Kansai Summer 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-7-14  Japan, Osaka Kansai Summer 2018

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 6.93   8.01   NR  Hong Kong 8.64 9.58 6.93 8.17 7.23
2 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 5.71   NR 8.61    Japan 7.78 9.19 8.85 11.95 5.71
3 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 7.90   8.77    Japan 9.16 8.17 10.47 8.97 7.90
4 Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 7.01   9.33    Japan 7.01 9.38 7.90 10.71 12.25
5 Matty Hiroto Inaba 6.45   9.86    USA 10.39 11.96 6.45 8.64 10.56
6 Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 7.94   10.07    Japan 10.04 7.94 10.45 9.73 12.57
7 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.39   10.19    Japan 11.19 9.77 10.10 9.39 10.70
8 Evan Mann 8.77   10.57    USA 8.77 14.04 10.36 10.73 10.62
9 Kei Kishimoto (岸本敬) 9.50   10.91    Japan 9.50 11.38 10.55 10.80 13.95
10 Raphaël Pihet 8.64   11.12    France 10.98 8.64 DNF 11.08 11.31
11 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 10.26   11.23    Japan 10.26 12.82 10.83 11.18 11.68
12 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.67   11.68    Japan 13.22 14.03 10.67 10.96 10.87
13 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 10.30   11.74    Japan 11.70 11.37 12.15 10.30 12.28
14 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 9.66   11.97    Japan 10.72 12.64 12.75 9.66 12.55
15 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 10.25   12.39    Japan 15.39 11.33 12.37 13.46 10.25
16 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 9.63   12.47    Japan 12.79 17.39 10.69 13.93 9.63
17 Vincent Jovian 10.89   12.52    Indonesia 12.35 14.39 11.08 14.13 10.89
18 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 11.13   12.57    Japan 11.13 12.53 11.60 13.58 15.84
19 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 9.49   13.08    Japan 14.00 12.62 13.09 13.52 9.49
20 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 7.33   13.19    Japan 14.19 13.06 12.82 13.69 7.33
21 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 12.11   13.41    Japan 15.35 14.16 12.11 12.73 13.35
22 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.30   13.53    Japan 14.06 19.01 12.39 10.30 14.13
23 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 12.21   13.56    Japan 13.71 14.71 12.26 12.21 14.82
24 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 11.05   13.76    Japan 14.77 17.36 14.28 12.22 11.05
25 Asami Ookusa (大艸朝未) 11.26   15.42    Japan 16.92 14.02 18.32 15.31 11.26
26 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 14.83   15.69    Japan 16.50 15.42 15.14 14.83 19.33
27 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 11.01   15.71    Japan 11.01 15.93 18.75 15.73 15.46
28 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.28   15.77    Japan 15.44 16.44 18.01 14.28 15.42
29 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 13.60   15.92    Japan 16.57 19.35 14.59 16.61 13.60
30 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 12.20   16.25    Japan 16.07 19.83 16.16 12.20 16.51
31 Shuntaro Ide (井出峻太郎) 14.47   16.27    Japan 18.09 14.47 15.23 DNF 15.48
32 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 14.97   16.73    Japan 15.51 33.98 16.39 14.97 18.29
33 Amey Gaba 15.33   17.32    India 19.36 16.31 15.33 24.44 16.29
34 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 15.62   17.33    Japan 17.76 17.67 17.50 15.62 16.83
35 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 17.10   18.09    Japan 19.44 17.10 19.88 17.58 17.25
36 Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 14.62   18.21    Japan 14.62 18.11 19.68 17.36 19.16
37 Seita Katayama 15.79   18.52    Japan 21.98 17.79 19.29 15.79 18.49
38 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 18.07   19.90    Dominican Republic 18.07 19.23 24.29 22.04 18.42
39 Yoshiki Kawabata (川端宣揮) 17.04   20.07    Japan 21.97 17.04 18.77 22.90 19.48
40 Fumika Hoshino (星野史佳) 18.67   20.60    Japan 20.42 18.67 20.25 22.17 21.12
41 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 18.28   21.43    Japan 18.28 19.96 23.33 21.54 22.79
42 Taiki Kimura (木村太貴) 21.09   22.17    Japan 22.11 21.83 22.56 25.66 21.09
43 Kazuya Okada (岡田和也) 17.27   22.20    Japan 29.80 18.47 25.85 22.28 17.27
44 Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭) 18.98   22.33    Japan 19.30 18.98 26.28 26.21 21.49
45 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 20.08   23.19    Japan 23.83 22.34 20.08 23.41 28.43
46 Reagan Taylor Friederich 22.59   26.99    Australia 27.38 22.59 28.91 34.25 24.69
47 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 23.79   27.03    Japan 28.84 30.61 23.79 25.80 26.44
48 Kohdai Kusatani (草谷幸大) 20.60   27.27    Japan 26.97 30.79 26.75 28.09 20.60
49 Yuu Wakabayashi (若林優) 23.25   27.39    Japan 29.09 23.25 30.74 25.27 27.81
50 Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 26.85   29.15    Japan 26.85 29.68 28.76 29.00 33.40
51 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 26.54   31.17    Japan 38.63 32.17 30.62 26.54 30.73
52 Yurina Banba (馬場友里奈) 29.29   31.53    Japan 32.90 30.02 31.67 34.41 29.29
53 Ryuhei Tachibana (橘龍平) 29.22   35.46    Japan 37.32 29.22 36.44 32.61 47.18
54 Haruki Minami (南 春輝) 25.16   35.76    Japan 37.75 33.46 37.90 25.16 36.06
55 Toshio Hoshino (星野利夫) 33.10   38.76    Japan 33.50 38.45 44.34 33.10 DNF
56 Aoi Nishikawa (西川碧) 33.13   40.43    Japan 50.36 37.74 47.90 35.66 33.13
57 Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) 32.71   41.89    Japan 32.71 48.49 38.03 1:06.26 39.15
58 Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) 32.87   42.09    Japan 42.13 43.60 32.87 59.06 40.55
59 Takumi Matsuura (松浦巧) 35.09   44.04    Japan 49.37 1:06.69 42.50 40.25 35.09
60 Toru Umetsu (梅津融) 40.02   45.83    Japan 44.24 44.98 40.02 48.30 48.28
61 Taichi Matsushita (松下太一) 45.07   46.69    Japan 56.45 46.73 45.07 47.06 46.28
62 Haruto Takase (髙瀬治土) 43.66   48.60    Japan 55.00 49.50 50.27 46.03 43.66
63 Hironao Otsubo (大坪弘尚) 38.39   49.62    Japan 43.64 1:27.22 57.70 38.39 47.53
64 Fumitaka Nakamura (中村文孝) 56.24   1:02.53    Japan 1:20.09 1:08.78 1:01.97 56.85 56.24
65 Yuki Kuwada (桑田悠希) 34.63   1:04.32    Japan 1:21.97 1:05.64 53.19 34.63 1:14.13
66 Shuntaro Tamamura (玉村峻太郎) 56.22   1:04.82    Japan 1:07.11 1:10.36 57.42 1:09.93 56.22
67 Miona Yoshioka (吉岡美桜奈) 1:00.91   1:06.50    Japan 1:10.24 1:00.91 1:06.09 1:03.16 1:13.72
68 Misato Takase (髙瀬実里) 59.37   1:08.59    Japan 1:01.07 1:22.52 1:02.17 59.37 1:41.81
69 Kazuyoshi Matsushita (松下和義) 54.91   1:09.25    Japan 1:11.38 1:12.59 1:43.54 54.91 1:03.78
70 Shun Kimura (木村峻) 1:04.30   1:21.52    Japan 1:11.00 1:35.88 1:04.30 1:20.13 1:33.44
71 Yoshihisa Yoshioka (吉岡善久) 1:18.27   1:45.07    Japan 2:17.15 1:31.10 1:18.27 1:37.74 2:06.38
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matty Hiroto Inaba 8.02   9.01    USA 9.43 9.45 8.02 12.89 8.15
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 8.28   9.23    Hong Kong 9.55 9.23 9.03 8.28 9.43
3 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 7.79   9.66    Japan 10.33 9.09 10.47 7.79 9.57
4 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 9.30   9.76    Japan 9.40 9.97 11.52 9.30 9.91
