Mexico 41.01 43.83 42.33 43.19 43.03
130 Alan Andrei Niño Ramirez 36.16   43.24    Mexico 43.16 45.75 40.83 45.73 36.16
131 Isaac Vega Muñoz 25.99   46.44    Mexico 1:02.67 25.99 28.89 47.75 DNF
132 Christian Yael Sanchez Rodriguez 43.38   47.55    Mexico 46.39 48.74 52.39 43.38 47.53
133 Fernando Vargas 45.22   47.91    Mexico 46.16 51.71 46.38 45.22 51.20
134 Sofia Michelle Gutierrez Ortuño 42.52   48.54    Mexico 57.03 53.09 43.90 42.52 48.62
135 José Adrian Jaquez Salazar 32.67   51.35    Mexico 52.07 32.67 47.30 54.69 1:12.23
136 Leonardo Gonzalez Chacon 38.84   56.62    Mexico 1:05.19 38.84 59.16 DNF 45.51
137 Maria Clara Rosas Gutierrez 38.69   59.27    Mexico 38.69 1:08.98 45.42 1:03.42 1:16.44
138 Rodrigo Serment Ortiz 52.43   1:00.26    Mexico 1:06.45 1:02.04 52.43 1:03.00 55.73
139 Daniel Antonio Cano Macías 57.11   1:02.65    Mexico 58.00 1:30.45 57.11 1:03.23 1:06.72
140 Emmanuel Sánchez Benítez 1:36.74   1:54.58    Mexico 1:37.39 1:57.24 2:09.11 2:15.03 1:36.74
141 Luciana Mulia Bustos 1:36.81   2:05.04    Mexico 1:36.81 1:48.70 3:11.41 2:15.44 2:10.97
142 Jose Daniel Mulia Alvarez 3:02.90   4:02.97    Mexico 4:02.01 5:48.97 3:02.90 5:02.24 3:04.67
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.65   7.70    Australia 6.67 7.55 9.97 8.87 6.65
2 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 9.40   9.87    Mexico 10.15 9.40 10.01 10.91 9.46
3 Juan Antonio Miranda Zùñiga 9.70   10.54    Mexico 12.34 10.61 10.93 10.08 9.70
4 Aldair Coronel Ruíz 10.19   11.24    Mexico 10.83 10.93 11.96 DNF 10.19
5 Francisco Herfter Lopez 9.68   11.31    Mexico 13.14 9.68 12.00 11.23 10.70
6 Daniel Castellanos Cruz 10.17   11.39    Mexico 11.14 11.43 11.59 12.48 10.17
7 Mauricio Coronel Lovera 7.83   11.44    Mexico 7.83 11.51 9.56 13.24 16.18
8 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 10.76   11.45    Mexico 11.14 11.11 12.09 13.19 10.76
9 José Cruz Lara Rojas 10.50   11.68    Mexico 12.38 10.50 12.78 11.77 10.90
10 Alejandro Romero 10.77   11.80    Mexico 10.94 13.47 13.52 10.77 11.00
11 Jesús Enrique Arriaga Gómez 11.68   12.67    Mexico 11.86 13.56 11.68 12.97 13.18
12 Emiliano Aguirre Pimienta 10.37   12.68    Mexico 11.30 13.04 13.69 14.75 10.37
13 Daniel Guardado Cabral 11.33   12.86    Mexico 16.22 14.03 11.33 11.89 12.66
14 Acasio Aldahir Razo Butanda 11.00   12.98    Mexico 17.17 12.78 11.00 14.31 11.86
15 Yannick Tonatiuh Napsuciale Heredia 12.18   13.00    Mexico 12.49 12.64 13.88 15.29 12.18
16 Luis Daniel Rodríguez Romo 10.96   13.29    Mexico 15.05 14.81 13.88 10.96 11.19
17 Julián García Sánchez 11.21   13.53    Mexico 13.06 11.21 13.94 13.59 17.75
18 Carlos López Granados 11.00   13.85    Mexico 14.56 13.11 13.88 15.01 11.00
19 Jaime Nathaniel Hernandez Rivera 11.77   14.38    Mexico 16.38 11.77 12.51 15.66 14.96
20 Noé Alejandro Campos Solis 13.18   14.94    Mexico 14.25 17.72 16.68 13.88 13.18
21 Cesar Eliuth Macias Juarez 12.01   15.05    Mexico 14.57 17.50 16.29 14.28 12.01
22 Luis Roberto Franco Esquivel 11.44   15.11    Mexico 12.40 16.30 16.64 17.13 11.44
23 Carlos Daniel Rincón Villegas 13.16   15.11    Mexico 15.39 15.44 17.95 13.16 14.49
24 Angel Israel Villegas Romero 11.50   15.17    Mexico 14.10 11.50 20.20 17.89 13.53
25 Rodolfo Alejandro Escobar Ortiz 14.38   15.19    Mexico 14.38 14.84 16.18 16.14 14.58
26 Sigifredo Castañeda Fernández 14.25   15.29    Mexico 14.69 20.66 16.39 14.25 14.78
27 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 12.10   15.73    Mexico 17.83 17.43 13.58 16.18 12.10
28 Brian Espinosa Vasquez 13.63   15.87    Mexico 17.21 15.57 16.69 13.63 15.36
29 Armando Enciso Mas 11.61   15.92    Mexico 20.15 17.46 15.83 11.61 14.48
30 Luis Antonio Carbajal Martínez 14.15   16.02    Mexico 15.91 23.10 14.15 16.64 15.52
31 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 14.55   16.11    Mexico 14.55 16.63 16.40 16.35 15.58
32 Alfredo David Flores Cortero 14.76   16.26    Mexico 16.70 16.67 16.23 14.76 15.87
33 Esteban Elías González Méndez 15.45   16.29    Mexico 18.00 16.99 15.45 16.19 15.68
34 Andrés González Acevedo 12.91   16.31    Mexico 15.31 17.91 16.78 16.84 12.91
35 Guillermo Álvarez Soto 15.09   16.58    Mexico 15.62 15.09 18.29 19.08 15.83
36 Eduardo González Parra 16.10   16.68    Mexico 34.62 16.10 17.22 16.68 16.13
37 Marco Alán Medrano Herrera 14.13   16.70    Mexico 14.13 16.35 16.99 16.76 20.53
