Lawrence Spring 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-3-28  USA, Lawrence, Kansas Lawrence Spring 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kennan LeJeune 10.14  Kevin Hays 10.73  Christopher Olson 10.77
 2x2x2 Cube  Kennan LeJeune 1.89  Christopher Olson 1.94  Nate Perry 2.84
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 59.14  Christopher Olson 1:21.56  Walker Welch 1:23.61
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:55.69  Walker Welch 2:39.72  Joshua Feran 3:20.98
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Christopher Olson 18.08  David Woner 18.99  Edward Vakula 20.10
 Megaminx  Joshua Feran 1:26.24  Walker Welch 1:27.32  Edward Vakula 1:42.77
 Pyraminx  Samuel Pollom 5.51  Joshua Feran 5.77  Walker Welch 5.91
 Skewb  Kennan LeJeune 4.93  Edward Vakula 5.41  Joshua Feran 5.57
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 7.52   8.25    USA 8.88 7.52 7.66 8.21 11.43
2 Christopher Olson 8.16   9.26    USA 8.16 10.25 9.18 8.69 9.90
3 Kevin Hays 8.33   9.88    USA 10.38 11.40 9.44 9.82 8.33
4 David Woner 11.27   11.49    USA 11.32 11.37 11.78 12.68 11.27
5 Nate Perry 10.55   11.98    USA 11.86 10.55 12.90 13.79 11.17
6 Walker Welch 10.36   13.09    USA 12.52 13.61 10.36 13.84 13.15
7 Logan McGraw 11.31   13.18    USA 13.19 13.59 14.36 11.31 12.77
8 Samuel Pollom 13.22   14.04    USA 17.68 13.86 14.20 14.05 13.22
9 Ryan Potts 11.26   14.05    USA 13.84 11.26 13.05 15.27 17.25
10 Aaron Shukert 13.34   14.14    USA 13.93 13.34 13.56 16.92 14.92
11 Dallas Cook 13.46   14.17    USA 14.92 13.90 13.68 13.46 17.31
12 Edward Vakula 12.38   14.49    USA 13.69 13.00 16.78 18.68 12.38
13 Joshua Feran 12.03   14.74    USA 12.03 17.31 12.72 18.08 14.20
14 Benjamin Hoppes 13.05   14.91    USA 15.67 13.24 13.05 16.69 15.81
15 Phi-long Nguyen 14.16   15.03    USA 14.16 15.17 16.44 15.77 14.16
16 Joshua Beck 11.43   15.33    USA 14.75 11.43 17.75 16.00 15.25
17 Andrew O'Sullivan 14.16   15.55    USA 14.16 DNF 14.36 15.03 17.25
18 Adil Lari 14.21   15.85    USA 16.28 16.05 15.32 14.21 16.18
19 David Cipriano 13.40   15.88    USA 16.14 15.80 13.40 15.69 19.08
20 Titus Kolars 13.53   15.94    USA 13.53 16.52 15.47 16.72 15.83
21 Michael Buckner 14.46   16.07    USA 16.40 DNF 14.46 15.53 16.28
22 Quinton McEvoy 13.69   16.14    USA 13.69 16.90 16.23 15.29 19.45
23 Justin Barker 14.40   16.23    USA 16.26 14.40 16.90 15.52 17.97
24 Zachary Towle 15.24   16.79    USA 15.91 15.24 18.07 17.84 16.61
25 Brandon Mikel 14.46   17.29    USA 19.18 17.84 17.41 16.63 14.46
26 Ryan Pope 14.12   17.31    USA 18.24 19.53 14.17 21.72 14.12
27 Shaden Smith 15.34   17.44    USA 19.94 15.34 18.02 17.71 16.59
28 Thomas Herndon 16.38   18.04    USA 16.38 18.33 17.61 20.72 18.18
29 Evan Burns 16.27   18.21    USA 16.27 32.81 19.44 16.78 18.40
30 Marcus Kamen 16.58   18.59    USA 16.58 18.04 23.32 18.44 19.28
31 Deven Wieland 18.02   18.71    USA 19.28 18.02 18.03 20.31 18.83
32 Sam Begley 17.60   18.73    USA 17.60 21.19 18.33 19.97 17.89
33 Brandon Preston 16.49   18.79    USA 20.31 17.55 16.49 18.52 20.97
34 Zachary Pascalar 16.72   18.93    USA 18.58 20.80 16.72 17.40 29.05
35 Randon Foldhazi 16.50   19.79    USA 36.60 19.86 16.50 16.67 22.83
36 Michael Jehl 17.69   20.27    USA 17.69 34.40 20.00 20.02 20.80
37 Andrew Kirby 18.16   20.74    USA 18.16 19.39 19.28 24.56 23.54
38 Cole Wohlgemuth 18.52   20.89    USA 23.11 18.52 19.19 24.26 20.36
39 Henry Lange 19.17   21.02    USA 20.06 22.79 20.78 22.21 19.17
40 Mingway Wang 16.07   21.59    USA 22.91 24.55 20.38 21.47 16.07
41 Bryce Crum 18.77   21.70    USA 21.30 23.83 18.77 25.98 19.97
42 Cole Williams 18.94   22.25    USA 22.96 28.03 21.47 22.33 18.94
43 Aussie Greene 21.68   22.65    USA 23.22 22.73 22.00 23.25 21.68
44 Ben Proffitt 20.55   22.85    USA 22.22 21.69 24.63 27.03 20.55
45 Mason Bringus 19.06   23.21    USA 23.67 26.80 23.38 19.06 22.58
46 Andrew Dressman 20.80   23.33    USA 23.61 24.11 41.46 22.26 20.80
47 Davis Johnson 21.08   23.58    USA 22.32 24.80 21.08 25.27 23.61
48 Walker Heck 22.75   24.52    USA 25.77 26.42 23.03 24.75 22.75
49 Nathan Crum 16.83   25.61    USA 16.83 28.36 24.35 27.56 24.91
50 Chris Marshall 22.11   25.75    USA 22.11 24.00 25.61 27.63 30.39
51 Bryan Floyd 22.02   26.01    USA 34.65 26.48 23.02 22.02 28.53
52 Garrett Webster 21.30   26.06    USA 25.97 30.50 25.39 21.30 26.83
53 Matthew Tritschler 24.65   27.23    USA 24.65 28.06 28.13 34.40 25.49
54 Dakota Rossi 23.88   27.68    USA 25.94 29.67 DNF 23.88 27.44
55 Collin Tischner 23.88   27.95    USA DNF 28.99 29.72 25.13 23.88
56 Noah Griffin 23.61   27.98    USA 24.25 36.27 33.31 23.61 26.37
57 Nathan Wilhoit 27.34   28.76    USA 29.17 28.73 27.34 29.08 28.48
58 Ian Warshaw 22.94   28.90    USA 31.05 29.69 22.94 26.28 30.73
59 Alex Walker 25.19   29.99    USA 30.94 29.61 29.42 25.19 31.91
60 Jake Rokop 22.28   30.25    USA 22.28 25.92 38.24 38.75 26.58
61 Jackson Heck 25.22   30.55    USA 34.01 25.22 29.02 39.24 28.62
62 Ethan Auch 29.56   30.77    USA 30.84 32.18 30.33 31.15 29.56
63 Chad Dillon 22.50   31.41    USA 24.44 30.03 22.50 45.81 39.75
64 Cade Richards 25.15   31.98    USA 33.71 37.67 27.52 25.15 34.70
65 Seth Grisham 25.74   32.28    USA 26.00 37.57 37.75 33.28 25.74
66 Tyler Peterson 28.70   33.25    USA DNF 28.70 30.66 33.05 36.05
67 Jonathan Nerz 26.81   33.87    USA 35.92 34.52 26.81 31.16 55.90
68 Asher Kolars 25.61   33.95    USA 25.61 40.16 34.88 45.21 26.81
69 Jacob Green 29.72   34.32    USA 35.09 43.08 29.72 33.79 34.08
70 Mariah Mikel 32.87   35.44    USA 33.18 35.93 37.20 32.87 38.98
71 A.J. Bone 32.67   36.19    USA 35.82 39.15 36.38 36.37 32.67
72 Bryce Ter Haar 32.00   36.36    USA 38.44 38.61 32.00 39.22 32.04
73 Michael Mahoney 35.30   37.80    USA 41.23 47.25 35.30 36.71 35.47
74 Zachary Gray 23.31   38.35    USA 56.17 30.00 23.31 DNF 28.88
75 Audric Karl 32.82   40.14    USA 49.66 37.69 32.82 47.40 35.34
76 Henry Boyer 31.40   40.24    USA 31.40 46.17 39.22 37.44 44.06
77 Tristan Hahn 27.49   40.42    USA 41.38 38.08 41.80 27.49 46.55
78 Brekyn King 29.52   41.57    USA 43.50 49.27 39.18 29.52 42.02
79 Andrew Bowman 36.28   42.20    USA 43.06 47.02 41.49 36.28 42.05
80 Josiah Thomson 32.66   42.74    USA 1:02.92 45.36 32.66 44.36 38.50
81 Alex Shouse 36.99   43.36    USA 44.46 47.27 48.08 36.99 38.35
82 Jeremy Clintsman Jr. 43.43   46.25    USA 43.43 46.75 45.05 46.94 1:25.59
83 Caidyn Roberts 38.40   46.53    USA 45.48 46.82 47.28 38.40 48.03
84 Brayden Vance 43.93   46.78    USA 46.25 53.75 46.20 43.93 47.88
85 Zach Emery 39.81   47.12    USA 44.28 39.81 52.19 50.75 46.34
86 Colin Herbst 38.41   51.69    USA DNF 50.80 42.16 38.41 1:02.11
87 Jacob Shorea 42.83   54.78    USA 42.83 1:21.19 1:06.06 47.71 50.58
88 Timothy Dykas 48.27   55.33    USA 56.02 50.86 1:12.45 59.11 48.27
89 Willem Van Asselt 51.09   55.91    USA 51.65 54.44 1:07.53 51.09 1:01.63
90 Dominic Escobar 50.69   57.09    USA 1:03.45 1:00.77 58.11 52.40 50.69
91 Robert Wilks 45.59   59.24    USA 45.59 1:01.73 52.78 1:03.22 1:12.11
92 Jaime Criner 57.31   1:08.25    USA 1:10.31 1:39.12 1:04.34 57.31 1:10.11
93 Emma Gustavson 56.15   1:08.77    USA 1:01.81 1:16.06 1:29.74 1:08.43 56.15
94 Ben Goodin 1:07.98   1:14.86    USA 1:07.98 1:09.18 1:26.70 1:08.71 1:28.59
95 Keaton Vaughn 1:07.03   1:16.76    USA 1:39.38 1:21.21 1:07.03 1:15.00 1:14.08
96 Reegan Foldhazi 1:08.43   1:27.44    USA 1:53.94 1:28.52 1:17.93 1:35.88 1:08.43
97 Cameron Elnicki 56.33   1:29.93    USA 1:31.12 2:00.70 56.33 DNF 57.97
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 9.33   9.61    USA 9.33 9.69 9.74 9.41 11.03
2 Christopher Olson 8.09   9.62    USA 10.06 11.90 8.72 8.09 10.09
3 Kennan LeJeune 9.77   10.90    USA 12.13 13.12 9.77 10.80 9.77
4 Logan McGraw 10.27   11.96    USA 13.39 17.96 10.27 10.59 11.89
5 Edward Vakula 11.78   12.50    USA 12.29 13.16 12.06 23.80 11.78
6 David Woner 11.18   12.89    USA 11.18 11.58 12.91 15.47 14.18
7 Nate Perry 11.31   13.06    USA 12.88 13.41 12.88 15.93 11.31
8 Joshua Feran 12.25   13.53    USA 14.97 15.43 12.25 13.13 12.50
9 Dallas Cook 12.23   14.00    USA 15.39 12.23 14.65 13.05 14.29
10 Zachary Towle 12.38   14.13    USA 14.38 12.38 18.61 12.98 15.04
11 Samuel Pollom 12.00   14.30    USA 15.15 12.00 16.71 13.67 14.08
12 Walker Welch 11.60   14.32    USA 13.22 11.60 14.66 15.87 15.07
13 Ryan Potts 11.96   14.69    USA 18.05 12.00 16.88 15.18 11.96
14 Michael Buckner 14.55   14.96    USA 15.03 14.70 14.55 15.71 15.15
15 Joshua Beck 12.59   14.97    USA 14.13 12.59 16.62 14.47 16.32
16 Justin Barker 11.90   15.03    USA 13.62 14.83 16.64 17.40 11.90
17 Phi-long Nguyen 14.14   15.72    USA 14.14 14.61 16.47 16.08 17.02
18 Aaron Shukert 12.56   16.33    USA 17.22 15.78 16.59 12.56 16.61
19 Andrew O'Sullivan 12.21   16.43    USA 17.36 12.21 17.19 15.15 16.96
20 Benjamin Hoppes 15.08   16.59    USA 18.36 16.11 15.08 15.31 21.10
21 David Cipriano 15.06   16.80    USA 18.03 16.96 17.36 16.08 15.06
22 Titus Kolars 15.97   17.39    USA 17.21 15.97 17.95 19.04 17.02
23 Brandon Mikel 13.06   17.68    USA 32.66 15.82 19.93 17.29 13.06
24 Quinton McEvoy 14.71   18.08    USA 14.71 18.46 DNF 17.22 18.56
25 Adil Lari 16.21   18.18    USA 16.21 19.35 18.40 18.61 17.54
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 7.80   10.14    USA 9.03 10.95 7.80 12.73 10.44
2 Kevin Hays 9.05   10.73    USA 9.05 11.65 13.22 10.84 9.70
3 Christopher Olson 9.62   10.77    USA 9.62 14.71 10.66 9.75 11.90
4 Logan McGraw 8.88   10.92    USA 13.80 12.15 9.77 8.88 10.83
5 Nate Perry 10.92   11.53    USA 11.93 10.92 11.31 11.34 13.50
6 David Woner 10.50   12.43    USA 13.87 10.50 13.50 12.52 11.26
7 Joshua Feran 10.56   12.43    USA 13.65 12.89 10.56 11.81 12.58
8 Walker Welch 10.91   12.58    USA 10.91 16.40 15.38 10.95 11.40
9 Samuel Pollom 11.06   13.14    USA 11.06 13.38 11.38 17.64 14.66
10 Dallas Cook 12.49   13.19    USA 13.41 13.24 14.89 12.49 12.93
11 Zachary Towle 11.84   13.26    USA 15.31 11.84 13.18 12.30 14.29
12 Edward Vakula 10.65   13.91    USA 13.11 14.79 10.65 14.15 14.46
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 1.89   2.08    USA 2.15 2.16 1.89 3.44 1.93
2 Christopher Olson 1.93   2.77    USA 2.16 7.41 3.97 2.18 1.93
3 Edward Vakula 2.38   2.88    USA 3.23 2.57 2.38 3.09 2.97
4 Nate Perry 2.71   3.30    USA 3.47 2.71 3.48 7.31 2.95
5 Walker Welch 2.53   3.51    USA 4.03 2.53 4.30 2.77 3.72
6 David Woner 2.99   3.51    USA 3.34 4.03 3.16 2.99 4.63
7 Joshua Feran 4.28   4.66    USA 4.84 4.28 5.71 4.53 4.61
8 Kevin Hays 3.92   4.74    USA 3.92 4.04 4.18 7.25 5.99
