Jieyang Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-8-12  China, Jieyang, Guangdong Jieyang Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.80  Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 9.14  Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 10.18
 6x6x6 Cube  Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:49.81  Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:55.30  Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:08.67
 7x7x7 Cube  Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:39.69  Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:41.61  Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:08.16
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 19.09  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.70  Xin Tang (唐薪) 27.01
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.32  Ying Lin (林颖) 14.43  Junlong Li (李俊龙) 14.85
 3x3x3 With Feet  Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 33.25  Chengming Su (苏成明) 34.63  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 35.66
 Megaminx  Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 39.90  Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 43.50  Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 48.90
 Square-1  Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 11.54  Zheming Li (李哲铭) 12.31  Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 14.39
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.86   8.47    China 7.86 8.33 9.29 8.60 8.48
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 7.97   9.14    China 9.28 8.55 7.97 10.50 9.60
3 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 9.02   9.31    China 13.91 9.35 9.38 9.02 9.19
4 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 7.11   9.35    China 9.39 11.49 9.44 9.22 7.11
5 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 9.89   10.44    China 10.97 9.89 9.99 10.35 11.21
6 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 10.24   10.97    China 13.62 10.70 10.24 10.31 11.89
7 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 9.19   11.04    China 11.93 10.57 10.62 9.19 12.97
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 10.28   11.11    Hong Kong 12.19 10.43 11.39 10.28 11.51
9 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 9.95   11.22    China 10.20 10.86 9.95 12.60 13.02
10 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 9.14   11.29    China 11.88 9.14 10.30 11.68 13.39
11 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 10.73   11.31    China 12.24 10.91 12.31 10.77 10.73
12 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.40   11.36    China 11.17 12.74 10.40 10.86 12.04
13 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.18   11.37    China 10.85 12.55 11.70 11.55 10.18
14 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 9.47   11.45    China 9.47 13.67 10.42 10.25 DNF
15 Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟) 10.60   12.15    China 12.13 10.60 13.07 11.86 12.46
16 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 10.74   12.40    China 12.36 10.74 13.77 12.91 11.93
17 Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳) 10.68   12.42    China 13.60 10.68 12.21 11.99 13.05
18 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 10.96   12.47    China 13.17 13.53 11.59 12.64 10.96
19 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 11.03   12.53    China 12.35 11.03 13.75 11.49 14.05
20 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 12.25   12.63    China 12.25 12.85 13.62 12.27 12.76
21 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 9.93   12.72    Hong Kong 13.31 12.85 12.19 13.12 9.93
22 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 11.87   12.72    China 12.74 11.87 13.26 16.17 12.16
23 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 10.08   12.81    China 10.08 19.19 14.63 10.78 13.02
24 Junqi Yang (杨俊淇) 11.07   12.87    China 14.80 11.72 12.85 11.07 14.04
25 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 11.31   12.89    China 12.85 13.96 14.91 11.31 11.86
26 Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江) 11.67   12.91    China 12.26 12.92 13.56 15.42 11.67
27 Yiyang Chen (陈奕阳) 10.34   12.94    China 13.23 14.72 15.64 10.34 10.87
28 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 12.59   12.95    China 14.76 12.94 12.59 12.63 13.29
29 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 11.15   12.99    China 12.64 16.22 13.23 11.15 13.09
30 Jianrong Chen (陈健荣) 11.05   13.09    China 14.20 11.05 12.57 13.86 12.85
31 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 12.05   13.14    China 12.78 15.69 12.42 12.05 14.21
