LSLC Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-5-30  Chile, Santiago LSLC Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Giovanny Cano Leal 11.38  Raúl Low Beattie 12.36  Sebastian Miranda 12.43
 2x2x2 Cube  Tadeo Villanueva 4.96  Sebastian Miranda 5.21  Kevin Gonzalez 5.71
 4x4x4 Cube  José Garrido 47.18  Erick Lemus Fuentes 48.81  Aníbal Araya 50.98
 5x5x5 Cube  Erick Lemus Fuentes 1:39.50  Kevin Gonzalez 1:42.38  Diego Garrido 1:53.53
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Aníbal Araya 2:16.50  Duval Valdes Ayala 3:36.41  Danilo Toro Nieto 8:51.59
 Square-1  Raúl Low Beattie 15.09  Felipe Medel 24.71  Sebastian Miranda 27.93
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Garrido 9.72   11.79    Chile 12.63 9.72 12.21 12.12 11.03
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.91   12.81    Chile 12.86 15.78 13.51 12.06 11.91
3 Aníbal Araya 12.15   12.87    Chile 32.78 12.15 12.84 12.74 13.04
4 Iván Pérez 11.97   13.17    Chile 19.88 13.46 12.68 11.97 13.36
5 Giovanny Cano Leal 11.93   13.19    Chile 13.24 12.78 14.64 13.54 11.93
6 Sebastian Miranda 11.89   13.38    Chile 14.03 11.89 16.81 12.53 13.58
7 Diego Garrido 11.88   14.45    Chile 14.69 15.88 11.88 14.46 14.20
8 Nicolas Jara 12.90   14.52    Chile 13.42 12.90 14.78 15.35 17.06
9 Vicente Marchant 13.91   14.55    Chile 14.72 14.57 14.35 13.91 DNF
10 Bruno Gálvez 12.48   15.11    Chile 15.64 13.47 16.23 12.48 16.39
11 Israel Parada 12.55   15.14    Chile 14.39 15.39 12.55 15.65 16.93
12 Tadeo Villanueva 13.72   15.38    Chile 16.67 14.82 13.72 16.21 15.12
13 Felipe Medel 14.49   16.71    Chile 14.63 14.49 18.11 17.39 19.43
14 Kevin Gonzalez 15.10   16.73    Chile 16.09 16.97 17.12 17.78 15.10
15 Duval Valdes Ayala 16.02   17.00    Chile 16.02 17.04 16.87 17.33 17.09
16 Raúl Low Beattie 12.92   17.19    Chile 15.67 12.92 17.97 18.37 17.92
17 Bastián León 13.87   18.18    Chile 19.03 13.87 27.80 14.65 20.87
18 Yeremy Toro 16.83   18.64    Chile 22.10 16.83 19.43 17.48 19.00
19 Gamal Seguel 19.10   20.07    Chile 20.06 24.87 19.10 20.39 19.76
20 Rafael Dawabe Brosheck 17.60   20.09    Chile 25.57 17.71 17.60 20.87 21.68
21 Elias Negrete 20.13   22.57    Chile 21.09 23.61 23.01 26.08 20.13
22 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 21.98   24.83    Chile 27.05 27.09 21.98 23.26 24.17
23 Claudio Pozo Zamora 23.24   25.07    Chile 27.33 24.50 23.24 23.38 28.07
24 Nicolas Vargas 20.30   25.50    Chile 20.30 41.88 20.34 28.82 27.35
25 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 23.30   25.81    Chile 25.48 23.30 24.15 34.01 27.81
26 Nicolás Cofré 23.68   26.29    Chile 24.06 40.39 28.54 23.68 26.27
27 Matias Vasquez 26.81   28.74    Chile 30.32 27.37 DNF 26.81 28.52
28 Tomas Carvajal 26.95   30.18    Chile 36.94 35.32 27.64 27.59 26.95
29 Rafael Quezada 29.43   31.89    Chile 29.43 31.07 34.14 31.73 32.86
30 Diego Lisboa 30.50   33.19    Chile 41.15 34.88 30.50 32.83 31.85
31 Danilo Toro Nieto 26.71   34.29    Chile 33.71 34.95 26.71 DNF 34.21
32 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 29.49   34.98    Chile 34.10 29.49 37.04 33.81 38.45
33 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 28.24   38.52    Chile 33.21 28.24 DNF 39.28 43.08
34 Isaias Gamaliel Lazo Zamora 38.75   41.96    Chile 40.07 45.81 38.75 39.99 DNF
35 Nicolas Diaz 28.62   42.15    Chile 43.73 51.74 39.12 43.60 28.62
36 Macarena Pérez Calero 40.17   43.13    Chile 42.38 48.30 40.17 45.44 41.56
37 Bastian Pambisito 50.72   52.02    Chile 53.92 52.61 50.72 52.29 51.16
38 Benjamin Rojas Kaempfer 51.01   53.81    Chile 51.29 58.55 51.01 51.59 59.65
39 José Miguel Gallo 40.33   54.76    Uruguay 43.74 58.77 1:03.24 40.33 1:01.76
40 Raimundo Pambisito 51.08   1:00.59    Chile 1:16.25 52.65 52.88 DNF 51.08
41 Matheo Escobar Vergara 56.07   1:04.34    Chile 1:27.42 56.07 1:03.78 58.21 1:11.04
42 Ignacia España 1:06.18   1:42.28    Chile 1:54.65 1:57.66 1:36.68 1:35.51 1:06.18
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aníbal Araya 11.48   12.16    Chile 13.17 11.48 13.83 11.57 11.73
2 José Garrido 10.23   12.43    Chile 14.72 14.32 10.23 11.68 11.30
3 Giovanny Cano Leal 9.04   13.16    Chile 12.12 16.13 9.04 13.19 14.18
4 Sebastian Miranda 12.13   13.17    Chile 12.45 15.83 12.13 13.32 13.75
5 Diego Garrido 11.43   13.54    Chile 11.43 16.30 11.66 20.25 12.65
6 Raúl Low Beattie 11.72   13.77    Chile 14.94 DNF 13.01 11.72 13.36
7 Iván Pérez 13.36   14.14    Chile 13.69 15.32 15.40 13.36 13.41
8 Bastián León 13.44   14.22    Chile 13.85 13.64 13.44 15.16 15.53
9 Israel Parada 12.62   14.34    Chile 15.06 15.05 18.23 12.62 12.92
10 Bruno Gálvez 13.68   14.92    Chile 14.49 13.81 13.68 16.47 16.70
11 Kevin Gonzalez 13.37   15.38    Chile 13.37 15.17 15.12 15.86 17.76
12 Tadeo Villanueva 14.28   15.94    Chile 14.28 14.98 DNF 18.50 14.33
13 Duval Valdes Ayala 15.44   17.57    Chile 15.44 17.13 17.16 18.43 21.29
14 Vicente Marchant 13.42   17.65    Chile 19.96 18.94 18.18 15.83 13.42
15 Felipe Medel 14.35   17.74    Chile 22.14 17.55 17.64 14.35 18.03
16 Nicolas Jara 15.95   18.23    Chile 18.11 16.76 15.95 19.81 19.83
17 Gamal Seguel 17.11   19.05    Chile 19.05 21.39 17.11 18.75 19.34
18 Yeremy Toro 17.81   19.63    Chile 21.15 19.66 18.08 22.38 17.81
