Kyushu Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-12-28  Japan, Fukuoka Kyushu Open 2014

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.46   8.90    Japan 9.13 8.93 8.64 9.46 8.46
2 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 9.33   10.51    Japan 11.56 11.02 9.81 9.33 10.69
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.22   11.74    Japan 10.96 11.21 14.05 10.22 13.06
4 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 8.97   11.77    Japan 13.13 12.94 8.97 13.69 9.25
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 11.19   11.97    Japan 11.28 11.69 13.21 11.19 12.93
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.81   13.40    Japan 13.55 12.84 14.78 10.81 13.80
7 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 13.08   13.52    Japan 13.33 14.08 13.63 13.59 13.08
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.91   13.82    Japan 15.05 10.91 15.19 14.18 12.22
9 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 12.30   15.23    Japan 17.46 14.52 12.30 23.03 13.71
10 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.13   16.04    Japan 14.13 17.68 16.25 14.19 25.97
11 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 16.81   17.31    Japan 17.02 17.97 16.81 16.94 18.33
12 Takuya Aikawa (相川拓也) 14.93   17.95    Japan 16.61 20.16 14.93 18.25 19.00
13 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 16.22   18.39    Japan 19.94 16.94 18.77 19.47 16.22
14 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 17.81   18.42    Japan 18.58 18.47 17.81 27.44 18.22
15 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 16.81   18.65    Japan 22.27 16.81 17.50 17.77 20.68
16 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 17.68   22.14    Japan 17.68 21.61 21.28 24.31 23.53
17 Takeshi Enomoto (榎本健志) 18.91   22.27    Japan 22.55 18.91 19.58 24.68 26.00
18 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 19.58   23.91    Japan 27.83 23.68 22.55 25.50 19.58
19 Shinichi Ono (小野伸一) 30.52   35.21    Japan 31.06 42.53 32.03 30.52 1:18.03
20 Yuka Mitsukado (光門優花) 34.30   44.07    Japan 52.09 1:30.77 41.72 38.40 34.30
21 Hikaru Ouse (合瀬光) 54.96   1:07.64    Japan 1:22.22 1:22.91 1:02.56 58.13 54.96
22 Juno Noguchi (野口 樹能生) 58.63   1:40.10    Japan DNF 1:32.78 1:31.80 58.63 1:55.71
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.08   9.54    Japan 9.96 9.44 8.08 9.90 9.27
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.09   10.27    Japan 12.31 10.93 10.38 9.09 9.50
3 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 9.90   10.84    Japan 11.05 12.16 9.90 10.21 11.25
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.52   11.60    Japan 11.31 12.22 11.28 14.00 10.52
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.15   12.36    Japan 12.13 13.19 14.18 11.15 11.77
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 11.30   12.69    Japan 11.30 13.63 11.65 13.90 12.78
7 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 9.88   13.00    Japan 16.47 12.25 9.88 10.81 15.94
8 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 11.13   13.25    Japan 14.55 15.03 12.02 11.13 13.18
9 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 11.93   14.49    Japan 15.18 11.93 13.84 16.31 14.44
10 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.59   14.55    Japan 13.44 15.11 15.11 12.59 16.00
11 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.09   16.83    Japan 21.25 15.80 14.09 16.97 17.72
12 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 15.68   17.92    Japan 15.68 17.69 17.94 20.46 18.13
13 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 17.06   17.95    Japan 22.46 17.46 18.02 18.38 17.06
14 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 17.55   18.46    Japan 17.97 17.72 19.68 17.55 22.21
15 Takuya Aikawa (相川拓也) 16.27   18.82    Japan 18.46 21.41 21.30 16.69 16.27
16 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 14.50   18.88    Japan 19.94 20.13 18.77 17.93 14.50
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 6.58   8.56    Japan 10.78 8.13 10.55 7.00 6.58
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.03   10.47    Japan 10.18 13.84 11.21 9.03 10.03
3 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 8.40   11.09    Japan 10.66 11.61 11.34 8.40 11.28
4 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 10.33   11.26    Japan 11.46 11.56 11.81 10.75 10.33
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.56   11.40    Japan 10.78 11.81 13.68 8.56 11.61
6 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 9.90   11.95    Japan 12.96 11.94 16.93 9.90 10.96
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 9.77   12.08    Japan 9.77 12.56 11.75 11.94 27.74
