Kyushu Open 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-12-29  Japan, Fukuoka Kyushu Open 2013

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.50   11.98    Japan 12.55 11.55 11.83 12.66 9.50
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 9.61   12.10    Japan 11.52 12.97 11.81 9.61 DNF
3 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 11.47   12.53    Japan 13.41 12.56 11.61 16.00 11.47
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.65   12.99    Japan 13.33 14.53 12.63 13.02 11.65
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.33   13.07    Japan 14.09 14.68 10.80 14.33 10.33
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 13.61   14.71    Japan 18.47 14.25 13.88 13.61 16.00
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 13.77   14.77    Japan 14.61 13.77 18.84 15.66 14.05
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 12.06   15.28    Japan 15.06 15.06 17.05 15.72 12.06
9 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 13.55   16.99    Japan 16.94 13.55 18.47 18.84 15.56
10 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 15.31   17.45    Japan 16.36 18.84 17.16 21.55 15.31
11 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 16.22   18.52    Japan 17.31 20.66 21.27 17.58 16.22
12 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 15.05   19.96    Japan 15.05 16.56 25.94 23.81 19.50
13 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 14.66   20.08    Japan 17.44 14.66 24.33 21.65 21.16
14 Eiki Shimana (島名永樹) 20.00   21.57    Japan 24.68 21.86 21.78 20.00 21.08
15 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 19.68   22.90    Japan 21.61 19.68 22.36 24.72 25.69
16 Ryouta Fujimaru (藤丸稜汰) 17.91   23.06    Japan 24.66 17.91 23.30 27.19 21.22
17 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 20.46   26.76    Japan 29.84 23.58 29.03 20.46 27.66
18 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 22.00   28.94    Japan 24.40 22.00 30.80 31.63 36.15
19 Masanobu Nakashima (中島政信) 24.65   29.10    Japan 37.69 25.59 24.65 29.77 31.93
20 Shinichi Ono (小野伸一) 29.41   31.38    Japan 29.83 31.30 29.41 35.27 33.02
21 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 26.88   31.44    Japan 35.15 30.88 26.88 28.28 1:04.93
22 Minoru Ito (伊藤稔) 24.96   33.24    Japan 37.96 31.25 32.61 35.86 24.96
23 Hideyuki Tanaka (田中秀幸) 33.43   37.96    Japan DNF 42.31 36.78 33.43 34.80
24 Takeyosi Seki (関赳義) 59.41   1:30.30    Japan 59.41 1:19.30 1:45.69 1:28.66 1:42.93
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 9.40   11.01    Japan 11.44 10.46 11.13 12.77 9.40
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.03   11.05    Japan 10.03 12.71 11.77 10.18 11.19
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.53   11.88    Japan 10.53 12.77 12.27 10.61 12.97
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.18   12.26    Japan 13.68 10.18 14.30 12.03 11.08
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 11.96   13.04    Japan 11.96 12.06 13.55 14.47 13.50
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.21   13.84    Japan 11.21 14.52 11.78 15.21 17.55
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.55   14.55    Japan 13.83 13.55 14.78 16.90 15.03
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 13.15   14.83    Japan 15.46 DNF 13.96 13.15 15.06
9 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 9.94   16.33    Japan 15.44 16.58 16.96 9.94 18.63
10 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 15.16   17.26    Japan 16.68 15.16 18.55 18.43 16.68
11 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 14.83   18.30    Japan 20.36 14.83 19.25 17.28 18.36
12 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 16.53   19.38    Japan 21.30 19.90 20.80 16.53 17.43
13 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 17.03   20.23    Japan 28.15 23.78 17.11 19.81 17.03
14 Eiki Shimana (島名永樹) 17.16   21.80    Japan 20.69 26.43 18.59 26.13 17.16
15 Ryouta Fujimaru (藤丸稜汰) 21.15   22.25    Japan 28.58 21.15 22.02 22.05 22.68
16 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 17.77   22.60    Japan 21.88 23.41 29.08 22.52 17.77
17 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 22.63   22.98    Japan 22.63 22.91 22.88 25.71 23.16
18 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 24.81   27.25    Japan 29.72 24.81 26.78 25.25 32.56
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.83   10.79    Japan 12.44 11.58 10.58 10.21 9.83
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 7.94   11.18    Japan 7.94 12.97 15.56 10.31 10.27
