Keep Austin Weird 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-7-19  USA, Austin, Texas Keep Austin Weird 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lucas Etter 8.29  Sumeet Agarwal 11.88  Shonathon Collins 12.70
 2x2x2 Cube  Lucas Etter 2.09  Sumeet Agarwal 3.43  Ryan Przybocki 3.70
 6x6x6 Cube  Lucas Etter 3:06.05  Sumeet Agarwal 3:09.73  Shonathon Collins 3:22.00
 Rubik's Clock  Sumeet Agarwal 17.51  Robbie Villarica 18.24  Sammy Tawakkol 19.20
 Megaminx  Sumeet Agarwal 1:26.34  Shonathon Collins 1:36.67  Lucas Etter 1:45.38
 Pyraminx  Riley Norrid 5.90  Lucas Etter 6.28  Ryan Przybocki 7.31
 Skewb  Ryan Przybocki 6.37  Lucas Etter 6.40  Angelo Zhang 8.98
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 8.68   10.49    USA 11.25 8.68 10.05 10.93 10.50
2 Sumeet Agarwal 10.57   11.87    USA 11.31 DNF 11.28 10.57 13.02
3 Ruben Ramos 10.69   12.53    USA 10.69 12.52 17.47 11.08 14.00
4 Angelo Zhang 12.00   13.72    USA 13.05 14.55 12.00 14.19 13.93
5 Corbin McKay 12.03   14.25    USA 14.11 15.18 14.80 13.84 12.03
6 Shonathon Collins 11.58   14.65    USA 16.16 11.58 14.27 14.28 15.41
7 Jonah Leonard 14.06   15.60    USA 16.44 14.06 19.05 15.52 14.84
8 Alexander Hall 14.83   16.91    USA 15.73 14.83 21.84 18.56 16.43
9 Ryan Harris 14.55   17.24    USA 17.68 16.02 18.03 14.55 19.39
10 Ryan Przybocki 14.43   17.45    USA 14.84 17.58 14.43 20.69 19.93
11 Casey Tharpe 14.78   17.67    USA 17.90 14.78 19.43 17.63 17.47
12 Nicholas Chiapputo 15.88   18.07    USA 19.19 19.06 17.90 15.88 17.25
13 Robbie Villarica 16.59   18.96    Philippines 19.66 17.97 19.25 16.59 22.58
14 Vinnie Del Monte 13.42   19.15    USA 23.40 17.77 19.96 13.42 19.72
15 Christina Blackburn 18.00   19.37    USA 18.00 19.25 18.69 21.78 20.18
16 Shane Rowland 18.56   20.47    USA 21.80 18.56 18.94 22.53 20.66
17 Sammy Tawakkol 18.68   20.63    USA 22.36 19.36 DNF 18.68 20.18
18 Alex Wheeler 16.55   20.88    USA 24.91 20.86 22.26 16.55 19.53
19 Logan Marsh 16.41   21.02    USA 21.28 23.61 21.90 16.41 19.88
20 Jonathan Ibarra 19.41   21.54    USA 19.41 20.41 21.08 24.91 23.13
21 John Hernandez 20.59   22.32    USA 22.57 22.33 20.59 22.05 29.18
22 Jett Huffaker 22.30   24.57    USA 24.02 23.09 DNF 26.61 22.30
23 Trevor Wilson 20.90   24.59    USA 27.69 24.66 34.25 21.41 20.90
24 Calvin Novicki 20.88   25.03    USA 28.08 37.03 25.81 20.88 21.21
25 Vishal Madipadga 21.81   25.36    USA 21.81 26.93 28.00 24.13 25.02
26 Alejandro Torres 26.53   27.18    Mexico 26.55 26.53 27.59 27.40 29.65
27 Mahith Bandi 18.58   27.31    USA 31.15 18.58 35.71 24.00 26.78
28 Riley Norrid 25.94   28.69    USA 32.33 26.91 28.56 25.94 30.59
29 Christopher Parker 23.71   29.10    USA 36.94 30.93 27.61 28.75 23.71
30 Sahil Ashar 24.31   29.16    USA 24.31 27.58 31.68 33.53 28.21
31 Calvin Betzner 21.59   29.52    USA 33.75 26.90 33.00 21.59 28.65
32 Dawson Gonzalez 20.21   29.57    USA 37.34 20.21 25.78 33.69 29.25
33 Ezra Serebrin 26.18   30.05    USA 31.30 28.33 26.18 1:10.96 30.52
34 Jacob Stover 24.80   30.69    USA 29.68 1:09.72 30.71 31.69 24.80
35 Robert Horvath 28.44   30.69    USA 28.44 29.53 33.03 29.78 32.75
36 Reagan McFarland 26.15   31.37    USA 29.87 34.75 32.19 32.06 26.15
37 Wesley Grady 30.71   32.96    USA 33.03 32.27 33.57 30.71 34.34
38 Rohit Dsilva 25.22   32.97    USA 36.95 45.22 29.45 32.50 25.22
39 Eeshan Tripurana 25.77   34.55    USA 41.40 29.58 35.55 38.53 25.77
40 Alex Parra 27.05   35.55    USA 35.33 34.33 DNF 27.05 37.00
41 Zachary Perkins 28.75   36.09    USA 39.75 29.55 28.75 40.90 38.96
42 Andrew Li 31.83   37.42    USA 42.69 DNF 32.05 37.52 31.83
43 Ethan To 23.38   37.90    USA DNF 23.38 47.65 30.59 35.47
44 Rico Sneller 32.19   39.77    USA 32.19 38.33 48.88 43.02 37.97
45 Caleb Sandoval 37.28   41.44    USA 43.05 40.21 41.05 37.28 45.90
46 Augie Marks 36.71   42.01    USA 47.28 36.71 45.93 36.80 43.30
47 Ethan Michel 40.06   42.20    USA DNF 40.06 44.96 40.52 41.11
48 Connor Bloom 35.88   43.35    USA 35.88 52.44 45.90 41.36 42.78
49 Kevin Whitcomb 33.44   45.16    USA 48.22 38.44 48.83 33.44 48.91
50 Jacob Smith 43.91   49.46    USA 51.80 49.16 47.43 52.15 43.91
51 Nathan Tompkins 45.93   50.08    USA 46.00 54.43 45.93 59.69 49.80
52 William Yancosek 42.94   51.35    USA 42.94 44.97 DNF 1:01.27 47.81
53 Patrick Soisson 40.21   53.72    USA 56.80 1:15.99 58.41 45.96 40.21
54 Eddie Novicki 49.28   54.36    USA DNF 1:03.81 49.28 49.55 49.71
55 Alex Etter 49.15   56.67    USA 56.40 49.15 58.34 1:04.96 55.27
56 Joshua Kappler 53.13   1:06.22    USA 1:00.66 53.13 53.13 1:24.86 1:28.06
57 Anthony Martin 51.38   1:09.03    USA 1:14.04 1:09.21 1:27.94 51.38 1:03.83
58 Gautam Penna 1:10.65   1:25.23    USA 1:26.42 1:40.63 1:10.65 1:23.69 1:25.59
59 Hayden O 1:25.13   1:25.76    USA DNF 1:26.05 1:25.61 1:25.61 1:25.13
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 8.06   9.48    USA 9.19 10.05 9.83 9.41 8.06
2 Angelo Zhang 9.02   12.84    USA 12.11 9.02 12.33 14.09 14.26
3 Sumeet Agarwal 10.12   13.37    USA 13.80 10.12 12.36 14.40 13.96
4 Ruben Ramos 10.02   13.74    USA 12.85 14.94 15.78 10.02 13.43
5 Shonathon Collins 10.48   14.04    USA 16.81 10.48 13.62 14.40 14.09
6 Ryan Przybocki 14.27   14.82    USA 15.03 14.58 14.27 16.52 14.84
7 Ryan Harris 14.71   15.49    USA 16.69 18.44 14.71 14.76 15.03
8 Corbin McKay 13.06   15.57    USA 16.15 18.86 13.06 14.88 15.69
9 Jonah Leonard 13.68   15.70    USA 15.05 19.50 15.81 13.68 16.25
10 Alexander Hall 13.40   15.72    USA 20.21 13.40 15.53 14.58 17.04
11 Nicholas Chiapputo 13.78   16.53    USA 20.40 15.30 17.25 17.03 13.78
