Keep Portland Weird 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-4  USA, Milwaukie, Oregon Keep Portland Weird 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Luke Tycksen 8.49  Kevin Hays 8.91  Benjamin Gottschalk 12.20
 2x2x2 Cube  Luke Tycksen 2.79  Aidan Lee 3.78  PJ Perez 4.13
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:44.13  Luke Tycksen 2:12.99  Tyler Halgren 3:05.44
 Rubik's Clock  Kit Clement 9.01  Daniel Raber 14.82  Benjamin Gottschalk 18.65
 Skewb  Daniel Raber 5.33  Aiden Bartlett 5.79  Luke Tycksen 6.54
 Square-1  Benjamin Gottschalk 15.06  Luke Tycksen 22.08  Caleb Hoover 24.35
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kit Clement 11:47.00  Ethan Davis 13:17.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 7.49   8.86    USA 7.49 8.56 9.26 8.75 9.38
2 Luke Tycksen 8.60   9.26    USA 9.06 9.69 9.03 8.60 10.31
3 Trenton Beatty 8.27   10.06    USA 9.18 10.62 10.39 8.27 10.97
4 Tyler Halgren 8.19   11.78    USA 13.30 14.20 11.02 8.19 11.02
5 Aiden Bartlett 11.46   12.22    USA 11.62 12.60 11.46 16.51 12.43
6 Aidan Lee 11.15   12.33    USA 11.76 12.57 15.14 12.66 11.15
7 Caleb Hoover 11.46   12.84    USA 11.46 13.44 12.09 13.13 13.30
8 Ethan Davis 10.90   12.89    USA 10.90 13.09 14.77 14.19 11.38
9 Benjamin Gottschalk 12.01   13.35    USA 13.35 12.51 14.64 12.01 14.20
10 Chris Brotzman 13.00   13.70    USA 14.27 28.64 13.17 13.00 13.67
11 Anthony Dominquez 13.35   13.93    USA 13.78 14.54 14.87 13.35 13.47
12 Paul Sperling 12.07   14.04    USA 17.08 13.47 15.94 12.71 12.07
13 Owen de Greeff 13.32   14.29    Canada 14.50 14.50 15.63 13.32 13.87
14 Jack Doyle 12.73   14.32    USA 13.74 13.11 20.00 12.73 16.11
15 Jason Hunt 13.55   14.39    USA 13.55 15.92 13.57 13.68 16.05
16 Cody Ho 13.88   14.57    USA 14.23 14.54 18.88 14.94 13.88
17 Kit Clement 12.28   14.80    USA 15.79 15.88 15.28 13.32 12.28
18 Nathan Raber 14.28   15.18    USA 14.28 16.02 16.73 14.67 14.84
19 Barry Loether 11.84   15.20    USA 16.37 11.84 15.65 14.30 15.64
20 PJ Perez 13.55   15.47    USA 13.55 14.30 13.94 18.17 19.67
21 Jason Chong 13.90   15.47    USA 14.43 13.90 17.12 18.65 14.87
22 Ethan Chang 15.36   15.85    USA 17.37 15.36 16.08 15.79 15.68
23 Seungche Yu 13.80   15.91    USA 15.39 15.27 17.07 DNF 13.80
24 Catherine McCarthy 13.98   15.97    USA 16.70 13.98 15.71 19.62 15.49
25 Clancy Caster 13.49   16.14    USA 16.44 16.35 15.64 13.49 20.12
26 Jason White 14.59   16.45    USA 14.82 14.59 19.36 16.73 17.79
27 Vedanth Iyer 12.84   16.65    USA 18.51 21.31 12.84 14.99 16.45
28 Lianhua Zhou (周连华) 15.87   16.79    China 17.10 16.10 17.16 15.87 18.15
29 Matthew Corbett 13.54   16.92    USA 13.54 13.61 21.16 16.82 20.34
30 William Yu 15.86   17.20    USA 15.86 17.71 19.87 17.18 16.71
31 Jacob Lawty 14.98   17.23    USA 18.19 14.98 17.36 16.28 18.05
32 Rowen Naylor 12.58   17.89    USA 12.58 17.52 20.88 17.88 18.26
33 Andrew Maust 15.26   18.22    USA 15.26 16.25 18.72 DNF 19.68
34 Alex Le 14.70   19.04    USA 18.47 20.61 18.04 14.70 21.19
35 Kunwoo Min 18.57   19.30    USA 20.04 18.57 18.59 20.79 19.27
36 Tripp Peters 14.32   19.41    USA 14.32 19.63 21.49 17.58 21.01
37 Keenan Johnson 15.82   19.46    USA 18.42 15.82 20.13 19.84 23.20
38 Jacob Youn 18.51   20.10    USA 19.42 20.72 18.51 22.89 20.15
39 Anita Ung 16.29   20.41    Australia 16.29 20.31 27.98 21.11 19.80
40 Rowan Fortier 20.12   20.88    Canada 20.12 25.43 20.83 20.43 21.37
41 Jonah Byars 19.07   21.98    USA 19.07 19.84 29.34 23.01 23.10
42 Jaylun Nowickas 21.46   22.37    USA 23.15 22.00 21.96 21.46 51.59
43 Dylan Raymond 19.64   22.67    USA 21.71 23.99 19.64 DNF 22.31
44 Levi de Greeff 20.10   22.77    Canada 24.74 20.10 20.36 23.20 25.10
45 Nic Nolan 20.93   22.77    USA 23.15 20.93 23.36 21.80 23.44
46 Asher Kim-Magierek 16.49   23.14    USA 22.89 28.73 23.21 16.49 23.33
47 Maeve Connors 20.37   23.70    USA 24.47 20.37 23.89 23.56 23.64
48 Joseph Wiechelman 23.24   25.19    USA 23.24 27.93 34.83 23.39 24.26
49 Cameron Mudgett 22.67   25.59    USA 22.67 24.05 35.81 27.17 25.55
50 Josiah Hill 21.83   26.10    USA 27.28 24.89 26.49 21.83 26.93
51 Logan Gianella 24.85   26.70    USA 26.81 24.85 32.17 25.84 27.44
52 Jacob Smith 25.58   27.42    USA 25.58 DNF 25.60 29.31 27.34
53 Ezra Maldonado 26.10   27.63    USA 33.17 26.46 29.97 26.47 26.10
54 Dominic Hoar-Weiler 23.27   27.78    USA 29.49 23.27 27.22 26.63 34.96
55 Daniel Raber 20.35   27.86    USA 28.30 DNF 34.66 20.35 20.62
56 Kaylene Yandell 24.46   28.19    USA 25.75 26.33 32.49 33.20 24.46
57 Jack Barry 17.66   28.20    USA 26.87 29.20 28.52 42.81 17.66
58 Alex Sunderland 26.17   28.32    USA 30.51 26.17 30.56 26.31 28.15
59 Han Yan (颜涵) 22.21   28.66    China DNF 22.21 34.86 26.71 24.42
60 Andrew Jones 22.45   28.68    USA 24.43 38.08 22.45 27.28 34.33
61 Brandon Arnyai 23.51   29.74    USA 23.51 30.85 34.58 36.62 23.78
62 Jacob Hallak 22.57   33.29    USA 22.57 DNF 34.03 40.63 25.20
63 Travis Coppinger 25.45   34.02    USA 30.84 36.70 DNF 34.52 25.45
64 John Doty 27.73   34.23    USA 36.40 29.84 DNF 27.73 36.45
65 Ceazar Daniell 29.61   35.18    USA 55.36 35.76 29.61 39.66 30.12
66 Thomas Kohl 32.79   35.34    USA 37.41 34.98 33.64 32.79 43.17
67 Ken Hunt 31.86   35.89    USA 37.77 31.86 34.53 35.36 42.35
68 Elijah Rundall 30.27   36.46    USA 40.49 30.27 32.34 43.53 36.55
69 Taylor Bolas 25.96   37.81    USA 42.99 25.96 41.46 28.99 44.98
70 Orion Moore 29.08   38.21    USA 38.43 39.22 29.08 40.67 36.97
71 Levi Raber 33.47   38.32    USA DNF 37.01 42.32 33.47 35.62
72 Khalil Dunbar 35.55   38.69    USA 41.67 36.58 35.55 37.81 42.04
73 Jayce Keller 26.16   38.82    USA 40.57 41.56 37.80 38.08 26.16
74 Jaemin Jung 33.84   38.97    Korea 39.98 33.84 41.65 35.27 44.88
75 Jack Hartley 33.59   39.34    USA DNF 33.59 36.87 46.05 35.11
76 Saghaley Lewis 31.85   39.36    USA 31.85 53.28 36.37 45.62 36.09
77 Lauren Klemz 32.18   39.37    USA 44.53 42.56 32.18 34.18 41.37
78 Mane Pastor 30.25   39.65    USA 41.53 41.64 35.78 42.76 30.25
79 Tyler McIntee 36.86   41.16    USA 36.86 44.39 38.67 48.84 40.43
80 William Froelich 34.88   41.37    USA 42.88 34.88 46.23 41.67 39.55
81 Jeremy Grende 33.87   41.58    USA 43.86 44.77 47.23 33.87 36.10
82 Eamon Westerman 35.60   42.29    USA 35.60 46.82 46.90 37.53 42.51
83 Donna Hays 38.88   44.11    USA 38.88 49.73 47.10 40.40 44.84
84 Carter Cascaddan 40.15   45.99    USA 49.04 40.15 53.01 42.98 45.95
85 Brandon Carson 37.92   48.38    USA 1:03.43 51.65 39.93 37.92 53.55
86 Carter Hail 46.06   48.50    USA 49.39 46.06 50.14 46.61 49.50
87 Tristan Gabriel 45.59   49.08    USA 45.59 51.48 59.39 49.87 45.90
88 Dylan Inloes 47.83   50.17    USA 49.15 51.00 47.83 50.36 1:08.58
89 Henry Wallin 38.58   59.61    USA 59.01 53.82 1:13.08 1:05.99 38.58
90 Charles Zubkin 41.49   1:05.50    USA 57.40 1:09.65 1:11.84 41.49 1:09.44
91 Jethna Korecki 1:15.75   1:36.30    USA 2:12.31 1:30.42 1:15.75 1:54.39 1:24.09
92 Leonard Dattilo 1:18.51   1:54.13    USA 3:46.18 1:33.33 1:47.19 2:21.87 1:18.51
93 Deyong Chen 1:22.87   1:54.77    China 1:32.40 2:04.86 1:22.87 DNF 2:07.06
94 Ryan Berger 1:41.92   2:26.73    USA 1:41.92 DNF 2:13.48 3:22.56 1:44.15
95 Di Yang 1:40.79   2:30.10    China 2:20.28 3:31.03 2:21.66 2:48.36 1:40.79
96 Thomas Shin 17.77   DNF    USA 17.96 DNF 21.50 17.77 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 7.55   8.83    USA 9.27 7.55 8.91 9.40 8.32
2 Kevin Hays 9.23   9.53    USA 9.43 9.32 9.85 9.23 9.94
3 Tyler Halgren 9.57   10.70    USA 14.42 11.95 10.40 9.57 9.74
4 Trenton Beatty 8.44   10.77    USA 9.99 12.91 8.44 12.50 9.82
5 Paul Sperling 10.44   10.98    USA 14.77 10.44 11.73 10.57 10.65
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.55   11.95    USA 12.54 15.47 10.92 12.39 10.55
7 Caleb Hoover 10.13   12.28    USA 12.62 14.07 13.02 11.19 10.13
8 Jason Hunt 10.77   12.67    USA 15.25 10.77 12.65 13.70 11.65
9 Aiden Bartlett 10.87   12.76    USA 10.87 15.04 11.66 15.70 11.57
10 Aidan Lee 11.35   12.77    USA 12.61 15.26 12.91 11.35 12.78
11 Anthony Dominquez 12.11   12.85    USA 12.61 12.11 14.18 12.81 13.12
12 Ethan Davis 12.57   13.76    USA 13.52 12.57 14.94 16.65 12.82
13 Chris Brotzman 13.19   13.78    USA 13.19 13.82 13.26 14.27 14.64
14 Jack Doyle 12.68   13.82    USA 15.76 15.25 12.79 12.68 13.42
15 Seungche Yu 12.77   14.08    USA 14.69 12.77 16.54 14.78 12.78
16 Ethan Chang 12.03   14.37    USA 18.87 12.03 13.69 14.68 14.74
17 Owen de Greeff 13.05   14.47    Canada 15.01 13.05 14.92 14.63 13.86
18 Jason Chong 14.13   14.76    USA 17.76 15.06 14.60 14.63 14.13
19 Cody Ho 11.65   14.94    USA 15.74 13.52 15.55 11.65 18.52
20 Jason White 14.24   15.28    USA 15.60 15.04 18.06 14.24 15.20
21 Catherine McCarthy 13.79   15.29    USA 15.49 20.07 13.79 14.09 16.30
22 Kit Clement 12.41   15.41    USA 16.04 16.48 12.41 DNF 13.71
23 Tripp Peters 13.73   15.65    USA 17.25 14.94 13.73 14.76 18.39
24 Keenan Johnson 14.52   16.70    USA 17.54 17.83 16.22 16.33 14.52
25 Nathan Raber 15.98   16.75    USA 16.45 18.26 15.98 17.68 16.11
26 Barry Loether 16.15   16.79    USA 16.55 18.01 16.15 17.19 16.64
27 Rowen Naylor 15.46   17.00    USA 21.64 17.53 15.46 16.52 16.95
28 Vedanth Iyer 16.20   17.70    USA 17.65 18.51 16.94 18.97 16.20
29 Lianhua Zhou (周连华) 12.27   18.39    China 12.27 22.80 16.25 20.50 18.43
30 William Yu 13.99   18.66    USA 20.46 19.32 16.74 19.92 13.99