32 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 10.33   13.15    China 13.89 11.88 13.76 10.33 13.82
33 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 12.20   13.32    China DNF 14.46 12.96 12.53 12.20
34 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 12.64   13.32    China 12.64 12.89 15.66 13.33 13.75
35 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.06   13.43    China 12.13 14.67 11.06 14.37 13.78
36 Ying Lin (林颖) 11.09   13.44    China 11.09 15.15 14.60 12.47 13.24
37 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 12.44   13.60    China 12.44 13.22 13.62 13.95 14.69
38 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 12.11   13.64    China 12.11 17.31 14.26 13.61 13.04
39 Yingle Hong (洪应乐) 10.17   13.67    China 16.05 12.50 15.03 13.47 10.17
40 Xi Zhang (张希) 12.49   13.84    China 12.49 15.83 12.90 19.38 12.79
41 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 11.04   14.13    China 11.04 13.36 15.52 16.68 13.50
42 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.29   14.23    China 13.24 12.29 16.18 15.77 13.69
43 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 12.91   14.26    China 14.96 14.40 13.41 12.91 15.39
44 Weizhe Guo (郭蔚哲) 11.57   14.45    China 18.68 15.14 11.57 12.59 15.63
45 Yu Wang (王誉) 13.04   14.90    China 18.01 13.07 13.04 13.63 18.24
46 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 12.72   14.95    China 14.85 16.27 16.80 13.73 12.72
47 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 13.00   15.14    China 14.68 18.28 13.00 15.50 15.25
48 Zhewei Xu (许哲维) 12.66   15.19    China 14.89 14.22 16.45 12.66 16.48
49 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 14.00   15.31    China 14.12 14.00 17.11 16.00 15.80
50 Zhe Zheng (郑喆) 13.92   15.38    China 14.26 16.25 23.45 15.63 13.92
51 Junbo Qiu (邱俊波) 12.72   15.56    China 16.12 12.72 21.47 14.03 16.53
52 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 13.21   16.07    China 21.18 13.91 13.21 16.25 18.04
53 Kun Jiang (江鲲) 11.44   16.10    China 15.76 16.69 11.44 15.85 17.23
54 Sile He (何锶乐) 13.56   16.12    China 16.77 DNF 16.06 15.52 13.56
55 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 13.41   16.20    China 19.82 14.39 16.94 17.28 13.41
56 Zhengwu Chen (陈政武) 14.35   16.68    China 15.23 14.35 19.40 20.48 15.40
57 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 14.40   17.29    China 18.14 16.62 17.98 14.40 17.26
58 Guanghao Liu (刘光好) 15.30   18.10    China 15.30 23.96 17.24 18.09 18.96
59 Jiehong Hong (洪家鸿) 11.65   18.17    China 11.65 17.71 18.02 22.12 18.79
60 Wenqing Wang (王文清) 17.73   19.37    China 17.84 19.86 24.14 20.41 17.73
61 Haonan Deng (邓浩楠) 13.72   20.37    China 18.28 20.68 23.49 22.14 13.72
62 Haolin Chen (陈浩林) 17.24   21.33    China 17.24 20.38 DNF 23.21 20.41
63 Xin Tang (唐薪) 18.30   21.80    China 18.30 23.42 24.41 19.12 22.86
64 Shenrun Chen (陈信润) 17.04   22.17    China 18.65 21.63 17.04 26.22 26.64
65 Xiaopeng Luo (罗小鹏) 19.73   22.18    China 22.82 35.70 19.73 21.42 22.30
66 Kaifeng Chen (陈凯锋) 19.62   23.03    China 19.62 20.83 25.23 23.02 26.04
67 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 17.30   23.20    China 17.30 29.41 21.23 27.50 20.88
68 Pingwu Xie (谢平武) 21.31   23.56    China 33.61 21.82 21.31 22.62 26.25
69 Kenghong Wu (吴铿泓) 20.67   24.10    China 20.67 26.21 23.70 22.39 27.88
70 Tengyu Zhang (张腾誉) 19.16   24.97    China 26.23 22.88 41.81 25.80 19.16
71 Xiaoyue Fang (方潇粤) 23.54   25.70    China 26.06 26.40 23.54 24.91 26.14
72 Xiaoyu Zhao (赵肖宇) 21.91   25.87    China 29.70 24.91 21.91 26.02 26.68
73 Zitao Chen (陈梓涛) 23.93   26.63    China 34.09 29.12 24.57 26.20 23.93
74 Xueling Lin (林雪铃) 23.79   26.65    China 27.94 28.18 25.26 26.74 23.79
75 Yanshen Tang (汤彦燊) 21.67   26.86    China DNF 31.88 21.67 23.46 25.23
76 Yizhao Chen (陈毅钊) 26.40   28.08    China 30.08 33.36 26.62 26.40 27.53
77 Dandan Han (韩丹丹) 23.20   28.36    China 34.02 25.97 23.20 31.16 27.95
78 Yanxuan Lin (林彦轩) 26.49   30.04    China 33.93 30.15 31.96 26.49 28.02
79 Kai Wang (王凯) 30.48   33.22    China 39.07 31.67 35.19 30.48 32.79
80 Zeyi Yang (杨泽仪) 32.42   42.23    China 43.41 41.75 45.10 32.42 41.53
81 Weiyi He (何玮宜) 37.54   45.80    China 37.54 47.86 46.63 53.32 42.92
82 Ziwen Xie (谢子文) 40.72   47.42    China 44.84 44.38 53.03 1:10.29 40.72
83 Yixin Liu (刘怡欣) 52.84   56.20    China 59.85 52.84 57.19 54.61 56.80
84 Le He (何乐) 51.47   58.20    China 51.47 1:01.29 1:04.96 53.60 59.70
85 Qianwen Liu (刘倩文) 41.73   1:02.55    China DNF 51.28 1:22.20 54.17 41.73
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.87   8.19    China 7.87 8.07 8.01 8.48 9.30
2 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 8.31   9.51    China 8.31 8.90 9.49 10.72 10.14
