Las Vegas Spring 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-4-8  USA, Las Vegas, Nevada Las Vegas Spring 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 7.25  Danny SungIn Park 8.59  Eva Kato 9.20
 2x2x2 Cube  Eva Kato 2.12  Christopher Lai 3.35  Danny SungIn Park 4.05
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 25.53  Danny SungIn Park 37.61  Eva Kato 37.62
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Eva Kato 1:56.28  Brandon Harnish 2:13.12  Carson Jewell 5:31.52
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 11.43  Danny SungIn Park 13.91  Adam Walker 18.25
 Skewb  Eva Kato 5.12  Brandon Harnish 6.61  Danny SungIn Park 9.39
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.95   7.86    USA 7.77 9.17 8.43 6.95 7.38
2 Eva Kato 8.31   9.77    USA 8.31 10.94 11.34 8.96 9.40
3 Danny SungIn Park 7.54   9.79    Korea 8.08 DNF 7.54 8.15 13.13
4 Adam Walker 9.10   9.91    USA 9.61 9.75 12.42 10.37 9.10
5 Brandon Harnish 11.37   12.62    USA 11.52 15.53 11.37 12.85 13.48
6 Christopher Lai 14.19   14.88    USA 14.71 14.19 19.71 14.54 15.38
7 Pierre Bouvier 13.40   15.02    France 14.67 13.40 15.12 17.52 15.28
8 Tanner Robeson 14.06   15.53    USA 14.26 14.06 20.43 15.66 16.67
9 Anthony Ray Moyes 13.03   15.73    USA 16.85 13.03 22.29 15.61 14.73
10 Austin Chen 13.88   15.74    USA 13.88 18.45 15.71 16.51 15.00
11 Andres Gomez 14.26   16.37    USA 15.65 19.83 14.90 18.55 14.26
12 Edward Hsueh 14.49   16.39    USA 17.45 23.29 14.49 15.57 16.14
13 Steven Turner 12.54   16.40    USA 17.76 18.10 14.40 17.03 12.54
14 Ben Streeter 15.49   17.36    USA 17.09 16.66 21.19 15.49 18.33
15 Ramon Aguirre 16.03   18.33    USA 21.66 16.08 16.03 22.55 17.25
16 Riley Griffith 15.56   18.77    USA 21.59 15.56 20.78 19.16 16.37
17 Titus Mathis 16.84   18.85    USA 19.61 23.52 16.84 17.65 19.28
18 Shelley Chang 14.87   19.02    USA 17.41 21.08 23.22 18.56 14.87
19 Cedric Leung 15.95   19.46    USA 22.65 19.30 19.62 19.45 15.95
20 Cameron Murdock 18.18   21.20    USA 18.18 20.24 22.99 21.21 22.15
21 Luke Galioto 19.71   21.44    USA 21.60 28.08 21.90 19.71 20.82
22 Daniel Hayes 19.77   22.13    USA 23.48 19.93 19.77 23.54 22.98
23 Emmanuel Flores 21.97   22.53    USA 25.90 22.35 21.97 22.54 22.69
24 Noah Han 22.82   23.38    USA 22.82 23.15 24.29 22.96 24.03
25 Britton Carver 19.77   24.08    USA 26.70 22.18 23.36 26.84 19.77
26 Carson Jewell 21.63   24.71    USA 21.63 25.83 26.47 24.27 24.03
27 Joshua Smith 18.60   25.07    USA 20.71 18.60 34.53 19.97 DNF
28 Jason Park 22.18   25.82    USA 37.79 22.18 26.65 27.36 23.44
29 Jack Roland 24.29   26.41    USA 27.61 24.96 30.70 26.65 24.29
30 Javier Perez 25.13   26.74    USA 27.18 30.59 27.51 25.13 25.53
31 Ira Norwood 24.69   27.51    USA 27.41 31.82 26.05 29.08 24.69
32 Jaden Tuazon 22.08   27.62    USA 25.45 22.08 27.81 31.28 29.61
33 Salvador Razo 24.54   28.83    USA 34.08 24.54 26.69 32.51 27.28
34 Matthew Armani Esqueda 27.13   29.22    USA 28.55 29.43 27.13 36.88 29.68
35 Matthew Au 23.59   29.52    USA 55.41 28.28 23.59 29.59 30.70
36 Darris Cordell Kropf 25.53   30.72    USA 28.05 34.57 29.55 46.40 25.53
37 John Michaelson 28.26   31.47    USA 28.26 33.22 29.16 41.95 32.04
38 Charles Seraspe 26.07   31.89    USA 36.62 26.07 27.65 40.38 31.40
39 Dylan Cosby 29.77   32.41    USA 31.63 34.32 31.64 29.77 33.95
40 Evan Bykowski 31.79   34.46    USA 33.58 35.50 34.30 31.79 46.76
41 Hayden Coffing 23.65   34.83    USA 23.65 DNF 35.55 36.92 32.03
42 Kalani Parra 29.63   35.73    USA 29.63 36.25 42.50 36.59 34.34
43 Jessen Nebeker 31.78   38.09    USA 36.56 31.78 46.67 35.09 42.62
44 Anthony Sarmiento 33.70   39.92    USA 33.70 41.83 36.74 41.20 42.12
45 Nathaniel Fong 35.70   41.90    USA 42.99 45.55 DNF 37.15 35.70
46 Matteo Droz 27.47   42.20    USA 27.47 1:09.67 43.46 44.32 38.81
47 Leonard Dattilo 39.77   44.76    USA 40.99 39.77 DNF 41.40 51.88
48 Audric Back 43.23   50.13    USA 54.19 51.78 43.23 49.56 49.04
49 Chasen Carter 36.43   50.16    USA 1:06.85 42.79 2:03.91 40.85 36.43
50 Reed Short 46.98   52.39    USA 57.04 50.08 46.98 50.05 2:01.74
51 Andy Wu 43.11   52.46    USA 43.11 53.59 57.24 48.74 55.05
52 Eliana Au 46.28   53.32    USA 52.28 54.53 53.14 59.98 46.28
53 Rohith Kavarthapu 48.92   53.43    USA 1:01.30 49.27 59.75 51.27 48.92
54 Jake Stringer 48.16   58.68    USA 53.14 48.16 1:26.12 1:11.15 51.76
55 Beanna Cando 49.79   58.91    USA 49.79 1:02.65 1:02.07 1:05.91 52.02
56 Juan Arredondo 37.28   1:00.91    USA 1:35.41 50.67 1:20.10 51.96 37.28
57 Noah Amundson 57.96   1:01.88    USA 1:00.34 57.96 1:07.27 1:03.12 1:02.18
58 Landon Saunders 52.99   1:07.72    USA DNF 52.99 1:05.04 1:15.08 1:03.04
59 Evan Turnbull 1:05.76   1:08.46    USA 1:28.21 1:06.53 1:05.86 1:12.98 1:05.76
60 Mhelvin Pineda 56.83   1:09.62    USA 1:14.21 1:14.69 56.83 59.96 DNF
61 Jillian Doyle 53.61   1:11.46    USA 1:14.73 1:12.55 1:07.11 1:26.32 53.61
62 Wayne Hayden 1:09.43   1:14.04    USA 1:13.91 1:10.98 1:17.24 1:09.43 1:29.48
63 Alex White 1:10.13   1:14.09    USA 1:14.24 1:15.36 1:12.66 1:25.61 1:10.13
64 Aiden Terris 1:08.71   1:32.25    USA 1:55.84 1:51.56 1:12.44 1:32.74 1:08.71
65 Geoffrey Li 1:06.76   1:37.78    USA 1:06.76 1:43.97 1:11.05 1:58.32 DNF
66 Luca Droz 1:03.84   1:38.93    USA 1:03.84 DNF 1:23.96 1:43.02 1:49.81
67 Ethan Au 1:29.61   1:39.64    USA 1:51.87 1:34.89 1:37.85 1:46.19 1:29.61
68 Winford Chang 1:43.70   1:48.78    USA 1:45.12 2:08.38 1:47.98 1:53.25 1:43.70
69 Windell Chang 1:27.14   1:50.46    USA 1:36.19 2:15.60 2:47.42 1:39.59 1:27.14
70 Phillip Richmeier 2:30.99   6:06.17    USA 6:28.54 3:42.09 DNF 2:30.99 8:07.87
71 Ian Bagstad 17.41   DNF    USA 24.56 DNF DNF 20.59 17.41
72 Ulysses Gongora 36.80   DNF    USA 51.40 39.41 DNF DNF 36.80
73 Hayden Alldridge 43.59   DNF    USA 43.59 DNF DNF 1:04.61 59.36
74 Sean White 1:03.83   DNF    USA 1:08.28 DNF DNF 1:20.79 1:03.83
75 Grant Lee 1:10.74   DNF    USA 1:10.74 DNF 1:29.57 DNF 2:54.61
76 Fawaz Mujtaba 2:43.58   DNF    USA DNF 2:43.58 3:12.90 DNF 2:45.59
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.92   7.57    USA 8.18 9.20 5.92 6.89 7.64
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.28   7.72    Korea 7.70 7.57 7.28 10.59 7.88
3 Eva Kato 7.60   9.30    USA 9.97 9.89 8.05 7.60 12.55
4 Adam Walker 8.22   10.48    USA 10.35 10.96 10.73 10.35 8.22
5 Brandon Harnish 11.50   11.80    USA 11.72 11.63 12.06 14.01 11.50
