Lanyang Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-7-29~30  Taiwan, Yilan Lanyang Open 2017

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.19   NR 7.75    Taiwan 11.15 7.83 7.72 7.69 5.19
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 8.35   9.21    Taiwan 9.28 8.35 10.77 8.88 9.47
3 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 8.11   9.62    Taiwan 12.38 8.40 11.50 8.96 8.11
4 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 9.44   9.84    Taiwan 9.44 10.00 9.91 9.74 9.86
5 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 9.17   9.91    Taiwan 10.48 13.01 9.58 9.67 9.17
6 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 8.84   10.20    Taiwan 10.43 12.21 9.19 10.98 8.84
7 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.18   10.62    Taiwan 10.07 9.18 13.24 9.61 12.18
8 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 9.49   10.62    Taiwan 10.96 10.26 10.63 9.49 DNF
9 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.80   10.65    Taiwan 9.80 11.90 11.25 10.44 10.25
10 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 9.15   11.34    Taiwan 9.15 12.11 11.80 10.48 11.73
11 Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁) 10.70   11.66    Taiwan DNF 10.70 12.09 12.00 10.90
12 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 10.38   11.74    Taiwan 15.47 11.56 10.50 13.17 10.38
13 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 8.55   11.99    Taiwan 8.55 13.30 11.18 15.86 11.48
14 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 10.03   12.15    Taiwan 12.14 11.88 12.42 12.94 10.03
15 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 11.37   12.16    Taiwan 12.38 12.81 12.23 11.37 11.88
16 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 12.20   13.02    Malaysia 14.13 13.78 12.51 12.20 12.76
17 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 10.54   13.12    Taiwan 13.16 DNF 13.83 12.36 10.54
18 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 11.37   13.23    Taiwan 20.37 13.39 11.37 14.31 12.00
19 Pu-Hsien Lin (林普賢) 12.40   13.98    Taiwan 14.06 17.71 12.40 14.09 13.79
20 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 13.65   14.39    Taiwan 13.65 13.90 17.87 14.19 15.09
21 Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵) 12.31   14.62    Taiwan 12.31 20.74 15.87 14.28 13.72
22 Yen-Wei Li (李彥緯) 13.19   14.77    Taiwan 16.91 17.00 14.18 13.19 13.21
23 Chau-Yi Shiu (許朝屹) 13.64   14.83    Taiwan 14.74 14.22 13.64 15.52 19.12
24 Yue-Sheng Lu (盧悅盛) 13.22   14.84    Taiwan 18.96 15.10 15.32 13.22 14.10
25 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 10.37   15.05    Taiwan 14.83 16.39 13.93 16.57 10.37
26 Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) 13.44   15.11    Taiwan 16.33 18.14 15.49 13.52 13.44
27 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 13.38   15.53    Taiwan 15.81 13.38 15.11 15.66 18.52
28 Shin-Yuan Lin (林昕蒝) 12.30   15.56    Taiwan 22.68 15.84 14.27 16.56 12.30
29 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 13.94   15.74    Taiwan 15.10 20.04 13.94 17.90 14.23
30 Po-Han Lin (林柏翰) 13.06   15.85    Taiwan 15.68 18.65 14.66 13.06 17.21
31 Yu-Jhih Chiu (邱昱智) 14.98   17.04    Taiwan 21.11 15.78 16.39 14.98 18.96
32 Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) 11.52   17.26    Taiwan 13.65 18.30 DNF 19.83 11.52
33 Timothy Yue Him Yau (余謙佑) 16.56   17.43    Hong Kong 19.77 17.01 18.32 16.96 16.56
34 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 16.43   17.60    Taiwan 24.59 16.63 17.18 16.43 18.99
35 De-You Liu (劉德佑) 18.53   20.54    Taiwan 19.89 18.53 21.08 26.55 20.65
36 You-Lin Chen (陳宥霖) 17.79   21.00    Taiwan 23.89 25.44 17.79 19.84 19.26
37 Hai-Xiang Wu (吳亥庠) 14.06   21.14    Taiwan 20.39 39.92 19.98 23.06 14.06
38 Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋) 18.54   21.86    Taiwan 18.61 22.82 24.15 29.61 18.54
39 Matthew Abalos (安祖良) 18.49   22.28    Taiwan 42.51 22.77 18.49 21.32 22.74
40 Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝) 20.38   22.70    Taiwan 28.75 23.71 21.11 23.28 20.38
41 Zih-Yang Chen (陳子揚) 17.88   25.12    Taiwan 25.30 38.08 17.88 26.66 23.41
42 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) 21.19   25.34    Taiwan 26.28 26.66 21.19 23.08 30.54
43 Chih-Chin Wu (吳至勤) 22.84   27.15    Taiwan 26.87 25.85 22.84 35.44 28.74
44 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 21.27   33.87    Taiwan 1:36.68 37.53 21.27 28.29 35.80
45 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 28.65   35.52    Taiwan 40.81 32.14 37.02 37.39 28.65
46 Po-Jui Lin (林柏睿) 40.34   41.36    Taiwan 40.44 58.75 43.18 40.34 40.47
47 Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) 36.91   46.52    Taiwan 50.71 52.72 47.54 36.91 41.31
48 Pin-Syuan Rao (饒品萱) 49.15   52.98    Taiwan 49.15 1:02.28 49.95 59.23 49.76
49 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 11.02   DNF    Taiwan 24.28 DNF 12.39 DNF 11.02
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 7.19   8.11    Taiwan 10.56 8.05 8.22 7.19 8.05
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 7.65   8.27    Taiwan 8.39 7.65 8.34 8.08 9.06
3 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 9.15   9.93    Taiwan 10.66 11.14 9.91 9.21 9.15
4 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 9.35   10.16    Taiwan 9.89 9.86 9.35 10.91 10.73
5 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 9.08   10.48    Taiwan 10.66 12.39 9.43 9.08 11.34
6 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 9.48   10.72    Taiwan 10.08 10.93 11.30 11.15 9.48
7 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 9.83   10.97    Taiwan 11.27 10.65 9.83 14.37 10.99
8 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 8.48   11.32    Taiwan 8.48 12.28 10.75 14.11 10.92
9 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.66   11.56    Taiwan 10.66 11.34 12.33 11.91 11.43
10 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 10.25   11.70    Taiwan 11.44 11.06 14.37 12.60 10.25
11 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 11.68   12.15    Taiwan 13.87 12.23 11.68 12.47 11.76
12 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 10.22   12.21    Taiwan 13.59 19.31 11.82 11.23 10.22
13 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 9.30   12.35    Taiwan 13.40 9.30 11.36 12.28 14.86
14 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 11.83   12.37    Taiwan 12.11 11.83 22.36 13.00 12.01
15 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 11.60   12.38    Taiwan 11.60 11.77 14.23 12.34 13.04
16 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 10.03   13.03    Malaysia 13.31 15.92 12.72 13.06 10.03
17 Yen-Wei Li (李彥緯) 11.12   13.79    Taiwan 18.11 12.77 16.61 11.99 11.12
18 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 12.11   13.87    Taiwan 12.11 14.38 12.34 15.80 14.89
19 Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵) 12.33   13.91    Taiwan 14.69 19.50 13.43 13.60 12.33
20 Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) 12.75   14.26    Taiwan 13.88 13.91 16.18 12.75 14.98
21 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 13.33   14.32    Taiwan 16.30 13.52 15.30 13.33 14.15
22 Po-Han Lin (林柏翰) 12.36   14.38    Taiwan 14.27 15.15 13.91 14.95 12.36
23 Shin-Yuan Lin (林昕蒝) 13.26   14.54    Taiwan 20.37 13.26 15.02 13.77 14.82
24 Chau-Yi Shiu (許朝屹) 13.41   14.80    Taiwan 14.51 13.41 16.73 14.22 15.67
25 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 14.09   16.06    Taiwan 14.09 17.87 15.31 17.28 15.59
26 Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) 13.49   16.39    Taiwan 13.49 23.38 15.38 16.77 17.01
27 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 14.28   16.45    Taiwan 18.05 DNF 16.72 14.57 14.28
28 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 12.33   16.75    Taiwan 17.06 15.55 17.65 12.33 18.62
29 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 13.77   16.76    Taiwan 21.56 14.65 23.33 14.08 13.77
30 Yu-Jhih Chiu (邱昱智) 14.84   18.38    Taiwan 23.16 20.39 18.33 16.41 14.84
31 You-Lin Chen (陳宥霖) 17.80   21.25    Taiwan 29.13 20.96 17.80 18.46 24.34
32 Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁) 9.57   DNF    Taiwan 9.57 DNF DNF 13.78 11.06
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 7.65   9.56    Taiwan 9.96 9.50 9.81 9.36 7.65
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 8.31   9.70    Taiwan 8.98 9.86 10.66 8.31 10.27
3 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.21   10.51    Taiwan 9.91 10.84 11.83 9.21 10.77
4 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 9.03   10.54    Taiwan 11.74 10.55 9.03 9.32 DNF
5 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 8.47   10.59    Taiwan 11.05 9.94 10.77 12.51 8.47
6 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 10.22   10.73    Taiwan 13.43 10.22 11.33 10.47 10.39
7 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 9.28   10.77    Taiwan 9.28 11.79 10.13 10.38 11.94
8 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 8.56   10.86    Taiwan 11.24 12.78 10.18 8.56 11.16
9 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 8.54   10.90    Taiwan 10.26 13.57 10.85 11.58 8.54
10 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 10.02   11.46    Taiwan 10.02 12.68 10.45 11.31 12.63
11 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 9.94   11.83    Taiwan 13.17 11.22 12.08 12.19 9.94
12 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 9.95   13.15    Taiwan 14.31 9.95 15.04 13.26 11.88
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1.80   2.79    Taiwan 2.85 1.80 2.94 2.57 2.95
2 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 2.59   3.67    Taiwan 3.73 4.97 4.31 2.97 2.59
3 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 3.11   3.82    Taiwan 4.00 11.43 4.25 3.11 3.21
4 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2.73   3.88    Taiwan 3.54 4.69 4.52 3.57 2.73
5 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 3.29   4.20    Taiwan 5.76 3.82 4.42 3.29 4.37
6 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 3.00   4.23    Taiwan 5.28 5.75 3.00 3.40 4.02
7 Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵) 3.76   4.54    Taiwan 4.65 4.39 4.59 5.66 3.76
8 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 4.15   4.57    Taiwan 4.66 4.34 4.71 5.44 4.15
9 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 4.24   4.75    Taiwan 5.45 4.49 5.87 4.24 4.31
10 Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁) 4.28   4.76    Taiwan 5.72 4.81 4.80 4.28 4.68
11 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 2.78   4.79    Taiwan 3.28 6.15 2.78 6.31 4.93
12 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 3.75   4.85    Taiwan 4.66 3.75 4.68 5.22 5.53
13 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 4.48   5.40    Taiwan 6.27 4.54 6.79 4.48 5.38
14 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 4.07   5.44    Taiwan 4.55 4.07 5.63 6.72 6.15
15 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 4.61   5.67    Malaysia 4.70 5.16 7.16 4.61 9.65
16 Yen-Wei Li (李彥緯) 5.33   5.70    Taiwan DNF 5.33 5.56 6.02 5.52
17 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 3.79   5.79    Taiwan 3.79 10.75 6.72 6.26 4.38
18 Timothy Yue Him Yau (余謙佑) 3.54   5.89    Hong Kong 5.70 6.76 5.23 6.73 3.54
19 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 4.28   5.90    Taiwan 4.28 6.67 6.36 6.92 4.68
20 Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) 5.10   6.06    Taiwan 5.91 6.53 6.68 5.10 5.74
21 Yue-Sheng Lu (盧悅盛) 4.64   6.12    Taiwan 5.17 11.33 7.21 4.64 5.97
22 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 5.32   6.39    Taiwan 5.32 8.15 6.71 5.59 6.87
23 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 5.76   6.39    Taiwan 6.21 5.81 7.45 7.14 5.76
24 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 5.55   6.46    Taiwan 8.30 7.00 6.11 5.55 6.27
25 De-You Liu (劉德佑) 5.77   6.51    Taiwan 5.77 6.98 6.30 13.57 6.26
26 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 6.69   6.82    Taiwan 6.95 13.63 6.69 6.78 6.74
27 Shin-Yuan Lin (林昕蒝) 5.77   6.83    Taiwan DNF 6.19 6.53 5.77 7.78
28 You-Lin Chen (陳宥霖) 7.41   8.10    Taiwan 8.29 9.30 7.95 7.41 8.07
29 Matthew Abalos (安祖良) 8.08   8.46    Taiwan 8.36 8.74 8.08 8.29 8.88
30 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 4.77   8.61    Taiwan 4.77 7.51 6.95 11.36 17.10
31 Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝) 8.85   10.07    Taiwan 9.61 8.85 11.20 10.82 9.78
