Las Vegas Spring 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-7  USA, Las Vegas, Nevada Las Vegas Spring 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.61  Danny SungIn Park 7.79  Adam Walker 9.49
 2x2x2 Cube  Danny SungIn Park 2.85  Cedric Leung 4.13  Jeremy Benik 4.40
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 23.98  Danny SungIn Park 31.99  Adam Walker 45.75
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 46.76  Danny SungIn Park 1:05.75  Jeremy Benik 1:35.95
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Shelley Chang 2:08.19  Danny SungIn Park 2:22.09  Ben Streeter 2:27.23
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 10.69  Danny SungIn Park 14.02  Devin Corr-Robinett 18.11
 Skewb  Danny SungIn Park 5.07  Brandon Harnish 5.27  Riley Workman 7.16
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.27   6.70    USA 6.69 7.40 6.99 6.41 6.27
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.74   7.31    Korea 7.12 6.74 7.25 7.70 7.56
3 Adam Walker 9.36   10.17    USA 10.66 10.46 10.12 9.93 9.36
4 Cedric Leung 7.43   11.37    USA 11.01 12.28 7.43 10.82 12.39
5 Brandon Harnish 9.00   11.54    USA 11.55 9.00 12.60 10.48 15.75
6 Benjamin Demassieux 10.19   11.71    France 14.91 10.67 13.31 10.19 11.16
7 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.53   12.37    USA 12.52 12.64 10.53 11.95 13.57
8 Andres Gomez 12.05   13.23    USA 15.30 13.42 13.49 12.79 12.05
9 Charlie Heffernan 11.11   13.32    USA 11.11 13.71 14.81 11.43 17.86
10 Jeremy Benik 11.85   13.76    USA 13.19 15.52 18.21 12.58 11.85
11 Ben Streeter 13.38   15.02    USA 14.92 15.07 13.38 19.05 15.06
12 Anthony Ray Moyes 12.73   15.30    USA 17.16 14.88 12.73 17.42 13.87
13 Shahira Aya Simon 12.71   15.31    USA 16.59 12.71 14.48 18.86 14.86
14 Bridger Farnsworth 13.38   15.54    USA 16.53 13.38 15.41 14.69 17.13
15 Riley Workman 12.82   15.61    USA 15.22 16.03 12.82 17.33 15.57
16 Shelley Chang 13.91   15.62    USA 13.91 15.79 16.63 15.88 15.19
17 Lake Iverson 14.21   15.96    USA 19.56 16.85 15.79 15.25 14.21
18 Thomas Csaszar 15.16   16.60    USA 16.03 37.93 15.16 16.10 17.67
19 Bryden Rey Mendoza 14.16   16.96    USA 19.22 14.16 14.45 DNF 17.20
20 Dawson Lam 16.96   17.74    USA 20.05 17.46 18.14 16.96 17.63
21 Daniel Hayes 18.24   20.66    USA 22.00 22.36 20.89 19.09 18.24
22 Aldrae John C. Layug 18.99   20.81    USA 20.46 18.99 19.98 21.99 22.49
23 Pierson Sablan 18.19   21.83    USA 22.26 18.19 18.55 24.68 28.63
24 Anthony Sarmiento 18.46   21.92    USA 22.88 23.61 25.77 18.46 19.26
25 Tony Lang 22.16   22.72    USA 23.12 22.74 22.16 24.96 22.29
26 Ethan Schneider 20.49   23.00    USA 26.95 23.60 21.95 20.49 23.45
27 Lester Cruz 20.40   23.97    USA 25.45 27.27 21.56 24.89 20.40
28 Alexander Honsvick 18.21   24.61    USA 22.49 31.20 18.21 28.81 22.54
29 Andy Wu 21.92   27.50    USA 25.44 30.06 30.75 27.00 21.92
30 Noah Eastman 23.34   28.24    USA 29.47 30.56 23.34 36.77 24.69
31 Dayne Turner 25.64   29.76    USA 25.64 35.57 26.90 27.46 34.92
32 Lam Tran 26.53   31.05    USA 27.29 37.71 36.46 26.53 29.39
33 Glenn Smith 24.01   31.59    USA 25.89 24.01 33.69 35.20 DNF
34 Jake Stringer 24.03   32.80    USA 33.12 24.03 29.72 35.56 41.21
35 Matthew Au 24.22   33.34    USA 45.80 26.47 27.76 24.22 51.26
36 Max Alexander Hertzfeld 30.60   35.44    USA 50.17 33.76 36.87 35.68 30.60
37 Francine Cruz 27.83   36.56    USA 37.06 36.97 37.55 27.83 35.65
38 Antonio Peter Danchise 33.11   37.05    USA 38.82 42.22 36.87 35.45 33.11
39 Dylan Othick 34.23   37.06    USA 35.85 34.23 45.50 40.32 35.02
40 Geoffrey Li 32.18   38.03    USA 41.55 32.18 36.39 36.16 41.54
41 Zachary De Los Santos 35.84   38.79    USA 38.50 39.35 40.02 35.84 38.52
42 John Althouse 32.88   40.31    USA 45.17 42.16 43.97 34.81 32.88
43 Abraham X. Jones 34.42   40.47    USA 34.42 43.03 43.23 40.44 37.94
44 Martin Simon 32.77   40.66    USA 44.55 32.77 34.28 44.56 43.15
45 Phillip Richmeier 27.01   42.03    USA 1:01.90 30.75 27.01 33.44 1:02.41
46 Gael Ian Flores 33.54   43.11    USA 56.91 41.03 45.71 42.60 33.54
47 Dominic Simon 39.14   47.70    USA 50.07 47.74 39.14 47.93 47.43
48 Eliana Au 45.16   49.58    USA 50.08 45.16 49.22 57.46 49.43
49 Isaac Green 45.28   51.24    USA 51.53 51.24 50.95 45.28 1:01.22
50 Avery Camacho 47.12   51.79    USA DNF 51.11 47.79 56.46 47.12
51 Aaron C. Ross 52.24   55.42    USA 55.66 54.05 57.76 52.24 56.56
52 Cruz Freed 52.92   56.64    USA 57.05 52.92 1:00.77 59.14 53.72
53 Beanna Cando 53.72   58.17    USA 58.06 53.72 57.46 58.99 1:02.37
54 Steven Tian 53.93   59.97    USA 53.93 1:00.21 1:09.73 1:03.46 56.25
55 Jonathan Toral 44.03   1:01.75    USA 1:05.27 44.03 53.38 1:47.21 1:06.60
56 Cruz Rodriguez 58.60   1:02.06    USA 1:03.55 1:02.97 1:17.73 59.65 58.60
57 Kai Hart 52.53   1:02.70    USA DNF 1:00.20 52.53 1:11.92 55.98
58 Royce Pereira 54.39   1:04.18    USA 1:09.63 54.39 1:19.14 56.27 1:06.64
59 Wayne Hayden 59.03   1:04.34    USA 1:02.43 1:57.46 59.64 1:10.94 59.03
60 Frank Abbeduto 53.54   1:06.68    USA 53.54 1:00.63 1:10.97 1:08.77 1:10.65
61 Mhelvin Pineda 54.64   1:11.36    USA 1:00.54 DNF 1:22.11 1:11.43 54.64
62 Chelsea Olivares 1:12.64   1:17.61    USA 1:25.32 1:14.24 1:13.26 1:12.64 1:28.69
63 Ethan Au 1:06.81   1:21.81    USA 1:15.98 1:14.57 1:34.88 1:50.78 1:06.81
64 McKenna Phillips 1:15.54   1:24.52    USA 1:15.54 1:23.79 1:27.81 1:24.00 1:25.78
65 Angelica Amansec 1:06.01   1:36.99    USA 4:12.74 1:06.01 1:49.49 1:28.64 1:32.83
66 Ethan Dalton Meador 1:16.61   1:39.38    USA 1:47.34 1:16.61 1:43.31 1:30.39 1:44.45
67 Fawaz Mujtaba 1:16.93   1:42.99    USA 1:58.14 2:13.04 1:45.54 1:25.28 1:16.93
68 Dan Turner 1:10.47   2:00.31    USA 1:27.45 4:14.57 1:34.85 2:58.63 1:10.47
69 Charlotte Garman 2:33.39   3:12.88    USA 4:15.28 3:31.08 3:18.81 2:48.74 2:33.39
70 Sophia Garman 2:46.28   3:32.58    USA 4:34.14 DNF 3:00.31 2:46.28 3:03.30
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.54   5.99   NAR  USA 6.37 5.77 5.54 6.17 6.02
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.98   8.52    Korea 11.72 7.14 9.93 8.48 6.98
3 Adam Walker 9.19   11.02    USA 11.67 9.19 10.61 11.49 10.97
4 Cedric Leung 10.94   11.53    USA 11.43 11.59 13.07 11.56 10.94
5 Devin Corr-Robinett 9.59   12.27    USA 9.59 13.73 12.42 10.65 13.94
6 Andres Gomez 12.28   13.29    USA 13.58 13.09 14.67 12.28 13.21
7 Benjamin Demassieux 11.75   13.78    France 12.30 17.16 11.75 13.42 15.62
8 Jeremy Benik 13.39   14.04    USA 13.39 13.47 14.32 14.34 14.48
9 Bridger Farnsworth 13.59   14.24    USA 14.47 13.59 14.23 14.02 15.03
10 Riley Workman 13.38   14.26    USA 16.36 13.52 14.92 14.34 13.38
11 Brandon Harnish 13.74   14.37    USA 14.54 14.69 13.89 13.74 DNS
12 Shelley Chang 13.58   15.31    USA 17.01 13.82 15.11 13.58 17.86
13 Ben Streeter 13.04   15.54    USA 14.97 13.04 17.62 21.30 14.04
14 Anthony Ray Moyes 11.82   15.82    USA 16.57 18.32 11.82 14.24 16.65
15 Lake Iverson 13.16   15.89    USA 17.66 15.57 15.09 17.01 13.16
16 Shahira Aya Simon 12.21   16.29    USA 17.27 17.21 14.39 18.02 12.21
17 Charlie Heffernan 14.24   16.53    USA 20.82 18.42 14.24 14.64 16.53