12 Sammy Tawakkol 15.11   16.88    USA 15.11 18.59 15.61 16.43 20.02
13 Casey Tharpe 15.66   17.33    USA 17.27 17.75 15.66 20.83 16.97
14 Vinnie Del Monte 18.36   19.28    USA 19.63 18.36 18.44 19.77 21.91
15 Logan Marsh 14.65   19.35    USA 17.50 24.22 16.34 14.65 DNF
16 Christina Blackburn 18.38   19.56    USA 24.09 18.38 18.93 20.94 18.81
17 Alex Wheeler 18.77   19.56    USA 19.71 24.43 19.43 18.77 19.55
18 Robbie Villarica 16.69   20.81    Philippines 40.75 16.69 20.45 18.06 23.91
19 Shane Rowland 20.93   22.38    USA 22.18 24.03 23.36 20.93 21.61
20 Jonathan Ibarra 19.86   23.22    USA 24.02 24.30 19.86 29.52 21.33
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 7.77   8.29    USA 9.90 8.55 8.56 7.77 7.77
2 Sumeet Agarwal 11.41   11.88    USA 11.43 11.41 13.36 12.11 12.11
3 Shonathon Collins 11.94   12.70    USA 13.36 12.78 17.33 11.94 11.96
4 Ruben Ramos 11.48   13.12    USA 14.52 12.71 11.48 14.46 12.19
5 Angelo Zhang 10.69   13.22    USA 14.56 12.75 13.09 13.83 10.69
6 Corbin McKay 11.22   15.14    USA 11.22 13.50 16.91 15.00 17.46
7 Ryan Przybocki 12.31   15.25    USA 16.00 12.31 14.18 15.58 16.46
8 Alexander Hall 12.41   15.47    USA 17.34 14.54 14.52 12.41 17.78
9 Jonah Leonard 13.08   15.52    USA 15.94 13.08 15.15 18.25 15.46
10 Ryan Harris 13.41   16.44    USA 16.16 18.83 14.33 20.38 13.41
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 0.96   NAR 2.09    USA 1.81 0.96 1.96 2.50 4.68
2 Sumeet Agarwal 1.65   3.43    USA 3.31 1.65 3.44 5.66 3.53
3 Ryan Przybocki 1.84   3.70    USA 3.88 1.84 3.66 4.00 3.56
4 Ruben Ramos 2.15   3.99    USA 6.38 2.15 5.93 2.96 3.09
5 Jonah Leonard 3.46   4.14    USA 4.52 4.69 3.46 4.27 3.63
6 Angelo Zhang 3.22   4.18    USA 3.22 3.27 6.84 4.91 4.36
7 Corbin McKay 5.00   5.42    USA 5.11 5.86 5.28 5.86 5.00
8 Robbie Villarica 4.27   5.51    Philippines 5.33 5.40 8.91 4.27 5.81
9 Jonathan Ibarra 2.88   5.59    USA 5.40 2.88 6.00 5.37 8.36
10 Ryan Harris 3.19   6.13    USA 6.83 3.19 6.90 5.78 5.79
11 Jett Huffaker 5.77   6.35    USA 7.25 6.40 6.72 5.93 5.77
12 Zachary Perkins 2.55   6.55    USA 6.05 2.55 8.19 7.43 6.18
13 Shonathon Collins 3.69   6.64    USA 3.69 6.38 6.19 7.36 13.77
14 Vinnie Del Monte 5.71   6.80    USA 6.93 7.38 8.93 5.71 6.08
15 Logan Marsh 6.13   6.86    USA 6.93 6.13 6.25 7.40 8.03
16 John Hernandez 2.46   6.92    USA 7.40 2.46 6.72 6.65 8.13
17 Alexander Hall 5.06   6.92    USA 6.96 5.06 6.31 8.68 7.50
18 Alex Wheeler 4.55   7.00    USA 4.55 8.11 7.13 6.21 7.66
19 Robert Horvath 6.00   7.13    USA 6.00 7.69 6.58 7.11 15.68
20 Dawson Gonzalez 3.47   7.19    USA 8.16 7.80 5.81 3.47 7.95
21 Sammy Tawakkol 2.13   7.28    USA 5.97 2.13 7.47 8.40 13.71
22 Jacob Stover 5.96   7.37    USA 8.03 DNF 7.90 6.17 5.96
23 Christopher Parker 6.90   7.83    USA 7.31 6.96 9.22 6.90 9.59
24 Rohit Dsilva 7.41   8.15    USA 8.34 9.15 8.28 7.83 7.41
25 Calvin Novicki 7.90   8.52    USA 7.90 8.25 8.71 8.61 10.34
26 Christina Blackburn 5.88   8.77    USA 5.88 11.15 11.21 8.08 7.08
27 Alejandro Torres 6.77   8.77    Mexico 10.18 8.55 6.77 8.68 9.09
28 Connor Bloom 8.21   8.89    USA 8.21 9.28 8.22 9.18 9.46
29 Andrew Li 8.68   9.18    USA 8.68 9.16 9.06 9.69 9.33
30 Ethan Michel 6.18   9.46    USA 7.09 6.18 14.43 9.52 11.77
31 Vishal Madipadga 6.88   9.48    USA 9.36 8.53 10.55 6.88 19.60
32 Calvin Betzner 8.03   10.13    USA 11.93 19.22 8.03 8.88 9.58
33 Sahil Ashar 8.97   10.61    USA 10.40 9.58 16.53 8.97 11.86
34 Joshua Kappler 9.15   10.66    USA 13.58 9.15 9.96 11.34 10.68
35 William Yancosek 8.69   11.27    USA 8.69 10.19 13.47 12.33 11.30
36 Augie Marks 8.25   12.70    USA 8.25 9.66 17.63 11.88 16.56
37 Rico Sneller 9.96   13.76    USA 15.97 14.25 14.63 9.96 12.40
38 Ethan To 11.71   14.69    USA 12.68 16.44 11.71 14.94 22.71
39 Patrick Soisson 8.46   14.74    USA 8.46 19.13 14.33 15.79 14.11
40 Alex Etter 16.36   19.14    USA 17.43 DNF 19.72 16.36 20.27
41 Eddie Novicki 20.16   31.09    USA 28.11 42.38 42.65 20.16 22.78
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 3:05.44   3:06.05    USA 3:06.41 3:06.30 3:05.44
2 Sumeet Agarwal 2:58.38   3:09.73    USA 3:17.80 2:58.38 3:13.00
3 Shonathon Collins 3:08.78   3:22.00    USA 3:39.06 3:08.78 3:18.16
4 Ruben Ramos 3:41.44   3:43.86    USA 3:44.65 3:45.50 3:41.44
5 Vishal Madipadga 4:03.55   4:09.76    USA 4:16.75 4:08.97 4:03.55
6 Vinnie Del Monte 4:15.11   4:24.35    USA 4:15.11 4:33.02 4:24.91
7 Alex Wheeler 5:03.05      USA 5:03.05
8 Sammy Tawakkol 5:09.18      USA 5:09.18
9 Corbin McKay 5:22.77      USA 5:22.77
10 Shane Rowland DNF      USA DNF
10 Calvin Novicki DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sumeet Agarwal 15.08   17.51    USA 17.22 19.25 15.08 16.06 DNF
2 Robbie Villarica 13.80   18.24    Philippines DNF 15.55 15.00 13.80 24.18
3 Sammy Tawakkol 13.97   19.20    USA 18.50 14.84 24.25 13.97 DNF
4 Lucas Etter 17.78   20.46    USA 20.65 21.59 DNF 19.13 17.78
5 Ryan Przybocki 19.59   23.56    USA DNF 22.78 19.59 25.71 22.18
6 Robert Horvath 21.53   27.51    USA 26.46 21.53 30.05 26.03 36.50
7 Shonathon Collins 16.44   DNF    USA 16.44 37.69 DNF DNF DNF
8 Christina Blackburn 35.88      USA 35.88 DNF
9 Shane Rowland 37.18      USA 37.18 DNF
10 Ryan Harris 45.84      USA 45.84 DNF
11 John Hernandez DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sumeet Agarwal 1:11.08   1:26.34    USA 1:36.81 1:25.69 1:11.08 1:18.06 1:35.28
2 Shonathon Collins 1:28.55   1:36.67    USA 1:38.38 1:36.93 1:28.55 1:40.47 1:34.69
3 Lucas Etter 1:25.43   1:45.38    USA 1:42.59 2:02.59 1:25.43 1:47.88 1:45.68
