Kawasaki Summer 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-7-12  Japan, Kawasaki Kawasaki Summer 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.58  Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.83  Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 11.41
 2x2x2 Cube  Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.26  Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 3.70  Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 4.29
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 27.09  Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 58.59  Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:31.11
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 29  Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 31  Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 34
 3x3x3 With Feet  Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 37.14
 Square-1  Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 16.47  Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 20.72  Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) DNF
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5:22.55
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 10:37.00
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.68   8.58    Japan 8.72 10.09 8.15 7.68 8.88
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 7.83   10.83    Japan 9.15 11.21 12.13 7.83 17.08
3 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 9.78   11.41    Japan 13.11 11.19 10.65 9.78 12.40
4 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 9.27   11.88    Japan 9.27 17.08 12.34 9.58 13.72
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.28   12.04    Japan 11.69 13.91 13.50 9.28 10.93
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.91   12.19    Japan 12.09 14.18 12.56 10.91 11.91
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.53   12.78    Japan 13.50 14.15 12.18 10.53 12.65
8 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11.25   12.86    Japan 11.84 13.65 13.09 11.25 16.11
9 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 11.19   13.32    Japan 14.43 15.81 12.65 12.88 11.19
10 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 11.55   13.39    Japan 14.80 16.52 13.56 11.55 11.80
11 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 11.02   13.55    Japan 11.02 15.58 12.86 12.22 16.78
12 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 13.40   14.13    Japan 13.40 14.00 14.43 17.18 13.96
13 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 12.36   14.43    Japan 14.38 12.36 15.38 13.52 16.11
14 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 12.96   14.43    Japan 14.59 14.50 15.36 14.19 12.96
15 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 10.22   14.57    Japan 15.66 15.65 13.80 10.22 14.25
16 Modi Saurav 12.81   14.59    India 13.91 12.81 18.86 15.05 14.80
17 Yuki Ito (伊藤祐樹) 11.91   14.72    Japan 11.91 14.97 15.50 13.69 16.33
18 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 13.00   14.74    Japan 14.93 14.55 14.75 13.00 19.30
19 Elliot Sherrow 12.27   14.78    USA 16.08 14.08 14.19 12.27 16.53
20 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 13.78   15.23    Japan 14.38 18.83 13.78 15.19 16.11
21 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 12.63   16.12    Japan DNF 12.63 17.55 13.46 17.36
22 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 14.66   16.59    Japan 19.16 17.00 17.25 15.52 14.66
23 Kyosuke Iseto (伊勢戸京介) 15.44   17.03    Japan 18.18 19.36 15.44 15.94 16.97
24 Fumiki Kaise (貝瀬郁紀) 13.90   17.05    Japan 13.90 20.61 19.09 17.94 14.13
25 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 15.53   17.31    Japan 18.30 19.55 17.68 15.53 15.94
26 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.38   17.57    Japan 17.80 19.59 17.69 14.38 17.22
27 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 16.16   18.45    Japan 16.63 20.69 16.16 18.02 24.58
28 Yuki Suzuki (鈴木悠希) 16.46   18.74    Japan 17.97 21.33 19.86 18.40 16.46
29 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 16.66   18.97    Japan 20.15 16.66 19.25 17.50 23.03
30 Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 16.03   19.00    Japan 25.58 17.56 16.03 18.77 20.68
31 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 11.00   19.03    Japan 18.46 18.78 19.86 25.31 11.00
32 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 18.18   19.85    Japan 20.97 18.19 20.40 18.18 21.93
33 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 14.06   19.96    Japan 19.78 14.06 24.28 21.34 18.75
34 Kulkarni Shubhankar 19.18   20.16    India 21.03 19.61 22.18 19.83 19.18
35 Yuta Yonenaga (米長悠太) 18.63   20.58    Japan 22.19 23.13 19.77 19.78 18.63
36 Kazuki Nishihara (西原和樹) 19.65   21.68    Japan 19.65 26.16 21.66 21.11 22.27