19 Rafael Dawabe Brosheck 16.29   20.66    Chile 21.68 17.63 25.81 16.29 22.68
20 Elias Negrete 15.88   20.97    Chile 20.98 15.88 21.52 20.40 23.18
21 Claudio Pozo Zamora 18.81   23.58    Chile 25.27 19.07 18.81 27.88 26.40
22 Nicolas Vargas 19.95   24.26    Chile 27.57 25.94 21.47 19.95 25.36
23 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 23.69   25.03    Chile 28.84 24.39 23.69 24.35 26.35
24 Nicolás Cofré 23.65   25.38    Chile 25.85 26.60 23.65 25.04 25.25
25 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 25.54   27.79    Chile 25.54 27.76 30.90 28.62 27.00
26 Rafael Quezada 31.64   32.11    Chile 32.65 34.50 31.90 31.79 31.64
27 Tomas Carvajal 27.74   32.64    Chile 30.56 27.74 28.48 39.83 38.88
28 Danilo Toro Nieto 31.27   34.68    Chile 45.71 35.30 31.27 32.33 36.41
29 Diego Lisboa 33.62   35.99    Chile 33.62 35.16 36.14 39.98 36.66
30 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 27.85   38.01    Chile 39.71 38.47 35.86 DNF 27.85
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanny Cano Leal 8.67   11.38    Chile 15.14 11.30 8.67 11.75 11.08
2 Raúl Low Beattie 11.02   12.36    Chile 12.25 12.71 11.02 12.11 DNF
3 Sebastian Miranda 10.92   12.43    Chile 12.11 13.92 12.07 10.92 13.10
4 José Garrido 10.90   12.59    Chile 13.77 12.14 15.66 10.90 11.85
5 Iván Pérez 10.46   13.26    Chile 14.55 10.46 16.73 12.94 12.30
6 Bruno Gálvez 11.51   14.24    Chile 14.05 11.51 13.44 15.22 15.46
7 Israel Parada 13.25   14.45    Chile 14.68 13.37 DNF 15.31 13.25
8 Diego Garrido 11.46   14.51    Chile 12.79 15.96 11.46 DNF 14.77
9 Kevin Gonzalez 13.06   15.68    Chile DNF 15.59 16.03 15.42 13.06
10 Bastián León 10.71   15.94    Chile 19.01 DNF 13.38 15.44 10.71
11 Tadeo Villanueva 14.36   18.49    Chile 23.59 15.06 DNF 16.82 14.36
12 Aníbal Araya 11.35   DNF    Chile 12.68 12.73 DNF 11.35 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Jara 3.64   4.86    Chile 3.64 DNF 4.25 5.36 4.98
2 José Garrido 3.64   4.96    Chile 6.13 6.81 3.64 4.91 3.83
3 Tadeo Villanueva 4.53   5.00    Chile 4.99 5.30 10.83 4.71 4.53
4 Kevin Gonzalez 4.04   5.19    Chile 4.04 6.16 5.12 6.26 4.28
5 Sebastian Miranda 4.32   5.19    Chile 5.64 DNF 4.32 4.32 5.61
6 Felipe Medel 4.15   5.48    Chile 4.86 7.92 4.15 4.58 7.01
7 Bruno Gálvez 4.98   5.57    Chile 9.26 6.17 5.14 5.40 4.98
8 Israel Parada 4.68   5.69    Chile 10.75 4.68 5.08 6.17 5.81
9 Raúl Low Beattie 2.68   5.76    Chile 2.68 7.96 4.45 4.86 11.60
10 Bastián León 3.96   5.98    Chile 5.86 5.86 3.96 7.27 6.21
11 Iván Pérez 3.45   6.00    Chile 8.82 3.45 4.18 5.00 17.02
12 Diego Garrido 5.46   6.17    Chile 5.46 10.02 5.98 6.57 5.96
13 Elias Negrete 5.25   6.23    Chile 7.70 5.25 5.25 10.02 5.75
14 Duval Valdes Ayala 5.40   6.44    Chile 8.62 5.59 8.32 5.41 5.40
15 Giovanny Cano Leal 5.21   6.85    Chile 6.65 5.21 7.57 8.21 6.34
16 Vicente Marchant 6.20   7.12    Chile 6.20 7.06 6.96 8.46 7.34
17 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 6.80   7.43    Chile 6.80 7.18 DNF 8.18 6.94
18 Matias Vasquez 5.99   7.47    Chile 6.84 5.99 9.08 7.92 7.64
19 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 4.64   8.63    Chile 7.90 8.56 12.20 9.44 4.64
20 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 5.49   8.69    Chile 9.38 5.49 8.41 8.27 14.68
21 Nicolas Vargas 5.93   9.07    Chile 10.88 10.14 5.93 7.84 9.24
22 Gamal Seguel 6.43   9.10    Chile 10.11 6.43 15.91 7.42 9.78
23 Tomas Carvajal 6.84   9.33    Chile 11.15 6.84 9.74 9.83 8.43
24 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 6.20   10.23    Chile 11.46 10.56 12.05 6.20 8.67
25 Yeremy Toro 9.41   11.51    Chile 10.90 9.41 12.26 15.47 11.38
26 Nicolas Diaz 10.46   12.54    Chile 11.17 10.46 23.14 11.84 14.60
27 Rafael Quezada 11.97   15.11    Chile 15.47 13.42 16.43 17.24 11.97
28 Isaias Gamaliel Lazo Zamora 13.85   19.98    Chile 13.85 39.64 21.93 19.79 18.22
29 Bastian Pambisito 16.67   23.68    Chile 17.18 29.96 50.53 16.67 23.90
30 Raimundo Pambisito 18.56   34.29    Chile 20.52 DNF 18.56 59.98 22.37
31 Danilo Toro Nieto 10.29   DNF    Chile 10.29 15.68 DNF 10.37 DNF
32 José Miguel Gallo 13.38   DNF    Uruguay 28.84 17.00 13.38 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tadeo Villanueva 4.52   4.96    Chile 5.03 6.17 4.52 4.95 4.89
2 Sebastian Miranda 4.77   5.21    Chile 5.57 5.33 5.08 5.21 4.77
3 Kevin Gonzalez 4.46   5.71    Chile 6.86 4.60 5.68 DNF 4.46
4 Nicolas Jara 5.00   5.71    Chile 5.92 6.16 5.68 5.00 5.52
5 Bruno Gálvez 5.70   6.14    Chile 5.91 6.24 5.70 6.26 DNF
6 José Garrido 5.24   6.28    Chile 7.73 5.54 5.24 5.74 7.56
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Garrido 41.79   45.91   NR  Chile 42.67 54.15 41.79 51.74 43.33
2 Aníbal Araya 43.45   47.38    Chile 51.01 48.78 43.45 43.52 49.85
3 Erick Lemus Fuentes 40.89   50.92    Chile 52.95 54.35 53.73 46.08 40.89
4 Bastián León 50.75   58.19    Chile 53.26 1:04.47 50.75 DNF 56.84
5 Felipe Medel 56.00   1:01.03    Chile 1:09.58 56.00 1:02.24 56.27 1:04.59
6 Giovanny Cano Leal 53.91   1:01.46    Chile 53.91 1:10.58 59.16 1:17.28 54.64
7 Iván Pérez 56.93   1:01.98    Chile 57.11 1:02.76 1:10.47 1:06.06 56.93
8 Kevin Gonzalez 52.21   1:03.42    Chile 1:11.30 52.21 1:06.20 57.96 1:06.10
9 Diego Garrido 47.67   1:03.83    Chile 1:15.05 55.87 1:00.56 1:16.11 47.67