32 Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋) 8.99   10.13    Taiwan 11.21 9.72 8.99 16.60 9.47
33 Hai-Xiang Wu (吳亥庠) 4.60   10.67    Taiwan 10.42 15.20 19.55 4.60 6.39
34 Po-Han Lin (林柏翰) 6.64   11.06    Taiwan 6.64 14.61 11.84 6.72 15.75
35 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 9.67   16.45    Taiwan 25.32 11.19 12.84 9.67 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1.94   3.14    Taiwan 3.69 1.94 3.82 2.99 2.74
2 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 2.67   3.62    Taiwan 3.23 2.67 4.74 7.96 2.89
3 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 3.38   3.74    Taiwan 3.52 6.56 3.72 3.97 3.38
4 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 2.66   3.82    Taiwan 5.59 2.90 3.70 2.66 4.87
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.52   4.15    Taiwan 3.52 3.84 5.97 4.59 4.02
6 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 4.18   4.66    Taiwan 4.89 4.18 4.22 5.60 4.86
7 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 4.61   4.92    Taiwan 4.76 4.61 4.81 5.19 5.31
8 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 4.05   5.04    Taiwan 5.21 DNF 5.16 4.05 4.75
9 Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵) 4.35   6.10    Taiwan 4.35 5.59 6.63 6.09 8.86
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 30.93   34.46    Taiwan 32.41 33.64 44.28 37.34 30.93
2 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 33.31   36.16    Taiwan 33.31 34.99 36.73 36.77 42.33
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 32.80   37.50    Taiwan 32.80 39.67 40.86 36.88 35.96
4 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 35.67   38.18    Taiwan 36.03 35.67 42.37 41.38 37.14
5 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 35.28   39.29    Taiwan 37.12 40.06 40.68 42.08 35.28
6 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 31.42   39.67    Taiwan 1:44.09 38.15 39.72 41.15 31.42
7 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 37.27   40.25    Taiwan 38.39 40.77 43.71 37.27 41.60
8 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 39.71   41.26    Taiwan 40.93 41.59 41.25 39.71 45.71
9 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 36.94   43.57    Taiwan 39.71 48.13 42.87 49.87 36.94
10 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 39.37   43.79    Taiwan 42.83 45.81 42.72 48.33 39.37
11 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 40.71   43.96    Taiwan 44.28 43.33 40.71 44.27 45.71
12 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 35.41   45.59    Taiwan 39.41 35.41 48.65 53.28 48.71
13 Yen-Wei Li (李彥緯) 42.88   46.02    Taiwan 43.06 47.21 47.80 42.88 54.11
14 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 38.96   47.09    Taiwan 48.41 52.55 38.96 48.15 44.71
15 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 41.38   48.13    Taiwan 56.97 1:02.79 43.71 41.38 43.70
16 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 42.17   48.95    Taiwan 51.21 51.13 42.17 48.85 46.86
17 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 50.04   50.67    Taiwan 52.31 51.00 50.04 50.13 50.88
18 Chau-Yi Shiu (許朝屹) 42.84   51.36    Taiwan 53.45 47.31 1:02.72 53.33 42.84
19 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 46.17   51.65    Taiwan 1:08.06 53.78 46.17 51.36 49.81
20 Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) 50.92   52.27    Taiwan 52.74 51.48 50.92 52.58 56.21
21 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 51.64   53.48    Taiwan 53.97 53.80 1:02.23 52.68 51.64
22 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 49.89   53.63    Taiwan 49.89 56.60 53.87 50.42 59.98
23 Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁) 48.96   58.22    Taiwan 48.96 1:04.44 55.22 1:10.94 55.00
24 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 49.78   58.44    Taiwan 57.08 1:04.83 49.78 1:02.89 55.34
25 Shin-Yuan Lin (林昕蒝) 56.59   1:01.56    Taiwan 56.59 1:02.00 1:15.68 1:03.84 58.83
26 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 1:05.69      Malaysia 1:15.09 1:05.69
27 Timothy Yue Him Yau (余謙佑) 1:07.21      Hong Kong 1:25.09 1:07.21
28 Yue-Sheng Lu (盧悅盛) 1:15.89      Taiwan 1:15.89 1:23.98
29 Hai-Xiang Wu (吳亥庠) 1:23.80      Taiwan 1:23.80 1:26.69
30 You-Lin Chen (陳宥霖) 1:26.83      Taiwan 1:45.28 1:26.83
31 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 3:01.20      Taiwan DNF 3:01.20
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 27.96   31.52    Taiwan 30.31 32.34 31.92 27.96 33.36
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 32.31   34.93    Taiwan 36.97 35.04 35.16 34.59 32.31
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 32.66   36.31    Taiwan 43.82 32.66 36.47 33.36 39.11
4 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 33.84   36.37    Taiwan 33.84 40.52 35.23 37.16 36.72
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 34.12   37.62    Taiwan 34.12 38.91 43.05 34.36 39.60
6 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 35.68   39.21    Taiwan 35.68 53.77 40.06 39.58 38.00
7 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 36.78   40.60    Taiwan 44.17 42.86 36.78 37.41 41.54
8 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 38.60   41.23    Taiwan 44.16 38.84 40.70 38.60 44.87
9 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 40.61   42.06    Taiwan 41.63 42.78 44.24 40.61 41.76
10 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 34.03   42.58    Taiwan 44.38 40.96 34.03 42.41 47.16
11 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 39.85   43.56    Taiwan 39.85 47.26 41.71 47.84 41.70
12 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 37.19   43.91    Taiwan 49.08 39.02 43.64 57.14 37.19
13 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 39.31   45.46    Taiwan 45.30 57.08 39.31 46.77 44.30
14 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 40.20   45.58    Taiwan 46.98 47.73 49.22 42.02 40.20
15 Yen-Wei Li (李彥緯) 42.86   48.88    Taiwan 50.67 49.06 46.90 42.86 56.27
16 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 42.46   49.20    Taiwan 53.00 51.71 48.86 47.02 42.46
17 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 46.57   50.83    Taiwan 52.77 1:03.61 48.98 50.73 46.57
18 Chau-Yi Shiu (許朝屹) 43.96   54.32    Taiwan 1:00.22 43.96 54.91 57.76 50.29
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 27.90   34.03    Taiwan 40.47 27.90 39.51 31.12 31.46
2 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 30.75   34.41    Taiwan 33.43 36.37 30.75 36.85 33.43
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 32.96   34.64    Taiwan 34.56 33.69 32.96 35.68 36.13
4 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 32.53   35.27    Taiwan 32.53 34.85 34.57 36.39 41.78
5 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 33.94   37.54    Taiwan 39.15 43.31 37.69 33.94 35.77
6 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 38.00   39.95    Taiwan 39.65 46.33 40.70 39.50 38.00
7 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 35.28   40.65    Taiwan 36.39 35.28 43.87 57.25 41.68
8 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 34.17   41.29    Taiwan 34.17 39.53 49.10 44.47 39.87
9 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 35.60   41.52    Taiwan 35.60 42.27 46.50 41.81 40.47
10 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 36.66   44.45    Taiwan 36.66 48.71 46.19 40.87 46.29
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 54.50   59.74    Taiwan 57.58 1:04.81 1:02.09 54.50 59.56
2 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 55.17   1:00.16    Taiwan 55.17 1:02.68 1:01.12 1:01.38 57.97
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 56.35   1:01.54    Taiwan 56.35 59.50 1:02.86 1:06.05 1:02.26
4 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:04.53   1:07.06    Taiwan 1:06.07 1:07.75 1:13.75 1:04.53 1:07.36
5 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 1:08.36   1:12.57    Taiwan 1:08.36 1:10.61 1:14.94 1:12.15 1:34.30
6 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:09.56   1:14.97    Taiwan 1:15.58 1:13.60 1:09.56 1:15.72 1:16.00
7 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:12.77   1:16.03    Taiwan 1:17.84 1:12.77 1:15.98 1:15.18 1:16.93
8 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 1:08.85   1:16.62    Taiwan 1:24.48 1:08.85 1:17.63 1:10.34 1:21.88
9 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 1:19.41   1:21.83    Taiwan 1:23.11 1:19.41 1:22.69 1:20.50 1:22.30
10 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 1:06.92   1:22.49    Taiwan 1:30.74 1:23.43 1:21.26 1:22.79 1:06.92
11 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 1:21.75   1:23.50    Taiwan 1:23.80 1:21.92 1:21.75 1:30.98 1:24.79
12 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 1:19.77   1:24.36    Taiwan 1:23.72 1:26.30 1:19.77 1:33.21 1:23.05
13 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:24.27   1:26.64    Taiwan 1:32.44 1:29.09 1:26.20 1:24.27 1:24.62
14 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:23.33   1:27.42    Taiwan 1:43.87 1:26.75 1:28.69 1:26.81 1:23.33
15 Yen-Wei Li (李彥緯) 1:22.61   1:28.75    Taiwan 1:28.70 1:22.61 1:28.71 1:28.85 1:32.12
16 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 1:24.00   1:30.86    Taiwan 1:38.73 1:30.12 1:32.02 1:30.44 1:24.00
17 Chau-Yi Shiu (許朝屹) 1:25.11   1:37.36    Taiwan 1:35.81 1:39.56 1:25.11 1:50.72 1:36.70
18 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 1:29.12   1:37.87    Taiwan 1:38.87 1:42.52 1:32.23 1:29.12 1:53.73
19 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 1:30.70   1:42.37    Taiwan 1:50.39 1:34.47 1:50.58 1:30.70 1:42.24
20 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 1:43.67   1:51.66    Taiwan 1:53.47 1:48.50 1:53.00 1:43.67 DNF
21 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1:45.50   2:05.39    Taiwan 1:45.53 2:17.96 2:25.05 2:12.69 1:45.50
22 Shin-Yuan Lin (林昕蒝) 2:37.24      Taiwan 3:06.22 2:37.24
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 56.25   58.59    Taiwan 1:00.56 56.25 1:00.88 58.91 56.31
2 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 53.65   1:02.68    Taiwan 1:11.77 1:00.19 1:19.41 56.09 53.65
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 56.81   1:03.34    Taiwan 56.81 1:05.86 1:04.17 1:08.79 1:00.00
4 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:01.52   1:07.04    Taiwan 1:06.96 1:10.27 1:01.52 1:03.88 1:16.03
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:02.61   1:10.53    Taiwan 1:12.05 1:04.84 1:02.61 1:24.16 1:14.70
6 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:07.98   1:14.73    Taiwan 1:07.98 1:19.03 1:12.35 1:12.82 1:19.67
7 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 1:09.72   1:14.95    Taiwan 1:17.41 1:16.15 1:11.95 1:09.72 1:16.76
8 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 1:10.59   1:17.93    Taiwan 1:16.50 1:16.61 1:21.83 1:10.59 1:20.68
9 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 1:11.34   1:25.14    Taiwan 1:33.95 1:24.31 1:26.23 1:24.87 1:11.34
10 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:16.36   1:25.21    Taiwan 1:16.36 1:38.02 1:23.92 1:32.94 1:18.77
11 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 1:13.91   1:25.22    Taiwan 1:21.71 1:13.91 1:31.46 1:23.99 1:29.95
12 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 1:21.93   1:27.59    Taiwan 1:36.58 1:21.93 1:25.33 1:35.38 1:22.05
13 Yen-Wei Li (李彥緯) 1:24.92   1:28.62    Taiwan 1:28.43 1:34.02 1:25.07 1:24.92 1:32.37
14 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:14.00   1:28.72    Taiwan 1:37.10 1:37.75 1:30.59 1:18.46 1:14.00
15 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 1:20.36   1:33.59    Taiwan 1:44.68 1:25.00 1:54.92 1:31.09 1:20.36
16 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 1:32.15   1:35.78    Taiwan 1:33.72 1:37.31 1:32.15 DNF 1:36.31
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 56.70   59.29    Taiwan 59.76 56.70 59.52 58.60 1:08.31
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 54.58   1:01.07    Taiwan 59.90 54.58 1:00.50 1:04.02 1:02.80
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:01.75   1:05.63    Taiwan 1:04.78 1:06.42 1:01.75 1:09.82 1:05.69
4 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:02.77   1:09.75    Taiwan 1:11.47 1:05.75 1:12.02 DNF 1:02.77
5 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 1:08.99   1:13.05    Taiwan 1:08.99 1:25.75 1:09.84 1:15.54 1:13.77
