Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-7-1~2  Guatemala, Ciudad de Guatemala LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 6.23  Jeremy Fleischman 10.76  James Macdiarmid 10.84
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2.47  Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.45  Sebastián Herrera Pomares 3.70
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 26.24  Sebastián Herrera Pomares 41.16  Aldo José Gramajo de León 42.43
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 49.50  Daniel Escobar 1:23.58  Aldo José Gramajo de León 1:35.46
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Feliks Zemdegs 49.43  Mynor Guzman 1:06.38  Angel Ruano 1:16.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 12.26  Gabriel Barrios 14.07  Jeremy Fleischman 15.90
 Megaminx  Feliks Zemdegs 43.50  Lester Cabrera 51.38  James Macdiarmid 1:05.91
 Pyraminx  Gabriel Barrios 3.69  Kevin Ochaita 4.52  Pablo Say 5.00
 Skewb  Gabriel Barrios 5.55  Daniel Escobar 7.80  Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 8.54
 Square-1  Daniel Escobar 17.29  Josue Leiva 25.96  Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 26.14
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.47   7.40    Australia 7.55 7.74 8.98 6.90 6.47
2 Gabriel Barrios 9.84   10.80    Guatemala 11.15 10.03 12.65 9.84 11.22
3 Jeremy Fleischman 10.10   11.33    USA 11.52 11.92 10.55 10.10 11.93
4 Jefferson Antonio Morales Cruz 11.22   12.16    Guatemala 12.80 11.22 12.18 13.42 11.49
5 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 10.00   NR 12.20   NR  Costa Rica 13.94 13.80 10.00 12.11 10.68
6 Aldo José Gramajo de León 10.65   12.43    Guatemala 13.29 14.69 10.65 12.94 11.06
7 James Macdiarmid 10.99   12.44    New Zealand 12.73 11.85 12.74 13.32 10.99
8 Daniel Escobar 11.76   12.54    Guatemala 14.71 12.90 12.93 11.76 11.80
9 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 11.41   12.56    Costa Rica 11.41 13.62 12.27 11.78 18.37
10 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 9.76   12.95    Guatemala 9.76 10.47 14.08 14.69 14.30
11 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 11.47   13.36    Guatemala 14.42 13.32 12.35 17.59 11.47
12 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 10.67   13.38    Guatemala 15.78 10.67 12.75 13.44 13.94
13 Abraham Cuitlahuac Perez Alvarez 13.19   13.88    Mexico 13.30 16.74 15.06 13.28 13.19
14 Leiner Vega Vargas 11.62   13.93    Costa Rica 13.35 14.25 14.58 11.62 14.18
15 Lester Cabrera 11.41   14.28    Guatemala 17.41 11.41 12.97 12.47 20.67
16 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 13.45   14.33    Guatemala 14.36 13.45 15.73 14.49 14.14
17 Luis David Hernández Mejía 13.82   14.34    Honduras 14.27 14.57 14.18 13.82 16.02
18 Diego Tobar 11.68   14.64    Guatemala 15.48 16.52 13.50 11.68 14.95
19 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 13.50   14.67   NR  Nicaragua 15.53 13.50 16.98 13.72 14.76
20 Adrián Ramírez 12.54   14.69    Guatemala 13.63 12.54 DNF 16.38 14.05
21 Daniel Méndez 11.40   14.80    Guatemala 11.40 16.63 15.51 12.25 17.39
22 Mynor Guzman 12.71   14.81    Guatemala 14.16 12.71 15.06 15.21 16.47
23 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 12.41   15.20    Guatemala 12.41 16.78 26.60 14.51 14.32
24 Kevin Ochaita 13.92   15.95    Guatemala 13.92 18.39 15.14 14.31 19.88
25 Sergio Bulux 14.20   16.04    Guatemala 15.10 15.87 17.16 17.46 14.20
26 Oscar Armando Sauceda Benavidez 13.88   16.11    Honduras 14.03 20.62 13.88 15.07 19.24
27 Fabio Lenin Tabora Castillo 13.24   16.17    Honduras 16.99 13.24 15.84 15.91 16.77
28 Josue Leiva 14.46   16.22    Guatemala 14.46 15.27 16.22 17.18 17.65
29 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 11.67   16.43    Guatemala 16.56 17.53 18.62 15.20 11.67
30 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 11.86   16.54    Guatemala 11.86 16.59 19.37 16.50 16.53
31 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 14.16   16.66    Guatemala 16.46 14.16 18.32 27.55 15.21
32 Luis Diego Castillo 14.70   16.71    Guatemala 22.22 17.38 14.70 14.83 17.93
33 José Enrique Jiménez 14.35   17.02    El Salvador 19.08 16.53 15.45 14.35 19.64
34 Pablo Say 15.12   17.08    Guatemala 15.47 18.44 17.61 18.16 15.12
35 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 13.69   17.20    Guatemala 16.17 19.36 13.69 20.37 16.06
36 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 13.44   17.45    Guatemala 20.19 17.93 19.79 13.44 14.62
37 Jefferson Ramírez 15.82   17.49    Guatemala 19.39 18.61 15.82 16.16 17.71
38 Angel Ruano 16.05   17.55    Guatemala 18.66 19.25 17.59 16.05 16.39
39 Gerardo Pérez 13.65   17.68    Guatemala DNF 14.59 23.34 13.65 15.12
40 Carlos Andrés Reyes Villacorta 12.79   17.82    Guatemala 22.98 12.79 17.35 17.25 18.85
41 Nahum Mazate 16.77   17.89    Guatemala 17.96 16.82 16.77 18.95 18.90
42 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 14.69   18.05    Guatemala 18.34 18.98 14.69 19.15 16.82
43 Natalia Sosa 16.34   18.11    Guatemala 18.32 20.97 16.83 16.34 19.18
44 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 16.03   18.13    Guatemala 21.62 16.03 20.36 17.71 16.33
45 Kevin Iván Sierra Si 16.28   18.23    Guatemala 19.64 17.50 19.73 17.54 16.28
46 Josué Arévalo 16.21   18.68    Guatemala 17.68 18.53 20.00 16.21 19.84
47 Wilmer Torres 16.23   18.76    Guatemala 23.02 18.84 20.19 17.24 16.23
48 Jefri Alexander Ochoa Gómez 17.57   18.76    Guatemala 20.43 18.24 17.60 25.82 17.57
49 Jose Atilio Aguilar Acosta 17.82   19.04    El Salvador 18.83 19.90 18.40 17.82 39.27
50 Fermín Díaz 16.32   19.05    El Salvador 18.81 19.55 19.00 16.32 19.34
51 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 17.02   19.26    USA 22.43 17.02 19.62 19.65 18.52
52 Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco 17.48   19.32    Guatemala 20.04 20.20 18.82 19.10 17.48
53 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 18.14   19.37    Guatemala 19.18 18.97 19.96 18.14 20.81
54 Diego Benjamin López Gómez 17.37   19.59    Guatemala 22.56 20.41 18.72 19.65 17.37
55 Sebastian Estrada 17.16   19.64    Guatemala 17.16 23.98 19.84 18.46 20.62
56 Javier Fernando Juárez Dueñas 15.70   20.07    Guatemala 17.99 15.70 DNF 19.84 22.39
57 Joel Hernández 14.61   20.17    El Salvador 23.85 18.92 14.61 19.67 21.91
58 Juan Pablo Mendez Martinez 19.47   20.78    Guatemala 20.12 19.47 20.82 21.39 22.16
59 Alexander Batz 17.21   20.86    Guatemala 19.79 21.55 17.21 22.53 21.24
60 Erick García 17.45   21.17    Guatemala 23.09 18.24 22.18 25.36 17.45
61 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 19.64   21.44    Honduras 25.67 21.10 19.64 23.14 20.09
62 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 15.85   21.52    Guatemala 25.55 15.85 22.32 16.69 30.13
63 Jarol Talva 17.59   21.52    Guatemala 26.53 21.59 18.81 24.16 17.59
64 Juan Luis Solórzano 17.72   21.73    Guatemala 21.47 22.42 17.72 21.29 23.98
65 Engel Josue Morales Cruz 18.08   21.83    Guatemala 23.31 19.04 24.39 18.08 23.13
66 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 20.01   21.88    Guatemala 30.36 23.23 22.35 20.01 20.06
67 Javier Ernesto Reyes Alburéz 20.17   21.93    El Salvador 21.79 24.00 20.99 20.17 23.01
68 Manuel Chuc 16.52   22.45    Guatemala 42.26 16.52 26.28 21.67 19.39
69 Diego André Antón Marchorro 16.07   22.51    Guatemala 23.43 19.21 24.90 28.78 16.07
70 Marcos Jacome 19.53   22.53    Guatemala 21.59 24.23 19.53 21.77 25.53
71 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 19.63   22.59    Guatemala 26.92 20.45 22.97 24.35 19.63
72 José Antonio Avila 20.41   22.96    Guatemala 23.86 20.41 20.92 28.71 24.10
73 Arodi Sandoval 20.21   23.24    Guatemala 20.21 25.19 28.91 23.23 21.31
74 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 21.84   23.43    Guatemala 24.53 26.53 21.84 22.08 23.68
75 Freddy Bulux 13.04   23.51    Guatemala 21.09 27.52 28.90 21.91 13.04
76 Osmar Sic 19.55   24.11    Guatemala 26.72 19.55 23.88 25.98 22.47
77 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 19.07   24.25    El Salvador 19.07 20.96 22.98 31.73 28.80
78 Pedro Bulux 16.65   25.19    Guatemala 28.72 16.65 23.19 23.65 32.78
79 Julio Cesar Flores Pop 24.25   25.52    Guatemala 25.37 28.67 24.25 26.22 24.96
80 Alejandro Soto 25.21   25.73    Guatemala 32.59 25.63 25.68 25.21 25.87
81 Diego Toron 23.87   26.24    Guatemala 25.88 23.87 25.66 27.18 29.06
82 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 24.47   26.44    Guatemala 27.71 24.62 24.47 27.00 31.41
83 Diego André Calderón Salazar 23.98   26.57    Guatemala 34.11 24.50 26.16 23.98 29.04
84 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 16.48   27.02    Guatemala 16.48 DNF 20.49 20.60 39.96
85 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 23.94   27.14    Guatemala 30.17 25.66 29.98 25.77 23.94
86 Danny Geovanny Puluc Turuy 25.18   27.15    Guatemala 26.93 25.58 DNF 25.18 28.94
87 Carlos Daniel Acabal Pérez 24.89   27.24    Guatemala 25.29 30.21 26.23 57.14 24.89
88 Luis Pablo Sipaque Robles 26.75   27.39    Guatemala 26.75 38.67 26.91 27.52 27.75
89 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 21.33   28.06    Guatemala 43.26 21.33 23.58 27.95 32.65
90 Alfonso Orozco 23.55   28.36    Guatemala 34.39 24.76 59.51 23.55 25.92
91 Miguel Berganza 26.14   28.63    El Salvador 26.14 26.91 31.19 31.07 27.90
92 Erick Montes de Oca 22.62   29.00    USA 29.44 32.21 29.86 27.70 22.62
93 Otoniel Ludwing Alexander Lobos Quiroa 18.76   29.12    Guatemala 44.06 24.37 33.14 18.76 29.84
94 Miguel Andrés Morales Alvarado 23.59   29.83    Guatemala 34.47 25.84 29.18 23.59 37.58
95 Daniel Cifuentes 28.63   31.29    Guatemala 29.29 36.72 34.95 28.63 29.64
96 José Julián Pineda Burgos 26.98   31.31    Guatemala 28.77 37.25 DNF 26.98 27.92
97 Mario Alejandro De León Godinez 27.21   32.25    Guatemala 40.48 28.88 27.21 28.54 39.34
98 Emmanuel González 26.51   32.56    Guatemala 32.33 26.51 36.28 30.03 35.31
99 Cristopher Gabriel Barrera Ordoñez 28.09   34.36    Guatemala 39.82 28.09 33.02 1:19.29 30.23
100 Isai Oswaldo Gonzalez Canessa 26.46   34.83    El Salvador 38.58 34.35 35.43 26.46 34.71
101 Kenneth José Castillo de León 27.14   34.86    Guatemala 47.52 32.46 27.14 36.79 35.33
102 Mónica María Gramajo Sosa 27.88   35.03    Guatemala 32.66 27.88 41.15 34.06 38.36
103 David Del Aguila 28.50   35.53    Guatemala 33.04 28.50 38.86 44.88 34.68
104 José Daniel Rodríguez 30.71   35.55    Guatemala 43.27 32.23 44.84 30.71 31.16
105 Nancy Ramírez 33.59   35.72    Guatemala 35.28 36.12 42.08 33.59 35.76
106 Kevin David Avila Lopez 33.77   36.42    Guatemala 35.16 33.77 39.83 34.26 43.51
107 Edson Bolaños 24.74   36.52    Guatemala 55.97 38.20 24.74 36.92 34.44
108 Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa 32.09   37.14    Guatemala 33.67 45.22 32.09 34.41 43.35
109 Juan Pablo Juarez 29.18   37.56    Guatemala 39.50 29.18 38.62 1:13.47 34.57
110 Isabel Baten 36.29   38.32    Guatemala 36.29 50.36 37.44 37.62 39.91
111 Ángel Isaí Alquí Rosales 32.72   38.77    Guatemala 42.84 37.48 38.18 40.65 32.72
112 Juan Jorge Morales 31.01   40.99    Guatemala 47.75 31.01 41.26 37.31 44.41
113 Hans Dieter Henkes Roiz 39.52   42.28    Guatemala 40.85 39.52 44.43 50.53 41.57
114 Sofía Alvarez 39.03   42.58    Guatemala 43.76 41.74 39.03 42.25 48.25
115 Daniel Alexander Castro Sosa 38.05   44.18    Guatemala 44.12 38.05 41.01 47.40 1:09.09
116 Raul Estuardo Osorio Sandoval 43.71   45.27    Guatemala 44.24 46.63 DNF 44.94 43.71
117 Oscar Antonio Chile Villalta 40.95   46.55    Guatemala 40.95 54.45 43.96 55.36 41.23
118 Pedro Pablo Reyes Vásquez 39.80   46.63    Guatemala 46.03 1:53.49 43.65 39.80 50.21
119 Marlón Gabriel Hernández Coromac 43.63   48.22    Guatemala 51.19 1:03.63 47.28 46.19 43.63
120 Fredy Josué Curuchiche Mux 45.24   48.44    Guatemala 48.72 45.24 48.76 52.58 47.85
121 Emmanuel Alejandro Gómez Hernández 38.89   48.84    Guatemala 47.38 38.89 52.78 46.35 56.44
122 Jackie Vásquez 42.43   49.12    Guatemala 51.86 1:13.71 48.25 47.25 42.43
123 Diego Andrés Huité Alvarez 33.18   50.60    Guatemala 43.68 33.18 1:09.00 1:07.74 40.38
124 José Ricardo Del Aguila 43.48   50.89    Guatemala 49.53 51.15 1:46.70 52.00 43.48
125 Ariel Alexander Galicia Gallardo 36.03   53.23    Guatemala 49.00 1:02.50 57.29 53.41 36.03
126 Andres Antonio Ruiz Leiva 33.24   54.50    Guatemala DNF 41.69 1:15.03 33.24 46.77
127 Jesús Tipáz 48.59   54.63    Guatemala 1:01.18 57.74 53.11 53.04 48.59
128 Cristofer Gabriel Guerrero Fajardo 48.54   1:02.83    Guatemala 1:12.98 55.78 DNS 48.54 59.73
129 Thelma Carolina Morales Jordán 1:05.63   1:08.97    Guatemala 1:05.63 1:07.03 1:07.32 1:16.86 1:12.57
130 Yovany Barrera 59.02   1:21.01    Guatemala 1:11.68 1:22.43 59.02 DNF 1:28.92
131 Nilsen Jair Lopez Morales 1:13.33   1:23.50    Guatemala 1:13.33 1:16.48 1:37.41 1:30.22 1:23.81
132 Rosa Ximena Pérez Robles 1:15.81   1:25.08    Guatemala 1:30.17 1:20.29 1:15.81 1:24.78 1:55.48
133 Sarah Herrera Cordón 1:07.36   1:32.21    Guatemala DNF 1:07.36 1:28.88 1:11.25 1:56.50
134 Américo Pineda Guerrero 2:04.11   2:21.97    Guatemala 2:15.28 DNF 2:20.75 2:29.88 2:04.11
135 Adoni Chaves Artiaga 14.45   DNF    Costa Rica 14.79 DNF DNF 14.45 14.52
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.12   6.69    Australia 6.12 7.19 7.73 6.35 6.53
2 Jeremy Fleischman 9.76   10.31    USA 12.11 9.76 10.50 10.41 10.03
3 James Macdiarmid 10.29   11.11    New Zealand 11.49 14.00 11.06 10.77 10.29
4 Aldo José Gramajo de León 10.65   11.70    Guatemala 17.00 10.65 11.69 11.30 12.11
5 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 11.65   12.29    Costa Rica 11.88 15.07 12.88 12.11 11.65
6 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 11.75   12.38    Guatemala 12.72 12.47 13.29 11.75 11.96
7 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 9.31   12.57    Guatemala 18.74 10.56 13.40 9.31 13.74
8 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 11.36   12.73    Guatemala 12.77 13.52 11.36 12.73 12.69
9 Daniel Méndez 11.82   13.03    Guatemala 12.97 13.96 12.16 11.82 14.43
10 Gabriel Barrios 12.75   13.20    Guatemala 13.48 13.25 14.70 12.86 12.75
11 Daniel Escobar 10.35   13.26    Guatemala 17.20 11.47 14.40 10.35 13.90
12 Lester Cabrera 11.12   13.42    Guatemala 13.53 11.12 13.96 17.03 12.78
13 Diego Tobar 11.03   13.53    Guatemala 12.06 11.03 17.44 14.74 13.79
14 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 13.47   13.84    Costa Rica 13.48 13.93 13.47 15.16 14.12
15 Leiner Vega Vargas 12.17   13.93    Costa Rica 12.46 12.17 15.84 14.61 14.72
16 Gerardo Pérez 13.47   13.97    Guatemala 13.92 13.58 14.41 14.77 13.47
17 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 11.06   14.15    Guatemala 13.36 14.45 14.63 17.07 11.06
18 Mynor Guzman 11.04   14.41    Guatemala 11.04 21.66 13.97 14.32 14.95
19 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 13.36   14.49    Guatemala 14.18 15.78 13.52 16.45 13.36
20 Luis David Hernández Mejía 13.77   14.66    Honduras 13.77 17.75 15.11 14.09 14.78
21 Adrián Ramírez 11.13   14.77    Guatemala 11.13 16.46 16.59 15.29 12.57
22 Abraham Cuitlahuac Perez Alvarez 14.16   15.19    Mexico 15.26 14.16 15.81 14.51 16.68
23 Jefferson Ramírez 13.09   15.33    Guatemala 17.17 17.34 14.95 13.09 13.87
24 Fabio Lenin Tabora Castillo 14.15   15.58    Honduras 15.83 16.49 19.98 14.15 14.41
25 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 12.86   15.62    Guatemala 15.37 16.21 12.86 15.29 19.53
26 Pablo Say 14.62   15.67    Guatemala 14.62 17.39 16.18 14.90 15.93
27 Jefferson Antonio Morales Cruz 12.96   15.79    Guatemala 15.92 15.91 15.53 DNF 12.96
28 Josué Arévalo 12.43   15.89    Guatemala 16.63 15.84 15.19 20.97 12.43
29 Diego André Antón Marchorro 14.39   15.97    Guatemala 16.34 16.03 17.13 15.54 14.39
30 Kevin Ochaita 14.59   16.12    Guatemala 14.78 17.90 16.42 17.16 14.59
31 Oscar Armando Sauceda Benavidez 15.49   16.20    Honduras 16.97 16.03 15.49 18.19 15.60
32 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 14.36   16.28    Guatemala 20.87 14.51 19.12 15.20 14.36
33 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 12.62   NR 16.38    Nicaragua 12.62 16.86 19.67 17.11 15.16
34 Luis Diego Castillo 13.85   16.77    Guatemala 13.85 17.65 20.16 16.87 15.80
35 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 14.67   16.84    Guatemala 16.48 19.79 14.67 16.14 17.91
36 Natalia Sosa 15.49   17.05    Guatemala 16.01 16.02 19.11 21.02 15.49
37 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 14.71   17.13    Guatemala 14.75 19.77 14.71 18.38 18.25
38 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 14.28   17.27    Guatemala 16.69 14.28 15.55 21.66 19.58
39 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 16.19   17.28    Guatemala 16.19 20.07 16.43 17.49 17.92
40 Josue Leiva 14.63   17.36    Guatemala 15.30 18.69 14.63 18.08 20.11
41 Carlos Andrés Reyes Villacorta 15.17   17.74    Guatemala 15.93 19.45 17.98 19.32 15.17
42 Jose Atilio Aguilar Acosta 13.81   17.81    El Salvador 18.08 17.59 20.35 13.81 17.76
43 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 14.65   17.82    Guatemala 17.65 17.42 18.91 18.39 14.65
44 Sergio Bulux 14.36   17.83    Guatemala 19.03 14.36 22.92 17.63 16.82
45 Jefri Alexander Ochoa Gómez 14.62   17.91    Guatemala 17.69 18.88 17.16 14.62 19.81
46 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 15.25   18.18    Guatemala 16.07 25.79 18.90 15.25 19.58
47 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 16.58   18.51    Guatemala 16.58 18.80 17.93 18.80 23.31
48 Angel Ruano 15.71   18.68    Guatemala 16.48 17.82 26.92 15.71 21.74
49 Juan Luis Solórzano 16.07   18.92    Guatemala 19.83 19.88 17.05 23.83 16.07
50 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 17.23   18.99    USA 21.46 18.29 17.23 17.23 23.34
51 Wilmer Torres 17.28   19.22    Guatemala 17.90 20.49 24.04 17.28 19.26
52 Manuel Chuc 16.95   19.23    Guatemala 17.18 20.56 16.95 21.10 19.95
53 José Enrique Jiménez 14.67   19.27    El Salvador 25.30 40.14 17.11 15.39 14.67
54 Juan Pablo Mendez Martinez 17.37   19.44    Guatemala 21.71 18.47 17.37 18.93 20.92