38 Luis Labardini Osornio 16.06   16.70    Mexico 16.55 16.06 16.92 18.23 16.63
39 Luis Andrei Castillo Arellano 13.39   16.84    Mexico 17.86 15.63 17.04 13.39 19.42
40 Humberto Satoshi Muñoz Cano 14.50   16.85    Mexico 16.92 15.21 19.78 18.42 14.50
41 Sebastian Gerardo Nava López 14.98   17.34    Mexico 14.98 18.44 17.19 16.38 19.67
42 Diego Brizuela Crespo 13.62   17.49    Mexico 18.00 17.92 16.56 13.62 19.30
43 Luis Felipe Cortes Martínez 15.15   17.54    Mexico 15.15 17.42 18.74 19.90 16.46
44 Victor Hugo Lopez Bautista 15.02   17.77    Mexico 20.20 15.10 15.02 22.73 18.00
45 Alexis Arturo Carmona Becerril 15.33   17.98    Mexico 16.69 15.33 20.90 17.90 19.34
46 Francisco Javier Guaderrama Baca 15.66   18.00    Mexico 15.66 18.69 19.67 15.88 19.44
47 Federico Jose Garza Garza 16.40   18.43    Mexico 19.66 18.95 20.20 16.69 16.40
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.11   8.25    Australia 8.62 7.63 10.61 8.50 7.11
2 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 9.05   9.77    Mexico 10.11 9.79 9.41 10.55 9.05
3 Aldair Coronel Ruíz 8.39   9.90    Mexico 10.94 9.27 DNF 8.39 9.50
4 Juan Antonio Miranda Zùñiga 9.42   10.98    Mexico 13.63 9.71 12.69 10.55 9.42
5 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 9.54   12.16    Mexico 14.01 9.54 12.80 9.94 13.74
6 Mauricio Coronel Lovera 9.86   12.19    Mexico 13.87 13.40 10.95 12.21 9.86
7 José Cruz Lara Rojas 11.07   12.32    Mexico 12.70 12.75 14.08 11.50 11.07
8 Daniel Castellanos Cruz 11.56   12.49    Mexico 11.56 14.01 13.14 12.60 11.73
9 Francisco Herfter Lopez 11.71   12.77    Mexico 13.89 11.71 14.52 12.18 12.24
10 Daniel Guardado Cabral 11.57   13.42    Mexico DNF 16.31 12.04 11.57 11.92
11 Emiliano Aguirre Pimienta 11.93   13.47    Mexico 14.51 18.72 12.64 11.93 13.27
12 Alejandro Romero 12.67   13.57    Mexico 13.24 12.67 13.57 13.89 14.89
13 Acasio Aldahir Razo Butanda 11.48   13.67    Mexico 14.34 14.13 12.53 15.27 11.48
14 Jesús Enrique Arriaga Gómez 11.31   14.05    Mexico 14.20 17.06 15.67 12.28 11.31
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U F2 L2 U' B2 D' L' B2 R2 F' D' U2 B R D' R' B
A #2 B2 D2 F2 L R2 B2 D2 R D2 U' R2 B F L' B' U2 L F2 U R'
A #3 L2 F2 D2 U2 B D2 L2 B' U R' D L U R2 U R2 B L' D
A #4 U2 B2 R D2 R' U2 R U2 F2 U2 R' F R2 U' F L' F' R D' B F2
A #5 D2 L' F2 L B2 L2 F2 D2 B2 L' D' B D' L B' L2 R' B2 L' U2
A Ex#1 U R2 D' F' D2 R U2 F L' B U2 F' L2 B' D2 R2 F' U2 B' L2
A Ex#2 B L2 F D2 R2 D2 R2 F D U' L F2 D' F L2 D U L2 R2
B #1 F2 U' F2 U2 F2 U F2 D L2 F2 U R F' D U2 R' B R B' R'
B #2 B' R' F L2 D F D R2 U' F D R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L B2 U2 L'
B #3 L U2 F' R F U L' D B' R' F' B2 D' B2 D' L2 B2 D2 B2 D
B #4 B' R D2 R2 F2 R U2 L2 U' D' L' F D2 R2 U2 R2 F B2 R2 F
B #5 L U2 L2 F D' L' B' L2 U R U F L2 B2 L2 B R2 U2 F2
B Ex#1 U2 R2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 D B2 D' B2 L' D' R F D B' F' U F2
B Ex#2 U2 L2 R2 B' F2 D2 F L2 B' D U R U L' R B F R2 D F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F' D2 L D2 R' F U' L' B' U2
A #2 R2 B2 D R2 F' L U2 D L U D2 R' F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R D2 L2
A #3 L2 R2 U' F2 D' B2 U F2 D' U F D' L' R2 D F' U' L R U
A #4 B2 D2 U2 R' F2 L' B2 R' F R U2 R' D2 U L' D2 L2 B2 L2
A #5 R2 F' D' L2 D2 F' U2 F' R' F U2 B2 R2 B D2 F B2 U2
A Ex#1 R2 U B2 R2 U L2 D L2 B2 L' R2 F2 D U' F R' U F L' U
A Ex#2 F R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D F R2 U' B2 D2 L' U' R2 F' R
B #1 D2 F2 L R U2 R U2 B2 D2 R2 U2 B D' R D F U' L2 F R2
B #2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D B2 R2 U' L2 D' U F R2 D' B2 U' L' D' B' U'
B #3 D2 F2 U' L2 D R2 D' F2 U2 F2 R F U2 F' D2 U' R B' L' U
B #4 D2 L' U2 L B2 U2 B2 R' D2 L U F D' B F2 L F2 D F R
B #5 F' B' L' B2 L' D' F U' L D L2 F B D2 F U2 L2 U2 F2
B Ex#1 F L' F' D' L F' U F' D F' U2 R L2 F2 D2 R' U2 L' D2
B Ex#2 R F' L2 F' L B' R' F L' U' B R2 D2 B L2 B R2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F R B2 U' D' R2 F D2 R' U L2 F2 U F2 R2 D2 R2 D'
A #2 R2 D' B2 D2 R2 U' B' L' F U L2 B' F D R2 D U'
A #3 B' R2 F L2 F2 U2 L2 F' D2 F' R' B F U2 L U R D U2 R2
A #4 B2 U2 L2 U F2 L2 D' R2 B2 U L D B' D2 L' U2 L2 R D'
A #5 U' R2 U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 F2 U B' R' B2 D' L' B2 F' L D' B' U'
