Liberty Science 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-12-19  USA, Jersey City, New Jersey Liberty Science 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Rowe Hessler 9.35  Patrick Ponce 9.37  Dylan Cook 9.92
 2x2x2 Cube  Rowe Hessler 2.25  Patrick Ponce 2.75  Daniel Karnaukh 2.91
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Noah Arthurs 29.29  Timothy Sun 1:06.64  Alexander Yu 1:36.82
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Justin Mallari 12.79  Patrick Ponce 13.56  Phil Yu 14.78
 Pyraminx  Daniel Goodman 3.54  Alex Maass 4.23  Livia Kleiner 4.32
 Skewb  Alexander Markoulis 4.48  Daniel Rose-Levine 4.70  Christopher Chi 4.70
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 5.92   7.75    USA 7.63 8.07 5.92 7.55 11.57
2 Rowe Hessler 7.46   9.74    USA 14.48 9.01 10.89 7.46 9.33
3 Justin Mallari 8.46   9.84    USA 8.46 9.15 11.25 12.33 9.13
4 Daniel Karnaukh 8.38   9.86    USA 10.24 10.40 9.38 9.95 8.38
5 Alex Koroglu 8.95   10.23    USA 10.80 9.80 10.22 10.66 8.95
6 Dan Selzer 10.00   10.68    USA 10.54 10.77 10.74 10.00 11.72
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.16   10.77    USA 11.08 11.60 9.16 10.49 10.74
8 Dylan Cook 8.75   10.82    USA 11.99 14.82 10.59 9.87 8.75
9 Vishantak Srikrishna 7.51   11.33    USA 7.51 12.08 14.32 11.68 10.24
10 Ricardo Lutchman 10.00   11.65    USA 10.18 10.00 12.75 12.47 12.30
11 Adam Glendye 10.68   11.73    USA 10.85 13.56 12.27 12.07 10.68
12 Eva Kato 10.22   11.85    USA 12.34 10.22 11.92 11.29 13.02
13 Tommy Kiprillis 10.67   11.91    Australia 10.67 13.52 10.96 11.24 13.68
14 Roy Lee 11.17   11.97    USA 11.17 13.37 15.56 11.32 11.23
15 Allison Li 11.17   12.18    USA 12.93 11.26 11.17 14.09 12.35
16 Matthew Rich 9.41   12.20    USA 9.41 12.03 11.75 13.88 12.82
17 Andrew Xie 8.92   12.52    USA 13.14 8.92 12.28 13.54 12.13
18 Phil Yu 11.76   12.83    USA 14.82 12.94 12.05 11.76 13.51
19 Mike Kotch 11.11   12.95    USA 13.30 14.08 16.87 11.11 11.48
20 Tim Reynolds 12.29   13.08    USA 12.91 13.43 12.89 12.29 16.19
21 Timothy Sun 11.95   13.11    USA 19.34 13.07 11.95 13.96 12.29
22 Alexander Yu 11.98   13.24    USA 13.98 13.07 14.79 11.98 12.66
23 Evan Ressel 12.46   13.30    USA 16.41 13.02 13.03 13.84 12.46
24 Michael Robinson 11.40   13.35    USA 12.46 11.40 14.89 19.68 12.69
25 Ishaan Lal 12.19   13.36    USA 13.67 13.81 12.19 17.07 12.59
26 Kian Barry 11.03   13.61    USA 13.16 13.26 14.40 17.19 11.03
27 Daniel Goodman 13.40   13.95    USA 13.43 14.20 13.40 15.19 14.21
28 Hans Hu 13.63   13.95    USA 13.84 13.75 15.03 14.27 13.63
29 Ernie Pulchny 10.67   14.10    USA 15.28 13.92 13.99 14.40 10.67
30 Livia Kleiner 13.82   14.11    USA 13.82 14.19 14.13 14.02 17.20
31 Justin Strumpf 12.76   14.48    USA 14.01 15.30 14.13 12.76 18.67
32 Noah Arthurs 12.21   14.69    USA 15.47 12.44 16.16 17.81 12.21
33 Adam Gradess 13.57   14.79    USA 19.64 13.92 16.68 13.76 13.57
34 Billy Burier 11.74   15.02    France 13.78 11.74 15.58 15.85 15.71
35 Ren Randolph Olarte 12.05   15.10    Philippines 12.05 16.56 13.56 17.94 15.18
36 John Hu 12.87   15.20    USA 14.39 14.12 17.09 17.39 12.87
37 Christopher Chi 14.19   15.36    USA 15.23 14.79 16.06 14.19 20.34
38 Alex Maass 14.04   15.51    USA 16.90 14.04 14.25 16.76 15.51
39 James Markey Jr. 13.13   15.72    USA 18.83 16.26 16.16 14.75 13.13
40 Omkar Iyer 14.22   16.00    USA 14.95 21.00 14.22 14.29 18.75
41 Amy Entin 13.88   16.01    USA 20.34 16.36 15.40 13.88 16.28
42 Kymberlyn Calderon 14.36   16.02    USA 14.36 17.20 16.92 15.95 15.19
43 Collin Case 14.79   16.57    USA 15.90 16.13 14.79 24.27 17.69
44 Saumit Kale 15.43   16.61    USA 15.43 16.17 16.14 17.53 17.84
45 Alexander Markoulis 15.23   16.73    USA 16.93 17.57 20.99 15.70 15.23
46 Andy Chen 15.11   16.76    USA 15.11 21.15 18.12 15.49 16.66
47 Connor Reid 15.71   16.98    USA 18.39 17.21 15.71 16.69 17.05
48 Nicolas Lattarulo 14.15   17.08    USA 24.18 19.78 16.13 14.15 15.34
49 Lorelei Leviton 14.52   17.26    USA 14.52 18.47 18.05 17.86 15.86
50 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 14.03   17.60    China 14.03 20.69 17.73 15.40 19.66
51 Julian Malenda 15.56   18.00    USA 17.41 19.26 19.50 15.56 17.34
52 Michael Wu 15.16   18.12    Canada 17.59 18.74 18.03 20.24 15.16
53 Alan Chang 17.53   18.32    USA 18.42 19.08 18.51 18.02 17.53
54 Noah Lucien 16.37   18.76    USA 18.93 16.37 19.87 18.74 18.60
55 Ian Scheffler 17.62   18.96    USA 17.77 18.96 23.49 20.16 17.62
56 Aden Malone 15.17   19.03    USA DNF 18.22 21.26 15.17 17.62
57 Jackson DeVico 14.18   19.18    USA 21.99 17.85 17.69 14.18 DNF
58 Maximus Shafik 18.25   19.37    USA 19.08 20.21 22.77 18.83 18.25
59 Matthew Ramirez 17.12   19.58    USA 19.06 22.46 17.12 18.12 21.57
60 Saransh Grover 15.92   19.67    India 16.97 15.92 20.62 21.43 30.32
61 Adam Vetser 18.17   19.70    USA 22.29 20.69 18.17 20.24 18.17
62 Jasper Waldman 18.35   20.32    USA DNF 20.81 19.65 20.51 18.35
63 David Ang 15.23   20.45    USA 19.26 22.33 15.23 21.39 20.71
64 Xavier Park 17.43   20.48    USA 20.61 19.94 17.43 20.91 20.90
65 Andrew Ferreri 18.42   20.76    USA 18.42 22.67 18.64 20.98 25.95
66 Matthew Kim 18.92   21.40    USA 18.92 23.20 20.61 20.40 24.27
67 Aaron Thammavongxay 15.63   23.04    USA 22.19 23.66 25.72 15.63 23.26
68 Jack Muise 21.15   23.58    USA 21.15 26.60 21.42 31.69 22.72
69 Callahan O'Connell 21.30   23.63    USA 24.00 22.59 21.30 24.31 25.15
70 Natale DiNatale 19.91   23.76    USA 22.35 26.27 23.98 24.94 19.91
71 Luke Galioto 18.59   23.95    USA 21.40 24.43 26.03 27.27 18.59
72 Aiden Ban 20.58   23.98    USA 21.73 22.44 27.77 28.51 20.58
73 Bob Burton 22.36   24.45    USA 26.59 26.44 22.36 23.04 23.86
74 Jason Woo 19.23   24.46    USA 30.27 23.26 19.23 28.06 22.07
75 Shayna Pellen 22.64   24.82    USA 22.72 22.64 DNF 23.36 28.37
76 Marco Arriaga 21.19   25.74    USA 23.31 32.13 21.77 DNF 21.19
77 Jonathan Poret 17.35   25.83    USA 24.11 25.41 34.89 27.98 17.35
78 Aidan O'Connell 19.96   26.04    USA 25.44 33.43 19.96 26.78 25.91
79 Garrett Seo 27.01   27.47    USA 27.40 27.33 27.68 30.15 27.01
80 Samuel Knoll 18.84   27.74    USA 30.12 24.46 18.84 37.11 28.65
81 Alicia Yu 20.69   27.75    USA 26.02 26.82 20.69 30.45 30.41
82 Tommy Cherry 26.88   28.54    USA 35.47 27.68 26.88 28.12 29.82
83 Thomas Kaunzinger 22.63   29.12    USA 32.66 53.03 22.63 27.80 26.90
84 Demitri Tu 27.07   30.19    USA 33.34 31.31 30.05 29.22 27.07
85 Anooj Pai 22.38   30.32    USA 22.38 26.53 33.19 DNF 31.23
86 Liam Egan 24.47   31.64    USA 29.20 24.47 46.11 32.32 33.39
87 Douglas Vargo 28.52   33.04    USA 31.26 37.93 28.52 35.61 32.26
88 Alexander Beattie 27.73   33.05    USA 33.75 27.73 28.14 37.25 DNF
89 Brendan Tye 28.76   34.63    USA 30.47 36.58 28.76 39.46 36.83
90 Andrew Perlak 29.91   34.94    USA 36.99 35.11 29.91 35.34 34.36
91 Grace Nho 29.64   37.02    USA 38.12 33.03 39.91 29.64 46.82
92 Max Chan 33.67   37.52    USA 35.32 36.14 45.38 33.67 41.11
93 Aaron Zhu 32.49   38.29    USA 36.63 39.51 40.78 38.72 32.49
94 Sheldon Senek III 31.07   39.14    USA 37.37 31.07 47.08 32.96 DNF
95 Mohit Sanagavarapu 33.51   40.00    India 36.62 47.32 38.85 44.54 33.51
96 Andy Chumpitaz 38.99   42.18    USA 41.80 42.38 42.37 38.99 42.38
97 Luca Iallonardi 35.97   43.14    USA 43.94 52.36 41.56 35.97 43.92
98 Danil Kirichenko 30.48   44.48    Russia 44.62 30.48 46.86 41.97 47.38
99 Trevor McGee 41.48   46.35    USA 41.48 DNF 44.39 48.13 46.53
100 Matt Commonis 38.73   50.89    USA 1:05.46 1:02.31 51.24 38.73 39.13
101 Jaclyn Burton 37.29   52.35    USA 37.29 50.52 52.38 54.14 55.41
102 Hannah Rajarao 45.94   54.73    USA 1:44.48 57.75 57.05 49.39 45.94
103 Evan Rich 49.78   55.53    USA 56.51 49.78 58.91 51.16 1:04.65
104 Christopher DiNatale 52.61   57.76    USA 1:03.47 54.19 55.61 52.61 1:09.72
105 Lacey Burton 52.71   1:00.94    USA 1:04.85 1:05.37 57.37 1:00.60 52.71
106 Shelly Rzewuski 47.77   1:12.40    USA 1:17.08 1:36.51 1:21.20 58.93 47.77
107 David Levine 1:11.99   1:33.77    USA 1:11.99 1:18.49 2:40.24 1:30.88 1:51.94
108 Michael Kim 41.58   DNF    USA 58.77 1:40.89 41.58 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 7.07   8.59    USA 8.24 11.99 7.07 9.44 8.10
2 Justin Mallari 8.11   8.93    USA 8.40 8.11 10.92 9.61 8.77
3 Rowe Hessler 8.93   9.54    USA 9.43 8.93 9.01 10.17 12.21
4 Daniel Karnaukh 9.09   10.21    USA 16.59 9.09 10.61 10.00 10.01
5 Dan Selzer 8.76   10.72    USA 8.76 9.93 10.28 13.16 11.94
6 Ricardo Lutchman 8.95   10.81    USA 10.85 11.33 10.56 11.03 8.95
7 Matthew Rich 9.69   11.03    USA 9.69 10.77 12.46 9.86 15.10
8 Allison Li 10.64   11.39    USA 12.64 10.64 10.79 12.40 10.98
9 Phil Yu 9.65   11.44    USA 10.38 13.88 12.01 11.94 9.65
10 Timothy Sun 10.71   11.45    USA 11.36 10.71 11.88 11.10 12.91
11 Dylan Cook 9.76   11.60    USA 10.64 14.00 11.78 9.76 12.37
12 Tommy Kiprillis 10.41   11.89    Australia 10.78 13.51 11.39 10.41 15.40
13 Mike Kotch 11.22   11.91    USA 12.60 12.54 11.43 11.75 11.22
14 Daniel Goodman 10.77   11.92    USA 10.77 12.96 11.88 10.91 13.52
15 Andrew Xie 10.97   11.92    USA 11.57 10.97 12.14 12.82 12.05
16 Roy Lee 10.73   12.38    USA 14.04 11.88 10.73 12.82 12.44
17 Alexander Yu 11.75   12.55    USA 11.75 12.46 11.96 13.98 13.24
18 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.96   12.65    USA 12.80 DNF 13.91 11.24 9.96
19 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.45   12.66    USA 13.26 11.45 11.59 13.12 13.75
20 Tim Reynolds 10.95   12.84    USA 12.87 13.71 14.05 11.94 10.95
21 Adam Glendye 10.71   12.94    USA 13.75 10.71 14.46 13.14 11.92
22 Justin Strumpf 11.81   13.00    USA 13.05 13.93 12.46 11.81 13.50
23 Eva Kato 9.30   13.24    USA 12.30 9.30 14.66 DNF 12.75
24 Ernie Pulchny 12.57   13.64    USA 14.12 13.51 14.09 13.32 12.57
25 Kian Barry 12.66   13.96    USA 15.58 15.25 13.38 12.66 13.24
26 Michael Robinson 13.45   14.05    USA 17.56 13.89 13.70 14.55 13.45
27 Hans Hu 13.53   15.28    USA 14.93 20.55 13.76 17.15 13.53
28 Evan Ressel 11.60   15.33    USA 11.60 17.76 14.31 20.79 13.93
29 Noah Arthurs 13.93   15.39    USA 14.79 16.83 DNF 13.93 14.54
30 Ishaan Lal 11.57   15.66    USA 15.67 24.76 11.57 14.69 16.62
31 Livia Kleiner 15.67   17.23    USA 15.67 16.19 17.88 17.61 22.45
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 8.39   9.35    USA 9.45 8.39 9.28 9.31 11.65
2 Patrick Ponce 7.70   9.37    USA 10.78 9.31 8.02 11.71 7.70
3 Dylan Cook 8.22   9.92    USA 8.22 9.70 10.39 12.05 9.68
4 Justin Mallari 8.57   10.71    USA 11.11 11.85 10.96 10.07 8.57
5 Tommy Kiprillis 10.16   11.25    Australia 15.05 10.32 10.16 12.30 11.13
6 Dan Selzer 10.73   11.55    USA 10.73 11.39 12.51 11.73 11.53
7 Timothy Sun 11.26   11.69    USA 11.59 11.62 11.85 12.39 11.26
8 Daniel Karnaukh 8.88   11.77    USA 13.37 8.88 12.51 10.50 12.31
9 Matthew Rich 11.22   12.01    USA 17.13 11.22 11.83 12.05 12.14
10 Allison Li 10.42   12.60    USA 12.66 12.77 12.64 12.51 10.42
11 Phil Yu 10.47   12.93    USA 10.47 12.22 12.28 14.29 14.51