31 Matthew Corbett 15.96   18.83    USA 15.96 18.53 20.29 20.82 17.68
32 PJ Perez 15.62   18.87    USA 17.31 15.62 18.44 20.85 23.08
33 Clancy Caster 12.91   19.75    USA 16.45 12.91 20.48 22.32 22.36
34 Jacob Lawty 17.62   20.04    USA 18.90 17.62 19.39 23.85 21.82
35 Anita Ung 18.32   21.13    Australia 24.02 19.13 18.32 20.24 24.13
36 Dylan Raymond 20.59   21.54    USA 21.03 20.59 21.90 25.12 21.69
37 Kunwoo Min 18.78   22.20    USA 21.36 18.78 23.14 22.09 24.16
38 Rowan Fortier 19.46   22.78    Canada 27.49 23.38 23.63 21.34 19.46
39 Andrew Maust 14.60   28.26    USA 14.60 DNF 19.21 38.71 26.86
40 Jacob Youn 19.85   DNF    USA 19.85 DNF DNF 24.99 21.06
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 7.80   8.49    USA 7.80 8.46 8.14 9.44 8.87
2 Kevin Hays 7.77   8.91    USA 7.77 8.96 9.44 9.01 8.76
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 11.33   12.20    USA 12.78 15.60 12.21 11.62 11.33
4 Paul Sperling 10.70   12.28    USA 12.94 11.93 11.96 10.70 13.25
5 Ethan Davis 11.09   12.88    USA 11.09 11.98 13.44 13.23 15.03
6 Tyler Halgren 11.21   13.00    USA 14.21 11.21 11.21 14.06 13.72
7 Caleb Hoover 10.28   13.14    USA 14.58 10.28 13.93 13.17 12.32
8 Aidan Lee 11.90   13.42    USA 14.61 12.83 16.02 12.83 11.90
9 Aiden Bartlett 9.94   13.49    USA 14.62 12.36 13.50 9.94 14.79
10 Jason Hunt 12.36   13.98    USA 12.36 13.48 18.22 12.74 15.72
11 Anthony Dominquez 12.18   14.45    USA 14.84 13.91 15.52 12.18 14.61
12 Chris Brotzman 13.35   15.03    USA 13.35 13.62 16.31 15.25 16.22
13 Owen de Greeff 12.51   15.36    Canada 14.70 16.55 12.51 16.29 15.08
14 Ethan Chang 13.90   15.63    USA 14.83 20.42 16.79 15.26 13.90
15 Jack Doyle 13.97   15.71    USA 18.09 16.50 15.40 13.97 15.22
16 Seungche Yu 12.63   16.98    USA DNF 12.63 17.05 17.83 16.05
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 2.74   3.40    USA 3.67 3.80 3.29 2.74 3.25
2 Daniel Raber 3.56   3.95    USA 3.56 4.28 3.91 6.48 3.67
3 Trenton Beatty 3.59   4.01    USA 4.07 7.69 4.16 3.79 3.59
4 Paul Sperling 2.38   4.29    USA 5.17 4.13 DNF 3.56 2.38
5 Ethan Davis 3.81   4.39    USA 3.81 4.83 5.13 4.40 3.95
6 Aidan Lee 2.98   4.41    USA 2.98 3.81 DNF 5.66 3.75
7 Aiden Bartlett 2.69   4.45    USA 2.69 3.35 5.61 DNF 4.40
8 Anthony Dominquez 3.70   4.50    USA 4.40 4.64 3.70 4.46 10.92
9 Owen de Greeff 3.20   4.59    Canada 4.27 5.72 3.20 3.87 5.63
10 Catherine McCarthy 4.03   4.72    USA 6.10 4.15 4.03 5.73 4.28
11 Tyler Halgren 4.36   4.81    USA 4.53 4.36 4.36 5.55 6.47
12 PJ Perez 4.66   4.81    USA 4.66 4.76 5.15 4.97 4.71
13 Jason Chong 4.16   4.86    USA 4.16 4.66 6.56 5.29 4.64
14 Jason White 3.89   4.95    USA 4.21 5.63 7.22 5.02 3.89
15 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.95   5.01    USA 5.44 3.95 4.25 6.20 5.33
16 Vedanth Iyer 4.41   5.23    USA 5.25 8.95 4.41 5.14 5.29
17 Jack Doyle 4.54   5.27    USA 6.22 7.16 4.58 5.02 4.54
18 Andrew Jones 4.57   5.40    USA 4.57 5.49 4.58 6.12 7.22
19 Nathan Raber 4.66   5.50    USA 5.76 DNF 4.88 4.66 5.85
20 Jack Barry 5.13   5.56    USA 5.13 5.22 5.47 18.09 6.00
21 William Yu 3.94   5.58    USA 6.88 6.52 4.58 5.64 3.94
22 Tripp Peters 4.81   5.59    USA 8.00 5.96 4.81 5.55 5.25
23 Ethan Chang 3.46   5.71    USA 6.85 5.55 5.74 5.84 3.46
24 Dylan Raymond 4.68   5.75    USA 7.47 4.68 5.27 6.53 5.44
25 Jacob Lawty 5.20   5.78    USA 5.23 5.20 6.27 7.04 5.85
26 Levi de Greeff 4.84   5.85    Canada 7.54 4.84 4.91 5.88 6.76
27 Thomas Shin 4.76   5.95    USA 6.92 6.26 5.00 4.76 6.59
28 Barry Loether 5.53   5.96    USA 6.26 5.83 5.53 5.79 6.93
29 Joe Yang 5.08   6.00    USA 6.62 5.61 7.07 5.08 5.76
30 Jason Hunt 4.42   6.19    USA 5.83 5.95 6.80 7.95 4.42
31 Clancy Caster 4.78   6.26    USA 7.15 6.06 7.06 5.67 4.78
32 Kunwoo Min 4.83   6.26    USA 6.25 4.83 7.43 5.83 6.71
33 Keenan Johnson 5.15   6.31    USA 7.57 5.93 6.71 6.28 5.15
34 Kaylene Yandell 5.98   6.31    USA 7.21 6.40 6.18 5.98 6.36
35 Chris Brotzman 5.84   6.39    USA 9.20 7.05 5.84 6.04 6.09
36 Seungche Yu 5.06   6.42    USA 6.63 DNF 5.06 5.14 7.50
37 Caleb Hoover 5.42   6.59    USA 6.45 12.13 6.70 5.42 6.62
38 Rowen Naylor 5.42   6.63    USA 12.23 5.42 6.22 6.95 6.71
39 Matthew Corbett 5.51   6.73    USA 5.51 8.69 5.67 6.46 8.07
40 Jacob Youn 4.10   6.93    USA 5.82 9.20 5.77 10.28 4.10
41 Logan Gianella 6.21   6.94    USA 6.45 8.11 6.21 6.25 16.68
42 Ezra Maldonado 6.11   6.98    USA 7.72 9.53 6.87 6.35 6.11
43 Asher Kim-Magierek 5.81   7.28    USA 5.81 14.28 6.51 6.54 8.80
44 Lianhua Zhou (周连华) 5.18   7.36    China 6.42 10.13 16.84 5.52 5.18
45 Andrew Maust 6.54   7.52    USA 7.03 7.95 7.57 6.54 11.26
46 Mane Pastor 6.85   7.58    USA 6.91 8.30 7.54 6.85 11.83
47 Cody Ho 7.17   7.81    USA 7.17 8.55 7.24 8.46 7.72
48 Josiah Hill 7.17   7.84    USA 13.24 7.79 7.17 8.40 7.33
49 Cameron Mudgett 6.24   8.02    USA 7.04 9.40 8.81 8.22 6.24
50 Han Yan (颜涵) 5.74   9.11    China 8.76 5.74 DNF 9.39 9.17
51 Orion Moore 7.10   9.17    USA 7.91 8.99 10.61 13.90 7.10
52 Levi Raber 6.26   9.43    USA 9.08 10.08 9.14 6.26 DNF
53 Joseph Wiechelman 9.25   10.05    USA 10.39 9.37 10.39 9.25 10.68
54 Khalil Dunbar 9.07   10.10    USA 10.58 9.07 9.37 10.43 10.51
55 Rowan Fortier 5.23   10.13    Canada 11.05 12.47 8.01 5.23 11.32
56 Saghaley Lewis 8.76   10.19    USA 9.71 8.76 14.16 11.45 9.42
57 Eamon Westerman 7.48   10.26    USA 9.22 16.79 11.79 9.77 7.48
58 Brandon Carson 5.43   10.52    USA 9.02 10.79 15.56 11.74 5.43
59 Dignan Pedersen 9.61   11.18    USA 10.40 12.13 11.01 12.46 9.61
60 Alex Sunderland 7.17   11.33    USA 13.00 12.97 9.12 7.17 11.91
61 Taylor Bolas 8.53   11.33    USA 29.39 13.05 10.91 8.53 10.02
62 John Doty 9.04   11.47    USA 9.77 12.90 9.04 11.74 17.77
63 Maeve Connors 9.24   11.67    USA 15.03 13.29 9.24 11.57 10.14
64 Carter Hail 8.52   12.17    USA 8.52 13.23 15.14 11.16 12.11
65 Brandon Arnyai 5.47   12.25    USA 9.34 13.79 5.47 14.15 13.63
66 Jonah Byars 9.79   12.32    USA 14.25 11.57 13.33 12.05 9.79
67 Travis Coppinger 8.86   12.89    USA 17.07 16.62 9.09 12.96 8.86
68 Jaemin Jung 5.70   13.27    Korea 12.31 DNF 10.74 16.77 5.70
69 Dominic Hoar-Weiler 11.00   13.58    USA 11.00 14.29 12.98 14.48 13.48
70 Carter Cascaddan 7.65   13.79    USA 12.98 13.33 7.65 15.05 15.26
71 Ken Hunt 13.59   14.49    USA 38.40 15.05 13.59 14.57 13.84
72 Henry Wallin 10.17   15.66    USA 13.67 19.95 13.36 20.83 10.17
73 Jacob Hallak 9.38   16.00    USA DNF 22.10 9.38 14.69 11.20
74 Elijah Rundall 8.36   16.38    USA 35.81 8.36 16.19 20.47 12.47
75 Tyler McIntee 15.00   17.48    USA 21.77 18.02 16.58 17.83 15.00
76 Charles Zubkin 9.77   17.98    USA 17.01 20.95 25.17 9.77 15.97
77 William Froelich 15.44   18.45    USA 26.40 16.39 15.44 21.78 17.17
78 Tristan Gabriel 12.55   19.18    USA 12.55 23.28 33.29 16.61 17.65
79 Dylan Inloes 18.31   23.43    USA 18.57 DNF 18.31 26.39 25.32
80 Ryan Berger 17.21   23.91    USA 25.91 27.94 17.89 39.92 17.21
81 Lauren Klemz 13.12   30.93    USA 37.99 13.12 53.29 13.62 41.19
82 Leonard Dattilo 30.92   46.93    USA 55.01 1:24.44 53.37 30.92 32.42
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 2.67   2.79    USA 2.76 2.67 3.35 2.77 2.85
2 Aidan Lee 3.45   3.78    USA 3.68 3.74 3.45 3.91 4.29
3 PJ Perez 3.30   4.13    USA 3.99 3.30 4.49 6.97 3.92
4 Owen de Greeff 3.89   4.37    Canada 4.26 5.51 4.64 4.21 3.89
5 Daniel Raber 4.02   4.39    USA 4.02 4.29 4.80 4.92 4.08
6 Tyler Halgren 3.71   4.61    USA 3.71 4.58 4.70 4.54 5.21
7 Aiden Bartlett 3.29   4.65    USA 3.96 DNF 6.09 3.29 3.91
8 Paul Sperling 3.23   4.84    USA 3.23 5.80 4.80 4.62 5.10
9 Anthony Dominquez 3.75   5.02    USA 3.75 6.91 5.40 5.19 4.48
10 Catherine McCarthy 4.91   5.34    USA 6.91 5.25 5.20 5.57 4.91
11 Ethan Davis 2.33   5.78    USA 5.91 6.04 2.33 5.39 8.25
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:38.06   1:41.48   NAR  USA 1:38.06 1:48.01 1:38.37
2 Luke Tycksen 2:01.68   2:17.09    USA 2:26.99 2:01.68 2:22.60
3 Chris Brotzman 2:54.20   2:56.07    USA 2:59.38 2:54.63 2:54.20
4 Tyler Halgren 2:50.74   2:59.99    USA 3:04.99 3:04.24 2:50.74
5 Ethan Davis 3:07.99   3:21.59    USA 3:07.99 3:36.27 3:20.50
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 3:19.22   3:22.60    USA 3:23.55 3:25.04 3:19.22
7 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 3:39.50   3:41.13    China 3:43.46 3:40.44 3:39.50
8 Aidan Lee 3:35.27   3:43.64    USA 3:58.53 3:37.11 3:35.27
9 Trenton Beatty 3:35.75   3:54.90    USA 4:16.35 3:52.60 3:35.75
10 Anthony Dominquez 4:47.17      USA 4:47.17
11 Jason Hunt 4:52.00      USA 4:52.00
12 Jack Doyle 5:13.09      USA 5:13.09
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:36.47   1:44.13    USA 1:43.47 1:52.44 1:36.47
2 Luke Tycksen 2:08.39   2:12.99    USA 2:09.75 2:20.84 2:08.39
3 Tyler Halgren 2:58.90   3:05.44    USA 2:58.90 3:16.72 3:00.70
4 Chris Brotzman 2:53.09   3:07.27    USA 3:34.38 2:53.09 2:54.34
5 Ethan Davis 3:02.10   3:08.99    USA 3:17.21 3:02.10 3:07.67
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 3:14.95   3:37.12    USA 3:41.16 3:14.95 3:55.26
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 7.76   8.27    USA 8.55 7.94 8.33 7.76 8.69
2 Daniel Raber 10.25   12.44    USA 10.25 DNF 13.06 10.89 13.36
3 Luke Tycksen 9.86   13.26    USA 14.46 15.67 12.83 9.86 12.48
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 13.33   14.09    USA 13.73 14.67 24.95 13.33 13.87
