Keep Portland Weird 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-9-19  USA, Portland, Oregon Keep Portland Weird 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 9.79  Luke Tycksen 10.60  Danny SungIn Park 11.18
 6x6x6 Cube  Luke Tycksen 2:37.55  Eli Wimmer 3:27.83  Andrew Libby 3:33.47
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Anthony Brooks 1:42.18  Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 1:42.52  Brandon Harnish 2:12.81
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Kit Clement 29  Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 37  Ryan Jew 44
 Rubik's Clock  Kit Clement 8.27  Ryan Jew 10.68  Elijah Brown 17.07
 Pyraminx  Daniel Yang 5.59  Ethan Rusnak 6.09  Andrew Libby 6.39
 Skewb  Eli Wimmer 5.15  Brandon Harnish 5.61  Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 5.93
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.86   8.71    USA 7.86 7.94 9.09 9.10 10.18
2 Andrew Libby 9.48   10.20    USA 9.48 9.72 10.52 10.36 DNF
3 Luke Tycksen 9.62   10.64    USA 10.51 13.21 9.62 11.26 10.14
4 Abdullah Islam 10.40   11.28    USA 11.20 11.32 16.76 11.33 10.40
5 Danny SungIn Park 9.72   11.65    Korea 11.80 11.41 11.74 13.09 9.72
6 Damon Goddard 11.20   11.66    USA 11.97 11.50 15.43 11.20 11.52
7 Ryan Jew 11.16   12.01    USA 12.87 11.16 11.77 11.39 16.03
8 Eli Westrick 11.59   12.40    USA 13.54 13.79 11.59 11.74 11.92
9 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 11.18   12.54    USA 12.13 11.55 13.94 14.21 11.18
10 Brandon Harnish 10.72   12.91    USA DNF 13.46 10.72 14.03 11.23
11 Jason Hunt 11.23   13.05    USA 15.48 12.90 11.23 12.71 13.55
12 Eli Wimmer 12.45   13.41    USA 16.87 13.64 12.45 13.45 13.14
13 Daniel Yang 12.40   13.43    USA 12.40 13.56 15.04 13.35 13.38
14 Ethan Rusnak 11.56   13.99    Canada 13.49 14.91 11.56 13.90 14.59
15 Kit Clement 13.44   14.19    USA 19.48 14.68 13.88 14.02 13.44
16 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 12.31   14.54    China 15.35 14.53 12.31 16.69 13.73
17 Anthony Dominquez 10.73   14.55    USA 13.99 15.65 15.52 10.73 14.13
18 Chris Brotzman 12.76   15.13    USA 12.76 15.68 18.55 13.82 15.90
19 Erik Basarab 13.55   15.32    USA 18.97 17.98 13.55 13.55 14.44
20 Aaron Cohen 14.21   15.52    USA 16.03 14.87 15.66 14.21 18.02
21 Spencer Slaton 13.97   16.09    USA 16.09 16.85 13.97 17.69 15.33
22 Devin Wilson 15.43   16.56    USA 16.55 16.23 15.43 16.91 18.39
23 Noah Wymbs 13.46   16.73    USA 20.95 15.40 17.62 13.46 17.16
24 Barry Loether 16.94   17.50    USA 20.29 16.94 17.42 17.73 17.36
25 Parker Bushey 15.95   18.20    USA 18.06 20.04 15.95 19.84 16.69
26 Matthew Dickman 15.55   18.54    USA 15.55 17.50 20.04 18.07 23.00
27 Elijah Brown 15.67   19.00    USA 22.19 20.02 15.67 19.93 17.04
28 Tyler Halgren 15.61   19.76    USA 20.57 21.18 15.61 19.32 19.39
29 Aidan McOmie 16.26   20.60    USA 20.53 16.26 23.54 26.66 17.73
30 Justin Baek 17.50   20.71    USA 30.42 23.90 19.96 17.50 18.27
31 Ben Royce 17.86   21.39    USA 17.86 19.28 20.97 25.18 23.92
32 Nathan Raber 16.93   22.16    USA 18.62 25.94 26.57 21.93 16.93
33 Paul Sperling 19.73   22.19    USA 19.73 30.07 22.85 20.15 23.56
34 Koy Fruci 19.50   22.28    USA 23.43 21.93 22.35 22.55 19.50
35 Jovan Verducciwill 19.62   22.62    USA 19.62 22.05 22.40 24.29 23.42
36 Jacob Lawty 20.33   23.88    USA 22.74 26.48 24.29 20.33 24.60
37 James Martini 16.95   24.36    USA 27.10 23.32 22.66 27.10 16.95
38 Dhanush Sunchu 22.51   24.50    USA 31.00 23.24 24.84 25.42 22.51
39 Andrew Walton 23.40   24.79    USA 23.65 26.50 24.72 23.40 26.00
40 Leif Baker 20.39   24.91    USA 37.43 21.50 28.78 24.46 20.39
41 Riley Edwards 23.04   25.10    USA 25.83 23.04 28.37 24.34 25.13
42 Matthew Weiss 21.59   25.77    USA 25.29 21.59 30.49 24.08 27.94
43 Moises Zacarias 21.49   25.90    USA 27.60 26.11 25.99 25.59 21.49
44 Bryant Hayden 24.04   26.95    USA 26.73 24.04 35.64 27.31 26.82
45 Kevin Rose 20.12   27.90    USA 20.12 DNF 24.77 24.84 34.09
46 Julian McOmie 23.79   27.94    USA 28.96 28.45 27.13 28.23 23.79
47 Dylan Posod 27.36   28.34    USA 27.68 32.70 29.40 27.93 27.36
48 Catherine McCarthy 27.77   28.45    USA 35.09 28.19 27.86 29.29 27.77
49 Matthew Grauff 24.48   29.15    USA 24.48 28.92 33.66 28.07 30.47
50 Donovan Ho 25.80   29.24    USA 30.39 29.84 25.80 43.19 27.49
51 Raav Ghuman 28.45   29.56    USA 29.24 29.38 DNF 30.07 28.45
52 Alex Ridley 26.23   31.25    USA 32.08 26.23 31.60 30.07 34.64
53 Kaylene Yandell 31.34   33.02    USA 40.32 32.50 31.34 31.91 34.66
54 Lyrik Davis 29.40   33.74    USA 35.21 29.40 31.75 34.87 34.59
55 Geoffrey Jiang 26.21   34.54    Canada 36.46 31.77 35.39 39.34 26.21
56 Daniel Vore 26.70   36.44    USA 40.03 40.49 36.25 26.70 33.04
57 Dave Wing 36.05   37.09    USA 36.62 38.61 38.14 36.05 36.52
58 Abhigya Sodani 37.64   41.73    USA 39.69 44.57 40.94 49.00 37.64
59 Elika Kainoa 38.95   41.92    USA 42.67 42.35 48.70 40.73 38.95
60 Arnav Chawla 34.26   43.47    USA 1:11.14 36.28 36.03 58.09 34.26
61 Yaani Shah 38.26   44.38    USA 38.26 43.50 43.61 46.03 47.43
62 Jacob Smith 36.66   44.66    USA 41.55 52.18 DNF 40.25 36.66
63 Ken Hunt 39.57   46.93    USA 44.89 39.57 50.98 1:20.80 44.93
64 Taylor Bolas 27.32   49.43    USA 1:17.80 58.05 46.64 43.60 27.32
65 Adam Posod 34.49   49.93    USA 1:01.68 47.46 40.65 1:07.44 34.49
66 Lana Brown 43.50   50.75    USA 49.06 57.67 1:01.84 45.53 43.50
67 Grady Meyst 36.80   52.50    USA 49.14 54.91 53.44 36.80 1:01.62
68 Ben Bushey 52.34   1:07.57    USA 1:31.54 1:10.97 1:17.96 53.77 52.34
69 Rohan Sunchu 1:04.25   1:11.66    USA 1:11.50 1:13.73 1:04.25 1:22.59 1:09.76
70 Lainie Kundid 1:10.91   1:17.30    USA 1:12.46 1:20.96 1:10.91 1:18.92 1:20.52
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.61   9.45    USA 13.80 7.61 12.06 7.68 8.61
2 Andrew Libby 8.74   9.94    USA 8.74 10.02 8.96 12.46 10.83
3 Luke Tycksen 9.14   10.46    USA 9.54 10.63 11.21 9.14 DNF
4 Abdullah Islam 10.65   11.10    USA 10.99 13.83 11.19 10.65 11.13
5 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 9.90   11.39    USA 11.43 11.52 11.21 12.97 9.90
6 Danny SungIn Park 10.02   11.45    Korea 10.02 11.99 11.02 11.33 14.82
7 Eli Westrick 10.41   11.97    USA 11.98 13.48 10.41 10.45 15.39
8 Brandon Harnish 10.89   11.99    USA 11.48 15.38 12.26 12.23 10.89
9 Daniel Yang 11.59   12.52    USA 17.78 11.59 11.82 12.68 13.06
10 Ryan Jew 10.45   12.76    USA 14.89 10.45 11.32 14.80 12.16
11 Damon Goddard 12.16   13.15    USA 13.38 12.92 12.16 13.99 13.14
12 Anthony Dominquez 11.22   13.90    USA 12.58 14.27 11.22 14.99 14.85
13 Ethan Rusnak 12.33   13.97    Canada 14.00 13.46 14.45 12.33 17.94
14 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 13.27   14.16    China 14.31 14.21 13.27 16.21 13.95