4 Corbin McKay 1:58.52   2:06.23    USA 2:06.96 DNF 2:12.03 1:59.71 1:58.52
5 Jonah Leonard 2:04.09   2:13.05    USA 2:14.69 2:09.19 2:15.27 2:19.79 2:04.09
6 Vinnie Del Monte DNF      USA DNF DNF
6 Trevor Wilson DNF      USA DNF DNF
6 Sammy Tawakkol DNF      USA DNF DNF
6 Robert Horvath DNF      USA DNF DNF
6 Alex Wheeler DNF      USA DNF DNF
6 Augie Marks DNF      USA DNF DNF
6 Calvin Novicki DNF      USA DNF DNF
6 Eeshan Tripurana DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Norrid 3.52   5.90    USA 8.11 5.11 3.52 6.09 6.50
2 Lucas Etter 4.43   6.28    USA 8.28 7.27 4.43 6.15 5.43
3 Ryan Przybocki 6.31   7.31    USA 8.11 9.83 6.31 7.43 6.40
4 Robert Horvath 5.75   8.87    USA 10.72 8.35 5.75 9.30 8.97
5 Sumeet Agarwal 6.83   9.18    USA 6.83 8.75 9.38 16.15 9.41
6 Jonah Leonard 7.94   9.43    USA DNF 11.15 8.56 8.58 7.94
7 Shonathon Collins 9.33   11.09    USA 12.22 12.47 9.33 9.83 11.21
8 Alex Wheeler 5.61   11.61    USA 10.94 12.15 12.72 5.61 11.75
9 Sammy Tawakkol 6.50   11.74    USA 14.59 12.84 12.84 6.50 9.53
10 Connor Bloom 9.93   11.98    USA 17.90 10.34 12.09 13.50 9.93
11 Andrew Li 10.93   12.09    USA DNF 11.63 11.83 10.93 12.81
12 Dawson Gonzalez 9.38   12.44    USA 17.30 12.21 9.38 15.36 9.75
13 Corbin McKay 11.05   14.99    USA 18.90 12.52 11.05 16.66 15.80
14 Jacob Stover 11.80   DNF    USA DNF 13.93 11.80 14.69 DNF
15 William Yancosek 15.22      USA DNF 15.22
16 Christopher Parker 15.41      USA 16.09 15.41
17 Augie Marks 16.53      USA 16.53 19.41
17 Eddie Novicki 16.53      USA 20.00 16.53
19 Jonathan Ibarra 17.11      USA DNF 17.11
20 Mahith Bandi DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Vinnie Del Monte DNF      USA DNF DNS
20 Calvin Novicki DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 4.69   6.93    USA 8.38 5.56 4.69 6.86 17.91
2 Lucas Etter 7.25   7.69    USA 7.36 7.91 8.13 7.81 7.25
3 Sumeet Agarwal 7.91   9.03    USA DNF 9.11 9.72 7.91 8.27
4 Angelo Zhang 8.25   9.93    USA 10.65 9.33 8.25 13.31 9.80
5 Shonathon Collins 7.36   10.33    USA 10.40 8.72 7.36 12.53 11.86
6 Riley Norrid 8.88   13.71    USA 12.88 14.09 8.88 14.16 14.36
7 Alex Wheeler 10.16   14.51    USA 16.36 12.90 10.16 16.41 14.28
8 Jonah Leonard 9.46   15.76    USA 17.43 18.91 14.45 9.46 15.40
9 Robert Horvath 13.80   17.98    USA 20.68 17.96 27.61 13.80 15.29
10 Corbin McKay 15.72   17.99    USA 19.80 25.90 16.41 15.72 17.75
11 Robbie Villarica 15.93   18.11    Philippines 15.93 21.61 19.86 18.30 16.18
12 Ethan Michel 13.09   23.57    USA 13.09 DNF 17.55 33.65 19.52
13 Christopher Parker 16.20   25.40    USA 21.56 27.05 16.20 DNF 27.59
14 Vinnie Del Monte 23.09   26.74    USA 27.02 DNF 26.52 26.69 23.09
15 Connor Bloom 20.36   30.21    USA 20.36 39.40 29.52 32.25 28.86
16 Logan Marsh 23.91   31.65    USA 28.20 23.91 32.71 DNF 34.05
17 John Hernandez 16.45   34.27    USA 37.68 16.45 27.94 47.55 37.18
18 Sammy Tawakkol 23.44   DNF    USA 23.44 51.77 DNF DNS DNS
19 Jacob Stover 30.93      USA 31.59 30.93
20 Calvin Novicki 34.41      USA 37.88 34.41
21 Rico Sneller 39.43      USA 39.43 DNF
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 4.81   6.15    USA 6.02 10.02 4.81 7.05 5.38
2 Lucas Etter 6.59   7.71    USA 10.12 9.09 6.59 6.94 7.09
3 Angelo Zhang 7.52   9.49    USA 13.88 7.52 10.75 9.28 8.44
4 Sumeet Agarwal 6.11   9.50    USA 9.55 9.15 9.80 10.66 6.11
5 Shonathon Collins 7.68   11.12    USA 11.06 12.75 13.26 9.54 7.68
6 Riley Norrid 8.03   11.73    USA 16.36 11.05 11.08 8.03 13.06
7 Alex Wheeler 13.40   16.43    USA 16.82 18.94 13.52 13.40 24.22
8 Corbin McKay 13.61   16.83    USA 17.21 17.63 13.61 18.18 15.65
9 Robert Horvath 10.18   16.85    USA 27.31 19.83 10.18 16.46 14.27
10 Connor Bloom 10.98   17.62    USA 25.88 17.97 10.98 20.09 14.81
11 Robbie Villarica 13.46   17.62    Philippines 21.88 20.41 17.53 14.91 13.46
12 Christopher Parker 10.50   19.39    USA 20.63 25.55 10.50 18.36 19.19
13 Jonah Leonard 13.55   19.58    USA 25.36 22.09 14.65 13.55 22.00
14 Ethan Michel 12.15   19.96    USA 17.22 20.61 12.15 22.05 23.30
15 Vinnie Del Monte 11.33   27.24    USA DNF 22.55 11.33 39.25 19.93
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 5.05   6.37    USA 7.05 5.05 7.33 5.21 6.86
2 Lucas Etter 5.91   6.40    USA 6.47 5.91 6.71 6.03 8.22
3 Angelo Zhang 6.69   8.98    USA 8.53 10.94 6.69 8.78 9.63
4 Shonathon Collins 8.93   10.04    USA 9.51 10.71 8.93 9.89 17.10
5 Sumeet Agarwal 6.03   10.55    USA 13.25 9.91 6.03 10.44 11.31
6 Riley Norrid 9.27   17.20    USA 15.15 DNF 21.28 9.27 15.16
7 Corbin McKay 13.58   17.87    USA 13.58 19.00 20.81 14.77 19.84
8 Alex Wheeler 13.44   20.98    USA 14.06 26.94 13.44 23.47 25.41
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F' R2 B' L2 B L2 U2 F2 U B2 L' R F' L2 D' R U2 F2 D2
A #2 D R' B2 D F R F U2 F' U B2 R2 D' F2 D' R2 D' L2
A #3 U2 F' D' F2 R2 L F B D L B' L2 U' F2 D2 F2 U' R2 F2
A #4 L2 F2 L2 R2 F' D2 B F L2 U R D' B2 L U B' L B2 U' R
A #5 D' R2 D2 F2 U2 F2 U' F D' F2 R' B D B F D B2 F'
A Ex#1 D F2 U B2 R2 U R2 B2 U2 L D R2 D L R2 D' F R U
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U' L2 R2 U' F2 D F2 R' U' B' U' B D L' F' R2 U' R
B #1 B2 U' D F' U2 F R L2 U' F L' D2 L' U2 D2 R' B2 U2 R
B #2 B2 F2 R2 B2 L F2 L F2 D2 F R' F' L R2 F2 D2 U' B2 F'
B #3 L' U' B2 D F' B2 U2 R L D B' L2 D2 L' D2 L B2 U2 R2
B #4 U2 F' U2 R2 F R2 B' U2 B L2 B2 D' L' B R' B R2 B' D F2 U
B #5 U2 F L B' U B U2 F2 D2 R' U2 B2 R2 L2 D' R2 B2 D F2 U2