18 Thomas Csaszar 14.98   16.77    USA 18.48 17.91 15.22 17.18 14.98
19 Dawson Lam 14.97   17.34    USA 16.72 19.68 22.23 14.97 15.63
20 Bryden Rey Mendoza 12.93   19.52    USA 12.93 23.13 18.78 DNF 16.65
21 Daniel Hayes 18.38   20.06    USA 24.95 19.59 19.77 18.38 20.82
22 Pierson Sablan 16.25   20.66    USA 22.35 16.25 19.07 22.04 20.88
23 Aldrae John C. Layug 18.38   21.08    USA 21.28 18.38 25.29 21.28 20.67
24 Anthony Sarmiento 19.45   21.71    USA 25.95 20.80 21.80 22.53 19.45
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.75   6.61    USA 7.05 6.47 5.75 6.32 7.19
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.69   7.79    Korea 8.78 8.39 7.86 6.69 7.12
3 Adam Walker 7.29   9.49    USA 9.33 9.49 9.66 12.46 7.29
4 Brandon Harnish 9.82   10.64    USA 11.10 10.45 13.41 10.38 9.82
5 Cedric Leung 9.26   11.34    USA 10.92 13.23 10.85 9.26 12.24
6 Jeremy Benik 11.54   12.79    USA 11.54 12.25 12.78 14.29 13.33
7 Benjamin Demassieux 10.31   12.83    France 10.31 14.56 12.45 15.11 11.49
8 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.41   13.07    USA 12.41 12.69 14.82 13.17 13.34
9 Andres Gomez 12.33   13.62    USA 12.50 13.23 21.37 12.33 15.13
10 Riley Workman 12.45   13.94    USA 12.45 18.64 14.28 13.94 13.60
11 Shelley Chang 13.34   14.49    USA 13.85 14.44 20.08 13.34 15.18
12 Bridger Farnsworth 13.17   15.09    USA 13.17 17.02 13.48 15.40 16.38
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 2.87   3.44    Korea 3.89 3.51 2.92 5.49 2.87
2 Benjamin Demassieux 3.41   3.95    France 9.59 3.92 3.41 4.14 3.78
3 Cedric Leung 2.85   4.06    USA 2.85 4.30 3.86 4.51 4.02
4 Andres Gomez 3.05   4.61    USA 4.56 5.38 6.33 3.88 3.05
5 Jeremy Benik 3.40   4.61    USA 3.40 5.10 4.14 5.53 4.59
6 Ben Streeter 2.33   4.89    USA 2.33 4.89 6.72 5.60 4.18
7 Riley Workman 2.89   4.95    USA 2.89 4.84 4.67 DNF 5.33
8 Bridger Farnsworth 3.98   5.04    USA 7.47 5.16 3.98 4.98 4.97
9 Adam Walker 3.89   5.65    USA 3.89 5.65 5.20 7.59 6.09
10 Lake Iverson 5.33   5.72    USA 5.63 5.33 6.12 6.17 5.41
11 Charlie Heffernan 5.83   6.06    USA 5.83 8.92 5.83 5.85 6.51
12 Thomas Csaszar 5.22   6.59    USA 6.48 7.64 5.22 9.29 5.66
13 Pierson Sablan 5.30   6.90    USA 5.30 6.28 10.00 6.77 7.66
14 Dawson Lam 4.42   7.00    USA DNF 4.42 6.44 7.59 6.97
15 Anthony Sarmiento 5.39   7.03    USA 6.86 7.25 5.39 9.11 6.99
16 Dayne Turner 4.48   7.53    USA 6.68 10.72 8.22 7.68 4.48
17 Ethan Schneider 6.73   7.78    USA 6.73 DNF 8.65 6.88 7.82
18 Lester Cruz 6.46   7.83    USA 9.80 6.46 16.46 6.46 7.23
19 Anthony Ray Moyes 4.47   7.88    USA 8.01 7.38 8.26 15.19 4.47
20 Max Alexander Hertzfeld 5.06   8.16    USA 6.59 6.70 5.06 DNF 11.18
21 Aldrae John C. Layug 7.88   8.58    USA 8.78 7.88 8.98 7.99 10.53
22 Alexander Honsvick 2.02   8.75    USA 14.81 7.23 10.90 8.13 2.02
23 Antonio Peter Danchise 7.94   9.96    USA 7.94 10.75 11.44 10.95 8.19
24 Bryden Rey Mendoza 5.51   10.30    USA 5.51 16.84 7.39 6.68 DNF
25 Zachary De Los Santos 8.86   10.83    USA 8.86 10.88 9.43 14.58 12.18
26 Andy Wu 9.99   11.72    USA 10.85 14.31 9.99 21.17 9.99
27 Matthew Au 8.53   12.36    USA 12.95 10.65 22.45 13.49 8.53
28 Dylan Othick 7.50   12.64    USA 10.26 24.05 14.68 12.98 7.50
29 Frank Abbeduto 5.76   12.94    USA 34.93 17.09 10.22 11.52 5.76
30 Gael Ian Flores 11.58   13.62    USA DNF 12.99 12.58 11.58 15.28
31 John Althouse 10.81   14.14    USA 33.33 18.30 10.81 11.31 12.82
32 Noah Eastman 12.49   14.21    USA 12.49 14.29 12.71 23.67 15.63
33 Martin Simon 9.27   15.87    USA 13.49 20.31 9.27 13.80 29.92
34 Eliana Au 13.50   16.49    USA 18.88 17.79 15.14 16.54 13.50
35 Phillip Richmeier 13.79   17.62    USA DNF 14.50 23.43 14.93 13.79
36 Glenn Smith 8.20   17.87    USA 8.20 18.86 20.88 13.86 DNF
37 Jake Stringer 10.29   18.22    USA 11.91 28.89 35.14 10.29 13.85
38 Dominic Simon 12.92   18.57    USA 20.63 18.87 25.82 12.92 16.22
39 Ethan Au 19.01   22.66    USA 27.33 19.58 25.78 22.63 19.01
40 Chance Smith 16.18   28.28    USA 33.08 28.28 16.18 27.04 29.52
41 Chelsea Olivares 15.10   53.12    USA 32.18 15.10 1:01.79 DNF 1:05.39
42 Charlotte Garman 31.12   1:04.55    USA 1:25.21 59.19 DNF 31.12 49.25
43 Sophia Garman 51.23   1:14.53    USA 51.23 DNF 1:35.72 1:12.28 55.59
44 Jonathan Toral 22.46   DNF    USA DNF DNF 22.46 24.91 23.44
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 2.58   2.85    Korea 3.05 2.73 3.92 2.58 2.76
2 Cedric Leung 2.72   4.13    USA 2.72 4.64 4.27 4.60 3.52
3 Jeremy Benik 3.86   4.40    USA 6.46 4.29 3.92 3.86 4.98
4 Lake Iverson 4.48   5.20    USA 4.73 4.48 5.70 7.52 5.17
5 Ben Streeter 3.94   5.25    USA 4.92 6.81 7.31 3.94 4.03
6 Bridger Farnsworth 4.18   5.32    USA 5.16 8.89 4.18 5.60 5.20
7 Benjamin Demassieux 3.70   5.46    France 5.20 7.44 3.75 3.70 DNF
8 Adam Walker 4.00   5.47    USA 5.19 5.88 4.00 6.37 5.33
9 Andres Gomez 4.08   5.64    USA 5.41 12.06 6.92 4.60 4.08
10 Pierson Sablan 4.98   5.72    USA 5.04 6.38 4.98 5.75 8.23
11 Charlie Heffernan 4.64   6.01    USA DNF 6.95 4.64 5.40 5.68
12 Riley Workman 3.45   6.09    USA 3.45 9.82 9.39 4.37 4.51
13 Dawson Lam 4.07   6.32    USA 5.67 7.47 8.89 4.07 5.81
14 Anthony Sarmiento 4.69   6.92    USA 6.64 7.89 9.03 6.24 4.69
15 Thomas Csaszar 6.02   7.04    USA 6.56 7.94 8.55 6.61 6.02
16 Dayne Turner 5.87   7.80    USA 6.67 9.61 9.36 5.87 7.38
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 22.10   23.98    USA 24.51 23.90 25.43 22.10 23.54
2 Danny SungIn Park 26.05   31.99    Korea 32.28 34.14 29.56 38.86 26.05
3 Adam Walker 40.67   45.75    USA 42.60 45.95 59.92 40.67 48.70
4 Riley Workman 52.52   58.10    USA 1:05.31 57.62 59.51 57.18 52.52
5 Bridger Farnsworth 54.93   58.58    USA 55.36 57.55 1:10.17 1:02.83 54.93
6 Devin Corr-Robinett 56.79   59.30    USA 1:03.93 56.89 56.79 57.07 1:06.23
7 Jeremy Benik 54.86   1:00.69    USA 55.12 1:07.94 1:01.13 1:05.82 54.86
8 Benjamin Demassieux 1:06.80   1:07.41    France 1:07.04 1:10.11 1:06.80 1:07.09 1:08.11
9 Andres Gomez 58.22   1:08.91    USA 1:18.78 1:03.21 1:16.01 1:07.52 58.22
10 Charlie Heffernan 1:02.83   1:10.47    USA 1:08.72 1:14.26 1:20.15 1:02.83 1:08.43
11 Dawson Lam 1:05.43   1:17.25    USA 1:21.41 1:05.43 1:12.07 DNF 1:18.27
12 Bryden Rey Mendoza 1:13.42   1:21.94    USA 1:29.06 1:13.42 1:24.38 1:24.26 1:17.18
13 Ethan Schneider 1:32.29   1:36.82    USA 1:44.03 DNF 1:33.39 1:33.03 1:32.29
14 Anthony Ray Moyes 1:13.80   1:38.00    USA 1:24.45 1:20.33 DNF 1:13.80 2:09.21
15 Daniel Hayes 1:43.00   1:52.68    USA 1:43.00 2:11.84 2:01.58 1:44.02 1:52.45
16 Alexander Honsvick 1:46.88      USA 1:46.88 2:09.19
17 Glenn Smith 2:05.52      USA 2:13.06 2:05.52
18 Andy Wu 2:58.24      USA 5:29.66 2:58.24
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 41.77   46.76    USA 49.39 41.77 49.07 46.62 44.60
2 Danny SungIn Park 59.34   1:05.75    Korea 1:08.48 1:03.46 59.34 1:09.64 1:05.32
3 Jeremy Benik 1:23.07   1:35.95    USA 1:23.07 1:41.72 1:35.48 1:36.55 1:35.82
4 Adam Walker 1:28.36   1:38.90    USA 1:28.36 1:38.39 1:36.22 1:42.08 1:44.34
5 Bridger Farnsworth 1:42.52   1:47.20    USA 1:52.73 1:47.56 1:42.52 1:50.14 1:43.91
6 Andres Gomez 2:01.12   2:02.64    USA 2:01.12 2:15.15 2:04.55 2:02.12 2:01.24
