JRCA Kansai Spring 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-5-31  Japan, Osaka JRCA Kansai Spring 2014

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 9.25   9.70    Japan 9.59 9.25 12.78 9.33 10.18
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 10.06   10.91    Japan 11.72 12.13 10.59 10.41 10.06
3 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 9.63   11.73    Japan 12.09 9.63 11.50 13.90 11.61
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.65   12.19    Japan 13.47 13.28 10.65 11.93 11.36
5 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 10.61   12.20    Japan 12.21 10.61 13.36 11.02 20.33
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.71   12.28    Japan 12.08 12.81 13.97 11.94 9.71
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.00   12.50    Japan 10.50 13.05 14.22 10.00 13.96
8 Raphaël Pihet 12.13   12.84    France 12.13 13.15 12.94 12.44 14.46
9 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.78   13.10    Japan 13.33 13.31 15.84 11.78 12.65
10 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 13.22   14.04    Japan 13.22 13.43 18.22 13.77 14.93
11 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 12.75   15.11    Japan 13.93 12.75 15.77 15.63 16.31
12 Minato Imai (今井港) 13.65   15.90    Japan 17.21 14.71 15.86 17.13 13.65
13 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 13.61   16.38    Japan 19.69 13.61 16.02 19.08 14.03
14 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.36   16.58    Japan 19.11 15.36 16.28 15.94 17.53
15 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 15.55   16.71    Japan 15.55 17.46 15.78 24.06 16.90
16 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 15.09   18.69    Japan 15.09 18.84 19.75 18.77 18.47
17 Yuuya Hekata (邊方裕也) 17.75   20.07    Japan 18.00 17.75 23.41 18.81 23.86
18 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 18.61   22.55    Japan 20.84 37.27 25.38 18.61 21.44
19 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 22.11   23.76    Japan 23.27 22.11 30.03 23.36 24.65
20 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 21.50   26.56    Japan 28.77 21.50 26.56 DNF 24.34
21 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 25.69   30.56    Japan 38.40 25.69 29.72 28.86 33.09
22 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 24.68   31.10    Japan 34.02 31.05 28.38 24.68 33.86
23 Hiroki Kawai (川合拓紀) 25.06   31.89    Japan 32.38 48.16 33.52 29.78 25.06
24 Tadayoshi Hirota (廣田忠宣) 44.08   47.81    Japan 51.61 1:07.40 44.08 44.25 47.56
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.96   9.70    Japan 9.63 8.96 9.97 9.77 9.71
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 8.80   10.60    Japan 9.61 11.00 8.80 11.18 12.88
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.08   10.74    Japan 10.33 10.63 9.08 13.03 11.25
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.46   11.12    Japan 11.36 10.43 9.46 16.55 11.56
5 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 10.43   12.39    Japan 10.43 14.61 11.83 12.44 12.91
6 Raphaël Pihet 10.22   12.53    France 10.22 14.18 12.56 12.38 12.66
7 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 10.96   12.90    Japan 12.75 17.47 11.80 14.16 10.96
8 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 12.13   13.42    Japan 12.94 16.16 13.34 12.13 13.97
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 30.97   35.29    Japan 30.97 36.47 38.52 37.84 31.56
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 30.94   35.97    Japan 34.72 38.52 30.94 34.68 39.59