55 Javier Ernesto Reyes Alburéz 17.10   19.80    El Salvador 22.48 17.10 20.87 19.60 18.93
56 Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco 18.07   19.88    Guatemala 24.25 20.71 19.47 18.07 19.45
57 Alexander Batz 16.42   19.89    Guatemala 21.28 19.94 16.42 28.37 18.46
58 Javier Fernando Juárez Dueñas 14.08   20.03    Guatemala DNF 22.07 16.62 14.08 21.41
59 Erick García 16.92   20.29    Guatemala 16.92 18.53 20.52 25.65 21.81
60 Sebastian Estrada 13.81   20.47    Guatemala 23.70 24.79 22.64 15.07 13.81
61 Joel Hernández 18.47   20.69    El Salvador 19.56 23.44 19.44 18.47 23.08
62 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 17.40   20.85    Guatemala 17.40 19.89 21.39 21.27 21.58
63 Marcos Jacome 19.66   21.18    Guatemala 20.95 24.11 19.66 22.56 20.03
64 Fermín Díaz 16.45   21.31    El Salvador DNF 20.99 24.17 16.45 18.78
65 Diego Benjamin López Gómez 15.43   21.39    Guatemala 20.47 19.22 15.43 DNF 24.49
66 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 15.80   21.55    Honduras 15.80 22.22 24.58 17.86 24.88
67 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 17.25   21.63    Guatemala 21.49 22.36 23.85 17.25 21.03
68 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 18.00   21.78    Guatemala 22.85 20.26 22.27 18.00 22.80
69 Freddy Bulux 16.82   22.08    Guatemala 20.02 22.76 23.53 23.47 16.82
70 Jarol Talva 19.72   22.69    Guatemala 26.01 20.54 23.17 19.72 24.37
71 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 18.98   22.71    El Salvador 18.98 26.90 22.51 26.29 19.32
72 Engel Josue Morales Cruz 17.88   23.01    Guatemala 23.76 DNF 24.16 17.88 21.10
73 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 19.73   23.14    Guatemala 21.93 24.78 27.07 19.73 22.71
74 Julio Cesar Flores Pop 20.38   24.07    Guatemala 20.38 24.37 33.91 26.44 21.39
75 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 23.24   25.18    Guatemala 23.24 25.62 24.83 27.58 25.10
76 Diego André Calderón Salazar 23.02   25.62    Guatemala 25.41 26.87 25.06 26.40 23.02
77 Osmar Sic 22.21   25.66    Guatemala 30.51 27.93 25.38 22.21 23.67
78 Diego Toron 24.13   26.54    Guatemala 26.83 25.16 27.71 27.64 24.13
79 Alejandro Soto 26.00   29.15    Guatemala 26.00 27.83 32.88 30.82 28.79
80 Pedro Bulux 25.06   29.26    Guatemala 26.66 34.17 1:03.26 25.06 26.95
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.72   6.38    Australia 5.72 6.16 7.95 6.24 6.75
2 James Macdiarmid 10.29   10.44    New Zealand 10.41 10.29 10.31 10.59 11.89
3 Jeremy Fleischman 9.09   10.51    USA 10.71 10.03 9.09 15.39 10.79
4 Gabriel Barrios 7.61   NR 11.41    Guatemala 13.84 11.08 13.48 9.68 7.61
5 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 11.10   11.68    Guatemala 11.92 11.59 11.52 11.10 15.66
6 Aldo José Gramajo de León 11.26   11.86    Guatemala 11.62 12.52 11.26 11.79 12.18
7 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 10.89   11.97    Costa Rica 15.82 12.34 11.31 12.27 10.89
8 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 10.05   12.12    Guatemala 12.35 11.63 17.71 12.38 10.05
9 Daniel Escobar 11.34   12.34    Guatemala 11.34 12.02 12.84 12.15 15.84
10 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 10.42   12.72    Guatemala 11.30 14.23 12.63 16.56 10.42
11 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 11.79   13.09    Guatemala 12.81 14.46 12.01 14.73 11.79
12 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 11.40   13.13    Costa Rica 17.33 11.40 12.52 13.20 13.67
13 Adrián Ramírez 11.41   13.17    Guatemala 11.41 13.22 13.38 12.90 14.85
14 Lester Cabrera 11.53   13.17    Guatemala 13.06 15.49 12.98 11.53 13.47
15 Diego Tobar 11.92   13.45    Guatemala 11.92 13.59 12.07 14.68 DNF
16 Jefferson Antonio Morales Cruz 11.12   13.61    Guatemala 13.43 13.87 11.12 13.66 13.73
17 Mynor Guzman 10.69   14.17    Guatemala 14.45 15.84 12.22 17.11 10.69
18 Gerardo Pérez 13.89   14.19    Guatemala DNF 14.25 14.29 14.03 13.89
19 Daniel Méndez 13.63   14.24    Guatemala 14.19 15.99 14.89 13.65 13.63
20 Leiner Vega Vargas 12.48   14.77    Costa Rica 15.85 16.33 12.81 15.65 12.48
21 Kevin Ochaita 13.04   14.81    Guatemala 18.78 14.62 13.04 16.68 13.14
22 Luis David Hernández Mejía 12.81   14.84    Honduras 15.81 12.81 17.01 14.66 14.05
23 Oscar Armando Sauceda Benavidez 14.10   14.95    Honduras 15.37 14.56 17.23 14.93 14.10
24 Abraham Cuitlahuac Perez Alvarez 14.68   15.10    Mexico 15.39 15.24 14.68 14.76 15.30
25 Fabio Lenin Tabora Castillo 13.77   15.25    Honduras 17.91 13.77 17.54 14.44 13.78
26 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 14.84   15.60    Guatemala 15.06 17.06 15.97 14.84 15.77
27 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 14.06   15.73    Guatemala 16.06 15.63 14.06 16.20 15.51
28 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 12.55   15.75    Guatemala 14.38 15.73 17.88 17.13 12.55
29 Jefferson Ramírez 13.72   15.79    Guatemala 13.72 17.55 16.14 17.14 14.10
30 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 14.49   15.82    Nicaragua 15.27 16.03 17.86 14.49 16.17
31 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 11.96   15.86    Guatemala 14.66 11.96 15.77 17.14 18.96
32 Diego André Antón Marchorro 13.28   16.21    Guatemala 14.93 17.62 22.95 16.08 13.28
33 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 15.64   16.30    Guatemala 16.11 18.93 15.64 16.64 16.16
34 Pablo Say 11.09   16.33    Guatemala 16.90 16.78 15.32 17.11 11.09
35 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 14.51   16.48    Guatemala 16.87 16.15 17.22 16.41 14.51
36 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 15.23   16.56    Guatemala 15.24 15.70 19.28 18.74 15.23
37 Josué Arévalo 13.47   16.58    Guatemala 19.91 14.95 19.81 14.97 13.47
38 Jose Atilio Aguilar Acosta 15.48   16.64    El Salvador 16.84 15.48 19.01 17.31 15.78
39 Natalia Sosa 15.09   16.70    Guatemala 15.09 18.30 20.67 16.61 15.20
40 José Enrique Jiménez 13.95   16.88    El Salvador 18.08 13.95 16.03 19.76 16.53
41 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 14.45   17.41    Guatemala 17.22 14.45 20.05 18.00 17.00
42 Josue Leiva 12.92   17.49    Guatemala 13.95 12.92 18.07 25.82 20.45
43 Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco 15.98   17.51    Guatemala 15.98 16.65 16.46 19.43 21.38
44 Sergio Bulux 15.43   17.65    Guatemala 19.24 15.43 DNF 16.20 17.51
45 Jefri Alexander Ochoa Gómez 15.18   17.72    Guatemala 18.72 19.02 17.48 16.95 15.18
46 Carlos Andrés Reyes Villacorta 12.67   17.74    Guatemala 19.94 21.21 14.36 18.91 12.67
47 Luis Diego Castillo 12.54   17.81    Guatemala 18.45 18.03 12.54 16.95 19.75
48 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 15.77   18.06    Guatemala 15.77 19.67 20.97 18.44 16.06
49 Wilmer Torres 17.73   18.61    Guatemala 17.73 17.79 19.36 21.59 18.69
50 Manuel Chuc 16.83   18.99    Guatemala 17.11 18.72 16.83 21.13 27.31
51 Juan Luis Solórzano 18.27   19.61    Guatemala 18.61 18.27 21.42 18.81 23.04
52 Angel Ruano 18.28   19.63    Guatemala 18.28 18.47 DNF 18.83 21.59
53 Juan Pablo Mendez Martinez 16.88   19.92    Guatemala 16.88 18.33 19.20 22.22 22.73
54 Javier Ernesto Reyes Alburéz 16.92   20.89    El Salvador 16.92 19.68 24.20 18.91 24.07
55 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 16.04   22.25    Guatemala 20.38 25.06 DNF 21.31 16.04
56 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 17.39   24.01    USA 17.39 DNF 33.46 17.61 20.97
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.65   6.23    Australia 5.65 7.72 6.68 5.91 6.09
2 Jeremy Fleischman 9.59   10.76    USA 9.72 10.76 11.81 12.75 9.59
3 James Macdiarmid 8.74   10.84    New Zealand 8.74 11.41 11.14 10.77 10.62
4 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 10.51   11.47   NR  Costa Rica 13.10 10.73 10.51 11.98 11.71
5 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 9.78   11.56    Guatemala 11.42 12.00 11.53 9.78 11.74
6 Daniel Escobar 9.75   11.71    Guatemala 11.81 13.58 9.75 12.18 11.13
7 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 9.53   12.89    Guatemala 14.49 13.31 15.64 9.53 10.88
8 Aldo José Gramajo de León 10.84   13.45    Guatemala 11.62 13.68 20.86 10.84 15.05
9 Gabriel Barrios 11.10   14.14    Guatemala 15.45 11.10 14.19 13.13 15.09
10 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 10.45   14.25    Guatemala 12.48 14.61 10.45 15.67 15.87
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2.29   2.56    Australia 2.29 2.35 2.44 2.90 3.31
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.14   3.92    Guatemala 3.14 3.51 5.65 3.70 4.54
3 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 2.96   3.93    Guatemala 4.67 3.40 2.96 4.40 4.00
4 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 3.76   4.08    Guatemala 8.17 3.76 3.99 3.77 4.48
5 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 2.97   NR 4.16   NR  Costa Rica 4.61 4.86 5.97 3.00 2.97
6 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 3.14   4.30    Guatemala 3.62 4.76 4.52 6.36 3.14
7 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 3.33   4.53   NR  Nicaragua 3.33 5.71 4.89 3.83 4.87
8 Gabriel Barrios 3.55   4.60    Guatemala 5.59 4.86 4.13 3.55 4.82
9 Aldo José Gramajo de León 3.38   4.83    Guatemala 3.38 4.41 5.10 6.00 4.99
10 Daniel Escobar 4.07   4.86    Guatemala 4.25 4.07 5.24 DNF 5.08
11 Pablo Say 4.76   4.95    Guatemala 5.07 4.82 6.30 4.76 4.95
12 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 3.87   5.03    Guatemala 6.23 4.92 8.10 3.87 3.93
13 Abraham Cuitlahuac Perez Alvarez 3.58   5.08    Mexico 4.18 3.58 7.74 5.94 5.12
14 Gerardo Pérez 3.92   5.13    Guatemala 3.92 4.39 5.35 6.39 5.66
15 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 4.14   5.13    Costa Rica 5.33 5.09 4.97 6.85 4.14
16 Jeremy Fleischman 4.16   5.14    USA 4.27 15.16 4.16 5.49 5.65
17 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 4.55   5.24    Guatemala 6.03 4.99 6.36 4.70 4.55
18 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 3.69   5.27    Guatemala 5.46 6.04 3.69 6.23 4.31
19 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 4.55   5.33    Guatemala 5.13 5.34 5.51 6.38 4.55
20 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 4.51   5.56    Guatemala 7.05 4.51 5.73 4.82 6.12
21 Kevin Ochaita 4.43   5.58    Guatemala 4.74 9.58 4.43 6.87 5.14
22 Natalia Sosa 3.48   5.65    Guatemala 7.58 6.15 3.48 6.87 3.92
23 Leiner Vega Vargas 3.50   5.68    Costa Rica 3.62 6.67 6.75 3.50 11.22
24 Fabio Lenin Tabora Castillo 4.20   NR 5.74   NR  Honduras 5.61 DNF 6.81 4.20 4.81
25 José Enrique Jiménez 4.86   5.85    El Salvador 5.49 5.40 6.88 6.65 4.86
26 Sebastian Estrada 4.63   6.02    Guatemala 6.15 DNF 6.68 5.23 4.63
27 Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco 4.97   6.11    Guatemala 7.15 5.69 5.50 7.81 4.97
28 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 5.40   6.12    Guatemala 5.72 6.83 7.18 5.40 5.80
29 Daniel Méndez 5.55   6.12    Guatemala 6.32 5.77 5.55 6.26 6.76
30 Diego André Antón Marchorro 5.79   6.14    Guatemala 5.93 5.79 5.83 11.13 6.66
31 Diego Tobar 5.47   6.18    Guatemala 6.51 5.47 DNF 5.64 6.40
32 Adrián Ramírez 5.35   6.24    Guatemala 5.43 5.75 5.35 8.28 7.53
33 Jose Atilio Aguilar Acosta 4.78   6.45    El Salvador 4.78 6.01 7.58 5.82 7.52
34 Josué Arévalo 5.07   6.47    Guatemala 5.83 5.07 7.95 9.02 5.64
35 Luis David Hernández Mejía 5.94   6.48    Honduras 6.36 6.35 6.74 7.79 5.94
36 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 5.67   6.49    Guatemala 5.67 7.09 7.05 6.03 6.39
37 Javier Ernesto Reyes Alburéz 5.52   6.51    El Salvador 6.62 6.56 5.52 6.36 6.98
38 Juan Pablo Mendez Martinez 4.94   6.53    Guatemala 7.44 7.44 4.94 5.23 6.93
39 Alexander Batz 5.26   6.59    Guatemala 7.44 7.80 6.82 5.26 5.51
40 Oscar Armando Sauceda Benavidez 5.88   6.59    Honduras 7.02 6.05 5.88 8.35 6.70
41 Manuel Chuc 6.03   6.64    Guatemala 7.23 6.18 6.56 7.17 6.03
42 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 5.67   6.66    Guatemala 6.65 5.67 6.76 7.58 6.56
43 Erick Montes de Oca 3.62   6.74    USA 3.62 7.77 6.57 9.15 5.88
44 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 5.55   6.75    Guatemala 6.45 6.62 5.55 7.17 7.88
45 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 4.61   6.78    Guatemala 6.88 4.61 7.60 7.07 6.40
46 Jefferson Ramírez 4.11   6.83    Guatemala 7.94 6.38 6.16 4.11 14.25
47 José Antonio Avila 5.28   7.09    Guatemala 5.28 7.77 6.86 8.08 6.65
48 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 4.70   7.20    Guatemala 8.69 4.70 6.17 6.73 9.28
49 Diego Benjamin López Gómez 5.62   7.24    Guatemala 5.62 6.72 7.64 7.35 7.71
50 Fermín Díaz 2.82   7.44    El Salvador 7.38 8.04 2.82 6.90 10.79
51 Luis Diego Castillo 5.73   7.50    Guatemala 5.73 10.91 5.98 8.09 8.44
52 Josue Leiva 4.46   7.59    Guatemala 7.30 9.44 4.46 8.69 6.78
53 José Ricardo Del Aguila 7.19   7.62    Guatemala 7.19 7.80 9.32 7.38 7.69
54 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 6.09   7.65    Guatemala 8.29 6.09 8.46 7.83 6.83
55 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 4.79   7.74    Honduras 7.34 7.60 8.29 4.79 8.27
56 Adoni Chaves Artiaga 5.05   7.76    Costa Rica 5.05 8.31 6.62 9.24 8.36
57 Otoniel Ludwing Alexander Lobos Quiroa 5.74   7.87    Guatemala 7.15 14.33 9.39 5.74 7.06
58 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 6.44   7.88    El Salvador 8.72 7.56 8.17 7.91 6.44
59 Osmar Sic 7.58   8.01    Guatemala 7.94 20.38 7.58 8.22 7.86
60 Miguel Andrés Morales Alvarado 5.55   8.02    Guatemala 7.42 7.25 9.40 5.55 9.55
61 Javier Fernando Juárez Dueñas 5.21   8.09    Guatemala 8.58 16.41 5.21 8.40 7.29
62 Miguel Berganza 6.36   8.69    El Salvador 8.56 9.58 7.92 11.85 6.36
63 Angel Ruano 7.27   8.69    Guatemala 7.27 DNF 9.67 8.37 8.03
64 Alfonso Orozco 6.45   8.71    Guatemala 8.26 8.24 10.42 9.62 6.45
65 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 7.91   8.85    Guatemala 9.24 7.91 9.39 10.59 7.93
66 David Del Aguila 6.59   9.02    Guatemala 9.32 10.21 9.98 7.75 6.59
67 Daniel Alexander Castro Sosa 3.84   9.35    Guatemala 6.13 13.99 3.84 11.47 10.44
68 Julio Cesar Flores Pop 6.58   9.60    Guatemala 13.37 8.47 10.27 10.06 6.58
69 José Daniel Rodríguez 7.26   9.71    Guatemala 9.42 7.86 7.26 18.09 11.86
70 Juan Pablo Juarez 7.49   9.88    Guatemala 7.49 8.87 12.80 DNF 7.98
71 Alejandro Soto 7.76   9.93    Guatemala 13.07 8.72 10.01 7.76 11.06
72 Emmanuel González 8.15   10.26    Guatemala 8.15 8.97 12.55 9.89 11.92
73 Juan Luis Solórzano 6.51   10.40    Guatemala 6.51 11.34 11.46 13.60 8.40
74 Joel Hernández 8.67   10.49    El Salvador 9.71 11.35 8.67 12.20 10.41
75 Kevin David Avila Lopez 9.17   12.44    Guatemala 13.05 9.17 12.67 11.59 13.32
76 Oscar Antonio Chile Villalta 10.61      Guatemala 21.18 10.61
77 Mario Alejandro De León Godinez 10.91      Guatemala 10.91 12.06
78 Diego Toron 11.40      Guatemala 11.63 11.40
79 Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa 11.91      Guatemala 12.74 11.91
80 Cristopher Gabriel Barrera Ordoñez 12.44      Guatemala 15.93 12.44
81 Ariel Alexander Galicia Gallardo 13.43      Guatemala 35.63 13.43
82 Jackie Vásquez 15.94      Guatemala 15.94 15.97
83 Marlón Gabriel Hernández Coromac DNF      Guatemala DNF DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.19   2.47    Australia 1.81 4.49 2.96 1.19 2.63
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 2.21   3.45    Guatemala 3.36 3.53 3.45 2.21 5.23
3 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 2.40   NR 3.70   NR  Costa Rica 3.58 3.65 3.88 2.40 4.41
4 Gabriel Barrios 2.03   3.74    Guatemala 2.86 6.70 4.21 2.03 4.16
5 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 2.63   3.79    Guatemala 4.63 3.75 3.61 2.63 4.01
6 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 2.29   3.93    Guatemala 4.05 4.00 3.73 2.29 4.35
7 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 2.75   3.93    Guatemala 4.32 5.63 4.03 2.75 3.43
8 Abraham Cuitlahuac Perez Alvarez 3.05   4.41    Mexico 5.04 4.61 4.35 3.05 4.26
9 Gerardo Pérez 2.88   4.44    Guatemala 4.36 5.26 5.22 2.88 3.75
10 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 3.20   5.05    Guatemala 4.74 5.92 7.39 3.20 4.50
11 Pablo Say 3.43   5.40    Guatemala 4.97 6.98 6.99 3.43 4.26
12 Aldo José Gramajo de León 4.79   5.70    Guatemala 4.79 5.25 5.91 8.78 5.94
13 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 5.04   5.84    Nicaragua 7.08 6.29 6.00 5.23 5.04
14 Daniel Escobar 4.59   7.44    Guatemala 5.22 9.94 4.59 7.17 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 25.51   27.31    Australia 27.07 32.34 26.84 28.01 25.51
2 Daniel Escobar 37.72   NR 41.07   NR  Guatemala 42.74 44.62 37.72 41.12 39.34
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 40.06   44.41    Guatemala 47.64 40.06 41.95 DNF 43.65
4 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 45.69   47.47    Costa Rica 45.69 48.33 45.77 48.31 50.48
5 Gabriel Barrios 42.91   49.14    Guatemala 58.56 42.91 45.75 48.95 52.73
6 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 43.52   50.10    Costa Rica 48.27 1:19.55 49.25 43.52 52.78
7 James Macdiarmid 50.90   51.55    New Zealand 50.90 51.79 51.64 51.21 1:18.26
8 José Enrique Jiménez 49.42   52.90   NR  El Salvador 59.53 49.42 53.51 55.05 50.14
9 Gerardo Pérez 52.49   53.45    Guatemala 52.80 57.17 53.33 54.22 52.49
10 Jeremy Fleischman 51.23   53.58    USA 53.24 58.06 52.12 55.38 51.23
11 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 52.68   54.05    Guatemala 1:11.62 54.37 53.48 52.68 54.29
12 Daniel Méndez 38.85   54.87    Guatemala 54.07 1:07.30 56.49 38.85 54.05
13 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 47.69   54.88    Guatemala 58.43 56.89 49.32 47.69 1:10.43
14 Abraham Cuitlahuac Perez Alvarez 45.20   56.19    Mexico 55.94 45.20 1:03.39 1:02.23 50.41
15 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 42.13   56.32    Guatemala 52.56 1:09.99 42.13 1:01.88 54.52
16 Jefferson Ramírez 45.54   57.10    Guatemala 52.28 1:01.70 57.93 1:01.08 45.54
17 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 54.11   57.83    Guatemala 57.42 59.35 56.72 59.41 54.11
