La Florida Open V2 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-4-25  Chile, Santiago La Florida Open V2 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 10.12  Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.23  Aníbal Araya 11.86
 4x4x4 Cube  Aníbal Araya 47.61  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 52.50  Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 53.78
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 50.99  Aníbal Araya 2:06.36  Franco Quiroz 2:58.50
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 17.60  Bryam Sandoval 19.12  Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 21.39
 Skewb  Raúl Low Beattie 5.94  Iván Pérez 8.01  Felipe Medel 9.87
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.71   11.73    Chile 9.79 9.71 13.43 11.98 DNF
2 Aníbal Araya 10.78   12.22    Chile 10.78 20.40 12.99 11.44 12.22
3 José Garrido 11.60   12.62    Chile 12.09 12.17 14.06 11.60 13.61
4 Giovanny Cano Leal 10.62   12.65    Chile 11.81 10.62 14.78 12.60 13.55
5 Marcelo Beltran 11.72   12.77    Chile 14.02 14.55 12.14 12.15 11.72
6 Bryam Sandoval 11.44   13.06    Chile 12.57 13.70 15.00 11.44 12.90
7 Raúl Low Beattie 11.28   13.17    Chile 17.00 11.28 11.97 14.21 13.32
8 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 12.59   13.47    Chile 12.59 12.63 16.06 13.38 14.40
9 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.58   14.24    Chile 13.76 15.02 13.95 DNF 11.58
10 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 13.05   14.40    Chile 15.28 13.05 15.05 13.46 14.68
11 Sebastian Miranda 14.06   14.59    Chile 16.14 15.34 14.36 14.06 14.08
12 Bastián León 11.89   15.50    Chile 15.51 17.34 14.53 16.47 11.89
13 Kevin Gonzalez 14.84   15.77    Chile 15.28 16.29 18.61 14.84 15.75
14 Diego Garrido 13.82   15.98    Chile 13.82 15.22 18.73 14.92 17.79
15 Alvaro Rodríguez 13.51   16.01    Chile 14.64 13.51 19.63 13.76 20.87
16 Joaquin Pardo 16.45   17.18    Chile 16.69 18.01 16.45 17.76 17.08
17 Fernando Palacios Morales 15.55   17.28    Chile 19.12 17.42 16.79 17.62 15.55
18 Iván Pérez 14.03   17.35    Chile 20.46 15.06 16.54 DNF 14.03
19 Nicolas Jara 15.79   17.67    Chile 16.03 17.58 19.44 15.79 19.39
20 Martin Emilio Concha Brogle 16.28   17.72    Chile 17.40 18.22 16.28 18.30 17.53
21 Felipe Medel 16.45   18.37    Chile 17.85 21.58 16.45 17.88 19.38
22 Alexander Matías Meneses Toledo 13.11   18.51    Chile 17.51 13.11 20.44 19.72 18.29
23 Cristian Iturra Roa 15.76   18.73    Chile 21.33 15.96 25.06 15.76 18.89
24 Duval Valdes Ayala 17.82   19.11    Chile 17.82 18.30 19.79 19.25 24.55
25 Angel Alfaro Palacios 17.06   20.94    Chile DNF 18.94 17.06 25.45 18.42
26 Gamal Seguel 17.76   22.21    Chile 23.98 17.76 22.12 21.83 22.69
27 Yeremy Toro 20.03   22.50    Chile 20.15 23.82 20.03 23.54 24.31
28 Ignacio Zavala 18.60   23.44    Chile 24.28 32.98 18.70 27.35 18.60
29 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 20.95   24.67    Chile 24.21 30.76 28.78 20.95 21.03
30 Javier Lepe 23.06   24.74    Chile 24.69 23.06 26.70 24.36 25.17
31 Domingo Vio 23.97   26.24    Chile 24.84 28.74 30.31 25.13 23.97
32 Fernando Villagra 23.88   26.49    Chile 23.94 27.92 DNF 23.88 27.62
33 Matias Vasquez 20.77   27.66    Chile 31.20 30.48 24.09 20.77 28.42
34 Guillermo Mercado 26.73   30.79    Peru 36.43 28.99 36.23 27.15 26.73
35 Franco Quiroz 27.59   30.82    Chile 31.63 31.26 27.59 29.58 31.77
36 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 29.05   33.88    Chile 29.05 35.78 53.12 31.15 34.70
37 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 28.04   34.16    Chile 32.92 39.63 29.93 40.52 28.04
38 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 32.89   34.88    Chile 35.79 39.91 33.08 32.89 35.78
39 Alonso Concha 35.88   38.80    Chile 37.22 41.65 35.88 43.16 37.52
40 Gaspar Silva 33.69   39.06    Chile 33.69 39.79 36.65 46.59 40.75
41 Danilo Toro Nieto 35.24   41.26    Chile 42.36 42.01 39.42 43.50 35.24
42 Lucas Maisterow 30.31   41.65    Chile DNF 35.06 43.73 46.15 30.31
43 Macarena Pérez Calero 35.50   43.94    Chile 43.36 35.50 46.21 42.25 DNF
44 Sebastian Bravo 37.90   45.80    Chile 37.90 49.50 44.41 46.81 46.18
45 Nicolas Diaz 37.19   46.21    Chile 49.60 44.64 44.39 37.19 54.57
46 José Miguel Gallo 41.51   47.71    Uruguay 43.64 51.36 48.13 1:00.92 41.51
47 Rafael Quezada 39.43   50.10    Chile 39.43 51.03 50.53 48.73 59.19
48 Dario Fuentes 58.88   1:08.61    Chile 1:13.24 1:07.93 58.88 1:35.53 1:04.67
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.22   11.00    Chile 8.22 10.40 10.84 11.75 12.09
2 Giovanny Cano Leal 11.19   12.48    Chile 16.95 12.30 11.91 11.19 13.22
3 Aníbal Araya 10.79   12.55    Chile 11.76 DNF 12.02 10.79 13.87
4 José Garrido 9.95   12.59    Chile 9.95 16.11 13.89 11.96 11.93
5 Bryam Sandoval 11.09   12.68    Chile 11.09 13.55 13.40 11.10 16.52
6 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.30   12.80    Chile 13.49 DNF 11.30 13.53 11.38
7 Marcelo Beltran 11.32   13.62    Chile 14.45 13.72 13.89 11.32 13.26
8 Diego Garrido 13.19   13.94    Chile 13.56 15.01 20.32 13.19 13.25
9 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 13.38   14.03    Chile 14.22 13.38 15.62 14.20 13.66
10 Sebastian Miranda 12.29   14.26    Chile 12.30 21.73 15.82 12.29 14.66
11 Bastián León 13.62   14.90    Chile 15.22 14.98 15.36 13.62 14.51
12 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 12.02   15.06    Chile DNF 13.54 16.24 15.39 12.02
13 Iván Pérez 14.36   15.34    Chile 15.59 20.87 15.10 14.36 15.34
14 Fernando Palacios Morales 15.31   16.08    Chile 15.98 15.31 18.73 15.47 16.80
15 Kevin Gonzalez 15.00   16.48    Chile 15.00 15.85 18.37 15.23 DNF
16 Duval Valdes Ayala 14.50   17.10    Chile 16.57 14.50 20.11 15.78 18.94
17 Alexander Matías Meneses Toledo 13.75   17.13    Chile 13.75 18.62 16.98 17.02 17.39