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.55   9.95    China 11.31 9.91 9.55 9.75 10.20
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 8.78   10.18    China 9.40 9.79 12.08 8.78 11.36
5 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 8.68   10.89    China 11.41 8.68 11.29 DNF 9.98
6 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 9.13   11.08    Hong Kong 11.24 11.59 10.42 11.68 9.13
7 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 9.11   11.38    China 11.12 13.59 10.80 12.21 9.11
8 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 9.59   11.49    China 11.14 13.57 11.14 12.19 9.59
9 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.98   11.55    China 11.01 12.19 11.56 10.98 12.07
10 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 8.75   11.58    China 13.68 11.91 11.76 11.06 8.75
11 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 10.86   11.87    China 10.86 11.51 14.80 11.69 12.41
12 Ying Lin (林颖) 10.72   12.01    China 12.13 16.43 10.72 12.34 11.55
13 Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟) 11.26   12.15    China 12.60 12.21 11.26 11.64 14.74
14 Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳) 10.39   12.18    China 10.69 10.39 11.80 DNF 14.06
15 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 11.67   12.20    China 11.67 16.62 12.78 11.83 11.99
16 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 11.84   12.25    China 11.95 12.40 12.65 12.39 11.84
17 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 8.25   12.37    China 11.70 8.25 14.38 12.42 12.99
18 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 9.61   12.47    China 12.27 11.68 14.85 9.61 13.46
19 Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江) 10.97   12.55    China 11.85 10.97 13.25 12.56 14.55
20 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.82   12.65    China 13.34 12.81 10.82 12.97 12.17
21 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 11.17   12.67    China 11.17 14.63 DNF 11.60 11.79
22 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 11.29   12.67    China 11.81 14.51 11.70 16.78 11.29
23 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 10.99   12.70    China 10.99 14.42 12.51 12.33 13.27
24 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 11.39   12.70    China 12.41 13.08 11.39 12.60 14.29
25 Junqi Yang (杨俊淇) 10.83   12.75    China 14.66 10.83 14.42 11.27 12.55
26 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 10.93   12.95    China 14.27 12.30 12.27 10.93 16.04
27 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 10.83   13.05    China 10.83 DNF 12.59 13.43 13.14
28 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 11.63   13.26    China 11.63 13.41 13.62 12.75 15.46
29 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 10.10   13.36    Hong Kong 15.86 12.49 14.75 10.10 12.83
30 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 11.48   13.38    China 13.56 13.15 13.93 11.48 13.44
31 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 12.61   13.39    China 13.67 13.78 17.25 12.71 12.61
32 Jianrong Chen (陈健荣) 12.38   13.56    China 16.64 13.86 12.73 12.38 14.10
33 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 12.23   13.57    China 12.23 14.53 13.79 12.38 16.20
34 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 10.77   13.75    China 13.75 14.91 10.77 12.58 DNF
35 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 11.51   13.92    China 11.51 12.49 14.46 14.81 14.92
36 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.07   13.96    China 13.33 14.77 14.44 13.07 14.10
37 Yu Wang (王誉) 12.22   13.99    China 15.44 13.05 14.04 12.22 14.87
38 Zhewei Xu (许哲维) 13.36   14.17    China 13.36 13.46 15.05 14.67 14.39
39 Yiyang Chen (陈奕阳) 12.80   14.24    China 12.80 14.31 13.80 14.62 16.38
40 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.86   14.27    China 16.81 14.76 14.52 12.86 13.52
41 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 12.53   14.81    China 12.53 16.08 18.91 13.31 15.04
42 Yingle Hong (洪应乐) 9.67   14.82    China 13.63 14.83 16.01 9.67 17.22
43 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 13.33   14.82    China 15.74 14.98 14.78 13.33 14.70
44 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 12.87   14.90    China 13.77 12.87 14.35 19.96 16.57
45 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 13.96   14.97    China 15.66 13.96 14.63 14.61 22.84
46 Xi Zhang (张希) 12.14   15.04    China 12.14 17.47 17.61 14.62 13.02
47 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 13.64   15.99    China 14.29 14.78 20.04 13.64 18.89