7 Riley Workman 1:52.56   2:03.29    USA 2:10.41 2:03.48 1:52.56 1:58.66 2:07.73
8 Benjamin Demassieux 2:16.85   2:40.85    France 2:46.52 2:16.85 2:37.74 2:45.28 2:39.54
9 Ben Streeter 2:40.92   2:52.19    USA 2:40.92 2:41.00 2:52.30 3:03.71 3:03.27
10 Bryden Rey Mendoza 3:05.95      USA 5:01.76 3:05.95
11 Daniel Hayes 3:16.67      USA 3:16.80 3:16.67
12 Anthony Ray Moyes 4:20.31      USA 5:14.71 4:20.31
13 Alexander Honsvick 5:07.09      USA 5:07.09 DNF
14 Glenn Smith 5:07.70      USA 5:07.70 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shelley Chang 2:08.19   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:08.19
2 Danny SungIn Park 2:22.09   DNF    Korea 2:22.09 DNF DNF
3 Ben Streeter 2:27.23   DNF    USA 2:27.23 3:28.58 DNF
4 Brandon Harnish DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Riley Workman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 9.83   10.69    USA 9.83 10.42 10.46 11.20 11.75
2 Danny SungIn Park 12.84   14.02    Korea 14.80 13.76 12.84 16.76 13.51
3 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.28   18.11    USA 17.28 18.03 18.39 17.91 20.13
4 Adam Walker 18.73   20.41    USA 18.73 19.36 20.91 22.25 20.97
5 Cedric Leung 20.07   24.54    USA 26.68 DNF 20.07 20.62 26.32
6 Riley Workman 24.46   28.67    USA 24.46 24.74 28.80 32.48 35.35
7 Benjamin Demassieux 28.66   30.47    France 30.80 30.90 32.08 29.71 28.66
8 Bridger Farnsworth 26.70   31.52    USA 33.86 26.70 29.84 30.87 42.24
9 Bryden Rey Mendoza 31.08   34.08    USA 51.74 31.08 31.56 33.32 37.36
10 Jeremy Benik 32.31   34.12    USA 34.38 35.22 32.76 32.31 38.16
11 Charlie Heffernan 27.04   34.32    USA 33.82 30.25 38.89 51.41 27.04
12 Andres Gomez 29.55   35.47    USA 30.59 29.55 35.78 40.05 DNF
13 Anthony Ray Moyes 36.69   40.02    USA 36.69 40.83 45.08 40.61 38.62
14 Lake Iverson 30.13   43.49    USA 43.71 53.79 45.54 41.22 30.13
15 Alexander Honsvick 49.77      USA DNF 49.77
16 Aldrae John C. Layug 53.53      USA 1:08.74 53.53
17 Andy Wu 1:06.32      USA 1:30.28 1:06.32
18 Glenn Smith 1:20.75      USA 1:20.75 DNF
19 Antonio Peter Danchise 1:33.23      USA 1:33.23 1:56.40
20 Chelsea Olivares DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 4.49   5.07    Korea 4.50 7.37 4.49 5.47 5.24
2 Brandon Harnish 4.01   5.27    USA 4.75 DNF 5.76 4.01 5.29
3 Riley Workman 5.72   7.16    USA 8.67 6.84 5.72 6.70 7.94
4 Cedric Leung 5.88   7.33    USA 8.49 6.53 11.59 5.88 6.97
5 Bridger Farnsworth 6.33   7.95    USA 11.27 7.37 8.25 8.22 6.33
6 Charlie Heffernan 8.64   10.00    USA 11.27 11.77 10.01 8.64 8.73
7 Thomas Csaszar 8.20   10.84    USA 10.74 DNF 10.15 8.20 11.64
8 Lake Iverson 4.36   10.86    USA 4.36 7.06 22.85 13.40 12.12
9 Alexander Honsvick 9.33   11.00    USA 12.36 9.82 9.33 10.81 13.96
10 Jeremy Benik 9.17   11.05    USA 9.52 20.87 12.49 9.17 11.15
11 Dayne Turner 10.48   12.22    USA 19.56 11.17 13.27 12.21 10.48
12 Ethan Schneider 8.45   12.62    USA 10.37 15.61 15.71 8.45 11.87
13 Andres Gomez 10.94   13.01    USA 17.60 10.94 11.29 14.87 12.87
14 Dawson Lam 9.86   13.16    USA 14.31 14.25 10.92 22.39 9.86
15 Zachary De Los Santos 8.75   14.39    USA 19.58 19.34 8.75 13.14 10.68
16 Anthony Sarmiento 9.77   16.83    USA 16.08 21.00 13.41 22.30 9.77
17 Bryden Rey Mendoza 12.24   17.51    USA 21.02 26.25 12.24 17.95 13.55
18 Dylan Othick 17.53   23.97    USA 37.22 21.07 17.53 33.22 17.63
19 Jonathan Toral 18.90   28.07    USA 36.63 26.15 21.42 50.13 18.90
20 Kai Hart 17.46   28.71    USA 35.47 20.73 DNF 29.93 17.46
21 Martin Simon 36.30   46.26    USA 43.98 50.95 43.85 36.30 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F2 D R2 F2 R2 D B2 D' L' D' R2 B' R F' R2 U B' R
A #2 L R2 B2 L2 D2 R' F2 U2 F2 D F2 R2 B2 R D' F' R2 U B F
A #3 D L2 U2 F2 R2 U B2 U2 F' D' L2 D' L' U' F' U2 B2 L F
A #4 B2 D2 F' R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 U R2 U' F' D' R2 F' R' D'
A #5 R2 D2 R2 D' L2 U L2 B2 D U2 F2 R' B' L U2 F' U L'
A Ex#1 U' B2 U' L2 U2 B2 F2 R2 D' R2 U2 R' B F2 U B2 F R2 U R
A Ex#2 F' L F R' D2 L2 U2 F2 U' F' D' L2 B2 R2 B2 R B2 R2
B #1 F' D2 F R2 F R2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 R' U R2 B D R' D2 U2 B U'
B #2 L2 B2 U2 L' D2 L B2 U2 F L2 B2 D' L' F' R2 F' L' B L2
B #3 R' F D2 L' B2 L B' R' D2 B2 U2 R' D2 R U2 B2 D2 R2
B #4 R B U B2 U2 F R' D2 R2 B2 U R2 F' R2 U2 F' D2 R2 U2 B
B #5 U2 R' F2 R U2 L2 F2 R' D L2 R' U' B R U' F2 L2 F' D2
B Ex#1 R B2 L D2 F L' F' R' D L' F2 R2 U R2 D B2 L2 F2 U2
B Ex#2 D R U' R2 U2 L F' R F2 B' D2 F2 U' L2 U' B2 D' F2 D2 R2
C #1 L2 R2 D' L2 D U L2 U' R2 F2 D' F D2 L' B2 R U' L' R D'
C #2 D' F2 U R' F2 U' R D L B' U' B2 R2 D' B2 D2 B2 U L2 U
C #3 U L' D' F' U' D' L2 U2 F' D' R2 D2 B' L2 F2 B' D2 B2 U2 L2
C #4 R2 U2 R2 D U2 B2 D2 L2 B2 L' B2 D B' F L2 U' L' D2 R2 F2
C #5 R2 B2 D' L2 U2 B2 L2 R2 D' B' R B' D2 F2 U2 F D2 L R
C Ex#1 D' R2 D2 B2 U R2 F2 D R2 U F R2 D L R' B D L' U' L'
C Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 D R2 U B2 R2 B2 L2 B L2 D B2 F U R2 F' R' B'
D #1 B D B2 U L F U' B R F D R2 D2 R L2 U2 L' D2 L
D #2 U2 F' U D2 R U' L D B2 U R' U2 F D2 F U2 D2 B' R2 F'
D #3 U' B2 R2 D U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 R' D2 U' B U' R2 U2 B' R2 F' L
D #4 R U R' B U' F' D B2 R F' U B2 U' F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F2
D #5 B R2 F' L2 B' D2 F' L2 B U F L D2 F' D' L R2 D2 F
D Ex#1 D2 L' B U D2 F' D2 F' B2 R B U2 F D2 L2 F' B2 U2 L2
D Ex#2 L' F2 B' U2 R2 U' R' D B2 R' L2 B2 U' B2 U L2 U D B2 U'
E #1 F2 R2 U2 B2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R' U L R' U B R' B2 R' F2 D F
E #2 D2 B' R U F2 R2 D F' L' U L' F L2 B R2 F' R2 L2
E #3 D B2 F2 U B2 F2 D2 L U B F' L U' F2 U B' L' D'
E #4 B2 R2 B2 F U2 F D2 R2 B L F R' F' U B' F D' U2 R U
E #5 F2 U' B2 F2 D B2 D2 F' D' F L' R' B2 U L B' D2 B2
E Ex#1 D L2 B2 R2 U' L2 B2 D' B U B' D2 F R U2 B R2 B' L U
E Ex#2 R' D R B' D2 R' D' F' R2 L' B R2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B U2 F
F #1 F' U L' U2 F2 B U L U R L2 D R2 L2 B2 R2 L2 U' R2 B2 U2
F #2 R2 L2 F' U B' L2 D2 B' D R B D2 F2 D2 F2 R2 L' U2 B2 L2
F #3 D2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D' F2 D' B2 U R B R D2 R' U2 F D' U B2
F #4 L' F2 D2 L' D2 R' D2 R2 F2 R F U F D' F D2 R' F' L2 D
F #5 U F2 B R' F2 B L2 D F L U2 B2 U2 F L2 F U2 D2 F
F Ex#1 D2 F' L2 U2 F' U2 B' R2 D' B' F2 L D' L B2 R' D B2 U2
F Ex#2 R U2 F2 D2 R B2 L U2 R' F L2 B F2 R U L U L B
G #1 R2 D' B2 D F2 U B2 F2 U F2 L' F U2 R' B2 R B L D F
G #2 U' B2 U2 L2 D' L2 D' B L2 F' U B' L2 R B D2 F'
G #3 D2 F2 D2 B2 L2 D R2 U' B2 D B2 L' F R D2 U B' U F' L F
G #4 B L2 D' R L B' L' U L B2 L' U B2 U D2 F2 R2 U' B2
G #5 B2 L F2 L2 R2 U2 B2 R' F2 D L' R' F D2 U' L F' L D2
G Ex#1 D2 R F U2 R D R L U B R2 D2 L2 F2 L' B2 R' F2 U2 F2
G Ex#2 F D2 B L2 U2 B' U2 F D' L D' U2 R' D' B L D2 R2 B
H #1 B' F' L2 F' U2 F' L2 F' U R' B' F L R2 B2 U2 R D R
H #2 B2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 B2 F R U L D L B U B' L' R2 B
H #3 B2 F2 D' L2 F2 U2 R2 U B2 U' F2 L R2 F L' D' R' B' U2 F'
H #4 R' F2 R F2 U2 R D2 L U' F2 L' B D U2 B U' B2 D' R
H #5 F2 B2 U D R F' R2 U R D' R L2 B' R2 F2 B' R2 F