9 Samuel Pollom 2.83   4.76    USA 4.27 4.80 5.71 2.83 5.21
10 Ryan Pope 4.15   4.83    USA 4.15 5.03 6.53 4.68 4.79
11 Phi-long Nguyen 3.19   4.92    USA 3.19 6.05 4.91 4.36 5.49
12 Walker Heck 4.63   5.01    USA 5.22 4.63 7.66 5.13 4.69
13 Logan McGraw 2.96   5.02    USA 5.71 4.00 5.61 2.96 5.44
14 Benjamin Hoppes 2.75   5.08    USA 4.85 5.53 5.02 2.75 5.38
15 Zachary Pascalar 4.40   5.14    USA 5.16 5.77 5.84 4.40 4.50
16 Dallas Cook 5.08   5.38    USA 5.08 5.13 5.37 5.63 6.00
17 Randon Foldhazi 3.70   5.58    USA 3.70 4.18 6.46 6.91 6.09
18 Joshua Beck 4.96   5.66    USA 5.28 5.92 4.96 5.77 6.38
19 Michael Buckner 3.50   5.74    USA 5.94 4.86 6.43 3.50 9.41
20 Justin Barker 5.25   5.78    USA 5.36 6.47 5.25 5.68 6.31
21 Henry Lange 4.21   5.83    USA 4.21 7.90 6.88 5.75 4.86
22 Ryan Potts 2.88   5.87    USA 5.53 7.96 4.82 2.88 7.25
23 Michael Jehl 5.30   5.88    USA 6.01 7.28 6.09 5.55 5.30
24 Aaron Shukert 4.89   5.98    USA 4.89 6.52 5.76 7.30 5.65
25 Thomas Herndon 3.46   5.99    USA 6.36 6.40 5.97 3.46 5.65
26 Andrew Dressman 4.78   6.08    USA 6.31 6.68 11.18 5.25 4.78
27 Cole Wohlgemuth 4.90   6.11    USA 5.46 5.84 7.15 4.90 7.02
28 Brandon Mikel 5.08   6.25    USA 6.69 5.08 6.83 5.58 6.47
29 Zachary Towle 4.96   6.34    USA 6.55 5.78 6.69 4.96 7.82
30 Andrew Kirby 5.69   6.55    USA 6.53 8.15 6.37 6.75 5.69
31 Ethan Auch 6.06   6.55    USA 7.43 6.06 6.19 7.02 6.43
32 Brandon Preston 4.41   6.60    USA 7.75 8.03 4.41 5.88 6.16
33 Quinton McEvoy 4.19   6.85    USA 6.84 DNF 8.00 5.72 4.19
34 Deven Wieland 3.76   6.90    USA 3.76 9.21 11.34 6.15 5.34
35 Zachary Gray 5.67   6.95    USA 8.19 7.94 6.76 6.14 5.67
36 Marcus Kamen 5.72   6.99    USA 5.72 8.13 6.43 6.93 7.61
37 Adil Lari 4.09   7.43    USA 4.09 9.05 8.88 6.11 7.30
38 Mason Bringus 5.06   7.50    USA 5.06 DNF 6.31 7.72 8.46
39 Jackson Heck 6.40   7.82    USA 6.40 7.31 DNF 6.93 9.21
40 Jake Rokop 6.71   8.02    USA 9.81 6.90 8.29 8.88 6.71
41 Bryan Floyd 7.09   8.08    USA 8.05 7.09 7.98 8.21 8.81
42 Andrew O'Sullivan 8.00   8.25    USA 8.09 8.08 8.58 9.02 8.00
43 Jonathan Nerz 7.40   8.33    USA 7.49 10.80 7.40 8.65 8.86
44 Collin Tischner 7.27   8.41    USA 7.46 8.54 9.22 7.27 10.28
45 Cole Williams 6.36   8.47    USA 8.94 7.95 18.10 6.36 8.51
46 Bryce Ter Haar 7.44   8.53    USA 7.65 7.58 11.36 10.36 7.44
47 Cade Richards 7.33   8.68    USA 8.36 8.48 18.40 7.33 9.21
48 Jacob Green 8.28   8.89    USA 9.26 8.28 8.83 10.26 8.58
49 David Cipriano 7.19   9.01    USA 9.63 7.83 9.58 DNF 7.19
50 Matthew Tritschler 3.58   9.11    USA 3.58 11.41 10.35 10.10 6.88
51 Sam Begley 7.83   9.41    USA 7.83 10.55 9.76 12.88 7.91
52 Ben Proffitt 4.96   9.54    USA 4.96 9.86 9.78 11.52 8.97
53 Chris Marshall 6.22   9.69    USA 6.22 9.08 8.24 DNF 11.76
54 Noah Griffin 8.45   9.73    USA 10.52 9.68 11.47 9.00 8.45
55 Chad Dillon 6.50   10.02    USA 13.02 9.68 12.46 6.50 7.91
56 A.J. Bone 8.46   10.30    USA 9.74 8.46 17.15 12.21 8.95
57 Brekyn King 7.18   10.84    USA 11.40 12.46 9.80 7.18 11.33
58 Alex Walker 6.53   11.29    USA 12.60 13.39 9.26 12.00 6.53
59 Mariah Mikel 8.80   11.39    USA 10.69 8.80 17.90 10.66 12.81
60 Stephen Baker 7.20   11.48    USA 13.02 13.25 10.75 7.20 10.68
61 Davis Johnson 7.17   11.92    USA 13.22 14.25 24.91 7.17 8.28
62 Zach Emery 9.78   11.93    USA 10.81 13.57 9.78 11.42 13.82
63 Sage Ter Haar 10.07   12.85    USA 10.07 11.69 13.13 16.25 13.73
64 Josiah Thomson 9.12   13.60    USA 12.78 14.72 18.65 13.31 9.12
65 Colin Herbst 14.44   16.21    USA 19.11 17.09 15.86 14.44 15.69
66 Audric Karl 11.25   18.33    USA 17.68 20.63 16.68 11.25 36.36
67 Michael Mahoney 6.27   20.54    USA 19.47 26.64 15.52 DNF 6.27
68 Seth Grisham 9.09   20.63    USA DNS 16.16 27.18 18.56 9.09
69 Keaton Vaughn 16.52   20.91    USA 25.38 18.53 16.52 18.93 25.28
70 Jeremy Clintsman Jr. 12.74   22.32    USA 20.79 20.16 27.93 26.00 12.74
71 Nolan Walz 16.36   26.52    USA 38.80 37.17 22.66 19.72 16.36
72 Cameron Elnicki 15.38   26.81    USA 20.41 46.79 23.34 15.38 36.67
73 Reegan Foldhazi 23.92   30.03    USA 26.47 45.07 32.13 23.92 31.50
74 Henry Boyer 18.70   35.93    USA 41.11 DNF 36.93 18.70 29.75
75 Dakota Rossi 6.99   DNF    USA 6.99 DNF 8.22 11.96 DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 1.69   2.36    USA 1.90 2.61 3.25 2.56 1.69
2 Walker Welch 2.73   2.99    USA 2.82 3.95 2.83 2.73 3.31
3 Christopher Olson 2.31   3.20    USA DNF 3.47 2.31 3.75 2.39
4 Logan McGraw 1.76   3.56    USA 3.15 4.47 1.76 3.06 6.13
5 David Woner 3.15   3.69    USA 3.57 3.15 3.80 4.83 3.71
6 Nate Perry 2.34   3.73    USA 3.75 3.63 2.34 8.08 3.81
7 Samuel Pollom 3.38   4.41    USA 3.38 3.84 4.74 5.58 4.65
8 Edward Vakula 3.08   4.42    USA 3.27 6.32 3.67 6.34 3.08
9 Phi-long Nguyen 3.84   4.56    USA 4.21 4.75 6.94 4.72 3.84
10 Benjamin Hoppes 3.64   5.05    USA 6.26 5.46 3.64 5.07 4.61
11 Ryan Potts 3.22   5.12    USA 4.68 4.57 3.22 7.15 6.11
12 Dallas Cook 4.83   5.28    USA 4.97 4.83 5.06 5.81 6.55
13 Kevin Hays 4.15   5.49    USA 6.03 9.15 6.08 4.15 4.36
14 Henry Lange 4.79   5.52    USA 8.31 4.84 4.79 6.04 5.68
15 Walker Heck 5.25   5.53    USA 5.32 5.25 DNF 5.95 5.33
16 Ryan Pope 4.28   5.64    USA 4.28 5.56 6.47 6.44 4.92
17 Zachary Pascalar 4.81   5.68    USA 4.93 6.34 6.09 6.03 4.81
18 Thomas Herndon 5.25   5.73    USA 5.25 5.58 5.57 6.05 6.23
19 Justin Barker 4.65   5.80    USA 4.65 9.34 6.06 5.97 5.38
20 Joshua Feran 3.89   5.83    USA 3.89 6.02 6.03 7.18 5.43
21 Aaron Shukert 4.81   5.93    USA 4.81 5.71 8.02 6.59 5.48
22 Michael Jehl 4.17   6.22    USA 7.22 5.39 4.17 7.47 6.06
23 Randon Foldhazi 4.34   6.37    USA 9.05 4.34 6.15 7.06 5.90
24 Michael Buckner 4.09   6.53    USA 7.94 4.09 7.52 6.47 5.60
25 Joshua Beck 5.70   8.30    USA 7.30 9.75 15.22 7.86 5.70
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 1.60   1.89    USA 1.60 1.96 1.77 4.63 1.93
2 Christopher Olson 1.45   1.94    USA 1.45 1.71 1.72 2.40 2.80
3 Nate Perry 2.18   2.84    USA 2.22 4.06 2.18 3.72 2.59
4 David Woner 2.68   3.23    USA 3.00 2.96 3.72 4.94 2.68
5 Walker Welch 2.09   3.24    USA 4.63 2.69 2.09 3.49 3.53
6 Logan McGraw 2.40   3.59    USA 4.42 2.40 3.33 4.20 3.25
7 Edward Vakula 2.94   3.91    USA 3.47 2.94 4.08 4.18 5.15
8 Phi-long Nguyen 3.50   4.44    USA 4.46 4.00 3.50 6.19 4.85
9 Dallas Cook 4.33   4.46    USA 4.40 4.64 4.34 4.33 5.35
10 Benjamin Hoppes 3.39   4.71    USA 3.86 5.99 4.27 3.39 6.41
11 Samuel Pollom 4.15   5.18    USA 5.11 4.15 7.60 4.78 5.66
12 Ryan Potts 3.08   6.23    USA 10.13 12.18 4.66 3.91 3.08
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 57.55   59.14    USA 57.55 57.95 58.50 1:01.46 1:00.97
2 Christopher Olson 1:16.47   1:21.56    USA 1:24.71 1:28.08 1:22.56 1:16.47 1:17.40
3 Walker Welch 1:14.87   1:23.61    USA 1:27.21 1:14.87 1:28.68 1:25.71 1:17.90
4 David Cipriano 1:38.84   1:43.17    USA 1:39.55 1:45.82 1:44.13 DNF 1:38.84
5 David Woner 1:34.00   1:44.94    USA 1:48.11 1:34.00 1:48.22 1:40.36 1:46.36
6 Joshua Feran 1:31.14   1:48.30    USA 1:41.15 1:59.53 2:02.64 1:44.22 1:31.14
7 Edward Vakula 1:44.63   1:49.37    USA 1:47.33 1:44.63 1:45.92 2:06.58 1:54.85
8 Kennan LeJeune 1:43.30   1:55.23    USA 2:02.04 2:01.67 1:49.31 1:54.70 1:43.30
9 Logan McGraw 1:28.10   1:55.37    USA 2:04.40 2:02.60 1:55.81 1:28.10 1:47.69
10 Quinton McEvoy 1:54.63   1:59.09    USA 1:56.03 2:01.42 1:59.83 1:54.63 2:03.87
11 Thomas Herndon 1:55.96   2:01.21    USA 2:11.30 1:55.96 1:56.34 1:56.00 2:11.40
12 Samuel Pollom 2:06.04   2:10.04    USA 2:22.94 2:06.04 2:13.87 2:07.66 2:08.58
13 Cole Wohlgemuth 1:52.70   2:10.59    USA 2:09.96 2:16.38 2:19.72 2:05.44 1:52.70
14 Benjamin Hoppes 2:02.65   2:13.38    USA 2:25.77 2:05.30 2:02.65 2:30.74 2:09.07
15 Brandon Mikel 1:59.50   2:14.03    USA 2:15.90 2:06.03 2:20.15 1:59.50 2:36.93
16 Aaron Shukert 2:02.62   2:21.55    USA 2:29.73 2:02.62 2:22.15 2:37.38 2:12.76
17 Mingway Wang 2:20.46   2:34.85    USA 3:01.93 2:33.56 2:22.76 2:20.46 2:48.22
18 Justin Barker 2:25.00   2:36.14    USA 2:43.34 2:26.71 2:55.93 2:25.00 2:38.38
19 Nate Perry 2:43.24   2:55.35    USA 2:43.24 3:37.11 3:12.06 2:46.46 2:47.54
20 Brandon Preston 2:27.00   2:55.79    USA 2:27.00 3:01.11 2:45.01 3:17.38 3:01.25
21 Henry Lange 3:09.19      USA 3:46.16 3:09.19
22 Jake Rokop 3:13.61      USA 3:13.61 3:20.00
23 Tyler Peterson 3:17.43      USA 3:17.43 3:31.59
24 Randon Foldhazi 3:45.42      USA 3:45.42 3:45.69
25 Deven Wieland 3:45.66      USA 3:58.16 3:45.66
26 A.J. Bone 3:50.63      USA 4:11.41 3:50.63
27 Noah Griffin 3:50.80      USA 4:24.42 3:50.80
28 Andrew Dressman 3:59.75      USA DNF 3:59.75
29 Marcus Kamen 4:03.89      USA 4:03.89 4:08.43
30 Chris Marshall 4:06.81      USA 4:06.81 4:13.07
31 Zachary Pascalar 4:16.12      USA 4:16.12 4:23.70
32 Matthew Tritschler 4:39.96      USA 4:39.96 DNF
33 Jackson Heck DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:52.44   1:55.69    USA 1:52.44 1:58.84 1:55.80
2 Walker Welch 2:25.04   2:39.72    USA 2:54.77 2:39.36 2:25.04
3 Joshua Feran 3:10.58   3:20.98    USA 3:10.58 3:31.34 3:21.03
4 David Cipriano 3:18.81   3:23.75    USA 3:27.36 3:25.07 3:18.81
5 Edward Vakula 3:20.22   3:29.11    USA 3:43.09 3:24.03 3:20.22
6 David Woner 3:29.21   3:34.25    USA 3:39.39 3:29.21 3:34.16
7 Aussie Greene 3:17.47   3:35.79    USA 3:17.47 3:35.03 3:54.88
8 Cole Wohlgemuth 3:32.96   3:37.11    USA 3:42.21 3:32.96 3:36.16
9 Logan McGraw 3:19.87   3:39.19    USA 3:33.22 3:19.87 4:04.48
10 Quinton McEvoy 4:07.53   4:16.08    USA 4:20.53 4:07.53 4:20.19
11 Christopher Olson 3:07.65   DNF    USA 3:18.31 DNF 3:07.65
12 Benjamin Hoppes 4:44.69      USA 4:44.69
13 Andrew Kirby 4:50.37      USA 4:50.37
14 Mingway Wang 4:52.31      USA 4:52.31
15 Brandon Mikel 5:03.09      USA 5:03.09
16 Thomas Herndon DNF      USA DNF
16 Samuel Pollom DNF      USA DNF
16 Andrew Dressman DNF      USA DNF
16 Nate Perry DNF      USA DNF
16 Aaron Shukert DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 15.66   18.08    USA 18.14 18.18 15.66 17.91 19.83
2 David Woner 17.00   18.99    USA 21.68 17.78 17.51 22.51 17.00
3 Edward Vakula 15.91   20.10    USA 22.16 20.16 17.99 23.02 15.91
4 Kevin Hays 18.53   20.89    USA 23.88 19.03 DNF 19.77 18.53
5 Samuel Pollom 21.53   24.80    USA 26.32 27.60 24.59 23.50 21.53
6 Aaron Shukert 23.52   25.70    USA 25.78 25.41 25.90 33.74 23.52
7 David Cipriano 17.69   26.02    USA 20.94 29.34 17.69 27.78 31.56
8 Benjamin Hoppes 23.27   27.65    USA 30.96 47.93 26.45 25.55 23.27
9 Ryan Potts 26.89   28.46    USA 26.89 31.40 27.96 27.76 29.66
10 Logan McGraw 21.65   29.71    USA 31.20 21.65 31.19 32.86 26.74