A Ex#1 L2 B U2 R2 F' D2 L2 D2 F' L2 F' D' F2 L U' L' D B' D' L F2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 D R2 F2 U' L2 B2 D' F D' F2 L2 R F' D L2 R U2 L
Acasio Aldahir Razo Butanda    Mexico
Acasio Aldahir Razo Butanda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.48   13.67   14.34 14.13 12.53 15.27 11.48
Second round 14 11.00   12.98   17.17 12.78 11.00 14.31 11.86
First round 13 11.97   13.10   13.10 15.91 11.97 13.92 12.27
Adrian Alexis Cervantes Barajas    Mexico
Adrian Alexis Cervantes Barajas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 20.08   27.22   29.66 29.99 26.39 20.08 25.62
Alan Andrei Niño Ramirez    Mexico
Alan Andrei Niño Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 36.16   43.24   43.16 45.75 40.83 45.73 36.16
Alan Daniel Castillo Ruiz    Mexico
Alan Daniel Castillo Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 21.99   25.83   21.99 34.30 22.68 26.96 27.86
Alan Franco López Rivarola    Argentina
Alan Franco López Rivarola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.45   20.03   15.45 21.28 19.21 22.59 19.61
Aldair Coronel Ruíz    Mexico
Aldair Coronel Ruíz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.39   9.90   10.94 9.27 DNF 8.39 9.50
Second round 4 10.19   11.24   10.83 10.93 11.96 DNF 10.19
First round 2 8.53   9.89   8.77 11.01 9.89 11.58 8.53
Aldo Roberto Parada Ocegueda    Mexico
Aldo Roberto Parada Ocegueda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 26.55   29.96   32.09 DNF 29.41 28.37 26.55
Alejandro Romero    Mexico
Alejandro Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.67   13.57   13.24 12.67 13.57 13.89 14.89
Second round 10 10.77   11.80   10.94 13.47 13.52 10.77 11.00
First round 3 8.72   10.88   11.00 DNF 11.38 10.26 8.72
Alexis Arturo Carmona Becerril    Mexico
Alexis Arturo Carmona Becerril
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.33   17.98   16.69 15.33 20.90 17.90 19.34
First round 34 13.83   17.32   16.92 18.80 16.25 20.07 13.83
Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza    Mexico
Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.54   12.16   14.01 9.54 12.80 9.94 13.74
Second round 8 10.76   11.45   11.14 11.11 12.09 13.19 10.76
First round 7 11.27   11.64   11.60 13.45 11.27 11.68 11.64
Alfredo David Flores Cortero    Mexico
Alfredo David Flores Cortero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.76   16.26   16.70 16.67 16.23 14.76 15.87
First round 39 15.47   17.95   18.26 19.55 15.47 17.71 17.89
Ana Guadalupe Martinez Castillo    Mexico
Ana Guadalupe Martinez Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 18.97   26.44   28.65 22.62 18.97 32.36 28.04
Andrés Benítez Miranda    Mexico
Andrés Benítez Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 28.30   32.16   34.48 30.50 31.51 38.71 28.30
Andrés González Acevedo    Mexico
Andrés González Acevedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.91   16.31   15.31 17.91 16.78 16.84 12.91
First round 25 14.43   16.11   14.66 18.67 15.01 19.80 14.43
Andres Lorenzana Silva    Mexico
Andres Lorenzana Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 24.35   27.04   25.92 26.13 24.35 29.06 31.08
Angel Israel Villegas Romero    Mexico
Angel Israel Villegas Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.50   15.17   14.10 11.50 20.20 17.89 13.53
First round 19 12.55   14.19   20.58 12.55 12.94 14.81 14.81
Angel Jair Ramirez Ramirez    Mexico
Angel Jair Ramirez Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 25.84   30.99   32.90 25.84 33.23 39.18 26.84
Antonio Gerhardus Hinojosa    Mexico
Antonio Gerhardus Hinojosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 21.86   24.29   24.31 25.84 26.33 22.73 21.86
Antonio Pavel Pantoja Arredondo    Mexico
Antonio Pavel Pantoja Arredondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.88   20.95   32.23 21.51 17.88 21.86 19.47
Armando Enciso Mas    Mexico
Armando Enciso Mas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.61   15.92   20.15 17.46 15.83 11.61 14.48
First round 40 16.05   18.02   19.26 16.05 17.14 17.65 24.83
Arturo Gómez Barón    Mexico
Arturo Gómez Barón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 25.72   34.68   39.06 31.21 36.40 25.72 36.42
Arturo Israel Pérez Bernal    Mexico
Arturo Israel Pérez Bernal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 31.45   40.62   DNF 41.13 41.45 39.27 31.45
Axel Karim Guel Ricoy    Mexico