6 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:10.61   1:14.25    Taiwan 1:15.74 1:17.87 1:10.61 1:11.97 1:15.04
7 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 1:03.85   1:14.95    Taiwan 1:03.85 1:15.99 1:16.60 1:26.56 1:12.27
8 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:11.42   1:16.72    Taiwan 1:11.42 1:16.70 1:17.09 1:23.85 1:16.37
9 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 1:19.54   1:21.81    Taiwan 1:20.16 1:22.90 1:29.93 1:22.37 1:19.54
10 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:21.77   1:29.42    Taiwan 1:21.77 1:28.03 1:35.66 1:24.56 1:51.93
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:58.34   2:01.55    Taiwan 2:01.87 1:58.34 2:04.44
2 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:07.20   2:12.52    Taiwan 2:07.20 2:22.89 2:07.46
3 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 2:19.68   2:27.52    Taiwan 2:23.59 2:39.28 2:19.68
4 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 2:29.00   2:31.77    Taiwan 2:29.00 2:36.41 2:29.89
5 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 2:22.22   2:32.13    Taiwan 2:22.22 2:26.33 2:47.84
6 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2:13.97   2:40.69    Taiwan 2:13.97 2:33.69 3:14.41
7 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 2:32.06   2:41.71    Taiwan 2:32.81 3:00.26 2:32.06
8 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 2:43.17   2:46.28    Taiwan 2:43.17 2:49.13 2:46.53
9 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 2:38.38   2:46.38    Taiwan 2:46.78 2:53.99 2:38.38
10 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 2:37.09   2:48.09    Taiwan 2:51.47 2:55.71 2:37.09
11 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 2:43.77   2:58.22    Taiwan 2:43.77 2:54.31 3:16.58
12 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 3:20.54   3:40.86    Taiwan 3:20.54 3:57.58 3:44.45
13 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 3:45.52      Taiwan 3:45.52
14 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 4:09.13      Taiwan 4:09.13
15 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 4:27.11      Taiwan 4:27.11
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 33      Taiwan 33
2 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 38      Taiwan 38
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 40      Taiwan 40
4 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 42      Taiwan 42
5 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 43      Taiwan 43
5 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 43      Taiwan 43
7 Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) 44      Taiwan 44
7 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 44      Taiwan 44
9 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 45      Taiwan 45
9 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 45      Taiwan 45
11 Shin-Yuan Lin (林昕蒝) 47      Taiwan 47
12 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 56      Taiwan 56
13 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) DNF      Taiwan DNF
13 Wang Junwen (王俊文) DNF      Malaysia DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 13.38   14.34    Taiwan 13.63 14.72 14.68 13.38 15.75
2 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 14.09   15.43    Taiwan 14.83 15.15 16.31 16.65 14.09
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 13.86   15.54    Taiwan 14.56 16.30 13.86 18.59 15.77
4 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 16.22   18.39    Taiwan 19.54 18.47 18.67 16.22 18.04
5 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 16.49   19.30    Taiwan 18.00 25.17 20.27 16.49 19.63
6 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 13.75   19.92    Taiwan 22.41 15.84 24.25 13.75 21.52
7 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 18.35   20.73    Taiwan 24.73 21.71 18.35 20.83 19.66
8 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 18.97   21.65    Taiwan 21.78 18.97 24.69 20.97 22.21
9 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 20.89   24.31    Taiwan 20.89 25.23 24.15 24.22 24.55
10 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 19.99   24.90    Taiwan 19.99 29.94 25.23 22.56 26.92
11 Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) 23.63   25.17    Taiwan 24.59 24.31 27.88 23.63 26.61
12 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 24.87   27.50    Taiwan 30.27 25.83 24.87 38.99 26.39
13 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 24.00   29.57    Taiwan 27.34 27.41 33.97 34.98 24.00
14 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 28.69   37.32    Taiwan 34.22 28.69 36.33 55.46 41.42
15 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 30.11      Taiwan 32.67 30.11
16 Po-Han Lin (林柏翰) 33.87      Taiwan 33.87 40.73
17 Timothy Yue Him Yau (余謙佑) 34.88      Hong Kong 50.69 34.88
18 Shin-Yuan Lin (林昕蒝) 45.88      Taiwan 45.88 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 13.79   15.01    Taiwan 13.79 DNF 15.55 15.08 14.40
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 11.26   15.18    Taiwan 18.82 15.25 16.40 11.26 13.90
3 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 13.49   15.42    Taiwan 13.51 16.03 13.49 18.04 16.72
4 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 15.91   17.95    Taiwan 19.83 17.63 15.91 18.59 17.63
5 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 17.31   20.04    Taiwan 18.92 17.31 23.23 20.08 21.12
6 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 18.37   20.14    Taiwan 21.05 21.19 18.37 19.42 19.96
7 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 18.13   21.02    Taiwan 21.24 18.13 22.62 23.16 19.20
8 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 17.06   23.23    Taiwan 24.11 26.47 17.06 26.19 19.40
9 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 22.44   25.47    Taiwan 25.29 22.44 26.81 24.31 47.98
10 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 22.09   25.58    Taiwan 24.61 26.52 22.09 26.67 25.62
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 2.17   3.53    Taiwan 5.11 5.67 2.64 2.17 2.83
2 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 3.98   4.43    Taiwan 4.64 3.98 4.38 4.26 5.49
3 Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵) 5.08   5.58    Taiwan 5.92 5.08 5.67 5.15 7.53
4 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 4.39   5.69    Taiwan 7.81 4.48 6.47 6.13 4.39
5 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 4.05   5.73    Taiwan 5.68 5.50 7.31 4.05 6.01
6 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 5.65   6.41    Taiwan 5.72 6.06 5.65 8.97 7.44
7 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 6.60   7.19    Taiwan 22.80 7.44 6.67 6.60 7.47
8 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 7.60   9.25    Taiwan 16.93 9.40 9.61 7.60 8.74
9 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 7.93   9.97    Taiwan 16.59 11.05 10.05 8.80 7.93
10 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 6.16   10.02    Taiwan 8.83 13.08 6.16 8.15 14.92
11 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 9.19   11.15    Taiwan 12.83 17.65 10.53 10.09 9.19
12 Matthew Abalos (安祖良) 8.59   11.36    Taiwan 12.78 9.15 16.22 12.15 8.59
13 De-You Liu (劉德佑) 8.49   11.51    Taiwan 19.33 9.07 12.80 8.49 12.66
14 Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) 10.05   12.36    Taiwan 31.38 10.65 12.53 10.05 13.89
15 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 10.30   12.77    Taiwan 19.91 10.30 13.61 10.77 13.93
16 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 10.35   12.87    Taiwan 13.35 11.46 13.80 10.35 16.85
17 Timothy Yue Him Yau (余謙佑) 6.75   13.26    Hong Kong 12.24 12.95 14.60 6.75 15.41
18 Shin-Yuan Lin (林昕蒝) 6.16   14.11    Taiwan 14.89 28.07 11.34 6.16 16.11
19 Po-Han Lin (林柏翰) 13.20   14.54    Taiwan 14.98 14.74 13.20 14.22 14.67
20 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 12.23   14.80    Taiwan 13.12 16.03 15.25 12.23 22.14
21 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 11.33   15.32    Taiwan 11.33 14.52 19.09 15.00 16.45
22 Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝) 14.65   16.51    Taiwan 19.25 18.11 15.84 15.58 14.65
23 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 3.51   4.24    Taiwan 4.28 3.51 4.45 DNF 3.99
2 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 3.72   4.62    Taiwan DNF 3.72 3.72 4.40 5.73
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.03   5.28    Taiwan 5.03 5.11 6.63 5.21 5.52
4 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 5.65   6.13    Taiwan 5.88 5.65 5.79 12.08 6.71
5 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 5.14   6.29    Taiwan 5.72 5.14 6.23 6.92 7.01
6 Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵) 3.53   6.68    Taiwan 8.22 5.34 3.53 9.19 6.47
7 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 7.40   9.00    Taiwan 9.30 9.05 10.49 7.40 8.66
8 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 9.04   10.19    Taiwan 10.86 9.50 10.91 10.20 9.04
9 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 8.72   10.67    Taiwan 9.07 11.73 11.20 12.64 8.72
10 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.40   12.54    Taiwan 9.91 14.56 9.40 15.69 13.14
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) 3.46   4.47    Taiwan 3.46 5.06 5.42 4.64 3.72
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 3.55   4.95    Taiwan 3.55 5.31 5.02 4.52 6.68
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.52   5.77    Taiwan 3.52 6.94 9.04 4.74 5.62
4 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 4.13   6.51    Taiwan 4.13 8.32 5.72 6.76 7.05
5 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 4.68   6.70    Taiwan 4.68 10.91 5.60 7.45 7.05
6 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 6.54   7.36    Taiwan 6.81 8.38 6.90 8.51 6.54
7 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 5.94   7.82    Taiwan 5.94 6.38 9.41 9.65 7.67
8 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 4.94   8.10    Taiwan 4.94 9.31 9.83 8.78 6.20
9 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 6.06   8.74    Taiwan 6.06 8.37 14.08 9.81 8.05
10 Matthew Abalos (安祖良) 8.09   8.94    Taiwan 8.21 8.09 9.09 9.53 11.30
11 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 7.18   9.33    Taiwan 11.44 10.29 7.18 8.39 9.30
12 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 8.11   9.43    Taiwan 8.71 8.11 14.63 8.65 10.93
13 Timothy Yue Him Yau (余謙佑) 7.54   9.54    Hong Kong 11.31 7.54 9.18 14.05 8.12
14 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 6.48   9.67    Taiwan 6.48 11.08 7.47 14.57 10.45
15 De-You Liu (劉德佑) 9.54   12.89    Taiwan 9.54 14.26 12.91 17.95 11.49
16 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 8.71   14.21    Taiwan 17.46 8.71 14.55 39.94 10.62
17 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 13.17   14.78    Taiwan 15.36 18.16 14.60 14.38 13.17
18 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 9.66   15.13    Taiwan 24.44 23.27 9.66 9.94 12.17
19 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 12.78   16.48    Taiwan 16.58 16.35 12.78 20.15 16.50
20 Shin-Yuan Lin (林昕蒝) 11.64   19.19    Taiwan 11.64 24.74 20.12 21.80 15.64
21 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 31.17      Malaysia 31.17 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 4.16   4.79    Taiwan 5.19 4.88 4.16 5.90 4.30
2 Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳) 4.61   4.84    Taiwan 4.81 4.86 4.94 4.84 4.61
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.85   5.07    Taiwan 3.85 5.41 5.45 5.01 4.79
4 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 4.56   5.73    Taiwan 5.30 4.56 7.56 6.54 5.35
5 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 4.29   6.01    Taiwan 4.29 5.35 8.69 6.40 6.27
6 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 2.96   6.62    Taiwan 6.18 6.70 2.96 6.97 8.52
7 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 4.80   6.77    Taiwan 6.49 6.46 DNF 7.35 4.80
8 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 5.68   7.37    Taiwan 9.78 8.20 5.68 6.04 7.86
9 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 4.69   7.83    Taiwan 8.17 4.69 8.48 8.52 6.84
10 Matthew Abalos (安祖良) 10.07   10.79    Taiwan 10.07 11.27 11.01 10.54 10.83
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.00   11.65    Taiwan 12.15 11.27 10.00 11.52 16.86