48 Weizhe Guo (郭蔚哲) 14.10   17.14    China 14.10 18.42 16.58 17.07 17.78
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.17   8.80    China 8.88 9.24 8.55 8.17 8.96
2 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 8.73   9.14    China 8.98 8.73 9.35 9.21 9.24
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 9.50   10.18    China 10.51 9.98 11.03 9.50 10.06
4 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 8.92   10.49    China 9.97 8.92 12.21 DNF 9.29
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.08   10.87    China 9.57 12.56 17.61 8.08 10.48
6 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 9.32   11.19    China 9.32 10.65 9.82 13.09 13.09
7 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 9.11   11.42    China 11.73 11.20 9.11 11.77 11.34
8 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 10.59   11.76    China 11.06 13.37 13.08 10.59 11.15
9 Ying Lin (林颖) 10.19   12.32    China 13.24 12.90 10.19 10.83 16.77
10 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 10.81   12.34    China 12.67 13.66 10.81 12.32 12.02
11 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.76   12.99    China 13.41 11.76 11.97 16.30 13.58
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:40.69   1:49.81    China 1:53.33 1:40.69 1:55.42
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:52.87   1:55.30    China 1:54.20 1:52.87 1:58.83
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:05.59   2:08.67    Hong Kong 2:05.59 2:11.18 2:09.25
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:11.52   2:26.00    China 2:35.03 2:11.52 2:31.46
5 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2:24.22   2:27.81    Hong Kong 2:25.55 2:24.22 2:33.65
6 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 2:16.75   2:28.10    China 2:44.16 2:16.75 2:23.38
7 Junqi Yang (杨俊淇) 2:19.51   2:28.84    China 2:41.93 2:19.51 2:25.08
8 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 2:28.62   2:30.44    China 2:31.78 2:30.91 2:28.62
9 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 2:25.89   2:31.03    China 2:37.69 2:25.89 2:29.51
10 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 2:17.51   2:31.48    China 2:21.60 2:17.51 2:55.34
11 Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳) 2:30.66   2:32.07    China 2:34.39 2:31.15 2:30.66
12 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 2:32.77   2:34.10    China 2:34.05 2:32.77 2:35.49
13 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 2:25.55   2:36.53    China 2:47.69 2:25.55 2:36.36
14 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 2:40.33   2:44.77    China 2:50.74 2:43.25 2:40.33
15 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 2:36.88   2:45.23    China 2:56.66 2:42.14 2:36.88
16 Jun Fei (费俊) 2:41.34   2:45.80    China 2:49.24 2:46.81 2:41.34
17 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 2:44.74   2:53.26    China 2:52.98 3:02.05 2:44.74
18 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 2:48.07   2:58.97    China 2:48.07 2:58.59 3:10.24
19 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 2:55.73   3:02.44    China 2:59.32 3:12.28 2:55.73
20 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 3:51.63      China 3:51.63
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:32.74   2:39.69    China 2:51.23 2:35.11 2:32.74
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:38.01   2:41.61    China 2:38.46 2:38.01 2:48.37
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:02.27   3:08.16    Hong Kong 3:11.94 3:02.27 3:10.27
4 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 3:23.85   3:31.11    China 3:34.78 3:34.70 3:23.85
5 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 3:36.87   3:38.65    Hong Kong 3:36.89 3:42.19 3:36.87
6 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 3:34.35   3:40.35    China 3:34.35 3:43.00 3:43.69
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:28.02   3:41.30    China 3:34.24 4:01.63 3:28.02
8 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 3:31.83   3:43.74    China 3:52.36 3:31.83 3:47.02
9 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 3:37.93   3:44.05    China 3:54.74 3:37.93 3:39.48
10 Junqi Yang (杨俊淇) 3:23.93   3:59.34    China 3:23.93 4:36.06 3:58.04
11 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 4:01.73   4:03.70    China 4:02.40 4:01.73 4:06.98
12 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 3:53.09   4:06.05    China 3:53.09 4:05.57 4:19.49
13 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 4:00.67   4:07.77    China 4:08.22 4:14.42 4:00.67
14 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 4:00.50   4:08.35    China 4:03.76 4:20.79 4:00.50