18 Nicolas Jara 16.35   17.55    Chile 17.82 18.21 16.62 16.35 21.57
19 Joaquin Pardo 16.22   17.66    Chile 17.03 18.38 27.59 17.57 16.22
20 Cristian Iturra Roa 16.28   18.08    Chile 17.66 DNF 19.68 16.90 16.28
21 Martin Emilio Concha Brogle 15.76   18.31    Chile 18.67 16.78 19.48 DNF 15.76
22 Alvaro Rodríguez 16.67   18.40    Chile 19.91 20.26 16.67 18.35 16.93
23 Felipe Medel 13.20   18.98    Chile DNF 13.20 18.69 17.85 20.40
24 Raúl Low Beattie 11.82   20.08    Chile 36.80 12.96 15.91 11.82 31.38
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.25   10.12   NR  Chile 10.00 8.25 10.54 9.83 11.43
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 10.40   11.23    Chile 12.18 17.58 10.74 10.40 10.76
3 Aníbal Araya 10.22   11.86    Chile 12.22 14.60 10.68 12.68 10.22
4 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 10.59   12.40    Chile 11.15 14.25 11.81 10.59 15.07
5 Giovanny Cano Leal 12.03   12.42    Chile 12.03 12.45 12.48 12.32 DNF
6 Marcelo Beltran 11.02   13.62    Chile 13.18 14.71 14.66 11.02 13.01
7 Sebastian Miranda 12.37   13.65    Chile 13.05 21.63 12.37 13.14 14.75
8 Bryam Sandoval 11.04   13.69    Chile 14.45 15.10 11.04 11.53 16.51
9 Diego Garrido 12.68   13.90    Chile 16.56 12.68 14.57 14.45 12.69
10 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 11.41   13.98    Chile 12.04 14.73 15.17 11.41 DNF
11 José Garrido 10.13   14.10    Chile 13.23 15.47 14.19 14.87 10.13
12 Bastián León 12.63   16.38    Chile 18.31 20.86 12.63 17.24 13.58
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aníbal Araya 42.73   47.09   NR  Chile 42.73 46.90 51.29 43.65 50.71
2 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 41.19   47.63    Chile 48.55 49.52 45.08 49.27 41.19
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 38.63   NR 50.27    Chile 47.79 38.63 55.85 55.07 47.94
4 Kevin Gonzalez 49.27   52.13    Chile 49.27 49.84 53.00 1:06.24 53.55
5 José Garrido 46.50   52.72    Chile 50.17 53.79 46.50 54.20 55.19
6 Bastián León 57.88   59.72    Chile 57.88 59.27 1:00.84 59.06 1:34.96
7 Raúl Low Beattie 54.76   1:04.53    Chile 1:06.36 1:08.67 54.76 1:00.78 1:06.45
8 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 1:00.07   1:05.10    Chile 1:08.16 1:00.07 1:01.17 1:05.97 1:13.44
9 Duval Valdes Ayala 1:03.24   1:06.95    Chile 1:12.71 1:03.24 1:03.49 1:18.78 1:04.65
10 Nicolas Jara 56.26   1:07.31    Chile 56.26 1:41.46 1:15.48 1:04.86 1:01.58
11 Diego Garrido 51.95   1:08.19    Chile 1:05.34 1:16.19 1:03.04 DNF 51.95
12 Martin Emilio Concha Brogle 58.56   1:09.25    Chile 1:07.21 1:13.55 58.56 1:07.93 1:12.61
13 Sebastian Miranda 1:07.32   1:10.79    Chile 1:21.18 1:15.22 1:09.00 1:07.32 1:08.15
14 Felipe Medel 1:06.71   1:11.60    Chile DNF 1:06.71 1:12.18 1:08.55 1:14.08
15 Iván Pérez 1:05.10   1:12.86    Chile 1:33.05 1:18.43 1:11.72 1:08.44 1:05.10
16 Giovanny Cano Leal 1:05.53   1:15.75    Chile 1:21.09 1:05.53 1:14.18 1:11.98 1:33.86
17 Gamal Seguel 1:17.38   1:23.46    Chile 1:34.80 1:17.38 1:26.48 1:17.60 1:26.30
18 Cristian Iturra Roa 1:16.90   1:24.26    Chile 1:30.23 1:31.20 1:16.90 1:24.30 1:18.26
19 Alexander Matías Meneses Toledo 1:09.56   1:30.91    Chile 1:30.57 1:30.83 1:09.56 1:31.34 1:53.37
20 Joaquin Pardo 1:14.50   1:34.71    Chile DNF 1:14.50 1:53.25 1:33.89 1:16.99
21 Yeremy Toro 1:23.85   1:37.21    Chile 1:41.07 1:37.46 1:33.11 1:46.18 1:23.85
22 Fernando Palacios Morales 1:32.10   DNF    Chile 1:32.10 DNF 1:38.93 1:33.04 DNF
23 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 1:41.00   DNF    Chile DNF 1:47.75 1:41.00 DNF 1:51.14
24 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 1:41.21   DNF    Chile 1:41.21 DNF 1:43.42 1:49.13 DNF
25 Nicolás Aravena Olivas DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
25 Gaspar Silva DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
25 José Miguel Gallo DNF   DNF    Uruguay DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
25 Sebastian Bravo DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
25 Macarena Pérez Calero DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aníbal Araya 39.50   47.61    Chile 46.97 54.53 44.53 51.33 39.50
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 41.87   52.50    Chile 41.87 51.42 1:04.08 57.29 48.79
3 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 49.94   53.78    Chile 50.60 51.82 58.91 49.94 DNF
4 Kevin Gonzalez 49.44   54.83    Chile 49.44 54.39 55.77 54.32 59.98
5 José Garrido 49.47   55.89    Chile 1:04.40 50.10 1:02.90 49.47 54.66
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 1:51.93   DNF    Chile DNF 1:51.93 DNF
2 Aníbal Araya 2:13.55   DNF    Chile 2:13.55 DNF 2:37.40
3 Franco Quiroz 4:22.30   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 4:22.30
4 Duval Valdes Ayala 4:31.57   DNF    Chile DNF 4:31.57 DNF
5 Fernando Palacios Morales 4:43.59   DNF    Chile 4:43.59 DNF DNF
6 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 5:21.65   DNF    Chile 5:21.65 DNF DNF
7 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 6:05.22   DNF    Chile 6:05.22 DNF 7:47.92
8 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
8 José Garrido DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
8 Danilo Toro Nieto DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
8 Bryam Sandoval DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 50.99   DNF    Chile 50.99 DNF DNF
2 Aníbal Araya 2:06.36   DNF    Chile 2:06.36 DNF DNF
3 Franco Quiroz 2:58.50   DNF    Chile 2:58.50 DNF DNF
4 Duval Valdes Ayala 3:58.93   DNF    Chile 4:11.90 3:58.93 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 15.99   17.60    Chile 18.03 29.38 18.48 15.99 16.29
2 Bryam Sandoval 18.26   19.12    Chile 19.08 19.32 18.26 18.97 DNF
3 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 16.80   21.39    Chile 20.67 16.80 24.70 23.09 20.40