5 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.60   9.84    Japan 9.33 9.77 10.43 10.56 8.60
6 Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 8.35   9.88    Japan 11.19 8.35 9.91 10.93 8.79
7 Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 8.15   10.11    Japan 8.62 10.93 8.15 11.86 10.77
8 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 9.68   10.42    Japan 10.56 10.29 10.69 10.42 9.68
9 Evan Mann 8.91   10.79    USA 10.68 8.91 11.25 10.45 11.37
10 Raphaël Pihet 10.67   11.76    France 11.17 13.37 10.67 12.39 11.73
11 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 10.42   11.87    Japan 12.04 10.42 11.43 15.15 12.14
12 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.94   12.17    Japan 14.09 11.92 12.65 10.94 11.95
13 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 11.66   12.27    Japan 12.00 11.66 14.10 12.06 12.75
14 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 9.80   12.50    Japan 14.16 14.08 12.14 9.80 11.27
15 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 11.54   12.79    Japan 12.05 14.87 13.17 13.15 11.54
16 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 10.97   12.85    Japan 12.99 16.25 10.97 12.54 13.03
17 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 11.49   13.08    Japan 12.58 13.31 13.34 13.87 11.49
18 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 12.30   13.29    Japan 12.30 14.02 13.51 12.77 13.60
19 Kei Kishimoto (岸本敬) 10.43   13.37    Japan 14.71 10.43 12.22 13.19 15.09
20 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.09   13.40    Japan 12.09 13.35 15.92 12.86 13.99
21 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 11.79   13.43    Japan 13.36 14.10 13.48 11.79 13.44
22 Vincent Jovian 12.77   13.50    Indonesia 12.77 13.66 15.23 13.84 13.00
23 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 12.90   14.00    Japan 14.80 20.83 12.90 14.06 13.14
24 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 12.29   14.32    Japan 18.88 13.70 12.84 12.29 16.43
25 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 12.76   14.49    Japan 12.76 15.36 14.56 13.55 15.89
26 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 11.66   14.99    Japan 11.66 16.10 16.64 15.67 13.20
27 Asami Ookusa (大艸朝未) 12.60   15.41    Japan 12.60 19.70 16.32 14.90 15.01
28 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 13.62   15.47    Japan 15.10 15.06 16.75 13.62 16.24
29 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 14.12   15.80    Japan 16.22 20.16 14.12 15.22 15.97
30 Shuntaro Ide (井出峻太郎) 13.65   15.81    Japan 14.20 16.70 16.54 13.65 23.86
31 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 15.83   17.49    Japan 16.76 18.73 16.99 19.91 15.83
32 Amey Gaba 15.70   17.96    India 15.70 16.86 18.91 20.26 18.12
33 Kazuya Okada (岡田和也) 13.88   18.35    Japan 21.09 17.44 21.72 13.88 16.52
34 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.34   18.38    Japan 22.86 14.34 20.84 17.25 17.05
35 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 16.71   18.72    Japan 20.03 18.75 23.73 17.37 16.71
36 Seita Katayama 17.01   19.11    Japan 19.43 18.63 19.26 17.01 21.82
37 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 16.42   19.76    Dominican Republic 24.14 23.76 17.94 16.42 17.59
38 Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 16.39   19.82    Japan 18.90 16.39 20.35 23.58 20.20
39 Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭) 17.82   21.18    Japan 23.74 19.54 26.95 17.82 20.26
40 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 15.88   21.67    Japan 33.28 20.81 15.88 22.22 21.97
41 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 20.57   23.06    Japan 27.76 20.57 22.51 22.21 24.47
42 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 22.24   24.72    Japan 26.58 35.04 25.04 22.24 22.53
43 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 21.82   25.02    Japan 26.10 27.00 21.82 30.87 21.95
44 Yuu Wakabayashi (若林優) 20.90   26.46    Japan 27.15 28.54 20.90 23.70 29.19
45 Taiki Kimura (木村太貴) 17.79   28.06    Japan DNF 24.07 40.02 20.08 17.79
46 Reagan Taylor Friederich 24.88   28.72    Australia 35.25 27.47 28.12 24.88 30.58
47 Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 27.24   30.19    Japan 28.40 27.24 33.93 35.78 28.24
48 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 25.25   31.12    Japan 1:01.55 25.25 30.68 33.87 28.82
49 Yurina Banba (馬場友里奈) 29.96   33.63    Japan 34.79 36.03 32.53 33.56 29.96
50 Ryuhei Tachibana (橘龍平) 28.48   37.22    Japan 36.66 38.51 42.51 28.48 36.50
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.60   8.29    Hong Kong 8.12 7.86 9.11 7.60 8.88
2 Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 6.41   8.75    Japan 6.41 11.96 7.76 9.20 9.28
3 Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 8.23   9.93    Japan 8.23 9.94 13.06 8.67 11.17
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.39   10.25    Japan 9.72 11.39 10.74 9.39 10.30
5 Matty Hiroto Inaba 6.05   10.79    USA 6.05 8.96 12.16 DNF 11.24
6 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 9.76   10.99    Japan 9.93 11.62 11.63 9.76 11.41
7 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 9.77   11.20    Japan 11.18 10.72 9.77 11.82 11.70
8 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 8.89   11.31    Japan 11.95 10.50 8.89 11.48 12.94
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.04   2.69    Japan 4.80 2.53 2.04 2.28 3.27
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2.07   2.75    Hong Kong 5.73 2.07 2.69 2.78 2.78
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.82   2.83    Japan 4.17 1.82 5.11 2.33 1.99
4 Evan Mann 2.88   3.20    USA 2.96 3.88 3.40 2.88 3.24
5 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 2.81   3.23    Japan 3.74 4.47 2.94 2.81 3.01
6 Matty Hiroto Inaba 1.66   3.42    USA 4.73 1.66 3.77 4.01 2.47
7 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 2.56   3.67    Japan 3.42 4.74 2.86 2.56 12.01
8 Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 3.42   4.33    Japan 3.42 4.25 5.59 4.22 4.52
9 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 3.82   4.63    Japan 3.82 4.81 5.26 4.44 4.64
10 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.65   4.67    Japan 5.08 3.65 4.60 4.92 4.48
11 Raphaël Pihet 3.29   4.76    France 6.72 4.45 4.51 3.29 5.31
12 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 4.17   4.76    Japan 4.50 4.80 4.17 4.99 6.56
13 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 3.22   5.01    Japan 5.06 3.22 4.62 7.03 5.34
14 Amey Gaba 3.99   5.18    India 5.27 6.20 3.99 4.06 8.57
15 Kei Kishimoto (岸本敬) 4.36   5.27    Japan 5.21 5.99 4.62 4.36 7.14
16 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 3.62   5.43    Japan 3.62 4.97 5.46 5.85 9.36
17 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 4.94   5.48    Japan 5.52 6.02 4.94 5.63 5.30
18 Seita Katayama 4.85   6.46    Japan 6.95 4.85 5.86 12.37 6.57
19 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 5.24   6.54    Dominican Republic 8.94 5.42 6.28 5.24 7.92
20 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 5.62   6.74    Japan 6.07 7.98 6.18 9.84 5.62
21 Reagan Taylor Friederich 4.03   7.74    Australia 10.78 4.03 7.96 7.13 8.13
22 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 6.04   8.40    Japan 6.04 6.81 10.45 9.75 8.63
