Lexington Fall 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-10-24  USA, Lexington, Massachusetts Lexington Fall 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Andrew Ricci 8.42  Edward Lin 8.42  Kevin Costello III 8.60
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Karnaukh 2.04  Drew Brads 2.28  Edward Lin 2.77
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Costello III 33.89  Edward Lin 34.04  Drew Brads 36.44
 5x5x5 Cube  Edward Lin 1:07.24  Kevin Costello III 1:12.53  Samantha Raskind 1:14.65
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tim Wong 50.03  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 55.40  Tim Reynolds 1:27.29
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Kevin Costello III 15.06  Vishantak Srikrishna 16.98  Edward Lin 17.60
 Pyraminx  Drew Brads 2.52  Livia Kleiner 3.76  JP Bulman 5.30
 Skewb  Arlo Sims 4.58  Drew Brads 4.87  Mateo Tiul 5.53
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Ricci 8.41   8.78    USA 8.83 9.10 10.44 8.41 8.41
2 Drew Brads 7.20   9.04    USA 9.81 9.26 7.20 8.67 9.18
3 Kevin Costello III 7.57   9.22    USA DNF 9.07 10.92 7.57 7.66
4 Edward Lin 6.83   9.83    USA 10.29 6.83 9.56 9.64 13.20
5 Samuel Brenner 8.57   10.08    USA 8.57 11.27 9.40 11.77 9.57
6 Samantha Raskind 10.13   10.47    USA 10.99 10.30 10.13 12.28 10.13
7 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.53   10.94    USA 10.27 10.79 11.75 9.53 14.94
8 Ricardo Lutchman 9.23   10.99    USA 11.28 11.07 10.61 11.98 9.23
9 Daniel Karnaukh 9.12   11.43    USA 12.46 13.48 10.65 9.12 11.18
10 Eric Zhao 10.13   11.45    USA 13.50 11.17 11.19 10.13 11.98
11 Arlo Sims 9.71   11.91    USA 11.14 13.00 13.91 9.71 11.59
12 Mateo Tiul 10.09   12.09    USA 11.41 10.09 11.16 15.35 13.69
13 Sam Schultz 11.46   12.33    USA 11.46 12.47 12.86 11.92 12.60
14 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.85   12.34    USA 11.22 13.68 12.13 14.43 10.85
15 Tim Wong 10.30   12.35    USA 14.73 10.30 11.62 10.71 16.17
16 Adam Glendye 11.16   12.75    USA 12.87 13.53 11.86 11.16 26.90
17 James Donahue 11.06   12.92    USA 11.06 14.26 13.18 11.65 13.92
18 JP Bulman 12.41   13.07    USA 13.84 12.41 13.22 12.92 13.06
19 Tim Reynolds 12.21   13.26    USA 14.54 12.72 13.52 13.54 12.21
20 Jonah Crosby 9.82   13.69    USA 10.45 16.34 14.29 9.82 16.70
21 Andrew Bae 11.07   13.87    USA 12.50 15.81 13.68 15.43 11.07
22 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 12.78   13.88    China 15.24 14.37 12.78 13.51 13.75
23 Jason Bilgrei 12.44   13.95    USA 18.61 12.44 12.49 14.18 15.18
24 Billy Burier 12.14   14.10    France 14.27 14.78 13.24 20.03 12.14
25 Krish Shah-Nathwani 11.96   14.14    USA 12.88 11.96 17.52 16.02 13.53
26 Nathan Peck 13.64   15.10    USA 16.14 14.79 13.64 16.52 14.38
27 Matthew Rich 13.15   15.33    USA 15.47 14.96 16.55 15.57 13.15
28 Ben Marlin 11.90   15.52    USA 11.90 17.32 14.65 14.60 25.73
29 Arthur Adams 13.53   15.79    USA 17.08 17.07 13.53 16.01 14.30
30 Simon Page 14.86   16.05    USA 23.45 16.80 15.23 16.11 14.86
31 Matthew McMillan 14.16   16.07    USA 16.06 15.53 22.39 14.16 16.61
32 Bryson Tang 13.25   16.11    USA 18.18 15.91 13.25 16.92 15.49
33 Elle Nolan 13.14   16.28    USA 19.66 13.14 18.30 16.98 13.56
34 Omkar Iyer 14.42   16.39    USA 19.40 16.29 16.27 14.42 16.60
35 Symon Vanderschmidt 12.99   16.79    USA 17.00 15.52 19.83 12.99 17.86
36 Jae Young Seo 15.45   16.85    USA 17.20 15.45 15.48 17.87 21.12
37 Nicolas Lattarulo 14.47   16.86    USA 18.16 14.47 17.29 15.12 19.58
38 Livia Kleiner 14.54   17.13    USA 20.59 14.95 19.63 14.54 16.82
39 Jack McNamee 14.30   17.21    USA 17.03 15.90 19.47 18.70 14.30
40 Stanley Nerkowski IV 14.76   17.35    USA 19.89 16.24 16.22 14.76 19.58
41 Ben Weber 15.38   18.36    USA 18.80 17.11 30.77 15.38 19.16
42 Chase Toscano 17.00   18.77    USA 18.54 21.91 17.00 19.84 17.93
43 Edward Lacson 15.58   18.88    USA 24.50 17.23 22.00 15.58 17.40
44 Rob Stuart 16.43   19.02    United Kingdom 21.06 20.28 16.43 18.60 18.18
45 Jonathan Gong 17.84   19.06    USA 19.27 21.54 19.76 18.14 17.84
46 Connor Reid 16.46   19.16    USA 19.62 16.46 21.79 19.87 18.00
47 Paul Seaman 17.16   19.54    USA 21.89 17.30 DNF 19.44 17.16
48 William Millecchia 17.92   19.90    USA 21.20 22.31 17.92 19.84 18.65
49 Palmer Berry 14.50   20.02    USA 24.60 14.50 DNF 17.04 18.41
50 Thomas Vagnini 18.62   21.07    USA 18.82 23.20 27.80 18.62 21.20
51 Zach Zarus 20.33   21.18    USA 20.99 21.44 27.02 20.33 21.10
52 Gabriel Shiu 18.32   21.62    USA 22.45 28.59 21.93 18.32 20.49
53 Will Marshall 18.55   21.74    USA 21.95 24.85 23.60 19.66 18.55
54 Haylee Grape 18.36   21.85    USA 25.53 20.53 22.61 18.36 22.42
55 Alexander Tin 18.72   21.91    USA 18.72 24.23 23.65 19.28 22.80
56 J.P. Noone 19.34   22.21    USA 19.34 21.44 24.00 DNF 21.20
57 Maxwell Freda 16.50   22.29    USA 22.01 16.50 36.39 26.30 18.55
58 Inho Lee 19.13   22.30    USA 22.77 21.90 22.26 19.13 22.75
59 Eric Garcia 19.51   22.36    USA 19.51 31.66 23.81 23.52 19.74
60 Ian Scheffler 18.80   22.48    USA 22.00 24.13 26.22 18.80 21.30
61 Will Russo 21.18   22.58    USA 31.30 21.59 24.59 21.18 21.56
62 Alexander Cohen 21.28   23.59    USA 22.76 22.76 21.28 25.26 27.25
63 Kelly Mathesius 19.35   23.86    USA 19.35 25.53 26.25 23.21 22.85
64 Jay Lewis 20.12   24.86    USA 22.61 29.59 DNF 22.37 20.12
65 Zachary Eisbach 22.81   24.90    USA 23.78 26.18 22.81 24.73 27.04
66 Rishi Krishnan 22.11   26.11    USA 32.11 22.11 24.78 28.34 25.20
67 Kyle Hebert 24.31   27.00    USA DNF 25.24 28.38 24.31 27.39
68 Parth Garg 25.53   27.45    USA 30.11 25.53 25.72 26.51 DNF
69 Anish Jain 23.80   28.33    USA 31.83 32.15 27.08 26.09 23.80
70 Blake Feero 27.68   31.16    USA 32.51 31.64 DNF 29.34 27.68
71 Ben Sorrentino 31.45   32.93    USA 33.81 32.93 34.25 32.06 31.45
72 Jackson Nichols 30.05   33.01    USA 35.65 36.94 31.10 32.28 30.05
73 Benjamin Ma 33.23   35.47    USA 34.24 36.25 35.91 33.23 36.50
74 Ethan Mash 30.82   35.51    USA 30.99 39.29 38.49 30.82 37.04
75 Ayden Diel 27.92   37.37    USA 59.95 27.92 32.94 41.52 37.64
76 Connor Hogan 34.63   41.41    USA 43.83 39.89 34.63 40.52 54.32
77 Mardin Minasian 14.73   45.09    USA 39.03 57.76 38.49 DNF 14.73
78 Graham Billington 32.62   47.17    USA 46.35 49.16 46.17 32.62 48.98
79 Mike Lewis 47.26   54.06    USA 1:04.25 48.64 52.93 47.26 1:00.61
80 Jack Lilly 38.16   58.70    USA DNF 45.37 38.16 1:28.40 42.33
81 Rachel-Morgan Di Stefano 59.12   1:03.40    USA 1:01.71 59.41 1:09.09 59.12 1:15.39
82 Evan Rich 57.02   1:05.87    USA 57.02 1:04.80 1:13.55 1:20.40 59.25
83 Shlok Sharma 1:07.98   1:37.15    India 1:46.68 1:53.55 1:23.04 1:07.98 1:41.72
84 Matthew Khudari 59.01   DNF    USA 1:17.85 DNF 1:10.66 59.01 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Ricci 6.85   8.60    USA 9.87 7.58 8.46 6.85 9.77
2 Drew Brads 7.05   8.63    USA 8.61 10.06 8.96 7.05 8.31
3 Kevin Costello III 7.75   8.64    USA 7.81 9.20 8.92 9.78 7.75
4 Edward Lin 8.83   9.43    USA 8.83 8.88 10.42 10.58 8.99
5 Daniel Karnaukh 8.75   9.68    USA 11.28 10.32 8.75 9.98 8.75
6 Samuel Brenner 9.75   10.59    USA 10.38 9.75 9.95 12.46 11.45
7 Samantha Raskind 8.12   10.63    USA 29.27 10.39 11.10 8.12 10.39
8 Jonah Crosby 9.53   10.68    USA 9.78 17.47 11.87 10.38 9.53
9 Tim Wong 8.57   10.89    USA 10.38 8.57 11.67 12.39 10.63
10 Arlo Sims 10.61   11.26    USA 10.61 13.01 11.86 10.78 11.15
11 Ricardo Lutchman 10.47   11.88    USA 10.47 12.27 12.10 11.26 13.49
12 Mateo Tiul 10.78   12.12    USA 15.53 10.78 14.04 11.37 10.96
13 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.87   12.28    USA 9.95 12.50 14.79 14.38 9.87
14 James Donahue 10.94   12.43    USA 11.59 12.25 15.16 10.94 13.44
15 Tim Reynolds 11.65   13.15    USA 11.65 14.34 12.12 15.80 12.98
16 Andrew Bae 9.78   13.88    USA 12.35 15.66 13.64 25.59 9.78
17 Billy Burier 11.29   14.02    France 14.14 11.29 12.48 15.43 17.28
18 Jason Bilgrei 12.87   14.04    USA 14.49 13.51 16.22 14.13 12.87
19 Eric Zhao 12.44   14.31    USA 14.24 16.00 12.68 18.50 12.44
20 Krish Shah-Nathwani 11.98   14.32    USA 13.02 14.56 11.98 16.03 15.37
21 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.27   14.59    USA 19.27 14.37 11.27 12.25 17.15
22 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 13.64   14.92    China 14.27 13.64 16.07 17.46 14.42
23 Sam Schultz 12.15   15.17    USA 16.42 13.65 12.15 15.45 17.79
24 Adam Glendye 14.67   15.36    USA 14.97 21.66 14.67 14.75 16.36
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Ricci 6.50   8.42    USA 6.50 8.70 8.85 8.75 7.81
2 Edward Lin 7.69   8.42    USA 7.69 8.50 8.30 8.45 11.78
3 Kevin Costello III 7.71   8.60    USA 8.35 10.02 8.75 7.71 8.71
4 Drew Brads 6.99   8.80    USA 8.42 9.43 13.30 8.55 6.99
5 Samuel Brenner 8.38   9.42    USA 9.17 9.66 8.38 9.43 12.30
6 Daniel Karnaukh 7.73   9.63    USA 10.08 9.01 12.41 9.81 7.73
7 Samantha Raskind 8.95   10.00    USA 9.72 13.06 10.56 8.95 9.71
8 Jonah Crosby 6.88   10.18    USA 6.88 10.32 10.40 9.82 18.91
9 Tim Wong 8.90   10.35    USA 10.81 10.56 9.69 11.60 8.90
10 Ricardo Lutchman 8.94   10.42    USA 13.77 10.54 11.01 9.70 8.94
11 Arlo Sims 10.27   11.33    USA 10.27 10.79 11.95 13.71 11.26
12 Mateo Tiul 7.30   13.80    USA 16.08 13.74 11.67 15.99 7.30
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 1.22   2.14    USA 1.22 2.43 2.05 3.50 1.94
2 Arlo Sims 0.91   2.50    USA 0.91 1.73 3.09 4.43 2.67
3 Daniel Karnaukh 0.77   2.86    USA 0.77 2.11 2.74 4.40 3.72
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.25   3.08    USA 2.92 2.25 4.30 3.79 2.53
5 JP Bulman 2.99   3.25    USA 3.75 3.01 2.99 3.00 6.13
6 Samantha Raskind 2.74   3.26    USA 4.99 3.05 3.57 2.74 3.17
7 Mateo Tiul 2.54   3.38    USA 3.15 3.75 2.54 3.24 5.82
8 Samuel Brenner 2.50   3.44    USA 2.92 3.77 3.63 5.27 2.50
9 Edward Lin 2.30   3.56    USA 3.18 2.30 7.77 4.33 3.17
10 Jonah Crosby 3.00   3.66    USA 3.82 3.82 3.00 3.35 9.94
11 Ben Marlin 1.57   3.91    USA 1.57 4.27 4.77 3.45 4.01
12 Omkar Iyer 3.97   4.21    USA 4.15 3.97 4.13 6.28 4.35
13 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.76   4.28    USA 4.73 3.76 4.23 3.89 6.28
14 Livia Kleiner 2.94   4.29    USA 4.50 2.94 3.82 4.54 7.53
15 Vishantak Srikrishna 3.37   4.39    USA 4.78 5.05 4.95 3.43 3.37
16 Ricardo Lutchman 3.76   4.52    USA 5.88 4.07 5.26 3.76 4.23
17 Kevin Costello III 2.70   4.67    USA 4.28 2.70 3.16 6.58 DNF
18 Jack McNamee 3.62   4.68    USA 7.80 3.62 4.60 4.56 4.89
19 Matthew Rich 3.11   4.84    USA 3.50 3.11 6.12 5.57 5.45