15 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 4:02.28   4:17.07    China 4:31.35 4:17.59 4:02.28
16 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4:11.88   4:17.30    China 4:15.34 4:24.67 4:11.88
17 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 4:32.03   4:41.18    China 4:37.97 4:53.55 4:32.03
18 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 5:11.33      China 5:11.33
19 Junbo Qiu (邱俊波) 5:45.17      China 5:45.17
20 Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳) 5:59.50      China 5:59.50
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.68   DNF    China 22.68 DNF 24.99
2 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 24.50   DNF    China 24.50 25.49 DNF
3 Xin Tang (唐薪) 42.98   DNF    China DNF 42.98 43.58
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:16.62   1:30.70    China 1:21.36 1:16.62 1:54.13
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:28.98   1:42.25    China 1:28.98 1:30.67 2:07.11
6 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:43.93   1:49.76    China 1:52.89 1:43.93 1:52.45
7 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 1:44.91   DNF    China 1:44.91 DNF DNF
8 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 2:24.41   2:52.14    China 2:24.41 2:40.23 3:31.78
9 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 2:29.82   DNF    China 2:29.82 2:47.36 DNF
10 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 2:47.38   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:47.38
11 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 2:48.43   DNF    China DNF 2:48.43 DNF
12 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 3:34.98   DNF    China 3:34.98 DNF DNF
13 Donghong Lin (林东泓) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
13 Xi Zhang (张希) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Kun Jiang (江鲲) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
13 Junbo Qiu (邱俊波) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 19.09   DNF    China 26.68 DNF 19.09
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.70   DNF    China 22.70 23.64 DNF
3 Xin Tang (唐薪) 27.01   DNF    China 29.11 DNF 27.01
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:12.37   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:12.37
5 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 1:14.85   DNF    China 1:26.09 DNF 1:14.85
6 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:21.65   1:33.37    China 1:32.20 1:46.27 1:21.65
7 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 1:22.05   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:22.05
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 13.53   14.80    China 13.60 14.16 18.38 16.65 13.53
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.07   14.89    China 15.57 15.64 12.07 17.54 13.46
3 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 10.69   15.53    China 10.69 14.38 18.69 18.72 13.52
4 Ying Lin (林颖) 13.32   15.66    China 13.32 17.46 16.29 16.84 13.85
5 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 15.12   16.27    China 17.84 15.12 15.94 17.21 15.65
6 Yu Wang (王誉) 16.37   16.90    China 16.61 17.37 16.37 18.25 16.71
7 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 15.77   17.12    China 15.77 18.01 16.47 22.54 16.88
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 16.35   18.95    Hong Kong 16.93 16.35 36.83 20.37 19.56
9 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 18.07   19.56    China 19.71 19.35 30.20 18.07 19.62
10 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 15.70   19.69    China 22.48 15.70 17.35 25.25 19.24
11 Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟) 15.39   19.82    China 18.21 21.62 24.92 15.39 19.62
12 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 17.74   19.83    China 17.74 21.94 19.94 19.01 20.53
13 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 17.25   20.17    China 18.38 17.25 22.32 19.82 23.63
14 Zhewei Xu (许哲维) 16.91   20.55    China 19.44 25.10 19.98 16.91 22.22
15 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 17.27   20.73    China 19.60 21.84 17.27 20.74 25.72
16 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 16.53   20.97    China 21.48 16.53 21.15 25.45 20.28
17 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 18.24   21.17    Hong Kong 27.53 18.24 23.10 20.42 19.99
18 Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江) 18.14   21.25    China 21.98 25.83 23.14 18.14 18.62
19 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 19.15   21.74    China 19.77 22.33 23.12 24.51 19.15
20 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 20.44   22.92    China 24.28 23.16 24.86 20.44 21.31
