Latin America Cubing Tour - Santo Domingo 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-7-5  Dominican Republic, Santo Domingo LatAm Tour - Santo Domingo 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 6.70  Antoine Cantin 7.91  Jeremy Fleischman 11.37
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2.37  Antoine Cantin 3.66  Alexander Belyakov 3.95
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 26.36  Antoine Cantin 38.31  Amauri Miguel Caballero 48.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 11.34  Antoine Cantin 12.69  Jeremy Fleischman 16.62
 Pyraminx  Antoine Cantin 3.93  Leudy Rodríguez 6.90  Denys Arturo Rosario Coste 8.39
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.70   7.58    Australia 7.29 5.70 7.26 8.91 8.18
2 Antoine Cantin 7.13   7.75    Canada 7.33 8.43 7.13 8.59 7.50
3 Jeremy Fleischman 10.10   10.39    USA 10.34 10.10 10.34 10.48 11.37
4 Oliver Jenks 10.01   12.05    New Zealand 11.95 10.01 12.50 14.88 11.71
5 Victor Diaz 11.40   12.14    Dominican Republic 15.36 12.45 11.40 12.12 11.86
6 Alexander Belyakov 10.74   12.23    Russia 13.66 11.57 10.74 13.99 11.45
7 Raimy Marte 11.33   12.47    Dominican Republic 11.33 DNF 12.06 11.82 13.53
8 Leudy Rodríguez 11.19   12.84    Dominican Republic 11.50 13.56 11.19 15.65 13.45
9 Amauri Miguel Caballero 11.43   12.92    Dominican Republic 17.20 12.68 14.19 11.43 11.90
10 Fan Derlentz Perceval 11.17   13.24   NR  Haiti 12.92 11.17 14.03 14.68 12.77
11 Sumi Lee 12.20   13.41    Dominican Republic 13.23 13.22 12.20 13.79 15.49
12 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 11.08   13.47    Venezuela 13.59 15.50 11.08 11.32 DNF
13 Osvaldo Argelis Lopez Marte 10.46   13.60    Dominican Republic 15.62 14.00 14.66 12.14 10.46
14 José Eduardo Figueroa 12.39   14.11    Dominican Republic 12.57 15.35 12.39 16.22 14.41
15 Mark Alexander Benítez Kernogo 14.34   15.86    Dominican Republic 17.37 14.44 14.34 DNF 15.76
16 Nelson Dolce 13.40   16.86    Dominican Republic 17.83 17.03 15.73 34.17 13.40
17 Carlos Fuertes 15.56   16.86    Dominican Republic 15.56 18.91 15.87 16.91 17.80
18 Joan Lerebours Ramirez 14.17   17.03    Dominican Republic 14.17 16.86 17.16 DNF 17.07
19 Henfry De Los Santos 15.86   17.44    Dominican Republic 15.86 16.40 23.92 18.14 17.77
20 Gustavo Rocha Peña 15.62   18.32    Dominican Republic 18.31 22.88 19.06 17.58 15.62
21 Jean Carlos Santana 16.07   18.73    Dominican Republic 16.07 17.21 20.26 18.71 21.30
22 Erick Garcia Alcantara 13.71   18.93    Dominican Republic 19.05 13.71 17.77 23.70 19.98
23 Cándido Jr Suero Vazquez 16.48   19.37    Dominican Republic 16.48 21.99 20.60 19.49 18.02
24 Miguel Emilio De La Cruz Cruz 15.96   19.54    Dominican Republic 15.96 22.12 19.00 19.55 20.06
25 Marco Jose Mercedes 18.39   20.01    Dominican Republic 20.56 21.83 20.92 18.39 18.54
26 Rey Amado Castro Terrero 19.40   21.47    Dominican Republic 22.98 19.40 21.18 20.24 24.12
27 Carolle Abreu Tavarez 19.62   21.92    Dominican Republic 23.87 24.96 21.22 19.62 20.68
28 Nestor Sanchez 17.82   22.08    Dominican Republic 21.13 22.94 22.18 17.82 DNF
29 Angel Dionicio Perez Rodriguez 18.43   23.10    Dominican Republic 18.58 25.51 27.69 25.20 18.43
30 Rafael Gregorio Martinez Paredes 17.93   23.65    Dominican Republic 24.08 27.11 29.61 19.77 17.93
31 Milton Andres De los Santos 20.19   23.77    Dominican Republic 20.19 24.51 24.06 22.75 24.90
32 Ransel de la Cruz 18.97   23.85    Dominican Republic 24.13 23.52 23.90 18.97 24.74
33 Juan Luis Fuertes Feliz 20.06   23.92    Dominican Republic 25.55 21.55 29.01 24.66 20.06
34 Arikson Miguel Espinal Duran 20.76   25.40    Dominican Republic 26.79 27.15 20.76 24.69 24.73
35 Daniela Dipre 22.65   26.63    Dominican Republic 23.85 31.31 DNF 22.65 24.74
36 Iván Artiles 20.31   27.07    Dominican Republic 22.36 20.31 DNF 30.51 28.35
37 Rubén Rodríguez Pérez 24.09   28.79    Dominican Republic 24.09 32.65 43.40 29.59 24.12
38 Roldy Pichardo Santo 23.96   29.30    Dominican Republic 36.00 26.78 28.39 23.96 32.74
39 Efren Navarro 27.29   31.01    Dominican Republic 27.29 32.22 33.42 1:12.81 27.40
40 Jesus Aquino 26.68   31.17    Dominican Republic 34.67 34.97 28.17 26.68 30.67
41 Gustavo Adolfo Farina Cabral 24.42   31.24    Dominican Republic 34.15 31.51 44.97 24.42 28.07
42 Joan Enmanuel Curiel Espinosa 34.04   34.56    Dominican Republic 34.61 48.02 34.19 34.04 34.89
43 Isaac López 26.12   34.71    Costa Rica DNF 31.62 38.69 26.12 33.81
44 Rodolfo Luna 30.52   35.16    Venezuela 30.52 38.58 35.77 33.81 35.90
45 Enoc Baez Molina 35.17   36.69    Dominican Republic 36.39 35.17 35.88 37.80 38.11
46 Edwin De Los Santos 28.60   37.71    Dominican Republic 28.60 33.50 50.64 DNF 28.98
47 Luis Gomez Abukarma 32.19   37.84    Dominican Republic 32.19 51.68 40.75 37.37 35.39
48 Denys Arturo Rosario Coste 28.57   37.95    Dominican Republic 55.75 29.69 35.74 48.42 28.57
49 Claude Cantin 40.11   1:00.80    Canada 1:00.62 40.11 54.48 1:07.31 1:11.57
50 Alvin David Román Pagan 1:02.42   1:28.76    Dominican Republic 1:27.58 1:02.42 1:20.99 1:40.59 1:37.71
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.65   6.78    Australia 7.77 7.10 6.62 6.61 5.65
2 Antoine Cantin 7.61   8.28    Canada 7.61 DNF 9.27 7.65 7.92
3 Jeremy Fleischman 9.88   10.38    USA 10.40 9.88 10.63 10.18 10.55
4 Oliver Jenks 9.75   11.00    New Zealand 11.29 9.75 12.56 10.47 11.23
5 Alexander Belyakov 9.82   11.16    Russia 11.55 9.82 10.86 11.58 11.06
6 Leudy Rodríguez 10.95   11.55    Dominican Republic 12.01 10.95 11.42 11.22 13.54
7 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 10.64   11.56    Venezuela 10.64 11.49 14.81 10.72 12.46
8 Sumi Lee 10.82   11.88    Dominican Republic 13.53 10.82 11.50 12.69 11.46
9 Raimy Marte 11.24   13.15    Dominican Republic 11.24 13.70 12.19 13.70 13.56
10 Fan Derlentz Perceval 11.15   NR 13.61    Haiti 11.15 12.22 16.35 23.46 12.27
11 Amauri Miguel Caballero 13.68   14.69    Dominican Republic 14.50 14.13 15.45 13.68 16.22
12 Victor Diaz 14.22   15.14    Dominican Republic 14.22 18.03 14.81 15.20 15.42
13 Osvaldo Argelis Lopez Marte 11.76   15.15    Dominican Republic 15.08 11.76 17.23 13.14 DNF
14 Mark Alexander Benítez Kernogo 12.84   15.16    Dominican Republic 17.62 14.96 13.65 12.84 16.87
15 Henfry De Los Santos 12.32   15.53    Dominican Republic 16.71 15.88 18.87 12.32 13.99
