Johannesburg 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-11-23  South Africa, Johannesburg Johannesburg 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.19  Mats Valk 8.97  Jabari Nuruddin 12.08
 2x2x2 Cube  Mats Valk 2.71  Feliks Zemdegs 2.84  Jabari Nuruddin 3.95
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 26.22  Mats Valk 33.65  Jabari Nuruddin 54.24
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 13.16  Mats Valk 17.43  Jabari Nuruddin 18.98
 Megaminx  Feliks Zemdegs 58.94  Pieterjan Joubert 1:45.43  Jabari Nuruddin 1:52.51
 Pyraminx  Feliks Zemdegs 6.06  Mats Valk 6.68  Jabari Nuruddin 9.12
 Skewb  Jabari Nuruddin 6.16  Jesse Tipton 8.65  Feliks Zemdegs 9.82
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 6.15   7.45   ER  Netherlands 7.05 6.15 7.22 8.08 10.84
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.59   7.56    Australia 9.21 7.68 7.30 7.71 6.59
3 Jabari Nuruddin 11.30   12.48    USA 11.30 12.25 13.17 14.98 12.03
4 Stephen Cotterrell 14.08   18.10    South Africa 17.41 20.13 14.08 DNF 16.75
5 Pieterjan Joubert 16.08   18.79    South Africa 19.53 19.93 16.91 16.08 20.59
6 Quinton Scholtz 17.44   19.65    South Africa 17.44 18.38 19.69 21.06 20.88
7 Arnaud van Galen 18.40   19.88    Netherlands 21.11 18.40 19.77 20.59 19.28
8 André Hallaby 14.77   21.42    South Africa 25.37 DNF 14.77 19.11 19.78
9 Victor Ebubechukwu Tobechukwu Asiwe 20.75   22.22    Nigeria 22.11 20.75 DNF 21.58 22.97
10 Lindsay Hans 21.15   22.65    South Africa 22.71 22.34 21.15 23.11 22.91
11 Christo du Venage 21.55   22.69    South Africa 28.27 22.58 21.55 23.81 21.69
12 Liam O'Hagan 19.38   22.88    South Africa 22.53 23.19 28.63 22.93 19.38
13 Donovan Pretorius 19.59   23.10    South Africa 19.59 21.06 21.03 27.21 DNF
14 Kimon Candiotes 21.50   24.51    South Africa 22.90 24.86 25.77 26.16 21.50
15 Jesse Tipton 24.25   26.47    South Africa 24.25 29.11 26.38 25.37 27.66
16 Ricardo Pekelharing 25.06   27.68    South Africa 25.31 DNF 25.06 29.81 27.91
17 Hashil Arjun 20.91   27.94    South Africa 28.56 24.75 32.00 30.52 20.91
18 Richard Hohls 22.90   28.01    South Africa 30.34 26.52 38.38 22.90 27.18
19 Christian Pizzasegola 26.70   29.61    Italy 30.88 26.70 30.83 36.78 27.11
20 Deuel Govender 26.06   30.84    South Africa 27.65 26.06 34.58 DNF 30.30
21 Nadav Ossendryver 31.15   33.06    South Africa 37.69 32.81 32.68 33.69 31.15
22 Joshua Walker 27.98   33.52    South Africa 27.98 31.38 35.30 35.15 34.02
23 Thorne Hamer 30.78   34.80    South Africa 41.08 31.56 36.96 30.78 35.88
24 Daniel Selvan 23.59   35.03    South Africa 38.90 23.59 49.97 29.00 37.19
25 Brendan James Gray 24.88   35.11    South Africa 34.55 33.08 45.96 37.69 24.88
26 Jossi Afargan 30.46   35.22    South Africa 41.38 32.47 31.81 30.46 43.94
27 Sasha Katz 30.36   35.94    South Africa 41.15 37.63 30.36 32.56 37.64
28 Donovan Hale 32.21   36.91    South Africa 32.21 39.80 34.80 37.41 38.52
29 Heinrich Mostert 34.03   37.06    South Africa 1:06.00 37.97 35.69 34.03 37.53
30 Dylan Dermeik 29.56   39.86    South Africa DNF 36.47 29.56 52.11 31.01
31 Shane van Heerden 33.90   39.91    South Africa 40.21 38.90 DNF 40.61 33.90
32 Taariq Hassim 31.81   40.30    South Africa 46.52 31.81 52.46 35.35 39.02
33 Albert Nel 37.11   40.44    South Africa 50.47 37.11 44.78 37.84 38.69
34 Nkosinathi Radebe 30.03   41.99    South Africa 30.03 43.13 46.77 36.06 DNF
35 Jaméan Groenewald 37.58   42.23    South Africa 44.13 38.50 37.58 44.07 44.15
36 Kian Zumpt 32.93   42.34    South Africa 37.44 45.13 44.44 1:01.56 32.93
37 Leon de Beer 37.94   42.35    South Africa 37.94 49.41 46.77 39.93 40.34
38 Carlos John Costa 31.77   42.46    South Africa 31.77 41.40 39.43 56.25 46.55
39 Kyle Dornan 34.21   43.69    South Africa 53.13 38.88 1:10.11 39.06 34.21
40 Tiaan Meyer 36.34   43.90    South Africa 54.56 44.63 41.90 45.18 36.34
41 Elke van der Walt 34.03   44.19    South Africa 50.65 40.77 48.70 43.09 34.03
42 Christiaan Prinsloo 32.69   44.40    South Africa 49.27 58.09 32.69 46.90 37.02
43 Robert Walker 39.97   44.66    South Africa 39.97 54.06 42.16 42.55 49.28
44 Yaseen Mahomed 28.06   44.74    South Africa 28.06 48.81 39.50 49.31 45.91
45 Alex Candiotes 43.83   47.40    South Africa 50.06 47.05 43.83 57.52 45.08
46 Sven Surjoodeen 40.60   48.08    South Africa 46.41 1:00.96 40.60 47.27 50.56
47 Zaid Kajee 42.06   48.78    South Africa 53.83 53.05 43.71 42.06 49.59
48 Christiaan Pretorius 40.77   51.37    South Africa 56.38 49.02 1:03.72 40.77 48.71
49 Jaco van der Bank 39.08   52.07    South Africa 45.15 58.08 39.08 53.02 58.03
50 Reece Jelliman 36.44   52.17    South Africa 53.38 36.44 1:23.06 53.05 50.08
51 Clyde Roux 45.00   52.26    South Africa 53.72 1:47.81 50.40 52.66 45.00
52 Keashin Lubenthiram Moodley 36.78   52.60    South Africa 1:08.81 55.55 51.38 50.86 36.78
53 Elijah Sherman 50.30   52.99    South Africa 57.22 52.88 50.30 54.08 52.02
54 Michael Abrahamson 47.11   53.41    South Africa 47.33 56.32 1:29.72 47.11 56.59
55 Jaco de Waal 49.96   55.19    South Africa 52.77 49.96 59.27 53.52 59.78
56 Markus Marais 36.15   55.89    South Africa 1:03.46 58.97 53.83 54.88 36.15
57 Amnon Melzer 48.15   56.48    South Africa 48.15 58.59 59.30 53.81 57.05
58 Sarah Katz 46.43   57.23    South Africa 54.20 1:36.90 46.43 49.71 1:07.78
59 Hraklis Papageorgiou 48.59   57.96    South Africa 1:33.22 54.97 48.59 52.91 1:06.00
60 Cameron James 48.27   58.99    South Africa 1:11.90 1:04.75 48.27 53.06 59.16
61 Ricky Marketos 54.59   1:03.21    South Africa 1:11.65 54.59 1:07.19 57.38 1:05.05
62 Mohamed Zidan Cassim 55.71   1:04.84    South Africa 1:14.91 1:06.41 55.71 1:07.13 1:00.97
63 Kyle Huzninger 54.97   1:05.23    South Africa 1:00.72 1:42.31 1:00.03 1:14.93 54.97
64 Ryan James 51.47   1:10.02    South Africa 1:09.21 1:31.08 1:18.50 1:02.34 51.47
65 Troye Keuvelaar 59.18   1:11.35    South Africa 1:12.90 1:04.21 59.18 1:16.94 1:20.93
66 Reinier Smuts 58.05   1:11.79    South Africa 1:10.06 58.05 1:18.30 1:07.00 1:33.77
67 Corné Pieterse 50.11   1:11.92    South Africa 1:10.77 50.11 1:09.19 1:22.80 1:15.80
68 Omar Hassan 1:04.21   1:12.74    South Africa 1:04.21 1:04.40 DNF 1:21.52 1:12.30
69 Joseph Melzer 49.78   1:13.24    South Africa DNF 59.29 56.88 49.78 1:43.56
70 Aadilah Khader 1:04.43   1:13.49    South Africa 1:10.15 1:04.43 1:14.18 1:16.15 1:22.13
71 Jonathan Tribelhorn 1:06.53   1:16.89    South Africa 1:18.66 1:06.53 1:18.55 1:28.33 1:13.46
72 Nikheil Govindasamy 51.19   1:20.24    South Africa DNF 1:26.93 1:10.03 1:23.77 51.19
73 Connor Prentice 1:10.27   1:20.62    South Africa 1:17.80 1:19.71 1:10.27 1:24.36 1:30.40
74 Luca Clark 1:02.00   1:24.48    South Africa 1:42.71 2:00.75 1:02.00 1:11.90 1:18.83
75 Dan Klompas 48.74   1:26.58    South Africa 1:44.52 1:25.55 48.74 1:55.19 1:09.66
76 Muhammad Khan 1:18.71   1:38.11    South Africa 1:47.65 1:25.65 1:18.71 1:42.93 1:45.75
77 Brynn Posthumus 1:30.55   1:38.98    South Africa 1:30.55 1:30.77 1:33.34 1:53.77 1:52.84
78 Michael Swanepoel 1:24.80   1:42.16    South Africa 1:34.56 1:47.27 1:44.66 1:24.80 2:05.15
79 Lance Katz 1:34.27   1:46.56    South Africa 2:03.43 1:34.27 1:36.58 2:00.03 1:43.06
80 Noam Shani 1:35.93   1:47.41    South Africa 1:47.30 1:42.16 1:52.77 1:54.65 1:35.93
81 Dorothea Lotter 1:37.53   1:48.99    South Africa 2:15.19 1:55.90 1:53.06 1:38.02 1:37.53
82 Tessa Abrahamson 1:35.96   1:53.64    South Africa 1:35.96 2:14.11 1:39.44 1:57.93 2:03.56
83 Mitchell Bone 1:19.53   1:57.19    South Africa 2:11.29 1:23.19 DNF 2:17.08 1:19.53
84 Adam Stein 1:44.00   2:05.80    South Africa 1:56.46 1:44.00 2:15.59 2:05.34 DNF
85 Suraya Abdulla 2:05.40   2:31.98    South Africa DNF 2:05.83 3:00.91 2:29.19 2:05.40
86 Byron Gomes 2:30.84   2:44.56    South Africa 3:23.38 2:40.00 2:30.84 2:38.08 2:55.61