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 40.27   44.01    Japan 40.27 47.00 43.93 43.03 45.08
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 42.58   46.67    Japan 45.41 51.25 46.38 48.21 42.58
5 Raphaël Pihet 42.19   47.26    France 49.68 44.38 42.19 51.81 47.72
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 46.71   51.83    Japan DNF 55.31 47.34 46.71 52.84
7 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 47.71   53.61    Japan 54.72 47.71 55.44 53.25 52.86
8 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 49.15   53.94    Japan 55.44 49.15 1:07.02 52.03 54.34
9 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 57.44   1:01.14    Japan 1:05.50 58.84 1:20.18 59.09 57.44
10 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 52.44   1:01.32    Japan 1:07.47 52.44 53.81 1:02.68 1:09.46
11 Minato Imai (今井港) 57.93   1:03.24    Japan 59.36 1:10.86 57.93 1:09.38 1:00.97
12 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:10.47   1:13.86    Japan 1:10.47 1:44.53 1:14.65 1:13.46 1:13.47
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:01.66   1:14.92    Japan 1:04.33 1:01.66 1:24.95 1:23.31 1:17.13
14 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 1:24.06   1:26.73    Japan 1:30.18 1:24.06 1:24.93 1:37.11 1:25.09
15 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:13.16   1:28.80    Japan 1:37.81 1:23.84 1:29.44 1:33.11 1:13.16
16 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 1:51.47   2:07.69    Japan 2:13.59 1:55.13 2:14.34 1:51.47 2:15.28
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 31.21   36.26    Japan 32.78 31.21 42.75 41.09 34.91
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 34.58   37.97    Japan 37.84 35.15 DNF 40.93 34.58
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 41.52   44.94    Japan 44.33 43.91 46.59 41.52 47.08
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 40.83   45.11    Japan 47.68 45.72 56.34 41.93 40.83
5 Raphaël Pihet 43.09   46.49    France 53.28 44.65 43.09 45.65 49.18
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 46.61   55.52    Japan 1:05.53 46.61 58.28 1:00.38 47.90
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:27.28   DNF    Japan DNF 1:27.28 DNF
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:49.94   DNF    Japan 1:49.94 DNF DNF
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3:02.88   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 3:02.88
4 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 3:06.59   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 3:06.59
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3:58.22   DNF    Japan DNF 3:58.22 DNF
6 Tadayoshi Hirota (廣田忠宣) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
6 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
6 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNS DNS
6 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
6 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 56.19   DNF    Japan 56.19 DNF 1:02.05
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:39.68   1:51.34    Japan 1:59.47 1:39.68 1:54.88
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3:01.65   DNF    Japan DNF 3:01.65 DNF
4 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3:35.31   DNF    Japan DNF 3:35.31 DNF
5 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 3:36.53   DNF    Japan 3:36.53 DNF 4:17.55
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.13   6.26    Japan 14.28 6.91 5.13 5.65 6.22