37 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 21.71   23.65    Japan 26.36 23.50 25.06 22.38 21.71
38 Kotaro Higuchi (樋口航太郎) 18.44   25.40    Japan 26.93 27.15 22.59 26.68 18.44
39 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 15.11   25.41    Japan 25.59 24.02 26.63 15.11 30.72
40 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 23.19   26.41    Japan 24.21 23.19 26.05 38.13 28.96
41 Ryosuke Taketani (竹谷瞭佑) 21.09   27.02    Japan 29.50 24.66 21.09 32.08 26.90
42 Niranjan Rohith 20.50   27.26    India 33.16 DNF 24.81 20.50 23.80
43 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 25.59   28.94    Japan 33.63 27.91 30.55 28.36 25.59
44 Prabhune Nupura 26.15   34.12    India DNF 32.30 36.13 33.94 26.15
45 Kento Koyama (小山賢都) 31.21   34.86    Japan 33.46 34.59 36.52 31.21 44.65
46 Aiko Nakata (中田愛子) 35.34   42.90    Japan 43.27 44.13 46.63 35.34 41.30
47 Hana Nguyen (ハナグエン) 57.08   1:27.09    Japan 2:23.34 1:20.68 1:22.71 57.08 1:37.88
48 Taisei Domon (土門大誠) 2:36.05   3:01.46    Japan 3:28.11 2:36.05 2:48.15 3:15.86 3:00.36
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.78   2.26    Japan 2.46 3.02 2.43 1.90 1.78
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2.00   3.70    Japan DNF 3.52 4.06 2.00 3.52
3 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 2.11   4.29    Japan 4.55 3.91 4.96 2.11 4.41
4 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 2.61   4.34    Japan 4.06 5.36 4.36 2.61 4.59
5 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 4.22   4.46    Japan 4.80 4.22 4.27 7.19 4.30
6 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 2.91   4.54    Japan 5.02 4.66 4.52 2.91 4.44
7 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.03   4.61    Japan 6.33 3.96 10.34 3.03 3.55
8 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2.36   4.95    Japan 7.86 6.96 4.05 2.36 3.83
9 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 3.63   4.98    Japan 5.56 3.63 4.33 5.55 5.05
10 Modi Saurav 4.28   4.98    India 4.28 9.05 5.72 4.63 4.58
11 Kulkarni Shubhankar 3.81   5.24    India 4.75 6.08 5.38 5.59 3.81
12 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 2.84   5.36    Japan 5.46 4.66 6.90 2.84 5.96
13 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 4.31   5.36    Japan 5.33 4.31 6.77 5.97 4.77
14 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 4.88   5.56    Japan 6.83 5.43 5.65 5.61 4.88
15 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.00   5.95    Japan 6.61 7.34 18.96 3.00 3.90
16 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 2.69   6.03    Japan 6.30 2.69 6.38 5.41 6.66
17 Elliot Sherrow 5.02   6.08    USA 6.93 5.02 6.94 5.61 5.69
18 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 5.06   6.72    Japan 7.00 6.43 6.72 12.03 5.06
19 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.13   7.26    Japan 7.90 5.13 14.90 6.03 7.86
20 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 6.11   7.85    Japan 8.69 7.78 16.44 6.11 7.09
21 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 7.31   7.95    Japan 8.50 7.61 9.53 7.31 7.75
22 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 5.52   8.06    Japan 11.50 7.68 9.44 7.06 5.52
23 Yuta Yonenaga (米長悠太) 6.58   8.08    Japan 7.75 9.61 9.59 6.58 6.90
24 Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 7.30   8.27    Japan 13.08 8.09 7.93 8.80 7.30
25 Niranjan Rohith 6.86   8.40    India 9.69 7.36 10.90 6.86 8.16
26 Kotaro Higuchi (樋口航太郎) 6.46   8.49    Japan 9.02 6.46 9.09 7.36 DNF
27 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 7.31   8.65    Japan 13.09 8.72 8.15 7.31 9.08
28 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 7.83   9.72    Japan 8.21 10.68 10.28 21.08 7.83
29 Aiko Nakata (中田愛子) 6.81   16.90    Japan 19.93 19.96 25.33 10.81 6.81
30 Hana Nguyen (ハナグエン) 20.81   DNF    Japan 20.81 DNF DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 27.09   NR DNF    Japan DNF 39.00 27.09
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 58.59   DNF    Japan 58.59 DNF 1:01.21
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:31.11   DNF    Japan 1:31.11 DNF DNF
4 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 1:53.96   DNF    Japan 2:11.34 DNF 1:53.96
5 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 2:08.58   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 2:08.58
6 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 2:09.96   DNF    Japan 2:36.33 DNF 2:09.96
7 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 2:47.65   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 2:47.65
8 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 3:47.47   DNF    Japan DNF 3:47.47 DNF
9 Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 7:48.19   DNF    Japan 7:48.19 DNF DNS