16 Nelson Dolce 14.62   17.25    Dominican Republic 16.84 19.77 14.62 15.14 28.04
17 Jean Carlos Santana 15.55   17.29    Dominican Republic 19.18 28.06 16.01 16.67 15.55
18 José Eduardo Figueroa 14.42   18.21    Dominican Republic 19.15 23.27 18.25 17.23 14.42
19 Joan Lerebours Ramirez 15.33   18.21    Dominican Republic 17.29 15.33 16.15 21.19 DNF
20 Carlos Fuertes 15.15   18.83    Dominican Republic 24.73 15.15 16.08 17.32 23.09
21 Gustavo Rocha Peña 15.53   18.91    Dominican Republic 18.85 15.53 18.89 18.99 20.65
22 Erick Garcia Alcantara 15.93   19.85    Dominican Republic 20.60 19.33 19.63 15.93 21.99
23 Marco Jose Mercedes 17.22   20.73    Dominican Republic 19.93 25.30 21.64 17.22 20.61
24 Rafael Gregorio Martinez Paredes 17.02   20.88    Dominican Republic 19.26 21.17 17.02 27.38 22.20
25 Miguel Emilio De La Cruz Cruz 18.36   21.74    Dominican Republic 19.13 22.74 18.36 23.35 DNF
26 Angel Dionicio Perez Rodriguez 18.99   22.98    Dominican Republic 23.55 18.99 19.31 26.09 26.91
27 Nestor Sanchez 17.10   23.75    Dominican Republic 24.46 DNF 17.10 18.31 28.47
28 Cándido Jr Suero Vazquez 22.63   24.61    Dominican Republic 24.98 26.26 25.56 22.63 23.28
29 Rey Amado Castro Terrero 23.58   26.19    Dominican Republic 25.03 23.58 25.12 28.41 30.40
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.81   6.70    Australia 5.81 7.53 7.28 6.80 6.02
2 Antoine Cantin 6.30   7.91    Canada 7.66 11.01 7.77 6.30 8.29
3 Jeremy Fleischman 9.20   11.37    USA 12.85 9.20 10.77 11.51 11.84
4 Alexander Belyakov 9.74   11.67    Russia 9.74 13.85 11.93 11.67 11.40
5 Oliver Jenks 9.73   11.68    New Zealand 10.89 10.59 13.57 15.40 9.73
6 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 9.81   12.82    Venezuela DNF 9.81 11.29 15.62 11.56
7 Leudy Rodríguez 10.09   13.22    Dominican Republic 12.24 13.97 13.45 10.09 DNF
8 Raimy Marte 12.14   13.31    Dominican Republic 14.17 13.78 13.05 12.14 13.11
9 Sumi Lee 11.76   13.61    Dominican Republic 11.76 14.40 12.99 13.45 15.31
10 Fan Derlentz Perceval 13.08   13.71    Haiti 15.38 13.89 13.33 13.91 13.08
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2.01   2.60    Australia 2.97 3.78 2.63 2.21 2.01
2 Antoine Cantin 2.20   4.14    Canada 4.57 4.29 6.79 3.57 2.20
3 Jeremy Fleischman 2.90   4.55    USA 4.41 4.83 6.61 4.41 2.90
4 Fan Derlentz Perceval 4.40   NR 4.78   NR  Haiti 4.40 4.63 5.31 4.41 5.54
5 Raimy Marte 4.20   4.87    Dominican Republic 6.30 4.71 4.95 4.95 4.20
6 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 3.34   4.96    Venezuela 5.75 5.48 4.58 4.81 3.34
7 Alexander Belyakov 3.87   5.13    Russia 6.74 6.62 4.28 3.87 4.48
8 Leudy Rodríguez 4.66   5.45    Dominican Republic 5.38 6.98 4.66 5.46 5.52
9 Carlos Fuertes 3.85   5.56    Dominican Republic 5.89 5.58 8.67 5.20 3.85
10 José Eduardo Figueroa 4.57   6.08    Dominican Republic 6.44 4.57 8.81 6.66 5.15
11 Marco Jose Mercedes 5.45   6.12    Dominican Republic DNF 5.79 6.77 5.81 5.45
12 Victor Diaz 4.68   6.18    Dominican Republic 6.46 5.34 6.75 4.68 6.94
13 Mark Alexander Benítez Kernogo 4.71   6.19    Dominican Republic 7.30 5.94 7.12 4.71 5.51
14 Juan Luis Fuertes Feliz 4.15   6.35    Dominican Republic 4.23 7.04 7.77 4.15 9.51
15 Henfry De Los Santos 3.04   6.43    Dominican Republic 6.85 6.96 6.04 6.41 3.04
16 Rubén Rodríguez Pérez 5.10   6.81    Dominican Republic 5.86 8.50 9.11 6.08 5.10
17 Amauri Miguel Caballero 3.29   6.86    Dominican Republic 3.92 14.84 6.68 9.98 3.29
18 Leslie Mariel Rosario Pérez 5.28   6.99    Dominican Republic 5.28 7.31 6.14 7.51 10.95
19 Cándido Jr Suero Vazquez 4.65   7.39    Dominican Republic 8.56 7.56 6.06 11.66 4.65
20 Osvaldo Argelis Lopez Marte 6.02   7.42    Dominican Republic 8.01 6.02 7.86 9.23 6.38
21 Miguel Emilio De La Cruz Cruz 6.40   7.65    Dominican Republic 8.38 7.55 10.81 6.40 7.02
22 Nelson Dolce 6.49   7.72    Dominican Republic 6.49 8.00 8.02 8.19 7.14
23 Milton Andres De los Santos 5.27   7.74    Dominican Republic 5.27 7.93 9.37 5.99 9.29
24 Efren Navarro 6.84   7.90    Dominican Republic 9.08 7.91 8.11 6.84 7.67
25 Nestor Sanchez 7.14   8.00    Dominican Republic 7.14 9.28 7.31 7.40 9.72
26 Iván Artiles 5.46   8.19    Dominican Republic 8.86 7.22 8.48 9.31 5.46
27 Rafael Gregorio Martinez Paredes 5.88   8.35    Dominican Republic 9.32 5.88 11.43 6.39 9.34
28 Gustavo Adolfo Farina Cabral 7.53   8.37    Dominican Republic 7.71 7.53 9.69 7.71 16.16
29 Joan Lerebours Ramirez 5.79   8.54    Dominican Republic 8.38 7.03 5.79 DNF 10.21
30 Ransel de la Cruz 7.82   8.61    Dominican Republic 7.82 8.65 11.02 7.97 9.21
31 Luis Gomez Abukarma 5.58   9.37    Dominican Republic 8.00 10.03 15.08 10.08 5.58
32 Rodolfo Luna 7.90   9.57    Venezuela 8.20 7.90 12.77 11.09 9.41
33 Angel Dionicio Perez Rodriguez 6.83   10.12    Dominican Republic 9.33 13.99 14.15 7.05 6.83
34 Jesus Aquino 7.16   11.12    Dominican Republic 9.93 12.36 11.31 12.11 7.16
35 Edwin De Los Santos 3.84   11.67    Dominican Republic 7.62 12.94 18.58 14.44 3.84
36 Alvin David Román Pagan 27.37   41.39    Dominican Republic 52.84 52.05 29.57 42.56 27.37
37 Oliver Jenks 2.91   DNF    New Zealand 20.97 6.44 2.91 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.95   2.37    Australia 2.35 2.34 1.95 2.42 2.91
2 Antoine Cantin 2.40   3.66    Canada 7.10 3.83 2.40 4.46 2.68
3 Alexander Belyakov 3.77   3.95    Russia 4.00 3.98 3.86 3.77 4.22
4 Leudy Rodríguez 3.97   4.40    Dominican Republic 6.46 4.81 4.30 3.97 4.10
5 Jeremy Fleischman 3.87   4.77    USA 5.34 4.40 3.87 5.56 4.56
6 Carlos Fuertes 3.07   4.83    Dominican Republic 4.09 6.92 5.14 3.07 5.27
7 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 3.81   5.11    Venezuela 8.94 3.81 6.29 4.96 4.07
8 Raimy Marte 4.44   5.52    Dominican Republic 6.41 5.19 4.44 7.07 4.95
9 Fan Derlentz Perceval 5.16   5.87    Haiti 5.16 5.47 7.60 6.13 6.01
10 José Eduardo Figueroa 3.61   6.24    Dominican Republic 6.19 5.30 DNF 3.61 7.22
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.42   28.57    Australia 26.77 30.79 29.35 23.42 29.60
2 Antoine Cantin 37.10   38.48    Canada 38.31 37.87 39.26 37.10 43.03
3 Amauri Miguel Caballero 37.75   NR 44.46   NR  Dominican Republic 46.24 46.93 37.75 49.23 40.22
4 Leudy Rodríguez 42.45   48.45    Dominican Republic 42.45 DNF 45.34 51.94 48.08
5 Raimy Marte 45.44   51.74    Dominican Republic 50.10 45.44 52.49 52.62 1:00.53
6 Kelvin De la Cruz Torres 48.91   51.83    Dominican Republic 53.39 52.00 48.91 1:10.44 50.10
