La Serena Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-17~18  Chile, La Serena La Serena Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 8.89  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.88  Felipe Medel 10.04
 2x2x2 Cube  Felipe Medel 3.38  Lucas Hodali Valdivia 3.52  Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 4.25
 4x4x4 Cube  Felipe Medel 33.42  Benjamín González Camus 41.56  Rodrigo Cabezas 42.77
 5x5x5 Cube  Felipe Medel 1:09.78  Erick Lemus Fuentes 1:19.21  José Garrido 1:20.63
 6x6x6 Cube  Felipe Medel 2:15.45  Erick Lemus Fuentes 2:27.95  Benjamín González Camus 2:57.91
 7x7x7 Cube  Felipe Medel 3:20.59  Erick Lemus Fuentes 3:28.57  Benjamín González Camus 4:57.44
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Felipe Medel 1:50.79  Vicente Astroza 3:21.16  Danilo Toro Nieto 3:23.79
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 15.95  Felipe Medel 16.18  Nicolas Peña Henríquez 18.01
 Megaminx  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 52.74  Rodrigo Cabezas 53.36  Felipe Medel 1:02.48
 Pyraminx  Maximiliano Perez Madrid 5.08  Felipe Medel 5.50  Nicolas Peña Henríquez 6.89
 Skewb  Felipe Medel 5.50  Francisco Rosales 6.35  Nicolas Peña Henríquez 6.78
 Square-1  Francisco Rosales 10.80  Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 11.47  Felipe Medel 12.60
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.76   9.43    Chile 9.29 8.76 9.01 9.99 11.83
2 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 8.63   9.58    Chile 9.80 10.24 10.17 8.63 8.77
3 Felipe Medel 8.18   9.68    Chile 8.48 10.22 10.46 8.18 10.33
4 José Garrido 9.20   10.78    Chile 10.60 12.00 11.04 10.71 9.20
5 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 8.84   10.92    Chile 11.48 9.72 13.66 8.84 11.57
6 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 9.86   11.37    Chile 12.59 10.13 12.13 11.86 9.86
7 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.42   11.97    Chile 11.13 8.42 8.98 15.80 18.27
8 Benjamín González Camus 9.11   11.98    Chile 12.70 11.20 12.04 13.30 9.11
9 Francisco Rosales 10.79   12.08    Chile 12.75 10.79 11.20 12.30 12.77
10 Erick Lemus Fuentes 11.01   12.15    Chile 11.33 11.01 12.85 13.34 12.27
11 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 10.90   12.59    Chile 12.59 13.59 10.90 16.44 11.60
12 Gabriel Garces 11.43   13.52    Chile 15.44 13.34 15.72 11.43 11.78
13 Cristobal Celis Daza 12.79   14.29    Chile 18.73 13.39 12.79 15.17 14.31
14 Pablo Illanes Cruz 12.67   14.33    Chile 14.04 14.76 12.67 17.30 14.18
15 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 13.06   14.35    Chile 13.48 15.64 13.94 13.06 18.59
16 Danilo Toro Nieto 12.24   14.47    Chile 14.83 12.78 12.24 15.80 18.33
17 Vicente Astroza 13.40   14.77    Chile 13.89 14.23 13.40 16.19 DNF
18 Kevin Gonzalez 13.49   15.26    Chile 15.52 16.06 13.49 14.21 19.87
19 Ignacio Araya 14.76   15.87    Chile 16.89 17.21 15.81 14.76 14.90
20 Pedro Herrera 13.47   16.43    Chile 15.31 17.60 17.86 13.47 16.37
21 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 16.39   17.24    Chile 17.36 16.39 24.56 17.79 16.58
22 Matías Cisterna Rocco 16.96   18.51    Chile 17.94 18.00 19.58 24.84 16.96
23 Marta Guerra 16.76   18.77    Chile 22.55 20.98 16.76 17.19 18.14
24 Agustín Saleh 14.98   18.99    Chile 19.90 18.51 18.57 20.47 14.98
25 Alvaro Delgado 16.77   19.35    Chile 21.61 17.97 16.77 DNF 18.47
26 Matías Jesús Monroy Rojas 11.85   19.48    Chile 20.00 18.60 19.83 26.64 11.85
27 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 16.77   19.61    Chile 22.86 19.91 21.88 16.77 17.04
28 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 18.01   20.64    Chile 22.37 19.94 20.83 21.14 18.01
29 Vicente Matias Bravo Speer 17.84   20.83    Chile 20.67 17.84 22.93 21.86 19.96
30 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 18.33   21.42    Chile 22.68 18.33 19.66 21.92 24.02
31 Jorge Benjamín Rojas Fuentes 19.24   22.30    Chile 19.51 29.91 22.12 19.24 25.27
32 Lorenzo Morgado Pereira 20.89   22.70    Chile 23.28 23.74 20.89 30.41 21.08
33 Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia 15.26   24.27    Chile 24.56 15.26 DNF 22.66 25.60
34 José Antonio López Rodríguez 18.37   24.31    Chile 28.93 21.78 DNF 18.37 22.21
35 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 20.89   25.44    Chile 20.89 31.17 21.52 DNF 23.62
36 Jeremías Aaron Maldonado Ibarra 20.53   25.74    Chile 20.53 27.18 45.61 28.51 21.53
37 Matias Robles Milanese 23.38   26.40    Chile 33.91 23.38 26.88 25.08 27.25
38 Joaquin Andres Rudolph Rodriguez 20.84   26.46    Chile 31.02 20.84 29.65 23.35 26.37
39 Diego Marcelo Méndez Tapia 20.05   27.35    Chile 35.05 20.05 21.01 DNF 26.00
40 Walter Cataldo 22.43   27.65    Chile 29.99 23.25 22.43 29.70 30.14
41 Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda 21.39   29.31    Chile 21.39 27.42 30.33 38.99 30.19
42 Macarena Pérez Calero 27.00   29.47    Chile 31.66 27.00 34.65 27.76 28.98
43 Maximiliano Gonzalez Sepulveda 25.80   31.53    Chile 36.16 DNF 31.61 25.80 26.82
44 Diego Solis Oro 25.88   34.58    Chile 38.88 30.11 25.88 39.75 34.74
45 Vicente Nicolas Melendez Cortes-Monroy 25.04   36.04    Chile 35.94 25.04 40.87 33.91 38.27
46 Lukas Perez Ulloa 26.18   36.11    Chile 40.42 38.01 26.18 35.64 34.69
47 Lucas Fernandez 27.96   37.24    Chile 35.53 42.63 44.85 27.96 33.57
48 Felipe Castaño 32.22   38.51    Chile 38.30 DNF 34.18 43.04 32.22
49 Hugo Mahias 32.12   41.07    Chile 43.16 39.84 40.21 32.12 46.53
50 Vicente Aantonio Miranda Pino 34.95   43.16    Chile 37.95 52.01 34.95 47.58 43.94
51 Renato Agustín Rivera Hidalgo 45.37   47.36    Chile 45.37 45.84 48.59 55.26 47.64
52 Benjamín Alonso Muñoz Tejada 34.92   48.76    Chile 1:06.75 42.77 59.40 44.10 34.92
53 Ignacio Farias 37.91   54.27    Chile DNF 49.76 37.91 54.68 58.38
54 Jorge Ignacio Bustos Alvarez 51.53   57.56    Chile 1:18.18 56.34 1:01.95 54.40 51.53
55 Joaquin Andres Uribe Wilhelm 46.77   1:08.32    Chile 1:30.14 1:01.42 53.41 DNF 46.77
56 Daniel Alfredo Méndez Tapia 58.91   1:14.39    Chile 1:10.87 1:17.74 58.91 1:16.41 1:15.88
57 Didier Covacevich Agüero 1:07.89   1:30.65    Chile 1:30.03 1:26.67 1:36.73 1:07.89 1:35.25
58 Jaime Aguilera 14.60   DNF    Chile 14.60 DNF 15.04 18.83 DNF
59 Miguel Angel Quinteros 1:40.05   DNF    Chile DNF 1:56.42 1:44.30 1:40.05 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.43   9.05    Chile 9.22 8.94 8.43 10.59 8.99
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.91   9.91    Chile 9.10 14.14 8.91 11.29 9.33
3 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 9.30   10.26    Chile 9.93 10.47 10.38 9.30 10.56
4 Felipe Medel 9.11   10.68    Chile 11.09 9.11 9.66 11.28 12.42
5 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 9.64   10.75    Chile 11.05 10.49 12.63 9.64 10.71
6 José Garrido 10.12   10.89    Chile 12.28 10.43 11.60 10.64 10.12
7 Benjamín González Camus 9.21   11.39    Chile 9.45 9.21 12.02 13.23 12.71
8 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 9.56   11.51    Chile 10.85 DNF 9.56 11.29 12.38
9 Gabriel Garces 11.06   12.65    Chile 16.33 13.16 11.63 13.17 11.06
10 Erick Lemus Fuentes 11.75   12.73    Chile 12.34 13.23 13.29 12.63 11.75
11 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 11.32   12.88    Chile 11.32 14.38 11.69 14.51 12.57
12 Francisco Rosales 9.80   12.92    Chile 13.44 11.43 13.90 14.59 9.80
13 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 11.92   13.39    Chile 13.16 16.62 14.46 11.92 12.54
14 Cristobal Celis Daza 10.83   13.41    Chile 10.83 14.84 16.29 12.88 12.50
15 Kevin Gonzalez 13.02   13.79    Chile 13.02 13.19 15.09 13.09 16.98
16 Vicente Astroza 11.02   14.64    Chile 13.85 15.76 20.50 14.32 11.02
17 Pablo Illanes Cruz 14.91   15.33    Chile 41.75 15.37 15.53 14.91 15.09
18 Ignacio Araya 11.78   15.34    Chile 12.86 15.84 17.32 DNF 11.78
19 Matías Jesús Monroy Rojas 14.20   15.57    Chile 15.25 14.89 21.35 14.20 16.58
20 Alvaro Delgado 15.54   17.91    Chile 15.54 16.77 19.83 17.13 22.46
21 Danilo Toro Nieto 15.85   18.16    Chile 30.37 17.63 15.85 19.17 17.67
22 Marta Guerra 14.59   18.33    Chile 25.15 14.93 20.84 14.59 19.21
23 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 17.88   18.66    Chile 18.76 18.95 24.36 17.88 18.26
24 Pedro Herrera 16.96   18.93    Chile 20.06 17.17 19.55 20.49 16.96
25 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 12.84   19.51    Chile 20.14 12.84 18.58 DNF 19.82
26 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 18.32   20.13    Chile 18.71 18.32 30.27 20.15 21.53
27 Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia 18.59   21.28    Chile 20.70 20.37 18.59 22.77 25.47
28 Matías Cisterna Rocco 17.29   21.39    Chile 22.25 17.29 27.12 18.65 23.26
29 Agustín Saleh 20.11   21.68    Chile 20.11 20.25 21.48 DNF 23.30
30 Vicente Matias Bravo Speer 18.99   22.48    Chile 30.49 24.65 21.83 18.99 20.95
31 Jorge Benjamín Rojas Fuentes 19.98   22.67    Chile 24.65 21.17 25.49 22.20 19.98
32 José Antonio López Rodríguez 20.00   22.73    Chile 20.00 23.67 22.05 22.47 25.01
33 Walter Cataldo 18.73   23.06    Chile 26.16 18.73 21.47 22.81 24.91
34 Jeremías Aaron Maldonado Ibarra 22.21   23.37    Chile DNF 22.53 22.21 24.31 23.28
35 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 20.54   23.72    Chile 28.20 21.72 20.54 25.64 23.80
36 Joaquin Andres Rudolph Rodriguez 21.31   24.70    Chile 26.93 26.70 21.31 22.99 24.40
37 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 18.75   25.65    Chile 24.76 18.75 30.61 35.70 21.59
38 Lorenzo Morgado Pereira 21.82   26.79    Chile 21.82 27.01 28.46 25.15 28.22
39 Diego Marcelo Méndez Tapia 20.88   29.11    Chile 30.39 20.88 32.05 34.66 24.89
40 Matias Robles Milanese 26.92   31.12    Chile 29.28 DNF 26.92 26.98 37.09
41 Macarena Pérez Calero 27.78   32.92    Chile 27.78 37.19 30.32 32.06 36.39
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 7.92   8.89    Chile 9.01 7.92 8.48 9.18 10.33
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 7.11   9.88    Chile 10.06 7.11 10.36 9.22 11.19
3 Felipe Medel 8.71   10.04    Chile 10.48 8.71 9.20 14.22 10.44
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.97   10.15    Chile 9.98 9.32 14.05 8.97 11.16
5 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 9.25   10.56    Chile 9.25 12.56 10.02 12.16 9.51
6 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 8.22   10.81    Chile 9.35 11.66 8.22 11.43 11.82
7 José Garrido 8.87   10.90    Chile 8.87 11.09 9.71 11.90 15.67
8 Francisco Rosales 9.80   10.91    Chile 10.30 9.80 11.19 11.25 15.98
9 Erick Lemus Fuentes 10.76   11.61    Chile 12.08 12.20 11.47 11.27 10.76
10 Benjamín González Camus 10.08   12.61    Chile 10.08 12.28 13.45 13.82 12.09
11 Gabriel Garces 10.61   12.76    Chile 10.61 11.15 14.02 14.26 13.11
12 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 10.61   13.00    Chile 13.81 10.61 13.58 11.61 17.31
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 3.10   3.29    Chile 3.35 3.10 3.21 3.86 3.32
2 Felipe Medel 2.92   3.62    Chile 3.78 2.92 3.74 4.40 3.34
3 Francisco Rosales 3.26   3.66    Chile 4.56 3.71 3.26 3.50 3.76
4 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 2.68   4.04    Chile 4.32 3.49 4.30 2.68 6.60
5 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 3.19   4.38    Chile 4.18 3.19 5.42 4.53 4.44
6 José Garrido 3.44   4.46    Chile 5.61 3.44 6.08 4.23 3.55
7 Erick Lemus Fuentes 4.56   4.66    Chile 4.57 4.81 4.61 4.56 4.81
8 Danilo Toro Nieto 4.46   4.73    Chile 4.63 4.58 4.98 5.08 4.46
9 Alvaro Delgado 3.08   4.79    Chile 5.38 4.48 3.08 5.54 4.50
10 Benjamín González Camus 3.46   4.96    Chile 4.19 3.46 5.04 5.64 DNF
11 Joaquin Andres Rudolph Rodriguez 3.51   5.30    Chile 3.51 4.31 6.86 4.72 DNF
12 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 3.79   5.31    Chile 5.16 8.36 3.86 3.79 6.92
13 Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia 4.89   5.59    Chile 7.81 5.29 5.04 4.89 6.43
14 Rodrigo Cabezas 4.41   5.69    Chile 4.41 5.87 DNF 4.91 6.28
15 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 3.84   5.73    Chile 6.20 14.45 6.23 4.76 3.84
16 Vicente Astroza 4.78   5.86    Chile 6.28 4.78 8.45 5.45 5.85
17 Matías Jesús Monroy Rojas 4.12   6.02    Chile 4.37 5.43 4.12 8.25 18.57
18 Vicente Matias Bravo Speer 3.23   6.53    Chile 3.23 6.90 6.97 5.72 7.73
19 Cristobal Celis Daza 5.85   6.62    Chile 6.92 7.36 5.85 6.14 6.80
20 Jaime Aguilera 5.75   6.64    Chile 6.70 6.39 6.82 5.75 7.01
21 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 4.78   6.81    Chile 7.37 7.54 6.02 4.78 7.05
22 Ignacio Araya 5.92   7.18    Chile 6.71 7.86 5.92 6.98 DNF
23 Gabriel Garces 5.19   7.26    Chile 5.19 8.69 7.40 7.94 6.44
24 Diego Marcelo Méndez Tapia 5.00   7.32    Chile 7.83 6.00 8.12 8.62 5.00
25 Agustín Saleh 6.19   7.45    Chile 6.72 6.38 6.19 10.75 9.25
26 Walter Cataldo 5.75   7.94    Chile 7.93 8.80 9.34 5.75 7.10
27 Lorenzo Morgado Pereira 6.52   7.97    Chile 11.11 8.68 6.52 6.81 8.41
28 Jeremías Aaron Maldonado Ibarra 5.46   8.08    Chile 8.29 8.50 7.45 8.59 5.46
29 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 5.95   8.18    Chile 9.64 8.66 6.48 9.40 5.95
30 Lucas Fernandez 7.49   8.22    Chile 8.91 8.21 15.19 7.49 7.54
31 José Antonio López Rodríguez 7.08   8.28    Chile 8.96 7.80 15.13 8.07 7.08
32 Vicente Nicolas Melendez Cortes-Monroy 7.11   9.12    Chile 9.28 8.49 17.07 7.11 9.59