87 Kevin Keuvelaar 2:22.15   2:49.01    South Africa 3:11.41 2:22.15 2:28.83 6:06.63 2:46.80
88 Dave Williams 2:30.46   6:18.59    South Africa 2:30.46 6:19.02 5:56.90 6:39.86 8:05.71
89 Carel de Beer 37.38   DNF    South Africa 49.21 DNF DNF 43.33 37.38
90 Kemesha Moodley 50.06   DNF    South Africa 58.05 DNF DNF 53.81 50.06
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.65   7.45    Australia 11.77 7.36 7.86 7.13 6.65
2 Mats Valk 8.05   8.58    Netherlands 9.28 8.19 8.05 8.27 9.34
3 Jabari Nuruddin 11.53   12.50    USA 17.03 11.53 12.03 13.05 12.43
4 Stephen Cotterrell 13.63   15.96    South Africa 16.94 19.05 14.58 13.63 16.36
5 André Hallaby 15.21   18.94    South Africa 19.90 26.06 20.47 16.46 15.21
6 Pieterjan Joubert 17.30   19.39    South Africa 19.63 22.25 17.30 17.77 20.77
7 Arnaud van Galen 19.38   21.83    Netherlands 21.83 23.65 26.25 20.00 19.38
8 Victor Ebubechukwu Tobechukwu Asiwe 18.13   22.49    Nigeria 28.16 23.27 21.90 22.31 18.13
9 Jesse Tipton 19.84   22.87    South Africa 22.25 19.84 26.09 20.28 32.88
10 Lindsay Hans 19.02   22.94    South Africa 21.75 25.94 21.41 19.02 25.65
11 Quinton Scholtz 21.13   23.11    South Africa 22.15 21.13 21.47 28.38 25.72
12 Christo du Venage 19.56   23.31    South Africa 20.33 32.31 23.22 26.38 19.56
13 Donovan Pretorius 18.41   23.36    South Africa 23.08 26.25 18.41 21.41 25.58
14 Christian Pizzasegola 20.52   24.34    Italy 22.81 26.02 26.27 24.18 20.52
15 Liam O'Hagan 22.18   24.67    South Africa 22.40 25.28 35.30 22.18 26.34
16 Ricardo Pekelharing 23.90   25.50    South Africa 23.90 30.93 25.46 26.15 24.88
17 Deuel Govender 21.63   26.12    South Africa 26.97 24.44 30.47 21.63 26.96
18 Hashil Arjun 23.46   26.42    South Africa 32.31 30.34 23.94 24.97 23.46
19 Richard Hohls 24.15   27.26    South Africa 28.15 27.44 38.03 26.18 24.15
20 Kimon Candiotes 25.75   27.90    South Africa 31.52 25.81 27.69 30.19 25.75
21 Brendan James Gray 25.36   28.27    South Africa 32.00 30.34 27.71 25.36 26.75
22 Nadav Ossendryver 26.94   29.97    South Africa 29.08 26.94 32.19 28.63 39.27
23 Daniel Selvan 30.65   31.53    South Africa 30.65 31.06 44.36 32.81 30.72
24 Jossi Afargan 30.46   32.72    South Africa 38.27 34.66 31.52 31.97 30.46
25 Joshua Walker 31.28   35.89    South Africa 38.38 31.28 37.65 33.38 36.65
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.63   7.19    Australia 6.90 6.63 8.09 7.58 7.09
2 Mats Valk 7.83   8.97    Netherlands 9.80 9.16 7.94 7.83 9.83
3 Jabari Nuruddin 9.50   12.08    USA 13.06 DNF 11.34 11.83 9.50
4 Pieterjan Joubert 15.08   16.98    South Africa 15.08 15.88 17.96 22.18 17.09
5 Stephen Cotterrell 15.55   17.58    South Africa 17.81 17.27 19.27 17.65 15.55
6 Arnaud van Galen 17.00   19.31    Netherlands 19.75 21.55 20.03 18.16 17.00
7 Quinton Scholtz 16.86   20.16    South Africa 22.05 19.88 25.27 18.55 16.86
8 Lindsay Hans 21.09   21.40    South Africa 21.09 21.18 21.30 22.08 21.71
9 Victor Ebubechukwu Tobechukwu Asiwe 19.21   21.63    Nigeria 26.16 23.18 19.21 21.56 20.15
10 André Hallaby 19.02   22.05    South Africa 20.31 22.38 23.47 25.80 19.02
11 Christo du Venage 18.17   24.86    South Africa 27.69 20.41 26.48 18.17 31.35
12 Jesse Tipton 24.36   24.88    South Africa 25.00 25.05 26.58 24.36 24.58
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 2.19   2.65    Netherlands 2.93 2.19 2.75 2.28 6.75
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.71   2.77    Australia 3.02 2.86 2.58 1.71 2.86
3 Lindsay Hans 3.50   5.52    South Africa 5.44 3.50 4.46 DNF 6.66
4 Jabari Nuruddin 5.28   6.30    USA 6.38 5.55 5.28 15.25 6.96
5 Arnaud van Galen 5.41   6.76    Netherlands 5.41 6.19 8.02 6.97 7.11
6 Donovan Pretorius 3.22   6.82    South Africa 7.11 6.83 10.94 3.22 6.53
7 Pieterjan Joubert 5.91   6.84    South Africa 5.91 6.90 7.30 7.96 6.33
8 Stephen Cotterrell 6.06   6.92    South Africa 6.15 DNF 7.75 6.86 6.06
9 Jesse Tipton 3.68   7.00    South Africa 5.90 3.68 8.46 8.52 6.65
10 André Hallaby 3.83   7.12    South Africa 7.96 6.61 6.80 3.83 8.05
11 Christo du Venage 3.69   8.22    South Africa 7.30 3.69 14.73 9.71 7.66
12 Victor Ebubechukwu Tobechukwu Asiwe 6.08   8.22    Nigeria 7.93 6.08 11.19 8.21 8.53
13 Liam O'Hagan 4.58   8.99    South Africa 7.94 9.61 10.81 4.58 9.41
14 Christian Pizzasegola 8.03   9.42    Italy 8.81 10.30 9.15 8.03 12.47
15 Kian Zumpt 7.44   10.64    South Africa 12.41 11.59 7.44 8.88 11.44
16 Brendan James Gray 8.75   10.77    South Africa 10.81 10.22 11.27 8.75 12.38
17 Kimon Candiotes 7.94   11.63    South Africa 8.08 7.94 12.97 15.41 13.83
18 Richard Hohls 7.16   12.74    South Africa 13.52 15.41 9.28 7.16 30.90
19 Dylan Dermeik 10.11   13.60    South Africa 10.11 14.44 35.94 14.27 12.08
20 Taariq Hassim 4.46   14.57    South Africa 18.19 4.46 15.31 10.22 DNF
21 Tiaan Meyer 8.30   15.26    South Africa 25.97 18.40 9.55 8.30 17.83
22 Jaméan Groenewald 8.96   15.29    South Africa 15.83 19.27 12.83 8.96 17.22
23 Jaden Govender 14.00   16.24    South Africa 17.86 15.28 14.00 15.59 25.90
24 Nkosinathi Radebe 14.63   17.15    South Africa 14.63 15.40 19.55 16.50 21.02
25 Joshua Walker 9.48   17.29    South Africa 19.47 21.33 9.48 11.07 21.63
26 Mohamed Zidan Cassim 12.38   17.47    South Africa 42.81 12.38 17.94 16.03 18.43
27 Elijah Sherman 12.97   18.54    South Africa 18.31 12.97 19.16 23.55 18.15
28 Michael Abrahamson 15.88   18.86    South Africa 16.80 15.88 1:15.63 23.15 16.63
29 Jonathan Tribelhorn 7.55   18.94    South Africa 34.61 19.59 21.03 7.55 16.21
30 Craig Millar 15.15   19.24    South Africa 15.15 18.83 22.85 22.50 16.38
31 Amnon Melzer 8.02   19.52    South Africa 10.36 8.02 28.53 32.28 19.68
32 Thorne Hamer 11.46   19.53    South Africa 26.40 18.47 23.41 16.71 11.46
33 Carlos John Costa 14.33   19.99    South Africa 18.38 14.33 21.99 20.61 20.97
34 Sven Surjoodeen 11.63   20.03    South Africa 11.63 25.61 18.13 DNF 16.36
35 Yaseen Mahomed 10.52   21.44    South Africa 19.91 25.21 19.19 10.52 50.19
36 Connor Prentice 15.44   21.68    South Africa 23.89 53.78 19.94 21.22 15.44
37 Ricardo Pekelharing 9.58   21.91    South Africa 19.81 33.53 30.20 15.71 9.58
38 Cameron James 9.03   22.17    South Africa 33.62 22.36 23.47 9.03 20.69
39 Mitchell Bone 9.02   22.52    South Africa 13.55 22.81 31.19 9.02 43.09
40 Christiaan Pretorius 11.15   23.81    South Africa 33.91 DNF 11.15 13.25 24.28
41 Leon de Beer 16.23   25.68    South Africa 54.21 34.33 16.23 22.34 20.38
42 Nadav Ossendryver 7.80   26.88    South Africa 33.16 28.10 20.34 32.21 7.80
43 Zaid Kajee 18.94   27.17    South Africa 39.83 27.91 18.94 21.03 32.58
44 Ryan James 16.27   27.50    South Africa 32.80 31.88 35.69 16.27 17.83
45 Omar Hassan 20.41   30.35    South Africa 33.31 23.43 34.31 20.41 35.65
46 Jaco van der Bank 16.55   30.37    South Africa 16.55 39.56 43.63 28.93 22.63
47 Kyle Huzninger 22.56   36.71    South Africa 47.27 25.56 DNF 22.56 37.31
48 Brynn Posthumus 30.88   41.15    South Africa 40.36 DNF 39.31 43.77 30.88
49 Byron Gomes 48.86   1:26.13    South Africa 55.03 48.86 2:06.69 1:16.68 2:46.91
50 Quinton Scholtz 5.28   DNF    South Africa DNF DNF 5.28 5.41 6.34
51 Donovan Hale 5.47   DNF    South Africa 5.47 DNF DNF 13.30 DNF
52 Daniel Selvan 9.31   DNF    South Africa 9.31 DNF 26.41 14.19 DNF
53 Carel de Beer 9.33   DNF    South Africa DNF DNF 15.52 9.33 17.88
54 Elke van der Walt 11.96   DNF    South Africa 11.96 DNF 15.65 DNF 19.36
55 Romario Govender 5:57.27   DNF    South Africa 5:57.27 DNF DNF DNF DNF
56 Kyle Pather DNF   DNF    South Africa DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 2.15   2.71    Netherlands 3.09 2.53 2.52 2.15 4.15
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.78   2.84    Australia 3.13 2.36 1.78 3.03 4.75
3 Jabari Nuruddin 3.77   3.95    USA 3.83 5.81 3.80 4.21 3.77