10 Raúl Low Beattie 59.98   1:05.37    Chile 1:01.84 1:21.35 1:06.88 59.98 1:07.39
11 Duval Valdes Ayala 59.61   1:06.25    Chile 1:02.91 1:10.98 1:13.90 59.61 1:04.87
12 Sebastian Miranda 51.93   1:07.66    Chile 1:17.95 1:15.09 57.62 1:10.28 51.93
13 Israel Parada 1:03.64   1:09.37    Chile 1:08.63 1:14.23 1:19.30 1:05.26 1:03.64
14 Nicolas Jara 1:06.43   1:09.83    Chile 1:11.56 1:15.76 1:11.02 1:06.43 1:06.91
15 Tadeo Villanueva 1:12.90   1:19.34    Chile DNF 1:19.26 1:15.40 1:12.90 1:23.37
16 Gamal Seguel 59.69   1:20.09    Chile 1:22.39 1:18.72 1:19.17 59.69 1:26.34
17 Bruno Gálvez 1:25.11   1:37.51    Chile 1:45.79 1:25.11 1:48.20 1:35.77 1:30.98
18 Claudio Pozo Zamora 1:23.73   1:38.76    Chile 1:23.73 1:46.29 1:44.35 1:35.67 1:36.25
19 Yeremy Toro 1:35.54   1:47.12    Chile DNF 1:44.84 1:57.15 1:35.54 1:39.38
20 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 1:45.65   1:47.48    Chile 1:46.78 1:52.91 1:49.61 1:45.65 1:46.06
21 Rafael Dawabe Brosheck 1:47.73   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF 1:47.73 DNF
22 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 1:50.51   DNF    Chile 1:57.18 1:50.51 DNF DNF DNF
23 Macarena Pérez Calero DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Garrido 44.44   47.18    Chile 48.52 44.44 46.24 56.72 46.78
2 Erick Lemus Fuentes 46.81   48.81    Chile 51.92 53.28 47.62 46.81 46.88
3 Aníbal Araya 45.13   50.98    Chile 55.93 52.20 53.37 45.13 47.37
4 Bastián León 1:00.98   1:07.54    Chile 1:00.98 1:01.64 1:11.58 1:09.41 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Erick Lemus Fuentes 1:26.99   NR 1:39.50    Chile 1:43.13 1:38.96 1:26.99 1:42.98 1:36.56
2 Kevin Gonzalez 1:39.79   1:42.38    Chile 1:42.25 1:43.56 1:45.40 1:39.79 1:41.32
3 Diego Garrido 1:48.39   1:53.53    Chile 1:53.43 1:58.40 1:57.63 1:49.53 1:48.39
4 Iván Pérez 1:43.83   1:53.72    Chile 1:43.83 1:59.64 1:51.27 1:52.15 1:57.74
5 José Garrido 1:53.01   2:00.92    Chile 2:10.65 2:09.46 1:59.81 1:53.01 1:53.50
6 Felipe Medel 1:49.26   2:04.63    Chile 2:19.82 1:49.26 2:05.02 2:12.48 1:56.40
7 Duval Valdes Ayala 2:01.06   2:09.65    Chile 2:08.42 2:10.57 2:09.97 2:14.99 2:01.06
8 Giovanny Cano Leal 2:03.23   2:12.09    Chile 2:17.19 2:03.23 2:13.72 2:11.84 2:10.72
9 Israel Parada 2:07.79   2:25.70    Chile 2:24.57 2:21.26 2:31.26 2:31.61 2:07.79
10 Yeremy Toro 2:38.94   2:44.60    Chile 2:49.90 DNF 2:38.94 2:44.48 2:39.43
11 Gamal Seguel 2:38.80   DNF    Chile DNF 2:40.60 2:38.80 2:48.54 DNF
12 Sebastian Miranda 2:44.16   DNF    Chile DNF 2:52.24 2:44.16 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 2:21.30   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 2:21.30
2 Duval Valdes Ayala 2:48.47   DNF    Chile DNF 2:48.47 DNF
3 Aníbal Araya 4:15.23   DNF    Chile DNF 4:15.23 DNF
4 Danilo Toro Nieto 5:44.97   DNF    Chile 5:44.97 DNF DNF
5 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 6:11.11   DNF    Chile 6:33.12 6:11.11 DNF
6 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 8:33.23   DNF    Chile DNF 8:33.23 DNF
7 Israel Parada DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
7 Rafael Dawabe Brosheck DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aníbal Araya 2:16.50   DNF    Chile 3:34.96 2:16.50 DNF
2 Duval Valdes Ayala 3:36.41   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 3:36.41
3 Danilo Toro Nieto 8:51.59   DNF    Chile 8:51.59 8:58.78 DNF
4 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raúl Low Beattie 12.87   15.09   SAR  Chile 14.62 12.87 14.67 15.98 DNF
2 Felipe Medel 18.87   24.71    Chile 35.90 23.51 22.08 28.55 18.87
3 Sebastian Miranda 21.84   27.93    Chile 34.53 26.65 28.51 21.84 28.64
4 Bruno Gálvez 41.79   43.64    Chile 43.01 42.62 58.87 45.30 41.79
5 Israel Parada 34.01   DNF    Chile DNF 34.01 44.43 37.89 DNF
6 Nicolas Jara 48.50   DNF    Chile 50.69 DNF DNF 56.90 48.50
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 D' L2 R2 F2 D L B2 L D2 R' F2 L2 D2 B' U B2 U2
A #2 D' L B D2 F R2 D' R' D' F' D F' U2 L2 B' U2 B'
A #3 U' F L2 U' D R2 F R L2 U' R2 D2 F2 L' U2 R' F2 L B2 R
A #4 B2 U' L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 U' R F L' U' L R' U L D2 B R
A #5 B' F D2 L2 D2 R2 B D2 L2 D F' L2 U B2 R' D2 B F2 D' F
A Ex#1 D B2 R F' B R D L2 B' U B2 R2 U L2 F2 U' B2 D F2 L2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 F U2 R F' L' D U2 L2 B L R U
B #1 U' D' L2 B U F2 D F' U2 B' R2 U2 R L2 D2 R U2 F2 D2 B2
B #2 B L2 F L2 R2 U2 L2 B2 U' B2 L' F' D' L F2 U2 B2 R' D'
B #3 F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 R2 F2 U L2 D' F' U R2 B2 R D' L' D2 U R'
B #4 D2 L2 R2 D B2 U F2 D' B2 D2 L F D' B U' B U' R B L
B #5 F' R2 F U2 B D2 R2 B R' F U2 L2 D F2 D U2 R D L2
B Ex#1 L2 U2 R2 F U2 B' U2 B' L2 B2 L' R B' D U2 L2 U2 L2 F' L'
B Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U' L2 R' U L R F2 D' B' U F' D2 B2 L'
C #1 B2 L2 F' B' U' R2 L' B L U' F B D2 F' U2 F L2 F U2
C #2 L2 F2 B2 D2 L F2 U B' L' D' F' R2 U L2 F2 U2 L2 D L2 U2
C #3 F2 D L2 F2 D' F2 L2 U L D2 B R' D2 L2 U R D2 B2 U2
C #4 R B U B2 U F' U F2 L D R2 B2 U' B2 L2 F2 U2 F2 B2
C #5 B2 U2 F D2 R2 D2 U2 B' F2 R D2 L2 D L' F2 L2 F D'
C Ex#1 R2 D L2 U' L2 U R2 B2 U2 B R' F R' D2 F' R F U R' B2
C Ex#2 L' B R2 U' F R' D' B U' R' U' F2 R2 U2 D R2 B2 U'
D #1 U' L' U D' B U' L2 U' D' R' F' D' F2 L2 U D F2 D'