23 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 6.48   8.59    Japan 7.40 9.32 9.04 9.36 6.48
24 Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭) 8.83   9.62    Japan 9.73 9.43 8.83 19.56 9.71
25 Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 7.94   9.79    Japan 11.77 11.10 8.53 7.94 9.73
26 Yuu Wakabayashi (若林優) 7.11   10.70    Japan 16.73 7.11 8.59 9.68 13.84
27 Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) 10.18   12.60    Japan 22.64 10.18 12.83 11.30 13.67
28 Ryuhei Tachibana (橘龍平) 6.14   17.80    Japan 20.60 24.62 6.14 16.76 16.04
29 Toru Umetsu (梅津融) 12.12   19.40    Japan 12.12 19.01 21.99 24.49 17.21
30 Shuntaro Tamamura (玉村峻太郎) 17.22   20.16    Japan 17.22 21.62 19.85 19.01 24.24
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.71   2.51    Japan 1.71 3.39 3.01 2.39 2.12
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1.57   2.88    Hong Kong 1.57 2.95 2.71 2.98 3.11
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.35   2.88    Japan 2.94 2.35 4.05 3.19 2.52
4 Matty Hiroto Inaba 1.37   3.36    USA 1.37 3.64 4.31 4.50 2.13
5 Evan Mann 3.36   3.54    USA 3.36 3.92 3.47 3.76 3.40
6 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 2.62   4.07    Japan 2.62 4.46 3.46 6.71 4.30
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 28.74   32.58    Hong Kong 29.58 28.74 33.19 1:46.88 34.97
2 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 31.33   32.83    Japan 32.57 32.93 33.10 31.33 33.00
3 Matty Hiroto Inaba 32.54   34.25    USA 34.24 35.22 32.54 33.30 36.44
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 32.13   34.76    Japan 36.45 38.34 32.13 33.92 33.92
5 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 35.93   41.54    Japan 35.93 42.40 50.75 42.73 39.48
6 Evan Mann 39.77   42.58    USA 40.37 43.59 39.77 43.77 44.65
7 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 37.95   42.61    Japan 41.47 47.01 43.22 37.95 43.13
8 Raphaël Pihet 36.84   43.51    France 46.45 40.39 47.89 36.84 43.70
9 Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 42.51   44.32    Japan 45.46 43.50 44.00 47.33 42.51
10 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 40.95   45.77    Japan 45.44 46.65 40.95 45.22 47.18
11 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 44.40   45.88    Japan 45.82 44.40 45.37 49.20 46.44
12 Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 46.32   47.85    Japan 46.98 49.88 46.32 46.70 52.84
13 Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) 46.40   50.64    Japan 50.19 50.68 46.40 51.06 59.63
14 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 41.90   52.37    Japan 53.85 55.53 58.20 41.90 47.73
15 Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠) 51.96   55.43    Japan 53.98 1:06.34 51.96 54.26 58.04
16 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 53.28   55.43    Japan 55.06 53.28 54.79 56.83 56.43
17 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 50.63   55.66    Japan 50.63 58.89 51.32 59.91 56.78
18 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 54.12   56.01    Japan 1:02.92 54.12 54.63 57.41 55.98
19 Kei Kishimoto (岸本敬) 54.37   58.56    Japan 57.23 54.37 1:34.57 59.89 58.57
20 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 54.45   58.97    Japan 57.97 1:02.04 1:00.08 54.45 58.87
21 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 56.81   1:03.42    Japan 58.58 1:16.92 1:06.65 1:05.03 56.81
22 Vincent Jovian 52.93   1:06.57    Indonesia 1:03.17 52.93 1:09.48 1:11.75 1:07.07
23 Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭) 1:05.96   1:08.31    Japan 1:06.21 1:11.57 1:17.14 1:07.16 1:05.96
24 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 1:06.04   1:16.35    Dominican Republic 1:25.65 1:06.72 1:16.68 DNF 1:06.04
25 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 1:23.93   1:29.14    Japan 1:39.38 1:25.18 1:23.93 1:30.26 1:31.97
26 Amey Gaba 1:11.83   1:31.66    India 1:11.83 1:39.83 1:23.75 1:37.50 1:33.72
27 Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 1:34.09   1:44.86    Japan 1:58.18 1:40.29 1:34.09 4:12.98 1:36.12
28 Reagan Taylor Friederich 1:42.04   1:54.69    Australia 1:42.04 2:04.03 1:53.73 2:08.19 1:46.32
29 Seita Katayama 1:43.57   2:01.20    Japan 3:06.33 2:07.75 2:11.42 1:43.57 1:44.44
30 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 2:13.97   3:05.51    Japan DNF 2:13.97 3:00.90 3:03.22 3:12.42
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 24.39   NR 28.80    Hong Kong 29.27 26.08 31.04 24.39 31.68
2 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 29.88   33.14    Japan 30.07 33.96 35.40 29.88 38.34
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 31.01   34.96    Japan 36.89 32.54 37.38 35.45 31.01
4 Matty Hiroto Inaba 24.79   35.69    USA 41.67 33.73 24.79 37.83 35.52
5 Evan Mann 34.83   36.52    USA 39.56 37.54 36.51 34.83 35.50
6 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 34.63   41.10    Japan 47.36 34.63 39.48 36.46 47.36
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 37.58   DNF    Japan 37.58 40.74 DNF
2 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:14.03   DNF    Japan 1:37.40 DNF 1:14.03
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:28.49   DNF    Japan 1:28.49 DNF 1:35.16
4 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 1:49.02   DNF    Japan 2:52.20 DNF 1:49.02
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:09.27   DNF    Japan DNF 2:09.27 DNF
6 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 3:25.74   DNF    Japan DNF 3:25.74 DNF
7 Vincent Jovian 3:27.42   DNF    Indonesia 3:27.42 DNF DNF
8 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 3:44.38   DNF    Japan DNF 4:38.24 3:44.38
9 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 4:04.45   4:41.33    Japan 4:26.57 5:32.98 4:04.45
10 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNS DNS
10 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
10 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
10 Shuntaro Ide (井出峻太郎) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
10 Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
10 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 33.74   DNF    Japan 33.74 DNF DNF
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:11.42   DNF    Japan 1:11.42 DNF DNF
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:29.07   DNF    Japan DNF 1:29.07 DNF
4 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:30.09   DNF    Japan DNF 1:30.09 DNF
5 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 3:10.89   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 3:10.89
6 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 3.54   3.93    Japan 4.81 3.90 3.54 3.93 3.95
2 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 2.83   4.04    Japan 3.67 3.86 4.58 17.01 2.83
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.57   4.19    Japan 5.26 2.57 3.67 3.64 12.35
4 Evan Mann 4.28   5.69    USA 4.28 5.50 6.51 6.61 5.05
5 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 4.06   6.28    Japan 8.03 4.06 4.99 8.06 5.82
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.47   6.55    Japan 7.78 5.54 4.47 7.51 6.60
7 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.04   6.75    Japan 6.78 4.04 6.51 6.96 6.95