15 Kit Clement 12.41   14.82    USA 16.13 13.16 12.41 15.57 15.74
16 Jason Hunt 14.34   15.08    USA 15.49 14.34 15.33 14.42 18.68
17 Aaron Cohen 13.77   15.17    USA 19.81 14.38 13.77 14.40 16.74
18 Eli Wimmer 14.02   15.40    USA 15.96 14.02 15.74 14.51 16.76
19 Chris Brotzman 14.86   15.86    USA 15.06 14.86 17.69 15.99 16.53
20 Matthew Dickman 15.33   16.61    USA 18.52 15.97 15.37 18.50 15.33
21 Spencer Slaton 14.51   16.76    USA 16.12 18.40 15.76 14.51 19.12
22 Erik Basarab 13.53   16.87    USA DNF 14.71 13.53 14.50 21.39
23 Devin Wilson 14.22   17.54    USA DNF 17.30 18.47 14.22 16.86
24 Tyler Halgren 17.28   17.94    USA 19.35 17.45 17.28 18.60 17.77
25 Barry Loether 16.01   18.23    USA 16.65 16.01 20.69 19.68 18.37
26 Elijah Brown 16.33   18.54    USA 19.11 17.67 18.83 16.33 23.94
27 Parker Bushey 15.78   18.66    USA 15.78 22.96 19.23 17.32 19.44
28 Justin Baek 15.05   19.04    USA 17.29 15.05 19.23 21.84 20.61
29 Noah Wymbs 17.27   19.39    USA 19.97 19.67 18.52 23.75 17.27
30 Ben Royce 20.05   23.40    USA 24.47 20.05 21.64 24.09 26.27
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.06   9.79    USA 10.36 8.63 12.13 10.37 8.06
2 Luke Tycksen 9.07   10.60    USA 9.07 9.63 12.47 11.64 10.53
3 Danny SungIn Park 8.78   11.18    Korea 10.25 12.88 8.78 10.40 14.64
4 Andrew Libby 10.46   12.11    USA 13.63 10.46 11.41 12.06 12.85
5 Damon Goddard 11.48   12.18    USA 13.23 11.73 11.79 13.02 11.48
6 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 10.55   12.51    USA 14.38 10.74 14.89 12.41 10.55
7 Daniel Yang 11.26   12.56    USA 12.70 11.26 13.62 12.59 12.38
8 Eli Westrick 12.28   12.72    USA 12.82 12.36 12.28 15.65 12.98
9 Abdullah Islam 10.60   13.03    USA 10.60 13.97 12.05 13.07 14.40
10 Anthony Dominquez 12.11   13.85    USA 13.44 13.14 16.36 12.11 14.97
11 Brandon Harnish 10.86   13.92    USA 13.73 14.09 10.86 29.27 13.95
12 Ryan Jew 12.43   14.07    USA 14.07 14.01 14.14 12.43 16.25
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 2:17.02   2:37.55    USA 2:36.82 2:58.80 2:17.02
2 Eli Wimmer 3:00.37   3:27.83    USA 3:45.55 3:37.58 3:00.37
3 Andrew Libby 3:21.80   3:33.47    USA 3:52.54 3:21.80 3:26.06
4 Kit Clement 3:28.94   3:39.35    USA 3:49.26 3:28.94 3:39.86
5 Ryan Jew 3:37.09   3:43.28    USA 3:48.77 3:43.97 3:37.09
6 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 3:50.23   4:01.43    USA 3:50.23 4:17.40 3:56.66
7 Aaron Cohen 3:50.56   4:01.55    USA 3:55.60 4:18.48 3:50.56
8 Anthony Dominquez 4:25.74   4:36.37    USA 4:53.34 4:30.03 4:25.74
9 Tyler Halgren 4:28.92   4:39.03    USA 4:47.13 4:41.04 4:28.92
10 Jovan Verducciwill 4:47.46   5:08.76    USA 4:47.46 5:39.79 4:59.04
11 Jason Hunt 5:11.18   5:14.70    USA 5:13.00 5:19.93 5:11.18
12 Eli Westrick 5:21.29   6:12.18    USA 5:21.29 6:56.14 6:19.10
13 Parker Bushey 5:06.81   DNF    USA 5:16.62 DNF 5:06.81
14 Noah Wymbs 6:42.76      USA 6:42.76
15 Dave Wing 9:51.33      USA 9:51.33
16 Chris Brotzman DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 1:42.18   DNF    USA DNF 1:42.18 DNF
2 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 1:42.52   DNF    China 1:42.52 DNF 2:12.11
3 Brandon Harnish 2:12.81   DNF    USA DNF 2:12.81 3:15.63
4 Kit Clement 2:46.62   DNF    USA DNF 2:53.20 2:46.62
5 Matthew Dickman 2:53.77   DNF    USA 2:55.14 2:53.77 DNF
6 Ryan Jew 3:14.38   DNF    USA DNF 3:14.38 DNF
7 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 5:06.28   DNF    USA 5:06.28 DNF DNF
8 Eli Westrick 5:23.77   DNF    USA 8:43.81 5:23.77 DNS
9 Anthony Dominquez DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Barry Loether DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
9 Erik Basarab DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Ethan Rusnak DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
9 Taylor Bolas DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
9 Aaron Cohen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 29      USA 29
2 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 37      USA 37
3 Ryan Jew 44      USA 44
4 Anthony Dominquez 46      USA 46
5 Barry Loether 53      USA 53
6 Eli Westrick 56      USA 56
7 Matthew Dickman 65      USA 65
8 Tyler Halgren 73      USA 73
9 Brandon Harnish DNF      USA DNF
9 Dave Wing DNF      USA DNF
9 Erik Basarab DNF      USA DNF
9 Leif Baker DNF      USA DNF
9 Luke Tycksen DNF      USA DNF
9 Riley Edwards DNF      USA DNF
9 Aaron Cohen DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 6.43   8.27    USA 8.70 8.36 6.43 DNF 7.74
2 Ryan Jew 9.89   10.68    USA 13.56 11.27 10.65 10.13 9.89
3 Elijah Brown 16.40   17.07    USA 16.75 37.31 16.89 17.57 16.40
4 Luke Tycksen 15.15   17.85    USA 17.31 19.66 24.59 16.59 15.15
5 Jovan Verducciwill 24.87   32.60    USA 30.38 37.43 24.87 29.98 37.49
6 Chris Brotzman 25.73   33.12    USA 36.38 31.27 25.73 39.79 31.71
7 Matthew Dickman 26.20   37.85    USA DNF 43.19 26.20 32.73 37.63
8 Erik Basarab 23.84   54.48    USA 1:20.03 37.31 23.84 DNF 46.11
9 Ethan Rusnak 14.16   DNF    Canada 34.47 DNF 14.16 23.34 DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elijah Brown 3.08   4.98    USA 6.86 5.78 5.37 3.78 3.08
2 Daniel Yang 4.16   5.66    USA 5.16 4.16 6.37 8.70 5.46
3 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 3.33   6.05    USA 10.22 6.01 6.39 5.75 3.33
4 Andrew Libby 3.59   6.16    USA 7.92 3.59 7.02 4.39 7.08
5 Luke Tycksen 2.78   6.37    USA 2.78 11.20 6.43 5.36 7.32
6 Eli Wimmer 3.16   6.77    USA 3.16 10.22 6.41 5.54 8.37
7 Erik Basarab 4.59   6.99    USA 7.76 7.64 4.59 7.35 5.99
8 Jovan Verducciwill 5.56   7.46    USA 13.43 8.09 8.16 5.56 6.14
9 Ethan Rusnak 6.33   7.53    Canada 7.48 8.22 6.90 6.33 8.29
10 Jacob Lawty 2.98   7.80    USA 12.48 8.24 9.52 5.63 2.98
11 Devin Wilson 6.13   8.33    USA 18.23 8.58 6.13 7.88 8.52
12 Justin Baek 7.96   8.57    USA 8.96 8.43 8.31 7.96 9.62
13 Abdullah Islam 5.95   8.68    USA 9.30 6.60 10.15 5.95 10.47
14 Ryan Jew 5.97   8.74    USA 11.08 8.13 5.97 7.63 10.45
15 Eli Westrick 5.44   8.87    USA 9.23 13.52 8.35 5.44 9.02
16 Riley Edwards 4.68   8.92    USA 11.23 7.79 9.42 4.68 9.56
17 Anthony Dominquez 8.51   9.11    USA 10.09 8.70 8.51 8.55 11.95
18 Noah Wymbs 8.53   9.45    USA 10.37 9.41 8.56 8.53 13.35
19 Chris Brotzman 6.65   9.63    USA 6.65 11.78 11.47 9.69 7.74
20 Nathan Raber 8.03   9.72    USA 9.40 11.32 10.55 9.20 8.03
21 Barry Loether 5.74   9.74    USA 12.29 7.89 9.04 5.74 15.09
22 Adam Posod 8.14   10.07    USA 10.16 8.14 11.81 8.72 11.32
23 Kit Clement 8.35   10.56    USA 9.74 12.76 12.13 8.35 9.82
24 Daniel Raber 7.56   10.62    USA 16.18 11.30 7.56 8.55 12.00
25 Matthew Dickman 10.26   11.69    USA 12.37 21.54 10.61 12.09 10.26