4 Aníbal Araya 19.06   22.38    Chile 41.49 19.06 22.75 22.53 21.86
5 Fernando Palacios Morales 19.98   22.61    Chile 22.49 22.33 28.84 19.98 23.02
6 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 22.45   25.99    Chile 33.44 27.07 26.95 22.45 23.96
7 Diego Garrido 22.55   25.99    Chile 24.94 27.43 25.61 31.01 22.55
8 Iván Pérez 20.97   27.07    Chile DNF 23.36 20.97 32.24 25.61
9 Bastián León 22.46   27.07    Chile 22.46 31.38 24.41 26.17 30.62
10 Raúl Low Beattie 25.66   29.00    Chile 36.61 27.29 25.66 28.02 31.68
11 José Garrido 25.20   30.67    Chile 34.85 28.42 28.73 25.20 DNF
12 Kevin Gonzalez 27.06   32.73    Chile 43.24 38.41 29.31 30.47 27.06
13 Giovanny Cano Leal 19.19   33.14    Chile 39.40 19.19 40.51 35.19 24.84
14 Sebastian Miranda 29.37   34.65    Chile 34.32 29.37 37.19 32.43 DNF
15 Alexander Matías Meneses Toledo 32.37   35.17    Chile 40.03 32.37 34.18 35.88 35.45
16 Martin Emilio Concha Brogle 37.05   40.72    Chile 42.42 37.05 38.30 DNF 41.44
17 Felipe Medel 32.66   41.69    Chile 50.01 38.13 32.66 39.16 47.78
18 Nicolas Jara 38.88   42.19    Chile 40.63 45.94 39.99 38.88 DNF
19 Ignacio Zavala 35.09   44.51    Chile 47.62 DNF 35.09 42.27 43.65
20 Cristian Iturra Roa 45.55   51.94    Chile 45.55 46.16 55.78 DNF 53.87
21 Yeremy Toro 45.04   54.18    Chile 45.43 59.89 57.21 45.04 1:07.52
22 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 50.62   54.74    Chile 51.31 54.49 58.42 1:01.33 50.62
23 Matias Vasquez 1:18.47   1:24.52    Chile 1:18.47 DNF 1:29.05 1:20.09 1:24.41
24 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 1:09.44   DNF    Chile 1:23.81 1:24.90 1:09.44 DNF DNF
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raúl Low Beattie 5.06   6.18    Chile 5.81 5.71 7.03 5.06 7.77
2 Felipe Medel 6.98   8.20    Chile 7.65 7.63 10.06 6.98 9.32
3 Iván Pérez 6.14   9.02    Chile 7.75 6.14 7.65 11.67 12.54
4 Cristian Iturra Roa 8.74   9.38    Chile 10.42 8.81 8.92 8.74 16.89
5 Ignacio Zavala 5.07   12.66    Chile DNF 5.07 14.90 11.32 11.75
6 José Garrido 9.23   12.97    Chile 13.45 9.23 10.96 14.50 20.87
7 Bastián León 10.35   14.81    Chile 16.48 11.32 DNF 10.35 16.63
8 Lucas Maisterow 12.11   14.89    Chile 12.22 12.11 15.01 17.45 26.29
9 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 12.23   15.59    Chile 17.01 12.23 15.03 20.23 14.72
10 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 13.25   16.32    Chile 17.47 16.69 15.97 13.25 16.31
11 José Miguel Gallo 13.55   21.93    Uruguay 19.61 25.25 25.14 13.55 21.03
12 Domingo Vio 7.52   DNF    Chile 9.54 7.52 DNF 9.78 DNF
13 Sebastian Miranda 8.85   DNF    Chile 8.85 9.72 DNF DNF DNS
14 Gamal Seguel 17.79   DNF    Chile 25.20 DNF 17.79 26.77 DNF
15 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 18.55   DNF    Chile 26.42 18.55 DNF DNF 28.29
16 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 27.11   DNF    Chile 29.96 27.11 DNF DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raúl Low Beattie 5.00   NR 5.94   NR  Chile 6.43 5.25 6.13 5.00 8.39
2 Iván Pérez 5.94   8.01    Chile 8.20 6.94 12.06 5.94 8.88
3 Felipe Medel 6.73   9.87    Chile 6.73 13.39 DNF 9.45 6.77
4 Cristian Iturra Roa 10.72   12.33    Chile 12.25 17.94 10.72 11.39 13.34
5 Ignacio Zavala 7.32   13.54    Chile 15.90 8.31 16.95 7.32 16.41
6 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 10.21   13.81    Chile DNF 16.66 11.53 10.21 13.24
7 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 6.90   14.33    Chile 13.68 DNF 15.52 13.78 6.90
8 Bastián León 11.08   14.34    Chile 16.73 DNF 13.21 11.08 13.07
9 Lucas Maisterow 13.41   16.66    Chile 19.00 15.09 13.41 16.75 18.15
10 José Miguel Gallo 14.86   18.88    Uruguay 18.43 23.54 19.10 14.86 19.12
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 F' B2 D2 F' D' F B R D2 R2 U' D2 B2 L2 U B2
A #2 B' L2 F2 D2 F' L2 F' R2 F' R2 D' F L2 R' U L B D2 F D
A #3 L2 D2 U' B2 L2 U' R2 D' U2 F D2 R' D2 R U B' D U F' L'
A #4 U2 B2 F2 U2 R2 B' R2 B L2 D U' F U' L B R' D2 U2 B U'
A #5 U' F2 L2 R2 F2 U B2 D2 U2 L B' D' L' D' F' D R2 D R D'
A Ex#1 R2 F' R' D' L F2 U2 F R2 F D R2 F2 U' R2 D2 F2 D
A Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 R2 D L2 D' U2 F2 L' F2 L' R2 F R' D B' D B' L'
B #1 R2 B2 R2 U L2 D2 U R U2 B' R2 U B2 L' D B2 R B'
B #2 U2 R' D F2 U2 B2 R2 L' B U' R' B2 D B2 U' F2 U' R2 L2 D
B #3 D2 R L' F' D' B R L U R2 L F' R2 U2 R2 F B L2
B #4 U F' D B2 R2 B2 D F B2 L D R2 D2 F' R2 L2 B L2 U2
B #5 D2 B2 F2 D' L2 U' B2 R2 U' L F2 L' B' F2 U' R' D B' D2 U2
B Ex#1 D L2 B2 D B2 L2 U' F2 U2 L2 B' F2 D' B2 R' B F' R D L
B Ex#2 D F2 R2 U F2 U' B2 L2 F R2 F U2 F U2 L' F' U F D'
C #1 D2 L2 R2 B2 L2 D L2 U2 F2 U F U F' L2 D2 F R U2 L' B'
C #2 F' D2 R' B2 D' B2 D' B' U R L2 D2 R2 U2 L D2 F2 R' B2 R'
C #3 F' U2 F D2 B F2 R2 D2 B' L' D' B' R' B' F' L' D2 B D'
C #4 B' U2 F' R B2 U' B L' U2 D' R' U2 F2 L' U2 R2 F2 R' D2 F2
C #5 F L2 F U2 F2 L2 F' D2 L2 U2 L' F' D L' B F L2 U L2 R'
C Ex#1 D2 B R2 B2 L2 B' L2 F2 R' F' U2 L' D' L B F2 U L2 R
C Ex#2 L2 R2 D' F2 D2 L2 D R2 F R2 U R' F D' L' D L2 U L
D #1 U R' L2 F' R2 D' L2 F2 R' F2 L' F' L2 F2 B' R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 L2
D #2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R F2 R D2 R' D2 L2 D F' L D' U L2 B R2 D2
D #3 D2 F' L2 B U2 R2 U2 L2 B' D2 R D L2 U2 R U' R2 B R B2
D #4 U L2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 U L D2 F' R D F D' F D2 R' F'
D #5 B2 R' U' F' L2 U D L2 B R2 D L' B2 R' U2 L
D Ex#1 L F' B2 R2 F' R2 U R' B' D L2 U2 F2 B2 L F2 R F2 R'
D Ex#2 B2 R D2 L U2 R U2 L2 D2 R2 U' L2 B' F' D' L2 B' L F2 D
E #1 D' F' D R' U' L2 D2 B U F R2 L' U2 B2 R L2 F2 B2 D2
E #2 U2 B2 L2 R2 F' U2 B F2 L' U2 F2 L2 D R U' B R2 F' R
E #3 R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 L2 F2 U L D' L U B U' L U2 F' U' B2