2 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 15.67   17.44    Taiwan 18.87 16.47 22.09 15.67 16.99
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 16.46   21.43    Taiwan 18.92 16.46 40.47 25.79 19.57
4 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 18.21   22.37    Taiwan 18.21 32.22 22.88 21.19 23.05
5 Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵) 19.43   24.32    Taiwan 28.59 24.04 19.43 23.87 25.06
6 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 23.49   24.80    Taiwan 24.74 23.49 24.41 25.24 37.75
7 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 22.32   25.96    Taiwan 27.33 22.32 23.93 26.62 28.04
8 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 22.60   30.89    Taiwan 22.60 38.91 29.49 24.26 54.69
9 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 29.65   39.95    Taiwan 1:21.02 37.81 31.16 29.65 50.87
10 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 38.37   41.68    Taiwan 40.02 1:25.56 38.37 40.94 44.08
11 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 41.75   54.96    Taiwan 57.69 57.88 49.30 41.75 1:16.13
12 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) 12.62   DNF    Taiwan 17.97 14.26 12.62 DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 8.43   11.08    Taiwan 11.07 9.91 14.85 8.43 12.27
2 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 14.27   19.76    Taiwan 16.42 20.67 25.99 14.27 22.20
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 15.34   19.87    Taiwan 19.00 25.27 15.34 15.34 33.69
4 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 17.91   20.30    Taiwan 17.91 18.65 19.30 25.25 22.94
5 Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵) 18.41   24.10    Taiwan 22.88 25.14 24.28 18.41 26.91
6 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 18.91   26.46    Taiwan 27.11 26.04 26.22 18.91 28.40
7 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 22.77   27.42    Taiwan 27.84 25.60 28.82 30.74 22.77
8 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 26.09   34.59    Taiwan 37.49 41.30 27.02 26.09 39.27
9 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 26.69   37.06    Taiwan 35.89 47.13 26.69 39.99 35.29
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 B2 F U2 B' D2 R2 B2 L' F2 R2 D' R2 U2 B' U' F R F'
A #2 L D2 B' L2 U R' U R2 D R' F2 D2 F2 D2 L' F2 L2 F2 L2
A #3 L' D2 B' R' B2 D' B2 U' F' U F R2 U2 D2 F U2 L2 B' R2 D2
A #4 F U2 R2 B' R2 F U2 F R2 D' U' R B2 D L B L' F R2 U'
A #5 U2 B D2 B2 R2 D2 U2 B' U R B L B U F2 L D' L' U2
A Ex#1 R' U R' D2 F U2 B2 R D R2 B D2 R' U2 L' U2 L B2 R'
A Ex#2 D' L' D B D R D2 R' F R2 D' F2 U2 R' U2 B2 U2 R' U2
B #1 R U2 L' B2 R F' R B' U' B2 D2 F U2 D2 B R2 B U2 R2 L2
B #2 L2 B R F' U2 R F L' U' F' B2 L F2 R' B2 U2 F2 R F2 U2
B #3 U' D2 L' B' D F2 D B' D' L' F B R2 B' U2 D2 B R2 U2 F'
B #4 F2 L2 B2 L2 U R2 F2 U L' R2 D F' U' F L F' R2 B' R' F2
B #5 B2 L D2 L' U2 F2 R F2 L' B R B2 R F' L D F D' F'
B Ex#1 D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 U R2 F' D U L2 B' U2 R' F D' R D' L
B Ex#2 U D B' R U' R2 D L' D2 R' F2 D F2 R2 F2 U R2 B2 U'
C #1 L2 F D2 B' D2 B' L2 B' D2 U F' D' R' B2 D R B2 D2 B' F'
C #2 D2 L2 B R2 F L2 B' F2 R B L' B' D F' L2 U' F2 R'
C #3 R D2 R' F2 L' D2 R B2 R2 B2 D' F2 R B D2 F2 D2 U' B L'
C #4 L2 B2 U2 B' U2 L2 B D L' B U' L B U2 F U R' F'
C #5 R' U' D R' U' D2 L2 F2 B L F2 D2 L2 B2 D' B2 L2 D' B2
C Ex#1 D' L' F B2 D R' L' U R B2 U R' B2 D2 R F2 R2 F2 B2
C Ex#2 L U B' R' D' B R U' B' R U2 L U2 L' U2 F2 B2 L D2 R'
D #1 U2 F2 D' L2 D2 U2 B2 U2 F U' L' D' L' F L' U' B L' B2 D
D #2 U2 L' R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 R U2 F' D' B' R U' B' D2 B F2 R2
D #3 D' U L2 R2 B2 D' L2 D' F U' L' R B' L2 D B2 L U' R
D #4 F2 U D' F2 B L F2 D R' U' L B' D2 F2 L2 U2 D2 F'
D #5 L2 U2 L2 B' U2 R2 B' F' L D B2 R2 B' R2 U' B L2 D2 R2
D Ex#1 L' U F B2 D B' U D R2 D F' R U2 B2 R2 D2 R' B2 R
D Ex#2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U' B2 R2 U L' B2 F D L' F' R B F2 L' R
E #1 F' D' R' B' U2 L' D2 B' L F' L' F2 R U2 D2 F2 U2
E #2 U R2 U2 R2 U L2 U' L' R' B L D2 F' R U R2 D2 B'
E #3 B2 F2 L2 R2 D' R2 D L2 D' R' D' U' R B' R' D' F2 L' D' F'
E #4 D2 F2 U F' R2 D R' U2 L U' D2 L2 F2 U' D2 R2 B2 U2 B2
E #5 B2 L' D2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L B2 U' L' R2 D2 F R2 D L2 R' F2
E Ex#1 U F L U2 L2 U F2 D2 R' L2 U R L2 D2 L' D2 B2 R F2
E Ex#2 R' D2 R2 F2 R' F2 U2 B2 F2 U2 R' F R2 F D B' R' F2 L F U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U L2 U L2 R2 U2 F2 D U L2 F R' B2 U' L B2 L2 D2
A #2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B D2 F L2 R2 U2 L' D L2 B D2 R' F2 L U' L R2
A #3 D' B R B R2 U2 F2 L U D' F2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D2 B U2 D2
A #4 L2 F U2 F R2 F L2 D F' D' L2 D2 R' D2 L U2 F2 R2
A #5 R2 D2 L2 B R2 F U2 B2 D2 F' R2 U' L' B' R2 B R' B' R D'
A Ex#1 U2 D F L2 U' L F R2 L2 F' R L2 D2 B2 U R2 L2 D'
A Ex#2 D' L2 D' F2 U B2 R2 U' F2 R U L2 R2 B F D B' L2 B2 F2
B #1 U R2 U2 R D' B2 L2 U L2 F' U' R2 F2 R' B2 D2 R2 B2 L
B #2 L' U2 D2 F' B U B2 D' L D' F U D2 F2 B2 R2 D L2 F2 U' B2
B #3 R2 U2 R2 D2 F' D2 U2 R2 F' R' U2 F2 U L' R' D F U' F2 D'
B #4 B2 R2 B2 F2 U2 L' B2 L R2 D' R' U L2 B2 R B' R2 F
B #5 B U' R2 F' R F2 R2 F2 D2 R' D' B2 L2 D2 L2 B U2 D2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 B L F' R U B U F R B2 D2 R' L2 B2 R2 B2
B Ex#2 F' B' U D2 B' R2 B' R' F2 L' U' F R2 L2 F2 L2 B D2 F'
C #1 R' F2 U2 R F2 D2 R D2 L2 D' B U2 B2 R D2 U R B2 L U'
C #2 D2 B L2 B' F' L2 F' U' B' D B' R' F' D' L B U2 B' F2
C #3 D2 B D2 U2 B' D2 R2 D2 L2 B' D' F' L2 R D2 L R D R U
C #4 D2 L2 F2 D2 U' L2 U' B2 L2 F D2 F' D' B' U' L U B' R B
C #5 D F2 U B' D2 F2 L2 U2 D' L B2 U F2 R2 B2 D' F2 B2 L2 D'
C Ex#1 L2 B2 U' F2 L2 R2 F2 R' D' F U2 R2 D' B F R2 D2 L' F
C Ex#2 F2 R' B2 U2 L2 B2 L B2 R2 D2 F L U L U2 R D U L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 B2 U B2 U' F2 R U R2 U F R D' L2 U B D' F
A #2 U2 D B' U' R F2 D L' D2 R U2 F' D2 B' D2 R2 F2 L2 F' U2
A #3 R B2 L D2 B2 F2 L' U2 R' F L' D' R' U' B D' B' L2 D2 L2
A #4 L' B2 L2 U2 R' D2 R' F2 R2 D L R' D2 R B D2 L2 B D
A #5 D2 F2 U F2 R2 U L' D' F' U' B L2 D U2 F L' R B2
A Ex#1 R B2 U' D2 L B U D2 B D2 R' F D2 L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U2
A Ex#2 B' D2 F D2 U2 B' F2 L2 B' L' F2 D' U' B' L' D R2 B L2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' F' U2 R2 U' R2 F U2 F' R2
A #2 R2 U' R2 U' F U2 R2 U' F' R2 U2
A #3 R' U2 F R2 F' U' R2 F U' F U'
A #4 U2 R' F' R U F' U2 F U' R2 U'
A #5 R2 F U' F U' R U' R' F U2 R
A Ex#1 U' R U2 F' U' R2 U' R2 F R U'
A Ex#2 U R' U' F R' U F U' R U2 R'
B #1 U2 R' F' R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F
B #2 U' R U' R2 U R U R F' U' R2
B #3 U' R' F' R U R2 U' F R' F R2
B #4 R U2 R' U R' F U' F R2 U' F'
B #5 R' U' F U' R2 U2 R' U2 R F' U2
B Ex#1 R F' U' R2 F2 U' F R U R' U2
B Ex#2 R2 U2 R U2 R' U F' R U2 R U'
C #1 U R U R F' U' R2 F U' R U'
C #2 U2 R' F U2 F U' R U2 R U2 F'
C #3 F' R U R F' R2 U' R2 U' R2 F
C #4 U' R2 U' R2 U F U' F U' F' R2
C #5 R' F' U' F U2 R2 U2 R' U' R2 U'
C Ex#1 U' R U2 F' R' U' R' U F R2 U2
C Ex#2 U' R2 U2 R U2 R' F U2 R U R'
D #1 R' U' R2 U' R2 F U' F U2 F2 U'
D #2 U2 R' U2 R U F' U' R2 F R U'
D #3 U' R' F U2 R U R' F2 U R' U2
D #4 R' U' R2 U' F U R' U2 F' R U'
D #5 F2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R U R U' R'
D Ex#1 U2 F U2 F U' F R U' R F' U2
D Ex#2 U R U' R U' F' R2 F' U F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U R2 F U' R' F U2 R2 U2
A #2 R' F' R2 U2 F' R' U' R F' R2 U'
A #3 U' R U R' F R U R' U' F R
A #4 U2 R' U F U' R2 F' R2 F' R2 U'
A #5 R2 U' R U R' F U2 R2 F' R2 F
A Ex#1 R' U R U2 R F' R2 F R' F' U2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U' R' U R' U F' R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U' B2 U F2 D L2 D2 B' F2 D' R' D' F' D2 R' F R' Rw2 B2 Uw2 B U F' B Rw2 F R2 D L2 Rw' R' Fw2 F D2 Fw' D' Rw2 D Rw2 Fw U2
A #2 R' D2 L' F2 L2 F2 R D2 R' F' L F2 D' F' D B' D' F2 U' R2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 U' B' U2 Rw2 D F R2 Fw2 D Rw F Uw2 R2 F U' F' Fw' R' F2 L2 Fw2 Uw2
A #3 F2 R2 D2 B D2 U2 F' L2 B2 L' D2 F R' D2 R' B2 D2 U' B' Rw2 Uw2 L' F Rw2 R' B2 U2 B' D2 Rw2 F' Uw' F2 R F' Uw2 D Rw Uw Rw R' L' Fw2
A #4 L D2 B2 L' D2 L' R2 F2 D2 L' U' R2 D' F2 U L' B2 F' U R' Fw2 Rw2 U' F' Uw2 B2 D Rw2 B F' U Rw' B' L' B' U L Fw' L Uw' Fw Rw Uw' D2 Fw2
A #5 R2 B2 D' R2 U2 B2 U L2 F2 L' F2 L F' R D2 F' D' B2 R B Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 F' Uw2 U' B2 U' R2 Rw D' R2 B2 D' Rw2 F' Fw R' Uw' B2 Rw' Fw2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F R U L B' D' B2 D2 F R U2 D2 B2 L' U2 F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 D R D R D Fw2 F2 U Rw2 R2 B' L U' Fw B Uw Fw' Rw B2 D' Rw2 Fw'
A Ex#2 D2 L R2 D' F2 U L2 B' U2 B2 R' B2 L2 R2 D2 B2 U B2 D2 Uw2 B U2 Rw2 U Rw2 L2 Uw2 L2 F Rw2 D' F2 Rw' D2 Rw L' U2 B Fw' Rw Uw2 Fw' D2 Fw' Uw' F2
B #1 U' B' L F' U2 R' F U R B' D2 R2 U' B2 D' L2 D' L2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R2 Uw2 L2 B Rw2 R Fw2 B2 D2 Uw' R2 D2 B' Uw2 R2 Rw B' U Fw' D' R2
B #2 L2 F' U B2 U2 R' B R2 U L F2 D U2 L2 U' B2 U2 R2 L2 Uw2 L' U2 B D2 R' Uw2 B' R D2 Rw2 Fw2 R Uw' U' R2 F L' D2 Rw' U2 Fw' Uw' B Uw2 Fw2
B #3 D' F2 B2 D L2 D L2 U2 B2 L' F L' B2 U R2 F R D' Rw2 Fw2 B' F2 U' Rw2 Fw2 D2 F' D U' F' B Rw Uw2 F' U' F Rw R Fw' Uw Rw F L2
B #4 U L2 F2 L2 B2 D U2 B2 U2 R2 F' R U R U' L B' R2 B U Rw2 U Rw2 U2 R' Uw2 R' U F2 R2 Uw2 R2 B2 Fw' D2 L Fw' B' L2 Uw Fw' Rw' Uw D R
B #5 U2 B D2 U2 L2 B U2 F' D2 B R F2 U F2 L B' U2 L' D' R' U2 Uw2 R2 B' Rw2 U' R2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 D' B R2 Fw2 Rw' D' Rw' Fw2 U' Uw Rw' U' B' D' Rw Uw' D'
B Ex#1 F R F' U F2 U' B' L2 U2 R F2 D' R2 U L2 B2 L2 B2 F2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 D' R2 F' Rw2 U B2 Uw2 B' D' F Rw' D L F R2 Fw' D2 Fw Uw U2 L' D2 B2
B Ex#2 D' F2 U R2 U L2 F2 R2 B R' F U R F2 D2 F D' L' B' Fw2 Rw2 B D Rw2 D2 R2 B' U Fw2 U F Rw B Uw2 Rw U' Rw' R' Fw' B Uw2 L2 Fw'
C #1 D2 B D2 F2 L2 F' D2 R2 B D2 R U R' L F U' R2 F' D Fw2 L Uw2 D Fw2 Uw2 U' R' B2 L2 Uw2 U Rw2 Fw D' U2 Fw L' Uw B' Rw Fw' F L' U
C #2 R F2 U' R' B2 R2 F D' B' R U2 L' U2 L' D2 L B2 D2 B2 Fw2 R2 L D2 Fw2 U' Fw2 B2 R2 D' R' U' Fw L D2 Fw' R' Rw' Fw Uw' U2 F' D Rw
C #3 R B' L' U D2 R' F2 L' F2 D B D2 B' L2 B L2 B2 D2 F' R2 Fw2 D' B2 L' U' Fw2 Uw2 U2 L Fw2 Rw2 Fw D2 B' R B D' Rw' B' Rw2 Fw Rw R2 Uw
C #4 D2 F D2 R' F U F D' L B2 F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 D R2 U' F2 Rw2 B D' Fw2 R2 F Uw2 F' L2 B D Fw2 Rw Fw2 Rw L2 R' B F2 R' Fw' Rw' D2 F2 Uw
C #5 U R' D F2 U' L B' D F R2 U F2 D B2 R2 U' B2 L2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 F' B2 D F' Uw2 D2 F' Rw2 F' Rw Fw2 D' Rw' B U2 L' Fw Rw' U' D' B2 D2
C Ex#1 R' B' L2 D2 L U F2 R D B R F D2 B2 R2 L2 B' U2 F' R2 Rw2 Fw2 D F2 Rw2 R U Fw2 F2 Uw2 L D' R2 F' U2 Fw' R' F' Rw2 Uw B2 Rw Uw2 L' U2 Fw2
C Ex#2 D' L2 F2 D B2 D U R2 D' L2 B L2 R' F2 R D' F' U' B2 Fw2 Uw2 B D' Rw2 B2 U' Fw2 Uw2 B2 R2 Rw L' F D2 L' Uw' Fw' Uw Rw2 Uw2 F' U Fw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U' B2 U L2 D' R2 F2 L U' B' U L U' L R U' B' R2 Fw2 L' Fw2 U R' Fw2 F2 D' B2 U' R2 Fw' L D' F Uw2 D Rw Uw Fw2 L F L2 Uw2
A #2 R2 B2 D2 R' F2 D2 B2 R' D2 U R2 D2 B' L2 F' R2 D2 F' U Fw2 D L2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 L' U2 L Fw' Uw2 B' D' B Rw2 L' F D' Rw' B' Uw Rw'
A #3 D F' R' B R2 F2 D2 R' U' L2 U' R2 U B2 L2 D' B2 R2 D' Fw2 Rw2 R' D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 D R U Fw2 L' Fw' U2 D2 F' B2 Uw Fw F L Uw F' B
A #4 L F2 R B2 U2 B2 U2 R' B2 R D B R' F2 L U' L D' F2 L Rw2 F B' R Fw2 B' Uw2 B2 Uw2 B' L' B' Uw L2 Fw2 D2 R' L Fw' Uw D' F' D2 B2 Rw'
A #5 R' F2 R2 U2 R' D2 B2 R' D2 F2 D' F' L' B' U2 L' B' U2 B' D' Fw2 U' L2 Uw2 D F2 D2 R' Fw2 D L' Uw2 U' Fw' R2 U' Fw' U2 L R Rw' Uw B2 U Rw' L2
A Ex#1 F2 B D' L' F L U' L U L' F2 L2 B2 D2 B D2 F D2 F2 L2 Rw2 B Uw2 B2 D' Fw2 B' D B F2 Rw2 D R2 Rw U' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 B R U' Fw2 R
A Ex#2 B' F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D B R B F2 U B F2 D L' U' Fw2 R2 U Fw2 R' Uw2 B2 D' R' B2 Rw2 F2 D2 Fw' U' F2 L' B' D2 Rw Fw' Uw' D B'
B #1 F2 U2 L2 R' D L2 U F2 B D' L U2 L R F2 D2 U2 R' D2 Uw2 Rw2 B' U B2 Rw2 D2 L2 U2 F' D Rw F' L D' B D' R Uw' Rw2 Uw Fw' Rw2
B #2 B2 U2 B2 U R2 U' L2 B2 U' R2 B F D B F R B' D R' F' Fw2 D Rw2 U2 B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 F R2 F' Rw' B Uw2 D F' U2 Fw' Uw2 Fw B R Uw' F