5 Anthony Dominquez 19.45   23.94    USA 20.15 19.45 21.24 DNF 30.44
6 Nathan Raber 20.47      USA 20.47 24.20
7 Levi Raber 22.49      USA 22.49 25.09
8 Kunwoo Min 28.22      USA 30.48 28.22
9 Lauren Klemz 45.45      USA 45.45 DNF
10 Ryan Berger DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 7.62   9.01    USA 11.34 8.22 9.73 9.09 7.62
2 Daniel Raber 11.38   14.82    USA 13.25 DNF 14.17 17.03 11.38
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 16.27   18.65    USA 17.00 16.27 18.40 24.80 20.56
4 Anthony Dominquez 18.18   20.33    USA 20.66 19.52 49.85 20.82 18.18
5 Nathan Raber 19.32   22.20    USA 22.72 19.32 23.44 20.43 DNF
6 Luke Tycksen 13.41   DNF    USA 13.41 17.34 24.66 DNF DNF
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 3.17   5.23    USA 3.17 5.59 5.73 4.37 9.69
2 Daniel Raber 3.36   5.29    USA 3.36 4.80 5.78 6.82 5.30
3 Aiden Bartlett 3.73   5.71    USA 6.45 6.40 3.73 5.03 5.70
4 PJ Perez 3.36   6.12    USA 9.26 3.64 8.04 6.69 3.36
5 Levi de Greeff 4.10   6.34    Canada 7.06 4.60 7.53 7.35 4.10
6 Tyler Halgren 6.26   7.72    USA 7.39 7.17 9.26 8.60 6.26
7 Jason Hunt 6.61   8.47    USA 15.14 7.88 6.61 8.62 8.90
8 Jack Doyle 5.18   8.78    USA 6.54 10.52 9.57 5.18 10.24
9 Benjamin Gottschalk 4.25   9.09    USA 12.68 6.74 13.56 7.85 4.25
10 Jason Chong 6.67   9.18    USA 32.16 10.60 6.67 7.12 9.82
11 Anthony Dominquez 7.35   9.42    USA 12.21 7.35 11.31 9.41 7.55
12 Joseph Wiechelman 7.13   9.43    USA 26.97 7.13 8.92 9.45 9.93
13 Andrew Jones 8.93   10.43    USA 8.93 12.71 9.00 14.05 9.59
14 Jacob Lawty 9.09   10.45    USA 11.02 13.13 9.09 10.21 10.11
15 Jaylun Nowickas 8.57   10.51    USA 9.03 10.20 14.23 12.29 8.57
16 Jack Barry 7.32   10.73    USA 11.81 8.57 16.71 11.80 7.32
17 Owen de Greeff 8.14   10.90    Canada 11.59 15.56 10.90 8.14 10.21
18 William Yu 7.55   11.02    USA 9.31 12.47 13.91 11.29 7.55
19 Caleb Hoover 7.96   11.11    USA 12.59 7.96 12.72 10.60 10.14
20 Tripp Peters 7.58   11.18    USA 11.68 10.71 7.58 11.16 13.97
21 Thomas Shin 9.81   11.46    USA 10.75 12.07 11.63 11.99 9.81
22 Nathan Raber 4.89   12.00    USA 4.89 7.92 22.37 DNF 5.71
23 Kaylene Yandell 5.98   12.05    USA 16.66 8.03 14.29 13.84 5.98
24 Travis Coppinger 9.18   12.28    USA 11.99 11.95 21.79 12.91 9.18
25 Levi Raber 9.67   13.07    USA 10.64 9.67 19.23 14.97 13.59
26 Chris Brotzman 11.38   13.21    USA 13.46 11.72 14.49 14.45 11.38
27 Ethan Davis 8.93   13.58    USA 13.03 8.93 15.16 12.54 18.29
28 Kunwoo Min 11.08   13.59    USA 12.62 17.71 11.08 12.02 16.14
29 Logan Gianella 10.38   13.95    USA 21.26 10.38 14.96 15.20 11.69
30 Clancy Caster 11.35   14.91    USA 13.12 DNF 17.61 14.00 11.35
31 Josiah Hill 13.48   14.92    USA 16.23 20.10 14.25 13.48 14.27
32 Orion Moore 9.62   16.34    USA 17.26 9.62 18.54 23.05 13.22
33 Mikayla Golka 9.02   16.45    USA 17.25 22.34 36.06 9.02 9.76
34 Rowen Naylor 7.86   16.99    USA 14.68 19.17 17.12 7.86 21.68
35 Jacob Hallak 9.37   18.40    USA 9.37 16.05 20.60 22.75 18.56
36 Dignan Pedersen 8.44   18.95    USA 20.52 8.44 18.19 18.14 26.62
37 Saghaley Lewis 9.89   18.95    USA 9.89 24.58 16.46 15.82 42.81
38 Brandon Arnyai 15.59   19.09    USA 17.93 27.11 22.03 17.32 15.59
39 John Doty 11.72   19.17    USA 38.58 11.72 23.06 15.50 18.96
40 Jacob Youn 13.37   20.50    USA 21.25 13.37 24.48 22.85 17.40
41 Paul Sperling 11.11   20.55    USA 26.45 20.89 22.87 11.11 17.90
42 Carter Cascaddan 14.13   20.77    USA 18.14 14.13 DNF 23.91 20.27
43 Carter Hail 10.89   22.08    USA 10.89 17.63 32.25 25.64 22.97
44 Brandon Carson 10.98   22.12    USA 27.00 10.98 24.09 15.26 28.47
45 Matthew Corbett 19.50   23.09    USA 25.65 19.50 33.90 22.07 21.54
46 Leonard Dattilo 19.91   24.99    USA DNF 24.51 19.91 29.39 21.08
47 Rowan Fortier 15.16   28.34    Canada 27.02 15.16 25.39 37.07 32.60
48 Lauren Klemz 18.77   30.92    USA 21.36 45.79 37.21 18.77 34.19
49 Jack Hartley 15.76   33.28    USA 51.39 45.76 15.76 29.14 24.93
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Raber 3.81   5.33    USA 5.03 5.25 3.81 5.72 6.30
2 Aiden Bartlett 3.49   5.79    USA 8.14 5.10 3.49 6.02 6.26
3 Luke Tycksen 3.88   6.54    USA 4.99 DNF 8.51 3.88 6.12
4 Levi de Greeff 4.28   6.95    Canada 8.02 4.28 6.87 6.97 7.00
5 PJ Perez 5.31   7.11    USA 7.69 7.38 6.26 9.99 5.31
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 6.72   7.80    USA 8.18 9.86 7.71 6.72 7.52
7 Tyler Halgren 6.87   7.81    USA 9.52 6.87 6.92 7.04 9.47
8 Anthony Dominquez 5.38   7.96    USA 8.75 8.42 5.38 6.99 8.46
9 Jack Doyle 6.26   7.96    USA 8.29 7.46 8.63 8.14 6.26
10 Jason Hunt 5.49   8.12    USA 7.96 6.71 5.49 9.68 17.08
11 Jason Chong 5.41   8.40    USA 9.75 9.20 8.02 7.99 5.41
12 Joseph Wiechelman 6.89   9.11    USA 13.79 10.55 8.18 6.89 8.59
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 12.07   15.78    USA 13.29 16.62 17.51 12.07 17.42
2 Luke Tycksen 15.55   17.56    USA 18.65 15.55 18.37 22.95 15.66
3 Caleb Hoover 21.16   25.52    USA 25.46 24.45 33.91 26.66 21.16
4 Kit Clement 22.62   27.76    USA 46.81 24.64 28.46 22.62 30.18
5 Aiden Bartlett 24.72   27.99    USA 27.03 24.72 DNF 31.08 25.86
6 Tyler Halgren 27.14   32.29    USA 34.47 32.01 34.79 30.39 27.14
7 Chris Brotzman 25.39   32.84    USA 35.51 48.18 25.39 31.51 31.50
8 Paul Sperling 30.83   36.04    USA 30.83 45.09 35.03 31.49 41.61
9 Owen de Greeff 31.48   39.74    Canada 37.23 41.33 40.67 31.48 46.10
10 Anthony Dominquez 34.54   45.43    USA 42.25 1:11.78 41.39 52.65 34.54
11 Jack Doyle 46.26      USA 46.26 49.43
12 Dylan Raymond 47.09      USA 47.09 56.03
13 Orion Moore 52.11      USA 52.11 1:06.31
14 Jaylun Nowickas 54.53      USA DNF 54.53
15 Jacob Lawty 58.87      USA 1:09.15 58.87
16 Tyler McIntee 1:36.97      USA 1:36.97 DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 14.21   15.06    USA 18.66 14.89 14.31 15.99 14.21
2 Luke Tycksen 17.55   22.08    USA 25.72 17.55 22.02 25.79 18.51
3 Caleb Hoover 23.30   24.35    USA 25.06 27.94 23.30 24.06 23.94
4 Aiden Bartlett 19.04   27.48    USA 1:10.30 27.52 19.04 33.81 21.10
5 Kit Clement 25.92   27.98    USA 28.69 28.62 26.63 1:15.90 25.92
6 Tyler Halgren 25.90   30.02    USA 30.07 27.74 25.90 57.18 32.24
7 Chris Brotzman 24.44   30.56    USA 30.68 38.74 24.44 34.42 26.58
8 Paul Sperling 33.77   44.89    USA 48.10 37.21 33.77 58.15 49.35
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 11:47.00      USA 11:47.00 DNF DNF
2 Ethan Davis 13:17.00      USA 13:17.00 DNF DNF
3 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 B2 L' R' U2 R' B2 F R' F2 L2 D L2 D' R U' F2 U'
A #2 U2 B2 L2 D2 F R2 B' U2 F' U' B' D2 L2 D' L' D' L B2 U2
A #3 D' R2 D2 L B L D2 L2 F' R2 U R F2 R2 U2 R L2 D2 L
A #4 F2 R' F2 D2 R' U2 L' D2 F' R2 U F D2 R2 B' U R' B' D'
A #5 L F' U2 D R' B' R2 D2 F' U' R2 B' L2 F U2 D2 B' L2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 R2 D R' D2 R L B D R2 L F' D2 R2 D2 F L2 B' R2 B'
A Ex#2 F' R2 D2 F' R2 D2 F D2 U B' F' L2 B2 L U F2 U2 L U
B #1 D2 B R2 F' R2 D2 L2 B L' R' U B2 D' L' F' U2 L B2 L'
B #2 L2 F D2 R2 L B R' F U L' D2 F R2 B' R2 D2 F2 U2 F L2 F2
B #3 L' B' R D2 F' D' F D2 R' F2 R U2 R2 F B' L2 F U2 D2
B #4 R2 U2 B' L2 B F' L2 B2 D2 U' R F2 L2 F D' U' R' F2 D' B'
B #5 U2 L2 B2 F2 U2 L' B2 L F2 D U2 F L D2 B2 U' F D2 B
B Ex#1 R2 U2 B' D2 L2 R2 F' D2 B2 D B2 R B F2 L R B L R'
B Ex#2 B2 D2 B D2 F' L2 D2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R' D L F2 D' L' R2 B' U
C #1 B2 D L2 U2 B2 R2 U' B2 D' R2 D2 L U F' U' R' U L' B F2 U
C #2 L' D2 F R F' B D2 L' U' F R' U2 R' B2 U2 D2 R2 D2 F2
C #3 D R2 B2 L2 R2 D2 U' F2 L' B F L2 R U R' D2 U2 B2 L2
C #4 F U2 L2 F' L2 D2 U2 B2 U R B' D R2 B F2 L' D' R2 F'
C #5 B' U2 B' U' L B L F R L2 B2 R2 B2 U' R2 U' F2 U L2 U'
C Ex#1 F' D' L' D2 F2 U2 B' D F U' L2 D2 F' U2 F B R2
C Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 D' F2 U F2 L2 D F R' B2 L2 F2 D U' F' U2 F' L
D #1 B' R D2 B L F' L D B D' F B2 R2 D' B2 R2 U2 D R2 L2
D #2 D L F2 B D2 B R' B' D F U2 R2 L2 B2 U R2 L2 F2 U' B2
D #3 L2 F2 R2 B' L2 R2 F' L2 R2 F R2 U L2 F' R' D R2 F' L B L2
D #4 U' R U' B2 R' U2 F2 U2 D B R2 B2 R2 D L2 F2 B2 D'
D #5 F U' D L B R2 F' L2 D F2 R' F D2 B2 D2 F' D2 B' L2 B
D Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 F2 L F2 R D2 L2 D' B' D2 R B L' D2 U2 F' L2 U2
D Ex#2 D' L' D' R2 U B' D L' F2 L2 F' B2 L U2 R2 D2 L' B2 L2 D2
E #1 L U' B D B U F' R L U L' D2 L D2 F2 L2 F2 R B2
E #2 U' F U' L' D2 F R' L B2 D2 B' D2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U' B2 U2
E #3 B' L' U' F2 U B L F B2 D R L2 U D' R2 U F2 B2 D B2
E #4 B U2 B U2 L2 F' U2 L2 U2 R2 F' L' D F' L2 D R' B' U' R'
E #5 B2 D R2 D F2 D F2 U B2 L2 B L U F' U' R' B2 D' U2 L
E Ex#1 U2 F2 L2 F2 U L2 D2 B2 F2 U' F L D U R F' D2 L2 F' L' R'
E Ex#2 R2 F2 U L2 B2 U2 F2 U' L2 B' R' B F' L2 D B L' R U' F2
F #1 L B2 L D2 U2 R2 U2 L' B2 R U2 F U L' D' L' D' F2 R2 B'
F #2 R U2 B2 F2 L D2 R' U2 R D' R2 B' F' U' L2 U' B2 R U' B2
F #3 R2 B2 U2 F U B R F B2 L' D L2 B D2 F R2 F U2 L2
F #4 D2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L R F2 D R2 D2 B U' B2 R F2 L B D
F #5 L2 F2 D L2 F2 U' L2 F2 U B' R' B2 D2 F' D2 R2 D2 B R2
F Ex#1 B' R L D B2 R D' F' D' F U F2 R2 F' R2 D2 F B2 D2
F Ex#2 L2 R F2 U2 L' U2 B2 U2 L2 D2 U' B F' D' L U2 B2 F D2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B L' D' B U2 F' U' R L' B U2 D2 B2 U' R2 F2 B2