8 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 4.84   7.24    Hong Kong 4.84 4.99 9.00 7.72 10.27
9 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 4.49   7.47    Japan 7.77 4.49 6.28 9.38 8.36
10 Aoi Nishikawa (西川碧) 7.11   8.75    Japan 12.33 7.11 7.78 9.79 8.67
11 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 7.44   9.52    Japan 10.69 8.48 7.44 9.79 10.30
12 Kei Kishimoto (岸本敬) 6.61   9.69    Japan 7.73 6.61 13.42 7.91 DNF
13 Raphaël Pihet 6.11   9.90    France 13.01 8.43 6.11 8.27 13.29
14 Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 9.25   11.60    Japan 9.25 22.56 13.82 9.65 11.34
15 Amey Gaba 8.05   13.55    India 14.59 11.64 8.05 16.97 14.42
16 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 10.26   15.62    Japan 15.88 15.66 15.32 16.68 10.26
17 Seita Katayama 7.92   15.80    Japan 15.85 7.92 DNF 17.90 13.65
18 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 13.37   16.38    Japan 13.37 16.98 13.74 18.42 20.89
19 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 13.86   16.38    Japan 13.86 18.78 16.38 23.44 13.99
20 Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 14.51   18.56    Japan 19.75 14.51 DNF 17.15 18.78
21 Reagan Taylor Friederich 11.85   18.94    Australia 24.62 17.18 22.12 11.85 17.51
22 Toru Umetsu (梅津融) 20.33   29.62    Japan 32.25 23.60 20.33 33.00 36.29
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 7.93   8.43   NR  Japan 9.61 8.52 7.93 8.58 8.18
2 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 11.73   11.98    Japan 11.81 11.76 11.73 18.10 12.38
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 11.71   13.54    Japan 12.32 15.08 17.37 11.71 13.23
4 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 13.58   16.00    Japan 13.58 15.87 16.17 16.84 15.96
5 Raphaël Pihet 19.47   21.98    France 25.24 24.31 19.47 20.60 21.02
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 18.66   27.28    Hong Kong 25.66 28.06 28.13 34.16 18.66
7 Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 26.14   29.76    Japan 30.06 29.57 29.66 41.91 26.14
8 Evan Mann 35.89   56.91    USA 1:06.44 50.10 54.19 35.89 2:06.56
9 Amey Gaba 38.48   1:01.53    India 55.06 DNF 59.40 1:10.13 38.48
10 Seita Katayama 50.40   1:01.61    Japan 1:08.49 59.04 58.00 50.40 1:07.79
11 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 45.71   1:14.30    Dominican Republic 1:35.90 45.71 1:06.61 2:16.87 1:00.40
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 R F2 L D2 U2 L' B2 L' R' U' B2 D' U' F' L' R2 D F' U2
A #2 U2 R B R' B2 U2 L' B U B2 U2 F2 L B2 L' D2 F2 B2 R F2
A #3 D' L2 D B2 R2 U' F2 U' F' R' U R' B2 R D' F' L U2 L2
A #4 F2 L2 D2 B' F2 R2 U2 F2 R F2 L2 B U' F U2 L B2 L U'
A #5 U2 B2 D L2 D' F2 R' D' L2 D' F2 R2 F D2 R2 U2 F' R2 B2
A Ex#1 R' D2 F R2 B L' D B U2 D2 R2 U F2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 U' B2 F2 L2 D B2 D R2 F2 L2 F' U' R' B' D' U2 B' R2 F2 R2
B #1 D' B2 D R2 D R2 D L2 U B2 F' D' U2 R' U2 B2 U B U' R B2
B #2 B U' F D B2 R2 B2 R D' F D L2 B2 D' R2 U2 F2
B #3 B' U2 F' R2 F D2 B' D2 F' L2 F U' F' L R B' F' D U' L' F2
B #4 F D2 R D F2 B2 L' D' F' L2 U2 F B2 L2 B' R2 B' D2 B'
B #5 B2 L' F2 B' R2 D R U B' D' L' U2 F U2 B R2 U2 F' D2
B Ex#1 U' R L U' D2 R B' U' L2 D F L2 F2 B R2 B2 D2 R2 U2 F
B Ex#2 F L U2 F' U2 R' D R' F' R F' R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 B2
C #1 U2 B2 L F2 R B2 L' F2 U2 F2 L2 B' U' F D2 L' F D B2 D2 U2
C #2 U2 R2 D' L2 U2 F2 L2 U' B' U2 L2 U' B D' L R' B2 U R'
C #3 U2 B' R2 F R2 F' R2 F2 U' B L R D' L B' R2 B R' U
C #4 R' D' F U B L' F2 R' F D2 F U2 F2 R2 B2 R D2 R' D2 L2
C #5 F2 U2 F2 L' U2 L D2 F R' B2 L' U2 R' B' R U L F'
C Ex#1 B2 D2 B' U2 F R2 D2 U2 F R' D U F' L D2 R2 D' R F' R'
C Ex#2 U2 D' F R L2 B D R' L' D2 B' R2 U2 L2 B2 U' D2 L2 U' D'
D #1 D2 U2 B R2 B2 F R2 B2 R' U R2 B2 D2 L' R U' L' R2 D'
D #2 F2 D' L2 U' B2 D2 U' L2 R2 B2 D2 L D2 U' B2 L2 B F U B2
D #3 D2 R2 U2 R2 F' R2 B U2 F D' B' R' B L D F2 D B R2
D #4 L F L2 U2 D' R' U F2 L2 B R F2 R' B2 U2 R' D2 L2 F2
D #5 F2 L2 B2 D2 R' D2 L2 F2 R' F' D F L R' D U F D' R' D2
D Ex#1 B2 D' F2 R2 D2 U B2 L2 D L' U' L R F' U B' F2 R2 D B'
D Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D L2 D' U2 L F2 U2 R U' F R' U L2 B' D
E #1 D R2 D2 R2 U R2 U R2 F2 R' U B L2 D' U2 R2 B' L' R'
E #2 B' D2 B2 U2 R2 F' D2 F' R' U R' B R' B' L2 D2 L' B U
E #3 R D' R' U' B2 R' B2 R F' D R U2 D2 R2 U2 R2 L' F2 L'
E #4 D' F2 D2 F2 U R2 B2 D' R2 B2 F D2 U' R B2 L' D2 L' U2 B
E #5 D2 R2 U2 F2 U' R2 U R2 D2 L2 B' L2 F2 D' U F U2 L' D' F'
E Ex#1 L' U2 L F B2 R' F D2 F' D L U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R' D2
E Ex#2 L2 D B2 D F2 D U R2 B' R U' B U' L R' B' F2 R F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' U2 F2 U2 L2 R' F2 U2 L U B F2 D L F' D2 R B' U2
A #2 F2 D2 B R2 D2 F2 R2 B L R B' R B L' U B D2 R F'
A #3 L F U' B2 L D' R F' R' B' L F2 U F2 D' B2 D F2 U F2
A #4 D B2 D' R2 D' L2 B2 D2 R' B R U2 L' R2 D' R D B2 L2
A #5 D F2 U' R2 D2 L2 U' B' R2 D' U L' F L D R B2 F
A Ex#1 U2 L' B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 R' U2 L2 D B D2 F2 D' B' U' R D' R'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 B F2 L2 F2 D2 L U' B' L' D R D2 L2 D2 F R
B #1 F' U2 F' L2 R2 B' R2 F' L2 U2 L' B2 U' L B D L2 R'
B #2 U2 R2 L D' F' U' F' L U2 L D' L2 D' L2 F2 D R2 D' B2 U2
B #3 U2 L2 U2 F R2 F R2 F L' U R' B' U2 L2 R' D L' R2 D'
B #4 B2 R2 U' L F D2 B D2 B' D R U F2 D2 L2 U2 D2 B2 L2 D'
B #5 D L2 F2 U' R2 D2 B2 U R2 F' U2 R D B2 D' F' R F' D R2
B Ex#1 L2 D R2 D2 L2 R2 D B2 U L D F2 L B D' B2 F' D B R'
B Ex#2 B U2 B' D R' F L' U2 B2 R' L2 D2 R2 F2 D R2 D' R2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 U' R2 D' U2 L2 U' R D L2 R2 F' U' F' L' R B'
A #2 F' R2 L2 D B' L2 U L F R F R2 F2 U2 R2 F B2 R2 F' L2
A #3 R2 B2 R' D B' L U R F2 R F2 U2 F' R2 U2 F R2 B' R2
A #4 R2 U2 R2 D' B2 D' F2 D2 L2 U' R2 F D' U L B U2 F2 D L' D2
A #5 R U2 R' U2 R D2 B2 U2 B2 R' D' B R' D2 B D' L2 B' L' U
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U' R F' D R2 F2 R' U2 R U2 L2 B2 U' R2 F2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 B2 U F2 R2 U' F2 L2 B F' L' F2 D B2 R' U F' L R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F' U' R U' R2 F U R U' R'
A #2 U R2 F U' F U R' U' R U2 R'
A #3 R' F' R U R' F2 R2 U' R2 U2 F
A #4 U2 R' F' R U' R' U2 F2 R U R
A #5 F U R U' R2 F U' R2 U' R2 U2
A Ex#1 R' U2 R U2 R2 F' U F' U2 R U
A Ex#2 U R' F R2 U2 R' U R' F R U
B #1 U R2 F' R U' R2 U' R U2 R' F
B #2 U2 R' F R2 U' R2 F U R' U2 F'
B #3 U2 R' U R' U2 F R2 U' F' R' U2
B #4 F' U2 R2 U R U' R U' R2 U' F
B #5 R2 F U' R2 F' R' U' R' U R U2
B Ex#1 F R U R' U2 F U' R F U2 F
B Ex#2 R F' R2 U' F R U' R' F U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' F U' R2 F' U2 R2 F R
A #2 R F U R U2 R U' R2 F2 R U'
A #3 U2 R' F U2 R2 F R U2 R' F R
A #4 R' F' U2 R2 F R U R' U2 F U'
A #5 R' U R2 U2 R2 F U' F R2 F' R'
A Ex#1 U R' F' R U2 R U R' U2 F U'
A Ex#2 U' R' U' F R' U' R U' F U R2
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' R2 U2 R2 B' U2 B D2 L' B2 U' R B' D' R2 F D L' U Uw2 Rw2 L Uw2 F D2 Rw2 Fw2 L' B L' F Uw F2 R D2 L U2 Fw' L2 Uw B' Uw
A #2 L' D2 L U2 R2 F2 L' D2 L2 B2 D2 U F' D' B R2 B' D2 U Fw2 R F' Rw2 Fw2 R' B' Rw2 B Rw2 R' Uw L' F2 Uw Rw2 U2 Fw L' Uw' U' R2 F Rw
