Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-6-24~25  Peru, Lima LatAm Tour - Lima 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 6.70  Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 8.53  Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.65
 2x2x2 Cube  Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.26  Feliks Zemdegs 2.31  Jayden McNeill 2.34
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 24.57  Jayden McNeill 32.30  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 34.63
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 53.12  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:03.32  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:05.27
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:45.05  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:54.82  Jayden McNeill 2:11.95
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:23.29  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:38.58  Jayden McNeill 3:19.75
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gianfranco Huanqui 18.31  Jayden McNeill 32.65  Jael Riggenbach 40.96
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 11.10  Antoine Cantin 11.34  Jayden McNeill 13.28
 Megaminx  Juan Pablo Huanqui 39.79  Feliks Zemdegs 46.12  Cristian Huamaní 51.45
 Pyraminx  Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.67  Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 3.97  Rodrigo Ugarte 5.24
 Skewb  Jayden McNeill 3.37  Antoine Cantin 4.27  Fernando Lomazzi 4.80
 Square-1  Jayden McNeill 10.74  Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 11.23  Fernando Lomazzi 11.34
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Antoine Cantin 10/13 53:00  Jael Riggenbach 6/8 42:50  Oliver Jenks 5/7 59:21
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 6.76   7.57    Canada 7.57 7.40 6.76 7.75 8.19
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.50   7.72    Australia 7.46 7.72 9.31 6.50 7.97
3 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.44   8.06    Peru 8.44 8.31 7.44 17.81 7.44
4 Jayden McNeill 7.90   9.43    Australia 9.19 9.55 10.14 9.54 7.90
5 Angel Anampa 8.84   9.49    Peru 10.17 8.84 9.79 9.13 9.54
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.70   9.85    Peru 9.82 10.44 9.80 9.94 9.70
7 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 8.63   9.88    Peru 9.95 8.63 11.06 10.40 9.28
8 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.25   9.95    Peru 8.25 9.36 10.33 DNF 10.17
9 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.95   10.56    Peru 9.95 11.20 10.02 10.47 11.26
10 Walter Dominguez Giron 9.62   10.83    Peru 10.42 9.62 11.94 15.15 10.12
11 Jeremy Fleischman 7.91   10.88    USA 7.91 11.50 11.75 10.99 10.14
12 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 9.76   11.09    Peru 11.84 11.04 18.89 10.40 9.76
13 Freddy Fernández Córdova 10.11   11.18    Peru 10.11 13.76 10.13 11.37 12.04
14 Carlos Moreno 8.44   11.51    Peru 11.02 8.44 11.77 12.07 11.75
15 Rachel Riggenbach 9.76   11.56    Peru 12.00 11.06 11.61 14.55 9.76
16 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 8.42   11.61    Peru 8.42 10.23 13.72 DNF 10.87
17 Juan Pablo Huanqui 10.01   11.80    Peru 10.05 12.98 12.38 14.52 10.01
18 James Macdiarmid 9.72   11.93    New Zealand 12.60 12.13 12.10 9.72 11.57
19 Leon Achata 10.52   11.97    Peru 11.62 12.75 12.99 11.55 10.52
20 Jhonatan Reategui 9.18   11.98    Peru 13.74 11.26 9.18 11.23 13.46
21 Alonzo Escobedo 10.70   12.26    Peru 10.70 11.46 15.49 13.00 12.32
22 Abel Gomez Torres 9.40   12.36    Peru 13.95 13.22 9.40 12.48 11.38
23 Sebastian Benites Wong 9.67   12.41    Peru 11.58 12.50 21.53 13.16 9.67
24 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 11.41   12.42    Peru 12.28 12.07 21.72 12.90 11.41
25 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 10.85   12.89    Peru 12.26 10.85 14.82 12.11 14.30
26 Oliver Jenks 11.06   12.89    New Zealand 13.25 14.95 13.18 12.25 11.06
27 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.91   12.91    Bolivia 13.99 13.41 13.07 12.25 10.91
28 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 10.49   12.95    Peru 10.49 13.19 17.98 12.18 13.49
29 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 11.26   13.12    Peru 12.68 13.97 15.64 11.26 12.72
30 Jael Riggenbach 10.97   13.23    Peru 13.03 12.70 13.97 15.28 10.97
31 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 11.54   13.37    Peru 11.54 12.97 14.07 13.08 16.41
32 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 11.95   13.48    Peru 13.44 11.95 12.59 14.40 16.41
33 Cristian Huamaní 11.24   13.54    Peru 12.15 18.38 12.88 15.58 11.24
34 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 12.25   13.64    Peru 13.82 12.69 15.28 14.40 12.25
35 Sebastian Guevara 11.50   13.71    Peru 14.42 11.50 12.34 14.37 16.83
36 Fernando Lomazzi 11.62   13.79    Argentina 13.18 11.62 12.45 15.74 18.50
37 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 11.72   13.83    Peru 12.94 11.72 17.94 15.28 13.27
38 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 12.30   14.12    Colombia 19.11 13.13 13.29 15.94 12.30
39 Jhojan Alejandro Acuña Proleon 13.52   14.19    Peru 13.52 18.30 14.57 13.95 14.04
40 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 13.14   14.38    Peru 18.72 13.20 15.17 14.78 13.14
41 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 11.52   14.43    Peru 11.52 DNF 11.94 16.62 14.73
42 Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones 12.96   14.43    Peru 14.49 15.32 13.86 12.96 14.95
43 Walter Felix 12.46   14.45    Peru 17.01 12.46 13.66 13.31 16.37
44 Ricardo Andres Sánchez Requena 14.24   14.53    Peru 14.40 16.48 14.37 14.24 14.82
45 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 11.30   14.55    Bolivia 14.86 14.45 14.35 15.59 11.30
46 Henrry Saravia Echevarria 12.23   14.74    Peru 18.30 14.98 12.23 12.58 16.66
47 Edward Andre Pierola Rimac 14.24   14.92    Peru 14.91 14.42 27.81 15.43 14.24
48 Wily Calderón Villoslada 12.85   14.94    Peru 15.20 15.62 14.93 12.85 14.68
49 Victor Huaytalla Quicaño 12.67   14.99    Peru 12.67 14.20 16.84 16.33 14.43
50 Justin Lindo Ruiz 12.11   15.01    Peru 15.57 16.58 12.11 15.13 14.32
51 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 14.21   15.06    Chile 14.24 17.78 14.33 14.21 16.61
52 Kevin Atachagua 14.05   15.07    Peru 14.05 15.76 17.71 14.95 14.51
53 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 14.60   15.07    Peru 15.27 15.00 14.95 14.60 15.78
54 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 12.84   15.15    Peru 12.84 16.55 15.30 16.18 13.96
55 Jose Abanto Ortiz 13.52   15.20    Peru 18.21 13.52 14.45 13.62 17.53
56 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 12.43   15.21    Peru 15.46 15.54 14.64 19.31 12.43
57 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 13.07   15.21    Peru 16.93 16.31 14.18 15.14 13.07
58 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 13.88   15.27    Peru 17.94 15.28 15.38 13.88 15.16
59 Max Guerra Vargas 12.17   15.31    Peru 12.17 15.96 13.85 16.60 16.11
60 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 12.89   15.51    Peru 16.65 12.89 13.35 16.53 18.80
61 Jean Carlos Puica Ccotarma 13.88   15.58    Peru 13.88 14.72 14.20 17.83 19.83
62 Bruno Paolo Barbaran Quiroz 11.51   15.61    Peru 19.24 18.24 13.43 11.51 15.17
63 Mark Hanke Lecaros 14.51   15.61    Peru 14.51 15.80 21.40 14.82 16.20
64 Reggie Carbajal 14.66   15.61    Peru 16.05 15.47 18.06 15.31 14.66
65 Marco Alzamora Cueto 13.04   15.74    Peru 13.04 15.35 17.99 16.09 15.77
66 Renzo Geovanny Gomez Segura 14.56   15.78    Peru 15.70 16.06 16.33 15.59 14.56
67 Randy Junior Zela Caceres 14.85   15.79    Peru 15.68 14.85 16.06 17.47 15.63
68 Alexis Olivares Miranda 14.67   15.80    Peru 16.05 15.75 16.72 15.61 14.67
69 Natán Riggenbach 14.33   15.85    Peru 14.33 18.27 16.52 16.17 14.85
70 Henrry Wilman Pizarro Torres 14.21   15.98    Peru 15.44 16.34 16.15 14.21 20.10
71 Brandon Rodriguez Juarez 13.26   16.01    Peru 16.09 18.66 13.26 18.93 13.27
72 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 15.63   16.03    Peru 15.90 16.24 18.12 15.94 15.63
73 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 14.28   16.06    Bolivia 15.16 14.28 16.58 16.96 16.43
74 Abel Hernan Armando Quispe Huachani 12.81   16.07    Peru 15.20 16.31 16.97 16.69 12.81
75 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo 14.99   16.07    Peru 16.34 15.53 17.15 16.34 14.99
76 Fabrizio Chacaltana 13.55   16.17    Peru 17.14 14.50 13.55 17.22 16.87
77 Richard Sallo 14.85   16.28    Peru 15.55 16.38 16.92 16.99 14.85
78 Reyner Cabezas Porras 14.96   16.35    Peru 19.96 15.24 16.55 17.26 14.96
79 Leonardo Vilca 15.27   16.35    Peru 15.40 17.09 15.27 19.79 16.57
80 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 15.37   16.47    Peru 15.37 17.25 16.30 18.11 15.85
81 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 12.15   16.54    Peru 18.68 12.15 19.00 18.12 12.82
82 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 13.71   16.59    Peru 18.03 13.71 18.50 15.50 16.23
83 Carlos Ariel Noriega Baella 15.60   16.62    Peru 17.19 15.60 16.39 19.08 16.29
84 Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla 13.53   16.68    Peru 19.91 13.53 16.39 15.97 17.68
85 Cristhian Ricaldi Sinche 14.92   16.71    Peru DNF 18.28 16.92 14.93 14.92
86 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 13.04   16.75    Peru 15.86 16.19 20.78 13.04 18.21
87 Erick Moncca 12.99   16.78    Peru 16.27 12.99 16.75 17.32 DNF
88 Juan Carlos Monroy Alemán 15.42   16.83    Peru 18.00 18.65 15.42 16.80 15.68
89 Alonso David Suarez Rengifo 15.16   16.88    Peru 17.07 16.87 15.16 16.69 DNF
90 Karin Miranda Rosas 11.52   16.94    Peru 15.63 17.87 17.90 11.52 17.31
91 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 13.70   16.95    Peru 13.70 19.18 16.40 16.68 17.78
92 Carlos Rafael Mundo Lévano 15.03   16.97    Peru 16.99 15.03 15.65 18.26 21.74
93 Albert Gabriel Camac 14.65   17.00    Peru 17.84 15.47 19.91 17.70 14.65
94 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 14.88   17.01    Peru 21.92 14.90 17.64 14.88 18.48
95 Geanpiero Sebastian Arias Zuazo 16.19   17.03    Peru 16.40 16.19 18.39 16.31 20.71
96 Darío Caguate 12.50   17.28    Ecuador 19.15 16.99 12.50 18.88 15.97
97 Jose Gustavo Hugo Cajan 12.64   17.31    Peru 16.94 17.33 17.65 18.21 12.64
98 Narlen Oscar Colqui Carrillo 15.58   17.33    Peru 17.17 15.58 19.23 18.33 16.49
99 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 14.41   17.44    Peru 18.17 14.41 19.57 16.06 18.10
100 Andres Chirinos 15.03   17.49    Peru 15.03 18.29 16.72 19.66 17.46
101 Charli Yeison Ortega Segura 16.40   17.52    Peru 17.06 17.86 16.40 18.76 17.65
102 Sergio Jose Cavero Huayanay 15.84   17.54    Peru 22.04 16.99 16.93 18.70 15.84
103 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 14.53   17.55    Peru 18.96 17.82 17.59 17.23 14.53
104 Sebastián Luis Enrique Figueroa Tribeños 15.88   17.65    Peru 15.88 16.53 21.11 17.97 18.45
105 Kurt Ramirez 16.13   17.71    Peru 24.60 16.13 18.74 17.44 16.95
106 Abel Saaz 16.01   17.76    Peru 18.36 17.61 19.24 17.30 16.01
107 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 15.40   17.86    Peru 17.67 15.40 21.62 16.70 19.22
108 Aldo Patrick Lozano Sifuentes 17.05   17.88    Peru 17.27 17.05 17.28 19.08 20.22
109 Jack Osorio Herrera 17.24   17.88    Peru 17.62 20.83 17.42 18.59 17.24
110 Paolo Calzada Leon 15.33   17.90    Peru 18.09 19.54 15.33 19.80 16.07
111 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 15.67   17.91    Peru 18.65 15.67 16.69 18.50 18.54
112 Giancarlos Josue Alvarez Aquino 12.77   17.97    Peru 14.62 25.08 14.20 DNF 12.77
113 Héctor Adolfo Torres Zarate 17.60   18.12    Peru 20.25 17.77 18.33 18.26 17.60
114 Alvaro Quispe Palacios 14.75   18.21    Peru 21.00 16.31 19.70 18.62 14.75
115 Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias 16.71   18.26    Peru 16.71 22.06 18.56 19.27 16.94
116 Cristóbal Araujo 16.56   18.37    Peru 16.56 23.01 17.83 19.19 18.10
117 Gian Carlos Arturo Herrera Espinoza 16.68   18.49    Peru 20.09 16.68 20.50 17.80 17.57
118 Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand 15.69   18.60    Peru 16.40 21.25 18.26 15.69 21.15
119 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 16.36   18.67    Peru 16.97 21.97 22.34 17.06 16.36
120 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 14.15   18.85    Peru 20.65 22.11 19.39 14.15 16.50
121 Alex Angeles 14.16   18.88    Peru 19.84 21.94 16.42 20.37 14.16
122 Daniel Arévalo Valencia 16.31   18.90    Peru 18.43 19.31 20.83 18.97 16.31
123 Anthony Camavilca 14.75   18.92    Peru 22.09 19.54 14.75 15.72 21.50
124 Jesús Rodríguez Núñez 17.97   18.97    Peru 18.65 19.46 18.81 17.97 29.59
125 Leonardo Vera Calderon 17.21   18.98    Peru 17.93 20.63 18.37 22.02 17.21
126 Renzo Tello 16.37   19.00    Peru 29.03 16.37 21.02 18.75 17.23
127 Jacomo Curotto Sanchez 17.14   19.09    Peru 20.96 17.65 17.14 20.10 19.53
128 Roger Sullón Sanchez 18.76   19.13    Peru 18.77 19.63 19.00 18.76 21.11
129 Francess Cabezas Palacios 17.03   19.14    Peru 17.98 19.29 21.99 17.03 20.16
130 Dario Cubas Castillo 17.02   19.38    Peru 21.37 20.18 18.76 17.02 19.20
131 Miguel Angel Mori Gutierrez 15.44   19.62    Peru 15.44 19.59 19.49 19.79 37.36
132 Ricardo Maxera 15.66   19.70    Peru 16.58 22.03 29.10 20.48 15.66
133 Leonardo Rivera Pérez 16.65   19.71    Peru 18.50 19.71 20.92 16.65 23.52
134 Rubens Mauricio Flores Rengifo 17.17   19.75    Peru 21.89 17.17 21.93 18.04 19.31
135 Salomón Altez 17.01   19.80    Peru 22.54 18.28 17.01 24.31 18.57
136 Angelo Taranco 15.52   19.90    Peru 15.52 18.41 18.80 24.43 22.48
137 Alexander Esquivel 16.50   19.90    Peru 22.09 17.27 22.14 16.50 20.33
138 Diego Viñuela Merino 15.38   19.98    Peru 15.38 19.83 20.87 24.26 19.23
139 Andersson Bill Barrientos De La Cruz 18.46   20.20    Peru 20.48 21.40 18.46 18.71 23.19
140 Cristian Eduardo Guerra Aquino 16.66   20.36    Peru 16.66 19.60 20.20 24.57 21.28
141 Oscar Kenny Marceliano Vargas 19.18   20.59    Peru 19.18 21.80 20.20 21.48 20.09
142 Jean Franco López Ramírez 16.16   20.71    Peru 21.84 16.16 18.41 21.88 26.61
143 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 14.90   20.76    Peru 24.50 14.90 19.80 20.97 21.50
144 Mathias Medina Vivanco 18.18   20.76    Peru 18.18 22.19 18.82 21.27 23.61
145 Alvaro Ayala 17.33   20.83    Peru 20.96 17.33 22.84 20.13 21.39
146 Jefferson Vásquez 15.72   20.84    Peru 17.67 15.72 DNF 24.01 20.83
147 Fabrizio Zela 19.63   20.92    Peru 21.67 20.69 20.39 26.44 19.63
148 Heber Alessandro Torres Santos 18.65   20.93    Peru 18.65 22.34 19.88 23.26 20.57
149 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 19.04   21.03    Peru 20.62 24.78 20.89 19.04 21.58
150 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 20.59   21.09    Peru 20.66 25.08 21.83 20.77 20.59
151 Marcelo Jose Inocente Cornejo 20.66   21.20    Peru 22.08 20.81 20.71 20.66 26.11
152 Andrés Vasquez Flores 15.74   21.24    Peru DNF 15.74 19.82 22.23 21.66
153 Ericson Velasquez Loaiza 20.27   21.33    Peru 20.44 20.27 20.41 26.14 23.15
154 Brian Quiroz 17.49   21.42    Peru 18.82 24.32 21.94 23.50 17.49
155 Gabriel Suárez Borda 13.79   21.46    Peru 18.33 25.26 13.79 DNF 20.78
156 Luis Rodríguez Tapullima 20.94   21.52    Peru 21.29 21.84 20.94 DNF 21.42
157 Valentino Nuñez 15.42   21.90    Peru 15.42 20.54 22.03 24.45 23.13
158 Franco Hurtado de Mendoza 21.42   22.38    Peru 22.62 21.42 27.94 22.16 22.36
159 Junior Alfredo Arias 19.62   22.41    Peru 20.50 26.34 20.63 26.09 19.62
160 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 18.87   22.52    Peru 18.87 20.14 25.44 24.78 22.64
161 Pedro Jeanfranco Peña Vera 21.87   22.59    Peru 21.87 27.97 22.63 22.17 22.98
162 Juan Chacón Palacios 19.66   22.79    Peru 21.54 22.92 23.92 25.64 19.66
163 Diego Moreno 19.49   23.31    Peru 19.49 20.02 26.39 23.71 26.21
164 Felipe Rafael Montenegro Morrriberon 22.40   23.46    Peru 23.56 23.82 22.40 26.57 23.00
165 Eduardo La Torre 19.23   23.66    Peru 19.23 26.61 25.23 19.80 25.94
166 William Meza 21.07   23.92    Peru 24.36 24.62 21.07 DNF 22.77
167 Ángel Mauricio Quispitupa Fernández 22.99   23.95    Peru 22.99 23.08 23.94 24.84 28.84
168 Jean Piero Diaz 21.65   24.07    Peru 24.58 23.70 21.65 23.94 24.58
169 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 21.95   24.28    Peru 23.39 21.95 24.36 25.08 29.28
170 Jean Carlos Vásquez 22.34   24.45    Peru 23.56 22.34 25.68 26.35 24.10
171 Gian Paul Cordova Villanera 19.45   24.58    Peru 22.34 19.45 41.80 24.51 26.90
172 Josué Tello 23.21   25.40    Peru 25.10 23.21 30.80 26.19 24.92
173 Irving Calisaya 23.28   25.51    Peru 24.54 26.32 23.28 25.67 26.56
174 Alejandro Gonzales Zuñiga 25.50   25.85    Peru 29.71 25.75 25.50 25.55 26.24
175 Rafael Arica Jimenez 19.97   26.03    Peru 26.23 19.97 30.35 28.14 23.72
176 Giomar Boris Carrillo Chavez 20.28   26.36    Peru 31.22 20.28 23.19 26.13 29.77
177 Luis Alberto De la Cruz Rojas 22.07   26.55    Peru 25.75 28.63 22.07 32.41 25.27
178 Rodrigo Aguilar 18.39   26.79    Peru 29.91 18.39 29.98 29.35 21.11
179 Diego Antonio Muñoz 24.96   26.90    Peru 24.96 26.07 39.07 27.49 27.14
180 Alexander Paredes Romero 23.34   26.95    Peru 28.53 28.33 24.39 23.34 28.14
181 Paulo Guillén 21.17   27.17    Peru 23.13 21.17 23.45 35.07 34.93
182 Kevin Rojas Tauma 21.96   27.41    Peru 31.95 21.96 25.96 39.16 24.33
183 Alvaro Raúl Leyva Bacilio 23.87   27.50    Peru 30.21 26.56 31.62 25.74 23.87
184 Jeremy Méndez Huarcaya 24.26   27.51    Peru 27.56 27.99 24.26 26.98 31.71
185 Jorge Contento 21.16   27.89    Ecuador DNF 26.49 21.16 28.48 28.69
186 José Gabriel Chilig Carua 26.56   28.03    Ecuador 29.67 41.39 26.61 27.81 26.56
187 Max Cespedes Tapia 20.14   29.09    Peru 23.00 20.14 DNF 39.80 24.47
188 Victor Alexander Mora Amaro 20.94   29.69    Peru 29.41 33.74 50.46 25.93 20.94
189 José Alejandro Ramírez Rojas 26.53   30.08    Peru 30.21 33.30 32.75 27.29 26.53
190 Dante Loayza 17.14   30.57    Peru 17.14 51.53 39.03 33.26 19.41
191 Oscar Ivan Cubas Guerrero 22.03   31.03    Peru 31.10 22.63 22.03 40.04 39.37
192 Luis Suarez Huamachuco 29.05   31.32    Peru 29.05 35.12 33.22 31.50 29.23
193 Gustavo Del Pino 25.70   31.61    Peru 36.10 27.24 31.48 25.70 41.27
194 Daniel Antonio Mendoza Lujan 22.85   31.99    Peru 22.85 40.12 29.49 30.13 36.35
195 José Carlos Nieto Salinas 28.57   32.05    Peru 35.61 31.79 28.57 36.36 28.76
196 Jean Carlos Quinto 24.62   32.52    Peru DNF 28.77 33.68 35.11 24.62
197 Eloy David Alata Giraldo 29.64   33.91    Peru 35.68 32.78 54.07 29.64 33.28
198 Frank Martin Lujan Meza 26.90   34.30    Peru 36.93 32.05 26.90 33.92 40.38
199 Eduardo Peralta 24.71   35.29    Peru 37.16 31.53 41.48 37.18 24.71
200 Eduardo Quispe Arquíñego 23.85   35.47    Peru 35.96 33.23 37.22 37.91 23.85
201 Diego Enrique Neyra Valdera 27.20   36.16    Peru 55.10 31.77 47.57 29.14 27.20
202 Jesus Miura 20.54   36.33    Peru 30.24 DNF 25.18 20.54 53.57
203 Alex Raul Huamaní Inga 34.88   36.71    Peru 36.44 34.88 36.57 46.27 37.13
204 Ronaldo Fabrizio Orcada Abregú 29.97   37.42    Peru 44.37 1:12.62 32.41 29.97 35.49
205 Dan Meneses Bohorquez 34.93   38.26    Peru 36.78 34.93 42.40 44.73 35.60
206 Daniel Loarte 30.29   38.94    Peru DNF 38.46 30.29 37.60 40.77
207 Luis Francisco Ramos Carranza 34.74   39.76    Peru 39.03 40.56 34.74 39.70 1:06.66
208 Victor Manuel Garrido 37.88   41.88    Peru 37.88 46.34 40.82 38.47 1:20.32
209 Italo Castillo Castillo 36.06   42.98    Peru 43.30 46.21 1:22.39 36.06 39.42
210 Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz 38.84   48.52    Peru 38.84 53.12 52.34 45.07 48.16
211 Marco Antonio Raúl Madrid Gonzales 43.12   48.98    Peru 43.12 48.81 47.02 51.11 1:05.06
212 Carlos Alberto Román Vargas 40.52   49.83    Peru 51.73 1:04.56 40.52 43.77 53.98
213 Claude Cantin 41.87   53.22    Canada 1:01.70 41.87 48.63 54.98 56.06
214 Grace Camila Ortega Ramos 45.82   56.71    Peru 1:01.13 54.69 45.82 1:00.51 54.93
215 Jean Pool Tello Delgado 59.77   1:03.43    Peru 1:06.39 1:04.10 59.81 1:15.68 59.77
216 Imanol Tello Delgado 58.79   1:07.92    Peru 1:36.98 1:03.88 1:14.96 58.79 1:04.93
217 Tulio Martinez Abanto 3:34.10   3:56.89    Peru 3:47.37 3:34.10 4:52.97 3:53.44 4:09.86
218 Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon 16.68   DNF    Peru 18.07 DNF DNF 16.68 17.74
219 Alan Chunga 28.64   DNF    Peru 37.03 35.78 28.64 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.58   6.65    Australia 5.58 7.82 6.78 7.03 6.15
2 Jayden McNeill 6.63   8.53    Australia 9.23 6.63 9.59 7.48 8.89
3 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 7.85   9.09    Peru 9.28 8.50 11.64 7.85 9.48
4 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.64   9.57    Peru 13.32 11.77 7.64 7.99 8.94
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.46   9.63    Peru 10.06 11.29 8.32 7.46 10.51
6 Antoine Cantin 8.10   9.74    Canada 8.10 11.27 13.64 8.61 9.35
7 Angel Anampa 9.35   9.79    Peru 9.35 9.92 9.90 9.55 10.61
8 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.61   9.89    Peru 10.16 12.04 9.30 8.61 10.20
9 Carlos Moreno 7.35   10.37    Peru 11.04 7.35 9.82 10.25 12.14
10 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.38   10.39    Peru 12.30 8.66 8.38 10.47 12.04
11 Sebastian Benites Wong 9.47   10.66    Peru 9.89 12.53 9.47 9.57 13.46
12 Jhonatan Reategui 9.64   10.73    Peru 12.18 10.06 12.15 9.64 9.98
13 Oliver Jenks 8.51   10.79    New Zealand 9.56 12.40 8.51 10.55 12.27
14 Leon Achata 8.31   11.07    Peru 10.68 10.06 12.46 12.84 8.31
15 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.76   11.11    Peru 10.38 9.76 10.91 12.56 12.03
16 Jeremy Fleischman 8.46   11.37    USA 11.36 10.68 8.46 12.18 12.07
17 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 10.66   11.41    Peru 11.63 11.04 11.57 10.66 14.37
18 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 10.65   11.44    Peru 11.25 15.97 11.92 10.65 11.16
19 James Macdiarmid 10.63   11.49    New Zealand 10.63 14.12 10.88 10.67 12.91
20 Rachel Riggenbach 9.35   11.57    Peru 12.65 9.35 10.83 12.18 11.69
21 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 9.68   11.70    Peru 12.71 9.68 9.82 12.56 12.86
22 Freddy Fernández Córdova 11.06   11.94    Peru 11.17 11.06 12.18 12.88 12.47
23 Alonzo Escobedo 11.18   11.94    Peru 11.18 12.20 11.64 14.14 11.99
24 Abel Gomez Torres 10.02   11.98    Peru 10.02 13.64 13.79 11.26 11.03
25 Cristian Huamaní 10.50   12.02    Peru 11.10 11.60 13.37 10.50 15.00
26 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 11.62   12.25    Peru 12.03 14.91 11.96 11.62 12.75
27 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 10.94   12.47    Peru 11.65 12.67 13.09 15.06 10.94
