Johannesburg 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-11-27  South Africa, Johannesburg Johannesburg 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 9.13  Zaakir Hagee 13.66  Cameron Blumenow 13.83
 2x2x2 Cube  Anthony Brooks 3.23  Quinton Scholtz 3.59  Zaakir Hagee 4.22
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Anthony Brooks 17.81  Zaakir Hagee 23.89  Patrick Ellis 29.37
 Pyraminx  Ruben Grobler 7.79  Brendan James Gray 8.68  Cameron Blumenow 8.68
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.31   8.98    USA 8.74 8.49 9.78 9.70 8.31
2 Zaakir Hagee 10.00   12.04    South Africa 11.62 10.00 11.98 13.26 12.52
3 Justin Zhang 12.64   13.56    South Africa 12.64 14.07 20.49 13.94 12.67
4 Stephen Cotterrell 12.15   13.62    South Africa 12.77 14.79 13.90 14.18 12.15
5 Quinton Scholtz 13.81   15.15    South Africa 16.47 15.14 13.85 13.81 19.24
6 Cameron Blumenow 13.91   15.90    South Africa 17.99 16.18 16.65 13.91 14.86
7 Ruben Grobler 14.42   17.24    South Africa 17.11 15.60 14.42 19.02 20.83
8 Jaméan Groenewald 16.09   17.70    South Africa 19.05 17.09 16.09 20.90 16.97
9 Sarthak Kokane 14.86   17.87    India 14.86 24.03 14.94 17.55 21.12
10 Zameer Dada 13.27   17.90    South Africa 13.47 13.27 18.31 21.91 23.25
11 Jordan North 17.86   18.55    South Africa 19.01 18.01 18.63 17.86 21.60
12 Liron Horowitz 16.40   18.58    South Africa 26.84 18.75 19.87 17.12 16.40
13 Brendan James Gray 17.21   18.90    South Africa 18.78 19.53 17.21 21.41 18.40
14 Nkosinathi Radebe 15.74   18.97    South Africa 19.63 18.59 19.79 15.74 18.70
15 Shivaan Harichander 13.85   19.52    South Africa 19.23 13.85 19.99 19.69 19.63
16 Shane Swanepoel 18.36   20.48    South Africa 18.39 23.25 18.36 19.80 24.24
17 Christopher Kondylis 18.01   20.81    South Africa 21.80 19.37 18.01 21.97 21.27
18 William Mouton 17.56   20.86    South Africa 17.56 20.76 20.44 21.37 21.67
19 Nathan Hees 15.49   20.96    South Africa 25.65 15.49 20.87 19.71 22.30
20 Marike Faught 16.01   21.00    South Africa 22.41 23.04 16.01 18.59 22.00
21 Patrick Ellis 17.10   21.53    South Africa 17.10 18.18 23.99 27.44 22.42
22 Conrad Kruger 19.97   22.20    South Africa 24.32 21.23 26.37 19.97 21.06
23 Muhammad Akoodi 18.65   23.03    South Africa 24.78 18.65 19.63 24.69 25.09
24 Dewald Swanevelder 19.29   23.58    South Africa 19.29 24.69 26.29 23.73 22.32
25 Joel Kahl 20.30   24.73    South Africa 26.47 26.13 27.71 21.60 20.30
26 Athos Whittington 22.37   25.88    South Africa 26.54 22.37 25.01 26.65 26.10
27 Kyle Horak 25.28   26.22    South Africa 35.43 25.88 25.32 27.47 25.28
28 Ruan van der Spoel 23.80   26.71    South Africa 23.80 27.39 25.86 27.50 26.88
29 Ivan Visser 23.16   27.62    South Africa 27.00 23.16 30.32 25.55 32.99
30 Lee Bloenstein 25.81   28.75    South Africa 25.81 27.96 29.74 32.60 28.56
31 Oliver Morgan 27.11   28.80    South Africa 28.78 30.26 27.11 27.37 49.21
32 Muaaz Bayat 26.15   29.14    South Africa 35.16 29.54 26.15 26.29 31.59
33 Hanzalah Ismail 26.69   30.37    South Africa 28.58 29.35 34.20 33.19 26.69
34 Gerrie van Staden 28.82   30.52    South Africa 28.97 31.21 31.37 28.82 31.37
35 Mark Ian Rimmer 28.51   31.79    South Africa 28.51 32.55 43.57 33.34 29.49
36 Waldi van der Lingen 27.50   31.97    South Africa DNF 38.98 27.63 29.31 27.50
37 Marcus Furstenberg 27.51   32.36    South Africa 31.89 41.16 34.54 27.51 30.65
38 Golo Mühr 26.63   33.22    Namibia 32.94 DNF 29.89 26.63 36.84
39 Alan van Tonder 30.08   33.24    South Africa 36.34 31.38 31.99 30.08 36.58
40 Neeraav Ranjit 30.08   33.97    South Africa 30.08 33.27 35.25 33.66 34.97
41 Donovan Hale 29.23   34.36    South Africa 31.45 29.23 34.39 38.63 37.24
42 Charles Dubber 31.81   34.39    South Africa 33.39 32.60 43.39 31.81 37.19
43 Aryeh Berkowitz 31.69   34.85    South Africa 34.35 31.69 33.14 37.06 45.00
44 Damian Jansen 29.40   35.15    South Africa 29.58 52.72 36.45 29.40 39.41
45 Shannon Robert 26.76   35.21    South Africa 46.09 37.63 26.76 33.55 34.46
46 Tiaan Meyer 26.77   35.76    South Africa 26.77 39.13 37.62 31.49 38.17
47 Troye Keuvelaar 29.96   36.36    South Africa 36.07 34.74 58.96 29.96 38.27
48 Michael Abrahamson 30.55   37.54    South Africa 30.55 35.71 35.65 1:02.35 41.27
49 Milind Bhoyroo 31.43   NR 37.56   NR  Mauritius 38.29 35.56 31.43 38.84 47.96
50 Taariq Hassim 32.51   37.75    South Africa 39.10 32.51 33.26 49.22 40.88
51 Byron Gomes 25.68   38.15    South Africa 33.95 43.74 25.68 1:02.70 36.75
52 Shezad Satter 34.27   38.58    South Africa 35.83 41.33 34.27 1:20.00 38.57
53 Michael Pincus 30.12   39.16    South Africa DNF 41.73 35.09 40.65 30.12
54 Carel de Beer 30.63   39.24    South Africa DNF 30.63 39.21 39.28 39.22
55 Ruan du Plooy 35.43   39.28    South Africa 48.65 42.72 38.66 36.46 35.43
56 Nelis van der Lingen 30.67   40.03    South Africa 59.38 37.24 30.67 40.83 42.02
57 Jonathan Tribelhorn 27.88   40.26    South Africa 42.78 38.84 39.15 27.88 44.11
58 Michael Swanepoel 36.55   40.50    South Africa 36.55 40.37 38.71 44.92 42.41
59 Zac Pillay 38.95   40.54    South Africa 41.32 46.27 38.95 39.56 40.75
60 Armin Steenkamp 31.86   41.24    South Africa 1:00.34 50.47 39.83 31.86 33.43
61 Nelius van der Merwe 33.66   41.48    South Africa 36.02 48.53 57.66 39.88 33.66
62 Selwyn Laureles Whittington 33.23   41.62    South Africa 41.33 41.11 53.42 42.43 33.23
63 Pranav Gungadeen 30.10   41.75    South Africa 49.77 36.50 41.16 30.10 47.60
64 Ferdi Delpot 37.55   43.73    South Africa 51.67 43.94 40.64 46.62 37.55
65 Stefan Nell 37.34   43.96    South Africa 50.61 38.61 37.34 47.09 46.19
66 Hamzah Bayat 36.75   44.45    South Africa 43.80 44.61 36.75 44.94 47.58
67 Dylan Davies 35.63   45.03    South Africa 46.46 35.63 45.55 1:00.99 43.07
68 Gawie Beukman 39.94   45.12    South Africa 43.07 1:04.75 44.07 48.22 39.94
69 Rohan Naik 36.88   46.03    South Africa 36.88 52.38 DNF 40.09 45.63
70 Niaan Human 39.72   46.33    South Africa 47.01 DNF 39.72 47.43 44.54
71 Hamzah Saloojee 43.66   46.48    South Africa 48.18 43.66 52.01 46.87 44.38
72 Lukas Esterhuizen 36.47   46.85    South Africa 46.30 1:05.29 40.05 54.21 36.47
73 Moshe Landau 42.98   47.41    South Africa 48.58 47.56 46.08 58.24 42.98
74 Alex Bezuidenhout 37.58   47.83    South Africa DNF 51.86 46.33 37.58 45.29
75 Amnon Melzer 40.15   48.58    South Africa 1:02.06 40.15 47.20 54.52 44.01
76 Liam James du Plessis 42.15   49.44    South Africa 44.99 54.86 48.47 55.71 42.15
77 Thammy Ndlovu 43.59   49.54    South Africa 51.13 47.23 52.49 43.59 50.27
78 Piet Venter Michau 37.12   49.85    South Africa 37.12 51.70 51.09 49.58 48.87
79 Furqan Sajjad 43.65   50.22    Pakistan 1:33.85 43.65 57.04 45.47 48.14
80 Zander De Groote 47.20   50.22    South Africa 47.20 55.36 51.38 49.91 49.37
81 Muhammad Athar Kader 47.36   50.27    South Africa 53.12 59.30 48.81 48.87 47.36
82 Sasha Berkowitz 42.87   50.44    South Africa 56.85 49.01 46.68 55.63 42.87
83 Tynin Sampson 43.94   50.57    South Africa 54.75 46.25 50.72 43.94 59.05
84 Vivek Rajaram 43.10   51.49    South Africa 53.63 43.10 50.28 1:22.41 50.56
85 Ashton Merriman 42.02   51.91    South Africa 1:03.93 DNF 45.69 46.10 42.02
86 Riley de Chaves 45.87   52.25    South Africa 45.87 50.76 49.31 56.67 1:00.43
87 Tariq Govender 41.34   52.81    South Africa 43.14 DNF 59.57 41.34 55.73
88 Eben de Wit 40.88   53.57    South Africa 49.86 57.87 40.88 52.97 1:03.54
89 Karan Jeevan 47.75   53.80    South Africa 47.75 51.00 58.95 59.70 51.44
90 Luca Clark 45.59   54.23    South Africa 45.59 1:12.79 1:03.05 50.30 49.33
91 Harmen Potgieter 53.58   54.32    South Africa 54.74 54.01 54.22 57.61 53.58
92 Megan Jacobs 48.80   54.45    South Africa 1:00.93 52.68 48.80 57.74 52.94
93 Luca van Loggerenberg 48.95   54.96    South Africa 1:04.04 50.00 1:00.28 48.95 54.59
94 Avi Kupowitz 42.85   55.38    South Africa DNF 55.03 42.85 55.74 55.36
95 Arno Hatton-Jones 49.30   56.01    South Africa 49.30 50.97 1:12.76 1:06.16 50.91
96 Liam 43.10   58.93    South Africa 59.42 1:06.18 51.18 1:09.62 43.10
97 Robbie Venter 37.84   59.29    South Africa 37.84 1:01.97 1:02.59 53.30 1:08.42
98 Daniel Kupowitz 48.18   1:01.00    South Africa 57.84 1:12.94 1:05.28 59.89 48.18
99 Lehan Goosen 49.56   1:01.83    South Africa 1:20.91 1:11.49 58.45 49.56 55.56
100 Krinar Sewpawl 52.87   1:03.29    South Africa 1:09.39 1:01.84 1:06.05 1:01.97 52.87
101 Faeez Dada 49.95   1:03.84    South Africa 1:12.16 1:01.31 1:05.05 1:05.16 49.95
102 Shivesh Narsai 55.92   1:04.03    South Africa 1:03.05 1:05.16 1:03.88 55.92 1:20.95
103 Ruan Wessel van Tonder 53.90   1:05.94    South Africa 56.06 1:19.09 1:11.40 1:10.36 53.90
104 Thomas Philippus de Vries 53.33   1:07.80    South Africa 1:01.57 1:23.69 58.15 DNF 53.33
105 Tiag Jacobs 51.25   1:08.33    South Africa 1:39.58 51.25 1:25.99 55.17 1:03.83
106 Shivay Brijomhan 57.94   1:08.67    South Africa 1:05.07 57.94 1:09.36 2:11.99 1:11.57
107 Brayden Steenhoff 56.96   1:09.38    South Africa 1:03.58 1:20.00 1:14.69 1:09.86 56.96
108 Enrico Dreyer 59.32   1:09.54    South Africa 1:14.81 1:10.18 59.32 1:07.51 1:10.93
109 Joffie Berkowitz 43.62   1:10.78    South Africa 1:03.98 1:34.74 43.62 53.61 1:40.64
110 Asher Steenhoff 53.59   1:11.17    South Africa 1:14.65 1:19.90 59.58 1:19.27 53.59
111 Karen Brooks 1:06.50   NR 1:11.86   NR  Jamaica 1:17.32 1:11.66 1:55.23 1:06.61 1:06.50
112 Cian Ramkissoon 58.70   1:12.13    South Africa 1:15.45 58.70 1:05.51 1:15.43 1:21.20
113 Billieleigh Billson 1:00.76   1:17.18    South Africa 2:24.13 1:00.76 1:14.05 1:11.04 1:26.44
114 Shneur Zalman Smith 1:02.89   1:17.81    South Africa 1:32.84 1:03.55 1:02.89 3:12.60 1:17.03
115 Layna Bekker 1:11.79   1:20.27    South Africa 1:28.33 1:11.79 1:23.08 1:16.31 1:21.42
116 Tracy Visser 1:06.53   1:22.42    South Africa 1:36.61 1:17.00 1:06.53 1:37.31 1:13.64
117 Adriaan Jacobs 49.16   1:23.61    South Africa 1:33.83 49.16 1:16.51 1:20.49 1:35.91
118 Nicholas Visagie 1:02.19   1:24.35    South Africa 1:31.45 1:02.19 3:26.74 1:28.56 1:13.04
119 Marthinus Beets 1:06.00   1:25.98    South Africa 1:17.13 1:08.10 1:52.71 1:59.42 1:06.00
120 Ethan Esterhuizen 1:00.92   1:26.43    South Africa 1:35.59 1:00.92 1:22.18 DNF 1:21.53
121 Dilaan Coetzee 52.75   1:29.77    South Africa 1:03.99 54.53 52.75 DNF 2:30.78
122 Yusuf Akoojee 1:15.70   1:31.03    South Africa 1:43.17 1:20.30 1:29.62 1:15.70 2:07.65