7 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 45.76   53.40    Venezuela 52.70 53.12 45.76 1:02.43 54.38
8 Jeremy Fleischman 53.53   56.69    USA 54.51 59.58 55.99 53.53 1:10.76
9 Alexander Belyakov 52.30   57.58    Russia 1:02.19 57.12 54.24 1:01.37 52.30
10 Fan Derlentz Perceval 57.80   NR 59.87   NR  Haiti 1:03.01 1:02.78 58.20 58.64 57.80
11 Oliver Jenks 54.71   1:00.61    New Zealand 54.96 1:03.34 54.71 1:03.54 1:09.26
12 Victor Diaz 58.90   1:02.89    Dominican Republic 59.99 1:12.96 58.90 1:05.53 1:03.14
13 Henfry De Los Santos 54.61   1:07.32    Dominican Republic DNF 1:07.07 1:04.08 1:10.80 54.61
14 Mark Alexander Benítez Kernogo 54.57   1:08.45    Dominican Republic 1:01.92 1:11.37 54.57 1:12.06 DNS
15 José Eduardo Figueroa 1:03.87   1:13.29    Dominican Republic 1:15.27 1:06.43 1:03.87 1:18.18 DNS
16 Nelson Dolce 58.21   1:14.84    Dominican Republic 59.87 58.21 1:06.81 1:37.84 DNF
17 Osvaldo Argelis Lopez Marte 1:04.17   DNF    Dominican Republic 1:23.03 1:04.17 DNF 1:23.57 DNS
18 Carlos Daniel Gonzales Rivas 1:09.54   DNF    Dominican Republic 1:16.16 1:09.54 1:11.23 DNS DNS
19 Joan Lerebours Ramirez 1:13.80      Dominican Republic 1:13.80 DNF
20 Erick Garcia Alcantara 1:17.90      Dominican Republic 1:17.90 1:47.99
21 Angel Dionicio Perez Rodriguez 1:40.02      Dominican Republic 1:43.51 1:40.02
22 Iván Artiles 1:40.17      Dominican Republic 1:44.02 1:40.17
23 Juan Luis Fuertes Feliz 1:41.82      Dominican Republic 1:41.82 1:42.49
24 Marco Jose Mercedes 1:48.18      Dominican Republic 1:53.81 1:48.18
25 Gustavo Rocha Peña 1:56.78      Dominican Republic 1:56.78 DNF
26 Rubén Rodríguez Pérez 1:58.51      Dominican Republic DNF 1:58.51
27 Isaac López 2:35.00      Costa Rica 2:35.00 DNS
28 Efren Navarro 2:57.01      Dominican Republic 2:57.01 DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 24.18   26.36    Australia 25.30 31.09 26.96 24.18 26.82
2 Antoine Cantin 36.46   38.31    Canada 39.21 37.52 38.47 38.95 36.46
3 Amauri Miguel Caballero 39.02   48.09    Dominican Republic 46.09 1:02.38 51.05 47.12 39.02
4 Leudy Rodríguez 40.52   52.30    Dominican Republic 55.09 50.73 40.52 51.41 54.77
5 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 46.80   52.79    Venezuela 55.92 1:19.01 52.06 46.80 50.39
6 Raimy Marte 51.07   54.42    Dominican Republic 51.07 55.21 54.42 53.64 1:02.16
7 Oliver Jenks 50.09   59.94    New Zealand 1:03.11 54.54 50.09 1:02.17 1:03.99
8 Alexander Belyakov 46.86   1:00.36    Russia 58.34 46.86 1:03.64 1:00.25 1:02.50
9 Victor Diaz 55.77   1:02.17    Dominican Republic 1:01.68 1:04.40 55.77 1:00.43 1:17.32
10 Fan Derlentz Perceval 1:03.73   1:05.64    Haiti 1:06.18 1:05.91 1:04.82 1:03.73 1:10.90
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.28   11.69    Australia 12.50 10.68 11.89 12.75 9.28
2 Antoine Cantin 11.58   12.27    Canada 11.83 14.46 12.39 12.58 11.58
3 Jeremy Fleischman 15.86   17.58    USA 18.08 18.04 15.86 17.81 16.89
4 Oliver Jenks 15.45   18.96    New Zealand 20.15 18.65 DNF 18.08 15.45
5 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 16.85   19.94    Venezuela 26.78 20.67 17.21 16.85 21.93
6 Leudy Rodríguez 15.85   20.55    Dominican Republic 21.08 19.26 21.30 23.31 15.85
7 Nelson Dolce 17.41   24.09    Dominican Republic 17.41 33.75 23.51 27.66 21.11
8 Alexander Belyakov 19.72   24.41    Russia 37.50 22.06 21.15 19.72 30.02
9 Osvaldo Argelis Lopez Marte 21.40   25.76    Dominican Republic 28.85 23.99 24.86 21.40 28.43
10 Fan Derlentz Perceval 23.01   26.98    Haiti 29.33 28.13 23.01 33.10 23.49
11 Raimy Marte 23.31   29.15    Dominican Republic 32.07 25.56 DNF 29.82 23.31
12 Mark Alexander Benítez Kernogo 21.70   29.65    Dominican Republic 24.16 36.88 55.56 27.91 21.70
13 Amauri Miguel Caballero 26.59   29.80    Dominican Republic 26.59 29.95 27.66 31.78 32.66
14 Kelvin De la Cruz Torres 28.64   30.56    Dominican Republic 29.61 30.06 32.54 32.02 28.64
15 Henfry De Los Santos 27.73   31.05    Dominican Republic 35.97 28.20 32.37 27.73 32.59
16 Cándido Jr Suero Vazquez 32.81   38.77    Dominican Republic 32.81 45.53 34.92 42.88 38.51
17 Jean Carlos Santana 28.94   40.06    Dominican Republic 31.39 49.98 DNF 38.81 28.94
18 Carlos Daniel Gonzales Rivas 34.24   41.45    Dominican Republic 46.73 1:09.13 36.68 34.24 40.93
19 Iván Artiles 39.22   43.86    Dominican Republic 58.83 46.80 40.19 39.22 44.58
20 Juan Luis Fuertes Feliz 42.81   45.27    Dominican Republic 1:01.16 46.48 45.73 42.81 43.61
21 José Eduardo Figueroa 40.41   47.64    Dominican Republic 54.85 51.10 44.95 46.86 40.41
22 Carlos Fuertes 46.85   1:18.88    Dominican Republic 1:30.41 1:19.50 1:06.74 46.85 DNF
23 Joan Lerebours Ramirez 39.25   DNF    Dominican Republic 39.25 DNF 52.55 41.69 DNF
24 Ransel de la Cruz 56.38   DNF    Dominican Republic DNF 56.38 DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.66   11.34    Australia 11.15 12.06 10.81 10.66 12.65
2 Antoine Cantin 12.37   12.69    Canada 12.92 12.50 12.37 12.66 15.69
3 Jeremy Fleischman 15.61   16.62    USA 17.67 17.48 16.29 16.10 15.61
4 Alexander Belyakov 18.44   20.63    Russia 21.37 19.35 21.18 18.44 21.56
5 Leudy Rodríguez 17.07   20.93    Dominican Republic 27.02 22.11 17.93 22.75 17.07
6 Oliver Jenks 18.34   21.31    New Zealand 20.42 21.28 24.69 18.34 22.24
7 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 16.99   21.33    Venezuela 26.65 20.07 21.61 22.31 16.99
8 Fan Derlentz Perceval 23.00   NR 24.93   NR  Haiti 26.08 29.11 25.65 23.06 23.00
9 Nelson Dolce 24.57   29.70    Dominican Republic 28.19 24.58 24.57 36.34 DNF
10 Osvaldo Argelis Lopez Marte 26.18   30.54    Dominican Republic 40.12 33.67 29.91 26.18 28.04
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 3.89   4.29    Canada 4.07 4.25 3.89 6.13 4.54
2 Leudy Rodríguez 6.42   7.26    Dominican Republic 6.42 7.54 7.06 7.37 7.35
3 Denys Arturo Rosario Coste 7.27   9.47    Dominican Republic 7.27 9.02 11.03 10.73 8.66
4 Alexander Belyakov 8.78   9.61    Russia 8.78 9.53 11.58 10.42 8.88
5 José Eduardo Figueroa 6.05   11.36    Dominican Republic 6.05 13.51 14.27 9.72 10.84
6 Rubén Rodríguez Pérez 11.71   12.35    Dominican Republic 11.75 11.80 14.98 13.50 11.71
7 Osvaldo Argelis Lopez Marte 10.56   12.85    Dominican Republic 13.25 13.31 13.55 10.56 12.00
8 Isaac López 10.51   13.21    Costa Rica 10.51 15.84 13.07 10.73 DNF