26 James Martini 9.04   11.99    USA 14.38 20.01 10.04 9.04 11.56
27 Parker Bushey 6.15   12.48    USA 6.15 12.75 28.94 12.97 11.71
28 Dhanush Sunchu 7.80   12.82    USA 7.80 14.33 16.48 9.16 14.97
29 Grady Meyst 10.47   13.25    USA 10.47 12.45 27.86 15.69 11.62
30 Kaylene Yandell 11.82   13.25    USA 11.95 11.82 17.00 14.51 13.30
31 Dave Wing 11.36   13.27    USA 16.76 11.36 11.77 14.37 13.66
32 Matthew Weiss 11.88   13.42    USA 12.83 16.34 13.12 14.31 11.88
33 Lyrik Davis 10.82   13.98    USA 10.82 10.85 24.45 12.18 18.92
34 Damon Goddard 11.28   14.00    USA 15.37 16.02 11.59 11.28 15.03
35 Matthew Grauff 12.34   14.03    USA 15.25 14.48 13.04 12.34 14.57
36 Tyler Halgren 11.30   14.80    USA 12.77 17.04 11.30 16.71 14.93
37 Jacob Smith 13.09   14.83    USA 21.40 13.09 14.30 16.12 14.07
38 Ben Royce 10.89   14.85    USA 11.99 13.59 18.96 10.89 19.52
39 Alex Ridley 7.69   15.92    USA 23.27 19.03 13.63 15.09 7.69
40 Jason Hunt 12.81   16.34    USA 16.82 12.81 16.59 23.37 15.61
41 Donovan Ho 7.44   16.76    USA DNF 16.11 18.83 15.35 7.44
42 Koy Fruci 12.16   17.33    USA 17.15 12.62 29.79 12.16 22.22
43 Taylor Bolas 11.23   17.53    USA 22.16 14.80 23.59 11.23 15.64
44 Bryant Hayden 15.27   19.30    USA 15.88 15.27 18.33 23.68 24.09
45 Yaani Shah 15.55   22.36    USA 30.21 15.61 15.55 32.86 21.27
46 Dylan Posod 12.48   22.57    USA 17.52 27.74 24.36 12.48 25.84
47 Daniel Vore 20.39   31.09    USA 39.28 20.39 22.32 31.68 DNF
48 Ben Bushey 25.74   44.09    USA 25.74 51.92 1:16.68 29.07 51.28
49 Arnav Chawla 55.16      USA DNF 55.16
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Yang 4.88   5.59    USA 4.88 7.15 5.37 5.57 5.83
2 Ethan Rusnak 4.55   6.09    Canada 5.64 7.18 5.45 4.55 9.15
3 Andrew Libby 4.61   6.39    USA 4.61 7.73 5.84 6.77 6.55
4 Erik Basarab 4.48   6.51    USA 6.17 8.70 4.48 4.67 8.72
5 Luke Tycksen 5.90   6.85    USA 5.90 6.04 8.33 6.19 13.44
6 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 4.80   7.01    USA 6.12 8.12 4.80 7.22 7.70
7 Elijah Brown 6.06   7.07    USA 7.19 6.80 7.39 6.06 7.21
8 Jacob Lawty 5.31   7.17    USA 6.09 6.97 9.86 5.31 8.46
9 Eli Wimmer 4.90   7.93    USA 4.90 7.96 7.26 9.84 8.58
10 Jovan Verducciwill 7.69   10.19    USA 14.32 7.76 7.69 9.92 12.90
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 3.10   5.12    USA 3.85 7.54 3.10 5.38 6.14
2 Luke Tycksen 3.76   5.25    USA 6.19 4.75 3.76 4.80 8.41
3 Brandon Harnish 3.97   5.51    USA 3.97 6.29 8.00 5.35 4.88
4 Andrew Libby 5.11   6.04    USA 8.48 6.60 5.82 5.11 5.70
5 Eli Wimmer 4.59   6.50    USA 8.88 8.13 5.30 4.59 6.07
6 Devin Wilson 5.82   6.62    USA 8.27 7.24 6.25 5.82 6.36
7 Riley Edwards 5.15   6.84    USA 6.26 5.15 17.03 7.39 6.87
8 Eli Westrick 3.76   6.85    USA 7.11 8.51 3.76 7.51 5.92
9 Erik Basarab 4.98   7.00    USA 5.45 4.98 7.84 7.72 8.72
10 Danny SungIn Park 5.48   7.15    Korea 9.02 5.48 5.92 6.94 8.59
11 Ethan Rusnak 5.37   7.45    Canada 7.55 8.91 5.90 5.37 13.55
12 Justin Baek 4.88   7.54    USA 5.68 DNF 8.21 4.88 8.74
13 Daniel Yang 4.11   7.65    USA 7.35 8.63 4.11 7.85 7.74
14 Ben Royce 5.90   7.68    USA 5.90 7.84 6.85 8.70 8.36
15 Kit Clement 4.92   7.73    USA 7.20 11.20 5.70 4.92 10.30
16 Abdullah Islam 4.52   8.18    USA 8.26 9.92 4.52 7.06 9.22
17 Jovan Verducciwill 6.22   9.39    USA 7.33 17.52 6.22 8.82 12.02
18 Damon Goddard 5.69   9.44    USA 15.24 12.82 6.47 5.69 9.02
19 Anthony Dominquez 8.17   9.51    USA 10.08 8.17 22.09 9.06 9.38
20 Nathan Raber 6.42   9.65    USA 9.26 10.96 8.73 6.42 16.04
21 Matthew Dickman 9.44   10.67    USA 10.79 9.71 11.52 16.21 9.44
22 Jason Hunt 7.83   12.27    USA 10.20 7.83 11.29 16.22 15.31
23 Daniel Raber 8.55   12.32    USA 15.66 14.60 9.97 8.55 12.40
24 Andrew Walton 10.09   13.21    USA 15.46 10.09 12.67 12.40 14.56
25 Jacob Lawty 10.56   13.31    USA 10.56 12.88 DNF 12.83 14.21
26 Chris Brotzman 7.82   13.49    USA 17.35 14.47 11.48 7.82 14.51
27 Dave Wing 9.45   13.74    USA 14.95 9.45 14.05 17.77 12.21
28 Barry Loether 11.15   14.12    USA 13.50 15.77 11.15 14.90 13.97
29 Noah Wymbs 9.54   15.03    USA 14.61 16.88 13.59 9.54 19.04
30 Tyler Halgren 12.80   15.54    USA 16.51 17.87 15.39 14.73 12.80
31 Adam Posod 13.06   16.17    USA 13.71 24.37 18.20 16.61 13.06
32 Leif Baker 15.66   17.47    USA 17.24 17.78 15.66 21.95 17.39
33 Ryan Jew 11.61   18.59    USA 11.61 DNF 14.80 17.03 23.95
34 Matthew Grauff 9.27   19.95    USA 20.85 27.70 18.67 9.27 20.33
35 Levi Raber 12.42   20.80    USA 22.18 28.53 20.56 12.42 19.67
36 Dhanush Sunchu 10.66   21.22    USA 26.88 10.66 15.25 33.26 21.53
37 Lyrik Davis 14.55   24.16    USA 20.12 29.82 14.55 22.54 37.54
38 Matthew Weiss 17.00   26.27    USA 32.50 28.83 22.75 27.22 17.00
39 Koy Fruci 19.73   26.73    USA 36.08 19.73 23.54 30.06 26.58
40 Bryant Hayden 20.31   28.32    USA 31.62 24.29 20.31 29.04 48.02
41 Alex Ridley 21.95   28.51    USA 32.06 27.55 21.95 DNF 25.91
42 Daniel Vore 11.17   28.70    USA 31.70 26.75 31.72 11.17 27.65
43 Arnav Chawla 36.92      USA 36.92 45.76
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eli Wimmer 4.34   5.15    USA 5.32 4.34 4.50 5.62 7.01
2 Brandon Harnish 4.14   5.61    USA 4.14 9.09 5.95 6.04 4.85
3 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 4.23   5.93    USA 6.80 4.23 25.89 6.34 4.65
4 Luke Tycksen 3.74   6.39    USA 8.97 7.30 6.97 3.74 4.89
5 Andrew Libby 4.91   6.57    USA 5.87 8.86 8.59 5.24 4.91
6 Danny SungIn Park 5.81   7.29    Korea 12.81 7.24 5.81 7.75 6.88
7 Riley Edwards 3.52   7.93    USA 3.52 8.48 8.67 8.54 6.77
8 Eli Westrick 6.52   8.06    USA 7.32 11.21 10.25 6.52 6.60
9 Erik Basarab 5.72   8.10    USA 7.74 7.81 8.76 5.72 10.79
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' F D R2 B' L2 U R D2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D L2 D L2 F2 D
A #2 U R2 B2 F2 D2 U' B2 U F U B' D' U B2 U R' U' F
A #3 F2 U2 B2 U2 R2 B U2 B' U' B R' D' R D B' D B' U2 L
A #4 F2 U L2 F2 R2 F2 U F2 U2 F R' F' L2 B' L U' F2 U2 F U
A #5 F2 R2 U L2 U' F2 D R2 U' R B L' R2 U F' R' B' D U F2
A Ex#1 U R2 U' F2 L2 R2 F2 L2 U' L B' D B2 R2 U' R D U2 R D
A Ex#2 R2 U F2 D2 L2 U F2 U F' R' D2 U2 L' B' D2 L' F' L2 F2 U'
B #1 F2 R' U2 F2 U2 B2 R B2 F2 D2 L2 D' L' R D2 B' U B' U2 R'
B #2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U F2 D2 B2 F2 L2 F U' F' L' B' R F' L F2 R
B #3 R L' B' U F' R2 L' F U2 D' B2 D2 B2 L F2 B2 U2 R' U2
B #4 D2 F' L2 B D2 L2 B2 R2 F' R' D F2 L' F L D' U B D
B #5 R' D L2 D' R D' B' R2 U2 R' U' B2 R2 D F2 D R2 U' R2 D2
B Ex#1 U' B2 D' L2 D L2 U F2 D U L U' F' D2 U2 R U2 R2 B2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 F2 U L2 D' L2 R2 U' R2 F U' L B' R' D L F L2 U'
C #1 B2 F' L2 D2 U2 B' D2 F L D' R' B' R' D F2 L2 U R2 B
C #2 U R2 F2 D U' F2 L2 R D' F2 L F' D B' D2 U2 B2 U' R'