D #2 F2 R' D2 F2 L R2 D2 R2 F2 U' F' D' F2 L U F' U' R U'
D #3 R2 L U R L D F D2 L' D L' F2 U' F2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U
D #4 D B2 R' L U R D2 F D B' R2 B2 L2 D2 F R2 F R2 D2 B'
D #5 D' R2 U R2 F2 D2 F2 R' U2 L' F' D L2 D L2 D B2 U
D Ex#1 U2 F2 L2 F2 R' U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U' B' R2 D2 R' D' F' L R
D Ex#2 R' U' F2 B' R' D' L' F B' L U2 L2 F2 L2 D L2 B2 D2 R2 F2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L U2 R B2 R F D R U' L' B2 D2 F R2 D2 B' U2 F2 B
A #2 B' L2 U B D' L D2 L2 D' R2 L F2 L2 F2 U2 B2 R B2 D2 L'
A #3 R' F' B U L' D2 R2 L' U' L' D2 B' U2 F' B R2 F' D2 F2
A #4 R2 B' F' U2 B2 F' R2 B2 U R D' L' R' D2 U2 R' B D' B2
A #5 L2 F L2 B' F' D2 F' U2 R U L' D' R U R' F U' L' B
A Ex#1 L B2 F2 U2 F2 L2 R B2 L F L' R B D B2 D U' B' L'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 D2 L' D2 R U2 F2 R' F2 D B2 F' U' F' U R D F'
B #1 L F2 L' R2 U2 R' U' L R2 U F U L' U2 R D' B2
B #2 F2 D U2 L2 D B2 D L2 B2 R' B2 R' F' D' U R U' L' D R'
B #3 L D2 U2 R2 D2 R' D2 R U2 R D B U' R' D2 L F L2 D B'
B #4 R2 U' F R U' L' D F' D R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 F U2 F
B #5 B2 L2 U2 L' U2 L D2 R2 U F' U F R2 F' R D' F' R F'
B Ex#1 B' F D2 L2 F D2 U2 F' U2 F' L2 U' L F' R D2 B' L2 R' B2 D
B Ex#2 R' L2 B U' R B2 U' B2 R' L' B' R' D2 B2 L2 U2 R F2 B2
C #1 U2 L F2 R' U2 L2 F2 D2 U2 R' F D B' L2 F R2 B2 L2 D' R2
C #2 D2 L2 F2 U R2 F' L B' D' F' R2 B2 R2 D F2 U' D2 L2 U2
C #3 D' F2 D2 B2 R2 D U' L D R B2 U L' R' B' F' D' F R2
C #4 F' B U R' D2 R2 F L' F2 L2 U' F2 U2 B2 D2 L D2 L U2
C #5 D' L2 U' B2 F2 L2 R2 U' R2 D2 R B' F D' F2 R' U R' F L2
C Ex#1 D2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R' F2 L2 B2 L' D' B2 F' U F L' U' B' U2
C Ex#2 U2 B2 F2 L U2 R' B2 R2 D' L2 R2 F2 R F L' D2 F2 D R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D L2 F2 U2 L2 D' F' U L' B2 R F2 D2 R2 F R2 U'
A #2 U2 R D B' L2 U2 F2 B R F B2 U' B2 U D F2 D B2 D'
A #3 R' U2 L B2 F2 L F2 L B2 D2 R F D' U' F D B U R D' F'
A #4 L B' D F L2 F L U2 R B R' F2 L2 F2 L' B2 L' B2
A #5 U2 F U2 L2 D F2 L' U2 L2 U R' F2 B2 R2 B2 U2 F D2 F' D2
A Ex#1 F' B D L2 B R U' R2 D2 F D' F2 R B2 R' L F2 L2
A Ex#2 R U2 R B2 U2 L F2 L2 B F2 R' D' B D2 U' L' D' F' L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F R U2 F' U' R2 U R' U'
A #2 U' R' U2 F R' F U R2 F' U' R2
A #3 U' R' F U2 F U' F2 R U' R U'
A #4 U R U R' F U' R2 U2 R' U F'
A #5 R2 U' R2 U2 F R U' R' U' F U'
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F U2 F R F' R U' R
A Ex#2 R' F2 R F2 R U' R' U2 F R U
B #1 U2 R U' F' R2 F R' F2 R2 U' R2
B #2 U' R F' U2 R2 U' F U' F R2 U'
B #3 R' U' R U2 F' U R U2 R' U2 R
B #4 R' U' R U R' F U' F2 U F U2
B #5 F U' R U2 R' F U' R2 U' R' U'
B Ex#1 U' R2 U' R2 U' R' U2 R' F R' F
B Ex#2 R F' R2 F' U' F2 U' F U' R2 F'
C #1 R' F R' F U' F U' F2 U' R2 U2
C #2 F U2 F U2 F U' F' U' R U R
C #3 R U' F' R' F R2 F' U2 R2 F U'
C #4 U R' U R2 U2 F U2 R U R' U'
C #5 U2 R' U2 F R U' R F' R' F' U'
C Ex#1 U R' U R' U' F' U' F R2 F' R2
C Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 F U' R U2 R U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 R U R U2 F' R' U2 R' U2
A #2 R' F2 U R' F U2 F' R U R' U'
A #3 U R U' F R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F' U'
A #4 R' U' F R2 U' R' U2 R' U F R2
A #5 R' U' R U R' U2 R U R F' R'
A Ex#1 F' R2 F2 U' F R U' R U2 R' U
A Ex#2 U R F' U' R2 U2 R' U R F' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F D2 L2 B2 R2 U R2 L B2 D B L' F' R D' F' Uw2 F L' Fw2 B2 L2 F' B2 R' Uw2 B Uw' B' R2 D U' Rw' B' D2 Rw Uw2 Fw' U L'
A #2 B F U' L D' U2 L F' U' B L F2 R B2 F2 R B2 D2 L D2 Rw2 D' Fw2 U' Rw2 F' Rw2 B R2 F' Uw2 L2 R D Rw' D' Fw2 Uw Fw' Uw2 Fw' D' R' Uw2
A #3 B2 U' B2 F2 L2 B2 D' U2 B2 U' F2 L' F2 D' B R' F R2 U' F' R Uw2 Rw2 U F' R2 U Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 R2 B D2 L U2 Rw D2 Rw Fw Rw Uw' R2 Uw D2 F2 Rw'
A #4 R2 D2 B2 D' L2 D2 F2 L2 R2 B' U2 L D' R U' B' L D2 F Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 D' F2 L' Fw2 U R' Fw2 Uw2 D Fw B2 L' B2 R2 D Uw Fw2 Rw Uw B2 Rw B'
A #5 L2 U2 L' U2 D2 B2 R U2 F2 L' U2 D' L' U' F U' L' F R' D F2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 L' B' U2 B2 Uw2 F' R' L B' Uw' F2 Uw U2 L2 F D2 Fw' Uw' F B' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 U2 B U2 F2 R2 D2 F' R2 B' D F' D2 L2 B D R B2 U' R' Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U B D2 B2 D Fw2 U B2 Rw' L' Uw2 R' Fw F Rw' F R Uw F' D
A Ex#2 U B2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D B' L' F L2 U F' L D' L' R' U2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 R' F Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B R' B Uw Rw2 L2 D B Rw2 Fw' Rw D2 B F Rw'
B #1 R2 F2 U2 B L2 R2 B' R2 B' L' U' F L D' R B2 R2 F Rw2 U B' L2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 U' F R2 U' R2 Rw' U F Uw2 Rw' U Uw F2 Uw2 Fw' L' Fw
B #2 B2 D' R2 F2 R2 L2 U2 D' L2 D2 F B U R2 U2 R D F U2 L2 Rw2 B' D2 U F2 Uw2 B U2 Rw2 D' F2 R' U2 B2 Rw' F' L Fw' U Rw' D' Fw' Uw' Rw' L'
B #3 U2 B2 D2 F2 R U2 R D2 L' D' B' D2 L' D2 F D2 L2 F2 R' U' Uw2 R Uw2 L' D' Fw2 R2 D2 Rw2 D Rw2 L U Fw' L F' Uw2 L' U2 B Rw F' Uw U2 Fw R'
B #4 F2 L F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L B2 L F L' B' L' D' L D2 L' U' R' Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 L2 D Rw2 L D' F2 Fw' Uw2 R' D' R B' U F2 Rw' Uw' L2 Uw' F2 Rw