18 Diego Tobar 55.31   58.94    Guatemala 1:03.13 1:00.78 59.63 55.31 56.41
19 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 53.98   1:01.39    Nicaragua 1:03.56 53.98 55.95 1:04.67 1:04.98
20 Pablo Say 55.12   1:01.93    Guatemala 1:02.17 55.12 58.37 1:08.58 1:05.26
21 Adoni Chaves Artiaga 57.03   1:03.57    Costa Rica 1:05.89 1:09.10 57.03 1:03.17 1:01.65
22 Luis David Hernández Mejía 53.99   1:03.60   NR  Honduras 1:04.01 1:06.94 59.85 1:07.12 53.99
23 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 57.94   1:04.31    Guatemala 1:06.62 1:03.69 1:02.63 1:14.14 57.94
24 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 54.89   1:04.79    Guatemala 1:06.00 1:01.84 54.89 1:09.86 1:06.54
25 Lester Cabrera 54.65   1:04.91    Guatemala 1:04.16 1:09.97 1:02.72 1:07.86 54.65
26 Josue Leiva 1:00.50   1:05.55    Guatemala 1:03.31 1:00.50 1:13.00 1:04.46 1:08.88
27 Josué Arévalo 59.70   1:06.59    Guatemala 1:02.54 1:09.61 1:07.61 59.70 1:11.79
28 Fabio Lenin Tabora Castillo 53.16   NR 1:07.00    Honduras 1:02.47 1:14.87 1:04.46 1:14.07 53.16
29 Juan Luis Solórzano 1:03.58   1:07.52    Guatemala 1:10.78 1:03.58 1:14.09 1:06.85 1:04.92
30 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 1:02.59   1:07.72    Guatemala 1:24.25 1:02.59 1:02.85 1:08.88 1:11.42
31 Adrián Ramírez 58.82   1:10.15    Guatemala 1:03.65 1:19.17 1:27.61 58.82 1:07.62
32 Oscar Armando Sauceda Benavidez 1:04.52   1:10.36    Honduras 1:16.11 1:05.33 1:04.52 1:09.63 1:27.28
33 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 54.64   1:10.93    Guatemala 58.16 1:15.36 54.64 DNF 1:19.27
34 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 1:06.32   1:10.94    Guatemala 1:13.10 1:15.72 1:11.48 1:06.32 1:08.24
35 Manuel Chuc 1:06.39   1:11.04    Guatemala 1:13.69 DNF 1:07.96 1:11.48 1:06.39
36 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 1:03.73   1:11.58    Guatemala 1:03.73 1:07.61 DNF 1:15.22 1:11.92
37 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 1:03.81   1:12.06    Honduras 1:03.81 1:17.49 1:08.77 1:09.91 1:24.35
38 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 1:09.34   1:12.89    Guatemala 1:09.34 1:11.89 1:17.19 DNF 1:09.58
39 Fermín Díaz 1:08.92   1:14.38    El Salvador 1:14.15 1:23.94 1:17.61 1:11.38 1:08.92
40 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 1:07.60   1:15.85    Guatemala DNF 1:12.21 1:12.53 1:07.60 1:22.80
41 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 1:10.11   1:17.02    Guatemala 1:16.80 1:21.61 1:12.64 1:10.11 1:33.83
42 Luis Diego Castillo 1:08.92   1:18.34    Guatemala 1:10.39 1:08.92 1:21.71 1:22.91 1:54.28
43 Alexander Batz 1:06.70   1:25.49    Guatemala 1:06.70 1:31.38 1:35.62 1:17.32 1:27.78
44 Javier Fernando Juárez Dueñas 1:16.20   1:36.85    Guatemala 1:25.26 1:16.20 1:46.02 1:39.26 1:58.04
45 José Antonio Avila 1:20.18      Guatemala 2:05.68 1:20.18
46 Sebastian Estrada 1:21.56      Guatemala 1:31.56 1:21.56
47 Diego André Antón Marchorro 1:22.96      Guatemala 1:32.72 1:22.96
48 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 1:28.64      El Salvador 1:28.64 DNF
49 Javier Ernesto Reyes Alburéz 1:45.53      El Salvador 2:09.41 1:45.53
50 Joel Hernández 1:49.09      El Salvador DNF 1:49.09
51 Diego Toron 2:21.67      Guatemala 2:27.95 2:21.67
52 Carlos Daniel Acabal Pérez 2:21.80      Guatemala 2:22.05 2:21.80
53 Miguel Berganza 2:40.47      El Salvador 2:40.47 DNF
54 Alejandro Soto DNF      Guatemala DNF DNF
54 Oscar Antonio Chile Villalta DNF      Guatemala DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 22.42   26.24    Australia 29.35 23.32 22.42 26.05 35.08
2 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 36.99   NR 41.16   NR  Costa Rica 52.34 36.99 37.16 42.81 43.52
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 39.84   42.43    Guatemala 43.14 39.84 40.74 46.86 43.40
4 Daniel Escobar 41.64   44.35    Guatemala 46.45 46.23 44.13 41.64 42.70
5 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 39.80   46.48    Costa Rica 47.10 45.79 39.80 46.55 52.39
6 Daniel Méndez 40.92   47.10    Guatemala 49.65 47.63 51.22 40.92 44.03
7 James Macdiarmid 43.30   49.16    New Zealand 46.99 50.86 51.81 49.64 43.30
8 Gabriel Barrios 40.01   49.46    Guatemala 49.09 48.31 50.97 40.01 53.01
9 Abraham Cuitlahuac Perez Alvarez 46.42   54.63    Mexico 1:03.97 46.42 55.48 52.04 56.36
10 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 49.78   55.63    Guatemala 53.07 54.01 59.82 1:03.45 49.78
11 Jeremy Fleischman 51.38   56.40    USA 1:12.06 51.38 54.14 53.77 1:01.28
12 José Enrique Jiménez 48.64   58.27    El Salvador 1:05.34 57.41 1:02.71 54.69 48.64
13 Gerardo Pérez 53.09   58.56    Guatemala 1:02.18 57.24 1:12.16 56.27 53.09
14 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 57.38   1:00.13    Guatemala 57.38 57.91 1:00.25 1:02.24 1:11.27
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 45.44   49.50    Australia 45.44 50.17 48.12 50.21 52.15
2 Daniel Escobar 1:18.99   1:23.58    Guatemala 1:22.82 1:28.34 1:21.85 1:18.99 1:26.06
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 1:28.05   1:35.46    Guatemala 1:42.07 1:38.62 1:28.05 1:31.60 1:36.15
4 James Macdiarmid 1:31.46   1:36.49    New Zealand 1:40.20 1:35.58 1:33.70 1:31.46 1:52.99
5 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 1:31.50   1:36.94    Costa Rica 1:35.61 1:41.70 1:31.50 1:38.08 1:37.14
6 Adoni Chaves Artiaga 1:34.41   1:38.84    Costa Rica 1:45.09 1:34.41 1:36.65 1:34.79 1:45.28
7 Gabriel Barrios 1:27.46   1:40.07    Guatemala 1:34.79 1:27.46 1:44.67 1:56.12 1:40.76
8 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 1:38.96   1:40.49    Costa Rica 1:39.33 1:43.15 1:38.99 1:38.96 1:45.19
9 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 1:38.16   NR 1:43.91   NR  Nicaragua 1:41.20 1:48.86 1:38.16 1:41.67 1:50.96
10 Daniel Méndez 1:41.09   1:44.41    Guatemala 1:45.06 1:44.54 1:54.76 1:41.09 1:43.63
11 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 1:42.59   1:47.05    Guatemala 1:49.51 1:47.79 2:17.39 1:43.85 1:42.59
12 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:42.09   1:48.00    Guatemala 1:51.47 1:42.36 1:42.09 DNF 1:50.17
13 Jeremy Fleischman 1:42.02   1:49.48    USA 2:06.52 1:42.02 1:55.90 1:49.80 1:42.74
14 Luis David Hernández Mejía 1:41.08   NR 1:51.00   NR  Honduras 1:53.56 1:41.08 1:49.71 1:54.62 1:49.74
15 Abraham Cuitlahuac Perez Alvarez 1:48.16   1:53.14    Mexico 1:48.16 1:50.43 2:08.20 1:51.64 1:57.34
16 Pablo Say 1:38.71   1:54.16    Guatemala 1:55.22 1:53.02 1:38.71 1:55.25 1:54.23
17 Mynor Guzman 1:54.58   2:09.07    Guatemala 1:54.58 2:00.77 2:14.99 2:11.46 2:18.77
18 Gerardo Pérez 2:00.90      Guatemala 2:00.97 2:00.90
19 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 2:04.06      Guatemala 2:04.06 2:14.25
20 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 2:06.55      Guatemala 2:06.55 2:11.86
21 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 2:09.26      Guatemala 2:09.26 2:14.00
22 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 2:09.48      Guatemala 2:41.81 2:09.48
23 Josué Arévalo 2:12.97      Guatemala 2:31.37 2:12.97
24 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 2:14.37      Honduras 2:14.37 2:19.54
25 Juan Luis Solórzano 2:18.71      Guatemala DNF 2:18.71
26 Diego Tobar 2:20.31      Guatemala 2:20.31 2:35.35
27 Adrián Ramírez 2:22.52      Guatemala 2:22.52 2:38.79
28 José Enrique Jiménez 2:22.77      El Salvador 2:22.77 DNF
29 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 2:35.78      Guatemala 2:41.38 2:35.78
30 Diego André Antón Marchorro 2:39.04      Guatemala 2:39.04 2:52.78
31 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 2:49.49      Guatemala 2:49.49 3:13.08
32 Oscar Armando Sauceda Benavidez 3:16.72      Honduras 3:16.72 DNF
33 José Antonio Avila 3:36.17      Guatemala 3:56.34 3:36.17
34 Cristopher Gabriel Barrera Ordoñez DNF      Guatemala DNF DNF
34 Fermín Díaz DNF      El Salvador DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 49.43   54.98    Australia 1:00.60 49.43 54.92
2 Mynor Guzman 1:06.38   DNF    Guatemala DNF DNF 1:06.38
3 Angel Ruano 1:16.67   DNF    Guatemala DNF 1:16.67 DNF
4 Sergio Bulux 1:21.32   DNF    Guatemala DNF DNF 1:21.32
5 James Macdiarmid 1:25.93   DNF    New Zealand 2:11.26 DNF 1:25.93
6 Josue Leiva 1:45.60   DNF    Guatemala DNF DNF 1:45.60
7 Wilmer Torres 2:00.30   DNF    Guatemala 2:18.57 DNF 2:00.30
8 Freddy Bulux 2:36.25   DNF    Guatemala DNF 2:36.25 DNF
9 Joel Hernández 2:38.18   3:02.82   NR  El Salvador 2:38.18 3:03.02 3:27.27
10 José Daniel Rodríguez 3:37.16   DNF    Guatemala DNF 3:37.16 4:34.77
11 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 3:59.70   DNF    Guatemala DNF DNF 3:59.70
12 Adrián Ramírez 4:01.12   DNF    Guatemala DNF DNF 4:01.12
13 Abraham Cuitlahuac Perez Alvarez DNF   DNF    Mexico DNF DNF DNF
13 Alexander Batz DNF   DNF    Guatemala DNF DNF DNF
13 Daniel Méndez DNF   DNF    Guatemala DNF DNF DNF
13 Gabriel Barrios DNF   DNF    Guatemala DNF DNF DNF
13 Lester Cabrera DNF   DNF    Guatemala DNF DNF DNF
13 Pablo Say DNF   DNF    Guatemala DNF DNF DNF
13 Pedro Bulux DNF   DNF    Guatemala DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.96   11.17    Australia 9.16 11.08 13.27 7.96 18.74
2 Gabriel Barrios 12.76   NR 14.96   NR  Guatemala 12.76 14.90 16.14 15.86 14.12
3 Jeremy Fleischman 13.76   16.51    USA 18.88 18.40 13.76 15.46 15.67
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 15.21   19.04    Guatemala 31.41 18.27 18.04 15.21 20.80
5 James Macdiarmid 19.62   20.88    New Zealand 21.31 23.82 20.39 20.94 19.62
6 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 16.20   21.70    Guatemala 22.96 23.26 25.02 16.20 18.87
7 Daniel Méndez 19.85   22.37    Guatemala 28.42 23.04 23.99 19.85 20.07
8 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 16.80   22.66    Guatemala 20.28 23.93 23.76 16.80 24.44
9 Daniel Escobar 22.84   24.38    Guatemala 30.00 25.93 23.34 22.84 23.88
10 Kevin Ochaita 22.00   24.54    Guatemala 28.48 22.00 25.02 26.57 22.02
11 Adrián Ramírez 20.39   24.92    Guatemala 23.09 27.93 27.97 23.74 20.39
12 Mynor Guzman 18.82   25.22    Guatemala 23.80 28.70 46.91 18.82 23.17
13 Abraham Cuitlahuac Perez Alvarez 22.89   26.11    Mexico 22.89 23.35 30.67 24.31 31.57
14 Josue Leiva 21.63   26.45    Guatemala 21.63 57.39 25.81 27.88 25.65
15 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 24.88   27.38    Guatemala 28.39 25.41 24.88 35.78 28.35
16 Leiner Vega Vargas 18.69   27.41    Costa Rica 35.49 18.69 23.67 26.60 31.96
17 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 25.59   27.75    Costa Rica 29.48 28.08 27.39 25.59 27.78
18 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 20.74   28.20    Guatemala 27.47 20.74 27.31 29.81 33.43
19 Sergio Bulux 25.51   28.31    Guatemala 25.51 26.97 30.85 27.38 30.58
20 Josué Arévalo 24.66   29.46    Guatemala 35.04 25.16 31.12 24.66 32.11
21 Luis David Hernández Mejía 22.50   NR 30.30   NR  Honduras 36.89 33.62 33.26 22.50 24.02
22 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 16.73   NR 30.80    Costa Rica DNF 30.28 28.84 16.73 33.29
23 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 24.31   31.29    Guatemala 43.92 29.17 38.87 25.82 24.31
24 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 25.35   31.35    Guatemala 34.33 25.35 31.88 32.36 29.81
25 Aldo José Gramajo de León 22.50   31.82    Guatemala 37.07 25.53 22.50 34.70 35.24
26 Jefferson Ramírez 27.72   31.97    Guatemala 29.23 42.14 36.71 29.97 27.72
27 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 28.08   32.35    Guatemala 33.11 36.92 32.15 28.08 31.80
28 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 23.31   32.37    Guatemala 33.98 35.79 23.31 47.20 27.35
29 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 26.42   33.16    Guatemala 34.38 38.90 33.64 26.42 31.47
30 Jefri Alexander Ochoa Gómez 29.10   34.07    Guatemala 29.10 37.36 36.85 34.07 31.28
31 Fabio Lenin Tabora Castillo 29.32   34.26    Honduras 33.05 47.18 29.32 29.59 40.15
32 Pablo Say 22.64   34.56    Guatemala 31.60 25.31 22.64 1:06.52 46.76
33 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 28.42   35.21    Guatemala 39.67 34.05 28.42 32.41 39.16
34 Oscar Armando Sauceda Benavidez 25.38   35.41    Honduras 25.38 48.43 33.60 33.22 39.41
35 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 27.93   35.72    Guatemala DNF 32.08 31.48 27.93 43.59
36 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 32.57   36.78    Guatemala 47.68 32.57 37.53 38.88 33.94
37 Adoni Chaves Artiaga 29.96   37.70    Costa Rica 30.04 51.40 31.67 29.96 56.15
38 Carlos Daniel Acabal Pérez 31.70   48.68    Guatemala 31.70 51.68 45.97 48.38 DNF
39 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 36.30      Honduras 36.30 43.56
40 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 36.85      El Salvador 38.99 36.85
41 Angel Ruano 38.31      Guatemala 56.58 38.31
42 Diego Benjamin López Gómez 38.32      Guatemala 44.32 38.32
43 Diego Tobar 39.37      Guatemala 39.37 40.31
44 Manuel Chuc 41.14      Guatemala 41.14 41.92
45 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 43.11      Guatemala 1:05.57 43.11
46 Julio Cesar Flores Pop 43.48      Guatemala DNF 43.48
47 Alexander Batz 46.70      Guatemala 46.70 1:47.41
48 Joel Hernández 48.33      El Salvador 48.33 49.75
49 Gerardo Pérez 49.20      Guatemala 49.20 49.22
50 Jose Atilio Aguilar Acosta DNF      El Salvador DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.00   12.26    Australia 9.00 13.94 16.25 10.73 12.10
2 Gabriel Barrios 13.82   14.07   NR  Guatemala 13.92 14.22 13.82 14.57 14.08
3 Jeremy Fleischman 14.65   15.90    USA 14.65 15.74 14.75 17.21 18.79
4 Daniel Escobar 18.59   20.46    Guatemala 18.59 19.05 20.75 27.32 21.59
5 James Macdiarmid 16.54   21.16    New Zealand 21.98 21.15 16.54 24.35 20.34
6 Daniel Méndez 17.49   21.23    Guatemala 20.05 22.55 26.05 21.08 17.49
7 Kevin Ochaita 17.65   21.70    Guatemala 24.56 23.93 17.65 21.46 19.71
8 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 17.51   22.58    Guatemala 24.38 22.37 17.51 20.99 26.29
9 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 19.76   23.93    Guatemala 36.59 22.64 19.76 22.13 27.01
10 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 19.63   24.47    Guatemala 24.18 25.17 24.07 25.18 19.63
11 Adrián Ramírez 20.35   25.44    Guatemala 24.30 33.34 20.35 23.31 28.72
12 Mynor Guzman 18.48   25.58    Guatemala 27.18 25.72 23.83 33.33 18.48
13 Josue Leiva 20.18   25.97    Guatemala 24.64 28.98 20.18 24.30 31.52
14 Abraham Cuitlahuac Perez Alvarez 27.72   28.80    Mexico 27.72 28.26 30.70 30.05 28.10
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 34.60   OcR 44.81    Australia 48.61 42.96 44.08 34.60 47.39
2 Lester Cabrera 49.29   NR 54.07   NR  Guatemala 51.00 1:03.55 49.29 59.00 52.21
3 Gabriel Barrios 1:02.98   1:08.89    Guatemala 1:17.26 1:11.22 1:03.10 1:12.36 1:02.98
4 James Macdiarmid 55.29   NR 1:11.19    New Zealand 1:13.65 1:30.05 55.29 1:17.87 1:02.04
5 Alexander Batz 1:06.25   1:17.81    Guatemala 1:06.25 1:18.55 1:14.61 1:32.85 1:20.27
6 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 1:20.39   NR 1:24.11   NR  Costa Rica 1:22.58 1:28.68 1:20.39 1:30.97 1:21.08
7 Marcos Jacome 1:19.22   1:25.25    Guatemala 1:23.37 1:28.15 1:19.22 1:25.62 1:26.77
8 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 1:13.22   1:27.63    USA 1:33.72 1:13.22 1:22.77 1:26.39 1:33.73
9 Daniel Méndez 1:21.69   1:30.32    Guatemala 1:21.69 1:40.63 1:32.31 1:31.12 1:27.52
10 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 1:21.71   1:38.63    Guatemala 1:52.90 1:34.14 1:48.93 1:21.71 1:32.83
11 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 1:30.30   1:39.60    Guatemala 1:30.30 1:33.97 1:38.55 1:46.28 1:46.47
12 Josue Leiva 1:30.81   1:44.51    Guatemala 2:06.90 1:30.81 1:45.69 1:31.99 1:55.86
13 Angel Ruano 1:31.16   1:46.12    Guatemala DNF 1:45.25 1:56.31 1:36.79 1:31.16
14 Pablo Say 1:42.02   1:50.21    Guatemala 1:53.38 1:47.86 1:49.40 2:13.65 1:42.02
15 Kevin Ochaita 1:38.89   1:50.41    Guatemala 1:48.91 1:56.82 1:38.89 1:47.67 1:54.66
16 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 1:47.37   1:51.71    Guatemala 1:53.48 1:53.81 DNF 1:47.85 1:47.37
17 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 1:41.27   1:55.63    Guatemala 2:19.71 1:56.98 1:41.27 1:42.99 2:06.93
18 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 1:57.57   1:59.07    Nicaragua 1:57.57 2:00.49 1:58.51 1:58.21 2:06.33
19 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:52.47   2:02.81    Guatemala 2:02.56 1:52.47 2:27.15 2:01.70 2:04.16
20 Josué Arévalo 1:55.94   2:03.46    Guatemala 2:02.66 2:06.65 1:55.94 2:18.76 2:01.07
21 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:51.58   2:07.88    Guatemala 2:09.08 2:07.38 2:14.98 1:51.58 2:07.19
22 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 2:18.39      Costa Rica 2:23.64 2:18.39
23 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 2:20.82      Guatemala 2:24.90 2:20.82
24 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 2:22.72      Guatemala 2:33.01 2:22.72
25 Aldo José Gramajo de León 2:39.58      Guatemala 2:39.58 2:50.94
26 Adoni Chaves Artiaga 3:09.57      Costa Rica 3:09.57 3:46.56
27 Cristopher Gabriel Barrera Ordoñez DNF      Guatemala DNF DNF
27 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez DNF      Honduras DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 36.73   43.50    Australia 46.31 39.55 36.73 44.63 48.17
2 Lester Cabrera 49.51   51.38   NR  Guatemala 52.85 51.00 58.22 50.28 49.51
3 James Macdiarmid 57.64   1:05.91   NR  New Zealand 57.64 1:07.27 1:08.10 1:09.42 1:02.35
4 Gabriel Barrios 1:02.24   1:10.80    Guatemala 1:02.62 1:11.91 1:33.19 1:17.88 1:02.24
5 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 1:17.93   1:23.03    USA 1:28.61 1:28.93 1:21.31 1:17.93 1:19.18
6 Marcos Jacome 1:25.46   1:27.66    Guatemala 1:30.93 1:25.46 1:25.82 1:30.35 1:26.80
7 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 1:07.79   NR 1:28.94    Costa Rica 1:31.15 1:44.73 1:24.59 1:31.09 1:07.79