12 Ricardo Lutchman 9.94   13.32    USA DNF 11.44 9.94 13.51 15.02
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 1.34   2.00    USA 1.34 3.09 1.95 2.37 1.69
2 Rowe Hessler 1.90   2.89    USA 3.50 2.73 2.43 1.90 3.50
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.91   3.04    USA 1.91 3.60 3.41 2.86 2.85
4 Eva Kato 1.47   3.09    USA 1.47 6.54 2.50 4.55 2.21
5 Tommy Kiprillis 3.29   3.74    Australia 3.87 3.94 3.29 3.42 5.18
6 Christopher Chi 2.66   3.78    USA 3.61 3.70 4.03 2.66 4.61
7 Patrick Ponce 2.77   3.86    USA 3.78 2.89 4.91 6.71 2.77
8 Justin Mallari 3.09   3.89    USA 4.68 3.49 3.78 4.40 3.09
9 Adam Glendye 3.35   4.06    USA 3.35 5.86 4.19 4.19 3.80
10 Vishantak Srikrishna 2.97   4.14    USA 4.34 2.97 4.36 3.73 4.43
11 Kymberlyn Calderon 3.68   4.34    USA 4.54 3.68 3.68 4.80 7.36
12 Livia Kleiner 3.75   4.35    USA 4.86 3.75 4.14 5.69 4.05
13 Allison Li 3.45   4.36    USA 4.22 4.50 5.36 3.45 4.36
14 Timothy Sun 3.71   4.39    USA 4.28 7.02 5.07 3.82 3.71
15 Maximus Shafik 3.84   4.54    USA 3.95 3.84 4.22 5.83 5.45
16 Dylan Cook 3.22   4.59    USA 4.53 5.65 3.22 7.71 3.59
17 Omkar Iyer 3.29   4.65    USA 3.29 DNF 3.71 5.27 4.96
18 Daniel Goodman 4.10   4.65    USA 5.56 4.55 5.09 4.32 4.10
19 Ricardo Lutchman 4.08   4.66    USA 4.21 5.38 DNF 4.39 4.08
20 Mike Kotch 2.22   4.95    USA 4.39 6.18 4.27 DNF 2.22
21 Andrew Xie 4.30   5.03    USA 5.13 6.88 5.44 4.30 4.53
22 Ishaan Lal 4.38   5.03    USA 4.38 6.64 5.43 4.86 4.79
23 Alexander Markoulis 3.23   5.08    USA 5.32 6.10 7.69 3.82 3.23
24 Adam Gradess 4.08   5.14    USA 6.55 4.68 4.87 4.08 5.88
25 Saumit Kale 4.40   5.25    USA 7.42 4.60 5.19 5.95 4.40
26 Alex Maass 3.13   5.30    USA 5.69 8.73 5.86 3.13 4.34
27 James Markey Jr. 3.15   5.33    USA 3.15 3.87 6.33 7.51 5.80
28 Tim Reynolds 3.80   5.33    USA 9.39 3.80 7.10 3.85 5.04
29 Aden Malone 4.15   5.35    USA 5.60 4.43 6.01 4.15 6.58
30 Billy Burier 4.45   5.48    France 5.89 5.25 8.18 5.31 4.45
31 Matthew Ramirez 3.70   5.60    USA 7.09 4.74 6.00 6.05 3.70
32 Kian Barry 5.20   5.82    USA 5.20 5.64 7.69 6.16 5.67
33 Matthew Rich 4.31   5.84    USA 9.06 4.47 4.31 6.97 6.09
34 Lorelei Leviton 4.92   5.85    USA 6.73 5.22 6.90 5.60 4.92
35 Jason Woo 5.09   5.87    USA 5.09 5.42 6.74 6.14 6.04
36 Jackson DeVico 4.97   5.90    USA 5.79 6.41 5.85 6.07 4.97
37 Andy Chen 5.04   5.97    USA 5.04 5.41 6.04 6.90 6.46
38 Michael Robinson 4.85   5.98    USA 5.92 5.79 6.23 6.46 4.85
39 Justin Strumpf 3.91   6.03    USA 3.91 4.37 7.49 7.87 6.22
40 Ren Randolph Olarte 4.96   6.04    Philippines 6.70 6.96 5.43 4.96 5.99
41 Ernie Pulchny 5.23   6.09    USA 5.23 6.85 6.71 6.09 5.47
42 Thomas Kaunzinger 4.74   6.10    USA 6.13 9.87 6.62 4.74 5.54
43 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 5.30   6.15    China 6.11 6.93 7.38 5.30 5.41
44 Evan Ressel 4.19   6.37    USA 4.19 7.52 5.40 7.95 6.20
45 Xavier Park 5.64   6.50    USA 6.28 DNF 7.52 5.64 5.71
46 Dan Selzer 5.50   6.51    USA 8.54 7.45 5.50 6.07 6.02
47 Saransh Grover 5.36   6.59    India 5.36 9.02 5.77 6.90 7.10
48 David Ang 4.41   6.64    USA 8.83 4.82 6.26 11.68 4.41
49 Nicolas Lattarulo 5.50   6.65    USA 28.18 7.75 6.07 6.12 5.50
50 Tommy Cherry 6.09   6.69    USA 6.88 12.94 6.31 6.87 6.09
51 Alex Koroglu 2.75   6.76    USA 6.94 DNF 2.75 7.61 5.72
52 Adam Vetser 6.14   6.89    USA 7.02 6.51 6.14 7.13 18.00
53 Hans Hu 5.15   6.94    USA 10.61 6.46 6.09 8.27 5.15
54 Andrew Ferreri 4.61   7.01    USA 6.85 4.61 7.83 9.77 6.35
55 Julian Malenda 6.56   7.13    USA 7.40 6.56 7.27 8.51 6.71
56 Amy Entin 5.50   7.29    USA 7.25 5.50 7.16 7.46 7.70
57 Noah Lucien 4.46   7.40    USA 6.63 4.46 9.49 22.15 6.09
58 Jayson Shin 6.83   7.44    USA 7.46 6.93 6.83 7.94 8.04
59 Connor Reid 6.94   7.68    USA 8.02 7.31 7.70 9.17 6.94
60 Aiden Ban 6.30   7.74    USA 6.74 7.97 8.51 6.30 8.78
61 Matthew Kim 5.55   7.79    USA 7.23 5.55 7.79 8.36 8.56
62 Collin Case 6.20   7.79    USA DNF 8.34 7.42 7.61 6.20
63 Aaron Thammavongxay 5.12   7.85    USA 8.49 5.51 9.54 DNF 5.12
64 Douglas Vargo 5.15   7.88    USA 8.00 10.32 5.15 6.76 8.89
65 Liam Egan 5.11   7.91    USA 8.78 8.13 7.39 8.20 5.11
66 Noah Arthurs 4.63   7.99    USA DNF 7.11 10.16 6.70 4.63
67 Garrett Seo 7.48   8.18    USA 8.04 8.27 10.30 8.22 7.48
68 Michael Wu 5.92   8.20    Canada 9.17 8.54 7.84 8.23 5.92
69 Jasper Waldman 7.13   8.44    USA 7.13 9.02 DNF 7.37 8.93
70 Shayna Pellen 6.40   8.45    USA 6.40 8.26 8.58 9.91 8.51
71 Callahan O'Connell 7.68   8.49    USA 9.96 7.69 8.46 7.68 9.32
72 Jonathan Poret 6.81   8.62    USA 8.20 6.81 13.15 6.97 10.68
73 Samuel Knoll 7.91   8.66    USA 7.91 11.75 8.15 9.22 8.61
74 Luke Galioto 4.63   9.09    USA 4.63 6.36 10.42 DNF 10.49
75 Mohit Sanagavarapu 8.46   9.35    India 8.96 8.46 9.19 13.32 9.91
76 Anooj Pai 6.59   9.51    USA 9.27 6.90 12.37 6.59 12.55
77 Christopher DiNatale 7.60   9.74    USA 11.15 8.80 12.18 9.26 7.60
78 Aidan O'Connell 6.99   9.98    USA 8.44 12.31 10.65 10.86 6.99
79 Alan Chang 9.55   10.43    USA 11.17 9.55 10.73 10.98 9.57
80 Demitri Tu 7.94   11.15    USA 7.94 15.12 10.31 13.78 9.36
81 Brendan Tye 7.08   11.23    USA 10.85 11.45 11.38 12.55 7.08
82 Sheldon Senek III 8.89   11.54    USA 8.89 10.70 13.73 15.67 10.18
83 Ian Scheffler 6.65   12.41    USA 6.65 14.25 12.70 11.87 12.65
84 Michael Kim 10.88   12.91    USA 12.93 10.88 11.33 27.53 14.46
85 Aaron Zhu 9.88   13.21    USA 12.80 16.41 DNF 9.88 10.42
86 Alexander Beattie 8.88   13.51    USA 14.83 11.81 17.36 8.88 13.90
87 Andrew Perlak 11.58   14.10    USA 19.12 11.88 16.28 14.13 11.58
88 Hannah Rajarao 11.98   15.18    USA 11.98 21.19 16.73 16.63 12.19
89 Trevor McGee 10.79   15.30    USA 10.79 18.32 15.06 25.90 12.53
90 Matt Commonis 11.98   15.32    USA 15.30 14.96 11.98 15.71 DNF
91 Jaclyn Burton 13.64   16.49    USA 16.67 17.13 13.64 15.67 33.28
92 Max Chan 10.34   18.02    USA 16.41 10.34 15.92 21.73 22.93
93 Natale DiNatale 16.14   21.31    USA 29.19 18.16 16.58 48.06 16.14
94 Justin Ramos 13.27   23.57    USA 23.12 37.59 24.13 23.46 13.27
95 Shelly Rzewuski 20.81   28.14    USA 26.69 30.78 26.96 32.59 20.81
96 Evan Rich 20.45   39.82    USA 59.33 33.28 51.72 20.45 34.45
97 David Levine 38.38   54.21    USA 56.18 DNF 48.87 57.59 38.38
98 Danil Kirichenko 11.84   DNF    Russia 19.51 DNF DNF 11.84 DNF
99 Alexander Yu 14.58   DNF    USA 14.58 DNF DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 2.11   2.95    USA 3.51 4.96 2.16 2.11 3.17
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.36   3.16    USA 2.36 3.49 2.88 3.12 3.80
3 Eva Kato 2.93   3.69    USA 2.94 2.93 2.96 5.17 DNF
4 Justin Mallari 3.07   3.70    USA 3.07 3.38 3.52 4.59 4.21
5 Tommy Kiprillis 3.28   3.72    Australia 4.03 3.28 3.74 3.39 4.21
6 Ricardo Lutchman 3.42   3.78    USA 3.50 4.01 3.42 3.82 9.75
7 Rowe Hessler 2.33   3.84    USA 3.43 3.71 2.33 15.47 4.39
8 Timothy Sun 3.36   4.03    USA 3.69 5.01 3.39 3.36 6.99
9 Maximus Shafik 2.77   4.04    USA 4.46 4.40 4.54 3.27 2.77
10 Alex Maass 3.41   4.14    USA 4.42 3.79 3.41 4.22 5.90
11 Vishantak Srikrishna 3.20   4.22    USA 3.20 3.99 4.79 3.88 5.77
12 Patrick Ponce 3.01   4.26    USA 8.14 5.10 3.01 3.61 4.08
13 Christopher Chi 3.01   4.40    USA 5.08 3.87 4.24 3.01 5.48
14 Daniel Goodman 3.99   4.42    USA 4.66 4.26 3.99 5.10 4.33
15 Livia Kleiner 2.58   4.45    USA 4.72 3.99 2.58 4.64 6.21
16 Adam Gradess 3.51   4.48    USA 3.89 5.18 3.51 4.37 5.51
17 Kymberlyn Calderon 3.53   4.51    USA 5.96 4.38 4.18 3.53 4.98
18 Mike Kotch 3.63   4.64    USA 3.63 4.27 4.04 DNF 5.61
19 Aden Malone 3.06   4.68    USA 3.06 4.89 6.23 4.81 4.34
20 Allison Li 3.87   4.69    USA 4.95 5.02 4.56 3.87 4.57
21 Tim Reynolds 4.16   4.73    USA 4.16 4.78 4.64 4.77 7.60
22 Dylan Cook 3.80   4.91    USA 3.80 7.77 5.03 4.38 5.31
23 Andrew Xie 4.28   4.98    USA 5.03 5.59 4.28 4.63 5.28
24 Saumit Kale 2.73   5.07    USA 2.73 5.51 5.87 3.83 7.22
25 Omkar Iyer 3.63   5.07    USA 3.84 3.63 DNF 5.68 5.70
26 Adam Glendye 2.88   5.11    USA 6.73 4.21 2.88 4.39 8.15
27 Kian Barry 5.34   5.40    USA 5.34 5.37 5.38 5.45 6.18
28 Alexander Markoulis 4.80   5.63    USA 6.03 6.46 6.01 4.80 4.86
29 Ishaan Lal 4.66   6.04    USA 7.92 7.44 5.38 5.31 4.66
30 Matthew Ramirez 5.09   6.06    USA 6.12 11.39 5.09 6.26 5.80
31 James Markey Jr. 4.70   6.12    USA 4.70 5.91 5.82 6.62 7.13
32 Billy Burier 5.17   6.65    France 6.14 8.51 7.25 5.17 6.57
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 1.87   2.25    USA 1.91 6.46 2.11 2.72 1.87
2 Patrick Ponce 2.26   2.75    USA 3.05 2.70 2.49 2.26 4.21
3 Daniel Karnaukh 1.86   2.91    USA 3.71 3.14 1.89 5.88 1.86
4 Eva Kato 1.96   2.94    USA 1.96 3.48 2.49 3.94 2.85
5 Tommy Kiprillis 3.07   3.40    Australia 3.32 3.45 3.45 3.07 3.42
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.20   3.63    USA 4.69 3.41 3.46 4.01 2.20
7 Justin Mallari 3.13   3.83    USA 4.36 3.13 4.66 3.47 3.65
8 Ricardo Lutchman 3.39   3.95    USA DNF 3.39 3.70 4.22 3.93
9 Alex Maass 3.47   4.11    USA 4.06 4.19 3.47 6.16 4.08
10 Vishantak Srikrishna 2.89   4.36    USA 3.69 DNF 6.24 2.89 3.15
11 Timothy Sun 4.00   6.17    USA 4.00 14.97 4.81 7.81 5.89
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Arthurs 29.29   DNF    USA DNF 29.29 32.39
2 Timothy Sun 1:06.64   1:28.97    USA 1:34.15 1:46.13 1:06.64
3 Alexander Yu 1:36.82   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:36.82
4 Tim Reynolds 1:54.66   DNF    USA 1:54.66 DNF DNF
5 Daniel Goodman 2:08.83   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:08.83
6 Ernie Pulchny 2:36.63   DNF    USA 2:36.63 DNF DNF
7 Patrick Ponce 2:47.10   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:47.10
8 Andy Chen 3:04.74   3:42.37    USA 4:21.10 3:04.74 3:41.27
9 Matthew Rich 3:12.88   DNF    USA 3:16.13 3:12.88 DNF
10 Kian Barry 3:16.07   DNF    USA 4:13.20 DNF 3:16.07
11 Adam Gradess DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Alexander Markoulis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Billy Burier DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
11 Dan Selzer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Eva Kato DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 James Markey Jr. DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Justin Mallari DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Mike Kotch DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Ricardo Lutchman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Saransh Grover DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 13.63   13.83    USA 13.63 14.01 13.83 17.97 13.64
2 Justin Mallari 12.92   14.42    USA 17.49 14.19 12.92 15.02 14.06
3 Phil Yu 12.71   15.63    USA 14.95 12.71 15.86 16.07 17.36
4 Rowe Hessler 15.50   16.41    USA 16.65 16.92 15.50 15.66 22.86
5 Vishantak Srikrishna 15.37   17.83    USA 15.37 18.12 18.79 20.19 16.57
6 Dylan Cook 13.86   18.10    USA 16.80 45.90 16.82 13.86 20.69
7 Daniel Karnaukh 17.36   18.72    USA 18.40 21.51 19.63 18.13 17.36