28 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 10.54   12.75    Peru 12.45 13.34 13.39 10.54 12.47
29 Jael Riggenbach 11.18   12.93    Peru 12.31 15.85 11.18 12.34 14.13
30 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 10.53   12.97    Colombia 13.04 13.67 13.54 12.32 10.53
31 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 10.25   13.03    Peru 12.80 12.91 10.25 13.39 16.67
32 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 11.38   13.06    Peru 14.31 11.79 11.38 18.19 13.09
33 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 11.54   13.32    Peru 12.04 14.25 14.72 11.54 13.66
34 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.36   13.36    Bolivia 13.97 13.09 12.36 13.03 14.90
35 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 12.52   13.45    Bolivia 14.73 13.81 13.49 12.52 13.04
36 Walter Dominguez Giron 10.82   13.58    Peru 11.84 14.13 14.78 18.39 10.82
37 Brandon Rodriguez Juarez 12.72   13.69    Peru 13.12 15.74 13.96 13.98 12.72
38 Jose Abanto Ortiz 12.85   13.75    Peru 15.11 13.46 12.85 13.60 14.18
39 Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones 11.11   13.93    Peru 14.10 13.20 11.11 15.82 14.50
40 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 11.00   14.02    Peru 11.00 13.96 13.13 14.98 15.04
41 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 13.25   14.03    Peru 15.87 14.43 13.25 13.36 14.30
42 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 12.50   14.07    Chile 13.53 15.44 13.25 15.70 12.50
43 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 10.70   14.09    Peru 17.87 10.70 13.46 14.50 14.32
44 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 12.57   14.10    Peru 12.57 13.78 14.08 14.78 14.45
45 Sebastian Guevara 12.34   14.14    Peru 13.72 15.15 13.54 15.21 12.34
46 Jean Carlos Puica Ccotarma 13.76   14.33    Peru 14.32 13.76 15.53 13.82 14.84
47 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 13.09   14.39    Peru 15.19 13.50 13.09 15.79 14.49
48 Marco Alzamora Cueto 12.67   14.41    Peru DNF 12.67 13.60 14.37 15.26
49 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 11.14   14.44    Peru 15.84 14.06 13.41 11.14 16.84
50 Fernando Lomazzi 12.82   14.44    Argentina 13.69 14.84 12.82 14.79 17.80
51 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 11.68   14.51    Peru 13.89 18.07 15.71 13.94 11.68
52 Karin Miranda Rosas 10.91   14.62    Peru 13.90 10.91 16.72 17.53 13.23
53 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 11.77   14.63    Peru 11.77 13.19 17.03 13.66 18.84
54 Wily Calderón Villoslada 10.09   14.72    Peru 13.56 13.60 10.09 17.01 17.56
55 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo 13.45   14.80    Peru 13.57 15.59 15.24 13.45 29.79
56 Ricardo Andres Sánchez Requena 14.07   14.91    Peru 14.62 14.07 15.23 14.88 16.42
57 Edward Andre Pierola Rimac 12.79   15.04    Peru 14.87 15.60 12.79 14.65 15.93
58 Justin Lindo Ruiz 15.13   15.30    Peru 15.21 15.33 15.35 20.95 15.13
59 Richard Sallo 12.45   15.31    Peru 17.86 14.70 12.45 22.42 13.37
60 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 12.97   15.35    Peru 15.94 12.97 14.43 15.87 15.76
61 Walter Felix 14.35   15.38    Peru 14.35 15.61 14.55 15.98 16.20
62 Alonso David Suarez Rengifo 13.37   15.40    Peru 14.67 18.08 13.37 18.64 13.46
63 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 13.82   15.40    Peru 13.82 16.70 13.97 15.54 18.53
64 Bruno Paolo Barbaran Quiroz 12.18   15.44    Peru 16.68 16.14 12.18 13.70 16.48
65 Abel Hernan Armando Quispe Huachani 14.85   15.50    Peru 20.03 15.63 15.32 15.56 14.85
66 Alexis Olivares Miranda 13.21   15.53    Peru 13.21 16.35 15.39 17.92 14.85
67 Jhojan Alejandro Acuña Proleon 13.90   15.58    Peru 14.28 17.86 15.71 13.90 16.76
68 Carlos Rafael Mundo Lévano 13.48   15.73    Peru 16.51 15.14 13.48 15.53 16.99
69 Henrry Saravia Echevarria 12.02   15.77    Peru 16.09 12.02 14.77 16.46 25.78
70 Darío Caguate 14.77   15.81    Ecuador 15.05 16.10 14.77 18.73 16.29
71 Fabrizio Chacaltana 14.52   15.89    Peru 18.34 16.52 14.52 14.58 16.57
72 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 14.31   16.01    Peru 15.19 14.31 16.54 16.29 16.73
73 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 15.33   16.03    Peru 16.66 17.67 15.64 15.33 15.79
74 Victor Huaytalla Quicaño 11.29   16.11    Peru 15.85 11.29 15.79 17.50 16.68
75 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 14.68   16.11    Peru 15.40 14.68 16.86 20.38 16.07
76 Kevin Atachagua 14.21   16.17    Peru 17.04 16.84 15.28 14.21 16.40
77 Reggie Carbajal 15.51   16.19    Peru 16.56 16.45 15.51 17.82 15.57
78 Mark Hanke Lecaros 13.63   16.29    Peru 15.29 18.66 17.22 13.63 16.36
79 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 14.58   16.35    Peru 16.98 14.58 15.98 16.08 19.64
80 Sebastián Luis Enrique Figueroa Tribeños 12.90   16.45    Peru 18.94 14.16 17.81 17.38 12.90
81 Randy Junior Zela Caceres 14.68   16.83    Peru 16.78 16.29 14.68 17.60 17.43
82 Andres Chirinos 12.33   16.91    Peru 18.89 18.55 16.13 12.33 16.04
83 Geanpiero Sebastian Arias Zuazo 15.56   17.12    Peru 17.08 18.41 15.86 15.56 25.30
84 Narlen Oscar Colqui Carrillo 13.37   17.28    Peru 20.77 16.12 19.61 13.37 16.10
85 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 14.46   17.30    Peru 20.03 20.91 14.46 14.68 17.18
86 Max Guerra Vargas 16.33   17.42    Peru 17.83 17.95 16.33 16.94 17.49
87 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 14.95   17.67    Peru 18.28 16.37 14.95 18.60 18.36
88 Juan Carlos Monroy Alemán 16.46   17.70    Peru 16.46 16.54 18.53 18.03 22.47
89 Reyner Cabezas Porras 15.64   17.72    Peru 16.38 19.04 15.64 17.73 21.51
90 Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla 15.93   17.76    Peru DNF 17.89 15.93 16.98 18.42
91 Kurt Ramirez 14.42   17.81    Peru 19.86 16.57 18.97 14.42 17.89
92 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 16.44   17.82    Peru DNF 16.54 18.37 16.44 18.55
93 Aldo Patrick Lozano Sifuentes 16.43   17.91    Peru 16.43 16.76 18.90 18.97 18.07
94 Natán Riggenbach 15.60   17.96    Peru 21.54 15.60 16.81 16.61 20.46
95 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 14.38   18.03    Peru 16.96 20.24 14.38 16.88 20.84
96 Henrry Wilman Pizarro Torres 15.83   18.13    Peru 18.50 16.79 19.92 19.10 15.83
97 Charli Yeison Ortega Segura 14.94   18.25    Peru 19.69 17.75 19.28 14.94 17.73
98 Erick Moncca 13.22   18.32    Peru 19.72 21.01 13.22 21.97 14.24
99 Renzo Geovanny Gomez Segura 14.75   18.44    Peru 14.75 15.23 23.27 19.79 20.29
100 Carlos Ariel Noriega Baella 14.73   18.46    Peru 22.56 14.76 18.07 24.81 14.73
101 Leonardo Vilca 17.20   18.52    Peru 19.03 17.20 18.58 17.95 20.32
102 Cristhian Ricaldi Sinche 14.60   19.03    Peru 22.82 DNF 15.06 19.21 14.60
103 Albert Gabriel Camac 15.43   19.13    Peru 15.43 17.47 23.22 18.67 21.25
104 Abel Saaz 17.52   19.77    Peru 21.21 18.95 17.52 20.38 19.99
105 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 15.95   19.78    Peru 22.32 15.95 18.21 20.42 20.72
106 Jose Gustavo Hugo Cajan 15.17   19.94    Peru 21.65 18.62 15.17 19.56 DNF
107 Sergio Jose Cavero Huayanay 15.53   20.06    Peru 19.75 18.14 15.53 22.28 34.70
108 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 15.52   21.96    Bolivia 17.35 20.09 28.44 40.75 15.52
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.68   6.72    Australia 6.59 6.48 7.10 5.68 11.31
2 Antoine Cantin 7.32   8.45    Canada 7.68 7.32 9.14 8.52 10.26
3 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.60   8.50    Peru 8.18 7.70 7.60 9.63 DNF
4 Jayden McNeill 6.31   8.93    Australia 8.79 9.05 10.28 6.31 8.94
5 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 7.16   8.93    Peru 12.04 8.29 9.70 7.16 8.79
6 Angel Anampa 8.57   9.15    Peru 9.15 8.92 8.57 9.38 13.64
7 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 8.98   9.18    Peru 9.13 9.00 9.46 8.98 9.42
8 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.00   9.29    Peru 9.77 9.42 8.00 9.69 8.76
9 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.45   9.49    Peru 9.02 11.66 9.97 9.48 8.45
10 Carlos Moreno 9.36   10.13    Peru 10.95 9.64 9.80 9.36 11.92
11 Jeremy Fleischman 8.59   10.21    USA 11.77 8.87 10.24 11.51 8.59
12 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 8.44   10.87    Peru 8.44 12.57 10.41 10.67 11.54
13 Sebastian Benites Wong 10.18   11.00    Peru 11.57 10.25 11.31 11.45 10.18
14 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 10.10   11.15    Peru 10.10 12.09 10.14 11.22 16.05
15 Cristian Huamaní 8.69   11.19    Peru 13.23 10.47 8.69 10.61 12.50
16 Freddy Fernández Córdova 9.93   11.26    Peru 10.50 11.22 12.05 12.62 9.93
17 Oliver Jenks 11.11   11.35    New Zealand 11.11 11.11 11.59 13.66 11.35
18 James Macdiarmid 10.38   11.36    New Zealand 10.94 10.99 10.38 12.33 12.16
19 Jhonatan Reategui 10.91   11.47    Peru 10.91 11.11 12.31 11.91 11.38
20 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 10.34   11.53    Peru 15.86 10.34 11.51 12.15 10.94
21 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 8.85   11.54    Peru 11.93 11.71 10.99 8.85 12.76
22 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 9.81   11.83    Peru 12.66 11.01 11.82 9.81 16.36
23 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 11.17   11.87    Peru 11.60 11.17 12.14 12.81 11.86
24 Rachel Riggenbach 10.11   11.92    Peru 15.16 10.84 10.11 12.68 12.25
25 Walter Dominguez Giron 10.74   11.97    Peru 10.74 12.08 11.38 14.86 12.46
26 Abel Gomez Torres 10.30   12.20    Peru 10.30 12.91 12.33 11.37 13.90
27 Jael Riggenbach 10.77   12.29    Peru 13.12 11.63 10.77 12.11 15.01
28 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 8.99   12.55    Peru 14.42 11.56 11.73 8.99 14.35
29 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 11.13   12.64    Peru 11.13 13.05 11.99 12.87 14.27
30 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 12.43   13.02    Peru 12.87 12.43 13.52 16.13 12.68
31 Sebastian Guevara 12.04   13.13    Peru 15.21 12.04 12.83 12.41 14.16
32 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 11.44   13.16    Peru 12.45 15.07 11.96 16.27 11.44
33 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 11.93   13.29    Peru 13.88 12.45 11.93 13.55 18.64
34 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 10.46   13.47    Colombia 14.11 16.14 10.46 13.30 12.99
35 Karin Miranda Rosas 12.86   13.63    Peru 12.86 12.90 15.89 13.03 14.96
36 Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones 9.86   13.64    Peru 15.90 14.77 9.86 14.78 11.37
37 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 11.74   13.68    Chile 13.09 11.74 14.43 16.63 13.51
38 Henrry Saravia Echevarria 12.79   13.72    Peru 14.09 12.79 13.52 13.55 21.24
39 Max Mondragón Mendizabal 11.88   13.73    Peru 15.20 18.21 11.88 13.58 12.41
40 Fernando Lomazzi 11.75   13.77    Argentina 12.84 13.20 17.50 15.26 11.75
41 Richard Sallo 12.47   13.79    Peru 14.02 12.47 14.46 12.90 14.45
42 Alonzo Escobedo 11.33   13.82    Peru 12.37 16.36 11.33 12.74 18.62
43 Brandon Rodriguez Juarez 12.37   14.06    Peru 12.64 15.16 12.37 14.37 15.63
44 Leon Achata 12.88   14.21    Peru 15.88 14.62 13.49 14.53 12.88
45 Wily Calderón Villoslada 12.80   14.23    Peru 13.47 15.02 12.80 24.85 14.20
46 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 11.79   14.29    Peru 15.55 12.31 19.08 15.01 11.79
47 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 10.32   14.40    Peru DNF 14.92 10.32 16.25 12.04
48 Rodrigo Ugarte 13.37   14.51    Bolivia DNF 13.37 13.48 15.28 14.78
49 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 12.22   14.59    Peru 14.64 14.65 12.22 16.15 14.48
50 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 12.00   14.67    Peru 15.48 17.36 13.90 14.63 12.00
51 Marco Alzamora Cueto 13.85   14.70    Peru 15.58 14.23 14.33 15.54 13.85
52 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 12.94   14.71    Peru 17.63 12.94 13.46 16.05 14.62
53 Edward Andre Pierola Rimac 11.18   14.86    Peru 11.18 14.74 17.77 15.33 14.50
54 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 11.99   15.02    Bolivia 11.99 15.53 16.07 13.47 16.33
55 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 13.12   15.05    Peru 15.58 14.50 15.58 15.08 13.12
56 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 14.30   15.18    Peru 15.87 15.52 14.30 15.44 14.59
57 Jean Carlos Puica Ccotarma 15.14   15.67    Peru 16.91 15.24 15.14 15.50 16.26
58 Jose Abanto Ortiz 12.51   15.69    Peru 17.56 18.65 12.51 14.52 14.98
59 Mark Hanke Lecaros 13.27   15.86    Peru 13.34 17.21 13.27 17.04 28.16
60 Alexis Olivares Miranda 11.35   16.00    Peru 11.35 16.24 15.07 17.38 16.70
61 Bruno Paolo Barbaran Quiroz 14.69   16.16    Peru 17.99 16.53 14.69 15.43 16.51
62 Alonso David Suarez Rengifo 13.81   16.39    Peru 15.31 16.83 13.81 25.99 17.02
63 Abel Hernan Armando Quispe Huachani 15.57   16.40    Peru 15.57 15.81 16.96 16.42 18.80
64 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo 10.93   16.52    Peru 15.40 16.30 10.93 20.13 17.86
65 Walter Felix 13.80   16.67    Peru 19.60 17.40 13.80 16.16 16.44
66 Fabrizio Chacaltana 12.99   16.72    Peru 12.99 18.81 17.31 16.22 16.62
67 Ricardo Andres Sánchez Requena 14.22   16.89    Peru 14.22 15.07 16.12 19.49 DNF
68 Darío Caguate 15.03   16.96    Ecuador 23.49 15.03 15.68 16.56 18.63
69 Carlos Rafael Mundo Lévano 14.85   17.09    Peru 16.39 17.41 14.85 22.25 17.46
70 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 14.24   18.10    Peru 20.40 26.60 14.24 15.52 18.39
71 Justin Lindo Ruiz 14.51   18.33    Peru 19.42 DNF 16.46 14.51 19.10
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.76   6.70    Australia 6.50 7.52 5.76 6.66 6.95
2 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.34   8.53    Peru 8.81 7.85 8.92 7.34 9.12
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.84   8.65    Peru 9.05 9.57 8.47 7.84 8.42
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.50   8.85    Peru 8.76 9.78 8.50 8.82 8.96
5 Jayden McNeill 7.50   9.01    Australia 8.49 9.61 7.50 8.94 9.64
6 Antoine Cantin 7.86   9.35    Canada 9.52 7.86 8.68 9.98 9.85
7 Angel Anampa 8.78   9.82    Peru 8.78 10.55 9.44 9.47 11.50
8 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.00   10.02    Peru 11.74 10.87 9.94 9.24 9.00
9 Freddy Fernández Córdova 9.59   10.30    Peru 9.98 10.04 9.59 10.87 10.89
10 Jeremy Fleischman 9.42   10.39    USA 10.46 10.23 9.42 10.47 10.61
11 Carlos Moreno 8.39   10.41    Peru 12.14 8.39 10.12 10.24 10.86
12 James Macdiarmid 9.85   10.59    New Zealand 10.06 12.30 9.85 11.73 9.97
13 Sebastian Benites Wong 9.72   10.75    Peru 12.19 9.80 9.72 12.82 10.25
14 Oliver Jenks 9.53   10.92    New Zealand 12.86 9.53 9.88 12.76 10.13
15 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 9.78   10.94    Peru 11.66 9.78 10.48 10.91 11.43
16 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.38   11.66    Peru 10.58 14.46 11.07 13.34 10.38
17 Cristian Huamaní 11.55   12.44    Peru 11.55 12.64 12.66 12.95 12.03
18 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 10.17   13.50    Peru 16.15 10.17 14.78 11.90 13.81
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2.10   2.32    Australia 2.44 2.13 2.10 2.40 2.54
2 Jayden McNeill 2.33   2.68    Australia 2.33 3.73 2.99 2.34 2.72
3 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.49   2.80    Peru 2.49 4.18 2.77 2.98 2.66
4 Alonzo Escobedo 2.57   3.45    Peru 2.57 3.06 3.74 3.55 4.75
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.99   3.57    Peru 3.40 5.09 4.03 2.99 3.27
6 Richard Sallo 3.15   3.70    Peru 3.98 4.51 3.15 3.89 3.22
7 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.04   3.87    Peru 3.04 4.81 3.14 3.97 4.49
8 Carlos Moreno 2.74   3.89    Peru 2.74 3.67 3.24 4.77 4.84
9 Kurt Ramirez 3.56   4.13    Peru 4.32 3.56 4.10 10.41 3.97
10 Antoine Cantin 2.68   4.17    Canada 2.68 5.80 3.06 7.59 3.66
11 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.44   4.20    Peru 5.51 2.44 3.09 14.36 3.99
12 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.94   4.22    Peru 3.74 4.22 2.94 5.18 4.69
13 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3.24   4.27    Peru 5.90 4.02 3.72 5.06 3.24
14 Fernando Lomazzi 3.52   4.36    Argentina 5.33 5.04 4.28 3.76 3.52
15 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 2.52   4.49    Peru 3.51 2.52 5.86 5.58 4.38
16 James Macdiarmid 3.53   4.55    New Zealand 6.53 3.53 4.02 5.38 4.25
17 Justin Peña Chahua 3.36   4.60    Peru 4.64 8.97 3.36 5.07 4.10
18 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 3.81   4.63    Peru 4.35 4.35 5.20 3.81 6.97
19 Valentino Nuñez 3.11   4.73    Peru 6.41 3.11 3.61 4.18 DNF
20 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 3.14   4.73    Peru 3.14 3.21 5.20 7.13 5.79
21 Fabrizio Chacaltana 4.22   4.84    Peru 4.81 5.19 4.22 5.57 4.52
22 Giancarlos Josue Alvarez Aquino 2.24   4.85    Peru 6.12 3.61 5.59 5.36 2.24
23 Cristhian Ricaldi Sinche 3.80   4.86    Peru 5.58 5.83 3.94 3.80 5.05
24 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 3.59   4.88    Peru 4.52 5.32 6.01 3.59 4.79
25 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 4.49   4.94    Peru 5.38 4.49 4.92 4.53 6.06
26 Diego Viñuela Merino 4.38   4.97    Peru 5.15 5.49 4.38 4.53 5.23
27 Albert Gabriel Camac 4.01   4.99    Peru 4.01 DNF 4.75 5.44 4.78
28 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 3.52   5.02    Bolivia 8.05 3.52 4.46 3.83 6.77
29 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 3.33   5.11    Peru 5.29 3.33 5.93 4.76 5.29
30 Erick Moncca 4.81   5.16    Peru 4.90 7.40 4.93 5.65 4.81
31 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 4.21   5.18    Peru 4.21 6.60 6.23 4.92 4.38
32 Leon Achata 3.90   5.21    Peru 7.17 4.15 10.04 4.32 3.90
33 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.69   5.25    Peru 3.69 7.81 5.40 5.36 4.99
34 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 4.37   5.27    Peru 4.37 6.61 4.52 6.29 5.00
35 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 3.58   5.29    Peru 4.92 3.58 4.94 6.00 7.29
36 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 4.20   5.29    Peru 6.41 4.20 5.74 4.53 5.60
37 Victor Huaytalla Quicaño 2.84   5.31    Peru 2.84 5.04 6.63 7.06 4.26
38 Reggie Carbajal 3.26   5.31    Peru 5.07 3.26 4.54 6.33 6.56
39 Anthony Camavilca 4.33   5.34    Peru 6.11 5.21 4.69 6.80 4.33
40 Charli Yeison Ortega Segura 4.70   5.37    Peru 6.61 4.77 4.74 4.70 7.73
41 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 4.69   5.39    Peru 5.29 14.99 4.69 5.02 5.87
42 Cristóbal Araujo 4.73   5.40    Peru 8.60 5.12 4.73 5.42 5.66
43 Jacomo Curotto Sanchez 4.34   5.47    Peru 5.58 5.70 5.13 4.34 8.37
44 Darío Caguate 4.07   5.48    Ecuador 4.07 5.65 5.84 5.52 5.28
45 David Cahuana Sierra 4.76   5.48    Peru 5.93 4.76 5.72 4.79 7.21
46 Kevin Atachagua 4.66   5.49    Peru 5.02 5.20 6.26 6.59 4.66
47 Ricardo Maxera 4.66   5.50    Peru 4.66 5.52 5.46 5.51 6.53
48 Jhonatan Reategui 3.91   5.52    Peru 5.54 5.88 3.91 5.13 7.53
49 Alex Angeles 4.81   5.57    Peru 5.55 4.93 4.81 8.06 6.22
50 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 4.33   5.58    Peru 6.52 5.54 7.32 4.69 4.33
51 Jean Carlos Puica Ccotarma 3.96   5.59    Peru 3.96 4.53 5.98 7.39 6.26
52 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 4.97   5.59    Peru 5.63 6.03 5.12 7.27 4.97
53 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 4.32   5.65    Peru 4.32 4.68 6.20 6.40 6.06
54 Mathias Medina Vivanco 3.12   5.66    Peru 5.02 5.34 9.97 6.62 3.12
55 Leonardo Vilca 5.01   5.70    Peru 6.32 5.23 5.01 5.55 8.99
56 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo 4.61   5.76    Peru 8.49 4.89 7.06 5.33 4.61
57 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 3.35   5.84    Peru 6.27 3.35 6.83 4.41 DNF
58 Alexis Olivares Miranda 5.43   5.84    Peru 6.28 5.65 6.65 5.43 5.58
59 Walter Dominguez Giron 4.59   5.85    Peru 6.34 4.59 5.14 6.07 12.72
60 Salomón Altez 5.04   5.86    Peru 6.47 5.04 5.81 5.31 7.20
61 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.00   5.87    Bolivia 5.36 6.53 6.16 4.00 6.10
62 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 4.11   5.95    Peru 10.22 5.35 5.43 7.07 4.11
63 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 5.26   5.97    Peru 8.38 6.51 5.26 6.11 5.29
64 Sebastian Guevara 4.78   5.98    Peru 7.59 4.78 7.49 5.61 4.84
65 Sebastián Luis Enrique Figueroa Tribeños 4.84   6.00    Peru 4.84 7.77 5.85 7.27 4.89
66 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3.53   6.06    Bolivia 5.47 3.53 6.86 8.25 5.85
67 Max Guerra Vargas 4.97   6.10    Peru 5.64 5.13 DNF 4.97 7.53
68 Jesus Miura 4.90   6.14    Peru 4.90 5.14 7.44 7.55 5.85
69 Geanpiero Sebastian Arias Zuazo 5.39   6.15    Peru 5.39 5.49 5.98 6.97 7.23
70 Marco Alzamora Cueto 2.65   6.17    Peru 5.46 4.55 10.75 8.50 2.65
71 Edward Andre Pierola Rimac 4.33   6.17    Peru 7.03 4.33 6.19 6.82 5.51
72 Reyner Cabezas Porras 4.06   6.19    Peru 5.65 4.06 8.37 5.01 7.91
73 Paolo Calzada Leon 3.77   6.30    Peru 5.74 3.77 DNF 7.57 5.59
74 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 3.30   6.36    Chile 3.30 8.24 5.24 7.42 6.41
75 Franco Hurtado de Mendoza 4.72   6.37    Peru 4.72 6.61 7.07 9.43 5.43
76 Jefferson Vásquez 4.11   6.39    Peru 4.11 6.51 DNF 6.66 6.00
77 Walter Felix 3.33   6.40    Peru 5.96 3.33 7.73 DNF 5.51
78 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 5.10   6.48    Peru 7.57 5.57 5.10 8.07 6.31
79 Gustavo Del Pino 4.33   6.55    Peru 9.73 4.33 6.73 5.84 7.07
80 Angelo Vega Castillo 5.36   6.55    Peru 6.08 8.04 5.36 9.38 5.54
81 Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon 6.01   6.55    Peru 8.12 6.31 6.94 6.01 6.40
82 Jean Carlos Vásquez 5.46   6.56    Peru 5.46 6.05 7.01 11.10 6.63
83 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 5.23   6.58    Peru 7.07 9.97 7.17 5.49 5.23
84 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 4.42   6.63    Peru 7.54 6.43 4.42 5.92 8.77
85 Oliver Jenks 4.60   6.72    New Zealand 5.83 4.60 5.91 11.15 8.41
86 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 5.80   6.73    Peru 6.79 5.90 5.80 7.50 8.13
87 Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand 3.80   6.79    Peru 3.80 6.81 7.40 6.98 6.59
88 Ericson Velasquez Loaiza 4.89   6.80    Peru 4.89 7.85 6.63 8.35 5.91
89 Bruno Paolo Barbaran Quiroz 4.63   6.82    Peru 6.75 6.64 4.63 7.93 7.07
90 Fabrizio Zela 3.16   6.86    Peru 8.35 3.16 5.55 6.69 8.67
91 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 5.65   6.87    Peru 5.65 9.50 7.77 7.09 5.76
92 Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla 3.92   6.89    Peru 3.92 8.88 5.54 8.31 6.83
93 Jeremy Fleischman 3.58   6.92    USA 7.08 3.58 7.77 7.50 6.18
94 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 4.55   6.98    Colombia 6.09 6.69 11.21 4.55 8.17
95 Juan Chacón Palacios 5.23   7.09    Peru 6.71 5.23 10.44 6.45 8.11