B Ex#1 F' R2 U' B2 D' F2 R2 F' L' U' F' U2 F L2 B' L2 U2 F D2 B2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 D' F2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D' R D F2 D' U2 B' R' F' L2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 U' L2 R2 U' L2 F2 D B2 U' R' B R2 D2 B' R2 F L2 D' R
A #2 L' U2 L D2 R' B2 R2 F' D' R B' L R D2 U' F D B'
A #3 R2 U F2 U' B2 R2 U' L2 U B2 U' R' U' R2 F R' F' L B' D2
A #4 B2 R2 B2 D F2 U' R2 U2 B' L' D2 U2 B2 L' F D' B2 U2 F'
A #5 B2 R D2 B2 L R2 B2 D2 B U2 L2 U2 R D' B U F D'
A Ex#1 R' B2 L U' B L2 F' B2 U' F D2 B D2 F' L2 D2 B' R2 L2 B
A Ex#2 F2 D2 L' D2 B2 F2 R B2 D' R B F2 D U' L B' D2 L2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 L' F2 L' F2 R2 D2 F2 D' U2 F D R U F2 D F
A #2 F' R' U L' U L' F2 R' F R' L' B' R2 L2 U2 B L2 D2
A #3 B U' B R2 D2 R D' L' F2 R2 B' R2 B R2 U2 D2 F U2 F2
A #4 B2 R' U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R F L D2 L' B U B2 R D' L
A #5 L2 D2 R2 U B2 F2 U2 R2 D B' F2 U' B L' F' L2 U' L B' F'
A Ex#1 F' B' L' U D2 L2 B U2 R2 U2 R B D2 F' L2 B U2 R2
A Ex#2 L' U2 L2 D2 F U B R U2 B R2 D2 L2 U L2 F2 D F2 L2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F' U2 R U' R' F U F U'
A #2 R' F R U2 R' F R U2 R2 F U'
A #3 R U' F' R2 F R' F R2 U' R2 F'
A #4 U' R' F U' R F U' F U' F2 U'
A #5 U' F U' F R2 U' R2 F R U' R
A Ex#1 F U R U' R U' F U' R U R'
A Ex#2 R U' R' F' R' U' R' U' F U' F
B #1 R' F R2 F' R2 U2 F R2 U2 R' F'
B #2 F' R' U2 R U2 R' U' R U' F' U2
B #3 U R U' R2 U2 F' R' U2 F U2 F
B #4 U2 R' U' R U' R' F2 U2 F U R2
B #5 U' R' F' R' F U R U2 R' U R'
B Ex#1 R U' R2 U2 R2 U' R' U R2 F R2
B Ex#2 R U R F' U' F' U' R2 U' F' U'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 3Uw' Lw2 R' Uw2 R 3Rw' U2 R Fw 3Rw2 Dw' Uw Fw Bw2 U' 3Uw' L2 Bw' Dw L2 D' B2 3Fw' Bw 3Uw' Lw 3Fw' Rw Bw2 3Rw' L' Lw F 3Rw Bw' U' Dw 3Fw U' Bw' Uw' 3Rw2 R2 L' Dw2 U Lw2 R Bw2 B Rw Dw F2 Dw L2 3Rw2 Dw D2 Fw' D 3Rw' Fw' Bw' Dw Lw' U2 Uw2 3Uw Bw Rw2 3Rw Dw2 F' Fw 3Uw' Bw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Uw2
A #2 Dw' Fw2 R2 Bw F R' Uw2 L' U Rw' 3Uw2 Uw Rw 3Fw' B' 3Uw Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw' B2 3Fw' Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 U F Dw Bw2 U R2 Bw' Uw' B' U F2 3Rw' Lw2 U2 L' Uw2 Lw' Rw Uw B2 3Fw' U2 Bw' 3Fw' R' 3Uw' B Dw2 R2 F2 R Dw' U' Bw' B' F' Lw2 3Fw Lw B2 Uw Bw2 Lw' 3Uw Rw' Bw2 Rw L Lw Dw Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw2
A #3 Uw2 B F 3Rw2 L2 Uw' D2 Fw2 D2 F U2 Dw 3Rw F2 Lw Rw2 R 3Rw2 Uw2 3Uw' U' F2 3Uw' Rw' Uw' Lw Fw' L Dw 3Fw2 3Rw L2 B' Lw' B2 F2 D Rw2 Uw Fw U2 Uw' R2 3Rw2 L F2 3Rw2 B' Dw 3Uw' 3Rw 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw' Lw Rw D F' 3Uw' L Uw' L' F R2 3Fw 3Rw 3Uw' Bw' Uw B U2 3Rw2 Lw Fw' U2 3Uw Dw L2 F' U2
A Ex#1 F L Dw' D2 U B' 3Uw' Rw U 3Fw U2 R' 3Rw Bw' Dw F2 L R 3Uw' Dw' R2 3Rw2 Rw2 B Lw' B' Dw' 3Uw Lw' 3Rw' Dw L2 Bw' Uw' Lw2 U' Uw Dw2 B' 3Fw2 Dw' 3Uw Fw Lw Dw Fw2 L' U2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Rw Lw' U' 3Fw2 3Rw R Fw2 F' Uw 3Uw Fw' Dw2 Lw2 3Uw2 B2 Rw2 Dw Uw2 Bw 3Uw D' 3Rw F2 D B 3Fw2 Fw Rw2 U2 3Uw2
A Ex#2 R Fw2 R2 D2 Fw' B' Lw' Dw' Bw Rw Uw2 3Rw Fw' U B2 3Uw 3Rw' R 3Uw 3Rw U' F2 U' 3Fw2 3Uw' R2 U2 Dw' Bw Uw2 U' D Fw2 Dw' L 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Uw2 L2 F' Uw' L' Lw 3Rw F2 3Uw2 B Dw D2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw' R' 3Rw' Bw Dw2 Uw 3Fw2 U Rw' D' Bw' F' Lw L 3Rw' R2 Bw Fw 3Uw2 F2 D F' 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 B2 Uw
B #1 3Fw2 F' Uw Lw Fw2 L' 3Uw2 D Lw2 D B Lw D2 3Rw' B Rw' 3Fw' Rw' 3Uw' Fw' U 3Uw' Rw U' F2 Lw' 3Fw2 Rw' Bw' F2 Dw' Lw' B2 3Fw' Lw F2 U Fw' Lw2 R2 Dw2 Fw' 3Fw Dw' Bw' D U2 3Uw' Rw2 B2 D L2 3Uw F 3Rw2 Uw' Rw2 3Uw' R 3Fw Lw Uw U' Rw' 3Uw Lw2 D' Dw' 3Fw2 B D2 3Uw2 F U 3Uw D2 Bw2 L B' 3Uw
B #2 B2 Uw 3Rw Rw Uw L B2 Fw' L R2 U2 Rw' 3Uw2 F2 Bw' 3Rw F 3Uw F' Lw' R' B2 R' L2 3Rw2 D' Lw F2 Dw R Rw' F 3Fw' 3Rw2 Bw R 3Fw2 Rw 3Rw R2 Fw2 R Bw' Fw2 3Fw2 U' Rw' Fw2 F' U2 R' D2 Lw' L2 3Rw 3Fw' U B 3Uw2 U2 D2 3Fw' Uw2 Fw' R' Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 F2 R2 B' Fw' R2 3Uw' Rw2 3Uw' D 3Rw Rw D'
B #3 L' Fw2 Uw R2 Fw U' R Rw2 F' R' U' B' Uw' L Uw' 3Rw2 Dw' Uw2 Lw Rw' Dw D' Bw' 3Rw 3Fw Lw2 Uw2 B' U2 Dw' L' F 3Uw Lw2 R2 3Rw' 3Fw' Dw B2 Uw2 F' L' Dw' Lw' 3Fw Rw D B' Uw R2 L' Lw2 U2 Lw Bw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 3Fw Lw' Rw Bw' B D Rw2 Lw 3Uw2 Bw D' F 3Fw2 B Dw Uw Fw' 3Fw' U B Uw2
B Ex#1 Lw' 3Uw F L' Uw' Fw Rw' F2 B' L2 3Uw' D L2 Rw' Fw2 D2 R 3Fw Bw2 Uw Dw2 3Uw F' L' R' Bw2 B' Lw' Rw U2 Rw' 3Fw2 Fw' Dw R2 F U2 Lw2 U B 3Fw2 F' Dw2 Uw B2 Fw D2 B2 Rw' Lw Fw2 3Rw Uw' D' Lw2 Dw Bw' Dw R 3Rw' Rw Fw Rw' L2 Dw F2 Dw 3Rw2 Dw2 Uw 3Fw R2 L' D L Dw2 L Dw' Fw' 3Fw'
B Ex#2 3Uw B2 L' Uw2 U B2 Dw Lw Rw2 Fw L' Rw' Bw' U Uw' Fw B 3Uw D' R 3Uw' L B U Bw2 R' Dw 3Rw' Uw2 F' Rw2 U' 3Uw2 3Fw Lw L 3Rw' Uw Fw' D 3Uw Bw Uw' Bw' 3Uw2 D B' R2 D2 L2 3Uw2 B Fw' L Dw2 Bw2 U L2 Dw' Lw2 B' Rw2 R Dw2 Uw Fw2 L2 3Uw2 Lw' Dw' R U' 3Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 D F' 3Fw2 Dw' 3Rw'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR4+ DL2- UL3- U5- R6+ D5+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U0+ R1+ D0+ L1- ALL3+ UR DL UL
A #2 UR4- DR5- DL6+ UL2- U5+ R2- D6+ L3- ALL5+ y2 U1- R4+ D3+ L5+ ALL1- DL
A #3 UR2+ DR4+ DL3- UL2+ U2- R5+ D3- L5+ ALL5- y2 U1+ R3+ D0+ L2- ALL1+ DL
A #4 UR1- DR0+ DL2- UL1+ U3- R5+ D3- L6+ ALL1- y2 U0+ R1- D1- L5+ ALL6+ UR DL UL
A #5 UR1- DR3- DL5+ UL4- U5- R1- D5- L4- ALL6+ y2 U1- R3- D4+ L3+ ALL2- DL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR0+ DL0+ UL2+ U3+ R1- D1+ L5- ALL4- y2 U3- R4+ D5+ L1- ALL3+ UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR4+ DL0+ UL5+ U1- R4+ D3- L4- ALL1- y2 U2+ R6+ D4- L6+ ALL1- UR DL