H Ex#1 D2 B2 L' D2 U2 F2 R' D2 L2 B2 R D U L' F D2 R' B F2 D'
H Ex#2 R2 F2 D' U B2 D' F2 D' B' L2 D2 R2 D F' U L R2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 L2 R' D2 B2 R2 B2 F' U2 F' R2 U R2 D2 L' D2 R F
A #2 B2 D' L2 U' L2 U' F2 R D2 R2 B R D R' B D' B2 U' R2
A #3 D B2 U R2 U B2 D2 L' U R2 B2 L F' U2 B U L' F U2
A #4 R B' R L2 U F R' U2 R' F R2 L2 U2 R F2 R D2 F2 U2 R'
A #5 F2 U L2 R2 B2 R2 U' F2 U F' U' F2 L U' L' R D R2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B L' F U2 R U D' L' B2 D2 R2 L2 F U2 L2 B2 L2 D2 B'
A Ex#2 U' B D L F U' B' R U2 F2 R F U2 F2 B D2 F R2 D2
B #1 F' R2 D2 R2 B L2 D2 U' B' D' F' U B' L2 D2 R F U'
B #2 B2 R' D' B2 L F2 L' U2 B2 U' F L' U2 F2 L' U2 B2 R' L'
B #3 R2 D' B2 U' R2 F2 R2 U' R' U2 L' R2 F2 D' B R2 B F2 R' U'
B #4 R2 F2 L2 F2 U' R2 D2 U F2 D2 B F' R' F L D2 B2 D L' B2
B #5 R2 U2 D' F' U B2 R' U' B2 R' B' D B2 U' L2 F2 B2 U2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 U L2 B2 D' L2 D2 R' D' B' U2 L' U' L' R2 D B U'
B Ex#2 L2 D' R2 U L2 F2 U' L2 F2 L2 U B R2 U L B2 D' L R B' R
C #1 F2 U' F2 D B2 U2 B2 F2 L U R' B' U L F2 U2 R' B D
C #2 L' B R D L' D B' D F2 R2 U L2 B2 R' U2 L' U2 L D2 R2
C #3 R' U' F' B R' U' L U2 L' D2 L F B2 D2 R2 B' U2
C #4 L' D F R F' L2 U2 L2 B' U L2 F2 U F2 U2 B2 U' R2 U'
C #5 D2 U2 R' U2 L U2 L U2 R2 D2 R D L' U' B' D' F U2 B2 L U'
C Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 L' R' U2 R' D2 B2 L' F' L' D2 U' F' L' B L B2 R
C Ex#2 F' D2 F' U' R' L D2 L' F' U R' F' D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 U2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 U2 R2 B2 D U L2 F2 D F L' F U' B' D2 L U2 B2 U'
A #2 U' R2 F' R' D L2 D F' D2 L D R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U' R2 L2 U2
A #3 R2 F U2 R2 B' D2 F L2 B' F' R' F' D2 F' D' R2 B L2 D' U2
A #4 R2 F' U2 L' B2 L D L2 U2 B' L U2 B' L2 U2 B' D2 F' R2
A #5 L D2 B U B2 U2 R' B2 U F' B2 R2 U B2 R2 B2 D' L2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 B2 U' R2 D B2 D L' D' R U B' D L' R B2 R B
A Ex#2 L' U2 F R2 U2 R' B2 L2 B L B' R2 F2 D2 R2 U B2 D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' R U' R F' U2 R' U' R'
A #2 R U' R2 U2 F U' F U' F' U2 F'
A #3 R F' U' R' U R' F R2 U' R U'
A #4 R U' F U' F U' R' F R2 U2 R'
A #5 R U2 R' U' R F' R2 F' U R' U'
A Ex#1 R' U' R U R' U2 F2 R F' R' U'
A Ex#2 U' R U2 R2 U2 F U' F' U2 R' F
B #1 R F' R' U2 R U2 R' F U' R U2
B #2 U R F' U' R' U' F U2 F R2 U2
B #3 R' U' F U' F' R U F R2 U' R2
B #4 R F' R' U2 R' U2 F U R' U' R'
B #5 R' U2 R' U' F U' F U' F R2 U'
B Ex#1 U' R' F' U' R2 U' R2 U' F R U2
B Ex#2 U' R' U' F R2 F U' R U' R' F'
C #1 U' R' U2 F U2 R' F' R U R' U2
C #2 U' R' F R U' R' U' R' F U2 R2
C #3 U2 R U2 R2 U2 R2 F' R' U' R F'
C #4 F U R2 U2 R2 F U2 F R U2 R'
C #5 U2 R' U' F U' R' F' U' F' U2 F
C Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U2 R2 U' F' U R U2
C Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R F' U2 R U' R' U2 R
D #1 R' U' R U' R' F R2 F R U2 R
D #2 R U' R2 F' R2 U2 R' U' R' F R2
D #3 R' F U R2 U' R' U' R F U' F
D #4 R2 F U R U' R' F U' R U R'
D #5 R' U2 R U R' U2 F R2 F' U R'
D Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F2 U2 R U R' U' R U2
D Ex#2 R' U' F' U' R U R' U F' U2 R2
E #1 R U' R2 U2 F U R' F U' R U
E #2 U' R U' R U' R2 F U F U F
E #3 U R' F2 R2 F R U R' F U2 R
E #4 R2 U2 F U' F' U2 R U2 R' F R
E #5 R U2 R' F U' F' R U2 R U' F'
E Ex#1 U R' U' R U' F U' R U R' U
E Ex#2 R' U R2 F U2 F U2 R2 U' R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F R U2 R' F R U R U'
A #2 R U' F' R' F' R U2 R' U' R U
A #3 U' R2 U2 R U' R' F' U' F U2 F'
A #4 U' R F' U' R' U' R' U R U R'
A #5 R' F' R' F R2 F' U2 R2 U' R2 U2
A Ex#1 U' R U' R' U R' U' F' U2 R2 F
A Ex#2 U2 R U' F U2 F U' F U' R2 U'
B #1 U R U' R' U R F' R2 U' F' U'
B #2 U2 R' F U F' U F R2 U' R2 U'
B #3 U' R' U' F' R2 U2 F U' F U' F
B #4 R' F R U R' U2 R' F R U R
B #5 U F' R2 U2 F R U R' F R U
B Ex#1 R' U' F' R U R U2 R2 F' U2 R2
B Ex#2 R U2 R2 U' F' R2 U' R2 F U' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D2 R B2 L' F2 L U2 R2 U F D' B R2 U R F' R2 Uw2 L D2 R' D' Fw2 L' D Fw2 U R2 U2 Fw' B D L F D' Rw Fw2 F Rw U Fw' Rw
A #2 U2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 F' D2 F' D' B' U' F L' F2 R B' L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 B' R2 D' Fw2 L2 F2 Rw2 D' F B Rw' L F' B' L' Fw Rw B Uw' R D' Fw Rw2
A #3 F' L2 B2 U R2 B' U2 R' D' F D2 R B2 R2 D2 L' B2 L' Uw2 Rw2 R2 D' Rw2 B2 R Fw2 R D B' L Fw L Fw2 Rw' R2 Uw' R D2 Rw2 B'
A #4 L U2 L2 D2 L' D2 R U2 B2 U F2 D' R B U B U2 F R U' Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D2 B2 F L' F Uw D' L Uw2 U B' Uw2 L Rw Uw' U2
A #5 R F U' L U2 L B2 U' F L' F2 L F2 R' B2 L F2 L' F2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 L' U2 Fw2 Uw2 L' U' R2 D2 Fw D' L' F' L U' Rw2 Uw' Fw D R Uw' Fw F2
A Ex#1 F2 D B2 D' R2 D B2 U2 L2 U F2 B' L2 U' F' D' L R' D' R' Uw2 B' Rw2 L2 F' Uw2 R2 Fw2 B2 U Rw2 B Uw2 L' D2 Rw Uw2 F Uw B' R' Fw2 D Rw' D'
A Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L D2 L B2 R B2 L U F' L U' B2 R U L2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 U' L' D F2 R U' Fw2 Rw2 L' U Fw' R' Fw2 U F2 U2 Rw' B2 D Fw F2 Rw D
B #1 R D2 F2 R2 U2 L' B2 L2 U2 B' R' U2 B D R F U R' B Fw2 Rw2 F2 B L Uw2 R' L2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 L2 Uw' L2 F Uw L' D2 Rw' D' F2 Rw' Uw F2 Uw2
B #2 L2 U2 L2 R D2 L B2 R2 B2 U2 F L' F D R B' R' U L2 U2 Fw2 L U2 L2 D' Fw2 U R' Uw2 R' D F2 D2 Fw' L F2 U2 F2 Uw' L B2 Rw2 D2 B' Rw'
B #3 F' B D' R D' U' R' D' B D F2 U L2 U R2 D R2 D2 R2 Uw2 L2 R' F Uw2 Rw2 R2 F D2 Fw2 L' B' Uw' F' Uw' U' L2 Fw Rw' Uw2 Fw Uw' B R2 F'
B #4 R B2 L2 U2 D2 L D2 R2 B2 R2 F D' R2 B' D2 B2 R' F L' D2 Fw2 Uw2 U R' D2 Fw2 L' R2 U' Rw2 L2 B2 U2 Fw' B' L' B D' Uw Rw2 Uw' U' Rw' Uw2 F2
B #5 L2 F2 D2 F2 D' B2 F2 U2 R' D L2 F' L' B2 D2 B D2 R D Fw2 R' Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 D2 L F2 U L2 Fw F' Rw2 D' Fw U Rw' Fw L' B Uw2 D'
B Ex#1 D2 L2 F2 U R2 F2 U2 F2 R' F L' U2 L' F2 R2 D' R' B' R2 Uw2 Fw2 L' U D Rw2 B2 L' Fw2 U2 L' D' Rw2 Fw' R B2 U Rw2 Fw' Uw' Fw U R L B' Uw2
B Ex#2 L2 D R2 B2 L2 U R F U2 F B L D2 R' F2 B U2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B2 R U Fw2 L R B2 R U' Fw F U2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw' D' Rw' Fw' Uw2 B Uw'
C #1 R' B2 R2 B2 R' F2 D2 F' R' U' F U2 F2 U' B' D' F L Uw2 L Uw2 D' Fw2 U Rw2 U' R Fw2 L R2 D Fw' L2 D F' R2 B' Rw' U Fw' Rw2 Fw' L' Uw
C #2 D' L2 R2 B D F L2 R' U F' D2 B F U2 R2 U2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 U Rw2 F' D' L2 D2 F D Fw2 U2 Rw F Rw2 B Rw R2 Fw Uw U' B Rw' B
C #3 U' D' F2 R' L' U B F2 L2 B' U2 F2 D' F2 D L2 U' F2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 B U2 L2 Uw2 R' Fw2 L F Uw2 R2 B2 Uw D' L' U2 L' F' Rw D Fw Rw L' Uw2
C #4 R2 D B R U2 L F D' B D' L B2 D2 B2 R U2 R F2 R2 U2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 U L Uw2 U2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 L D' R' Fw' Uw2 F2 R L2 Uw' Rw L2 D2 Fw D' U2
C #5 U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F' D2 R2 B' U2 L2 U D2 R B' L' B D R2 F2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 R' Uw2 B' L2 Uw2 U2 L D2 F Uw R2 U' Rw2 D' Rw' U' B' Rw L Fw Uw L2