6 Pierre Bouvier 11.47   13.69    France 12.15 13.12 15.79 11.47 15.92
7 Steven Turner 13.48   14.16    USA 16.28 13.48 15.01 13.67 13.79
8 Edward Hsueh 10.93   14.18    USA 19.82 10.93 14.78 13.30 14.46
9 Anthony Ray Moyes 13.81   14.64    USA 14.03 13.81 14.00 15.89 16.02
10 Austin Chen 12.44   14.93    USA 16.42 16.47 12.44 13.46 14.90
11 Christopher Lai 12.89   15.18    USA 15.93 15.85 17.22 12.89 13.75
12 Tanner Robeson 11.80   15.38    USA 15.56 11.80 17.43 14.88 15.69
13 Ben Streeter 15.35   16.07    USA 16.24 17.86 15.35 16.43 15.53
14 Shelley Chang 13.98   16.58    USA 15.27 17.49 16.97 13.98 25.37
15 Riley Griffith 16.28   16.78    USA 16.52 17.42 16.28 16.99 16.84
16 Andres Gomez 13.81   17.20    USA 20.35 18.48 13.81 18.33 14.78
17 Titus Mathis 15.74   17.59    USA 15.74 22.19 19.38 16.44 16.94
18 Ramon Aguirre 15.12   18.20    USA 16.82 15.12 19.73 20.91 18.05
19 Cedric Leung 15.26   18.43    USA 19.48 18.19 19.43 15.26 17.66
20 Cameron Murdock 17.84   19.84    USA 19.18 18.36 DNF 21.97 17.84
21 Emmanuel Flores 18.29   20.42    USA 24.93 19.96 21.13 18.29 20.17
22 Daniel Hayes 20.69   22.87    USA 21.67 21.96 20.69 25.36 24.99
23 Noah Han 21.20   23.68    USA 24.92 22.09 29.18 24.03 21.20
24 Luke Galioto 15.57   24.86    USA 25.30 24.72 27.51 24.55 15.57
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.07   7.25    USA 7.40 8.31 7.07 7.14 7.20
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.57   8.59    Korea 9.85 9.43 6.57 8.22 8.13
3 Eva Kato 8.58   9.20    USA 9.36 9.26 8.58 9.74 8.98
4 Adam Walker 9.31   11.50    USA 11.81 9.31 11.07 12.84 11.62
5 Brandon Harnish 11.27   12.01    USA 11.33 12.16 14.27 11.27 12.55
6 Tanner Robeson 13.35   14.94    USA 17.73 16.81 14.08 13.93 13.35
7 Christopher Lai 13.80   15.99    USA 13.80 16.31 15.30 26.44 16.37
8 Anthony Ray Moyes 13.77   16.27    USA 14.18 18.44 13.77 20.76 16.20
9 Edward Hsueh 14.46   16.65    USA 17.78 16.73 15.43 14.46 18.47
10 Steven Turner 13.02   16.73    USA 15.69 16.83 17.68 13.02 25.91
11 Austin Chen 14.68   17.33    USA 16.91 14.68 17.90 17.19 17.94
12 Ben Streeter 12.59   17.53    USA 19.92 18.07 16.13 12.59 18.38
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 1.76   1.91    USA 1.84 1.76 2.06 2.69 1.84
2 Christopher Lai 2.41   3.19    USA 3.23 3.81 3.18 3.15 2.41
3 Danny SungIn Park 1.97   3.60    Korea 3.54 1.97 2.82 4.44 DNF
4 Steven Turner 3.77   4.11    USA 4.30 5.18 3.77 3.86 4.18
5 Austin Chen 3.57   4.77    USA 3.57 5.42 5.00 6.40 3.89
6 Andres Gomez 3.67   5.07    USA 5.38 3.67 4.81 6.81 5.02
7 Pierre Bouvier 4.52   5.29    France 4.52 4.62 5.33 6.76 5.92
8 Ramon Aguirre 4.69   5.48    USA 5.03 4.69 5.95 5.46 6.06
9 Tanner Robeson 4.48   5.60    USA 7.53 4.50 6.25 6.05 4.48
10 Cedric Leung 3.89   5.69    USA 3.89 7.93 4.50 7.79 4.78
11 Titus Mathis 5.32   5.80    USA 5.71 6.07 5.32 6.35 5.61
12 Jaden Tuazon 4.36   5.86    USA 5.25 7.57 4.77 10.79 4.36
13 Carson Jewell 4.79   5.91    USA 6.24 8.78 4.79 6.21 5.29
14 Luke Galioto 5.24   5.95    USA 6.14 5.24 8.16 6.38 5.34
15 Riley Griffith 4.96   6.00    USA 5.89 6.09 6.34 4.96 6.01
16 Ira Norwood 5.37   6.08    USA 6.14 5.37 6.06 9.45 6.05
17 Ben Streeter 4.21   6.55    USA 5.82 4.21 5.98 8.36 7.85
18 Anthony Ray Moyes 5.42   7.11    USA 5.42 6.24 7.19 7.89 8.74
19 Joshua Smith 6.22   7.11    USA 6.57 6.22 9.20 8.19 6.58
20 Charles Seraspe 4.58   7.31    USA 8.92 6.00 12.84 7.00 4.58
21 Darris Cordell Kropf 2.77   7.96    USA 7.08 10.02 7.32 9.47 2.77
22 Britton Carver 6.99   8.42    USA 9.71 7.62 6.99 7.93 10.00
23 Jack Roland 6.62   8.65    USA 9.70 8.28 9.20 6.62 8.48
24 Matthew Armani Esqueda 8.00   8.95    USA 8.10 10.24 13.31 8.51 8.00
25 Emmanuel Flores 8.02   9.02    USA 8.58 10.22 9.33 9.14 8.02
26 Leonard Dattilo 7.51   9.77    USA 9.76 7.51 14.23 10.69 8.86
27 John Michaelson 7.37   9.94    USA 12.01 7.37 11.06 10.70 8.06
28 Reed Short 9.00   10.36    USA 9.65 11.21 18.83 10.23 9.00
29 Salvador Razo 7.03   10.41    USA 10.05 10.86 10.33 16.69 7.03
30 Anthony Sarmiento 6.68   10.72    USA 6.68 14.22 30.25 10.77 7.16
31 Evan Bykowski 6.31   10.91    USA 11.46 6.31 10.62 10.66 13.70
32 Jake Stringer 9.88   11.29    USA 10.82 11.37 20.07 11.69 9.88
33 Jason Park 6.75   11.50    USA 21.54 7.69 15.48 11.32 6.75
34 Jessen Nebeker 9.30   11.72    USA 12.56 10.92 12.31 11.93 9.30
35 Kalani Parra 8.72   12.22    USA 15.52 9.26 8.72 13.61 13.78
36 Javier Perez 11.61   13.36    USA 13.44 11.61 12.53 14.12 DNF
37 Matteo Droz 12.29   13.58    USA 13.39 13.50 13.86 14.53 12.29
38 Ulysses Gongora 11.88   13.70    USA 15.26 13.84 11.88 18.75 12.01
39 Landon Saunders 13.42   15.13    USA 15.62 13.56 16.20 26.89 13.42
40 Rohith Kavarthapu 14.22   15.85    USA 17.89 14.22 22.44 14.98 14.67
41 Matthew Au 13.20   15.94    USA 13.20 13.35 22.47 18.89 15.59
42 Juan Arredondo 12.16   16.46    USA 20.47 19.30 12.28 17.81 12.16
43 Chasen Carter 10.74   16.58    USA 17.78 12.39 10.74 19.56 20.73
44 Sean White 6.28   17.69    USA 16.66 22.61 16.70 6.28 19.71
45 Noah Amundson 14.84   18.17    USA 20.93 14.84 15.28 18.83 20.41
46 Eliana Au 18.47   23.44    USA 23.53 26.46 25.54 18.47 21.24
47 Jillian Doyle 17.70   24.63    USA 31.56 34.30 22.23 20.09 17.70
48 Hayden Alldridge 20.14   25.86    USA 28.17 27.00 26.57 20.14 24.02
49 Nathaniel Fong 12.87   26.60    USA 22.76 12.87 18.79 DNF 38.25
50 Aiden Terris 17.58   27.27    USA 25.71 29.42 26.69 17.58 38.56
51 Luca Droz 12.68   28.94    USA 41.45 30.79 12.68 14.57 45.88
52 Alex White 11.62   31.97    USA 25.01 DNF 20.79 50.11 11.62
53 Ethan Au 40.24   54.27    USA 40.24 59.65 56.67 52.27 53.88
54 Phillip Richmeier 38.39   1:10.17    USA 1:28.46 1:00.46 1:01.60 2:32.70 38.39
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 1.86   2.12    USA 2.45 2.75 1.86 1.98 1.92
2 Christopher Lai 2.20   3.35    USA 2.97 3.79 2.20 3.94 3.30
3 Danny SungIn Park 2.45   4.05    Korea 5.89 3.14 3.11 8.44 2.45
4 Austin Chen 3.44   4.40    USA 4.80 3.79 3.44 4.62 8.94
5 Steven Turner 3.70   4.81    USA 5.42 5.12 3.70 3.90 7.76
6 Tanner Robeson 4.43   4.87    USA 6.24 5.08 4.43 4.94 4.59
7 Cedric Leung 4.21   5.19    USA 5.07 5.77 4.21 5.29 5.22
8 Ramon Aguirre 4.66   5.34    USA 5.18 7.75 4.90 4.66 5.95
9 Andres Gomez 4.98   5.34    USA 5.04 6.75 5.89 5.08 4.98
10 Riley Griffith 3.61   6.12    USA 7.11 5.52 3.61 6.71 6.14