A #3 U2 B2 D2 R' D2 L B2 L F2 L2 B' D' B U' B L D R D' B' Uw2 F R Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 R B U2 Rw2 Fw2 B Uw' B' L F' L Fw' Rw' D L' Fw F' D B
A #4 R2 B D2 F' R2 F' R2 B R2 D' B2 L' D2 L2 F R D' U' L D Rw2 Fw2 U F' U2 B Rw2 B' D B R2 Uw2 Rw U' Fw2 L2 U' R Uw R2 Uw' Fw Uw L Fw'
A #5 F2 U' L2 U2 B2 L2 U' R2 D2 U F' L2 B L' U R D2 F R D L2 Rw2 F' L2 U' B Uw2 F' Rw2 B' R2 D' B' Rw' U F L2 Uw2 F Rw Uw' F L B2 Rw2 Fw'
A Ex#1 F U' F D2 F D L' D B' R B U2 D2 B L2 B2 L2 U2 R2 F U2 Uw2 Rw2 R F Rw2 D2 U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 L' Fw2 L' Uw' D B' U Rw U B' D Fw Rw' F2
A Ex#2 R U2 D2 R' U2 B2 R U2 L' U2 B L' B' F' D' R' B' D R U Rw2 Uw2 F D Rw2 F2 U' Rw2 Fw2 D2 B2 U' D' Rw' B L' B U Uw Rw' R U Fw L F' R'
B #1 F2 B2 R' B2 R D2 R U2 B2 L D2 F U D' F' B L F D' F Uw2 B Uw2 Fw2 R' D2 Fw2 B L' F' B2 Rw2 Uw F2 R B Rw' Uw Fw2 B U B Rw'
B #2 U R2 U2 B2 D' B2 U' R2 B2 U' B' L' D' U L R' F U L2 D' B' Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 D U2 L2 Fw2 F' U' F U' Rw' B2 U' R2 D' R2 B' Uw' Fw' L2 Fw2 Uw Rw2
B #3 R' D F L' B U B D F2 D L F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F R2 D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 F' U' R2 U' Rw2 B2 F' R2 F' U2 Rw' F2 U2 Fw2 D' R2 Uw2 Fw' D' Rw' L Uw' Rw2
B #4 F2 D2 L F2 L' R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 F L R2 U2 R' B' R' F' D Rw2 Fw2 L2 F' Rw2 B' D' Rw2 Fw2 B' D2 L2 U Rw U' F2 B2 U Fw2 Rw Uw' Fw' B' Uw2 Fw L2
B #5 D2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L' B2 U2 F2 L2 D B' U' B2 F' D B U F U Fw2 Rw2 R Uw2 D2 B U2 Rw2 B' L D2 R' U2 Uw R L' B L2 Fw' Uw2 D2 Rw' D' R Fw' B'
B Ex#1 F' U' B2 F' U' L' D2 B' L' U' F2 U L2 U F2 U L2 D2 L2 Fw2 L D' Fw2 D' Fw2 U Fw2 L Uw2 B2 R2 F2 Fw D' L' F2 R' Rw' U Fw2 Rw2 Fw' D R2
B Ex#2 B L2 R2 U2 B L2 R2 B' U2 L F' L' R B R2 D' F' R B Rw2 Fw2 L2 R' F' Uw2 B2 L B2 Uw2 L2 D2 F2 Uw B2 Uw' L' D' Rw' U2 D' Fw Rw B2 L
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' L2 U B2 L2 F2 U' L2 D' L2 B D F' R' U' B R L B2 Fw2 D Fw2 U2 L2 Uw2 B U Rw2 Uw2 D' B2 F2 Rw R U2 F' R' D Rw2 Uw' B Rw B' F
A #2 B R' U B' D2 F' D2 B2 L' D R' D2 R L' U2 B2 D2 B2 R2 Fw2 U R Fw2 R B2 U Fw2 L U2 R U2 D2 Fw' R F2 D F' L2 Uw' Fw Rw' U' Fw2 Uw' R2
A #3 R' U B F' D L' D F R F2 D B2 D2 B2 U L2 D U' R2 Uw2 Fw2 F Uw2 F2 L B Rw2 R' L' B' F2 R Uw U L Uw2 B' F' L' Fw' L2 Uw' B' Uw' B
A #4 D2 F2 B L2 U2 F L2 U2 F2 R2 L F B2 R B U' R' D' L D2 L' Rw2 F U Rw2 D B U Rw2 B2 F Uw2 F Rw' R' F2 D' Fw' D Fw2 Rw' B2 D' Fw F2
A #5 U' L2 D2 F2 U' L D2 L2 F' L' D2 B2 R2 D B2 U' L2 D B2 D' L2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 B U F2 R2 U' Rw2 F U' R' B Rw R B' U' Fw' Rw2 B' Uw Fw U' F'
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D' L2 F2 U R2 D2 B2 R' U2 L' B F U' F' D L D' Rw2 Fw2 R' F' R2 Uw2 F' D2 L' B2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw' R2 Uw D Rw2 Fw Uw2 Fw Uw R' Uw2 B' D'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 L2 D' L2 F2 L2 U' R D U2 L' F2 R D2 B' D B2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 D L2 U2 R2 F Rw2 B2 R2 B' Rw F' L2 Uw2 R' Fw' Uw Fw' F L2 U' R F2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 D B2 F2 L2 D2 L D U L' F2 R B R' D B' R F2 Uw2
A #2 B' L2 U2 B' L2 B' R2 D2 B2 L' B D2 U' L' B R U L' D2 R2 Fw Uw'
A #3 U' R2 F2 L2 R2 U2 B2 D' R2 B2 U B U' F R F2 U L' D U2 F' Rw Uw
A Ex#1 R' B' U2 L2 U D' F L' U B2 L F2 R2 F' B2 U2 B U2 D2
A Ex#2 R2 D' F2 D F2 U' L2 U' R B L' U F R2 U' L' B' U R' U Fw Uw'
B #1 D' B2 D2 B2 U' R2 U R2 D2 R2 F2 L D2 B2 U' F' D2 R D' F Rw2
B #2 D2 B2 R2 D2 F2 L F2 R' D2 U' F D2 L2 U' B' U2 L' U2 R F Rw Uw'
B #3 R2 D2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B' D2 L U B' L B U2 L2 F2 D' B2 D' Fw Uw2
B Ex#1 D F2 U B2 D' U2 R2 U B' D2 U' R2 B' U R' F L U' B' Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 L2 F2 D R2 D2 L2 D2 U' L' B' F2 R' U' B2 F D R U L' R' Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F R2 F2 D2 F' R2 D2 F D2 B R' D L2 U B R' B F' R2 F Rw' Uw
A #2 F2 R D2 R B2 D2 B2 R F L B' U B' F U2 R' D2 R U Fw' Uw2
A #3 U2 B2 U F2 D' L2 D' F2 D2 B2 R F R B' U B R U2 L D2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 R2 D R2 F2 R2 F D' B' F2 U R B2 L' F' R2 F2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 L D2 U2 L2 B2 R F U2 R2 U' R2 B U2 F' L D U2 Rw
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L R B' L R' U L' R U L' l' r b
A #2 U' L B R' U L' B' U' B' R U' u' l' r'
A #3 U L U' R U L U' B R B R' u' r'
A #4 L R B' L R U' R U' B' L' U u l' r b'
A #5 L' R L' U R' L U B' R' L' B l' r b
A Ex#1 U' L' R L R B' L B' R' U R' r' b'
A Ex#2 L' R B' L R U' B' R' B R U u r b
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-4) / (-2,-4) / (0,-3)
A #2 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (-1,-2)
A #3 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (2,-2) / (-2,-2) / (0,-2)
A #4 (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (-2,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-3,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-4) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉)    Japan
Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 25.25   31.12   1:01.55 25.25 30.68 33.87 28.82
First round 51 26.54   31.17   38.63 32.17 30.62 26.54 30.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.04   8.40   6.04 6.81 10.45 9.75 8.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 2:13.97   3:05.51   DNF 2:13.97 3:00.90 3:03.22 3:12.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 20 14.51   18.56   19.75 14.51 DNF 17.15 18.78
Amey Gaba    India
Amey Gaba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.70   17.96   15.70 16.86 18.91 20.26 18.12
First round 33 15.33   17.32   19.36 16.31 15.33 24.44 16.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.99   5.18   5.27 6.20 3.99 4.06 8.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:11.83   1:31.66   1:11.83 1:39.83 1:23.75 1:37.50 1:33.72
Pyraminx Final 15 8.05   13.55   14.59 11.64 8.05 16.97 14.42
Square-1 Final 9 38.48   1:01.53   55.06 DNF 59.40 1:10.13 38.48
Aoi Nishikawa (西川碧)    Japan
Aoi Nishikawa (西川碧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 33.13   40.43   50.36 37.74 47.90 35.66 33.13
Pyraminx Final 10 7.11   8.75   12.33 7.11 7.78 9.79 8.67
Asami Ookusa (大艸朝未)    Japan
Asami Ookusa (大艸朝未)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.60   15.41   12.60 19.70 16.32 14.90 15.01
First round 25 11.26   15.42   16.92 14.02 18.32 15.31 11.26
Bryan De Los Santos Rivero    Dominican Republic
Bryan De Los Santos Rivero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.42   19.76   24.14 23.76 17.94 16.42 17.59
First round 38 18.07   19.90   18.07 19.23 24.29 22.04 18.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.24   6.54   8.94 5.42 6.28 5.24 7.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:06.04   1:16.35   1:25.65 1:06.72 1:16.68 DNF 1:06.04
Square-1 Final 11 45.71   1:14.30   1:35.90 45.71 1:06.61 2:16.87 1:00.40
Evan Mann    USA
Evan Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 8.91   10.79   10.68 8.91 11.25 10.45 11.37
First round 8 8.77   10.57   8.77 14.04 10.36 10.73 10.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.36   3.54   3.36 3.92 3.47 3.76 3.40
First round 4 2.88   3.20   2.96 3.88 3.40 2.88 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.83   36.52   39.56 37.54 36.51 34.83 35.50