C #3 B2 D2 F L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B' F' L' F' R B R D U' R U2
C #4 B2 F2 R2 D2 U B2 D B2 R' D2 L U R' U F' D2 L B' R2 U'
C #5 F L' D' R B' R2 F' D R' L2 D' F R2 F' B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U2
C Ex#1 R L2 U F2 L' F B D' R2 U F' R2 F' U2 L2 U2 R2 F U2 L2
C Ex#2 B R2 U2 F' L2 F' R2 B' L2 F2 U2 R D L2 R' B' L B' F2 D'
D #1 R D2 R F2 U2 R2 D2 L B2 D2 B F' U F L' R2 U' F D U'
D #2 B U' R2 F' L' D R2 B2 R B D B R2 F R2 L2 F B'
D #3 D R2 F2 L2 R2 D' L2 D' F L D' R U2 B2 U2 L F' L'
D #4 B2 D' L2 D' U2 R2 D' F2 D2 L2 B' L R B' R' F U L2 D' R'
D #5 R B2 L' F2 U2 L2 R' F2 L2 F D F' D2 F' L B R' U2 F
D Ex#1 D' B' R2 L' D2 F2 B U L D R D2 F' L2 D2 R2 U2 B' L2
D Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 D R2 U2 F' L' R2 F U' R B U' B2 F U
E #1 F2 R2 U' B' L2 U2 L' F' U' R U2 L2 D R2 B2 D L2 F2 L2 D
E #2 U R2 D B R2 U B' U L' F2 B D R2 F2 U2 L2 D L2
E #3 F' R' U' D' F L' B D' R' U2 R U2 D2 R2 B2 D' F2 U F2 U2
E #4 D' U' F2 D2 L2 F2 D L B U' L' B' D' F L F2 R' B' R
E #5 U' D2 B' U2 F' U L F L2 D F' B2 U2 R2 D L2 U' R2
E Ex#1 B R' L' F2 B' L2 F2 D' R U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B' L2 F' R2 D2
E Ex#2 U B2 F2 U2 F2 D' F2 L R2 B' L2 R' F U' L' B L' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 L2 D2 B2 D2 R' U2 L B D' L' U' R2 B R2 D' U' L2 B'
A #2 R2 U2 L' B2 U2 F2 D2 L2 B D' F2 L2 F2 D L F2 R2 D2 F'
A #3 R2 F2 U R2 D2 F2 U F2 D' R2 U2 F L2 F' D F R B2 L U
A #4 R2 U2 B2 D2 U' B2 D' L2 U' F2 L D' L2 D' U L' F' L' U' B' R
A #5 L2 U2 B2 F2 D' L2 D2 R2 D' B' L F2 L' B2 U F' L' R' B
A Ex#1 D' R F2 L' F D2 F2 L F U' R B U2 R2 U2 F' R2 B
A Ex#2 F2 U D2 R L2 U R2 D' B' U B L U2 L2 D2 R D2 R' F2
B #1 L' F' B' L' F2 U R' B' U' R' F2 U R2 U' D2 F2 L2 U' F2
B #2 L2 D2 B2 R2 B2 D' F2 D R2 F2 L D B' U' L' R' B' D L D
B #3 B' D R2 U B' L U2 R2 U L' D L' D2 B2 D2 L B2 R' L2
B #4 L2 F2 L R U2 L' F2 R B F' U' B2 L' D F' D2 B' D F
B #5 D' L2 D2 F2 R' L' D L' U2 B R2 D2 F2 R2 D' R2 D2
B Ex#1 D2 U2 F2 L2 D2 F U2 B' D2 R D B' R D R' B' F R2 D2 R2
B Ex#2 U' R2 B U R D2 F R F2 R' D' B2 L D2 R' L2 F2 R2 B2
C #1 U D' F R2 D' B2 R' L F' L U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U B2 U
C #2 R2 D' F L U' D R L D L2 B L2 F2 U D2 L2 U' F2 D' R2
C #3 L2 U' F L2 B' R2 L2 B L' U' B L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F' D2 L2
C #4 B2 F2 D B2 L2 B2 F2 U' L' D2 L' F' L R2 D B' U R D2
C #5 F2 U R F B D F' L F' R B D' B2 D F2 U2 B2 D F2
C Ex#1 F R2 D' L' U F R' D2 B R2 B2 R2 F2 D L2 U' D' F2 L2 D'
C Ex#2 U R L U' B2 L2 D2 B' R F U' L F2 R2 L D2 F2 R U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R B2 R' D2 R2 U' L2 B U2 F R' F' D R' B
A #2 U L' U' B' R2 F2 U2 L B U F L2 F2 B' R2 L2 F R2 U2 B'
A #3 L2 F2 R U2 R' D2 B2 R2 B2 L2 B' D R F2 D2 R2 D B' F R'
A #4 D' R2 B2 U2 B2 D R2 F2 L' D2 B' D2 R2 U L B' R' D R'
A #5 L2 B R2 F' U' R L U2 D R2 B R2 U2 B' U2 B2 R2 F' U2 F2
A Ex#1 D2 R2 F' D2 B U2 F2 L2 F' R' B2 U' B' F2 U' B' F' R' D F2
A Ex#2 D' R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U L2 U2 R D F2 R2 F L' B2 R
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R 3Uw' Uw' F' Dw L2 F Lw' U F' Bw' D' R2 3Fw' 3Rw' Lw Fw2 L' Rw2 3Rw D2 U' 3Rw' L U 3Rw2 Bw' Lw Rw2 B D' L2 Uw' 3Uw2 U2 Bw 3Uw2 L Rw2 F' 3Uw Fw L' U' B Rw' F2 Uw U2 B' D 3Rw2 Dw D' F 3Uw2 Uw 3Rw Bw2 B Uw' R 3Rw' D2 3Uw Dw Uw' B D2 3Uw' 3Rw' Fw Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw Rw2 U' Lw2 3Uw' B2
A #2 Dw' B2 Bw' F Uw2 3Rw' Dw D2 Fw' 3Rw' Rw2 F2 3Fw2 Rw' B2 3Rw2 3Uw F' Dw' R2 D Fw2 Rw2 B2 Fw L2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw Lw2 Dw2 Bw Rw B2 Fw F' L2 B2 Fw' D Bw' Rw2 Bw2 3Uw B Uw2 R2 Fw' 3Rw2 Fw Uw2 L' Uw 3Rw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Rw D2 Dw2 Bw2 R Bw2 B' Fw 3Rw' Uw' Fw2 Rw' Fw' R' L2 Uw2 Bw L U2 Fw' Rw U2 R2 3Uw'
A #3 Bw' Lw Bw2 Rw Fw Uw2 Fw Lw B' 3Uw' R U R 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw Lw' 3Fw Dw' 3Rw Dw2 3Rw2 U B' F' Dw2 U F' L2 R' D' Uw U Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw' Dw 3Rw' Bw2 3Uw Dw 3Rw 3Fw L2 Dw' 3Rw' U 3Rw Bw2 L Uw2 3Rw' D2 Lw' 3Fw' Fw2 Dw Lw' Fw2 R2 L Dw F2 Rw 3Uw' U' Dw 3Fw Rw Lw2 D' Lw2 Bw' Dw R' F2 R' Fw' 3Rw
A Ex#1 3Rw2 Rw' Uw Rw' D' B' Dw2 3Rw' Rw2 Dw Lw' U2 Rw2 F2 Rw Fw B Rw B 3Fw' R D L2 Uw' L' Fw' R Uw U Lw 3Fw Rw F' Rw2 3Rw' Lw2 D Fw 3Rw Dw' 3Uw2 Bw L2 3Fw2 Rw2 D2 B' R2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Uw 3Fw' B2 3Uw2 D' 3Fw' Rw F Lw' Fw2 3Rw' Uw Lw' B2 D Bw 3Rw' Uw2 F2 Fw D' 3Rw2 Lw F' 3Rw2 B2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Fw'
A Ex#2 B' D 3Rw' Bw' D' Fw2 Bw2 F B2 3Fw2 Dw Fw2 Bw' D2 Lw Uw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Uw' Bw2 3Fw Uw' 3Rw Bw2 Lw2 R' Fw' F U' L Uw' R2 L' Bw F Fw2 Uw2 L2 U R' 3Uw2 Fw2 U' Uw' F2 R' 3Uw2 U Uw 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw Uw' B' Dw Fw U Fw' B2 3Fw Lw2 Rw' 3Rw' Dw2 F' Fw Bw2 D' F2 U' 3Rw' L' Fw2 3Rw' F2 Lw Fw2 Uw Lw2 Dw
B #1 Fw2 R2 L B' Uw2 B2 U' Bw 3Rw2 Rw2 3Fw D' Dw' L Lw' Uw' Rw' U2 F2 Bw L 3Fw' Uw' Fw2 F Uw F 3Fw' R' Fw2 3Fw2 Lw2 3Rw F2 3Uw Fw D' U F2 Fw' 3Uw' B2 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw D' 3Uw2 R' Uw 3Rw2 B' Lw U' Uw' 3Uw D' Dw L2 Rw U 3Fw 3Rw' F2 3Fw Uw' Rw' B' 3Rw2 3Fw Rw Dw2 Fw B' 3Rw Fw Dw' Uw' B' 3Fw' Dw
B #2 F R' Dw 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw2 Lw F' 3Rw Bw F2 Dw' 3Rw 3Uw Bw' Dw' Bw2 L Rw2 Lw2 3Rw' R' Dw 3Fw R2 Uw2 F Rw' Dw' F' R Lw2 Uw Bw2 Lw2 F' Lw F L2 Lw D Uw2 L F2 3Uw F 3Rw' Fw 3Rw2 Fw' Uw Fw 3Fw Bw Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw' B2 Rw2 Bw2 D' R2 D 3Uw' B' 3Rw' Rw2 D' 3Fw2 Lw' B2 Bw F' Dw D R B D
B #3 Uw U2 3Fw' 3Uw2 B2 Fw' F 3Fw2 3Rw 3Fw2 Uw' U2 Fw 3Rw 3Uw2 L2 Rw2 D 3Rw' R Fw B2 L R 3Fw B' Dw' Uw2 3Uw F2 Uw' Fw L Bw U2 3Fw Bw D2 F B2 U' B2 Fw' Lw' U Lw2 B' Dw' F2 Bw' Dw Fw D 3Uw2 U' 3Fw2 Rw2 Bw U' B2 U' 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw2 3Fw L' Rw2 B' 3Rw Bw' 3Uw Uw Bw Rw 3Rw D B2 U' R2 F
B Ex#1 3Rw' R2 U' 3Fw 3Rw F' Uw' Dw Rw Uw' Rw2 3Uw2 L D Bw2 B2 Dw' B2 U2 L2 R' 3Fw' R Fw' R2 Fw R' L2 Lw D 3Rw Dw' Fw2 3Fw2 Bw2 Rw F2 D' Uw2 Bw2 3Uw2 L2 D2 F Bw2 Rw Dw 3Rw2 B2 U 3Uw Uw' F2 R2 L2 B2 3Rw2 Uw2 B2 F2 3Rw2 U' Rw2 B' Bw' L' U2 3Uw D' Fw2 3Rw Lw 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Rw B' F' Uw2 B
B Ex#2 U Fw Dw 3Fw2 Fw2 Bw2 F2 3Rw D2 R' B 3Uw D L2 B Rw' U 3Uw Fw' F Lw' U L' Fw' D 3Fw2 B2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 R U B' 3Rw2 B2 L 3Fw2 3Rw Uw' B2 Bw 3Fw2 3Uw2 R U Dw Lw' B2 R2 L' Uw2 B2 Rw2 Uw' R Uw' Rw' 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw Dw L' Lw2 U Lw' Fw Bw' B' 3Uw2 U' 3Fw2 B' Bw 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw2 Fw Bw2 D F2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 F2 U2 B2 R2 D' F2 U B F U' B2 L D B2 R2 B F L2 Uw