C Ex#1 U2 L' F2 D' R' U2 L' F2 D F' D' R2 U R2 B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U Uw2 Rw2 R U2 L2 F Uw2 U2 Fw2 L U2 F R Uw' D' R2 L Uw' Rw' Fw R Fw Uw Fw2 B'
C Ex#2 D F' L' B D B U L' B2 U2 L F2 D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 L Rw2 F2 Uw2 D' F' B' D' Rw2 F2 U' F' Rw' Uw2 U D Rw F' D F B Uw B Rw' B
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L Lw' Bw Fw2 Rw2 U' Bw R2 Fw2 L' R B Uw F B Lw' Bw2 U' Bw Dw' B' Fw' R Dw2 Bw2 Fw Lw2 D R' Dw Uw' Lw' U' L B2 Bw' F' Rw' F2 Dw2 U' B U2 Rw' Fw' Rw' Lw2 U2 L' F Bw2 R' U Fw' Rw' F2 Rw' D Lw'
A #2 Rw' F2 L2 Uw Bw' F2 D2 Rw' Lw' U2 Dw Uw2 Rw L R' B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' F2 R Bw R' Lw2 L' U R B Dw' Fw2 U L Rw' Fw2 R' Rw Fw2 U2 Dw' L2 Rw2 Lw2 B2 R B L2 D L Uw Dw2 U2 B L2 Lw2 D2 Bw L Lw B2 L
A #3 U B' Bw2 F Dw' D2 Fw L2 Uw B' Lw' Fw2 B Bw' Lw' Bw U' R Lw' D2 F2 Lw Fw Rw2 Dw' Bw2 L F R2 D R' Fw' Dw F D Rw2 D2 Bw' U D Fw2 Uw Fw' Bw Dw' Bw' Rw Lw B U B Bw2 R Bw2 Fw2 B Lw Dw2 U2 F2
A #4 Fw' R Fw' Uw B2 Dw F2 U Bw D2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 F Bw' Rw2 Uw' R' B U' D2 Dw2 F' Lw' Bw' Dw' Rw2 Lw Fw' Bw2 F U2 Bw2 D' R Bw' Lw' R' Dw Bw2 B L2 F' R Lw' Uw' Rw Dw D' L' B Rw2 D L Lw2 D' Fw' Bw' D F2
A #5 Bw Fw F D2 Fw2 B' Uw2 D2 R2 U Dw' L Bw2 Uw2 R2 Lw F' Uw Dw' Bw Rw R B' R' B' Uw' Dw' R' Lw' Uw Lw Rw B2 Dw Bw' L' Dw2 R2 Lw F2 Lw2 L2 Fw' F' R Lw Dw Uw2 U2 Fw' B' Lw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw' U' Bw' R' L Dw'
A Ex#1 B' Bw2 D B F U2 Bw2 U2 Lw' Bw' Dw Rw2 U L' Dw R2 Fw2 R2 L2 Fw D' Lw' Rw2 L Dw2 Lw2 L Uw Fw L' Lw' Bw' B Rw Dw' Bw2 U' Lw2 Bw F' B2 Lw L2 D2 U' Rw2 Fw Uw Bw' Uw' U2 Dw F2 L' U' Lw R Fw' F L
A Ex#2 Dw2 U Rw2 L Fw' L F2 Dw Uw2 F' L Bw' Dw' R' Rw Uw F D B' Bw2 F R' L Lw Rw' B2 Fw F U2 B U D Rw2 L2 F2 Lw Bw2 Uw' L' Fw' Uw2 Lw' B' L F2 R2 B2 U' Lw Fw2 Dw F' Dw' B Bw2 Rw L R2 Bw' Dw2
B #1 U' D R' U D Lw Uw2 F' R Dw F Dw' F' Uw Fw Dw' B' Rw2 U2 Uw' D R' Uw2 Dw' Rw U' Rw2 B Bw2 R' Uw' L2 Bw F U Fw' Dw2 D2 F R U R2 U2 Rw' F' Bw2 B2 Rw D' L2 Uw' D2 B U2 B F2 Fw Lw2 Bw Rw'
B #2 Uw2 L Rw B' Uw' U' L' Bw' Rw B R2 Bw2 Dw U Lw' Uw2 Lw Uw2 Rw2 U Bw Dw' Fw' B2 Bw F Lw F' Dw' R F' B Rw2 B' Bw' R Bw' B' F L' B2 F2 D' Fw Uw B2 Rw Lw2 U2 Lw2 F' Lw2 Uw2 Dw' D' Rw2 D2 F' Dw Bw2
B #3 Bw2 Dw Rw2 Lw' R' Dw2 Rw U R' Uw Lw' U Lw Bw D Fw B2 Bw Lw2 Dw Uw R Uw2 D Lw U' Rw2 F Lw2 F' U2 Bw B Uw' D2 U2 Dw2 B' U' F2 Rw' Fw2 Bw2 D2 U2 Bw B D2 B' Rw' F Fw2 L Rw' F2 U' D' Dw L2 D2
B #4 Lw' U' Fw' R U' Dw2 Uw B Dw' Lw2 D2 Uw Lw U' Rw' R D Lw2 R2 Uw Dw R' Lw' Fw2 Bw' B Uw2 Bw' L Bw2 F Fw' B2 Dw' Lw2 Rw2 R F Dw2 Rw2 D B2 Fw' L' R Lw D2 Lw2 B2 Uw D U' Lw L' D F' D' Rw Dw Bw'
B #5 Uw Rw2 Bw B2 U' Bw2 F R' Bw2 Uw D' Dw L2 Rw Uw' Fw2 Lw B F' Uw D2 L2 U' F Bw Rw' B L Dw Lw Fw' L D U2 Dw' Fw2 D Uw' Rw2 R' B' R2 L' Bw' F2 Uw2 Dw' D' Bw R2 U Fw Lw Dw' Rw2 Lw2 F' Rw' L Uw
B Ex#1 R2 Lw2 Dw B' Uw2 R' Bw' Rw L B Fw' F2 Dw L' Fw' Uw2 Lw2 L2 U R Fw Uw2 Lw' L2 Fw' Lw Bw2 Uw2 D' U B2 Bw2 Lw' Fw' R2 F Fw' R' L2 Rw Lw' Uw' Rw' D2 Uw R' Uw Dw' B Rw' U Bw' Lw' Fw D2 Lw2 D2 Bw2 Fw F2
B Ex#2 Dw' U2 Rw L Fw Uw' D2 U R' F Uw' Rw R Dw' Fw2 Lw' L Uw2 F2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw' Uw F Uw' Fw2 Lw F Uw' F2 R F' Uw2 Fw Dw2 Rw U2 B2 Rw B2 L' D2 Fw2 U B' Bw' Rw2 Dw Uw U B Lw' U' Bw' U Bw' Lw2 B' Uw' R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F2 L2 F' L2 F' D2 L2 F L D F L D L' B U2 B2 U' Rw'
A #2 L2 B2 U L2 D L2 B2 D F2 D2 U' R' D' B U' F' L R B' R2 B Uw'
A #3 L2 F2 U2 B2 U L2 B2 D R2 F' R D2 L B L R F D B L2 Uw
A Ex#1 B R2 B L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 U L D B' R' F D2 U2 F D2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 F U2 F' U2 B' U2 B L2 B2 D' B' D' F2 R U2 L' B2 D2 U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' D2 B' L2 U2 F2 L2 B R D2 B D' R D' L2 U B2 L'
A #2 F2 D F2 R2 D' F2 U2 L2 D F U2 F2 R D R2 B D F' R F'
A #3 U' B' U' B2 D' L2 U' L' F2 D B' L' F2 D2 R F2 D2
A #4 L2 U2 L2 U' B2 U' B2 F2 U2 B' L B2 L' R' B' L2 D R' U2 F
A #5 B2 U2 R2 B' U2 F' U2 L2 D L' D' B R2 U B F2 R' D B
A Ex#1 R' D2 R' B2 F2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B D R D' B L U R2 U' L' F'
A Ex#2 B' D' L B' U2 R' F' U2 R B' R2 L2 U' B2 U' D F2 D2 R2 B2
B #1 F' R U' D2 F U2 B2 R2 L2 U' L D2 F2 B2 R' F2 R2 F2 D2
B #2 L2 U2 D2 B' R L F U2 R' L2 U2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U' R2 D'
B #3 L2 U L2 D2 U L2 F R' D2 F2 D' R2 F U B U L2 U
B #4 U2 F' U B' R2 L' F2 U' F' B D R' L U2 R L2 D2 B2 L F2
B #5 R B2 U2 R' B2 L' U2 L' B2 L F2 U B2 L2 B2 R' B' L F L'
B Ex#1 U' L' U F2 U' R2 L' U B' R' D2 R2 U2 B2 R F2 D2 F2 R
B Ex#2 D2 B2 D' L2 D2 F2 L2 B2 F' L2 F' R U' F' U2 L' B R2 F2
C #1 L' R' F2 L2 R' B2 D2 F2 U' F R2 D' U' R D L U' R F
C #2 B2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D' F2 R B R' D L R2 D2 F2 D' B2 U2
C #3 L2 B' R2 B' D2 B' D2 L2 F' D U' L2 F D2 U R' B2 F L
C #4 B R2 B2 U2 B R' F2 D' F2 L' U2 B' R2 B' D2 B' D2 L2 B2
C #5 R2 B2 L2 D' R2 D U2 F2 D F' L U R' B R2 D' U' B' U2 L'
C Ex#1 R U R2 U' F' R2 B' L D' B U' L2 F D2 B' U2 L2 D2 B2 U2
C Ex#2 B2 R2 L B' D2 F' R' L2 F2 D F' L2 D' F2 U2 F2 U L2 B2
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L' U R' B R' L' U' B' L'
A #2 U L R L' U R L R' U' L R
A #3 U L U' B' R B L' U' L B' L
A #4 L R B U' L' R B' U R B' L
A #5 B L R' L' R' B R B' L' B R
A Ex#1 U L R L' U' R B' U B' U B'
A Ex#2 L B R L' R L' B' U B' L R'
B #1 B R L U B' R U L' R' B R'
B #2 U L B' U R' U L' B' R B L
B #3 U B R B' L U' R L B R B'
B #4 L R U' B L U' R U' R' L U'
B #5 B L' U' B U' R' B' L R' B R'
B Ex#1 R U R L' U' B' R' B' U' R' U
B Ex#2 R L R' B U R' B U' B' R' L'
C #1 R L U R L U' B L' R' B L
C #2 L R B R' B' R L U' R' U R
C #3 U L B U' L R' L B' R' U' B'
C #4 B L R L' R B' L R L B' R
C #5 B L U R' B R' U' B R L' R'
C Ex#1 U B U B R U B' R L' U R
C Ex#2 R B L U' B R L' R' L R U'
Aaron C. Ross    USA
Aaron C. Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 52.24   55.42   55.66 54.05 57.76 52.24 56.56
Abraham X. Jones    USA
Abraham X. Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 34.42   40.47   34.42 43.03 43.23 40.44 37.94
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.29   9.49   9.33 9.49 9.66 12.46 7.29
Second round 3 9.19   11.02   11.67 9.19 10.61 11.49 10.97
First round 3 9.36   10.17   10.66 10.46 10.12 9.93 9.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.00   5.47   5.19 5.88 4.00 6.37 5.33
First round 9 3.89   5.65   3.89 5.65 5.20 7.59 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 40.67   45.75   42.60 45.95 59.92 40.67 48.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:28.36   1:38.90   1:28.36 1:38.39 1:36.22 1:42.08 1:44.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 18.73   20.41   18.73 19.36 20.91 22.25 20.97
Aldrae John C. Layug    USA
Aldrae John C. Layug
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.38   21.08   21.28 18.38 25.29 21.28 20.67
First round 22 18.99   20.81   20.46 18.99 19.98 21.99 22.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.88   8.58   8.78 7.88 8.98 7.99 10.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 53.53     1:08.74 53.53
