Latin America Cubing Tour - Santiago 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-6-10~11  Chile, Santiago, Region Metropolitana LatAm Tour - Santiago 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.24  Antoine Cantin 8.46  Jayden McNeill 8.57
 2x2x2 Cube  Antoine Cantin 2.94  Feliks Zemdegs 2.96  Jayden McNeill 3.51
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 27.04  Jayden McNeill 36.94  Felipe Medel 38.61
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 54.73  Jayden McNeill 1:07.13  Felipe Medel 1:14.44
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:42.50  Antoine Cantin 2:24.73  Jayden McNeill 2:37.52
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:26.23  Felipe Medel 3:28.57  Jayden McNeill 3:39.14
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Feliks Zemdegs 54.47  Jael Riggenbach 58.37  Natán Riggenbach 1:21.61
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Antoine Cantin 11.75  Feliks Zemdegs 12.33  Jayden McNeill 13.94
 Megaminx  Juan Pablo Huanqui 35.15  Feliks Zemdegs 47.19  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 54.55
 Pyraminx  Antoine Cantin 4.47  Jayden McNeill 4.95  Paulo Salgado Alvarez 5.97
 Square-1  Jayden McNeill 10.98  Raúl Low Beattie 11.46  Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 14.15
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.81   7.20    Australia 6.89 7.33 7.94 6.81 7.37
2 Antoine Cantin 7.23   8.16    Canada 8.39 7.82 8.26 7.23 8.66
3 Jayden McNeill 8.32   9.47    Australia 9.99 8.32 10.16 9.75 8.66
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.59   9.57    Chile 8.59 11.19 9.94 9.36 9.41
5 Iván Pérez 9.08   9.99    Chile 9.33 13.23 10.63 10.01 9.08
6 Marcelo Stefano Vasquez Muñoz 9.95   10.25    Chile 10.45 10.24 10.07 13.10 9.95
7 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.44   10.45    Peru 8.44 11.82 11.92 8.79 10.75
8 Felipe Medel 8.11   10.62    Chile 14.63 11.48 9.74 8.11 10.65
9 Rodrigo Cabezas 9.68   10.78    Chile 12.33 10.18 9.68 14.80 9.83
10 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 8.16   10.92    Chile 10.47 11.65 8.16 10.63 14.01
11 Diego Núñez 9.62   11.27    Chile 11.68 10.73 9.62 18.10 11.39
12 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 10.07   11.34    Chile 13.18 10.07 12.21 10.98 10.83
13 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 10.84   11.45    Chile 11.56 14.70 10.84 10.96 11.83
14 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 10.11   11.60    Chile 14.73 10.55 12.68 11.58 10.11
15 James Macdiarmid 9.85   11.79    New Zealand 12.91 12.04 9.85 12.72 10.60
16 Aníbal Araya 11.02   12.32    Chile 13.22 11.02 13.24 11.84 11.89
17 Diego Garrido 10.72   12.60    Chile 11.06 13.38 DNF 10.72 13.37
18 Jael Riggenbach 10.72   12.61    Peru 10.72 12.99 11.05 13.78 14.39
19 Juan Pablo Torres 11.61   12.67    Chile 11.61 11.92 14.07 15.89 12.03
20 Raúl Low Beattie 10.28   12.83    Chile 12.01 14.24 15.93 10.28 12.25
21 José Garrido 11.35   12.98    Chile 12.98 11.77 11.35 14.19 16.26
22 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 12.09   12.99    Chile 13.17 12.09 13.43 DNF 12.37
23 Rachel Riggenbach 10.98   13.19    Peru 11.24 13.68 15.35 14.66 10.98
24 Ignacio Ortiz 11.86   13.50    Chile 14.72 11.86 13.88 12.83 13.80
25 Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz 11.34   13.99    Chile 13.97 11.34 17.67 14.42 13.58
26 Cristobal Celis Daza 12.14   14.15    Chile 13.61 14.74 12.14 14.11 15.15
27 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 12.85   14.21    Chile 13.07 12.85 15.10 14.46 16.22
28 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 11.80   14.35    Chile 13.28 15.41 11.80 23.26 14.37
29 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 10.96   14.44    Chile 10.96 15.27 14.22 17.30 13.82
30 Gian González Guerrero 12.49   14.45    Chile 15.52 15.50 12.91 12.49 14.93
31 Gianfranco Huanqui 13.42   14.47    Peru 13.42 13.62 DNF 16.11 13.67
32 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 13.79   14.56    Chile 14.22 DNF 14.98 14.49 13.79
33 Fernando Palacios Morales 11.59   14.60    Chile 16.63 11.59 14.53 12.63 17.14
34 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 14.38   14.73    Chile 14.96 14.38 14.66 14.56 16.65
35 Javier Del Valle Denegri 10.43   14.84    Chile 16.40 13.77 14.35 17.37 10.43
36 Francisco Rosales 10.38   14.87    Chile 15.34 10.38 14.01 15.62 15.26
37 Alfredo Adrián Medina Klapp 14.64   15.05    Chile 14.95 15.05 18.26 14.64 15.15
38 Joaquín Mena Carmi 13.50   15.17    Chile 16.39 13.50 15.01 14.11 16.57
39 Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate 13.79   15.20    Chile 13.79 15.40 14.89 17.15 15.31
40 Duval Valdes Ayala 11.57   16.05    Chile 16.41 16.95 17.92 14.78 11.57
41 Agustín Saleh 15.20   16.31    Chile 15.27 15.81 18.59 17.85 15.20
42 Gerald Ponce 13.76   16.55    Chile 13.76 16.61 14.79 18.24 24.98
43 Benjamin Alvarez 14.41   16.66    Chile 17.29 14.84 17.85 14.41 DNF
44 Benjamín González 14.92   16.71    Chile 14.92 15.58 16.41 18.13 19.14
45 Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo 13.15   16.84    Colombia 13.15 17.25 15.14 18.57 18.14
46 Fernando Aquino 15.30   17.02    Peru 16.78 15.30 27.48 18.15 16.13
47 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 15.27   17.18    Chile 23.09 17.06 15.27 17.59 16.90
48 Ricardo Dominguez 16.14   17.38    Chile 17.03 18.38 16.72 16.14 19.08
49 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 16.75   17.45    Chile 17.49 17.43 16.75 17.44 20.74
50 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 13.65   17.48    Chile 13.65 18.23 16.42 18.59 17.79
51 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 14.98   17.72    Chile 28.80 17.08 14.98 19.65 16.44
52 Vicente Astroza 15.96   17.77    Chile 18.88 17.42 19.76 17.02 15.96
53 Boris Cuevas 14.28   17.88    Chile 14.77 18.95 19.92 14.28 22.79
54 Tomas Bustos 16.36   17.96    Chile 16.36 17.36 19.26 22.13 17.25
55 Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca 15.26   18.10    Chile 16.80 18.24 15.26 19.26 20.14
56 Matias Jesus Polanco Riquelme 16.69   18.25    Chile 17.83 19.91 22.32 17.00 16.69
57 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 16.84   18.37    Chile 19.65 17.47 22.37 16.84 17.99
58 Santiago Lara Bravo 13.06   18.43    Chile 13.06 21.49 16.74 21.09 17.45
59 Ismael Benjamin Ñiquin Gamarra 17.01   18.55    Peru 17.01 19.03 18.89 17.73 20.27
60 Gabriel Garces 16.30   18.61    Chile 18.49 29.40 18.76 18.57 16.30
61 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 14.53   18.65    Chile 14.53 18.73 18.40 18.83 19.03
62 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 17.03   18.67    Chile 17.03 17.32 18.65 24.42 20.03
63 Natán Riggenbach 15.48   18.72    Peru 16.55 21.79 22.01 15.48 17.82
64 Cristóbal Mario López González 16.56   18.72    Chile 18.03 26.41 20.01 16.56 18.13
65 Sebastián Eduardo Morales Castillo 14.89   18.83    Chile 14.89 20.66 20.59 17.27 18.63
66 Diego García Parker 18.19   18.97    Chile 18.51 19.88 21.26 18.19 18.51
67 Ignacio Alonso Nuñez Lorca 16.23   19.21    Chile 18.58 25.35 16.23 18.86 20.20
68 Danilo Toro Nieto 16.41   19.27    Chile 18.42 18.90 16.41 20.49 20.71
69 Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla 17.41   19.38    Chile 19.42 17.41 22.64 18.47 20.26
70 Vicente Rojas 17.31   19.55    Chile 17.31 20.29 18.03 20.34 20.98
71 Leithian Riggenbach 17.89   19.55    Peru 17.89 18.24 24.94 19.48 20.92
72 Benjamin Pacheco 16.42   19.71    Chile 16.42 18.39 22.04 18.69 22.10
73 Matias Carrasco 17.71   19.97    Chile 21.70 19.14 20.62 20.16 17.71
74 Jose Miguel Puiggros Tejada 17.04   20.10    Chile 20.80 17.52 25.22 17.04 21.99
75 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 17.79   20.20    Chile 19.28 17.79 23.48 21.35 19.98
76 Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano 17.84   20.24    Chile 18.41 22.73 20.39 21.93 17.84
77 Matias Concha 19.38   20.24    Chile 26.86 21.24 19.38 19.97 19.52
78 Gonzalo Jiménez 16.44   20.37    Chile 16.44 22.78 20.01 19.72 21.37
79 Franco Boassi Rotter 17.12   20.57    Chile 19.02 17.12 24.29 18.90 23.78
80 Pedro Cortes Garrido 15.49   20.62    Chile 22.47 33.50 18.95 20.44 15.49
81 David Fevre 19.47   20.76    Chile 22.06 21.18 20.31 19.47 20.78
82 Esteban Cortés 19.78   20.86    Chile 20.88 23.85 19.78 20.40 21.30
83 Marta Guerra 20.57   21.44    Chile 30.66 20.57 22.02 21.33 20.96
84 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 18.87   21.58    Chile 18.87 20.04 21.56 25.83 23.14
85 Jorge Begazo Orihuela 18.93   21.85    Peru 21.12 23.65 18.93 20.79 26.11
86 Valentin Domini 18.53   22.05    Chile 21.47 25.30 28.80 18.53 19.39
87 Luis Alberto Fuentes Vergara 16.65   22.23    Chile 28.92 20.78 16.65 DNF 16.98
88 Ignacio Lopez Acevedo 16.83   22.28    Chile 32.07 16.83 19.69 27.83 19.31
89 Ignacio Estay Santander 19.00   22.43    Chile 23.85 23.88 20.05 23.38 19.00
90 Lucas Ernesto Jimenez Lagos 17.95   22.48    Chile 28.53 19.29 19.63 29.16 17.95
91 Daniel Alonso Aparicio González 19.49   22.68    Chile 24.96 19.49 24.34 20.49 23.20
92 Emanuel José Andrade Contreras 18.71   22.87    Chile 25.50 18.71 24.19 25.57 18.92
93 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 20.24   22.87    Chile 20.24 25.90 22.29 20.42 27.68
94 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 19.95   22.89    Chile 20.06 21.18 19.95 DNF 27.44
95 Jaime Aguilera 19.92   23.03    Chile 21.83 DNF 25.71 19.92 21.54
96 Atalía Wachtendorff 18.90   23.07    Chile 23.25 21.73 24.23 18.90 25.26
97 Jose Luis Toro 19.78   23.31    Chile 23.49 25.61 19.78 20.83 26.65
98 Lucas Radrigan 18.52   23.75    Chile 24.63 20.96 26.47 25.65 18.52
99 Owen Caachon Zhang Li 20.40   24.04    Chile 20.40 28.18 20.57 23.46 28.10
100 Alonso Julián Concha Mateluna 20.72   24.04    Chile 24.51 20.72 23.30 25.94 24.31
101 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 22.22   24.52    Chile 27.77 22.22 22.99 24.91 25.65
102 Rafael Cristobal Inostroza Torres 22.11   24.64    Chile 22.25 24.46 27.21 27.71 22.11
103 Carlos Cubillos 19.23   25.08    Chile 21.65 23.87 33.38 19.23 29.71
104 Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon 19.00   25.14    Chile 29.18 21.04 25.35 29.03 19.00
105 Bruno Tapia Covarrubias 20.82   25.19    Chile 23.87 27.38 57.89 20.82 24.32
106 Martín Price 21.32   25.22    Chile 25.87 25.29 24.49 27.04 21.32
107 Jeremy Opazo 24.12   25.33    Chile 24.85 31.68 24.12 26.03 25.12
108 Francisco Esteban Molina Carrillo 19.78   25.34    Chile 28.18 26.72 19.78 21.13 37.00
109 Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado 21.92   25.40    Chile 23.38 26.23 26.60 31.86 21.92
110 Nibaldo Antonio Castro Araya 19.89   25.44    Chile 19.89 25.46 23.71 29.02 27.15
111 Mauricio Raymond Barros 20.01   25.73    Chile 24.58 20.01 23.93 DNF 28.67
112 Sebastian Amenabar 23.53   25.81    Chile 24.26 26.69 26.47 28.37 23.53
113 Mateo Andrés Torres Salamanca 19.93   26.55    Chile 40.01 26.03 26.88 19.93 26.73
114 Kamal Lahsen 23.77   26.76    Chile 24.05 30.14 26.89 23.77 29.35
115 Salvador Lara Bravo 21.61   26.79    Chile 32.66 27.43 23.34 29.60 21.61
116 Felipe Torres Palma 22.37   26.90    Chile 31.45 22.58 22.37 34.58 26.66
117 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman 18.12   26.94    Chile 26.02 18.12 41.36 29.41 25.40
118 Renato Alonso Acuña Ramos 22.05   26.94    Chile 22.05 22.17 31.09 27.80 30.85
119 Ricardo Ignacio Caro Santa María 20.31   27.23    Chile 29.32 20.31 30.16 26.35 26.02
120 Nikolas Jara 17.28   27.48    Chile 24.95 22.21 35.27 17.28 41.04
121 Carlos Daniel Johnson Wichmann 22.30   27.50    Chile 29.62 24.48 28.41 33.96 22.30
122 Agustín González Silva 24.09   28.29    Chile 27.20 31.30 30.83 26.83 24.09
123 Thomas Inostroza 24.56   28.29    Chile 29.50 24.56 27.20 28.17 32.59
124 Walter Cataldo 25.06   28.38    Chile 29.02 30.90 28.16 27.95 25.06
125 Alex Fernando Pérez 24.72   28.58    Chile 29.94 24.72 28.24 27.63 29.86
126 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 27.67   29.04    Chile 28.15 29.80 27.67 32.74 29.16
127 Vicente Maximiliano Castillo Castillo 24.19   29.56    Chile 27.51 35.63 24.19 32.73 28.45
128 Daniel Lépez 25.31   29.90    Chile 27.20 DNF 35.57 25.31 26.93
129 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 26.92   29.93    Chile 28.75 34.77 32.65 28.40 26.92
130 Cristóbal Hermosilla Colilaf 23.33   30.31    Chile 23.33 35.55 28.39 29.31 33.24
131 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 22.51   30.37    Chile 22.51 36.86 35.07 27.16 28.87
132 Agustin Cerda 26.68   30.82    Chile 31.95 30.12 34.02 26.68 30.39
133 Benjamin Calderón 24.42   30.85    Chile DNF 24.42 27.81 35.18 29.57
134 Gabriel Carrillo 24.76   31.00    Chile 29.89 36.24 24.76 40.12 26.86
135 Fuqi Zhang 28.73   31.00    Chile 31.24 30.07 33.39 28.73 31.69
136 Denis Matias Gonzalez Espinoza 28.95   31.03    Chile 31.13 31.50 30.47 37.99 28.95
137 Vicente Alonso 27.01   31.06    Chile 53.32 27.01 30.28 31.84 31.06
138 Santiago Cummins 29.60   31.14    Chile 29.60 37.68 31.90 31.50 30.01
139 Diego Andrés Serrano González 23.93   31.23    Chile 26.98 23.93 34.35 32.36 37.51
140 Ignacio Peñafiel Cooper 21.95   31.30    Chile 31.05 21.95 29.67 34.55 33.19
141 Tomás Ignacio Osses Fuentes 27.41   31.52    Chile 29.09 32.25 35.35 27.41 33.22
142 Michel Barbarán 27.55   31.52    Chile 37.07 27.55 28.73 35.50 30.33
143 Nicolás Pérez 23.82   31.92    Chile 38.68 34.66 23.82 26.86 34.23
144 Juan David Valderrama 27.51   31.93    Chile 30.67 27.51 32.93 35.47 32.19
145 Cristóbal Soto 30.21   32.87    Chile 35.23 30.21 32.60 30.78 37.59
146 Yu Quan Lu Liang 27.25   33.31    Chile 35.47 35.96 DNF 27.25 28.49
147 Rodrigo Hasenberg Ballivian 25.86   33.32    Chile 30.37 32.47 25.86 37.12 39.76
148 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 25.72   34.42    Chile 41.62 28.94 40.87 33.46 25.72
149 Matias Cardemil Guzman 31.67   34.87    Chile 38.04 32.41 42.27 31.67 34.17
150 Benjamin Demetrio Morales Muñoz 29.93   34.90    Chile 42.77 43.13 30.84 29.93 31.09
151 Agustin Gustavo Saavedra Osorio 27.44   35.08    Chile 36.34 27.44 36.22 38.84 32.69
152 Miguel Angel Rios Rodriguez 25.88   35.43    Chile 35.21 41.89 DNF 29.20 25.88
153 Pedro Radrigan 28.62   35.82    Chile 40.87 33.88 28.62 32.72 42.48
154 Diego Tapia Arcos 26.41   36.03    Chile 35.17 34.87 48.10 26.41 38.04
155 Luciano Ducret 30.20   37.06    Chile 30.20 40.79 37.01 36.44 37.74
156 Martin Andres Salinas de la Jara 34.16   37.68    Chile 37.18 52.60 39.63 34.16 36.24
157 Martin Hernandez 35.86   37.69    Chile 36.67 40.41 48.34 35.86 36.00
158 Luciano Francisco Llancanano Moya 29.02   37.78    Chile 37.15 41.86 34.33 45.99 29.02
159 Gian Luca Bozzo Silva 31.71   38.47    Chile 31.71 34.81 40.73 42.83 39.87
160 Rodrigo Andrés Fuentes Gamboa 29.45   38.66    Chile 29.45 39.45 38.84 38.49 38.66
161 Alex Jimenez Lagos 29.63   39.07    Chile 40.33 40.50 50.62 29.63 36.39
162 Tomás Aguilar Ledezma 30.55   39.13    Chile 38.72 30.55 38.17 40.50 41.24
163 Reinaldo Aqueveque 31.17   40.05    Chile 31.17 1:11.17 36.52 40.24 43.39
164 Manuel Jesus Pérez Escobar 32.83   40.48    Chile 42.82 42.37 37.46 41.61 32.83
165 Nicolas Muñoz 34.73   40.59    Chile 44.59 41.00 DNF 34.73 36.19
166 Byron Hans Engber Corvalan 33.11   40.60    Chile 37.84 43.24 45.86 40.73 33.11
167 Mauricio Cari Leal 35.98   41.70    Chile 42.43 44.57 38.11 35.98 48.53
168 Pedro Agustín Mora Pérez 31.22   41.87    Chile 47.22 47.38 31.22 41.13 37.25
169 Pablo Esteban Lagos Barra 36.45   42.48    Chile 47.72 37.78 51.27 36.45 41.94
170 Camilo Alarcón 40.89   43.78    Chile 59.23 43.18 46.57 40.89 41.59
171 Pedro Nordenflycht 43.10   43.86    Chile 47.63 43.48 44.41 43.69 43.10
172 Daniel Leonardo Sobarzo Sandoval 32.10   44.91    Chile DNF 58.38 35.64 40.72 32.10
173 Vicente Andres Albornoz Gonzalez 34.39   45.18    Chile 51.71 34.39 1:04.37 42.89 40.93
174 Javier Goic 28.80   45.32    Chile 28.80 DNF 43.85 40.87 51.25
175 René Coronado 37.75   45.44    Chile 50.70 DNF 37.75 41.12 44.50
176 Daniel Herrera Gonzáles 41.33   45.59    Chile DNF 41.33 41.99 44.29 50.50
177 Dannay Meneses 36.41   45.86    Chile 36.41 37.21 1:00.70 39.66 DNF
178 Josué Benjamin Moya Rojas 45.17   47.17    Chile 46.11 48.42 52.16 46.99 45.17
179 Gabriel Mendocilla Gómez 42.62   47.25    Chile 53.28 44.02 42.62 45.83 51.89
180 Jorge Benjamín Rojas Fuentes 43.32   47.27    Chile 43.32 49.58 44.65 47.57 DNF
181 Nicolas Mauricio Gonzalez Varela 38.68   47.80    Chile 54.14 45.87 43.38 54.68 38.68
182 Estefanía Elizabeth González Leyton 37.92   49.08    Chile 1:00.20 50.04 37.92 48.61 48.60
183 Nicolás Novoa 40.97   49.30    Chile 55.63 40.97 49.89 54.95 43.05
184 Stefan Lohengrin Carvajal 46.82   51.27    Chile 57.86 46.82 51.04 54.61 48.17
185 Maria Jose Soto Muñoz 37.49   51.82    Chile 53.22 37.49 44.83 57.40 58.98
186 Renato Ignacio Jamett Álvarez 47.46   53.65    Chile 50.50 1:02.94 47.46 1:11.99 47.51
187 Pablo Orellana 42.13   55.23    Chile 54.04 DNF 53.75 57.91 42.13
188 Claude Cantin 49.53   56.00    Canada 52.02 1:00.04 55.94 1:05.61 49.53
189 Pablo León Torres Salomón 54.76   58.58    Chile 1:00.90 54.76 56.02 1:07.00 58.83
190 Alexandra Fellenberg Correa 41.56   59.45    Chile 1:04.11 1:03.66 41.56 50.58 1:12.74
191 Vicente Francisco Torres Alarcon 53.81   59.76    Chile 1:06.31 55.23 DNF 57.75 53.81
192 Tomas Juan Sergio Muñoz Castillo 58.49   1:08.14    Chile 1:04.37 1:06.33 58.49 1:13.71 1:17.86
193 Nicolas Andres Quevedo Bahamondes 55.48   1:09.84    Chile 1:01.51 1:23.41 1:11.95 1:16.07 55.48
194 Victor Olivares 1:04.72   1:19.54    Chile 1:40.66 1:20.36 1:32.40 1:05.87 1:04.72
195 Claudio Benjamín Villa Miranda 59.07   1:22.70    Chile 59.07 DNF 1:20.80 1:27.24 1:20.07
196 Alejandro Aristizabal Tellez 1:10.10   1:23.93    Colombia 1:24.38 1:37.90 1:12.96 1:10.10 1:34.46
197 Martin Antonio Campos Macías 49.38   1:31.94    Chile 2:23.99 DNF 1:10.13 49.38 1:01.71
198 Javier Bernadó Rivas 1:24.45   1:35.59    Chile 1:43.32 1:35.30 1:42.19 1:24.45 1:29.29
199 Martin Duran Tapia 14.31   DNF    Chile 20.57 DNF DNF 14.31 19.33
200 Ignacia España 1:35.03   DNF    Chile 1:35.03 DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.36   7.23    Australia 8.47 7.78 7.37 6.36 6.55
2 Antoine Cantin 7.94   8.60    Canada 8.17 8.98 8.65 9.86 7.94
3 Jayden McNeill 8.07   9.15    Australia 11.58 8.07 9.55 9.40 8.50
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.84   9.78    Chile 8.84 9.53 9.58 10.23 10.24
5 Felipe Medel 9.38   9.90    Chile 10.38 9.58 10.10 9.38 10.02
6 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 6.77   NR 10.18    Chile 10.18 11.18 10.96 9.41 6.77
7 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 9.08   10.26    Chile 9.19 11.14 10.45 9.08 13.24
8 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 9.16   10.44    Chile 9.86 13.31 10.42 11.04 9.16
9 Marcelo Stefano Vasquez Muñoz 9.86   10.56    Chile 12.07 9.86 10.25 11.19 10.25
10 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.29   10.70    Peru 12.65 10.30 14.25 9.14 8.29
11 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 10.17   10.72    Chile 14.21 11.33 10.17 10.29 10.54
12 Rachel Riggenbach 9.75   10.96    Peru 10.68 9.75 10.37 11.83 13.77
13 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.84   11.04    Chile 8.84 10.46 10.85 11.80 16.00
14 James Macdiarmid 10.80   11.49    New Zealand 12.42 11.17 12.58 10.80 10.87
15 Aníbal Araya 11.36   11.66    Chile 13.66 11.85 11.48 11.36 11.66
16 José Garrido 10.19   11.94    Chile 12.07 10.19 14.34 13.21 10.55
17 Diego Núñez 10.20   12.06    Chile 10.20 12.76 10.30 13.11 13.27
18 Juan Pablo Torres 11.09   12.51    Chile 11.78 11.09 13.59 12.15 16.51
19 Raúl Low Beattie 10.73   12.60    Chile 12.22 16.72 12.34 10.73 13.25
20 Jael Riggenbach 12.31   12.78    Peru 12.31 13.13 12.86 12.34 14.98
21 Francisco Rosales 10.20   12.81    Chile 12.11 22.78 14.03 10.20 12.29
22 Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo 11.23   13.48    Colombia 11.23 12.98 18.35 14.16 13.31
23 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 12.52   13.54    Chile 12.52 14.34 16.56 12.84 13.45
24 Joaquín Mena Carmi 12.38   13.57    Chile 15.82 13.24 12.38 13.27 14.21
25 Fernando Palacios Morales 11.11   13.71    Chile 15.13 13.90 18.94 12.10 11.11
26 Javier Del Valle Denegri 13.01   14.18    Chile 13.26 15.27 14.01 18.18 13.01
27 Ignacio Ortiz 12.34   14.33    Chile 13.84 12.34 DNF 12.82 16.34
28 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 12.16   14.57    Chile 14.67 12.16 15.18 16.79 13.86
29 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 13.39   14.62    Chile 13.92 17.85 16.22 13.39 13.72
30 Iván Pérez 11.90   14.65    Chile 11.90 13.04 DNF 14.01 16.91
31 Cristobal Celis Daza 13.46   14.67    Chile 14.00 15.24 15.18 14.82 13.46
32 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 13.40   14.81    Chile 14.74 13.40 17.21 13.83 15.85
33 Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz 12.05   14.93    Chile 16.49 14.41 15.09 12.05 15.28
34 Gabriel Garces 13.43   15.05    Chile 13.81 15.58 23.26 13.43 15.77
35 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 14.46   15.32    Chile 15.30 15.85 16.97 14.81 14.46
36 Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate 14.34   15.71    Chile 20.23 15.22 14.34 16.60 15.32
37 Alfredo Adrián Medina Klapp 14.92   15.86    Chile 17.99 15.88 15.06 16.64 14.92
38 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 13.72   16.26    Chile 13.72 17.26 20.04 17.45 14.06
39 Matias Jesus Polanco Riquelme 14.86   16.71    Chile 14.86 17.62 15.88 19.78 16.64