8 Alexander Yu 17.36   19.25    USA 17.36 20.21 25.70 17.41 20.13
9 Ricardo Lutchman 17.91   19.59    USA 40.35 20.65 17.91 18.81 19.30
10 Alex Koroglu 15.69   20.11    USA 22.09 15.69 19.07 21.52 19.74
11 Noah Arthurs 17.22   20.83    USA 17.30 20.10 DNF 17.22 25.10
12 Dan Selzer 19.92   21.11    USA 21.86 22.13 19.92 21.03 20.44
13 Kian Barry 20.48   22.90    USA 26.19 21.81 25.40 20.48 21.48
14 Adam Glendye 17.43   23.22    USA 23.45 21.87 24.33 17.43 27.87
15 Billy Burier 21.22   23.33    France 24.05 21.48 26.13 24.45 21.22
16 Daniel Rose-Levine 22.16   23.49    USA 24.16 22.16 25.80 23.39 22.92
17 Tommy Kiprillis 21.20   25.42    Australia 26.01 27.31 21.20 27.62 22.95
18 Roy Lee 21.70   25.90    USA 28.61 21.70 25.52 28.85 23.56
19 Andrew Xie 22.20   26.29    USA 27.71 22.20 26.80 24.35 49.25
20 Allison Li 23.13   26.73    USA 29.55 24.58 23.13 26.07 32.80
21 Evan Ressel 23.86   26.74    USA 28.19 24.60 35.15 23.86 27.42
22 Matthew Rich 22.95   27.31    USA 25.53 29.26 22.95 27.14 32.97
23 Ishaan Lal 21.52   27.83    USA 28.16 21.52 28.14 27.19 28.69
24 Andy Chen 27.94   29.25    USA 32.93 29.08 27.94 28.63 30.03
25 Eva Kato 25.07   29.46    USA 25.07 29.54 28.80 31.78 30.05
26 James Markey Jr. 25.78   30.55    USA 33.70 31.70 30.52 29.43 25.78
27 Ernie Pulchny 27.01   31.32    USA 30.98 32.92 30.05 27.01 34.68
28 Adam Gradess 28.06   32.11    USA 34.58 32.01 28.06 30.90 33.42
29 Omkar Iyer 29.17   32.11    USA 29.62 36.98 33.40 29.17 33.30
30 Tim Reynolds 25.18   32.57    USA 32.22 31.08 25.18 35.19 34.42
31 Justin Strumpf 29.53   32.63    USA 34.83 31.61 33.37 29.53 32.90
32 Daniel Goodman 29.39   32.70    USA 29.39 36.49 36.82 30.99 30.61
33 Aden Malone 27.74   33.46    USA 42.96 37.33 31.44 31.62 27.74
34 Alex Maass 28.85   33.62    USA 34.44 42.20 28.85 31.67 34.75
35 Jackson DeVico 30.03   33.63    USA 30.03 DNF 33.77 33.53 33.58
36 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 24.84   33.87    China 36.19 35.06 24.84 50.73 30.37
37 David Ang 29.20   34.55    USA 39.83 1:12.16 29.42 34.40 29.20
38 Connor Reid 32.36   35.64    USA 32.86 35.95 32.36 38.10 38.71
39 Kymberlyn Calderon 32.20   40.14    USA 47.54 32.20 42.16 43.37 34.90
40 Bob Burton 33.10   42.14    USA 42.73 40.08 43.62 52.26 33.10
41 Alan Chang 39.20   42.31    USA 39.20 39.31 42.37 50.48 45.25
42 Nicolas Lattarulo 25.02   42.53    USA 43.89 45.88 37.81 53.20 25.02
43 Lorelei Leviton 33.44   48.72    USA 51.58 33.44 55.67 51.97 42.61
44 Maximus Shafik 41.81   55.25    USA 1:02.50 41.81 43.61 59.63 1:04.35
45 Michael Wu 43.13   55.39    Canada 1:05.04 43.13 57.32 1:09.06 43.80
46 Michael Robinson 43.75   55.82    USA 43.75 56.19 1:15.11 1:00.95 50.31
47 Matthew Ramirez 45.26      USA 45.26 50.09
48 Livia Kleiner 46.81      USA 1:09.12 46.81
49 Saransh Grover 49.42      India 49.42 1:01.99
50 Adam Vetser 55.88      USA 55.88 1:02.77
51 Sheldon Senek III 58.42      USA 1:01.35 58.42
52 Aiden Ban 59.21      USA 59.21 59.76
53 Thomas Kaunzinger 59.33      USA 1:25.12 59.33
54 Samuel Knoll 1:03.32      USA 1:23.61 1:03.32
55 Alicia Yu 1:05.31      USA 1:18.20 1:05.31
56 Liam Egan 1:10.19      USA 1:10.19 1:22.30
57 Garrett Seo 1:13.65      USA DNF 1:13.65
58 Andrew Perlak 1:15.04      USA 1:15.04 1:18.60
59 Tommy Cherry 1:21.67      USA 1:23.13 1:21.67
60 Max Chan DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 11.26   12.79    USA 14.17 12.47 11.73 11.26 15.27
2 Patrick Ponce 12.24   13.56    USA 12.24 13.47 14.91 14.28 12.93
3 Phil Yu 13.80   14.78    USA 16.07 14.15 13.80 14.81 15.37
4 Dylan Cook 12.86   15.75    USA 19.64 16.80 12.86 16.19 14.26
5 Rowe Hessler 13.23   17.14    USA 17.45 17.25 16.71 13.23 23.25
6 Alexander Yu 14.86   17.63    USA 14.86 18.94 15.36 19.94 18.60
7 Ricardo Lutchman 15.78   17.91    USA 28.51 17.60 15.78 19.25 16.87
8 Vishantak Srikrishna 12.94   19.55    USA 19.01 20.46 12.94 19.19 DNF
9 Daniel Karnaukh 17.79   20.73    USA 22.05 18.80 17.79 22.49 21.34
10 Dan Selzer 20.17   21.94    USA 21.82 26.34 21.37 22.64 20.17
11 Noah Arthurs 19.79   22.63    USA 19.79 DNF 22.34 22.48 23.08
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Goodman 2.61   3.54    USA 4.14 2.61 4.76 3.21 3.26
2 Alex Maass 3.74   4.23    USA 6.54 4.81 4.08 3.74 3.80
3 Livia Kleiner 3.74   4.32    USA 4.64 4.45 3.74 3.87 5.45
4 Saransh Grover 3.63   5.76    India 6.24 4.72 6.32 7.14 3.63
5 Tim Reynolds 3.81   6.35    USA 7.08 11.19 5.68 6.28 3.81
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 4.80   6.96    USA 10.31 4.80 5.74 5.52 9.61
7 James Markey Jr. 4.89   7.10    USA 10.61 7.94 4.89 6.01 7.35
8 Alexander Markoulis 3.83   7.33    USA 12.83 7.05 3.83 6.80 8.13
9 Ishaan Lal 6.29   7.40    USA 6.29 6.76 17.30 6.35 9.08
10 Jackson DeVico 5.51   7.77    USA 9.88 5.51 6.10 9.22 8.00
11 Tommy Kiprillis 5.57   7.87    Australia 8.85 8.83 5.57 7.82 6.96
12 Omkar Iyer 6.52   7.90    USA 7.00 6.79 6.52 10.01 9.90
13 Eva Kato 5.99   8.22    USA 10.67 5.99 6.68 7.98 10.01
14 Adam Gradess 7.07   8.23    USA 10.26 7.07 8.77 7.95 7.98
15 Roy Lee 5.91   8.55    USA 8.84 9.18 7.64 5.91 9.31
16 Adam Glendye 7.58   8.82    USA 7.63 10.14 8.68 7.58 12.19
17 Ricardo Lutchman 7.80   8.94    USA 10.20 10.10 8.28 8.43 7.80
18 Allison Li 6.73   9.09    USA 10.15 DNF 6.73 7.22 9.91
19 Ernie Pulchny 6.34   9.33    USA 11.27 8.29 6.34 10.35 9.35
20 Tommy Cherry 7.91   9.60    USA 12.01 7.91 8.68 10.36 9.77
21 Douglas Vargo 9.12   9.74    USA 9.60 10.84 9.12 10.27 9.35
22 Dan Selzer 8.68   10.19    USA 10.98 8.68 9.87 9.72 12.48
23 Alexander Beattie 7.70   10.27    USA 25.02 9.44 7.70 12.47 8.90
24 Mike Kotch 9.29   10.32    USA 10.27 9.29 11.34 DNF 9.35
25 Andrew Xie 9.01   10.47    USA 9.01 DNF 10.06 12.06 9.29
26 Andy Chen 6.15   10.48    USA 11.85 6.15 DNF 10.44 9.15
27 Aden Malone 7.16   10.50    USA 12.85 7.16 10.81 11.92 8.77
28 Evan Ressel 8.93   10.64    USA 11.60 8.93 11.09 16.30 9.23
29 Adam Vetser 5.07   10.72    USA 12.13 5.07 11.80 9.23 11.12
30 Maximus Shafik 5.64   10.74    USA 11.16 13.69 11.35 9.71 5.64
31 Connor Reid 9.56   10.90    USA 13.37 9.65 16.27 9.67 9.56
32 Christopher Chi 7.35   10.94    USA 11.37 13.64 8.81 12.65 7.35
33 Andrew Ferreri 8.10   11.54    USA 12.50 8.10 12.42 12.99 9.71
34 Aaron Thammavongxay 8.36   11.79    USA 8.36 11.82 11.09 12.46 13.93
35 Demitri Tu 9.43   12.23    USA 15.29 9.43 11.70 13.22 11.77
36 Luke Galioto 7.90   12.30    USA 12.08 11.15 7.90 13.67 15.78
37 Mohit Sanagavarapu 9.10   12.33    India 16.07 9.10 16.43 11.23 9.70
38 Jason Woo 8.61   12.45    USA 15.40 10.70 8.61 12.42 14.22
39 Billy Burier 9.66   12.80    France 15.87 12.37 9.66 12.50 13.52
40 Daniel Karnaukh 8.53   13.01    USA 13.37 8.53 17.06 8.61 18.25
41 Sheldon Senek III 10.26   13.15    USA 10.26 12.38 11.62 15.46 17.86
42 Noah Lucien 10.98   13.16    USA 11.62 10.98 15.11 12.75 DNF
43 Kymberlyn Calderon 11.35   13.17    USA 12.55 11.35 14.88 12.08 16.82
44 Kian Barry 4.44   13.19    USA 10.23 12.55 4.44 16.80 29.86
45 Xavier Park 9.73   13.29    USA 17.78 14.81 9.73 12.36 12.71
46 John Hu 6.22   13.50    USA 18.44 15.16 6.22 13.31 12.03
47 Matthew Rich 10.42   13.56    USA 12.48 16.04 12.16 16.22 10.42
48 Liam Egan 5.23   13.70    USA 13.48 11.48 5.23 16.14 18.95
49 Jonathan Poret 10.51   13.74    USA 15.99 10.51 14.71 10.53 DNF
50 Michael Wu 9.00   13.78    Canada 17.01 13.19 11.99 16.16 9.00
51 Alicia Yu 8.40   13.84    USA 21.25 11.19 14.11 16.22 8.40
52 Nicolas Lattarulo 9.33   13.84    USA 19.24 16.38 10.16 14.99 9.33
53 Ren Randolph Olarte 13.22   13.86    Philippines 14.28 13.45 17.98 13.86 13.22
54 Aidan O'Connell 11.02   14.24    USA 17.93 13.33 11.02 17.37 12.01
55 Thomas Kaunzinger 12.29   14.44    USA 17.65 12.29 13.28 12.40 20.86
56 Shayna Pellen 7.75   14.54    USA 19.64 12.40 29.78 11.57 7.75
57 Aiden Ban 11.43   14.61    USA 16.74 11.43 18.22 12.47 14.63
58 Matthew Ramirez 9.34   14.62    USA 12.36 16.13 15.37 DNF 9.34
59 Danil Kirichenko 10.61   14.77    Russia 17.02 28.23 14.52 12.76 10.61
60 Samuel Knoll 8.80   14.89    USA 15.85 26.56 8.80 18.21 10.62
61 Justin Strumpf 5.59   15.02    USA 18.94 9.19 5.59 19.97 16.93
62 Brendan Tye 9.83   15.47    USA DNF 9.83 15.45 14.83 16.13
63 Amy Entin 9.84   16.91    USA 17.79 15.85 9.84 17.09 22.72
64 Hannah Rajarao 14.55   16.97    USA 17.60 17.82 15.48 23.12 14.55
65 Jasper Waldman 9.68   17.26    USA 21.56 12.58 9.68 24.61 17.63
66 Saumit Kale 12.10   17.44    USA 19.63 16.23 12.10 16.46 DNF
67 Julian Malenda 10.96   17.51    USA 12.34 10.96 DNF 25.34 14.84
68 Anooj Pai 14.65   18.23    USA 19.09 14.65 24.94 14.80 20.79
69 Grace Nho 14.83   19.31    USA 24.42 14.83 16.18 26.95 17.34
70 Matt Commonis 12.81   19.94    USA 16.46 12.81 25.37 21.42 21.94
71 Justin Ramos 8.84   21.47    USA 29.55 18.95 8.84 21.55 23.90
72 Andrew Perlak 15.03   21.94    USA 21.75 37.32 16.26 15.03 27.82
73 Max Chan 13.05   24.39    USA 18.41 27.48 13.05 49.59 27.28
74 Jaclyn Burton 9.60   25.76    USA 28.22 18.11 9.60 34.91 30.94
75 Alan Chang 16.61   30.85    USA 35.80 26.55 16.61 42.33 30.20
76 Shelly Rzewuski 35.37      USA DNF 35.37
77 David Levine 42.39      USA 43.13 42.39
78 Matthew Kim DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Markoulis 3.65   4.48    USA 4.86 4.87 9.11 3.65 3.71
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.24   4.70    USA 5.55 3.46 7.48 5.09 3.24
3 Christopher Chi 3.53   4.70    USA 9.42 3.53 4.66 5.58 3.87
4 Adam Glendye 3.40   5.17    USA DNF 3.76 5.70 6.06 3.40
5 Tommy Kiprillis 4.03   5.33    Australia 6.18 4.03 8.96 5.00 4.81
6 Livia Kleiner 3.84   5.50    USA 7.78 5.19 5.98 5.32 3.84
7 Daniel Karnaukh 3.43   5.76    USA 7.13 DNF 6.01 4.15 3.43
8 Ernie Pulchny 4.37   5.79    USA 8.64 5.55 6.05 5.76 4.37
9 Eva Kato 3.33   5.86    USA 9.11 4.81 6.42 6.34 3.33
10 Alex Maass 2.95   6.06    USA 10.48 4.98 9.89 2.95 3.30
11 Daniel Goodman 5.46   6.11    USA 8.30 5.46 5.54 5.47 7.31
12 Aden Malone 4.61   6.41    USA 7.21 4.61 6.04 6.95 6.25
13 Andy Chen 4.30   6.72    USA 6.01 6.15 9.58 8.01 4.30
14 Allison Li 5.15   7.84    USA 8.08 7.95 7.48 13.38 5.15
15 Noah Lucien 6.66   8.25    USA 10.31 6.66 8.00 8.07 8.68
16 Adam Vetser 4.39   8.62    USA 8.88 8.21 10.46 8.78 4.39
17 Shayna Pellen 6.74   9.06    USA 9.76 18.86 7.84 6.74 9.57
18 Evan Ressel 4.26   9.35    USA 8.44 8.94 12.08 10.67 4.26
19 Omkar Iyer 6.99   9.49    USA 11.53 8.47 8.47 12.04 6.99
20 David Ang 6.81   9.58    USA 10.61 8.16 9.96 24.46 6.81
21 Callahan O'Connell 6.74   10.09    USA 6.74 10.21 9.50 10.57 12.88
22 Jackson DeVico 7.20   10.18    USA 10.47 7.20 12.02 11.52 8.56
23 Ricardo Lutchman 8.61   10.24    USA 9.82 11.42 13.45 8.61 9.47
24 Ishaan Lal 6.27   10.65    USA 9.88 6.27 8.44 13.62 DNF
25 Andrew Ferreri 5.59   10.73    USA 17.49 8.59 9.47 14.12 5.59
26 Tim Reynolds 6.63   10.77    USA 16.48 10.01 11.60 10.69 6.63
27 Saumit Kale 7.00   11.36    USA 10.34 7.00 13.57 11.30 12.45
28 Justin Strumpf 10.90   12.09    USA 12.67 14.52 12.22 10.90 11.37
29 Matthew Ramirez 9.21   12.10    USA 11.56 15.20 12.11 9.21 12.62