10 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
10 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
10 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
10 Yuki Suzuki (鈴木悠希) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
10 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 29      Japan 29
2 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 31      Japan 31
3 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 34      Japan 34
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 41      Japan 41
5 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 53      Japan 53
6 Kulkarni Shubhankar 59      India 59
7 Kotaro Higuchi (樋口航太郎) 69      Japan 69
8 Modi Saurav DNF      India DNF
8 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) DNF      Japan DNF
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) DNF      Japan DNF
8 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) DNF      Japan DNF
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF      Japan DNF
8 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) DNF      Japan DNF
8 Niranjan Rohith DNF      India DNF
8 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) DNF      Japan DNF
8 Kei Suga (須賀慶) DNF      Japan DNF
8 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) DNF      Japan DNF
8 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF      Japan DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 34.11   37.14    Japan 38.34 34.11 38.97
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 12.34   16.47    Japan 13.21 12.34 DNF 22.33 13.86
2 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 19.97   20.72    Japan 20.36 20.94 23.65 20.86 19.97
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 22.91   DNF    Japan 22.91 DNF 28.05 DNF 25.59
4 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 23.46   DNF    Japan 23.58 DNF 23.46 DNF DNF
5 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 27.58   DNF    Japan 27.58 DNF DNF 27.61 DNF
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5:22.55      Japan DNF 5:22.55 DNF
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF      Japan DNF DNF DNF
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF      Japan DNF DNF DNS
2 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF      Japan DNF DNS DNS
2 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) DNF      Japan DNF DNF DNF
2 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) DNF      Japan DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 10:37.00      Japan DNF 10:37.00 DNF
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF      Japan DNF DNF DNF
2 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) DNF      Japan DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 U F2 D R2 D' F2 U' R2 D2 R' B R F D' R' U' F U' R
A #2 U L2 D L2 U B2 D' U2 L D2 B U2 B L D2 B L U' F
A #3 L2 B2 L2 R' U2 L' B2 L' B2 D2 F' R B2 L' B' F2 U' B' L' D2
A #4 F' B' D2 L' F U L' F2 R2 B L2 D2 F2 R D2 L B2
A #5 L F L' D' L B R' B' D2 F' U F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D B2 L2
A Ex#1 D' F2 U' L2 D2 F2 U' B2 D' U' B R' F2 D' R B R F' L2 F2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 F' U2 B' L2 F D2 F U L2 U' F2 R B' L2 F' U2 L
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 U' F U' F U2 R' U' R'
A #2 U' R' U' R2 U R' F U2 R U R'
A #3 U2 R' F2 R U' R2 U2 R U R' U2
A #4 R' F' U' F R2 F' U' R' U' F U2
A #5 F' U2 R U R' F U F R U' R'
A Ex#1 U R U' F' U' R2 U' F2 U' F U'
A Ex#2 R' U' F' R F' R' U R' U2 F R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U B2 D' B2 D' B2 F L B F2 R' B' D B' D' L2 Fw Uw
A #2 U2 R' U2 R2 D2 U2 B2 R B2 D U R2 D' L F L' D' L' D R' Uw2
A #3 L2 R2 D' B2 R2 D L2 R2 U F' L2 U2 L' B U' R D' U B U2 R2 Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 D L2 U2 L2 B2 D R' D2 F2 R' D' R2 B2 L2 U' B Rw Uw
A Ex#2 D F2 D R2 D' L2 B2 D' L' D2 L' U' R2 F D B2 D' U2 R Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L F2 R2 B' R' B2 U R2 D' B2 L D2 L' D2 F2 U2 R F2 R'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D2 R U' R2 L' B D R F R2 L2 U' B2 U F2 B2 U2 D' R2
A #2 R2 B R2 B' L2 D2 F2 D2 R2 F' L F U2 R2 U' L' B2 D2 F R'
A #3 D2 L2 R2 B2 D' F2 U2 R2 B2 R F2 L F2 D' B' D' L' F U F
A Ex#1 B2 F2 U R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R U' B' R' U L B' L R U B'
A Ex#2 D' L2 D2 F2 U' F2 D L2 B2 U2 L' B2 F R2 D' B R B F L U'
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
A #3 (0,2) / (6,3) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,-3)
A #4 (1,0) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
A #5 (0,2) / (6,3) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) /