4 Lindsay Hans 2.65   4.64    South Africa 2.65 5.41 4.50 4.00 5.41
5 Pieterjan Joubert 2.77   5.58    South Africa 2.77 5.72 5.90 9.56 5.13
6 Jesse Tipton 4.08   6.26    South Africa 4.08 6.00 5.58 7.21 7.81
7 Donovan Pretorius 5.16   6.72    South Africa 5.16 5.16 6.90 DNF 8.09
8 Stephen Cotterrell 6.02   6.72    South Africa 6.02 6.91 6.69 12.46 6.55
9 Arnaud van Galen 2.69   7.26    Netherlands 2.69 6.65 6.36 13.96 8.77
10 Christo du Venage 6.60   7.98    South Africa 9.07 8.03 6.83 9.25 6.60
11 André Hallaby 7.61   8.47    South Africa 8.55 7.61 8.83 8.03 9.43
12 Victor Ebubechukwu Tobechukwu Asiwe 5.56   10.89    Nigeria DNF 6.71 5.56 15.11 10.84
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 25.69   26.22   OcR  Australia 26.43 28.59 25.69 26.19 26.05
2 Mats Valk 31.21   33.65    Netherlands 35.15 32.77 31.21 33.03 38.21
3 Jabari Nuruddin 50.50   54.24    USA 54.83 1:17.94 54.71 53.19 50.50
4 Pieterjan Joubert 1:02.86   1:08.67    South Africa 1:20.25 1:07.08 1:10.66 1:02.86 1:08.27
5 Arnaud van Galen 1:00.03   1:09.84    Netherlands 1:00.03 1:08.69 1:07.94 1:12.88 1:17.56
6 Christo du Venage 1:14.43   1:15.47    South Africa 1:14.43 1:15.50 1:15.09 1:22.38 1:15.81
7 Jesse Tipton 1:16.88   1:36.88    South Africa 1:39.53 1:36.66 1:34.46 1:40.84 1:16.88
8 Stephen Cotterrell 1:08.36   1:42.06    South Africa 1:08.36 1:34.84 1:36.83 1:54.50 1:59.19
9 André Hallaby 1:32.46   1:53.79    South Africa 1:43.68 1:32.46 DNF 2:06.27 1:51.41
10 Victor Ebubechukwu Tobechukwu Asiwe 1:43.13   2:11.86    Nigeria 2:13.02 2:28.78 2:12.00 2:10.56 1:43.13
11 Lindsay Hans 2:08.58   2:25.68    South Africa 2:08.58 2:49.75 2:11.16 2:28.09 2:37.78
12 Donovan Hale 2:14.17   2:33.22    South Africa 2:17.94 DNF 2:46.29 2:35.44 2:14.17
13 Ricardo Pekelharing 2:27.96   2:39.65    South Africa 2:27.96 2:37.05 3:18.72 2:50.06 2:31.84
14 Kimon Candiotes 2:16.08   2:42.77    South Africa 3:47.58 2:42.83 2:16.08 2:46.03 2:39.46
15 Brendan James Gray 2:14.06   2:43.88    South Africa 2:14.06 2:35.03 3:24.03 3:08.55 2:28.06
16 Jaméan Groenewald 3:10.50   3:22.69    South Africa 3:21.61 3:46.18 3:10.50 3:29.25 3:17.21
17 Donovan Pretorius 1:29.40   DNF    South Africa 1:35.05 DNF 1:34.94 1:29.40 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 12.06   13.16    Australia 13.47 12.94 14.50 13.08 12.06
2 Mats Valk 16.44   17.43    Netherlands 17.69 17.90 19.83 16.71 16.44
3 Jabari Nuruddin 17.13   18.98    USA 21.72 17.13 17.66 17.56 27.09
4 Stephen Cotterrell 31.40   36.50    South Africa 31.80 31.40 39.16 DNF 38.55
5 Pieterjan Joubert 32.56   36.87    South Africa 45.46 34.59 32.56 38.86 37.16
6 Arnaud van Galen 28.81   37.86    Netherlands 30.47 58.08 46.34 28.81 36.77
7 Christo du Venage 30.55   39.33    South Africa 43.19 40.00 30.55 34.81 47.75
8 Victor Ebubechukwu Tobechukwu Asiwe 34.02   42.66    Nigeria 54.56 59.72 37.71 34.02 35.71
9 Jesse Tipton 51.40   57.53    South Africa 1:08.38 58.34 51.40 53.33 1:00.91
10 Lindsay Hans 55.34   1:10.26    South Africa 1:53.81 55.34 1:05.52 57.55 1:27.72
11 Donovan Hale 54.28   1:14.08    South Africa 54.28 1:26.46 1:01.13 1:14.65 1:49.74
12 Christian Pizzasegola 1:15.43   1:23.36    Italy 3:01.09 1:17.94 1:15.43 1:22.47 1:29.66
13 Elke van der Walt 1:35.66   2:07.50    South Africa 1:59.99 3:08.47 2:14.08 1:35.66 2:08.44
14 Donovan Pretorius 33.71   DNF    South Africa DNF 50.08 33.71 DNF 1:11.40
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 56.03   58.94    Australia 1:00.93 56.49 1:04.65 59.40 56.03
2 Pieterjan Joubert 1:28.27   AfR 1:45.43   AfR  South Africa 1:51.27 1:42.56 1:42.46 1:52.33 1:28.27
3 Jabari Nuruddin 1:48.56   1:52.51    USA 1:57.97 1:54.08 1:48.56 1:49.33 1:54.11
4 Christo du Venage 3:02.88   3:10.60    South Africa 3:06.40 3:23.41 3:21.68 3:02.88 3:03.71
5 Lindsay Hans 2:53.50   3:28.89    South Africa 3:33.12 4:06.07 3:35.93 3:17.61 2:53.50
6 Jaméan Groenewald 4:13.90   4:35.76    South Africa 4:26.21 4:13.90 4:53.58 4:40.66 4:40.40
7 Brendan James Gray 4:08.11   4:37.50    South Africa 4:44.30 4:08.11 4:29.19 5:08.86 4:39.02
8 Mohamed Zidan Cassim 4:53.52   5:16.50    South Africa 4:53.52 5:39.33 7:14.03 5:03.75 5:06.41
9 André Hallaby 4:51.56   5:22.62    South Africa 5:18.21 4:51.56 6:16.13 5:34.25 5:15.41
10 Christiaan Pretorius 5:02.27   5:40.32    South Africa 5:52.15 5:50.65 5:18.16 5:58.36 5:02.27
11 Nkosinathi Radebe 5:35.97   6:36.85    South Africa DNF 6:41.41 6:24.46 5:35.97 6:44.69
12 Clyde Roux 6:50.91   7:25.80    South Africa 8:35.84 6:56.05 7:43.96 7:37.38 6:50.91
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 3.84   6.06    Australia 3.84 7.44 5.13 7.31 5.75
2 Mats Valk 4.43   6.68    Netherlands 4.43 5.66 6.61 7.77 8.84
3 Jabari Nuruddin 6.52   9.12    USA 9.21 9.71 9.65 6.52 8.49
4 Quinton Scholtz 6.40   11.57    South Africa 6.40 11.36 10.77 12.58 15.59
5 Jesse Tipton 10.68   13.47    South Africa 13.84 13.21 10.68 17.31 13.36
6 Kimon Candiotes 14.03   14.79    South Africa 14.97 14.03 14.38 15.02 17.47
7 Jaco van der Bank 9.21   14.86    South Africa 9.21 14.03 15.43 15.13 15.80
8 Brendan James Gray 9.55   15.63    South Africa 9.55 15.66 14.66 16.58 22.38
9 Christo du Venage 8.80   16.52    South Africa 8.80 20.27 24.93 16.06 13.22
10 Carel de Beer 15.44   18.79    South Africa 17.22 15.44 28.61 22.15 17.00
11 Lindsay Hans 10.36   20.76    South Africa 18.19 22.44 29.41 21.65 10.36
12 Sarah Katz 17.53   22.26    South Africa 20.03 22.33 17.53 24.41 29.83
13 André Hallaby 8.69   22.37    South Africa 8.69 20.21 48.40 29.25 17.66
14 Jaméan Groenewald 22.63   27.44    South Africa 28.30 38.58 30.50 22.63 23.52
15 Tiaan Meyer 17.53   28.19    South Africa 27.13 41.71 17.53 26.80 30.63
16 Donovan Pretorius 21.58   28.47    South Africa 24.53 36.46 21.58 DNF 24.41
17 Mitchell Bone 22.65   53.17    South Africa 22.65 27.90 DNF 1:28.80 42.81
18 Nkosinathi Radebe 37.61   1:08.08    South Africa 1:32.77 53.88 37.61 1:00.94 1:29.41
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jabari Nuruddin 4.18   6.16    USA 4.86 5.83 7.80 4.18 8.05
2 Jesse Tipton 5.11   AfR 8.65   AfR  South Africa 5.11 8.28 10.69 8.91 8.75
3 Feliks Zemdegs 9.02   9.82    Australia 9.27 11.61 9.46 10.72 9.02
4 Mats Valk 4.84   NR 9.93    Netherlands 4.84 11.31 13.56 11.19 7.30
5 Christo du Venage 13.19   14.13    South Africa 13.38 13.83 13.19 16.19 15.18
6 Brendan James Gray 14.83   17.45    South Africa 17.97 14.83 15.34 19.05 20.02
7 Quinton Scholtz 15.50   20.37    South Africa 15.50 25.77 21.80 20.94 18.36
8 Kimon Candiotes 17.28   22.84    South Africa 23.27 29.65 22.75 22.50 17.28
9 Jaméan Groenewald 20.46   28.38    South Africa 38.05 25.44 33.06 20.46 26.65
10 André Hallaby 25.59   33.14    South Africa 32.78 34.19 39.72 25.59 32.44
11 Lindsay Hans 51.86   1:36.48    South Africa 1:40.36 2:14.55 2:30.61 54.54 51.86
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R U B2 R' F U2 R U' R' D2 B2 R U2 D2 R B2 L F2 R
A #2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D U2 L2 U B2 L' D U' B U F2 R' B' D2 B U2
A #3 U' L2 B' R' F B2 D R2 L U' F' L2 D2 B2 D2 R D2 R B2
A #4 R2 U2 F2 U2 R D2 L' R B2 D U F' L' B2 U2 L2 U' R' D2 B2
A #5 L F L2 F' U B2 U' B U2 L2 B U D2 R2 L2 F2 D R2
A Ex#1 R2 U B2 U F2 R2 F2 U2 F D' F D2 L R U' F2 L U2 L'
A Ex#2 R U L' D' F U2 F2 L' F2 D' B R2 D' L2 U2 D F2 U D2
B #1 F2 U L2 B2 U' B2 F2 U2 L2 D' R D2 U' B L D' R F R2 B'
B #2 U2 F2 U' F L' F B D' L' B D L2 D' B2 D R2 L2 U' F2
B #3 L2 B U2 F U2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U2 L' B D B2 R2 U B F2 D' L
B #4 D B2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U F' L2 R' B' U L D' R F D' B'
B #5 R B D B' D' F U2 L' F' U D B2 R2 U F2 B2 D' L2
B Ex#1 R2 D' R2 F2 D' B2 U' R2 U2 R2 D2 B' D2 B2 F' U R' B L D2 R2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 F2 U' L2 D' L' F2 R2 U L2 D' F' L' D U B' U2
