Johor Cube Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-2-11  Malaysia, Johor Bahru Johor Cube Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.49  Isaac Wong Chang Man 9.09  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 9.64
 2x2x2 Cube  Ng Jun Jie 2.67  Isaac Wong Chang Man 3.26  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3.45
 4x4x4 Cube  Isaac Wong Chang Man 32.71  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 33.98  Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 36.47
 5x5x5 Cube  Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:01.25  Isaac Wong Chang Man 1:07.82  Lee Hoween 1:09.07
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ryan Peh (白凯明) 15.73  Isaac Wong Chang Man 16.37  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 16.58
 Megaminx  Leow Yi Jun 53.78  Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 54.36  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:00.38
 Pyraminx  Desmond Low Kai Sheng 4.72  Shawn Poh 5.29  Tan Yong Jie 5.42
 Skewb  Ang Zhen Zhou 3.91  Eng Dickson 4.43  Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 5.63
 Square-1  Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 11.33  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 13.07  Ng Jun Jie 13.19
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.93   9.23    Malaysia 9.28 8.93 9.76 9.20 9.20
2 Isaac Wong Chang Man 7.57   9.70    Singapore 10.78 10.54 7.79 7.57 18.82
3 Tee Kai Yang 9.09   10.98    Malaysia 9.90 10.72 12.32 12.74 9.09
4 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.67   11.09    Taiwan 10.67 10.90 10.76 11.60 14.09
5 Tan Yong Jie 10.10   11.16    Malaysia 10.41 13.20 12.95 10.13 10.10
6 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 9.50   11.18    Singapore 12.80 10.24 DNF 10.49 9.50
7 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 9.94   11.19    Singapore 11.29 11.00 9.94 11.29 11.46
8 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.46   11.30    Malaysia 14.15 10.76 15.27 8.46 9.00
9 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 10.95   11.85    Malaysia 11.60 10.95 12.60 11.65 12.30
10 Tan Jun Long 9.84   12.26    Malaysia 11.23 9.84 13.77 12.71 12.83
11 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 11.01   12.27    Malaysia 14.25 12.16 12.39 12.26 11.01
12 Lee Hoween 10.85   12.41    Malaysia 12.91 10.85 11.81 14.32 12.52
13 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 9.67   12.76    Malaysia 12.60 12.91 13.58 9.67 12.76
14 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 12.38   12.93    Malaysia 12.75 14.09 12.83 13.22 12.38
15 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 9.62   12.94    Malaysia 9.62 13.40 13.74 DNF 11.68
16 Luis del Rosario 11.59   12.94    Singapore 16.16 13.94 12.69 12.18 11.59
17 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 12.05   12.99    Malaysia 14.17 12.05 12.37 16.22 12.44
18 Leow Yi Jun 12.12   13.34    Malaysia 12.63 13.59 13.79 12.12 14.35
19 Jared Tee Wei Jin 10.73   13.48    Malaysia 14.00 10.73 13.15 14.65 13.28
20 Ng Jun Jie 12.60   13.55    Singapore 13.30 13.47 DNF 12.60 13.88
21 Christopher Kwek 12.42   13.79    Malaysia 13.43 23.38 14.13 13.82 12.42
22 Amirul Haziq Bin Rohaizat 11.61   14.04    Malaysia 13.21 18.66 14.21 11.61 14.69
23 Ang Zhen Zhou 12.72   14.24    Malaysia 14.34 12.72 13.97 14.40 16.06
24 Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal 12.93   14.41    Malaysia 15.07 18.24 13.37 12.93 14.78
25 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 13.53   14.43    Malaysia 13.82 15.47 13.53 13.99 15.71
26 Hoo Jun Sheng 13.88   14.63    Malaysia 15.76 16.92 13.93 13.88 14.19
27 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 14.32   14.85    Malaysia 14.49 16.56 14.32 14.67 15.38
28 Grayson Goh 12.87   14.91    Malaysia 20.36 12.87 15.96 15.82 12.95
29 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 13.41   15.41    Singapore 13.94 15.74 16.57 13.41 16.55
30 Ajay Thambyrajah 13.56   15.47    Malaysia 21.13 17.48 13.56 14.68 14.24
31 Nur Ezyan Qalisa 13.63   15.57    Singapore 16.27 16.60 15.33 13.63 15.12
32 Julien Siew Wilson 11.26   15.69    Malaysia 23.57 15.95 16.02 15.10 11.26
33 Sarvesh Pillay 13.01   15.77    Malaysia 16.33 15.41 17.14 13.01 15.57
34 Shawn Poh 14.64   16.21    Malaysia 16.13 16.77 15.96 16.54 14.64
35 Tee Kai Long 12.79   16.30    Malaysia 12.79 25.28 15.79 17.64 15.47
36 Chong Jen Foong 15.85   17.14    Malaysia 19.17 15.85 17.79 16.78 16.84
37 Kevin Timothy 13.60   17.31    Indonesia 20.80 13.60 18.98 16.60 16.34
38 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 15.81   17.62    Malaysia 15.81 25.20 16.93 16.79 19.13
39 Stanley Wong Wei June 15.49   17.63    Malaysia 17.56 17.07 18.26 15.49 20.07
40 Amirul Zarif Bin Mohd Nasir 11.09   17.66    Malaysia 29.35 11.09 17.73 19.03 16.21
41 Eng Dickson 13.08   18.22    Malaysia 17.71 19.21 13.08 17.75 19.81
42 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 16.54   19.13    Malaysia 20.39 18.37 18.64 24.22 16.54
43 Iswaran Vikneswaran 16.23   19.91    Malaysia 16.23 22.69 21.87 16.29 21.58
44 Logen Palanivel 16.59   20.04    Malaysia 30.04 23.07 19.04 16.59 18.00
45 Aidil Nur Afif Aidil Sabri 17.21   20.48    Malaysia 17.21 17.36 23.58 27.81 20.49
46 Muhammad Aziem Aizuddin Bin Hisham 16.50   21.18    Malaysia 16.50 21.36 19.72 22.46 23.86
47 Lim Si Khay 20.45   22.52    Malaysia 22.03 24.29 20.45 21.93 23.60
48 Justin Mak Ji Shuan 20.84   23.24    Malaysia 30.75 24.90 20.84 21.95 22.86
49 Nur Faris Danial Bin Nur Azam 20.00   24.05    Malaysia 24.21 23.99 25.15 20.00 23.95
50 Adam Imran Bin Hairil Ikram 22.50   24.48    Malaysia 32.86 26.50 24.26 22.67 22.50
51 Ambrose Huan Yee Yang 17.63   25.33    Malaysia 21.63 35.40 DNF 17.63 18.97
52 Karthik Al Kesavan 22.49   26.59    Malaysia 22.98 31.48 22.49 DNF 25.30
53 Mohamad Fitri Bin Mohamed 18.43   26.66    Malaysia 22.45 23.25 18.43 34.28 38.11
54 Sachien Al Siva 25.24   28.16    Malaysia 32.34 31.75 25.68 25.24 27.05
55 Siew Karwei Nicholas 22.43   28.43    Malaysia 22.43 30.07 26.81 28.40 34.29
56 Muhammad Aiman Bin Muhammad Hisham 23.61   29.35    Malaysia 32.01 30.58 23.61 25.45 32.01
57 Samuel Johnathan 26.38   30.37    Malaysia 33.83 30.35 26.94 26.38 41.49
58 Ganeskumar Al Velmurugan 25.26   31.09    Malaysia 28.81 34.61 25.26 34.93 29.85
59 Lee Ka Locke 26.74   31.28    Malaysia 33.56 27.77 35.96 32.50 26.74
60 Aidan Teh JingQian 29.58   31.66    Malaysia 30.09 34.28 31.47 29.58 33.43
61 Muhammad Farish Rafael Bin Rezal 28.18   32.15    Malaysia 33.53 38.75 28.18 30.86 32.07
62 Aliff Iskandar Bin Mohd Yusof 29.02   33.87    Malaysia 29.02 40.44 37.12 34.43 30.05
63 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 32.14   35.76    Malaysia 33.89 39.93 38.31 35.09 32.14
64 Mishanttan Nedun Seziyan 33.55   36.75    Malaysia 33.75 33.55 39.23 37.26 40.75
65 Muhammad Izzat Bin Muhammad Nazarudin 28.70   38.09    Malaysia 28.70 39.95 39.64 41.24 34.67
66 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 31.62   39.56    Malaysia 43.46 38.90 36.31 45.63 31.62
67 Loh Weian 30.89   39.58    Malaysia 38.23 39.80 42.99 40.72 30.89
68 Nur Nisa Rafiqah Binti Mohamed 37.48   41.11    Malaysia 46.27 39.23 55.94 37.48 37.84
69 Muhammad Ashraf Hakimi Bin Mohmad Hairel 42.11   44.35    Malaysia 49.04 44.58 43.83 44.63 42.11
70 Cyrus Teo Jun Dee 40.88   45.95    Malaysia 55.39 42.92 42.24 52.69 40.88
71 Aiman Hakimi Bin Mohd Abd Rahman 36.95   46.73    Malaysia 46.19 40.10 53.89 59.18 36.95
72 Sharvin Akaash 40.64   47.34    Malaysia 50.89 48.37 40.64 48.44 45.20
73 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 47.16   54.93    Singapore 47.16 1:03.75 59.24 58.21 47.35
74 Wong Jing Hao 44.24   58.92    Malaysia DNF 53.56 56.96 1:06.23 44.24
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.19   8.59    Malaysia 8.19 9.50 8.97 8.40 8.40
2 Tee Kai Yang 8.23   9.38    Malaysia 9.52 10.28 8.23 8.35 11.35
3 Isaac Wong Chang Man 8.20   9.69    Singapore 9.23 9.73 11.22 10.12 8.20
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 9.77   10.44    Malaysia 11.73 9.77 10.44 10.10 10.79
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 9.45   10.66    Singapore 9.46 13.68 9.45 10.93 11.60
6 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 9.19   11.01    Malaysia 10.43 12.96 9.19 14.41 9.65
7 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 10.17   11.06    Singapore 11.55 10.18 11.45 11.79 10.17
8 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 11.18   11.66    Malaysia 11.18 11.18 12.83 12.50 11.31
9 Ang Zhen Zhou 10.62   11.80    Malaysia 10.77 11.82 12.80 10.62 12.95
10 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.02   11.96    Taiwan 13.08 11.67 11.14 18.85 10.02
11 Leow Yi Jun 8.68   11.97    Malaysia 11.18 14.00 16.81 8.68 10.73
12 Tan Yong Jie 10.75   12.02    Malaysia 10.94 17.74 12.72 10.75 12.39
13 Lee Hoween 10.86   12.07    Malaysia 11.63 10.86 13.63 11.80 12.78
14 Ng Jun Jie 10.06   12.19    Singapore 12.15 12.49 10.06 11.94 12.60
15 Jared Tee Wei Jin 11.28   12.44    Malaysia 12.22 11.28 14.91 13.62 11.48
16 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 12.28   13.01    Malaysia 13.61 12.87 12.55 26.10 12.28
17 Shawn Poh 9.73   13.07    Malaysia 14.31 13.95 12.16 9.73 13.10
18 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 11.38   13.07    Malaysia 11.38 11.76 13.06 22.81 14.40
19 Tan Jun Long 12.09   13.27    Malaysia 12.79 DNF 12.09 14.69 12.34
20 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 10.40   13.75    Malaysia 15.77 18.16 12.18 13.30 10.40
21 Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal 12.36   13.84    Malaysia 12.36 14.77 13.11 14.42 13.98
22 Sarvesh Pillay 9.50   13.89    Malaysia 16.90 12.48 9.50 14.32 14.86
23 Luis del Rosario 13.34   14.03    Singapore 16.54 13.65 14.32 13.34 14.12
24 Chong Jen Foong 11.06   14.17    Malaysia 11.06 17.06 13.77 12.80 15.94
25 Hoo Jun Sheng 12.68   14.48    Malaysia 13.76 14.92 16.24 12.68 14.75
26 Kevin Timothy 11.40   14.64    Indonesia 16.61 15.28 11.40 15.25 13.40
27 Amirul Haziq Bin Rohaizat 10.85   14.83    Malaysia 14.87 16.59 DNF 10.85 13.02
28 Ajay Thambyrajah 12.25   14.87    Malaysia 17.55 25.06 12.25 13.21 13.84
29 Grayson Goh 12.58   14.87    Malaysia 14.31 14.90 12.58 15.41 16.52
30 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 12.80   14.88    Malaysia 15.10 12.80 14.25 15.28 16.36
31 Nur Ezyan Qalisa 12.89   14.89    Singapore 14.18 13.02 17.46 17.92 12.89
32 Christopher Kwek 13.20   15.05    Malaysia 14.31 16.85 13.20 14.11 16.73
33 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 13.99   16.23    Malaysia 16.21 16.66 16.22 16.26 13.99
34 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 12.31   16.83    Singapore 16.65 14.89 12.31 22.41 18.95
