Kjeller Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-20~21  Norway, Kjeller Kjeller Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 7.61  Ulrik Bredland 8.71  Jonathan Hamstad 9.08
 2x2x2 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 1.21  Elvin Thorsen 1.76  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.85
 4x4x4 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 32.57  Daniel Wallin 35.97  Jonathan Hamstad 37.84
 5x5x5 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 57.37  Daniel Wallin 1:04.62  Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:09.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Martin Vædele Egdal 28.68  Kristian Holme 45.55  Daniel Wallin 1:03.08
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Martin Vædele Egdal 25  Daniel Vædele Egdal 28
 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 28
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Martin Vædele Egdal 12.05  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 13.96  Daniel Vædele Egdal 14.83
 Pyraminx  Martin Vædele Egdal 3.05  Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.53  Elvin Thorsen 3.55
 Skewb  Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.73  Daniel Wallin 4.17  Martin Vædele Egdal 4.30
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.31   7.53    Denmark 7.96 7.16 6.31 7.48 8.07
2 Jonathan Hamstad 7.80   8.15    Norway 7.80 7.82 8.32 8.87 8.32
3 Daniel Wallin 6.99   8.43    Sweden 9.07 8.14 8.24 6.99 8.90
4 Ulrik Bredland 7.86   8.82    Norway 9.39 10.35 7.86 8.41 8.65
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.54   9.28    Denmark 11.92 8.57 7.54 8.10 11.17
6 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.84   9.62    Norway 7.84 11.39 11.92 8.85 8.62
7 Jonatan Solheim 9.06   9.65    Norway 9.11 9.06 17.71 10.61 9.24
8 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 8.70   9.93    Norway 8.70 10.68 9.38 9.73 12.12
9 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 7.45   10.31    Norway 13.22 9.48 10.34 7.45 11.11
10 Elvin Thorsen 8.09   10.62    Sweden 11.80 9.19 12.07 8.09 10.88
11 John Aslak Wee Kleven 10.14   10.69    Norway 11.20 10.59 10.29 10.14 12.24
12 Daniel Fiskerstrand 7.71   11.20    Norway 10.77 13.37 11.28 7.71 11.55
13 Einar Kvam Lundberg 9.20   11.20    Norway 12.02 10.73 10.85 9.20 12.93
14 Mikkel Svartveit 8.84   11.58    Norway 8.84 12.26 12.39 10.24 12.25
15 Filip Nilsen 8.60   11.76    Norway 9.27 8.60 14.26 12.40 13.61
16 Birk Bredland 12.44   13.30    Norway 12.44 13.08 13.39 17.82 13.44
17 Stian Nystad Østli 10.25   13.38    Norway 10.25 13.57 14.84 11.72 16.18
18 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 11.49   13.49    Norway 11.49 19.67 12.03 13.88 14.57
19 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 11.13   13.92    Norway 11.13 14.42 15.23 12.11 15.37
20 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 12.20   13.99    Norway 14.11 13.73 18.36 12.20 14.13
21 Levi André Tallaksen 13.49   14.03    Norway 14.50 13.82 17.06 13.76 13.49
22 Kien Parajes Le 11.76   14.17    Norway 13.97 16.01 18.27 11.76 12.52
23 Magne Njå 12.64   14.49    Norway 16.31 15.56 13.06 12.64 14.85
24 Viktor Volden 13.37   14.54    Norway 14.74 13.37 17.41 14.31 14.57
25 Håkon Fredriksen 13.24   14.88    Norway 14.07 13.24 17.57 15.34 15.23
26 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 13.73   15.54    Norway 14.85 13.73 16.11 16.26 15.65
27 Magnus Storm Tallaksen 14.37   15.87    Norway 20.87 17.30 14.37 15.84 14.46
28 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 14.55   16.01    Norway 15.22 18.29 16.62 16.20 14.55
29 Even Uri 13.12   16.54    Norway 15.08 13.98 13.12 23.88 20.56
30 Vidar Norstein Klungre 14.64   16.56    Norway 14.64 17.01 16.91 16.49 16.28
31 Stian Gia Huy Ha 14.76   16.79    Norway 14.76 18.05 16.68 18.30 15.63
32 Kristian Muggerud 12.60   16.84    Norway 17.37 12.60 18.50 17.76 15.38
33 Simon Jansson 14.72   17.08    Sweden 14.72 15.99 17.99 17.26 18.99
34 Stefán Jónsson 16.43   18.03    Iceland 16.99 22.32 16.43 18.81 18.29
35 Andreas Askjem 16.52   18.07    Norway 18.53 20.60 16.52 16.75 18.93
36 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 16.07   18.26    Norway DNF 19.09 16.19 19.51 16.07
37 Carl Abrahamsen 15.13   18.32    Norway 21.60 19.95 18.68 15.13 16.34
38 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 16.27   18.69    Norway 19.55 16.27 19.79 16.74 28.86
39 Konrad Borgaard Henry 14.96   19.01    Norway 14.96 17.44 20.46 20.36 19.22
40 John Vabo Booth 16.53   19.87    Norway 16.53 19.78 22.24 20.00 19.83
41 Sondre Eriksen Egge 18.37   19.97    Norway 21.62 18.37 20.85 20.06 18.99
42 Lars Knittler 16.81   20.98    Germany 21.84 16.81 23.77 22.12 18.99
43 Jonas Henriksen 18.19   21.03    Norway 18.19 22.27 19.99 25.86 20.82
44 Liam Brandbu-Lien 19.78   21.24    Norway 21.63 20.62 19.78 21.48 22.33
45 Håkon Emil Willerud 19.58   21.40    Norway DNF 21.94 21.79 20.46 19.58
46 Olav Rostadmo 18.13   22.17    Norway 20.59 24.84 18.13 22.26 23.65
47 Sanna H. Skarstad 18.97   22.33    Norway 22.89 23.17 20.92 18.97 23.50
48 Benjamin Svingen Martinsen 18.89   22.78    Norway 24.19 18.89 23.34 22.63 22.37
49 Bernd Thomas Garmann Klare 20.36   23.14    Norway 21.71 24.36 23.87 20.36 23.83
50 Jonas Westgard 18.84   23.37    Norway 22.98 18.84 24.89 25.33 22.25
51 Torbjörn Thorsén 22.71   26.08    Sweden 25.92 24.92 22.71 27.40 46.40
52 Sahil Karegaonkar 22.11   26.22    India 25.42 24.02 29.75 29.21 22.11
53 Philip Setterberg Karlsen 23.35   26.42    Norway 32.84 29.11 26.10 23.35 24.05
54 Anders Barhaugen 23.44   26.82    Norway 29.02 24.73 38.89 26.72 23.44
55 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 25.33   27.63    Norway 25.33 28.41 29.34 28.10 26.38
56 Daniel Johnsen 24.64   29.83    Norway 33.09 56.59 24.64 27.21 29.20
57 Tobias Hegge 27.36   30.95    Norway 32.36 30.77 29.73 39.53 27.36
58 Adrian Olstad Staib 24.62   32.62    Norway 37.05 29.87 32.49 24.62 35.50
59 Birk Five Berg 30.59   33.84    Norway 40.19 35.42 30.59 31.09 35.02
60 Jacob Abrahamsen 32.41   35.41    Norway 36.61 37.20 32.41 32.43 37.43
61 Lars Thomas Bredland 31.42   35.49    Norway 36.29 37.61 31.42 36.05 34.13
62 Jokubas Viliunas 29.47   35.82    Lithuania 29.47 41.04 32.26 35.23 39.96
63 Varvara Chinaeva 26.42   36.21    Russia 31.64 40.93 39.22 37.78 26.42
64 Daniel Lund Sigurdsen 32.16   38.65    Norway 43.78 37.40 39.37 39.19 32.16
65 Emil Sæterbø 37.65   39.29    Norway 39.01 38.06 37.65 40.79 49.73
66 Kristian Olai Forsmo 38.09   40.42    Norway 40.35 38.09 38.87 55.00 42.03
67 Thomas Jansson 36.20   40.73    Sweden 38.05 36.20 40.30 1:03.08 43.85
68 Odd Martin Liverud Bolstad 37.99   42.26    Norway 45.95 40.10 37.99 40.72 56.93
69 Karin Rebecka Höglund 31.86   42.46    Norway 45.19 40.05 31.86 42.14 45.89
70 Jakob August Moen 32.67   43.38    Norway 45.72 35.21 49.22 54.97 32.67
71 Christian Lubomir Slivka 37.78   48.01    Slovakia 57.00 45.16 37.78 52.08 46.80
72 Jennifer Thorsen 48.83   51.07    Sweden 49.14 54.52 48.83 59.54 49.56
73 Kacper Toruński 44.24   53.50    Poland 44.24 55.16 45.92 1:03.33 59.43
74 Frøya Braanaas Bredland 49.90   1:10.19    Norway 1:00.59 1:51.01 49.90 1:39.23 50.74
75 Nicolas Battersby 1:12.23   1:20.66    Denmark 1:23.92 1:22.78 1:15.28 3:54.89 1:12.23
76 Isak Lorentzen Sandbu 1:24.35   1:38.38    Norway 1:52.71 1:31.71 1:24.35 2:00.01 1:30.71
77 Oscar Brodahl 1:50.47   2:07.26    Norway 3:07.09 2:07.53 2:06.17 1:50.47 2:08.08
78 Elias Kunz Seljeseth 50.55   DNF    Norway DNF DNF 50.55 DNF 1:04.94
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.39   7.83    Denmark 9.32 6.39 8.60 7.64 7.25
2 Jonathan Hamstad 7.33   8.06    Norway 7.33 9.71 7.68 7.92 8.57
3 Daniel Wallin 8.01   8.92    Sweden 8.01 8.40 9.57 DNF 8.78
4 Ulrik Bredland 7.58   9.07    Norway 9.02 7.58 9.86 8.34 9.91
5 Elvin Thorsen 7.91   9.42    Sweden 9.99 9.59 7.91 10.50 8.67
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.05   9.46    Denmark 10.03 8.17 8.05 12.35 10.18
7 Jonatan Solheim 8.82   9.98    Norway 10.05 9.79 8.82 11.39 10.10
8 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 8.26   10.05    Norway 8.26 11.03 9.88 12.21 9.25
9 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 8.14   10.06    Norway 9.92 11.56 10.11 8.14 10.16
10 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.63   10.37    Norway 10.90 11.43 11.02 8.63 9.19
11 John Aslak Wee Kleven 9.60   10.57    Norway 10.92 9.60 10.74 12.93 10.04
12 Filip Nilsen 10.27   10.68    Norway 10.27 10.70 15.23 10.84 10.50
13 Daniel Fiskerstrand 8.98   10.80    Norway 24.03 11.36 8.98 10.81 10.22
14 Einar Kvam Lundberg 8.94   11.82    Norway 11.37 12.98 11.15 12.95 8.94
15 Mikkel Svartveit 9.84   12.45    Norway 11.99 13.90 9.84 11.45 15.77
16 Stian Nystad Østli 11.28   12.75    Norway 11.28 11.70 13.96 13.70 12.86
17 Birk Bredland 11.22   12.98    Norway 14.16 11.22 14.34 11.59 13.18
18 Levi André Tallaksen 12.86   13.67    Norway 12.86 14.40 14.56 12.86 13.75
19 Kien Parajes Le 10.53   13.83    Norway 14.19 13.87 10.53 13.61 14.00
20 Håkon Fredriksen 11.98   13.96    Norway 12.87 16.07 11.98 12.94 24.43
21 Magne Njå 13.39   14.26    Norway 14.39 14.72 14.49 13.39 13.91
22 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 12.94   14.97    Norway 16.64 12.94 15.78 14.49 14.64
23 Stian Gia Huy Ha 14.11   14.98    Norway 15.11 14.70 14.11 DNF 15.13
24 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 12.90   15.52    Norway 15.14 15.98 15.44 12.90 DNF
25 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 10.48   15.72    Norway 10.48 19.34 11.91 15.91 21.21
26 Simon Jansson 14.05   15.97    Sweden 15.81 17.25 16.60 15.51 14.05
27 Kristian Muggerud 13.03   16.15    Norway 13.03 20.26 19.87 14.76 13.82
28 Andreas Askjem 13.75   16.69    Norway 18.14 16.46 13.75 16.87 16.75
29 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 13.58   16.90    Norway 13.58 15.88 17.00 19.32 17.81
30 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 15.47   16.93    Norway 18.14 15.97 22.89 15.47 16.68
31 Carl Abrahamsen 13.54   17.17    Norway 21.77 20.34 13.54 16.82 14.35
32 Konrad Borgaard Henry 15.22   17.38    Norway 16.32 20.04 15.22 18.29 17.52
33 Magnus Storm Tallaksen 16.01   18.22    Norway 16.80 16.01 19.28 18.58 24.27
34 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 16.28   19.07    Norway 18.06 16.28 22.13 18.06 21.08
35 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 18.28   19.09    Norway 18.65 18.28 18.68 20.25 19.93
36 Håkon Emil Willerud 16.97   19.42    Norway 25.89 17.09 21.88 19.29 16.97
37 Bernd Thomas Garmann Klare 16.84   19.51    Norway 16.84 20.11 18.98 19.43 25.85
38 John Vabo Booth 17.06   19.68    Norway 17.39 19.73 21.91 17.06 DNF
39 Sanna H. Skarstad 16.37   20.94    Norway 16.37 20.76 22.25 23.65 19.82
40 Stefán Jónsson 18.01   21.23    Iceland 18.01 22.23 19.72 21.82 22.15
41 Sondre Eriksen Egge 15.26   21.26    Norway 15.26 25.96 25.21 22.09 16.49
42 Jonas Henriksen 19.89   22.50    Norway 22.85 29.36 19.89 23.23 21.43
43 Lars Knittler 16.11   22.53    Germany 16.11 20.92 25.03 21.63 25.56
44 Jonas Westgard 19.02   22.74    Norway 26.73 19.02 20.88 23.27 24.08
45 Liam Brandbu-Lien 20.91   22.91    Norway 20.91 22.41 23.60 25.12 22.71
46 Benjamin Svingen Martinsen 23.92   25.16    Norway 23.92 25.32 25.92 24.24 30.83
47 Philip Setterberg Karlsen 22.34   26.32    Norway 23.22 32.32 22.34 25.21 30.52
48 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 23.96   26.74    Norway 24.27 26.79 29.60 29.15 23.96
49 Olav Rostadmo 20.60   27.89    Norway 23.84 20.60 32.07 28.27 31.56
50 Sahil Karegaonkar 20.33   27.97    India 34.26 27.85 20.33 33.78 22.29
51 Anders Barhaugen 23.19   29.06    Norway 28.71 30.21 28.25 23.19 33.89
52 Daniel Johnsen 28.12   31.26    Norway 28.27 28.12 34.61 30.91 36.67
53 Adrian Olstad Staib 19.49   32.49    Norway 30.21 34.49 32.76 DNF 19.49
54 Torbjörn Thorsén 31.09   32.89    Sweden 32.54 33.09 33.05 43.41 31.09
55 Tobias Hegge 32.34   34.74    Norway 33.80 35.40 DNF 35.02 32.34
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.82   7.61    Denmark 8.33 6.82 8.51 7.28 7.22
2 Ulrik Bredland 7.61   8.71    Norway 8.67 8.87 8.60 7.61 9.37
3 Jonathan Hamstad 7.95   9.08    Norway 9.74 9.23 10.05 8.28 7.95
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.40   9.19    Norway 8.56 8.68 10.33 8.40 14.97
5 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 7.55   9.36    Norway 9.85 9.80 9.74 7.55 8.54
6 Daniel Wallin 8.80   9.53    Sweden 11.53 10.21 9.18 8.80 9.19
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.85   9.88    Denmark 6.85 11.01 12.72 8.41 10.21
8 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 9.18   10.43    Norway 9.45 11.45 10.40 9.18 11.75
9 John Aslak Wee Kleven 8.73   10.53    Norway 11.54 9.69 8.73 11.51 10.40
10 Filip Nilsen 7.69   10.68    Norway 10.33 11.32 11.17 10.53 7.69
11 Elvin Thorsen 9.03   10.78    Sweden 12.62 11.55 10.69 9.03 10.11
12 Jonatan Solheim 9.45   10.82    Norway 11.62 11.04 9.80 18.77 9.45
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.59   2.13    Denmark 1.65 1.59 3.08 1.76 2.98
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1.60   2.36    Norway 3.38 1.60 2.46 2.24 2.38
3 Elvin Thorsen 1.89   2.36    Sweden 1.89 2.17 2.29 2.61 4.36
4 Daniel Wallin 2.09   2.97    Sweden 7.99 2.66 3.50 2.09 2.74
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.11   3.11    Denmark 2.11 2.71 4.03 3.65 2.97
6 Jonathan Hamstad 2.56   3.15    Norway 3.20 2.64 3.60 2.56 3.89
7 Einar Kvam Lundberg 2.71   3.46    Norway 4.22 3.60 3.43 3.34 2.71
8 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.08   3.60    Norway 2.08 4.13 4.21 4.70 2.47
9 Jonatan Solheim 2.86   3.64    Norway 3.56 3.69 3.68 2.86 4.15
10 Filip Nilsen 2.57   3.74    Norway 3.25 DNF 2.57 3.77 4.20
11 Mikkel Svartveit 2.64   3.78    Norway 4.11 2.72 5.79 4.50 2.64
12 Daniel Fiskerstrand 3.14   3.93    Norway 3.14 4.02 4.41 3.35 6.79
13 Stian Nystad Østli 2.93   3.96    Norway 3.16 5.01 2.93 3.72 5.59
14 John Aslak Wee Kleven 3.40   4.46    Norway 3.40 6.02 5.41 3.78 4.19
15 Ulrik Bredland 3.46   4.48    Norway 4.84 5.14 3.46 7.06 3.46
16 Magne Njå 3.66   4.55    Norway 5.91 3.66 4.52 5.19 3.95
17 Carl Abrahamsen 3.81   4.60    Norway 4.28 3.81 5.69 3.84 7.49
18 Simon Jansson 2.92   4.65    Sweden 4.94 2.92 5.99 7.95 3.03
19 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 3.98   4.73    Norway 4.86 4.61 3.98 4.71 6.55
20 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 3.96   4.89    Norway 3.96 4.29 6.15 4.23 7.25
21 Benjamin Svingen Martinsen 3.92   5.13    Norway 4.76 3.92 6.15 7.25 4.47
22 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 3.63   5.18    Norway 3.63 4.25 5.64 7.03 5.66
23 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 4.87   5.23    Norway 5.50 5.99 5.05 4.87 5.13
24 Magnus Storm Tallaksen 3.33   5.26    Norway 8.29 3.33 5.33 6.37 4.09
25 Viktor Volden 4.21   5.31    Norway 4.21 5.80 6.33 5.47 4.65
26 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 3.24   5.56    Norway 6.17 4.84 5.66 DNF 3.24
27 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3.61   5.56    Norway 6.60 4.53 6.77 5.56 3.61
28 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 4.75   5.65    Norway 6.77 5.93 5.74 4.75 5.29
29 Levi André Tallaksen 5.05   5.65    Norway 6.90 6.03 5.05 5.24 5.69
30 Birk Bredland 3.57   5.66    Norway 5.48 3.57 6.57 4.93 7.85
31 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5.00   5.81    Norway 6.41 5.99 16.77 5.02 5.00
32 Lars Knittler 4.22   5.82    Germany 7.00 6.77 5.50 5.18 4.22
33 Andreas Askjem 4.21   5.95    Norway 8.14 6.60 6.40 4.21 4.86
34 Kien Parajes Le 4.80   6.00    Norway 7.38 5.57 9.09 5.05 4.80
35 Kristian Muggerud 5.63   6.07    Norway 5.68 7.41 6.07 6.47 5.63
36 Olav Rostadmo 3.63   6.21    Norway 3.63 10.79 5.75 6.09 6.78
37 Håkon Fredriksen 5.50   6.34    Norway 5.50 6.47 7.14 6.80 5.76
38 Stefán Jónsson 3.64   6.44    Iceland 7.60 5.94 8.29 5.77 3.64
39 Philip Setterberg Karlsen 5.30   6.57    Norway 6.49 5.30 8.31 6.47 6.75
40 Konrad Borgaard Henry 5.00   6.61    Norway 6.14 5.00 8.98 6.48 7.21
41 Stian Gia Huy Ha 5.63   6.65    Norway 7.72 5.95 6.29 5.63 10.42
42 John Vabo Booth 4.97   6.90    Norway 7.63 4.97 7.46 5.62 10.85
43 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 5.61   7.06    Norway 6.27 5.61 7.11 7.80 8.11
44 Anders Barhaugen 5.11   7.10    Norway 8.81 6.82 7.71 5.11 6.77
45 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 4.38   7.19    Norway 8.07 5.84 7.67 8.65 4.38
46 Jonas Westgard 3.70   7.25    Norway 6.51 3.70 7.79 7.46 8.83
47 Kristian Olai Forsmo 5.14   7.90    Norway 8.92 12.07 5.14 7.53 7.26
48 Karin Rebecka Höglund 7.55   8.10    Norway 8.26 7.56 10.44 7.55 8.49
49 Bernd Thomas Garmann Klare 6.59   8.14    Norway 6.60 9.46 11.30 8.37 6.59
50 Sondre Eriksen Egge 6.07   8.22    Norway 9.36 11.70 8.43 6.07 6.86
51 Christian Lubomir Slivka 6.08   8.32    Slovakia 9.39 7.16 10.77 6.08 8.41
52 Jakob August Moen 5.46   8.44    Norway 11.97 5.75 5.46 8.03 11.55
53 Sanna H. Skarstad 7.56   8.60    Norway 7.83 8.87 10.95 7.56 9.09
54 Liam Brandbu-Lien 4.31   8.78    Norway 8.26 4.31 7.94 DNF 10.13
55 Varvara Chinaeva 6.58   8.85    Russia 9.61 6.58 8.76 13.69 8.18
56 Tobias Hegge 7.32   9.02    Norway 10.54 8.77 10.46 7.32 7.83
57 Linus Simensen 4.55   9.18    Norway 10.92 10.89 8.12 8.54 4.55