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 11.72   12.74    Japan 12.59 11.72 13.81 14.77 11.81
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2.11   2.78    Japan 3.11 3.13 2.11 2.11 4.18
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.02   3.38    Japan 5.71 3.77 2.02 3.84 2.53
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 2.69   3.90    Japan 3.18 3.71 2.69 6.00 4.80
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3.33   4.73    Japan 3.33 4.25 5.43 7.02 4.52
5 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 3.86   4.73    Japan 4.47 7.91 5.55 4.18 3.86
6 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 4.31   5.49    Japan 4.31 5.68 4.75 6.05 7.61
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.44   6.11    Japan 8.56 6.43 6.28 4.44 5.63
8 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 4.96   6.40    Japan 7.65 5.50 4.96 6.05 7.84
9 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 6.22   8.07    Japan 11.05 9.27 6.22 7.78 7.16
10 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 6.40   8.10    Japan 9.65 19.33 7.27 7.38 6.40
11 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 5.91   11.59    Japan 10.22 5.91 13.05 12.40 12.16
12 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 7.43   12.34    Japan 12.91 11.40 12.72 DNF 7.43
13 Shinichi Ono (小野伸一) 14.75   18.64    Japan 14.75 22.41 24.28 15.75 17.75
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 30.90   34.43    Japan 37.13 35.81 30.90 32.78 34.71
2 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 37.15   42.36    Japan 37.15 41.15 46.03 46.22 39.90
3 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 41.94   44.43    Japan 45.84 52.27 42.00 45.44 41.94
4 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 40.56   45.37    Japan 48.25 41.22 40.56 54.61 46.65
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 41.40   46.85    Japan 49.18 47.55 48.86 41.40 44.13
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 44.97   50.48    Japan 47.44 59.31 52.53 44.97 51.47
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 47.18   52.20    Japan 53.61 49.80 53.19 54.36 47.18
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:03.38   1:08.80    Japan 1:03.38 1:16.86 1:07.97 1:10.63 1:07.81
9 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 1:06.47   1:08.94    Japan DNF 1:07.90 1:08.15 1:10.77 1:06.47
10 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 1:05.75   1:12.26    Japan 1:09.71 1:05.75 1:24.75 1:19.05 1:08.03
11 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 1:16.53   1:19.80    Japan 1:24.59 1:19.02 1:16.53 1:18.36 1:22.03
12 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 1:21.61   1:33.09    Japan 1:46.25 1:27.86 DNF 1:25.16 1:21.61
13 Takuya Aikawa (相川拓也) 1:17.31   1:38.26    Japan 1:54.77 1:42.81 1:41.86 1:17.31 1:30.11
14 Shinichi Ono (小野伸一) 2:10.97   DNF    Japan DNF 2:10.97 DNF 2:43.06 2:36.53
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 30.78   35.52    Japan 37.91 36.55 30.78 35.15 34.86
2 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 40.11   42.60    Japan 44.03 44.34 42.68 41.08 40.11
3 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 40.22   45.88    Japan 47.36 40.22 44.61 45.66 48.00
4 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 40.13   46.10    Japan 40.13 49.31 46.31 42.81 49.18
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 43.75   47.89    Japan 51.25 43.81 43.75 48.61 51.46
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 36.84   48.03    Japan 50.52 47.72 47.43 48.94 36.84
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 43.81   51.83    Japan 54.27 56.77 43.81 49.31 51.91
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:01.41   1:05.84    Japan 1:07.16 1:01.41 1:10.71 1:03.33 1:07.03
  5x5x5 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:05.75   1:14.09    Japan 1:18.02 1:13.69 1:18.03 1:10.55 1:05.75
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:13.88   1:16.91    Japan 1:25.02 1:15.80 1:13.88 1:19.34 1:15.59
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:17.84   1:26.70    Japan 1:30.83 1:33.77 1:22.21 1:27.05 1:17.84
4 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:18.36   1:29.72    Japan 1:31.56 1:33.75 1:23.84 1:43.59 1:18.36
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:25.78   1:31.20    Japan 1:28.21 1:28.96 1:38.38 1:25.78 1:36.44
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:25.50   1:34.51    Japan 1:51.38 1:31.28 1:25.50 1:35.05 1:37.19
7 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 1:22.58   1:51.08    Japan 1:22.58 1:57.33 1:59.34 1:36.56 1:59.84