40 Fernando Aquino 15.96   16.79    Peru 16.75 15.96 18.38 17.58 16.03
41 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 15.90   16.80    Chile 19.65 17.07 16.72 15.90 16.60
42 Pedro Cortes Garrido 14.28   16.83    Chile 16.37 18.19 15.93 19.86 14.28
43 Benjamín González 14.38   16.92    Chile 17.04 15.84 14.38 17.87 18.66
44 Duval Valdes Ayala 11.77   17.22    Chile 15.88 17.88 DNF 11.77 17.91
45 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 15.57   17.26    Chile 20.57 15.57 15.76 16.79 19.24
46 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 14.98   17.41    Chile 17.99 18.68 15.56 14.98 18.68
47 Gerald Ponce 14.10   17.46    Chile 18.60 18.10 14.10 21.19 15.69
48 Vicente Astroza 14.88   17.49    Chile 14.88 17.43 17.91 20.95 17.12
49 Boris Cuevas 15.60   17.65    Chile 17.41 15.60 17.28 21.55 18.25
50 Ricardo Dominguez 16.54   17.88    Chile 16.54 19.77 17.30 16.58 21.17
51 Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla 17.21   18.43    Chile 18.93 21.30 18.79 17.56 17.21
52 Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca 17.32   18.46    Chile 18.98 20.00 17.76 18.65 17.32
53 Diego García Parker 14.89   18.56    Chile 19.87 14.89 20.20 17.60 18.20
54 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 15.91   18.56    Chile 21.25 25.10 17.22 17.21 15.91
55 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 13.51   18.69    Chile 21.68 14.84 24.84 13.51 19.56
56 Jorge Begazo Orihuela 17.88   18.69    Peru 39.32 18.84 18.42 17.88 18.80
57 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 15.89   18.73    Chile 17.80 18.29 21.66 15.89 20.09
58 Benjamin Alvarez 14.40   18.75    Chile 20.19 20.16 17.78 14.40 18.32
59 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 16.68   18.76    Chile 19.11 19.54 16.68 20.24 17.62
60 Danilo Toro Nieto 17.68   18.97    Chile 21.59 17.84 17.68 20.14 18.92
61 Martín Price 17.56   19.12    Chile 19.74 18.43 17.56 19.19 21.33
62 Sebastián Eduardo Morales Castillo 16.89   19.24    Chile 19.86 19.74 16.89 18.13 19.90
63 Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano 16.54   19.26    Chile 16.54 22.33 18.00 20.07 19.71
64 Ismael Benjamin Ñiquin Gamarra 16.72   19.45    Peru 25.56 20.80 16.72 18.05 19.49
65 Natán Riggenbach 16.66   19.57    Peru 23.59 16.66 20.18 21.29 17.24
66 Jose Miguel Puiggros Tejada 17.90   19.59    Chile 19.25 17.90 19.56 20.28 19.95
67 Gonzalo Jiménez 18.75   19.65    Chile 21.68 19.90 19.18 19.87 18.75
68 Agustín Saleh 15.63   19.77    Chile 20.62 30.33 15.63 20.18 18.52
69 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 15.97   19.81    Chile 21.91 20.84 20.15 18.43 15.97
70 Gianfranco Huanqui 14.07   19.95    Peru 28.04 16.30 14.07 15.51 DNF
71 Vicente Rojas 18.18   19.95    Chile 20.83 24.43 20.74 18.18 18.29
72 Franco Boassi Rotter 16.38   19.99    Chile 18.63 16.38 21.69 19.66 23.04
73 Tomas Bustos 18.22   20.02    Chile 19.73 24.40 19.10 21.22 18.22
74 Santiago Lara Bravo 18.25   20.03    Chile 18.25 20.59 23.66 18.47 21.02
75 Daniel Alonso Aparicio González 18.40   20.15    Chile 18.40 21.31 20.14 18.99 22.16
76 Lucas Ernesto Jimenez Lagos 18.79   20.26    Chile 18.79 21.89 19.41 19.49 26.39
77 Benjamin Pacheco 14.97   20.42    Chile 22.46 24.42 17.96 14.97 20.84
78 Cristóbal Mario López González 17.09   20.44    Chile 30.96 20.75 17.09 23.03 17.55
79 Luis Alberto Fuentes Vergara 14.96   20.82    Chile 20.19 27.71 14.96 20.19 22.08
80 Lucas Radrigan 20.24   21.30    Chile DNF 20.50 20.24 21.03 22.37
81 Matias Concha 16.95   21.32    Chile 16.95 18.30 22.46 25.72 23.21
82 Jose Luis Toro 17.04   21.65    Chile 23.28 DNF 17.04 21.78 19.90
83 Ignacio Alonso Nuñez Lorca 18.55   21.71    Chile 22.99 18.55 23.31 18.82 28.76
84 Esteban Cortés 18.64   21.82    Chile 22.49 18.64 21.75 25.51 21.23
85 Valentin Domini 19.52   21.91    Chile 20.81 22.44 26.39 22.48 19.52
86 Leithian Riggenbach 18.78   22.03    Peru 19.99 23.29 22.82 18.78 25.00
87 Ignacio Lopez Acevedo 19.70   22.21    Chile 19.70 DNF 22.44 20.54 23.66
88 Matias Carrasco 18.60   22.31    Chile 18.60 19.30 26.72 26.30 21.32
89 Ignacio Estay Santander 21.02   22.32    Chile 22.54 21.13 23.29 21.02 26.07
90 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 17.34   22.33    Chile 22.31 23.27 17.34 21.40 28.54
91 Marta Guerra 18.51   22.37    Chile 18.81 21.54 30.61 26.77 18.51
92 David Fevre 17.91   23.29    Chile 25.91 29.59 21.27 17.91 22.68
93 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 20.49   23.39    Chile 20.49 21.14 26.34 27.05 22.69
94 Atalía Wachtendorff 16.82   23.75    Chile 16.82 25.72 23.27 22.25 27.60
95 Francisco Esteban Molina Carrillo 21.73   23.94    Chile 21.73 25.41 28.37 23.12 23.30
96 Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon 17.59   24.19    Chile 24.79 21.16 17.59 26.62 DNF
97 Owen Caachon Zhang Li 20.34   24.74    Chile 28.02 25.56 26.00 20.34 22.66
98 Jeremy Opazo 20.89   25.35    Chile 20.89 35.37 22.29 21.70 32.07
99 Carlos Cubillos 17.67   25.54    Chile 26.73 23.33 26.57 DNF 17.67
100 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 17.23   25.76    Chile 24.96 23.93 17.23 28.39 31.19
101 Alonso Julián Concha Mateluna 21.82   26.15    Chile 23.55 29.61 25.30 21.82 35.00
102 Bruno Tapia Covarrubias 20.76   29.46    Chile 27.29 31.95 20.76 29.15 DNF
103 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 14.19   DNF    Chile DNF 14.92 14.19 DNF 19.52
104 Rafael Cristobal Inostroza Torres 23.95   DNF    Chile DNF 23.95 29.60 DNF 24.10
105 Jaime Aguilera 24.11   DNF    Chile DNF 24.11 DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.36   7.26    Australia 8.26 7.51 6.95 7.31 5.36
2 Antoine Cantin 6.74   8.05    Canada 7.37 6.74 7.79 12.31 8.98
3 Jayden McNeill 7.32   8.32    Australia 7.32 8.55 8.66 7.81 8.59
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.40   9.27    Peru 8.40 8.67 10.02 9.23 9.90
5 Felipe Medel 9.42   10.82    Chile 10.02 12.00 9.42 10.43 DNF
6 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 10.34   10.85    Chile 10.34 10.67 11.10 12.01 10.77
7 Rodrigo Cabezas 9.21   10.91    Chile 11.29 9.21 10.71 14.13 10.72
8 Marcelo Stefano Vasquez Muñoz 8.19   10.93    Chile 8.19 10.78 10.92 11.09 11.54
9 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 8.65   10.93    Chile 11.25 8.65 12.03 13.13 9.52
10 José Garrido 10.27   10.97    Chile 10.35 11.51 12.24 11.04 10.27
11 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 9.76   11.04    Chile 11.13 9.76 10.19 11.79 12.86
12 Diego Núñez 10.61   11.53    Chile 10.61 10.79 10.94 14.20 12.86
13 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 10.18   11.58    Chile 10.88 11.89 10.18 11.96 12.10
14 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 10.40   11.75    Chile 10.40 10.78 11.26 13.22 13.45
15 Rachel Riggenbach 10.80   11.75    Peru 10.80 11.48 11.89 11.88 12.59
16 Aníbal Araya 10.26   11.77    Chile 11.31 10.26 12.50 12.96 11.50
17 Iván Pérez 9.79   11.88    Chile 9.99 14.30 9.79 11.35 DNF
18 James Macdiarmid 8.59   12.19    New Zealand 8.59 13.48 11.54 11.54 16.33
19 Francisco Rosales 10.23   12.19    Chile 13.88 12.49 11.52 12.57 10.23
20 Juan Pablo Torres 10.89   12.85    Chile 13.40 10.89 13.61 14.32 11.53
21 Jael Riggenbach 11.34   12.98    Peru 12.16 15.54 12.21 11.34 14.57
22 Duval Valdes Ayala 11.34   13.05    Chile 11.81 13.35 11.34 14.00 16.29
23 Raúl Low Beattie 11.73   13.43    Chile 14.84 12.35 11.73 13.40 14.53
24 Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz 11.41   13.54    Chile 11.41 12.93 12.70 16.02 14.98
25 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 11.82   13.61    Chile 11.82 13.44 15.67 12.51 14.88
26 Joaquín Mena Carmi 12.65   14.02    Chile 12.65 15.00 13.37 13.70 17.44
27 Cristobal Celis Daza 13.59   14.14    Chile 13.81 13.73 15.30 13.59 14.88
28 Fernando Palacios Morales 11.83   14.19    Chile 11.83 14.52 14.35 17.04 13.70
29 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 10.88   14.21    Chile 14.77 10.88 13.45 14.42 15.66
30 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 14.20   14.48    Chile 14.49 14.20 18.04 14.63 14.32
31 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 12.81   14.59    Chile 14.64 14.71 16.57 12.81 14.42
32 Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo 11.18   14.63    Colombia 11.18 15.52 12.94 15.44 15.72
33 Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate 13.94   14.88    Chile 15.81 13.94 14.51 14.33 18.99
34 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 13.49   15.67    Chile 16.08 14.91 13.49 16.03 16.63
35 Benjamín González 14.40   15.76    Chile 15.40 17.50 14.40 15.76 16.13
36 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 12.15   15.92    Chile 14.98 12.15 14.48 18.31 19.58
37 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 15.38   16.06    Chile 18.44 16.06 16.26 15.86 15.38
38 Gabriel Garces 14.81   16.25    Chile 16.81 17.36 17.04 14.81 14.91
39 Fernando Aquino 13.00   16.40    Peru 16.26 20.57 13.00 16.54 16.40
40 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 14.83   16.50    Chile 16.26 DNF 16.97 16.26 14.83
41 Alfredo Adrián Medina Klapp 13.21   16.57    Chile 20.33 17.30 13.21 16.80 15.61
42 Matias Jesus Polanco Riquelme 15.93   16.71    Chile 15.93 16.42 17.29 18.55 16.43
43 Javier Del Valle Denegri 12.16   16.89    Chile 18.89 16.18 12.16 15.59 19.52
44 Benjamin Alvarez 15.09   17.42    Chile 16.82 15.09 31.64 19.10 16.33
45 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 16.65   17.42    Chile 16.65 16.93 17.05 19.63 18.28
46 Gerald Ponce 16.22   17.50    Chile 18.15 18.78 16.22 17.44 16.90
47 Vicente Astroza 14.26   17.74    Chile 18.56 14.26 22.84 18.26 16.40
48 Gonzalo Jiménez 17.16   17.86    Chile 17.52 18.85 17.16 17.21 28.65
49 Diego García Parker 13.61   17.93    Chile 23.20 17.22 20.66 13.61 15.92
50 Natán Riggenbach 16.97   17.95    Peru 16.97 19.10 17.17 20.98 17.58
51 Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla 14.73   18.01    Chile 19.76 16.76 21.09 14.73 17.51
52 Gianfranco Huanqui 13.29   18.17    Peru 18.06 13.29 21.15 15.55 20.89
53 Boris Cuevas 14.62   18.27    Chile 16.96 14.62 21.56 16.79 21.07
54 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 12.88   18.29    Chile 19.55 12.88 19.52 16.53 18.82
55 Ismael Benjamin Ñiquin Gamarra 17.03   18.34    Peru 20.16 17.21 17.64 17.03 20.57
56 Danilo Toro Nieto 16.96   18.47    Chile 16.96 17.84 20.16 17.42 25.12
57 Pedro Cortes Garrido 12.39   18.66    Chile 19.86 22.96 16.74 12.39 19.39
58 Vicente Rojas 14.57   18.81    Chile 17.60 19.31 14.57 22.80 19.51
59 Ricardo Dominguez 16.35   18.81    Chile 19.33 16.35 20.76 18.02 19.09
60 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 17.85   18.92    Chile 18.01 17.85 19.97 21.57 18.78
61 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 14.85   18.93    Chile 18.31 20.45 14.85 20.90 18.04
62 Jose Miguel Puiggros Tejada 18.60   18.97    Chile 18.72 19.77 18.67 19.53 18.60
63 Franco Boassi Rotter 17.44   19.27    Chile 18.13 20.62 17.44 19.07 22.15
64 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 16.62   19.29    Chile 17.81 16.62 20.48 21.61 19.57
65 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 17.76   19.52    Chile 19.51 19.16 17.76 20.57 19.88
66 Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano 19.36   19.69    Chile 19.43 19.49 19.36 20.16 22.85
67 Agustín Saleh 18.77   20.68    Chile 21.55 19.28 18.77 21.21 22.43
68 Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca 15.82   21.24    Chile 24.09 20.42 15.82 22.68 20.63
69 Martín Price 19.07   23.83    Chile 19.97 27.09 19.07 25.05 26.47
70 Ignacio Ortiz 12.65   DNF    Chile 13.50 DNF DNF 12.65 17.49
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.83   7.24    Australia 9.27 5.83 7.49 7.42 6.82
2 Antoine Cantin 6.88   8.46    Canada DNF 8.08 7.72 6.88 9.57
3 Jayden McNeill 7.30   8.57    Australia 9.79 8.99 8.45 8.28 7.30
4 Felipe Medel 8.01   9.55    Chile 10.86 8.24 9.54 8.01 DNF
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.24   9.59    Peru 11.00 9.39 9.24 9.97 9.41
6 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 9.49   9.90    Chile 10.38 9.49 12.77 9.76 9.55
7 Marcelo Stefano Vasquez Muñoz 9.34   9.99    Chile 9.80 9.34 10.09 10.08 12.73
8 Diego Núñez 9.72   10.21    Chile 9.74 9.72 10.05 10.83 11.71
9 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.74   10.57    Chile 8.74 12.93 10.71 8.82 12.17
10 Rachel Riggenbach 9.66   10.58    Peru 13.22 9.66 11.06 10.29 10.38
11 Iván Pérez 10.15   10.78    Chile 10.87 11.03 10.62 10.15 10.84
12 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 10.24   10.99    Chile 10.81 10.24 10.95 11.87 11.22
13 Rodrigo Cabezas 9.64   11.07    Chile 11.56 12.15 9.88 11.77 9.64
14 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 10.17   11.22    Chile 13.40 10.17 11.37 10.81 11.49
15 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 10.01   11.64    Chile 13.94 10.01 11.24 10.85 12.83
16 James Macdiarmid 11.17   11.71    New Zealand 12.04 11.36 14.90 11.72 11.17
17 José Garrido 10.69   12.03    Chile 10.69 11.78 13.45 11.49 12.83
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.66   2.05    Australia 1.66 1.98 2.72 1.96 2.22
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.47   2.95    Australia 3.54 3.66 1.47 2.73 2.57
3 Antoine Cantin 2.64   3.49    Canada 4.68 2.99 DNF 2.64 2.81
4 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 2.30   3.81    Chile 5.54 5.06 2.30 3.55 2.82
5 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 2.11   3.92    Chile 4.39 4.40 2.11 5.54 2.96
6 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 3.59   4.04    Chile 4.27 4.59 3.59 4.20 3.66
7 Iván Pérez 2.42   4.12    Chile 3.28 DNF 2.42 3.56 5.52
8 James Macdiarmid 3.88   4.14    New Zealand 3.88 4.95 4.29 3.88 4.25
9 Diego Garrido 3.09   4.34    Chile 3.75 5.77 4.05 5.23 3.09
10 Rodrigo Cabezas 3.87   4.40    Chile 3.87 4.01 5.09 4.10 6.18
11 Felipe Medel 2.38   4.43    Chile 5.00 4.36 2.38 3.94 DNF
12 Ignacio Ortiz 2.19   4.50    Chile 4.97 5.98 2.19 4.75 3.79
13 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 3.63   4.52    Chile 4.86 3.95 4.88 4.75 3.63
14 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 2.93   4.77    Chile 5.12 4.12 2.93 5.06 6.06
15 José Garrido 3.28   4.78    Chile 5.89 8.37 4.02 4.43 3.28
16 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 4.00   4.79    Chile 5.01 4.98 4.38 6.16 4.00
17 Raúl Low Beattie 3.63   4.90    Chile 4.86 3.64 6.20 7.70 3.63
18 Matias Carrasco 3.98   4.95    Chile 5.35 5.96 4.59 3.98 4.90
19 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 4.70   5.15    Chile 5.36 4.88 7.25 5.22 4.70
20 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 4.55   5.18    Chile 5.93 4.64 4.98 4.55 8.51
21 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.65   5.24    Peru 4.17 5.55 3.65 6.01 6.79
22 Kamal Lahsen 4.87   5.29    Chile 7.14 5.00 5.12 4.87 5.76
23 Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo 3.93   5.43    Colombia 6.14 7.62 5.79 4.37 3.93
24 Diego Núñez 3.14   5.53    Chile 6.65 7.07 4.36 3.14 5.57
25 Gian González Guerrero 4.80   5.57    Chile 6.57 5.50 4.80 5.06 6.14
26 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 3.32   5.58    Chile 6.20 5.29 5.25 3.32 7.42
27 Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon 3.41   5.77    Chile 3.41 6.88 6.30 6.89 4.14
28 Vicente Rojas 4.26   5.77    Chile 4.26 6.40 6.94 5.31 5.59
29 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 5.15   5.85    Chile 5.15 7.98 5.99 6.40 5.17
30 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 4.36   5.91    Chile 12.83 7.17 4.36 5.53 5.04
31 Tomas Bustos 5.59   6.02    Chile 6.70 6.01 5.59 6.06 6.00
32 Alfredo Adrián Medina Klapp 4.61   6.03    Chile 4.61 6.31 6.17 5.60 6.86
33 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 4.04   6.15    Chile 8.69 6.75 6.67 4.04 5.03
34 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 4.24   6.24    Chile 7.98 6.45 4.24 6.24 6.03
35 Benjamin Pacheco 4.95   6.36    Chile 6.14 7.39 4.95 5.83 7.12
36 Javier Del Valle Denegri 5.09   6.42    Chile 6.91 8.41 5.09 5.64 6.70
37 Joaquín Mena Carmi 4.61   6.48    Chile 7.88 6.16 5.40 4.61 8.99
38 Lucas Radrigan 5.61   6.61    Chile 6.88 8.21 6.25 5.61 6.70
39 Jeremy Opazo 5.85   6.65    Chile 5.85 6.49 5.93 7.52 8.18
40 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 3.68   6.66    Chile 6.66 6.53 7.11 3.68 6.78
41 Franco Boassi Rotter 4.95   6.71    Chile DNF 6.93 4.95 7.89 5.31
42 Ismael Benjamin Ñiquin Gamarra 5.64   6.73    Peru 8.31 7.91 5.64 6.17 6.10
43 Duval Valdes Ayala 4.92   6.75    Chile 4.92 9.62 11.24 4.92 5.72
44 Benjamín González 5.00   6.75    Chile 5.00 7.65 5.56 7.05 DNF
45 Luis Alberto Fuentes Vergara 4.84   6.77    Chile 4.84 7.28 8.39 6.48 6.54
46 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 3.46   6.85    Chile 7.56 6.42 3.46 9.58 6.56
47 Ignacio Estay Santander 5.45   6.86    Chile 6.32 6.85 5.45 9.61 7.41
48 Agustin Cerda 5.21   7.01    Chile 8.23 6.09 6.71 8.64 5.21
49 Cristóbal Mario López González 5.08   7.05    Chile 7.17 7.19 8.77 6.78 5.08
50 Diego García Parker 5.63   7.05    Chile 7.46 DNF 5.63 5.69 8.01
51 Sebastian Amenabar 5.95   7.09    Chile 8.67 9.10 6.35 6.26 5.95
52 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 3.71   7.10    Chile 8.76 7.78 6.65 6.88 3.71
53 Fernando Aquino 5.79   7.10    Peru 9.51 7.37 6.74 7.18 5.79
54 Martin Duran Tapia 5.32   7.12    Chile 8.10 6.34 6.91 9.23 5.32
55 Pedro Cortes Garrido 4.54   7.16    Chile 6.44 4.54 8.26 6.79 11.01
56 Boris Cuevas 4.94   7.20    Chile 9.36 7.05 7.61 4.94 6.95
57 Gerald Ponce 2.69   7.26    Chile 9.90 7.40 6.09 2.69 8.30
58 Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate 5.29   7.38    Chile 5.29 7.86 6.18 9.23 8.10
59 Jorge Begazo Orihuela 4.98   7.39    Peru 7.35 7.10 12.34 4.98 7.73
60 David Fevre 5.91   7.39    Chile 5.91 7.47 7.35 14.03 7.34
61 Ignacio Alonso Nuñez Lorca 5.28   7.42    Chile 11.93 6.97 5.98 9.30 5.28
62 Agustín Saleh 5.62   7.46    Chile 5.62 DNF 7.71 8.32 6.35
63 Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz 5.79   7.50    Chile 8.41 11.72 5.79 8.12 5.98
64 Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla 6.34   7.56    Chile 8.35 6.34 6.76 13.51 7.57
65 Ignacio Lopez Acevedo 5.68   7.77    Chile 9.80 6.46 9.62 7.22 5.68
66 Nicolás Pérez 7.46   7.82    Chile 7.46 7.99 DNF 7.69 7.79
67 Sebastián Eduardo Morales Castillo 6.44   7.84    Chile 7.90 8.07 7.85 7.77 6.44
68 Matias Moreno 6.43   7.86    Chile 8.58 11.93 8.04 6.43 6.96
69 Nikolas Jara 6.84   8.04    Chile 6.84 9.51 DNF 7.01 7.61
70 Francisco Esteban Molina Carrillo 5.98   8.06    Chile 5.98 13.38 8.85 8.58 6.75
71 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 4.94   8.10    Chile 9.19 9.25 8.39 6.72 4.94
72 Agustin Gustavo Saavedra Osorio 6.60   8.14    Chile 11.93 7.53 6.60 8.21 8.68
73 Cristóbal Hermosilla Colilaf 5.46   8.18    Chile 10.94 5.46 8.17 8.99 7.37
74 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 6.75   8.19    Chile 7.94 8.45 8.26 8.38 6.75
75 Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano 6.51   8.31    Chile 15.69 7.49 6.51 9.13 8.32
76 Diego Tapia Arcos 4.03   8.33    Chile 8.03 22.60 10.43 4.03 6.53
77 Jose Luis Toro 5.86   8.36    Chile 9.22 6.86 9.00 5.86 DNF
78 Vicente Astroza 6.43   8.42    Chile 6.43 10.88 10.62 7.03 7.61
79 Benjamin Demetrio Morales Muñoz 7.22   8.45    Chile 12.74 8.69 7.37 7.22 9.29
80 Scarleth Nicol Navarro Medina 6.65   8.62    Chile 8.08 9.03 12.17 8.75 6.65
81 Daniel Alonso Aparicio González 5.78   8.72    Chile 7.51 10.31 8.33 5.78 14.64
82 Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca 6.52   8.79    Chile 20.69 9.15 6.52 10.47 6.75
83 Esteban Cortés 6.88   8.80    Chile 9.30 14.10 8.04 9.05 6.88
84 Benjamin Calderón 3.70   8.84    Chile 8.71 11.55 3.70 8.29 9.51
85 Lucas Ernesto Jimenez Lagos 6.07   9.02    Chile 11.63 8.40 6.07 8.68 9.97
86 Luciano Ducret 8.51   9.02    Chile 9.62 8.82 DNF 8.51 8.61
87 Reinaldo Aqueveque 6.56   9.04    Chile 6.56 14.64 10.37 9.19 7.57
88 Ricardo Ignacio Caro Santa María 5.13   9.10    Chile DNF 8.74 5.13 11.31 7.25
89 Emanuel José Andrade Contreras 7.94   9.12    Chile 8.83 10.83 7.94 8.03 10.51
90 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 4.44   9.16    Chile 9.83 9.28 9.20 4.44 9.00
91 Santiago Lara Bravo 5.79   9.16    Chile 8.19 10.02 5.79 9.27 11.57
92 Rafael Cristobal Inostroza Torres 6.97   9.16    Chile 6.97 11.24 8.84 7.40 11.49
93 Mauricio Cari Leal 8.73   9.19    Chile 9.03 8.73 9.53 11.11 9.01
94 Walter Cataldo 8.58   9.21    Chile 9.14 9.12 19.39 9.37 8.58
95 Owen Caachon Zhang Li 7.05   9.25    Chile 7.05 12.94 10.86 8.56 8.34
96 Valentin Domini 7.42   9.30    Chile 8.74 9.20 9.97 10.38 7.42
97 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 7.62   9.47    Chile 11.70 9.06 7.66 7.62 11.77
98 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman 5.78   9.49    Chile 9.23 7.80 11.92 5.78 11.45
99 Pedro Agustín Mora Pérez 7.65   9.49    Chile 9.69 7.65 9.47 13.75 9.32
100 Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado 7.79   9.62    Chile 15.41 9.25 7.79 9.64 9.98
101 Salvador Lara Bravo 7.23   9.86    Chile 7.23 9.12 10.00 10.47 12.41
102 Santiago Cummins 8.39   9.89    Chile 9.98 10.20 8.39 9.49 14.58
103 Rodrigo Andrés Fuentes Gamboa 7.63   9.91    Chile 9.15 14.70 12.68 7.63 7.89
104 Alonso Julián Concha Mateluna 5.09   10.07    Chile 9.51 11.50 5.09 10.05 10.64
105 Gabriel Carrillo 7.99   10.15    Chile 8.25 13.07 11.64 10.56 7.99
106 Matias Johnson 7.22   10.30    Chile 11.21 7.22 DNF 9.97 9.72