58 Odd Martin Liverud Bolstad 8.17   9.60    Norway 10.16 8.17 11.06 8.53 10.12
59 Daniel Johnsen 8.31   9.72    Norway 11.74 9.09 8.91 11.17 8.31
60 Torbjörn Thorsén 6.45   10.01    Sweden 10.55 DNF 9.43 10.04 6.45
61 Jacob Riner-Holm 8.71   10.12    Norway 11.01 9.61 8.71 11.65 9.75
62 Birk Five Berg 7.74   10.83    Norway 11.56 16.67 7.74 9.09 11.85
63 Jacob Abrahamsen 8.56   11.10    Norway 12.09 8.56 11.06 10.16 12.25
64 Jennifer Thorsen 10.08   11.44    Sweden 17.80 11.77 12.19 10.37 10.08
65 Jokubas Viliunas 10.36   12.04    Lithuania 10.99 13.54 28.26 10.36 11.60
66 Elias Kunz Seljeseth 9.74   12.75    Norway 13.06 14.32 9.74 14.81 10.86
67 Emil Sæterbø 11.80   14.97    Norway 11.80 14.47 12.38 18.05 18.50
68 Isak Lorentzen Sandbu 11.51   16.53    Norway 11.51 15.39 12.79 21.41 40.78
69 Victor Edvard Jeppesen 14.52   17.13    Norway 17.20 17.27 16.93 14.52 17.80
70 Thomas Jansson 12.64   18.69    Sweden 27.25 15.34 13.47 12.64 33.05
71 Daniel Lund Sigurdsen 8.97   18.94    Norway 26.56 8.97 20.36 20.79 15.66
72 Edvard Johannes Moen 22.63   24.38    Norway 26.99 24.60 22.63 24.13 24.41
73 Shravan Ramkumar 21.16   29.58    India 21.16 31.25 29.02 35.49 28.47
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 1.63   2.00    Sweden 2.05 2.07 2.33 1.89 1.63
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.67   2.21    Denmark 4.90 2.23 2.37 1.67 2.03
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.88   2.38    Denmark 2.32 4.44 2.46 1.88 2.37
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.24   2.80    Norway 3.20 2.24 2.73 5.90 2.47
5 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2.08   2.92    Norway 3.65 2.20 3.35 3.22 2.08
6 Daniel Fiskerstrand 1.94   2.99    Norway 2.58 2.76 1.94 5.11 3.63
7 Mikkel Svartveit 1.82   3.06    Norway 3.02 2.53 1.82 3.62 3.64
8 Jonatan Solheim 2.57   3.08    Norway 3.66 3.24 2.91 3.10 2.57
9 Jonathan Hamstad 2.07   3.09    Norway 3.52 3.23 2.07 4.25 2.52
10 Daniel Wallin 2.16   3.14    Sweden 2.16 2.54 3.24 3.64 3.90
11 Simon Jansson 2.60   3.26    Sweden 3.70 3.06 3.03 5.19 2.60
12 Stian Nystad Østli 2.91   3.63    Norway 2.91 3.70 3.73 5.22 3.45
13 Einar Kvam Lundberg 2.17   3.77    Norway 3.88 3.55 2.17 4.47 3.88
14 Filip Nilsen 2.57   3.78    Norway 5.38 2.57 3.25 3.52 4.56
15 Ulrik Bredland 3.52   3.79    Norway 3.73 4.07 3.84 3.79 3.52
16 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 3.11   4.03    Norway 4.74 3.68 9.21 3.11 3.68
17 Stefán Jónsson 3.65   4.13    Iceland 3.83 4.88 5.40 3.67 3.65
18 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 2.48   4.38    Norway 4.14 4.38 2.48 7.84 4.61
19 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 2.83   4.38    Norway 16.88 2.93 4.50 5.71 2.83
20 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.36   4.60    Norway 6.41 3.36 4.15 4.81 4.85
21 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 3.81   4.65    Norway 5.56 3.81 4.45 4.80 4.69
22 Magne Njå 4.16   4.66    Norway 4.38 4.16 5.47 4.93 4.67
23 Carl Abrahamsen 4.37   4.87    Norway 5.06 5.01 4.37 4.64 4.96
24 John Aslak Wee Kleven 3.96   5.12    Norway 5.77 5.01 3.96 5.80 4.57
25 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 4.08   5.29    Norway 4.08 6.29 6.24 4.23 5.39
26 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 4.51   5.47    Norway 6.43 5.43 4.51 6.99 4.56
27 Kien Parajes Le 5.11   5.57    Norway 5.63 5.89 5.11 8.10 5.19
28 Magnus Storm Tallaksen 3.69   5.61    Norway 3.69 5.80 5.42 5.62 7.67
29 Håkon Fredriksen 4.91   5.61    Norway 6.38 5.25 4.91 DNF 5.20
30 Birk Bredland 5.06   5.73    Norway 5.92 6.92 6.08 5.19 5.06
31 Stian Gia Huy Ha 5.49   6.18    Norway 5.49 7.40 10.07 5.51 5.62
32 Kristian Muggerud 4.07   6.19    Norway 5.43 5.70 7.44 9.29 4.07
33 Konrad Borgaard Henry 5.48   6.23    Norway 6.45 7.64 6.06 5.48 6.18
34 Andreas Askjem 5.64   6.36    Norway 5.64 7.49 7.25 5.96 5.88
35 Mads Torkildsen Brodahl 5.37   6.39    Norway 6.88 9.58 5.37 5.89 6.39
36 Levi André Tallaksen 3.92   6.43    Norway 7.05 5.74 3.92 6.51 1:45.03
37 Benjamin Svingen Martinsen 4.55   6.44    Norway 8.76 4.55 7.04 5.74 6.54
38 Philip Setterberg Karlsen 5.29   6.56    Norway 8.37 6.38 5.29 7.51 5.79
39 Lars Knittler 4.90   6.69    Germany 8.15 4.90 6.89 7.38 5.79
40 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 5.13   6.82    Norway 6.64 5.13 7.30 7.60 6.53
41 Anders Barhaugen 5.34   6.89    Norway 10.38 8.77 6.31 5.34 5.58
42 Liam Brandbu-Lien 5.90   7.15    Norway 7.00 9.15 7.14 7.32 5.90
43 John Vabo Booth 6.76   7.39    Norway 6.76 7.66 7.06 7.60 7.51
44 Jonas Westgard 5.98   7.80    Norway 9.94 9.24 7.02 7.13 5.98
45 Christian Lubomir Slivka 6.33   8.10    Slovakia 8.60 6.33 7.03 13.94 8.68
46 Karin Rebecka Höglund 5.31   8.60    Norway 9.11 8.48 5.31 DNF 8.20
47 Sanna H. Skarstad 5.53   8.66    Norway 9.17 8.23 5.53 9.03 8.72
48 Sondre Eriksen Egge 7.67   9.12    Norway 9.58 9.55 10.44 8.24 7.67
49 Bernd Thomas Garmann Klare 6.83   9.54    Norway 13.34 11.50 6.83 8.51 8.60
50 Jakob August Moen 7.40   10.71    Norway 7.40 10.86 11.76 9.51 DNF
51 Kristian Olai Forsmo 7.04   10.83    Norway 11.31 11.86 11.00 10.18 7.04
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.06   1.21   WR  Denmark 1.06 1.09 1.64 1.47 1.07
2 Elvin Thorsen 1.12   1.76    Sweden 1.12 5.77 2.08 1.72 1.49
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.31   1.85   NR  Norway 1.31 2.46 1.84 2.00 1.71
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 0.77   1.90    Denmark 0.77 1.94 2.25 1.97 1.79
5 Daniel Wallin 1.17   2.02    Sweden 1.17 2.92 2.03 2.63 1.40
6 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1.70   2.29    Norway 1.70 2.89 2.12 2.03 2.73
7 Filip Nilsen 1.01   2.64    Norway 1.01 3.98 2.64 2.17 3.12
8 Simon Jansson 0.93   2.68    Sweden 0.93 3.59 2.64 2.64 2.76
9 Ulrik Bredland 1.69   2.80    Norway 1.69 5.48 3.00 2.66 2.74
10 Mikkel Svartveit 1.83   3.00    Norway 1.83 2.90 5.47 3.39 2.72
11 Jonatan Solheim 1.14   3.32    Norway 1.14 3.78 3.08 5.27 3.11
12 Daniel Fiskerstrand 1.40   3.61    Norway 1.40 3.69 3.46 3.69 4.24
13 Stefán Jónsson 1.10   NR 3.70    Iceland 1.10 6.20 4.11 4.16 2.84
14 Jonathan Hamstad 1.13   3.73    Norway 1.13 5.38 4.05 4.09 3.06
15 Stian Nystad Østli 1.60   3.75    Norway 1.60 4.22 3.01 5.79 4.03
16 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 1.86   4.23    Norway 1.86 4.30 4.88 3.76 4.63
17 Einar Kvam Lundberg 1.41   4.38    Norway 1.41 4.10 9.12 3.43 5.61
18 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 1.27   4.60    Norway 1.27 5.08 3.92 5.10 4.80
19 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.01   4.64    Norway 3.53 4.82 5.57 3.01 7.32
20 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 1.27   6.20    Norway 1.27 5.93 5.59 7.07 9.12
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 29.69   34.52    Denmark 36.06 29.69 39.16 32.16 35.35
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 33.04   35.71    Norway 33.04 38.14 36.89 33.96 36.27
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 34.08   37.78    Denmark 43.36 37.12 40.43 34.08 35.80
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 38.39   39.36    Norway 39.41 39.22 39.45 47.98 38.39
5 Ulrik Bredland 30.54   39.87    Norway 30.54 42.38 34.94 43.24 42.29
6 Daniel Wallin 35.02   40.32    Sweden 36.12 40.09 46.09 44.76 35.02
7 Jonathan Hamstad 37.38   41.26    Norway 42.78 41.33 39.67 45.33 37.38
8 Einar Kvam Lundberg 36.69   41.51    Norway 43.58 36.69 47.56 41.97 38.97
9 Filip Nilsen 36.88   41.89    Norway 36.88 41.04 39.51 45.26 45.11
10 Elvin Thorsen 38.72   45.41    Sweden 43.04 38.72 50.45 47.84 45.36
11 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 43.58   48.55    Norway 44.99 43.58 45.93 56.62 54.73
12 Stian Nystad Østli 38.45   49.43    Norway 48.50 48.11 53.52 38.45 51.68
13 Levi André Tallaksen 44.75   49.96    Norway 53.77 45.90 44.75 50.22 56.92
14 Mikkel Svartveit 46.61   50.09    Norway 46.61 46.80 52.82 50.66 58.92
15 Magne Njå 46.86   52.54    Norway 46.86 50.73 57.29 52.93 53.97
16 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 49.91   52.66    Norway 53.70 49.91 55.93 51.71 52.58
17 Håkon Fredriksen 53.24   54.20    Norway 53.88 54.06 54.66 59.07 53.24
18 Viktor Volden 55.27   58.10    Norway 59.24 59.65 55.27 1:07.65 55.40
19 Carl Abrahamsen 55.59   59.02    Norway 1:03.01 55.59 1:01.87 56.87 58.31
20 Even Uri 50.88   59.82    Norway 1:05.51 53.92 1:00.02 1:06.19 50.88
21 Birk Bredland 56.27   59.97    Norway 1:06.39 1:00.46 56.27 59.67 59.78
22 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 51.41   1:02.00    Norway 1:06.20 1:01.12 1:14.54 58.67 51.41
23 Kien Parajes Le 59.91   1:03.23    Norway 1:09.24 59.91 1:01.50 1:01.15 1:07.04
24 John Vabo Booth 55.01   1:03.58    Norway 1:08.62 55.01 1:01.06 1:16.85 1:01.07
25 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 52.77   1:04.31    Norway 52.77 55.65 1:08.15 1:09.14 1:14.95
26 Stefán Jónsson 1:02.16   1:06.51    Iceland 1:05.01 1:20.78 1:05.07 1:02.16 1:09.45
27 John Aslak Wee Kleven 1:01.72   1:07.73    Norway 1:15.60 1:01.72 1:09.18 1:03.89 1:10.13
28 Vidar Norstein Klungre 56.54   1:08.34    Norway 1:09.01 1:04.96 1:32.85 1:11.06 56.54
29 Stian Gia Huy Ha 1:03.73   1:09.57    Norway 1:30.16 1:03.93 1:03.73 1:14.14 1:10.63
30 Magnus Storm Tallaksen 58.13   1:10.19    Norway 1:02.77 58.13 1:15.02 1:12.79 1:16.71
31 Konrad Borgaard Henry 1:01.59   1:12.03    Norway 1:09.59 1:01.59 1:08.32 1:25.31 1:18.19
32 Jonatan Solheim 59.50   1:12.99    Norway 1:22.09 59.50 1:16.10 1:13.78 1:09.09
33 Simon Jansson 1:09.05   1:14.96    Sweden 1:16.38 1:17.72 1:23.48 1:10.79 1:09.05
34 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 1:04.88   1:15.17    Norway 1:33.03 1:04.88 1:11.25 1:16.31 1:17.96
35 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 1:08.63   1:15.22    Norway 1:30.46 1:11.85 1:23.14 1:08.63 1:10.66
36 Kristian Muggerud 1:10.38   1:17.07    Norway 1:11.68 1:19.08 1:28.38 1:10.38 1:20.44
37 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:08.60   1:18.02    Norway 1:15.33 1:10.14 1:08.60 1:42.66 1:28.58
38 Andreas Askjem 1:07.93   1:25.34    Norway 1:34.45 1:07.93 1:28.59 1:30.93 1:16.50
39 Sanna H. Skarstad 1:21.44   1:25.88    Norway 1:24.83 1:21.44 1:25.61 1:27.20 1:46.89
40 Lars Knittler 1:15.39   1:28.67    Germany 1:36.95 1:23.11 1:52.35 1:25.96 1:15.39
41 Daniel Fiskerstrand 1:23.53   1:29.17    Norway 1:35.32 1:45.89 1:25.55 1:23.53 1:26.64
42 Sondre Eriksen Egge 1:14.27   1:34.87    Norway 1:44.89 1:14.27 1:25.84 1:33.88 1:56.88
43 Jonas Westgard 1:35.70   1:48.31    Norway 1:53.12 1:59.22 1:46.89 1:44.92 1:35.70
44 Håkon Emil Willerud 1:42.39   1:49.45    Norway 1:52.28 1:49.26 1:46.81 1:42.39 2:06.32
45 Torbjörn Thorsén 1:48.63   1:53.59    Sweden 1:48.63 1:54.56 1:54.40 1:51.82 DNF
46 Jacob Abrahamsen 1:49.53   2:04.49    Norway 1:52.92 2:05.74 2:14.82 1:49.53 DNF
47 Lars Thomas Bredland 2:05.52      Norway 2:26.80 2:05.52
48 Jokubas Viliunas 2:30.22      Lithuania 2:30.22 2:53.30
49 Olav Rostadmo 2:43.32      Norway 2:47.26 2:43.32
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 28.17   31.26    Sweden 28.17 29.56 34.20 38.40 30.01
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 27.82   31.38    Denmark 36.87 30.90 33.36 27.82 29.88
3 Ulrik Bredland 32.70   34.95    Norway 32.70 33.64 34.01 43.39 37.21
4 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 30.06   38.52    Norway 34.80 41.88 43.77 38.88 30.06
5 Jonathan Hamstad 31.57   39.53    Norway 1:12.13 33.68 46.32 38.60 31.57
6 Einar Kvam Lundberg 37.19   39.74    Norway 37.19 37.25 44.29 42.70 39.28
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 33.03   40.09    Denmark 36.93 47.99 33.03 44.79 38.55
8 Filip Nilsen 39.72   41.71    Norway 44.39 41.47 41.22 42.43 39.72
9 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 34.95   41.76    Norway 39.53 42.14 43.60 34.95 47.59
10 Elvin Thorsen 35.84   47.21    Sweden 42.69 48.93 35.84 52.79 50.01
11 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 43.20   47.82    Norway 43.20 48.53 48.28 54.31 46.66
12 Håkon Fredriksen 43.56   48.44    Norway 48.94 47.86 56.59 43.56 48.53
13 Mikkel Svartveit 45.86   51.95    Norway 50.67 55.73 45.86 51.72 53.45
14 Magne Njå 45.56   52.52    Norway 52.62 54.65 56.30 45.56 50.28
15 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 47.56   53.61    Norway 51.20 55.14 58.47 54.50 47.56
16 Levi André Tallaksen 46.80   54.07    Norway 57.18 46.80 1:08.00 51.76 53.27
17 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 52.29   55.80    Norway 54.71 1:02.37 52.32 1:00.37 52.29
18 Stian Nystad Østli 48.05   55.96    Norway 1:01.75 48.05 1:00.42 51.76 55.71
19 Birk Bredland 53.91   57.53    Norway 56.98 59.26 53.91 57.67 57.95
20 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 55.21   59.10    Norway 1:00.56 1:15.43 58.30 58.43 55.21
21 Viktor Volden 55.14   1:01.55    Norway 55.76 55.14 1:11.49 1:07.60 1:01.29
22 John Vabo Booth 54.97   1:02.99    Norway 54.97 1:05.65 1:00.14 1:08.70 1:03.18
23 Kien Parajes Le 51.51   1:03.00    Norway 51.51 1:10.54 56.69 1:02.01 1:10.29
24 Carl Abrahamsen 53.10   1:03.14    Norway 1:09.79 58.92 1:01.96 53.10 1:08.54
25 Jonatan Solheim 59.09   1:05.41    Norway 59.09 1:01.60 1:17.23 1:08.92 1:05.72
26 Stefán Jónsson 1:01.64   1:06.11    Iceland 1:01.64 1:04.04 1:11.17 1:11.46 1:03.13
27 John Aslak Wee Kleven 1:02.43   1:08.26    Norway 1:06.69 1:09.85 1:09.28 1:08.80 1:02.43
28 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 59.48   1:10.02    Norway 1:48.52 1:19.26 1:00.79 1:10.02 59.48
29 Stian Gia Huy Ha 1:05.75   1:11.89    Norway 1:13.32 1:28.24 1:05.75 1:08.85 1:13.50
30 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:04.94   1:13.47    Norway 1:04.94 1:13.93 1:17.71 1:25.65 1:08.78
31 Magnus Storm Tallaksen 1:04.48   1:13.94    Norway 1:04.84 1:04.48 1:16.97 DNF 1:20.01
32 Kristian Muggerud 1:10.53   1:15.07    Norway 1:21.43 1:10.53 1:12.66 1:23.00 1:11.12
33 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 1:08.91   1:15.35    Norway DNF 1:13.60 1:14.72 1:17.72 1:08.91
34 Konrad Borgaard Henry 1:10.70   1:17.03    Norway 1:10.93 1:10.70 1:23.75 1:16.42 1:30.28
35 Simon Jansson 59.48   1:18.72    Sweden 1:26.16 1:26.01 1:17.84 59.48 1:12.31
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 27.34   32.57    Denmark 32.96 31.06 27.34 35.07 33.68
2 Daniel Wallin 28.25   35.97    Sweden 40.23 34.42 33.31 28.25 40.19
3 Jonathan Hamstad 34.05   37.84    Norway 38.23 38.58 39.54 36.71 34.05
4 Ulrik Bredland 35.59   38.11    Norway 39.11 35.59 37.40 38.85 38.08
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 34.73   38.61    Denmark 39.19 42.24 39.22 34.73 37.41
6 Einar Kvam Lundberg 37.69   40.47    Norway 37.69 38.76 43.55 39.10 44.98
7 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 36.00   40.61    Norway 36.00 40.34 43.78 41.39 40.09
8 Filip Nilsen 38.03   41.35    Norway 42.05 41.20 45.96 38.03 40.81
9 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 33.07   42.98    Norway 41.90 45.35 43.30 33.07 43.73
10 Stian Nystad Østli 46.18   48.89    Norway 48.04 56.53 52.40 46.22 46.18
11 Mikkel Svartveit 46.59   49.16    Norway 48.22 46.59 49.22 54.85 50.03
12 Levi André Tallaksen 46.36   49.23    Norway 48.35 1:02.36 46.36 48.43 50.92
13 Elvin Thorsen 46.34   49.36    Sweden 49.19 51.26 47.64 46.34 52.24
14 Håkon Fredriksen 45.33   52.56    Norway 48.40 53.59 45.33 55.68 59.24
15 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 51.26   53.27    Norway 55.49 51.26 1:12.96 51.59 52.72
16 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 49.33   53.54    Norway 59.58 52.90 49.33 53.99 53.74
17 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 39.89   53.84    Norway 39.89 1:04.33 1:02.35 49.30 49.88
18 Birk Bredland 47.99   54.87    Norway 1:00.88 52.69 47.99 54.57 57.36
19 Magne Njå 48.81   55.49    Norway 59.50 53.85 56.95 48.81 55.68
20 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 1:00.51   1:04.28    Norway 1:06.61 1:19.92 1:03.56 1:00.51 1:02.66
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 55.02   57.37    Denmark 55.02 1:02.16 57.27 55.78 59.07
2 Daniel Wallin 1:00.66   1:04.62    Sweden 1:05.76 1:07.32 1:00.66 1:10.28 1:00.78
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:04.85   1:09.93    Norway 1:07.22 1:19.78 1:04.85 1:15.83 1:06.74
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:08.93   1:11.96    Norway 1:17.98 1:11.75 1:14.86 1:09.26 1:08.93
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:00.80   1:12.34    Denmark 1:06.34 1:00.80 1:22.61 1:21.77 1:08.90
6 Jonathan Hamstad 1:06.16   1:17.84    Norway 1:06.16 1:18.34 1:42.36 1:12.86 1:22.32
7 Filip Nilsen 1:20.68   1:23.07    Norway 1:45.98 1:25.30 1:21.17 1:20.68 1:22.73
8 Ulrik Bredland 1:17.53   1:24.85    Norway 1:35.40 1:25.74 1:23.82 1:17.53 1:24.98
9 Elvin Thorsen 1:18.24   1:25.39    Sweden 1:30.60 1:46.69 1:18.24 1:18.71 1:26.86
10 Einar Kvam Lundberg 1:23.79   1:32.75    Norway 1:35.53 1:30.82 1:35.12 1:23.79 1:32.30
11 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 1:30.13   1:36.09    Norway 1:43.74 1:30.15 1:30.13 1:39.76 1:38.35
12 Levi André Tallaksen 1:32.11   1:38.83    Norway 1:41.86 1:42.31 1:45.54 1:32.11 1:32.31
13 Magne Njå 1:34.12   1:42.97    Norway 1:53.54 1:36.26 1:44.88 1:47.77 1:34.12
14 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 1:36.20   1:48.87    Norway 1:45.76 1:50.82 1:59.95 1:50.02 1:36.20