Axel Karim Guel Ricoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 15.34   20.02   23.57 21.78 19.36 18.91 15.34
Barbara Alejandra Novau Martinez    Mexico
Barbara Alejandra Novau Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 32.73   41.19   42.80 43.40 37.38 52.98 32.73
Brandon Michel Mercado Mendoza    Mexico
Brandon Michel Mercado Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 21.37   25.31   26.05 25.10 29.06 21.37 24.78
Brandon Romeau Zaragoza García    Mexico
Brandon Romeau Zaragoza García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 20.84   26.09   20.84 26.02 28.79 31.14 23.46
Brian Espinosa Vasquez    Mexico
Brian Espinosa Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.63   15.87   17.21 15.57 16.69 13.63 15.36
First round 29 13.21   16.41   14.85 19.90 17.97 16.42 13.21
Bruno Giordano Medina Salmerón    Mexico
Bruno Giordano Medina Salmerón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 31.13   35.67   31.63 32.78 31.13 42.61 45.66
Carlos Alonso Moreno Alcántar    Mexico
Carlos Alonso Moreno Alcántar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 20.44   26.90   20.44 29.01 28.80 27.98 23.91
Carlos Daniel Rincón Villegas    Mexico
Carlos Daniel Rincón Villegas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.16   15.11   15.39 15.44 17.95 13.16 14.49
First round 28 14.19   16.32   15.48 25.09 17.88 15.61 14.19
Carlos López Granados    Mexico
Carlos López Granados
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.00   13.85   14.56 13.11 13.88 15.01 11.00
First round 9 9.90   12.14   9.90 13.71 12.79 12.88 10.76
Cesar Eliuth Macias Juarez    Mexico
Cesar Eliuth Macias Juarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.01   15.05   14.57 17.50 16.29 14.28 12.01
First round 38 15.01   17.80   18.22 18.62 21.47 15.01 16.55
Christian Yael Sanchez Rodriguez    Mexico
Christian Yael Sanchez Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 43.38   47.55   46.39 48.74 52.39 43.38 47.53
Cristian Soto Mendoza    Mexico
Cristian Soto Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 27.89   30.51   27.89 29.22 31.09 34.54 31.21
Cristopher Kevin Martinez Gonzalez    Mexico
Cristopher Kevin Martinez Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 17.76   23.40   21.81 26.52 17.76 30.93 21.86
Daniel Alejandro Marín Gil    Mexico
Daniel Alejandro Marín Gil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 21.96   24.54   25.76 32.38 21.96 24.30 23.55
Daniel Antonio Cano Macías    Mexico
Daniel Antonio Cano Macías
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 57.11   1:02.65   58.00 1:30.45 57.11 1:03.23 1:06.72
Daniel Castellanos Cruz    Mexico
Daniel Castellanos Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.56   12.49   11.56 14.01 13.14 12.60 11.73
Second round 6 10.17   11.39   11.14 11.43 11.59 12.48 10.17
First round 10 8.05   12.65   11.87 13.58 14.10 12.50 8.05
Daniel Guardado Cabral    Mexico
Daniel Guardado Cabral
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.57   13.42   DNF 16.31 12.04 11.57 11.92
Second round 13 11.33   12.86   16.22 14.03 11.33 11.89 12.66
First round 16 11.79   13.74   11.79 17.03 13.66 12.06 15.50
David Barragán Alcántar    Mexico
David Barragán Alcántar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 19.20   24.65   26.09 23.11 19.20 37.51 24.75
David de Jesús Ramírez Reyes    Mexico
David de Jesús Ramírez Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 18.71   21.83   18.71 23.94 19.92 21.64 28.79
Diana Belén Ramirez    Mexico
Diana Belén Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 31.90   36.00   36.41 37.69 31.90 43.20 33.91
Diego Avalos Ramírez    Mexico
Diego Avalos Ramírez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 21.06   26.81   23.21 26.63 35.65 30.60 21.06
Diego Brizuela Crespo    Mexico
Diego Brizuela Crespo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.62   17.49   18.00 17.92 16.56 13.62 19.30
First round 26 12.56   16.19   12.56 18.53 16.78 17.14 14.66
Diego Oswaldo Andrés Jiménez    Mexico
Diego Oswaldo Andrés Jiménez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.76   19.61   16.95 20.96 16.76 20.91 22.04
Diego Reyes Orozco    Mexico
Diego Reyes Orozco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 16.23   22.01   16.23 20.97 22.46 23.05 22.61
Diego Suárez Diáz de León    Mexico