11 Carson Jewell 5.24   6.50    USA 5.73 8.06 7.47 5.24 6.29
12 Jaden Tuazon 4.03   6.68    USA 5.21 7.88 7.91 6.96 4.03
13 Titus Mathis 6.17   7.26    USA 6.33 8.44 7.02 6.17 11.30
14 Luke Galioto 6.50   7.34    USA 6.50 9.94 7.86 6.89 7.27
15 Ira Norwood 5.19   8.15    USA 7.13 10.78 5.19 6.54 11.01
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 22.33   NAR 25.53   WR  USA 25.05 25.70 22.33 29.78 25.84
2 Danny SungIn Park 36.93   37.61    Korea 37.13 37.53 45.19 36.93 38.17
3 Eva Kato 33.97   37.62    USA 42.99 39.25 33.97 39.31 34.30
4 Adam Walker 41.31   47.63    USA 51.57 44.12 41.31 47.21 52.58
5 Pierre Bouvier 57.52   1:06.86    France 1:13.83 57.52 1:17.96 1:05.58 1:01.18
6 Carson Jewell 1:19.45   1:20.52    USA 1:19.45 1:19.50 1:24.03 1:20.27 1:21.78
7 Andres Gomez 1:22.86   1:27.19    USA 2:45.91 1:25.77 1:32.23 1:22.86 1:23.56
8 Anthony Ray Moyes 1:24.30   1:34.29    USA 1:35.37 1:32.68 1:24.30 1:34.81 1:52.52
9 Tanner Robeson 1:07.53   1:36.15    USA 1:43.35 1:19.08 1:49.07 1:46.02 1:07.53
10 Ben Streeter 1:31.09   1:36.66    USA 1:31.09 1:33.45 1:39.25 1:40.04 1:37.28
11 Joshua Smith 1:23.71   1:39.33    USA 1:23.71 1:35.23 1:50.49 2:11.45 1:32.27
12 Luke Galioto 1:34.66   1:53.63    USA 1:34.66 2:06.81 1:59.69 1:49.99 1:51.22
13 Ramon Aguirre 1:47.65      USA 2:06.64 1:47.65
14 Daniel Hayes 1:57.99      USA DNF 1:57.99
15 Javier Perez 2:11.20      USA 2:34.24 2:11.20
16 Salvador Razo 2:11.86      USA 2:11.86 DNF
17 Emmanuel Flores 2:14.58      USA 2:14.58 2:19.73
18 Hayden Coffing 3:11.52      USA 3:11.52 DNF
19 Reed Short 3:21.05      USA 3:21.05 4:43.32
20 Jake Stringer 5:29.27      USA 5:29.27 8:06.63
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 1:56.28   DNF    USA 1:56.28 DNF DNF
2 Brandon Harnish 2:13.12   DNF    USA DNF 3:15.01 2:13.12
3 Carson Jewell 5:31.52   DNF    USA DNF 5:31.52 DNF
4 Adam Walker DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Audric Back DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Pierre Bouvier DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
4 Salvador Razo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Shelley Chang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Danny SungIn Park DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.89   11.43    USA 11.10 10.89 12.22 12.35 10.96
2 Danny SungIn Park 11.08   13.91    Korea 14.23 14.34 13.17 14.76 11.08
3 Adam Walker 16.58   18.25    USA 17.45 23.79 18.76 18.53 16.58
4 Eva Kato 15.00   20.03    USA 21.72 19.15 21.80 15.00 19.21
5 Austin Chen 25.48   30.37    USA 30.66 32.08 28.38 25.48 DNF
6 Steven Turner 28.55   32.28    USA 33.32 36.22 30.31 28.55 33.21
7 Ramon Aguirre 26.88   32.90    USA 28.12 26.88 35.56 35.01 39.01
8 Anthony Ray Moyes 26.32   35.69    USA 31.10 38.27 37.70 26.32 43.56
9 Carson Jewell 23.55   38.77    USA 43.43 23.55 42.08 33.22 41.02
10 Christopher Lai 32.99   39.03    USA 32.99 36.85 47.58 38.74 41.51
11 Joshua Smith 35.08   40.92    USA 49.32 36.05 46.78 35.08 39.94
12 Cedric Leung 29.94   41.68    USA 38.85 40.54 49.50 29.94 45.65
13 Tanner Robeson 38.44   43.39    USA 48.82 38.44 39.78 52.67 41.58
14 Titus Mathis 47.30      USA 47.30 DNF
15 Salvador Razo 51.13      USA 51.13 1:01.46
16 Riley Griffith 1:10.57      USA 1:16.23 1:10.57
17 Jack Roland 1:12.47      USA 1:31.92 1:12.47
18 Matthew Armani Esqueda 1:29.24      USA 1:36.03 1:29.24
19 Kalani Parra 1:38.37      USA 2:53.49 1:38.37
20 Reed Short DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 4.27   5.12    USA 5.24 4.27 7.12 4.68 5.44
2 Brandon Harnish 4.77   6.61    USA 6.97 5.18 7.67 4.77 9.01
3 Danny SungIn Park 5.05   9.39    Korea 10.70 5.05 8.88 17.10 8.58
4 Leonard Dattilo 9.76   12.29    USA 14.66 14.86 11.09 9.76 11.11
5 Titus Mathis 11.84   13.91    USA 11.84 12.72 18.56 13.87 15.15
6 Darris Cordell Kropf 12.23   14.81    USA 15.96 16.15 17.30 12.23 12.32
7 Hayden Coffing 14.77   16.21    USA 24.54 16.80 16.60 14.77 15.22
8 Luke Galioto 9.77   16.41    USA 27.71 16.97 20.01 12.25 9.77
9 Ramon Aguirre 9.71   16.50    USA 16.99 10.99 9.71 22.00 21.51
10 Ira Norwood 12.04   17.16    USA 13.91 19.87 12.04 19.63 17.95
11 Joshua Smith 13.97   17.53    USA 13.97 31.24 21.72 15.08 15.79
12 Jaden Tuazon 10.84   20.21    USA 23.40 10.84 14.05 45.66 23.17
13 Britton Carver 17.72   20.40    USA 19.77 32.68 20.58 17.72 20.86
14 Tanner Robeson 18.29   21.93    USA 27.87 24.72 19.69 21.39 18.29
15 Jason Park 19.81   21.97    USA 21.24 21.42 1:13.00 19.81 23.26
16 Anthony Sarmiento 12.01   22.74    USA 26.87 22.54 21.97 12.01 23.72
17 Evan Bykowski 17.42   23.12    USA 24.57 17.42 24.66 23.59 21.19
18 Jack Roland 17.16   27.62    USA 22.55 28.31 54.92 32.00 17.16
19 Reed Short 20.99   30.39    USA 33.30 30.25 DNF 20.99 27.61
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 R' B D R B2 L' U2 B U2 B2 R2 U2 D2 L' D2 B2 L2
A #2 D' F' R2 U2 R U' B L' B2 D L2 F L2 B R2 F2 L2 U2 F' B'
A #3 F' B U2 L' U' R2 L D F U' R' B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D2 L' F2
A #4 F R2 F R2 U2 B L2 B' R2 B L D' U2 L2 F2 D' B F2 L F
A #5 L' F L F2 D2 F B2 U2 D2 R B' U B2 U B2 L2 D B2 U2
A Ex#1 D2 U2 R' B2 R F2 D2 B2 U2 L R2 D B D' R2 D' U B R F2
A Ex#2 B2 R U F2 U L B2 L' B L' D2 F U2 R2 F2 U2 B' R2 B
B #1 U2 L' B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R U2 B L' U' R B R' F' R2 U F2
B #2 R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 F' L2 B L2 R' D B F' R B2 R' B2 D2 U B
B #3 F' D B' U R2 U R' U2 R' L' B D B2 L2 B2 D B2 U F2
B #4 B2 U B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B R' F2 L' D F' R' B' R' U2 B'
B #5 U2 L F2 U2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B2 F' R B F' U' B D B' D2 B' F'
B Ex#1 B2 L2 B2 L2 U2 L' D2 B2 D R' U B2 R2 U' B U2 F2 R2 F2
B Ex#2 F B' L' B2 R' L' D B2 L U L D2 B R2 F2 B D2 B U2 L2
C #1 L2 D' R2 F2 L2 F2 U R2 F2 U R' B2 U B2 U' R2 B' R' F2 D
C #2 U' B2 R2 B2 L2 D2 U R2 D L' R' U' B' F' L' F R' B2 L'
C #3 U2 R2 B U2 F' D2 R2 B F2 R' U2 F' L' D B2 L' U2 L F U'
C #4 B2 F2 D2 L' R2 U2 B2 F2 D L D2 R2 B D F2 L D F' R2
C #5 L2 U2 B R2 D2 B R2 B' F2 R' F' R2 B' L' R' U' L B' L
C Ex#1 F' R2 F2 B U R B U B2 L D' F2 R2 U F2 U2 L2 F2
C Ex#2 F' L D' B' L' B2 U' L B R2 F L2 B2 L' U2 D2 R' B2 L F2
D #1 L2 B L2 F' D2 B D2 B D2 R2 D' F' L B L R' B2 L2 F2
D #2 U2 F2 L2 B2 D' B2 D' B' D2 L B' L R B U F2 D2 U2
D #3 D2 L2 F' R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F' D2 U2 L' B' U L2 R D2 F' D F'