8 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 1:38.84   1:51.80    Japan 2:00.97 1:38.84 2:28.78 1:45.80 1:48.63
9 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:58.47   2:06.03    Japan 2:01.83 2:06.21 1:58.47 2:10.06 2:31.55
10 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 1:28.80   2:14.34    Japan 2:25.91 2:10.05 2:28.22 1:28.80 2:07.05
11 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 2:04.84   2:22.29    Japan 2:25.78 2:30.13 2:10.96 2:32.18 2:04.84
12 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 2:32.19   3:02.84    Japan 2:36.61 3:03.05 2:32.19 3:28.86 DNS
13 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 3:03.80   3:11.24    Japan 3:15.77 3:03.80 3:11.94 3:06.00 3:15.84
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:05.05   1:09.18    Japan 1:09.06 1:10.68 1:13.00 1:05.05 1:07.80
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:03.40   1:12.79    Japan 1:15.06 1:12.63 1:03.40 1:21.78 1:10.69
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:20.78   1:26.02    Japan 1:20.78 1:30.65 1:22.40 1:25.02 1:42.69
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:14.38   1:26.27    Japan 1:20.59 1:29.38 1:41.22 1:14.38 1:28.83
5 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:22.30   1:29.95    Japan 1:25.18 1:38.59 2:03.34 1:22.30 1:26.09
6 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 1:28.34   1:30.63    Japan 1:28.34 2:00.58 1:28.88 1:31.68 1:31.34
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:29.47   1:34.26    Japan 1:29.47 1:34.83 1:36.46 1:35.44 1:32.50
8 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 1:34.86   1:50.43    Japan 1:56.66 1:51.55 2:06.02 1:43.08 1:34.86
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 30.21   NR DNF    Japan DNF 30.21 DNF
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 40.40   DNF    Japan 1:06.81 40.40 DNF
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 45.94   DNF    Japan 1:03.06 45.94 DNF
4 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:01.43   DNF    Japan 1:44.05 1:01.43 DNF
5 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:08.18   1:36.79    Japan 1:44.68 1:08.18 1:57.50
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:12.19   DNF    Japan 1:30.15 DNF 1:12.19
7 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 3:43.53   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 3:43.53
8 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 3:56.80   DNF    Japan DNF 3:56.80 DNF
9 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.78   4.32    Japan 5.00 3.94 4.02 6.65 3.78
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 5.21   5.47    Japan 5.52 6.00 5.31 5.59 5.21
3 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 4.56   5.79    Japan 6.43 6.18 4.77 6.81 4.56
4 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.88   5.93    Japan 5.33 6.19 8.71 6.27 3.88
5 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 6.11   7.50    Japan 6.81 7.66 6.11 8.88 8.02
6 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.50   7.55    Japan DNF 7.21 4.50 8.34 7.11
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5.46   8.23    Japan 8.83 7.68 5.46 10.05 8.18
8 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.75   8.99    Japan 4.75 9.02 10.03 11.38 7.93
9 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6.97   9.27    Japan 14.81 10.06 6.97 9.58 8.16
10 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 12.34   13.77    Japan 16.09 12.34 12.38 12.83 19.06
11 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 9.58   15.51    Japan 22.94 16.06 9.58 13.02 17.46
12 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 16.03   22.39    Japan 27.16 27.44 21.25 16.03 18.75
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 13.93   16.17    Japan 22.27 13.93 16.40 15.77 16.33
2 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 19.31   23.94    Japan 27.86 25.22 19.31 22.13 24.46
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 23.05   27.63    Japan 40.44 32.90 26.90 23.08 23.05
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 23.09   28.07    Japan 30.69 33.43 27.44 26.08 23.09
5 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 25.88   29.96    Japan 32.93 32.94 25.96 31.00 25.88
6 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 55.05   1:04.81    Japan 55.05 1:04.00 1:15.66 1:08.68 1:01.75
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D U2 F2 L2 F2 U' R2 U2 R F D' U' B2 R B F' D' U' L'
A #2 R2 U' R2 U L2 D L' B2 D B2 L' F L U' B' R D2 U2
A #3 D' U' L2 R2 B2 D2 F L' D U2 F2 D2 B' R' B F' U
A #4 B L2 B2 U2 L2 U2 F D2 B D B' D F D' R' U B R D'
A #5 D2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 B L' F D2 R' B' U L' F2 U2 B' D' U2