30 Lorelei Leviton 9.45   12.27    USA 10.29 15.10 13.61 9.45 12.91
31 Brendan Tye 9.02   12.60    USA 13.95 9.02 27.35 14.65 9.20
32 Tommy Cherry 10.39   12.60    USA 17.97 14.28 10.39 12.73 10.78
33 Garrett Seo 7.91   12.87    USA 21.26 12.98 7.91 12.22 13.42
34 Jason Woo 9.35   12.89    USA 16.52 9.35 10.41 11.74 18.57
35 Nicolas Lattarulo 10.92   13.81    USA 15.29 15.57 12.53 10.92 13.61
36 Alicia Yu 9.76   14.00    USA 13.21 12.37 17.33 16.43 9.76
37 Demitri Tu 7.55   14.31    USA 13.16 DNF 16.42 7.55 13.34
38 Aiden Ban 12.48   14.68    USA 12.48 13.92 19.08 12.84 17.27
39 Saransh Grover 10.08   15.74    India 19.89 11.44 29.87 10.08 15.90
40 Connor Reid 12.32   16.15    USA 14.25 15.50 24.12 12.32 18.69
41 Dan Selzer 7.71   17.43    USA 33.39 14.97 19.09 18.23 7.71
42 Andrew Xie 14.04   18.09    USA 19.37 24.06 16.89 18.01 14.04
43 Matthew Kim 16.09   18.27    USA 16.09 17.40 18.84 26.07 18.57
44 Samuel Knoll 14.07   18.54    USA 21.07 19.06 14.07 17.66 18.89
45 Douglas Vargo 9.15   20.40    USA 23.19 9.15 18.97 19.21 23.02
46 Billy Burier 11.67   20.75    France 18.99 11.67 21.90 48.90 21.37
47 Luke Galioto 11.64   23.53    USA 25.36 DNF 25.54 11.64 19.68
48 Hannah Rajarao 19.38   24.54    USA 41.01 19.38 30.07 20.36 23.18
49 Aaron Zhu 11.70   24.73    USA 32.76 21.31 28.58 11.70 24.30
50 Andrew Perlak 19.74   29.62    USA 22.86 40.30 42.03 25.69 19.74
51 Roy Lee 12.66   30.81    USA 29.37 12.66 27.77 35.28 36.53
52 Bob Burton 20.83   40.98    USA 40.35 20.83 44.34 49.04 38.24
53 Jaclyn Burton 34.07      USA DNF 34.07
54 Lacey Burton 35.41      USA 52.80 35.41
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R B F2 R2 D B L2 B F2 L2 B U2
A #2 L2 F U2 F R B' U2 L2 U' D' F' R2 D' R2 D2 F2 L2 U
A #3 U R2 D' L2 B' R U' B U2 B R2 U L2 F2 U' F2 U2 B2 U' L2
A #4 U' B L' D' F2 D2 B U' L' F R F U2 F B' D2 R2 F' L2 B'
A #5 U2 B2 L2 D2 L R2 D2 U2 B D L' B L U B2 U B2 U L'
A Ex#1 D2 R D2 B' D B' D2 R L' U2 B D' B2 D F2 R2 D2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 L2 B' D L D2 F' B' R' B' U' B2 R2 F2 U2 B2 L B2 R2 F2 R'
B #1 L2 D R' D2 F R L' F' L' U R2 F2 R B2 R2 U2 B2 U2 R
B #2 U2 R F2 L' B2 R2 F2 U2 L2 R' B R U R' U' F2 R F' L F2
B #3 L2 F2 U' R2 D F2 D' B2 D' U2 L R' D B L2 U F2 L' B F R2
B #4 L2 U' F B D' L' B R L2 F' R D B2 D R2 L2 F2 U' B2 U2
B #5 D2 F' U2 F L2 F U2 L2 B' L2 F2 D U L' F' U R F2 L' F'
B Ex#1 B U B2 R2 F' R' F' B2 D2 L' B' R2 F R2 D2 B' U2 R2
B Ex#2 B D2 L' F2 D' R2 L B' R U2 F R2 L2 B D2 L2 D2 F2 U2 B
C #1 D' R2 D' L2 U' F2 L2 U B L2 R' D' L U' R' B2 R' D' R
C #2 F2 D2 R D2 R F2 L' B2 R2 B U2 R' F D2 F2 L B' F' U'
C #3 F R L2 D R2 U L F U L B D2 B2 L2 B' U2 B U2 L2
C #4 L2 D2 F R2 B2 U2 R2 B' D2 L D' L' B2 U R2 B' R2 U' L2 R2
C #5 F2 D B2 D' F2 L2 D U2 L2 U2 B' L R2 B R2 U' F2 L2 D U
C Ex#1 R B' R U' B2 U2 R2 L' U' F' L2 F2 U2 F B2 L2 U2 D2 F2
C Ex#2 U D' R2 F U2 R2 U B' D2 L U F' R2 B D2 F2 U2 B L2
D #1 F' U2 F D2 B2 F' D2 B' R2 F2 U2 L U2 F D' B2 U2 R' F L'
D #2 D2 B' R2 U2 B' U F B' D2 F' R B2 L' U2 R F2 R' D2
D #3 R' B' U L2 U R B2 L' B' D R' B2 R2 D2 L U2 L D2 R
D #4 B2 R2 D' F2 U R2 D U2 F2 D2 L B2 D L2 F D' B R' B' F2
D #5 U' L2 D' F2 L B' R F R2 D B2 R2 B' D2 F2 B' L2 B' D2
D Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 U2 B' F' D2 B F' R' D B L F' L' D' L' B2 L F2
D Ex#2 B2 L R2 F2 D2 U2 L' R2 U2 R' B2 U' R B' F U F2 L2 B2 R B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' F2 U L B' D R F U' R B2 R D2 L' F2 R' U2 R
A #2 U' R F' D' B2 R2 D2 B' D' R U' L2 U2 R' B2 R L U2 L'
A #3 F2 L D2 R' U2 L' D2 U2 B2 U B' L B2 D2 L2 F U B L2
A #4 R U F R2 D' F' L2 B D' R' F R2 L2 B2 L2 D F2 U B2 U2
A #5 R2 B2 D2 B2 U F2 U L2 R2 F2 R' B F' L U' F2 L' U B2 L2
A Ex#1 F' D L D F' R' F' R' B' D' B2 U2 B2 U2 L2 U' R2 D L2
A Ex#2 L2 D L2 U R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 U' B' U' L B L' F' U' L R D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' R2 B2 D2 U2 F' R2 F' L' D' U R' F D' B2 R U2 B2 F'
A #2 F L2 D' L D' F' L2 U L D' F' D2 L' D2 R' D2 F2 R2 F2
A #3 R2 D' F2 L2 D L2 D' B2 U F2 R2 F R' D' U B R' B L' B'
A #4 D2 B2 R B2 R' D2 L' D2 L B2 R2 F D L R F2 D2 U' F2 D'
A #5 B2 D2 B2 U R2 B2 D' L2 F2 U B2 F L D2 U2 L F' D L R F'
A Ex#1 D L2 D2 U L2 F2 U2 L2 U' B2 U2 R F' D B2 F L B' D2 U'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D' L2 B2 R2 B2 L U2 F' D' U2 R' F2 R U R B'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U' R2 F' R2 U2 F U' R'
A #2 R U' R2 F2 U' R U R' F R2 U
A #3 U' F U2 R U2 R U' R2 U' F' U2
A #4 U' F U' F U' R' F R2 U2 R2 U'
A #5 U' F' U' F' U2 F U' R2 U' R2 U2
A Ex#1 R' U' F R' U' F2 U' F U' F U'
A Ex#2 U R' U' F R' F U2 F2 R U' R'
B #1 U' R' U' R U F U R U2 R' F
B #2 U' R' U R' U' F2 U2 R U' R' F
B #3 U R' U' R' U' F' U2 R U' R' F2
B #4 R' F' U F' U2 F U' R2 U R U'
B #5 R' F R2 F R' F U' R U2 R' U'
B Ex#1 U' R F' U' R U' R' U2 R' F2 R2
B Ex#2 U R' F' R' F' R2 U' R' U R U2
C #1 R U2 R' U2 R' F R2 U' F R U'
C #2 U R U' R2 U2 R F' R2 U' R' U
C #3 U' R U2 R' U' R' U2 F' U F2 U'
C #4 R' U R' U' F U2 F U' R U R'
C #5 R' U' R U R U' R F' U2 R' U'
C Ex#1 U R U' F' R2 U2 F R2 U' R2 F
C Ex#2 U R' U2 R2 F U' F2 R U2 R U'
D #1 R' U2 R2 F' R' U' F R U2 R U2
D #2 R' F U R U R F R2 U' R2 U2
D #3 U2 R U2 R2 F R U2 R F' U' R2
D #4 U R2 F2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' R U
D #5 U' R' U R2 F' R2 F U' R' F R
D Ex#1 R U2 R2 U2 R U R' F U R' U2
D Ex#2 R U' F U' R U2 R2 U' F R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 F U F R2 U2 R' U2 R'
A #2 U R' F R2 U2 R2 F U' F U2 R
A #3 U R' F R U' F' U' R2 U R2 U2
A #4 R' U F U' R F' R2 U2 R U' R'
A #5 F R U' F R U R' F U' R2 U'
A Ex#1 U R' U' F' R U R' F' U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 U' R' U R' U' F U2 R U R' F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' R2 U' R U' R' F R2 U'
A #2 U' R' U2 R' U F U' F U' R2 U
A #3 R' U' F' U2 F' R2 F' U' R2 U' R'
A #4 R' F R2 U' R' U2 R2 U' F' R' U2
A #5 U2 R U' F R' F R U' R U' F'
A Ex#1 U' R2 U' F R U R U2 R2 U' R2
A Ex#2 R U' R2 U R U2 R' F2 R' F U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D L2 D' B2 D' B2 F2 D U2 L' U' L2 D2 B' R2 D' U2 F U' Rw2
A #2 U' B2 D' F2 L2 D F2 U2 B2 R2 U' L' U' R' U2 R' F' R D U' Rw Uw2
A #3 F2 U2 F2 U R2 D R2 F2 R D B' L' B F' U2 L2 R2 U' L2 U' Rw
A Ex#1 U' R2 U R2 F2 D L2 B2 F2 U' L2 R D F' L R' B' F2 L' F' U' Rw2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 F2 D L2 U2 F R' B' L R' D' L B2 D L B U2 Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 B U2 B L2 B2 F' L2 F U R U2 B' D2 B' F2 U R'
A #2 F' D2 F' R2 F2 L2 U2 B U F L' U F' U B D U2 F L
A #3 F2 D2 B2 D L2 D2 U F2 L2 D2 B2 L' D R' B' L2 R' B' D F' U
A #4 F2 D2 F2 D2 F' U2 L2 U' R' D' B' R F' D F U F' R2
A #5 R2 B2 R2 D2 U' R2 F2 D U2 L' B' F R B2 D2 L D F' U B'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 L B2 L' R2 B' L2 U2 B L' U' B F D2 L F
A Ex#2 U B R F' L2 U L2 F' D2 F2 U' R' L2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L2
B #1 U F' R2 D2 F B D2 L D F R U L2 F2 D F2 U' D2 F2 U'
B #2 L R' U2 L D2 F2 U2 F' U' R' B' D' B U' F' R2 B'
B #3 F2 B' U' R' F' R D' F2 D' R2 L U2 R2 F D2 F R2 L2
B #4 R2 D' R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 D' L2 B2 R' F R U' B R F' L2 U2 B2
B #5 U' D2 F' U D B D' R2 U' R' F2 R2 F2 B' L2 D2 B2
B Ex#1 U F2 D B2 U B2 U F2 D' L B R2 F L D L B D' L2
B Ex#2 B' L' F R' U2 B2 D' B L2 D2 B2 D' F2 D' B2 D2 B2 L2 U2
C #1 U2 B R2 L2 F' L' D' L2 U' R L2 F2 U2 D2 F R2 D2 F' U2 B
C #2 F2 U2 F2 D2 U F2 U R2 F D2 F2 R2 F2 R' F2 D' B' R F'
C #3 D' L2 B2 U2 B2 U2 R2 U F2 U' B L' U B2 D' R' F' D2 B R2
C #4 B L2 F U2 B' D2 B D2 L2 F L B F' D F R D B2 U2 R
C #5 D2 R2 U L2 D R2 D2 L2 F2 D' B2 L' D' B F2 D' F' U L D U2
C Ex#1 F R' L U2 F' D' F2 L U B U R2 B2 D L2 D' B2 D' L2
C Ex#2 U F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D U F2 R2 B' R' F2 L2 U2 B' U' B' R' U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 L B2 R' D2 B' D F2 R' U R U' F L U L
A #2 U2 L' D2 B2 R' F2 L' U2 F D' L' B D L2 D B L2 B2
A #3 D2 R2 U2 F2 R B2 R2 D2 F2 R' F' R B2 L F D' R' B L'
A #4 F R2 B' D F U2 F2 L' U' B2 R D R2 D L2 F2 D B2 U2
A #5 B2 D' U' R2 U' F2 D' B2 R2 B2 L B2 D2 F2 L2 F' U' L' B' R2
A Ex#1 F' D B2 L D2 B' R2 U' R2 F2 R' F2 B2 L' U2 B2 R' F2
A Ex#2 D B2 U B2 D2 F2 R2 D L2 U2 R U F2 D B2 L B U R' D
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' U' B' U B R L' B' R U' u l' r'
A #2 R' L U' R L B' R' L' R' B' R' b'
A #3 U R' U' R' B' R U L' U' B' R' u'
A #4 L' R' L' R' L' U R' U B' L' U' u' b
A #5 R U L U' B' R' U R L U B u' r
A Ex#1 U' R' U' B' R' L' B L U L' B l r' b'
A Ex#2 B' R U L B' U B' L' U' R' U' l' r' b
B #1 U L' R B U' L B' R L' B U l r' b
B #2 R L U' B' R' B R U' L U' B' l
B #3 U R' B R' L' R' L R' B' R L' l b
B #4 R' U B U L' R' B R' U R' L' u l' r' b'
B #5 L' B' R L B' U' B' U' R L' B l' r b'
B Ex#1 L R L' U' L R' U' B' U' R' L u l b'
B Ex#2 L' U' L R L R U' B' R' L' U' u l' r b
C #1 R' B' L' U' R' B' R B U' L B' u' l r' b'
C #2 U' L' B R' B L' B R' U' L' R r' b'
C #3 L' B' L B L' U R B' L' U B r
C #4 L R B R B R' L B R L' U u' r'
C #5 L' R' L U' R U L' U' B' R' L r
C Ex#1 B R U' B' R' U' R B' U' B' R' u' l' r b'
C Ex#2 L' U L B L' B' R' B' R' L' B
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U B U' R B R U' L'
A #2 L R' L' U' B' R U L U' R' L
A #3 L R L B R L B' U' L U' L
A #4 L R L' R L R' L B R' B' L'
A #5 L R L' R' L B L' B' U B' L'
A Ex#1 L R B' L B R U B' R B L
A Ex#2 L R L R B' U B' U' R' U L'
B #1 L R L' R' B' L R B L' U B
B #2 L R U' R L' U L U L U' B'
B #3 L R B U B' U' B U B' R L
B #4 L R L U' L' R B' L U L' U'
B #5 L R L' R L R L' U' R' U R
B Ex#1 L R L' B L B R L' B' L U
B Ex#2 L R' L R' B U' R U L R B
Aaron Thammavongxay    USA
Aaron Thammavongxay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 15.63   23.04   22.19 23.66 25.72 15.63 23.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.12   7.85   8.49 5.51 9.54 DNF 5.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 8.36   11.79   8.36 11.82 11.09 12.46 13.93
Aaron Zhu    USA
Aaron Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 32.49   38.29   36.63 39.51 40.78 38.72 32.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 9.88   13.21   12.80 16.41 DNF 9.88 10.42
Skewb Combined Final 49 11.70   24.73   32.76 21.31 28.58 11.70 24.30
Adam Glendye    USA
Adam Glendye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.71   12.94   13.75 10.71 14.46 13.14 11.92
First round 11 10.68   11.73   10.85 13.56 12.27 12.07 10.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 2.88   5.11   6.73 4.21 2.88 4.39 8.15
First round 9 3.35   4.06   3.35 5.86 4.19 4.19 3.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.43   23.22   23.45 21.87 24.33 17.43 27.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 7.58   8.82   7.63 10.14 8.68 7.58 12.19
Skewb Combined Final 4 3.40   5.17   DNF 3.76 5.70 6.06 3.40
Adam Gradess    USA
Adam Gradess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.57   14.79   19.64 13.92 16.68 13.76 13.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.51   4.48   3.89 5.18 3.51 4.37 5.51