35 Tee Kai Long 14.92   16.94    Malaysia 16.69 15.34 18.79 19.09 14.92
36 Julien Siew Wilson 14.54   18.44    Malaysia 14.54 20.02 17.76 17.53 20.93
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 7.33   8.49    Malaysia 8.05 7.33 8.32 9.09 9.36
2 Isaac Wong Chang Man 8.31   9.09    Singapore 8.82 8.31 9.12 9.33 12.73
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 9.13   9.64    Malaysia 9.13 9.84 9.23 9.84 10.08
4 Tee Kai Yang 8.96   10.27    Malaysia 9.11 8.96 11.86 11.68 10.01
5 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 9.50   11.25    Singapore 12.28 9.50 10.13 12.49 11.33
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 10.09   11.64    Singapore 10.76 12.16 12.00 DNF 10.09
7 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.43   12.14    Taiwan 11.94 10.43 13.55 14.20 10.93
8 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 11.91   12.54    Malaysia 11.91 14.63 12.07 13.45 12.09
9 Ang Zhen Zhou 10.89   12.68    Malaysia 12.76 15.19 10.89 12.10 13.19
10 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 10.20   13.16    Malaysia 11.35 10.20 20.41 15.30 12.83
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jun Jie 1.86   2.67   NR  Singapore 2.12 1.86 4.01 2.92 2.97
2 Isaac Wong Chang Man 2.72   3.26    Singapore 4.16 2.86 3.69 2.72 3.22
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2.86   3.45    Malaysia 2.86 DNF 3.50 3.44 3.42
4 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 2.62   3.54    Malaysia 3.02 2.62 6.04 3.29 4.31
5 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 2.34   3.57    Malaysia 5.05 2.34 3.57 4.20 2.94
6 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 3.60   3.75    Singapore 3.60 3.62 5.90 4.02 3.60
7 Tan Yong Jie 2.47   3.80    Malaysia 3.73 4.69 4.52 3.14 2.47
8 Lee Hoween 3.27   4.09    Malaysia 4.48 5.18 3.79 4.01 3.27
9 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 3.64   4.33    Malaysia 4.43 4.10 3.64 4.45 7.11
10 Tee Kai Yang 4.14   4.47    Malaysia 4.46 4.67 4.14 4.69 4.29
11 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 3.31   4.50    Taiwan 8.53 3.71 5.89 3.91 3.31
12 Leow Yi Jun 2.47   4.65    Malaysia 4.87 4.21 5.11 4.86 2.47
13 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.85   4.79    Singapore 3.85 3.88 5.77 5.39 5.09
14 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 4.35   5.04    Malaysia 4.86 5.68 4.57 4.35 6.69
15 Sarvesh Pillay 2.83   5.16    Malaysia 5.69 5.20 5.60 4.68 2.83
16 Julien Siew Wilson 4.77   5.26    Malaysia 4.87 6.10 4.81 4.77 6.26
17 Luis del Rosario 4.44   5.27    Singapore 5.21 5.21 5.48 4.44 5.38
18 Nur Faris Danial Bin Nur Azam 4.53   5.33    Malaysia 7.67 5.59 5.57 4.82 4.53
19 Amirul Zarif Bin Mohd Nasir 4.35   5.42    Malaysia 5.31 6.53 4.35 4.78 6.17
20 Shawn Poh 4.64   5.43    Malaysia 5.12 4.88 6.28 7.93 4.64
21 Amirul Haziq Bin Rohaizat 3.27   5.51    Malaysia 6.13 8.69 4.03 6.36 3.27
22 Ajay Thambyrajah 2.27   5.56    Malaysia 5.55 4.68 6.44 8.98 2.27
23 Nur Ezyan Qalisa 3.83   5.71    Singapore 7.35 5.19 3.83 5.57 6.38
24 Hoo Jun Sheng 3.99   5.85    Malaysia 5.96 18.39 6.23 5.37 3.99
25 Jared Tee Wei Jin 3.60   5.87    Malaysia 8.15 6.23 3.60 5.98 5.40
26 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 3.76   6.03    Malaysia 6.26 7.10 5.29 6.54 3.76
27 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 4.15   6.06    Singapore 6.38 5.13 4.15 6.66 6.86
28 Grayson Goh 3.82   6.11    Malaysia 4.91 3.82 7.18 11.50 6.23
29 Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal 4.27   6.25    Malaysia 6.85 4.39 4.27 8.30 7.52
30 Kevin Timothy 5.43   6.43    Indonesia 6.02 7.12 5.43 10.06 6.16
31 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 4.79   6.55    Malaysia 9.38 4.79 6.26 6.62 6.77
32 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 3.40   6.66    Malaysia 5.78 6.38 10.54 7.81 3.40
33 Sean Teh Jingshan 4.04   6.82    Malaysia 6.23 5.86 9.25 8.38 4.04
34 Ang Zhen Zhou 5.94   6.89    Malaysia 5.94 5.95 DNF 6.03 8.70
35 Iswaran Vikneswaran 5.00   6.90    Malaysia 9.18 6.47 7.94 5.00 6.30
36 Tee Kai Long 4.87   7.04    Malaysia 7.04 6.79 4.87 9.20 7.28
37 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 6.55   7.27    Malaysia 6.55 8.57 7.23 7.56 7.03
38 Aliff Iskandar Bin Mohd Yusof 6.21   7.39    Malaysia 8.20 6.27 6.21 7.69 9.45
39 Eiffel Loi Teck Heng 5.80   7.49    Malaysia 7.45 10.79 7.72 5.80 7.31
40 Tan Jun 6.78   7.66    Malaysia 6.78 8.08 8.48 6.97 7.93
41 Logen Palanivel 5.16   7.70    Malaysia 10.40 5.16 9.37 6.36 7.37
42 Tan Jun Long 4.56   7.79    Malaysia 10.56 6.84 4.56 7.79 8.74
43 Muhammad Aiman Bin Muhammad Hisham 4.37   8.06    Malaysia 5.43 16.35 4.37 8.63 10.13
44 Mohamad Fitri Bin Mohamed 6.84   8.50    Malaysia 8.45 9.87 10.45 7.17 6.84
45 Lee Ka Locke 7.03   8.58    Malaysia 8.27 8.61 8.86 7.03 9.56
46 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 6.57   8.61    Malaysia 8.96 6.57 8.07 8.81 10.46
47 Siew Karwei Nicholas 7.77   8.91    Malaysia 7.77 9.40 11.74 8.23 9.10
48 Muhammad Ashraf Hakimi Bin Mohmad Hairel 7.77   9.07    Malaysia 9.08 8.75 7.77 11.32 9.37
49 Adam Imran Bin Hairil Ikram 5.28   9.14    Malaysia 11.70 11.95 5.28 7.06 8.65
50 Justin Mak Ji Shuan 3.31   9.16    Malaysia 8.06 11.06 8.35 11.80 3.31
51 Mishanttan Nedun Seziyan 6.86   9.27    Malaysia 10.42 6.86 13.54 7.69 9.70
52 Muhammad Farish Rafael Bin Rezal 7.28   9.28    Malaysia 12.14 9.79 10.11 7.28 7.95
53 Sachien Al Siva 7.98   9.63    Malaysia 11.78 8.40 12.27 7.98 8.70
54 Loh Weian 9.38   10.38    Malaysia 9.53 11.76 13.37 9.38 9.86
55 Aiman Hakimi Bin Mohd Abd Rahman 2.96   10.81    Malaysia 11.70 12.40 11.59 2.96 9.13
56 Samuel Johnathan 8.69   11.46    Malaysia 8.69 10.90 DNF 14.26 9.23
57 Lim Si Khay 7.13   13.08    Malaysia 16.05 DNF 7.13 15.61 7.57
58 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 12.45   14.72    Malaysia 17.52 13.77 12.45 14.63 15.76
59 Ganeskumar Al Velmurugan 10.07   15.81    Malaysia 14.81 16.68 10.07 15.95 17.95
60 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 11.58   16.43    Malaysia 17.27 18.25 11.58 13.78 20.67
61 Cyrus Teo Jun Dee 12.56   17.44    Malaysia 17.02 21.99 26.23 12.56 13.31
62 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 13.13   18.86    Singapore 35.06 14.44 16.52 13.13 25.63
63 Muhammad Irfan Rafael Bin Rezal 18.94   20.84    Malaysia DNF 19.23 20.75 22.54 18.94
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Wong Chang Man 31.64   32.71    Singapore 32.82 DNF 33.49 31.83 31.64
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 29.69   33.98    Malaysia 31.32 29.69 33.87 39.33 36.74
3 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 31.68   36.47    Malaysia 41.61 39.59 35.90 31.68 33.92
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 32.40   37.10    Singapore 36.38 37.93 40.43 36.98 32.40
5 Lee Hoween 39.77   41.93    Malaysia 48.88 39.83 39.77 43.61 42.36
6 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 37.55   42.27    Malaysia 43.57 37.55 38.39 46.39 44.86
7 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 41.66   42.77    Malaysia 43.16 42.35 42.80 45.24 41.66
8 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 37.09   43.38    Taiwan 37.09 44.75 44.06 42.45 43.62
9 Ng Jun Jie 40.70   43.98    Singapore 46.57 42.18 40.70 52.28 43.20
10 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 40.30   45.01    Malaysia 47.63 45.78 40.30 43.27 45.97
11 Tee Kai Yang 42.41   45.21    Malaysia 48.00 42.41 44.19 43.43 48.58
12 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 43.36   47.05    Malaysia 43.36 55.44 44.28 48.00 48.87
13 Leow Yi Jun 40.81   47.11    Malaysia 51.10 52.86 43.61 46.63 40.81
14 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 42.14   48.52    Malaysia 50.65 42.14 46.20 48.70 50.96
15 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 43.76   49.23    Singapore 54.23 43.78 43.76 54.19 49.71
16 Christopher Kwek 47.05   53.14    Malaysia 56.32 53.00 59.51 47.05 50.11
17 Sarvesh Pillay 47.43   54.12    Malaysia 1:04.81 54.14 50.84 47.43 57.39
18 Grayson Goh 50.03   54.44    Malaysia 59.06 53.99 50.03 50.52 58.80
19 Amirul Haziq Bin Rohaizat 48.26   55.56    Malaysia 53.98 54.95 1:02.36 57.74 48.26
20 Jared Tee Wei Jin 46.98   58.69    Malaysia 59.07 54.90 1:04.39 1:02.11 46.98
21 Shawn Poh 45.91   1:00.36    Malaysia 1:02.76 1:00.08 58.24 1:24.68 45.91
22 Iswaran Vikneswaran 54.00   1:02.40    Malaysia 1:26.17 1:04.84 54.00 1:04.26 58.09
23 Eng Dickson 57.54   1:02.51    Malaysia 1:02.15 57.54 59.72 1:05.66 1:05.89
24 Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal 57.10   1:04.42    Malaysia 1:06.46 58.50 1:08.30 1:14.14 57.10
25 Tan Yong Jie 47.22   1:05.16    Malaysia 1:09.02 57.55 47.22 1:13.81 1:08.92
26 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 1:06.35   1:08.70    Malaysia 1:10.65 1:08.39 1:13.73 1:07.05 1:06.35
27 Tee Kai Long 1:04.29   1:09.12    Malaysia 1:09.62 1:04.29 1:05.64 1:16.60 1:12.09
28 Ajay Thambyrajah 1:02.19   1:09.84    Malaysia 1:15.28 1:02.19 1:08.90 DNF 1:05.35
29 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 1:05.98   1:11.33    Singapore 1:14.83 1:05.98 1:14.42 1:13.39 1:06.19
30 Sean Teh Jingshan 1:02.57   1:11.34    Malaysia 1:16.53 1:20.12 1:14.36 1:02.57 1:03.12
31 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 1:01.51   1:12.14    Malaysia 1:01.51 DNF 1:17.30 1:06.68 1:12.44
32 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 1:09.38   1:13.72    Malaysia 1:12.34 1:24.29 1:09.38 1:11.73 1:17.10
33 Siew Karwei Nicholas 1:33.11      Malaysia 1:33.11 1:45.79
34 Ambrose Huan Yee Yang 1:35.39      Malaysia 2:07.79 1:35.39
35 Kevin Timothy 1:44.32      Indonesia 1:44.32 1:49.58
36 Chong Jen Foong 1:53.26      Malaysia 2:14.28 1:53.26
37 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 1:55.90      Malaysia 2:05.81 1:55.90
38 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 2:00.95      Malaysia DNF 2:00.95
39 Adam Imran Bin Hairil Ikram 2:18.01      Malaysia DNF 2:18.01
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 51.96   1:01.25    Malaysia 1:08.25 1:05.22 51.96 57.94 1:00.58
2 Isaac Wong Chang Man 1:01.64   1:07.82    Singapore 1:10.51 1:06.84 1:07.23 1:09.40 1:01.64
3 Lee Hoween 1:03.59   1:09.07    Malaysia 1:06.92 1:09.04 1:11.26 1:12.28 1:03.59
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:07.85   1:13.52    Singapore 1:11.27 1:20.20 1:09.09 1:23.63 1:07.85
5 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:09.81   1:16.44    Taiwan 1:16.16 1:19.31 1:22.31 1:09.81 1:13.85
6 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 1:13.29   1:17.40    Malaysia 1:13.98 1:18.52 1:19.71 1:20.84 1:13.29
7 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 1:17.66   1:22.36    Singapore 1:19.42 1:22.86 1:17.66 1:24.79 1:25.21