D #4 D2 F2 D2 U2 L' B2 U2 R' B2 U' R F R2 U' B' D2 U B' L' F
D #5 U' F2 B' D F2 R F L' U2 L' D' B2 U' R2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U L2
D Ex#1 F2 R2 B U2 R2 B R2 D2 B2 U R2 F L B2 D2 B L' U F' D2
D Ex#2 U F2 D' R2 B2 L2 B2 U B' D2 U R' U' F' R2 D' F2 L' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' F2 R' B' U R L2 U2 D' R2 F' B' L2 U2 L2 F R2 D2
A #2 D2 B2 R2 F D2 R2 U2 F L R' B2 D L U' F' D L2 D' R'
A #3 U2 R2 L' F' U' L2 D' F2 D B U D2 F2 R' U2 R2 F2 R D2 L2
A #4 R2 U2 R2 B2 D L2 D' B2 F' L' B' R' D' U L2 R2 F' D F'
A #5 R2 F2 D2 L2 F' D2 L2 D2 L' D2 F' L2 U F U B2 U2 F2 L'
A Ex#1 R' B' D2 F' U' R U2 B' R B' D2 R2 U2 R2 D' R2 F2 D2 F2 D
A Ex#2 D' L2 R2 D F2 U L2 B L B2 D2 L2 D' B F' D U' L
B #1 B2 D' B2 R2 U R2 D U2 R' B' D R2 U L2 R D2 L U L'
B #2 D' R2 B2 L' D2 R D L2 B L' U' R2 B2 R L D2 L' D2
B #3 R L' U' F B2 U D' B R B' U L' F2 R D2 L U2 F2 D2 B2
B #4 B2 F' D2 B' D2 U2 R2 B' D' U2 L2 R' D2 R U' L2 U2 B' D
B #5 D2 U L2 D2 F2 L2 R2 F2 R U2 L F' D' R2 U L2 R U2
B Ex#1 D2 L' D R F2 R' B' U R F2 R2 F2 D2 F2 B R2 U2 D2 B2
B Ex#2 R' F2 R B' U L' D' F U L2 B2 D2 F' R2 D2 B R2 D2 R2 U2
C #1 F2 U R2 F2 R F2 B' L2 F L U' L U2 R F2 L2 B2 U2 L2
C #2 R B2 L D2 L' F2 R F2 R2 F2 D' U B F2 L D' B D' F2 R2
C #3 D' R2 U L2 F2 L2 R2 D2 B2 F' L' B' D2 B' D2 R' D2 R2 D'
C #4 L2 U' R2 U F2 D R2 U' R2 D F' D' B L B2 U F2 L2 D2 R2
C #5 B L2 F2 R2 B U2 L2 U2 R2 F U B R D2 L' B' F D R2 D
C Ex#1 R' D' B L2 D' F U D2 F' L' F' U2 R' L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 B2
C Ex#2 B2 L B2 F2 U2 L' B2 D2 L U2 F' L2 F' D' F2 U' B2 F' R U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D U2 L2 D F2 U' F' L' D F' R D2 F' R2 F' R B2 F
A #2 L F2 U B2 R' U2 L' F U F2 U2 R F2 D2 L' U2 R' L' D2 B2
A #3 L D2 U2 R' D2 L2 D2 R F' D L' R' F2 U R F R' U2 L'
A #4 D B R2 D2 R U' F' U R2 B' L F2 L2 U' L2 U2 L2 F2 U
A #5 L2 D' R' U L' U R' U' F L2 B2 D' R2 D' R2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D'
A Ex#1 D2 F' L F B' U R' L2 D' F' U2 L2 F U2 L2 F B D2 R2 B
A Ex#2 R' U D B' R' B2 L U2 B2 U' R2 B' R2 D2 R2 F U2 D2 F
B #1 F2 U2 R2 U' B2 U' R2 F2 L2 U2 R B D L D' U F' L' D' B
B #2 F L2 R2 F L2 B D2 L2 R' F' D R' U2 F' L' D L' F2 R
B #3 F D2 F' U2 F2 D2 R2 F' D2 R' F D' L2 B' L' R2 U F2 U
B #4 B' D2 F D2 F' L2 D2 B2 U R2 D' F D' L' B L D2 R' D2
B #5 U2 B F2 R2 B' L2 R2 F2 L U' B' L F2 L B2 D2 U2 R
B Ex#1 D2 B' L' U2 L U F R U D' F2 R L2 D2 L' F2 L2 F2 U2
B Ex#2 B' L' F' L' B U' B' R2 U2 R F2 R2 U F2 U2 D' L2 D L2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F R' U' R
A #2 R' U2 F R U2 R U' F' U' R' F'
A #3 U R U' R' U R' U' F' U F U'
A #4 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U R U2 R' F' U'
A #5 R' F' R U2 R' U' F' U' F U2 R
A Ex#1 U' R' F U' R' U' F R U' R U2
A Ex#2 R' F' U2 F R2 U' R' U R U' R'
B #1 R U2 R U2 R2 F U' R2 U' F R2
B #2 U' R' U2 F2 U' R U' R' U F U2
B #3 R' U2 F R' U' R U R' F U F
B #4 R' F' U' F U2 F U2 R2 F' U2 R'
B #5 R' U R2 U2 R2 F U' R U R' U
B Ex#1 R F' U' F' R2 U2 F' U2 F' U' R
B Ex#2 U F U' R U' F U2 F U' R U
C #1 U2 R' U' R U R' U' F2 U2 R U'
C #2 R' U2 F U2 R2 U' R' U R U2 F
C #3 U' R U' F' U R U2 R2 F R U'
C #4 R' F R2 F U2 F' U' R2 U2 R' U2
C #5 U2 R' U2 R U' R' F2 R2 U' R2 U2
C Ex#1 F U' F U' F U2 F U F U2 F
C Ex#2 U R F' R' U R' F R' F' U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U2 F U' R2 U2 R' U R U'
A #2 U' R' F U' F2 R U R U' R' U'
A #3 R2 U' R2 F R2 U' R2 F U' F U
A #4 U' F' R' U R' F' U' R U R' U2
A #5 R' U' R2 U' R2 F' U R' F R2 U2
A Ex#1 R F' R F' R' U2 R' F U R2 U2
A Ex#2 R U' F' R2 U2 R U' R U2 R U2
B #1 U R' U' F' U2 R U2 R' F U' F
B #2 R' U2 F R2 U2 R' U R' F' U' R
B #3 U R' F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F U' R
B #4 R' U' F R U R' U2 R' U2 F U
B #5 U' R' U' F' U2 F U2 F2 R2 U' R'
B Ex#1 U R' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U2 F R2
B Ex#2 R' U2 F2 R2 F' R2 U2 R U R' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 L2 B2 U2 L' U2 B2 L2 F2 U F R2 U2 F2 R D2 B U2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 F' Rw2 B' Uw2 R Uw2 R F2 Uw' R2 Uw' U L' U Fw Uw F' Rw' Uw2 B' D' Fw'
A #2 B2 D2 R2 U2 D' B R2 F L R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 D L2 D' F2 U B2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 L D Rw2 L' U' R Fw2 U2 L2 Uw2 B U' R' Fw' U2 Uw Rw' Fw2 L' Uw2 R2 Fw2 D
A #3 F U' D2 F' U2 L D2 L U2 B U' L2 F2 R2 B2 L2 D2 B2 U' B2 Fw2 L F Uw2 F' D2 L' Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F' Uw' F' R' Uw2 Rw2 F2 Uw Rw U L D2 Fw' Uw'
A #4 F B R2 D2 L2 F2 U' B D' L F2 D' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 L' Fw2 U2 Rw2 R' B2 Rw2 B' F2 Uw' R2 D' L' D2 Fw Uw2 F2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' L2 B2
A #5 R F2 D' B' L2 U' F B2 D2 F L2 D2 U2 L F2 D2 R2 L F2 Fw2 Uw2 B U2 D2 Rw2 R2 F' L2 Fw2 L B' Uw B2 Uw2 D Fw2 L' Uw' B2 Rw Uw' Rw2 F' B
A Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 U2 F B' D2 B' U2 R2 B' U L B2 L2 U2 L' D B L2 Fw2 L' B2 Rw2 B L U2 Rw2 R' Uw2 F' D2 Uw' B' Uw2 B2 Uw D F Rw' U Fw' R2 U Rw
A Ex#2 B2 D R2 F2 D' L2 D L2 B2 U2 L D B' U D' R U' B' D Fw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 B F R2 F2 L B' Uw2 B Uw F2 L Uw L' F' Fw R' Uw' R L Fw' Uw2
B #1 D' L2 U F2 U B2 R2 B2 U L2 B2 L B2 R B2 U' B' D2 R2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 L' B U2 F R2 Uw2 R2 B L Fw2 F' Uw' D' F' U R2 Uw Fw Rw B2 Rw' Uw' Fw2 B2
B #2 F D R B R' D B' U2 B' D2 L' D2 R2 L' D2 R B2 R F2 B2 Rw2 F' R' Uw2 Fw2 L2 R' B' Rw2 B2 R' Uw2 R2 Uw F2 U2 R' Fw2 L2 Rw' Uw' L2 D F Uw Rw
B #3 F2 U' D2 B L' F2 R' U L' B2 D2 F R2 F' D2 B' L2 U2 B2 Fw2 R Uw2 R2 B R' Uw2 B D2 U2 F Uw2 F2 U Rw2 Uw Rw2 Uw' Fw' D' Rw' F' L B2 R2
B #4 B2 U B2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F L' D2 F2 U' F2 R2 D' F2 D B2 D' R2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 R U L' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 R' B2 F' R2 Fw' R' D Fw F' Uw L Fw R Fw2 L2
B #5 R U2 F2 L2 U2 L' F2 D2 F2 R' F U' R B' R2 D2 F' R' D' R' Rw2 D B' Rw2 U L2 Uw2 D' F' D2 L2 B' Rw' Fw2 F L2 D' F Fw Rw2 Fw2 Uw D R L'
B Ex#1 B2 U' F2 U' B2 L2 D' L2 D F2 L F2 L2 U2 B F' U R' D B Uw2 B L2 B Uw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 B L U2 B' U2 Uw' R' Fw2 U' R2 Fw Uw2 L Uw Rw F2 Uw