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (2,2) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (6,-4)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-3,6) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,-2) / (5,-2) / (0,-4)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L U2 B2 R2 D2 U2 L' F2 L' D' L U2 F' U' L' R' U B U Uw2 B Uw2 D F' Uw2 U Rw2 B L2 D' Rw' F2 B2 D' Rw' Fw' U Rw2 U' B R' F x2 y'
A #2 F2 L2 R2 D B2 U' F2 D2 L2 D R' U' F' R' D R B R' B R2 Uw2 Fw2 L D2 U' Fw2 Rw2 B2 R D' Fw2 D2 U F' R2 Uw2 Fw' Uw Rw' B R Fw' U L' z y'
A #3 L B' D R2 L D' R' B L U2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B' U2 F R2 F' L2 Fw2 Rw2 D' B' D2 Rw2 U2 L2 Fw2 R2 D' U' Rw' Fw2 R' U2 F' D2 Fw R Uw Rw2 Fw2 U2 Fw' z y
A Ex#1 L D2 R' F2 L2 R B2 R U2 L U' R2 F L B' L2 B2 R' F L Uw2 F D Rw2 D' B' Uw2 B F D Rw D2 Rw2 B U' B U' Uw Rw' B2 Uw2 R' Fw' Rw' x y
A Ex#2 U L2 D2 R2 B2 U R2 D' F2 B2 D' B L B R' U R2 U2 B D2 L2 Uw2 B Uw2 L2 Fw2 U F' U2 Rw2 F D R2 F2 Rw' U2 Fw2 Rw U' Uw' F2 Rw Uw' U' R' Uw B' x' y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw R Uw Fw Dw2 U2 Lw Uw Lw U2 Dw2 F2 U2 R' Rw2 F2 Bw2 L B2 U2 Uw2 Dw' Fw2 Bw R2 Bw' Lw2 Rw' L Dw' Lw2 Uw2 R' Bw' R2 Dw' L Uw2 D' Lw Bw' Fw' B' Uw2 Rw' L' Lw2 Fw' B' U F2 Fw2 Bw' D' Fw2 U Rw2 U' R Fw 3Fw'
A #2 L2 B2 Uw2 R2 Fw L2 Rw D Dw2 Bw2 D2 Lw2 D' Fw2 U' D2 Uw' B F' D2 Fw D' Uw R' Uw2 R2 U' R' B2 Bw2 Lw' R' Fw Rw' Lw2 Uw' Bw F2 Rw2 F Dw Uw2 R' Uw U2 L' Fw Uw' U Rw2 B Uw R2 F Rw L2 Uw Dw2 Bw2 B2
A #3 Uw' L D' Uw' F2 D' R' F' U Dw' Rw Bw B Lw2 B2 U' D' Rw2 B2 Fw D F Lw Rw B U R2 F2 Rw2 U' L2 R Lw2 Bw' D F' Rw2 L' B U2 Dw Fw Uw2 U2 L R D2 U F' Fw2 L Uw' R2 Bw2 R2 U2 Fw R U' 3Uw
A Ex#1 Lw2 Dw2 Bw B' R' F Rw Dw Uw' Rw2 R2 D' F R B F R' D' Bw U Uw' Dw2 B Bw R' D Rw U Rw2 Uw' Rw' F Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 B F' Fw' L2 Rw2 D2 L Dw Bw L' B2 D2 B' Lw2 Rw B' D Lw' F D2 F B L' Bw2 F2 3Rw2 3Uw
A Ex#2 U2 Lw2 Dw R2 Bw' L2 Bw2 B' U2 Lw' Bw' Dw2 R2 Fw2 B2 D2 Bw' B' Rw D L2 Rw2 B F Uw' Bw' D Fw Dw2 D' Fw R' L' F2 Uw U2 F Dw2 F Lw2 D Lw Fw2 Dw Rw Uw2 B2 U' L2 Rw' Uw' U' Bw Lw F Fw2 Dw Rw2 L' R' 3Fw 3Uw
Aiko Nakata (中田愛子)    Japan
Aiko Nakata (中田愛子)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 46 35.34   42.90   43.27 44.13 46.63 35.34 41.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 6.81   16.90   19.93 19.96 25.33 10.81 6.81
Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大)    Japan
Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.36   14.43   14.38 12.36 15.38 13.52 16.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34     34
Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)    Japan
Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.68   8.58   8.72 10.09 8.15 7.68 8.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.36   4.95   7.86 6.96 4.05 2.36 3.83
Elliot Sherrow    USA
Elliot Sherrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 12.27   14.78   16.08 14.08 14.19 12.27 16.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.02   6.08   6.93 5.02 6.94 5.61 5.69
Fumiki Kaise (貝瀬郁紀)    Japan
Fumiki Kaise (貝瀬郁紀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 13.90   17.05   13.90 20.61 19.09 17.94 14.13
Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)    Japan
Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 33 14.06   19.96   19.78 14.06 24.28 21.34 18.75
Square-1 Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也)    Japan
Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.22   14.57   15.66 15.65 13.80 10.22 14.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.69   6.03   6.30 2.69 6.38 5.41 6.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:09.96   DNF   2:36.33 DNF 2:09.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31     31
Square-1 Final 4 23.46   DNF   23.58 DNF 23.46 DNF DNF
Hana Nguyen (ハナグエン)    Japan
Hana Nguyen (ハナグエン)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 47 57.08   1:27.09   2:23.34 1:20.68 1:22.71 57.08 1:37.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 20.81   DNF   20.81 DNF DNF DNF DNS
Hideki Niina (新名秀樹)    Japan
Hideki Niina (新名秀樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 14.38   17.57   17.80 19.59 17.69 14.38 17.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.13   7.26   7.90 5.13 14.90 6.03 7.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大)    Japan
Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 37 21.71   23.65   26.36 23.50 25.06 22.38 21.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
Hisashi Fukai (深井寿)    Japan
Hisashi Fukai (深井寿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 11.00   19.03   18.46 18.78 19.86 25.31 11.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 7.31   8.65   13.09 8.72 8.15 7.31 9.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:47.65   DNF   DNF DNF 2:47.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Kai Ito (井藤魁)    Japan