107 Mateo Andrés Torres Salamanca 6.92   10.79    Chile 8.72 17.81 6.92 13.63 10.01
108 Ignacio Peñafiel Cooper 8.67   10.79    Chile 16.79 9.93 9.53 12.92 8.67
109 Alex Fernando Pérez 9.24   11.26    Chile 13.54 9.41 10.84 9.24 DNF
110 Tomás Ignacio Osses Fuentes 6.90   11.63    Chile 6.90 15.31 8.10 13.24 13.55
111 Miguel Angel Rios Rodriguez 7.67   12.28    Chile 16.38 7.67 8.30 16.47 12.15
112 Vicente Alonso 6.10   14.62    Chile 8.56 DNF 25.87 9.43 6.10
113 Diego Andrés Serrano González 10.02      Chile 10.02 DNF
114 Felipe Torres Palma 10.04      Chile 10.04 12.62
115 Martin Antonio Campos Macías 10.08      Chile 10.08 15.88
116 Alexandra Fellenberg Correa 10.22      Chile 10.22 14.80
117 Michel Barbarán 10.29      Chile 10.29 12.12
118 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 10.41      Chile DNF 10.41
119 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 10.64      Chile 11.43 10.64
120 Nicolas Mauricio Gonzalez Varela 10.74      Chile 10.74 11.61
120 Pablo Orellana 10.74      Chile 10.74 17.21
122 Gabriel Mendocilla Gómez 10.85      Chile 25.15 10.85
123 Claudio Benjamín Villa Miranda 10.92      Chile 10.92 13.01
124 Matias Cardemil Guzman 11.17      Chile 11.17 DNF
125 Carlos Cubillos 11.49      Chile 11.49 DNF
126 Leithian Riggenbach 11.59      Peru 11.73 11.59
127 Rodrigo Hasenberg Ballivian 11.67      Chile 11.67 19.21
128 Pablo León Torres Salomón 11.72      Chile 11.72 13.91
129 Dannay Meneses 12.06      Chile 12.06 13.21
130 Byron Hans Engber Corvalan 12.11      Chile 12.11 DNF
131 Agustín González Silva 12.19      Chile 12.19 15.10
132 Maria Jose Soto Muñoz 12.49      Chile 12.49 25.29
133 Pablo Esteban Lagos Barra 12.70      Chile 14.33 12.70
134 Thomas Inostroza 13.55      Chile 14.35 13.55
135 Cristóbal Soto 13.98      Chile 13.98 26.58
136 Manuel Jesus Pérez Escobar 14.34      Chile 20.07 14.34
137 Daniel Leonardo Sobarzo Sandoval 14.53      Chile 14.53 18.68
138 Benjamin Martinez 14.55      Chile 26.87 14.55
139 Carlos Daniel Johnson Wichmann 15.04      Chile 26.85 15.04
140 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 15.51      Chile 16.77 15.51
141 Nicolás Novoa 15.91      Chile 26.05 15.91
142 Gian Luca Bozzo Silva 16.25      Chile 17.26 16.25
143 Pedro Nordenflycht 17.04      Chile 20.93 17.04
144 Tomas Juan Sergio Muñoz Castillo 17.07      Chile 23.51 17.07
145 Josué Benjamin Moya Rojas 17.11      Chile 17.75 17.11
146 Juan Pablo Astorquiza 17.15      Chile 19.81 17.15
147 Javier Goic 18.53      Chile 18.53 DNF
148 Nicolas Muñoz 18.81      Chile 18.81 DNF
149 Jorge Benjamín Rojas Fuentes 19.02      Chile 20.06 19.02
150 Camilo Alarcón 19.29      Chile 26.87 19.29
151 Martin Octavio Bravo Salinas 22.89      Chile 30.46 22.89
152 Daniel Herrera Gonzáles 26.18      Chile 26.18 29.69
153 Javier Bernadó Rivas 29.78      Chile 36.36 29.78
154 Ignacia España 29.90      Chile 29.90 DNF
155 Stefan Lohengrin Carvajal DNF      Chile DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 2.67   2.94    Canada 2.84 2.69 3.30 2.67 4.66
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2.65   2.96    Australia 2.83 2.65 5.53 2.73 3.31
3 Jayden McNeill 1.55   3.51    Australia 1.55 5.02 4.60 2.26 3.66
4 Felipe Medel 2.77   3.83    Chile 2.77 3.14 4.52 7.11 3.82
5 James Macdiarmid 3.06   3.97    New Zealand 3.06 4.18 4.23 6.61 3.51
6 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 2.19   4.03    Chile 3.34 2.19 3.95 4.79 4.83
7 Rodrigo Cabezas 2.54   4.23    Chile 2.54 5.15 3.29 4.24 6.14
8 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 3.97   4.42    Chile 4.60 4.75 4.56 4.09 3.97
9 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 4.00   4.58    Chile 6.31 5.11 4.00 4.25 4.37
10 Matias Carrasco 3.05   4.72    Chile 4.68 3.05 5.09 4.54 4.93
11 José Garrido 3.63   4.72    Chile 3.63 5.29 8.53 4.36 4.50
12 Ignacio Ortiz 4.99   5.31    Chile 4.99 6.14 5.33 5.42 5.17
13 Raúl Low Beattie 4.30   5.81    Chile 4.30 5.13 7.05 6.97 5.32
14 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 4.49   5.89    Chile 5.98 6.38 5.31 4.49 DNF
15 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 4.88   6.23    Chile 6.26 7.07 5.36 4.88 DNF
16 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 4.61   6.45    Chile 6.49 4.61 8.62 7.18 5.67
17 Iván Pérez 2.90   DNF    Chile DNF 2.90 3.64 3.72 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.03   OcR 26.14    Australia 31.46 25.02 21.03 25.99 27.40
2 Jayden McNeill 33.02   35.28    Australia 35.49 34.00 37.27 33.02 36.35
3 Felipe Medel 33.72   36.58    Chile 34.26 41.45 33.72 34.06 41.43
4 Antoine Cantin 36.71   39.08    Canada 44.29 39.96 36.71 37.04 40.23
5 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 39.21   40.53    Chile 41.97 39.48 54.12 40.15 39.21
6 Rodrigo Cabezas 37.52   41.64    Chile 49.04 37.88 38.00 57.19 37.52
7 Marcelo Stefano Vasquez Muñoz 39.04   42.19    Chile 41.72 39.04 39.59 45.27 47.51
8 José Garrido 35.66   42.32    Chile 45.61 41.35 39.99 45.98 35.66
9 Iván Pérez 43.62   44.60    Chile 43.74 46.38 43.67 43.62 DNF
10 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 41.46   46.57    Chile 41.46 46.03 46.86 46.83 52.03
11 Diego Núñez 41.72   48.40    Chile 52.67 46.42 46.10 41.72 DNS
12 James Macdiarmid 44.98   49.88    New Zealand 52.26 47.80 44.98 1:01.11 49.58
13 Benjamín González 50.75   52.69    Chile 50.75 53.48 54.79 51.31 53.29
14 Aníbal Araya 47.16   53.13    Chile 53.81 47.16 52.99 52.59 55.63
15 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 34.68   53.29    Chile 49.74 45.48 1:20.49 1:04.66 34.68
16 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 44.32   53.33    Chile 1:02.30 1:02.95 48.77 44.32 48.91
17 Juan Pablo Torres 48.55   54.14    Chile 52.68 52.27 48.55 57.48 1:02.08
18 Ignacio Ortiz 50.20   54.40    Chile 50.20 57.20 DNF 52.31 53.70
19 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 44.62   54.70    Chile 51.96 44.62 1:06.18 52.33 59.82
20 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 50.35   57.81    Chile 56.25 1:03.81 53.38 1:06.62 50.35
21 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 52.57   58.57    Chile 1:09.07 52.57 58.29 58.11 59.30
22 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 52.75   59.60    Chile 1:03.16 57.43 1:14.94 52.75 58.20
23 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 55.07   1:00.39    Chile 55.07 59.92 1:11.01 57.90 1:03.36
24 Fernando Palacios Morales 51.24   1:00.46    Chile 1:09.03 1:01.50 51.24 58.96 1:00.91
25 Joaquín Mena Carmi 55.71   1:00.50    Chile 1:02.14 1:04.34 59.53 55.71 59.83
26 Gianfranco Huanqui 57.02   1:01.88    Peru 1:14.13 58.10 57.86 1:09.67 57.02
27 Gabriel Garces 53.56   1:02.42    Chile DNF 59.77 1:12.52 54.97 53.56
28 Fernando Aquino 58.74   1:02.87    Peru 1:00.20 1:06.28 1:02.66 58.74 1:05.76
29 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 57.96   1:04.22    Chile DNF 57.96 1:02.05 1:04.22 1:06.38
30 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 1:02.09   1:04.89    Chile 1:24.65 1:05.60 1:02.43 1:02.09 1:06.65
31 Duval Valdes Ayala 51.93   1:05.59    Chile 1:04.96 51.93 1:10.91 1:24.78 1:00.90
32 Javier Del Valle Denegri 1:01.22   1:07.68    Chile 1:20.78 1:07.34 1:01.22 1:01.68 1:14.03
33 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 1:05.68   1:08.91    Chile 1:08.69 1:14.01 1:07.51 1:10.54 1:05.68
34 Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate 1:03.38   1:09.37    Chile 1:15.29 1:08.49 1:10.59 1:03.38 1:09.03
35 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 1:07.92   1:18.91    Chile 1:18.50 1:07.92 1:13.95 1:24.27 1:28.09
36 Martin Duran Tapia 1:10.10      Chile 1:17.58 1:10.10
37 Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz 1:11.18      Chile 1:15.08 1:11.18
38 Danilo Toro Nieto 1:12.08      Chile 1:12.08 1:12.58
39 Gerald Ponce 1:12.61      Chile 1:12.61 DNF
40 Jose Miguel Puiggros Tejada 1:14.94      Chile 1:14.94 1:40.28
41 Franco Boassi Rotter 1:15.17      Chile 1:15.17 1:21.71
42 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 1:15.63      Chile 1:25.55 1:15.63
43 Alfredo Adrián Medina Klapp 1:18.58      Chile 1:18.58 1:27.29
44 Benjamin Alvarez 1:18.63      Chile 1:26.74 1:18.63
45 Vicente Astroza 1:18.83      Chile 1:24.14 1:18.83
46 Ignacio Alonso Nuñez Lorca 1:25.39      Chile 1:27.00 1:25.39
47 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 1:26.65      Chile 1:28.86 1:26.65
48 Sebastián Eduardo Morales Castillo 1:26.95      Chile DNF 1:26.95
49 Pedro Cortes Garrido 1:28.03      Chile 1:38.91 1:28.03
50 Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo 1:28.68      Colombia 1:28.68 1:50.38
51 Agustín Saleh 1:28.74      Chile 1:49.39 1:28.74
52 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 1:29.19      Chile 1:32.40 1:29.19
53 Rafael Cristobal Inostroza Torres 1:29.77      Chile 1:55.40 1:29.77
54 Jaime Aguilera 1:31.93      Chile 1:31.93 1:43.59
55 Tomas Bustos 1:32.98      Chile 1:32.98 1:45.97
56 Ignacio Lopez Acevedo 1:34.16      Chile 1:34.16 1:41.91
57 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 1:35.59      Chile 1:35.59 1:48.87
58 Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla 1:37.06      Chile 1:37.06 1:42.77
59 Diego García Parker 1:39.10      Chile 1:39.10 1:46.49
60 David Fevre 1:41.29      Chile 1:52.12 1:41.29
61 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 1:42.07      Chile DNF 1:42.07
62 Sebastian Amenabar 1:49.06      Chile DNF 1:49.06
63 Felipe Torres Palma 1:50.10      Chile 1:50.10 DNF
64 Daniel Alonso Aparicio González 1:50.45      Chile DNF 1:50.45
65 Nibaldo Antonio Castro Araya 1:51.73      Chile 1:51.73 1:52.12
66 Diego Andrés Serrano González 1:54.82      Chile 1:59.93 1:54.82
67 Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca 1:55.34      Chile DNF 1:55.34
68 Alonso Julián Concha Mateluna 1:58.00      Chile 1:58.00 DNF
69 Esteban Cortés 1:59.85      Chile DNF 1:59.85
70 Gabriel Carrillo DNF      Chile DNF DNF
70 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman DNF      Chile DNF DNF
70 Nikolas Jara DNF      Chile DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.03   27.04    Australia 26.27 30.83 23.03 28.02 26.83
2 Jayden McNeill 30.87   36.94    Australia 33.54 41.01 42.92 30.87 36.27
3 Felipe Medel 30.52   NR 38.61    Chile 35.70 30.52 1:12.31 41.49 38.64
4 Antoine Cantin 34.52   38.84    Canada 38.61 48.47 34.52 39.01 38.90
5 José Garrido 30.52   NR 41.23    Chile 38.66 30.52 45.18 39.86 48.96
6 Rodrigo Cabezas 37.86   41.34    Chile 37.86 38.12 48.49 41.80 44.11
7 Iván Pérez 38.50   42.71    Chile 43.38 38.50 43.48 42.66 42.09
8 Marcelo Stefano Vasquez Muñoz 39.65   43.17    Chile 45.42 42.48 45.85 39.65 41.62
9 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 43.47   47.76    Chile 49.42 48.58 43.47 50.07 45.28
10 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 43.51   48.27    Chile 53.04 46.69 43.51 45.08 DNF
11 Diego Núñez 37.87   48.29    Chile 44.27 47.42 53.17 37.87 1:02.49
12 Juan Pablo Torres 44.37   51.81    Chile 52.72 51.54 51.17 44.37 1:01.15
13 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 49.09   52.36    Chile 49.09 53.32 1:05.63 50.31 53.45
14 Aníbal Araya 48.35   54.56    Chile 53.72 1:03.74 55.29 54.67 48.35
15 Ignacio Ortiz 51.11   57.61    Chile 1:02.11 1:56.29 58.13 52.59 51.11
16 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 51.19   1:07.09    Chile DNF 1:01.94 1:04.69 51.19 1:14.63
17 James Macdiarmid 49.28   DNF    New Zealand 55.90 50.78 49.28 DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 49.21   55.06    Australia 57.80 52.44 55.37 57.37 49.21
2 Jayden McNeill 1:04.49   1:10.86    Australia 1:13.63 1:04.49 1:10.27 1:14.60 1:08.67
3 Felipe Medel 1:08.39   NR 1:15.01    Chile 1:20.84 1:08.39 1:13.44 1:11.98 1:19.60
4 Antoine Cantin 1:08.92   1:19.35    Canada 1:22.49 1:31.10 1:17.71 1:17.84 1:08.92
5 José Garrido 1:24.23   1:30.72    Chile 1:51.10 1:32.71 1:28.22 1:31.23 1:24.23
6 Iván Pérez 1:21.30   1:31.10    Chile DNF 1:37.60 1:26.89 1:21.30 1:28.80
7 James Macdiarmid 1:28.77   1:34.24    New Zealand 1:29.29 1:28.77 1:38.65 1:34.78 1:47.30
8 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:33.04   1:38.31    Peru 1:44.88 1:33.04 1:34.41 1:35.64 DNS
9 Duval Valdes Ayala 1:31.54   1:42.92    Chile 1:31.54 1:37.11 2:21.98 1:46.52 1:45.13
10 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 1:37.62   1:47.04    Chile 2:14.10 1:42.60 1:41.98 1:56.54 1:37.62
11 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 1:25.18   1:47.83    Chile DNF 1:45.43 1:58.56 1:25.18 1:39.50
12 Diego Núñez 1:43.29   1:50.00    Chile 1:48.55 1:53.97 1:47.48 1:43.29 DNF
13 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 1:47.16   2:00.14    Chile 2:21.03 1:47.16 2:07.91 2:01.10 1:51.42
14 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 1:53.64      Chile 1:54.18 1:53.64
15 Danilo Toro Nieto 1:55.04      Chile 2:02.60 1:55.04
16 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 1:56.67      Chile 2:08.47 1:56.67
17 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 1:57.93      Chile 1:57.93 2:00.62
18 Ignacio Ortiz 2:02.54      Chile 2:14.43 2:02.54
19 Benjamín González 2:07.70      Chile 2:13.96 2:07.70
20 Francisco Rosales 2:10.25      Chile 2:10.25 2:25.81
21 Jose Miguel Puiggros Tejada 2:11.66      Chile 2:28.80 2:11.66
22 Franco Boassi Rotter 2:15.05      Chile 2:44.68 2:15.05
23 Gerald Ponce 2:16.51      Chile 2:32.53 2:16.51
24 Fernando Aquino 2:19.69      Peru 2:33.05 2:19.69
25 Javier Del Valle Denegri 2:28.28      Chile 2:28.28 2:38.94
26 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 2:51.30      Chile 2:51.30 DNF
27 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 2:54.13      Chile DNF 2:54.13
28 Diego García Parker 2:55.42      Chile 2:55.42 2:58.57
29 Nibaldo Antonio Castro Araya DNF      Chile DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 51.64   54.73    Australia 58.59 52.45 53.77 51.64 57.98
2 Jayden McNeill 58.52   1:07.13    Australia 1:13.55 1:07.97 58.52 1:08.92 1:04.49
3 Felipe Medel 1:10.52   1:14.44   NR  Chile 1:12.80 1:13.19 1:17.32 1:18.38 1:10.52
4 Antoine Cantin 1:13.87   1:18.05    Canada 1:13.87 1:20.74 1:14.62 1:21.51 1:18.80
5 Iván Pérez 1:16.90   1:23.55    Chile 1:30.60 1:20.86 1:35.63 1:16.90 1:19.20
6 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 1:30.48   1:34.51    Chile 1:30.48 1:49.75 1:31.98 1:33.42 1:38.14
7 Diego Núñez 1:24.67   1:34.61    Chile 1:44.59 1:31.54 1:32.62 1:39.67 1:24.67
8 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:28.51   1:36.65    Peru 1:45.01 1:36.18 1:41.36 1:32.42 1:28.51
9 José Garrido 1:35.97   1:38.86    Chile 1:35.97 1:37.51 1:50.08 1:36.73 1:42.33
10 James Macdiarmid 1:27.47   1:39.06    New Zealand 1:41.62 1:33.22 1:49.62 1:27.47 1:42.33
11 Duval Valdes Ayala 1:34.82   1:40.78    Chile 1:38.37 1:52.06 1:34.82 1:47.97 1:36.00
12 Danilo Toro Nieto 1:37.84   1:47.74    Chile 1:42.98 1:37.84 1:50.77 1:49.47 1:57.28
13 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 1:43.53   1:52.59    Chile 1:43.53 1:49.77 2:01.20 1:52.09 1:55.92
14 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 1:48.59   1:59.30    Chile 2:03.01 1:48.59 2:00.06 2:06.14 1:54.84
15 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:34.02   1:42.50    Australia 1:46.98 1:34.02 1:46.51
2 Antoine Cantin 2:20.24   2:24.73    Canada 2:27.16 2:26.80 2:20.24
3 Jayden McNeill 2:05.79   2:37.52    Australia 3:23.75 2:23.01 2:05.79
4 Felipe Medel 2:20.66   2:39.01    Chile 3:07.51 2:28.87 2:20.66
5 Iván Pérez 2:48.92   2:58.24    Chile 3:07.11 2:48.92 2:58.70
6 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 2:56.61   3:21.27    Chile 3:26.23 2:56.61 3:40.96
7 Diego Núñez 3:19.25   3:30.38    Chile 3:19.25 3:43.76 3:28.14
8 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 3:24.45   3:32.76    Chile 3:24.45 3:45.71 3:28.12
9 Duval Valdes Ayala 3:46.61      Chile 3:46.61
10 James Macdiarmid 3:49.43      New Zealand 3:49.43
11 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 4:18.43      Chile 4:18.43
12 Jose Miguel Puiggros Tejada 4:33.62      Chile 4:33.62
13 Ignacio Ortiz 4:33.73      Chile 4:33.73
14 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 4:43.74      Chile 4:43.74
15 Franco Boassi Rotter 4:48.00      Chile 4:48.00
16 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles DNF      Chile DNF
16 José Garrido DNF      Chile DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:20.59   2:26.23    Australia 2:22.83 2:35.26 2:20.59
2 Felipe Medel 3:09.46   NR 3:28.57   NR  Chile 3:51.20 3:09.46 3:25.05
3 Jayden McNeill 3:35.23   3:39.14    Australia 3:42.46 3:39.72 3:35.23
4 Antoine Cantin 4:13.23   4:22.06    Canada 4:15.37 4:37.59 4:13.23
5 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 4:24.29   4:37.26    Chile 4:24.29 4:28.49 4:59.00
6 Iván Pérez 4:32.54   4:41.72    Chile 4:36.59 4:56.04 4:32.54
7 James Macdiarmid 4:52.15   5:03.05    New Zealand 4:57.70 5:19.30 4:52.15
8 José Garrido 5:03.55      Chile 5:03.55
9 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 5:11.29      Chile 5:11.29
10 Diego Núñez 5:12.76      Chile 5:12.76
11 Duval Valdes Ayala 5:27.35      Chile 5:27.35
12 Diego Garrido 5:31.58      Chile 5:31.58
13 Danilo Toro Nieto 5:39.69      Chile 5:39.69
14 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 5:55.60      Chile 5:55.60
15 Ignacio Ortiz 6:27.09      Chile 6:27.09
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 25.10   DNF    Peru 25.10 DNF DNF
2 Jael Riggenbach 54.48   DNF    Peru 54.48 DNF DNF
3 Jayden McNeill 55.91   DNF    Australia DNF 55.91 DNF
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1:08.63   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:08.63
5 Natán Riggenbach 1:27.30   DNF    Peru 1:29.28 DNF 1:27.30
6 Felipe Medel 1:52.38   DNF    Chile DNF 2:38.86 1:52.38
7 Aníbal Araya 2:11.13   DNF    Chile 2:59.59 DNF 2:11.13
8 Danilo Toro Nieto 3:57.90   DNF    Chile 4:08.85 DNF 3:57.90
9 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 4:00.36   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 4:00.36
10 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman 4:14.96   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 4:14.96
11 Antoine Cantin DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
11 Duval Valdes Ayala DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
11 James Macdiarmid DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 54.47   DNF    Australia 1:20.08 DNF 54.47
2 Jael Riggenbach 58.37   DNF    Peru 58.37 1:17.17 DNF
3 Natán Riggenbach 1:21.61   DNF    Peru 1:46.27 DNF 1:21.61
4 Aníbal Araya 2:44.69   DNF    Chile 3:32.05 2:44.69 DNF
5 Danilo Toro Nieto DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
5 Gianfranco Huanqui DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNF
5 Paulo Salgado Alvarez DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 10.05   10.64   NR  Canada 10.05 12.68 10.37 10.70 10.86
2 Feliks Zemdegs 10.35   12.68    Australia 15.67 12.95 13.06 10.35 12.03
3 Jayden McNeill 13.20   14.86    Australia 15.72 16.68 15.25 13.20 13.60
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 14.29   16.61    Chile 14.29 16.73 15.30 18.57 17.79
5 Felipe Medel 17.11   18.49    Chile 17.52 17.11 22.39 18.95 18.99
6 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 15.26   18.73    Chile 18.16 18.42 21.44 15.26 19.61
7 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 18.07   19.57    Chile 20.65 33.41 18.07 18.51 19.56
8 Fernando Palacios Morales 17.54   19.70    Chile 21.39 17.54 18.25 19.45 26.82
9 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 18.22   19.90    Chile 23.20 18.22 20.33 18.31 21.06
10 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 19.18   21.31    Chile 21.66 19.39 22.87 24.54 19.18
11 Iván Pérez 16.33   21.96    Chile 26.54 23.09 23.44 19.35 16.33
12 James Macdiarmid 21.23   22.06    New Zealand 35.71 21.46 21.23 21.33 23.38
13 Diego Núñez 20.07   23.18    Chile 20.07 21.86 26.99 DNF 20.70
14 Juan Pablo Torres 16.97   23.99    Chile 22.68 16.97 29.35 24.26 25.04
15 Rodrigo Cabezas 19.38   24.19    Chile 20.37 19.38 28.11 24.10 DNF
16 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 21.82   24.95    Chile 25.35 24.98 29.62 24.53 21.82
17 Aníbal Araya 20.86   25.25    Chile 24.12 29.10 30.40 22.54 20.86
18 Cristobal Celis Daza 22.51   29.75    Chile 26.86 23.81 38.58 42.65 22.51
19 Tomas Bustos 24.60   30.18    Chile 24.60 33.33 24.79 32.43 34.01
20 Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo 25.67      Colombia 44.42 25.67
21 Ignacio Ortiz 26.26      Chile 26.26 29.72
22 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 26.87      Chile 34.15 26.87
23 Gerald Ponce 27.71      Chile 36.48 27.71
24 Alfredo Adrián Medina Klapp 27.79      Chile 27.79 32.00
25 Gabriel Garces 28.06      Chile 34.53 28.06
26 Fernando Aquino 29.77      Peru 34.08 29.77
27 Diego García Parker 31.40      Chile 40.08 31.40
28 Jose Miguel Puiggros Tejada 31.57      Chile 42.90 31.57
29 Matias Jesus Polanco Riquelme 31.63      Chile 31.63 33.28
30 Franco Boassi Rotter 33.26      Chile 33.26 43.15
31 Javier Del Valle Denegri 33.28      Chile 33.28 39.58
32 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 33.54      Chile 33.54 DNF
33 Sebastián Eduardo Morales Castillo 34.20      Chile 34.20 36.62
34 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 35.16      Chile 50.83 35.16
35 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 35.74      Chile 39.02 35.74
36 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 35.82      Chile 36.87 35.82
37 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 37.65      Chile 49.05 37.65