A #2 B U2 B2 R F2 R2 L D2 F L2 U F' U2 D2 R2 D2 F2 B
A #3 F2 D2 L2 U' B2 R2 B2 F2 L' D2 R' D' U R D2 B D' U' R2
A #4 U R' B' L B' R F2 D R2 F D' F B2 L2 B' L2 F D2
A #5 U' R D B' L' B' L U2 B' R' U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D F2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 F' L2 B' L2 F' R2 D U2 B R2 D' F2 L2 R' F D' B
A Ex#2 D' B2 U' L2 D' R2 D' L2 B U B D2 R' F' U2 L2 U2 R2 U
B #1 F2 D L2 D2 L2 F' U' L2 B D2 L D F2 R2 D' B2 L2 U2 B2 L2
B #2 U' F2 U D2 R L U' D' L' D R' D2 L2 B R2 L2 U2 B' D2
B #3 D' B2 D F2 U' R2 F2 U R U' B R F' D' F U B' D2 R
B #4 L B L2 D2 B2 U' L2 U F L D' L2 U F2 L2 D' B2 U2 D' L2
B #5 B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 U' L2 F2 R B' U R' D2 B F U' L' R2 F'
B Ex#1 B' U2 F L2 B' D2 F L2 D U B' L2 F U F' R' U B F
B Ex#2 F2 U' B2 R L2 D L B R' D F' D2 L2 D R2 U F2 B2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' U2 R2 F L2 B D2 B2 D2 R' F2 R2 B' L' F L2 U2 R D'
A #2 D2 L D2 R B2 L' U2 L B2 L' R2 D F' L D2 B F2 D L U L
A #3 D F R' B2 U2 B D' F B' R' L2 F2 D2 F' D2 B D2 R2 F B2
A #4 B U L D R2 B2 L F R2 U' F' R D2 R2 L U2 L F2 R'
A #5 L' D2 L' B2 U2 B2 R B2 L2 B L' D R' D L B2 L D F'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B F L2 D2 U' F D2 R B D F' R2 F' D2
A Ex#2 R2 D R2 F2 D R2 D2 L F D' B F D' U R2 D B2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U2 F U F U' F R2 U2
A #2 R F' R2 U' R F U2 R U' R U'
A #3 R U2 F' R' U R' F R U R2 F'
A #4 U' R U2 R' U2 R' U F2 R2 U' R
A #5 U2 R2 U' R U' R2 F U2 R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 U R U2 R2 U F' R U2 R' F R
A Ex#2 R2 U' R2 U' R U' R F' U2 F U'
B #1 F R U R' F2 R U' R U' F' R2
B #2 U F U' R U2 R F' R2 F U R
B #3 R F R2 F' U' R2 F' R U2 R U2
B #4 U' R U2 R2 U' F U2 F R U2 R'
B #5 U' R F' U2 R' U' R2 U2 F U' R2
B Ex#1 U R U' R F' U' R2 U' F R2 F'
B Ex#2 U' R' F2 U2 F U2 R' U' R U2 R'
C #1 U R2 F' U R U2 R' F U' F' R2
C #2 R U2 F' R' U R' U R U' R U2
C #3 R U' R' U' R2 U2 F U R U2 R2
C #4 R' U' F U' F R' F U' F U' R
C #5 U2 R' U' F' R U' R F2 U2 R U
C Ex#1 R' F2 U2 F U' F U' R2 U' F U'
C Ex#2 R' F U2 R2 F' R' F R2 U' R' U
D #1 R' U' R2 U2 F' U2 R' U2 R2 F R
D #2 R U2 F' R2 U' F' R' U2 F U' R
D #3 U2 R' U2 R' F R U2 R U2 R2 U'
D #4 U R' F' R F' R' U2 F R U2 R'
D #5 R' U' F' U' F R2 U' R2 U F R2
D Ex#1 R' F U' F' R' U2 R U R U2 R2
D Ex#2 U2 R' F U' R U R2 F' R2 F U
E #1 U R' U' F U' R' F R' U2 R U
E #2 U' R' F' R2 F' R2 F U' F' U2 R
E #3 R' F U' F U' F U' R2 F U2 R
E #4 U' R' F2 U2 R U' R' U2 R' U' R
E #5 U' R F R' F U' R U2 R' F U'
E Ex#1 R U' R2 U2 F' U F U2 F U R2
E Ex#2 R' U' F U' F2 U2 R2 U2 R' F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F2 U2 R U2 R' F' R2 F R2
A #2 U2 R' F R' F U2 R U2 R' F U2
A #3 U' R F' R' U F R2 F' R' U R'
A #4 U2 F U' F R U R U2 F' R2 U2
A #5 F R U' R' U' F U2 R' F U2 F
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 F U' F2 R2 U' R2 F U'
A Ex#2 R' U R F R' F R U R' U' R
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' F2 U Uw' B' 3Fw Rw2 R' Dw B L' Lw2 Fw L2 3Fw' U' 3Fw2 Uw D' 3Fw R F Bw' Fw' 3Uw2 Bw U2 Bw Fw2 R' Dw' Fw' U' Uw B2 3Fw F Bw 3Uw 3Fw Rw 3Rw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw 3Rw2 Rw 3Uw2 D2 U' R Fw' Rw' F' 3Uw' B Bw2 Dw R2 3Rw Rw2 Lw2 Fw B2 Uw Lw2 B' Bw' L2 Bw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Lw' U2
A #2 Fw' F' Uw 3Rw' Uw Bw Rw2 Fw R 3Uw2 F Uw 3Uw' Lw L' 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw' 3Rw2 Rw F2 Fw R' D' R2 U' Rw Bw' 3Rw' Lw2 D' 3Uw' Bw2 U' Rw2 F' U' Uw2 Bw' R' B D' 3Uw' F' D' 3Uw2 Rw' Uw' R' D B R' Rw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Dw' Bw Uw Lw2 3Uw' L Uw' F U2 B' Rw' L B' Fw2 Dw D2 Fw2 D' Fw F 3Rw' L2 F2 Rw'
A #3 Dw2 D' Lw2 3Rw' Uw B' Rw U' Uw' Bw2 B' Lw 3Uw' Fw U2 Dw2 Bw' F' L Uw2 B L2 3Uw' Rw2 Bw2 Rw' Lw 3Rw F 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw Dw2 D Uw2 Rw2 L' Dw Fw L2 B' 3Rw R' B' 3Fw' Uw2 Fw' U L B2 Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' D Uw2 Dw' F2 D Bw2 F' Dw Lw' Uw2 B2 Lw' Bw R 3Fw U' 3Fw' R' 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw' D2 Uw
A Ex#1 Fw L2 Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 F Bw2 B2 Rw U R2 B2 Lw2 3Rw' R L2 3Uw2 Lw' Rw' Bw Dw' D 3Fw B2 Fw2 U2 3Rw' Fw2 Lw2 3Uw D R F Lw' U2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw 3Fw U' Fw' 3Uw2 Bw2 D2 Uw Lw L2 Rw R' 3Rw' 3Fw Uw2 Lw2 3Fw2 R' Uw' R2 Uw2 U R' Uw' 3Fw L2 Uw' Dw U D' R2 Bw2 D Rw L2 Lw2 D' F U Lw2 Bw 3Fw Rw'
A Ex#2 U' L2 3Rw' Bw U2 Bw2 Lw Fw' Dw2 Rw2 R B2 3Rw' B2 Dw2 3Rw' Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 R' Lw2 Bw' Lw B Dw' Fw' Bw2 Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 U F2 3Rw2 3Uw2 R' Bw' Uw' 3Uw Rw 3Fw U2 3Rw Lw' Uw2 D 3Rw' Rw2 Uw2 D Fw 3Rw2 D2 Uw' F2 Lw Rw F2 L' D2 3Rw2 Lw Fw2 3Uw2 U' L' Fw 3Fw' Bw' Dw2 Rw' U' Bw2 D' Fw2 Lw L' Dw' R' 3Uw' R
B #1 U2 3Rw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 Bw 3Fw' L 3Uw Bw R' L U' Bw B' 3Uw' U' F' Uw B' Lw2 3Fw F Rw B2 Uw 3Fw' 3Uw 3Rw2 U2 F' B' 3Uw2 3Rw' D' Fw R Dw2 F U Bw2 3Rw' Lw' F Uw' R2 Uw2 Lw 3Fw D2 Bw 3Rw' L' R' F L B' R' Rw Uw2 D U2 Dw L' D' L2 3Rw' F' Dw' Bw2 D' Fw B2 F2 L2 Fw 3Uw U2 Fw2 Uw
B #2 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw Bw' Uw2 3Uw2 F2 L' D2 U F2 Uw' R2 Dw D' B2 Rw Dw F2 Rw2 F' R 3Rw' B2 3Rw2 U' L2 Rw2 3Rw' U' Bw' D Rw2 F2 Bw' Rw Uw F2 Lw2 Fw Lw 3Uw' Uw' Rw U' Rw' L2 3Uw Uw Bw2 Fw2 D' B2 3Rw' Fw Bw2 R2 Dw 3Fw' B U' F Fw R D' Bw2 Dw D2 Uw' Lw D U' F2 U2 L2 Rw 3Uw' R2 Rw' B
B #3 Lw2 Bw' Dw 3Uw' Lw2 Uw Bw2 D' Bw' Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 L Dw F L 3Rw Uw' U' Bw2 Rw' U B2 L' R' Fw' Lw' L 3Uw' U Bw2 F2 B U B' L R' Dw' Bw Uw2 3Uw B2 U 3Fw2 Rw 3Rw U2 L2 D2 3Rw' Dw' B2 L' Lw Fw Dw2 Rw2 R' 3Fw Bw D2 B2 L 3Rw2 B2 R2 U2 3Rw D2 Lw' 3Uw' F' 3Rw U L Dw2 3Rw Uw' Dw Rw'
B Ex#1 Lw' Fw Lw2 3Rw2 F2 B2 Uw' U' B' L Lw2 3Rw2 Bw' R' 3Rw2 Dw Uw' F B Lw' 3Fw2 Dw D Fw' U2 Rw' Uw' Dw2 D2 B2 D' Fw Dw2 3Uw2 F Uw' D R' L Dw 3Rw' Dw F Lw2 Rw 3Uw' L 3Uw' Lw' Dw' Rw' 3Rw' Uw' Lw' L2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw' D' Rw2 F Rw Dw D' Lw F D2 B' Rw 3Fw' Uw' B D2 Rw' 3Fw D 3Uw 3Rw Lw' Rw'
B Ex#2 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 B 3Uw2 Bw' F2 D' U Lw Rw 3Rw 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 U2 3Fw Lw' Fw' 3Fw 3Uw Dw2 Bw' Dw F' 3Uw' Bw' Uw D' Dw' 3Uw' Fw' U' 3Fw Dw B' F2 D F2 Fw Uw' R' B2 3Fw Fw' Uw2 D2 U 3Uw' Fw2 3Uw D2 Rw F2 3Fw 3Uw' L Rw' 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw' R 3Fw U' 3Uw2 Uw2 R U' Dw2 F' U D2 3Rw2 3Uw Uw' 3Fw Fw' B' 3Rw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' 3Fw R2 L Fw Rw U2 Uw 3Fw' Lw' Fw 3Rw2 3Fw' Rw' 3Rw2 Dw Lw 3Rw' U' Rw2 L2 3Fw 3Uw Uw Dw Bw Fw 3Fw2 F2 Lw' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 D' 3Rw' Rw2 F' Uw Lw' B2 L' B D 3Uw2 Rw' 3Rw' Dw L Rw2 Fw2 Bw L2 Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Bw2 B2 L' Bw' B 3Fw Lw' D2 R D2 3Fw' R2 Rw' Bw B2 3Uw2 3Fw' Dw Fw' R L F2 3Uw' Rw U'
A #2 F2 L2 U' 3Rw Rw B2 U D F' Uw' Lw' Uw' 3Rw2 L2 Bw' Fw Uw Bw' D' Bw' U' Uw' D Fw' Lw Dw2 3Fw2 Bw Rw B' D' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Rw Bw B' F' Fw 3Uw2 L D2 L2 Rw' 3Uw Lw2 Fw' Rw2 D' Fw Bw D' R2 F Bw' 3Fw Dw' 3Fw R2 Fw2 Bw 3Fw2 D' Fw D2 L2 U F B2 Bw 3Fw 3Uw' U B' Fw2 Uw2 Rw' F2 Lw Bw2 F'
A #3 U D' Lw' 3Rw' D2 Dw2 Fw 3Rw U Dw F2 Fw' 3Rw U' 3Fw Bw2 L2 Rw 3Rw' R2 3Uw' B D2 3Rw2 3Fw R2 Lw' Dw2 B 3Rw' B' Rw' Uw2 Fw' 3Uw' L2 Rw2 F' 3Uw2 F2 B2 Fw 3Fw' Uw2 3Fw L' 3Rw2 Lw 3Uw2 3Rw Rw' D 3Rw' Uw Fw 3Uw' L' Uw2 R' Rw' F2 Fw' Lw2 Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw B 3Uw2 R2 Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Lw' Bw B' 3Fw' R L2 3Fw' R'
A Ex#1 3Rw' U2 B' Uw2 R' D' Uw Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw2 3Fw B2 R 3Rw2 Bw2 B' Rw B2 3Rw2 L' F Fw2 Uw U2 L' Dw2 3Uw' Lw' Rw' 3Fw2 B Uw Fw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Uw' Lw2 Bw R B' 3Fw' L' 3Fw Bw2 R Dw Lw' 3Rw' Dw2 F' Rw' R' B' 3Fw' Dw R2 L2 Rw' Fw Rw U' Rw L' Fw Bw2 Dw2 L2 Rw' 3Fw2 Bw Fw' F2 3Rw 3Uw B' 3Fw Rw' 3Fw' Fw'
A Ex#2 Rw' 3Rw2 B2 3Fw2 D2 Fw' Dw' D' 3Uw U' 3Rw' U2 Bw 3Rw' 3Fw' Dw2 R U' Uw 3Fw R U2 Rw' B' Uw' Rw' Fw L2 Uw L2 Bw2 Uw' Rw' B2 3Uw' Fw' Rw Dw' 3Rw Uw L' Rw 3Rw2 Bw U2 D2 Lw' Bw' Rw2 D' 3Uw2 L2 U 3Uw B Bw' Uw2 U' Lw2 3Fw2 Lw' 3Fw' Bw' Uw' Bw Lw' D' Bw' B' Dw' 3Fw' B' Uw 3Fw2 F Rw2 Lw2 Uw Lw' Dw'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR5- DL2+ UL1+ U2+ R6+ D1- L3- ALL1- y2 U2+ R1+ D4- L5+ ALL5+ UL
A #2 UR5- DR5- DL3- UL1+ U3- R0+ D3+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U3+ R1- D1- L4+ ALL1+ DR
A #3 UR5- DR2- DL1- UL5+ U1+ R0+ D0+ L2- ALL2+ y2 U2+ R5- D2- L6+ ALL2- UR DR DL UL
A #4 UR3+ DR2- DL5- UL4- U5- R1- D5- L2+ ALL1+ y2 U3- R6+ D2+ L3+ ALL6+ DL UL
A #5 UR3+ DR3- DL6+ UL2- U2+ R2+ D3+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R2- D3- L3- ALL1+ DL
A Ex#1 UR5+ DR1- DL4- UL6+ U3+ R3+ D3+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U5+ R4- D5- L2- ALL1- UR DR
A Ex#2 UR4- DR2+ DL5- UL6+ U2- R3+ D1+ L0+ ALL1- y2 U5- R5+ D5- L4- ALL2- UR DR DL UL
B #1 UR4+ DR3- DL5- UL4- U5- R6+ D5+ L4- ALL5- y2 U4- R4+ D3- L2+ ALL0+ DR DL UL
B #2 UR0+ DR6+ DL5+ UL5+ U4- R5- D5- L6+ ALL3- y2 U0+ R1- D6+ L2- ALL0+ DR UL
B #3 UR2- DR3+ DL2- UL4- U5+ R3+ D4+ L1- ALL3- y2 U4+ R3+ D4+ L2+ ALL3+ UR DL
B #4 UR4- DR6+ DL5+ UL1- U6+ R4- D5- L4- ALL4- y2 U3- R1- D3- L2- ALL2- DL