21 Junqi Yang (杨俊淇) 21.05   23.22    China DNF 21.05 23.41 24.99 21.26
22 Yingle Hong (洪应乐) 21.22   23.76    China 25.23 23.95 22.23 21.22 25.09
23 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 21.06   23.77    China 21.92 23.00 26.38 26.58 21.06
24 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 18.94   23.83    China 21.72 22.77 26.99 27.64 18.94
25 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 18.93   24.02    China 18.93 24.16 24.60 23.31 25.19
26 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 22.23   24.24    China 22.23 25.51 33.18 24.89 22.33
27 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 20.63   24.46    China 22.33 31.22 25.16 25.90 20.63
28 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 21.03   24.52    China 24.54 27.37 21.64 21.03 28.12
29 Xi Zhang (张希) 18.59   24.68    China 23.80 26.63 18.59 23.62 29.09
30 Zhe Zheng (郑喆) 21.10   24.80    China 25.00 32.36 21.10 25.42 23.97
31 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 22.01   24.84    China 25.24 23.42 27.44 25.86 22.01
32 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 24.32   25.67    China 24.71 26.57 24.32 31.77 25.74
33 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 16.47   26.21    China 18.83 16.47 24.38 35.43 DNF
34 Jianrong Chen (陈健荣) 21.78   26.43    China 29.33 26.38 24.53 21.78 28.39
35 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 24.28   26.48    China 25.39 24.28 26.70 27.35 36.17
36 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 22.66   26.69    China 39.26 22.66 24.23 29.11 26.73
37 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 24.57   27.15    China 25.95 24.57 25.40 30.21 30.11
38 Boxuan Huang (黄博暄) 19.65   27.35    China 19.65 25.85 24.01 32.18 33.39
39 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 25.85   29.64    China 25.85 33.02 27.24 29.43 32.24
40 Junbo Qiu (邱俊波) 28.06   29.94    China 32.89 28.06 28.78 32.97 28.14
41 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 24.03   30.39    China DNF 32.59 24.03 26.24 32.34
42 Jun Fei (费俊) 23.44   38.47    China 28.97 43.55 23.44 48.77 42.88
43 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 32.37   39.59    China 43.34 32.37 36.77 38.69 43.32
44 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 29.02   39.80    China 29.02 45.56 38.57 43.58 37.26
45 Haolin Chen (陈浩林) 45.23      China 45.23 DNF
46 Yizhao Chen (陈毅钊) 51.31      China 52.74 51.31
47 Yiyang Chen (陈奕阳) DNF      China DNF DNF
47 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.22   14.32    China 14.87 14.60 14.37 12.22 14.00
2 Ying Lin (林颖) 13.40   14.43    China 14.69 14.78 13.82 13.40 16.77
3 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 12.75   14.85    China 15.25 16.39 14.34 12.75 14.96
4 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 11.90   15.23    China 17.67 13.52 20.31 11.90 14.49
5 Ziwen Tao (陶子文) 12.15   15.38    China 17.31 16.02 15.45 14.68 12.15
6 Yu Wang (王誉) 15.76   16.39    China 16.38 16.97 35.31 15.76 15.82
7 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 10.64   16.87    China 20.95 15.84 18.13 16.63 10.64
8 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 17.61   18.96    China 22.43 19.53 19.14 17.61 18.22
9 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 16.78   18.97    China 18.62 16.78 20.31 17.98 20.52
10 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 16.29   19.26    Hong Kong 22.59 16.87 20.36 16.29 20.54
11 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 15.44   19.79    China 21.14 23.03 18.52 19.72 15.44
12 Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟) 19.54   22.01    China 24.63 19.54 24.83 19.98 21.42
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 32.23   33.25    China 45.59 33.54 32.23 32.98 33.23
2 Chengming Su (苏成明) 29.75   34.63    China 37.47 29.75 33.71 32.71 40.20
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 32.73   35.66    China 35.53 36.55 42.37 34.89 32.73
4 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 37.82   43.12    China 37.82 1:18.04 44.97 39.54 44.84
5 Ying Lin (林颖) 35.40   43.78    China 1:00.47 35.40 38.90 40.96 51.47
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 47.43   52.31    Hong Kong 1:11.58 51.35 56.97 47.43 48.61
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 50.54   57.82    China 50.54 1:03.94 1:01.03 54.81 57.62
8 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 51.75   1:00.07    China 1:03.06 56.01 51.75 1:01.13 1:11.07
9 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 1:07.74   1:14.64    China 1:17.96 DNF 1:07.74 1:10.41 1:15.56
10 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1:13.27   1:19.71    China 1:39.96 1:22.97 1:13.27 1:22.43 1:13.73