20 Adam Glendye 2.38   4.85    USA 4.80 2.38 5.21 4.54 5.33
21 Andrew Bae 4.13   4.85    USA 5.00 5.43 4.19 4.13 5.35
22 Sam Schultz 3.96   4.86    USA 5.38 3.99 3.96 5.22 5.39
23 Symon Vanderschmidt 3.23   4.98    USA 5.13 4.17 5.63 3.23 6.27
24 Billy Burier 2.34   5.02    France 2.34 3.14 5.93 6.00 6.35
25 Jay Lewis 3.31   5.12    USA 5.60 5.30 6.01 4.47 3.31
26 Edward Lacson 3.38   5.13    USA 6.27 3.38 6.30 4.56 4.56
27 Eric Zhao 3.96   5.47    USA 6.76 4.08 6.63 5.70 3.96
28 Jason Bilgrei 3.45   5.65    USA 6.30 5.67 4.99 9.07 3.45
29 Tim Wong 4.19   5.81    USA 6.21 4.94 15.89 4.19 6.28
30 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 2.84   5.84    China 2.84 5.86 5.09 7.26 6.58
31 James Donahue 5.21   5.86    USA 5.22 6.78 5.58 5.21 7.76
32 Tim Reynolds 4.76   5.90    USA 9.13 5.78 4.76 5.31 6.61
33 Eric Garcia 4.36   6.00    USA 7.99 4.36 4.97 5.98 7.06
34 Nicolas Lattarulo 4.56   6.02    USA DNF 4.56 7.70 5.66 4.69
35 Jae Young Seo 4.59   6.09    USA 5.70 5.92 8.88 6.64 4.59
36 Jonathan Gong 5.02   6.09    USA 6.57 5.02 7.20 5.40 6.29
37 Maxwell Freda 4.99   6.10    USA 6.59 8.14 4.99 5.81 5.90
38 Will Russo 5.68   6.10    USA 7.19 6.01 6.37 5.91 5.68
39 Nathan Peck 3.19   6.24    USA 3.19 3.70 7.83 7.19 8.34
40 Zachary Eisbach 5.26   6.26    USA 8.12 7.18 5.40 6.21 5.26
41 J.P. Noone 6.04   6.32    USA 7.17 6.47 6.04 6.04 6.44
42 Max Bolz 5.41   6.37    USA 6.79 6.29 8.32 6.04 5.41
43 Stanley Nerkowski IV 5.40   6.58    USA 6.58 6.32 7.13 5.40 6.83
44 Paul Seaman 4.51   6.62    USA 7.48 8.46 4.51 7.05 5.34
45 Ben Weber 6.34   6.96    USA 6.43 6.34 7.00 8.15 7.45
46 Thomas Vagnini 6.60   6.97    USA 9.71 6.60 6.92 6.78 7.21
47 Rishi Krishnan 6.17   7.02    USA 6.17 7.33 9.48 6.68 7.06
48 Elle Nolan 4.69   7.05    USA 9.75 5.21 4.69 8.14 7.80
49 Kyle Hebert 6.29   7.08    USA 9.85 6.61 6.29 7.30 7.33
50 Alexander Cohen 5.99   7.10    USA 6.20 6.39 8.71 5.99 16.53
51 Bryson Tang 5.71   7.14    USA 7.42 7.44 5.71 9.20 6.55
52 Zach Zarus 5.81   7.20    USA 9.46 6.54 7.85 5.81 7.21
53 Matthew McMillan 5.89   7.25    USA 9.09 5.89 5.92 7.40 8.44
54 Simon Page 6.91   7.31    USA 7.13 6.91 7.40 7.41 7.48
55 Connor Reid 6.65   7.47    USA 7.60 7.97 6.84 6.65 9.14
56 Will Marshall 5.94   7.53    USA 7.29 9.02 8.40 5.94 6.91
57 Jackson Nichols 2.81   7.81    USA DNF 2.81 4.88 13.85 4.70
58 Kelly Mathesius 7.61   7.83    USA 7.85 7.61 7.86 7.77 17.63
59 Inho Lee 4.28   8.03    USA 7.30 4.28 DNF 6.83 9.95
60 Ben Sorrentino 6.26   8.20    USA 8.45 8.50 6.26 7.64 9.47
61 William Millecchia 6.46   8.29    USA 7.83 9.29 7.75 6.46 10.19
62 Parth Garg 8.33   8.99    USA 8.92 9.17 8.88 12.94 8.33
63 Chase Toscano 7.62   9.94    USA 9.32 10.14 10.53 10.35 7.62
64 Ethan Mash 9.06   10.95    USA 9.62 12.44 10.78 16.48 9.06
65 Gabriel Shiu 7.34   11.18    USA 10.60 7.34 15.87 10.06 12.89
66 Mike Lewis 9.31   11.86    USA 15.42 13.31 9.31 10.53 11.73
67 Alexander Tin 4.76   13.04    USA 14.51 4.76 13.56 12.75 12.80
68 Mardin Minasian 12.74   14.09    USA 18.49 14.70 12.74 14.06 13.52
69 Palmer Berry 8.45   14.43    USA 22.07 15.90 13.48 13.92 8.45
70 Graham Billington 6.85   14.44    USA DNF 14.96 6.85 12.34 16.01
71 Ian Scheffler 11.93   17.83    USA 19.09 17.28 11.93 38.00 17.13
72 Jack Lilly 15.63   23.31    USA 15.63 DNF 29.86 22.00 18.08
73 Benjamin Ma 9.37   31.75    USA 1:06.83 14.24 14.18 DNF 9.37
74 Ayden Diel 10.85   DNF    USA DNF DNF 10.85 25.80 32.57
75 Evan Rich 24.92   DNF    USA DNF DNF 50.67 DNF 24.92
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 1.27   2.04    USA 3.49 2.03 1.27 2.22 1.86
2 Drew Brads 1.51   2.28    USA 1.70 6.12 1.51 2.98 2.17
3 Edward Lin 1.47   2.77    USA 2.34 2.50 1.47 5.74 3.46
4 Arlo Sims 2.50   2.94    USA 5.86 2.61 3.21 2.99 2.50
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.87   3.30    USA 2.85 3.44 1.87 3.62 5.21
6 Samuel Brenner 2.39   3.34    USA 2.86 4.22 2.39 2.95 9.20
7 Jonah Crosby 3.18   3.51    USA 4.83 3.34 3.18 3.71 3.47
8 Ricardo Lutchman 2.31   3.55    USA 3.24 3.79 2.31 5.48 3.61
9 Vishantak Srikrishna 2.88   3.62    USA 4.40 3.35 3.68 2.88 3.84
10 Samantha Raskind 3.06   3.88    USA 4.78 3.38 4.70 3.06 3.56
11 Kevin Costello III 1.37   3.91    USA 5.30 5.77 1.37 3.58 2.85
12 Ben Marlin 3.61   3.91    USA 3.88 3.88 3.61 4.39 3.96
13 Mateo Tiul 3.62   4.03    USA 5.87 4.44 3.76 3.62 3.90
14 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.47   4.24    USA 5.09 4.09 4.59 3.47 4.03
15 Livia Kleiner 3.39   4.30    USA 3.39 6.15 3.89 4.77 4.23
16 Adam Glendye 3.92   4.43    USA 4.01 3.92 6.16 5.05 4.22
17 Sam Schultz 4.15   4.61    USA 4.28 4.19 4.15 6.54 5.37
18 Andrew Bae 3.84   4.72    USA 5.58 6.13 3.84 4.19 4.38
19 Matthew Rich 2.20   4.75    USA 4.86 7.41 2.20 4.73 4.65
20 Omkar Iyer 3.37   4.92    USA 3.37 4.46 6.69 5.26 5.05
21 Jack McNamee 4.94   5.63    USA 6.00 5.59 5.77 4.94 5.53
22 Billy Burier 2.05   6.08    France 6.51 6.23 2.05 5.99 6.01
23 Symon Vanderschmidt 4.38   6.41    USA 7.14 4.38 DNF 5.79 6.31
24 Eric Zhao 5.48   7.62    USA 5.48 8.01 9.01 5.84 9.37
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 29.81   33.89    USA 34.16 29.81 33.24 35.76 34.27
2 Edward Lin 32.04   34.04    USA 33.60 34.79 32.04 39.92 33.74
3 Drew Brads 31.53   36.44    USA 37.55 41.17 31.53 36.70 35.08
4 Jonah Crosby 34.66   36.85    USA 37.40 36.19 44.57 34.66 36.97
5 Tim Wong 35.22   38.45    USA 35.22 40.44 39.74 37.82 37.80
6 Samantha Raskind 33.59   40.91    USA 36.56 33.59 43.95 44.61 42.22
7 Samuel Brenner 38.57   42.58    USA 44.18 48.46 41.73 41.82 38.57
8 Ricardo Lutchman 42.68   44.26    USA 42.68 49.65 43.47 44.46 44.84
9 Andrew Ricci 39.09   47.98    USA 47.03 51.97 DNF 44.95 39.09
10 Tim Reynolds 44.95   50.96    USA 51.68 44.95 59.17 50.23 50.98
11 James Donahue 43.05   51.96    USA 51.93 54.25 55.66 43.05 49.69
12 Mateo Tiul 44.58   52.18    USA 55.07 52.98 44.58 56.46 48.50
13 Daniel Karnaukh 45.08   52.58    USA 53.26 55.89 55.79 48.70 45.08
14 Eric Zhao 44.23   53.58    USA 55.47 44.23 56.45 51.58 53.69
15 Daniel Rose-Levine 53.04   54.54    USA 55.87 53.04 53.95 53.81 1:06.33
16 Arlo Sims 47.53   54.77    USA 59.77 58.45 51.35 54.52 47.53
17 Nathan Peck 52.24   54.97    USA 52.48 52.24 1:04.82 57.54 54.88
18 Vishantak Srikrishna 51.39   55.25    USA 52.84 56.54 58.22 51.39 56.36
19 JP Bulman 49.11   56.55    USA 1:01.33 56.23 57.51 55.92 49.11
20 Billy Burier 46.43   57.95    France 1:07.97 1:01.38 57.55 54.91 46.43
21 Symon Vanderschmidt 55.29   58.78    USA 55.29 1:06.65 1:03.54 57.33 55.46
22 Ben Marlin 55.00   59.20    USA 1:30.02 1:01.12 56.65 59.84 55.00
23 Sam Schultz 56.85   1:00.47    USA 59.48 1:03.57 1:02.59 56.85 59.34
24 Omkar Iyer 54.59   1:03.00    USA 57.18 1:09.08 DNF 54.59 1:02.74
25 Elle Nolan 59.14   1:03.34    USA 1:20.91 59.14 1:09.05 1:00.46 1:00.51
26 Matthew Rich 59.38   1:04.49    USA 1:20.71 1:01.94 1:08.05 1:03.47 59.38
27 Livia Kleiner 1:02.13   1:07.33    USA 1:04.40 1:08.11 1:02.13 1:14.99 1:09.47
28 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:02.52   1:08.65    USA 1:18.66 1:04.10 1:03.18 1:02.52 1:19.54
29 Adam Glendye 57.72   1:09.20    USA 58.41 1:19.16 1:20.23 57.72 1:10.04
30 Jason Bilgrei 1:02.23   1:09.70    USA 1:11.71 1:07.70 1:09.68 1:02.23 1:11.92
31 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 1:03.27   1:11.62    China 1:05.42 1:03.27 1:27.09 1:17.26 1:12.18
32 Andrew Bae 1:00.23   1:14.25    USA 1:04.86 1:12.08 1:26.01 1:00.23 1:25.82
33 Haylee Grape 1:06.67   1:14.35    USA 1:08.40 1:06.67 1:19.97 1:19.87 1:14.77
34 Arthur Adams 1:11.89      USA 1:13.05 1:11.89
35 Simon Page 1:12.22      USA 1:15.47 1:12.22
36 Connor Reid 1:17.43      USA 1:17.43 1:29.08
37 Jae Young Seo 1:20.69      USA 1:20.69 1:51.85
38 Rob Stuart 1:22.83      United Kingdom 1:22.83 DNF
39 Inho Lee 1:25.04      USA 1:25.04 DNF
40 Thomas Vagnini 1:27.63      USA 1:32.04 1:27.63
41 Gabriel Shiu 1:28.88      USA 1:28.88 1:30.07
42 Bryson Tang 1:30.73      USA 1:30.73 1:47.02
43 Alexander Cohen 1:33.75      USA 1:50.07 1:33.75
44 Jack McNamee 1:35.63      USA 1:35.63 1:40.78
45 Alexander Tin 1:35.87      USA 1:35.87 2:05.20
46 Paul Seaman 1:36.12      USA 1:36.12 1:38.23
47 Nicolas Lattarulo 1:38.83      USA 1:38.83 1:47.65
48 Parth Garg 1:39.72      USA 1:39.72 DNF
49 Kelly Mathesius 1:44.44      USA 2:03.89 1:44.44
50 Chase Toscano 1:44.75      USA 1:44.75 DNF
51 Edward Lacson 1:53.52      USA 1:55.14 1:53.52
52 Rishi Krishnan DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 1:04.44   1:07.24    USA 1:04.44 1:07.77 1:06.73 1:08.65 1:07.23
2 Kevin Costello III 1:08.24   1:12.53    USA 1:16.82 1:08.24 1:09.43 1:11.35 1:19.89
3 Samantha Raskind 1:11.25   1:14.65    USA 1:12.34 1:13.80 1:17.81 1:22.56 1:11.25
4 Drew Brads 1:04.20   1:14.86    USA 1:09.80 1:19.82 1:21.33 1:14.95 1:04.20
5 Tim Wong 1:18.65   1:19.72    USA 1:19.09 1:19.63 1:20.44 1:18.65 1:29.12
6 Ricardo Lutchman 1:14.14   1:20.80    USA 1:14.14 2:16.39 1:17.71 1:17.48 1:27.21
7 Jonah Crosby 1:20.81   1:26.88    USA 1:27.78 1:32.41 1:24.91 1:20.81 1:27.96
8 Samuel Brenner 1:26.86   1:32.36    USA 1:26.86 1:38.18 1:56.89 1:27.69 1:31.22
9 Eric Zhao 1:31.53   1:34.86    USA 1:35.87 1:52.21 1:31.53 1:35.75 1:32.95
10 Tim Reynolds 1:28.13   1:36.49    USA 1:39.99 1:42.87 1:28.13 1:30.98 1:38.50
11 James Donahue 1:27.98   1:44.16    USA 1:48.44 1:48.41 1:37.22 1:46.86 1:27.98
12 Mateo Tiul 1:30.47   1:44.33    USA 1:46.03 1:30.47 1:46.41 1:40.54 1:46.58
13 Symon Vanderschmidt 1:45.64   1:52.53    USA 1:53.63 1:51.61 1:52.36 2:00.25 1:45.64
14 Daniel Karnaukh 1:46.45   1:52.56    USA 2:03.11 1:48.40 1:58.40 1:50.89 1:46.45
15 Billy Burier 1:50.63   1:52.57    France 1:54.10 2:08.85 1:50.63 1:52.72 1:50.88
16 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:46.51   1:54.73    USA 2:02.52 2:06.06 1:49.26 1:46.51 1:52.40
17 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:40.94   2:02.08    USA 2:07.39 2:20.98 1:40.94 2:00.09 1:58.77
18 Adam Glendye 1:53.46   2:02.75    USA 2:24.28 1:55.64 1:53.46 2:08.33 2:04.29
19 Ben Marlin 2:01.59   2:06.51    USA 2:08.39 2:01.59 2:22.02 2:02.95 2:08.18
20 Nathan Peck 1:57.42   2:06.53    USA 1:57.42 1:58.55 2:13.24 2:13.58 2:07.80
21 Elle Nolan 2:04.58   2:08.15    USA 2:04.58 2:13.41 2:05.86 2:08.40 2:10.18
22 Connor Reid 2:05.14   2:09.71    USA 2:20.63 2:11.96 2:10.61 2:06.56 2:05.14
23 Jason Bilgrei 2:05.15   2:11.09    USA 2:10.97 2:10.81 2:05.15 2:12.56 2:11.48
24 Simon Page 2:00.03   2:13.96    USA 2:24.47 2:07.08 2:12.63 2:22.16 2:00.03