B #3 U' R2 F2 L2 F2 D' R2 U' R2 B R' D2 L F U R' U2 L F' Fw2 L' Uw2 D' Fw2 U' F2 L2 B2 D Fw2 Rw2 D Fw R' D' F' U2 Rw F' U2 Rw Uw B' U2
B #4 R2 F L2 U2 D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F' U' L' D' L' U F R' B2 D' B' Rw2 U B' Uw2 Fw2 U2 D' F Uw2 Fw2 F Uw2 B' Rw' F2 Rw R2 Fw' Uw2 D Rw' D' B' Uw
B #5 D2 U R2 U R' L' B' D2 R L2 F2 D F2 R2 U L2 F2 U Fw2 Rw2 D' L' Uw2 U2 D2 L R2 D Rw2 U' B2 Fw' D' Fw2 Uw2 R F Rw Fw L2 U' Rw' Uw D'
B Ex#1 B' D R' D R' B R' F D2 R' B' F2 U B2 D' B2 R2 U2 B2 D Rw2 F D B L2 Uw2 Fw2 U B' R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw R' B L' D U2 R2 Uw F' L' Fw' Rw Fw
B Ex#2 L' F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R' L2 U' F D2 L2 B R2 U2 B U' F' U Rw2 Fw2 L' D Fw2 R' D R Uw2 R Uw2 U2 L2 F' R Fw Rw2 F Uw Fw2 B2 Uw F Uw Rw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L F2 U2 R D2 B2 U2 L' F' L D' R2 U B' R2 D2 U2 F2 L Fw2 Rw2 B D2 R' Uw2 Rw2 R Uw2 F' B2 L Uw' R Fw2 Rw2 D L' Fw Uw B' R2 L2 Fw'
A #2 R2 U' L2 F' B' D' L U' D' F' R' B2 D R2 U R2 U' L2 U' R2 Fw2 Rw2 D R' L2 Fw2 U' L' Fw2 L2 D' R2 Fw' F Uw2 F U' Fw Uw' F R' U2 Rw2 Fw L2
A #3 B L F' L F L U2 B' D L2 F2 L' R2 F2 D2 F2 D2 B2 L Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 Uw2 R B2 Rw2 Fw2 R' F' Uw2 R2 D' U2 R Uw Fw' Uw B R2 Fw Rw2
A #4 D2 L' U2 L2 B2 F D' L B2 U F L2 D2 B2 D R2 D' L2 U Fw2 Rw2 D' R Fw2 D Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 R2 D' U Fw' L Fw2 D2 Fw2 Rw' U' Fw' B2 Rw Uw2 R2
A #5 L2 F R B R' B2 L D' R' D' L2 B L2 B2 D2 F' L2 F U2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 R B2 R B Uw2 F' R Fw2 B2 Uw' R D B R2 Uw2 Rw B' L D2 Fw D' Fw
A Ex#1 R2 F2 L2 B' D2 L2 B' L2 F2 L' U2 R' L2 B R2 F2 D B F' Rw2 B2 U Rw2 R' L' Fw2 D B2 R U' R Fw Uw2 Fw Rw2 Fw2 U Rw B' R Fw' D2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 R' U2 D R' F L2 F2 R' B D F' R B2 F2 L' U2 R' U2 R2 Rw2 D' U2 F Rw2 L2 B D Fw2 U' R2 Rw' U R' B2 Uw2 L' Fw' Rw' Fw2 B' D2 Rw2 F' L'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F' Lw' F U' B D' Bw R Dw' U' Bw' Fw' F Lw2 Fw' Dw' Fw2 B2 U2 F Rw' L2 Lw Dw2 Bw' Rw' U Dw' Uw R' Dw R Rw2 D R L Lw Dw' L U Dw Lw2 Uw Rw D U B Bw' Uw' U' Rw2 U' Rw Uw2 Bw D Bw' D2 U'
A #2 B2 Rw2 R2 B' R' Dw L2 Uw F' R' U Rw2 Uw Fw2 Dw D2 U2 Rw Uw Bw Dw D' Uw R' Rw F2 L' Rw2 Lw2 Dw' Fw L Fw L B' Fw F L2 F2 Dw B R Fw' Lw' Rw Uw2 L' Dw' Fw' U2 L Fw D Fw2 L2 Lw F2 Bw Fw2 B'
A #3 R Lw' F' L F2 Bw L' Uw2 L' B' Dw Rw2 L2 U R' Bw L U' Lw2 L D Lw B' F2 Lw Uw Dw L F' B' D Bw' Rw' Lw' Uw Dw Fw L' Bw' D' Dw' Rw Bw2 Fw' B2 L2 Rw2 Lw' Uw2 Dw D2 U L' Dw2 Bw L2 D' Fw' Dw D'
A #4 B' Uw2 D U2 Bw2 F D2 R Rw2 Lw' L2 Dw2 R Bw' D B2 L2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw' R U2 Bw2 F2 Lw' Bw2 F Dw' Fw Dw2 R2 Bw2 B' F' Rw' Uw F' Dw2 Fw B R' B2 L Lw2 F Lw' Uw' R F' U' B Uw' Dw2 R' D2 Dw' L2 Dw Uw'
A #5 Fw Lw Uw' B2 Dw B' Rw2 R2 Dw2 B Rw U2 Fw' L2 Fw2 F2 Uw F2 Lw2 Dw' Bw L F' Bw' Rw2 Fw2 U2 L B2 Dw U2 R B2 Bw' R' F Fw2 Dw' B2 D L2 R' D2 Lw2 Dw2 D2 U2 R Bw2 R2 L2 B Uw R2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 U Fw2 D2
A Ex#1 R' F' L' Uw2 Lw Bw D' Rw D' Fw' B2 F' U' Fw2 Dw' Lw2 U' Bw2 Lw' F' U2 Rw2 Fw' L B' Bw2 Rw B Dw' B F2 Dw D Uw' R' Lw Dw B2 Dw Uw L' F2 Rw Dw Uw2 B' U Uw2 Rw F Uw' L' R' B Dw2 B Dw' U2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 F B Dw' R2 Lw2 Dw2 D L' R' Rw' Bw2 Fw D U' Fw' U Rw' U' R' Lw Uw2 Fw' D2 Dw' Bw' D2 Dw' U' B2 U D B' Dw R' Fw' Lw2 D' U Rw Bw Dw2 Fw' B' Rw2 Fw' Bw2 Uw' D2 Bw2 D L' Lw2 R' Rw U' Lw2 Rw2 Bw' F U
B #1 U Fw' L2 B D2 Fw2 L2 U Dw2 Fw' U2 Lw' U' L B' R2 Rw Bw B Uw2 F' D' Lw2 Uw2 B R2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw' Lw Fw F2 R2 L' Lw Uw' Lw' D Uw' F2 B2 U Dw' Fw Rw2 R2 D2 U Dw B Dw Rw2 Bw B' Rw Fw Rw B' D' Rw
B #2 L' Uw2 U D R' U' Lw2 B2 F2 Rw2 D2 Bw' F R U' Dw D' Rw Dw Uw' R' Bw U' Fw2 Bw Dw F Fw R2 Bw' R' D' Fw' Rw Fw2 Lw B F L2 Dw2 Rw2 U' D Fw' Bw D Bw2 L2 Rw2 D2 Uw2 B' Fw U L Uw' Bw L2 R' Rw2
B #3 L' Uw' U2 Rw2 F Dw D' U' Bw' L2 Lw' D Dw U L2 Bw B' Dw' Rw' F Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 D2 Lw' Rw Bw F U2 L Lw2 Bw' R Rw Lw B' Bw' Lw Rw2 Bw' D' Bw2 Dw' B' Dw' Fw B' F2 L' Bw Lw' U Dw L2 D Dw' Bw2 R Rw' L'
B #4 U' Rw2 Lw' B2 L2 Uw U' R2 B' Dw B R Fw D2 U Uw Lw L D2 L Bw2 Fw2 Uw' L' F' Rw2 Dw' Lw2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw Dw2 L' D2 F' Rw' L' B F' R2 F Rw' U' Dw B' Rw U' Uw Bw2 Uw U F' Dw D R' Lw' D' U2 Dw' F2
B #5 Bw' Rw' Fw2 Rw' Fw' B' Lw2 Fw' Lw Uw' Bw F2 B Uw R' Bw' Fw2 L Fw2 U R2 L B' Dw R' Uw U Bw2 B Rw Uw L2 Bw R Rw F Fw' U' Bw' Dw' U' Fw' D' Lw Rw' L2 R2 Bw Uw R U L' Uw' U' F2 Bw U2 Bw' Lw Dw'
B Ex#1 Bw' Fw' F' Rw2 B2 Dw' R2 U Rw B2 R' Uw' Fw Dw2 Uw2 U' R2 Bw L2 F Fw' Rw' Dw' D2 Uw R2 U2 R2 Lw' Uw B' F L' Lw' F' R B2 L Bw' Fw U2 Bw' U' Dw B Fw Bw' F Lw Uw2 B' Uw2 B D L2 R' Uw Bw' R2 U
B Ex#2 Bw' Fw2 Dw' F Uw' L Bw Lw R2 U' Lw2 U' R' Fw' L2 D B' Fw' Uw2 R U' B' U' R F D' Fw' R' Rw' Uw' D' U' Dw' Bw' Rw' Fw2 B2 Bw2 F Rw' Bw' D Fw' D Rw2 Uw2 D' R' Rw F2 Lw R2 Fw D2 Lw' F Lw' Bw2 U Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 F D2 R Uw D' U F2 L' Uw' Bw2 Dw2 Lw Fw' Rw2 D Uw2 Fw2 Uw' B U2 Dw' L' Lw2 Fw' F' Bw D U2 Fw' L' Fw' B' Rw2 R Bw D Bw2 Rw Dw' Rw' Bw Fw2 Lw Uw Bw F Fw' D2 Lw Dw' B2 R' D' L Dw Lw Uw' L2 F2
A #2 B F Bw' L2 F2 D2 Bw' Fw' B F2 Rw2 U Uw R F' Bw Fw2 L2 D' Dw2 Bw2 F' Rw' D R Rw' Fw2 Uw2 L B' F2 D Rw' Fw2 Lw2 F Fw2 B' Lw' L' D Bw' Dw D Lw' L F2 B' L2 B2 Uw' R F2 D Uw' L Bw' F2 Dw F
A #3 Fw2 D' F' D L' F2 U F Rw' D' Uw2 B' Lw' Dw' Lw' R D R' Dw2 Lw D Fw2 D2 Bw' U2 Lw U' Lw2 R' F Rw2 R2 Bw2 B2 Rw R2 B2 Bw2 L R2 Bw2 R' Rw2 B' U' Fw2 Lw2 U' Bw' Lw2 F R2 B R Rw' Bw2 Lw' U' Uw2 Lw2
A #4 Bw2 Rw2 R2 L Lw Bw' R B' Dw R2 Uw2 F Fw' L' Fw2 U' L2 Fw' D2 F D2 Bw' Uw2 Bw2 U Uw Rw2 B2 U' Fw D Dw B2 Bw' U2 Lw' Bw2 Uw Rw' R2 Uw B2 Fw' Lw2 Rw2 Bw' Fw2 Lw2 R' L Rw2 Dw' B' Rw U D' L Rw' Lw2 R
A #5 D' Uw2 Dw' F2 L' Dw L2 Fw L' Fw Dw2 U Lw' R' D2 B U2 Bw2 Uw D' Bw2 Rw2 U2 Dw2 D F' Lw2 Bw2 Rw L' U' Bw2 U' Uw' Rw2 B Rw2 Dw D2 B2 Bw L Bw B Fw2 Lw2 L2 U' D2 R' D2 F2 Lw D2 B' Lw2 F2 U B2 Lw2
A Ex#1 D U' Fw' R U' Lw Rw F Bw2 D2 R D2 L2 Fw' R' Bw' U2 Rw Bw Lw F2 Dw2 Fw2 Rw' B2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw Fw2 Bw' R2 Bw' L Lw' Fw R2 F' Uw B2 Rw Bw2 U Dw' D2 Lw2 F' D' F2 Rw Lw' Uw' Lw' Uw' L Rw2 Fw2 Bw Dw B' Fw2
A Ex#2 Bw2 R2 Fw' F' U2 R D B2 Dw D R' Dw' D2 L2 Uw' R' Rw F Uw2 F2 Fw2 R' U' D2 R B' Dw' Bw2 L2 U2 R2 Dw Bw2 B2 Fw Lw' Rw' R' Fw2 Bw2 Dw' Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw Bw2 L' B Lw' L2 Rw B2 L' D2 Uw' B' R' U Fw' D2
B #1 L Bw2 Uw D U2 Fw U L2 R Uw R D L' R Uw' D2 Rw2 U Rw2 B2 D' R2 Bw' F2 U2 R2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw B U' Rw2 U' L Rw2 Uw2 Bw' U' Lw2 F2 Uw Bw2 U' Fw' U' F' B2 Rw' R B' Uw' Fw F2 Dw L' U' Rw' D Dw Uw'
B #2 Dw' D Rw Uw2 D' Dw Fw2 Rw' D' U' F' Fw2 Bw Lw2 Fw2 Lw Fw2 Bw' Dw2 D2 Uw2 Rw' R' Bw' F2 B' R' B2 D2 Rw R Bw' Uw2 U' Rw' Fw' Rw' B Rw' L' R' U' B' D2 Lw D Uw2 Rw D2 B Uw L U' Dw B2 F2 D' U Uw' Rw'
B #3 Bw2 Fw D R' L2 Rw2 Fw' Uw' U2 Bw2 F L U' B' Fw2 Rw Lw' Uw' Dw' Lw' L F' D2 B R2 U' D R2 Dw B D2 B D Dw2 Lw2 Bw' Fw2 B' L U' Rw F2 B2 L2 F2 Lw' Uw R2 Dw U2 Bw2 D2 Uw Dw L B' Fw' F2 Uw2 F
B #4 R' U2 F' Fw2 U' Dw F Dw2 Uw2 F2 B2 Bw' Lw' Fw B L2 Uw Rw B Dw Lw' R Uw D' Fw L B2 Fw' U Rw B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 R' F' L' R Lw2 Uw D Bw2 F' L2 Fw' L' D B2 U' Fw2 Lw' Uw Dw2 Rw' R2 B F2 Bw2 Uw B
B #5 Fw F2 B' Rw' Lw2 F Dw' B2 Uw' L2 R' D2 Lw Uw2 U L' Dw2 F2 U' Rw Fw' Bw' Dw' Uw' F' B L Rw U2 Bw2 L' Bw Dw' F' Uw U R2 D2 R2 Lw F D2 U B Fw R' L' Fw B Dw L2 B R' U B' D2 B Dw2 U2 R
B Ex#1 Uw Rw L' B Rw2 D' B2 F Lw Dw2 L Rw D2 Dw U R' D2 U' Bw L Dw B' U' B' U F U' L' Lw' Dw' Uw2 B Uw2 Rw R' U2 Rw R2 U2 Dw2 Lw2 Uw D' F' Lw R' Uw2 Dw2 D2 Bw' L2 Dw Uw2 L' Bw B F' L' B2 Uw2
B Ex#2 Fw' D2 Fw' Rw' R2 U' B' Bw2 Rw' Lw' Uw B Dw2 L2 Bw Uw F2 Lw L' B2 Uw2 F Dw' Bw' B2 U Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 D' Bw' Rw R2 Dw' Lw' Rw2 Dw2 Rw' Bw2 Lw' Uw2 D2 L' Rw2 F' U D Rw' F' Fw2 D' Rw R2 Fw2 B Dw' Fw D Rw' Dw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 Bw2 U2 F2 Lw Bw Dw2 Bw' Rw2 U2 F' Uw R' U' Bw' Uw' Lw' L2 Fw F Bw Dw Uw B2 U L' Dw Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 R' D B' R2 Bw2 Dw2 U R D Rw2 Uw2 F' Dw F2 D Fw' Uw' Fw2 L F2 D' Uw Lw' Bw Fw B2 L2 Rw' Lw Fw2
A #2 R L' Bw B2 Fw2 U D Lw2 B2 R' F' Uw' B' Bw2 U2 Rw' Dw2 L2 B D R' U F D2 Fw2 L2 Rw' Uw R' Lw2 F2 B2 U' Rw' B2 L2 Bw L Uw Rw' R B' Lw2 Dw B' Fw2 D2 Dw2 B' Lw2 Rw Dw' B' Dw2 U2 L' F Fw U2 D
A #3 R' Lw Bw2 F B' D2 L2 Fw' F' Bw Lw' Rw D Uw L U' Bw R Dw' Fw' D2 Dw' Fw2 F' L Uw' Rw2 B2 F2 L2 D2 B Lw Rw Dw' U2 Uw Bw' L' Fw2 R2 F2 Bw2 Fw B2 Rw F' Dw' U' Lw' Rw2 R' Dw Uw D' F L2 Lw Dw U'
A #4 Dw F Uw' Rw' D' Rw' Uw' Bw' Fw2 B F' D' Rw B' Fw' Lw Dw2 Bw' Dw Lw' Dw' Uw U' Lw2 R' U Rw U2 Fw2 Lw2 U Fw2 L D2 Fw' Bw' F L' F' R Dw L Dw B2 Dw2 R L' Uw' F' U2 F2 B' Uw' L2 B Uw' D2 Dw' Lw Fw2
A #5 B2 F' Lw' Bw2 Uw' L' D' Rw2 Fw U' Uw D Fw2 Dw' F' D2 Lw Bw' Lw L Rw2 U' L U2 Uw' R' Fw2 Lw' U2 Lw2 R' Rw' F' Fw2 R L Bw F U2 Dw' Fw' Rw2 Uw' B Rw' Lw' Dw L2 Uw' L' Fw Dw2 Rw' R' Bw2 D U Rw' R Fw2
A Ex#1 R D Bw' B' Lw Dw2 F Rw2 Bw2 Dw U' F2 D' Dw B2 Dw2 Fw Rw2 Bw2 R2 Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' Dw2 Rw' Uw Bw2 L' R' Lw Bw Dw2 B' Lw D Uw' Rw Lw R' U Uw' L U2 F2 L' Bw' Dw B R Lw' B L Dw2 Rw' L2 B2 Dw Uw' Fw
A Ex#2 Uw2 Lw2 L D2 R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Bw B U' D2 Uw' Bw2 Rw2 Dw2 R' F2 Rw' Bw' U2 F' Uw2 Rw2 Dw' Lw Uw D Lw Dw2 L Bw B2 Uw Rw L U2 R2 L B L' Bw' Uw' R D2 L U Fw Rw2 Dw' R Rw' Uw' U F2 Lw2 Rw Fw' L' Lw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 L Fw R2 F' Dw Lw Bw D2 Uw 3Rw2 Uw' Bw' 3Fw 3Uw' L2 Uw2 Lw' Bw2 Uw Rw2 F' U R Dw Fw2 Dw U2 Uw 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw Lw' U Fw2 B Uw2 Dw Fw2 3Uw2 D2 B Bw Dw2 F B2 Lw D 3Rw2 R' D B' R' D2 F Bw2 D B' L2 Lw' Bw2 Lw2 B' Fw2 Bw 3Rw2 Fw2 Lw' U' Dw2 Rw' Fw B2 L2 3Rw2 Uw' Bw' Rw D' 3Fw'
A #2 D' B2 Rw2 U2 Lw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw Lw2 F' Uw' 3Uw' U' L Bw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Lw Fw U Fw Lw' Dw2 Lw L' 3Fw L 3Uw' D' R Rw Bw Fw' 3Fw2 F U2 Dw' B2 D2 R2 3Fw2 R Rw' Uw2 U 3Fw2 Fw F' 3Uw' D Rw D2 U 3Uw Fw2 Dw F 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw2 F L2 Rw Bw Lw 3Rw' L F' R' 3Fw F' Lw2 B D' R2 3Fw B' Uw D2 3Uw2
A #3 L2 B' Dw 3Rw F D2 Fw Lw2 3Rw2 R F 3Rw L' B D2 Rw' D Rw 3Rw2 F2 R2 U2 F' U' Lw2 3Fw Dw Fw' U Bw2 3Uw2 Bw2 L2 B Fw Uw2 U D2 L 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw Uw2 Bw2 3Rw U' 3Rw2 L' F' B Uw2 L 3Rw' U Fw Lw Dw Uw' D F2 B R2 U2 3Fw2 L 3Fw' L Bw2 Rw 3Fw L2 B U' Uw' B' 3Uw2 3Rw F2
A Ex#1 R' 3Rw' 3Uw' R2 3Rw2 B Lw2 Fw' Dw L 3Fw' 3Uw2 Fw2 F2 D Fw' D F R2 Rw' F 3Fw' Rw' Fw2 Uw' L2 Lw Uw' Rw2 Fw' Bw' D' B R Bw' U' L2 Bw2 B' L2 Rw' Lw' 3Rw B' L2 F' 3Rw' U Fw' D2 3Rw Bw B U2 B Bw2 Uw R' 3Uw Rw2 Dw F2 Dw2 Fw2 B' Dw' Uw2 L Lw2 3Rw2 Uw' F U2 Rw2 Bw 3Fw' Dw2 Fw' Rw L'
A Ex#2 3Uw' U2 D2 Lw' D R D2 3Fw' 3Rw Uw L' 3Uw Bw' 3Uw Dw' 3Rw D' R 3Uw2 F2 B Bw' R2 B2 U' 3Fw2 B 3Uw 3Fw2 Uw Rw' Lw D' Bw2 D' U2 Fw' Rw Lw2 Bw' Uw2 R2 B2 3Fw Rw U L' R' B2 U' 3Fw' B' R' Rw2 Dw Uw2 3Fw' Dw' L2 B' Rw' Fw' R' F U' 3Rw' R2 L 3Fw Dw 3Uw' 3Rw D2 L' 3Uw2 L2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 Lw2
B #1 Bw2 3Uw D Dw 3Fw2 Bw Dw' B' 3Uw2 Dw' Lw U' Lw' 3Rw B2 F2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw Dw2 Bw2 D' U2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Fw' Uw2 L' 3Rw2 D Lw' F L 3Fw Lw' 3Fw R2 3Uw 3Fw' Bw2 Uw2 Dw' L2 3Uw F' Bw' 3Uw2 B2 U' L' 3Rw2 D2 F2 Rw R2 Lw' Uw2 Rw U Dw 3Uw2 Uw Fw U2 Uw' Lw' U' F Dw2 B Fw Bw2 Rw Lw Uw2 Fw2 Lw' Uw 3Rw 3Uw'
B #2 L' Fw' Bw Lw Bw2 3Rw L2 Bw 3Uw' Fw' Lw 3Rw2 Dw Bw Dw' 3Rw D' Uw' 3Rw U2 Fw2 F Lw' Uw 3Fw Dw2 Lw2 R F Rw' D' U' 3Fw U' Uw Dw2 Lw 3Rw F2 Bw2 U2 Dw2 D 3Rw' L' D 3Rw2 Bw 3Rw2 Bw' D2 U' Uw' Dw2 Lw' D' U Bw' 3Uw' U' Fw' 3Fw2 D2 Lw' 3Uw2 Rw2 F' Lw2 Fw' 3Fw B 3Rw2 B 3Rw2 Bw' L Dw2 3Uw' U2 R'
B #3 D2 Uw' F2 3Rw' 3Uw2 B' Lw F2 3Rw2 3Uw2 B 3Rw2 Rw' U Bw2 3Rw B2 Rw2 U' F2 Bw B' 3Rw R Lw U Bw2 Fw L2 3Rw' Fw2 L 3Uw B2 3Uw2 F' 3Fw' U2 Rw2 R2 L2 Uw' D' Bw U Bw Fw2 Uw2 F' Bw2 L2 Uw R2 Lw D2 U' L Lw Uw2 R' B Uw2 U' Bw2 D' Dw U' 3Fw' L' Rw' R' F Lw R' Dw' 3Fw U2 3Fw' Rw2 Fw
B Ex#1 R Dw' B D' L' F2 Bw2 3Fw2 3Uw' Bw' Dw' L' Dw U Rw' U Uw' 3Fw L 3Fw 3Uw' R L' D2 Rw2 Fw2 F R Dw2 Lw2 R' Dw' 3Fw2 R' U2 Uw2 3Uw' Dw2 Fw2 D2 3Rw2 R2 Rw' Dw' U Rw2 D2 Bw Lw 3Rw' 3Fw2 Bw Fw F 3Rw Lw2 L D U2 3Uw' Bw2 B L' Fw D' 3Fw2 Fw2 Dw U' F2 Dw2 3Rw2 B Bw2 Uw2 Dw' 3Fw' B Bw Dw'
