Korean Championship 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-7-28~30  Korea, 서울특별시 (Seoul) Korean Championship 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 7.79  Doyul Kim (김도율) 8.36  Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 8.76
 2x2x2 Cube  Habin Kim (김하빈) 2.88  Jaemin Chang (장재민) 3.02  Paris Dorn 3.62
 4x4x4 Cube  Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 32.43  Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 35.19  Seungjin Kwon (권승진) 36.23
 5x5x5 Cube  Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:03.91  Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:09.20  Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:10.19
 6x6x6 Cube  Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:07.70  Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:14.61  Doyul Kim (김도율) 2:41.32
 7x7x7 Cube  Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:57.71  Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 3:13.21  Paris Dorn 4:16.90
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jeff Park 25.24  Jae Hyun Jeong 39.84  Ha Min Oh (오해민) 40.35
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 32  Dohyun Kim (김도현) 35
 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 35
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 14.41  Habin Kim (김하빈) 15.32  Doyul Kim (김도율) 16.26
 3x3x3 With Feet  Doyul Kim (김도율) 39.23  Ha Min Oh (오해민) 59.50  Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:29.56
 Rubik's Clock  Yunho Nam (남윤호) 7.64  Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅) 9.13  Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 9.66
 Megaminx  Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 38.31  Gang Yong-Jin 1:05.42  Doyul Kim (김도율) 1:09.18
 Pyraminx  Inha Woo (우인하) 3.01  Dohyun Kim (김도현) 3.17  Jung Hwan Lee 3.99
 Skewb  Paris Dorn 4.76  Jimin Byeon (변지민) 5.23  Sumin Chae 5.36
 Square-1  Jaemin Chang (장재민) 10.43  Gang Yong-Jin 10.86  Junseop Kim (김준섭) 13.32
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Ha Min Oh (오해민) 2:38.82  Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 5:59.62  Gang Yong-Jin 6:44.36
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 13:52.00  Jae Hyun Jeong 15:57.00  Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 39:50.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Jeff Park 17/17 43:36  Jae Hyun Jeong 12/12 53:28  Ahn Hajun (안하준) 6/6 45:34
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 6.14   7.51    Korea 7.01 7.83 9.71 6.14 7.70
2 Doyul Kim (김도율) 7.01   8.88    Korea 7.01 11.10 7.10 9.23 10.30
3 Paris Dorn 7.75   9.05    Canada 8.32 10.76 10.49 7.75 8.35
4 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 7.16   9.07    Korea 9.21 9.35 12.30 8.64 7.16
5 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 7.64   9.24    Korea 9.56 10.22 7.94 10.34 7.64
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 8.05   9.73    Hong Kong 10.37 8.54 10.30 10.35 8.05
7 Jae Yong Lee (이재용) 8.98   9.83    Korea 10.56 9.17 11.07 8.98 9.77
8 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 9.16   9.90    Korea 9.55 11.87 10.02 10.13 9.16
9 Ji Won Yang 8.51   9.91    Korea 13.63 8.51 10.90 8.92 9.90
10 Habin Kim (김하빈) 8.89   10.00    Korea 13.26 9.53 8.89 9.25 11.21
11 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 7.17   10.09    Korea 10.16 7.17 12.76 9.56 10.55
12 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 10.03   10.12    Korea 10.12 10.57 10.03 10.17 10.06
13 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 8.24   10.13    Korea 9.96 10.51 9.91 10.60 8.24
14 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 9.15   10.16    Korea 10.26 9.83 10.38 12.51 9.15
15 Jeff Park 9.29   10.25    USA 10.41 9.29 11.88 10.20 10.13
16 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 9.53   10.69    Korea 10.94 10.47 10.65 11.84 9.53
17 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 10.47   11.12    Korea 10.87 11.75 12.72 10.47 10.73
18 Yongjun Dan 9.69   11.17    Korea 11.22 11.33 14.73 10.97 9.69
19 Kim Min (김민) 9.73   11.30    Korea 11.01 12.14 10.74 9.73 16.41
20 Sang Uk Park (박상욱) 9.93   11.41    Korea 11.08 12.42 DNF 9.93 10.74
21 Yeon Ha Jo 10.50   11.64    Korea 12.24 10.67 12.01 10.50 15.86
22 DongSu Park (박동수) 11.20   11.66    Korea 12.10 11.55 11.20 15.59 11.32
23 Sooho Lee (이수호) 10.32   11.69    Korea 10.47 11.98 14.04 12.63 10.32
24 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 10.14   11.78    Korea 11.38 11.65 15.12 12.30 10.14
25 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 9.48   12.30    Korea 9.48 14.21 11.30 11.40 14.94
26 Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 10.95   12.32    Korea 13.85 11.42 11.69 10.95 16.21
27 Gang Yong-Jin 11.75   12.35    Korea 12.02 12.82 12.20 11.75 17.14
28 Yeon Kyun Park 10.45   12.40    Korea 13.89 12.56 12.84 10.45 11.80
29 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 11.53   12.42    Korea 12.54 17.74 12.95 11.76 11.53
30 Chawon Kang (강차원) 10.22   12.45    Korea 10.22 10.71 12.30 15.74 14.33
31 Suhyeon Lee 11.33   12.51    Korea 13.44 12.40 12.60 12.53 11.33
32 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 11.57   12.57    Korea 11.79 13.58 12.33 17.07 11.57
33 Dong Hyeok Lee 10.33   12.63    Korea 14.51 10.97 17.94 10.33 12.42
34 Minseo Choi 11.59   12.83    Korea 13.81 19.74 11.59 12.73 11.96
35 Jae Hyun Jeong 11.25   12.94    Korea 12.34 11.25 12.00 16.69 14.48
36 Shin Myeong Park (박신명) 11.64   13.12    Korea 11.64 14.98 16.36 12.51 11.88
37 Kai Jiptner 12.20   13.12    Germany 13.12 12.20 12.77 13.46 14.46
38 Min-Je Song (송민제) 8.92   13.26    Korea 14.56 13.84 12.02 8.92 13.91
39 Jong Hun Kim 12.45   13.30    Korea 13.17 12.90 13.84 16.77 12.45
40 Jaemin Bae (배재민) 12.18   13.37    Korea 12.25 13.28 14.59 14.76 12.18
41 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 12.71   13.49    Korea 13.06 14.15 12.71 14.39 13.26
42 Ahn Hajun (안하준) 12.84   13.49    Korea 13.31 16.29 12.84 13.51 13.66
43 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 12.28   13.51    Korea 12.38 14.06 14.08 12.28 17.70
44 Beom San Kim 11.27   13.54    Korea 13.29 13.67 13.86 11.27 13.65
45 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 10.80   13.68    Korea 10.80 15.58 16.53 11.32 14.15
46 Kim Dong-Young 11.47   13.69    Korea 12.24 11.47 14.89 13.95 DNF
47 Jeon Junhyeok (전준혁) 10.40   13.77    Korea 13.38 13.90 14.15 14.04 10.40
48 Lee Yugyeon (이유견) 12.79   13.87    Korea 15.85 14.79 12.79 13.38 13.44
49 YuSung An 13.33   13.88    Korea 13.61 15.78 13.48 14.55 13.33
50 Uchang Son (손우창) 11.65   13.97    Korea 11.65 12.76 15.48 14.15 15.00
51 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 11.48   14.07    Korea 13.73 13.66 17.71 14.81 11.48
52 So Ri Lee 12.18   14.08    Korea 14.49 13.18 12.18 15.45 14.57
53 Jung In An (안정인) 11.76   14.17    Korea 11.76 17.03 14.81 14.21 13.48
54 Choi Do-Hee 12.42   14.30    Korea 14.40 14.97 12.42 16.34 13.53
55 Jung Ju Whan (정주환) 12.79   14.34    Korea 17.12 12.79 14.29 13.33 15.41
56 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 13.19   14.36    Korea 13.75 15.52 13.19 15.14 14.19
57 Ji Gyeongwon 12.35   14.48    Korea 15.57 14.90 12.35 12.96 DNF
58 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 12.62   14.61    Korea 14.37 12.62 15.56 20.93 13.89
59 SeYoon Na 12.07   14.66    Korea 12.07 14.93 15.96 15.34 13.72
60 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 13.34   14.73    Korea 16.26 13.87 13.34 19.37 14.06
61 Jinje Park 13.45   15.05    Korea 16.88 15.10 13.45 14.17 15.87
62 Ju Hyeon Kim 13.63   15.24    Korea 13.63 16.16 17.80 14.95 14.60
63 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 10.82   15.27    Korea 15.37 10.82 13.46 16.97 17.07
64 Chan-Young Lee 12.74   15.57    Korea 16.46 14.85 18.02 15.39 12.74
65 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 13.74   15.70    Korea 14.63 16.16 16.32 13.74 19.49
66 Sungho Park 13.21   15.79    Korea 20.40 16.26 16.81 13.21 14.30
67 Taehyeon Ko 11.45   15.83    Korea 15.71 18.07 17.16 11.45 14.61
68 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 13.67   15.95    Korea 15.32 17.32 17.55 15.21 13.67
69 Park Jungwoo 15.43   15.98    Korea 15.54 16.80 15.43 15.60 16.87
70 Shin Seung-su (신승수) 14.87   16.06    Korea 15.28 14.87 16.55 DNF 16.36
71 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 12.51   16.44    Korea 16.47 18.95 12.51 15.68 17.16
72 Nam-Hyuk Kim 15.18   16.44    Korea 23.81 17.12 15.49 15.18 16.72
73 Seung Jae Han 15.65   16.52    Korea 17.38 15.69 15.65 16.48 17.65
74 Jang Seok Won (장석원) 12.44   16.62    Korea 16.82 17.56 12.44 16.61 16.43
75 Choe Seong-bin 11.09   16.81    Korea 26.13 17.75 14.71 11.09 17.97
76 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 14.38   16.83    Korea 17.03 18.56 20.29 14.38 14.90
77 Woojin Shin 14.13   16.92    Korea 17.11 19.17 18.12 15.52 14.13
78 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 13.31   16.95    Korea 17.03 19.15 17.45 13.31 16.37
79 Jongin Na (나종인) 14.83   16.97    Korea 14.83 21.02 17.25 15.61 18.06
80 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 13.36   17.01    Korea 17.98 16.32 16.74 18.04 13.36
81 U-Chang Cheon (천우창) 15.46   17.09    Korea 19.22 16.77 16.25 15.46 18.24
82 JeongSik Ahn 13.54   17.51    Korea 18.93 18.34 16.13 18.07 13.54
83 Jaehee Jang 15.51   17.58    Korea 16.20 16.80 19.74 15.51 19.75
84 Teayoon Lee (이태윤) 15.86   17.91    Korea 15.86 20.71 17.74 18.14 17.86
85 Bang Ji-han 16.84   18.15    Korea 17.43 16.84 18.25 18.77 20.34
86 Minjun Kim (김민준) 17.10   18.20    Korea 17.10 21.04 17.41 17.45 19.75
87 Shin Seong Su 15.80   19.20    Korea 17.09 20.06 20.46 24.16 15.80
88 Ji Hun Yoo (유지훈) 16.82   19.29    Korea 18.99 DNF 21.52 16.82 17.36
89 Do-hyun Kim 17.16   19.40    Korea 22.83 20.43 20.52 17.24 17.16
90 WonJik Kim (김원직) 17.78   19.60    Korea 21.64 20.57 17.78 19.60 18.63
91 Sunmuk Kang 17.39   19.73    Korea 19.33 17.39 19.94 23.46 19.92
92 Hunjae Jung 17.65   19.90    Korea 17.65 21.43 19.96 19.26 20.47
93 Seok Young Cho 15.06   19.93    Korea 19.59 17.36 22.85 15.06 24.33
94 Hyun Gyu Yoon (윤현규) 18.49   19.93    Korea 22.77 18.49 21.08 19.92 18.79
95 Kihoon Kim 17.78   20.09    Korea 23.77 17.78 19.36 17.80 23.12
96 Jeong Ji Hun 19.79   20.12    Korea 20.34 19.79 19.85 24.35 20.18
97 Sung Hun Kim 18.45   21.35    Korea 18.45 25.03 19.32 19.94 24.79
98 Sanghoo Park 15.36   21.56    Korea 23.87 21.91 25.37 18.91 15.36
99 Philip Park 20.84   21.76    Korea 21.09 21.50 20.84 22.70 DNF
100 Yunmo Seong (성윤모) 20.37   21.97    Korea 23.77 21.53 24.08 20.60 20.37
101 Youngwoo Lee 18.99   22.29    Korea 23.47 22.64 26.75 20.76 18.99
102 Junhan Park (박준한) 21.00   23.11    Korea 21.00 30.83 24.72 22.46 22.14
103 Kyum Kim 19.63   23.50    Korea 23.79 23.45 30.27 19.63 23.27
104 Seong Youl Lee 21.17   23.59    Korea 22.02 24.94 34.31 21.17 23.80
105 Edvard Walde Heimdal 18.67   23.66    Norway 26.65 22.97 18.67 27.99 21.37
106 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 18.07   23.77    Korea 26.43 26.23 21.57 23.52 18.07
107 Sungha Park 20.96   23.94    Korea 20.96 29.32 21.53 25.39 24.90
108 EunChan Jung 22.51   24.02    Korea 23.48 23.34 27.21 22.51 25.25
109 Seo Jiwoo 21.34   24.11    Korea 28.68 21.88 21.77 21.34 29.65
110 Gipyo Kim (김기표) 19.98   24.43    Korea 27.29 21.40 24.59 19.98 27.46
111 Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) 20.96   25.30    Korea 23.17 20.96 27.97 25.95 26.79
112 Sangha Park 17.92   25.33    Korea 26.51 22.80 26.67 17.92 29.09
113 Yijun Han 24.88   25.78    Korea 24.88 29.29 27.18 25.09 25.06
114 Jae Park 24.00   26.27    USA 27.21 24.00 30.40 24.97 26.62
115 Jeon Eun-woo 22.81   27.31    Korea 22.81 31.93 28.30 27.03 26.61
116 Woojin Jang (장우진) 22.01   27.37    Korea 29.61 26.63 25.88 35.26 22.01
117 Kim Yoon 25.71   27.44    Korea 27.71 28.54 26.30 28.30 25.71
118 Youn Geonho 16.97   28.08    Korea DNF 27.66 22.61 16.97 33.98
119 Sung In Young 20.75   28.50    Korea 28.94 25.88 30.67 36.94 20.75
120 Junghyeok Kim 24.75   28.58    Korea 30.65 28.91 33.21 24.75 26.18
121 Kim Jae Young 25.16   29.12    Korea 25.16 39.33 29.32 26.78 31.27
122 Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) 23.27   30.98    Korea 27.23 23.27 36.18 48.47 29.53
123 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) 24.12   31.26    Korea 31.83 31.68 24.12 35.41 30.27
124 Miru Kim 26.92   31.26    Korea 26.92 36.41 32.08 29.08 32.63
125 Gyehyeon Jo (조계현) 24.25   31.34    Korea 33.64 24.25 34.95 27.08 33.30
126 Lee Jae Jun 27.10   32.70    Korea 32.64 30.53 34.92 36.41 27.10
127 Hyunjo Kim (김현조) 26.07   32.88    Korea 27.65 39.73 36.96 26.07 34.03
128 Lee Kang-Lyoul 20.63   34.26    Korea 38.18 34.63 36.07 32.09 20.63
129 Nakhee Kim 24.31   36.60    Korea 26.23 DNF 30.68 52.88 24.31
130 Lee Chang Hwan 32.10   37.28    Korea 32.10 37.91 40.58 33.35 42.67
131 Sungju Lim 30.84   38.36    Korea 32.21 1:27.19 33.98 30.84 48.88
132 Karissa Dorn 30.39   41.18    Canada 45.84 30.39 43.76 46.30 33.94
133 Eunseo Choi 39.85   46.01    Korea 47.13 53.24 45.06 39.85 45.84
134 Go Hye Seung 37.51   47.60    Korea 39.78 59.61 45.73 37.51 57.29
135 Woochan Jang 42.88   54.04    Korea 50.21 42.88 57.88 54.02 1:34.56
136 Andreas Heimdal 43.74   55.88    Norway 58.13 1:01.38 1:03.27 43.74 48.13
137 Zhang Zhang (张长) 51.50   56.74    China 52.97 54.92 51.50 1:08.34 1:02.33
138 Dong-Hyun Oh 43.28   58.19    Korea 1:13.51 51.93 1:10.63 43.28 52.01
139 Jung Hwan Lee 10.58   DNF    Korea DNF 14.48 DNF 10.58 14.38
140 Eunsub Choi (최은섭) DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
140 Lee Jung Min DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 6.66   7.70    Korea 8.17 7.24 8.83 6.66 7.69
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.71   8.86    Hong Kong 9.62 8.64 7.71 8.31 11.03
3 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 8.23   9.02    Korea 8.23 9.14 8.98 8.95 9.43
4 Doyul Kim (김도율) 8.08   9.63    Korea 8.08 9.21 9.45 10.22 10.47
5 Yongjun Dan 9.11   9.63    Korea 10.89 9.28 9.11 10.14 9.47
6 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 9.26   9.76    Korea 9.73 12.50 9.50 10.05 9.26
7 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 8.59   9.80    Korea 8.60 10.22 13.46 8.59 10.59
8 Paris Dorn 8.64   9.91    Canada 8.64 10.34 9.76 9.62 11.25
9 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 7.54   9.97    Korea 8.70 7.54 9.27 11.95 11.97
10 Jae Yong Lee (이재용) 8.38   9.99    Korea 8.38 10.38 10.27 9.31 10.96
11 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 8.99   10.00    Korea 9.72 8.99 11.62 10.20 10.09
12 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 8.02   10.10    Korea 8.02 10.49 10.76 9.05 10.93
13 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 8.81   10.30    Korea 9.37 8.81 10.56 12.26 10.98
14 Jeff Park 8.56   10.33    USA 8.56 11.83 11.13 9.02 10.83
15 Ji Won Yang 8.84   10.38    Korea 10.74 9.40 12.49 10.99 8.84
16 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 9.61   10.43    Korea 10.50 10.69 9.61 10.83 10.10
17 Habin Kim (김하빈) 9.54   10.74    Korea 10.18 9.54 11.21 11.73 10.82
18 Yeon Ha Jo 9.46   10.81    Korea 11.13 11.50 12.94 9.80 9.46
19 Sang Uk Park (박상욱) 10.22   10.84    Korea 10.57 10.22 15.30 10.80 11.16
20 Sooho Lee (이수호) 8.99   10.97    Korea 8.99 10.78 11.81 10.62 11.50
21 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 10.00   11.26    Korea 10.00 11.86 10.00 13.03 11.91
22 Minseo Choi 10.80   11.63    Korea 10.80 11.65 DNF 11.86 11.38
23 Chawon Kang (강차원) 10.69   11.67    Korea 10.69 12.49 10.97 11.56 14.71
24 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 10.51   11.73    Korea 11.36 DNF 11.64 12.19 10.51
25 Dong Hyeok Lee 9.65   11.82    Korea 9.65 13.36 12.07 11.30 12.08
26 DongSu Park (박동수) 10.29   11.89    Korea 10.29 12.22 12.33 12.25 11.20
27 Yeon Kyun Park 11.32   11.91    Korea 12.06 12.05 11.32 11.61 14.15
28 Kim Min (김민) 11.28   11.99    Korea 12.93 12.81 11.56 11.60 11.28
29 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 9.36   12.11    Korea 10.95 9.36 12.80 14.92 12.58
30 Jeon Junhyeok (전준혁) 10.47   12.11    Korea 10.47 12.01 13.59 10.73 13.63
31 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 9.90   12.32    Korea 12.99 13.71 9.90 11.32 12.64
32 Uchang Son (손우창) 11.27   12.36    Korea 11.27 13.49 11.97 13.34 11.76
33 Gang Yong-Jin 11.39   12.53    Korea 11.56 11.39 12.73 DNF 13.29
34 Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 11.04   12.73    Korea 13.60 11.77 12.83 13.61 11.04
35 Kim Dong-Young 11.43   12.93    Korea 12.32 14.70 11.78 15.81 11.43
36 Lee Yugyeon (이유견) 11.59   13.07    Korea 13.79 11.83 14.37 11.59 13.59
37 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 11.16   13.30    Korea 12.72 18.75 13.70 13.47 11.16
38 Beom San Kim 12.39   13.34    Korea 18.82 12.64 12.39 13.53 13.86
39 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 11.98   13.68    Korea 11.98 12.56 13.54 14.95 27.72
40 Jong Hun Kim 12.20   13.73    Korea 12.80 12.20 15.42 17.86 12.98
41 Min-Je Song (송민제) 10.36   13.99    Korea 10.36 13.18 13.12 16.18 15.67
42 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 11.62   14.21    Korea 16.40 13.59 14.93 11.62 14.10
43 Kai Jiptner 13.32   14.24    Germany 14.91 13.32 13.69 14.12 17.59
44 Jaemin Bae (배재민) 11.58   14.40    Korea 16.01 14.11 11.58 13.09 17.10
45 Ahn Hajun (안하준) 12.72   14.74    Korea 15.31 12.72 14.40 16.29 14.52
46 YuSung An 11.39   14.83    Korea 11.39 15.53 15.72 18.08 13.23
47 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 13.38   15.09    Korea 13.38 16.33 15.15 23.21 13.80
48 Shin Myeong Park (박신명) 10.81   15.91    Korea 16.06 10.81 13.15 18.53 18.66
49 Jae Hyun Jeong 19.64   1:37.27    Korea 19.64 1:20.11 1:31.79 DNF 1:59.90
50 Suhyeon Lee 14.37   DNF    Korea 14.37 15.42 DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 7.25   7.94    Korea 8.31 8.20 7.25 7.62 7.99
2 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 7.79   8.78    Korea 8.97 8.02 9.36 7.79 9.85
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 8.40   9.03    Hong Kong 9.92 8.40 9.14 8.40 9.55
4 Doyul Kim (김도율) 8.85   9.08    Korea 8.89 10.42 8.85 9.28 9.08
5 Sooho Lee (이수호) 8.42   9.51    Korea 10.30 8.42 11.16 9.55 8.68
6 Sang Uk Park (박상욱) 8.55   9.63    Korea 9.33 8.55 10.05 12.93 9.50
7 Jae Yong Lee (이재용) 8.82   9.90    Korea 10.29 8.82 9.59 9.83 12.38
8 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 9.32   9.93    Korea 9.99 9.47 10.34 9.32 14.99
9 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 8.59   10.00    Korea 9.98 10.77 8.59 9.27 10.75
10 Yeon Ha Jo 9.20   10.04    Korea 9.20 9.91 10.14 14.16 10.07
11 Jeff Park 9.78   10.16    USA 9.88 10.58 DNF 10.02 9.78
12 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 6.49   10.17    Korea 10.68 8.93 10.89 11.50 6.49
13 Paris Dorn 7.95   10.27    Canada 11.38 10.63 10.94 7.95 9.24
14 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 8.69   10.28    Korea 11.22 9.38 8.69 11.57 10.24
15 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 8.99   10.29    Korea 10.16 8.99 10.66 10.04 11.39
16 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 7.84   10.36    Korea 8.98 11.36 15.79 7.84 10.73
17 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 9.78   10.36    Korea 10.73 11.26 10.52 9.78 9.84
18 Ji Won Yang 8.15   10.70    Korea 10.95 DNF 10.78 10.37 8.15
19 Habin Kim (김하빈) 9.76   11.28    Korea 10.14 10.61 13.08 13.86 9.76
20 Yongjun Dan 10.07   11.50    Korea 10.07 12.65 10.97 12.39 11.15
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 6.68   7.79    Korea 9.70 7.36 8.96 6.68 7.06
2 Doyul Kim (김도율) 7.87   8.36    Korea 8.40 8.80 7.87 7.89 9.78
3 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 8.21   8.76    Korea 8.21 10.58 9.01 9.00 8.28
4 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.97   9.22    Hong Kong 8.33 10.05 7.97 9.28 10.99
5 Jae Yong Lee (이재용) 9.14   9.65    Korea 10.39 9.22 9.14 9.97 9.76
6 Sang Uk Park (박상욱) 9.71   10.53    Korea 9.84 10.75 11.98 10.99 9.71
7 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 9.89   10.70    Korea 10.90 9.89 11.97 10.30 10.90
8 Sooho Lee (이수호) 8.22   10.76    Korea 8.22 9.08 10.71 12.50 13.39
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 2.07   3.08    Korea 2.07 2.78 4.60 2.50 3.97
2 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 2.85   3.17    Korea 5.32 3.42 3.16 2.92 2.85
3 Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 2.24   3.28    Korea 2.24 3.41 3.64 2.78 4.14
4 Yeon Kyun Park 2.75   3.30    Korea 3.41 2.75 2.76 3.73 7.05
5 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2.41   3.44    Hong Kong 2.41 4.02 3.16 3.13 DNF
6 Paris Dorn 2.30   3.50    Canada 2.30 4.63 5.46 2.79 3.09
7 Min-Je Song (송민제) 2.83   3.54    Korea 3.19 3.83 3.59 2.83 4.73
8 DongSu Park (박동수) 3.08   3.63    Korea 3.08 3.79 3.21 6.52 3.90
9 Habin Kim (김하빈) 2.84   3.64    Korea 5.13 3.86 2.84 3.47 3.60
10 Minseo Choi 3.63   4.12    Korea 3.73 5.05 4.55 3.63 4.07
11 Jung In An (안정인) 2.97   4.17    Korea 3.33 5.21 4.74 2.97 4.43
12 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 4.07   4.21    Korea 4.22 4.07 4.24 4.17 4.37
13 YuSung An 3.68   4.24    Korea 4.84 3.68 3.89 5.41 3.98
14 Jung Hwan Lee 3.22   4.25    Korea 5.62 9.89 3.22 3.73 3.41
15 Lee Yugyeon (이유견) 2.82   4.39    Korea 9.26 3.30 2.82 5.70 4.16
16 Shin Myeong Park (박신명) 2.85   4.41    Korea 2.85 5.25 3.10 9.66 4.87
17 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 2.56   4.44    Korea 5.26 2.56 5.01 4.53 3.79
18 Uchang Son (손우창) 3.62   4.48    Korea 3.80 4.71 3.62 8.72 4.94
19 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 2.74   4.55    Korea 4.76 4.05 4.83 2.74 5.34
20 Dong Hyeok Lee 2.87   4.57    Korea 3.58 5.43 4.71 6.13 2.87
21 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 3.82   4.64    Korea 4.03 4.72 6.17 5.17 3.82
22 Sungho Park 3.29   4.70    Korea 4.49 4.33 5.42 3.29 5.29
23 Chawon Kang (강차원) 4.27   4.70    Korea 5.08 4.50 5.03 4.27 4.56
24 Ji Won Yang 3.36   4.74    Korea 3.36 5.27 3.57 DNF 5.38
25 Chan-Young Lee 4.28   4.75    Korea 4.28 4.70 6.20 4.63 4.93
26 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 2.85   4.84    Korea 2.85 6.30 4.20 7.50 4.02
27 Minjun Kim (김민준) 3.19   4.88    Korea 4.84 5.10 3.19 4.86 4.93
28 Jeon Junhyeok (전준혁) 4.03   4.91    Korea 5.04 4.03 6.60 4.86 4.82
29 Sooho Lee (이수호) 4.14   4.91    Korea 4.78 9.82 4.14 5.54 4.40
30 Taehyeon Ko 4.44   4.92    Korea 5.28 4.44 4.84 5.08 4.83
31 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 3.35   4.95    Korea 3.35 9.81 4.50 5.51 4.85
32 Seok Young Cho 2.98   4.98    Korea 5.20 6.55 3.18 2.98 7.82
33 Hunjae Jung 3.99   5.07    Korea 4.84 4.95 5.43 6.37 3.99
34 U-Chang Cheon (천우창) 3.89   5.31    Korea 3.89 5.08 5.71 5.15 33.43
35 Sanghoo Park 3.57   5.39    Korea 5.45 6.54 4.18 3.57 11.28
36 Ji Gyeongwon 4.78   5.46    Korea 4.78 5.65 5.10 5.62 7.77
37 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 4.59   5.47    Korea 5.60 5.67 4.59 5.15 6.08
38 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 4.89   5.54    Korea 6.00 5.40 5.22 4.89 7.77
39 Jeff Park 4.95   5.55    USA 5.13 6.54 7.14 4.99 4.95
40 Do-hyun Kim 3.98   5.68    Korea 3.98 7.14 4.23 5.67 7.84
41 Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) 4.56   5.71    Korea 6.09 5.12 10.93 5.93 4.56
42 Jung Ju Whan (정주환) 4.18   5.75    Korea 4.18 7.31 5.52 4.41 8.62
43 Youn Geonho 4.79   5.83    Korea 4.87 7.89 5.77 4.79 6.85
44 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 3.31   5.87    Korea 3.31 5.95 5.85 5.97 5.81
45 Sung Hun Kim 5.30   5.91    Korea 6.14 5.30 5.77 6.31 5.82
46 Shin Seung-su (신승수) 3.21   5.93    Korea 3.21 7.50 6.75 6.06 4.98
47 Kim Min (김민) 4.61   6.08    Korea 4.61 4.95 8.74 6.10 7.19
48 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 4.79   6.15    Korea 5.30 8.08 4.79 7.62 5.54
49 Yijun Han 3.47   6.17    Korea 7.42 8.49 4.39 3.47 6.70
50 Seung Jae Han 4.60   6.21    Korea 6.76 5.70 6.43 6.49 4.60
51 Jinje Park 4.29   6.22    Korea 6.61 7.13 9.10 4.92 4.29
52 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 3.35   6.31    Korea 3.35 8.35 5.80 7.58 5.54
53 Bang Ji-han 4.72   6.34    Korea 9.24 5.62 4.72 7.28 6.12
54 Woojin Jang (장우진) 4.80   6.35    Korea 4.80 6.32 6.41 8.45 6.31
55 Park Jungwoo 4.52   6.36    Korea 4.52 6.29 6.80 5.98 8.51
56 Shin Seong Su 4.72   6.39    Korea 6.13 5.98 4.72 7.06 7.88
57 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 5.77   6.61    Korea 6.43 8.80 6.82 6.57 5.77