8 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:23.14   1:27.31    Malaysia 1:29.10 1:23.93 1:28.91 1:32.51 1:23.14
9 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 1:29.09   1:35.31    Singapore 1:31.65 1:40.00 1:29.09 1:46.29 1:34.27
10 Ng Jun Jie 1:33.34   1:40.97    Singapore 1:42.56 1:49.29 1:33.34 1:41.85 1:38.49
11 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 1:39.22   1:43.43    Malaysia 1:45.98 1:39.22 1:43.31 1:58.99 1:41.00
12 Leow Yi Jun 1:26.36   1:43.80    Malaysia 1:54.80 1:26.36 1:52.54 1:40.19 1:38.68
13 Tee Kai Yang 1:45.70   1:46.62    Malaysia 1:46.40 1:45.70 1:47.42 2:03.04 1:46.05
14 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 1:29.04   1:47.02    Malaysia 1:52.89 1:44.13 1:29.04 1:44.04 2:12.34
15 Jared Tee Wei Jin 1:48.47   1:57.52    Malaysia 1:59.41 2:00.97 1:52.18 2:02.47 1:48.47
16 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:06.60      Malaysia 2:06.60 2:35.08
17 Tan Yong Jie 2:10.34      Malaysia 2:24.16 2:10.34
18 Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal 2:15.99      Malaysia 2:34.67 2:15.99
19 Kevin Timothy 3:26.82      Indonesia 3:26.82 4:21.57
20 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 4:03.03      Malaysia 4:18.64 4:03.03
21 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 5:36.65      Malaysia 5:36.65 5:54.45
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 11.83   15.73    Singapore 22.22 18.92 11.83 12.31 15.97
2 Isaac Wong Chang Man 11.66   16.37    Singapore 16.72 16.42 15.96 18.93 11.66
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 13.66   16.58    Singapore 17.28 13.66 16.66 19.55 15.81
4 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 13.22   17.05    Malaysia 16.09 19.52 17.92 13.22 17.15
5 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 13.70   19.94    Malaysia 21.30 18.16 21.27 13.70 20.39
6 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 19.53   20.00    Malaysia 19.92 22.16 19.90 19.53 20.17
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 15.08   20.19    Malaysia 21.68 17.30 23.23 21.60 15.08
8 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 17.91   20.20    Taiwan 40.00 17.91 19.84 20.64 20.12
9 Leow Yi Jun 19.46   21.72    Malaysia 22.00 20.03 31.64 19.46 23.13
10 Shawn Poh 20.10   22.39    Malaysia 25.68 30.58 21.20 20.10 20.30
11 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 20.27   22.73    Malaysia 20.27 26.85 22.88 20.69 24.63
12 Lee Hoween 19.58   23.17    Malaysia 22.84 30.85 24.51 22.16 19.58
13 Ng Jun Jie 21.62   25.75    Singapore 37.93 24.29 31.20 21.76 21.62
14 Jared Tee Wei Jin 20.34   26.04    Malaysia 20.34 29.51 22.94 26.36 28.81
15 Christopher Kwek 25.62   26.47    Malaysia 25.62 28.07 25.72 25.62 29.02
16 Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal 24.40   26.96    Malaysia 29.12 24.82 24.40 26.93 33.44
17 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 23.65   27.33    Singapore 31.26 23.65 26.98 27.07 27.95
18 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 24.70   27.48    Malaysia 32.14 24.96 24.70 31.67 25.80
19 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 25.94   28.19    Malaysia 27.24 25.94 31.31 28.76 28.56
20 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 23.89   29.11    Malaysia 30.54 29.09 31.74 27.71 23.89
21 Tan Yong Jie 24.76   30.10    Malaysia 24.76 28.98 47.04 30.40 30.92
22 Julien Siew Wilson 25.50   30.21    Malaysia 31.92 30.04 28.66 37.72 25.50
23 Eng Dickson 26.49   32.62    Malaysia 31.79 54.99 34.52 31.55 26.49
24 Hoo Jun Sheng 31.76   34.49    Malaysia 38.07 32.40 32.99 39.04 31.76
25 Stanley Wong Wei June 32.98   37.03    Malaysia 35.37 35.76 39.95 40.32 32.98
26 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 35.53   39.58    Malaysia 38.31 42.61 50.82 37.83 35.53
27 Nur Ezyan Qalisa 36.64   42.65    Singapore DNF 48.25 39.47 36.64 40.22
28 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 39.94   43.91    Malaysia 47.00 39.94 39.97 48.46 44.77
29 Justin Mak Ji Shuan 39.93   44.74    Malaysia 45.57 1:06.73 47.27 41.39 39.93
30 Ambrose Huan Yee Yang 41.04   46.61    Malaysia 41.17 54.36 44.30 41.04 1:04.23
31 Kevin Timothy 49.94   54.26    Indonesia 52.34 57.60 49.94 1:01.67 52.83
32 Aidan Teh JingQian 43.18   1:01.36    Malaysia 59.97 43.18 1:09.71 1:16.84 54.39
33 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 1:18.75      Malaysia 1:19.93 1:18.75
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leow Yi Jun 50.10   53.78    Malaysia 57.50 52.26 51.59 50.10 59.97
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 47.86   54.36    Malaysia 58.33 53.31 47.86 55.39 54.38
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 48.16   NR 1:00.38   NR  Singapore 1:04.46 1:01.94 58.89 1:00.30 48.16
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 56.07   1:04.48    Malaysia 1:05.67 DNF 1:04.18 56.07 1:03.59
5 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 1:00.23   1:07.13    Malaysia 1:07.60 1:07.01 1:00.23 1:06.78 1:09.27
6 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 1:05.49   1:11.68    Malaysia 1:12.48 1:08.70 1:15.64 1:05.49 1:13.85
7 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 1:08.57   1:15.50    Malaysia 1:13.28 1:37.14 1:08.57 1:14.22 1:19.01
8 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:18.39   1:25.27    Malaysia 1:45.36 1:28.27 1:18.39 1:20.58 1:26.95
9 Chong Jen Foong 1:23.56   1:32.70    Malaysia 1:33.87 1:23.56 1:36.88 1:46.61 1:27.35
10 Sean Teh Jingshan 1:19.99   1:35.03    Malaysia 1:38.05 1:19.99 1:36.70 1:36.37 1:32.02
11 Shawn Poh 1:27.19   1:38.03    Malaysia 1:27.19 1:31.29 1:50.82 1:54.00 1:31.98
12 Tan Yong Jie 1:22.68   1:42.32    Malaysia 1:47.51 1:38.42 1:42.02 1:46.51 1:22.68
13 Ng Jun Jie 1:43.14   1:53.50    Singapore 2:11.04 1:51.61 1:47.11 2:01.79 1:43.14
14 Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal 1:36.12   1:56.87    Malaysia 1:57.92 1:52.94 1:36.12 2:08.91 1:59.76
15 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 1:47.18   3:13.48    Singapore 4:01.45 1:47.18 3:37.51 5:04.92 2:01.48
16 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:00.87      Malaysia 2:00.87 2:22.03
17 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 2:15.10      Malaysia 2:15.10 2:29.25
18 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 2:45.16      Malaysia 3:16.11 2:45.16
19 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 3:05.55      Malaysia 3:05.55 DNF
20 Adam Imran Bin Hairil Ikram 3:09.31      Malaysia 3:29.65 3:09.31
21 Kevin Timothy 4:18.73      Indonesia 5:55.47 4:18.73
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 3.86   4.72    Malaysia 5.58 4.70 3.86 4.36 5.09
2 Shawn Poh 4.89   5.29    Malaysia 5.13 4.89 5.21 5.54 7.16
3 Tan Yong Jie 4.65   5.42    Malaysia 4.83 5.31 4.65 6.12 9.52
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.72   5.76    Singapore 5.95 7.17 5.55 5.79 4.72
5 Grayson Goh 3.74   5.79    Malaysia 3.90 3.74 DNF 3.82 9.65
6 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 5.33   6.13    Taiwan 6.78 5.84 6.08 5.33 6.47
7 Sean Teh Jingshan 3.93   6.24    Malaysia 6.64 3.93 6.39 5.69 7.34
8 Amirul Haziq Bin Rohaizat 4.86   6.47    Malaysia 7.38 6.14 6.18 7.09 4.86
9 Samuel Johnathan 4.95   7.15    Malaysia 6.93 8.03 4.95 6.49 8.02
10 Christopher Kwek 4.82   7.17    Malaysia 9.41 4.82 6.06 6.61 8.85
11 Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal 5.81   7.17    Malaysia 8.30 6.75 5.81 7.26 7.49
12 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 5.04   7.26    Malaysia 5.04 12.06 7.50 8.77 5.52
13 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 4.49   7.31    Malaysia 6.00 14.52 4.49 6.04 9.88
14 Ajay Thambyrajah 6.20   7.46    Malaysia 8.81 6.27 6.20 11.43 7.29
15 Sarvesh Pillay 6.05   7.87    Malaysia 8.29 9.19 6.05 7.53 7.79
16 Lee Ka Locke 6.87   7.96    Malaysia 8.07 6.87 8.83 16.30 6.99
17 Ng Jun Jie 6.02   8.31    Singapore 10.47 6.02 7.79 7.95 9.20
18 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 6.18   8.39    Malaysia DNF 7.06 8.12 6.18 10.00
19 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 6.92   8.61    Malaysia 10.85 7.72 6.92 16.95 7.26
20 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 6.89   8.83    Malaysia 6.89 8.03 9.61 15.28 8.86
21 Tan Jun 6.79   9.07    Malaysia 15.45 6.79 8.77 8.60 9.84
22 Logen Palanivel 7.60   9.25    Malaysia 8.29 7.60 9.19 10.66 10.27
23 Aidan Teh JingQian 8.76   9.64    Malaysia 10.57 9.07 10.01 9.84 8.76
24 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 8.84   9.64    Singapore 19.83 8.86 9.68 10.37 8.84
25 Justin Mak Ji Shuan 8.18   9.79    Malaysia 8.18 13.87 11.53 9.28 8.56
26 Tee Kai Long 7.56   9.99    Malaysia 7.56 7.98 11.43 10.57 12.56
27 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 9.17   10.51    Malaysia 10.83 9.17 17.76 10.15 10.55
28 Leow Yi Jun 9.91   10.86    Malaysia 10.40 11.69 13.40 9.91 10.49
29 Karthik Al Kesavan 7.23   11.40    Malaysia 11.42 7.23 13.14 10.82 11.96
30 Aidil Nur Afif Aidil Sabri 9.69   11.65    Malaysia 9.97 11.72 13.25 9.69 19.37
31 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 9.68   11.67    Malaysia 12.36 9.68 19.34 12.53 10.11
32 Kevin Timothy 5.39   11.98    Indonesia 5.39 19.01 12.36 16.04 7.55
33 Chong Jen Foong 7.52   12.18    Malaysia 15.62 7.52 11.51 13.07 11.95
34 Iswaran Vikneswaran 10.46   13.30    Malaysia 12.39 17.78 15.46 10.46 12.06
35 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 10.23   13.47    Malaysia 15.15 10.23 10.74 14.58 15.10
36 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 10.12   13.67    Malaysia 13.41 10.31 17.76 17.30 10.12
37 Mohamad Fitri Bin Mohamed 10.10   13.97    Malaysia 14.03 14.40 13.47 10.10 24.65
38 Adam Imran Bin Hairil Ikram 13.31   14.47    Malaysia DNF 13.31 13.84 15.82 13.75
39 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 9.48   15.05    Singapore DNF 9.48 11.91 20.80 12.44
40 Tan Jun Long 13.46   15.64    Malaysia 16.65 13.46 30.20 16.60 13.68
41 Mishanttan Nedun Seziyan 12.23   15.97    Malaysia 22.34 13.06 12.23 12.62 22.22
42 Sharvin Akaash 12.57   16.18    Malaysia 19.68 12.57 14.13 15.65 18.75
43 Julien Siew Wilson 8.37   16.44    Malaysia 28.95 14.95 10.83 23.53 8.37
44 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 14.66   16.49    Singapore 16.26 14.66 15.44 23.30 17.77
45 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 9.91   21.71    Malaysia 26.71 9.91 21.33 21.76 22.03
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ang Zhen Zhou 3.32   3.91   NR  Malaysia 3.97 3.32 4.37 3.40 4.56
2 Eng Dickson 3.43   4.43    Malaysia 3.43 5.50 4.11 5.54 3.69
3 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 4.55   5.63    Malaysia 5.88 6.03 4.97 4.55 7.54
4 Tan Yong Jie 5.10   6.07    Malaysia 5.39 6.58 7.08 6.25 5.10
5 Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal 4.87   6.10    Malaysia DNF 4.87 5.24 6.90 6.15