15 Stian Nystad Østli 1:34.99   1:52.63    Norway 2:08.16 1:34.99 1:54.52 1:56.00 1:47.37
16 Håkon Fredriksen 1:52.93   1:58.64    Norway 1:56.18 1:54.70 1:52.93 2:05.04 2:30.10
17 Birk Bredland 1:53.24   2:02.10    Norway 2:09.29 2:00.53 2:05.20 1:53.24 2:00.58
18 Carl Abrahamsen 2:09.23   2:10.99    Norway 2:09.80 2:11.86 2:25.32 2:09.23 2:11.32
19 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 2:11.83   2:17.52    Norway 2:52.74 2:24.17 2:11.83 2:16.25 2:12.13
20 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 2:08.10   2:20.39    Norway 2:27.80 2:28.92 2:21.14 2:12.22 2:08.10
21 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:27.67   2:32.14    Norway 2:28.65 2:31.03 2:36.74 2:27.67 2:41.07
22 John Vabo Booth 2:25.44   2:32.59    Norway 2:38.68 2:30.92 2:50.28 2:25.44 2:28.17
23 Stefán Jónsson 2:26.58   2:33.94    Iceland 2:34.66 2:26.58 2:31.05 2:47.97 2:36.10
24 Jonas Westgard 2:12.47   2:39.00    Norway 2:59.05 2:20.08 2:12.47 2:52.29 2:44.62
25 Stian Gia Huy Ha 2:14.23   2:45.44    Norway 3:11.40 2:46.59 2:57.66 2:32.08 2:14.23
26 Konrad Borgaard Henry 2:44.46   2:58.60    Norway 3:30.89 2:53.80 3:03.26 2:44.46 2:58.74
27 Lars Knittler 2:48.95   3:00.28    Germany 2:48.95 3:10.21 2:52.68 3:27.85 2:57.95
28 Sondre Eriksen Egge 2:50.54   3:21.79    Norway 3:40.11 3:06.17 3:34.64 2:50.54 3:24.57
29 Jonatan Solheim 2:53.26   3:25.10    Norway 3:45.01 3:39.74 3:14.20 3:21.36 2:53.26
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 28.68   31.58    Denmark 28.68 30.00 36.06
2 Kristian Holme 45.55   NR DNF    Norway 45.55 1:02.73 DNF
3 Daniel Wallin 1:03.08   DNF    Sweden 1:03.08 DNF DNF
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:24.54   1:36.27    Denmark 1:24.54 1:39.42 1:44.84
5 Levi André Tallaksen 1:33.51   DNF    Norway 1:41.16 DNF 1:33.51
6 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:37.56   DNF    Norway DNF 1:37.56 1:38.23
7 Elvin Thorsen 2:16.06   3:01.86    Sweden 3:26.89 2:16.06 3:22.62
8 Filip Nilsen 2:28.92   DNF    Norway DNF 2:28.92 3:03.57
9 Magne Njå 3:39.36   DNF    Norway DNF DNF 3:39.36
10 Andreas Askjem 3:42.17   DNF    Norway 4:31.05 DNF 3:42.17
11 Peter Andersson 4:35.30   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF 4:35.30
12 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 4:57.81   DNF    Norway DNF 5:56.50 4:57.81
13 Mikkel Svartveit 6:59.08   DNF    Norway 6:59.08 DNF DNF
14 Thomas Jansson 7:53.54   DNF    Sweden 7:53.54 DNF DNF
15 Elmer Alexander Johnsen 11:21.00   DNF    Norway 11:21.00 DNF DNS
16 Aron Aaseng Fredheim DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNF
16 Carl Abrahamsen DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNF
16 Daniel Steen Kjosnes DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNS
16 Einar Kvam Lundberg DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNF
16 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNF
16 Simon Jansson DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNF
16 Stefán Jónsson DNF   DNF    Iceland DNF DNF DNF
16 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 25      Denmark 25
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 28      Denmark 28
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 28      Norway 28
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 33      Norway 33
4 Filip Nilsen 33      Norway 33
4 Mikkel Svartveit 33      Norway 33
7 Jonatan Solheim 34      Norway 34
8 Andreas Askjem 35      Norway 35
8 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 35      Norway 35
8 Ulrik Bredland 35      Norway 35
11 Elvin Thorsen 37      Sweden 37
12 Birk Bredland 40      Norway 40
13 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 45      Norway 45
14 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 51      Norway 51
15 Stefán Jónsson 57      Iceland 57
16 Jonas Westgard 59      Norway 59
17 John Vabo Booth 61      Norway 61
18 Carl Abrahamsen DNF      Norway DNF
18 Daniel Wallin DNF      Sweden DNF
18 Jonathan Hamstad DNF      Norway DNF
18 Kristian Muggerud DNF      Norway DNF
18 Levi André Tallaksen DNF      Norway DNF
18 Magne Njå DNF      Norway DNF
18 Stian Nystad Østli DNF      Norway DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.35   13.51    Denmark 11.35 13.55 12.71 14.28 14.69
2 Ulrik Bredland 13.91   15.64    Norway 14.92 20.15 13.91 14.07 17.92
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 13.57   15.72    Norway 19.64 14.68 13.57 15.47 17.01
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 11.81   16.09    Norway 16.17 11.81 16.29 23.29 15.82
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 13.70   16.22    Denmark 16.45 19.08 16.51 15.69 13.70
6 Daniel Wallin 12.79   16.65    Sweden 17.80 16.23 15.92 18.04 12.79
7 Jonathan Hamstad 12.91   17.75    Norway 17.58 18.75 19.06 16.92 12.91
8 Einar Kvam Lundberg 14.88   18.71    Norway 14.88 19.16 18.61 18.37 23.78
9 Jonatan Solheim 17.01   18.91    Norway 19.29 22.87 17.73 19.72 17.01
10 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 17.20   18.96    Norway 19.35 24.58 19.40 18.14 17.20
11 Mikkel Svartveit 15.96   20.96    Norway 35.28 19.45 23.36 15.96 20.06
12 Filip Nilsen 18.40   21.29    Norway 22.06 20.44 24.52 21.36 18.40
13 Elvin Thorsen 18.43   21.30    Sweden 21.86 24.05 21.43 20.61 18.43
14 Andreas Askjem 19.40   22.89    Norway 19.40 59.65 24.00 21.73 22.95
15 Stian Nystad Østli 16.52   23.16    Norway 22.60 16.52 24.43 24.01 22.86
16 Birk Bredland 20.13   23.94    Norway 20.13 24.70 35.00 26.94 20.17
17 Daniel Fiskerstrand 22.35   25.61    Norway 26.95 28.47 23.03 26.86 22.35
18 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 22.12   25.63    Norway 22.87 22.12 45.78 24.81 29.21
19 John Aslak Wee Kleven 19.88   26.59    Norway 30.28 29.04 32.57 20.44 19.88
20 Kien Parajes Le 22.84   26.61    Norway 26.07 22.84 26.44 32.21 27.33
21 Levi André Tallaksen 24.52   27.92    Norway 24.52 27.26 36.61 29.45 27.06
22 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 25.36   28.40    Norway 27.36 31.82 26.01 25.36 32.75
23 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 26.52   29.43    Norway 30.28 26.52 28.50 32.13 29.51
24 Håkon Fredriksen 21.47   30.12    Norway 21.47 30.09 34.93 36.20 25.33
25 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 28.63   30.95    Norway 35.71 34.42 28.63 29.55 28.87
26 Magne Njå 27.50   31.01    Norway 31.48 28.49 27.50 37.87 33.06
27 Vidar Norstein Klungre 29.93   31.56    Norway 30.23 37.00 29.93 30.93 33.52
28 Kristian Muggerud 29.18   31.69    Norway 1:01.15 32.62 32.48 29.18 29.97
29 John Vabo Booth 32.09   33.74    Norway 45.26 34.34 33.47 32.09 33.40
30 Stian Gia Huy Ha 30.53   35.97    Norway 36.73 30.53 31.99 42.79 39.20
31 Stefán Jónsson 34.91   36.22    Iceland 47.10 38.27 34.91 35.44 34.94
32 Simon Jansson 34.48   37.91    Sweden 38.96 36.32 43.88 38.44 34.48
33 Carl Abrahamsen 35.54   39.70    Norway 36.43 35.54 46.45 1:44.46 36.21
34 Sanna H. Skarstad 37.96   42.39    Norway 46.61 41.83 37.96 52.11 38.73
35 Jonas Westgard 42.83   47.84    Norway DNF 49.26 43.99 50.28 42.83
36 Viktor Volden 33.37   48.14    Norway 1:03.37 33.37 37.83 43.21 DNF
37 Magnus Storm Tallaksen 32.33   50.45    Norway 54.00 32.33 48.04 DNF 49.30
38 Olav Rostadmo 46.41   50.89    Norway 46.41 52.03 1:16.45 47.59 53.04
39 Lars Knittler 42.44   52.66    Germany 55.60 42.44 47.30 55.08 57.74
40 Konrad Borgaard Henry 40.11   52.83    Norway 40.11 59.84 1:15.98 49.52 49.12
41 Bernd Thomas Garmann Klare 36.95   53.69    Norway 1:02.56 56.60 36.95 52.88 51.59
42 Sondre Eriksen Egge 52.49   57.63    Norway 57.36 1:08.17 52.49 58.46 57.07
43 Torbjörn Thorsén 55.79   1:08.82    Sweden 1:18.12 1:12.41 55.93 1:25.70 55.79
44 Sahil Karegaonkar 45.47   1:13.51    India 1:14.49 45.47 1:28.71 1:09.01 1:17.02
45 Birk Five Berg 1:10.34   1:29.33    Norway 1:25.77 1:13.41 DNF 1:10.34 1:48.81
46 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 59.18   1:29.36    Norway 1:37.38 59.18 1:27.68 1:23.03 1:42.34
47 Adrian Olstad Staib 1:33.70      Norway 2:10.06 1:33.70
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.80   13.51    Denmark 13.39 14.30 12.96 14.18 10.80
2 Ulrik Bredland 11.70   14.43    Norway 17.09 16.38 11.70 14.28 12.63
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 13.01   15.57    Norway 14.80 16.83 15.08 13.01 21.06
4 Daniel Wallin 13.89   16.82    Sweden 13.89 14.84 20.12 18.14 17.49
5 Jonathan Hamstad 15.98   16.85    Norway 15.98 16.84 16.98 16.74 19.79
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 13.35   18.02    Denmark 13.35 18.04 19.36 16.66 19.47
7 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 16.52   18.77    Norway 16.52 18.50 21.35 17.93 19.87
8 Mikkel Svartveit 17.67   18.95    Norway 24.37 18.77 19.10 18.98 17.67
9 Filip Nilsen 13.84   19.85    Norway 18.65 13.84 26.02 20.67 20.24
10 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 17.85   20.04    Norway 17.85 20.71 18.70 24.28 20.71
11 Elvin Thorsen 19.92   22.38    Sweden 20.59 21.99 24.56 25.36 19.92
12 Stian Nystad Østli 19.69   22.52    Norway 22.35 19.69 26.35 24.43 20.77
13 Jonatan Solheim 16.93   22.94    Norway 25.13 16.93 38.86 26.46 17.23
14 John Aslak Wee Kleven 21.82   24.37    Norway 42.86 24.02 23.56 21.82 25.54
15 Daniel Fiskerstrand 22.64   24.96    Norway 39.73 22.64 22.85 24.21 27.82
16 Kien Parajes Le 20.86   25.30    Norway 20.86 24.21 27.09 24.60 1:15.20
17 Einar Kvam Lundberg 18.99   26.12    Norway 27.92 24.34 33.34 26.11 18.99
18 Andreas Askjem 20.71   26.37    Norway 25.25 25.97 27.88 20.71 28.88
19 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 23.22   27.03    Norway 25.70 33.84 31.28 24.12 23.22
20 Birk Bredland 23.11   27.62    Norway 23.11 27.22 27.33 28.93 28.32
21 Magne Njå 24.52   27.71    Norway 32.92 24.52 26.91 28.51 27.72
22 Levi André Tallaksen 22.92   27.81    Norway 27.10 26.18 30.15 49.92 22.92
23 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 21.69   28.46    Norway 27.57 DNF 24.00 21.69 33.81
24 Håkon Fredriksen 29.15   32.00    Norway 30.37 33.45 32.18 29.15 34.46
25 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 25.16   32.02    Norway 26.69 33.84 25.16 DNF 35.52
26 Simon Jansson 26.07   33.49    Sweden 26.07 45.17 34.56 33.19 32.73
27 John Vabo Booth 28.74   35.51    Norway 32.85 42.43 38.07 35.60 28.74
28 Stefán Jónsson 33.09   36.22    Iceland 34.67 37.80 37.47 36.52 33.09
29 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 33.82   36.87    Norway 42.45 39.97 35.96 34.69 33.82
30 Stian Gia Huy Ha 28.22   38.72    Norway 43.12 36.99 1:04.21 28.22 36.04
31 Kristian Muggerud 24.66   40.31    Norway 1:06.26 58.26 31.26 31.41 24.66
32 Sanna H. Skarstad 34.98   45.80    Norway 51.20 46.99 39.20 34.98 52.58
33 Carl Abrahamsen 31.96   46.24    Norway 1:15.65 31.96 58.95 41.87 37.89
34 Jonas Westgard 33.26   53.24    Norway 55.72 50.05 1:00.90 33.26 53.95
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.98   12.05   NR  Denmark 13.50 10.85 9.98 11.80 13.78
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 13.38   13.96    Norway 14.87 13.43 13.58 13.38 15.86
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 13.55   14.83    Denmark 13.55 13.97 20.48 16.12 14.39
4 Ulrik Bredland 12.61   14.90    Norway 14.06 12.61 17.58 15.79 14.84
5 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 12.26   15.41    Norway 15.60 12.26 14.63 18.00 15.99
6 Daniel Wallin 12.31   16.85    Sweden 14.91 18.07 12.31 18.31 17.58
7 Mikkel Svartveit 16.62   17.48    Norway 18.07 16.79 16.62 17.57 19.79
8 Jonathan Hamstad 12.37   17.79    Norway 17.85 17.17 18.34 12.37 18.36
9 Jonatan Solheim 18.26   18.85    Norway 18.26 19.50 18.40 18.64 22.22
10 Stian Nystad Østli 16.61   18.92    Norway 19.31 16.61 19.29 29.41 18.16
11 Elvin Thorsen 16.06   20.45    Sweden 20.63 18.08 16.06 22.63 27.22
12 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 17.79   20.60    Norway 19.08 19.39 23.33 17.79 DNF
13 Filip Nilsen 18.44   21.79    Norway 18.44 20.70 20.82 23.84 DNS
14 Andreas Askjem 19.79   22.91    Norway 24.40 23.32 21.76 23.66 19.79
15 Einar Kvam Lundberg 15.23   23.21    Norway DNF 15.23 20.15 25.38 24.09
16 Birk Bredland 21.55   24.67    Norway 21.55 28.42 22.47 25.07 26.46
17 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 18.72   25.51    Norway 25.30 18.72 25.23 25.99 37.17
18 Daniel Fiskerstrand 21.16   25.81    Norway 27.12 21.16 30.23 28.00 22.31
19 John Aslak Wee Kleven 22.17   25.84    Norway 22.17 25.60 27.41 32.13 24.50
20 Kien Parajes Le 22.55   26.12    Norway 25.96 26.91 25.50 22.55 27.20
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stian Nystad Østli 2.01   3.04    Norway 3.81 2.52 4.30 2.01 2.78
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.45   3.42    Denmark 2.81 3.85 3.59 2.45 5.89
3 Elvin Thorsen 2.28   3.68    Sweden 2.28 2.40 2.76 6.02 5.88
4 Daniel Wallin 2.87   4.26    Sweden DNF 2.87 3.05 4.70 5.02
5 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 3.49   4.27    Norway 4.83 3.84 7.82 3.49 4.15
6 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 4.18   4.38    Norway 4.37 4.18 4.95 4.31 4.45
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.51   4.48    Denmark 6.61 6.31 3.62 3.51 3.52
8 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 4.12   4.81    Norway 5.14 4.12 4.98 7.64 4.31
9 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.03   5.74    Norway 5.03 6.56 6.47 5.12 5.64
10 Magne Njå 3.90   6.25    Norway 4.70 4.99 9.07 10.88 3.90
11 Filip Nilsen 5.69   6.71    Norway 6.22 5.69 6.18 7.90 7.72
12 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 5.72   7.10    Norway 6.77 5.72 7.09 11.25 7.43
13 Viktor Volden 5.85   7.12    Norway 8.50 5.85 9.58 6.44 6.41
14 Sahil Karegaonkar 4.59   7.13    India 8.09 4.59 7.20 7.96 6.24
15 Einar Kvam Lundberg 4.72   7.57    Norway 7.37 10.82 4.72 5.12 10.23
16 Stefán Jónsson 6.27   7.57    Iceland 8.00 8.68 6.27 6.98 7.72
17 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 6.27   7.60    Norway 15.54 6.27 6.79 8.81 7.19
18 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5.69   7.80    Norway 7.71 18.08 5.69 9.61 6.07
19 Simon Jansson 5.51   8.00    Sweden 10.17 5.51 7.74 DNF 6.08
20 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 6.18   8.29    Norway 8.66 7.96 9.83 6.18 8.26
21 Kien Parajes Le 8.15   9.23    Norway 9.74 9.96 9.27 8.68 8.15
22 Lars Knittler 7.50   9.54    Germany 11.89 8.28 8.44 12.39 7.50
23 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 6.87   9.62    Norway 11.04 6.87 12.30 9.07 8.74
24 Ulrik Bredland 7.51   9.83    Norway 13.42 11.49 7.51 8.24 9.77
25 Adrian Olstad Staib 8.40   10.12    Norway 9.33 8.43 8.40 13.31 12.60
26 Jonatan Solheim 8.59   10.17    Norway 10.30 9.48 8.59 10.73 DNF
27 Benjamin Svingen Martinsen 9.39   10.50    Norway 10.38 9.39 10.13 12.55 10.99
28 Magnus Storm Tallaksen 7.30   10.60    Norway 11.64 10.70 9.45 7.30 DNF
29 Sondre Eriksen Egge 8.93   10.78    Norway 10.94 12.11 9.30 8.93 13.04
30 Varvara Chinaeva 7.79   11.79    Russia 14.40 10.33 15.18 7.79 10.64
31 Kristian Muggerud 8.25   11.80    Norway 12.99 13.02 8.25 9.40 27.80
32 Christian Lubomir Slivka 8.31   12.22    Slovakia 9.81 11.93 8.31 19.79 14.92
33 Håkon Fredriksen 11.60   12.62    Norway 15.01 11.60 12.39 13.57 11.90
34 Torbjörn Thorsén 10.85   12.64    Sweden 19.21 12.78 12.86 12.28 10.85
35 Levi André Tallaksen 12.16   12.98    Norway 27.58 12.16 14.35 12.41 12.19
36 John Vabo Booth 10.39   13.40    Norway 11.85 17.42 10.39 14.07 14.28
37 Sanna H. Skarstad 9.64   13.97    Norway 21.38 13.60 17.25 9.64 11.07
38 Vidar Norstein Klungre 8.73   14.01    Norway 19.57 9.24 25.21 8.73 13.21
39 Birk Five Berg 10.28   14.04    Norway 12.72 13.97 10.28 15.43 18.23
40 Isak Lorentzen Sandbu 13.00   14.16    Norway 14.75 13.00 13.76 16.21 13.96
41 Andreas Askjem 8.58   14.23    Norway 24.97 16.59 8.58 13.10 13.00
42 Karin Rebecka Höglund 9.74   14.53    Norway 13.32 9.74 DNF 18.21 12.05
43 Anders Barhaugen 10.23   14.60    Norway 15.48 14.18 10.23 14.60 15.03
44 Odd Martin Liverud Bolstad 11.10   14.70    Norway 14.24 17.33 17.28 11.10 12.59
45 Jonas Westgard 10.04   14.75    Norway 10.04 12.66 11.59 23.76 19.99
46 Kacper Toruński 12.46   15.46    Poland 12.46 12.93 14.73 18.71 20.79
47 Philip Setterberg Karlsen 10.40   15.89    Norway 17.40 17.16 10.40 14.74 15.76
48 Jokubas Viliunas 13.52   16.45    Lithuania 17.07 13.52 16.07 18.97 16.22
49 Olav Rostadmo 11.55   17.31    Norway 18.33 DNF 17.70 11.55 15.89
50 Daniel Fiskerstrand 9.45   17.64    Norway 15.21 18.64 9.45 19.31 19.07
51 Emil Sæterbø 11.57   19.05    Norway 19.60 18.55 18.99 11.57 20.86
52 Daniel Johnsen 16.41   21.96    Norway 17.22 19.07 29.58 51.67 16.41
53 Konrad Borgaard Henry 15.85   22.34    Norway 36.74 17.36 23.55 26.12 15.85
54 Kristian Olai Forsmo 18.54   23.99    Norway 26.46 18.54 32.19 22.89 22.63
55 Emma Therese Kristiansen 19.12   24.79    Norway 1:13.44 19.12 29.23 25.69 19.45
56 Jennifer Thorsen 19.75   36.39    Sweden 33.55 19.75 28.43 DNF 47.19
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.27   3.05    Denmark 2.52 3.73 2.27 3.21 3.42
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.77   3.53    Denmark 2.77 3.83 3.01 3.75 5.41
3 Elvin Thorsen 1.82   3.55    Sweden 2.31 5.55 1.82 3.11 5.22
4 Stian Nystad Østli 2.72   3.58    Norway 2.72 3.35 2.98 4.40 5.76
5 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 3.38   4.01    Norway 3.38 4.32 3.90 8.97 3.81
6 Daniel Wallin 2.75   4.30    Sweden 2.75 3.79 DNF 4.07 5.04
