Latin America Cubing Tour - Montevideo 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-6-14  Uruguay, Montevideo LatAm Tour - Montevideo 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 6.73  Jayden McNeill 9.43  Antoine Cantin 9.54
 2x2x2 Cube  Jayden McNeill 1.63  Feliks Zemdegs 2.18  Bautista Bonazzola 2.71
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 50.05  Jayden McNeill 1:06.11  Bautista Bonazzola 1:14.20
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:36.90  Bautista Bonazzola 2:28.06  Antoine Cantin 2:29.45
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:21.81  Jayden McNeill 3:32.43  Francisco Cabral de Jesus 3:40.63
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Guido Dipietro 33.46  Diego Meneghetti 35.62  James Macdiarmid 2:04.54
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 11.73  Antoine Cantin 11.76  Jayden McNeill 12.97
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.68   7.20    Australia 6.54 5.68 6.78 8.29 8.28
2 Jayden McNeill 6.84   7.69    Australia 13.25 7.44 6.84 7.97 7.65
3 Antoine Cantin 8.03   8.35    Canada 9.30 8.66 8.03 8.18 8.20
4 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 9.31   10.39    Argentina 9.31 9.76 11.39 11.22 10.19
5 Bautista Bonazzola 9.72   10.61    Argentina 10.26 12.63 10.72 9.72 10.86
6 Diego Meneghetti 9.80   10.96    Brazil 12.48 11.40 10.87 10.62 9.80
7 Mateo Rodríguez 10.43   11.29    Uruguay 10.54 10.43 11.55 11.77 14.78
8 Matias Ripoll 8.92   11.60    Argentina 12.13 12.54 12.45 8.92 10.23
9 Irene Pinto 10.55   11.64    Uruguay 11.33 13.15 10.55 10.67 12.93
10 Agustin do Campo 10.69   11.95    Uruguay 11.52 16.79 11.98 10.69 12.36
11 James Macdiarmid 9.78   12.00    New Zealand 13.80 12.27 11.87 9.78 11.86
12 Rodrigo Burone 11.67   12.49    Uruguay 12.79 14.15 12.11 11.67 12.58
13 Guido Dipietro 9.24   12.65    Argentina 13.29 12.48 13.50 9.24 12.17
14 Nicolas Aguirre 9.80   13.03    Uruguay 14.72 9.80 10.06 14.31 15.57
15 Agustín Diano 11.57   13.20    Uruguay 13.18 12.49 13.92 14.02 11.57
16 Francisco Alonso 12.36   13.22    Uruguay 14.40 13.55 12.36 13.04 13.07
17 Diego Moraes 11.68   13.33    Uruguay 13.54 11.68 13.03 13.41 17.27
18 Munemichi Suzuki 12.36   13.92    Uruguay 12.82 15.94 13.20 12.36 15.74
19 Bruno Lezama 12.74   14.75    Uruguay 13.96 17.16 16.20 14.10 12.74
20 Franco Rivero 13.15   14.90    Uruguay 17.33 13.33 13.15 15.21 16.17
21 Theo Iván Goluboff 11.90   14.94    Argentina 16.05 17.96 15.79 11.90 12.99
22 Ezequiel Acosta 11.34   15.18    Uruguay 18.09 11.34 14.11 13.33 18.95
23 Ernesto Cabrera 14.02   15.73    Uruguay 19.27 16.39 16.39 14.40 14.02
24 Christian Goñi 13.75   16.65    Uruguay 16.95 16.80 16.21 19.58 13.75
25 Rodrigo Benitez 13.89   16.99    Uruguay 16.95 18.77 17.52 16.50 13.89
26 Pablo Bukovec 14.94   18.54    Uruguay 19.42 23.28 17.97 14.94 18.23
27 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 17.01   18.85    Uruguay 21.51 18.15 20.79 17.01 17.61
28 Jair Lauz 17.51   18.92    Uruguay 17.51 20.70 19.71 18.14 18.91
29 Bértil Estrugo 15.17   19.08    Uruguay 21.32 19.61 15.17 16.30 25.15
30 Ricardo Piotti 16.29   19.09    Uruguay 17.38 20.63 19.27 16.29 22.78
31 Samir Saldivia Martinez 15.90   20.25    Uruguay 23.94 19.10 15.90 17.70 24.85
32 Jonathan Echagüe 18.70   20.47    Argentina 20.80 20.94 20.60 18.70 20.01
33 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 20.51   21.75    Argentina 23.09 21.26 20.89 24.76 20.51
34 Mauro Gilardi Perez 19.78   24.57    Uruguay 25.51 37.59 19.78 22.30 25.90
35 Romina Balbiani 22.01   24.85    Uruguay 26.49 22.01 25.67 24.12 24.75
36 Manuel Oribe 23.11   25.13    Argentina 28.67 25.93 25.39 24.06 23.11
37 Lucas Martin Disipio 20.78   26.27    Argentina 41.51 26.59 24.47 27.74 20.78
38 Sebastiano Benato 23.88   26.50    Uruguay 28.01 55.52 26.89 23.88 24.59
39 Gennaro Monetti 20.56   26.71    Uruguay 29.91 20.56 25.21 25.00 DNF
40 Gastón Chornobroff 20.99   27.11    Argentina 24.35 27.71 29.26 20.99 31.30
41 Franco Campanella 22.91   28.41    Uruguay 27.09 22.91 30.08 28.05 31.30
42 Federico Arredondo 26.99   28.85    Uruguay 27.09 31.58 26.99 33.24 27.88
43 Leonardo Carvajal 21.02   29.03    Argentina 21.02 26.96 29.70 30.44 36.24
44 Manuel Pallarés Ferrando 24.61   29.44    Uruguay 34.44 24.61 37.59 25.36 28.52
45 Vicente Garcia Marti 23.29   34.71    Argentina 33.06 36.14 39.12 23.29 34.92
46 Melissa Gonzalez 40.51   42.32    Uruguay 41.60 42.11 40.51 43.26 DNF
47 Lucas Gonzalez 39.85   45.94    Uruguay 39.85 50.61 49.79 43.18 44.85
48 Mellany Araújo 43.78   47.18    Brazil 51.70 43.78 44.51 50.00 47.02
49 Matias Hernandez 49.91   57.04    Uruguay 56.12 1:04.22 49.91 55.68 59.32
50 Claude Cantin 56.44   1:01.76    Canada 56.44 1:14.66 57.58 1:10.37 57.34
51 Ignacio Goñi 1:10.65   1:15.73    Uruguay 1:12.35 1:15.88 1:27.13 1:10.65 1:18.96
52 Agustín Plachot 1:20.11   1:36.16    Uruguay 1:20.11 2:01.34 1:28.38 1:55.59 1:24.52
53 Ignacio Platero 1:42.00   1:51.53    Uruguay 1:55.54 1:42.00 1:51.51 2:09.93 1:47.55
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.39   6.80    Australia 7.04 6.39 7.50 6.93 6.44
2 Antoine Cantin 6.71   7.89    Canada 8.09 7.42 6.71 9.69 8.16
3 Jayden McNeill 7.33   8.19    Australia 8.08 8.29 8.20 7.33 8.31
4 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 9.11   10.05    Argentina 10.20 9.11 9.35 11.98 10.60
5 Bautista Bonazzola 8.80   10.06    Argentina 14.03 8.80 9.53 10.20 10.45
6 Guido Dipietro 9.43   10.85    Argentina 10.72 9.88 9.43 11.96 13.96
7 Matias Ripoll 10.64   10.93    Argentina 10.82 10.85 11.12 14.97 10.64
8 James Macdiarmid 9.89   11.15    New Zealand 10.51 9.89 13.70 11.41 11.53
9 Nicolas Aguirre 10.31   11.48    Uruguay 12.19 10.31 11.42 11.75 11.26
10 Agustin do Campo 8.80   NR 11.55    Uruguay 16.83 12.00 10.79 8.80 11.87
11 Irene Pinto 10.29   11.98    Uruguay 12.48 11.80 10.29 11.66 14.04
12 Mateo Rodríguez 9.91   12.72    Uruguay 15.04 11.80 13.62 12.74 9.91
13 Diego Moraes 11.39   12.89    Uruguay 16.88 13.64 11.73 13.31 11.39
14 Francisco Alonso 11.82   13.03    Uruguay 14.49 12.29 11.82 13.57 13.22
15 Agustín Diano 11.21   13.34    Uruguay 14.34 12.43 11.21 13.25 14.39
16 Rodrigo Burone 10.89   13.38    Uruguay 14.85 11.03 10.89 14.73 14.38
17 Diego Meneghetti 12.02   13.64    Brazil 13.32 14.43 12.02 14.96 13.17
18 Bruno Lezama 13.15   14.71    Uruguay 13.15 15.41 15.36 14.14 14.64
19 Rodrigo Benitez 12.39   15.16    Uruguay 18.83 13.99 12.39 14.93 16.56
20 Munemichi Suzuki 12.22   15.19    Uruguay 15.49 15.85 14.23 12.22 18.31
21 Franco Rivero 12.74   15.42    Uruguay 14.60 17.73 12.74 13.93 22.16
22 Christian Goñi 12.60   15.79    Uruguay 16.21 12.60 DNF 13.79 17.36
23 Pablo Bukovec 15.11   16.04    Uruguay 16.25 22.84 15.32 16.55 15.11
24 Theo Iván Goluboff 14.32   16.17    Argentina 30.99 15.43 17.12 14.32 15.95
25 Ernesto Cabrera 14.19   16.88    Uruguay 19.46 15.30 14.19 16.12 19.22
26 Ezequiel Acosta 14.81   17.65    Uruguay 17.97 18.33 18.82 14.81 16.66
27 Bértil Estrugo 17.24   19.43    Uruguay 25.31 18.19 18.62 17.24 21.48
28 Ricardo Piotti 16.42   19.47    Uruguay 19.26 16.42 21.85 22.73 17.30
29 Jair Lauz 16.08   19.74    Uruguay 25.45 16.08 18.26 23.88 17.08
30 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 17.40   19.78    Uruguay 20.04 18.91 17.40 27.23 20.40