B #5 UR4- DR4- DL5+ UL1+ U3+ R3- D1- L3+ ALL1+ y2 U4- R3+ D2- L4+ ALL4+ UR DR DL
B Ex#1 UR3- DR5+ DL6+ UL0+ U5- R4+ D5- L5- ALL5+ y2 U3+ R4+ D4+ L2+ ALL0+ DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR3- DR3+ DL5- UL1- U4- R5- D1- L1- ALL1- y2 U5+ R4- D0+ L2+ ALL4- UR DR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR5+ DL1+ UL4+ U0+ R4+ D3+ L5+ ALL4- y2 U1- R4+ D2- L4- ALL2+ DR DL UL
A #2 UR4+ DR1+ DL3+ UL1+ U2- R4+ D1+ L3- ALL4- y2 U3- R2- D6+ L5+ ALL2+ UL
A #3 UR1+ DR0+ DL1- UL4- U1+ R6+ D3- L5- ALL5+ y2 U4+ R1- D4+ L3+ ALL0+ UR DR DL
A #4 UR0+ DR4+ DL5+ UL2- U3+ R5+ D5- L0+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R3- D5- L4- ALL4- DR DL UL
A #5 UR4+ DR4+ DL0+ UL2- U5- R2+ D4+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U5- R2+ D1- L1+ ALL2- UR
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR5+ DL1- UL1- U5- R4+ D2+ L4- ALL3+ y2 U4- R2+ D1- L2+ ALL1+ DR
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR1+ DL1- UL4+ U6+ R1- D2- L2+ ALL1- y2 U0+ R4+ D4+ L2- ALL1- UL
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U B L B' U B' R L U
A #2 R B R' U B L B R L R L
A #3 B L B' U L' B L' R U' B R
A #4 B R L' R' U R' U R' L R L
A #5 R B R' B R' U L R U' B L
A Ex#1 U L B' R' B' L U' R' L R U'
A Ex#2 U L R B' R L' B' R L' U' B'
B #1 L R L' B U B R' U R' U' L'
B #2 U R U B L R U' L B U B
B #3 B L B' R' B U' L' U L' U R'
B #4 L B' U L' B U' L' U L B' U
B #5 B U R B' U' B' U R' U' B' R'
B Ex#1 B R U L' R' L B' L U' L' R'
B Ex#2 U R B' L R' B' R L' B U L
C #1 U L R' B U' L R' L R' L' U'
C #2 B L R L' U' B R' U' L' R' U
C #3 R L R B' U R' U' L B R B'
C #4 U R L B L' U L' U L U R'
C #5 B L U R' U' B' L' B R B U'
C Ex#1 R B U' R U R' B L B L R
C Ex#2 R B' R B R L' R' U L R L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L B L' B' R U' L' B' U'
A #2 B U L R B' L U L' R' U L'
A #3 L R B L B' U R L' B L B'
A #4 B L B L' U' B' L R U' R U'
A #5 U R L' R U R U' B' U L U
A Ex#1 R L B R' B' R' U R L U' B
A Ex#2 R L B' U R' L' B' U' R' L' B'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-2) / (6,-1) /
A #2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,1) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (-3,6) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,-5) /
A #4 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (2,-4) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (6,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (1,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,2) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) /
B #1 (0,2) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-4) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (4,-4)
B #2 (-5,-3) / (2,5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
B #3 (-5,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) /
B #4 (-2,0) / (2,2) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (-1,0)
B #5 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-4)
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-5,1) / (-4,5) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (-3,0)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (1,-2) / (-2,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (1,4) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4) /
A #3 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,3) / (-5,-5) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (6,0)
A #4 (-2,6) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-1,-2) / (4,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (5,2) / (-2,1) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U2 L D2 U2 F2 U' L' F B' D B2 L' F' B2 U' Uw2 Fw2 U' L2 B2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 D R U' L2 D' Fw R U Rw2 F Uw2 Rw' L F U D' Rw D2 y2
A #2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U L2 B R' U' L' D2 B2 L2 F U2 D2 F' D2 R2 F2 Rw2 U' D2 B' Rw2 B2 U Rw2 Fw2 L2 B2 F' D2 Rw' Uw2 U2 Fw2 U' Fw' Rw' R' Uw D L' D' x2 y
A #3 U2 B' L2 B L2 B' D2 B2 F U B L F' U B2 F D' R U' R' Uw2 B' L D2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 F R F' Uw2 U2 B2 Uw' Fw2 U' B R Fw' L' F U' Rw' U Rw2 x2 y'
A Ex#1 L2 F L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 R2 F L D2 B D' R D2 F2 L2 F U Rw2 B' Rw2 F' R' F' Uw2 R2 F Uw2 R Uw B' D2 Rw2 L' Fw2 Rw Fw L2 Fw' F' R2 B' z'
A Ex#2 F R2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F' R2 D2 U2 F' U B' R U2 R2 B2 D' B L' U' Uw2 Fw2 U' R2 L Uw2 B2 U Rw2 R' D' R2 F Rw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' U2 Rw' R U' D2 Fw' Rw' F2 x2 y2
B #1 R2 F2 D' F2 U' R2 D U F2 D2 L' B' L2 F' D F2 R D2 U2 F' D' Uw2 Fw2 U B2 Rw2 D Fw2 D2 R F2 R2 Uw2 D' Fw' U2 F' L U2 Uw' R Uw2 Fw Uw' L U z' y'
B #2 B2 L2 U2 L B' L2 U' R2 D L2 F2 B2 R' U2 B2 R U2 B2 L U2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 F D Rw2 D' B2 U F2 B2 Rw B' D2 Rw2 D2 Fw' Rw D F' L2 Fw2 B2 Uw' z' y2
B #3 B' D2 L' D L B' R2 D' R2 F U' B2 L2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D2 L2 D Fw2 Rw2 L2 F' U' Fw2 R2 U B' Rw2 F' D B' Rw U L B D Fw' Rw' D Rw' L' Fw' R2 x2
B Ex#1 R2 U' L2 D B2 L2 D B2 U L2 D2 R' B2 U' R2 F D F' R' F Rw2 Uw2 U B Uw2 L2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 B2 D2 L2 Rw' B R D2 Rw2 L' Uw Fw2 F2 Rw2 U Rw' x'
B Ex#2 D B' U2 R' F2 U B L' B R U2 R2 F2 U F2 U L2 U2 F2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B L2 U' R2 Fw2 U F U' Rw' U R' F2 Uw2 L Fw D' Rw' Uw2 Fw F' Rw2 D2 x2 y2
Aidan Lee    USA
Aidan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.90   13.42   14.61 12.83 16.02 12.83 11.90
Second round 10 11.35   12.77   12.61 15.26 12.91 11.35 12.78
First round 6 11.15   12.33   11.76 12.57 15.14 12.66 11.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.45   3.78   3.68 3.74 3.45 3.91 4.29
First round 6 2.98   4.41   2.98 3.81 DNF 5.66 3.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 3:35.27   3:43.64   3:58.53 3:37.11 3:35.27
Aiden Bartlett    USA
Aiden Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.94   13.49   14.62 12.36 13.50 9.94 14.79
Second round 9 10.87   12.76   10.87 15.04 11.66 15.70 11.57
First round 5 11.46   12.22   11.62 12.60 11.46 16.51 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.29   4.65   3.96 DNF 6.09 3.29 3.91
First round 7 2.69   4.45   2.69 3.35 5.61 DNF 4.40
Skewb Final 2 3.49   5.79   8.14 5.10 3.49 6.02 6.26
First round 3 3.73   5.71   6.45 6.40 3.73 5.03 5.70
Square-1 Final 4 19.04   27.48   1:10.30 27.52 19.04 33.81 21.10
Combined First round 5 24.72   27.99   27.03 24.72 DNF 31.08 25.86
Alex Le    USA
Alex Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.70   19.04   18.47 20.61 18.04 14.70 21.19
Alex Sunderland    USA
Alex Sunderland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 26.17   28.32   30.51 26.17 30.56 26.31 28.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.17   11.33   13.00 12.97 9.12 7.17 11.91
Andrew Jones    USA
Andrew Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.45   28.68   24.43 38.08 22.45 27.28 34.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.57   5.40   4.57 5.49 4.58 6.12 7.22
Skewb First round 13 8.93   10.43   8.93 12.71 9.00 14.05 9.59
Andrew Maust    USA
Andrew Maust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.60   28.26   14.60 DNF 19.21 38.71 26.86
First round 33 15.26   18.22   15.26 16.25 18.72 DNF 19.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.54   7.52   7.03 7.95 7.57 6.54 11.26
Anita Ung    Australia
Anita Ung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.32   21.13   24.02 19.13 18.32 20.24 24.13
First round 39 16.29   20.41   16.29 20.31 27.98 21.11 19.80
Anthony Dominquez    USA
Anthony Dominquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.18   14.45   14.84 13.91 15.52 12.18 14.61
Second round 11 12.11   12.85   12.61 12.11 14.18 12.81 13.12
First round 11 13.35   13.93   13.78 14.54 14.87 13.35 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.75   5.02   3.75 6.91 5.40 5.19 4.48
First round 8 3.70   4.50   4.40 4.64 3.70 4.46 10.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 4:47.17     4:47.17
Rubik's Clock Final 4 18.18   20.33   20.66 19.52 49.85 20.82 18.18
Combined First round 5 19.45   23.94   20.15 19.45 21.24 DNF 30.44
Skewb Final 8 5.38   7.96   8.75 8.42 5.38 6.99 8.46
First round 11 7.35   9.42   12.21 7.35 11.31 9.41 7.55
Square-1 Combined First round 10 34.54   45.43   42.25 1:11.78 41.39 52.65 34.54
Asher Kim-Magierek    USA
Asher Kim-Magierek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.49   23.14   22.89 28.73 23.21 16.49 23.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.81   7.28   5.81 14.28 6.51 6.54 8.80
Barry Loether    USA
Barry Loether
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.15   16.79   16.55 18.01 16.15 17.19 16.64
First round 19 11.84   15.20   16.37 11.84 15.65 14.30 15.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.53   5.96   6.26 5.83 5.53 5.79 6.93
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.33   12.20   12.78 15.60 12.21 11.62 11.33
Second round 6 10.55   11.95   12.54 15.47 10.92 12.39 10.55
First round 9 12.01   13.35   13.35 12.51 14.64 12.01 14.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.95   5.01   5.44 3.95 4.25 6.20 5.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:14.95   3:37.12   3:41.16 3:14.95 3:55.26
Combined First round 6 3:19.22   3:22.60   3:23.55 3:25.04 3:19.22