11 Walker Welch 20.72   30.23    USA 28.52 38.66 39.41 23.50 20.72
12 Kennan LeJeune 26.76   30.71    USA 26.76 31.80 31.90 31.30 29.02
13 Brandon Mikel 24.02   31.24    USA 24.02 33.87 27.76 33.61 32.36
14 Joshua Feran 23.01   31.42    USA 39.44 23.43 23.01 31.40 1:26.81
15 Ryan Pope 27.68   33.06    USA 34.59 27.68 36.02 30.79 33.80
16 Andrew O'Sullivan 29.40   34.78    USA 29.40 36.16 37.63 30.55 40.15
17 Nate Perry 32.86   37.62    USA 53.11 40.51 32.86 38.41 33.95
18 Quinton McEvoy 36.11   39.69    USA 37.09 41.53 40.44 36.11 44.58
19 Adil Lari 38.05   40.21    USA 38.25 38.05 42.05 45.39 40.34
20 Deven Wieland 35.92   41.16    USA 49.16 35.92 37.38 42.03 44.07
21 Dallas Cook 32.28   41.86    USA 35.32 43.78 46.47 59.58 32.28
22 Thomas Herndon 37.68   43.83    USA 46.82 44.32 40.35 50.51 37.68
23 Brandon Preston 32.14   44.42    USA 50.82 40.50 42.31 32.14 50.44
24 Zachary Pascalar 38.01   44.63    USA 53.38 40.15 45.85 47.90 38.01
25 Randon Foldhazi 38.65   47.18    USA 45.92 38.65 54.94 41.08 54.55
26 Andrew Dressman 41.83   48.10    USA 44.71 49.54 50.04 57.65 41.83
27 Marcus Kamen 42.42   51.02    USA 53.36 42.42 56.30 47.76 51.93
28 Henry Lange 37.24   55.26    USA 1:02.83 37.24 1:03.16 49.99 52.97
29 Justin Barker 48.54   56.27    USA 57.00 49.47 1:05.83 1:02.33 48.54
30 Tyler Peterson 48.09   1:02.93    USA 55.59 1:03.22 1:18.30 1:09.99 48.09
31 Sam Begley 53.83   1:03.58    USA 1:17.88 57.56 1:06.84 1:06.33 53.83
32 Michael Buckner 31.41   DNF    USA 43.55 33.03 DNF DNF 31.41
33 Davis Johnson 59.26   DNF    USA 59.26 DNF DNS DNS DNS
34 Chris Marshall 1:00.51      USA 1:05.71 1:00.51
35 Garrett Webster 1:01.08      USA 1:01.08 1:04.99
36 Walker Heck 1:17.46      USA DNF 1:17.46
37 Chad Dillon DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Matthew Tritschler DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Josiah Thomson DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Dakota Rossi DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 1:16.31   1:26.24    USA 1:24.71 1:34.76 1:31.67 1:16.31 1:22.34
2 Walker Welch 1:18.27   1:27.32    USA 1:34.44 1:27.22 1:29.36 1:18.27 1:25.37
3 Edward Vakula 1:30.40   1:42.77    USA 1:39.39 DNF 1:30.40 1:56.13 1:32.80
4 David Woner 1:42.25   1:46.50    USA 1:48.69 2:02.27 1:45.63 1:42.25 1:45.19
5 Cole Wohlgemuth 1:39.42   1:47.05    USA 1:48.97 1:44.96 1:47.21 1:56.38 1:39.42
6 Samuel Pollom 1:38.75   1:49.18    USA 1:53.90 1:49.80 1:49.03 1:38.75 1:48.72
7 Benjamin Hoppes 1:32.44   1:51.95    USA 1:58.11 1:49.27 1:52.76 1:53.83 1:32.44
8 Zachary Pascalar 1:50.59   2:08.33    USA 2:12.30 2:09.91 2:02.78 2:14.86 1:50.59
9 Thomas Herndon 2:02.90   2:13.60    USA 2:11.43 2:30.46 2:12.41 2:02.90 2:16.97
10 Adil Lari 2:51.06      USA 2:55.44 2:51.06
11 Jake Rokop 3:10.47      USA 3:10.47 3:14.55
12 Nate Perry 3:27.02      USA 3:27.02 DNF
13 Cole Williams 4:25.00      USA DNF 4:25.00
14 Randon Foldhazi 4:27.82      USA 4:27.82 4:28.77
15 Walker Heck DNF      USA DNF DNF
15 Matthew Tritschler DNF      USA DNF DNF
15 Jackson Heck DNF      USA DNF DNF
15 Cameron Elnicki DNF      USA DNF DNF
15 Alex Shouse DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Pollom 4.89   5.51    USA 5.59 11.88 4.89 5.93 5.02
2 Joshua Feran 4.78   5.77    USA 4.78 6.35 5.48 6.06 5.78
3 Walker Welch 4.81   5.91    USA 6.18 6.71 6.22 4.81 5.34
4 Edward Vakula 4.90   7.51    USA 4.90 6.65 7.96 10.27 7.91
5 Benjamin Hoppes 7.16   7.57    USA 7.42 9.96 7.16 7.97 7.32
6 Randon Foldhazi 5.15   7.80    USA 5.15 7.61 13.44 8.24 7.56
7 David Woner 5.30   8.05    USA 8.19 8.44 5.30 9.22 7.53
8 Christopher Olson 4.81   8.92    USA 11.60 16.04 7.66 4.81 7.50
9 Phi-long Nguyen 8.38   9.81    USA 9.30 12.19 9.44 10.69 8.38
10 Alex Shouse 9.50   10.02    USA 9.84 9.50 10.07 10.15 14.22
11 Joshua Beck 8.88   10.27    USA 9.70 11.69 8.88 11.01 10.10
12 Alex Walker 9.55   10.72    USA 12.16 10.11 9.55 12.92 9.89
13 Brandon Preston 7.68   10.79    USA 7.83 7.68 15.06 9.47 15.53
14 Logan McGraw 6.94   11.08    USA 6.94 11.74 11.77 9.74 13.12
15 Kennan LeJeune 6.72   11.11    USA 6.72 10.97 12.65 12.19 10.17
16 Ethan Auch 7.62   11.29    USA 12.32 10.06 12.86 7.62 11.50
17 Ryan Pope 9.86   11.72    USA 12.69 9.86 16.15 11.50 10.96
18 Thomas Herndon 10.43   11.81    USA 10.50 13.41 10.43 14.27 11.53
19 Marcus Kamen 8.39   11.84    USA 10.86 13.81 10.85 8.39 15.00
20 Jake Rokop 10.87   11.95    USA 13.91 10.90 12.29 12.65 10.87
21 Zachary Gray 9.16   12.03    USA 13.10 9.68 13.31 9.16 13.58
22 Garrett Webster 10.59   12.15    USA 13.08 12.17 13.36 11.19 10.59
23 Bryce Ter Haar 10.69   12.17    USA 12.18 15.21 11.05 10.69 13.29
24 Nate Perry 11.08   12.29    USA 13.33 12.30 16.72 11.08 11.25
25 Nolan Walz 9.78   12.37    USA 14.53 9.78 12.68 11.71 12.72
26 Bryan Floyd 8.12   12.48    USA 15.53 21.28 13.50 8.12 8.40
27 Henry Lange 9.55   12.48    USA 12.50 12.27 9.55 12.66 14.47
28 Andrew Dressman 11.36   12.54    USA 14.18 11.65 11.80 11.36 18.49
29 Walker Heck 7.88   12.78    USA 7.94 15.20 15.21 7.88 18.86
30 Collin Tischner 9.96   13.47    USA 14.03 15.68 10.69 DNF 9.96
31 Tristan Hahn 12.75   13.59    USA 12.89 14.76 16.68 12.75 13.13
32 Adil Lari 11.98   13.61    USA 13.02 11.98 14.06 DNF 13.74
33 Zachary Pascalar 9.27   13.74    USA 10.88 14.37 29.04 9.27 15.96
34 Zach Emery 10.44   14.33    USA 15.83 10.44 15.28 11.88 22.33
35 Brekyn King 11.86   14.90    USA 18.01 11.86 21.80 14.28 12.41
36 Drestin Ter Haar 11.30   14.98    USA 11.30 18.83 11.38 DNS 14.72
37 Jackson Heck 12.50   15.23    USA 15.34 23.46 17.28 13.06 12.50
38 Quinton McEvoy 13.80   15.23    USA 21.80 16.78 13.80 15.02 13.89
39 Deven Wieland 13.50   15.47    USA 14.46 15.78 16.66 16.16 13.50
40 Justin Barker 14.35   15.74    USA 19.97 14.35 14.40 15.89 16.93
41 Jacob Green 12.38   15.81    USA 21.22 12.38 14.07 18.68 14.69
42 Dallas Cook 15.15   16.26    USA 17.46 15.65 25.84 15.15 15.66
43 Cade Richards 11.71   16.59    USA 19.18 11.71 14.16 DNF 16.43
44 Chris Marshall 12.12   17.02    USA 23.43 19.38 15.77 12.12 15.90
45 Dakota Rossi 14.66   17.80    USA 16.11 18.47 14.66 19.80 18.81
46 Timothy Dykas 12.87   18.10    USA 18.35 24.84 12.87 18.02 17.94
47 Mariah Mikel 15.94   18.59    USA 28.63 22.94 15.94 16.29 16.54
48 Seth Grisham 14.13   19.00    USA 16.59 18.05 14.13 26.83 22.37
49 Brandon Mikel 9.98   19.53    USA 23.05 22.27 20.77 15.56 9.98
50 Noah Griffin 15.80   19.61    USA 19.72 15.80 17.78 21.34 24.66
51 Sage Ter Haar 16.72   20.18    USA 22.27 19.61 16.72 18.66 23.02
52 Colin Herbst 17.40   20.20    USA 24.47 17.68 17.40 18.45 26.84
53 Willem Van Asselt 17.31   22.34    USA 27.39 17.31 41.01 20.28 19.34
54 Andrew O'Sullivan 15.06   24.81    USA 24.94 25.01 15.06 48.01 24.47
55 Reegan Foldhazi 13.09   25.83    USA 34.13 29.98 20.02 13.09 27.49
56 Chad Dillon 23.24   25.99    USA 59.59 24.19 29.71 24.06 23.24
57 Emma Gustavson 16.56   27.31    USA 32.71 DNF 24.86 24.37 16.56
58 A.J. Bone 17.58   27.37    USA 43.47 28.88 30.08 17.58 23.16
59 Cole Williams 13.61   27.85    USA 19.84 40.77 13.61 22.93 DNF
60 Henry Boyer 19.00   30.43    USA DNF 39.85 25.00 26.44 19.00
61 Jeremy Clintsman Jr. 31.27   49.78    USA 1:09.65 33.96 1:00.41 31.27 54.97
62 Michael Buckner 8.09   DNF    USA 8.09 9.14 DNF 8.99 DNF
63 Matthew Tritschler 13.89   DNF    USA DNF 17.21 13.89 DNF 14.30
64 Davis Johnson 22.05   DNF    USA 22.05 DNF DNF 29.88 28.57
65 Mason Bringus 50.10      USA 50.10 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 4.53   4.93    USA 6.15 4.83 5.11 4.86 4.53
2 Edward Vakula 3.82   5.41    USA 3.82 3.93 5.25 7.37 7.04
3 Joshua Feran 4.87   5.57    USA 5.63 4.87 5.15 5.94 8.48
4 Walker Welch 5.03   6.22    USA 5.03 11.21 6.36 5.57 6.72
5 Logan McGraw 4.31   6.33    USA 6.77 6.43 4.31 6.36 6.19
6 Christopher Olson 5.83   6.51    USA 5.83 7.70 6.05 6.67 6.80
7 Michael Jehl 6.25   7.46    USA 6.25 7.28 6.30 9.03 8.79
8 Thomas Herndon 6.37   7.81    USA 6.78 8.75 6.37 7.90 9.43
9 Randon Foldhazi 9.25   9.93    USA 9.38 10.25 9.25 12.12 10.15
10 Phi-long Nguyen 8.13   10.06    USA 8.13 8.22 11.24 10.72 16.99
11 Walker Heck 8.65   11.37    USA 14.81 8.97 8.65 18.59 10.33
12 Jake Rokop 6.65   11.54    USA 14.24 6.65 15.47 10.36 10.02
13 Alex Walker 11.08   11.87    USA 11.08 11.72 15.55 12.30 11.59
14 Ryan Pope 10.76   13.07    USA 10.76 13.29 13.66 12.26 17.43
15 Henry Lange 10.28   13.26    USA 14.70 10.28 14.02 11.05 21.25
16 Adil Lari 13.11   13.98    USA 14.40 16.86 13.11 13.64 13.91
17 Aaron Shukert 9.58   14.44    USA 9.58 14.75 18.04 13.83 14.73
18 Benjamin Hoppes 10.75   14.59    USA 10.75 14.80 54.04 11.70 17.27
19 Marcus Kamen 12.61   14.93    USA 12.61 17.06 12.71 15.03 19.96
20 Justin Barker 13.75   17.07    USA 14.86 17.30 19.75 13.75 19.06
21 Dakota Rossi 14.31   17.22    USA 18.70 26.78 14.31 14.36 18.59
22 Brandon Mikel 13.22   18.77    USA 20.79 16.82 18.70 21.71 13.22
23 Chris Marshall 10.33   19.46    USA 14.66 19.68 10.33 24.03 24.88
24 Mariah Mikel 16.88   20.02    USA 25.87 16.88 23.16 18.77 18.12
25 Bryce Ter Haar 17.29   20.69    USA 17.94 24.15 20.08 17.29 24.06
26 Sage Ter Haar 13.21   23.31    USA 20.88 22.63 13.21 27.03 26.41
27 Ben Goodin 19.16   23.38    USA 24.46 30.50 23.52 19.16 22.15
28 Zach Emery 15.13   23.61    USA 26.88 21.06 24.76 15.13 25.00
29 Samuel Pollom 9.56   23.93    USA 19.94 9.56 27.56 37.21 24.28
30 Seth Grisham 15.94   24.35    USA 23.45 20.74 15.94 28.91 28.86
31 Andrew Dressman 15.41   25.60    USA 16.87 20.84 15.41 39.55 39.08
32 Timothy Dykas 16.85   27.55    USA 32.98 30.79 16.85 38.83 18.87
33 Jackson Heck 18.84   31.39    USA 18.84 37.52 26.02 1:03.44 30.63
34 Jeremy Clintsman Jr. 29.05   34.77    USA 33.86 31.94 38.50 49.56 29.05
35 Zachary Pascalar 14.03   39.33    USA 14.03 54.86 23.44 57.73 39.68
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 L2 B2 U2 L2 F U2 F L' U L2 B' D F D B' L2 D U'
A #2 D2 B' L U L F U2 L D B' L U2 F B2 R2 D2 B L2 F
A #3 R' B' R2 U2 B2 D' B L D F D2 L2 F U2 F' D2 B2 L2 F'
A #4 R2 D2 U' L2 U B2 U2 L2 R U' F L' R2 B R' U2 F R B2
A #5 U F' L2 F2 D' F' U' L B' L' B R' D2 R U2 D2 L' F2 U2
A Ex#1 R L' B R2 U2 B2 D2 F R F2 D L2 D2 L2 D L2 U L2 U'
A Ex#2 F R' L' U' B D F2 D F D' R F L2 U2 B D2 B L2 D2
B #1 R2 B L U' B U' F2 B' L2 F' R' F2 U' D' F2 D' F2 R2 U
B #2 R2 U B2 D F2 D2 F2 U R2 B' L F L B' L U' L2 U2 R' U2
B #3 F2 L2 D2 F2 U2 L U2 R2 B' R' F U F R2 U' F D' U2
B #4 L2 F2 R F2 U2 R U' R' L2 D' R2 F U2 F U2 F L2 F2 B'
B #5 R2 F2 U' B2 R2 U' R2 D' R F U2 L' D2 L D B' R' D L U
B Ex#1 R U' B L F2 D2 B' U F D2 F2 L' U2 D2 B2 R' D2 F2 R B2