38 Joaquín Mena Carmi 37.70      Chile 40.16 37.70
39 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 39.03      Chile 39.03 54.48
40 Daniel Alonso Aparicio González 39.44      Chile 53.30 39.44
41 Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca 40.88      Chile 40.88 DNF
42 Atalía Wachtendorff 41.32      Chile 49.07 41.32
43 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 41.66      Chile 41.66 48.31
44 Ignacio Estay Santander 41.75      Chile 42.53 41.75
45 Benjamín González 43.75      Chile 43.75 DNF
46 Agustín Saleh 46.43      Chile DNF 46.43
47 Pedro Cortes Garrido 48.26      Chile 57.31 48.26
48 Ignacio Lopez Acevedo 49.33      Chile 55.41 49.33
49 David Fevre 52.07      Chile 53.07 52.07
50 Ismael Benjamin Ñiquin Gamarra 55.32      Peru DNF 55.32
51 Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz 56.32      Chile DNF 56.32
52 Esteban Cortés DNF      Chile DNF DNF
52 Felipe Torres Palma DNF      Chile DNF DNF
52 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez DNF      Chile DNF DNF
52 Matias Cardemil Guzman DNF      Chile DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 10.52   11.75    Canada 10.61 13.88 11.08 13.57 10.52
2 Feliks Zemdegs 11.33   12.33    Australia 11.33 12.59 14.52 12.63 11.77
3 Jayden McNeill 12.78   13.94    Australia 15.42 14.01 12.78 12.79 15.01
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 14.17   15.16    Chile 14.30 15.89 15.29 14.17 19.39
5 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 13.88   17.54    Chile 20.92 17.43 17.38 13.88 17.80
6 Iván Pérez 16.61   17.60    Chile 21.21 18.38 16.75 16.61 17.68
7 Rodrigo Cabezas 16.97   17.98    Chile 17.88 16.97 18.10 17.95 18.62
8 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 16.91   18.68    Chile 20.76 18.30 18.86 18.89 16.91
9 Felipe Medel 15.52   19.30    Chile 19.43 DNF 18.11 15.52 20.35
10 Fernando Palacios Morales 18.19   19.43    Chile DNF 18.19 19.96 18.83 19.49
11 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 17.92   19.84    Chile 21.23 19.40 17.92 19.03 21.08
12 Diego Núñez 16.77   20.65    Chile 16.77 24.40 20.99 19.20 21.77
13 Aníbal Araya 19.34   21.79    Chile 19.60 22.60 24.17 23.17 19.34
14 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 18.39   24.15    Chile 22.65 28.22 DNF 18.39 21.59
15 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 21.02   24.35    Chile 23.36 27.16 25.49 24.19 21.02
16 James Macdiarmid 22.39   24.51    New Zealand 23.85 28.91 25.45 22.39 24.23
17 Cristobal Celis Daza 19.41   24.74    Chile 23.27 23.40 27.55 33.47 19.41
18 Juan Pablo Torres 21.35   26.84    Chile 26.11 28.24 51.30 21.35 26.17
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 35.23   38.63    Peru 36.71 40.63 38.55 35.23 54.15
2 Feliks Zemdegs 39.10   43.26    Australia 40.64 42.66 39.10 48.56 46.47
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 48.33   52.84    Chile 49.76 52.07 58.20 48.33 56.68
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 44.76   54.73    Chile 44.76 53.30 1:09.36 52.53 58.37
5 Jayden McNeill 1:05.17   1:08.43    Australia DNF 1:10.58 1:06.67 1:05.17 1:08.05
6 Felipe Medel 1:05.94   1:10.32    Chile 1:10.70 1:08.61 1:21.40 1:05.94 1:11.65
7 Antoine Cantin 1:09.57   1:14.08    Canada 1:14.09 1:18.22 1:09.94 1:18.86 1:09.57
8 James Macdiarmid 1:09.46   1:18.94    New Zealand 1:23.44 1:09.46 1:28.06 1:12.62 1:20.77
9 Marcelo Stefano Vasquez Muñoz 1:17.43   1:25.05    Chile 1:17.43 1:25.45 1:30.40 1:23.26 1:26.44
10 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 1:16.66   1:26.63    Chile 1:37.37 1:16.66 1:23.59 1:23.97 1:32.34
11 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 1:22.53   1:30.94    Chile 1:22.53 1:30.45 1:24.70 1:37.68 2:07.53
12 Matias Jesus Polanco Riquelme 1:24.70   1:33.59    Chile 1:31.27 1:35.15 1:36.13 1:24.70 1:34.35
13 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 1:29.53   1:35.05    Chile 1:31.51 1:37.02 1:29.53 1:38.26 1:36.62
14 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 1:29.51   1:38.68    Chile 1:29.51 1:58.63 1:33.96 1:39.09 1:42.99
15 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 1:45.17   1:58.99    Chile 1:45.17 2:13.96 1:58.45 2:06.68 1:51.85
16 Javier Del Valle Denegri 1:54.23      Chile 2:06.62 1:54.23
17 Diego García Parker 1:55.80      Chile 1:59.54 1:55.80
18 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 1:56.88      Chile 1:56.88 2:00.47
19 Jose Miguel Puiggros Tejada 2:02.38      Chile 2:11.02 2:02.38
20 Ignacio Lopez Acevedo 2:21.93      Chile 2:47.35 2:21.93
21 Ignacio Ortiz 2:40.19      Chile 2:40.19 2:59.16
22 Fernando Aquino 2:41.58      Peru DNF 2:41.58
23 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes DNF      Chile DNF DNF
23 Ignacio Peñafiel Cooper DNF      Chile DNF DNF
23 Juan David Valderrama DNF      Chile DNF DNF
23 Valentin Domini DNF      Chile DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 29.93   WR 35.15   WR  Peru 36.41 36.80 40.26 29.93 32.25
2 Feliks Zemdegs 44.42   47.19    Australia 53.25 44.42 47.81 48.41 45.34
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 49.13   54.55    Chile 55.55 55.58 49.13 56.47 52.52
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 53.32   56.69    Chile 53.33 59.76 53.32 DNF 56.97
5 Antoine Cantin 1:03.31   1:07.47    Canada 1:10.08 1:04.62 1:07.71 1:29.09 1:03.31
6 Felipe Medel 1:03.58   1:09.14    Chile 1:06.75 1:03.58 1:19.18 1:11.90 1:08.78
7 Jayden McNeill 1:03.45   1:13.44    Australia 1:13.88 1:12.05 1:18.93 1:14.40 1:03.45
8 James Macdiarmid 1:13.29   1:22.76    New Zealand 1:20.24 1:13.29 1:24.98 1:23.75 1:24.28
9 Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán 1:23.12   1:27.20    Chile 1:34.42 1:23.94 1:32.52 1:25.13 1:23.12
10 Marcelo Stefano Vasquez Muñoz 1:12.91   1:34.38    Chile 1:28.56 1:12.91 1:48.12 1:38.88 1:35.71
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 3.98   5.15    Canada 4.14 3.98 6.17 6.10 5.22
2 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 3.82   5.27    Chile 4.46 3.82 6.37 4.99 6.59
3 Felipe Medel 4.67   5.87    Chile 6.82 4.76 7.21 6.04 4.67
4 Iván Pérez 3.96   5.93    Chile 7.21 3.96 6.34 4.25 DNF
5 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 6.15   7.27    Chile 8.25 8.26 6.15 6.62 6.93
6 Mateo Andrés Torres Salamanca 6.43   7.45    Chile 10.61 7.51 8.24 6.43 6.60
7 Jayden McNeill 4.65   7.85    Australia 5.35 DNF 8.86 4.65 9.34
8 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 4.00   8.02    Chile 10.61 7.53 9.13 4.00 7.39
9 James Macdiarmid 6.33   8.31    New Zealand 9.59 6.80 8.54 11.89 6.33
10 Matias Cardemil Guzman 4.61   8.74    Chile 8.62 4.61 8.77 8.84 14.09
11 Luis Alberto Fuentes Vergara 6.94   8.96    Chile 7.58 11.98 7.31 15.03 6.94
12 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 8.42   9.01    Chile 8.42 8.56 9.52 8.94 9.60
13 Ignacio Ortiz 8.23   9.08    Chile 8.82 8.23 10.17 8.26 DNF
14 Nikolas Jara 7.66   9.64    Chile 10.75 9.59 13.08 8.57 7.66
15 Cristóbal Mario López González 8.07   9.66    Chile 8.07 8.69 10.92 11.57 9.36
16 Gabriel Mendocilla Gómez 6.79   9.80    Chile 10.64 6.79 9.50 25.00 9.25
17 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 8.31   9.95    Chile 9.93 8.54 8.31 11.37 12.85
18 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 8.75   10.27    Chile 12.69 9.82 8.75 11.71 9.29
19 Joaquín Mena Carmi 8.40   10.36    Chile 16.51 8.40 9.53 9.35 12.20
20 Javier Del Valle Denegri 8.03   10.80    Chile 10.36 9.35 13.39 8.03 12.68
21 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 8.29   11.41    Chile 9.68 8.29 14.61 9.94 21.55
22 Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon 9.17   12.59    Chile 9.17 13.56 16.11 11.08 13.13
23 Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz 9.04   13.37    Chile 9.04 16.67 9.91 17.80 13.52
24 Benjamin Demetrio Morales Muñoz 9.15   14.47    Chile 14.17 9.15 14.85 24.99 14.39
25 Agustin Cerda 9.89   16.31    Chile 18.89 9.89 16.18 14.49 18.26
26 Benjamín González 10.18      Chile 12.85 10.18
27 Benjamin Moya 10.22      Chile 11.51 10.22
28 Diego Alonso Tapia Mera 10.31      Chile 13.33 10.31
29 Kamal Lahsen 10.56      Chile 10.56 10.80
29 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 10.56      Chile 10.56 15.65
31 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 10.60      Chile 12.13 10.60
32 Agustín González Silva 10.90      Chile 10.90 22.29
33 Daniel Alonso Aparicio González 10.97      Chile 13.10 10.97
34 Sebastián Eduardo Morales Castillo 11.08      Chile 11.08 13.58
35 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 11.25      Chile 16.63 11.25
36 Agustín Saleh 11.33      Chile 14.77 11.33
37 Felipe Torres Palma 11.51      Chile 11.75 11.51
38 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 11.61      Chile 16.08 11.61
39 Diego Antonio Avila Pino 11.65      Chile 16.10 11.65
40 David Fevre 11.72      Chile 14.06 11.72
41 Thomas Inostroza 11.78      Chile 11.78 12.86
42 Alfredo Adrián Medina Klapp 11.82      Chile 18.50 11.82
43 Barbara Constanza Manosalva San Martin 12.04      Chile 12.04 17.34
44 Gerald Ponce 12.15      Chile 15.17 12.15
45 Benjamin Pacheco 12.16      Chile 12.51 12.16
46 Cristóbal Soto 12.18      Chile 12.18 DNF
47 Michel Barbarán 12.33      Chile 12.33 15.00
48 Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla 12.47      Chile 14.68 12.47
49 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 13.08      Chile 13.08 14.70
50 Esteban Cortés 13.10      Chile 25.39 13.10
51 Leithian Riggenbach 13.12      Peru 13.12 15.23
52 Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo 13.39      Colombia 13.39 16.71
53 Tomás Ignacio Osses Fuentes 13.41      Chile 13.41 19.38
54 Luciano Ducret 13.44      Chile 18.14 13.44
55 Pedro Cortes Garrido 13.47      Chile 19.35 13.47
56 Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca 13.63      Chile 19.32 13.63
57 Ignacio Peñafiel Cooper 13.76      Chile DNF 13.76
58 Reinaldo Aqueveque 13.82      Chile 13.82 24.45
59 Pedro Nordenflycht 14.16      Chile 19.04 14.16
60 Tomas Bustos 14.52      Chile 15.29 14.52
61 Pablo Esteban Lagos Barra 14.57      Chile 20.27 14.57
62 Lucas Radrigan 14.78      Chile 14.78 18.77
63 Gian Luca Bozzo Silva 14.87      Chile 14.87 21.39
64 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 14.99      Chile 14.99 18.63
65 Ignacio Lopez Acevedo 15.26      Chile 18.25 15.26
66 Rodrigo Hasenberg Ballivian 15.64      Chile 20.34 15.64
67 Matias Concha 15.70      Chile 15.70 18.25
68 Mauricio Cari Leal 16.20      Chile 16.20 DNF
69 Santiago Cummins 16.34      Chile 16.34 17.52
70 Renato Ignacio Jamett Álvarez 16.67      Chile 16.67 19.45
71 Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano 16.75      Chile 20.27 16.75
72 Nicolás Pérez 16.78      Chile 17.43 16.78
73 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman 16.88      Chile 16.88 22.08
74 Alejandro Aristizabal Tellez 16.93      Colombia 48.98 16.93
75 Juan David Valderrama 16.96      Chile 16.96 17.65
76 Benjamin Calderón 17.10      Chile DNF 17.10
77 Pablo Cornejo Cazor 17.53      Chile 18.88 17.53
78 Sebastian Amenabar 17.58      Chile 17.58 18.75
79 Miguel Angel Rios Rodriguez 17.72      Chile 17.72 DNF
80 Manuel Jesus Pérez Escobar 17.81      Chile 18.40 17.81
81 Carlos Cubillos 17.93      Chile 17.93 20.79
82 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 18.04      Chile 20.03 18.04
83 Pablo León Torres Salomón 18.16      Chile 19.32 18.16
84 Javier Goic 18.64      Chile 18.64 23.57
85 Martin Andres Salinas de la Jara 19.84      Chile 19.84 23.92
86 Fernando Aquino 19.85      Peru 56.51 19.85
87 Tomas Juan Sergio Muñoz Castillo 19.88      Chile 19.88 21.03
88 Vicente Maximiliano Castillo Castillo 20.02      Chile 20.02 33.98
89 Camilo Alarcón 20.36      Chile 25.50 20.36
90 Bruno Tapia Covarrubias 20.73      Chile 27.02 20.73
91 Ignacio Alonso Nuñez Lorca 21.95      Chile 21.95 DNF
92 Josué Benjamin Moya Rojas 22.09      Chile 22.09 DNF
93 Daniel Herrera Gonzáles 22.33      Chile 22.33 28.94
94 Alexandra Fellenberg Correa 24.41      Chile 24.41 DNF
95 Mauricio Raymond Barros 26.64      Chile DNF 26.64
96 Pedro Radrigan 35.04      Chile 35.04 35.79
97 Nicolas Andres Quevedo Bahamondes 36.53      Chile 36.53 42.22
98 Claudio Benjamín Villa Miranda 36.68      Chile 41.57 36.68
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 2.52   4.47    Canada 5.07 2.52 8.83 4.77 3.58
2 Jayden McNeill 2.49   4.95    Australia 5.32 2.49 6.18 3.35 DNF
3 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 5.20   5.97    Chile 6.90 5.61 10.85 5.20 5.41
4 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 5.46   6.44    Chile 6.44 5.46 6.19 11.47 6.69
5 Iván Pérez 4.09   7.61    Chile DNF 5.34 6.29 11.20 4.09
6 Mateo Andrés Torres Salamanca 6.31   8.80    Chile 9.71 8.29 10.90 8.40 6.31
7 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 7.65   8.90    Chile 12.16 8.75 8.91 7.65 9.04
8 James Macdiarmid 4.29   9.56    New Zealand 9.25 4.29 10.82 11.16 8.60
9 Cristóbal Mario López González 8.27   9.64    Chile 12.89 8.27 9.93 9.21 9.77
10 Gabriel Mendocilla Gómez 5.63   9.89    Chile 10.12 9.20 10.96 10.36 5.63
11 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 7.33   9.90    Chile 11.09 7.34 14.11 11.27 7.33
12 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 8.19   10.27    Chile 15.92 8.44 10.50 11.86 8.19
13 Nikolas Jara 8.23   10.60    Chile 9.58 DNF 8.23 9.94 12.27
14 Luis Alberto Fuentes Vergara 9.43   10.89    Chile 13.26 9.43 11.51 11.02 10.15
15 Matias Cardemil Guzman 11.42   13.31    Chile 15.03 12.92 DNF 11.98 11.42
16 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 8.77   13.48    Chile 10.52 20.99 11.71 8.77 18.22
17 Ignacio Ortiz 7.07   17.24    Chile 22.82 13.16 15.75 24.56 7.07
18 Felipe Medel 3.96   DNF    Chile DNF 3.96 DNF 6.23 13.55
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 10.05   11.56    Australia 12.40 12.75 11.52 10.77 10.05
2 Raúl Low Beattie 11.51   12.69    Chile 13.21 12.99 11.51 20.46 11.87
3 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 12.13   14.52    Chile 20.55 16.60 12.13 13.14 13.81
4 Antoine Cantin 13.44   15.20    Canada 17.93 13.44 15.62 15.95 14.03
5 Francisco Rosales 12.50   15.64    Chile 15.96 16.26 DNF 14.69 12.50
6 Felipe Medel 14.74   15.97    Chile 17.35 17.14 15.60 14.74 15.17
7 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 15.63   18.92    Chile DNF 22.59 18.31 15.63 15.87
8 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 17.01   19.71    Chile 20.47 17.01 17.72 20.93 21.64
9 Feliks Zemdegs 18.04   21.51    Australia 22.60 22.73 20.68 21.24 18.04
10 Ignacio Ortiz 18.50   23.65    Chile DNF 21.33 22.89 26.74 18.50
11 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 19.38   26.01    Chile 26.68 23.27 28.08 30.54 19.38
12 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 23.24   30.47    Chile 23.24 29.53 46.67 35.92 25.97
13 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 27.22      Chile 27.22 30.48
14 Javier Del Valle Denegri 27.66      Chile 28.98 27.66
15 Danilo Toro Nieto 30.53      Chile 30.53 36.25
16 Benjamín González 30.61      Chile 30.61 33.22
17 Jaime Aguilera 32.12      Chile 35.25 32.12
18 Leonardo Manriquez Rifo 32.50      Chile 35.49 32.50
19 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 34.06      Chile 41.79 34.06
20 Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz 35.23      Chile 40.60 35.23
21 James Macdiarmid 35.34      New Zealand 39.36 35.34
22 Agustín Saleh 35.55      Chile DNF 35.55
23 David Fevre 35.86      Chile 39.97 35.86
24 Franco Boassi Rotter 37.17      Chile DNF 37.17
25 Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano 41.55      Chile 41.55 58.32
26 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 42.34      Chile 42.34 53.34
27 Boris Cuevas 48.11      Chile 48.11 51.40
28 Diego García Parker 53.03      Chile 53.03 DNF
29 Alex Fernando Pérez DNF      Chile DNF DNF
29 Esteban Cortés DNF      Chile DNF DNF
29 Rafael Cristobal Inostroza Torres DNF      Chile DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 9.49   10.98    Australia 10.99 9.49 13.08 10.86 11.10
2 Raúl Low Beattie 10.00   11.46    Chile 11.90 10.79 11.70 10.00 13.93
3 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 12.89   14.15    Chile 12.89 14.48 14.64 13.33 15.18
4 Felipe Medel 10.91   14.86    Chile 14.88 17.36 17.86 12.34 10.91
5 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 13.31   16.41    Chile 13.31 14.37 17.56 17.70 17.30
6 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 12.71   16.48    Chile 12.71 13.43 20.48 DNF 15.52
7 Antoine Cantin 13.92   16.63    Canada 14.98 18.62 18.15 13.92 16.77
8 Francisco Rosales 13.51   18.36    Chile 21.34 18.89 14.86 DNF 13.51
9 Ignacio Ortiz 16.32   19.47    Chile 16.32 21.30 20.16 DNF 16.96
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L U D2 B U F' L F B2 D2 F D2 F L2 B' R2 F D2
A #2 B2 D' F2 D' B2 D' U2 B' R2 B2 U' B' L D' R2 F2 R' F2 U2
A #3 D2 U' F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U F' U' L2 D' R D L' R2 B' L2 B2
A #4 L2 F2 R U' D2 F L2 F L' B U' F' B2 U2 R2 L2 B2 R2
A #5 F' U' R F' R D2 L D2 F2 U F B2 R' U2 F2 D2 L' B2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 L2 R' D2 R D2 B2 R D L' D' U' L' F' D' B R B2 L
A Ex#2 U2 L' R' F2 D2 F2 D2 R D B R' U' F' U R2 B2 F' R B
B #1 B' R2 B' R2 U2 F L2 R2 F2 R' U R F' U' F' L B' R' F2 D'
B #2 B2 D2 F2 D B' R' L' F2 U L F2 L2 B' L2 U2 D2 B' R2 F' D2
B #3 R' F2 L U2 R2 D2 B2 F2 L2 U2 B R F L' D U' L2 F L' B2
B #4 F2 D' R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U F' D2 U' B F R U' R' F' R B2
B #5 F2 L2 F B2 R2 B' L U2 D' F' L U D' R2 D L2 B2 L2
B Ex#1 L B2 R D2 B2 D2 U2 R D2 L2 F2 D' R F2 D F' L2 B' R2 U'
B Ex#2 U' L B R' D B' U' R' U2 B D' F2 L2 F2 D B2 L2 U F2 B2
C #1 F2 L D' L2 D' F B U' D2 R U2 B2 U' R2 D F2 U B2 L2 U'
C #2 U2 R' F' L B2 D2 R F' R2 D' B2 D2 R U2 F2 L U2 R'
C #3 L2 D' R2 B2 D' L2 U B2 U B2 F' D' U' B' L B2 D L2 R B'
C #4 L2 D F' L' D L2 D2 R' L2 D B U' L2 F2 U' B2 U R2
C #5 U2 B' R2 B' U2 F L' R2 U2 B2 U' B2 U2 L R2 U B'
C Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 R U2 L' U2 R' U B2 F' L2 D' U L R D2 U' B'
C Ex#2 R2 F' D2 R2 F2 U F' B D' R' F L2 F2 R' F2 L' B2 L' F2
D #1 F2 R2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D F2 D F2 U2 L B' R2 F2 D' U2 F R' D
D #2 F2 R D2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D' F L' B2 L D' U' F2 R2 B R'
D #3 D' R2 F2 R2 F2 U' F2 U L' D' F2 L D' L' D B' F' D' R2
D #4 L2 D B2 U2 B2 U L B L2 D' F' U L U' R U2 B' U2
D #5 R2 F2 D2 R' F2 R2 U2 L B2 U' L' U' B' D2 F' D' U R' F' U2
D Ex#1 U D F R2 U2 D' F' B' U D2 L B' D2 B' U2 B2 U2 R2 U2
D Ex#2 B R' B D2 F R2 D' R2 B U2 F' D' F2 D F2 R2 L2 B2 D
E #1 R F2 B' L B2 U F U' L D L' B2 R2 F2 U L2 D L2 D R2
E #2 L2 U' R F R2 D2 L' B R' F R2 B2 U F2 U2 F2 B2 U L2
E #3 B2 L2 D2 B2 R F' L' U L2 B L2 D2 F D2 B' U2 L2 B L2
E #4 D2 R2 B U2 B' D2 B U F U2 F L2 R2 B L' R' B' L2
E #5 R' F L' B' R' B2 D F2 B L U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 L D2 B2 L' B2
E Ex#1 L2 U F2 R2 F2 U B2 U L' U2 L B F' R' U' L' U' B' F'
E Ex#2 U2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R2 U' B' U2 L' D B D2 R F R2 F D2 R2
F #1 U L2 D2 R2 U F2 L2 B2 L' D2 L B2 D' B' D' U' R2 B' L' R
F #2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R U2 L' F D B2 R D' B' F2 D' B' U2
F #3 F' D' R' L2 B' L2 B L' D2 R2 B R2 B2 U L2 D' F2 U' L2 D
F #4 L2 D2 R2 F U2 F L2 F2 D2 R F' U' L2 U' R2 U R' D' R' D2
F #5 D' F2 L' F' U' B' L2 F2 U2 R F B2 U L2 F2 U2 L2 D' R2 U
F Ex#1 D' L2 B L2 F' R D2 F' U F' D R2 L2 D2 R2 D2 F D2 F2 R2
F Ex#2 L2 D' R2 D2 L2 U2 F2 D' L2 R D2 U F2 D B' L' U' B D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 F2 D F2 D2 R B2 D' L B L2 D B D U B'
A #2 R2 U L2 D2 U' R2 U' F2 U R U2 R D2 R U B' R2 D' U2
A #3 F L F2 U2 L F' R' L2 U2 R' U' R2 L2 U L2 F2 D B2
A #4 R2 D F2 R2 U2 L2 U F2 R2 D R' D U' B' U L D' F2 U2 R2
A #5 D' R2 F U B U2 L' U2 D F U' R U2 F2 D2 R' D2 L U2
A Ex#1 R2 U B2 D' R2 B2 D2 L2 B' F R' D' R2 U L B U R'
A Ex#2 U D F2 L' B D' F2 L' D2 F R' F' R2 F2 D2 F2
B #1 R2 U2 B2 U F2 U' L2 B2 U R2 B' D2 F' L2 R' U2 L' U' B L
B #2 F' D2 U2 F' R2 F' D2 B2 L' U B R2 U' L U B' D' B' R2
B #3 B' D2 F U2 L2 F' U2 R' U' R B' R2 B2 R2 F D' B F
B #4 D2 F U2 B R2 F2 R2 F R' U2 L' B' F' L D' L U L'
B #5 U R' F B2 U B L F' U' F2 R' U F2 D' R2 F2 R2 D' B2 D2
B Ex#1 B' U' D2 L2 F2 B' D R' F R' B L2 F D2 B R2 F2 L2 F2 L2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D' B2 F2 U R B F' U' B' U2 R F L B2 D2
C #1 R2 B D2 L2 F2 D2 B F2 L2 U' L F2 R B D' R B F2 D' L'
C #2 B L B2 L U' L2 U' L B2 D B' R2 F' B2 D2 B' U2 D2
C #3 B' D2 F D2 F2 L2 F' D U R2 D2 F D2 B2 D B L'
C #4 D L2 B2 D B2 D B2 L D L U L D' U2 F2 L F
C #5 B' D2 F' D2 U2 F' R2 B2 D' F' U2 B L' R' D' L2 B D R2
C Ex#1 B' L U2 D2 F' D' B R' F R B2 U2 F2 U' L2 F2 D L2
C Ex#2 R' L' U2 F B2 U2 L U2 B2 U2 D B D2 B L2 F2 R2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 B2 U B2 D' L2 U2 L2 B2 U R' F' U2 R2 U B2 R' D L2
A #2 B R2 B U2 F' R2 B U2 B2 D L' R2 F' D R' B2 F' D2 F2 L2
A #3 D R B R2 F R2 L' D2 F2 U B' D2 R2 B2 U' B2 U' L2 U' F2
A #4 R' F2 L D2 B2 U2 L2 R' U2 B2 L2 D' B2 U R B' U F' D' B U2
A #5 U2 B' L2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B D2 F2 D2 L F' L2 D B' F R D B2
A Ex#1 B' L B R2 U' R2 U' F R' L2 D R2 F U2 B D2 R2 L2
A Ex#2 U L2 F2 U' R2 F2 D2 U F L' U' R2 U B' R' F' U' L R'
B #1 D2 F2 R' D2 U2 L2 U2 F2 D' R U' L U' L2 F D2 U2 F' L2
B #2 F2 L R D2 L' R2 U2 R' D F' L2 U' L' R2 U2 R2 F' R2
B #3 F2 D B L' F2 R' F' B R L U L2 F2 R2 U2 F R2 F2 D2 F2
B #4 D2 B2 R2 D' F2 U2 L2 R F' U R D' B R' F2 L R' F2