B #5 F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F L2 B' D F' D' R' F' L D L2 B F2 R2 Rw2 U' B' Uw2 Rw2 D2 F D' Fw2 U Fw2 U F' Rw' B2 U' B2 F2 Fw' Uw2 U2 Rw' Uw2 B Rw2
B Ex#1 F2 R' B2 R' F2 R2 D2 L' U B L2 B2 R' B2 F D' U2 F2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 L' Fw2 U2 L2 B2 Uw2 U Rw2 R F Uw2 D Fw Uw2 U Rw' Fw2 Rw Uw F' Rw2
B Ex#2 F L' F2 L B D2 R D' B' U' R' B' L2 F' D2 F2 L2 R2 D2 L2 Rw2 B' R' Uw2 B' R Uw2 L' U2 R F' L2 Uw' F R' F2 L2 F Rw' F Uw2 U B' Uw' Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' U2 F2 L' F2 U2 D2 R D' B2 D B U B R2 D2 F' R' D2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F2 Rw2 U' F2 L U' F2 U2 Fw L' Uw2 R U2 B' R' Rw B' Rw' Uw L2 D
A #2 D2 R B' D' B2 L D F U' D' R' L' U2 L D2 L' D2 B2 L Rw2 F2 U2 F R2 Uw2 Rw2 L R' Fw2 Uw F U L2 Uw R2 B F' D2 Rw Uw R2 Fw
A #3 R2 U2 D' F2 U' B2 F2 U R' U2 B L2 U2 D L D2 F2 D2 F Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 D Rw2 R D Rw2 U Fw Rw2 B' D Fw F2 L2 D Rw Uw D2 B2 Rw U
A #4 B2 R2 D U B2 R2 D' L2 D F L' R F2 U' R F2 R' D F Uw2 F Rw2 R U2 R2 Uw2 L' F Rw2 F2 Uw Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw' B R' D Fw R' U' Rw U2 L
A #5 U' B2 L2 R2 U R2 D2 F2 L2 B' R' U B2 U2 F' L U B L' Fw2 U Fw2 F D' F2 Uw2 F D' L2 F2 D2 Rw B2 U' D B' Uw B2 R2 Fw D' L2 Uw'
A Ex#1 R U2 R' F2 L' B2 L2 D2 R U B F R' F L2 F' U B' L B2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 L' Uw2 Rw2 D' L Fw2 D F2 Fw' B R F' Rw2 B' Rw F' Uw Fw' F Rw' Fw'
A Ex#2 U2 L' F2 R F2 R' D2 U2 L R2 D2 U F2 U2 L' B' F2 R B F U Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 B D2 L2 Uw2 F U' B' D2 Rw R B' Rw Uw2 B R Fw Rw' D2 L2 Fw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' F2 Fw2 U Dw B Fw U2 R' L2 Rw D' L' Dw R Fw B Rw' L2 Uw F B2 Uw' U' Fw' Rw' R Fw2 R' Rw D' Fw' L F' Uw2 Fw Rw Fw2 U' Uw' R2 Lw B F2 Bw' U' F2 Uw' Fw' U2 Fw Uw2 Rw Fw2 Dw L2 R' Bw Rw2 Bw2
A #2 B2 Fw Uw' B Uw2 Lw2 Uw' Fw2 Lw R2 B2 F Fw2 L2 Dw2 D Rw2 Bw' U' D2 Lw2 B2 Uw' D Dw Fw2 Rw' Bw' D Rw' Dw2 D Fw B' Rw2 Bw' Fw' Lw Bw' B2 Uw' Rw D Lw' U2 D' Rw L2 Dw Rw2 Uw D' Lw D2 Dw' Fw D Fw' Rw' B'
A #3 U Dw' Fw' B2 U2 D Bw2 Dw' D2 U' Bw2 U' L2 F' Rw2 L' B L2 Uw2 D Lw' L D' U2 Uw2 Rw Dw Lw' Uw2 L' F2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 U D2 Dw Uw' B L' D' R' Dw' B D Bw' Uw U Rw2 Lw' L2 D' R' F Bw' Uw2 R2 D' B2 D2
A #4 U2 Uw' L2 D L' D2 B Bw' Rw' R Fw Dw2 Fw2 B2 L' F2 Lw2 B2 L Fw2 Uw B D' Dw2 B' L F' Lw' Dw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw' Fw Uw2 R U' R D' Lw2 Rw' U2 B Rw' L' B' Bw2 Rw2 U2 D2 Dw2 F' R2 Lw Uw2 Rw' Lw B2 Bw
A #5 B Lw' F2 L D' Bw2 R2 D2 Lw' Bw Uw Bw' F Lw Rw' Dw' Uw' U F' R2 Bw' B F Uw F' Bw D2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw' Dw Fw' D Rw' U2 R' F' B' Uw2 B' Bw Dw Bw F2 Dw2 F' Rw2 L' Uw' L' Uw Lw2 B Uw Fw' U F2 D' Bw' Lw2
A Ex#1 D' Uw2 Rw2 B' Lw B Dw' R' Fw2 D Rw' D2 Bw Dw B2 D2 Uw' Fw2 Lw Dw' F2 D R2 Fw Lw2 B' Rw' D' Bw Rw' Lw L Uw' Bw2 Rw Dw F Lw' Uw' R' B2 Uw2 B Bw' Rw2 B' R' D' Dw2 Fw' B2 Bw F' Uw2 D' U2 Bw2 F' B R
A Ex#2 B' Bw2 L2 Dw Fw2 B U D' Rw' Bw2 Lw R2 F' Dw2 U Rw' Dw' D Uw' Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw' Fw' Uw L B' F D Lw Uw' Dw B2 Rw B2 Lw' F' D' R Fw U L2 U' F R' Uw' B2 L' Bw D L Lw2 B L Dw2 L' Bw' Dw' Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 L2 U2 L' B2 R' F2 D2 U' B' F R' D' B D F2 L2 D2 R Fw' Uw2
A #2 B2 D L2 D' R2 B2 U' F2 U' F L' F2 L U L U2 B2 R D' Fw
A #3 L2 B' R2 F' L2 R2 F L2 D2 F U' F2 L' U' F' L R' U L2 B F2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 L B2 R2 B2 D2 R' U2 R' F2 L' F' L D B L2 U R U2 B D Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 B2 F' R2 B' D2 B2 R2 U2 L B2 R D2 U L D L B R' Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
B #1 R' D2 R F2 R2 B2 L2 D2 L F R F U' R' B R' U2 R' B Rw'
B #2 F2 D2 R2 U R2 D R2 U' F U2 L F' L' B' D2 L U R2 B Rw
B #3 B2 D' U2 R2 D' L2 B2 U2 R2 B' F' U2 R D' L U L2 U2 B' L U' Fw'
B Ex#1 B' R2 B2 F' U2 B' F D L F2 D' F' D2 L2 D F U L' Fw'
B Ex#2 R D2 B2 U2 R' B2 L F2 R F D2 B F2 D B R2 F' U2 L U2 Rw2 Uw2
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (3,0)
A #3 (-5,-3) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0)
A #5 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3)
A Ex#1 (-5,3) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-2) / (1,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (4,1) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
Aníbal Araya    Chile
Aníbal Araya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.35   DNF   12.68 12.73 DNF 11.35 DNF
Second round 1 11.48   12.16   13.17 11.48 13.83 11.57 11.73
First round 3 12.15   12.87   32.78 12.15 12.84 12.74 13.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.13   50.98   55.93 52.20 53.37 45.13 47.37
First round 2 43.45   47.38   51.01 48.78 43.45 43.52 49.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:16.50   DNF   3:34.96 2:16.50 DNF
First round 3 4:15.23   DNF   DNF 4:15.23 DNF
Bastián León    Chile
Bastián León
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.71   15.94   19.01 DNF 13.38 15.44 10.71
Second round 8 13.44   14.22   13.85 13.64 13.44 15.16 15.53
