Lexington Spring 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-4-11  USA, Lexington, Massachusetts Lexington Spring 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Costello III 8.47  Samuel Brenner 9.77  Edward Lin 10.39
 2x2x2 Cube  Arlo Sims 2.87  Kevin Costello III 3.17  Edward Lin 3.41
 4x4x4 Cube  Tim Wong 35.06  Kevin Costello III 35.24  Edward Lin 37.11
 5x5x5 Cube  Samantha Raskind 1:11.83  Kevin Costello III 1:12.31  Edward Lin 1:15.58
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tim Wong 44.04  Jason Bilgrei 2:47.76  Tim Reynolds 3:42.99
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Kevin Costello III 17.41  Edward Lin 18.30  Tim Wong 20.29
 Pyraminx  Alex Maass 3.97  JP Bulman 4.67  Samuel Brenner 5.56
 Skewb  Arlo Sims 4.75  Joshua Broderick Phillips 6.07  Kevin Costello III 6.12
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 8.81   9.57    USA 10.00 10.35 9.84 8.81 8.87
2 Kevin Costello III 8.89   9.58    USA 9.23 8.89 9.54 11.71 9.98
3 Tim Wong 9.20   10.21    USA 15.28 10.20 10.79 9.20 9.63
4 Samuel Brenner 9.82   10.62    USA 14.34 10.69 9.82 11.00 10.16
5 Samantha Raskind 9.73   11.59    USA 11.74 12.58 10.53 9.73 12.49
6 Arlo Sims 11.47   12.47    USA 12.66 12.99 11.77 11.47 13.02
7 Jonah Crosby 9.85   12.63    USA 13.16 11.46 13.26 9.85 15.30
8 Josh Flagg 11.47   12.64    USA 13.66 11.81 18.58 12.45 11.47
9 Joshua Broderick Phillips 12.22   12.86    USA 13.53 12.72 12.34 12.22 13.67
10 Billy Burier 13.22   14.03    France 13.29 14.46 14.33 13.22 14.86
11 Tariq Ali 10.56   14.16    USA 14.03 15.16 10.56 13.29 17.38
12 JP Bulman 13.10   14.23    USA 16.27 13.77 14.33 14.60 13.10
13 Adam Glendye 13.33   14.81    USA 14.50 16.84 14.67 13.33 15.25
14 Tim Reynolds 13.46   14.86    USA 13.46 15.71 14.68 14.56 15.34
15 Bryson Tang 9.80   14.92    USA 14.08 14.88 22.15 15.81 9.80
16 Sam Schultz 12.79   14.99    USA 15.45 15.01 12.79 16.53 14.50
17 Evan Ressel 13.00   15.63    USA 13.00 20.18 15.38 18.39 13.13
18 Matthew Rich 13.81   15.85    USA 18.91 14.98 15.81 16.76 13.81
19 Kyle Silverio 14.42   16.45    USA 14.86 16.53 17.96 18.64 14.42
20 Julian Rose 15.50   16.78    USA 17.54 16.90 15.50 19.27 15.91
21 Jason Bilgrei 14.55   17.10    USA 19.62 14.61 17.07 14.55 26.34
22 Matthew McMillan 15.29   17.39    USA 18.45 17.75 16.66 15.29 17.75
23 Ethan Howes 16.18   17.97    USA 17.07 18.32 18.51 20.16 16.18
24 Symon Vanderschmidt 15.13   18.30    USA 15.13 20.15 17.91 DNF 16.83
25 True Becker 14.70   19.10    USA 19.08 23.54 19.85 18.38 14.70
26 Simon Page 17.00   19.11    USA 17.03 21.58 17.00 18.73 22.51
27 Jacob Chang 14.71   19.14    USA 20.84 14.71 18.91 18.47 20.03
28 Nick Fulham 18.22   19.18    USA 20.81 18.57 18.77 18.22 20.20
29 Noah Lucien 18.81   20.00    USA 19.95 21.99 19.35 18.81 20.71
30 Simon Schwartz 16.19   20.08    USA 21.27 20.35 DNF 16.19 18.63
31 Gabriel Shiu 18.28   20.49    USA 21.53 25.43 21.44 18.28 18.49
32 Ren Randolph Olarte 14.50   20.87    Philippines 20.68 DNF 17.95 14.50 23.98
33 Palmer Berry 17.75   21.00    USA 22.22 19.64 21.14 22.85 17.75
34 Stanley Nerkowski IV 19.11   21.24    USA 19.11 23.29 21.34 19.78 22.61
35 Tate Becker 18.35   21.49    USA DNF 19.14 21.87 18.35 23.46
36 Daniel Rose-Levine 19.09   21.72    USA 32.03 23.65 19.23 22.29 19.09
37 Nathan Peck 19.28   21.78    USA 21.59 21.11 22.63 25.95 19.28
38 Zhitong Liu 20.58   21.85    USA 21.24 29.09 23.35 20.58 20.96
39 Alexander Tin 19.52   21.90    USA 19.52 21.21 25.64 22.39 22.11
40 Alex Li 20.44   22.49    USA 24.22 24.79 21.75 20.44 21.50
41 Saketh Jonnalagadda 19.16   22.69    USA 24.22 21.90 27.55 19.16 21.96
42 Jonathan Gong 21.33   22.83    USA 25.27 21.33 22.82 23.17 22.50
43 Jack McNamee 20.86   23.17    USA 23.10 20.86 25.15 21.25 25.15
44 Brandon Li 21.10   23.57    USA 22.60 24.33 23.78 21.10 24.94
45 Brady MacKay 19.49   23.62    USA 23.07 28.97 25.49 19.49 22.31
46 Patrick McDonald 19.64   24.06    USA 19.64 25.01 23.13 33.44 24.03
47 Alex Maass 20.51   24.53    USA 25.05 21.93 20.51 31.66 26.60
48 Ben Marlin 19.64   25.08    USA 26.36 24.26 24.62 19.64 28.82
49 Ethan Kopf 23.77   25.56    USA 23.81 26.98 23.77 25.89 DNF
50 Will Bartlett 24.04   25.77    USA 31.61 24.84 24.71 24.04 27.77
51 Sam Weinberger 24.62   25.81    USA 25.04 28.02 27.70 24.62 24.70
52 Gabe Holmes 21.12   25.98    USA 25.44 21.12 28.40 28.60 24.11
53 Rex Roche 22.10   26.22    USA 22.10 28.03 34.83 25.83 24.79
54 Jaemin Kim 18.58   26.36    Korea 27.15 18.58 29.99 29.18 22.74
55 Diego Mazariegos 22.17   26.75    USA 24.59 32.61 24.46 22.17 31.21
56 Daniel Shimberg 23.05   26.90    USA 51.02 29.47 23.17 28.06 23.05
57 Nicolas Lattarulo 24.49   26.97    USA 26.19 24.49 27.84 26.87 53.66
58 Brendan Hill 19.69   28.39    USA DNF 32.71 29.64 19.69 22.81
59 Jake Ulwick 24.07   28.86    USA 28.60 24.07 28.34 DNF 29.63
60 Thomas Radonic 22.79   28.93    Canada 28.49 36.84 24.77 33.52 22.79
61 Carter Michaud 24.81   30.28    USA 30.69 33.39 26.76 24.81 34.46
62 Maxwell Freda 28.46   30.63    USA 29.12 30.77 34.26 32.00 28.46
63 Joseph Jackson 24.79   30.75    USA 34.47 29.67 DNF 24.79 28.11
64 Zach Perry 19.82   30.95    USA 19.82 32.19 34.42 36.25 26.23
65 Derek Geng 24.21   31.09    USA 44.77 31.56 33.16 28.54 24.21
66 Eric Yang 26.42   31.52    USA 26.42 32.69 33.26 30.57 31.30
67 Nick Partridge 26.27   31.95    USA 37.45 26.27 34.29 33.90 27.67
68 William DoByns 31.89   32.70    USA 33.38 31.96 32.76 33.73 31.89
69 Kyle Fishbaugh 31.37   33.55    USA 39.47 35.43 31.37 33.73 31.50
70 J.P. Noone 23.08   33.91    USA 44.62 35.08 41.12 25.52 23.08
71 Arun Chintalapati 25.19   33.95    USA 33.75 25.19 31.85 36.24 37.17
72 William Vazquez 30.07   34.20    USA 34.95 34.52 33.12 45.88 30.07
73 Qianqian He 29.06   34.25    China 30.30 38.77 35.77 36.67 29.06
74 Quinn McLaughlin 30.92   34.41    USA 33.38 36.58 DNF 30.92 33.26
75 Andrew Hu 23.10   35.29    USA 36.98 35.84 39.11 33.05 23.10
76 Vishal Chandra 32.71   35.65    USA 33.38 47.60 36.27 37.31 32.71
77 Kaleb Pelletier 33.45   36.97    USA 37.34 43.78 33.45 33.49 40.09
78 Arthur Lee 30.48   37.65    USA 39.09 36.63 37.33 30.48 38.98
79 Dylan Zilifian 36.21   37.96    USA 36.21 37.92 37.36 38.60 40.72
80 Alexander Cohen 32.39   38.65    USA 51.76 41.09 37.72 32.39 37.14
81 Will Mollo 32.90   39.07    USA 32.90 42.96 39.70 34.85 42.65
82 Yulong Lian 36.29   39.28    USA 36.29 45.90 41.51 39.17 37.17
83 Matthew Lee 32.33   41.13    USA 51.46 39.71 41.46 32.33 42.22
84 Jacob Sussman Moss 37.58   41.26    USA 39.70 44.55 47.52 37.58 39.54
85 Keaton Dupere 32.89   41.38    USA 32.89 56.02 43.30 38.77 42.07
86 William Lawlor 34.97   41.69    USA 42.90 42.18 34.97 44.94 40.00
87 Nathan Phipps 26.92   43.20    USA 42.65 48.08 26.92 47.46 39.48
88 Thomas Kan 36.95   43.20    USA 46.54 37.69 45.38 36.95 DNF
89 Mitchell Grant 38.88   45.00    USA 43.62 49.27 45.38 38.88 46.00
90 Marcus Reagor 41.68   46.23    USA 41.68 58.58 44.02 48.23 46.43
91 Nolan McKenna 40.94   46.56    USA 52.30 40.94 45.61 41.78 1:17.09
92 Sarah Wang 36.47   46.81    USA 36.47 51.03 45.91 43.48 52.40
93 Will Amderson 33.24   49.24    USA 46.65 52.14 48.92 33.24 52.64
94 Vahin Modalla 32.94   49.65    USA 48.88 32.94 44.41 1:01.50 55.67
95 Andrew Lee 45.63   57.52    USA 56.12 54.23 2:02.15 1:02.22 45.63
96 Bennett Christiansen 47.10   58.03    USA 1:04.37 DNF 47.10 52.88 56.84
97 Matthew Dion 50.89   1:02.87    USA 1:02.51 1:07.50 1:01.30 1:04.79 50.89
98 Amith Chintalapati 55.68   1:03.68    USA 1:02.46 55.68 1:48.24 1:08.31 1:00.26
99 Robert Correia 56.17   1:06.46    USA 1:12.17 1:06.08 1:28.94 56.17 1:01.13
100 Joe Yearl 20.37   DNF    United Kingdom 24.27 DNF DNF 20.37 22.25
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 7.85   9.02    USA 7.85 9.92 11.99 8.63 8.50
2 Arlo Sims 9.63   10.51    USA 10.15 9.63 10.12 11.34 11.27
3 Edward Lin 10.17   10.64    USA 10.17 11.54 10.46 11.04 10.41
4 Tim Wong 9.46   11.00    USA 11.16 12.06 9.46 9.79 13.01
5 Samuel Brenner 10.61   11.57    USA 11.62 12.01 12.71 11.08 10.61
6 Jonah Crosby 8.59   11.59    USA 14.46 8.59 10.73 11.74 12.30
7 Samantha Raskind 8.73   11.75    USA 11.61 10.55 8.73 13.10 14.51
8 Josh Flagg 10.20   12.14    USA 10.80 10.20 14.63 12.98 12.65
9 JP Bulman 11.56   13.62    USA 15.07 15.20 11.56 13.68 12.11
10 Sam Schultz 13.54   14.37    USA 14.14 14.52 13.54 15.24 14.45
11 Bryson Tang 12.96   14.44    USA 14.09 13.59 15.63 19.30 12.96
12 Tim Reynolds 13.94   15.10    USA 16.51 14.42 13.94 14.53 16.34
13 Billy Burier 14.23   15.23    France 14.57 15.69 15.42 14.23 19.57
14 Tariq Ali 12.93   15.39    USA 14.97 14.66 16.55 12.93 16.55
15 Ethan Howes 14.20   16.05    USA 14.20 17.08 20.72 14.92 16.15
16 Joshua Broderick Phillips 11.64   16.16    USA 16.52 17.80 16.18 11.64 15.77
17 Jason Bilgrei 14.51   16.87    USA 18.53 16.33 14.51 21.28 15.76
18 Kyle Silverio 15.80   17.87    USA 18.12 18.59 15.80 16.91 19.36
19 Matthew McMillan 16.14   18.39    USA 21.37 17.37 16.14 16.43 21.60
20 Matthew Rich 15.76   18.84    USA 19.76 15.76 24.16 20.63 16.12
21 Symon Vanderschmidt 16.30   18.93    USA 19.69 19.19 17.90 16.30 20.50
22 Evan Ressel 16.58   19.89    USA 19.91 20.75 16.58 19.00 26.33
23 Julian Rose 15.28   20.11    USA 20.39 18.90 21.03 15.28 21.37
24 Adam Glendye 16.00   21.37    USA 22.68 18.82 33.01 22.60 16.00
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 5.99   8.47    USA 9.57 5.99 7.24 8.60 10.62
2 Samuel Brenner 9.51   9.77    USA 10.04 10.77 9.66 9.62 9.51
3 Edward Lin 8.08   10.39    USA 9.54 8.08 13.77 9.65 11.97
4 Jonah Crosby 9.20   10.79    USA 9.20 11.93 9.75 11.40 11.22
5 Tim Wong 9.69   10.89    USA 11.55 10.96 9.69 10.20 11.52
6 Samantha Raskind 9.90   10.95    USA 11.41 11.46 9.99 9.90 13.02
7 Arlo Sims 10.02   11.57    USA 11.61 11.42 12.42 10.02 11.67
8 Josh Flagg 10.48   11.59    USA 12.01 11.33 13.07 10.48 11.44
9 JP Bulman 12.39   13.65    USA 13.20 DNF 14.03 13.73 12.39
10 Sam Schultz 11.13   14.20    USA 12.28 11.13 DNF 11.71 18.61