C #1 D' L' F2 B' U2 B R' U2 R2 U L U' F2 D' F2 L2 U' R2
C #2 L2 B L2 U2 B F U2 F' D2 U' B2 F' D' L' B R' B' F R2 U'
C #3 R2 B R2 U2 B' R2 U2 B' D2 U2 F2 L' U' F' D' R D B' R2 U
C #4 R' B' U L2 D2 R' D' B L F R2 F' R2 L2 F R2 U2 F2 B
C #5 L F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 F2 R' F2 D2 U' L2 R F' R2 B D F U' R'
C Ex#1 F B U' B U' B R' L2 U2 B2 U' R2 L F2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U2
C Ex#2 R2 U R2 D F2 D2 F2 L2 U2 F' R' B' L U' L D2 R' U2 L2 D'
D #1 U R2 U L2 D' U R2 D B' D2 U R' U' R D2 U F' D' B
D #2 U' F2 R2 U2 F2 U B2 L' R B F2 U F L' B D B D F2
D #3 F2 U' B R' L U' F' D R2 D2 L F2 B' L2 B R2 L2 B' L2
D #4 D R2 D2 L2 F2 D' L U' F' B L' F' D2 B' R2 F2 L2 F' L2
D #5 U F2 D2 F2 R2 B2 D B2 F R2 D2 R' B2 U' L' B2 F U2
D Ex#1 L2 F' R' F R2 L2 F D' B U D' R D2 F2 L D2 R U2 R' B2
D Ex#2 L' U B2 L D F U D R' F2 R2 F D2 B' R2 U2 B L2 B2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' B2 L U2 L B2 R2 F' L B L2 R' D2 U R D R B'
A #2 B' L F D2 F U R2 U2 F U B' L2 D2 F2 R2 L2 F L2 B'
A #3 U2 B2 L D2 R2 D2 L2 F2 L' F' L2 F2 U F2 R' B U' F' R U
A #4 R2 B2 L2 D' R2 B2 U F2 U2 F2 U L' B L' B' F' R F' L D U
A #5 B D2 B R2 B' R2 D2 L B2 R' D' L2 B' L' B F' U2 B
A Ex#1 L F2 R' U2 L F2 L2 B2 D2 R' F L' R' B D L U' R' B2 F
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D2 R2 F' L2 R2 F D2 L U R2 F' D F2 D' R' B' L' R2
B #1 D B2 U B2 D R2 B2 D2 R2 U' B R' D2 L U L2 U2 F' U
B #2 U' R2 F' B' U R B' D2 R' B' L U2 B2 L' F2 R D2 L2 D2 R' D2
B #3 B2 U L2 U2 B2 D' F2 D R U2 B2 F' L D2 B' F U2 F L2
B #4 R2 F' L2 B' U2 B U2 F' U2 F2 L F' U2 B' L D R2 B2 L2 B D
B #5 D2 L U2 R F B' R2 B D' R2 U2 D2 F' L2 B U2 F2 B R2 L2
B Ex#1 F U2 B2 L2 B L2 F D' U L R' D R' U' B L2 R D2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 L' B R' U' F D L D' L' F2 U2 F U2 L2 F2 L2 F2
C #1 D B2 D U2 F2 L2 B2 F U F L' F2 R2 D R2 B' U L F
C #2 U2 R2 F D2 L2 B L2 U2 F2 L' B' D B R' U' B' R' B2 D R
C #3 L F' B2 D' L' F D R L' F' R2 B2 U B2 D' F2 L2 B2 D2
C #4 D2 B2 L' F L2 U2 B' L' F' U' L' B D2 B D2 R2 F D2 B'
C #5 U2 B2 D B2 U R B R2 B D L2 F R B D U' F2
C Ex#1 L' B L D R L' D L U R2 B L2 D2 R2 D' B2 D F2 R2
C Ex#2 B' L D F U' F D B L' F U' R2 U' B2 L2 D F2 B2 L2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 L' R' B2 F2 D2 L' R2 U' B2 L' F' D' R' D2 U' F2 D' B
A #2 F2 R2 B U2 B2 D2 B L2 F R' B' L' R F2 D R2 U' L' B2 U2
A #3 U B D2 R L2 B' L' D' B2 R' D R2 F2 R' L2 U2 R L
A #4 R F2 D2 F B2 U B R' D L' B R2 B2 L2 F' L2 B' L2 U2 F2
A #5 D2 B F2 L2 D2 L2 R' U2 B' F2 D2 R D' B2 U B R F'
A Ex#1 F2 R D' L' B' U F' D F' B2 R D2 F2 R' B2 U2 L D2 R' D2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 U F2 D2 L2 B D' U R' B' D' R B F2 D' L U
B #1 R2 U2 D L' B' U D F' R2 L' U D R2 B2 U' R2 F2 L2 B2 U'
B #2 R' U2 L' F' L2 F2 B' U F R2 D L F2 B2 R D2 R D2 R
B #3 R' B D' B U2 R' U' R' D B D' B D2 F L2 F U2 R2 D2
B #4 L' D2 R2 B2 F2 R U2 B2 L B2 F2 U' R2 F' R' U2 L2 F2 D' F2 U'
B #5 U R2 F L U2 F U F R2 B2 R' B L2 D2 R2 F' D2 L2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 B' R' F' R' D' B' L2 U' B2 U' D2 F2 U' R2 L2 D2
B Ex#2 D B2 D2 R2 D' F2 U R' B2 F L D2 U' L' D' R2 B D' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' R2 U' F' R F R U' R
A #2 R U' R' F U2 R U R U' R' U2
A #3 R' F' U' F' U' R2 U' R U2 R' U'
A #4 U R U2 F U2 F2 R2 F' R' U2 R'
A #5 F U2 F U2 R U2 R' U2 F R U2
A Ex#1 R F2 U R' U' R2 U2 R' U' R U'
A Ex#2 U R F' R2 U R U2 R F R U2
B #1 R U' R' U2 R' F U2 R' F U2 R2
B #2 U F R U2 R U' R2 U2 R' U' F
B #3 R' F U2 F' R2 F R U R' F U
B #4 U R2 U' R2 F R U' F R U R
B #5 R F' R2 U2 F R' U' R2 U' F' U'
B Ex#1 R F' U' F' R' U' R' F R' F U'
B Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R U R' F U2 R2 U2 R
C #1 U' R' F' U' F U2 F' U2 R U' R'
C #2 R' U' F U' F R' U2 F' U2 R U
C #3 R' U' R U2 R' F U R U' R U
C #4 U' R U2 R2 F U' R U2 R' F' U2
C #5 F' U2 R2 U' R' U R' U2 R U2 R
C Ex#1 R U R' U2 R U' R U2 R' U2 R
C Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 R' F U R U' R' U
D #1 R2 U' F U' F R2 U' R' U F' R'
D #2 U R U' R' U2 R F' U' F' U R2
D #3 R' F2 U' F U2 F' R2 U R' U2 R
D #4 R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F' R2 U' R
D #5 U R' U R U' R U' R' U' R' U2
D Ex#1 U R' F R2 U' F R2 F' U2 R' U2
D Ex#2 R F' U2 R' U F U' R U R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 F' U2 R2 U' F U R' U'
A #2 R' U' R U' R' U R' F' R2 U2 F'
A #3 R F' R2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F R2 U' R'
A #4 R' U2 R' F2 R U2 R' F R' U' R
A #5 R F' U' R' U' R U2 R U' F2 U'
A Ex#1 R F' R' F U' R2 U' F U' R U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' F R U2 R' F R U2 R
B #1 U2 R' F U2 R U2 F U' F U' R2
B #2 U R F' U2 F' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U2
B #3 U R U2 R' U R2 F U' R' F U2
B #4 F U' F' U2 F U' R U' R U' R2
B #5 U' R' F' R2 U' R' F U2 R' U2 F
B Ex#1 R' F' U' R U R' U2 R2 F' R2 U'
B Ex#2 R' U' R2 U2 R' U R F' U' F' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 R2 U R2 U2 D2 F2 B' D B U F' R' F' D L' B2 U' Fw2 Rw2 B' U F Uw2 B2 U' B' Rw2 F U D' Rw' F R' B2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' Fw Rw U2 L2 U D2
A #2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 L D2 L' D2 U' R' B' L R' D' L B' U2 R' Rw2 D2 Fw2 R U' R2 Fw2 L D U' F2 R U2 Fw' L2 B' U Fw Rw2 U2 Uw B Uw2 B2 L' F
A #3 R2 F2 U2 R' B2 R F2 D2 L2 D2 R B' D B L B2 L2 F' U' L R' Rw2 U2 F Uw2 U F Rw2 L2 D' F2 D2 F' L2 Rw D2 Rw2 R F Rw Fw Rw' U F Rw2 D Rw2
A #4 R2 B2 D2 U B2 D' R2 U L2 B2 R' F2 R' F' L2 B' D' U' L' Fw2 L U2 R Uw2 Rw2 D' R Fw2 L2 D L Uw2 Fw' F R' U2 Uw' Rw' Uw' Fw' B2 Uw F
A #5 L2 D L2 B2 L2 U F2 D F2 U F' U F2 U B2 L U2 L2 F2 D Rw2 F' Uw2 L2 U D F Rw2 L2 Fw2 D F Uw2 Rw' B' U' D2 L2 B Uw F Uw2 L2 Fw2 Uw' Fw
A Ex#1 U' B2 L' F' R2 L2 U2 F' R D L2 U2 F' L2 B R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 D' F Rw2 F Rw2 U' L2 D2 B' D2 Rw B D2 R2 Uw2 L' D Fw' Rw R D2 U Rw'
A Ex#2 R U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B' L2 F U B F L2 B U2 L' D' Rw2 Fw2 U2 F' U Fw2 D' B' D2 B D Rw' B Rw B Uw' B Rw' B U2 L' Fw' D'
B #1 U2 R2 U2 R' U2 B2 F2 L' F2 U F' L F2 R2 U2 B' R2 U2 F2 L' Uw2 B L R2 B Rw2 B' L R' F' B' Uw Fw2 R2 Uw2 R U R' Fw D' Rw' U2 F Uw Rw
B #2 F' D2 L2 D2 B U2 D2 L2 B' D2 B' U' R' U R F' L' D R' U Uw2 Rw2 U' R2 F B U B' U' Rw2 U2 B Rw' D' B' U' Rw U' Fw Uw2 Rw' Uw Rw2 D2 B
B #3 U2 F' U2 L2 D2 L2 B2 R' B D' F U' R' U2 B' R2 U' L' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 R2 U Rw2 R' L D' F' U Fw U Rw2 L Uw' F' Uw' F Uw' Fw' B'
B #4 B2 U2 B2 L' B2 D2 R2 D L' F D2 B2 L2 R' U' L' D2 F' Rw2 F2 D Fw2 Rw2 B2 R' U' Rw2 R Uw2 B2 R2 Fw' R2 U' Fw R' Uw2 Rw F' R Fw' Uw' R2 D'
B #5 R B2 R B2 U2 R U2 L2 U' F' R2 F D' B' R U' L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B U B2 Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 R2 U B2 F' L Uw2 D' Rw U B Uw' R Fw F' Uw' D'
B Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 U2 B' R2 B R' F U' B R D' F' U' L2 D2 B' Uw2 R2 F2 R' Fw2 U D2 Fw2 L' Fw2 U' L' B' Uw2 L U2 D Fw Rw B2 Rw2 U Fw L2 Fw2
B Ex#2 D2 F' L2 B2 F' U2 B' L2 F R' B' D L2 B' F2 R2 B' R' D2 B Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 R2 D2 F' Rw2 Uw2 B' D' L2 R2 Rw D B2 Rw' D' R' Fw D' B' Uw U2 Rw D2
C #1 B D2 R2 U2 F D2 F' L2 B2 D2 L U' D2 B R' U D2 L' U' F Fw2 Rw2 D R2 B' Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 D' F2 Rw' D2 Rw U Rw2 B Uw' Fw' F2 Uw Fw B2 D2
C #2 U R2 U2 F2 D L2 U L2 D2 R2 B2 R U' D2 F' L D2 L F2 U Uw2 L Fw2 B' R L2 B2 R Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F' L2 Uw Rw2 L Uw2 R Uw F2 Rw Uw' B2 F R U
C #3 F D2 B' D2 F' L2 D2 F' L B' L' F U' B' D R D' L2 U Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' Uw2 D Rw2 D' B U2 Fw2 D R B2 Rw Uw2 R' Fw' R Uw Rw2 Uw' R2 F' U'