First round 17 13.87   18.18   19.03 13.87 27.80 14.65 20.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.96   5.98   5.86 5.86 3.96 7.27 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:00.98   1:07.54   1:00.98 1:01.64 1:11.58 1:09.41 DNF
First round 4 50.75   58.19   53.26 1:04.47 50.75 DNF 56.84
Bastian Pambisito    Chile
Bastian Pambisito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 50.72   52.02   53.92 52.61 50.72 52.29 51.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 16.67   23.68   17.18 29.96 50.53 16.67 23.90
Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes    Chile
Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 28.24   38.52   33.21 28.24 DNF 39.28 43.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.49   8.69   9.38 5.49 8.41 8.27 14.68
Benjamin Rojas Kaempfer    Chile
Benjamin Rojas Kaempfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 51.01   53.81   51.29 58.55 51.01 51.59 59.65
Bruno Gálvez    Chile
Bruno Gálvez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.51   14.24   14.05 11.51 13.44 15.22 15.46
Second round 10 13.68   14.92   14.49 13.81 13.68 16.47 16.70
First round 10 12.48   15.11   15.64 13.47 16.23 12.48 16.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.70   6.14   5.91 6.24 5.70 6.26 DNF
First round 7 4.98   5.57   9.26 6.17 5.14 5.40 4.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:25.11   1:37.51   1:45.79 1:25.11 1:48.20 1:35.77 1:30.98
Square-1 Final 4 41.79   43.64   43.01 42.62 58.87 45.30 41.79
Claudio Pozo Zamora    Chile
Claudio Pozo Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.81   23.58   25.27 19.07 18.81 27.88 26.40
First round 23 23.24   25.07   27.33 24.50 23.24 23.38 28.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:23.73   1:38.76   1:23.73 1:46.29 1:44.35 1:35.67 1:36.25
Danilo Toro Nieto    Chile
Danilo Toro Nieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 31.27   34.68   45.71 35.30 31.27 32.33 36.41
First round 31 26.71   34.29   33.71 34.95 26.71 DNF 34.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 10.29   DNF   10.29 15.68 DNF 10.37 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 8:51.59   DNF   8:51.59 8:58.78 DNF
First round 4 5:44.97   DNF   5:44.97 DNF DNF
Diego Garrido    Chile
Diego Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.46   14.51   12.79 15.96 11.46 DNF 14.77
Second round 5 11.43   13.54   11.43 16.30 11.66 20.25 12.65
First round 7 11.88   14.45   14.69 15.88 11.88 14.46 14.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.46   6.17   5.46 10.02 5.98 6.57 5.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 47.67   1:03.83   1:15.05 55.87 1:00.56 1:16.11 47.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:48.39   1:53.53   1:53.43 1:58.40 1:57.63 1:49.53 1:48.39
Diego Lisboa    Chile
Diego Lisboa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 33.62   35.99   33.62 35.16 36.14 39.98 36.66
First round 30 30.50   33.19   41.15 34.88 30.50 32.83 31.85
Duval Valdes Ayala    Chile
Duval Valdes Ayala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.44   17.57   15.44 17.13 17.16 18.43 21.29
First round 15 16.02   17.00   16.02 17.04 16.87 17.33 17.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.40   6.44   8.62 5.59 8.32 5.41 5.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 59.61   1:06.25   1:02.91 1:10.98 1:13.90 59.61 1:04.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:01.06   2:09.65   2:08.42 2:10.57 2:09.97 2:14.99 2:01.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:36.41   DNF   DNF DNF 3:36.41
First round 2 2:48.47   DNF   DNF 2:48.47 DNF
Elias Negrete    Chile
Elias Negrete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.88   20.97   20.98 15.88 21.52 20.40 23.18
First round 21 20.13   22.57   21.09 23.61 23.01 26.08 20.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.25   6.23   7.70 5.25 5.25 10.02 5.75
Erick Lemus Fuentes    Chile
Erick Lemus Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 46.81   48.81   51.92 53.28 47.62 46.81 46.88
First round 3 40.89   50.92   52.95 54.35 53.73 46.08 40.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:26.99   NR 1:39.50   1:43.13 1:38.96 1:26.99 1:42.98 1:36.56
Felipe Medel    Chile
Felipe Medel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.35   17.74   22.14 17.55 17.64 14.35 18.03
First round 13 14.49   16.71   14.63 14.49 18.11 17.39 19.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 6 4.15   5.48   4.86 7.92 4.15 4.58 7.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 5 56.00   1:01.03   1:09.58 56.00 1:02.24 56.27 1:04.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:49.26   2:04.63   2:19.82 1:49.26 2:05.02 2:12.48 1:56.40
Square-1 Final 2 18.87   24.71   35.90 23.51 22.08 28.55 18.87
Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez    Chile
Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 2 11.91   12.81   12.86 15.78 13.51 12.06 11.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 2:21.30   DNF   DNF DNF 2:21.30
Gamal Seguel    Chile
Gamal Seguel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.11   19.05   19.05 21.39 17.11 18.75 19.34