Diego Suárez Diáz de León
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 14.38   19.75   20.25 19.46 19.62 20.17 14.38
Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez    Mexico
Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.10   15.73   17.83 17.43 13.58 16.18 12.10
First round 23 14.27   15.88   15.79 21.04 17.33 14.51 14.27
Eduardo González Parra    Mexico
Eduardo González Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.10   16.68   34.62 16.10 17.22 16.68 16.13
First round 32 16.03   17.16   16.92 19.15 16.03 18.06 16.50
Eduardo Sánchez Benítez    Mexico
Eduardo Sánchez Benítez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 29.68   36.24   44.48 37.01 36.30 35.40 29.68
Elias Castillo Albarrán    Mexico
Elias Castillo Albarrán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.11   20.77   19.70 22.13 20.47 19.11 25.52
Emiliano Aguirre Pimienta    Mexico
Emiliano Aguirre Pimienta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.93   13.47   14.51 18.72 12.64 11.93 13.27
Second round 12 10.37   12.68   11.30 13.04 13.69 14.75 10.37
First round 14 10.88   13.38   11.22 15.49 20.84 13.43 10.88
Emmanuel Sánchez Benítez    Mexico
Emmanuel Sánchez Benítez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 1:36.74   1:54.58   1:37.39 1:57.24 2:09.11 2:15.03 1:36.74
Enrique Vladimir Garcia Colin    Mexico
Enrique Vladimir Garcia Colin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 22.81   23.85   24.77 23.58 23.19 26.16 22.81
Esteban Elías González Méndez    Mexico
Esteban Elías González Méndez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.45   16.29   18.00 16.99 15.45 16.19 15.68
First round 46 14.25   18.92   14.53 28.93 19.73 22.49 14.25
Federico Jose Garza Garza    Mexico
Federico Jose Garza Garza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 16.40   18.43   19.66 18.95 20.20 16.69 16.40
First round 47 15.93   18.97   15.93 22.35 18.18 22.70 16.39
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.11   8.25   8.62 7.63 10.61 8.50 7.11
Second round 1 6.65   7.70   6.67 7.55 9.97 8.87 6.65
First round 1 6.42   8.02   7.87 8.85 7.33 6.42 10.50
Fernando Iván Segura Ruiz    Mexico
Fernando Iván Segura Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.71   20.74   19.95 DNF 22.44 19.83 16.71
Fernando Vargas    Mexico
Fernando Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 45.22   47.91   46.16 51.71 46.38 45.22 51.20
Francisco Herfter Lopez    Mexico
Francisco Herfter Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.71   12.77   13.89 11.71 14.52 12.18 12.24
Second round 5 9.68   11.31   13.14 9.68 12.00 11.23 10.70
First round 21 10.83   14.86   14.73 15.34 14.50 15.53 10.83
Francisco Javier Guaderrama Baca    Mexico
Francisco Javier Guaderrama Baca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.66   18.00   15.66 18.69 19.67 15.88 19.44
First round 33 16.74   17.17   17.09 18.10 17.26 16.74 17.17
Gerardo Armando Guerrero Álvarez    Mexico
Gerardo Armando Guerrero Álvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 19.90   26.82   28.72 25.97 31.53 19.90 25.78
Gerardo Gutierrez Alejandre    Mexico
Gerardo Gutierrez Alejandre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.84   22.20   21.24 26.00 23.23 22.13 18.84
Guillermo Álvarez Soto    Mexico
Guillermo Álvarez Soto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.09   16.58   15.62 15.09 18.29 19.08 15.83
First round 42 13.70   18.20   13.70 18.11 17.89 22.38 18.59
Hugo Adrian López Ibarra    Mexico
Hugo Adrian López Ibarra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 31.44   40.41   35.43 31.44 44.24 41.55 56.52
Humberto Satoshi Muñoz Cano    Mexico
Humberto Satoshi Muñoz Cano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.50   16.85   16.92 15.21 19.78 18.42 14.50
First round 36 16.81   17.56   18.49 DNF 17.13 16.81 17.05
Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio    Mexico
Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.55   16.11   14.55 16.63 16.40 16.35 15.58
First round 43 14.86   18.29   14.86 23.22 18.19 15.59 21.08
Isaac Vega Muñoz    Mexico
Isaac Vega Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 25.99   46.44   1:02.67 25.99 28.89 47.75 DNF
Ivan Alberto Olvera Gonzalez    Mexico
Ivan Alberto Olvera Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.26   19.23   19.06 18.26 19.67 18.95 23.93