A Ex#1 U' B2 R' B R D B D B U' R' F2 B2 U' L2 D' L2 D2 R2
A Ex#2 F R2 U F U2 L2 D R D2 L2 F' U L2 B2 D B2 D2 B2 U'
B #1 U2 F2 R2 F' L2 R2 B' D2 R' B' R' D2 R B2 U F2 D B' U'
B #2 U B' U D' R D2 F' U' R L' D' L2 F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D' F2 D' R2
B #3 L2 F L2 D2 F2 U2 B U2 L2 F' L D2 F' R U' R2 B' F2 U L
B #4 U2 B' R' D F2 L' U2 B D' R D F2 U F2 L2 U L2 U2 L2 D2
B #5 D2 F R2 U2 F' R2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U' B L B L' D R' B D' L'
B Ex#1 L2 B' R2 D2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L U2 R D R D B2 L' U' F R
B Ex#2 L2 F L2 F' U' F' B R' D L U' R2 D2 B2 U2 L' U2 B2 L' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U D R F' B2 D2 L' D' B2 L D2 R2 F2 L2 B R2 F'
A #2 R' D L B' R' D R2 B' L' U' B2 D' F2 U B2 U2 B2 D R2 U2
A #3 R2 F2 U L2 F U F D2 B' L D R2 F2 R B2 R2 D2 B2 R2 L'
A #4 U' R2 B2 L2 B2 U' L2 U2 B2 U' F' R' B L' U2 L2 F2 U F' D2 L2
A #5 D R2 D' L2 B2 U2 L2 R2 U' R' F2 D' B' D2 U L' D L' F D
A Ex#1 D R' B2 D2 B L U' R F2 L F2 R2 U' B2 L2 U' B2 D' F2 R2
A Ex#2 R' B' R U' R2 F' D L B2 L F2 R2 D' R2 F2 B2 D L2 B2 D
B #1 F U2 B' L2 R2 F' D2 U2 L' R B' U B D' U2 F R' F U' F'
B #2 B2 R' F L' U' F' B' L2 U L F2 R2 B2 D' L2 U2 F2 L2 U2
B #3 L D F U D' F2 L B2 L D' F2 D' R2 D2 F2 L2 F2 D R2 U'
B #4 U B R L2 U' L U' D F2 B' L' U2 R2 B2 D' F2 D L2 D
B #5 D' B2 L2 B2 U' R2 U2 L2 U2 F L' B D2 L U2 B' D' L U2
B Ex#1 F2 B' L2 D F2 U F' L' B D' L2 F2 R2 L U2 F2 L' F2 L
B Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 B2 U2 R U2 R' D' R U R F D2 R F' L' D2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B U2 R2 F L2 B D2 U2 L2 F2 R U R2 D R2 F' L2 R U' L'
A #2 L U2 F2 L D2 U2 L' R2 U2 R2 D' B2 D R' B' D F R' U B
A #3 F' R2 B' R2 D2 L2 B' U2 R F2 U' B2 D F R B' F2 D' U'
A #4 R2 D U B2 F2 U2 R2 F U2 L' D' F2 D' R2 U F R2 U2 F
A #5 B2 F2 L U2 L2 R D2 B2 F2 U B2 U F2 L2 B D B' D F'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 B2 L' F2 R B R2 B L' R' B D2 B2 L' R' D2
A Ex#2 L B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 R2 F2 U2 R' B' D2 U2 R' B2 L D B' L R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' R U2 R' U2 R U F' U2 R'
A #2 U2 R' U F U' R2 U2 F' R2 F R2
A #3 R U' R U' R' U R' F R2 F' R2
A #4 U' R' F R U R' U' F2 U' F R
A #5 U2 R' U2 F2 R2 U' R U' R' U2 R
A Ex#1 U' R' F' U' F' R2 F' R2 F' U' R2
A Ex#2 U F2 U' F' U2 F R U2 R U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' R2 B2 U R U F' U L' U D2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D' R2 U' F2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 D Fw2 Uw2 L Uw2 U L' Uw2 D U2 Fw' L2 F' R Fw F2 D2 Rw Fw D Rw Uw' Rw2
A #2 D2 L' U2 R2 D2 R' F2 B' L F' R D' U2 B2 R' D' F2 U Fw2 D' R' Fw2 L2 D2 Rw2 U Rw2 L R2 Uw2 L2 Fw' F' D Fw' L2 D' Rw' Uw Fw' D2 Fw2 L2
A #3 U2 R2 B L2 D2 B' F2 D2 F' D' R' U' F' R F' U B2 D B' L Rw2 D B' Rw2 U Rw2 D Fw2 F B' D' R2 F2 Rw L F2 B' Rw' R2 Fw' Uw U' L' Fw L2 U
A #4 L R D B L R' U L' F2 L2 R B2 U' B2 R2 D B2 F2 U2 F2 Uw2 F2 B' Rw2 Fw2 U' B' L2 F D F2 Uw2 U2 Rw' L' U Fw2 B2 U2 Uw' Fw2 L F2 Rw B2
A #5 D2 R F2 L' D2 R' F2 R' D L2 U' B2 U' L2 F' L F2 D' R Fw2 U' L2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 D' R' D2 L D2 U' Fw' U' R2 B' L' F2 Uw F2 Uw2 Fw D' Fw Rw2
A Ex#1 D U L' R' D2 F2 R2 B L2 R' U L2 U2 L2 F2 B' D2 B L2 Fw2 L Uw2 U2 F L' Fw2 L2 U2 Fw2 R2 U B' Uw' B Uw' R' Fw Rw B L2 Fw2 Rw Fw2
A Ex#2 F' D L' D2 U2 R2 B' D U2 R' F L2 B D2 R2 F D2 R2 F D2 Rw2 U' L2 U Fw2 L Uw2 D2 R' U L2 Fw Uw2 U Fw' F D' B' Rw' D B2 U Fw D2
B #1 R2 F2 U2 R' U2 L R' D L U' R' F L R B' D' F2 L2 Rw2 F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 F U2 F L Uw2 F2 R' Uw Fw2 U2 R2 F' Uw L U2 Fw Uw' R Uw' U'
B #2 R U2 L' D2 F2 D2 L' R D' L D2 L2 B2 F' U2 L D R' U Fw2 L Uw2 U Fw2 B2 U' R U B Rw2 U' Fw' L' B Uw Fw' F' L2 Uw F' Rw
B #3 L2 U' F2 D' F' U' B2 L2 U B' R U2 B2 L2 U2 R F2 L U2 Rw2 D' F2 Uw2 F2 L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 F' Rw2 B' R2 Rw B2 D2 B' Rw2 U2 Uw' Rw' L' Uw' L' Uw' U'
B #4 U B2 R2 U B2 U R2 F2 L2 R B2 D L' U R2 F' D2 U2 Uw2 B D Rw2 F' Uw2 R2 F2 D' Rw2 B' D Rw' R' B2 D2 Rw' Uw2 F2 D2 Uw Rw2 Fw' Rw' F'
B #5 U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R' L2 D2 L' B D L B' U2 D' R D' F2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 L' Fw2 L' F' Uw2 L Fw2 R2 D2 L2 Uw L2 Uw2 F2 D2 Fw' U2 Fw2 B' Rw' Fw' Rw'
B Ex#1 L D2 L' F2 D2 R2 D2 L B L D F2 U R2 U L' D2 L B Uw2 F D F2 Rw2 D2 B' D' Fw2 Rw2 L2 B Uw2 Rw B2 Rw B2 Rw' Fw' R' U' Fw Uw' L2 F Rw
B Ex#2 U2 L F2 R' D2 F2 R B2 R' U2 L2 U R B2 R L' F' B' L' D' Rw2 Uw2 L U' B2 D2 Fw2 R2 L' Fw2 U R2 Fw R2 L' Fw' F2 U' R' B' Rw Fw Rw' B2 Uw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 L B' U' R F' L' U R' F' R2 F' U2 F' L2 D2 R2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 B L' R D2 F Uw2 B' Rw2 R2 Fw2 Uw' Rw2 R' D' L' U2 Rw' Fw2 Uw' Rw' Uw' B U'