First round 19 19.10   20.07   20.06 24.87 19.10 20.39 19.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.43   9.10   10.11 6.43 15.91 7.42 9.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 59.69   1:20.09   1:22.39 1:18.72 1:19.17 59.69 1:26.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:38.80   DNF   DNF 2:40.60 2:38.80 2:48.54 DNF
Giovanny Cano Leal    Chile
Giovanny Cano Leal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.67   11.38   15.14 11.30 8.67 11.75 11.08
Second round 3 9.04   13.16   12.12 16.13 9.04 13.19 14.18
First round 5 11.93   13.19   13.24 12.78 14.64 13.54 11.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.21   6.85   6.65 5.21 7.57 8.21 6.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 6 53.91   1:01.46   53.91 1:10.58 59.16 1:17.28 54.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:03.23   2:12.09   2:17.19 2:03.23 2:13.72 2:11.84 2:10.72
Ignacia España    Chile
Ignacia España
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 1:06.18   1:42.28   1:54.65 1:57.66 1:36.68 1:35.51 1:06.18
Isaias Gamaliel Lazo Zamora    Chile
Isaias Gamaliel Lazo Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 38.75   41.96   40.07 45.81 38.75 39.99 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 13.85   19.98   13.85 39.64 21.93 19.79 18.22
Israel Parada    Chile
Israel Parada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.25   14.45   14.68 13.37 DNF 15.31 13.25
Second round 9 12.62   14.34   15.06 15.05 18.23 12.62 12.92
First round 11 12.55   15.14   14.39 15.39 12.55 15.65 16.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 4.68   5.69   10.75 4.68 5.08 6.17 5.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:03.64   1:09.37   1:08.63 1:14.23 1:19.30 1:05.26 1:03.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:07.79   2:25.70   2:24.57 2:21.26 2:31.26 2:31.61 2:07.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 5 34.01   DNF   DNF 34.01 44.43 37.89 DNF
Iván Pérez    Chile
Iván Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.46   13.26   14.55 10.46 16.73 12.94 12.30
Second round 7 13.36   14.14   13.69 15.32 15.40 13.36 13.41
First round 4 11.97   13.17   19.88 13.46 12.68 11.97 13.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.45   6.00   8.82 3.45 4.18 5.00 17.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 56.93   1:01.98   57.11 1:02.76 1:10.47 1:06.06 56.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:43.83   1:53.72   1:43.83 1:59.64 1:51.27 1:52.15 1:57.74
José Garrido    Chile
José Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.90   12.59   13.77 12.14 15.66 10.90 11.85
Second round 2 10.23   12.43   14.72 14.32 10.23 11.68 11.30
First round 1 9.72   11.79   12.63 9.72 12.21 12.12 11.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.24   6.28   7.73 5.54 5.24 5.74 7.56
First round 2 3.64   4.96   6.13 6.81 3.64 4.91 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.44   47.18   48.52 44.44 46.24 56.72 46.78
First round 1 41.79   45.91   NR 42.67 54.15 41.79 51.74 43.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:53.01   2:00.92   2:10.65 2:09.46 1:59.81 1:53.01 1:53.50
José Miguel Gallo    Uruguay
José Miguel Gallo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 40.33   54.76   43.74 58.77 1:03.24 40.33 1:01.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 13.38   DNF   28.84 17.00 13.38 DNF DNF
Kevin Gonzalez    Chile
Kevin Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.06   15.68   DNF 15.59 16.03 15.42 13.06
Second round 11 13.37   15.38   13.37 15.17 15.12 15.86 17.76
First round 14 15.10   16.73   16.09 16.97 17.12 17.78 15.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.46   5.71   6.86 4.60 5.68 DNF 4.46
First round 4 4.04   5.19   4.04 6.16 5.12 6.26 4.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 52.21   1:03.42   1:11.30 52.21 1:06.20 57.96 1:06.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:39.79   1:42.38   1:42.25 1:43.56 1:45.40 1:39.79 1:41.32
Macarena Pérez Calero    Chile
Macarena Pérez Calero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 40.17   43.13   42.38 48.30 40.17 45.44 41.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega    Chile
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 25.54   27.79   25.54 27.76 30.90 28.62 27.00
First round 22 21.98   24.83   27.05 27.09 21.98 23.26 24.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.80   7.43   6.80 7.18 DNF 8.18 6.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:50.51   DNF   1:57.18 1:50.51 DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 6:11.11   DNF   6:33.12 6:11.11 DNF
Matheo Escobar Vergara    Chile
Matheo Escobar Vergara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 56.07   1:04.34   1:27.42 56.07 1:03.78 58.21 1:11.04
Matias Vasquez    Chile
Matias Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 26.81   28.74   30.32 27.37 DNF 26.81 28.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.99   7.47   6.84 5.99 9.08 7.92 7.64
Nicolás Aravena Olivas    Chile
Nicolás Aravena Olivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 27.85   38.01   39.71 38.47 35.86 DNF 27.85
First round 32 29.49   34.98   34.10 29.49 37.04 33.81 38.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.20   10.23   11.46 10.56 12.05 6.20 8.67
Nicolás Cofré    Chile
Nicolás Cofré
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 23.65   25.38   25.85 26.60 23.65 25.04 25.25