7 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 4.13   4.67    Norway 4.13 4.25 5.17 6.02 4.58
8 Magne Njå 3.59   5.44    Norway 6.12 5.51 3.59 4.68 7.07
9 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 3.48   6.18    Norway 5.65 6.40 3.48 6.49 8.31
10 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 4.08   6.33    Norway 5.49 5.91 4.08 7.92 7.60
11 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 5.16   6.35    Norway 5.16 7.75 7.60 5.45 6.01
12 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 6.15   6.64    Norway 6.15 9.81 6.57 6.89 6.46
13 Einar Kvam Lundberg 3.68   7.33    Norway 8.64 7.52 3.68 5.82 9.50
14 Filip Nilsen 6.46   7.40    Norway 6.46 7.89 7.78 7.31 7.11
15 Stefán Jónsson 5.71   7.41    Iceland 8.01 8.33 5.71 5.89 8.39
16 Simon Jansson 5.71   7.44    Sweden 8.45 6.78 7.10 5.71 19.81
17 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 5.91   7.68    Norway 7.29 15.75 5.91 6.90 8.84
18 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 7.77   8.62    Norway 9.68 7.77 8.24 7.95 12.42
19 Sahil Karegaonkar 7.25   8.66    India 8.73 8.48 8.78 7.25 8.95
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.01   2.69    Denmark 6.41 2.62 3.23 2.23 2.01
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.42   3.01    Denmark 2.65 5.40 3.86 2.52 2.42
3 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 3.80   4.12    Norway 4.15 4.21 5.85 4.01 3.80
4 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 3.22   4.16    Norway 3.22 4.31 4.47 5.24 3.71
5 Daniel Wallin 3.29   4.19    Sweden 6.18 5.63 3.29 3.39 3.54
6 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 4.60   5.28    Norway 5.17 5.86 5.96 4.60 4.82
7 Elvin Thorsen 2.93   5.34    Sweden 4.67 7.51 3.84 7.96 2.93
8 Ulrik Bredland 3.00   5.52    Norway 8.96 3.00 5.76 3.78 7.03
9 Einar Kvam Lundberg 4.63   5.88    Norway 5.89 5.57 DNF 6.18 4.63
10 Filip Nilsen 4.83   6.24    Norway 5.72 5.47 7.52 17.54 4.83
11 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.85   6.50    Norway 5.98 DNF 6.15 5.85 7.37
12 Carl Abrahamsen 5.10   7.39    Norway 7.79 8.71 8.82 5.67 5.10
13 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 6.48   7.56    Norway 6.48 7.66 8.93 7.23 7.79
14 Simon Jansson 5.13   7.62    Sweden 7.89 8.39 5.13 7.27 7.69
15 Stefán Jónsson 6.66   7.89    Iceland 6.66 7.50 10.59 7.54 8.63
16 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 6.67   7.98    Norway 7.63 8.91 8.68 6.67 7.62
17 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 6.45   7.99    Norway 6.45 10.11 8.34 8.39 7.23
18 Stian Nystad Østli 6.39   8.14    Norway 9.88 7.43 6.39 7.10 10.64
19 Mikkel Svartveit 7.02   8.40    Norway 9.29 7.90 15.77 8.00 7.02
20 Benjamin Svingen Martinsen 6.97   8.77    Norway 8.43 9.77 10.07 6.97 8.12
21 Birk Bredland 8.06   9.55    Norway 11.85 8.51 8.06 12.52 8.29
22 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 5.75   10.02    Norway 12.00 8.40 25.76 9.67 5.75
23 Sahil Karegaonkar 9.15   10.33    India 10.06 10.69 11.32 10.23 9.15
24 Jokubas Viliunas 7.51   11.35    Lithuania 9.12 18.41 11.38 13.55 7.51
25 Viktor Volden 8.76   11.72    Norway 15.84 10.42 11.48 13.25 8.76
26 Magne Njå 8.83   11.97    Norway 8.83 17.28 9.77 13.78 12.35
27 Magnus Storm Tallaksen 11.21   12.00    Norway 12.22 11.21 16.28 12.37 11.42
28 Daniel Fiskerstrand 7.17   12.81    Norway 12.91 15.40 10.11 50.32 7.17
29 John Vabo Booth 8.17   13.17    Norway 13.04 9.31 17.16 17.92 8.17
30 Anders Barhaugen 8.90   13.24    Norway 11.15 13.97 14.60 16.02 8.90
31 Tobias Hegge 12.28   15.03    Norway 13.61 13.18 12.28 18.30 19.34
32 Sondre Eriksen Egge 11.09   15.47    Norway 18.94 11.09 17.23 17.31 11.88
33 Christian Lubomir Slivka 11.25   15.78    Slovakia 14.05 18.10 11.25 15.19 19.86
34 Olav Rostadmo 11.36   16.27    Norway 16.93 12.63 11.36 21.31 19.25
35 Levi André Tallaksen 10.56   16.83    Norway 22.61 21.72 10.56 15.02 13.74
36 Jonas Westgard 9.46   16.89    Norway 36.32 27.36 11.77 11.53 9.46
37 Jonatan Solheim 14.80   16.90    Norway 14.80 15.57 25.69 19.63 15.49
38 Jacob Abrahamsen 10.46   17.33    Norway 26.34 18.85 13.91 19.24 10.46
39 Stian Gia Huy Ha 11.18   17.94    Norway 13.30 11.18 23.66 25.09 16.85
40 Emil Sæterbø 16.37   18.86    Norway 20.24 21.34 16.37 19.02 17.31
41 Sanna H. Skarstad 13.54   19.23    Norway 21.80 14.31 13.54 DNF 21.59
42 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 10.22   19.24    Norway 17.06 30.46 26.12 14.53 10.22
43 Varvara Chinaeva 12.52   19.32    Russia 29.00 19.86 12.52 13.65 24.46
44 Odd Martin Liverud Bolstad 11.20   21.32    Norway 21.15 22.09 20.71 11.20 23.77
45 Konrad Borgaard Henry 15.65   21.57    Norway 24.05 23.32 15.65 20.54 20.86
46 Elias Kunz Seljeseth 13.46   23.85    Norway 20.77 35.46 15.32 13.46 36.44
47 Torbjörn Thorsén 21.02   24.08    Sweden 27.38 21.02 24.74 21.41 26.09
48 Isak Lorentzen Sandbu 11.95   24.52    Norway 35.81 27.94 11.95 17.52 28.11
49 Kristian Muggerud 13.63   24.99    Norway 17.07 38.58 30.20 27.70 13.63
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 2.25   3.42    Sweden 2.25 6.94 4.10 2.98 3.17
2 Elvin Thorsen 2.82   3.49    Sweden 3.21 3.29 4.91 3.97 2.82
3 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 3.24   4.30    Norway 3.59 6.02 DNF 3.24 3.29
4 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 3.42   4.37    Norway 4.64 4.02 4.44 3.42 13.18
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.32   4.44    Denmark 4.67 4.98 3.67 5.09 3.32
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.30   4.61    Denmark 4.66 5.91 5.72 3.44 3.30
7 Einar Kvam Lundberg 3.21   5.22    Norway 3.21 5.11 6.04 7.47 4.50
8 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3.35   5.24    Norway 6.93 4.51 7.97 4.29 3.35
9 Ulrik Bredland 4.85   5.35    Norway 4.85 7.11 5.57 5.51 4.96
10 Stian Nystad Østli 4.60   5.79    Norway 6.93 6.20 5.68 5.49 4.60
11 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.38   6.25    Norway 6.74 5.38 6.26 8.06 5.75
12 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 4.12   6.57    Norway 10.64 4.12 7.77 6.48 5.45
13 Simon Jansson 6.27   6.61    Sweden 7.64 6.27 6.48 6.66 6.70
14 Filip Nilsen 4.74   6.79    Norway 8.49 4.74 6.92 8.75 4.95
15 Mikkel Svartveit 4.97   6.84    Norway 5.22 7.03 9.51 8.26 4.97
16 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 4.07   6.86    Norway 7.38 8.79 4.07 8.33 4.86
17 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 5.90   7.34    Norway 10.76 5.90 5.98 9.73 6.32
18 Birk Bredland 6.47   8.83    Norway 6.47 7.60 11.60 9.94 8.96
19 Carl Abrahamsen 5.04   8.87    Norway 9.09 5.04 8.83 8.69 10.29
20 Stefán Jónsson 7.90   8.88    Iceland 8.64 8.85 15.35 7.90 9.14
21 Benjamin Svingen Martinsen 7.80   9.00    Norway 9.71 9.44 9.18 8.39 7.80
22 Sahil Karegaonkar 6.43   10.03    India 9.82 6.43 10.99 10.50 9.77
23 Magne Njå 5.78   10.62    Norway 5.78 12.21 9.42 18.98 10.24
24 Daniel Fiskerstrand 7.24   11.06    Norway 8.83 32.01 15.37 8.99 7.24
25 Tobias Hegge 10.27   12.67    Norway 17.38 13.57 12.02 10.27 12.43
26 Jokubas Viliunas 10.25   12.79    Lithuania 10.25 12.74 12.37 13.27 14.84
27 Levi André Tallaksen 11.17   12.98    Norway 11.17 12.18 13.48 13.28 13.93
28 Sondre Eriksen Egge 8.74   13.34    Norway 13.03 14.15 13.48 8.74 13.52
29 Magnus Storm Tallaksen 9.94   14.33    Norway 16.36 9.94 15.73 18.43 10.91
30 Olav Rostadmo 10.99   14.44    Norway 14.22 16.55 13.59 15.50 10.99
31 Anders Barhaugen 13.33   15.53    Norway 13.43 16.07 17.09 17.57 13.33
32 John Vabo Booth 10.49   15.96    Norway 13.61 20.55 14.82 19.45 10.49
33 Christian Lubomir Slivka 10.62   16.77    Slovakia 10.62 17.87 DNF 19.83 12.61
34 Jonas Westgard 12.21   18.32    Norway 13.71 26.44 12.21 26.75 14.82
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.02   3.73    Denmark 3.23 4.10 2.02 DNF 3.85
2 Daniel Wallin 3.60   4.17    Sweden 4.11 5.63 3.60 3.79 4.60
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.44   4.30    Denmark 4.57 2.44 4.35 5.09 3.99
4 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 3.96   4.34    Norway 4.43 4.55 4.05 3.96 6.27
5 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 4.10   4.93    Norway 6.25 5.98 4.10 4.33 4.47
6 Ulrik Bredland 4.69   5.17    Norway 4.95 6.15 4.69 4.96 5.59
7 Elvin Thorsen 4.82   5.18    Sweden 6.04 5.26 5.04 4.82 5.24
8 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 4.35   5.43    Norway 5.11 5.70 4.35 6.52 5.48
9 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 4.11   5.45    Norway 5.34 4.21 4.11 7.13 6.80
10 Filip Nilsen 4.91   5.47    Norway 8.04 4.91 5.11 5.16 6.14
11 Einar Kvam Lundberg 5.09   5.80    Norway 6.68 5.12 6.83 5.09 5.61
12 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 5.95   6.76    Norway 6.26 7.25 5.95 6.77 8.45
13 Simon Jansson 5.65   6.98    Sweden 7.55 5.65 7.59 5.80 10.40
14 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 5.64   7.06    Norway 8.33 7.21 5.64 5.65 8.75
15 Mikkel Svartveit 5.60   7.80    Norway 11.40 5.60 6.13 5.88 11.62
16 Stian Nystad Østli 5.73   7.83    Norway 8.42 8.95 8.44 5.73 6.63
17 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 6.47   8.03    Norway 6.56 8.79 6.47 8.73 8.85
18 Carl Abrahamsen 5.06   8.06    Norway 41.40 8.63 5.06 6.61 8.93
19 Birk Bredland 6.75   8.85    Norway 9.65 12.44 6.75 8.74 8.15
20 Stefán Jónsson 6.88   9.45    Iceland 8.52 8.64 6.88 11.20 14.20
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D L2 D2 U2 F2 L2 B R F' D' F' L U' F D2 L2 R'
A #2 D F2 R D' L B2 D2 B2 D' F' U B2 L2 U2 B' U2 B D2 R2
A #3 D L' U2 F D' F B' D' F U L2 F' R2 L2 F R2 F R2 U2 B
A #4 D R' L' D' F D F U B' R F2 D B2 D R2 U R2 D2 F2 B2
A #5 F2 R' D2 L2 D2 F2 L D2 F2 U2 B F' R' F L' D R' F' U' L
A Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 R2 D R2 D L2 U R2 F L D R2 B U2 L2 D2 U L2
A Ex#2 D' R2 F2 D U2 L2 D2 R2 U' L2 B' U2 F2 D' L B2 D2 U2 R F2
B #1 U' R' F2 L' D' L' B D2 L U' R2 B2 D2 F' L2 D2 F' U2 B2 D2
B #2 L2 B2 F2 U L2 D2 L2 U R F' D' U B R' B F U' B' F2 D2
B #3 D R' U' B' R L2 B R' F' U L F D2 R2 F' U2 F R2 U2 B
B #4 D2 L2 D2 F2 U' B2 L2 B' F D2 R' D' B2 L' R' B' R2 D2 U'
B #5 B2 U D B2 R2 U' L F U B' D R2 L2 U' F2 L2 U' D2
B Ex#1 D B U2 R2 F' R' D' B D' F' U2 R2 D2 R2 D' R2 D'
B Ex#2 F2 L2 D' L2 U R2 D' B' F2 U2 R F2 L U B2 F' U2 R F
C #1 D2 R' D' F2 U L2 F' D' R' U' B' U2 F2 B2 U D L2 U R2 D
C #2 F2 D2 B2 R' U2 F2 R' B2 R' D B R2 F' R U2 B' D F' R F
C #3 D B2 F2 U' L2 F2 U' F2 L2 F' D' B R2 F2 U' R F2 R2 U B2
C #4 R2 U D R' D2 F' L' U' L2 F L2 B2 D' L2 B2 U2 F2 D
C #5 R2 U F2 R2 D R2 U2 B2 D' R B F' U L2 D B2 L2 F' L U2
C Ex#1 F D L2 B2 R D B' R' U D2 R2 U2 F' D2 L2 F D2 F
C Ex#2 D B' D' L' F D' L D2 F2 U' R2 U2 F L2 F R2 B R2 B2 U2
D #1 L2 F2 U L2 U2 B2 D U' F2 D' R2 B' L B' F2 D' B2 L2 B' D' U'
D #2 B2 U2 F' L2 B2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R D2 F D' R' U2 L2 R' U
D #3 D2 U2 B2 L' B2 F2 D2 L' B2 D' B2 U2 F L' R' B D L' D2 F
D #4 U' F2 D F2 L2 U2 L2 U' R D2 B' L2 U' B D' F R' B2 U2
D #5 L' D' L' D R' U2 L U2 L' B' D R2 L2 D' R2 B2 L2 U R2 D2
D Ex#1 D' B' D2 R2 F D' L' U' R2 B' L2 F2 U' B2 D2 F2 D' R2
D Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U B' U L U' B' D U2 B R' D2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R U2 L D2 B2 D2 F2 U R B D L2 U F U R' U
A #2 B D2 R2 F2 U2 F D2 F U B' R2 D2 L' D L D U L2 B2
A #3 U L2 R2 F2 U' R2 U2 B2 L U2 F' R B2 U L' D2 L2 U2 L'
A #4 L2 R2 F2 U' L2 U2 L2 F R2 D' B' U L2 U R U B2 L' R
A #5 B2 R2 D L2 R2 U F2 U F' D F2 R U2 F2 U2 L R2 D F'
A Ex#1 B2 D F2 U B2 R2 D' B U' L' F' L' B' U B2 D' F D2 F
A Ex#2 D' R2 F2 D' B R' D2 R2 D' F' L' U2 R2 D' L2 D' L2 D2 R2
B #1 D2 U' B2 R2 U' L2 B' R F' R2 U' L2 U L2 F' D' F' R2
B #2 L' B2 U2 R F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F' L D2 R' B2 U L2 F R' D2 L'
B #3 B2 L' F2 R2 U2 R' F2 R2 F' D R' F' D2 R2 D' R2 D' F2 U'
B #4 R2 B2 D2 U' R2 D B2 U2 L U2 R' B2 F L B R B F2
B #5 R' U2 L B2 R U2 L D2 B2 R' D U' R F D L2 R2 D' F' L
B Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 L' F2 R2 B2 L U B L B2 F2 L' F' U F2 U2
B Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 U2 R2 U2 L' B' L2 R D R D B2 L2 D' R2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U B U D F2 U B L U' R2 U2 F2 R2 D' R2 L2 D2
A #2 D L2 D2 B2 F2 D' L2 D L2 R' F' D U2 R B' D B U' B2 D
A #3 B U D R2 L' U' B2 U2 L' D2 F D2 L' F2 L D2 L2 F2 L'
A #4 L2 D2 R2 D' R2 D B2 R' U' L2 D2 U' B U' L F D L' U
A #5 R L2 F' L' D2 R D F2 R' D R2 D2 B2 R2 B' D2 F2 D2 R2 F'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B' L2 B U' R2 U2 B D U2 B' F R' B2 D'
A Ex#2 F' B' L D' L' F2 D R L2 D' R D2 F2 R B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R F' R2 F R U2 R2 F U'
A #2 F U' R U R F U2 F R U' R
A #3 U' R U' F' U' R2 U R' U2 R2 U'
A #4 U2 R' F' R' U2 F U2 F U2 F U'
A #5 R' U' F U2 R' F U R U R U2
A Ex#1 U R U' F' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F
A Ex#2 F R U2 R' U2 R U' R U' F' U2
B #1 U R U2 R2 U F' U' F' R U' R
B #2 R U R' U F U R U2 R' F R2
B #3 R' F U2 F U R U2 R2 U2 F R'
B #4 U' R' U' F2 R U' R U2 R2 U2 R
B #5 R F' U R' U2 F U2 F' U' F U2
B Ex#1 R' U' R U' R F' R2 F2 R2 U R'
B Ex#2 R2 F' U' R2 U' R' U R' F R2 F'
C #1 R' F' U F R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F
C #2 R U' R2 F U2 R2 U2 F' R' U2 F
C #3 R2 U' R2 U' R U' R' F U' F U2
C #4 U2 R' U2 F R2 F' U2 R' U R' U'
C #5 R' U2 R2 F' U2 R2 F U F R U'
C Ex#1 U R U' R2 F R2 U R' U2 R2 U'
C Ex#2 R' F U R U' R2 U R F' U2 R2
D #1 U' F U' R U R' U F U2 F U2
D #2 R' U' R2 U2 R' U R F2 U' R2 U2
D #3 R U' R U2 R' F R U' R' U' R
D #4 U R U' R' U R U' R2 U R' F2
D #5 U2 R' F U R' F' U2 F U F U'
D Ex#1 R2 U' F R U2 R U2 R2 F R' U'
D Ex#2 R' U2 R' F2 U2 R U' R' U R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U2 R' U' R U F' U' F
A #2 U' R U2 R' U2 F U' F U' R U2
A #3 R' U' F R U2 R U2 F2 U' F R
A #4 R U' R2 U2 F R2 U' R F' R2 U2
A #5 R' F U2 F' R2 U2 R' U' R' F R
A Ex#1 R' F' R U R' F R U' R' U' R2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' F U F R U R' F' R
B #1 U2 R U' F' R2 F R' U F U' R
B #2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F R2 F' U' R'
B #3 R' U' R U2 R' F U' R' U' R' U'
B #4 U' R U' R2 U' F R2 U2 R2 F' R
B #5 R' U' F R2 U R' U' F' U' R U'
B Ex#1 R F' R2 U2 F R2 U' R2 U2 R U2
B Ex#2 R' U F' R' U' R U R2 U' R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F' R2 U2 F' R' U2 R' F
A #2 R U' F U' R2 U2 R' U' R' F U
A #3 U' F' U' F U2 F U2 R U R' F'
A #4 R2 U' F R2 U2 R' U' R' F U2 F
A #5 U2 R U2 R2 U' F R U R U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' F R2 U2 R2 U' F' R F U2 F
A Ex#2 U R' U R U2 R U R' F' R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F L2 B U L2 B2 L R2 U' R' F U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 D2 B L2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U Fw2 D' U B2 F' R2 F Rw B2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 R' Uw2 Fw Uw R' L' Uw Fw L
A #2 F U2 F' R2 F L2 D2 B' R' L2 U' B2 D U R' D F' R2 D Fw2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 F' U F2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 L2 D B Rw D2 L F2 R Fw Uw' R' Uw D' Fw'
A #3 L U2 B2 R' L2 U2 R' B2 L' F U F2 R U2 R' B2 D' U' B Rw2 F Uw2 L B Rw2 Fw2 B' L B2 L Fw2 Rw2 Uw D F2 Uw' Rw Uw' L' U2 Rw' F' B2
A #4 D F2 U' B D L' D' R2 F2 U F' D2 B L2 B D2 F2 R2 L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D R D F2 Rw2 U' D' Fw2 B' Rw2 Fw L F' Uw2 Rw Fw L2 Uw' R F R2
A #5 B2 U F2 U' F2 L2 B2 D F2 R B' U' B U F R F2 L U2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' U2 B' Rw2 D F' Rw2 B' U2 B2 D' Rw' Fw2 L' D2 Rw' B' L' Uw F' Rw L2 D' Fw2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 U2 L B2 L' U2 B2 F2 L R2 D' L' F U B' R U' F2 R U' Rw2 F' L Fw2 L Fw2 D2 R' F L' B Uw2 F2 D' Rw2 Uw F2 L Uw2 Rw Uw Rw2 L' F' Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 L2 F B R2 U2 R2 B' L2 F D' R L U' L2 F U' R2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 U' B' F2 Rw2 D2 B' D' Rw2 D' F' Rw' B2 U F D Rw' Uw' F2 D R Uw L' Fw2
B #1 D F2 D R' D2 B' D U' F R' L2 D' B2 L2 D2 L2 D F2 R2 U' Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 L' B L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' U2 Uw B R' F' B2 R2 Fw' Uw L2 Uw2 Fw' U Fw2
B #2 F U' D' F' U' B2 U R' F' R2 L' F2 D' F2 D' B2 U' F2 D' F2 Uw2 Rw2 L D L F2 Uw2 Fw2 L R U' Fw' B' D' B' L2 B2 Rw' D2 Fw D Rw2 B2 Uw
B #3 R2 U' B2 D2 L2 U' R2 B2 L' R' B' L' D' U2 F' L' R2 B R' Uw2 Fw2 D B Rw2 B' U' Fw2 B' D Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw D' B D2 Rw' Uw' B' U2 Rw D2 Rw2 Uw2 B2
B #4 U2 F' R2 F R2 B L2 B' U2 D2 F U F U2 R2 U B2 R Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 Fw2 U' R2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 F D' Rw' U F Rw' F U' R L2 Fw' Uw Rw R'
B #5 L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 L' D2 R' U F U2 R' F2 R' D' U2 R L2 U Fw2 U' F2 Rw2 F2 L2 D F2 R U Fw2 R Uw2 Fw' D2 L2 D R' L Rw U Fw' B Uw Rw'
B Ex#1 D R2 D' R2 D B2 R2 F2 D B' F U L' D F U' B' D2 L' D R Rw2 U' L2 B' U2 Rw2 Uw2 D' U B' U' Fw2 Rw2 R' B' D Rw Uw U2 Fw' D Rw B Uw' D2
B Ex#2 U' L U L' U' L' F R U' F2 D2 R F2 R2 U2 R' F2 L2 F2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 U2 Fw2 F2 D' F L Fw' F' U B Rw' Fw2 R' Uw' Fw R D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 L2 U2 L' D2 B2 L D2 F' U2 F L' U' F L' B' F2 R' Fw2 U R2 F' Uw2 U F Uw2 F2 D' Fw2 Rw R' D' L B2 D Uw Rw' U2 Rw2 B' R2