Alexander Honsvick    USA
Alexander Honsvick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 18.21   24.61   22.49 31.20 18.21 28.81 22.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.02   8.75   14.81 7.23 10.90 8.13 2.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:46.88     1:46.88 2:09.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 5:07.09     5:07.09 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 49.77     DNF 49.77
Skewb Final 9 9.33   11.00   12.36 9.82 9.33 10.81 13.96
Andres Gomez    USA
Andres Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.33   13.62   12.50 13.23 21.37 12.33 15.13
Second round 6 12.28   13.29   13.58 13.09 14.67 12.28 13.21
First round 8 12.05   13.23   15.30 13.42 13.49 12.79 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.08   5.64   5.41 12.06 6.92 4.60 4.08
First round 4 3.05   4.61   4.56 5.38 6.33 3.88 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 58.22   1:08.91   1:18.78 1:03.21 1:16.01 1:07.52 58.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:01.12   2:02.64   2:01.12 2:15.15 2:04.55 2:02.12 2:01.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 29.55   35.47   30.59 29.55 35.78 40.05 DNF
Skewb Final 13 10.94   13.01   17.60 10.94 11.29 14.87 12.87
Andy Wu    USA
Andy Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 21.92   27.50   25.44 30.06 30.75 27.00 21.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 9.99   11.72   10.85 14.31 9.99 21.17 9.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 2:58.24     5:29.66 2:58.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 1:06.32     1:30.28 1:06.32
Angelica Amansec    USA
Angelica Amansec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:06.01   1:36.99   4:12.74 1:06.01 1:49.49 1:28.64 1:32.83
Anthony Ray Moyes    USA
Anthony Ray Moyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.82   15.82   16.57 18.32 11.82 14.24 16.65
First round 12 12.73   15.30   17.16 14.88 12.73 17.42 13.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.47   7.88   8.01 7.38 8.26 15.19 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:13.80   1:38.00   1:24.45 1:20.33 DNF 1:13.80 2:09.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 4:20.31     5:14.71 4:20.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 36.69   40.02   36.69 40.83 45.08 40.61 38.62
Anthony Sarmiento    USA
Anthony Sarmiento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.45   21.71   25.95 20.80 21.80 22.53 19.45
First round 24 18.46   21.92   22.88 23.61 25.77 18.46 19.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.69   6.92   6.64 7.89 9.03 6.24 4.69
First round 15 5.39   7.03   6.86 7.25 5.39 9.11 6.99
Skewb Final 16 9.77   16.83   16.08 21.00 13.41 22.30 9.77
Antonio Peter Danchise    USA
Antonio Peter Danchise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 33.11   37.05   38.82 42.22 36.87 35.45 33.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.94   9.96   7.94 10.75 11.44 10.95 8.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 1:33.23     1:33.23 1:56.40
Avery Camacho    USA
Avery Camacho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 47.12   51.79   DNF 51.11 47.79 56.46 47.12
Beanna Cando    USA
Beanna Cando
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 53.72   58.17   58.06 53.72 57.46 58.99 1:02.37
Ben Streeter    USA
Ben Streeter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.04   15.54   14.97 13.04 17.62 21.30 14.04
First round 11 13.38   15.02   14.92 15.07 13.38 19.05 15.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.94   5.25   4.92 6.81 7.31 3.94 4.03
First round 6 2.33   4.89   2.33 4.89 6.72 5.60 4.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:40.92   2:52.19   2:40.92 2:41.00 2:52.30 3:03.71 3:03.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:27.23   DNF   2:27.23 3:28.58 DNF
Benjamin Demassieux    France
Benjamin Demassieux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.31   12.83   10.31 14.56 12.45 15.11 11.49
Second round 7 11.75   13.78   12.30 17.16 11.75 13.42 15.62
First round 6 10.19   11.71   14.91 10.67 13.31 10.19 11.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.70   5.46   5.20 7.44 3.75 3.70 DNF
First round 2 3.41   3.95   9.59 3.92 3.41 4.14 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:06.80   1:07.41   1:07.04 1:10.11 1:06.80 1:07.09 1:08.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:16.85   2:40.85   2:46.52 2:16.85 2:37.74 2:45.28 2:39.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 28.66   30.47   30.80 30.90 32.08 29.71 28.66
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.82   10.64   11.10 10.45 13.41 10.38 9.82
Second round 11 13.74   14.37   14.54 14.69 13.89 13.74 DNS
First round 5 9.00   11.54   11.55 9.00 12.60 10.48 15.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 2 4.01   5.27   4.75 DNF 5.76 4.01 5.29
Bridger Farnsworth    USA
Bridger Farnsworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.17   15.09   13.17 17.02 13.48 15.40 16.38
Second round 9 13.59   14.24   14.47 13.59 14.23 14.02 15.03
First round 14 13.38   15.54   16.53 13.38 15.41 14.69 17.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.18   5.32   5.16 8.89 4.18 5.60 5.20
First round 8 3.98   5.04   7.47 5.16 3.98 4.98 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 54.93   58.58   55.36 57.55 1:10.17 1:02.83 54.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:42.52   1:47.20   1:52.73 1:47.56 1:42.52 1:50.14 1:43.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 26.70   31.52   33.86 26.70 29.84 30.87 42.24
Skewb Final 5 6.33   7.95   11.27 7.37 8.25 8.22 6.33
Bryden Rey Mendoza    USA
Bryden Rey Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.93   19.52   12.93 23.13 18.78 DNF 16.65
First round 19 14.16   16.96   19.22 14.16 14.45 DNF 17.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.51   10.30   5.51 16.84 7.39 6.68 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:13.42   1:21.94   1:29.06 1:13.42 1:24.38 1:24.26 1:17.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 3:05.95     5:01.76 3:05.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 31.08   34.08   51.74 31.08 31.56 33.32 37.36
Skewb Final 17 12.24   17.51   21.02 26.25 12.24 17.95 13.55
Cedric Leung    USA
Cedric Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.26   11.34   10.92 13.23 10.85 9.26 12.24
Second round 4 10.94   11.53   11.43 11.59 13.07 11.56 10.94
First round 4 7.43   11.37   11.01 12.28 7.43 10.82 12.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.72   4.13   2.72 4.64 4.27 4.60 3.52
First round 3 2.85   4.06   2.85 4.30 3.86 4.51 4.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 20.07   24.54   26.68 DNF 20.07 20.62 26.32
Skewb Final 4 5.88   7.33   8.49 6.53 11.59 5.88 6.97
Chance Smith    USA
Chance Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 16.18   28.28   33.08 28.28 16.18 27.04 29.52
Charlie Heffernan    USA
Charlie Heffernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.24   16.53   20.82 18.42 14.24 14.64 16.53