33 Diego Solis Oro 6.07   9.13    Chile 10.66 6.07 10.78 9.40 7.34
34 Matias Robles Milanese 6.91   9.27    Chile 10.26 6.91 DNF 8.18 9.38
35 Lukas Perez Ulloa 5.99   9.49    Chile 9.85 10.03 8.58 5.99 10.11
36 Pedro Herrera 6.30   9.55    Chile DNF 10.39 6.65 6.30 11.62
37 Jorge Benjamín Rojas Fuentes 5.94   11.01    Chile 11.72 10.09 15.44 5.94 11.22
38 Hugo Mahias 8.52   11.26    Chile 12.67 10.98 8.52 11.79 11.01
39 Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda 3.86   12.39    Chile 13.12 3.86 12.03 DNF 12.01
40 Benjamin Ignacio Novoa Mella 8.37   13.71    Chile 11.16 8.37 18.50 29.44 11.46
41 Macarena Pérez Calero 6.81   15.50    Chile 18.22 DNF 13.50 6.81 14.77
42 Jorge Ignacio Bustos Alvarez 10.70   18.49    Chile 10.70 22.10 DNF 14.25 19.13
43 Renato Agustín Rivera Hidalgo 13.54   18.75    Chile 13.54 16.41 18.26 21.58 DNF
44 Felipe Castaño 12.09   19.68    Chile 19.36 23.56 16.11 12.09 DNF
45 Daniel Alfredo Méndez Tapia 14.49   20.31    Chile DNF 19.29 15.84 25.80 14.49
46 Vicente Nair Rojas Morales 19.13   21.14    Chile 21.81 21.77 19.83 21.81 19.13
47 Benjamín Alonso Muñoz Tejada 20.53   23.26    Chile 25.56 23.49 20.73 20.53 28.09
48 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 3.02   DNF    Chile DNF 4.14 5.35 DNF 3.02
49 Maximiliano Gonzalez Sepulveda 8.72   DNF    Chile 12.18 10.08 DNF DNF 8.72
50 Ignacio Farias 21.47   DNF    Chile DNF 21.47 DNF DNF DNF
51 Didier Covacevich Agüero 25.43   DNF    Chile 28.65 25.43 DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 2.85   3.38    Chile 4.01 6.31 2.92 3.22 2.85
2 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 2.85   3.52    Chile 3.07 4.26 5.03 2.85 3.23
3 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 3.80   4.25    Chile 4.49 3.80 5.38 4.01 4.24
4 José Garrido 3.49   4.37    Chile 5.33 4.14 3.49 4.99 3.97
5 Danilo Toro Nieto 3.87   4.54    Chile 5.21 4.19 3.87 4.21 6.46
6 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 2.90   4.71    Chile 4.39 5.10 4.64 5.40 2.90
7 Francisco Rosales 3.94   4.81    Chile 4.37 6.09 3.94 5.30 4.77
8 Erick Lemus Fuentes 4.48   5.29    Chile 4.48 5.88 5.44 4.56 7.09
9 Alvaro Delgado 4.46   6.03    Chile 7.31 6.72 4.86 6.52 4.46
10 Benjamín González Camus 3.96   6.32    Chile 7.27 4.95 3.96 6.74 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 34.49   38.49    Chile 41.36 38.35 41.48 34.49 35.76
2 Benjamín González Camus 35.97   40.14    Chile 39.69 43.51 39.63 35.97 41.10
3 José Garrido 36.98   40.26    Chile 39.70 36.98 41.32 40.67 40.42
4 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 36.48   40.36    Chile 51.00 36.48 38.03 42.67 40.38
5 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 36.40   40.87    Chile 42.09 36.40 40.30 40.21 44.65
6 Rodrigo Cabezas 36.56   41.49    Chile 43.16 40.67 44.23 36.56 40.65
7 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 35.08   46.12    Chile DNF 38.92 35.08 53.83 45.62
8 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 42.00   46.15    Chile 50.02 46.20 46.72 45.53 42.00
9 Erick Lemus Fuentes 42.82   47.71    Chile 51.91 48.07 42.82 47.26 47.81
10 Gabriel Garces 46.04   49.84    Chile 56.29 48.59 47.61 46.04 53.32
11 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 49.76   53.49    Chile 53.56 49.76 52.30 57.40 54.62
12 Francisco Rosales 45.10   53.66    Chile 50.49 45.10 56.77 53.73 1:08.21
13 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 48.64   56.30    Chile 55.82 1:11.21 57.73 48.64 55.35
14 Vicente Astroza 46.58   57.38    Chile 1:02.72 53.25 56.16 46.58 1:03.99
15 Jaime Aguilera 52.76   57.63    Chile 58.58 54.65 52.76 1:00.69 59.65
16 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 54.76   1:00.85    Chile 54.76 57.01 1:10.93 59.79 1:05.75
17 Ignacio Araya 57.18   1:01.50    Chile 58.12 1:05.09 1:01.88 57.18 1:04.49
18 Cristobal Celis Daza 1:05.96   1:10.30    Chile 1:05.99 1:18.08 1:16.16 1:08.76 1:05.96
19 Danilo Toro Nieto 1:01.41   1:14.46    Chile 1:16.04 1:20.22 1:01.41 1:14.85 1:12.48
20 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 1:06.57   1:15.45    Chile 1:22.32 1:22.60 1:06.57 1:10.55 1:13.47
21 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 1:03.24   1:20.74    Chile 1:21.28 1:18.64 1:22.30 1:03.24 1:24.75
22 Matías Jesús Monroy Rojas 1:02.55   1:23.48    Chile 1:17.03 1:29.24 1:24.17 1:02.55 1:39.37
23 Jorge Benjamín Rojas Fuentes 1:15.23   1:28.09    Chile 1:42.90 1:28.43 1:30.07 1:15.23 1:25.77
24 Jeremías Aaron Maldonado Ibarra 1:22.48   1:31.97    Chile 1:29.00 1:32.14 1:38.16 1:34.77 1:22.48
25 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 1:08.63   DNF    Chile 1:08.63 1:14.21 DNF DNF DNS
26 Agustín Saleh 1:25.79   DNF    Chile 1:25.79 DNF 1:44.09 DNF 1:57.73
27 Lorenzo Morgado Pereira 1:41.73      Chile 1:42.40 1:41.73
28 Macarena Pérez Calero 1:51.21      Chile 1:58.60 1:51.21
29 Walter Cataldo 1:52.17      Chile DNF 1:52.17
30 Lukas Perez Ulloa DNF      Chile DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 32.88   34.25    Chile 34.94 32.88 32.90 37.49 34.92
2 José Garrido 35.94   39.09    Chile 39.76 35.94 40.87 37.22 40.30
3 Benjamín González Camus 38.63   40.48    Chile 1:11.08 40.76 40.23 40.44 38.63
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 33.17   40.68    Chile 48.65 40.23 44.28 37.53 33.17
5 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 32.75   42.24    Chile 46.20 48.40 32.75 40.71 39.81
6 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 39.31   44.24    Chile 45.72 46.52 44.99 42.00 39.31
7 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 36.94   45.81    Chile 36.94 46.31 45.72 48.47 45.41
8 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 43.22   48.00    Chile 43.22 53.37 DNF 45.95 44.69
9 Erick Lemus Fuentes 41.04   50.25    Chile 50.30 52.56 51.78 48.67 41.04
10 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 46.67   50.67    Chile 49.97 52.18 46.67 54.96 49.87
11 Gabriel Garces 48.88   51.83    Chile 50.54 56.45 52.40 48.88 52.54
12 Vicente Astroza 46.04   51.92    Chile 53.67 51.08 46.04 1:05.00 51.02
13 Jaime Aguilera 49.54   55.00    Chile 58.61 DNF 52.27 49.54 54.11
14 Francisco Rosales 52.72   56.82    Chile 56.80 52.72 1:00.34 53.31 1:09.52
15 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 59.32   1:02.15    Chile 1:01.38 59.32 1:21.21 1:04.15 1:00.91
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 29.14   NR 33.42   NR  Chile 33.40 30.74 39.59 29.14 36.13
2 Benjamín González Camus 37.70   41.56    Chile 38.73 37.70 46.89 44.04 41.92
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 35.72   42.77    Chile 45.10 35.72 42.03 42.84 43.43
4 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 36.52   42.78    Chile 36.52 40.37 45.46 42.62 45.34
5 José Garrido 39.37   42.88    Chile 39.66 39.37 41.66 48.20 47.31
6 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 35.72   43.29    Chile 43.81 48.21 49.43 35.72 37.84
7 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 39.40   43.73    Chile 46.43 45.52 39.40 40.87 44.80
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 1:01.68   NR 1:08.92    Chile 1:08.36 1:01.68 1:13.28 1:09.47 1:08.94
2 Erick Lemus Fuentes 1:15.02   1:20.64    Chile 1:17.50 1:21.86 1:22.57 1:35.23 1:15.02
3 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 1:23.16   1:26.34    Chile 1:26.95 1:24.87 1:27.19 1:23.16 1:34.16
4 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 1:24.24   1:27.04    Chile 1:29.43 1:25.28 1:33.48 1:24.24 1:26.42
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 1:15.65   1:27.35    Chile 1:47.52 1:15.65 1:15.78 1:18.76 1:52.64
6 José Garrido 1:20.65   1:27.47    Chile 1:22.81 1:38.94 1:20.65 1:23.47 1:36.14
7 Benjamín González Camus 1:23.59   1:32.16    Chile 1:48.23 1:34.36 1:25.35 1:23.59 1:36.77
8 Gabriel Garces 1:21.96   1:33.25    Chile 1:53.61 1:32.38 1:21.96 1:34.62 1:32.76
9 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 1:29.56   1:36.29    Chile 1:41.47 1:29.56 1:42.65 1:33.84 1:33.55
10 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 1:38.59   1:51.53    Chile 1:56.39 1:50.25 2:08.51 1:38.59 1:47.95
11 Danilo Toro Nieto 1:42.88   1:52.72    Chile 1:58.57 2:13.16 1:45.43 1:54.16 1:42.88
12 Vicente Astroza 1:54.70   2:02.61    Chile 2:04.48 1:54.70 2:06.58 1:57.51 2:05.84
13 Jaime Aguilera 2:11.77      Chile 2:11.77 2:22.60
14 Francisco Rosales 2:15.26      Chile 2:16.62 2:15.26
15 Cristobal Celis Daza 2:26.45      Chile 2:27.73 2:26.45
16 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme DNF      Chile DNF DNF
16 Jorge Benjamín Rojas Fuentes DNF      Chile DNF DNF
16 Matías Jesús Monroy Rojas DNF      Chile DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 1:04.75   1:09.78    Chile 1:04.75 1:07.28 1:12.15 1:10.49 1:11.57
2 Erick Lemus Fuentes 1:12.38   1:19.21    Chile 1:17.92 1:23.27 1:12.38 1:21.68 1:18.04
3 José Garrido 1:16.19   1:20.63    Chile 1:23.78 1:25.18 1:21.82 1:16.30 1:16.19
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 1:11.69   1:22.39    Chile 1:19.25 1:27.19 DNF 1:20.72 1:11.69
5 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 1:24.91   1:29.91    Chile 1:34.64 1:29.63 1:37.73 1:25.45 1:24.91
6 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 1:19.06   1:36.23    Chile 1:19.06 1:34.37 1:38.07 DNF 1:36.26
7 Gabriel Garces 1:31.60   1:36.41    Chile 1:31.60 1:33.30 1:42.30 1:40.17 1:35.77
8 Benjamín González Camus 1:29.50   1:37.68    Chile 1:37.27 1:39.65 1:29.50 1:39.60 1:36.17
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 2:09.52   NR 2:15.45   NR  Chile 2:15.18 2:09.52 2:21.66
2 Erick Lemus Fuentes 2:13.23   2:27.95    Chile 2:37.15 2:33.48 2:13.23
3 Benjamín González Camus 2:53.48   2:57.91    Chile 3:01.03 2:59.23 2:53.48
4 José Garrido 2:58.78   3:07.40    Chile 3:05.70 3:17.71 2:58.78
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 3:00.59   3:14.64    Chile 3:16.65 3:00.59 3:26.68
6 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 3:10.56   3:17.38    Chile 3:12.80 3:28.78 3:10.56
7 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 3:02.53   3:23.31    Chile 3:02.53 3:50.72 3:16.69
8 Kevin Gonzalez 3:02.14   3:23.92    Chile 3:31.35 3:38.26 3:02.14
9 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 3:26.65   3:35.28    Chile 3:26.65 3:34.78 3:44.42
10 Danilo Toro Nieto 4:13.45      Chile 4:13.45
11 Gabriel Garces 4:13.47      Chile 4:13.47
12 Jaime Aguilera DNF      Chile DNF
12 Martín Arturo González Asenjo DNF      Chile DNF
12 Matías Cisterna Rocco DNF      Chile DNF
12 Vicente Astroza DNF      Chile DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 3:09.28   3:20.59   NR  Chile 3:34.02 3:18.46 3:09.28
2 Erick Lemus Fuentes 3:04.64   NR 3:28.57    Chile 3:34.79 3:04.64 3:46.27
3 Benjamín González Camus 4:53.74   4:57.44    Chile 5:04.15 4:53.74 4:54.43
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 4:52.67   4:59.08    Chile 4:57.54 4:52.67 5:07.03
5 Danilo Toro Nieto 4:53.93   5:08.02    Chile 4:53.93 5:25.88 5:04.25
6 Kevin Gonzalez 5:33.27      Chile 5:33.27
7 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 5:35.01      Chile 5:35.01
8 José Garrido 5:36.95      Chile 5:36.95
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 1:50.79   DNF    Chile 1:50.79 DNF DNF
2 Vicente Astroza 3:21.16   DNF    Chile DNF 3:21.16 DNF
3 Danilo Toro Nieto 3:23.79   DNF    Chile 3:23.79 4:32.81 DNF
4 Gabriel Garces 3:48.26   DNF    Chile DNF 5:17.81 3:48.26
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 3:49.72   DNF    Chile DNF 3:49.72 4:04.46
6 Erick Lemus Fuentes 4:05.65   4:47.81    Chile 4:42.84 5:34.94 4:05.65
7 Benjamín González Camus DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
7 Martín Arturo González Asenjo DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
7 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNS
7 Nicolas Peña Henríquez DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 14.67   17.15    Chile 14.67 16.64 29.12 15.07 19.73
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 14.35   17.32    Chile 17.64 17.41 18.00 14.35 16.91
3 Fernando Palacios Morales 13.50   18.26    Chile 19.81 17.63 18.52 18.62 13.50
4 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 16.38   18.83    Chile 16.38 21.35 18.06 18.75 19.67
5 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 17.94   19.86    Chile 19.05 22.48 20.73 17.94 19.80
6 Rodrigo Cabezas 18.54   21.24    Chile 18.70 25.60 19.41 18.54 DNF
7 José Garrido 19.16   21.94    Chile 25.13 21.17 21.23 23.42 19.16
8 Vicente Astroza 17.97   22.35    Chile 26.15 24.10 20.11 17.97 22.85
9 Erick Lemus Fuentes 20.36   23.54    Chile 20.36 25.53 26.07 22.27 22.81
10 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 19.14   25.80    Chile 31.20 26.27 22.24 19.14 28.88
11 Gabriel Garces 21.82   26.38    Chile 24.72 29.03 32.68 25.40 21.82
12 Francisco Rosales 22.60   26.81    Chile 28.69 24.37 27.36 22.60 29.78
13 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 25.04   27.55    Chile 30.74 44.96 26.86 25.06 25.04
14 Cristobal Celis Daza 22.82   28.14    Chile 30.51 25.80 28.12 42.38 22.82
15 Danilo Toro Nieto 30.54   31.25    Chile 31.07 34.04 30.54 31.10 31.57
16 Matías Jesús Monroy Rojas 26.84   32.04    Chile 27.84 34.88 33.40 26.84 37.68
17 Jaime Aguilera 29.66   32.85    Chile 29.66 30.76 36.79 47.73 31.00
18 Benjamín González Camus 27.24   33.01    Chile 27.57 33.33 38.13 46.98 27.24
19 Ignacio Araya 26.15   33.69    Chile 26.15 41.82 43.17 28.66 30.60