A #2 D2 R2 F R2 F L2 F2 L2 D2 U L2 B' F L D2 L' F2 D' R L' Fw2 Uw2 D' F2 Uw2 L' D2 F2 Rw2 R U Fw L Uw2 D' B U' L2 B Uw Fw' Rw2 R2 B' F2
A #3 R2 B D2 L2 F' U2 B R' F' L' F' D' B U' L D' L' B' Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 L' U Rw2 D2 U R' L2 U Fw2 B R2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' R2 B2 D' Rw' D U2 Fw' Rw
A #4 F D' U B' L' U F R2 D' R2 B' D2 B2 L D2 R D2 B2 L Uw2 Fw2 D R2 U' Fw2 Rw2 F2 D' L U2 Fw2 U Fw B' R2 Uw2 B' D R Uw2 Rw' Fw' L' B2 Uw'
A #5 D' F2 D2 L2 U' R2 U R2 B2 U2 L' F' D U2 F' R' L' F U2 R B Uw2 Rw2 D' F Rw2 D U' Rw2 U R2 B2 U2 Rw' R L' D Fw' Rw' U2 B2 R2 D2 Rw Fw
A Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 B D2 F R2 F D2 L' U' L2 R F L2 U2 B R F D' Fw2 Rw2 L' U' Fw2 Uw2 U2 R2 B2 L U2 Rw2 Fw' L' R D R2 F2 Uw' Rw' R2 Fw' B2 L' Fw'
A Ex#2 L2 F2 B2 D R2 U2 L2 D R2 D' L2 B' L' F' B2 D' B U' B' Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 F' L2 F' Rw2 U' F2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw' L F2 U' B2 Rw2 F Uw' Rw' D2 Rw2 L
B #1 F2 U2 F2 R D2 F2 U2 L2 B2 L' F' R' U L2 D B D2 R2 D2 Rw2 B R2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 B L Uw2 L B' R' Uw' L2 R B Rw2 Uw2 Fw U' R' Fw2 R' U
B #2 F' L2 R2 F D2 F R2 F' R2 B' D U B2 R' B L' F B R' B Fw2 Uw2 U F' L2 U2 D' B Rw2 B' Rw2 U F Rw' B U D' B Fw D R' Fw2 Rw2 B2 L'
B #3 B2 R2 U2 R2 D2 B F2 R2 L2 U2 R U' B' L2 B2 R2 D U' R F Rw2 U' R2 Fw2 L' R2 Fw2 D L' U' R2 Fw2 D2 Fw L R2 F' D' R2 Uw2 Rw Uw Rw2 Uw' Fw B2
B #4 L B' L2 B D' R2 B' L' B' R L U2 R L2 D2 R F2 L2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 F' R Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 L U2 B2 Uw L F' R' B' L Uw Fw Uw U2 Rw L2 Fw'
B #5 B2 L F2 L' D2 B2 L' F2 L2 F D F2 B L2 U F2 R' D2 F2 R' Uw2 Rw2 R' B2 Rw2 Fw2 R U2 L' D Rw2 R D' Fw' U L2 D' B Uw B Uw2 Rw F' Rw R
B Ex#1 R2 D2 R' B2 R' D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 B D F' R' B F' U' L U' Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 L D2 R Fw2 L Uw2 R2 F D' L' R2 F' Uw' U R2 Fw U' Rw2 U' Fw' Rw' B2
B Ex#2 R U2 L' F2 L R D2 U2 R' D L2 R' B' R F' D' U2 L' B L Fw2 U Fw2 L2 U2 F' Uw2 Rw2 U B2 Rw2 U' L2 Rw F R' Uw' Rw' Fw Uw Fw' R2 D R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D F2 L2 U' F2 L2 D' B U' B2 D2 R' L2 B R U L' F' Fw2 U' L2 Fw2 D' F2 Uw2 L' Uw2 D' L2 U R Fw L' Fw' L F Rw Uw D2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 U'
A #2 F' D' F' U2 L R2 F D L' B2 U L2 D2 R2 D2 L' B2 L' B2 D2 R' Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 B2 U' L' D R U Fw2 R Fw L D' Rw2 F2 B2 Uw' Rw' B Rw2 U Rw2 F2
A #3 F2 R2 F L2 B2 R2 F R2 B' U2 L R' F' R' D' L D B' U R Uw2 L' Uw2 U Rw2 L' D R Uw2 D' L D' R2 Fw' D B2 R2 U Rw U2 L Fw' Uw2 Fw' D
A #4 F2 D L2 F2 L2 U B2 L2 D2 F D' U2 R2 F L2 B L F2 U Rw2 Uw2 R' F L' Uw2 U2 B' L2 B Rw2 Uw D' Rw2 Uw' R' D2 F' U' Rw Uw' Rw U2 Fw2 Uw'
A #5 R D2 L' B2 R2 U F' B D' L2 B2 U2 D2 R2 D2 L2 F' R2 U2 F Uw2 L2 B' L2 Fw2 R B2 U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 R2 F U' F2 Uw F L U Rw' B2 Uw' L' U' Fw2 Uw
A Ex#1 L2 D2 L2 R D2 R' U2 R' U B D' R2 F L D' F R D U' Fw2 R' Uw2 L2 F2 R' D2 B Rw2 F Uw2 F' L D' Rw2 Uw L U B' Fw L2 Fw' Rw' B Rw2 F
A Ex#2 F2 U' R2 D F2 U' B2 L2 B2 F2 U2 F' L D' F' U R' F2 L2 R' Rw2 D' Fw2 F Rw2 U' F Uw2 D' L2 U Rw2 U2 Rw B2 D2 L F Uw B' L2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2 R
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 L' Bw2 Lw' Rw' U2 Rw2 L' U D R B' U Bw D L2 B2 Uw R2 U2 B Rw' Bw' R F' Lw' L' Bw F2 Uw Bw' F' Lw B' Dw L' U Rw' Bw2 Rw' D F' U2 Rw2 Dw2 D2 F2 D2 B2 Lw' Uw Bw' F2 Uw' Lw F Dw Fw' B Bw2
A #2 L' F Bw Rw D2 R' Rw Fw Dw' Fw' R Dw2 Fw' Bw' Rw' Bw' L Fw Bw' Dw' F' Dw U2 B Lw2 Uw2 Dw' F2 R F' Uw2 F2 U' L' F' R2 Lw2 Bw2 U2 Rw Bw D2 Lw2 L' F' Bw' Lw2 R2 U2 R2 Lw2 Uw' Rw' L2 Lw' B2 U2 Lw' Fw2 L
A #3 D2 F' D2 R Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 D' Lw F2 Fw B2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 Uw R' B2 Rw L Fw L R U' Dw L2 D' Dw2 F' L Bw R' Rw B' R2 Lw L' F R Bw Lw R' Uw' Rw2 U' R2 L' Rw2 D2 R2 Bw Uw' B Bw U2 F' U' B' D2 U'
A #4 F Uw2 U B' Bw2 Dw Bw' Rw' B D' Rw2 Bw' Dw L Dw B R' L2 Uw2 R Lw Bw2 Rw' R' Fw' U2 Fw' U F2 Uw2 F D2 Bw Fw' Lw2 D2 L Rw' Bw' Rw2 U2 Lw' D2 Dw F Fw B' Dw' U' Bw2 D2 F B R' F2 D B F2 Uw2 U2
A #5 L' R2 Rw F' Bw D2 F' Rw F2 B Fw2 Uw2 D L2 U2 Uw Rw2 D F Rw2 Bw' R Rw2 Uw' L' Lw2 B2 L Dw D B' Bw' Uw2 Bw2 B2 Dw Rw2 Fw' Lw2 Fw Uw R Bw2 L Rw2 R' U' L2 F Bw2 U Fw F' D' Lw U2 Fw B' Uw2 R
A Ex#1 Uw' D2 L2 Fw' B' Dw Lw' L2 Dw2 Rw Lw' B Uw' R Fw Lw L2 D L2 B' Fw' L' Rw' Fw Dw2 U' Bw' D B2 U' F' Rw B Uw2 R' Dw' Lw L' U' Dw D2 Rw2 R2 Bw' R Bw' Lw2 D2 R2 L Lw U D Uw' Dw2 Bw Lw' R' U2 Dw
A Ex#2 U Bw D' Bw' F2 L' D U' R U F' B2 Uw2 Lw D' B2 Bw2 Dw2 D U Fw2 Lw2 U2 Lw2 F Lw' D Bw' Fw2 Lw Rw Fw2 R L B' Dw' Uw' R2 F D' Dw' Uw2 U2 Bw2 Uw' Fw2 Bw Uw D Fw L Uw F2 Lw2 U2 Dw' D2 R Bw' U'
B #1 R2 U Fw R2 Bw' L2 Uw' Bw B' U B' Bw' Lw2 L U' Dw' D Rw2 Lw B' L' B' L2 Rw2 R2 Dw2 F R' D Uw2 Lw' Bw' U' B2 L Dw' Rw Bw2 B' Lw2 B' Bw' L' R' Dw2 B' D' R D2 Dw2 L F' Rw' D2 F B2 Dw' R' Lw Fw
B #2 Fw' U L' Bw' B Dw' D' Uw2 B2 Uw' U Dw2 Fw2 Bw Rw U' Dw D L2 Bw2 Uw2 D' Lw U' Lw F Uw D Fw2 F2 Rw2 U Fw Uw F' Fw2 B Uw' R2 B F Bw2 U2 Dw F D Dw' Bw' Lw2 Uw Lw L' Uw U2 B2 R' U' B2 Dw L
B #3 Lw D2 L2 Uw2 D2 U' R' Bw' R2 B D2 Dw2 Fw2 B2 F2 R2 Uw2 F B2 Bw' Rw Bw2 Rw2 B2 Rw' F2 Rw2 Fw U' R2 Fw R2 U B2 Rw Bw D2 R U2 D' Lw' Rw' F2 L2 U' L' U' Uw L2 D' Dw2 B2 D Uw' F Bw' Uw Lw' B' F2
B #4 D2 Dw2 F Rw2 Bw L2 Uw B' L' Fw D2 Rw Lw2 U2 Rw2 D U' Lw2 R2 B Rw U Rw' F2 B Fw' U D2 Lw2 F2 Rw B Rw2 Dw' F U' Uw B' Dw Bw Uw2 D L Rw2 R D2 Fw' U2 Rw2 Uw B' Bw D' Dw U' B2 Lw Fw2 D2 L'
B #5 Uw D' B Lw2 Bw Dw U' Rw Dw2 F Dw Bw2 Rw2 Lw' U2 D B Dw L2 Bw Lw2 Rw L Dw2 F2 D' Lw L Rw' Dw2 F2 Lw' R' Fw Bw B' F R' B' Rw B F2 U' L R U Bw' D Uw Rw' D2 U' Rw2 Lw2 B' D' Fw2 Uw Lw' D'
B Ex#1 B' U B D Rw' B' U' R Rw' F2 Bw Rw R U' Fw L2 B2 U R' B2 F2 L B F' Bw' Dw' Bw2 R2 Bw' U2 Uw2 R Uw' F' Rw2 U F' Uw2 R2 Bw2 L Lw2 D' Uw B Lw' Rw2 F2 R F Bw Rw' Fw2 F Dw U2 F2 Uw R U2
B Ex#2 Lw' F Rw Uw2 Dw L2 Lw' F Uw' Dw2 U' L' Rw' Uw2 Bw2 F Uw2 Dw' B Dw L2 Uw2 R' U Dw Uw2 D' Lw2 L' Bw2 L Dw' Uw2 U2 F B2 Rw B2 L' U R D2 L B U2 F' Rw Fw Bw2 L' Fw R' Uw R' F2 Fw' L B Fw2 Dw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 F2 D B2 U F2 U R D' B' U' R' U2 B2 F D' F2 D U' Fw Uw
A #2 U' R2 F2 R2 D F2 U' B' D2 B2 D F R F' U' R F R2 D Fw' Uw
A #3 U2 F2 D2 F2 R2 B' R2 F2 L' F2 D' F U2 R' F' D2 F' R' D Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 F2 D2 R B2 L' D2 B2 D2 F2 U' F U L' F' D2 U F' D' U' R2 Fw
A Ex#2 F2 L2 R2 D2 F R2 B2 R2 F' U F L2 D2 U' R' F L' R' B' R' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 B2 L B2 L R D2 F2 R' U' F2 U2 B U B' D2 B D2 F D' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 D B' U D' L' D F L2 F2 D' L2 U D' R2 U2 F2
A #2 F B R' B D2 R2 F' B2 U' F2 R' U2 B U2 D2 B R2 B D2 F
A #3 U2 B2 L F' D L F2 B2 D2 B U2 D2 R L2 U2 F2 R' U2 R' F2
A #4 L2 D L' B2 L D B2 U D2 R B R2 D2 R2 F R2 D2 L2 U2
A #5 R2 F2 R U2 B2 D2 R' F2 R2 B D2 R' F' L B2 D' F' U2 L B2
A Ex#1 B2 R' U2 B2 L2 F2 L' B' D L' R2 D L2 F2 U' B' L' D
A Ex#2 D' R' D2 L' U F' D2 R D2 B' D2 B2 R' U2 L' B2 U2 R2 B2 D2 R2
B #1 R2 D F2 L U2 B' R' D' F D' R D' R2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U R2
B #2 U2 L2 D2 R U2 L' B R D2 U F D' B' R' F' L2 R'
B #3 U' B2 L2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B' U' L2 F2 L D B F L' B' U2 R2
B #4 D2 B2 R2 D2 L U2 R' U2 R' B2 U B2 F R B2 F U2 R D'
B #5 B U2 L' U' D R2 F2 L B' R U D2 R2 B U2 F B D2
B Ex#1 D2 U2 F2 L' F2 U2 L D2 U F R2 U2 R2 D F' U L B2 L'
B Ex#2 U' R2 U' D F2 L F U' B R' F' B2 U2 D' R2 U F2 U2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F U2 L2 U R' B2 U R' U2 B2 R2 F R2 L2 D2 F L2 F R2
A #2 R2 F L2 U2 R2 F2 U2 B L B' U F2 U2 B2 F U' R D' R
A #3 D U B2 R2 F2 R2 D' L2 R2 D' B' U' B L R F R' B' L' D'
A #4 L B2 D L2 B2 D' F' D' R B' L2 D2 L2 U' B2 D2 L2 B2 D2
A #5 D B2 D' L2 B2 R' F2 L U R D' L2 R' U' B' R2 F'
A Ex#1 B D2 L2 R2 F R2 F2 R2 U L' D' F2 L F2 D F L' D' R2
A Ex#2 U' B2 U' L2 B2 L D F U2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F U L2 R'
B #1 F2 D2 F2 D2 F2 D' B2 R2 U R2 U2 F L U' B2 F' U B D'
B #2 D' L2 U' R2 D' U B L' B' D2 U B' R2 U L' D U2 F'
B #3 L2 F B L B' D' L U F D' L2 U R2 F2 U2 F2 U' L2 U' L2
B #4 F2 D L2 D B2 D' B2 D2 R' F' R' B' F U B L R2 B F U2
B #5 F D' L' B U R' D R2 D2 R2 B' L' U2 R2 B2 U2 D2 L F2
B Ex#1 F' U' L2 D L' U' R L' F2 U L D2 B' L2 D2 F' R2 B' D2 B
B Ex#2 D L2 B2 U' B2 D F2 U' R D2 B D U' R2 U2 R' F' L2 B' D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' F2 U' L2 D F2 D' U' R B2 R2 U' L B D' L2 F L2 U2
A #2 L2 D' U2 L2 R2 B2 R2 D U2 F' L B' R2 F' D U' B2 U2 R
A #3 D' B2 D U2 R2 D2 R F D' L R' F2 U' R B D R' U
A #4 F L' F B2 L2 U' F R' L2 U D2 F2 R D2 R' F2 L F2 R2 F2
A #5 U2 R' L2 F' R' L' U D' R2 U2 R F' R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F'
A Ex#1 B2 F2 U' R2 D L2 D' U' R2 B U' L' D B2 F' L2 R B2 D2
A Ex#2 R2 U F R' U' F2 L2 B' D B L B2 D2 R2 U2 D' B2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B R' B L' B U' R' U' B' R' u' l b'
A #2 B L' R' B' L R L' U R' U L' u' l b'
A #3 B' R' L' U' L' B U' R B L' R' u r
A #4 B' U L U' B U' R' L' B' L B' l' r' b
A #5 R' L R' L' R U' B' L U' R L u' r' b'
A Ex#1 L R L R' B U B R B' R' U' l r
A Ex#2 L R U R B' U R U' B' R' B' l r' b'
B #1 R B' L R' L B' R B' R' L' U u r' b'
B #2 R' B' L' R' L B' R' B R' L' B u'
B #3 L U B L' U' L' B' U R B' R u' l
B #4 B U' R U' R' B' L B' L' R U u' l' r' b
B #5 B L B R L' U R' U B R' L u' r
B Ex#1 U R L U R' L' R' B' R' L' U u l r'
B Ex#2 R' L U L U L B L R' L' R' u l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' L' R B L U' L' U B' R' u l b'
A #2 U L' B U' L' R U R' B' R' B' u' b'
A #3 U B U' L' B R L' R U R' L' l' r'
A #4 B' R' U' B' R' B' U R U B' R r' b
A #5 U' L R' L U' L' U' R' L' B' L' l r' b
A Ex#1 R L R' U B' U R U' B' R' L' u' r' b'
A Ex#2 U L' U L' R' U' B R' B L R' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U' L' U' L' U' B' R B U'
A #2 U L B L' B U B' U' L' U' L
A #3 L B U' L' R B' L U' R L' U
A #4 B L' U' B L B' L U' L U B'
A #5 L R B' L' R' B R' U' L U' L'
A Ex#1 R B U' L' R' U' L' B' R' B U'
A Ex#2 L U L U' B' R' L' R' U L' B'
B #1 U L B' U' B' L R U B' L' B
B #2 U B U R B' L R' L R' B' U'
B #3 R B R L R L' R' L' B U B'
B #4 R U R L R' B L B' U' L B
B #5 R U L R' L' B' R L U R' B'
B Ex#1 B U B' L U R U' B U B' L'
B Ex#2 R B L R B' L U L' B' R' B
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R' L B L' R' L B' L R
A #2 B L' R' L' U L' R' L' R U L
A #3 U L R U' R' L' R U' R L' B
A #4 R U' R' L' B' U R L U' B R
A #5 R B R' B' R U' R' L' R L' B
A Ex#1 B L R' B' R' U L' R' L B U'
A Ex#2 U R B R U' B' U' R' U' L' R
B #1 L U B R U' B' U B' L' B L'
B #2 L R' U R U L' B L R B' L
B #3 L U B U R B' U' R' B' L' B'
B #4 U L U' L B U R' L R' U' R
B #5 U R B' L' U' R B' U' R L' B
B Ex#1 L R B' L B' U' R U' R' L U'
B Ex#2 L R B R L U R B L U L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R B' U L R B' U' R L U
A #2 U L R U R' B' L U B' L R
A #3 U L B L' U' B L' U' B' U B'
A #4 B R B R U' R' B' L R' U' L'
A #5 B U B L R' U L' B R B U
A Ex#1 B U L' R U L' U' R' B' U' R'
A Ex#2 B U R' U L' U' L' R B' L' B
Adrian Olstad Staib    Norway
Adrian Olstad Staib
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 19.49   32.49   30.21 34.49 32.76 DNF 19.49
First round 58 24.62   32.62   37.05 29.87 32.49 24.62 35.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:33.70     2:10.06 1:33.70
Pyraminx First round 25 8.40   10.12   9.33 8.43 8.40 13.31 12.60
Anders Barhaugen    Norway
Anders Barhaugen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 23.19   29.06   28.71 30.21 28.25 23.19 33.89
First round 54 23.44   26.82   29.02 24.73 38.89 26.72 23.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 5.34   6.89   10.38 8.77 6.31 5.34 5.58
First round 44 5.11   7.10   8.81 6.82 7.71 5.11 6.77
Pyraminx First round 43 10.23   14.60   15.48 14.18 10.23 14.60 15.03
Skewb Second round 31 13.33   15.53   13.43 16.07 17.09 17.57 13.33
First round 30 8.90   13.24   11.15 13.97 14.60 16.02 8.90
Andreas Askjem    Norway
Andreas Askjem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.75   16.69   18.14 16.46 13.75 16.87 16.75
First round 35 16.52   18.07   18.53 20.60 16.52 16.75 18.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.64   6.36   5.64 7.49 7.25 5.96 5.88
First round 33 4.21   5.95   8.14 6.60 6.40 4.21 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:07.93   1:25.34   1:34.45 1:07.93 1:28.59 1:30.93 1:16.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:42.17   DNF   4:31.05 DNF 3:42.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 19.79   22.91   24.40 23.32 21.76 23.66 19.79
Second round 18 20.71   26.37   25.25 25.97 27.88 20.71 28.88
Combined First round 14 19.40   22.89   19.40 59.65 24.00 21.73 22.95
Pyraminx First round 41 8.58   14.23   24.97 16.59 8.58 13.10 13.00
Aron Aaseng Fredheim    Norway
Aron Aaseng Fredheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.90   15.52   15.14 15.98 15.44 12.90 DNF
First round 20 12.20   13.99   14.11 13.73 18.36 12.20 14.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 1.27   6.20   1.27 5.93 5.59 7.07 9.12
Second round 19 2.83   4.38   16.88 2.93 4.50 5.71 2.83
First round 26 3.24   5.56   6.17 4.84 5.66 DNF 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 59.48   1:10.02   1:48.52 1:19.26 1:00.79 1:10.02 59.48
Combined First round 35 1:08.63   1:15.22   1:30.46 1:11.85 1:23.14 1:08.63 1:10.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:08.10   2:20.39   2:27.80 2:28.92 2:21.14 2:12.22 2:08.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 6.87   9.62   11.04 6.87 12.30 9.07 8.74
Skewb First round 22 5.75   10.02   12.00 8.40 25.76 9.67 5.75
Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken    Norway
Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 23.96   26.74   24.27 26.79 29.60 29.15 23.96
First round 55 25.33   27.63   25.33 28.41 29.34 28.10 26.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.13   6.82   6.64 5.13 7.30 7.60 6.53
First round 45 4.38   7.19   8.07 5.84 7.67 8.65 4.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 59.18   1:29.36   1:37.38 59.18 1:27.68 1:23.03 1:42.34
Pyraminx Final 9 3.48   6.18   5.65 6.40 3.48 6.49 8.31
First round 12 5.72   7.10   6.77 5.72 7.09 11.25 7.43
Skewb First round 42 10.22   19.24   17.06 30.46 26.12 14.53 10.22
Benjamin Svingen Martinsen    Norway
Benjamin Svingen Martinsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 23.92   25.16   23.92 25.32 25.92 24.24 30.83
First round 48 18.89   22.78   24.19 18.89 23.34 22.63 22.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 4.55   6.44   8.76 4.55 7.04 5.74 6.54
First round 21 3.92   5.13   4.76 3.92 6.15 7.25 4.47
Pyraminx First round 27 9.39   10.50   10.38 9.39 10.13 12.55 10.99
Skewb Second round 21 7.80   9.00   9.71 9.44 9.18 8.39 7.80
First round 20 6.97   8.77   8.43 9.77 10.07 6.97 8.12
Bernd Thomas Garmann Klare    Norway
Bernd Thomas Garmann Klare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.84   19.51   16.84 20.11 18.98 19.43 25.85
First round 49 20.36   23.14   21.71 24.36 23.87 20.36 23.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 6.83   9.54   13.34 11.50 6.83 8.51 8.60
First round 49 6.59   8.14   6.60 9.46 11.30 8.37 6.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 36.95   53.69   1:02.56 56.60 36.95 52.88 51.59
Birk Bredland    Norway
Birk Bredland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.22   12.98   14.16 11.22 14.34 11.59 13.18
First round 16 12.44   13.30   12.44 13.08 13.39 17.82 13.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.06   5.73   5.92 6.92 6.08 5.19 5.06
First round 30 3.57   5.66   5.48 3.57 6.57 4.93 7.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 47.99   54.87   1:00.88 52.69 47.99 54.57 57.36
Second round 19 53.91   57.53   56.98 59.26 53.91 57.67 57.95
Combined First round 21 56.27   59.97   1:06.39 1:00.46 56.27 59.67 59.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:53.24   2:02.10   2:09.29 2:00.53 2:05.20 1:53.24 2:00.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 21.55   24.67   21.55 28.42 22.47 25.07 26.46
Second round 20 23.11   27.62   23.11 27.22 27.33 28.93 28.32
Combined First round 16 20.13   23.94   20.13 24.70 35.00 26.94 20.17
Skewb Final 19 6.75   8.85   9.65 12.44 6.75 8.74 8.15
Second round 18 6.47   8.83   6.47 7.60 11.60 9.94 8.96
First round 21 8.06   9.55   11.85 8.51 8.06 12.52 8.29
Birk Five Berg    Norway
Birk Five Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 30.59   33.84   40.19 35.42 30.59 31.09 35.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.74   10.83   11.56 16.67 7.74 9.09 11.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:10.34   1:29.33   1:25.77 1:13.41 DNF 1:10.34 1:48.81
Pyraminx First round 39 10.28   14.04   12.72 13.97 10.28 15.43 18.23
Carl Abrahamsen    Norway
Carl Abrahamsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.54   17.17   21.77 20.34 13.54 16.82 14.35
First round 37 15.13   18.32   21.60 19.95 18.68 15.13 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.37   4.87   5.06 5.01 4.37 4.64 4.96
First round 17 3.81   4.60   4.28 3.81 5.69 3.84 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 53.10   1:03.14   1:09.79 58.92 1:01.96 53.10 1:08.54