First round 9 11.11   13.32   11.11 13.71 14.81 11.43 17.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.64   6.01   DNF 6.95 4.64 5.40 5.68
First round 11 5.83   6.06   5.83 8.92 5.83 5.85 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:02.83   1:10.47   1:08.72 1:14.26 1:20.15 1:02.83 1:08.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 27.04   34.32   33.82 30.25 38.89 51.41 27.04
Skewb Final 6 8.64   10.00   11.27 11.77 10.01 8.64 8.73
Charlotte Garman    USA
Charlotte Garman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 2:33.39   3:12.88   4:15.28 3:31.08 3:18.81 2:48.74 2:33.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 31.12   1:04.55   1:25.21 59.19 DNF 31.12 49.25
Chelsea Olivares    USA
Chelsea Olivares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:12.64   1:17.61   1:25.32 1:14.24 1:13.26 1:12.64 1:28.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 15.10   53.12   32.18 15.10 1:01.79 DNF 1:05.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Cruz Freed    USA
Cruz Freed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 52.92   56.64   57.05 52.92 1:00.77 59.14 53.72
Cruz Rodriguez    USA
Cruz Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 58.60   1:02.06   1:03.55 1:02.97 1:17.73 59.65 58.60
Dan Turner    USA
Dan Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:10.47   2:00.31   1:27.45 4:14.57 1:34.85 2:58.63 1:10.47
Daniel Hayes    USA
Daniel Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.38   20.06   24.95 19.59 19.77 18.38 20.82
First round 21 18.24   20.66   22.00 22.36 20.89 19.09 18.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:43.00   1:52.68   1:43.00 2:11.84 2:01.58 1:44.02 1:52.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 3:16.67     3:16.80 3:16.67
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.69   7.79   8.78 8.39 7.86 6.69 7.12
Second round 2 6.98   8.52   11.72 7.14 9.93 8.48 6.98
First round 2 6.74   7.31   7.12 6.74 7.25 7.70 7.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.58   2.85   3.05 2.73 3.92 2.58 2.76
First round 1 2.87   3.44   3.89 3.51 2.92 5.49 2.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 26.05   31.99   32.28 34.14 29.56 38.86 26.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 59.34   1:05.75   1:08.48 1:03.46 59.34 1:09.64 1:05.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:22.09   DNF   2:22.09 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.84   14.02   14.80 13.76 12.84 16.76 13.51
Skewb Final 1 4.49   5.07   4.50 7.37 4.49 5.47 5.24
Dawson Lam    USA
Dawson Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.97   17.34   16.72 19.68 22.23 14.97 15.63
First round 20 16.96   17.74   20.05 17.46 18.14 16.96 17.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.07   6.32   5.67 7.47 8.89 4.07 5.81
First round 14 4.42   7.00   DNF 4.42 6.44 7.59 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:05.43   1:17.25   1:21.41 1:05.43 1:12.07 DNF 1:18.27
Skewb Final 14 9.86   13.16   14.31 14.25 10.92 22.39 9.86
Dayne Turner    USA
Dayne Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 25.64   29.76   25.64 35.57 26.90 27.46 34.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.87   7.80   6.67 9.61 9.36 5.87 7.38
First round 16 4.48   7.53   6.68 10.72 8.22 7.68 4.48
Skewb Final 11 10.48   12.22   19.56 11.17 13.27 12.21 10.48
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.41   13.07   12.41 12.69 14.82 13.17 13.34
Second round 5 9.59   12.27   9.59 13.73 12.42 10.65 13.94
First round 7 10.53   12.37   12.52 12.64 10.53 11.95 13.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 56.79   59.30   1:03.93 56.89 56.79 57.07 1:06.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 17.28   18.11   17.28 18.03 18.39 17.91 20.13
Dominic Simon    USA
Dominic Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 39.14   47.70   50.07 47.74 39.14 47.93 47.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 12.92   18.57   20.63 18.87 25.82 12.92 16.22
Dylan Othick    USA
Dylan Othick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 34.23   37.06   35.85 34.23 45.50 40.32 35.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.50   12.64   10.26 24.05 14.68 12.98 7.50
Skewb Final 18 17.53   23.97   37.22 21.07 17.53 33.22 17.63
Eliana Au    USA
Eliana Au
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 45.16   49.58   50.08 45.16 49.22 57.46 49.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 13.50   16.49   18.88 17.79 15.14 16.54 13.50
Ethan Au    USA
Ethan Au
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:06.81   1:21.81   1:15.98 1:14.57 1:34.88 1:50.78 1:06.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 19.01   22.66   27.33 19.58 25.78 22.63 19.01
Ethan Dalton Meador    USA
Ethan Dalton Meador
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:16.61   1:39.38   1:47.34 1:16.61 1:43.31 1:30.39 1:44.45
Ethan Schneider    USA
Ethan Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 20.49   23.00   26.95 23.60 21.95 20.49 23.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.73   7.78   6.73 DNF 8.65 6.88 7.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:32.29   1:36.82   1:44.03 DNF 1:33.39 1:33.03 1:32.29
Skewb Final 12 8.45   12.62   10.37 15.61 15.71 8.45 11.87
Fawaz Mujtaba    USA
Fawaz Mujtaba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:16.93   1:42.99   1:58.14 2:13.04 1:45.54 1:25.28 1:16.93
Francine Cruz    USA
Francine Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 27.83   36.56   37.06 36.97 37.55 27.83 35.65
Frank Abbeduto    USA
Frank Abbeduto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 53.54   1:06.68   53.54 1:00.63 1:10.97 1:08.77 1:10.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.76   12.94   34.93 17.09 10.22 11.52 5.76
Gael Ian Flores    USA
Gael Ian Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 33.54   43.11   56.91 41.03 45.71 42.60 33.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 11.58   13.62   DNF 12.99 12.58 11.58 15.28
Geoffrey Li    USA
Geoffrey Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 32.18   38.03   41.55 32.18 36.39 36.16 41.54
Glenn Smith    USA
Glenn Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 24.01   31.59   25.89 24.01 33.69 35.20 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.20   17.87   8.20 18.86 20.88 13.86 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 2:05.52     2:13.06 2:05.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 5:07.70     5:07.70 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 1:20.75     1:20.75 DNF
Isaac Green    USA
Isaac Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 45.28   51.24   51.53 51.24 50.95 45.28 1:01.22
Jake Stringer    USA
Jake Stringer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 24.03   32.80   33.12 24.03 29.72 35.56 41.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.29   18.22   11.91 28.89 35.14 10.29 13.85
Jeremy Benik    USA
Jeremy Benik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.54   12.79   11.54 12.25 12.78 14.29 13.33
Second round 8 13.39   14.04   13.39 13.47 14.32 14.34 14.48