20 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 32.51   34.96    Chile 32.51 32.98 36.92 40.88 34.99
21 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 29.30   35.04    Chile 33.19 34.91 37.03 29.30 DNF
22 Alvaro Delgado 21.97   35.28    Chile 38.06 40.63 39.91 21.97 27.86
23 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 32.80   36.47    Chile 32.80 40.32 34.68 36.68 38.05
24 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 27.81   DNF    Chile 33.03 27.81 DNF DNF DNS
25 Jorge Benjamín Rojas Fuentes 1:10.16      Chile 1:10.16 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 13.81   15.95    Chile 13.81 18.84 16.06 15.26 16.52
2 Felipe Medel 15.28   16.18    Chile 15.79 15.28 15.73 19.83 17.03
3 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 13.46   18.01    Chile 21.37 13.46 17.76 16.85 19.41
4 Fernando Palacios Morales 16.49   19.62    Chile 20.34 16.49 17.79 20.74 23.02
5 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 14.56   19.63    Chile 19.78 19.63 20.08 19.49 14.56
6 José Garrido 19.88   20.69    Chile 19.88 20.25 21.60 22.91 20.21
7 Rodrigo Cabezas 18.81   24.55    Chile 33.62 19.83 20.20 33.92 18.81
8 Erick Lemus Fuentes 19.45   24.78    Chile 28.72 19.45 21.75 23.92 28.67
9 Vicente Astroza 18.89   29.65    Chile DNF 25.37 36.38 27.21 18.89
10 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 23.52   31.47    Chile 32.19 29.93 32.28 23.52 34.12
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 46.34   52.74    Chile 59.73 50.80 55.86 51.55 46.34
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 50.35   53.36    Chile 54.30 52.78 50.35 53.01 57.67
3 Felipe Medel 56.74   1:02.48    Chile 1:12.36 1:00.47 56.74 1:04.15 1:02.81
4 José Garrido 1:08.20   1:13.12    Chile 1:08.20 1:11.91 1:15.51 1:15.82 1:11.94
5 Vicente Astroza 1:04.33   1:13.27    Chile 1:14.29 1:04.33 1:18.51 1:12.04 1:13.49
6 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 1:21.40   1:41.23    Chile DNF 1:21.40 1:38.02 1:41.18 1:44.49
7 Erick Lemus Fuentes 1:38.53   1:42.15    Chile 1:38.53 1:44.16 1:42.32 1:39.96 1:48.40
8 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 1:30.69   1:42.39    Chile 1:46.14 1:56.19 1:42.46 1:38.57 1:30.69
9 Benjamín González Camus 1:32.86   1:45.88    Chile 1:49.02 1:37.18 1:51.45 1:54.20 1:32.86
10 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 1:43.65   1:45.88    Chile 1:47.49 1:51.93 1:44.87 1:45.29 1:43.65
11 Francisco Rosales 1:39.93   1:46.07    Chile 1:53.86 1:45.06 1:47.17 1:39.93 1:45.99
12 Jaime Aguilera 1:36.97   1:48.47    Chile 1:49.86 1:52.06 1:36.97 1:44.66 1:50.89
13 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 1:31.48   1:49.22    Chile DNF 1:52.14 1:43.40 1:31.48 1:52.12
14 Ignacio Araya 1:44.86   1:53.60    Chile 1:48.52 1:50.07 1:44.86 2:08.81 2:02.20
15 Danilo Toro Nieto 1:40.96   1:53.77    Chile 1:40.96 1:51.91 2:00.92 2:08.82 1:48.48
16 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 1:50.03   1:58.13    Chile 2:00.96 1:57.53 1:55.90 2:01.55 1:50.03
17 Jorge Benjamín Rojas Fuentes 1:54.03   2:02.20    Chile 2:30.68 1:59.72 2:02.17 1:54.03 2:04.72
18 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 1:27.24   DNF    Chile DNF 1:47.80 1:27.24 DNF DNS
19 Lukas Perez Ulloa DNF      Chile DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 4.06   5.02    Chile 4.06 5.09 6.96 4.25 5.72
2 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 3.97   6.63    Chile 4.75 7.18 7.97 3.97 10.44
3 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 5.50   7.77    Chile 6.66 10.52 6.12 5.50 DNF
4 Vicente Astroza 7.33   9.32    Chile 9.06 10.12 8.78 7.33 10.84
5 Francisco Rosales 8.27   9.72    Chile 8.95 DNF 8.27 11.79 8.43
6 Jorge Benjamín Rojas Fuentes 7.48   9.81    Chile 7.48 8.47 9.81 14.00 11.14
7 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 5.25   9.86    Chile 10.18 9.79 9.61 5.25 11.01
8 Vicente Matias Bravo Speer 9.13   9.94    Chile 9.80 10.68 9.13 9.35 14.33
9 Benjamín González Camus 9.16   10.29    Chile 9.16 13.00 9.51 9.85 11.50
10 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 7.17   10.31    Chile 7.17 15.16 8.60 7.18 DNF
11 Matías Cisterna Rocco 7.22   10.59    Chile 13.78 8.20 7.22 9.78 21.01
12 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 8.85   11.28    Chile 8.99 14.60 8.85 10.24 15.81
13 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 8.87   11.34    Chile 11.50 8.87 9.51 13.02 18.27
14 Jaime Aguilera 7.21   11.62    Chile 10.47 14.19 7.21 10.21 15.86
15 Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia 6.78   11.74    Chile 10.15 12.62 12.45 6.78 14.28
16 Cristobal Celis Daza 8.62   12.12    Chile 13.79 14.44 12.73 9.85 8.62
17 Ignacio Araya 9.26   12.34    Chile 12.87 19.51 13.76 9.26 10.38
18 José Antonio López Rodríguez 10.26   12.52    Chile 12.96 10.26 13.70 11.98 12.61
19 Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona 6.09   12.58    Chile 17.33 13.02 13.55 6.09 11.18
20 Danilo Toro Nieto 5.55   13.01    Chile 14.25 15.37 12.55 5.55 12.23
21 Lucas Fernandez 7.64   13.02    Chile 14.52 17.73 7.64 14.09 10.45
22 Sebastián Burgos 9.19   13.26    Chile 14.89 10.21 9.19 16.05 14.67
23 Agustín Saleh 10.16   15.46    Chile 12.96 16.18 17.25 20.47 10.16
24 Ignacio Farias 12.59   16.76    Chile 15.55 12.59 14.76 19.96 25.34
25 Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda 11.77   16.78    Chile 16.26 19.18 11.77 20.28 14.89
26 Lorenzo Morgado Pereira 7.98   16.90    Chile 13.39 16.38 7.98 DNF 20.93
27 Matías Jesús Monroy Rojas 9.37   17.03    Chile 16.93 9.37 17.36 16.79 21.32
28 Jorge Ignacio Bustos Alvarez 14.27   17.81    Chile 14.27 19.88 17.13 24.40 16.41
29 Lukas Perez Ulloa 8.77   17.92    Chile 8.77 20.46 24.98 18.70 14.60
30 Diego Marcelo Méndez Tapia 12.13   19.52    Chile 26.18 12.13 19.87 21.95 16.75
31 Hugo Mahias 11.50   19.57    Chile 11.50 18.16 20.11 20.45 25.60
32 Didier Covacevich Agüero 16.73   19.75    Chile 17.71 21.58 19.96 16.73 25.71
33 Vicente Nair Rojas Morales 16.69   21.09    Chile 21.56 16.69 21.87 21.90 19.83
34 Joaquin Andres Uribe Wilhelm 9.88   22.16    Chile 24.41 19.44 9.88 23.56 23.48
35 Renato Agustín Rivera Hidalgo 10.67   22.41    Chile 10.67 26.73 DNF 21.23 19.28
36 Diego Felipe Araya Aguilar 13.11   DNF    Chile 13.11 15.52 DNF 20.11 DNF
37 Felipe Castaño 17.54   DNF    Chile 25.48 DNF 18.55 DNF 17.54
38 Benjamín Alonso Muñoz Tejada 29.79   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF 29.79 DNF
39 Walter Cataldo DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 4.03   5.08    Chile 6.01 5.62 4.43 4.03 5.18
2 Felipe Medel 4.23   5.50    Chile 4.23 5.19 4.75 6.78 6.55
3 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 4.67   6.89    Chile 6.26 4.67 8.35 6.06 8.58
4 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 4.59   7.26    Chile 5.73 7.62 10.02 4.59 8.43
5 Vicente Astroza 2.67   NR 7.76    Chile 11.40 8.71 7.83 6.74 2.67
6 Francisco Rosales 4.05   8.21    Chile 8.90 6.91 8.89 4.05 8.83
7 Benjamín González Camus 4.33   9.35    Chile 9.81 9.66 12.38 4.33 8.59
8 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 8.34   10.56    Chile 8.37 14.02 8.34 9.47 13.85
9 Vicente Matias Bravo Speer 8.43   10.71    Chile 25.56 11.30 10.03 8.43 10.80
10 Jorge Benjamín Rojas Fuentes 9.10   12.47    Chile 19.46 12.72 9.10 14.40 10.30
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 3.60   5.34    Chile 5.30 5.26 5.45 8.48 3.60
2 Francisco Rosales 5.14   5.43    Chile 5.47 5.19 5.14 6.19 5.63
3 Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia 3.56   6.11    Chile 16.71 4.96 6.30 7.07 3.56
4 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 5.04   6.12    Chile 7.80 7.06 5.70 5.59 5.04
5 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 5.55   6.35    Chile 5.55 6.65 6.52 5.87 7.23
6 Alvaro Delgado 4.99   6.46    Chile 8.77 6.42 6.06 4.99 6.89
7 Gabriel Garces 4.77   7.06    Chile 8.84 7.12 5.21 DNF 4.77
8 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 4.68   7.39    Chile 9.98 4.68 6.96 5.22 DNF
9 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 4.64   7.40    Chile 9.08 4.64 8.15 5.22 8.84
10 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 5.26   7.94    Chile 7.99 8.04 7.78 10.70 5.26
11 Benjamín González Camus 5.92   8.80    Chile 10.97 6.67 5.92 8.77 11.69
12 Pedro Herrera 8.10   9.41    Chile 8.81 16.89 9.18 8.10 10.23
13 Rodrigo Cabezas 5.30   9.74    Chile 20.03 12.24 8.26 8.71 5.30
14 Emilio Jose Roman Moya 7.93   9.90    Chile 8.54 11.80 12.33 9.35 7.93
15 Cristobal Celis Daza 8.52   10.30    Chile 10.12 8.52 14.09 11.40 9.38
16 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 8.57   10.70    Chile 12.41 10.93 8.75 15.05 8.57
17 Erick Lemus Fuentes 8.04   11.17    Chile 9.96 11.68 12.84 11.87 8.04
18 Maximiliano Gonzalez Sepulveda 6.00   11.18    Chile 14.44 13.62 9.91 10.00 6.00
19 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 10.06   12.14    Chile 13.71 11.59 11.12 15.80 10.06
20 Jaime Aguilera 10.94   12.99    Chile 12.79 21.83 13.94 10.94 12.25
21 Agustín Saleh 9.91   13.06    Chile 15.00 9.91 11.69 14.68 12.81
22 Vicente Astroza 10.74   13.30    Chile 15.26 22.92 12.20 10.74 12.45
23 Walter Cataldo 8.82   13.58    Chile 8.82 12.53 DNF 13.78 14.43
24 Danilo Toro Nieto 8.57   13.68    Chile 12.47 14.15 8.57 20.24 14.43
25 Ignacio Araya 6.34   13.81    Chile 15.79 15.89 15.08 10.57 6.34
26 Matías Cisterna Rocco 10.90   14.12    Chile 11.57 17.03 10.90 16.32 14.46
27 Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda 12.11   16.04    Chile 27.10 17.63 17.56 12.11 12.93
28 Matías Jesús Monroy Rojas 10.79   16.34    Chile 10.79 DNF 17.80 14.07 17.15
29 Sebastián Burgos 13.16   22.16    Chile 19.80 13.16 22.38 DNF 24.30
30 Lucas Fernandez 20.25   25.93    Chile 26.42 DNF 20.25 26.38 25.00
31 Joaquin Andres Rudolph Rodriguez 8.10   DNF    Chile 8.10 DNF 11.47 8.48 DNF
32 Diego Marcelo Méndez Tapia 20.62   DNF    Chile DNF 28.39 20.62 DNF 21.57
33 Benjamín Alonso Muñoz Tejada 29.00   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 29.00 DNF 29.20
34 José Antonio López Rodríguez DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 4.35   5.50    Chile 5.63 5.19 DNF 4.35 5.69
2 Francisco Rosales 3.18   6.35    Chile 6.75 3.18 6.39 5.90 7.03
3 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 5.90   6.78    Chile 7.56 12.06 6.43 6.34 5.90
4 Gabriel Garces 5.86   7.08    Chile 7.61 6.73 5.86 6.91 7.87
5 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 6.01   7.79    Chile 7.57 6.01 8.82 6.98 DNF
6 Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia 6.63   8.41    Chile DNF 6.63 6.82 8.10 10.32
7 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 7.26   9.03    Chile 13.54 8.48 9.96 7.26 8.65
8 Alvaro Delgado 4.69   9.52    Chile 8.15 4.69 8.54 12.12 11.86
9 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 7.08   10.10    Chile 9.85 11.97 7.08 9.38 11.07
10 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 8.41   10.49    Chile 10.81 13.09 8.41 11.01 9.66
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 9.99   11.93    Chile 9.99 17.55 11.72 13.26 10.81
2 Francisco Rosales 10.21   12.93    Chile 12.81 13.36 12.61 10.21 14.43
3 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 10.92   13.22    Chile 13.56 10.92 13.88 13.27 12.83
4 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 12.21   13.57    Chile 12.51 14.66 12.21 16.38 13.53
5 Pablo Illanes Cruz 12.44   16.58    Chile 12.44 20.54 12.75 19.09 17.91
6 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 13.21   17.45    Chile 27.14 18.22 16.57 13.21 17.56
7 Vicente Astroza 14.93   18.15    Chile 16.02 20.65 18.74 14.93 19.69
8 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 13.18   18.98    Chile 13.18 22.70 16.79 21.08 19.08
9 Danilo Toro Nieto 17.09   20.56    Chile 20.47 21.43 19.78 17.09 22.48
10 Jaime Aguilera 17.02   20.96    Chile 17.02 22.49 22.26 18.12 23.03
11 Benjamín González Camus 18.62   21.81    Chile 20.47 24.30 35.87 20.65 18.62
12 Rodrigo Cabezas 26.30   29.57    Chile 29.17 29.68 29.86 26.30 49.49
13 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 21.94   31.56    Chile 24.92 35.56 21.94 34.21 38.43
14 Erick Lemus Fuentes 28.32   31.62    Chile 28.32 29.56 32.17 33.14 55.55
15 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 25.29   32.74    Chile 25.29 36.46 34.83 30.27 33.12
16 Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia 21.14   37.58    Chile 26.96 37.42 21.14 48.35 54.42
17 Ignacio Araya 28.82   45.84    Chile 37.06 DNF 28.82 45.71 54.74
18 Cristobal Celis Daza 54.69      Chile 54.69 DNF
19 Matías Jesús Monroy Rojas 59.12      Chile 59.12 DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Francisco Rosales 10.09   10.80    Chile 11.21 12.84 10.76 10.44 10.09
2 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 9.59   11.47    Chile 11.92 14.93 9.59 10.89 11.60
3 Felipe Medel 9.26   12.60    Chile 15.77 12.21 10.75 14.84 9.26
4 Pablo Illanes Cruz 12.00   12.99    Chile 12.89 12.11 14.83 12.00 13.97
5 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 14.27   14.73    Chile 14.69 14.78 15.19 14.27 14.71
6 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 12.95   17.69    Chile 13.80 22.86 12.95 16.40 25.40
7 Vicente Astroza 17.23   19.47    Chile 19.29 29.40 21.27 17.23 17.86
8 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 15.20   20.36    Chile 15.20 15.98 25.80 19.29 37.18