31 Jonathan Echagüe 17.31   21.42    Argentina 28.91 23.66 17.73 17.31 22.87
32 Samir Saldivia Martinez 16.34   21.45    Uruguay 20.59 22.30 24.99 21.45 16.34
33 Romina Balbiani 18.90   22.85    Uruguay 23.26 18.90 21.26 DNF 24.04
34 Gastón Chornobroff 21.92   24.52    Argentina 27.05 30.98 23.80 22.71 21.92
35 Gennaro Monetti 23.73   25.65    Uruguay 27.59 32.66 23.73 24.43 24.92
36 Lucas Martin Disipio 23.07   25.94    Argentina 24.71 27.45 25.67 23.07 27.79
37 Manuel Oribe 22.95   27.82    Argentina 51.60 28.62 22.95 30.63 24.22
38 Sebastiano Benato 21.54   29.65    Uruguay 25.72 21.54 35.19 34.02 29.21
39 Mauro Gilardi Perez 24.04   DNF    Uruguay DNF DNF 46.49 24.04 27.02
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.03   6.73    Australia 7.19 6.83 6.17 6.03 7.24
2 Jayden McNeill 7.31   9.43    Australia 9.42 10.67 8.20 7.31 13.56
3 Antoine Cantin 8.02   9.54    Canada 10.63 8.61 9.39 8.02 13.41
4 Bautista Bonazzola 8.94   10.47    Argentina 8.94 10.73 9.63 12.38 11.05
5 Guido Dipietro 9.67   10.83    Argentina 9.68 11.27 9.67 11.93 11.55
6 Matias Ripoll 9.72   10.95    Argentina 13.42 11.04 10.12 9.72 11.70
7 James Macdiarmid 10.07   11.13    New Zealand 10.10 11.37 10.07 12.22 11.91
8 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 10.50   11.56    Argentina DNF 10.84 12.30 11.53 10.50
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.52   1.82    Australia 1.73 1.80 1.52 1.93 4.21
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.45   2.09    Australia 2.32 2.40 2.72 1.45 1.55
3 Guido Dipietro 2.44   2.96    Argentina 2.83 3.12 3.99 2.44 2.92
4 Bautista Bonazzola 2.81   3.15    Argentina 3.22 3.41 2.81 3.96 2.83
5 Antoine Cantin 1.81   3.24    Canada 3.17 3.26 3.30 4.36 1.81
6 Diego Moraes 1.89   3.38    Uruguay 1.89 3.17 6.30 3.24 3.72
7 James Macdiarmid 2.95   3.87    New Zealand 2.95 3.44 5.83 4.16 4.01
8 Mateo Rodríguez 2.62   4.45    Uruguay 11.03 4.52 2.62 5.20 3.62
9 Bruno Lezama 3.13   4.47    Uruguay 4.57 3.13 5.43 4.91 3.93
10 Ezequiel Acosta 3.93   4.48    Uruguay 3.93 5.41 4.03 4.79 4.62
11 Agustín Diano 3.72   4.67    Uruguay 5.03 5.62 4.52 3.72 4.46
12 Theo Iván Goluboff 4.22   4.82    Argentina 4.22 5.15 4.88 5.79 4.43
13 Christian Goñi 3.05   4.91    Uruguay 5.41 4.32 3.05 5.01 5.76
14 Franco Rivero 3.40   5.09    Uruguay 5.10 6.27 3.91 3.40 6.58
15 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 3.52   5.11    Argentina 8.35 6.68 3.76 4.89 3.52
16 Francisco Alonso 3.77   5.25    Uruguay 3.77 7.01 4.20 4.54 7.17
17 Ricardo Piotti 3.61   5.68    Uruguay 10.14 4.62 3.61 5.34 7.08
18 Ernesto Cabrera 4.62   5.73    Uruguay 4.62 6.60 5.39 5.20 9.47
19 Rodrigo Burone 5.12   6.06    Uruguay 7.22 5.85 7.16 5.12 5.16
20 Matias Ripoll 3.67   6.11    Argentina 4.13 7.67 3.67 10.26 6.52
21 Munemichi Suzuki 5.20   6.12    Uruguay 6.35 5.43 8.03 6.59 5.20
22 Pablo Bukovec 3.43   7.00    Uruguay 6.26 6.94 3.43 7.81 10.86
23 Samir Saldivia Martinez 5.96   7.68    Uruguay 8.58 5.96 6.53 8.46 8.06
24 Sebastiano Benato 6.00   7.85    Uruguay 9.06 12.87 7.82 6.00 6.67
25 Romina Balbiani 4.83   7.97    Uruguay 4.83 7.27 8.09 8.54 9.52
26 Gennaro Monetti 5.36   8.13    Uruguay 5.36 7.16 8.44 12.12 8.79
27 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 7.35   8.29    Uruguay 8.73 13.27 7.45 7.35 8.70
28 Jair Lauz 5.30   8.43    Uruguay 5.30 8.38 6.37 10.77 10.53
29 Gastón Chornobroff 8.22   8.88    Argentina 9.01 8.89 8.74 8.22 9.49
30 Rodrigo Benitez 6.59   8.89    Uruguay 6.59 10.72 6.73 20.34 9.23
31 Manuel Oribe 6.73   8.94    Argentina 6.93 10.07 6.73 9.83 10.38
32 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 8.13   8.97    Argentina 8.13 8.17 10.04 10.42 8.69
33 Jonathan Echagüe 6.51   9.16    Argentina 6.51 11.32 9.23 8.41 9.85
34 Manuel Pallarés Ferrando 7.75   9.56    Uruguay 11.41 9.19 10.74 7.75 8.74
35 Lucas Martin Disipio 8.33   9.84    Argentina 8.67 9.72 11.14 11.45 8.33
36 Bértil Estrugo 7.63   9.89    Uruguay 7.63 10.93 13.96 8.85 9.88
37 Vicente Garcia Marti 6.73   DNF    Argentina 6.73 8.67 DNF DNF 8.10
38 Franco Campanella 11.41      Uruguay 13.47 11.41
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.17   1.63    Australia 1.17 1.83 1.58 2.09 1.47
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.36   2.18    Australia 1.36 2.13 2.39 4.05 2.03
3 Bautista Bonazzola 1.40   2.71    Argentina 1.40 2.69 4.51 2.90 2.55
4 Guido Dipietro 2.87   3.17    Argentina 2.87 4.32 3.46 3.06 2.98
5 Antoine Cantin 2.56   3.36    Canada 2.81 7.14 2.56 2.96 4.31
6 Diego Moraes 2.05   3.52    Uruguay 2.05 3.38 3.87 3.30 5.21
7 James Macdiarmid 1.79   4.03    New Zealand 1.79 4.16 4.21 6.05 3.71
8 Mateo Rodríguez 4.58   5.37    Uruguay 6.55 5.72 4.58 4.82 5.56
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 48.38   50.05    Australia 49.93 48.38 50.88 49.35 57.92
2 Jayden McNeill 1:02.04   1:06.11    Australia 1:06.70 1:08.35 1:02.04 1:03.29 1:08.58
3 Bautista Bonazzola 1:07.19   NR 1:14.20   NR  Argentina 1:16.38 1:15.14 1:11.09 1:07.19 1:26.96
4 Antoine Cantin 1:10.27   1:15.72    Canada 1:12.90 1:18.92 1:15.34 1:10.27 1:20.46
5 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:08.17   1:15.98    Argentina 1:24.92 1:20.31 1:08.17 1:17.84 1:09.79
6 James Macdiarmid 1:20.29   1:30.67    New Zealand 1:30.60 1:29.17 1:46.25 1:20.29 1:32.25
7 Francisco Alonso 1:26.21   1:33.73    Uruguay 1:39.20 DNF 1:26.21 1:33.24 1:28.76
8 Guido Dipietro 1:27.19   1:36.27    Argentina 1:42.74 1:38.87 1:27.19 1:27.19 1:47.92
9 Mateo Rodríguez 1:26.90   1:38.35    Uruguay 1:50.33 1:28.88 1:35.83 1:26.90 2:16.81
10 Matias Ripoll 1:50.09      Argentina 1:50.09 1:55.05
11 Christian Goñi 1:50.56      Uruguay 2:15.84 1:50.56
12 Bruno Lezama 1:54.89      Uruguay 1:54.89 1:57.07
13 Theo Iván Goluboff 2:03.04      Argentina 2:25.18 2:03.04
14 Nicolas Aguirre 2:03.85      Uruguay 2:36.85 2:03.85
15 Ricardo Piotti 2:05.13      Uruguay 2:05.13 2:09.88
16 Ernesto Cabrera 2:06.10      Uruguay 2:06.10 2:09.19
17 Diego Moraes 2:09.91      Uruguay 2:09.91 2:13.78
18 Leonardo Carvajal 2:23.44      Argentina 2:23.44 2:45.42
19 Cristian Ezequiel Vega DNF      Argentina DNF DNF
19 Gastón Chornobroff DNF      Argentina DNF DNF
19 Lucas Martin Disipio DNF      Argentina DNF DNS
19 Manuel Oribe DNF      Argentina DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:32.38   1:36.90    Australia 1:39.94 1:38.39 1:32.38
2 Bautista Bonazzola 2:20.39   2:28.06   NR  Argentina 2:38.71 2:25.08 2:20.39
3 Antoine Cantin 2:16.00   2:29.45    Canada 2:38.94 2:16.00 2:33.42
4 Jayden McNeill 2:11.22   2:30.04    Australia 2:39.22 2:39.67 2:11.22
5 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 2:17.94   NR 2:36.90    Argentina 3:07.33 2:17.94 2:25.42
6 Guido Dipietro 2:55.94   3:08.97    Argentina 3:09.82 2:55.94 3:21.14
7 Francisco Alonso 2:56.53   3:12.72    Uruguay 3:14.49 2:56.53 3:27.15
8 James Macdiarmid 3:37.78      New Zealand 3:37.78
9 Ricardo Piotti 3:39.66      Uruguay 3:39.66
10 Matias Ripoll 3:41.21      Argentina 3:41.21
11 Bruno Lezama 4:04.30      Uruguay 4:04.30
12 Christian Goñi DNF      Uruguay DNF
12 Mateo Rodríguez DNF      Uruguay DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:15.96   OcR 2:21.81   WR  Australia 2:15.96 2:24.20 2:25.28
2 Jayden McNeill 3:23.41   3:32.43    Australia 3:23.41 3:35.50 3:38.38
3 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 3:22.36   NR 3:40.63   NR  Argentina 3:45.60 3:22.36 3:53.94