First round 6 39.77   42.58   40.37 43.59 39.77 43.77 44.65
Pyraminx Final 4 4.28   5.69   4.28 5.50 6.51 6.61 5.05
Square-1 Final 8 35.89   56.91   1:06.44 50.10 54.19 35.89 2:06.56
Fumika Hoshino (星野史佳)    Japan
Fumika Hoshino (星野史佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.67   20.60   20.42 18.67 20.25 22.17 21.12
Fumitaka Nakamura (中村文孝)    Japan
Fumitaka Nakamura (中村文孝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 56.24   1:02.53   1:20.09 1:08.78 1:01.97 56.85 56.24
Haruki Minami (南 春輝)    Japan
Haruki Minami (南 春輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.16   35.76   37.75 33.46 37.90 25.16 36.06
Haruto Takase (髙瀬治土)    Japan
Haruto Takase (髙瀬治土)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 43.66   48.60   55.00 49.50 50.27 46.03 43.66
Hironao Otsubo (大坪弘尚)    Japan
Hironao Otsubo (大坪弘尚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 38.39   49.62   43.64 1:27.22 57.70 38.39 47.53
Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅)    Japan
Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.41   8.75   6.41 11.96 7.76 9.20 9.28
Second round 6 8.35   9.88   11.19 8.35 9.91 10.93 8.79
First round 4 7.01   9.33   7.01 9.38 7.90 10.71 12.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 3.42   4.33   3.42 4.25 5.59 4.22 4.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 42.51   44.32   45.46 43.50 44.00 47.33 42.51
Pyraminx Final 14 9.25   11.60   9.25 22.56 13.82 9.65 11.34
Square-1 Final 7 26.14   29.76   30.06 29.57 29.66 41.91 26.14
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)    Hong Kong
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.60   8.29   8.12 7.86 9.11 7.60 8.88
Second round 2 8.28   9.23   9.55 9.23 9.03 8.28 9.43
First round 1 6.93   8.01   NR 8.64 9.58 6.93 8.17 7.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.57   2.88   1.57 2.95 2.71 2.98 3.11
First round 2 2.07   2.75   5.73 2.07 2.69 2.78 2.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.39   NR 28.80   29.27 26.08 31.04 24.39 31.68
First round 1 28.74   32.58   29.58 28.74 33.19 1:46.88 34.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 4.84   7.24   4.84 4.99 9.00 7.72 10.27
Square-1 Final 6 18.66   27.28   25.66 28.06 28.13 34.16 18.66
Kaito Mori (森海斗)    Japan
Kaito Mori (森海斗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.49   13.08   12.58 13.31 13.34 13.87 11.49
First round 11 10.26   11.23   10.26 12.82 10.83 11.18 11.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.94   5.48   5.52 6.02 4.94 5.63 5.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 54.12   56.01   1:02.92 54.12 54.63 57.41 55.98
Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠)    Japan
Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 51.96   55.43   53.98 1:06.34 51.96 54.26 58.04
Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹)    Japan
Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.90   14.00   14.80 20.83 12.90 14.06 13.14
First round 27 11.01   15.71   11.01 15.93 18.75 15.73 15.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 3:44.38   DNF   DNF 4:38.24 3:44.38
Pyraminx Final 16 10.26   15.62   15.88 15.66 15.32 16.68 10.26
Kazuya Okada (岡田和也)    Japan
Kazuya Okada (岡田和也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.88   18.35   21.09 17.44 21.72 13.88 16.52
First round 43 17.27   22.20   29.80 18.47 25.85 22.28 17.27
Kazuyoshi Matsushita (松下和義)    Japan
Kazuyoshi Matsushita (松下和義)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 54.91   1:09.25   1:11.38 1:12.59 1:43.54 54.91 1:03.78
Kei Kishimoto (岸本敬)    Japan
Kei Kishimoto (岸本敬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.43   13.37   14.71 10.43 12.22 13.19 15.09
First round 9 9.50   10.91   9.50 11.38 10.55 10.80 13.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.36   5.27   5.21 5.99 4.62 4.36 7.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 54.37   58.56   57.23 54.37 1:34.57 59.89 58.57
Pyraminx Final 12 6.61   9.69   7.73 6.61 13.42 7.91 DNF
Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾)    Japan
Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.34   18.38   22.86 14.34 20.84 17.25 17.05
First round 28 14.28   15.77   15.44 16.44 18.01 14.28 15.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 56.81   1:03.42   58.58 1:16.92 1:06.65 1:05.03 56.81
Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太)    Japan
Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.12   15.80   16.22 20.16 14.12 15.22 15.97
First round 26 14.83   15.69   16.50 15.42 15.14 14.83 19.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 46.40   50.64   50.19 50.68 46.40 51.06 59.63
Kohdai Kusatani (草谷幸大)    Japan
Kohdai Kusatani (草谷幸大)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.60   27.27   26.97 30.79 26.75 28.09 20.60
Kohei Abe (阿部航平)    Japan
Kohei Abe (阿部航平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.66   14.99   11.66 16.10 16.64 15.67 13.20
First round 32 14.97   16.73   15.51 33.98 16.39 14.97 18.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:49.02   DNF   2:52.20 DNF 1:49.02
Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成)    Japan
Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 32.87   42.09   42.13 43.60 32.87 59.06 40.55
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)    Japan
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:29.07   DNF   DNF 1:29.07 DNF
First round 3 1:28.49   DNF   1:28.49 DNF 1:35.16
Square-1 Final 3 11.71   13.54   12.32 15.08 17.37 11.71 13.23
Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠)    Japan
Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.39   10.25   9.72 11.39 10.74 9.39 10.30
Second round 5 8.60   9.84   9.33 9.77 10.43 10.56 8.60
First round 7 9.39   10.19   11.19 9.77 10.10 9.39 10.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.71   2.51   1.71 3.39 3.01 2.39 2.12
First round 3 1.82   2.83   4.17 1.82 5.11 2.33 1.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.01   34.96   36.89 32.54 37.38 35.45 31.01
First round 4 32.13   34.76   36.45 38.34 32.13 33.92 33.92
Square-1 Final 1 7.93   8.43   NR 9.61 8.52 7.93 8.58 8.18
Matty Hiroto Inaba    USA
Matty Hiroto Inaba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 6.05   10.79   6.05 8.96 12.16 DNF 11.24
Second round 1 8.02   9.01   9.43 9.45 8.02 12.89 8.15
First round 5 6.45   9.86   10.39 11.96 6.45 8.64 10.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.37   3.36   1.37 3.64 4.31 4.50 2.13
First round 6 1.66   3.42   4.73 1.66 3.77 4.01 2.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 24.79   35.69   41.67 33.73 24.79 37.83 35.52
First round 3 32.54   34.25   34.24 35.22 32.54 33.30 36.44
Miona Yoshioka (吉岡美桜奈)    Japan
Miona Yoshioka (吉岡美桜奈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:00.91   1:06.50   1:10.24 1:00.91 1:06.09 1:03.16 1:13.72
Misato Takase (髙瀬実里)    Japan
Misato Takase (髙瀬実里)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 59.37   1:08.59   1:01.07 1:22.52 1:02.17 59.37 1:41.81
Naoki Tani (谷直輝)    Japan
Naoki Tani (谷直輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.88   21.67   33.28 20.81 15.88 22.22 21.97
First round 35 17.10   18.09   19.44 17.10 19.88 17.58 17.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Raphaël Pihet    France