Rubik's Clock Final 3 16.27   18.65   17.00 16.27 18.40 24.80 20.56
Combined First round 4 13.33   14.09   13.73 14.67 24.95 13.33 13.87
Skewb Final 6 6.72   7.80   8.18 9.86 7.71 6.72 7.52
First round 9 4.25   9.09   12.68 6.74 13.56 7.85 4.25
Square-1 Final 1 14.21   15.06   18.66 14.89 14.31 15.99 14.21
Combined First round 1 12.07   15.78   13.29 16.62 17.51 12.07 17.42
Brandon Arnyai    USA
Brandon Arnyai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 23.51   29.74   23.51 30.85 34.58 36.62 23.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.47   12.25   9.34 13.79 5.47 14.15 13.63
Skewb First round 38 15.59   19.09   17.93 27.11 22.03 17.32 15.59
Brandon Carson    USA
Brandon Carson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 37.92   48.38   1:03.43 51.65 39.93 37.92 53.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.43   10.52   9.02 10.79 15.56 11.74 5.43
Skewb First round 44 10.98   22.12   27.00 10.98 24.09 15.26 28.47
Caleb Hoover    USA
Caleb Hoover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.28   13.14   14.58 10.28 13.93 13.17 12.32
Second round 7 10.13   12.28   12.62 14.07 13.02 11.19 10.13
First round 7 11.46   12.84   11.46 13.44 12.09 13.13 13.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.42   6.59   6.45 12.13 6.70 5.42 6.62
Skewb First round 19 7.96   11.11   12.59 7.96 12.72 10.60 10.14
Square-1 Final 3 23.30   24.35   25.06 27.94 23.30 24.06 23.94
Combined First round 3 21.16   25.52   25.46 24.45 33.91 26.66 21.16
Cameron Mudgett    USA
Cameron Mudgett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.67   25.59   22.67 24.05 35.81 27.17 25.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.24   8.02   7.04 9.40 8.81 8.22 6.24
Carter Cascaddan    USA
Carter Cascaddan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 40.15   45.99   49.04 40.15 53.01 42.98 45.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.65   13.79   12.98 13.33 7.65 15.05 15.26
Skewb First round 42 14.13   20.77   18.14 14.13 DNF 23.91 20.27
Carter Hail    USA
Carter Hail
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 46.06   48.50   49.39 46.06 50.14 46.61 49.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.52   12.17   8.52 13.23 15.14 11.16 12.11
Skewb First round 43 10.89   22.08   10.89 17.63 32.25 25.64 22.97
Catherine McCarthy    USA
Catherine McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.79   15.29   15.49 20.07 13.79 14.09 16.30
First round 24 13.98   15.97   16.70 13.98 15.71 19.62 15.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.91   5.34   6.91 5.25 5.20 5.57 4.91
First round 10 4.03   4.72   6.10 4.15 4.03 5.73 4.28
Ceazar Daniell    USA
Ceazar Daniell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 29.61   35.18   55.36 35.76 29.61 39.66 30.12
Charles Zubkin    USA
Charles Zubkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 41.49   1:05.50   57.40 1:09.65 1:11.84 41.49 1:09.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 9.77   17.98   17.01 20.95 25.17 9.77 15.97
Chris Brotzman    USA
Chris Brotzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.35   15.03   13.35 13.62 16.31 15.25 16.22
Second round 13 13.19   13.78   13.19 13.82 13.26 14.27 14.64
First round 10 13.00   13.70   14.27 28.64 13.17 13.00 13.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.84   6.39   9.20 7.05 5.84 6.04 6.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:53.09   3:07.27   3:34.38 2:53.09 2:54.34
Combined First round 3 2:54.20   2:56.07   2:59.38 2:54.63 2:54.20
Skewb First round 26 11.38   13.21   13.46 11.72 14.49 14.45 11.38
Square-1 Final 7 24.44   30.56   30.68 38.74 24.44 34.42 26.58
Combined First round 7 25.39   32.84   35.51 48.18 25.39 31.51 31.50
Clancy Caster    USA
Clancy Caster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.91   19.75   16.45 12.91 20.48 22.32 22.36
First round 25 13.49   16.14   16.44 16.35 15.64 13.49 20.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.78   6.26   7.15 6.06 7.06 5.67 4.78
Skewb First round 30 11.35   14.91   13.12 DNF 17.61 14.00 11.35
Cody Ho    USA
Cody Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.65   14.94   15.74 13.52 15.55 11.65 18.52
First round 16 13.88   14.57   14.23 14.54 18.88 14.94 13.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.17   7.81   7.17 8.55 7.24 8.46 7.72
Daniel Raber    USA
Daniel Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.35   27.86   28.30 DNF 34.66 20.35 20.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.02   4.39   4.02 4.29 4.80 4.92 4.08
First round 2 3.56   3.95   3.56 4.28 3.91 6.48 3.67
Rubik's Clock Final 2 11.38   14.82   13.25 DNF 14.17 17.03 11.38
Combined First round 2 10.25   12.44   10.25 DNF 13.06 10.89 13.36
Skewb Final 1 3.81   5.33   5.03 5.25 3.81 5.72 6.30
First round 2 3.36   5.29   3.36 4.80 5.78 6.82 5.30
Deyong Chen    China
Deyong Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:22.87   1:54.77   1:32.40 2:04.86 1:22.87 DNF 2:07.06
Di Yang    China
Di Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:40.79   2:30.10   2:20.28 3:31.03 2:21.66 2:48.36 1:40.79
Dignan Pedersen    USA
Dignan Pedersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 9.61   11.18   10.40 12.13 11.01 12.46 9.61
Skewb First round 36 8.44   18.95   20.52 8.44 18.19 18.14 26.62
Dominic Hoar-Weiler    USA
Dominic Hoar-Weiler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 23.27   27.78   29.49 23.27 27.22 26.63 34.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 11.00   13.58   11.00 14.29 12.98 14.48 13.48
Donna Hays    USA
Donna Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 38.88   44.11   38.88 49.73 47.10 40.40 44.84
Dylan Inloes    USA
Dylan Inloes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 47.83   50.17   49.15 51.00 47.83 50.36 1:08.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 18.31   23.43   18.57 DNF 18.31 26.39 25.32
Dylan Raymond    USA
Dylan Raymond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 20.59   21.54   21.03 20.59 21.90 25.12 21.69
First round 43 19.64   22.67   21.71 23.99 19.64 DNF 22.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.68   5.75   7.47 4.68 5.27 6.53 5.44
Square-1 Combined First round 12 47.09     47.09 56.03
Eamon Westerman    USA
Eamon Westerman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 35.60   42.29   35.60 46.82 46.90 37.53 42.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.48   10.26   9.22 16.79 11.79 9.77 7.48
Elijah Rundall    USA
Elijah Rundall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 30.27   36.46   40.49 30.27 32.34 43.53 36.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.36   16.38   35.81 8.36 16.19 20.47 12.47
Ethan Chang    USA
Ethan Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 13.90   15.63   14.83 20.42 16.79 15.26 13.90
Second round 16 12.03   14.37   18.87 12.03 13.69 14.68 14.74
First round 22 15.36   15.85   17.37 15.36 16.08 15.79 15.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.46   5.71   6.85 5.55 5.74 5.84 3.46
Ethan Davis    USA
Ethan Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.09   12.88   11.09 11.98 13.44 13.23 15.03
Second round 12 12.57   13.76   13.52 12.57 14.94 16.65 12.82
First round 8 10.90   12.89   10.90 13.09 14.77 14.19 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.33   5.78   5.91 6.04 2.33 5.39 8.25
First round 5 3.81   4.39   3.81 4.83 5.13 4.40 3.95
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:02.10   3:08.99   3:17.21 3:02.10 3:07.67
Combined First round 5 3:07.99   3:21.59   3:07.99 3:36.27 3:20.50
Skewb First round 27 8.93   13.58   13.03 8.93 15.16 12.54 18.29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 13:17.00     13:17.00 DNF DNF
Ezra Maldonado    USA
Ezra Maldonado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 26.10   27.63   33.17 26.46 29.97 26.47 26.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.11   6.98   7.72 9.53 6.87 6.35 6.11
Han Yan (颜涵)    China
Han Yan (颜涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 22.21   28.66   DNF 22.21 34.86 26.71 24.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.74   9.11   8.76 5.74 DNF 9.39 9.17
Henry Wallin    USA
Henry Wallin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 38.58   59.61   59.01 53.82 1:13.08 1:05.99 38.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 10.17   15.66   13.67 19.95 13.36 20.83 10.17
Jack Barry    USA
Jack Barry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.66   28.20   26.87 29.20 28.52 42.81 17.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.13   5.56   5.13 5.22 5.47 18.09 6.00
Skewb First round 16 7.32   10.73   11.81 8.57 16.71 11.80 7.32
Jack Doyle    USA
Jack Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 13.97   15.71   18.09 16.50 15.40 13.97 15.22
Second round 14 12.68   13.82   15.76 15.25 12.79 12.68 13.42
First round 14 12.73   14.32   13.74 13.11 20.00 12.73 16.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.54   5.27   6.22 7.16 4.58 5.02 4.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 5:13.09     5:13.09
Skewb Final 9 6.26   7.96   8.29 7.46 8.63 8.14 6.26
First round 8 5.18   8.78   6.54 10.52 9.57 5.18 10.24
Square-1 Combined First round 11 46.26     46.26 49.43
Jack Hartley    USA