4 Bautista Bonazzola 4:02.94   4:12.96    Argentina 4:05.97 4:02.94 4:29.97
5 Mateo Rodríguez 4:17.68   4:19.78   NR  Uruguay 4:17.68 4:17.82 4:23.83
6 Antoine Cantin 4:03.81   4:23.70    Canada 4:03.81 4:11.02 4:56.28
7 James Macdiarmid 4:38.92   4:51.63    New Zealand 4:48.78 5:07.19 4:38.92
8 Guido Dipietro 5:11.89      Argentina 5:11.89
9 Ricardo Piotti 5:17.64      Uruguay 5:17.64
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 28.52   DNF    Canada 1:53.64 DNF 28.52
2 Guido Dipietro 31.83   NR DNF    Argentina DNF DNF 31.83
3 Diego Meneghetti 33.71   DNF    Brazil 34.70 33.71 DNF
4 Christian Goñi 1:32.07   DNF    Uruguay DNF DNF 1:32.07
5 James Macdiarmid 2:08.22   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF 2:08.22
6 Bértil Estrugo 2:12.09   DNF    Uruguay DNF DNF 2:12.09
7 Ernesto Cabrera 2:39.02   DNF    Uruguay 2:39.02 DNF DNF
8 Jonathan Echagüe DNF   DNF    Argentina DNF DNF DNF
8 Manuel Oribe DNF   DNF    Argentina DNF DNS DNS
8 Matias Ripoll DNF   DNF    Argentina DNF DNF DNF
8 Rodrigo Burone DNF   DNF    Uruguay DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Guido Dipietro 33.46   DNF    Argentina DNF 33.46 DNF
2 Diego Meneghetti 35.62   DNF    Brazil 35.62 DNF DNF
3 James Macdiarmid 2:04.54   DNF    New Zealand DNF 2:04.54 DNF
4 Antoine Cantin DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
4 Bértil Estrugo DNF   DNF    Uruguay DNF DNF DNF
4 Christian Goñi DNF   DNF    Uruguay DNF DNF DNF
4 Ernesto Cabrera DNF   DNF    Uruguay DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.93   11.67    Australia 12.27 12.74 11.19 11.55 10.93
2 Antoine Cantin 10.00   12.67    Canada 10.00 14.20 12.17 14.36 11.64
3 Jayden McNeill 11.83   14.07    Australia 16.73 14.74 14.44 11.83 13.03
4 Matias Ripoll 16.17   17.27    Argentina 17.54 17.09 17.19 16.17 23.26
5 Bautista Bonazzola 14.17   18.08    Argentina 17.99 14.17 14.44 21.80 22.59
6 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 17.15   18.72    Argentina 17.15 18.30 19.46 28.48 18.41
7 Diego Moraes 17.25   19.76    Uruguay 20.02 21.08 21.12 17.25 18.17
8 Diego Meneghetti 19.90   22.03    Brazil 19.90 29.03 25.13 20.04 20.91
9 Christian Goñi 19.61   22.92    Uruguay 23.50 22.85 26.39 22.42 19.61
10 James Macdiarmid 21.12   23.66    New Zealand 21.12 27.75 23.88 23.87 23.22
11 Theo Iván Goluboff 20.88   24.20    Argentina 21.03 26.44 20.88 25.13 28.04
12 Rodrigo Burone 20.83   24.53    Uruguay 20.83 25.07 24.07 24.45 29.60
13 Guido Dipietro 21.21   25.33    Argentina 21.21 23.82 29.47 36.39 22.71
14 Francisco Alonso 21.42   26.29    Uruguay 21.42 27.70 28.81 22.35 42.13
15 Mateo Rodríguez 21.98   33.40    Uruguay 21.98 43.80 22.65 43.82 33.76
16 Munemichi Suzuki 28.42      Uruguay 32.23 28.42
17 Bruno Lezama 29.90      Uruguay 29.90 34.12
18 Ernesto Cabrera 32.54      Uruguay 33.30 32.54
19 Agustín Diano 36.40      Uruguay 36.40 DNF
20 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 44.01      Argentina 44.01 51.49
21 Ezequiel Acosta 44.31      Uruguay 46.90 44.31
22 Manuel Oribe 52.56      Argentina 52.56 53.04
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.28   11.73    Australia 12.17 11.67 13.39 11.34 11.28
2 Antoine Cantin 10.13   11.76    Canada 14.84 11.42 10.13 12.53 11.32
3 Jayden McNeill 10.95   12.97    Australia 11.20 10.95 15.61 12.09 16.43
4 Bautista Bonazzola 13.57   15.99    Argentina 26.15 17.53 16.64 13.57 13.80
5 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 17.32   17.90    Argentina 18.21 17.32 17.84 19.41 17.65
6 Matias Ripoll 15.44   18.92    Argentina 15.44 20.82 24.66 16.60 19.33
7 Diego Moraes 17.38   19.47    Uruguay 23.36 17.38 19.58 20.70 18.12
8 Diego Meneghetti 15.69   19.71    Brazil 17.78 19.74 25.26 21.61 15.69
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 F' U L' D' B' R U' B' L B2 L2 R'
A #2 L2 B D2 L2 B L2 R2 B2 F' D2 U' B L R2 D' U2 B2 F' U2 R'
A #3 U2 B2 R2 D' B2 L2 D2 R2 D B2 U' R F' D U2 L' D2 F D2 L R'
A #4 U2 B' U2 L B R' D' F' B2 D' F U' B2 R2 U2 F2 U2
A #5 D2 F2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 B' L' U L R' D2 F' L' R2 B D R
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 B2 U' F2 R2 B' L' R' B2 F' L U' B L' F2 L2 F'
A Ex#2 R B2 L' F2 R' U2 L' D2 R2 D' U F' R' F' L F2 R2 D' B' U'
B #1 U2 R2 D L2 R2 F2 U F R D' U2 B2 L' B2 U L' F L2 B'
B #2 B2 L2 D U F2 D' F2 L2 U F2 U2 R' B' R' U L' U2 R' D B F'
B #3 R F2 D2 L2 B2 L' F2 R2 F L' F2 L2 F U' L R' D2 B2 L2
B #4 D2 U2 B2 F' D2 F2 L2 R2 U2 L2 D R U' L2 D L' F' L' B2 F'
B #5 U2 L' U D B R' U2 B' U B' L2 D B2 R2 L2 U' F2 B2 D'
B Ex#1 B D2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F' D2 L F L2 U' L2 U L2 D B U'
B Ex#2 U2 L' F R2 U' L' B D R' B' D2 R' B2 U2 F2 U2 R F2 U2 D2
C #1 R2 D' L' U' F2 B R' F' D2 R' U2 F' R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F
C #2 F2 D' B2 D' B2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B U R' B2 R' F2 U B' F2 R B2 U'
C #3 R U2 R' B2 L D2 R' B2 L2 F U2 B D F L U2 F2 R2 D' U
C #4 L2 F R2 F2 U F R2 F2 R' L2 B' U2 B2 U' B2 L2 U L2
C #5 D2 L2 D2 L2 B2 U' R2 B2 R2 D2 F' R' B' R2 D B U L F' U L'
C Ex#1 R' U F' L D2 B2 L2 U2 F U' D2 R2 F R2 F' L2 F2 R2 B2 D2
C Ex#2 D' U F2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U F D2 L2 B F2 L' B R B L2 U
D #1 F D2 R2 U' D R' D L2 F' L F' R2 F D2 F D2 L2 F B' R2 B
D #2 R2 U' B R' F U F' U2 D R2 F U2 R2 U2 F2 R2 L F2 U2
D #3 B D2 B2 F' R2 D2 F' D2 F L' B' R F' R' D' U R' U2 B' U
D #4 R' B2 L B2 U2 L2 R B2 U2 B U' B F2 R B2 F L U2 L2
D #5 L' R2 F2 D2 R B2 U' L' R2 F U2 F' L2 D' B2 L U'
D Ex#1 D2 B2 R' F2 R D2 F2 D2 U2 R2 D F2 L R B' U' F2 D L' U'
D Ex#2 R U2 B2 R' B2 D2 L' B2 R U2 L' U' B' U2 F2 D B' F2 L2 R
E #1 R2 B L2 D2 L2 R2 F' R2 B2 D2 B' D L' U2 B2 L2 U F D' R2
E #2 R2 F' L2 B' R2 B' R2 F2 D' B D2 F2 L U R U' F2 U2 R
E #3 L D F R' F' D2 R U' D2 F' R2 D L2 F2 L2 B2 D B2 U' F2 U2
E #4 D L2 D2 F R2 F U D' L U' F L2 B2 U2 B2 U B2 D2 L2
E #5 U2 L2 B' D2 L2 F U2 R2 B2 D' L2 F2 R2 U L U R B L
E Ex#1 R F2 R F2 R D2 L B2 D2 R' B D2 R2 F' L2 D B2 R D'
E Ex#2 F2 D2 F B L' D F U B L2 D L' F2 U2 R B2 R F2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B2 U2 F2 L' D B U' R D2 F U2 D2 L2 U2 F U2 R2 F2
A #2 R2 L' F' U F' R' B' R B L' F2 D' R2 F2 L2 F2 U B2 D
A #3 R2 B R' F' R2 F' L B2 D L U' F2 U' B2 R2 U D' R2 U2
A #4 D2 U2 B' D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B' L F D L2 R' B2 F R2 D' B2
A #5 L2 D2 B2 F2 R2 F2 R B2 D2 R' B R2 U F' D L' B F R2 D'
A Ex#1 D' B2 U D B L' U B R F2 D' L2 B2 D' L2 D' L2 U2 F2 R2
A Ex#2 R' B2 U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B R' B2 R' B2 U2 F' L2 D' B2 F'
B #1 D2 R2 F2 D' L2 D F2 D R2 F D R2 B2 U L D2 B L' U' F'
B #2 B U' F' B2 U' D2 L U L2 F R D' B2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U' D2
B #3 D F2 R2 D2 B2 D L2 U B2 D' L2 R U' F' L2 R2 D F L F2
B #4 D' B' R' U B U L D B2 L2 F' L2 U2 D' R2 U2 B2 R2 L2 D
B #5 F2 D F2 D' U' L2 F2 U' B2 D L' R' U' F' D L' B F' R2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 U2 L D2 F2 R D2 U2 L2 U F2 L2 F D F2 L' U B L2
B Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 U R2 D' R2 D2 B D2 U' F' U L2 D F L' B R
C #1 B' U2 B2 R2 D2 B' L2 U2 B' D F2 L B2 L2 D R' B' F U2 L'
C #2 U2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 L B2 F2 L U2 B D R2 U2 B D B2 U2 L'