B Ex#2 L2 U F B' R' U2 R2 L U' B2 D R2 F B R2 D2 F L2
C #1 D L B U L' F' B L B R' U2 B R2 B L2 D2 L2 B R2 F'
C #2 D B2 R2 B2 D R2 F2 D' B2 U2 F' D L' B2 R F' U2 R' B' D
C #3 L2 U2 L2 F2 L B2 F2 R D2 U L F' D' R' D U' B L' B' U'
C #4 U2 B' U2 L2 B' R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D' U2 B D2 B U F R' F' R
C #5 D2 L2 B' D F2 B2 D L F' D' F B2 L2 D2 R' B2 L2 B2 L U2
C Ex#1 F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D L U2 F R2 D' F' L D U' F' D F'
C Ex#2 U2 B U2 L2 F D2 L2 B2 D' R2 D' B2 R2 D B L F' R' F
D #1 B D2 B2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R' U' L R' B' L2 D2 R U' B2 F2
D #2 B U2 R2 B2 F2 D2 R' U2 L' U' L D' F2 L D' B D'
D #3 B2 D2 L2 D' U L2 R2 F R U' L' B2 D2 F U F R D' R'
D #4 D2 U2 R2 F2 L R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 F' D2 B L B L' D R U
D #5 D2 L' U' D2 R2 L2 B U' L' U2 B2 D B2 U L2 B2 L2 D2 F2
D Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 B2 D2 B D2 L2 F' D2 R U R D U2 L U R B F2
D Ex#2 U F2 L2 B' R' B2 L' D B L F U2 F B D2 R2 L2 F R2 L2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 D2 B2 D' B2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L B D U R U B' L2 F' L2
A #2 D2 B2 F2 L' R2 D2 B2 L U L' F' D R' D U2 R F' U2
A #3 L' F2 L B2 R2 D2 B2 L U2 B D L R' U' L' U' B' F U R2
A #4 U B R D2 B2 D L' F D2 R B L U2 D2 L' U2 B2 L2 B2 D2
A #5 B2 F2 U2 R2 U L2 R2 B2 U F' U F' U2 B L2 R U2 F L U
A Ex#1 D U2 L2 D B2 U L2 B2 U' F' L' F2 R2 D' U2 L R' B L2 F'
A Ex#2 R B2 L2 R F2 U2 L R2 U' F R F2 R B D' U' B2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' U2 B L2 U2 L2 F' L2 D2 R' D' F' L' F2 D L2 D' L2 U2
A #2 F' D2 B D2 F2 U2 R2 F L2 B2 D L2 D' F R' D' R' F2 L'
A #3 B' D B2 U L' D L2 B2 L D2 F' R2 F U2 L2 B' U2 R2 L2 D2
A #4 D F2 U' F2 D L2 U' R2 B' U' B D2 F U' L' D' R B' D' F'
A #5 R B2 D2 B2 F2 L2 U2 L F2 U F' U R' D' R2 B R' U' B2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 B L2 R2 B' D2 L2 B' F' L2 U F2 R' D' U L B' U' L' R
A Ex#2 R' F2 L U2 D L' F R D F R' D2 L U2 D2 B2 R2 L' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R2 U R U2 F' R U R U'
A #2 R2 F' R' U' R' F U' F U2 F R2
A #3 R U2 F U' F R U R U' R2 F
A #4 R' U2 R U R F U2 F U R U2
A #5 R' U2 R U R F' R2 U2 F R U2
A Ex#1 R' U' F U' F U' R' U R' F R2
A Ex#2 R U2 F' U2 R U2 R' U R' F U2
B #1 U' R2 U2 R2 F R2 U' R2 U' R U'
B #2 U' R F' R' U' R U' R2 U2 F U2
B #3 U R F' R2 F U' F U2 R' U2 R2
B #4 U2 R' F R2 U2 F U2 F' R U2 R'
B #5 R' F' U' F' U' F R U R F' U'
B Ex#1 U R' F' R U' R F' U2 R' U' F'
B Ex#2 R' U' F2 U' R U' R' F' R2 U' R'
C #1 R' U2 F R2 U2 R2 U F R U' R'
C #2 U R U2 F R U R' U' R2 U2 F'
C #3 R U2 F' U' R2 F U' F U2 R U
C #4 R' U2 F' R2 U2 F' R2 F' R U2 R'
C #5 R' U' R U R' U2 F U' F R' F2
C Ex#1 R' U' R2 U' F2 U' R U' R U' R
C Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 F2 R2 F' R2 F U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 F R U2 R' F U' R U'
A #2 U R' U' R F' U2 R U' R U' R'
A #3 U' R U' R2 F U' R' U' R' U' R
A #4 R U' R' U' R F' R' F' U2 R U
A #5 U2 R' U2 F U' R' U R2 U R' U2
A Ex#1 R F' R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F R2 F'
A Ex#2 U2 R' F U2 R F U2 F U' F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F' R2 U2 F U' R' U R U'
A #2 U' F' R' U2 R F' U' R2 U' R U'
A #3 U R' U' R' F R2 U' F U' F U2
A #4 U R' F' U' F R2 F R U2 R' F
A #5 U R' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F U' F U
A Ex#1 U R U2 F' R2 U' R2 F' U' R' U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U R' U' F U2 F U2 R2 F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B F2 Dw U' Uw' L2 R' Uw Dw U2 D' Lw' U' D R' Lw2 D Uw2 Bw' Fw' R2 D U2 L' F Fw Dw' U Rw U' Lw2 F' U' Uw' R U Dw Uw2 Lw' Fw' R2 Bw2 R2 L Uw2 U' D2 Fw L2 Bw Lw' Bw Fw R2 D Fw' Rw' Fw2 D' Bw'
A #2 F D F' Bw2 Fw' L D' R Lw2 L Fw2 U' Fw' L Rw Lw2 B' Dw Lw2 B' Fw L2 Lw' R D Fw U Fw' Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 U' D B' F2 Lw' B' Rw' Bw Uw' Rw' Dw' U' R Uw Rw F' Uw R2 F' Lw Uw F U F L B Lw2 U2 R
A #3 Lw F D2 Dw' U Uw' F2 Rw' B' D R2 L Fw2 Rw' Dw' Bw L' U2 R' Dw2 Uw F Dw2 D' Fw2 Lw L2 B Uw' Fw2 B U F2 Bw D2 Rw' Bw U' F2 Fw' Bw2 Uw Fw R2 Rw Dw2 F U' Dw D' F' B D L Fw' L Fw' D2 F' U'
A #4 Bw Lw2 R2 Bw' F' Dw2 U2 R Dw' Lw U' Dw D F2 Uw2 Bw Uw2 R' Dw2 Uw2 Rw D2 Lw' D F' Bw' L' U R' B Bw Rw' Bw2 F2 U' Fw' Bw R B' Lw' Bw' F' L' Uw2 U2 Fw L2 Bw' Lw' Rw U2 Lw2 B' Rw2 R' Lw' L U' Rw' Bw'
A #5 R2 Dw' Fw' Lw Bw2 Lw' L' F2 Bw' D' Lw Fw U' B Bw' U2 L Dw' B' Bw F' R' F2 Lw' Dw Bw2 L' U' Fw2 F Lw' Fw' Bw' D' F L Uw' L' Lw2 Bw Rw2 D L' U' D2 Lw2 U2 D' F Dw2 D2 L2 B Bw R' B D' B' U Uw'
A Ex#1 R' Dw Uw L' Dw2 Rw2 R D' R' Fw2 Lw2 B' L' Uw2 Bw' Uw2 Lw2 Rw' Fw2 R2 D R' L' B F Dw B' D' Uw L B' Rw2 Fw' L2 Uw R Rw2 D Fw' Dw2 U D' L2 Uw2 Lw' U Uw2 Dw2 L' Lw Fw Bw' D Lw' L2 Uw' B L2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 U' Lw D R' F2 D2 Lw' U B2 Dw' R D2 R B F' Lw2 L2 R2 D Dw R L2 Bw2 Dw2 U2 F Lw Bw Dw' L Uw2 Rw' Bw' U2 D' Lw Uw' Fw2 Uw Dw U' Fw2 Dw F Fw' Lw2 Uw B U L R Dw F2 Dw2 Bw' D B' F Bw' L2
B #1 D2 Bw' D2 F R B Fw2 Rw' Uw Lw' R2 Uw U' Lw R' U' B' F D2 B' Bw2 Dw' Bw U2 B' F' Lw2 Uw B F2 Rw' Uw Bw2 Fw Uw2 Fw L' D Lw' R2 B Dw2 D B Uw2 Dw' B2 F' Fw Lw' U' B U R2 U Dw2 D' R Fw R2
B #2 Fw Rw Uw2 U2 F' R' D2 Uw Bw' B2 Lw2 Fw2 Rw' D Dw' Bw' Fw D Fw R2 L2 Bw' L Rw2 R' F D' Uw2 Fw' F2 D2 Bw2 L' D' B D2 Fw B2 Rw D2 F' Lw2 F2 Lw' Rw2 D' Dw L' U Dw Bw B' F Uw R' Dw Rw' Fw' Rw F
B #3 B D Dw B2 Rw2 L Fw2 U Fw L D B' L2 R2 Uw' Fw B L2 U2 Dw2 Uw2 L' Lw' Dw' L Uw Rw Fw L' U' Lw' L F' Dw F2 U Dw2 L F2 Uw B2 D U2 B' L2 R F2 U Uw' L' R2 Bw Rw L Fw2 D Dw2 Bw' U' R2
B #4 L2 Uw R2 U Rw2 D Dw' R Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 B2 F2 Dw2 L Bw' Dw' Rw F B2 Fw2 Rw' Dw' B' Uw D' Rw2 L2 D L' Fw U Rw2 F' L' D' U2 R' B' Uw2 Bw2 R' Uw2 Bw' F Dw U' F Dw2 Rw' L2 B' Lw2 Bw Lw2 Bw Rw2 Lw2 D2 B'
B #5 R' Dw' D U' Fw2 Uw B2 Rw Fw2 U Dw' D F2 U' R2 B2 R2 D' Bw2 B2 D' L Dw' B2 F2 R' B' Dw2 Uw R Uw2 Dw' Bw L' R2 B L Fw' F2 Lw' Fw D2 L' U' F Fw' R U Fw2 U2 Rw' Fw2 Lw R' L2 U L2 D' Rw' Fw2
B Ex#1 Lw' Fw' B U2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 F' Rw' Dw' R2 Bw2 Rw R' F Fw2 Rw L Dw2 Bw B' Fw' L Bw' Fw' B2 D' F Bw Fw Rw L2 R2 Uw Rw L' Lw2 R' Bw B D' R F2 Lw' D' F U' Dw Fw' Lw' Dw Rw2 Fw D2 Bw2 Uw' L U2 Lw' R2
B Ex#2 F2 U' Bw2 F' Uw Dw Bw2 F U2 B2 U2 Fw' F2 Rw Fw L R' Rw2 Fw Rw' R2 L Bw2 L' D2 Rw' Uw' Lw Rw2 L2 U' L Fw Dw Lw2 Rw' Dw' Bw' D' B U L Fw2 L' D Rw R' D' U2 Bw U Lw2 Rw' F' B2 Uw2 F' D2 Uw' R
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 D F' D' Fw U' F2 R2 3Rw' L' Rw' 3Fw R2 Lw Fw' U Uw2 Rw L' Uw' 3Fw Fw2 R' 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw F' Uw L' Lw2 Fw' Uw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw2 R2 Lw2 Bw2 U' Lw2 3Fw Uw2 Bw2 Uw Bw2 Dw L' F L R2 3Uw2 Rw' B2 3Uw' U' Uw' F Dw2 Rw D' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Uw2 Uw Lw2 D' Bw B2 F R' L2
A #2 R L2 3Uw2 F L R' 3Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 U Dw2 Fw' U' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw Fw2 B Lw Rw Bw' Rw' D Fw Dw' L' F' Lw' R Fw' Bw2 Lw2 D U2 Uw' B 3Rw' 3Uw' R2 Fw2 F' Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw' B' D2 R' B D2 Lw' Uw 3Rw2 3Fw' B 3Rw' 3Uw D Uw R2 Uw2 Fw Rw Fw2 F' R2 D' R Bw' R2 Fw' Bw2 Lw2 U2 Bw 3Fw D L' Rw' F Lw'
A #3 U2 3Fw2 Lw' U Uw2 L 3Uw2 Rw2 3Rw Uw2 R' Rw2 Fw D U2 Fw Lw2 B Lw' F Rw' Lw' D' Lw Dw2 3Rw2 F2 3Fw2 Rw' 3Fw Dw2 Rw' Lw2 3Uw' B' U2 Uw' R 3Rw2 3Fw D Rw 3Fw' B' Dw Rw' Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw' F Uw2 U D 3Rw2 R F2 Bw2 L' 3Fw 3Rw Dw Fw Bw 3Fw' L2 Lw 3Uw Fw Bw U2 Rw' D 3Rw2 B' Dw Rw Dw 3Fw 3Uw Fw2
A Ex#1 Rw' 3Fw' R2 Uw2 Bw' F' Rw' L2 3Rw B' 3Rw 3Uw' L Dw2 D2 Rw' D2 Lw F2 3Uw B L' Bw Dw2 L 3Rw' Lw' Dw2 L Bw2 3Fw' Rw2 B2 Lw2 Fw F Uw2 R2 3Rw' D' 3Fw' Uw 3Rw2 R' 3Uw' U' Fw2 U' Lw2 Uw' Dw 3Uw2 3Fw' U Bw' F' 3Fw2 L2 F' 3Fw2 Bw2 L' D' Uw B' Fw' 3Fw 3Uw' B2 U2 Lw' D2 B2 3Uw R' 3Rw2 Bw' U Lw' 3Rw'
A Ex#2 R U2 R' Fw' 3Uw' R Dw Lw2 Bw' 3Uw Lw D2 3Uw' Fw B Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw' Bw' B2 Dw2 3Rw' Bw2 Lw Dw2 Lw 3Rw R' Fw Rw' B2 D' Rw' 3Uw2 Bw B' 3Uw2 U Rw2 Fw' B2 F2 D2 L' B F U' Uw' B Rw B2 Dw2 Uw' 3Fw2 L B' Fw2 U2 R' L' U2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw' Uw2 Lw 3Rw2 Dw' L' 3Fw' Dw2 L Lw2 Dw' D 3Uw Lw2 L Rw' Dw2
B #1 3Rw2 Fw2 L' 3Rw Rw2 B2 D Uw' 3Uw2 L' U' Uw Fw2 3Rw Rw2 B2 F' L 3Fw2 B2 Lw' Dw Uw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Rw' 3Fw' F 3Rw D2 Uw2 3Fw2 R' Uw U Rw F2 3Uw2 B2 D2 L2 Lw R2 3Rw2 D' B' 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 R2 U' Lw' 3Fw F' U' Fw' B2 Rw' U2 L' 3Uw Rw2 3Uw2 L2 D 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw L2 Dw Fw' Uw B2 Bw2 Uw2 B 3Uw2 D' Lw'
B #2 3Rw L' Lw U B2 Uw Dw' R' B F2 Bw' Fw2 Dw' U 3Rw 3Fw' Fw' F' Bw' B' 3Rw B' Lw2 Fw' B Bw Dw2 D Uw 3Fw' R 3Rw B' Dw' D Uw L2 3Fw 3Uw Uw Fw R 3Fw' R' Fw' Dw2 Fw' R2 Bw2 Lw 3Rw2 Bw' 3Fw' L Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw' U2 Rw Uw 3Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 B2 Fw' 3Rw B' Fw' L2 3Fw Dw2 D2 Bw Fw F 3Fw 3Uw' R' Rw' L2
B #3 F U2 3Uw' Uw' Rw Dw' Uw' D' 3Uw F' Lw2 Uw D U' 3Uw2 B U2 D2 Dw 3Fw2 F2 3Uw L2 Dw' Uw' 3Fw Uw Bw Rw 3Fw' Rw2 L Fw2 D L' D' 3Uw Dw2 L' R2 3Fw2 B2 R F Fw' L2 F2 R' 3Uw Dw Uw2 R' 3Fw' R Bw2 3Fw2 Uw Bw L' Rw Bw2 B2 3Uw2 D R2 Rw' 3Rw' D Dw Fw2 3Rw Dw Bw2 3Rw B D' R' L 3Uw Lw
B Ex#1 L2 F Bw Rw U' Rw Bw' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Fw' B' R2 Uw' Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw' D2 Dw2 Bw' F' 3Fw' 3Uw' D B2 Dw' Lw B Rw' U' 3Uw' Lw Bw' U2 Lw L' 3Rw' Bw F' Uw2 B2 Uw' U 3Uw' L' 3Fw U' Lw D Dw2 3Fw U2 Rw F U' Dw2 B2 Fw2 Uw L B2 L D Uw Dw 3Uw2 Lw2 F2 3Uw Fw' Bw Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Dw2 D Lw' Fw2 3Fw2 Lw'
B Ex#2 B2 U F' 3Rw D2 F' U2 D L2 U' Lw2 3Rw' D' Rw' R 3Rw' D' U2 Lw' F R' L' Lw2 3Uw B Fw' Lw' Bw2 F' Uw B Dw2 Bw' Dw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 Bw2 Rw' U 3Uw Dw L2 Rw2 U Rw2 B Fw' Rw' L' F' Lw' Rw2 Dw L2 R' Bw' 3Rw L2 D' L' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw' 3Fw R' 3Fw2 3Rw' Bw2 B 3Fw2 Fw' 3Uw' Rw Uw Rw' U' 3Fw Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' B' U F U2 D R F' B' U R F2 R F2 R' F2 D2
A #2 B' U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F L' R' B U L R' D' B' U' B U'
A #3 R B L2 F2 B R2 D' B2 R' U' R2 B2 D2 R2 B' L2 F2 B' U2 F
A #4 R2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B L2 B' F D' R2 D F2 L2 R2 U L' D' U F
A #5 U L2 U F2 D B2 D' F2 U B' F2 U R' D2 B D2 U B' U2 L2
A Ex#1 B' R' F' L U L' D R' U' R B U L2 D2 R2 B2 U F2