96 Dario Cubas Castillo 4.81   7.23    Peru 7.21 9.17 4.81 8.47 6.02
97 Heber Alessandro Torres Santos 5.32   7.25    Peru 5.95 19.86 8.12 7.69 5.32
98 Aldo Patrick Lozano Sifuentes 3.94   7.27    Peru 7.16 9.72 5.03 3.94 9.63
99 José Gabriel Chilig Carua 6.38   7.44    Ecuador 7.57 7.58 10.67 6.38 7.16
100 Rubens Mauricio Flores Rengifo 3.85   7.52    Peru 3.85 7.15 8.59 7.48 7.92
101 Miguel Angel Mori Gutierrez 4.34   7.62    Peru 5.75 4.34 DNF 9.52 7.59
102 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 2.78   7.66    Peru 10.09 6.17 2.78 DNF 6.72
103 Jesús Rodríguez Núñez 3.53   7.73    Peru 14.52 3.53 7.07 5.55 10.57
104 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 6.73   7.76    Peru 7.49 6.73 8.87 9.20 6.93
105 Luis Suarez Huamachuco 6.93   7.84    Peru 12.83 6.96 7.72 8.84 6.93
106 Abel Jesús Angeles Rodríguez 3.77   7.87    Peru 8.03 3.77 8.30 7.27 8.83
107 Oscar Ivan Cubas Guerrero 6.23   7.88    Peru 6.53 9.78 7.88 9.22 6.23
108 Carlos Rafael Mundo Lévano 6.13   7.95    Peru 7.93 6.13 7.39 8.65 8.52
109 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 7.21   8.02    Peru 7.84 7.63 8.59 7.21 13.45
110 Jean Franco López Ramírez 6.85   8.19    Peru 8.18 11.93 6.85 8.55 7.83
111 Jack Osorio Herrera 7.55   8.22    Peru 7.55 7.67 9.81 9.09 7.90
112 Oscar Kenny Marceliano Vargas 6.68   8.34    Peru 7.85 8.33 8.85 9.72 6.68
113 Roger Sullón Sanchez 6.08   8.43    Peru 6.20 7.31 11.79 DNF 6.08
114 Alexander Paredes Romero 5.47   8.44    Peru 8.67 5.47 8.45 13.02 8.20
115 Eduardo Peralta 6.83   8.44    Peru 10.05 6.83 7.66 10.69 7.62
116 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 7.71   8.49    Peru 8.29 7.71 8.91 9.31 8.27
117 Diego Moreno 6.50   9.04    Peru 7.50 11.28 6.50 8.35 12.91
118 Junior Alfredo Arias 8.07   9.48    Peru 8.40 11.47 14.32 8.07 8.56
119 Abel Hernan Armando Quispe Huachani 8.30   9.54    Peru 8.30 8.50 9.19 10.93 10.97
120 Jorge Contento 8.70   11.28    Ecuador 14.34 8.70 10.61 DNF 8.89
121 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 10.76      Peru DNF 10.76
122 Felipe Rafael Montenegro Morrriberon 11.51      Peru 15.49 11.51
123 Eloy David Alata Giraldo 12.97      Peru 12.97 14.56
124 Carlos Alberto Román Vargas 14.64      Peru 20.97 14.64
125 Frank Martin Lujan Meza 14.94      Peru 14.94 16.14
126 Dan Meneses Bohorquez 22.38      Peru 23.22 22.38
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.69   2.26    Peru 1.70 3.91 2.45 2.62 1.69
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.53   2.31    Australia 1.53 2.41 2.29 5.26 2.24
3 Jayden McNeill 1.61   2.34    Australia 3.26 1.61 2.38 2.48 2.17
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.09   2.42    Peru 2.09 2.32 2.51 3.80 2.43
5 Carlos Moreno 1.53   2.52    Peru 1.55 1.53 2.72 3.29 4.22
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.33   3.19    Peru 2.33 2.62 5.10 2.97 3.97
7 Alonzo Escobedo 2.75   3.20    Peru 2.75 3.43 2.78 3.40 3.54
8 Antoine Cantin 2.21   3.37    Canada 4.08 3.68 3.91 2.51 2.21
9 Richard Sallo 2.33   3.68    Peru 2.33 DNF 4.71 3.96 2.38
10 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.73   3.75    Peru 3.93 3.54 9.61 3.79 2.73
11 Fernando Lomazzi 2.40   4.07    Argentina 2.40 4.36 4.28 4.74 3.58
12 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 2.31   4.11    Peru 4.83 3.78 4.26 4.29 2.31
13 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.46   4.11    Peru 3.46 3.98 3.97 4.37 4.95
14 James Macdiarmid 2.33   4.14    New Zealand 2.33 4.35 5.15 4.19 3.89
15 Kurt Ramirez 4.21   4.47    Peru 5.01 4.39 4.26 4.21 4.75
16 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 3.03   4.90    Peru 3.03 4.29 5.55 4.85 13.34
17 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 2.91   5.21    Peru 2.91 4.68 5.28 5.67 6.09
18 Justin Peña Chahua 3.97   5.25    Peru 3.97 4.32 4.84 6.58 6.76
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 24.03   26.24    Australia 24.03 28.79 27.15 25.53 26.03
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 30.00   30.92   NR  Peru 30.73 30.00 30.78 37.01 31.24
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 28.61   32.48    Peru 28.61 33.62 33.53 30.28 37.48
4 Jayden McNeill 30.31   33.87    Australia 32.58 35.00 34.49 30.31 34.55
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 36.04   38.41    Peru 40.24 36.88 36.04 46.22 38.10
6 Freddy Fernández Córdova 36.62   38.42    Peru 36.62 41.08 36.77 39.89 38.61
7 Antoine Cantin 34.23   41.54    Canada 39.05 45.19 49.69 34.23 40.37
8 Angelo Vega Castillo 36.80   42.90    Peru 44.94 36.80 44.92 42.91 40.88
9 Cristian Huamaní 37.79   42.90    Peru 45.84 50.35 37.79 40.27 42.59
10 Angel Anampa 39.77   43.42    Peru 42.10 39.77 46.00 44.65 43.51
11 Juan Pablo Huanqui 40.55   45.05    Peru DNF 44.41 48.39 40.55 42.34
12 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 40.87   45.51    Peru 46.71 44.81 40.87 58.91 45.01
13 Alonzo Escobedo 40.06   45.98    Peru 45.67 40.06 44.54 47.74 51.50
14 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 43.99   46.31    Peru 47.18 43.99 47.23 56.43 44.51
15 Rodrigo Ugarte 40.01   47.20    Bolivia 55.25 46.68 40.01 48.73 46.18
16 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 42.11   47.63    Peru 46.93 52.12 42.11 43.84 58.80
17 Leon Achata 44.78   48.76    Peru 44.78 45.15 48.31 53.81 52.83
18 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 45.59   48.79    Colombia 47.60 52.25 45.59 52.86 46.53
19 Jhonatan Reategui 46.97   49.20    Peru 50.39 47.17 46.97 51.90 50.05
20 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 45.84   49.84    Peru 49.99 45.84 50.96 48.56 53.81
21 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 45.22   49.85    Peru 50.29 52.92 45.22 46.39 52.88
22 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 44.68   50.04    Peru 57.45 44.68 51.08 52.15 46.88
23 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 47.37   50.22    Peru 51.02 51.15 48.50 1:06.31 47.37
24 Carlos Moreno 37.17   50.55    Peru 53.74 56.72 45.68 37.17 52.23
25 James Macdiarmid 47.14   52.10    New Zealand 54.03 47.14 56.17 54.67 47.61
26 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 45.15   52.27    Peru 49.82 53.07 55.92 53.93 45.15
27 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 42.40   52.38    Chile 53.78 52.76 51.66 52.72 42.40
28 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 43.34   53.05    Bolivia 48.93 55.16 43.34 1:00.02 55.06
29 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 47.24   54.07    Peru 1:10.58 47.24 56.31 51.14 54.77
30 Jose Abanto Ortiz 50.04   55.29    Peru 50.04 52.91 52.92 1:07.03 1:00.03
31 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 45.43   56.00    Peru 1:12.79 45.43 1:01.78 48.91 57.32
32 Kevin Atachagua 52.66   56.16    Peru 56.14 52.66 56.37 55.98 58.25
33 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 51.56   57.71    Peru 55.17 1:00.11 51.56 57.85 1:00.15
34 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 52.59   58.07    Peru 55.18 1:04.89 57.18 52.59 1:01.84
35 Walter Dominguez Giron 46.05   58.85    Peru 58.18 46.05 51.64 1:06.73 1:11.33
36 Marco Alzamora Cueto 49.16   58.91    Peru 1:41.39 57.54 59.68 59.51 49.16
37 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 52.09   58.99    Bolivia 52.09 1:12.98 59.59 1:01.37 56.00
38 Walter Felix 53.91   59.40    Peru 58.23 1:01.93 1:01.14 58.82 53.91
39 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 56.01   59.72    Peru 1:02.94 1:00.55 56.01 59.26 59.36
40 Fernando Lomazzi 54.16   1:00.00    Argentina 1:04.75 1:01.76 1:03.63 54.16 54.60
41 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 53.98   1:00.32    Peru 57.94 53.98 1:02.02 1:01.00 1:05.59
42 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 57.84   1:01.93    Peru 1:00.99 1:01.78 57.84 1:03.01 1:09.89
43 Jeremy Fleischman 49.77   1:02.81    USA 1:13.68 49.77 56.63 1:01.97 1:09.83
44 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 57.91   1:03.11    Peru 1:02.50 1:02.39 57.91 1:07.44 1:04.43
45 Reggie Carbajal 50.56   1:03.21    Peru 1:10.86 1:09.06 57.40 1:03.18 50.56
46 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 57.95   1:03.44    Peru 1:01.11 1:06.00 1:04.20 1:05.01 57.95
47 Renzo Geovanny Gomez Segura 58.31   1:06.11    Peru 58.31 1:14.54 1:00.86 1:02.92 DNF
48 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 1:02.55   1:06.65    Peru 1:09.96 1:19.70 1:04.33 1:02.55 1:05.66
49 Darío Caguate 1:02.41   1:07.32    Ecuador 1:10.09 1:08.33 1:03.53 1:02.41 1:20.59
50 Juan Chacón Palacios 1:04.31   1:12.49    Peru 1:04.31 1:07.18 1:17.28 1:13.00 1:27.48
51 Reyner Cabezas Porras 1:04.29   1:13.51    Peru 1:06.97 1:17.92 1:04.29 1:15.64 1:18.71
52 Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand 59.75   1:14.33    Peru 59.75 1:24.57 1:14.60 1:28.29 1:03.82
53 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 1:08.77   1:14.75    Peru 1:27.30 1:08.77 1:13.17 1:13.95 1:17.12
54 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 1:03.40   1:17.55    Peru 1:23.71 1:03.40 1:31.90 1:17.11 1:11.82
55 Charli Yeison Ortega Segura 1:08.52   1:33.97    Peru DNF 1:08.52 1:14.95 1:50.40 1:36.56
56 Oliver Jenks 57.55   DNF    New Zealand 1:09.64 1:11.38 DNF 57.55 DNF
57 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 1:10.38      Peru 1:10.38 1:12.71
58 Fabrizio Chacaltana 1:11.26      Peru 1:11.26 1:11.32
59 Gianfranco Huanqui 1:11.34      Peru 1:40.82 1:11.34
60 Valentino Nuñez 1:11.35      Peru DNF 1:11.35
61 Gian Paul Cordova Villanera 1:16.32      Peru 1:28.29 1:16.32
62 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 1:17.30      Peru 1:17.30 1:20.36
63 Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon 1:19.47      Peru 1:19.47 1:36.03
64 Edward Andre Pierola Rimac 1:26.84      Peru 1:26.84 DNF
65 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 1:32.37      Peru 1:38.91 1:32.37
66 Cristóbal Araujo 1:33.85      Peru 1:57.36 1:33.85
67 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 1:48.39      Peru 1:48.39 1:59.57
68 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 1:51.63      Peru 1:51.63 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.82   24.57   OcR  Australia 24.44 21.82 22.55 26.71 29.56
2 Jayden McNeill 27.16   32.30    Australia 34.46 31.16 27.16 33.89 31.84
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 31.31   34.63    Peru 33.75 34.20 31.31 39.16 35.93
4 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 28.66   34.87    Peru 33.71 35.82 36.01 28.66 35.08
5 Angel Anampa 32.06   36.65    Peru 32.06 38.25 33.27 38.44 41.65
6 Antoine Cantin 34.76   37.69    Canada 34.76 37.47 37.38 38.22 40.52
7 Angelo Vega Castillo 32.99   37.76    Peru 41.60 38.29 32.99 40.28 34.70
8 Freddy Fernández Córdova 37.03   40.51    Peru 37.03 41.66 42.37 40.45 39.43
9 Rodrigo Ugarte 38.25   41.34    Bolivia 38.25 43.77 43.29 39.96 40.77
10 Juan Pablo Huanqui 36.80   41.41    Peru 46.84 38.27 36.80 44.88 41.08
11 Alonzo Escobedo 37.49   43.19    Peru 55.50 37.49 42.99 44.29 42.30
12 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 37.84   43.85    Peru 44.15 37.84 44.48 42.91 53.08
13 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 37.11   44.05    Peru 46.11 45.78 41.60 37.11 44.78
14 Cristian Huamaní 44.84   45.89    Peru 44.84 45.10 47.78 46.25 46.33
15 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 43.42   47.03    Colombia 1:03.47 49.28 48.11 43.42 43.69
16 Leon Achata 46.70   48.27    Peru 46.70 47.85 47.75 49.44 49.22
17 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 41.03   49.17    Peru DNF 56.83 47.44 43.23 41.03
18 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 41.21   49.95    Peru 53.48 41.21 1:13.58 51.16 45.22
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 47.30   52.64    Australia 55.16 53.42 47.30 54.36 50.15
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 56.91   59.10   SAR  Peru 57.23 1:00.78 56.91 1:13.06 59.28
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 59.60   1:02.22    Peru 1:18.23 59.60 1:00.91 1:04.37 1:01.38
4 Jayden McNeill 58.15   1:02.87    Australia 1:09.89 1:03.08 58.15 1:04.19 1:01.35
5 Antoine Cantin 1:09.09   1:14.97    Canada 1:12.91 1:12.99 1:19.00 1:21.76 1:09.09
6 Angelo Vega Castillo 1:12.36   1:20.54    Peru 1:18.72 1:24.98 1:25.20 1:12.36 1:17.91
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:13.86   1:22.27    Bolivia 1:20.15 1:13.86 1:18.11 1:28.54 1:40.05
8 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 1:15.26   1:25.96    Peru 2:31.44 1:25.85 1:15.26 1:32.16 1:19.88
9 Cristian Huamaní 1:19.57   1:26.79    Peru 1:36.97 1:32.38 1:26.77 1:19.57 1:21.22
10 Jhonatan Reategui 1:18.97   1:31.98    Peru 1:18.97 1:30.30 1:34.34 1:31.29 1:41.04
11 James Macdiarmid 1:27.42   1:32.21    New Zealand 1:33.49 1:33.21 1:29.93 1:27.42 1:49.40
12 Alonzo Escobedo 1:18.55   1:35.05    Peru 1:18.55 1:48.72 1:25.63 1:46.57 1:32.95
13 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:30.83   1:36.59    Peru 1:33.61 1:34.58 1:41.58 1:49.80 1:30.83
14 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 1:33.82   1:36.73    Colombia 1:45.29 1:38.87 1:36.34 1:34.98 1:33.82
15 Leon Achata 1:31.98   1:37.41    Peru 1:31.98 1:38.25 2:01.43 1:33.33 1:40.66
16 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 1:33.90   1:38.66    Peru 1:39.44 1:42.11 1:34.42 1:33.90 1:51.82
17 Walter Dominguez Giron 1:28.58   1:40.41    Peru 1:37.77 1:41.60 1:46.05 1:41.87 1:28.58
18 Walter Felix 1:31.76   1:41.44    Peru 1:42.17 1:46.12 1:42.04 1:40.12 1:31.76
19 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:32.70   1:45.18    Bolivia 1:53.39 1:45.88 1:40.44 1:49.21 1:32.70
20 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:41.28   1:46.00    Bolivia 1:46.40 1:46.43 1:41.28 1:58.93 1:45.16
21 Marco Alzamora Cueto 1:43.96   1:46.88    Peru 1:47.32 1:46.05 1:43.96 2:03.25 1:47.26
22 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 1:41.10   1:50.27    Chile 1:46.03 2:01.44 1:54.12 1:41.10 1:50.66
23 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 1:47.17   2:07.08    Peru 1:47.17 2:13.13 2:28.27 2:08.02 2:00.08
24 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 1:51.30      Peru 1:54.20 1:51.30
25 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 1:54.43      Peru 1:55.48 1:54.43
26 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 2:04.53      Peru 2:24.04 2:04.53
27 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 2:21.57      Peru 2:21.57 DNF
28 Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias 2:23.55      Peru 2:32.11 2:23.55
29 Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand 2:25.99      Peru 2:25.99 2:48.76
30 Juan Chacón Palacios 2:31.10      Peru 2:33.94 2:31.10
31 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 2:34.77      Peru 2:34.77 2:43.01
32 Geanpiero Sebastian Arias Zuazo 2:37.97      Peru 2:37.97 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 48.42   53.12    Australia 52.35 48.42 54.12 56.34 52.90
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 59.09   1:03.32    Peru 1:08.87 1:01.76 59.33 59.09 1:10.78
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:03.69   1:05.27    Peru 1:04.45 1:03.69 1:08.01 1:04.90 1:06.47
4 Jayden McNeill 1:01.20   1:07.13    Australia 1:13.56 1:02.50 1:01.20 1:05.33 1:15.28
5 Antoine Cantin 1:06.78   1:11.80    Canada 1:06.78 1:13.65 1:14.91 1:11.01 1:10.73
6 Angelo Vega Castillo 1:16.49   1:21.15    Peru 1:24.38 1:23.04 1:16.49 1:19.43 1:20.99
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:16.33   1:22.58    Bolivia 1:24.19 1:20.24 1:23.30 1:35.38 1:16.33
8 Cristian Huamaní 1:11.91   1:23.90    Peru 1:26.14 1:11.91 1:28.90 1:24.47 1:21.08
9 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 1:21.60   1:29.69    Peru 1:25.63 1:45.26 1:21.60 1:29.22 1:34.22
10 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 1:21.91   1:30.16    Colombia 1:31.01 1:56.71 1:32.97 1:26.49 1:21.91
11 James Macdiarmid 1:23.98   1:30.24    New Zealand 1:25.77 1:34.75 1:37.74 1:30.20 1:23.98
12 Jhonatan Reategui 1:22.43   1:32.12    Peru 1:33.81 1:33.08 1:29.46 1:43.91 1:22.43
13 Walter Dominguez Giron 1:29.01   1:33.05    Peru 1:57.76 1:37.39 1:31.69 1:30.06 1:29.01
14 Alonzo Escobedo 1:24.95   1:34.60    Peru 1:42.89 1:35.43 1:24.95 1:25.53 1:42.84
15 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 1:27.74   1:36.73    Peru 1:35.86 1:51.88 1:43.64 1:30.70 1:27.74
16 Walter Felix 1:34.20   1:43.08    Peru 1:51.50 1:42.70 1:44.57 1:34.20 1:41.96
17 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:37.39   1:47.95    Peru 1:37.39 1:54.55 1:53.51 1:45.82 1:44.51
18 Leon Achata 1:34.71   DNF    Peru DNF 1:34.71 2:21.89 1:39.84 DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:32.72   1:45.05    Australia 1:39.20 1:32.72 2:03.24
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:50.95   SAR 1:54.82   SAR  Peru 1:50.95 1:59.84 1:53.67
3 Jayden McNeill 2:06.41   2:11.95    Australia 2:06.41 2:16.54 2:12.90
4 Antoine Cantin 2:06.72   2:19.49    Canada 2:28.75 2:23.00 2:06.72
5 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2:23.18   2:33.14    Peru 2:51.25 2:23.18 2:24.98
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:27.32   2:40.42    Bolivia 2:31.86 3:02.09 2:27.32
7 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 2:34.84   2:46.38    Peru 2:55.23 2:49.06 2:34.84
8 James Macdiarmid 2:59.96   3:07.53    New Zealand 2:59.96 3:06.90 3:15.72
9 Walter Felix 3:00.91   3:14.48    Peru 3:04.95 3:00.91 3:37.58
10 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 3:12.04   3:15.11    Colombia 3:21.20 3:12.04 3:12.08
11 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 3:14.90   3:18.84    Peru 3:16.33 3:25.28 3:14.90
12 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3:38.28      Bolivia 3:38.28
13 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 4:04.22      Bolivia 4:04.22
14 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 4:06.93      Peru 4:06.93
15 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 4:13.50      Chile 4:13.50
16 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 4:48.42      Peru 4:48.42
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:21.02   2:23.29    Australia 2:21.46 2:21.02 2:27.40
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:27.94   SAR 2:38.58   SAR  Peru 2:46.27 2:41.53 2:27.94
3 Jayden McNeill 3:17.72   3:19.75    Australia 3:17.72 3:22.39 3:19.14
4 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3:16.57   3:24.26    Peru 3:16.57 3:33.66 3:22.56
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:45.34   3:46.73    Bolivia 3:48.47 3:45.34 3:46.37
6 Antoine Cantin 3:58.13   4:03.60    Canada 4:03.79 3:58.13 4:08.88
7 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 4:04.81   4:09.52    Peru 4:14.63 4:04.81 4:09.11
8 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 4:12.03   4:42.37    Colombia 4:12.03 4:51.95 5:03.14
9 James Macdiarmid 5:25.44      New Zealand 5:25.44
10 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 5:53.15      Bolivia 5:53.15
11 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5:55.01      Bolivia 5:55.01
12 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 6:55.72      Chile 6:55.72
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.46   DNF    Peru DNF 18.46 DNF
2 Antoine Cantin 28.16   DNF    Canada DNF 39.20 28.16
3 Jael Riggenbach 34.74   DNF    Peru DNF 34.74 42.24
4 Jayden McNeill 43.17   DNF    Australia 44.58 43.17 DNF
5 Fernando Lomazzi 59.62   DNF    Argentina DNF 59.62 DNF
6 Feliks Zemdegs 1:08.40   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:08.40
7 Natán Riggenbach 1:39.05   DNF    Peru DNF 1:39.05 2:03.70
8 James Macdiarmid 1:46.14   DNF    New Zealand DNF 1:46.14 DNF
9 Kurt Ramirez 2:10.34   DNF    Peru DNF 2:10.34 2:16.56
10 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2:22.86   DNF    Peru DNF 2:22.86 DNF
11 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 2:48.18   DNF    Peru DNF DNF 2:48.18
12 Leon Achata 3:56.07   DNF    Peru DNF 3:56.07 DNF
13 Juan Carlos Monroy Alemán 4:21.30   4:43.39    Peru 4:35.56 4:21.30 5:13.32
14 Oliver Jenks DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
14 Oscar Kenny Marceliano Vargas DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNS DNS
14 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.31   WR 23.95   SAR  Peru 27.82 25.71 18.31
2 Jayden McNeill 32.65   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 32.65
3 Jael Riggenbach 40.96   41.85    Peru 40.96 41.71 42.87
4 Feliks Zemdegs 45.02   DNF    Australia 45.02 DNF DNF
5 Natán Riggenbach 1:08.20   DNF    Peru DNF 1:43.82 1:08.20
6 James Macdiarmid 1:33.26   DNF    New Zealand 1:33.26 2:08.12 DNF
7 Kurt Ramirez 1:56.99   DNF    Peru DNF 1:56.99 DNF
8 Leon Achata 4:45.83   DNF    Peru DNF 4:45.83 DNF
9 Antoine Cantin DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
9 Fernando Lomazzi DNF   DNF    Argentina DNF DNF DNF
9 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 11.04   12.49    Canada 11.04 12.44 12.05 13.49 12.99
2 Feliks Zemdegs 11.38   13.70    Australia 13.02 11.67 11.38 18.15 16.41
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.27   15.15    Peru 12.74 18.47 26.05 12.27 14.24
4 Jayden McNeill 12.99   15.26    Australia 15.68 16.18 16.93 13.91 12.99
5 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.42   15.75    Peru 13.42 21.05 15.41 16.41 15.44
6 Jeremy Fleischman 14.95   16.14    USA 14.95 15.59 17.97 15.40 17.44
7 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 13.92   16.38    Peru 15.56 32.04 17.86 13.92 15.73
8 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 13.17   16.77    Peru 13.17 17.80 18.34 20.33 14.18
9 Angel Anampa 12.73   16.81    Peru 15.20 17.20 18.03 12.73 19.33
10 Juan Pablo Huanqui 16.20   17.34    Peru 16.41 17.77 16.20 23.97 17.84
11 Walter Dominguez Giron 18.68   19.19    Peru 19.49 18.72 19.37 21.13 18.68
12 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 17.04   19.35    Peru 19.59 19.70 17.04 18.77 21.72
13 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 16.52   19.58    Peru 16.52 17.56 27.46 19.62 21.56
14 Leon Achata 15.92   19.73    Peru 20.06 15.92 18.66 20.48 22.20
15 Abel Gomez Torres 16.70   19.86    Peru 16.70 19.80 19.57 20.39 20.21
16 Alonzo Escobedo 15.05   19.87    Peru 16.62 21.62 15.05 21.37 28.52
17 Sebastian Guevara 16.95   20.85    Peru 35.18 21.11 16.95 21.10 20.35
18 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 15.60   20.95    Peru 17.44 15.60 22.91 23.46 22.49
19 Cristian Huamaní 18.10   21.27    Peru 19.57 23.22 18.10 24.92 21.02
20 Oliver Jenks 19.94   21.54    New Zealand DNF 20.79 19.94 22.74 21.09
21 Angelo Vega Castillo 17.78   21.69    Peru 17.78 24.07 20.36 27.43 20.64
22 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 18.89   22.04    Chile 18.89 21.00 24.40 20.71 28.47