B #1 UR4- DR5- DL1+ UL0+ U4- R6+ D1+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U4- R3+ D1+ L3- ALL5+ UR UL
B #2 UR5+ DR1+ DL5+ UL2- U2- R4- D2- L4+ ALL4- y2 U2- R5- D4+ L5+ ALL3- UR DR DL
B #3 UR1+ DR6+ DL1+ UL1- U4+ R4+ D3+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U2+ R2+ D4+ L5- ALL6+ UR DL
B #4 UR4- DR1+ DL3+ UL3- U3+ R1+ D4+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R6+ D2+ L0+ ALL0+ UR DR UL
B #5 UR0+ DR5+ DL3+ UL5+ U3- R4- D5- L4- ALL0+ y2 U2- R0+ D1+ L3- ALL3- UR UL
B Ex#1 UR2- DR5- DL5+ UL2+ U3+ R1- D2- L2+ ALL3- y2 U2+ R6+ D2- L4+ ALL4- DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR1- DR2+ DL3+ UL3+ U5+ R2- D2+ L4- ALL6+ y2 U3- R0+ D6+ L5+ ALL2+ DR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U' B' R' U B R' L B L' r b'
A #2 U R L' U' R' B' R' U L B U' l' r b'
A #3 B' R' B R L B R B' R' B L' r b'
A #4 B U' R L U B' L' B' R' L' R' u l'
A #5 R U' L' B' U R L U' R' L B' l' b
A Ex#1 L B R' B U R' B' U B L' B' l r b
A Ex#2 B' L B' U' B U' R' L' R L' U u l r'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' B L' U L' B' U B R
A #2 L R L' U' B R B U L R' L
A #3 L R B U R B L U' L R U
A #4 L R L' R U L B' L B' R' U
A #5 L R U' R' U' B' L' U R' B R'
A Ex#1 L R B R' U' R U R' B' L R'
A Ex#2 L R U' L' U' L B' L R B' L'
B #1 L R U' L' B R' U L B L' U
B #2 L R B' U' B' U' L U R' L U
B #3 L R L' B L' B L' U L' B' U'
B #4 L R L U L B L' B' U' B R
B #5 L R B' R B L B L' B U' B'
B Ex#1 L R L B R L' B' R' U L B'
B Ex#2 L R B R' U' R L' B' L' U L'
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R U B' R' B' U B L
A #2 L R L R L' U' R' B U L B'
A #3 L R B' U L U' B U' L' R' B'
A #4 L R L R U' R B U' R' L R
A #5 L R L R' U L' R' B' U L' U'
A Ex#1 L R L U' B U B' U B L U
A Ex#2 L R L' B U' L B U' B R' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L' R L' R' B' U L' U L
A #2 L R L' R B' L' R' L B' U' B'
A #3 L R U' L R U L R' L' R L'
A #4 L R B U' L R' U L U L' B'
A #5 L R B U' R B' L' U B U' L
A Ex#1 L R U' R L' U' R U' B' U' L'
A Ex#2 L R L' R' B R U' R' L B U'
Alejandro Torres    Mexico
Alejandro Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 26.53   27.18   26.55 26.53 27.59 27.40 29.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 6.77   8.77   10.18 8.55 6.77 8.68 9.09
Alex Etter    USA
Alex Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 49.15   56.67   56.40 49.15 58.34 1:04.96 55.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 16.36   19.14   17.43 DNF 19.72 16.36 20.27
Alex Parra    USA
Alex Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 27.05   35.55   35.33 34.33 DNF 27.05 37.00
Alex Wheeler    USA
Alex Wheeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 18.77   19.56   19.71 24.43 19.43 18.77 19.55
First round 18 16.55   20.88   24.91 20.86 22.26 16.55 19.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.55   7.00   4.55 8.11 7.13 6.21 7.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 5:03.05     5:03.05
Megaminx Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 5.61   11.61   10.94 12.15 12.72 5.61 11.75
Skewb Final 8 13.44   20.98   14.06 26.94 13.44 23.47 25.41
Second round 7 13.40   16.43   16.82 18.94 13.52 13.40 24.22
Combined First round 7 10.16   14.51   16.36 12.90 10.16 16.41 14.28
Alexander Hall    USA
Alexander Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.41   15.47   17.34 14.54 14.52 12.41 17.78
Second round 10 13.40   15.72   20.21 13.40 15.53 14.58 17.04
First round 8 14.83   16.91   15.73 14.83 21.84 18.56 16.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.06   6.92   6.96 5.06 6.31 8.68 7.50
Andrew Li    USA
Andrew Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 31.83   37.42   42.69 DNF 32.05 37.52 31.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 8.68   9.18   8.68 9.16 9.06 9.69 9.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 10.93   12.09   DNF 11.63 11.83 10.93 12.81
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.69   13.22   14.56 12.75 13.09 13.83 10.69
Second round 2 9.02   12.84   12.11 9.02 12.33 14.09 14.26
First round 4 12.00   13.72   13.05 14.55 12.00 14.19 13.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.22   4.18   3.22 3.27 6.84 4.91 4.36
Skewb Final 3 6.69   8.98   8.53 10.94 6.69 8.78 9.63
Second round 3 7.52   9.49   13.88 7.52 10.75 9.28 8.44
Combined First round 4 8.25   9.93   10.65 9.33 8.25 13.31 9.80
Anthony Martin    USA
Anthony Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 51.38   1:09.03   1:14.04 1:09.21 1:27.94 51.38 1:03.83
Augie Marks    USA
Augie Marks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 36.71   42.01   47.28 36.71 45.93 36.80 43.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 8.25   12.70   8.25 9.66 17.63 11.88 16.56
Megaminx Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 16.53     16.53 19.41
Caleb Sandoval    USA
Caleb Sandoval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 37.28   41.44   43.05 40.21 41.05 37.28 45.90
Calvin Betzner    USA
Calvin Betzner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 21.59   29.52   33.75 26.90 33.00 21.59 28.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 8.03   10.13   11.93 19.22 8.03 8.88 9.58
Calvin Novicki    USA
Calvin Novicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 20.88   25.03   28.08 37.03 25.81 20.88 21.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 7.90   8.52   7.90 8.25 8.71 8.61 10.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 20 34.41     37.88 34.41