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arlo Sims 1.68   2.92    USA 3.35 1.68 2.57 2.84 6.64
2 JP Bulman 2.57   2.96    USA 3.20 2.57 4.03 2.91 2.76
3 Edward Lin 1.32   3.27    USA 2.18 1.32 5.00 4.54 3.09
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 2.19   3.33    USA 2.58 2.19 4.07 4.26 3.35
5 Samuel Brenner 1.56   3.46    USA 3.94 1.56 6.46 2.90 3.54
6 Samantha Raskind 1.86   3.56    USA 3.83 1.86 4.51 3.48 3.38
7 Sam Schultz 2.35   3.98    USA 4.31 2.35 7.15 4.51 3.12
8 Josh Flagg 3.14   4.18    USA 5.13 3.14 3.76 4.51 4.27
9 Kevin Costello III 2.28   4.30    USA 3.04 2.28 7.26 3.51 6.34
10 Tim Reynolds 3.48   4.63    USA 8.30 3.48 5.43 4.83 3.62
11 Jonah Crosby 2.45   4.68    USA 4.96 2.45 9.94 5.10 3.97
12 Tim Wong 1.89   4.73    USA 4.68 1.89 5.37 5.37 4.14
13 Alex Maass 3.73   4.77    USA 5.94 4.37 3.99 11.85 3.73
14 Stanley Nerkowski IV 3.01   4.80    USA 4.31 4.80 5.85 3.01 5.29
15 True Becker 3.68   4.89    USA 4.91 4.77 3.68 4.99 5.45
16 Symon Vanderschmidt 3.12   4.92    USA 4.75 3.12 6.23 3.78 9.50
17 Nick Fulham 4.33   5.08    USA 5.42 5.03 4.33 6.32 4.79
18 Evan Ressel 2.31   5.16    USA 5.90 5.60 7.42 3.97 2.31
19 Simon Schwartz 4.39   5.20    USA 5.56 4.39 4.74 6.13 5.30
20 Tariq Ali 2.36   5.27    USA 4.57 2.36 5.73 5.68 5.57
21 Adam Glendye 3.77   5.38    USA 5.08 3.77 7.14 6.32 4.75
22 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.04   5.38    USA 5.13 5.04 5.24 5.99 5.78
23 Bryson Tang 4.29   5.46    USA 6.41 4.29 5.48 6.28 4.61
24 Will Bartlett 3.38   5.47    USA 4.92 4.80 6.70 3.38 7.89
25 J.P. Noone 3.28   5.86    USA 5.31 5.73 6.55 3.28 DNF
26 Brendan Hill 4.38   5.86    USA 4.38 4.95 6.80 6.15 6.48
27 Jack McNamee 5.77   6.05    USA 5.77 6.11 7.44 6.06 5.99
28 Billy Burier 5.03   6.06    France 5.03 5.19 9.30 5.44 7.56
29 Gabe Holmes 3.16   6.13    USA 6.63 5.23 6.52 3.16 8.08
30 Brady MacKay 3.26   6.15    USA 12.48 3.34 6.30 3.26 8.82
31 Quinn McLaughlin 5.03   6.16    USA 6.77 5.59 11.92 5.03 6.11
32 Ben Marlin 3.45   6.19    USA 6.97 6.82 5.40 3.45 6.34
33 Ethan Howes 4.93   6.26    USA 4.93 4.95 8.36 12.38 5.46
34 Jonathan Gong 5.06   6.30    USA 6.99 5.80 5.06 6.15 6.96
35 Julian Rose 4.75   6.33    USA 5.29 5.55 8.14 4.75 8.56
36 Zhitong Liu 5.97   6.42    USA 6.10 8.59 7.15 6.02 5.97
37 Jacob Chang 6.28   6.66    USA 6.28 6.47 6.65 8.02 6.85
38 Matthew Rich 5.45   6.69    USA 5.45 6.42 9.20 5.70 7.96
39 Ethan Kopf 3.60   6.84    USA 9.66 4.45 7.68 3.60 8.38
40 William DoByns 5.99   6.88    USA 10.86 7.03 6.31 7.30 5.99
41 Rex Roche 3.06   6.98    USA 7.58 3.06 9.06 4.29 10.44
42 Diego Mazariegos 5.65   7.01    USA 6.64 7.03 9.92 5.65 7.35
43 Jason Bilgrei 6.20   7.28    USA 6.34 DNF 8.07 6.20 7.42
44 Saketh Jonnalagadda 6.03   7.45    USA 9.72 6.29 10.96 6.03 6.33
45 Daniel Shimberg 6.65   7.56    USA 7.73 8.33 7.73 6.65 7.23
46 Alexander Tin 6.73   7.58    USA 8.62 7.16 6.96 6.73 10.17
47 Brandon Li 4.01   7.59    USA 6.83 9.70 9.48 4.01 6.46
48 Noah Lucien 6.12   7.73    USA 7.88 8.97 6.94 6.12 8.37
49 Nathan Peck 6.08   7.90    USA 6.08 6.25 12.71 6.65 10.81
50 Gabriel Shiu 5.68   7.94    USA 9.11 5.68 7.78 8.31 7.74
51 Nathan Phipps 7.28   7.94    USA 9.67 7.28 8.43 7.80 7.60
52 Ren Randolph Olarte 6.20   8.00    Philippines 8.43 7.76 7.82 6.20 10.71
53 Eric Yang 6.33   8.02    USA 7.54 6.33 16.36 7.52 8.99
54 Maxwell Freda 5.03   8.14    USA 12.25 7.92 6.76 5.03 9.73
55 Simon Page 6.25   8.15    USA DNF 6.25 8.55 8.66 7.25
56 Alex Li 3.55   8.74    USA 6.31 DNF 5.19 3.55 14.71
57 Thomas Radonic 7.99   8.89    Canada 8.88 7.99 8.45 11.57 9.33
58 Will Mollo 5.03   9.02    USA 13.09 5.03 11.78 6.02 9.26
59 Joe Yearl 4.25   9.22    United Kingdom 9.71 6.56 11.38 4.25 DNF
60 Sam Weinberger 9.53   10.02    USA 10.89 9.66 9.95 9.53 10.45
61 Patrick McDonald 5.90   10.04    USA 18.07 5.90 10.19 12.45 7.47
62 Nicolas Lattarulo 8.11   10.29    USA 16.39 8.11 10.15 10.09 10.63
63 William Vazquez 7.74   10.39    USA 11.76 8.14 7.74 11.28 12.04
64 Joseph Jackson 6.69   10.49    USA 9.52 6.69 14.43 8.52 13.42
65 Marcus Reagor 8.57   10.84    USA 11.76 12.08 10.48 10.27 8.57
66 Bennett Christiansen 6.84   11.08    USA 12.02 6.84 13.17 8.73 12.50
67 Andrew Hu 9.61   11.11    USA 11.55 9.99 11.79 12.40 9.61
68 Will Amderson 9.85   12.43    USA 11.47 12.21 14.28 9.85 13.61
69 Jacob Sussman Moss 9.32   12.49    USA 24.13 17.76 9.32 9.80 9.91
70 William Payne 4.74   12.66    USA 15.95 4.74 16.31 5.73 DNF
71 Kyle Fishbaugh 11.13   13.93    USA 12.35 11.13 14.36 27.19 15.08
72 Matthew Lee 5.71   13.94    USA 20.87 5.71 17.45 11.97 12.39
73 Arthur Lee 11.88   14.25    USA 14.13 11.88 17.45 12.48 16.14
74 Arun Chintalapati 6.82   14.27    USA 20.12 9.57 20.28 6.82 13.12
75 Chris Kurtak 3.96   14.49    USA 15.26 3.96 11.60 21.97 16.60
76 Mitchell Grant 10.25   14.57    USA 27.43 10.25 15.03 15.53 13.15
77 Yulong Lian 7.52   14.88    USA 17.50 29.20 14.66 12.48 7.52
78 Qianqian He 7.37   15.36    China 13.88 7.37 8.40 DNF 23.79
79 William Lawlor 7.57   15.94    USA 17.51 37.35 19.41 7.57 10.89
80 Robert Correia 13.36   16.11    USA 24.75 13.36 13.59 19.54 15.20
81 Alexander Cohen 5.50   16.69    USA 7.30 DNF 36.59 6.17 5.50
82 Vahin Modalla 12.61   16.81    USA 12.61 29.45 18.23 14.00 18.21
83 Sarah Wang 16.36   27.58    USA 18.58 16.36 34.20 DNF 29.96
84 Amith Chintalapati 26.04   30.83    USA 49.46 33.65 28.71 30.12 26.04
85 Nolan McKenna 15.38   49.91    USA 32.75 DNF 1:21.13 35.86 15.38
86 Nick Partridge 4.51   DNF    USA 11.31 4.51 DNF DNF 5.64
87 Tate Becker 5.44   DNF    USA 6.11 DNF DNF 5.44 6.20
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arlo Sims 2.25   2.87    USA 3.13 2.66 DNF 2.82 2.25
2 Kevin Costello III 2.21   3.17    USA 2.21 3.65 2.26 4.89 3.60
3 Edward Lin 2.40   3.41    USA 3.35 2.40 2.95 3.92 4.74
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 3.25   3.73    USA 3.49 4.05 3.64 5.03 3.25
5 Samantha Raskind 2.95   3.74    USA 2.95 3.54 4.12 3.84 3.84
6 Samuel Brenner 2.62   3.75    USA 2.62 3.60 4.26 6.09 3.38
7 JP Bulman 3.08   4.05    USA 4.61 4.14 3.08 5.06 3.39
8 Sam Schultz 3.14   4.09    USA 3.14 5.71 3.91 4.36 3.99
9 Tim Reynolds 3.23   5.16    USA 3.23 6.99 6.69 4.67 4.11
10 Josh Flagg 3.77   5.19    USA 4.40 5.65 5.91 3.77 5.51
11 Tim Wong 4.71   5.27    USA 6.07 4.80 7.13 4.71 4.95
12 Jonah Crosby 4.25   5.29    USA 5.34 6.13 4.67 5.85 4.25
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Wong 32.64   35.06    USA 39.35 33.90 37.11 32.64 34.18
2 Kevin Costello III 29.21   35.24    USA 39.78 29.21 31.82 43.11 34.11
3 Edward Lin 35.21   37.11    USA 37.83 35.21 36.87 36.64 37.97
4 Jonah Crosby 39.18   40.29    USA 39.18 43.23 41.16 39.95 39.76
5 Samantha Raskind 38.09   42.28    USA 40.82 48.17 42.94 38.09 43.08
6 Samuel Brenner 47.96   51.97    USA 48.88 53.45 53.59 47.96 56.34
7 Arlo Sims 44.08   53.14    USA 59.22 1:01.97 52.02 44.08 48.19
8 Symon Vanderschmidt 50.56   53.71    USA 50.56 56.02 53.14 57.97 51.97
9 Joshua Broderick Phillips 47.07   54.09    USA 51.90 1:06.80 57.10 53.28 47.07
10 Tim Reynolds 54.27   56.14    USA 54.27 1:04.02 57.07 55.35 56.00
11 JP Bulman 51.10   1:01.24    USA 1:00.50 1:02.03 1:01.19 1:19.21 51.10
12 Tariq Ali 52.53   1:02.31    USA DNF 1:04.18 1:04.86 52.53 57.90
13 Kyle Silverio 56.92   1:06.19    USA 1:07.61 56.92 1:02.07 1:08.88 1:11.99
14 Nick Fulham 1:05.24   1:07.52    USA 1:06.98 1:06.48 1:09.11 1:09.22 1:05.24
15 Evan Ressel 1:02.38   1:08.58    USA 1:13.34 1:08.91 1:03.48 1:02.38 1:14.10
16 Simon Page 1:06.49   1:09.20    USA 1:06.62 1:07.49 1:06.49 1:15.48 1:13.48
17 Billy Burier 59.19   1:09.72    France 1:26.97 59.19 1:11.60 1:09.61 1:07.95
18 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:06.85   1:11.39    USA 1:25.41 1:06.85 1:07.24 1:14.45 1:12.47
19 Julian Rose 1:08.10   1:12.27    USA 1:11.62 1:08.10 1:12.83 1:12.36 1:36.38
20 Jason Bilgrei 1:09.10   1:13.42    USA 1:09.10 1:09.25 1:22.10 1:13.81 1:17.20
21 Saketh Jonnalagadda 1:14.31      USA 1:14.31 DNF
22 True Becker 1:15.35      USA 1:15.35 1:24.59
23 Nathan Peck 1:21.44      USA 1:42.80 1:21.44
24 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:21.90      USA 1:21.90 1:28.95
25 Alex Maass 1:23.69      USA 1:23.69 1:33.29
26 Patrick McDonald 1:26.84      USA 1:45.73 1:26.84
27 Zhitong Liu 1:27.67      USA 1:27.67 1:32.53
28 Nicolas Lattarulo 1:28.27      USA 1:28.27 DNF
29 Matthew Rich 1:28.46      USA 1:55.40 1:28.46
30 Noah Lucien 1:37.69      USA 1:41.19 1:37.69
31 Gabriel Shiu 1:39.10      USA 1:41.02 1:39.10
32 Zach Perry 1:44.16      USA 1:44.16 2:02.52
33 Will Bartlett 1:50.43      USA 1:50.43 1:59.84
34 Alexander Tin 1:56.54      USA 1:56.54 DNF
35 Nick Partridge 2:18.48      USA 2:21.48 2:18.48
36 Marcus Reagor DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Jake Ulwick DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Eric Yang DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Arthur Lee DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samantha Raskind 1:02.07   1:11.83    USA 1:13.36 1:19.05 1:28.73 1:02.07 1:03.07
2 Kevin Costello III 1:00.60   1:12.31    USA 1:13.24 1:15.71 1:00.60 1:07.97 1:16.69
3 Edward Lin 1:08.20   1:15.58    USA 1:20.89 1:14.57 1:08.20 1:18.45 1:13.72
4 Tim Wong 1:11.41   1:20.15    USA 1:23.92 1:19.10 1:24.75 1:17.42 1:11.41
5 Jonah Crosby 1:17.75   1:28.80    USA 1:28.18 1:26.99 1:17.75 1:31.22 1:37.59
6 Tim Reynolds 1:38.74   1:42.27    USA 1:40.09 1:38.74 1:44.24 1:42.49 1:58.45
7 Samuel Brenner 1:43.25   1:46.17    USA 1:56.35 1:44.74 1:47.67 1:46.11 1:43.25
8 Nick Fulham 1:43.59   1:53.18    USA 1:43.59 1:56.61 1:53.91 2:06.40 1:49.01
9 Joshua Broderick Phillips 1:52.55   2:02.63    USA 2:01.02 2:05.58 2:59.92 2:01.28 1:52.55
10 Symon Vanderschmidt 1:47.31   2:05.33    USA 2:05.40 2:06.07 2:06.99 2:04.52 1:47.31
11 Billy Burier 2:03.11   2:05.89    France 2:04.24 2:08.94 2:25.25 2:03.11 2:04.48
12 Sam Schultz 1:58.76   2:09.16    USA 2:06.38 2:19.03 2:02.08 2:22.39 1:58.76