25 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 1:59.26   2:15.68    China 1:59.26 2:19.02 2:17.61 2:14.24 2:15.18
26 Omkar Iyer 2:24.92      USA 2:48.60 2:24.92
27 Sam Schultz 2:36.34      USA 2:36.34 2:38.05
28 Nicolas Lattarulo 2:59.74      USA DNF 2:59.74
29 Paul Seaman 3:26.00      USA DNF 3:26.00
30 Parth Garg DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Wong 50.03   DNF    USA 50.03 50.37 DNF
2 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 55.40   DNF    China DNF 1:10.16 55.40
3 Tim Reynolds 1:27.29   1:36.95    USA 1:27.29 1:43.79 1:39.78
4 Jason Bilgrei 2:20.08   DNF    USA 2:20.08 DNF DNF
5 James Donahue 3:44.66   DNF    USA 3:44.66 DNF DNF
6 Ricardo Lutchman 3:49.25   DNF    USA 3:49.25 DNF DNF
7 Billy Burier DNF   DNF    France DNF DNS DNS
7 Mateo Tiul DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Matthew Rich DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Thomas Vagnini DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 14.78   15.06    USA 15.13 15.03 15.01 14.78 17.05
2 Vishantak Srikrishna 15.64   16.98    USA 17.26 20.02 17.02 16.66 15.64
3 Edward Lin 16.02   17.60    USA 17.68 18.21 16.02 24.68 16.91
4 Ricardo Lutchman 17.33   17.94    USA 19.04 17.48 17.33 18.77 17.58
5 Drew Brads 15.48   18.54    USA 19.58 15.48 24.42 16.12 19.92
6 Samuel Brenner 16.28   18.56    USA 17.92 22.56 16.28 18.41 19.34
7 Tim Wong 15.12   18.74    USA 15.12 17.04 21.52 20.56 18.62
8 James Donahue 17.65   18.94    USA 20.92 17.65 18.15 17.75 31.55
9 Eric Zhao 15.20   19.27    USA 19.54 22.93 19.22 15.20 19.06
10 Daniel Karnaukh 16.39   19.39    USA 20.17 16.39 20.61 17.39 36.57
11 Mateo Tiul 17.75   20.57    USA 20.35 21.11 23.56 20.24 17.75
12 Samantha Raskind 19.05   22.28    USA 19.05 23.12 21.11 36.07 22.60
13 Jonah Crosby 21.17   22.36    USA 21.77 23.06 21.17 31.92 22.25
14 Billy Burier 21.52   22.93    France 25.81 21.52 21.62 23.96 23.20
15 Adam Glendye 20.65   23.53    USA 24.45 23.49 26.23 22.66 20.65
16 Daniel Rose-Levine 22.60   23.59    USA 23.99 23.53 23.26 24.05 22.60
17 Andrew Bae 18.48   24.28    USA 26.65 25.55 18.48 26.73 20.65
18 Jason Bilgrei 23.91   25.18    USA 26.64 23.99 23.91 28.49 24.90
19 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 20.93   25.37    China 30.10 22.55 20.93 32.86 23.45
20 Arlo Sims 25.63   26.90    USA 26.27 25.63 38.99 28.03 26.41
21 Tim Reynolds 25.63   27.06    USA 25.73 29.49 25.63 33.17 25.97
22 Stanley Nerkowski IV 24.54   27.97    USA 29.35 24.54 27.26 27.94 28.72
23 Matthew McMillan 25.57   30.47    USA 30.57 32.86 27.98 37.64 25.57
24 Matthew Rich 24.06   30.53    USA 33.45 32.28 31.60 24.06 27.70
25 JP Bulman 27.92   30.58    USA 33.07 27.92 32.19 28.54 31.00
26 Bryson Tang 24.76   32.07    USA 29.72 32.41 34.08 37.77 24.76
27 Elle Nolan 22.29   32.22    USA 33.37 34.68 31.14 32.15 22.29
28 Arthur Adams 28.30   32.63    USA 28.80 34.50 28.30 41.50 34.58
29 Simon Page 28.44   34.53    USA 34.70 40.61 28.58 40.31 28.44
30 Ben Marlin 33.00   35.37    USA 37.91 35.24 34.53 33.00 36.33
31 Sam Schultz 26.13   36.75    USA 40.85 35.71 26.13 34.88 39.65
32 Rob Stuart 24.27   37.12    United Kingdom 35.05 34.92 24.27 44.53 41.39
33 Nathan Peck 37.42   38.11    USA 37.65 40.82 38.54 37.42 38.13
34 Symon Vanderschmidt 38.26   39.42    USA 38.26 38.34 49.16 39.67 40.25
35 Paul Seaman 34.40   40.30    USA 39.56 34.40 36.14 47.71 45.20
36 Omkar Iyer 37.24   40.63    USA 51.04 40.78 37.24 41.92 39.20
37 Livia Kleiner 28.05   41.02    USA 34.59 DNF 42.14 46.34 28.05
38 Jae Young Seo 35.47   49.53    USA 53.38 35.47 41.92 1:09.55 53.29
39 Palmer Berry 42.52   1:02.44    USA 42.52 1:00.49 DNF 1:00.45 1:06.37
40 Connor Reid 37.97   DNF    USA DNF 37.97 39.28 DNF 38.09
41 Parth Garg 47.29      USA 1:07.72 47.29
42 Alexander Cohen 47.53      USA 1:02.24 47.53
43 Nicolas Lattarulo 49.74      USA 52.10 49.74
44 Alexander Tin 1:03.48      USA 1:11.43 1:03.48
45 Rishi Krishnan 1:05.74      USA DNF 1:05.74
46 Will Marshall 1:05.82      USA 1:09.34 1:05.82
47 Thomas Vagnini 1:12.63      USA 1:12.63 DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 1.32   WR 2.52   WR  USA 2.56 1.32 3.17 2.54 2.46
2 Livia Kleiner 3.06   3.76    USA 3.87 4.13 3.29 5.91 3.06
3 JP Bulman 4.50   5.30    USA 5.36 4.50 5.20 5.33 8.24
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 4.03   5.42    USA 6.12 5.94 4.03 6.02 4.31
5 Tim Reynolds 4.83   5.64    USA 4.83 5.70 6.25 6.07 5.16
6 Samuel Brenner 3.74   6.15    USA 7.03 3.74 4.61 6.82 7.09
7 Ben Marlin 5.76   6.22    USA 6.16 6.24 10.08 6.26 5.76
8 Stanley Nerkowski IV 6.67   7.13    USA 6.67 7.39 7.11 6.90 DNF
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.51   7.22    USA 7.18 3.51 8.53 5.96 9.03
10 Adam Glendye 3.11   7.67    USA 7.21 3.11 9.22 6.91 8.89
11 Arlo Sims 4.82   7.67    USA 4.82 15.25 7.67 8.04 7.31
12 Will Russo 7.60   7.88    USA 7.69 7.60 7.72 8.24 8.95
13 Ricardo Lutchman 6.34   7.98    USA 11.55 6.34 9.62 7.72 6.61
14 Maxwell Freda 5.57   8.10    USA 8.02 5.57 8.48 8.80 7.80
15 Symon Vanderschmidt 5.76   8.20    USA 6.74 5.76 10.46 8.77 9.08
16 Omkar Iyer 7.48   8.40    USA 7.74 7.48 9.90 13.71 7.56
17 Max Bolz 6.96   8.97    USA 6.96 8.39 11.45 7.74 10.79
18 Jack McNamee 7.44   9.26    USA 9.78 7.44 12.55 9.73 8.28
19 Kyle Hebert 7.44   9.69    USA 8.62 9.25 7.44 11.19 12.74
20 Ben Sorrentino 4.81   10.02    USA 10.61 4.81 11.81 9.83 9.62
21 Parth Garg 7.57   10.29    USA 8.84 7.57 9.21 12.83 14.95
22 Sam Schultz 6.52   10.99    USA 11.98 6.52 10.78 10.21 12.89
23 Jackson Nichols 7.43   11.24    USA 11.78 14.34 10.34 7.43 11.61
24 Jason Bilgrei 8.41   11.24    USA 17.09 8.41 8.87 12.39 12.46
25 Anish Jain 9.07   11.35    USA 9.88 12.21 9.07 14.83 11.97
26 Edward Lacson 8.46   11.38    USA 10.11 8.46 DNF 8.72 15.32
27 William Millecchia 10.34   11.89    USA 11.75 10.34 11.03 12.91 12.90
28 Thomas Vagnini 10.49   11.92    USA 12.91 15.23 11.43 10.49 11.41
29 Blake Feero 9.90   11.96    USA 11.16 9.90 11.01 DNF 13.71
30 Palmer Berry 8.80   12.10    USA 13.39 8.80 10.84 DNF 12.08
31 Chase Toscano 9.36   12.34    USA 12.67 11.85 9.36 22.06 12.51
32 Connor Reid 10.17   12.35    USA 12.82 10.17 13.16 18.51 11.07
33 Haylee Grape 10.64   12.53    USA 15.57 12.10 10.64 13.30 12.18
34 Arthur Adams 6.63   12.63    USA 8.27 6.63 14.92 19.56 14.69
35 Billy Burier 10.25   12.70    France 15.23 11.53 13.26 10.25 13.31
36 Simon Page 10.64   12.76    USA 10.64 16.25 12.07 12.60 13.60
37 Matthew Rich 9.05   12.96    USA 15.41 21.14 11.46 12.01 9.05
38 Jay Lewis 8.69   13.16    USA 8.69 23.07 17.71 12.14 9.63
39 Eric Garcia 11.59   13.48    USA 12.13 15.03 22.29 13.27 11.59
40 Bryson Tang 10.34   13.53    USA 12.53 10.34 14.93 16.49 13.13
41 Jonathan Gong 12.58   13.61    USA 12.84 12.91 24.00 15.08 12.58
42 Nathan Peck 10.83   13.91    USA 10.83 11.71 28.21 17.11 12.92
43 Connor Hogan 12.22   13.93    USA 12.22 16.64 12.86 12.29 30.56
44 Zachary Eisbach 8.08   14.45    USA 16.70 8.08 18.00 13.50 13.16
45 Eric Zhao 6.63   15.12    USA 30.90 6.63 14.95 16.20 14.22
46 Will Marshall 11.46   15.26    USA DNF 15.27 11.46 15.62 14.89
47 Shlok Sharma 12.42   15.46    India 14.27 16.17 12.42 16.41 15.94
48 J.P. Noone 14.53   15.72    USA 14.53 14.87 17.69 14.61 19.97
49 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 8.22   15.83    China 19.80 8.22 16.52 18.04 12.93
50 Rishi Krishnan 13.61   17.04    USA 17.44 16.41 13.61 17.28 17.61
51 Roger Hsu 16.05   20.47    USA 19.76 21.13 29.20 20.53 16.05
52 Zach Zarus 17.80   20.91    USA 17.80 20.28 23.57 20.12 22.32
53 Ayden Diel 20.23   24.44    USA 24.54 20.23 27.48 24.65 24.14
54 Mardin Minasian 18.60   27.64    USA 18.60 35.37 29.31 23.59 30.03
55 Kelly Mathesius 23.85   DNF    USA DNF 23.85 DNF DNS DNS
56 Alexander Cohen 33.61      USA 33.61 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arlo Sims 2.79   4.58    USA 2.79 4.91 4.48 5.38 4.36
2 Drew Brads 3.40   4.87    USA 3.40 4.46 7.24 6.16 4.00
3 Mateo Tiul 3.40   5.53    USA 3.40 5.58 6.97 10.31 4.04
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.19   6.24    USA 5.19 6.45 5.60 8.07 6.66
5 Ben Marlin 4.39   6.36    USA 4.39 7.92 7.23 6.22 5.63
6 Livia Kleiner 4.83   6.38    USA 7.27 4.83 10.47 5.03 6.83
7 Daniel Karnaukh 2.79   6.59    USA 6.06 2.79 7.78 5.92 11.65
8 JP Bulman 5.63   6.83    USA 7.63 5.63 6.11 6.74 12.30
9 Adam Glendye 3.63   7.23    USA 3.63 9.46 6.18 6.05 DNF
10 Vishantak Srikrishna 6.66   7.29    USA 6.86 6.66 7.45 7.57 13.01
11 J.P. Noone 6.07   7.37    USA 9.56 8.06 7.19 6.07 6.87
12 Stanley Nerkowski IV 4.03   7.44    USA 4.03 7.24 9.32 6.81 8.26
13 Samuel Brenner 6.14   7.63    USA 6.49 10.89 7.41 6.14 8.98
14 Omkar Iyer 7.54   8.75    USA 7.54 13.15 9.20 7.79 9.25
15 Jack McNamee 4.96   9.62    USA 4.96 12.66 7.73 8.48 12.88
16 Ben Sorrentino 9.17   9.84    USA 9.17 15.38 9.86 10.25 9.40
17 Will Marshall 6.37   10.00    USA 6.37 8.79 9.04 12.18 DNF
18 Tim Reynolds 9.03   10.36    USA 9.03 10.20 9.81 14.83 11.06
19 Edward Lacson 8.53   10.51    USA 10.57 10.78 8.53 10.79 10.18
20 Symon Vanderschmidt 7.36   10.95    USA 7.36 10.69 11.47 20.25 10.70
21 Krish Shah-Nathwani 9.23   11.04    USA 12.21 9.23 10.83 11.77 10.53
22 Nathan Peck 9.20   11.08    USA 22.54 9.20 11.74 10.33 11.17
23 Will Russo 10.67   11.45    USA 12.25 12.47 11.27 10.67 10.82
24 Sam Schultz 9.56   12.10    USA 19.89 9.56 10.62 10.51 15.17
25 Andrew Bae 5.01   12.12    USA 5.01 11.28 13.56 11.52 14.09
26 Jay Lewis 7.57   12.95    USA 13.76 7.57 12.04 13.06 16.86
27 Nicolas Lattarulo 10.25   12.98    USA 41.02 13.33 14.62 11.00 10.25
28 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 10.44   13.70    China 16.74 16.44 13.44 11.21 10.44
29 Zachary Eisbach 8.54   13.78    USA 8.54 14.97 15.63 15.87 10.74
30 Simon Page 11.01   14.10    USA 11.01 13.80 15.13 13.37 17.98
31 Maxwell Freda 12.36   15.18    USA 12.36 DNF 18.32 12.56 14.67
32 Bryson Tang 10.73   16.00    USA 19.70 11.22 21.56 10.73 17.09
33 Zach Zarus 10.18   16.31    USA 15.59 17.41 17.85 15.94 10.18
34 Jason Bilgrei 11.85   16.61    USA 18.41 33.17 13.23 11.85 18.20
35 Thomas Vagnini 10.04   16.83    USA 17.01 26.11 20.44 10.04 13.04
36 Alexander Tin 12.20   16.97    USA 15.82 18.72 16.36 56.26 12.20
37 Connor Reid 13.08   18.34    USA 22.86 24.35 13.08 15.06 17.09
38 Billy Burier 14.54   18.91    France 26.92 20.75 16.59 19.38 14.54
39 Alexander Cohen 12.76   18.93    USA 21.16 12.76 18.44 17.19 23.53
40 Eric Zhao 12.16   19.14    USA 18.12 12.16 32.58 16.92 22.38
41 Kelly Mathesius 17.99   22.33    USA 20.98 17.99 26.91 19.11 27.06
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' U D B' R2 B2 U F' L U L2 F2 D2 R' D2 F2 D2