9 Joan Lerebours Ramirez 8.70   13.60    Dominican Republic 10.80 19.59 DNF 10.42 8.70
10 Rodolfo Luna 11.08   13.97    Venezuela 11.08 13.46 16.11 12.35 18.88
11 Luis Gomez Abukarma 9.66   14.00    Dominican Republic 9.66 17.74 14.45 12.87 14.67
12 Carlos Daniel Gonzales Rivas 12.23   14.29    Dominican Republic 17.47 16.49 12.23 13.78 12.61
13 Leslie Mariel Rosario Pérez 12.39   14.69    Dominican Republic 15.57 12.39 15.25 13.79 15.02
14 Iván Artiles 11.31   14.84    Dominican Republic DNF 15.18 13.01 11.31 16.33
15 Efren Navarro 10.94   15.61    Dominican Republic 26.20 10.94 12.17 17.64 17.02
16 Juan Luis Fuertes Feliz 8.73   15.64    Dominican Republic 8.73 18.84 13.57 14.52 21.08
17 Fan Derlentz Perceval 11.29   NR 15.80   NR  Haiti 16.33 11.29 20.55 15.20 15.86
18 Kelvin De la Cruz Torres 12.62   16.13    Dominican Republic 17.36 17.91 23.44 12.62 13.11
19 Raimy Marte 7.91   16.27    Dominican Republic 7.91 22.92 DNF 16.47 9.43
20 Carlos Fuertes 10.51   18.42    Dominican Republic 10.51 16.82 19.70 18.74 21.94
21 Miguel Emilio De La Cruz Cruz 15.47   18.56    Dominican Republic 18.44 29.19 15.47 15.59 21.65
22 Oliver Jenks 16.98   19.36    New Zealand 16.98 21.34 22.49 19.71 17.02
23 Edwin De Los Santos 17.76   21.16    Dominican Republic 27.08 32.34 18.42 17.98 17.76
24 Erick Garcia Alcantara 13.30   22.00    Dominican Republic 33.76 13.30 25.67 21.01 19.31
25 Mark Alexander Benítez Kernogo 13.07   24.43    Dominican Republic 30.15 28.28 DNF 13.07 14.87
26 Daniela Dipre 17.83   42.66    Dominican Republic DNF 54.47 17.83 43.77 29.75
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 2.86   3.93    Canada 3.50 3.92 4.37 2.86 8.25
2 Leudy Rodríguez 5.07   6.90    Dominican Republic 9.71 5.07 6.87 6.62 7.21
3 Denys Arturo Rosario Coste 5.57   8.39    Dominican Republic 6.37 8.42 13.41 10.38 5.57
4 Alexander Belyakov 8.10   9.72    Russia 18.95 8.10 9.48 10.22 9.47
5 José Eduardo Figueroa 9.88   11.06    Dominican Republic 10.26 14.16 12.64 9.88 10.28
6 Osvaldo Argelis Lopez Marte 8.52   11.87    Dominican Republic 8.52 11.23 12.11 12.28 14.00
7 Rubén Rodríguez Pérez 7.11   12.78    Dominican Republic 16.22 9.26 7.11 12.87 21.83
8 Isaac López 10.39   13.22    Costa Rica 16.55 10.39 12.60 14.77 12.28
9 Rodolfo Luna 8.28   13.60    Venezuela 8.28 11.27 12.62 16.90 17.02
10 Joan Lerebours Ramirez 14.39   20.47    Dominican Republic 19.24 15.43 26.74 14.39 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U R' L2 B2 U B' L' D F L' D' F2 L2 U' L2 D' B2 U2 B2
A #2 R2 D B2 D' L2 U' B2 L' R2 F R D U L U R B D2 U
A #3 L2 F2 L R2 B2 D2 L2 D2 U R U' B L' F' R' U' F L
A #4 U' L2 U F2 R2 U R2 D2 L D2 R F D2 B U F2 D' F' R F
A #5 L U' D' B' U' L' F U L2 D B2 D2 R2 F D2 F U2 B L2
A Ex#1 L' U R B' R F' D2 F' U' F D B2 U' R2 D' R2 F2 L2 D'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 R D2 F2 R2 U2 R' U2 R F' R D' F' U L' B' D' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R D2 L U2 F2 R D2 F' D' L' R U2 F2 D B' U2 R' U'
A #2 U2 L2 F' L2 B U2 B D2 U2 R2 D2 L B2 R' D' F' R2 F U' F'
A #3 L' U' D' F R' U F' D' F L2 F D2 R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B
A #4 F' D L' U L U' B' R' U F2 D L2 D2 F B' R2 F' D2 B' D2
A #5 F2 U2 R F2 R F2 R2 F2 D F D' L D2 U2 L F' L' D' R'
A Ex#1 U' R2 L B' L D' F D2 R' U D2 R L B2 R F2 L' F2 R'
A Ex#2 R2 F' U L2 F B2 L U F' R U2 D2 F' D2 B U2 D2 B' D2
B #1 R' B2 L2 B2 F2 L' D2 R2 B L' B R U B' L D U' L2 B
B #2 U F2 D' U2 B2 F2 R2 F2 U B' U F' U2 R B2 L B L U' F'
B #3 F D2 B L2 D2 B D2 F' R U B' L' R2 D' R' D2 U' R U
B #4 L2 F2 D' B2 D2 F2 D L2 B2 D' L2 R' D2 B U L2 F' R2 D2 R' D
B #5 F' U D' R2 L' B' R' D B' R F D2 L2 B R2 B U2 L2 B D2
B Ex#1 R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D' B R2 D' L R' U' R U B' F' L
B Ex#2 L2 D2 L D2 L U2 R B R2 U2 L R' B' U L D' B' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 L2 U2 R2 B' R2 F' U F D2 U F L' R D2 B' U' B
A #2 B L2 D2 L2 B2 D2 R2 F' L D R2 U B' D2 R D' F' L2
A #3 D2 L2 U2 L2 B' F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 R D L' B2 L2 D R' D2 F2
A #4 U B2 D R2 D R2 U2 B L2 B2 L' U' R' D L B' D' F' R2
A #5 B' R' L F R' U B2 R' U R L2 F2 D2 B' R2 F' L2 B2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 B L2 B L2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F L' B' U' F' U2 L' D R' B
A Ex#2 D2 U' F2 L2 B2 L2 D U2 L' F' U L2 R' B2 L' D' L2 F' U2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F' U2 F' U' F' R U' R2
A #2 U F U2 R U' F U2 F U' R U'
A #3 R U' R2 F U R U2 R2 F' R2 U'
A #4 R' U2 R U2 R2 U2 F R' F' R U2
A #5 U R2 U' R2 F R' U2 F U F R
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 F R U' R' F U' R2 U
A Ex#2 R F' U2 R' U R' U' R' F U R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 F' R2 U' R2 F U' R' F R
A #2 R' U2 R' F U' F U' F R U R
A #3 R U' R2 U' F U' F2 R2 U' R' U2
A #4 F' R U' R U' R2 F' R2 F' U' R'
A #5 U' F' R2 F' U' F' U' R2 U' R U'
A Ex#1 R' F U2 R U R' U' F U' F U2
A Ex#2 R' F U' R F R U' R F' U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 L2 R2 F2 R2 B U2 B R2 U B D L' D2 R U' B U' Fw2 Rw2 B D2 L Uw2 R F Rw2 B2 U2 F' Uw' F2 D B' Rw2 Fw R L F' Uw Fw' L'
A #2 R2 F D2 B' R2 F U2 F R B2 F' D2 B' D R B2 D' F' Rw2 Uw2 D' R' Fw2 B2 D U Fw2 U' L' R F D2 Fw L' Fw2 Rw' Uw' D2 L B R2 F'
A #3 F R2 B R U F D F B R U2 B2 R2 F2 D B2 R2 D2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D2 F D2 L Uw2 L U2 R F' Uw R F Uw2 L2 Fw' U2 Fw Rw' R2 U2 B
A #4 B2 D' R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U2 B' U2 R2 F2 L' U2 R U2 R2 D B Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 F L' Uw2 R' B' Uw2 R2 B' R D B Uw' Fw L Fw2 D Fw' L Uw' F'
A #5 F2 L2 B L F U L' B2 R D2 U' L2 F' B' U2 B' L2 F2 U2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 D' Fw2 U' B' Rw' F U D' Fw2 B Uw' Fw' B Uw' L' R2 B
A Ex#1 F' L2 D2 L2 B R2 U2 B L' D2 B U D' B F R F2 L2 D2 Rw2 D' B' Uw2 B' U' Rw2 B' D2 B' Rw2 U B' Rw' F2 U' Fw2 Rw' Uw' B L2 Uw' U' Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 U B2 F2 D B2 U R2 D2 R2 B2 D2 R' F D U' B R2 B' R' F Uw2 L2 Fw2 L2 B Uw2 F' D' U2 F Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw F' Uw2 Rw' D2 Fw R2 D Rw' B' Uw' L2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R2 D2 B' U2 F' B2 R2 L2 D' B U D R' F' B' U' F2 Fw2 L Uw2 L2 Fw2 B' Uw2 D2 F' D2 Rw2 R2 Uw' B Uw2 U D' L' Rw B' U' Rw2 Uw U L
A #2 U2 B R' L2 F U2 R D R' L2 B L2 F U2 B' U2 D2 F' L2 F' Uw2 R' Fw2 R2 U Fw2 F2 Uw2 D' Rw2 D R' D' B' Uw2 Fw' R B' Uw Rw' R2 B' Uw' D' B