First round 24 4.08   5.14   6.55 4.68 4.87 4.08 5.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 28.06   32.11   34.58 32.01 28.06 30.90 33.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 7.07   8.23   10.26 7.07 8.77 7.95 7.98
Adam Vetser    USA
Adam Vetser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.17   19.70   22.29 20.69 18.17 20.24 18.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.14   6.89   7.02 6.51 6.14 7.13 18.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 55.88     55.88 1:02.77
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 5.07   10.72   12.13 5.07 11.80 9.23 11.12
Skewb Combined Final 16 4.39   8.62   8.88 8.21 10.46 8.78 4.39
Aden Malone    USA
Aden Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.17   19.03   DNF 18.22 21.26 15.17 17.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.06   4.68   3.06 4.89 6.23 4.81 4.34
First round 29 4.15   5.35   5.60 4.43 6.01 4.15 6.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 27.74   33.46   42.96 37.33 31.44 31.62 27.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 7.16   10.50   12.85 7.16 10.81 11.92 8.77
Skewb Combined Final 12 4.61   6.41   7.21 4.61 6.04 6.95 6.25
Aidan O'Connell    USA
Aidan O'Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 19.96   26.04   25.44 33.43 19.96 26.78 25.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.99   9.98   8.44 12.31 10.65 10.86 6.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 11.02   14.24   17.93 13.33 11.02 17.37 12.01
Aiden Ban    USA
Aiden Ban
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.58   23.98   21.73 22.44 27.77 28.51 20.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.30   7.74   6.74 7.97 8.51 6.30 8.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 59.21     59.21 59.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 11.43   14.61   16.74 11.43 18.22 12.47 14.63
Skewb Combined Final 38 12.48   14.68   12.48 13.92 19.08 12.84 17.27
Alan Chang    USA
Alan Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.53   18.32   18.42 19.08 18.51 18.02 17.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 9.55   10.43   11.17 9.55 10.73 10.98 9.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 39.20   42.31   39.20 39.31 42.37 50.48 45.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 75 16.61   30.85   35.80 26.55 16.61 42.33 30.20
Alex Koroglu    USA
Alex Koroglu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 5 8.95   10.23   10.80 9.80 10.22 10.66 8.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 2.75   6.76   6.94 DNF 2.75 7.61 5.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 15.69   20.11   22.09 15.69 19.07 21.52 19.74
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.04   15.51   16.90 14.04 14.25 16.76 15.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.47   4.11   4.06 4.19 3.47 6.16 4.08
Second round 10 3.41   4.14   4.42 3.79 3.41 4.22 5.90
First round 26 3.13   5.30   5.69 8.73 5.86 3.13 4.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 28.85   33.62   34.44 42.20 28.85 31.67 34.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 3.74   4.23   6.54 4.81 4.08 3.74 3.80
Skewb Combined Final 10 2.95   6.06   10.48 4.98 9.89 2.95 3.30
Alexander Beattie    USA
Alexander Beattie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 27.73   33.05   33.75 27.73 28.14 37.25 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 8.88   13.51   14.83 11.81 17.36 8.88 13.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 7.70   10.27   25.02 9.44 7.70 12.47 8.90
Alexander Markoulis    USA
Alexander Markoulis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.23   16.73   16.93 17.57 20.99 15.70 15.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.80   5.63   6.03 6.46 6.01 4.80 4.86
First round 23 3.23   5.08   5.32 6.10 7.69 3.82 3.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 3.83   7.33   12.83 7.05 3.83 6.80 8.13
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.65   4.48   4.86 4.87 9.11 3.65 3.71
Alexander Yu    USA
Alexander Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.75   12.55   11.75 12.46 11.96 13.98 13.24
First round 22 11.98   13.24   13.98 13.07 14.79 11.98 12.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 14.58   DNF   14.58 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:36.82   DNF   DNF DNF 1:36.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.86   17.63   14.86 18.94 15.36 19.94 18.60
Combined First round 8 17.36   19.25   17.36 20.21 25.70 17.41 20.13
Alicia Yu    USA
Alicia Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 20.69   27.75   26.02 26.82 20.69 30.45 30.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 1:05.31     1:18.20 1:05.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 8.40   13.84   21.25 11.19 14.11 16.22 8.40
Skewb Combined Final 36 9.76   14.00   13.21 12.37 17.33 16.43 9.76
Allison Li    USA
Allison Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.42   12.60   12.66 12.77 12.64 12.51 10.42
Second round 8 10.64   11.39   12.64 10.64 10.79 12.40 10.98
First round 15 11.17   12.18   12.93 11.26 11.17 14.09 12.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.87   4.69   4.95 5.02 4.56 3.87 4.57
First round 13 3.45   4.36   4.22 4.50 5.36 3.45 4.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 23.13   26.73   29.55 24.58 23.13 26.07 32.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 6.73   9.09   10.15 DNF 6.73 7.22 9.91
Skewb Combined Final 14 5.15   7.84   8.08 7.95 7.48 13.38 5.15
Amy Entin    USA
Amy Entin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.88   16.01   20.34 16.36 15.40 13.88 16.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.50   7.29   7.25 5.50 7.16 7.46 7.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 63 9.84   16.91   17.79 15.85 9.84 17.09 22.72
Andrew Ferreri    USA
Andrew Ferreri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.42   20.76   18.42 22.67 18.64 20.98 25.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.61   7.01   6.85 4.61 7.83 9.77 6.35
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 8.10   11.54   12.50 8.10 12.42 12.99 9.71
Skewb Combined Final 25 5.59   10.73   17.49 8.59 9.47 14.12 5.59
Andrew Perlak    USA
Andrew Perlak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 29.91   34.94   36.99 35.11 29.91 35.34 34.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 11.58   14.10   19.12 11.88 16.28 14.13 11.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 1:15.04     1:15.04 1:18.60
Pyraminx Combined Final 72 15.03   21.94   21.75 37.32 16.26 15.03 27.82
Skewb Combined Final 50 19.74   29.62   22.86 40.30 42.03 25.69 19.74
Andrew Xie    USA
Andrew Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.97   11.92   11.57 10.97 12.14 12.82 12.05
First round 17 8.92   12.52   13.14 8.92 12.28 13.54 12.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.28   4.98   5.03 5.59 4.28 4.63 5.28
First round 21 4.30   5.03   5.13 6.88 5.44 4.30 4.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.20   26.29   27.71 22.20 26.80 24.35 49.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 9.01   10.47   9.01 DNF 10.06 12.06 9.29
Skewb Combined Final 42 14.04   18.09   19.37 24.06 16.89 18.01 14.04
Andy Chen    USA
Andy Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 15.11   16.76   15.11 21.15 18.12 15.49 16.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.04   5.97   5.04 5.41 6.04 6.90 6.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:04.74   3:42.37   4:21.10 3:04.74 3:41.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 27.94   29.25   32.93 29.08 27.94 28.63 30.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 6.15   10.48   11.85 6.15 DNF 10.44 9.15
Skewb Combined Final 13 4.30   6.72   6.01 6.15 9.58 8.01 4.30
Andy Chumpitaz    USA
Andy Chumpitaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 38.99   42.18   41.80 42.38 42.37 38.99 42.38
Anooj Pai    USA
Anooj Pai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 22.38   30.32   22.38 26.53 33.19 DNF 31.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.59   9.51   9.27 6.90 12.37 6.59 12.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 68 14.65   18.23   19.09 14.65 24.94 14.80 20.79
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 11.74   15.02   13.78 11.74 15.58 15.85 15.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.17   6.65   6.14 8.51 7.25 5.17 6.57
First round 30 4.45   5.48   5.89 5.25 8.18 5.31 4.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.22   23.33   24.05 21.48 26.13 24.45 21.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 9.66   12.80   15.87 12.37 9.66 12.50 13.52
Skewb Combined Final 46 11.67   20.75   18.99 11.67 21.90 48.90 21.37
Bob Burton    USA
Bob Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.36   24.45   26.59 26.44 22.36 23.04 23.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 33.10   42.14   42.73 40.08 43.62 52.26 33.10
Skewb Combined Final 52 20.83   40.98   40.35 20.83 44.34 49.04 38.24
Brendan Tye    USA
Brendan Tye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 28.76   34.63   30.47 36.58 28.76 39.46 36.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.08   11.23   10.85 11.45 11.38 12.55 7.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 62 9.83   15.47   DNF 9.83 15.45 14.83 16.13
Skewb Combined Final 31 9.02   12.60   13.95 9.02 27.35 14.65 9.20
Callahan O'Connell    USA
Callahan O'Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 21.30   23.63   24.00 22.59 21.30 24.31 25.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.68   8.49   9.96 7.69 8.46 7.68 9.32
Skewb Combined Final 21 6.74   10.09   6.74 10.21 9.50 10.57 12.88
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.19   15.36   15.23 14.79 16.06 14.19 20.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.01   4.40   5.08 3.87 4.24 3.01 5.48
First round 6 2.66   3.78   3.61 3.70 4.03 2.66 4.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 7.35   10.94   11.37 13.64 8.81 12.65 7.35
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.53   4.70   9.42 3.53 4.66 5.58 3.87
Christopher DiNatale    USA
Christopher DiNatale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 52.61   57.76   1:03.47 54.19 55.61 52.61 1:09.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.60   9.74   11.15 8.80 12.18 9.26 7.60
Collin Case    USA
Collin Case
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.79   16.57   15.90 16.13 14.79 24.27 17.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.20   7.79   DNF 8.34 7.42 7.61 6.20
Connor Reid    USA
Connor Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.71   16.98   18.39 17.21 15.71 16.69 17.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.94   7.68   8.02 7.31 7.70 9.17 6.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 32.36   35.64   32.86 35.95 32.36 38.10 38.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 9.56   10.90   13.37 9.65 16.27 9.67 9.56