C #3 R2 F2 B U' L2 F B' L' B2 U' F2 D2 B U2 F' L2 U2 B L2
C #4 F2 L U2 D L' U R' F2 U L' F' R2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B' U2 F' D2 F2
C #5 F2 R' B D B2 R D' F R' D B2 U2 F2 R2 U B2 D' B2 L2
C Ex#1 B U F' R U2 L2 B2 R B U' D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 U2 L D2 R
C Ex#2 B' R2 D2 B' L' U' R' B L' U2 B' U B2 U2 D F2 B2 D B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 B' L2 B' R' U L2 F D L U R2 F2 D' L2 B2 U' L2
A #2 D' F' R L2 F U L2 U2 D B2 R' D2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D2 B'
A #3 U R2 U L2 U' L2 B2 D' R B' F' D R2 U F R' F R' F2 R'
A #4 D' F R D' R2 U2 D R' B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 D R2 D' L2
A #5 R' F D' F R2 D2 F D' R' D2 B R' D2 B2 L2 D2 R U2 F2
A Ex#1 U D2 L' B U2 D' L' F' U F2 D F B2 R2 F D2 F' U2 B
A Ex#2 R' U' F' B D' L' B R2 U2 L' U' R2 U R2 L2 B2 U' R2 U' B2 D'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F R U2 R' U' F' U R2
A #2 U R' F2 U' R U R' F U' F' U'
A #3 U R U2 R' U R U' F' R2 U R
A #4 U2 R' F U2 F R2 F' U' F' R2 U'
A #5 R U' R2 U2 R F U' R U2 R' F'
A Ex#1 R U' R' U' R F' R2 U' R2 U' F
A Ex#2 R' U2 F R2 F' U2 R2 U2 F R U'
B #1 U2 R' U' R U' F U' F2 U2 R U'
B #2 R' F' U' R U' R F' U' R2 U F'
B #3 U2 R' F U2 F' U2 R U R' F' U'
B #4 U' F U' F R U' R' U' F U2 F
B #5 U2 R' F' U R2 U' R2 U' R U R
B Ex#1 U R' F U' R2 U R U' R' U' F
B Ex#2 U2 R F2 R U' R' U2 F R U R
C #1 U' R' F R U2 R U2 R' U' F' R'
C #2 U' R' U' R' F' R U R U' R2 F
C #3 R' U2 R U' F' R' U2 F U' F U2
C #4 U' R U2 F' R2 U2 R F R U' R'
C #5 F R2 U2 R2 F U' F' U2 R U2 R
C Ex#1 F' R2 U2 F U2 F' U2 F R2 U2 R'
C Ex#2 U2 R' F U' R U' F U R U' F
D #1 R U' R2 U' R U F' U2 R U2 R
D #2 U2 R' F U2 F U2 F2 R U' R' F
D #3 U' R' U F U' R2 U2 R' U' R F
D #4 U' R F' R2 F R U' R U R F'
D #5 U' R' F' U' R U2 R' U R' U F
D Ex#1 U' R2 U2 R F U' R U2 R' F R
D Ex#2 U' R' F U2 R2 U R F' U' R2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' U R' F' R U' R U R'
A #2 R' U' F U' F R2 U' R' U' F' R2
A #3 U' R' F R' F U2 F R2 U R U2
A #4 R U2 F U' F U' R U R' U F
A #5 R' F U R U' R2 F R2 F R U
A Ex#1 F U' R U' R U' R' U2 F U' F
A Ex#2 U' R' F2 U F U' R2 U2 R2 F U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' B' D2 L U B D B' D' L' Dw2 B' Fw' F D L2 Lw Rw' R' Dw Lw F2 U2 Dw2 Bw D2 Lw' U2 L2 R' F Fw2 Dw Bw Fw Uw' R Uw L R' Dw' Fw' R2 D B2 D' U2 L2 B Bw Lw2 B2 U' Bw' U F B2 Rw F' R
A #2 D' F R2 F' Bw' Uw2 Dw Fw R Fw R' Bw' Uw2 D' F Lw2 U' Rw' U' L2 Dw2 F' Lw' L' Bw' Rw Uw' F Dw D2 L Lw B2 F Fw Dw2 F' Rw' Dw U Fw' Uw' B' Bw2 Fw' Lw Fw Lw2 Rw2 B' Uw' Dw' B U2 Fw Dw Fw2 D2 R Lw
A #3 L' U2 D' F' R2 Uw D' F' Lw Dw F' Uw2 B U' Rw F' B' Uw2 F' Fw D Fw' U L Fw D Lw2 Uw Rw L R Fw' D2 L Fw Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 L2 Fw' Rw U F' Rw2 D B' Rw F B2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 L2 Dw Bw2 R2 B2 L2 D2
A #4 Lw2 B2 U' L2 B F R2 Uw' Fw' U2 L' R U' Dw R2 Uw' Fw B' D' R2 Fw L' Lw U' Lw2 Dw2 B2 Dw' L' Fw2 U2 B Bw R2 Fw2 U2 Lw' U' R' Fw' Rw' Fw R2 U' L2 F' Rw2 R' D' L2 Dw U2 Lw' B' L F B Fw D2 Lw
A #5 L2 F Uw Lw' Dw D L' Dw Lw2 F Lw' Uw' B2 R2 Fw' U' Fw2 Rw Bw2 F B Uw' Rw F B' Rw' R' Fw Lw Uw Fw2 D Rw L2 Uw2 U' Lw' D' B2 Dw2 Fw2 L' Dw Lw2 D2 Fw U Uw2 R2 Rw2 D2 Dw B Uw2 R2 Lw Uw2 B' Bw' Dw2
A Ex#1 Dw Rw2 Dw Rw' Fw L2 Lw B Uw2 Dw Rw2 Fw' Dw Fw2 Rw' Dw F Uw Bw Rw2 U' F Bw' Fw' R' Bw' F' R' B' U' D Rw2 F2 D2 B Dw L2 Rw Uw' L2 D R' D2 Lw Fw' Lw2 Uw2 D2 B2 D2 Dw2 Rw2 R Bw F B' Lw R Fw2 Dw
A Ex#2 L2 Bw' Uw Bw Dw2 Uw' Rw' Bw Rw2 Bw2 Dw' R2 L' Rw' Fw2 Lw F' L Lw2 Fw' Bw2 Dw R2 Bw B U2 L' Fw Dw U R L2 D' R2 U2 L B' L Bw2 B R2 D2 Lw U' D Bw2 Fw Lw Rw' D' Bw Lw2 U Fw' Dw Rw Uw' B' F' R2
B #1 B' Lw' Uw' Lw' D' Lw' Rw' F' Lw Rw2 Bw Uw Fw2 L' D' B2 D2 B2 Bw2 Dw' F2 Bw D' Fw2 Lw' Rw' Dw Fw' Rw2 B' Dw' R F' L2 F Lw2 Fw U2 Lw2 Fw2 U Rw' Fw2 U Bw' Dw Fw R' Bw' Uw Fw' U' Dw2 B' Dw Lw2 B' R2 D' Dw
B #2 R2 U' Dw Fw2 B2 F2 Uw' Rw2 R' U Dw' Lw F2 Bw Uw2 F' Uw D' L B' D' Bw2 R U Fw2 R' Rw U' D B Lw2 Fw Rw2 Dw2 D' Rw' R' U' R' D2 R' D2 U F' R2 Bw' Fw R' Lw' D' Lw2 Rw2 D' Dw R2 Fw Lw' F' Rw' Bw'
B #3 Lw L Uw Dw' Fw2 Bw2 Rw U' D L Bw B D' Bw2 L F' Bw' Uw' Rw U2 Bw2 F U Bw' Fw2 Uw2 U2 Dw2 L F Dw' Rw2 D F' L Lw' U2 Uw2 Bw L F' L2 Lw' F' Fw2 Lw' Fw Dw' Fw2 R' F Bw' Rw' Bw F B R2 Rw2 U Uw2
B #4 Fw2 F' Rw' Dw2 Uw2 B2 Fw' Dw' L2 F2 Rw' F2 Fw D R' B2 Fw Uw2 L' Rw' R Dw2 L2 Bw' U' B2 L Lw B' R2 Uw' L2 Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 B' F2 Uw' L Dw2 R' Lw2 D' Rw' R2 D L' R2 U2 Fw Bw Lw2 Fw Uw' F L' R2 Bw' Rw' L
B #5 Bw F' Uw2 Rw' D Dw2 B Dw' Uw F R' Dw2 Fw2 U' B' Fw' Dw2 F2 L' D' Fw Lw R L2 Uw2 U' Bw Lw' F Fw B Rw2 Uw2 U B2 F2 Rw Lw U2 Bw2 Rw' U R Uw' Bw B2 Lw2 Rw2 R2 F Uw' Lw2 Dw' D B R B2 R Lw2 Uw
B Ex#1 R2 B' Fw2 D' Uw2 L B' F2 Dw Bw' D2 R F Rw2 D B Lw' U Lw2 Dw' Rw2 Lw' Uw' Lw' R2 L' U' Bw2 B F Uw2 U' Rw' Bw2 B' R' Uw Lw' D R2 U B L Lw2 Dw D L' B' Dw' D Rw2 Bw L2 Uw D U2 Lw' B Fw U
B Ex#2 L Rw2 Uw Bw2 Rw2 Bw U Rw' Uw' Lw Bw' Fw2 Uw' Fw2 Bw' D' Fw' Rw2 Dw2 Lw' Rw' D U' B' Lw Fw L2 B2 R Uw' U L' U' R Bw R2 B D' L Bw' D2 Fw' B' Lw' B R Dw B' Lw Dw2 B' F' Fw R Lw D2 Uw' Rw2 L' R2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw2 Uw' Lw L Uw2 3Rw' Lw R' L U2 B' Bw D2 3Fw Lw2 Bw Rw2 Dw2 3Fw Rw 3Fw' 3Rw' R 3Uw2 L R2 3Fw' U2 Uw 3Uw Rw2 R' Uw2 R L' D 3Uw' B' 3Rw Rw Dw F2 Uw F' 3Rw U2 Fw2 3Rw' D' R' Uw2 Bw' L Uw U' D' F 3Fw Rw' R2 3Rw' B Lw' Uw' Rw F 3Uw L2 Dw2 R U' Dw' D' Lw2 R Dw2 D' F' Lw 3Rw'
A #2 D' Fw' B2 Dw2 R' Fw' R' F U2 Bw Lw' Rw2 3Rw' Bw2 3Uw' D Bw' U' L2 U2 Bw2 B' 3Fw 3Uw' 3Fw2 B' F' L2 Rw' U 3Rw 3Uw D Fw' D' 3Fw B Uw' 3Uw2 D' Rw' 3Fw' Fw' B' Dw R2 Dw2 3Rw Fw' 3Fw2 Dw' U 3Fw' Lw 3Fw F2 3Uw' 3Fw F' 3Rw' U B2 3Uw' Dw' B Fw2 R' 3Fw D2 3Fw' Bw Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 R Fw2 3Uw2 F' Lw' F2
A #3 D2 Rw2 Lw F' Lw2 R' Uw Bw' R2 Fw2 R2 L F' 3Fw 3Uw' Fw2 3Rw U' Bw 3Rw B2 L Fw' F B 3Uw Bw' 3Rw2 B' 3Rw2 L 3Uw D L2 D 3Uw2 Uw2 3Fw' Dw B D Rw2 Bw' F' B2 Uw' Rw Bw' 3Fw' Lw Dw2 U' Bw' Fw2 3Fw U' 3Rw B Uw2 R 3Uw U' Fw D2 Fw Uw2 D2 L Lw2 R D' Bw Uw Lw' B2 3Fw' 3Rw Dw2 3Uw D'
A Ex#1 R2 B' U' L Rw Bw U2 F D2 Dw' Bw2 3Fw' F Rw' B2 Bw 3Uw D' Dw' U2 Lw 3Rw 3Fw Uw' 3Rw U 3Fw2 Dw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Uw Lw2 3Uw F' 3Rw' 3Fw' D2 Fw L' Uw Fw2 Dw Fw2 D' F U F 3Rw2 Bw2 L2 3Uw' D' F 3Rw2 3Fw F' Bw U Bw' 3Fw' Lw2 B' L' Fw' U 3Fw Lw D' R' D 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw R2 3Rw2 3Fw F2 B D' B2
A Ex#2 Lw' Uw Rw2 B2 Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 D Lw' 3Rw Rw L' D2 3Rw 3Fw Uw2 F2 Rw Bw2 3Rw' B' D Dw' Uw L Rw' 3Fw' Fw Rw2 R' 3Rw2 Fw' 3Rw2 Uw' Bw' B Rw2 Lw2 Dw L R2 Rw' 3Rw' Dw2 3Fw Rw2 Lw2 3Uw' Rw B2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 Dw D2 3Fw' Bw' F Uw' Lw2 L2 R' Fw' R2 Uw Fw D 3Uw' L Lw Bw2 3Uw' F' 3Uw F' 3Fw' Bw Rw' Fw Bw2
B #1 Lw' R2 3Rw' Uw D' Rw 3Uw' 3Rw' R' Rw 3Uw' U2 R2 F2 Dw' L 3Fw 3Rw L' Bw' Dw Lw2 3Uw U' 3Rw' R2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw 3Uw' B' 3Uw2 U2 Dw' Lw' U Dw2 Fw2 L2 Bw2 Uw 3Uw' L2 B2 3Rw' Rw' Bw L' Lw2 B' Fw 3Uw Dw 3Rw' L R D' L2 U F2 B2 Uw2 Dw' Rw2 Lw2 D R Uw B2 F' Rw2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Fw' R2 B 3Uw2 Rw' Dw' Bw
B #2 Uw L2 3Fw 3Uw' B Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Fw Bw2 Fw2 3Uw' U Rw D Fw2 3Uw R2 Lw' Uw' D2 B R U' F D 3Uw2 3Rw Fw' Dw' B2 U2 D' Rw B Dw B2 3Rw2 U 3Rw2 Rw' F Dw D U Bw2 Lw' 3Uw' B' Fw2 Lw Rw' R 3Fw Dw' 3Rw2 F2 3Rw' U2 3Fw' B 3Rw' Fw2 B2 3Uw Dw R U' D 3Fw' F' D' Uw2 F2 Lw2 B Bw2 Dw Lw'