B Ex#2 F2 R2 L D2 B2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 U' R' D B2 U' F' U' L2 F2 L' B' Rw2 D Rw2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 U F2 R D Fw2 U2 Fw D2 Fw D2 Rw2 Fw Uw L Fw Rw' Fw2 L' R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' B2 D' B2 U' F2 D' L2 D R' D' R' U2 R2 B D' L' U2 L Uw'
A #2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U' R2 D U' L2 F2 R D' F2 U' F U B' F R' U2 Rw2
A #3 D' B2 D' F2 U2 L2 R2 U L2 D' F D' R' U' B' F' L' B' R' U' R2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 B' D2 B U2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F' R' F2 D L' R2 B R' D' B R2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 D' R2 D B2 R2 B2 D2 R' U B2 L B L' R U2 F' D' R D2 Fw
B #1 L2 F2 D2 R2 B U2 F' R2 D2 U R B' U' L2 F D L' B2 F L
B #2 U' F2 D B2 D' B2 D2 F2 L2 R U2 F' L' U' R U2 R B R2 D' Rw'
B #3 L2 F2 D2 L2 R' F2 L' F2 D2 B U F' R' B L2 R2 U2 L' D' U Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 L2 F' R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 R2 F2 D2 U' F' R B' U F L B2 D2 Fw' Uw
B Ex#2 B' D2 F' L2 B' U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U' L2 R B2 D' R2 B' U2 B2 U2 Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R' D F' R2 U' R B' L F R' D' L2
A #2 U R' U2 L B' R2 U B D R' F2 U' B2 U2 R2 U L2 B2 L2 F2
A #3 U2 B2 F' L2 B' F2 R2 F' U2 B2 L' B D L' R B L2 D L U L2
A #4 R2 U2 B' D2 F' R2 B2 D2 L F2 L B2 D B2 U2 R2 D2 U B'
A #5 L U2 F2 B D' R' U L F' R F2 B2 R2 U' D2 F2 U' D2 F2 B2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 D' L2 D L2 B2 F2 L B' L U R F2 U' F2 D' L'
A Ex#2 B R2 D2 R2 B' F' U2 F2 D B' R' U2 B2 U F' U' L' R
B #1 F2 U L2 B2 D B2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U L' B R B' U F2 U F R' U
B #2 B2 U L2 F2 D' F2 R2 D2 L2 B F' U' B D' F2 R' U2 B2 F
B #3 L U' R' B2 D F2 B' D2 L B R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D2 F B2
B #4 R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D L2 U B2 U2 B U' F D B2 L B2 R' D' L'
B #5 L D2 F2 L2 F2 R' U2 R2 D' U R D L2 B D B F D2 B
B Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 B R2 F' D2 U2 B' D2 L' U2 F' R' F' D' B2 U' F
B Ex#2 F R2 B2 U2 B R2 F' L' U F L2 F2 D B' L2 F' D' U2
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' U L U L' R' L U R' L'
A #2 U R B' U' L' R' B' U' B' R' L
A #3 R B L R' U' B' U B L B' L
A #4 U B L R B' L B' R' L R B
A #5 U L B L R B L' R L U B'
A Ex#1 U L' B L B L B U L' R B'
A Ex#2 L R L B' L R U' L B' L B
B #1 R B R' B' U B' U B R' U B
B #2 L B U' R B L' U' L U L' B'
B #3 L U L B' U' L U' R L' U' R'
B #4 B U R B' U R' U R' L' U' R'
B #5 B U B' R B' U' R L R B L
B Ex#1 B L' U L' B' L' B' L' R' B' U
B Ex#2 R B U B' R L' U' R' B' L' U'
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.31   11.50   11.81 9.31 11.07 12.84 11.62
Second round 4 8.22   10.48   10.35 10.96 10.73 10.35 8.22
First round 4 9.10   9.91   9.61 9.75 12.42 10.37 9.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 41.31   47.63   51.57 44.12 41.31 47.21 52.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.58   18.25   17.45 23.79 18.76 18.53 16.58
Aiden Terris    USA
Aiden Terris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:08.71   1:32.25   1:55.84 1:51.56 1:12.44 1:32.74 1:08.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 17.58   27.27   25.71 29.42 26.69 17.58 38.56
Alex White    USA
Alex White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:10.13   1:14.09   1:14.24 1:15.36 1:12.66 1:25.61 1:10.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 11.62   31.97   25.01 DNF 20.79 50.11 11.62
Andres Gomez    USA
Andres Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.81   17.20   20.35 18.48 13.81 18.33 14.78
First round 11 14.26   16.37   15.65 19.83 14.90 18.55 14.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.98   5.34   5.04 6.75 5.89 5.08 4.98
First round 6 3.67   5.07   5.38 3.67 4.81 6.81 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:22.86   1:27.19   2:45.91 1:25.77 1:32.23 1:22.86 1:23.56
Andy Wu    USA
Andy Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 43.11   52.46   43.11 53.59 57.24 48.74 55.05
Anthony Ray Moyes    USA
Anthony Ray Moyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.77   16.27   14.18 18.44 13.77 20.76 16.20
Second round 9 13.81   14.64   14.03 13.81 14.00 15.89 16.02
First round 9 13.03   15.73   16.85 13.03 22.29 15.61 14.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.42   7.11   5.42 6.24 7.19 7.89 8.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:24.30   1:34.29   1:35.37 1:32.68 1:24.30 1:34.81 1:52.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 26.32   35.69   31.10 38.27 37.70 26.32 43.56
Anthony Sarmiento    USA
Anthony Sarmiento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 33.70   39.92   33.70 41.83 36.74 41.20 42.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.68   10.72   6.68 14.22 30.25 10.77 7.16
Skewb Final 16 12.01   22.74   26.87 22.54 21.97 12.01 23.72
Audric Back    USA
Audric Back
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 43.23   50.13   54.19 51.78 43.23 49.56 49.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.68   17.33   16.91 14.68 17.90 17.19 17.94
Second round 10 12.44   14.93   16.42 16.47 12.44 13.46 14.90
First round 10 13.88   15.74   13.88 18.45 15.71 16.51 15.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.44   4.40   4.80 3.79 3.44 4.62 8.94
First round 5 3.57   4.77   3.57 5.42 5.00 6.40 3.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 25.48   30.37   30.66 32.08 28.38 25.48 DNF
Beanna Cando    USA
Beanna Cando
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 49.79   58.91   49.79 1:02.65 1:02.07 1:05.91 52.02
Ben Streeter    USA
Ben Streeter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.59   17.53   19.92 18.07 16.13 12.59 18.38
Second round 13 15.35   16.07   16.24 17.86 15.35 16.43 15.53
First round 14 15.49   17.36   17.09 16.66 21.19 15.49 18.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.21   6.55   5.82 4.21 5.98 8.36 7.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:31.09   1:36.66   1:31.09 1:33.45 1:39.25 1:40.04 1:37.28
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.27   12.01   11.33 12.16 14.27 11.27 12.55
Second round 5 11.50   11.80   11.72 11.63 12.06 14.01 11.50
First round 5 11.37   12.62   11.52 15.53 11.37 12.85 13.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:13.12   DNF   DNF 3:15.01 2:13.12