A #2 R2 U2 L2 U' L2 D F2 L2 U B' R2 B2 F' L' R2 B' R D F U
A #3 D' B' U' D' B' D B' U L' U2 D' R2 D2 B2 R' B2 U2 L2 F2
A #4 U' R2 B' R L' U' R U' B2 R' D' R2 U' B2 D' B2 D' L2 D
A #5 R2 D2 R2 U' L2 U B2 U B' U' F' U2 R2 U2 B L R D2 B'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 F2 U' F2 U2 L2 U B2 R F D R D2 R D2 U B' R U'
A Ex#2 F' U2 B U2 D2 L2 U2 F' R D2 L2 B2 R2 B2 U' R2 D2 B2 L2 B2
B #1 F2 L2 D2 F R' B' U' F' U' B' L2 U2 B2 L2 U R2 D' F2 U'
B #2 F2 D' B2 L B D' R' F L B R' D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U2 R'
B #3 B2 R D2 B2 U2 L' D2 R' D' R' F2 U' F D B2 U' L F2
B #4 F' U L2 U' B2 R' U2 L B' D' L2 B2 R2 F2 D2 B2 R' U2 B2 R'
B #5 L B R' B' R' D F2 B' U' F2 L F2 U R2 U R2 D2 R2 L2
B Ex#1 U2 F2 U' L2 B2 U B2 D' F2 L' F R D2 L' D' L F' U2 R U
B Ex#2 B D R' B2 D2 L' F R D2 L U' B2 U2 L F2 L D2 R
C #1 B D L2 U B2 R' F' L' F L2 F2 D' L2 U F2 R2 D' R2 D B2
C #2 U2 R B2 F2 U2 R F2 U2 L' B D2 L R' B' F2 L D'
C #3 D' R2 D R2 F2 D L2 U2 L2 F R' D L2 R2 B2 F D2 R B2 U'
C #4 L2 D' L2 D2 R2 B2 D R2 B' U' R D2 L' F2 D2 L B L2 R U
C #5 L U D' B R' B2 L' U' B' D R L D2 R F2 L' D2 L
C Ex#1 B L2 D2 L2 B2 D2 B F L' D' B2 D' U' L2 B2 L' F D2 U
C Ex#2 R' F2 R2 D R F' U' L' B R F' U' D' R2 D F2 U' R2 L2 D2
D #1 L B2 L F2 L2 R' U2 B2 L D2 F' U2 B' R2 D L B F2 U' F'
D #2 B' R' U F L' U2 R' D2 F2 L' U2 D' R2 F2 U2 R2 L2 F2 U'
D #3 D2 L2 B2 D2 B2 R' B2 D2 L' B U' L D2 B U2 F2 U2 R B
D #4 R' F2 U2 D2 B U2 B R2 U' F' U F2 R' F2 R2 D2 L U2 L'
D #5 U' B2 U' F2 D B2 F2 D2 R2 U' L' D2 F R F2 D2 B' F U2 B
D Ex#1 B' L U' F D B' L D F2 R' F2 D2 L2 D' B2 U F2 D L2 D
D Ex#2 L' D' F' U' L U D2 F2 R D2 B' U D2 R2 U L2 U L2 D F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U L2 D2 R2 U' F2 R2 D' B R U' F2 U' L' B L2 R' F'
A #2 B2 D' L2 B2 D2 U2 R2 U L D2 U R2 U R D' L2 R2 B L' F'
A #3 F2 D2 B2 D R2 U' L2 B U' L B2 U F L D U2 R U'
A #4 R D B' D' R' U' R F2 B D' R' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 B2 L2 U2
A #5 B L' U2 R' B R D' F' R2 B' U2 R U2 D2 L D2 F2 L2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 L R' D2 L' U2 R F2 L D L' U R' U' B2 F' L2 D L B
A Ex#2 F' U B2 U2 D' B' R' U2 L' D R U2 F2 R B2 R' U2 R2 B2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 L2 U' L2 U2 R2 U2 R B D B2 L B D2 U2 L' D
A #2 U B2 R2 B' D' F' R2 B2 U' L2 D R2 F2 D2 L D2 R2 L'
A #3 F2 L2 R2 U2 B2 D B2 U2 L' U2 R2 U L' D' U' R' B F' L
A #4 R' F B2 D2 L2 B2 D2 R F B2 L' D' F2 D' F2 L2 F2 U B2 D
A #5 D' F U D L' B' R' B R2 U' D B' R2 F R2 B2
A Ex#1 B L' D2 F B' L D B R' F2 U R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L' F2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U' F2 U B2 R B L' R' F' L D2 B2 L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U2 R2 U2 F R2 U2 R' U' R
A #2 U R' F R U2 R U2 R2 U' F U'
A #3 U R' F' U2 F U' F' U' R2 U' R
A #4 U2 F U' F U2 F U' R U R' U'
A #5 U R' U2 F' U2 F' U' R U' F U'
A Ex#1 U R2 F' R U R' U2 F U2 F' U2
A Ex#2 F R U' R' U2 R U' R F' U2 R'
B #1 R' U' F' R U2 F U2 F R2 U' F'
B #2 R' F R' U F R' U2 F R U' R
B #3 R' F U' R U2 R2 F U' F2 R U
B #4 R' U' R2 F U' R U R U2 R2 U'
B #5 U2 R' U' F' U2 R' F U2 R U R
B Ex#1 U' R F' U' R2 U' F U2 R' U2 F
B Ex#2 U R' U F2 U2 R U R' F U' R2
C #1 R U' F' R' U R U2 F' U' R U'
C #2 R U' R' U R U' R2 U R2 U' R'
C #3 R' U2 R U R' U' F2 R2 U2 F' R'
C #4 U2 R' U' R U' R F R2 F' R' U'
C #5 U R U' R F' R F' R' U' R' F
C Ex#1 U R' U' R2 F U' F U' F U' R2
C Ex#2 R' F' U2 F' U' F R2 U' R2 F R
D #1 R' F2 R' U' F U' F U' F U' F
D #2 U2 R' U2 F' U R U2 R U' R' U'
D #3 R' U' F' U' R U2 R' F R2 F R
D #4 R F' R' U2 R' U2 R2 U' F' R2 F
D #5 U R U2 R2 F U2 F R2 U' F' U2
D Ex#1 U' R U' F R U2 R' U' F U' R2
D Ex#2 U' R U' R' U' F' R2 F' U2 R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' R' F' U R' U2 R U R
A #2 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 F R2 U' F' U2
A #3 U R' F R U' R U' F' U' R' U'
A #4 R' F' U' F U' R2 F U' F2 R U
A #5 R' F U2 R U2 R U2 R U' R2 U'
A Ex#1 U' R' F R2 F R U2 R' U' R' U2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F U2 R U R' F U2 R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 D2 L F2 R' D2 R' D2 L U B F2 D R' B L2 B R2 B' D' Rw2 B Rw2 U2 F Uw2 R2 U' Rw2 F' L2 U' Rw' F2 D L2 R2 Fw2 Rw B Uw Fw' Uw' Rw2
A #2 R2 U B2 D2 R2 D' L2 D L2 R U' R2 U' F' R2 F' U' L U2 Fw2 L Uw2 R' U Rw2 Fw2 U L2 B2 D' F2 R Fw F2 U B' F Rw2 Uw' L2 Fw Rw B Rw2 Fw2
A #3 F L F2 U' R F D F2 U R U2 F2 R B2 L' D2 F2 R2 D2 L' Rw2 Uw2 U2 F Rw2 R' Fw2 B2 R B2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw F' B2 L2 Fw2 Rw' F2 Rw L2 Uw' F B'
A #4 U2 D2 L2 B L2 B' R2 L D L U2 R' U B L2 D R' D2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 F2 D2 R' Fw2 B' D2 L F2 R2 Uw' D' B' L2 D' Fw Rw U' B2 Uw Fw2 Rw2
A #5 R F2 B2 R2 U2 D2 R' B2 U B R' U F L B D' B' R Fw2 Rw2 R F R2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 B' L2 F2 Uw2 L Uw' L Fw2 R Uw' B Fw D2 L Uw F L2 Uw2
A Ex#1 L' U2 L' B2 U2 B2 L' D2 R B2 U' D R' U2 F L2 U B' L2 U Fw2 D' F' Uw2 R2 B2 R2 F' Rw2 R2 D Rw D' U F2 R' Uw' Rw2 F2 Uw B Uw2 L2 R'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 L' B2 D2 L D2 R2 L' F D2 R L2 B D F R' U' L D' Fw2 Rw2 B D2 Rw2 R2 U' F' D' R2 U2 Rw' Fw2 D2 R' U D' Fw D' Rw' Uw' B2 Rw2 F2
B #1 R' U2 B2 R2 F2 L' F2 D2 L F R F' D2 R2 F U R F' L U Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D2 R' B' L' U2 L2 U' Rw2 Uw' F2 Uw' B L2 U' Rw Uw' D' Rw' F' D'
B #2 U' L2 D' B2 R2 B2 U L2 R2 B L2 U L2 R' F L U' L2 U B' Uw2 Rw2 D' L Uw2 D2 R' F2 Uw2 R D B2 Fw' D2 L F R2 F Uw' Rw' L Uw' Rw2 F2 Rw'
B #3 U2 R2 D2 L D2 R' F2 R2 D2 F2 L B' U' B D2 F R' U F2 R Uw2 L' U Rw2 U' Rw2 D' B2 L D2 B2 Fw' Rw2 U' B D' L B2 Uw B' R2 Fw' Uw2 U2 Rw2
B #4 U' F2 R2 U' B2 U' R2 D R2 L D' B D' L2 D2 B' R2 F2 R' Rw2 U F' Uw2 B U2 Fw2 L2 F L2 B Uw2 D' Rw R L D2 Rw Uw' Fw Rw2 L R F D'
B #5 U' L D' F2 U2 B' U2 R U L F2 L U2 F2 R' B2 L' D2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 R' Uw2 R U B2 L R2 Uw2 Fw' F R Fw R D2 R2 Rw D2 Fw Rw D' B'
B Ex#1 U B2 D2 R2 D L2 B2 U2 B2 D B' U' R2 D' L D2 L B' R' Fw2 R' Uw2 F' L Fw2 Rw2 F' B' R' Fw2 F Uw' F' R' Fw2 R F Fw' B2 L2 Fw Rw D' Fw
B Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 F R2 F U2 B' L2 F2 R2 U R D' B' U' R F D' U2 L Fw2 U' R2 U' Rw2 D F' Uw2 F' U' Fw2 Uw2 F R F Rw R' B L2 Uw' Fw' Rw Fw Rw' Fw' B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Uw2 L2 Rw' Fw' B' F2 Bw2 R Fw' Dw2 B Lw F' Bw2 D L' U R F B2 U Fw2 Bw2 D2 Fw Rw R' B F U2 R2 Dw' Lw2 F' Uw R' Fw2 D2 Bw2 U2 Lw L' Dw' B L2 Dw2 Lw2 R B D' Uw' U2 Dw Rw B2 U' Uw' Dw F'
A #2 F R2 Lw Bw2 Dw' Uw2 B2 U Rw' B F2 R Fw' F D2 B2 D Fw D Fw' U Lw' D Uw Fw2 L' B2 D' Lw2 U2 Lw L F2 Dw2 Lw L Dw' B Bw' Dw Bw2 F2 R2 L' Bw2 Dw2 L Bw2 D2 Fw D2 Uw' Dw B2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' L' Lw' U
A #3 R' Lw2 Rw' B' R Uw2 Bw2 U2 L2 D' Fw Dw' Bw2 Uw' B' F U2 Dw Rw2 Uw2 U' Dw' R' Lw Fw2 Dw' L2 Bw Dw F' Bw B2 Fw2 R' Dw2 F' U Uw2 Bw L2 B Dw D L2 R F2 Rw' U Uw2 Dw' L2 D L B2 Fw2 F D' L2 D Rw2
A #4 Fw2 Uw U' R2 Lw B' D2 U L' U2 Dw Bw Rw Bw Uw' B' R2 D Uw Rw' Fw2 Uw Rw2 Dw' D' L' Bw B' Dw2 U Bw Dw' Bw D' Lw' U2 R Bw' U2 R2 Uw Lw Fw2 Lw' D' Uw L' D' B2 F R Dw2 L' Lw2 Dw2 Lw' R Rw2 F Uw'
A #5 Lw' Bw Rw' Uw Dw' F U Bw2 Uw F' Fw Uw2 Fw' F2 U' L Bw2 D' U R U Bw' B Rw' F2 L' B' U' D' R' B2 Bw' Fw2 Uw' Rw2 U' F' U Bw2 Dw' R2 F Bw' U F2 Dw Lw U L2 D Dw Bw2 Rw' Uw2 Dw U B' R' U2 Dw'
A Ex#1 Uw Lw' Bw' R2 Dw2 D2 B' R' Lw Fw Dw D2 R2 B' U Rw2 D2 F D B2 D2 F2 R' Dw' F' L U2 R Fw D B Uw2 Dw' Fw2 D Dw2 U2 Fw' R Dw' Bw Dw' Bw' F U' Lw' L Bw2 L2 Bw Dw L2 Lw Rw2 Uw L' Rw2 F' Lw Fw2
A Ex#2 Rw2 F2 Fw' Dw2 D2 U Rw Uw Lw' F2 Uw D B F2 Fw R' Uw2 D2 Lw' Fw B U Dw2 Lw D2 U Dw Bw' Fw D Uw Rw Bw' Fw2 L' B' L' Rw Lw2 Dw2 F' Fw' Lw R2 Fw2 L Uw2 Fw Lw2 F Lw' Bw' B' Uw2 L' Fw B2 Uw2 Bw Rw2
B #1 B F2 Rw2 B2 Rw U2 F' Bw' U2 D' Lw Dw' Fw' B2 Bw Dw' L' Dw' B' R2 Lw' Rw' B U R' Uw2 R' Lw U2 R2 D' Rw' R Lw2 Fw Uw R B2 Uw2 L2 Fw' Rw2 Uw B F' Dw F L Bw' L D' Lw' R Fw2 F' B' Uw' Bw R' Uw2
B #2 L F' D2 Fw2 D F R2 B2 F2 U2 B' R U B' R2 U2 Lw F' L F B Fw' Uw' Rw Dw2 D' Fw F' B' U' Lw Uw' R Lw Bw2 D Dw' R' D2 Lw2 Rw2 F2 D L2 Rw Dw2 B Bw2 Fw2 R2 Bw D' Uw' Bw F R F' L Lw' D'
B #3 Lw2 Fw' Bw Lw D Rw2 R U Uw' Bw' D2 Dw2 Rw R' Uw B Bw2 Dw L' Bw2 Uw2 D' F Uw2 F2 Dw F' Dw Lw' B' F2 D2 Fw' L2 B2 Fw' Lw' U' Fw U Fw' L Dw' R Uw2 R2 Uw2 U' Lw' Rw' L F2 Fw L' Lw2 Fw2 B Dw' U Bw2
B #4 L2 R' Dw2 D' L' Dw' Bw D' Bw' U' R' D' Lw Rw Dw' Fw R' Fw' U2 Fw U B' Rw2 B L F2 L' U' L' Dw D' Lw F Lw Rw2 Fw Rw' U L F2 D' Lw2 U2 Lw' Bw2 Uw Bw2 U2 Lw' F' B' Rw2 U B' Fw2 U2 R' F U2 Lw
B #5 F' L2 Uw Fw Lw' D Bw' L2 Lw' B' Dw2 Lw R2 Bw Dw Rw Bw' Fw2 D' U2 Dw2 Lw' R' F B' Lw' D' F' U Dw' F' Fw2 Rw R' Fw' Lw' Uw B' Fw2 D' U B2 R' F2 U2 Bw2 D' Rw2 Uw' B' Rw2 Lw' R Fw U2 Lw' D' B2 U2 B2
B Ex#1 B' Rw2 Dw B Bw' D2 Lw Fw Bw Dw' B R' Bw2 Uw Dw2 Fw Bw' Uw2 Rw2 R2 Bw' Lw2 F2 L U2 Fw' Bw Uw' R' L Fw' D L2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 Lw' R2 D2 B Rw2 Bw' Uw B' L D2 F R D' L' D2 F2 L' Rw2 B' U R Uw2 R2 Dw2
B Ex#2 U Lw2 B2 D F' Rw' D' Dw2 F Fw L Bw' Uw Fw2 Lw Dw2 Lw F' Fw2 U2 R' D' Dw Rw2 L2 Bw U2 Bw2 F2 R2 F' L2 Lw2 Bw Uw' Bw2 U F' R2 B2 Rw L' Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw B' Dw L' Lw B2 Lw2 U' Lw L Fw2 F Bw Rw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 L' B2 R D2 U2 B2 R' B2 F D' L2 R' B2 F R2 B2 D' B R' Fw' Uw'
A #2 L2 B L2 F' D2 F2 L2 R2 D2 B2 D B L D2 F' D' L' U' L' B D Rw'
A #3 B D2 U2 F' R2 B L2 B D2 B' R' D B' U B2 L' F2 D' B' D Rw2
A Ex#1 U R2 U F2 R2 U2 F2 D' L2 D' R2 B L2 F' D2 U R U L D2 Fw'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 U R2 L D B2 L' U2 L2 B' R2 F' L2 B2 R2 D2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L B2 R' B' R D2 B' R D' F2 R' F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 R D2
A #2 R' B2 U2 F2 U2 L R2 D2 L2 B2 L F' R F2 D' U2 R2 B R' F'
A #3 D2 F L2 B U2 L2 B L' U R2 F' R' D' L2 F2 U2 R' U
A #4 R U2 R F2 D2 B2 R' B' F' L D' F' R' D' F D R' F2
A #5 R2 B2 D' B2 U' R2 D B' D2 U B2 U' F' L' F2 R D' L R
A Ex#1 R' U2 B2 L2 B2 R' U2 L2 B' L2 D' U2 L' D' U' B L B' L'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D R2 F2 D' B2 F2 R' B R' B2 L U F D2 F2 R' D2
B #1 D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B' L2 B' D2 F2 U B' D' U' L' F' U' R U' B2
B #2 D2 R D B2 L' F' R2 U F2 D F R2 F2 U2 F U2 B' U2 B2
B #3 R2 U2 F' L2 R2 D2 B' F2 R' D L D' R2 D R U' F D L
B #4 D2 B2 F2 L2 U' B2 U' B2 D R F D' R2 F' L B U B F2
B #5 R2 F2 R2 U R2 D F2 D R2 F L R2 F R D2 U' R B D
B Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 B2 L' R U2 L' F' D B R2 U' L F' U R2 D U