Jack Hartley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 33.59   39.34   DNF 33.59 36.87 46.05 35.11
Skewb First round 49 15.76   33.28   51.39 45.76 15.76 29.14 24.93
Jacob Hallak    USA
Jacob Hallak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.57   33.29   22.57 DNF 34.03 40.63 25.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 9.38   16.00   DNF 22.10 9.38 14.69 11.20
Skewb First round 35 9.37   18.40   9.37 16.05 20.60 22.75 18.56
Jacob Lawty    USA
Jacob Lawty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 17.62   20.04   18.90 17.62 19.39 23.85 21.82
First round 31 14.98   17.23   18.19 14.98 17.36 16.28 18.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.20   5.78   5.23 5.20 6.27 7.04 5.85
Skewb First round 14 9.09   10.45   11.02 13.13 9.09 10.21 10.11
Square-1 Combined First round 15 58.87     1:09.15 58.87
Jacob Smith    USA
Jacob Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.58   27.42   25.58 DNF 25.60 29.31 27.34
Jacob Youn    USA
Jacob Youn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 19.85   DNF   19.85 DNF DNF 24.99 21.06
First round 38 18.51   20.10   19.42 20.72 18.51 22.89 20.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.10   6.93   5.82 9.20 5.77 10.28 4.10
Skewb First round 40 13.37   20.50   21.25 13.37 24.48 22.85 17.40
Jaemin Jung    Korea
Jaemin Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 33.84   38.97   39.98 33.84 41.65 35.27 44.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.70   13.27   12.31 DNF 10.74 16.77 5.70
Jason Chong    USA
Jason Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.13   14.76   17.76 15.06 14.60 14.63 14.13
First round 21 13.90   15.47   14.43 13.90 17.12 18.65 14.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.16   4.86   4.16 4.66 6.56 5.29 4.64
Skewb Final 11 5.41   8.40   9.75 9.20 8.02 7.99 5.41
First round 10 6.67   9.18   32.16 10.60 6.67 7.12 9.82
Jason Hunt    USA
Jason Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.36   13.98   12.36 13.48 18.22 12.74 15.72
Second round 8 10.77   12.67   15.25 10.77 12.65 13.70 11.65
First round 15 13.55   14.39   13.55 15.92 13.57 13.68 16.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.42   6.19   5.83 5.95 6.80 7.95 4.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 4:52.00     4:52.00
Skewb Final 10 5.49   8.12   7.96 6.71 5.49 9.68 17.08
First round 7 6.61   8.47   15.14 7.88 6.61 8.62 8.90
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.24   15.28   15.60 15.04 18.06 14.24 15.20
First round 26 14.59   16.45   14.82 14.59 19.36 16.73 17.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.89   4.95   4.21 5.63 7.22 5.02 3.89
Jayce Keller    USA
Jayce Keller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 26.16   38.82   40.57 41.56 37.80 38.08 26.16
Jaylun Nowickas    USA
Jaylun Nowickas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.46   22.37   23.15 22.00 21.96 21.46 51.59
Skewb First round 15 8.57   10.51   9.03 10.20 14.23 12.29 8.57
Square-1 Combined First round 14 54.53     DNF 54.53
Jeremy Grende    USA
Jeremy Grende
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 33.87   41.58   43.86 44.77 47.23 33.87 36.10
Jethna Korecki    USA
Jethna Korecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:15.75   1:36.30   2:12.31 1:30.42 1:15.75 1:54.39 1:24.09
Joe Yang    USA
Joe Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.08   6.00   6.62 5.61 7.07 5.08 5.76
John Doty    USA
John Doty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 27.73   34.23   36.40 29.84 DNF 27.73 36.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.04   11.47   9.77 12.90 9.04 11.74 17.77
Skewb First round 39 11.72   19.17   38.58 11.72 23.06 15.50 18.96
Jonah Byars    USA
Jonah Byars
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.07   21.98   19.07 19.84 29.34 23.01 23.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.79   12.32   14.25 11.57 13.33 12.05 9.79
Joseph Wiechelman    USA
Joseph Wiechelman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 23.24   25.19   23.24 27.93 34.83 23.39 24.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.25   10.05   10.39 9.37 10.39 9.25 10.68
Skewb Final 12 6.89   9.11   13.79 10.55 8.18 6.89 8.59
First round 12 7.13   9.43   26.97 7.13 8.92 9.45 9.93
Josiah Hill    USA
Josiah Hill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.83   26.10   27.28 24.89 26.49 21.83 26.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.17   7.84   13.24 7.79 7.17 8.40 7.33
Skewb First round 31 13.48   14.92   16.23 20.10 14.25 13.48 14.27
Kaylene Yandell    USA
Kaylene Yandell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.46   28.19   25.75 26.33 32.49 33.20 24.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.98   6.31   7.21 6.40 6.18 5.98 6.36
Skewb First round 23 5.98   12.05   16.66 8.03 14.29 13.84 5.98
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.52   16.70   17.54 17.83 16.22 16.33 14.52
First round 37 15.82   19.46   18.42 15.82 20.13 19.84 23.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.15   6.31   7.57 5.93 6.71 6.28 5.15
Ken Hunt    USA
Ken Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 31.86   35.89   37.77 31.86 34.53 35.36 42.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 13.59   14.49   38.40 15.05 13.59 14.57 13.84
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.77   8.91   7.77 8.96 9.44 9.01 8.76
Second round 2 9.23   9.53   9.43 9.32 9.85 9.23 9.94
First round 1 7.49   8.86   7.49 8.56 9.26 8.75 9.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:36.47   1:44.13   1:43.47 1:52.44 1:36.47
Combined First round 1 1:38.06   1:41.48   NAR 1:38.06 1:48.01 1:38.37
Khalil Dunbar    USA
Khalil Dunbar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 35.55   38.69   41.67 36.58 35.55 37.81 42.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.07   10.10   10.58 9.07 9.37 10.43 10.51
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.41   15.41   16.04 16.48 12.41 DNF 13.71
First round 17 12.28   14.80   15.79 15.88 15.28 13.32 12.28
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.62   9.01   11.34 8.22 9.73 9.09 7.62
Combined First round 1 7.76   8.27   8.55 7.94 8.33 7.76 8.69
Square-1 Final 5 25.92   27.98   28.69 28.62 26.63 1:15.90 25.92
Combined First round 4 22.62   27.76   46.81 24.64 28.46 22.62 30.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 11:47.00     11:47.00 DNF DNF
Kunwoo Min    USA
Kunwoo Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.78   22.20   21.36 18.78 23.14 22.09 24.16
First round 35 18.57   19.30   20.04 18.57 18.59 20.79 19.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.83   6.26   6.25 4.83 7.43 5.83 6.71
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 8 28.22     30.48 28.22
Skewb First round 28 11.08   13.59   12.62 17.71 11.08 12.02 16.14
Lauren Klemz    USA
Lauren Klemz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 32.18   39.37   44.53 42.56 32.18 34.18 41.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 13.12   30.93   37.99 13.12 53.29 13.62 41.19
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 45.45     45.45 DNF
Skewb First round 48 18.77   30.92   21.36 45.79 37.21 18.77 34.19
Leonard Dattilo    USA
Leonard Dattilo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:18.51   1:54.13   3:46.18 1:33.33 1:47.19 2:21.87 1:18.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 30.92   46.93   55.01 1:24.44 53.37 30.92 32.42
Skewb First round 46 19.91   24.99   DNF 24.51 19.91 29.39 21.08
Levi de Greeff    Canada
Levi de Greeff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.10   22.77   24.74 20.10 20.36 23.20 25.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.84   5.85   7.54 4.84 4.91 5.88 6.76
Skewb Final 4 4.28   6.95   8.02 4.28 6.87 6.97 7.00
First round 5 4.10   6.34   7.06 4.60 7.53 7.35 4.10
Levi Raber    USA
Levi Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 33.47   38.32   DNF 37.01 42.32 33.47 35.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.26   9.43   9.08 10.08 9.14 6.26 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 22.49     22.49 25.09
Skewb First round 25 9.67   13.07   10.64 9.67 19.23 14.97 13.59
Lianhua Zhou (周连华)    China
Lianhua Zhou (周连华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.27   18.39   12.27 22.80 16.25 20.50 18.43
First round 28 15.87   16.79   17.10 16.10 17.16 15.87 18.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.18   7.36   6.42 10.13 16.84 5.52 5.18
Logan Gianella    USA
Logan Gianella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 24.85   26.70   26.81 24.85 32.17 25.84 27.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.21   6.94   6.45 8.11 6.21 6.25 16.68
Skewb First round 29 10.38   13.95   21.26 10.38 14.96 15.20 11.69
Luke Tycksen    USA
Luke Tycksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.80   8.49   7.80 8.46 8.14 9.44 8.87
Second round 1 7.55   8.83   9.27 7.55 8.91 9.40 8.32
First round 2 8.60   9.26   9.06 9.69 9.03 8.60 10.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.67   2.79   2.76 2.67 3.35 2.77 2.85
First round 1 2.74   3.40   3.67 3.80 3.29 2.74 3.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:08.39   2:12.99   2:09.75 2:20.84 2:08.39
Combined First round 2 2:01.68   2:17.09   2:26.99 2:01.68 2:22.60