Iván Guerrero Juárez    Mexico
Iván Guerrero Juárez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 26.91   35.20   39.35 29.01 37.23 26.91 59.19
Iván Obeso Morfín    Mexico
Iván Obeso Morfín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 23.65   25.83   38.72 23.65 27.83 25.91 23.75
Iván Pantoja Arredondo    Mexico
Iván Pantoja Arredondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 21.91   28.81   21.91 24.19 31.52 30.71 36.50
Jaime Nathaniel Hernandez Rivera    Mexico
Jaime Nathaniel Hernandez Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.77   14.38   16.38 11.77 12.51 15.66 14.96
First round 12 11.79   13.03   12.17 15.01 11.91 11.79 16.09
Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona    Mexico
Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.65   22.33   18.90 21.81 27.31 26.28 18.65
Javier Garza Pedraza    Mexico
Javier Garza Pedraza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 26.27   28.23   33.81 28.78 26.27 27.53 28.38
Jesús Enrique Arriaga Gómez    Mexico
Jesús Enrique Arriaga Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.31   14.05   14.20 17.06 15.67 12.28 11.31
Second round 11 11.68   12.67   11.86 13.56 11.68 12.97 13.18
First round 20 13.34   14.23   13.34 14.45 14.77 14.86 13.47
Jesús Tadeo Perez Cardona    Mexico
Jesús Tadeo Perez Cardona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 41.01   42.85   41.01 43.83 42.33 43.19 43.03
Joel Alexander Jimenez Gamiño    Mexico
Joel Alexander Jimenez Gamiño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 16.88   22.74   20.69 16.88 29.52 18.01 32.24
Joel Esaú Ramírez Arroyo    Mexico
Joel Esaú Ramírez Arroyo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.04   21.14   20.92 21.95 26.91 20.56 18.04
John Linder    Canada
John Linder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.23   21.51   19.23 22.38 20.41 22.03 22.08
Jonathan Efraín Soto Rivera    Mexico
Jonathan Efraín Soto Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 21.71   28.77   21.71 42.36 28.66 33.31 24.34
Jorge Antonio Garcia Herrera    Mexico
Jorge Antonio Garcia Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 22.06   26.15   24.75 26.73 27.51 26.98 22.06
Jorge Berlanga Olvera    Mexico
Jorge Berlanga Olvera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 24.15   40.12   24.15 54.88 39.84 41.28 39.24
Jorge Guevara Carmona    Mexico
Jorge Guevara Carmona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.06   21.51   21.90 19.67 26.05 22.97 18.06
Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar    Mexico
Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.05   9.77   10.11 9.79 9.41 10.55 9.05
Second round 2 9.40   9.87   10.15 9.40 10.01 10.91 9.46
First round 5 9.29   11.54   9.29 10.56 11.49 14.19 12.58
José Adrian Jaquez Salazar    Mexico
José Adrian Jaquez Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 32.67   51.35   52.07 32.67 47.30 54.69 1:12.23
José Andrés Zamora Moncada    Mexico
José Andrés Zamora Moncada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 33.40   40.90   45.09 39.45 40.23 43.03 33.40
Jose Carlo Daniel Aguilera Venegas    Mexico
Jose Carlo Daniel Aguilera Venegas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 21.36   22.39   22.98 22.52 27.10 21.67 21.36
José Cruz Lara Rojas    Mexico
José Cruz Lara Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.07   12.32   12.70 12.75 14.08 11.50 11.07
Second round 9 10.50   11.68   12.38 10.50 12.78 11.77 10.90
First round 8 11.69   12.12   12.47 11.69 12.34 12.17 11.85
Jose Daniel Mulia Alvarez    Mexico
Jose Daniel Mulia Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 3:02.90   4:02.97   4:02.01 5:48.97 3:02.90 5:02.24 3:04.67
Juan Antonio Miranda Zùñiga    Mexico
Juan Antonio Miranda Zùñiga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.42   10.98   13.63 9.71 12.69 10.55 9.42
Second round 3 9.70   10.54   12.34 10.61 10.93 10.08 9.70
First round 4 9.91   11.10   11.94 11.94 10.33 9.91 11.03
Juan Pablo León Paramo    Mexico
Juan Pablo León Paramo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 18.79   25.01   29.05 25.86 21.81 27.35 18.79
Juan Pablo Zamora Moncada    Mexico
Juan Pablo Zamora Moncada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.72   19.47   15.72 23.05 23.83 19.02 16.33
Juan Roberto Anaya Garza    Mexico