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.94   7.67    Japan 7.28 4.94 9.03 13.03 6.69
3 Minato Imai (今井港) 8.31   10.34    Japan 11.11 11.59 8.33 13.00 8.31
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.86   16.18    Japan 16.38 12.30 8.86 19.86 23.44
5 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 11.93   19.87    Japan 24.52 11.93 32.09 14.25 20.83
6 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 13.41   20.31    Japan 18.41 13.41 23.19 23.22 19.34
7 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.15   25.71    Japan 55.66 14.15 29.61 18.21 29.30
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 16.21   27.56    Japan 33.69 28.27 27.61 16.21 26.80
9 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 28.50   41.89    Japan 1:00.78 28.50 32.96 DNF 31.94
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.28   5.94   AsR  Japan 6.31 5.43 6.09 7.50 5.28
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 6.02   7.52    Japan 6.71 DNF 9.44 6.41 6.02
3 Minato Imai (今井港) 7.43   9.95    Japan 11.22 11.65 8.03 10.59 7.43
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.25   14.82    Japan 14.25 11.25 34.46 17.27 12.94
5 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 12.25   17.28    Japan 29.91 14.33 17.52 20.00 12.25
6 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 16.77   19.20    Japan 21.72 16.77 38.36 18.06 17.81
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 14.52   16.57    Japan 14.52 18.27 16.86 14.59 19.61
2 Raphaël Pihet 23.46   31.12    France 28.80 44.58 23.46 23.72 40.83
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 24.16   32.71    Japan 35.59 29.30 40.69 24.16 33.25
4 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 32.46   38.85    Japan 41.97 52.68 37.03 32.46 37.56
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 32.61   39.04    Japan 38.53 32.61 38.63 46.02 39.97
6 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 1:19.63   1:31.82    Japan 1:46.22 1:33.05 1:21.09 1:19.63 1:41.33
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 U' F2 U' L2 F R D' R2 D2 B' R' B' L U F U2
A #2 B2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D2 F L U2 L B2 L' B' D' L2 D' U2 L
A #3 B' D' B2 L' U D2 F L' U' D' R' L2 B2 D F2 L2 B2 U2 R2
A #4 L2 R2 F2 U' F2 D2 L2 U R2 D' R2 F' L U' L U' L' F2 R2 F'
A #5 B2 F L2 U2 F' L2 U2 F U L2 R B F2 R' D F L R' D'
A Ex#1 L' B2 R L' F' D F U D R F L2 D2 F2 R2 F U2 D2 B2
A Ex#2 B R2 B2 R' U' R B2 L2 U R B R2 B2 U F2 U' D' F2 B2
B #1 R2 D2 L2 U2 F U2 L2 B' U2 B2 L' R B L D L' U2 L U R'
B #2 F2 U B' R2 L D' L' F B L' U' F2 R2 U2 B2 D' B2 U' B2
B #3 B F' U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D L F D' B2 L F2 D R B L2
B #4 L2 D2 F' D2 L2 B' D2 U2 R2 B' U R D' U2 F' D' B2 R U' R2
B #5 L B2 R' D2 F R2 U D2 F2 R2 F' U F2 L2 F2 B2 D' B2 U'
B Ex#1 B R2 F' L2 U2 B D2 L2 F2 U' L D F U2 L F L' B R2 U'
B Ex#2 D2 R' F2 U2 R F2 L' U B D' B2 L2 D' U' R2 B' F' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L D2 B' U B2 R' L B R F B2 L2 D2 B2 D' R2 F2 U' B2
A #2 L2 D2 U2 F' U2 B2 U2 F' L' U' F' L' R B F2 R2 U' R2 F'
A #3 F L2 B' U2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R' F' D U' L2 B' R F L' F
A #4 F U F2 L' D' R' B' L' D2 F' U2 D2 R2 D2 B' R2 B2 R2
A #5 F R2 B' U2 F L2 F U2 L D' B' L R' D' F' L2 B R2 D2
A Ex#1 L' U' L B' R U' B R2 F' L' F U2 R2 F2 R2 L2 F2 U2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 D' L2 U B2 U2 F2 L2 R U' B' D2 R' B U L D' F
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 B U2 R2 B U2 F' U' R' D R L2 B F2 D' B' R D' Uw2 B Rw2 L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 D L2 Fw2 U' B U' Rw D' B2 D' Fw' Uw2 R D' F2 Rw' Uw Rw'