A #3 D2 R2 U R2 L2 B2 D2 U L2 D' B' D R2 L' F2 R2 B' L2 F R D Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 R' D2 Fw2 L B2 U2 Uw Rw2 L2 D2 L' Fw B Uw' U2 R2 Fw2 D'
A #4 B2 U2 F D2 B D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 L D L2 U F' L2 U' R B2 D2 Rw2 D Rw2 L Uw2 L' D2 U L2 D U R2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' D L U' Rw Fw Rw F Rw' Fw' Uw
A #5 L2 B2 D2 R' D2 R B2 L2 U B D2 R' B' U2 D' F' R' U L2 Fw2 U' F' Rw2 B2 U' Rw2 B D2 R2 B U2 B2 Rw U2 F Rw U L Uw R2 D' Fw' U Rw2 F'
A Ex#1 B2 F' U2 R2 D2 F' D2 F2 L2 D' R2 F' R L2 B R B2 R B2 Fw2 D' Rw2 R D2 L2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 D' L' R Fw' Uw2 D F' B2 R F' Rw D2 Fw' Uw' Rw' Uw' Fw
A Ex#2 B' R' U2 F2 B' L R2 U2 B' U' F' R' B2 R2 U2 R U2 R' D2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 B L2 U2 B' Uw2 L' U2 L2 B Uw L2 Uw2 D Fw2 Uw Fw Rw' L D Fw' U' Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 R F2 R' D2 L F2 L2 R' U' R' D2 F R2 B F' L2 D
A #2 F D' R D' F B2 R' B' L' D' L' U2 B2 L2 B2 D2 B' L2 B'
A #3 B2 R2 D' U' F2 R2 D L2 D' B F2 L' D U2 L2 U R2 B2
A #4 F2 L2 U2 B2 F' U2 L2 F' L B D2 B2 L2 D B2 U2 B' L U2
A #5 U2 F2 L F2 R2 D2 U2 B L' B2 F' U F' R B L2 B' L
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L' U2 R' B2 U2 L F2 R B2 U R B U' R' D R B' F L
A Ex#2 U' B2 U' L2 R2 U2 R2 U' F2 R' U2 B' R B2 L B D B' D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F B2 R U' D' F' U L2 U2 D2 B D2 B L2 F2 R2 D2 F2
A #2 U F2 D' B2 U' B2 F2 D2 R2 F' D2 U' F2 R2 D2 R F2 L' F' D2
A #3 D' R2 F2 R2 B2 U' L2 R2 F' R B' L2 D' B2 D' L F' D' U'
A #4 D2 U F2 D' F2 L2 B2 L' B2 D2 B' L R B F' R' F2 U R2
A #5 U2 F D R2 F U' F2 U2 F' R2 D F2 R' U2 R' L' F2 R'
A Ex#1 B U2 B' R2 B' D2 F' L2 R D' R' F2 D' F L' R B2 U2
A Ex#2 D L' U2 D' F' R2 F' B' R D F' L2 B2 U2 F L2 B' R2 L2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' U' L R' B L R' U B U u' r' b'
A #2 B' R U' L' R' U' R' U' B' U L l' r b'
A #3 R L B R' B R U B' L' U' B' u' l' r' b'
A #4 L' R U L B L U' R' U' B' U u l r'
A #5 R L U' R B' L U' B' R L' U' l' b'
A Ex#1 R' B' U' L R' L' U R' B' L' U' b
A Ex#2 U' B L B L' R L U B' R' U l
B #1 B L R' U B' U' R U' B' L' B l b
B #2 B' U' R' U' L' R L B U' B' R' u l r b'
B #3 B' L B' R L U' L B L B U' u' l r
B #4 U' R' L B' U B' L' U' B' R U' u b
B #5 U' L' U L U L' R' B' L R L' u' l r
B Ex#1 L' U L' R' U' B L U' R B' R l b'
B Ex#2 L' R' U B' L' R U' B' L' U L u' l b'
C #1 U L R B' L B' R' L U R' L l' r' b
C #2 B' R' U' R L R B' U B' L' B u' l r
C #3 B U' R' B U' B' U' B' R' B' R' u' l b
C #4 L' U' R B' L' B' U' R U' R U l r
C #5 B' R' L' U L' R' B L' B R' L l r b
C Ex#1 B R U' L R L U R B L' U' u' r' b'
C Ex#2 B L U B R' L B' R' L' B L u' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' U L U R' L U' R' L R l b'
A #2 L' R B' L U R B U B' R' L' u l' r b
A #3 U B' L' U' R' B' L B' U B' L' l' r b'
A #4 U R L' R U L' R B' R' U B' u l' b'
A #5 L' B' L' U L R' U' L R' L' B u' l' r' b
A Ex#1 L B U R L' B U R' L R' L' u' r' b'
A Ex#2 U B R' U R' B R L R' U' L' u' l' b
Alexander Belyakov    Russia
Alexander Belyakov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.74   11.67   9.74 13.85 11.93 11.67 11.40
Second round 5 9.82   11.16   11.55 9.82 10.86 11.58 11.06
First round 6 10.74   12.23   13.66 11.57 10.74 13.99 11.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.77   3.95   4.00 3.98 3.86 3.77 4.22
First round 7 3.87   5.13   6.74 6.62 4.28 3.87 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.86   1:00.36   58.34 46.86 1:03.64 1:00.25 1:02.50
Combined First round 9 52.30   57.58   1:02.19 57.12 54.24 1:01.37 52.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.44   20.63   21.37 19.35 21.18 18.44 21.56
First round 8 19.72   24.41   37.50 22.06 21.15 19.72 30.02
Pyraminx Final 4 8.10   9.72   18.95 8.10 9.48 10.22 9.47
First round 4 8.78   9.61   8.78 9.53 11.58 10.42 8.88
Alvin David Román Pagan    Dominican Republic
Alvin David Román Pagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 1:02.42   1:28.76   1:27.58 1:02.42 1:20.99 1:40.59 1:37.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 27.37   41.39   52.84 52.05 29.57 42.56 27.37
Amauri Miguel Caballero    Dominican Republic
Amauri Miguel Caballero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.68   14.69   14.50 14.13 15.45 13.68 16.22
First round 9 11.43   12.92   17.20 12.68 14.19 11.43 11.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.29   6.86   3.92 14.84 6.68 9.98 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.02   48.09   46.09 1:02.38 51.05 47.12 39.02
Combined First round 3 37.75   NR 44.46   NR 46.24 46.93 37.75 49.23 40.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 26.59   29.80   26.59 29.95 27.66 31.78 32.66
Angel Dionicio Perez Rodriguez    Dominican Republic
Angel Dionicio Perez Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 18.99   22.98   23.55 18.99 19.31 26.09 26.91
First round 29 18.43   23.10   18.58 25.51 27.69 25.20 18.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.83   10.12   9.33 13.99 14.15 7.05 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:40.02     1:43.51 1:40.02
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.30   7.91   7.66 11.01 7.77 6.30 8.29
Second round 2 7.61   8.28   7.61 DNF 9.27 7.65 7.92
First round 2 7.13   7.75   7.33 8.43 7.13 8.59 7.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.40   3.66   7.10 3.83 2.40 4.46 2.68
First round 2 2.20   4.14   4.57 4.29 6.79 3.57 2.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.46   38.31   39.21 37.52 38.47 38.95 36.46
Combined First round 2 37.10   38.48   38.31 37.87 39.26 37.10 43.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.37   12.69   12.92 12.50 12.37 12.66 15.69
First round 2 11.58   12.27   11.83 14.46 12.39 12.58 11.58
Pyraminx Final 1 2.86   3.93   3.50 3.92 4.37 2.86 8.25
First round 1 3.89   4.29   4.07 4.25 3.89 6.13 4.54
Arikson Miguel Espinal Duran    Dominican Republic
Arikson Miguel Espinal Duran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.76   25.40   26.79 27.15 20.76 24.69 24.73
Cándido Jr Suero Vazquez    Dominican Republic
Cándido Jr Suero Vazquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 22.63   24.61   24.98 26.26 25.56 22.63 23.28