23 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 16.19   22.12    Peru 22.93 22.92 DNF 16.19 20.52
24 Jhonatan Reategui 20.17   22.38    Peru 21.48 22.69 23.28 20.17 22.97
25 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 19.81   22.46    Peru 22.16 22.25 19.81 22.97 23.74
26 Freddy Fernández Córdova 17.53   22.49    Peru 21.59 27.77 23.95 17.53 21.93
27 Jose Abanto Ortiz 20.26   22.66    Peru 24.27 22.37 20.26 25.00 21.34
28 Rodrigo Ugarte 21.60   22.80    Bolivia 23.27 22.24 25.36 21.60 22.90
29 James Macdiarmid 21.77   23.15    New Zealand 21.86 25.80 21.77 23.44 24.16
30 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 21.32   23.38    Peru DNF 22.11 21.83 26.19 21.32
31 Giancarlos Josue Alvarez Aquino 22.76   23.69    Peru 23.77 DNF 22.76 23.47 23.83
32 Juan Cesar Flores Navarro 16.62   23.84    Peru 16.62 26.42 25.48 19.61 29.85
33 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 22.27   24.22    Colombia 23.61 29.22 22.72 26.33 22.27
34 Carlos Moreno 18.32   24.32    Peru 18.32 29.26 24.92 21.94 26.09
35 Fernando Lomazzi 19.99   24.66    Argentina 23.48 DNF 20.68 19.99 29.81
36 Jhojan Alejandro Acuña Proleon 21.28   25.07    Peru 21.31 26.99 28.96 26.92 21.28
37 Wily Calderón Villoslada 22.78   25.07    Peru 23.63 26.23 25.35 22.78 28.36
38 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 20.82   25.30    Peru 24.38 20.82 23.95 27.57 28.70
39 Alonso David Suarez Rengifo 24.53   30.23    Peru 24.53 DNF 26.12 31.64 32.93
40 Victor Huaytalla Quicaño 21.17   31.85    Peru 21.17 31.37 38.61 30.83 33.34
41 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 25.48      Peru 30.05 25.48
42 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 25.55      Peru 25.55 DNF
43 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 25.81      Peru 30.02 25.81
44 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 26.04      Peru 33.58 26.04
45 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 26.16      Bolivia 26.16 31.30
46 Alex Angeles 26.41      Peru 26.41 33.81
47 Renzo Tello 26.51      Peru 30.80 26.51
48 Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand 26.96      Peru 26.96 27.75
49 Marco Alzamora Cueto 27.35      Peru 27.35 34.80
50 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 28.01      Peru 30.61 28.01
51 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 28.19      Peru 28.19 37.39
52 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 29.33      Bolivia 29.33 33.75
53 Carlos Ariel Noriega Baella 29.65      Peru 29.65 DNF
54 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 29.84      Peru 1:11.26 29.84
55 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 30.08      Peru 30.08 41.00
56 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 30.18      Peru 35.63 30.18
57 Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon 30.30      Peru 1:10.43 30.30
58 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 31.84      Peru 35.46 31.84
59 Reggie Carbajal 31.88      Peru 41.39 31.88
60 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 32.46      Peru 44.42 32.46
61 Mathias Medina Vivanco 32.68      Peru 32.68 36.97
62 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 33.17      Peru 39.12 33.17
63 Ricardo Maxera 40.67      Peru 40.67 42.55
64 Edward Andre Pierola Rimac 40.77      Peru DNF 40.77
65 Paulo Guillén 50.52      Peru 50.52 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.05   11.10    Australia 11.57 10.05 10.96 10.76 16.75
2 Antoine Cantin 10.84   11.34    Canada 10.84 14.28 11.40 11.28 11.33
3 Jayden McNeill 11.62   13.28    Australia 15.95 11.82 12.57 11.62 15.45
4 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 13.43   14.82    Peru 13.79 13.43 16.02 14.77 15.90
5 Angel Anampa 12.65   15.19    Peru 16.42 15.45 13.92 16.20 12.65
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 12.06   15.45    Peru 16.63 18.96 12.06 16.29 13.43
7 Jeremy Fleischman 15.27   16.21    USA 16.96 15.27 16.74 15.87 16.01
8 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.10   16.94    Peru 18.00 16.89 12.10 16.98 16.95
9 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 14.69   17.15    Peru 19.11 16.01 16.33 19.59 14.69
10 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 16.42   18.46    Peru 16.42 18.80 18.05 20.22 18.52
11 Alonzo Escobedo 14.74   18.47    Peru 18.04 14.74 18.18 19.20 20.34
12 Abel Gomez Torres 16.59   19.61    Peru 20.88 19.73 18.22 24.00 16.59
13 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 15.91   19.78    Peru 21.76 18.62 15.91 28.92 18.96
14 Walter Dominguez Giron 14.52   20.34    Peru 23.93 16.42 14.52 22.90 21.69
15 Leon Achata 19.29   21.69    Peru 21.38 19.29 22.28 21.98 21.70
16 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 19.77   22.05    Peru 23.11 23.40 22.01 19.77 21.03
17 Sebastian Guevara 20.20   28.33    Peru 33.61 24.59 20.20 44.13 26.80
18 Juan Pablo Huanqui DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 34.55   35.46    Peru 35.66 34.55 35.26 35.45 38.36
2 Feliks Zemdegs 43.61   45.40    Australia 46.39 44.90 46.35 44.96 43.61
3 Cristian Huamaní 51.97   54.12    Peru 56.23 1:04.63 52.16 51.97 53.96
4 Antoine Cantin 1:02.47   1:04.00    Canada 1:04.80 1:02.47 1:03.68 1:03.51 1:11.75
5 Alonzo Escobedo 1:01.22   1:06.00    Peru 1:08.37 1:12.15 1:03.29 1:01.22 1:06.34
6 Jayden McNeill 57.99   1:06.19    Australia 1:07.28 1:12.32 1:06.07 57.99 1:05.22
7 James Macdiarmid 57.32   NR 1:09.67   NR  New Zealand 57.32 1:15.59 1:19.69 1:00.19 1:13.24
8 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1:04.65   1:11.38    Peru 1:10.51 1:18.21 1:05.43 1:20.68 1:04.65
9 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 1:11.37   1:13.37    Colombia 1:14.54 1:17.25 1:11.37 1:12.40 1:13.16
10 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:15.60   1:20.87    Bolivia 1:20.61 1:16.09 1:26.95 1:15.60 1:25.92
11 Leon Achata 1:13.76   1:21.63    Peru 1:21.83 1:24.04 1:13.76 1:21.56 1:21.51
12 Kurt Ramirez 1:13.84   1:21.83    Peru 1:29.31 1:22.71 1:20.87 1:13.84 1:21.92
13 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:19.74   1:24.94    Bolivia 1:19.74 1:42.61 1:30.99 1:20.85 1:22.99
14 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 1:29.60   1:33.74    Peru 1:34.23 1:32.17 1:29.60 1:48.93 1:34.81
15 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 1:26.78   1:39.03    Chile 1:52.99 1:37.01 1:26.78 1:38.60 1:41.47
16 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:38.41   1:43.21    Bolivia 1:38.41 1:39.70 2:29.88 1:44.69 1:45.25
17 Fernando Lomazzi 1:38.70   1:44.02    Argentina 1:40.41 1:49.78 1:41.87 2:08.33 1:38.70
18 Victor Alexander Mora Amaro 1:36.53   1:45.72    Peru 1:52.95 1:42.03 1:36.53 1:54.01 1:42.19
19 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 1:38.04   1:45.80    Peru 1:51.59 1:47.54 1:38.28 1:58.26 1:38.04
20 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 1:35.47   1:46.17    Peru 1:35.47 1:53.06 1:57.24 1:48.64 1:36.81
21 Alfredo Jhohanson Rios 1:34.37   1:48.08    Peru 1:54.11 1:34.37 1:55.37 1:44.84 1:45.30
22 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:35.42   1:49.22    Peru 2:02.93 1:39.80 1:44.94 2:05.54 1:35.42
23 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 1:35.29   1:52.06    Peru 1:48.88 1:55.19 1:35.29 1:52.10 2:05.61
24 Marco Alzamora Cueto 1:36.86   1:55.80    Peru 1:36.86 1:57.36 1:54.01 1:56.04 2:17.07
25 Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand 1:58.58      Peru 2:14.93 1:58.58
26 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 2:07.31      Peru 2:07.31 2:11.48
27 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 2:31.95      Peru 2:31.95 DNF
28 Darío Caguate 2:51.06      Ecuador 2:51.06 DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 34.66   39.79    Peru 38.14 39.06 DNF 42.18 34.66
2 Feliks Zemdegs 42.30   46.12    Australia 46.64 42.30 49.11 46.01 45.72
3 Cristian Huamaní 49.01   51.45    Peru 53.32 49.28 51.75 55.63 49.01
4 Antoine Cantin 59.62   1:03.78    Canada 1:07.00 1:00.81 59.62 1:06.68 1:03.86
5 Jayden McNeill 59.18   1:07.78    Australia 1:12.94 1:11.85 1:11.62 59.18 59.86
6 Alonzo Escobedo 1:00.81   1:07.78    Peru 1:07.95 DNF 1:00.81 1:10.90 1:04.48
7 James Macdiarmid 1:01.85   1:08.55   NR  New Zealand 1:05.41 1:10.47 1:09.76 1:15.64 1:01.85
8 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1:01.56   1:13.75    Peru 1:18.65 1:11.94 1:01.56 1:21.93 1:10.65
9 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:07.82   1:14.54    Bolivia 1:18.20 1:09.45 1:53.36 1:15.97 1:07.82
10 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 1:10.57   1:17.46    Colombia 1:10.57 1:28.11 1:16.01 1:25.67 1:10.69
11 Kurt Ramirez 1:12.35   1:19.06    Peru 1:27.70 1:12.35 1:13.84 1:22.40 1:20.95
12 Leon Achata 1:18.67   1:25.88    Peru 1:18.67 1:36.28 1:22.40 1:28.42 1:26.82
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 2.32   3.48   NR  Canada 3.29 2.32 3.13 4.19 4.02
2 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.42   3.96    Peru 4.18 3.63 3.42 5.62 4.06
3 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 3.65   4.07    Peru 3.91 3.68 3.65 4.63 7.84
4 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 3.70   4.99    Peru 4.58 4.69 6.28 5.71 3.70
5 Jayden McNeill 2.61   5.16    Australia 6.39 2.61 6.01 5.39 4.09
6 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.42   5.26    Peru 6.10 4.44 3.42 6.01 5.34
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.08   5.77    Bolivia 5.29 5.80 5.08 6.38 6.21
8 Cristian Huamaní 5.01   5.84    Peru 7.18 5.39 5.33 6.81 5.01
9 Leon Achata 5.66   6.16    Peru 5.66 7.08 6.00 6.43 6.05
10 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 3.28   6.25    Peru 3.28 6.24 DNF 7.49 5.01
11 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.43   6.30    Bolivia 4.43 9.15 7.04 6.17 5.70
12 Alonzo Escobedo 5.82   6.38    Peru 6.44 6.96 6.64 6.06 5.82
13 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 5.74   6.45    Colombia 5.74 6.83 8.76 6.40 6.12
14 Fernando Lomazzi 6.10   6.79    Argentina 6.47 6.43 6.10 8.96 7.46
15 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 6.36   7.15    Peru 14.60 6.36 6.48 7.63 7.33
16 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 6.90   7.36    Peru 7.53 6.90 7.23 7.31 9.07
17 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 4.72   7.37    Peru 4.72 9.63 4.97 7.52 11.40
18 James Macdiarmid 5.34   7.53    New Zealand 8.31 6.40 5.34 19.29 7.87
19 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 5.38   7.59    Peru 9.31 13.63 6.49 5.38 6.97
20 Ricardo Andres Sánchez Requena 6.86   7.68    Peru 6.97 11.39 6.86 8.70 7.38
21 Valentino Nuñez 6.81   7.73    Peru 9.34 7.90 6.81 8.09 7.20
22 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 5.44   7.77    Chile 7.31 7.63 8.38 10.88 5.44
23 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 4.56   7.83    Peru 8.77 8.51 8.06 6.92 4.56
24 Shelvy Arias 5.57   7.86    Peru 7.85 5.57 7.33 8.39 22.07
25 Darío Caguate 6.84   7.88    Ecuador 6.84 7.52 8.67 8.32 7.79
26 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 6.05   7.93    Peru 9.07 6.05 8.33 8.73 6.73
27 Kurt Ramirez 7.11   7.99    Peru 8.38 7.11 DNF 7.29 8.31
28 Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza 6.84   8.07    Peru 7.01 9.34 6.84 9.61 7.87
29 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 3.68   8.25    Peru 8.07 3.68 7.72 9.96 8.96
30 Marco Alzamora Cueto 4.72   8.50    Peru 7.58 4.72 9.52 9.27 8.66
31 Jacomo Curotto Sanchez 6.98   8.54    Peru 10.64 9.91 8.61 7.10 6.98
32 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 6.15   8.71    Peru 10.28 6.15 10.37 8.00 7.86
33 Jhonatan Reategui 7.83   8.74    Peru 7.83 9.07 8.43 8.87 8.91
34 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 5.16   9.14    Peru 7.34 5.16 11.21 8.86 12.02
35 Junior Alfredo Arias 7.56   9.15    Peru 9.91 7.97 14.09 7.56 9.56
36 Salomón Altez 6.42   9.56    Peru 10.25 8.63 6.42 10.82 9.79
37 Charli Yeison Ortega Segura 8.89   10.20    Peru 9.32 10.52 8.89 15.10 10.75
38 Daniel Flores Prado 8.23   10.49    Peru 8.23 9.82 9.41 12.24 33.58
39 Heber Alessandro Torres Santos 8.23   10.86    Peru 13.55 8.23 10.79 17.50 8.24
40 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 4.46   11.00    Bolivia 4.46 10.73 10.36 11.91 12.56
41 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 8.88   11.66    Peru 9.61 11.36 14.02 14.94 8.88
42 Daniel Inca Espinoza 9.16   13.86    Peru 9.16 13.83 19.71 15.21 12.55
43 Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento 6.35   14.31    Peru 11.92 6.35 12.60 20.61 18.41
44 Oscar Kenny Marceliano Vargas 9.68   17.95    Peru 9.68 28.15 10.37 15.34 DNF
45 Dan Meneses Bohorquez 10.65      Peru 15.94 10.65
46 José Carlos Nieto Salinas 10.91      Peru 34.65 10.91
47 Juan Chacón Palacios 10.97      Peru 10.97 15.99
48 Jack Osorio Herrera 11.07      Peru 11.07 11.92
49 Reggie Carbajal 11.28      Peru 23.77 11.28
50 Victor Oliden Sisniegas 11.30      Peru 11.30 14.76
51 Juan Retamozo Boza 11.46      Peru 11.84 11.46
52 Miguel Angel Mori Gutierrez 11.64      Peru 11.64 15.94
53 Oscar Ivan Cubas Guerrero 11.99      Peru 24.78 11.99
54 Roger Sullón Sanchez 12.12      Peru 15.56 12.12
55 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 12.25      Peru 12.25 22.37
56 Eduardo Stefano Torres Santos 12.97      Peru 35.72 12.97
57 Oliver Jenks 14.06      New Zealand 14.06 15.85
58 Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand 16.01      Peru 16.02 16.01
59 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 16.86      Peru DNF 16.86
60 Rubens Mauricio Flores Rengifo 17.37      Peru 17.37 19.39
61 Daniela Medalit Cornejo Soldevilla 17.55      Peru 20.95 17.55
62 Adriano Elias Lozano Sifuentes 21.17      Peru 21.17 24.06
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.00   3.67    Peru 3.00 4.32 3.84 3.85 3.33
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.56   3.97    Peru 2.56 4.24 3.67 6.54 3.99
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.79   5.24    Bolivia 7.10 6.45 3.79 4.62 4.64
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 5.21   5.53    Bolivia 5.56 10.48 5.52 5.51 5.21
5 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 4.94   5.89    Peru 6.56 6.41 5.64 5.62 4.94
6 Cristian Huamaní 4.66   5.93    Peru 5.65 5.80 4.66 6.35 7.36
7 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.49   6.05    Peru 5.92 5.99 3.49 6.23 6.41
8 Jayden McNeill 3.75   6.06    Australia 15.72 4.63 8.45 5.10 3.75
9 Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas 4.62   6.09    Peru 5.06 5.42 7.78 DNF 4.62
10 Fernando Lomazzi 4.09   6.17    Argentina 6.57 7.75 4.09 5.97 5.97
11 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 5.38   6.33    Peru 5.81 8.63 6.19 7.00 5.38
12 Antoine Cantin 5.35   6.71    Canada 5.85 7.95 5.35 6.34 DNF
13 Alonzo Escobedo 4.46   7.58    Peru 6.34 8.43 4.46 8.59 7.96
14 Leon Achata 5.85   7.62    Peru 6.27 7.69 5.85 9.72 8.91
15 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 6.70   7.84    Peru 7.68 10.66 6.70 7.64 8.19
16 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 7.50   8.32    Peru 8.76 8.27 7.94 7.50 9.94
17 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 6.48   8.67    Colombia 8.24 10.36 6.48 7.42 17.35
18 James Macdiarmid 8.85   10.62    New Zealand 12.14 9.63 8.85 13.12 10.10
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walter Felix 3.73   4.14    Peru 3.73 4.83 4.39 4.06 3.98
2 Jayden McNeill 3.45   4.24    Australia 3.45 5.13 4.39 3.82 4.50
3 Antoine Cantin 3.58   4.89    Canada 4.89 4.16 5.61 3.58 DNF
4 Bruno Paolo Barbaran Quiroz 3.56   5.10    Peru 6.42 5.35 4.80 5.14 3.56
5 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 2.35   5.30    Peru 5.10 7.48 5.54 5.27 2.35
6 Ángel Mauricio Quispitupa Fernández 2.70   5.53    Peru 4.81 5.96 5.83 7.20 2.70
7 Fernando Lomazzi 3.12   5.73    Argentina 5.24 3.12 6.05 6.25 5.91
8 Jose Abanto Ortiz 5.43   6.09    Peru 6.01 5.43 6.29 6.83 5.96
9 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 3.12   6.68    Peru 5.43 7.12 7.48 9.50 3.12
10 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 5.49   6.68    Peru 5.55 6.77 8.30 7.71 5.49
11 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 3.71   6.76    Peru 5.49 8.10 8.24 6.69 3.71
12 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 6.17   6.91    Peru 6.71 6.17 7.13 6.89 DNF
13 Reggie Carbajal 3.38   7.36    Peru 6.41 3.38 7.94 7.72 9.67
14 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 5.41   7.38    Peru 5.41 9.62 7.32 8.00 6.81
15 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.93   7.65    Bolivia 6.96 8.45 7.53 12.36 3.93
16 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 4.58   7.90    Chile 8.94 8.77 8.05 6.89 4.58
17 Nicolas Mateo Fernandez 3.78   7.96    Peru 11.57 7.85 8.30 7.72 3.78
18 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 5.32   8.22    Peru 5.32 6.66 9.94 27.92 8.05
19 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 3.17   8.43    Peru 8.80 8.36 8.12 11.42 3.17
20 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 6.12   8.58    Colombia 7.95 20.34 9.90 7.90 6.12
21 Leonardo José Hilario Cori 6.23   8.59    Peru 6.23 7.97 15.64 10.06 7.75
22 Daniel Flores Prado 5.35   9.04    Peru 5.35 DNF 6.92 13.63 6.58
23 Darío Caguate 4.96   NR 9.25    Ecuador 8.48 4.96 11.37 7.91 16.21
24 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 5.64   9.36    Peru 13.02 5.64 7.35 7.70 14.02
25 Max Guerra Vargas 7.99   9.50    Peru 8.28 11.09 9.28 7.99 10.93
26 Nick Jordan Mesias Garcia 6.66   9.51    Peru 6.66 12.11 8.36 16.81 8.07
27 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4.17   11.05    Peru 23.44 8.32 14.31 10.52 4.17
28 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 8.39   12.02    Peru 8.39 12.02 15.72 9.17 14.86
29 Juan Chacón Palacios 11.05      Peru 11.05 12.98
30 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 11.83      Bolivia 11.83 13.72
31 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 13.33      Peru 13.33 15.82
32 Alonzo Escobedo 14.21      Peru 14.21 DNF
33 Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla 14.62      Peru 14.62 15.90
34 Aldo Patrick Lozano Sifuentes 16.08      Peru 35.88 16.08
35 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 16.63      Bolivia 16.63 19.23
36 Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand 20.40      Peru 41.01 20.40
37 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 41.36      Peru DNF 41.36
38 Rubens Mauricio Flores Rengifo 1:01.73      Peru 1:06.06 1:01.73
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 2.67   3.37    Australia 3.02 4.01 2.67 5.00 3.09
2 Antoine Cantin 3.40   4.27    Canada 4.58 4.57 3.69 4.54 3.40
3 Fernando Lomazzi 3.86   4.80    Argentina 6.38 4.33 5.65 4.41 3.86
4 Walter Felix 4.46   4.82    Peru 5.05 4.84 4.46 5.17 4.58
5 Bruno Paolo Barbaran Quiroz 4.28   5.19    Peru 5.09 6.09 5.96 4.28 4.51
6 Ángel Mauricio Quispitupa Fernández 5.38   6.27    Peru 6.69 5.64 6.47 9.92 5.38
7 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 3.19   6.35    Peru 6.50 6.18 6.38 7.11 3.19
8 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 3.05   6.40    Peru 7.57 5.43 7.12 6.65 3.05
9 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.71   6.62    Peru 7.26 10.16 5.71 6.90 4.71
10 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 5.94   6.72    Peru 6.87 6.60 5.94 6.68 12.41
11 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 5.53   7.16    Peru 6.47 DNF 9.43 5.53 5.58
12 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 5.85   7.90    Peru 7.79 7.57 8.35 8.56 5.85
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fernando Lomazzi 7.91   SAR 9.73    Argentina 9.81 11.42 12.96 7.91 7.95
2 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 8.62   NR 10.03   NR  Peru 9.45 10.48 10.16 10.77 8.62
3 Jayden McNeill 8.94   10.74   OcR  Australia 8.94 11.47 10.71 12.79 10.04
4 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 11.20   12.76    Peru 11.84 11.73 14.72 15.31 11.20
5 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 12.13   14.69    Chile 15.95 14.08 15.52 12.13 14.48
6 Feliks Zemdegs 16.84   18.35    Australia 17.99 19.69 16.84 17.66 19.40
7 Antoine Cantin 12.03   18.44    Canada 12.03 15.34 19.24 20.73 21.47
8 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 15.18   19.17    Peru 24.28 21.02 16.17 15.18 20.31
9 Alexis Olivares Miranda 19.34   22.96    Peru 22.54 26.28 22.54 23.80 19.34
10 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 20.72   23.46    Peru 23.34 20.72 36.21 22.21 24.84
11 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 21.09   23.50    Peru 21.09 21.82 23.65 25.04 27.13
12 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 18.76   24.52    Peru 18.97 18.76 23.98 30.61 33.69
13 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 20.09   24.74    Bolivia 22.73 26.66 29.51 20.09 24.82
14 Leon Achata 19.17   36.29    Peru 27.00 21.71 DNF 1:00.17 19.17
15 Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand 27.20      Peru 27.20 39.04
16 Eduard Esteban García Domínguez 27.42      Colombia 27.42 DNF
17 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 28.22      Peru 34.85 28.22
18 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 34.69      Peru 38.02 34.69
19 Marco Alzamora Cueto 38.32      Peru 38.32 39.85
20 Diego Viñuela Merino 49.18      Peru 49.18 1:05.94
21 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:06.21      Bolivia 1:06.21 DNF
22 Reggie Carbajal 1:29.20      Peru 1:29.20 DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 9.55   10.74   OcR  Australia 11.00 11.33 16.01 9.90 9.55
2 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 9.11   11.23    Peru 11.34 14.89 9.11 9.27 13.09
3 Fernando Lomazzi 10.80   11.34    Argentina 14.67 10.92 10.80 11.82 11.29
4 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 9.22   11.80    Peru 9.22 12.44 12.50 14.05 10.46
5 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 16.55   18.64    Chile 16.55 23.49 20.46 17.30 18.16
6 Antoine Cantin 14.43   19.88    Canada 32.13 20.53 18.48 20.63 14.43
7 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 15.81   20.16    Peru 21.49 21.73 21.97 17.25 15.81
8 Feliks Zemdegs 11.83   20.46    Australia 11.83 13.62 34.05 18.79 28.98
9 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 18.55   20.85    Peru 20.05 18.55 27.49 21.45 21.06
10 Alexis Olivares Miranda 19.13   24.16    Peru 21.42 20.02 31.04 19.13 31.81
11 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 23.18   25.95    Peru 23.18 26.03 27.88 24.97 26.84
12 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 24.80   28.76    Peru 24.80 52.47 28.14 30.99 27.14
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 10/13 53:00      Canada 10/13 53:00
2 Jael Riggenbach 6/8 42:50      Peru 6/8 42:50
3 Oliver Jenks 5/7 59:21      New Zealand 5/7 59:21