A #2 U2 R2 B2 D2 L B2 U2 R F2 D2 F2 D U' F U F L2 U' L B2 Uw2
A #3 R2 F' L2 F2 D2 F U2 F' D2 L' D F' L2 B D2 L' F L2 D2 F' Uw
A Ex#1 D2 R2 B' L2 B2 F R2 F2 L' U' F' D R2 B U L D' L2 F Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 U2 B D2 B2 R2 B' L2 D' R F L2 F2 L' B2 D2 R F2 Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L' F D R2 L U' B' R F' R' L2 B2 D F2 B2 U D' B2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR5- DL4+ UL5+ U5- R3- D1- L4- ALL2- y2 U4+ R2+ D5- L3- ALL3+ UR DR
A #2 UR3- DR1- DL2- UL1- U3- R4+ D0+ L6+ ALL0+ y2 U2- R1+ D2- L3+ ALL1- UL
A #3 UR4- DR1- DL2- UL3+ U1- R3- D1+ L6+ ALL3- y2 U5+ R5+ D2- L1- ALL3- UR DR UL
A #4 UR0+ DR6+ DL4+ UL0+ U4- R4+ D2+ L1- ALL1+ y2 U3- R4+ D1+ L2+ ALL3- DR DL
A #5 UR3+ DR3- DL5- UL5+ U5- R5+ D4- L2- ALL2+ y2 U5- R6+ D4+ L5- ALL1+ DL UL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR4+ DL5- UL3+ U1+ R6+ D3- L4- ALL3+ y2 U3- R2- D1+ L3- ALL4+ DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR5+ DL5- UL5+ U6+ R1- D4- L1+ ALL5+ y2 U4+ R1+ D5+ L0+ ALL0+ UR
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B U' L B' U B' R L' R' L' u r' b
A #2 B' L B' R' B' U R B' R L U' l r
A #3 U' R' B' R L' R U L B' U' B u' r' b
A #4 L U B' L B U L B' R B R' u r' b
A #5 U' R' U' B R L' B' R L R' L l' b'
A Ex#1 L' U L' U' B' L' R' L' U L R' u l r'
A Ex#2 U' B' L' U B U B U L U L u' l r'
B #1 L' R' L U B' R' U R L U' B' u l' r' b
B #2 U' L R' L R B L' R' L' B' R u r
B #3 B U L B' U R' U B U R U' u' b
B #4 R' L U B' U R' U R U' R U' u l' b
B #5 U R B L B' R L' R B' U' R r' b
B Ex#1 U' L B' U R B' U' L' R U' B l' r' b'
B Ex#2 L' B U' R' L B R B R B L' u l' r' b'
C #1 U R L' B L B U L R' B U l'
C #2 B U' B R' B U' L' U' B' R' L u l r b
C #3 R L R U R' B' R' B L' U' R l'
C #4 R' L B R U B' R' L B' U' R l r b
C #5 R' B' R' B' L' B L' B' R U' L u' l'
C Ex#1 B' R' L' B U B' U' L B R' B' u' l r b'
C Ex#2 B U B' R' B L B L' B R' L' u' l r b
D #1 B R' U' B L' R' L R L B U' l r' b
D #2 U' L' U B' L' U' B R U' L' R u' l b'
D #3 U R U' L' B L R' L' B' L' U' l' r'
D #4 U L R L' B' L U' B U' B L l' r b'
D #5 L U B' R B' U R L B' L' B' u' r' b'
D Ex#1 B' L U' R' L R' L R U' L' R u' l r b'
D Ex#2 B' R B R' L' R B' L R' L B u l r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' B' U' R' L R' L B L' u l b'
A #2 B R' B U' R' B R U' R' L' U' u l r b'
A #3 U B U' L' R U' L U' B' R B u r
A #4 L R L' U L B' U' L' U' B' R r b
A #5 L B U B' R' B U' R' L' U L u l b
A Ex#1 R' U L' B R' L B' U L' B' U' u l r' b
A Ex#2 B U' R U' R B' L' U L' U' R l' r' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R' U' L' U' B' U' L R'
A #2 L R L' B R U R L R' L' R'
A #3 L R' L B U B' R' U' L' R L'
A #4 L R L' R' L' B' L' B L U' L
A #5 L R B L U' R' L B' U L' U'
A Ex#1 L R L B' U B R' B' L' R' B'
A Ex#2 L R B U L' U' L' B' L R U'
B #1 L R B' L B' U' B L' R U' L'
B #2 L R L R' U L' R' U' R' B' R
B #3 L R L' U' B' R B' L R' B' R
B #4 L R L' B R B L R U R L
B #5 L R L U' L' B' R L' U R' B
B Ex#1 L R L B R' U L' U' B R B'
B Ex#2 L R L B' R' L B L' B U B
C #1 L R L R' L' B U' L U B R'
C #2 L R B U R L R' L' B' U' L'
C #3 L R U' B R' B' L' U' B' L' U'
C #4 L R L B U L U' B U' L' U'
C #5 L R B' R U' L' R' B' L B L
C Ex#1 L R L B' L U' L' U' L R B
C Ex#2 L R L B U R' L U' L R L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U' B R' U' R' L R B
A #2 L R L U' B U' B' L U' R B'
A #3 L R B R U R L B R' L R'
A #4 L R L' R B' R L U' B' U R
A #5 L R' L' R U B R' B' L B R
A Ex#1 L R L U L' R' U' B' L' R U
A Ex#2 L R B U' B' R' B' L U' R' B
Aaron Cohen    USA
Aaron Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.77   15.17   19.81 14.38 13.77 14.40 16.74
First round 20 14.21   15.52   16.03 14.87 15.66 14.21 18.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:50.56   4:01.55   3:55.60 4:18.48 3:50.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Abdullah Islam    USA
Abdullah Islam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.60   13.03   10.60 13.97 12.05 13.07 14.40
Second round 4 10.65   11.10   10.99 13.83 11.19 10.65 11.13
First round 4 10.40   11.28   11.20 11.32 16.76 11.33 10.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.95   8.68   9.30 6.60 10.15 5.95 10.47
Skewb Combined First round 16 4.52   8.18   8.26 9.92 4.52 7.06 9.22
Abhigya Sodani    USA
Abhigya Sodani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 37.64   41.73   39.69 44.57 40.94 49.00 37.64
Adam Posod    USA
Adam Posod
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 34.49   49.93   1:01.68 47.46 40.65 1:07.44 34.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.14   10.07   10.16 8.14 11.81 8.72 11.32
Skewb Combined First round 31 13.06   16.17   13.71 24.37 18.20 16.61 13.06
Aidan McOmie    USA
Aidan McOmie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 16.26   20.60   20.53 16.26 23.54 26.66 17.73
Alex Ridley    USA
Alex Ridley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 26.23   31.25   32.08 26.23 31.60 30.07 34.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 7.69   15.92   23.27 19.03 13.63 15.09 7.69
Skewb Combined First round 41 21.95   28.51   32.06 27.55 21.95 DNF 25.91
Andrew Libby    USA
Andrew Libby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.46   12.11   13.63 10.46 11.41 12.06 12.85
Second round 2 8.74   9.94   8.74 10.02 8.96 12.46 10.83
First round 2 9.48   10.20   9.48 9.72 10.52 10.36 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:21.80   3:33.47   3:52.54 3:21.80 3:26.06
Pyraminx Final 3 4.61   6.39   4.61 7.73 5.84 6.77 6.55
Combined First round 4 3.59   6.16   7.92 3.59 7.02 4.39 7.08
Skewb Final 5 4.91   6.57   5.87 8.86 8.59 5.24 4.91
Combined First round 4 5.11   6.04   8.48 6.60 5.82 5.11 5.70
Andrew Walton    USA
Andrew Walton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 23.40   24.79   23.65 26.50 24.72 23.40 26.00
Skewb Combined First round 24 10.09   13.21   15.46 10.09 12.67 12.40 14.56
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.06   9.79   10.36 8.63 12.13 10.37 8.06
Second round 1 7.61   9.45   13.80 7.61 12.06 7.68 8.61
First round 1 7.86   8.71   7.86 7.94 9.09 9.10 10.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:42.18   DNF   DNF 1:42.18 DNF
Anthony Dominquez    USA
Anthony Dominquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.11   13.85   13.44 13.14 16.36 12.11 14.97
Second round 12 11.22   13.90   12.58 14.27 11.22 14.99 14.85
First round 17 10.73   14.55   13.99 15.65 15.52 10.73 14.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:25.74   4:36.37   4:53.34 4:30.03 4:25.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 46     46
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 8.51   9.11   10.09 8.70 8.51 8.55 11.95