A #2 L2 B2 U2 L2 R' F2 R U2 R U' L2 R B' U2 R U' R2 F' U2 L Fw2 Uw2 R2 U L U2 Fw2 D' L Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 B' R2 D' U' Fw' U2 Rw Fw2 F' Uw L2 Uw'
A #3 U2 L2 U2 B R2 L2 U2 B R2 D L D2 U' L2 U' F2 B2 U' L' B' Fw2 U' L2 Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 U' R L U D' Fw B U' L2 D' F' D' Uw' F2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw'
A #4 U2 D2 F2 R' B2 L2 R' B2 D B2 L2 R2 B' U' R B F' L2 U' Rw2 D R Fw2 Rw2 U' L' Uw2 Fw2 R' D' R F2 Fw' D2 U2 L' F' R' Rw D Fw R B' Uw' D'
A #5 F' D2 B' R2 F U2 F L' F2 R2 B' L2 R D U2 L2 R2 B2 Rw2 B U2 Fw2 D' B F U2 Rw2 U R2 Fw2 F' Rw D F2 U' L' D2 Uw Rw L Uw2 R Fw' L
A Ex#1 D2 R F2 L2 F2 R' D2 B2 D2 R' D' L2 U2 F2 B D' L2 R D B' L Fw2 U R Uw2 Rw2 R' F2 L U2 L' Fw2 R2 Fw' U' D' R2 L' Fw U Rw' U Fw' Uw D' Fw2
A Ex#2 F' U2 R2 U2 L2 F R2 F L F' L2 B2 R F U L2 D2 B' U' Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' Uw2 F' U' Rw2 D U F L2 Rw F' U2 Rw R2 D Fw D' L' Uw D2 Fw' F2
B #1 L2 B2 D2 R B' L2 B U2 F D F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F' Rw2 U F Rw2 Fw2 U L2 R2 B Uw2 D' Fw2 F' Rw' R' F2 Rw B' Fw L2 U2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' F'
B #2 U2 L F2 R2 U2 R L2 D2 L2 D' L B' R' D' R2 F' R' D U' F' Rw2 D2 F' Uw2 L' B' U2 Rw2 B L2 F' R B2 Uw' F U' F' B Rw' Uw' R2 B D' Fw' U2
B #3 D' F U R' L2 U2 R' B L' F R2 U2 D2 F U2 B R2 L2 F D2 Fw2 D' Rw2 U2 L F2 D L Fw2 R' F2 R Fw D Fw2 F L Fw2 R2 Rw' Uw Fw2 Uw B Rw
B #4 U2 F2 U2 L' B2 R' U2 R F' D B' R2 U L F' D U2 L2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 F' Rw2 D' L2 F Uw2 Fw2 D' B U' Rw F2 Rw' R' U2 Fw L2 U2 Fw2 Uw R2 Fw' U
B #5 B R2 F R' U R2 L F2 B' D R' B L2 B' D2 F' U2 R2 D2 Rw2 U' Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 D F' R2 Fw2 F2 D R2 Rw Fw2 Rw2 L' F Rw R' D' Fw Rw R' F2 L2
B Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 L B2 L R U2 F' R' F2 B2 D R2 U2 B' U2 B D Rw2 U Fw2 L U Rw2 Fw2 R D2 R Uw2 Fw2 B' U' Rw2 Fw F2 Rw D Fw Rw2 B' Uw' Fw
B Ex#2 R2 B R2 B' R2 D2 F' U2 F' R2 F2 L' B R' F2 U F' D B' Fw2 R' Uw2 U2 B' L' Fw2 F' L F Uw2 L F Uw F B U' R2 D Rw' U D Fw Uw' F L' Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 L' D2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B D' F' L2 U' R' L U' R2 U' F' Fw2 L' U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 R U2 Fw2 U' Fw R D2 F2 U' D2 L' Rw' U' F Rw' F2 Uw' L
A #2 F' L' F R' U' L' B2 U D2 R F' R2 F' L2 F R2 F R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 L U2 Fw2 F Rw2 L2 B L Uw2 F2 Rw2 Uw' Fw2 B2 D Fw2 B Rw' Uw' Rw' U Fw2 U'
A #3 R' B2 R' F2 D2 R U2 B' U' R2 L2 D' R2 U L B2 U' F Rw2 Uw2 R' D2 R2 D L Uw2 Rw2 B2 R2 Fw D' F L2 R2 Fw Rw Fw' L2 B2 Uw' Fw' R
A #4 R2 U2 F2 L B2 L F2 R' D2 B2 L' U' F' D' B' D F' L2 F2 R Uw2 R D Rw2 D2 L D Rw2 R' Fw2 R B2 L' Fw D B2 U2 Rw2 Uw Rw' F2 Rw Fw2 D' Rw'
A #5 D' F2 R' F' R' U' B L' U B2 L' B2 R U2 R D2 F2 D2 L2 B2 Rw2 U F D2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 D2 F D' B2 U' Rw' B' U2 D' Uw Fw F2 L' Fw U2 L
A Ex#1 D2 R2 B2 L2 F R2 B D2 F2 U L F2 U F' R F D' R' U2 F2 Uw2 B R' Fw2 D2 R Fw2 D2 B' Uw2 Rw2 B2 Uw' Fw2 F' B2 Uw' F Rw U2 Fw' B' F' Uw2 D'
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 R' D2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D L D' R U' L2 U2 B D R Fw2 Uw2 U L2 F' U2 R2 Fw2 F2 L2 Fw2 L2 D2 L' D2 Fw2 U Rw' Fw Uw Fw' F Rw F2 Rw U'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B2 R U2 R F2 U2 F' D U2 L' U2 F2 U2 B L R2 D' Fw'