13 Stanley Nerkowski IV 2:01.34   2:17.08    USA 2:01.34 2:14.74 2:42.20 2:20.27 2:16.22
14 Tariq Ali 1:58.82   2:17.92    USA 2:43.76 2:04.55 2:37.35 2:11.87 1:58.82
15 Julian Rose 2:19.12   2:25.50    USA 2:46.15 2:25.92 2:19.12 2:25.24 2:25.35
16 Patrick McDonald 2:08.81   2:29.74    USA 2:40.23 2:18.67 2:08.81 2:30.33 3:11.19
17 Matthew McMillan 2:26.20   2:33.04    USA 2:26.20 2:35.33 2:33.35 2:30.45 3:02.56
18 Alex Maass 2:17.89   3:01.81    USA 2:17.89 3:22.04 2:51.84 DNF 2:51.54
19 JP Bulman 2:10.55   DNF    USA 2:32.22 2:10.55 DNF 2:11.48 DNF
20 Daniel Rose-Levine 2:32.47      USA 2:42.20 2:32.47
21 Jason Bilgrei 2:38.41      USA 2:45.91 2:38.41
22 Simon Page 2:46.72      USA 2:46.72 DNF
23 Nathan Peck 2:57.38      USA 3:25.71 2:57.38
24 Will Bartlett 3:25.98      USA DNF 3:25.98
25 True Becker DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Quinn McLaughlin DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Jake Ulwick DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Gabriel Shiu DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Wong 44.04   54.42    USA 51.99 1:07.22 44.04
2 Jason Bilgrei 2:47.76   3:01.18    USA 2:47.76 2:56.27 3:19.51
3 Tim Reynolds 3:42.99   DNF    USA DNF 3:42.99 DNF
4 Nick Fulham 4:20.09   DNF    USA 4:20.09 DNF DNF
5 Matthew McMillan 7:21.51   DNF    USA 7:21.51 DNF DNS
6 Edward Lin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Billy Burier DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 15.18   17.41    USA 17.84 18.33 17.79 15.18 16.59
2 Edward Lin 13.32   18.30    USA 13.32 21.26 17.02 18.47 19.41
3 Tim Wong 14.88   20.29    USA 14.88 17.03 23.20 20.65 25.32
4 Samuel Brenner 17.85   21.48    USA 19.65 17.85 25.85 23.02 21.78
5 Samantha Raskind 17.37   22.22    USA 20.73 20.97 24.95 24.96 17.37
6 Joshua Broderick Phillips 15.73   24.81    USA 15.73 21.94 35.22 29.36 23.12
7 Jonah Crosby 19.90   25.48    USA 19.90 28.78 23.79 23.86 33.29
8 Tariq Ali 21.72   25.90    USA 26.33 23.12 29.65 28.26 21.72
9 Tim Reynolds 23.63   29.41    USA 28.68 31.05 28.50 23.63 32.88
10 Josh Flagg 25.31   29.45    USA 25.31 26.62 31.14 30.60 35.43
11 Jason Bilgrei 25.73   30.09    USA 25.73 28.62 35.26 31.58 30.08
12 Stanley Nerkowski IV 27.59   30.40    USA 29.52 28.20 33.48 27.59 37.71
13 Arlo Sims 24.94   30.86    USA 28.97 37.47 1:03.45 24.94 26.14
14 Julian Rose 29.42   32.93    USA 32.74 38.22 33.97 29.42 32.08
15 Bryson Tang 29.94   33.80    USA 33.29 32.63 40.48 29.94 35.47
16 Billy Burier 26.63   35.81    France 26.63 35.80 47.20 34.48 37.16
17 Evan Ressel 23.42   37.00    USA 23.42 32.93 43.47 38.92 39.15
18 JP Bulman 25.67   37.60    USA 25.67 36.25 37.29 46.61 39.26
19 Matthew McMillan 34.27   39.50    USA 43.76 35.29 44.31 39.45 34.27
20 Tate Becker 38.60   44.96    USA 42.47 43.13 49.27 50.90 38.60
21 Alexander Tin 39.39   45.25    USA 39.63 45.23 50.89 39.39 59.35
22 Patrick McDonald 40.93   45.69    USA 40.93 50.88 42.46 43.74 54.92
23 Symon Vanderschmidt 39.54   46.33    USA 47.55 48.00 1:23.33 39.54 43.43
24 True Becker 43.02   46.76    USA 47.11 45.90 47.26 43.02 56.66
25 Nick Fulham 40.14   47.07    USA 44.48 54.51 42.23 1:23.29 40.14
26 Alex Maass 42.72   50.14    USA 55.67 42.72 45.73 55.83 49.03
27 Simon Page 41.33   50.72    USA 48.10 41.33 1:18.10 52.12 51.94
28 Daniel Rose-Levine 42.80   52.30    USA 45.55 42.80 1:04.35 DNF 46.99
29 Matthew Rich 35.34   52.94    USA DNF 44.91 35.34 1:13.10 40.82
30 Ethan Howes 44.36   55.31    USA 51.79 44.36 1:03.73 1:00.42 53.71
31 Thomas Radonic 45.07   55.46    Canada 54.54 1:28.37 45.07 1:04.14 47.71
32 Zhitong Liu 40.27   56.91    USA 40.27 1:05.49 58.48 58.17 54.08
33 Nicolas Lattarulo 49.02   58.62    USA 1:03.36 56.29 1:09.11 49.02 56.21
34 Ethan Kopf 1:05.00      USA 1:15.27 1:05.00
35 Will Bartlett 1:11.89      USA 1:28.15 1:11.89
36 Zach Perry 1:26.10      USA 1:26.10 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Maass 2.62   3.97    USA 4.39 3.95 3.58 2.62 5.15
2 JP Bulman 3.95   4.67    USA 4.28 5.60 4.52 5.20 3.95
3 Samuel Brenner 3.86   5.56    USA 3.86 5.52 8.24 4.78 6.39
4 Arlo Sims 4.46   5.69    USA 6.22 5.43 4.46 6.36 5.43
5 Kevin Costello III 4.42   6.09    USA 5.31 4.42 7.29 5.67 8.29
6 Stanley Nerkowski IV 5.29   6.55    USA 5.79 6.25 17.01 5.29 7.62
7 Joshua Broderick Phillips 4.42   6.98    USA 6.79 8.26 9.51 4.42 5.89
8 Maxwell Freda 5.41   7.81    USA 8.61 6.93 13.64 5.41 7.89
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.29   8.28    USA 5.29 7.36 13.75 6.04 11.45
10 Adam Glendye 5.31   8.29    USA 9.36 6.82 8.69 5.31 15.29
11 Symon Vanderschmidt 6.55   8.32    USA 8.89 9.27 6.55 7.50 8.58
12 Ethan Kopf 6.90   8.78    USA 13.84 9.48 6.90 7.86 9.00
13 Ethan Howes 6.85   8.91    USA 6.85 9.09 12.00 8.00 9.65
14 Sam Schultz 6.91   9.66    USA 12.52 7.54 13.91 6.91 8.92
15 True Becker 5.01   9.67    USA 16.88 9.99 8.54 5.01 10.48
16 Samantha Raskind 8.43   10.15    USA 10.38 20.90 10.82 8.43 9.24
17 Tim Wong 8.26   10.18    USA 9.18 10.72 14.32 8.26 10.64
18 Will Bartlett 6.34   10.33    USA 12.76 9.22 11.31 6.34 10.45
19 Tim Reynolds 8.49   10.79    USA 10.81 9.67 11.88 8.49 13.30
20 Quinn McLaughlin 7.24   10.85    USA 8.56 29.12 12.41 7.24 11.59
21 Evan Ressel 5.59   10.95    USA 11.07 11.26 10.55 5.59 11.23
22 Jason Bilgrei 7.68   11.04    USA 12.07 12.63 10.60 7.68 10.45
23 Nick Partridge 6.69   11.15    USA 9.74 12.10 11.61 6.69 DNF
24 Marcus Reagor 7.48   11.26    USA 7.48 13.41 13.02 8.54 12.23
25 Nick Fulham 7.32   11.31    USA 12.20 10.72 11.02 7.32 13.70
26 Yulong Lian 7.15   11.33    USA 9.04 7.15 DNF 9.75 15.20
27 Brendan Hill 8.11   11.55    USA 12.62 8.23 13.79 8.11 14.21
28 Simon Page 10.20   12.03    USA 12.04 12.40 10.20 12.40 11.64
29 Patrick McDonald 8.53   12.20    USA 18.24 12.39 13.94 8.53 10.27
30 Ren Randolph Olarte 10.27   12.65    Philippines 10.27 19.09 13.10 10.97 13.89
31 Bryson Tang 12.18   12.98    USA 12.18 13.98 13.41 12.75 12.79
32 Jacob Chang 9.71   13.02    USA 12.98 11.02 15.07 9.71 16.37
33 Nathan Phipps 7.96   13.16    USA 13.25 13.12 13.23 7.96 13.12
34 Jonathan Gong 7.92   13.24    USA 7.92 14.23 15.19 10.56 14.94
35 Jack McNamee 12.77   13.48    USA DNF 12.77 13.89 13.55 12.99
36 Keaton Dupere 11.22   13.51    USA 11.53 16.96 11.22 16.01 12.98
37 Palmer Berry 11.22   13.76    USA 11.31 18.51 11.22 12.17 17.79
38 William DoByns 10.38   13.77    USA 16.99 10.38 15.10 12.22 13.99
39 Ben Marlin 11.62   13.83    USA 14.51 11.62 14.49 13.90 13.10
40 Brady MacKay 9.66   14.04    USA 10.55 19.66 11.91 9.66 26.71
41 Bennett Christiansen 9.17   14.20    USA 9.17 16.39 13.69 14.29 14.63
42 Gabriel Shiu 10.05   15.68    USA 14.90 16.15 10.05 16.00 18.05
43 Vishal Chandra 12.27   15.71    USA 14.69 14.30 19.02 12.27 18.15
44 Noah Lucien 13.94   15.85    USA 13.94 15.21 15.44 18.04 16.91
45 Jacob Sussman Moss 11.03   16.25    USA 11.76 18.65 18.35 11.03 22.97
46 Nathan Peck 13.53   16.28    USA 17.19 16.64 15.02 13.53 20.40
47 Alexander Tin 11.44   16.35    USA 21.09 15.43 21.68 12.54 11.44
48 Dylan Zilifian 11.05   16.43    USA 15.87 15.44 11.05 DNF 17.98
49 Eric Yang 14.24   16.46    USA 16.21 25.95 17.05 16.11 14.24
50 Nicolas Lattarulo 7.29   16.60    USA 21.57 15.23 15.50 7.29 19.06
51 Andrew Lee 10.72   17.21    USA 10.72 21.34 16.94 15.15 19.54
52 Brandon Li 15.41   18.17    USA 15.41 17.55 19.38 18.30 18.67
53 Qianqian He 16.31   19.57    China 17.22 21.06 25.52 20.42 16.31
54 Kevin Nobrega 14.49   19.75    USA 14.49 23.13 17.56 18.57 28.94
55 J.P. Noone 16.84   19.75    USA 16.84 18.91 DNF 20.52 19.83
56 Sarah Wang 15.89   20.37    USA 21.90 17.98 21.24 15.89 27.63
57 Will Amderson 12.36   20.40    USA 25.27 12.36 18.44 19.62 23.13
58 William Vazquez 16.82   20.84    USA 22.66 19.59 16.82 20.27 27.24
59 Will Mollo 18.69   23.88    USA 22.30 23.63 25.72 18.69 30.09
60 Zhitong Liu 15.87   24.30    USA 18.61 16.29 DNF 15.87 38.00
61 Arthur Lee 17.96   24.78    USA 17.96 DNF 24.34 29.94 20.05
62 William Lawlor 17.04   25.10    USA 22.98 27.15 25.65 17.04 26.66
63 Sam Weinberger 13.98   DNF    USA DNF 13.98 18.55 17.86 DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arlo Sims 3.66   3.92    USA 3.82 4.09 4.38 3.66 3.86
2 JP Bulman 4.32   5.95    USA 4.32 6.44 7.02 5.86 5.54
3 Kevin Costello III 4.35   6.07    USA 4.35 7.94 6.40 6.14 5.67
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 4.03   6.08    USA 4.03 4.88 12.32 7.94 5.41
5 Samuel Brenner 5.56   6.75    USA 5.56 6.51 7.90 7.16 6.57
6 Samantha Raskind 5.24   6.82    USA 5.24 6.91 6.40 7.14 12.31
7 Alex Maass 4.87   7.14    USA 9.11 6.59 8.06 4.87 6.77
8 Ethan Howes 5.81   7.41    USA 8.26 6.33 7.64 9.16 5.81
9 Adam Glendye 6.49   7.49    USA 8.75 8.52 7.11 6.83 6.49
10 Tim Reynolds 7.33   8.95    USA 8.35 10.68 7.81 7.33 11.57
11 J.P. Noone 7.23   9.49    USA 7.76 7.23 13.19 9.84 10.87
12 Symon Vanderschmidt 5.75   9.51    USA 5.75 9.11 14.48 9.10 10.32
13 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.69   9.64    USA 10.54 13.10 9.19 9.19 8.69
14 Stanley Nerkowski IV 6.67   9.74    USA 6.67 11.66 9.96 8.85 10.40
15 Evan Ressel 7.65   9.75    USA 7.65 9.13 10.00 10.13 DNF
16 Noah Lucien 8.74   11.45    USA 8.74 14.40 10.20 13.71 10.45
17 Sam Schultz 7.12   11.61    USA 7.12 13.95 10.54 10.84 13.45
18 Julian Rose 9.99   11.81    USA 9.99 13.40 10.24 11.80 16.54
19 Bryson Tang 11.21   12.57    USA 12.26 11.21 14.23 11.22 22.67
20 Tim Wong 11.79   13.60    USA 12.60 13.87 11.79 17.94 14.34
21 Jason Bilgrei 10.83   13.63    USA 15.68 14.89 10.83 12.44 13.57
22 Jack McNamee 9.10   13.76    USA 9.10 16.94 DNF 11.90 12.43
23 Matthew McMillan 13.42   14.20    USA 16.07 13.96 14.95 13.68 13.42
24 Alexander Tin 9.84   14.48    USA 18.77 13.07 9.84 11.59 20.63
25 True Becker 12.72   15.44    USA 17.89 14.81 21.43 13.61 12.72
26 Nathan Peck 12.52   15.69    USA 16.44 16.84 13.80 12.52 21.31
27 Will Bartlett 11.83   17.04    USA 16.55 11.83 12.77 22.34 21.79