4 Leon Achata 2/2 14:08      Peru 2/2 14:08
5 Fernando Lomazzi DNF      Argentina DNF
5 Gianfranco Huanqui DNF      Peru DNF
5 James Macdiarmid DNF      New Zealand DNF
5 Kurt Ramirez DNF      Peru DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 U' R' F2 R' U2 F U' R2 B2 R' U2 F2 D2 L' B2 R' L' F2
A #2 R' D2 R' B D2 F D' L' D2 R' L2 F2 U2 R2 F' L2 F' B' L2
A #3 L2 U L2 B2 U L2 U F2 R2 B2 U B' U2 L' R' F2 D L2 B' D2
A #4 U2 L2 D R2 B2 U' B2 R2 B2 L D' L' R' U' B D' F U2 R' B'
A #5 F' R2 F' L2 B U2 L2 D2 F2 D' L' D' L2 R2 B L2 R B U2 L'
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U B2 U R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U2 F' D R' B' L' R D B R2 D'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 U2 F' D2 F' D2 U2 B2 R' B D' U L F2 L' R' U' L2
B #1 L2 B2 D' B2 U B2 F2 D' U' L' D' F' R2 U' B F U R2 D'
B #2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L F2 L R' F2 R' F' D U F R' B' D2 R B2
B #3 F2 R2 D' B2 U B2 U2 B2 F2 R2 B' U2 R B U' L' U' B U
B #4 U2 L' F' D L U L2 U B R2 D2 F2 L F2 B2 R2 D2 L' F2 D2
B #5 D2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U' R2 U' B2 L2 R' D2 F' U R2 F' R2 F2 D' F'
B Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 R2 F D2 B' F' R U L' D B R' F2 L2 B2 U2
B Ex#2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U' R2 D2 F2 D2 B D R' U R B F D2 L2 U' R
C #1 R D2 U2 L' D2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L' F' D L2 B' R F2 L2 B' F2
C #2 B2 L U2 R' B2 F2 R B2 D2 R' U2 B' D R B' R2 B U' B L R'
C #3 L2 U2 F2 D2 B' U2 F' R2 D2 F L' U B' R2 B2 U2 F L' R D2
C #4 F2 R2 F2 D B2 U B2 L2 U' B2 F' L' D' R F2 D' F' U F
C #5 B2 U F2 U2 L2 B2 F2 D2 B L2 U' L' F2 L B' U' L2 U B
C Ex#1 F' U' B2 D F B2 U2 F2 D2 L B' L2 U' D2 F2 L2 F2 L2 D R2
C Ex#2 D' L2 U B2 F2 U' L2 U' B2 U2 F L' D2 U2 R' U2 R B' F2 D'
D #1 R2 B2 D R2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D' B' L2 U' B D' R' U' B2 R2
D #2 L' R' B2 L2 R D2 F2 D2 U' B' R F2 L' D' U2 B L' B F2
D #3 L2 F' R2 B L2 R2 D2 B D2 L2 F' U' L' R' F2 L2 U B2 U B'
D #4 R2 D2 L F2 L F2 R2 B2 R B L D' U2 B D' U' F U' R' F2
D #5 F2 U R2 B2 U2 B2 D' U2 R2 U L' D U' B U R' B2 F U' R B'
D Ex#1 L U2 F2 L F2 D2 R2 U2 R' B' F2 D' B2 U' F L' R2 D L2 F2
D Ex#2 L F2 R' D2 R' D2 B2 U2 R' F' U F' D R' B' D2 F R F L'
E #1 R' B2 R B2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D' B R B L' B R D2 F D' R2
E #2 B2 R' D2 B2 L' F2 R B2 L' U' L' F' U' B2 L U' L B' D'
E #3 D2 B2 R2 B2 F2 R D2 L2 R' F U' B2 R2 U F' D' R D2
E #4 B2 L2 D2 B' R2 F L2 B2 R2 D U L' B' R D F2 R U F' R'
E #5 B' D R B2 D F' B2 R' L' U' B U' R2 B2 U' L2 D F2 U2 R2
E Ex#1 D' L2 D' R2 D2 R2 D' L2 R' U' B U' L' R D U2 B' F L'
E Ex#2 B R' L' B U' B2 L F2 D L F' R2 F' L2 F U2 D2 F
F #1 U' B2 U' B2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D' B U R D' L U2 B' U' R' U R
F #2 F2 L2 U' B2 L2 B2 D' U F' D B D' R2 B2 L2 F L' U2 R2
F #3 B L2 B' U2 L2 B' U2 F' R' D' U' R B2 L F' U B2 R' F
F #4 U2 L' D2 R2 U2 L D2 U2 B L2 B L D' R2 F' U F2 L'
F #5 B2 F2 L2 D L2 R2 U' B2 F2 U F U' F U' L B' F D' L' F2
F Ex#1 R2 B U2 L' U2 F L' D F' B R' D2 L U2 D2 B2 L' B2 L
F Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B L2 D2 B' D2 R U L D2 R D2 R2 F R2 F2
G #1 U2 B' L F2 B2 U2 L' B' U R L B2 D2 R B2 D2 L D2 F2 R
G #2 R' D2 R' B2 L' R U2 B' U' L2 B' U2 B F2 L2 U' F R'
G #3 R2 D2 L F2 R' B2 U2 L B2 L U2 F' L2 D L2 U B' U' R U2
G #4 B2 D F2 D B2 D U' R' F2 R2 U' F R2 F' D' L' U L2
G #5 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 U' R2 D' U2 B2 F' D F L' R D' R2 B' R
G Ex#1 D2 L U2 B2 U2 L U2 F2 L' F2 R2 F L2 U F' D F' R2 B' F2
G Ex#2 L' R2 D2 R B2 L R2 U2 B2 U2 R' F D' L D B R2 U B2 L' R
H #1 R2 D' B2 R2 U B2 R2 U B2 F2 L R2 U' R2 D' L2 B' L F' L
H #2 U2 F' D2 F2 R2 U2 F R2 D2 L B2 D R2 D2 L F D R D'
H #3 F2 D2 U2 F R2 D2 U2 B2 F' U2 L' B2 D U L U2 B2 U' L
H #4 L2 D' B2 R2 U' B2 F2 U' R U' R2 U2 L' U B' D2 L2 F2 U'
H #5 D' R B U L' F2 R' U B' U B2 U2 F2 L U2 L' B2 R2 B2
H Ex#1 U2 B D2 B U2 F2 D2 B F2 D' U B' R' U L' R B L2 R D'
H Ex#2 U2 F2 U B2 D' F2 D' U B2 L U F' D L' B D' R B U L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R' U2 B R2 F U R2 L' B U F2 B2 U D' F2 U2 R2
A #2 L2 F2 L2 D B2 D U' B2 U L F' R2 B' F2 U R D' R B' F2
A #3 B2 U2 R2 B' L2 U2 F R2 F R' U2 F2 D U R' D2 B D U' B'
A #4 F R2 U D F2 D2 L F R' L' F' U2 R2 D2 F U2 D2 L2 F
A #5 U2 D' L' B R L2 B R L2 D' B2 L2 B2 D2 F2 L U2 L' B2 D2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 U2 F2 L' R' U2 R' B R' F2 D' F L2 F2 L U2 F D
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 D' F2 D' U' L2 U2 F' U R2 D' B R' D' L R D2 U
B #1 U R2 U' R2 U F2 D L2 U R' F' L D R' D2 F2 D2 L' D' F'
B #2 F2 U2 F2 D' L2 B2 L2 F2 R' F L2 R D2 L2 F L2 U' L D2
B #3 L2 D2 F2 U' L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U F' D L2 F2 R' B' R' U' L' U
B #4 L D F2 U2 F D' F U' F U2 L F2 R F2 B2 L2 U2 L D2
B #5 U2 B2 L' U2 L2 R' F2 U2 R D' L2 R2 B L' R2 D B' R' F2 U'
B Ex#1 L2 D' U2 L2 U F2 U2 B2 D R B' L F R2 U' L' B' U' R' B2
B Ex#2 U L2 D' R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D2 B' D F' U' L F L' F2 R2 F
C #1 L2 F2 U R L' F D' R2 L B' D' L2 U L2 D2 R2 D' L2 U'
C #2 U2 B D2 U2 B' R2 D2 F2 U2 F2 U' L' F2 D' U2 B L F D' B
C #3 U B U L U R2 U2 D F2 D B2 L' F2 D2 F2 R' F2 R'
C #4 D2 B2 U2 F' R2 D2 F L2 F' R' B2 F D L' U' F2 U2 F' U2 B'
C #5 L2 U2 R2 D2 F' D2 L2 R F R' B F' D2 L' B' D R F
C Ex#1 R' D2 B U2 L B' R2 B R U B2 R F2 L' U2 B2 D2 B2 R' B2
C Ex#2 D L' F' R' U R' L F2 L' F' L' U2 F2 R' B2 L' B2 D2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' F' D R F2 L' B L' D R2 D2 R D2 B2 L' B2 R D2 B2 R
A #2 B' F2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B R2 U2 F' U F' D F2 D U F2 L' D' B'
A #3 U2 L2 F2 D2 L2 D L2 U' L2 B2 D' R F R2 D2 R D' F R2 D2 L'
A #4 D2 F2 D2 L U2 L B2 R' U2 R D' U R D' U B' L2 F D F'
A #5 D2 L2 B2 D B2 U' B2 U F2 L2 U' L' F2 D' F' R2 F L2 F2 D' R'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 F2 R D2 B2 F2 L' F2 L2 F' D' R U2 L B' D' L R' B
A Ex#2 L2 D' L2 U' R2 D R2 U R D R' F2 L B' F2 R D2 B2 U
B #1 D F D2 L' B D F R F D' F2 L2 U2 F B2 U2 B R2 B2
B #2 D2 B2 R2 D' U2 B2 D L2 U2 B L U2 F L' D F2 L' F L2 F2
B #3 R2 U R2 U L2 B2 L2 R2 U' L2 R D U2 F2 U R' B F U2 R
B #4 B2 D' L' U D' F U' R D F' D' L2 U2 B2 R2 L2 U' L2
B #5 U D2 B2 D F B' L B' U B2 R L D2 R2 L F2 B2 U2 F2 R'
B Ex#1 U' L2 B2 D2 L2 U' R2 F2 U' B' U2 L' F2 D' L' F2 R F2 R2 B'
B Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D' B2 U B2 R' B' F U' R F' D L' D U' F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D2 B F2 D2 F2 L D' F U R' D2 L F' D U
A #2 L2 R2 B' R2 U2 B R2 B2 D2 L2 D F U R D2 L D' B' F' D'
A #3 F' U2 R F' U2 D2 R2 B' U L' U2 L2 D2 R B2 L' B2 U2 B2
A #4 D2 L2 F2 D' U' F2 R2 F2 U' R B2 F2 D2 U L' F' L2 D F' R2
A #5 R2 U2 L' U2 B2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F' R F' L B' R' D U L' B2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L' U2 R' B2 L' D F L2 D2 R' U2 F2 D2 B2 D2 L U2
A Ex#2 R' L' U2 B R2 F L F D F2 L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 L2 F' D2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U R' F U' R U' R U2 R' U'
A #2 R' U' R U2 R U' R' U2 R U' F
A #3 R U' R2 F U' R U R F' R F'
A #4 R' U' F R U2 R' U F2 R2 U' R'
A #5 R' U2 R U' F U' F U2 R' U2 R
A Ex#1 R U' F' U' F' U' R2 U2 F U' R
A Ex#2 R F' R' U' R2 F U' F R2 U' F
B #1 U R' F R F R U R' F' U' F
B #2 R U2 F R U' R' U2 R2 U' F' U2
B #3 U' R F' R2 U2 R U' F U' F' R
B #4 U2 R' F U R2 U' R2 U R' U' F
B #5 U' F' U2 F' R' U2 R U2 R2 F R2
B Ex#1 R' F' R F R2 U2 R2 F' R U' R
B Ex#2 U2 R' U' R U' F U2 F U2 F' U2
C #1 U' R U2 R2 U' F' U' R2 U' R2 U'
C #2 R' F R F' U R2 U' R' U R' U'
C #3 F R U2 R U' R2 U F R U R'
C #4 R' U R2 F' R' U R U' R2 F2 U'
C #5 F' U2 F U2 F R F R U R' U'
C Ex#1 U' R U2 F' R' U2 F U2 R U' R'
C Ex#2 U' R' U' F U F U2 F U' R2 U'
D #1 U R' F U' R2 U' R' U R' F2 U
D #2 R' F U2 R U R' F' U2 F' R2 U'
D #3 U2 R U' F' R' U F' R2 F' R2 U'
D #4 R U' R' U' R' U2 R U2 R U' F
D #5 U F U R U2 R U' R2 F R2 U2
D Ex#1 U R' U' F U' R F U2 R' F' U'
D Ex#2 U' R' U F R' U' F U' F U R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U R F' U2 R2 U'
A #2 R2 U' R2 F U' R2 F R2 U' R' U
A #3 R' F U' F R U' R U' R' F U'
A #4 R' U' F U2 R F' R' F U' R U
A #5 U F R U R' F U' F U2 F U'
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U2 R' U2 F R' U F' U2
A Ex#2 F U2 F U' F U2 F' U2 R2 U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R D2 B2 R' B2 R' B2 R' D2 B2 U F' D B F2 L B' U2 L2 F' Fw2 L D Fw2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 D R' B2 R Fw Uw2 D F L2 Fw2 Rw U' R' B Uw' D Fw2
A #2 R U2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 L D2 U2 L' U' L B R' D2 R2 L D' R Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D' L' F2 D2 L2 Fw2 R' Fw2 R Fw' F Rw2 Fw' D' Fw2 Rw2 B Uw Rw' Fw' F'
A #3 B2 F' U2 R2 B L2 B L2 F2 L B' D' L' R B L2 B R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 B Uw2 D2 Fw2 R B Uw2 L' F' Uw' D R U2 F2 Uw2 Fw R' D Fw2 Rw' B'
A #4 D2 L D2 F2 R' F2 U2 F2 L' F2 U L F' U' L D' B' D R F2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 R F Rw2 F' Rw2 L R B2 F' R2 Uw Fw2 L2 D2 B Rw2 L2 Fw Uw R Uw L' Fw
A #5 F2 L U2 B2 D2 F2 R2 U2 R' U2 L' D' L' D L2 F' R U2 D F R' Rw2 Fw2 R2 U' B' Uw2 L2 D' F D2 Fw2 F' D2 Rw' F' R' D2 F' Rw D2 Uw' Fw2 F' Rw Uw R
A Ex#1 L2 D2 L2 B2 U' R2 D' F2 U F2 L' D2 B' U B2 F2 D' L2 B U Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D U L' U Fw2 D R2 D Fw' L' D Rw2 B D' Rw U2 R Fw' Uw F
A Ex#2 U R U2 B' U F' R D U' F L' F2 D F2 D2 L2 U' F2 U2 L2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 Fw2 D L' B2 R2 D Fw2 L2 U2 Fw' R U B2 U2 Fw2 Uw L Fw F2 Rw2 Uw' R
B #1 R2 F' U2 B D2 R2 U2 B R2 B2 U B F2 R2 L B' U B' U2 D2 Fw2 U' Fw2 R' L Fw2 D Fw2 L Uw2 D' L D B L' Fw' Uw2 Fw Uw Rw' Fw U Rw U D2
B #2 R' B2 R' D2 F2 U2 F2 R' D L B R F R U D' B2 U2 B' Uw2 B' F2 R2 Uw2 B Rw2 L Uw2 L F' L Uw F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw U2 Rw' L Fw' Uw' R'
B #3 R2 B D2 U' L2 D' R' L2 F' L F2 U' R2 B2 D2 U' R2 U2 F2 Fw2 L D' Rw2 Uw2 R' U' L2 F2 R' U' Rw2 Fw' L F Rw2 R Uw' L' R2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 Rw'
B #4 R2 L F2 D2 L D2 L' U2 R B2 D U2 F2 L' B U L F2 R U' Rw2 Fw2 D' F Rw2 F' B' U B Rw2 B2 D' Rw B R L' U2 Uw L B R' F' Rw
B #5 F2 R D2 L2 B2 F2 R' F2 U2 B D U' L2 B R U' B L2 Uw2 F' U2 Rw2 U2 L Fw2 F Rw2 U2 Fw2 F2 L' Uw R2 D2 F' R' B Fw' Rw Uw2 F2 L' D' Rw
B Ex#1 L2 F2 D F2 U' B2 U L2 D' U' B U R2 D L' R D L' D L2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 R U L Uw2 R' U F2 L2 D2 B L2 Fw' B2 L2 Rw F2 R Uw Fw D2 F'
B Ex#2 R2 B F2 D2 L2 U2 D2 B2 F D2 R' U' R' D2 B U2 L' D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 B' U Rw2 F' Rw2 L2 Uw2 U Fw2 Rw' U' Rw2 Uw R Fw' Uw' Rw2 F R' U'
C #1 U' F2 R2 U L2 U' L2 B2 U2 L R' B U B' L' B L F2 L2 U2 Rw2 U' B2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 D R' Uw2 D U R' Fw' U2 L B2 Rw2 R' Fw L2 Uw' B Rw2 F' Uw'
C #2 F2 D B2 U L2 D R2 B2 U2 F' L F2 D' R' B R' L' U' B2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 D L2 R' Uw2 U' L U2 Fw2 L Fw R2 Uw2 Fw B2 L Rw' Fw' R B2 Uw2 L2 Uw'
C #3 U' F2 R2 U R2 D2 B2 U F2 U' B2 L' U2 D' L U B2 F R' B' Fw2 Uw2 B2 U' R' F2 D R2 Uw2 Fw2 D Fw' D F' R2 D' Rw2 Fw Rw U F' L2 Uw2 Rw' D
C #4 R2 F2 D2 L U2 L B2 F2 R' L' F' U F2 R' D F' U L U2 B' Uw2 Rw2 B U F' Uw2 B L2 R2 U F' Rw Uw2 Fw2 F D' F2 Uw Rw D F' R' Fw B' Rw2
C #5 F L2 D2 L2 F' U2 L2 F' R2 L B R2 U2 B2 U' F2 R' U B' Fw2 U R D' Fw2 Uw2 R2 U' Fw2 U' F2 Rw2 D2 Fw D2 U F2 D' B Uw Rw2 Uw2 Fw' U Rw
C Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 R D2 R' B2 D2 L D2 L D' F L' U2 D' B U2 D2 R' B' Rw2 B2 D' R Uw2 L Fw2 R U Rw2 U' R Fw' R D' L D2 Fw' R2 Uw Fw R Fw B Rw2
C Ex#2 R2 L2 U2 F' R2 B' L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L' D F U L D2 R' D2 U Rw2 F Rw2 R Uw2 R' F' R2 B F U2 Uw' F2 D' Fw2 B U L2 Fw Rw' U Fw' Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 F2 R2 D L2 U F2 D B R2 B L B R' L' F2 B D F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 D' B Rw2 B Rw2 D2 Rw2 F U2 Rw' F U D2 B' Fw' Rw2 Uw' F2 B L' Fw Rw
A #2 R2 U' L2 F' L B' D2 R L F2 D R2 B2 U B2 L2 U R2 L2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 B D' B2 R2 D B2 Rw2 B' L2 U' L' F Rw' Uw2 F Uw Fw U2 B Rw B R' U'
A #3 B2 U' R2 D2 F2 D' B2 L2 B2 D R' L2 D' B R' B' L2 B' L' F Uw2 R' D Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 B2 D' R' L2 Fw2 R' Fw Rw2 D2 L' Fw U2 Rw' Uw R' L2 Fw D'
A #4 U L2 D2 L' F2 L' F' D' B' R U2 D2 F2 D F2 L2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 F B2 D Fw2 D' F2 B' Uw2 Rw' U Fw2 F' D2 Fw2 Uw R' Fw Uw Fw2 Rw F' L'
A #5 B2 D R2 U L2 U B2 L2 U2 B U2 L' F' D2 L2 D' F B' U2 R' Fw2 Uw2 D2 U Rw2 F U L2 D Fw2 U B Rw L' Fw2 B2 Rw' Fw L2 Fw2 Uw D Rw2 L2 B
A Ex#1 B' R D R' B2 D' L2 R F L D2 R2 B' L2 F U2 F2 B D2 B Fw2 Uw2 D B Uw2 R2 U' Fw2 R2 D' L2 U B2 Rw B2 Rw F' Rw2 Uw Fw' L2 Uw' L' Fw' D' L
A Ex#2 D F2 D2 R2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D R' D' F L2 D' R F D2 L2 B' D2 Rw2 B D2 B2 D Rw2 Fw2 F' U' B2 F Uw2 Fw2 Rw' U2 Rw' B U R' Fw Uw' L2 Uw' U' L
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 R Dw2 Fw2 Rw' F' U' Rw Fw Uw B D2 R' Fw U R F2 Bw' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 L F' Fw2 B2 Lw2 B Dw2 Rw' D Rw2 R L' Dw Lw' Dw R Lw' F2 Fw D' B2 Dw2 D' Fw' D2 Bw' Rw Lw2 U2 F2 Bw U' L D' L2 R2 Rw Uw' D2
A #2 Fw B' Uw Bw2 D' L' F2 Uw2 R2 Uw' L' Dw' F2 Fw Rw L Dw2 Lw' Fw Dw' D L2 Bw' Lw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 F D2 Dw' R2 Fw Bw2 F' B R Rw F2 L' Bw' F' Lw2 U' Rw' Lw' F L' B U2 Rw Uw2 Dw' Lw R2 Fw' Bw' F' B' Lw Dw'
A #3 Dw D' Lw2 F2 Uw' R2 Dw Uw' R' U Fw' B' Lw' Dw' Uw Lw2 D2 Uw2 R2 D R Dw' U2 B2 L Rw Fw Dw2 B Uw Dw' U' Bw2 D' U Fw2 F Dw' L' Bw2 Rw' L' D2 Dw Rw' Uw B U' Dw Rw2 U2 Uw' Bw2 D2 B' Fw Lw2 D Dw' B'
A #4 B Fw' Dw2 U Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 U F Bw2 Dw Lw R Fw' R' B R Rw F2 U2 Uw B' L2 Rw2 B Rw' Lw' Uw2 B Fw R2 Lw' F2 U2 Bw2 R2 Dw Bw2 Lw2 F Uw2 Dw L' Lw' U2 Bw2 Uw' B' Dw Lw' U F' Dw' U2 L' Rw U Bw' Rw L'
A #5 Uw' Rw2 Uw' B' Dw2 Lw2 R L' F2 L' B' Lw2 R' U2 B U' Fw U2 B' Uw2 R Dw' L B2 Fw D U Fw Lw' U2 Rw Fw D' L Rw' Fw Lw' Bw2 Lw2 L2 Fw R B2 Fw Bw Rw' U F2 Bw' D B' Lw' D' Lw2 B2 L2 R2 D2 L2 U
A Ex#1 Dw' Uw2 Rw' F' Rw2 R2 Lw F2 Bw Dw Rw' Fw' U D' Fw' Lw2 Bw' U2 Uw Lw2 Dw Uw' R U2 D2 Lw2 Dw2 R2 Rw' L' D F' B2 Fw2 Dw2 Bw' L' R2 Fw2 Lw D' Fw R' U' Bw' Dw' D2 Rw' Uw' U2 Lw' Fw Lw2 F' Rw Uw2 Lw' D2 Lw U'
A Ex#2 L R' B Dw U' F' Bw2 Uw2 D' B Dw' Rw B F2 D' B D2 B' U' Lw' Rw' B' Uw' Fw D' R2 F2 Dw F2 Uw2 R2 Bw2 D L2 Fw' F2 U' Bw U' Fw2 Bw' Rw L2 U' Uw2 Dw' F' Dw2 Bw2 L2 Bw Uw' Rw' Fw2 U2 L Dw' B Dw2 Lw2
B #1 L Fw' B' L2 B Dw' B2 R2 Rw' Dw2 Bw Uw Fw2 B Dw' Bw D' Uw' Bw' L F Uw U2 L2 D Bw2 Fw' Rw Fw' Lw2 B2 F D Dw2 Lw2 Uw F2 Bw' B' R' Bw F' Rw2 L2 Fw2 F2 Dw Lw' Bw2 Rw Bw' R2 Lw2 Dw' F U' Bw' Lw2 Bw' U2
B #2 L2 Dw F' Bw2 R' B F Lw D B2 U' Uw Rw Lw' L2 Fw Uw2 F' D Lw2 L' U Bw' Uw' Bw R2 D Fw2 F Bw2 U Bw' D' R' Rw' Lw Fw' Dw2 U2 B2 Rw' Lw F U' L' U2 Dw Bw' Uw' B' Uw Rw' Dw' Rw2 D2 Fw' F2 Dw' B' Dw
B #3 Bw' Rw2 D' B L' D Bw' L2 F2 R' Lw2 D Fw Bw2 Dw' R2 Bw2 L' Fw Bw' Lw L U Uw' F' Fw D2 L Uw R2 Uw' Dw' Bw' Dw' R2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw' Dw2 D F Bw B2 L' F' Uw U' Fw' B2 D2 Dw' Uw2 Bw' Dw B F2 U2 Rw' Lw2
B #4 Bw2 Fw' Lw' Uw R B U Bw' F' L' U2 Dw2 Fw' Dw2 Rw' R' B' R' Fw2 Rw2 Uw R D F R F' D2 B2 Rw' R2 Uw' Rw' D' Lw2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 Uw2 Dw Bw Dw2 Lw' L' R D2 F2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 R U' F2 L' F R' D' L F2 R
B #5 U Dw2 F Lw Dw R Dw' B2 Uw' Rw2 D L' R' Lw D Fw B D2 R Fw' U Fw B Lw F' B2 U Dw L' Rw Bw' Uw' Rw' Fw' D' Uw2 Dw B2 Rw' R Lw Bw Uw2 Rw2 Bw' Uw' Fw' L2 U B2 Bw2 Dw U2 Rw2 L' Dw' Bw2 Rw Dw' Lw
B Ex#1 Bw Lw Fw' L' Lw R Bw2 R B U' B' D U' F2 B' Fw' Rw' L U' B Fw' Uw2 D F2 Rw Uw' Dw B' R' U2 Uw2 B2 U Bw F2 L Fw' F' U2 R' Bw Uw' Rw Bw U' Uw2 Lw Fw Bw2 Uw Lw' L' U Bw D' Bw R Uw Bw' Rw2
B Ex#2 D B L' R' Dw U L2 D R L Dw Bw Fw' F2 B Dw' R Lw' L' B' Bw2 D2 U' Lw Uw' Lw Rw L B2 D2 R' D Uw' Rw B2 Bw' R' B' L' D' Bw' F' R2 Fw2 U Fw D2 R2 Bw F2 R2 Bw2 L2 U2 B' Dw' Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Lw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 F Uw U F Bw' D R D' U2 B' Dw D F Dw Lw L2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Bw' L' Rw2 U L' Rw Dw' Lw' L' D2 R2 B Dw Rw' Dw' Lw' F' Rw2 Lw' R U2 B Uw Lw Bw' U R Lw Dw Rw' Fw2 Dw2 Rw U' R2 D2 Bw' R2 Lw' Rw'
A #2 Rw2 U Uw Fw2 R2 B Lw Dw Fw2 R' Lw2 B Dw Uw D' Lw2 F Bw Lw Rw Uw2 Bw U' Lw R' U Rw' Lw B Bw L2 U2 Bw Dw' Fw2 L Bw B Fw2 Uw' B F' Lw Dw2 Uw' F Rw2 Fw' Uw2 F Uw D R' Dw2 U2 Rw2 R2 Uw L Uw'
A #3 Fw2 Bw' D' Dw2 Bw' Rw2 Dw' Rw' Fw2 Rw B U2 Dw Fw' Rw Uw2 U' Rw F2 B2 L2 Bw' R' Dw2 U2 Rw U' R' D2 Fw' Dw D' L2 Uw R' D' R Dw2 Bw Lw' U' Bw' B' Rw' D' Uw' Dw R B2 U' Fw' U Lw' F Lw Fw Dw2 Lw D B'
A #4 L U2 Fw2 F' Dw2 Lw' Rw F R D' Fw2 Lw2 D2 U' Rw' B' Rw2 U Fw' R Fw2 R' Fw' F2 B' R2 L2 Bw Dw F' Rw Fw' U2 F2 U2 Dw2 Bw F2 L2 Fw' Uw2 B' U Lw2 Uw2 Rw' Bw2 L Dw2 Rw2 R D Fw Lw D Lw Fw Rw2 Dw2 Lw'
A #5 L2 Fw2 Uw2 F L F2 Dw2 Bw L2 Fw' L' Rw' B' Bw' L' Dw2 D2 U' L' B Uw' D2 U' R2 Uw Bw2 Uw' Dw2 F' Uw2 Bw' L2 Uw' D2 Bw2 Dw2 F' Fw2 Dw D B U' Lw' Bw2 Rw2 Lw R L Dw R2 Uw' F' D L2 Dw2 B Dw2 L' B' Bw
A Ex#1 L2 Bw Lw2 U2 Rw' Bw' F2 Uw L Uw Rw' Bw' Uw2 Bw F R D U' Rw2 R' Bw2 U R B2 Fw2 D' R' U2 Fw L U' Lw2 Bw2 F D2 R' Uw' R' Uw Fw' Lw Rw Uw D Bw2 Lw2 Uw' Bw2 U' L' R' Uw Bw' Lw D Uw Dw' F2 L Lw
A Ex#2 B2 Lw Uw' Dw D B R Dw Bw' Fw' Uw' F L' D2 U' F B2 Uw D2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 R2 F2 Bw' Rw F2 U' Uw2 R Dw' B2 L Fw2 Lw R' Dw U2 D' L Uw2 L' Bw' R' L' D2 Fw D2 Uw' Fw' F2 Uw' Rw Bw2 D2 Dw B2 F Rw' Bw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 Uw Lw2 R B' U2 Rw2 Lw2 3Rw2 Fw Lw' L2 3Fw D' Dw2 3Rw2 Lw2 3Fw2 R2 3Uw2 Rw' Bw L Rw' 3Uw R F' U2 Bw 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw Rw Uw2 R F2 Bw Rw U Bw2 U 3Fw2 Uw' L Dw' R2 Lw L B' L2 U' Lw F Lw2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw Dw U2 3Fw Dw2 Fw F' L' Dw L2 Uw D U2 Lw B U B' Uw2 L2 Dw' F' Fw2 Bw'
A #2 Rw2 L 3Rw2 U2 Dw2 Rw F' 3Rw' U' Rw' Lw2 3Rw' D' Lw2 Fw' R L' Fw2 Rw 3Rw' L' 3Fw L' Uw' Fw' Uw' U' Dw Rw Lw B 3Uw' Dw' L Bw2 B Lw' U' L' Dw' Bw Lw Dw' B2 Fw2 3Fw' D 3Uw Dw 3Fw2 Uw Bw2 R' U' 3Fw L' F2 3Uw Lw2 D2 Lw Rw F2 R' U2 F2 D2 Rw' 3Rw2 L Lw Bw2 Lw Dw' F' Bw2 L2 Fw' F2 Uw
A #3 Dw2 3Rw Lw' Bw2 Lw 3Fw' 3Rw' Bw2 L' Fw F2 Bw U2 Lw2 R' Dw Uw' 3Uw2 3Rw Uw' B2 L' R' Rw2 Bw 3Uw B 3Uw R' D2 3Fw Dw' Bw2 B Fw' U B' Dw Bw 3Rw2 U' Rw Lw 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw2 D' 3Rw2 Uw' L2 3Fw2 B2 Dw Lw Uw' B' L' F' L Rw' Bw F B U Dw' Rw D' L 3Rw Uw2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw' Fw
A Ex#1 D' Bw' B2 3Uw' D Bw2 3Uw2 Rw F2 Rw' B' 3Uw B2 Uw Bw D L' F R' Lw2 L 3Uw U2 B' Fw U' 3Rw Fw' D Dw 3Rw' F2 R Bw2 Lw2 U2 Dw' L B' Fw' 3Rw 3Uw' B' Bw2 R2 Dw2 3Rw2 Dw U F' Lw' L Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw' F2 U' F' Fw' Bw Dw' Rw 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw Fw D Lw2 Dw2 Uw' 3Rw Dw' U' F2 Dw2 Rw Bw2 R' 3Fw
A Ex#2 3Fw Rw' Dw' 3Fw2 B U' L' Dw2 3Fw2 Lw2 R' 3Uw2 Rw 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw B Uw Fw' F' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw U D2 3Fw2 Lw2 R2 L' D' F D 3Rw2 L 3Fw 3Uw2 R' Rw' Uw 3Uw Fw2 Dw' Lw' 3Fw' Bw2 D2 3Fw2 R' 3Rw' Rw' D B2 Uw' B R2 Fw2 L U2 3Fw' B2 Bw R F' Dw' B R' Lw' D 3Uw 3Rw2 D Lw2 B2 R2 Fw' B' U' D F2 3Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Lw 3Fw' U2 Dw' B2 3Fw2 3Rw Uw' 3Bw' D' Dw 3Dw Fw' 3Uw 3Bw' 3Rw' Rw B2 Bw' F2 Rw F' Bw B Rw' R2 3Fw2 R' 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Bw Bw Rw2 3Bw' 3Fw F Uw' 3Uw U 3Lw2 3Uw2 Bw2 L' 3Rw' B' 3Rw Uw Fw2 3Fw2 D2 Uw U' Bw2 3Uw D' Bw' U2 Rw' F Fw' Uw' L Bw2 3Bw Fw 3Lw' B 3Lw F Lw' Uw' D' B 3Bw2 Rw Bw' 3Bw2 Rw Fw F2 3Lw2 3Fw' Lw2 3Dw R F Uw' 3Fw' Dw 3Fw R F2 Bw2 U2 3Dw2
A #2 3Fw2 3Lw' Bw' Lw F' Fw2 D2 Rw' Bw Uw2 R2 3Bw' R' B' Lw2 3Fw2 F Fw2 3Dw' 3Uw2 F' D 3Dw' Uw2 R2 D' Rw2 3Rw Dw D Fw2 3Uw' Dw' U2 D' Rw' B L' Bw2 3Lw 3Dw2 Dw2 R D Bw' F 3Fw' Lw' R2 3Dw' B2 3Lw' Bw 3Fw' L2 D2 3Dw2 F2 Rw2 F' Fw' Uw B2 U Uw 3Fw' 3Lw' Uw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw2 Lw2 Dw' L 3Uw 3Fw' R' 3Rw' Lw U2 R2 3Uw' 3Bw' R2 F2 3Uw Rw2 F U' 3Fw' Bw D' Lw Dw2 3Dw' B2 3Uw2 3Fw2
A #3 3Rw' L2 Bw' L F' Dw' Lw Uw B 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Rw' Uw' B2 Lw' 3Fw2 Dw' U F2 Rw2 3Dw 3Uw2 3Fw2 B Rw' F' Rw' Lw' B 3Dw' Bw2 B' 3Uw' Dw2 Fw2 3Lw2 U' D2 Uw' L' Fw2 Dw Lw' Fw2 R B2 3Bw' L2 Uw 3Fw 3Dw Uw' Dw2 3Rw R2 U2 3Fw Uw' U' Dw' 3Rw' 3Dw' Dw 3Bw2 Dw2 R Lw' 3Rw2 F2 U2 D Lw Fw' D Fw2 D F Bw Uw' F' Dw' 3Lw Rw' 3Uw' 3Dw' Dw2 Rw F2 Rw' 3Lw Uw 3Fw F' Bw D 3Uw F 3Rw Rw2 Fw2
A Ex#1 3Bw2 Fw Lw' 3Dw' Lw' D2 R2 3Bw2 Bw 3Dw2 Rw2 R 3Uw2 3Lw2 U F U' 3Lw Uw2 D 3Fw' 3Rw 3Dw2 B2 3Lw U2 Dw' 3Fw Uw Bw Lw2 L2 Uw B D2 3Uw 3Dw Dw B' 3Rw2 B' Bw2 3Dw Rw' Dw' Lw D L B 3Bw2 Rw Lw2 R' U Bw' R' B' 3Uw' 3Bw2 B' Bw2 3Dw F2 Fw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 D2 3Bw' L' R 3Rw 3Uw2 L B2 Fw2 3Fw Dw' 3Fw2 R' 3Dw' L' D' 3Dw' Rw 3Bw2 D R D' 3Bw' Uw 3Dw' Bw' B' Fw L' F2 3Rw' Bw2 Rw' F2
A Ex#2 Bw 3Fw' 3Bw2 L2 Uw' 3Fw' 3Dw' Uw' L Rw 3Bw Dw' D' L2 3Dw2 Uw' U' 3Rw' 3Lw2 Uw 3Bw2 B' 3Dw' R 3Lw2 L' U2 Uw2 Dw Lw' Rw2 Fw2 Uw' U' 3Dw2 Bw U B' 3Lw' R' 3Fw Lw Dw' 3Uw2 3Dw Bw F2 Dw' F' 3Uw U 3Bw 3Rw L2 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Dw Dw' Lw' 3Uw 3Dw2 3Rw Lw 3Bw2 Dw' Fw Dw2 L' 3Lw 3Fw 3Uw Rw' Fw' U D2 3Uw' 3Dw R2 3Bw2 D' 3Bw 3Lw F' 3Lw2 U 3Lw2 Rw2 B Uw2 D Rw2 U2 R' 3Rw Uw2 F2 U2 L 3Rw2 U
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 R2 U2 F L2 R2 F2 U2 B' D L2 F' R D F2 R' U' R' U' Fw' Uw2
A #2 D2 U2 L2 D2 F' L2 R2 F' U2 B L' D2 L2 F U B R B2 F' D2 B2 Rw
A #3 R2 U R2 U B2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R' F U F' U R2 F U' F L Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 R' B2 F2 D2 R2 B2 F2 L' F' D U R' B' R2 D2 F2 L F2 U Rw2
A Ex#2 L' U2 L2 D2 L B2 L2 F2 U2 B2 R U B' L D B2 R' D B' U' Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D R2 D' U' L2 B2 U B2 R' B2 U2 F' D F' R D' B' F2 Rw' Uw2
A #2 F2 L2 F D2 L2 B L2 F2 U2 B D2 U' L D' B' R2 B2 F' U2 L U' Fw Uw
A #3 D2 U2 B2 L2 D2 F2 L U2 R' U2 L2 F' L2 R B L' U' R2 F2 L' D2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 B L2 F R2 B' D2 R2 F' U2 R2 F' U' F' L' U' B2 D B2 R U L Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 U' F2 L2 B2 D2 R2 D' B2 D2 F2 L' U F' R' U' R' B' D R2 F' Rw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 R' F2 R2 B2 L' F2 D2 R2 F' L U' L' R U2 L' B R2 D
A #2 L2 U B2 U L2 U' R2 D2 B2 L B2 R' F D R2 F' L U B2 L
A #3 B D2 B2 D2 L2 F R2 F' U2 F2 L2 R U B' F U' L F2 L2 U' F'
A #4 B2 R' U2 R B2 U2 L F2 R' B2 U2 B F2 D' B2 L F' D2 R D' F
A #5 F2 L2 B2 U2 B2 L' F2 R U2 R U R' B R2 F' L B' U' R' D2
A Ex#1 L2 B F2 D2 F' L2 F R2 B2 D F' U' R' U2 B' U2 F D2 F' L
A Ex#2 L B2 U' B' L F2 U2 F' D R2 F' L2 U2 F R2 F R2 B' R2 D2