Skewb Combined Final 40 12.32   16.15   14.25 15.50 24.12 12.32 18.69
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.73   11.55   10.73 11.39 12.51 11.73 11.53
Second round 5 8.76   10.72   8.76 9.93 10.28 13.16 11.94
First round 6 10.00   10.68   10.54 10.77 10.74 10.00 11.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.50   6.51   8.54 7.45 5.50 6.07 6.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.17   21.94   21.82 26.34 21.37 22.64 20.17
Combined First round 12 19.92   21.11   21.86 22.13 19.92 21.03 20.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 8.68   10.19   10.98 8.68 9.87 9.72 12.48
Skewb Combined Final 41 7.71   17.43   33.39 14.97 19.09 18.23 7.71
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.77   11.92   10.77 12.96 11.88 10.91 13.52
First round 27 13.40   13.95   13.43 14.20 13.40 15.19 14.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.99   4.42   4.66 4.26 3.99 5.10 4.33
First round 18 4.10   4.65   5.56 4.55 5.09 4.32 4.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:08.83   DNF   DNF DNF 2:08.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 29.39   32.70   29.39 36.49 36.82 30.99 30.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 2.61   3.54   4.14 2.61 4.76 3.21 3.26
Skewb Combined Final 11 5.46   6.11   8.30 5.46 5.54 5.47 7.31
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.88   11.77   13.37 8.88 12.51 10.50 12.31
Second round 4 9.09   10.21   16.59 9.09 10.61 10.00 10.01
First round 4 8.38   9.86   10.24 10.40 9.38 9.95 8.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.86   2.91   3.71 3.14 1.89 5.88 1.86
Second round 1 2.11   2.95   3.51 4.96 2.16 2.11 3.17
First round 1 1.34   2.00   1.34 3.09 1.95 2.37 1.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.79   20.73   22.05 18.80 17.79 22.49 21.34
Combined First round 7 17.36   18.72   18.40 21.51 19.63 18.13 17.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 8.53   13.01   13.37 8.53 17.06 8.61 18.25
Skewb Combined Final 7 3.43   5.76   7.13 DNF 6.01 4.15 3.43
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.45   12.66   13.26 11.45 11.59 13.12 13.75
First round 7 9.16   10.77   11.08 11.60 9.16 10.49 10.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.20   3.63   4.69 3.41 3.46 4.01 2.20
Second round 2 2.36   3.16   2.36 3.49 2.88 3.12 3.80
First round 3 1.91   3.04   1.91 3.60 3.41 2.86 2.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 22.16   23.49   24.16 22.16 25.80 23.39 22.92
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 4.80   6.96   10.31 4.80 5.74 5.52 9.61
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.24   4.70   5.55 3.46 7.48 5.09 3.24
Danil Kirichenko    Russia
Danil Kirichenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 30.48   44.48   44.62 30.48 46.86 41.97 47.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 11.84   DNF   19.51 DNF DNF 11.84 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 10.61   14.77   17.02 28.23 14.52 12.76 10.61
David Ang    USA
David Ang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 15.23   20.45   19.26 22.33 15.23 21.39 20.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.41   6.64   8.83 4.82 6.26 11.68 4.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 29.20   34.55   39.83 1:12.16 29.42 34.40 29.20
Skewb Combined Final 20 6.81   9.58   10.61 8.16 9.96 24.46 6.81
David Levine    USA
David Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:11.99   1:33.77   1:11.99 1:18.49 2:40.24 1:30.88 1:51.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 38.38   54.21   56.18 DNF 48.87 57.59 38.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 77 42.39     43.13 42.39
Demitri Tu    USA
Demitri Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.07   30.19   33.34 31.31 30.05 29.22 27.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.94   11.15   7.94 15.12 10.31 13.78 9.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 9.43   12.23   15.29 9.43 11.70 13.22 11.77
Skewb Combined Final 37 7.55   14.31   13.16 DNF 16.42 7.55 13.34
Douglas Vargo    USA
Douglas Vargo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 28.52   33.04   31.26 37.93 28.52 35.61 32.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.15   7.88   8.00 10.32 5.15 6.76 8.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 9.12   9.74   9.60 10.84 9.12 10.27 9.35
Skewb Combined Final 45 9.15   20.40   23.19 9.15 18.97 19.21 23.02
Dylan Cook    USA
Dylan Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.22   9.92   8.22 9.70 10.39 12.05 9.68
Second round 11 9.76   11.60   10.64 14.00 11.78 9.76 12.37
First round 8 8.75   10.82   11.99 14.82 10.59 9.87 8.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.80   4.91   3.80 7.77 5.03 4.38 5.31
First round 16 3.22   4.59   4.53 5.65 3.22 7.71 3.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.86   15.75   19.64 16.80 12.86 16.19 14.26
Combined First round 6 13.86   18.10   16.80 45.90 16.82 13.86 20.69
Ernie Pulchny    USA
Ernie Pulchny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.57   13.64   14.12 13.51 14.09 13.32 12.57
First round 29 10.67   14.10   15.28 13.92 13.99 14.40 10.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.23   6.09   5.23 6.85 6.71 6.09 5.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:36.63   DNF   2:36.63 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 27.01   31.32   30.98 32.92 30.05 27.01 34.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 6.34   9.33   11.27 8.29 6.34 10.35 9.35
Skewb Combined Final 8 4.37   5.79   8.64 5.55 6.05 5.76 4.37
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.30   13.24   12.30 9.30 14.66 DNF 12.75
First round 12 10.22   11.85   12.34 10.22 11.92 11.29 13.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.96   2.94   1.96 3.48 2.49 3.94 2.85
Second round 3 2.93   3.69   2.94 2.93 2.96 5.17 DNF
First round 4 1.47   3.09   1.47 6.54 2.50 4.55 2.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 25.07   29.46   25.07 29.54 28.80 31.78 30.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 5.99   8.22   10.67 5.99 6.68 7.98 10.01
Skewb Combined Final 9 3.33   5.86   9.11 4.81 6.42 6.34 3.33
Evan Ressel    USA
Evan Ressel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.60   15.33   11.60 17.76 14.31 20.79 13.93
First round 23 12.46   13.30   16.41 13.02 13.03 13.84 12.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.19   6.37   4.19 7.52 5.40 7.95 6.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.86   26.74   28.19 24.60 35.15 23.86 27.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 8.93   10.64   11.60 8.93 11.09 16.30 9.23
Skewb Combined Final 18 4.26   9.35   8.44 8.94 12.08 10.67 4.26
Evan Rich    USA
Evan Rich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 49.78   55.53   56.51 49.78 58.91 51.16 1:04.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 20.45   39.82   59.33 33.28 51.72 20.45 34.45
Garrett Seo    USA
Garrett Seo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 27.01   27.47   27.40 27.33 27.68 30.15 27.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.48   8.18   8.04 8.27 10.30 8.22 7.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 1:13.65     DNF 1:13.65
Skewb Combined Final 33 7.91   12.87   21.26 12.98 7.91 12.22 13.42
Grace Nho    USA
Grace Nho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 29.64   37.02   38.12 33.03 39.91 29.64 46.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 69 14.83   19.31   24.42 14.83 16.18 26.95 17.34
Hannah Rajarao    USA
Hannah Rajarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 45.94   54.73   1:44.48 57.75 57.05 49.39 45.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 11.98   15.18   11.98 21.19 16.73 16.63 12.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 64 14.55   16.97   17.60 17.82 15.48 23.12 14.55
Skewb Combined Final 48 19.38   24.54   41.01 19.38 30.07 20.36 23.18
Hans Hu    USA
Hans Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.53   15.28   14.93 20.55 13.76 17.15 13.53
First round 28 13.63   13.95   13.84 13.75 15.03 14.27 13.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.15   6.94   10.61 6.46 6.09 8.27 5.15
Ian Scheffler    USA
Ian Scheffler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.62   18.96   17.77 18.96 23.49 20.16 17.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 6.65   12.41   6.65 14.25 12.70 11.87 12.65
Ishaan Lal    USA
Ishaan Lal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.57   15.66   15.67 24.76 11.57 14.69 16.62
First round 25 12.19   13.36   13.67 13.81 12.19 17.07 12.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.66   6.04   7.92 7.44 5.38 5.31 4.66
First round 22 4.38   5.03   4.38 6.64 5.43 4.86 4.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 21.52   27.83   28.16 21.52 28.14 27.19 28.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 6.29   7.40   6.29 6.76 17.30 6.35 9.08
Skewb Combined Final 24 6.27   10.65   9.88 6.27 8.44 13.62 DNF
Jack Muise    USA
Jack Muise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 21.15   23.58   21.15 26.60 21.42 31.69 22.72
Jackson DeVico    USA
Jackson DeVico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.18   19.18   21.99 17.85 17.69 14.18 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.97   5.90   5.79 6.41 5.85 6.07 4.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 30.03   33.63   30.03 DNF 33.77 33.53 33.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 5.51   7.77   9.88 5.51 6.10 9.22 8.00
Skewb Combined Final 22 7.20   10.18   10.47 7.20 12.02 11.52 8.56
Jaclyn Burton    USA
Jaclyn Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 37.29   52.35   37.29 50.52 52.38 54.14 55.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 13.64   16.49   16.67 17.13 13.64 15.67 33.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 74 9.60   25.76   28.22 18.11 9.60 34.91 30.94
Skewb Combined Final 53 34.07     DNF 34.07
James Markey Jr.    USA
James Markey Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.13   15.72   18.83 16.26 16.16 14.75 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.70   6.12   4.70 5.91 5.82 6.62 7.13
First round 27 3.15   5.33   3.15 3.87 6.33 7.51 5.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 25.78   30.55   33.70 31.70 30.52 29.43 25.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 4.89   7.10   10.61 7.94 4.89 6.01 7.35
Jason Woo    USA
Jason Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 19.23   24.46   30.27 23.26 19.23 28.06 22.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.09   5.87   5.09 5.42 6.74 6.14 6.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 8.61   12.45   15.40 10.70 8.61 12.42 14.22
Skewb Combined Final 34 9.35   12.89   16.52 9.35 10.41 11.74 18.57
Jasper Waldman    USA