E #4 R' U D' L' D R' L' D F' L U2 D2 F U2 F U2 R2 B2 L2 F' B2
E #5 B' L2 F D2 F2 D2 F' U2 F2 R' U' F2 U L2 F L2 F2 U L F'
E Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 U R2 U L2 R' F' D' R U B D2 L F' R U2
E Ex#2 U2 R' U2 B2 R2 F2 L' D2 L2 B' U R' F2 U2 B2 D' R U R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B' L' F B2 R2 U R B' D' R2 U2 R D2 B2 L B2 R' F2
A #2 U2 F D2 B' F2 R2 B' L2 D2 L2 F D' U' R B R F L2 F'
A #3 F2 L' U F2 R L2 U F R U' D' L2 B D2 F' D2 L2
A #4 F2 U2 B2 R2 U' B2 L2 U' L2 F' U' L R U2 B2 U' R2 D L B2
A #5 D2 L2 F2 D' R2 U' L2 F L U' B2 D' U' R U' L2 U2 R F'
A Ex#1 U' F B D' L' D2 R B D F U2 D R2 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 F2 D'
A Ex#2 D2 F' U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U' B' R D' B U2 R2 B' R' D U
B #1 R2 U2 B' L2 R2 B2 F' D2 F2 R U2 L2 B' R2 B' L' D' R B' L'
B #2 F2 D2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F' D F2 U L2 F U F' U' L' U2 L
B #3 D' F2 D R2 B2 U' B2 D' B2 L2 F' L' D' U2 R U L' B L' B L'
B #4 F2 L B2 D2 L2 B2 L B2 D2 R2 F R2 F' D F2 U2 L' R' B' U'
B #5 B U2 L' F2 D L2 B R' D F R F2 U R2 D F2 D2 L2
B Ex#1 F2 U B2 R2 D R2 U F2 U B' L F' R' D2 B2 D' F' L' B' U
B Ex#2 D B2 U' B R D' L D2 F' L' D F2 R2 F U2 B' L2 F' U2 R2
C #1 L2 F R2 F' L2 B F2 L' B2 L' R2 D' U' B' L2 R U2 B'
C #2 D2 L2 U B2 F2 U B2 U' L2 B D' B F2 L2 D B L' B L2 F'
C #3 D L' B' U L2 B' D R2 L2 D2 L' F R2 F2 U2 F L2 F2 D2 L2
C #4 F2 D U2 F2 U L2 F2 L2 F2 D' B' D2 B2 D F2 L' D2 R2 B'
C #5 L U' R D' L U L' U2 F' R2 D' B' R2 D2 F D2 L2 F D2 F2
C Ex#1 L B U L2 B' L' B L2 F' B2 U' R2 F2 D R2 D2 L2 B2 D'
C Ex#2 F L2 U2 R' F L F' B2 U L' B2 U' L2 U L2 D B2 D' B2
D #1 R2 B2 D L2 B2 D' R2 B2 F2 U' L' D' B2 U2 L2 F D2 L F' U'
D #2 D2 L' F2 R D2 L2 R' F2 R2 B D U L2 B U B2 L R F' D
D #3 U L' D' L' B2 L B' D' F U2 L2 F2 R U2 D2 R2 U2 L' F2 L
D #4 F L2 B' U2 F R2 F' L2 D B2 D B D2 L' D2 F D' U2 R'
D #5 U2 D B U' D2 R L' U2 R2 U L' D2 R2 U L2 D R2 U F2
D Ex#1 U2 R F2 L B2 F2 D2 L F2 R' F L' B D L U2 L R D2 B'
D Ex#2 U L' F2 U' R' D2 R' F U' R' L' U2 R2 F' L2 F' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 B' U2 B' R2 U2 B' U L' U' B' D' U2 B2 L2 R' B R'
A #2 R D2 B2 L2 R F2 D2 L2 U2 F U' L2 B R F2 R' U2 L B2 D'
A #3 D2 F2 D2 L2 B2 F2 D U2 R U' L2 B' L F' U' B2 D2 R2 F'
A #4 R2 B2 U R2 F2 D' B2 D L2 D R' U' F' U L D' F2 R2 F U'
A #5 L2 D2 R2 F D2 F' R2 B2 F' D' B2 L2 U' B' F D' L' F R2
A Ex#1 B2 R' D2 R F R L2 U' F B' U' L2 F2 R2 B D2 L2 B' U2
A Ex#2 B2 U R2 D B2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R' B D' F U2 L2 U' F2 R' B' F'
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B2 L' B' R' U' L' U2 D F D' L2 D B2 D' B2 D2 F2 R2 D' Fw2 R' L Uw2 F Uw2 Rw2 F L B' Rw2 R2 Uw' Fw2 R F Uw' Fw2 B2 D' Fw' D2 Fw U2 Rw
A #2 R' U2 L B2 F2 R' L2 U2 F2 R F2 D' F' L' D2 U2 L U2 L D Uw2 Rw2 L2 D' Rw2 R U Rw2 B2 D' L2 B2 Fw U' Fw2 U2 Fw' U' Fw' Rw' B2 Rw' F' R'
A #3 B U' D' B U' L F' R2 F2 D' R' F D2 B2 R2 F D2 F' D2 L2 Fw2 L' D2 B Rw2 F L B Rw2 F L Uw2 R' Uw' B' R U B2 L Rw' Uw D2 L Fw' Rw2 D
A #4 U2 B L2 F' L2 B U2 F' L2 B F' U' L U B' F2 U R2 D' F Rw2 B D' F Uw2 Fw2 L2 F2 U' F2 D Rw' D' L' R B' Fw L Uw2 Fw Uw' B Rw' R
A #5 R D2 R B2 L2 B2 R' B2 L' D2 F U B2 L D R2 B D B' D2 R Fw2 R' L2 D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 U' R Fw B F Rw2 D2 R D Uw F Uw' Rw B' Rw2
A Ex#1 L2 F L2 F2 D2 F' D2 U2 R U' F L' B' R2 U R' F' L2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 D2 F R2 B' R Uw2 R' B2 L2 Uw Rw2 B2 U B' Rw Fw' U' Fw' Uw' B L2
A Ex#2 B U2 D2 B L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 L' U2 B U' L2 R' F D' R' B2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 D B' Uw2 U2 Rw2 U' B' D2 F2 D' B' L F2 Rw' Uw2 Rw B' Fw' D' F' Rw2 F' Uw'
B #1 R2 F2 U B2 L2 U' F2 U2 L2 D2 F2 R' U B2 D2 L R2 B U2 F' Uw2 B' Uw2 F2 Rw2 L' R' Uw2 F' R Uw2 F R2 Uw D B' F2 L' Uw Fw' Uw' B' Rw2 U' Rw
B #2 U2 R B R' U2 L2 B R U' B' U2 L' F2 L F2 L F2 R2 U2 Fw2 L F2 Rw2 B' U2 R' Fw2 L2 R' Uw2 Rw2 F Uw' L B2 L' Fw2 F' Rw Fw' R D2 Rw2 U Fw
B #3 U' D2 F U' B U R' D R' B D2 F2 D2 R2 U R2 U F2 D Fw2 D U2 R Fw2 L' U R' Fw2 L' F2 U' Fw F' U' Fw2 L2 F' Uw' Rw' Fw2 Uw' F2 D' Rw U'
B #4 L2 F' D2 B2 F U2 D2 F' R2 U' R' D' L' B U F D2 L2 D B Rw2 U Rw2 R2 Uw2 F2 D' Rw2 L' Uw2 L U R2 Fw L B2 U L2 Rw Uw' R' Uw' Rw F' Uw2
B #5 F' D2 L2 F2 R2 L B2 D' B L2 D' R2 U2 B2 D F2 L2 B2 L2 U' Fw2 U' Fw2 F R2 B D' Fw2 Rw2 B2 U2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' Uw2 U2 Rw' L Uw F' U2 R L' Uw2
B Ex#1 D2 F2 B2 L B2 L' U2 L' R D F2 U F R2 D2 L' R B L2 U2 Rw2 B U D' Rw2 L2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 D' F D Rw' F' Rw2 F Uw' Fw B U' Rw L' U F'
B Ex#2 U2 D' L' U' B L2 R2 B' R F L' U2 B L2 F' D2 F' B2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 F' R' F' Uw2 Rw2 L F Rw2 F2 L2 Uw' D' F' L2 U' Rw' Uw Fw' R2 U Fw' F'
C #1 D' B2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U' R2 U2 B F L U R' U2 B' D2 L' U Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 U' R' D' F2 L Fw2 U' L2 Uw2 Fw' L R F' L Uw' Rw R' Fw2 Rw Uw D'
C #2 B2 L2 B2 R' F2 L' D2 L2 R' U2 F' D' R B' D' R' U' L2 R F' Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 B2 F' L B' D2 U2 Rw2 R' Uw F2 Uw2 L2 D Fw' Uw2 Rw' Uw2 R Uw2 Fw'
C #3 L2 F' B2 D2 R2 B L2 D2 L2 D' U B D R' B U L F2 L Uw2 B2 L Uw2 D' Rw2 L' Uw2 U L2 D' R' Fw L' Fw' Uw2 U2 Fw' F2 Uw Rw' Fw B' Rw'
C #4 R2 D2 L2 D' B2 U2 R2 B2 R2 L' U' L' B' R F' L2 U' B2 U L Uw2 Rw2 U' R B2 D' Fw2 U2 D' Rw2 Fw2 U2 R2 F' U' Fw' D' Rw Fw' D' R Fw' F2 L2
C #5 D2 B2 L2 U R2 D U' L2 U2 R2 L B' D R' F' R2 L U' L' F2 D' Fw2 L D Fw2 B2 U L' F2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 D L' Fw' D Fw' F R' L2 B2 Rw Uw2 D2 Fw'
C Ex#1 D2 L D2 F2 B2 L2 U2 B2 L' D2 B' R' B' D' F' D2 U' F L B2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 B L' U2 Fw2 L F2 B R2 F2 Uw' Fw2 F B L Uw' U' B Uw' Rw' Uw F2 L2