Rubik's Clock Final 6 13.41   DNF   13.41 17.34 24.66 DNF DNF
Combined First round 3 9.86   13.26   14.46 15.67 12.83 9.86 12.48
Skewb Final 3 3.88   6.54   4.99 DNF 8.51 3.88 6.12
First round 1 3.17   5.23   3.17 5.59 5.73 4.37 9.69
Square-1 Final 2 17.55   22.08   25.72 17.55 22.02 25.79 18.51
Combined First round 2 15.55   17.56   18.65 15.55 18.37 22.95 15.66
Maeve Connors    USA
Maeve Connors
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.37   23.70   24.47 20.37 23.89 23.56 23.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.24   11.67   15.03 13.29 9.24 11.57 10.14
Mane Pastor    USA
Mane Pastor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 30.25   39.65   41.53 41.64 35.78 42.76 30.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.85   7.58   6.91 8.30 7.54 6.85 11.83
Matthew Corbett    USA
Matthew Corbett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.96   18.83   15.96 18.53 20.29 20.82 17.68
First round 29 13.54   16.92   13.54 13.61 21.16 16.82 20.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.51   6.73   5.51 8.69 5.67 6.46 8.07
Skewb First round 45 19.50   23.09   25.65 19.50 33.90 22.07 21.54
Mikayla Golka    USA
Mikayla Golka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 33 9.02   16.45   17.25 22.34 36.06 9.02 9.76
Nathan Raber    USA
Nathan Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.98   16.75   16.45 18.26 15.98 17.68 16.11
First round 18 14.28   15.18   14.28 16.02 16.73 14.67 14.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.66   5.50   5.76 DNF 4.88 4.66 5.85
Rubik's Clock Final 5 19.32   22.20   22.72 19.32 23.44 20.43 DNF
Combined First round 6 20.47     20.47 24.20
Skewb First round 22 4.89   12.00   4.89 7.92 22.37 DNF 5.71
Nic Nolan    USA
Nic Nolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.93   22.77   23.15 20.93 23.36 21.80 23.44
Orion Moore    USA
Orion Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 29.08   38.21   38.43 39.22 29.08 40.67 36.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.10   9.17   7.91 8.99 10.61 13.90 7.10
Skewb First round 32 9.62   16.34   17.26 9.62 18.54 23.05 13.22
Square-1 Combined First round 13 52.11     52.11 1:06.31
Owen de Greeff    Canada
Owen de Greeff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.51   15.36   14.70 16.55 12.51 16.29 15.08
Second round 17 13.05   14.47   15.01 13.05 14.92 14.63 13.86
First round 13 13.32   14.29   14.50 14.50 15.63 13.32 13.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.89   4.37   4.26 5.51 4.64 4.21 3.89
First round 9 3.20   4.59   4.27 5.72 3.20 3.87 5.63
Skewb First round 17 8.14   10.90   11.59 15.56 10.90 8.14 10.21
Square-1 Combined First round 9 31.48   39.74   37.23 41.33 40.67 31.48 46.10
Paul Sperling    USA
Paul Sperling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.70   12.28   12.94 11.93 11.96 10.70 13.25
Second round 5 10.44   10.98   14.77 10.44 11.73 10.57 10.65
First round 12 12.07   14.04   17.08 13.47 15.94 12.71 12.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.23   4.84   3.23 5.80 4.80 4.62 5.10
First round 4 2.38   4.29   5.17 4.13 DNF 3.56 2.38
Skewb First round 41 11.11   20.55   26.45 20.89 22.87 11.11 17.90
Square-1 Final 8 33.77   44.89   48.10 37.21 33.77 58.15 49.35
Combined First round 8 30.83   36.04   30.83 45.09 35.03 31.49 41.61
PJ Perez    USA
PJ Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.62   18.87   17.31 15.62 18.44 20.85 23.08
First round 20 13.55   15.47   13.55 14.30 13.94 18.17 19.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.30   4.13   3.99 3.30 4.49 6.97 3.92
First round 12 4.66   4.81   4.66 4.76 5.15 4.97 4.71
Skewb Final 5 5.31   7.11   7.69 7.38 6.26 9.99 5.31
First round 4 3.36   6.12   9.26 3.64 8.04 6.69 3.36
Rowan Fortier    Canada
Rowan Fortier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 19.46   22.78   27.49 23.38 23.63 21.34 19.46
First round 40 20.12   20.88   20.12 25.43 20.83 20.43 21.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.23   10.13   11.05 12.47 8.01 5.23 11.32
Skewb First round 47 15.16   28.34   27.02 15.16 25.39 37.07 32.60
Rowen Naylor    USA
Rowen Naylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.46   17.00   21.64 17.53 15.46 16.52 16.95
First round 32 12.58   17.89   12.58 17.52 20.88 17.88 18.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.42   6.63   12.23 5.42 6.22 6.95 6.71
Skewb First round 34 7.86   16.99   14.68 19.17 17.12 7.86 21.68
Ryan Berger    USA
Ryan Berger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:41.92   2:26.73   1:41.92 DNF 2:13.48 3:22.56 1:44.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 17.21   23.91   25.91 27.94 17.89 39.92 17.21
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Saghaley Lewis    USA
Saghaley Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 31.85   39.36   31.85 53.28 36.37 45.62 36.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.76   10.19   9.71 8.76 14.16 11.45 9.42
Skewb First round 37 9.89   18.95   9.89 24.58 16.46 15.82 42.81
Seungche Yu    USA
Seungche Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.63   16.98   DNF 12.63 17.05 17.83 16.05
Second round 15 12.77   14.08   14.69 12.77 16.54 14.78 12.78
First round 23 13.80   15.91   15.39 15.27 17.07 DNF 13.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.06   6.42   6.63 DNF 5.06 5.14 7.50
Taylor Bolas    USA
Taylor Bolas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 25.96   37.81   42.99 25.96 41.46 28.99 44.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.53   11.33   29.39 13.05 10.91 8.53 10.02
Thomas Kohl    USA
Thomas Kohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 32.79   35.34   37.41 34.98 33.64 32.79 43.17
Thomas Shin    USA
Thomas Shin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 17.77   DNF   17.96 DNF 21.50 17.77 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.76   5.95   6.92 6.26 5.00 4.76 6.59
Skewb First round 21 9.81   11.46   10.75 12.07 11.63 11.99 9.81
Travis Coppinger    USA
Travis Coppinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 25.45   34.02   30.84 36.70 DNF 34.52 25.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.86   12.89   17.07 16.62 9.09 12.96 8.86
Skewb First round 24 9.18   12.28   11.99 11.95 21.79 12.91 9.18
Trenton Beatty    USA
Trenton Beatty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 4 8.44   10.77   9.99 12.91 8.44 12.50 9.82
First round 3 8.27   10.06   9.18 10.62 10.39 8.27 10.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 3 3.59   4.01   4.07 7.69 4.16 3.79 3.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 3:35.75   3:54.90   4:16.35 3:52.60 3:35.75
Tripp Peters    USA
Tripp Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.73   15.65   17.25 14.94 13.73 14.76 18.39
First round 36 14.32   19.41   14.32 19.63 21.49 17.58 21.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.81   5.59   8.00 5.96 4.81 5.55 5.25
Skewb First round 20 7.58   11.18   11.68 10.71 7.58 11.16 13.97
Tristan Gabriel    USA
Tristan Gabriel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 45.59   49.08   45.59 51.48 59.39 49.87 45.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 12.55   19.18   12.55 23.28 33.29 16.61 17.65
Tyler Halgren    USA
Tyler Halgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.21   13.00   14.21 11.21 11.21 14.06 13.72
Second round 3 9.57   10.70   14.42 11.95 10.40 9.57 9.74
First round 4 8.19   11.78   13.30 14.20 11.02 8.19 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.71   4.61   3.71 4.58 4.70 4.54 5.21
First round 11 4.36   4.81   4.53 4.36 4.36 5.55 6.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:58.90   3:05.44   2:58.90 3:16.72 3:00.70
Combined First round 4 2:50.74   2:59.99   3:04.99 3:04.24 2:50.74
Skewb Final 7 6.87   7.81   9.52 6.87 6.92 7.04 9.47
First round 6 6.26   7.72   7.39 7.17 9.26 8.60 6.26
Square-1 Final 6 25.90   30.02   30.07 27.74 25.90 57.18 32.24
Combined First round 6 27.14   32.29   34.47 32.01 34.79 30.39 27.14
Tyler McIntee    USA
Tyler McIntee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 36.86   41.16   36.86 44.39 38.67 48.84 40.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 15.00   17.48   21.77 18.02 16.58 17.83 15.00
Square-1 Combined First round 16 1:36.97     1:36.97 DNF
Vedanth Iyer    USA
Vedanth Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.20   17.70   17.65 18.51 16.94 18.97 16.20
First round 27 12.84   16.65   18.51 21.31 12.84 14.99 16.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.41   5.23   5.25 8.95 4.41 5.14 5.29
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)    China
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 3:39.50   3:41.13   3:43.46 3:40.44 3:39.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
William Froelich    USA
William Froelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 34.88   41.37   42.88 34.88 46.23 41.67 39.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 15.44   18.45   26.40 16.39 15.44 21.78 17.17
William Yu    USA
William Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.99   18.66   20.46 19.32 16.74 19.92 13.99
First round 30 15.86   17.20   15.86 17.71 19.87 17.18 16.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.94   5.58   6.88 6.52 4.58 5.64 3.94
Skewb First round 18 7.55   11.02   9.31 12.47 13.91 11.29 7.55