A #2 B D2 B R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 L' D F R L2 B2 D B' R' L2 U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 R' Uw2 F D2 Rw2 L F' L Fw2 U L2 F R2 Fw' R2 Fw Rw' Uw Fw2 B' F2
A #3 F2 R' D2 L' F2 D2 F2 D2 L F B2 L2 R B2 U B' U2 F' L2 D2 Fw2 R2 D Rw2 F2 Rw2 R' Uw2 L B2 U R2 Fw R2 Fw' Uw2 Fw2 F' D2 Uw Rw' R D2 Rw2 D
A #4 F L2 F L2 D2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D B R2 B U2 L' U R' U F' L2 U2 Uw2 B Uw2 Fw2 R2 B2 U' B2 Rw2 U Rw2 F' Rw' F D F' R2 Uw B Rw' B2 L' Uw Fw Rw'
A #5 D' R2 B R F2 L2 U F2 D' R B' R2 U2 D2 B U2 B2 U2 B2 Rw2 F L Fw2 R2 F' L' Uw2 R' Fw2 L' U2 Uw R2 B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw Uw' B Rw2 Uw' Rw' B'
A Ex#1 F2 L F2 R B2 U2 B2 D2 L F2 R' D' B2 R F B' R U' Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 F2 U' B' U2 D2 Fw2 U D' Rw Fw2 L' R D2 F R Fw' U Rw' L2 Uw F Rw2
A Ex#2 L2 D' B2 D F2 L2 U' F2 D L F R2 B' U2 R2 L' U2 R' B' D Rw2 Uw2 U' F' D' F' U Fw2 F' D' Fw2 F Rw' R' D R U' Fw2 Uw' Fw2 Rw' R Uw Fw2 Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F Dw Rw Bw' Dw' D F' D' Dw2 L F2 B' Rw' R Bw Dw' Bw' D2 U2 Uw' L2 Rw' R Fw D2 F' Uw' R' Rw D' F2 U2 D' Uw' Lw' U Uw' Bw D2 F2 Rw' Bw F Fw Lw D Lw2 Rw2 F2 D' L' R2 Rw' Dw' B2 D2 Lw2 Uw2 R'
A #2 Lw R2 F U' Lw2 R' L' U' Rw Lw' Bw' R' Rw' Bw' L2 B2 Fw Lw L B Bw2 Rw2 R Fw2 F' D' Fw' Uw' Lw' L' Dw2 Lw2 Bw B Lw' Dw' Bw2 Rw2 R F Uw2 Rw Uw' Fw' R Lw2 Uw Fw' L' R2 Bw2 D2 Bw2 B U Lw Fw2 U Rw2 Fw
A #3 U' D Rw L U2 Dw' R Dw2 B' R B L2 Lw Fw2 L' Fw' F Uw' F2 Rw' Lw2 Uw U2 Dw Lw' F U' B' Rw Lw' Dw2 R Rw Fw' R2 F' Lw' R2 Uw2 F2 Uw' F D' Rw' Lw' D Fw Rw' R2 Bw F2 Dw Lw' D' R' Fw2 Rw' Bw2 U' L'
A #4 Fw2 R2 Bw' F U' Rw' B2 D Dw F Fw' L' U2 Uw Lw2 Bw2 L2 Bw2 U' Dw B Rw' U' Bw2 Dw F2 Rw B2 Lw R2 F Bw2 Rw Bw' Uw D Fw' Rw2 B Lw L Bw L Fw D' L Bw' Fw Dw Lw2 Rw Uw' Lw L' U' L2 R2 F Bw Dw'
A #5 Uw2 Bw2 D2 R' U' Uw Lw2 B' Lw2 Uw Dw Rw2 Bw B2 Fw' Lw Fw2 F2 Bw Dw U F2 Fw Rw' F2 Bw2 L' Dw' B' Rw2 B2 F' Bw Fw2 U' Lw' Uw' R2 B' Rw U' Rw R' Dw2 R D' Dw2 F2 Fw U Dw2 D2 Fw R' Bw2 Fw Dw' D F2 Bw
A Ex#1 Bw' Rw' B2 Bw' F' L B' U2 Uw' D2 Dw' L2 Fw2 B' U F Bw D L2 Lw R Fw' U Fw' Uw' Rw2 U' Fw2 F' Rw R U2 Uw2 Dw L' R Fw' D' Rw Fw' Bw' L2 Uw2 Dw' Lw2 B R' U2 L2 Uw' D' R2 D2 Uw' Rw D F2 Bw2 Lw' D2
A Ex#2 Bw' R' L2 Rw Lw D2 Lw F2 B' Bw2 R' Rw Uw F2 B Dw2 Bw2 Rw' F L2 B' Rw Lw2 B' Uw Dw' U' L2 Lw' D' Bw Uw' Fw Bw Rw2 U R2 Rw Dw Uw' B Uw' D Fw' Rw' Bw Lw2 L' B2 L D2 Lw' Dw Lw' B F2 Dw2 D Rw Fw
B #1 R2 Uw2 B D' Fw F2 Uw2 U2 Dw Bw' B' Fw U D' Lw2 D R2 Dw2 B F Rw2 F2 Dw Bw' Lw B Fw' Lw L D2 L2 Uw2 D' U Lw2 Rw Bw' B' Fw2 Dw Uw Fw' L' Fw Lw2 R2 Bw2 U Uw' Bw' Uw2 Fw2 Dw' Lw Bw U2 L2 D' Dw' Lw
B #2 R' B' Fw2 F2 Uw D' Fw' R Lw' Uw' R2 F2 Rw' Dw' Uw R2 Uw' R Rw' L Lw' Fw' Uw2 Dw D2 U2 Bw Uw' L' Rw' R' Dw L' Rw' U2 Dw' Bw' Lw Rw Fw B Rw L' Fw B D2 Rw' B D' B D' Dw Lw' Bw' B' L2 Fw' U Dw B2
B #3 Uw' B2 Dw L2 U2 R2 F B Lw L' B' L2 Dw' Fw2 Bw' Lw' Dw' F Dw Fw2 R L' B L U L' Uw' Bw' Dw2 B2 Dw U2 D' B' L' F' D2 Uw2 U F' Rw2 Bw2 F D' F2 D2 U2 Uw2 Lw U Uw2 Rw U Fw2 Lw' Bw' Rw2 R' D' B2
B #4 L Rw Uw U Dw2 Fw2 Rw' F Lw' Dw2 U' B Uw' Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw U' B2 U' Uw' Lw' Bw Fw2 F' D2 R2 Lw Bw Uw' F' Bw' Rw2 Fw' F R Lw2 B' Dw B2 Uw' D2 R B' L Rw2 F D U R2 Fw2 Bw2 F2 B2 Lw Bw R U2 Fw2 Rw'
B #5 Uw2 B2 Rw2 Dw' Bw U2 B2 Bw2 Fw Rw' B Uw' Lw2 R' Rw2 U Lw2 R' Bw D2 B' Lw Fw2 R Lw2 Uw' R' Fw' F' Rw U' Rw2 Dw R L' Rw2 F2 Dw Uw2 U Rw' R Fw Uw2 Bw2 Rw F Dw2 L Lw' F2 Lw' B Uw U2 Dw Rw2 Fw2 D' L'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U' L2 B F2 D2 L Lw' R2 U F2 D' B Rw2 Fw' D2 Fw2 Bw F2 Uw Fw U' F D2 U' Rw2 R L' Lw' Uw Fw' Lw' Uw' Dw L R' Rw' U Uw' Dw Fw2 Uw2 Lw Dw2 Fw U2 D2 R2 Uw2 Lw2 R2 Fw2 F B Lw' R U Bw Lw'
B Ex#2 Fw D' Dw Rw2 Lw' B U' D2 Bw' F' D2 L' B2 Uw F2 Rw2 B Lw' R B' Rw2 L' Uw' R Fw2 B' R U2 L' F2 D2 R2 D' Lw2 Fw U' Fw Rw2 Dw2 U F R' U Uw' Bw Lw' F U Rw Uw' Dw' L' Lw2 R Bw' L2 U2 F2 Dw Bw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Bw' Rw R D2 Bw2 D2 U2 Fw U2 Dw Uw Bw Dw Bw' U' Fw' Lw L2 Uw Dw L' D2 R B' F' Fw2 U L Uw2 R2 Rw D Fw' Bw L U2 Fw' R' Dw' R2 Lw' F R' U2 B' Uw Lw2 Uw2 Bw U' Dw2 D2 R' Bw2 R' L2 Fw F D
A #2 F2 D R U B' Uw2 Lw' Fw Lw D' F2 Rw L Uw2 L F2 Uw2 F2 Bw2 B2 Rw L' U F2 Fw' U' Bw2 F D Rw' B' Rw' Fw F Uw' Dw' L2 Dw2 Lw2 Fw D F2 Fw R Rw2 Lw' Uw2 F L' Fw' Rw Fw Bw Lw2 Fw' R2 Lw' B2 L2 D'
A #3 F Fw Uw R Bw Lw U Fw' L B Lw' F2 Fw Lw2 R' Dw' Bw2 R2 B' Dw2 R2 Uw F Fw2 R' Uw B' U' L' D2 Rw2 Dw D2 R Dw F2 B2 Fw D2 Uw' B' Dw2 Rw2 Bw F' Rw Fw Dw' Uw2 Lw2 R2 U2 B' Fw U' Dw Fw D2 F' U'