C #4 B U2 B D2 R2 F R2 B2 U2 D B' L' F D R2 B' U2 F2 L F2 Rw2 F' U Fw2 Rw2 B R2 U D2 Rw2 U' F' Uw2 Rw' U' F2 Rw' U2 F' Rw Uw' Rw' F' R'
C #5 B2 D2 L B D' L' F' B' L U R2 U2 R F2 U2 B2 U2 R' U2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 U Rw2 F2 U F D2 Fw2 Rw' F U2 R L' Fw R F Uw' F2 Uw2 R'
C Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 B R2 B2 L2 B2 L2 U' B' U' B' U2 B2 L' B' D R U Rw2 B D' F Rw2 D' L2 F' U' Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw Uw2 Rw' B2 L2 F Uw' Rw F' B Uw2 U D2
C Ex#2 F' L' B R' B F' R' U' B' R L U2 B2 D2 F2 R L2 B2 L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 L2 Uw2 R' B2 R2 D' Rw2 U L2 Fw Uw2 Fw2 F2 U2 Fw L' D Uw' Fw' F' Rw' L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R F' B U R L B R B2 R2 U' L2 U2 L2 B2 D2 B2 D' R2
A #2 U' B' D2 B R' L' D' F2 R U' R D2 B' D2 F' L2 B D2 R2
A #3 L2 U2 B' L2 B R2 F' R2 F' R' U' R2 F2 D F2 L2 D L' F2
A #4 U B2 L2 U' B2 D U' F D U L' B2 R U2 R F' U2 B
A #5 D' L2 D' U R2 U' L2 F' U B U' R2 B2 L' U' B' R2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 U2 L B' U L2 D F R U2 R2 U R2 L2 U
A Ex#2 R2 U B2 D2 L2 U2 L2 R' B D2 R B2 F U' F U2 F D
B #1 F' D' L U2 R D2 R' F B2 U2 R' F D2 F D2 B2 R2 U2 B' D2
B #2 R2 F' U2 F' R2 B2 L2 R2 D2 F2 D' F R2 U2 B' L U' B D2 B
B #3 D' B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 L' D L F D2 L B F D L2 B'
B #4 R2 F2 D2 B2 R' B2 L B' L2 D2 B2 D2 L' D F' L' F2 L'
B #5 B2 U2 L B2 L2 D2 F B2 U F' D2 F2 B R2 D2 F' R2 D2 B2
B Ex#1 R U2 B' R U R2 F' R' L2 U2 F' R' F2 U2 D2 B2 U2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 L2 R2 B L2 U2 F L' B' D2 B' F2 L' U' R' B2 R'
C #1 D' R2 B2 D F L' B2 U' D2 B U2 R B2 U2 D2 R2 L' U2 R'
C #2 L2 U L2 D' R2 B2 F' L2 F2 L' B U' R2 B U2 L R D2
C #3 U2 F2 U' B2 D' R2 F2 U F2 R U' F L2 D U R' U L R2 F'
C #4 F' L2 U2 B2 F2 L2 U2 B2 U B2 U F L D' U L' F D'
C #5 D2 B' U2 F R2 F' R2 B2 L2 U2 F R' D F R2 F2 L' U' F L2 F'
C Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 U' F2 L2 R2 D B' L D2 B' L' F' R' F2 D2 R' D'
C Ex#2 R' U2 B' L' U2 R F R2 U D F D F2 R2 F2 D2
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' B U R L' R' U' B' R' L' r b
A #2 U' B R' U L B' R' U' R' U' L l' r' b'
A #3 U R L R' B' U R U B L R u b
A #4 B L U' R B L' U B' L R B l' b'
A #5 U B R U B' L' U L B' R' L u' l' r b'
A Ex#1 L' R U L' B' R B U' R U' R u' l' r
A Ex#2 L R' B R' L' R' B' R' B L R'
B #1 R L R L' R B' R' B' L' U' B' u b
B #2 U' L' R B L B' L' U L' U' B' u' l' r b'
B #3 R L' U L U' R U' R B R' B u' l r' b'
B #4 B U' L B' L' B U' R' L' U' R l' b
B #5 B U' R B R U' R U B' R' L' u r
B Ex#1 B' L B' R' L' B' L' R L' U R' u' l' r'
B Ex#2 B' U B L R' L' U' B U R' L' u
C #1 R U' L' B' R' B' R' U L U' B u r' b'
C #2 B' R U R B R L U L' U' B u b
C #3 B' U L B L' B' U L' U' B' R u'
C #4 U' R' B' U' B' L R U' L' B' R' l r' b'
C #5 L' U R' L U B' L B L' B' R u l' b'
C Ex#1 L' B' U' L' B' L' U B' U B' U l' b'
C Ex#2 U' L' U L R' U' B L B' R' L l b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' B' U L R B U' L U'
A #2 L R B' R L' B' U' L R' L R'
A #3 L R B L' R L' R L R L' U
A #4 L R L U L R' B' R' U B U'
A #5 L R L' U' R U B U R' B' U'
A Ex#1 L R U' B U' R B R L' U B
A Ex#2 L R B R' U L U' R U R' L'
B #1 L R L U L' R' B U' B' R L
B #2 L R B U R' L U' L R' L' B
B #3 L R U R L' B' R L B L U
B #4 L R B R' U' B R B' R' B U
B #5 L R L B' R L' U' B L' U' R
B Ex#1 L R L R' B U L' R' B L' R
B Ex#2 L R U B R L' U R' L' R' B
C #1 L R L R B' U B' L R L U'
C #2 L R L' U' R' U L' B' R L R
C #3 L R L R L' B L' U B' R' B
C #4 L R B' U R L U L' B U R
C #5 L R L B' L R' B' U R L' U'
C Ex#1 L R B R L U L' R B' L U'
C Ex#2 L R' L' B U L' R L R' B' L'
Aadilah Khader    South Africa
Aadilah Khader
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:04.43   1:13.49   1:10.15 1:04.43 1:14.18 1:16.15 1:22.13
Adam Stein    South Africa
Adam Stein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:44.00   2:05.80   1:56.46 1:44.00 2:15.59 2:05.34 DNF
Albert Nel    South Africa
Albert Nel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 37.11   40.44   50.47 37.11 44.78 37.84 38.69
Alex Candiotes    South Africa
Alex Candiotes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 43.83   47.40   50.06 47.05 43.83 57.52 45.08
Amnon Melzer    South Africa
Amnon Melzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 48.15   56.48   48.15 58.59 59.30 53.81 57.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.02   19.52   10.36 8.02 28.53 32.28 19.68
André Hallaby    South Africa
André Hallaby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 19.02   22.05   20.31 22.38 23.47 25.80 19.02
Second round 5 15.21   18.94   19.90 26.06 20.47 16.46 15.21
First round 8 14.77   21.42   25.37 DNF 14.77 19.11 19.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 7.61   8.47   8.55 7.61 8.83 8.03 9.43
First round 10 3.83   7.12   7.96 6.61 6.80 3.83 8.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:32.46   1:53.79   1:43.68 1:32.46 DNF 2:06.27 1:51.41
Megaminx Final 9 4:51.56   5:22.62   5:18.21 4:51.56 6:16.13 5:34.25 5:15.41
Pyraminx Final 13 8.69   22.37   8.69 20.21 48.40 29.25 17.66
Skewb Final 10 25.59   33.14   32.78 34.19 39.72 25.59 32.44
Arnaud van Galen    Netherlands
Arnaud van Galen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 17.00   19.31   19.75 21.55 20.03 18.16 17.00
Second round 7 19.38   21.83   21.83 23.65 26.25 20.00 19.38
First round 7 18.40   19.88   21.11 18.40 19.77 20.59 19.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.69   7.26   2.69 6.65 6.36 13.96 8.77
First round 5 5.41   6.76   5.41 6.19 8.02 6.97 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:00.03   1:09.84   1:00.03 1:08.69 1:07.94 1:12.88 1:17.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 28.81   37.86   30.47 58.08 46.34 28.81 36.77
Brendan James Gray    South Africa
Brendan James Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 25.36   28.27   32.00 30.34 27.71 25.36 26.75
First round 25 24.88   35.11   34.55 33.08 45.96 37.69 24.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 8.75   10.77   10.81 10.22 11.27 8.75 12.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 2:14.06   2:43.88   2:14.06 2:35.03 3:24.03 3:08.55 2:28.06
Megaminx Final 7 4:08.11   4:37.50   4:44.30 4:08.11 4:29.19 5:08.86 4:39.02
Pyraminx Final 8 9.55   15.63   9.55 15.66 14.66 16.58 22.38
Skewb Final 6 14.83   17.45   17.97 14.83 15.34 19.05 20.02
Brynn Posthumus    South Africa
Brynn Posthumus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:30.55   1:38.98   1:30.55 1:30.77 1:33.34 1:53.77 1:52.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 30.88   41.15   40.36 DNF 39.31 43.77 30.88
Byron Gomes    South Africa
Byron Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 2:30.84   2:44.56   3:23.38 2:40.00 2:30.84 2:38.08 2:55.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 48.86   1:26.13   55.03 48.86 2:06.69 1:16.68 2:46.91
Cameron James    South Africa
Cameron James
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 48.27   58.99   1:11.90 1:04.75 48.27 53.06 59.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 9.03   22.17   33.62 22.36 23.47 9.03 20.69
Carel de Beer    South Africa
Carel de Beer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 37.38   DNF   49.21 DNF DNF 43.33 37.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.33   DNF   DNF DNF 15.52 9.33 17.88
Pyraminx Final 10 15.44   18.79   17.22 15.44 28.61 22.15 17.00
Carlos John Costa    South Africa
Carlos John Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 31.77   42.46   31.77 41.40 39.43 56.25 46.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 14.33   19.99   18.38 14.33 21.99 20.61 20.97
Christiaan Pretorius    South Africa
Christiaan Pretorius