B Ex#2 L2 F D2 F' L2 B D2 F U2 F' U' R D F U2 L2 R2 B L' D2
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' U' B' L U L R U' L' R u l r
A #2 B L B R' B R B' R' B' R' B u' l' r' b
A #3 U B' U' R B R' U' R' U' B' U' u l r
A #4 R' L B R L U B R B' U' B u' l r'
A #5 B U' B L B' R' B' U' R' U B l' b'
A Ex#1 B' U' L B R B' U R L' R' L u' l r b
A Ex#2 B' U' R L' R' U L' U' B' U L' u l b
B #1 B R U B R B U' B R L' B u l' r
B #2 B U' L' R' U L U B' R L R u b'
B #3 B' L R U' B' R' B' U' B R' U l' b
B #4 B L B' L U B' R L U' B' U' u l r b'
B #5 R' U' L R' L R' U' B' R' U R u l r' b'
B Ex#1 U' B L U L' U R B U' R' L b'
B Ex#2 L R' L' U L B R U R L' R' u l r
C #1 L U L R U L' B U L' U' B u l' b'
C #2 U' R' U R' U' B U' L B L B' u l'
C #3 L' U B L' R' U B U' L U B' u' l b
C #4 U' B' L' B R L' U L' B' L' U u l' r b'
C #5 B' L U L' R' U' L U' B' R' L' l b'
C Ex#1 L' B L B R' L' U R B' U' R u' l' r'
C Ex#2 B' L R' B L' U' B' U L' U' B' u r b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U B' R U B U R' B
A #2 L R B' U' L U' R U' R' B' L
A #3 L R B R' U' B L R B L' U'
A #4 L R L' B' U' B U' L U' L' U
A #5 L R U L B' U R B U' B U
A Ex#1 L R B L U L' B' U B L R
A Ex#2 L R B R L' U' L R' U' R' B'
B #1 L R L R' B R B' U R' B U'
B #2 L R L B' R' L R' U B L R'
B #3 L R L B L B R' L U' L B'
B #4 L R' L R' L B L U R' B U
B #5 L R L' R L B' U L' B U R
B Ex#1 L R L U L' B' L B' L B U'
B Ex#2 L R U R L' B R' B L R' B
Adam Glendye    USA
Adam Glendye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.67   15.36   14.97 21.66 14.67 14.75 16.36
First round 16 11.16   12.75   12.87 13.53 11.86 11.16 26.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.92   4.43   4.01 3.92 6.16 5.05 4.22
First round 20 2.38   4.85   4.80 2.38 5.21 4.54 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 57.72   1:09.20   58.41 1:19.16 1:20.23 57.72 1:10.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:53.46   2:02.75   2:24.28 1:55.64 1:53.46 2:08.33 2:04.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 20.65   23.53   24.45 23.49 26.23 22.66 20.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 3.11   7.67   7.21 3.11 9.22 6.91 8.89
Skewb Final 9 3.63   7.23   3.63 9.46 6.18 6.05 DNF
Alexander Cohen    USA
Alexander Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.28   23.59   22.76 22.76 21.28 25.26 27.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.99   7.10   6.20 6.39 8.71 5.99 16.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:33.75     1:50.07 1:33.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 47.53     1:02.24 47.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 33.61     33.61 DNF
Skewb Final 39 12.76   18.93   21.16 12.76 18.44 17.19 23.53
Alexander Tin    USA
Alexander Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.72   21.91   18.72 24.23 23.65 19.28 22.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.76   13.04   14.51 4.76 13.56 12.75 12.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:35.87     1:35.87 2:05.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 1:03.48     1:11.43 1:03.48
Skewb Final 36 12.20   16.97   15.82 18.72 16.36 56.26 12.20
Andrew Bae    USA
Andrew Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.78   13.88   12.35 15.66 13.64 25.59 9.78
First round 21 11.07   13.87   12.50 15.81 13.68 15.43 11.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.84   4.72   5.58 6.13 3.84 4.19 4.38
First round 21 4.13   4.85   5.00 5.43 4.19 4.13 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:00.23   1:14.25   1:04.86 1:12.08 1:26.01 1:00.23 1:25.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 18.48   24.28   26.65 25.55 18.48 26.73 20.65
Skewb Final 25 5.01   12.12   5.01 11.28 13.56 11.52 14.09
Andrew Ricci    USA
Andrew Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.50   8.42   6.50 8.70 8.85 8.75 7.81
Second round 1 6.85   8.60   9.87 7.58 8.46 6.85 9.77
First round 1 8.41   8.78   8.83 9.10 10.44 8.41 8.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 39.09   47.98   47.03 51.97 DNF 44.95 39.09
Anish Jain    USA
Anish Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.80   28.33   31.83 32.15 27.08 26.09 23.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 9.07   11.35   9.88 12.21 9.07 14.83 11.97
Arlo Sims    USA
Arlo Sims
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.27   11.33   10.27 10.79 11.95 13.71 11.26
Second round 10 10.61   11.26   10.61 13.01 11.86 10.78 11.15
First round 11 9.71   11.91   11.14 13.00 13.91 9.71 11.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.50   2.94   5.86 2.61 3.21 2.99 2.50
First round 2 0.91   2.50   0.91 1.73 3.09 4.43 2.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 47.53   54.77   59.77 58.45 51.35 54.52 47.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 25.63   26.90   26.27 25.63 38.99 28.03 26.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 4.82   7.67   4.82 15.25 7.67 8.04 7.31
Skewb Final 1 2.79   4.58   2.79 4.91 4.48 5.38 4.36
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.53   15.79   17.08 17.07 13.53 16.01 14.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:11.89     1:13.05 1:11.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 28.30   32.63   28.80 34.50 28.30 41.50 34.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 6.63   12.63   8.27 6.63 14.92 19.56 14.69
Ayden Diel    USA
Ayden Diel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 27.92   37.37   59.95 27.92 32.94 41.52 37.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 10.85   DNF   DNF DNF 10.85 25.80 32.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 20.23   24.44   24.54 20.23 27.48 24.65 24.14
Ben Marlin    USA
Ben Marlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 11.90   15.52   11.90 17.32 14.65 14.60 25.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.61   3.91   3.88 3.88 3.61 4.39 3.96
First round 11 1.57   3.91   1.57 4.27 4.77 3.45 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 55.00   59.20   1:30.02 1:01.12 56.65 59.84 55.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:01.59   2:06.51   2:08.39 2:01.59 2:22.02 2:02.95 2:08.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 33.00   35.37   37.91 35.24 34.53 33.00 36.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.76   6.22   6.16 6.24 10.08 6.26 5.76
Skewb Final 5 4.39   6.36   4.39 7.92 7.23 6.22 5.63
Ben Sorrentino    USA
Ben Sorrentino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 31.45   32.93   33.81 32.93 34.25 32.06 31.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.26   8.20   8.45 8.50 6.26 7.64 9.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 4.81   10.02   10.61 4.81 11.81 9.83 9.62
Skewb Final 16 9.17   9.84   9.17 15.38 9.86 10.25 9.40
Ben Weber    USA
Ben Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.38   18.36   18.80 17.11 30.77 15.38 19.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.34   6.96   6.43 6.34 7.00 8.15 7.45
Benjamin Ma    USA
Benjamin Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 33.23   35.47   34.24 36.25 35.91 33.23 36.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 9.37   31.75   1:06.83 14.24 14.18 DNF 9.37
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.29   14.02   14.14 11.29 12.48 15.43 17.28
First round 24 12.14   14.10   14.27 14.78 13.24 20.03 12.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 2.05   6.08   6.51 6.23 2.05 5.99 6.01
First round 24 2.34   5.02   2.34 3.14 5.93 6.00 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 46.43   57.95   1:07.97 1:01.38 57.55 54.91 46.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:50.63   1:52.57   1:54.10 2:08.85 1:50.63 1:52.72 1:50.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 21.52   22.93   25.81 21.52 21.62 23.96 23.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 10.25   12.70   15.23 11.53 13.26 10.25 13.31
Skewb Final 38 14.54   18.91   26.92 20.75 16.59 19.38 14.54
Blake Feero    USA
Blake Feero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 27.68   31.16   32.51 31.64 DNF 29.34 27.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 9.90   11.96   11.16 9.90 11.01 DNF 13.71
Bryson Tang    USA
Bryson Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.25   16.11   18.18 15.91 13.25 16.92 15.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.71   7.14   7.42 7.44 5.71 9.20 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:30.73     1:30.73 1:47.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 24.76   32.07   29.72 32.41 34.08 37.77 24.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 10.34   13.53   12.53 10.34 14.93 16.49 13.13
Skewb Final 32 10.73   16.00   19.70 11.22 21.56 10.73 17.09
Chase Toscano    USA
Chase Toscano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.00   18.77   18.54 21.91 17.00 19.84 17.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.62   9.94   9.32 10.14 10.53 10.35 7.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:44.75     1:44.75 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 9.36   12.34   12.67 11.85 9.36 22.06 12.51
Connor Hogan    USA
Connor Hogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 34.63   41.41   43.83 39.89 34.63 40.52 54.32
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 12.22   13.93   12.22 16.64 12.86 12.29 30.56
Connor Reid    USA
Connor Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.46   19.16   19.62 16.46 21.79 19.87 18.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.65   7.47   7.60 7.97 6.84 6.65 9.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:17.43     1:17.43 1:29.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:05.14   2:09.71   2:20.63 2:11.96 2:10.61 2:06.56 2:05.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 37.97   DNF   DNF 37.97 39.28 DNF 38.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 10.17   12.35   12.82 10.17 13.16 18.51 11.07
Skewb Final 37 13.08   18.34   22.86 24.35 13.08 15.06 17.09
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.73   9.63   10.08 9.01 12.41 9.81 7.73
Second round 5 8.75   9.68   11.28 10.32 8.75 9.98 8.75
First round 9 9.12   11.43   12.46 13.48 10.65 9.12 11.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.27   2.04   3.49 2.03 1.27 2.22 1.86
First round 3 0.77   2.86   0.77 2.11 2.74 4.40 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 45.08   52.58   53.26 55.89 55.79 48.70 45.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:46.45   1:52.56   2:03.11 1:48.40 1:58.40 1:50.89 1:46.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 16.39   19.39   20.17 16.39 20.61 17.39 36.57