B Ex#2 Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw 3Rw2 F' L' 3Rw2 Rw' Fw' Dw L' R Lw2 3Rw Fw' 3Uw 3Rw2 F2 B2 U Fw2 3Fw2 3Rw F2 3Uw2 L 3Uw' L' 3Rw' D2 3Fw' Rw' 3Fw' D 3Rw2 Lw' Fw L' Rw' Uw' Dw2 F2 Uw2 Rw' Uw Bw L' 3Fw' D 3Uw U2 3Rw Uw2 Rw 3Fw2 Dw' R D' Lw R' U' B2 Fw Dw2 3Fw F' Lw2 U 3Uw L' Bw2 D' 3Rw2 F' Fw U2 B D2 U 3Rw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D L2 U2 B2 F' R' D2 L2 F2 U F' U L B2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 F2 D R2 U' B2 D R2 U2 B' R B L D B' U' R' U2 R'
A #2 R' L U' F L D R F' L' B R2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F2 L' U2 L F2
A #3 L2 D2 L' D2 L U2 L D2 U F' L2 U' R2 B2 R2 F' R' F U
A #4 U' B2 D' L2 B2 U2 L2 R2 B2 F D L2 F2 R D F' L B F
A #5 B D L U' B2 U2 L2 F' U' F' L2 U2 R2 D F2 U F2 B2 D
A Ex#1 B2 U B2 L2 D B2 L2 R2 F' L' D F' U' B' L F D' L2 B U
A Ex#2 U' F2 D' R2 B2 R2 F2 L D' F2 U' B' R2 F' U2 B2 L' B' R'
B #1 U' B2 U R2 U2 R2 D2 B U2 R' B2 L' F D' U F' D2 F2 U
B #2 B' F2 D2 L2 B' L2 R2 F D' B D2 B U L U R' D2 B R F'
B #3 D2 U L2 D F2 R2 B2 R2 B' D B2 D2 L R2 U R U B2 L'
B #4 L2 U F2 U L2 R2 B2 U' L2 F' D B' R F' U2 L' R2 F2 D' B'
B #5 F2 R U2 F2 L R2 F2 U2 R' D2 U' R2 D' L' F' R' F2 U R2 D2
B Ex#1 L D B' U' R2 F D2 R U' B' D F2 L2 U2 R' D2 R D2 B2 L2
B Ex#2 B' D' L' D R B' D L' F B' D' B2 L2 D L2 U' F2 R2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D R2 U R F2 R B D B2 F D2 U' F' L'
A #2 D' R2 D' L2 R2 D F2 U2 L2 U' F' D R' U F2 R D2 F U2 F'
A #3 D F2 U2 R2 F2 U B2 D' B2 D2 B R' D' L' F L' R F' R2 B
A #4 B' U2 B' D F2 R L' F U R2 F2 L2 F R2 U2 F D2 B L2 F2
A #5 F2 B' L D L2 U' F2 R2 L' F2 B' U R2 F2 U2 D R2 D L2
A Ex#1 B L2 D F R B D2 F' R2 L' U F2 R2 L2 F2 D' R2 F2 D' B2 R2
A Ex#2 B' D' R' U L F' U B' R' B' R2 F2 U L2 F2 U' F2 U' D' B2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' R L' R U' L' B' L' U' L' u l r b'
A #2 R L B U L' R' U L R L B u' r b
A #3 R' B' R U R B L' R' L' U' B' l' r
A #4 B' U' R' L R U' B' L B L' U' l' r' b'
A #5 R U' L' R' L B' L B R' B R u' l' r b'
A Ex#1 U B U B' U L B R L B' R' l b'
A Ex#2 R U L R L U' B R' L' U L' u' l r
B #1 U B L' R U' R B' U B R' L' r b'
B #2 B U L' R' U' B R B' R U' R' l b
B #3 B L' U' R B U' R' L' B R L u' l r
B #4 B' U B L R' L' B L U' R B b
B #5 R' B' L' U B' R L' U B R B u l' r' b
B Ex#1 U' B' R' U B' U B' U R' L B' u' l b
B Ex#2 R' L' R' B' L' R U L' B' R' B' u l' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R L B' L R B' L' R U' l' r' b
A #2 U B' R U' R B' L U' B' U' B u' l b'
A #3 L U R' B' U L' U' B' R' L' U' u b'
A #4 U B' U B' R L' U B' R' L' U l' r' b
A #5 R U' L' B' U' B L' R U' L' U u l' r' b
A Ex#1 R U R L R B' R L' B U' R' u l' r' b'
A Ex#2 B U' R' B R' B U' R L' B' L' r' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R B' L U' B' R B R L
A #2 L R B' U B R B' R B' L U
A #3 R B R L' R U R U' R L' R'
A #4 B R U L' B' L R U L B' R
A #5 B L U' L B L B U R U B
A Ex#1 B U' L' U L' B' U L' U B' L'
A Ex#2 U L B R L' B' R' B' U L' U'
B #1 L R U' B' R' B U' B' U R' B'
B #2 R B L B' U' R L U L U B
B #3 U L U R B L' R' B' R' L B'
B #4 U L B' U' R' L B' R' U B' U'
B #5 L R U L' B' L B' U R' B R'
B Ex#1 L R L R L R' L B R L R
B Ex#2 U R B L' R U' R' L R U R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U L' U' L U L' B' U R
A #2 U R U' B R U B' U' B L R'
A #3 L B L' U' B' U L' R' U' R' U
A #4 B R' U B L' B' R L B U' R'
A #5 R B U' L' B U' B R L R' L
A Ex#1 U B' U L' U' B' L' B' U' B L'
A Ex#2 R U L U R' U R' B' U' B L'
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,-4)
A #2 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,-5) / (5,0) / (-2,0)
A #3 (-5,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) /
A #4 (-3,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) /
A #5 (1,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (3,-2) / (-4,-3) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-2,-2) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (4,-2) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#2 (3,2) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (6,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
B #1 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,-2) / (-1,-2) / (2,-1)
B #2 (-5,0) / (2,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) /
B #3 (-3,2) / (4,1) / (3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5)
B #4 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0)
B #5 (-2,6) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-3) / (1,-2) / (-2,-1)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (0,-5) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) / (5,0) / (1,0)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (4,1) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
A #2 (0,5) / (1,4) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (6,-2) / (4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2)
A #4 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,5) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (3,3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-1) / (-3,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (4,1) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-3)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (1,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (-2,-2) /
Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞)    Taiwan
Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.83   12.37   12.11 11.83 22.36 13.00 12.01
First round 17 10.54   13.12   13.16 DNF 13.83 12.36 10.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.76   6.39   6.21 5.81 7.45 7.14 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 51.64   53.48   53.97 53.80 1:02.23 52.68 51.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:29.12   1:37.87   1:38.87 1:42.52 1:32.23 1:29.12 1:53.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:20.54   3:40.86   3:20.54 3:57.58 3:44.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 24.87   27.50   30.27 25.83 24.87 38.99 26.39
Skewb Combined First round 12 8.11   9.43   8.71 8.11 14.63 8.65 10.93
Chau-Yi Shiu (許朝屹)    Taiwan
Chau-Yi Shiu (許朝屹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.41   14.80   14.51 13.41 16.73 14.22 15.67
First round 23 13.64   14.83   14.74 14.22 13.64 15.52 19.12
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 43.96   54.32   1:00.22 43.96 54.91 57.76 50.29
Combined First round 18 42.84   51.36   53.45 47.31 1:02.72 53.33 42.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:25.11   1:37.36   1:35.81 1:39.56 1:25.11 1:50.72 1:36.70
Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋)    Taiwan
Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.54   21.86   18.61 22.82 24.15 29.61 18.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.99   10.13   11.21 9.72 8.99 16.60 9.47
Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元)    Taiwan
Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 28.65   35.52   40.81 32.14 37.02 37.39 28.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 9.67   16.45   25.32 11.19 12.84 9.67 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 3:01.20     DNF 3:01.20
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)    Taiwan
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.11   13.87   12.11 14.38 12.34 15.80 14.89
First round 20 13.65   14.39   13.65 13.90 17.87 14.19 15.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.48   5.40   6.27 4.54 6.79 4.48 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 42.46   49.20   53.00 51.71 48.86 47.02 42.46
Combined First round 17 50.04   50.67   52.31 51.00 50.04 50.13 50.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:21.77   1:29.42   1:21.77 1:28.03 1:35.66 1:24.56 1:51.93
Second round 10 1:16.36   1:25.21   1:16.36 1:38.02 1:23.92 1:32.94 1:18.77
Combined First round 13 1:24.27   1:26.64   1:32.44 1:29.09 1:26.20 1:24.27 1:24.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:09.13     4:09.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 28.69   37.32   34.22 28.69 36.33 55.46 41.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 10.35   12.87   13.35 11.46 13.80 10.35 16.85
Skewb Combined First round 16 8.71   14.21   17.46 8.71 14.55 39.94 10.62
Square-1 First round 11 41.75   54.96   57.69 57.88 49.30 41.75 1:16.13
Chih-Chin Wu (吳至勤)    Taiwan
Chih-Chin Wu (吳至勤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.84   27.15   26.87 25.85 22.84 35.44 28.74
Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰)    Taiwan
Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.60   12.38   11.60 11.77 14.23 12.34 13.04
First round 13 8.55   11.99   8.55 13.30 11.18 15.86 11.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.28   5.90   4.28 6.67 6.36 6.92 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 46.57   50.83   52.77 1:03.61 48.98 50.73 46.57
Combined First round 16 42.17   48.95   51.21 51.13 42.17 48.85 46.86
5x5x5 Cube Second round 11 1:13.91   1:25.22   1:21.71 1:13.91 1:31.46 1:23.99 1:29.95
Combined First round 12 1:19.77   1:24.36   1:23.72 1:26.30 1:19.77 1:33.21 1:23.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:32.06   2:41.71   2:32.81 3:00.26 2:32.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.44   25.47   25.29 22.44 26.81 24.31 47.98
Combined First round 9 20.89   24.31   20.89 25.23 24.15 24.22 24.55
Pyraminx Final 7 7.40   9.00   9.30 9.05 10.49 7.40 8.66
Combined First round 10 6.16   10.02   8.83 13.08 6.16 8.15 14.92
Skewb Final 5 4.29   6.01   4.29 5.35 8.69 6.40 6.27
Combined First round 4 4.13   6.51   4.13 8.32 5.72 6.76 7.05
Square-1 Final 9 26.69   37.06   35.89 47.13 26.69 39.99 35.29
First round 9 29.65   39.95   1:21.02 37.81 31.16 29.65 50.87
Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇)    Taiwan
Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.47   10.59   11.05 9.94 10.77 12.51 8.47
Second round 11 11.68   12.15   13.87 12.23 11.68 12.47 11.76
First round 14 10.03   12.15   12.14 11.88 12.42 12.94 10.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.61   4.92   4.76 4.61 4.81 5.19 5.31
First round 3 3.11   3.82   4.00 11.43 4.25 3.11 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 40.20   45.58   46.98 47.73 49.22 42.02 40.20
Combined First round 14 38.96   47.09   48.41 52.55 38.96 48.15 44.71
Pyraminx Final 2 3.72   4.62   DNF 3.72 3.72 4.40 5.73
Combined First round 2 3.98   4.43   4.64 3.98 4.38 4.26 5.49
Skewb Final 6 2.96   6.62   6.18 6.70 2.96 6.97 8.52
Combined First round 5 4.68   6.70   4.68 10.91 5.60 7.45 7.05
De-You Liu (劉德佑)    Taiwan
De-You Liu (劉德佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 18.53   20.54   19.89 18.53 21.08 26.55 20.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.77   6.51   5.77 6.98 6.30 13.57 6.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 8.49   11.51   19.33 9.07 12.80 8.49 12.66
Skewb Combined First round 15 9.54   12.89   9.54 14.26 12.91 17.95 11.49
Hai-Xiang Wu (吳亥庠)    Taiwan
Hai-Xiang Wu (吳亥庠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.06   21.14   20.39 39.92 19.98 23.06 14.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.60   10.67   10.42 15.20 19.55 4.60 6.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:23.80     1:23.80 1:26.69
He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平)    Taiwan
He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.56   10.86   11.24 12.78 10.18 8.56 11.16
Second round 6 9.48   10.72   10.08 10.93 11.30 11.15 9.48
First round 6 8.84   10.20   10.43 12.21 9.19 10.98 8.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.38   3.74   3.52 6.56 3.72 3.97 3.38
First round 5 3.29   4.20   5.76 3.82 4.42 3.29 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 37.19   43.91   49.08 39.02 43.64 57.14 37.19
Combined First round 5 35.28   39.29   37.12 40.06 40.68 42.08 35.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:08.99   1:13.05   1:08.99 1:25.75 1:09.84 1:15.54 1:13.77
Second round 7 1:09.72   1:14.95   1:17.41 1:16.15 1:11.95 1:09.72 1:16.76
Combined First round 8 1:08.85   1:16.62   1:24.48 1:08.85 1:17.63 1:10.34 1:21.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:19.68   2:27.52   2:23.59 2:39.28 2:19.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.49   15.42   13.51 16.03 13.49 18.04 16.72
Combined First round 2 14.09   15.43   14.83 15.15 16.31 16.65 14.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 9.19   11.15   12.83 17.65 10.53 10.09 9.19
Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠)    Taiwan
Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.49   16.39   13.49 23.38 15.38 16.77 17.01