A Ex#2 R2 B' D2 B F2 L2 F2 R2 D' F2 D B' L' R2 B' D L2 D' R'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' L' B' L B' R' L' U L' U u r' b'
A #2 U' B U L R B' R L' B' R U' l' r'
A #3 B' R B R' L B' R U' R' L' U' r b
A #4 U' B' R' L B U' B' L' U' L R' l r'
A #5 R' B R L U R' L R B' U L' u l b
A Ex#1 R B R L U' L' B' L' U' B L l' r' b
A Ex#2 L' R B' U B' R U L B' U' R' r' b'
B #1 R' B' R' U L' B' R U B R B' u' l r b'
B #2 L' R' B' U B L B' L U R' L u l'
B #3 L' B R' U L' R' L' R U R' L' u' b
B #4 R B' L U' R' U B' L B R L u l' b
B #5 R L' B' R' L' B' L B R' L' U u' l' r' b'
B Ex#1 L' B' U L' U' R' L' B U' B' R u l' r b
B Ex#2 R' L' U B' L B L R' U L' R' u r
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B R U' B' R B L U' R
A #2 L R L R' B' L U B L' U' B
A #3 L R B U' R L' B' R B R U
A #4 L R L U B' L' R B' L U' B'
A #5 L R L U' B U B L B' L' U
A Ex#1 L R B R' L' R U L' R B L'
A Ex#2 L R L B' L R' U' L B L' B'
A.J. Bone    USA
A.J. Bone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 32.67   36.19   35.82 39.15 36.38 36.37 32.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.46   10.30   9.74 8.46 17.15 12.21 8.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:50.63     4:11.41 3:50.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 17.58   27.37   43.47 28.88 30.08 17.58 23.16
Aaron Shukert    USA
Aaron Shukert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.56   16.33   17.22 15.78 16.59 12.56 16.61
First round 10 13.34   14.14   13.93 13.34 13.56 16.92 14.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.81   5.93   4.81 5.71 8.02 6.59 5.48
First round 24 4.89   5.98   4.89 6.52 5.76 7.30 5.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:02.62   2:21.55   2:29.73 2:02.62 2:22.15 2:37.38 2:12.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 23.52   25.70   25.78 25.41 25.90 33.74 23.52
Skewb Final 17 9.58   14.44   9.58 14.75 18.04 13.83 14.73
Adil Lari    USA
Adil Lari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.21   18.18   16.21 19.35 18.40 18.61 17.54
First round 18 14.21   15.85   16.28 16.05 15.32 14.21 16.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.09   7.43   4.09 9.05 8.88 6.11 7.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 38.05   40.21   38.25 38.05 42.05 45.39 40.34
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:51.06     2:55.44 2:51.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 11.98   13.61   13.02 11.98 14.06 DNF 13.74
Skewb Final 16 13.11   13.98   14.40 16.86 13.11 13.64 13.91
Alex Shouse    USA
Alex Shouse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 36.99   43.36   44.46 47.27 48.08 36.99 38.35
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 9.50   10.02   9.84 9.50 10.07 10.15 14.22
Alex Walker    USA
Alex Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 25.19   29.99   30.94 29.61 29.42 25.19 31.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.53   11.29   12.60 13.39 9.26 12.00 6.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 9.55   10.72   12.16 10.11 9.55 12.92 9.89
Skewb Final 13 11.08   11.87   11.08 11.72 15.55 12.30 11.59
Andrew Bowman    USA
Andrew Bowman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 36.28   42.20   43.06 47.02 41.49 36.28 42.05
Andrew Dressman    USA
Andrew Dressman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.80   23.33   23.61 24.11 41.46 22.26 20.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.78   6.08   6.31 6.68 11.18 5.25 4.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:59.75     DNF 3:59.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 41.83   48.10   44.71 49.54 50.04 57.65 41.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 11.36   12.54   14.18 11.65 11.80 11.36 18.49
Skewb Final 31 15.41   25.60   16.87 20.84 15.41 39.55 39.08
Andrew Kirby    USA
Andrew Kirby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.16   20.74   18.16 19.39 19.28 24.56 23.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.69   6.55   6.53 8.15 6.37 6.75 5.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:50.37     4:50.37
Andrew O'Sullivan    USA
Andrew O'Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.21   16.43   17.36 12.21 17.19 15.15 16.96
First round 17 14.16   15.55   14.16 DNF 14.36 15.03 17.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.00   8.25   8.09 8.08 8.58 9.02 8.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 29.40   34.78   29.40 36.16 37.63 30.55 40.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 15.06   24.81   24.94 25.01 15.06 48.01 24.47
Asher Kolars    USA
Asher Kolars
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 25.61   33.95   25.61 40.16 34.88 45.21 26.81
Audric Karl    USA
Audric Karl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 32.82   40.14   49.66 37.69 32.82 47.40 35.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 11.25   18.33   17.68 20.63 16.68 11.25 36.36
Aussie Greene    USA
Aussie Greene
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.68   22.65   23.22 22.73 22.00 23.25 21.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:17.47   3:35.79   3:17.47 3:35.03 3:54.88
Ben Goodin    USA
Ben Goodin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:07.98   1:14.86   1:07.98 1:09.18 1:26.70 1:08.71 1:28.59
Skewb Final 27 19.16   23.38   24.46 30.50 23.52 19.16 22.15
Ben Proffitt    USA
Ben Proffitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.55   22.85   22.22 21.69 24.63 27.03 20.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.96   9.54   4.96 9.86 9.78 11.52 8.97
Benjamin Hoppes    USA
Benjamin Hoppes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.08   16.59   18.36 16.11 15.08 15.31 21.10
First round 14 13.05   14.91   15.67 13.24 13.05 16.69 15.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.39   4.71   3.86 5.99 4.27 3.39 6.41
Second round 10 3.64   5.05   6.26 5.46 3.64 5.07 4.61
First round 14 2.75   5.08   4.85 5.53 5.02 2.75 5.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:02.65   2:13.38   2:25.77 2:05.30 2:02.65 2:30.74 2:09.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:44.69     4:44.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 23.27   27.65   30.96 47.93 26.45 25.55 23.27
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:32.44   1:51.95   1:58.11 1:49.27 1:52.76 1:53.83 1:32.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 7.16   7.57   7.42 9.96 7.16 7.97 7.32
Skewb Final 18 10.75   14.59   10.75 14.80 54.04 11.70 17.27
Brandon Mikel    USA
Brandon Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.06   17.68   32.66 15.82 19.93 17.29 13.06
First round 25 14.46   17.29   19.18 17.84 17.41 16.63 14.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.08   6.25   6.69 5.08 6.83 5.58 6.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:59.50   2:14.03   2:15.90 2:06.03 2:20.15 1:59.50 2:36.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:03.09     5:03.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 24.02   31.24   24.02 33.87 27.76 33.61 32.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 9.98   19.53   23.05 22.27 20.77 15.56 9.98
Skewb Final 22 13.22   18.77   20.79 16.82 18.70 21.71 13.22
Brandon Preston    USA
Brandon Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.49   18.79   20.31 17.55 16.49 18.52 20.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.41   6.60   7.75 8.03 4.41 5.88 6.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:27.00   2:55.79   2:27.00 3:01.11 2:45.01 3:17.38 3:01.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 32.14   44.42   50.82 40.50 42.31 32.14 50.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 7.68   10.79   7.83 7.68 15.06 9.47 15.53
Brayden Vance    USA
Brayden Vance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 43.93   46.78   46.25 53.75 46.20 43.93 47.88
Brekyn King    USA
Brekyn King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 29.52   41.57   43.50 49.27 39.18 29.52 42.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.18   10.84   11.40 12.46 9.80 7.18 11.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 11.86   14.90   18.01 11.86 21.80 14.28 12.41
Bryan Floyd    USA
Bryan Floyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.02   26.01   34.65 26.48 23.02 22.02 28.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.09   8.08   8.05 7.09 7.98 8.21 8.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 8.12   12.48   15.53 21.28 13.50 8.12 8.40
Bryce Crum    USA
Bryce Crum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.77   21.70   21.30 23.83 18.77 25.98 19.97
Bryce Ter Haar    USA
Bryce Ter Haar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 32.00   36.36   38.44 38.61 32.00 39.22 32.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.44   8.53   7.65 7.58 11.36 10.36 7.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 10.69   12.17   12.18 15.21 11.05 10.69 13.29
Skewb Final 25 17.29   20.69   17.94 24.15 20.08 17.29 24.06
Cade Richards    USA
Cade Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 25.15   31.98   33.71 37.67 27.52 25.15 34.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.33   8.68   8.36 8.48 18.40 7.33 9.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 11.71   16.59   19.18 11.71 14.16 DNF 16.43
Caidyn Roberts    USA
Caidyn Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 38.40   46.53   45.48 46.82 47.28 38.40 48.03
Cameron Elnicki    USA
Cameron Elnicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 56.33   1:29.93   1:31.12 2:00.70 56.33 DNF 57.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 15.38   26.81   20.41 46.79 23.34 15.38 36.67
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Chad Dillon    USA
Chad Dillon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.50   31.41   24.44 30.03 22.50 45.81 39.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.50   10.02   13.02 9.68 12.46 6.50 7.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 23.24   25.99   59.59 24.19 29.71 24.06 23.24
Chris Marshall    USA
Chris Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.11   25.75   22.11 24.00 25.61 27.63 30.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.22   9.69   6.22 9.08 8.24 DNF 11.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 4:06.81     4:06.81 4:13.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 1:00.51     1:05.71 1:00.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 12.12   17.02   23.43 19.38 15.77 12.12 15.90