B #3 L 3Fw2 F' Bw 3Rw2 Rw U' B Rw U2 Rw2 Uw L' Bw2 Rw' F Dw2 Uw' U2 L' F' 3Uw Dw2 Fw' R' U Lw' D 3Uw B' L2 Bw' D' L2 Fw U' F' B' L Uw 3Fw2 R D' Fw' Bw' Dw2 L 3Rw 3Fw 3Uw2 F2 B2 Bw2 D' Dw 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw 3Rw Uw Fw 3Rw2 Fw' Lw' L B' Fw' R D' Lw' 3Rw' U 3Fw U' F' U2 3Rw Dw' 3Fw 3Rw2
B Ex#1 L D F 3Uw2 R' 3Fw2 3Rw Rw2 D' Rw2 3Rw' Lw Uw F' L2 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw L' D R2 Lw 3Rw D2 Bw' L' Uw' Fw2 Dw' F U' 3Uw2 3Fw2 B Uw' U Dw B' 3Rw' Bw2 Fw2 B' U Lw D Rw2 D' 3Fw' Lw 3Fw' L B2 U R2 B D R' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw' B Bw' D Rw U' F2 3Rw F Lw D 3Fw2 Lw Fw 3Rw' Bw U 3Fw' 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw'
B Ex#2 Dw 3Fw B' 3Uw' 3Rw' L B' 3Uw' 3Fw' Lw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Rw2 F' Fw' 3Uw' R D2 Bw2 3Rw Bw' B' Dw 3Uw' R Rw Fw 3Fw B' Bw' U' B Lw' Uw 3Fw2 Dw2 F' Fw' 3Fw R2 3Fw Uw D U L Dw2 Uw Rw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 R Lw2 L 3Fw2 L' B' D U2 Bw Uw2 D Fw Bw U' F' 3Uw' B 3Uw2 F L' 3Uw' L2 Uw2 Bw 3Fw' Rw U' 3Rw2 L'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' Lw' R Rw2 3Fw2 U D 3Bw' L2 3Lw' Rw2 3Dw' 3Lw' Bw 3Fw' D' Lw U Fw Lw2 3Uw2 Bw Uw2 Fw 3Dw Lw2 B' D 3Uw Bw 3Dw2 3Rw Rw2 Fw2 Uw' D Fw2 L2 3Bw2 R Fw2 Dw' R F' 3Rw' Rw2 Uw Fw 3Dw' B2 Rw' Lw' B' Dw' 3Fw B' Uw' Dw Fw' Lw Dw' Rw2 Bw' F 3Rw Bw L' F Bw L2 Fw D2 Dw' 3Lw2 Lw Fw Uw2 3Dw2 3Uw' U' Lw Rw' 3Fw 3Lw Fw' L' F 3Dw' Dw Rw2 R U D Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw 3Dw' L2 B Bw'
A #2 3Bw' 3Uw' L Fw' B2 L' F D2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 L2 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Bw2 U 3Bw D L' Fw' D2 B' Bw' U2 Uw' R Rw' 3Fw Fw' F' Bw2 L Bw D 3Dw L' Uw U 3Fw' Fw2 R' 3Dw F2 3Lw2 D' U Uw' B Uw L Uw2 U 3Bw' 3Uw' Fw Uw2 U 3Dw' Lw2 F2 3Lw D 3Dw' Uw Fw B Uw F2 3Bw D B' Bw2 3Lw2 Bw' R2 B' R' Rw 3Dw' Rw 3Uw 3Bw' Rw2 F' 3Rw Bw' U Fw2 3Bw 3Uw R L2 Fw' 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 R Dw' Uw2
A #3 U F' 3Rw Bw2 L2 Dw L' 3Lw' R' Uw 3Bw R' L' Dw2 3Lw 3Bw' D2 Lw Bw2 Uw' D 3Fw' Uw' F2 R2 B' Rw2 Lw Uw2 3Lw2 R 3Dw' D' U2 F' 3Dw' Fw L 3Rw2 Bw2 3Rw2 R 3Bw F' 3Lw2 3Rw U 3Rw2 U 3Uw' L2 3Fw' 3Bw B' 3Dw' U2 Uw Lw' 3Fw' B2 Uw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 Dw2 R L2 D 3Bw' Rw 3Rw' L Uw' F' Dw' 3Lw2 F R2 3Lw 3Fw2 F' 3Lw' L D Lw 3Dw R 3Lw2 Bw' Lw' 3Bw' B Lw2 3Rw2 Rw' U D' F U2 3Lw U2
A Ex#1 3Uw Bw' L2 F2 Lw 3Uw' 3Fw Bw B 3Bw2 Uw2 Fw 3Fw' B2 R' Fw' U 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 D' 3Dw' Fw2 U Lw 3Dw' Rw' Fw' 3Bw 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw2 R2 L Uw Lw2 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Dw' D 3Fw Fw R 3Bw' R' L' D2 3Fw' D' U2 3Rw Lw2 3Uw Uw' F' Bw U' F 3Uw' 3Bw2 F 3Uw' Uw R2 Rw' L' U' Bw L2 3Lw' 3Fw' Dw2 Lw2 R2 3Bw2 Dw' Lw 3Bw2 R2 3Fw2 Fw Uw2 Rw' Fw2 3Lw' Bw Rw' 3Bw' 3Lw' Fw2 Bw 3Lw' Fw2 Uw' L 3Rw2 3Fw L2 3Dw2 Lw'
A Ex#2 F2 U Lw2 3Rw 3Lw' U 3Bw2 L' U2 R2 Bw' 3Uw' Rw2 Fw' Bw Lw' 3Lw2 Fw 3Dw' Lw' F' B2 3Lw' 3Rw Rw Bw R2 U Uw' Lw' 3Bw' R' L Bw' Uw' Bw' 3Fw 3Bw2 3Uw' Bw2 Uw' Lw R' 3Rw2 D2 Fw Bw2 Rw B' Uw L' Lw D2 B2 Bw 3Fw2 D U 3Fw2 3Bw2 Uw U2 3Rw' 3Dw F2 B2 3Uw2 3Dw B' R Fw' Uw' Rw 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Dw Lw F2 Uw L2 U 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 L' B' D2 3Bw 3Uw' Fw' Dw L' Rw' 3Rw Dw2 3Fw 3Lw' Bw2 3Uw
B #1 U2 3Lw2 3Uw F2 Dw2 Bw Uw2 Bw2 Lw Dw2 Bw D Lw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Fw' U2 Lw 3Fw F U' Lw2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Lw' Rw2 B2 Fw2 F R' B' 3Lw2 Lw2 3Bw2 Uw Fw' Uw2 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw' D Fw Bw2 L' R' 3Rw' 3Fw2 B' F R2 3Bw2 3Uw2 F2 3Lw2 3Uw2 Dw' Rw Uw' Rw2 R 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Rw' Lw2 3Fw 3Lw' D' Rw2 Uw' Bw Lw 3Rw2 D' Uw2 3Bw D' Bw' Lw2 R' Rw 3Dw2 Lw Dw 3Lw2 3Rw' L Dw' Fw2 3Lw2 Rw' L B 3Rw2 L2 F2 Lw' 3Rw2 R F' Uw2
B #2 Rw2 D 3Bw' F Dw' R 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw L' B 3Dw' Lw2 Fw' U2 Dw Rw' Lw D' Dw 3Fw' 3Uw2 D' Bw Uw2 Bw' 3Dw Dw B' 3Bw2 D Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw' R U 3Fw2 L2 3Lw2 F2 3Lw Rw' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Dw Fw R' Rw2 3Rw Dw2 3Fw R2 F' 3Uw' B2 3Uw2 Uw B2 3Bw2 3Lw D' Bw U2 3Bw2 R' L' 3Fw2 L2 R 3Lw Fw L U Bw Rw D' 3Rw2 3Bw 3Lw Rw Bw' L Bw B' 3Rw 3Fw' Uw2 F 3Uw 3Lw U' Rw Dw' 3Dw' 3Fw' D' F2 Lw
B #3 Rw2 D' Dw 3Lw' Rw2 3Fw2 Bw Uw2 3Dw 3Uw' D2 U' R2 Uw 3Rw2 L Bw2 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Lw Fw F' 3Fw' L2 Dw L' Fw' 3Rw' Fw' B' Bw2 Lw U' Dw Bw' Fw F U' 3Rw2 L' 3Dw' 3Uw Bw 3Dw2 F' 3Dw2 D Fw' 3Rw' F' Rw' Lw' 3Fw2 Bw Uw' 3Uw Lw' Rw' 3Lw Bw2 U2 Rw2 Bw 3Rw2 3Lw' Bw2 Rw' Fw2 Dw Lw2 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Bw' D 3Dw2 Lw 3Dw' 3Uw Fw' Bw Lw Rw 3Uw' Uw2 F2 3Uw' F2 3Bw 3Rw' Lw' F' 3Rw2 Fw2 B' F' L' 3Uw'
B Ex#1 3Bw2 Dw2 3Rw R 3Uw Lw U' Uw' D F D2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 D' Bw2 3Dw2 L Lw2 Rw Dw L2 U Dw 3Lw' L 3Rw2 Dw2 R' 3Lw' Lw2 Bw 3Dw2 Fw2 3Fw L' D2 R' Dw2 U 3Rw2 F' 3Rw B' U 3Rw R' Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw' R 3Lw' F 3Bw2 Uw2 Fw' 3Fw' F Uw2 R D' Uw' 3Uw2 Bw D2 Dw' Bw' F' B2 Rw' U2 L' Rw B Rw' 3Dw 3Lw2 L2 3Rw Uw' Rw F Lw2 Bw 3Bw' 3Fw 3Lw' 3Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw' U 3Uw' 3Lw L2 3Bw2 F' U'
B Ex#2 Dw2 B' 3Dw' Dw2 L R2 3Bw Lw 3Lw' R2 L2 U R' 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Fw D' 3Rw2 3Dw2 D' F Dw B' 3Lw2 3Fw' Dw R2 Dw2 3Dw' F2 Fw' Lw Dw2 L2 Uw 3Rw' 3Dw' R2 U' Dw2 Uw F2 Uw 3Fw' Bw' Fw2 F2 D' Lw Rw Fw2 D' 3Lw B L' Bw 3Rw Fw2 Uw' 3Fw' L Fw L2 Rw2 U2 3Rw2 Dw D2 Lw R' 3Dw' 3Lw B Lw Dw' Bw2 3Rw Lw Bw' B2 U' Lw R D2 U' Uw' 3Dw' F 3Dw R 3Uw' Lw2 3Bw' Dw2 Bw 3Uw' Rw2 F2 D Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R U2 L D2 R' U2 B2 U' B R U F' D2 R D' U F' Rw Uw'
A #2 U2 B2 U2 R2 U F2 U' F2 R D2 F' D' B' D' U L2 F D R F2 Rw' Uw'
A #3 D L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U B2 L2 F2 L U R B L' R' U2 R U F U2 Rw2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 R B' U B' D2 F2 D F D' B' D L Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 D2 U2 B D2 F' R2 D2 F2 D F' R' F U' L' F2 R2 B' U Rw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R B2 U2 R B2 D2 L' B2 U2 R' U' B' D U' L' R F D2 U Fw Uw
A #2 F2 D F2 L2 U2 R2 D U2 L2 B' D' L R2 D B' D2 U L' R2 D Rw
A #3 U2 F2 U2 B2 R F2 U2 L D2 R' F U R' D2 F L2 B F' D' U' F Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D R2 D L2 D2 L2 U B F2 D' R F' R' F U' B2 L' B' F2 Uw
A Ex#2 R2 D B2 U2 R2 D' F2 U B2 L B U' R' B2 D B2 R B2 R D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U D2 F2 U2 L U2 R' D' F' L' U2 L' F2 U2 F2 R' D2
A #2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R' D2 R' D2 L F' D' R2 D' F U2 L' D U2 B2 U'
A #3 R2 B' R' B' U' L F' R' U2 L B' R' B2 R U2 F2 R' B2 U2
A #4 F R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 L' D U2 L' D' F2 L2 D2 B U R
A #5 D2 B2 R2 B2 U2 L2 U' L2 R' U2 F' R U2 B' R2 B L F2 D R'
A Ex#1 U2 L' F2 D2 L2 R' D2 L' R' D' L D2 F' L' D' R' D2 B2 D' F
A Ex#2 D2 F' R' D2 B2 L' B' L D2 B' U R' B2 L' B2 D2 L2 F2 R
B #1 L2 F D2 L2 D2 B U2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D' R' U' L2 B D' R2 F' L'