First round 23 16.48   19.37   16.48 21.99 20.60 19.49 18.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.65   7.39   8.56 7.56 6.06 11.66 4.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 32.81   38.77   32.81 45.53 34.92 42.88 38.51
Carlos Daniel Gonzales Rivas    Dominican Republic
Carlos Daniel Gonzales Rivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:09.54   DNF   1:16.16 1:09.54 1:11.23 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 34.24   41.45   46.73 1:09.13 36.68 34.24 40.93
Pyraminx First round 12 12.23   14.29   17.47 16.49 12.23 13.78 12.61
Carlos Fuertes    Dominican Republic
Carlos Fuertes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.15   18.83   24.73 15.15 16.08 17.32 23.09
First round 17 15.56   16.86   15.56 18.91 15.87 16.91 17.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.07   4.83   4.09 6.92 5.14 3.07 5.27
First round 9 3.85   5.56   5.89 5.58 8.67 5.20 3.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 46.85   1:18.88   1:30.41 1:19.50 1:06.74 46.85 DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 10.51   18.42   10.51 16.82 19.70 18.74 21.94
Carolle Abreu Tavarez    Dominican Republic
Carolle Abreu Tavarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 19.62   21.92   23.87 24.96 21.22 19.62 20.68
Claude Cantin    Canada
Claude Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 40.11   1:00.80   1:00.62 40.11 54.48 1:07.31 1:11.57
Daniela Dipre    Dominican Republic
Daniela Dipre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.65   26.63   23.85 31.31 DNF 22.65 24.74
Pyraminx First round 26 17.83   42.66   DNF 54.47 17.83 43.77 29.75
Denys Arturo Rosario Coste    Dominican Republic
Denys Arturo Rosario Coste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 28.57   37.95   55.75 29.69 35.74 48.42 28.57
Pyraminx Final 3 5.57   8.39   6.37 8.42 13.41 10.38 5.57
First round 3 7.27   9.47   7.27 9.02 11.03 10.73 8.66
Edwin De Los Santos    Dominican Republic
Edwin De Los Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 28.60   37.71   28.60 33.50 50.64 DNF 28.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.84   11.67   7.62 12.94 18.58 14.44 3.84
Pyraminx First round 23 17.76   21.16   27.08 32.34 18.42 17.98 17.76
Efren Navarro    Dominican Republic
Efren Navarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 27.29   31.01   27.29 32.22 33.42 1:12.81 27.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.84   7.90   9.08 7.91 8.11 6.84 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 2:57.01     2:57.01 DNS
Pyraminx First round 15 10.94   15.61   26.20 10.94 12.17 17.64 17.02
Enoc Baez Molina    Dominican Republic
Enoc Baez Molina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 35.17   36.69   36.39 35.17 35.88 37.80 38.11
Erick Garcia Alcantara    Dominican Republic
Erick Garcia Alcantara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.93   19.85   20.60 19.33 19.63 15.93 21.99
First round 22 13.71   18.93   19.05 13.71 17.77 23.70 19.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:17.90     1:17.90 1:47.99
Pyraminx First round 24 13.30   22.00   33.76 13.30 25.67 21.01 19.31
Fan Derlentz Perceval    Haiti
Fan Derlentz Perceval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.08   13.71   15.38 13.89 13.33 13.91 13.08
Second round 10 11.15   NR 13.61   11.15 12.22 16.35 23.46 12.27
First round 10 11.17   13.24   NR 12.92 11.17 14.03 14.68 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.16   5.87   5.16 5.47 7.60 6.13 6.01
First round 4 4.40   NR 4.78   NR 4.40 4.63 5.31 4.41 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:03.73   1:05.64   1:06.18 1:05.91 1:04.82 1:03.73 1:10.90
Combined First round 10 57.80   NR 59.87   NR 1:03.01 1:02.78 58.20 58.64 57.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.00   NR 24.93   NR 26.08 29.11 25.65 23.06 23.00
First round 10 23.01   26.98   29.33 28.13 23.01 33.10 23.49
Pyraminx First round 17 11.29   NR 15.80   NR 16.33 11.29 20.55 15.20 15.86
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.81   6.70   5.81 7.53 7.28 6.80 6.02
Second round 1 5.65   6.78   7.77 7.10 6.62 6.61 5.65
First round 1 5.70   7.58   7.29 5.70 7.26 8.91 8.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.95   2.37   2.35 2.34 1.95 2.42 2.91
First round 1 2.01   2.60   2.97 3.78 2.63 2.21 2.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.18   26.36   25.30 31.09 26.96 24.18 26.82
Combined First round 1 23.42   28.57   26.77 30.79 29.35 23.42 29.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.66   11.34   11.15 12.06 10.81 10.66 12.65
First round 1 9.28   11.69   12.50 10.68 11.89 12.75 9.28
Gustavo Adolfo Farina Cabral    Dominican Republic
Gustavo Adolfo Farina Cabral
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 24.42   31.24   34.15 31.51 44.97 24.42 28.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.53   8.37   7.71 7.53 9.69 7.71 16.16
Gustavo Rocha Peña    Dominican Republic
Gustavo Rocha Peña
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.53   18.91   18.85 15.53 18.89 18.99 20.65
First round 20 15.62   18.32   18.31 22.88 19.06 17.58 15.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:56.78     1:56.78 DNF
Henfry De Los Santos    Dominican Republic
Henfry De Los Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.32   15.53   16.71 15.88 18.87 12.32 13.99
First round 19 15.86   17.44   15.86 16.40 23.92 18.14 17.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.04   6.43   6.85 6.96 6.04 6.41 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 54.61   1:07.32   DNF 1:07.07 1:04.08 1:10.80 54.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 27.73   31.05   35.97 28.20 32.37 27.73 32.59
Isaac López    Costa Rica
Isaac López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 26.12   34.71   DNF 31.62 38.69 26.12 33.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 2:35.00     2:35.00 DNS
Pyraminx Final 8 10.39   13.22   16.55 10.39 12.60 14.77 12.28
First round 8 10.51   13.21   10.51 15.84 13.07 10.73 DNF
Iván Artiles    Dominican Republic
Iván Artiles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.31   27.07   22.36 20.31 DNF 30.51 28.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.46   8.19   8.86 7.22 8.48 9.31 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:40.17     1:44.02 1:40.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 39.22   43.86   58.83 46.80 40.19 39.22 44.58