28 William DoByns 9.53   17.99    USA 31.16 9.53 16.14 14.17 23.67
29 Nick Fulham 15.56   18.31    USA 16.56 19.64 15.56 18.72 25.94
30 Jacob Sussman Moss 12.70   18.52    USA 28.10 14.73 12.70 29.33 12.74
31 Jonathan Gong 11.13   20.00    USA 22.16 24.20 33.32 13.65 11.13
32 Maxwell Freda 15.35   24.23    USA 15.35 22.86 29.03 26.90 22.92
33 Nick Partridge 23.88   26.41    USA 23.88 27.18 26.70 25.35 40.68
34 Jake Ulwick 20.59   26.67    USA 33.25 25.64 30.15 20.59 24.21
35 Bennett Christiansen 34.10      USA 40.63 34.10
36 Eric Yang 44.40      USA 48.85 44.40
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arlo Sims 3.94   4.75    USA 4.81 4.37 6.37 5.07 3.94
2 Joshua Broderick Phillips 5.11   6.07    USA 6.62 6.66 5.88 5.11 5.72
3 Kevin Costello III 4.98   6.12    USA 7.32 5.83 8.90 5.21 4.98
4 Alex Maass 5.23   6.84    USA 7.09 5.23 7.54 5.89 7.65
5 Samuel Brenner 6.11   6.87    USA 6.94 7.23 6.44 9.62 6.11
6 JP Bulman 5.96   6.96    USA 7.38 8.96 6.96 6.55 5.96
7 Samantha Raskind 6.18   7.64    USA 7.77 7.88 7.88 6.18 7.28
8 Ethan Howes 7.09   7.82    USA 8.56 7.44 7.45 10.87 7.09
9 Adam Glendye 7.06   8.32    USA 8.51 7.06 8.60 10.12 7.86
10 Symon Vanderschmidt 7.99   9.10    USA 12.37 7.99 9.70 8.68 8.91
11 J.P. Noone 7.34   10.10    USA 15.59 9.36 10.19 10.75 7.34
12 Tim Reynolds 11.18   12.13    USA 11.18 11.52 17.68 12.24 12.63
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 B2 F2 U' R2 U2 B2 D' F' R U' B' F U2 L' D' B' R' B2
A #2 F' L2 B D' F' L U' L B' L D' B2 U2 L2 U2 R2 L' U2 R
A #3 B U D' F R B D F2 R F' R2 B2 R' F2 U2 L' U2 R' L'
A #4 L' D' F R L F2 D R' B' D' R' U2 R2 B' L2 B D2 F R2 B'
A #5 D' F' U' L' U F R2 F2 L F2 L' U B2 U D L2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 D B2 L2 U2 L2 D' F2 D2 R2 U' L' F R B2 R' D F' U F2 U2
A Ex#2 L2 D' B2 U' B2 U2 L2 U2 R B2 F' D' B2 L F' D2 R2 B' R2
B #1 F2 U2 B2 L D2 L2 R' F2 L' R' D2 F U' L' B2 F U' L2 U' R
B #2 L' B2 D' L2 F2 R' U' R2 F2 B2 U' D2 F U2 F D2 F R2 B L2
B #3 R L2 U' D' L F2 D B R' F2 R2 F2 L2 U2 D F2 L2 D L2
B #4 U R2 U B2 D R2 D2 U' L2 B2 R' U F R' B D2 F' L2 D F' R
B #5 L2 R F2 D2 L2 R F D F' L2 U2 L2 U R2 F U' B
B Ex#1 L F' R D2 F' B D F' L D' L2 D2 B2 R L U2 F2 L' U2 B2
B Ex#2 U' F2 D' R2 D2 U F2 L2 B2 R' U' B' D' B U L' F' R' U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 L2 F' L2 F' R2 B L2 B2 R D U' F D L D2 B' U2 B'
A #2 U2 L2 B2 R2 U2 B L2 U2 F D L F2 L' B D' U2 B R' U2 B
A #3 B2 R2 D F2 D F2 D B' L2 R' D2 R2 D' L F R D L2 U
A #4 U R2 B2 R2 F2 U' L2 U2 R D2 B L' D2 F2 D' F U2 R F2
A #5 B2 D' F2 R2 B2 L2 U' F2 U B R D' R B' D' R' U L2 B'
A Ex#1 U R U2 F' B D F' D R F L D B2 U' R2 D L2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 D F' L' B U F2 B R2 B' R' L' B2 R2 U' R2 F2 D' R2 U
B #1 R' U F U2 R' F' B' R' D B U' L2 B2 U2 D L2 U' F2 U
B #2 B D' L D' R2 L' F U2 D B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 R B2
B #3 D F2 R2 U2 L2 U F2 L' D' B D' L2 F' L2 U L' U F2 U
B #4 F' D2 F2 L2 D2 L2 B R2 B2 D2 L' B R B2 F2 D' R F2 D F'
B #5 B' D' L' F2 R' U B2 L D' R2 B2 R' U2 R2 F2 R' D2
B Ex#1 B' D' L' D' R B U2 L2 U R2 D2 R2 B L2 D2 F' R2 U2 R2 B2
B Ex#2 F2 R' U F' D B' R2 L2 B' R' B' L2 U L2 D B2 D F2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' L2 U B' L' D' R L' D' F' R2 D' F2 D' R2 D B2 U B2
A #2 L2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U B' D' B2 L2 D2 L2 U' R F2 D R2 U'
A #3 R2 D2 F' R U' D2 L U B R' D' L D2 R F2 L' U2 F2 B2
A #4 L F R2 F' R F2 L U2 L' B R2 L2 U F2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U
A #5 D2 L F' U' D' B D' B2 D L' F' U2 L U2 B2 U2 L2 B2 L D2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 U' R B' F' D' R2 U' L R' B D' R' U2
A Ex#2 B' R2 B' U' R L F' R2 D2 R' U2 D' F2 D L2 U2 L2 U' B2 R2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R' U R U R U' F' R' U2
A #2 U' F R2 U R U2 R2 U2 F U' F
A #3 R' F U' F2 U' F R U R' U R2
A #4 R U2 F' R' U R' U' R2 U2 R2 U
A #5 R2 U' R2 U2 R U' R' F U2 F U2
A Ex#1 R2 F' R2 F U2 F U2 F U' R U
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' R' F U F' R U R' F'
B #1 R U2 R' U2 R U2 F U2 R U R'
B #2 R F' U' F' R' U2 R' F' U2 F R2
B #3 U' R' U' F R2 U' R' F R2 F R2
B #4 U2 R' F' U' R U2 F U' F U F
B #5 R' U R U' R2 F U' F U R' U2
B Ex#1 R' U R' F U2 R U2 R' U' R2 U'
B Ex#2 R' U' F R F R2 U R' F U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U R2 F U' F U' R U
A #2 U' R' F R U' R' F U' F R U'
A #3 R U2 R2 F U F U2 R2 U' R2 U2
A #4 R' U2 F U2 F U' R' F R' F R
A #5 R' F' U2 F U F' U2 R2 U' R2 F
A Ex#1 U R F R U' R' U2 F U' F U'
A Ex#2 R' F' U2 F U' F R2 U2 F' U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 D B2 F2 U D2 L2 U' F L' U2 R2 F2 R' B D' L F' Rw2 D' Fw2 F Uw2 R2 Fw2 U2 F' L2 Uw2 L2 Rw' D' R2 U' Rw2 U' Rw' Fw U2 B Uw Rw' Uw F
A #2 R2 D L2 U2 B2 U2 F2 U' R D' L' F' L2 B U F2 L B D2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 F' Uw2 F2 D' B F Uw2 D' F R2 Rw F2 D' F2 D' Uw' Rw' L2 Fw2 L2 U Rw' Uw
A #3 U2 F2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R F2 R' F2 B' R' F2 B D R2 L' U' R D' F Uw2 R B2 Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 R' D2 B2 R D' L2 Fw' U' R F2 R2 Uw2 Fw Uw' Rw' Uw2 F' U'
A #4 R2 L2 F D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B2 L F R' L' F2 D' U R' D2 L' B Rw2 U' Fw2 D B2 R' D' Fw2 L' Fw2 B2 L' Fw L' U' Fw' B2 U Fw2 Uw Fw B' D2 Rw F'
A #5 R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 U' L2 B2 U' B' R D2 F D' U2 F L' R B F Uw2 F U2 Rw2 D2 U L2 R2 B' Uw2 Rw2 B' R Uw2 B2 Rw B2 Uw' B' R B' F2 Uw' Rw' B
A Ex#1 L2 U2 F' D2 F' B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U' F L' D U L' D R D' Uw2 R2 B Rw2 B' L U2 F2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 F L Uw' B' L' F' L' Rw Uw' L Uw U2 Fw' Rw'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 R2 F2 U R2 U' F2 U2 B' D L F' U2 D' F R U F2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 U' F2 R Fw2 D R' L2 U' L2 U2 Fw Rw2 R2 B U2 Fw Rw' D Fw' Rw F2 D2 Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 L' Bw' Rw2 Fw' B L2 R2 Rw D Bw U' Uw F' Uw' R2 D2 Dw2 Rw' Bw' Lw Rw2 Fw2 Uw D2 Lw R' D' Bw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 L R' Bw' B' Fw2 D2 L Uw' F2 D' Bw D Dw2 L' Bw' D2 F2 L B Uw' Bw' Dw2 Rw2 U R' Fw' B'
A #2 L R B2 R' F Lw' R' Dw2 D Lw R Rw U R2 B Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 B' D F2 Fw2 Dw Fw' L2 Rw U2 B2 Rw2 U2 Dw' Rw2 U' Bw2 D' Lw B' Rw' B2 Bw' F Lw Rw D' Lw' L2 F Uw R' Uw Bw2 L2 Rw' Dw' D L' F Bw2 Fw' L
A #3 Lw2 L' B Uw Dw2 R' L2 Fw U' Fw U' B' U' Lw Dw2 Bw' Rw' Lw F2 Uw' Dw' Lw' U Uw R U L2 U2 B2 Dw' D' B' Uw D2 R B' Lw' D Lw' Fw D' L Bw Fw L' Lw2 U Bw2 Lw' Uw Fw' U2 Lw Dw F' Lw' Uw' B2 Lw Bw
A #4 U D Dw Fw2 B' F2 D2 L' Rw B' R2 Lw B' F Rw2 U2 Fw' B2 D' Uw' Rw' Lw' B Fw' Dw Bw2 U2 Rw' R F' B2 L U' L' Rw U2 D R' B2 Bw' U' D F' Rw2 D' Lw Dw2 D2 U2 Lw2 L' R Uw2 Rw U L2 B F2 Bw' L
A #5 Bw B' L2 B' Bw Lw R2 F' Uw2 L Uw2 L' F2 Fw B2 D2 Lw Bw' Dw2 Uw2 Bw' Fw B2 U R' Rw' U Dw D' Uw' Fw Dw D Rw' Uw' Lw' U' Fw U F' Uw Fw Dw' Uw' R Bw2 F' Dw U Bw Fw' L2 R2 U2 Fw2 Rw' Lw Fw2 Uw' Fw2
A Ex#1 Rw' Uw' Dw Bw' Lw' U' B' U Dw D2 Lw R Fw' Rw2 L Dw2 Lw R' Fw2 U2 Dw' Rw R' Lw' Uw2 Lw U Fw2 F Dw L' Lw' Fw2 R U' L2 Bw' Fw' U' Lw' L2 U2 B2 U Bw2 F' U2 Rw F L Uw B' F2 Bw2 Dw2 Fw' Dw2 Fw Bw2 Lw'
A Ex#2 Lw' Dw2 Bw2 L Rw2 Lw R2 Dw2 Lw B' Rw2 Bw2 F R2 B2 R' Rw' Lw2 Dw' Bw D2 L' D' Lw L' Dw' R2 Bw' U B R2 Dw' Bw2 U F' D2 U2 Lw2 R Uw' Rw U' B' L Bw' B2 D Rw L' Bw2 Lw2 F R D2 Bw2 Rw' Bw2 U2 D2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L U2 R2 D2 L' U2 L B2 L2 D R D F L2 D2 B' U L' D2 Rw Uw
A #2 D2 B2 R2 D' R2 F2 R2 F2 D F2 D' R B D L2 F' D' L B2 D F2 Rw' Uw'
A #3 R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 B D2 R2 B U L' D' R U' F2 D L F D2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 B' R2 U2 B2 F' D2 F L2 F2 L' F2 R B R2 B2 F U' B U Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 B' F' U2 B' R2 B' R2 D U2 F' D2 F2 R U' L B R' B' Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D R2 F2 D' L2 R2 D2 B2 D U' R' F D2 B L' R' U' B2 L
A #2 R' F L' D B' U L2 D F2 L B D2 B2 L2 B' R2 D2 F' U2
A #3 B2 D2 L2 B' F R2 B L2 D F' R B L D' B' F' L' D' F
A #4 R2 B2 R2 F2 D L2 F2 D' U' B U F L' B' R2 F2 R D U' B'
A #5 U2 R2 B' U2 L2 F R2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L U B2 D B R B2 F U'
A Ex#1 U2 F D2 L2 D2 B2 L2 B2 F' U R2 B2 F' L R B R B F L2
A Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 F2 L U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 F' U' R B2 L' U' F' U2 B2 L
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' B' L U' R' B R' B' R' L u l
A #2 U L U L' R U L' B' R U' B' u' b
A #3 B' R' U L R' B' U' B U' L' B' l r b'
A #4 R B' R B U R B R' U' B' R l' b'
A #5 L R L R' U' B' U' L' R B R u r'
A Ex#1 B' U R L' R' L' B U R' U' R u' r
A Ex#2 B' L U B' R B' U' R L' B L r b
B #1 U' L' R U' R B R B R U' B' l r
B #2 L U' B R' U B' R' L' U' B' R u l' r' b'
B #3 R B L U' R' U B U B' L' U' u l r
B #4 B' L B' R' U L' B U R' U' L' l r'
B #5 L' U B' R U' B R U B R' L l' b
B Ex#1 B' L U' B' U L' U' L' R' L B' u l' r' b'
B Ex#2 U R B' L' U B' L U' B L' U' u' l' r' b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B L R' L' U' L U' R' L'
A #2 L R U R' U' R U B L' B U
A #3 L R L B' R' B U B U B' L'
A #4 L R L R' U' B' U' B U' R B
A #5 L R' L U' B R L U' L' B' R
A Ex#1 L R L B' R U' B L' R B R
A Ex#2 L R B L' R L' U B' R U B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U' R L R' B' R' B' L
A #2 L R' B R U B' U' B R' L' U
A #3 L R B L' B L U B U R' U
A #4 L R L B' L' U B' R' L B L'
A #5 L R L U R L' R B U L' R'
A Ex#1 L R L U L' U' L' R' U R' L'
A Ex#2 L R L B U B R' L R' U B
Adam Glendye    USA
Adam Glendye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.00   21.37   22.68 18.82 33.01 22.60 16.00
First round 13 13.33   14.81   14.50 16.84 14.67 13.33 15.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.77   5.38   5.08 3.77 7.14 6.32 4.75
Pyraminx Final 10 5.31   8.29   9.36 6.82 8.69 5.31 15.29