Skewb Final 7 2.79   6.59   6.06 2.79 7.78 5.92 11.65
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.27   14.59   19.27 14.37 11.27 12.25 17.15
First round 14 10.85   12.34   11.22 13.68 12.13 14.43 10.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.87   3.30   2.85 3.44 1.87 3.62 5.21
First round 4 2.25   3.08   2.92 2.25 4.30 3.79 2.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 53.04   54.54   55.87 53.04 53.95 53.81 1:06.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:46.51   1:54.73   2:02.52 2:06.06 1:49.26 1:46.51 1:52.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 22.60   23.59   23.99 23.53 23.26 24.05 22.60
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 3.51   7.22   7.18 3.51 8.53 5.96 9.03
Skewb Final 4 5.19   6.24   5.19 6.45 5.60 8.07 6.66
Drew Brads    USA
Drew Brads
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.99   8.80   8.42 9.43 13.30 8.55 6.99
Second round 2 7.05   8.63   8.61 10.06 8.96 7.05 8.31
First round 2 7.20   9.04   9.81 9.26 7.20 8.67 9.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.51   2.28   1.70 6.12 1.51 2.98 2.17
First round 1 1.22   2.14   1.22 2.43 2.05 3.50 1.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 31.53   36.44   37.55 41.17 31.53 36.70 35.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:04.20   1:14.86   1:09.80 1:19.82 1:21.33 1:14.95 1:04.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.48   18.54   19.58 15.48 24.42 16.12 19.92
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 1.32   WR 2.52   WR 2.56 1.32 3.17 2.54 2.46
Skewb Final 2 3.40   4.87   3.40 4.46 7.24 6.16 4.00
Edward Lacson    USA
Edward Lacson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.58   18.88   24.50 17.23 22.00 15.58 17.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.38   5.13   6.27 3.38 6.30 4.56 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:53.52     1:55.14 1:53.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 8.46   11.38   10.11 8.46 DNF 8.72 15.32
Skewb Final 19 8.53   10.51   10.57 10.78 8.53 10.79 10.18
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.69   8.42   7.69 8.50 8.30 8.45 11.78
Second round 4 8.83   9.43   8.83 8.88 10.42 10.58 8.99
First round 4 6.83   9.83   10.29 6.83 9.56 9.64 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.47   2.77   2.34 2.50 1.47 5.74 3.46
First round 9 2.30   3.56   3.18 2.30 7.77 4.33 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.04   34.04   33.60 34.79 32.04 39.92 33.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:04.44   1:07.24   1:04.44 1:07.77 1:06.73 1:08.65 1:07.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.02   17.60   17.68 18.21 16.02 24.68 16.91
Elle Nolan    USA
Elle Nolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.14   16.28   19.66 13.14 18.30 16.98 13.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.69   7.05   9.75 5.21 4.69 8.14 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 59.14   1:03.34   1:20.91 59.14 1:09.05 1:00.46 1:00.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:04.58   2:08.15   2:04.58 2:13.41 2:05.86 2:08.40 2:10.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 22.29   32.22   33.37 34.68 31.14 32.15 22.29
Eric Garcia    USA
Eric Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.51   22.36   19.51 31.66 23.81 23.52 19.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.36   6.00   7.99 4.36 4.97 5.98 7.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 11.59   13.48   12.13 15.03 22.29 13.27 11.59
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.44   14.31   14.24 16.00 12.68 18.50 12.44
First round 10 10.13   11.45   13.50 11.17 11.19 10.13 11.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.48   7.62   5.48 8.01 9.01 5.84 9.37
First round 27 3.96   5.47   6.76 4.08 6.63 5.70 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 44.23   53.58   55.47 44.23 56.45 51.58 53.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:31.53   1:34.86   1:35.87 1:52.21 1:31.53 1:35.75 1:32.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 15.20   19.27   19.54 22.93 19.22 15.20 19.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 6.63   15.12   30.90 6.63 14.95 16.20 14.22
Skewb Final 40 12.16   19.14   18.12 12.16 32.58 16.92 22.38
Ethan Mash    USA
Ethan Mash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 30.82   35.51   30.99 39.29 38.49 30.82 37.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 9.06   10.95   9.62 12.44 10.78 16.48 9.06
Evan Rich    USA
Evan Rich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 57.02   1:05.87   57.02 1:04.80 1:13.55 1:20.40 59.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 24.92   DNF   DNF DNF 50.67 DNF 24.92
Gabriel Shiu    USA
Gabriel Shiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.32   21.62   22.45 28.59 21.93 18.32 20.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.34   11.18   10.60 7.34 15.87 10.06 12.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:28.88     1:28.88 1:30.07
Graham Billington    USA
Graham Billington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 32.62   47.17   46.35 49.16 46.17 32.62 48.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.85   14.44   DNF 14.96 6.85 12.34 16.01
Haylee Grape    USA
Haylee Grape
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.36   21.85   25.53 20.53 22.61 18.36 22.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:06.67   1:14.35   1:08.40 1:06.67 1:19.97 1:19.87 1:14.77
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 10.64   12.53   15.57 12.10 10.64 13.30 12.18
Ian Scheffler    USA
Ian Scheffler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.80   22.48   22.00 24.13 26.22 18.80 21.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 11.93   17.83   19.09 17.28 11.93 38.00 17.13
Inho Lee    USA
Inho Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.13   22.30   22.77 21.90 22.26 19.13 22.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.28   8.03   7.30 4.28 DNF 6.83 9.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:25.04     1:25.04 DNF
J.P. Noone    USA
J.P. Noone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.34   22.21   19.34 21.44 24.00 DNF 21.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.04   6.32   7.17 6.47 6.04 6.04 6.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 14.53   15.72   14.53 14.87 17.69 14.61 19.97
Skewb Final 11 6.07   7.37   9.56 8.06 7.19 6.07 6.87
Jack Lilly    USA
Jack Lilly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 38.16   58.70   DNF 45.37 38.16 1:28.40 42.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 15.63   23.31   15.63 DNF 29.86 22.00 18.08
Jack McNamee    USA
Jack McNamee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.30   17.21   17.03 15.90 19.47 18.70 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.94   5.63   6.00 5.59 5.77 4.94 5.53
First round 18 3.62   4.68   7.80 3.62 4.60 4.56 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:35.63     1:35.63 1:40.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 7.44   9.26   9.78 7.44 12.55 9.73 8.28
Skewb Final 15 4.96   9.62   4.96 12.66 7.73 8.48 12.88
Jackson Nichols    USA
Jackson Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 30.05   33.01   35.65 36.94 31.10 32.28 30.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 2.81   7.81   DNF 2.81 4.88 13.85 4.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 7.43   11.24   11.78 14.34 10.34 7.43 11.61
Jae Young Seo    USA
Jae Young Seo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.45   16.85   17.20 15.45 15.48 17.87 21.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.59   6.09   5.70 5.92 8.88 6.64 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:20.69     1:20.69 1:51.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 35.47   49.53   53.38 35.47 41.92 1:09.55 53.29
James Donahue    USA
James Donahue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.94   12.43   11.59 12.25 15.16 10.94 13.44
First round 17 11.06   12.92   11.06 14.26 13.18 11.65 13.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.21   5.86   5.22 6.78 5.58 5.21 7.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 43.05   51.96   51.93 54.25 55.66 43.05 49.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:27.98   1:44.16   1:48.44 1:48.41 1:37.22 1:46.86 1:27.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:44.66   DNF   3:44.66 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.65   18.94   20.92 17.65 18.15 17.75 31.55
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.87   14.04   14.49 13.51 16.22 14.13 12.87
First round 23 12.44   13.95   18.61 12.44 12.49 14.18 15.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.45   5.65   6.30 5.67 4.99 9.07 3.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:02.23   1:09.70   1:11.71 1:07.70 1:09.68 1:02.23 1:11.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:05.15   2:11.09   2:10.97 2:10.81 2:05.15 2:12.56 2:11.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:20.08   DNF   2:20.08 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 23.91   25.18   26.64 23.99 23.91 28.49 24.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 8.41   11.24   17.09 8.41 8.87 12.39 12.46
Skewb Final 34 11.85   16.61   18.41 33.17 13.23 11.85 18.20
Jay Lewis    USA
Jay Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.12   24.86   22.61 29.59 DNF 22.37 20.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.31   5.12   5.60 5.30 6.01 4.47 3.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 8.69   13.16   8.69 23.07 17.71 12.14 9.63
Skewb Final 26 7.57   12.95   13.76 7.57 12.04 13.06 16.86
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 6.88   10.18   6.88 10.32 10.40 9.82 18.91
Second round 8 9.53   10.68   9.78 17.47 11.87 10.38 9.53
First round 20 9.82   13.69   10.45 16.34 14.29 9.82 16.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.18   3.51   4.83 3.34 3.18 3.71 3.47
First round 10 3.00   3.66   3.82 3.82 3.00 3.35 9.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 34.66   36.85   37.40 36.19 44.57 34.66 36.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:20.81   1:26.88   1:27.78 1:32.41 1:24.91 1:20.81 1:27.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 21.17   22.36   21.77 23.06 21.17 31.92 22.25
Jonathan Gong    USA