B #5 B2 F2 L B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 L D2 R D B' F D F R2 U2 R' D2
B Ex#1 R2 F L2 R2 B R2 D2 B' U2 B' R' D2 B' U2 B2 R' D' F2 L2 U'
B Ex#2 B2 R' F2 D2 B2 L F2 L R B' U' F2 D B2 L F2 R B' F' U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 B' L2 F U D R D B' L' D2 B2 L' F2 L F2 R F2 D2
A #2 R2 D' L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U B2 U R2 F' L' D F' R U B' R2 U F'
A #3 B' U2 L2 F2 D2 B' L2 U2 F' D2 B' U F L2 R2 D L2 R D L F2
A #4 U L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 D2 U' B2 F2 U' F' L2 F' D' B' L F U R' B
A #5 L' U' B2 R2 F L2 B U R2 L' D L F2 L U2 L' U2 F2 L2
A Ex#1 R' L' B U2 F B R U' B' L' F L2 B U2 F' U2 B R2 F'
A Ex#2 F2 U' B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D' B' F U L F' L' R2 D2 L' D2 B'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R U R' F R F' U2 F' R2
A #2 U' R F' U R' U' F U' R2 U' F'
A #3 U R' F R2 U2 R' U R' F2 R2 U'
A #4 U R F' R' U R' U R' U' R U2
A #5 F R U R' F R2 U' R' U' F2 U'
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U F' U2 R2 U' F U' F
A Ex#2 R U2 F' U2 R2 F R2 F U' F U2
B #1 U R F' U2 R2 U' F U R' F U'
B #2 F R U' R' F R U2 R' F' U2 R'
B #3 R' F2 U2 R U2 R' U F R2 F' U'
B #4 R U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F' U
B #5 F R2 U' R' U R' F R2 F' R' U2
B Ex#1 U' R U' R2 F U2 F U2 F U' R
B Ex#2 U F U2 F U2 R U' R' U2 R' U2
C #1 R' U2 F U2 F R2 F' U' R' U R
C #2 U F2 U2 R2 U' F' R' U R U' R'
C #3 R U' R2 F R F2 R U2 R U2 R'
C #4 U' R' F U R2 U' R' U' R2 F R
C #5 R' U2 F2 U' R U2 R F U' R2 U2
C Ex#1 U R2 U' F' U2 F U' F U2 R U
C Ex#2 U R U' R2 F2 U' F U2 R' U2 R
D #1 U R F2 R U2 R' F' R U2 R' U'
D #2 U R' U' F' U' R2 F' R2 F' R U'
D #3 F R U2 R' F U R U' R' F R
D #4 R U' R2 U' R2 F' U2 F' U2 R' U2
D #5 R' U' F R U' R' U2 R2 U2 R' U
D Ex#1 R' U R2 U' R2 F U' R' U' R2 U'
D Ex#2 U' R U2 F' U' F U' F U2 F U'
E #1 U R F' R' U2 R' U R U2 R' F
E #2 R F' U' F' U2 R2 F' R2 U' R2 U'
E #3 F U2 F R U2 R' U' F U' F U'
E #4 U R2 U2 F U' R U2 R' F R2 U2
E #5 R U' R2 F' R U' R' F R F2 U'
E Ex#1 U' F R U R' U' R U' F U' R
E Ex#2 R' F' R2 U' R' U F U2 F U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F U2 F' U' R2 U2 F R
A #2 R' U' R2 F' U' F' R2 F R2 U2 F'
A #3 U R U' F' U2 R' U2 R' U2 F R'
A #4 R F R2 F R U2 R' F U2 F' U2
A #5 R' U2 F U2 F' U2 R U R' U2 R2
A Ex#1 U R U' R2 U' R U2 R' U2 F U
A Ex#2 U' R' U' R F2 U2 F U2 F' U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L U' L B' F R L D B2 U B F2 R2 F2 D2 F' R2 L2 F2 Uw2 R Fw2 L' F U2 B' L' Uw2 F U2 D2 Uw' L' Uw' R B' D' Fw Rw D' F' Uw' Fw R'
A #2 B' R2 B D2 B' U2 F2 L2 U2 B' D B R F' D R D' R D' L Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 U2 R2 D' R' B2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 L Fw F2 L D' L' Uw Fw' Uw2 D' B' Rw2 B2
A #3 R B2 R' D2 R U2 L U2 D2 F2 U' D2 F2 B L B2 L B2 U Fw2 R B' Uw2 F' Rw2 U2 Fw2 D2 F' R2 F' B2 Uw B' D2 L' Fw2 U Fw' Uw2 Rw' Fw' U D F2
A #4 D2 B' R2 U2 F' B' L2 B L2 R U' F' R U F' B' L' R D' Fw2 Uw2 L D' Fw2 R' U2 B2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 L2 Fw Rw2 B2 D2 F' U2 Fw Uw2 Fw' Rw F2 Uw' Rw'
A #5 L B' D L2 D2 R2 D' U2 L2 F' D2 R F2 R' B2 D2 L' U2 L Fw2 D B' U Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' B R2 Fw2 F2 Rw' R F D B Uw' Rw' R D Fw B2 D F'
A Ex#1 F2 L2 D2 B2 U L2 D' R2 U' F' B D L U2 F2 D2 B L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 D' Fw2 R2 D' B Rw2 Fw2 U2 D' F Rw D R Uw2 Rw' Uw' D Fw' B U' R2 L
A Ex#2 R F2 R F2 R2 U2 L' F2 L B' R2 D' U' R' U' F2 L U R' F Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 B2 U B Uw2 U B U2 F' Rw' D2 L2 B2 U' Fw2 B' Uw' B R' Uw2 Fw2
B #1 B2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R U2 R' D2 L F' U' F' R' D' R2 U B' U D' Uw2 F D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' R B2 R U2 L' B' Uw B' D' R2 Uw Fw L' Uw Rw2 F2 D' F B'
B #2 L2 B D2 U2 F' R2 D2 U2 B' L2 B' U B' R D2 F2 D' U F' L B Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' B2 R2 Uw2 D F Uw2 F' L B' F' Uw2 Rw' R' Uw' Fw' U2 R Uw' Fw' Uw Rw
B #3 R U' F' D' B U' R2 U R' F D2 R' U2 F2 R' F2 R' F2 D2 F2 Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 R' B Uw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 R B2 L2 Uw R2 D2 F' Rw2 L2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 F Rw2 U Rw'
B #4 R2 F L2 D2 L2 D2 B' D2 B2 D2 L2 R F' U' R F D B2 L' F2 B' Uw2 R Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 U' L2 F2 L' Fw' Rw2 U Fw R2 Fw R U L' Uw' Rw' D Rw2 R
B #5 D2 F2 D' L2 U D2 F2 D R2 F2 R2 F' U' D' R' F L U2 B2 U2 R' Uw2 F L2 Fw2 U F Rw2 B' Uw2 U' B D' R2 Rw F2 D2 Rw' F' Uw Fw R2 Fw Rw' D F2 L
B Ex#1 L2 B2 U2 L2 R' B2 R' F2 U2 L' D F L2 F R B' L D R' B2 Rw2 F R' Uw2 F Uw2 R2 B' R2 Uw2 B L2 Uw' R' B D2 R Rw Fw' U2 D2 B F' Uw'
B Ex#2 R2 F L2 B L2 D2 R2 D2 R U2 D2 F L F' L B2 L' U' F2 Uw2 R2 B Uw2 D2 F Uw2 R' F2 Uw2 B' Uw L2 F L Uw' U Rw U2 F' Rw L2 Uw R'
C #1 L2 U' D' R2 D' F2 R2 D F U F2 D L B L U F2 R F' Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 F U' B' D2 L2 D' U2 B2 Rw' D U' B' D' Rw2 Uw' Rw' Fw Uw' B' Rw2 D
C #2 L' R U F' B' R2 U2 L' D' F' L D2 B2 L' B2 D2 L' F2 L B2 Rw2 Fw2 B L' F' Uw2 Rw2 L B' R' F U2 L Uw' Rw2 B Uw' U2 Fw' D2 Fw' B R' U Rw
C #3 F' U R2 B2 F R' F U F2 U' R2 U' L2 R2 D' R2 F2 D2 Uw2 R' B2 Rw2 B2 U2 Rw2 U' Fw2 L F2 R D Fw R2 B' Rw2 L Fw' Rw B' U' Fw' Rw' R F'
C #4 B R D' L2 B R' F2 D2 F' R B U2 B D2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B' L2 Uw2 B Uw2 L D2 Rw2 F2 L' Uw2 R F' U2 Rw2 Uw' L2 R' Uw' Rw2 B R' Fw' U Fw Rw
C #5 B2 D R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D' U' L2 U L D U' L F D' B2 D' L Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 L U' Rw2 L U' B2 L' F2 D Fw D2 U2 Fw' U Fw U2 Rw D F U2
C Ex#1 L' U R F' D F L2 U2 D2 B' D2 L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D F2 U' Rw2 B' R' Fw2 L Fw2 R Fw2 B' Uw2 R B L Uw' L2 U L' R' F' Rw' Uw R2 Fw F U2 Fw'
C Ex#2 B' F R' F L' R2 F2 D' F2 U L B2 R' U2 L F2 L2 B2 F2 R Rw2 Uw2 D' L2 Fw2 L D B2 R D2 Rw2 B2 D Fw L2 Fw R Rw U' B' Rw2 B L U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F L2 R2 B' D2 F2 R2 U' F2 D2 L2 B' D' F' U2 L U' R2 Uw2 L2 F U2 Fw2 R B F Uw2 L' R' F Uw Fw2 Uw' D' B' U2 L2 D Fw Rw D2 R2 Uw2
A #2 U2 R2 L2 B2 R2 F L2 U2 F2 D2 B R' B' L2 U' R F' R L F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D B' Uw2 B U' F D F2 L2 Rw B2 R' F' Rw L2 F U Uw' Fw' F' D' L'
A #3 R2 U2 L2 U F2 U' F2 L2 F L2 U B2 F' R B L2 U R' Fw2 R F Rw2 R2 D2 B' Rw2 R2 B R Uw B Uw' D' U2 Fw' Uw Fw' R U2 Fw' D
A #4 L' R' F2 U2 R U D2 R2 F2 R' F' R2 D2 F D2 B L2 U2 B' L2 Uw2 R' D' Rw2 D Rw2 L2 Fw2 L2 F2 L' Uw2 B2 Fw D' B2 D' R2 F Rw' Fw2 B Uw Fw' L' Fw2
A #5 D2 B2 L2 R U2 L R2 B2 D' F' U B2 F' U2 L' F D' B L' Fw2 L' Uw2 R Uw2 D F2 Rw2 B2 U2 R Fw' L2 B2 R D F' Uw Fw' Rw' R Uw' Fw2 R
A Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 F D2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F U' F L2 U' L R2 B' L' D' Rw2 B U2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 U D' B' D B2 R2 Rw' D' B2 Rw' L2 B Uw Rw Fw' D' Rw' Uw L
A Ex#2 F' R2 F' B2 U L' R2 D' L2 B' U F2 B2 D' F2 U' R2 U D' R2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 B D' B Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 F U' Rw' Uw2 R' U' Uw' Fw2 L B Rw Fw Uw2 L
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D' Rw U' R B2 Bw F' R D' R' Lw U Fw' R Dw' Lw2 Fw2 R2 Dw L2 R' Fw R Lw' F Dw' L2 R F L' U2 Dw Bw' Lw Fw' Lw2 U2 D Rw' R Fw2 Dw2 Fw R' U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 F' Fw D2 F' L2 B U' Fw2 R Dw2
A #2 Fw2 L2 B' L' Dw Uw' Lw U' L Rw Uw2 Fw U' Lw B' F2 Rw2 Uw D2 Dw2 F2 Bw2 U' L' D' Rw U2 Bw2 R' L Fw2 F R2 Fw' Lw' Dw' R2 Rw' Lw2 Bw F Dw Lw Rw' L' D' B2 Uw' Fw' L' B' R2 F2 Uw' F' Fw L' Uw2 R' B
A #3 F2 L' U2 Fw' R' D' Dw Bw' D2 L F B D' Lw Bw2 Fw' D2 Dw2 Rw Dw' F Lw2 B2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw B2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 F2 B2 D2 L Lw2 Fw2 L Uw Bw R Dw2 R D Uw L2 F' U2 Rw2 Bw B2 Rw Dw Fw Rw R' D Uw' F2 R' Lw2
A #4 U2 B Dw2 D2 L2 Bw' B' D' L2 B2 Fw2 Lw' L' Uw D' B' F' D R2 Dw R U' L2 B2 D' Lw2 Rw Dw2 Lw B R' B R F Uw' U2 L D2 Lw Dw2 R Rw2 U' Dw2 Bw2 Fw' U D' F' L Lw' Dw F2 Bw2 Fw' D Uw' R' Dw Bw2
A #5 R2 L' Rw' Lw' Uw' Lw' B2 R' F D Bw2 R2 Bw Dw L' U2 F2 Uw Rw' Dw2 L2 F Bw' Lw2 Fw' Bw2 Lw' Bw Lw2 F2 Uw U2 Rw2 Bw2 D L' F2 B Fw L2 F Uw U F' U2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw' Uw2 D2 Dw R2 Fw' B' R Rw' L' Bw Uw2 R
A Ex#1 R2 B' U Lw' D Lw' Rw Bw Rw' D Bw Fw' F U2 D2 Uw B2 Lw' F Lw U2 L2 Dw' R Rw2 Uw' U' Rw Bw R' Uw Bw R' B Uw2 D L2 Rw2 Dw' F' R2 U2 F2 Fw' L' Dw' Fw' L2 R2 F' R Uw' Bw' Lw2 U F2 Fw Rw2 R2 U
A Ex#2 Fw2 Rw' Lw' D U2 L2 Bw' Lw Rw2 D' Fw B' Lw' R2 F2 Bw U' Uw2 L Lw' F' D Rw Lw Uw R2 Bw Lw2 Uw' R' Rw' L' Uw' B L U2 B2 L' Dw2 Rw Dw' Bw D Fw' Uw Rw Lw U' D B2 Fw Lw2 Fw D Fw' Bw Lw R Bw R
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' R2 F2 Uw Fw' D' Rw U' Rw' Dw Fw' D R2 B Dw2 F2 Dw Lw2 Dw' D B2 U' D' Rw2 B' L Dw2 B' D' Fw' U F Rw2 U D R Lw2 Dw Rw U2 B' D' L2 Fw2 Bw Uw2 Bw' Fw2 Dw U2 D Uw' R Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 B Dw2 R U2
A #2 Dw R' Dw L' R2 Rw2 Bw' Uw D Dw' Lw F Dw' Rw' Uw Lw' Fw' U2 Dw Uw2 Fw' D2 B' Fw' U Fw2 D' Rw2 D' Bw' Uw2 Dw2 B D2 Fw' F2 L' Fw' Bw' Uw' R' D2 Fw' Lw2 F B' Bw' Dw Lw2 L2 Bw R F2 Lw2 R B' Bw2 Uw L' Fw
A #3 Uw2 F Lw R2 Rw' L' U' Fw D U2 Bw2 U2 D F' Bw Fw2 Uw' Dw U2 Rw2 Fw2 B' D Uw' R B' Uw2 Bw Uw' R2 Uw' Bw' Rw2 F2 Rw' L2 U Rw2 Bw2 R2 Fw R2 U L Lw' D Dw Rw' U' Uw' Dw2 Lw' Dw' Uw2 D2 R L' F' R2 Fw2
A #4 B Bw2 Fw' R' Fw' F' L2 F2 L' U' Lw Rw2 U2 Uw Dw R F D' L Fw' R2 Fw' Bw Uw L U2 D L Bw' Lw R' U F Dw2 Fw2 L' Fw L' U2 F2 U L' B' R' Rw' U' D L R2 Rw' F2 Rw' Fw D' Uw Lw Uw' Bw' Uw2 U2
A #5 Bw2 L' Rw Uw B Lw F' Dw B2 Uw' Lw2 U Dw' Uw Rw' R' U2 Rw Uw Dw' F Dw2 R Rw L' Lw' Bw' Lw' B F R' Uw' Bw2 F' D' F Fw2 L2 D2 Dw' F' Uw' B L2 B' Uw' Rw2 Fw' Rw B' Fw R' U D Lw B' R2 Dw L' Rw2
A Ex#1 Rw' Dw2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 Dw Fw' Dw' Uw2 D' L F Rw2 Bw Rw2 Lw' R2 F Rw2 L2 U Rw2 L U' L R' B D2 Lw2 B' Bw' F U' R Dw2 L2 F' Dw2 L Rw Fw2 F' B' L' D' Bw2 F' Fw' Lw D' F2 Bw' L2 R' Rw2 Lw' F Bw' R2 Lw'
A Ex#2 F2 L' U' R D2 U Uw2 Bw2 Fw F' U Fw2 Rw2 B2 Dw' L Rw2 Dw' U Fw Uw2 D' Lw2 Dw' D' Bw' R F2 D' Rw' Lw' U2 Dw' Uw2 Lw Rw' R' U' L2 Fw L Fw' U2 R Uw2 R2 U L U R2 Uw Rw' F' Fw' R' U' Uw R2 U' Fw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D Fw 3Uw2 D2 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Bw' R 3Rw2 3Fw' B2 L Rw Fw2 3Rw Rw 3Fw2 L2 U2 B' F2 Lw Fw' 3Rw Dw F' B' Lw2 F U2 R Uw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Lw 3Fw Lw2 U2 3Uw' D' 3Rw D' 3Rw' Dw2 Uw L' 3Rw' F' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Dw D2 Lw' 3Uw F2 B Bw2 Uw' U' Dw' 3Fw' F Bw2 Rw Dw Lw2 D U' Uw2 R Lw2 Fw2 F Lw'
A #2 U' Rw' F2 B L' 3Uw F' D2 R2 Fw' 3Uw2 R' Rw 3Fw U Lw Rw Uw' Bw' U' Rw' Lw2 3Rw' R2 L2 B2 3Fw D2 B' R Rw2 Dw' Lw2 3Fw Fw' D Uw 3Rw2 U B2 Fw' Uw Rw 3Rw 3Uw Lw' Uw' F2 Dw2 Rw2 R' F2 R Bw F2 Dw' Uw' U R2 Uw2 Rw 3Fw R' Bw2 L F Rw D2 3Uw B U' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Uw Bw U2 Dw2 B 3Rw 3Uw2
A #3 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw' L2 3Uw Lw' Rw B' Lw2 Dw' F' 3Rw' F2 B' 3Fw D2 B Uw2 R U2 Uw2 D2 3Uw' Rw2 B D2 R2 3Fw' Rw2 3Uw' D' U Uw' Fw' Rw' B Lw' F2 Rw2 3Rw2 L' Uw2 L F' Dw2 Lw2 U 3Rw Bw2 Rw Bw' 3Rw2 B Fw' F2 U' L F2 B Rw2 Fw2 R 3Fw' Bw L U L Fw2 D2 Bw F 3Fw2 L Bw Fw Dw2 F2 3Rw2 Uw' Bw2
A Ex#1 B Rw2 U Uw Lw' 3Rw U Dw2 Bw2 Dw Uw2 3Fw2 Uw2 B' F Rw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw' Fw' D2 Bw' Lw' D Dw' Lw Fw2 Lw Dw' D R Dw' Fw2 D2 B Dw Rw2 3Fw Rw2 D2 3Rw R2 F 3Fw B' Bw2 Fw2 R2 F Bw2 3Fw Dw 3Fw' D' R' Uw2 L U L2 Rw' Uw' Dw' F R2 Uw' F2 Lw' B' 3Rw Uw Rw 3Fw L' Dw' 3Fw Fw D Rw2 3Rw2 Bw'
A Ex#2 Uw' 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw Fw B' R 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw' L' 3Fw' Rw' 3Uw Lw B' 3Fw2 Fw Bw Rw L' B2 3Uw2 R' Uw 3Rw' Dw Fw' Uw' Dw' 3Rw' R' Lw' Fw' Uw2 3Uw' Dw F' Rw2 Fw F2 L' 3Uw' 3Fw2 L' Lw2 Uw' 3Fw Bw Lw' 3Rw F2 Fw' D2 3Fw' Dw2 D' 3Rw' R2 Rw 3Fw2 B' Fw' Bw 3Rw2 Lw R2 Dw B Rw' Lw' Uw Dw2 3Fw' D' B Lw' F 3Fw Uw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw2 Uw' Rw2 3Fw' L2 R' Fw2 U B2 Rw' L' Lw 3Rw2 U 3Dw Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 D2 B2 F' L U2 3Dw2 R2 U' Lw' Uw 3Uw2 U' R Fw' D' Lw' Fw2 B' 3Uw2 3Lw B Bw' R' Fw' Dw B' Dw Uw Lw' L 3Rw2 B' L Dw 3Uw Bw Rw2 3Bw2 Bw' Lw U2 D 3Dw' Rw Bw2 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Rw' L 3Fw2 Rw' 3Lw2 Lw' Uw F 3Dw' 3Fw Lw' R2 Rw2 Uw 3Lw2 Uw Bw2 3Lw 3Dw2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Fw 3Dw2 U 3Fw Dw 3Rw 3Fw2 Bw' 3Bw' 3Lw Rw2
A #2 U' 3Fw' Rw' 3Uw2 B' 3Lw Rw2 B Lw' 3Lw2 F' R' 3Rw2 Uw2 F 3Lw 3Uw2 F 3Fw2 Fw' U F2 3Bw B 3Uw U Bw2 3Rw 3Dw' 3Fw U Bw B' L 3Fw2 B2 Lw Fw' 3Lw 3Dw Fw' B' 3Lw' B2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw U' 3Rw' Fw' 3Uw2 Bw2 U 3Rw 3Fw U2 3Fw2 Bw2 U' 3Bw 3Fw' D' F' U' F2 R2 U L' Bw' Rw 3Rw2 Lw2 Dw D' 3Uw R' Fw' 3Bw 3Fw2 3Dw' R' L2 Bw L2 Fw Bw L' Uw2 D' 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw' D2 3Rw2 Fw U' Rw' 3Bw' Uw' 3Fw2
A #3 3Dw 3Bw2 D Rw' 3Dw' B 3Uw2 F2 3Dw U2 B2 D' 3Bw B' 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Uw 3Rw' U2 Rw2 U F' U' L2 Bw' Fw2 3Uw' D' 3Rw' L' F Lw Uw' 3Dw2 F' L F' 3Dw2 D2 Dw2 3Fw B' R Rw2 Uw2 Lw' 3Lw Uw' 3Fw' R 3Dw Rw 3Uw2 D' 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw R2 3Uw2 D 3Lw 3Bw' Uw' Bw 3Rw' R' Fw' Uw' Fw2 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 U Uw2 F2 Fw 3Uw D' B2 Rw Fw F' 3Lw2 Dw 3Bw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Dw2 F2 3Lw 3Uw U2 Rw' R' 3Uw R2 Fw D' Lw'
A Ex#1 Dw2 B2 L' 3Uw2 3Dw' Fw Lw Bw2 U' Rw' Uw2 Rw 3Dw2 Fw' 3Uw' 3Bw' B2 Uw' 3Uw2 3Lw D' Fw 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Bw L' 3Fw2 3Dw' Uw' R' Fw2 Uw2 3Bw' 3Lw 3Bw L Lw' 3Rw2 Bw' 3Lw2 3Bw L Uw' F' Rw Fw2 3Dw Rw 3Rw2 B Fw Lw' 3Uw' U' 3Dw2 Bw' Uw2 3Bw 3Lw Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw' U D2 Fw D Bw2 D2 L2 F 3Lw2 3Rw2 D Dw Lw2 Dw L2 3Rw' 3Dw2 L' Uw' U2 3Uw Lw2 L2 3Dw' L Dw' 3Rw Rw' 3Bw2 L2 U F Uw2 3Bw' 3Fw R2 3Lw2 Dw'
A Ex#2 3Dw2 L D Uw' 3Dw R' F' 3Fw2 R U Uw B2 3Uw 3Dw Fw2 3Uw Rw2 U2 3Rw' 3Uw2 U' L' Uw Bw L2 3Lw2 B' 3Bw2 3Dw' U' 3Fw2 D' Uw2 Dw2 3Bw2 Bw' Uw 3Lw2 Uw2 3Fw' B' Lw Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw 3Rw 3Uw U' D Dw' B' Bw2 3Rw' L 3Uw Rw' Lw' Uw2 R 3Lw2 U2 R Uw' U' Lw2 3Bw' Rw' 3Dw' Rw2 D2 3Dw 3Lw' R2 Fw2 B2 3Dw 3Bw' Rw2 3Bw 3Lw 3Fw2 L Dw' L2 3Dw2 F2 R 3Fw2 U2 Rw 3Lw' L Fw2 R Fw Rw' B2 Rw2 R2 Lw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D L D2 B' R D U2 L2 B F' L2 D2 U' Rw2 Uw'
A #2 U2 R2 U2 F D2 B' L2 B2 D2 U2 B' R' B' R' D2 L' D' B' D2 L2 U Rw' Uw
A #3 U2 L U2 L B2 L D2 R' F2 D2 R F' R U B' F2 D' L' B2 U' F' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 L D2 R2 U2 L' F2 R D2 B2 L2 D' B U R' D' F L B L R U2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 D U2 L2 U B2 U L2 R B D' F' L2 D2 L2 B R B2 F2 Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 R2 B2 D F2 R2 U L' U' L2 F L2 D2 L F2 U' B' R D' Fw Uw'
A #2 D2 B2 F R2 B2 U2 L2 D2 R2 D L' R2 U2 B R' U' B D' U2 B Rw2 Uw2
A #3 D U2 B2 D U' F2 U' R' F U2 B' D' R' D2 L2 R B2 D2 U' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 D B2 L2 D R B L' B D' B L' D' U2 F U2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 U B2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U F2 L' B' F D B U2 B R D2 F' D2 U2 Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U' L' B' D' R2 F B2 L U2 F2 D' F2 D L2 F2 R2 U' L2 D'
A #2 F' L2 B' U2 F2 R2 U2 B U' B D2 L' F' R' B2 F U' R2 B'
A #3 R2 D2 L2 R2 F2 U' F2 U R2 D2 B' D' L B2 F' R2 D R B'
A #4 U B' L2 D' F' D' L' U' F B' D' L2 F2 U' L2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F2
A #5 R' F2 D2 B2 R B2 U2 L D2 U L2 U B' U' R' F2 R' B2
A Ex#1 B' D' L U F' L F' L' F' R' B2 U F2 L2 U2 D B2 D2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D' R2 U2 R F' U R B U' B2 U' F2 R2 U R2 U'
B #1 F2 L' U' B D' L2 B' L' F U' R2 F' D2 B R2 F B L2 F' U2 D2
B #2 D B' D2 R2 F R' U' D2 R' U2 R2 D' B2 R2 B2 D R2 U' L2 D'
B #3 R' B2 D2 L' D F R' U B' L' F' U B2 R2 B2 U' L2 F2 D2
B #4 D B2 F2 D L2 B2 D' B2 L' D' B2 L' F2 R2 D2 L2 R B R2
B #5 R2 D' R' D' F' U2 B U2 F2 D R' F2 R2 U' B2 U' R2 D2 B2
B Ex#1 L D2 F B2 L' U F2 R2 U' F2 D2 R2 F2 R' D2 F2 L' U2 R2
B Ex#2 D2 U2 F L2 B' D2 L2 D2 B R D' F' D R2 U2 F' L' U B2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U F2 R2 U2 B2 U L2 D2 B2 R2 B U R' F U B2 D' R U F'
A #2 R2 B U2 B' L2 B U2 L2 F' R2 D2 U' L' D2 U2 L' R2 D F U F2
A #3 L2 U2 R B2 L2 B2 F2 L F2 R2 B' L' R' D' B U' R B2 U F' R'
A #4 F2 L' U2 R2 U2 B2 F2 L B' U2 F2 R' D' U F2 D' R' U2
A #5 F L' U' F' D R F U2 R U' L' B2 U2 L D2 F2 R' F2 L B2
A Ex#1 D R' U2 R U2 L2 F U B L' D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 R' U2 R2 L F2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B L2 B2 D2 B L2 F R' B F' D2 R2 D' R' F2 L U'
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' R' L' B' U R L U R U' u' l b'
A #2 L' R L' B' L B' U' B U R' U' u' l' b'
A #3 B U L' U R U R' B' U L' U u l r b
A #4 B' U R' L U B' U R' U' L' B u l r' b'
A #5 L' U B' U' R' U' R' L' B' R' L' l' r'
A Ex#1 B U B' L' U R L' R' U L R u l' r b
A Ex#2 L R L' U' L B' U L' B' U B l' r'
B #1 R L U R' U' R' B' L' R B' R u l r b'
B #2 L' R' U' B L B U B R' L B' u' l r'
B #3 L' U R' U L' B R U' L B' R' l' r'
B #4 U' L R' L' R' B' R U' R' L' U' u r'
B #5 L R' B' L U' R' L U' R' L' R r' b
B Ex#1 L' U' B U' R U R' U' L B' R l
B Ex#2 R U' L' B' R' B' L R' U' B' L u' r b
C #1 R' B U L' R' B' U' L' U' B L' u l r' b
C #2 B' R' B L' R' L' B L U' B' L l r
C #3 U R B' R B' R B L R B' U' u l' b'
C #4 L' R' L' U B R' L U R' L U u' l' r b'
C #5 B U' R' U B U' L' U L' R L u r' b'
C Ex#1 B L R' U' L' U' R' B' R B' L' u r b'
C Ex#2 U L' B U L' U' L U' L U R'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L' R' L B' R' L' R U' L u' l r'
A #2 L R' B' L' B L B' L U L' B u' b
A #3 R B' U B' L' U R' U L' R' L u' l'
A #4 B' L' R' U L B L R' U' B R' u l r b'
A #5 B' L' U' R L R' U L U' B L l' r' b
A Ex#1 B' L' U' L U R' B' L' U L U' r' b
A Ex#2 U R B L' R U L' B U' L' U l' r b
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (1,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
A #2 (0,-1) / (6,3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,-2) / (6,0) / (-3,0)
A #3 (3,5) / (-2,4) / (-4,-1) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (-5,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (4,0)
A #5 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-1,0)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0)
A Ex#2 (4,3) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-3,3) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (5,0) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) /
A #3 (1,0) / (2,5) / (-5,1) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-4) / (3,-4) / (0,-4)
A #4 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-5) / (6,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (6,3) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-2) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (4,-4) / (-3,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-1) / (3,0)
Agustin Cerda    Chile
Agustin Cerda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 26.68   30.82   31.95 30.12 34.02 26.68 30.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 5.21   7.01   8.23 6.09 6.71 8.64 5.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 9.89   16.31   18.89 9.89 16.18 14.49 18.26
Agustín González Silva    Chile
Agustín González Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 24.09   28.29   27.20 31.30 30.83 26.83 24.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 131 12.19     12.19 15.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 10.90     10.90 22.29
Agustin Gustavo Saavedra Osorio    Chile
Agustin Gustavo Saavedra Osorio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 27.44   35.08   36.34 27.44 36.22 38.84 32.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 6.60   8.14   11.93 7.53 6.60 8.21 8.68
Agustín Saleh    Chile
Agustín Saleh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 67 18.77   20.68   21.55 19.28 18.77 21.21 22.43
Second round 68 15.63   19.77   20.62 30.33 15.63 20.18 18.52
First round 41 15.20   16.31   15.27 15.81 18.59 17.85 15.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 5.62   7.46   5.62 DNF 7.71 8.32 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:28.74     1:49.39 1:28.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 46.43     DNF 46.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 11.33     14.77 11.33
Square-1 Combined First round 22 35.55     DNF 35.55
Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes    Chile
Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.24   10.99   10.81 10.24 10.95 11.87 11.22
Semi Final 11 9.76   11.04   11.13 9.76 10.19 11.79 12.86
Second round 8 9.16   10.44   9.86 13.31 10.42 11.04 9.16
First round 12 10.07   11.34   13.18 10.07 12.21 10.98 10.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.55   5.18   5.93 4.64 4.98 4.55 8.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 43.47   47.76   49.42 48.58 43.47 50.07 45.28
Combined First round 5 39.21   40.53   41.97 39.48 54.12 40.15 39.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.88   17.54   20.92 17.43 17.38 13.88 17.80
Combined First round 7 18.07   19.57   20.65 33.41 18.07 18.51 19.56
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:29.51   1:38.68   1:29.51 1:58.63 1:33.96 1:39.09 1:42.99