Raphaël Pihet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.67   11.76   11.17 13.37 10.67 12.39 11.73
First round 10 8.64   11.12   10.98 8.64 DNF 11.08 11.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.29   4.76   6.72 4.45 4.51 3.29 5.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 36.84   43.51   46.45 40.39 47.89 36.84 43.70
Pyraminx Final 13 6.11   9.90   13.01 8.43 6.11 8.27 13.29
Square-1 Final 5 19.47   21.98   25.24 24.31 19.47 20.60 21.02
Reagan Taylor Friederich    Australia
Reagan Taylor Friederich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 24.88   28.72   35.25 27.47 28.12 24.88 30.58
First round 46 22.59   26.99   27.38 22.59 28.91 34.25 24.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.03   7.74   10.78 4.03 7.96 7.13 8.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:42.04   1:54.69   1:42.04 2:04.03 1:53.73 2:08.19 1:46.32
Pyraminx Final 21 11.85   18.94   24.62 17.18 22.12 11.85 17.51
Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平)    Japan
Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 22.24   24.72   26.58 35.04 25.04 22.24 22.53
First round 45 20.08   23.19   23.83 22.34 20.08 23.41 28.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.48   8.59   7.40 9.32 9.04 9.36 6.48
Pyraminx Final 11 7.44   9.52   10.69 8.48 7.44 9.79 10.30
Ryota Aoki (青木涼太)    Japan
Ryota Aoki (青木涼太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.76   14.49   12.76 15.36 14.56 13.55 15.89
First round 21 12.11   13.41   15.35 14.16 12.11 12.73 13.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.22   5.01   5.06 3.22 4.62 7.03 5.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 54.45   58.97   57.97 1:02.04 1:00.08 54.45 58.87
Pyraminx Final 5 4.06   6.28   8.03 4.06 4.99 8.06 5.82
Square-1 Final 2 11.73   11.98   11.81 11.76 11.73 18.10 12.38
Ryuhei Tachibana (橘龍平)    Japan
Ryuhei Tachibana (橘龍平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 28.48   37.22   36.66 38.51 42.51 28.48 36.50
First round 53 29.22   35.46   37.32 29.22 36.44 32.61 47.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.14   17.80   20.60 24.62 6.14 16.76 16.04
Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二)    Japan
Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.71   18.72   20.03 18.75 23.73 17.37 16.71
First round 34 15.62   17.33   17.76 17.67 17.50 15.62 16.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:23.93   1:29.14   1:39.38 1:25.18 1:23.93 1:30.26 1:31.97
Pyraminx Final 18 13.37   16.38   13.37 16.98 13.74 18.42 20.89
Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら)    Japan
Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 21.82   25.02   26.10 27.00 21.82 30.87 21.95
First round 47 23.79   27.03   28.84 30.61 23.79 25.80 26.44
Pyraminx Final 1 3.54   3.93   4.81 3.90 3.54 3.93 3.95
Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭)    Japan
Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 17.82   21.18   23.74 19.54 26.95 17.82 20.26
First round 44 18.98   22.33   19.30 18.98 26.28 26.21 21.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 8.83   9.62   9.73 9.43 8.83 19.56 9.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:05.96   1:08.31   1:06.21 1:11.57 1:17.14 1:07.16 1:05.96
Seita Katayama    Japan
Seita Katayama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.01   19.11   19.43 18.63 19.26 17.01 21.82
First round 37 15.79   18.52   21.98 17.79 19.29 15.79 18.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.85   6.46   6.95 4.85 5.86 12.37 6.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:43.57   2:01.20   3:06.33 2:07.75 2:11.42 1:43.57 1:44.44
Pyraminx Final 17 7.92   15.80   15.85 7.92 DNF 17.90 13.65
Square-1 Final 10 50.40   1:01.61   1:08.49 59.04 58.00 50.40 1:07.79
Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也)    Japan
Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.30   13.29   12.30 14.02 13.51 12.77 13.60
First round 23 12.21   13.56   13.71 14.71 12.26 12.21 14.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.17   4.76   4.50 4.80 4.17 4.99 6.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 50.63   55.66   50.63 58.89 51.32 59.91 56.78
Shun Kimura (木村峻)    Japan
Shun Kimura (木村峻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:04.30   1:21.52   1:11.00 1:35.88 1:04.30 1:20.13 1:33.44
Shuntaro Ide (井出峻太郎)    Japan
Shuntaro Ide (井出峻太郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.65   15.81   14.20 16.70 16.54 13.65 23.86
First round 31 14.47   16.27   18.09 14.47 15.23 DNF 15.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Shuntaro Tamamura (玉村峻太郎)    Japan
Shuntaro Tamamura (玉村峻太郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 56.22   1:04.82   1:07.11 1:10.36 57.42 1:09.93 56.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 17.22   20.16   17.22 21.62 19.85 19.01 24.24
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)    Japan
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.09   13.40   12.09 13.35 15.92 12.86 13.99
First round 22 10.30   13.53   14.06 19.01 12.39 10.30 14.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.35   2.88   2.94 2.35 4.05 3.19 2.52
First round 1 2.04   2.69   4.80 2.53 2.04 2.28 3.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 53.28   55.43   55.06 53.28 54.79 56.83 56.43
Pyraminx Final 9 4.49   7.47   7.77 4.49 6.28 9.38 8.36
Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一)    Japan
Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.76   10.99   9.93 11.62 11.63 9.76 11.41
Second round 4 9.30   9.76   9.40 9.97 11.52 9.30 9.91
First round 2 5.71   NR 8.61   7.78 9.19 8.85 11.95 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.88   33.14   30.07 33.96 35.40 29.88 38.34
First round 2 31.33   32.83   32.57 32.93 33.10 31.33 33.00
Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾)    Japan
Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 20.57   23.06   27.76 20.57 22.51 22.21 24.47
First round 41 18.28   21.43   18.28 19.96 23.33 21.54 22.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 4:04.45   4:41.33   4:26.57 5:32.98 4:04.45
Taichi Matsushita (松下太一)    Japan
Taichi Matsushita (松下太一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 45.07   46.69   56.45 46.73 45.07 47.06 46.28
Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎)    Japan
Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.77   11.20   11.18 10.72 9.77 11.82 11.70
Second round 8 9.68   10.42   10.56 10.29 10.69 10.42 9.68
First round 3 7.90   8.77   9.16 8.17 10.47 8.97 7.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 2.56   3.67   3.42 4.74 2.86 2.56 12.01
Pyraminx Final 2 2.83   4.04   3.67 3.86 4.58 17.01 2.83
Taiki Kimura (木村太貴)    Japan
Taiki Kimura (木村太貴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 17.79   28.06   DNF 24.07 40.02 20.08 17.79
First round 42 21.09   22.17   22.11 21.83 22.56 25.66 21.09
Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝)    Japan
Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.39   19.82   18.90 16.39 20.35 23.58 20.20
First round 36 14.62   18.21   14.62 18.11 19.68 17.36 19.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:34.09   1:44.86   1:58.18 1:40.29 1:34.09 4:12.98 1:36.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Taisho Hayashi (林大翔)    Japan