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.19   11.61    Japan 11.88 12.50 10.96 12.00 10.19
4 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 10.13   11.83    Japan 10.13 12.34 16.97 10.84 12.30
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.15   12.64    Japan 11.52 14.81 13.55 11.15 12.86
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.94   13.95    Japan 16.11 12.94 14.33 14.56 12.97
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.58   3.25    Japan 3.15 DNF 3.36 3.25 2.58
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3.72   4.96    Japan 5.58 5.69 5.03 4.27 3.72
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3.93   5.79    Japan 5.66 13.88 5.56 3.93 6.16
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.31   5.87    Japan 6.00 5.53 6.09 6.11 5.31
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.52   6.22    Japan 5.78 7.21 7.16 5.72 3.52
6 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 5.68   6.43    Japan 6.83 6.68 5.68 7.47 5.77
7 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 4.59   6.99    Japan DNF 7.03 7.46 6.47 4.59
8 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 8.58   10.66    Japan 22.84 8.80 8.58 12.40 10.78
9 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 7.16   12.82    Japan 9.41 7.27 7.16 21.77 DNF
10 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 10.72   13.00    Japan 10.72 13.71 27.63 12.47 12.83
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.61   4.21    Japan DNF 4.22 4.77 3.65 2.61
2 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.75   5.84    Japan 7.44 4.96 5.86 4.75 6.69
3 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 5.22   5.90    Japan 6.22 9.11 5.25 6.22 5.22
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 3.93   5.95    Japan 5.96 4.46 3.93 7.43 DNF
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4.90   5.98    Japan 6.40 4.90 7.91 6.53 5.02
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2.75   6.59    Japan 2.75 4.65 9.21 5.91 10.86
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 41.02   43.69    Japan 42.09 43.25 41.02 56.38 45.72
2 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 40.69   47.45    Japan 1:00.21 41.80 50.96 49.58 40.69
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 42.25   49.41    Japan 49.91 54.43 55.19 43.88 42.25
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 48.33   50.07    Japan 49.09 52.56 1:08.78 48.33 48.55
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 46.40   52.87    Japan 46.40 49.84 1:05.47 56.56 52.22
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 58.40   1:01.19    Japan 1:05.65 1:00.96 1:01.52 1:01.09 58.40
7 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 59.19   1:12.06    Japan 1:09.90 1:07.78 1:20.09 59.19 1:18.50
8 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 1:12.52   1:23.38    Japan 1:29.30 1:16.71 1:24.91 1:28.53 1:12.52
9 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 1:10.47   1:24.65    Japan 1:19.86 1:10.47 1:34.15 1:35.43 1:19.94
10 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:23.30   1:33.48    Japan 1:44.66 1:26.56 1:29.21 1:23.30 1:49.34
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 42.68   45.15    Japan 45.44 52.61 46.55 42.68 43.46
2 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 41.27   45.68    Japan 41.27 46.47 50.61 41.55 49.03
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 44.09   50.58    Japan 53.13 46.65 51.96 44.09 54.05
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 47.52   52.64    Japan 47.52 56.97 50.56 1:03.41 50.38
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 46.05   56.40    Japan 59.43 52.00 1:04.05 46.05 57.77
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 56.44   1:04.31    Japan 59.41 1:05.33 56.44 1:08.19 1:09.83
  5x5x5 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:08.09   1:13.80    Japan 1:20.69 1:11.09 1:22.00 1:08.09 1:09.61
2 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:17.94   1:25.70    Japan 1:17.94 1:30.77 1:19.33 1:27.63 1:30.15
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:21.19   1:26.73    Japan 1:28.47 1:33.93 1:28.33 1:23.38 1:21.19
4 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 1:12.93   1:38.76    Japan 1:51.56 1:45.34 1:41.63 1:29.30 1:12.93
5 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:38.16   1:51.39    Japan 1:42.63 2:05.34 1:46.21 1:38.16 2:09.72
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:56.38   2:04.90    Japan 2:01.77 2:10.53 1:56.38 2:07.56 2:05.36
7 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 2:08.55   2:11.63    Japan 2:09.53 2:15.31 2:10.06 2:08.55 2:33.97