Square-1 Combined First round 12 23.24   30.47   23.24 29.53 46.67 35.92 25.97
Alejandro Aristizabal Tellez    Colombia
Alejandro Aristizabal Tellez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 196 1:10.10   1:23.93   1:24.38 1:37.90 1:12.96 1:10.10 1:34.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 74 16.93     48.98 16.93
Alex Fernando Pérez    Chile
Alex Fernando Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 24.72   28.58   29.94 24.72 28.24 27.63 29.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 109 9.24   11.26   13.54 9.41 10.84 9.24 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Alex Jimenez Lagos    Chile
Alex Jimenez Lagos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 29.63   39.07   40.33 40.50 50.62 29.63 36.39
Alexandra Fellenberg Correa    Chile
Alexandra Fellenberg Correa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 190 41.56   59.45   1:04.11 1:03.66 41.56 50.58 1:12.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 116 10.22     10.22 14.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 94 24.41     24.41 DNF
Alfredo Adrián Medina Klapp    Chile
Alfredo Adrián Medina Klapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 41 13.21   16.57   20.33 17.30 13.21 16.80 15.61
Second round 37 14.92   15.86   17.99 15.88 15.06 16.64 14.92
First round 37 14.64   15.05   14.95 15.05 18.26 14.64 15.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 4.61   6.03   4.61 6.31 6.17 5.60 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:18.58     1:18.58 1:27.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 27.79     27.79 32.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 11.82     18.50 11.82
Alonso Julián Concha Mateluna    Chile
Alonso Julián Concha Mateluna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 101 21.82   26.15   23.55 29.61 25.30 21.82 35.00
First round 100 20.72   24.04   24.51 20.72 23.30 25.94 24.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 104 5.09   10.07   9.51 11.50 5.09 10.05 10.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:58.00     1:58.00 DNF
Aníbal Araya    Chile
Aníbal Araya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 10.26   11.77   11.31 10.26 12.50 12.96 11.50
Second round 15 11.36   11.66   13.66 11.85 11.48 11.36 11.66
First round 16 11.02   12.32   13.22 11.02 13.24 11.84 11.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 48.35   54.56   53.72 1:03.74 55.29 54.67 48.35
Combined First round 14 47.16   53.13   53.81 47.16 52.99 52.59 55.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:44.69   DNF   3:32.05 2:44.69 DNF
First round 7 2:11.13   DNF   2:59.59 DNF 2:11.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 19.34   21.79   19.60 22.60 24.17 23.17 19.34
Combined First round 17 20.86   25.25   24.12 29.10 30.40 22.54 20.86
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.88   8.46   DNF 8.08 7.72 6.88 9.57
Semi Final 2 6.74   8.05   7.37 6.74 7.79 12.31 8.98
Second round 2 7.94   8.60   8.17 8.98 8.65 9.86 7.94
First round 2 7.23   8.16   8.39 7.82 8.26 7.23 8.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.67   2.94   2.84 2.69 3.30 2.67 4.66
Combined First round 3 2.64   3.49   4.68 2.99 DNF 2.64 2.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.52   38.84   38.61 48.47 34.52 39.01 38.90
Combined First round 4 36.71   39.08   44.29 39.96 36.71 37.04 40.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:13.87   1:18.05   1:13.87 1:20.74 1:14.62 1:21.51 1:18.80
Combined First round 4 1:08.92   1:19.35   1:22.49 1:31.10 1:17.71 1:17.84 1:08.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:20.24   2:24.73   2:27.16 2:26.80 2:20.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:13.23   4:22.06   4:15.37 4:37.59 4:13.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.52   11.75   10.61 13.88 11.08 13.57 10.52
Combined First round 1 10.05   10.64   NR 10.05 12.68 10.37 10.70 10.86
Megaminx Final 5 1:03.31   1:07.47   1:10.08 1:04.62 1:07.71 1:29.09 1:03.31
Combined First round 7 1:09.57   1:14.08   1:14.09 1:18.22 1:09.94 1:18.86 1:09.57
Pyraminx Final 1 2.52   4.47   5.07 2.52 8.83 4.77 3.58
Combined First round 1 3.98   5.15   4.14 3.98 6.17 6.10 5.22
Square-1 Final 7 13.92   16.63   14.98 18.62 18.15 13.92 16.77
Combined First round 4 13.44   15.20   17.93 13.44 15.62 15.95 14.03
Atalía Wachtendorff    Chile
Atalía Wachtendorff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 94 16.82   23.75   16.82 25.72 23.27 22.25 27.60
First round 96 18.90   23.07   23.25 21.73 24.23 18.90 25.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 41.32     49.07 41.32
Barbara Constanza Manosalva San Martin    Chile
Barbara Constanza Manosalva San Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 12.04     12.04 17.34
Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes    Chile
Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 37 15.38   16.06   18.44 16.06 16.26 15.86 15.38
Second round 46 14.98   17.41   17.99 18.68 15.56 14.98 18.68
First round 49 16.75   17.45   17.49 17.43 16.75 17.44 20.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 119 10.64     11.43 10.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 55.07   1:00.39   55.07 59.92 1:11.01 57.90 1:03.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:48.59   1:59.30   2:03.01 1:48.59 2:00.06 2:06.14 1:54.84
Combined First round 13 1:47.16   2:00.14   2:21.03 1:47.16 2:07.91 2:01.10 1:51.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:43.74     4:43.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:55.60     5:55.60
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:56.88     1:56.88 2:00.47
Benjamin Alvarez    Chile
Benjamin Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 44 15.09   17.42   16.82 15.09 31.64 19.10 16.33
Second round 58 14.40   18.75   20.19 20.16 17.78 14.40 18.32
First round 43 14.41   16.66   17.29 14.84 17.85 14.41 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:18.63     1:26.74 1:18.63
Benjamin Calderón    Chile
Benjamin Calderón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 24.42   30.85   DNF 24.42 27.81 35.18 29.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 3.70   8.84   8.71 11.55 3.70 8.29 9.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 76 17.10     DNF 17.10
Benjamin Demetrio Morales Muñoz    Chile
Benjamin Demetrio Morales Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 29.93   34.90   42.77 43.13 30.84 29.93 31.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 7.22   8.45   12.74 8.69 7.37 7.22 9.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 9.15   14.47   14.17 9.15 14.85 24.99 14.39
Benjamín González    Chile
Benjamín González
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 35 14.40   15.76   15.40 17.50 14.40 15.76 16.13
Second round 43 14.38   16.92   17.04 15.84 14.38 17.87 18.66
First round 44 14.92   16.71   14.92 15.58 16.41 18.13 19.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.00   6.75   5.00 7.65 5.56 7.05 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 50.75   52.69   50.75 53.48 54.79 51.31 53.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:07.70     2:13.96 2:07.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 43.75     43.75 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 10.18     12.85 10.18
Square-1 Combined First round 16 30.61     30.61 33.22
Benjamin Martinez    Chile
Benjamin Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 138 14.55     26.87 14.55
Benjamin Moya    Chile
Benjamin Moya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 10.22     11.51 10.22
Benjamin Pacheco    Chile
Benjamin Pacheco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 14.97   20.42   22.46 24.42 17.96 14.97 20.84
First round 72 16.42   19.71   16.42 18.39 22.04 18.69 22.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.95   6.36   6.14 7.39 4.95 5.83 7.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 12.16     12.51 12.16
Boris Cuevas    Chile
Boris Cuevas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 53 14.62   18.27   16.96 14.62 21.56 16.79 21.07
Second round 49 15.60   17.65   17.41 15.60 17.28 21.55 18.25
First round 53 14.28   17.88   14.77 18.95 19.92 14.28 22.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 4.94   7.20   9.36 7.05 7.61 4.94 6.95
Square-1 Combined First round 27 48.11     48.11 51.40
Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles    Chile
Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 64 16.62   19.29   17.81 16.62 20.48 21.61 19.57
Second round 57 15.89   18.73   17.80 18.29 21.66 15.89 20.09
First round 47 15.27   17.18   23.09 17.06 15.27 17.59 16.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.24   6.24   7.98 6.45 4.24 6.24 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:15.63     1:25.55 1:15.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:51.30     2:51.30 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 11.25     16.63 11.25
Bruno Tapia Covarrubias    Chile
Bruno Tapia Covarrubias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 102 20.76   29.46   27.29 31.95 20.76 29.15 DNF
First round 105 20.82   25.19   23.87 27.38 57.89 20.82 24.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 90 20.73     27.02 20.73
Byron Hans Engber Corvalan    Chile
Byron Hans Engber Corvalan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 33.11   40.60   37.84 43.24 45.86 40.73 33.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 130 12.11     12.11 DNF
Camilo Alarcón    Chile
Camilo Alarcón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 170 40.89   43.78   59.23 43.18 46.57 40.89 41.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 150 19.29     26.87 19.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 89 20.36     25.50 20.36
Carlos Cubillos    Chile
Carlos Cubillos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 99 17.67   25.54   26.73 23.33 26.57 DNF 17.67
First round 103 19.23   25.08   21.65 23.87 33.38 19.23 29.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 125 11.49     11.49 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 81 17.93     17.93 20.79
Carlos Daniel Johnson Wichmann    Chile
Carlos Daniel Johnson Wichmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 22.30   27.50   29.62 24.48 28.41 33.96 22.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 139 15.04     26.85 15.04
Claude Cantin    Canada
Claude Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 188 49.53   56.00   52.02 1:00.04 55.94 1:05.61 49.53
Claudio Benjamín Villa Miranda    Chile
Claudio Benjamín Villa Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 195 59.07   1:22.70   59.07 DNF 1:20.80 1:27.24 1:20.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 123 10.92     10.92 13.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 98 36.68     41.57 36.68
Cristobal Celis Daza    Chile
Cristobal Celis Daza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 13.59   14.14   13.81 13.73 15.30 13.59 14.88
Second round 31 13.46   14.67   14.00 15.24 15.18 14.82 13.46
First round 26 12.14   14.15   13.61 14.74 12.14 14.11 15.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 19.41   24.74   23.27 23.40 27.55 33.47 19.41
Combined First round 18 22.51   29.75   26.86 23.81 38.58 42.65 22.51
Cristóbal Hermosilla Colilaf    Chile
Cristóbal Hermosilla Colilaf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 23.33   30.31   23.33 35.55 28.39 29.31 33.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 5.46   8.18   10.94 5.46 8.17 8.99 7.37
Cristóbal Mario López González    Chile
Cristóbal Mario López González
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 17.09   20.44   30.96 20.75 17.09 23.03 17.55
First round 64 16.56   18.72   18.03 26.41 20.01 16.56 18.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 5.08   7.05   7.17 7.19 8.77 6.78 5.08
Pyraminx Final 9 8.27   9.64   12.89 8.27 9.93 9.21 9.77
Combined First round 15 8.07   9.66   8.07 8.69 10.92 11.57 9.36
Cristóbal Opazo Bravo    Chile
Cristóbal Opazo Bravo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 65 17.76   19.52   19.51 19.16 17.76 20.57 19.88
Second round 59 16.68   18.76   19.11 19.54 16.68 20.24 17.62
First round 75 17.79   20.20   19.28 17.79 23.48 21.35 19.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 4.44   9.16   9.83 9.28 9.20 4.44 9.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:26.65     1:28.86 1:26.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 41.66     41.66 48.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 11.61     16.08 11.61
Square-1 Combined First round 26 42.34     42.34 53.34
Cristóbal Soto    Chile
Cristóbal Soto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 30.21   32.87   35.23 30.21 32.60 30.78 37.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 135 13.98     13.98 26.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 12.18     12.18 DNF
Cristobal Urrutia Reyes    Chile
Cristobal Urrutia Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 31 12.81   14.59   14.64 14.71 16.57 12.81 14.42
Second round 35 14.46   15.32   15.30 15.85 16.97 14.81 14.46
First round 50 13.65   17.48   13.65 18.23 16.42 18.59 17.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.04   6.15   8.69 6.75 6.67 4.04 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:29.19     1:32.40 1:29.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:54.13     DNF 2:54.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 37.65     49.05 37.65
Megaminx Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 82 18.04     20.03 18.04
Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme    Chile
Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 93 20.49   23.39   20.49 21.14 26.34 27.05 22.69
First round 93 20.24   22.87   20.24 25.90 22.29 20.42 27.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 118 10.41     DNF 10.41
Pyraminx Final 7 7.65   8.90   12.16 8.75 8.91 7.65 9.04
Combined First round 12 8.42   9.01   8.42 8.56 9.52 8.94 9.60
Daniel Alonso Aparicio González    Chile
Daniel Alonso Aparicio González
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 18.40   20.15   18.40 21.31 20.14 18.99 22.16
First round 91 19.49   22.68   24.96 19.49 24.34 20.49 23.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 5.78   8.72   7.51 10.31 8.33 5.78 14.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:50.45     DNF 1:50.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 39.44     53.30 39.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 10.97     13.10 10.97
Daniel Herrera Gonzáles    Chile
Daniel Herrera Gonzáles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 176 41.33   45.59   DNF 41.33 41.99 44.29 50.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 152 26.18     26.18 29.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 93 22.33     22.33 28.94
Daniel Leonardo Sobarzo Sandoval    Chile
Daniel Leonardo Sobarzo Sandoval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 32.10   44.91   DNF 58.38 35.64 40.72 32.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 137 14.53     14.53 18.68
Daniel Lépez    Chile
Daniel Lépez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 25.31   29.90   27.20 DNF 35.57 25.31 26.93
Danilo Toro Nieto    Chile
Danilo Toro Nieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 56 16.96   18.47   16.96 17.84 20.16 17.42 25.12
Second round 60 17.68   18.97   21.59 17.84 17.68 20.14 18.92
First round 68 16.41   19.27   18.42 18.90 16.41 20.49 20.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:12.08     1:12.08 1:12.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:37.84   1:47.74   1:42.98 1:37.84 1:50.77 1:49.47 1:57.28
Combined First round 15 1:55.04     2:02.60 1:55.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:39.69     5:39.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 3:57.90   DNF   4:08.85 DNF 3:57.90
Square-1 Combined First round 15 30.53     30.53 36.25
Dannay Meneses    Chile
Dannay Meneses
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 177 36.41   45.86   36.41 37.21 1:00.70 39.66 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 129 12.06     12.06 13.21
David Fevre    Chile
David Fevre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 92 17.91   23.29   25.91 29.59 21.27 17.91 22.68
First round 81 19.47   20.76   22.06 21.18 20.31 19.47 20.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 5.91   7.39   5.91 7.47 7.35 14.03 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:41.29     1:52.12 1:41.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 52.07     53.07 52.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 11.72     14.06 11.72
Square-1 Combined First round 23 35.86     39.97 35.86
Denis Matias Gonzalez Espinoza    Chile
Denis Matias Gonzalez Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 28.95   31.03   31.13 31.50 30.47 37.99 28.95
Diego Alonso Tapia Mera    Chile
Diego Alonso Tapia Mera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 27.67   29.04   28.15 29.80 27.67 32.74 29.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 7.62   9.47   11.70 9.06 7.66 7.62 11.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 10.31     13.33 10.31
Diego Andrés Serrano González    Chile
Diego Andrés Serrano González
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 23.93   31.23   26.98 23.93 34.35 32.36 37.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 113 10.02     10.02 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:54.82     1:59.93 1:54.82
Diego Antonio Avila Pino    Chile
Diego Antonio Avila Pino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 60 17.85   18.92   18.01 17.85 19.97 21.57 18.78
Second round 55 13.51   18.69   21.68 14.84 24.84 13.51 19.56
First round 62 17.03   18.67   17.03 17.32 18.65 24.42 20.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 4.36   5.91   12.83 7.17 4.36 5.53 5.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 39.03     39.03 54.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 11.65     16.10 11.65
Diego García Parker    Chile
Diego García Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 49 13.61   17.93   23.20 17.22 20.66 13.61 15.92
Second round 53 14.89   18.56   19.87 14.89 20.20 17.60 18.20
First round 66 18.19   18.97   18.51 19.88 21.26 18.19 18.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 5.63   7.05   7.46 DNF 5.63 5.69 8.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:39.10     1:39.10 1:46.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:55.42     2:55.42 2:58.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 31.40     40.08 31.40
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:55.80     1:59.54 1:55.80
Square-1 Combined First round 28 53.03     53.03 DNF
Diego Garrido    Chile
Diego Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 10.72   12.60   11.06 13.38 DNF 10.72 13.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 9 3.09   4.34   3.75 5.77 4.05 5.23 3.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:31.58     5:31.58
Diego Núñez    Chile
Diego Núñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.72   10.21   9.74 9.72 10.05 10.83 11.71
Semi Final 12 10.61   11.53   10.61 10.79 10.94 14.20 12.86
Second round 17 10.20   12.06   10.20 12.76 10.30 13.11 13.27
First round 11 9.62   11.27   11.68 10.73 9.62 18.10 11.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 3.14   5.53   6.65 7.07 4.36 3.14 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 37.87   48.29   44.27 47.42 53.17 37.87 1:02.49
Combined First round 11 41.72   48.40   52.67 46.42 46.10 41.72 DNS
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:24.67   1:34.61   1:44.59 1:31.54 1:32.62 1:39.67 1:24.67
Combined First round 12 1:43.29   1:50.00   1:48.55 1:53.97 1:47.48 1:43.29 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:19.25   3:30.38   3:19.25 3:43.76 3:28.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:12.76     5:12.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.77   20.65   16.77 24.40 20.99 19.20 21.77
Combined First round 13 20.07   23.18   20.07 21.86 26.99 DNF 20.70
Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán    Chile
Diego Sebastian Tilleria Beltrán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.01   11.64   13.94 10.01 11.24 10.85 12.83
Semi Final 9 8.65   10.93   11.25 8.65 12.03 13.13 9.52
Second round 11 10.17   10.72   14.21 11.33 10.17 10.29 10.54
First round 13 10.84   11.45   11.56 14.70 10.84 10.96 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.49   5.89   5.98 6.38 5.31 4.49 DNF
Combined First round 14 2.93   4.77   5.12 4.12 2.93 5.06 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 44.62   54.70   51.96 44.62 1:06.18 52.33 59.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:43.53   1:52.59   1:43.53 1:49.77 2:01.20 1:52.09 1:55.92
Combined First round 14 1:53.64     1:54.18 1:53.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.92   19.84   21.23 19.40 17.92 19.03 21.08
Combined First round 9 18.22   19.90   23.20 18.22 20.33 18.31 21.06
Megaminx Final 9 1:23.12   1:27.20   1:34.42 1:23.94 1:32.52 1:25.13 1:23.12
Combined First round 10 1:16.66   1:26.63   1:37.37 1:16.66 1:23.59 1:23.97 1:32.34
Diego Tapia Arcos    Chile
Diego Tapia Arcos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 26.41   36.03   35.17 34.87 48.10 26.41 38.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 4.03   8.33   8.03 22.60 10.43 4.03 6.53
Duval Valdes Ayala    Chile
Duval Valdes Ayala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 11.34   13.05   11.81 13.35 11.34 14.00 16.29