Jonathan Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.84   19.06   19.27 21.54 19.76 18.14 17.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.02   6.09   6.57 5.02 7.20 5.40 6.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 12.58   13.61   12.84 12.91 24.00 15.08 12.58
JP Bulman    USA
JP Bulman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 12.41   13.07   13.84 12.41 13.22 12.92 13.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 5 2.99   3.25   3.75 3.01 2.99 3.00 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 49.11   56.55   1:01.33 56.23 57.51 55.92 49.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 27.92   30.58   33.07 27.92 32.19 28.54 31.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.50   5.30   5.36 4.50 5.20 5.33 8.24
Skewb Final 8 5.63   6.83   7.63 5.63 6.11 6.74 12.30
Kelly Mathesius    USA
Kelly Mathesius
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.35   23.86   19.35 25.53 26.25 23.21 22.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.61   7.83   7.85 7.61 7.86 7.77 17.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:44.44     2:03.89 1:44.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 23.85   DNF   DNF 23.85 DNF DNS DNS
Skewb Final 41 17.99   22.33   20.98 17.99 26.91 19.11 27.06
Kevin Costello III    USA
Kevin Costello III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.71   8.60   8.35 10.02 8.75 7.71 8.71
Second round 3 7.75   8.64   7.81 9.20 8.92 9.78 7.75
First round 3 7.57   9.22   DNF 9.07 10.92 7.57 7.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.37   3.91   5.30 5.77 1.37 3.58 2.85
First round 17 2.70   4.67   4.28 2.70 3.16 6.58 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.81   33.89   34.16 29.81 33.24 35.76 34.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:08.24   1:12.53   1:16.82 1:08.24 1:09.43 1:11.35 1:19.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.78   15.06   15.13 15.03 15.01 14.78 17.05
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.98   14.32   13.02 14.56 11.98 16.03 15.37
First round 25 11.96   14.14   12.88 11.96 17.52 16.02 13.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.47   4.24   5.09 4.09 4.59 3.47 4.03
First round 13 3.76   4.28   4.73 3.76 4.23 3.89 6.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 4.03   5.42   6.12 5.94 4.03 6.02 4.31
Skewb Final 21 9.23   11.04   12.21 9.23 10.83 11.77 10.53
Kyle Hebert    USA
Kyle Hebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.31   27.00   DNF 25.24 28.38 24.31 27.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.29   7.08   9.85 6.61 6.29 7.30 7.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 7.44   9.69   8.62 9.25 7.44 11.19 12.74
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.54   17.13   20.59 14.95 19.63 14.54 16.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.39   4.30   3.39 6.15 3.89 4.77 4.23
First round 14 2.94   4.29   4.50 2.94 3.82 4.54 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:02.13   1:07.33   1:04.40 1:08.11 1:02.13 1:14.99 1:09.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 28.05   41.02   34.59 DNF 42.14 46.34 28.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 3.06   3.76   3.87 4.13 3.29 5.91 3.06
Skewb Final 6 4.83   6.38   7.27 4.83 10.47 5.03 6.83
Mardin Minasian    USA
Mardin Minasian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 14.73   45.09   39.03 57.76 38.49 DNF 14.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 12.74   14.09   18.49 14.70 12.74 14.06 13.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 18.60   27.64   18.60 35.37 29.31 23.59 30.03
Mateo Tiul    USA
Mateo Tiul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 7.30   13.80   16.08 13.74 11.67 15.99 7.30
Second round 12 10.78   12.12   15.53 10.78 14.04 11.37 10.96
First round 12 10.09   12.09   11.41 10.09 11.16 15.35 13.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.62   4.03   5.87 4.44 3.76 3.62 3.90
First round 7 2.54   3.38   3.15 3.75 2.54 3.24 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 44.58   52.18   55.07 52.98 44.58 56.46 48.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:30.47   1:44.33   1:46.03 1:30.47 1:46.41 1:40.54 1:46.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 17.75   20.57   20.35 21.11 23.56 20.24 17.75
Skewb Final 3 3.40   5.53   3.40 5.58 6.97 10.31 4.04
Matthew Khudari    USA
Matthew Khudari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 59.01   DNF   1:17.85 DNF 1:10.66 59.01 DNF
Matthew McMillan    USA
Matthew McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 14.16   16.07   16.06 15.53 22.39 14.16 16.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.89   7.25   9.09 5.89 5.92 7.40 8.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 25.57   30.47   30.57 32.86 27.98 37.64 25.57
Matthew Rich    USA
Matthew Rich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 13.15   15.33   15.47 14.96 16.55 15.57 13.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 2.20   4.75   4.86 7.41 2.20 4.73 4.65
First round 19 3.11   4.84   3.50 3.11 6.12 5.57 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 59.38   1:04.49   1:20.71 1:01.94 1:08.05 1:03.47 59.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 24.06   30.53   33.45 32.28 31.60 24.06 27.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 9.05   12.96   15.41 21.14 11.46 12.01 9.05
Max Bolz    USA
Max Bolz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.41   6.37   6.79 6.29 8.32 6.04 5.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 6.96   8.97   6.96 8.39 11.45 7.74 10.79
Maxwell Freda    USA
Maxwell Freda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.50   22.29   22.01 16.50 36.39 26.30 18.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.99   6.10   6.59 8.14 4.99 5.81 5.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 5.57   8.10   8.02 5.57 8.48 8.80 7.80
Skewb Final 31 12.36   15.18   12.36 DNF 18.32 12.56 14.67
Mike Lewis    USA
Mike Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 47.26   54.06   1:04.25 48.64 52.93 47.26 1:00.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.31   11.86   15.42 13.31 9.31 10.53 11.73
Nathan Peck    USA
Nathan Peck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.64   15.10   16.14 14.79 13.64 16.52 14.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.19   6.24   3.19 3.70 7.83 7.19 8.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 52.24   54.97   52.48 52.24 1:04.82 57.54 54.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:57.42   2:06.53   1:57.42 1:58.55 2:13.24 2:13.58 2:07.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 37.42   38.11   37.65 40.82 38.54 37.42 38.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 10.83   13.91   10.83 11.71 28.21 17.11 12.92
Skewb Final 22 9.20   11.08   22.54 9.20 11.74 10.33 11.17
Nicolas Lattarulo    USA
Nicolas Lattarulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.47   16.86   18.16 14.47 17.29 15.12 19.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.56   6.02   DNF 4.56 7.70 5.66 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:38.83     1:38.83 1:47.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:59.74     DNF 2:59.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 49.74     52.10 49.74
Skewb Final 27 10.25   12.98   41.02 13.33 14.62 11.00 10.25
Omkar Iyer    USA
Omkar Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.42   16.39   19.40 16.29 16.27 14.42 16.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.37   4.92   3.37 4.46 6.69 5.26 5.05
First round 12 3.97   4.21   4.15 3.97 4.13 6.28 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 54.59   1:03.00   57.18 1:09.08 DNF 54.59 1:02.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:24.92     2:48.60 2:24.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 37.24   40.63   51.04 40.78 37.24 41.92 39.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 7.48   8.40   7.74 7.48 9.90 13.71 7.56
Skewb Final 14 7.54   8.75   7.54 13.15 9.20 7.79 9.25
Palmer Berry    USA
Palmer Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.50   20.02   24.60 14.50 DNF 17.04 18.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.45   14.43   22.07 15.90 13.48 13.92 8.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 42.52   1:02.44   42.52 1:00.49 DNF 1:00.45 1:06.37
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 8.80   12.10   13.39 8.80 10.84 DNF 12.08
Parth Garg    USA
Parth Garg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 25.53   27.45   30.11 25.53 25.72 26.51 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.33   8.99   8.92 9.17 8.88 12.94 8.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:39.72     1:39.72 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 47.29     1:07.72 47.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 7.57   10.29   8.84 7.57 9.21 12.83 14.95
Paul Seaman    USA
Paul Seaman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.16   19.54   21.89 17.30 DNF 19.44 17.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.51   6.62   7.48 8.46 4.51 7.05 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:36.12     1:36.12 1:38.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:26.00     DNF 3:26.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 34.40   40.30   39.56 34.40 36.14 47.71 45.20
Rachel-Morgan Di Stefano    USA
Rachel-Morgan Di Stefano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 59.12   1:03.40   1:01.71 59.41 1:09.09 59.12 1:15.39
Ricardo Lutchman    USA
Ricardo Lutchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.94   10.42   13.77 10.54 11.01 9.70 8.94
Second round 11 10.47   11.88   10.47 12.27 12.10 11.26 13.49
First round 8 9.23   10.99   11.28 11.07 10.61 11.98 9.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.31   3.55   3.24 3.79 2.31 5.48 3.61
First round 16 3.76   4.52   5.88 4.07 5.26 3.76 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.68   44.26   42.68 49.65 43.47 44.46 44.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:14.14   1:20.80   1:14.14 2:16.39 1:17.71 1:17.48 1:27.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:49.25   DNF   3:49.25 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 17.33   17.94   19.04 17.48 17.33 18.77 17.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 6.34   7.98   11.55 6.34 9.62 7.72 6.61
Rishi Krishnan    USA