Skewb Combined First round 19 8.17   9.51   10.08 8.17 22.09 9.06 9.38
Arnav Chawla    USA
Arnav Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 34.26   43.47   1:11.14 36.28 36.03 58.09 34.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 55.16     DNF 55.16
Skewb Combined First round 43 36.92     36.92 45.76
Barry Loether    USA
Barry Loether
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.01   18.23   16.65 16.01 20.69 19.68 18.37
First round 24 16.94   17.50   20.29 16.94 17.42 17.73 17.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 53     53
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 5.74   9.74   12.29 7.89 9.04 5.74 15.09
Skewb Combined First round 28 11.15   14.12   13.50 15.77 11.15 14.90 13.97
Ben Bushey    USA
Ben Bushey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 52.34   1:07.57   1:31.54 1:10.97 1:17.96 53.77 52.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 25.74   44.09   25.74 51.92 1:16.68 29.07 51.28
Ben Royce    USA
Ben Royce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 20.05   23.40   24.47 20.05 21.64 24.09 26.27
First round 31 17.86   21.39   17.86 19.28 20.97 25.18 23.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 10.89   14.85   11.99 13.59 18.96 10.89 19.52
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.90   7.68   5.90 7.84 6.85 8.70 8.36
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.86   13.92   13.73 14.09 10.86 29.27 13.95
Second round 8 10.89   11.99   11.48 15.38 12.26 12.23 10.89
First round 10 10.72   12.91   DNF 13.46 10.72 14.03 11.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:12.81   DNF   DNF 2:12.81 3:15.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Skewb Final 2 4.14   5.61   4.14 9.09 5.95 6.04 4.85
Combined First round 3 3.97   5.51   3.97 6.29 8.00 5.35 4.88
Bryant Hayden    USA
Bryant Hayden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 24.04   26.95   26.73 24.04 35.64 27.31 26.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 15.27   19.30   15.88 15.27 18.33 23.68 24.09
Skewb Combined First round 40 20.31   28.32   31.62 24.29 20.31 29.04 48.02
Catherine McCarthy    USA
Catherine McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 27.77   28.45   35.09 28.19 27.86 29.29 27.77
Chris Brotzman    USA
Chris Brotzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.86   15.86   15.06 14.86 17.69 15.99 16.53
First round 18 12.76   15.13   12.76 15.68 18.55 13.82 15.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 6 25.73   33.12   36.38 31.27 25.73 39.79 31.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.65   9.63   6.65 11.78 11.47 9.69 7.74
Skewb Combined First round 26 7.82   13.49   17.35 14.47 11.48 7.82 14.51
Damon Goddard    USA
Damon Goddard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.48   12.18   13.23 11.73 11.79 13.02 11.48
Second round 11 12.16   13.15   13.38 12.92 12.16 13.99 13.14
First round 6 11.20   11.66   11.97 11.50 15.43 11.20 11.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 11.28   14.00   15.37 16.02 11.59 11.28 15.03
Skewb Combined First round 18 5.69   9.44   15.24 12.82 6.47 5.69 9.02
Daniel Raber    USA
Daniel Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.56   10.62   16.18 11.30 7.56 8.55 12.00
Skewb Combined First round 23 8.55   12.32   15.66 14.60 9.97 8.55 12.40
Daniel Vore    USA
Daniel Vore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 26.70   36.44   40.03 40.49 36.25 26.70 33.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 20.39   31.09   39.28 20.39 22.32 31.68 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 42 11.17   28.70   31.70 26.75 31.72 11.17 27.65
Daniel Yang    USA
Daniel Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.26   12.56   12.70 11.26 13.62 12.59 12.38
Second round 9 11.59   12.52   17.78 11.59 11.82 12.68 13.06
First round 13 12.40   13.43   12.40 13.56 15.04 13.35 13.38
Pyraminx Final 1 4.88   5.59   4.88 7.15 5.37 5.57 5.83
Combined First round 2 4.16   5.66   5.16 4.16 6.37 8.70 5.46
Skewb Combined First round 13 4.11   7.65   7.35 8.63 4.11 7.85 7.74
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.78   11.18   10.25 12.88 8.78 10.40 14.64
Second round 6 10.02   11.45   10.02 11.99 11.02 11.33 14.82
First round 5 9.72   11.65   11.80 11.41 11.74 13.09 9.72
Skewb Final 6 5.81   7.29   12.81 7.24 5.81 7.75 6.88
Combined First round 10 5.48   7.15   9.02 5.48 5.92 6.94 8.59
Dave Wing    USA
Dave Wing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 36.05   37.09   36.62 38.61 38.14 36.05 36.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 9:51.33     9:51.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 11.36   13.27   16.76 11.36 11.77 14.37 13.66
Skewb Combined First round 27 9.45   13.74   14.95 9.45 14.05 17.77 12.21
Devin Wilson    USA
Devin Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.22   17.54   DNF 17.30 18.47 14.22 16.86
First round 22 15.43   16.56   16.55 16.23 15.43 16.91 18.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 6.13   8.33   18.23 8.58 6.13 7.88 8.52
Skewb Combined First round 6 5.82   6.62   8.27 7.24 6.25 5.82 6.36
Dhanush Sunchu    USA
Dhanush Sunchu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 22.51   24.50   31.00 23.24 24.84 25.42 22.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 7.80   12.82   7.80 14.33 16.48 9.16 14.97
Skewb Combined First round 36 10.66   21.22   26.88 10.66 15.25 33.26 21.53
Donovan Ho    USA
Donovan Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.80   29.24   30.39 29.84 25.80 43.19 27.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 7.44   16.76   DNF 16.11 18.83 15.35 7.44
Dylan Posod    USA
Dylan Posod
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.36   28.34   27.68 32.70 29.40 27.93 27.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 12.48   22.57   17.52 27.74 24.36 12.48 25.84
Eli Westrick    USA
Eli Westrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.28   12.72   12.82 12.36 12.28 15.65 12.98
Second round 7 10.41   11.97   11.98 13.48 10.41 10.45 15.39
First round 8 11.59   12.40   13.54 13.79 11.59 11.74 11.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:21.29   6:12.18   5:21.29 6:56.14 6:19.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:23.77   DNF   8:43.81 5:23.77 DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 56     56
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 5.44   8.87   9.23 13.52 8.35 5.44 9.02
Skewb Final 8 6.52   8.06   7.32 11.21 10.25 6.52 6.60
Combined First round 8 3.76   6.85   7.11 8.51 3.76 7.51 5.92
Eli Wimmer    USA
Eli Wimmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.02   15.40   15.96 14.02 15.74 14.51 16.76