Second round 44 11.77   17.22   15.88 17.88 DNF 11.77 17.91
First round 40 11.57   16.05   16.41 16.95 17.92 14.78 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 4.92   6.75   4.92 9.62 11.24 4.92 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 51.93   1:05.59   1:04.96 51.93 1:10.91 1:24.78 1:00.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:34.82   1:40.78   1:38.37 1:52.06 1:34.82 1:47.97 1:36.00
Combined First round 9 1:31.54   1:42.92   1:31.54 1:37.11 2:21.98 1:46.52 1:45.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:46.61     3:46.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:27.35     5:27.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Emanuel José Andrade Contreras    Chile
Emanuel José Andrade Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 18.71   22.87   25.50 18.71 24.19 25.57 18.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 7.94   9.12   8.83 10.83 7.94 8.03 10.51
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen    Chile
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.49   9.90   10.38 9.49 12.77 9.76 9.55
Semi Final 14 10.40   11.75   10.40 10.78 11.26 13.22 13.45
Second round 6 6.77   NR 10.18   10.18 11.18 10.96 9.41 6.77
First round 10 8.16   10.92   10.47 11.65 8.16 10.63 14.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.97   4.42   4.60 4.75 4.56 4.09 3.97
Combined First round 6 3.59   4.04   4.27 4.59 3.59 4.20 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 51.19   1:07.09   DNF 1:01.94 1:04.69 51.19 1:14.63
Combined First round 10 41.46   46.57   41.46 46.03 46.86 46.83 52.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Combined First round 10 1:37.62   1:47.04   2:14.10 1:42.60 1:41.98 1:56.54 1:37.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.91   18.68   20.76 18.30 18.86 18.89 16.91
Combined First round 10 19.18   21.31   21.66 19.39 22.87 24.54 19.18
Square-1 Final 3 12.89   14.15   12.89 14.48 14.64 13.33 15.18
Combined First round 3 12.13   14.52   20.55 16.60 12.13 13.14 13.81
Esteban Cortés    Chile
Esteban Cortés
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 84 18.64   21.82   22.49 18.64 21.75 25.51 21.23
First round 82 19.78   20.86   20.88 23.85 19.78 20.40 21.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 6.88   8.80   9.30 14.10 8.04 9.05 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:59.85     DNF 1:59.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 13.10     25.39 13.10
Square-1 Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Estefanía Elizabeth González Leyton    Chile
Estefanía Elizabeth González Leyton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 182 37.92   49.08   1:00.20 50.04 37.92 48.61 48.60
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.83   7.24   9.27 5.83 7.49 7.42 6.82
Semi Final 1 5.36   7.26   8.26 7.51 6.95 7.31 5.36
Second round 1 6.36   7.23   8.47 7.78 7.37 6.36 6.55
First round 1 6.81   7.20   6.89 7.33 7.94 6.81 7.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.65   2.96   2.83 2.65 5.53 2.73 3.31
Combined First round 2 1.47   2.95   3.54 3.66 1.47 2.73 2.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.03   27.04   26.27 30.83 23.03 28.02 26.83
Combined First round 1 21.03   OcR 26.14   31.46 25.02 21.03 25.99 27.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 51.64   54.73   58.59 52.45 53.77 51.64 57.98
Combined First round 1 49.21   55.06   57.80 52.44 55.37 57.37 49.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:34.02   1:42.50   1:46.98 1:34.02 1:46.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:20.59   2:26.23   2:22.83 2:35.26 2:20.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 54.47   DNF   1:20.08 DNF 54.47
First round 4 1:08.63   DNF   DNF DNF 1:08.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.33   12.33   11.33 12.59 14.52 12.63 11.77
Combined First round 2 10.35   12.68   15.67 12.95 13.06 10.35 12.03
Megaminx Final 2 44.42   47.19   53.25 44.42 47.81 48.41 45.34
Combined First round 2 39.10   43.26   40.64 42.66 39.10 48.56 46.47
Square-1 Combined First round 9 18.04   21.51   22.60 22.73 20.68 21.24 18.04
Felipe Medel    Chile
Felipe Medel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.01   9.55   10.86 8.24 9.54 8.01 DNF
Semi Final 5 9.42   10.82   10.02 12.00 9.42 10.43 DNF
Second round 5 9.38   9.90   10.38 9.58 10.10 9.38 10.02
First round 8 8.11   10.62   14.63 11.48 9.74 8.11 10.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.77   3.83   2.77 3.14 4.52 7.11 3.82
Combined First round 11 2.38   4.43   5.00 4.36 2.38 3.94 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.52   NR 38.61   35.70 30.52 1:12.31 41.49 38.64
Combined First round 3 33.72   36.58   34.26 41.45 33.72 34.06 41.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:10.52   1:14.44   NR 1:12.80 1:13.19 1:17.32 1:18.38 1:10.52
Combined First round 3 1:08.39   NR 1:15.01   1:20.84 1:08.39 1:13.44 1:11.98 1:19.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:20.66   2:39.01   3:07.51 2:28.87 2:20.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:09.46   NR 3:28.57   NR 3:51.20 3:09.46 3:25.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 1:52.38   DNF   DNF 2:38.86 1:52.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.52   19.30   19.43 DNF 18.11 15.52 20.35
Combined First round 5 17.11   18.49   17.52 17.11 22.39 18.95 18.99
Megaminx Final 6 1:03.58   1:09.14   1:06.75 1:03.58 1:19.18 1:11.90 1:08.78
Combined First round 6 1:05.94   1:10.32   1:10.70 1:08.61 1:21.40 1:05.94 1:11.65
Pyraminx Final 18 3.96   DNF   DNF 3.96 DNF 6.23 13.55
Combined First round 3 4.67   5.87   6.82 4.76 7.21 6.04 4.67
Square-1 Final 4 10.91   14.86   14.88 17.36 17.86 12.34 10.91
Combined First round 6 14.74   15.97   17.35 17.14 15.60 14.74 15.17
Felipe Torres Palma    Chile
Felipe Torres Palma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 22.37   26.90   31.45 22.58 22.37 34.58 26.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 114 10.04     10.04 12.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:50.10     1:50.10 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 11.51     11.75 11.51
Fernando Aquino    Peru
Fernando Aquino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 39 13.00   16.40   16.26 20.57 13.00 16.54 16.40
Second round 40 15.96   16.79   16.75 15.96 18.38 17.58 16.03
First round 46 15.30   17.02   16.78 15.30 27.48 18.15 16.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 5.79   7.10   9.51 7.37 6.74 7.18 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 58.74   1:02.87   1:00.20 1:06.28 1:02.66 58.74 1:05.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:19.69     2:33.05 2:19.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 29.77     34.08 29.77
Megaminx Combined First round 22 2:41.58     DNF 2:41.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 86 19.85     56.51 19.85
Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez    Chile
Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 22.51   30.37   22.51 36.86 35.07 27.16 28.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 140 15.51     16.77 15.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Fernando Palacios Morales    Chile
Fernando Palacios Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 11.83   14.19   11.83 14.52 14.35 17.04 13.70
Second round 25 11.11   13.71   15.13 13.90 18.94 12.10 11.11
First round 33 11.59   14.60   16.63 11.59 14.53 12.63 17.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 51.24   1:00.46   1:09.03 1:01.50 51.24 58.96 1:00.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.19   19.43   DNF 18.19 19.96 18.83 19.49
Combined First round 8 17.54   19.70   21.39 17.54 18.25 19.45 26.82
Francisco Esteban Molina Carrillo    Chile
Francisco Esteban Molina Carrillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 95 21.73   23.94   21.73 25.41 28.37 23.12 23.30
First round 108 19.78   25.34   28.18 26.72 19.78 21.13 37.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 5.98   8.06   5.98 13.38 8.85 8.58 6.75
Francisco Rosales    Chile
Francisco Rosales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 10.23   12.19   13.88 12.49 11.52 12.57 10.23
Second round 21 10.20   12.81   12.11 22.78 14.03 10.20 12.29
First round 36 10.38   14.87   15.34 10.38 14.01 15.62 15.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:10.25     2:10.25 2:25.81
Square-1 Final 8 13.51   18.36   21.34 18.89 14.86 DNF 13.51
Combined First round 5 12.50   15.64   15.96 16.26 DNF 14.69 12.50
Franco Boassi Rotter    Chile
Franco Boassi Rotter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 63 17.44   19.27   18.13 20.62 17.44 19.07 22.15
Second round 72 16.38   19.99   18.63 16.38 21.69 19.66 23.04
First round 79 17.12   20.57   19.02 17.12 24.29 18.90 23.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 4.95   6.71   DNF 6.93 4.95 7.89 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:15.17     1:15.17 1:21.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:15.05     2:44.68 2:15.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:48.00     4:48.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 33.26     33.26 43.15
Square-1 Combined First round 24 37.17     DNF 37.17
Fuqi Zhang    Chile
Fuqi Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 28.73   31.00   31.24 30.07 33.39 28.73 31.69
Gabriel Carrillo    Chile
Gabriel Carrillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 24.76   31.00   29.89 36.24 24.76 40.12 26.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 105 7.99   10.15   8.25 13.07 11.64 10.56 7.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 DNF     DNF DNF
Gabriel Garces    Chile
Gabriel Garces
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 38 14.81   16.25   16.81 17.36 17.04 14.81 14.91
Second round 34 13.43   15.05   13.81 15.58 23.26 13.43 15.77
First round 60 16.30   18.61   18.49 29.40 18.76 18.57 16.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 53.56   1:02.42   DNF 59.77 1:12.52 54.97 53.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 28.06     34.53 28.06
Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin    Chile
Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 34 13.49   15.67   16.08 14.91 13.49 16.03 16.63
Second round 28 12.16   14.57   14.67 12.16 15.18 16.79 13.86
First round 32 13.79   14.56   14.22 DNF 14.98 14.49 13.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.61   6.45   6.49 4.61 8.62 7.18 5.67
Combined First round 16 4.00   4.79   5.01 4.98 4.38 6.16 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 49.09   52.36   49.09 53.32 1:05.63 50.31 53.45
Combined First round 16 44.32   53.33   1:02.30 1:02.95 48.77 44.32 48.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:30.48   1:34.51   1:30.48 1:49.75 1:31.98 1:33.42 1:38.14
Combined First round 11 1:25.18   1:47.83   DNF 1:45.43 1:58.56 1:25.18 1:39.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:56.61   3:21.27   3:26.23 2:56.61 3:40.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:11.29     5:11.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 26.87     34.15 26.87
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:22.53   1:30.94   1:22.53 1:30.45 1:24.70 1:37.68 2:07.53
Square-1 Combined First round 11 19.38   26.01   26.68 23.27 28.08 30.54 19.38
Gabriel Mendocilla Gómez    Chile
Gabriel Mendocilla Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 179 42.62   47.25   53.28 44.02 42.62 45.83 51.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 122 10.85     25.15 10.85
Pyraminx Final 10 5.63   9.89   10.12 9.20 10.96 10.36 5.63
Combined First round 16 6.79   9.80   10.64 6.79 9.50 25.00 9.25
Gerald Ponce    Chile
Gerald Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 46 16.22   17.50   18.15 18.78 16.22 17.44 16.90
Second round 47 14.10   17.46   18.60 18.10 14.10 21.19 15.69
First round 42 13.76   16.55   13.76 16.61 14.79 18.24 24.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 2.69   7.26   9.90 7.40 6.09 2.69 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:12.61     1:12.61 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:16.51     2:32.53 2:16.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 27.71     36.48 27.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 12.15     15.17 12.15
Gian González Guerrero    Chile
Gian González Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.49   14.45   15.52 15.50 12.91 12.49 14.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.80   5.57   6.57 5.50 4.80 5.06 6.14
Gian Luca Bozzo Silva    Chile
Gian Luca Bozzo Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 31.71   38.47   31.71 34.81 40.73 42.83 39.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 142 16.25     17.26 16.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 14.87     14.87 21.39
Gianfranco Huanqui    Peru
Gianfranco Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 52 13.29   18.17   18.06 13.29 21.15 15.55 20.89
Second round 70 14.07   19.95   28.04 16.30 14.07 15.51 DNF
First round 31 13.42   14.47   13.42 13.62 DNF 16.11 13.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 57.02   1:01.88   1:14.13 58.10 57.86 1:09.67 57.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 25.10   DNF   25.10 DNF DNF
Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete    Chile
Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 14.20   14.48   14.49 14.20 18.04 14.63 14.32
Second round 29 13.39   14.62   13.92 17.85 16.22 13.39 13.72
First round 29 10.96   14.44   10.96 15.27 14.22 17.30 13.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.70   5.15   5.36 4.88 7.25 5.22 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 57.96   1:04.22   DNF 57.96 1:02.05 1:04.22 1:06.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:57.93     1:57.93 2:00.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 35.74     39.02 35.74
Square-1 Combined First round 19 34.06     41.79 34.06
Gonzalo Jiménez    Chile
Gonzalo Jiménez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 48 17.16   17.86   17.52 18.85 17.16 17.21 28.65
Second round 67 18.75   19.65   21.68 19.90 19.18 19.87 18.75
First round 78 16.44   20.37   16.44 22.78 20.01 19.72 21.37
Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes    Chile
Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 45 16.65   17.42   16.65 16.93 17.05 19.63 18.28
Second round 54 15.91   18.56   21.25 25.10 17.22 17.21 15.91
First round 51 14.98   17.72   28.80 17.08 14.98 19.65 16.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 3.68   6.66   6.66 6.53 7.11 3.68 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:07.92   1:18.91   1:18.50 1:07.92 1:13.95 1:24.27 1:28.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 33.54     33.54 DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 8.77   13.48   10.52 20.99 11.71 8.77 18.22
Combined First round 5 6.15   7.27   8.25 8.26 6.15 6.62 6.93
Ignacia España    Chile
Ignacia España
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 200 1:35.03   DNF   1:35.03 DNS DNS DNS DNS
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 154 29.90     29.90 DNF
Ignacio Alonso Nuñez Lorca    Chile
Ignacio Alonso Nuñez Lorca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 83 18.55   21.71   22.99 18.55 23.31 18.82 28.76
First round 67 16.23   19.21   18.58 25.35 16.23 18.86 20.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 5.28   7.42   11.93 6.97 5.98 9.30 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:25.39     1:27.00 1:25.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 91 21.95     21.95 DNF
Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz    Chile
Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 11.41   13.54   11.41 12.93 12.70 16.02 14.98
Second round 33 12.05   14.93   16.49 14.41 15.09 12.05 15.28
First round 25 11.34   13.99   13.97 11.34 17.67 14.42 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 5.79   7.50   8.41 11.72 5.79 8.12 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:11.18     1:15.08 1:11.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 56.32     DNF 56.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 9.04   13.37   9.04 16.67 9.91 17.80 13.52
Square-1 Combined First round 20 35.23     40.60 35.23
Ignacio Estay Santander    Chile
Ignacio Estay Santander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 89 21.02   22.32   22.54 21.13 23.29 21.02 26.07
First round 89 19.00   22.43   23.85 23.88 20.05 23.38 19.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 5.45   6.86   6.32 6.85 5.45 9.61 7.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 41.75     42.53 41.75
Ignacio Lopez Acevedo    Chile
Ignacio Lopez Acevedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 87 19.70   22.21   19.70 DNF 22.44 20.54 23.66
First round 88 16.83   22.28   32.07 16.83 19.69 27.83 19.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 5.68   7.77   9.80 6.46 9.62 7.22 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:34.16     1:34.16 1:41.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 49.33     55.41 49.33
Megaminx Combined First round 20 2:21.93     2:47.35 2:21.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 15.26     18.25 15.26
Ignacio Ortiz    Chile
Ignacio Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 70 12.65   DNF   13.50 DNF DNF 12.65 17.49
Second round 27 12.34   14.33   13.84 12.34 DNF 12.82 16.34
First round 24 11.86   13.50   14.72 11.86 13.88 12.83 13.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.99   5.31   4.99 6.14 5.33 5.42 5.17
Combined First round 12 2.19   4.50   4.97 5.98 2.19 4.75 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 51.11   57.61   1:02.11 1:56.29 58.13 52.59 51.11
Combined First round 18 50.20   54.40   50.20 57.20 DNF 52.31 53.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:02.54     2:14.43 2:02.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:33.73     4:33.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:27.09     6:27.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.26     26.26 29.72
Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:40.19     2:40.19 2:59.16
Pyraminx Final 17 7.07   17.24   22.82 13.16 15.75 24.56 7.07
Combined First round 13 8.23   9.08   8.82 8.23 10.17 8.26 DNF
Square-1 Final 9 16.32   19.47   16.32 21.30 20.16 DNF 16.96
Combined First round 10 18.50   23.65   DNF 21.33 22.89 26.74 18.50
Ignacio Peñafiel Cooper    Chile
Ignacio Peñafiel Cooper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 21.95   31.30   31.05 21.95 29.67 34.55 33.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 108 8.67   10.79   16.79 9.93 9.53 12.92 8.67
Megaminx Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 13.76     DNF 13.76
Ismael Benjamin Ñiquin Gamarra    Peru
Ismael Benjamin Ñiquin Gamarra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 55 17.03   18.34   20.16 17.21 17.64 17.03 20.57
Second round 64 16.72   19.45   25.56 20.80 16.72 18.05 19.49
First round 59 17.01   18.55   17.01 19.03 18.89 17.73 20.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 5.64   6.73   8.31 7.91 5.64 6.17 6.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 55.32     DNF 55.32
Iván Pérez    Chile
Iván Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.15   10.78   10.87 11.03 10.62 10.15 10.84
Semi Final 17 9.79   11.88   9.99 14.30 9.79 11.35 DNF
Second round 30 11.90   14.65   11.90 13.04 DNF 14.01 16.91
First round 5 9.08   9.99   9.33 13.23 10.63 10.01 9.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 2.90   DNF   DNF 2.90 3.64 3.72 DNF
Combined First round 7 2.42   4.12   3.28 DNF 2.42 3.56 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.50   42.71   43.38 38.50 43.48 42.66 42.09
Combined First round 9 43.62   44.60   43.74 46.38 43.67 43.62 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:16.90   1:23.55   1:30.60 1:20.86 1:35.63 1:16.90 1:19.20
Combined First round 6 1:21.30   1:31.10   DNF 1:37.60 1:26.89 1:21.30 1:28.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:48.92   2:58.24   3:07.11 2:48.92 2:58.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:32.54   4:41.72   4:36.59 4:56.04 4:32.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.61   17.60   21.21 18.38 16.75 16.61 17.68
Combined First round 11 16.33   21.96   26.54 23.09 23.44 19.35 16.33
Pyraminx Final 5 4.09   7.61   DNF 5.34 6.29 11.20 4.09
Combined First round 4 3.96   5.93   7.21 3.96 6.34 4.25 DNF
Jael Riggenbach    Peru
Jael Riggenbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 11.34   12.98   12.16 15.54 12.21 11.34 14.57
Second round 20 12.31   12.78   12.31 13.13 12.86 12.34 14.98
First round 18 10.72   12.61   10.72 12.99 11.05 13.78 14.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 58.37   DNF   58.37 1:17.17 DNF
First round 2 54.48   DNF   54.48 DNF DNF
Jaime Aguilera    Chile
Jaime Aguilera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 105 24.11   DNF   DNF 24.11 DNF DNS DNS
First round 95 19.92   23.03   21.83 DNF 25.71 19.92 21.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:31.93     1:31.93 1:43.59
Square-1 Combined First round 17 32.12     35.25 32.12
James Macdiarmid    New Zealand
James Macdiarmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.17   11.71   12.04 11.36 14.90 11.72 11.17
Semi Final 18 8.59   12.19   8.59 13.48 11.54 11.54 16.33
Second round 14 10.80   11.49   12.42 11.17 12.58 10.80 10.87