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.66   17.33   17.27 17.75 15.66 20.83 16.97
First round 11 14.78   17.67   17.90 14.78 19.43 17.63 17.47
Christina Blackburn    USA
Christina Blackburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 18.38   19.56   24.09 18.38 18.93 20.94 18.81
First round 15 18.00   19.37   18.00 19.25 18.69 21.78 20.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.88   8.77   5.88 11.15 11.21 8.08 7.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 35.88     35.88 DNF
Christopher Parker    USA
Christopher Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 23.71   29.10   36.94 30.93 27.61 28.75 23.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.90   7.83   7.31 6.96 9.22 6.90 9.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 15.41     16.09 15.41
Skewb Second round 12 10.50   19.39   20.63 25.55 10.50 18.36 19.19
Combined First round 13 16.20   25.40   21.56 27.05 16.20 DNF 27.59
Connor Bloom    USA
Connor Bloom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 35.88   43.35   35.88 52.44 45.90 41.36 42.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 8.21   8.89   8.21 9.28 8.22 9.18 9.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 9.93   11.98   17.90 10.34 12.09 13.50 9.93
Skewb Second round 10 10.98   17.62   25.88 17.97 10.98 20.09 14.81
Combined First round 15 20.36   30.21   20.36 39.40 29.52 32.25 28.86
Corbin McKay    USA
Corbin McKay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.22   15.14   11.22 13.50 16.91 15.00 17.46
Second round 8 13.06   15.57   16.15 18.86 13.06 14.88 15.69
First round 5 12.03   14.25   14.11 15.18 14.80 13.84 12.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.00   5.42   5.11 5.86 5.28 5.86 5.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 5:22.77     5:22.77
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:58.52   2:06.23   2:06.96 DNF 2:12.03 1:59.71 1:58.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 11.05   14.99   18.90 12.52 11.05 16.66 15.80
Skewb Final 7 13.58   17.87   13.58 19.00 20.81 14.77 19.84
Second round 8 13.61   16.83   17.21 17.63 13.61 18.18 15.65
Combined First round 10 15.72   17.99   19.80 25.90 16.41 15.72 17.75
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 20.21   29.57   37.34 20.21 25.78 33.69 29.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.47   7.19   8.16 7.80 5.81 3.47 7.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 9.38   12.44   17.30 12.21 9.38 15.36 9.75
Eddie Novicki    USA
Eddie Novicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 49.28   54.36   DNF 1:03.81 49.28 49.55 49.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 20.16   31.09   28.11 42.38 42.65 20.16 22.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 16.53     20.00 16.53
Eeshan Tripurana    USA
Eeshan Tripurana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 25.77   34.55   41.40 29.58 35.55 38.53 25.77
Megaminx Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Ethan Michel    USA
Ethan Michel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 40.06   42.20   DNF 40.06 44.96 40.52 41.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 6.18   9.46   7.09 6.18 14.43 9.52 11.77
Skewb Second round 14 12.15   19.96   17.22 20.61 12.15 22.05 23.30
Combined First round 12 13.09   23.57   13.09 DNF 17.55 33.65 19.52
Ethan To    USA
Ethan To
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 23.38   37.90   DNF 23.38 47.65 30.59 35.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 11.71   14.69   12.68 16.44 11.71 14.94 22.71
Ezra Serebrin    USA
Ezra Serebrin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 26.18   30.05   31.30 28.33 26.18 1:10.96 30.52
Gautam Penna    USA
Gautam Penna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:10.65   1:25.23   1:26.42 1:40.63 1:10.65 1:23.69 1:25.59
Hayden O    USA
Hayden O
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:25.13   1:25.76   DNF 1:26.05 1:25.61 1:25.61 1:25.13
Jacob Smith    USA
Jacob Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 43.91   49.46   51.80 49.16 47.43 52.15 43.91
Jacob Stover    USA
Jacob Stover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 24.80   30.69   29.68 1:09.72 30.71 31.69 24.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.96   7.37   8.03 DNF 7.90 6.17 5.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 11.80   DNF   DNF 13.93 11.80 14.69 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 19 30.93     31.59 30.93
Jett Huffaker    USA
Jett Huffaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 22.30   24.57   24.02 23.09 DNF 26.61 22.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.77   6.35   7.25 6.40 6.72 5.93 5.77
John Hernandez    USA
John Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 20.59   22.32   22.57 22.33 20.59 22.05 29.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.46   6.92   7.40 2.46 6.72 6.65 8.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 17 16.45   34.27   37.68 16.45 27.94 47.55 37.18
Jonah Leonard    USA
Jonah Leonard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.08   15.52   15.94 13.08 15.15 18.25 15.46
Second round 9 13.68   15.70   15.05 19.50 15.81 13.68 16.25
First round 7 14.06   15.60   16.44 14.06 19.05 15.52 14.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.46   4.14   4.52 4.69 3.46 4.27 3.63
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:04.09   2:13.05   2:14.69 2:09.19 2:15.27 2:19.79 2:04.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 7.94   9.43   DNF 11.15 8.56 8.58 7.94