B #2 D2 R2 B2 R2 D' R2 U2 R U2 B R' F R' U L' U R2 F
B #3 D L' U2 F' R' U' D2 F2 L U2 L' F2 D' R2 D F2 D' B2 D'
B #4 L2 U' F2 D2 U' B2 L2 D2 R' D' U2 B2 U2 F' R F' U' F D'
B #5 F L2 R2 D2 L2 R2 F R2 F' L' F' U R U' B D2 F' R F2 R'
B Ex#1 B2 D2 L2 D2 R F2 L' B2 L2 R' F' R D2 F2 D L U2 L' U F'
B Ex#2 U' B2 D' B2 D2 B2 R2 D2 U' R F R U' R2 B' D2 R' D F
C #1 B L2 U2 L2 U2 B D2 U2 B2 R' B' F2 R2 F D2 B L2 D' R D2
C #2 L2 R2 F U2 B' R2 B2 R2 B2 U' R F' U L D L' B D' B F'
C #3 B' F2 L2 D2 F D2 B' R2 D R U2 F U2 R2 B' F' L2 U F2
C #4 L2 B' L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 R2 U' L2 R2 F2 R B' D2 U F L2
C #5 L2 D2 B2 D F2 U F2 R2 D2 U' R' U' F D' L' U2 L' B F2 D2
C Ex#1 R2 D R2 F2 U B2 R2 U L F' L' D L' B2 U' R2 B2 U2 R'
C Ex#2 B' R' B' U R L2 U2 L U' L' F D2 L2 D2 R2 F D2 R2 F2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B U' F2 R L D L F L D R2 D R2 U2 R2 B2 D L2 U2
A #2 B2 U2 L' F2 D R' B2 U' D B' D2 L2 D2 L' U2 D2 B2 D2
A #3 F2 U2 R2 U D F' L' D R2 L' B R U2 F2 R' U2 D2 F2 L'
A #4 L2 B2 U2 L' U2 R' B2 F2 R' U2 B2 D' U L' B D U' B' U2 L2
A #5 R2 L B R' L' F U' D2 L D' F' R' F2 U2 F2 R F2 R'
A Ex#1 U' R2 U F2 U' B2 U2 R2 F2 R F2 R' U B D' R U L2 F2
A Ex#2 B' R U2 F2 D' L F' U' R2 D2 F' D' R2 U L2 U B2 U L2
Agustín Diano    Uruguay
Agustín Diano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.21   13.34   14.34 12.43 11.21 13.25 14.39
First round 15 11.57   13.20   13.18 12.49 13.92 14.02 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 11 3.72   4.67   5.03 5.62 4.52 3.72 4.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 36.40     36.40 DNF
Agustin do Campo    Uruguay
Agustin do Campo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 8.80   NR 11.55   16.83 12.00 10.79 8.80 11.87
First round 10 10.69   11.95   11.52 16.79 11.98 10.69 12.36
Agustín Plachot    Uruguay
Agustín Plachot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 1:20.11   1:36.16   1:20.11 2:01.34 1:28.38 1:55.59 1:24.52
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.02   9.54   10.63 8.61 9.39 8.02 13.41
Second round 2 6.71   7.89   8.09 7.42 6.71 9.69 8.16
First round 3 8.03   8.35   9.30 8.66 8.03 8.18 8.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.56   3.36   2.81 7.14 2.56 2.96 4.31
Combined First round 5 1.81   3.24   3.17 3.26 3.30 4.36 1.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:10.27   1:15.72   1:12.90 1:18.92 1:15.34 1:10.27 1:20.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:16.00   2:29.45   2:38.94 2:16.00 2:33.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:03.81   4:23.70   4:03.81 4:11.02 4:56.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 28.52   DNF   1:53.64 DNF 28.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.13   11.76   14.84 11.42 10.13 12.53 11.32
Combined First round 2 10.00   12.67   10.00 14.20 12.17 14.36 11.64
Bautista Bonazzola    Argentina
Bautista Bonazzola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.94   10.47   8.94 10.73 9.63 12.38 11.05
Second round 5 8.80   10.06   14.03 8.80 9.53 10.20 10.45
First round 5 9.72   10.61   10.26 12.63 10.72 9.72 10.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.40   2.71   1.40 2.69 4.51 2.90 2.55
Combined First round 4 2.81   3.15   3.22 3.41 2.81 3.96 2.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:07.19   NR 1:14.20   NR 1:16.38 1:15.14 1:11.09 1:07.19 1:26.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:20.39   2:28.06   NR 2:38.71 2:25.08 2:20.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:02.94   4:12.96   4:05.97 4:02.94 4:29.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.57   15.99   26.15 17.53 16.64 13.57 13.80
Combined First round 5 14.17   18.08   17.99 14.17 14.44 21.80 22.59
Bértil Estrugo    Uruguay
Bértil Estrugo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.24   19.43   25.31 18.19 18.62 17.24 21.48
First round 29 15.17   19.08   21.32 19.61 15.17 16.30 25.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 7.63   9.89   7.63 10.93 13.96 8.85 9.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:12.09   DNF   DNF DNF 2:12.09
Bruno Lezama    Uruguay
Bruno Lezama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.15   14.71   13.15 15.41 15.36 14.14 14.64
First round 19 12.74   14.75   13.96 17.16 16.20 14.10 12.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 9 3.13   4.47   4.57 3.13 5.43 4.91 3.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:54.89     1:54.89 1:57.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:04.30     4:04.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 29.90     29.90 34.12
Christian Goñi    Uruguay
Christian Goñi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.60   15.79   16.21 12.60 DNF 13.79 17.36
First round 24 13.75   16.65   16.95 16.80 16.21 19.58 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 3.05   4.91   5.41 4.32 3.05 5.01 5.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:50.56     2:15.84 1:50.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:32.07   DNF   DNF DNF 1:32.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 19.61   22.92   23.50 22.85 26.39 22.42 19.61
Claude Cantin    Canada
Claude Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 56.44   1:01.76   56.44 1:14.66 57.58 1:10.37 57.34
Cristian Ezequiel Vega    Argentina
Cristian Ezequiel Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 20.51   21.75   23.09 21.26 20.89 24.76 20.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 8.13   8.97   8.13 8.17 10.04 10.42 8.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 44.01     44.01 51.49
Diego Meneghetti    Brazil
Diego Meneghetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.02   13.64   13.32 14.43 12.02 14.96 13.17
First round 6 9.80   10.96   12.48 11.40 10.87 10.62 9.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 35.62   DNF   35.62 DNF DNF
First round 3 33.71   DNF   34.70 33.71 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.69   19.71   17.78 19.74 25.26 21.61 15.69
Combined First round 8 19.90   22.03   19.90 29.03 25.13 20.04 20.91
Diego Moraes    Uruguay
Diego Moraes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.39   12.89   16.88 13.64 11.73 13.31 11.39
First round 17 11.68   13.33   13.54 11.68 13.03 13.41 17.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.05   3.52   2.05 3.38 3.87 3.30 5.21
Combined First round 6 1.89   3.38   1.89 3.17 6.30 3.24 3.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:09.91     2:09.91 2:13.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.38   19.47   23.36 17.38 19.58 20.70 18.12
Combined First round 7 17.25   19.76   20.02 21.08 21.12 17.25 18.17
Ernesto Cabrera    Uruguay
Ernesto Cabrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.19   16.88   19.46 15.30 14.19 16.12 19.22
First round 23 14.02   15.73   19.27 16.39 16.39 14.40 14.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 4.62   5.73   4.62 6.60 5.39 5.20 9.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:06.10     2:06.10 2:09.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:39.02   DNF   2:39.02 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 32.54     33.30 32.54
Ezequiel Acosta    Uruguay
Ezequiel Acosta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.81   17.65   17.97 18.33 18.82 14.81 16.66