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 R2 D2 F2 D R2 F U L U F2 R2 F2 D' R' B2 D U2
A #2 U' D R' F U2 F2 U R D2 B' R' U2 F2 B2 R' B2 R' B2 D2 R'
A #3 R' U' F2 L B L2 B R F R' U2 L2 F2 U D2 B2 R2 B2 D
A #4 B2 R2 B2 U2 L F2 L' F2 R2 F R' U' B' F' U' L2 B' U' R
A #5 U L2 D R2 F2 U2 B' L' B2 U' L2 R F L B L' F' R'
A Ex#1 R' D R F' B2 R' U F R' U2 B R2 U2 B2 L F2 B2 R'
A Ex#2 F L2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U2 F D2 L R2 D L B U2 F' U' R' D2
B #1 F2 U' B2 U F2 U F2 D' F2 L2 D L D' U2 L2 B' F D B' F
B #2 L U' R' F2 U' F2 U2 R B' L F2 U2 R2 B R2 L2 B D2 B' D2
B #3 L R2 F2 U2 L B2 D2 R F D' U B2 F D R' F' D B2 L
B #4 L F D' F R2 U' L' B D R D2 B' R2 L2 D2 R2 B R2 B L2 U2
B #5 U' B2 U' B2 D L2 D F2 R2 D F L' F' U2 B F L R2 U L' D2
B Ex#1 U2 B R2 B' L2 B U2 L2 B L' D L2 F2 L' U' B2 F' U R B'
B Ex#2 F D2 U2 L2 F D2 R2 D2 L2 B' U' B' R F D' R2 D' L' R' B2
C #1 R2 D2 L2 D L2 R2 D' F2 R2 D' L2 B U' L' U B2 F' R B L
C #2 B' D' L2 B' R' B' R' D2 F D' L' U2 R2 B2 R2 F L2 B
C #3 D F B' R2 U' D' L2 B R D' F2 D2 R2 D2 L2 F2 R F2
C #4 R D2 U2 R' B2 R D2 L' B2 F2 R B D F' D2 L2 B2 L U' B' U'
C #5 L2 U2 R2 B' L2 F L2 D2 R' D2 F2 U F R' B2 R D B U2
C Ex#1 D B2 U L2 R2 D2 F2 U' F L2 D' B2 D2 L F2 D' F D' B'
C Ex#2 R2 D2 B L2 B' F2 R2 F' R F L2 D' B F' L B' D F
D #1 L2 B2 F2 U' L2 D' B2 U R' F2 U' F2 D2 R2 U' L'
D #2 U' D' B' U F' D F' U2 F U R D2 B2 L' D2 B2 R' L2 B2
D #3 U2 F2 L2 B' U2 B2 R2 F U' L' B2 R2 B D F2 L' R2 B' D'
D #4 B2 D2 R B' L' U D2 B2 U2 F' L' F R2 D2 F' D2 B' U2
D #5 U' D R' L2 F2 B' U R2 B' U R2 F2 L D2 F2 R' F2 L'
D Ex#1 B' U2 B R2 F D2 F2 D2 U' L2 F2 R' F U2 L R D' U2
D Ex#2 L2 F L2 R2 B' U2 L2 F D2 R2 B' L' D F R2 U' L2 F' R D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 R2 D L2 D U' R' D' L B2 U' F2 L2 R B' F2 D
A #2 R2 F2 L2 R2 D2 F2 D R2 D' R B2 F D2 F L R F L' F2
A #3 L2 D' L2 D' F2 L2 U R B2 F2 R' U B2 R2 D2 L' B' D
A #4 R' D' R2 B' R2 U' L B2 U2 L U2 B2 R2 U2 D2 F R2 F' R2
A #5 B U' F' B' D2 L' D2 L D R' U' R2 U' B2 U D F2 D R2 L2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 F2 L' U2 L B2 F2 L' F U R' D F2 R' F D2 F R2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 D2 U2 F U2 F R2 U F L F2 D' B L' R2 F2 L U2
B #1 F R2 D2 B2 R2 B R2 U2 F D R B2 L2 U B2 D' B F2 D F
B #2 U2 R2 D2 R F2 D2 L' B2 U' L' R' B2 D2 B' L' U R2 F' U2
B #3 B U2 D' R U L U D2 B' R' F2 U2 R D2 L2 U2 R' U2 B2 R
B #4 R2 B2 U2 R2 F D2 R2 B' L2 R2 B2 D U2 L2 B' R F2 D L F' R
B #5 F' L U' D' R' L2 B' L2 B' L' U' B' R2 U2 R2 L2 F2 R2 D2 R2
B Ex#1 L2 B L2 R2 D2 F R2 U2 R2 B' D' F' D' R' F' L B L' B L
B Ex#2 D2 R D' B2 U2 D2 B U2 R L B' U' D F2 B2 U L2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R D' L F2 R U2 B' R B R2 F2 U L2 F2 U F2 B2 D'
A #2 U2 R2 B2 D2 R F2 D2 B2 R2 B D U2 L2 B F U L F2 L
A #3 D B2 L2 D' F2 U' L2 D' U R F' D' L U' F D' R' U F' D'
A #4 R2 B2 D' B2 D B2 R2 D U2 R2 B' U2 B D2 U' L' B2 U2 F' R'
A #5 B' D' L B L' D' L U D' R F B D2 B' R2 F' R2 F U2 F'
A Ex#1 B2 U' L2 U' L2 R2 D U R' B R2 U B2 L B2 R U' R U
A Ex#2 R' U2 R F' R' D2 L D' F' R B' D2 L2 F2 D R2 F2 U D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U' R U R' U' F' R2 U' R
A #2 R' U' R' U2 F' U' F U' F U' R2
A #3 U R' U' F' R U' F U' R' U' R
A #4 R' U2 R2 F' U' R2 F U2 R2 U2 F'
A #5 R U2 R2 U F R F' R2 U2 F' U'
A Ex#1 R' F R2 F U' F R' U' R2 U' R2
A Ex#2 U' R F' U' R' U' R' U2 F U' F'
B #1 R' U' R U' R' F2 U R' U2 R2 U'
B #2 R' F R2 U' R2 F2 U2 R2 F R U
B #3 U' R U R' U2 F R U' R2 F' U
B #4 R' U2 R U R U2 R2 U2 R' F' U'
B #5 F U2 R' F U2 R U2 R' F U' F
B Ex#1 R' U2 F R2 F' U2 R2 U F U2 F
B Ex#2 U' R F' R' U' R' U2 R' F U' R2
C #1 R U2 R' U R' U' R U' R U2 F
C #2 R' F U R2 U2 R2 F R U2 F U2
C #3 R2 U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' F U R U'
C #4 U2 R' F' R2 U R' U2 F R2 U2 R'
C #5 U' F' U' R U2 R' F' U2 F' U2 R2
C Ex#1 U' R F' R2 F' U2 R2 F' U' R' U
C Ex#2 R' F' U' R' F U' R' U' R2 U' R'
D #1 R U2 R' U R' F R F' R2 U' R
D #2 U R' F U R U2 F' U2 R2 U' R'
D #3 U2 R U2 F' R2 F R U2 F R U2
D #4 U R U2 F' U2 R2 U' F R' U' R
D #5 U2 R F' R2 F U2 R2 F' R2 U' R2
D Ex#1 R' U2 R U' R F' R' U2 F R U'
D Ex#2 U2 R U' F' R2 F U' F U F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F U' R U' F U' R2 F U' R
A #2 R' U' F' U' R U' R' F R' F U'
A #3 U R' F R' F' R U R F' R' U2
A #4 U R U2 R2 U R2 U' F' R' U R
A #5 R2 F U2 F U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R U'
A Ex#1 R U' R2 U2 F' U R' F R2 U' R2
A Ex#2 R U2 R F U' R2 U' R' U' R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 B2 L2 F2 D2 B' D2 F' R B2 D2 U L' D F L D2 B' F Uw2 B L2 U' Rw2 U' B' Uw2 L2 R2 F' D Rw L F' L' Uw2 Rw' Fw' R F Rw Fw' L' D
A #2 L' D2 L' D2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R' D2 L2 F L' D B' U' L2 F2 D Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 L D2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 F' U2 L R' Uw' F' R' D' R Rw' Fw F2 Uw2 Rw B
A #3 R2 D2 L2 B' F2 D2 B2 F2 R2 F2 L D' L2 F L2 F2 R D' L2 D2 Fw2 U B' F' Uw2 Rw2 D F Rw2 U B' U L2 Rw R' B D' Rw' R' Fw Uw Rw2 Fw' U F
A #4 B R' F U' L' R2 D' B2 D' R2 B' L2 B R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 B' D2 Fw2 D' F2 L2 Uw2 B R2 U2 Rw2 U L2 F Rw' Fw2 Uw2 R2 B' Rw Uw' U2 F' R2 Uw' B' Uw2
A #5 D2 F L R' F2 R F' L2 F D L2 B' L2 R2 U2 R2 B D2 Uw2 Fw2 L Uw2 B' Rw2 F' B2 Rw2 L' F2 R2 Uw' F2 Uw2 D' L2 U' Rw' Uw' D' U2 L Fw2 D'
A Ex#1 R2 L2 B2 U' F2 U2 F2 U' F D L2 U R' F B' U' R B' U' Fw2 U L Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 U2 D' B2 Rw2 D' R' Fw' R' D' Fw B2 U' Rw' F Uw' D2 Rw' F
A Ex#2 R L B2 D2 R2 B2 R F2 U2 L2 B' U' R' L' F' L B' U R2 U' Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L' F Uw2 B' L B2 R F Rw2 Uw' L U2 D L2 Fw D2 Fw Rw Uw Fw L'
B #1 L2 B2 R F2 R U2 R' B2 L' U2 R' D' F2 D2 B' D2 F L R' F2 U' Uw2 L Uw2 Rw2 D' L' Fw2 U Rw2 F2 Rw2 R2 U2 Fw L F' Uw' B R' Uw B' Uw Rw
B #2 U' F2 U B2 D L2 B2 U2 R2 U' L R2 B2 U B L2 R' F2 D' B Fw2 Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 B' U B' F Rw2 D B' Rw' D2 Fw2 D Fw2 L2 Uw Rw' Fw2 Uw2 D' L2 D2
B #3 L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 B2 R2 B U2 B' L' F R B' D2 F' D' U' Fw2 L' U L' Uw2 Fw2 L2 B2 R U L2 B2 Uw2 Fw' L' F L' Fw' Uw Fw2 Uw' F U2 R2
B #4 L2 B R2 U2 B' F2 L2 U2 F2 U' F L2 B2 U' F' D F2 L U' F2 Uw2 R2 F Uw2 R Fw2 B' F L' Uw2 B' L2 U Rw2 D2 L' Uw R Fw Rw R B Uw B2 Rw
B #5 U2 B D' R L' B U' R2 F2 B2 L B2 D2 B' R2 F U2 F D2 B Uw2 Rw2 F2 D Fw2 U' L2 Fw2 F L2 F2 U2 R' F' Rw' L' U L' Uw' Fw U D Fw2 Rw D2
B Ex#1 L2 U2 F' U2 B U2 F' D2 L2 D B' L' F' R2 U' R D' B2 R' F2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 U Fw2 R' D' U' R' B2 Rw2 L2 Fw' F' R F' U Rw2 Fw2 Uw Fw B' Rw2 D2 Fw'
B Ex#2 R2 D U L2 R2 F2 L2 D' R2 U2 L' D2 F2 R' F R' F2 U B U Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 B L2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 U' L Fw2 R' D' F2 Fw Rw' Fw L' D Rw' R2 Uw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' D2 U2 F2 D2 F' U2 B L2 D2 U F2 D2 L F' R2 U R' F2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R B2 L2 B L' Uw2 U2 R2 B Uw' F' U2 L2 D' Rw B' U Rw2 F U Rw2
A #2 B2 U2 B D' F' R' D' B L U L2 F2 D2 B D2 R2 D2 F Fw2 U2 Rw2 L B' Uw2 U2 F2 L Uw2 F R2 Uw D' L2 F Uw D L2 Fw Rw B2 U' Fw D
A #3 L2 R2 U2 L2 F D2 B U2 R2 B' U F D F' U B' L2 U L D Fw2 Rw2 L' U2 Fw2 U2 B' L' Fw2 Uw2 L' F2 Uw' D R' D2 U' Rw' Fw' L' Uw2 Fw R B2
A #4 U F2 U' D' F2 B2 U' L2 R B L F2 B D F R2 B2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B L2 B Rw2 L B R2 Fw2 D2 R' L' Uw' R2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 Fw R2 Uw B2 Rw2 L2 B2
A #5 R' D2 F U2 D' L' U F' R U' F2 L' D2 B2 U2 R F2 R B2 L2 Fw2 D R2 Fw2 U' R' D2 Fw2 D2 F2 U' Rw2 Fw' B' L U2 R2 F2 Uw' Rw B Uw' Fw L2
A Ex#1 B2 U F2 L2 U2 B2 L2 U' F2 R2 B U' L' D R' B L2 F' D' Fw2 R' F Rw2 D2 B Rw2 D2 Fw2 R' B' Uw' L Uw2 U D L2 U2 Fw Uw' Rw R2 Uw L'
A Ex#2 B R' B2 U' B L D L' U' R B D2 B U2 R2 F' R2 F' D2 B' Fw2 U B2 Rw2 U' R2 U Rw2 Uw2 B D Fw2 Rw Uw2 L2 Fw2 F' D Uw' F Uw' Fw D' F2
B #1 F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B' L2 B' R2 B' D R' L D2 R2 B L' D' U2 L' Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 F' R F2 Rw2 L F' B L' F U' B2 Uw' L' F Uw' Rw B D2 Rw' Uw' R'
B #2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F R2 B' D2 F U2 L2 D' L' F R' D B D2 L' F R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' R2 D2 Rw2 B2 D Rw2 R' U2 D' Fw' L Fw2 B F Uw' Rw Uw' F' R Fw' L'
B #3 L D B D2 F2 B' U' B R D2 L2 R2 B R2 U2 F L2 B D2 F' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R U B2 U' Fw2 R' F2 R D2 L Fw' D R' F L2 Rw' Uw R' Uw Rw2 D F2
B #4 D' R B' L F D R2 F2 L' F' R2 F2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F2 Fw2 R2 D' Rw2 Fw2 U' B Uw2 U' Fw2 L2 U Rw B' D2 Rw Uw' L R B' Uw2 Fw' Uw D2
B #5 U2 D2 F U2 F R2 F R2 B' R' F R' B2 U' F' D2 B2 R' L F' Uw2 R2 Fw2 F' R2 L F Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 F2 D' B2 L Uw D B Rw' Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Fw B' R
B Ex#1 D' B2 U' B2 D' L2 U F2 U' L' B F L' R' U R B' U' L Uw2 Rw2 R2 U F' L2 D' Fw2 U' B' Uw2 U2 Fw2 L F Rw2 Uw' Fw' L2 Uw Rw Fw' Rw' L'
B Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 B' U2 F' D2 F2 D2 R2 B' D R D F2 L' B2 U F' L2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 L' Uw2 F R D2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R D2 Uw' Fw2 F L' Uw' D Fw' U R' F Uw' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 U' L2 F2 R2 F2 D L2 F2 R F U F' L' U' F D B' U2 Uw2 L' Uw2 B' Uw2 L' F R Uw2 R L' U2 Uw' Fw2 L B Uw L2 D Rw' Uw' R Fw' F Uw2
A #2 L' D F2 R' F2 U2 L F' B' U' F L2 U2 L2 B D2 F' R2 U2 B Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 B' D U' B' D' Rw2 U' Fw2 D' R D' F' Rw Fw U' Fw' Uw B Rw2 B' Rw
A #3 L2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U' F2 D2 L2 D L' U R2 D' B' F U' L B2 L' Uw2 B' Rw2 B' F' U' B' D Fw2 Rw2 B2 D' Rw Uw2 R' U2 R' Uw Fw L2 Uw2 Rw' B U R'
A #4 R2 L2 F' L2 D2 B R2 U2 R2 F' R B2 F D L' F2 U D' L' Uw2 L' B Rw2 D2 B Uw2 Fw2 R' B2 D2 L' Uw' B' U2 L D' Rw2 D2 Fw' Uw B2 Uw L' U Rw
A #5 F2 L' U R' D' L' B' U' B' L' F2 D2 F U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 R' D Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 Rw2 U R' Fw' B L F' D Rw' F2 D' R' Fw2 Uw' B2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R B2 L' B2 R2 D2 F' L' F U R2 F2 R' D' R2 B' D2 Rw2 B R2 Fw2 Rw2 L' B R2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 L2 Uw' D Fw2 R D Rw' Fw Uw2 U' F' D' B2
A Ex#2 D2 U' B' L' R' B' U F U L B' D2 F L2 R2 D2 L2 B R2 F Rw2 F L2 Uw2 D2 R Uw2 U2 F L' B2 Uw2 B2 Uw Fw2 B' Uw B Rw Uw U Fw2 F D F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 Rw' D' Rw' B U2 R2 L' U' L' F Bw' Dw2 Lw' R2 Uw Lw2 Dw Lw2 Fw Rw Fw' U Fw2 D Lw Dw B' Fw Rw' L Uw R2 U' Lw' R2 Bw Dw2 Rw Uw' Lw Dw2 D' B2 F' L Dw2 Bw2 B F' Lw2 L Uw' B2 Bw2 Rw2 B U Rw2
A #2 F' U L Lw' Uw R' B Fw F' R2 Dw2 Lw Rw L Fw2 D2 Dw' R' D U Fw' Bw' Uw' R B2 Fw Uw' F Rw Dw' Lw' R Bw Lw2 D' Bw2 F Fw2 L2 F Uw2 F' Uw B D' L U' L' Uw2 L Dw' Uw' D' R' B' Rw D' F' Rw' D'
A #3 B F Fw' Rw2 U Dw Lw R Bw' Dw Uw' Rw2 L' B F' U2 D2 B' U' Lw2 L' Rw' B Rw Uw' Dw2 L' Rw U L' F Rw U' Fw2 F' Rw' U' Dw B F' D Rw R' Lw' U2 Rw' B' Dw Fw Bw2 R Uw Rw' R2 B2 L R Bw2 D B2
A #4 L' Rw D2 R2 Rw' D' R' Uw2 Lw2 R' Fw' F Dw U' D2 R2 D2 R Rw' D2 Dw Fw F' R L' D2 Dw' Rw2 U' F' L Uw Lw2 B' F' Rw' Bw Lw' R B2 R2 U2 D2 L' B' Rw2 L' F' R F B Uw Lw2 Dw' B' Rw Dw2 Rw B Rw
A #5 Lw' Bw F Fw Rw' Dw' R Lw' L2 Bw L R' Fw F L Uw2 D2 B' D2 F' D Rw2 Lw Uw Bw' Uw' R' D' Uw Bw2 Dw' B' Fw2 Uw2 D2 R2 Uw U2 Rw' F2 D2 F Rw L2 Uw Lw2 Fw2 Lw D2 F2 Bw Rw Lw Uw B2 U L2 F2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 Rw2 Uw2 Rw Fw R' F' R' Uw F' Rw' D2 Dw2 R2 B' U2 D' L' F' Fw' D' Lw2 B U R' Rw' B D2 F R2 Dw Rw R Uw2 L2 Bw2 Fw Dw2 D2 B' U2 F2 R' Rw' L' B L F' Dw2 Bw2 Dw' F B R2 Lw' L' Dw Uw' U F' Bw
A Ex#2 Lw2 D2 L2 Bw2 L F' Dw' B' Lw' D2 Rw2 Lw' U B Fw2 Uw Dw Fw R F Lw L2 Dw2 Uw2 U Bw2 U2 Rw2 B L Bw2 D2 Lw' B2 F2 Lw2 Bw' Lw R2 L' B' U B' L R B2 L' Dw B Fw Rw Dw2 Fw Dw2 U' Rw' D' Dw' Uw' L
B #1 Uw2 B' Dw Rw U2 Fw' D' U F B2 L2 B Rw2 Lw2 F Dw Uw Lw2 D Fw' F U' Lw2 Fw' D' R Lw D Bw2 Rw B' D Bw' R U B2 Fw Dw2 Fw2 F' Lw' Uw' B Fw2 Uw2 F U' F2 U D Fw Lw D2 Uw Lw2 L Fw B D2 R'
B #2 Uw D Fw L Lw' Rw Fw Dw D U B Dw2 F Fw2 L2 Fw' L Fw2 Dw' Fw D Uw' Lw2 U2 Dw2 Rw Bw2 F' Dw2 F2 R' Rw2 Fw' R' F Bw2 R' F U2 F' Lw2 U' Rw R D' Bw' Rw F' R Uw2 Bw' R' F R' L2 Rw F2 Dw' F B'
B #3 Dw2 B U2 Bw2 B L Rw' Fw Uw B R L' D2 Rw' F' Bw2 Uw' Dw Rw2 Fw2 Lw' Fw Lw Uw Bw' Dw' D' L2 U' Lw2 F2 U2 B' Bw Rw' Fw Bw' U Lw B Lw2 D2 U2 Rw2 L Lw2 F B2 R' L Dw' Lw2 F B Rw F' Fw' R D' F
B #4 Uw Fw D2 Rw2 L R F2 Dw F Fw' Dw Rw' U Dw2 Uw2 L Bw' Rw2 L' Uw2 Bw2 B' Dw Rw' Dw2 Uw' D Lw B2 D Rw' Uw L2 D Dw' Rw Dw D2 Rw2 U' F2 U Rw' B Bw' Rw2 Lw' B U' F' Bw2 Dw' Fw' L' Dw' Bw L' Fw D2 L
B #5 F R F' B L2 Rw D2 Rw L2 Lw2 Fw' Rw2 D2 L R' U2 L Uw2 R2 B2 U' R' U' L Fw Uw2 L' Lw B' L B D' Uw Bw2 Uw B2 Lw2 U' Rw' L B' F Lw Uw' U2 Rw' Fw2 Uw' Rw' Bw' U Dw L2 Rw B' Bw2 Dw' Fw' D B
B Ex#1 Bw U' Rw Uw' D' L' Uw2 D' Rw2 B2 Fw Uw F2 U Rw' L' Uw F Dw' F Lw2 Fw2 Bw' R Uw' Bw' F' Uw2 Dw' Rw2 R' Lw2 Bw2 U' L2 Fw' F L2 D2 Rw' B2 Rw2 U2 D Dw Bw Uw' Dw2 F Rw2 R B' F2 R' Bw2 Dw2 Uw U Lw B'
B Ex#2 Dw' Rw Uw2 D' U' Dw' R Fw Dw2 R Bw' Rw' R U' Lw2 R Rw2 Fw Bw' Uw L' R Fw' L2 Fw Dw Uw2 D Lw Rw2 Dw Fw' R2 B Dw' L' Bw2 Fw2 L U Uw Lw' Uw2 Fw2 Dw' Fw' B Uw' U' R Fw2 Uw Lw2 U' D Bw' U Rw' Uw' Lw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 U' L F B2 Lw2 B Rw2 Bw U R Bw F2 R U Lw Uw Dw2 Rw' Uw' Bw2 L2 U D2 Fw2 U2 B R2 Bw' Fw' Rw2 F' Bw2 U2 Bw' Dw2 D Bw Fw' F2 B U2 Rw' U2 Lw U' Uw' F2 Dw2 Rw Dw2 Rw Bw' U Fw Lw Rw2 Dw2 Uw Lw