C Ex#2 F2 U' L2 D' U2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R F' R' L' F2 U' F2 D2 F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 B' Uw2 Fw2 U F2 R2 B Uw2 B Rw F D2 Rw' L2 B' Fw R Fw2 L' U Fw2 U
D #1 D' L R' B2 D B' R' B2 R U' B R2 B2 L2 F R2 B2 L2 B D2 Fw2 U' Fw2 R2 B Uw2 D' B Uw2 D L2 U2 B Rw' B2 Rw' U R2 Fw' Rw2 Uw' Rw' D L Uw R'
D #2 D2 F2 B2 R' L B2 D2 L' B R F' L D2 B' U F B L2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 B D F2 U2 Rw2 R2 B2 U2 B L' B2 Rw' Fw2 D2 Rw' Fw Rw Fw D' B2 R Fw'
D #3 F D2 F' D2 F2 L2 U2 B L U' F2 B2 D' U' F' U2 F B2 Fw2 Uw2 R Fw2 F' L Uw2 U2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F Uw Rw2 R' D2 F2 Rw Fw' Rw2 D2 R Uw Rw2
D #4 F2 R' F2 R' U2 L2 B2 R' F2 D2 F' R' F L' B' L2 U L D' R2 Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 B2 L Uw2 U Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 Fw' D' Fw' U L2 Fw Rw B' Uw' Rw2 R' D2 Rw'
D #5 D2 R' U2 B2 L F2 L2 F2 R2 U' L D B' L2 U L F2 L B2 Rw2 B' D2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B Uw2 Rw2 U' D' B' U Rw' U2 Rw R Fw' Uw' Fw2 B' L2 F U' Rw
D Ex#1 D' R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D2 U R2 U F' B R B' R2 U B2 U B' Rw2 B2 Uw2 D R Fw2 U2 R' D' Rw2 F2 L B U Rw2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' Rw U B2 Rw' L2 Uw R2
D Ex#2 D2 U2 F2 L' R' U2 L D2 F2 R2 U F R' U2 B2 F' R U R' F' Uw2 Rw2 R2 F' D Rw2 Fw2 L2 F2 U' B' Uw2 U' Rw' B Rw F' R2 Fw Rw' Uw B' Uw2 D' Fw R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U' L2 D2 B2 L B L B R U L' D R F D2 Uw2 Fw2 D Fw2 F D' L2 B2 L2 B U2 F' Uw2 Rw' F L' R' Uw2 U' Rw' Fw' Rw Uw D2 B2 U2
A #2 R2 F2 U B2 F2 D' U' B2 U B L' D B U2 B2 L' F D2 U' Rw2 Fw2 F R' B2 D2 Fw2 D2 L Uw2 B' R' B Uw' F' Rw2 F' R2 Uw Fw L2 D B' Rw' Fw2 F
A #3 L' U2 D B' U2 F' D' L2 B2 R' U' L D2 L2 D2 R B2 L' R U2 Fw2 Rw2 B D2 Rw2 L2 B' D' Fw2 F2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 R' B' Rw U R' Uw L' Uw Fw Rw2 U L
A #4 U F2 U' B2 L2 U2 B2 U' L B' U L F2 L2 R U2 D R2 U2 Fw2 R U2 L' Fw2 R2 U L2 R Uw2 D' Fw R D2 F2 U2 Fw' Rw' F L Fw D Rw2 U
A #5 F D B U' R F' D2 F' D R F2 U' B2 U' D2 L2 F2 U' L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F R2 D' Fw2 F2 R2 U' B2 U Rw' F' L2 F' R2 Fw' U R Uw' R2 Uw2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 L' B' D2 R' F2 R' F2 U' B2 L' F2 R F2 R U2 D2 L F2 D2 Fw2 R' D2 Rw2 L2 B' Uw2 F2 L2 B2 L Fw2 F' D' R B Uw F' Rw2 Uw' Fw' L2 Uw U Fw2 Uw
A Ex#2 U2 D L2 B F2 U B2 U L B D R' D2 L B2 L U2 B2 R2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 R L F' R Fw2 R' L2 Uw2 F D2 B2 Uw L' D' F' U' Fw' B' Uw' Rw2 U B Uw2 L2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U R2 B2 U B2 D F2 U' B' L D B D R' D L' D R' Fw Uw'
A #2 R2 U2 R2 D B2 L2 B2 L2 F L U2 B' U' L' F2 R' B2 D2 R2 Fw Uw
A #3 B2 U2 L B' D' R2 L B2 D' B' R' U2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L D2 L2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 L R2 U2 B2 R' D2 B F' U' R' B' D2 F U B' F2 D2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 D F2 U R2 U2 B2 U' F2 L' D2 B' L D' L2 U L' B R' Uw2
B #1 D L U D F2 D F' B2 D2 L B' R' F2 U2 L B2 L2 D2 L'
B #2 B2 R' B2 D2 U2 L D2 R2 B2 R2 B F2 R' D2 U' F U' L U2
B #3 B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 D' L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R D F' R B' D U F R' D' Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 D U2 B2 L2 D' R2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 F L U2 B2 L B U2 R D U2 Rw2 Uw
B Ex#2 B R2 U2 F' D2 U2 F D2 R2 U' B' F2 L' U2 R2 D' L2 R B' F2 Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B L2 B' L2 F' D2 L2 D2 R D L D2 L2 R U' R D L2 B F Rw2 Uw'
A #2 U F2 D U2 L2 F2 D' F2 R' B' R' B' U' R' U2 L' B D Rw2 Uw
A #3 B2 R2 U2 F2 D U' B2 U R2 U2 L B' L2 U' F R2 D2 U2 R2 D' F2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 F2 L2 B L2 R2 F' L2 B' R' B U2 R U' R F2 U F2 U' F' Rw
A Ex#2 R' B2 U2 L U2 R2 U2 L2 F' R' F' R' D' B' F D R2 B' L2 Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 B2 D2 F' L2 U2 L' B2 L D L2 B2 L F2 D L R
A #2 D F2 D' F2 R2 D2 U B2 R' F2 U B2 D' R2 F' U R' U F'
A #3 F U B' R' D L2 F' R2 F2 B' L D' B2 U2 D' R2 D L2
A #4 F U' R U2 B' L' U2 D F' U B2 R2 B2 D2 B' L2 D2 R2 L2 F
A #5 F2 B' L' D R' F U2 R2 U L' F2 D2 L U2 L' B2 R' U2 L D2
A Ex#1 F2 B' R' F U' B2 U2 R D2 R' D L2 U2 R2 D2 B D2 F2 R2 D2 F
A Ex#2 F L' U2 L' U' F2 B2 L' F R2 F2 U2 F2 D B2 R2 D' R2 F2 L2
B #1 U' F R' L' U' F' R2 D F' B2 R D R2 F2 U F2 R2 D2 F2 B2
B #2 F D F2 B' R L2 U' R2 F' R2 F' L2 D2 L2 U' R2 U' L2
B #3 F D2 U2 L2 B' R2 B2 L2 B R F' L B' D' L B R B' L2
B #4 R D F' B' U F R B U2 L U2 R2 B2 L2 F U2 L2 F' R2 B2 R2
B #5 R D' L' B D' R U R2 F2 D' R' D2 R2 U F2 L2 F2 U' D2
B Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 R' B2 U2 R2 D' L' F R' B2 U L2 R' U2 R'
B Ex#2 F D2 R2 B2 F2 R2 B' L' B R2 B' U' B F2 L B D' R2
C #1 B' D2 F2 R2 B D2 F2 R2 F' L F' R B L' B' D' L2 F2 L2 U2
C #2 L2 F U2 B R2 B D2 L2 B2 R D' U2 L' F2 U2 L2 U L2 B2 D2
C #3 U2 B2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D F2 U2 B2 U2 B D' L U2 L2 U2 F' L2 U
C #4 F' U2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F' D' L2 R U B R' F2 D U' F' L
C #5 R F' U2 R' U' D2 F2 U' R' D2 B' U' B2 R2 B2 D F2 D' F2
C Ex#1 R2 U' L2 D' B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 R U2 R U2 B' U R B2 U R2
C Ex#2 B2 U' F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U R2 B D' L' F U2 F2 D' R2 F' R' U'
D #1 B L2 F' D2 R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B D' L R F2 L D' B' F2 L D2
D #2 B2 L F2 U2 R B2 U2 B2 R' U B2 U B' L' R' D B2 F2 R
D #3 B2 R' F2 U2 R' D2 L' B2 U2 F L' D' B D R2 U' B' D2 R2 B
D #4 F2 L2 F2 D2 R' U2 L' R' B2 F' R U' L R' B U B' F2 L' D2
D #5 B U2 R2 B L2 D2 B' F2 U2 B2 U' L2 B' D R' F' L F D L'