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 40.77   51.37   56.38 49.02 1:03.72 40.77 48.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 11.15   23.81   33.91 DNF 11.15 13.25 24.28
Megaminx Final 10 5:02.27   5:40.32   5:52.15 5:50.65 5:18.16 5:58.36 5:02.27
Christiaan Prinsloo    South Africa
Christiaan Prinsloo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 32.69   44.40   49.27 58.09 32.69 46.90 37.02
Christian Pizzasegola    Italy
Christian Pizzasegola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 20.52   24.34   22.81 26.02 26.27 24.18 20.52
First round 19 26.70   29.61   30.88 26.70 30.83 36.78 27.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 8.03   9.42   8.81 10.30 9.15 8.03 12.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 1:15.43   1:23.36   3:01.09 1:17.94 1:15.43 1:22.47 1:29.66
Christo du Venage    South Africa
Christo du Venage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 18.17   24.86   27.69 20.41 26.48 18.17 31.35
Second round 12 19.56   23.31   20.33 32.31 23.22 26.38 19.56
First round 11 21.55   22.69   28.27 22.58 21.55 23.81 21.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.60   7.98   9.07 8.03 6.83 9.25 6.60
First round 11 3.69   8.22   7.30 3.69 14.73 9.71 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:14.43   1:15.47   1:14.43 1:15.50 1:15.09 1:22.38 1:15.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 30.55   39.33   43.19 40.00 30.55 34.81 47.75
Megaminx Final 4 3:02.88   3:10.60   3:06.40 3:23.41 3:21.68 3:02.88 3:03.71
Pyraminx Final 9 8.80   16.52   8.80 20.27 24.93 16.06 13.22
Skewb Final 5 13.19   14.13   13.38 13.83 13.19 16.19 15.18
Clyde Roux    South Africa
Clyde Roux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 45.00   52.26   53.72 1:47.81 50.40 52.66 45.00
Megaminx Final 12 6:50.91   7:25.80   8:35.84 6:56.05 7:43.96 7:37.38 6:50.91
Connor Prentice    South Africa
Connor Prentice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:10.27   1:20.62   1:17.80 1:19.71 1:10.27 1:24.36 1:30.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 15.44   21.68   23.89 53.78 19.94 21.22 15.44
Corné Pieterse    South Africa
Corné Pieterse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 50.11   1:11.92   1:10.77 50.11 1:09.19 1:22.80 1:15.80
Craig Millar    South Africa
Craig Millar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 15.15   19.24   15.15 18.83 22.85 22.50 16.38
Dan Klompas    South Africa
Dan Klompas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 48.74   1:26.58   1:44.52 1:25.55 48.74 1:55.19 1:09.66
Daniel Selvan    South Africa
Daniel Selvan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 30.65   31.53   30.65 31.06 44.36 32.81 30.72
First round 24 23.59   35.03   38.90 23.59 49.97 29.00 37.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.31   DNF   9.31 DNF 26.41 14.19 DNF
Dave Williams    South Africa
Dave Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 2:30.46   6:18.59   2:30.46 6:19.02 5:56.90 6:39.86 8:05.71
Deuel Govender    South Africa
Deuel Govender
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 21.63   26.12   26.97 24.44 30.47 21.63 26.96
First round 20 26.06   30.84   27.65 26.06 34.58 DNF 30.30
Donovan Hale    South Africa
Donovan Hale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 32.21   36.91   32.21 39.80 34.80 37.41 38.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.47   DNF   5.47 DNF DNF 13.30 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 2:14.17   2:33.22   2:17.94 DNF 2:46.29 2:35.44 2:14.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 54.28   1:14.08   54.28 1:26.46 1:01.13 1:14.65 1:49.74
Donovan Pretorius    South Africa
Donovan Pretorius
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 18.41   23.36   23.08 26.25 18.41 21.41 25.58
First round 13 19.59   23.10   19.59 21.06 21.03 27.21 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.16   6.72   5.16 5.16 6.90 DNF 8.09
First round 6 3.22   6.82   7.11 6.83 10.94 3.22 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:29.40   DNF   1:35.05 DNF 1:34.94 1:29.40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 33.71   DNF   DNF 50.08 33.71 DNF 1:11.40
Pyraminx Final 16 21.58   28.47   24.53 36.46 21.58 DNF 24.41
Dorothea Lotter    South Africa
Dorothea Lotter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:37.53   1:48.99   2:15.19 1:55.90 1:53.06 1:38.02 1:37.53
Dylan Dermeik    South Africa
Dylan Dermeik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 29.56   39.86   DNF 36.47 29.56 52.11 31.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 10.11   13.60   10.11 14.44 35.94 14.27 12.08
Elijah Sherman    South Africa
Elijah Sherman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 50.30   52.99   57.22 52.88 50.30 54.08 52.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 12.97   18.54   18.31 12.97 19.16 23.55 18.15
Elke van der Walt    South Africa
Elke van der Walt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 34.03   44.19   50.65 40.77 48.70 43.09 34.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 11.96   DNF   11.96 DNF 15.65 DNF 19.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 1:35.66   2:07.50   1:59.99 3:08.47 2:14.08 1:35.66 2:08.44
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.63   7.19   6.90 6.63 8.09 7.58 7.09
Second round 1 6.65   7.45   11.77 7.36 7.86 7.13 6.65
First round 2 6.59   7.56   9.21 7.68 7.30 7.71 6.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.78   2.84   3.13 2.36 1.78 3.03 4.75
First round 2 1.71   2.77   3.02 2.86 2.58 1.71 2.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.69   26.22   OcR 26.43 28.59 25.69 26.19 26.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.06   13.16   13.47 12.94 14.50 13.08 12.06
Megaminx Final 1 56.03   58.94   1:00.93 56.49 1:04.65 59.40 56.03
Pyraminx Final 1 3.84   6.06   3.84 7.44 5.13 7.31 5.75
Skewb Final 3 9.02   9.82   9.27 11.61 9.46 10.72 9.02
Hashil Arjun    South Africa
Hashil Arjun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 23.46   26.42   32.31 30.34 23.94 24.97 23.46
First round 17 20.91   27.94   28.56 24.75 32.00 30.52 20.91
Heinrich Mostert    South Africa
Heinrich Mostert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 34.03   37.06   1:06.00 37.97 35.69 34.03 37.53
Hraklis Papageorgiou    South Africa
Hraklis Papageorgiou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 48.59   57.96   1:33.22 54.97 48.59 52.91 1:06.00
Jabari Nuruddin    USA
Jabari Nuruddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.50   12.08   13.06 DNF 11.34 11.83 9.50
Second round 3 11.53   12.50   17.03 11.53 12.03 13.05 12.43
First round 3 11.30   12.48   11.30 12.25 13.17 14.98 12.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.77   3.95   3.83 5.81 3.80 4.21 3.77
First round 4 5.28   6.30   6.38 5.55 5.28 15.25 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 50.50   54.24   54.83 1:17.94 54.71 53.19 50.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.13   18.98   21.72 17.13 17.66 17.56 27.09
Megaminx Final 3 1:48.56   1:52.51   1:57.97 1:54.08 1:48.56 1:49.33 1:54.11
Pyraminx Final 3 6.52   9.12   9.21 9.71 9.65 6.52 8.49
Skewb Final 1 4.18   6.16   4.86 5.83 7.80 4.18 8.05
Jaco de Waal    South Africa
Jaco de Waal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 49.96   55.19   52.77 49.96 59.27 53.52 59.78
Jaco van der Bank    South Africa
Jaco van der Bank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 39.08   52.07   45.15 58.08 39.08 53.02 58.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 16.55   30.37   16.55 39.56 43.63 28.93 22.63
Pyraminx Final 7 9.21   14.86   9.21 14.03 15.43 15.13 15.80
Jaden Govender    South Africa
Jaden Govender