A #2 F2 Fw2 Dw2 U' D2 F R' F L' B' R Bw2 Rw' L' Lw Uw Rw' U D B' Fw2 U' Lw L' Fw2 U2 B L2 R2 Fw' B' F' Bw Lw2 F B2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw' Lw' B Bw Dw2 Rw' Dw Bw2 B2 Fw U2 Bw' Dw2 D2 Fw2 B' Dw' R' U' B2 L'
A #3 L' Dw2 Fw' U D' F Bw2 Fw U2 L2 Uw Dw' Fw2 U' Lw2 L' Rw F' U L D' Fw Rw L2 R2 B' Rw' Lw U2 B' L Dw2 Bw' U' R2 Fw U F Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 F' Bw' D Lw B Rw B' U2 D' B' Bw' F2 Dw2 U2 F Rw D L D2
A #4 R2 Lw' Fw' D' R2 Bw2 Rw' Fw2 F' Rw Bw2 B2 L R' Rw2 Lw2 D Dw L Lw' U' R' B D2 Lw Dw L F' Bw R2 Bw2 D Lw2 Rw2 D B D2 Uw R Lw' Fw L2 B' Fw' D2 Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 B2 Uw2 F D' Uw2 B F2 U R' L U2
A #5 B Rw2 B Bw D Lw F Uw Bw' U2 Uw' Bw2 D Dw Lw' Dw2 F Lw' U L' Rw B D L' U' B2 Rw Bw U' Bw D Dw' U Rw Bw2 L R' U' Uw2 R' Bw Rw F' R2 Rw' F2 Rw' Fw2 B' L2 U Fw' U2 Uw2 F Rw2 Uw B Rw2 B
A Ex#1 Dw' D L2 Lw Dw Fw' Bw2 U2 L Dw2 U2 Lw D Bw R2 D' Uw' Bw L R2 Bw L2 U Rw2 Uw B' U' F Bw' R B' Fw Dw' R2 Dw2 B2 U' Lw2 R2 Uw' Lw' R2 L' Rw2 F2 B' Uw' B Dw' Bw' Uw2 Fw2 F2 Lw' Dw Uw' Bw2 R' Bw Lw
A Ex#2 Lw' D' U2 Dw2 B2 R2 Uw' Dw Lw2 F U' Fw2 L2 Bw' Dw2 Fw' D B' Lw2 D' Dw' Fw2 Bw Lw' Uw Bw' U' Lw Fw Uw2 R2 Bw2 Lw U2 Rw' F' B2 Fw Rw2 D' Dw' Bw Fw2 L2 R' U2 F' Lw2 Bw' Fw2 Lw R2 U' Bw2 Uw Dw2 Lw' Fw L' Dw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw' R' 3Fw F2 Fw Dw 3Uw2 Fw2 U B2 3Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw Rw Dw Rw' Fw U' L2 Lw2 R' D 3Uw L B Lw2 U R Lw2 F' R Bw Lw' R D2 Fw Lw U2 Bw 3Fw R2 L' F2 Rw2 3Uw Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 F2 3Uw2 D' Uw R D2 L' Lw Dw' L Rw' Bw Rw Bw Uw Lw D R2 F2 Uw2 D' Fw2 F 3Fw2 Uw Lw D' Uw' Dw 3Uw2 Bw'
A #2 Uw' F' Bw' 3Fw2 Fw B L Rw Lw' Bw R2 Rw' 3Uw' D' F Fw2 U 3Rw 3Fw' Rw' Lw' Uw2 D 3Uw L Lw' Fw Dw2 B2 Lw Uw 3Fw2 Lw Bw 3Rw Lw2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw' Bw' B' L2 B2 3Uw2 U2 Dw2 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw Uw' Rw' B' 3Uw' Fw 3Rw Lw' F2 3Fw2 Fw' Lw' 3Rw2 Dw' Rw L2 F2 Bw Rw2 3Uw2 Lw' L2 Bw' L2 Rw2 R Bw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' Fw'
A #3 3Uw2 Rw' U' Uw L D' Bw Fw' L' Bw' F Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 U' R' 3Uw B2 3Rw' 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw' 3Uw Uw Rw2 3Fw2 R' 3Fw R' 3Uw' 3Rw Rw2 Dw' 3Fw' F Uw Fw' Bw L2 F' Rw' R' 3Uw L2 B' 3Fw Fw' Uw2 Dw 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw Lw2 3Rw' Uw D' U L Uw' B Rw Dw2 U' R2 Dw R' B 3Rw Bw2 Uw R U' 3Uw 3Fw' Dw L2 Lw 3Uw' Uw'
A Ex#1 Lw Bw B' Fw2 3Fw 3Rw Dw2 U2 R F Lw2 R' Fw R' Uw F' 3Fw2 R2 3Fw2 D' L' 3Fw' F' Bw' Uw2 Rw' Lw2 Fw2 L U Rw 3Fw Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 D' B Rw' Uw' F Fw Dw2 3Fw Fw2 Rw Uw2 3Uw L' Rw2 D' Dw2 Rw' R' U Rw2 Dw' L 3Uw' R' 3Fw R2 3Rw2 B Lw' Dw2 Uw' F' 3Rw' Uw2 L 3Fw D2 Uw 3Fw2 D R' U' Dw Fw 3Fw2
A Ex#2 3Fw Dw2 R Rw 3Uw' Uw B 3Uw U' B Uw R' D B Uw' D L F' U' Dw' L R' Uw L Uw Fw2 Uw R' 3Rw' D2 Dw 3Rw Bw2 U2 3Fw2 3Uw L' Bw' Uw' R Lw2 F' B Lw Rw' Fw U B Bw L' F Uw 3Rw Fw' Lw' Rw' L' 3Uw2 R' Rw Lw2 F' D2 U 3Rw D2 Rw2 L Uw' F' 3Rw' Dw2 3Fw2 D2 Bw2 3Uw2 Uw' U 3Fw' F
B #1 R 3Fw2 D2 Dw' 3Rw' Uw2 R2 Uw2 3Fw' L D2 B D2 3Rw2 Rw2 D Bw' Uw Fw 3Rw' Lw Bw' D2 3Fw' Bw' 3Uw' Bw' 3Rw2 L R' Lw Uw L' Fw2 3Rw Lw' 3Fw2 U' Lw2 L' 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Rw' R' Uw Dw Bw2 R L2 U' 3Fw2 D2 B' Lw2 U Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw2 Uw2 3Uw Lw L D2 R2 L2 F' R2 B2 R' Rw2 Bw' U F L2 B2 D Uw
B #2 3Uw' R' F2 B2 Dw Uw2 F' 3Fw2 Dw' Rw' U' Bw2 3Uw2 Rw' Uw' Fw' Rw2 3Rw 3Fw Bw Uw' L 3Rw' Uw2 Lw U' R Uw' 3Fw2 L2 3Uw' D L' Bw' U R' 3Uw2 Fw Dw2 D Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Lw2 Dw Bw B 3Fw2 Dw Fw F' Rw Dw' R' D Lw' U2 F' Dw' Uw' 3Fw F' Lw2 Rw R' L2 Bw' 3Fw2 B2 U2 3Uw Bw 3Uw2 D' 3Fw Rw Fw2 F' 3Uw2 Dw2
B #3 U 3Uw2 Lw D Uw' R2 3Fw2 R2 Bw F2 Uw' F2 3Uw2 D Uw2 B L' 3Uw B 3Fw Bw' Fw2 F Rw2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Fw D U' Fw F B2 Dw2 B2 Uw' Rw2 D2 Fw2 Dw' 3Uw2 L' D Lw Uw B' 3Uw 3Rw Rw2 F2 Dw Bw U2 R' Lw 3Rw 3Fw2 F 3Uw 3Rw' 3Uw' Fw' Bw' Lw2 F 3Fw' 3Uw D' U Bw' 3Rw2 D' Lw2 Bw B' Dw2 3Rw' D' 3Uw 3Fw2 U
B Ex#1 Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw 3Fw2 U2 Dw' 3Uw2 F' U Bw Fw' F2 L Lw2 Bw Lw' 3Uw F2 R2 3Fw2 L Bw 3Rw' Lw' 3Fw L R B' Lw 3Uw Lw Rw2 B' 3Rw' F' D' 3Rw' Dw' 3Uw' Uw2 Fw' R' 3Fw2 D L2 R' 3Uw' Lw R Dw U2 3Fw' R2 F D' Bw 3Fw Uw' U' L B2 D' Lw2 3Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 Lw 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw' R2 Uw2 F R2 Uw2 F Fw2 D'
B Ex#2 Dw Bw Rw2 Bw Uw' B2 3Fw Fw2 U2 F Bw2 R B Lw' 3Uw L2 D' Lw' Fw D2 B 3Rw U' L Bw 3Rw2 U' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Uw' Bw Lw' Dw 3Rw' Dw2 R B' 3Uw U' Bw L2 U' 3Uw' Fw2 Rw2 B' Fw' Uw 3Fw2 L2 3Fw2 Rw R2 3Uw Bw2 U' Rw' Uw D R' U2 Lw' U2 L2 Lw2 F' Fw' Lw' 3Uw F R D R 3Uw 3Rw2 F Lw L 3Fw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D 3Lw Rw2 Bw' D' F2 D' Fw' Uw D2 Dw 3Bw2 L' Bw' Dw F' Uw F2 R2 U F2 3Bw R' D2 Dw2 L B Dw' Rw' Dw2 Lw2 Dw' R Uw' 3Uw' 3Bw Bw2 3Lw2 Fw Uw2 3Dw2 3Rw' B Dw 3Lw2 Rw' 3Fw 3Bw2 Rw2 3Fw Uw' L 3Dw2 Bw B2 U' Fw2 Lw2 B Dw2 3Bw U B2 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw B Rw 3Lw2 D' L' 3Bw 3Fw' D 3Rw' Bw' B D 3Dw2 Fw R' 3Dw Rw' U' D' Uw' Dw' Lw2 3Rw2 Rw 3Uw Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw' R 3Fw2 3Lw U2 Bw' 3Rw2
A #2 B' 3Dw Bw L' 3Dw' 3Bw Rw Lw U' Dw2 3Rw' 3Bw2 Uw' D 3Uw L2 U' 3Lw2 Lw2 R' Bw2 L' Rw' Dw 3Rw Fw 3Rw2 Uw 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Bw 3Rw D' 3Dw 3Uw2 3Lw2 Uw Rw 3Rw2 3Fw R2 3Rw2 Uw' Lw' Uw2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw Dw 3Fw U2 L2 Lw B 3Lw2 3Fw' F2 3Lw2 B2 F' Uw2 Dw D2 3Rw R' B2 U Uw Bw' U' 3Lw R' Dw' Rw' Bw B' Dw' Rw' L2 Fw 3Fw 3Uw Bw Rw' U2 3Bw' F Uw2 U' L2 3Fw2 Bw2 B' Dw' U2 Lw' Fw 3Rw' 3Fw 3Bw2
A #3 F Lw 3Bw Bw' U' Bw2 D B2 R U 3Bw Lw 3Rw Dw' 3Fw Dw2 Rw2 3Rw 3Dw2 D 3Uw' Rw F 3Dw' 3Fw' Rw2 3Lw 3Dw' Lw 3Uw' D L2 Bw B Rw2 3Lw' 3Rw' B 3Uw' Fw Dw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Bw' U Dw' Uw2 3Uw' D2 3Bw 3Uw 3Bw2 Fw2 U' Dw2 B2 D2 F 3Uw2 D' 3Lw2 3Bw Fw2 Rw 3Lw Dw' U Lw 3Uw' F2 Rw' Uw' 3Rw2 B' Fw' Rw 3Fw' 3Rw L2 3Dw L 3Bw' B2 Uw B 3Dw' B2 U' B2 Fw2 Lw L' 3Dw' Bw2 Lw' 3Bw2 3Lw' Dw2 3Fw' B'
A Ex#1 3Bw2 Bw2 3Rw' B2 Fw2 3Fw2 L 3Rw' 3Lw' D2 Fw R 3Lw Uw2 F' 3Fw2 3Bw 3Rw U' F2 3Rw2 R Lw F2 Dw 3Uw2 3Fw2 F 3Lw Fw' 3Dw2 D2 R 3Rw 3Bw 3Dw2 3Fw2 L Fw 3Rw 3Lw2 R2 U' Fw2 3Lw B2 Lw' Uw' 3Dw Dw' Bw2 B' Fw2 3Rw 3Bw2 3Fw' R2 F' R2 3Fw' 3Lw' U F2 B2 3Bw2 3Uw 3Dw Dw F' Dw' L' 3Bw' D' 3Dw' Dw' Bw Rw' 3Dw' 3Fw' R' 3Lw2 Bw' 3Fw' B D2 Lw U' Lw2 R2 D Dw' B' U Fw Dw2 B' 3Lw2 Bw 3Uw' 3Bw
A Ex#2 Bw R' 3Bw Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw' F' Dw R' Bw 3Lw' Rw 3Rw' F2 Rw Lw 3Rw F2 3Rw2 R Fw2 U' 3Bw2 Lw D2 3Dw Bw' 3Lw2 D 3Rw' Dw' Lw2 L' 3Uw' Lw2 3Dw2 Fw2 D 3Uw 3Dw2 Bw' 3Dw R' 3Bw2 3Rw2 Lw' Dw' U' R' Lw2 Dw L 3Uw L Uw2 3Lw2 Fw2 L' Uw B Lw2 U 3Lw2 U 3Dw B' 3Rw D2 Lw' R 3Bw' D' F2 Uw' D' 3Rw2 B' Dw' 3Lw' R2 D2 Dw Bw Dw 3Lw2 3Bw' Uw' L Bw' Fw2 3Dw' Bw F 3Dw L F2 Rw 3Rw' B2 3Bw
B #1 B' U' Uw2 3Lw2 B' F' 3Lw L' 3Rw 3Bw Dw' B Bw2 Rw' 3Uw Lw2 Fw' L D R2 Lw U2 Bw 3Dw 3Uw' U R 3Fw' 3Uw Lw 3Uw' 3Rw Fw' D' F2 B 3Dw' 3Rw2 L D' F R' Bw' F2 B 3Dw Dw2 Uw2 3Uw 3Rw F D Bw2 R2 3Uw L Bw Rw2 Uw' Lw2 Uw 3Fw2 Bw2 3Bw 3Rw' 3Dw U 3Lw2 F2 3Bw U Uw Bw2 3Lw2 Lw B' Bw' 3Uw L Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw F2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Dw Uw2 U2 Dw F2 B2 U Dw R2 Dw Fw' Lw D' Dw' Bw2
B #2 U' 3Rw2 3Dw Dw L2 Uw Fw D2 R2 Rw Lw Fw' 3Bw2 L2 Lw' R' Bw L' Uw' Dw L2 3Uw L' Dw' 3Rw2 L Rw' Fw U2 D' Dw 3Rw' F2 D' F' 3Fw L' 3Rw2 F Lw2 Bw' 3Fw D' 3Lw2 D' U' Uw' 3Lw 3Dw F' Rw2 B L2 3Uw' 3Lw' D' Lw' 3Dw' F U2 F2 3Uw 3Fw' B2 Dw2 3Dw2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Lw2 Lw 3Rw Fw' Bw2 Lw' Dw 3Rw2 Rw' D Rw U 3Fw 3Dw2 3Rw' Lw' F' 3Bw L2 U' Bw2 L 3Fw' D2 L 3Rw R Bw' Fw' U' 3Uw Fw2
B #3 3Rw 3Lw' Bw' Dw2 3Rw' Dw 3Dw R2 Dw2 3Lw2 D' 3Bw' R2 Dw Lw2 Fw' 3Rw R Rw' L' U' 3Lw' R2 D2 Rw' U Rw2 Uw 3Uw' D2 3Dw2 3Bw Dw2 F' Uw' R Dw2 3Dw2 Fw 3Fw' Uw Lw' 3Dw Lw F2 Uw2 L' 3Bw 3Uw2 D F' L' Dw2 3Bw 3Rw2 Lw L2 3Lw2 Fw 3Fw2 B2 U' D 3Lw Lw' B D' R' 3Lw2 U' D2 3Rw Dw2 B 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Lw R2 3Rw2 Rw 3Bw' B Fw 3Fw2 L 3Fw U2 Lw' 3Fw' R2 Dw' Bw' Lw2 Rw2 3Fw' U2 Rw 3Lw' 3Rw2
B Ex#1 3Lw2 3Uw' Lw' Bw2 R2 3Bw2 3Fw2 Rw' B Lw' 3Dw F' Lw Uw U' Fw' 3Rw 3Dw2 Rw2 R' Dw 3Dw' L 3Fw' Fw2 Lw2 3Rw' Dw Lw2 D2 U Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw' Lw' L' Uw2 L F B' U2 Fw' U 3Rw Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Bw2 R 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Dw 3Rw R2 3Dw Dw2 U2 3Bw2 Uw2 3Rw Fw' Rw' F' 3Bw 3Rw2 3Fw B Bw' 3Dw' L2 F Lw 3Uw U2 B' Fw2 3Dw' Rw 3Dw' Lw' Dw' D' 3Lw2 D' L' Bw2 3Fw D2 Uw' 3Rw 3Lw F' Rw Lw' 3Fw2 R' Bw2 3Dw2 D' Uw
B Ex#2 R Lw' Rw2 3Dw L 3Dw 3Lw' Fw' 3Bw2 D' U2 Rw2 3Bw2 R 3Rw' 3Fw' Dw R' Rw' Uw B2 Dw L2 3Uw' Dw2 R2 Dw Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw 3Dw2 D' 3Bw' U Lw R' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Rw F2 Uw' F U2 3Uw' Fw2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Bw' Lw2 3Fw' Fw' B 3Uw2 L2 Rw2 3Dw Bw2 3Lw2 F2 R 3Dw Dw2 3Lw' B Uw 3Rw2 B' 3Bw2 3Lw' R Rw2 Fw' Rw Fw' Rw Uw' Rw' R2 F2 3Dw2 U2 R 3Uw2 B2 3Dw' Rw' D 3Lw F Rw2 3Bw 3Uw' 3Lw2 R' 3Bw U Uw' 3Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D' B2 D' U' F2 U L2 F' U B' U' B D2 R' U L' B D' Rw2 Uw2
A #2 B' D2 F2 U2 R2 F R2 F' L2 R' F' D2 F' D' F' U L D' U' B' Uw'
A #3 L2 R2 U L2 F2 D R2 D' B2 D2 U' F U' R' U B U' B' U2 L' D Rw Uw
A Ex#1 U' L2 F2 U' R2 U2 F2 D F' D' B' U' L R B D' L' D B U' Fw
A Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D B2 L2 R F R2 F U F L2 D L2 F U Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R D2 R' U2 B2 F2 R2 F2 R' D B R' B2 R' U' F' L2 F2
A #2 R' F2 L F' D F U L U' R' D2 B R2 B R2 U2 F' D2 F
A #3 B' D F R2 L2 D F' L' F U R' B' R2 F' U2 F U2 B' D2
A #4 U' B2 D2 R D R L F2 D' B L2 F' R2 B' U2 B2 R2 B' R2
A #5 F R2 F D2 B' U2 B2 U2 F U2 L D2 F D L F L' B' R2
A Ex#1 D' F' L F2 B U' R' D L D R' F2 L' D2 L' F2 R' B2 L D2
A Ex#2 L2 D R' F L' U2 R B U F R U2 D2 L' U2 L D2 B2 L'
B #1 L U2 L2 D2 F U' D' F2 R2 B' R D2 R L2 F2 R U2 B2 L'
B #2 B2 D' R2 U L2 D' B2 D' F2 L2 U B' F2 R U L' U' R F D2
B #3 F D2 L2 B2 L2 B2 F2 D' F' R' B' D2 R2 D' R2 F' L' F2
B #4 L2 B F U2 F R2 F D2 R2 F' D2 R D F' R D B D2 L U' L'
B #5 D F R2 F L2 U2 D B U' L D2 R2 F R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B2
B Ex#1 L2 D F2 D2 F2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D2 L' B' F2 D' U2 R F' L' B R
B Ex#2 D2 B2 D' R2 D' F2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 L F L' U F' R U L2 R2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 F2 R2 U2 B' L2 U2 L2 F2 R' D' U F' R' F L B2 U2 B'
A #2 D U2 L2 F2 R2 B2 D L2 U' R D' F' L' F' U B2 F2 L F R
A #3 D2 L F2 D2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L' B2 R2 D' F2 D L R F L B R
A #4 B2 U' L2 U' L2 U F2 U B2 L2 U2 L D' B2 F R2 D' L D2 B' L'
A #5 U2 R' L' B L U' L' F' D F2 B U D2 R2 D B2 U F2 D'
A Ex#1 F2 U' F2 D' R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L D2 R D B D L' D2 L
A Ex#2 R B2 D2 L R U2 R' F2 L2 F L D L R' U' R2 F2 L R2 F'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R B U R B' L R B' L l' r
A #2 L B' L U B' U' R' L' U' B' L' l' r
A #3 U B L U B L' B U R B' R u' b'
A #4 U B L U' B R L' R U L B u l' b'
A #5 B L' R B R' L U' R' B' R L' u' l' r b
A Ex#1 U B' L B' U L' U' R L' U' B' u' l r'
A Ex#2 L' B R' L' B' R' B' L R' L R' u' l b'
B #1 U' L R B' L' R B L R B' U' u' l' b
B #2 U R' B U' R B R' U' R' U' L u' l' r b
B #3 R' U B R U' B R B R' L' B' u r' b
B #4 L' B' U' B' U L' B U' B' U' R b'
B #5 U' R B L' U' R' L U L' B R' l r'
B Ex#1 B U' B' L' U L' R U L' B U' b'
B Ex#2 L' R' U B U' L' B' R' U' R L u l b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L' R' L U' L' U B U B l r
A #2 R' U' R' U' B U' R L' B R B' u' b
A #3 U' R U L' R' U L' U L B' U' u' r' b
A #4 U B R B U' L R L' R B' R'
A #5 B' R' B R' U B U' R' U' L' U u' l' r b'
A Ex#1 R U B L' R L B' R L' B' U' u l' b
A Ex#2 U B' L U' R' U L' B L' U R' u l b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B L U' R U L B' R' B
A #2 L U L' B L' U' L' U' B' R B'
A #3 U L B L' B U R' U' L' U' R'
A #4 U B L R B U L' R L' R U'
A #5 L U B' R B' R' B' R' U L' U
A Ex#1 R B L' B' L' U' R U B' L' R'
A Ex#2 B R U L R' U' L' B U B L'
B #1 U L U' L' U' B L U' R B' R'
B #2 L U B R U L' R L' B' U B
B #3 U B U' B R' L' R' L' R L' B
B #4 B U R L' R' L' R U B' R U
B #5 U L R L R U L' U B U' R
B Ex#1 L U L U B U L U' L' U' B
B Ex#2 L R U' L' B L' R' B L' B' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L B' U L U' B' L' R' L'
A #2 L B' R U R' B' R' U B L B'
A #3 U L R' B R' L R' B' U' L R'
A #4 U L R B L' R L' B' R U' R'
A #5 R B R B' L' U' L R' L B' R'
A Ex#1 L B U B L B' R' B R' L' R'
A Ex#2 L R U' L' R L U' L U' L' R
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (4,-2) / (6,3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (6,-3) / (4,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (5,0)
A #3 (0,2) / (-5,-5) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (6,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A #4 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (3,-4)