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 5.85   6.53    Singapore 6.59 5.85 6.97 6.03 7.79
7 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 4.32   6.65    Singapore 6.93 7.87 6.88 4.32 6.13
8 Shawn Poh 5.40   6.71    Malaysia 6.66 5.40 6.67 7.06 6.81
9 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 4.76   6.94    Malaysia 9.24 8.95 6.52 5.34 4.76
10 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 4.28   6.95    Malaysia 6.50 4.28 9.98 7.08 7.28
11 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 4.99   7.24    Malaysia 6.16 6.58 11.27 8.98 4.99
12 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 6.87   7.45    Singapore 7.64 6.87 7.63 7.08 7.78
13 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 5.95   7.75    Malaysia 5.95 8.02 12.85 6.59 8.63
14 Sarvesh Pillay 6.88   8.05    Malaysia 7.77 6.88 7.13 9.24 11.48
15 Ng Jun Jie 5.54   8.14    Singapore 10.61 6.82 6.98 5.54 26.37
16 Julien Siew Wilson 6.41   8.29    Malaysia 7.48 6.41 11.07 8.60 8.79
17 Grayson Goh 6.29   8.70    Malaysia 8.92 6.84 6.29 12.19 10.34
18 Sean Teh Jingshan 6.67   8.98    Malaysia 7.77 11.12 8.06 6.67 DNF
19 Kevin Timothy 6.04   8.99    Indonesia 8.03 6.04 10.49 8.44 10.70
20 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 7.38   9.93    Malaysia 8.26 11.08 10.92 10.62 7.38
21 Nur Faris Danial Bin Nur Azam 7.27   10.41    Malaysia 11.95 8.39 7.27 12.07 10.89
22 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 6.48   10.70    Malaysia 14.29 11.78 10.99 9.34 6.48
23 Aliff Iskandar Bin Mohd Yusof 10.32   11.10    Malaysia 10.32 17.17 10.55 11.95 10.79
24 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 9.09   12.12    Malaysia 9.09 9.62 14.43 12.62 14.13
25 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 10.55   14.31    Malaysia 22.08 10.55 15.83 11.25 15.85
26 Iswaran Vikneswaran 11.80   15.07    Malaysia 17.28 24.84 11.80 14.80 13.12
27 Eiffel Loi Teck Heng 11.30   15.55    Malaysia 11.30 14.29 14.44 17.91 20.51
28 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 13.90   15.70    Malaysia 17.21 18.21 14.11 15.79 13.90
29 Aiman Hakimi Bin Mohd Abd Rahman 7.93   15.82    Malaysia 14.67 16.95 17.21 7.93 15.84
30 Hoo Jun Sheng 9.20   16.77    Malaysia 15.53 9.20 14.83 19.94 23.80
31 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 12.38   17.38    Malaysia 25.06 17.50 12.38 21.47 13.17
32 Logen Palanivel 16.92   18.91    Malaysia 20.61 37.41 17.05 19.08 16.92
33 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 13.38   24.39    Singapore 19.87 32.58 13.38 40.71 20.72
34 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 14.80   28.00    Malaysia 17.96 16.96 14.80 49.09 49.20
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.60   11.33    Taiwan 11.76 9.97 9.60 13.80 12.27
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 11.94   13.07    Singapore 12.70 12.79 14.31 11.94 13.71
3 Ng Jun Jie 12.35   13.19    Singapore 12.47 13.81 12.35 16.20 13.28
4 Ang Zhen Zhou 17.51   18.69    Malaysia 19.09 18.85 17.51 18.14 23.19
5 Isaac Wong Chang Man 12.95   19.13    Singapore 19.32 12.95 20.09 18.57 19.49
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 15.08   19.79    Malaysia 24.60 15.70 24.72 15.08 19.08
7 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 14.85   20.69    Malaysia 14.85 22.92 34.90 17.02 22.12
8 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 15.23   20.74    Malaysia 17.55 27.64 15.23 22.34 22.34
9 Julien Siew Wilson 15.14   20.95    Malaysia 20.85 25.23 15.14 23.16 18.83
10 Shawn Poh 18.68   21.65    Malaysia 20.48 21.91 22.57 18.68 31.41
11 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 18.02   21.83    Malaysia 24.88 18.02 19.48 21.12 26.50
12 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 21.54   22.38    Malaysia 23.72 23.33 21.73 21.54 22.08
13 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 18.32   23.89    Malaysia 23.54 33.25 22.35 18.32 25.79
14 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 18.18   28.79    Malaysia 28.55 DNF 30.15 18.18 27.67
15 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 28.61   31.72    Singapore 29.52 28.61 38.32 31.89 33.75
16 Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal 22.17   34.18    Malaysia 28.75 34.10 39.69 22.17 DNF
17 Eng Dickson 19.58   35.10    Malaysia 46.64 26.58 36.84 19.58 41.87
18 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 27.40   37.84    Singapore 39.08 29.28 45.16 27.40 DNF
19 Lim Si Khay 28.41   41.50    Malaysia 42.71 40.75 49.20 28.41 41.03
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 B' D2 U2 R2 F D2 F' L2 U2 L' B2 D U' F D R' U2 L' U'
A #2 U2 R' U B D' F U' L' D L F U2 B R2 U2 D2 F' D2 B2
A #3 D' L' F2 D' L U2 L2 B' U F2 B' U2 R2 U2 B' U2 R2 B L2
A #4 L2 D2 R' U' B U' F D' F D' B2 U2 F2 U F2 L2 D B2
A #5 F2 R2 D' B2 D' F2 D' R2 D2 U' F' L2 R' U' L R2 D F2 D' B'
A Ex#1 F' D B2 L' U R2 U2 R B R2 U B2 R2 D R2 U L2 F2 U2 D'
A Ex#2 L2 F R2 F R2 F' L2 D2 F D2 U2 R' B' D' F' L' D' U' B U'
B #1 R' U2 L' R' D2 F2 R' U2 F2 D2 R2 U L' B' D' U' B2 L D' L
B #2 F2 R2 B L2 D2 F' R2 D2 F' L R U' B F R2 U F2 U2 R U
B #3 U2 F2 D B U L2 F' R L U2 F2 L2 F U2 B D2 B L2 D2 F2
B #4 D2 L' D2 B2 R' D2 L' U2 R2 D U R U L2 D' L' F' D2 U R'
B #5 D B2 F2 D U2 R2 B2 D L2 R2 B L D' U2 R' D2 L' U B' D'
B Ex#1 R2 D L2 D' L2 U R2 U' B2 U2 B L' F R' B' F2 R' D2 B L2
B Ex#2 F2 L U2 R2 U2 L B2 R2 D' B' F L2 R2 U2 R' F2 D F2 U'
C #1 U2 R2 D2 B F2 D2 F L2 D2 L2 R D' R B2 U' L' F2 L F' R2
C #2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B L2 B' U2 F2 R2 F U B2 L B' F' R' F2 L' U2 R'
C #3 U F' R' F U B' R' F2 D R U2 B2 L F2 B2 U2 F2 R B2 R2
C #4 D R' U2 R' F2 U' R L B' U2 L' U2 R L B2 R' D2 B2 D2 B2
C #5 L B R D2 F D2 B' R B R2 U' L2 B2 D' R2 U2 F2 D B2 U'
C Ex#1 R2 D' F2 D B2 L2 D2 U B2 F' R' F D2 U2 L F2 R2 D L2 F'
C Ex#2 R D2 L U2 B2 R' D2 B2 D2 B' L R2 D L' B U L F R B'
D #1 F D2 F2 D' L' D' R' B' L U2 R' L2 B2 R U2 R' U2
D #2 L U2 L F2 R' U2 L' F2 U F U2 R B2 F' L F' D' B L2
D #3 D2 L D F D' B' U R2 D F2 L D F2 D L2 F2 L2 U F2 D2
D #4 U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D F2 D' B2 R' D2 B' D B L2 D' B' F R' F2
D #5 R2 D L2 B2 D2 B2 D' B2 D B' D' U2 R U' F2 R' D B R' F
D Ex#1 F D2 L2 F D2 R2 F2 D2 B' F' R U' F D2 F' L B' D' F' L
D Ex#2 D R2 U' F2 L2 U L2 D2 U' R2 B2 F R' U L F D' R U R' B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R D2 F' D B' R' D2 F2 U L' D2 L F2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R F2
A #2 F2 D2 R2 F' U2 F L2 B L2 F' L U' F' R2 D' B F' L F' L2
A #3 L2 B' F2 L2 F R2 D2 B2 R2 F R2 D' L2 U L' R2 D2 B L' F D'
A #4 F' R B D' F' R2 D R' U' D' L2 F2 U2 F' R2 B U2 F2 R2 F'
A #5 F2 R2 F B L2 B2 U R' L2 D F' L2 F' D2 F D2 B2 L2 F'
A Ex#1 F2 D L2 D U F2 L2 R2 U F2 L' U2 B2 F' L' U' R2 D L' B2
A Ex#2 D U' B2 L2 U L2 F2 D' B' L' D2 B' L2 U B' D2 L2 F' L'
B #1 L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 F' L2 B R' U B' R B2 U2 L' B' L2 R2 B
B #2 L' R' F2 L D2 F2 L U2 F2 U' L' D B' U2 B2 U2 F U L B'
B #3 B L2 F' R2 D2 B2 F D2 B2 F' D2 L D2 U' L U R F D' F' L2
B #4 L2 B L2 B2 U2 L2 B F' L' D U B2 L2 R' D2 B' R' U' F2
B #5 U' B2 L2 D2 U R2 D2 U' R2 B' R2 F2 U F2 D R U2 B2 L D
B Ex#1 F2 L2 U' F2 U' R2 U' F2 L2 F L' B R B' L2 B2 L F2 D2 U
B Ex#2 D2 F' L' F L2 B2 U R2 U2 F' R F2 D2 F2 L F2 B2 U2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U2 B R2 B U2 R2 D B2 R' D' B' R2 D' F L
A #2 U2 R2 B2 F2 R' U2 B2 L D2 F2 U F' U' R' B' L' U' B' D' R2 D2
A #3 B2 L2 B2 R2 U2 L2 U F2 R2 F2 U2 B' L R' F R U L2 U2 R
A #4 L2 D2 L2 B' D2 B2 U2 B2 R' B2 U R' D2 B D B L B2 F'
A #5 B2 D2 L2 U F2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U B' R B2 D' F R D' R' D2 U'
A Ex#1 B D2 B' R2 D2 B' U2 B' U' R' D2 U F D' L2 U' R' D
A Ex#2 L' U2 F2 R D2 F2 R B2 R' D2 L2 F' D L' D B2 D' L' D' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F R' U R2 U' F'
A #2 U R' U' F U2 F2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2
A #3 R' F U' R U' R' F U2 R U R'
A #4 R' U2 F' R2 U' R' U2 F' U2 R U
A #5 R' F U' R U R U2 F' U R F'
A Ex#1 U' R F' U' R2 F2 U2 R2 U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 U2 R U R' F R2 U2 F' U' R2 U2
B #1 R' F U' R2 F R U2 F U2 R U
B #2 R' U R U2 R' U F R2 U2 R' U2
B #3 U R U' R' F U' F' U' F U' F'
B #4 U2 R' F U' R2 U' R U' R2 U' F'
B #5 U2 R' U2 R U' R' F U2 F2 U' R2
B Ex#1 R' U2 F' R U R' U' F U2 F R2
B Ex#2 R2 U2 F R2 U' R2 F R U R' U'
C #1 R U' R2 U F' U2 R U R F' R2
C #2 U R' F R U F U2 R U' R' U'
C #3 R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' F' U2 F U2
C #4 R U' F' R' U2 R' U2 F U' R2 F
C #5 R' F' U' F' R U2 R' U R U' R'
C Ex#1 U2 R' U F R2 U' F' R2 F R U
C Ex#2 U' F' U' R2 U' F' R' U R' U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D' R2 L2 B2 U' L2 D F2 R B' R' B2 L F B2 D F B Fw2 D' L' Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 L2 D L R2 B L Fw' Uw2 L Rw Uw' Rw2 Uw Rw2 U' Fw2
A #2 U2 L2 F2 L D2 L D2 U2 R D2 B D' U B U R' U L' F' L2 Rw2 Fw2 D' F' L2 B2 Rw2 D F D2 L2 D R' D' Fw2 B2 Rw' Uw' Fw R' B Rw' Uw' U2
A #3 D2 R2 B2 D2 R2 L2 F D2 F U L' B2 F D B U' B' L2 U Fw2 Uw2 R' U2 Rw2 Uw2 F Uw2 R D2 Fw2 D2 F' D' Fw2 Uw F' L' Fw' D L Fw' Uw L2 Fw'
A #4 D2 F2 U' L2 F2 U B2 D' U2 L2 B R2 F R' U' L' F D F D2 Uw2 Rw2 F R2 Uw2 U F2 Rw2 R2 B U' Rw' D2 B2 L2 D2 R' Fw' R Uw' Rw' D2 R
A #5 B2 R2 D2 R2 F' U2 F2 R2 D2 B' R D' F' D2 F' L' D2 U R D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L' D Rw2 D F2 U L' Fw2 R U' Fw B R2 Fw R2 U2 Uw' R' Fw' B' U Rw' F2
A Ex#1 D U' L D' B2 R' F D2 U B D2 U B2 D' F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D' Uw2 Fw2 L B2 D L2 Uw2 U2 R' D2 U' Fw' D' L' D' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw2 L B' Uw R2 Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 R' L2 F2 L U2 D2 B2 L' U2 D' R' L2 B U2 D' F U2 R2 L' Uw2 F R' Fw2 R' B' Uw2 B' Uw2 B2 U2 Rw2 Uw' F Uw' R2 U B2 Rw' U' Fw' L2 Uw R2 D2
B #1 L D2 U' F R B R2 U' R F' D2 R F2 R U2 R B2 R' U2 R2 Fw2 L F2 Uw2 R' B2 U L Fw2 B2 Rw2 R F U' Fw' Uw2 D2 F' L2 Rw D' Fw' Rw' Uw B2 Rw'
B #2 L2 D' B2 D2 F2 D L2 U L2 U R2 L B' R' U2 B2 F U B D' L' Rw2 Uw2 L' B2 R2 U' Rw2 Fw2 L B2 L2 U Fw L Fw2 Rw2 F2 U L2 Uw Fw' F' Uw2 Fw' Rw
B #3 U' B2 F' U F U F2 D F R B2 U2 B F2 L2 B' R2 L2 U2 Uw2 L' B2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 U F2 Uw2 L' Uw2 L Fw Rw2 B L2 D' Rw' D' Fw B2 Rw B2 F'
B #4 B2 D2 U2 L2 U2 R D2 R' F2 L' B L' U R D' U2 L U2 L B Uw2 L' D F2 R D' Fw2 U Rw2 L B2 Fw L Fw D2 R' L U2 Rw' Uw' L' Fw Uw
B #5 B' R2 F' D2 B R2 B' U2 D B2 L' U R2 B F2 R' F' L2 U Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 L D2 Rw2 B L2 B Uw2 D2 F' Uw' Fw2 D' L' Uw' Fw L2 Uw F' L2 Uw Fw'
B Ex#1 D L2 D2 R' B2 L' B L2 R' D' F' U2 B' D2 F U2 F' L2 D2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 F' R F' Rw2 B' D2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 Uw F2 L' Uw' B R Uw2 D Rw Uw Fw2 R' F