D Ex#1 D R2 F L' U' B' L2 D2 B U R2 L2 F2 L2 D' R2 D2 R2 L2
D Ex#2 L2 R2 D' B2 U2 B2 D' L2 F L D' R' B U F D' B U' F2
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' L B' L' R' U L' B R'
A #2 L R B R' B U R B U L B'
A #3 L R L B U R' U B' R' U' R'
A #4 L R L B' L' U R L B' L B
A #5 L R L R L U' B L R' B' R'
A Ex#1 L R L' B U L' R L' R L' R'
A Ex#2 L R L' B' R U B' L' R L U'
B #1 L R U' L U' L U' R' L' B' U'
B #2 L R B' L B' U' L R' U L' R'
B #3 L R L' B' L U B R B' L' B
B #4 L R L U' L U R' L' R' U L'
B #5 L R B U' B R' B' U' L B R
B Ex#1 L R B R L' U' B U R' B' U
B Ex#2 L R L B R' U' R' B L' B R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R L B' L' R' U' L U
A #2 L R U B R' U' R' U L R U'
A #3 L R L' B L' B' R L' R' B' R
A #4 L R' L B U' B L' R' L R B'
A #5 L R L B L' B L' B' L' R' L
A Ex#1 L R B R U R' L U' R' L' R
A Ex#2 L R L U L B' L B' R U' L'
Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes    Chile
Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.59   12.40   11.15 14.25 11.81 10.59 15.07
Second round 9 13.38   14.03   14.22 13.38 15.62 14.20 13.66
First round 10 13.05   14.40   15.28 13.05 15.05 13.46 14.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 49.94   53.78   50.60 51.82 58.91 49.94 DNF
First round 2 41.19   47.63   48.55 49.52 45.08 49.27 41.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.45   25.99   33.44 27.07 26.95 22.45 23.96
Alexander Matías Meneses Toledo    Chile
Alexander Matías Meneses Toledo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.75   17.13   13.75 18.62 16.98 17.02 17.39
First round 22 13.11   18.51   17.51 13.11 20.44 19.72 18.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:09.56   1:30.91   1:30.57 1:30.83 1:09.56 1:31.34 1:53.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 32.37   35.17   40.03 32.37 34.18 35.88 35.45
Alonso Concha    Chile
Alonso Concha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 35.88   38.80   37.22 41.65 35.88 43.16 37.52
Alvaro Rodríguez    Chile
Alvaro Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.67   18.40   19.91 20.26 16.67 18.35 16.93
First round 15 13.51   16.01   14.64 13.51 19.63 13.76 20.87
Angel Alfaro Palacios    Chile
Angel Alfaro Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.06   20.94   DNF 18.94 17.06 25.45 18.42
Aníbal Araya    Chile
Aníbal Araya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.22   11.86   12.22 14.60 10.68 12.68 10.22
Second round 3 10.79   12.55   11.76 DNF 12.02 10.79 13.87
First round 2 10.78   12.22   10.78 20.40 12.99 11.44 12.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.50   47.61   46.97 54.53 44.53 51.33 39.50
First round 1 42.73   47.09   NR 42.73 46.90 51.29 43.65 50.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:06.36   DNF   2:06.36 DNF DNF
First round 2 2:13.55   DNF   2:13.55 DNF 2:37.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.06   22.38   41.49 19.06 22.75 22.53 21.86
Bastián León    Chile
Bastián León
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.63   16.38   18.31 20.86 12.63 17.24 13.58
Second round 11 13.62   14.90   15.22 14.98 15.36 13.62 14.51
First round 12 11.89   15.50   15.51 17.34 14.53 16.47 11.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 6 57.88   59.72   57.88 59.27 1:00.84 59.06 1:34.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.46   27.07   22.46 31.38 24.41 26.17 30.62
Skewb Final 8 11.08   14.34   16.73 DNF 13.21 11.08 13.07
First round 7 10.35   14.81   16.48 11.32 DNF 10.35 16.63
Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes    Chile
Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 32.89   34.88   35.79 39.91 33.08 32.89 35.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 1:09.44   DNF   1:23.81 1:24.90 1:09.44 DNF DNF
Skewb Final 7 6.90   14.33   13.68 DNF 15.52 13.78 6.90
First round 9 12.23   15.59   17.01 12.23 15.03 20.23 14.72
Bryam Sandoval    Chile
Bryam Sandoval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.04   13.69   14.45 15.10 11.04 11.53 16.51
Second round 5 11.09   12.68   11.09 13.55 13.40 11.10 16.52
First round 6 11.44   13.06   12.57 13.70 15.00 11.44 12.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.26   19.12   19.08 19.32 18.26 18.97 DNF
Cristian Iturra Roa    Chile
Cristian Iturra Roa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.28   18.08   17.66 DNF 19.68 16.90 16.28
First round 23 15.76   18.73   21.33 15.96 25.06 15.76 18.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:16.90   1:24.26   1:30.23 1:31.20 1:16.90 1:24.30 1:18.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 45.55   51.94   45.55 46.16 55.78 DNF 53.87
Skewb Final 4 10.72   12.33   12.25 17.94 10.72 11.39 13.34
First round 4 8.74   9.38   10.42 8.81 8.92 8.74 16.89
Danilo Toro Nieto    Chile
Danilo Toro Nieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 35.24   41.26   42.36 42.01 39.42 43.50 35.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Dario Fuentes    Chile
Dario Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 58.88   1:08.61   1:13.24 1:07.93 58.88 1:35.53 1:04.67
Diego Garrido    Chile
Diego Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.68   13.90   16.56 12.68 14.57 14.45 12.69
Second round 8 13.19   13.94   13.56 15.01 20.32 13.19 13.25
First round 14 13.82   15.98   13.82 15.22 18.73 14.92 17.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 51.95   1:08.19   1:05.34 1:16.19 1:03.04 DNF 51.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.55   25.99   24.94 27.43 25.61 31.01 22.55
Domingo Vio    Chile
Domingo Vio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 23.97   26.24   24.84 28.74 30.31 25.13 23.97
Skewb First round 12 7.52   DNF   9.54 7.52 DNF 9.78 DNF
Duval Valdes Ayala    Chile
Duval Valdes Ayala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.50   17.10   16.57 14.50 20.11 15.78 18.94