Taisho Hayashi (林大翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.23   9.93   8.23 9.94 13.06 8.67 11.17
Second round 7 8.15   10.11   8.62 10.93 8.15 11.86 10.77
First round 6 7.94   10.07   10.04 7.94 10.45 9.73 12.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 46.32   47.85   46.98 49.88 46.32 46.70 52.84
Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝)    Japan
Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 32.71   41.89   32.71 48.49 38.03 1:06.26 39.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 10.18   12.60   22.64 10.18 12.83 11.30 13.67
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)    Japan
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.94   12.17   14.09 11.92 12.65 10.94 11.95
First round 19 9.49   13.08   14.00 12.62 13.09 13.52 9.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:11.42   DNF   1:11.42 DNF DNF
First round 5 2:09.27   DNF   DNF 2:09.27 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 4.47   6.55   7.78 5.54 4.47 7.51 6.60
Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜)    Japan
Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.42   11.87   12.04 10.42 11.43 15.15 12.14
First round 15 10.25   12.39   15.39 11.33 12.37 13.46 10.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 40.95   45.77   45.44 46.65 40.95 45.22 47.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:30.09   DNF   DNF 1:30.09 DNF
First round 2 1:14.03   DNF   1:37.40 DNF 1:14.03
Square-1 Final 4 13.58   16.00   13.58 15.87 16.17 16.84 15.96
Takumi Matsuura (松浦巧)    Japan
Takumi Matsuura (松浦巧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 35.09   44.04   49.37 1:06.69 42.50 40.25 35.09
Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎)    Japan
Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.89   11.31   11.95 10.50 8.89 11.48 12.94
Second round 3 7.79   9.66   10.33 9.09 10.47 7.79 9.57
First round 13 10.30   11.74   11.70 11.37 12.15 10.30 12.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.62   4.07   2.62 4.46 3.46 6.71 4.30
First round 5 2.81   3.23   3.74 4.47 2.94 2.81 3.01
Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝)    Japan
Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.66   12.27   12.00 11.66 14.10 12.06 12.75
First round 18 11.13   12.57   11.13 12.53 11.60 13.58 15.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.62   6.74   6.07 7.98 6.18 9.84 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.63   41.10   47.36 34.63 39.48 36.46 47.36
First round 5 35.93   41.54   35.93 42.40 50.75 42.73 39.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 33.74   DNF   33.74 DNF DNF
First round 1 37.58   DNF   37.58 40.74 DNF
Toru Umetsu (梅津融)    Japan
Toru Umetsu (梅津融)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 40.02   45.83   44.24 44.98 40.02 48.30 48.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 12.12   19.40   12.12 19.01 21.99 24.49 17.21
Pyraminx Final 22 20.33   29.62   32.25 23.60 20.33 33.00 36.29
Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光)    Japan
Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 27.24   30.19   28.40 27.24 33.93 35.78 28.24
First round 50 26.85   29.15   26.85 29.68 28.76 29.00 33.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.94   9.79   11.77 11.10 8.53 7.94 9.73
Toshio Hoshino (星野利夫)    Japan
Toshio Hoshino (星野利夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 33.10   38.76   33.50 38.45 44.34 33.10 DNF
Vincent Jovian    Indonesia
Vincent Jovian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.77   13.50   12.77 13.66 15.23 13.84 13.00
First round 17 10.89   12.52   12.35 14.39 11.08 14.13 10.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 52.93   1:06.57   1:03.17 52.93 1:09.48 1:11.75 1:07.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 3:27.42   DNF   3:27.42 DNF DNF
Yohei Oka (岡要平)    Japan
Yohei Oka (岡要平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.80   12.50   14.16 14.08 12.14 9.80 11.27
First round 16 9.63   12.47   12.79 17.39 10.69 13.93 9.63
Pyraminx Final 3 2.57   4.19   5.26 2.57 3.67 3.64 12.35
Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)    Japan
Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.83   17.49   16.76 18.73 16.99 19.91 15.83
First round 29 13.60   15.92   16.57 19.35 14.59 16.61 13.60
Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二)    Japan
Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.62   15.47   15.10 15.06 16.75 13.62 16.24
First round 30 12.20   16.25   16.07 19.83 16.16 12.20 16.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.62   5.43   3.62 4.97 5.46 5.85 9.36
Pyraminx Final 19 13.86   16.38   13.86 18.78 16.38 23.44 13.99
Yoshihisa Yoshioka (吉岡善久)    Japan
Yoshihisa Yoshioka (吉岡善久)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:18.27   1:45.07   2:17.15 1:31.10 1:18.27 1:37.74 2:06.38
Yoshiki Kawabata (川端宣揮)    Japan
Yoshiki Kawabata (川端宣揮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.04   20.07   21.97 17.04 18.77 22.90 19.48
Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史)    Japan
Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.29   14.32   18.88 13.70 12.84 12.29 16.43
First round 24 11.05   13.76   14.77 17.36 14.28 12.22 11.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 41.90   52.37   53.85 55.53 58.20 41.90 47.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:10.89   DNF   DNF DNF 3:10.89
First round 6 3:25.74   DNF   DNF 3:25.74 DNF
Yuki Kuwada (桑田悠希)    Japan
Yuki Kuwada (桑田悠希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 34.63   1:04.32   1:21.97 1:05.64 53.19 34.63 1:14.13
Yurina Banba (馬場友里奈)    Japan
Yurina Banba (馬場友里奈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 29.96   33.63   34.79 36.03 32.53 33.56 29.96
First round 52 29.29   31.53   32.90 30.02 31.67 34.41 29.29
Yusuke Takada (高田祐介)    Japan
Yusuke Takada (高田祐介)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.97   12.85   12.99 16.25 10.97 12.54 13.03
First round 14 9.66   11.97   10.72 12.64 12.75 9.66 12.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 37.95   42.61   41.47 47.01 43.22 37.95 43.13
Yuta Okada (岡田雄太)    Japan
Yuta Okada (岡田雄太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.54   12.79   12.05 14.87 13.17 13.15 11.54
First round 20 7.33   13.19   14.19 13.06 12.82 13.69 7.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.82   4.63   3.82 4.81 5.26 4.44 4.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yuu Wakabayashi (若林優)    Japan
Yuu Wakabayashi (若林優)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 20.90   26.46   27.15 28.54 20.90 23.70 29.19
First round 49 23.25   27.39   29.09 23.25 30.74 25.27 27.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.11   10.70   16.73 7.11 8.59 9.68 13.84
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)    Japan
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.79   13.43   13.36 14.10 13.48 11.79 13.44
First round 12 10.67   11.68   13.22 14.03 10.67 10.96 10.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.65   4.67   5.08 3.65 4.60 4.92 4.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 44.40   45.88   45.82 44.40 45.37 49.20 46.44
Pyraminx Final 7 4.04   6.75   6.78 4.04 6.51 6.96 6.95