Skewb Final 9 7.06   8.32   8.51 7.06 8.60 10.12 7.86
Combined First round 9 6.49   7.49   8.75 8.52 7.11 6.83 6.49
Alex Li    USA
Alex Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.44   22.49   24.22 24.79 21.75 20.44 21.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 3.55   8.74   6.31 DNF 5.19 3.55 14.71
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.51   24.53   25.05 21.93 20.51 31.66 26.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.73   4.77   5.94 4.37 3.99 11.85 3.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:23.69     1:23.69 1:33.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:17.89   3:01.81   2:17.89 3:22.04 2:51.84 DNF 2:51.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 42.72   50.14   55.67 42.72 45.73 55.83 49.03
Pyraminx Final 1 2.62   3.97   4.39 3.95 3.58 2.62 5.15
Skewb Final 4 5.23   6.84   7.09 5.23 7.54 5.89 7.65
Combined First round 7 4.87   7.14   9.11 6.59 8.06 4.87 6.77
Alexander Cohen    USA
Alexander Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 32.39   38.65   51.76 41.09 37.72 32.39 37.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 5.50   16.69   7.30 DNF 36.59 6.17 5.50
Alexander Tin    USA
Alexander Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.52   21.90   19.52 21.21 25.64 22.39 22.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.73   7.58   8.62 7.16 6.96 6.73 10.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:56.54     1:56.54 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 39.39   45.25   39.63 45.23 50.89 39.39 59.35
Pyraminx Final 47 11.44   16.35   21.09 15.43 21.68 12.54 11.44
Skewb Combined First round 24 9.84   14.48   18.77 13.07 9.84 11.59 20.63
Amith Chintalapati    USA
Amith Chintalapati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 55.68   1:03.68   1:02.46 55.68 1:48.24 1:08.31 1:00.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 26.04   30.83   49.46 33.65 28.71 30.12 26.04
Andrew Hu    USA
Andrew Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 23.10   35.29   36.98 35.84 39.11 33.05 23.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.61   11.11   11.55 9.99 11.79 12.40 9.61
Andrew Lee    USA
Andrew Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 45.63   57.52   56.12 54.23 2:02.15 1:02.22 45.63
Pyraminx Final 51 10.72   17.21   10.72 21.34 16.94 15.15 19.54
Arlo Sims    USA
Arlo Sims
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.02   11.57   11.61 11.42 12.42 10.02 11.67
Second round 2 9.63   10.51   10.15 9.63 10.12 11.34 11.27
First round 6 11.47   12.47   12.66 12.99 11.77 11.47 13.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.25   2.87   3.13 2.66 DNF 2.82 2.25
First round 1 1.68   2.92   3.35 1.68 2.57 2.84 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 44.08   53.14   59.22 1:01.97 52.02 44.08 48.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 24.94   30.86   28.97 37.47 1:03.45 24.94 26.14
Pyraminx Final 4 4.46   5.69   6.22 5.43 4.46 6.36 5.43
Skewb Final 1 3.94   4.75   4.81 4.37 6.37 5.07 3.94
Combined First round 1 3.66   3.92   3.82 4.09 4.38 3.66 3.86
Arthur Lee    USA
Arthur Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 30.48   37.65   39.09 36.63 37.33 30.48 38.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 11.88   14.25   14.13 11.88 17.45 12.48 16.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 61 17.96   24.78   17.96 DNF 24.34 29.94 20.05
Arun Chintalapati    USA
Arun Chintalapati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 25.19   33.95   33.75 25.19 31.85 36.24 37.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.82   14.27   20.12 9.57 20.28 6.82 13.12
Ben Marlin    USA
Ben Marlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.64   25.08   26.36 24.26 24.62 19.64 28.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.45   6.19   6.97 6.82 5.40 3.45 6.34
Pyraminx Final 39 11.62   13.83   14.51 11.62 14.49 13.90 13.10
Bennett Christiansen    USA
Bennett Christiansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 47.10   58.03   1:04.37 DNF 47.10 52.88 56.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.84   11.08   12.02 6.84 13.17 8.73 12.50
Pyraminx Final 41 9.17   14.20   9.17 16.39 13.69 14.29 14.63
Skewb Combined First round 35 34.10     40.63 34.10
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.23   15.23   14.57 15.69 15.42 14.23 19.57
First round 10 13.22   14.03   13.29 14.46 14.33 13.22 14.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.03   6.06   5.03 5.19 9.30 5.44 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 59.19   1:09.72   1:26.97 59.19 1:11.60 1:09.61 1:07.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:03.11   2:05.89   2:04.24 2:08.94 2:25.25 2:03.11 2:04.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 26.63   35.81   26.63 35.80 47.20 34.48 37.16
Brady MacKay    USA
Brady MacKay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.49   23.62   23.07 28.97 25.49 19.49 22.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.26   6.15   12.48 3.34 6.30 3.26 8.82
Pyraminx Final 40 9.66   14.04   10.55 19.66 11.91 9.66 26.71
Brandon Li    USA
Brandon Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.10   23.57   22.60 24.33 23.78 21.10 24.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.01   7.59   6.83 9.70 9.48 4.01 6.46
Pyraminx Final 52 15.41   18.17   15.41 17.55 19.38 18.30 18.67
Brendan Hill    USA
Brendan Hill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.69   28.39   DNF 32.71 29.64 19.69 22.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.38   5.86   4.38 4.95 6.80 6.15 6.48
Pyraminx Final 27 8.11   11.55   12.62 8.23 13.79 8.11 14.21
Bryson Tang    USA
Bryson Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.96   14.44   14.09 13.59 15.63 19.30 12.96
First round 15 9.80   14.92   14.08 14.88 22.15 15.81 9.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.29   5.46   6.41 4.29 5.48 6.28 4.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 29.94   33.80   33.29 32.63 40.48 29.94 35.47
Pyraminx Final 31 12.18   12.98   12.18 13.98 13.41 12.75 12.79
Skewb Combined First round 19 11.21   12.57   12.26 11.21 14.23 11.22 22.67
Carter Michaud    USA
Carter Michaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.81   30.28   30.69 33.39 26.76 24.81 34.46
Chris Kurtak    USA
Chris Kurtak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 3.96   14.49   15.26 3.96 11.60 21.97 16.60
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 19.09   21.72   32.03 23.65 19.23 22.29 19.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.04   5.38   5.13 5.04 5.24 5.99 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:21.90     1:21.90 1:28.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:32.47     2:42.20 2:32.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 42.80   52.30   45.55 42.80 1:04.35 DNF 46.99
Pyraminx Final 9 5.29   8.28   5.29 7.36 13.75 6.04 11.45
Skewb Combined First round 13 8.69   9.64   10.54 13.10 9.19 9.19 8.69
Daniel Shimberg    USA
Daniel Shimberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.05   26.90   51.02 29.47 23.17 28.06 23.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.65   7.56   7.73 8.33 7.73 6.65 7.23
Derek Geng    USA
Derek Geng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.21   31.09   44.77 31.56 33.16 28.54 24.21
Diego Mazariegos    USA
Diego Mazariegos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 22.17   26.75   24.59 32.61 24.46 22.17 31.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.65   7.01   6.64 7.03 9.92 5.65 7.35
Dylan Zilifian    USA
Dylan Zilifian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 36.21   37.96   36.21 37.92 37.36 38.60 40.72
Pyraminx Final 48 11.05   16.43   15.87 15.44 11.05 DNF 17.98
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.08   10.39   9.54 8.08 13.77 9.65 11.97
Second round 3 10.17   10.64   10.17 11.54 10.46 11.04 10.41
First round 1 8.81   9.57   10.00 10.35 9.84 8.81 8.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.40   3.41   3.35 2.40 2.95 3.92 4.74
First round 3 1.32   3.27   2.18 1.32 5.00 4.54 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.21   37.11   37.83 35.21 36.87 36.64 37.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:08.20   1:15.58   1:20.89 1:14.57 1:08.20 1:18.45 1:13.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.32   18.30   13.32 21.26 17.02 18.47 19.41
Eric Yang    USA
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.42   31.52   26.42 32.69 33.26 30.57 31.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.33   8.02   7.54 6.33 16.36 7.52 8.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 49 14.24   16.46   16.21 25.95 17.05 16.11 14.24
Skewb Combined First round 36 44.40     48.85 44.40
Ethan Howes    USA
Ethan Howes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.20   16.05   14.20 17.08 20.72 14.92 16.15
First round 23 16.18   17.97   17.07 18.32 18.51 20.16 16.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.93   6.26   4.93 4.95 8.36 12.38 5.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 44.36   55.31   51.79 44.36 1:03.73 1:00.42 53.71
Pyraminx Final 13 6.85   8.91   6.85 9.09 12.00 8.00 9.65
Skewb Final 8 7.09   7.82   8.56 7.44 7.45 10.87 7.09
Combined First round 8 5.81   7.41   8.26 6.33 7.64 9.16 5.81
Ethan Kopf    USA
Ethan Kopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 23.77   25.56   23.81 26.98 23.77 25.89 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.60   6.84   9.66 4.45 7.68 3.60 8.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 1:05.00     1:15.27 1:05.00
Pyraminx Final 12 6.90   8.78   13.84 9.48 6.90 7.86 9.00
Evan Ressel    USA
Evan Ressel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.58   19.89   19.91 20.75 16.58 19.00 26.33