Juan Roberto Anaya Garza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 22.28   27.05   27.88 25.62 27.66 22.28 35.04
Julián García Sánchez    Mexico
Julián García Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.21   13.53   13.06 11.21 13.94 13.59 17.75
First round 15 11.29   13.50   11.29 16.30 13.13 13.96 13.40
Kenneth Pérez Arias    Mexico
Kenneth Pérez Arias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.42   21.40   22.58 22.58 24.38 19.03 16.42
Leonardo Gonzalez Chacon    Mexico
Leonardo Gonzalez Chacon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 38.84   56.62   1:05.19 38.84 59.16 DNF 45.51
Luciana Mulia Bustos    Mexico
Luciana Mulia Bustos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 1:36.81   2:05.04   1:36.81 1:48.70 3:11.41 2:15.44 2:10.97
Luis Andrei Castillo Arellano    Mexico
Luis Andrei Castillo Arellano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.39   16.84   17.86 15.63 17.04 13.39 19.42
First round 41 14.96   18.17   22.26 18.64 14.96 19.28 16.58
Luis Andres Peña Diaz    Mexico
Luis Andres Peña Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.56   23.75   22.86 21.56 22.59 25.79 45.39
Luis Angel Matlalcuatzi Perez    Mexico
Luis Angel Matlalcuatzi Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 24.42   27.82   24.42 29.96 29.52 26.71 27.22
Luis Antonio Carbajal Martínez    Mexico
Luis Antonio Carbajal Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.15   16.02   15.91 23.10 14.15 16.64 15.52
First round 27 15.22   16.19   15.45 15.74 17.38 17.53 15.22
Luis Daniel Rodríguez Romo    Mexico
Luis Daniel Rodríguez Romo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.96   13.29   15.05 14.81 13.88 10.96 11.19
First round 6 10.06   11.63   10.63 13.40 10.06 18.07 10.85
Luis Eduardo Martínez Castellanos    Mexico
Luis Eduardo Martínez Castellanos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.46   19.35   18.46 DNF 18.90 18.71 20.45
Luis Felipe Cortes Martínez    Mexico
Luis Felipe Cortes Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.15   17.54   15.15 17.42 18.74 19.90 16.46
First round 35 16.71   17.41   17.76 17.88 17.12 16.71 17.36
Luis Gerardo Cardiel Rodríguez    Mexico
Luis Gerardo Cardiel Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.22   21.31   20.29 24.13 24.88 19.52 19.22
Luis Labardini Osornio    Mexico
Luis Labardini Osornio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.06   16.70   16.55 16.06 16.92 18.23 16.63
First round 31 15.54   17.11   15.54 16.31 17.82 17.21 21.55
Luis Osvaldo Cerna Copado    Mexico
Luis Osvaldo Cerna Copado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 25.92   28.33   29.00 DNF 26.58 25.92 29.40
Luis Roberto Franco Esquivel    Mexico
Luis Roberto Franco Esquivel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.44   15.11   12.40 16.30 16.64 17.13 11.44
First round 18 12.91   13.87   13.65 13.90 14.05 16.33 12.91
Marco Alán Medrano Herrera    Mexico
Marco Alán Medrano Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.13   16.70   14.13 16.35 16.99 16.76 20.53
First round 24 14.20   15.91   14.47 15.20 18.05 14.20 24.88
Maria Clara Rosas Gutierrez    Mexico
Maria Clara Rosas Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 38.69   59.27   38.69 1:08.98 45.42 1:03.42 1:16.44
María Paula Gutiérrez Cervantes    Mexico
María Paula Gutiérrez Cervantes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 31.96   36.55   31.96 40.04 38.82 36.13 34.69
Mauricio Coronel Lovera    Mexico
Mauricio Coronel Lovera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.86   12.19   13.87 13.40 10.95 12.21 9.86
Second round 7 7.83   11.44   7.83 11.51 9.56 13.24 16.18
First round 11 10.74   12.72   10.74 13.58 13.57 11.60 12.98
Mauricio Jasson Bonilla Arreola    Mexico
Mauricio Jasson Bonilla Arreola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 18.64   22.03   19.91 25.36 25.09 18.64 21.08
Miguel Angel Garrocho Anaya    Mexico
Miguel Angel Garrocho Anaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 21.44   24.92   22.68 28.44 25.79 26.29 21.44
Miguel Ángel Rubio Medina    Mexico
Miguel Ángel Rubio Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 13.50   20.35   13.50 DNF 20.82 18.13 22.09
Noé Alejandro Campos Solis    Mexico
Noé Alejandro Campos Solis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.18   14.94   14.25 17.72 16.68 13.88 13.18