8 Daniel Méndez 1:22.15   1:29.53    Guatemala 1:32.66 1:42.64 1:23.13 1:22.15 1:32.80
9 Alexander Batz 1:10.76   1:29.58    Guatemala 1:21.93 1:41.38 1:10.76 1:33.73 1:33.09
10 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 1:37.43   1:45.65    Guatemala 1:53.60 1:42.47 1:40.88 1:37.43 1:58.71
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Barrios 3.01   3.60   NR  Guatemala 4.27 3.29 3.61 3.01 3.91
2 Pablo Say 4.72   5.52    Guatemala 8.36 5.64 4.72 5.04 5.87
3 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 5.23   6.00    Guatemala 5.23 6.09 5.72 6.20 7.31
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 5.11   6.23    Guatemala 5.11 6.27 9.68 6.14 6.27
5 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 4.85   NR 6.47   NR  Costa Rica 8.55 5.06 4.85 8.07 6.27
6 Daniel Méndez 4.18   6.95    Guatemala 10.02 6.79 4.18 6.00 8.06
7 Kevin Ochaita 6.15   6.99    Guatemala 6.68 7.21 7.08 6.15 11.10
8 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 5.53   7.32    Guatemala 8.29 8.94 6.95 5.53 6.71
9 Feliks Zemdegs 5.40   7.46    Australia 7.57 6.63 8.47 8.17 5.40
10 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 6.50   8.70    Guatemala 9.56 10.12 8.37 6.50 8.17
11 Adrián Ramírez 6.07   8.87    Guatemala 7.71 10.86 6.07 9.45 9.46
12 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 5.31   9.20    Guatemala 10.82 9.02 16.32 5.31 7.77
13 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 6.98   9.20    Guatemala 7.63 9.68 11.96 6.98 10.28
14 Gerardo Pérez 5.18   9.43    Guatemala 5.18 10.97 19.94 8.89 8.44
15 Fabio Lenin Tabora Castillo 7.59   9.49   NR  Honduras 9.95 10.20 9.53 7.59 9.00
16 Sebastian Estrada 8.07   9.49    Guatemala 8.07 10.77 8.86 9.09 10.51
17 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 9.73   10.72    Guatemala 9.73 10.55 13.35 11.14 10.46
18 Luis David Hernández Mejía 4.88   NR 10.96    Honduras 4.88 11.30 13.14 11.56 10.01
19 Emmanuel González 6.33   11.08    Guatemala 6.33 12.47 11.69 17.03 9.07
20 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 7.28   11.25    Guatemala 9.05 7.28 15.66 9.41 15.28
21 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 8.98   11.25    Costa Rica 11.99 8.98 12.62 15.34 9.15
22 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 8.93   11.83    Guatemala 11.47 13.50 10.98 8.93 13.05
23 Isabel Baten 9.18   12.03    Guatemala 9.67 9.18 14.54 11.89 DNF
24 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 11.27   12.06    Guatemala 11.88 11.64 11.27 13.51 12.65
25 Aldo José Gramajo de León 7.66   12.23    Guatemala 7.66 10.72 8.66 19.45 17.30
26 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 9.05   13.06    Honduras 17.58 9.05 11.05 12.01 16.12
27 Abraham Cuitlahuac Perez Alvarez 10.89   13.51    Mexico 14.67 10.89 21.40 12.09 13.78
28 Jose Atilio Aguilar Acosta 10.53   13.74    El Salvador 11.01 17.21 10.53 16.01 14.19
29 Carlos Daniel Acabal Pérez 7.80   14.64    Guatemala 11.17 22.64 15.67 17.07 7.80
30 José Antonio Avila 9.22   15.05    Guatemala 11.41 18.31 19.32 9.22 15.44
31 Joel Hernández 9.17   16.08    El Salvador 9.17 28.72 15.98 16.99 15.26
32 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 6.24   DNF    Guatemala 6.24 DNF DNF 10.87 9.61
33 Daniel Alexander Castro Sosa 12.11      Guatemala 12.11 15.36
34 Osmar Sic 13.23      Guatemala 16.27 13.23
35 Javier Ernesto Reyes Alburéz 13.34      El Salvador 13.34 13.42
36 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 13.37      El Salvador 13.37 16.71
37 Erick Montes de Oca 13.66      USA 14.14 13.66
38 José Enrique Jiménez 14.71      El Salvador 14.71 20.64
39 Marlón Gabriel Hernández Coromac 14.81      Guatemala 18.64 14.81
40 Juan Pablo Juarez 14.89      Guatemala 14.89 22.33
41 Oscar Armando Sauceda Benavidez 15.18      Honduras 17.74 15.18
42 Diego Toron 15.65      Guatemala 17.66 15.65
43 Mario Alejandro De León Godinez 15.71      Guatemala 15.71 19.73
44 Angel Ruano 16.80      Guatemala 16.80 21.90
45 Ariel Alexander Galicia Gallardo 18.35      Guatemala 18.35 32.61
46 Jackie Vásquez 19.51      Guatemala 22.66 19.51
47 Miguel Berganza 20.95      El Salvador 20.95 DNF
48 Adoni Chaves Artiaga 22.45      Costa Rica 22.45 DNF
49 Nilsen Jair Lopez Morales 22.63      Guatemala 22.63 27.56
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Barrios 2.46   NR 3.69    Guatemala DNF 4.37 2.46 3.77 2.92
2 Kevin Ochaita 3.87   4.52    Guatemala 7.29 3.89 3.87 4.68 5.00
3 Pablo Say 3.12   5.00    Guatemala 6.16 3.12 4.40 4.45 6.30
4 Daniel Méndez 3.31   5.31    Guatemala 10.67 3.31 4.29 7.61 4.04
5 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 4.01   5.40    Guatemala 7.82 4.01 6.21 4.83 5.16
6 Adrián Ramírez 6.00   7.18    Guatemala 12.73 6.86 6.00 7.69 7.00
7 Fabio Lenin Tabora Castillo 3.93   NR 7.20   NR  Honduras 6.80 3.93 7.73 7.07 8.96
8 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 5.90   7.66    Guatemala 9.59 9.54 5.90 5.94 7.49
9 Isidro Ramírez Domínguez 3.18   7.90    Guatemala 10.07 3.18 9.41 5.82 8.47
10 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 3.26   8.02    Guatemala 11.93 7.53 3.26 4.61 13.70
11 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 5.51   8.40    Guatemala 9.11 7.77 5.51 8.32 9.15
12 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 4.36   8.77    Guatemala 9.90 4.36 8.78 7.64 10.65
13 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 3.79   NR 9.65    Costa Rica 8.15 3.79 4.53 DNF 16.28
14 Gerardo Pérez 7.60   10.74    Guatemala 11.53 8.73 16.46 11.95 7.60
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Barrios 4.09   5.55    Guatemala 6.11 4.09 6.25 4.28 7.05
2 Daniel Escobar 5.75   7.80    Guatemala 8.47 5.75 8.48 7.09 7.84
3 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 8.32   8.54    Guatemala 8.42 8.51 DNF 8.69 8.32
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 6.20   8.83    Guatemala 10.69 15.90 8.98 6.83 6.20
5 Aldo José Gramajo de León 6.98   9.18    Guatemala 8.66 9.98 6.98 9.61 9.26
6 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 4.80   10.21    Guatemala 11.13 10.81 8.68 DNF 4.80
7 Pablo Say 4.60   10.25    Guatemala 11.43 9.38 9.95 4.60 12.30
8 Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia 7.21   10.55    Guatemala 8.47 12.83 19.86 7.21 10.35
9 José Enrique Jiménez 6.28   NR 10.56    El Salvador 10.12 6.28 11.50 10.05 18.43
10 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 7.50   10.99    Guatemala 8.70 7.50 11.49 14.62 12.77
11 Daniel Méndez 7.35   11.17    Guatemala 16.89 7.50 7.35 9.11 27.16
12 Erick Montes de Oca 9.86   11.90    USA 14.63 9.86 11.16 11.32 13.21
13 Kevin Ochaita 8.53   12.24    Guatemala 9.15 DNF 8.53 13.08 14.49
14 Diego André Antón Marchorro 7.73   12.25    Guatemala 14.06 7.73 11.99 10.69 15.27
15 Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López 8.77   13.18    Guatemala 13.28 8.77 15.38 13.70 12.55
16 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 6.75   NR 14.92   NR  Costa Rica 17.35 6.75 12.88 14.53 27.72
17 Jose Atilio Aguilar Acosta 10.65   15.73    El Salvador 23.13 10.65 15.54 15.10 16.56
18 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 7.67   15.94    El Salvador 19.74 10.79 18.28 18.76 7.67
19 Abraham Cuitlahuac Perez Alvarez 11.65   18.63    Mexico 20.63 11.65 27.88 23.41 11.86
20 Adoni Chaves Artiaga 12.64      Costa Rica 25.17 12.64
21 Gerardo Pérez 12.67      Guatemala DNF 12.67
22 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 13.68   NR    Honduras DNF 13.68
23 Javier Ernesto Reyes Alburéz 13.88      El Salvador 13.88 17.01
24 Jackie Vásquez 14.53      Guatemala 40.33 14.53
25 Josué Arévalo 14.82      Guatemala 14.82 18.62
26 Oscar Armando Sauceda Benavidez 16.14      Honduras 16.14 DNF
27 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 18.40      Guatemala 18.40 41.42
28 Kevin David Avila Lopez 18.85      Guatemala 24.82 18.85
29 Joel Hernández 19.21      El Salvador 19.21 27.03
30 Fabio Lenin Tabora Castillo 21.17      Honduras 21.17 DNF
31 Jefferson Ramírez 29.91      Guatemala 29.91 DNF
32 Luis David Hernández Mejía 55.81      Honduras 55.81 59.09
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Escobar 11.79   NR 17.29    Guatemala 17.96 20.31 11.79 18.29 15.61
2 Josue Leiva 23.42   25.96    Guatemala 26.97 23.42 26.05 28.83 24.87
3 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 20.98   26.14    Guatemala 32.90 22.05 44.23 23.48 20.98
4 Pablo Say 21.68   29.63    Guatemala 33.31 27.62 21.68 30.57 30.70
5 Oscar Armando Sauceda Benavidez 25.61   NR 33.46   NR  Honduras 44.82 29.37 34.46 36.56 25.61
6 Aldo José Gramajo de León 27.64   36.56    Guatemala 38.85 50.04 30.33 40.49 27.64
7 Daniel Méndez 27.14   39.25    Guatemala DNF 27.14 44.71 37.46 35.58
8 Sebastian Estrada 29.26   41.55    Guatemala 41.61 37.46 45.57 47.10 29.26
9 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 35.73   42.23    Guatemala 39.47 59.12 35.73 43.20 44.03
10 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 37.88   54.18    Guatemala 37.88 58.52 DNF 51.25 52.76
11 Josué Arévalo 41.93      Guatemala 41.93 42.75
12 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 43.63      Guatemala 43.63 44.15
13 Abraham Cuitlahuac Perez Alvarez 45.81      Mexico DNF 45.81
14 Sebastián Herrera Pomares 46.82   NR    Costa Rica 46.82 47.99
15 Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez 52.17      Honduras 52.17 DNF
16 Adoni Chaves Artiaga DNF      Costa Rica DNF DNF
16 Gerardo Pérez DNF      Guatemala DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D2 R' D L' B' D F B' U L2 D F2 D' L2 D' F2 D F2
A #2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U L2 B2 F2 D L2 F L U2 L U L B D' L2 B
A #3 U2 B L B2 U D2 B' L' F B2 U2 F2 D2 R' F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 L2
A #4 B2 U2 L2 U2 R D2 B2 F2 R2 D' R B' D2 R D2 L' U' B' L2 R
A #5 D U L2 D' F2 D' L2 D' F2 L U F' D2 U2 L' R' F2 U' L2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 F2 L' D2 L' F2 L D2 L' U' R B2 F' U' L' B2 L' B' D2
A Ex#2 U F2 L2 D' U L2 D2 F R2 D' B' U' R U' R2 F2 U2 F'
B #1 R2 U' F' L' U2 R2 D F2 D2 B' U' L2 D R2 F2 L2 U' F2 L2
B #2 R U' L' U' F' R2 B U2 D' R' U2 B2 L2 F R2 L2 U2 F' R2 U2
B #3 R2 U' L2 B2 U' R2 U' L2 B2 F2 U' F' L' D B' R' B' F2 D2
B #4 U' D F' B D' B' D2 R' U D' R' F2 B2 U2 R' U2 R F2 U2 R'
B #5 B U2 D2 L' D' R2 F L2 D B' D2 R U2 R2 B2 R L' B2 R2 U2 D2
B Ex#1 L2 F' R' D' R B U' L D R' D F2 U2 F' L2 F' B2 R2 B' D2
B Ex#2 L2 B' U2 F D2 L2 B F L B' L2 U' R' U B' R' F2 D2 B2
C #1 F2 R2 B2 L2 D B2 F2 L2 R' F U B D' U2 L' R' B L2 U R
C #2 R2 F2 D' L' F' D2 L U' R' U2 B' U B2 U B2 R2 B2 D' F2 U'
C #3 D F D' B2 D' B U F R U2 L2 U' F2 L2 U R2 B2 U' L2 D
C #4 U2 L2 U' L2 R2 B2 U L B L' F L' D' F2 R' D L' F2 U2
C #5 B L2 F U R L2 D R U R2 U B2 L2 D' F2 D B2 D2 L2
C Ex#1 B' R2 U R U' D2 R' F2 D2 F' D F2 L2 B U2 B' U2 R2 B2 U2
C Ex#2 F2 L2 D U L2 U B2 F L2 F R' F U' B L2 R' F2 U
D #1 F D2 B L2 U2 F' U2 R2 F2 L2 R U B' D2 R2 F U B2 D R' U'
D #2 L B2 F2 R F2 L2 U2 R' D2 B' R U' R' D2 R B' L2 D B2 R'
D #3 D' F2 L2 D' U2 F2 U2 L D R2 D2 R' D' U2 L2 D F' U
D #4 L' D R2 D2 L' F' D L' U B R' B L2 F D2 F2 U2 D2
D #5 D' F2 L2 U2 B2 U B2 U B2 D' L2 B' L' U' B L2 F' L' D B
D Ex#1 L2 F' B D L U L' F2 R L' D' B L2 D2 F' L2 F B R2
D Ex#2 B2 L2 D' U L2 D B2 U2 B2 U2 B U' R' B F' D R F2 D' R
E #1 F L2 U2 B D2 F' L2 D2 U2 F U B' D L U' R2 B F2 L' U
E #2 B2 R' B L D' L2 U2 B' U2 F' U2 L' F2 L B2 R D2 R2 U2
E #3 B2 L2 F2 U L2 R2 U' L2 D' F L U' B' F2 R B D' B F U
E #4 F2 D2 F2 B2 R2 L' F B' R L2 F' R2 F2 D2 B2 D B2 D' R2
E #5 R U L F' R B U' F2 L D2 R2 U2 R2 B U2 B' L2 F2 R2 B2
E Ex#1 L' U2 L D2 F2 R' F' L2 U' R L B2 R2 B2 D L2 U2 L2 U'
E Ex#2 B R' L' U R' D2 L2 B' L' F' R2 U' F2 D R2 U' L2 B2 D2 R2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 L F' U D' L U B R2 U F2 L2 B2 R2 U' F2 L2 D2 F2
A #2 F2 L2 R2 B D2 F2 R2 F U' B2 L' B U R2 F' U R' D U2
A #3 R2 F2 D2 L2 U' L2 R2 U2 R F L' U L' B2 U' L' D2 R B' U
A #4 U2 F' D2 L2 D2 B F U2 R2 U L D2 F' D2 B' U' F2 L' R F2
A #5 R2 U2 L' R' D2 L' U2 R' D2 F' D U2 B' L B U F' R D' F2
A Ex#1 B U2 R2 F' R2 F2 R2 U2 L2 R D' R2 B F D L' D' R F2
A Ex#2 D B L' U2 L U R2 L' F2 R D B' R2 F' L2 B' L2 B' D2 F'
B #1 F2 R' B2 R2 F2 L F2 D2 R U L' D2 R' D' B' L D2 F' D'
B #2 L' F2 D2 U2 L B2 L R' B D B2 L2 R F2 U2 L2 D L B'
B #3 R U' B2 U' B' L' D' R U F' B2 R' D2 R' U2 L' U2 R2 U2
B #4 D F2 D' R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L' B U' L' D F D' L' D2 U' B'
B #5 F2 D L2 U F2 D2 B2 U2 F' L D' L2 D' R D' U B R2 F
B Ex#1 D' F' U2 F2 U2 L D B' D' R2 U2 F' L2 U2 F2 U2 B' D2 F
B Ex#2 R L' F R' B U' B2 D L' F D L U2 B2 U2 R2 D2
C #1 F2 D' U2 B2 D2 U F2 L U B U2 F R' F D2 U2 F' L U'
C #2 R' L' D' F2 B' R' D2 B U' F B' D2 L2 B2 L B2 L' D2 R' F2
C #3 B D2 F U2 F2 U2 F U2 L2 D' R2 D' F L F' D2 U R D' B2
C #4 U2 L2 U' R2 F2 L2 U' F2 L2 D R2 F' D2 L' B2 D' F2 D' F' L' D
C #5 F2 U' L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D U' L D F L U' F' R' D
C Ex#1 D' B2 R2 U2 R2 U' F2 R' U' R D F' D' L' D' U F L R'
C Ex#2 B' L B' U B2 R D L2 F' R F' R2 D2 B' D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U' R F2 D' R' F R F2 R B2 D L2 B2 U2 L2 D' F2
A #2 D F2 R2 U F2 U' R2 B2 F2 U' R F2 U' B' L' D' U2 B' U R'
A #3 B2 U2 R2 B2 D L2 F2 U' L2 D2 F2 R F' D2 L2 D U' B R' F2
A #4 F2 L B L' B' L' U' B2 L' U R2 F2 L D2 R' F2 R D2 L
A #5 R B' D2 R' U' R B D' R U B U D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D B2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 L D2 F2 U2 R' F2 R U' R D2 F D B' D' B D2 B'
A Ex#2 L2 U R2 U' B2 L2 R U2 F2 D L2 R2 D F2 R' U
B #1 F L2 U2 B2 F D2 L2 F R D B U L U' B2 D' U L2 B2
B #2 F2 R' U' D2 L2 F2 R' F R2 D L U2 B' U2 L2 U2 F L2 B'
B #3 D L B2 D' F2 B2 U' B' U2 F' R L' B2 L2 F2 R B2 R F2
B #4 U2 L B D' R' U2 B D' L' F' R2 U2 D B2 L2 U' B2 U' F2 R2
B #5 B2 U2 F L2 F' L2 B2 L2 F' D2 L F2 U' F D R' U R F U2
B Ex#1 R' D L F' R2 D2 R U F R' F2 R2 L2 D' F2 U F2 R2 U2 R2
B Ex#2 F2 L' F2 R U F' D2 F2 B2 D' F2 U2 L F2 R' L' B2 R' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L D' B' R2 B R' U2 D' L' B R' D2 R' F2 U2 R U2 R2
A #2 D' R L2 F U R B D2 F2 R' F R2 U2 F' U2 F R2 B' L2 B
A #3 L2 F' U2 B2 U2 R2 F D2 R2 D F' U' B' D' L2 R B L2 U2 F
A #4 F2 U R D2 B2 D2 B D B' L2 F' L' U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 R'
A #5 L2 F2 L' B2 L B2 U2 R' D' R2 F R' D R D L' B D' F2
A Ex#1 D2 R' L' F U2 B' U D2 L U F' L2 B' L2 D2 B' U2 B2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 B L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U2 R2 B L' R2 U' L' F R2 F U' R' D'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 F R U' R F R2 U2 R'
A #2 U R' U' F U' F U F' R2 U R
A #3 R U2 R' U R U' F' U2 R' U2 R
A #4 U' R U' F' U2 R' U R F' R2 U
A #5 R' U' F U' F R U2 F' R U2 R'
A Ex#1 U' R' U F U' F R2 U2 F' U' R'
A Ex#2 R' U R' U' F2 U' F' U' R U R
B #1 U R' U2 F R U' R' U R U2 R2
B #2 U2 F R U F' U' R U R' U' F
B #3 U R' U' R2 U2 F' R' U2 R' F U
B #4 U R' U2 F R U' F' R2 U R2 U'
B #5 R' F' R U' R F' R' U R U2 F'
B Ex#1 R' F R' U' F' R' U' F U' F U'
B Ex#2 R' F' U2 R' F U' R2 U2 R' F U'
C #1 R F2 R U' R U' R' U2 R U' R'
C #2 U' R' F U2 F U R2 U R' F' U'
C #3 U R' F2 U' F R' U' R U' R' F
C #4 R' U2 F R2 U' R F' R' U' R' U
C #5 R U' R' U2 F' R U2 R' U2 F R
C Ex#1 R F U' F R2 F R U' R U2 R'
C Ex#2 R U' R' U' R U' R2 U' F R F'
D #1 R' U2 R U' R' F' U2 F' U' R2 F'
D #2 R' F' U2 F U2 F' U2 F' U2 R U'
D #3 U' R' F R U R U2 R' U' F' U'
D #4 U' R' U2 R2 F U' R U' R U2 F'
D #5 U' R' F U' F' R U' R2 U2 F R
D Ex#1 R2 U' R U R' U' R U R' F R2
D Ex#2 U' R' U' F' U R' U2 F U' R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F U R U' R2 U' F R2 U'
A #2 U2 R' U' F' R2 U' R' U R' F R2
A #3 R' F R U R' U' R U' R' F R'
A #4 R U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U2 R'
A #5 R' U2 F' U' R2 U2 F' R' U2 R U2
A Ex#1 R' F R' F U2 F' U R U' R' F
A Ex#2 R U' F' R' U2 R U' R2 F2 U R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 R' F' U' B F U2 L U B' U' R2 U F2 D' L2 U B2 L2 Rw2 D2 B D' Fw2 R2 U F U' Rw2 F D Rw R' D F L2 Uw F L2 Fw L' D' Rw' U2
A #2 R' D2 B2 F2 U2 R D2 L2 F2 R2 D F L2 B L F R' F' L U Rw2 Uw2 R F Uw2 L F Uw2 R' D2 L2 R2 Uw' U F R' Fw2 B2 D Fw Rw' Fw2 Uw F' Rw2
A #3 D R L2 D' B D' F2 U B' D R2 D2 L2 B2 R U2 L U2 R2 Rw2 D' Fw2 F Rw2 B2 L2 F Rw2 B' F2 D2 F Rw' Uw2 R' F2 Rw Uw' B' F2 R' Uw' L B
A #4 B2 U2 B2 F2 U' F2 D L2 B' U' L' D B U2 B2 R B F' L Fw2 L' D Fw2 D Rw2 F2 B2 L' U2 F2 Fw' Uw2 F' Uw2 L U2 Uw' Rw' U' B' D2 Rw2 Uw2
A #5 D2 B2 R2 F2 L' U2 L' R2 B2 R U L2 R D B R B' U2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 B' L Uw2 F L' U2 B R B Rw2 R2 U' B Uw L2 Rw U2 Fw' L D2 Rw2 D
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 D2 R' B2 R F D' L' F D' B' U' R U R' B2 Fw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 F' R Fw2 Uw2 L' F2 R' U L F2 Uw L Uw2 Rw Uw' Rw' B2 D Fw' D
A Ex#2 U' F2 R2 U' R2 D' B2 L2 B2 L' D' B D2 F U R D F' R F2 Uw2 Rw2 B Uw2 U L2 Uw2 Rw2 U' F' D' U2 Rw D R2 B Uw2 B D' Uw' Fw' Rw Fw F' B2
B #1 B2 L' F2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L' U2 D' F R F R F D' F2 U B' Fw2 Uw2 R F Uw2 Rw2 U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw' R' U' R F' L2 Fw D Rw Fw' Uw' Rw2 Fw
B #2 U B2 R' D' F2 L F B' L' U' L2 R2 U' F2 U' L2 B2 L2 F2 R2 Rw2 F U B2 D Rw2 B' U2 L2 D Rw2 B D2 Rw D2 L' F' L2 Fw Uw' Rw' F2 L' Uw2 R2 B'
B #3 D U B L2 D R B2 D' B2 L' F D2 L2 F' L2 F L2 U2 B D2 Uw2 F' Rw2 R2 Fw2 D Rw2 B' F2 U' B' U' Rw B' D F2 Fw' Rw L2 Uw' U' F D' Fw
B #4 U B2 U L2 U F2 U2 L2 R2 D' L R2 B U D2 F L D2 R' U B2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 F2 L' D B2 U2 D Fw2 D Fw Rw2 U' Fw' L2 Uw2 B F L' Rw B2 Uw L2
B #5 F2 R2 B2 L' U2 R D2 L D' R' L' F R D2 R' U B D L Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 B' L F' R' Uw2 B' Uw L2 F' Uw Fw2 B' Rw' Fw' R Uw2 B' Rw2 L
B Ex#1 L2 B' L2 R2 B U2 F L2 D2 F2 D' R B L F' L D R' U2 L Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 D' F D' U Rw2 B' U' Rw' B2 L2 U L' Uw2 B' Uw' F' L Fw L2 Uw Fw2