Skewb Second round 13 13.55   19.58   25.36 22.09 14.65 13.55 22.00
Combined First round 8 9.46   15.76   17.43 18.91 14.45 9.46 15.40
Jonathan Ibarra    USA
Jonathan Ibarra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 19.86   23.22   24.02 24.30 19.86 29.52 21.33
First round 20 19.41   21.54   19.41 20.41 21.08 24.91 23.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.88   5.59   5.40 2.88 6.00 5.37 8.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 17.11     DNF 17.11
Joshua Kappler    USA
Joshua Kappler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 53.13   1:06.22   1:00.66 53.13 53.13 1:24.86 1:28.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 9.15   10.66   13.58 9.15 9.96 11.34 10.68
Kevin Whitcomb    USA
Kevin Whitcomb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 33.44   45.16   48.22 38.44 48.83 33.44 48.91
Logan Marsh    USA
Logan Marsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.65   19.35   17.50 24.22 16.34 14.65 DNF
First round 19 16.41   21.02   21.28 23.61 21.90 16.41 19.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 6.13   6.86   6.93 6.13 6.25 7.40 8.03
Skewb Combined First round 16 23.91   31.65   28.20 23.91 32.71 DNF 34.05
Lucas Etter    USA
Lucas Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.77   8.29   9.90 8.55 8.56 7.77 7.77
Second round 1 8.06   9.48   9.19 10.05 9.83 9.41 8.06
First round 1 8.68   10.49   11.25 8.68 10.05 10.93 10.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.96   NAR 2.09   1.81 0.96 1.96 2.50 4.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 3:05.44   3:06.05   3:06.41 3:06.30 3:05.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 17.78   20.46   20.65 21.59 DNF 19.13 17.78
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:25.43   1:45.38   1:42.59 2:02.59 1:25.43 1:47.88 1:45.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.43   6.28   8.28 7.27 4.43 6.15 5.43
Skewb Final 2 5.91   6.40   6.47 5.91 6.71 6.03 8.22
Second round 2 6.59   7.71   10.12 9.09 6.59 6.94 7.09
Combined First round 2 7.25   7.69   7.36 7.91 8.13 7.81 7.25
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.58   27.31   31.15 18.58 35.71 24.00 26.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Nathan Tompkins    USA
Nathan Tompkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 45.93   50.08   46.00 54.43 45.93 59.69 49.80
Nicholas Chiapputo    USA
Nicholas Chiapputo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.78   16.53   20.40 15.30 17.25 17.03 13.78
First round 12 15.88   18.07   19.19 19.06 17.90 15.88 17.25
Patrick Soisson    USA
Patrick Soisson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 40.21   53.72   56.80 1:15.99 58.41 45.96 40.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 8.46   14.74   8.46 19.13 14.33 15.79 14.11
Reagan McFarland    USA
Reagan McFarland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 26.15   31.37   29.87 34.75 32.19 32.06 26.15
Rico Sneller    USA
Rico Sneller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 32.19   39.77   32.19 38.33 48.88 43.02 37.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 9.96   13.76   15.97 14.25 14.63 9.96 12.40
Skewb Combined First round 21 39.43     39.43 DNF
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 25.94   28.69   32.33 26.91 28.56 25.94 30.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.52   5.90   8.11 5.11 3.52 6.09 6.50
Skewb Final 6 9.27   17.20   15.15 DNF 21.28 9.27 15.16
Second round 6 8.03   11.73   16.36 11.05 11.08 8.03 13.06
Combined First round 6 8.88   13.71   12.88 14.09 8.88 14.16 14.36
Robbie Villarica    Philippines
Robbie Villarica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.69   20.81   40.75 16.69 20.45 18.06 23.91
First round 13 16.59   18.96   19.66 17.97 19.25 16.59 22.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.27   5.51   5.33 5.40 8.91 4.27 5.81
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 13.80   18.24   DNF 15.55 15.00 13.80 24.18
Skewb Second round 11 13.46   17.62   21.88 20.41 17.53 14.91 13.46
Combined First round 11 15.93   18.11   15.93 21.61 19.86 18.30 16.18
Robert Horvath    USA
Robert Horvath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 28.44   30.69   28.44 29.53 33.03 29.78 32.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 6.00   7.13   6.00 7.69 6.58 7.11 15.68
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 21.53   27.51   26.46 21.53 30.05 26.03 36.50
Megaminx Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 5.75   8.87   10.72 8.35 5.75 9.30 8.97
Skewb Second round 9 10.18   16.85   27.31 19.83 10.18 16.46 14.27
Combined First round 9 13.80   17.98   20.68 17.96 27.61 13.80 15.29
Rohit Dsilva    USA
Rohit Dsilva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 25.22   32.97   36.95 45.22 29.45 32.50 25.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 7.41   8.15   8.34 9.15 8.28 7.83 7.41
Ruben Ramos    USA
Ruben Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.48   13.12   14.52 12.71 11.48 14.46 12.19
Second round 4 10.02   13.74   12.85 14.94 15.78 10.02 13.43
First round 3 10.69   12.53   10.69 12.52 17.47 11.08 14.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.15   3.99   6.38 2.15 5.93 2.96 3.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:41.44   3:43.86   3:44.65 3:45.50 3:41.44
Ryan Harris    USA
Ryan Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.41   16.44   16.16 18.83 14.33 20.38 13.41