First round 22 11.34   15.18   18.09 11.34 14.11 13.33 18.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 10 3.93   4.48   3.93 5.41 4.03 4.79 4.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 44.31     46.90 44.31
Federico Arredondo    Uruguay
Federico Arredondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 26.99   28.85   27.09 31.58 26.99 33.24 27.88
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.03   6.73   7.19 6.83 6.17 6.03 7.24
Second round 1 6.39   6.80   7.04 6.39 7.50 6.93 6.44
First round 1 5.68   7.20   6.54 5.68 6.78 8.29 8.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.36   2.18   1.36 2.13 2.39 4.05 2.03
Combined First round 2 1.45   2.09   2.32 2.40 2.72 1.45 1.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 48.38   50.05   49.93 48.38 50.88 49.35 57.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:32.38   1:36.90   1:39.94 1:38.39 1:32.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:15.96   OcR 2:21.81   WR 2:15.96 2:24.20 2:25.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.28   11.73   12.17 11.67 13.39 11.34 11.28
Combined First round 1 10.93   11.67   12.27 12.74 11.19 11.55 10.93
Francisco Alonso    Uruguay
Francisco Alonso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.82   13.03   14.49 12.29 11.82 13.57 13.22
First round 16 12.36   13.22   14.40 13.55 12.36 13.04 13.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 3.77   5.25   3.77 7.01 4.20 4.54 7.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:26.21   1:33.73   1:39.20 DNF 1:26.21 1:33.24 1:28.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:56.53   3:12.72   3:14.49 2:56.53 3:27.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.42   26.29   21.42 27.70 28.81 22.35 42.13
Francisco Cabral de Jesus    Argentina
Francisco Cabral de Jesus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.50   11.56   DNF 10.84 12.30 11.53 10.50
Second round 4 9.11   10.05   10.20 9.11 9.35 11.98 10.60
First round 4 9.31   10.39   9.31 9.76 11.39 11.22 10.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 3.52   5.11   8.35 6.68 3.76 4.89 3.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:08.17   1:15.98   1:24.92 1:20.31 1:08.17 1:17.84 1:09.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:17.94   NR 2:36.90   3:07.33 2:17.94 2:25.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:22.36   NR 3:40.63   NR 3:45.60 3:22.36 3:53.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.32   17.90   18.21 17.32 17.84 19.41 17.65
Combined First round 6 17.15   18.72   17.15 18.30 19.46 28.48 18.41
Franco Campanella    Uruguay
Franco Campanella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.91   28.41   27.09 22.91 30.08 28.05 31.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 11.41     13.47 11.41
Franco Rivero    Uruguay
Franco Rivero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.74   15.42   14.60 17.73 12.74 13.93 22.16
First round 20 13.15   14.90   17.33 13.33 13.15 15.21 16.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 3.40   5.09   5.10 6.27 3.91 3.40 6.58
Gastón Chornobroff    Argentina
Gastón Chornobroff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 21.92   24.52   27.05 30.98 23.80 22.71 21.92
First round 40 20.99   27.11   24.35 27.71 29.26 20.99 31.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 8.22   8.88   9.01 8.89 8.74 8.22 9.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Gennaro Monetti    Uruguay
Gennaro Monetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 23.73   25.65   27.59 32.66 23.73 24.43 24.92
First round 39 20.56   26.71   29.91 20.56 25.21 25.00 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 5.36   8.13   5.36 7.16 8.44 12.12 8.79
Guido Dipietro    Argentina
Guido Dipietro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.67   10.83   9.68 11.27 9.67 11.93 11.55
Second round 6 9.43   10.85   10.72 9.88 9.43 11.96 13.96
First round 13 9.24   12.65   13.29 12.48 13.50 9.24 12.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.87   3.17   2.87 4.32 3.46 3.06 2.98
Combined First round 3 2.44   2.96   2.83 3.12 3.99 2.44 2.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:27.19   1:36.27   1:42.74 1:38.87 1:27.19 1:27.19 1:47.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:55.94   3:08.97   3:09.82 2:55.94 3:21.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:11.89     5:11.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 33.46   DNF   DNF 33.46 DNF
First round 2 31.83   NR DNF   DNF DNF 31.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.21   25.33   21.21 23.82 29.47 36.39 22.71
Ignacio Goñi    Uruguay
Ignacio Goñi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 1:10.65   1:15.73   1:12.35 1:15.88 1:27.13 1:10.65 1:18.96
Ignacio Platero    Uruguay
Ignacio Platero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 1:42.00   1:51.53   1:55.54 1:42.00 1:51.51 2:09.93 1:47.55
Irene Pinto    Uruguay
Irene Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.29   11.98   12.48 11.80 10.29 11.66 14.04
First round 9 10.55   11.64   11.33 13.15 10.55 10.67 12.93
Jair Lauz    Uruguay
Jair Lauz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.08   19.74   25.45 16.08 18.26 23.88 17.08
First round 28 17.51   18.92   17.51 20.70 19.71 18.14 18.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 5.30   8.43   5.30 8.38 6.37 10.77 10.53
James Macdiarmid    New Zealand
James Macdiarmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.07   11.13   10.10 11.37 10.07 12.22 11.91
Second round 8 9.89   11.15   10.51 9.89 13.70 11.41 11.53
First round 11 9.78   12.00   13.80 12.27 11.87 9.78 11.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.79   4.03   1.79 4.16 4.21 6.05 3.71
Combined First round 7 2.95   3.87   2.95 3.44 5.83 4.16 4.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:20.29   1:30.67   1:30.60 1:29.17 1:46.25 1:20.29 1:32.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:37.78     3:37.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:38.92   4:51.63   4:48.78 5:07.19 4:38.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:04.54   DNF   DNF 2:04.54 DNF
First round 5 2:08.22   DNF   DNF DNF 2:08.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 21.12   23.66   21.12 27.75 23.88 23.87 23.22
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.31   9.43   9.42 10.67 8.20 7.31 13.56
Second round 3 7.33   8.19   8.08 8.29 8.20 7.33 8.31
First round 2 6.84   7.69   13.25 7.44 6.84 7.97 7.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.17   1.63   1.17 1.83 1.58 2.09 1.47
Combined First round 1 1.52   1.82   1.73 1.80 1.52 1.93 4.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:02.04   1:06.11   1:06.70 1:08.35 1:02.04 1:03.29 1:08.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:11.22   2:30.04   2:39.22 2:39.67 2:11.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:23.41   3:32.43   3:23.41 3:35.50 3:38.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.95   12.97   11.20 10.95 15.61 12.09 16.43
Combined First round 3 11.83   14.07   16.73 14.74 14.44 11.83 13.03
Jonathan Echagüe    Argentina
Jonathan Echagüe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.31   21.42   28.91 23.66 17.73 17.31 22.87