First round 24 17.82   19.11   17.82 18.30 19.79 19.25 24.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:03.24   1:06.95   1:12.71 1:03.24 1:03.49 1:18.78 1:04.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:58.93   DNF   4:11.90 3:58.93 DNF
First round 4 4:31.57   DNF   DNF 4:31.57 DNF
Felipe Medel    Chile
Felipe Medel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.20   18.98   DNF 13.20 18.69 17.85 20.40
First round 21 16.45   18.37   17.85 21.58 16.45 17.88 19.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:06.71   1:11.60   DNF 1:06.71 1:12.18 1:08.55 1:14.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 32.66   41.69   50.01 38.13 32.66 39.16 47.78
Skewb Final 3 6.73   9.87   6.73 13.39 DNF 9.45 6.77
First round 2 6.98   8.20   7.65 7.63 10.06 6.98 9.32
Fernando Palacios Morales    Chile
Fernando Palacios Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.31   16.08   15.98 15.31 18.73 15.47 16.80
First round 17 15.55   17.28   19.12 17.42 16.79 17.62 15.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:32.10   DNF   1:32.10 DNF 1:38.93 1:33.04 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 4:43.59   DNF   4:43.59 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.98   22.61   22.49 22.33 28.84 19.98 23.02
Fernando Villagra    Chile
Fernando Villagra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 23.88   26.49   23.94 27.92 DNF 23.88 27.62
Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez    Chile
Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.40   11.23   12.18 17.58 10.74 10.40 10.76
Second round 6 11.30   12.80   13.49 DNF 11.30 13.53 11.38
First round 9 11.58   14.24   13.76 15.02 13.95 DNF 11.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 50.99   DNF   50.99 DNF DNF
First round 1 1:51.93   DNF   DNF 1:51.93 DNF
Franco Quiroz    Chile
Franco Quiroz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 27.59   30.82   31.63 31.26 27.59 29.58 31.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:58.50   DNF   2:58.50 DNF DNF
First round 3 4:22.30   DNF   DNF DNF 4:22.30
Gamal Seguel    Chile
Gamal Seguel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.76   22.21   23.98 17.76 22.12 21.83 22.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:17.38   1:23.46   1:34.80 1:17.38 1:26.48 1:17.60 1:26.30
Skewb First round 14 17.79   DNF   25.20 DNF 17.79 26.77 DNF
Gaspar Silva    Chile
Gaspar Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 33.69   39.06   33.69 39.79 36.65 46.59 40.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Giovanny Cano Leal    Chile
Giovanny Cano Leal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.03   12.42   12.03 12.45 12.48 12.32 DNF
Second round 2 11.19   12.48   16.95 12.30 11.91 11.19 13.22
First round 4 10.62   12.65   11.81 10.62 14.78 12.60 13.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:05.53   1:15.75   1:21.09 1:05.53 1:14.18 1:11.98 1:33.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 19.19   33.14   39.40 19.19 40.51 35.19 24.84
Guillermo Mercado    Peru
Guillermo Mercado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 26.73   30.79   36.43 28.99 36.23 27.15 26.73
Ignacio Zavala    Chile
Ignacio Zavala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 18.60   23.44   24.28 32.98 18.70 27.35 18.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 35.09   44.51   47.62 DNF 35.09 42.27 43.65
Skewb Final 5 7.32   13.54   15.90 8.31 16.95 7.32 16.41
First round 5 5.07   12.66   DNF 5.07 14.90 11.32 11.75
Iván Pérez    Chile
Iván Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.36   15.34   15.59 20.87 15.10 14.36 15.34
First round 18 14.03   17.35   20.46 15.06 16.54 DNF 14.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:05.10   1:12.86   1:33.05 1:18.43 1:11.72 1:08.44 1:05.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.97   27.07   DNF 23.36 20.97 32.24 25.61
Skewb Final 2 5.94   8.01   8.20 6.94 12.06 5.94 8.88
First round 3 6.14   9.02   7.75 6.14 7.65 11.67 12.54
Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón    Chile
Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.41   13.98   12.04 14.73 15.17 11.41 DNF
Second round 12 12.02   15.06   DNF 13.54 16.24 15.39 12.02
First round 8 12.59   13.47   12.59 12.63 16.06 13.38 14.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 1:00.07   1:05.10   1:08.16 1:00.07 1:01.17 1:05.97 1:13.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.80   21.39   20.67 16.80 24.70 23.09 20.40
Skewb First round 15 18.55   DNF   26.42 18.55 DNF DNF 28.29
Javier Lepe    Chile
Javier Lepe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 23.06   24.74   24.69 23.06 26.70 24.36 25.17
Joaquin Pardo    Chile
Joaquin Pardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.22   17.66   17.03 18.38 27.59 17.57 16.22
First round 16 16.45   17.18   16.69 18.01 16.45 17.76 17.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:14.50   1:34.71   DNF 1:14.50 1:53.25 1:33.89 1:16.99
José Garrido    Chile
José Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.13   14.10   13.23 15.47 14.19 14.87 10.13
Second round 4 9.95   12.59   9.95 16.11 13.89 11.96 11.93
First round 3 11.60   12.62   12.09 12.17 14.06 11.60 13.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.47   55.89   1:04.40 50.10 1:02.90 49.47 54.66
First round 5 46.50   52.72   50.17 53.79 46.50 54.20 55.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 25.20   30.67   34.85 28.42 28.73 25.20 DNF
Skewb First round 6 9.23   12.97   13.45 9.23 10.96 14.50 20.87
José Miguel Gallo    Uruguay
José Miguel Gallo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 41.51   47.71   43.64 51.36 48.13 1:00.92 41.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
Skewb Final 10 14.86   18.88   18.43 23.54 19.10 14.86 19.12