First round 17 13.00   15.63   13.00 20.18 15.38 18.39 13.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.31   5.16   5.90 5.60 7.42 3.97 2.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:02.38   1:08.58   1:13.34 1:08.91 1:03.48 1:02.38 1:14.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 23.42   37.00   23.42 32.93 43.47 38.92 39.15
Pyraminx Final 21 5.59   10.95   11.07 11.26 10.55 5.59 11.23
Skewb Combined First round 15 7.65   9.75   7.65 9.13 10.00 10.13 DNF
Gabe Holmes    USA
Gabe Holmes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.12   25.98   25.44 21.12 28.40 28.60 24.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.16   6.13   6.63 5.23 6.52 3.16 8.08
Gabriel Shiu    USA
Gabriel Shiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.28   20.49   21.53 25.43 21.44 18.28 18.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.68   7.94   9.11 5.68 7.78 8.31 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:39.10     1:41.02 1:39.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 42 10.05   15.68   14.90 16.15 10.05 16.00 18.05
J.P. Noone    USA
J.P. Noone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.08   33.91   44.62 35.08 41.12 25.52 23.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.28   5.86   5.31 5.73 6.55 3.28 DNF
Pyraminx Final 55 16.84   19.75   16.84 18.91 DNF 20.52 19.83
Skewb Final 11 7.34   10.10   15.59 9.36 10.19 10.75 7.34
Combined First round 11 7.23   9.49   7.76 7.23 13.19 9.84 10.87
Jack McNamee    USA
Jack McNamee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 20.86   23.17   23.10 20.86 25.15 21.25 25.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.77   6.05   5.77 6.11 7.44 6.06 5.99
Pyraminx Final 35 12.77   13.48   DNF 12.77 13.89 13.55 12.99
Skewb Combined First round 22 9.10   13.76   9.10 16.94 DNF 11.90 12.43
Jacob Chang    USA
Jacob Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.71   19.14   20.84 14.71 18.91 18.47 20.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.28   6.66   6.28 6.47 6.65 8.02 6.85
Pyraminx Final 32 9.71   13.02   12.98 11.02 15.07 9.71 16.37
Jacob Sussman Moss    USA
Jacob Sussman Moss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 37.58   41.26   39.70 44.55 47.52 37.58 39.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.32   12.49   24.13 17.76 9.32 9.80 9.91
Pyraminx Final 45 11.03   16.25   11.76 18.65 18.35 11.03 22.97
Skewb Combined First round 30 12.70   18.52   28.10 14.73 12.70 29.33 12.74
Jaemin Kim    Korea
Jaemin Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.58   26.36   27.15 18.58 29.99 29.18 22.74
Jake Ulwick    USA
Jake Ulwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 24.07   28.86   28.60 24.07 28.34 DNF 29.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 34 20.59   26.67   33.25 25.64 30.15 20.59 24.21
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.51   16.87   18.53 16.33 14.51 21.28 15.76
First round 21 14.55   17.10   19.62 14.61 17.07 14.55 26.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.20   7.28   6.34 DNF 8.07 6.20 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:09.10   1:13.42   1:09.10 1:09.25 1:22.10 1:13.81 1:17.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:38.41     2:45.91 2:38.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:47.76   3:01.18   2:47.76 2:56.27 3:19.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 25.73   30.09   25.73 28.62 35.26 31.58 30.08
Pyraminx Final 22 7.68   11.04   12.07 12.63 10.60 7.68 10.45
Skewb Combined First round 21 10.83   13.63   15.68 14.89 10.83 12.44 13.57
Joe Yearl    United Kingdom
Joe Yearl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 20.37   DNF   24.27 DNF DNF 20.37 22.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.25   9.22   9.71 6.56 11.38 4.25 DNF
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.20   10.79   9.20 11.93 9.75 11.40 11.22
Second round 6 8.59   11.59   14.46 8.59 10.73 11.74 12.30
First round 7 9.85   12.63   13.16 11.46 13.26 9.85 15.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.25   5.29   5.34 6.13 4.67 5.85 4.25
First round 11 2.45   4.68   4.96 2.45 9.94 5.10 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.18   40.29   39.18 43.23 41.16 39.95 39.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:17.75   1:28.80   1:28.18 1:26.99 1:17.75 1:31.22 1:37.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.90   25.48   19.90 28.78 23.79 23.86 33.29
Jonathan Gong    USA
Jonathan Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.33   22.83   25.27 21.33 22.82 23.17 22.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.06   6.30   6.99 5.80 5.06 6.15 6.96
Pyraminx Final 34 7.92   13.24   7.92 14.23 15.19 10.56 14.94
Skewb Combined First round 31 11.13   20.00   22.16 24.20 33.32 13.65 11.13
Joseph Jackson    USA
Joseph Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.79   30.75   34.47 29.67 DNF 24.79 28.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.69   10.49   9.52 6.69 14.43 8.52 13.42
Josh Flagg    USA
Josh Flagg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.48   11.59   12.01 11.33 13.07 10.48 11.44
Second round 8 10.20   12.14   10.80 10.20 14.63 12.98 12.65
First round 8 11.47   12.64   13.66 11.81 18.58 12.45 11.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.77   5.19   4.40 5.65 5.91 3.77 5.51
First round 8 3.14   4.18   5.13 3.14 3.76 4.51 4.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 25.31   29.45   25.31 26.62 31.14 30.60 35.43
Joshua Broderick Phillips    USA
Joshua Broderick Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.64   16.16   16.52 17.80 16.18 11.64 15.77
First round 9 12.22   12.86   13.53 12.72 12.34 12.22 13.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.25   3.73   3.49 4.05 3.64 5.03 3.25
First round 4 2.19   3.33   2.58 2.19 4.07 4.26 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 47.07   54.09   51.90 1:06.80 57.10 53.28 47.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:52.55   2:02.63   2:01.02 2:05.58 2:59.92 2:01.28 1:52.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 15.73   24.81   15.73 21.94 35.22 29.36 23.12
Pyraminx Final 7 4.42   6.98   6.79 8.26 9.51 4.42 5.89
Skewb Final 2 5.11   6.07   6.62 6.66 5.88 5.11 5.72
Combined First round 4 4.03   6.08   4.03 4.88 12.32 7.94 5.41
JP Bulman    USA
JP Bulman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.39   13.65   13.20 DNF 14.03 13.73 12.39
Second round 9 11.56   13.62   15.07 15.20 11.56 13.68 12.11
First round 12 13.10   14.23   16.27 13.77 14.33 14.60 13.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.08   4.05   4.61 4.14 3.08 5.06 3.39
First round 2 2.57   2.96   3.20 2.57 4.03 2.91 2.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 51.10   1:01.24   1:00.50 1:02.03 1:01.19 1:19.21 51.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:10.55   DNF   2:32.22 2:10.55 DNF 2:11.48 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 25.67   37.60   25.67 36.25 37.29 46.61 39.26
Pyraminx Final 2 3.95   4.67   4.28 5.60 4.52 5.20 3.95
Skewb Final 6 5.96   6.96   7.38 8.96 6.96 6.55 5.96
Combined First round 2 4.32   5.95   4.32 6.44 7.02 5.86 5.54
Julian Rose    USA
Julian Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.28   20.11   20.39 18.90 21.03 15.28 21.37
First round 20 15.50   16.78   17.54 16.90 15.50 19.27 15.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.75   6.33   5.29 5.55 8.14 4.75 8.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:08.10   1:12.27   1:11.62 1:08.10 1:12.83 1:12.36 1:36.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:19.12   2:25.50   2:46.15 2:25.92 2:19.12 2:25.24 2:25.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 29.42   32.93   32.74 38.22 33.97 29.42 32.08
Skewb Combined First round 18 9.99   11.81   9.99 13.40 10.24 11.80 16.54
Kaleb Pelletier    USA
Kaleb Pelletier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 33.45   36.97   37.34 43.78 33.45 33.49 40.09
Keaton Dupere    USA
Keaton Dupere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 32.89   41.38   32.89 56.02 43.30 38.77 42.07
Pyraminx Final 36 11.22   13.51   11.53 16.96 11.22 16.01 12.98
Kevin Costello III    USA
Kevin Costello III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.99   8.47   9.57 5.99 7.24 8.60 10.62
Second round 1 7.85   9.02   7.85 9.92 11.99 8.63 8.50
First round 2 8.89   9.58   9.23 8.89 9.54 11.71 9.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.21   3.17   2.21 3.65 2.26 4.89 3.60
First round 9 2.28   4.30   3.04 2.28 7.26 3.51 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 29.21   35.24   39.78 29.21 31.82 43.11 34.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:00.60   1:12.31   1:13.24 1:15.71 1:00.60 1:07.97 1:16.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 15.18   17.41   17.84 18.33 17.79 15.18 16.59
Pyraminx Final 5 4.42   6.09   5.31 4.42 7.29 5.67 8.29
Skewb Final 3 4.98   6.12   7.32 5.83 8.90 5.21 4.98
Combined First round 3 4.35   6.07   4.35 7.94 6.40 6.14 5.67
Kevin Nobrega    USA
Kevin Nobrega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 54 14.49   19.75   14.49 23.13 17.56 18.57 28.94
Kyle Fishbaugh    USA
Kyle Fishbaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 31.37   33.55   39.47 35.43 31.37 33.73 31.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 11.13   13.93   12.35 11.13 14.36 27.19 15.08
Kyle Silverio    USA
Kyle Silverio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.80   17.87   18.12 18.59 15.80 16.91 19.36
First round 19 14.42   16.45   14.86 16.53 17.96 18.64 14.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 56.92   1:06.19   1:07.61 56.92 1:02.07 1:08.88 1:11.99
Marcus Reagor    USA
Marcus Reagor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 41.68   46.23   41.68 58.58 44.02 48.23 46.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.57   10.84   11.76 12.08 10.48 10.27 8.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 24 7.48   11.26   7.48 13.41 13.02 8.54 12.23