Kai Ito (井藤魁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 12.63   16.12   DNF 12.63 17.55 13.46 17.36
Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀)    Japan
Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 16.03   19.00   25.58 17.56 16.03 18.77 20.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 7.30   8.27   13.08 8.09 7.93 8.80 7.30
Kazuki Nishihara (西原和樹)    Japan
Kazuki Nishihara (西原和樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 36 19.65   21.68   19.65 26.16 21.66 21.11 22.27
Kei Suga (須賀慶)    Japan
Kei Suga (須賀慶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
Kento Koyama (小山賢都)    Japan
Kento Koyama (小山賢都)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 45 31.21   34.86   33.46 34.59 36.52 31.21 44.65
Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎)    Japan
Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.96   14.43   14.59 14.50 15.36 14.19 12.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 7:48.19   DNF   7:48.19 DNF DNS
Kotaro Higuchi (樋口航太郎)    Japan
Kotaro Higuchi (樋口航太郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 38 18.44   25.40   26.93 27.15 22.59 26.68 18.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 6.46   8.49   9.02 6.46 9.09 7.36 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 69     69
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)    Japan
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 39 15.11   25.41   25.59 24.02 26.63 15.11 30.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:31.11   DNF   1:31.11 DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 1 12.34   16.47   13.21 12.34 DNF 22.33 13.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Kulkarni Shubhankar    India
Kulkarni Shubhankar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 34 19.18   20.16   21.03 19.61 22.18 19.83 19.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.81   5.24   4.75 6.08 5.38 5.59 3.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 59     59
Kyosuke Iseto (伊勢戸京介)    Japan
Kyosuke Iseto (伊勢戸京介)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 15.44   17.03   18.18 19.36 15.44 15.94 16.97
Modi Saurav    India
Modi Saurav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.81   14.59   13.91 12.81 18.86 15.05 14.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.28   4.98   4.28 9.05 5.72 4.63 4.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
Niranjan Rohith    India
Niranjan Rohith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 42 20.50   27.26   33.16 DNF 24.81 20.50 23.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 6.86   8.40   9.69 7.36 10.90 6.86 8.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)    Japan
Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.91   12.19   12.09 14.18 12.56 10.91 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.00   5.95   6.61 7.34 18.96 3.00 3.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 41     41
Prabhune Nupura    India
Prabhune Nupura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 44 26.15   34.12   DNF 32.30 36.13 33.94 26.15
Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑)    Japan
Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.78   11.41   13.11 11.19 10.65 9.78 12.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.91   4.54   5.02 4.66 4.52 2.91 4.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
Ryosuke Taketani (竹谷瞭佑)    Japan
Ryosuke Taketani (竹谷瞭佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 41 21.09   27.02   29.50 24.66 21.09 32.08 26.90
Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡)    Japan
Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 16.16   18.45   16.63 20.69 16.16 18.02 24.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.84   5.36   5.46 4.66 6.90 2.84 5.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:53.96   DNF   2:11.34 DNF 1:53.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
Shun Shimada (島田駿)    Japan
Shun Shimada (島田駿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.40   14.13   13.40 14.00 14.43 17.18 13.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.06   6.72   7.00 6.43 6.72 12.03 5.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:47.47   DNF   DNF 3:47.47 DNF
Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)    Japan
Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.28   12.04   11.69 13.91 13.50 9.28 10.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.00   3.70   DNF 3.52 4.06 2.00 3.52
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)    Japan
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 13.78   15.23   14.38 18.83 13.78 15.19 16.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.78   2.26   2.46 3.02 2.43 1.90 1.78
Syuhei Omura (大村周平)    Japan