First round 32 18.70   20.47   20.80 20.94 20.60 18.70 20.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 6.51   9.16   6.51 11.32 9.23 8.41 9.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Leonardo Carvajal    Argentina
Leonardo Carvajal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.02   29.03   21.02 26.96 29.70 30.44 36.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:23.44     2:23.44 2:45.42
Lucas Gonzalez    Uruguay
Lucas Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 39.85   45.94   39.85 50.61 49.79 43.18 44.85
Lucas Martin Disipio    Argentina
Lucas Martin Disipio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 23.07   25.94   24.71 27.45 25.67 23.07 27.79
First round 37 20.78   26.27   41.51 26.59 24.47 27.74 20.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 8.33   9.84   8.67 9.72 11.14 11.45 8.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNS
Manuel Oribe    Argentina
Manuel Oribe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 22.95   27.82   51.60 28.62 22.95 30.63 24.22
First round 36 23.11   25.13   28.67 25.93 25.39 24.06 23.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 6.73   8.94   6.93 10.07 6.73 9.83 10.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 52.56     52.56 53.04
Manuel Pallarés Ferrando    Uruguay
Manuel Pallarés Ferrando
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 24.61   29.44   34.44 24.61 37.59 25.36 28.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 7.75   9.56   11.41 9.19 10.74 7.75 8.74
María Belén Carozo Jorcín    Uruguay
María Belén Carozo Jorcín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.40   19.78   20.04 18.91 17.40 27.23 20.40
First round 27 17.01   18.85   21.51 18.15 20.79 17.01 17.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 7.35   8.29   8.73 13.27 7.45 7.35 8.70
Mateo Rodríguez    Uruguay
Mateo Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.91   12.72   15.04 11.80 13.62 12.74 9.91
First round 7 10.43   11.29   10.54 10.43 11.55 11.77 14.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.58   5.37   6.55 5.72 4.58 4.82 5.56
Combined First round 8 2.62   4.45   11.03 4.52 2.62 5.20 3.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:26.90   1:38.35   1:50.33 1:28.88 1:35.83 1:26.90 2:16.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:17.68   4:19.78   NR 4:17.68 4:17.82 4:23.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.98   33.40   21.98 43.80 22.65 43.82 33.76
Matias Hernandez    Uruguay
Matias Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 49.91   57.04   56.12 1:04.22 49.91 55.68 59.32
Matias Ripoll    Argentina
Matias Ripoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.72   10.95   13.42 11.04 10.12 9.72 11.70
Second round 7 10.64   10.93   10.82 10.85 11.12 14.97 10.64
First round 8 8.92   11.60   12.13 12.54 12.45 8.92 10.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 3.67   6.11   4.13 7.67 3.67 10.26 6.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:50.09     1:50.09 1:55.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:41.21     3:41.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.44   18.92   15.44 20.82 24.66 16.60 19.33
Combined First round 4 16.17   17.27   17.54 17.09 17.19 16.17 23.26
Mauro Gilardi Perez    Uruguay
Mauro Gilardi Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 24.04   DNF   DNF DNF 46.49 24.04 27.02
First round 34 19.78   24.57   25.51 37.59 19.78 22.30 25.90
Melissa Gonzalez    Uruguay
Melissa Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 40.51   42.32   41.60 42.11 40.51 43.26 DNF
Mellany Araújo    Brazil
Mellany Araújo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 43.78   47.18   51.70 43.78 44.51 50.00 47.02
Munemichi Suzuki    Uruguay
Munemichi Suzuki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.22   15.19   15.49 15.85 14.23 12.22 18.31
First round 18 12.36   13.92   12.82 15.94 13.20 12.36 15.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 5.20   6.12   6.35 5.43 8.03 6.59 5.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 28.42     32.23 28.42
Nicolas Aguirre    Uruguay
Nicolas Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.31   11.48   12.19 10.31 11.42 11.75 11.26
First round 14 9.80   13.03   14.72 9.80 10.06 14.31 15.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:03.85     2:36.85 2:03.85
Pablo Bukovec    Uruguay
Pablo Bukovec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.11   16.04   16.25 22.84 15.32 16.55 15.11
First round 26 14.94   18.54   19.42 23.28 17.97 14.94 18.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.43   7.00   6.26 6.94 3.43 7.81 10.86
Ricardo Piotti    Uruguay
Ricardo Piotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.42   19.47   19.26 16.42 21.85 22.73 17.30
First round 30 16.29   19.09   17.38 20.63 19.27 16.29 22.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 3.61   5.68   10.14 4.62 3.61 5.34 7.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:05.13     2:05.13 2:09.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:39.66     3:39.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:17.64     5:17.64
Rodrigo Benitez    Uruguay
Rodrigo Benitez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.39   15.16   18.83 13.99 12.39 14.93 16.56
First round 25 13.89   16.99   16.95 18.77 17.52 16.50 13.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 6.59   8.89   6.59 10.72 6.73 20.34 9.23
Rodrigo Burone    Uruguay
Rodrigo Burone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.89   13.38   14.85 11.03 10.89 14.73 14.38
First round 12 11.67   12.49   12.79 14.15 12.11 11.67 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 5.12   6.06   7.22 5.85 7.16 5.12 5.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 20.83   24.53   20.83 25.07 24.07 24.45 29.60
Romina Balbiani    Uruguay
Romina Balbiani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 18.90   22.85   23.26 18.90 21.26 DNF 24.04
First round 35 22.01   24.85   26.49 22.01 25.67 24.12 24.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.83   7.97   4.83 7.27 8.09 8.54 9.52
Samir Saldivia Martinez    Uruguay
Samir Saldivia Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.34   21.45   20.59 22.30 24.99 21.45 16.34
First round 31 15.90   20.25   23.94 19.10 15.90 17.70 24.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 5.96   7.68   8.58 5.96 6.53 8.46 8.06
Sebastiano Benato    Uruguay
Sebastiano Benato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 21.54   29.65   25.72 21.54 35.19 34.02 29.21
First round 38 23.88   26.50   28.01 55.52 26.89 23.88 24.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 6.00   7.85   9.06 12.87 7.82 6.00 6.67
Theo Iván Goluboff    Argentina
Theo Iván Goluboff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.32   16.17   30.99 15.43 17.12 14.32 15.95
First round 21 11.90   14.94   16.05 17.96 15.79 11.90 12.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 12 4.22   4.82   4.22 5.15 4.88 5.79 4.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:03.04     2:25.18 2:03.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 20.88   24.20   21.03 26.44 20.88 25.13 28.04
Vicente Garcia Marti    Argentina
Vicente Garcia Marti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.29   34.71   33.06 36.14 39.12 23.29 34.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 6.73   DNF   6.73 8.67 DNF DNF 8.10