Skewb Final 2 4.77   6.61   6.97 5.18 7.67 4.77 9.01
Britton Carver    USA
Britton Carver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 19.77   24.08   26.70 22.18 23.36 26.84 19.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.99   8.42   9.71 7.62 6.99 7.93 10.00
Skewb Final 13 17.72   20.40   19.77 32.68 20.58 17.72 20.86
Cameron Murdock    USA
Cameron Murdock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.84   19.84   19.18 18.36 DNF 21.97 17.84
First round 20 18.18   21.20   18.18 20.24 22.99 21.21 22.15
Carson Jewell    USA
Carson Jewell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 21.63   24.71   21.63 25.83 26.47 24.27 24.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.24   6.50   5.73 8.06 7.47 5.24 6.29
First round 13 4.79   5.91   6.24 8.78 4.79 6.21 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:19.45   1:20.52   1:19.45 1:19.50 1:24.03 1:20.27 1:21.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:31.52   DNF   DNF 5:31.52 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 23.55   38.77   43.43 23.55 42.08 33.22 41.02
Cedric Leung    USA
Cedric Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.26   18.43   19.48 18.19 19.43 15.26 17.66
First round 19 15.95   19.46   22.65 19.30 19.62 19.45 15.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.21   5.19   5.07 5.77 4.21 5.29 5.22
First round 10 3.89   5.69   3.89 7.93 4.50 7.79 4.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 29.94   41.68   38.85 40.54 49.50 29.94 45.65
Charles Seraspe    USA
Charles Seraspe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 26.07   31.89   36.62 26.07 27.65 40.38 31.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.58   7.31   8.92 6.00 12.84 7.00 4.58
Chasen Carter    USA
Chasen Carter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 36.43   50.16   1:06.85 42.79 2:03.91 40.85 36.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 10.74   16.58   17.78 12.39 10.74 19.56 20.73
Christopher Lai    USA
Christopher Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.80   15.99   13.80 16.31 15.30 26.44 16.37
Second round 11 12.89   15.18   15.93 15.85 17.22 12.89 13.75
First round 6 14.19   14.88   14.71 14.19 19.71 14.54 15.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.20   3.35   2.97 3.79 2.20 3.94 3.30
First round 2 2.41   3.19   3.23 3.81 3.18 3.15 2.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 32.99   39.03   32.99 36.85 47.58 38.74 41.51
Daniel Hayes    USA
Daniel Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 20.69   22.87   21.67 21.96 20.69 25.36 24.99
First round 22 19.77   22.13   23.48 19.93 19.77 23.54 22.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:57.99     DNF 1:57.99
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.57   8.59   9.85 9.43 6.57 8.22 8.13
Second round 2 7.28   7.72   7.70 7.57 7.28 10.59 7.88
First round 3 7.54   9.79   8.08 DNF 7.54 8.15 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.45   4.05   5.89 3.14 3.11 8.44 2.45
First round 3 1.97   3.60   3.54 1.97 2.82 4.44 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.93   37.61   37.13 37.53 45.19 36.93 38.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 11.08   13.91   14.23 14.34 13.17 14.76 11.08
Skewb Final 3 5.05   9.39   10.70 5.05 8.88 17.10 8.58
Darris Cordell Kropf    USA
Darris Cordell Kropf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 25.53   30.72   28.05 34.57 29.55 46.40 25.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.77   7.96   7.08 10.02 7.32 9.47 2.77
Skewb Final 6 12.23   14.81   15.96 16.15 17.30 12.23 12.32
Dylan Cosby    USA
Dylan Cosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 29.77   32.41   31.63 34.32 31.64 29.77 33.95
Edward Hsueh    USA
Edward Hsueh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.46   16.65   17.78 16.73 15.43 14.46 18.47
Second round 8 10.93   14.18   19.82 10.93 14.78 13.30 14.46
First round 12 14.49   16.39   17.45 23.29 14.49 15.57 16.14
Eliana Au    USA
Eliana Au
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 46.28   53.32   52.28 54.53 53.14 59.98 46.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 18.47   23.44   23.53 26.46 25.54 18.47 21.24
Emmanuel Flores    USA
Emmanuel Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.29   20.42   24.93 19.96 21.13 18.29 20.17
First round 23 21.97   22.53   25.90 22.35 21.97 22.54 22.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 8.02   9.02   8.58 10.22 9.33 9.14 8.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 2:14.58     2:14.58 2:19.73
Ethan Au    USA
Ethan Au
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:29.61   1:39.64   1:51.87 1:34.89 1:37.85 1:46.19 1:29.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 40.24   54.27   40.24 59.65 56.67 52.27 53.88
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.58   9.20   9.36 9.26 8.58 9.74 8.98
Second round 3 7.60   9.30   9.97 9.89 8.05 7.60 12.55
First round 2 8.31   9.77   8.31 10.94 11.34 8.96 9.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.86   2.12   2.45 2.75 1.86 1.98 1.92
First round 1 1.76   1.91   1.84 1.76 2.06 2.69 1.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 33.97   37.62   42.99 39.25 33.97 39.31 34.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:56.28   DNF   1:56.28 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 15.00   20.03   21.72 19.15 21.80 15.00 19.21
Skewb Final 1 4.27   5.12   5.24 4.27 7.12 4.68 5.44
Evan Bykowski    USA
Evan Bykowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 31.79   34.46   33.58 35.50 34.30 31.79 46.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.31   10.91   11.46 6.31 10.62 10.66 13.70
Skewb Final 17 17.42   23.12   24.57 17.42 24.66 23.59 21.19
Evan Turnbull    USA
Evan Turnbull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:05.76   1:08.46   1:28.21 1:06.53 1:05.86 1:12.98 1:05.76
Fawaz Mujtaba    USA
Fawaz Mujtaba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 2:43.58   DNF   DNF 2:43.58 3:12.90 DNF 2:45.59
Geoffrey Li    USA
Geoffrey Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:06.76   1:37.78   1:06.76 1:43.97 1:11.05 1:58.32 DNF
Grant Lee    USA
Grant Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:10.74   DNF   1:10.74 DNF 1:29.57 DNF 2:54.61