123 Gad Matisonn 1:13.39   1:33.70    South Africa 1:28.47 DNF 1:37.80 1:34.82 1:13.39
124 Alexander Viljoen 1:15.74   1:36.21    South Africa 1:45.01 1:39.55 1:15.74 2:23.26 1:24.08
125 Khaya Simon 1:16.09   1:36.31    South Africa 1:20.58 1:44.03 2:34.50 1:44.31 1:16.09
126 Xavier Naidoo 1:17.20   1:40.80    South Africa 1:35.93 1:17.20 2:21.62 1:57.34 1:29.14
127 Ruben Calitz 1:35.44   1:42.79    South Africa 1:40.73 1:37.85 DNF 1:49.80 1:35.44
128 Bianca Le Cornu 1:38.55   2:05.91    South Africa 2:34.89 1:38.55 2:30.77 1:46.54 2:00.43
129 Mia Dippenaar 1:33.50   2:11.43    South Africa 2:04.93 1:33.50 2:37.71 1:51.66 3:47.19
130 Sandra Badenhorst 2:42.46   3:00.85    South Africa 2:57.04 3:13.98 2:51.52 2:42.46 DNF
131 Joss Alexander 42.08   DNF    South Africa DNF 45.94 DNF 53.27 42.08
132 Rudi Briel 43.20   DNF    South Africa 45.08 43.20 DNF DNF DNF
133 Aidan Beukman 2:56.42   DNF    South Africa 5:04.64 DNF 2:56.42 DNF 3:52.49
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.16   9.05    USA 9.15 8.83 10.04 8.16 9.17
2 Zaakir Hagee 11.48   12.78    South Africa 12.92 15.43 11.50 11.48 13.91
3 Justin Zhang 11.58   13.60    South Africa 11.58 13.68 12.49 14.62 DNF
4 Quinton Scholtz 13.90   14.25    South Africa 13.90 16.75 14.18 13.93 14.63
5 Cameron Blumenow 12.34   14.49    South Africa 17.28 16.63 14.38 12.47 12.34
6 Jaméan Groenewald 12.81   17.12    South Africa 19.90 16.86 17.48 12.81 17.02
7 Zameer Dada 15.46   17.46    South Africa 18.20 15.46 15.53 19.67 18.66
8 Ruben Grobler 13.64   17.52    South Africa 13.64 18.08 17.26 18.22 17.23
9 Sarthak Kokane 15.82   17.77    India 17.92 21.39 15.82 17.09 18.29
10 Stephen Cotterrell 12.77   18.01    South Africa 25.87 17.96 19.27 16.79 12.77
11 Marike Faught 17.63   18.21    South Africa 23.47 17.80 17.63 18.06 18.76
12 Jordan North 15.38   18.59    South Africa 20.10 15.38 17.97 24.36 17.69
13 Patrick Ellis 18.24   18.89    South Africa 18.51 18.91 19.24 18.24 20.00
14 Christopher Kondylis 17.88   19.85    South Africa 20.75 17.88 22.19 20.69 18.11
15 Nkosinathi Radebe 16.38   20.60    South Africa 19.06 19.59 16.38 23.16 31.21
16 Shivaan Harichander 17.20   20.62    South Africa 17.20 21.28 19.63 23.44 20.96
17 William Mouton 17.55   20.64    South Africa 20.05 17.55 23.95 18.81 23.05
18 Brendan James Gray 19.05   20.68    South Africa 21.34 19.52 21.77 19.05 21.19
19 Shane Swanepoel 18.64   20.86    South Africa 25.68 19.54 18.64 21.55 21.50
20 Liron Horowitz 15.93   21.24    South Africa 15.93 23.77 23.05 20.66 20.02
21 Conrad Kruger 20.23   21.84    South Africa 21.34 26.58 20.55 20.23 23.63
22 Joel Kahl 20.25   22.80    South Africa 21.02 22.05 25.32 20.25 26.10
23 Nathan Hees 16.49   23.18    South Africa 19.66 DNF 23.39 26.49 16.49
24 Muhammad Akoodi 23.61   24.60    South Africa 24.68 23.61 28.65 25.50 23.63
25 Dewald Swanevelder 20.45   24.81    South Africa 25.88 25.67 20.45 22.87 27.50
26 Ruan van der Spoel 24.65   26.03    South Africa 24.65 25.53 27.47 29.38 25.09
27 Golo Mühr 23.40   NR 27.72   NR  Namibia 26.06 31.36 23.40 25.74 33.00
28 Athos Whittington 25.32   27.80    South Africa 28.34 27.30 36.52 27.77 25.32
29 Oliver Morgan 26.32   27.87    South Africa 28.05 28.24 34.59 27.33 26.32
30 Hanzalah Ismail 23.21   28.96    South Africa 34.18 28.07 24.64 36.96 23.21
31 Muaaz Bayat 26.09   29.54    South Africa 32.98 26.71 26.09 32.02 29.90
32 Gerrie van Staden 20.25   29.74    South Africa 23.15 33.64 20.25 34.62 32.44
33 Alan van Tonder 24.85   30.25    South Africa 24.85 30.04 34.93 29.91 30.81
34 Lee Bloenstein 25.01   30.62    South Africa 27.16 25.01 31.57 40.26 33.13
35 Neeraav Ranjit 29.48   30.98    South Africa 30.51 29.48 33.76 32.91 29.52
36 Ivan Visser 24.90   31.11    South Africa 25.48 29.84 53.14 24.90 38.01
37 Kyle Horak 26.77   31.13    South Africa 35.69 30.77 30.80 31.82 26.77
38 Michael Abrahamson 22.15   31.65    South Africa 30.92 53.83 29.38 34.66 22.15
39 Donovan Hale 27.97   32.05    South Africa 33.63 31.01 34.24 31.52 27.97
40 Marcus Furstenberg 26.05   33.84    South Africa 26.68 32.50 42.33 26.05 47.16
41 Waldi van der Lingen 30.54   33.95    South Africa 33.77 34.58 33.49 40.78 30.54
42 Mark Ian Rimmer 28.07   34.22    South Africa 28.07 30.89 42.23 36.57 35.21
43 Damian Jansen 26.91   34.87    South Africa 28.34 42.75 37.61 26.91 38.67
44 Taariq Hassim 32.16   35.84    South Africa 34.97 35.50 37.04 32.16 1:22.22
45 Troye Keuvelaar 34.07   38.92    South Africa 35.21 43.88 34.07 44.76 37.67
46 Charles Dubber 37.25   40.81    South Africa 37.94 37.25 46.71 1:02.84 37.77
47 Milind Bhoyroo 33.73   41.61    Mauritius 40.84 47.55 33.73 41.54 42.46
48 Shannon Robert 33.76   44.40    South Africa 39.89 44.66 48.65 33.76 1:03.53
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.44   9.33    USA 8.57 10.52 8.44 10.75 8.91
2 Justin Zhang 11.57   12.03   NR  South Africa 15.87 12.38 11.95 11.57 11.76
3 Zaakir Hagee 11.41   13.79    South Africa 14.40 15.43 18.83 11.53 11.41
4 Stephen Cotterrell 12.93   13.83    South Africa 15.07 13.59 14.78 13.12 12.93
5 Cameron Blumenow 12.23   15.20    South Africa 16.97 15.56 12.23 14.51 15.54
6 Quinton Scholtz 14.78   16.31    South Africa 15.91 14.78 15.56 18.25 17.47
7 Jaméan Groenewald 15.24   17.48    South Africa 15.24 18.88 15.44 18.12 20.76
8 Nkosinathi Radebe 12.73   18.13    South Africa 12.73 18.60 22.13 17.07 18.71
9 Ruben Grobler 14.86   18.33    South Africa 19.03 14.86 17.94 18.03 19.59
10 Brendan James Gray 15.66   18.43    South Africa 16.43 29.75 15.66 17.49 21.38
11 Jordan North 18.09   18.89    South Africa 18.47 19.92 18.09 19.07 19.12
12 Marike Faught 17.16   18.92    South Africa 17.16 19.33 19.04 19.89 18.40
13 Shivaan Harichander 18.32   19.16    South Africa 19.42 18.91 19.14 18.32 19.77
14 Shane Swanepoel 17.38   19.37    South Africa 18.47 22.19 19.74 19.91 17.38
15 Zameer Dada 18.28   19.56    South Africa 18.28 24.41 19.83 19.71 19.15
16 Patrick Ellis 16.04   19.89    South Africa 16.04 25.36 19.96 17.44 22.26
17 Sarthak Kokane 18.30   20.73    India 18.30 19.31 21.08 21.81 1:21.80
18 Liron Horowitz 19.07   21.86    South Africa 20.30 25.05 24.09 21.18 19.07
19 Muhammad Akoodi 18.63   22.05    South Africa 18.63 22.80 29.22 21.81 21.53
20 William Mouton 19.97   22.28    South Africa 23.55 22.59 22.66 21.59 19.97
21 Joel Kahl 20.71   22.94    South Africa 22.28 20.84 25.69 20.71 27.28
22 Nathan Hees 19.73   23.59    South Africa 28.39 21.95 19.73 28.53 20.44
23 Christopher Kondylis 18.52   24.76    South Africa 24.58 29.99 18.52 21.86 27.83
24 Conrad Kruger 20.46   25.70    South Africa 20.46 42.61 33.63 21.28 22.18
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.61   9.13    USA 7.61 13.53 9.28 10.03 8.08
2 Zaakir Hagee 10.13   13.66    South Africa 15.21 13.59 12.19 10.13 16.76
3 Cameron Blumenow 12.43   13.83    South Africa 13.02 14.46 15.23 14.01 12.43
4 Stephen Cotterrell 12.33   13.97    South Africa 15.38 12.33 13.96 13.86 14.08
5 Justin Zhang 11.12   14.31    South Africa 14.39 13.99 11.12 14.56 15.58
6 Ruben Grobler 14.38   16.19    South Africa 18.35 15.35 17.06 16.15 14.38
7 Quinton Scholtz 14.86   16.41    South Africa 16.87 14.86 16.63 15.88 16.71
8 Jaméan Groenewald 14.12   17.21    South Africa 17.20 17.51 17.50 14.12 16.94
9 Marike Faught 16.60   19.12    South Africa 23.06 19.28 17.48 20.60 16.60
10 Nkosinathi Radebe 17.40   19.30    South Africa 18.77 20.09 17.40 19.04 26.47
11 Jordan North 16.86   19.62    South Africa 19.92 18.44 21.23 16.86 20.51
12 Brendan James Gray 16.51   21.27    South Africa 20.05 26.77 16.51 19.43 24.32
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Quinton Scholtz 3.33   3.92    South Africa 8.85 4.14 3.87 3.33 3.74
2 Anthony Brooks 2.27   3.95    USA 4.27 DNF 4.38 3.21 2.27
3 Zaakir Hagee 3.86   4.52    South Africa 4.71 3.86 4.90 6.83 3.96
4 Cameron Blumenow 3.42   4.82    South Africa 4.75 5.06 4.68 5.02 3.42
5 Ruben Grobler 3.78   5.19    South Africa 7.04 4.17 4.77 6.64 3.78
6 Liron Horowitz 3.77   5.68    South Africa 6.64 5.54 4.98 6.52 3.77
7 Shane Swanepoel 4.80   5.88    South Africa 6.92 5.43 5.29 7.00 4.80
8 Justin Zhang 2.92   6.11    South Africa 6.66 2.92 4.94 6.74 DNF
9 Stephen Cotterrell 4.50   6.26    South Africa 6.49 6.54 5.76 4.50 8.14
10 Christopher Kondylis 3.65   6.36    South Africa 6.24 3.65 11.37 8.33 4.51
11 Jordan North 5.23   6.37    South Africa 5.23 5.59 7.35 6.47 7.05
12 Dewald Swanevelder 3.65   6.55    South Africa 7.29 3.65 8.38 11.45 3.98
13 Jaméan Groenewald 5.64   6.81    South Africa 5.64 7.48 7.10 12.81 5.84
14 Nkosinathi Radebe 5.28   6.89    South Africa 7.57 7.24 5.28 5.87 9.69
15 William Mouton 5.93   6.97    South Africa 7.97 DNF 6.63 6.31 5.93
16 Athos Whittington 5.72   7.29    South Africa 5.72 6.60 8.65 8.68 6.63
17 Zameer Dada 3.69   7.42    South Africa 5.46 3.69 11.11 6.04 10.75
18 Shivaan Harichander 3.96   8.16    South Africa 8.00 6.62 19.00 9.85 3.96
19 Patrick Ellis 7.46   8.47    South Africa 13.99 7.92 9.17 7.46 8.32
20 Conrad Kruger 6.75   8.64    South Africa 9.80 9.42 7.58 6.75 8.91
21 Selwyn Laureles Whittington 7.36   8.72    South Africa 7.36 10.16 7.79 DNF 8.21
22 Michael Swanepoel 7.81   9.06    South Africa 11.16 7.81 9.83 8.18 9.16
23 Niaan Human 8.62   9.43    South Africa 9.12 8.62 9.68 18.44 9.48
24 Carel de Beer 6.58   9.92    South Africa 9.49 8.86 11.65 11.42 6.58
25 Marike Faught 7.41   10.09    South Africa 7.41 7.64 21.56 8.13 14.50
26 Kyle Horak 9.36   10.16    South Africa 11.41 9.51 9.95 9.36 11.01
27 Ivan Visser 6.26   10.87    South Africa 10.52 6.26 25.17 10.07 12.02
28 Joel Kahl 6.84   11.19    South Africa 12.61 20.19 6.84 11.85 9.10
29 Marcus Furstenberg 8.48   11.48    South Africa 8.48 10.43 17.19 12.71 11.30
30 Damian Jansen 9.49   11.66    South Africa 11.91 9.49 12.85 10.81 12.27
31 Amnon Melzer 6.88   11.67    South Africa 11.84 6.88 11.33 13.11 11.83
32 Ashton Merriman 9.15   11.79    South Africa 9.15 12.56 9.30 13.50 DNF
33 Dylan Davies 3.68   12.13    South Africa 15.36 3.68 16.20 14.15 6.87
34 Michael Abrahamson 8.26   12.27    South Africa 15.63 22.27 10.83 8.26 10.35
35 Jonathan Tribelhorn 8.00   12.51    South Africa 26.05 13.68 8.75 8.00 15.10
36 Sarthak Kokane 9.92   12.79    India 9.92 16.81 11.08 23.68 10.47
37 Moshe Landau 10.08   12.91    South Africa 14.70 13.53 10.08 12.35 12.86
38 Ferdi Delpot 11.72   13.39    South Africa 16.62 12.05 12.53 11.72 15.58
39 Piet Venter Michau 12.81   13.76    South Africa 13.02 15.21 12.81 13.04 15.69
40 Eben de Wit 5.56   14.43    South Africa 17.21 13.12 15.93 14.25 5.56
41 Ruan van der Spoel 11.57   14.95    South Africa 19.91 14.55 11.57 12.25 18.05
42 Karan Jeevan 9.20   15.56    South Africa 16.30 9.20 18.20 12.17 25.24
43 Oliver Morgan 11.90   16.23    South Africa 31.39 15.48 13.26 11.90 19.96
44 Dilaan Coetzee 9.88   16.84    South Africa 16.20 22.93 9.88 11.40 DNF
45 Gawie Beukman 12.61   16.87    South Africa 12.61 29.25 14.36 14.76 21.50
46 Hanzalah Ismail 11.00   17.23    South Africa 25.50 22.20 14.42 15.06 11.00
47 Riley de Chaves 13.66   17.35    South Africa 18.30 16.05 13.66 17.97 18.02
48 Avi Kupowitz 10.48   17.46    South Africa 14.61 19.32 20.63 18.46 10.48
49 Mark Ian Rimmer 12.03   17.48    South Africa 12.03 12.23 21.90 19.36 20.84
50 Shivay Brijomhan 14.57   18.03    South Africa 17.28 16.54 20.26 20.36 14.57
51 Ruan du Plooy 13.73   18.19    South Africa 36.41 13.73 20.55 18.80 15.22
52 Liam James du Plessis 13.00   18.37    South Africa 13.00 17.22 17.10 26.48 20.78
53 Luca van Loggerenberg 11.95   18.50    South Africa 17.69 21.53 11.95 21.29 16.53
54 Nelis van der Lingen 13.26   18.54    South Africa 16.45 19.48 13.26 19.69 19.78
55 Tracy Visser 15.45   18.88    South Africa 58.50 21.87 19.28 15.45 15.48
56 Milind Bhoyroo 14.03   NR 19.05   NR  Mauritius 15.00 14.03 21.27 26.42 20.88
57 Liam 16.53   19.24    South Africa 16.53 20.03 17.55 20.37 20.13
58 Donovan Hale 6.56   20.85    South Africa DNF 6.56 23.69 23.71 15.15
59 Joss Alexander 14.02   20.85    South Africa 22.02 21.77 18.76 22.75 14.02
60 Faeez Dada 14.18   20.92    South Africa 23.88 24.41 14.47 14.18 25.80
61 Daniel Kupowitz 19.40   20.96    South Africa 19.40 21.60 32.28 19.88 21.40
62 Thomas Philippus de Vries 19.99   21.46    South Africa 19.99 21.98 30.62 20.66 21.75
63 Zander De Groote 4.44   22.14    South Africa DNF 4.44 20.59 17.12 28.72
64 Byron Gomes 6.52   22.21    South Africa 17.56 6.52 28.64 21.92 27.14
65 Luca Clark 10.87   22.50    South Africa 20.44 10.87 14.65 32.42 34.03
66 Ruan Wessel van Tonder 20.43   22.70    South Africa 22.31 23.74 30.02 20.43 22.04
67 Yusuf Akoojee 13.42   23.56    South Africa 33.45 23.00 18.79 13.42 28.89
68 Aidan Beukman 13.34   23.73    South Africa 32.46 13.34 26.94 28.33 15.93
69 Brayden Steenhoff 21.99   24.31    South Africa 25.81 21.99 26.08 22.52 24.61
70 Jaydon Groenewald 15.22   24.76    South Africa 18.07 48.55 15.22 36.91 19.29
71 Taariq Hassim 18.37   24.87    South Africa 29.11 18.37 30.10 21.28 24.21
72 Ethan Esterhuizen 7.18   25.75    South Africa 35.21 7.18 24.56 34.19 18.50
73 Adriaan Jacobs 20.21   25.86    South Africa 1:13.35 27.16 26.75 20.21 23.66
74 Muaaz Bayat 11.72   26.92    South Africa 20.35 51.21 20.40 40.01 11.72
75 Arno Hatton-Jones 14.13   27.02    South Africa DNF 33.59 22.33 25.13 14.13
76 Muhammad Athar Kader 18.93   30.23    South Africa 22.99 38.54 32.91 34.79 18.93
77 Robbie Venter 15.49   32.47    South Africa 29.07 15.49 29.85 DNF 38.48
78 Hamzah Bayat 21.39   34.11    South Africa 21.39 32.54 48.32 24.88 44.91
79 Ruben Calitz 31.37   38.83    South Africa 38.78 1:17.45 31.37 43.19 34.52
80 Asher Steenhoff 15.48   46.25    South Africa 1:25.07 35.39 48.92 54.45 15.48
81 Karen Brooks 47.52   NR 1:05.63   NR  Jamaica 1:28.09 47.52 1:12.05 56.88 1:07.95
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.52   3.78    USA 2.52 2.89 2.63 5.82 6.94
2 Quinton Scholtz 3.48   4.25    South Africa 4.29 4.06 3.48 4.39 4.67
3 Zaakir Hagee 2.76   4.42    South Africa 4.30 4.48 4.51 2.76 4.49
4 Cameron Blumenow 2.61   4.43    South Africa 6.08 5.61 4.03 3.65 2.61
5 Ruben Grobler 4.01   4.77    South Africa 4.22 5.51 6.63 4.01 4.59
6 Jordan North 4.34   5.17    South Africa 6.00 4.34 6.80 4.89 4.63
7 Justin Zhang 4.43   5.37    South Africa 4.43 4.63 6.96 9.04 4.53
8 Zameer Dada 2.91   5.79    South Africa 2.91 6.26 5.07 6.03 6.87
9 Nkosinathi Radebe 4.55   5.93    South Africa 7.85 4.55 5.35 6.07 6.36
10 Jaméan Groenewald 2.71   6.32    South Africa 2.71 5.35 6.89 7.46 6.72
11 William Mouton 5.56   6.64    South Africa 7.76 5.56 6.31 6.63 6.99
12 Liron Horowitz 5.22   6.68    South Africa 6.53 7.90 5.22 6.03 7.47
13 Stephen Cotterrell 6.17   6.91    South Africa 10.72 6.17 6.84 7.40 6.48
14 Shivaan Harichander 3.91   7.38    South Africa 3.91 9.01 7.34 7.82 6.97
15 Dewald Swanevelder 5.06   7.49    South Africa 5.06 8.07 9.68 7.27 7.14
16 Christopher Kondylis 5.94   7.49    South Africa 7.23 9.47 5.94 7.71 7.52
17 Athos Whittington 5.93   7.57    South Africa 6.36 7.25 5.93 9.11 DNF
18 Selwyn Laureles Whittington 5.90   7.86    South Africa 6.57 5.90 9.07 7.93 9.46
19 Conrad Kruger 5.86   8.93    South Africa 10.88 5.86 8.59 8.53 9.68
20 Shane Swanepoel 5.51   9.51    South Africa 6.18 9.63 12.73 20.79 5.51
21 Patrick Ellis 5.97   10.17    South Africa 5.97 DNF 11.84 10.53 8.13
22 Carel de Beer 8.58   10.35    South Africa 8.58 9.09 12.37 9.58 14.81
23 Niaan Human 5.94   10.72    South Africa 5.94 13.41 9.73 9.01 13.44
24 Michael Swanepoel 8.38   12.60    South Africa 13.86 14.53 12.13 8.38 11.80
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 1.96   3.23    USA 2.60 1.96 5.14 3.21 3.87
2 Quinton Scholtz 2.64   3.59    South Africa 2.64 3.73 10.54 3.72 3.31
3 Zaakir Hagee 3.78   4.22    South Africa 3.78 4.59 4.27 5.45 3.80
4 Ruben Grobler 4.04   4.44    South Africa 4.42 4.34 4.04 5.03 4.56
5 Zameer Dada 4.21   5.27    South Africa 10.11 4.21 4.78 5.31 5.71
6 Jaméan Groenewald 5.23   5.78    South Africa 5.23 6.29 5.59 7.36 5.46
7 Cameron Blumenow 4.62   5.87    South Africa 5.91 6.68 4.62 5.01 7.10
8 William Mouton 5.22   6.22    South Africa 6.00 5.22 6.19 18.88 6.48
9 Nkosinathi Radebe 4.76   6.28    South Africa 5.49 4.99 9.39 8.37 4.76
10 Jordan North 4.33   6.50    South Africa 4.33 6.45 5.83 9.65 7.22
11 Liron Horowitz 5.28   6.55    South Africa 9.18 6.01 7.46 5.28 6.18
12 Justin Zhang 5.15   6.77    South Africa 7.25 8.19 5.15 7.69 5.36
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 17.19   17.81    USA 24.32 17.19 17.20 17.29 18.93
2 Zaakir Hagee 22.61   23.89    South Africa 24.54 22.61 23.68 28.31 23.45
3 Patrick Ellis 25.43   29.37    South Africa 25.43 41.30 28.35 31.50 28.27
4 Brendan James Gray 25.67   30.20    South Africa 29.71 32.66 37.05 28.23 25.67
5 Cameron Blumenow 23.40   31.50    South Africa 29.16 23.40 31.22 34.11 39.05
6 Stephen Cotterrell 26.73   33.73    South Africa 26.73 34.08 46.41 33.47 33.63
7 Joel Kahl 34.63   40.86    South Africa 39.65 38.94 44.28 43.98 34.63
8 Quinton Scholtz 38.16   42.72    South Africa 38.16 41.36 44.62 46.53 42.19
9 Nkosinathi Radebe 39.28   43.56    South Africa 39.28 45.92 43.24 42.25 45.18
10 Zameer Dada 30.02   44.79    South Africa 30.02 47.65 35.23 51.50 DNF
11 William Mouton 40.85   45.61    South Africa 47.39 49.84 44.97 40.85 44.48
12 Ruben Grobler 34.52   46.66    South Africa DNF 39.43 34.52 45.43 55.11
13 Shane Swanepoel 44.82   48.93    South Africa 1:05.62 48.40 50.75 47.63 44.82
14 Shivaan Harichander 40.46   49.53    South Africa 1:06.53 53.93 49.59 40.46 45.06
15 Sarthak Kokane 45.97   51.57    India 57.46 45.97 50.69 1:09.16 46.57
16 Donovan Hale 43.70   54.15    South Africa 1:02.95 43.70 44.86 54.63 1:08.68
17 Muhammad Akoodi 42.80   54.71    South Africa DNF 42.80 52.32 54.76 57.06
18 Jaméan Groenewald 38.66   55.29    South Africa 48.11 38.66 59.04 DNF 58.71
19 Gerrie van Staden 53.51   56.59    South Africa 1:00.92 56.48 53.51 53.76 59.53
20 Justin Zhang 28.54   56.83    South Africa 28.54 DNF 1:30.28 45.50 34.72
21 Nathan Hees 49.99   1:03.06    South Africa 1:02.99 1:14.09 52.11 49.99 DNF
22 Dewald Swanevelder 50.45   1:10.96    South Africa 1:15.54 1:22.60 54.74 1:48.84 50.45
23 Lee Bloenstein 58.52   1:13.14    South Africa 1:26.33 1:12.56 58.52 1:02.69 1:24.18
24 Golo Mühr 1:10.88   NR 1:14.11   NR  Namibia 1:10.88 1:17.07 1:10.99 1:14.26 1:20.33
25 Muaaz Bayat 1:00.41   1:16.35    South Africa 1:31.52 DNF 1:03.66 1:13.87 1:00.41
26 Oliver Morgan 52.97   1:23.34    South Africa DNF 1:30.03 1:30.75 1:09.25 52.97
27 Carel de Beer 1:06.13   1:24.75    South Africa 1:35.14 1:28.86 1:31.88 1:06.13 1:13.52
28 Byron Gomes 1:44.38   2:19.50    South Africa 3:20.63 2:08.84 2:29.90 1:44.38 2:19.75
29 Waldi van der Lingen 1:17.39   2:20.31    South Africa 2:08.10 1:28.55 1:17.39 DNF 3:24.28
30 Nelis van der Lingen 2:00.47   DNF    South Africa 2:03.56 2:33.63 DNF DNF 2:00.47
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruben Grobler 2.58   AfR 7.79    South Africa 8.39 6.38 9.22 8.60 2.58
2 Brendan James Gray 5.75   8.68    South Africa 9.75 10.96 7.38 5.75 8.91
3 Cameron Blumenow 5.87   8.68    South Africa 12.29 6.28 7.47 17.16 5.87
4 William Mouton 3.94   10.17    South Africa 12.09 7.65 10.78 13.12 3.94
5 Zaakir Hagee 8.18   11.21    South Africa 11.44 9.47 12.72 15.74 8.18
6 Quinton Scholtz 7.52   11.32    South Africa 14.22 10.76 7.52 DNF 8.97
7 Nkosinathi Radebe 9.30   12.24    South Africa 20.68 15.14 9.30 10.97 10.60
8 Justin Zhang 7.76   12.29    South Africa 14.14 13.79 10.94 12.14 7.76
9 Jaméan Groenewald 8.44   12.93    South Africa 14.77 17.70 8.44 10.75 13.26
10 Zameer Dada 6.73   13.57    South Africa 14.71 14.65 12.15 6.73 13.91
11 Lee Bloenstein 10.89   14.28    South Africa 13.39 16.50 10.89 16.28 13.18
12 Marcus Furstenberg 9.33   14.92    South Africa 15.80 20.87 9.33 12.75 16.22
13 Shane Swanepoel 11.78   15.22    South Africa 11.78 19.28 16.56 14.61 14.50
14 Christopher Kondylis 12.17   15.30    South Africa 12.17 17.09 14.35 18.77 14.45
15 Nelis van der Lingen 11.48   15.32    South Africa 16.64 25.43 11.48 16.91 12.41
16 Moshe Landau 11.31   15.38    South Africa 16.94 17.02 12.19 21.52 11.31
17 Athos Whittington 13.58   15.71    South Africa 13.58 21.50 14.74 14.63 17.76
18 Jonathan Tribelhorn 8.75   15.99    South Africa 17.88 18.67 14.47 15.62 8.75
19 Stephen Cotterrell 9.76   16.56    South Africa 20.81 26.06 12.49 9.76 16.38
20 Khaya Simon 12.68   16.64    South Africa 18.48 17.11 12.68 DNF 14.32
21 Liron Horowitz 13.19   16.77    South Africa 16.11 32.02 18.22 15.99 13.19
22 Damian Jansen 9.93   16.83    South Africa 30.25 16.36 9.93 19.87 14.25
23 Joel Kahl 14.73   17.00    South Africa 16.13 18.19 16.69 20.00 14.73
24 Megan Jacobs 15.96   17.25    South Africa 20.49 17.82 15.96 16.18 17.76
25 Dylan Davies 12.42   18.24    South Africa 21.76 17.26 22.87 12.42 15.69
26 Dewald Swanevelder 12.98   18.30    South Africa 34.52 12.98 18.46 21.98 14.47
27 Piet Venter Michau 15.45   18.63    South Africa 20.55 16.08 15.45 19.25 20.95
28 Joss Alexander 14.76   18.84    South Africa 30.53 19.34 16.23 20.95 14.76
29 Dilaan Coetzee 16.79   21.66    South Africa 19.62 24.77 28.78 20.60 16.79
30 Carel de Beer 16.04   22.69    South Africa 16.04 25.83 18.84 23.40 27.17
31 Gad Matisonn 15.52   24.37    South Africa 27.88 32.06 15.52 21.41 23.81
32 Ivan Visser 16.48   25.26    South Africa 21.83 16.48 40.81 29.31 24.65
33 Mark Ian Rimmer 14.36   25.37    South Africa 37.21 24.55 24.77 14.36 26.78
34 Brayden Steenhoff 18.66   25.62    South Africa 23.69 19.46 18.66 33.72 34.34
35 Luca Clark 19.56   25.67    South Africa 33.50 23.31 29.84 19.56 23.86
36 Aston Billson 15.43   28.38    South Africa 44.05 15.43 31.09 37.05 16.99
37 Tracy Visser 20.54   29.05    South Africa 25.94 20.54 29.98 1:52.99 31.23
38 Eben de Wit 19.63   30.77    South Africa 25.81 36.75 29.75 DNF 19.63
39 Willem van Jaaesveld 15.05   30.84    South Africa 31.86 46.09 35.42 25.25 15.05
40 Riley de Chaves 17.78   32.78    South Africa 30.53 45.18 22.62 54.50 17.78
41 Karen Brooks 25.08   NR 38.80   NR  Jamaica 25.08 35.50 44.98 1:55.66 35.92
42 Faeez Dada 22.72   46.40    South Africa 51.51 44.54 DNF 43.16 22.72
43 Niaan Human 10.78   DNF    South Africa 10.78 DNF 10.81 DNF 18.83
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B L2 D2 B L2 B F' R' U L2 B' D' R2 B U R2 U B
A #2 L2 U2 F' L2 R2 D2 L2 R2 B' L' R2 U' L D' B' D F' D' R F2
A #3 L U2 L F R L U R D' R2 U2 F' L2 B L2 B D2 F D2 B2
A #4 F L' D F' U2 L U' B L B2 D' L2 D2 L' D2 B2 L B2 L D2
A #5 F L2 B' R2 F2 D F' U B R2 L' D B2 U2 B2 R2 D B2 U R2
A Ex#1 B L2 F D2 B2 D2 L2 D2 F' U2 B' L' F2 D' F D B2 U2 L' R2 D'
A Ex#2 B F D2 B' F2 L2 D2 F D2 R' U2 R B U' L' B' R F2 L' U
B #1 D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D' R2 U2 L2 B' D B L' D2 B U2 B' U F
B #2 U R' L2 U' B2 L2 D' L2 U2 F U' F2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R U2 B2 R
B #3 B' L' B2 L' F U' D' F U R2 U2 B2 R' F2 U2 F2 U2 L2
B #4 B R2 D2 L' F2 B2 D' L B' D' B' L2 D2 B2 D2 B' R2 B L2 F'
B #5 U R2 D2 L2 U R2 B2 R2 F2 U L B' F L F' D' U2 L2 D' F'
B Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 D F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B D' L2 B' R D2 L B' L'
B Ex#2 F L2 R2 F U2 B' R2 D2 L2 U' R2 U2 R' D2 U R' B D' F2
C #1 D B2 D L2 F2 D2 B2 R U' B' D2 R U R2 D R U' F' U2
C #2 B' R' B2 U F D F R U2 F' R L2 F' D2 L2 F' R2 B2
C #3 D B2 D' B2 F2 R2 U' R2 D R' U2 B' F2 L2 D B U L'
C #4 R2 U' R2 U L2 R2 U2 L D' B' L U2 F2 R2 U B2 L' B U2
C #5 R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 F' L2 D2 F' R2 F2 L' B' L' D' B' R2 B L B2
C Ex#1 R F U R2 F' B' D' L2 B' L2 U2 R B2 D2 L D2 L' F2 L' F2
C Ex#2 R' L' F D2 L2 D R F2 R2 F' D2 L U2 L' D2 F2 L' B2 L2
D #1 U' F2 B' D' L' U' L2 F L' B' R U2 L2 D' B2 U' D2 B2 R2 F2
D #2 L' B2 R' D2 L R' U2 B2 U2 F' D' R' B L2 U' F2 L D R' D
D #3 B2 U L2 D' L2 B2 D2 B' F L U L2 U2 R D' L' U B2 U'
D #4 R2 D L2 F2 D F2 R2 D2 L2 D2 U' R B2 R2 U R D2 B D' L R
D #5 U R2 U F2 U' B2 F2 U2 L2 B' D2 U' F' L U' F' L B R F
D Ex#1 U D' R U B' D2 L' B' U2 B L2 D F2 D' R2 F2 R2 D2
D Ex#2 F' D2 F' U2 L2 B2 R2 F' R F' L R B U' B D2 R' F' U
E #1 R2 L' B' L' U' L U2 L2 D' B2 R' D2 L2 F B' R2 D2 R2 F
E #2 F D2 B R' B U' D F' U2 R' L2 F2 D2 F D2 R2 D2 F' R2 U2
E #3 B2 R2 D L2 U B2 D B' L2 D2 F U F' L2 R2 U L D'
E #4 U2 F2 L F2 L2 R2 F2 D2 L' D B' U R D U R' B' F2 L2
E #5 B R2 B' L2 U2 B2 D2 U2 R2 U2 R' D B' L' F2 R' B' R U' B2
E Ex#1 B' R' L' F' U R D F' R' F R2 F R2 L2 F L2 B2 L2 D2
E Ex#2 F2 L2 F2 U2 L U2 L F2 L F L' B F2 L F D R B2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L U' D F D2 L2 B' D F L F2 U2 B' R2 F' B' U2 B2
A #2 L' B2 L2 D2 F R' B U' F D2 R D2 B2 D2 R2 D2 R B2 L F2
A #3 R2 D' B2 L' B' L' U' B D' B2 R2 U2 D2 F D2 B R2 U2 R2 B'
A #4 B2 R2 D' U' L2 U B2 U' L' D' R B' L' U' R F' U2 F D2
A #5 L2 F L2 D2 R2 F' R2 B' F' D2 F2 D' B L2 F L B' R' B' D
A Ex#1 L B2 L D2 B2 U2 R' D' B' F' U F U2 F D2 L' F2 U2
A Ex#2 U B2 R2 L D' R D2 B' L' F2 U L2 F' B' U2 R2 F2 U2
B #1 U F2 U2 L2 D' L2 F2 R2 F' D2 R2 D B R F R' B' U R2
B #2 R2 F D2 U2 B2 F' R2 D2 R' D' F' L' U' B U' R' B F U
B #3 B2 D2 B R2 U2 R2 B U2 F R D2 U B' F' D' F' R F L' B
B #4 U' B' L2 U D2 F2 B D R F2 D2 F2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B D2 F
B #5 B2 U R' L' F2 L B' R' U' D2 L' B' R2 U2 F L2 F L2 F
B Ex#1 U R2 D2 L2 U' R2 B' U B' F D' U2 B2 L2 U' F L U
B Ex#2 B R2 D' F' D2 B L' F' U2 D' F L D2 R F2 D2 F2 R2
C #1 R' L' B' R' U B2 D B' D B' L U2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B2 D2 F
C #2 D L U' F R2 D2 L' D' R2 B' R F2 R2 U2 F2 L' U2 R D2
C #3 U F R D2 R U2 R L B' U' F D2 F B2 D2 B L2 F' D2 B'
C #4 L2 D2 B2 F2 L B2 R2 D2 B2 L' F2 D' F' U2 B' L2 D' F' L
C #5 L2 D2 B2 F U2 F D2 R2 F2 L2 R B U L U2 R' F' R2 D' F
C Ex#1 F2 U2 F L2 D2 R2 D2 B L' R F' U' R' U F' L F2 R F'
C Ex#2 B2 F2 L' U2 B2 R U2 R' B2 U F' U2 R' U L2 D' U F D2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D' L2 F' R D' R U B2 L D F' B' R2 B D2 F' U2 D2 R2
A #2 F' U R2 D' L2 F U' F' L' F' R' B U2 F' R2 F' B2 L2 D2 L2
A #3 U B D2 R2 B' L' D2 R F R B' R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D' B2
A #4 R' L' F' R F' L U B' U D R F' B2 D2 F2 B2 L2 B' R2
A #5 U' R U2 L' B2 U' D2 F2 B D F2 U2 R2 L2 B2 U2 L' U2 R L2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 U2 B2 L U L2 F' D R' U2 D2 B U2 B' U2 F' R2 D2 B'
A Ex#2 B2 R' F2 R' F2 L2 F2 R2 D2 F' L' D' R' D' U' L2 F' L2 R2 F'
B #1 B2 D' B2 D L2 D' U B' F' U F2 R F' L R' D2 F2 U' R'
B #2 U2 L' U' R2 B R L2 B' U B' U2 B2 R D2 R F2 B2 L2 D2 R
B #3 F2 D' F2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U2 L D2 F' R D2 L2 R D' F2 D2
B #4 B' U2 F2 U2 L2 R2 F L2 D2 B' U' L R B R2 F' R2 U' F'
B #5 U D2 B L' U2 F B2 U B2 U R' F2 U' B2 U' D2 L2
B Ex#1 B2 F2 R' U2 R' D2 R2 F2 L D L2 R2 F L' F2 D L U' B R
B Ex#2 U B2 U' B2 F2 D' B2 R2 D B' U2 B R2 U' R B D' U B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 L2 U L2 B2 F2 D' B2 U F2 R D L' D B F' L' F R
A #2 D2 F2 D' R2 U F2 L2 R D' L F' R2 U' R2 D L' D R2
A #3 R B L' U D' B' L' F B L' F' U2 D2 F2 L2 U2 F B2
A #4 D2 R' U2 F2 U2 F2 L' R' B2 U B2 D2 R' B L' D2 L' D F R'
A #5 R2 F2 D2 F2 D' U B2 D R2 U' L U F' L F2 L' U R2 F
A Ex#1 U L2 B2 D' B2 D' F2 R2 F2 L2 F' U2 L' U2 B U' B' D R U2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U L2 R2 D U2 F2 D' L' B D2 L B F L2 R' F2 D U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F U' R F R2 U' R2 F2
A #2 U2 R' U' R U2 R U2 R2 U' R2 U'
A #3 R F' R U' R' F R U2 R F' R'
A #4 R' U' R2 F' R2 F U F R U' R
A #5 U R' F U' F R2 U' F R2 F' R2
A Ex#1 U' R2 F U' R U' R U2 F' R U'
A Ex#2 R' U R U R' F R U R2 U2 F
B #1 R U' F' R2 F R2 U' R U2 R' U2
B #2 R' U' R U2 R2 U' R' U R' U' R2
B #3 R U' R2 F U2 F R2 F U' F R
B #4 R' U2 R2 U' R' U R' F R U F
B #5 R' F U2 F R' F U R U2 R' U2
B Ex#1 U R' U' F U2 F' U2 R' U2 R U
B Ex#2 U2 R F' R2 U' F R F U' F U2
C #1 U' R U2 F' U R F' R2 F U2 R2
C #2 R' U2 F2 U R U2 R U2 R' U R'
C #3 R U R F U' F U' R2 U' R2 U2
C #4 U2 R' U F U2 R U' R U' F2 U2
C #5 R' F R' U2 R U' R' F U' R' U2
C Ex#1 U' R' U' F2 R2 U' F' R2 U2 F' R2
C Ex#2 R' U R F2 R2 U' R' U' R' F R
D #1 U' R' F' R2 U R' U' F R U R'
D #2 U R' U2 F U2 F R' F U2 F U'
D #3 R' U' R2 U2 R2 F U' R U' F' R2
D #4 U2 R U' R2 F R2 F' U2 R2 F U'
D #5 R' U' F U' F2 R2 U' F U2 F U'
D Ex#1 U' R' U F2 R U R' U' R U' R'
D Ex#2 R F' U R U' R2 F R U R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' F' R2 F' R' U' R' U' F'
A #2 F R' U2 R U R' U2 F R U' R'
A #3 U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F2 R' U' R2
A #4 R' U2 F R U R' U' R' F' U2 R2
A #5 R' F2 U' R2 U' R' U2 R' F' U' F
A Ex#1 R' F U2 F' R U2 R' F R' U' F2
A Ex#2 R F' U' R2 F R U2 R' F' U' R2
B #1 U R' F U R' F R2 F' R2 F' U'
B #2 R' F' U2 F U' F' R U' R F' U'
B #3 R U2 R' U2 R' U F R' U2 R2 F'
B #4 R F' U2 R' F U2 R U R' U2 R
B #5 R U' R2 F' R U2 R2 F R U2 R'
B Ex#1 R' F' R F' R2 U2 R U R2 U' F
B Ex#2 U2 R' F' R2 U' R2 U2 F U R' F
C #1 U R' U R U2 R2 U2 F U2 F R2
C #2 U2 F' U R U' R F' R' U' R' F
C #3 U R U' F' R2 U' R U' R' U R'
C #4 U R2 U' R2 F R U' R F' R2 U2
C #5 R2 U' F' R' U R U' R2 F' U' R
C Ex#1 U2 R F' R2 U2 F2 R U R' F R
C Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R U R F' R U' R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 R2 U' F' U' R U2 F' U2
A #2 R U' R' U2 R' F U' F2 U' R2 U2
A #3 F R U R' F R2 U2 F U' R U
A #4 U R' F' R U R' U' R2 U' F R
A #5 U2 R' U2 F U' R2 U' R' F' U' R2
A Ex#1 R' U' F U' R2 U' R2 U' R' F' U'
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 R2 F' R2 F U2 R' U' R2
B #1 R' U' R2 U2 R2 F R F' R2 F R2
B #2 R U' F R2 F' R2 U R F' U' R'
B #3 R' U' F' R2 U2 R F U' R U' R'
B #4 R' F R2 F' R2 F U' F U' F U'
B #5 F U' F U2 F R2 U' R2 F' U' R2
B Ex#1 R' U2 R' F2 R U' R' U2 F U' R
B Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 F U F R2 U2 R2 U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 R2 D' B2 U' L2 F2 D' L2 R F' R2 D L' D L R' F L
A #2 L F U' R U' L2 U B R' F2 U L' D2 R' U2 L U2 B2 U2 R
A #3 L F' L B' U F2 U' D2 F' D2 F U2 D R2 B2 D2 F2 D' F2
A #4 R U' L F L2 D' B U2 D B R' D2 F' R2 B' U2 R2 B' D2 R2
A #5 B' L2 F' R U F U D2 F2 L U' R2 U F2 D F2 R2 F2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 B2 U R2 B2 D' U' F2 L2 B2 F' U R' B' R B L' D U2 B' R'
A Ex#2 D2 U2 F' D2 F D2 R2 B F' L2 R F2 D R' U' B2 D' L' F' L
B #1 D' R' B' U' L2 F' U R' L F2 R2 U2 R2 D F2 D' R2 U2 L2
B #2 U2 F R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D' B' F' R B' R2 B' U B' F2 L'
B #3 L2 B R2 B2 F U2 L2 B2 U' B' F L B2 D U' F2 R D2 F
B #4 R2 U2 B' D2 F' U2 R2 D2 B U' R2 F' D2 F2 D' B U2 L' B2
B #5 F' L F L2 D2 L B' U R2 F R2 U2 D2 F2 R' L2 D2 F2 L F2
B Ex#1 U F2 D R2 D2 L2 D F2 U L R F U L2 U' B2 R B' D2 B
B Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 B' U2 B2 L F' D2 B2 F L F' L' D' B2
C #1 U D' R' B2 R2 F2 B U2 L F' L2 D' B2 D2 F2 D R2 U' R2 D L2
C #2 L2 U' F2 D U2 F2 R2 F' R2 F' L R F L2 D U B' U2 R'
C #3 R' F2 L R B2 R' D2 U2 R' B' R' F' D' B F' U' R F
C #4 L F2 B R U' L' B D2 B D' R U' D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D2
C #5 U F2 L2 U2 B2 D' L2 U F' D2 F D2 B L' R B' U' L R2
C Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 F2 D' U L2 U' F' D2 L' U2 L2 B F' R B2 L' D
C Ex#2 L U F' L' D B2 U' R' F R2 F2 B2 R' F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 R
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R' U' R' L' B R' B R U' u l' b
A #2 R L' B R B U B L' B R' L' l' r'
A #3 B U R' U' L' U' B L' U R' L' u l r'
A #4 U' R U' R' B U B L U' L' U u l r' b'
A #5 U B' U B U L' R' B' R' L' U' u' r
A Ex#1 U L' R B' U B L' B' R' U L u' l b
A Ex#2 B' L R' L' U' R' U R U' B' R' u l' r' b'
B #1 R B R' L' U L R' L' U' B' R' l' r b'
B #2 U R' L' B U' B' U R' B' R' U u' l' r' b'
B #3 U' B' R L' R U' R' L' B L U' u r' b
B #4 B' R' U B U R' U L' U' R' B u l r' b
B #5 R B U B R' U B' L U' B' R u' l r'
B Ex#1 R' U L B' U R' B' L U' B L' u l b
B Ex#2 B L' U L' U' R U' B L B' L' l' r
C #1 R' L' B U L B' U' L' R' B L u' l r b'
C #2 R U R' U' R' U R' U L' U' B u r b
C #3 U' R' B L B U B' L U' L' U' r b'
C #4 B U L R L B L' B R' L' U l r'
C #5 B U' R B R' B L U L' R B' u' l
C Ex#1 L' B' R' U B R' U' R L B R u' r' b'
C Ex#2 U L U' R B' U' B R L' U' R u' l r' b
Adriaan Jacobs    South Africa
Adriaan Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 49.16   1:23.61   1:33.83 49.16 1:16.51 1:20.49 1:35.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 20.21   25.86   1:13.35 27.16 26.75 20.21 23.66
Aidan Beukman    South Africa
Aidan Beukman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 2:56.42   DNF   5:04.64 DNF 2:56.42 DNF 3:52.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 13.34   23.73   32.46 13.34 26.94 28.33 15.93
Alan van Tonder    South Africa
Alan van Tonder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 24.85   30.25   24.85 30.04 34.93 29.91 30.81
First round 39 30.08   33.24   36.34 31.38 31.99 30.08 36.58
Alex Bezuidenhout    South Africa
Alex Bezuidenhout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 37.58   47.83   DNF 51.86 46.33 37.58 45.29
Alexander Viljoen    South Africa
Alexander Viljoen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 1:15.74   1:36.21   1:45.01 1:39.55 1:15.74 2:23.26 1:24.08
Amnon Melzer    South Africa
Amnon Melzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 40.15   48.58   1:02.06 40.15 47.20 54.52 44.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.88   11.67   11.84 6.88 11.33 13.11 11.83
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.61   9.13   7.61 13.53 9.28 10.03 8.08
Semi Final 1 8.44   9.33   8.57 10.52 8.44 10.75 8.91
Second round 1 8.16   9.05   9.15 8.83 10.04 8.16 9.17
First round 1 8.31   8.98   8.74 8.49 9.78 9.70 8.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.96   3.23   2.60 1.96 5.14 3.21 3.87
Second round 1 2.52   3.78   2.52 2.89 2.63 5.82 6.94
First round 2 2.27   3.95   4.27 DNF 4.38 3.21 2.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.19   17.81   24.32 17.19 17.20 17.29 18.93
Armin Steenkamp    South Africa
Armin Steenkamp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 31.86   41.24   1:00.34 50.47 39.83 31.86 33.43
Arno Hatton-Jones    South Africa
Arno Hatton-Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 49.30   56.01   49.30 50.97 1:12.76 1:06.16 50.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 14.13   27.02   DNF 33.59 22.33 25.13 14.13
Aryeh Berkowitz    South Africa
Aryeh Berkowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 31.69   34.85   34.35 31.69 33.14 37.06 45.00
Asher Steenhoff    South Africa
Asher Steenhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 53.59   1:11.17   1:14.65 1:19.90 59.58 1:19.27 53.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 15.48   46.25   1:25.07 35.39 48.92 54.45 15.48
Ashton Merriman    South Africa
Ashton Merriman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 42.02   51.91   1:03.93 DNF 45.69 46.10 42.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 9.15   11.79   9.15 12.56 9.30 13.50 DNF
Aston Billson    South Africa
Aston Billson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 36 15.43   28.38   44.05 15.43 31.09 37.05 16.99
Athos Whittington    South Africa
Athos Whittington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 25.32   27.80   28.34 27.30 36.52 27.77 25.32
First round 26 22.37   25.88   26.54 22.37 25.01 26.65 26.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.93   7.57   6.36 7.25 5.93 9.11 DNF
First round 16 5.72   7.29   5.72 6.60 8.65 8.68 6.63
Pyraminx Final 17 13.58   15.71   13.58 21.50 14.74 14.63 17.76
Avi Kupowitz    South Africa
Avi Kupowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 42.85   55.38   DNF 55.03 42.85 55.74 55.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 10.48   17.46   14.61 19.32 20.63 18.46 10.48
Bianca Le Cornu    South Africa
Bianca Le Cornu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 1:38.55   2:05.91   2:34.89 1:38.55 2:30.77 1:46.54 2:00.43
Billieleigh Billson    South Africa
Billieleigh Billson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 1:00.76   1:17.18   2:24.13 1:00.76 1:14.05 1:11.04 1:26.44
Brayden Steenhoff    South Africa
Brayden Steenhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 56.96   1:09.38   1:03.58 1:20.00 1:14.69 1:09.86 56.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 21.99   24.31   25.81 21.99 26.08 22.52 24.61
Pyraminx Final 34 18.66   25.62   23.69 19.46 18.66 33.72 34.34
Brendan James Gray    South Africa
Brendan James Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 16.51   21.27   20.05 26.77 16.51 19.43 24.32
Semi Final 10 15.66   18.43   16.43 29.75 15.66 17.49 21.38
Second round 18 19.05   20.68   21.34 19.52 21.77 19.05 21.19
First round 13 17.21   18.90   18.78 19.53 17.21 21.41 18.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 25.67   30.20   29.71 32.66 37.05 28.23 25.67
Pyraminx Final 2 5.75   8.68   9.75 10.96 7.38 5.75 8.91
Byron Gomes    South Africa
Byron Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 25.68   38.15   33.95 43.74 25.68 1:02.70 36.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.52   22.21   17.56 6.52 28.64 21.92 27.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 1:44.38   2:19.50   3:20.63 2:08.84 2:29.90 1:44.38 2:19.75
Cameron Blumenow    South Africa
Cameron Blumenow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.43   13.83   13.02 14.46 15.23 14.01 12.43
Semi Final 5 12.23   15.20   16.97 15.56 12.23 14.51 15.54
Second round 5 12.34   14.49   17.28 16.63 14.38 12.47 12.34
First round 6 13.91   15.90   17.99 16.18 16.65 13.91 14.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.62   5.87   5.91 6.68 4.62 5.01 7.10
Second round 4 2.61   4.43   6.08 5.61 4.03 3.65 2.61
First round 4 3.42   4.82   4.75 5.06 4.68 5.02 3.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.40   31.50   29.16 23.40 31.22 34.11 39.05
Pyraminx Final 3 5.87   8.68   12.29 6.28 7.47 17.16 5.87
Carel de Beer    South Africa
Carel de Beer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 30.63   39.24   DNF 30.63 39.21 39.28 39.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 8.58   10.35   8.58 9.09 12.37 9.58 14.81
First round 24 6.58   9.92   9.49 8.86 11.65 11.42 6.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 1:06.13   1:24.75   1:35.14 1:28.86 1:31.88 1:06.13 1:13.52
Pyraminx Final 30 16.04   22.69   16.04 25.83 18.84 23.40 27.17
Charles Dubber    South Africa
Charles Dubber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 37.25   40.81   37.94 37.25 46.71 1:02.84 37.77
First round 42 31.81   34.39   33.39 32.60 43.39 31.81 37.19
Christopher Kondylis    South Africa
Christopher Kondylis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 18.52   24.76   24.58 29.99 18.52 21.86 27.83
Second round 14 17.88   19.85   20.75 17.88 22.19 20.69 18.11
First round 17 18.01   20.81   21.80 19.37 18.01 21.97 21.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.94   7.49   7.23 9.47 5.94 7.71 7.52
First round 10 3.65   6.36   6.24 3.65 11.37 8.33 4.51
Pyraminx Final 14 12.17   15.30   12.17 17.09 14.35 18.77 14.45
Cian Ramkissoon    South Africa
Cian Ramkissoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 58.70   1:12.13   1:15.45 58.70 1:05.51 1:15.43 1:21.20
Conrad Kruger    South Africa
Conrad Kruger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 20.46   25.70   20.46 42.61 33.63 21.28 22.18
Second round 21 20.23   21.84   21.34 26.58 20.55 20.23 23.63
First round 22 19.97   22.20   24.32 21.23 26.37 19.97 21.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.86   8.93   10.88 5.86 8.59 8.53 9.68
First round 20 6.75   8.64   9.80 9.42 7.58 6.75 8.91
Damian Jansen    South Africa
Damian Jansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 26.91   34.87   28.34 42.75 37.61 26.91 38.67
First round 44 29.40   35.15   29.58 52.72 36.45 29.40 39.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.49   11.66   11.91 9.49 12.85 10.81 12.27
Pyraminx Final 22 9.93   16.83   30.25 16.36 9.93 19.87 14.25
Daniel Kupowitz    South Africa
Daniel Kupowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 48.18   1:01.00   57.84 1:12.94 1:05.28 59.89 48.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 19.40   20.96   19.40 21.60 32.28 19.88 21.40
Dewald Swanevelder    South Africa
Dewald Swanevelder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 20.45   24.81   25.88 25.67 20.45 22.87 27.50
First round 24 19.29   23.58   19.29 24.69 26.29 23.73 22.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.06   7.49   5.06 8.07 9.68 7.27 7.14
First round 12 3.65   6.55   7.29 3.65 8.38 11.45 3.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 50.45   1:10.96   1:15.54 1:22.60 54.74 1:48.84 50.45
Pyraminx Final 26 12.98   18.30   34.52 12.98 18.46 21.98 14.47
Dilaan Coetzee    South Africa
Dilaan Coetzee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 52.75   1:29.77   1:03.99 54.53 52.75 DNF 2:30.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.88   16.84   16.20 22.93 9.88 11.40 DNF
Pyraminx Final 29 16.79   21.66   19.62 24.77 28.78 20.60 16.79
Donovan Hale    South Africa
Donovan Hale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 27.97   32.05   33.63 31.01 34.24 31.52 27.97
First round 41 29.23   34.36   31.45 29.23 34.39 38.63 37.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.56   20.85   DNF 6.56 23.69 23.71 15.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 43.70   54.15   1:02.95 43.70 44.86 54.63 1:08.68
Dylan Davies    South Africa
Dylan Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 35.63   45.03   46.46 35.63 45.55 1:00.99 43.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.68   12.13   15.36 3.68 16.20 14.15 6.87
Pyraminx Final 25 12.42   18.24   21.76 17.26 22.87 12.42 15.69
Eben de Wit    South Africa
Eben de Wit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 40.88   53.57   49.86 57.87 40.88 52.97 1:03.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.56   14.43   17.21 13.12 15.93 14.25 5.56
Pyraminx Final 38 19.63   30.77   25.81 36.75 29.75 DNF 19.63
Enrico Dreyer    South Africa
Enrico Dreyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 59.32   1:09.54   1:14.81 1:10.18 59.32 1:07.51 1:10.93
Ethan Esterhuizen    South Africa
Ethan Esterhuizen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 1:00.92   1:26.43   1:35.59 1:00.92 1:22.18 DNF 1:21.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.18   25.75   35.21 7.18 24.56 34.19 18.50
Faeez Dada    South Africa
Faeez Dada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 49.95   1:03.84   1:12.16 1:01.31 1:05.05 1:05.16 49.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 14.18   20.92   23.88 24.41 14.47 14.18 25.80
Pyraminx Final 42 22.72   46.40   51.51 44.54 DNF 43.16 22.72
Ferdi Delpot    South Africa
Ferdi Delpot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 37.55   43.73   51.67 43.94 40.64 46.62 37.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 11.72   13.39   16.62 12.05 12.53 11.72 15.58
Furqan Sajjad    Pakistan
Furqan Sajjad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 43.65   50.22   1:33.85 43.65 57.04 45.47 48.14
Gad Matisonn    South Africa
Gad Matisonn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 1:13.39   1:33.70   1:28.47 DNF 1:37.80 1:34.82 1:13.39
Pyraminx Final 31 15.52   24.37   27.88 32.06 15.52 21.41 23.81
Gawie Beukman    South Africa
Gawie Beukman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 39.94   45.12   43.07 1:04.75 44.07 48.22 39.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 12.61   16.87   12.61 29.25 14.36 14.76 21.50
Gerrie van Staden    South Africa
Gerrie van Staden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 20.25   29.74   23.15 33.64 20.25 34.62 32.44
First round 34 28.82   30.52   28.97 31.21 31.37 28.82 31.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 53.51   56.59   1:00.92 56.48 53.51 53.76 59.53
Golo Mühr    Namibia
Golo Mühr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 23.40   NR 27.72   NR 26.06 31.36 23.40 25.74 33.00
First round 38 26.63   33.22   32.94 DNF 29.89 26.63 36.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 1:10.88   NR 1:14.11   NR 1:10.88 1:17.07 1:10.99 1:14.26 1:20.33
Hamzah Bayat    South Africa
Hamzah Bayat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 36.75   44.45   43.80 44.61 36.75 44.94 47.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 21.39   34.11   21.39 32.54 48.32 24.88 44.91
Hamzah Saloojee    South Africa
Hamzah Saloojee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 43.66   46.48   48.18 43.66 52.01 46.87 44.38
Hanzalah Ismail    South Africa
Hanzalah Ismail
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 23.21   28.96   34.18 28.07 24.64 36.96 23.21
First round 33 26.69   30.37   28.58 29.35 34.20 33.19 26.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 11.00   17.23   25.50 22.20 14.42 15.06 11.00
Harmen Potgieter    South Africa
Harmen Potgieter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 53.58   54.32   54.74 54.01 54.22 57.61 53.58
Ivan Visser    South Africa
Ivan Visser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 24.90   31.11   25.48 29.84 53.14 24.90 38.01
First round 29 23.16   27.62   27.00 23.16 30.32 25.55 32.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.26   10.87   10.52 6.26 25.17 10.07 12.02
Pyraminx Final 32 16.48   25.26   21.83 16.48 40.81 29.31 24.65
Jaméan Groenewald    South Africa
Jaméan Groenewald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.12   17.21   17.20 17.51 17.50 14.12 16.94
Semi Final 7 15.24   17.48   15.24 18.88 15.44 18.12 20.76
Second round 6 12.81   17.12   19.90 16.86 17.48 12.81 17.02
First round 8 16.09   17.70   19.05 17.09 16.09 20.90 16.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.23   5.78   5.23 6.29 5.59 7.36 5.46
Second round 10 2.71   6.32   2.71 5.35 6.89 7.46 6.72
First round 13 5.64   6.81   5.64 7.48 7.10 12.81 5.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 38.66   55.29   48.11 38.66 59.04 DNF 58.71
Pyraminx Final 9 8.44   12.93   14.77 17.70 8.44 10.75 13.26
Jaydon Groenewald    South Africa
Jaydon Groenewald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 15.22   24.76   18.07 48.55 15.22 36.91 19.29
Joel Kahl    South Africa
Joel Kahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 20.71   22.94   22.28 20.84 25.69 20.71 27.28
Second round 22 20.25   22.80   21.02 22.05 25.32 20.25 26.10
First round 25 20.30   24.73   26.47 26.13 27.71 21.60 20.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.84   11.19   12.61 20.19 6.84 11.85 9.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 34.63   40.86   39.65 38.94 44.28 43.98 34.63
Pyraminx Final 23 14.73   17.00   16.13 18.19 16.69 20.00 14.73
Joffie Berkowitz    South Africa
Joffie Berkowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 43.62   1:10.78   1:03.98 1:34.74 43.62 53.61 1:40.64
Jonathan Tribelhorn    South Africa
Jonathan Tribelhorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 27.88   40.26   42.78 38.84 39.15 27.88 44.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.00   12.51   26.05 13.68 8.75 8.00 15.10
Pyraminx Final 18 8.75   15.99   17.88 18.67 14.47 15.62 8.75
Jordan North    South Africa
Jordan North
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 16.86   19.62   19.92 18.44 21.23 16.86 20.51
Semi Final 11 18.09   18.89   18.47 19.92 18.09 19.07 19.12
Second round 12 15.38   18.59   20.10 15.38 17.97 24.36 17.69
First round 11 17.86   18.55   19.01 18.01 18.63 17.86 21.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.33   6.50   4.33 6.45 5.83 9.65 7.22
Second round 6 4.34   5.17   6.00 4.34 6.80 4.89 4.63
First round 11 5.23   6.37   5.23 5.59 7.35 6.47 7.05
Joss Alexander    South Africa
Joss Alexander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 42.08   DNF   DNF 45.94 DNF 53.27 42.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 14.02   20.85   22.02 21.77 18.76 22.75 14.02
Pyraminx Final 28 14.76   18.84   30.53 19.34 16.23 20.95 14.76
Justin Zhang    South Africa
Justin Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.12   14.31   14.39 13.99 11.12 14.56 15.58
Semi Final 2 11.57   12.03   NR 15.87 12.38 11.95 11.57 11.76
Second round 3 11.58   13.60   11.58 13.68 12.49 14.62 DNF
First round 3 12.64   13.56   12.64 14.07 20.49 13.94 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.15   6.77   7.25 8.19 5.15 7.69 5.36
Second round 7 4.43   5.37   4.43 4.63 6.96 9.04 4.53
First round 8 2.92   6.11   6.66 2.92 4.94 6.74 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 28.54   56.83   28.54 DNF 1:30.28 45.50 34.72
Pyraminx Final 8 7.76   12.29   14.14 13.79 10.94 12.14 7.76
Karan Jeevan    South Africa
Karan Jeevan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 47.75   53.80   47.75 51.00 58.95 59.70 51.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.20   15.56   16.30 9.20 18.20 12.17 25.24
Karen Brooks    Jamaica
Karen Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:06.50   NR 1:11.86   NR 1:17.32 1:11.66 1:55.23 1:06.61 1:06.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 47.52   NR 1:05.63   NR 1:28.09 47.52 1:12.05 56.88 1:07.95
Pyraminx Final 41 25.08   NR 38.80   NR 25.08 35.50 44.98 1:55.66 35.92
Khaya Simon    South Africa
Khaya Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 1:16.09   1:36.31   1:20.58 1:44.03 2:34.50 1:44.31 1:16.09
Pyraminx Final 20 12.68   16.64   18.48 17.11 12.68 DNF 14.32
Krinar Sewpawl    South Africa
Krinar Sewpawl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 52.87   1:03.29   1:09.39 1:01.84 1:06.05 1:01.97 52.87
Kyle Horak    South Africa
Kyle Horak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 26.77   31.13   35.69 30.77 30.80 31.82 26.77
First round 27 25.28   26.22   35.43 25.88 25.32 27.47 25.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 9.36   10.16   11.41 9.51 9.95 9.36 11.01
Layna Bekker    South Africa
Layna Bekker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 1:11.79   1:20.27   1:28.33 1:11.79 1:23.08 1:16.31 1:21.42
Lee Bloenstein    South Africa
Lee Bloenstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 25.01   30.62   27.16 25.01 31.57 40.26 33.13
First round 30 25.81   28.75   25.81 27.96 29.74 32.60 28.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 58.52   1:13.14   1:26.33 1:12.56 58.52 1:02.69 1:24.18
Pyraminx Final 11 10.89   14.28   13.39 16.50 10.89 16.28 13.18
Lehan Goosen    South Africa
Lehan Goosen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 49.56   1:01.83   1:20.91 1:11.49 58.45 49.56 55.56
Liam    South Africa
Liam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 43.10   58.93   59.42 1:06.18 51.18 1:09.62 43.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 16.53   19.24   16.53 20.03 17.55 20.37 20.13
Liam James du Plessis    South Africa
Liam James du Plessis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 42.15   49.44   44.99 54.86 48.47 55.71 42.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 13.00   18.37   13.00 17.22 17.10 26.48 20.78
Liron Horowitz    South Africa
Liron Horowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 19.07   21.86   20.30 25.05 24.09 21.18 19.07
Second round 20 15.93   21.24   15.93 23.77 23.05 20.66 20.02
First round 12 16.40   18.58   26.84 18.75 19.87 17.12 16.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.28   6.55   9.18 6.01 7.46 5.28 6.18
Second round 12 5.22   6.68   6.53 7.90 5.22 6.03 7.47
First round 6 3.77   5.68   6.64 5.54 4.98 6.52 3.77
Pyraminx Final 21 13.19   16.77   16.11 32.02 18.22 15.99 13.19
Luca Clark    South Africa
Luca Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 45.59   54.23   45.59 1:12.79 1:03.05 50.30 49.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 10.87   22.50   20.44 10.87 14.65 32.42 34.03
Pyraminx Final 35 19.56   25.67   33.50 23.31 29.84 19.56 23.86
Luca van Loggerenberg    South Africa
Luca van Loggerenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 48.95   54.96   1:04.04 50.00 1:00.28 48.95 54.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 11.95   18.50   17.69 21.53 11.95 21.29 16.53
Lukas Esterhuizen    South Africa
Lukas Esterhuizen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 36.47   46.85   46.30 1:05.29 40.05 54.21 36.47
Marcus Furstenberg    South Africa
Marcus Furstenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 26.05   33.84   26.68 32.50 42.33 26.05 47.16
First round 37 27.51   32.36   31.89 41.16 34.54 27.51 30.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.48   11.48   8.48 10.43 17.19 12.71 11.30
Pyraminx Final 12 9.33   14.92   15.80 20.87 9.33 12.75 16.22
Marike Faught    South Africa
Marike Faught
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 16.60   19.12   23.06 19.28 17.48 20.60 16.60
Semi Final 12 17.16   18.92   17.16 19.33 19.04 19.89 18.40
Second round 11 17.63   18.21   23.47 17.80 17.63 18.06 18.76
First round 20 16.01   21.00   22.41 23.04 16.01 18.59 22.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.41   10.09   7.41 7.64 21.56 8.13 14.50
Mark Ian Rimmer    South Africa
Mark Ian Rimmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 28.07   34.22   28.07 30.89 42.23 36.57 35.21
First round 35 28.51   31.79   28.51 32.55 43.57 33.34 29.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 12.03   17.48   12.03 12.23 21.90 19.36 20.84
Pyraminx Final 33 14.36   25.37   37.21 24.55 24.77 14.36 26.78
Marthinus Beets    South Africa
Marthinus Beets
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 1:06.00   1:25.98   1:17.13 1:08.10 1:52.71 1:59.42 1:06.00
Megan Jacobs    South Africa
Megan Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 48.80   54.45   1:00.93 52.68 48.80 57.74 52.94
Pyraminx Final 24 15.96   17.25   20.49 17.82 15.96 16.18 17.76
Mia Dippenaar    South Africa
Mia Dippenaar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 1:33.50   2:11.43   2:04.93 1:33.50 2:37.71 1:51.66 3:47.19
Michael Abrahamson    South Africa
Michael Abrahamson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 22.15   31.65   30.92 53.83 29.38 34.66 22.15
First round 48 30.55   37.54   30.55 35.71 35.65 1:02.35 41.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.26   12.27   15.63 22.27 10.83 8.26 10.35
Michael Pincus    South Africa
Michael Pincus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 30.12   39.16   DNF 41.73 35.09 40.65 30.12
Michael Swanepoel    South Africa
Michael Swanepoel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 36.55   40.50   36.55 40.37 38.71 44.92 42.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 8.38   12.60   13.86 14.53 12.13 8.38 11.80
First round 22 7.81   9.06   11.16 7.81 9.83 8.18 9.16
Milind Bhoyroo    Mauritius
Milind Bhoyroo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 33.73   41.61   40.84 47.55 33.73 41.54 42.46
First round 49 31.43   NR 37.56   NR 38.29 35.56 31.43 38.84 47.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 14.03   NR 19.05   NR 15.00 14.03 21.27 26.42 20.88
Moshe Landau    South Africa
Moshe Landau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 42.98   47.41   48.58 47.56 46.08 58.24 42.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.08   12.91   14.70 13.53 10.08 12.35 12.86
Pyraminx Final 16 11.31   15.38   16.94 17.02 12.19 21.52 11.31
Muaaz Bayat    South Africa
Muaaz Bayat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 26.09   29.54   32.98 26.71 26.09 32.02 29.90
First round 32 26.15   29.14   35.16 29.54 26.15 26.29 31.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 11.72   26.92   20.35 51.21 20.40 40.01 11.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 1:00.41   1:16.35   1:31.52 DNF 1:03.66 1:13.87 1:00.41
Muhammad Akoodi    South Africa
Muhammad Akoodi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 18.63   22.05   18.63 22.80 29.22 21.81 21.53
Second round 24 23.61   24.60   24.68 23.61 28.65 25.50 23.63
First round 23 18.65   23.03   24.78 18.65 19.63 24.69 25.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 42.80   54.71   DNF 42.80 52.32 54.76 57.06
Muhammad Athar Kader    South Africa
Muhammad Athar Kader
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 47.36   50.27   53.12 59.30 48.81 48.87 47.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 18.93   30.23   22.99 38.54 32.91 34.79 18.93
Nathan Hees    South Africa
Nathan Hees
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 19.73   23.59   28.39 21.95 19.73 28.53 20.44
Second round 23 16.49   23.18   19.66 DNF 23.39 26.49 16.49
First round 19 15.49   20.96   25.65 15.49 20.87 19.71 22.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 49.99   1:03.06   1:02.99 1:14.09 52.11 49.99 DNF
Neeraav Ranjit    South Africa
Neeraav Ranjit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 29.48   30.98   30.51 29.48 33.76 32.91 29.52
First round 40 30.08   33.97   30.08 33.27 35.25 33.66 34.97
Nelis van der Lingen    South Africa
Nelis van der Lingen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 30.67   40.03   59.38 37.24 30.67 40.83 42.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 13.26   18.54   16.45 19.48 13.26 19.69 19.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 2:00.47   DNF   2:03.56 2:33.63 DNF DNF 2:00.47
Pyraminx Final 15 11.48   15.32   16.64 25.43 11.48 16.91 12.41
Nelius van der Merwe    South Africa
Nelius van der Merwe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 33.66   41.48   36.02 48.53 57.66 39.88 33.66
Niaan Human    South Africa
Niaan Human
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 39.72   46.33   47.01 DNF 39.72 47.43 44.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.94   10.72   5.94 13.41 9.73 9.01 13.44
First round 23 8.62   9.43   9.12 8.62 9.68 18.44 9.48
Pyraminx Final 43 10.78   DNF   10.78 DNF 10.81 DNF 18.83
Nicholas Visagie    South Africa
Nicholas Visagie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 1:02.19   1:24.35   1:31.45 1:02.19 3:26.74 1:28.56 1:13.04
Nkosinathi Radebe    South Africa
Nkosinathi Radebe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 17.40   19.30   18.77 20.09 17.40 19.04 26.47
Semi Final 8 12.73   18.13   12.73 18.60 22.13 17.07 18.71
Second round 15 16.38   20.60   19.06 19.59 16.38 23.16 31.21
First round 14 15.74   18.97   19.63 18.59 19.79 15.74 18.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.76   6.28   5.49 4.99 9.39 8.37 4.76
Second round 9 4.55   5.93   7.85 4.55 5.35 6.07 6.36
First round 14 5.28   6.89   7.57 7.24 5.28 5.87 9.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 39.28   43.56   39.28 45.92 43.24 42.25 45.18
Pyraminx Final 7 9.30   12.24   20.68 15.14 9.30 10.97 10.60
Oliver Morgan    South Africa
Oliver Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 26.32   27.87   28.05 28.24 34.59 27.33 26.32
First round 31 27.11   28.80   28.78 30.26 27.11 27.37 49.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 11.90   16.23   31.39 15.48 13.26 11.90 19.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 52.97   1:23.34   DNF 1:30.03 1:30.75 1:09.25 52.97
Patrick Ellis    South Africa
Patrick Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 16.04   19.89   16.04 25.36 19.96 17.44 22.26
Second round 13 18.24   18.89   18.51 18.91 19.24 18.24 20.00
First round 21 17.10   21.53   17.10 18.18 23.99 27.44 22.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.97   10.17   5.97 DNF 11.84 10.53 8.13
First round 19 7.46   8.47   13.99 7.92 9.17 7.46 8.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 25.43   29.37   25.43 41.30 28.35 31.50 28.27
Piet Venter Michau    South Africa
Piet Venter Michau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 37.12   49.85   37.12 51.70 51.09 49.58 48.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 12.81   13.76   13.02 15.21 12.81 13.04 15.69
Pyraminx Final 27 15.45   18.63   20.55 16.08 15.45 19.25 20.95
Pranav Gungadeen    South Africa
Pranav Gungadeen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 30.10   41.75   49.77 36.50 41.16 30.10 47.60
Quinton Scholtz    South Africa
Quinton Scholtz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.86   16.41   16.87 14.86 16.63 15.88 16.71
Semi Final 6 14.78   16.31   15.91 14.78 15.56 18.25 17.47
Second round 4 13.90   14.25   13.90 16.75 14.18 13.93 14.63
First round 5 13.81   15.15   16.47 15.14 13.85 13.81 19.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.64   3.59   2.64 3.73 10.54 3.72 3.31
Second round 2 3.48   4.25   4.29 4.06 3.48 4.39 4.67
First round 1 3.33   3.92   8.85 4.14 3.87 3.33 3.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 38.16   42.72   38.16 41.36 44.62 46.53 42.19
Pyraminx Final 6 7.52   11.32   14.22 10.76 7.52 DNF 8.97
Riley de Chaves    South Africa
Riley de Chaves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 45.87   52.25   45.87 50.76 49.31 56.67 1:00.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 13.66   17.35   18.30 16.05 13.66 17.97 18.02
Pyraminx Final 40 17.78   32.78   30.53 45.18 22.62 54.50 17.78
Robbie Venter    South Africa
Robbie Venter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 37.84   59.29   37.84 1:01.97 1:02.59 53.30 1:08.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 15.49   32.47   29.07 15.49 29.85 DNF 38.48
Rohan Naik    South Africa
Rohan Naik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 36.88   46.03   36.88 52.38 DNF 40.09 45.63
Ruan du Plooy    South Africa
Ruan du Plooy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 35.43   39.28   48.65 42.72 38.66 36.46 35.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 13.73   18.19   36.41 13.73 20.55 18.80 15.22
Ruan van der Spoel    South Africa
Ruan van der Spoel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 24.65   26.03   24.65 25.53 27.47 29.38 25.09
First round 28 23.80   26.71   23.80 27.39 25.86 27.50 26.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 11.57   14.95   19.91 14.55 11.57 12.25 18.05
Ruan Wessel van Tonder    South Africa
Ruan Wessel van Tonder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 53.90   1:05.94   56.06 1:19.09 1:11.40 1:10.36 53.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 20.43   22.70   22.31 23.74 30.02 20.43 22.04
Ruben Calitz    South Africa
Ruben Calitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 1:35.44   1:42.79   1:40.73 1:37.85 DNF 1:49.80 1:35.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 31.37   38.83   38.78 1:17.45 31.37 43.19 34.52
Ruben Grobler    South Africa
Ruben Grobler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 14.38   16.19   18.35 15.35 17.06 16.15 14.38
Semi Final 9 14.86   18.33   19.03 14.86 17.94 18.03 19.59
Second round 8 13.64   17.52   13.64 18.08 17.26 18.22 17.23
First round 7 14.42   17.24   17.11 15.60 14.42 19.02 20.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.04   4.44   4.42 4.34 4.04 5.03 4.56
Second round 5 4.01   4.77   4.22 5.51 6.63 4.01 4.59
First round 5 3.78   5.19   7.04 4.17 4.77 6.64 3.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 34.52   46.66   DNF 39.43 34.52 45.43 55.11
Pyraminx Final 1 2.58   AfR 7.79   8.39 6.38 9.22 8.60 2.58
Rudi Briel    South Africa
Rudi Briel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 43.20   DNF   45.08 43.20 DNF DNF DNF
Sandra Badenhorst    South Africa
Sandra Badenhorst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 2:42.46   3:00.85   2:57.04 3:13.98 2:51.52 2:42.46 DNF
Sarthak Kokane    India
Sarthak Kokane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 18.30   20.73   18.30 19.31 21.08 21.81 1:21.80
Second round 9 15.82   17.77   17.92 21.39 15.82 17.09 18.29
First round 9 14.86   17.87   14.86 24.03 14.94 17.55 21.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.92   12.79   9.92 16.81 11.08 23.68 10.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 45.97   51.57   57.46 45.97 50.69 1:09.16 46.57
Sasha Berkowitz    South Africa
Sasha Berkowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 42.87   50.44   56.85 49.01 46.68 55.63 42.87
Selwyn Laureles Whittington    South Africa
Selwyn Laureles Whittington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 33.23   41.62   41.33 41.11 53.42 42.43 33.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.90   7.86   6.57 5.90 9.07 7.93 9.46
First round 21 7.36   8.72   7.36 10.16 7.79 DNF 8.21
Shane Swanepoel    South Africa
Shane Swanepoel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 17.38   19.37   18.47 22.19 19.74 19.91 17.38
Second round 19 18.64   20.86   25.68 19.54 18.64 21.55 21.50
First round 16 18.36   20.48   18.39 23.25 18.36 19.80 24.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.51   9.51   6.18 9.63 12.73 20.79 5.51
First round 7 4.80   5.88   6.92 5.43 5.29 7.00 4.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 44.82   48.93   1:05.62 48.40 50.75 47.63 44.82
Pyraminx Final 13 11.78   15.22   11.78 19.28 16.56 14.61 14.50
Shannon Robert    South Africa
Shannon Robert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 33.76   44.40   39.89 44.66 48.65 33.76 1:03.53
First round 45 26.76   35.21   46.09 37.63 26.76 33.55 34.46
Shezad Satter    South Africa
Shezad Satter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 34.27   38.58   35.83 41.33 34.27 1:20.00 38.57
Shivaan Harichander    South Africa
Shivaan Harichander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 18.32   19.16   19.42 18.91 19.14 18.32 19.77
Second round 16 17.20   20.62   17.20 21.28 19.63 23.44 20.96
First round 15 13.85   19.52   19.23 13.85 19.99 19.69 19.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.91   7.38   3.91 9.01 7.34 7.82 6.97
First round 18 3.96   8.16   8.00 6.62 19.00 9.85 3.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 40.46   49.53   1:06.53 53.93 49.59 40.46 45.06
Shivay Brijomhan    South Africa
Shivay Brijomhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 57.94   1:08.67   1:05.07 57.94 1:09.36 2:11.99 1:11.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 14.57   18.03   17.28 16.54 20.26 20.36 14.57
Shivesh Narsai    South Africa
Shivesh Narsai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 55.92   1:04.03   1:03.05 1:05.16 1:03.88 55.92 1:20.95
Shneur Zalman Smith    South Africa
Shneur Zalman Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 1:02.89   1:17.81   1:32.84 1:03.55 1:02.89 3:12.60 1:17.03
Stefan Nell    South Africa
Stefan Nell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 37.34   43.96   50.61 38.61 37.34 47.09 46.19
Stephen Cotterrell    South Africa
Stephen Cotterrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.33   13.97   15.38 12.33 13.96 13.86 14.08
Semi Final 4 12.93   13.83   15.07 13.59 14.78 13.12 12.93
Second round 10 12.77   18.01   25.87 17.96 19.27 16.79 12.77
First round 4 12.15   13.62   12.77 14.79 13.90 14.18 12.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 6.17   6.91   10.72 6.17 6.84 7.40 6.48
First round 9 4.50   6.26   6.49 6.54 5.76 4.50 8.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.73   33.73   26.73 34.08 46.41 33.47 33.63
Pyraminx Final 19 9.76   16.56   20.81 26.06 12.49 9.76 16.38
Taariq Hassim    South Africa
Taariq Hassim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 32.16   35.84   34.97 35.50 37.04 32.16 1:22.22
First round 50 32.51   37.75   39.10 32.51 33.26 49.22 40.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 18.37   24.87   29.11 18.37 30.10 21.28 24.21
Tariq Govender    South Africa
Tariq Govender
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 41.34   52.81   43.14 DNF 59.57 41.34 55.73
Thammy Ndlovu    South Africa
Thammy Ndlovu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 43.59   49.54   51.13 47.23 52.49 43.59 50.27
Thomas Philippus de Vries    South Africa
Thomas Philippus de Vries
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 53.33   1:07.80   1:01.57 1:23.69 58.15 DNF 53.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 19.99   21.46   19.99 21.98 30.62 20.66 21.75
Tiaan Meyer    South Africa
Tiaan Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 26.77   35.76   26.77 39.13 37.62 31.49 38.17
Tiag Jacobs    South Africa
Tiag Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 51.25   1:08.33   1:39.58 51.25 1:25.99 55.17 1:03.83
Tracy Visser    South Africa
Tracy Visser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 1:06.53   1:22.42   1:36.61 1:17.00 1:06.53 1:37.31 1:13.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 15.45   18.88   58.50 21.87 19.28 15.45 15.48
Pyraminx Final 37 20.54   29.05   25.94 20.54 29.98 1:52.99 31.23
Troye Keuvelaar    South Africa
Troye Keuvelaar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 34.07   38.92   35.21 43.88 34.07 44.76 37.67
First round 47 29.96   36.36   36.07 34.74 58.96 29.96 38.27
Tynin Sampson    South Africa
Tynin Sampson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 43.94   50.57   54.75 46.25 50.72 43.94 59.05
Vivek Rajaram    South Africa
Vivek Rajaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 43.10   51.49   53.63 43.10 50.28 1:22.41 50.56
Waldi van der Lingen    South Africa
Waldi van der Lingen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 30.54   33.95   33.77 34.58 33.49 40.78 30.54
First round 36 27.50   31.97   DNF 38.98 27.63 29.31 27.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 1:17.39   2:20.31   2:08.10 1:28.55 1:17.39 DNF 3:24.28
Willem van Jaaesveld    South Africa
Willem van Jaaesveld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 39 15.05   30.84   31.86 46.09 35.42 25.25 15.05
William Mouton    South Africa
William Mouton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 19.97   22.28   23.55 22.59 22.66 21.59 19.97
Second round 17 17.55   20.64   20.05 17.55 23.95 18.81 23.05
First round 18 17.56   20.86   17.56 20.76 20.44 21.37 21.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.22   6.22   6.00 5.22 6.19 18.88 6.48
Second round 11 5.56   6.64   7.76 5.56 6.31 6.63 6.99
First round 15 5.93   6.97   7.97 DNF 6.63 6.31 5.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 40.85   45.61   47.39 49.84 44.97 40.85 44.48
Pyraminx Final 4 3.94   10.17   12.09 7.65 10.78 13.12 3.94
Xavier Naidoo    South Africa
Xavier Naidoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 1:17.20   1:40.80   1:35.93 1:17.20 2:21.62 1:57.34 1:29.14
Yusuf Akoojee    South Africa
Yusuf Akoojee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 1:15.70   1:31.03   1:43.17 1:20.30 1:29.62 1:15.70 2:07.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 13.42   23.56   33.45 23.00 18.79 13.42 28.89
Zaakir Hagee    South Africa
Zaakir Hagee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.13   13.66   15.21 13.59 12.19 10.13 16.76
Semi Final 3 11.41   13.79   14.40 15.43 18.83 11.53 11.41
Second round 2 11.48   12.78   12.92 15.43 11.50 11.48 13.91
First round 2 10.00   12.04   11.62 10.00 11.98 13.26 12.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.78   4.22   3.78 4.59 4.27 5.45 3.80
Second round 3 2.76   4.42   4.30 4.48 4.51 2.76 4.49
First round 3 3.86   4.52   4.71 3.86 4.90 6.83 3.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 22.61   23.89   24.54 22.61 23.68 28.31 23.45
Pyraminx Final 5 8.18   11.21   11.44 9.47 12.72 15.74 8.18
Zac Pillay    South Africa
Zac Pillay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 38.95   40.54   41.32 46.27 38.95 39.56 40.75
Zameer Dada    South Africa
Zameer Dada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 18.28   19.56   18.28 24.41 19.83 19.71 19.15
Second round 7 15.46   17.46   18.20 15.46 15.53 19.67 18.66
First round 10 13.27   17.90   13.47 13.27 18.31 21.91 23.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.21   5.27   10.11 4.21 4.78 5.31 5.71
Second round 8 2.91   5.79   2.91 6.26 5.07 6.03 6.87
First round 17 3.69   7.42   5.46 3.69 11.11 6.04 10.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 30.02   44.79   30.02 47.65 35.23 51.50 DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 6.73   13.57   14.71 14.65 12.15 6.73 13.91
Zander De Groote    South Africa
Zander De Groote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 47.20   50.22   47.20 55.36 51.38 49.91 49.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.44   22.14   DNF 4.44 20.59 17.12 28.72