11 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 1:16.97   1:24.99    China 1:28.29 1:21.66 1:25.02 1:16.97 DNF
12 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:24.23   1:47.40    China 1:58.18 1:24.23 1:46.67 1:43.38 1:52.14
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 34.86   NR 39.90    China 41.02 42.13 39.96 34.86 38.73
2 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 40.46   43.50    China DNF 40.46 41.48 48.42 40.60
3 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 46.39   48.90    China 46.39 48.49 48.56 49.64 56.17
4 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 43.59   52.75    China 59.77 53.28 43.59 49.41 55.56
5 Jianrong Chen (陈健荣) 56.24   1:02.96    China 1:03.90 1:01.01 1:06.02 1:03.96 56.24
6 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 1:01.73   1:03.22    China 1:01.73 1:07.43 1:04.83 1:02.63 1:02.21
7 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:02.25   1:03.45    China 1:03.22 1:04.00 1:03.14 1:02.25 1:15.48
8 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 1:00.65   1:04.71    China 1:21.35 1:03.92 1:03.15 1:00.65 1:07.07
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 56.15   1:09.86    Hong Kong 1:10.14 1:20.35 56.15 1:11.55 1:07.89
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:01.02   1:15.20    China 1:17.32 1:01.02 1:18.53 1:26.48 1:09.76
11 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:16.16   1:24.45    China 1:26.59 1:21.60 1:33.71 1:25.16 1:16.16
12 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 1:09.63   1:31.26    China 1:35.74 1:35.01 1:23.03 1:41.14 1:09.63
13 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1:29.96   1:33.16    China 1:36.12 1:33.39 1:29.98 1:41.30 1:29.96
14 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 1:25.94   1:36.67    China 1:44.16 1:25.94 1:43.53 1:34.50 1:31.99
15 Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳) 1:26.04   1:37.75    China 1:30.23 1:26.04 1:48.33 1:44.80 1:38.23
16 Heng Wu (吴桁) 1:32.26   1:40.08    China 1:44.67 1:39.36 1:36.22 1:32.26 1:49.80
17 Jun Fei (费俊) 1:43.56   1:46.66    China 1:43.56 1:44.34 2:04.32 1:48.61 1:47.04
18 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:42.12   1:48.27    China 1:56.61 1:42.12 1:53.06 1:47.93 1:43.81
19 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:46.76   1:54.47    China 1:56.40 1:57.49 1:54.63 1:52.38 1:46.76
20 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 2:08.21      China 2:08.21 2:21.57
21 Weiyi He (何玮宜) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 9.99   11.54    China 9.99 12.51 11.47 10.64 13.00
2 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 10.63   12.31    China 11.72 12.07 10.63 15.44 13.15
3 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 11.84   14.39    China 14.32 11.84 15.10 17.20 13.75
4 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 14.37   15.58    China 14.37 17.75 14.40 18.18 14.58
5 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 12.84   18.18    China DNF 12.84 17.05 18.02 19.46
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 15.40   20.45    China 21.30 21.53 20.46 19.60 15.40
7 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 19.21   21.86    China 19.84 32.08 21.62 19.21 24.13
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 19.92   22.66    Hong Kong 22.78 19.92 22.28 22.92 24.96
9 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 21.44   23.10    China 21.44 24.98 21.53 22.79 25.71
10 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 20.78   23.88    China 21.28 42.40 26.49 23.86 20.78
11 Xi Zhang (张希) 26.82   29.18    China 26.82 27.47 36.42 28.97 31.10
12 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 31.21      China 34.67 31.21
13 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 31.53      China 31.53 33.53
14 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 32.04      China 32.04 34.34
15 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 32.97      China 33.25 32.97
16 Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳) 35.20      China DNF 35.20
17 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 35.86      China 35.86 DNF
18 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 37.50      China 38.59 37.50
19 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 42.00      China 42.00 43.66
20 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 49.52      China 50.75 49.52
21 Weiyi He (何玮宜) DNF      China DNF DNF
21 Jun Fei (费俊) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 R2 F D' F' L' U B2 R2 B R' B2 R2 L2 U2 F2
A #2 B2 F2 D B2 U' R2 D B2 U2 B L2 F' U2 L2 F2 L' U2 F D2