Hayden Alldridge    USA
Hayden Alldridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 43.59   DNF   43.59 DNF DNF 1:04.61 59.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 20.14   25.86   28.17 27.00 26.57 20.14 24.02
Hayden Coffing    USA
Hayden Coffing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.65   34.83   23.65 DNF 35.55 36.92 32.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 3:11.52     3:11.52 DNF
Skewb Final 7 14.77   16.21   24.54 16.80 16.60 14.77 15.22
Ian Bagstad    USA
Ian Bagstad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 17.41   DNF   24.56 DNF DNF 20.59 17.41
Ira Norwood    USA
Ira Norwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 24.69   27.51   27.41 31.82 26.05 29.08 24.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.19   8.15   7.13 10.78 5.19 6.54 11.01
First round 16 5.37   6.08   6.14 5.37 6.06 9.45 6.05
Skewb Final 10 12.04   17.16   13.91 19.87 12.04 19.63 17.95
Jack Roland    USA
Jack Roland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 24.29   26.41   27.61 24.96 30.70 26.65 24.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.62   8.65   9.70 8.28 9.20 6.62 8.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 1:12.47     1:31.92 1:12.47
Skewb Final 18 17.16   27.62   22.55 28.31 54.92 32.00 17.16
Jaden Tuazon    USA
Jaden Tuazon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 22.08   27.62   25.45 22.08 27.81 31.28 29.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.03   6.68   5.21 7.88 7.91 6.96 4.03
First round 12 4.36   5.86   5.25 7.57 4.77 10.79 4.36
Skewb Final 12 10.84   20.21   23.40 10.84 14.05 45.66 23.17
Jake Stringer    USA
Jake Stringer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 48.16   58.68   53.14 48.16 1:26.12 1:11.15 51.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 9.88   11.29   10.82 11.37 20.07 11.69 9.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 5:29.27     5:29.27 8:06.63
Jason Park    USA
Jason Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 22.18   25.82   37.79 22.18 26.65 27.36 23.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.75   11.50   21.54 7.69 15.48 11.32 6.75
Skewb Final 15 19.81   21.97   21.24 21.42 1:13.00 19.81 23.26
Javier Perez    USA
Javier Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 25.13   26.74   27.18 30.59 27.51 25.13 25.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 11.61   13.36   13.44 11.61 12.53 14.12 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 2:11.20     2:34.24 2:11.20
Jessen Nebeker    USA
Jessen Nebeker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 31.78   38.09   36.56 31.78 46.67 35.09 42.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.30   11.72   12.56 10.92 12.31 11.93 9.30
Jillian Doyle    USA
Jillian Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 53.61   1:11.46   1:14.73 1:12.55 1:07.11 1:26.32 53.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 17.70   24.63   31.56 34.30 22.23 20.09 17.70
John Michaelson    USA
John Michaelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 28.26   31.47   28.26 33.22 29.16 41.95 32.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.37   9.94   12.01 7.37 11.06 10.70 8.06
Joshua Smith    USA
Joshua Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.60   25.07   20.71 18.60 34.53 19.97 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.22   7.11   6.57 6.22 9.20 8.19 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:23.71   1:39.33   1:23.71 1:35.23 1:50.49 2:11.45 1:32.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 35.08   40.92   49.32 36.05 46.78 35.08 39.94
Skewb Final 11 13.97   17.53   13.97 31.24 21.72 15.08 15.79
Juan Arredondo    USA
Juan Arredondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 37.28   1:00.91   1:35.41 50.67 1:20.10 51.96 37.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 12.16   16.46   20.47 19.30 12.28 17.81 12.16
Kalani Parra    USA
Kalani Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 29.63   35.73   29.63 36.25 42.50 36.59 34.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.72   12.22   15.52 9.26 8.72 13.61 13.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 1:38.37     2:53.49 1:38.37
Landon Saunders    USA
Landon Saunders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 52.99   1:07.72   DNF 52.99 1:05.04 1:15.08 1:03.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 13.42   15.13   15.62 13.56 16.20 26.89 13.42
Leonard Dattilo    USA
Leonard Dattilo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 39.77   44.76   40.99 39.77 DNF 41.40 51.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.51   9.77   9.76 7.51 14.23 10.69 8.86
Skewb Final 4 9.76   12.29   14.66 14.86 11.09 9.76 11.11
Luca Droz    USA
Luca Droz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:03.84   1:38.93   1:03.84 DNF 1:23.96 1:43.02 1:49.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 12.68   28.94   41.45 30.79 12.68 14.57 45.88
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.57   24.86   25.30 24.72 27.51 24.55 15.57
First round 21 19.71   21.44   21.60 28.08 21.90 19.71 20.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 6.50   7.34   6.50 9.94 7.86 6.89 7.27
First round 14 5.24   5.95   6.14 5.24 8.16 6.38 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:34.66   1:53.63   1:34.66 2:06.81 1:59.69 1:49.99 1:51.22
Skewb Final 8 9.77   16.41   27.71 16.97 20.01 12.25 9.77
Matteo Droz    USA
Matteo Droz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.47   42.20   27.47 1:09.67 43.46 44.32 38.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 12.29   13.58   13.39 13.50 13.86 14.53 12.29
Matthew Armani Esqueda    USA
Matthew Armani Esqueda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 27.13   29.22   28.55 29.43 27.13 36.88 29.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 8.00   8.95   8.10 10.24 13.31 8.51 8.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 1:29.24     1:36.03 1:29.24
Matthew Au    USA
Matthew Au
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 23.59   29.52   55.41 28.28 23.59 29.59 30.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 13.20   15.94   13.20 13.35 22.47 18.89 15.59
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.07   7.25   7.40 8.31 7.07 7.14 7.20
Second round 1 5.92   7.57   8.18 9.20 5.92 6.89 7.64