A #2 B2 U' F2 L2 B2 R2 U' B L' R D U R2 D B' R D' U2 Rw
A #3 U2 B2 F2 D F2 U2 F2 L2 R2 D R U B2 R2 D' U' B D U' R B Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 R' U2 L' F2 L' U2 F2 D2 L' F' R D2 F D L2 B2 L U' B2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 R' B2 L' D2 U L R F U' B F' U L D R Fw'
B #1 D2 U' L2 D' R2 B2 U R2 U R2 F D' U2 L' U R2 F' U' B U Fw
B #2 R' U2 L' U2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 U' F R' B2 F2 D' L U2 L' D' U' Rw
B #3 U2 R U2 L B2 R D2 R2 D2 R B2 F D F' L F2 D U' L' Uw
B Ex#1 L F2 R' B2 D2 R' U2 B2 U2 L D2 F R U' B2 F L F' L' F' Rw
B Ex#2 R U2 L D2 R' U2 L2 D2 R' D' R D2 L' D' U F L2 U2 R' F' Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R' B2 D2 U2 R' U2 R' F L2 B' R D2 R2 U' F' D' B' R' Fw' Uw
A #2 U F2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U R2 D' L B D U' R B2 U R2 F U2 B' Rw' Uw2
A #3 F2 U2 F2 L2 B' D2 U F' D U2 R' U' R' U2 R2 U B F' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 R2 B U2 L2 F R U2 B' U F' D' R' B D2 L' D2 F Rw2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 L F2 D2 R' U2 L' B' F' D F D L F D' B2 D2 B' Rw' Uw'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R L U B' R' B R B'
A #2 L R L U L U R' L U' L' B'
A #3 L R L B U R U' L' R B' U
A #4 L R L' R' B' U' R' L' B' U R
A #5 L R' L B R U L' U R' B' L'
A Ex#1 L R B R' L' R' L U' R U' B
A Ex#2 L R L B' U L' R' B L U' L'
B #1 L R L R' U' B' L' R L U' B
B #2 L R U R L U R' U' B' R L'
B #3 L R L B' L U L' R U' R' U'
B #4 L R L' R U' R B' R' B' R' L'
B #5 L R U' L U L B' R B L' R'
B Ex#1 L R B L U B' L B' L' R B
B Ex#2 L R L U' B U' B' R' L R U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' U B' L' B' R U R' B
A #2 L R U L' U L' U L' U' B U
A #3 L R L R L' B U' B L' R' L
A #4 L R L B R U L' B L R' L
A #5 L R' B R' B U' L R' L B' R'
A Ex#1 L R U R' B U' R' L' R' B' U'
A Ex#2 L R U' L U' L' B L' B' R U
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,3) / (-1,2) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-4)
A #2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-2) /
A #3 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,-1)
A #4 (0,5) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-1) / (-1,-4) / (6,0)
A #5 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3) /
A Ex#1 (1,3) / (5,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-5) /
A Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (2,0)
Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也)    Japan
Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 12.75   15.11   13.93 12.75 15.77 15.63 16.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 57.44   1:01.14   1:05.50 58.84 1:20.18 59.09 57.44
Skewb Final 6 16.77   19.20   21.72 16.77 38.36 18.06 17.81
First round 5 11.93   19.87   24.52 11.93 32.09 14.25 20.83
Square-1 Final 6 1:19.63   1:31.82   1:46.22 1:33.05 1:21.09 1:19.63 1:41.33
Hideki Niina (新名秀樹)    Japan
Hideki Niina (新名秀樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 15.36   16.58   19.11 15.36 16.28 15.94 17.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:01.66   1:14.92   1:04.33 1:01.66 1:24.95 1:23.31 1:17.13
Skewb Final 1 5.28   5.94   AsR 6.31 5.43 6.09 7.50 5.28
First round 1 5.13   6.26   14.28 6.91 5.13 5.65 6.22
Hiroki Kawai (川合拓紀)    Japan
Hiroki Kawai (川合拓紀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 25.06   31.89   32.38 48.16 33.52 29.78 25.06
Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾)    Japan
Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 15.55   16.71   15.55 17.46 15.78 24.06 16.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:10.47   1:13.86   1:10.47 1:44.53 1:14.65 1:13.46 1:13.47
Skewb First round 7 14.15   25.71   55.66 14.15 29.61 18.21 29.30
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)    Japan
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 21.50   26.56   28.77 21.50 26.56 DNF 24.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:36.53   DNF   3:36.53 DNF 4:17.55
First round 4 3:06.59   DNF   DNF DNF 3:06.59
Square-1 Final 1 14.52   16.57   14.52 18.27 16.86 14.59 19.61
Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠)    Japan
Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.43   12.39   10.43 14.61 11.83 12.44 12.91
First round 6 9.71   12.28   12.08 12.81 13.97 11.94 9.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.61   55.52   1:05.53 46.61 58.28 1:00.38 47.90
First round 6 46.71   51.83   DNF 55.31 47.34 46.71 52.84
Minato Imai (今井港)    Japan
Minato Imai (今井港)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 13.65   15.90   17.21 14.71 15.86 17.13 13.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 57.93   1:03.24   59.36 1:10.86 57.93 1:09.38 1:00.97
Skewb Final 3 7.43   9.95   11.22 11.65 8.03 10.59 7.43
First round 3 8.31   10.34   11.11 11.59 8.33 13.00 8.31
Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子)    Japan
Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 18.61   22.55   20.84 37.27 25.38 18.61 21.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Raphaël Pihet    France
Raphaël Pihet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.22   12.53   10.22 14.18 12.56 12.38 12.66
First round 8 12.13   12.84   12.13 13.15 12.94 12.44 14.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.09   46.49   53.28 44.65 43.09 45.65 49.18
First round 5 42.19   47.26   49.68 44.38 42.19 51.81 47.72
Square-1 Final 2 23.46   31.12   28.80 44.58 23.46 23.72 40.83
Ryo Ito (伊藤崚)    Japan
Ryo Ito (伊藤崚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.80   10.60   9.61 11.00 8.80 11.18 12.88
First round 2 10.06   10.91   11.72 12.13 10.59 10.41 10.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.21   36.26   32.78 31.21 42.75 41.09 34.91
First round 2 30.94   35.97   34.72 38.52 30.94 34.68 39.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら)    Japan
Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 24.68   31.10   34.02 31.05 28.38 24.68 33.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:51.47   2:07.69   2:13.59 1:55.13 2:14.34 1:51.47 2:15.28
Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)    Japan
Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.96   9.70   9.63 8.96 9.97 9.77 9.71
First round 1 9.25   9.70   9.59 9.25 12.78 9.33 10.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.58   37.97   37.84 35.15 DNF 40.93 34.58
First round 1 30.97   35.29   30.97 36.47 38.52 37.84 31.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一)    Japan
Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 22.11   23.76   23.27 22.11 30.03 23.36 24.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:24.06   1:26.73   1:30.18 1:24.06 1:24.93 1:37.11 1:25.09
Skewb First round 9 28.50   41.89   1:00.78 28.50 32.96 DNF 31.94
Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一)    Japan
Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 13.61   16.38   19.69 13.61 16.02 19.08 14.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 49.15   53.94   55.44 49.15 1:07.02 52.03 54.34
Tadayoshi Hirota (廣田忠宣)    Japan