First round 26 23.68   26.29   24.06 40.39 28.54 23.68 26.27
Nicolas Diaz    Chile
Nicolas Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 28.62   42.15   43.73 51.74 39.12 43.60 28.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 10.46   12.54   11.17 10.46 23.14 11.84 14.60
Nicolas Jara    Chile
Nicolas Jara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.95   18.23   18.11 16.76 15.95 19.81 19.83
First round 8 12.90   14.52   13.42 12.90 14.78 15.35 17.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.00   5.71   5.92 6.16 5.68 5.00 5.52
First round 1 3.64   4.86   3.64 DNF 4.25 5.36 4.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:06.43   1:09.83   1:11.56 1:15.76 1:11.02 1:06.43 1:06.91
Square-1 Final 6 48.50   DNF   50.69 DNF DNF 56.90 48.50
Nicolas Vargas    Chile
Nicolas Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 19.95   24.26   27.57 25.94 21.47 19.95 25.36
First round 24 20.30   25.50   20.30 41.88 20.34 28.82 27.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.93   9.07   10.88 10.14 5.93 7.84 9.24
Rafael Dawabe Brosheck    Chile
Rafael Dawabe Brosheck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.29   20.66   21.68 17.63 25.81 16.29 22.68
First round 20 17.60   20.09   25.57 17.71 17.60 20.87 21.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:47.73   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 1:47.73 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rafael Quezada    Chile
Rafael Quezada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 31.64   32.11   32.65 34.50 31.90 31.79 31.64
First round 29 29.43   31.89   29.43 31.07 34.14 31.73 32.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 11.97   15.11   15.47 13.42 16.43 17.24 11.97
Raimundo Pambisito    Chile
Raimundo Pambisito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 51.08   1:00.59   1:16.25 52.65 52.88 DNF 51.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 18.56   34.29   20.52 DNF 18.56 59.98 22.37
Raúl Low Beattie    Chile
Raúl Low Beattie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.02   12.36   12.25 12.71 11.02 12.11 DNF
Second round 6 11.72   13.77   14.94 DNF 13.01 11.72 13.36
First round 16 12.92   17.19   15.67 12.92 17.97 18.37 17.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 2.68   5.76   2.68 7.96 4.45 4.86 11.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 59.98   1:05.37   1:01.84 1:21.35 1:06.88 59.98 1:07.39
Square-1 Final 1 12.87   15.09   SAR 14.62 12.87 14.67 15.98 DNF
Sebastian Miranda    Chile
Sebastian Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.92   12.43   12.11 13.92 12.07 10.92 13.10
Second round 4 12.13   13.17   12.45 15.83 12.13 13.32 13.75
First round 6 11.89   13.38   14.03 11.89 16.81 12.53 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.77   5.21   5.57 5.33 5.08 5.21 4.77
First round 5 4.32   5.19   5.64 DNF 4.32 4.32 5.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 51.93   1:07.66   1:17.95 1:15.09 57.62 1:10.28 51.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:44.16   DNF   DNF 2:52.24 2:44.16 DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 3 21.84   27.93   34.53 26.65 28.51 21.84 28.64
Tadeo Villanueva    Chile
Tadeo Villanueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.36   18.49   23.59 15.06 DNF 16.82 14.36
Second round 12 14.28   15.94   14.28 14.98 DNF 18.50 14.33
First round 12 13.72   15.38   16.67 14.82 13.72 16.21 15.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.52   4.96   5.03 6.17 4.52 4.95 4.89
First round 3 4.53   5.00   4.99 5.30 10.83 4.71 4.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:12.90   1:19.34   DNF 1:19.26 1:15.40 1:12.90 1:23.37
Tomas Carvajal    Chile
Tomas Carvajal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 27.74   32.64   30.56 27.74 28.48 39.83 38.88
First round 28 26.95   30.18   36.94 35.32 27.64 27.59 26.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.84   9.33   11.15 6.84 9.74 9.83 8.43
Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar    Chile
Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 23.69   25.03   28.84 24.39 23.69 24.35 26.35
First round 25 23.30   25.81   25.48 23.30 24.15 34.01 27.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.64   8.63   7.90 8.56 12.20 9.44 4.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:45.65   1:47.48   1:46.78 1:52.91 1:49.61 1:45.65 1:46.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 8:33.23   DNF   DNF 8:33.23 DNF
Vicente Marchant    Chile
Vicente Marchant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.42   17.65   19.96 18.94 18.18 15.83 13.42
First round 9 13.91   14.55   14.72 14.57 14.35 13.91 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.20   7.12   6.20 7.06 6.96 8.46 7.34
Yeremy Toro    Chile
Yeremy Toro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.81   19.63   21.15 19.66 18.08 22.38 17.81
First round 18 16.83   18.64   22.10 16.83 19.43 17.48 19.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 9.41   11.51   10.90 9.41 12.26 15.47 11.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:35.54   1:47.12   DNF 1:44.84 1:57.15 1:35.54 1:39.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:38.94   2:44.60   2:49.90 DNF 2:38.94 2:44.48 2:39.43