58 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 4.12   6.67    Korea 4.12 5.12 9.97 DNF 4.92
59 Edvard Walde Heimdal 5.62   6.67    Norway 6.86 7.68 6.22 5.62 6.93
60 Choe Seong-bin 5.14   6.72    Korea 7.31 6.44 7.66 5.14 6.42
61 Sungju Lim 5.56   6.79    Korea 8.26 5.91 5.56 8.70 6.20
62 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 5.27   6.87    Korea 10.58 6.18 7.08 5.27 7.34
63 Jaehee Jang 4.90   6.96    Korea 4.90 7.29 5.82 7.78 10.29
64 Yunmo Seong (성윤모) 6.27   7.08    Korea 10.86 6.40 7.72 7.13 6.27
65 Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) 6.36   7.16    Korea 6.63 7.42 7.44 6.36 10.07
66 Jang Seok Won (장석원) 6.01   7.27    Korea 6.01 11.77 6.60 7.80 7.40
67 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 4.67   7.33    Korea 4.67 13.07 6.33 7.18 8.49
68 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) 6.01   7.33    Korea 6.53 11.77 6.01 8.22 7.23
69 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 6.33   7.46    Korea 6.33 10.78 6.55 9.24 6.58
70 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 6.22   7.47    Korea 6.26 8.82 8.41 7.73 6.22
71 Teayoon Lee (이태윤) 7.07   7.65    Korea 7.07 7.51 8.24 9.70 7.21
72 Sangha Park 4.20   7.93    Korea 8.22 9.59 6.63 8.95 4.20
73 Kim Yoon 4.72   8.25    Korea 8.21 7.69 8.85 9.49 4.72
74 Youngwoo Lee 5.86   8.48    Korea 5.86 7.72 7.74 9.98 20.32
75 Kihoon Kim 6.31   8.59    Korea 7.30 6.31 9.01 9.45 9.55
76 Kim Jae Young 6.81   8.76    Korea 9.70 6.81 DNF 7.80 8.77
77 Jeon Eun-woo 6.97   9.00    Korea 6.97 9.56 8.41 9.04 10.80
78 Karissa Dorn 7.68   9.01    Canada 8.04 9.25 7.68 9.73 18.58
79 Lee Jung Min 4.70   9.32    Korea 9.14 4.70 10.72 13.96 8.09
80 Gyehyeon Jo (조계현) 7.30   9.35    Korea 7.30 8.65 11.81 11.36 8.04
81 Beom San Kim 6.18   9.65    Korea DNF 6.18 7.18 6.51 15.26
82 EunChan Jung 5.90   9.71    Korea 9.69 9.76 9.68 10.55 5.90
83 Seo Jiwoo 10.07   10.83    Korea 10.07 13.71 10.22 11.86 10.40
84 Kyum Kim 7.94   11.22    Korea 7.94 10.80 8.95 14.76 13.91
85 Park Ji Won 6.15   11.64    Korea 13.65 11.69 13.41 6.15 9.81
86 Woochan Jang 9.57   16.70    Korea 15.99 18.81 17.13 9.57 16.97
87 Zhang Zhang (张长) 14.33   32.96    China 44.42 32.16 22.30 57.87 14.33
88 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 4.35   DNF    Korea 4.90 DNF 4.35 5.28 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Habin Kim (김하빈) 2.44   2.88    Korea 2.89 4.61 2.64 2.44 3.11
2 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1.71   3.02    Korea 1.94 3.71 7.83 3.42 1.71
3 Paris Dorn 1.98   3.62    Canada 2.09 DNS 5.65 1.98 3.12
4 Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 3.14   3.69    Korea 3.87 4.66 3.14 3.76 3.43
5 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 3.13   3.71    Korea 3.88 3.70 3.54 4.02 3.13
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2.27   3.82    Hong Kong 4.17 2.27 3.80 5.26 3.48
7 Min-Je Song (송민제) 2.92   4.21    Korea 4.27 4.36 4.01 2.92 7.80
8 DongSu Park (박동수) 3.45   4.57    Korea 20.83 4.92 3.91 4.87 3.45
9 Yeon Kyun Park 4.00   5.97    Korea 4.00 9.31 6.27 5.53 6.11
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 24.95   NR 30.62   NR  Hong Kong 28.57 33.28 32.72 24.95 30.56
2 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 35.56   38.48    Korea 39.42 40.61 36.52 35.56 39.50
3 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 31.74   38.96    Korea 39.75 39.02 40.77 31.74 38.10
4 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 36.33   39.36    Korea 42.34 45.11 37.37 36.33 38.37
5 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 34.65   39.56    Korea 40.86 37.04 41.32 40.77 34.65
6 Seungjin Kwon (권승진) 35.11   39.59    Korea 56.23 41.58 36.18 41.00 35.11
7 Doyul Kim (김도율) 37.06   40.25    Korea 37.06 38.28 41.23 43.78 41.24
8 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 37.07   40.33    Korea 38.56 42.27 37.07 40.60 41.83
9 Jae Yong Lee (이재용) 34.30   40.77    Korea 44.14 52.55 38.71 39.47 34.30
10 Paris Dorn 37.00   40.78    Canada 40.60 42.19 37.00 39.56 46.10
11 DongSu Park (박동수) 38.33   40.94    Korea 49.25 41.61 38.33 41.32 39.90
12 Kim Min (김민) 41.01   42.93    Korea 42.63 46.43 41.01 44.95 41.22
13 Kim Dong-Young 44.32   45.29    Korea 44.32 44.58 46.03 45.25 47.57
14 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 38.60   46.20    Korea 50.70 38.60 51.56 49.08 38.82
15 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 37.44   46.93    Korea 54.57 37.44 45.28 44.45 51.06
16 Ji Won Yang 45.53   47.41    Korea 56.38 46.70 49.52 46.00 45.53
17 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 46.18   48.38    Korea 47.10 1:01.91 47.64 50.41 46.18
18 Gang Yong-Jin 37.94   48.42    Korea 53.44 40.92 37.94 53.71 50.91
19 Sang Uk Park (박상욱) 42.87   48.43    Korea 52.37 56.33 46.41 46.51 42.87
20 Habin Kim (김하빈) 41.16   48.91    Korea 49.63 41.16 50.88 50.14 46.97
21 Jong Hun Kim 39.79   49.28    Korea 59.77 52.57 43.35 51.91 39.79
22 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 46.68   49.65    Korea 54.27 50.95 47.73 50.28 46.68
23 Chawon Kang (강차원) 40.11   50.19    Korea 52.59 47.77 54.99 40.11 50.20
24 Jeff Park 44.74   50.93    USA 47.21 56.43 52.19 53.40 44.74
25 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 43.20   50.97    Korea 43.20 52.11 50.01 51.31 51.59
26 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 48.66   52.12    Korea 49.67 1:01.75 53.98 48.66 52.71
27 Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 48.33   52.19    Korea 50.63 53.37 52.58 57.92 48.33
28 Lee Yugyeon (이유견) 44.13   52.46    Korea 56.99 54.64 51.48 44.13 51.27
29 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 49.51   54.22    Korea 59.08 56.62 49.51 54.23 51.80
30 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 51.07   54.33    Korea 51.07 1:01.40 56.61 52.57 53.82
31 YuSung An 46.41   54.83    Korea 49.95 46.41 57.72 56.81 58.47
32 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 45.31   55.70    Korea DNF 45.31 50.02 1:01.58 55.50
33 Jung In An (안정인) 52.68   55.91    Korea 56.66 1:04.01 52.68 57.05 54.02
34 Sooho Lee (이수호) 53.72   55.97    Korea 57.83 56.93 54.02 56.96 53.72
35 Uchang Son (손우창) 48.28   56.03    Korea 57.13 48.28 53.44 57.51 58.44
36 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 51.00   56.37    Korea 55.18 51.00 1:05.87 59.18 54.74
37 Taehyeon Ko 51.51   56.61    Korea 56.16 56.35 51.51 1:04.38 57.32
38 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 49.82   57.64    Korea 49.82 59.41 1:34.14 1:01.68 51.82
39 Shin Seung-su (신승수) 52.66   57.84    Korea 58.10 55.87 52.66 1:03.53 59.54
40 Jung Hwan Lee 52.48   59.23    Korea 52.48 1:05.74 58.67 53.28 DNF
41 Ju Hyeon Kim 54.53   59.31    Korea 58.38 1:03.51 54.53 1:05.46 56.05
42 Min-Je Song (송민제) 54.32   59.51    Korea 57.56 1:01.43 1:04.01 54.32 59.54
43 Jongin Na (나종인) 56.86   59.89    Korea 56.86 1:02.35 1:06.38 1:00.15 57.16
44 Jung Ju Whan (정주환) 52.60   59.92    Korea 1:06.91 1:02.49 1:03.42 52.60 53.86
45 Dong Hyeok Lee 52.64   1:00.65    Korea 52.64 56.73 1:06.74 58.47 1:08.25
46 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 53.58   1:01.02    Korea 1:04.20 1:01.75 1:06.73 57.12 53.58
47 Minjun Kim (김민준) 56.98   1:02.15    Korea 1:02.83 1:09.29 1:04.31 56.98 59.30
48 Yeon Kyun Park 53.97   1:03.85    Korea 53.97 1:03.66 1:05.11 1:02.78 1:07.01
49 Choi Do-Hee 1:01.19   1:04.67    Korea 1:07.13 1:11.22 1:04.53 1:01.19 1:02.36
50 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 59.57   1:05.02    Korea 1:08.98 1:05.78 1:00.30 59.57 1:12.73
51 Jaemin Bae (배재민) 1:01.19   1:05.58    Korea 1:12.03 1:09.67 1:04.47 1:01.19 1:02.61
52 Do-hyun Kim 58.69   1:07.25    Korea 1:15.13 58.69 1:08.61 1:11.98 1:01.15
53 Kai Jiptner 1:05.10   1:08.09    Germany 1:09.41 1:05.10 1:08.67 1:17.97 1:06.18
54 Beom San Kim 1:01.48   1:08.19    Korea 1:19.56 1:01.48 1:06.08 1:08.31 1:10.17
55 SungJoon Hong (홍성준) 58.27   1:08.96    Korea 1:11.81 58.27 1:25.42 1:12.31 1:02.76
56 Bang Ji-han 1:00.47   1:09.66    Korea 1:15.48 1:00.47 1:11.70 1:14.86 1:02.41
57 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 1:04.55   1:09.67    Korea 1:04.55 1:05.91 1:14.17 1:14.29 1:08.94
58 Chan-Young Lee 1:01.65   1:12.25    Korea 1:15.37 1:19.46 1:01.91 DNF 1:01.65
59 Sungho Park 57.92   1:12.31    Korea 1:13.92 1:24.11 1:10.54 1:12.46 57.92
60 Hunjae Jung 1:05.32   1:12.42    Korea 1:08.32 1:16.40 1:23.71 1:12.54 1:05.32
61 Ji Gyeongwon 1:09.13   1:13.21    Korea 1:12.32 1:24.84 1:15.91 1:09.13 1:11.39
62 Seok Young Cho 1:11.87   1:16.80    Korea 1:17.79 1:16.96 1:11.87 1:23.14 1:15.64
63 U-Chang Cheon (천우창) 1:08.99   1:17.67    Korea 1:09.23 1:08.99 1:21.21 1:22.58 1:43.69
64 Ahn Hajun (안하준) 1:01.72   1:19.27    Korea 1:33.53 1:08.39 1:15.89 1:51.94 1:01.72
65 Jang Seok Won (장석원) 1:09.58   1:20.76    Korea 1:19.93 1:18.42 1:23.92 1:24.31 1:09.58
66 Kihoon Kim 1:19.10   1:23.62    Korea 1:19.10 1:28.43 1:40.61 1:19.93 1:22.51
67 Seung Jae Han 1:19.93   1:25.38    Korea 1:19.93 1:29.16 1:23.41 1:30.61 1:23.58
68 Teayoon Lee (이태윤) 1:14.58   1:28.43    Korea 1:31.82 1:21.14 1:14.58 2:11.92 1:32.32
69 JeongSik Ahn 1:11.05   1:29.88    Korea 1:34.68 1:30.83 1:24.13 DNF 1:11.05
70 Sung Hun Kim 1:15.07   1:30.49    Korea 1:41.86 DNF 1:21.46 1:28.16 1:15.07
71 Park Jungwoo 1:26.45   1:34.97    Korea 1:46.22 1:26.45 1:29.73 1:37.61 1:37.56
72 Sunmuk Kang 1:12.01   1:36.38    Korea 1:38.37 1:12.01 1:37.01 1:33.76 1:38.46
73 WonJik Kim (김원직) 1:29.70   1:37.36    Korea 1:29.70 1:33.91 1:38.92 1:39.25 1:48.38
74 Jinje Park 1:24.55   1:40.37    Korea 1:48.26 1:37.54 DNF 1:35.32 1:24.55
75 Shin Seong Su 1:15.82   1:41.10    Korea 1:33.19 2:06.99 1:33.28 1:56.84 1:15.82
76 Youngwoo Lee 1:33.51   1:48.15    Korea 1:46.94 1:58.03 1:33.51 1:44.72 1:52.79
77 EunChan Jung 1:40.70   1:54.38    Korea 1:59.19 2:32.01 1:42.92 2:01.03 1:40.70
78 Choe Seong-bin 1:27.01   1:54.56    Korea 2:20.58 1:55.83 1:27.01 1:54.46 1:53.39
79 Sangha Park 1:33.20   1:57.07    Korea 2:29.02 1:45.21 DNF 1:33.20 1:36.97
80 Jeong Ji Hun 1:45.63   1:58.56    Korea 1:45.63 2:09.30 DNF 1:46.29 2:00.08
81 Sanghoo Park 1:31.09   1:59.56    Korea 1:31.09 2:15.56 2:08.52 1:44.99 2:05.16
82 Gipyo Kim (김기표) 1:40.49   2:04.14    Korea 1:40.49 2:45.20 2:06.84 2:17.95 1:47.62
83 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 1:46.89   2:04.20    Korea 2:13.54 1:57.50 1:46.89 2:01.56 2:26.34
84 Kyum Kim 1:57.98   2:05.26    Korea 2:04.35 1:57.98 2:01.18 2:15.81 2:10.26
85 Gyehyeon Jo (조계현) 1:42.57   2:14.35    Korea DNF 1:42.57 2:05.49 2:27.26 2:10.30
86 Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) 1:37.20   3:05.75    Korea DNF 1:48.08 1:37.20 5:22.98 2:06.19
87 Yijun Han 2:05.95      Korea 2:05.95 2:11.16
88 Lee Jung Min 2:15.28      Korea 2:15.28 2:26.52
89 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) 2:36.57      Korea 2:36.57 2:53.43
90 Youn Geonho 2:42.17      Korea 2:42.17 2:58.01
91 Park Ji Won 2:54.81      Korea 2:54.81 3:00.52
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 28.04   32.43    Hong Kong 28.04 37.28 30.90 36.69 29.71
2 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 33.16   35.19    Korea 36.31 39.95 33.62 33.16 35.64
3 Seungjin Kwon (권승진) 32.92   36.23    Korea 38.43 35.04 32.92 35.22 41.57
4 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 34.98   37.29    Korea 34.98 39.18 35.22 39.98 37.47
5 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 33.88   38.55    Korea 38.55 33.88 41.77 36.06 41.04
6 Paris Dorn 36.71   38.60    Canada 36.71 38.77 39.59 44.06 37.44
7 Jae Yong Lee (이재용) 36.49   39.25    Korea 36.49 44.46 38.07 38.93 40.76
8 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 39.03   40.07    Korea 39.46 39.66 39.03 41.10 DNF
9 Doyul Kim (김도율) 33.16   40.12    Korea 35.07 46.75 38.55 47.62 33.16
10 DongSu Park (박동수) 35.77   41.59    Korea 35.77 41.59 40.73 42.85 42.44
11 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 32.98   43.32    Korea 39.76 41.73 48.47 DNF 32.98
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:02.44   1:03.60    Korea 1:02.83 1:05.38 1:02.80 1:02.44 1:05.17
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:02.17   1:07.27    Hong Kong 1:02.17 1:08.49 1:05.72 1:07.87 1:08.23
3 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:04.47   1:09.31    Korea 1:13.29 1:06.18 1:04.47 1:08.46 1:20.77
4 Kim Min (김민) 1:08.95   1:15.21    Korea 1:13.97 1:17.44 1:14.21 1:08.95 1:21.07
5 Paris Dorn 1:16.20   1:19.73    Canada 1:25.60 1:20.75 1:18.44 1:20.01 1:16.20
6 Jong Hun Kim 1:14.12   1:24.30    Korea 1:29.86 1:28.61 1:25.79 1:18.50 1:14.12
7 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 1:10.79   1:24.48    Korea 1:33.59 1:28.46 1:17.68 1:10.79 1:27.29
8 Doyul Kim (김도율) 1:13.41   1:24.57    Korea 1:29.61 1:20.92 1:13.41 1:23.17 1:33.77
9 DongSu Park (박동수) 1:18.37   1:24.96    Korea 1:30.60 1:18.37 1:24.70 1:23.54 1:26.64
10 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:16.50   1:28.38    Korea 1:34.18 1:28.56 1:16.50 1:31.03 1:25.54
11 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1:26.09   1:30.89    Korea 1:40.36 1:34.18 1:29.25 1:26.09 1:29.23
12 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 1:27.76   1:31.28    Korea 1:27.76 1:31.64 1:28.05 1:34.16 1:42.65
13 Suhyeon Lee 1:24.72   1:33.46    Korea 1:29.62 1:37.60 1:24.72 1:44.03 1:33.17
14 Sang Uk Park (박상욱) 1:25.60   1:34.49    Korea 1:25.60 1:32.79 1:33.44 1:37.25 1:37.52
15 Kim Dong-Young 1:23.73   1:36.28    Korea 1:39.95 1:34.66 1:34.23 DNF 1:23.73
16 Yeon Ha Jo 1:26.78   1:36.96    Korea 1:37.62 1:26.78 1:39.99 1:33.51 1:39.75
17 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:30.60   1:38.02    Korea 1:40.24 1:40.26 1:38.19 1:35.62 1:30.60
18 Jung Hwan Lee 1:29.51   1:39.75    Korea 1:36.20 1:29.51 1:39.17 1:53.17 1:43.88
19 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 1:25.46   1:39.94    Korea 1:51.85 1:32.22 1:42.06 1:45.55 1:25.46
20 Min-Je Song (송민제) 1:32.35   1:40.04    Korea 1:36.71 1:50.13 1:32.35 1:43.30 1:40.12
21 Sooho Lee (이수호) 1:31.41   1:43.61    Korea 1:46.60 1:38.47 1:48.01 1:45.77 1:31.41
22 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 1:36.15   1:46.22    Korea 1:36.15 1:40.50 1:45.81 1:52.34 2:32.17
23 Sumin Chae 1:42.17   1:46.86    Korea 1:50.20 1:43.78 1:42.17 1:46.59 1:54.21
24 Jung Ju Whan (정주환) 1:41.12   1:46.95    Korea 1:41.12 1:44.76 1:44.02 1:52.06 DNF
25 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 1:41.52   1:48.98    Korea 1:59.95 1:43.62 1:43.36 DNF 1:41.52
26 Jaemin Bae (배재민) 1:41.65   1:50.86    Korea 1:54.29 1:41.65 DNF 1:51.48 1:46.80
27 Jong-seon Kim 1:37.02   1:53.18    Korea 1:56.66 2:03.17 1:37.02 1:51.49 1:51.38
28 Lee Yugyeon (이유견) 1:41.19   1:53.33    Korea 1:58.08 1:56.04 1:41.19 2:10.11 1:45.87
29 Chawon Kang (강차원) 1:51.13   1:55.49    Korea 1:56.04 1:52.41 2:04.11 1:58.01 1:51.13
30 Ji Won Yang 1:42.07   1:55.52    Korea 1:58.70 1:49.37 2:10.63 1:58.49 1:42.07
31 Jang Seok Won (장석원) 1:48.93   1:57.69    Korea 2:00.91 1:48.93 1:55.30 1:56.86 2:00.97
32 Ju Hyeon Kim 1:54.47   1:57.75    Korea 1:59.65 1:57.84 1:54.47 1:55.75 2:15.06
33 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 1:57.16   2:06.03    Korea 2:06.64 2:08.84 1:57.16 2:02.61 2:22.05
34 Jongin Na (나종인) 1:58.56   2:06.06    Korea 2:03.88 2:19.02 2:11.36 1:58.56 2:02.93
35 Habin Kim (김하빈) 2:10.25   2:14.76    Korea 2:11.06 2:18.83 2:10.25 DNF 2:14.38
36 Seok Young Cho 2:12.40   2:21.95    Korea 2:16.07 2:53.05 2:29.16 2:12.40 2:20.62
37 Uchang Son (손우창) 2:03.34   2:24.97    Korea 2:03.34 2:36.40 2:24.11 2:14.40 2:52.59
38 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 2:18.86   2:27.82    Korea 2:29.81 2:28.34 2:18.86 2:25.31 2:50.77
39 Yeon Kyun Park 2:05.95   2:28.31    Korea 2:38.05 2:36.52 2:17.46 2:05.95 2:30.95
40 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 2:17.73   2:31.91    Korea 2:34.64 2:29.78 2:32.85 2:17.73 2:33.09
41 Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) 2:09.34   2:33.33    Korea 2:39.96 2:43.89 2:09.34 2:16.14 2:49.11
42 Bang Ji-han 2:12.33   2:33.77    Korea 2:34.49 2:12.33 2:44.96 2:21.85 2:49.55
43 Chan-Young Lee 2:24.69   2:40.89    Korea 2:52.17 2:45.16 2:24.69 2:25.33 2:52.65
44 Minjun Kim (김민준) 2:29.91   2:43.83    Korea 2:40.77 2:38.15 2:29.91 3:13.22 2:52.56
45 YouBeen Lee 2:37.96   2:53.53    Korea 2:47.22 3:04.90 2:37.96 3:22.07 2:48.47
46 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 3:13.05      Korea 3:34.58 3:13.05
47 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) DNF      Korea DNF DNF
47 Lee Jung Min DNF      Korea DNF DNF
47 Rowan Blum DNF      France DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 55.13   NR 1:03.91    Hong Kong 1:00.21 55.13 1:07.00 1:06.52 1:05.00
2 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:04.29   1:09.20    Korea 1:10.85 1:04.69 1:04.29 1:12.06 DNF
3 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:07.31   1:10.19    Korea 1:07.31 1:08.56 1:11.19 1:11.21 1:10.81
4 Kim Min (김민) 1:08.36   1:15.04    Korea 1:12.64 1:08.36 1:14.42 1:18.05 1:21.41
5 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 1:16.54   1:20.42    Korea 1:21.81 1:21.21 1:18.25 1:26.49 1:16.54
6 Jong Hun Kim 1:18.45   1:21.20    Korea 1:21.70 1:23.64 1:22.02 1:19.89 1:18.45
7 Paris Dorn 1:08.53   1:21.87    Canada 1:29.13 1:20.90 DNF 1:15.57 1:08.53
8 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 1:19.39   1:25.40    Korea 1:28.80 1:20.71 1:19.39 1:27.38 1:28.12
9 Doyul Kim (김도율) 1:18.72   1:27.44    Korea 1:27.37 1:35.31 1:18.72 1:25.86 1:29.10
10 DongSu Park (박동수) 1:22.35   1:29.22    Korea 1:32.43 1:31.44 1:22.35 1:31.98 1:24.25
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:01.04   2:07.70    Hong Kong 2:15.54 2:06.52 2:01.04
2 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:04.47   2:14.61    Korea 2:04.47 2:17.81 2:21.54
3 Doyul Kim (김도율) 2:30.21   2:41.32    Korea 2:40.54 2:30.21 2:53.20
4 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 2:45.92   2:55.12    Korea 3:11.35 2:45.92 2:48.10
5 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 2:49.33   2:58.79    Korea 2:52.08 3:14.96 2:49.33
6 Gang Yong-Jin 2:40.51   3:00.73    Korea 3:25.58 2:56.09 2:40.51
7 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 2:58.78   3:09.78    Korea 2:58.78 3:30.97 2:59.58
8 Kim Min (김민) 2:45.49   3:11.28    Korea 2:45.49 2:46.89 4:01.47
9 DongSu Park (박동수) 2:59.56   3:14.11    Korea 2:59.56 3:12.42 3:30.35
10 Kim Dong-Young 3:12.84   3:21.19    Korea 3:19.26 3:12.84 3:31.47
11 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 3:28.50   3:35.13    Korea 3:47.81 3:28.50 3:29.09
12 Min-Je Song (송민제) 3:18.82   3:37.32    Korea 3:18.82 3:30.10 4:03.03
13 Sooho Lee (이수호) 3:25.63   3:43.73    Korea 3:25.63 3:47.87 3:57.69
14 Ji Hee Bang (방지희) 3:47.02   4:03.79    Korea 3:47.02 4:35.71 3:48.65
15 Chawon Kang (강차원) 4:43.15      Korea 4:43.15
16 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) DNF      Korea DNF
16 Paris Dorn DNF      Canada DNF
16 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) DNF      Korea DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:53.30   2:57.71    Korea 2:59.71 2:53.30 3:00.13
2 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 3:04.44   3:13.21    Korea 3:04.44 3:17.30 3:17.89
3 Paris Dorn 3:59.42   4:16.90    Canada 4:14.60 4:36.67 3:59.42
4 Gang Yong-Jin 4:11.94   4:20.64    Korea 4:18.63 4:31.34 4:11.94
5 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 4:36.98   4:44.49    Korea 4:39.12 4:57.37 4:36.98
6 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 4:35.87   4:59.85    Korea 4:43.63 4:35.87 5:40.06
7 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 4:59.22   5:12.83    Korea 4:59.22 5:35.14 5:04.14
8 DongSu Park (박동수) 4:55.54   5:13.54    Korea 4:55.54 5:40.15 5:04.92
9 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 5:01.17      Korea 5:01.17
10 Chawon Kang (강차원) DNF      Korea DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 22.67   DNF    USA 25.16 DNF 22.67
2 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 34.51   DNF    Korea 34.51 DNF 35.89
3 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 45.18   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 45.18
4 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 56.71   DNF    Korea 56.71 1:06.12 DNF
5 Gang Yong-Jin 1:13.73   DNF    Korea DNF 1:13.73 DNF
6 Jae Hyun Jeong 1:26.00   DNF    Korea 1:26.00 DNF DNF
7 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 1:27.89   DNF    Korea 1:27.89 DNF 1:45.65
8 Jang Seok Won (장석원) 1:28.62   2:10.59    Korea 1:28.62 2:53.57 2:09.58
9 Kai Jiptner 1:29.89   DNF    Germany DNF 1:29.89 DNF
10 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 1:30.66   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 1:30.66
11 Ahn Hajun (안하준) 1:34.07   DNF    Korea 1:34.07 2:03.28 DNF
12 Jeon Junhyeok (전준혁) 2:00.10   DNF    Korea DNF 2:36.64 2:00.10
13 Hyeok Yang 2:00.75   DNF    Korea 2:00.75 DNF 2:09.80
14 Kim Min (김민) 2:02.12   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 2:02.12
15 Min-Je Song (송민제) 2:11.31   DNF    Korea 2:11.31 3:03.87 DNF
16 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:20.91   DNF    Hong Kong 3:02.56 2:20.91 DNF
17 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 2:40.96   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 2:40.96
18 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 2:55.37   3:13.42    Korea 3:23.58 2:55.37 3:21.30
19 Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) 4:08.25   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 4:08.25
20 Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 4:29.30   DNF    Korea 4:29.30 DNF DNF
21 Paris Dorn 5:27.33   DNF    Canada 6:29.77 DNF 5:27.33
22 Jinje Park 6:58.37   DNF    Korea 6:58.37 DNF 8:33.49
23 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
23 Jae Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
23 Jung Ju Whan (정주환) DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
23 Sanghoo Park DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
23 Shin Myeong Park (박신명) DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
23 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 25.24   DNF    USA 35.45 25.24 DNF
2 Jae Hyun Jeong 39.84   DNF    Korea DNF 39.84 DNF
3 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 40.35   DNF    Korea 49.42 40.35 DNF
4 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 49.04   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 49.04
5 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 1:10.24   DNF    Korea 1:21.44 1:10.24 DNF
6 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 1:11.20   DNF    Korea 1:11.20 DNF DNF
7 Ahn Hajun (안하준) 1:27.02   1:34.15    Korea 1:43.90 1:27.02 1:31.54
8 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 1:27.12   DNF    Korea DNF 2:18.78 1:27.12
9 Kai Jiptner 2:03.84   DNF    Germany 2:03.84 2:22.84 DNF
10 Gang Yong-Jin DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
10 Jang Seok Won (장석원) DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 32      Korea 32
2 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 35      Korea 35
2 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 35      Korea 35
4 Jae Hyun Jeong 36      Korea 36
4 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 36      Korea 36
4 Paris Dorn 36      Canada 36
4 YuSung An 36      Korea 36
8 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 39      Korea 39
9 Doyul Kim (김도율) 46      Korea 46
9 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 46      Korea 46
9 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 46      Korea 46
9 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 46      Korea 46
13 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 49      Korea 49
14 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 51      Korea 51
15 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) 54      Korea 54
16 Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) 57      Korea 57
17 Chawon Kang (강차원) 59      Korea 59
18 Jeff Park 61      USA 61
19 Jae Park DNF      USA DNF
19 MinSeo Gu (구민서) DNF      Korea DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 12.95   14.15    Korea 15.03 12.95 15.75 14.36 13.06
2 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 12.89   14.64    Korea 12.89 13.72 15.31 14.90 15.62
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 13.05   15.15    Hong Kong 13.05 18.80 15.60 15.10 14.74
4 Habin Kim (김하빈) 14.23   16.16    Korea 14.23 15.71 17.52 17.18 15.58
5 Doyul Kim (김도율) 12.01   16.97    Korea 18.32 17.75 19.82 12.01 14.83
6 Jeff Park 14.69   17.02    USA 17.86 16.07 14.69 17.14 19.87
7 Yeon Ha Jo 14.21   17.23    Korea 14.21 DNF 20.43 16.44 14.82
8 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 16.71   17.90    Korea 17.71 21.22 17.31 16.71 18.68
9 Min-Je Song (송민제) 15.20   17.97    Korea 17.93 21.70 18.14 17.85 15.20
10 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 15.44   18.69    Korea 19.61 19.08 20.08 15.44 17.39
11 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 15.79   18.91    Korea 21.22 19.10 23.09 15.79 16.42
12 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 18.21   18.93    Korea 20.28 21.42 18.21 18.30 18.22
13 Sang Uk Park (박상욱) 13.96   19.02    Korea 16.08 13.96 19.78 21.19 22.30
14 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 14.69   19.18    Korea 19.51 18.09 23.97 14.69 19.93
15 Jung Hwan Lee 17.42   19.24    Korea 18.96 20.06 17.42 18.69 22.98
16 Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) 18.60   19.37    Korea 18.60 19.16 18.74 21.51 20.22
17 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 14.41   19.39    Korea 19.86 14.41 21.99 19.74 18.57
18 Inha Woo (우인하) 18.04   19.85    Korea 21.03 19.29 20.71 19.55 18.04
19 Yongjun Dan 17.85   20.19    Korea 22.27 19.11 22.24 19.22 17.85
20 DongSu Park (박동수) 16.26   20.31    Korea 34.96 19.39 24.25 17.29 16.26
21 Paris Dorn 15.78   20.32    Canada 20.92 20.81 19.24 15.78 DNF
22 Ji Hee Bang (방지희) 17.88   20.71    Korea 23.39 29.83 18.80 19.94 17.88
23 Ji Won Yang 15.42   21.17    Korea 25.80 15.42 DNF 17.68 20.04
24 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 17.99   21.28    Korea 26.27 23.36 18.20 22.27 17.99
25 Uchang Son (손우창) 15.45   21.96    Korea 24.04 24.94 15.45 18.93 22.92
26 Shin Myeong Park (박신명) 19.09   24.38    Korea 25.46 25.51 19.09 22.17 26.64
27 Kim Min (김민) 22.05   24.88    Korea 27.68 22.25 36.34 24.71 22.05
28 Kai Jiptner 21.92   24.91    Germany 26.12 39.35 21.92 24.27 24.33
29 Yeon Kyun Park 18.15   25.36    Korea 18.15 21.74 31.66 22.69 34.52
30 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 19.11   25.48    Korea 29.88 23.72 22.83 19.11 34.52
31 YuSung An 18.66   25.53    Korea 35.26 18.66 24.84 20.09 31.65
32 Chawon Kang (강차원) 24.08   26.65    Korea 26.77 25.69 27.48 24.08 28.85
33 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 22.55   26.86    Korea 22.55 51.50 30.15 24.03 26.40
34 Sooho Lee (이수호) 23.90   27.20    Korea 27.77 30.76 29.75 23.90 24.07
35 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 23.27   27.45    Korea 23.27 27.56 26.05 28.74 31.45
36 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 21.97   28.45    Korea 25.62 21.97 31.85 30.46 29.27
37 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 23.85   28.47    Korea 23.85 DNF 26.77 27.08 31.55
38 Sungho Park 27.83   28.99    Korea 28.52 27.83 36.95 29.13 29.31
39 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 26.88   30.02    Korea 29.75 26.88 31.80 28.50 36.74
40 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 23.43   30.27    Korea 30.54 32.05 32.37 28.21 23.43
41 Jung Ju Whan (정주환) 23.60   30.58    Korea 36.88 26.10 33.99 23.60 31.66
42 Minseo Choi 24.26   31.09    Korea 26.30 31.47 48.86 24.26 35.50
43 ByoungUk Kong 28.22   31.71    Korea 35.31 36.28 28.22 31.24 28.59
44 Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) 27.43   32.04    Korea 27.43 37.06 30.78 31.34 34.00
45 YouBeen Lee 23.32   33.50    Korea 23.32 32.38 39.26 39.51 28.85
46 Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) 28.44   33.84    Korea 28.44 29.86 40.64 31.03 43.05
47 Jang Seok Won (장석원) 33.74   35.61    Korea 34.74 35.56 36.53 41.65 33.74
48 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 35.40   36.58    Korea 35.40 36.75 37.22 48.72 35.78
49 Chan-Young Lee 31.71   37.31    Korea 44.29 31.71 32.25 DNF 35.39
50 U-Chang Cheon (천우창) 29.23   37.52    Korea 44.72 32.79 37.87 41.89 29.23
51 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 33.20   39.45    Korea 42.18 39.06 33.20 38.59 40.70
52 Jeong Ji Hun 33.79   42.21    Korea 33.79 43.41 43.49 39.74 47.87
53 Hunjae Jung 45.58      Korea 56.02 45.58
54 Minjun Kim (김민준) 47.28      Korea 47.28 48.31
55 Bang Ji-han 49.38      Korea 49.38 59.26
56 Gyehyeon Jo (조계현) 51.77      Korea DNF 51.77
57 Lee Jung Min 1:10.05      Korea 1:10.05 1:25.85
58 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) 1:34.82      Korea 1:34.82 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 12.73   14.41    Korea 13.63 15.65 12.73 14.08 15.51
2 Habin Kim (김하빈) 13.95   15.32    Korea 14.76 16.49 14.70 13.95 18.36
3 Doyul Kim (김도율) 15.04   16.26    Korea 18.01 15.49 15.04 17.52 15.77
4 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 14.36   16.82    Korea 16.84 17.31 14.36 20.08 16.31
5 Yeon Ha Jo 15.76   16.88    Korea 15.93 15.76 17.08 21.25 17.64
6 Min-Je Song (송민제) 14.51   17.14    Korea 22.21 17.06 14.51 17.16 17.19
7 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 13.55   17.55    Hong Kong 19.88 17.23 13.55 19.62 15.80
8 Jeff Park 15.89   18.18    USA 18.59 15.89 19.20 19.77 16.76
9 DongHwan Lim (임동환) 19.18   22.19    Korea 19.18 26.69 25.01 19.89 21.67
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Doyul Kim (김도율) 37.85   39.23    Korea 41.64 38.19 37.85
2 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 43.49   59.50    Korea 59.48 1:15.52 43.49
3 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:18.79   1:29.56    Korea 1:18.79 1:37.46 1:32.42
4 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 39.47   DNF    Korea 43.44 DNF 39.47
5 JuYeol Kim (김주열) 1:14.56   DNF    Korea 1:14.56 DNF 1:27.47
6 Paris Dorn 3:35.66      Canada 3:35.66
7 Jimin Byeon (변지민) DNF      Korea DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 6.04   7.64    Korea DNF 10.00 6.04 6.26 6.66
2 Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅) 7.50   9.13    Korea 9.53 14.92 9.66 8.21 7.50
3 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 6.99   9.66    Korea 7.68 DNF 6.99 10.65 10.64
4 Habin Kim (김하빈) 8.93   10.41    Korea 9.20 8.93 12.26 9.76 DNF
5 Su-Young Lee (이수영) 11.87   12.42    Korea 12.75 11.87 14.15 12.08 12.43
6 Junghyun Sohn 11.79   12.57    Korea 13.51 12.07 11.79 12.12 DNF
7 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 11.36   12.92    Korea 13.55 11.87 11.36 13.33 13.56
8 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 13.50   13.81    Korea 13.89 13.50 13.71 13.83 14.91
9 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 14.60   16.00    Korea 17.15 15.98 14.88 14.60 17.85
10 Paris Dorn 10.40   17.73    Canada 13.75 DNF 10.40 19.98 19.47
11 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) 14.74   18.58    Korea 17.82 14.74 18.85 20.05 19.08
12 Minjun Kim (김민준) 19.19   21.52    Korea 19.19 20.65 23.43 DNF 20.49
13 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 17.36   22.88    Korea 25.95 25.31 19.93 17.36 23.40
14 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 19.23   25.10    Korea 24.50 DNF 30.29 19.23 20.52
15 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 11.14   DNF    Korea DNF 11.14 DNF DNS DNS
16 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 15.22   DNF    Korea 15.48 20.57 DNF DNF 15.22
17 Chawon Kang (강차원) 20.86   DNF    Korea 20.99 20.86 DNF 41.90 DNF
18 Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) 30.07      Korea DNF 30.07
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 31.94   AsR 38.31    Korea 37.54 38.39 31.94 39.32 39.01
2 Gang Yong-Jin 1:02.39   1:05.42    Korea 1:09.04 1:06.42 1:03.49 1:06.36 1:02.39
3 Doyul Kim (김도율) 1:03.13   1:09.18    Korea 1:07.59 1:11.85 1:13.78 1:03.13 1:08.10
4 Jung Ju Whan (정주환) 1:03.48   1:12.11    Korea 1:11.31 1:11.37 1:13.66 1:03.48 DNF
5 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:02.41   1:13.75    Korea 1:08.32 1:16.79 1:02.41 1:16.13 1:17.97
6 Paris Dorn 1:09.73   1:15.13    Canada 1:09.73 1:25.35 1:12.20 1:16.69 1:16.50
7 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 1:16.63   1:21.10    Korea 1:21.98 1:27.64 1:16.63 1:23.11 1:18.21
8 DongSu Park (박동수) 1:14.79   1:23.00    Korea 1:24.28 1:34.68 1:14.79 1:24.56 1:20.15
9 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1:17.88   1:24.83    Korea 1:24.32 1:17.88 1:25.92 1:31.19 1:24.26
10 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1:18.44   1:25.45    Korea 1:24.86 1:28.77 1:18.44 1:22.72 1:28.93
11 Seok Young Cho 1:19.88   1:27.30    Korea 1:24.30 1:19.88 1:41.79 1:35.23 1:22.37
12 Sooho Lee (이수호) 1:22.04   1:28.48    Korea 1:26.12 1:33.46 1:30.71 1:22.04 1:28.60
13 Inha Woo (우인하) 1:41.64   1:48.53    Korea 1:53.62 1:41.64 1:55.42 1:45.47 1:46.51
14 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 1:46.22   1:58.65    Korea 2:10.89 1:55.79 1:54.04 2:06.11 1:46.22
15 Ji Woong Yun (윤지웅) 1:59.25   2:03.26    Korea 2:26.79 1:59.25 2:05.34 2:04.98 1:59.47
16 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 1:54.33   2:18.49    Korea 2:26.29 2:17.05 2:17.45 1:54.33 2:20.97
17 Chawon Kang (강차원) 2:40.59      Korea 2:46.40 2:40.59
18 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) DNF      Korea DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.37   AsR 2.88    Korea 1.37 2.56 3.23 4.04 2.85
2 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 2.01   3.92    Korea 2.01 2.26 5.48 4.02 5.67
3 Inha Woo (우인하) 2.37   3.99    Korea 3.36 2.37 5.27 3.34 5.53
4 Jung Hwan Lee 2.34   4.39    Korea 2.34 4.25 10.36 4.21 4.70
5 Ju Hyeon Kim 4.55   5.52    Korea 6.18 6.03 4.92 5.62 4.55
6 Min-Je Song (송민제) 4.35   5.63    Korea 5.66 4.35 5.19 6.88 6.03
7 Doyul Kim (김도율) 4.73   5.80    Korea 5.97 5.55 7.85 4.73 5.88
8 Yeon Kyun Park 5.27   6.24    Korea 6.43 6.44 5.27 5.85 9.60
9 Paris Dorn 4.76   6.30    Canada 4.76 7.25 6.23 5.58 7.10
10 Minjun Kim (김민준) 5.84   7.06    Korea 6.54 6.74 5.84 DNF 7.90
11 Kim Min (김민) 3.90   7.25    Korea 12.34 4.47 10.44 3.90 6.85
12 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.33   7.45    Hong Kong 7.21 9.15 6.76 5.33 8.39
13 Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) 5.34   7.48    Korea 5.34 8.15 8.56 5.72 9.08
14 DongSu Park (박동수) 6.77   7.60    Korea 8.05 7.15 7.59 6.77 9.04
15 Lee Jung Min 6.36   8.03    Korea 9.87 9.03 7.38 6.36 7.68
16 Habin Kim (김하빈) 6.67   8.49    Korea 6.72 9.94 10.13 6.67 8.82
17 Sumin Chae 6.79   8.54    Korea 9.19 9.77 9.52 6.79 6.91
18 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 5.82   8.84    Korea 7.51 9.46 10.77 9.56 5.82
19 Ji Won Yang 5.75   8.98    Korea 7.91 11.00 5.75 16.94 8.03
20 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 5.94   9.02    Korea 10.48 8.76 9.60 5.94 8.71
21 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 6.62   9.19    Korea DNF 6.62 10.68 6.68 10.20
22 Edvard Walde Heimdal 9.12   10.58    Norway 10.76 11.76 9.12 9.23 13.43
23 Minseo Choi 8.39   10.72    Korea 8.53 10.99 18.91 8.39 12.63
24 Hunjae Jung 9.15   11.23    Korea 13.87 12.35 9.33 9.15 12.01
25 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 9.42   12.38    Korea 10.21 18.49 12.72 9.42 14.21
26 Gyehyeon Jo (조계현) 5.99   12.56    Korea 11.81 5.99 13.68 16.18 12.18
27 Seung Jae Han 7.58   12.61    Korea 7.58 11.84 17.22 9.25 16.75
28 YouBeen Lee 10.55   13.39    Korea 12.33 20.93 14.64 10.55 13.19
29 Bang Ji-han 8.98   13.47    Korea 8.98 16.39 11.67 16.16 12.59
30 Seok Young Cho 12.68   13.60    Korea 14.42 13.82 13.19 13.80 12.68
31 Yijun Han 8.49   13.73    Korea 28.11 10.88 12.89 8.49 17.42
32 Chan-Young Lee 8.33   14.48    Korea 13.78 14.97 8.33 15.68 14.69
33 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 11.49   15.56    Korea 11.49 13.75 17.05 15.88 17.93
34 Sanghoo Park 13.47   16.10    Korea 18.64 14.76 23.23 14.91 13.47
35 Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) 14.90   16.81    Korea 14.90 DNF 18.70 16.45 15.28
36 U-Chang Cheon (천우창) 8.65   17.32    Korea 14.09 8.65 16.08 21.78 29.80
37 Junhan Park (박준한) 9.99   17.36    Korea 18.61 24.59 16.30 9.99 17.16
38 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) 14.25   17.90    Korea 14.25 40.07 19.31 15.17 19.23
39 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 12.93   19.07    Korea 12.93 27.00 19.87 19.52 17.83
40 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 9.88   20.21    Korea DNF 17.03 23.02 9.88 20.58
41 Hyeok Yang 18.44   24.40    Korea 18.44 22.70 31.02 1:01.48 19.47
42 Rowan Blum 11.75   24.82    France 38.48 11.75 25.89 20.67 27.91
43 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 10.83   24.96    Korea 34.31 19.28 10.83 29.30 26.29
44 Seungjoo Chae 19.37   DNF    Korea 19.37 DNF DNF 24.26 DNF
45 Chawon Kang (강차원) 34.67      Korea DNF 34.67
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Inha Woo (우인하) 2.21   3.01    Korea 3.28 2.21 2.95 2.81 5.23
2 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 2.17   3.17    Korea 4.54 2.23 2.17 2.73 5.25
3 Jung Hwan Lee 3.46   3.99    Korea 7.45 3.46 3.95 3.72 4.31
4 Doyul Kim (김도율) 2.63   4.17    Korea 5.08 3.92 3.51 2.63 7.80
5 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 2.94   4.35    Korea 4.95 3.77 2.94 4.32 7.39
6 Yeon Kyun Park 3.98   5.37    Korea 5.35 5.55 5.20 3.98 9.18
7 Ju Hyeon Kim 3.75   5.67    Korea 5.65 9.17 5.28 3.75 6.09
8 Min-Je Song (송민제) 3.28   5.72    Korea 5.40 3.28 6.10 5.65 9.47
9 Paris Dorn 5.14   6.02    Canada 7.16 8.51 5.14 5.29 5.61
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yongjun Dan 2.17   4.55    Korea 2.17 3.86 4.04 5.88 5.75
2 Doyul Kim (김도율) 2.27   4.82    Korea 6.31 4.21 3.94 6.42 2.27
3 Paris Dorn 4.08   5.14    Canada 4.10 5.09 6.22 4.08 DNF
4 Habin Kim (김하빈) 2.70   5.52    Korea 4.84 5.97 7.83 5.75 2.70
5 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 3.56   5.58    Korea 5.89 5.67 3.56 5.18 DNF
6 Sumin Chae 4.75   5.76    Korea 6.86 5.40 5.66 4.75 6.21
7 Ji Won Yang 3.63   6.03    Korea 6.41 4.50 8.68 3.63 7.18
8 DongSu Park (박동수) 3.89   6.06    Korea 8.53 4.59 5.07 8.62 3.89
9 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 4.60   6.18    Korea 4.74 7.70 4.60 8.84 6.11
10 Yeon Kyun Park 5.66   6.44    Korea 6.71 5.66 8.58 6.93 5.68
11 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 4.05   6.76    Korea 7.28 7.18 5.82 9.01 4.05
12 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 4.45   7.07    Korea 6.85 8.45 4.45 7.12 7.25
13 Kim Min (김민) 6.84   7.61    Korea 7.39 7.74 6.84 12.52 7.71
14 Min-Je Song (송민제) 3.64   7.64    Korea 7.50 3.64 8.48 15.60 6.95
15 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 2.63   7.89    Korea DNF 7.87 7.24 8.55 2.63
16 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 6.62   8.08    Korea 7.16 10.61 6.62 8.86 8.22
17 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 6.39   8.40    Hong Kong 12.96 6.74 8.16 10.29 6.39
18 Chawon Kang (강차원) 8.29   9.89    Korea 13.36 8.29 10.33 10.52 8.83
19 Chan-Young Lee 5.78   10.48    Korea 12.93 9.91 11.53 5.78 10.01
20 Sanghoo Park 7.02   10.48    Korea 8.64 7.02 8.75 14.33 14.04
21 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) 5.71   10.71    Korea 12.18 10.67 5.71 9.27 12.42
22 Hunjae Jung 7.68   11.10    Korea 12.55 9.05 11.71 12.56 7.68
23 Minseo Choi 9.22   11.38    Korea 9.22 9.63 15.61 10.88 13.64
24 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 8.85   12.89    Korea 11.98 16.08 13.27 13.42 8.85
25 Hyeok Yang 9.66   13.90    Korea 9.66 14.89 20.62 14.11 12.69
26 Lee Jung Min 12.22   14.06    Korea 12.22 16.52 15.63 14.27 12.27
27 Bang Ji-han 6.12   14.26    Korea 14.00 15.68 13.80 14.98 6.12
28 Lee Yugyeon (이유견) 8.98   14.46    Korea 16.67 13.03 8.98 22.08 13.67
29 Junhan Park (박준한) 11.06   14.66    Korea 11.06 15.23 24.83 14.28 14.48
30 Minjun Kim (김민준) 11.17   15.12    Korea 14.21 11.17 15.48 19.12 15.67
31 Karissa Dorn 13.07   15.28    Canada 13.07 15.03 15.73 16.32 15.07
32 Yijun Han 11.12   16.65    Korea 11.12 DNF 12.50 17.29 20.17
33 Rowan Blum 14.64   17.56    France 16.59 29.79 16.59 19.49 14.64
34 Jang Seok Won (장석원) 15.78   18.17    Korea 17.87 19.69 15.78 22.49 16.94
35 U-Chang Cheon (천우창) 12.51   18.75    Korea 13.48 33.08 22.36 20.41 12.51
36 Edvard Walde Heimdal 15.70   19.48    Norway 21.42 19.52 24.32 17.49 15.70
37 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 6.84   19.80    Korea 16.69 43.13 21.19 21.52 6.84
38 Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) 18.16   22.05    Korea 23.58 35.99 18.39 24.19 18.16
39 Jeong Ji Hun 11.93   22.89    Korea 31.73 18.95 31.99 17.99 11.93
40 Seungjoo Chae 23.93   26.96    Korea 24.15 25.76 30.97 23.93 33.74
41 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 23.85   28.11    Korea 27.19 23.85 32.72 32.01 25.14
42 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 6.31   DNF    Korea 6.31 DNF DNF DNF 6.74
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paris Dorn 2.63   4.76    Canada 2.63 5.04 6.33 4.69 4.55
2 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 3.63   5.23    Korea 3.63 5.93 4.30 15.17 5.47
3 Sumin Chae 3.07   5.36    Korea 3.07 5.29 3.62 26.78 7.17
4 Doyul Kim (김도율) 2.63   5.46    Korea 2.63 7.80 5.26 4.68 6.44
5 DongSu Park (박동수) 4.83   5.72    Korea 4.83 5.83 8.72 5.84 5.50
6 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 4.75   5.84    Korea 6.49 6.61 5.64 4.75 5.38
7 Yeon Kyun Park 2.86   6.30    Korea 2.86 5.91 5.94 7.19 7.05
8 Habin Kim (김하빈) 3.43   6.54    Korea 3.43 6.42 7.82 5.39 8.63
9 Yongjun Dan 5.17   6.88    Korea 5.17 6.58 7.92 6.15 9.86
10 Ji Won Yang 3.94   7.37    Korea 3.94 7.51 9.48 7.87 6.74
11 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 6.18   7.58    Korea 26.22 7.80 8.10 6.83 6.18
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 9.15   10.43   NR  Korea 9.18 9.59 12.52 9.15 13.78
2 Gang Yong-Jin 10.46   10.86    Korea 10.86 10.46 10.69 11.02 14.97
3 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 12.51   13.32    Korea 12.51 14.26 13.57 13.43 12.97
4 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 8.95   NR 13.53    Korea 12.38 16.09 12.83 15.37 8.95
5 Paris Dorn 14.62   15.87    Canada 16.24 14.62 15.51 DNF 15.85
6 DongSu Park (박동수) 13.85   17.90    Korea 16.24 21.47 16.00 39.67 13.85
7 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 17.09   20.35    Korea 17.09 18.08 22.58 26.73 20.39
8 Junhan Park (박준한) 18.92   20.40    Korea 21.47 20.88 18.92 21.25 19.06
9 Doyul Kim (김도율) 20.02   26.35    Korea 32.84 20.18 26.02 20.02 37.36
10 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 19.65   26.77    Korea 23.51 35.77 29.60 19.65 27.21
11 Hyeok Yang 19.38   29.47    Korea 29.21 DNF 24.10 19.38 35.11
12 Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅) 26.35   30.78    Korea 39.50 26.35 26.78 26.85 38.72
13 Dong Hyeok Lee 24.56   33.39    Korea 47.11 24.56 25.14 28.22 46.80
14 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 23.82   36.95    Korea 34.41 38.95 37.48 23.82 39.02
15 Seung Jae Han 19.56   37.35    Korea 59.27 27.99 35.92 48.13 19.56
16 Habin Kim (김하빈) 27.08   37.46    Korea 29.42 43.47 44.31 27.08 39.49
17 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 37.13   40.94    Korea 42.44 44.21 37.13 41.63 38.75
18 Minjun Kim (김민준) 36.67   49.70    Korea 1:07.33 53.11 53.13 42.87 36.67
19 Sooho Lee (이수호) 45.12   53.64    Korea 58.11 49.03 1:40.92 45.12 53.78
20 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 58.15   1:10.63    Korea DNF 1:06.03 1:00.71 58.15 1:25.14
21 Park Ji Won 58.79   1:16.24    Korea 1:26.07 1:26.86 1:04.93 1:17.72 58.79
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 2:38.82   NR    Korea 2:38.82 2:53.56 DNF
2 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 5:59.62      Korea DNF 5:59.62 DNF
3 Gang Yong-Jin 6:44.36      Korea 6:44.36 DNF DNF
4 Jae Hyun Jeong 7:27.10      Korea DNF DNF 7:27.10
5 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 17:07.00      Korea 17:07.00 DNF 18:15.00
6 Hyeok Yang DNF      Korea DNF DNF DNS
6 Jeff Park DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) DNF      Korea DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 13:52.00   NR    Korea DNF 13:52.00 DNF
2 Jae Hyun Jeong 15:57.00      Korea DNF 15:57.00 DNF
3 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 39:50.00      Korea 39:50.00 DNF DNF
4 Gang Yong-Jin DNF      Korea DNF DNF DNS
4 Ha Min Oh (오해민) DNF      Korea DNF DNF DNF
4 Hyeok Yang DNF      Korea DNF DNS DNS
4 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) DNF      Korea DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 17/17 43:36      USA 17/17 43:36
2 Jae Hyun Jeong 12/12 53:28   NR    Korea 12/12 53:28
3 Ahn Hajun (안하준) 6/6 45:34      Korea 6/6 45:34
4 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 9/12 46:02      Korea 9/12 46:02
5 Hyeok Yang 2/3 19:47      Korea 2/3 19:47
6 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 4/7 1:00:00      Korea 4/7 1:00:00
7 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 2/4 16:05      Korea 2/4 16:05
8 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 3/6 49:28      Korea 3/6 49:28
9 Gang Yong-Jin DNF      Korea DNF
9 Jae Park DNF      USA DNF
9 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) DNF      Korea DNF
9 Kai Jiptner DNF      Germany DNF
9 Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) DNF      Korea DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' R2 F D R U2 B U' F' D R D2 L' F2 R L D2 R' U2
A #2 D F2 L2 U2 F2 D L2 D L' U' L2 F R2 D2 F2 R' B U' L2 B'
A #3 U' R L F2 R B2 R' U D2 L' F' B2 D L2 F2 U2 F2 U D2
A #4 U D' B' U2 B' R B' U F' R' B2 R2 U D L2 F2 U2 L2
A #5 L2 U2 F' B' R' D2 F' U2 F' R' D2 R2 U D B2 D R2 U' F2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 D L B L' F' R' F D' L D2 L2 D L2 F2 U' R2 L2 U
A Ex#2 D2 B' U2 F' U2 F' R2 B2 R F' R F2 D' U' L D U2 R' F2
B #1 U2 D' R' U' D2 L F' B R U' B D' B2 L2 F2 R2 U' R2 B2 U
B #2 D2 R2 U' F2 L2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B R B' D F U R2 U2 B2 R'
B #3 B L2 B' D L D2 L F' U D2 F' R2 F U2 L2 F2 R2 D2 B' D2
B #4 B2 R' F D R B L D' R2 D2 F' U2 R2 B2 U' F2 U2 D B2 D2
B #5 U' F2 L2 B2 D2 U' F L2 U' L' U' B2 D R D L2 U'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 U L2 U' L2 B2 D2 B2 R2 U L D2 F' U' L' B' U2 R F'
B Ex#2 F' L2 D2 U2 B2 D2 F L2 U' B' R D' L' R2 D' R2 U' B2 R
C #1 B2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U R2 U2 B U' B' L' B2 D F' U2 L D2 R' U'
C #2 L2 B L2 B' D2 B' L2 F' U L R U F2 R2 D B L2 B2 D2
C #3 F2 D L U R' B2 R F' R' D2 B L D2 L2 B2 U2
C #4 R2 B R2 F L U F R F L D' L2 U' F2 L2 U2 F2 D' L2 U'
C #5 L2 F' U L2 B2 D' L D' R' F' U' L F2 U2 L U2 L2 D2 R2
C Ex#1 R' L F' B' U R D B L F B' R2 B2 L' U2 R' B2
C Ex#2 D2 L' D B R2 F L U' B' R' F L2 F' U2 F' L2 B' R2 U2 B' L2
D #1 L' F' L U' B' L B' R U2 F2 D F R2 F' R2 B2 R2 L2 U2 F2
D #2 F2 D' F2 D' B2 D' F2 R D' B R' F' U L D B' F2
D #3 R2 B2 U' L2 R2 U2 L2 D' U2 L' R F R' U' B2 U R2 D B' F2
D #4 R2 F2 D2 R2 U L2 F2 U2 L2 F R' B2 D2 U' F2 D2 B' F2 D'
D #5 B L2 F2 R L F' D L F2 R F2 R2 F2 U R2 U2 R2 U' B2 D'
D Ex#1 U2 R2 B2 L' D2 F2 R' F2 D2 U' B2 F2 R2 D F' R2 U B R
D Ex#2 R B2 R B2 R' F2 D2 L2 D2 L' B2 F L D U2 B L2 U' B U2
E #1 L2 D2 R2 F' R2 U2 F2 R2 B R2 D L' D' R2 F U F' L2 U L'
E #2 D' L2 B2 U' F2 D' R2 B2 R D2 R B' L' U' F2 R B D F
E #3 R' F2 B' R F D2 F' U D F' L B2 U2 F2 U2 L U2 R' B2 L
E #4 U2 R B2 R2 B2 R' B' R' B2 R2 F2 L2 F' U2 R' U2
E #5 U L2 B2 L2 R2 U2 L2 F2 U' L2 D B D F2 R2 U2 R' D' L' F'
E Ex#1 F2 R' U D' B L U2 B' U2 B R U2 D2 R2 B L2 D2 F B2 U2
E Ex#2 D2 F2 U B2 D L2 B2 L2 F2 L F2 R' F' R2 B L' D' B' U' L2
F #1 U B D' F' U2 L U2 D' F L' D2 R2 F2 R2 F B D2 L2 U2
F #2 L' U2 F2 U2 L' D2 R F2 R2 B' L2 U' B F' U L' U2 B
F #3 B F2 U2 B D2 U2 B2 U2 L2 F' R U F' U2 B U2 B D R2 D2
F #4 F2 U2 B2 D R2 D' R2 F2 U2 B U2 F' D F2 L' U B' L2 U L
F #5 F2 U B2 L2 D' L2 U B U2 L R D' U2 B2 D2 U2 L' D2 U'
F Ex#1 F2 R2 U B2 R2 U' R' D L2 F U2 L' B R' D R' U' F'
F Ex#2 R2 F2 U' L2 D2 B2 R2 U L2 R2 D F U2 R U2 R F' L' F L2
G #1 L2 F2 D2 R2 D F2 U B R2 D' R F D F' L U R F' U2
G #2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B' F2 R2 F U L U2 B2 F D' L2 R2 U2 R2 B2
G #3 R' F2 L' B2 L2 R' F2 R2 B2 U2 B D' U B F2 R' B2 R F'
G #4 L2 B2 D2 B2 R2 D F2 U R2 B L' F2 U R U' L F L2 B2
G #5 F B U' L' U' F2 D' F D2 F' U' L2 D2 F L2 D2 F' B
G Ex#1 L' D2 F2 U2 B2 L' F2 L R2 U L U' B D B2 U2 L' F D2
G Ex#2 U' F2 R2 L U2 B' U' F' U' R2 F2 L B2 R' D2 R F2 B2 D2
H #1 L2 F' L2 U2 B' U2 R2 B L2 B D2 L B2 U B' R' F D' U' L B
H #2 F' U2 R2 F R2 D2 F' D2 F R2 U2 L' F L R U F L2 D' B2
H #3 R' D' B' U2 F2 R' D L' F B D B2 D2 R2 L' U2 L' B2 R' B2
H #4 U2 R' F2 R2 U2 L D2 L' D U2 B L U R D U' F2 D' L
H #5 B' R F U2 F2 D2 B' U R L F2 U' D' F2 U F2 B2 L2 U2
H Ex#1 R D2 F2 D2 R' B2 L' F2 R F D L U' R' F' L2 D' R D' F2
H Ex#2 R2 U2 B' F2 D2 R2 B' D2 R B2 F U R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 D F'
I #1 D F R' D2 F2 U2 F R D2 F2 B' R2 F2 U' F2 R2 D L2 U'
I #2 R' F' L' D2 L B2 D B U' R' B L2 D' B2 R2 D' F2
I #3 B2 R2 U' F2 U R2 D U R2 U L' D' L' B' F L' F R'
I #4 D' L2 R2 U L2 D' B2 U L2 D' B2 R F2 U R' F L' B L2 D'
I #5 U2 L2 R2 B U2 L2 U2 F U2 B' R D2 U2 R2 U' L B R' F2 U
I Ex#1 L D F' U2 L U D2 B L' U2 B D2 R2 U F2 R2 F2 L2 U2 L2
I Ex#2 F' B U2 B2 U R L' B2 D' F' R' F2 R D2 B2 R' U2 R2 U2 D2
J #1 D' F2 L U L F' B U' F' R' F U2 R2 B D2 F2 U2 F' U2
J #2 L2 R' U2 L' U2 B2 L2 U2 B' L' B2 F' U' R2 D R B D2 R2
J #3 L' U R' B2 L2 B2 L' D B U2 L2 U F2 U' L2 F2 B2 U F2 B2
J #4 L B2 D2 R' D2 B2 R' D2 L' D2 B R2 F2 L' F2 U' B D U B'
J #5 U2 R2 D' U R2 U L2 B2 L2 U' B R2 F L B F R F U2
J Ex#1 D2 R' B L F' R U B2 U2 B U D2 L2 U' R2 D R2 B2 D L2
J Ex#2 D2 R' B2 U2 F2 U2 R D2 R U2 B R B D' F D R D' R2 F'
K #1 L B R2 U L' U2 B R D R2 B D' R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 U L2 U2
K #2 B2 R' B2 L U B' D' L F' R2 U B2 D2 L2 U2 B' U2 D2 L2
K #3 F2 D' F2 D' L2 D B2 D2 L2 D R' U2 L' F' L B R F' L U'
K #4 R D' F' U' F D' F R B' R U' B U2 R2 F U2 R2 F' B
K #5 U2 R2 D2 B' F' R2 B' D2 B' R2 D' R2 D R2 F2 U2 L2 R
K Ex#1 B2 D R2 D2 R2 D R2 U2 L2 R2 F' R2 U L' D2 L2 R2 D R' U'
K Ex#2 D2 L' R B2 U2 L B2 U2 R U' L' F' D' B' U2 L2 U B L2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U B' U2 R2 B R' U' R2 D' F' B2 L2 B U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 B
A #2 B2 U' L2 U B2 R2 U' B2 U F2 U F' L2 D B' U L2 U R' B R2
A #3 U2 F R2 B' U2 R2 B F2 D' F2 U L' R U' F2 D' U2 L' D
A #4 U' B2 L2 D L2 U2 F2 L2 U' B2 U B L2 F2 L' U B R B F D
A #5 F R2 B' U2 F U2 F2 R2 B' U L' D' R D2 L' B' U R' U2 R'
A Ex#1 F2 D B2 R2 D' U2 R2 U' B2 D F U R' D' L' U L' B2 R' B U2
A Ex#2 R' U2 L2 D2 R2 B2 L U2 R' F2 U' R U2 F U' L2 B' D B L'
B #1 D' F2 U2 B2 U' R2 B2 L2 F2 D' L2 F R D' L' D2 B' U2 R2 U' R'
B #2 U' F2 D2 B2 U R2 F2 L2 D' R2 U L' R2 D2 R' U R B L' R B2
B #3 L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 B2 L' B2 L B2 R' D B' U2 R' D' R D' B2 L U2
B #4 B2 D' B2 F2 L2 U B2 D R F L' U2 R2 D' R D B2 L2 B'
B #5 L2 F2 L2 B L2 U2 L2 F R2 B D F' U' L B' U' L B D2 B' R'
B Ex#1 B R2 F2 L2 B D2 U2 B D2 R2 D F2 R' B2 D R2 D L' B' F'
B Ex#2 F2 U2 D' R' D' L' U' B2 U' B' U' F2 L2 F2 R2 U' L2 D' R2 U2
C #1 D2 R F2 R D2 R2 B2 R B2 D2 U' B2 R' U B2 R' D' L2 F L2
C #2 R' F2 D2 F2 L' U2 L' F2 R' F2 R2 F R' B D2 U' L' R'
C #3 R2 D2 F2 U' L2 B2 L2 U L2 D B' L D' L2 D R2 D' B R2 U'
C #4 L2 D2 B2 L' B2 U2 R2 U2 R F2 D L R2 B U' B R2 F' R D
C #5 U' R2 D' B2 R2 B2 U L2 R' U' B2 R F' L2 R D F' U L2
C Ex#1 F' U L' F2 R2 U R L B' L2 B2 D2 F2 D' R2 F2 L2 B2 R2
C Ex#2 D2 R B2 D2 L R2 B2 D2 L B2 U' R' D' R B D L' R B2 D'
D #1 B2 L2 D2 F' D2 U2 F R2 F R2 B2 U R B F L B2 D L2 F2 R2
D #2 R2 U R2 B2 U R2 D' L2 R2 U' F2 R B D' F U R B' F U L2
D #3 B' R B' D F2 R B' R D' L' B' D2 F2 U2 F U2 D2 R2 D2 B'
D #4 R2 F D2 F2 L2 F' L2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D R2 F2 L' D B L' F' R
D #5 F2 U' R2 D' F2 U2 R2 U' R2 F' R B2 R2 D' F' L R2 F' U2 B2
D Ex#1 U2 F2 U F2 D' R2 U F2 U B' L2 D' F L2 D' U2 L' B' U'
D Ex#2 F L2 U2 B' U2 B' L2 F U2 R' B' F' L U B2 D2 B' U2 B
E #1 B2 L U2 R2 F2 L' R2 B2 U2 R' F' R' B2 D R2 F D' U2 L2 B
E #2 D2 B F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 B' F' L D' B2 L F' R B2 D2 L2 U L2
E #3 L2 B2 L2 D F2 D2 U R2 U' F U L2 R2 U2 B U' F2 D' L
E #4 L2 F2 D B2 U2 R2 D2 U' R' F2 U' B' R F D2 U' F D U2
E #5 B2 D' L2 U L2 U' B2 U L2 R U L' B L' D F' R' U L2 R'
E Ex#1 U2 L B2 R' D2 U2 L' R2 U2 F2 L2 B D2 F' D F' L2 U' F R D
E Ex#2 D' L2 D2 R2 B2 D B2 U' B2 D L2 B L' U2 L2 B' F2 L2 R' D2
F #1 B2 U' B2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F2 D' L' D2 R' B2 U' R2 B L2 R' D2
F #2 B2 D2 L' B' L B' L' D L' F B2 U2 D2 R2 B2 R2 B D2 F2 L2
F #3 D L2 U F2 D2 R2 F2 L2 R2 F' L' B L2 D2 F2 L' U' F2 U L'
F #4 L2 D2 L' B2 R B2 R2 D2 R2 D' B' F2 R' D2 F L2 B D F2 D2
F #5 B2 L2 D2 F2 U L2 D F2 L' U' F' U2 B R B U2 B' D U2
F Ex#1 R D F' U2 L B2 U' D2 F U' R2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L D2 L2 B2 U2
F Ex#2 R D2 R F' B' R U R L B2 U2 F R2 L2 F' D2 B' L2 B L2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L U2 L2 B' L F D' F R' D2 R2 D B2 L2 U' L2 F2 D' B2
A #2 L2 B U2 B D2 F' R2 B' R2 F' D' B' F2 R' B' L2 D2 U' R B2 U'
A #3 R2 U R2 U' L2 B2 U F2 D' R2 B2 F R' B' R2 U L F2 D' L'
A #4 B2 U' R2 B2 D2 U' R2 D' F2 L B U B U2 L2 B U L R2 F2
A #5 F2 L U2 L' D2 L F2 R U R' D' B U F2 L R' U F L2
A Ex#1 D2 R2 F' L2 U2 R2 F' U2 F' L2 B' D R F L F' L U2 B' D
A Ex#2 B2 U' F2 L F2 L U' L B D2 R' U2 B2 R2 L U2 B2 U2
B #1 L2 F' L' U2 B2 L' F' U' L2 F R' D2 B2 R' U2 F2 R2 D2 R'
B #2 B' R' B L2 D R2 B L' B D B L2 B' D2 F' R2 B L2 B
B #3 D' B2 D' U F2 U' R2 U' L2 R2 B D' B2 L' F L2 R B2 R' F2
B #4 F2 R2 U L2 B2 U' L2 D' R D U2 R' B2 F U' B2 F2 R U
B #5 B2 D2 L2 R2 U L2 U' L2 R2 U' B' L' R2 B F2 U' R' F R
B Ex#1 L B' R F2 L' U' L D' B U R2 B2 R' F2 L U2 D2 F2 L2
B Ex#2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B' F' D2 F L D2 R' F L2 B2 U' R' B2
C #1 L2 B' D' L' U L B2 R' B2 U B2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 R F2
C #2 L B' D R D R2 F U L' F U F2 B2 U F2 D L2 D'
C #3 U2 F' D2 B2 U2 B L2 B2 D2 L' R2 F D B2 F' U2 F' R D'
C #4 F2 U' L' D F' U F2 B D2 R F B2 L F2 U2 L F2 R2 U2
C #5 R2 F2 L' R2 F2 L' B2 U B2 R B D R' B2 F' L' U' F'
C Ex#1 R2 F' U2 F D2 B' R2 B' R F' D' R2 U B2 F' U2 F R2
C Ex#2 R2 L' D2 L U2 F' L2 F' B' L' B2 R2 F2 L D2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B U2 B' L2 F2 D2 F D F2 U' B U L2 U2 B L D L
A #2 B D2 B U2 L2 F L2 R2 F U B' R' D R F U' B' U2 R
A #3 U B' U2 B L U' R D B R' B2 L2 D R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U2
A #4 F2 D' F2 L2 B2 D' L2 D' F2 R' D' F' L' U' L R' D' R B R'
A #5 B' R' F D L2 F L F2 B2 D2 B' L B2 U2 D2 R L2 D2 L'
A Ex#1 U2 B' D' F2 D' F' U' L2 U2 F' R' F2 U' F2 D2 B2 U' D F2
A Ex#2 F2 L' D2 F2 R' F2 L U2 R' U' L' R F D2 U F2 L R' B D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F' U' R2 U2 F' R' U2 R' U'
A #2 R U' F R U2 R' F R2 U' R U'
A #3 R' F2 U' R U2 R' U' R U' R' F'
A #4 U2 R F' R2 F' R U R' F R U2
A #5 U' R' U2 F' U' R U2 R' U' R' F
A Ex#1 R2 U' R2 F R U' R' U' F2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F R U R' U2 R' F U2 R2
B #1 F U' R2 U' R2 F U' R2 U' R2 F
B #2 U R' F U R' F U' R U' F U
B #3 U' R' F U2 R' U2 F U' R U2 R2
B #4 R U' R2 U2 R U F U' F' U2 R2
B #5 U' R U2 R2 U2 F' R U R' U2 R2
B Ex#1 R U' R' U' R2 F R U R' U F
B Ex#2 F U F R U R' U2 F U' R U'
C #1 R' U' F U2 F' U F2 R2 U2 R' U
C #2 U2 R' F R2 U' F U' F U F U2
C #3 F' R U2 R' F R U R' U' F R
C #4 U R' F2 U2 F' R U R' F2 U' R2
C #5 U' R U2 R2 U' F U' F' U' R2 U2
C Ex#1 U2 R' F U' F' U' R U2 R U2 R'
C Ex#2 U R' U' F R F R2 U2 R2 U R
D #1 R' F' U' F R2 F' R' U2 R U' F
D #2 U R2 U2 R2 U' F U' F U R2 U'
D #3 R' U2 F R U' R F2 U' F R U2
D #4 U' R' F' U' R U' R U R' F U'
D #5 R F' U2 R2 F2 U' F' U' R U' R
D Ex#1 R F' U2 F U' F R U R' U2 R2
D Ex#2 R' F2 R U' R' U2 F U' R2 U' F'
E #1 U R2 U2 F' R2 F U' F R2 U' R2
E #2 U' R2 F U' F R U' R' F U R2
E #3 U2 R' U R U' R2 U' F' U2 R2 U'
E #4 R' U' F' R U2 R U2 F' R2 F R2
E #5 U R' F' U2 R U2 R' F2 R U2 R'
E Ex#1 R F' U2 R' U' R' F R' U' R U'
E Ex#2 R2 F R U R' U' R2 U' F' R2 U2
F #1 U2 R' U' F2 R' U' F U2 F U R
F #2 R U' R U2 F' R' U R F' U2 F'
F #3 U' R' F U2 R2 U' R U2 R2 U' R
F #4 F U2 F' R U' R U' R2 F U F
F #5 U R U2 R F' R' U' R' F R U
F Ex#1 U R' F R F' R2 U2 F U2 F' U2
F Ex#2 U R' F' U' R U R F' U' R' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 F U2 R U' R U2 F' R'
A #2 U R' F U' F R U' R' F R2 F2
A #3 U R' F U2 R2 U' R2 F2 U' R U
A #4 U' R U' R' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 F'
A #5 F U R' F U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' F
A Ex#1 R F' R2 F' U2 F R' F U2 R U'
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 U2 F U' R2 U2 R' U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 B2 D R2 L2 D F2 R2 B2 D R B' F' R' D' R D B' L' Uw2 F L2 B2 Uw2 U2 L F' D2 Rw2 D2 Uw R Fw2 R2 Uw2 F' Fw' Uw' R2 U D' Rw Fw
A #2 D' R2 U' B2 R2 L2 U' F2 U' R2 F R' U B F' R F2 L2 U B2 U2 Fw2 D Fw2 L Uw2 B2 R D2 L Uw2 R' U2 L' Fw U' R' L' F2 Rw' Fw' F2 Rw Fw' R
A #3 F' L2 B L2 R2 B' D2 B F' L2 F U R2 B2 F D2 L D2 R2 B2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B R2 D' L2 Fw2 F Rw2 F D2 Rw F' Uw2 B D2 L U' Fw L' U' Rw D' Fw2
A #4 L D' F2 L2 B R2 U' D2 R' F D2 B2 L2 D2 L F2 B2 R' B2 L2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 U R U' Fw2 Uw2 R2 U Rw2 L2 U2 R' Fw B L' B D Uw Rw' U Fw' L2 Uw2 D
A #5 U2 F2 B2 L' U2 R' D2 R2 B2 L2 B2 U R F' R2 L' U L F2 U' D' Fw2 Uw2 B R U2 F' D2 Rw2 Fw2 F' L' U2 Uw' D' Rw2 F' D U' R' Fw' Rw Fw L2 U Rw
A Ex#1 B2 F D B L2 D' B2 D L' U R B2 L D2 F2 R L2 F2 R' Uw2 Fw2 B' R2 D B2 Rw2 F2 D' Fw2 F' D Rw R U L Fw2 B Rw Fw2 Uw L2 Fw' Uw' R D2
A Ex#2 F2 R' L2 F2 L' B2 D2 F2 B2 D F B2 L' U F' U R' F R2 L2 Rw2 F' R' Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 F' Uw2 R L2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw Fw2 B D2 R U2 L Rw Fw B2 Rw2 L' F2
B #1 L' U2 L U2 F2 B2 L B2 D2 L' B U B2 R D R U' B' U2 F B2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 F B2 L' Fw2 L F U2 F2 Uw' L' F' Uw2 F Uw' R2 Rw' Uw2 Fw Uw2 B
B #2 L2 D F2 R' F' R B' D' L' F2 L2 U' L2 U' R2 U' L2 D2 R2 Rw2 B' R2 Fw2 D2 F' U' Fw2 Uw2 U' F Rw' U2 F2 D L D Fw Rw2 D' Fw' Uw' B' F'
B #3 L2 B L2 B' L2 R2 D2 F D2 U2 B L' B' L2 D' L2 F U R2 F R' Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 L F2 Rw2 R' D Fw L' B2 D R' Fw' R' U2 Uw' R' B2 F' Uw
B #4 F2 D2 B2 L2 U F2 L2 D' B2 D2 B2 R' B U2 L U F L' F2 D' L' Fw2 D L Fw2 B2 U2 R' Fw2 U' F2 R D' Fw L Uw2 L' Fw' R2 Uw B R2 Fw R L B2
B #5 D2 L2 F2 U F2 U B2 F2 D L2 R B' U2 R2 U' L' F' L2 D2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U L2 Fw2 F' R2 D Rw2 Fw2 B' D' Rw' Fw2 Rw' R Uw' Fw L2 D2 Fw U B' R'
B Ex#1 B' R2 U2 B2 R2 D2 B' R2 F' U' B R L2 F D' B2 L' B R' B Rw2 U R2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 U' R2 U' Rw2 D' F2 Rw' F L Fw2 U' F' Uw L' Fw2 Rw B Uw2
B Ex#2 D L2 U' F2 U B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 B' R2 F2 D L' B U' R2 B' R Rw2 F2 D' Fw2 L' Fw2 R U' R' U Rw2 D Fw' R2 Uw2 D Rw2 D B' Uw' B2 Uw Rw2 Uw' F2
C #1 R2 B' R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 F D2 R2 B' D F D U2 L F' U2 L' U L2 Rw2 U' Rw2 R2 U' Fw2 B2 Uw2 F U2 D' Fw2 U Rw' B2 Rw F2 L2 Fw2 Uw' F' R Fw2 Rw U R2
C #2 L2 D2 B R2 L2 F2 R2 B' D2 F D' R' U2 R2 F R L' B D U2 Uw2 Rw2 F Rw2 R U2 Fw2 L Uw2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 Uw Fw2 R Uw Rw2 U2 D' Fw' L2 R Uw F L Fw'
C #3 R2 U B2 R2 L2 D2 F2 D R2 U B2 R' B' R' F' L D2 F' R' F' Uw2 Rw2 U L' R U L' Uw2 Fw2 U' R' Fw D F2 U' L' F2 Rw' Uw2 D2 Rw' Fw' D2 U'
C #4 F' D' B' D U2 F U B U L R' B2 L' F2 D2 L' B2 R B2 L2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 B2 D R Fw2 L' D R' L2 Fw' U2 B' Uw2 B' R Uw' Fw' D' Rw Uw Fw' U
C #5 F' B R2 D2 R2 F U2 B2 U2 D2 R' B U' R F L' U2 D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 F D B2 Rw2 Fw2 F' B2 U Rw L' F U Rw R2 Uw' R Fw' Rw2 B' R2 Uw2
C Ex#1 B' D2 R2 U2 D2 F L2 B2 U2 R2 F R B D F2 L R2 B2 D' F Uw2 Rw2 D F' L2 F2 D Rw2 B Uw2 U D2 R' F Rw U' Fw' L' Uw' U2 B2 U' Rw' R
C Ex#2 B' D2 B2 D2 R2 B' U2 L2 B' R D L' B2 U2 L U D F R' Uw2 L2 B' Rw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 D L2 Fw2 F2 U Rw F2 L' U2 R' Uw Rw B' U2 Fw2 Rw' U'
D #1 B2 D2 U L2 D U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 B' D2 U R D2 R2 U' L D2 B Uw2 R D' Fw2 D F2 R Fw2 D2 L U2 Rw2 U' Fw' F Rw2 L D B2 Rw Fw' Rw' Uw Fw' B2 R
D #2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R L2 U2 B2 U' F' B2 D U R' B' L2 D2 F B Fw2 L' Uw2 L F L Fw2 Uw2 B' L2 U2 F' L' D' L' Uw R' Uw2 L' F' Rw' Fw B Rw U F'
D #3 L' F' B L U2 D R U2 B R D2 B' L2 U2 F U2 L2 D2 R2 B' L2 Rw2 U' R2 B2 Uw2 B F U' B Rw2 F U' R Fw2 Uw2 Rw D' Fw R D2 Rw2 L2 Fw Rw' Fw
D #4 F R2 B2 U2 L2 D2 F U2 B D2 F' D' F' U L' U' B' D2 U B F' Rw2 D F' U2 Fw2 U B Rw2 Fw2 B R2 F' R2 Rw' B2 L D' U2 Rw Fw Uw Fw2 U2 Fw F2 Uw
D #5 B' L' B2 R' F' U' D F2 U B D B2 U' R2 D R2 D R2 D Fw2 D' R Uw2 R2 U2 Rw2 D U2 R' U' R2 Fw L U2 Fw F B' L2 D' Rw Fw Uw L' D B'
D Ex#1 F' R2 B D2 L2 R2 B2 R2 F' R B' F' U' D F' L' U' L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 L D' L' D2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 L R D2 Fw L2 F' R' U L' Fw' B Uw' Rw F' Rw' R
D Ex#2 D F' L' U2 F R2 U' B D' L' B2 U2 F2 L2 U2 D2 B2 L2 F' D2 F Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 D B' D' F' Rw2 U B' D2 U' Rw U Fw2 Uw' Fw Rw' Uw2 Rw2 B' U R'
E #1 L2 D2 L2 B' U2 F' D2 F B' R D F U2 R F2 R' B' R2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 U' F' Uw2 F' U' D' Rw2 D' B' Uw2 Rw' B' L U Uw' Rw U D2 F U Rw F2
E #2 F' U2 L2 B R2 F D2 U2 F' R2 D' L' B2 D' F2 U B2 L B' U Rw2 Fw2 B L' F2 R' F2 L2 B' Uw2 Rw2 L U2 Uw' F2 B' Uw Rw Fw Rw2 D2 R2 B2 D
E #3 R2 D2 R U2 R D2 R F2 D2 F' U R D B D' B' D2 L U2 F Uw2 Rw2 D U' Rw2 R' Fw2 R' D2 U' R2 B2 R' Fw' R2 U Fw2 D2 B' Rw' D' B2 Rw2 Uw B Rw2
E #4 D B2 F2 L2 D F2 D' L2 U2 L F2 R' U' R' B D2 U2 R2 F' R Rw2 D F R2 B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 U' B' U2 L2 R2 Rw B F2 R' Uw' Rw2 Fw F2 Uw Fw U2 B2
E #5 R U2 B U2 R' B D' L B' U B' R2 B L2 U2 F U2 L2 B' R2 Rw2 F U' Fw2 D2 L2 F Rw2 L2 B F' Rw L U' B F' Rw D L' Fw Uw2 Fw D R
E Ex#1 R F R2 U' L' D2 R' B' U' R2 F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 U' D' L2 D' Uw2 Fw2 U' R' U B2 Rw2 D' Rw2 U' B2 R' Fw Rw2 Fw' R B' Uw Rw' Fw U Rw D2 B'
E Ex#2 U' L2 B U2 L' F U F' D2 U' B2 U2 L2 U2 B U2 F' L2 Rw2 Uw2 D' R L2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 B2 U D' F' L2 Fw' R Fw' L Uw U2 L2 Uw Rw' Fw2 F2
F #1 B' U2 L' R' B D' F' U L2 B U' B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D L2 U' Rw2 Fw2 D2 B Uw2 D Rw2 R2 F U Rw2 F' Rw' U2 F L' D F' Uw' B' Rw' Uw Rw2 Uw' Fw' D2
F #2 F D2 F U2 B R2 F D2 F2 R2 D2 L' U' F R2 D2 F U2 L2 D B2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 R' Fw2 L2 F2 D U L' D' L' Fw Uw2 Fw F' U' Fw D Rw Uw' B R2 L2 Fw'
F #3 U' F2 D' B2 L2 F2 D B2 R2 L2 B' R D R L' U F' U2 L' D B Rw2 Uw2 F' U2 F' U F R2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 F' R' Fw2 B' Rw B U2 Uw' Fw F' Rw D' R' B
F #4 R2 F' U2 L2 F' D2 F R2 B' F2 D2 L D R B' L' U2 R2 D2 U Uw2 Fw2 F R Fw2 U2 Rw2 B' U2 R D2 U F2 Uw R U D2 Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw L' Uw' Fw
F #5 U2 B' R2 D2 F' U2 D2 F B U B L B U' L' U2 D R U' B' Uw2 Fw2 U' R' Fw2 D R' U2 Fw2 B2 R2 D2 Fw R F' U F' R2 Rw D Rw2 Uw' R Fw2 L2
F Ex#1 L' F' R' U D' L' F2 B L' D R2 F2 R2 B2 U B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 B D2 Fw2 Rw2 R' D2 Rw2 F' D2 Uw F Uw2 U F U' Rw' B' F' Rw R Uw' Rw
F Ex#2 U B2 L2 D' F' L' B D' R' B U2 L2 U' B2 D B2 L2 F2 U Fw2 D Fw2 Uw2 D' F2 R Fw2 L' D U R2 Fw B U F' U2 B' Uw' Rw' U F' Uw Rw Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' D2 B2 U2 D2 R L B2 U' R U B' R' B' D' L U2 B' D2 Uw2 L2 B R2 U Fw2 Uw2 D' F' D' Rw2 R2 F Rw' B' D' F' D2 Uw' Rw' U2 B' U Fw2 R'
A #2 B2 U2 L2 F R2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U' B F' R2 D F' R F2 D' R F2 Fw2 L B' D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 B L D2 L F' Uw' F' D' B2 Uw R' Uw2 Rw Uw2 Fw Rw' R' Fw2
A #3 B2 U2 L' D2 F' D2 B' R D B' D2 F U2 B2 D2 L2 F' R2 B2 D2 Rw2 F' U Rw2 U' Fw2 D R2 D' B R2 U2 Rw' B U B' F Uw2 B Uw Fw' U Rw D2 L
A #4 F' B2 U2 L2 B D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 U F' B L B2 U' F2 D' B R' Uw2 Rw2 F2 L U R' D Rw2 U Fw2 L2 Fw U R' Uw2 L2 U D2 Rw Fw F' Uw2 B Uw Rw2
A #5 B' D B2 R' B' R' D F' L' U2 D2 R2 F' L2 F' D2 F' D2 B' Uw2 R2 Uw2 B' U' L2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 U' B Rw U2 R' F R' Uw' L B' Rw2 Fw D Fw2 L2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B L B2 D L' B' F R U2 F2 U2 L2 F L2 B' R2 Fw2 L Fw2 U B2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 R' L Fw2 U' Fw' L2 F R' B' R2 Uw' F Rw' B' F Rw' F'
A Ex#2 B2 L R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R' U2 R' F B' L D2 B U R F' B' U2 D Fw2 L Uw2 D2 U' Rw2 L2 D' L B2 Rw2 R U2 Fw' D' L B' Uw2 F Uw Rw' U2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw L
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 Dw2 F' Dw R Fw2 Rw R Lw Bw U' Fw2 B2 L Bw' U R' Bw Dw2 Fw Lw' Dw2 Bw' Rw B' F R' D' B2 D' B' F Dw D' F' D' Uw Rw' Dw2 L' Uw2 R' Rw' D2 L2 Rw F Rw' Lw' B2 Fw Rw2 U Lw B2 Rw R Dw2 F2
A #2 F R F U2 Lw L2 F Uw Dw' Bw' Rw Fw L' F' Fw2 L Lw' Uw' Fw Bw' R' Dw' L Dw2 Lw2 Bw' R Uw' Lw Uw' F2 L' Fw2 Bw' F Uw2 R2 L Uw' Lw2 Fw2 Bw' Rw B2 Uw Bw' D' U2 L' B F2 Bw U F2 Bw' Fw Uw Lw' Fw' Rw
A #3 Bw2 R Bw Fw' Lw' Fw2 L2 Rw' B2 Rw Fw2 Bw' R2 Dw' Uw' D L Dw2 U' Bw' Rw U' Rw2 B2 Dw U' D2 Uw Lw Uw Rw Dw2 L Fw2 Lw Dw2 F' L' F Bw2 L Uw' Fw' Bw' D2 Uw' F Uw' R' Bw R D' Bw2 R2 Uw' Rw2 B2 Fw Lw2 Rw'
A #4 F Uw U2 Fw D Rw Uw U2 B Rw' D' Fw' U' Uw Fw Bw' L Uw' U Rw2 F' Lw2 Rw' Dw D2 Bw2 U2 Fw Bw Uw' Lw2 U B' R F B U' Rw2 Dw2 Rw' R' L B' Lw' Bw Lw2 Dw' Lw R' D' L B2 L' R Lw2 Dw Uw2 R Dw2 U2
A #5 Uw Rw Dw B2 L Lw R' B Fw' L B2 D' Rw Fw' Lw F D' Uw B F D F2 Uw Rw D Bw Rw' U2 D' B L' Rw F' Lw2 Uw2 Bw' Dw Uw' Fw' Dw R' L B2 Bw R' Lw F' U2 Lw D2 U2 Rw B' Dw' B Dw Lw L2 U' Rw'
A Ex#1 Fw2 B' Bw2 L2 F Bw' Dw F2 Dw' Bw' B' D R2 L' Rw D2 Fw' Dw' U' Uw' Lw Rw2 D' Bw Uw B' U2 L B L' D2 L Fw2 L2 B' L2 B F2 Lw Bw' L2 Rw2 U Fw' U' B' Lw' R2 B' Lw2 Bw' L2 D Rw2 Lw2 R Bw Dw' Lw2 Fw
A Ex#2 Lw' Uw2 U' R2 Bw2 B' Lw' Fw' Dw Rw Fw' R2 Uw Rw' R' Uw Lw2 D' B L' Dw2 Bw' Rw L2 B L' Lw' Fw2 Uw2 Bw D' Lw' Uw2 B U2 Fw Dw2 U2 D' F U2 Bw' L' Bw2 Rw B Bw' Dw' Lw Fw' Dw R2 Lw B2 L' U' Uw Rw2 D U
B #1 Dw R' D2 Uw' Bw U Rw R2 L2 Uw U' Dw' L F B Fw Lw2 U2 Bw' D2 B' F Dw2 R' B U B U F' Rw2 R' B' U' Dw2 Rw2 D' Rw L' B' Dw Bw B' Fw Uw' R Uw' Dw2 F2 Rw2 L U' Uw' Lw Dw B' L D2 Dw' L2 Bw'
B #2 Dw R' B' Uw2 Rw Uw L Fw Dw2 Uw F Rw Dw' Fw' Dw R Lw2 L U2 Dw Fw L R' Rw Uw' Fw L2 Lw' U2 F Bw' L2 Bw' B2 F2 L' Dw' Rw2 R' L2 F2 Bw2 Lw' Fw Uw Rw2 Dw' F2 Bw2 Uw Dw' L' Rw Lw Dw' Fw' F Uw R Rw'
B #3 Lw' F B2 R2 Uw Dw2 D2 Fw2 F Uw' B' Dw2 Rw Uw L2 F2 D2 F L2 U2 Rw2 Uw' R' B R' D' F2 Rw2 F2 Dw2 Fw2 D' R' Fw Rw Fw2 R' Bw' U2 Dw2 Rw' Fw' D Uw2 R' F L2 Rw Bw' Dw2 Rw2 U' D2 R' B Rw Lw' Dw U Fw'
B #4 R F2 D2 L2 F' Rw2 D Lw' D Rw' Fw2 Bw2 F D2 Lw2 L Bw Dw' U' B' Rw L D L' F2 Rw2 Bw2 U2 Uw2 R2 F2 Dw2 L2 R' Uw2 D' Fw2 B Rw U' Rw R2 B' U Lw2 Fw F L' Dw2 F' Bw2 Dw D Uw Lw2 Dw Lw' Dw' D B'
B #5 D Bw2 Rw2 Fw' Bw' L2 D B' R' Uw' Dw2 Lw2 U2 R U' Bw Dw' U2 Lw D' Bw' U2 Lw2 L2 Fw' Bw Uw Fw Rw' B2 D' F2 L Fw' Uw' L2 D' Bw2 Rw Fw' R' Fw Bw' B' L' Rw D2 Bw U Dw2 Lw2 Bw B' Rw2 Fw' Dw' B2 L' Bw' Dw
B Ex#1 B Rw' Lw' F Fw L Rw2 Lw' Bw B Fw L' D' Lw D Lw2 F2 Dw Rw' Fw' Uw Bw' Fw' Lw2 Rw' F U R' Lw2 Rw Dw2 F2 U2 L2 Bw R2 D Lw' Bw' R Rw' L2 U Fw Dw' R2 B2 Rw' Lw' B2 Fw D U2 Uw' Dw2 L' Rw Bw' R D'
B Ex#2 Dw B' Lw L' Dw' R' Fw Bw U B2 Uw R2 Rw Bw' Lw D' Uw2 L2 Bw Uw2 U2 Fw' R2 Rw Uw' L' Rw' Bw' R B Uw' U2 Bw' R' D2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D2 Dw' F Dw Bw' F2 B D R B2 F' Lw2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 L Bw D' B2 Lw2
C #1 Bw' B2 D' Uw' Dw2 Bw' L' Rw' Lw U D Uw2 Rw' B2 Bw L' Rw' D' B2 U F' L B2 Uw D' Bw2 R2 Fw B' U Fw2 Rw2 D2 B' L' B' Bw Dw' U' D2 B' Rw' R2 F' Fw' Rw' Bw2 L2 U B Rw D2 B Dw Uw2 R2 Lw2 D2 Fw' R
C #2 Fw2 Dw2 F U' Rw Dw D' Uw Bw Fw2 Rw' Lw F2 D' U2 F Fw2 R' Rw2 U Rw2 Lw' Dw Fw' U R' F2 Fw' Rw' L2 F2 U Uw' Rw Dw' Uw2 Bw' Lw Fw2 R Uw Bw' B Uw D2 Dw2 R2 Bw2 F' R F2 U2 Rw' R B' Bw2 F2 Uw' F' Dw2
C #3 Bw D2 U' Lw' R2 B Uw' U B2 Lw2 R2 Uw2 B' U2 Lw D U2 Lw2 Uw' Rw' D' Rw2 U R D2 Fw Uw F' U Fw2 L2 U' Rw' Bw Rw2 Bw' B2 Lw Rw F Lw L2 U R' B' Rw' Dw2 L D2 U Uw' Rw2 Lw' B F U' R2 F2 U2 Bw'
C #4 Fw2 Uw' F' Uw' Rw' Uw' Bw F' L2 D U Uw Bw' Dw R2 F' L2 Lw' R2 D' Uw' Lw' D2 Lw2 D' Lw' Bw R' F2 Fw2 U' Fw2 Lw Bw F2 L Bw R' Uw2 Lw Dw2 Rw D Rw2 Bw B Dw Lw Uw2 D' Lw2 Dw2 Fw' F2 Lw Uw Dw2 Bw Rw' Uw'
C #5 Uw2 Fw Dw Uw2 L2 U' B Bw' Rw Fw2 U2 D B R Fw' B' Bw U Bw' L Dw2 R2 Bw2 Dw R' Uw' L Bw' Uw Rw2 Bw' Dw' L2 Rw Lw' Bw' L Dw' U' Lw' R2 F2 R2 Lw2 D' Lw' L' Bw' B2 D' R2 Uw Rw2 Bw F D' R' B2 L Fw'
C Ex#1 F2 B2 Fw Lw' Rw2 R Fw' Rw2 Bw' Lw' Uw F' Dw L' Fw L' R2 Dw R2 B' Lw2 R' D' Uw' U Lw2 Fw Uw Bw' Fw U Uw' F' Uw2 B2 R' Dw Rw' F R D' Dw Lw2 D2 L' Lw2 Bw2 R2 F Bw' L2 Fw' D L' Fw2 U' Rw' F U2 F'
C Ex#2 D B R Bw' Fw' B' U' Rw' U' L' Bw Dw L' U2 R Dw2 Fw2 F B2 U Fw U' L Bw F' Lw Uw' Dw Lw' Rw2 U Lw' D' R F Bw Rw2 Lw Fw' Dw2 D R F2 R' B R2 Fw' D Uw' Rw R D Dw' B' Uw2 Lw L2 F' U' B
D #1 F' Fw' Bw2 D' Uw2 Dw' F2 D2 Fw2 L Bw2 Dw F' Rw' L' B Dw' U2 Fw Bw Uw' Rw2 Bw2 D' U R Bw F' U2 D2 Rw Bw2 R Rw Lw2 B2 Fw F L2 Fw2 Dw' R2 B R2 B2 D' Dw F2 B' Bw Lw Fw2 Dw' U F Bw' L' Uw2 F' B
D #2 L F' Lw D2 Bw2 R2 F R Lw' Dw2 F2 Rw2 Fw L F' B Rw' B' U2 L Rw2 F Uw2 Fw Rw Bw2 Uw' R2 Fw Lw' Rw2 U2 Dw2 F2 Bw2 Lw D2 Bw L F2 Dw' U' R2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw Fw2 F2 Uw' Lw2 Uw2 Dw' R Uw Fw2 Lw D' R2 Fw2 Uw
D #3 Bw' Lw Uw2 U2 Bw' Dw2 Fw2 L R D' Bw' Uw Dw' L' R2 Rw D' Fw D' Fw' D2 Rw' B2 U Rw2 Lw B Lw B' F Lw' Fw2 L Dw' Rw U' D Dw Lw Dw D' Bw Uw' Fw2 Uw Lw2 F' Fw' B Dw F2 Lw' B2 R' D Lw2 D' R' F2 Dw2
D #4 Uw' Bw2 Rw U Bw U' Bw Fw' U' Rw F2 R' Fw' Rw Uw' Dw' F R2 Fw Bw2 Rw' F' U2 L2 Fw' Dw2 Lw2 L Fw' R Uw2 L' Fw' Rw Bw R2 Fw B2 Uw' L Lw' Rw2 D Fw2 Dw F Rw' D' Uw2 R2 Fw' Dw2 Uw' R2 Uw Rw B' Rw' B' F'
D #5 B Lw B' U Lw2 Bw' Fw Rw' Dw Rw R2 F' Uw F Rw' R2 F Dw' Uw' L' D R Bw2 Uw' Dw' B2 Uw2 L' U' L Bw F2 U' Uw Rw' Uw Fw2 R2 F2 R' Uw' R' L U' R F2 B Fw' L U2 B2 Fw' Lw' Dw Rw2 B2 Rw Fw' B U'
D Ex#1 Dw2 Fw2 Bw F' Lw2 U Dw' D' Fw' R2 Fw L' R' Fw' B2 L' U2 Fw Rw2 B2 Rw2 R2 U L2 Bw2 R' B F' Rw2 Fw R2 F' L Rw Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Lw2 B' Rw' L Fw Bw' L' Dw2 U R2 Fw2 F2 Dw' Fw' F' Uw' B2 L Dw2 Fw Lw2 L' R
D Ex#2 D Bw Dw2 D Lw2 L' Uw' Bw' Fw2 R' Uw B Rw2 F' Fw' R U' Dw' Bw Fw' D' L Uw2 D' B2 R L2 Lw' U' Rw L Dw Lw' Rw2 B U' Lw Uw2 Fw B' Rw2 R2 U Dw R Bw Fw L2 Uw Lw2 Rw F2 R Uw' Lw Bw Rw Dw' R Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw Fw2 F R2 F D' R' U' Bw' L2 Uw' Lw Dw2 Uw U' F2 R' D' U Rw2 F2 Rw' Dw2 U R2 Fw D U' L' R B Lw2 Uw' Bw' L B2 Dw' L2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw D' R2 D L2 Uw2 L' Rw' Bw2 U L R' U' L2 Dw R' Fw2 U2 Fw' R2
A #2 Dw' F2 Fw' Lw2 D2 Uw U' Bw' R Fw2 Lw2 F L' Uw Rw F Uw2 Rw' B F' Fw Rw' L' Bw' Uw2 U' B2 Bw U Dw' R Fw' Uw2 U2 Bw Lw' Uw Rw' R' F' R2 Lw Dw2 Rw2 F2 Rw D2 Bw Uw' Bw2 R Bw2 L' R2 Bw' Fw Uw Dw Rw' F
A #3 Bw' F B' Rw Bw2 Dw' F Bw R' Uw' D Fw R' Rw Fw Dw' R2 Fw' Rw2 L' Bw' L Bw2 R2 Lw' Uw2 Fw' Dw' L2 Bw2 Uw' L2 Fw2 L2 Lw B2 Bw2 Dw' U B' L2 U' Uw F2 Rw2 Dw' Rw' Bw2 D' L2 Rw2 Lw Uw2 F D' F Bw U B L
A #4 B Fw R' D Rw2 U' Bw Fw B2 R2 Bw D U Fw' B U Dw R' Dw Lw' Uw2 Bw Uw R' Fw R' L Lw Rw2 D' Bw Rw2 B' D2 Dw Fw' U2 Uw2 F2 L' D' R2 B2 Bw' Lw2 D' Lw' L2 F' B2 Rw' D B D' Uw2 Bw2 Lw' Rw' L' D'
A #5 Fw Bw2 Rw' U' Uw' Bw2 Rw' F' Fw2 L' B2 R' Rw' Lw2 B' Fw' F2 Dw' L Dw2 F' Dw2 U Lw' Bw2 Lw2 Dw' L' Fw U2 D Rw2 D2 Lw' U Lw Bw2 L2 Fw' F' B D Bw' Rw U F' Rw Uw U2 Lw' Uw F2 D2 F R2 Dw2 Lw' Rw Uw' Lw'
A Ex#1 Lw2 F' Dw D L' Dw' F' Uw' F2 B2 Fw2 L2 Uw U B2 Rw Uw2 R2 D2 Bw2 Dw' Bw2 Uw' Bw2 Uw B' Dw L' Rw' F' D2 Fw' Lw' L D2 Bw R Dw2 Bw2 Rw' Lw U Dw F' B2 Fw' Bw Rw' Bw2 Uw2 B Bw2 D2 Rw2 Dw Lw2 Fw2 B' Lw' R2
A Ex#2 Rw' Dw' Bw Fw' L' Dw Rw R F' Uw2 Bw' D2 Fw' Bw2 Rw U Lw Fw' Dw' Rw2 R' Uw2 R L2 D2 R2 D2 F U2 Lw' Fw Uw Lw2 Dw' B' L' R U Fw' U2 Lw Bw L2 Fw' U R2 L2 Rw Fw2 Rw Uw2 F2 R B2 Rw2 D' F' R B Fw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' R 3Rw2 Fw2 F' U' Dw2 3Uw Bw D2 F2 3Fw Uw' L' Fw2 D' Lw' 3Rw2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 Uw' 3Rw Bw Uw2 R Fw 3Rw' U2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw 3Uw F' D' 3Uw Fw' B2 3Rw2 B2 Fw U' Fw' 3Rw2 R' D2 Fw2 3Rw Lw' D2 Rw2 U' 3Fw2 F Fw Uw2 Lw2 R Uw2 L 3Rw Bw2 Fw F' 3Rw2 Uw D' Lw2 3Rw R2 L Bw Lw2 3Uw Fw B 3Rw' B2 Lw' Dw2
A #2 Bw2 U' Dw2 Lw2 R' 3Rw2 D' Lw' 3Rw Rw Uw2 D F' Lw2 F L' Dw Lw Rw 3Rw' Dw' F2 Lw D' 3Rw R Uw2 Rw' 3Uw2 U2 D L2 3Fw2 B' Lw F2 L D Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw B' Rw2 U2 Rw D Lw2 Uw2 L2 D2 R 3Fw2 F Lw2 B Dw' Bw 3Uw2 U' D' Dw2 L' 3Fw2 Fw2 Bw' F' 3Rw' U L Bw2 Dw2 D 3Fw2 Lw' D Fw2 Bw' 3Uw' Fw2 R2
A #3 D 3Fw' Bw Rw' U Dw' Lw' U2 Uw' L' 3Fw L2 R2 Rw Lw2 Bw2 F Rw2 Dw L F' 3Fw2 3Uw' U2 Bw' Rw F2 Bw' Rw U2 D2 3Uw' 3Fw2 B2 Dw 3Uw Lw2 D 3Fw2 D' L2 3Fw' Bw Uw Bw' R' B Uw' Dw' R B U Bw' F 3Rw F R' U2 Uw D2 Rw' L 3Uw2 Uw D2 Bw 3Uw2 D Uw F2 D2 Bw2 Uw2 L' D' L2 F' Bw2 Fw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Fw2 U Bw B' 3Uw 3Fw' B 3Rw Dw Bw F' Dw' U' L 3Fw' Bw' Rw 3Uw' U Uw2 Rw L2 Dw2 3Rw 3Uw2 Fw' B 3Fw2 3Uw2 B Bw' 3Uw F' Uw D2 3Fw2 L' Rw2 Bw' B2 Uw' 3Rw Fw' 3Uw' Rw2 Fw2 B F2 D2 Fw' D' Dw' 3Fw2 Fw2 B2 Bw' R' F2 3Fw L' U' Lw' Dw Rw D 3Uw' L' 3Uw F U' 3Fw Uw Rw' Lw 3Fw' B' Uw2 Lw2 R Bw
A Ex#2 D' 3Fw2 L2 R' U' B' Fw2 3Fw' Bw' Dw2 U2 R' B' Bw2 U Rw 3Rw2 3Uw 3Fw Rw2 3Rw' Bw 3Rw Fw2 Dw' Fw' B2 3Uw Fw F2 U R B2 D' L 3Fw2 3Rw D Dw Lw' B' Fw Bw' Rw L Uw Dw' D2 L2 Dw2 3Rw2 F U B' Dw' B' 3Rw2 Lw' L2 F2 D' Rw2 Uw2 F' R' Dw B2 Fw' 3Rw Rw2 Lw 3Fw Lw2 U Uw2 Fw' Bw F' R U
B #1 D2 3Fw2 3Rw F Lw' Rw2 B2 3Rw' 3Fw' Dw' B' Fw' 3Uw R2 Fw' B R Rw' D' L' Dw Rw' B Uw2 3Fw2 Rw 3Uw' Rw' L2 F' 3Rw' U' Bw' 3Rw D2 R' F Bw' Rw' Bw Rw 3Uw' Lw D 3Rw2 Fw Rw Fw L2 R2 U' D' Bw' R' Lw2 Uw' 3Rw' B2 Dw2 3Fw' Bw' Uw' 3Uw2 Lw Bw Lw 3Fw R' Dw B' D2 Bw2 Uw' 3Uw2 U2 B2 Uw D2 3Fw2 Dw
B #2 L 3Uw2 Bw' 3Fw' Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Rw2 F2 3Rw U D 3Uw' 3Rw D' Lw' D' F' R2 3Rw' 3Fw 3Uw' L Rw2 B' 3Fw D 3Uw L' 3Rw R' U2 Bw' Uw' Lw' 3Rw B' 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw2 Uw Fw' U 3Rw' D Fw2 D Lw F Rw 3Fw2 F 3Rw Dw2 D' L' U' F' Rw Uw U Lw' 3Rw U2 F' L' Fw B' 3Rw Dw2 R U' R2 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw' Lw U 3Uw2 Uw2
B #3 3Uw' U' F' 3Rw2 Dw' F' R' Fw2 D' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Rw' Dw 3Uw' Rw2 Bw2 3Fw' Uw2 3Uw2 D L' R U D 3Uw Rw 3Rw2 Bw' Fw Dw2 B2 U2 B2 R' F U2 R U' D2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 3Uw F D Uw' R2 Dw U2 3Uw2 Rw' Dw2 B' 3Uw2 3Fw2 L' Uw Rw' B2 D' Fw' 3Fw Uw2 3Fw D Dw 3Rw2 B2 F 3Fw D2 F' B 3Rw2 Bw' Dw 3Fw Bw2 R L
B Ex#1 D' Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Uw' D2 Uw2 B2 F D' Dw' B' 3Fw' D2 Bw R2 B Uw2 Fw F' B 3Uw2 3Fw2 Rw R2 F 3Rw2 3Fw B' Rw' U' R2 L' Bw L' Lw F L2 F 3Fw2 L' Bw' Fw Uw' F' Uw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw' Rw' F Bw' Lw' B' 3Uw2 B' U Fw2 L' Uw 3Uw Fw2 Dw' U2 Lw2 Fw' Uw' F' U2 Dw' Uw2 Lw' Dw B2 3Rw' F2 Rw' R2
B Ex#2 B' L 3Fw' R2 F' 3Fw2 U' 3Rw2 Bw' Dw2 L2 F' 3Fw' 3Rw' L Uw2 Lw D Lw Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Lw' Rw Bw D' Uw Dw2 Bw' U' Dw2 R2 Dw' Rw Lw2 R2 Fw 3Uw Fw 3Rw B2 Dw Rw' D' B' Fw Uw2 Dw F2 L2 B Uw' D2 F L' Rw' 3Uw' Dw2 U 3Fw' Fw2 3Rw2 Uw D F Uw2 R Dw Lw2 3Rw R 3Fw2 Dw' Bw L2 3Uw2 Uw2 Fw' U' L
C #1 Fw' 3Fw U2 3Rw2 Lw' L' Fw D2 L2 F' Lw Uw2 Rw F2 D F Uw Bw' F L B2 F2 Lw F2 Fw2 D 3Uw2 U2 Uw' Bw D' 3Rw 3Uw2 Bw2 3Uw Dw D' L 3Uw Rw' F 3Rw2 Lw 3Uw' R Bw2 Dw2 3Fw' Rw 3Fw' 3Uw 3Fw F L R U' Dw Rw' B 3Fw2 Fw U2 3Fw D' Fw Dw2 D 3Rw' Lw2 Bw Dw' U2 Rw' 3Rw F2 B Uw2 L Rw' Lw2
C #2 Rw2 B D 3Fw2 R B2 Lw' F2 Fw' D2 B Dw' Bw2 L 3Uw2 Lw 3Rw D2 Bw2 F Rw' F Fw' Uw' 3Uw2 Bw2 B Fw' L Uw U' D Bw F U' Uw Lw' 3Fw' F D2 Fw' L' Fw2 Rw Bw 3Uw Rw2 3Fw' Rw' Lw' Bw2 3Fw Uw' B' 3Fw' Bw' U 3Uw2 Rw 3Uw Lw2 D2 3Fw 3Uw F2 3Fw Dw' D B' Fw 3Uw' Uw2 3Fw2 F 3Uw2 Fw' L2 R Rw Bw
C #3 D' R Fw2 Lw Rw2 F' Uw' Lw B' Rw 3Rw B' Fw' Rw2 Bw2 L' Dw B' 3Fw' 3Uw2 L2 3Uw2 Bw' Uw' B' Dw' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Bw Dw Fw' D 3Fw' Rw U' F Fw' Rw' Bw2 Lw U' Bw2 F2 3Rw R2 Lw Rw' U 3Uw D B2 Uw U2 D' 3Rw' R Rw' U Dw2 Uw2 3Rw Dw' L' U 3Fw Dw Bw' R D B' Uw Lw Rw2 3Uw2 D Bw2 L Fw' Lw
C Ex#1 Rw' F2 Dw U2 3Fw' Lw R 3Uw' U' B Lw L B D Uw2 Bw' L2 U' Bw2 3Uw Rw' D 3Fw Lw' L R2 Bw Uw' B2 Bw2 R D' B2 Dw2 B2 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw B' L' Lw U2 3Uw2 Fw L 3Fw U2 Rw' 3Rw' B Uw2 3Rw D Dw Lw2 Bw Fw2 L' Bw D2 Fw L2 3Uw D Lw' 3Rw' B' Fw2 L U2 3Uw' 3Rw' L' U2 Lw Dw2 3Fw' Fw'
C Ex#2 F' R Dw R' 3Fw2 Rw' L2 3Rw F R2 3Rw2 L D2 Dw' 3Rw' Dw2 Rw R L2 U D Fw2 U2 Uw Bw B2 F2 Uw' U2 Bw F2 D2 Uw' Rw Dw2 U' Lw B' Bw F2 L2 Fw L Uw F2 L2 Rw R2 Dw2 Fw2 3Fw' Bw2 R F2 Rw' D' Bw Rw' Lw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw Fw2 Bw 3Uw L' Dw2 Bw2 Rw' Uw' Bw' 3Rw2 Lw' Fw2 3Uw Uw' Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 Dw' U2 3Rw' 3Lw' F2 Rw' Uw2 3Bw Lw' B2 R' L' B' Fw2 Rw Dw Bw2 R' D Dw2 B Fw 3Lw Rw2 B F Bw2 Uw 3Dw2 Lw 3Lw 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 Dw2 Rw 3Dw L' 3Bw' Lw2 3Fw 3Dw U' Uw D 3Rw' Bw2 B2 Rw2 3Rw' L' B2 Dw Uw2 3Rw F' D U F' Bw' 3Fw D' B2 3Dw 3Fw' Bw2 Rw' 3Fw2 Fw 3Lw2 3Fw' Dw B U' R Uw 3Lw' 3Bw2 U F 3Lw' Dw Fw 3Dw U2 Rw' Uw2 3Lw' F 3Rw' Fw' 3Dw 3Bw F 3Dw' Fw 3Fw2 Dw2 B2
A #2 L2 3Bw' Rw Bw2 3Uw' Bw2 Dw 3Bw2 U' 3Uw2 Rw2 U 3Bw2 F2 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw' Uw' 3Lw' D' Rw' D' Fw2 F' Lw2 3Bw' R Uw2 3Rw2 B2 Uw2 F' Fw U Bw R' B2 3Uw Fw2 U B' L B2 Uw' 3Dw' Bw2 Dw2 3Dw2 D' U Rw' 3Uw Fw' 3Bw' R' 3Uw2 Bw' Lw R' 3Bw' B Dw2 R' Fw Lw' Rw2 R2 Fw2 Uw Lw' 3Fw D Uw2 F2 U2 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Rw' Bw' Uw 3Rw F L 3Uw' R2 Dw Fw' Lw 3Fw2 Dw 3Dw2 B L' 3Bw' Bw L' Bw 3Rw L2
A #3 3Dw2 Bw' Fw L 3Uw2 R2 3Fw2 3Lw' Lw' Dw2 D2 Uw' Fw' Uw B' Rw2 3Rw U' D2 3Rw2 3Lw' F2 3Dw2 L Rw2 Uw' F' 3Uw2 U' 3Dw 3Bw 3Uw Dw' B Fw' 3Lw' Uw Lw Fw2 3Uw Bw2 L' Bw' D' 3Lw' 3Uw Uw' 3Dw B' U L' 3Lw2 3Rw U 3Rw2 L F2 D2 R 3Lw2 D' 3Lw' Fw2 Uw2 D' R2 B 3Fw' D' Fw' Bw F' B2 L2 Dw 3Dw2 Fw2 3Dw2 3Bw U' 3Fw Rw 3Fw Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 R 3Lw B' 3Lw2 D2 3Uw Lw2 F' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Fw2 D F' 3Lw2
A Ex#1 U F2 Uw' U' 3Rw' Rw2 R2 U' D 3Dw 3Uw' Uw2 Rw' U Rw 3Bw2 U' 3Dw2 3Uw Fw2 F2 Uw' 3Bw' 3Dw' Dw Bw' U 3Uw' F2 3Dw' B 3Dw' U2 Uw Dw' 3Fw' Uw D2 L' Dw2 Uw2 3Fw' 3Lw 3Fw U' 3Rw2 D Fw 3Dw2 Uw' F 3Bw' Dw' Uw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 Rw' 3Fw Lw2 F D2 B' U2 D 3Dw R' Fw' Bw' 3Bw L2 U D 3Fw' 3Rw' F' Bw 3Dw R' Fw' 3Bw 3Fw' D Dw2 B' U F' 3Dw' 3Rw 3Lw2 Fw2 R' 3Dw2 F' 3Lw' R' Dw R2 D'
A Ex#2 L' F' 3Lw2 U Rw Uw' R' Lw U2 Bw Fw' 3Bw' D 3Uw' Bw 3Lw 3Uw Rw Bw2 F Uw2 B' Rw' 3Fw' Bw Dw2 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Lw 3Bw' Fw2 3Uw2 B' L 3Bw' 3Rw2 D Uw Rw' Uw2 Bw 3Fw2 U B Uw2 3Uw' 3Dw' Rw' 3Uw D' 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Lw Uw 3Uw2 Dw 3Fw2 3Dw2 D' Uw2 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw Fw B 3Bw' 3Uw' Lw 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Rw' U2 Uw2 R2 3Uw' F' 3Fw2 3Dw2 Rw' 3Lw B D' Dw' 3Uw Uw2 3Dw' L F' Fw2 Rw' 3Rw Dw2 3Lw' U' R
B #1 Lw2 U Fw Uw Lw R2 F2 3Dw D' Rw' Dw Lw 3Rw' U2 Bw 3Rw2 D' F L Lw2 Uw' Dw2 R2 Fw2 3Uw' B Bw' Fw' Lw2 3Rw' L' 3Uw Uw2 U' F2 L' 3Lw Bw' R Rw' 3Lw2 U2 3Dw' Uw 3Bw2 3Rw' Lw 3Fw' R' Bw' L 3Uw Lw 3Uw2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Rw' Bw2 3Bw Fw 3Uw' Dw2 3Dw 3Bw2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Rw 3Uw' B R' 3Lw Bw R' L 3Dw 3Rw2 B Rw' F2 U' 3Bw2 D Bw Fw Uw' 3Bw2 Dw' Fw2 Rw 3Uw2 3Fw Lw' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Bw' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Lw' 3Rw
B #2 3Dw D' Bw' 3Dw U2 D' R 3Uw' Fw2 Lw 3Bw' L2 Uw2 F' 3Fw' Bw' Lw' 3Uw' Lw2 D' 3Lw2 3Uw Bw2 3Fw 3Lw2 L2 3Uw' Fw Rw' 3Rw' Lw' F' 3Dw2 3Rw2 L' 3Dw' Lw' Bw' R L2 Lw' 3Bw 3Fw L 3Fw Fw B' U2 Lw' Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw U2 B2 3Lw F' L 3Uw2 F2 Bw' 3Rw Fw2 R' Rw2 3Rw' 3Lw' D2 3Uw' Fw Lw Fw' R2 U B2 3Uw' U' 3Bw2 L2 3Dw' 3Lw R2 L2 3Rw' Dw2 L' R Lw Uw B2 U' 3Uw' Dw D' 3Lw2 Fw' Rw' L2 3Bw 3Rw Lw
B #3 3Bw' B' Lw' Uw' D Bw' L' F2 3Fw' Fw2 Lw L 3Bw' Rw Uw F' Uw' 3Dw' B2 3Rw2 3Bw Bw2 3Uw2 Uw' Rw' U' B2 U2 3Bw Dw 3Dw' Uw' Fw' 3Bw' Bw 3Uw' Dw Rw Uw' R2 3Bw Dw 3Rw2 D2 Fw2 D' Bw' Uw2 Fw' Bw2 Uw' Bw 3Lw2 U Uw R' L' F2 B2 3Fw' Uw2 3Rw U Bw R' 3Rw B' D2 Lw' 3Bw2 Fw Lw' U' Dw' 3Bw' Uw' 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 Rw' L2 U' 3Uw 3Rw' 3Uw Uw2 3Lw Rw' 3Dw' Lw2 L Rw' F' Uw2 Rw' Fw' 3Uw' D'
B Ex#1 Bw' 3Fw2 Dw 3Dw' B' F Uw' 3Rw Bw2 3Dw U' Lw R' Bw B2 Uw2 3Bw Fw2 Dw' Fw2 Rw2 3Fw' F' R2 3Bw U2 B' 3Lw2 3Rw' Lw' Dw Fw Bw Lw' 3Rw 3Bw L 3Rw' U 3Fw Uw2 U2 F2 R 3Uw2 Rw2 R 3Fw' Rw2 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Fw D 3Rw' 3Uw' U' R Lw2 3Dw2 3Fw' L' D2 F' Fw' 3Lw' F' Dw F' B' Lw2 3Rw2 F2 B2 Rw Lw F2 L Lw2 3Lw' B' Fw2 Rw' D2 R Bw L B' 3Bw2 Dw2 3Lw Bw' R' 3Dw' B' 3Lw' Fw2 3Dw2 Uw' L B
B Ex#2 3Fw2 U' D2 Fw2 Rw' Uw 3Bw2 U R2 Bw2 B 3Fw 3Rw2 3Uw 3Rw2 Lw' F2 Lw2 Dw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Uw Fw' 3Bw2 Rw2 Uw' L 3Dw2 D2 L2 3Dw L' Fw' 3Bw2 Lw2 3Rw 3Dw2 D' 3Bw 3Rw 3Fw' B' Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw R Fw 3Dw2 D2 Lw' B2 Fw2 Lw' 3Fw Rw Bw2 F U' 3Rw Rw2 Dw Fw' 3Dw F' Lw2 Uw' 3Fw2 Rw Lw 3Rw' 3Fw U L2 R2 Rw2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Uw Uw2 Dw U F' D R' Rw' L' F2 D2 Uw' Lw' L' B2 D' Rw 3Dw2 3Lw Lw Uw 3Bw2 Lw2
C #1 3Bw2 Fw2 U L' 3Rw' Uw' L' Bw2 Fw' D2 R Uw' R Lw' Rw2 3Bw Uw2 3Rw 3Lw' 3Bw U2 L 3Fw2 B 3Dw' L2 F' 3Fw B2 Lw' U Bw2 U' 3Dw' 3Rw' Rw' 3Dw2 Bw2 3Bw2 Dw' Uw' U D' 3Dw2 Rw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 L2 D U 3Dw' 3Lw B2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 Rw' Fw2 U' D 3Fw U2 3Dw' D2 3Fw' 3Bw' Lw2 3Bw' Bw' Rw' F 3Uw' 3Lw Rw 3Bw' 3Fw D' Dw' Lw' 3Lw' D 3Lw' F' R' F' Uw D2 3Rw' 3Bw L' F Rw' L' D' 3Lw' L' Fw 3Lw2 Lw
C #2 Rw2 Fw 3Bw2 3Fw R2 3Uw2 B2 3Fw2 D2 F 3Lw U L2 3Fw2 3Uw' R' Uw' 3Lw 3Dw Bw F2 3Uw D2 Rw B 3Lw2 3Dw 3Rw' Lw U2 3Lw B' Uw2 U 3Dw' Bw2 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Bw' R2 3Rw 3Uw Bw' U' F D R Lw B' 3Dw' D' 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw U' L 3Dw' Dw' F2 B 3Fw Dw' R2 3Uw2 L D' R D 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Bw' Fw2 Rw Lw' 3Lw2 Fw2 3Lw 3Dw' L' 3Fw' L 3Lw2 3Rw Rw' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Lw2 D' U' Dw' 3Rw2 Rw 3Dw' 3Uw' L2 Uw2 Lw' 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Lw2
C #3 D2 Uw 3Bw2 F B' Dw2 B F' D2 Uw2 Fw' Dw Lw2 R' U' 3Dw' Bw L' Lw Fw D2 3Rw' 3Fw' Fw 3Uw2 Dw2 3Bw B' 3Fw2 3Dw' D Rw2 R' 3Lw' B Lw Fw 3Dw2 Lw Dw2 Fw2 D' 3Rw' U 3Fw2 Lw2 U' R 3Rw2 U Lw' Bw' 3Dw2 L' 3Uw D 3Lw2 F L' 3Dw2 B' L2 3Fw2 Rw' 3Dw' F2 R2 3Dw' R D Uw2 U 3Bw' Rw F2 Uw2 U Rw2 B D' R2 L' 3Fw F' L2 Rw U Rw Fw2 U' Uw2 D2 3Dw' 3Uw2 L' Fw2 3Rw 3Lw2 R2 D'
C Ex#1 D B2 U B F' 3Rw' Fw' Rw' 3Fw Lw2 F2 Lw 3Uw Rw U Dw' Lw2 3Rw2 D2 Uw' L' D L2 3Bw Uw2 R' 3Uw' Uw' D2 3Dw' 3Lw' F' Fw U2 3Bw2 F D2 R2 Fw2 Dw2 3Dw2 R' Lw' F' 3Bw' 3Lw' Bw' Dw2 B2 D' Fw R' Uw' 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 Rw D2 Lw' 3Dw2 L2 Fw' U' Dw Lw' L' U2 Uw 3Rw Fw R2 Uw' B 3Dw 3Bw F' Rw 3Fw' B' F2 3Rw Dw Rw L2 Fw2 Rw2 R Uw' B' 3Lw B2 Fw Rw2 3Fw Fw' L' F2 3Bw' Dw2 3Uw2
C Ex#2 3Dw' Dw' U Bw2 B' Lw2 Rw 3Dw2 U2 Uw 3Bw' 3Lw F R 3Fw' L R' 3Lw2 3Rw Bw' 3Rw2 L' Dw 3Rw' U2 3Bw Bw' Rw' D Uw2 R 3Rw2 B2 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Dw B2 3Uw2 Bw' Uw2 D' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Uw 3Lw R Dw 3Bw' 3Rw2 Bw Lw2 Fw' L2 Fw 3Fw D' 3Lw 3Fw' 3Uw 3Bw Bw2 L2 3Fw U' Fw2 Bw' B2 3Lw B' 3Rw2 F' 3Dw 3Fw' Fw' Rw' 3Uw' D' R Fw U 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Lw Bw2 3Fw' Rw2 3Uw Lw 3Uw2 D' Fw' F2 3Bw Dw' F2 3Bw' Lw Uw' 3Rw2 B'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L D2 F2 D2 L B2 R' D2 L2 U' R' B' D2 F2 D2 R' B D' B Rw Uw'
A #2 L2 D' F2 D B2 U R2 B' F' L' F U R2 D R' B2 U' B2 U' Rw Uw'
A #3 L2 R' U2 L D2 B2 D2 U2 L B' U2 B U F' L D2 L2 D B F2 Uw
A Ex#1 F2 R2 B2 F2 D' U2 B2 U L2 D' B' R F2 L' F' L2 F2 R2 D B' F' Uw2
A Ex#2 R D2 R D2 L2 U2 L U2 R2 F L2 B D2 L R2 D' F L B2 Rw'
B #1 D2 R F2 L' R2 F2 D2 R' U2 F2 U L2 D' L' R2 U2 L B' R' D Rw Uw'
B #2 B2 D2 B L2 B' R2 B' U2 F' D2 L B D' U2 L' B' L' B L' R U' Fw' Uw'
B #3 B' R2 F' U2 B2 F' L2 F L' F2 D' U' F D F' U2 R' D2 U2 Fw Uw
B Ex#1 L2 D2 B2 U2 F D2 F R2 D' B' L2 D' R' U2 F D L R2 F Rw' Uw'
B Ex#2 D' U2 L2 D' B2 D' L2 U' F L' B2 L2 R' F' U' F' D L' U' R2 Fw Uw2
C #1 D L2 R2 U L2 D' F2 D' B2 R' B2 L2 B D' F2 L2 D2 L U2 L Uw'
C #2 U L2 U' R2 U' R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R' B U' B L2 F L2 R' U' L' Fw' Uw
C #3 L2 B' R2 F' R2 D2 B2 R2 F' L' R' B L U' B2 D2 L' B' R2 F' Rw Uw2
C Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D U2 B2 U' B' R' D F' U L' F2 L2 D R' U' Fw Uw2
C Ex#2 L2 F2 U' B2 U B2 R2 D B2 D2 L' B' F' U' L' B D B2 F2 Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R B2 L D2 L U2 L' B2 U2 R2 D L2 B L' D2 L2 D F' L B2 Rw Uw'
A #2 U2 F L2 R2 D2 F U2 L2 F2 R B' D L R' D' L' U2 B L2 R Fw' Uw'
A #3 B2 U B2 D F2 R2 F2 L' F R F U2 L F' L D' R2 B' U2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 D2 B2 F2 L2 R' F2 R2 B L U2 F D' B R2 D' F R2 U' Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 U' R2 D' L2 U L2 U2 L2 R2 B D2 L R2 U' B' U F' D F' D' Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 U' F2 R2 B2 U' L2 D U F' U2 B F' R2 U2 L' F' D' U' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 L' U' F D2 R' F' L2 B2 L' B2 D2 F2 U2 L D2 R' D2
A #2 F' U2 B' F2 D2 L2 F D2 L U' R' U2 F2 R2 U2 R' D2 B2 F'
A #3 B2 L2 F2 D F' L' B' U R' D L U2 D2 F' R2 L2 U2 F2 B R2
A #4 R B' U F' L' D L B' L2 D R U2 F B R2 U2 B U2 F2
A #5 R2 F2 D2 U2 F2 R F2 R' B D U F D2 U' B2 L2 R D' L2
A Ex#1 R B' R U' L2 B2 L B' L F' U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F B U2 F U2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 F2 U2 B U2 F' D2 R2 F2 U' L B2 L D F D2 U F2
B #1 R2 B' L2 B L2 U2 B' L2 D' F' U2 R' F D2 R D R' B F'
B #2 R' B2 F2 L F2 R U2 B F2 U' B2 R' U B F' D' L' D'
B #3 R2 D2 R2 D' B2 F2 D' B2 D' L2 D' F L' B2 U R B' D B2 F U
B #4 R' B' D2 R' D' R' B' D2 B' D F2 R' B2 U2 R L2 U2 B2 L
B #5 B D2 B2 U2 F' R2 B D2 R2 U2 F' U B' D2 L2 F' D' R U L B2
B Ex#1 F U2 L F2 R F' D F' U2 R F2 L2 U' R2 D' B2 U' R2 F2 U
B Ex#2 D2 L U2 B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L U' L B L' B2 D' F' D' F
C #1 U2 L D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D2 L2 U B' F2 U2 L' R2 F L' D L'
C #2 F2 U F2 U2 B2 R2 D R2 D' U R2 F' U2 L R' F D' L' D2 R U
C #3 R F' U2 R' D F2 D F' U B' U L2 D2 F2 U' L2 D L2 U' R2
C #4 F2 B U' B2 L' U2 R2 D' R2 L' U2 F R2 F U2 D2 F' B2 R2 D2
C #5 F2 L D B' D' L U' B L U2 R U' B2 D L2 F2 D R2 U2
C Ex#1 D R' U R B2 R F' L' F' B' U2 L' U2 F2 L U2 R2 U2 B2 L'
C Ex#2 D2 R2 U2 L' B2 L2 F2 L2 B' U2 L D' R U2 B2 F L D2 U2
D #1 B2 D2 U' B2 U L2 U' R2 U' L B2 U2 B' D R U' R' B F2 U'
D #2 D2 L2 B2 U2 L B2 L' F2 L2 U2 R2 D' L B U F L2 B2 L U2 B
D #3 R2 D2 B' L2 D2 B' D2 L2 D2 F' U' B2 F L2 D' U L2 F2 R' B'
D #4 F2 R2 D' F U' B2 R' L2 B L D B U2 F' U2 F2 U2 R2 F' B
D #5 R2 F2 D L2 F2 D' L2 U' R2 F D2 L2 F L' D' L2 U R' U R2
D Ex#1 B2 L B2 L U2 R2 B2 R D2 F' R U2 F2 D2 U L' D' L F' R'
D Ex#2 L' D2 F' L D B2 R2 F' L U R2 U2 R2 F D2 B2 L2 U2 B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B' F' L2 R' U' R' B2 U R D U B F D'
A #2 L2 B' D F' L U2 B L' F U2 R' D2 R' U2 D2 F2 L' F2 B2
A #3 L U2 L' B2 F2 D2 R' F2 L D' L2 B2 R' F L' R2 B' U' B
A #4 B' R' L' D R2 U' R U' F' D2 L' B2 U' F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D2
A #5 B2 U B2 L2 R2 U' B2 L2 D U B R' B2 F' D F2 D' R2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 L' R' F2 U2 L2 B L2 B' U R2 B2 D' F U R2 B'
A Ex#2 B' D2 B2 L U' R2 L' B' R' L' B R2 D F2 D L2 D' B2 D
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B2 U2 L D2 B2 L F' U' L U2 L F2 R2 F2 R' D2 B2
A #2 F' R D' L' B R2 U R D F' D2 F' L2 F' U2 L2 B2 L2 D2 L2
A #3 R2 D L2 R2 D' F2 R2 D2 R D' L' F' L U' F R' F L B
A Ex#1 L' F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 R2 F2 R F' D2 U2 L2 R2 F' U R' B L2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 D' L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R B2 U L2 R' F U2 B' U' B2 U2
B #1 U2 L F2 D2 B2 L D2 L D2 L F R' B U2 R D' R2 U' R2
B #2 D2 R2 D2 B F2 L2 U2 F' U2 F' U R' F' L R' B U' B2 R2 B'
B #3 D' L2 F2 R2 F2 D' U R' B' L D2 F L D L2 U L' D'
B Ex#1 B U2 F' R2 D2 F' L2 F D2 F2 D2 R D2 L B2 F' D2 R2 D' B2
B Ex#2 B U' R' U2 D2 L' U2 B' R D' F' L2 F U2 B' R2 U2 F2 R2
C #1 L2 U' B2 F2 U L2 B2 D' F' L2 F2 U2 F L' U L2 F' R D'
C #2 L2 F B' D R' L2 D L U' D' L2 B' D2 B U2 B R2 B2 U2 F' U2
C #3 R2 B2 F2 D2 U L2 D' L2 F2 L' B R2 U2 F2 L2 R' D2 F' U' R'
C Ex#1 B' L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 F L2 D' F U B' U2 L' B L2 R' B' U
C Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B U2 B R2 U2 L R D' B' D' B' L F' L B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR4+ DL3+ UL1+ U5+ R1- D6+ L2+ ALL4+ y2 U4+ R5- D4+ L4- ALL6+ UR DR
A #2 UR5- DR0+ DL0+ UL3- U6+ R2- D2+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U3+ R2- D0+ L1- ALL1+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR0+ DR1- DL0+ UL6+ U4+ R5+ D5+ L3+ ALL1+ y2 U1- R6+ D4+ L5+ ALL4- UR
A #4 UR3- DR6+ DL3- UL5+ U1- R0+ D3- L4+ ALL1+ y2 U0+ R2+ D5- L3+ ALL3+ DR DL
A #5 UR5- DR3- DL1+ UL2- U1- R1- D1- L0+ ALL5+ y2 U2+ R0+ D3+ L2- ALL3+ UR DR UL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR1- DL6+ UL4+ U2- R1- D1- L4+ ALL3- y2 U4+ R5+ D4+ L5+ ALL5- UR
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR2- DL3- UL6+ U1- R1- D0+ L3+ ALL4- y2 U1+ R4+ D3- L2- ALL2+ UR DR DL
B #1 UR3- DR6+ DL5+ UL1+ U4+ R1- D1- L2+ ALL4- y2 U6+ R4+ D2+ L0+ ALL1- DR UL
B #2 UR4+ DR2+ DL5+ UL5+ U4+ R2- D3- L0+ ALL5+ y2 U2- R5- D2- L3- ALL4- UR DR DL
B #3 UR1- DR0+ DL4- UL2- U6+ R0+ D0+ L5- ALL4- y2 U6+ R5- D5+ L6+ ALL3+ DR UL
B #4 UR5- DR2- DL0+ UL6+ U4+ R1+ D1- L6+ ALL1- y2 U5+ R1+ D1- L0+ ALL5+ UR DR DL
B #5 UR1- DR3- DL2- UL4+ U3- R2+ D2- L0+ ALL0+ y2 U5- R3+ D6+ L2- ALL5- UR DR DL
B Ex#1 UR4+ DR1+ DL5- UL5+ U0+ R2- D0+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U3- R1+ D3+ L4+ ALL3+ UR UL
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR1+ DL2+ UL2- U2- R4+ D4+ L2+ ALL5- y2 U5+ R5+ D4+ L1- ALL2+ UR DL
C #1 UR0+ DR1- DL1+ UL1+ U3- R3+ D3+ L1- ALL1+ y2 U3+ R5+ D3- L5+ ALL5- UR
C #2 UR4- DR2+ DL3+ UL0+ U1+ R6+ D2+ L4+ ALL3- y2 U5- R4- D1- L5- ALL4+ DR DL UL
C #3 UR6+ DR1+ DL4+ UL3- U4+ R6+ D3+ L5+ ALL5+ y2 U2- R4- D3- L2- ALL5- UR DR DL
C #4 UR6+ DR2- DL4+ UL1- U2+ R4+ D1+ L4+ ALL3- y2 U3- R2+ D3- L6+ ALL5- DR UL
C #5 UR5+ DR5- DL5- UL1- U1+ R1- D6+ L5- ALL0+ y2 U1- R5+ D2- L0+ ALL3+
C Ex#1 UR6+ DR2- DL3- UL1- U3+ R1+ D1- L2- ALL6+ y2 U1- R3- D2+ L6+ ALL2+ UR DR
C Ex#2 UR6+ DR1+ DL2- UL4+ U6+ R3+ D3- L2+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R0+ D1+ L3- ALL4- DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
C #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
C Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' B U' B U R' U B' L l b'
A #2 U L R' B U' R' B L B' U' R l r
A #3 L U' B' L R' B U' R L U' B' u' l' r'
A #4 R L' U L' R' L' R' L' R L B l b
A #5 B' L' R' B' U' B R B' L R' L l r'
A Ex#1 U' R U B R U B U' B' U' R' l' r' b'
A Ex#2 L U' B' R' B R' L B L' R B' u' r'
B #1 B' R' B' U' L U' R L' R L B u l' r' b'
B #2 L B' R L' U' R L U' B U' L u' l r b'
B #3 B' R B' U L' B' U' B' L' U' B u' l' r' b'
B #4 U L U' B' U L' R L' U B' U' l r'
B #5 L' R' B R' L R L' R' U' B L b
B Ex#1 L B U B' L' U L U' L B' L' u l' b
B Ex#2 L' U R' L' B' R L B L' U' B' l' r b
C #1 B' L B' R' L' U' R U' L' U' B' u' r b'
C #2 L' R' U' L U L' U L B' R U u l
C #3 R B L' R B R B' R' L U' R' u l r' b
C #4 B' U R' L' B' R B' L U' B' R u l' b
C #5 U R' U B R U R B U' B' L' u' l' r b'
C Ex#1 B' R U L R' U B' U' R U' L' l' r'
C Ex#2 U' L' R B R' U' B U' L R' U u' l r' b
D #1 U L' U B U B' L B U' B' L' l' b'
D #2 U' B U' B L' U' L' B U' L R
D #3 U L B' L U R' B L U' R B' u' l' b
D #4 R' L R' U R' B' R L B U B u r'
D #5 L' B L' U B' U R' U B' R' B u' l' r'
D Ex#1 U' B U L B' R' L' R B' U L' u' l' r'
D Ex#2 U' L' R L B U' B' U L U B u
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R L' U' L' U' L R L' U L u b
A #2 B R U R B R U B' R U L' u l' r' b'
A #3 L U' R' U' L' R' U B' L U B l' r b'
A #4 R L U' B' U L R' L U B' R u' l' r
A #5 R L R U' L R' B U' R' B R' r
A Ex#1 R' U' L R' B R' U R L' R' L l' r' b
A Ex#2 B R B R' U' B' L U' L' U' B' l'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R B L' R L B L' U' R U'
A #2 L R U R' B R L U' R' U' B'
A #3 B R U R' U R B R' U B U'
A #4 R L B U' B U' B R' L' U L
A #5 R L R' U R U R U' B' U' R
A Ex#1 U L R B U R L B U L' R'
A Ex#2 B U' R U' B' U L R U' L U'
B #1 L R L' R L B' R L B U R
B #2 U L U L B' U' R' B U' L' U
B #3 U L R L' B L' B' L' B' U B'
B #4 L R L' R' L B R' L' B U R
B #5 U L B U' B L' B' L' U R' L
B Ex#1 R L U' B' L B' L U R' L' R'
B Ex#2 L U R B R' L B L' U R L
C #1 U R B' U R' B' U' B' U' B' U
C #2 L R L' R' L B L' R' U' R' U'
C #3 U R B' L U' L U' R' B' L B'
C #4 U L U R' B R' U' L' R' L' R
C #5 U L R L' R B U L' B' L' R
C Ex#1 U L B' L' R' B L' U L' U B
C Ex#2 B L B' U L' B R' B' L R' B
D #1 R U B R' L' B R' B' U' B' U'
D #2 U R L' R L' R B U' L' B L
D #3 L B L R' U' R U' L' U L R'
D #4 U L U R' U R' U' L R' L' U
D #5 R B L U' B' L' U' R U' L U'
D Ex#1 L R U L U B' R' L' R B U
D Ex#2 L B U B U L' R' L' B' R' L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' R' B U' R L' B L B
A #2 B U L B L R L' U' L' R' B'
A #3 L R L B U R' U' R U' R U'
A #4 R L R B' L B' U L U R L
A #5 R B R' L B U' L' U R U L'
A Ex#1 L R U L B' R L R L' B' L'
A Ex#2 R B U' R' U' L' R' U' R U' R
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (3,-4) /
A #2 (0,2) / (6,-3) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,-1) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) /
A #3 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (2,0) /
A #4 (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2)
A #5 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (4,-3)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (6,-3) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-3)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (-4,-5) /
B #1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,2) / (1,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-1) / (1,-2) / (4,-1)
B #2 (4,0) / (-3,6) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-4) / (4,0)
B #3 (3,5) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (6,-3) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (3,-2) / (4,-1) /
B #4 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (-1,5) / (4,-5) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) /
B #5 (3,2) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) /
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,3) / (-4,-4) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (6,0) /
B Ex#2 (3,-1) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (3,-1)
C #1 (-2,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) /
C #2 (0,2) / (6,3) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,-3) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,-4)
C #3 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4) /
C #4 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (6,0)
C #5 (0,-1) / (-5,1) / (5,2) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-4,0) /
C Ex#1 (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
C Ex#2 (4,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,-4) / (-2,-4) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' D2 L2 B' R2 L2 B D2 F' L B' D2 L' U' F R2 D L2 U Rw2 D2 Fw2 F' Rw2 L Uw2 Fw2 R D2 Fw2 L2 F U' F Uw' B' F' Rw Uw F2 Uw U2 Rw' z y'
A #2 F U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 F L2 R2 B R U F U2 R' F2 U' F' L' B Uw2 R2 Fw2 F' L' Fw2 Rw2 R Uw2 R L' B' L' Uw' B2 L2 B2 R' Fw2 F' Rw Fw' Rw2 F D2 Rw2 x y
A #3 D L B2 U F' D R B L' U' F2 L B2 L' F2 R2 B2 D2 U2 L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 D L2 B2 L D' L2 Fw2 D R2 Uw2 D' Fw D B D' B U Uw L2 Fw' Uw' U2 Rw2 R2 B2 z' y
A Ex#1 F2 D2 R' B2 D2 R2 D2 R' F2 R U' F D2 F2 U2 L' R2 F U' R' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 B L' Uw2 Rw2 B2 L F' L2 R2 Uw' R2 B' Uw' F' Rw' Fw' U2 F Rw Uw L
A Ex#2 R2 B2 R B2 L' U2 L2 R2 B2 U2 F' D L U2 B' D L' D B' D Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 D L' Uw2 B2 L D' Rw2 U' R Fw' L2 U2 Fw L' B L2 Rw U' Fw Uw2 D x2 y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Rw' Dw' F2 D2 L2 U2 Rw U R2 L2 Fw2 Bw' B2 R F Fw2 U R2 Rw Lw U' L2 B2 Uw L2 D Uw' R2 Rw Uw Lw R2 Bw U Dw B' Lw2 U' F' Bw2 Lw2 D' L R2 Lw' D B L' R' B' Bw' Uw' Fw' Bw B Lw2 F2 Fw' D2 3Fw' 3Uw
A #2 Uw Rw2 L Uw Rw' U' Bw F L2 B2 U' Fw U Uw2 Lw' R' U2 R Bw' F' Fw2 Rw Lw2 Fw' L' U Fw2 Uw Lw' Rw F2 D' Rw' Uw2 Fw' R D' R' U Rw' B2 D2 B Bw' F2 Rw F' Dw' L R Lw2 F Uw Bw U Rw' U2 Bw2 L Lw 3Fw' 3Uw'
A #3 F Bw U2 Fw' Dw' U2 Uw' Rw Fw2 R D Rw2 F' Fw' D Uw' Rw Fw Rw' Bw' Lw Fw2 L2 B' U2 B F' R Dw2 Rw2 L B' Lw D U' Fw' F' B' Bw' U' Fw' Rw2 Fw' Dw2 F2 Dw Uw' R' U B' L2 Rw2 Uw Bw' Uw2 Fw' Dw2 Fw2 Rw 3Rw 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Rw L2 Dw2 Lw Uw2 D' Bw' Dw F' B Bw Uw' Rw Dw L2 F R Bw' Uw2 Lw Dw B' Uw Bw2 Fw' U Fw2 Dw' Uw' Bw2 L2 U Lw' R U' B2 Uw' F2 Bw' Uw B R' Dw' L Uw2 Fw Bw' D2 Lw2 U Dw' Fw' B Rw' F2 L2 U Lw' F B' 3Fw 3Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 U L' Fw2 L Lw' B' Lw2 B' Lw2 R' Rw2 Fw' B' R U R2 U' Rw' R' Dw F' U' D2 Lw D' Uw' Rw' U2 Rw2 F2 L' F Bw2 Dw' Uw2 F2 Uw D' U2 F2 D F' Fw' R2 Lw' D' R2 L B Bw F' L2 Uw' R2 L' B2 U L' Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 D' R2 D' U' B2 U' R2 F L D R' B2 F2 U R2 U' L' D2 Rw2 Uw' U2 B2 F' U2 F' U2 L2 D2 B D2 B' D U B' L D' F2 U2 F' R U Rw2 Uw2 D' B2 F2 D2 F2 D' U' B2 F' L2 F2 L R' B R' B D F2 L' F2 Rw Uw2 D2 F2 D R2 U F2 R2 D L2 U2 R' F U' B L' R' B' F2 R2 B2 U2 Rw2 Uw' R2 D F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 U B2 L R2 B2 F2 D' R2 F' D L R2 F Rw' Uw' R2 U' B2 D B2 L2 D2 L' F L' B' R F L' B2 F D F' U Rw2 Uw2 F2 D2 B2 D B2 D' R2 B2 U B' R B' L B F2 L' F' D' F2 L Fw Uw2 L2 F D2 U2 F U2 R2 F2 L2 B L' D2 B2 D' R' D2 U' L U2 R' Fw Uw B' L2 D2 B L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F' R' F' U F' L2 R' D B2 U B2 L Fw Uw' U2 L' R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 R2 U' F' R D F2 L U' R' D' F' U Fw Uw D2 U2 F2 L F2 R B2 R' B L' U' B' F' R' D B2 D' L U2 Rw' L2 B2 U F2 L2 F2 L2 D2 U' R' F D' F2 L2 B2 R' F' R' F' L' Uw D2 L' D2 B2 L B2 R' F2 R2 F L2 U B2 D L' D2 R U2 L F' Rw' Uw2 R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 U B2 L2 U' L2 B' U2 R B' L2 F2 U' R2 B L D2 Rw2 U2 R F2 R' D2 R' U2 R' B2 R' B' R2 D F2 R U L2 F U' Rw' Uw' U R2 D B2 D F2 D L R' F' U2 L B' U R2 F' R B' U2 Fw' Uw' D2 R2 B2 F2 L B2 F2 D2 R D' F2 D R2 U' L' U' R' D2 Rw Uw' D B2 D' U B2 U' B R' U L' F D2 B' U L2 D' R' F2 Rw' R2 U B2 U2 L2 D' L2 D' B2 D2 B L' B R' U' R' B F U' F2 U Rw L' B2 R' F2 L' B2 L B2 R B2 L2 D' R U' B' U2 B2 U' B F2 L Fw' Uw' D' F2 D2 U L2 R2 B2 L2 F L' R' D L R B' D' R D F Rw Uw B D2 F R2 D2 L2 B' U2 L2 D L' B R' D U2 B2 L2 R' B' U2 Rw' Uw' R2 D R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D U B2 L U R' D2 L' U R2 B L' D' F Rw2 Uw D2 B' D2 B2 U2 L2 B2 L R2 F' L U' F' U F' U2 L' F2 Rw2 Uw L2 F2 D B2 U2 R2 U R2 F2 D2 R U' B U' B2 L' U L D R' B Rw Uw D' R2 D2 U L2 B2 D2 B U' L2 F L' U' R B2 F2 D' R' D' Rw2 Uw' L2 U F2 L2 U' B2 L2 B2 D2 F' U2 R' D B2 L' R' U' B F' U' Fw' Uw R2 F2 R2 D2 B' F2 L2 R2 F' L2 D' R' B D L' D' R' D2 L F2 Rw2 Uw'
Ahn Hajun (안하준)    Korea
Ahn Hajun (안하준)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.72   14.74   15.31 12.72 14.40 16.29 14.52
First round 42 12.84   13.49   13.31 16.29 12.84 13.51 13.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:01.72   1:19.27   1:33.53 1:08.39 1:15.89 1:51.94 1:01.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:27.02   1:34.15   1:43.90 1:27.02 1:31.54
First round 11 1:34.07   DNF   1:34.07 2:03.28 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/6 45:34     6/6 45:34
Andreas Heimdal    Norway
Andreas Heimdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 43.74   55.88   58.13 1:01.38 1:03.27 43.74 48.13
Bang Ji-han    Korea
Bang Ji-han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 16.84   18.15   17.43 16.84 18.25 18.77 20.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.72   6.34   9.24 5.62 4.72 7.28 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:00.47   1:09.66   1:15.48 1:00.47 1:11.70 1:14.86 1:02.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:12.33   2:33.77   2:34.49 2:12.33 2:44.96 2:21.85 2:49.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 49.38     49.38 59.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 8.98   13.47   8.98 16.39 11.67 16.16 12.59
Skewb First round 27 6.12   14.26   14.00 15.68 13.80 14.98 6.12
Beom San Kim    Korea
Beom San Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.39   13.34   18.82 12.64 12.39 13.53 13.86
First round 44 11.27   13.54   13.29 13.67 13.86 11.27 13.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 6.18   9.65   DNF 6.18 7.18 6.51 15.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:01.48   1:08.19   1:19.56 1:01.48 1:06.08 1:08.31 1:10.17
ByoungUk Kong    Korea
ByoungUk Kong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 28.22   31.71   35.31 36.28 28.22 31.24 28.59
Chae Ji-Seok (채지석)    Korea
Chae Ji-Seok (채지석)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 13.19   14.36   13.75 15.52 13.19 15.14 14.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.12   6.67   4.12 5.12 9.97 DNF 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 49.82   57.64   49.82 59.41 1:34.14 1:01.68 51.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:41.52   1:48.98   1:59.95 1:43.62 1:43.36 DNF 1:41.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:35.87   4:59.85   4:43.63 4:35.87 5:40.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 22.55   26.86   22.55 51.50 30.15 24.03 26.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 6.99   9.66   7.68 DNF 6.99 10.65 10.64
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:46.22   1:58.65   2:10.89 1:55.79 1:54.04 2:06.11 1:46.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.34   7.48   5.34 8.15 8.56 5.72 9.08
Chan-Min Lee (이찬민)    Korea
Chan-Min Lee (이찬민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.51   11.73   11.36 DNF 11.64 12.19 10.51
First round 25 9.48   12.30   9.48 14.21 11.30 11.40 14.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.35   4.95   3.35 9.81 4.50 5.51 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 51.00   56.37   55.18 51.00 1:05.87 59.18 54.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:57.16   2:06.03   2:06.64 2:08.84 1:57.16 2:02.61 2:22.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 21.97   28.45   25.62 21.97 31.85 30.46 29.27
Pyraminx Final 5 2.94   4.35   4.95 3.77 2.94 4.32 7.39
Combined First round 2 2.01   3.92   2.01 2.26 5.48 4.02 5.67
Skewb Final 11 6.18   7.58   26.22 7.80 8.10 6.83 6.18
First round 11 4.05   6.76   7.28 7.18 5.82 9.01 4.05
Square-1 Final 14 23.82   36.95   34.41 38.95 37.48 23.82 39.02
Chan-Young Lee    Korea
Chan-Young Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 12.74   15.57   16.46 14.85 18.02 15.39 12.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.28   4.75   4.28 4.70 6.20 4.63 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:01.65   1:12.25   1:15.37 1:19.46 1:01.91 DNF 1:01.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:24.69   2:40.89   2:52.17 2:45.16 2:24.69 2:25.33 2:52.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 31.71   37.31   44.29 31.71 32.25 DNF 35.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 8.33   14.48   13.78 14.97 8.33 15.68 14.69
Skewb First round 19 5.78   10.48   12.93 9.91 11.53 5.78 10.01
Chawon Kang (강차원)    Korea
Chawon Kang (강차원)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.69   11.67   10.69 12.49 10.97 11.56 14.71
First round 30 10.22   12.45   10.22 10.71 12.30 15.74 14.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.27   4.70   5.08 4.50 5.03 4.27 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 40.11   50.19   52.59 47.77 54.99 40.11 50.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:51.13   1:55.49   1:56.04 1:52.41 2:04.11 1:58.01 1:51.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:43.15     4:43.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 59     59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 24.08   26.65   26.77 25.69 27.48 24.08 28.85
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 20.86   DNF   20.99 20.86 DNF 41.90 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:40.59     2:46.40 2:40.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 34.67     DNF 34.67
Skewb First round 18 8.29   9.89   13.36 8.29 10.33 10.52 8.83
Choe Seong-bin    Korea
Choe Seong-bin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 11.09   16.81   26.13 17.75 14.71 11.09 17.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.14   6.72   7.31 6.44 7.66 5.14 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 1:27.01   1:54.56   2:20.58 1:55.83 1:27.01 1:54.46 1:53.39
Choi Do-Hee    Korea
Choi Do-Hee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 12.42   14.30   14.40 14.97 12.42 16.34 13.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:01.19   1:04.67   1:07.13 1:11.22 1:04.53 1:01.19 1:02.36
Choi Go-Ho (최고호)    Korea
Choi Go-Ho (최고호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.38   15.09   13.38 16.33 15.15 23.21 13.80
First round 41 12.71   13.49   13.06 14.15 12.71 14.39 13.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 3.35   6.31   3.35 8.35 5.80 7.58 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 51.07   54.33   51.07 1:01.40 56.61 52.57 53.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:30.60   1:38.02   1:40.24 1:40.26 1:38.19 1:35.62 1:30.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:49.33   2:58.79   2:52.08 3:14.96 2:49.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:36.98   4:44.49   4:39.12 4:57.37 4:36.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 51     51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 26.88   30.02   29.75 26.88 31.80 28.50 36.74
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:18.79   1:29.56   1:18.79 1:37.46 1:32.42
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 17.36   22.88   25.95 25.31 19.93 17.36 23.40
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:02.41   1:13.75   1:08.32 1:16.79 1:02.41 1:16.13 1:17.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.82   8.84   7.51 9.46 10.77 9.56 5.82
Skewb First round 16 6.62   8.08   7.16 10.61 6.62 8.86 8.22
Square-1 Final 7 17.09   20.35   17.09 18.08 22.58 26.73 20.39
Choi Hyo-jin (최효진)    Korea
Choi Hyo-jin (최효진)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 13.34   14.73   16.26 13.87 13.34 19.37 14.06
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:16.63   1:21.10   1:21.98 1:27.64 1:16.63 1:23.11 1:18.21
Da-Yeong Kim (김다영)    Korea
Da-Yeong Kim (김다영)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 18.07   23.77   26.43 26.23 21.57 23.52 18.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.33   7.46   6.33 10.78 6.55 9.24 6.58
Do-hyun Kim    Korea
Do-hyun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 17.16   19.40   22.83 20.43 20.52 17.24 17.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.98   5.68   3.98 7.14 4.23 5.67 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 58.69   1:07.25   1:15.13 58.69 1:08.61 1:11.98 1:01.15
Dohyun Kim (김도현)    Korea
Dohyun Kim (김도현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 12.51   16.44   16.47 18.95 12.51 15.68 17.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.89   5.54   6.00 5.40 5.22 4.89 7.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35     35
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 11.14   DNF   DNF 11.14 DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:17.88   1:24.83   1:24.32 1:17.88 1:25.92 1:31.19 1:24.26
Pyraminx Final 2 2.17   3.17   4.54 2.23 2.17 2.73 5.25
Combined First round 1 1.37   AsR 2.88   1.37 2.56 3.23 4.04 2.85
Skewb First round 12 4.45   7.07   6.85 8.45 4.45 7.12 7.25
Square-1 Final 10 19.65   26.77   23.51 35.77 29.60 19.65 27.21
Dong Hyeok Lee    Korea
Dong Hyeok Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.65   11.82   9.65 13.36 12.07 11.30 12.08
First round 33 10.33   12.63   14.51 10.97 17.94 10.33 12.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.87   4.57   3.58 5.43 4.71 6.13 2.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 52.64   1:00.65   52.64 56.73 1:06.74 58.47 1:08.25
Square-1 Final 13 24.56   33.39   47.11 24.56 25.14 28.22 46.80
Dong-Hyun Oh    Korea
Dong-Hyun Oh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 43.28   58.19   1:13.51 51.93 1:10.63 43.28 52.01
DongHwan Lim (임동환)    Korea
DongHwan Lim (임동환)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 9.78   10.36   10.73 11.26 10.52 9.78 9.84
Second round 16 9.61   10.43   10.50 10.69 9.61 10.83 10.10
First round 11 7.17   10.09   10.16 7.17 12.76 9.56 10.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.07   4.21   4.22 4.07 4.24 4.17 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.03   40.07   39.46 39.66 39.03 41.10 DNF
Combined First round 4 36.33   39.36   42.34 45.11 37.37 36.33 38.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.18   22.19   19.18 26.69 25.01 19.89 21.67
Combined First round 8 16.71   17.90   17.71 21.22 17.31 16.71 18.68
DongSu Park (박동수)    Korea
DongSu Park (박동수)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.29   11.89   10.29 12.22 12.33 12.25 11.20
First round 22 11.20   11.66   12.10 11.55 11.20 15.59 11.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.45   4.57   20.83 4.92 3.91 4.87 3.45
First round 8 3.08   3.63   3.08 3.79 3.21 6.52 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 35.77   41.59   35.77 41.59 40.73 42.85 42.44
Combined First round 11 38.33   40.94   49.25 41.61 38.33 41.32 39.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:22.35   1:29.22   1:32.43 1:31.44 1:22.35 1:31.98 1:24.25
Combined First round 9 1:18.37   1:24.96   1:30.60 1:18.37 1:24.70 1:23.54 1:26.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:59.56   3:14.11   2:59.56 3:12.42 3:30.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:55.54   5:13.54   4:55.54 5:40.15 5:04.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 16.26   20.31   34.96 19.39 24.25 17.29 16.26
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:14.79   1:23.00   1:24.28 1:34.68 1:14.79 1:24.56 1:20.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 6.77   7.60   8.05 7.15 7.59 6.77 9.04
Skewb Final 5 4.83   5.72   4.83 5.83 8.72 5.84 5.50
First round 8 3.89   6.06   8.53 4.59 5.07 8.62 3.89
Square-1 Final 6 13.85   17.90   16.24 21.47 16.00 39.67 13.85
Doyul Kim (김도율)    Korea
Doyul Kim (김도율)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.87   8.36   8.40 8.80 7.87 7.89 9.78
Semi Final 4 8.85   9.08   8.89 10.42 8.85 9.28 9.08
Second round 4 8.08   9.63   8.08 9.21 9.45 10.22 10.47
First round 2 7.01   8.88   7.01 11.10 7.10 9.23 10.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 33.16   40.12   35.07 46.75 38.55 47.62 33.16
Combined First round 7 37.06   40.25   37.06 38.28 41.23 43.78 41.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:18.72   1:27.44   1:27.37 1:35.31 1:18.72 1:25.86 1:29.10
Combined First round 8 1:13.41   1:24.57   1:29.61 1:20.92 1:13.41 1:23.17 1:33.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:30.21   2:41.32   2:40.54 2:30.21 2:53.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.04   16.26   18.01 15.49 15.04 17.52 15.77
Combined First round 5 12.01   16.97   18.32 17.75 19.82 12.01 14.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 37.85   39.23   41.64 38.19 37.85
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:03.13   1:09.18   1:07.59 1:11.85 1:13.78 1:03.13 1:08.10
Pyraminx Final 4 2.63   4.17   5.08 3.92 3.51 2.63 7.80
Combined First round 7 4.73   5.80   5.97 5.55 7.85 4.73 5.88
Skewb Final 4 2.63   5.46   2.63 7.80 5.26 4.68 6.44
First round 2 2.27   4.82   6.31 4.21 3.94 6.42 2.27
Square-1 Final 9 20.02   26.35   32.84 20.18 26.02 20.02 37.36
Edvard Walde Heimdal    Norway
Edvard Walde Heimdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 18.67   23.66   26.65 22.97 18.67 27.99 21.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.62   6.67   6.86 7.68 6.22 5.62 6.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 9.12   10.58   10.76 11.76 9.12 9.23 13.43
Skewb First round 36 15.70   19.48   21.42 19.52 24.32 17.49 15.70
EunChan Jung    Korea
EunChan Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 22.51   24.02   23.48 23.34 27.21 22.51 25.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 5.90   9.71   9.69 9.76 9.68 10.55 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 77 1:40.70   1:54.38   1:59.19 2:32.01 1:42.92 2:01.03 1:40.70
Eunseo Choi    Korea
Eunseo Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 39.85   46.01   47.13 53.24 45.06 39.85 45.84
Eunsub Choi (최은섭)    Korea
Eunsub Choi (최은섭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Gang Yong-Jin    Korea
Gang Yong-Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.39   12.53   11.56 11.39 12.73 DNF 13.29
First round 27 11.75   12.35   12.02 12.82 12.20 11.75 17.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 37.94   48.42   53.44 40.92 37.94 53.71 50.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:40.51   3:00.73   3:25.58 2:56.09 2:40.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:11.94   4:20.64   4:18.63 4:31.34 4:11.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:13.73   DNF   DNF 1:13.73 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:02.39   1:05.42   1:09.04 1:06.42 1:03.49 1:06.36 1:02.39
Square-1 Final 2 10.46   10.86   10.86 10.46 10.69 11.02 14.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 6:44.36     6:44.36 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Geunsu Heo (허근수)    Korea
Geunsu Heo (허근수)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 13.74   15.70   14.63 16.16 16.32 13.74 19.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.22   7.47   6.26 8.82 8.41 7.73 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 53.58   1:01.02   1:04.20 1:01.75 1:06.73 57.12 53.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:18.86   2:27.82   2:29.81 2:28.34 2:18.86 2:25.31 2:50.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 11.36   12.92   13.55 11.87 11.36 13.33 13.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 9.42   12.38   10.21 18.49 12.72 9.42 14.21
Skewb First round 15 2.63   7.89   DNF 7.87 7.24 8.55 2.63
Gipyo Kim (김기표)    Korea
Gipyo Kim (김기표)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 19.98   24.43   27.29 21.40 24.59 19.98 27.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 1:40.49   2:04.14   1:40.49 2:45.20 2:06.84 2:17.95 1:47.62
Go Hye Seung    Korea
Go Hye Seung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 37.51   47.60   39.78 59.61 45.73 37.51 57.29
Gyehyeon Jo (조계현)    Korea
Gyehyeon Jo (조계현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 24.25   31.34   33.64 24.25 34.95 27.08 33.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.30   9.35   7.30 8.65 11.81 11.36 8.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 85 1:42.57   2:14.35   DNF 1:42.57 2:05.49 2:27.26 2:10.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 51.77     DNF 51.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 5.99   12.56   11.81 5.99 13.68 16.18 12.18
Gyu-Min Kim (김규민)    Korea
Gyu-Min Kim (김규민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 20.96   25.30   23.17 20.96 27.97 25.95 26.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.56   5.71   6.09 5.12 10.93 5.93 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 86 1:37.20   3:05.75   DNF 1:48.08 1:37.20 5:22.98 2:06.19
Skewb First round 38 18.16   22.05   23.58 35.99 18.39 24.19 18.16
Ha Min Oh (오해민)    Korea
Ha Min Oh (오해민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 9.36   12.11   10.95 9.36 12.80 14.92 12.58
First round 24 10.14   11.78   11.38 11.65 15.12 12.30 10.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 46.68   49.65   54.27 50.95 47.73 50.28 46.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 40.35   DNF   49.42 40.35 DNF
First round 2 34.51   DNF   34.51 DNF 35.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 17.99   21.28   26.27 23.36 18.20 22.27 17.99
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 43.49   59.50   59.48 1:15.52 43.49
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 19.23   25.10   24.50 DNF 30.29 19.23 20.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:38.82   NR   2:38.82 2:53.56 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 9/12 46:02     9/12 46:02
Habin Kim (김하빈)    Korea
Habin Kim (김하빈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 9.76   11.28   10.14 10.61 13.08 13.86 9.76
Second round 17 9.54   10.74   10.18 9.54 11.21 11.73 10.82
First round 10 8.89   10.00   13.26 9.53 8.89 9.25 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.44   2.88   2.89 4.61 2.64 2.44 3.11
First round 9 2.84   3.64   5.13 3.86 2.84 3.47 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 41.16   48.91   49.63 41.16 50.88 50.14 46.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:10.25   2:14.76   2:11.06 2:18.83 2:10.25 DNF 2:14.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.95   15.32   14.76 16.49 14.70 13.95 18.36
Combined First round 4 14.23   16.16   14.23 15.71 17.52 17.18 15.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 8.93   10.41   9.20 8.93 12.26 9.76 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.67   8.49   6.72 9.94 10.13 6.67 8.82
Skewb Final 8 3.43   6.54   3.43 6.42 7.82 5.39 8.63
First round 4 2.70   5.52   4.84 5.97 7.83 5.75 2.70
Square-1 Final 16 27.08   37.46   29.42 43.47 44.31 27.08 39.49
Hunjae Jung    Korea
Hunjae Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 17.65   19.90   17.65 21.43 19.96 19.26 20.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.99   5.07   4.84 4.95 5.43 6.37 3.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:05.32   1:12.42   1:08.32 1:16.40 1:23.71 1:12.54 1:05.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 45.58     56.02 45.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 9.15   11.23   13.87 12.35 9.33 9.15 12.01
Skewb First round 22 7.68   11.10   12.55 9.05 11.71 12.56 7.68
Hyeok Yang    Korea
Hyeok Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:00.75   DNF   2:00.75 DNF 2:09.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 18.44   24.40   18.44 22.70 31.02 1:01.48 19.47
Skewb First round 25 9.66   13.90   9.66 14.89 20.62 14.11 12.69
Square-1 Final 11 19.38   29.47   29.21 DNF 24.10 19.38 35.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 19:47     2/3 19:47
Hyeon Kyo Kyoung    Korea
Hyeon Kyo Kyoung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.68   7.79   9.70 7.36 8.96 6.68 7.06
Semi Final 1 7.25   7.94   8.31 8.20 7.25 7.62 7.99
Second round 1 6.66   7.70   8.17 7.24 8.83 6.66 7.69
First round 1 6.14   7.51   7.01 7.83 9.71 6.14 7.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 2:40.96   DNF   DNF DNF 2:40.96
Hyo-Min Seo (서효민)    Korea
Hyo-Min Seo (서효민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.21   8.76   8.21 10.58 9.01 9.00 8.28
Semi Final 2 7.79   8.78   8.97 8.02 9.36 7.79 9.85
Second round 3 8.23   9.02   8.23 9.14 8.98 8.95 9.43
First round 5 7.64   9.24   9.56 10.22 7.94 10.34 7.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.85   4.84   2.85 6.30 4.20 7.50 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 45.31   55.70   DNF 45.31 50.02 1:01.58 55.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:19.39   1:25.40   1:28.80 1:20.71 1:19.39 1:27.38 1:28.12
Combined First round 7 1:10.79   1:24.48   1:33.59 1:28.46 1:17.68 1:10.79 1:27.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.73   14.41   13.63 15.65 12.73 14.08 15.51
Combined First round 1 12.95   14.15   15.03 12.95 15.75 14.36 13.06
Hyun Gyu Yoon (윤현규)    Korea
Hyun Gyu Yoon (윤현규)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 18.49   19.93   22.77 18.49 21.08 19.92 18.79
Hyunjo Kim (김현조)    Korea
Hyunjo Kim (김현조)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 26.07   32.88   27.65 39.73 36.96 26.07 34.03
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)    Korea
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 13.31   16.95   17.03 19.15 17.45 13.31 16.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.67   7.33   4.67 13.07 6.33 7.18 8.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:04.55   1:09.67   1:04.55 1:05.91 1:14.17 1:14.29 1:08.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:17.73   2:31.91   2:34.64 2:29.78 2:32.85 2:17.73 2:33.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 15.22   DNF   15.48 20.57 DNF DNF 15.22
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 10.83   24.96   34.31 19.28 10.83 29.30 26.29
Skewb First round 37 6.84   19.80   16.69 43.13 21.19 21.52 6.84
Inha Woo (우인하)    Korea
Inha Woo (우인하)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.04   19.85   21.03 19.29 20.71 19.55 18.04
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:41.64   1:48.53   1:53.62 1:41.64 1:55.42 1:45.47 1:46.51
Pyraminx Final 1 2.21   3.01   3.28 2.21 2.95 2.81 5.23
Combined First round 3 2.37   3.99   3.36 2.37 5.27 3.34 5.53
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)    Hong Kong
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.97   9.22   8.33 10.05 7.97 9.28 10.99
Semi Final 3 8.40   9.03   9.92 8.40 9.14 8.40 9.55
Second round 2 7.71   8.86   9.62 8.64 7.71 8.31 11.03
First round 6 8.05   9.73   10.37 8.54 10.30 10.35 8.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.27   3.82   4.17 2.27 3.80 5.26 3.48
First round 5 2.41   3.44   2.41 4.02 3.16 3.13 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.04   32.43   28.04 37.28 30.90 36.69 29.71
Combined First round 1 24.95   NR 30.62   NR 28.57 33.28 32.72 24.95 30.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 55.13   NR 1:03.91   1:00.21 55.13 1:07.00 1:06.52 1:05.00
Combined First round 2 1:02.17   1:07.27   1:02.17 1:08.49 1:05.72 1:07.87 1:08.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:01.04   2:07.70   2:15.54 2:06.52 2:01.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 2:20.91   DNF   3:02.56 2:20.91 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.55   17.55   19.88 17.23 13.55 19.62 15.80
Combined First round 3 13.05   15.15   13.05 18.80 15.60 15.10 14.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 5.33   7.45   7.21 9.15 6.76 5.33 8.39
Skewb First round 17 6.39   8.40   12.96 6.74 8.16 10.29 6.39
Jae Hyun Jeong    Korea
Jae Hyun Jeong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 19.64   1:37.27   19.64 1:20.11 1:31.79 DNF 1:59.90
First round 35 11.25   12.94   12.34 11.25 12.00 16.69 14.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 39.84   DNF   DNF 39.84 DNF
First round 6 1:26.00   DNF   1:26.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36     36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 7:27.10     DNF DNF 7:27.10
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 15:57.00     DNF 15:57.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 12/12 53:28   NR   12/12 53:28
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 24.00   26.27   27.21 24.00 30.40 24.97 26.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Jae Yong Lee (이재용)    Korea
Jae Yong Lee (이재용)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.14   9.65   10.39 9.22 9.14 9.97 9.76
Semi Final 7 8.82   9.90   10.29 8.82 9.59 9.83 12.38
Second round 10 8.38   9.99   8.38 10.38 10.27 9.31 10.96
First round 7 8.98   9.83   10.56 9.17 11.07 8.98 9.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.49   39.25   36.49 44.46 38.07 38.93 40.76
Combined First round 9 34.30   40.77   44.14 52.55 38.71 39.47 34.30
Jaehee Jang    Korea
Jaehee Jang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 15.51   17.58   16.20 16.80 19.74 15.51 19.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.90   6.96   4.90 7.29 5.82 7.78 10.29
Jaemin Bae (배재민)    Korea
Jaemin Bae (배재민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 11.58   14.40   16.01 14.11 11.58 13.09 17.10
First round 40 12.18   13.37   12.25 13.28 14.59 14.76 12.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:01.19   1:05.58   1:12.03 1:09.67 1:04.47 1:01.19 1:02.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:41.65   1:50.86   1:54.29 1:41.65 DNF 1:51.48 1:46.80
Jaemin Chang (장재민)    Korea
Jaemin Chang (장재민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 9 8.59   10.00   9.98 10.77 8.59 9.27 10.75
Second round 13 8.81   10.30   9.37 8.81 10.56 12.26 10.98
First round 13 8.24   10.13   9.96 10.51 9.91 10.60 8.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.71   3.02   1.94 3.71 7.83 3.42 1.71
First round 1 2.07   3.08   2.07 2.78 4.60 2.50 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 46.18   48.38   47.10 1:01.91 47.64 50.41 46.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:26.09   1:30.89   1:40.36 1:34.18 1:29.25 1:26.09 1:29.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 15.44   18.69   19.61 19.08 20.08 15.44 17.39
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:18.44   1:25.45   1:24.86 1:28.77 1:18.44 1:22.72 1:28.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 5.94   9.02   10.48 8.76 9.60 5.94 8.71
Skewb Final 6 4.75   5.84   6.49 6.61 5.64 4.75 5.38
First round 9 4.60   6.18   4.74 7.70 4.60 8.84 6.11
Square-1 Final 1 9.15   10.43   NR 9.18 9.59 12.52 9.15 13.78
JaeMin Kim (김재민)    Korea
JaeMin Kim (김재민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 3:13.05     3:34.58 3:13.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 23.43   30.27   30.54 32.05 32.37 28.21 23.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 9.88   20.21   DNF 17.03 23.02 9.88 20.58
JaeSeong Choe (최재성)    Korea
JaeSeong Choe (최재성)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 14.38   16.83   17.03 18.56 20.29 14.38 14.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.27   6.87   10.58 6.18 7.08 5.27 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 83 1:46.89   2:04.20   2:13.54 1:57.50 1:46.89 2:01.56 2:26.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:10.24   DNF   1:21.44 1:10.24 DNF
First round 3 45.18   DNF   DNF DNF 45.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 33.20   39.45   42.18 39.06 33.20 38.59 40.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 12.93   19.07   12.93 27.00 19.87 19.52 17.83
Skewb First round 41 23.85   28.11   27.19 23.85 32.72 32.01 25.14
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Jang Seok Won (장석원)    Korea
Jang Seok Won (장석원)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 12.44   16.62   16.82 17.56 12.44 16.61 16.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.01   7.27   6.01 11.77 6.60 7.80 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:09.58   1:20.76   1:19.93 1:18.42 1:23.92 1:24.31 1:09.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:48.93   1:57.69   2:00.91 1:48.93 1:55.30 1:56.86 2:00.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 1:28.62   2:10.59   1:28.62 2:53.57 2:09.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 33.74   35.61   34.74 35.56 36.53 41.65 33.74
Skewb First round 34 15.78   18.17   17.87 19.69 15.78 22.49 16.94
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 11 9.78   10.16   9.88 10.58 DNF 10.02 9.78
Second round 14 8.56   10.33   8.56 11.83 11.13 9.02 10.83
First round 15 9.29   10.25   10.41 9.29 11.88 10.20 10.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.95   5.55   5.13 6.54 7.14 4.99 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 44.74   50.93   47.21 56.43 52.19 53.40 44.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 25.24   DNF   35.45 25.24 DNF
First round 1 22.67   DNF   25.16 DNF 22.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 61     61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.89   18.18   18.59 15.89 19.20 19.77 16.76
Combined First round 6 14.69   17.02   17.86 16.07 14.69 17.14 19.87
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 17/17 43:36     17/17 43:36
Jeon Eun-woo    Korea
Jeon Eun-woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 22.81   27.31   22.81 31.93 28.30 27.03 26.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.97   9.00   6.97 9.56 8.41 9.04 10.80
Jeon Junhyeok (전준혁)    Korea
Jeon Junhyeok (전준혁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.47   12.11   10.47 12.01 13.59 10.73 13.63
First round 47 10.40   13.77   13.38 13.90 14.15 14.04 10.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.03   4.91   5.04 4.03 6.60 4.86 4.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 2:00.10   DNF   DNF 2:36.64 2:00.10
Jeong Ji Hun    Korea
Jeong Ji Hun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 19.79   20.12   20.34 19.79 19.85 24.35 20.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 80 1:45.63   1:58.56   1:45.63 2:09.30 DNF 1:46.29 2:00.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 33.79   42.21   33.79 43.41 43.49 39.74 47.87
Skewb First round 39 11.93   22.89   31.73 18.95 31.99 17.99 11.93
JeongSik Ahn    Korea
JeongSik Ahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 13.54   17.51   18.93 18.34 16.13 18.07 13.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:11.05   1:29.88   1:34.68 1:30.83 1:24.13 DNF 1:11.05
Ji Gyeongwon    Korea
Ji Gyeongwon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 12.35   14.48   15.57 14.90 12.35 12.96 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.78   5.46   4.78 5.65 5.10 5.62 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:09.13   1:13.21   1:12.32 1:24.84 1:15.91 1:09.13 1:11.39
Ji Hee Bang (방지희)    Korea
Ji Hee Bang (방지희)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:47.02   4:03.79   3:47.02 4:35.71 3:48.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 17.88   20.71   23.39 29.83 18.80 19.94 17.88
Ji Hun Yoo (유지훈)    Korea
Ji Hun Yoo (유지훈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 16.82   19.29   18.99 DNF 21.52 16.82 17.36
Ji Won Yang    Korea
Ji Won Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 8.15   10.70   10.95 DNF 10.78 10.37 8.15
Second round 15 8.84   10.38   10.74 9.40 12.49 10.99 8.84
First round 9 8.51   9.91   13.63 8.51 10.90 8.92 9.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.36   4.74   3.36 5.27 3.57 DNF 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 45.53   47.41   56.38 46.70 49.52 46.00 45.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:42.07   1:55.52   1:58.70 1:49.37 2:10.63 1:58.49 1:42.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 15.42   21.17   25.80 15.42 DNF 17.68 20.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 5.75   8.98   7.91 11.00 5.75 16.94 8.03
Skewb Final 10 3.94   7.37   3.94 7.51 9.48 7.87 6.74
First round 7 3.63   6.03   6.41 4.50 8.68 3.63 7.18
Ji Woong Yun (윤지웅)    Korea
Ji Woong Yun (윤지웅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:59.25   2:03.26   2:26.79 1:59.25 2:05.34 2:04.98 1:59.47
Jimin Byeon (변지민)    Korea
Jimin Byeon (변지민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 8.99   10.29   10.16 8.99 10.66 10.04 11.39
Second round 6 9.26   9.76   9.73 12.50 9.50 10.05 9.26
First round 14 9.15   10.16   10.26 9.83 10.38 12.51 9.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.59   5.47   5.60 5.67 4.59 5.15 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 37.44   46.93   54.57 37.44 45.28 44.45 51.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:36.15   1:46.22   1:36.15 1:40.50 1:45.81 1:52.34 2:32.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:11.20   DNF   1:11.20 DNF DNF
First round 10 1:30.66   DNF   DNF DNF 1:30.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 18.21   18.93   20.28 21.42 18.21 18.30 18.22
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
Skewb Final 2 3.63   5.23   3.63 5.93 4.30 15.17 5.47
First round 5 3.56   5.58   5.89 5.67 3.56 5.18 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/7 1:00:00     4/7 1:00:00
Jinje Park    Korea
Jinje Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 13.45   15.05   16.88 15.10 13.45 14.17 15.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.29   6.22   6.61 7.13 9.10 4.92 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:24.55   1:40.37   1:48.26 1:37.54 DNF 1:35.32 1:24.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 6:58.37   DNF   6:58.37 DNF 8:33.49
Jiwon Yoon (윤지원)    Korea
Jiwon Yoon (윤지원)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 28.44   33.84   28.44 29.86 40.64 31.03 43.05
Jong Hun Kim    Korea
Jong Hun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.20   13.73   12.80 12.20 15.42 17.86 12.98
First round 39 12.45   13.30   13.17 12.90 13.84 16.77 12.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 39.79   49.28   59.77 52.57 43.35 51.91 39.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:18.45   1:21.20   1:21.70 1:23.64 1:22.02 1:19.89 1:18.45
Combined First round 6 1:14.12   1:24.30   1:29.86 1:28.61 1:25.79 1:18.50 1:14.12
Jong-seon Kim    Korea
Jong-seon Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:37.02   1:53.18   1:56.66 2:03.17 1:37.02 1:51.49 1:51.38
Jongin Na (나종인)    Korea
Jongin Na (나종인)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 14.83   16.97   14.83 21.02 17.25 15.61 18.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 56.86   59.89   56.86 1:02.35 1:06.38 1:00.15 57.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:58.56   2:06.06   2:03.88 2:19.02 2:11.36 1:58.56 2:02.93
Ju Hyeon Kim    Korea
Ju Hyeon Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 13.63   15.24   13.63 16.16 17.80 14.95 14.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 54.53   59.31   58.38 1:03.51 54.53 1:05.46 56.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:54.47   1:57.75   1:59.65 1:57.84 1:54.47 1:55.75 2:15.06
Pyraminx Final 7 3.75   5.67   5.65 9.17 5.28 3.75 6.09
Combined First round 5 4.55   5.52   6.18 6.03 4.92 5.62 4.55
Jung Hwan Lee    Korea
Jung Hwan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 10.58   DNF   DNF 14.48 DNF 10.58 14.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.22   4.25   5.62 9.89 3.22 3.73 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 52.48   59.23   52.48 1:05.74 58.67 53.28 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:29.51   1:39.75   1:36.20 1:29.51 1:39.17 1:53.17 1:43.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.42   19.24   18.96 20.06 17.42 18.69 22.98
Pyraminx Final 3 3.46   3.99   7.45 3.46 3.95 3.72 4.31
Combined First round 4 2.34   4.39   2.34 4.25 10.36 4.21 4.70
Jung In An (안정인)    Korea
Jung In An (안정인)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 11.76   14.17   11.76 17.03 14.81 14.21 13.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.97   4.17   3.33 5.21 4.74 2.97 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 52.68   55.91   56.66 1:04.01 52.68 57.05 54.02
Jung Ju Whan (정주환)    Korea
Jung Ju Whan (정주환)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 12.79   14.34   17.12 12.79 14.29 13.33 15.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.18   5.75   4.18 7.31 5.52 4.41 8.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 52.60   59.92   1:06.91 1:02.49 1:03.42 52.60 53.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:41.12   1:46.95   1:41.12 1:44.76 1:44.02 1:52.06 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 23.60   30.58   36.88 26.10 33.99 23.60 31.66
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:03.48   1:12.11   1:11.31 1:11.37 1:13.66 1:03.48 DNF
Junghyeok Kim    Korea
Junghyeok Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 24.75   28.58   30.65 28.91 33.21 24.75 26.18
Junghyun Sohn    Korea
Junghyun Sohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 11.79   12.57   13.51 12.07 11.79 12.12 DNF
Jungwoo Ha (하정우)    Korea
Jungwoo Ha (하정우)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.04   12.73   13.60 11.77 12.83 13.61 11.04
First round 26 10.95   12.32   13.85 11.42 11.69 10.95 16.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.14   3.69   3.87 4.66 3.14 3.76 3.43
First round 3 2.24   3.28   2.24 3.41 3.64 2.78 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 48.33   52.19   50.63 53.37 52.58 57.92 48.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 4:29.30   DNF   4:29.30 DNF DNF
Junhan Park (박준한)    Korea
Junhan Park (박준한)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 21.00   23.11   21.00 30.83 24.72 22.46 22.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 9.99   17.36   18.61 24.59 16.30 9.99 17.16
Skewb First round 29 11.06   14.66   11.06 15.23 24.83 14.28 14.48
Square-1 Final 8 18.92   20.40   21.47 20.88 18.92 21.25 19.06
Junseop Kim (김준섭)    Korea
Junseop Kim (김준섭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 11.48   14.07   13.73 13.66 17.71 14.81 11.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 59.57   1:05.02   1:08.98 1:05.78 1:00.30 59.57 1:12.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 23.85   28.47   23.85 DNF 26.77 27.08 31.55
Square-1 Final 3 12.51   13.32   12.51 14.26 13.57 13.43 12.97
JuYeol Kim (김주열)    Korea
JuYeol Kim (김주열)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:14.56   DNF   1:14.56 DNF 1:27.47
Kai Jiptner    Germany
Kai Jiptner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.32   14.24   14.91 13.32 13.69 14.12 17.59
First round 37 12.20   13.12   13.12 12.20 12.77 13.46 14.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:05.10   1:08.09   1:09.41 1:05.10 1:08.67 1:17.97 1:06.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:03.84   DNF   2:03.84 2:22.84 DNF
First round 9 1:29.89   DNF   DNF 1:29.89 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 21.92   24.91   26.12 39.35 21.92 24.27 24.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Karissa Dorn    Canada
Karissa Dorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 30.39   41.18   45.84 30.39 43.76 46.30 33.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.68   9.01   8.04 9.25 7.68 9.73 18.58
Skewb First round 31 13.07   15.28   13.07 15.03 15.73 16.32 15.07
Kihoon Kim    Korea
Kihoon Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 17.78   20.09   23.77 17.78 19.36 17.80 23.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.31   8.59   7.30 6.31 9.01 9.45 9.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:19.10   1:23.62   1:19.10 1:28.43 1:40.61 1:19.93 1:22.51
Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효)    Korea
Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:09.34   2:33.33   2:39.96 2:43.89 2:09.34 2:16.14 2:49.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 4:08.25   DNF   DNF DNF 4:08.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 27.43   32.04   27.43 37.06 30.78 31.34 34.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈)    Korea
Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 13.67   15.95   15.32 17.32 17.55 15.21 13.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.77   6.61   6.43 8.80 6.82 6.57 5.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 35.40   36.58   35.40 36.75 37.22 48.72 35.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 11.49   15.56   11.49 13.75 17.05 15.88 17.93
Skewb First round 24 8.85   12.89   11.98 16.08 13.27 13.42 8.85
Square-1 Final 20 58.15   1:10.63   DNF 1:06.03 1:00.71 58.15 1:25.14
Kim Dong-Young    Korea
Kim Dong-Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.43   12.93   12.32 14.70 11.78 15.81 11.43
First round 46 11.47   13.69   12.24 11.47 14.89 13.95 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 44.32   45.29   44.32 44.58 46.03 45.25 47.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:23.73   1:36.28   1:39.95 1:34.66 1:34.23 DNF 1:23.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:12.84   3:21.19   3:19.26 3:12.84 3:31.47
Kim Jae Young    Korea
Kim Jae Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 25.16   29.12   25.16 39.33 29.32 26.78 31.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.81   8.76   9.70 6.81 DNF 7.80 8.77
Kim Min (김민)    Korea
Kim Min (김민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.28   11.99   12.93 12.81 11.56 11.60 11.28
First round 19 9.73   11.30   11.01 12.14 10.74 9.73 16.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.61   6.08   4.61 4.95 8.74 6.10 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 41.01   42.93   42.63 46.43 41.01 44.95 41.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:08.36   1:15.04   1:12.64 1:08.36 1:14.42 1:18.05 1:21.41
Combined First round 4 1:08.95   1:15.21   1:13.97 1:17.44 1:14.21 1:08.95 1:21.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:45.49   3:11.28   2:45.49 2:46.89 4:01.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 2:02.12   DNF   DNF DNF 2:02.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 22.05   24.88   27.68 22.25 36.34 24.71 22.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 3.90   7.25   12.34 4.47 10.44 3.90 6.85
Skewb First round 13 6.84   7.61   7.39 7.74 6.84 12.52 7.71
Kim Yoon    Korea
Kim Yoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 25.71   27.44   27.71 28.54 26.30 28.30 25.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 4.72   8.25   8.21 7.69 8.85 9.49 4.72
Ko Young-Jin (고영진)    Korea
Ko Young-Jin (고영진)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.16   13.30   12.72 18.75 13.70 13.47 11.16
First round 43 12.28   13.51   12.38 14.06 14.08 12.28 17.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.79   6.15   5.30 8.08 4.79 7.62 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 49.51   54.22   59.08 56.62 49.51 54.23 51.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 23.27   27.45   23.27 27.56 26.05 28.74 31.45
Kyum Kim    Korea
Kyum Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 19.63   23.50   23.79 23.45 30.27 19.63 23.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 7.94   11.22   7.94 10.80 8.95 14.76 13.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 84 1:57.98   2:05.26   2:04.35 1:57.98 2:01.18 2:15.81 2:10.26
Lee Chang Hwan    Korea
Lee Chang Hwan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 32.10   37.28   32.10 37.91 40.58 33.35 42.67
Lee Jae Jun    Korea
Lee Jae Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 27.10   32.70   32.64 30.53 34.92 36.41 27.10
Lee Jung Min    Korea
Lee Jung Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 4.70   9.32   9.14 4.70 10.72 13.96 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 88 2:15.28     2:15.28 2:26.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 1:10.05     1:10.05 1:25.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 6.36   8.03   9.87 9.03 7.38 6.36 7.68
Skewb First round 26 12.22   14.06   12.22 16.52 15.63 14.27 12.27
Lee Kang-Lyoul    Korea
Lee Kang-Lyoul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 20.63   34.26   38.18 34.63 36.07 32.09 20.63
Lee Yugyeon (이유견)    Korea
Lee Yugyeon (이유견)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.59   13.07   13.79 11.83 14.37 11.59 13.59
First round 48 12.79   13.87   15.85 14.79 12.79 13.38 13.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.82   4.39   9.26 3.30 2.82 5.70 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 44.13   52.46   56.99 54.64 51.48 44.13 51.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:41.19   1:53.33   1:58.08 1:56.04 1:41.19 2:10.11 1:45.87
Skewb First round 28 8.98   14.46   16.67 13.03 8.98 22.08 13.67
Min-Je Song (송민제)    Korea
Min-Je Song (송민제)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 10.36   13.99   10.36 13.18 13.12 16.18 15.67
First round 38 8.92   13.26   14.56 13.84 12.02 8.92 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.92   4.21   4.27 4.36 4.01 2.92 7.80
First round 7 2.83   3.54   3.19 3.83 3.59 2.83 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 54.32   59.51   57.56 1:01.43 1:04.01 54.32 59.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:32.35   1:40.04   1:36.71 1:50.13 1:32.35 1:43.30 1:40.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:18.82   3:37.32   3:18.82 3:30.10 4:03.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 2:11.31   DNF   2:11.31 3:03.87 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.51   17.14   22.21 17.06 14.51 17.16 17.19
Combined First round 9 15.20   17.97   17.93 21.70 18.14 17.85 15.20
Pyraminx Final 8 3.28   5.72   5.40 3.28 6.10 5.65 9.47
Combined First round 6 4.35   5.63   5.66 4.35 5.19 6.88 6.03
Skewb First round 14 3.64   7.64   7.50 3.64 8.48 15.60 6.95
Minhyun Kim (김민현)    Korea
Minhyun Kim (김민현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 9.90   12.32   12.99 13.71 9.90 11.32 12.64
First round 29 11.53   12.42   12.54 17.74 12.95 11.76 11.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.31   5.87   3.31 5.95 5.85 5.97 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 43.20   50.97   43.20 52.11 50.01 51.31 51.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:25.46   1:39.94   1:51.85 1:32.22 1:42.06 1:45.55 1:25.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:28.50   3:35.13   3:47.81 3:28.50 3:29.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 2:55.37   3:13.42   3:23.58 2:55.37 3:21.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 19.11   25.48   29.88 23.72 22.83 19.11 34.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 17:07.00     17:07.00 DNF 18:15.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/6 49:28     3/6 49:28
Minjun Kim (김민준)    Korea
Minjun Kim (김민준)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 17.10   18.20   17.10 21.04 17.41 17.45 19.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.19   4.88   4.84 5.10 3.19 4.86 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 56.98   1:02.15   1:02.83 1:09.29 1:04.31 56.98 59.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:29.91   2:43.83   2:40.77 2:38.15 2:29.91 3:13.22 2:52.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 47.28     47.28 48.31
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 19.19   21.52   19.19 20.65 23.43 DNF 20.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 5.84   7.06   6.54 6.74 5.84 DNF 7.90
Skewb First round 30 11.17   15.12   14.21 11.17 15.48 19.12 15.67
Square-1 Final 18 36.67   49.70   1:07.33 53.11 53.13 42.87 36.67
Minseo Choi    Korea
Minseo Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.80   11.63   10.80 11.65 DNF 11.86 11.38
First round 34 11.59   12.83   13.81 19.74 11.59 12.73 11.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.63   4.12   3.73 5.05 4.55 3.63 4.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 24.26   31.09   26.30 31.47 48.86 24.26 35.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 8.39   10.72   8.53 10.99 18.91 8.39 12.63
Skewb First round 23 9.22   11.38   9.22 9.63 15.61 10.88 13.64
MinSeo Gu (구민서)    Korea
MinSeo Gu (구민서)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 7.84   10.36   8.98 11.36 15.79 7.84 10.73
Second round 7 8.59   9.80   8.60 10.22 13.46 8.59 10.59
First round 17 10.47   11.12   10.87 11.75 12.72 10.47 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.13   3.71   3.88 3.70 3.54 4.02 3.13
First round 2 2.85   3.17   5.32 3.42 3.16 2.92 2.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 32.98   43.32   39.76 41.73 48.47 DNF 32.98
Combined First round 8 37.07   40.33   38.56 42.27 37.07 40.60 41.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:27.76   1:31.28   1:27.76 1:31.64 1:28.05 1:34.16 1:42.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:58.78   3:09.78   2:58.78 3:30.97 2:59.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:01.17     5:01.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 14.41   19.39   19.86 14.41 21.99 19.74 18.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 13.50   13.81   13.89 13.50 13.71 13.83 14.91
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:54.33   2:18.49   2:26.29 2:17.05 2:17.45 1:54.33 2:20.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 6.62   9.19   DNF 6.62 10.68 6.68 10.20
Skewb First round 42 6.31   DNF   6.31 DNF DNF DNF 6.74
Square-1 Final 17 37.13   40.94   42.44 44.21 37.13 41.63 38.75
Miru Kim    Korea
Miru Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 26.92   31.26   26.92 36.41 32.08 29.08 32.63
Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅)    Korea
Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.50   9.13   9.53 14.92 9.66 8.21 7.50
Square-1 Final 12 26.35   30.78   39.50 26.35 26.78 26.85 38.72
Nakhee Kim    Korea
Nakhee Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 24.31   36.60   26.23 DNF 30.68 52.88 24.31
Nam-Hyuk Kim    Korea
Nam-Hyuk Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 15.18   16.44   23.81 17.12 15.49 15.18 16.72
Paris Dorn    Canada
Paris Dorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 7.95   10.27   11.38 10.63 10.94 7.95 9.24
Second round 8 8.64   9.91   8.64 10.34 9.76 9.62 11.25
First round 3 7.75   9.05   8.32 10.76 10.49 7.75 8.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.98   3.62   2.09 DNS 5.65 1.98 3.12
First round 6 2.30   3.50   2.30 4.63 5.46 2.79 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.71   38.60   36.71 38.77 39.59 44.06 37.44
Combined First round 10 37.00   40.78   40.60 42.19 37.00 39.56 46.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:08.53   1:21.87   1:29.13 1:20.90 DNF 1:15.57 1:08.53
Combined First round 5 1:16.20   1:19.73   1:25.60 1:20.75 1:18.44 1:20.01 1:16.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:59.42   4:16.90   4:14.60 4:36.67 3:59.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 5:27.33   DNF   6:29.77 DNF 5:27.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 15.78   20.32   20.92 20.81 19.24 15.78 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 3:35.66     3:35.66
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 10.40   17.73   13.75 DNF 10.40 19.98 19.47
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:09.73   1:15.13   1:09.73 1:25.35 1:12.20 1:16.69 1:16.50
Pyraminx Final 9 5.14   6.02   7.16 8.51 5.14 5.29 5.61
Combined First round 9 4.76   6.30   4.76 7.25 6.23 5.58 7.10
Skewb Final 1 2.63   4.76   2.63 5.04 6.33 4.69 4.55
First round 3 4.08   5.14   4.10 5.09 6.22 4.08 DNF
Square-1 Final 5 14.62   15.87   16.24 14.62 15.51 DNF 15.85
Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열)    Korea
Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 13.36   17.01   17.98 16.32 16.74 18.04 13.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.74   4.55   4.76 4.05 4.83 2.74 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 48.66   52.12   49.67 1:01.75 53.98 48.66 52.71
Park Ji Won    Korea
Park Ji Won
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 6.15   11.64   13.65 11.69 13.41 6.15 9.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 91 2:54.81     2:54.81 3:00.52
Square-1 Final 21 58.79   1:16.24   1:26.07 1:26.86 1:04.93 1:17.72 58.79
Park Jungwoo    Korea
Park Jungwoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 15.43   15.98   15.54 16.80 15.43 15.60 16.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.52   6.36   4.52 6.29 6.80 5.98 8.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 1:26.45   1:34.97   1:46.22 1:26.45 1:29.73 1:37.61 1:37.56
Philip Park    Korea
Philip Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 20.84   21.76   21.09 21.50 20.84 22.70 DNF
Rowan Blum    France
Rowan Blum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 11.75   24.82   38.48 11.75 25.89 20.67 27.91
Skewb First round 33 14.64   17.56   16.59 29.79 16.59 19.49 14.64
Sang Uk Park (박상욱)    Korea
Sang Uk Park (박상욱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.71   10.53   9.84 10.75 11.98 10.99 9.71
Semi Final 6 8.55   9.63   9.33 8.55 10.05 12.93 9.50
Second round 19 10.22   10.84   10.57 10.22 15.30 10.80 11.16
First round 20 9.93   11.41   11.08 12.42 DNF 9.93 10.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 42.87   48.43   52.37 56.33 46.41 46.51 42.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:25.60   1:34.49   1:25.60 1:32.79 1:33.44 1:37.25 1:37.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 13.96   19.02   16.08 13.96 19.78 21.19 22.30
Sangha Park    Korea
Sangha Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 17.92   25.33   26.51 22.80 26.67 17.92 29.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 4.20   7.93   8.22 9.59 6.63 8.95 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 1:33.20   1:57.07   2:29.02 1:45.21 DNF 1:33.20 1:36.97
Sanghoo Park    Korea
Sanghoo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 15.36   21.56   23.87 21.91 25.37 18.91 15.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.57   5.39   5.45 6.54 4.18 3.57 11.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 81 1:31.09   1:59.56   1:31.09 2:15.56 2:08.52 1:44.99 2:05.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 13.47   16.10   18.64 14.76 23.23 14.91 13.47
Skewb First round 20 7.02   10.48   8.64 7.02 8.75 14.33 14.04
Seo Jiwoo    Korea
Seo Jiwoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 21.34   24.11   28.68 21.88 21.77 21.34 29.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 10.07   10.83   10.07 13.71 10.22 11.86 10.40
Seok Young Cho    Korea
Seok Young Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 15.06   19.93   19.59 17.36 22.85 15.06 24.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 2.98   4.98   5.20 6.55 3.18 2.98 7.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:11.87   1:16.80   1:17.79 1:16.96 1:11.87 1:23.14 1:15.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:12.40   2:21.95   2:16.07 2:53.05 2:29.16 2:12.40 2:20.62
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:19.88   1:27.30   1:24.30 1:19.88 1:41.79 1:35.23 1:22.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 12.68   13.60   14.42 13.82 13.19 13.80 12.68
Seong Youl Lee    Korea
Seong Youl Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 21.17   23.59   22.02 24.94 34.31 21.17 23.80
Seung Hyun Kil (길승현)    Korea
Seung Hyun Kil (길승현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 12 6.49   10.17   10.68 8.93 10.89 11.50 6.49
Second round 9 7.54   9.97   8.70 7.54 9.27 11.95 11.97
First round 8 9.16   9.90   9.55 11.87 10.02 10.13 9.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.82   4.64   4.03 4.72 6.17 5.17 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.98   37.29   34.98 39.18 35.22 39.98 37.47
Combined First round 5 34.65   39.56   40.86 37.04 41.32 40.77 34.65
Seung Jae Han    Korea
Seung Jae Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 15.65   16.52   17.38 15.69 15.65 16.48 17.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.60   6.21   6.76 5.70 6.43 6.49 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:19.93   1:25.38   1:19.93 1:29.16 1:23.41 1:30.61 1:23.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.58   12.61   7.58 11.84 17.22 9.25 16.75
Square-1 Final 15 19.56   37.35   59.27 27.99 35.92 48.13 19.56
Seungjin Kwon (권승진)    Korea
Seungjin Kwon (권승진)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.92   36.23   38.43 35.04 32.92 35.22 41.57
Combined First round 6 35.11   39.59   56.23 41.58 36.18 41.00 35.11
Seungjoo Chae    Korea
Seungjoo Chae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 19.37   DNF   19.37 DNF DNF 24.26 DNF
Skewb First round 40 23.93   26.96   24.15 25.76 30.97 23.93 33.74
SeYoon Na    Korea
SeYoon Na
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 12.07   14.66   12.07 14.93 15.96 15.34 13.72
Shin Myeong Park (박신명)    Korea
Shin Myeong Park (박신명)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 10.81   15.91   16.06 10.81 13.15 18.53 18.66
First round 36 11.64   13.12   11.64 14.98 16.36 12.51 11.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.85   4.41   2.85 5.25 3.10 9.66 4.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 19.09   24.38   25.46 25.51 19.09 22.17 26.64
Shin Seong Su    Korea
Shin Seong Su
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 15.80   19.20   17.09 20.06 20.46 24.16 15.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.72   6.39   6.13 5.98 4.72 7.06 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 1:15.82   1:41.10   1:33.19 2:06.99 1:33.28 1:56.84 1:15.82
Shin Seung-su (신승수)    Korea
Shin Seung-su (신승수)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 14.87   16.06   15.28 14.87 16.55 DNF 16.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.21   5.93   3.21 7.50 6.75 6.06 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 52.66   57.84   58.10 55.87 52.66 1:03.53 59.54
So Ri Lee    Korea
So Ri Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 12.18   14.08   14.49 13.18 12.18 15.45 14.57
Sooho Lee (이수호)    Korea
Sooho Lee (이수호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.22   10.76   8.22 9.08 10.71 12.50 13.39
Semi Final 5 8.42   9.51   10.30 8.42 11.16 9.55 8.68
Second round 20 8.99   10.97   8.99 10.78 11.81 10.62 11.50
First round 23 10.32   11.69   10.47 11.98 14.04 12.63 10.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.14   4.91   4.78 9.82 4.14 5.54 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 53.72   55.97   57.83 56.93 54.02 56.96 53.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:31.41   1:43.61   1:46.60 1:38.47 1:48.01 1:45.77 1:31.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:25.63   3:43.73   3:25.63 3:47.87 3:57.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 23.90   27.20   27.77 30.76 29.75 23.90 24.07
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:22.04   1:28.48   1:26.12 1:33.46 1:30.71 1:22.04 1:28.60
Square-1 Final 19 45.12   53.64   58.11 49.03 1:40.92 45.12 53.78
Su-Young Lee (이수영)    Korea
Su-Young Lee (이수영)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.87   12.42   12.75 11.87 14.15 12.08 12.43
Suhyeon Lee    Korea
Suhyeon Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.37   DNF   14.37 15.42 DNS DNS DNS
First round 31 11.33   12.51   13.44 12.40 12.60 12.53 11.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:24.72   1:33.46   1:29.62 1:37.60 1:24.72 1:44.03 1:33.17
Sumin Chae    Korea
Sumin Chae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:42.17   1:46.86   1:50.20 1:43.78 1:42.17 1:46.59 1:54.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 6.79   8.54   9.19 9.77 9.52 6.79 6.91
Skewb Final 3 3.07   5.36   3.07 5.29 3.62 26.78 7.17
First round 6 4.75   5.76   6.86 5.40 5.66 4.75 6.21
Sung Hun Kim    Korea
Sung Hun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 18.45   21.35   18.45 25.03 19.32 19.94 24.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.30   5.91   6.14 5.30 5.77 6.31 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:15.07   1:30.49   1:41.86 DNF 1:21.46 1:28.16 1:15.07
Sung In Young    Korea
Sung In Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 20.75   28.50   28.94 25.88 30.67 36.94 20.75
Sungha Park    Korea
Sungha Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 20.96   23.94   20.96 29.32 21.53 25.39 24.90
Sungho Hong (홍성호)    Korea
Sungho Hong (홍성호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.89   10.70   10.90 9.89 11.97 10.30 10.90
Semi Final 8 9.32   9.93   9.99 9.47 10.34 9.32 14.99
Second round 12 8.02   10.10   8.02 10.49 10.76 9.05 10.93
First round 12 10.03   10.12   10.12 10.57 10.03 10.17 10.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 38.60   46.20   50.70 38.60 51.56 49.08 38.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.36   16.82   16.84 17.31 14.36 20.08 16.31
Combined First round 2 12.89   14.64   12.89 13.72 15.31 14.90 15.62
Sungho Park    Korea
Sungho Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 13.21   15.79   20.40 16.26 16.81 13.21 14.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.29   4.70   4.49 4.33 5.42 3.29 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 57.92   1:12.31   1:13.92 1:24.11 1:10.54 1:12.46 57.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 27.83   28.99   28.52 27.83 36.95 29.13 29.31
SungJoon Hong (홍성준)    Korea
SungJoon Hong (홍성준)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 11.62   14.21   16.40 13.59 14.93 11.62 14.10
First round 45 10.80   13.68   10.80 15.58 16.53 11.32 14.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.56   4.44   5.26 2.56 5.01 4.53 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 58.27   1:08.96   1:11.81 58.27 1:25.42 1:12.31 1:02.76
Sungju Lim    Korea
Sungju Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 30.84   38.36   32.21 1:27.19 33.98 30.84 48.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.56   6.79   8.26 5.91 5.56 8.70 6.20
Sunmuk Kang    Korea
Sunmuk Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 17.39   19.73   19.33 17.39 19.94 23.46 19.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:12.01   1:36.38   1:38.37 1:12.01 1:37.01 1:33.76 1:38.46
Tae-Oh Kim (김태오)    Korea
Tae-Oh Kim (김태오)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 23.27   30.98   27.23 23.27 36.18 48.47 29.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.36   7.16   6.63 7.42 7.44 6.36 10.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 57     57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 30.07     DNF 30.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 14.90   16.81   14.90 DNF 18.70 16.45 15.28
Taehyeon Ko    Korea
Taehyeon Ko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 11.45   15.83   15.71 18.07 17.16 11.45 14.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.44   4.92   5.28 4.44 4.84 5.08 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 51.51   56.61   56.16 56.35 51.51 1:04.38 57.32
Teayoon Lee (이태윤)    Korea
Teayoon Lee (이태윤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 15.86   17.91   15.86 20.71 17.74 18.14 17.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.07   7.65   7.07 7.51 8.24 9.70 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:14.58   1:28.43   1:31.82 1:21.14 1:14.58 2:11.92 1:32.32
U-Chang Cheon (천우창)    Korea
U-Chang Cheon (천우창)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 15.46   17.09   19.22 16.77 16.25 15.46 18.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.89   5.31   3.89 5.08 5.71 5.15 33.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:08.99   1:17.67   1:09.23 1:08.99 1:21.21 1:22.58 1:43.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 29.23   37.52   44.72 32.79 37.87 41.89 29.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 8.65   17.32   14.09 8.65 16.08 21.78 29.80
Skewb First round 35 12.51   18.75   13.48 33.08 22.36 20.41 12.51
Uchang Son (손우창)    Korea
Uchang Son (손우창)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.27   12.36   11.27 13.49 11.97 13.34 11.76
First round 50 11.65   13.97   11.65 12.76 15.48 14.15 15.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.62   4.48   3.80 4.71 3.62 8.72 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 48.28   56.03   57.13 48.28 53.44 57.51 58.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:03.34   2:24.97   2:03.34 2:36.40 2:24.11 2:14.40 2:52.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 15.45   21.96   24.04 24.94 15.45 18.93 22.92
Wonhee Hwang (황원희)    Korea
Wonhee Hwang (황원희)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 24.12   31.26   31.83 31.68 24.12 35.41 30.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.01   7.33   6.53 11.77 6.01 8.22 7.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 89 2:36.57     2:36.57 2:53.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 1:34.82     1:34.82 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 14.74   18.58   17.82 14.74 18.85 20.05 19.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 14.25   17.90   14.25 40.07 19.31 15.17 19.23
Skewb First round 21 5.71   10.71   12.18 10.67 5.71 9.27 12.42
WonJik Kim (김원직)    Korea
WonJik Kim (김원직)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 17.78   19.60   21.64 20.57 17.78 19.60 18.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 1:29.70   1:37.36   1:29.70 1:33.91 1:38.92 1:39.25 1:48.38
Woochan Jang    Korea
Woochan Jang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 42.88   54.04   50.21 42.88 57.88 54.02 1:34.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 9.57   16.70   15.99 18.81 17.13 9.57 16.97
Woojin Jang (장우진)    Korea
Woojin Jang (장우진)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 22.01   27.37   29.61 26.63 25.88 35.26 22.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.80   6.35   4.80 6.32 6.41 8.45 6.31
Woojin Shin    Korea
Woojin Shin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 14.13   16.92   17.11 19.17 18.12 15.52 14.13
Yeon Ha Jo    Korea
Yeon Ha Jo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 10 9.20   10.04   9.20 9.91 10.14 14.16 10.07
Second round 18 9.46   10.81   11.13 11.50 12.94 9.80 9.46
First round 21 10.50   11.64   12.24 10.67 12.01 10.50 15.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:26.78   1:36.96   1:37.62 1:26.78 1:39.99 1:33.51 1:39.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.76   16.88   15.93 15.76 17.08 21.25 17.64
Combined First round 7 14.21   17.23   14.21 DNF 20.43 16.44 14.82
Yeon Kyun Park    Korea
Yeon Kyun Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.32   11.91   12.06 12.05 11.32 11.61 14.15
First round 28 10.45   12.40   13.89 12.56 12.84 10.45 11.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.00   5.97   4.00 9.31 6.27 5.53 6.11
First round 4 2.75   3.30   3.41 2.75 2.76 3.73 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 53.97   1:03.85   53.97 1:03.66 1:05.11 1:02.78 1:07.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:05.95   2:28.31   2:38.05 2:36.52 2:17.46 2:05.95 2:30.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 18.15   25.36   18.15 21.74 31.66 22.69 34.52
Pyraminx Final 6 3.98   5.37   5.35 5.55 5.20 3.98 9.18
Combined First round 8 5.27   6.24   6.43 6.44 5.27 5.85 9.60
Skewb Final 7 2.86   6.30   2.86 5.91 5.94 7.19 7.05
First round 10 5.66   6.44   6.71 5.66 8.58 6.93 5.68
Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)    Korea
Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.29   1:09.20   1:10.85 1:04.69 1:04.29 1:12.06 DNF
Combined First round 1 1:02.44   1:03.60   1:02.83 1:05.38 1:02.80 1:02.44 1:05.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:04.47   2:14.61   2:04.47 2:17.81 2:21.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:53.30   2:57.71   2:59.71 2:53.30 3:00.13
Yijun Han    Korea
Yijun Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 24.88   25.78   24.88 29.29 27.18 25.09 25.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.47   6.17   7.42 8.49 4.39 3.47 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 87 2:05.95     2:05.95 2:11.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 8.49   13.73   28.11 10.88 12.89 8.49 17.42
Skewb First round 32 11.12   16.65   11.12 DNF 12.50 17.29 20.17
Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현)    Korea
Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 10.82   15.27   15.37 10.82 13.46 16.97 17.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:27.12   DNF   DNF 2:18.78 1:27.12
First round 7 1:27.89   DNF   1:27.89 DNF 1:45.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32     32
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 39.47   DNF   43.44 DNF 39.47
Square-1 Final 4 8.95   NR 13.53   12.38 16.09 12.83 15.37 8.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 39:50.00     39:50.00 DNF DNF
Yongjun Dan    Korea
Yongjun Dan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 10.07   11.50   10.07 12.65 10.97 12.39 11.15
Second round 5 9.11   9.63   10.89 9.28 9.11 10.14 9.47
First round 18 9.69   11.17   11.22 11.33 14.73 10.97 9.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 17.85   20.19   22.27 19.11 22.24 19.22 17.85
Skewb Final 9 5.17   6.88   5.17 6.58 7.92 6.15 9.86
First round 1 2.17   4.55   2.17 3.86 4.04 5.88 5.75
YouBeen Lee    Korea
YouBeen Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:37.96   2:53.53   2:47.22 3:04.90 2:37.96 3:22.07 2:48.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 23.32   33.50   23.32 32.38 39.26 39.51 28.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 10.55   13.39   12.33 20.93 14.64 10.55 13.19
Youn Geonho    Korea
Youn Geonho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 16.97   28.08   DNF 27.66 22.61 16.97 33.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.79   5.83   4.87 7.89 5.77 4.79 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 90 2:42.17     2:42.17 2:58.01
Youngwoo Lee    Korea
Youngwoo Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 18.99   22.29   23.47 22.64 26.75 20.76 18.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.86   8.48   5.86 7.72 7.74 9.98 20.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 1:33.51   1:48.15   1:46.94 1:58.03 1:33.51 1:44.72 1:52.79
Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선)    Korea
Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.00   11.26   10.00 11.86 10.00 13.03 11.91
First round 16 9.53   10.69   10.94 10.47 10.65 11.84 9.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 4.35   DNF   4.90 DNF 4.35 5.28 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.88   38.55   38.55 33.88 41.77 36.06 41.04
Combined First round 2 35.56   38.48   39.42 40.61 36.52 35.56 39.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:16.54   1:20.42   1:21.81 1:21.21 1:18.25 1:26.49 1:16.54
Combined First round 10 1:16.50   1:28.38   1:34.18 1:28.56 1:16.50 1:31.03 1:25.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:45.92   2:55.12   3:11.35 2:45.92 2:48.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.60   19.37   18.60 19.16 18.74 21.51 20.22
Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)    Korea
Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 8.69   10.28   11.22 9.38 8.69 11.57 10.24
Second round 11 8.99   10.00   9.72 8.99 11.62 10.20 10.09