First round 26 13.44   15.11   16.33 18.14 15.49 13.52 13.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.10   6.06   5.91 6.53 6.68 5.10 5.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 23.63   25.17   24.59 24.31 27.88 23.63 26.61
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)    Taiwan
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.65   9.56   9.96 9.50 9.81 9.36 7.65
Second round 2 7.65   8.27   8.39 7.65 8.34 8.08 9.06
First round 2 8.35   9.21   9.28 8.35 10.77 8.88 9.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.18   4.66   4.89 4.18 4.22 5.60 4.86
First round 9 4.24   4.75   5.45 4.49 5.87 4.24 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.96   34.64   34.56 33.69 32.96 35.68 36.13
Second round 2 32.31   34.93   36.97 35.04 35.16 34.59 32.31
Combined First round 6 31.42   39.67   1:44.09 38.15 39.72 41.15 31.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:02.77   1:09.75   1:11.47 1:05.75 1:12.02 DNF 1:02.77
Second round 4 1:01.52   1:07.04   1:06.96 1:10.27 1:01.52 1:03.88 1:16.03
Combined First round 4 1:04.53   1:07.06   1:06.07 1:07.75 1:13.75 1:04.53 1:07.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:22.22   2:32.13   2:22.22 2:26.33 2:47.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.79   15.01   13.79 DNF 15.55 15.08 14.40
Combined First round 1 13.38   14.34   13.63 14.72 14.68 13.38 15.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 11.33   15.32   11.33 14.52 19.09 15.00 16.45
Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶)    Taiwan
Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.09   16.06   14.09 17.87 15.31 17.28 15.59
First round 27 13.38   15.53   15.81 13.38 15.11 15.66 18.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.55   6.46   8.30 7.00 6.11 5.55 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 49.78   58.44   57.08 1:04.83 49.78 1:02.89 55.34
5x5x5 Cube Second round 16 1:32.15   1:35.78   1:33.72 1:37.31 1:32.15 DNF 1:36.31
Combined First round 16 1:24.00   1:30.86   1:38.73 1:30.12 1:32.02 1:30.44 1:24.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:45.52     3:45.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 30.11     32.67 30.11
Skewb Combined First round 19 12.78   16.48   16.58 16.35 12.78 20.15 16.50
Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪)    Taiwan
Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.30   12.35   13.40 9.30 11.36 12.28 14.86
First round 12 10.38   11.74   15.47 11.56 10.50 13.17 10.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 39.85   43.56   39.85 47.26 41.71 47.84 41.70
Combined First round 9 36.94   43.57   39.71 48.13 42.87 49.87 36.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:19.54   1:21.81   1:20.16 1:22.90 1:29.93 1:22.37 1:19.54
Second round 9 1:11.34   1:25.14   1:33.95 1:24.31 1:26.23 1:24.87 1:11.34
Combined First round 10 1:06.92   1:22.49   1:30.74 1:23.43 1:21.26 1:22.79 1:06.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:43.77   2:58.22   2:43.77 2:54.31 3:16.58
Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿)    Taiwan
Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 11.02   DNF   24.28 DNF 12.39 DNF 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.67   3.62   3.23 2.67 4.74 7.96 2.89
First round 6 3.00   4.23   5.28 5.75 3.00 3.40 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.94   37.54   39.15 43.31 37.69 33.94 35.77
Second round 6 35.68   39.21   35.68 53.77 40.06 39.58 38.00
Combined First round 7 37.27   40.25   38.39 40.77 43.71 37.27 41.60
5x5x5 Cube Second round 12 1:21.93   1:27.59   1:36.58 1:21.93 1:25.33 1:35.38 1:22.05
Combined First round 11 1:21.75   1:23.50   1:23.80 1:21.92 1:21.75 1:30.98 1:24.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:37.09   2:48.09   2:51.47 2:55.71 2:37.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.06   23.23   24.11 26.47 17.06 26.19 19.40
Combined First round 7 18.35   20.73   24.73 21.71 18.35 20.83 19.66
Pyraminx Final 9 8.72   10.67   9.07 11.73 11.20 12.64 8.72
Combined First round 8 7.60   9.25   16.93 9.40 9.61 7.60 8.74
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.48   9.67   6.48 11.08 7.47 14.57 10.45
Square-1 First round 10 38.37   41.68   40.02 1:25.56 38.37 40.94 44.08
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)    Taiwan
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.31   9.70   8.98 9.86 10.66 8.31 10.27
Second round 1 7.19   8.11   10.56 8.05 8.22 7.19 8.05
First round 1 5.19   NR 7.75   11.15 7.83 7.72 7.69 5.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.94   3.14   3.69 1.94 3.82 2.99 2.74
First round 1 1.80   2.79   2.85 1.80 2.94 2.57 2.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.90   34.03   40.47 27.90 39.51 31.12 31.46
Second round 1 27.96   31.52   30.31 32.34 31.92 27.96 33.36
Combined First round 1 30.93   34.46   32.41 33.64 44.28 37.34 30.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 54.58   1:01.07   59.90 54.58 1:00.50 1:04.02 1:02.80
Second round 3 56.81   1:03.34   56.81 1:05.86 1:04.17 1:08.79 1:00.00
Combined First round 1 54.50   59.74   57.58 1:04.81 1:02.09 54.50 59.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:58.34   2:01.55   2:01.87 1:58.34 2:04.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.26   15.18   18.82 15.25 16.40 11.26 13.90
Combined First round 3 13.86   15.54   14.56 16.30 13.86 18.59 15.77
Pyraminx Final 3 5.03   5.28   5.03 5.11 6.63 5.21 5.52
Combined First round 4 4.39   5.69   7.81 4.48 6.47 6.13 4.39
Skewb Final 1 4.16   4.79   5.19 4.88 4.16 5.90 4.30
Combined First round 2 3.55   4.95   3.55 5.31 5.02 4.52 6.68
Square-1 Final 4 17.91   20.30   17.91 18.65 19.30 25.25 22.94
First round 4 18.21   22.37   18.21 32.22 22.88 21.19 23.05
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)    Taiwan
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.22   10.73   13.43 10.22 11.33 10.47 10.39
Second round 10 10.25   11.70   11.44 11.06 14.37 12.60 10.25
First round 9 9.80   10.65   9.80 11.90 11.25 10.44 10.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.05   5.04   5.21 DNF 5.16 4.05 4.75
First round 8 4.15   4.57   4.66 4.34 4.71 5.44 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 34.17   41.29   34.17 39.53 49.10 44.47 39.87
Second round 3 32.66   36.31   43.82 32.66 36.47 33.36 39.11
Combined First round 3 32.80   37.50   32.80 39.67 40.86 36.88 35.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.75   1:05.63   1:04.78 1:06.42 1:01.75 1:09.82 1:05.69
Second round 2 53.65   1:02.68   1:11.77 1:00.19 1:19.41 56.09 53.65
Combined First round 3 56.35   1:01.54   56.35 59.50 1:02.86 1:06.05 1:02.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:07.20   2:12.52   2:07.20 2:22.89 2:07.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.31   20.04   18.92 17.31 23.23 20.08 21.12
Combined First round 6 13.75   19.92   22.41 15.84 24.25 13.75 21.52
Pyraminx Final 10 9.40   12.54   9.91 14.56 9.40 15.69 13.14
Combined First round 9 7.93   9.97   16.59 11.05 10.05 8.80 7.93
Matthew Abalos (安祖良)    Taiwan
Matthew Abalos (安祖良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.49   22.28   42.51 22.77 18.49 21.32 22.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.08   8.46   8.36 8.74 8.08 8.29 8.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 8.59   11.36   12.78 9.15 16.22 12.15 8.59
Skewb Final 10 10.07   10.79   10.07 11.27 11.01 10.54 10.83
Combined First round 10 8.09   8.94   8.21 8.09 9.09 9.53 11.30
Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝)    Taiwan
Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.38   22.70   28.75 23.71 21.11 23.28 20.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.85   10.07   9.61 8.85 11.20 10.82 9.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 14.65   16.51   19.25 18.11 15.84 15.58 14.65
Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵)    Taiwan
Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.33   13.91   14.69 19.50 13.43 13.60 12.33
First round 21 12.31   14.62   12.31 20.74 15.87 14.28 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.35   6.10   4.35 5.59 6.63 6.09 8.86
First round 7 3.76   4.54   4.65 4.39 4.59 5.66 3.76
Pyraminx Final 6 3.53   6.68   8.22 5.34 3.53 9.19 6.47
Combined First round 3 5.08   5.58   5.92 5.08 5.67 5.15 7.53
Square-1 Final 5 18.41   24.10   22.88 25.14 24.28 18.41 26.91
First round 5 19.43   24.32   28.59 24.04 19.43 23.87 25.06
Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽)    Taiwan
Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 36.91   46.52   50.71 52.72 47.54 36.91 41.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 10.05   12.36   31.38 10.65 12.53 10.05 13.89
Pin-Syuan Rao (饒品萱)    Taiwan
Pin-Syuan Rao (饒品萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 49.15   52.98   49.15 1:02.28 49.95 59.23 49.76
Po-Han Lin (林柏翰)    Taiwan
Po-Han Lin (林柏翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.36   14.38   14.27 15.15 13.91 14.95 12.36
First round 30 13.06   15.85   15.68 18.65 14.66 13.06 17.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.64   11.06   6.64 14.61 11.84 6.72 15.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 33.87     33.87 40.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 13.20   14.54   14.98 14.74 13.20 14.22 14.67
Po-Jui Lin (林柏睿)    Taiwan
Po-Jui Lin (林柏睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 40.34   41.36   40.44 58.75 43.18 40.34 40.47
Pu-Hsien Lin (林普賢)    Taiwan
Pu-Hsien Lin (林普賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 12.40   13.98   14.06 17.71 12.40 14.09 13.79
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)    Taiwan
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.21   10.51   9.91 10.84 11.83 9.21 10.77
Second round 9 10.66   11.56   10.66 11.34 12.33 11.91 11.43
First round 7 9.18   10.62   10.07 9.18 13.24 9.61 12.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.32   6.39   5.32 8.15 6.71 5.59 6.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 36.66   44.45   36.66 48.71 46.19 40.87 46.29
Second round 9 40.61   42.06   41.63 42.78 44.24 40.61 41.76
Combined First round 15 41.38   48.13   56.97 1:02.79 43.71 41.38 43.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:11.42   1:16.72   1:11.42 1:16.70 1:17.09 1:23.85 1:16.37
Second round 6 1:07.98   1:14.73   1:07.98 1:19.03 1:12.35 1:12.82 1:19.67
Combined First round 7 1:12.77   1:16.03   1:17.84 1:12.77 1:15.98 1:15.18 1:16.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:43.17   2:46.28   2:43.17 2:49.13 2:46.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.37   20.14   21.05 21.19 18.37 19.42 19.96
Combined First round 5 16.49   19.30   18.00 25.17 20.27 16.49 19.63
Pyraminx Final 4 5.65   6.13   5.88 5.65 5.79 12.08 6.71
Combined First round 6 5.65   6.41   5.72 6.06 5.65 8.97 7.44
Skewb Final 9 4.69   7.83   8.17 4.69 8.48 8.52 6.84
Combined First round 9 6.06   8.74   6.06 8.37 14.08 9.81 8.05
Square-1 Final 1 8.43   11.08   11.07 9.91 14.85 8.43 12.27
First round 1 10.00   11.65   12.15 11.27 10.00 11.52 16.86
Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳)    Taiwan
Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.54   10.90   10.26 13.57 10.85 11.58 8.54
Second round 12 10.22   12.21   13.59 19.31 11.82 11.23 10.22
First round 5 9.17   9.91   10.48 13.01 9.58 9.67 9.17
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 39.31   45.46   45.30 57.08 39.31 46.77 44.30
Combined First round 12 35.41   45.59   39.41 35.41 48.65 53.28 48.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF     DNF
Shin-Yuan Lin (林昕蒝)    Taiwan
Shin-Yuan Lin (林昕蒝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.26   14.54   20.37 13.26 15.02 13.77 14.82
First round 28 12.30   15.56   22.68 15.84 14.27 16.56 12.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.77   6.83   DNF 6.19 6.53 5.77 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 56.59   1:01.56   56.59 1:02.00 1:15.68 1:03.84 58.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:37.24     3:06.22 2:37.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 45.88     45.88 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 6.16   14.11   14.89 28.07 11.34 6.16 16.11
Skewb Combined First round 20 11.64   19.19   11.64 24.74 20.12 21.80 15.64
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)    Taiwan
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.94   11.83   13.17 11.22 12.08 12.19 9.94