First round 10 11.85   13.76   13.19 15.52 18.21 12.58 11.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.86   4.40   6.46 4.29 3.92 3.86 4.98
First round 5 3.40   4.61   3.40 5.10 4.14 5.53 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 54.86   1:00.69   55.12 1:07.94 1:01.13 1:05.82 54.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:23.07   1:35.95   1:23.07 1:41.72 1:35.48 1:36.55 1:35.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 32.31   34.12   34.38 35.22 32.76 32.31 38.16
Skewb Final 10 9.17   11.05   9.52 20.87 12.49 9.17 11.15
John Althouse    USA
John Althouse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 32.88   40.31   45.17 42.16 43.97 34.81 32.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 10.81   14.14   33.33 18.30 10.81 11.31 12.82
Jonathan Toral    USA
Jonathan Toral
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 44.03   1:01.75   1:05.27 44.03 53.38 1:47.21 1:06.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 22.46   DNF   DNF DNF 22.46 24.91 23.44
Skewb Final 19 18.90   28.07   36.63 26.15 21.42 50.13 18.90
Kai Hart    USA
Kai Hart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 52.53   1:02.70   DNF 1:00.20 52.53 1:11.92 55.98
Skewb Final 20 17.46   28.71   35.47 20.73 DNF 29.93 17.46
Lake Iverson    USA
Lake Iverson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.16   15.89   17.66 15.57 15.09 17.01 13.16
First round 17 14.21   15.96   19.56 16.85 15.79 15.25 14.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.48   5.20   4.73 4.48 5.70 7.52 5.17
First round 10 5.33   5.72   5.63 5.33 6.12 6.17 5.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 30.13   43.49   43.71 53.79 45.54 41.22 30.13
Skewb Final 8 4.36   10.86   4.36 7.06 22.85 13.40 12.12
Lam Tran    USA
Lam Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 26.53   31.05   27.29 37.71 36.46 26.53 29.39
Lester Cruz    USA
Lester Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 20.40   23.97   25.45 27.27 21.56 24.89 20.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.46   7.83   9.80 6.46 16.46 6.46 7.23
Martin Simon    USA
Martin Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 32.77   40.66   44.55 32.77 34.28 44.56 43.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.27   15.87   13.49 20.31 9.27 13.80 29.92
Skewb Final 21 36.30   46.26   43.98 50.95 43.85 36.30 DNF
Matthew Au    USA
Matthew Au
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 24.22   33.34   45.80 26.47 27.76 24.22 51.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 8.53   12.36   12.95 10.65 22.45 13.49 8.53
Max Alexander Hertzfeld    USA
Max Alexander Hertzfeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 30.60   35.44   50.17 33.76 36.87 35.68 30.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.06   8.16   6.59 6.70 5.06 DNF 11.18
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.75   6.61   7.05 6.47 5.75 6.32 7.19
Second round 1 5.54   5.99   NAR 6.37 5.77 5.54 6.17 6.02
First round 1 6.27   6.70   6.69 7.40 6.99 6.41 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 22.10   23.98   24.51 23.90 25.43 22.10 23.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 41.77   46.76   49.39 41.77 49.07 46.62 44.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 9.83   10.69   9.83 10.42 10.46 11.20 11.75
McKenna Phillips    USA
McKenna Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:15.54   1:24.52   1:15.54 1:23.79 1:27.81 1:24.00 1:25.78
Mhelvin Pineda    USA
Mhelvin Pineda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 54.64   1:11.36   1:00.54 DNF 1:22.11 1:11.43 54.64
Noah Eastman    USA
Noah Eastman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 23.34   28.24   29.47 30.56 23.34 36.77 24.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 12.49   14.21   12.49 14.29 12.71 23.67 15.63
Phillip Richmeier    USA
Phillip Richmeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 27.01   42.03   1:01.90 30.75 27.01 33.44 1:02.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 13.79   17.62   DNF 14.50 23.43 14.93 13.79
Pierson Sablan    USA
Pierson Sablan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.25   20.66   22.35 16.25 19.07 22.04 20.88
First round 23 18.19   21.83   22.26 18.19 18.55 24.68 28.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.98   5.72   5.04 6.38 4.98 5.75 8.23
First round 13 5.30   6.90   5.30 6.28 10.00 6.77 7.66
Riley Workman    USA
Riley Workman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.45   13.94   12.45 18.64 14.28 13.94 13.60
Second round 10 13.38   14.26   16.36 13.52 14.92 14.34 13.38
First round 15 12.82   15.61   15.22 16.03 12.82 17.33 15.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.45   6.09   3.45 9.82 9.39 4.37 4.51
First round 7 2.89   4.95   2.89 4.84 4.67 DNF 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 52.52   58.10   1:05.31 57.62 59.51 57.18 52.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:52.56   2:03.29   2:10.41 2:03.48 1:52.56 1:58.66 2:07.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 24.46   28.67   24.46 24.74 28.80 32.48 35.35
Skewb Final 3 5.72   7.16   8.67 6.84 5.72 6.70 7.94
Royce Pereira    USA
Royce Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 54.39   1:04.18   1:09.63 54.39 1:19.14 56.27 1:06.64
Shahira Aya Simon    USA
Shahira Aya Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.21   16.29   17.27 17.21 14.39 18.02 12.21
First round 13 12.71   15.31   16.59 12.71 14.48 18.86 14.86
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.34   14.49   13.85 14.44 20.08 13.34 15.18
Second round 12 13.58   15.31   17.01 13.82 15.11 13.58 17.86
First round 16 13.91   15.62   13.91 15.79 16.63 15.88 15.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:08.19   DNF   DNF DNF 2:08.19
Sophia Garman    USA
Sophia Garman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 2:46.28   3:32.58   4:34.14 DNF 3:00.31 2:46.28 3:03.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 51.23   1:14.53   51.23 DNF 1:35.72 1:12.28 55.59
Steven Tian    USA
Steven Tian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 53.93   59.97   53.93 1:00.21 1:09.73 1:03.46 56.25
Thomas Csaszar    USA
Thomas Csaszar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.98   16.77   18.48 17.91 15.22 17.18 14.98
First round 18 15.16   16.60   16.03 37.93 15.16 16.10 17.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 6.02   7.04   6.56 7.94 8.55 6.61 6.02
First round 12 5.22   6.59   6.48 7.64 5.22 9.29 5.66
Skewb Final 7 8.20   10.84   10.74 DNF 10.15 8.20 11.64
Tony Lang    USA
Tony Lang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 22.16   22.72   23.12 22.74 22.16 24.96 22.29
Wayne Hayden    USA
Wayne Hayden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 59.03   1:04.34   1:02.43 1:57.46 59.64 1:10.94 59.03
Zachary De Los Santos    USA
Zachary De Los Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 35.84   38.79   38.50 39.35 40.02 35.84 38.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 8.86   10.83   8.86 10.88 9.43 14.58 12.18
Skewb Final 15 8.75   14.39   19.58 19.34 8.75 13.14 10.68