First round 11 13.55   21.93   19.61 25.25 25.14 13.55 21.03
Kevin Gonzalez    Chile
Kevin Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.00   16.48   15.00 15.85 18.37 15.23 DNF
First round 13 14.84   15.77   15.28 16.29 18.61 14.84 15.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 49.44   54.83   49.44 54.39 55.77 54.32 59.98
First round 4 49.27   52.13   49.27 49.84 53.00 1:06.24 53.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 27.06   32.73   43.24 38.41 29.31 30.47 27.06
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes    Chile
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.25   10.12   NR 10.00 8.25 10.54 9.83 11.43
Second round 1 8.22   11.00   8.22 10.40 10.84 11.75 12.09
First round 1 9.71   11.73   9.79 9.71 13.43 11.98 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.87   52.50   41.87 51.42 1:04.08 57.29 48.79
First round 3 38.63   NR 50.27   47.79 38.63 55.85 55.07 47.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 5:21.65   DNF   5:21.65 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.99   17.60   18.03 29.38 18.48 15.99 16.29
Lucas Maisterow    Chile
Lucas Maisterow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 30.31   41.65   DNF 35.06 43.73 46.15 30.31
Skewb Final 9 13.41   16.66   19.00 15.09 13.41 16.75 18.15
First round 8 12.11   14.89   12.22 12.11 15.01 17.45 26.29
Macarena Pérez Calero    Chile
Macarena Pérez Calero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 35.50   43.94   43.36 35.50 46.21 42.25 DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega    Chile
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 28.04   34.16   32.92 39.63 29.93 40.52 28.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:41.21   DNF   1:41.21 DNF 1:43.42 1:49.13 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Marcelo Beltran    Chile
Marcelo Beltran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.02   13.62   13.18 14.71 14.66 11.02 13.01
Second round 7 11.32   13.62   14.45 13.72 13.89 11.32 13.26
First round 5 11.72   12.77   14.02 14.55 12.14 12.15 11.72
Martin Emilio Concha Brogle    Chile
Martin Emilio Concha Brogle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.76   18.31   18.67 16.78 19.48 DNF 15.76
First round 20 16.28   17.72   17.40 18.22 16.28 18.30 17.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 58.56   1:09.25   1:07.21 1:13.55 58.56 1:07.93 1:12.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 37.05   40.72   42.42 37.05 38.30 DNF 41.44
Matias Vasquez    Chile
Matias Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 20.77   27.66   31.20 30.48 24.09 20.77 28.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 1:18.47   1:24.52   1:18.47 DNF 1:29.05 1:20.09 1:24.41
Nicolás Aravena Olivas    Chile
Nicolás Aravena Olivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 29.05   33.88   29.05 35.78 53.12 31.15 34.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Skewb First round 16 27.11   DNF   29.96 27.11 DNF DNF DNF
Nicolas Diaz    Chile
Nicolas Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 37.19   46.21   49.60 44.64 44.39 37.19 54.57
Nicolas Jara    Chile
Nicolas Jara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.35   17.55   17.82 18.21 16.62 16.35 21.57
First round 19 15.79   17.67   16.03 17.58 19.44 15.79 19.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 56.26   1:07.31   56.26 1:41.46 1:15.48 1:04.86 1:01.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 38.88   42.19   40.63 45.94 39.99 38.88 DNF
Rafael Quezada    Chile
Rafael Quezada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 39.43   50.10   39.43 51.03 50.53 48.73 59.19
Raúl Low Beattie    Chile
Raúl Low Beattie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.82   20.08   36.80 12.96 15.91 11.82 31.38
First round 7 11.28   13.17   17.00 11.28 11.97 14.21 13.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 54.76   1:04.53   1:06.36 1:08.67 54.76 1:00.78 1:06.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.66   29.00   36.61 27.29 25.66 28.02 31.68
Skewb Final 1 5.00   NR 5.94   NR 6.43 5.25 6.13 5.00 8.39
First round 1 5.06   6.18   5.81 5.71 7.03 5.06 7.77
Sebastian Bravo    Chile
Sebastian Bravo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 37.90   45.80   37.90 49.50 44.41 46.81 46.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Sebastian Miranda    Chile
Sebastian Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.37   13.65   13.05 21.63 12.37 13.14 14.75
Second round 10 12.29   14.26   12.30 21.73 15.82 12.29 14.66
First round 11 14.06   14.59   16.14 15.34 14.36 14.06 14.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:07.32   1:10.79   1:21.18 1:15.22 1:09.00 1:07.32 1:08.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 29.37   34.65   34.32 29.37 37.19 32.43 DNF
Skewb First round 13 8.85   DNF   8.85 9.72 DNF DNF DNS
Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar    Chile
Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 20.95   24.67   24.21 30.76 28.78 20.95 21.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:41.00   DNF   DNF 1:47.75 1:41.00 DNF 1:51.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 6:05.22   DNF   6:05.22 DNF 7:47.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 50.62   54.74   51.31 54.49 58.42 1:01.33 50.62
Skewb Final 6 10.21   13.81   DNF 16.66 11.53 10.21 13.24
First round 10 13.25   16.32   17.47 16.69 15.97 13.25 16.31
Yeremy Toro    Chile
Yeremy Toro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 20.03   22.50   20.15 23.82 20.03 23.54 24.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:23.85   1:37.21   1:41.07 1:37.46 1:33.11 1:46.18 1:23.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 45.04   54.18   45.43 59.89 57.21 45.04 1:07.52