Skewb Final 23 10.33   19.46   14.66 19.68 10.33 24.03 24.88
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.62   10.77   9.62 14.71 10.66 9.75 11.90
Second round 2 8.09   9.62   10.06 11.90 8.72 8.09 10.09
First round 2 8.16   9.26   8.16 10.25 9.18 8.69 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.45   1.94   1.45 1.71 1.72 2.40 2.80
Second round 3 2.31   3.20   DNF 3.47 2.31 3.75 2.39
First round 2 1.93   2.77   2.16 7.41 3.97 2.18 1.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:16.47   1:21.56   1:24.71 1:28.08 1:22.56 1:16.47 1:17.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:07.65   DNF   3:18.31 DNF 3:07.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 15.66   18.08   18.14 18.18 15.66 17.91 19.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 4.81   8.92   11.60 16.04 7.66 4.81 7.50
Skewb Final 6 5.83   6.51   5.83 7.70 6.05 6.67 6.80
Cole Williams    USA
Cole Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.94   22.25   22.96 28.03 21.47 22.33 18.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.36   8.47   8.94 7.95 18.10 6.36 8.51
Megaminx Combined Final 13 4:25.00     DNF 4:25.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 13.61   27.85   19.84 40.77 13.61 22.93 DNF
Cole Wohlgemuth    USA
Cole Wohlgemuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.52   20.89   23.11 18.52 19.19 24.26 20.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.90   6.11   5.46 5.84 7.15 4.90 7.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:52.70   2:10.59   2:09.96 2:16.38 2:19.72 2:05.44 1:52.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:32.96   3:37.11   3:42.21 3:32.96 3:36.16
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:39.42   1:47.05   1:48.97 1:44.96 1:47.21 1:56.38 1:39.42
Colin Herbst    USA
Colin Herbst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 38.41   51.69   DNF 50.80 42.16 38.41 1:02.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 14.44   16.21   19.11 17.09 15.86 14.44 15.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 17.40   20.20   24.47 17.68 17.40 18.45 26.84
Collin Tischner    USA
Collin Tischner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 23.88   27.95   DNF 28.99 29.72 25.13 23.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.27   8.41   7.46 8.54 9.22 7.27 10.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 9.96   13.47   14.03 15.68 10.69 DNF 9.96
Dakota Rossi    USA
Dakota Rossi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 23.88   27.68   25.94 29.67 DNF 23.88 27.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.99   DNF   6.99 DNF 8.22 11.96 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 14.66   17.80   16.11 18.47 14.66 19.80 18.81
Skewb Final 21 14.31   17.22   18.70 26.78 14.31 14.36 18.59
Dallas Cook    USA
Dallas Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.49   13.19   13.41 13.24 14.89 12.49 12.93
Second round 9 12.23   14.00   15.39 12.23 14.65 13.05 14.29
First round 11 13.46   14.17   14.92 13.90 13.68 13.46 17.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.33   4.46   4.40 4.64 4.34 4.33 5.35
Second round 12 4.83   5.28   4.97 4.83 5.06 5.81 6.55
First round 16 5.08   5.38   5.08 5.13 5.37 5.63 6.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 32.28   41.86   35.32 43.78 46.47 59.58 32.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 15.15   16.26   17.46 15.65 25.84 15.15 15.66
David Cipriano    USA
David Cipriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.06   16.80   18.03 16.96 17.36 16.08 15.06
First round 19 13.40   15.88   16.14 15.80 13.40 15.69 19.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.19   9.01   9.63 7.83 9.58 DNF 7.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:38.84   1:43.17   1:39.55 1:45.82 1:44.13 DNF 1:38.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:18.81   3:23.75   3:27.36 3:25.07 3:18.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.69   26.02   20.94 29.34 17.69 27.78 31.56
David Woner    USA
David Woner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.50   12.43   13.87 10.50 13.50 12.52 11.26
Second round 6 11.18   12.89   11.18 11.58 12.91 15.47 14.18
First round 4 11.27   11.49   11.32 11.37 11.78 12.68 11.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.68   3.23   3.00 2.96 3.72 4.94 2.68
Second round 5 3.15   3.69   3.57 3.15 3.80 4.83 3.71
First round 6 2.99   3.51   3.34 4.03 3.16 2.99 4.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:34.00   1:44.94   1:48.11 1:34.00 1:48.22 1:40.36 1:46.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:29.21   3:34.25   3:39.39 3:29.21 3:34.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 17.00   18.99   21.68 17.78 17.51 22.51 17.00
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:42.25   1:46.50   1:48.69 2:02.27 1:45.63 1:42.25 1:45.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.30   8.05   8.19 8.44 5.30 9.22 7.53
Davis Johnson    USA
Davis Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 21.08   23.58   22.32 24.80 21.08 25.27 23.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.17   11.92   13.22 14.25 24.91 7.17 8.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 59.26   DNF   59.26 DNF DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 64 22.05   DNF   22.05 DNF DNF 29.88 28.57
Deven Wieland    USA
Deven Wieland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.02   18.71   19.28 18.02 18.03 20.31 18.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.76   6.90   3.76 9.21 11.34 6.15 5.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:45.66     3:58.16 3:45.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 35.92   41.16   49.16 35.92 37.38 42.03 44.07
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 13.50   15.47   14.46 15.78 16.66 16.16 13.50
Dominic Escobar    USA
Dominic Escobar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 50.69   57.09   1:03.45 1:00.77 58.11 52.40 50.69
Drestin Ter Haar    USA
Drestin Ter Haar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 11.30   14.98   11.30 18.83 11.38 DNS 14.72
Edward Vakula    USA
Edward Vakula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.65   13.91   13.11 14.79 10.65 14.15 14.46
Second round 5 11.78   12.50   12.29 13.16 12.06 23.80 11.78
First round 12 12.38   14.49   13.69 13.00 16.78 18.68 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.94   3.91   3.47 2.94 4.08 4.18 5.15
Second round 8 3.08   4.42   3.27 6.32 3.67 6.34 3.08
First round 3 2.38   2.88   3.23 2.57 2.38 3.09 2.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:44.63   1:49.37   1:47.33 1:44.63 1:45.92 2:06.58 1:54.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:20.22   3:29.11   3:43.09 3:24.03 3:20.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.91   20.10   22.16 20.16 17.99 23.02 15.91
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:30.40   1:42.77   1:39.39 DNF 1:30.40 1:56.13 1:32.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 4.90   7.51   4.90 6.65 7.96 10.27 7.91
Skewb Final 2 3.82   5.41   3.82 3.93 5.25 7.37 7.04
Emma Gustavson    USA
Emma Gustavson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 56.15   1:08.77   1:01.81 1:16.06 1:29.74 1:08.43 56.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 16.56   27.31   32.71 DNF 24.86 24.37 16.56
Ethan Auch    USA
Ethan Auch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 29.56   30.77   30.84 32.18 30.33 31.15 29.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.06   6.55   7.43 6.06 6.19 7.02 6.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 7.62   11.29   12.32 10.06 12.86 7.62 11.50
Evan Burns    USA
Evan Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 16.27   18.21   16.27 32.81 19.44 16.78 18.40
Garrett Webster    USA
Garrett Webster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.30   26.06   25.97 30.50 25.39 21.30 26.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 1:01.08     1:01.08 1:04.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 10.59   12.15   13.08 12.17 13.36 11.19 10.59
Henry Boyer    USA
Henry Boyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 31.40   40.24   31.40 46.17 39.22 37.44 44.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 18.70   35.93   41.11 DNF 36.93 18.70 29.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 19.00   30.43   DNF 39.85 25.00 26.44 19.00
Henry Lange    USA
Henry Lange
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.17   21.02   20.06 22.79 20.78 22.21 19.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.79   5.52   8.31 4.84 4.79 6.04 5.68
First round 21 4.21   5.83   4.21 7.90 6.88 5.75 4.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:09.19     3:46.16 3:09.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 37.24   55.26   1:02.83 37.24 1:03.16 49.99 52.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 9.55   12.48   12.50 12.27 9.55 12.66 14.47
Skewb Final 15 10.28   13.26   14.70 10.28 14.02 11.05 21.25
Ian Warshaw    USA
Ian Warshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.94   28.90   31.05 29.69 22.94 26.28 30.73
Jackson Heck    USA
Jackson Heck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 25.22   30.55   34.01 25.22 29.02 39.24 28.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.40   7.82   6.40 7.31 DNF 6.93 9.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 12.50   15.23   15.34 23.46 17.28 13.06 12.50
Skewb Final 33 18.84   31.39   18.84 37.52 26.02 1:03.44 30.63
Jacob Green    USA
Jacob Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 29.72   34.32   35.09 43.08 29.72 33.79 34.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.28   8.89   9.26 8.28 8.83 10.26 8.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 12.38   15.81   21.22 12.38 14.07 18.68 14.69
Jacob Shorea    USA
Jacob Shorea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 42.83   54.78   42.83 1:21.19 1:06.06 47.71 50.58
Jaime Criner    USA
Jaime Criner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 57.31   1:08.25   1:10.31 1:39.12 1:04.34 57.31 1:10.11
Jake Rokop    USA
Jake Rokop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.28   30.25   22.28 25.92 38.24 38.75 26.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.71   8.02   9.81 6.90 8.29 8.88 6.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:13.61     3:13.61 3:20.00
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:10.47     3:10.47 3:14.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 10.87   11.95   13.91 10.90 12.29 12.65 10.87