Combined First round 19 55.59   59.02   1:03.01 55.59 1:01.87 56.87 58.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:09.23   2:10.99   2:09.80 2:11.86 2:25.32 2:09.23 2:11.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 33 31.96   46.24   1:15.65 31.96 58.95 41.87 37.89
Combined First round 33 35.54   39.70   36.43 35.54 46.45 1:44.46 36.21
Skewb Final 18 5.06   8.06   41.40 8.63 5.06 6.61 8.93
Second round 19 5.04   8.87   9.09 5.04 8.83 8.69 10.29
First round 12 5.10   7.39   7.79 8.71 8.82 5.67 5.10
Christian Alsaker Henriksen    Norway
Christian Alsaker Henriksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.48   15.72   10.48 19.34 11.91 15.91 21.21
First round 18 11.49   13.49   11.49 19.67 12.03 13.88 14.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.81   4.65   5.56 3.81 4.45 4.80 4.69
First round 19 3.98   4.73   4.86 4.61 3.98 4.71 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 51.26   53.27   55.49 51.26 1:12.96 51.59 52.72
Second round 17 52.29   55.80   54.71 1:02.37 52.32 1:00.37 52.29
Combined First round 22 51.41   1:02.00   1:06.20 1:01.12 1:14.54 58.67 51.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 21.69   28.46   27.57 DNF 24.00 21.69 33.81
Combined First round 22 25.36   28.40   27.36 31.82 26.01 25.36 32.75
Pyraminx Final 5 3.38   4.01   3.38 4.32 3.90 8.97 3.81
First round 5 3.49   4.27   4.83 3.84 7.82 3.49 4.15
Skewb Final 14 5.64   7.06   8.33 7.21 5.64 5.65 8.75
Second round 16 4.07   6.86   7.38 8.79 4.07 8.33 4.86
First round 17 6.45   7.99   6.45 10.11 8.34 8.39 7.23
Christian Lubomir Slivka    Slovakia
Christian Lubomir Slivka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 37.78   48.01   57.00 45.16 37.78 52.08 46.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 6.33   8.10   8.60 6.33 7.03 13.94 8.68
First round 51 6.08   8.32   9.39 7.16 10.77 6.08 8.41
Pyraminx First round 32 8.31   12.22   9.81 11.93 8.31 19.79 14.92
Skewb Second round 33 10.62   16.77   10.62 17.87 DNF 19.83 12.61
First round 33 11.25   15.78   14.05 18.10 11.25 15.19 19.86
Daniel Fiskerstrand    Norway
Daniel Fiskerstrand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.98   10.80   24.03 11.36 8.98 10.81 10.22
First round 12 7.71   11.20   10.77 13.37 11.28 7.71 11.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.40   3.61   1.40 3.69 3.46 3.69 4.24
Second round 6 1.94   2.99   2.58 2.76 1.94 5.11 3.63
First round 12 3.14   3.93   3.14 4.02 4.41 3.35 6.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:23.53   1:29.17   1:35.32 1:45.89 1:25.55 1:23.53 1:26.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 21.16   25.81   27.12 21.16 30.23 28.00 22.31
Second round 15 22.64   24.96   39.73 22.64 22.85 24.21 27.82
Combined First round 17 22.35   25.61   26.95 28.47 23.03 26.86 22.35
Pyraminx First round 50 9.45   17.64   15.21 18.64 9.45 19.31 19.07
Skewb Second round 24 7.24   11.06   8.83 32.01 15.37 8.99 7.24
First round 28 7.17   12.81   12.91 15.40 10.11 50.32 7.17
Daniel Johnsen    Norway
Daniel Johnsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 28.12   31.26   28.27 28.12 34.61 30.91 36.67
First round 56 24.64   29.83   33.09 56.59 24.64 27.21 29.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.31   9.72   11.74 9.09 8.91 11.17 8.31
Pyraminx First round 52 16.41   21.96   17.22 19.07 29.58 51.67 16.41
Daniel Lund Sigurdsen    Norway
Daniel Lund Sigurdsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 32.16   38.65   43.78 37.40 39.37 39.19 32.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.97   18.94   26.56 8.97 20.36 20.79 15.66
Daniel Steen Kjosnes    Norway
Daniel Steen Kjosnes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.28   19.07   18.06 16.28 22.13 18.06 21.08
First round 36 16.07   18.26   DNF 19.09 16.19 19.51 16.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.51   5.47   6.43 5.43 4.51 6.99 4.56
First round 28 4.75   5.65   6.77 5.93 5.74 4.75 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 1:08.91   1:15.35   DNF 1:13.60 1:14.72 1:17.72 1:08.91
Combined First round 34 1:04.88   1:15.17   1:33.03 1:04.88 1:11.25 1:16.31 1:17.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 33.82   36.87   42.45 39.97 35.96 34.69 33.82
Combined First round 25 28.63   30.95   35.71 34.42 28.63 29.55 28.87
Pyraminx Final 18 7.77   8.62   9.68 7.77 8.24 7.95 12.42
First round 20 6.18   8.29   8.66 7.96 9.83 6.18 8.26
Skewb Final 5 4.10   4.93   6.25 5.98 4.10 4.33 4.47
Second round 4 3.42   4.37   4.64 4.02 4.44 3.42 13.18
First round 3 3.80   4.12   4.15 4.21 5.85 4.01 3.80
Daniel Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Daniel Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 6.85   9.88   6.85 11.01 12.72 8.41 10.21
Second round 6 8.05   9.46   10.03 8.17 8.05 12.35 10.18
First round 5 7.54   9.28   11.92 8.57 7.54 8.10 11.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 0.77   1.90   0.77 1.94 2.25 1.97 1.79
Second round 3 1.88   2.38   2.32 4.44 2.46 1.88 2.37
First round 5 2.11   3.11   2.11 2.71 4.03 3.65 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.73   38.61   39.19 42.24 39.22 34.73 37.41
Second round 7 33.03   40.09   36.93 47.99 33.03 44.79 38.55
Combined First round 3 34.08   37.78   43.36 37.12 40.43 34.08 35.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:00.80   1:12.34   1:06.34 1:00.80 1:22.61 1:21.77 1:08.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:24.54   1:36.27   1:24.54 1:39.42 1:44.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.55   14.83   13.55 13.97 20.48 16.12 14.39
Second round 6 13.35   18.02   13.35 18.04 19.36 16.66 19.47
Combined First round 5 13.70   16.22   16.45 19.08 16.51 15.69 13.70
Pyraminx Final 2 2.77   3.53   2.77 3.83 3.01 3.75 5.41
First round 7 3.51   4.48   6.61 6.31 3.62 3.51 3.52
Skewb Final 1 2.02   3.73   3.23 4.10 2.02 DNF 3.85
Second round 5 3.32   4.44   4.67 4.98 3.67 5.09 3.32
First round 2 2.42   3.01   2.65 5.40 3.86 2.52 2.42
Daniel Wallin    Sweden
Daniel Wallin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.80   9.53   11.53 10.21 9.18 8.80 9.19
Second round 3 8.01   8.92   8.01 8.40 9.57 DNF 8.78
First round 3 6.99   8.43   9.07 8.14 8.24 6.99 8.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.17   2.02   1.17 2.92 2.03 2.63 1.40
Second round 10 2.16   3.14   2.16 2.54 3.24 3.64 3.90
First round 4 2.09   2.97   7.99 2.66 3.50 2.09 2.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.25   35.97   40.23 34.42 33.31 28.25 40.19
Second round 1 28.17   31.26   28.17 29.56 34.20 38.40 30.01
Combined First round 6 35.02   40.32   36.12 40.09 46.09 44.76 35.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:00.66   1:04.62   1:05.76 1:07.32 1:00.66 1:10.28 1:00.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:03.08   DNF   1:03.08 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.31   16.85   14.91 18.07 12.31 18.31 17.58
Second round 4 13.89   16.82   13.89 14.84 20.12 18.14 17.49
Combined First round 6 12.79   16.65   17.80 16.23 15.92 18.04 12.79
Pyraminx Final 6 2.75   4.30   2.75 3.79 DNF 4.07 5.04
First round 4 2.87   4.26   DNF 2.87 3.05 4.70 5.02
Skewb Final 2 3.60   4.17   4.11 5.63 3.60 3.79 4.60
Second round 1 2.25   3.42   2.25 6.94 4.10 2.98 3.17
First round 5 3.29   4.19   6.18 5.63 3.29 3.39 3.54
Edvard Johannes Moen    Norway
Edvard Johannes Moen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 22.63   24.38   26.99 24.60 22.63 24.13 24.41
Einar Kvam Lundberg    Norway
Einar Kvam Lundberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.94   11.82   11.37 12.98 11.15 12.95 8.94
First round 13 9.20   11.20   12.02 10.73 10.85 9.20 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 1.41   4.38   1.41 4.10 9.12 3.43 5.61
Second round 13 2.17   3.77   3.88 3.55 2.17 4.47 3.88
First round 7 2.71   3.46   4.22 3.60 3.43 3.34 2.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.69   40.47   37.69 38.76 43.55 39.10 44.98
Second round 6 37.19   39.74   37.19 37.25 44.29 42.70 39.28
Combined First round 8 36.69   41.51   43.58 36.69 47.56 41.97 38.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:23.79   1:32.75   1:35.53 1:30.82 1:35.12 1:23.79 1:32.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 15.23   23.21   DNF 15.23 20.15 25.38 24.09
Second round 17 18.99   26.12   27.92 24.34 33.34 26.11 18.99
Combined First round 8 14.88   18.71   14.88 19.16 18.61 18.37 23.78
Pyraminx Final 13 3.68   7.33   8.64 7.52 3.68 5.82 9.50
First round 15 4.72   7.57   7.37 10.82 4.72 5.12 10.23
Skewb Final 11 5.09   5.80   6.68 5.12 6.83 5.09 5.61
Second round 7 3.21   5.22   3.21 5.11 6.04 7.47 4.50
First round 9 4.63   5.88   5.89 5.57 DNF 6.18 4.63
Eirik Frydenlund Norling    Norway
Eirik Frydenlund Norling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.18   10.43   9.45 11.45 10.40 9.18 11.75
Second round 9 8.14   10.06   9.92 11.56 10.11 8.14 10.16
First round 9 7.45   10.31   13.22 9.48 10.34 7.45 11.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 1.27   4.60   1.27 5.08 3.92 5.10 4.80
Second round 18 2.48   4.38   4.14 4.38 2.48 7.84 4.61
First round 22 3.63   5.18   3.63 4.25 5.64 7.03 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 39.89   53.84   39.89 1:04.33 1:02.35 49.30 49.88
Second round 11 43.20   47.82   43.20 48.53 48.28 54.31 46.66
Combined First round 16 49.91   52.66   53.70 49.91 55.93 51.71 52.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:36.20   1:48.87   1:45.76 1:50.82 1:59.95 1:50.02 1:36.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.79   20.60   19.08 19.39 23.33 17.79 DNF
Second round 10 17.85   20.04   17.85 20.71 18.70 24.28 20.71
Combined First round 10 17.20   18.96   19.35 24.58 19.40 18.14 17.20
Skewb Final 4 3.96   4.34   4.43 4.55 4.05 3.96 6.27
Second round 3 3.24   4.30   3.59 6.02 DNF 3.24 3.29
First round 4 3.22   4.16   3.22 4.31 4.47 5.24 3.71
Elias Kunz Seljeseth    Norway
Elias Kunz Seljeseth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 50.55   DNF   DNF DNF 50.55 DNF 1:04.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.74   12.75   13.06 14.32 9.74 14.81 10.86
Skewb First round 46 13.46   23.85   20.77 35.46 15.32 13.46 36.44
Elmer Alexander Johnsen    Norway
Elmer Alexander Johnsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 11:21.00   DNF   11:21.00 DNF DNS
Elvin Thorsen    Sweden
Elvin Thorsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.03   10.78   12.62 11.55 10.69 9.03 10.11
Second round 5 7.91   9.42   9.99 9.59 7.91 10.50 8.67
First round 10 8.09   10.62   11.80 9.19 12.07 8.09 10.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.12   1.76   1.12 5.77 2.08 1.72 1.49
Second round 1 1.63   2.00   2.05 2.07 2.33 1.89 1.63
First round 3 1.89   2.36   1.89 2.17 2.29 2.61 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 46.34   49.36   49.19 51.26 47.64 46.34 52.24
Second round 10 35.84   47.21   42.69 48.93 35.84 52.79 50.01
Combined First round 10 38.72   45.41   43.04 38.72 50.45 47.84 45.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:18.24   1:25.39   1:30.60 1:46.69 1:18.24 1:18.71 1:26.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:16.06   3:01.86   3:26.89 2:16.06 3:22.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.06   20.45   20.63 18.08 16.06 22.63 27.22
Second round 11 19.92   22.38   20.59 21.99 24.56 25.36 19.92
Combined First round 13 18.43   21.30   21.86 24.05 21.43 20.61 18.43
Pyraminx Final 3 1.82   3.55   2.31 5.55 1.82 3.11 5.22
First round 3 2.28   3.68   2.28 2.40 2.76 6.02 5.88
Skewb Final 7 4.82   5.18   6.04 5.26 5.04 4.82 5.24
Second round 2 2.82   3.49   3.21 3.29 4.91 3.97 2.82
First round 7 2.93   5.34   4.67 7.51 3.84 7.96 2.93
Emil Sæterbø    Norway
Emil Sæterbø
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 37.65   39.29   39.01 38.06 37.65 40.79 49.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 11.80   14.97   11.80 14.47 12.38 18.05 18.50
Pyraminx First round 51 11.57   19.05   19.60 18.55 18.99 11.57 20.86
Skewb First round 40 16.37   18.86   20.24 21.34 16.37 19.02 17.31
Emma Therese Kristiansen    Norway
Emma Therese Kristiansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 55 19.12   24.79   1:13.44 19.12 29.23 25.69 19.45
Even Uri    Norway
Even Uri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.12   16.54   15.08 13.98 13.12 23.88 20.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 50.88   59.82   1:05.51 53.92 1:00.02 1:06.19 50.88
Filip Nilsen    Norway
Filip Nilsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.69   10.68   10.33 11.32 11.17 10.53 7.69
Second round 12 10.27   10.68   10.27 10.70 15.23 10.84 10.50
First round 15 8.60   11.76   9.27 8.60 14.26 12.40 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.01   2.64   1.01 3.98 2.64 2.17 3.12
Second round 14 2.57   3.78   5.38 2.57 3.25 3.52 4.56
First round 10 2.57   3.74   3.25 DNF 2.57 3.77 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.03   41.35   42.05 41.20 45.96 38.03 40.81
Second round 8 39.72   41.71   44.39 41.47 41.22 42.43 39.72
Combined First round 9 36.88   41.89   36.88 41.04 39.51 45.26 45.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:20.68   1:23.07   1:45.98 1:25.30 1:21.17 1:20.68 1:22.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:28.92   DNF   DNF 2:28.92 3:03.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 18.44   21.79   18.44 20.70 20.82 23.84 DNS
Second round 9 13.84   19.85   18.65 13.84 26.02 20.67 20.24
Combined First round 12 18.40   21.29   22.06 20.44 24.52 21.36 18.40
Pyraminx Final 14 6.46   7.40   6.46 7.89 7.78 7.31 7.11
First round 11 5.69   6.71   6.22 5.69 6.18 7.90 7.72
Skewb Final 10 4.91   5.47   8.04 4.91 5.11 5.16 6.14
Second round 14 4.74   6.79   8.49 4.74 6.92 8.75 4.95
First round 10 4.83   6.24   5.72 5.47 7.52 17.54 4.83
Frøya Braanaas Bredland    Norway
Frøya Braanaas Bredland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 49.90   1:10.19   1:00.59 1:51.01 49.90 1:39.23 50.74
Håkon Emil Willerud    Norway
Håkon Emil Willerud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.97   19.42   25.89 17.09 21.88 19.29 16.97
First round 45 19.58   21.40   DNF 21.94 21.79 20.46 19.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:42.39   1:49.45   1:52.28 1:49.26 1:46.81 1:42.39 2:06.32
Håkon Fredriksen    Norway
Håkon Fredriksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.98   13.96   12.87 16.07 11.98 12.94 24.43
First round 25 13.24   14.88   14.07 13.24 17.57 15.34 15.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.91   5.61   6.38 5.25 4.91 DNF 5.20
First round 37 5.50   6.34   5.50 6.47 7.14 6.80 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 45.33   52.56   48.40 53.59 45.33 55.68 59.24
Second round 12 43.56   48.44   48.94 47.86 56.59 43.56 48.53
Combined First round 17 53.24   54.20   53.88 54.06 54.66 59.07 53.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:52.93   1:58.64   1:56.18 1:54.70 1:52.93 2:05.04 2:30.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 29.15   32.00   30.37 33.45 32.18 29.15 34.46
Combined First round 24 21.47   30.12   21.47 30.09 34.93 36.20 25.33
Pyraminx First round 33 11.60   12.62   15.01 11.60 12.39 13.57 11.90
Isak Lorentzen Sandbu    Norway
Isak Lorentzen Sandbu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:24.35   1:38.38   1:52.71 1:31.71 1:24.35 2:00.01 1:30.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 11.51   16.53   11.51 15.39 12.79 21.41 40.78
Pyraminx First round 40 13.00   14.16   14.75 13.00 13.76 16.21 13.96
Skewb First round 48 11.95   24.52   35.81 27.94 11.95 17.52 28.11
Jacob Abrahamsen    Norway
Jacob Abrahamsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 32.41   35.41   36.61 37.20 32.41 32.43 37.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.56   11.10   12.09 8.56 11.06 10.16 12.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:49.53   2:04.49   1:52.92 2:05.74 2:14.82 1:49.53 DNF
Skewb First round 38 10.46   17.33   26.34 18.85 13.91 19.24 10.46
Jacob Riner-Holm    Norway
Jacob Riner-Holm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.71   10.12   11.01 9.61 8.71 11.65 9.75
Jakob August Moen    Norway
Jakob August Moen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 32.67   43.38   45.72 35.21 49.22 54.97 32.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 7.40   10.71   7.40 10.86 11.76 9.51 DNF
First round 52 5.46   8.44   11.97 5.75 5.46 8.03 11.55
Jennifer Thorsen    Sweden
Jennifer Thorsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 48.83   51.07   49.14 54.52 48.83 59.54 49.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.08   11.44   17.80 11.77 12.19 10.37 10.08
Pyraminx First round 56 19.75   36.39   33.55 19.75 28.43 DNF 47.19
John Aslak Wee Kleven    Norway
John Aslak Wee Kleven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.73   10.53   11.54 9.69 8.73 11.51 10.40
Second round 11 9.60   10.57   10.92 9.60 10.74 12.93 10.04
First round 11 10.14   10.69   11.20 10.59 10.29 10.14 12.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.96   5.12   5.77 5.01 3.96 5.80 4.57
First round 14 3.40   4.46   3.40 6.02 5.41 3.78 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 1:02.43   1:08.26   1:06.69 1:09.85 1:09.28 1:08.80 1:02.43
Combined First round 27 1:01.72   1:07.73   1:15.60 1:01.72 1:09.18 1:03.89 1:10.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 22.17   25.84   22.17 25.60 27.41 32.13 24.50
Second round 14 21.82   24.37   42.86 24.02 23.56 21.82 25.54
Combined First round 19 19.88   26.59   30.28 29.04 32.57 20.44 19.88