First round 15 9.85   11.79   12.91 12.04 9.85 12.72 10.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.06   3.97   3.06 4.18 4.23 6.61 3.51
Combined First round 8 3.88   4.14   3.88 4.95 4.29 3.88 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 49.28   DNF   55.90 50.78 49.28 DNF DNF
Combined First round 12 44.98   49.88   52.26 47.80 44.98 1:01.11 49.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:27.47   1:39.06   1:41.62 1:33.22 1:49.62 1:27.47 1:42.33
Combined First round 7 1:28.77   1:34.24   1:29.29 1:28.77 1:38.65 1:34.78 1:47.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:49.43     3:49.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:52.15   5:03.05   4:57.70 5:19.30 4:52.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 22.39   24.51   23.85 28.91 25.45 22.39 24.23
Combined First round 12 21.23   22.06   35.71 21.46 21.23 21.33 23.38
Megaminx Final 8 1:13.29   1:22.76   1:20.24 1:13.29 1:24.98 1:23.75 1:24.28
Combined First round 8 1:09.46   1:18.94   1:23.44 1:09.46 1:28.06 1:12.62 1:20.77
Pyraminx Final 8 4.29   9.56   9.25 4.29 10.82 11.16 8.60
Combined First round 9 6.33   8.31   9.59 6.80 8.54 11.89 6.33
Square-1 Combined First round 21 35.34     39.36 35.34
Javier Bernadó Rivas    Chile
Javier Bernadó Rivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 198 1:24.45   1:35.59   1:43.32 1:35.30 1:42.19 1:24.45 1:29.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 153 29.78     36.36 29.78
Javier Del Valle Denegri    Chile
Javier Del Valle Denegri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 43 12.16   16.89   18.89 16.18 12.16 15.59 19.52
Second round 26 13.01   14.18   13.26 15.27 14.01 18.18 13.01
First round 35 10.43   14.84   16.40 13.77 14.35 17.37 10.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 5.09   6.42   6.91 8.41 5.09 5.64 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:01.22   1:07.68   1:20.78 1:07.34 1:01.22 1:01.68 1:14.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:28.28     2:28.28 2:38.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 33.28     33.28 39.58
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:54.23     2:06.62 1:54.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.03   10.80   10.36 9.35 13.39 8.03 12.68
Square-1 Combined First round 14 27.66     28.98 27.66
Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón    Chile
Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 10.88   14.21   14.77 10.88 13.45 14.42 15.66
Second round 23 12.52   13.54   12.52 14.34 16.56 12.84 13.45
First round 22 12.09   12.99   13.17 12.09 13.43 DNF 12.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.19   4.03   3.34 2.19 3.95 4.79 4.83
Combined First round 4 2.30   3.81   5.54 5.06 2.30 3.55 2.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:02.09   1:04.89   1:24.65 1:05.60 1:02.43 1:02.09 1:06.65
Javier Goic    Chile
Javier Goic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 28.80   45.32   28.80 DNF 43.85 40.87 51.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 147 18.53     18.53 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 84 18.64     18.64 23.57
Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez    Chile
Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 90 17.34   22.33   22.31 23.27 17.34 21.40 28.54
First round 94 19.95   22.89   20.06 21.18 19.95 DNF 27.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:35.59     1:35.59 1:48.87
Square-1 Combined First round 13 27.22     27.22 30.48
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.30   8.57   9.79 8.99 8.45 8.28 7.30
Semi Final 3 7.32   8.32   7.32 8.55 8.66 7.81 8.59
Second round 3 8.07   9.15   11.58 8.07 9.55 9.40 8.50
First round 3 8.32   9.47   9.99 8.32 10.16 9.75 8.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.55   3.51   1.55 5.02 4.60 2.26 3.66
Combined First round 1 1.66   2.05   1.66 1.98 2.72 1.96 2.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.87   36.94   33.54 41.01 42.92 30.87 36.27
Combined First round 2 33.02   35.28   35.49 34.00 37.27 33.02 36.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 58.52   1:07.13   1:13.55 1:07.97 58.52 1:08.92 1:04.49
Combined First round 2 1:04.49   1:10.86   1:13.63 1:04.49 1:10.27 1:14.60 1:08.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:05.79   2:37.52   3:23.75 2:23.01 2:05.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:35.23   3:39.14   3:42.46 3:39.72 3:35.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 3 55.91   DNF   DNF 55.91 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.78   13.94   15.42 14.01 12.78 12.79 15.01
Combined First round 3 13.20   14.86   15.72 16.68 15.25 13.20 13.60
Megaminx Final 7 1:03.45   1:13.44   1:13.88 1:12.05 1:18.93 1:14.40 1:03.45
Combined First round 5 1:05.17   1:08.43   DNF 1:10.58 1:06.67 1:05.17 1:08.05
Pyraminx Final 2 2.49   4.95   5.32 2.49 6.18 3.35 DNF
Combined First round 7 4.65   7.85   5.35 DNF 8.86 4.65 9.34
Square-1 Final 1 9.49   10.98   10.99 9.49 13.08 10.86 11.10
Combined First round 1 10.05   11.56   12.40 12.75 11.52 10.77 10.05
Jeremy Opazo    Chile
Jeremy Opazo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 98 20.89   25.35   20.89 35.37 22.29 21.70 32.07
First round 107 24.12   25.33   24.85 31.68 24.12 26.03 25.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.85   6.65   5.85 6.49 5.93 7.52 8.18
Joaquín Mena Carmi    Chile
Joaquín Mena Carmi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 12.65   14.02   12.65 15.00 13.37 13.70 17.44
Second round 24 12.38   13.57   15.82 13.24 12.38 13.27 14.21
First round 38 13.50   15.17   16.39 13.50 15.01 14.11 16.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 4.61   6.48   7.88 6.16 5.40 4.61 8.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 55.71   1:00.50   1:02.14 1:04.34 59.53 55.71 59.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 37.70     40.16 37.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 8.40   10.36   16.51 8.40 9.53 9.35 12.20
Jorge Begazo Orihuela    Peru
Jorge Begazo Orihuela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 17.88   18.69   39.32 18.84 18.42 17.88 18.80
First round 85 18.93   21.85   21.12 23.65 18.93 20.79 26.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 4.98   7.39   7.35 7.10 12.34 4.98 7.73
Jorge Benjamín Rojas Fuentes    Chile
Jorge Benjamín Rojas Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 180 43.32   47.27   43.32 49.58 44.65 47.57 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 149 19.02     20.06 19.02
José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete    Chile
José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 26.92   29.93   28.75 34.77 32.65 28.40 26.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 4.94   8.10   9.19 9.25 8.39 6.72 4.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 14.99     14.99 18.63
José Garrido    Chile
José Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 10.69   12.03   10.69 11.78 13.45 11.49 12.83
Semi Final 10 10.27   10.97   10.35 11.51 12.24 11.04 10.27
Second round 16 10.19   11.94   12.07 10.19 14.34 13.21 10.55
First round 21 11.35   12.98   12.98 11.77 11.35 14.19 16.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.63   4.72   3.63 5.29 8.53 4.36 4.50
Combined First round 15 3.28   4.78   5.89 8.37 4.02 4.43 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 30.52   NR 41.23   38.66 30.52 45.18 39.86 48.96
Combined First round 8 35.66   42.32   45.61 41.35 39.99 45.98 35.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:35.97   1:38.86   1:35.97 1:37.51 1:50.08 1:36.73 1:42.33
Combined First round 5 1:24.23   1:30.72   1:51.10 1:32.71 1:28.22 1:31.23 1:24.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:03.55     5:03.55
Jose Luis Toro    Chile
Jose Luis Toro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 17.04   21.65   23.28 DNF 17.04 21.78 19.90
First round 97 19.78   23.31   23.49 25.61 19.78 20.83 26.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 5.86   8.36   9.22 6.86 9.00 5.86 DNF
Jose Miguel Puiggros Tejada    Chile
Jose Miguel Puiggros Tejada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 62 18.60   18.97   18.72 19.77 18.67 19.53 18.60
Second round 66 17.90   19.59   19.25 17.90 19.56 20.28 19.95
First round 74 17.04   20.10   20.80 17.52 25.22 17.04 21.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:14.94     1:14.94 1:40.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:11.66     2:28.80 2:11.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:33.62     4:33.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 31.57     42.90 31.57
Megaminx Combined First round 19 2:02.38     2:11.02 2:02.38
Josué Benjamin Moya Rojas    Chile
Josué Benjamin Moya Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 178 45.17   47.17   46.11 48.42 52.16 46.99 45.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 145 17.11     17.75 17.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 92 22.09     22.09 DNF
Juan David Valderrama    Chile
Juan David Valderrama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 27.51   31.93   30.67 27.51 32.93 35.47 32.19
Megaminx Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 75 16.96     16.96 17.65
Juan Pablo Astorquiza    Chile
Juan Pablo Astorquiza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 146 17.15     19.81 17.15
Juan Pablo Huanqui    Peru
Juan Pablo Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.24   9.59   11.00 9.39 9.24 9.97 9.41
Semi Final 4 8.40   9.27   8.40 8.67 10.02 9.23 9.90
Second round 10 8.29   10.70   12.65 10.30 14.25 9.14 8.29
First round 7 8.44   10.45   8.44 11.82 11.92 8.79 10.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 3.65   5.24   4.17 5.55 3.65 6.01 6.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:28.51   1:36.65   1:45.01 1:36.18 1:41.36 1:32.42 1:28.51
Combined First round 8 1:33.04   1:38.31   1:44.88 1:33.04 1:34.41 1:35.64 DNS
Megaminx Final 1 29.93   WR 35.15   WR 36.41 36.80 40.26 29.93 32.25
Combined First round 1 35.23   38.63   36.71 40.63 38.55 35.23 54.15
Juan Pablo Torres    Chile
Juan Pablo Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 10.89   12.85   13.40 10.89 13.61 14.32 11.53
Second round 18 11.09   12.51   11.78 11.09 13.59 12.15 16.51
First round 19 11.61   12.67   11.61 11.92 14.07 15.89 12.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 44.37   51.81   52.72 51.54 51.17 44.37 1:01.15
Combined First round 17 48.55   54.14   52.68 52.27 48.55 57.48 1:02.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 21.35   26.84   26.11 28.24 51.30 21.35 26.17
Combined First round 14 16.97   23.99   22.68 16.97 29.35 24.26 25.04
Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo    Colombia
Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 32 11.18   14.63   11.18 15.52 12.94 15.44 15.72
Second round 22 11.23   13.48   11.23 12.98 18.35 14.16 13.31
First round 45 13.15   16.84   13.15 17.25 15.14 18.57 18.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 3.93   5.43   6.14 7.62 5.79 4.37 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:28.68     1:28.68 1:50.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 25.67     44.42 25.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 13.39     13.39 16.71
Kamal Lahsen    Chile
Kamal Lahsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 23.77   26.76   24.05 30.14 26.89 23.77 29.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.87   5.29   7.14 5.00 5.12 4.87 5.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 10.56     10.56 10.80
Leithian Riggenbach    Peru
Leithian Riggenbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 86 18.78   22.03   19.99 23.29 22.82 18.78 25.00
First round 71 17.89   19.55   17.89 18.24 24.94 19.48 20.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 126 11.59     11.73 11.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 13.12     13.12 15.23
Leonardo Manriquez Rifo    Chile
Leonardo Manriquez Rifo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 103 14.19   DNF   DNF 14.92 14.19 DNF 19.52
First round 27 12.85   14.21   13.07 12.85 15.10 14.46 16.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.88   6.23   6.26 7.07 5.36 4.88 DNF
Combined First round 13 3.63   4.52   4.86 3.95 4.88 4.75 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:05.68   1:08.91   1:08.69 1:14.01 1:07.51 1:10.54 1:05.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 35.82     36.87 35.82
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:29.53   1:35.05   1:31.51 1:37.02 1:29.53 1:38.26 1:36.62
Pyraminx Final 11 7.33   9.90   11.09 7.34 14.11 11.27 7.33
Combined First round 17 8.31   9.95   9.93 8.54 8.31 11.37 12.85
Square-1 Combined First round 18 32.50     35.49 32.50
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes    Chile
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.74   10.57   8.74 12.93 10.71 8.82 12.17
Semi Final 13 10.18   11.58   10.88 11.89 10.18 11.96 12.10
Second round 4 8.84   9.78   8.84 9.53 9.58 10.23 10.24
First round 4 8.59   9.57   8.59 11.19 9.94 9.36 9.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.51   48.27   53.04 46.69 43.51 45.08 DNF
Combined First round 15 34.68   53.29   49.74 45.48 1:20.49 1:04.66 34.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.17   15.16   14.30 15.89 15.29 14.17 19.39
Combined First round 4 14.29   16.61   14.29 16.73 15.30 18.57 17.79
Megaminx Final 3 49.13   54.55   55.55 55.58 49.13 56.47 52.52
Combined First round 3 48.33   52.84   49.76 52.07 58.20 48.33 56.68
Lucas Ernesto Jimenez Lagos    Chile
Lucas Ernesto Jimenez Lagos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 18.79   20.26   18.79 21.89 19.41 19.49 26.39
First round 90 17.95   22.48   28.53 19.29 19.63 29.16 17.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 6.07   9.02   11.63 8.40 6.07 8.68 9.97
Lucas Hodali Valdivia    Chile
Lucas Hodali Valdivia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 54 12.88   18.29   19.55 12.88 19.52 16.53 18.82
Second round 69 15.97   19.81   21.91 20.84 20.15 18.43 15.97
First round 84 18.87   21.58   18.87 20.04 21.56 25.83 23.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 3.32   5.58   6.20 5.29 5.25 3.32 7.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 10.56     10.56 15.65
Lucas Radrigan    Chile
Lucas Radrigan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 20.24   21.30   DNF 20.50 20.24 21.03 22.37
First round 98 18.52   23.75   24.63 20.96 26.47 25.65 18.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.61   6.61   6.88 8.21 6.25 5.61 6.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 14.78     14.78 18.77
Luciano Ducret    Chile
Luciano Ducret
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 30.20   37.06   30.20 40.79 37.01 36.44 37.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 8.51   9.02   9.62 8.82 DNF 8.51 8.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 13.44     18.14 13.44
Luciano Francisco Llancanano Moya    Chile
Luciano Francisco Llancanano Moya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 29.02   37.78   37.15 41.86 34.33 45.99 29.02
Luis Alberto Fuentes Vergara    Chile
Luis Alberto Fuentes Vergara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 14.96   20.82   20.19 27.71 14.96 20.19 22.08
First round 87 16.65   22.23   28.92 20.78 16.65 DNF 16.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 4.84   6.77   4.84 7.28 8.39 6.48 6.54
Pyraminx Final 14 9.43   10.89   13.26 9.43 11.51 11.02 10.15
Combined First round 11 6.94   8.96   7.58 11.98 7.31 15.03 6.94
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega    Chile
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 40 14.83   16.50   16.26 DNF 16.97 16.26 14.83
Second round 38 13.72   16.26   13.72 17.26 20.04 17.45 14.06
First round 28 11.80   14.35   13.28 15.41 11.80 23.26 14.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 52.57   58.57   1:09.07 52.57 58.29 58.11 59.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:18.43     4:18.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 21.02   24.35   23.36 27.16 25.49 24.19 21.02
Combined First round 16 21.82   24.95   25.35 24.98 29.62 24.53 21.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 10.60     12.13 10.60
Square-1 Final 6 12.71   16.48   12.71 13.43 20.48 DNF 15.52
Combined First round 7 15.63   18.92   DNF 22.59 18.31 15.63 15.87
Manuel Jesus Pérez Escobar    Chile
Manuel Jesus Pérez Escobar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 32.83   40.48   42.82 42.37 37.46 41.61 32.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 136 14.34     20.07 14.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 80 17.81     18.40 17.81
Marcelo Stefano Vasquez Muñoz    Chile
Marcelo Stefano Vasquez Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.34   9.99   9.80 9.34 10.09 10.08 12.73
Semi Final 8 8.19   10.93   8.19 10.78 10.92 11.09 11.54
Second round 9 9.86   10.56   12.07 9.86 10.25 11.19 10.25
First round 6 9.95   10.25   10.45 10.24 10.07 13.10 9.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.65   43.17   45.42 42.48 45.85 39.65 41.62
Combined First round 7 39.04   42.19   41.72 39.04 39.59 45.27 47.51
Megaminx Final 10 1:12.91   1:34.38   1:28.56 1:12.91 1:48.12 1:38.88 1:35.71
Combined First round 9 1:17.43   1:25.05   1:17.43 1:25.45 1:30.40 1:23.26 1:26.44
Maria Jose Soto Muñoz    Chile
Maria Jose Soto Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 185 37.49   51.82   53.22 37.49 44.83 57.40 58.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 132 12.49     12.49 25.29
Marta Guerra    Chile
Marta Guerra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 91 18.51   22.37   18.81 21.54 30.61 26.77 18.51
First round 83 20.57   21.44   30.66 20.57 22.02 21.33 20.96
Martin Andres Salinas de la Jara    Chile
Martin Andres Salinas de la Jara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 34.16   37.68   37.18 52.60 39.63 34.16 36.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 85 19.84     19.84 23.92
Martin Antonio Campos Macías    Chile
Martin Antonio Campos Macías
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 197 49.38   1:31.94   2:23.99 DNF 1:10.13 49.38 1:01.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 115 10.08     10.08 15.88
Martín Arturo González Asenjo    Chile
Martín Arturo González Asenjo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 25.72   34.42   41.62 28.94 40.87 33.46 25.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 3.71   7.10   8.76 7.78 6.65 6.88 3.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 13.08     13.08 14.70
Martin Duran Tapia    Chile
Martin Duran Tapia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 199 14.31   DNF   20.57 DNF DNF 14.31 19.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 5.32   7.12   8.10 6.34 6.91 9.23 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:10.10     1:17.58 1:10.10
Martin Hernandez    Chile
Martin Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 35.86   37.69   36.67 40.41 48.34 35.86 36.00
Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon    Chile
Martín Ignacio Moya Boudon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 96 17.59   24.19   24.79 21.16 17.59 26.62 DNF
First round 104 19.00   25.14   29.18 21.04 25.35 29.03 19.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 3.41   5.77   3.41 6.88 6.30 6.89 4.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 9.17   12.59   9.17 13.56 16.11 11.08 13.13
Martin Octavio Bravo Salinas    Chile
Martin Octavio Bravo Salinas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 151 22.89     30.46 22.89
Martín Price    Chile
Martín Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 69 19.07   23.83   19.97 27.09 19.07 25.05 26.47
Second round 61 17.56   19.12   19.74 18.43 17.56 19.19 21.33
First round 106 21.32   25.22   25.87 25.29 24.49 27.04 21.32
Martín Ulises Villa Urisman    Chile
Martín Ulises Villa Urisman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 18.12   26.94   26.02 18.12 41.36 29.41 25.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 5.78   9.49   9.23 7.80 11.92 5.78 11.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:14.96   DNF   DNF DNF 4:14.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 16.88     16.88 22.08
Mateo Andrés Torres Salamanca    Chile
Mateo Andrés Torres Salamanca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 19.93   26.55   40.01 26.03 26.88 19.93 26.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 107 6.92   10.79   8.72 17.81 6.92 13.63 10.01
Pyraminx Final 6 6.31   8.80   9.71 8.29 10.90 8.40 6.31
Combined First round 6 6.43   7.45   10.61 7.51 8.24 6.43 6.60
Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca    Chile
Mathias Felipe Badilla Salamanca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 68 15.82   21.24   24.09 20.42 15.82 22.68 20.63
Second round 52 17.32   18.46   18.98 20.00 17.76 18.65 17.32
First round 55 15.26   18.10   16.80 18.24 15.26 19.26 20.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 6.52   8.79   20.69 9.15 6.52 10.47 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:55.34     DNF 1:55.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 40.88     40.88 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 13.63     19.32 13.63
Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas    Chile
Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 11.82   13.61   11.82 13.44 15.67 12.51 14.88
Second round 32 13.40   14.81   14.74 13.40 17.21 13.83 15.85
First round 34 14.38   14.73