A #5 (0,-4) / (0,6) / (4,4) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-5) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,-1)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#2 (-2,-3) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,0)
B #1 (6,2) / (1,6) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) /
B #2 (3,5) / (6,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-2) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
B #3 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-4,0)
B #4 (1,0) / (-4,2) / (-2,1) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0) / (3,0) /
B #5 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,-3) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) /
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-2,1) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-5,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-1) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5)
A #2 (3,2) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-1,2) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (1,-4)
A #4 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-4) /
A #5 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (1,-4) / (-4,-3) /
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,-4)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (2,5) / (-2,1) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2)
Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona    Chile
Agustín Enrique Soto Escalona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.75   25.65   24.76 18.75 30.61 35.70 21.59
First round 35 20.89   25.44   20.89 31.17 21.52 DNF 23.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.95   8.18   9.64 8.66 6.48 9.40 5.95
Pyraminx First round 19 6.09   12.58   17.33 13.02 13.55 6.09 11.18
Agustín Saleh    Chile
Agustín Saleh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 20.11   21.68   20.11 20.25 21.48 DNF 23.30
First round 24 14.98   18.99   19.90 18.51 18.57 20.47 14.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.19   7.45   6.72 6.38 6.19 10.75 9.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:25.79   DNF   1:25.79 DNF 1:44.09 DNF 1:57.73
Pyraminx First round 23 10.16   15.46   12.96 16.18 17.25 20.47 10.16
Skewb First round 21 9.91   13.06   15.00 9.91 11.69 14.68 12.81
Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz    Chile
Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.25   10.56   9.25 12.56 10.02 12.16 9.51
Second round 5 9.64   10.75   11.05 10.49 12.63 9.64 10.71
First round 6 9.86   11.37   12.59 10.13 12.13 11.86 9.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.52   42.78   36.52 40.37 45.46 42.62 45.34
Second round 5 32.75   42.24   46.20 48.40 32.75 40.71 39.81
Combined First round 4 36.48   40.36   51.00 36.48 38.03 42.67 40.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:24.91   1:29.91   1:34.64 1:29.63 1:37.73 1:25.45 1:24.91
Combined First round 3 1:23.16   1:26.34   1:26.95 1:24.87 1:27.19 1:23.16 1:34.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:02.53   3:23.31   3:02.53 3:50.72 3:16.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:35.01     5:35.01
Alvaro Delgado    Chile
Alvaro Delgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.54   17.91   15.54 16.77 19.83 17.13 22.46
First round 25 16.77   19.35   21.61 17.97 16.77 DNF 18.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.46   6.03   7.31 6.72 4.86 6.52 4.46
First round 9 3.08   4.79   5.38 4.48 3.08 5.54 4.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.97   35.28   38.06 40.63 39.91 21.97 27.86
Skewb Final 8 4.69   9.52   8.15 4.69 8.54 12.12 11.86
First round 6 4.99   6.46   8.77 6.42 6.06 4.99 6.89
Benjamín Alonso Muñoz Tejada    Chile
Benjamín Alonso Muñoz Tejada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 34.92   48.76   1:06.75 42.77 59.40 44.10 34.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 20.53   23.26   25.56 23.49 20.73 20.53 28.09
Pyraminx First round 38 29.79   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 29.79 DNF
Skewb First round 33 29.00   DNF   DNF DNF 29.00 DNF 29.20
Benjamín González Camus    Chile
Benjamín González Camus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.08   12.61   10.08 12.28 13.45 13.82 12.09
Second round 7 9.21   11.39   9.45 9.21 12.02 13.23 12.71
First round 8 9.11   11.98   12.70 11.20 12.04 13.30 9.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.96   6.32   7.27 4.95 3.96 6.74 DNF
First round 10 3.46   4.96   4.19 3.46 5.04 5.64 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.70   41.56   38.73 37.70 46.89 44.04 41.92
Second round 3 38.63   40.48   1:11.08 40.76 40.23 40.44 38.63
Combined First round 2 35.97   40.14   39.69 43.51 39.63 35.97 41.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:29.50   1:37.68   1:37.27 1:39.65 1:29.50 1:39.60 1:36.17
Combined First round 7 1:23.59   1:32.16   1:48.23 1:34.36 1:25.35 1:23.59 1:36.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:53.48   2:57.91   3:01.03 2:59.23 2:53.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:53.74   4:57.44   5:04.15 4:53.74 4:54.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 27.24   33.01   27.57 33.33 38.13 46.98 27.24
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:32.86   1:45.88   1:49.02 1:37.18 1:51.45 1:54.20 1:32.86
Pyraminx Final 7 4.33   9.35   9.81 9.66 12.38 4.33 8.59
First round 9 9.16   10.29   9.16 13.00 9.51 9.85 11.50
Skewb First round 11 5.92   8.80   10.97 6.67 5.92 8.77 11.69
Square-1 Combined First round 11 18.62   21.81   20.47 24.30 35.87 20.65 18.62
Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda    Chile
Benjamin Gonzalez Sepulveda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.39   29.31   21.39 27.42 30.33 38.99 30.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.86   12.39   13.12 3.86 12.03 DNF 12.01
Pyraminx First round 25 11.77   16.78   16.26 19.18 11.77 20.28 14.89
Skewb First round 27 12.11   16.04   27.10 17.63 17.56 12.11 12.93
Benjamin Ignacio Novoa Mella    Chile
Benjamin Ignacio Novoa Mella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.37   13.71   11.16 8.37 18.50 29.44 11.46
Cristobal Celis Daza    Chile
Cristobal Celis Daza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.83   13.41   10.83 14.84 16.29 12.88 12.50
First round 13 12.79   14.29   18.73 13.39 12.79 15.17 14.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.85   6.62   6.92 7.36 5.85 6.14 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:05.96   1:10.30   1:05.99 1:18.08 1:16.16 1:08.76 1:05.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:26.45     2:27.73 2:26.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 22.82   28.14   30.51 25.80 28.12 42.38 22.82
Pyraminx First round 16 8.62   12.12   13.79 14.44 12.73 9.85 8.62
Skewb First round 15 8.52   10.30   10.12 8.52 14.09 11.40 9.38
Square-1 Combined First round 18 54.69     54.69 DNF
Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia    Chile
Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 18.59   21.28   20.70 20.37 18.59 22.77 25.47
First round 33 15.26   24.27   24.56 15.26 DNF 22.66 25.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.89   5.59   7.81 5.29 5.04 4.89 6.43
Pyraminx First round 15 6.78   11.74   10.15 12.62 12.45 6.78 14.28
Skewb Final 6 6.63   8.41   DNF 6.63 6.82 8.10 10.32
First round 3 3.56   6.11   16.71 4.96 6.30 7.07 3.56
Square-1 Combined First round 16 21.14   37.58   26.96 37.42 21.14 48.35 54.42
Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme    Chile
Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 18.32   20.13   18.71 18.32 30.27 20.15 21.53
First round 27 16.77   19.61   22.86 19.91 21.88 16.77 17.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.78   6.81   7.37 7.54 6.02 4.78 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:06.57   1:15.45   1:22.32 1:22.60 1:06.57 1:10.55 1:13.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 32.80   36.47   32.80 40.32 34.68 36.68 38.05
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:30.69   1:42.39   1:46.14 1:56.19 1:42.46 1:38.57 1:30.69
Pyraminx Final 4 4.59   7.26   5.73 7.62 10.02 4.59 8.43
First round 2 3.97   6.63   4.75 7.18 7.97 3.97 10.44
Skewb First round 19 10.06   12.14   13.71 11.59 11.12 15.80 10.06
Square-1 Combined First round 15 25.29   32.74   25.29 36.46 34.83 30.27 33.12
Daniel Alfredo Méndez Tapia    Chile
Daniel Alfredo Méndez Tapia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 58.91   1:14.39   1:10.87 1:17.74 58.91 1:16.41 1:15.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 14.49   20.31   DNF 19.29 15.84 25.80 14.49
Danilo Toro Nieto    Chile
Danilo Toro Nieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.85   18.16   30.37 17.63 15.85 19.17 17.67
First round 16 12.24   14.47   14.83 12.78 12.24 15.80 18.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.87   4.54   5.21 4.19 3.87 4.21 6.46
First round 8 4.46   4.73   4.63 4.58 4.98 5.08 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:01.41   1:14.46   1:16.04 1:20.22 1:01.41 1:14.85 1:12.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:42.88   1:52.72   1:58.57 2:13.16 1:45.43 1:54.16 1:42.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:13.45     4:13.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:53.93   5:08.02   4:53.93 5:25.88 5:04.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:23.79   DNF   3:23.79 4:32.81 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 30.54   31.25   31.07 34.04 30.54 31.10 31.57
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:40.96   1:53.77   1:40.96 1:51.91 2:00.92 2:08.82 1:48.48
Pyraminx First round 20 5.55   13.01   14.25 15.37 12.55 5.55 12.23
Skewb First round 24 8.57   13.68   12.47 14.15 8.57 20.24 14.43
Square-1 Combined First round 9 17.09   20.56   20.47 21.43 19.78 17.09 22.48
Didier Covacevich Agüero    Chile
Didier Covacevich Agüero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:07.89   1:30.65   1:30.03 1:26.67 1:36.73 1:07.89 1:35.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 25.43   DNF   28.65 25.43 DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 16.73   19.75   17.71 21.58 19.96 16.73 25.71
Diego Felipe Araya Aguilar    Chile
Diego Felipe Araya Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 36 13.11   DNF   13.11 15.52 DNF 20.11 DNF
Diego Marcelo Méndez Tapia    Chile
Diego Marcelo Méndez Tapia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 20.88   29.11   30.39 20.88 32.05 34.66 24.89
First round 39 20.05   27.35   35.05 20.05 21.01 DNF 26.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.00   7.32   7.83 6.00 8.12 8.62 5.00
Pyraminx First round 30 12.13   19.52   26.18 12.13 19.87 21.95 16.75
Skewb First round 32 20.62   DNF   DNF 28.39 20.62 DNF 21.57
Diego Solis Oro    Chile
Diego Solis Oro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 25.88   34.58   38.88 30.11 25.88 39.75 34.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.07   9.13   10.66 6.07 10.78 9.40 7.34
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen    Chile
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.92   8.89   9.01 7.92 8.48 9.18 10.33
Second round 3 9.30   10.26   9.93 10.47 10.38 9.30 10.56
First round 2 8.63   9.58   9.80 10.24 10.17 8.63 8.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.80   4.25   4.49 3.80 5.38 4.01 4.24
First round 4 2.68   4.04   4.32 3.49 4.30 2.68 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.72   43.29   43.81 48.21 49.43 35.72 37.84
Second round 6 39.31   44.24   45.72 46.52 44.99 42.00 39.31
Combined First round 8 42.00   46.15   50.02 46.20 46.72 45.53 42.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:19.06   1:36.23   1:19.06 1:34.37 1:38.07 DNF 1:36.26
Combined First round 4 1:24.24   1:27.04   1:29.43 1:25.28 1:33.48 1:24.24 1:26.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:26.65   3:35.28   3:26.65 3:34.78 3:44.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.56   19.63   19.78 19.63 20.08 19.49 14.56
Combined First round 5 17.94   19.86   19.05 22.48 20.73 17.94 19.80
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:50.03   1:58.13   2:00.96 1:57.53 1:55.90 2:01.55 1:50.03
Skewb Final 7 7.26   9.03   13.54 8.48 9.96 7.26 8.65
First round 9 4.64   7.40   9.08 4.64 8.15 5.22 8.84
Square-1 Final 2 9.59   11.47   11.92 14.93 9.59 10.89 11.60
Combined First round 3 10.92   13.22   13.56 10.92 13.88 13.27 12.83
Emilio Jose Roman Moya    Chile
Emilio Jose Roman Moya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 14 7.93   9.90   8.54 11.80 12.33 9.35 7.93
Erick Lemus Fuentes    Chile
Erick Lemus Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.76   11.61   12.08 12.20 11.47 11.27 10.76
Second round 10 11.75   12.73   12.34 13.23 13.29 12.63 11.75
First round 10 11.01   12.15   11.33 11.01 12.85 13.34 12.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.48   5.29   4.48 5.88 5.44 4.56 7.09
First round 7 4.56   4.66   4.57 4.81 4.61 4.56 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 41.04   50.25   50.30 52.56 51.78 48.67 41.04
Combined First round 9 42.82   47.71   51.91 48.07 42.82 47.26 47.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:12.38   1:19.21   1:17.92 1:23.27 1:12.38 1:21.68 1:18.04