John Vabo Booth    Norway
John Vabo Booth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.06   19.68   17.39 19.73 21.91 17.06 DNF
First round 40 16.53   19.87   16.53 19.78 22.24 20.00 19.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 6.76   7.39   6.76 7.66 7.06 7.60 7.51
First round 42 4.97   6.90   7.63 4.97 7.46 5.62 10.85
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 54.97   1:02.99   54.97 1:05.65 1:00.14 1:08.70 1:03.18
Combined First round 24 55.01   1:03.58   1:08.62 55.01 1:01.06 1:16.85 1:01.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:25.44   2:32.59   2:38.68 2:30.92 2:50.28 2:25.44 2:28.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 61     61
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 28.74   35.51   32.85 42.43 38.07 35.60 28.74
Combined First round 29 32.09   33.74   45.26 34.34 33.47 32.09 33.40
Pyraminx First round 36 10.39   13.40   11.85 17.42 10.39 14.07 14.28
Skewb Second round 32 10.49   15.96   13.61 20.55 14.82 19.45 10.49
First round 29 8.17   13.17   13.04 9.31 17.16 17.92 8.17
Jokubas Viliunas    Lithuania
Jokubas Viliunas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 29.47   35.82   29.47 41.04 32.26 35.23 39.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 10.36   12.04   10.99 13.54 28.26 10.36 11.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:30.22     2:30.22 2:53.30
Pyraminx First round 48 13.52   16.45   17.07 13.52 16.07 18.97 16.22
Skewb Second round 26 10.25   12.79   10.25 12.74 12.37 13.27 14.84
First round 24 7.51   11.35   9.12 18.41 11.38 13.55 7.51
Jonas Henriksen    Norway
Jonas Henriksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 19.89   22.50   22.85 29.36 19.89 23.23 21.43
First round 43 18.19   21.03   18.19 22.27 19.99 25.86 20.82
Jonas Westgard    Norway
Jonas Westgard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 19.02   22.74   26.73 19.02 20.88 23.27 24.08
First round 50 18.84   23.37   22.98 18.84 24.89 25.33 22.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 5.98   7.80   9.94 9.24 7.02 7.13 5.98
First round 46 3.70   7.25   6.51 3.70 7.79 7.46 8.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:35.70   1:48.31   1:53.12 1:59.22 1:46.89 1:44.92 1:35.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:12.47   2:39.00   2:59.05 2:20.08 2:12.47 2:52.29 2:44.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 59     59
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 34 33.26   53.24   55.72 50.05 1:00.90 33.26 53.95
Combined First round 35 42.83   47.84   DNF 49.26 43.99 50.28 42.83
Pyraminx First round 45 10.04   14.75   10.04 12.66 11.59 23.76 19.99
Skewb Second round 34 12.21   18.32   13.71 26.44 12.21 26.75 14.82
First round 36 9.46   16.89   36.32 27.36 11.77 11.53 9.46
Jonatan Solheim    Norway
Jonatan Solheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.45   10.82   11.62 11.04 9.80 18.77 9.45
Second round 7 8.82   9.98   10.05 9.79 8.82 11.39 10.10
First round 7 9.06   9.65   9.11 9.06 17.71 10.61 9.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.14   3.32   1.14 3.78 3.08 5.27 3.11
Second round 8 2.57   3.08   3.66 3.24 2.91 3.10 2.57
First round 9 2.86   3.64   3.56 3.69 3.68 2.86 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 59.09   1:05.41   59.09 1:01.60 1:17.23 1:08.92 1:05.72
Combined First round 32 59.50   1:12.99   1:22.09 59.50 1:16.10 1:13.78 1:09.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 2:53.26   3:25.10   3:45.01 3:39.74 3:14.20 3:21.36 2:53.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.26   18.85   18.26 19.50 18.40 18.64 22.22
Second round 13 16.93   22.94   25.13 16.93 38.86 26.46 17.23
Combined First round 9 17.01   18.91   19.29 22.87 17.73 19.72 17.01
Pyraminx First round 26 8.59   10.17   10.30 9.48 8.59 10.73 DNF
Skewb First round 37 14.80   16.90   14.80 15.57 25.69 19.63 15.49
Jonathan Hamstad    Norway
Jonathan Hamstad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.95   9.08   9.74 9.23 10.05 8.28 7.95
Second round 2 7.33   8.06   7.33 9.71 7.68 7.92 8.57
First round 2 7.80   8.15   7.80 7.82 8.32 8.87 8.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 1.13   3.73   1.13 5.38 4.05 4.09 3.06
Second round 9 2.07   3.09   3.52 3.23 2.07 4.25 2.52
First round 6 2.56   3.15   3.20 2.64 3.60 2.56 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.05   37.84   38.23 38.58 39.54 36.71 34.05
Second round 5 31.57   39.53   1:12.13 33.68 46.32 38.60 31.57
Combined First round 7 37.38   41.26   42.78 41.33 39.67 45.33 37.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:06.16   1:17.84   1:06.16 1:18.34 1:42.36 1:12.86 1:22.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 12.37   17.79   17.85 17.17 18.34 12.37 18.36
Second round 5 15.98   16.85   15.98 16.84 16.98 16.74 19.79
Combined First round 7 12.91   17.75   17.58 18.75 19.06 16.92 12.91
Kacper Toruński    Poland
Kacper Toruński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 44.24   53.50   44.24 55.16 45.92 1:03.33 59.43
Pyraminx First round 46 12.46   15.46   12.46 12.93 14.73 18.71 20.79
Karin Rebecka Höglund    Norway
Karin Rebecka Höglund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 31.86   42.46   45.19 40.05 31.86 42.14 45.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 5.31   8.60   9.11 8.48 5.31 DNF 8.20
First round 48 7.55   8.10   8.26 7.56 10.44 7.55 8.49
Pyraminx First round 42 9.74   14.53   13.32 9.74 DNF 18.21 12.05
Kien Parajes Le    Norway
Kien Parajes Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.53   13.83   14.19 13.87 10.53 13.61 14.00
First round 22 11.76   14.17   13.97 16.01 18.27 11.76 12.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.11   5.57   5.63 5.89 5.11 8.10 5.19
First round 34 4.80   6.00   7.38 5.57 9.09 5.05 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 51.51   1:03.00   51.51 1:10.54 56.69 1:02.01 1:10.29
Combined First round 23 59.91   1:03.23   1:09.24 59.91 1:01.50 1:01.15 1:07.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 22.55   26.12   25.96 26.91 25.50 22.55 27.20
Second round 16 20.86   25.30   20.86 24.21 27.09 24.60 1:15.20
Combined First round 20 22.84   26.61   26.07 22.84 26.44 32.21 27.33
Pyraminx First round 21 8.15   9.23   9.74 9.96 9.27 8.68 8.15
Kim Roger Høyland Larsen    Norway
Kim Roger Høyland Larsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.55   9.36   9.85 9.80 9.74 7.55 8.54
Second round 8 8.26   10.05   8.26 11.03 9.88 12.21 9.25
First round 8 8.70   9.93   8.70 10.68 9.38 9.73 12.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.70   2.29   1.70 2.89 2.12 2.03 2.73
Second round 5 2.08   2.92   3.65 2.20 3.35 3.22 2.08
First round 2 1.60   2.36   3.38 1.60 2.46 2.24 2.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.00   40.61   36.00 40.34 43.78 41.39 40.09
Second round 4 30.06   38.52   34.80 41.88 43.77 38.88 30.06
Combined First round 2 33.04   35.71   33.04 38.14 36.89 33.96 36.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:04.85   1:09.93   1:07.22 1:19.78 1:04.85 1:15.83 1:06.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.26   15.41   15.60 12.26 14.63 18.00 15.99
Second round 7 16.52   18.77   16.52 18.50 21.35 17.93 19.87
Combined First round 3 13.57   15.72   19.64 14.68 13.57 15.47 17.01
Pyraminx Final 10 4.08   6.33   5.49 5.91 4.08 7.92 7.60
First round 9 5.03   5.74   5.03 6.56 6.47 5.12 5.64
Skewb Final 8 4.35   5.43   5.11 5.70 4.35 6.52 5.48
Second round 11 5.38   6.25   6.74 5.38 6.26 8.06 5.75
First round 11 5.85   6.50   5.98 DNF 6.15 5.85 7.37
Knut Skaug Haraldsen    Norway
Knut Skaug Haraldsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.40   9.19   8.56 8.68 10.33 8.40 14.97
Second round 10 8.63   10.37   10.90 11.43 11.02 8.63 9.19
First round 6 7.84   9.62   7.84 11.39 11.92 8.85 8.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.31   1.85   NR 1.31 2.46 1.84 2.00 1.71
Second round 4 2.24   2.80   3.20 2.24 2.73 5.90 2.47
First round 8 2.08   3.60   2.08 4.13 4.21 4.70 2.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 33.07   42.98   41.90 45.35 43.30 33.07 43.73
Second round 9 34.95   41.76   39.53 42.14 43.60 34.95 47.59
Combined First round 4 38.39   39.36   39.41 39.22 39.45 47.98 38.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:08.93   1:11.96   1:17.98 1:11.75 1:14.86 1:09.26 1:08.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:37.56   DNF   DNF 1:37.56 1:38.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.38   13.96   14.87 13.43 13.58 13.38 15.86
Second round 3 13.01   15.57   14.80 16.83 15.08 13.01 21.06
Combined First round 4 11.81   16.09   16.17 11.81 16.29 23.29 15.82
Pyraminx Final 7 4.13   4.67   4.13 4.25 5.17 6.02 4.58
First round 6 4.18   4.38   4.37 4.18 4.95 4.31 4.45
Skewb Final 9 4.11   5.45   5.34 4.21 4.11 7.13 6.80
Second round 8 3.35   5.24   6.93 4.51 7.97 4.29 3.35
First round 6 4.60   5.28   5.17 5.86 5.96 4.60 4.82
Konrad Borgaard Henry    Norway
Konrad Borgaard Henry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.22   17.38   16.32 20.04 15.22 18.29 17.52
First round 39 14.96   19.01   14.96 17.44 20.46 20.36 19.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.48   6.23   6.45 7.64 6.06 5.48 6.18
First round 40 5.00   6.61   6.14 5.00 8.98 6.48 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 1:10.70   1:17.03   1:10.93 1:10.70 1:23.75 1:16.42 1:30.28
Combined First round 31 1:01.59   1:12.03   1:09.59 1:01.59 1:08.32 1:25.31 1:18.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 2:44.46   2:58.60   3:30.89 2:53.80 3:03.26 2:44.46 2:58.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 40.11   52.83   40.11 59.84 1:15.98 49.52 49.12
Pyraminx First round 53 15.85   22.34   36.74 17.36 23.55 26.12 15.85
Skewb First round 45 15.65   21.57   24.05 23.32 15.65 20.54 20.86
Kristian Holme    Norway
Kristian Holme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 45.55   NR DNF   45.55 1:02.73 DNF
Kristian Muggerud    Norway
Kristian Muggerud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.03   16.15   13.03 20.26 19.87 14.76 13.82
First round 32 12.60   16.84   17.37 12.60 18.50 17.76 15.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.07   6.19   5.43 5.70 7.44 9.29 4.07
First round 35 5.63   6.07   5.68 7.41 6.07 6.47 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 1:10.53   1:15.07   1:21.43 1:10.53 1:12.66 1:23.00 1:11.12
Combined First round 36 1:10.38   1:17.07   1:11.68 1:19.08 1:28.38 1:10.38 1:20.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 24.66   40.31   1:06.26 58.26 31.26 31.41 24.66
Combined First round 28 29.18   31.69   1:01.15 32.62 32.48 29.18 29.97
Pyraminx First round 31 8.25   11.80   12.99 13.02 8.25 9.40 27.80
Skewb First round 49 13.63   24.99   17.07 38.58 30.20 27.70 13.63
Kristian Olai Forsmo    Norway
Kristian Olai Forsmo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 38.09   40.42   40.35 38.09 38.87 55.00 42.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 7.04   10.83   11.31 11.86 11.00 10.18 7.04
First round 47 5.14   7.90   8.92 12.07 5.14 7.53 7.26
Pyraminx First round 54 18.54   23.99   26.46 18.54 32.19 22.89 22.63
Lars Knittler    Germany
Lars Knittler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.11   22.53   16.11 20.92 25.03 21.63 25.56
First round 42 16.81   20.98   21.84 16.81 23.77 22.12 18.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 4.90   6.69   8.15 4.90 6.89 7.38 5.79
First round 32 4.22   5.82   7.00 6.77 5.50 5.18 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:15.39   1:28.67   1:36.95 1:23.11 1:52.35 1:25.96 1:15.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 2:48.95   3:00.28   2:48.95 3:10.21 2:52.68 3:27.85 2:57.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 42.44   52.66   55.60 42.44 47.30 55.08 57.74
Pyraminx First round 22 7.50   9.54   11.89 8.28 8.44 12.39 7.50
Lars Thomas Bredland    Norway
Lars Thomas Bredland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 31.42   35.49   36.29 37.61 31.42 36.05 34.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:05.52     2:26.80 2:05.52
Levi André Tallaksen    Norway
Levi André Tallaksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.86   13.67   12.86 14.40 14.56 12.86 13.75
First round 21 13.49   14.03   14.50 13.82 17.06 13.76 13.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 3.92   6.43   7.05 5.74 3.92 6.51 1:45.03
First round 29 5.05   5.65   6.90 6.03 5.05 5.24 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 46.36   49.23   48.35 1:02.36 46.36 48.43 50.92
Second round 16 46.80   54.07   57.18 46.80 1:08.00 51.76 53.27
Combined First round 13 44.75   49.96   53.77 45.90 44.75 50.22 56.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:32.11   1:38.83   1:41.86 1:42.31 1:45.54 1:32.11 1:32.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:33.51   DNF   1:41.16 DNF 1:33.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 22.92   27.81   27.10 26.18 30.15 49.92 22.92
Combined First round 21 24.52   27.92   24.52 27.26 36.61 29.45 27.06
Pyraminx First round 35 12.16   12.98   27.58 12.16 14.35 12.41 12.19
Skewb Second round 27 11.17   12.98   11.17 12.18 13.48 13.28 13.93
First round 35 10.56   16.83   22.61 21.72 10.56 15.02 13.74
Liam Brandbu-Lien    Norway
Liam Brandbu-Lien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 20.91   22.91   20.91 22.41 23.60 25.12 22.71
First round 44 19.78   21.24   21.63 20.62 19.78 21.48 22.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 5.90   7.15   7.00 9.15 7.14 7.32 5.90
First round 54 4.31   8.78   8.26 4.31 7.94 DNF 10.13
Liam Uno Timour-Silveira    Norway
Liam Uno Timour-Silveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.94   14.97   16.64 12.94 15.78 14.49 14.64
First round 19 11.13   13.92   11.13 14.42 15.23 12.11 15.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 1.86   4.23   1.86 4.30 4.88 3.76 4.63
Second round 16 3.11   4.03   4.74 3.68 9.21 3.11 3.68
First round 20 3.96   4.89   3.96 4.29 6.15 4.23 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 49.33   53.54   59.58 52.90 49.33 53.99 53.74
Second round 15 47.56   53.61   51.20 55.14 58.47 54.50 47.56
Combined First round 11 43.58   48.55   44.99 43.58 45.93 56.62 54.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:30.13   1:36.09   1:43.74 1:30.15 1:30.13 1:39.76 1:38.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 4:57.81   DNF   DNF 5:56.50 4:57.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 18.72   25.51   25.30 18.72 25.23 25.99 37.17
Second round 19 23.22   27.03   25.70 33.84 31.28 24.12 23.22
Combined First round 18 22.12   25.63   22.87 22.12 45.78 24.81 29.21
Pyraminx Final 11 5.16   6.35   5.16 7.75 7.60 5.45 6.01
First round 8 4.12   4.81   5.14 4.12 4.98 7.64 4.31
Skewb Final 12 5.95   6.76   6.26 7.25 5.95 6.77 8.45
Second round 12 4.12   6.57   10.64 4.12 7.77 6.48 5.45
First round 16 6.67   7.98   7.63 8.91 8.68 6.67 7.62
Linus Simensen    Norway
Linus Simensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.55   9.18   10.92 10.89 8.12 8.54 4.55
Mads Torkildsen Brodahl    Norway
Mads Torkildsen Brodahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.28   19.09   18.65 18.28 18.68 20.25 19.93
First round 38 16.27   18.69   19.55 16.27 19.79 16.74 28.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.37   6.39   6.88 9.58 5.37 5.89 6.39
First round 43 5.61   7.06   6.27 5.61 7.11 7.80 8.11
Magne Njå    Norway
Magne Njå
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.39   14.26   14.39 14.72 14.49 13.39 13.91
First round 23 12.64   14.49   16.31 15.56 13.06 12.64 14.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.16   4.66   4.38 4.16 5.47 4.93 4.67
First round 16 3.66   4.55   5.91 3.66 4.52 5.19 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 48.81   55.49   59.50 53.85 56.95 48.81 55.68
Second round 14 45.56   52.52   52.62 54.65 56.30 45.56 50.28
Combined First round 15 46.86   52.54   46.86 50.73 57.29 52.93 53.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:34.12   1:42.97   1:53.54 1:36.26 1:44.88 1:47.77 1:34.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:39.36   DNF   DNF DNF 3:39.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 24.52   27.71   32.92 24.52 26.91 28.51 27.72
Combined First round 26 27.50   31.01   31.48 28.49 27.50 37.87 33.06
Pyraminx Final 8 3.59   5.44   6.12 5.51 3.59 4.68 7.07
First round 10 3.90   6.25   4.70 4.99 9.07 10.88 3.90
Skewb Second round 23 5.78   10.62   5.78 12.21 9.42 18.98 10.24
First round 26 8.83   11.97   8.83 17.28 9.77 13.78 12.35
Magnus Storm Tallaksen    Norway
Magnus Storm Tallaksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.01   18.22   16.80 16.01 19.28 18.58 24.27
First round 27 14.37   15.87   20.87 17.30 14.37 15.84 14.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.69   5.61   3.69 5.80 5.42 5.62 7.67
First round 24 3.33   5.26   8.29 3.33 5.33 6.37 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 1:04.48   1:13.94   1:04.84 1:04.48 1:16.97 DNF 1:20.01
Combined First round 30 58.13   1:10.19   1:02.77 58.13 1:15.02 1:12.79 1:16.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 32.33   50.45   54.00 32.33 48.04 DNF 49.30
Pyraminx First round 28 7.30   10.60   11.64 10.70 9.45 7.30 DNF
Skewb Second round 29 9.94   14.33   16.36 9.94 15.73 18.43 10.91
First round 27 11.21   12.00   12.22 11.21 16.28 12.37 11.42