Pyraminx First round 14 11.31   14.84   DNF 15.18 13.01 11.31 16.33
Jean Carlos Santana    Dominican Republic
Jean Carlos Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.55   17.29   19.18 28.06 16.01 16.67 15.55
First round 21 16.07   18.73   16.07 17.21 20.26 18.71 21.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 28.94   40.06   31.39 49.98 DNF 38.81 28.94
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.20   11.37   12.85 9.20 10.77 11.51 11.84
Second round 3 9.88   10.38   10.40 9.88 10.63 10.18 10.55
First round 3 10.10   10.39   10.34 10.10 10.34 10.48 11.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.87   4.77   5.34 4.40 3.87 5.56 4.56
First round 3 2.90   4.55   4.41 4.83 6.61 4.41 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 53.53   56.69   54.51 59.58 55.99 53.53 1:10.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.61   16.62   17.67 17.48 16.29 16.10 15.61
First round 3 15.86   17.58   18.08 18.04 15.86 17.81 16.89
Jesus Aquino    Dominican Republic
Jesus Aquino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 26.68   31.17   34.67 34.97 28.17 26.68 30.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.16   11.12   9.93 12.36 11.31 12.11 7.16
Joan Enmanuel Curiel Espinosa    Dominican Republic
Joan Enmanuel Curiel Espinosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 34.04   34.56   34.61 48.02 34.19 34.04 34.89
Joan Lerebours Ramirez    Dominican Republic
Joan Lerebours Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.33   18.21   17.29 15.33 16.15 21.19 DNF
First round 18 14.17   17.03   14.17 16.86 17.16 DNF 17.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.79   8.54   8.38 7.03 5.79 DNF 10.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:13.80     1:13.80 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 39.25   DNF   39.25 DNF 52.55 41.69 DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 14.39   20.47   19.24 15.43 26.74 14.39 DNF
First round 9 8.70   13.60   10.80 19.59 DNF 10.42 8.70
José Eduardo Figueroa    Dominican Republic
José Eduardo Figueroa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.42   18.21   19.15 23.27 18.25 17.23 14.42
First round 14 12.39   14.11   12.57 15.35 12.39 16.22 14.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.61   6.24   6.19 5.30 DNF 3.61 7.22
First round 10 4.57   6.08   6.44 4.57 8.81 6.66 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:03.87   1:13.29   1:15.27 1:06.43 1:03.87 1:18.18 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 40.41   47.64   54.85 51.10 44.95 46.86 40.41
Pyraminx Final 5 9.88   11.06   10.26 14.16 12.64 9.88 10.28
First round 5 6.05   11.36   6.05 13.51 14.27 9.72 10.84
Juan Luis Fuertes Feliz    Dominican Republic
Juan Luis Fuertes Feliz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 20.06   23.92   25.55 21.55 29.01 24.66 20.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.15   6.35   4.23 7.04 7.77 4.15 9.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:41.82     1:41.82 1:42.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 42.81   45.27   1:01.16 46.48 45.73 42.81 43.61
Pyraminx First round 16 8.73   15.64   8.73 18.84 13.57 14.52 21.08
Kelvin De la Cruz Torres    Dominican Republic
Kelvin De la Cruz Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 6 48.91   51.83   53.39 52.00 48.91 1:10.44 50.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 28.64   30.56   29.61 30.06 32.54 32.02 28.64
Pyraminx First round 18 12.62   16.13   17.36 17.91 23.44 12.62 13.11
Leslie Mariel Rosario Pérez    Dominican Republic
Leslie Mariel Rosario Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.28   6.99   5.28 7.31 6.14 7.51 10.95
Pyraminx First round 13 12.39   14.69   15.57 12.39 15.25 13.79 15.02
Leudy Rodríguez    Dominican Republic
Leudy Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.09   13.22   12.24 13.97 13.45 10.09 DNF
Second round 6 10.95   11.55   12.01 10.95 11.42 11.22 13.54
First round 8 11.19   12.84   11.50 13.56 11.19 15.65 13.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.97   4.40   6.46 4.81 4.30 3.97 4.10
First round 8 4.66   5.45   5.38 6.98 4.66 5.46 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.52   52.30   55.09 50.73 40.52 51.41 54.77
Combined First round 4 42.45   48.45   42.45 DNF 45.34 51.94 48.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.07   20.93   27.02 22.11 17.93 22.75 17.07
First round 6 15.85   20.55   21.08 19.26 21.30 23.31 15.85
Pyraminx Final 2 5.07   6.90   9.71 5.07 6.87 6.62 7.21
First round 2 6.42   7.26   6.42 7.54 7.06 7.37 7.35
Luis Gomez Abukarma    Dominican Republic
Luis Gomez Abukarma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 32.19   37.84   32.19 51.68 40.75 37.37 35.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.58   9.37   8.00 10.03 15.08 10.08 5.58
Pyraminx First round 11 9.66   14.00   9.66 17.74 14.45 12.87 14.67
Marco Jose Mercedes    Dominican Republic
Marco Jose Mercedes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.22   20.73   19.93 25.30 21.64 17.22 20.61
First round 25 18.39   20.01   20.56 21.83 20.92 18.39 18.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 5.45   6.12   DNF 5.79 6.77 5.81 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:48.18     1:53.81 1:48.18
Mark Alexander Benítez Kernogo    Dominican Republic
Mark Alexander Benítez Kernogo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.84   15.16   17.62 14.96 13.65 12.84 16.87
First round 15 14.34   15.86   17.37 14.44 14.34 DNF 15.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.71   6.19   7.30 5.94 7.12 4.71 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 54.57   1:08.45   1:01.92 1:11.37 54.57 1:12.06 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 21.70   29.65   24.16 36.88 55.56 27.91 21.70
Pyraminx First round 25 13.07   24.43   30.15 28.28 DNF 13.07 14.87
Miguel Emilio De La Cruz Cruz    Dominican Republic
Miguel Emilio De La Cruz Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.36   21.74   19.13 22.74 18.36 23.35 DNF
First round 24 15.96   19.54   15.96 22.12 19.00 19.55 20.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.40   7.65   8.38 7.55 10.81 6.40 7.02
Pyraminx First round 21 15.47   18.56   18.44 29.19 15.47 15.59 21.65
Milton Andres De los Santos    Dominican Republic