B #1 R2 B2 U' F2 D' F2 R2 U' F2 U2 R D F2 U2 R' B' U R' U' F'
B #2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U' R2 B2 U L2 B' R' D L B L2 D2 L B' F2 R2
B #3 L2 D F' L U B2 D L U' B L2 F2 B R2 F U2 D2 R2 L2 F
B #4 F L' U' D F' D B2 L' B' R' F' L2 B' R2 B D2 B D2 B2 D2
B #5 U D' F R' D2 R' L U' F' U B' D2 B D2 F L2 B' U2 F' L2
B Ex#1 D2 R2 D U2 B2 U R2 U2 F2 L' F L B' R2 F2 U' F2 R' B
B Ex#2 R2 B2 R D2 B2 U2 R' B2 F2 L' U F D' L B' U R2 U2 R
C #1 R B2 F2 R U2 L' R2 B2 L B R' B' R' B2 U2 L U' F2
C #2 F2 D B2 L' B R D' R U' F L2 F B' L2 B' R2 D2 B2 U2 D2
C #3 D2 L2 U L2 U' L2 R2 D L2 B' L B F D R F' R B' R' B
C #4 U2 B2 U2 L2 B' U2 F2 D2 F' D2 R' D' U R2 F D' L' D L' D
C #5 D2 R2 B2 F' U2 B' F2 R2 F U2 R B U B2 R' B2 D' L F2 D2
C Ex#1 B L2 B F2 D2 F' L2 U2 L2 D2 F' R F D' R' D R B' R' U
C Ex#2 B D2 B D2 B R2 D2 F U2 B' U' L' F U2 B2 F2 D F U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 R2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 U F' L' R' U' R2 F L D' L2 R2 B'
A #2 L2 B' U2 L2 B' D2 L2 D2 B2 R' F' U' F D R' B2 L' B2 U' B'
A #3 B2 L' U2 R' F2 D2 R U2 L' U F2 D F2 L' F2 U2 B' U F'
A #4 R2 F D2 L2 B2 F' D2 F D2 R2 B' D' L U' B U2 L' B2 F' D' F2
A #5 L2 F2 D' L F' D2 B2 U' L B' U2 L' U2 D2 R B2 R L2 F2 L'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 F2 U R2 B2 L2 D' L2 F' L D2 U' F D B R F' D' L
A Ex#2 B2 R B2 L' U2 D B2 D B' U R' F2 R U2 R' F2 L2 D2 B2 L
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R' B L' B R' L' U L' u'
A #2 B' U B R B U' L' B' L' B' R u l b
A #3 R B' L U' R B' U L' B' R' B' u' l r
A #4 R U L U' B' L R' U R L' U' u' l' r
A #5 U B L B' U L B' R' B R U u b'
A Ex#1 R' L U L' B R L' R L' U R u l' r'
A Ex#2 R' L' B' U L' R' L' U' R' B' L' u' l r b'
B #1 L' R' L' B L' R' B L' U B U b
B #2 U' R' U R' U' L' R' U R' U' B'
B #3 R U' L B' U' B L' R U' B' R u l
B #4 B R' U L' R B L' B' R L' B u l' b'
B #5 B L R L U' B R U' R U' B u r' b'
B Ex#1 U L R L' R B' U R U B' R u' r b'
B Ex#2 B U' R' L' R' B R' B L' R L' u
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R L B' R' B' U L' R B' R u' l r b'
A #2 U' L R' U L' R' U' B' R L R' u' l' r' b'
A #3 R' B U R L B L' B L' U B u l' r' b
A #4 R B L U' R U R B L' U L' u' l' r b'
A #5 R L R' U' L' R L' U B R' B u' l' r'
A Ex#1 L' B U' L' B' R U L B L' U'
A Ex#2 U' L R' L B' U L R L' B' R u' r'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L' U R' U L U B' L B'
A #2 B U B R' L' R' U' R' B U B'
A #3 R B R' B R L' U L' R' B R'
A #4 L R B' U' R' U' B R B R U'
A #5 R B L U' B U' L U' L' B' R
A Ex#1 L U L' R' L' U' R' B' L R' B'
A Ex#2 L R U' R' L R U R L U' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U R U B' L U' L' B R'
A #2 R B U L' U R' B' U' B' R L'
A #3 B U R U' R L' R' U B L' B'
A #4 U B L' U R B' L U' R' B' R
A #5 R L B R U' R U R' L' U R'
A Ex#1 U L B L B' R B' R U' L' R
A Ex#2 R L R L U' B' R' B' R L' R
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) /
A #2 (0,5) / (4,1) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
A #3 (3,-1) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
A #4 (0,5) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (3,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (2,0) / (2,-4) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0) / (2,-4) /
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (3,5) / (6,3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-4) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0)
A #2 (3,-4) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-4) / (1,0) /
A #3 (1,0) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0)
A #4 (-5,0) / (-3,3) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-1) / (5,0) / (-4,0) /
A #5 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-1)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-1,5) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 L' D2 R B2 L B2 R2 D2 R2 D F' U2 L' F' D B2 U' L' U Fw' Uw L2 U2 F' R2 D2 R2 B F D2 L F L' F D' B L' F' L U2 F2 Rw' U2 B2 L2 U L2 D' U' R2 U' L2 B' U' R D2 F R' F2 U B' U' Rw B R2 B R2 U2 R2 D2 B U' F' L2 R D' F R2 D' L2 R Fw Uw' B2 F2 D2 F2 R B2 L2 R' B2 U2 F' R' D B2 D L U2 F' D2 R' Fw Uw2 D' U2 B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 U' B2 U F' L2 R2 D B R' F' U' L' B R Fw B2 F' L2 U2 B' D2 F' L2 R D' B U L2 R' F' D' R2 D' B Rw' Uw R2 D F2 D2 U' L2 U F2 R' D2 B D F2 U' B2 R F' R2 F Rw2 F2 U2 R2 B' U2 B D2 B D2 R2 D R' D' L' R2 B L F L U' L' Fw' F' D2 R2 F' L2 D2 B2 L2 U2 R' U' R2 B F' L2 R F D2 L U' Rw2 Uw' D2 B' D2 B' L2 R2 F L2 D2 B2 L' B U2 L F' U' L2 U2 F L Fw' Uw R2 D L2 U F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F' D' L' B' U' R' F' L' D' U' L' Fw Uw' F2 U' R2 U L2 U' F2 R2 U' L U2 F' L' B' D' B' F2 R F D2 Rw2 Uw B2 D2 U R2 U' B2 D' R2 U' B2 R' D2 B2 U2 F' L' D U2 L' F U Rw Uw' L2 D2 F U2 B2 U2 R2 B' L R2 D' L2 U' L B R' D2 F U Fw Uw2 B2 R B2 R' B2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 R' D' F' L B' R D' L2 B F2 D Rw' Uw B' U2 B' L2 B L2 F D2 F R' U2 F' D L2 D' L' U F' U2 L2 Fw' Uw2 B2 R2 U2 F R2 B R2 F' D2 B U2 L' B F2 L' U' R' D' B F' Rw2 Uw2 R2 D F2 L2 U R2 B2 F2 R2 F D U' F2 R B' F2 U' L D' B' Rw' Uw' D R2 U R2 U2 L2 F2 D' F L' B L2 F D2 B' D' L2 R U' Rw L2 R' B2 R F2 D2 B2 L' B2 L' B R U R U B2 R2 D' B' R' Fw' Uw' B2 L2 R2 D' B2 L2 B2 D U2 F R D2 R B L B' U F' U2 L R2 Uw2 D2 L2 U' L2 R2 U B2 F2 U' B2 F' L D L B' L2 D' L F U F' Uw' U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 B U2 B U' F' R2 B U' R U2 R2 U F2 D Rw2 Uw B L2 R2 U2 F D2 U2 B R2 F' R2 D' R' B L' D2 R2 D' F D2 L' Fw L2 U F2 L2 U F2 D' L2 D2 R' B' D' U' F' U' L' B' R' B2 U Rw2 Uw' R2 B2 U2 F2 U B2 U' F2 U2 R' U B2 F L2 F L2 R' B' R D Rw2 Uw' L2 B' U2 F' D2 F' D2 R2 U2 F' D' L R F R' U F' R' U Rw Uw2 U' R2 D R2 U' B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 L B' R2 B' D' B' R' F U F2 R Uw2 D2 B' L2 F R2 B2 U2 R2 F' U2 L' F2 D R2 B' L F R' U2 F Rw' Uw2 L' D2 L B2 F2 D2 R D2 B2 U2 B R' F D B F' L2 D R' B2 Rw Uw2 R' B2 R U2 L B2 L U2 B2 R' F R2 F U' L2 U' R' U R Fw' Uw2 B2 U R2 D2 U B2 F2 U' R2 F' U2 L U' B' U2 F U2 F L' D' Rw2 B L2 R2 B U2 F U2 R2 B2 F D2 U B' U2 B D' R' U' L' B2 U Fw' D2 R2 D' B2 U B2 U2 B2 L F' R' B2 F R D L D' F2 R' U' Rw' Uw B2 D2 L2 F D2 B U2 F' D2 L' R F' R2 D B2 D L' B2 R U Rw2 Uw' F D2 R2 F L2 B D2 R2 F' L2 U' L' F2 R B F' D R2 B' D' U Rw2 Uw2 R' F2 L' D2 L D2 R2 D2 F2 D U2 L' B F' R' D2 B' U' B' Uw' L F2 U2 B2 L D2 B2 L R2 D' U R' F L2 R2 U' L' F' D Fw Uw2 L2 B2 L F2 R' F2 L F2 R' F' R2 F2 U2 R' B' F U B' R' U' Fw' Uw'
Abel Gomez Torres    Peru
Abel Gomez Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 10.30   12.20   10.30 12.91 12.33 11.37 13.90
Second round 24 10.02   11.98   10.02 13.64 13.79 11.26 11.03
First round 22 9.40   12.36   13.95 13.22 9.40 12.48 11.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.59   19.61   20.88 19.73 18.22 24.00 16.59
Combined First round 15 16.70   19.86   16.70 19.80 19.57 20.39 20.21
Abel Hernan Armando Quispe Huachani    Peru
Abel Hernan Armando Quispe Huachani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 63 15.57   16.40   15.57 15.81 16.96 16.42 18.80
Second round 65 14.85   15.50   20.03 15.63 15.32 15.56 14.85
First round 74 12.81   16.07   15.20 16.31 16.97 16.69 12.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 119 8.30   9.54   8.30 8.50 9.19 10.93 10.97
Abel Jesús Angeles Rodríguez    Peru
Abel Jesús Angeles Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 106 3.77   7.87   8.03 3.77 8.30 7.27 8.83
Abel Saaz    Peru
Abel Saaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 104 17.52   19.77   21.21 18.95 17.52 20.38 19.99
First round 106 16.01   17.76   18.36 17.61 19.24 17.30 16.01
Adrian Lizarbe Estrada    Peru
Adrian Lizarbe Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:32.37     1:38.91 1:32.37
Megaminx Combined First round 27 2:31.95     2:31.95 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 6.05   7.93   9.07 6.05 8.33 8.73 6.73
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.41   7.38   5.41 9.62 7.32 8.00 6.81
Square-1 Combined First round 17 28.22     34.85 28.22
Adriano Elias Lozano Sifuentes    Peru
Adriano Elias Lozano Sifuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 21.17     21.17 24.06
Alan Chunga    Peru
Alan Chunga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 219 28.64   DNF   37.03 35.78 28.64 DNF DNF
Albert Gabriel Camac    Peru
Albert Gabriel Camac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 103 15.43   19.13   15.43 17.47 23.22 18.67 21.25
First round 93 14.65   17.00   17.84 15.47 19.91 17.70 14.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.01   4.99   4.01 DNF 4.75 5.44 4.78
Aldo Patrick Lozano Sifuentes    Peru
Aldo Patrick Lozano Sifuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 93 16.43   17.91   16.43 16.76 18.90 18.97 18.07
First round 108 17.05   17.88   17.27 17.05 17.28 19.08 20.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 3.94   7.27   7.16 9.72 5.03 3.94 9.63
Skewb Combined First round 34 16.08     35.88 16.08
Alejandro Gonzales Zuñiga    Peru
Alejandro Gonzales Zuñiga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 25.50   25.85   29.71 25.75 25.50 25.55 26.24
Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin    Peru
Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 85 14.46   17.30   20.03 20.91 14.46 14.68 17.18
First round 94 14.88   17.01   21.92 14.90 17.64 14.88 18.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 3.35   5.84   6.27 3.35 6.83 4.41 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:03.40   1:17.55   1:23.71 1:03.40 1:31.90 1:17.11 1:11.82
Skewb Final 12 5.85   7.90   7.79 7.57 8.35 8.56 5.85
Combined First round 9 3.12   6.68   5.43 7.12 7.48 9.50 3.12
Alex Angeles    Peru
Alex Angeles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 14.16   18.88   19.84 21.94 16.42 20.37 14.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 4.81   5.57   5.55 4.93 4.81 8.06 6.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 26.41     26.41 33.81
Alex Raul Huamaní Inga    Peru
Alex Raul Huamaní Inga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 203 34.88   36.71   36.44 34.88 36.57 46.27 37.13
Alexander Esquivel    Peru
Alexander Esquivel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 16.50   19.90   22.09 17.27 22.14 16.50 20.33
Alexander Paredes Romero    Peru
Alexander Paredes Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 180 23.34   26.95   28.53 28.33 24.39 23.34 28.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 114 5.47   8.44   8.67 5.47 8.45 13.02 8.20
Alexis Olivares Miranda    Peru
Alexis Olivares Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 60 11.35   16.00   11.35 16.24 15.07 17.38 16.70
Second round 66 13.21   15.53   13.21 16.35 15.39 17.92 14.85
First round 68 14.67   15.80   16.05 15.75 16.72 15.61 14.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 5.43   5.84   6.28 5.65 6.65 5.43 5.58
Square-1 Final 10 19.13   24.16   21.42 20.02 31.04 19.13 31.81
Combined First round 9 19.34   22.96   22.54 26.28 22.54 23.80 19.34
Alfredo Jhohanson Rios    Peru
Alfredo Jhohanson Rios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 21 1:34.37   1:48.08   1:54.11 1:34.37 1:55.37 1:44.84 1:45.30
Alonso David Suarez Rengifo    Peru
Alonso David Suarez Rengifo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 62 13.81   16.39   15.31 16.83 13.81 25.99 17.02
Second round 62 13.37   15.40   14.67 18.08 13.37 18.64 13.46
First round 89 15.16   16.88   17.07 16.87 15.16 16.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 24.53   30.23   24.53 DNF 26.12 31.64 32.93
Alonzo Escobedo    Peru
Alonzo Escobedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 42 11.33   13.82   12.37 16.36 11.33 12.74 18.62
Second round 23 11.18   11.94   11.18 12.20 11.64 14.14 11.99
First round 21 10.70   12.26   10.70 11.46 15.49 13.00 12.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.75   3.20   2.75 3.43 2.78 3.40 3.54
Combined First round 4 2.57   3.45   2.57 3.06 3.74 3.55 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 37.49   43.19   55.50 37.49 42.99 44.29 42.30
Combined First round 13 40.06   45.98   45.67 40.06 44.54 47.74 51.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:24.95   1:34.60   1:42.89 1:35.43 1:24.95 1:25.53 1:42.84
Combined First round 12 1:18.55   1:35.05   1:18.55 1:48.72 1:25.63 1:46.57 1:32.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 14.74   18.47   18.04 14.74 18.18 19.20 20.34
Combined First round 16 15.05   19.87   16.62 21.62 15.05 21.37 28.52
Megaminx Final 6 1:00.81   1:07.78   1:07.95 DNF 1:00.81 1:10.90 1:04.48
Combined First round 5 1:01.22   1:06.00   1:08.37 1:12.15 1:03.29 1:01.22 1:06.34
Pyraminx Final 13 4.46   7.58   6.34 8.43 4.46 8.59 7.96
Combined First round 12 5.82   6.38   6.44 6.96 6.64 6.06 5.82
Skewb Combined First round 32 14.21     14.21 DNF
Alvaro Ayala    Peru
Alvaro Ayala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 17.33   20.83   20.96 17.33 22.84 20.13 21.39
Alvaro Quispe Palacios    Peru
Alvaro Quispe Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 14.75   18.21   21.00 16.31 19.70 18.62 14.75
Alvaro Raúl Leyva Bacilio    Peru
Alvaro Raúl Leyva Bacilio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 183 23.87   27.50   30.21 26.56 31.62 25.74 23.87
Andersson Bill Barrientos De La Cruz    Peru
Andersson Bill Barrientos De La Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 18.46   20.20   20.48 21.40 18.46 18.71 23.19
Andres Chirinos    Peru
Andres Chirinos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 12.33   16.91   18.89 18.55 16.13 12.33 16.04
First round 100 15.03   17.49   15.03 18.29 16.72 19.66 17.46
Andrés Hisashi Suzuki    Peru
Andrés Hisashi Suzuki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 105 15.95   19.78   22.32 15.95 18.21 20.42 20.72
First round 103 14.53   17.55   18.96 17.82 17.59 17.23 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 4.97   5.59   5.63 6.03 5.12 7.27 4.97
Square-1 Final 11 23.18   25.95   23.18 26.03 27.88 24.97 26.84
Combined First round 10 20.72   23.46   23.34 20.72 36.21 22.21 24.84
Andrés Vasquez Flores    Peru
Andrés Vasquez Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 15.74   21.24   DNF 15.74 19.82 22.23 21.66
Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias    Peru
Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 16.71   18.26   16.71 22.06 18.56 19.27 16.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:23.55     2:32.11 2:23.55
Angel Anampa    Peru
Angel Anampa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.78   9.82   8.78 10.55 9.44 9.47 11.50
Semi Final 6 8.57   9.15   9.15 8.92 8.57 9.38 13.64
Second round 7 9.35   9.79   9.35 9.92 9.90 9.55 10.61
First round 5 8.84   9.49   10.17 8.84 9.79 9.13 9.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.06   36.65   32.06 38.25 33.27 38.44 41.65
Combined First round 10 39.77   43.42   42.10 39.77 46.00 44.65 43.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.65   15.19   16.42 15.45 13.92 16.20 12.65
Combined First round 9 12.73   16.81   15.20 17.20 18.03 12.73 19.33
Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez    Peru
Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 50 12.00   14.67   15.48 17.36 13.90 14.63 12.00
Second round 41 13.25   14.03   15.87 14.43 13.25 13.36 14.30
First round 31 11.54   13.37   11.54 12.97 14.07 13.08 16.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.31   4.11   4.83 3.78 4.26 4.29 2.31
Combined First round 13 3.24   4.27   5.90 4.02 3.72 5.06 3.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 16.19   22.12   22.93 22.92 DNF 16.19 20.52
Ángel Mauricio Quispitupa Fernández    Peru
Ángel Mauricio Quispitupa Fernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 22.99   23.95   22.99 23.08 23.94 24.84 28.84
Skewb Final 6 5.38   6.27   6.69 5.64 6.47 9.92 5.38
Combined First round 6 2.70   5.53   4.81 5.96 5.83 7.20 2.70
Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz    Peru
Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 210 38.84   48.52   38.84 53.12 52.34 45.07 48.16
Angelo Giovanni Licetti León    Peru
Angelo Giovanni Licetti León
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.34   8.53   8.81 7.85 8.92 7.34 9.12
Semi Final 3 7.60   8.50   8.18 7.70 7.60 9.63 DNF
Second round 4 7.64   9.57   13.32 11.77 7.64 7.99 8.94
First round 3 7.44   8.06   8.44 8.31 7.44 17.81 7.44
Angelo Taranco    Peru
Angelo Taranco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 15.52   19.90   15.52 18.41 18.80 24.43 22.48
Angelo Vega Castillo    Peru
Angelo Vega Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 5.36   6.55   6.08 8.04 5.36 9.38 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 32.99   37.76   41.60 38.29 32.99 40.28 34.70
Combined First round 8 36.80   42.90   44.94 36.80 44.92 42.91 40.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:16.49   1:21.15   1:24.38 1:23.04 1:16.49 1:19.43 1:20.99
Combined First round 6 1:12.36   1:20.54   1:18.72 1:24.98 1:25.20 1:12.36 1:17.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 17.78   21.69   17.78 24.07 20.36 27.43 20.64
Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca    Peru
Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 11 5.53   7.16   6.47 DNF 9.43 5.53 5.58
Combined First round 5 2.35   5.30   5.10 7.48 5.54 5.27 2.35
Anthony Camavilca    Peru
Anthony Camavilca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 14.75   18.92   22.09 19.54 14.75 15.72 21.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 4.33   5.34   6.11 5.21 4.69 6.80 4.33
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.86   9.35   9.52 7.86 8.68 9.98 9.85
Semi Final 2 7.32   8.45   7.68 7.32 9.14 8.52 10.26
Second round 6 8.10   9.74   8.10 11.27 13.64 8.61 9.35
First round 1 6.76   7.57   7.57 7.40 6.76 7.75 8.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.21   3.37   4.08 3.68 3.91 2.51 2.21
Combined First round 10 2.68   4.17   2.68 5.80 3.06 7.59 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.76   37.69   34.76 37.47 37.38 38.22 40.52
Combined First round 7 34.23   41.54   39.05 45.19 49.69 34.23 40.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:06.78   1:11.80   1:06.78 1:13.65 1:14.91 1:11.01 1:10.73
Combined First round 5 1:09.09   1:14.97   1:12.91 1:12.99 1:19.00 1:21.76 1:09.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:06.72   2:19.49   2:28.75 2:23.00 2:06.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:58.13   4:03.60   4:03.79 3:58.13 4:08.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 28.16   DNF   DNF 39.20 28.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.84   11.34   10.84 14.28 11.40 11.28 11.33
Combined First round 1 11.04   12.49   11.04 12.44 12.05 13.49 12.99
Megaminx Final 4 59.62   1:03.78   1:07.00 1:00.81 59.62 1:06.68 1:03.86
Combined First round 4 1:02.47   1:04.00   1:04.80 1:02.47 1:03.68 1:03.51 1:11.75
Pyraminx Final 12 5.35   6.71   5.85 7.95 5.35 6.34 DNF
Combined First round 1 2.32   3.48   NR 3.29 2.32 3.13 4.19 4.02
Skewb Final 2 3.40   4.27   4.58 4.57 3.69 4.54 3.40
Combined First round 3 3.58   4.89   4.89 4.16 5.61 3.58 DNF
Square-1 Final 6 14.43   19.88   32.13 20.53 18.48 20.63 14.43
Combined First round 7 12.03   18.44   12.03 15.34 19.24 20.73 21.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/13 53:00     10/13 53:00
Brandon Rodriguez Juarez    Peru
Brandon Rodriguez Juarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 43 12.37   14.06   12.64 15.16 12.37 14.37 15.63
Second round 37 12.72   13.69   13.12 15.74 13.96 13.98 12.72
First round 71 13.26   16.01   16.09 18.66 13.26 18.93 13.27
Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro    Peru
Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 14.58   16.35   16.98 14.58 15.98 16.08 19.64
First round 60 12.89   15.51   16.65 12.89 13.35 16.53 18.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 5.10   6.48   7.57 5.57 5.10 8.07 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 45.43   56.00   1:12.79 45.43 1:01.78 48.91 57.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:54.43     1:55.48 1:54.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:48.42     4:48.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 31.84     35.46 31.84
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:38.04   1:45.80   1:51.59 1:47.54 1:38.28 1:58.26 1:38.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 3.68   8.25   8.07 3.68 7.72 9.96 8.96
Skewb Combined First round 19 3.17   8.43   8.80 8.36 8.12 11.42 3.17
Brian Quiroz    Peru
Brian Quiroz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 17.49   21.42   18.82 24.32 21.94 23.50 17.49
Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya    Peru
Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 32 11.44   13.16   12.45 15.07 11.96 16.27 11.44
Second round 40 11.00   14.02   11.00 13.96 13.13 14.98 15.04
First round 40 13.14   14.38   18.72 13.20 15.17 14.78 13.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 5.26   5.97   8.38 6.51 5.26 6.11 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 41.03   49.17   DNF 56.83 47.44 43.23 41.03
Combined First round 16 42.11   47.63   46.93 52.12 42.11 43.84 58.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:47.17   2:07.08   1:47.17 2:13.13 2:28.27 2:08.02 2:00.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 20.82   25.30   24.38 20.82 23.95 27.57 28.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 5.38   7.59   9.31 13.63 6.49 5.38 6.97
Square-1 Final 7 15.81   20.16   21.49 21.73 21.97 17.25 15.81
Combined First round 8 15.18   19.17   24.28 21.02 16.17 15.18 20.31
Bruno Paolo Barbaran Quiroz    Peru
Bruno Paolo Barbaran Quiroz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 61 14.69   16.16   17.99 16.53 14.69 15.43 16.51
Second round 64 12.18   15.44   16.68 16.14 12.18 13.70 16.48
First round 62 11.51   15.61   19.24 18.24 13.43 11.51 15.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 4.63   6.82   6.75 6.64 4.63 7.93 7.07
Skewb Final 5 4.28   5.19   5.09 6.09 5.96 4.28 4.51
Combined First round 4 3.56   5.10   6.42 5.35 4.80 5.14 3.56
Carlos Alberto Román Vargas    Peru
Carlos Alberto Román Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 212 40.52   49.83   51.73 1:04.56 40.52 43.77 53.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 124 14.64     20.97 14.64
Carlos Ariel Noriega Baella    Peru
Carlos Ariel Noriega Baella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 100 14.73   18.46   22.56 14.76 18.07 24.81 14.73
First round 83 15.60   16.62   17.19 15.60 16.39 19.08 16.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 29.65     29.65 DNF
Carlos Moreno    Peru
Carlos Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.39   10.41   12.14 8.39 10.12 10.24 10.86
Semi Final 10 9.36   10.13   10.95 9.64 9.80 9.36 11.92