8 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 2:02.53   2:13.37    Japan 2:08.44 2:15.59 2:20.78 2:02.53 2:16.09
9 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 2:27.71   2:42.62    Japan 2:48.44 2:39.65 2:39.78 2:58.25 2:27.71
10 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 2:32.00   2:43.89    Japan 2:47.97 2:32.00 2:43.88 2:42.77 2:45.02
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:10.90   1:17.49    Japan 1:18.13 1:16.27 1:18.08 1:23.80 1:10.90
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:18.72   1:25.17    Japan 1:21.94 1:20.56 1:33.00 1:33.83 1:18.72
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:18.55   1:25.69    Japan 1:18.55 1:26.03 1:21.86 1:30.03 1:29.18
4 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 1:25.86   1:39.91    Japan 1:34.02 1:39.69 1:46.02 1:25.86 1:48.19
5 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:36.11   1:54.62    Japan 1:36.11 1:55.19 1:59.91 1:49.65 1:59.02
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:51.66   1:56.42    Japan 1:57.06 1:54.41 1:51.66 1:57.80 2:00.46
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.28   5.18    Japan 5.52 4.97 4.28 5.72 5.06
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 6.15   6.95    Japan 10.13 6.15 7.41 6.65 6.78
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 5.30   7.59    Japan 7.49 8.58 8.15 5.30 7.13
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6.84   8.24    Japan 7.94 11.40 7.00 9.78 6.84
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 6.55   8.50    Japan 6.55 9.41 9.40 18.18 6.69
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7.78   9.25    Japan 10.77 10.33 7.88 7.78 9.53
7 Minoru Ito (伊藤稔) 8.44   10.89    Japan 10.80 8.44 11.47 13.86 10.40
8 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 9.03   15.72    Japan 22.66 14.25 DNF 9.03 10.25
9 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 17.25   19.62    Japan 17.25 24.03 21.65 19.52 17.68
10 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 21.97   33.07    Japan 26.78 41.25 45.02 31.19 21.97
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.40   5.58    Japan 4.40 5.56 6.77 6.69 4.50
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 5.72   6.31    Japan 5.90 7.09 7.56 5.72 5.93
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 5.08   6.32    Japan 5.08 5.93 8.55 6.21 6.81
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6.13   6.66    Japan 8.09 6.71 6.59 6.13 6.68
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 6.15   6.89    Japan 7.44 7.06 8.36 6.18 6.15
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 5.50   7.34    Japan 10.33 5.63 5.50 9.46 6.93
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 14.52   16.48    Japan 15.97 14.52 15.75 17.71 18.80
2 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 24.96   28.03    Japan 27.19 30.21 24.96 27.83 29.08
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 21.25   29.93    Japan 32.08 49.13 32.05 21.25 25.66
4 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 35.05   44.36    Japan 42.68 50.36 35.05 40.03 51.30
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 43.93   57.38    Japan 1:34.86 43.93 44.47 54.03 1:13.63
Eiki Shimana (島名永樹)    Japan
Eiki Shimana (島名永樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 17.16   21.80   20.69 26.43 18.59 26.13 17.16
First round 14 20.00   21.57   24.68 21.86 21.78 20.00 21.08
Hideki Niina (新名秀樹)    Japan
Hideki Niina (新名秀樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 7 13.55   14.55   13.83 13.55 14.78 16.90 15.03
First round 8 12.06   15.28   15.06 15.06 17.05 15.72 12.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.93   5.95   5.96 4.46 3.93 7.43 DNF
First round 4 5.31   5.87   6.00 5.53 6.09 6.11 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 56.44   1:04.31   59.41 1:05.33 56.44 1:08.19 1:09.83
First round 6 58.40   1:01.19   1:05.65 1:00.96 1:01.52 1:01.09 58.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:51.66   1:56.42   1:57.06 1:54.41 1:51.66 1:57.80 2:00.46
First round 6 1:56.38   2:04.90   2:01.77 2:10.53 1:56.38 2:07.56 2:05.36
Pyraminx Final 4 6.13   6.66   8.09 6.71 6.59 6.13 6.68
First round 4 6.84   8.24   7.94 11.40 7.00 9.78 6.84
Square-1 Final 5 43.93   57.38   1:34.86 43.93 44.47 54.03 1:13.63
Hideyuki Tanaka (田中秀幸)    Japan
Hideyuki Tanaka (田中秀幸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 33.43   37.96   DNF 42.31 36.78 33.43 34.80
Kenta Ohno (大野健太)    Japan
Kenta Ohno (大野健太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 14.83   18.30   20.36 14.83 19.25 17.28 18.36