Syuhei Omura (大村周平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.83   10.83   9.15 11.21 12.13 7.83 17.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.11   4.29   4.55 3.91 4.96 2.11 4.41
Taisei Domon (土門大誠)    Japan
Taisei Domon (土門大誠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 48 2:36.05   3:01.46   3:28.11 2:36.05 2:48.15 3:15.86 3:00.36
Takafumi Seki (関隆文)    Japan
Takafumi Seki (関隆文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 13.00   14.74   14.93 14.55 14.75 13.00 19.30
Square-1 Final 2 19.97   20.72   20.36 20.94 23.65 20.86 19.97
Takeshi Hino (日野健志)    Japan
Takeshi Hino (日野健志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 18.18   19.85   20.97 18.19 20.40 18.18 21.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.11   7.85   8.69 7.78 16.44 6.11 7.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓)    Japan
Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.19   13.32   14.43 15.81 12.65 12.88 11.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.52   8.06   11.50 7.68 9.44 7.06 5.52
Taku Yanai (矢内拓)    Japan
Taku Yanai (矢内拓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.25   12.86   11.84 13.65 13.09 11.25 16.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.22   4.46   4.80 4.22 4.27 7.19 4.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.09   NR DNF   DNF 39.00 27.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 10:37.00     DNF 10:37.00 DNF
Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)    Japan
Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.88   5.56   6.83 5.43 5.65 5.61 4.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29     29
Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)    Japan
Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.02   13.55   11.02 15.58 12.86 12.22 16.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.31   5.36   5.33 4.31 6.77 5.97 4.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 53     53
Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之)    Japan
Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.27   11.88   9.27 17.08 12.34 9.58 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.61   4.34   4.06 5.36 4.36 2.61 4.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博)    Japan
Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 40 23.19   26.41   24.21 23.19 26.05 38.13 28.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 7.83   9.72   8.21 10.68 10.28 21.08 7.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫)    Japan
Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 43 25.59   28.94   33.63 27.91 30.55 28.36 25.59
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)    Japan
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.53   12.78   13.50 14.15 12.18 10.53 12.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 58.59   DNF   58.59 DNF 1:01.21
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 34.11   37.14   38.34 34.11 38.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:22.55     DNF 5:22.55 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Yuki Ito (伊藤祐樹)    Japan
Yuki Ito (伊藤祐樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 11.91   14.72   11.91 14.97 15.50 13.69 16.33
Yuki Suzuki (鈴木悠希)    Japan
Yuki Suzuki (鈴木悠希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 16.46   18.74   17.97 21.33 19.86 18.40 16.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹)    Japan
Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 14.66   16.59   19.16 17.00 17.25 15.52 14.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅)    Japan
Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 15.53   17.31   18.30 19.55 17.68 15.53 15.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.63   4.98   5.56 3.63 4.33 5.55 5.05
Square-1 Final 5 27.58   DNF   27.58 DNF DNF 27.61 DNF
Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介)    Japan
Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 16.66   18.97   20.15 16.66 19.25 17.50 23.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 7.31   7.95   8.50 7.61 9.53 7.31 7.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:08.58   DNF   DNF DNF 2:08.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
Yuta Yonenaga (米長悠太)    Japan
Yuta Yonenaga (米長悠太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 35 18.63   20.58   22.19 23.13 19.77 19.78 18.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.58   8.08   7.75 9.61 9.59 6.58 6.90
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)    Japan
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.55   13.39   14.80 16.52 13.56 11.55 11.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.03   4.61   6.33 3.96 10.34 3.03 3.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF     DNF
Square-1 Final 3 22.91   DNF   22.91 DNF 28.05 DNF 25.59