Matthew Dion    USA
Matthew Dion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 50.89   1:02.87   1:02.51 1:07.50 1:01.30 1:04.79 50.89
Matthew Lee    USA
Matthew Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 32.33   41.13   51.46 39.71 41.46 32.33 42.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.71   13.94   20.87 5.71 17.45 11.97 12.39
Matthew McMillan    USA
Matthew McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.14   18.39   21.37 17.37 16.14 16.43 21.60
First round 22 15.29   17.39   18.45 17.75 16.66 15.29 17.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:26.20   2:33.04   2:26.20 2:35.33 2:33.35 2:30.45 3:02.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 7:21.51   DNF   7:21.51 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 34.27   39.50   43.76 35.29 44.31 39.45 34.27
Skewb Combined First round 23 13.42   14.20   16.07 13.96 14.95 13.68 13.42
Matthew Rich    USA
Matthew Rich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.76   18.84   19.76 15.76 24.16 20.63 16.12
First round 18 13.81   15.85   18.91 14.98 15.81 16.76 13.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.45   6.69   5.45 6.42 9.20 5.70 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:28.46     1:55.40 1:28.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 35.34   52.94   DNF 44.91 35.34 1:13.10 40.82
Maxwell Freda    USA
Maxwell Freda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 28.46   30.63   29.12 30.77 34.26 32.00 28.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.03   8.14   12.25 7.92 6.76 5.03 9.73
Pyraminx Final 8 5.41   7.81   8.61 6.93 13.64 5.41 7.89
Skewb Combined First round 32 15.35   24.23   15.35 22.86 29.03 26.90 22.92
Mitchell Grant    USA
Mitchell Grant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 38.88   45.00   43.62 49.27 45.38 38.88 46.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 10.25   14.57   27.43 10.25 15.03 15.53 13.15
Nathan Peck    USA
Nathan Peck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.28   21.78   21.59 21.11 22.63 25.95 19.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.08   7.90   6.08 6.25 12.71 6.65 10.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:21.44     1:42.80 1:21.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:57.38     3:25.71 2:57.38
Pyraminx Final 46 13.53   16.28   17.19 16.64 15.02 13.53 20.40
Skewb Combined First round 26 12.52   15.69   16.44 16.84 13.80 12.52 21.31
Nathan Phipps    USA
Nathan Phipps
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 26.92   43.20   42.65 48.08 26.92 47.46 39.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.28   7.94   9.67 7.28 8.43 7.80 7.60
Pyraminx Final 33 7.96   13.16   13.25 13.12 13.23 7.96 13.12
Nick Fulham    USA
Nick Fulham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 18.22   19.18   20.81 18.57 18.77 18.22 20.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.33   5.08   5.42 5.03 4.33 6.32 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:05.24   1:07.52   1:06.98 1:06.48 1:09.11 1:09.22 1:05.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:43.59   1:53.18   1:43.59 1:56.61 1:53.91 2:06.40 1:49.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:20.09   DNF   4:20.09 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 40.14   47.07   44.48 54.51 42.23 1:23.29 40.14
Pyraminx Final 25 7.32   11.31   12.20 10.72 11.02 7.32 13.70
Skewb Combined First round 29 15.56   18.31   16.56 19.64 15.56 18.72 25.94
Nick Partridge    USA
Nick Partridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.27   31.95   37.45 26.27 34.29 33.90 27.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 4.51   DNF   11.31 4.51 DNF DNF 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:18.48     2:21.48 2:18.48
Pyraminx Final 23 6.69   11.15   9.74 12.10 11.61 6.69 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 33 23.88   26.41   23.88 27.18 26.70 25.35 40.68
Nicolas Lattarulo    USA
Nicolas Lattarulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.49   26.97   26.19 24.49 27.84 26.87 53.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.11   10.29   16.39 8.11 10.15 10.09 10.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:28.27     1:28.27 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 49.02   58.62   1:03.36 56.29 1:09.11 49.02 56.21
Pyraminx Final 50 7.29   16.60   21.57 15.23 15.50 7.29 19.06
Noah Lucien    USA
Noah Lucien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.81   20.00   19.95 21.99 19.35 18.81 20.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.12   7.73   7.88 8.97 6.94 6.12 8.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:37.69     1:41.19 1:37.69
Pyraminx Final 44 13.94   15.85   13.94 15.21 15.44 18.04 16.91
Skewb Combined First round 16 8.74   11.45   8.74 14.40 10.20 13.71 10.45
Nolan McKenna    USA
Nolan McKenna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 40.94   46.56   52.30 40.94 45.61 41.78 1:17.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 15.38   49.91   32.75 DNF 1:21.13 35.86 15.38
Palmer Berry    USA
Palmer Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.75   21.00   22.22 19.64 21.14 22.85 17.75
Pyraminx Final 37 11.22   13.76   11.31 18.51 11.22 12.17 17.79
Patrick McDonald    USA
Patrick McDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.64   24.06   19.64 25.01 23.13 33.44 24.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.90   10.04   18.07 5.90 10.19 12.45 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:26.84     1:45.73 1:26.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:08.81   2:29.74   2:40.23 2:18.67 2:08.81 2:30.33 3:11.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 40.93   45.69   40.93 50.88 42.46 43.74 54.92
Pyraminx Final 29 8.53   12.20   18.24 12.39 13.94 8.53 10.27
Qianqian He    China
Qianqian He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 29.06   34.25   30.30 38.77 35.77 36.67 29.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.37   15.36   13.88 7.37 8.40 DNF 23.79
Pyraminx Final 53 16.31   19.57   17.22 21.06 25.52 20.42 16.31
Quinn McLaughlin    USA
Quinn McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 30.92   34.41   33.38 36.58 DNF 30.92 33.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.03   6.16   6.77 5.59 11.92 5.03 6.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 20 7.24   10.85   8.56 29.12 12.41 7.24 11.59
Ren Randolph Olarte    Philippines
Ren Randolph Olarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.50   20.87   20.68 DNF 17.95 14.50 23.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.20   8.00   8.43 7.76 7.82 6.20 10.71
Pyraminx Final 30 10.27   12.65   10.27 19.09 13.10 10.97 13.89
Rex Roche    USA
Rex Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.10   26.22   22.10 28.03 34.83 25.83 24.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.06   6.98   7.58 3.06 9.06 4.29 10.44
Robert Correia    USA
Robert Correia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 56.17   1:06.46   1:12.17 1:06.08 1:28.94 56.17 1:01.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 13.36   16.11   24.75 13.36 13.59 19.54 15.20
Saketh Jonnalagadda    USA
Saketh Jonnalagadda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.16   22.69   24.22 21.90 27.55 19.16 21.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.03   7.45   9.72 6.29 10.96 6.03 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:14.31     1:14.31 DNF
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.13   14.20   12.28 11.13 DNF 11.71 18.61
Second round 10 13.54   14.37   14.14 14.52 13.54 15.24 14.45
First round 16 12.79   14.99   15.45 15.01 12.79 16.53 14.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.14   4.09   3.14 5.71 3.91 4.36 3.99
First round 7 2.35   3.98   4.31 2.35 7.15 4.51 3.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:58.76   2:09.16   2:06.38 2:19.03 2:02.08 2:22.39 1:58.76
Pyraminx Final 14 6.91   9.66   12.52 7.54 13.91 6.91 8.92
Skewb Combined First round 17 7.12   11.61   7.12 13.95 10.54 10.84 13.45
Sam Weinberger    USA
Sam Weinberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 24.62   25.81   25.04 28.02 27.70 24.62 24.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 9.53   10.02   10.89 9.66 9.95 9.53 10.45
Pyraminx Final 63 13.98   DNF   DNF 13.98 18.55 17.86 DNF
Samantha Raskind    USA
Samantha Raskind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.90   10.95   11.41 11.46 9.99 9.90 13.02
Second round 7 8.73   11.75   11.61 10.55 8.73 13.10 14.51
First round 5 9.73   11.59   11.74 12.58 10.53 9.73 12.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.95   3.74   2.95 3.54 4.12 3.84 3.84
First round 6 1.86   3.56   3.83 1.86 4.51 3.48 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 38.09   42.28   40.82 48.17 42.94 38.09 43.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:02.07   1:11.83   1:13.36 1:19.05 1:28.73 1:02.07 1:03.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.37   22.22   20.73 20.97 24.95 24.96 17.37
Pyraminx Final 16 8.43   10.15   10.38 20.90 10.82 8.43 9.24
Skewb Final 7 6.18   7.64   7.77 7.88 7.88 6.18 7.28
Combined First round 6 5.24   6.82   5.24 6.91 6.40 7.14 12.31
Samuel Brenner    USA
Samuel Brenner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.51   9.77   10.04 10.77 9.66 9.62 9.51
Second round 5 10.61   11.57   11.62 12.01 12.71 11.08 10.61
First round 4 9.82   10.62   14.34 10.69 9.82 11.00 10.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.62   3.75   2.62 3.60 4.26 6.09 3.38
First round 5 1.56   3.46   3.94 1.56 6.46 2.90 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 47.96   51.97   48.88 53.45 53.59 47.96 56.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:43.25   1:46.17   1:56.35 1:44.74 1:47.67 1:46.11 1:43.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 17.85   21.48   19.65 17.85 25.85 23.02 21.78