B Ex#2 L' D2 U2 B2 U2 R U2 R F2 U F2 L' D' B' U2 R F D2 L2 Rw2 F' D2 U Rw2 F' Uw2 B' U F2 D' Rw2 R' Uw2 Rw F' B D Rw2 Fw Uw2 Rw' U' D2 Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw U' L U' Fw2 R' Dw2 Rw R2 Uw' R L' Fw2 Rw Lw U2 R2 Bw B2 Lw2 Bw' R' Uw Rw' B' Uw' F Bw2 Uw2 Fw' U2 Dw D2 Bw U2 R2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 F2 B Uw' F Rw Fw Rw' R' D B F2 Bw' R2 B Lw B2 Uw Lw2 Bw2 F R
A #2 U2 Uw Fw2 F R' Fw2 Uw2 B' Lw2 B R2 L2 Uw' D' R L2 Fw' B R2 F' Bw Fw' R' B Dw2 D2 Uw Lw2 Rw' R2 L Uw2 L' Rw U2 Rw2 Bw' Lw2 Bw Fw Dw2 Rw2 R' D2 Fw2 Uw' U D Dw' Bw L' Rw' Bw' Fw B R' L' F B2 U'
A #3 U' Rw R' F Dw2 D' B Rw F' U' Dw Rw' U B U Uw' D2 Rw' F' L' Rw2 B' R B U2 D' L2 R Fw' R' F D Lw Fw2 B Rw Dw R' Uw' D2 Rw' B2 L2 Bw B Uw' U L' Bw R Lw2 Uw2 L' Lw D' B2 Lw2 L2 Uw' B'
A #4 U R2 Dw F U Bw Dw' B F Rw' U Uw2 B' F2 Lw' Bw' Dw F2 D R Dw' U' D Fw' Rw2 Lw2 L' Bw' Uw2 B' Uw Fw R2 U Rw F L2 Uw2 D B2 Dw2 Rw' B Bw2 L Lw2 D Rw Fw' Uw2 R2 Bw2 D' Uw2 Rw' D2 Fw2 R' F' Rw'
A #5 Lw B D R L' F2 Lw' Fw' B Bw' F' R Bw' F2 Uw2 U' F Bw Dw2 Rw Bw' D2 L' U2 F' Fw' Dw2 R2 L Dw Uw Fw' Dw' Uw Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw' Uw2 U' Rw R F R' Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Lw2 Dw' Rw' Dw2 Uw' Lw2 D' Rw' B2 Lw2 L' Bw
A Ex#1 Lw Rw' Dw2 Fw Rw2 U' D2 Bw' L' B L' R2 D2 B' Rw F2 Bw2 B2 Lw2 B2 U2 Bw2 F Dw2 L B' Rw U' B' Lw Dw' L Fw Lw' Bw2 D2 R Uw F2 Bw2 B Uw2 R2 Lw Fw2 Bw R2 Rw2 D U2 R' U' Dw Lw2 D B2 Uw' Dw' U Lw2
A Ex#2 F2 Fw2 L' Bw' B D' R' L B Fw' Uw Bw2 Dw2 F Lw2 F2 U' R2 L2 D' Lw D2 Rw R' Dw Fw Lw Rw2 D2 Fw2 D F D Rw B' Lw Dw2 F2 D Bw2 D L' Lw Bw Fw Rw Uw F2 Rw' L' Bw2 Rw' Lw R' Uw' F2 B' Dw' L Fw'
B #1 Dw Fw2 Rw R2 Uw2 Fw' Bw2 Lw' Dw' R U L' D2 R Uw' Rw Fw' R2 D' Lw' U' B Dw R2 Lw2 Dw' R' Bw2 B' U2 D2 B' F' L2 F Dw' Uw2 L' Bw Lw2 R2 B Dw U2 Rw R' Bw D L' Lw Fw' F' L B2 Dw Fw D Bw Dw U
B #2 Rw2 Uw2 Bw Dw Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 R2 Lw2 Uw' D2 F2 R2 Uw Fw2 R2 Lw Dw' Rw D2 Dw' Uw2 F2 D B Uw Bw' R Fw2 B2 R' Rw' Dw2 B2 Lw' U2 F2 Dw2 Lw D' R2 Rw' Dw B2 Dw Lw' Bw R2 F D F2 Lw2 U' L D2 Rw' U2 Rw' R' Fw'
B #3 Lw2 Dw' Bw Fw' Rw U Uw' F2 Uw' Dw2 Lw U B Bw' Fw' Uw' B2 L Rw2 Lw F2 L' D U' Rw Uw' Dw Fw B Rw R' U' Dw F2 Uw L2 Fw2 Dw' L' Fw Dw' Rw2 Dw2 Rw Dw U' Lw2 Dw' Rw Dw' Rw U2 F' Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 D B' Rw2 F
B #4 Uw Lw2 B R' Fw2 R Bw B2 Rw2 L2 D2 Fw2 Lw U' B' F L' Uw B2 D' B2 Rw2 D R Rw' U' L Fw' U2 D2 L F2 U2 Dw2 B2 Lw Dw U' Rw2 Fw2 L2 D2 U Rw' Bw' F Dw D Bw D R U' Lw2 Dw2 L2 F L' Fw' F' L2
B #5 Rw Bw' Dw D' R Uw Lw' Rw2 Fw Bw F' Uw' U L2 B2 F2 D2 Uw Rw2 Dw' R2 Dw2 L R U' F Lw2 Uw' B Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw2 R2 F' Fw' Uw' F D B2 Fw' D Rw' D Bw Fw' U' Bw Lw' R2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw R Dw Lw' B Fw R2
B Ex#1 L Dw2 D' R2 Dw R Dw' Bw D' U B' Dw' B Lw Dw U2 D2 Lw' F2 R U2 Fw F' D' Lw' F Dw R' U2 D2 L2 Bw2 R' D2 B U R2 U2 D2 B' Uw2 Dw F2 B Fw Rw2 Lw D' B' Rw2 Fw U' D Rw' B Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 U Lw
B Ex#2 F Rw Bw2 Rw' B' Lw2 Dw D2 F Rw Fw Bw' B2 Rw' Bw2 U F2 L' Bw L2 Uw Dw' R' L Lw Uw' F2 L' U2 Rw Dw' F Fw Dw L Dw Bw2 R2 Bw' Lw' Uw' Lw' Uw' L R' Dw U Fw2 Dw' Fw2 Bw F2 D F D2 R' U Bw' B2 Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 F' R L F R2 D' B L' U2 B2 D2 F R2 B2 R2 D2 F' L2 F'
A #2 B2 L2 D R2 B2 U F2 D' L2 B2 F2 L' F D B U2 L F R2 D L2
A #3 U' R2 U L2 B' R F' R D' R F2 B2 L2 U B2 U2 B2 U L2
A #4 D2 L2 F' R2 U' D L' F D' R' D2 F L2 F2 B L2 D2 B2 L2 F' R2
A #5 R2 U2 B' L2 U2 F2 L2 B' D2 U' F' U' R U' B R D L' B2 U2
A Ex#1 R' U2 L' F2 U2 L' U2 B L2 D2 U2 F2 L2 D' R' B' F' R2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L' B2 F2 D2 L' U B R2 B' L2 F D' R B2 L2
B #1 D2 F2 D' F2 R2 D' R2 U' L2 U' F L2 R2 D2 L2 B D' B R' U
B #2 D' F R2 D R F' D2 R' B L F' U2 L2 F2 D L2 D B2 U2 D R2
B #3 F R2 D2 F' R' F R2 L D' F B' L U2 R' F2 L B2 L U2
B #4 D' R2 D' F2 D' U B2 L2 U F U R' B R' F' U R2 F2 L' B
B #5 D' R2 F2 B U R2 U' F2 D L' B U D R2 B2 D' F2 U2 D'
B Ex#1 L F2 L' U2 R B2 L2 R2 B L' D2 B D R2 B' R2 D2 B2 L'
B Ex#2 U' F B D' B' U R' L' D' B2 R U L2 D F2 U' B2 D L2 U'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' R B U' L U B' R' L' B l'
A #2 R' U' R B' U L B' U' B' L' U' u r' b'
A #3 B' R' B R U R B U' B' R U' u l r b
A #4 U' R L U' L U' R' B L B L u' b
A #5 R B' L B' R U B R B' R' L u l
A Ex#1 L R' U' B L' U B U R U R u l r
A Ex#2 B U R' B R' B R' L B' R' L u'
B #1 L R B' L' R B L B R B' L' u' l' r' b
B #2 L' B' R L R L R B' U' B' U' u' r
B #3 U' B' L B' U R' L R' B L' R' u' l'
B #4 R' U' B U' L R L U R B' R' u l' r' b'
B #5 L' B R L' B' L B' R' U R' B u' l
B Ex#1 R L' U' B' R L U' B' R' U L u b
B Ex#2 R L' U R L' U L' R' B' R' L l' r b
C #1 L B U' R B R B' U' B U' R u l r b
C #2 L B' L R L' U R' B U' L' R' u l r' b'
C #3 B U' B L' R' B R B' U B R' u l' r'
C #4 R B R' B' U' R B' R' L' U B' r'
C #5 U' L R' B' L' B' U' B' R U L u l r b'
C Ex#1 L' U' L' U' B U B' R' B' R' U' l' r' b'
C Ex#2 L R L R' U R' B' U B L R' u l' r' b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' R L' R' U' L' R' B R' L
A #2 R B' R' B' R U' L' R U L R
A #3 U R' B U' L' B' L' B R' L' B
A #4 U R B L' R U R' L R U R'
A #5 U B L R' U R' L' B' U' R' L'
A Ex#1 B U R B' R' L' R L U' B' U
A Ex#2 B L' R' U' B R U R L U L
B #1 L B U R B' R B R U R' L'
B #2 U L B L U' R' L R' B U' L'
B #3 B L R' B' R' L' R' L U' R U'
B #4 R U B U' B U R' U' L' R B'
B #5 B L B U L' R U' R' L R U'
B Ex#1 U L U R B' L' U' B U' B' L'
B Ex#2 L U B U B' R L' R B' L B'
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-2,4) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2)
A #3 (1,3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4)
A #4 (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0)
A #5 (4,0) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-5) / (0,-5) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (6,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-5)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,-3) / (4,0) / (1,0) / (4,0)
B #1 (-2,0) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,-3) / (-5,0)
B #2 (-2,0) / (2,5) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (-2,-4) / (-4,-5) / (-2,0) /
B #3 (-3,-4) / (6,3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-1) / (0,-1) / (6,-5)
B #4 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) /
B #5 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-1) / (4,0)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) /
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (-3,6) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (6,0)
Adam Imran Bin Hairil Ikram    Malaysia
Adam Imran Bin Hairil Ikram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.50   24.48   32.86 26.50 24.26 22.67 22.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 5.28   9.14   11.70 11.95 5.28 7.06 8.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 2:18.01     DNF 2:18.01
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:09.31     3:29.65 3:09.31
Pyraminx Final 38 13.31   14.47   DNF 13.31 13.84 15.82 13.75
Aidan Teh JingQian    Malaysia
Aidan Teh JingQian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 29.58   31.66   30.09 34.28 31.47 29.58 33.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 43.18   1:01.36   59.97 43.18 1:09.71 1:16.84 54.39
Pyraminx Final 23 8.76   9.64   10.57 9.07 10.01 9.84 8.76
Aidil Nur Afif Aidil Sabri    Malaysia
Aidil Nur Afif Aidil Sabri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.21   20.48   17.21 17.36 23.58 27.81 20.49
Pyraminx Final 30 9.69   11.65   9.97 11.72 13.25 9.69 19.37
Aiman Hakimi Bin Mohd Abd Rahman    Malaysia
Aiman Hakimi Bin Mohd Abd Rahman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 36.95   46.73   46.19 40.10 53.89 59.18 36.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 2.96   10.81   11.70 12.40 11.59 2.96 9.13
Skewb Final 29 7.93   15.82   14.67 16.95 17.21 7.93 15.84
Ajay Thambyrajah    Malaysia
Ajay Thambyrajah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.25   14.87   17.55 25.06 12.25 13.21 13.84
First round 30 13.56   15.47   21.13 17.48 13.56 14.68 14.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 2.27   5.56   5.55 4.68 6.44 8.98 2.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:02.19   1:09.84   1:15.28 1:02.19 1:08.90 DNF 1:05.35
Pyraminx Final 14 6.20   7.46   8.81 6.27 6.20 11.43 7.29
Aliff Iskandar Bin Mohd Yusof    Malaysia
Aliff Iskandar Bin Mohd Yusof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 29.02   33.87   29.02 40.44 37.12 34.43 30.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 6.21   7.39   8.20 6.27 6.21 7.69 9.45
Skewb Final 23 10.32   11.10   10.32 17.17 10.55 11.95 10.79
Ambrose Huan Yee Yang    Malaysia
Ambrose Huan Yee Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.63   25.33   21.63 35.40 DNF 17.63 18.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:35.39     2:07.79 1:35.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 41.04   46.61   41.17 54.36 44.30 41.04 1:04.23
Amirul Haziq Bin Rohaizat    Malaysia
Amirul Haziq Bin Rohaizat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.85   14.83   14.87 16.59 DNF 10.85 13.02
First round 22 11.61   14.04   13.21 18.66 14.21 11.61 14.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.27   5.51   6.13 8.69 4.03 6.36 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 48.26   55.56   53.98 54.95 1:02.36 57.74 48.26
Pyraminx Final 8 4.86   6.47   7.38 6.14 6.18 7.09 4.86
Amirul Zarif Bin Mohd Nasir    Malaysia
Amirul Zarif Bin Mohd Nasir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 11.09   17.66   29.35 11.09 17.73 19.03 16.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.35   5.42   5.31 6.53 4.35 4.78 6.17
Ang Zhen Zhou    Malaysia
Ang Zhen Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.89   12.68   12.76 15.19 10.89 12.10 13.19
Second round 9 10.62   11.80   10.77 11.82 12.80 10.62 12.95
First round 23 12.72   14.24   14.34 12.72 13.97 14.40 16.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.94   6.89   5.94 5.95 DNF 6.03 8.70
Skewb Final 1 3.32   3.91   NR 3.97 3.32 4.37 3.40 4.56
Square-1 Final 4 17.51   18.69   19.09 18.85 17.51 18.14 23.19
Chong Jen Foong    Malaysia
Chong Jen Foong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.06   14.17   11.06 17.06 13.77 12.80 15.94
First round 36 15.85   17.14   19.17 15.85 17.79 16.78 16.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:53.26     2:14.28 1:53.26
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:23.56   1:32.70   1:33.87 1:23.56 1:36.88 1:46.61 1:27.35
Pyraminx Final 33 7.52   12.18   15.62 7.52 11.51 13.07 11.95
Christopher Kwek    Malaysia
Christopher Kwek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.20   15.05   14.31 16.85 13.20 14.11 16.73