First round 12 12.45   13.41   16.87 13.64 12.45 13.45 13.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:00.37   3:27.83   3:45.55 3:37.58 3:00.37
Pyraminx Final 9 4.90   7.93   4.90 7.96 7.26 9.84 8.58
Combined First round 6 3.16   6.77   3.16 10.22 6.41 5.54 8.37
Skewb Final 1 4.34   5.15   5.32 4.34 4.50 5.62 7.01
Combined First round 5 4.59   6.50   8.88 8.13 5.30 4.59 6.07
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.33   18.54   19.11 17.67 18.83 16.33 23.94
First round 27 15.67   19.00   22.19 20.02 15.67 19.93 17.04
Rubik's Clock Final 3 16.40   17.07   16.75 37.31 16.89 17.57 16.40
Pyraminx Final 7 6.06   7.07   7.19 6.80 7.39 6.06 7.21
Combined First round 1 3.08   4.98   6.86 5.78 5.37 3.78 3.08
Elika Kainoa    USA
Elika Kainoa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 38.95   41.92   42.67 42.35 48.70 40.73 38.95
Erik Basarab    USA
Erik Basarab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.53   16.87   DNF 14.71 13.53 14.50 21.39
First round 19 13.55   15.32   18.97 17.98 13.55 13.55 14.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 8 23.84   54.48   1:20.03 37.31 23.84 DNF 46.11
Pyraminx Final 4 4.48   6.51   6.17 8.70 4.48 4.67 8.72
Combined First round 7 4.59   6.99   7.76 7.64 4.59 7.35 5.99
Skewb Final 9 5.72   8.10   7.74 7.81 8.76 5.72 10.79
Combined First round 9 4.98   7.00   5.45 4.98 7.84 7.72 8.72
Ethan Rusnak    Canada
Ethan Rusnak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.33   13.97   14.00 13.46 14.45 12.33 17.94
First round 14 11.56   13.99   13.49 14.91 11.56 13.90 14.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 9 14.16   DNF   34.47 DNF 14.16 23.34 DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 4.55   6.09   5.64 7.18 5.45 4.55 9.15
Combined First round 9 6.33   7.53   7.48 8.22 6.90 6.33 8.29
Skewb Combined First round 11 5.37   7.45   7.55 8.91 5.90 5.37 13.55
Geoffrey Jiang    Canada
Geoffrey Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 26.21   34.54   36.46 31.77 35.39 39.34 26.21
Grady Meyst    USA
Grady Meyst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 36.80   52.50   49.14 54.91 53.44 36.80 1:01.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 10.47   13.25   10.47 12.45 27.86 15.69 11.62
Jacob Lawty    USA
Jacob Lawty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.33   23.88   22.74 26.48 24.29 20.33 24.60
Pyraminx Final 8 5.31   7.17   6.09 6.97 9.86 5.31 8.46
Combined First round 10 2.98   7.80   12.48 8.24 9.52 5.63 2.98
Skewb Combined First round 25 10.56   13.31   10.56 12.88 DNF 12.83 14.21
Jacob Smith    USA
Jacob Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 36.66   44.66   41.55 52.18 DNF 40.25 36.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 13.09   14.83   21.40 13.09 14.30 16.12 14.07
James Martini    USA
James Martini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.95   24.36   27.10 23.32 22.66 27.10 16.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 9.04   11.99   14.38 20.01 10.04 9.04 11.56
Jason Hunt    USA
Jason Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.34   15.08   15.49 14.34 15.33 14.42 18.68
First round 11 11.23   13.05   15.48 12.90 11.23 12.71 13.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 5:11.18   5:14.70   5:13.00 5:19.93 5:11.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 12.81   16.34   16.82 12.81 16.59 23.37 15.61
Skewb Combined First round 22 7.83   12.27   10.20 7.83 11.29 16.22 15.31
Jovan Verducciwill    USA
Jovan Verducciwill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.62   22.62   19.62 22.05 22.40 24.29 23.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:47.46   5:08.76   4:47.46 5:39.79 4:59.04
Rubik's Clock Final 5 24.87   32.60   30.38 37.43 24.87 29.98 37.49
Pyraminx Final 10 7.69   10.19   14.32 7.76 7.69 9.92 12.90
Combined First round 8 5.56   7.46   13.43 8.09 8.16 5.56 6.14
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.22   9.39   7.33 17.52 6.22 8.82 12.02
Julian McOmie    USA
Julian McOmie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.79   27.94   28.96 28.45 27.13 28.23 23.79
Justin Baek    USA
Justin Baek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.05   19.04   17.29 15.05 19.23 21.84 20.61
First round 30 17.50   20.71   30.42 23.90 19.96 17.50 18.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 7.96   8.57   8.96 8.43 8.31 7.96 9.62
Skewb Combined First round 12 4.88   7.54   5.68 DNF 8.21 4.88 8.74
Kaylene Yandell    USA
Kaylene Yandell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 31.34   33.02   40.32 32.50 31.34 31.91 34.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 11.82   13.25   11.95 11.82 17.00 14.51 13.30
Ken Hunt    USA
Ken Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 39.57   46.93   44.89 39.57 50.98 1:20.80 44.93
Kevin Rose    USA
Kevin Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.12   27.90   20.12 DNF 24.77 24.84 34.09
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.41   14.82   16.13 13.16 12.41 15.57 15.74
First round 15 13.44   14.19   19.48 14.68 13.88 14.02 13.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:28.94   3:39.35   3:49.26 3:28.94 3:39.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:46.62   DNF   DNF 2:53.20 2:46.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29     29
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.43   8.27   8.70 8.36 6.43 DNF 7.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 8.35   10.56   9.74 12.76 12.13 8.35 9.82
Skewb Combined First round 15 4.92   7.73   7.20 11.20 5.70 4.92 10.30
Koy Fruci    USA
Koy Fruci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.50   22.28   23.43 21.93 22.35 22.55 19.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 12.16   17.33   17.15 12.62 29.79 12.16 22.22
Skewb Combined First round 39 19.73   26.73   36.08 19.73 23.54 30.06 26.58
Lainie Kundid    USA
Lainie Kundid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:10.91   1:17.30   1:12.46 1:20.96 1:10.91 1:18.92 1:20.52
Lana Brown    USA
Lana Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 43.50   50.75   49.06 57.67 1:01.84 45.53 43.50
Leif Baker    USA
Leif Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.39   24.91   37.43 21.50 28.78 24.46 20.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined First round 32 15.66   17.47   17.24 17.78 15.66 21.95 17.39
Levi Raber    USA
Levi Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 35 12.42   20.80   22.18 28.53 20.56 12.42 19.67
Luke Tycksen    USA
Luke Tycksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.07   10.60   9.07 9.63 12.47 11.64 10.53
Second round 3 9.14   10.46   9.54 10.63 11.21 9.14 DNF