B Ex#2 B U2 R' D' B2 U L2 D' B' R F' B2 D L2 U' B2 R2 U2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 F D U' B Uw2 Fw2 R2 D2 F Rw' D' U2 B' L Fw D2 F2 Uw' Rw R2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D F2 U2 F2 U L2 F' U2 R' B L' D' L2 F L' U' Fw2 U' Fw2 U B Rw2 Fw2 D F' R2 Uw2 F' R2 Rw' D L R2 B' Uw L2 Uw L2 Fw D2 Fw2
A #2 L' D2 B2 R F2 L F2 L D2 L2 D R L' B D2 R2 D' R' B' D' Uw2 F2 L Fw2 Rw2 L2 U L' F2 Rw2 Fw2 R U' Fw Rw2 F' U Fw2 Rw' B2 Rw Uw B' R' L'
A #3 R' U2 F' U' R' L2 F' D' B' R' L2 D2 L2 D2 B U2 B R2 F2 R2 Fw2 U' R2 Fw2 Rw2 R' D L' Fw2 U' L U2 R' Fw D Rw2 D' Fw R2 Uw U Fw' Uw Fw' U
A #4 B2 R B2 U B' D B F L' B' F2 L U2 F2 U2 R F2 U2 R' F2 Fw2 D Rw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 U' B2 L2 D B U2 R' Fw2 Rw' D' F2 U' Rw' Uw' B' R2 Fw' Uw2 L
A #5 L2 U' F2 U' L2 F2 L2 D' B2 R2 B' U B U' F' L B2 R2 B' Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 R' F Rw2 F U2 Rw2 R' Fw2 F2 Uw B' F2 L2 U2 F2 Rw U Fw' U2 B' Uw2 Rw2
A Ex#1 U2 D2 B' R2 F' R2 F' D2 F' U R' B' F R' U R U B2 F2 Fw2 R D' Fw2 R' U2 R' D F2 Rw2 F2 Fw D R B' D2 U2 Rw Uw' D2 Rw2 Uw B' Rw'
A Ex#2 R2 U L2 D L2 B2 U B2 U2 B2 L D' F' R2 F2 L' B D R2 F' Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 F R' Uw2 B' U2 B2 L U2 Uw Fw2 L F' L2 B2 Uw Rw' Uw' D B2 Rw' Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 Fw Lw' Bw2 U2 F Uw Fw Rw' U B' R L' D2 Rw2 D' B2 R Bw' L Lw' D Rw U2 Uw F2 Bw' Lw2 Uw2 F2 B' Lw2 Fw Lw L' B Lw' B Uw2 Rw' Bw' Fw2 R' Bw' Dw L F L' D2 Uw Lw2 U Uw Dw D Bw' L Uw2 U Dw'
A #2 R L' Dw' R' U Fw2 D Rw Bw2 R Uw B R2 Lw' F2 U2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 D2 Bw2 Uw R Bw D2 R Lw Uw2 B Lw2 L' Rw Dw' Fw L Dw2 Uw2 L2 Rw Bw Fw' Rw' Lw2 D F' D' Dw' B' D2 Dw Bw2 Uw Bw Dw2 U' Fw Bw Uw' Lw' D'
A #3 F2 B2 Bw' D' Uw' Bw' Uw' Lw2 D2 Bw2 R U Rw L' U' R Fw' U2 Rw' R2 F L U Bw2 D2 Bw' U' Rw B2 Rw Fw2 F R' Dw2 Fw2 F Lw' F R' Dw L U Uw' F Bw2 Rw' Dw2 Fw2 L F Lw' Fw' Lw2 Uw2 Dw L2 B' Lw D' Rw
A #4 Rw' D' Dw' Rw L' Bw' U2 B Fw' U2 Fw2 L Rw D Bw' Dw Rw2 F2 L Lw' Rw' D U' Lw2 Bw Fw2 Lw' Dw B Dw L' Bw' B2 Dw Fw' Rw2 D' F R2 Uw2 L Uw Dw B U' Fw' Bw2 Dw Bw F' Uw D' U2 R B2 Dw2 Rw Uw2 Fw F
A #5 Rw' F Dw U' Uw L2 Uw2 F2 D2 F' D U' Lw' Uw Fw2 U' Fw Uw R' L' Bw' Lw' Uw' U2 F2 R B' R Dw2 R' Dw' D2 R2 D2 Lw Rw' R2 Fw' L2 Dw' Rw2 L Uw2 Fw' Uw2 D Lw2 D2 Uw' B2 R2 D Fw Lw' Uw Lw B' Lw B2 Rw'
A Ex#1 L' Dw2 F2 R Uw B' Lw Dw2 R' Bw R' Uw D' Bw2 Fw2 U Dw2 Bw' R2 F' Uw Fw D2 R D' Dw Bw2 Uw2 Bw' U B' Lw Fw2 Uw' R' U D' R2 D2 Lw2 Dw Lw' Fw' Uw L2 Rw' D2 R U R Lw B Uw2 Lw2 Uw' Rw' Bw Uw B U2
A Ex#2 Dw' Rw Dw2 Lw Bw2 Lw Fw Dw F Fw' U F Dw2 Rw2 Bw' Uw Lw2 F' Bw2 Uw' Fw Rw2 Fw Dw2 B2 Rw2 Bw' Fw Dw' Lw U Uw' F2 Lw R2 Bw2 L' Dw' D Rw Dw2 R2 Lw' Bw2 D' Lw Fw2 Rw' B Lw2 R2 L2 Bw L' U Rw Fw2 L2 Fw' U'
B #1 R Rw2 B' F' Dw D2 Fw2 L B Uw Dw' Rw Dw' L' F L2 B' Uw2 R Dw' Uw2 B' D Fw F2 Lw R' Fw' Bw R2 B2 Rw Bw U' R2 B R2 L Rw F U2 R2 Bw2 U' Rw2 Lw2 Bw D Dw2 R L' U B D' Lw Rw' D Rw' U' Rw2
B #2 U Rw2 Dw' D' U2 B L' Dw' Rw2 U2 Fw' Lw2 R2 Rw2 F Rw' R' Bw' U' Dw2 Lw Fw' D' Lw2 B2 Lw' Fw' Dw L' Bw' R2 Fw2 Lw U2 B' Dw Rw2 Uw' R' D Rw2 D2 Fw' Uw U' R2 D B F' R' B' L Dw2 Bw2 U2 Dw2 D L2 Dw2 D2
B #3 U2 Lw Fw' Dw2 L2 Lw R Rw Dw R2 L B' U L' D2 Uw R Fw D' B' U' R' Rw Dw2 Lw Bw' F Dw' F' B Rw U F2 Fw' R' Rw' Fw U B2 R' Dw' L2 R' Lw' Rw' D2 Dw' U2 F' B2 Rw2 F2 B Dw Lw Bw2 Dw Uw R2 Uw'
B #4 R' F' Bw' Uw' R Lw' F' Rw2 U2 Uw2 R' D2 B' Lw2 Bw2 B' D' B Rw L2 Dw' L Uw2 Lw2 D' Dw' Rw' U' B' Fw2 F2 U B' Lw B' R L2 Bw B2 Fw Rw D Bw' D2 Bw Lw Rw' Fw' D' U2 Rw2 Fw' D' Uw' Bw' Uw2 U' Dw B' Bw'
B #5 L Uw Fw2 U' Rw Lw2 Fw' B R Bw2 Fw' B' Uw' U F U F Lw2 L' U' Bw2 L' Lw Dw2 Uw2 Bw Dw' B L2 F' Rw' Dw' F Fw2 L' Dw2 F Dw2 Fw Dw Rw' D2 U' Fw' U' Rw2 U2 R Rw' B' R' L Rw2 Bw B Uw' Lw' D' R D
B Ex#1 F2 Bw' Rw L D2 Fw B2 Dw' Lw' L Bw' D2 F Fw' B' Lw Uw' Rw2 F L2 R' B' Lw2 B Fw' Lw' Dw' R2 U Uw2 R B' R' Dw F' Fw D' U2 Fw2 D' Rw Bw' D Fw2 L' Bw' L' U2 Uw L Rw2 D Fw' Bw R' Lw' Fw2 U2 L' U'
B Ex#2 B Fw' Uw2 Lw' Bw' U Dw' F' Lw' Uw' Dw2 Bw2 R2 Lw2 Dw D' Fw2 F Dw Uw' F2 Bw' U' L' U2 Rw' Lw' Fw L F' R L2 D' U B' L Fw2 Uw2 L2 U Rw2 Lw' B U2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw' F' U' Rw R Bw R' Bw D2 F' Fw2 Dw D2 F'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D' B2 F2 D F D2 R2 D2 L2 R' D R2 U2 L' D F' Rw2 Uw
A #2 U2 B2 R' D2 R U2 R' F2 R D F L2 U' R' D' B U2 F2 L2 D' Rw2 Uw2
A #3 U B2 L2 D2 U F2 U' B' F2 R' B2 F2 R B F' L' R B2 R' Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 R2 F2 D L2 U R2 U B2 U2 F' L2 D2 U2 L B' L B R D' Rw Uw
A Ex#2 R2 U' L2 U' L2 U' R U F L2 D R' U L D' B U' F' Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 L2 F' D2 L2 D2 U2 B' L2 B' D R' F L' R2 B D F2 R
A #2 U2 B' F' L2 F2 D2 R2 U F2 D' R D L' D2 L B L D2 U
A #3 U B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 U L2 B' D F2 U2 L F2 D' L F' R F2 R2
A #4 R U2 F' L U B R L' F R' B' U F2 U' F2 B2 D'
A #5 L' D2 L' D2 R U2 L B2 R2 U' F R2 B U' B2 U' R U L' F2
A Ex#1 R' U2 R B2 L B2 R2 D2 U2 F2 L' F' U' F L D' F U2 R
A Ex#2 L2 U' F2 L2 U' F2 U2 B2 D' R2 F D R' D U B' D R U' B
B #1 R2 B2 R2 U B2 L2 R F' R' F' D2 R' D L U' F' D' U
B #2 R2 D2 F' L2 D2 F L2 B R' D L R D B U2 R' B2 L2 R'
B #3 B L2 F' D2 B' U2 L2 U2 R F' U2 B D B2 F' L2 D' L F'
B #4 U' B2 D2 L' U2 D' F L F2 U' F' B2 R L' F2 U2 R2 U2 F2
B #5 D2 F2 L B2 D2 B2 L' D2 F2 L U B D2 U2 R U B' D' F
B Ex#1 R2 D2 U' F2 D B2 F' R2 U L2 D' R D' R U' L' B' U'
B Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D2 U2 R U2 L B' R2 D L F2 L' B F2 L U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F' B L' F D' F2 U2 B' R' U' F2 U B2 U2 B2 D B2
A #2 D2 F2 D B2 R2 D L2 F' R2 F2 U L' U' B F' U' B2 U2 R2
A #3 D' B2 R2 U2 B2 D L2 F2 D F2 R' D' L D' R B F U' B' U
A #4 D' L' U' D R2 F D' F2 U2 F2 R B2 R2 B2 L2 U2 B' U2 B'
A #5 D2 U2 F' R2 B D2 B2 F2 R' B R2 D R U B2 L2 F U R2
A Ex#1 B' R' L' U2 B' D' F' U' L2 F' U2 F2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F D2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 D U F2 R2 D R' F' L R2 D F2 D' U' R B L2 R'
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' L' B R' L' B U R L' B r b'
A #2 B' L' R U' L' R' B' U B' U B' u' l r b'
A #3 R L' R U B' U' R' B R' U' B u l'
A #4 B U' L' R' U' B U' B' R U' R u l' b'
A #5 L B' U L R L B U' R' L' R' u b
A Ex#1 L B R' U R U B' L R' L' U l b'
A Ex#2 U' L' U R U B' U R L' U' L' u l' r b
B #1 B L R B' U R' U' L' U R U b
B #2 L U' L' R' U R' L U' L R U l b
B #3 U' B U' B U' R L U' R B' U b
B #4 L' U' L' B U L' B' U L' R U' u b
B #5 R U' R' L' R L' R' L U B R u r
B Ex#1 L U' B R' B U' R' L U' B' R u' l' b
B Ex#2 U L' U' B L U' L' B' R' L B u' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R B' L R L R B' L' U B' u' l' r' b'
A #2 R U B U' L' R L' B R L B
A #3 R L R' L R U B' U' R' L' U' r
A #4 R U B' U L B L R U B' R' l r
A #5 U B' R U R B' R' U R' L B l b
A Ex#1 B L U L R B' U' R B R' U u l r
A Ex#2 U' B U B R L' B' U L' R' L l r
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L' R U' R B' U' B U L
A #2 L R B' R' U R B L' U' L U
A #3 B U B R B' L B' R L' B' L'
A #4 R B L' R' B U' L U B L R'
A #5 B L B U' L U B' R L R L'
A Ex#1 R U B L U' L B L R U' R
A Ex#2 L R B' U' B' R U' L B U' B
B #1 L R U' R' B R' L U R L B
B #2 B U' B' R' U' L B U' R U' B
B #3 L U R' L' R U' R' B' U' B' U
B #4 B R B U' R B L' U' L B' R
B #5 L R B' U L' B U L' B R U'
B Ex#1 B L U L' U' B R' L' B U' L
B Ex#2 B R U R U' R U' B L' R L
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-1) / (-2,1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (4,0)
A #2 (-2,3) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (6,-3) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-2)
A #4 (0,2) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (3,0) / (4,1) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-2) /
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-5) /
Abraham Cuitlahuac Perez Alvarez    Mexico
Abraham Cuitlahuac Perez Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 14.68   15.10   15.39 15.24 14.68 14.76 15.30
Second round 22 14.16   15.19   15.26 14.16 15.81 14.51 16.68
First round 13 13.19   13.88   13.30 16.74 15.06 13.28 13.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.05   4.41   5.04 4.61 4.35 3.05 4.26
Combined First round 13 3.58   5.08   4.18 3.58 7.74 5.94 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.42   54.63   1:03.97 46.42 55.48 52.04 56.36
Combined First round 14 45.20   56.19   55.94 45.20 1:03.39 1:02.23 50.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:48.16   1:53.14   1:48.16 1:50.43 2:08.20 1:51.64 1:57.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 27.72   28.80   27.72 28.26 30.70 30.05 28.10
Combined First round 13 22.89   26.11   22.89 23.35 30.67 24.31 31.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 10.89   13.51   14.67 10.89 21.40 12.09 13.78
Skewb Combined Final 19 11.65   18.63   20.63 11.65 27.88 23.41 11.86
Square-1 Combined Final 13 45.81     DNF 45.81
Adoni Chaves Artiaga    Costa Rica
Adoni Chaves Artiaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 14.45   DNF   14.79 DNF DNF 14.45 14.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 5.05   7.76   5.05 8.31 6.62 9.24 8.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 57.03   1:03.57   1:05.89 1:09.10 57.03 1:03.17 1:01.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:34.41   1:38.84   1:45.09 1:34.41 1:36.65 1:34.79 1:45.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 29.96   37.70   30.04 51.40 31.67 29.96 56.15
Megaminx Combined First round 26 3:09.57     3:09.57 3:46.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 22.45     22.45 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 20 12.64     25.17 12.64
Square-1 Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Adrián Ramírez    Guatemala
Adrián Ramírez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 11.41   13.17   11.41 13.22 13.38 12.90 14.85
Second round 21 11.13   14.77   11.13 16.46 16.59 15.29 12.57
First round 20 12.54   14.69   13.63 12.54 DNF 16.38 14.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.35   6.24   5.43 5.75 5.35 8.28 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 58.82   1:10.15   1:03.65 1:19.17 1:27.61 58.82 1:07.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:22.52     2:22.52 2:38.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 4:01.12   DNF   DNF DNF 4:01.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.35   25.44   24.30 33.34 20.35 23.31 28.72
Combined First round 11 20.39   24.92   23.09 27.93 27.97 23.74 20.39
Pyraminx Final 6 6.00   7.18   12.73 6.86 6.00 7.69 7.00
Combined First round 11 6.07   8.87   7.71 10.86 6.07 9.45 9.46
Aldo José Gramajo de León    Guatemala
Aldo José Gramajo de León
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.84   13.45   11.62 13.68 20.86 10.84 15.05
Semi Final 6 11.26   11.86   11.62 12.52 11.26 11.79 12.18
Second round 4 10.65   11.70   17.00 10.65 11.69 11.30 12.11
First round 6 10.65   12.43   13.29 14.69 10.65 12.94 11.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.79   5.70   4.79 5.25 5.91 8.78 5.94
Combined First round 9 3.38   4.83   3.38 4.41 5.10 6.00 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.84   42.43   43.14 39.84 40.74 46.86 43.40
Combined First round 3 40.06   44.41   47.64 40.06 41.95 DNF 43.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:28.05   1:35.46   1:42.07 1:38.62 1:28.05 1:31.60 1:36.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.50   31.82   37.07 25.53 22.50 34.70 35.24
Megaminx Combined First round 25 2:39.58     2:39.58 2:50.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.66   12.23   7.66 10.72 8.66 19.45 17.30
Skewb Combined Final 5 6.98   9.18   8.66 9.98 6.98 9.61 9.26
Square-1 Combined Final 6 27.64   36.56   38.85 50.04 30.33 40.49 27.64
Alejandro Soto    Guatemala
Alejandro Soto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 26.00   29.15   26.00 27.83 32.88 30.82 28.79
First round 80 25.21   25.73   32.59 25.63 25.68 25.21 25.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 7.76   9.93   13.07 8.72 10.01 7.76 11.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Alexander Batz    Guatemala
Alexander Batz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 16.42   19.89   21.28 19.94 16.42 28.37 18.46
First round 59 17.21   20.86   19.79 21.55 17.21 22.53 21.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.26   6.59   7.44 7.80 6.82 5.26 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:06.70   1:25.49   1:06.70 1:31.38 1:35.62 1:17.32 1:27.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 46.70     46.70 1:47.41
Megaminx Final 9 1:10.76   1:29.58   1:21.93 1:41.38 1:10.76 1:33.73 1:33.09
Combined First round 5 1:06.25   1:17.81   1:06.25 1:18.55 1:14.61 1:32.85 1:20.27
Alfonso Orozco    Guatemala
Alfonso Orozco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 23.55   28.36   34.39 24.76 59.51 23.55 25.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 6.45   8.71   8.26 8.24 10.42 9.62 6.45
Allison Daniela Cajas Girón    Guatemala
Allison Daniela Cajas Girón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 23.24   25.18   23.24 25.62 24.83 27.58 25.10
First round 82 24.47   26.44   27.71 24.62 24.47 27.00 31.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 5.67   6.66   6.65 5.67 6.76 7.58 6.56
Megaminx Combined First round 24 2:22.72     2:33.01 2:22.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 9.73   10.72   9.73 10.55 13.35 11.14 10.46
Skewb Combined Final 27 18.40     18.40 41.42
Square-1 Combined Final 12 43.63     43.63 44.15
Américo Pineda Guerrero    Guatemala
Américo Pineda Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 2:04.11   2:21.97   2:15.28 DNF 2:20.75 2:29.88 2:04.11
Andres Antonio Ruiz Leiva    Guatemala
Andres Antonio Ruiz Leiva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 33.24   54.50   DNF 41.69 1:15.03 33.24 46.77
Andrey Lopez Rodríguez    Costa Rica
Andrey Lopez Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.51   11.47   NR 13.10 10.73 10.51 11.98 11.71
Semi Final 7 10.89   11.97   15.82 12.34 11.31 12.27 10.89
Second round 5 11.65   12.29   11.88 15.07 12.88 12.11 11.65
First round 5 10.00   NR 12.20   NR 13.94 13.80 10.00 12.11 10.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 4.14   5.13   5.33 5.09 4.97 6.85 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.80   46.48   47.10 45.79 39.80 46.55 52.39
Combined First round 4 45.69   47.47   45.69 48.33 45.77 48.31 50.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:38.96   1:40.49   1:39.33 1:43.15 1:38.99 1:38.96 1:45.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 16.73   NR 30.80   DNF 30.28 28.84 16.73 33.29
Megaminx Final 7 1:07.79   NR 1:28.94   1:31.15 1:44.73 1:24.59 1:31.09 1:07.79
Combined First round 6 1:20.39   NR 1:24.11   NR 1:22.58 1:28.68 1:20.39 1:30.97 1:21.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 8.98   11.25   11.99 8.98 12.62 15.34 9.15
Ángel Isaí Alquí Rosales    Guatemala
Ángel Isaí Alquí Rosales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 32.72   38.77   42.84 37.48 38.18 40.65 32.72
Angel Ruano    Guatemala
Angel Ruano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 52 18.28   19.63   18.28 18.47 DNF 18.83 21.59
Second round 48 15.71   18.68   16.48 17.82 26.92 15.71 21.74
First round 38 16.05   17.55   18.66 19.25 17.59 16.05 16.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 7.27   8.69   7.27 DNF 9.67 8.37 8.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:16.67   DNF   DNF 1:16.67 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 38.31     56.58 38.31
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:31.16   1:46.12   DNF 1:45.25 1:56.31 1:36.79 1:31.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 16.80     16.80 21.90
Ariel Alexander Galicia Gallardo    Guatemala
Ariel Alexander Galicia Gallardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 36.03   53.23   49.00 1:02.50 57.29 53.41 36.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 13.43     35.63 13.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 18.35     18.35 32.61
Arodi Sandoval    Guatemala
Arodi Sandoval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.21   23.24   20.21 25.19 28.91 23.23 21.31
Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga    Guatemala
Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.53   12.89   14.49 13.31 15.64 9.53 10.88
Semi Final 10 10.42   12.72   11.30 14.23 12.63 16.56 10.42
Second round 8 11.36   12.73   12.77 13.52 11.36 12.73 12.69
First round 12 10.67   13.38   15.78 10.67 12.75 13.44 13.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.29   3.93   4.05 4.00 3.73 2.29 4.35
Combined First round 4 3.76   4.08   8.17 3.76 3.99 3.77 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 54.11   57.83   57.42 59.35 56.72 59.41 54.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.31   31.29   43.92 29.17 38.87 25.82 24.31
Pyraminx Final 10 3.26   8.02   11.93 7.53 3.26 4.61 13.70
Combined First round 3 5.23   6.00   5.23 6.09 5.72 6.20 7.31
Carlos Andrés Reyes Villacorta    Guatemala
Carlos Andrés Reyes Villacorta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 46 12.67   17.74   19.94 21.21 14.36 18.91 12.67
Second round 41 15.17   17.74   15.93 19.45 17.98 19.32 15.17
First round 40 12.79   17.82   22.98 12.79 17.35 17.25 18.85
Carlos Daniel Acabal Pérez    Guatemala
Carlos Daniel Acabal Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 24.89   27.24   25.29 30.21 26.23 57.14 24.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:21.80     2:22.05 2:21.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 31.70   48.68   31.70 51.68 45.97 48.38 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 7.80   14.64   11.17 22.64 15.67 17.07 7.80
Cristofer Gabriel Guerrero Fajardo    Guatemala
Cristofer Gabriel Guerrero Fajardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 48.54   1:02.83   1:12.98 55.78 DNS 48.54 59.73
Cristopher Gabriel Barrera Ordoñez    Guatemala
Cristopher Gabriel Barrera Ordoñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 28.09   34.36   39.82 28.09 33.02 1:19.29 30.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 12.44     15.93 12.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Daniel Alexander Castro Sosa    Guatemala