First round 37 13.71   17.74   18.33 17.63 18.41 13.71 17.27
Oscar Armando Sanchez Arellano    Mexico
Oscar Armando Sanchez Arellano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 18.71   22.92   26.93 18.71 21.99 23.13 23.63
Pablo Alberto León Marín    Mexico
Pablo Alberto León Marín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 23.31   31.45   32.04 35.72 26.60 23.31 47.18
Paulo Cesar Zumaya Flores    Mexico
Paulo Cesar Zumaya Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 18.41   22.82   26.83 22.71 18.91 18.41 DNF
Pedro Rivera Porter    Mexico
Pedro Rivera Porter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.91   20.89   21.83 19.91 28.49 20.78 20.06
Raúl Zavaleta Cepeda    Mexico
Raúl Zavaleta Cepeda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 35.43   41.35   37.23 37.34 DNF 49.47 35.43
Ricardo Alan Hernandez Gonzalez    Mexico
Ricardo Alan Hernandez Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.91   21.83   18.91 21.61 21.90 22.15 21.97
Ricardo Emmanuel Olvera Gonzalez    Mexico
Ricardo Emmanuel Olvera Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 27.44   30.23   29.27 28.59 35.24 27.44 32.84
Rodolfo Alejandro Escobar Ortiz    Mexico
Rodolfo Alejandro Escobar Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.38   15.19   14.38 14.84 16.18 16.14 14.58
First round 22 12.23   14.88   14.51 16.35 12.23 15.79 14.35
Rodrigo de la Cerda Dávalos    Mexico
Rodrigo de la Cerda Dávalos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.78   23.94   22.04 21.78 24.96 DNF 24.82
Rodrigo Ivan Gomez Segura    Mexico
Rodrigo Ivan Gomez Segura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 21.39   25.67   DNF 22.82 26.92 27.28 21.39
Rodrigo Serment Ortiz    Mexico
Rodrigo Serment Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 52.43   1:00.26   1:06.45 1:02.04 52.43 1:03.00 55.73
Rolando Alba Gómez    Mexico
Rolando Alba Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 27.55   35.44   34.88 55.83 36.18 35.27 27.55
Santiago García López    Mexico
Santiago García López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.94   21.80   24.35 20.68 18.94 21.30 23.41
Sebastián Ávila Pérez    Mexico
Sebastián Ávila Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 24.69   28.24   24.69 27.23 30.22 27.27 38.16
Sebastián Enrique Zaragoza Mendoza    Mexico
Sebastián Enrique Zaragoza Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.83   19.10   22.20 18.90 17.83 18.64 19.75
Sebastian Gerardo Nava López    Mexico
Sebastian Gerardo Nava López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.98   17.34   14.98 18.44 17.19 16.38 19.67
First round 44 17.33   18.54   18.34 19.44 19.28 17.33 17.99
Sergio Ismael Torres Sánchez    Mexico
Sergio Ismael Torres Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 24.86   27.59   24.86 30.39 27.09 25.28 30.75
Sigifredo Castañeda Fernández    Mexico
Sigifredo Castañeda Fernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.25   15.29   14.69 20.66 16.39 14.25 14.78
First round 30 14.88   16.75   17.69 15.93 14.88 18.55 16.63
Silvestre Guerrero Jiménez    Mexico
Silvestre Guerrero Jiménez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 25.50   28.74   25.50 32.07 34.52 25.72 28.42
Sofia Michelle Gutierrez Ortuño    Mexico
Sofia Michelle Gutierrez Ortuño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 42.52   48.54   57.03 53.09 43.90 42.52 48.62
Ulises Campos Pérez    Mexico
Ulises Campos Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.38   19.78   18.61 18.53 22.20 24.53 17.38
Ulises Uriel Jimenez Caballero    Mexico
Ulises Uriel Jimenez Caballero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 33.36   38.06   34.06 1:55.34 44.90 33.36 35.21
Victor Hugo Lopez Bautista    Mexico
Victor Hugo Lopez Bautista
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.02   17.77   20.20 15.10 15.02 22.73 18.00
First round 45 17.31   18.62   22.87 18.06 17.31 20.36 17.44
Ximena Perez Navarro    Mexico
Ximena Perez Navarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 33.86   39.55   39.19 42.05 43.47 37.41 33.86
Yannick Tonatiuh Napsuciale Heredia    Mexico
Yannick Tonatiuh Napsuciale Heredia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.18   13.00   12.49 12.64 13.88 15.29 12.18
First round 17 11.34   13.79   13.40 20.05 11.34 14.06 13.90