Second round 5 9.08   10.48   10.66 12.39 9.43 9.08 11.34
First round 15 11.37   12.16   12.38 12.81 12.23 11.37 11.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.78   4.79   3.28 6.15 2.78 6.31 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.28   40.65   36.39 35.28 43.87 57.25 41.68
Second round 8 38.60   41.23   44.16 38.84 40.70 38.60 44.87
Combined First round 10 39.37   43.79   42.83 45.81 42.72 48.33 39.37
5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:14.00   1:28.72   1:37.10 1:37.75 1:30.59 1:18.46 1:14.00
Combined First round 14 1:23.33   1:27.42   1:43.87 1:26.75 1:28.69 1:26.81 1:23.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:38.38   2:46.38   2:46.78 2:53.99 2:38.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.91   17.95   19.83 17.63 15.91 18.59 17.63
Combined First round 4 16.22   18.39   19.54 18.47 18.67 16.22 18.04
Skewb Combined First round 11 7.18   9.33   11.44 10.29 7.18 8.39 9.30
Square-1 Final 8 26.09   34.59   37.49 41.30 27.02 26.09 39.27
First round 7 22.32   25.96   27.33 22.32 23.93 26.62 28.04
Timothy Yue Him Yau (余謙佑)    Hong Kong
Timothy Yue Him Yau (余謙佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.56   17.43   19.77 17.01 18.32 16.96 16.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.54   5.89   5.70 6.76 5.23 6.73 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:07.21     1:25.09 1:07.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 34.88     50.69 34.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 6.75   13.26   12.24 12.95 14.60 6.75 15.41
Skewb Combined First round 13 7.54   9.54   11.31 7.54 9.18 14.05 8.12
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲)    Taiwan
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.28   10.77   9.28 11.79 10.13 10.38 11.94
Second round 3 9.15   9.93   10.66 11.14 9.91 9.21 9.15
First round 3 8.11   9.62   12.38 8.40 11.50 8.96 8.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.75   34.41   33.43 36.37 30.75 36.85 33.43
Second round 4 33.84   36.37   33.84 40.52 35.23 37.16 36.72
Combined First round 2 33.31   36.16   33.31 34.99 36.73 36.77 42.33
5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 1:20.36   1:33.59   1:44.68 1:25.00 1:54.92 1:31.09 1:20.36
Combined First round 9 1:19.41   1:21.83   1:23.11 1:19.41 1:22.69 1:20.50 1:22.30
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)    Taiwan
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.33   14.32   16.30 13.52 15.30 13.33 14.15
First round 29 13.94   15.74   15.10 20.04 13.94 17.90 14.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.07   5.44   4.55 4.07 5.63 6.72 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 49.89   53.63   49.89 56.60 53.87 50.42 59.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:30.70   1:42.37   1:50.39 1:34.47 1:50.58 1:30.70 1:42.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.09   25.58   24.61 26.52 22.09 26.67 25.62
Combined First round 10 19.99   24.90   19.99 29.94 25.23 22.56 26.92
Skewb Final 8 5.68   7.37   9.78 8.20 5.68 6.04 7.86
Combined First round 8 4.94   8.10   4.94 9.31 9.83 8.78 6.20
Square-1 Final 2 14.27   19.76   16.42 20.67 25.99 14.27 22.20
First round 2 15.67   17.44   18.87 16.47 22.09 15.67 16.99
Wang Junwen (王俊文)    Malaysia
Wang Junwen (王俊文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.03   13.03   13.31 15.92 12.72 13.06 10.03
First round 16 12.20   13.02   14.13 13.78 12.51 12.20 12.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.61   5.67   4.70 5.16 7.16 4.61 9.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:05.69     1:15.09 1:05.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined First round 21 31.17     31.17 DNF
Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富)    Taiwan
Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.77   16.76   21.56 14.65 23.33 14.08 13.77
First round 18 11.37   13.23   20.37 13.39 11.37 14.31 12.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.79   5.79   3.79 10.75 6.72 6.26 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 46.17   51.65   1:08.06 53.78 46.17 51.36 49.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:43.67   1:51.66   1:53.47 1:48.50 1:53.00 1:43.67 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 10.30   12.77   19.91 10.30 13.61 10.77 13.93
Skewb Combined First round 18 9.66   15.13   24.44 23.27 9.66 9.94 12.17
Yen-Wei Li (李彥緯)    Taiwan
Yen-Wei Li (李彥緯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.12   13.79   18.11 12.77 16.61 11.99 11.12
First round 22 13.19   14.77   16.91 17.00 14.18 13.19 13.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.33   5.70   DNF 5.33 5.56 6.02 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 42.86   48.88   50.67 49.06 46.90 42.86 56.27
Combined First round 13 42.88   46.02   43.06 47.21 47.80 42.88 54.11
5x5x5 Cube Second round 13 1:24.92   1:28.62   1:28.43 1:34.02 1:25.07 1:24.92 1:32.37
Combined First round 15 1:22.61   1:28.75   1:28.70 1:22.61 1:28.71 1:28.85 1:32.12
Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.27   33.87   1:36.68 37.53 21.27 28.29 35.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.69   6.82   6.95 13.63 6.69 6.78 6.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 56     56
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 12.23   14.80   13.12 16.03 15.25 12.23 22.14
Skewb Combined First round 17 13.17   14.78   15.36 18.16 14.60 14.38 13.17
Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和)    Taiwan
Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.19   25.34   26.28 26.66 21.19 23.08 30.54
Square-1 First round 12 12.62   DNF   17.97 14.26 12.62 DNF DNF
Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁)    Taiwan
Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 9.57   DNF   9.57 DNF DNF 13.78 11.06
First round 11 10.70   11.66   DNF 10.70 12.09 12.00 10.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.28   4.76   5.72 4.81 4.80 4.28 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 48.96   58.22   48.96 1:04.44 55.22 1:10.94 55.00
You-Lin Chen (陳宥霖)    Taiwan
You-Lin Chen (陳宥霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.80   21.25   29.13 20.96 17.80 18.46 24.34
First round 36 17.79   21.00   23.89 25.44 17.79 19.84 19.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.41   8.10   8.29 9.30 7.95 7.41 8.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:26.83     1:45.28 1:26.83
Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳)    Taiwan
Yu-Fang Liu (劉語芳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.75   14.26   13.88 13.91 16.18 12.75 14.98
First round 32 11.52   17.26   13.65 18.30 DNF 19.83 11.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 50.92   52.27   52.74 51.48 50.92 52.58 56.21
Skewb Final 2 4.61   4.84   4.81 4.86 4.94 4.84 4.61
Combined First round 1 3.46   4.47   3.46 5.06 5.42 4.64 3.72
Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄)    Taiwan
Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.33   16.75   17.06 15.55 17.65 12.33 18.62
First round 34 16.43   17.60   24.59 16.63 17.18 16.43 18.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.77   8.61   4.77 7.51 6.95 11.36 17.10
Pyraminx Final 8 9.04   10.19   10.86 9.50 10.91 10.20 9.04
Combined First round 7 6.60   7.19   22.80 7.44 6.67 6.60 7.47
Skewb Final 7 4.80   6.77   6.49 6.46 DNF 7.35 4.80
Combined First round 6 6.54   7.36   6.81 8.38 6.90 8.51 6.54
Square-1 Final 7 22.77   27.42   27.84 25.60 28.82 30.74 22.77
First round 8 22.60   30.89   22.60 38.91 29.49 24.26 54.69
Yu-Jhih Chiu (邱昱智)    Taiwan
Yu-Jhih Chiu (邱昱智)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.84   18.38   23.16 20.39 18.33 16.41 14.84
First round 31 14.98   17.04   21.11 15.78 16.39 14.98 18.96
Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷)    Taiwan
Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.02   11.46   10.02 12.68 10.45 11.31 12.63
Second round 7 9.83   10.97   11.27 10.65 9.83 14.37 10.99
First round 10 9.15   11.34   9.15 12.11 11.80 10.48 11.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.66   3.82   5.59 2.90 3.70 2.66 4.87
First round 2 2.59   3.67   3.73 4.97 4.31 2.97 2.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.00   39.95   39.65 46.33 40.70 39.50 38.00
Second round 10 34.03   42.58   44.38 40.96 34.03 42.41 47.16
Combined First round 8 39.71   41.26   40.93 41.59 41.25 39.71 45.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:03.85   1:14.95   1:03.85 1:15.99 1:16.60 1:26.56 1:12.27
Second round 8 1:10.59   1:17.93   1:16.50 1:16.61 1:21.83 1:10.59 1:20.68
Combined First round 5 1:08.36   1:12.57   1:08.36 1:10.61 1:14.94 1:12.15 1:34.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:29.00   2:31.77   2:29.00 2:36.41 2:29.89
Pyraminx Final 5 5.14   6.29   5.72 5.14 6.23 6.92 7.01
Combined First round 5 4.05   5.73   5.68 5.50 7.31 4.05 6.01
Skewb Final 4 4.56   5.73   5.30 4.56 7.56 6.54 5.35
Combined First round 7 5.94   7.82   5.94 6.38 9.41 9.65 7.67
Square-1 Final 6 18.91   26.46   27.11 26.04 26.22 18.91 28.40
First round 6 23.49   24.80   24.74 23.49 24.41 25.24 37.75
Yue-Sheng Lu (盧悅盛)    Taiwan
Yue-Sheng Lu (盧悅盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 13.22   14.84   18.96 15.10 15.32 13.22 14.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.64   6.12   5.17 11.33 7.21 4.64 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:15.89     1:15.89 1:23.98
Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)    Taiwan
Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.03   10.54   11.74 10.55 9.03 9.32 DNF
Second round 4 9.35   10.16   9.89 9.86 9.35 10.91 10.73
First round 4 9.44   9.84   9.44 10.00 9.91 9.74 9.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.60   41.52   35.60 42.27 46.50 41.81 40.47
Second round 7 36.78   40.60   44.17 42.86 36.78 37.41 41.54
Combined First round 11 40.71   43.96   44.28 43.33 40.71 44.27 45.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 56.70   59.29   59.76 56.70 59.52 58.60 1:08.31
Second round 1 56.25   58.59   1:00.56 56.25 1:00.88 58.91 56.31
Combined First round 2 55.17   1:00.16   55.17 1:02.68 1:01.12 1:01.38 57.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:27.11     4:27.11
Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅)    Taiwan
Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.28   16.45   18.05 DNF 16.72 14.57 14.28
First round 25 10.37   15.05   14.83 16.39 13.93 16.57 10.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.75   4.85   4.66 3.75 4.68 5.22 5.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:45.50   2:05.39   1:45.53 2:17.96 2:25.05 2:12.69 1:45.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 24.00   29.57   27.34 27.41 33.97 34.98 24.00
Pyraminx Final 1 3.51   4.24   4.28 3.51 4.45 DNF 3.99
Combined First round 1 2.17   3.53   5.11 5.67 2.64 2.17 2.83
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)    Taiwan
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.95   13.15   14.31 9.95 15.04 13.26 11.88
Second round 8 8.48   11.32   8.48 12.28 10.75 14.11 10.92
First round 8 9.49   10.62   10.96 10.26 10.63 9.49 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.52   4.15   3.52 3.84 5.97 4.59 4.02
First round 4 2.73   3.88   3.54 4.69 4.52 3.57 2.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.53   35.27   32.53 34.85 34.57 36.39 41.78
Second round 5 34.12   37.62   34.12 38.91 43.05 34.36 39.60
Combined First round 4 35.67   38.18   36.03 35.67 42.37 41.38 37.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:10.61   1:14.25   1:15.74 1:17.87 1:10.61 1:11.97 1:15.04
Second round 5 1:02.61   1:10.53   1:12.05 1:04.84 1:02.61 1:24.16 1:14.70
Combined First round 6 1:09.56   1:14.97   1:15.58 1:13.60 1:09.56 1:15.72 1:16.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:13.97   2:40.69   2:13.97 2:33.69 3:14.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.13   21.02   21.24 18.13 22.62 23.16 19.20
Combined First round 8 18.97   21.65   21.78 18.97 24.69 20.97 22.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 3 3.85   5.07   3.85 5.41 5.45 5.01 4.79
Combined First round 3 3.52   5.77   3.52 6.94 9.04 4.74 5.62
Square-1 Final 3 15.34   19.87   19.00 25.27 15.34 15.34 33.69
First round 3 16.46   21.43   18.92 16.46 40.47 25.79 19.57
Zih-Yang Chen (陳子揚)    Taiwan
Zih-Yang Chen (陳子揚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.88   25.12   25.30 38.08 17.88 26.66 23.41