Daniel Alexander Castro Sosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 38.05   44.18   44.12 38.05 41.01 47.40 1:09.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 3.84   9.35   6.13 13.99 3.84 11.47 10.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 12.11     12.11 15.36
Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro    USA
Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 56 17.39   24.01   17.39 DNF 33.46 17.61 20.97
Second round 50 17.23   18.99   21.46 18.29 17.23 17.23 23.34
First round 51 17.02   19.26   22.43 17.02 19.62 19.65 18.52
Megaminx Final 5 1:17.93   1:23.03   1:28.61 1:28.93 1:21.31 1:17.93 1:19.18
Combined First round 8 1:13.22   1:27.63   1:33.72 1:13.22 1:22.77 1:26.39 1:33.73
Daniel Cifuentes    Guatemala
Daniel Cifuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 28.63   31.29   29.29 36.72 34.95 28.63 29.64
Daniel Escobar    Guatemala
Daniel Escobar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.75   11.71   11.81 13.58 9.75 12.18 11.13
Semi Final 9 11.34   12.34   11.34 12.02 12.84 12.15 15.84
Second round 11 10.35   13.26   17.20 11.47 14.40 10.35 13.90
First round 8 11.76   12.54   14.71 12.90 12.93 11.76 11.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.59   7.44   5.22 9.94 4.59 7.17 DNF
Combined First round 10 4.07   4.86   4.25 4.07 5.24 DNF 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.64   44.35   46.45 46.23 44.13 41.64 42.70
Combined First round 2 37.72   NR 41.07   NR 42.74 44.62 37.72 41.12 39.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:18.99   1:23.58   1:22.82 1:28.34 1:21.85 1:18.99 1:26.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.59   20.46   18.59 19.05 20.75 27.32 21.59
Combined First round 9 22.84   24.38   30.00 25.93 23.34 22.84 23.88
Skewb Combined Final 2 5.75   7.80   8.47 5.75 8.48 7.09 7.84
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.79   NR 17.29   17.96 20.31 11.79 18.29 15.61
Daniel Estuardo Tobar López    Guatemala
Daniel Estuardo Tobar López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 35 14.51   16.48   16.87 16.15 17.22 16.41 14.51
Second round 17 11.06   14.15   13.36 14.45 14.63 17.07 11.06
First round 23 12.41   15.20   12.41 16.78 26.60 14.51 14.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:03.73   1:11.58   1:03.73 1:07.61 DNF 1:15.22 1:11.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:09.48     2:41.81 2:09.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 23.31   32.37   33.98 35.79 23.31 47.20 27.35
Daniel Méndez    Guatemala
Daniel Méndez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 13.63   14.24   14.19 15.99 14.89 13.65 13.63
Second round 9 11.82   13.03   12.97 13.96 12.16 11.82 14.43
First round 21 11.40   14.80   11.40 16.63 15.51 12.25 17.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 5.55   6.12   6.32 5.77 5.55 6.26 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.92   47.10   49.65 47.63 51.22 40.92 44.03
Combined First round 12 38.85   54.87   54.07 1:07.30 56.49 38.85 54.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:41.09   1:44.41   1:45.06 1:44.54 1:54.76 1:41.09 1:43.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.49   21.23   20.05 22.55 26.05 21.08 17.49
Combined First round 7 19.85   22.37   28.42 23.04 23.99 19.85 20.07
Megaminx Final 8 1:22.15   1:29.53   1:32.66 1:42.64 1:23.13 1:22.15 1:32.80
Combined First round 9 1:21.69   1:30.32   1:21.69 1:40.63 1:32.31 1:31.12 1:27.52
Pyraminx Final 4 3.31   5.31   10.67 3.31 4.29 7.61 4.04
Combined First round 6 4.18   6.95   10.02 6.79 4.18 6.00 8.06
Skewb Combined Final 11 7.35   11.17   16.89 7.50 7.35 9.11 27.16
Square-1 Combined Final 7 27.14   39.25   DNF 27.14 44.71 37.46 35.58
Danny Geovanny Puluc Turuy    Guatemala
Danny Geovanny Puluc Turuy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 25.18   27.15   26.93 25.58 DNF 25.18 28.94
David Del Aguila    Guatemala
David Del Aguila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 28.50   35.53   33.04 28.50 38.86 44.88 34.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 6.59   9.02   9.32 10.21 9.98 7.75 6.59
Devi Lorena Escobar Monge    Guatemala
Devi Lorena Escobar Monge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 23.94   27.14   30.17 25.66 29.98 25.77 23.94
Pyraminx Final 12 4.36   8.77   9.90 4.36 8.78 7.64 10.65
Combined First round 10 6.50   8.70   9.56 10.12 8.37 6.50 8.17
Diego André Antón Marchorro    Guatemala
Diego André Antón Marchorro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 32 13.28   16.21   14.93 17.62 22.95 16.08 13.28
Second round 29 14.39   15.97   16.34 16.03 17.13 15.54 14.39
First round 69 16.07   22.51   23.43 19.21 24.90 28.78 16.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.79   6.14   5.93 5.79 5.83 11.13 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:22.96     1:32.72 1:22.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:39.04     2:39.04 2:52.78
Skewb Combined Final 14 7.73   12.25   14.06 7.73 11.99 10.69 15.27
Diego André Calderón Salazar    Guatemala
Diego André Calderón Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 23.02   25.62   25.41 26.87 25.06 26.40 23.02
First round 83 23.98   26.57   34.11 24.50 26.16 23.98 29.04
Diego Andrés Huité Alvarez    Guatemala
Diego Andrés Huité Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 33.18   50.60   43.68 33.18 1:09.00 1:07.74 40.38
Diego Armando Martinez Chávez    Guatemala
Diego Armando Martinez Chávez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 55 16.04   22.25   20.38 25.06 DNF 21.31 16.04
Second round 47 16.58   18.51   16.58 18.80 17.93 18.80 23.31
First round 71 19.63   22.59   26.92 20.45 22.97 24.35 19.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 4.70   7.20   8.69 4.70 6.17 6.73 9.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 43.11     1:05.57 43.11
Diego Benjamin López Gómez    Guatemala
Diego Benjamin López Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 15.43   21.39   20.47 19.22 15.43 DNF 24.49
First round 54 17.37   19.59   22.56 20.41 18.72 19.65 17.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 5.62   7.24   5.62 6.72 7.64 7.35 7.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 38.32     44.32 38.32
Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco    Guatemala
Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 43 15.98   17.51   15.98 16.65 16.46 19.43 21.38
Second round 56 18.07   19.88   24.25 20.71 19.47 18.07 19.45
First round 52 17.48   19.32   20.04 20.20 18.82 19.10 17.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.97   6.11   7.15 5.69 5.50 7.81 4.97
Diego Tobar    Guatemala
Diego Tobar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 11.92   13.45   11.92 13.59 12.07 14.68 DNF
Second round 13 11.03   13.53   12.06 11.03 17.44 14.74 13.79
First round 18 11.68   14.64   15.48 16.52 13.50 11.68 14.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 5.47   6.18   6.51 5.47 DNF 5.64 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 55.31   58.94   1:03.13 1:00.78 59.63 55.31 56.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:20.31     2:20.31 2:35.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 39.37     39.37 40.31
Diego Toron    Guatemala
Diego Toron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 24.13   26.54   26.83 25.16 27.71 27.64 24.13
First round 81 23.87   26.24   25.88 23.87 25.66 27.18 29.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 11.40     11.63 11.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:21.67     2:27.95 2:21.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 15.65     17.66 15.65
Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez    Honduras
Dorian Ernesto Rosales Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 15.80   21.55   15.80 22.22 24.58 17.86 24.88
First round 61 19.64   21.44   25.67 21.10 19.64 23.14 20.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 4.79   7.74   7.34 7.60 8.29 4.79 8.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:03.81   1:12.06   1:03.81 1:17.49 1:08.77 1:09.91 1:24.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:14.37     2:14.37 2:19.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 36.30     36.30 43.56
Megaminx Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 9.05   13.06   17.58 9.05 11.05 12.01 16.12
Skewb Combined Final 22 13.68   NR   DNF 13.68
Square-1 Combined Final 15 52.17     52.17 DNF
Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López    Guatemala
Douglas Marco Tulio Pereira López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 14.06   15.73   16.06 15.63 14.06 16.20 15.51
Second round 43 14.65   17.82   17.65 17.42 18.91 18.39 14.65
First round 29 11.67   16.43   16.56 17.53 18.62 15.20 11.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.55   5.24   6.03 4.99 6.36 4.70 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:07.60   1:15.85   DNF 1:12.21 1:12.53 1:07.60 1:22.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 32.57   36.78   47.68 32.57 37.53 38.88 33.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 6.24   DNF   6.24 DNF DNF 10.87 9.61
Skewb Combined Final 15 8.77   13.18   13.28 8.77 15.38 13.70 12.55
Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez    Nicaragua
Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 14.49   15.82   15.27 16.03 17.86 14.49 16.17
Second round 33 12.62   NR 16.38   12.62 16.86 19.67 17.11 15.16
First round 19 13.50   14.67   NR 15.53 13.50 16.98 13.72 14.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.04   5.84   7.08 6.29 6.00 5.23 5.04
Combined First round 7 3.33   4.53   NR 3.33 5.71 4.89 3.83 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 53.98   1:01.39   1:03.56 53.98 55.95 1:04.67 1:04.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:38.16   NR 1:43.91   NR 1:41.20 1:48.86 1:38.16 1:41.67 1:50.96
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:57.57   1:59.07   1:57.57 2:00.49 1:58.51 1:58.21 2:06.33
Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez    Guatemala
Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 17.25   21.63   21.49 22.36 23.85 17.25 21.03
First round 66 20.01   21.88   30.36 23.23 22.35 20.01 20.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.20   5.05   4.74 5.92 7.39 3.20 4.50
Combined First round 12 3.87   5.03   6.23 4.92 8.10 3.87 3.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 25.35   31.35   34.33 25.35 31.88 32.36 29.81
Pyraminx Final 11 5.51   8.40   9.11 7.77 5.51 8.32 9.15
Combined First round 12 5.31   9.20   10.82 9.02 16.32 5.31 7.77
Edson Bolaños    Guatemala
Edson Bolaños
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 24.74   36.52   55.97 38.20 24.74 36.92 34.44
Emmanuel Alejandro Gómez Hernández    Guatemala
Emmanuel Alejandro Gómez Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 38.89   48.84   47.38 38.89 52.78 46.35 56.44
Emmanuel González    Guatemala
Emmanuel González
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 26.51   32.56   32.33 26.51 36.28 30.03 35.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 8.15   10.26   8.15 8.97 12.55 9.89 11.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.33   11.08   6.33 12.47 11.69 17.03 9.07
Engel Josue Morales Cruz    Guatemala
Engel Josue Morales Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 17.88   23.01   23.76 DNF 24.16 17.88 21.10
First round 65 18.08   21.83   23.31 19.04 24.39 18.08 23.13
Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez    Guatemala
Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 41 14.45   17.41   17.22 14.45 20.05 18.00 17.00
Second round 39 16.19   17.28   16.19 20.07 16.43 17.49 17.92
First round 84 16.48   27.02   16.48 DNF 20.49 20.60 39.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 6.09   7.65   8.29 6.09 8.46 7.83 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:09.34   1:12.89   1:09.34 1:11.89 1:17.19 DNF 1:09.58
Erick García    Guatemala
Erick García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 16.92   20.29   16.92 18.53 20.52 25.65 21.81
First round 60 17.45   21.17   23.09 18.24 22.18 25.36 17.45
Erick Montes de Oca    USA
Erick Montes de Oca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 22.62   29.00   29.44 32.21 29.86 27.70 22.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 3.62   6.74   3.62 7.77 6.57 9.15 5.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 13.66     14.14 13.66
Skewb Combined Final 12 9.86   11.90   14.63 9.86 11.16 11.32 13.21
Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi    Guatemala
Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 33 15.64   16.30   16.11 18.93 15.64 16.64 16.16
Second round 46 15.25   18.18   16.07 25.79 18.90 15.25 19.58
First round 42 14.69   18.05   18.34 18.98 14.69 19.15 16.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.55   5.33   5.13 5.34 5.51 6.38 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 57.94   1:04.31   1:06.62 1:03.69 1:02.63 1:14.14 57.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:04.06     2:04.06 2:14.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 26.42   33.16   34.38 38.90 33.64 26.42 31.47
Megaminx Combined First round 23 2:20.82     2:24.90 2:20.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.28   11.25   9.05 7.28 15.66 9.41 15.28
Square-1 Combined Final 9 35.73   42.23   39.47 59.12 35.73 43.20 44.03
Fabio Lenin Tabora Castillo    Honduras
Fabio Lenin Tabora Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 13.77   15.25   17.91 13.77 17.54 14.44 13.78
Second round 24 14.15   15.58   15.83 16.49 19.98 14.15 14.41
First round 27 13.24   16.17   16.99 13.24 15.84 15.91 16.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.20   NR 5.74   NR 5.61 DNF 6.81 4.20 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 53.16   NR 1:07.00   1:02.47 1:14.87 1:04.46 1:14.07 53.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 29.32   34.26   33.05 47.18 29.32 29.59 40.15
Pyraminx Final 7 3.93   NR 7.20   NR 6.80 3.93 7.73 7.07 8.96
Combined First round 15 7.59   9.49   NR 9.95 10.20 9.53 7.59 9.00
Skewb Combined Final 30 21.17     21.17 DNF
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.65   6.23   5.65 7.72 6.68 5.91 6.09
Semi Final 1 5.72   6.38   5.72 6.16 7.95 6.24 6.75
Second round 1 6.12   6.69   6.12 7.19 7.73 6.35 6.53
First round 1 6.47   7.40   7.55 7.74 8.98 6.90 6.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.19   2.47   1.81 4.49 2.96 1.19 2.63
Combined First round 1 2.29   2.56   2.29 2.35 2.44 2.90 3.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 22.42   26.24   29.35 23.32 22.42 26.05 35.08
Combined First round 1 25.51   27.31   27.07 32.34 26.84 28.01 25.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 45.44   49.50   45.44 50.17 48.12 50.21 52.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 49.43   54.98   1:00.60 49.43 54.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.00   12.26   9.00 13.94 16.25 10.73 12.10
Combined First round 1 7.96   11.17   9.16 11.08 13.27 7.96 18.74
Megaminx Final 1 36.73   43.50   46.31 39.55 36.73 44.63 48.17
Combined First round 1 34.60   OcR 44.81   48.61 42.96 44.08 34.60 47.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 5.40   7.46   7.57 6.63 8.47 8.17 5.40
Fermín Díaz    El Salvador
Fermín Díaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 16.45   21.31   DNF 20.99 24.17 16.45 18.78
First round 50 16.32   19.05   18.81 19.55 19.00 16.32 19.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 2.82   7.44   7.38 8.04 2.82 6.90 10.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:08.92   1:14.38   1:14.15 1:23.94 1:17.61 1:11.38 1:08.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Fernando José Muchuch Chavez    Guatemala
Fernando José Muchuch Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 18.00   21.78   22.85 20.26 22.27 18.00 22.80
First round 53 18.14   19.37   19.18 18.97 19.96 18.14 20.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 5.40   6.12   5.72 6.83 7.18 5.40 5.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:59.70   DNF   DNF DNF 3:59.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 28.42   35.21   39.67 34.05 28.42 32.41 39.16
Megaminx Combined First round 21 1:51.58   2:07.88   2:09.08 2:07.38 2:14.98 1:51.58 2:07.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.93   11.83   11.47 13.50 10.98 8.93 13.05
Skewb Combined Final 3 8.32   8.54   8.42 8.51 DNF 8.69 8.32
Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima    Guatemala
Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.45   14.25   12.48 14.61 10.45 15.67 15.87
Semi Final 8 10.05   12.12   12.35 11.63 17.71 12.38 10.05
Second round 7 9.31   12.57   18.74 10.56 13.40 9.31 13.74
First round 11 11.47   13.36   14.42 13.32 12.35 17.59 11.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.21   3.45   3.36 3.53 3.45 2.21 5.23
Combined First round 2 3.14   3.92   3.14 3.51 5.65 3.70 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 42.13   56.32   52.56 1:09.99 42.13 1:01.88 54.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:42.59   1:47.05   1:49.51 1:47.79 2:17.39 1:43.85 1:42.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.76   23.93   36.59 22.64 19.76 22.13 27.01
Combined First round 4 15.21   19.04   31.41 18.27 18.04 15.21 20.80
Megaminx Final 10 1:37.43   1:45.65   1:53.60 1:42.47 1:40.88 1:37.43 1:58.71
Combined First round 10 1:21.71   1:38.63   1:52.90 1:34.14 1:48.93 1:21.71 1:32.83
Pyraminx Final 5 4.01   5.40   7.82 4.01 6.21 4.83 5.16
Combined First round 4 5.11   6.23   5.11 6.27 9.68 6.14 6.27
Skewb Combined Final 4 6.20   8.83   10.69 15.90 8.98 6.83 6.20
Square-1 Combined Final 3 20.98   26.14   32.90 22.05 44.23 23.48 20.98
Freddy Bulux    Guatemala
Freddy Bulux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 16.82   22.08   20.02 22.76 23.53 23.47 16.82
First round 75 13.04   23.51   21.09 27.52 28.90 21.91 13.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:36.25   DNF   DNF 2:36.25 DNF
Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña    Guatemala
Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 36 15.23   16.56   15.24 15.70 19.28 18.74 15.23
Second round 25 12.86   15.62   15.37 16.21 12.86 15.29 19.53
First round 36 13.44   17.45   20.19 17.93 19.79 13.44 14.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:49.49     2:49.49 3:13.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 28.08   32.35   33.11 36.92 32.15 28.08 31.80
Fredy Josué Curuchiche Mux    Guatemala
Fredy Josué Curuchiche Mux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 45.24   48.44   48.72 45.24 48.76 52.58 47.85
Gabriel Barrios    Guatemala
Gabriel Barrios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.10   14.14   15.45 11.10 14.19 13.13 15.09
Semi Final 4 7.61   NR 11.41   13.84 11.08 13.48 9.68 7.61
Second round 10 12.75   13.20   13.48 13.25 14.70 12.86 12.75
First round 2 9.84   10.80   11.15 10.03 12.65 9.84 11.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.03   3.74   2.86 6.70 4.21 2.03 4.16
Combined First round 8 3.55   4.60   5.59 4.86 4.13 3.55 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.01   49.46   49.09 48.31 50.97 40.01 53.01
Combined First round 5 42.91   49.14   58.56 42.91 45.75 48.95 52.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:27.46   1:40.07   1:34.79 1:27.46 1:44.67 1:56.12 1:40.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.82   14.07   NR 13.92 14.22 13.82 14.57 14.08
Combined First round 2 12.76   NR 14.96   NR 12.76 14.90 16.14 15.86 14.12
Megaminx Final 4 1:02.24   1:10.80   1:02.62 1:11.91 1:33.19 1:17.88 1:02.24
Combined First round 3 1:02.98   1:08.89   1:17.26 1:11.22 1:03.10 1:12.36 1:02.98
Pyraminx Final 1 2.46   NR 3.69   DNF 4.37 2.46 3.77 2.92
Combined First round 1 3.01   3.60   NR 4.27 3.29 3.61 3.01 3.91
Skewb Combined Final 1 4.09   5.55   6.11 4.09 6.25 4.28 7.05
Gerardo Pérez    Guatemala
Gerardo Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 13.89   14.19   DNF 14.25 14.29 14.03 13.89
Second round 16 13.47   13.97   13.92 13.58 14.41 14.77 13.47
First round 39 13.65   17.68   DNF 14.59 23.34 13.65 15.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.88   4.44   4.36 5.26 5.22 2.88 3.75
Combined First round 14 3.92   5.13   3.92 4.39 5.35 6.39 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 53.09   58.56   1:02.18 57.24 1:12.16 56.27 53.09
Combined First round 9 52.49   53.45   52.80 57.17 53.33 54.22 52.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:00.90     2:00.97 2:00.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 49.20     49.20 49.22
Pyraminx Final 14 7.60   10.74   11.53 8.73 16.46 11.95 7.60
Combined First round 14 5.18   9.43   5.18 10.97 19.94 8.89 8.44
Skewb Combined Final 21 12.67     DNF 12.67
Square-1 Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Hans Dieter Henkes Roiz    Guatemala
Hans Dieter Henkes Roiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 39.52   42.28   40.85 39.52 44.43 50.53 41.57
Isabel Baten    Guatemala
Isabel Baten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 36.29   38.32   36.29 50.36 37.44 37.62 39.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 9.18   12.03   9.67 9.18 14.54 11.89 DNF
Isai Oswaldo Gonzalez Canessa    El Salvador
Isai Oswaldo Gonzalez Canessa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 26.46   34.83   38.58 34.35 35.43 26.46 34.71
Isidro Ramírez Domínguez    Guatemala
Isidro Ramírez Domínguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 19.73   23.14   21.93 24.78 27.07 19.73 22.71
First round 74 21.84   23.43   24.53 26.53 21.84 22.08 23.68
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:47.37   1:51.71   1:53.48 1:53.81 DNF 1:47.85 1:47.37
Pyraminx Final 9 3.18   7.90   10.07 3.18 9.41 5.82 8.47
Combined First round 8 5.53   7.32   8.29 8.94 6.95 5.53 6.71
Jackie Vásquez    Guatemala
Jackie Vásquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 42.43   49.12   51.86 1:13.71 48.25 47.25 42.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 15.94     15.94 15.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 19.51     22.66 19.51
Skewb Combined Final 24 14.53     40.33 14.53
Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan    Guatemala
Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 14.84   15.60   15.06 17.06 15.97 14.84 15.77
Second round 32 14.36   16.28   20.87 14.51 19.12 15.20 14.36
First round 31 14.16   16.66   16.46 14.16 18.32 27.55 15.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.75   3.93   4.32 5.63 4.03 2.75 3.43
Combined First round 3 2.96   3.93   4.67 3.40 2.96 4.40 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 57.38   1:00.13   57.38 57.91 1:00.25 1:02.24 1:11.27
Combined First round 13 47.69   54.88   58.43 56.89 49.32 47.69 1:10.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:42.09   1:48.00   1:51.47 1:42.36 1:42.09 DNF 1:50.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.74   28.20   27.47 20.74 27.31 29.81 33.43
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:52.47   2:02.81   2:02.56 1:52.47 2:27.15 2:01.70 2:04.16
Pyraminx Final 8 5.90   7.66   9.59 9.54 5.90 5.94 7.49
Combined First round 13 6.98   9.20   7.63 9.68 11.96 6.98 10.28
Skewb Combined Final 6 4.80   10.21   11.13 10.81 8.68 DNF 4.80
Square-1 Combined Final 10 37.88   54.18   37.88 58.52 DNF 51.25 52.76
Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia    Guatemala
Jak Fernando Essau Morales Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 17.40   20.85   17.40 19.89 21.39 21.27 21.58
First round 62 15.85   21.52   25.55 15.85 22.32 16.69 30.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 4.61   6.78   6.88 4.61 7.60 7.07 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:02.59   1:07.72   1:24.25 1:02.59 1:02.85 1:08.88 1:11.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:06.55     2:06.55 2:11.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 27.93   35.72   DNF 32.08 31.48 27.93 43.59
Skewb Combined Final 8 7.21   10.55   8.47 12.83 19.86 7.21 10.35
James Macdiarmid    New Zealand
James Macdiarmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.74   10.84   8.74 11.41 11.14 10.77 10.62
Semi Final 2 10.29   10.44   10.41 10.29 10.31 10.59 11.89
Second round 3 10.29   11.11   11.49 14.00 11.06 10.77 10.29
First round 7 10.99   12.44   12.73 11.85 12.74 13.32 10.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.30   49.16   46.99 50.86 51.81 49.64 43.30
Combined First round 7 50.90   51.55   50.90 51.79 51.64 51.21 1:18.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:31.46   1:36.49   1:40.20 1:35.58 1:33.70 1:31.46 1:52.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:25.93   DNF   2:11.26 DNF 1:25.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.54   21.16   21.98 21.15 16.54 24.35 20.34
Combined First round 5 19.62   20.88   21.31 23.82 20.39 20.94 19.62
Megaminx Final 3 57.64   1:05.91   NR 57.64 1:07.27 1:08.10 1:09.42 1:02.35
Combined First round 4 55.29   NR 1:11.19   1:13.65 1:30.05 55.29 1:17.87 1:02.04
Jarol Talva    Guatemala
Jarol Talva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 19.72   22.69   26.01 20.54 23.17 19.72 24.37
First round 63 17.59   21.52   26.53 21.59 18.81 24.16 17.59
Javier Ernesto Reyes Alburéz    El Salvador
Javier Ernesto Reyes Alburéz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 54 16.92   20.89   16.92 19.68 24.20 18.91 24.07
Second round 55 17.10   19.80   22.48 17.10 20.87 19.60 18.93
First round 67 20.17   21.93   21.79 24.00 20.99 20.17 23.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.52   6.51   6.62 6.56 5.52 6.36 6.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:45.53     2:09.41 1:45.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 13.34     13.34 13.42
Skewb Combined Final 23 13.88     13.88 17.01
Javier Fernando Juárez Dueñas    Guatemala
Javier Fernando Juárez Dueñas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 14.08   20.03   DNF 22.07 16.62 14.08 21.41
First round 56 15.70   20.07   17.99 15.70 DNF 19.84 22.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 5.21   8.09   8.58 16.41 5.21 8.40 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:16.20   1:36.85   1:25.26 1:16.20 1:46.02 1:39.26 1:58.04
Jefferson Antonio Morales Cruz    Guatemala
Jefferson Antonio Morales Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 11.12   13.61   13.43 13.87 11.12 13.66 13.73
Second round 27 12.96   15.79   15.92 15.91 15.53 DNF 12.96
First round 4 11.22   12.16   12.80 11.22 12.18 13.42 11.49
Jefferson Ramírez    Guatemala
Jefferson Ramírez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 13.72   15.79   13.72 17.55 16.14 17.14 14.10
Second round 23 13.09   15.33   17.17 17.34 14.95 13.09 13.87
First round 37 15.82   17.49   19.39 18.61 15.82 16.16 17.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 4.11   6.83   7.94 6.38 6.16 4.11 14.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 45.54   57.10   52.28 1:01.70 57.93 1:01.08 45.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 27.72   31.97   29.23 42.14 36.71 29.97 27.72
Skewb Combined Final 31 29.91     29.91 DNF
Jefri Alexander Ochoa Gómez    Guatemala
Jefri Alexander Ochoa Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 45 15.18   17.72   18.72 19.02 17.48 16.95 15.18
Second round 45 14.62   17.91   17.69 18.88 17.16 14.62 19.81
First round 48 17.57   18.76   20.43 18.24 17.60 25.82 17.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 29.10   34.07   29.10 37.36 36.85 34.07 31.28
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.59   10.76   9.72 10.76 11.81 12.75 9.59
Semi Final 3 9.09   10.51   10.71 10.03 9.09 15.39 10.79
Second round 2 9.76   10.31   12.11 9.76 10.50 10.41 10.03
First round 3 10.10   11.33   11.52 11.92 10.55 10.10 11.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 4.16   5.14   4.27 15.16 4.16 5.49 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 51.38   56.40   1:12.06 51.38 54.14 53.77 1:01.28
Combined First round 10 51.23   53.58   53.24 58.06 52.12 55.38 51.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:42.02   1:49.48   2:06.52 1:42.02 1:55.90 1:49.80 1:42.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.65   15.90   14.65 15.74 14.75 17.21 18.79
Combined First round 3 13.76   16.51   18.88 18.40 13.76 15.46 15.67
Jesús Tipáz    Guatemala
Jesús Tipáz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 48.59   54.63   1:01.18 57.74 53.11 53.04 48.59
Joel Hernández    El Salvador
Joel Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 18.47   20.69   19.56 23.44 19.44 18.47 23.08
First round 57 14.61   20.17   23.85 18.92 14.61 19.67 21.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 8.67   10.49   9.71 11.35 8.67 12.20 10.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:49.09     DNF 1:49.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:38.18   3:02.82   NR 2:38.18 3:03.02 3:27.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 48.33     48.33 49.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 9.17   16.08   9.17 28.72 15.98 16.99 15.26
Skewb Combined Final 29 19.21     19.21 27.03
Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay    Guatemala
Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 48 15.77   18.06   15.77 19.67 20.97 18.44 16.06
Second round 35 14.67   16.84   16.48 19.79 14.67 16.14 17.91
First round 44 16.03   18.13   21.62 16.03 20.36 17.71 16.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.55   6.75   6.45 6.62 5.55 7.17 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:06.32   1:10.94   1:13.10 1:15.72 1:11.48 1:06.32 1:08.24
José Antonio Avila    Guatemala
José Antonio Avila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.41   22.96   23.86 20.41 20.92 28.71 24.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 5.28   7.09   5.28 7.77 6.86 8.08 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:20.18     2:05.68 1:20.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 3:36.17     3:56.34 3:36.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 9.22   15.05   11.41 18.31 19.32 9.22 15.44
Jose Atilio Aguilar Acosta    El Salvador
Jose Atilio Aguilar Acosta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 38 15.48   16.64   16.84 15.48 19.01 17.31 15.78
Second round 42 13.81   17.81   18.08 17.59 20.35 13.81 17.76
First round 49 17.82   19.04   18.83 19.90 18.40 17.82 39.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.78   6.45   4.78 6.01 7.58 5.82 7.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 10.53   13.74   11.01 17.21 10.53 16.01 14.19
Skewb Combined Final 17 10.65   15.73   23.13 10.65 15.54 15.10 16.56
José Daniel Rodríguez    Guatemala
José Daniel Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 30.71   35.55   43.27 32.23 44.84 30.71 31.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 7.26   9.71   9.42 7.86 7.26 18.09 11.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:37.16   DNF   DNF 3:37.16 4:34.77
José Enrique Jiménez    El Salvador
José Enrique Jiménez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 40 13.95   16.88   18.08 13.95 16.03 19.76 16.53
Second round 53 14.67   19.27   25.30 40.14 17.11 15.39 14.67
First round 33 14.35   17.02   19.08 16.53 15.45 14.35 19.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.86   5.85   5.49 5.40 6.88 6.65 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 48.64   58.27   1:05.34 57.41 1:02.71 54.69 48.64
Combined First round 8 49.42   52.90   NR 59.53 49.42 53.51 55.05 50.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:22.77     2:22.77 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 14.71     14.71 20.64
Skewb Combined Final 9 6.28   NR 10.56   10.12 6.28 11.50 10.05 18.43
José Julián Pineda Burgos    Guatemala
José Julián Pineda Burgos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 26.98   31.31   28.77 37.25 DNF 26.98 27.92
José Ricardo Del Aguila    Guatemala
José Ricardo Del Aguila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 43.48   50.89   49.53 51.15 1:46.70 52.00 43.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 7.19   7.62   7.19 7.80 9.32 7.38 7.69
Josué Arévalo    Guatemala
Josué Arévalo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 37 13.47   16.58   19.91 14.95 19.81 14.97 13.47
Second round 28 12.43   15.89   16.63 15.84 15.19 20.97 12.43
First round 46 16.21   18.68   17.68 18.53 20.00 16.21 19.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 5.07   6.47   5.83 5.07 7.95 9.02 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 59.70   1:06.59   1:02.54 1:09.61 1:07.61 59.70 1:11.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:12.97     2:31.37 2:12.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 24.66   29.46   35.04 25.16 31.12 24.66 32.11
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:55.94   2:03.46   2:02.66 2:06.65 1:55.94 2:18.76 2:01.07
Skewb Combined Final 25 14.82     14.82 18.62
Square-1 Combined Final 11 41.93     41.93 42.75
Josue Leiva    Guatemala
Josue Leiva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 42 12.92   17.49   13.95 12.92 18.07 25.82 20.45
Second round 40 14.63   17.36   15.30 18.69 14.63 18.08 20.11
First round 28 14.46   16.22   14.46 15.27 16.22 17.18 17.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 4.46   7.59   7.30 9.44 4.46 8.69 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:00.50   1:05.55   1:03.31 1:00.50 1:13.00 1:04.46 1:08.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:45.60   DNF   DNF DNF 1:45.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 20.18   25.97   24.64 28.98 20.18 24.30 31.52
Combined First round 14 21.63   26.45   21.63 57.39 25.81 27.88 25.65
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:30.81   1:44.51   2:06.90 1:30.81 1:45.69 1:31.99 1:55.86
Square-1 Combined Final 2 23.42   25.96   26.97 23.42 26.05 28.83 24.87
Juan Jorge Morales    Guatemala
Juan Jorge Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 31.01   40.99   47.75 31.01 41.26 37.31 44.41
Juan Luis Solórzano    Guatemala
Juan Luis Solórzano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 51 18.27   19.61   18.61 18.27 21.42 18.81 23.04
Second round 49 16.07   18.92   19.83 19.88 17.05 23.83 16.07
First round 64 17.72   21.73   21.47 22.42 17.72 21.29 23.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 6.51   10.40   6.51 11.34 11.46 13.60 8.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:03.58   1:07.52   1:10.78 1:03.58 1:14.09 1:06.85 1:04.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:18.71     DNF 2:18.71
Juan Pablo Juarez    Guatemala
Juan Pablo Juarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 29.18   37.56   39.50 29.18 38.62 1:13.47 34.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 7.49   9.88   7.49 8.87 12.80 DNF 7.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 14.89     14.89 22.33
Juan Pablo Mendez Martinez    Guatemala
Juan Pablo Mendez Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 53 16.88   19.92   16.88 18.33 19.20 22.22 22.73
Second round 54 17.37   19.44   21.71 18.47 17.37 18.93 20.92
First round 58 19.47   20.78   20.12 19.47 20.82 21.39 22.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.94   6.53   7.44 7.44 4.94 5.23 6.93
Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla    Guatemala
Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 11 11.79   13.09   12.81 14.46 12.01 14.73 11.79
Second round 19 13.36   14.49   14.18 15.78 13.52 16.45 13.36
First round 16 13.45   14.33   14.36 13.45 15.73 14.49 14.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.69   5.27   5.46 6.04 3.69 6.23 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:10.11   1:17.02   1:16.80 1:21.61 1:12.64 1:10.11 1:33.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:35.78     2:41.38 2:35.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 11.27   12.06   11.88 11.64 11.27 13.51 12.65
Julio Cesar Flores Pop    Guatemala
Julio Cesar Flores Pop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 20.38   24.07   20.38 24.37 33.91 26.44 21.39