Jasper Waldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.35   20.32   DNF 20.81 19.65 20.51 18.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.13   8.44   7.13 9.02 DNF 7.37 8.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 65 9.68   17.26   21.56 12.58 9.68 24.61 17.63
Jayson Shin    USA
Jayson Shin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.83   7.44   7.46 6.93 6.83 7.94 8.04
John Hu    USA
John Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.87   15.20   14.39 14.12 17.09 17.39 12.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 6.22   13.50   18.44 15.16 6.22 13.31 12.03
Jonathan Poret    USA
Jonathan Poret
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 17.35   25.83   24.11 25.41 34.89 27.98 17.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.81   8.62   8.20 6.81 13.15 6.97 10.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 10.51   13.74   15.99 10.51 14.71 10.53 DNF
Julian Malenda    USA
Julian Malenda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.56   18.00   17.41 19.26 19.50 15.56 17.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.56   7.13   7.40 6.56 7.27 8.51 6.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 67 10.96   17.51   12.34 10.96 DNF 25.34 14.84
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.57   10.71   11.11 11.85 10.96 10.07 8.57
Second round 2 8.11   8.93   8.40 8.11 10.92 9.61 8.77
First round 3 8.46   9.84   8.46 9.15 11.25 12.33 9.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.13   3.83   4.36 3.13 4.66 3.47 3.65
Second round 4 3.07   3.70   3.07 3.38 3.52 4.59 4.21
First round 8 3.09   3.89   4.68 3.49 3.78 4.40 3.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.26   12.79   14.17 12.47 11.73 11.26 15.27
Combined First round 2 12.92   14.42   17.49 14.19 12.92 15.02 14.06
Justin Ramos    USA
Justin Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 13.27   23.57   23.12 37.59 24.13 23.46 13.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 71 8.84   21.47   29.55 18.95 8.84 21.55 23.90
Justin Strumpf    USA
Justin Strumpf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.81   13.00   13.05 13.93 12.46 11.81 13.50
First round 31 12.76   14.48   14.01 15.30 14.13 12.76 18.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.91   6.03   3.91 4.37 7.49 7.87 6.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 29.53   32.63   34.83 31.61 33.37 29.53 32.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 5.59   15.02   18.94 9.19 5.59 19.97 16.93
Skewb Combined Final 28 10.90   12.09   12.67 14.52 12.22 10.90 11.37
Kian Barry    USA
Kian Barry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.66   13.96   15.58 15.25 13.38 12.66 13.24
First round 26 11.03   13.61   13.16 13.26 14.40 17.19 11.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.34   5.40   5.34 5.37 5.38 5.45 6.18
First round 32 5.20   5.82   5.20 5.64 7.69 6.16 5.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:16.07   DNF   4:13.20 DNF 3:16.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 20.48   22.90   26.19 21.81 25.40 20.48 21.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 4.44   13.19   10.23 12.55 4.44 16.80 29.86
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.36   16.02   14.36 17.20 16.92 15.95 15.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.53   4.51   5.96 4.38 4.18 3.53 4.98
First round 11 3.68   4.34   4.54 3.68 3.68 4.80 7.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 32.20   40.14   47.54 32.20 42.16 43.37 34.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 11.35   13.17   12.55 11.35 14.88 12.08 16.82
Lacey Burton    USA
Lacey Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 52.71   1:00.94   1:04.85 1:05.37 57.37 1:00.60 52.71
Skewb Combined Final 54 35.41     52.80 35.41
Liam Egan    USA
Liam Egan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 24.47   31.64   29.20 24.47 46.11 32.32 33.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.11   7.91   8.78 8.13 7.39 8.20 5.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 1:10.19     1:10.19 1:22.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 5.23   13.70   13.48 11.48 5.23 16.14 18.95
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.67   17.23   15.67 16.19 17.88 17.61 22.45
First round 30 13.82   14.11   13.82 14.19 14.13 14.02 17.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.58   4.45   4.72 3.99 2.58 4.64 6.21
First round 12 3.75   4.35   4.86 3.75 4.14 5.69 4.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 46.81     1:09.12 46.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 3.74   4.32   4.64 4.45 3.74 3.87 5.45
Skewb Combined Final 6 3.84   5.50   7.78 5.19 5.98 5.32 3.84
Lorelei Leviton    USA
Lorelei Leviton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.52   17.26   14.52 18.47 18.05 17.86 15.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.92   5.85   6.73 5.22 6.90 5.60 4.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 33.44   48.72   51.58 33.44 55.67 51.97 42.61
Skewb Combined Final 30 9.45   12.27   10.29 15.10 13.61 9.45 12.91
Luca Iallonardi    USA
Luca Iallonardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 35.97   43.14   43.94 52.36 41.56 35.97 43.92
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 18.59   23.95   21.40 24.43 26.03 27.27 18.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 4.63   9.09   4.63 6.36 10.42 DNF 10.49
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 7.90   12.30   12.08 11.15 7.90 13.67 15.78
Skewb Combined Final 47 11.64   23.53   25.36 DNF 25.54 11.64 19.68
Marco Arriaga    USA
Marco Arriaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.19   25.74   23.31 32.13 21.77 DNF 21.19
Matt Commonis    USA
Matt Commonis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 38.73   50.89   1:05.46 1:02.31 51.24 38.73 39.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 11.98   15.32   15.30 14.96 11.98 15.71 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 70 12.81   19.94   16.46 12.81 25.37 21.42 21.94
Matthew Kim    USA
Matthew Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.92   21.40   18.92 23.20 20.61 20.40 24.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.55   7.79   7.23 5.55 7.79 8.36 8.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 78 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 43 16.09   18.27   16.09 17.40 18.84 26.07 18.57
Matthew Ramirez    USA
Matthew Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.12   19.58   19.06 22.46 17.12 18.12 21.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.09   6.06   6.12 11.39 5.09 6.26 5.80
First round 31 3.70   5.60   7.09 4.74 6.00 6.05 3.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 45.26     45.26 50.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 9.34   14.62   12.36 16.13 15.37 DNF 9.34
Skewb Combined Final 29 9.21   12.10   11.56 15.20 12.11 9.21 12.62
Matthew Rich    USA
Matthew Rich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.22   12.01   17.13 11.22 11.83 12.05 12.14
Second round 7 9.69   11.03   9.69 10.77 12.46 9.86 15.10
First round 16 9.41   12.20   9.41 12.03 11.75 13.88 12.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.31   5.84   9.06 4.47 4.31 6.97 6.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:12.88   DNF   3:16.13 3:12.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.95   27.31   25.53 29.26 22.95 27.14 32.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 10.42   13.56   12.48 16.04 12.16 16.22 10.42
Max Chan    USA
Max Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 33.67   37.52   35.32 36.14 45.38 33.67 41.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 10.34   18.02   16.41 10.34 15.92 21.73 22.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 73 13.05   24.39   18.41 27.48 13.05 49.59 27.28
Maximus Shafik    USA
Maximus Shafik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.25   19.37   19.08 20.21 22.77 18.83 18.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 2.77   4.04   4.46 4.40 4.54 3.27 2.77
First round 15 3.84   4.54   3.95 3.84 4.22 5.83 5.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 41.81   55.25   1:02.50 41.81 43.61 59.63 1:04.35
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 5.64   10.74   11.16 13.69 11.35 9.71 5.64
Michael Kim    USA
Michael Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 41.58   DNF   58.77 1:40.89 41.58 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 10.88   12.91   12.93 10.88 11.33 27.53 14.46
Michael Robinson    USA
Michael Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.45   14.05   17.56 13.89 13.70 14.55 13.45
First round 24 11.40   13.35   12.46 11.40 14.89 19.68 12.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.85   5.98   5.92 5.79 6.23 6.46 4.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 43.75   55.82   43.75 56.19 1:15.11 1:00.95 50.31
Michael Wu    Canada
Michael Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.16   18.12   17.59 18.74 18.03 20.24 15.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.92   8.20   9.17 8.54 7.84 8.23 5.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 43.13   55.39   1:05.04 43.13 57.32 1:09.06 43.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 9.00   13.78   17.01 13.19 11.99 16.16 9.00
Mike Kotch    USA
Mike Kotch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.22   11.91   12.60 12.54 11.43 11.75 11.22
First round 19 11.11   12.95   13.30 14.08 16.87 11.11 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.63   4.64   3.63 4.27 4.04 DNF 5.61
First round 20 2.22   4.95   4.39 6.18 4.27 DNF 2.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 9.29   10.32   10.27 9.29 11.34 DNF 9.35
Mohit Sanagavarapu    India
Mohit Sanagavarapu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 33.51   40.00   36.62 47.32 38.85 44.54 33.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.46   9.35   8.96 8.46 9.19 13.32 9.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 9.10   12.33   16.07 9.10 16.43 11.23 9.70
Natale DiNatale    USA
Natale DiNatale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 19.91   23.76   22.35 26.27 23.98 24.94 19.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 16.14   21.31   29.19 18.16 16.58 48.06 16.14
Nicolas Lattarulo    USA
Nicolas Lattarulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.15   17.08   24.18 19.78 16.13 14.15 15.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.50   6.65   28.18 7.75 6.07 6.12 5.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 25.02   42.53   43.89 45.88 37.81 53.20 25.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 9.33   13.84   19.24 16.38 10.16 14.99 9.33
Skewb Combined Final 35 10.92   13.81   15.29 15.57 12.53 10.92 13.61
Noah Arthurs    USA
Noah Arthurs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.93   15.39   14.79 16.83 DNF 13.93 14.54