First round 1 6.95   7.86   7.77 9.17 8.43 6.95 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 22.33   NAR 25.53   WR 25.05 25.70 22.33 29.78 25.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.89   11.43   11.10 10.89 12.22 12.35 10.96
Mhelvin Pineda    USA
Mhelvin Pineda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 56.83   1:09.62   1:14.21 1:14.69 56.83 59.96 DNF
Nathaniel Fong    USA
Nathaniel Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 35.70   41.90   42.99 45.55 DNF 37.15 35.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 12.87   26.60   22.76 12.87 18.79 DNF 38.25
Noah Amundson    USA
Noah Amundson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 57.96   1:01.88   1:00.34 57.96 1:07.27 1:03.12 1:02.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 14.84   18.17   20.93 14.84 15.28 18.83 20.41
Noah Han    USA
Noah Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 21.20   23.68   24.92 22.09 29.18 24.03 21.20
First round 24 22.82   23.38   22.82 23.15 24.29 22.96 24.03
Phillip Richmeier    USA
Phillip Richmeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 2:30.99   6:06.17   6:28.54 3:42.09 DNF 2:30.99 8:07.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 38.39   1:10.17   1:28.46 1:00.46 1:01.60 2:32.70 38.39
Pierre Bouvier    France
Pierre Bouvier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 6 11.47   13.69   12.15 13.12 15.79 11.47 15.92
First round 7 13.40   15.02   14.67 13.40 15.12 17.52 15.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 4.52   5.29   4.52 4.62 5.33 6.76 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 57.52   1:06.86   1:13.83 57.52 1:17.96 1:05.58 1:01.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ramon Aguirre    USA
Ramon Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.12   18.20   16.82 15.12 19.73 20.91 18.05
First round 15 16.03   18.33   21.66 16.08 16.03 22.55 17.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.66   5.34   5.18 7.75 4.90 4.66 5.95
First round 8 4.69   5.48   5.03 4.69 5.95 5.46 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:47.65     2:06.64 1:47.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 26.88   32.90   28.12 26.88 35.56 35.01 39.01
Skewb Final 9 9.71   16.50   16.99 10.99 9.71 22.00 21.51
Reed Short    USA
Reed Short
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 46.98   52.39   57.04 50.08 46.98 50.05 2:01.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 9.00   10.36   9.65 11.21 18.83 10.23 9.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 3:21.05     3:21.05 4:43.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 19 20.99   30.39   33.30 30.25 DNF 20.99 27.61
Riley Griffith    USA
Riley Griffith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.28   16.78   16.52 17.42 16.28 16.99 16.84
First round 16 15.56   18.77   21.59 15.56 20.78 19.16 16.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.61   6.12   7.11 5.52 3.61 6.71 6.14
First round 15 4.96   6.00   5.89 6.09 6.34 4.96 6.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 1:10.57     1:16.23 1:10.57
Rohith Kavarthapu    USA
Rohith Kavarthapu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 48.92   53.43   1:01.30 49.27 59.75 51.27 48.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 14.22   15.85   17.89 14.22 22.44 14.98 14.67
Salvador Razo    USA
Salvador Razo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 24.54   28.83   34.08 24.54 26.69 32.51 27.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.03   10.41   10.05 10.86 10.33 16.69 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 2:11.86     2:11.86 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 51.13     51.13 1:01.46
Sean White    USA
Sean White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:03.83   DNF   1:08.28 DNF DNF 1:20.79 1:03.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.28   17.69   16.66 22.61 16.70 6.28 19.71
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.98   16.58   15.27 17.49 16.97 13.98 25.37
First round 18 14.87   19.02   17.41 21.08 23.22 18.56 14.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.02   16.73   15.69 16.83 17.68 13.02 25.91
Second round 7 13.48   14.16   16.28 13.48 15.01 13.67 13.79
First round 13 12.54   16.40   17.76 18.10 14.40 17.03 12.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.70   4.81   5.42 5.12 3.70 3.90 7.76
First round 4 3.77   4.11   4.30 5.18 3.77 3.86 4.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 28.55   32.28   33.32 36.22 30.31 28.55 33.21
Tanner Robeson    USA
Tanner Robeson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.35   14.94   17.73 16.81 14.08 13.93 13.35
Second round 12 11.80   15.38   15.56 11.80 17.43 14.88 15.69
First round 8 14.06   15.53   14.26 14.06 20.43 15.66 16.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.43   4.87   6.24 5.08 4.43 4.94 4.59
First round 9 4.48   5.60   7.53 4.50 6.25 6.05 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:07.53   1:36.15   1:43.35 1:19.08 1:49.07 1:46.02 1:07.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 38.44   43.39   48.82 38.44 39.78 52.67 41.58
Skewb Final 14 18.29   21.93   27.87 24.72 19.69 21.39 18.29
Titus Mathis    USA
Titus Mathis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.74   17.59   15.74 22.19 19.38 16.44 16.94
First round 17 16.84   18.85   19.61 23.52 16.84 17.65 19.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 6.17   7.26   6.33 8.44 7.02 6.17 11.30
First round 11 5.32   5.80   5.71 6.07 5.32 6.35 5.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 47.30     47.30 DNF
Skewb Final 5 11.84   13.91   11.84 12.72 18.56 13.87 15.15
Ulysses Gongora    USA
Ulysses Gongora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 36.80   DNF   51.40 39.41 DNF DNF 36.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 11.88   13.70   15.26 13.84 11.88 18.75 12.01
Wayne Hayden    USA
Wayne Hayden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:09.43   1:14.04   1:13.91 1:10.98 1:17.24 1:09.43 1:29.48
Windell Chang    USA
Windell Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:27.14   1:50.46   1:36.19 2:15.60 2:47.42 1:39.59 1:27.14
Winford Chang    USA
Winford Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:43.70   1:48.78   1:45.12 2:08.38 1:47.98 1:53.25 1:43.70