Tadayoshi Hirota (廣田忠宣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 44.08   47.81   51.61 1:07.40 44.08 44.25 47.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)    Japan
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 11.78   13.10   13.33 13.31 15.84 11.78 12.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.83   45.11   47.68 45.72 56.34 41.93 40.83
First round 3 40.27   44.01   40.27 47.00 43.93 43.03 45.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:39.68   1:51.34   1:59.47 1:39.68 1:54.88
First round 2 1:49.94   DNF   1:49.94 DNF DNF
Taku Yanai (矢内拓)    Japan
Taku Yanai (矢内拓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.13   13.42   12.94 16.16 13.34 12.13 13.97
First round 5 10.61   12.20   12.21 10.61 13.36 11.02 20.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 52.44   1:01.32   1:07.47 52.44 53.81 1:02.68 1:09.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 5 12.25   17.28   29.91 14.33 17.52 20.00 12.25
First round 6 13.41   20.31   18.41 13.41 23.19 23.22 19.34
Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎)    Japan
Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 25.69   30.56   38.40 25.69 29.72 28.86 33.09
Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也)    Japan
Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.96   12.90   12.75 17.47 11.80 14.16 10.96
First round 3 9.63   11.73   12.09 9.63 11.50 13.90 11.61
Wataru Hashimura (端村航)    Japan
Wataru Hashimura (端村航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.08   10.74   10.33 10.63 9.08 13.03 11.25
First round 7 10.00   12.50   10.50 13.05 14.22 10.00 13.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:01.65   DNF   DNF 3:01.65 DNF
First round 3 3:02.88   DNF   DNF DNF 3:02.88
Skewb Final 2 6.02   7.52   6.71 DNF 9.44 6.41 6.02
First round 2 4.94   7.67   7.28 4.94 9.03 13.03 6.69
Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)    Japan
Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 15.09   18.69   15.09 18.84 19.75 18.77 18.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:13.16   1:28.80   1:37.81 1:23.84 1:29.44 1:33.11 1:13.16
Square-1 Final 4 32.46   38.85   41.97 52.68 37.03 32.46 37.56
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)    Japan
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.46   11.12   11.36 10.43 9.46 16.55 11.56
First round 4 10.65   12.19   13.47 13.28 10.65 11.93 11.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.52   44.94   44.33 43.91 46.59 41.52 47.08
First round 4 42.58   46.67   45.41 51.25 46.38 48.21 42.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 56.19   DNF   56.19 DNF 1:02.05
First round 1 1:27.28   DNF   DNF 1:27.28 DNF
Skewb Final 4 11.25   14.82   14.25 11.25 34.46 17.27 12.94
First round 4 8.86   16.18   16.38 12.30 8.86 19.86 23.44
Square-1 Final 3 24.16   32.71   35.59 29.30 40.69 24.16 33.25
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)    Japan
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 13.22   14.04   13.22 13.43 18.22 13.77 14.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 47.71   53.61   54.72 47.71 55.44 53.25 52.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:35.31   DNF   DNF 3:35.31 DNF
First round 5 3:58.22   DNF   DNF 3:58.22 DNF
Skewb First round 8 16.21   27.56   33.69 28.27 27.61 16.21 26.80
Square-1 Final 5 32.61   39.04   38.53 32.61 38.63 46.02 39.97
Yuuya Hekata (邊方裕也)    Japan
Yuuya Hekata (邊方裕也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 17.75   20.07   18.00 17.75 23.41 18.81 23.86