Martin Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Martin Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.82   7.61   8.33 6.82 8.51 7.28 7.22
Second round 1 6.39   7.83   9.32 6.39 8.60 7.64 7.25
First round 1 6.31   7.53   7.96 7.16 6.31 7.48 8.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.06   1.21   WR 1.06 1.09 1.64 1.47 1.07
Second round 2 1.67   2.21   4.90 2.23 2.37 1.67 2.03
First round 1 1.59   2.13   1.65 1.59 3.08 1.76 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.34   32.57   32.96 31.06 27.34 35.07 33.68
Second round 2 27.82   31.38   36.87 30.90 33.36 27.82 29.88
Combined First round 1 29.69   34.52   36.06 29.69 39.16 32.16 35.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 55.02   57.37   55.02 1:02.16 57.27 55.78 59.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 28.68   31.58   28.68 30.00 36.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25     25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.98   12.05   NR 13.50 10.85 9.98 11.80 13.78
Second round 1 10.80   13.51   13.39 14.30 12.96 14.18 10.80
Combined First round 1 11.35   13.51   11.35 13.55 12.71 14.28 14.69
Pyraminx Final 1 2.27   3.05   2.52 3.73 2.27 3.21 3.42
First round 2 2.45   3.42   2.81 3.85 3.59 2.45 5.89
Skewb Final 3 2.44   4.30   4.57 2.44 4.35 5.09 3.99
Second round 6 3.30   4.61   4.66 5.91 5.72 3.44 3.30
First round 1 2.01   2.69   6.41 2.62 3.23 2.23 2.01
Mikkel Svartveit    Norway
Mikkel Svartveit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.84   12.45   11.99 13.90 9.84 11.45 15.77
First round 14 8.84   11.58   8.84 12.26 12.39 10.24 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.83   3.00   1.83 2.90 5.47 3.39 2.72
Second round 7 1.82   3.06   3.02 2.53 1.82 3.62 3.64
First round 11 2.64   3.78   4.11 2.72 5.79 4.50 2.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 46.59   49.16   48.22 46.59 49.22 54.85 50.03
Second round 13 45.86   51.95   50.67 55.73 45.86 51.72 53.45
Combined First round 14 46.61   50.09   46.61 46.80 52.82 50.66 58.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 6:59.08   DNF   6:59.08 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.62   17.48   18.07 16.79 16.62 17.57 19.79
Second round 8 17.67   18.95   24.37 18.77 19.10 18.98 17.67
Combined First round 11 15.96   20.96   35.28 19.45 23.36 15.96 20.06
Skewb Final 15 5.60   7.80   11.40 5.60 6.13 5.88 11.62
Second round 15 4.97   6.84   5.22 7.03 9.51 8.26 4.97
First round 19 7.02   8.40   9.29 7.90 15.77 8.00 7.02
Nicolas Battersby    Denmark
Nicolas Battersby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:12.23   1:20.66   1:23.92 1:22.78 1:15.28 3:54.89 1:12.23
Odd Martin Liverud Bolstad    Norway
Odd Martin Liverud Bolstad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 37.99   42.26   45.95 40.10 37.99 40.72 56.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.17   9.60   10.16 8.17 11.06 8.53 10.12
Pyraminx First round 44 11.10   14.70   14.24 17.33 17.28 11.10 12.59
Skewb First round 44 11.20   21.32   21.15 22.09 20.71 11.20 23.77
Olav Rostadmo    Norway
Olav Rostadmo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 20.60   27.89   23.84 20.60 32.07 28.27 31.56
First round 46 18.13   22.17   20.59 24.84 18.13 22.26 23.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.63   6.21   3.63 10.79 5.75 6.09 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:43.32     2:47.26 2:43.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 46.41   50.89   46.41 52.03 1:16.45 47.59 53.04
Pyraminx First round 49 11.55   17.31   18.33 DNF 17.70 11.55 15.89
Skewb Second round 30 10.99   14.44   14.22 16.55 13.59 15.50 10.99
First round 34 11.36   16.27   16.93 12.63 11.36 21.31 19.25
Ole Nikolai Gjerset    Norway
Ole Nikolai Gjerset
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.47   16.93   18.14 15.97 22.89 15.47 16.68
First round 26 13.73   15.54   14.85 13.73 16.11 16.26 15.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.01   4.64   3.53 4.82 5.57 3.01 7.32
Second round 20 3.36   4.60   6.41 3.36 4.15 4.81 4.85
First round 31 5.00   5.81   6.41 5.99 16.77 5.02 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:08.60   1:18.02   1:15.33 1:10.14 1:08.60 1:42.66 1:28.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:27.67   2:32.14   2:28.65 2:31.03 2:36.74 2:27.67 2:41.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 45     45
Pyraminx Final 12 6.15   6.64   6.15 9.81 6.57 6.89 6.46
First round 18 5.69   7.80   7.71 18.08 5.69 9.61 6.07
Oscar Brodahl    Norway
Oscar Brodahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:50.47   2:07.26   3:07.09 2:07.53 2:06.17 1:50.47 2:08.08
Peter Andersson    Sweden
Peter Andersson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:35.30   DNF   DNF DNF 4:35.30
Philip Setterberg Karlsen    Norway
Philip Setterberg Karlsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 22.34   26.32   23.22 32.32 22.34 25.21 30.52
First round 53 23.35   26.42   32.84 29.11 26.10 23.35 24.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.29   6.56   8.37 6.38 5.29 7.51 5.79
First round 39 5.30   6.57   6.49 5.30 8.31 6.47 6.75
Pyraminx First round 47 10.40   15.89   17.40 17.16 10.40 14.74 15.76
Sahil Karegaonkar    India
Sahil Karegaonkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 20.33   27.97   34.26 27.85 20.33 33.78 22.29
First round 52 22.11   26.22   25.42 24.02 29.75 29.21 22.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 45.47   1:13.51   1:14.49 45.47 1:28.71 1:09.01 1:17.02
Pyraminx Final 19 7.25   8.66   8.73 8.48 8.78 7.25 8.95
First round 14 4.59   7.13   8.09 4.59 7.20 7.96 6.24
Skewb Second round 22 6.43   10.03   9.82 6.43 10.99 10.50 9.77
First round 23 9.15   10.33   10.06 10.69 11.32 10.23 9.15
Sanna H. Skarstad    Norway
Sanna H. Skarstad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.37   20.94   16.37 20.76 22.25 23.65 19.82
First round 47 18.97   22.33   22.89 23.17 20.92 18.97 23.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 5.53   8.66   9.17 8.23 5.53 9.03 8.72
First round 53 7.56   8.60   7.83 8.87 10.95 7.56 9.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:21.44   1:25.88   1:24.83 1:21.44 1:25.61 1:27.20 1:46.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 32 34.98   45.80   51.20 46.99 39.20 34.98 52.58
Combined First round 34 37.96   42.39   46.61 41.83 37.96 52.11 38.73
Pyraminx First round 37 9.64   13.97   21.38 13.60 17.25 9.64 11.07
Skewb First round 41 13.54   19.23   21.80 14.31 13.54 DNF 21.59
Shravan Ramkumar    India
Shravan Ramkumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 21.16   29.58   21.16 31.25 29.02 35.49 28.47
Simon Jansson    Sweden
Simon Jansson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.05   15.97   15.81 17.25 16.60 15.51 14.05
First round 33 14.72   17.08   14.72 15.99 17.99 17.26 18.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 0.93   2.68   0.93 3.59 2.64 2.64 2.76
Second round 11 2.60   3.26   3.70 3.06 3.03 5.19 2.60
First round 18 2.92   4.65   4.94 2.92 5.99 7.95 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 59.48   1:18.72   1:26.16 1:26.01 1:17.84 59.48 1:12.31
Combined First round 33 1:09.05   1:14.96   1:16.38 1:17.72 1:23.48 1:10.79 1:09.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 26.07   33.49   26.07 45.17 34.56 33.19 32.73
Combined First round 32 34.48   37.91   38.96 36.32 43.88 38.44 34.48
Pyraminx Final 16 5.71   7.44   8.45 6.78 7.10 5.71 19.81
First round 19 5.51   8.00   10.17 5.51 7.74 DNF 6.08
Skewb Final 13 5.65   6.98   7.55 5.65 7.59 5.80 10.40
Second round 13 6.27   6.61   7.64 6.27 6.48 6.66 6.70
First round 14 5.13   7.62   7.89 8.39 5.13 7.27 7.69
Sondre Eriksen Egge    Norway
Sondre Eriksen Egge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.26   21.26   15.26 25.96 25.21 22.09 16.49
First round 41 18.37   19.97   21.62 18.37 20.85 20.06 18.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 7.67   9.12   9.58 9.55 10.44 8.24 7.67
First round 50 6.07   8.22   9.36 11.70 8.43 6.07 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:14.27   1:34.87   1:44.89 1:14.27 1:25.84 1:33.88 1:56.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 2:50.54   3:21.79   3:40.11 3:06.17 3:34.64 2:50.54 3:24.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 52.49   57.63   57.36 1:08.17 52.49 58.46 57.07
Pyraminx First round 29 8.93   10.78   10.94 12.11 9.30 8.93 13.04
Skewb Second round 28 8.74   13.34   13.03 14.15 13.48 8.74 13.52
First round 32 11.09   15.47   18.94 11.09 17.23 17.31 11.88
Stefán Jónsson    Iceland
Stefán Jónsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 18.01   21.23   18.01 22.23 19.72 21.82 22.15
First round 34 16.43   18.03   16.99 22.32 16.43 18.81 18.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 1.10   NR 3.70   1.10 6.20 4.11 4.16 2.84
Second round 17 3.65   4.13   3.83 4.88 5.40 3.67 3.65
First round 38 3.64   6.44   7.60 5.94 8.29 5.77 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 1:01.64   1:06.11   1:01.64 1:04.04 1:11.17 1:11.46 1:03.13
Combined First round 26 1:02.16   1:06.51   1:05.01 1:20.78 1:05.07 1:02.16 1:09.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:26.58   2:33.94   2:34.66 2:26.58 2:31.05 2:47.97 2:36.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 57     57
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 33.09   36.22   34.67 37.80 37.47 36.52 33.09
Combined First round 31 34.91   36.22   47.10 38.27 34.91 35.44 34.94
Pyraminx Final 15 5.71   7.41   8.01 8.33 5.71 5.89 8.39
First round 16 6.27   7.57   8.00 8.68 6.27 6.98 7.72
Skewb Final 20 6.88   9.45   8.52 8.64 6.88 11.20 14.20
Second round 20 7.90   8.88   8.64 8.85 15.35 7.90 9.14
First round 15 6.66   7.89   6.66 7.50 10.59 7.54 8.63
Stian Gia Huy Ha    Norway
Stian Gia Huy Ha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.11   14.98   15.11 14.70 14.11 DNF 15.13
First round 31 14.76   16.79   14.76 18.05 16.68 18.30 15.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.49   6.18   5.49 7.40 10.07 5.51 5.62
First round 41 5.63   6.65   7.72 5.95 6.29 5.63 10.42
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 1:05.75   1:11.89   1:13.32 1:28.24 1:05.75 1:08.85 1:13.50
Combined First round 29 1:03.73   1:09.57   1:30.16 1:03.93 1:03.73 1:14.14 1:10.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 2:14.23   2:45.44   3:11.40 2:46.59 2:57.66 2:32.08 2:14.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 28.22   38.72   43.12 36.99 1:04.21 28.22 36.04
Combined First round 30 30.53   35.97   36.73 30.53 31.99 42.79 39.20
Skewb First round 39 11.18   17.94   13.30 11.18 23.66 25.09 16.85
Stian Nystad Østli    Norway
Stian Nystad Østli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.28   12.75   11.28 11.70 13.96 13.70 12.86
First round 17 10.25   13.38   10.25 13.57 14.84 11.72 16.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 1.60   3.75   1.60 4.22 3.01 5.79 4.03
Second round 12 2.91   3.63   2.91 3.70 3.73 5.22 3.45
First round 13 2.93   3.96   3.16 5.01 2.93 3.72 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 46.18   48.89   48.04 56.53 52.40 46.22 46.18
Second round 18 48.05   55.96   1:01.75 48.05 1:00.42 51.76 55.71
Combined First round 12 38.45   49.43   48.50 48.11 53.52 38.45 51.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:34.99   1:52.63   2:08.16 1:34.99 1:54.52 1:56.00 1:47.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.61   18.92   19.31 16.61 19.29 29.41 18.16
Second round 12 19.69   22.52   22.35 19.69 26.35 24.43 20.77
Combined First round 15 16.52   23.16   22.60 16.52 24.43 24.01 22.86
Pyraminx Final 4 2.72   3.58   2.72 3.35 2.98 4.40 5.76
First round 1 2.01   3.04   3.81 2.52 4.30 2.01 2.78
Skewb Final 16 5.73   7.83   8.42 8.95 8.44 5.73 6.63
Second round 10 4.60   5.79   6.93 6.20 5.68 5.49 4.60
First round 18 6.39   8.14   9.88 7.43 6.39 7.10 10.64
Thomas Jansson    Sweden
Thomas Jansson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 36.20   40.73   38.05 36.20 40.30 1:03.08 43.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 12.64   18.69   27.25 15.34 13.47 12.64 33.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 7:53.54   DNF   7:53.54 DNF DNF
Tobias Hegge    Norway
Tobias Hegge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 32.34   34.74   33.80 35.40 DNF 35.02 32.34
First round 57 27.36   30.95   32.36 30.77 29.73 39.53 27.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.32   9.02   10.54 8.77 10.46 7.32 7.83
Skewb Second round 25 10.27   12.67   17.38 13.57 12.02 10.27 12.43
First round 31 12.28   15.03   13.61 13.18 12.28 18.30 19.34
Torbjörn Thorsén    Sweden
Torbjörn Thorsén
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 31.09   32.89   32.54 33.09 33.05 43.41 31.09
First round 51 22.71   26.08   25.92 24.92 22.71 27.40 46.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.45   10.01   10.55 DNF 9.43 10.04 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:48.63   1:53.59   1:48.63 1:54.56 1:54.40 1:51.82 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 55.79   1:08.82   1:18.12 1:12.41 55.93 1:25.70 55.79
Pyraminx First round 34 10.85   12.64   19.21 12.78 12.86 12.28 10.85
Skewb First round 47 21.02   24.08   27.38 21.02 24.74 21.41 26.09
Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim    Norway
Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.58   16.90   13.58 15.88 17.00 19.32 17.81
First round 28 14.55   16.01   15.22 18.29 16.62 16.20 14.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.08   5.29   4.08 6.29 6.24 4.23 5.39
First round 23 4.87   5.23   5.50 5.99 5.05 4.87 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:00.51   1:04.28   1:06.61 1:19.92 1:03.56 1:00.51 1:02.66
Second round 20 55.21   59.10   1:00.56 1:15.43 58.30 58.43 55.21
Combined First round 25 52.77   1:04.31   52.77 55.65 1:08.15 1:09.14 1:14.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:11.83   2:17.52   2:52.74 2:24.17 2:11.83 2:16.25 2:12.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 51     51
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 25.16   32.02   26.69 33.84 25.16 DNF 35.52
Combined First round 23 26.52   29.43   30.28 26.52 28.50 32.13 29.51
Pyraminx Final 17 5.91   7.68   7.29 15.75 5.91 6.90 8.84
First round 17 6.27   7.60   15.54 6.27 6.79 8.81 7.19
Skewb Final 17 6.47   8.03   6.56 8.79 6.47 8.73 8.85
Second round 17 5.90   7.34   10.76 5.90 5.98 9.73 6.32
First round 13 6.48   7.56   6.48 7.66 8.93 7.23 7.79
Ulrik Bredland    Norway
Ulrik Bredland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.61   8.71   8.67 8.87 8.60 7.61 9.37
Second round 4 7.58   9.07   9.02 7.58 9.86 8.34 9.91
First round 4 7.86   8.82   9.39 10.35 7.86 8.41 8.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.69   2.80   1.69 5.48 3.00 2.66 2.74
Second round 15 3.52   3.79   3.73 4.07 3.84 3.79 3.52
First round 15 3.46   4.48   4.84 5.14 3.46 7.06 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.59   38.11   39.11 35.59 37.40 38.85 38.08
Second round 3 32.70   34.95   32.70 33.64 34.01 43.39 37.21
Combined First round 5 30.54   39.87   30.54 42.38 34.94 43.24 42.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:17.53   1:24.85   1:35.40 1:25.74 1:23.82 1:17.53 1:24.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.61   14.90   14.06 12.61 17.58 15.79 14.84
Second round 2 11.70   14.43   17.09 16.38 11.70 14.28 12.63
Combined First round 2 13.91   15.64   14.92 20.15 13.91 14.07 17.92
Pyraminx First round 24 7.51   9.83   13.42 11.49 7.51 8.24 9.77
Skewb Final 6 4.69   5.17   4.95 6.15 4.69 4.96 5.59
Second round 9 4.85   5.35   4.85 7.11 5.57 5.51 4.96
First round 8 3.00   5.52   8.96 3.00 5.76 3.78 7.03
Varvara Chinaeva    Russia
Varvara Chinaeva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 26.42   36.21   31.64 40.93 39.22 37.78 26.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.58   8.85   9.61 6.58 8.76 13.69 8.18
Pyraminx First round 30 7.79   11.79   14.40 10.33 15.18 7.79 10.64
Skewb First round 43 12.52   19.32   29.00 19.86 12.52 13.65 24.46
Victor Edvard Jeppesen    Norway
Victor Edvard Jeppesen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 14.52   17.13   17.20 17.27 16.93 14.52 17.80
Vidar Norstein Klungre    Norway
Vidar Norstein Klungre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 14.64   16.56   14.64 17.01 16.91 16.49 16.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.61   5.56   6.60 4.53 6.77 5.56 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 1:04.94   1:13.47   1:04.94 1:13.93 1:17.71 1:25.65 1:08.78
Combined First round 28 56.54   1:08.34   1:09.01 1:04.96 1:32.85 1:11.06 56.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 29.93   31.56   30.23 37.00 29.93 30.93 33.52
Pyraminx First round 38 8.73   14.01   19.57 9.24 25.21 8.73 13.21
Viktor Volden    Norway
Viktor Volden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 13.37   14.54   14.74 13.37 17.41 14.31 14.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.21   5.31   4.21 5.80 6.33 5.47 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 55.14   1:01.55   55.76 55.14 1:11.49 1:07.60 1:01.29
Combined First round 18 55.27   58.10   59.24 59.65 55.27 1:07.65 55.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 33.37   48.14   1:03.37 33.37 37.83 43.21 DNF
Pyraminx First round 13 5.85   7.12   8.50 5.85 9.58 6.44 6.41
Skewb First round 25 8.76   11.72   15.84 10.42 11.48 13.25 8.76