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 14.00   16.24   17.86 15.28 14.00 15.59 25.90
Jaméan Groenewald    South Africa
Jaméan Groenewald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 37.58   42.23   44.13 38.50 37.58 44.07 44.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 8.96   15.29   15.83 19.27 12.83 8.96 17.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 3:10.50   3:22.69   3:21.61 3:46.18 3:10.50 3:29.25 3:17.21
Megaminx Final 6 4:13.90   4:35.76   4:26.21 4:13.90 4:53.58 4:40.66 4:40.40
Pyraminx Final 14 22.63   27.44   28.30 38.58 30.50 22.63 23.52
Skewb Final 9 20.46   28.38   38.05 25.44 33.06 20.46 26.65
Jesse Tipton    South Africa
Jesse Tipton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 24.36   24.88   25.00 25.05 26.58 24.36 24.58
Second round 9 19.84   22.87   22.25 19.84 26.09 20.28 32.88
First round 15 24.25   26.47   24.25 29.11 26.38 25.37 27.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.08   6.26   4.08 6.00 5.58 7.21 7.81
First round 9 3.68   7.00   5.90 3.68 8.46 8.52 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:16.88   1:36.88   1:39.53 1:36.66 1:34.46 1:40.84 1:16.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 51.40   57.53   1:08.38 58.34 51.40 53.33 1:00.91
Pyraminx Final 5 10.68   13.47   13.84 13.21 10.68 17.31 13.36
Skewb Final 2 5.11   AfR 8.65   AfR 5.11 8.28 10.69 8.91 8.75
Jonathan Tribelhorn    South Africa
Jonathan Tribelhorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:06.53   1:16.89   1:18.66 1:06.53 1:18.55 1:28.33 1:13.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.55   18.94   34.61 19.59 21.03 7.55 16.21
Joseph Melzer    South Africa
Joseph Melzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 49.78   1:13.24   DNF 59.29 56.88 49.78 1:43.56
Joshua Walker    South Africa
Joshua Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 31.28   35.89   38.38 31.28 37.65 33.38 36.65
First round 22 27.98   33.52   27.98 31.38 35.30 35.15 34.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 9.48   17.29   19.47 21.33 9.48 11.07 21.63
Jossi Afargan    South Africa
Jossi Afargan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 30.46   32.72   38.27 34.66 31.52 31.97 30.46
First round 26 30.46   35.22   41.38 32.47 31.81 30.46 43.94
Keashin Lubenthiram Moodley    South Africa
Keashin Lubenthiram Moodley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 36.78   52.60   1:08.81 55.55 51.38 50.86 36.78
Kemesha Moodley    South Africa
Kemesha Moodley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 50.06   DNF   58.05 DNF DNF 53.81 50.06
Kevin Keuvelaar    South Africa
Kevin Keuvelaar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 2:22.15   2:49.01   3:11.41 2:22.15 2:28.83 6:06.63 2:46.80
Kian Zumpt    South Africa
Kian Zumpt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 32.93   42.34   37.44 45.13 44.44 1:01.56 32.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 7.44   10.64   12.41 11.59 7.44 8.88 11.44
Kimon Candiotes    South Africa
Kimon Candiotes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 25.75   27.90   31.52 25.81 27.69 30.19 25.75
First round 14 21.50   24.51   22.90 24.86 25.77 26.16 21.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.94   11.63   8.08 7.94 12.97 15.41 13.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 2:16.08   2:42.77   3:47.58 2:42.83 2:16.08 2:46.03 2:39.46
Pyraminx Final 6 14.03   14.79   14.97 14.03 14.38 15.02 17.47
Skewb Final 8 17.28   22.84   23.27 29.65 22.75 22.50 17.28
Kyle Dornan    South Africa
Kyle Dornan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 34.21   43.69   53.13 38.88 1:10.11 39.06 34.21
Kyle Huzninger    South Africa
Kyle Huzninger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 54.97   1:05.23   1:00.72 1:42.31 1:00.03 1:14.93 54.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 22.56   36.71   47.27 25.56 DNF 22.56 37.31
Kyle Pather    South Africa
Kyle Pather
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Lance Katz    South Africa
Lance Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:34.27   1:46.56   2:03.43 1:34.27 1:36.58 2:00.03 1:43.06
Leon de Beer    South Africa
Leon de Beer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 37.94   42.35   37.94 49.41 46.77 39.93 40.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 16.23   25.68   54.21 34.33 16.23 22.34 20.38
Liam O'Hagan    South Africa
Liam O'Hagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 22.18   24.67   22.40 25.28 35.30 22.18 26.34
First round 12 19.38   22.88   22.53 23.19 28.63 22.93 19.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.58   8.99   7.94 9.61 10.81 4.58 9.41
Lindsay Hans    South Africa
Lindsay Hans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 21.09   21.40   21.09 21.18 21.30 22.08 21.71
Second round 10 19.02   22.94   21.75 25.94 21.41 19.02 25.65
First round 10 21.15   22.65   22.71 22.34 21.15 23.11 22.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.65   4.64   2.65 5.41 4.50 4.00 5.41
First round 3 3.50   5.52   5.44 3.50 4.46 DNF 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 2:08.58   2:25.68   2:08.58 2:49.75 2:11.16 2:28.09 2:37.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 55.34   1:10.26   1:53.81 55.34 1:05.52 57.55 1:27.72
Megaminx Final 5 2:53.50   3:28.89   3:33.12 4:06.07 3:35.93 3:17.61 2:53.50
Pyraminx Final 11 10.36   20.76   18.19 22.44 29.41 21.65 10.36
Skewb Final 11 51.86   1:36.48   1:40.36 2:14.55 2:30.61 54.54 51.86
Luca Clark    South Africa
Luca Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:02.00   1:24.48   1:42.71 2:00.75 1:02.00 1:11.90 1:18.83
Markus Marais    South Africa
Markus Marais
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 36.15   55.89   1:03.46 58.97 53.83 54.88 36.15
Mats Valk    Netherlands
Mats Valk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.83   8.97   9.80 9.16 7.94 7.83 9.83
Second round 2 8.05   8.58   9.28 8.19 8.05 8.27 9.34
First round 1 6.15   7.45   ER 7.05 6.15 7.22 8.08 10.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.15   2.71   3.09 2.53 2.52 2.15 4.15
First round 1 2.19   2.65   2.93 2.19 2.75 2.28 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.21   33.65   35.15 32.77 31.21 33.03 38.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.44   17.43   17.69 17.90 19.83 16.71 16.44
Pyraminx Final 2 4.43   6.68   4.43 5.66 6.61 7.77 8.84
Skewb Final 4 4.84   NR 9.93   4.84 11.31 13.56 11.19 7.30
Michael Abrahamson    South Africa
Michael Abrahamson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 47.11   53.41   47.33 56.32 1:29.72 47.11 56.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 15.88   18.86   16.80 15.88 1:15.63 23.15 16.63
Michael Swanepoel    South Africa
Michael Swanepoel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:24.80   1:42.16   1:34.56 1:47.27 1:44.66 1:24.80 2:05.15
Mitchell Bone    South Africa
Mitchell Bone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:19.53   1:57.19   2:11.29 1:23.19 DNF 2:17.08 1:19.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.02   22.52   13.55 22.81 31.19 9.02 43.09
Pyraminx Final 17 22.65   53.17   22.65 27.90 DNF 1:28.80 42.81
Mohamed Zidan Cassim    South Africa
Mohamed Zidan Cassim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 55.71   1:04.84   1:14.91 1:06.41 55.71 1:07.13 1:00.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 12.38   17.47   42.81 12.38 17.94 16.03 18.43
Megaminx Final 8 4:53.52   5:16.50   4:53.52 5:39.33 7:14.03 5:03.75 5:06.41
Muhammad Khan    South Africa
Muhammad Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:18.71   1:38.11   1:47.65 1:25.65 1:18.71 1:42.93 1:45.75
Nadav Ossendryver    South Africa