First round 21 12.42   13.79   13.43 23.38 14.13 13.82 12.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 47.05   53.14   56.32 53.00 59.51 47.05 50.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 25.62   26.47   25.62 28.07 25.72 25.62 29.02
Pyraminx Final 10 4.82   7.17   9.41 4.82 6.06 6.61 8.85
Cyrus Teo Jun Dee    Malaysia
Cyrus Teo Jun Dee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 40.88   45.95   55.39 42.92 42.24 52.69 40.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 12.56   17.44   17.02 21.99 26.23 12.56 13.31
Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸)    Malaysia
Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.28   13.01   13.61 12.87 12.55 26.10 12.28
First round 11 11.01   12.27   14.25 12.16 12.39 12.26 11.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 43.36   47.05   43.36 55.44 44.28 48.00 48.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.22   17.05   16.09 19.52 17.92 13.22 17.15
Megaminx Combined Final 2 47.86   54.36   58.33 53.31 47.86 55.39 54.38
Skewb Final 13 5.95   7.75   5.95 8.02 12.85 6.59 8.63
Square-1 Final 13 18.32   23.89   23.54 33.25 22.35 18.32 25.79
Desmond Low Kai Sheng    Malaysia
Desmond Low Kai Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.38   13.07   11.38 11.76 13.06 22.81 14.40
First round 17 12.05   12.99   14.17 12.05 12.37 16.22 12.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.62   3.54   3.02 2.62 6.04 3.29 4.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 23.89   29.11   30.54 29.09 31.74 27.71 23.89
Pyraminx Final 1 3.86   4.72   5.58 4.70 3.86 4.36 5.09
Skewb Final 9 4.76   6.94   9.24 8.95 6.52 5.34 4.76
Square-1 Final 8 15.23   20.74   17.55 27.64 15.23 22.34 22.34
Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨)    Malaysia
Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.80   14.88   15.10 12.80 14.25 15.28 16.36
First round 27 14.32   14.85   14.49 16.56 14.32 14.67 15.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 3.40   6.66   5.78 6.38 10.54 7.81 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 42.14   48.52   50.65 42.14 46.20 48.70 50.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:29.04   1:47.02   1:52.89 1:44.13 1:29.04 1:44.04 2:12.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 24.70   27.48   32.14 24.96 24.70 31.67 25.80
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:08.57   1:15.50   1:13.28 1:37.14 1:08.57 1:14.22 1:19.01
Pyraminx Final 18 6.18   8.39   DNF 7.06 8.12 6.18 10.00
Skewb Final 24 9.09   12.12   9.09 9.62 14.43 12.62 14.13
Square-1 Final 14 18.18   28.79   28.55 DNF 30.15 18.18 27.67
Eiffel Loi Teck Heng    Malaysia
Eiffel Loi Teck Heng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 5.80   7.49   7.45 10.79 7.72 5.80 7.31
Skewb Final 27 11.30   15.55   11.30 14.29 14.44 17.91 20.51
Eng Dickson    Malaysia
Eng Dickson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.08   18.22   17.71 19.21 13.08 17.75 19.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 57.54   1:02.51   1:02.15 57.54 59.72 1:05.66 1:05.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 26.49   32.62   31.79 54.99 34.52 31.55 26.49
Skewb Final 2 3.43   4.43   3.43 5.50 4.11 5.54 3.69
Square-1 Final 17 19.58   35.10   46.64 26.58 36.84 19.58 41.87
Ganeskumar Al Velmurugan    Malaysia
Ganeskumar Al Velmurugan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.26   31.09   28.81 34.61 25.26 34.93 29.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 10.07   15.81   14.81 16.68 10.07 15.95 17.95
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)    Singapore
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 47.16   54.93   47.16 1:03.75 59.24 58.21 47.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 13.13   18.86   35.06 14.44 16.52 13.13 25.63
Pyraminx Final 44 14.66   16.49   16.26 14.66 15.44 23.30 17.77
Skewb Final 33 13.38   24.39   19.87 32.58 13.38 40.71 20.72
Grayson Goh    Malaysia
Grayson Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.58   14.87   14.31 14.90 12.58 15.41 16.52
First round 28 12.87   14.91   20.36 12.87 15.96 15.82 12.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 3.82   6.11   4.91 3.82 7.18 11.50 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 50.03   54.44   59.06 53.99 50.03 50.52 58.80
Pyraminx Final 5 3.74   5.79   3.90 3.74 DNF 3.82 9.65
Skewb Final 17 6.29   8.70   8.92 6.84 6.29 12.19 10.34
Hoo Jun Sheng    Malaysia
Hoo Jun Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.68   14.48   13.76 14.92 16.24 12.68 14.75
First round 26 13.88   14.63   15.76 16.92 13.93 13.88 14.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.99   5.85   5.96 18.39 6.23 5.37 3.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 31.76   34.49   38.07 32.40 32.99 39.04 31.76
Skewb Final 30 9.20   16.77   15.53 9.20 14.83 19.94 23.80
Isaac Wong Chang Man    Singapore
Isaac Wong Chang Man
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.31   9.09   8.82 8.31 9.12 9.33 12.73
Second round 3 8.20   9.69   9.23 9.73 11.22 10.12 8.20
First round 2 7.57   9.70   10.78 10.54 7.79 7.57 18.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.72   3.26   4.16 2.86 3.69 2.72 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.64   32.71   32.82 DNF 33.49 31.83 31.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:01.64   1:07.82   1:10.51 1:06.84 1:07.23 1:09.40 1:01.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 11.66   16.37   16.72 16.42 15.96 18.93 11.66
Square-1 Final 5 12.95   19.13   19.32 12.95 20.09 18.57 19.49
Iswaran Vikneswaran    Malaysia
Iswaran Vikneswaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.23   19.91   16.23 22.69 21.87 16.29 21.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 5.00   6.90   9.18 6.47 7.94 5.00 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 54.00   1:02.40   1:26.17 1:04.84 54.00 1:04.26 58.09
Pyraminx Final 34 10.46   13.30   12.39 17.78 15.46 10.46 12.06
Skewb Final 26 11.80   15.07   17.28 24.84 11.80 14.80 13.12
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)    Malaysia
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.13   9.64   9.13 9.84 9.23 9.84 10.08
Second round 4 9.77   10.44   11.73 9.77 10.44 10.10 10.79
First round 8 8.46   11.30   14.15 10.76 15.27 8.46 9.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.86   3.45   2.86 DNF 3.50 3.44 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 29.69   33.98   31.32 29.69 33.87 39.33 36.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 51.96   1:01.25   1:08.25 1:05.22 51.96 57.94 1:00.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 15.08   20.19   21.68 17.30 23.23 21.60 15.08
Megaminx Combined Final 4 56.07   1:04.48   1:05.67 DNF 1:04.18 56.07 1:03.59
Pyraminx Final 20 6.89   8.83   6.89 8.03 9.61 15.28 8.86
Skewb Final 11 4.99   7.24   6.16 6.58 11.27 8.98 4.99
Square-1 Final 6 15.08   19.79   24.60 15.70 24.72 15.08 19.08
Jared Tee Wei Jin    Malaysia
Jared Tee Wei Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.28   12.44   12.22 11.28 14.91 13.62 11.48
First round 19 10.73   13.48   14.00 10.73 13.15 14.65 13.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 3.60   5.87   8.15 6.23 3.60 5.98 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 46.98   58.69   59.07 54.90 1:04.39 1:02.11 46.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:48.47   1:57.52   1:59.41 2:00.97 1:52.18 2:02.47 1:48.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 20.34   26.04   20.34 29.51 22.94 26.36 28.81
Julian Pang Qi Zheng    Malaysia
Julian Pang Qi Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.81   17.62   15.81 25.20 16.93 16.79 19.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.79   6.55   9.38 4.79 6.26 6.62 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:06.35   1:08.70   1:10.65 1:08.39 1:13.73 1:07.05 1:06.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 39.94   43.91   47.00 39.94 39.97 48.46 44.77
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:45.16     3:16.11 2:45.16
Pyraminx Final 31 9.68   11.67   12.36 9.68 19.34 12.53 10.11
Skewb Final 28 13.90   15.70   17.21 18.21 14.11 15.79 13.90
Julien Siew Wilson    Malaysia
Julien Siew Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.54   18.44   14.54 20.02 17.76 17.53 20.93
First round 32 11.26   15.69   23.57 15.95 16.02 15.10 11.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.77   5.26   4.87 6.10 4.81 4.77 6.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 25.50   30.21   31.92 30.04 28.66 37.72 25.50
Pyraminx Final 43 8.37   16.44   28.95 14.95 10.83 23.53 8.37
Skewb Final 16 6.41   8.29   7.48 6.41 11.07 8.60 8.79
Square-1 Final 9 15.14   20.95   20.85 25.23 15.14 23.16 18.83
Justin Mak Ji Shuan    Malaysia
Justin Mak Ji Shuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.84   23.24   30.75 24.90 20.84 21.95 22.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 3.31   9.16   8.06 11.06 8.35 11.80 3.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 39.93   44.74   45.57 1:06.73 47.27 41.39 39.93
Pyraminx Final 25 8.18   9.79   8.18 13.87 11.53 9.28 8.56
Karthik Al Kesavan    Malaysia
Karthik Al Kesavan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 22.49   26.59   22.98 31.48 22.49 DNF 25.30
Pyraminx Final 29 7.23   11.40   11.42 7.23 13.14 10.82 11.96
Kevin Timothy    Indonesia
Kevin Timothy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.40   14.64   16.61 15.28 11.40 15.25 13.40
First round 37 13.60   17.31   20.80 13.60 18.98 16.60 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.43   6.43   6.02 7.12 5.43 10.06 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:44.32     1:44.32 1:49.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 3:26.82     3:26.82 4:21.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 49.94   54.26   52.34 57.60 49.94 1:01.67 52.83
Megaminx Combined Final 21 4:18.73     5:55.47 4:18.73
Pyraminx Final 32 5.39   11.98   5.39 19.01 12.36 16.04 7.55
Skewb Final 19 6.04   8.99   8.03 6.04 10.49 8.44 10.70
Lee Hoween    Malaysia
Lee Hoween
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.86   12.07   11.63 10.86 13.63 11.80 12.78
First round 12 10.85   12.41   12.91 10.85 11.81 14.32 12.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.27   4.09   4.48 5.18 3.79 4.01 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.77   41.93   48.88 39.83 39.77 43.61 42.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:03.59   1:09.07   1:06.92 1:09.04 1:11.26 1:12.28 1:03.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 19.58   23.17   22.84 30.85 24.51 22.16 19.58
Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)    Malaysia
Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.54   19.13   20.39 18.37 18.64 24.22 16.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 6.57   8.61   8.96 6.57 8.07 8.81 10.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:09.38   1:13.72   1:12.34 1:24.29 1:09.38 1:11.73 1:17.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:06.60     2:06.60 2:35.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 35.53   39.58   38.31 42.61 50.82 37.83 35.53
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:00.87     2:00.87 2:22.03
Pyraminx Final 19 6.92   8.61   10.85 7.72 6.92 16.95 7.26
Skewb Final 22 6.48   10.70   14.29 11.78 10.99 9.34 6.48
Square-1 Final 11 18.02   21.83   24.88 18.02 19.48 21.12 26.50
Lee Ka Locke    Malaysia
Lee Ka Locke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 26.74   31.28   33.56 27.77 35.96 32.50 26.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 7.03   8.58   8.27 8.61 8.86 7.03 9.56
Pyraminx Final 16 6.87   7.96   8.07 6.87 8.83 16.30 6.99
Leow Yi Jun    Malaysia
Leow Yi Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 8.68   11.97   11.18 14.00 16.81 8.68 10.73
First round 18 12.12   13.34   12.63 13.59 13.79 12.12 14.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.47   4.65   4.87 4.21 5.11 4.86 2.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 40.81   47.11   51.10 52.86 43.61 46.63 40.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:26.36   1:43.80   1:54.80 1:26.36 1:52.54 1:40.19 1:38.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.46   21.72   22.00 20.03 31.64 19.46 23.13
Megaminx Combined Final 1 50.10   53.78   57.50 52.26 51.59 50.10 59.97
Pyraminx Final 28 9.91   10.86   10.40 11.69 13.40 9.91 10.49
Lim Si Khay    Malaysia
Lim Si Khay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.45   22.52   22.03 24.29 20.45 21.93 23.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 7.13   13.08   16.05 DNF 7.13 15.61 7.57
Square-1 Final 19 28.41   41.50   42.71 40.75 49.20 28.41 41.03
Logen Palanivel    Malaysia
Logen Palanivel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.59   20.04   30.04 23.07 19.04 16.59 18.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 5.16   7.70   10.40 5.16 9.37 6.36 7.37
Pyraminx Final 22 7.60   9.25   8.29 7.60 9.19 10.66 10.27
Skewb Final 32 16.92   18.91   20.61 37.41 17.05 19.08 16.92
Loh Weian    Malaysia
Loh Weian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 30.89   39.58   38.23 39.80 42.99 40.72 30.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 9.38   10.38   9.53 11.76 13.37 9.38 9.86
Luis del Rosario    Singapore
Luis del Rosario
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.34   14.03   16.54 13.65 14.32 13.34 14.12
First round 16 11.59   12.94   16.16 13.94 12.69 12.18 11.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.44   5.27   5.21 5.21 5.48 4.44 5.38
Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟)    Malaysia
Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.99   16.23   16.21 16.66 16.22 16.26 13.99
First round 25 13.53   14.43   13.82 15.47 13.53 13.99 15.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 6.55   7.27   6.55 8.57 7.23 7.56 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 41.66   42.77   43.16 42.35 42.80 45.24 41.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:13.29   1:17.40   1:13.98 1:18.52 1:19.71 1:20.84 1:13.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 25.94   28.19   27.24 25.94 31.31 28.76 28.56
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:05.49   1:11.68   1:12.48 1:08.70 1:15.64 1:05.49 1:13.85
Pyraminx Final 12 5.04   7.26   5.04 12.06 7.50 8.77 5.52
Skewb Final 20 7.38   9.93   8.26 11.08 10.92 10.62 7.38
Square-1 Final 7 14.85   20.69   14.85 22.92 34.90 17.02 22.12
Mishanttan Nedun Seziyan    Malaysia
Mishanttan Nedun Seziyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 33.55   36.75   33.75 33.55 39.23 37.26 40.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 6.86   9.27   10.42 6.86 13.54 7.69 9.70
Pyraminx Final 41 12.23   15.97   22.34 13.06 12.23 12.62 22.22
Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal    Malaysia
Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.36   13.84   12.36 14.77 13.11 14.42 13.98
First round 24 12.93   14.41   15.07 18.24 13.37 12.93 14.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.27   6.25   6.85 4.39 4.27 8.30 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 57.10   1:04.42   1:06.46 58.50 1:08.30 1:14.14 57.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:15.99     2:34.67 2:15.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 24.40   26.96   29.12 24.82 24.40 26.93 33.44
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:36.12   1:56.87   1:57.92 1:52.94 1:36.12 2:08.91 1:59.76
Pyraminx Final 11 5.81   7.17   8.30 6.75 5.81 7.26 7.49
Skewb Final 5 4.87   6.10   DNF 4.87 5.24 6.90 6.15
Square-1 Final 16 22.17   34.18   28.75 34.10 39.69 22.17 DNF
Mohamad Fitri Bin Mohamed    Malaysia
Mohamad Fitri Bin Mohamed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.43   26.66   22.45 23.25 18.43 34.28 38.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 6.84   8.50   8.45 9.87 10.45 7.17 6.84
Pyraminx Final 37 10.10   13.97   14.03 14.40 13.47 10.10 24.65
Muhammad Aiman Bin Muhammad Hisham    Malaysia
Muhammad Aiman Bin Muhammad Hisham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.61   29.35   32.01 30.58 23.61 25.45 32.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 4.37   8.06   5.43 16.35 4.37 8.63 10.13
Muhammad Ashraf Hakimi Bin Mohmad Hairel    Malaysia
Muhammad Ashraf Hakimi Bin Mohmad Hairel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 42.11   44.35   49.04 44.58 43.83 44.63 42.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 7.77   9.07   9.08 8.75 7.77 11.32 9.37
Muhammad Aziem Aizuddin Bin Hisham    Malaysia
Muhammad Aziem Aizuddin Bin Hisham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.50   21.18   16.50 21.36 19.72 22.46 23.86
Muhammad Farish Rafael Bin Rezal    Malaysia
Muhammad Farish Rafael Bin Rezal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 28.18   32.15   33.53 38.75 28.18 30.86 32.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 7.28   9.28   12.14 9.79 10.11 7.28 7.95
Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan    Malaysia
Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.33   8.49   8.05 7.33 8.32 9.09 9.36
Second round 1 8.19   8.59   8.19 9.50 8.97 8.40 8.40
First round 1 8.93   9.23   9.28 8.93 9.76 9.20 9.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.64   4.33   4.43 4.10 3.64 4.45 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 31.68   36.47   41.61 39.59 35.90 31.68 33.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:39.22   1:43.43   1:45.98 1:39.22 1:43.31 1:58.99 1:41.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 20.27   22.73   20.27 26.85 22.88 20.69 24.63
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:00.23   1:07.13   1:07.60 1:07.01 1:00.23 1:06.78 1:09.27
Skewb Final 25 10.55   14.31   22.08 10.55 15.83 11.25 15.85
Muhammad Irfan Rafael Bin Rezal    Malaysia
Muhammad Irfan Rafael Bin Rezal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 18.94   20.84   DNF 19.23 20.75 22.54 18.94
Muhammad Izzat Bin Muhammad Nazarudin    Malaysia
Muhammad Izzat Bin Muhammad Nazarudin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 28.70   38.09   28.70 39.95 39.64 41.24 34.67
Ng Jun Jie    Singapore
Ng Jun Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.06   12.19   12.15 12.49 10.06 11.94 12.60
First round 20 12.60   13.55   13.30 13.47 DNF 12.60 13.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.86   2.67   NR 2.12 1.86 4.01 2.92 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 40.70   43.98   46.57 42.18 40.70 52.28 43.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:33.34   1:40.97   1:42.56 1:49.29 1:33.34 1:41.85 1:38.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 21.62   25.75   37.93 24.29 31.20 21.76 21.62
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:43.14   1:53.50   2:11.04 1:51.61 1:47.11 2:01.79 1:43.14
Pyraminx Final 17 6.02   8.31   10.47 6.02 7.79 7.95 9.20
Skewb Final 15 5.54   8.14   10.61 6.82 6.98 5.54 26.37
Square-1 Final 3 12.35   13.19   12.47 13.81 12.35 16.20 13.28
Nur Ezyan Qalisa    Singapore
Nur Ezyan Qalisa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.89   14.89   14.18 13.02 17.46 17.92 12.89
First round 31 13.63   15.57   16.27 16.60 15.33 13.63 15.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.83   5.71   7.35 5.19 3.83 5.57 6.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 36.64   42.65   DNF 48.25 39.47 36.64 40.22
Nur Faris Danial Bin Nur Azam    Malaysia
Nur Faris Danial Bin Nur Azam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.00   24.05   24.21 23.99 25.15 20.00 23.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.53   5.33   7.67 5.59 5.57 4.82 4.53
Skewb Final 21 7.27   10.41   11.95 8.39 7.27 12.07 10.89
Nur Nisa Rafiqah Binti Mohamed    Malaysia
Nur Nisa Rafiqah Binti Mohamed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 37.48   41.11   46.27 39.23 55.94 37.48 37.84
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)    Taiwan
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.43   12.14   11.94 10.43 13.55 14.20 10.93
Second round 10 10.02   11.96   13.08 11.67 11.14 18.85 10.02
First round 4 10.67   11.09   10.67 10.90 10.76 11.60 14.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.31   4.50   8.53 3.71 5.89 3.91 3.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 37.09   43.38   37.09 44.75 44.06 42.45 43.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:09.81   1:16.44   1:16.16 1:19.31 1:22.31 1:09.81 1:13.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.91   20.20   40.00 17.91 19.84 20.64 20.12
Pyraminx Final 6 5.33   6.13   6.78 5.84 6.08 5.33 6.47
Square-1 Final 1 9.60   11.33   11.76 9.97 9.60 13.80 12.27
Ryan Peh (白凯明)    Singapore
Ryan Peh (白凯明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.50   11.25   12.28 9.50 10.13 12.49 11.33
Second round 7 10.17   11.06   11.55 10.18 11.45 11.79 10.17
First round 6 9.50   11.18   12.80 10.24 DNF 10.49 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.60   3.75   3.60 3.62 5.90 4.02 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 43.76   49.23   54.23 43.78 43.76 54.19 49.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:29.09   1:35.31   1:31.65 1:40.00 1:29.09 1:46.29 1:34.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.83   15.73   22.22 18.92 11.83 12.31 15.97
Pyraminx Final 24 8.84   9.64   19.83 8.86 9.68 10.37 8.84
Skewb Final 12 6.87   7.45   7.64 6.87 7.63 7.08 7.78
Square-1 Final 18 27.40   37.84   39.08 29.28 45.16 27.40 DNF
Sachien Al Siva    Malaysia