First round 10 15.31   17.45   16.36 18.84 17.16 21.55 15.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.22   5.90   6.22 9.11 5.25 6.22 5.22
First round 6 5.68   6.43   6.83 6.68 5.68 7.47 5.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 59.19   1:12.06   1:09.90 1:07.78 1:20.09 59.19 1:18.50
5x5x5 Cube First round 7 2:08.55   2:11.63   2:09.53 2:15.31 2:10.06 2:08.55 2:33.97
Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎)    Japan
Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 17.77   22.60   21.88 23.41 29.08 22.52 17.77
First round 15 19.68   22.90   21.61 19.68 22.36 24.72 25.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 1:12.52   1:23.38   1:29.30 1:16.71 1:24.91 1:28.53 1:12.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 2:02.53   2:13.37   2:08.44 2:15.59 2:20.78 2:02.53 2:16.09
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)    Japan
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 24.81   27.25   29.72 24.81 26.78 25.25 32.56
First round 18 22.00   28.94   24.40 22.00 30.80 31.63 36.15
Square-1 Final 1 14.52   16.48   15.97 14.52 15.75 17.71 18.80
Masanobu Nakashima (中島政信)    Japan
Masanobu Nakashima (中島政信)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 24.65   29.10   37.69 25.59 24.65 29.77 31.93
Mika Muranushi (村主美佳)    Japan
Mika Muranushi (村主美佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 17.03   20.23   28.15 23.78 17.11 19.81 17.03
First round 12 15.05   19.96   15.05 16.56 25.94 23.81 19.50
Minoru Ito (伊藤稔)    Japan
Minoru Ito (伊藤稔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 24.96   33.24   37.96 31.25 32.61 35.86 24.96
Pyraminx First round 7 8.44   10.89   10.80 8.44 11.47 13.86 10.40
Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平)    Japan
Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 22.63   22.98   22.63 22.91 22.88 25.71 23.16
First round 17 20.46   26.76   29.84 23.58 29.03 20.46 27.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:23.30   1:33.48   1:44.66 1:26.56 1:29.21 1:23.30 1:49.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 2:27.71   2:42.62   2:48.44 2:39.65 2:39.78 2:58.25 2:27.71
Square-1 Final 4 35.05   44.36   42.68 50.36 35.05 40.03 51.30
Ryouta Fujimaru (藤丸稜汰)    Japan
Ryouta Fujimaru (藤丸稜汰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 21.15   22.25   28.58 21.15 22.02 22.05 22.68
First round 16 17.91   23.06   24.66 17.91 23.30 27.19 21.22
Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二)    Japan
Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 16.53   19.38   21.30 19.90 20.80 16.53 17.43
First round 11 16.22   18.52   17.31 20.66 21.27 17.58 16.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 10.72   13.00   10.72 13.71 27.63 12.47 12.83
Pyraminx First round 8 9.03   15.72   22.66 14.25 DNF 9.03 10.25
Shinichi Ono (小野伸一)    Japan
Shinichi Ono (小野伸一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 29.41   31.38   29.83 31.30 29.41 35.27 33.02
Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介)    Japan
Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.13   11.83   10.13 12.34 16.97 10.84 12.30
Second round 1 9.40   11.01   11.44 10.46 11.13 12.77 9.40
First round 3 11.47   12.53   13.41 12.56 11.61 16.00 11.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 4.59   6.99   DNF 7.03 7.46 6.47 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.27   45.68   41.27 46.47 50.61 41.55 49.03
First round 2 40.69   47.45   1:00.21 41.80 50.96 49.58 40.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:25.86   1:39.91   1:34.02 1:39.69 1:46.02 1:25.86 1:48.19
First round 4 1:12.93   1:38.76   1:51.56 1:45.34 1:41.63 1:29.30 1:12.93
Pyraminx First round 10 21.97   33.07   26.78 41.25 45.02 31.19 21.97
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)    Japan
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.94   11.18   7.94 12.97 15.56 10.31 10.27
Second round 4 10.18   12.26   13.68 10.18 14.30 12.03 11.08
First round 2 9.61   12.10   11.52 12.97 11.81 9.61 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.61   4.21   DNF 4.22 4.77 3.65 2.61
First round 1 2.58   3.25   3.15 DNF 3.36 3.25 2.58
Pyraminx Final 2 5.72   6.31   5.90 7.09 7.56 5.72 5.93
First round 2 6.15   6.95   10.13 6.15 7.41 6.65 6.78
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)    Japan
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.15   12.64   11.52 14.81 13.55 11.15 12.86
Second round 6 11.21   13.84   11.21 14.52 11.78 15.21 17.55
First round 4 11.65   12.99   13.33 14.53 12.63 13.02 11.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.09   50.58   53.13 46.65 51.96 44.09 54.05