A #4 Rw' L Dw2 Bw Dw F R' Lw Fw U2 D' Fw2 Lw2 Dw Bw L2 U' Dw2 L Bw Uw' Bw2 R2 Rw F U2 F B Fw' Bw' Uw' L' Dw' L F Dw' U' R' Uw' U' L R Dw D' Lw D2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw' L' F2 Uw Dw2 Fw U Fw' Uw L Fw2 L
A #5 B' R2 Rw' Fw Rw Bw R Dw2 Rw R' F2 Dw D F L D U' Dw Fw' R' L2 Lw2 U' D Rw2 Bw F2 U B Lw F2 Rw2 Bw R B U' L2 Dw Lw' Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw' Fw Bw Lw Dw' Rw F' Uw' R2 Bw2 B L' Rw Lw' U2 Dw F' Uw'
A Ex#1 Rw U' L' Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 B' Fw2 Rw L2 Lw U2 Lw L' Fw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw B L' B R' D Rw' Dw' B' Dw Lw2 Rw' Uw Dw' B' Fw2 F2 Lw' Bw Rw Lw' Dw' L2 U2 Lw U R' Dw' U Rw L B' Rw' L2 Uw Lw' Rw' Dw' Fw2 Rw'
A Ex#2 Lw2 Bw' L2 Rw Dw' B' Lw Dw B' Dw2 F2 U' Fw' Lw Rw' L' R2 Fw2 Rw D Lw' Bw B' D2 Bw2 R2 Dw Bw D2 B' D' B2 R Uw' Fw L' Lw2 R2 Dw U' Rw' D Uw Bw' U' F Dw' D' Lw' Dw' B2 U' B' Uw' Dw Bw Lw2 B' F Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 F2 U' R2 B2 U F U2 L' U2 L' D2 L' F L' U L' F2 Uw
A #2 F2 U2 R F2 U2 L' F2 U2 L R' B' L2 R2 U L F' U R2 D2 R Uw2
A #3 L F2 L2 R B2 U2 B2 D2 R2 B' L B' L2 U L B U2 B F L2 Fw
A Ex#1 B' D2 F' D2 F2 L2 F' L2 D2 R B D2 B2 U' B2 D L' B' D F' Uw'
A Ex#2 L U2 R U2 F2 R B2 D2 F2 R' B' D' U2 F2 L R U R' U F Rw2 Uw'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B R' L' U B' U B' L' U L' r'
A #2 R' B R' U B R' U B R' U' B u l'
A #3 R' U' L B U L' U' L' U' L B' r' b
A #4 L' U R' B U' R L' U L' B U u l b'
A #5 R B U L' B R' B R' B R' U l' r' b'
A Ex#1 R' U L' R B' U' L' B' L' B' U' r' b
A Ex#2 L' U L B' L' U L' B' R' U' L' r
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2)
A #2 (-3,-1) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) /
A #3 (0,2) / (3,0) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (5,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (5,-4) /
A #5 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-5,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,3) / (-3,6) / (2,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,-5) / (3,0)
Hideki Niina (新名秀樹)    Japan
Hideki Niina (新名秀樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 14.09   16.83   21.25 15.80 14.09 16.97 17.72
First round 10 14.13   16.04   14.13 17.68 16.25 14.19 25.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.44   6.11   8.56 6.43 6.28 4.44 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:01.41   1:05.84   1:07.16 1:01.41 1:10.71 1:03.33 1:07.03
First round 8 1:03.38   1:08.80   1:03.38 1:16.86 1:07.97 1:10.63 1:07.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:58.47   2:06.03   2:01.83 2:06.21 1:58.47 2:10.06 2:31.55
Pyraminx Final 9 6.97   9.27   14.81 10.06 6.97 9.58 8.16
Hikaru Ouse (合瀬光)    Japan
Hikaru Ouse (合瀬光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 54.96   1:07.64   1:22.22 1:22.91 1:02.56 58.13 54.96
Juno Noguchi (野口 樹能生)    Japan
Juno Noguchi (野口 樹能生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 58.63   1:40.10   DNF 1:32.78 1:31.80 58.63 1:55.71
Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬)    Japan
Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 17.06   17.95   22.46 17.46 18.02 18.38 17.06
First round 15 16.81   18.65   22.27 16.81 17.50 17.77 20.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.43   12.34   12.91 11.40 12.72 DNF 7.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:05.75   1:12.26   1:09.71 1:05.75 1:24.75 1:19.05 1:08.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:32.19   3:02.84   2:36.61 3:03.05 2:32.19 3:28.86 DNS
Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎)    Japan
Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 15.68   17.92   15.68 17.69 17.94 20.46 18.13
First round 13 16.22   18.39   19.94 16.94 18.77 19.47 16.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.96   6.40   7.65 5.50 4.96 6.05 7.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:06.47   1:08.94   DNF 1:07.90 1:08.15 1:10.77 1:06.47
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:28.80   2:14.34   2:25.91 2:10.05 2:28.22 1:28.80 2:07.05
Pyraminx Final 12 16.03   22.39   27.16 27.44 21.25 16.03 18.75
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)    Japan
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 19.58   23.91   27.83 23.68 22.55 25.50 19.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:08.18   1:36.79   1:44.68 1:08.18 1:57.50
Square-1 Final 1 13.93   16.17   22.27 13.93 16.40 15.77 16.33
Mika Muranushi (村主美佳)    Japan
Mika Muranushi (村主美佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.50   18.88   19.94 20.13 18.77 17.93 14.50
First round 14 17.81   18.42   18.58 18.47 17.81 27.44 18.22
Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑)    Japan
Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.33   11.26   11.46 11.56 11.81 10.75 10.33
Second round 3 9.90   10.84   11.05 12.16 9.90 10.21 11.25
First round 4 8.97   11.77   13.13 12.94 8.97 13.69 9.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.86   4.73   4.47 7.91 5.55 4.18 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.11   42.60   44.03 44.34 42.68 41.08 40.11
First round 2 37.15   42.36   37.15 41.15 46.03 46.22 39.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:22.30   1:29.95   1:25.18 1:38.59 2:03.34 1:22.30 1:26.09
First round 4 1:18.36   1:29.72   1:31.56 1:33.75 1:23.84 1:43.59 1:18.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:43.53   DNF   DNF DNF 3:43.53
Pyraminx Final 5 6.11   7.50   6.81 7.66 6.11 8.88 8.02
Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二)    Japan
Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 17.55   18.46   17.97 17.72 19.68 17.55 22.21
First round 11 16.81   17.31   17.02 17.97 16.81 16.94 18.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.40   8.10   9.65 19.33 7.27 7.38 6.40
Pyraminx Final 10 12.34   13.77   16.09 12.34 12.38 12.83 19.06
Square-1 Final 6 55.05   1:04.81   55.05 1:04.00 1:15.66 1:08.68 1:01.75
Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)    Japan
Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.58   8.56   10.78 8.13 10.55 7.00 6.58
Second round 1 8.08   9.54   9.96 9.44 8.08 9.90 9.27
First round 1 8.46   8.90   9.13 8.93 8.64 9.46 8.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.11   2.78   3.11 3.13 2.11 2.11 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.78   35.52   37.91 36.55 30.78 35.15 34.86
First round 1 30.90   34.43   37.13 35.81 30.90 32.78 34.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:05.05   1:09.18   1:09.06 1:10.68 1:13.00 1:05.05 1:07.80
First round 1 1:05.75   1:14.09   1:18.02 1:13.69 1:18.03 1:10.55 1:05.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:01.43   DNF   1:44.05 1:01.43 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 4.50   7.55   DNF 7.21 4.50 8.34 7.11
Shinichi Ono (小野伸一)    Japan
Shinichi Ono (小野伸一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 30.52   35.21   31.06 42.53 32.03 30.52 1:18.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 14.75   18.64   14.75 22.41 24.28 15.75 17.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 2:10.97   DNF   DNF 2:10.97 DNF 2:43.06 2:36.53
Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介)    Japan
Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.40   11.09   10.66 11.61 11.34 8.40 11.28
Second round 7 9.88   13.00   16.47 12.25 9.88 10.81 15.94
First round 2 9.33   10.51   11.56 11.02 9.81 9.33 10.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.91   11.59   10.22 5.91 13.05 12.40 12.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.13   46.10   40.13 49.31 46.31 42.81 49.18
First round 3 41.94   44.43   45.84 52.27 42.00 45.44 41.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:28.34   1:30.63   1:28.34 2:00.58 1:28.88 1:31.68 1:31.34
First round 7 1:22.58   1:51.08   1:22.58 1:57.33 1:59.34 1:36.56 1:59.84
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)    Japan
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.77   12.08   9.77 12.56 11.75 11.94 27.74
Second round 5 11.15   12.36   12.13 13.19 14.18 11.15 11.77
First round 6 10.81   13.40   13.55 12.84 14.78 10.81 13.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.02   3.38   5.71 3.77 2.02 3.84 2.53
Pyraminx Final 2 5.21   5.47   5.52 6.00 5.31 5.59 5.21
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)    Japan
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:03.40   1:12.79   1:15.06 1:12.63 1:03.40 1:21.78 1:10.69
First round 2 1:13.88   1:16.91   1:25.02 1:15.80 1:13.88 1:19.34 1:15.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:12.19   DNF   1:30.15 DNF 1:12.19
Pyraminx Final 1 3.78   4.32   5.00 3.94 4.02 6.65 3.78
Square-1 Final 3 23.05   27.63   40.44 32.90 26.90 23.08 23.05
Takeshi Enomoto (榎本健志)    Japan
Takeshi Enomoto (榎本健志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 18.91   22.27   22.55 18.91 19.58 24.68 26.00
Taku Yanai (矢内拓)    Japan
Taku Yanai (矢内拓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 30.21   NR DNF   DNF 30.21 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 4.56   5.79   6.43 6.18 4.77 6.81 4.56
Square-1 Final 5 25.88   29.96   32.93 32.94 25.96 31.00 25.88
Takuya Aikawa (相川拓也)    Japan
Takuya Aikawa (相川拓也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.27   18.82   18.46 21.41 21.30 16.69 16.27
First round 12 14.93   17.95   16.61 20.16 14.93 18.25 19.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:17.31   1:38.26   1:54.77 1:42.81 1:41.86 1:17.31 1:30.11
Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也)    Japan
Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.59   14.55   13.44 15.11 15.11 12.59 16.00
First round 16 17.68   22.14   17.68 21.61 21.28 24.31 23.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.81   51.83   54.27 56.77 43.81 49.31 51.91
First round 7 47.18   52.20   53.61 49.80 53.19 54.36 47.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:20.78   1:26.02   1:20.78 1:30.65 1:22.40 1:25.02 1:42.69
First round 3 1:17.84   1:26.70   1:30.83 1:33.77 1:22.21 1:27.05 1:17.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Toru Morooka (諸岡徹)    Japan
Toru Morooka (諸岡徹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.90   11.95   12.96 11.94 16.93 9.90 10.96
Second round 8 11.13   13.25   14.55 15.03 12.02 11.13 13.18
First round 9 12.30   15.23   17.46 14.52 12.30 23.03 13.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.22   45.88   47.36 40.22 44.61 45.66 48.00
First round 4 40.56   45.37   48.25 41.22 40.56 54.61 46.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:34.86   1:50.43   1:56.66 1:51.55 2:06.02 1:43.08 1:34.86
First round 8 1:38.84   1:51.80   2:00.97 1:38.84 2:28.78 1:45.80 1:48.63
Wataru Hashimura (端村航)    Japan
Wataru Hashimura (端村航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.03   10.47   10.18 13.84 11.21 9.03 10.03
Second round 2 9.09   10.27   12.31 10.93 10.38 9.09 9.50
First round 5 11.19   11.97   11.28 11.69 13.21 11.19 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.33   4.73   3.33 4.25 5.43 7.02 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.75   47.89   51.25 43.81 43.75 48.61 51.46
First round 6 44.97   50.48   47.44 59.31 52.53 44.97 51.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:14.38   1:26.27   1:20.59 1:29.38 1:41.22 1:14.38 1:28.83
First round 5 1:25.78   1:31.20   1:28.21 1:28.96 1:38.38 1:25.78 1:36.44
Pyraminx Final 8 4.75   8.99   4.75 9.02 10.03 11.38 7.93
Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹)    Japan
Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.93   14.49   15.18 11.93 13.84 16.31 14.44
First round 7 13.08   13.52   13.33 14.08 13.63 13.59 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.22   8.07   11.05 9.27 6.22 7.78 7.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:16.53   1:19.80   1:24.59 1:19.02 1:16.53 1:18.36 1:22.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 2:04.84   2:22.29   2:25.78 2:30.13 2:10.96 2:32.18 2:04.84
Pyraminx Final 11 9.58   15.51   22.94 16.06 9.58 13.02 17.46
Yu Nakajima (中島悠)    Japan
Yu Nakajima (中島悠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 45.94   DNF   1:03.06 45.94 DNF
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)    Japan
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.56   11.40   10.78 11.81 13.68 8.56 11.61
Second round 4 10.52   11.60   11.31 12.22 11.28 14.00 10.52
First round 3 10.22   11.74   10.96 11.21 14.05 10.22 13.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.84   48.03   50.52 47.72 47.43 48.94 36.84
First round 5 41.40   46.85   49.18 47.55 48.86 41.40 44.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:29.47   1:34.26   1:29.47 1:34.83 1:36.46 1:35.44 1:32.50
First round 6 1:25.50   1:34.51   1:51.38 1:31.28 1:25.50 1:35.05 1:37.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 40.40   DNF   1:06.81 40.40 DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 5.46   8.23   8.83 7.68 5.46 10.05 8.18
Square-1 Final 4 23.09   28.07   30.69 33.43 27.44 26.08 23.09
Yuka Mitsukado (光門優花)    Japan
Yuka Mitsukado (光門優花)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 34.30   44.07   52.09 1:30.77 41.72 38.40 34.30
Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗)    Japan
Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.31   5.49   4.31 5.68 4.75 6.05 7.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:21.61   1:33.09   1:46.25 1:27.86 DNF 1:25.16 1:21.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 3:03.80   3:11.24   3:15.77 3:03.80 3:11.94 3:06.00 3:15.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:56.80   DNF   DNF 3:56.80 DNF
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)    Japan
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.72   12.74   12.59 11.72 13.81 14.77 11.81
Second round 6 11.30   12.69   11.30 13.63 11.65 13.90 12.78
First round 8 10.91   13.82   15.05 10.91 15.19 14.18 12.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.69   3.90   3.18 3.71 2.69 6.00 4.80
Pyraminx Final 4 3.88   5.93   5.33 6.19 8.71 6.27 3.88
Square-1 Final 2 19.31   23.94   27.86 25.22 19.31 22.13 24.46