A #3 B2 U R2 U2 R2 U' B2 R2 F2 R2 U B U' L' F U R' F' L' B'
A #4 D F2 U B2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U' L D F' L U2 L2 D' B F2 R'
A #5 D2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B R2 D2 L2 D' B' R2 F R D2 B L' B2 F'
A Ex#1 R D2 B2 L' D2 R' U2 L D2 R U' L' F L2 R' F2 L2 U' B' U2
A Ex#2 F2 B L B2 R' F D' R2 F2 D2 F D2 R U2 D2 L2 B2 R L
B #1 R2 D' L2 F2 D2 U F2 U R2 U' F' U B2 L' D' B R' B' R' F
B #2 B D2 B R2 F D2 B' L2 U2 R U F D B2 U F2 U L2 R U2
B #3 U2 F2 D2 L' D2 L R U2 F R2 U' L' D2 L R2 B F2 D R
B #4 U R2 D' B2 D F2 L2 R2 F2 L D' L2 R' D' F R' D2 R B'
B #5 U2 R2 D2 B2 L2 F R2 B U L2 B' U' R D U' L' D U2 L'
B Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 D L2 B2 R2 F' L' D R' D2 B U2 R' U' L2 F' R
B Ex#2 B U' F' B R B2 R L2 D' L B' D2 B D2 B2 D2 R2 B' R2
C #1 R2 F2 L2 F2 B L' U D B' U B' L' B2 R' F2 B2 U2 L2
C #2 R B' R' L' F D F B' U' F' R F2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L D2 B2 D2
C #3 F' R2 U2 B L2 B U2 B2 L' U R U' L2 D L' F' L' F2 R'
C #4 L2 B' D2 B D2 R2 D2 B D R2 D2 B' R' F2 D R B2 U B
C #5 R D2 F2 L2 B D F U' F' R' D' L' B2 U2 F2 B2 R U2 B2 L
C Ex#1 D2 F2 R2 U' L2 B2 U2 B2 F D2 L' D L2 R2 B' U2 L U F
C Ex#2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D' U' L2 B2 D L2 R' F2 U2 B' D2 B R' U' B2 R2
D #1 L2 R2 B D2 U2 F' D2 F' L U B D' F' D2 L' D2 L' U' R'
D #2 R' D2 R' D2 B2 L' F2 R2 F' U' B' L U' F2 R2 U R F' U'
D #3 D' L2 U' R2 D L2 U L2 F2 U2 B' L' D2 L' F D2 L D' B2 R' F
D #4 D2 L' U2 L U2 F2 L F2 L' B R' U' B2 F L2 F U2 R F' U
D #5 F' D F' R2 D L F' U' R2 U2 D2 F L2 B' U2 B2 L2 B
D Ex#1 F B L U' R' L' B' D F B2 L' U2 R2 D2 R2 F U2 F' U2
D Ex#2 B U2 R2 F' R2 U2 R2 D2 B' F' L D L U B F2 R B U B'
E #1 D' L U R L B' U L' U F' D2 L2 D2 L2 U F2 D L2 U R2 U2
E #2 B' D B2 R' D2 L D2 R' B' R U2 L' F2 L2 F2 R U2 B2 R'
E #3 D2 F L2 U2 F L2 B F' L2 R2 D R B' L2 U2 L U' L2 R2 U'
E #4 D' F2 R L U' B U' L U' D L' B U2 F' L2 D2 L2 U2 B L2
E #5 D F R D2 B L' F' B' R F2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U L2 U2 B2 L2
E Ex#1 U' F' R B2 L' F' L' U' L B' U2 R2 U' L2 F2 B2 U2 L2
E Ex#2 B2 F L2 D2 B' D2 F D2 L2 F' R' U F' D' L U L R2 D L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 U' R2 U' B2 U' R2 B2 D U B L' D2 L' U' R2 D' B F
A #2 F2 D2 B U' R2 D' R2 U2 R' F' U' B2 L' U2 B2 U2 D2 R L2
A #3 U2 F2 R F2 D2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 U2 L R2 F' R' D2 U F'
A #4 B R2 F D2 U2 L2 D2 B' D2 U2 L' R' U' F L R D R B' U'
A #5 F' L2 R2 D2 F D2 U2 B' D R U B' D2 L2 F L B D' U
A Ex#1 U' L D B R L' B2 D' B' R D2 F' U2 B2 D2 L2 F R2 D2 F' R2
A Ex#2 R' B L' D' F' L2 F2 U B2 R' D' F2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U L2 U'
B #1 B2 R' B2 R' D2 U2 L' F2 U2 R B L' D2 F' R B' U R' F2 D
B #2 L2 U F' R D F U' R2 F L U' L2 U L2 F2 D' R2 D B2 U
B #3 R' D' B2 U F B' U2 F B2 R B2 U' B2 D F2 R2 U2 D' R2 D2
B #4 U2 B U2 R2 D L2 U' F R2 D2 R' B' D2 F B L2 F2 U2 R2
B #5 U2 L2 F' D2 B2 D2 B2 L' U2 B2 F D2 U' B F D2 U' F
B Ex#1 B L2 F L2 R2 B D' L B R' B2 D2 U2 B D' F U2
B Ex#2 L2 B R' D2 R2 D L2 F' B' R2 D F2 D2 L U2 R2 L' F2 B2
C #1 U F2 L2 R2 D U2 B2 F2 R2 F L2 R F2 L' U2 B' L' R' D
C #2 R' B2 U L' F2 B L U F' R' B U2 L2 F2 D2 F' R2 U2 F2 U2
C #3 D2 U2 B2 U2 F' D2 L2 B' L' U L' R B F2 D2 L2 R' D2 F2
C #4 U2 F2 U2 F U2 L2 R2 U2 B' R U B2 U F' R2 U' L2 U2 B2
C #5 U R2 U' F2 D2 B2 U R2 U B2 L' F2 U' B R F U' F2 L F2 R'
C Ex#1 F2 D U L2 U2 R2 F2 U R F2 D' B L' F2 U' R' B2 R' U
C Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 B L2 B R2 F2 L2 B' L' U F' U B' D R D2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D' R2 B' D2 L' B U D R' U2 F2 R2 D2 L' F2 D2 R' L' U2
A #2 L' D' B' R L' D' F' U' L' B2 R2 L2 B' L2 B' D2 F L2 D2 F2
A #3 F L2 U' R2 B L2 U' L' F D' R2 D F2 B2 D2 R2 U L2
A #4 D L D F2 D B' D B2 R D2 B R2 U D' L2 U' D' B2
A #5 B' L' B R D B D2 F L' D' F2 L2 F U2 L2 B D2 B U2
A Ex#1 R2 B' U2 L2 B' D2 R2 F2 R2 B' U2 R U B U2 L2 R' U' L' R2
A Ex#2 F' R2 F R2 F' L2 F R' U' B L' D2 R2 F2 U2 D' R2 B2 D'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw' R2 Lw 3Uw 3Fw' L2 Bw2 Dw L' F' Dw Rw' 3Uw2 R2 3Rw Bw Uw' U Fw' 3Fw' U Uw' Rw2 Dw2 U D2 Uw Bw' R F' Lw2 F2 3Fw U' R' Dw' R2 Lw2 3Fw' Dw 3Fw' Uw 3Rw' U' Rw' B' Fw 3Uw Rw' Bw' 3Rw2 F2 L Uw' 3Uw' D' 3Fw' Dw L2 B2 Uw Lw2 Rw2 Fw F 3Fw2 3Uw2 U' 3Rw F U' D Uw2 Bw' 3Uw Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Fw2
A #2 R Dw2 3Fw' Lw U' Lw' Dw Rw2 3Rw L' Lw2 R' Uw L' 3Rw Fw2 Dw' Fw D 3Rw2 R' F' R 3Fw 3Rw2 3Uw' R2 3Fw F' Uw2 L2 3Rw' Fw2 3Uw U 3Rw B 3Fw Uw' L2 3Fw' D2 Bw' D' L2 F2 3Fw2 D2 L2 Rw Bw 3Uw2 R' Fw' B2 F' R' 3Rw' U' Fw' Uw Dw Rw2 R' Uw 3Fw' D U Lw' D 3Rw Bw2 Fw2 L' F Lw' R L 3Rw U2
A #3 Dw' 3Uw2 R2 3Rw' