Kobe Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-2-25  Japan, Kobe, Hyogo Kobe Open 2018

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.24   9.50    Japan 11.23 8.96 9.51 10.02 7.24
2 Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 8.51   9.59    Japan 11.05 10.16 9.01 8.51 9.61
3 Muhammad Badruddin 9.63   10.26    Indonesia 9.63 11.55 10.21 10.63 9.95
4 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 7.70   10.29    Japan 10.81 7.70 10.29 11.82 9.78
5 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 7.74   10.37    Japan 8.46 11.58 11.30 7.74 11.34
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.95   10.62    Japan 10.80 12.75 10.61 10.45 9.95
7 Raphaël Pihet 10.11   10.62    France 10.28 10.69 10.11 11.74 10.88
8 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 8.63   10.82    Japan 11.68 15.23 8.63 10.51 10.28
9 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 10.11   11.83    Japan 11.06 12.34 10.11 12.36 12.09
10 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 10.61   11.87    Japan 11.43 12.94 10.61 12.20 11.99
11 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.38   12.32    Japan 12.81 14.24 11.80 12.35 11.38
12 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 12.00   12.48    Japan 12.00 12.50 12.41 12.52 13.08
13 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.50   12.59    Japan 13.10 12.03 11.50 12.63 15.32
14 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.35   12.68    Japan 13.77 10.35 12.56 11.71 17.67
15 Sota Ui (宇井颯汰) 11.94   13.10    Japan 12.30 14.58 11.94 13.46 13.55
16 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 10.57   13.21    Japan 14.62 12.30 10.57 12.71 DNF
17 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 10.16   13.45    Japan 14.31 10.16 13.92 12.68 13.74
18 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 11.63   13.78    Japan 14.35 11.63 12.41 14.58 15.49
19 Kei Kishimoto (岸本敬) 10.89   13.90    Japan 16.00 11.86 10.89 16.02 13.85
20 Toui Nishida (西田拓以) 13.74   14.38    Japan 13.74 14.83 13.91 17.21 14.39
21 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 11.45   15.03    Japan 15.83 16.32 23.31 12.95 11.45
22 Asami Ookusa (大艸朝未) 13.85   15.13    Japan 16.09 14.57 15.62 15.19 13.85
23 Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠) 14.33   15.60    Japan 16.47 18.30 15.46 14.87 14.33
24 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 14.61   15.62    Japan 15.16 16.78 19.23 14.92 14.61
25 Masaya Kobayashi (小林雅也) 11.97   15.74    Japan 32.08 17.56 16.26 11.97 13.39
26 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 14.54   16.57    Japan 14.54 24.23 15.36 17.16 17.20
27 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 15.15   17.26    Japan 15.15 17.72 16.58 18.13 17.47
28 Daisuke Nakajima (中島大資) 13.58   17.34    Japan 13.58 16.22 21.28 14.53 28.34
29 Masahiro Hayashi (林真大) 15.07   17.37    Japan 21.39 16.32 18.53 15.07 17.25
30 Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 16.60   17.97    Japan 18.33 18.43 16.60 17.15 22.16
31 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 16.96   18.40    Japan 20.13 17.49 16.96 17.57 20.54
32 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 14.47   18.46    Japan 21.96 21.07 18.46 15.84 14.47
33 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 14.85   18.70    Japan DNF 19.87 17.96 18.27 14.85
34 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 16.96   18.80    Japan 18.12 19.75 36.89 16.96 18.52
35 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 18.87   19.79    Dominican Republic 19.99 19.17 18.87 22.48 20.22
36 Phawit Changkasiri 20.09   20.82    Thailand 20.59 23.14 21.04 20.09 20.82
37 Ryutaro Miyazaki (宮崎隆太郎) 19.12   21.26    Japan 21.41 21.65 21.81 19.12 20.72
38 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 20.47   21.44    Japan 20.47 24.44 22.09 21.64 20.60
39 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 19.73   21.60    Japan 22.57 23.29 21.77 20.47 19.73
40 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 20.48   21.93    Japan 22.76 20.61 25.23 22.41 20.48
41 Yusuke Yoshino (芳野祐丞) 21.97   25.81    Japan 27.26 26.03 24.15 43.74 21.97
42 Kazuki Harada (原田一輝) 26.69   29.49    Japan 29.72 36.72 26.69 30.55 28.20
43 Koki Takeda (竹田紘輝) 23.23   30.30    Japan 29.87 31.61 32.17 29.41 23.23
44 Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 27.37   34.97    Japan 44.21 50.30 28.08 27.37 32.62
45 Naoto Takase (髙瀬直土) 32.47   39.14    Japan 32.62 43.54 41.27 54.60 32.47
46 Haruto Takase (髙瀬治土) 44.84   48.10    Japan 58.16 49.33 49.20 45.78 44.84
47 Misato Takase (髙瀬実里) 46.24   55.99    Japan 50.40 46.24 54.32 1:03.26 1:06.04
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.05   9.21    Japan 10.67 8.69 8.27 10.73 8.05
2 Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 7.85   9.38    Japan 11.06 7.85 9.51 9.79 8.84
3 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.19   9.49    Japan 9.19 10.88 9.91 9.33 9.22
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.64   9.83    Japan 11.09 8.64 9.13 9.55 10.82
5 Muhammad Badruddin 8.46   10.18    Indonesia 11.64 8.46 8.90 9.99 13.14
6 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 8.76   10.57    Japan 10.58 16.02 10.72 8.76 10.41
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.03   10.81    Japan 14.93 10.03 10.82 11.25 10.37
8 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 10.30   11.15    Japan 11.70 10.30 11.34 13.53 10.41
9 Raphaël Pihet 9.81   11.19    France 9.81 10.00 10.17 17.96 13.41
10 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 9.47   11.49    Japan 9.47 12.22 10.98 11.27 14.11
11 Kei Kishimoto (岸本敬) 10.67   11.82    Japan 10.82 15.78 10.67 12.12 12.53
12 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 10.87   11.83    Japan 13.66 11.61 12.72 10.87 11.15
13 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.66   12.60    Japan 11.83 10.66 12.91 13.22 13.05
14 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 12.43   12.69    Japan 12.74 12.43 13.96 12.61 12.72
15 Masahiro Hayashi (林真大) 11.70   12.92    Japan 11.70 12.54 12.03 15.36 14.19
16 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 8.85   13.02    Japan 14.87 11.87 8.85 14.18 13.01
17 Sota Ui (宇井颯汰) 11.21   13.02    Japan 11.21 11.87 14.55 15.78 12.63
18 Daisuke Nakajima (中島大資) 11.48   13.14    Japan 14.27 11.48 13.47 14.55 11.68
19 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 11.23   13.40    Japan 11.23 15.26 11.27 16.59 13.66
20 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 11.31   14.26    Japan 15.54 14.31 11.31 DNF 12.94
21 Toui Nishida (西田拓以) 13.46   14.38    Japan 29.66 14.75 14.35 14.05 13.46
22 Masaya Kobayashi (小林雅也) 14.14   14.82    Japan 14.54 14.14 14.99 14.93 16.50
23 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.84   15.19    Japan 14.80 16.39 15.59 15.19 10.84
24 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 12.97   15.22    Japan 16.40 14.42 14.84 18.75 12.97
25 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 14.14   15.24    Japan 15.58 14.14 16.49 15.99 14.15
26 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 11.22   15.51    Japan 14.03 11.22 16.39 16.11 18.73
27 Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠) 13.10   16.08    Japan 17.59 17.45 14.79 16.00 13.10
28 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 13.11   16.40    Japan 16.65 13.11 17.31 16.77 15.77
29 Asami Ookusa (大艸朝未) 14.28   16.66    Japan 16.03 21.14 14.28 16.13 17.82
30 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 14.13   17.91    Japan 15.60 20.59 18.55 14.13 19.59
31 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 16.35   19.17    Japan 21.51 19.74 16.35 19.75 18.02
32 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 13.90   19.83    Japan 18.01 24.77 13.90 DNF 16.72
33 Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 16.07   20.53    Japan 18.97 20.55 16.07 22.06 24.10
34 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 14.30   20.58    Japan 16.74 14.30 30.90 22.99 22.01
35 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 16.37   20.77    Dominican Republic 16.37 21.44 20.72 23.78 20.15
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 8.88   9.26    Japan 9.27 9.42 8.88 9.98 9.09
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.60   9.49    Japan 9.85 9.71 9.39 8.60 9.38
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 9.25   9.64    Japan 9.56 9.81 9.56 10.80 9.25
4 Muhammad Badruddin 8.87   9.76    Indonesia 9.00 12.23 10.11 10.17 8.87
5 Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 9.66   10.87    Japan 9.66 11.34 9.98 11.28 12.05
6 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.65   11.29    Japan 10.11 12.66 9.65 11.10 14.24
7 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 10.40   11.98    Japan 12.82 12.50 10.62 10.40 14.25
8 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.00   12.83    Japan 10.75 13.10 14.63 9.00 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.02   2.62    Japan 2.02 4.26 2.41 3.24 2.22
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.79   2.64    Japan 1.79 2.03 2.55 3.35 4.07
3 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 2.93   3.42    Japan 3.50 3.61 5.42 2.93 3.14
4 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 3.19   3.86    Japan 3.58 5.10 4.59 3.41 3.19
5 Raphaël Pihet 3.18   4.16    France 6.80 3.40 4.27 4.82 3.18
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.68   4.41    Japan 3.85 4.44 5.37 4.95 3.68
7 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 2.73   4.42    Japan 2.73 4.16 5.34 4.03 5.07
8 Muhammad Badruddin 3.72   4.97    Indonesia 3.98 4.67 6.27 3.72 6.65
9 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 4.15   5.21    Japan 5.29 4.15 5.22 6.15 5.13
10 Kei Kishimoto (岸本敬) 3.30   5.26    Japan 3.30 7.92 4.81 4.86 6.12
11 Daisuke Nakajima (中島大資) 4.33   5.28    Japan 5.24 6.02 5.70 4.33 4.90
12 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 2.57   5.47    Japan 2.57 9.12 3.86 24.28 3.42
13 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 5.03   5.71    Japan 5.94 5.03 5.93 6.92 5.25
14 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 4.53   5.85    Japan 6.31 5.19 11.11 4.53 6.06
15 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 5.05   6.03    Dominican Republic 6.09 6.70 5.05 7.46 5.29
16 Phawit Changkasiri 3.09   6.76    Thailand 7.58 11.14 6.99 5.70 3.09
17 Sota Ui (宇井颯汰) 4.38   7.32    Japan 6.46 10.42 10.21 4.38 5.30
18 Ryutaro Miyazaki (宮崎隆太郎) 5.19   7.38    Japan 5.19 8.43 7.73 7.41 6.99
19 Toui Nishida (西田拓以) 5.93   7.39    Japan 8.27 5.93 8.86 6.45 7.44
20 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 4.68   8.24    Japan 4.68 11.66 7.12 8.40 9.20
21 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 7.26   8.74    Japan 7.26 11.91 8.18 10.33 7.71
22 Kazuki Harada (原田一輝) 7.67   11.59    Japan 7.67 12.23 11.52 11.03 12.81
23 Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 9.47   13.52    Japan 14.91 DNF 11.09 9.47 14.56
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.70   2.46    Japan 1.70 2.16 4.78 2.75 2.46
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.23   3.17    Japan 3.72 3.77 2.23 3.21 2.58
3 Raphaël Pihet 3.56   4.16    France 3.96 4.33 4.43 3.56 4.20
4 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.64   4.29    Japan 7.17 4.71 4.20 3.64 3.95
5 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 2.90   4.37    Japan 3.51 8.07 5.68 3.91 2.90
6 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 3.77   6.28    Japan 5.50 7.00 3.77 6.35 7.63
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 25.58   28.73   NR  Japan 28.31 30.19 33.69 25.58 27.70
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 33.99   35.73    Japan 35.89 34.68 36.62 37.25 33.99
3 Muhammad Badruddin 35.88   39.14    Indonesia 40.67 43.03 39.98 36.77 35.88
4 Raphaël Pihet 35.20   39.66    France 35.20 42.89 36.98 45.85 39.10
5 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 35.25   41.09    Japan 41.87 45.88 40.36 41.03 35.25
6 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 32.89   41.45    Japan 32.89 52.61 42.75 41.50 40.11
7 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 42.77   44.22    Japan 49.88 44.01 43.43 45.23 42.77
8 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 47.25   49.78    Japan 49.90 50.42 55.14 47.25 49.02
9 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 43.14   53.65    Japan 57.90 49.24 55.43 43.14 56.29
10 Sota Ui (宇井颯汰) 53.87   55.29    Japan 1:11.74 55.81 55.64 53.87 54.41
11 Masahiro Hayashi (林真大) 53.99   56.70    Japan DNF 56.97 53.99 56.39 56.74
12 Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠) 49.90   57.63    Japan 49.90 55.87 1:05.74 51.27 1:09.13
13 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 43.01   59.76    Japan 1:02.25 43.01 50.92 1:06.12 1:06.42
14 Daisuke Nakajima (中島大資) 53.55   1:01.11    Japan 1:07.31 1:22.48 55.58 1:00.45 53.55
15 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 55.57   1:02.07    Japan 1:01.76 55.57 1:01.95 1:03.32 1:02.50
16 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 46.80   1:02.17    Japan 54.42 1:19.08 46.80 1:14.29 57.81
17 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 52.86   1:05.26    Japan 52.86 1:05.05 1:03.07 1:13.90 1:07.65
18 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 1:04.60   1:11.47    Japan 1:04.60 1:11.80 1:15.40 DNF 1:07.20
19 Kei Kishimoto (岸本敬) 1:07.09   1:14.25    Japan 1:18.17 1:09.18 1:07.09 1:27.67 1:15.40
20 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 1:01.42   1:16.77    Dominican Republic 1:41.81 1:06.18 1:19.28 1:24.84 1:01.42
21 Ryutaro Miyazaki (宮崎隆太郎) 1:30.02   1:47.20    Japan 1:47.27 1:47.03 1:47.30 2:36.87 1:30.02
22 Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 1:37.19   1:49.47    Japan 2:15.13 1:58.92 1:37.19 1:48.85 1:40.65
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 28.18   30.15    Japan 30.82 28.18 28.35 37.22 31.29
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 29.72   36.56    Japan 45.39 36.39 29.72 38.53 34.75
3 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 35.90   38.13    Japan 40.06 36.18 38.70 39.51 35.90
4 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 34.95   39.44    Japan 38.65 43.40 41.98 37.68 34.95
5 Raphaël Pihet 37.02   40.08    France 46.91 39.38 37.02 42.32 38.55
6 Muhammad Badruddin 31.96   41.01    Indonesia 41.22 47.05 40.49 31.96 41.31
  5x5x5 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 58.99   1:05.18    Japan 1:10.44 58.99 1:07.19 1:03.28 1:05.06
2 Raphaël Pihet 1:03.90   1:10.40    France 1:06.40 1:13.03 1:16.65 1:03.90 1:11.77
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1:06.39   1:10.45    Japan 1:06.39 1:10.97 1:17.42 1:10.73 1:09.65
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:10.35   1:13.01    Japan 1:15.79 1:10.35 1:10.68 1:12.55 1:18.09
5 Muhammad Badruddin 59.53   1:14.06    Indonesia 1:12.16 1:12.21 1:17.80 1:18.35 59.53
6 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 1:15.48   1:17.93    Japan 1:15.54 1:15.48 1:19.97 1:27.20 1:18.29
7 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 1:17.19   1:22.16    Japan 1:17.19 1:19.77 1:23.09 1:23.61 1:31.93
8 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:14.64   1:24.01    Japan 1:23.56 1:14.64 1:24.34 1:24.14 1:28.30
9 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 1:14.79   1:24.11    Japan 1:27.43 1:21.03 1:24.85 1:14.79 1:26.44
10 Masahiro Hayashi (林真大) 1:19.56   1:34.12    Japan 1:34.45 1:31.41 1:19.56 1:51.73 1:36.49
11 Sota Ui (宇井颯汰) 1:47.92   1:50.03    Japan 1:48.35 1:48.50 1:55.70 1:47.92 1:53.25
12 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 1:48.43   2:01.33    Japan 1:57.69 2:04.12 1:48.43 2:02.17 2:09.09
13 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 2:05.31   2:14.99    Japan 2:16.25 2:05.31 2:18.33 2:19.60 2:10.40
14 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 2:04.68   2:22.85    Dominican Republic 2:30.33 2:33.53 2:16.89 2:04.68 2:21.34
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 1:02.73   1:07.68    Japan 1:02.73 1:05.69 1:10.84 1:07.47 1:09.89
2 Raphaël Pihet 1:07.99   1:15.35    France 1:07.99 1:11.97 1:26.37 1:14.49 1:19.58
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1:14.76   1:17.19    Japan 1:14.76 1:16.32 1:20.79 1:20.20 1:15.06
4 Muhammad Badruddin 1:07.71   1:17.81    Indonesia 1:13.67 2:02.86 1:07.71 1:18.49 1:21.28
5 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 1:11.53   1:19.46    Japan 1:21.70 1:11.53 1:15.58 1:32.92 1:21.10
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:11.63   1:22.45    Japan 1:29.07 1:11.63 1:16.48 1:21.81 1:51.96
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 50.77   DNF    Japan DNF 50.77 DNF
2 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 1:06.79   DNF    Japan DNF 1:07.14 1:06.79
3 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 1:21.41   DNF    Japan 1:21.41 DNF DNF
4 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:27.96   DNF    Japan 1:27.96 DNF DNF
5 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 1:29.88   1:53.09    Japan 1:36.95 1:29.88 2:32.45
6 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:31.04   DNF    Japan 1:31.04 1:34.00 DNF
7 Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 1:52.48   DNF    Japan 1:55.42 1:52.48 DNF
8 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 3:22.39   DNF    Japan 3:22.39 DNF DNF
9 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 3:57.88   DNF    Japan 3:57.88 DNF 4:06.13
10 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 5:50.28   DNF    Japan DNF 5:50.28 7:12.61
11 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 6:22.00   DNF    Japan 6:22.00 DNF DNF
12 Daisuke Maeda (前田大輔) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
12 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
12 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
12 Ryutaro Miyazaki (宮崎隆太郎) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
12 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
12 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 47.59   49.59    Japan 49.38 47.59 48.10 51.29 55.33
2 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 1:06.95   1:08.67    Japan 1:11.02 1:12.62 1:07.75 1:07.25 1:06.95
3 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 1:05.27   1:11.39    Japan 1:05.27 1:14.40 1:12.58 1:16.90 1:07.19
4 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:11.81   1:13.72    Japan 1:22.87 1:14.28 1:12.17 1:11.81 1:14.70
5 Raphaël Pihet 1:17.03   1:23.70    France 1:27.28 1:17.03 1:22.56 1:39.83 1:21.25
6 Muhammad Badruddin 1:18.36   1:26.03    Indonesia 1:32.97 1:37.94 1:18.36 1:24.04 1:21.08
7 Toui Nishida (西田拓以) 1:19.36   1:27.85    Japan 1:42.96 1:19.36 1:41.66 1:22.45 1:19.43
8 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 1:26.04   1:39.71    Japan 1:26.04 1:37.22 1:45.95 1:39.80 1:42.10
9 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:27.39   1:40.10    Japan 1:46.33 1:48.56 1:37.01 1:36.95 1:27.39
10 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 2:47.19   3:20.51    Japan 3:29.29 2:47.19 3:32.60 3:42.32 2:59.64
11 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 2:54.86   3:31.01    Dominican Republic 3:36.28 2:54.86 3:29.32 3:36.47 3:27.43
12 Phawit Changkasiri 3:29.11   DNF    Thailand 3:29.11 DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.24   4.95    Japan 3.24 5.14 5.67 8.14 4.04
2 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.05   5.73    Japan 4.05 7.12 5.88 8.09 4.20
3 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 4.17   5.86    Japan 14.38 5.98 6.45 4.17 5.16
4 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 4.77   6.65    Japan 7.85 6.08 9.00 6.02 4.77
5 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 4.37   6.70    Japan 6.09 7.70 4.37 6.74 7.27
6 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 5.41   7.11    Japan 6.11 7.45 8.38 7.77 5.41
7 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 6.59   8.17    Japan 9.25 7.40 7.85 9.77 6.59
8 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 6.46   8.24    Japan 8.65 10.51 9.16 6.46 6.90
9 Raphaël Pihet 8.55   8.89    France 8.71 8.56 8.55 9.41 13.04
10 Muhammad Badruddin 6.15   9.60    Indonesia 13.54 6.15 8.04 10.72 10.04
11 Kazuki Harada (原田一輝) 6.66   10.59    Japan 8.15 12.73 10.90 14.32 6.66
12 Phawit Changkasiri 9.23   12.74    Thailand 9.23 18.38 15.88 11.22 11.13
13 Ryutaro Miyazaki (宮崎隆太郎) 10.72   13.00    Japan 10.72 12.58 15.08 18.72 11.35
14 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 10.62   13.19    Japan 14.60 20.01 10.62 11.82 13.14
15 Kouei Harada (原田煌永) 9.25   17.57    Japan 9.25 17.84 19.40 20.02 15.48
16 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 11.04   DNF    Japan 14.34 DNF 19.37 11.04 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F2 U2 R B2 U2 L B2 U2 F2 D' U' L U' L' F R' F' D2 U'
A #2 R2 B2 F2 L' U2 R' U2 B R2 B' U' F' R2 D L R B R2
A #3 D2 L2 U2 L2 R' F2 U2 B F2 L2 R' D' U L2 F' U2 F L'
A #4 F2 U R2 B2 L2 F2 D2 L2 D U2 R' D U L D2 L2 U F' D2 L
A #5 R U2 R' F2 L2 R' F2 U2 F2 D' L2 F2 L2 B U' F L2 U L' R'
A Ex#1 B' R' F U R D F2 L2 B' R' L2 F U2 L2 F L2 B2 R2 F' R2 U2
A Ex#2 B D R' B R' F2 L2 B D2 F D' R2 B2 D F2 D R2 U2
B #1 U' B L2 U' F U2 B' R U' D2 B2 L B2 R2 B2 L D2 F2 L' U2
B #2 B2 U R2 D' L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 R U L2 D L' D' U2 B' D2 U
B #3 U2 F L2 B2 F' L2 B2 L R B' R2 F2 U B2 L B' D L
B #4 B U2 B L2 F' L2 R2 U2 F2 L U F2 R D2 R2 D' U2 R D R
B #5 R' U2 L' R' D2 R B2 R F2 U F' L F D F' R B2 U' R'
B Ex#1 F' B' D' B U R' U R2 L B L B2 R F2 B2 L D2 B2 U2 F2
B Ex#2 D' R2 B2 D2 R2 F2 D B2 L U R2 D2 B R' B2 F2 R' B2 F
C #1 F' U F' D2 B' R L2 U2 L' D2 B R2 F U2 D2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U2
C #2 U2 F' R2 D2 F' U2 B' F' D L B' D2 L D B' R2 B' F' U'
C #3 B2 D F2 D' F2 D2 B2 L2 U R D2 B' R B' D F' L' D' L2 B'
C #4 B L' F U B' L F2 U' F' R F L2 U2 R2 B' U2 L2 F' L2 F2 U2
C #5 B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 U2 B' L2 R2 F U' B2 F U F' R' U' L F2 U2
C Ex#1 R2 D U R2 D' R2 F2 D' U' L' B' R2 D' L R' D F L R2 U
C Ex#2 F2 L F' U F D2 L F L2 U' R2 D2 R2 F D2 R2 B2 D2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D L2 U' R2 U R2 B2 U2 B' D L U2 R F' L U2 B L2 R2
A #2 U2 R' F2 D2 L R2 F2 R' D2 R' D2 B' F2 D B' R' B' U' F2 R' U
A #3 R2 U2 B F' D2 L2 B F2 D2 L2 U L B U F2 L D' U B' L
A #4 F R F2 B R' L2 D' L' F' U2 L2 B2 U' F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F2
A #5 B2 L2 B2 R' F2 L R' F2 R B D2 U2 L' U2 L' U R D B L'
A Ex#1 R L' F' D' R' F2 R2 L2 F B' R B2 U2 D B2 R2 D2 R2
A Ex#2 R F2 D2 B2 D2 L D2 L' D2 L2 D2 B L' U' B' R D' R U2
B #1 D' R2 U2 R2 B2 U R2 B2 D' F' U2 R' U R B' U2 R2 D2 L'
B #2 D2 R B' L2 F D' R' U B' U R' B2 L' F2 R2 D2 B2 L' B2 R
B #3 R' D2 R F D' F' B L D R U' R2 F2 U B2 D2 F2 L2 U B2
B #4 R2 D2 B' F D2 B' U2 B R2 D2 U2 R' D F2 L2 F' L2 R2 U2
B #5 B2 L' U R F' U R L2 U' R B2 U2 L U2 B2 R U2 B2 R B2
B Ex#1 B' U2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B' L2 U2 R D2 B2 U' R2 F R U B2 D'
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R' B2 D2 R F D L2 F' U2 R B' R' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 B D2 U2 B L2 B' F' L' U F U2 L' R U2 B R' U R2
A #2 F2 D' L2 D F2 D R2 D2 B2 D B F L' U F' R D F2 U' R B'
A #3 F' B2 L U' D' R D F' B R D F2 R2 D' L2 U' L2 B2 R2 L2
A #4 D2 F2 L2 R2 U' F2 D' F2 R2 U F L R U L' R2 U L' B2 F2
A #5 L2 D R2 B2 D2 R2 U' R2 B2 U2 R' F2 U F L' D' F2 U' B U
A Ex#1 D2 F D2 F2 L2 F' D2 U' F2 U2 F D F L' D' L D'
A Ex#2 L2 U' R2 D' U R2 B2 D R2 U2 F' D' B' R U B L2 U L2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' R' U' R2 F U2 R U' R
A #2 U R' F U2 F R U R' F U' F
A #3 U2 R U' R' F' R U' R' F' U' R2
A #4 U2 R F' U' R2 U2 R U' R' F' U2
A #5 R' F' R2 U' F' U2 R2 F R U R
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 U F R F' R2 U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 R2 U2 R' F' U2 R U R'
B #1 R' F R2 U' F U2 F2 R2 F' R' U
B #2 F' U' F' U' R' U R' U' F U' R
B #3 U' R U' R' U2 R' U' F' U2 R2 F'
B #4 U2 R' U2 R' F U' R U' R U2 R'
B #5 R U2 R2 U F U2 F' U' R U R
B Ex#1 U' F' R2 F' U' F' R' U' R' U' R
B Ex#2 F R' F U2 F R' U' F U' R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F U' F U F' U' R2 F' U'
A #2 R2 U' F' R2 F U' R U R U' R2
A #3 R' F U' F U2 F U2 R' F' U' R
A #4 U2 R' F U2 F U' F R U2 F2 U'
A #5 U R' U2 F R2 U' F' U R' F R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U F2 R U2 R U2 R2 U F
A Ex#2 U' R2 U R' U' F R U2 R U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 R B2 U2 L2 D2 B' L R2 D' B' L U B2 L2 U' R' Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 U R F2 D Rw2 F2 Uw2 D F' L2 Fw' L2 R Fw2 Rw Uw L' U2 R' F2
A #2 R B' R U' R' B' D2 U R2 F R2 D2 F2 R2 L2 U' R2 Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 U' B Rw2 B2 F' R2 D2 Rw2 B2 Rw F' R' B D' Rw F2 U' Fw Uw R' Fw'
A #3 L2 F2 R2 B2 R' U2 L R' B2 D F B' L' B' R' U L2 R' B' R Fw2 L' U Fw2 U2 R' Fw2 D' L' D' Fw2 U' Fw' Uw2 Fw L' B2 D L2 Uw' Fw Rw2 Fw U2 F2
A #4 L2 D2 R2 D2 F2 D F2 D2 L2 F2 R' U' B D2 L' U' R D B R Uw2 L Fw2 L' D R Fw2 Rw2 L2 U2 Fw2 R D2 Fw' R' Uw2 U R F Uw Rw2 B R' Uw2 Rw'
A #5 R' D' R2 B' L' U R2 U' B' L' D F2 R2 U F2 R2 U2 B2 F2 U' R2 Fw2 D R' F2 Uw2 R2 D Rw2 U' R2 Fw2 L' R2 Fw' Rw2 D' Fw' Uw' L U' Fw' Rw F' R
A Ex#1 B U' B2 R' F U2 B' D2 R' D R2 U2 F2 R2 L2 D' L2 D2 B2 L2 Uw2 B' R2 F Uw2 L U2 F Uw2 R2 B' Uw F B Rw2 Uw B' D Rw' Uw R D2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 B' L2 U2 R2 D2 B' D2 R2 B L F' U' L' B D' R' B F U B' Uw2 B' D' Rw2 R2 F' Rw2 D F2 Uw2 U D' F2 Rw' D Rw2 U2 L U Fw' D' Rw2 Uw U F2
B #1 L2 U2 F U2 F' L U' B' L2 D F L2 D2 R2 L2 F' D2 F2 B' R2 D2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 D F' Rw2 F2 L2 R2 B' U2 B2 Rw' L U L2 R' B Fw' Rw R2 Uw Rw2 B2 L Fw'
B #2 R' F' U' D F2 U B R' L' F' R L2 F2 U2 R' F2 R B2 L2 F2 Fw2 D B' Uw2 U B' Rw2 D Fw2 B2 Rw2 B' Rw' Uw2 B' Rw D' Rw' D Uw' F B2 Rw' Uw2 L2
B #3 U L2 B2 U R2 D' B2 L2 B2 D U' L' U L2 R' F D2 L2 D2 R' B' Fw2 L' Uw2 B2 U2 F Rw2 F2 Uw2 L' R2 Uw2 B Uw' U2 F2 L B2 R2 Fw D2 Rw' Uw D' L' Fw
B #4 D2 R B F' L' F' U' R2 U R2 B2 L2 F U2 F' R2 U2 B' D2 F Rw2 F2 Rw2 D' F Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 B' R2 D R2 Rw D' Rw' L U Uw Fw' U D R' Uw' R2 Uw'
B #5 U2 L2 U2 D2 R' B' L D L2 B' D2 B2 D2 L2 F2 L' D2 B2 L Fw2 Uw2 R' D' Fw2 U R' F2 D' L' Uw2 U2 Fw' R Fw2 R2 D L' B2 Uw L2 Fw' B D2 Fw
B Ex#1 R2 F' D2 F' U2 F' U2 D2 R2 D2 B2 U' F D2 L U' B' L F2 U Fw2 Rw2 F' L U2 Rw2 R Uw2 L R2 B L2 R' Uw' R2 Uw' L F2 Rw' D U' Rw' Fw2 D Rw
B Ex#2 R B2 R' D' U' B U' L' U B L R2 F2 L' F2 B2 L' D2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 D B' U' L2 B Uw2 F' D B2 R2 Rw' U' F Rw D Uw Rw Fw' F2 L B Uw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 B2 L2 F' R2 D2 R2 U2 L2 D L B' D B' L' U L F' R2 L Rw2 F' R B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 R' D2 B' L' Uw' R2 F Uw' Rw' Uw D' F2 U Fw Rw L
A #2 R2 U F2 D B2 U L2 U R2 D B' D2 B L' B' U F R D Fw2 R' D U2 R D' Rw2 Uw2 R U' R Fw' R2 B D' Rw2 D' R2 Rw Uw' F2 Rw2 R' Uw
A #3 R D' L2 U L2 F' L B F' R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 L B2 L2 U2 Rw2 F R' Fw2 F2 Uw2 L' B2 L2 Uw2 F R B2 Uw' F2 L Uw B2 Rw Fw2 Uw' D Rw B' Rw
A #4 B' U2 B L2 U2 R2 U2 F2 B' L2 B L' B' R B2 R2 B D' R' Rw2 F U' Fw2 R2 Uw2 D' Fw2 F D F2 R' F' Rw' R F' D Uw Rw' U' B2 F2 Uw' Fw R
A #5 L2 F2 B2 D' B2 U R2 D F L' B U' R U2 B' U F' B R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' U Rw2 B' Uw2 F' U B R2 L' F Rw U B' Fw Rw2 Fw F' Rw2 Uw' D'
A Ex#1 U' F' B' R' L' D' B2 U2 B' R U' B2 D2 F2 U' L2 B2 D F2 U2 Fw2 U2 D F2 Rw2 L' Uw2 R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D2 R' Fw D R' D2 Rw2 D' Rw' F2 L' Uw2 B' Rw Fw2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 L2 R2 B D2 F R2 F2 D' R' D' R2 B2 D2 R' U' F U2 Fw2 U F' Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 D2 B' U2 F' D F2 Rw Uw2 U2 R2 L Fw' Uw2 Fw R2 U2 Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' F2 Rw L B2 F2 Rw' D Rw2 F2 Dw2 Lw Uw' Dw2 Rw2 U R2 F2 Uw2 U2 B2 U2 Bw U2 Fw' U' F' Rw2 F2 Fw' B2 Bw2 Rw' Uw U2 D Bw2 D B L' Lw2 Dw Rw Fw' B L2 Rw2 D' L D2 R Dw' U' R U2 D' Bw' R2 D Uw2
A #2 R2 Dw Uw' Lw' U D' L' Fw2 R2 B L' Lw D' R2 F Bw' L' F' U2 F Lw B Dw' R2 Lw F L2 F Rw D Lw B Uw2 B' Uw' U Fw2 D Fw D2 B L Dw2 L' Dw2 Uw2 L' R' Rw2 Uw2 Bw U' D' R Rw2 Fw' Bw U B' U
A #3 L Dw2 F' Uw Lw' Uw' Fw R D2 B' U2 F Uw Dw2 R Bw' B' F D' Rw F' R D' R2 U L Lw' B2 Uw2 R' F2 Rw2 Lw D L' R D R Fw2 B' R2 Dw' L2 R2 F' D' L' F' Dw2 Uw2 R2 Dw R' F Rw F2 Fw2 Dw' Bw' Dw2
A #4 U' B2 F R2 Fw' Bw2 D' Bw2 R' L Lw' Bw' L Rw D2 Bw' R2 U2 F' Fw L' U2 Rw Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 B Fw' Dw2 F' Dw2 U2 R Bw' B2 Dw' L' Lw D Lw' L' Uw2 U2 Dw2 D2 Fw2 Dw' Rw' L' Bw Dw2 Rw Uw' U B2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Bw' F
A #5 U2 Fw2 R' U Uw' Fw Uw Dw2 R2 D2 L' D R Rw2 U' Dw Rw B Lw Uw' Rw2 L' R' Uw Fw' F' U D2 Uw2 Fw Dw2 B' Rw' Bw2 Dw Bw2 Uw Bw2 U Rw F' Fw2 D' Lw' F2 L Rw' Uw2 R2 Fw' Dw2 Uw Fw2 Uw D2 Fw L D R2 Rw
A Ex#1 U R2 Fw Lw' L Bw2 R' Bw' F2 Dw2 R L' F L Fw Dw' U Fw R U' L' Bw2 D2 R Rw B Rw2 L B2 Uw R Bw2 D' Bw2 R' B2 R' Rw2 Fw Uw' Rw2 U D2 Uw' F2 Fw Bw' L2 Uw2 R' Dw L' B2 Rw' Uw Lw' B Dw Uw2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 U' F Bw' Dw R' Fw' L2 R Fw Dw2 D2 R2 L Dw2 B Bw2 L' Dw Fw' Rw' Fw L Fw2 F Lw' B U R L' Bw Lw2 U2 Dw2 D' Lw2 L B Bw' Rw Bw U2 F2 Fw2 R' Dw' R Bw Uw U' Rw2 Lw B Fw' R' F2 Rw2 U Dw' R'
B #1 Fw2 Dw' L' B2 Fw2 Rw' Dw' Rw Fw' B F L2 Rw' Fw' B R' B2 Fw' R Rw' Uw D R F2 Rw Dw U' Uw' F D Dw2 Rw2 Dw L2 Uw' Fw D F2 Uw' L B' Bw' L2 Rw' F' Fw' Rw' Uw' R' Rw2 Dw2 D' R2 Lw D2 Lw2 Bw Dw2 F Fw'
B #2 L F Lw2 Uw R2 D' Bw' R Lw2 Bw2 F' Fw Rw R Bw' Dw2 U Bw2 L Dw' U' F Dw2 U' F' Rw2 Lw U2 Dw' Uw R' L' Bw' L2 Lw' B2 D' Dw Fw2 Lw2 L R2 Uw F2 Rw Fw' L' B2 F2 Dw Bw2 Lw2 Dw' L Dw' B' Lw' L2 B Fw
B #3 Dw2 Rw' B' R2 D' F B Dw Lw' L2 Dw' Uw2 Rw R U' F' Lw' Bw' U F' B2 Dw Lw2 Fw' B2 L Dw2 F' Uw2 Dw2 F Fw2 U2 R2 U R2 Rw' Uw' Fw B2 L2 Uw' B D Rw' Lw2 B' Uw Fw2 L2 U F2 L' B' Rw Uw' U' Bw2 Uw' B2
B #4 U Rw L2 B L Fw' F Bw2 U' Uw' B Lw2 Fw2 Dw' Bw2 U2 Rw2 Fw F Bw Rw2 Lw' Bw Dw U' L' Uw' Lw2 D L F2 Dw' F' Uw' B2 Uw Fw F2 B' Dw2 Lw' Bw' L' Rw' Uw2 Fw' B' Bw' Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 D Uw' B2 R' D' F Fw2 Uw
B #5 D2 Uw' Fw2 D2 U' R2 D' F Rw2 F' Fw U Lw' U Fw B2 Dw2 F' R F2 Uw' Dw' L' Bw L2 Fw' R Uw2 D Rw' L Lw2 Dw' D L Fw2 Uw' Bw U Bw D2 U2 Fw' R2 Rw' U2 F R' Rw' Lw2 Dw Rw2 L' Uw R2 Dw2 L' B' R' B
B Ex#1 F' Rw' F D2 L F2 Bw B Rw2 Dw2 D2 B' Fw U' Dw2 R' L Fw' D Dw2 L' F L2 D Lw2 Fw' D' Lw' D' B Lw2 B' L' Dw2 Fw Uw U' D2 Dw2 Rw' F' D' Fw' Bw' R U2 Lw2 U Rw Bw Fw B Lw' Dw2 L' F' Bw2 Dw F' Uw
B Ex#2 Rw2 D' Bw2 L2 F2 Rw Uw Bw' Dw2 L' Dw Uw2 B2 Fw2 Uw Rw Lw Bw' R' Lw2 Bw2 R F B2 Fw' Lw' Bw' Dw2 Fw F2 U2 B2 Dw' R F U Bw2 Fw2 Dw' B2 R' U F' Lw2 Rw2 U Uw' R Dw' L Fw' D2 Lw Bw R' D' F L' U2 Dw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Lw B L2 U R Uw2 Rw Fw' Lw' L D2 U' L' B R2 F2 L' Fw R2 Rw' U' L2 Bw' Dw2 R' Dw Uw Fw2 R B2 Lw' F R' D' Rw' Fw' Uw2 F' L' Uw L U Lw R Fw' Rw' B' Rw2 U2 Bw D2 F2 L Bw2 Rw2 D' Uw2 B' L'
A #2 U2 Rw D2 U' B' R Fw' U Dw D' Lw' R' B R' U B2 Dw2 U D R2 Uw' B U2 F Lw U2 Lw2 D Lw2 Bw' D2 U' Bw' Dw' B F2 Bw' Rw' Uw Lw F' L Rw2 Dw' L Bw R2 Uw' Bw2 Rw' D Uw2 B2 R2 Lw L D U2 Rw2 Lw2
A #3 Fw2 U Lw' Bw L Lw' B Uw Fw2 Rw' R' Dw2 R D2 B' Bw' Rw2 Uw Fw' L' Lw D F Lw' R F B L' Fw' U' B' Uw' L F2 L' B2 F' Uw R L F Fw L' Fw Lw D Lw Uw2 F2 Lw Dw' L' F2 Bw R2 D' U Lw B2 Bw
A #4 U2 Bw' D2 U R2 L Rw2 Dw2 Uw R' F2 Lw2 Dw2 B Bw F2 R2 D' U' Bw D2 Uw2 L Rw2 F2 L2 D2 Bw2 B' R2 Uw2 Bw Uw U F2 Lw D2 Fw Rw2 L Uw' Bw' Uw F' U2 Fw2 Rw2 D' L2 B2 F' Bw2 Uw Dw R' Lw' F L Dw2 Fw2
A #5 U Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw2 R' Bw2 Uw Bw' D' Rw B' Rw' L R' Fw2 B Bw2 Uw2 U' D Bw F' L2 R2 Bw D Fw2 Bw' L2 R Uw2 Lw F B' Dw L' Bw2 F R' U' Lw Bw2 U' Dw Rw2 Uw F' Bw' R Bw Fw2 Lw' B' Uw R' U' Rw F2 Rw
A Ex#1 Dw' D L2 R Uw' Rw B2 D' B2 U Dw2 R Bw D2 Fw' B Dw2 Uw2 B L F2 Lw' Fw D2 Fw2 Uw' R D2 F2 U' Lw2 L' D2 R' B2 Dw' F Uw2 U R Dw U2 F L Fw F Dw2 Bw' D Rw2 Bw2 R' F Dw2 D' R2 Lw' Dw L Lw'
A Ex#2 R' F' Dw' Uw2 Fw Rw U2 Lw2 R Rw' Uw' F' L Fw Dw2 Rw2 R L' Uw U' Bw' R Rw D B2 L D' B' Dw2 R' D Dw Fw F' Lw' Bw F2 R2 D' L2 Lw U2 Rw2 B' Lw Fw Rw2 R Fw' F D' Lw B Fw' Dw' D U2 B' F' D
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R D2 F2 L2 B2 R D2 U2 R U R B' R F2 U' B U B2 Uw2
A #2 B2 D' F2 D2 B2 F2 R2 D L2 B L D2 L2 D2 B2 F D' U2 L U Rw Uw'
A #3 L2 U B2 U L2 B2 D' U2 R2 D' F' R B F D2 R2 F' R B' U L2 Uw2
A Ex#1 U' F2 L2 B2 U2 F2 U R2 D R' B L F U' B2 L2 R U L' F' Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L B2 U2 B2 R F' U' B2 F' L' R2 B R F2 L' F Rw2 Uw2
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' R L R' B R' U' B' R' L' u l' r b'
A #2 U L' U' L' B' U L U' L R' U' l r b'
A #3 U B' R' U L' R U' R L' U' B' u' l r' b
A #4 U L' B U L' U' B L' R U L' u
A #5 U' R' U R B U L' B' R' L' B' r
A Ex#1 B' U' B' R B R U' B' U' B L u l r' b
A Ex#2 L' U' B R B L' U L' B U B' u l' r
Asami Ookusa (大艸朝未)    Japan
Asami Ookusa (大艸朝未)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.28   16.66   16.03 21.14 14.28 16.13 17.82
First round 22 13.85   15.13   16.09 14.57 15.62 15.19 13.85
Bryan De Los Santos Rivero    Dominican Republic
Bryan De Los Santos Rivero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.37   20.77   16.37 21.44 20.72 23.78 20.15
First round 35 18.87   19.79   19.99 19.17 18.87 22.48 20.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.05   6.03   6.09 6.70 5.05 7.46 5.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:01.42   1:16.77   1:41.81 1:06.18 1:19.28 1:24.84 1:01.42
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:04.68   2:22.85   2:30.33 2:33.53 2:16.89 2:04.68 2:21.34
Megaminx Final 11 2:54.86   3:31.01   3:36.28 2:54.86 3:29.32 3:36.47 3:27.43
Daisuke Maeda (前田大輔)    Japan
Daisuke Maeda (前田大輔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Daisuke Nakajima (中島大資)    Japan
Daisuke Nakajima (中島大資)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.48   13.14   14.27 11.48 13.47 14.55 11.68
First round 28 13.58   17.34   13.58 16.22 21.28 14.53 28.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.33   5.28   5.24 6.02 5.70 4.33 4.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 53.55   1:01.11   1:07.31 1:22.48 55.58 1:00.45 53.55
Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也)    Japan
Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.31   14.26   15.54 14.31 11.31 DNF 12.94
First round 16 10.57   13.21   14.62 12.30 10.57 12.71 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.03   5.71   5.94 5.03 5.93 6.92 5.25
Megaminx Final 3 1:05.27   1:11.39   1:05.27 1:14.40 1:12.58 1:16.90 1:07.19
Pyraminx Final 6 5.41   7.11   6.11 7.45 8.38 7.77 5.41
Haruto Takase (髙瀬治土)    Japan
Haruto Takase (髙瀬治土)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 44.84   48.10   58.16 49.33 49.20 45.78 44.84
Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登)    Japan
Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.11   16.40   16.65 13.11 17.31 16.77 15.77
First round 32 14.47   18.46   21.96 21.07 18.46 15.84 14.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 43.14   53.65   57.90 49.24 55.43 43.14 56.29
Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎)    Japan
Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 47.25   49.78   49.90 50.42 55.14 47.25 49.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 7 1:17.19   1:22.16   1:17.19 1:19.77 1:23.09 1:23.61 1:31.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 14 10.62   13.19   14.60 20.01 10.62 11.82 13.14
Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典)    Japan
Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.40   11.98   12.82 12.50 10.62 10.40 14.25
Second round 8 10.30   11.15   11.70 10.30 11.34 13.53 10.41
First round 9 10.11   11.83   11.06 12.34 10.11 12.36 12.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.57   5.47   2.57 9.12 3.86 24.28 3.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 43.01   59.76   1:02.25 43.01 50.92 1:06.12 1:06.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:11.53   1:19.46   1:21.70 1:11.53 1:15.58 1:32.92 1:21.10
First round 6 1:15.48   1:17.93   1:15.54 1:15.48 1:19.97 1:27.20 1:18.29
Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠)    Japan
Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.10   16.08   17.59 17.45 14.79 16.00 13.10
First round 23 14.33   15.60   16.47 18.30 15.46 14.87 14.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 49.90   57.63   49.90 55.87 1:05.74 51.27 1:09.13
Kazuki Harada (原田一輝)    Japan
Kazuki Harada (原田一輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 26.69   29.49   29.72 36.72 26.69 30.55 28.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.67   11.59   7.67 12.23 11.52 11.03 12.81
Pyraminx Final 11 6.66   10.59   8.15 12.73 10.90 14.32 6.66
Kei Kishimoto (岸本敬)    Japan
Kei Kishimoto (岸本敬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.67   11.82   10.82 15.78 10.67 12.12 12.53
First round 19 10.89   13.90   16.00 11.86 10.89 16.02 13.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.30   5.26   3.30 7.92 4.81 4.86 6.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:07.09   1:14.25   1:18.17 1:09.18 1:07.09 1:27.67 1:15.40
Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾)    Japan
Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.90   19.83   18.01 24.77 13.90 DNF 16.72
First round 27 15.15   17.26   15.15 17.72 16.58 18.13 17.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 55.57   1:02.07   1:01.76 55.57 1:01.95 1:03.32 1:02.50
Kohei Abe (阿部航平)    Japan
Kohei Abe (阿部航平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.13   17.91   15.60 20.59 18.55 14.13 19.59
First round 33 14.85   18.70   DNF 19.87 17.96 18.27 14.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:22.39   DNF   3:22.39 DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 10 2:47.19   3:20.51   3:29.29 2:47.19 3:32.60 3:42.32 2:59.64
Koki Takeda (竹田紘輝)    Japan
Koki Takeda (竹田紘輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 23.23   30.30   29.87 31.61 32.17 29.41 23.23
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)    Japan
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:31.04   DNF   1:31.04 1:34.00 DNF
Kouei Harada (原田煌永)    Japan
Kouei Harada (原田煌永)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 15 9.25   17.57   9.25 17.84 19.40 20.02 15.48
Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠)    Japan
Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.60   9.49   9.85 9.71 9.39 8.60 9.38
Second round 4 8.64   9.83   11.09 8.64 9.13 9.55 10.82
First round 6 9.95   10.62   10.80 12.75 10.61 10.45 9.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.70   2.46   1.70 2.16 4.78 2.75 2.46
First round 2 1.79   2.64   1.79 2.03 2.55 3.35 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.72   36.56   45.39 36.39 29.72 38.53 34.75
First round 2 33.99   35.73   35.89 34.68 36.62 37.25 33.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:14.76   1:17.19   1:14.76 1:16.32 1:20.79 1:20.20 1:15.06
First round 3 1:06.39   1:10.45   1:06.39 1:10.97 1:17.42 1:10.73 1:09.65
Masahiro Hayashi (林真大)    Japan
Masahiro Hayashi (林真大)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.70   12.92   11.70 12.54 12.03 15.36 14.19
First round 29 15.07   17.37   21.39 16.32 18.53 15.07 17.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 53.99   56.70   DNF 56.97 53.99 56.39 56.74
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:19.56   1:34.12   1:34.45 1:31.41 1:19.56 1:51.73 1:36.49
Masaya Kobayashi (小林雅也)    Japan
Masaya Kobayashi (小林雅也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.14   14.82   14.54 14.14 14.99 14.93 16.50
First round 25 11.97   15.74   32.08 17.56 16.26 11.97 13.39
Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之)    Japan
Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.87   11.83   13.66 11.61 12.72 10.87 11.15
First round 12 12.00   12.48   12.00 12.50 12.41 12.52 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.77   6.28   5.50 7.00 3.77 6.35 7.63
First round 4 3.19   3.86   3.58 5.10 4.59 3.41 3.19
Megaminx Final 1 47.59   49.59   49.38 47.59 48.10 51.29 55.33
Misato Takase (髙瀬実里)    Japan
Misato Takase (髙瀬実里)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 46.24   55.99   50.40 46.24 54.32 1:03.26 1:06.04
Muhammad Badruddin    Indonesia
Muhammad Badruddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.87   9.76   9.00 12.23 10.11 10.17 8.87
Second round 5 8.46   10.18   11.64 8.46 8.90 9.99 13.14
First round 3 9.63   10.26   9.63 11.55 10.21 10.63 9.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 3.72   4.97   3.98 4.67 6.27 3.72 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 31.96   41.01   41.22 47.05 40.49 31.96 41.31
First round 3 35.88   39.14   40.67 43.03 39.98 36.77 35.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.71   1:17.81   1:13.67 2:02.86 1:07.71 1:18.49 1:21.28
First round 5 59.53   1:14.06   1:12.16 1:12.21 1:17.80 1:18.35 59.53
Megaminx Final 6 1:18.36   1:26.03   1:32.97 1:37.94 1:18.36 1:24.04 1:21.08
Pyraminx Final 10 6.15   9.60   13.54 6.15 8.04 10.72 10.04
Naoki Tani (谷直輝)    Japan
Naoki Tani (谷直輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.47   21.44   20.47 24.44 22.09 21.64 20.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 8 1:26.04   1:39.71   1:26.04 1:37.22 1:45.95 1:39.80 1:42.10
Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登)    Japan
Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:06.79   DNF   DNF 1:07.14 1:06.79
Pyraminx Final 3 4.17   5.86   14.38 5.98 6.45 4.17 5.16
Naoto Takase (髙瀬直土)    Japan
Naoto Takase (髙瀬直土)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 32.47   39.14   32.62 43.54 41.27 54.60 32.47
Phawit Changkasiri    Thailand
Phawit Changkasiri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.09   20.82   20.59 23.14 21.04 20.09 20.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.09   6.76   7.58 11.14 6.99 5.70 3.09
Megaminx Final 12 3:29.11   DNF   3:29.11 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 9.23   12.74   9.23 18.38 15.88 11.22 11.13
Raphaël Pihet    France
Raphaël Pihet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.81   11.19   9.81 10.00 10.17 17.96 13.41
First round 7 10.11   10.62   10.28 10.69 10.11 11.74 10.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.56   4.16   3.96 4.33 4.43 3.56 4.20
First round 5 3.18   4.16   6.80 3.40 4.27 4.82 3.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.02   40.08   46.91 39.38 37.02 42.32 38.55
First round 4 35.20   39.66   35.20 42.89 36.98 45.85 39.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:07.99   1:15.35   1:07.99 1:11.97 1:26.37 1:14.49 1:19.58
First round 2 1:03.90   1:10.40   1:06.40 1:13.03 1:16.65 1:03.90 1:11.77
Megaminx Final 5 1:17.03   1:23.70   1:27.28 1:17.03 1:22.56 1:39.83 1:21.25
Pyraminx Final 9 8.55   8.89   8.71 8.56 8.55 9.41 13.04
Ryota Aoki (青木涼太)    Japan
Ryota Aoki (青木涼太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.14   15.24   15.58 14.14 16.49 15.99 14.15
First round 24 14.61   15.62   15.16 16.78 19.23 14.92 14.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:48.43   2:01.33   1:57.69 2:04.12 1:48.43 2:02.17 2:09.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:21.41   DNF   1:21.41 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 4.77   6.65   7.85 6.08 9.00 6.02 4.77
Ryutaro Miyazaki (宮崎隆太郎)    Japan
Ryutaro Miyazaki (宮崎隆太郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.12   21.26   21.41 21.65 21.81 19.12 20.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.19   7.38   5.19 8.43 7.73 7.41 6.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:30.02   1:47.20   1:47.27 1:47.03 1:47.30 2:36.87 1:30.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 10.72   13.00   10.72 12.58 15.08 18.72 11.35
Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)    Japan
Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.25   9.64   9.56 9.81 9.56 10.80 9.25
Second round 1 8.05   9.21   10.67 8.69 8.27 10.73 8.05
First round 1 7.24   9.50   11.23 8.96 9.51 10.02 7.24
Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也)    Japan
Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.97   15.22   16.40 14.42 14.84 18.75 12.97
First round 26 14.54   16.57   14.54 24.23 15.36 17.16 17.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.53   5.85   6.31 5.19 11.11 4.53 6.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 52.86   1:05.26   52.86 1:05.05 1:03.07 1:13.90 1:07.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:57.88   DNF   3:57.88 DNF 4:06.13
Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一)    Japan
Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.35   19.17   21.51 19.74 16.35 19.75 18.02
First round 31 16.96   18.40   20.13 17.49 16.96 17.57 20.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.26   8.74   7.26 11.91 8.18 10.33 7.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:04.60   1:11.47   1:04.60 1:11.80 1:15.40 DNF 1:07.20
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:05.31   2:14.99   2:16.25 2:05.31 2:18.33 2:19.60 2:10.40
Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎)    Japan
Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.65   11.29   10.11 12.66 9.65 11.10 14.24
Second round 3 9.19   9.49   9.19 10.88 9.91 9.33 9.22
First round 5 7.74   10.37   8.46 11.58 11.30 7.74 11.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.90   4.37   3.51 8.07 5.68 3.91 2.90
First round 3 2.93   3.42   3.50 3.61 5.42 2.93 3.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.90   38.13   40.06 36.18 38.70 39.51 35.90
First round 6 32.89   41.45   32.89 52.61 42.75 41.50 40.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 1:14.64   1:24.01   1:23.56 1:14.64 1:24.34 1:24.14 1:28.30
Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司)    Japan
Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.30   20.58   16.74 14.30 30.90 22.99 22.01
First round 34 16.96   18.80   18.12 19.75 36.89 16.96 18.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:29.88   1:53.09   1:36.95 1:29.88 2:32.45
Pyraminx Final 8 6.46   8.24   8.65 10.51 9.16 6.46 6.90
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)    Japan
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.84   15.19   14.80 16.39 15.59 15.19 10.84
First round 11 11.38   12.32   12.81 14.24 11.80 12.35 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.23   3.17   3.72 3.77 2.23 3.21 2.58
First round 1 2.02   2.62   2.02 4.26 2.41 3.24 2.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一)    Japan
Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.88   9.26   9.27 9.42 8.88 9.98 9.09
Second round 6 8.76   10.57   10.58 16.02 10.72 8.76 10.41
First round 4 7.70   10.29   10.81 7.70 10.29 11.82 9.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.18   30.15   30.82 28.18 28.35 37.22 31.29
First round 1 25.58   28.73   NR 28.31 30.19 33.69 25.58 27.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:02.73   1:07.68   1:02.73 1:05.69 1:10.84 1:07.47 1:09.89
First round 1 58.99   1:05.18   1:10.44 58.99 1:07.19 1:03.28 1:05.06
Sota Ui (宇井颯汰)    Japan
Sota Ui (宇井颯汰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.21   13.02   11.21 11.87 14.55 15.78 12.63
First round 15 11.94   13.10   12.30 14.58 11.94 13.46 13.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.38   7.32   6.46 10.42 10.21 4.38 5.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 53.87   55.29   1:11.74 55.81 55.64 53.87 54.41
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:47.92   1:50.03   1:48.35 1:48.50 1:55.70 1:47.92 1:53.25
Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾)    Japan
Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.73   21.60   22.57 23.29 21.77 20.47 19.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 5:50.28   DNF   DNF 5:50.28 7:12.61
Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝)    Japan
Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.07   20.53   18.97 20.55 16.07 22.06 24.10
First round 30 16.60   17.97   18.33 18.43 16.60 17.15 22.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:37.19   1:49.47   2:15.13 1:58.92 1:37.19 1:48.85 1:40.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:52.48   DNF   1:55.42 1:52.48 DNF
Taisho Hayashi (林大翔)    Japan
Taisho Hayashi (林大翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.66   10.87   9.66 11.34 9.98 11.28 12.05
Second round 2 7.85   9.38   11.06 7.85 9.51 9.79 8.84
First round 2 8.51   9.59   11.05 10.16 9.01 8.51 9.61
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)    Japan
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.47   11.49   9.47 12.22 10.98 11.27 14.11
First round 13 11.50   12.59   13.10 12.03 11.50 12.63 15.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.63   1:22.45   1:29.07 1:11.63 1:16.48 1:21.81 1:51.96
First round 4 1:10.35   1:13.01   1:15.79 1:10.35 1:10.68 1:12.55 1:18.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.24   4.95   3.24 5.14 5.67 8.14 4.04
Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜)    Japan
Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.23   13.40   11.23 15.26 11.27 16.59 13.66
First round 21 11.45   15.03   15.83 16.32 23.31 12.95 11.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.15   5.21   5.29 4.15 5.22 6.15 5.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 42.77   44.22   49.88 44.01 43.43 45.23 42.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:27.96   DNF   1:27.96 DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 9 1:27.39   1:40.10   1:46.33 1:48.56 1:37.01 1:36.95 1:27.39
Pyraminx Final 7 6.59   8.17   9.25 7.40 7.85 9.77 6.59
Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝)    Japan
Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.22   15.51   14.03 11.22 16.39 16.11 18.73
First round 17 10.16   13.45   14.31 10.16 13.92 12.68 13.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 50.77   DNF   DNF 50.77 DNF
Megaminx Final 2 1:06.95   1:08.67   1:11.02 1:12.62 1:07.75 1:07.25 1:06.95
Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹)    Japan
Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.48   21.93   22.76 20.61 25.23 22.41 20.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.68   8.24   4.68 11.66 7.12 8.40 9.20
Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光)    Japan
Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 27.37   34.97   44.21 50.30 28.08 27.37 32.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 9.47   13.52   14.91 DNF 11.09 9.47 14.56
Toui Nishida (西田拓以)    Japan
Toui Nishida (西田拓以)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.46   14.38   29.66 14.75 14.35 14.05 13.46
First round 20 13.74   14.38   13.74 14.83 13.91 17.21 14.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.93   7.39   8.27 5.93 8.86 6.45 7.44
Megaminx Final 7 1:19.36   1:27.85   1:42.96 1:19.36 1:41.66 1:22.45 1:19.43
Wataru Hashimura (端村航)    Japan
Wataru Hashimura (端村航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.00   12.83   10.75 13.10 14.63 9.00 DNF
Second round 7 10.03   10.81   14.93 10.03 10.82 11.25 10.37
First round 8 8.63   10.82   11.68 15.23 8.63 10.51 10.28
Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二)    Japan
Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.43   12.69   12.74 12.43 13.96 12.61 12.72
First round 18 11.63   13.78   14.35 11.63 12.41 14.58 15.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 2.73   4.42   2.73 4.16 5.34 4.03 5.07
Pyraminx Final 16 11.04   DNF   14.34 DNF 19.37 11.04 DNF
Yusuke Takada (高田祐介)    Japan
Yusuke Takada (高田祐介)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 8.85   13.02   14.87 11.87 8.85 14.18 13.01
First round 10 10.61   11.87   11.43 12.94 10.61 12.20 11.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.95   39.44   38.65 43.40 41.98 37.68 34.95
First round 5 35.25   41.09   41.87 45.88 40.36 41.03 35.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:14.79   1:24.11   1:27.43 1:21.03 1:24.85 1:14.79 1:26.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 6:22.00   DNF   6:22.00 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 4.37   6.70   6.09 7.70 4.37 6.74 7.27
Yusuke Yoshino (芳野祐丞)    Japan
Yusuke Yoshino (芳野祐丞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.97   25.81   27.26 26.03 24.15 43.74 21.97
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)    Japan
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.66   12.60   11.83 10.66 12.91 13.22 13.05
First round 14 10.35   12.68   13.77 10.35 12.56 11.71 17.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.64   4.29   7.17 4.71 4.20 3.64 3.95
First round 6 3.68   4.41   3.85 4.44 5.37 4.95 3.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 46.80   1:02.17   54.42 1:19.08 46.80 1:14.29 57.81
Megaminx Final 4 1:11.81   1:13.72   1:22.87 1:14.28 1:12.17 1:11.81 1:14.70
Pyraminx Final 2 4.05   5.73   4.05 7.12 5.88 8.09 4.20