Skewb Final 12 6.65   11.54   14.24 6.65 15.47 10.36 10.02
Jeremy Clintsman Jr.    USA
Jeremy Clintsman Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 43.43   46.25   43.43 46.75 45.05 46.94 1:25.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 12.74   22.32   20.79 20.16 27.93 26.00 12.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 31.27   49.78   1:09.65 33.96 1:00.41 31.27 54.97
Skewb Final 34 29.05   34.77   33.86 31.94 38.50 49.56 29.05
Jonathan Nerz    USA
Jonathan Nerz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.81   33.87   35.92 34.52 26.81 31.16 55.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.40   8.33   7.49 10.80 7.40 8.65 8.86
Joshua Beck    USA
Joshua Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.59   14.97   14.13 12.59 16.62 14.47 16.32
First round 16 11.43   15.33   14.75 11.43 17.75 16.00 15.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.70   8.30   7.30 9.75 15.22 7.86 5.70
First round 18 4.96   5.66   5.28 5.92 4.96 5.77 6.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 8.88   10.27   9.70 11.69 8.88 11.01 10.10
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.56   12.43   13.65 12.89 10.56 11.81 12.58
Second round 8 12.25   13.53   14.97 15.43 12.25 13.13 12.50
First round 13 12.03   14.74   12.03 17.31 12.72 18.08 14.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.89   5.83   3.89 6.02 6.03 7.18 5.43
First round 7 4.28   4.66   4.84 4.28 5.71 4.53 4.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:31.14   1:48.30   1:41.15 1:59.53 2:02.64 1:44.22 1:31.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:10.58   3:20.98   3:10.58 3:31.34 3:21.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 23.01   31.42   39.44 23.43 23.01 31.40 1:26.81
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:16.31   1:26.24   1:24.71 1:34.76 1:31.67 1:16.31 1:22.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.78   5.77   4.78 6.35 5.48 6.06 5.78
Skewb Final 3 4.87   5.57   5.63 4.87 5.15 5.94 8.48
Josiah Thomson    USA
Josiah Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 32.66   42.74   1:02.92 45.36 32.66 44.36 38.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 9.12   13.60   12.78 14.72 18.65 13.31 9.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Justin Barker    USA
Justin Barker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.90   15.03   13.62 14.83 16.64 17.40 11.90
First round 23 14.40   16.23   16.26 14.40 16.90 15.52 17.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.65   5.80   4.65 9.34 6.06 5.97 5.38
First round 20 5.25   5.78   5.36 6.47 5.25 5.68 6.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:25.00   2:36.14   2:43.34 2:26.71 2:55.93 2:25.00 2:38.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 48.54   56.27   57.00 49.47 1:05.83 1:02.33 48.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 14.35   15.74   19.97 14.35 14.40 15.89 16.93
Skewb Final 20 13.75   17.07   14.86 17.30 19.75 13.75 19.06
Keaton Vaughn    USA
Keaton Vaughn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:07.03   1:16.76   1:39.38 1:21.21 1:07.03 1:15.00 1:14.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 16.52   20.91   25.38 18.53 16.52 18.93 25.28
Kennan LeJeune    USA
Kennan LeJeune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.80   10.14   9.03 10.95 7.80 12.73 10.44
Second round 3 9.77   10.90   12.13 13.12 9.77 10.80 9.77
First round 1 7.52   8.25   8.88 7.52 7.66 8.21 11.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.60   1.89   1.60 1.96 1.77 4.63 1.93
Second round 1 1.69   2.36   1.90 2.61 3.25 2.56 1.69
First round 1 1.89   2.08   2.15 2.16 1.89 3.44 1.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:43.30   1:55.23   2:02.04 2:01.67 1:49.31 1:54.70 1:43.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 26.76   30.71   26.76 31.80 31.90 31.30 29.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 6.72   11.11   6.72 10.97 12.65 12.19 10.17
Skewb Final 1 4.53   4.93   6.15 4.83 5.11 4.86 4.53
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.05   10.73   9.05 11.65 13.22 10.84 9.70
Second round 1 9.33   9.61   9.33 9.69 9.74 9.41 11.03
First round 3 8.33   9.88   10.38 11.40 9.44 9.82 8.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.15   5.49   6.03 9.15 6.08 4.15 4.36
First round 8 3.92   4.74   3.92 4.04 4.18 7.25 5.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 57.55   59.14   57.55 57.95 58.50 1:01.46 1:00.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:52.44   1:55.69   1:52.44 1:58.84 1:55.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 18.53   20.89   23.88 19.03 DNF 19.77 18.53
Logan McGraw    USA
Logan McGraw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.88   10.92   13.80 12.15 9.77 8.88 10.83
Second round 4 10.27   11.96   13.39 17.96 10.27 10.59 11.89
First round 7 11.31   13.18   13.19 13.59 14.36 11.31 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.40   3.59   4.42 2.40 3.33 4.20 3.25
Second round 4 1.76   3.56   3.15 4.47 1.76 3.06 6.13
First round 13 2.96   5.02   5.71 4.00 5.61 2.96 5.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:28.10   1:55.37   2:04.40 2:02.60 1:55.81 1:28.10 1:47.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:19.87   3:39.19   3:33.22 3:19.87 4:04.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 21.65   29.71   31.20 21.65 31.19 32.86 26.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 6.94   11.08   6.94 11.74 11.77 9.74 13.12
Skewb Final 5 4.31   6.33   6.77 6.43 4.31 6.36 6.19
Marcus Kamen    USA
Marcus Kamen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 16.58   18.59   16.58 18.04 23.32 18.44 19.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.72   6.99   5.72 8.13 6.43 6.93 7.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 4:03.89     4:03.89 4:08.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 42.42   51.02   53.36 42.42 56.30 47.76 51.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 8.39   11.84   10.86 13.81 10.85 8.39 15.00
Skewb Final 19 12.61   14.93   12.61 17.06 12.71 15.03 19.96
Mariah Mikel    USA
Mariah Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 32.87   35.44   33.18 35.93 37.20 32.87 38.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.80   11.39   10.69 8.80 17.90 10.66 12.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 15.94   18.59   28.63 22.94 15.94 16.29 16.54
Skewb Final 24 16.88   20.02   25.87 16.88 23.16 18.77 18.12
Mason Bringus    USA
Mason Bringus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.06   23.21   23.67 26.80 23.38 19.06 22.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.06   7.50   5.06 DNF 6.31 7.72 8.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 65 50.10     50.10 DNF
Matthew Tritschler    USA
Matthew Tritschler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 24.65   27.23   24.65 28.06 28.13 34.40 25.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.58   9.11   3.58 11.41 10.35 10.10 6.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 4:39.96     4:39.96 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 63 13.89   DNF   DNF 17.21 13.89 DNF 14.30
Michael Buckner    USA
Michael Buckner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.55   14.96   15.03 14.70 14.55 15.71 15.15
First round 21 14.46   16.07   16.40 DNF 14.46 15.53 16.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.09   6.53   7.94 4.09 7.52 6.47 5.60
First round 19 3.50   5.74   5.94 4.86 6.43 3.50 9.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 31.41   DNF   43.55 33.03 DNF DNF 31.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 62 8.09   DNF   8.09 9.14 DNF 8.99 DNF
Michael Jehl    USA
Michael Jehl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.69   20.27   17.69 34.40 20.00 20.02 20.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.17   6.22   7.22 5.39 4.17 7.47 6.06
First round 23 5.30   5.88   6.01 7.28 6.09 5.55 5.30
Skewb Final 7 6.25   7.46   6.25 7.28 6.30 9.03 8.79
Michael Mahoney    USA
Michael Mahoney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 35.30   37.80   41.23 47.25 35.30 36.71 35.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.27   20.54   19.47 26.64 15.52 DNF 6.27
Mingway Wang    USA
Mingway Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.07   21.59   22.91 24.55 20.38 21.47 16.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:20.46   2:34.85   3:01.93 2:33.56 2:22.76 2:20.46 2:48.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:52.31     4:52.31
Nate Perry    USA
Nate Perry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.92   11.53   11.93 10.92 11.31 11.34 13.50
Second round 7 11.31   13.06   12.88 13.41 12.88 15.93 11.31
First round 5 10.55   11.98   11.86 10.55 12.90 13.79 11.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.18   2.84   2.22 4.06 2.18 3.72 2.59
Second round 6 2.34   3.73   3.75 3.63 2.34 8.08 3.81
First round 4 2.71   3.30   3.47 2.71 3.48 7.31 2.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:43.24   2:55.35   2:43.24 3:37.11 3:12.06 2:46.46 2:47.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 32.86   37.62   53.11 40.51 32.86 38.41 33.95
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:27.02     3:27.02 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 11.08   12.29   13.33 12.30 16.72 11.08 11.25
Nathan Crum    USA
Nathan Crum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 16.83   25.61   16.83 28.36 24.35 27.56 24.91
Nathan Wilhoit    USA
Nathan Wilhoit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 27.34   28.76   29.17 28.73 27.34 29.08 28.48
Noah Griffin    USA
Noah Griffin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.61   27.98   24.25 36.27 33.31 23.61 26.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.45   9.73   10.52 9.68 11.47 9.00 8.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 3:50.80     4:24.42 3:50.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 15.80   19.61   19.72 15.80 17.78 21.34 24.66
Nolan Walz    USA
Nolan Walz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 16.36   26.52   38.80 37.17 22.66 19.72 16.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 9.78   12.37   14.53 9.78 12.68 11.71 12.72
Phi-long Nguyen    USA
Phi-long Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.14   15.72   14.14 14.61 16.47 16.08 17.02
First round 15 14.16   15.03   14.16 15.17 16.44 15.77 14.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.50   4.44   4.46 4.00 3.50 6.19 4.85