First round 32 12.21   14.69   15.47 12.44 16.16 17.81 12.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 4.63   7.99   DNF 7.11 10.16 6.70 4.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 29.29   DNF   DNF 29.29 32.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.79   22.63   19.79 DNF 22.34 22.48 23.08
Combined First round 11 17.22   20.83   17.30 20.10 DNF 17.22 25.10
Noah Lucien    USA
Noah Lucien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.37   18.76   18.93 16.37 19.87 18.74 18.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.46   7.40   6.63 4.46 9.49 22.15 6.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 10.98   13.16   11.62 10.98 15.11 12.75 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 15 6.66   8.25   10.31 6.66 8.00 8.07 8.68
Omkar Iyer    USA
Omkar Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.22   16.00   14.95 21.00 14.22 14.29 18.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.63   5.07   3.84 3.63 DNF 5.68 5.70
First round 17 3.29   4.65   3.29 DNF 3.71 5.27 4.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 29.17   32.11   29.62 36.98 33.40 29.17 33.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 6.52   7.90   7.00 6.79 6.52 10.01 9.90
Skewb Combined Final 19 6.99   9.49   11.53 8.47 8.47 12.04 6.99
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.70   9.37   10.78 9.31 8.02 11.71 7.70
Second round 1 7.07   8.59   8.24 11.99 7.07 9.44 8.10
First round 1 5.92   7.75   7.63 8.07 5.92 7.55 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.26   2.75   3.05 2.70 2.49 2.26 4.21
Second round 12 3.01   4.26   8.14 5.10 3.01 3.61 4.08
First round 7 2.77   3.86   3.78 2.89 4.91 6.71 2.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:47.10   DNF   DNF DNF 2:47.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.24   13.56   12.24 13.47 14.91 14.28 12.93
Combined First round 1 13.63   13.83   13.63 14.01 13.83 17.97 13.64
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.47   12.93   10.47 12.22 12.28 14.29 14.51
Second round 9 9.65   11.44   10.38 13.88 12.01 11.94 9.65
First round 18 11.76   12.83   14.82 12.94 12.05 11.76 13.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.80   14.78   16.07 14.15 13.80 14.81 15.37
Combined First round 3 12.71   15.63   14.95 12.71 15.86 16.07 17.36
Ren Randolph Olarte    Philippines
Ren Randolph Olarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.05   15.10   12.05 16.56 13.56 17.94 15.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.96   6.04   6.70 6.96 5.43 4.96 5.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 13.22   13.86   14.28 13.45 17.98 13.86 13.22
Ricardo Lutchman    USA
Ricardo Lutchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.94   13.32   DNF 11.44 9.94 13.51 15.02
Second round 6 8.95   10.81   10.85 11.33 10.56 11.03 8.95
First round 10 10.00   11.65   10.18 10.00 12.75 12.47 12.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.39   3.95   DNF 3.39 3.70 4.22 3.93
Second round 6 3.42   3.78   3.50 4.01 3.42 3.82 9.75
First round 19 4.08   4.66   4.21 5.38 DNF 4.39 4.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.78   17.91   28.51 17.60 15.78 19.25 16.87
Combined First round 9 17.91   19.59   40.35 20.65 17.91 18.81 19.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 7.80   8.94   10.20 10.10 8.28 8.43 7.80
Skewb Combined Final 23 8.61   10.24   9.82 11.42 13.45 8.61 9.47
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.39   9.35   9.45 8.39 9.28 9.31 11.65
Second round 3 8.93   9.54   9.43 8.93 9.01 10.17 12.21
First round 2 7.46   9.74   14.48 9.01 10.89 7.46 9.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.87   2.25   1.91 6.46 2.11 2.72 1.87
Second round 7 2.33   3.84   3.43 3.71 2.33 15.47 4.39
First round 2 1.90   2.89   3.50 2.73 2.43 1.90 3.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.23   17.14   17.45 17.25 16.71 13.23 23.25
Combined First round 4 15.50   16.41   16.65 16.92 15.50 15.66 22.86
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.73   12.38   14.04 11.88 10.73 12.82 12.44
First round 14 11.17   11.97   11.17 13.37 15.56 11.32 11.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.70   25.90   28.61 21.70 25.52 28.85 23.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 5.91   8.55   8.84 9.18 7.64 5.91 9.31
Skewb Combined Final 51 12.66   30.81   29.37 12.66 27.77 35.28 36.53
Samuel Knoll    USA
Samuel Knoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 18.84   27.74   30.12 24.46 18.84 37.11 28.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.91   8.66   7.91 11.75 8.15 9.22 8.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:03.32     1:23.61 1:03.32
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 8.80   14.89   15.85 26.56 8.80 18.21 10.62
Skewb Combined Final 44 14.07   18.54   21.07 19.06 14.07 17.66 18.89
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.92   19.67   16.97 15.92 20.62 21.43 30.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.36   6.59   5.36 9.02 5.77 6.90 7.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 49.42     49.42 1:01.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 3.63   5.76   6.24 4.72 6.32 7.14 3.63
Skewb Combined Final 39 10.08   15.74   19.89 11.44 29.87 10.08 15.90
Saumit Kale    USA
Saumit Kale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.43   16.61   15.43 16.17 16.14 17.53 17.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 2.73   5.07   2.73 5.51 5.87 3.83 7.22
First round 25 4.40   5.25   7.42 4.60 5.19 5.95 4.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 66 12.10   17.44   19.63 16.23 12.10 16.46 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 27 7.00   11.36   10.34 7.00 13.57 11.30 12.45
Shayna Pellen    USA
Shayna Pellen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.64   24.82   22.72 22.64 DNF 23.36 28.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.40   8.45   6.40 8.26 8.58 9.91 8.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 7.75   14.54   19.64 12.40 29.78 11.57 7.75
Skewb Combined Final 17 6.74   9.06   9.76 18.86 7.84 6.74 9.57
Sheldon Senek III    USA
Sheldon Senek III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 31.07   39.14   37.37 31.07 47.08 32.96 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 8.89   11.54   8.89 10.70 13.73 15.67 10.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 58.42     1:01.35 58.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 10.26   13.15   10.26 12.38 11.62 15.46 17.86
Shelly Rzewuski    USA
Shelly Rzewuski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 47.77   1:12.40   1:17.08 1:36.51 1:21.20 58.93 47.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 20.81   28.14   26.69 30.78 26.96 32.59 20.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 76 35.37     DNF 35.37
Thomas Kaunzinger    USA
Thomas Kaunzinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 22.63   29.12   32.66 53.03 22.63 27.80 26.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.74   6.10   6.13 9.87 6.62 4.74 5.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 59.33     1:25.12 59.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 12.29   14.44   17.65 12.29 13.28 12.40 20.86
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.95   12.84   12.87 13.71 14.05 11.94 10.95
First round 20 12.29   13.08   12.91 13.43 12.89 12.29 16.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.16   4.73   4.16 4.78 4.64 4.77 7.60
First round 28 3.80   5.33   9.39 3.80 7.10 3.85 5.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:54.66   DNF   1:54.66 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 25.18   32.57   32.22 31.08 25.18 35.19 34.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 3.81   6.35   7.08 11.19 5.68 6.28 3.81
Skewb Combined Final 26 6.63   10.77   16.48 10.01 11.60 10.69 6.63
Timothy Sun    USA
Timothy Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.26   11.69   11.59 11.62 11.85 12.39 11.26
Second round 10 10.71   11.45   11.36 10.71 11.88 11.10 12.91
First round 21 11.95   13.11   19.34 13.07 11.95 13.96 12.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.00   6.17   4.00 14.97 4.81 7.81 5.89
Second round 8 3.36   4.03   3.69 5.01 3.39 3.36 6.99
First round 14 3.71   4.39   4.28 7.02 5.07 3.82 3.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:06.64   1:28.97   1:34.15 1:46.13 1:06.64
Tommy Cherry    USA
Tommy Cherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 26.88   28.54   35.47 27.68 26.88 28.12 29.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.09   6.69   6.88 12.94 6.31 6.87 6.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 1:21.67     1:23.13 1:21.67
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 7.91   9.60   12.01 7.91 8.68 10.36 9.77
Skewb Combined Final 32 10.39   12.60   17.97 14.28 10.39 12.73 10.78
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.16   11.25   15.05 10.32 10.16 12.30 11.13
Second round 12 10.41   11.89   10.78 13.51 11.39 10.41 15.40
First round 13 10.67   11.91   10.67 13.52 10.96 11.24 13.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.07   3.40   3.32 3.45 3.45 3.07 3.42
Second round 5 3.28   3.72   4.03 3.28 3.74 3.39 4.21
First round 5 3.29   3.74   3.87 3.94 3.29 3.42 5.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.20   25.42   26.01 27.31 21.20 27.62 22.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 5.57   7.87   8.85 8.83 5.57 7.82 6.96
Skewb Combined Final 5 4.03   5.33   6.18 4.03 8.96 5.00 4.81
Trevor McGee    USA
Trevor McGee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 41.48   46.35   41.48 DNF 44.39 48.13 46.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 10.79   15.30   10.79 18.32 15.06 25.90 12.53
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)    China
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.03   17.60   14.03 20.69 17.73 15.40 19.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.30   6.15   6.11 6.93 7.38 5.30 5.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 24.84   33.87   36.19 35.06 24.84 50.73 30.37
Vishantak Srikrishna    USA
Vishantak Srikrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.96   12.65   12.80 DNF 13.91 11.24 9.96
First round 9 7.51   11.33   7.51 12.08 14.32 11.68 10.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.89   4.36   3.69 DNF 6.24 2.89 3.15
Second round 11 3.20   4.22   3.20 3.99 4.79 3.88 5.77
First round 10 2.97   4.14   4.34 2.97 4.36 3.73 4.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 12.94   19.55   19.01 20.46 12.94 19.19 DNF
Combined First round 5 15.37   17.83   15.37 18.12 18.79 20.19 16.57
Xavier Park    USA
Xavier Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.43   20.48   20.61 19.94 17.43 20.91 20.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.64   6.50   6.28 DNF 7.52 5.64 5.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 9.73   13.29   17.78 14.81 9.73 12.36 12.71