Second round 7 14.71   15.49   16.69 18.44 14.71 14.76 15.03
First round 9 14.55   17.24   17.68 16.02 18.03 14.55 19.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.19   6.13   6.83 3.19 6.90 5.78 5.79
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 45.84     45.84 DNF
Ryan Przybocki    USA
Ryan Przybocki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.31   15.25   16.00 12.31 14.18 15.58 16.46
Second round 6 14.27   14.82   15.03 14.58 14.27 16.52 14.84
First round 10 14.43   17.45   14.84 17.58 14.43 20.69 19.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.84   3.70   3.88 1.84 3.66 4.00 3.56
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 19.59   23.56   DNF 22.78 19.59 25.71 22.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 6.31   7.31   8.11 9.83 6.31 7.43 6.40
Skewb Final 1 5.05   6.37   7.05 5.05 7.33 5.21 6.86
Second round 1 4.81   6.15   6.02 10.02 4.81 7.05 5.38
Combined First round 1 4.69   6.93   8.38 5.56 4.69 6.86 17.91
Sahil Ashar    USA
Sahil Ashar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 24.31   29.16   24.31 27.58 31.68 33.53 28.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 8.97   10.61   10.40 9.58 16.53 8.97 11.86
Sammy Tawakkol    USA
Sammy Tawakkol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 15.11   16.88   15.11 18.59 15.61 16.43 20.02
First round 17 18.68   20.63   22.36 19.36 DNF 18.68 20.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 2.13   7.28   5.97 2.13 7.47 8.40 13.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 5:09.18     5:09.18
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 13.97   19.20   18.50 14.84 24.25 13.97 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 6.50   11.74   14.59 12.84 12.84 6.50 9.53
Skewb Combined First round 18 23.44   DNF   23.44 51.77 DNF DNS DNS
Shane Rowland    USA
Shane Rowland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 20.93   22.38   22.18 24.03 23.36 20.93 21.61
First round 16 18.56   20.47   21.80 18.56 18.94 22.53 20.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 37.18     37.18 DNF
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.94   12.70   13.36 12.78 17.33 11.94 11.96
Second round 5 10.48   14.04   16.81 10.48 13.62 14.40 14.09
First round 6 11.58   14.65   16.16 11.58 14.27 14.28 15.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.69   6.64   3.69 6.38 6.19 7.36 13.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:08.78   3:22.00   3:39.06 3:08.78 3:18.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 16.44   DNF   16.44 37.69 DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:28.55   1:36.67   1:38.38 1:36.93 1:28.55 1:40.47 1:34.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 9.33   11.09   12.22 12.47 9.33 9.83 11.21
Skewb Final 4 8.93   10.04   9.51 10.71 8.93 9.89 17.10
Second round 5 7.68   11.12   11.06 12.75 13.26 9.54 7.68
Combined First round 5 7.36   10.33   10.40 8.72 7.36 12.53 11.86
Sumeet Agarwal    USA
Sumeet Agarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.41   11.88   11.43 11.41 13.36 12.11 12.11
Second round 3 10.12   13.37   13.80 10.12 12.36 14.40 13.96
First round 2 10.57   11.87   11.31 DNF 11.28 10.57 13.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.65   3.43   3.31 1.65 3.44 5.66 3.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:58.38   3:09.73   3:17.80 2:58.38 3:13.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 15.08   17.51   17.22 19.25 15.08 16.06 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:11.08   1:26.34   1:36.81 1:25.69 1:11.08 1:18.06 1:35.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 6.83   9.18   6.83 8.75 9.38 16.15 9.41
Skewb Final 5 6.03   10.55   13.25 9.91 6.03 10.44 11.31
Second round 4 6.11   9.50   9.55 9.15 9.80 10.66 6.11
Combined First round 3 7.91   9.03   DNF 9.11 9.72 7.91 8.27
Trevor Wilson    USA
Trevor Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 20.90   24.59   27.69 24.66 34.25 21.41 20.90
Megaminx Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Vinnie Del Monte    USA
Vinnie Del Monte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 18.36   19.28   19.63 18.36 18.44 19.77 21.91
First round 14 13.42   19.15   23.40 17.77 19.96 13.42 19.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.71   6.80   6.93 7.38 8.93 5.71 6.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:15.11   4:24.35   4:15.11 4:33.02 4:24.91
Megaminx Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNS
Skewb Second round 15 11.33   27.24   DNF 22.55 11.33 39.25 19.93
Combined First round 14 23.09   26.74   27.02 DNF 26.52 26.69 23.09
Vishal Madipadga    USA
Vishal Madipadga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 21.81   25.36   21.81 26.93 28.00 24.13 25.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 6.88   9.48   9.36 8.53 10.55 6.88 19.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 4:03.55   4:09.76   4:16.75 4:08.97 4:03.55
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 30.71   32.96   33.03 32.27 33.57 30.71 34.34
William Yancosek    USA
William Yancosek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 42.94   51.35   42.94 44.97 DNF 1:01.27 47.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 8.69   11.27   8.69 10.19 13.47 12.33 11.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 15.22     DNF 15.22
Zachary Perkins    USA
Zachary Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 28.75   36.09   39.75 29.55 28.75 40.90 38.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.55   6.55   6.05 2.55 8.19 7.43 6.18