Nadav Ossendryver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 26.94   29.97   29.08 26.94 32.19 28.63 39.27
First round 21 31.15   33.06   37.69 32.81 32.68 33.69 31.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.80   26.88   33.16 28.10 20.34 32.21 7.80
Nikheil Govindasamy    South Africa
Nikheil Govindasamy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 51.19   1:20.24   DNF 1:26.93 1:10.03 1:23.77 51.19
Nkosinathi Radebe    South Africa
Nkosinathi Radebe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 30.03   41.99   30.03 43.13 46.77 36.06 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 14.63   17.15   14.63 15.40 19.55 16.50 21.02
Megaminx Final 11 5:35.97   6:36.85   DNF 6:41.41 6:24.46 5:35.97 6:44.69
Pyraminx Final 18 37.61   1:08.08   1:32.77 53.88 37.61 1:00.94 1:29.41
Noam Shani    South Africa
Noam Shani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:35.93   1:47.41   1:47.30 1:42.16 1:52.77 1:54.65 1:35.93
Omar Hassan    South Africa
Omar Hassan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:04.21   1:12.74   1:04.21 1:04.40 DNF 1:21.52 1:12.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 20.41   30.35   33.31 23.43 34.31 20.41 35.65
Pieterjan Joubert    South Africa
Pieterjan Joubert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 15.08   16.98   15.08 15.88 17.96 22.18 17.09
Second round 6 17.30   19.39   19.63 22.25 17.30 17.77 20.77
First round 5 16.08   18.79   19.53 19.93 16.91 16.08 20.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.77   5.58   2.77 5.72 5.90 9.56 5.13
First round 7 5.91   6.84   5.91 6.90 7.30 7.96 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:02.86   1:08.67   1:20.25 1:07.08 1:10.66 1:02.86 1:08.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 32.56   36.87   45.46 34.59 32.56 38.86 37.16
Megaminx Final 2 1:28.27   AfR 1:45.43   AfR 1:51.27 1:42.56 1:42.46 1:52.33 1:28.27
Quinton Scholtz    South Africa
Quinton Scholtz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 16.86   20.16   22.05 19.88 25.27 18.55 16.86
Second round 11 21.13   23.11   22.15 21.13 21.47 28.38 25.72
First round 6 17.44   19.65   17.44 18.38 19.69 21.06 20.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.28   DNF   DNF DNF 5.28 5.41 6.34
Pyraminx Final 4 6.40   11.57   6.40 11.36 10.77 12.58 15.59
Skewb Final 7 15.50   20.37   15.50 25.77 21.80 20.94 18.36
Reece Jelliman    South Africa
Reece Jelliman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 36.44   52.17   53.38 36.44 1:23.06 53.05 50.08
Reinier Smuts    South Africa
Reinier Smuts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 58.05   1:11.79   1:10.06 58.05 1:18.30 1:07.00 1:33.77
Ricardo Pekelharing    South Africa
Ricardo Pekelharing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 23.90   25.50   23.90 30.93 25.46 26.15 24.88
First round 16 25.06   27.68   25.31 DNF 25.06 29.81 27.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.58   21.91   19.81 33.53 30.20 15.71 9.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 2:27.96   2:39.65   2:27.96 2:37.05 3:18.72 2:50.06 2:31.84
Richard Hohls    South Africa
Richard Hohls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 24.15   27.26   28.15 27.44 38.03 26.18 24.15
First round 18 22.90   28.01   30.34 26.52 38.38 22.90 27.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 7.16   12.74   13.52 15.41 9.28 7.16 30.90
Ricky Marketos    South Africa
Ricky Marketos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 54.59   1:03.21   1:11.65 54.59 1:07.19 57.38 1:05.05
Robert Walker    South Africa
Robert Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 39.97   44.66   39.97 54.06 42.16 42.55 49.28
Romario Govender    South Africa
Romario Govender
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5:57.27   DNF   5:57.27 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Ryan James    South Africa
Ryan James
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 51.47   1:10.02   1:09.21 1:31.08 1:18.50 1:02.34 51.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 16.27   27.50   32.80 31.88 35.69 16.27 17.83
Sarah Katz    South Africa
Sarah Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 46.43   57.23   54.20 1:36.90 46.43 49.71 1:07.78
Pyraminx Final 12 17.53   22.26   20.03 22.33 17.53 24.41 29.83
Sasha Katz    South Africa
Sasha Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 30.36   35.94   41.15 37.63 30.36 32.56 37.64
Shane van Heerden    South Africa
Shane van Heerden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 33.90   39.91   40.21 38.90 DNF 40.61 33.90
Stephen Cotterrell    South Africa
Stephen Cotterrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 15.55   17.58   17.81 17.27 19.27 17.65 15.55
Second round 4 13.63   15.96   16.94 19.05 14.58 13.63 16.36
First round 4 14.08   18.10   17.41 20.13 14.08 DNF 16.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.02   6.72   6.02 6.91 6.69 12.46 6.55
First round 8 6.06   6.92   6.15 DNF 7.75 6.86 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:08.36   1:42.06   1:08.36 1:34.84 1:36.83 1:54.50 1:59.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 31.40   36.50   31.80 31.40 39.16 DNF 38.55
Suraya Abdulla    South Africa
Suraya Abdulla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 2:05.40   2:31.98   DNF 2:05.83 3:00.91 2:29.19 2:05.40
Sven Surjoodeen    South Africa
Sven Surjoodeen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 40.60   48.08   46.41 1:00.96 40.60 47.27 50.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 11.63   20.03   11.63 25.61 18.13 DNF 16.36
Taariq Hassim    South Africa
Taariq Hassim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 31.81   40.30   46.52 31.81 52.46 35.35 39.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.46   14.57   18.19 4.46 15.31 10.22 DNF
Tessa Abrahamson    South Africa
Tessa Abrahamson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:35.96   1:53.64   1:35.96 2:14.11 1:39.44 1:57.93 2:03.56
Thorne Hamer    South Africa
Thorne Hamer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 30.78   34.80   41.08 31.56 36.96 30.78 35.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 11.46   19.53   26.40 18.47 23.41 16.71 11.46
Tiaan Meyer    South Africa
Tiaan Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 36.34   43.90   54.56 44.63 41.90 45.18 36.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 8.30   15.26   25.97 18.40 9.55 8.30 17.83
Pyraminx Final 15 17.53   28.19   27.13 41.71 17.53 26.80 30.63
Troye Keuvelaar    South Africa
Troye Keuvelaar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 59.18   1:11.35   1:12.90 1:04.21 59.18 1:16.94 1:20.93
Victor Ebubechukwu Tobechukwu Asiwe    Nigeria
Victor Ebubechukwu Tobechukwu Asiwe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 19.21   21.63   26.16 23.18 19.21 21.56 20.15
Second round 8 18.13   22.49   28.16 23.27 21.90 22.31 18.13
First round 9 20.75   22.22   22.11 20.75 DNF 21.58 22.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.56   10.89   DNF 6.71 5.56 15.11 10.84
First round 12 6.08   8.22   7.93 6.08 11.19 8.21 8.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:43.13   2:11.86   2:13.02 2:28.78 2:12.00 2:10.56 1:43.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 34.02   42.66   54.56 59.72 37.71 34.02 35.71
Yaseen Mahomed    South Africa
Yaseen Mahomed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 28.06   44.74   28.06 48.81 39.50 49.31 45.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 10.52   21.44   19.91 25.21 19.19 10.52 50.19
Zaid Kajee    South Africa
Zaid Kajee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 42.06   48.78   53.83 53.05 43.71 42.06 49.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 18.94   27.17   39.83 27.91 18.94 21.03 32.58