Second round 9 7.35   10.37   11.04 7.35 9.82 10.25 12.14
First round 14 8.44   11.51   11.02 8.44 11.77 12.07 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.53   2.52   1.55 1.53 2.72 3.29 4.22
Combined First round 8 2.74   3.89   2.74 3.67 3.24 4.77 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 37.17   50.55   53.74 56.72 45.68 37.17 52.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 18.32   24.32   18.32 29.26 24.92 21.94 26.09
Carlos Rafael Mundo Lévano    Peru
Carlos Rafael Mundo Lévano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 69 14.85   17.09   16.39 17.41 14.85 22.25 17.46
Second round 68 13.48   15.73   16.51 15.14 13.48 15.53 16.99
First round 92 15.03   16.97   16.99 15.03 15.65 18.26 21.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 108 6.13   7.95   7.93 6.13 7.39 8.65 8.52
Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila    Peru
Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 14.68   16.11   15.40 14.68 16.86 20.38 16.07
First round 99 14.41   17.44   18.17 14.41 19.57 16.06 18.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 4.21   5.18   4.21 6.60 6.23 4.92 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 57.84   1:01.93   1:00.99 1:01.78 57.84 1:03.01 1:09.89
Skewb Combined First round 18 5.32   8.22   5.32 6.66 9.94 27.92 8.05
Charli Yeison Ortega Segura    Peru
Charli Yeison Ortega Segura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 97 14.94   18.25   19.69 17.75 19.28 14.94 17.73
First round 101 16.40   17.52   17.06 17.86 16.40 18.76 17.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 4.70   5.37   6.61 4.77 4.74 4.70 7.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:08.52   1:33.97   DNF 1:08.52 1:14.95 1:50.40 1:36.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 8.89   10.20   9.32 10.52 8.89 15.10 10.75
Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento    Peru
Christian Tonny Condori Sarmiento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 70 14.24   18.10   20.40 26.60 14.24 15.52 18.39
Second round 63 13.82   15.40   13.82 16.70 13.97 15.54 18.53
First round 91 13.70   16.95   13.70 19.18 16.40 16.68 17.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 116 7.71   8.49   8.29 7.71 8.91 9.31 8.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:48.39     1:48.39 1:59.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 30.18     35.63 30.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 6.35   14.31   11.92 6.35 12.60 20.61 18.41
Claude Cantin    Canada
Claude Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 213 41.87   53.22   1:01.70 41.87 48.63 54.98 56.06
Cristhian Ricaldi Sinche    Peru
Cristhian Ricaldi Sinche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 102 14.60   19.03   22.82 DNF 15.06 19.21 14.60
First round 85 14.92   16.71   DNF 18.28 16.92 14.93 14.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 3.80   4.86   5.58 5.83 3.94 3.80 5.05
Cristian Eduardo Guerra Aquino    Peru
Cristian Eduardo Guerra Aquino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 16.66   20.36   16.66 19.60 20.20 24.57 21.28
Cristian Huamaní    Peru
Cristian Huamaní
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 11.55   12.44   11.55 12.64 12.66 12.95 12.03
Semi Final 15 8.69   11.19   13.23 10.47 8.69 10.61 12.50
Second round 25 10.50   12.02   11.10 11.60 13.37 10.50 15.00
First round 33 11.24   13.54   12.15 18.38 12.88 15.58 11.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 44.84   45.89   44.84 45.10 47.78 46.25 46.33
Combined First round 9 37.79   42.90   45.84 50.35 37.79 40.27 42.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:11.91   1:23.90   1:26.14 1:11.91 1:28.90 1:24.47 1:21.08
Combined First round 9 1:19.57   1:26.79   1:36.97 1:32.38 1:26.77 1:19.57 1:21.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 18.10   21.27   19.57 23.22 18.10 24.92 21.02
Megaminx Final 3 49.01   51.45   53.32 49.28 51.75 55.63 49.01
Combined First round 3 51.97   54.12   56.23 1:04.63 52.16 51.97 53.96
Pyraminx Final 6 4.66   5.93   5.65 5.80 4.66 6.35 7.36
Combined First round 8 5.01   5.84   7.18 5.39 5.33 6.81 5.01
Cristóbal Araujo    Peru
Cristóbal Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 16.56   18.37   16.56 23.01 17.83 19.19 18.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 4.73   5.40   8.60 5.12 4.73 5.42 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:33.85     1:57.36 1:33.85
Dan Meneses Bohorquez    Peru
Dan Meneses Bohorquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 205 34.93   38.26   36.78 34.93 42.40 44.73 35.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 126 22.38     23.22 22.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 10.65     15.94 10.65
Daniel Antonio Mendoza Lujan    Peru
Daniel Antonio Mendoza Lujan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 194 22.85   31.99   22.85 40.12 29.49 30.13 36.35
Daniel Arévalo Valencia    Peru
Daniel Arévalo Valencia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 16.31   18.90   18.43 19.31 20.83 18.97 16.31
Daniel Flores Prado    Peru
Daniel Flores Prado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 8.23   10.49   8.23 9.82 9.41 12.24 33.58
Skewb Combined First round 22 5.35   9.04   5.35 DNF 6.92 13.63 6.58
Daniel Inca Espinoza    Peru
Daniel Inca Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 9.16   13.86   9.16 13.83 19.71 15.21 12.55
Daniel Loarte    Peru
Daniel Loarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 206 30.29   38.94   DNF 38.46 30.29 37.60 40.77
Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza    Peru
Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 21.95   24.28   23.39 21.95 24.36 25.08 29.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 104 6.73   7.76   7.49 6.73 8.87 9.20 6.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 5.16   9.14   7.34 5.16 11.21 8.86 12.02
Skewb Combined First round 37 41.36     DNF 41.36
Daniela Medalit Cornejo Soldevilla    Peru
Daniela Medalit Cornejo Soldevilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 17.55     20.95 17.55
Dante Loayza    Peru
Dante Loayza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 190 17.14   30.57   17.14 51.53 39.03 33.26 19.41
Darío Caguate    Ecuador
Darío Caguate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 68 15.03   16.96   23.49 15.03 15.68 16.56 18.63
Second round 70 14.77   15.81   15.05 16.10 14.77 18.73 16.29
First round 96 12.50   17.28   19.15 16.99 12.50 18.88 15.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 4.07   5.48   4.07 5.65 5.84 5.52 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:02.41   1:07.32   1:10.09 1:08.33 1:03.53 1:02.41 1:20.59
Megaminx Combined First round 28 2:51.06     2:51.06 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 6.84   7.88   6.84 7.52 8.67 8.32 7.79
Skewb Combined First round 23 4.96   NR 9.25   8.48 4.96 11.37 7.91 16.21
Dario Cubas Castillo    Peru
Dario Cubas Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 17.02   19.38   21.37 20.18 18.76 17.02 19.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 96 4.81   7.23   7.21 9.17 4.81 8.47 6.02
David Cahuana Sierra    Peru
David Cahuana Sierra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 4.76   5.48   5.93 4.76 5.72 4.79 7.21
Diego Antonio Muñoz    Peru
Diego Antonio Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 179 24.96   26.90   24.96 26.07 39.07 27.49 27.14
Diego Enrique Neyra Valdera    Peru
Diego Enrique Neyra Valdera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 201 27.20   36.16   55.10 31.77 47.57 29.14 27.20
Diego Moreno    Peru
Diego Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 19.49   23.31   19.49 20.02 26.39 23.71 26.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 117 6.50   9.04   7.50 11.28 6.50 8.35 12.91
Diego Viñuela Merino    Peru
Diego Viñuela Merino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 15.38   19.98   15.38 19.83 20.87 24.26 19.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 4.38   4.97   5.15 5.49 4.38 4.53 5.23
Square-1 Combined First round 20 49.18     49.18 1:05.94
Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand    Peru
Dylan Andre Ruiz Durand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 15.69   18.60   16.40 21.25 18.26 15.69 21.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 3.80   6.79   3.80 6.81 7.40 6.98 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 59.75   1:14.33   59.75 1:24.57 1:14.60 1:28.29 1:03.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:25.99     2:25.99 2:48.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 26.96     26.96 27.75
Megaminx Combined First round 25 1:58.58     2:14.93 1:58.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 16.01     16.02 16.01
Skewb Combined First round 36 20.40     41.01 20.40
Square-1 Combined First round 15 27.20     27.20 39.04
Eduard Esteban García Domínguez    Colombia
Eduard Esteban García Domínguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 34 10.46   13.47   14.11 16.14 10.46 13.30 12.99
Second round 30 10.53   12.97   13.04 13.67 13.54 12.32 10.53
First round 38 12.30   14.12   19.11 13.13 13.29 15.94 12.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 4.55   6.98   6.09 6.69 11.21 4.55 8.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 43.42   47.03   1:03.47 49.28 48.11 43.42 43.69
Combined First round 18 45.59   48.79   47.60 52.25 45.59 52.86 46.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:21.91   1:30.16   1:31.01 1:56.71 1:32.97 1:26.49 1:21.91
Combined First round 14 1:33.82   1:36.73   1:45.29 1:38.87 1:36.34 1:34.98 1:33.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:12.04   3:15.11   3:21.20 3:12.04 3:12.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:12.03   4:42.37   4:12.03 4:51.95 5:03.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 22.27   24.22   23.61 29.22 22.72 26.33 22.27
Megaminx Final 10 1:10.57   1:17.46   1:10.57 1:28.11 1:16.01 1:25.67 1:10.69
Combined First round 9 1:11.37   1:13.37   1:14.54 1:17.25 1:11.37 1:12.40 1:13.16
Pyraminx Final 17 6.48   8.67   8.24 10.36 6.48 7.42 17.35
Combined First round 13 5.74   6.45   5.74 6.83 8.76 6.40 6.12
Skewb Combined First round 20 6.12   8.58   7.95 20.34 9.90 7.90 6.12
Square-1 Combined First round 16 27.42     27.42 DNF
Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba    Peru
Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.38   11.66   10.58 14.46 11.07 13.34 10.38
Semi Final 12 8.44   10.87   8.44 12.57 10.41 10.67 11.54
Second round 15 9.76   11.11   10.38 9.76 10.91 12.56 12.03
First round 9 9.95   10.56   9.95 11.20 10.02 10.47 11.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.73   3.75   3.93 3.54 9.61 3.79 2.73
Combined First round 12 2.94   4.22   3.74 4.22 2.94 5.18 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 37.11   44.05   46.11 45.78 41.60 37.11 44.78
Combined First round 5 36.04   38.41   40.24 36.88 36.04 46.22 38.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.69   17.15   19.11 16.01 16.33 19.59 14.69
Combined First round 7 13.92   16.38   15.56 32.04 17.86 13.92 15.73
Eduardo La Torre    Peru
Eduardo La Torre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 19.23   23.66   19.23 26.61 25.23 19.80 25.94
Eduardo Peralta    Peru
Eduardo Peralta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 199 24.71   35.29   37.16 31.53 41.48 37.18 24.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 115 6.83   8.44   10.05 6.83 7.66 10.69 7.62
Eduardo Quispe Arquíñego    Peru
Eduardo Quispe Arquíñego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 200 23.85   35.47   35.96 33.23 37.22 37.91 23.85
Eduardo Stefano Torres Santos    Peru
Eduardo Stefano Torres Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 12.97     35.72 12.97
Edward Andre Pierola Rimac    Peru
Edward Andre Pierola Rimac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 53 11.18   14.86   11.18 14.74 17.77 15.33 14.50
Second round 57 12.79   15.04   14.87 15.60 12.79 14.65 15.93
First round 47 14.24   14.92   14.91 14.42 27.81 15.43 14.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 4.33   6.17   7.03 4.33 6.19 6.82 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:26.84     1:26.84 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 40.77     DNF 40.77
Eloy David Alata Giraldo    Peru
Eloy David Alata Giraldo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 197 29.64   33.91   35.68 32.78 54.07 29.64 33.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 123 12.97     12.97 14.56
Erick Moncca    Peru
Erick Moncca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 98 13.22   18.32   19.72 21.01 13.22 21.97 14.24
First round 87 12.99   16.78   16.27 12.99 16.75 17.32 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 4.81   5.16   4.90 7.40 4.93 5.65 4.81
Ericson Velasquez Loaiza    Peru
Ericson Velasquez Loaiza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 20.27   21.33   20.44 20.27 20.41 26.14 23.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 4.89   6.80   4.89 7.85 6.63 8.35 5.91
Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba    Peru
Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.00   10.02   11.74 10.87 9.94 9.24 9.00
Semi Final 9 8.45   9.49   9.02 11.66 9.97 9.48 8.45
Second round 10 8.38   10.39   12.30 8.66 8.38 10.47 12.04
First round 8 8.25   9.95   8.25 9.36 10.33 DNF 10.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.33   3.19   2.33 2.62 5.10 2.97 3.97
Combined First round 7 3.04   3.87   3.04 4.81 3.14 3.97 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 28.66   34.87   33.71 35.82 36.01 28.66 35.08
Combined First round 3 28.61   32.48   28.61 33.62 33.53 30.28 37.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:03.69   1:05.27   1:04.45 1:03.69 1:08.01 1:04.90 1:06.47
Combined First round 3 59.60   1:02.22   1:18.23 59.60 1:00.91 1:04.37 1:01.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:23.18   2:33.14   2:51.25 2:23.18 2:24.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:16.57   3:24.26   3:16.57 3:33.66 3:22.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.06   15.45   16.63 18.96 12.06 16.29 13.43
Combined First round 5 13.42   15.75   13.42 21.05 15.41 16.41 15.44
Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas    Bolivia
Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 54 11.99   15.02   11.99 15.53 16.07 13.47 16.33
Second round 35 12.52   13.45   14.73 13.81 13.49 12.52 13.04
First round 45 11.30   14.55   14.86 14.45 14.35 15.59 11.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 3.52   5.02   8.05 3.52 4.46 3.83 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 52.09   58.99   52.09 1:12.98 59.59 1:01.37 56.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:41.28   1:46.00   1:46.40 1:46.43 1:41.28 1:58.93 1:45.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:04.22     4:04.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:53.15     5:53.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 26.16     26.16 31.30
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:19.74   1:24.94   1:19.74 1:42.61 1:30.99 1:20.85 1:22.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 4.46   11.00   4.46 10.73 10.36 11.91 12.56
Skewb Combined First round 30 11.83     11.83 13.72
Square-1 Combined First round 13 20.09   24.74   22.73 26.66 29.51 20.09 24.82
Fabrizio Chacaltana    Peru
Fabrizio Chacaltana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 66 12.99   16.72   12.99 18.81 17.31 16.22 16.62
Second round 71 14.52   15.89   18.34 16.52 14.52 14.58 16.57
First round 76 13.55   16.17   17.14 14.50 13.55 17.22 16.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 4.22   4.84   4.81 5.19 4.22 5.57 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:11.26     1:11.26 1:11.32
Fabrizio Zela    Peru
Fabrizio Zela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 19.63   20.92   21.67 20.69 20.39 26.44 19.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 3.16   6.86   8.35 3.16 5.55 6.69 8.67
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.76   6.70   6.50 7.52 5.76 6.66 6.95
Semi Final 1 5.68   6.72   6.59 6.48 7.10 5.68 11.31
Second round 1 5.58   6.65   5.58 7.82 6.78 7.03 6.15
First round 2 6.50   7.72   7.46 7.72 9.31 6.50 7.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.53   2.31   1.53 2.41 2.29 5.26 2.24
Combined First round 1 2.10   2.32   2.44 2.13 2.10 2.40 2.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 21.82   24.57   OcR 24.44 21.82 22.55 26.71 29.56
Combined First round 1 24.03   26.24   24.03 28.79 27.15 25.53 26.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 48.42   53.12   52.35 48.42 54.12 56.34 52.90
Combined First round 1 47.30   52.64   55.16 53.42 47.30 54.36 50.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:32.72   1:45.05   1:39.20 1:32.72 2:03.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:21.02   2:23.29   2:21.46 2:21.02 2:27.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 45.02   DNF   45.02 DNF DNF
First round 6 1:08.40   DNF   DNF DNF 1:08.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.05   11.10   11.57 10.05 10.96 10.76 16.75
Combined First round 2 11.38   13.70   13.02 11.67 11.38 18.15 16.41
Megaminx Final 2 42.30   46.12   46.64 42.30 49.11 46.01 45.72
Combined First round 2 43.61   45.40   46.39 44.90 46.35 44.96 43.61
Square-1 Final 8 11.83   20.46   11.83 13.62 34.05 18.79 28.98
Combined First round 6 16.84   18.35   17.99 19.69 16.84 17.66 19.40
Felipe Rafael Montenegro Morrriberon    Peru
Felipe Rafael Montenegro Morrriberon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 22.40   23.46   23.56 23.82 22.40 26.57 23.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 122 11.51     15.49 11.51
Fernando Lomazzi    Argentina
Fernando Lomazzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 40 11.75   13.77   12.84 13.20 17.50 15.26 11.75
Second round 50 12.82   14.44   13.69 14.84 12.82 14.79 17.80
First round 36 11.62   13.79   13.18 11.62 12.45 15.74 18.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.40   4.07   2.40 4.36 4.28 4.74 3.58
Combined First round 14 3.52   4.36   5.33 5.04 4.28 3.76 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 54.16   1:00.00   1:04.75 1:01.76 1:03.63 54.16 54.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 59.62   DNF   DNF 59.62 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 19.99   24.66   23.48 DNF 20.68 19.99 29.81
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:38.70   1:44.02   1:40.41 1:49.78 1:41.87 2:08.33 1:38.70
Pyraminx Final 10 4.09   6.17   6.57 7.75 4.09 5.97 5.97
Combined First round 14 6.10   6.79   6.47 6.43 6.10 8.96 7.46
Skewb Final 3 3.86   4.80   6.38 4.33 5.65 4.41 3.86
Combined First round 7 3.12   5.73   5.24 3.12 6.05 6.25 5.91
Square-1 Final 3 10.80   11.34   14.67 10.92 10.80 11.82 11.29
Combined First round 1 7.91   SAR 9.73   9.81 11.42 12.96 7.91 7.95
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Francess Cabezas Palacios    Peru
Francess Cabezas Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 17.03   19.14   17.98 19.29 21.99 17.03 20.16
Franco Hurtado de Mendoza    Peru
Franco Hurtado de Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 21.42   22.38   22.62 21.42 27.94 22.16 22.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 4.72   6.37   4.72 6.61 7.07 9.43 5.43
Frank Martin Lujan Meza    Peru
Frank Martin Lujan Meza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 198 26.90   34.30   36.93 32.05 26.90 33.92 40.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 125 14.94     14.94 16.14
Freddy Fernández Córdova    Peru
Freddy Fernández Córdova
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.59   10.30   9.98 10.04 9.59 10.87 10.89
Semi Final 16 9.93   11.26   10.50 11.22 12.05 12.62 9.93
Second round 22 11.06   11.94   11.17 11.06 12.18 12.88 12.47
First round 13 10.11   11.18   10.11 13.76 10.13 11.37 12.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.09   2.42   2.09 2.32 2.51 3.80 2.43
Combined First round 11 2.44   4.20   5.51 2.44 3.09 14.36 3.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.03   40.51   37.03 41.66 42.37 40.45 39.43
Combined First round 6 36.62   38.42   36.62 41.08 36.77 39.89 38.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 17.53   22.49   21.59 27.77 23.95 17.53 21.93
Pyraminx Final 1 3.00   3.67   3.00 4.32 3.84 3.85 3.33
Combined First round 2 3.42   3.96   4.18 3.63 3.42 5.62 4.06
Gabriel Suárez Borda    Peru
Gabriel Suárez Borda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 13.79   21.46   18.33 25.26 13.79 DNF 20.78
Geanpiero Sebastian Arias Zuazo    Peru
Geanpiero Sebastian Arias Zuazo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 83 15.56   17.12   17.08 18.41 15.86 15.56 25.30
First round 95 16.19   17.03   16.40 16.19 18.39 16.31 20.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 5.39   6.15   5.39 5.49 5.98 6.97 7.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:37.97     2:37.97 DNF
Gian Carlos Arturo Herrera Espinoza    Peru
Gian Carlos Arturo Herrera Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 16.68   18.49   20.09 16.68 20.50 17.80 17.57
Gian Paul Cordova Villanera    Peru
Gian Paul Cordova Villanera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 19.45   24.58   22.34 19.45 41.80 24.51 26.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:16.32     1:28.29 1:16.32
Giancarlos Josue Alvarez Aquino    Peru
Giancarlos Josue Alvarez Aquino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 12.77   17.97   14.62 25.08 14.20 DNF 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 2.24   4.85   6.12 3.61 5.59 5.36 2.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 22.76   23.69   23.77 DNF 22.76 23.47 23.83
Gianfranco Huanqui    Peru
Gianfranco Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:11.34     1:40.82 1:11.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 18.31   WR 23.95   SAR 27.82 25.71 18.31
First round 1 18.46   DNF   DNF 18.46 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz    Peru
Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 92 16.44   17.82   DNF 16.54 18.37 16.44 18.55
First round 53 14.60   15.07   15.27 15.00 14.95 14.60 15.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 5.80   6.73   6.79 5.90 5.80 7.50 8.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 25.48     30.05 25.48
Giomar Boris Carrillo Chavez    Peru
Giomar Boris Carrillo Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 176 20.28   26.36   31.22 20.28 23.19 26.13 29.77
Grace Camila Ortega Ramos    Peru
Grace Camila Ortega Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 214 45.82   56.71   1:01.13 54.69 45.82 1:00.51 54.93
Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon    Peru
Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 218 16.68   DNF   18.07 DNF DNF 16.68 17.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 6.01   6.55   8.12 6.31 6.94 6.01 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:19.47     1:19.47 1:36.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 30.30     1:10.43 30.30
Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly    Peru
Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 10.17   13.50   16.15 10.17 14.78 11.90 13.81
Semi Final 14 10.10   11.15   10.10 12.09 10.14 11.22 16.05
Second round 32 11.38   13.06   14.31 11.79 11.38 18.19 13.09
First round 41 11.52   14.43   11.52 DNF 11.94 16.62 14.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.49   4.94   5.38 4.49 4.92 4.53 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 51.56   57.71   55.17 1:00.11 51.56 57.85 1:00.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:27.74   1:36.73   1:35.86 1:51.88 1:43.64 1:30.70 1:27.74
Combined First round 16 1:33.90   1:38.66   1:39.44 1:42.11 1:34.42 1:33.90 1:51.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 25.55     25.55 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 12.25     12.25 22.37
Skewb Combined First round 28 8.39   12.02   8.39 12.02 15.72 9.17 14.86
Square-1 Final 12 24.80   28.76   24.80 52.47 28.14 30.99 27.14
Combined First round 11 21.09   23.50   21.09 21.82 23.65 25.04 27.13
Gustavo Del Pino    Peru
Gustavo Del Pino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 193 25.70   31.61   36.10 27.24 31.48 25.70 41.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 4.33   6.55   9.73 4.33 6.73 5.84 7.07
Heber Alessandro Torres Santos    Peru
Heber Alessandro Torres Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 18.65   20.93   18.65 22.34 19.88 23.26 20.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 5.32   7.25   5.95 19.86 8.12 7.69 5.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 8.23   10.86   13.55 8.23 10.79 17.50 8.24
Héctor Adolfo Torres Zarate    Peru
Héctor Adolfo Torres Zarate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 17.60   18.12   20.25 17.77 18.33 18.26 17.60
Helbert Cabana Cáceres    Peru
Helbert Cabana Cáceres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 4 9.22   11.80   9.22 12.44 12.50 14.05 10.46
Combined First round 4 11.20   12.76   11.84 11.73 14.72 15.31 11.20
Henrry Saravia Echevarria    Peru
Henrry Saravia Echevarria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 38 12.79   13.72   14.09 12.79 13.52 13.55 21.24
Second round 69 12.02   15.77   16.09 12.02 14.77 16.46 25.78
First round 46 12.23   14.74   18.30 14.98 12.23 12.58 16.66
Henrry Wilman Pizarro Torres    Peru
Henrry Wilman Pizarro Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 96 15.83   18.13   18.50 16.79 19.92 19.10 15.83
First round 70 14.21   15.98   15.44 16.34 16.15 14.21 20.10
Imanol Tello Delgado    Peru
Imanol Tello Delgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 216 58.79   1:07.92   1:36.98 1:03.88 1:14.96 58.79 1:04.93
Irving Calisaya    Peru
Irving Calisaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 173 23.28   25.51   24.54 26.32 23.28 25.67 26.56
Italo Castillo Castillo    Peru
Italo Castillo Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 209 36.06   42.98   43.30 46.21 1:22.39 36.06 39.42
Jack Osorio Herrera    Peru
Jack Osorio Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 17.24   17.88   17.62 20.83 17.42 18.59 17.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 111 7.55   8.22   7.55 7.67 9.81 9.09 7.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 11.07     11.07 11.92
Jacomo Curotto Sanchez    Peru
Jacomo Curotto Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 17.14   19.09   20.96 17.65 17.14 20.10 19.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 4.34   5.47   5.58 5.70 5.13 4.34 8.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 6.98   8.54   10.64 9.91 8.61 7.10 6.98
Jael Riggenbach    Peru
Jael Riggenbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 10.77   12.29   13.12 11.63 10.77 12.11 15.01
Second round 29 11.18   12.93   12.31 15.85 11.18 12.34 14.13
First round 30 10.97   13.23   13.03 12.70 13.97 15.28 10.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 40.96   41.85   40.96 41.71 42.87
First round 3 34.74   DNF   DNF 34.74 42.24
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/8 42:50     6/8 42:50
James Macdiarmid    New Zealand
James Macdiarmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.85   10.59   10.06 12.30 9.85 11.73 9.97
Semi Final 18 10.38   11.36   10.94 10.99 10.38 12.33 12.16
Second round 19 10.63   11.49   10.63 14.12 10.88 10.67 12.91
First round 18 9.72   11.93   12.60 12.13 12.10 9.72 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.33   4.14   2.33 4.35 5.15 4.19 3.89
Combined First round 16 3.53   4.55   6.53 3.53 4.02 5.38 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 47.14   52.10   54.03 47.14 56.17 54.67 47.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:23.98   1:30.24   1:25.77 1:34.75 1:37.74 1:30.20 1:23.98
Combined First round 11 1:27.42   1:32.21   1:33.49 1:33.21 1:29.93 1:27.42 1:49.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:59.96   3:07.53   2:59.96 3:06.90 3:15.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:25.44     5:25.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:33.26   DNF   1:33.26 2:08.12 DNF
First round 8 1:46.14   DNF   DNF 1:46.14 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 21.77   23.15   21.86 25.80 21.77 23.44 24.16
Megaminx Final 7 1:01.85   1:08.55   NR 1:05.41 1:10.47 1:09.76 1:15.64 1:01.85
Combined First round 7 57.32   NR 1:09.67   NR 57.32 1:15.59 1:19.69 1:00.19 1:13.24
Pyraminx Final 18 8.85   10.62   12.14 9.63 8.85 13.12 10.10
Combined First round 18 5.34   7.53   8.31 6.40 5.34 19.29 7.87
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Jarry Tapia Vasquez    Peru
Jarry Tapia Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 47 10.32   14.40   DNF 14.92 10.32 16.25 12.04
Second round 44 12.57   14.10   12.57 13.78 14.08 14.78 14.45
First round 28 10.49   12.95   10.49 13.19 17.98 12.18 13.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 45.84   49.84   49.99 45.84 50.96 48.56 53.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:21.60   1:29.69   1:25.63 1:45.26 1:21.60 1:29.22 1:34.22
Combined First round 8 1:15.26   1:25.96   2:31.44 1:25.85 1:15.26 1:32.16 1:19.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:34.84   2:46.38   2:55.23 2:49.06 2:34.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:04.81   4:09.52   4:14.63 4:04.81 4:09.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 29.84     1:11.26 29.84
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:35.47   1:46.17   1:35.47 1:53.06 1:57.24 1:48.64 1:36.81
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.50   9.01   8.49 9.61 7.50 8.94 9.64
Semi Final 4 6.31   8.93   8.79 9.05 10.28 6.31 8.94
Second round 2 6.63   8.53   9.23 6.63 9.59 7.48 8.89
First round 4 7.90   9.43   9.19 9.55 10.14 9.54 7.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.61   2.34   3.26 1.61 2.38 2.48 2.17
Combined First round 2 2.33   2.68   2.33 3.73 2.99 2.34 2.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.16   32.30   34.46 31.16 27.16 33.89 31.84
Combined First round 4 30.31   33.87   32.58 35.00 34.49 30.31 34.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:01.20   1:07.13   1:13.56 1:02.50 1:01.20 1:05.33 1:15.28
Combined First round 4 58.15   1:02.87   1:09.89 1:03.08 58.15 1:04.19 1:01.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:06.41   2:11.95   2:06.41 2:16.54 2:12.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:17.72   3:19.75   3:17.72 3:22.39 3:19.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 32.65   DNF   DNF DNF 32.65
First round 4 43.17   DNF   44.58 43.17 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.62   13.28   15.95 11.82 12.57 11.62 15.45
Combined First round 4 12.99   15.26   15.68 16.18 16.93 13.91 12.99
Megaminx Final 5 59.18   1:07.78   1:12.94 1:11.85 1:11.62 59.18 59.86
Combined First round 6 57.99   1:06.19   1:07.28 1:12.32 1:06.07 57.99 1:05.22
Pyraminx Final 8 3.75   6.06   15.72 4.63 8.45 5.10 3.75
Combined First round 5 2.61   5.16   6.39 2.61 6.01 5.39 4.09
Skewb Final 1 2.67   3.37   3.02 4.01 2.67 5.00 3.09
Combined First round 2 3.45   4.24   3.45 5.13 4.39 3.82 4.50
Square-1 Final 1 9.55   10.74   OcR 11.00 11.33 16.01 9.90 9.55
Combined First round 3 8.94   10.74   OcR 8.94 11.47 10.71 12.79 10.04
Jean Carlos Puica Ccotarma    Peru
Jean Carlos Puica Ccotarma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 57 15.14   15.67   16.91 15.24 15.14 15.50 16.26
Second round 46 13.76   14.33   14.32 13.76 15.53 13.82 14.84
First round 61 13.88   15.58   13.88 14.72 14.20 17.83 19.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 3.96   5.59   3.96 4.53 5.98 7.39 6.26
Jean Carlos Quinto    Peru
Jean Carlos Quinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 196 24.62   32.52   DNF 28.77 33.68 35.11 24.62
Jean Carlos Vásquez    Peru
Jean Carlos Vásquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 170 22.34   24.45   23.56 22.34 25.68 26.35 24.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 5.46   6.56   5.46 6.05 7.01 11.10 6.63
Jean Franco López Ramírez    Peru
Jean Franco López Ramírez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 16.16   20.71   21.84 16.16 18.41 21.88 26.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 110 6.85   8.19   8.18 11.93 6.85 8.55 7.83
Jean Piero Diaz    Peru
Jean Piero Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 168 21.65   24.07   24.58 23.70 21.65 23.94 24.58
Jean Pool Tello Delgado    Peru
Jean Pool Tello Delgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 215 59.77   1:03.43   1:06.39 1:04.10 59.81 1:15.68 59.77
Jefferson Vásquez    Peru
Jefferson Vásquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 15.72   20.84   17.67 15.72 DNF 24.01 20.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 4.11   6.39   4.11 6.51 DNF 6.66 6.00
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.42   10.39   10.46 10.23 9.42 10.47 10.61
Semi Final 11 8.59   10.21   11.77 8.87 10.24 11.51 8.59
Second round 16 8.46   11.37   11.36 10.68 8.46 12.18 12.07
First round 11 7.91   10.88   7.91 11.50 11.75 10.99 10.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 3.58   6.92   7.08 3.58 7.77 7.50 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 49.77   1:02.81   1:13.68 49.77 56.63 1:01.97 1:09.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.27   16.21   16.96 15.27 16.74 15.87 16.01
Combined First round 6 14.95   16.14   14.95 15.59 17.97 15.40 17.44
Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones    Peru
Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 36 9.86   13.64   15.90 14.77 9.86 14.78 11.37
Second round 39 11.11   13.93   14.10 13.20 11.11 15.82 14.50
First round 42 12.96   14.43   14.49 15.32 13.86 12.96 14.95
Jeremy Méndez Huarcaya    Peru
Jeremy Méndez Huarcaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 184 24.26   27.51   27.56 27.99 24.26 26.98 31.71
Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos    Peru
Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 9.81   11.83   12.66 11.01 11.82 9.81 16.36
Second round 17 10.66   11.41   11.63 11.04 11.57 10.66 14.37
First round 25 10.85   12.89   12.26 10.85 14.82 12.11 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 4.33   5.58   6.52 5.54 7.32 4.69 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 47.37   50.22   51.02 51.15 48.50 1:06.31 47.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:04.53     2:24.04 2:04.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.42   18.46   16.42 18.80 18.05 20.22 18.52
Combined First round 13 16.52   19.58   16.52 17.56 27.46 19.62 21.56
Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza    Peru
Jesus Emmanuel Vergara Ayarza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 11.13   12.64   11.13 13.05 11.99 12.87 14.27
Second round 26 11.62   12.25   12.03 14.91 11.96 11.62 12.75
First round 54 12.84   15.15   12.84 16.55 15.30 16.18 13.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 3.14   4.73   3.14 3.21 5.20 7.13 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 53.98   1:00.32   57.94 53.98 1:02.02 1:01.00 1:05.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 6.84   8.07   7.01 9.34 6.84 9.61 7.87
Jesus Miura    Peru
Jesus Miura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 202 20.54   36.33   30.24 DNF 25.18 20.54 53.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 4.90   6.14   4.90 5.14 7.44 7.55 5.85
Jesús Rodríguez Núñez    Peru
Jesús Rodríguez Núñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 17.97   18.97   18.65 19.46 18.81 17.97 29.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 103 3.53   7.73   14.52 3.53 7.07 5.55 10.57
Jhojan Alejandro Acuña Proleon    Peru
Jhojan Alejandro Acuña Proleon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 13.90   15.58   14.28 17.86 15.71 13.90 16.76
First round 39 13.52   14.19   13.52 18.30 14.57 13.95 14.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 21.28   25.07   21.31 26.99 28.96 26.92 21.28
Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido    Peru
Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 87 14.95   17.67   18.28 16.37 14.95 18.60 18.36
First round 107 15.40   17.86   17.67 15.40 21.62 16.70 19.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:10.38     1:10.38 1:12.71
Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas    Peru
Jhon Romulo Sedano Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 52 12.94   14.71   17.63 12.94 13.46 16.05 14.62
Second round 43 10.70   14.09   17.87 10.70 13.46 14.50 14.32
First round 56 12.43   15.21   15.46 15.54 14.64 19.31 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 2.91   5.21   2.91 4.68 5.28 5.67 6.09
Combined First round 18 3.81   4.63   4.35 4.35 5.20 3.81 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 57.91   1:03.11   1:02.50 1:02.39 57.91 1:07.44 1:04.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 21.32   23.38   DNF 22.11 21.83 26.19 21.32
Pyraminx Final 9 4.62   6.09   5.06 5.42 7.78 DNF 4.62
Combined First round 4 3.70   4.99   4.58 4.69 6.28 5.71 3.70
Jhonatan Reategui    Peru
Jhonatan Reategui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 10.91   11.47   10.91 11.11 12.31 11.91 11.38
Second round 12 9.64   10.73   12.18 10.06 12.15 9.64 9.98
First round 20 9.18   11.98   13.74 11.26 9.18 11.23 13.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 3.91   5.52   5.54 5.88 3.91 5.13 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 46.97   49.20   50.39 47.17 46.97 51.90 50.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:22.43   1:32.12   1:33.81 1:33.08 1:29.46 1:43.91 1:22.43
Combined First round 10 1:18.97   1:31.98   1:18.97 1:30.30 1:34.34 1:31.29 1:41.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 20.17   22.38   21.48 22.69 23.28 20.17 22.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 7.83   8.74   7.83 9.07 8.43 8.87 8.91
John Brandon Quiñones Espinal    Peru
John Brandon Quiñones Espinal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 33 11.93   13.29   13.88 12.45 11.93 13.55 18.64
Second round 49 11.14   14.44   15.84 14.06 13.41 11.14 16.84
First round 82 13.71   16.59   18.03 13.71 18.50 15.50 16.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 3.59   4.88   4.52 5.32 6.01 3.59 4.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 28.19     28.19 37.39
Skewb Combined First round 24 5.64   9.36   13.02 5.64 7.35 7.70 14.02
Jorge Contento    Ecuador
Jorge Contento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 185 21.16   27.89   DNF 26.49 21.16 28.48 28.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 120 8.70   11.28   14.34 8.70 10.61 DNF 8.89
Jose Abanto Ortiz    Peru
Jose Abanto Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 58 12.51   15.69   17.56 18.65 12.51 14.52 14.98
Second round 38 12.85   13.75   15.11 13.46 12.85 13.60 14.18
First round 55 13.52   15.20   18.21 13.52 14.45 13.62 17.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 50.04   55.29   50.04 52.91 52.92 1:07.03 1:00.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 20.26   22.66   24.27 22.37 20.26 25.00 21.34
Pyraminx Final 7 3.49   6.05   5.92 5.99 3.49 6.23 6.41
Combined First round 6 3.42   5.26   6.10 4.44 3.42 6.01 5.34
Skewb Final 9 4.71   6.62   7.26 10.16 5.71 6.90 4.71
Combined First round 8 5.43   6.09   6.01 5.43 6.29 6.83 5.96
José Alejandro Ramírez Rojas    Peru
José Alejandro Ramírez Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 189 26.53   30.08   30.21 33.30 32.75 27.29 26.53
José Carlos Nieto Salinas    Peru
José Carlos Nieto Salinas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 195 28.57   32.05   35.61 31.79 28.57 36.36 28.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 10.91     34.65 10.91
José Gabriel Chilig Carua    Ecuador
José Gabriel Chilig Carua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 186 26.56   28.03   29.67 41.39 26.61 27.81 26.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 99 6.38   7.44   7.57 7.58 10.67 6.38 7.16
Jose Gustavo Hugo Cajan    Peru
Jose Gustavo Hugo Cajan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 106 15.17   19.94   21.65 18.62 15.17 19.56 DNF
First round 97 12.64   17.31   16.94 17.33 17.65 18.21 12.64
José Luis Montalvo Montalvo    Peru
José Luis Montalvo Montalvo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 16.36   18.67   16.97 21.97 22.34 17.06 16.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:17.30     1:17.30 1:20.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:34.77     2:34.77 2:43.01
José Luis Rodríguez Castillo    Peru
José Luis Rodríguez Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 64 10.93   16.52   15.40 16.30 10.93 20.13 17.86
Second round 55 13.45   14.80   13.57 15.59 15.24 13.45 29.79
First round 75 14.99   16.07   16.34 15.53 17.15 16.34 14.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 4.61   5.76   8.49 4.89 7.06 5.33 4.61
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez    Bolivia
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 108 15.52   21.96   17.35 20.09 28.44 40.75 15.52
First round 73 14.28   16.06   15.16 14.28 16.58 16.96 16.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 3.53   6.06   5.47 3.53 6.86 8.25 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 43.34   53.05   48.93 55.16 43.34 1:00.02 55.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:32.70   1:45.18   1:53.39 1:45.88 1:40.44 1:49.21 1:32.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:38.28     3:38.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:55.01     5:55.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 29.33     29.33 33.75
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:38.41   1:43.21   1:38.41 1:39.70 2:29.88 1:44.69 1:45.25
Pyraminx Final 4 5.21   5.53   5.56 10.48 5.52 5.51 5.21
Combined First round 7 5.08   5.77   5.29 5.80 5.08 6.38 6.21
Skewb Combined First round 35 16.63     16.63 19.23
Square-1 Combined First round 21 1:06.21     1:06.21 DNF
Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma    Peru
Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 8.99   12.55   14.42 11.56 11.73 8.99 14.35
Second round 33 11.54   13.32   12.04 14.25 14.72 11.54 13.66
First round 12 9.76   11.09   11.84 11.04 18.89 10.40 9.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.69   2.26   1.70 3.91 2.45 2.62 1.69
Combined First round 3 2.49   2.80   2.49 4.18 2.77 2.98 2.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 37.84   43.85   44.15 37.84 44.48 42.91 53.08
Combined First round 14 43.99   46.31   47.18 43.99 47.23 56.43 44.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 2:22.86   DNF   DNF 2:22.86 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 15.91   19.78   21.76 18.62 15.91 28.92 18.96
Combined First round 18 15.60   20.95   17.44 15.60 22.91 23.46 22.49
Megaminx Final 8 1:01.56   1:13.75   1:18.65 1:11.94 1:01.56 1:21.93 1:10.65
Combined First round 8 1:04.65   1:11.38   1:10.51 1:18.21 1:05.43 1:20.68 1:04.65
Pyraminx Final 2 2.56   3.97   2.56 4.24 3.67 6.54 3.99
Combined First round 3 3.65   4.07   3.91 3.68 3.65 4.63 7.84
Skewb Final 7 3.19   6.35   6.50 6.18 6.38 7.11 3.19
Combined First round 10 5.49   6.68   5.55 6.77 8.30 7.71 5.49
Josué Tello    Peru
Josué Tello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 23.21   25.40   25.10 23.21 30.80 26.19 24.92
Juan Carlos Monroy Alemán    Peru
Juan Carlos Monroy Alemán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 88 16.46   17.70   16.46 16.54 18.53 18.03 22.47
First round 88 15.42   16.83   18.00 18.65 15.42 16.80 15.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 4:21.30   4:43.39   4:35.56 4:21.30 5:13.32
Juan Cesar Flores Navarro    Peru
Juan Cesar Flores Navarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 11.17   11.87   11.60 11.17 12.14 12.81 11.86
Second round 28 10.54   12.75   12.45 13.34 13.39 10.54 12.47
First round 24 11.41   12.42   12.28 12.07 21.72 12.90 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 3.33   5.11   5.29 3.33 5.93 4.76 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 47.24   54.07   1:10.58 47.24 56.31 51.14 54.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 16.62   23.84   16.62 26.42 25.48 19.61 29.85
Juan Chacón Palacios    Peru
Juan Chacón Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 19.66   22.79   21.54 22.92 23.92 25.64 19.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 5.23   7.09   6.71 5.23 10.44 6.45 8.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:04.31   1:12.49   1:04.31 1:07.18 1:17.28 1:13.00 1:27.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:31.10     2:33.94 2:31.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 10.97     10.97 15.99
Skewb Combined First round 29 11.05     11.05 12.98
Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez    Peru
Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 15.33   16.03   16.66 17.67 15.64 15.33 15.79
First round 58 13.88   15.27   17.94 15.28 15.38 13.88 15.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.37   5.27   4.37 6.61 4.52 6.29 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 44.68   50.04   57.45 44.68 51.08 52.15 46.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:51.30     1:54.20 1:51.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:06.93     4:06.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 25.81     30.02 25.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 16.86