Milton Andres De los Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.19   23.77   20.19 24.51 24.06 22.75 24.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.27   7.74   5.27 7.93 9.37 5.99 9.29
Nelson Dolce    Dominican Republic
Nelson Dolce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.62   17.25   16.84 19.77 14.62 15.14 28.04
First round 16 13.40   16.86   17.83 17.03 15.73 34.17 13.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.49   7.72   6.49 8.00 8.02 8.19 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 58.21   1:14.84   59.87 58.21 1:06.81 1:37.84 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.57   29.70   28.19 24.58 24.57 36.34 DNF
First round 7 17.41   24.09   17.41 33.75 23.51 27.66 21.11
Nestor Sanchez    Dominican Republic
Nestor Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.10   23.75   24.46 DNF 17.10 18.31 28.47
First round 28 17.82   22.08   21.13 22.94 22.18 17.82 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.14   8.00   7.14 9.28 7.31 7.40 9.72
Oliver Jenks    New Zealand
Oliver Jenks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.73   11.68   10.89 10.59 13.57 15.40 9.73
Second round 4 9.75   11.00   11.29 9.75 12.56 10.47 11.23
First round 4 10.01   12.05   11.95 10.01 12.50 14.88 11.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 2.91   DNF   20.97 6.44 2.91 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.09   59.94   1:03.11 54.54 50.09 1:02.17 1:03.99
Combined First round 11 54.71   1:00.61   54.96 1:03.34 54.71 1:03.54 1:09.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.34   21.31   20.42 21.28 24.69 18.34 22.24
First round 4 15.45   18.96   20.15 18.65 DNF 18.08 15.45
Pyraminx First round 22 16.98   19.36   16.98 21.34 22.49 19.71 17.02
Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras    Venezuela
Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.81   12.82   DNF 9.81 11.29 15.62 11.56
Second round 7 10.64   11.56   10.64 11.49 14.81 10.72 12.46
First round 12 11.08   13.47   13.59 15.50 11.08 11.32 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.81   5.11   8.94 3.81 6.29 4.96 4.07
First round 6 3.34   4.96   5.75 5.48 4.58 4.81 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.80   52.79   55.92 1:19.01 52.06 46.80 50.39
Combined First round 7 45.76   53.40   52.70 53.12 45.76 1:02.43 54.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.99   21.33   26.65 20.07 21.61 22.31 16.99
First round 5 16.85   19.94   26.78 20.67 17.21 16.85 21.93
Osvaldo Argelis Lopez Marte    Dominican Republic
Osvaldo Argelis Lopez Marte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.76   15.15   15.08 11.76 17.23 13.14 DNF
First round 13 10.46   13.60   15.62 14.00 14.66 12.14 10.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.02   7.42   8.01 6.02 7.86 9.23 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:04.17   DNF   1:23.03 1:04.17 DNF 1:23.57 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.18   30.54   40.12 33.67 29.91 26.18 28.04
First round 9 21.40   25.76   28.85 23.99 24.86 21.40 28.43
Pyraminx Final 6 8.52   11.87   8.52 11.23 12.11 12.28 14.00
First round 7 10.56   12.85   13.25 13.31 13.55 10.56 12.00
Rafael Gregorio Martinez Paredes    Dominican Republic
Rafael Gregorio Martinez Paredes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.02   20.88   19.26 21.17 17.02 27.38 22.20
First round 30 17.93   23.65   24.08 27.11 29.61 19.77 17.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.88   8.35   9.32 5.88 11.43 6.39 9.34
Raimy Marte    Dominican Republic
Raimy Marte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.14   13.31   14.17 13.78 13.05 12.14 13.11
Second round 9 11.24   13.15   11.24 13.70 12.19 13.70 13.56
First round 7 11.33   12.47   11.33 DNF 12.06 11.82 13.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.44   5.52   6.41 5.19 4.44 7.07 4.95
First round 5 4.20   4.87   6.30 4.71 4.95 4.95 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.07   54.42   51.07 55.21 54.42 53.64 1:02.16
Combined First round 5 45.44   51.74   50.10 45.44 52.49 52.62 1:00.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 23.31   29.15   32.07 25.56 DNF 29.82 23.31
Pyraminx First round 19 7.91   16.27   7.91 22.92 DNF 16.47 9.43
Ransel de la Cruz    Dominican Republic
Ransel de la Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.97   23.85   24.13 23.52 23.90 18.97 24.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.82   8.61   7.82 8.65 11.02 7.97 9.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 56.38   DNF   DNF 56.38 DNF DNS DNS
Rey Amado Castro Terrero    Dominican Republic
Rey Amado Castro Terrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 23.58   26.19   25.03 23.58 25.12 28.41 30.40
First round 26 19.40   21.47   22.98 19.40 21.18 20.24 24.12
Rodolfo Luna    Venezuela
Rodolfo Luna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 30.52   35.16   30.52 38.58 35.77 33.81 35.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.90   9.57   8.20 7.90 12.77 11.09 9.41
Pyraminx Final 9 8.28   13.60   8.28 11.27 12.62 16.90 17.02
First round 10 11.08   13.97   11.08 13.46 16.11 12.35 18.88
Roldy Pichardo Santo    Dominican Republic
Roldy Pichardo Santo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 23.96   29.30   36.00 26.78 28.39 23.96 32.74
Rubén Rodríguez Pérez    Dominican Republic
Rubén Rodríguez Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 24.09   28.79   24.09 32.65 43.40 29.59 24.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.10   6.81   5.86 8.50 9.11 6.08 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:58.51     DNF 1:58.51
Pyraminx Final 7 7.11   12.78   16.22 9.26 7.11 12.87 21.83
First round 6 11.71   12.35   11.75 11.80 14.98 13.50 11.71
Sumi Lee    Dominican Republic
Sumi Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.76   13.61   11.76 14.40 12.99 13.45 15.31
Second round 8 10.82   11.88   13.53 10.82 11.50 12.69 11.46
First round 11 12.20   13.41   13.23 13.22 12.20 13.79 15.49
Victor Diaz    Dominican Republic
Victor Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 14.22   15.14   14.22 18.03 14.81 15.20 15.42
First round 5 11.40   12.14   15.36 12.45 11.40 12.12 11.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.68   6.18   6.46 5.34 6.75 4.68 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 55.77   1:02.17   1:01.68 1:04.40 55.77 1:00.43 1:17.32
Combined First round 12 58.90   1:02.89   59.99 1:12.96 58.90 1:05.53 1:03.14