Combined First round 2 1:15.02   1:20.64   1:17.50 1:21.86 1:22.57 1:35.23 1:15.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:13.23   2:27.95   2:37.15 2:33.48 2:13.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:04.64   NR 3:28.57   3:34.79 3:04.64 3:46.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:05.65   4:47.81   4:42.84 5:34.94 4:05.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.45   24.78   28.72 19.45 21.75 23.92 28.67
Combined First round 9 20.36   23.54   20.36 25.53 26.07 22.27 22.81
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:38.53   1:42.15   1:38.53 1:44.16 1:42.32 1:39.96 1:48.40
Skewb First round 17 8.04   11.17   9.96 11.68 12.84 11.87 8.04
Square-1 Combined First round 14 28.32   31.62   28.32 29.56 32.17 33.14 55.55
Felipe Castaño    Chile
Felipe Castaño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 32.22   38.51   38.30 DNF 34.18 43.04 32.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 12.09   19.68   19.36 23.56 16.11 12.09 DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 17.54   DNF   25.48 DNF 18.55 DNF 17.54
Felipe Medel    Chile
Felipe Medel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.71   10.04   10.48 8.71 9.20 14.22 10.44
Second round 4 9.11   10.68   11.09 9.11 9.66 11.28 12.42
First round 3 8.18   9.68   8.48 10.22 10.46 8.18 10.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.85   3.38   4.01 6.31 2.92 3.22 2.85
First round 2 2.92   3.62   3.78 2.92 3.74 4.40 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.14   NR 33.42   NR 33.40 30.74 39.59 29.14 36.13
Second round 1 32.88   34.25   34.94 32.88 32.90 37.49 34.92
Combined First round 1 34.49   38.49   41.36 38.35 41.48 34.49 35.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:04.75   1:09.78   1:04.75 1:07.28 1:12.15 1:10.49 1:11.57
Combined First round 1 1:01.68   NR 1:08.92   1:08.36 1:01.68 1:13.28 1:09.47 1:08.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:09.52   NR 2:15.45   NR 2:15.18 2:09.52 2:21.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:09.28   3:20.59   NR 3:34.02 3:18.46 3:09.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:50.79   DNF   1:50.79 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.28   16.18   15.79 15.28 15.73 19.83 17.03
Combined First round 1 14.67   17.15   14.67 16.64 29.12 15.07 19.73
Megaminx Combined Final 3 56.74   1:02.48   1:12.36 1:00.47 56.74 1:04.15 1:02.81
Pyraminx Final 2 4.23   5.50   4.23 5.19 4.75 6.78 6.55
First round 1 4.06   5.02   4.06 5.09 6.96 4.25 5.72
Skewb Final 1 4.35   5.50   5.63 5.19 DNF 4.35 5.69
First round 1 3.60   5.34   5.30 5.26 5.45 8.48 3.60
Square-1 Final 3 9.26   12.60   15.77 12.21 10.75 14.84 9.26
Combined First round 1 9.99   11.93   9.99 17.55 11.72 13.26 10.81
Fernando Palacios Morales    Chile
Fernando Palacios Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.49   19.62   20.34 16.49 17.79 20.74 23.02
Combined First round 3 13.50   18.26   19.81 17.63 18.52 18.62 13.50
Francisco Rosales    Chile
Francisco Rosales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.80   10.91   10.30 9.80 11.19 11.25 15.98
Second round 12 9.80   12.92   13.44 11.43 13.90 14.59 9.80
First round 9 10.79   12.08   12.75 10.79 11.20 12.30 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.94   4.81   4.37 6.09 3.94 5.30 4.77
First round 3 3.26   3.66   4.56 3.71 3.26 3.50 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 52.72   56.82   56.80 52.72 1:00.34 53.31 1:09.52
Combined First round 12 45.10   53.66   50.49 45.10 56.77 53.73 1:08.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:15.26     2:16.62 2:15.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 22.60   26.81   28.69 24.37 27.36 22.60 29.78
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:39.93   1:46.07   1:53.86 1:45.06 1:47.17 1:39.93 1:45.99
Pyraminx Final 6 4.05   8.21   8.90 6.91 8.89 4.05 8.83
First round 5 8.27   9.72   8.95 DNF 8.27 11.79 8.43
Skewb Final 2 3.18   6.35   6.75 3.18 6.39 5.90 7.03
First round 2 5.14   5.43   5.47 5.19 5.14 6.19 5.63
Square-1 Final 1 10.09   10.80   11.21 12.84 10.76 10.44 10.09
Combined First round 2 10.21   12.93   12.81 13.36 12.61 10.21 14.43
Gabriel Garces    Chile
Gabriel Garces
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.61   12.76   10.61 11.15 14.02 14.26 13.11
Second round 9 11.06   12.65   16.33 13.16 11.63 13.17 11.06
First round 12 11.43   13.52   15.44 13.34 15.72 11.43 11.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.19   7.26   5.19 8.69 7.40 7.94 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 48.88   51.83   50.54 56.45 52.40 48.88 52.54
Combined First round 10 46.04   49.84   56.29 48.59 47.61 46.04 53.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:31.60   1:36.41   1:31.60 1:33.30 1:42.30 1:40.17 1:35.77
Combined First round 8 1:21.96   1:33.25   1:53.61 1:32.38 1:21.96 1:34.62 1:32.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:13.47     4:13.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:48.26   DNF   DNF 5:17.81 3:48.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 21.82   26.38   24.72 29.03 32.68 25.40 21.82
Skewb Final 4 5.86   7.08   7.61 6.73 5.86 6.91 7.87
First round 7 4.77   7.06   8.84 7.12 5.21 DNF 4.77
Hugo Mahias    Chile
Hugo Mahias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 32.12   41.07   43.16 39.84 40.21 32.12 46.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.52   11.26   12.67 10.98 8.52 11.79 11.01
Pyraminx First round 31 11.50   19.57   11.50 18.16 20.11 20.45 25.60
Ignacio Araya    Chile
Ignacio Araya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.78   15.34   12.86 15.84 17.32 DNF 11.78
First round 19 14.76   15.87   16.89 17.21 15.81 14.76 14.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.92   7.18   6.71 7.86 5.92 6.98 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 57.18   1:01.50   58.12 1:05.09 1:01.88 57.18 1:04.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.15   33.69   26.15 41.82 43.17 28.66 30.60
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:44.86   1:53.60   1:48.52 1:50.07 1:44.86 2:08.81 2:02.20
Pyraminx First round 17 9.26   12.34   12.87 19.51 13.76 9.26 10.38
Skewb First round 25 6.34   13.81   15.79 15.89 15.08 10.57 6.34
Square-1 Combined First round 17 28.82   45.84   37.06 DNF 28.82 45.71 54.74
Ignacio Farias    Chile
Ignacio Farias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 37.91   54.27   DNF 49.76 37.91 54.68 58.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 21.47   DNF   DNF 21.47 DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 12.59   16.76   15.55 12.59 14.76 19.96 25.34
Jaime Aguilera    Chile
Jaime Aguilera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 14.60   DNF   14.60 DNF 15.04 18.83 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.75   6.64   6.70 6.39 6.82 5.75 7.01
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 49.54   55.00   58.61 DNF 52.27 49.54 54.11
Combined First round 15 52.76   57.63   58.58 54.65 52.76 1:00.69 59.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:11.77     2:11.77 2:22.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 29.66   32.85   29.66 30.76 36.79 47.73 31.00
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:36.97   1:48.47   1:49.86 1:52.06 1:36.97 1:44.66 1:50.89
Pyraminx First round 14 7.21   11.62   10.47 14.19 7.21 10.21 15.86
Skewb First round 20 10.94   12.99   12.79 21.83 13.94 10.94 12.25
Square-1 Combined First round 10 17.02   20.96   17.02 22.49 22.26 18.12 23.03
Jeremías Aaron Maldonado Ibarra    Chile
Jeremías Aaron Maldonado Ibarra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 22.21   23.37   DNF 22.53 22.21 24.31 23.28
First round 36 20.53   25.74   20.53 27.18 45.61 28.51 21.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.46   8.08   8.29 8.50 7.45 8.59 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:22.48   1:31.97   1:29.00 1:32.14 1:38.16 1:34.77 1:22.48
Joaquin Andres Rudolph Rodriguez    Chile
Joaquin Andres Rudolph Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 21.31   24.70   26.93 26.70 21.31 22.99 24.40
First round 38 20.84   26.46   31.02 20.84 29.65 23.35 26.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.51   5.30   3.51 4.31 6.86 4.72 DNF
Skewb First round 31 8.10   DNF   8.10 DNF 11.47 8.48 DNF
Joaquin Andres Uribe Wilhelm    Chile
Joaquin Andres Uribe Wilhelm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 46.77   1:08.32   1:30.14 1:01.42 53.41 DNF 46.77
Pyraminx First round 34 9.88   22.16   24.41 19.44 9.88 23.56 23.48
Jorge Benjamín Rojas Fuentes    Chile
Jorge Benjamín Rojas Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 19.98   22.67   24.65 21.17 25.49 22.20 19.98
First round 31 19.24   22.30   19.51 29.91 22.12 19.24 25.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.94   11.01   11.72 10.09 15.44 5.94 11.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:15.23   1:28.09   1:42.90 1:28.43 1:30.07 1:15.23 1:25.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 1:10.16     1:10.16 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:54.03   2:02.20   2:30.68 1:59.72 2:02.17 1:54.03 2:04.72
Pyraminx Final 10 9.10   12.47   19.46 12.72 9.10 14.40 10.30
First round 6 7.48   9.81   7.48 8.47 9.81 14.00 11.14
Jorge Ignacio Bustos Alvarez    Chile
Jorge Ignacio Bustos Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 51.53   57.56   1:18.18 56.34 1:01.95 54.40 51.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.70   18.49   10.70 22.10 DNF 14.25 19.13
Pyraminx First round 28 14.27   17.81   14.27 19.88 17.13 24.40 16.41
José Antonio López Rodríguez    Chile
José Antonio López Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 20.00   22.73   20.00 23.67 22.05 22.47 25.01
First round 34 18.37   24.31   28.93 21.78 DNF 18.37 22.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.08   8.28   8.96 7.80 15.13 8.07 7.08
Pyraminx First round 18 10.26   12.52   12.96 10.26 13.70 11.98 12.61
Skewb First round 34 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
José Garrido    Chile
José Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.87   10.90   8.87 11.09 9.71 11.90 15.67
Second round 6 10.12   10.89   12.28 10.43 11.60 10.64 10.12
First round 4 9.20   10.78   10.60 12.00 11.04 10.71 9.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.49   4.37   5.33 4.14 3.49 4.99 3.97
First round 6 3.44   4.46   5.61 3.44 6.08 4.23 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.37   42.88   39.66 39.37 41.66 48.20 47.31
Second round 2 35.94   39.09   39.76 35.94 40.87 37.22 40.30
Combined First round 3 36.98   40.26   39.70 36.98 41.32 40.67 40.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:16.19   1:20.63   1:23.78 1:25.18 1:21.82 1:16.30 1:16.19
Combined First round 6 1:20.65   1:27.47   1:22.81 1:38.94 1:20.65 1:23.47 1:36.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:58.78   3:07.40   3:05.70 3:17.71 2:58.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:36.95     5:36.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.88   20.69   19.88 20.25 21.60 22.91 20.21
Combined First round 7 19.16   21.94   25.13 21.17 21.23 23.42 19.16
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:08.20   1:13.12   1:08.20 1:11.91 1:15.51 1:15.82 1:11.94
Kevin Gonzalez    Chile
Kevin Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.02   13.79   13.02 13.19 15.09 13.09 16.98
First round 18 13.49   15.26   15.52 16.06 13.49 14.21 19.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:02.14   3:23.92   3:31.35 3:38.26 3:02.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:33.27     5:33.27
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes    Chile
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.11   9.88   10.06 7.11 10.36 9.22 11.19
Second round 1 8.43   9.05   9.22 8.94 8.43 10.59 8.99
First round 1 8.76   9.43   9.29 8.76 9.01 9.99 11.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.40   43.73   46.43 45.52 39.40 40.87 44.80
Second round 7 36.94   45.81   36.94 46.31 45.72 48.47 45.41
Combined First round 5 36.40   40.87   42.09 36.40 40.30 40.21 44.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.81   15.95   13.81 18.84 16.06 15.26 16.52
Combined First round 2 14.35   17.32   17.64 17.41 18.00 14.35 16.91
Megaminx Combined Final 1 46.34   52.74   59.73 50.80 55.86 51.55 46.34
Lorenzo Morgado Pereira    Chile
Lorenzo Morgado Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 21.82   26.79   21.82 27.01 28.46 25.15 28.22
First round 32 20.89   22.70   23.28 23.74 20.89 30.41 21.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.52   7.97   11.11 8.68 6.52 6.81 8.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:41.73     1:42.40 1:41.73
Pyraminx First round 26 7.98   16.90   13.39 16.38 7.98 DNF 20.93
Lucas Fernandez    Chile
Lucas Fernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.96   37.24   35.53 42.63 44.85 27.96 33.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.49   8.22   8.91 8.21 15.19 7.49 7.54
Pyraminx First round 21 7.64   13.02   14.52 17.73 7.64 14.09 10.45
Skewb First round 30 20.25   25.93   26.42 DNF 20.25 26.38 25.00
Lucas Hodali Valdivia    Chile
Lucas Hodali Valdivia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.61   13.00   13.81 10.61 13.58 11.61 17.31
Second round 11 11.32   12.88   11.32 14.38 11.69 14.51 12.57
First round 11 10.90   12.59   12.59 13.59 10.90 16.44 11.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.85   3.52   3.07 4.26 5.03 2.85 3.23
First round 1 3.10   3.29   3.35 3.10 3.21 3.86 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 59.32   1:02.15   1:01.38 59.32 1:21.21 1:04.15 1:00.91