First round 4 48.33   50.07   49.09 52.56 1:08.78 48.33 48.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:10.90   1:17.49   1:18.13 1:16.27 1:18.08 1:23.80 1:10.90
First round 1 1:08.09   1:13.80   1:20.69 1:11.09 1:22.00 1:08.09 1:09.61
Pyraminx Final 1 4.40   5.58   4.40 5.56 6.77 6.69 4.50
First round 1 4.28   5.18   5.52 4.97 4.28 5.72 5.06
Takeyosi Seki (関赳義)    Japan
Takeyosi Seki (関赳義)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 59.41   1:30.30   59.41 1:19.30 1:45.69 1:28.66 1:42.93
Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也)    Japan
Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.94   13.95   16.11 12.94 14.33 14.56 12.97
Second round 5 11.96   13.04   11.96 12.06 13.55 14.47 13.50
First round 7 13.77   14.77   14.61 13.77 18.84 15.66 14.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.05   56.40   59.43 52.00 1:04.05 46.05 57.77
First round 3 42.25   49.41   49.91 54.43 55.19 43.88 42.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:18.55   1:25.69   1:18.55 1:26.03 1:21.86 1:30.03 1:29.18
First round 2 1:17.94   1:25.70   1:17.94 1:30.77 1:19.33 1:27.63 1:30.15
Pyraminx First round 9 17.25   19.62   17.25 24.03 21.65 19.52 17.68
Wataru Hashimura (端村航)    Japan
Wataru Hashimura (端村航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.83   10.79   12.44 11.58 10.58 10.21 9.83
Second round 2 10.03   11.05   10.03 12.71 11.77 10.18 11.19
First round 1 9.50   11.98   12.55 11.55 11.83 12.66 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.75   6.59   2.75 4.65 9.21 5.91 10.86
First round 3 3.93   5.79   5.66 13.88 5.56 3.93 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 47.52   52.64   47.52 56.97 50.56 1:03.41 50.38
First round 5 46.40   52.87   46.40 49.84 1:05.47 56.56 52.22
Pyraminx Final 3 5.08   6.32   5.08 5.93 8.55 6.21 6.81
First round 3 5.30   7.59   7.49 8.58 8.15 5.30 7.13
Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)    Japan
Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 15.16   17.26   16.68 15.16 18.55 18.43 16.68
First round 13 14.66   20.08   17.44 14.66 24.33 21.65 21.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:36.11   1:54.62   1:36.11 1:55.19 1:59.91 1:49.65 1:59.02
First round 5 1:38.16   1:51.39   1:42.63 2:05.34 1:46.21 1:38.16 2:09.72
Square-1 Final 2 24.96   28.03   27.19 30.21 24.96 27.83 29.08
Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹)    Japan
Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.94   16.33   15.44 16.58 16.96 9.94 18.63
First round 9 13.55   16.99   16.94 13.55 18.47 18.84 15.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 7.16   12.82   9.41 7.27 7.16 21.77 DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:10.47   1:24.65   1:19.86 1:10.47 1:34.15 1:35.43 1:19.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 2:32.00   2:43.89   2:47.97 2:32.00 2:43.88 2:42.77 2:45.02
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)    Japan
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.19   11.61   11.88 12.50 10.96 12.00 10.19
Second round 3 10.53   11.88   10.53 12.77 12.27 10.61 12.97
First round 5 10.33   13.07   14.09 14.68 10.80 14.33 10.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.90   5.98   6.40 4.90 7.91 6.53 5.02
First round 2 3.72   4.96   5.58 5.69 5.03 4.27 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 42.68   45.15   45.44 52.61 46.55 42.68 43.46
First round 1 41.02   43.69   42.09 43.25 41.02 56.38 45.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:18.72   1:25.17   1:21.94 1:20.56 1:33.00 1:33.83 1:18.72
First round 3 1:21.19   1:26.73   1:28.47 1:33.93 1:28.33 1:23.38 1:21.19
Pyraminx Final 5 6.15   6.89   7.44 7.06 8.36 6.18 6.15
First round 6 7.78   9.25   10.77 10.33 7.88 7.78 9.53
Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗)    Japan
Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 26.88   31.44   35.15 30.88 26.88 28.28 1:04.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 8.58   10.66   22.84 8.80 8.58 12.40 10.78
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)    Japan
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 8 13.15   14.83   15.46 DNF 13.96 13.15 15.06
First round 6 13.61   14.71   18.47 14.25 13.88 13.61 16.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.75   5.84   7.44 4.96 5.86 4.75 6.69
First round 5 3.52   6.22   5.78 7.21 7.16 5.72 3.52
Pyraminx Final 6 5.50   7.34   10.33 5.63 5.50 9.46 6.93
First round 5 6.55   8.50   6.55 9.41 9.40 18.18 6.69
Square-1 Final 3 21.25   29.93   32.08 49.13 32.05 21.25 25.66