First round 3 9.62   10.64   10.51 13.21 9.62 11.26 10.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:17.02   2:37.55   2:36.82 2:58.80 2:17.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 4 15.15   17.85   17.31 19.66 24.59 16.59 15.15
Pyraminx Final 5 5.90   6.85   5.90 6.04 8.33 6.19 13.44
Combined First round 5 2.78   6.37   2.78 11.20 6.43 5.36 7.32
Skewb Final 4 3.74   6.39   8.97 7.30 6.97 3.74 4.89
Combined First round 2 3.76   5.25   6.19 4.75 3.76 4.80 8.41
Lyrik Davis    USA
Lyrik Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 29.40   33.74   35.21 29.40 31.75 34.87 34.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 10.82   13.98   10.82 10.85 24.45 12.18 18.92
Skewb Combined First round 37 14.55   24.16   20.12 29.82 14.55 22.54 37.54
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.33   16.61   18.52 15.97 15.37 18.50 15.33
First round 26 15.55   18.54   15.55 17.50 20.04 18.07 23.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:53.77   DNF   2:55.14 2:53.77 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 65     65
Rubik's Clock Final 7 26.20   37.85   DNF 43.19 26.20 32.73 37.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 10.26   11.69   12.37 21.54 10.61 12.09 10.26
Skewb Combined First round 21 9.44   10.67   10.79 9.71 11.52 16.21 9.44
Matthew Grauff    USA
Matthew Grauff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 24.48   29.15   24.48 28.92 33.66 28.07 30.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 12.34   14.03   15.25 14.48 13.04 12.34 14.57
Skewb Combined First round 34 9.27   19.95   20.85 27.70 18.67 9.27 20.33
Matthew Weiss    USA
Matthew Weiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.59   25.77   25.29 21.59 30.49 24.08 27.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 11.88   13.42   12.83 16.34 13.12 14.31 11.88
Skewb Combined First round 38 17.00   26.27   32.50 28.83 22.75 27.22 17.00
Moises Zacarias    USA
Moises Zacarias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.49   25.90   27.60 26.11 25.99 25.59 21.49
Nathan Raber    USA
Nathan Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 16.93   22.16   18.62 25.94 26.57 21.93 16.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.03   9.72   9.40 11.32 10.55 9.20 8.03
Skewb Combined First round 20 6.42   9.65   9.26 10.96 8.73 6.42 16.04
Noah Wymbs    USA
Noah Wymbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.27   19.39   19.97 19.67 18.52 23.75 17.27
First round 23 13.46   16.73   20.95 15.40 17.62 13.46 17.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 6:42.76     6:42.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 8.53   9.45   10.37 9.41 8.56 8.53 13.35
Skewb Combined First round 29 9.54   15.03   14.61 16.88 13.59 9.54 19.04
Parker Bushey    USA
Parker Bushey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.78   18.66   15.78 22.96 19.23 17.32 19.44
First round 25 15.95   18.20   18.06 20.04 15.95 19.84 16.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 5:06.81   DNF   5:16.62 DNF 5:06.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 6.15   12.48   6.15 12.75 28.94 12.97 11.71
Paul Sperling    USA
Paul Sperling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.73   22.19   19.73 30.07 22.85 20.15 23.56
Raav Ghuman    USA
Raav Ghuman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 28.45   29.56   29.24 29.38 DNF 30.07 28.45
Riley Edwards    USA
Riley Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.04   25.10   25.83 23.04 28.37 24.34 25.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 4.68   8.92   11.23 7.79 9.42 4.68 9.56
Skewb Final 7 3.52   7.93   3.52 8.48 8.67 8.54 6.77
Combined First round 7 5.15   6.84   6.26 5.15 17.03 7.39 6.87
Rohan Sunchu    USA
Rohan Sunchu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:04.25   1:11.66   1:11.50 1:13.73 1:04.25 1:22.59 1:09.76
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.43   14.07   14.07 14.01 14.14 12.43 16.25
Second round 10 10.45   12.76   14.89 10.45 11.32 14.80 12.16
First round 7 11.16   12.01   12.87 11.16 11.77 11.39 16.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:37.09   3:43.28   3:48.77 3:43.97 3:37.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:14.38   DNF   DNF 3:14.38 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 44     44
Rubik's Clock Final 2 9.89   10.68   13.56 11.27 10.65 10.13 9.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 5.97   8.74   11.08 8.13 5.97 7.63 10.45
Skewb Combined First round 33 11.61   18.59   11.61 DNF 14.80 17.03 23.95
Spencer Slaton    USA
Spencer Slaton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.51   16.76   16.12 18.40 15.76 14.51 19.12
First round 21 13.97   16.09   16.09 16.85 13.97 17.69 15.33
Taylor Bolas    USA
Taylor Bolas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 27.32   49.43   1:17.80 58.05 46.64 43.60 27.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 11.23   17.53   22.16 14.80 23.59 11.23 15.64
Tyler Halgren    USA
Tyler Halgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.28   17.94   19.35 17.45 17.28 18.60 17.77
First round 28 15.61   19.76   20.57 21.18 15.61 19.32 19.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:28.92   4:39.03   4:47.13 4:41.04 4:28.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 73     73
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 11.30   14.80   12.77 17.04 11.30 16.71 14.93
Skewb Combined First round 30 12.80   15.54   16.51 17.87 15.39 14.73 12.80
Vineethsubbu Somasundaram    USA
Vineethsubbu Somasundaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.55   12.51   14.38 10.74 14.89 12.41 10.55
Second round 5 9.90   11.39   11.43 11.52 11.21 12.97 9.90
First round 9 11.18   12.54   12.13 11.55 13.94 14.21 11.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:50.23   4:01.43   3:50.23 4:17.40 3:56.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:06.28   DNF   5:06.28 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37     37
Pyraminx Final 6 4.80   7.01   6.12 8.12 4.80 7.22 7.70
Combined First round 3 3.33   6.05   10.22 6.01 6.39 5.75 3.33
Skewb Final 3 4.23   5.93   6.80 4.23 25.89 6.34 4.65
Combined First round 1 3.10   5.12   3.85 7.54 3.10 5.38 6.14
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)    China
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.27   14.16   14.31 14.21 13.27 16.21 13.95
First round 16 12.31   14.54   15.35 14.53 12.31 16.69 13.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:42.52   DNF   1:42.52 DNF 2:12.11
Yaani Shah    USA
Yaani Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 38.26   44.38   38.26 43.50 43.61 46.03 47.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 15.55   22.36   30.21 15.61 15.55 32.86 21.27