Rishi Krishnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 22.11   26.11   32.11 22.11 24.78 28.34 25.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.17   7.02   6.17 7.33 9.48 6.68 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 1:05.74     DNF 1:05.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 13.61   17.04   17.44 16.41 13.61 17.28 17.61
Rob Stuart    United Kingdom
Rob Stuart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.43   19.02   21.06 20.28 16.43 18.60 18.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:22.83     1:22.83 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 24.27   37.12   35.05 34.92 24.27 44.53 41.39
Roger Hsu    USA
Roger Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 16.05   20.47   19.76 21.13 29.20 20.53 16.05
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.15   15.17   16.42 13.65 12.15 15.45 17.79
First round 13 11.46   12.33   11.46 12.47 12.86 11.92 12.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.15   4.61   4.28 4.19 4.15 6.54 5.37
First round 22 3.96   4.86   5.38 3.99 3.96 5.22 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 56.85   1:00.47   59.48 1:03.57 1:02.59 56.85 59.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:36.34     2:36.34 2:38.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 26.13   36.75   40.85 35.71 26.13 34.88 39.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 6.52   10.99   11.98 6.52 10.78 10.21 12.89
Skewb Final 24 9.56   12.10   19.89 9.56 10.62 10.51 15.17
Samantha Raskind    USA
Samantha Raskind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.95   10.00   9.72 13.06 10.56 8.95 9.71
Second round 7 8.12   10.63   29.27 10.39 11.10 8.12 10.39
First round 6 10.13   10.47   10.99 10.30 10.13 12.28 10.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.06   3.88   4.78 3.38 4.70 3.06 3.56
First round 6 2.74   3.26   4.99 3.05 3.57 2.74 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 33.59   40.91   36.56 33.59 43.95 44.61 42.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:11.25   1:14.65   1:12.34 1:13.80 1:17.81 1:22.56 1:11.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 19.05   22.28   19.05 23.12 21.11 36.07 22.60
Samuel Brenner    USA
Samuel Brenner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.38   9.42   9.17 9.66 8.38 9.43 12.30
Second round 6 9.75   10.59   10.38 9.75 9.95 12.46 11.45
First round 5 8.57   10.08   8.57 11.27 9.40 11.77 9.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.39   3.34   2.86 4.22 2.39 2.95 9.20
First round 8 2.50   3.44   2.92 3.77 3.63 5.27 2.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 38.57   42.58   44.18 48.46 41.73 41.82 38.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:26.86   1:32.36   1:26.86 1:38.18 1:56.89 1:27.69 1:31.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.28   18.56   17.92 22.56 16.28 18.41 19.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 3.74   6.15   7.03 3.74 4.61 6.82 7.09
Skewb Final 13 6.14   7.63   6.49 10.89 7.41 6.14 8.98
Shlok Sharma    India
Shlok Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:07.98   1:37.15   1:46.68 1:53.55 1:23.04 1:07.98 1:41.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 12.42   15.46   14.27 16.17 12.42 16.41 15.94
Simon Page    USA
Simon Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 14.86   16.05   23.45 16.80 15.23 16.11 14.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.91   7.31   7.13 6.91 7.40 7.41 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:12.22     1:15.47 1:12.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:00.03   2:13.96   2:24.47 2:07.08 2:12.63 2:22.16 2:00.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 28.44   34.53   34.70 40.61 28.58 40.31 28.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 10.64   12.76   10.64 16.25 12.07 12.60 13.60
Skewb Final 30 11.01   14.10   11.01 13.80 15.13 13.37 17.98
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.76   17.35   19.89 16.24 16.22 14.76 19.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.40   6.58   6.58 6.32 7.13 5.40 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:02.52   1:08.65   1:18.66 1:04.10 1:03.18 1:02.52 1:19.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:40.94   2:02.08   2:07.39 2:20.98 1:40.94 2:00.09 1:58.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 24.54   27.97   29.35 24.54 27.26 27.94 28.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 6.67   7.13   6.67 7.39 7.11 6.90 DNF
Skewb Final 12 4.03   7.44   4.03 7.24 9.32 6.81 8.26
Symon Vanderschmidt    USA
Symon Vanderschmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.99   16.79   17.00 15.52 19.83 12.99 17.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.38   6.41   7.14 4.38 DNF 5.79 6.31
First round 23 3.23   4.98   5.13 4.17 5.63 3.23 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 55.29   58.78   55.29 1:06.65 1:03.54 57.33 55.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:45.64   1:52.53   1:53.63 1:51.61 1:52.36 2:00.25 1:45.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 38.26   39.42   38.26 38.34 49.16 39.67 40.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 5.76   8.20   6.74 5.76 10.46 8.77 9.08
Skewb Final 20 7.36   10.95   7.36 10.69 11.47 20.25 10.70
Thomas Vagnini    USA
Thomas Vagnini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.62   21.07   18.82 23.20 27.80 18.62 21.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.60   6.97   9.71 6.60 6.92 6.78 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:27.63     1:32.04 1:27.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 1:12.63     1:12.63 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 10.49   11.92   12.91 15.23 11.43 10.49 11.41
Skewb Final 35 10.04   16.83   17.01 26.11 20.44 10.04 13.04
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)    China
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.64   14.92   14.27 13.64 16.07 17.46 14.42
First round 22 12.78   13.88   15.24 14.37 12.78 13.51 13.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 2.84   5.84   2.84 5.86 5.09 7.26 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:03.27   1:11.62   1:05.42 1:03.27 1:27.09 1:17.26 1:12.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:59.26   2:15.68   1:59.26 2:19.02 2:17.61 2:14.24 2:15.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 55.40   DNF   DNF 1:10.16 55.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 20.93   25.37   30.10 22.55 20.93 32.86 23.45
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 8.22   15.83   19.80 8.22 16.52 18.04 12.93
Skewb Final 28 10.44   13.70   16.74 16.44 13.44 11.21 10.44
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.65   13.15   11.65 14.34 12.12 15.80 12.98
First round 19 12.21   13.26   14.54 12.72 13.52 13.54 12.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.76   5.90   9.13 5.78 4.76 5.31 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 44.95   50.96   51.68 44.95 59.17 50.23 50.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:28.13   1:36.49   1:39.99 1:42.87 1:28.13 1:30.98 1:38.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:27.29   1:36.95   1:27.29 1:43.79 1:39.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 25.63   27.06   25.73 29.49 25.63 33.17 25.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 4.83   5.64   4.83 5.70 6.25 6.07 5.16
Skewb Final 18 9.03   10.36   9.03 10.20 9.81 14.83 11.06
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.90   10.35   10.81 10.56 9.69 11.60 8.90
Second round 9 8.57   10.89   10.38 8.57 11.67 12.39 10.63
First round 15 10.30   12.35   14.73 10.30 11.62 10.71 16.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.19   5.81   6.21 4.94 15.89 4.19 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.22   38.45   35.22 40.44 39.74 37.82 37.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:18.65   1:19.72   1:19.09 1:19.63 1:20.44 1:18.65 1:29.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 50.03   DNF   50.03 50.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 15.12   18.74   15.12 17.04 21.52 20.56 18.62
Vishantak Srikrishna    USA
Vishantak Srikrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.87   12.28   9.95 12.50 14.79 14.38 9.87
First round 7 9.53   10.94   10.27 10.79 11.75 9.53 14.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.88   3.62   4.40 3.35 3.68 2.88 3.84
First round 15 3.37   4.39   4.78 5.05 4.95 3.43 3.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 51.39   55.25   52.84 56.54 58.22 51.39 56.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.64   16.98   17.26 20.02 17.02 16.66 15.64
Skewb Final 10 6.66   7.29   6.86 6.66 7.45 7.57 13.01
Will Marshall    USA
Will Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.55   21.74   21.95 24.85 23.60 19.66 18.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.94   7.53   7.29 9.02 8.40 5.94 6.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 1:05.82     1:09.34 1:05.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 11.46   15.26   DNF 15.27 11.46 15.62 14.89
Skewb Final 17 6.37   10.00   6.37 8.79 9.04 12.18 DNF
Will Russo    USA
Will Russo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 21.18   22.58   31.30 21.59 24.59 21.18 21.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.68   6.10   7.19 6.01 6.37 5.91 5.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 7.60   7.88   7.69 7.60 7.72 8.24 8.95
Skewb Final 23 10.67   11.45   12.25 12.47 11.27 10.67 10.82
William Millecchia    USA
William Millecchia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.92   19.90   21.20 22.31 17.92 19.84 18.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.46   8.29   7.83 9.29 7.75 6.46 10.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 10.34   11.89   11.75 10.34 11.03 12.91 12.90
Zach Zarus    USA
Zach Zarus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.33   21.18   20.99 21.44 27.02 20.33 21.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.81   7.20   9.46 6.54 7.85 5.81 7.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 17.80   20.91   17.80 20.28 23.57 20.12 22.32
Skewb Final 33 10.18   16.31   15.59 17.41 17.85 15.94 10.18
Zachary Eisbach    USA
Zachary Eisbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.81   24.90   23.78 26.18 22.81 24.73 27.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.26   6.26   8.12 7.18 5.40 6.21 5.26
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 8.08   14.45   16.70 8.08 18.00 13.50 13.16
Skewb Final 29 8.54   13.78   8.54 14.97 15.63 15.87 10.74