Combined First round 13 48.64   56.30   55.82 1:11.21 57.73 48.64 55.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 25.04   27.55   30.74 44.96 26.86 25.06 25.04
Skewb Final 9 7.08   10.10   9.85 11.97 7.08 9.38 11.07
First round 4 5.04   6.12   7.80 7.06 5.70 5.59 5.04
Lukas Perez Ulloa    Chile
Lukas Perez Ulloa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 26.18   36.11   40.42 38.01 26.18 35.64 34.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.99   9.49   9.85 10.03 8.58 5.99 10.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 8.77   17.92   8.77 20.46 24.98 18.70 14.60
Macarena Pérez Calero    Chile
Macarena Pérez Calero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 27.78   32.92   27.78 37.19 30.32 32.06 36.39
First round 42 27.00   29.47   31.66 27.00 34.65 27.76 28.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.81   15.50   18.22 DNF 13.50 6.81 14.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:51.21     1:58.60 1:51.21
Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta    Chile
Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 20.54   23.72   28.20 21.72 20.54 25.64 23.80
First round 28 18.01   20.64   22.37 19.94 20.83 21.14 18.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:08.63   DNF   1:08.63 1:14.21 DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 32.51   34.96   32.51 32.98 36.92 40.88 34.99
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:31.48   1:49.22   DNF 1:52.14 1:43.40 1:31.48 1:52.12
Pyraminx First round 13 8.87   11.34   11.50 8.87 9.51 13.02 18.27
Marta Guerra    Chile
Marta Guerra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.59   18.33   25.15 14.93 20.84 14.59 19.21
First round 23 16.76   18.77   22.55 20.98 16.76 17.19 18.14
Martín Arturo González Asenjo    Chile
Martín Arturo González Asenjo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.88   18.66   18.76 18.95 24.36 17.88 18.26
First round 21 16.39   17.24   17.36 16.39 24.56 17.79 16.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.84   5.73   6.20 14.45 6.23 4.76 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 54.76   1:00.85   54.76 57.01 1:10.93 59.79 1:05.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 27.81   DNF   33.03 27.81 DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:43.65   1:45.88   1:47.49 1:51.93 1:44.87 1:45.29 1:43.65
Pyraminx Final 8 8.34   10.56   8.37 14.02 8.34 9.47 13.85
First round 7 5.25   9.86   10.18 9.79 9.61 5.25 11.01
Skewb Final 5 6.01   7.79   7.57 6.01 8.82 6.98 DNF
First round 8 4.68   7.39   9.98 4.68 6.96 5.22 DNF
Square-1 Final 8 15.20   20.36   15.20 15.98 25.80 19.29 37.18
Combined First round 8 13.18   18.98   13.18 22.70 16.79 21.08 19.08
Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría    Chile
Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.92   13.39   13.16 16.62 14.46 11.92 12.54
First round 15 13.06   14.35   13.48 15.64 13.94 13.06 18.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.90   4.71   4.39 5.10 4.64 5.40 2.90
First round 5 3.19   4.38   4.18 3.19 5.42 4.53 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 46.67   50.67   49.97 52.18 46.67 54.96 49.87
Combined First round 11 49.76   53.49   53.56 49.76 52.30 57.40 54.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:38.59   1:51.53   1:56.39 1:50.25 2:08.51 1:38.59 1:47.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.52   31.47   32.19 29.93 32.28 23.52 34.12
Combined First round 10 19.14   25.80   31.20 26.27 22.24 19.14 28.88
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:21.40   1:41.23   DNF 1:21.40 1:38.02 1:41.18 1:44.49
Pyraminx First round 12 8.85   11.28   8.99 14.60 8.85 10.24 15.81
Skewb First round 16 8.57   10.70   12.41 10.93 8.75 15.05 8.57
Square-1 Final 6 12.95   17.69   13.80 22.86 12.95 16.40 25.40
Combined First round 6 13.21   17.45   27.14 18.22 16.57 13.21 17.56
Matías Cisterna Rocco    Chile
Matías Cisterna Rocco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.29   21.39   22.25 17.29 27.12 18.65 23.26
First round 22 16.96   18.51   17.94 18.00 19.58 24.84 16.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 11 7.22   10.59   13.78 8.20 7.22 9.78 21.01
Skewb First round 26 10.90   14.12   11.57 17.03 10.90 16.32 14.46
Matías Jesús Monroy Rojas    Chile
Matías Jesús Monroy Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.20   15.57   15.25 14.89 21.35 14.20 16.58
First round 26 11.85   19.48   20.00 18.60 19.83 26.64 11.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.12   6.02   4.37 5.43 4.12 8.25 18.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:02.55   1:23.48   1:17.03 1:29.24 1:24.17 1:02.55 1:39.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 26.84   32.04   27.84 34.88 33.40 26.84 37.68
Pyraminx First round 27 9.37   17.03   16.93 9.37 17.36 16.79 21.32
Skewb First round 28 10.79   16.34   10.79 DNF 17.80 14.07 17.15
Square-1 Combined First round 19 59.12     59.12 DNF
Matias Robles Milanese    Chile
Matias Robles Milanese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 26.92   31.12   29.28 DNF 26.92 26.98 37.09
First round 37 23.38   26.40   33.91 23.38 26.88 25.08 27.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.91   9.27   10.26 6.91 DNF 8.18 9.38
Maximiliano Gonzalez Sepulveda    Chile
Maximiliano Gonzalez Sepulveda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.80   31.53   36.16 DNF 31.61 25.80 26.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.72   DNF   12.18 10.08 DNF DNF 8.72
Skewb First round 18 6.00   11.18   14.44 13.62 9.91 10.00 6.00
Maximiliano Perez Madrid    Chile
Maximiliano Perez Madrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.84   19.51   20.14 12.84 18.58 DNF 19.82
First round 30 18.33   21.42   22.68 18.33 19.66 21.92 24.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.79   5.31   5.16 8.36 3.86 3.79 6.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:03.24   1:20.74   1:21.28 1:18.64 1:22.30 1:03.24 1:24.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 29.30   35.04   33.19 34.91 37.03 29.30 DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 4.03   5.08   6.01 5.62 4.43 4.03 5.18
First round 3 5.50   7.77   6.66 10.52 6.12 5.50 DNF
Skewb Final 10 8.41   10.49   10.81 13.09 8.41 11.01 9.66
First round 10 5.26   7.94   7.99 8.04 7.78 10.70 5.26
Square-1 Combined First round 13 21.94   31.56   24.92 35.56 21.94 34.21 38.43
Miguel Angel Quinteros    Chile
Miguel Angel Quinteros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:40.05   DNF   DNF 1:56.42 1:44.30 1:40.05 DNF
Nicolas Peña Henríquez    Chile
Nicolas Peña Henríquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.22   10.81   9.35 11.66 8.22 11.43 11.82
Second round 8 9.56   11.51   10.85 DNF 9.56 11.29 12.38
First round 5 8.84   10.92   11.48 9.72 13.66 8.84 11.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.02   DNF   DNF 4.14 5.35 DNF 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Second round 8 43.22   48.00   43.22 53.37 DNF 45.95 44.69
Combined First round 7 35.08   46.12   DNF 38.92 35.08 53.83 45.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:29.56   1:36.29   1:41.47 1:29.56 1:42.65 1:33.84 1:33.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:10.56   3:17.38   3:12.80 3:28.78 3:10.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.46   18.01   21.37 13.46 17.76 16.85 19.41
Combined First round 4 16.38   18.83   16.38 21.35 18.06 18.75 19.67
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:27.24   DNF   DNF 1:47.80 1:27.24 DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 3 4.67   6.89   6.26 4.67 8.35 6.06 8.58
First round 10 7.17   10.31   7.17 15.16 8.60 7.18 DNF
Skewb Final 3 5.90   6.78   7.56 12.06 6.43 6.34 5.90
First round 5 5.55   6.35   5.55 6.65 6.52 5.87 7.23
Square-1 Final 5 14.27   14.73   14.69 14.78 15.19 14.27 14.71
Combined First round 4 12.21   13.57   12.51 14.66 12.21 16.38 13.53
Pablo Illanes Cruz    Chile
Pablo Illanes Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.91   15.33   41.75 15.37 15.53 14.91 15.09
First round 14 12.67   14.33   14.04 14.76 12.67 17.30 14.18
Square-1 Final 4 12.00   12.99   12.89 12.11 14.83 12.00 13.97
Combined First round 5 12.44   16.58   12.44 20.54 12.75 19.09 17.91
Pedro Herrera    Chile
Pedro Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.96   18.93   20.06 17.17 19.55 20.49 16.96
First round 20 13.47   16.43   15.31 17.60 17.86 13.47 16.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.30   9.55   DNF 10.39 6.65 6.30 11.62
Skewb First round 12 8.10   9.41   8.81 16.89 9.18 8.10 10.23
Renato Agustín Rivera Hidalgo    Chile
Renato Agustín Rivera Hidalgo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 45.37   47.36   45.37 45.84 48.59 55.26 47.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 13.54   18.75   13.54 16.41 18.26 21.58 DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 10.67   22.41   10.67 26.73 DNF 21.23 19.28
Rodrigo Cabezas    Chile
Rodrigo Cabezas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.97   10.15   9.98 9.32 14.05 8.97 11.16
Second round 2 8.91   9.91   9.10 14.14 8.91 11.29 9.33
First round 7 8.42   11.97   11.13 8.42 8.98 15.80 18.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.41   5.69   4.41 5.87 DNF 4.91 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.72   42.77   45.10 35.72 42.03 42.84 43.43
Second round 4 33.17   40.68   48.65 40.23 44.28 37.53 33.17
Combined First round 6 36.56   41.49   43.16 40.67 44.23 36.56 40.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:11.69   1:22.39   1:19.25 1:27.19 DNF 1:20.72 1:11.69
Combined First round 5 1:15.65   1:27.35   1:47.52 1:15.65 1:15.78 1:18.76 1:52.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:00.59   3:14.64   3:16.65 3:00.59 3:26.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:52.67   4:59.08   4:57.54 4:52.67 5:07.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:49.72   DNF   DNF 3:49.72 4:04.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.81   24.55   33.62 19.83 20.20 33.92 18.81
Combined First round 6 18.54   21.24   18.70 25.60 19.41 18.54 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 50.35   53.36   54.30 52.78 50.35 53.01 57.67
Skewb First round 13 5.30   9.74   20.03 12.24 8.26 8.71 5.30
Square-1 Combined First round 12 26.30   29.57   29.17 29.68 29.86 26.30 49.49
Sebastián Burgos    Chile
Sebastián Burgos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 22 9.19   13.26   14.89 10.21 9.19 16.05 14.67
Skewb First round 29 13.16   22.16   19.80 13.16 22.38 DNF 24.30
Vicente Aantonio Miranda Pino    Chile
Vicente Aantonio Miranda Pino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 34.95   43.16   37.95 52.01 34.95 47.58 43.94
Vicente Astroza    Chile
Vicente Astroza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.02   14.64   13.85 15.76 20.50 14.32 11.02
First round 17 13.40   14.77   13.89 14.23 13.40 16.19 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.78   5.86   6.28 4.78 8.45 5.45 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 46.04   51.92   53.67 51.08 46.04 1:05.00 51.02
Combined First round 14 46.58   57.38   1:02.72 53.25 56.16 46.58 1:03.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:54.70   2:02.61   2:04.48 1:54.70 2:06.58 1:57.51 2:05.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:21.16   DNF   DNF 3:21.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.89   29.65   DNF 25.37 36.38 27.21 18.89
Combined First round 8 17.97   22.35   26.15 24.10 20.11 17.97 22.85
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:04.33   1:13.27   1:14.29 1:04.33 1:18.51 1:12.04 1:13.49
Pyraminx Final 5 2.67   NR 7.76   11.40 8.71 7.83 6.74 2.67
First round 4 7.33   9.32   9.06 10.12 8.78 7.33 10.84
Skewb First round 22 10.74   13.30   15.26 22.92 12.20 10.74 12.45
Square-1 Final 7 17.23   19.47   19.29 29.40 21.27 17.23 17.86
Combined First round 7 14.93   18.15   16.02 20.65 18.74 14.93 19.69
Vicente Matias Bravo Speer    Chile
Vicente Matias Bravo Speer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.99   22.48   30.49 24.65 21.83 18.99 20.95
First round 29 17.84   20.83   20.67 17.84 22.93 21.86 19.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.23   6.53   3.23 6.90 6.97 5.72 7.73
Pyraminx Final 9 8.43   10.71   25.56 11.30 10.03 8.43 10.80
First round 8 9.13   9.94   9.80 10.68 9.13 9.35 14.33
Vicente Nair Rojas Morales    Chile
Vicente Nair Rojas Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 19.13   21.14   21.81 21.77 19.83 21.81 19.13
Pyraminx First round 33 16.69   21.09   21.56 16.69 21.87 21.90 19.83
Vicente Nicolas Melendez Cortes-Monroy    Chile
Vicente Nicolas Melendez Cortes-Monroy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.04   36.04   35.94 25.04 40.87 33.91 38.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.11   9.12   9.28 8.49 17.07 7.11 9.59
Walter Cataldo    Chile
Walter Cataldo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 18.73   23.06   26.16 18.73 21.47 22.81 24.91
First round 40 22.43   27.65   29.99 23.25 22.43 29.70 30.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.75   7.94   7.93 8.80 9.34 5.75 7.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:52.17     DNF 1:52.17
Pyraminx First round 39 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Skewb First round 23 8.82   13.58   8.82 12.53 DNF 13.78 14.43