Second round 9 3.84   4.56   4.21 4.75 6.94 4.72 3.84
First round 11 3.19   4.92   3.19 6.05 4.91 4.36 5.49
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 8.38   9.81   9.30 12.19 9.44 10.69 8.38
Skewb Final 10 8.13   10.06   8.13 8.22 11.24 10.72 16.99
Quinton McEvoy    USA
Quinton McEvoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.71   18.08   14.71 18.46 DNF 17.22 18.56
First round 22 13.69   16.14   13.69 16.90 16.23 15.29 19.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.19   6.85   6.84 DNF 8.00 5.72 4.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:54.63   1:59.09   1:56.03 2:01.42 1:59.83 1:54.63 2:03.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:07.53   4:16.08   4:20.53 4:07.53 4:20.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 36.11   39.69   37.09 41.53 40.44 36.11 44.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 13.80   15.23   21.80 16.78 13.80 15.02 13.89
Randon Foldhazi    USA
Randon Foldhazi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.50   19.79   36.60 19.86 16.50 16.67 22.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.34   6.37   9.05 4.34 6.15 7.06 5.90
First round 17 3.70   5.58   3.70 4.18 6.46 6.91 6.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:45.42     3:45.42 3:45.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 38.65   47.18   45.92 38.65 54.94 41.08 54.55
Megaminx Combined Final 14 4:27.82     4:27.82 4:28.77
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 5.15   7.80   5.15 7.61 13.44 8.24 7.56
Skewb Final 9 9.25   9.93   9.38 10.25 9.25 12.12 10.15
Reegan Foldhazi    USA
Reegan Foldhazi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:08.43   1:27.44   1:53.94 1:28.52 1:17.93 1:35.88 1:08.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 23.92   30.03   26.47 45.07 32.13 23.92 31.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 13.09   25.83   34.13 29.98 20.02 13.09 27.49
Robert Wilks    USA
Robert Wilks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 45.59   59.24   45.59 1:01.73 52.78 1:03.22 1:12.11
Ryan Pope    USA
Ryan Pope
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 14.12   17.31   18.24 19.53 14.17 21.72 14.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.28   5.64   4.28 5.56 6.47 6.44 4.92
First round 10 4.15   4.83   4.15 5.03 6.53 4.68 4.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 27.68   33.06   34.59 27.68 36.02 30.79 33.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 9.86   11.72   12.69 9.86 16.15 11.50 10.96
Skewb Final 14 10.76   13.07   10.76 13.29 13.66 12.26 17.43
Ryan Potts    USA
Ryan Potts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.96   14.69   18.05 12.00 16.88 15.18 11.96
First round 9 11.26   14.05   13.84 11.26 13.05 15.27 17.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.08   6.23   10.13 12.18 4.66 3.91 3.08
Second round 11 3.22   5.12   4.68 4.57 3.22 7.15 6.11
First round 22 2.88   5.87   5.53 7.96 4.82 2.88 7.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 26.89   28.46   26.89 31.40 27.96 27.76 29.66
Sage Ter Haar    USA
Sage Ter Haar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 10.07   12.85   10.07 11.69 13.13 16.25 13.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 16.72   20.18   22.27 19.61 16.72 18.66 23.02
Skewb Final 26 13.21   23.31   20.88 22.63 13.21 27.03 26.41
Sam Begley    USA
Sam Begley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 17.60   18.73   17.60 21.19 18.33 19.97 17.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.83   9.41   7.83 10.55 9.76 12.88 7.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 53.83   1:03.58   1:17.88 57.56 1:06.84 1:06.33 53.83
Samuel Pollom    USA
Samuel Pollom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.06   13.14   11.06 13.38 11.38 17.64 14.66
Second round 11 12.00   14.30   15.15 12.00 16.71 13.67 14.08
First round 8 13.22   14.04   17.68 13.86 14.20 14.05 13.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.15   5.18   5.11 4.15 7.60 4.78 5.66
Second round 7 3.38   4.41   3.38 3.84 4.74 5.58 4.65
First round 9 2.83   4.76   4.27 4.80 5.71 2.83 5.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:06.04   2:10.04   2:22.94 2:06.04 2:13.87 2:07.66 2:08.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 21.53   24.80   26.32 27.60 24.59 23.50 21.53
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:38.75   1:49.18   1:53.90 1:49.80 1:49.03 1:38.75 1:48.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 4.89   5.51   5.59 11.88 4.89 5.93 5.02
Skewb Final 29 9.56   23.93   19.94 9.56 27.56 37.21 24.28
Seth Grisham    USA
Seth Grisham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.74   32.28   26.00 37.57 37.75 33.28 25.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 9.09   20.63   DNS 16.16 27.18 18.56 9.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 14.13   19.00   16.59 18.05 14.13 26.83 22.37
Skewb Final 30 15.94   24.35   23.45 20.74 15.94 28.91 28.86
Shaden Smith    USA
Shaden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.34   17.44   19.94 15.34 18.02 17.71 16.59
Stephen Baker    USA
Stephen Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.20   11.48   13.02 13.25 10.75 7.20 10.68
Thomas Herndon    USA
Thomas Herndon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.38   18.04   16.38 18.33 17.61 20.72 18.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.25   5.73   5.25 5.58 5.57 6.05 6.23
First round 25 3.46   5.99   6.36 6.40 5.97 3.46 5.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:55.96   2:01.21   2:11.30 1:55.96 1:56.34 1:56.00 2:11.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 37.68   43.83   46.82 44.32 40.35 50.51 37.68
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:02.90   2:13.60   2:11.43 2:30.46 2:12.41 2:02.90 2:16.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 10.43   11.81   10.50 13.41 10.43 14.27 11.53
Skewb Final 8 6.37   7.81   6.78 8.75 6.37 7.90 9.43
Timothy Dykas    USA
Timothy Dykas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 48.27   55.33   56.02 50.86 1:12.45 59.11 48.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 12.87   18.10   18.35 24.84 12.87 18.02 17.94
Skewb Final 32 16.85   27.55   32.98 30.79 16.85 38.83 18.87
Titus Kolars    USA
Titus Kolars
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.97   17.39   17.21 15.97 17.95 19.04 17.02
First round 20 13.53   15.94   13.53 16.52 15.47 16.72 15.83
Tristan Hahn    USA
Tristan Hahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 27.49   40.42   41.38 38.08 41.80 27.49 46.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 12.75   13.59   12.89 14.76 16.68 12.75 13.13
Tyler Peterson    USA
Tyler Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 28.70   33.25   DNF 28.70 30.66 33.05 36.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:17.43     3:17.43 3:31.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 48.09   1:02.93   55.59 1:03.22 1:18.30 1:09.99 48.09
Walker Heck    USA
Walker Heck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.75   24.52   25.77 26.42 23.03 24.75 22.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.25   5.53   5.32 5.25 DNF 5.95 5.33
First round 12 4.63   5.01   5.22 4.63 7.66 5.13 4.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 1:17.46     DNF 1:17.46
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 7.88   12.78   7.94 15.20 15.21 7.88 18.86
Skewb Final 11 8.65   11.37   14.81 8.97 8.65 18.59 10.33
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.91   12.58   10.91 16.40 15.38 10.95 11.40
Second round 12 11.60   14.32   13.22 11.60 14.66 15.87 15.07
First round 6 10.36   13.09   12.52 13.61 10.36 13.84 13.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.09   3.24   4.63 2.69 2.09 3.49 3.53
Second round 2 2.73   2.99   2.82 3.95 2.83 2.73 3.31
First round 5 2.53   3.51   4.03 2.53 4.30 2.77 3.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:14.87   1:23.61   1:27.21 1:14.87 1:28.68 1:25.71 1:17.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:25.04   2:39.72   2:54.77 2:39.36 2:25.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 20.72   30.23   28.52 38.66 39.41 23.50 20.72
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:18.27   1:27.32   1:34.44 1:27.22 1:29.36 1:18.27 1:25.37
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.81   5.91   6.18 6.71 6.22 4.81 5.34
Skewb Final 4 5.03   6.22   5.03 11.21 6.36 5.57 6.72
Willem Van Asselt    USA
Willem Van Asselt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 51.09   55.91   51.65 54.44 1:07.53 51.09 1:01.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 17.31   22.34   27.39 17.31 41.01 20.28 19.34
Zach Emery    USA
Zach Emery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 39.81   47.12   44.28 39.81 52.19 50.75 46.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.78   11.93   10.81 13.57 9.78 11.42 13.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 10.44   14.33   15.83 10.44 15.28 11.88 22.33
Skewb Final 28 15.13   23.61   26.88 21.06 24.76 15.13 25.00
Zachary Gray    USA
Zachary Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 23.31   38.35   56.17 30.00 23.31 DNF 28.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.67   6.95   8.19 7.94 6.76 6.14 5.67
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 9.16   12.03   13.10 9.68 13.31 9.16 13.58
Zachary Pascalar    USA
Zachary Pascalar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.72   18.93   18.58 20.80 16.72 17.40 29.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.81   5.68   4.93 6.34 6.09 6.03 4.81
First round 15 4.40   5.14   5.16 5.77 5.84 4.40 4.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 4:16.12     4:16.12 4:23.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 38.01   44.63   53.38 40.15 45.85 47.90 38.01
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:50.59   2:08.33   2:12.30 2:09.91 2:02.78 2:14.86 1:50.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 9.27   13.74   10.88 14.37 29.04 9.27 15.96
Skewb Final 35 14.03   39.33   14.03 54.86 23.44 57.73 39.68
Zachary Towle    USA
Zachary Towle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.84   13.26   15.31 11.84 13.18 12.30 14.29
Second round 10 12.38   14.13   14.38 12.38 18.61 12.98 15.04
First round 24 15.24   16.79   15.91 15.24 18.07 17.84 16.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.96   6.34   6.55 5.78 6.69 4.96 7.82