Sachien Al Siva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.24   28.16   32.34 31.75 25.68 25.24 27.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 7.98   9.63   11.78 8.40 12.27 7.98 8.70
Samuel Johnathan    Malaysia
Samuel Johnathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.38   30.37   33.83 30.35 26.94 26.38 41.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 8.69   11.46   8.69 10.90 DNF 14.26 9.23
Pyraminx Final 9 4.95   7.15   6.93 8.03 4.95 6.49 8.02
Sarvesh Pillay    Malaysia
Sarvesh Pillay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.50   13.89   16.90 12.48 9.50 14.32 14.86
First round 33 13.01   15.77   16.33 15.41 17.14 13.01 15.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.83   5.16   5.69 5.20 5.60 4.68 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 47.43   54.12   1:04.81 54.14 50.84 47.43 57.39
Pyraminx Final 15 6.05   7.87   8.29 9.19 6.05 7.53 7.79
Skewb Final 14 6.88   8.05   7.77 6.88 7.13 9.24 11.48
Sean Teh Jingshan    Malaysia
Sean Teh Jingshan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 4.04   6.82   6.23 5.86 9.25 8.38 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:02.57   1:11.34   1:16.53 1:20.12 1:14.36 1:02.57 1:03.12
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:19.99   1:35.03   1:38.05 1:19.99 1:36.70 1:36.37 1:32.02
Pyraminx Final 7 3.93   6.24   6.64 3.93 6.39 5.69 7.34
Skewb Final 18 6.67   8.98   7.77 11.12 8.06 6.67 DNF
Sean Then (邓宇恒)    Malaysia
Sean Then (邓宇恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 9.62   12.94   9.62 13.40 13.74 DNF 11.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.35   5.04   4.86 5.68 4.57 4.35 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.55   42.27   43.57 37.55 38.39 46.39 44.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 19.53   20.00   19.92 22.16 19.90 19.53 20.17
Pyraminx Final 36 10.12   13.67   13.41 10.31 17.76 17.30 10.12
Sharvin Akaash    Malaysia
Sharvin Akaash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 40.64   47.34   50.89 48.37 40.64 48.44 45.20
Pyraminx Final 42 12.57   16.18   19.68 12.57 14.13 15.65 18.75
Shawn Poh    Malaysia
Shawn Poh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.73   13.07   14.31 13.95 12.16 9.73 13.10
First round 34 14.64   16.21   16.13 16.77 15.96 16.54 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.64   5.43   5.12 4.88 6.28 7.93 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 45.91   1:00.36   1:02.76 1:00.08 58.24 1:24.68 45.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 20.10   22.39   25.68 30.58 21.20 20.10 20.30
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:27.19   1:38.03   1:27.19 1:31.29 1:50.82 1:54.00 1:31.98
Pyraminx Final 2 4.89   5.29   5.13 4.89 5.21 5.54 7.16
Skewb Final 8 5.40   6.71   6.66 5.40 6.67 7.06 6.81
Square-1 Final 10 18.68   21.65   20.48 21.91 22.57 18.68 31.41
Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達)    Malaysia
Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.20   13.16   11.35 10.20 20.41 15.30 12.83
Second round 8 11.18   11.66   11.18 11.18 12.83 12.50 11.31
First round 9 10.95   11.85   11.60 10.95 12.60 11.65 12.30
Skewb Final 3 4.55   5.63   5.88 6.03 4.97 4.55 7.54
Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文)    Malaysia
Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 32.14   35.76   33.89 39.93 38.31 35.09 32.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 11.58   16.43   17.27 18.25 11.58 13.78 20.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:55.90     2:05.81 1:55.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 5:36.65     5:36.65 5:54.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 1:18.75     1:19.93 1:18.75
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:15.10     2:15.10 2:29.25
Pyraminx Final 45 9.91   21.71   26.71 9.91 21.33 21.76 22.03
Skewb Final 34 14.80   28.00   17.96 16.96 14.80 49.09 49.20
Siew Karwei Nicholas    Malaysia
Siew Karwei Nicholas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 22.43   28.43   22.43 30.07 26.81 28.40 34.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 7.77   8.91   7.77 9.40 11.74 8.23 9.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:33.11     1:33.11 1:45.79
Stanley Wong Wei June    Malaysia
Stanley Wong Wei June
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.49   17.63   17.56 17.07 18.26 15.49 20.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 32.98   37.03   35.37 35.76 39.95 40.32 32.98
Tan Jun    Malaysia
Tan Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 6.78   7.66   6.78 8.08 8.48 6.97 7.93
Pyraminx Final 21 6.79   9.07   15.45 6.79 8.77 8.60 9.84
Tan Jun Long    Malaysia
Tan Jun Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.09   13.27   12.79 DNF 12.09 14.69 12.34
First round 10 9.84   12.26   11.23 9.84 13.77 12.71 12.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 4.56   7.79   10.56 6.84 4.56 7.79 8.74
Pyraminx Final 40 13.46   15.64   16.65 13.46 30.20 16.60 13.68
Tan Yong Jie    Malaysia
Tan Yong Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.75   12.02   10.94 17.74 12.72 10.75 12.39
First round 5 10.10   11.16   10.41 13.20 12.95 10.13 10.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.47   3.80   3.73 4.69 4.52 3.14 2.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 47.22   1:05.16   1:09.02 57.55 47.22 1:13.81 1:08.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:10.34     2:24.16 2:10.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 24.76   30.10   24.76 28.98 47.04 30.40 30.92
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:22.68   1:42.32   1:47.51 1:38.42 1:42.02 1:46.51 1:22.68
Pyraminx Final 3 4.65   5.42   4.83 5.31 4.65 6.12 9.52
Skewb Final 4 5.10   6.07   5.39 6.58 7.08 6.25 5.10
Tee Kai Long    Malaysia
Tee Kai Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.92   16.94   16.69 15.34 18.79 19.09 14.92
First round 35 12.79   16.30   12.79 25.28 15.79 17.64 15.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 4.87   7.04   7.04 6.79 4.87 9.20 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:04.29   1:09.12   1:09.62 1:04.29 1:05.64 1:16.60 1:12.09
Pyraminx Final 26 7.56   9.99   7.56 7.98 11.43 10.57 12.56
Tee Kai Yang    Malaysia
Tee Kai Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.96   10.27   9.11 8.96 11.86 11.68 10.01
Second round 2 8.23   9.38   9.52 10.28 8.23 8.35 11.35
First round 3 9.09   10.98   9.90 10.72 12.32 12.74 9.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.14   4.47   4.46 4.67 4.14 4.69 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 42.41   45.21   48.00 42.41 44.19 43.43 48.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:45.70   1:46.62   1:46.40 1:45.70 1:47.42 2:03.04 1:46.05
Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰)    Singapore
Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.31   16.83   16.65 14.89 12.31 22.41 18.95
First round 29 13.41   15.41   13.94 15.74 16.57 13.41 16.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.15   6.06   6.38 5.13 4.15 6.66 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:05.98   1:11.33   1:14.83 1:05.98 1:14.42 1:13.39 1:06.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:17.66   1:22.36   1:19.42 1:22.86 1:17.66 1:24.79 1:25.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 23.65   27.33   31.26 23.65 26.98 27.07 27.95
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:47.18   3:13.48   4:01.45 1:47.18 3:37.51 5:04.92 2:01.48
Pyraminx Final 39 9.48   15.05   DNF 9.48 11.91 20.80 12.44
Skewb Final 7 4.32   6.65   6.93 7.87 6.88 4.32 6.13
Square-1 Final 15 28.61   31.72   29.52 28.61 38.32 31.89 33.75
Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠)    Malaysia
Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 31.62   39.56   43.46 38.90 36.31 45.63 31.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 12.45   14.72   17.52 13.77 12.45 14.63 15.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:00.95     DNF 2:00.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 4:03.03     4:18.64 4:03.03
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:05.55     3:05.55 DNF
Pyraminx Final 35 10.23   13.47   15.15 10.23 10.74 14.58 15.10
Skewb Final 31 12.38   17.38   25.06 17.50 12.38 21.47 13.17
Wang Junwen (王俊文)    Malaysia
Wang Junwen (王俊文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.40   13.75   15.77 18.16 12.18 13.30 10.40
First round 14 12.38   12.93   12.75 14.09 12.83 13.22 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 3.76   6.03   6.26 7.10 5.29 6.54 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:01.51   1:12.14   1:01.51 DNF 1:17.30 1:06.68 1:12.44
Pyraminx Final 27 9.17   10.51   10.83 9.17 17.76 10.15 10.55
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)    Malaysia
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.91   12.54   11.91 14.63 12.07 13.45 12.09
Second round 6 9.19   11.01   10.43 12.96 9.19 14.41 9.65
First round 13 9.67   12.76   12.60 12.91 13.58 9.67 12.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.34   3.57   5.05 2.34 3.57 4.20 2.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 40.30   45.01   47.63 45.78 40.30 43.27 45.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:23.14   1:27.31   1:29.10 1:23.93 1:28.91 1:32.51 1:23.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 13.70   19.94   21.30 18.16 21.27 13.70 20.39
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:18.39   1:25.27   1:45.36 1:28.27 1:18.39 1:20.58 1:26.95
Pyraminx Final 13 4.49   7.31   6.00 14.52 4.49 6.04 9.88
Skewb Final 10 4.28   6.95   6.50 4.28 9.98 7.08 7.28
Square-1 Final 12 21.54   22.38   23.72 23.33 21.73 21.54 22.08
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)    Singapore
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.09   11.64   10.76 12.16 12.00 DNF 10.09
Second round 5 9.45   10.66   9.46 13.68 9.45 10.93 11.60
First round 7 9.94   11.19   11.29 11.00 9.94 11.29 11.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.85   4.79   3.85 3.88 5.77 5.39 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 32.40   37.10   36.38 37.93 40.43 36.98 32.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:07.85   1:13.52   1:11.27 1:20.20 1:09.09 1:23.63 1:07.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 13.66   16.58   17.28 13.66 16.66 19.55 15.81
Megaminx Combined Final 3 48.16   NR 1:00.38   NR 1:04.46 1:01.94 58.89 1:00.30 48.16
Pyraminx Final 4 4.72   5.76   5.95 7.17 5.55 5.79 4.72
Skewb Final 6 5.85   6.53   6.59 5.85 6.97 6.03 7.79
Square-1 Final 2 11.94   13.07   12.70 12.79 14.31 11.94 13.71
Wong Jing Hao    Malaysia
Wong Jing Hao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 44.24   58.92   DNF 53.56 56.96 1:06.23 44.24