Pyraminx Final 3 3.86   5.56   3.86 5.52 8.24 4.78 6.39
Skewb Final 5 6.11   6.87   6.94 7.23 6.44 9.62 6.11
Combined First round 5 5.56   6.75   5.56 6.51 7.90 7.16 6.57
Sarah Wang    USA
Sarah Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 36.47   46.81   36.47 51.03 45.91 43.48 52.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 16.36   27.58   18.58 16.36 34.20 DNF 29.96
Pyraminx Final 56 15.89   20.37   21.90 17.98 21.24 15.89 27.63
Simon Page    USA
Simon Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.00   19.11   17.03 21.58 17.00 18.73 22.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.25   8.15   DNF 6.25 8.55 8.66 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:06.49   1:09.20   1:06.62 1:07.49 1:06.49 1:15.48 1:13.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:46.72     2:46.72 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 41.33   50.72   48.10 41.33 1:18.10 52.12 51.94
Pyraminx Final 28 10.20   12.03   12.04 12.40 10.20 12.40 11.64
Simon Schwartz    USA
Simon Schwartz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 16.19   20.08   21.27 20.35 DNF 16.19 18.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.39   5.20   5.56 4.39 4.74 6.13 5.30
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.11   21.24   19.11 23.29 21.34 19.78 22.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.01   4.80   4.31 4.80 5.85 3.01 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:06.85   1:11.39   1:25.41 1:06.85 1:07.24 1:14.45 1:12.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:01.34   2:17.08   2:01.34 2:14.74 2:42.20 2:20.27 2:16.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 27.59   30.40   29.52 28.20 33.48 27.59 37.71
Pyraminx Final 6 5.29   6.55   5.79 6.25 17.01 5.29 7.62
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.67   9.74   6.67 11.66 9.96 8.85 10.40
Symon Vanderschmidt    USA
Symon Vanderschmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.30   18.93   19.69 19.19 17.90 16.30 20.50
First round 24 15.13   18.30   15.13 20.15 17.91 DNF 16.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.12   4.92   4.75 3.12 6.23 3.78 9.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 50.56   53.71   50.56 56.02 53.14 57.97 51.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:47.31   2:05.33   2:05.40 2:06.07 2:06.99 2:04.52 1:47.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 39.54   46.33   47.55 48.00 1:23.33 39.54 43.43
Pyraminx Final 11 6.55   8.32   8.89 9.27 6.55 7.50 8.58
Skewb Final 10 7.99   9.10   12.37 7.99 9.70 8.68 8.91
Combined First round 12 5.75   9.51   5.75 9.11 14.48 9.10 10.32
Tariq Ali    USA
Tariq Ali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.93   15.39   14.97 14.66 16.55 12.93 16.55
First round 11 10.56   14.16   14.03 15.16 10.56 13.29 17.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.36   5.27   4.57 2.36 5.73 5.68 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 52.53   1:02.31   DNF 1:04.18 1:04.86 52.53 57.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:58.82   2:17.92   2:43.76 2:04.55 2:37.35 2:11.87 1:58.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 21.72   25.90   26.33 23.12 29.65 28.26 21.72
Tate Becker    USA
Tate Becker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 18.35   21.49   DNF 19.14 21.87 18.35 23.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 5.44   DNF   6.11 DNF DNF 5.44 6.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 38.60   44.96   42.47 43.13 49.27 50.90 38.60
Thomas Kan    USA
Thomas Kan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 36.95   43.20   46.54 37.69 45.38 36.95 DNF
Thomas Radonic    Canada
Thomas Radonic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.79   28.93   28.49 36.84 24.77 33.52 22.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.99   8.89   8.88 7.99 8.45 11.57 9.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 45.07   55.46   54.54 1:28.37 45.07 1:04.14 47.71
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.94   15.10   16.51 14.42 13.94 14.53 16.34
First round 14 13.46   14.86   13.46 15.71 14.68 14.56 15.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.23   5.16   3.23 6.99 6.69 4.67 4.11
First round 10 3.48   4.63   8.30 3.48 5.43 4.83 3.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 54.27   56.14   54.27 1:04.02 57.07 55.35 56.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:38.74   1:42.27   1:40.09 1:38.74 1:44.24 1:42.49 1:58.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:42.99   DNF   DNF 3:42.99 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 23.63   29.41   28.68 31.05 28.50 23.63 32.88
Pyraminx Final 19 8.49   10.79   10.81 9.67 11.88 8.49 13.30
Skewb Final 12 11.18   12.13   11.18 11.52 17.68 12.24 12.63
Combined First round 10 7.33   8.95   8.35 10.68 7.81 7.33 11.57
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.69   10.89   11.55 10.96 9.69 10.20 11.52
Second round 4 9.46   11.00   11.16 12.06 9.46 9.79 13.01
First round 3 9.20   10.21   15.28 10.20 10.79 9.20 9.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.71   5.27   6.07 4.80 7.13 4.71 4.95
First round 12 1.89   4.73   4.68 1.89 5.37 5.37 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.64   35.06   39.35 33.90 37.11 32.64 34.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:11.41   1:20.15   1:23.92 1:19.10 1:24.75 1:17.42 1:11.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 44.04   54.42   51.99 1:07.22 44.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.88   20.29   14.88 17.03 23.20 20.65 25.32
Pyraminx Final 17 8.26   10.18   9.18 10.72 14.32 8.26 10.64
Skewb Combined First round 20 11.79   13.60   12.60 13.87 11.79 17.94 14.34
True Becker    USA
True Becker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 14.70   19.10   19.08 23.54 19.85 18.38 14.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.68   4.89   4.91 4.77 3.68 4.99 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:15.35     1:15.35 1:24.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 43.02   46.76   47.11 45.90 47.26 43.02 56.66
Pyraminx Final 15 5.01   9.67   16.88 9.99 8.54 5.01 10.48
Skewb Combined First round 25 12.72   15.44   17.89 14.81 21.43 13.61 12.72
Vahin Modalla    USA
Vahin Modalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 32.94   49.65   48.88 32.94 44.41 1:01.50 55.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 12.61   16.81   12.61 29.45 18.23 14.00 18.21
Vishal Chandra    USA
Vishal Chandra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 32.71   35.65   33.38 47.60 36.27 37.31 32.71
Pyraminx Final 43 12.27   15.71   14.69 14.30 19.02 12.27 18.15
Will Amderson    USA
Will Amderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 33.24   49.24   46.65 52.14 48.92 33.24 52.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 9.85   12.43   11.47 12.21 14.28 9.85 13.61
Pyraminx Final 57 12.36   20.40   25.27 12.36 18.44 19.62 23.13
Will Bartlett    USA
Will Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 24.04   25.77   31.61 24.84 24.71 24.04 27.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.38   5.47   4.92 4.80 6.70 3.38 7.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:50.43     1:50.43 1:59.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:25.98     DNF 3:25.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 1:11.89     1:28.15 1:11.89
Pyraminx Final 18 6.34   10.33   12.76 9.22 11.31 6.34 10.45
Skewb Combined First round 27 11.83   17.04   16.55 11.83 12.77 22.34 21.79
Will Mollo    USA
Will Mollo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 32.90   39.07   32.90 42.96 39.70 34.85 42.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.03   9.02   13.09 5.03 11.78 6.02 9.26
Pyraminx Final 59 18.69   23.88   22.30 23.63 25.72 18.69 30.09
William DoByns    USA
William DoByns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 31.89   32.70   33.38 31.96 32.76 33.73 31.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.99   6.88   10.86 7.03 6.31 7.30 5.99
Pyraminx Final 38 10.38   13.77   16.99 10.38 15.10 12.22 13.99
Skewb Combined First round 28 9.53   17.99   31.16 9.53 16.14 14.17 23.67
William Lawlor    USA
William Lawlor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 34.97   41.69   42.90 42.18 34.97 44.94 40.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 7.57   15.94   17.51 37.35 19.41 7.57 10.89
Pyraminx Final 62 17.04   25.10   22.98 27.15 25.65 17.04 26.66
William Payne    USA
William Payne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.74   12.66   15.95 4.74 16.31 5.73 DNF
William Vazquez    USA
William Vazquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 30.07   34.20   34.95 34.52 33.12 45.88 30.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.74   10.39   11.76 8.14 7.74 11.28 12.04
Pyraminx Final 58 16.82   20.84   22.66 19.59 16.82 20.27 27.24
Yulong Lian    USA
Yulong Lian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 36.29   39.28   36.29 45.90 41.51 39.17 37.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.52   14.88   17.50 29.20 14.66 12.48 7.52
Pyraminx Final 26 7.15   11.33   9.04 7.15 DNF 9.75 15.20
Zach Perry    USA
Zach Perry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 19.82   30.95   19.82 32.19 34.42 36.25 26.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:44.16     1:44.16 2:02.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 1:26.10     1:26.10 DNF
Zhitong Liu    USA
Zhitong Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.58   21.85   21.24 29.09 23.35 20.58 20.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.97   6.42   6.10 8.59 7.15 6.02 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:27.67     1:27.67 1:32.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 40.27   56.91   40.27 1:05.49 58.48 58.17 54.08
Pyraminx Final 60 15.87   24.30   18.61 16.29 DNF 15.87 38.00