First round 79 24.25   25.52   25.37 28.67 24.25 26.22 24.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 6.58   9.60   13.37 8.47 10.27 10.06 6.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 43.48     DNF 43.48
Kenneth José Castillo de León    Guatemala
Kenneth José Castillo de León
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 27.14   34.86   47.52 32.46 27.14 36.79 35.33
Kevin David Avila Lopez    Guatemala
Kevin David Avila Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 33.77   36.42   35.16 33.77 39.83 34.26 43.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 9.17   12.44   13.05 9.17 12.67 11.59 13.32
Skewb Combined Final 28 18.85     24.82 18.85
Kevin Iván Sierra Si    Guatemala
Kevin Iván Sierra Si
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.28   18.23   19.64 17.50 19.73 17.54 16.28
Kevin Ochaita    Guatemala
Kevin Ochaita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 13.04   14.81   18.78 14.62 13.04 16.68 13.14
Second round 30 14.59   16.12   14.78 17.90 16.42 17.16 14.59
First round 24 13.92   15.95   13.92 18.39 15.14 14.31 19.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 4.43   5.58   4.74 9.58 4.43 6.87 5.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.65   21.70   24.56 23.93 17.65 21.46 19.71
Combined First round 10 22.00   24.54   28.48 22.00 25.02 26.57 22.02
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:38.89   1:50.41   1:48.91 1:56.82 1:38.89 1:47.67 1:54.66
Pyraminx Final 2 3.87   4.52   7.29 3.89 3.87 4.68 5.00
Combined First round 7 6.15   6.99   6.68 7.21 7.08 6.15 11.10
Skewb Combined Final 13 8.53   12.24   9.15 DNF 8.53 13.08 14.49
Leiner Vega Vargas    Costa Rica
Leiner Vega Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 12.48   14.77   15.85 16.33 12.81 15.65 12.48
Second round 15 12.17   13.93   12.46 12.17 15.84 14.61 14.72
First round 14 11.62   13.93   13.35 14.25 14.58 11.62 14.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 3.50   5.68   3.62 6.67 6.75 3.50 11.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.69   27.41   35.49 18.69 23.67 26.60 31.96
Lester Cabrera    Guatemala
Lester Cabrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 11.53   13.17   13.06 15.49 12.98 11.53 13.47
Second round 12 11.12   13.42   13.53 11.12 13.96 17.03 12.78
First round 15 11.41   14.28   17.41 11.41 12.97 12.47 20.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 54.65   1:04.91   1:04.16 1:09.97 1:02.72 1:07.86 54.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 2 49.51   51.38   NR 52.85 51.00 58.22 50.28 49.51
Combined First round 2 49.29   NR 54.07   NR 51.00 1:03.55 49.29 59.00 52.21
Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez    El Salvador
Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 18.98   22.71   18.98 26.90 22.51 26.29 19.32
First round 77 19.07   24.25   19.07 20.96 22.98 31.73 28.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 6.44   7.88   8.72 7.56 8.17 7.91 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:28.64     1:28.64 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 36.85     38.99 36.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 13.37     13.37 16.71
Skewb Combined Final 18 7.67   15.94   19.74 10.79 18.28 18.76 7.67
Luis David Hernández Mejía    Honduras
Luis David Hernández Mejía
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 12.81   14.84   15.81 12.81 17.01 14.66 14.05
Second round 20 13.77   14.66   13.77 17.75 15.11 14.09 14.78
First round 17 13.82   14.34   14.27 14.57 14.18 13.82 16.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.94   6.48   6.36 6.35 6.74 7.79 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 53.99   1:03.60   NR 1:04.01 1:06.94 59.85 1:07.12 53.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:41.08   NR 1:51.00   NR 1:53.56 1:41.08 1:49.71 1:54.62 1:49.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 22.50   NR 30.30   NR 36.89 33.62 33.26 22.50 24.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 4.88   NR 10.96   4.88 11.30 13.14 11.56 10.01
Skewb Combined Final 32 55.81     55.81 59.09
Luis Diego Castillo    Guatemala
Luis Diego Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 47 12.54   17.81   18.45 18.03 12.54 16.95 19.75
Second round 34 13.85   16.77   13.85 17.65 20.16 16.87 15.80
First round 32 14.70   16.71   22.22 17.38 14.70 14.83 17.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 5.73   7.50   5.73 10.91 5.98 8.09 8.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:08.92   1:18.34   1:10.39 1:08.92 1:21.71 1:22.91 1:54.28
Luis Esteban Morales Orozco    Guatemala
Luis Esteban Morales Orozco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 12.55   15.75   14.38 15.73 17.88 17.13 12.55
Second round 37 14.71   17.13   14.75 19.77 14.71 18.38 18.25
First round 30 11.86   16.54   11.86 16.59 19.37 16.50 16.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 5.67   6.49   5.67 7.09 7.05 6.03 6.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.78   55.63   53.07 54.01 59.82 1:03.45 49.78
Combined First round 11 52.68   54.05   1:11.62 54.37 53.48 52.68 54.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.63   24.47   24.18 25.17 24.07 25.18 19.63
Combined First round 6 16.20   21.70   22.96 23.26 25.02 16.20 18.87
Luis Pablo Sipaque Robles    Guatemala
Luis Pablo Sipaque Robles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 26.75   27.39   26.75 38.67 26.91 27.52 27.75
Manuel Chuc    Guatemala
Manuel Chuc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 50 16.83   18.99   17.11 18.72 16.83 21.13 27.31
Second round 52 16.95   19.23   17.18 20.56 16.95 21.10 19.95
First round 68 16.52   22.45   42.26 16.52 26.28 21.67 19.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 6.03   6.64   7.23 6.18 6.56 7.17 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:06.39   1:11.04   1:13.69 DNF 1:07.96 1:11.48 1:06.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 41.14     41.14 41.92
Marcos Jacome    Guatemala
Marcos Jacome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 19.66   21.18   20.95 24.11 19.66 22.56 20.03
First round 70 19.53   22.53   21.59 24.23 19.53 21.77 25.53
Megaminx Final 6 1:25.46   1:27.66   1:30.93 1:25.46 1:25.82 1:30.35 1:26.80
Combined First round 7 1:19.22   1:25.25   1:23.37 1:28.15 1:19.22 1:25.62 1:26.77
Mario Alejandro De León Godinez    Guatemala
Mario Alejandro De León Godinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 27.21   32.25   40.48 28.88 27.21 28.54 39.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 10.91     10.91 12.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 15.71     15.71 19.73
Marlón Gabriel Hernández Coromac    Guatemala
Marlón Gabriel Hernández Coromac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 43.63   48.22   51.19 1:03.63 47.28 46.19 43.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 14.81     18.64 14.81
Miguel Andrés Morales Alvarado    Guatemala
Miguel Andrés Morales Alvarado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 23.59   29.83   34.47 25.84 29.18 23.59 37.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 5.55   8.02   7.42 7.25 9.40 5.55 9.55
Miguel Berganza    El Salvador
Miguel Berganza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 26.14   28.63   26.14 26.91 31.19 31.07 27.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 6.36   8.69   8.56 9.58 7.92 11.85 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 2:40.47     2:40.47 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 20.95     20.95 DNF
Mónica María Gramajo Sosa    Guatemala
Mónica María Gramajo Sosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 27.88   35.03   32.66 27.88 41.15 34.06 38.36
Mynor Guzman    Guatemala
Mynor Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 10.69   14.17   14.45 15.84 12.22 17.11 10.69
Second round 18 11.04   14.41   11.04 21.66 13.97 14.32 14.95
First round 22 12.71   14.81   14.16 12.71 15.06 15.21 16.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:54.58   2:09.07   1:54.58 2:00.77 2:14.99 2:11.46 2:18.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:06.38   DNF   DNF DNF 1:06.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.48   25.58   27.18 25.72 23.83 33.33 18.48
Combined First round 12 18.82   25.22   23.80 28.70 46.91 18.82 23.17
Nahum Mazate    Guatemala
Nahum Mazate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.77   17.89   17.96 16.82 16.77 18.95 18.90
Nancy Ramírez    Guatemala
Nancy Ramírez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 33.59   35.72   35.28 36.12 42.08 33.59 35.76
Natalia Sosa    Guatemala
Natalia Sosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 39 15.09   16.70   15.09 18.30 20.67 16.61 15.20
Second round 36 15.49   17.05   16.01 16.02 19.11 21.02 15.49
First round 43 16.34   18.11   18.32 20.97 16.83 16.34 19.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.48   5.65   7.58 6.15 3.48 6.87 3.92
Nilsen Jair Lopez Morales    Guatemala
Nilsen Jair Lopez Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 1:13.33   1:23.50   1:13.33 1:16.48 1:37.41 1:30.22 1:23.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 22.63     22.63 27.56
Olander Rafael Hernández Morales    Guatemala
Olander Rafael Hernández Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 21.33   28.06   43.26 21.33 23.58 27.95 32.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 7.91   8.85   9.24 7.91 9.39 10.59 7.93
Skewb Combined Final 10 7.50   10.99   8.70 7.50 11.49 14.62 12.77
Oscar Antonio Chile Villalta    Guatemala
Oscar Antonio Chile Villalta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 40.95   46.55   40.95 54.45 43.96 55.36 41.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 10.61     21.18 10.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Oscar Armando Sauceda Benavidez    Honduras
Oscar Armando Sauceda Benavidez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 14.10   14.95   15.37 14.56 17.23 14.93 14.10
Second round 31 15.49   16.20   16.97 16.03 15.49 18.19 15.60
First round 26 13.88   16.11   14.03 20.62 13.88 15.07 19.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 5.88   6.59   7.02 6.05 5.88 8.35 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:04.52   1:10.36   1:16.11 1:05.33 1:04.52 1:09.63 1:27.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:16.72     3:16.72 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 25.38   35.41   25.38 48.43 33.60 33.22 39.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 15.18     17.74 15.18
Skewb Combined Final 26 16.14     16.14 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 5 25.61   NR 33.46   NR 44.82 29.37 34.46 36.56 25.61
Osmar Sic    Guatemala
Osmar Sic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 22.21   25.66   30.51 27.93 25.38 22.21 23.67
First round 76 19.55   24.11   26.72 19.55 23.88 25.98 22.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 7.58   8.01   7.94 20.38 7.58 8.22 7.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 13.23     16.27 13.23
Otoniel Ludwing Alexander Lobos Quiroa    Guatemala
Otoniel Ludwing Alexander Lobos Quiroa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 18.76   29.12   44.06 24.37 33.14 18.76 29.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 5.74   7.87   7.15 14.33 9.39 5.74 7.06
Pablo Say    Guatemala
Pablo Say
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 34 11.09   16.33   16.90 16.78 15.32 17.11 11.09
Second round 26 14.62   15.67   14.62 17.39 16.18 14.90 15.93
First round 34 15.12   17.08   15.47 18.44 17.61 18.16 15.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.43   5.40   4.97 6.98 6.99 3.43 4.26
Combined First round 11 4.76   4.95   5.07 4.82 6.30 4.76 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 55.12   1:01.93   1:02.17 55.12 58.37 1:08.58 1:05.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:38.71   1:54.16   1:55.22 1:53.02 1:38.71 1:55.25 1:54.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 22.64   34.56   31.60 25.31 22.64 1:06.52 46.76
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:42.02   1:50.21   1:53.38 1:47.86 1:49.40 2:13.65 1:42.02
Pyraminx Final 3 3.12   5.00   6.16 3.12 4.40 4.45 6.30
Combined First round 2 4.72   5.52   8.36 5.64 4.72 5.04 5.87
Skewb Combined Final 7 4.60   10.25   11.43 9.38 9.95 4.60 12.30
Square-1 Combined Final 4 21.68   29.63   33.31 27.62 21.68 30.57 30.70
Pedro Bulux    Guatemala
Pedro Bulux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 25.06   29.26   26.66 34.17 1:03.26 25.06 26.95
First round 78 16.65   25.19   28.72 16.65 23.19 23.65 32.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pedro Pablo Reyes Vásquez    Guatemala
Pedro Pablo Reyes Vásquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 39.80   46.63   46.03 1:53.49 43.65 39.80 50.21
Raul Estuardo Osorio Sandoval    Guatemala
Raul Estuardo Osorio Sandoval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 43.71   45.27   44.24 46.63 DNF 44.94 43.71
Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa    Guatemala
Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 32.09   37.14   33.67 45.22 32.09 34.41 43.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 11.91     12.74 11.91
Rosa Ximena Pérez Robles    Guatemala
Rosa Ximena Pérez Robles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 1:15.81   1:25.08   1:30.17 1:20.29 1:15.81 1:24.78 1:55.48
Sarah Herrera Cordón    Guatemala
Sarah Herrera Cordón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 1:07.36   1:32.21   DNF 1:07.36 1:28.88 1:11.25 1:56.50
Sebastian Estrada    Guatemala
Sebastian Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 13.81   20.47   23.70 24.79 22.64 15.07 13.81
First round 55 17.16   19.64   17.16 23.98 19.84 18.46 20.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 4.63   6.02   6.15 DNF 6.68 5.23 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:21.56     1:31.56 1:21.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 8.07   9.49   8.07 10.77 8.86 9.09 10.51
Square-1 Combined Final 8 29.26   41.55   41.61 37.46 45.57 47.10 29.26
Sebastián Herrera Pomares    Costa Rica
Sebastián Herrera Pomares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 12 11.40   13.13   17.33 11.40 12.52 13.20 13.67
Second round 14 13.47   13.84   13.48 13.93 13.47 15.16 14.12
First round 9 11.41   12.56   11.41 13.62 12.27 11.78 18.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.40   NR 3.70   NR 3.58 3.65 3.88 2.40 4.41
Combined First round 5 2.97   NR 4.16   NR 4.61 4.86 5.97 3.00 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.99   NR 41.16   NR 52.34 36.99 37.16 42.81 43.52
Combined First round 6 43.52   50.10   48.27 1:19.55 49.25 43.52 52.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:31.50   1:36.94   1:35.61 1:41.70 1:31.50 1:38.08 1:37.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.59   27.75   29.48 28.08 27.39 25.59 27.78
Megaminx Combined First round 22 2:18.39     2:23.64 2:18.39
Pyraminx Final 13 3.79   NR 9.65   8.15 3.79 4.53 DNF 16.28
Combined First round 5 4.85   NR 6.47   NR 8.55 5.06 4.85 8.07 6.27
Skewb Combined Final 16 6.75   NR 14.92   NR 17.35 6.75 12.88 14.53 27.72
Square-1 Combined Final 14 46.82   NR   46.82 47.99
Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona    Guatemala
Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.78   11.56   11.42 12.00 11.53 9.78 11.74
Semi Final 5 11.10   11.68   11.92 11.59 11.52 11.10 15.66
Second round 6 11.75   12.38   12.72 12.47 13.29 11.75 11.96
First round 10 9.76   12.95   9.76 10.47 14.08 14.69 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.63   3.79   4.63 3.75 3.61 2.63 4.01
Combined First round 6 3.14   4.30   3.62 4.76 4.52 6.36 3.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 54.64   1:10.93   58.16 1:15.36 54.64 DNF 1:19.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:09.26     2:09.26 2:14.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.51   22.58   24.38 22.37 17.51 20.99 26.29
Combined First round 8 16.80   22.66   20.28 23.93 23.76 16.80 24.44
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:41.27   1:55.63   2:19.71 1:56.98 1:41.27 1:42.99 2:06.93
Sergio Bulux    Guatemala
Sergio Bulux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 44 15.43   17.65   19.24 15.43 DNF 16.20 17.51
Second round 44 14.36   17.83   19.03 14.36 22.92 17.63 16.82
First round 25 14.20   16.04   15.10 15.87 17.16 17.46 14.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:21.32   DNF   DNF DNF 1:21.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.51   28.31   25.51 26.97 30.85 27.38 30.58
Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo    Guatemala
Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 31 11.96   15.86   14.66 11.96 15.77 17.14 18.96
Second round 38 14.28   17.27   16.69 14.28 15.55 21.66 19.58
First round 35 13.69   17.20   16.17 19.36 13.69 20.37 16.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.51   5.56   7.05 4.51 5.73 4.82 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 54.89   1:04.79   1:06.00 1:01.84 54.89 1:09.86 1:06.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.88   27.38   28.39 25.41 24.88 35.78 28.35
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:30.30   1:39.60   1:30.30 1:33.97 1:38.55 1:46.28 1:46.47
Sofía Alvarez    Guatemala
Sofía Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 39.03   42.58   43.76 41.74 39.03 42.25 48.25
Thelma Carolina Morales Jordán    Guatemala
Thelma Carolina Morales Jordán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 1:05.63   1:08.97   1:05.63 1:07.03 1:07.32 1:16.86 1:12.57
Wilmer Torres    Guatemala
Wilmer Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 49 17.73   18.61   17.73 17.79 19.36 21.59 18.69
Second round 51 17.28   19.22   17.90 20.49 24.04 17.28 19.26
First round 47 16.23   18.76   23.02 18.84 20.19 17.24 16.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:00.30   DNF   2:18.57 DNF 2:00.30
Yovany Barrera    Guatemala
Yovany Barrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 59.02   1:21.01   1:11.68 1:22.43 59.02 DNF 1:28.92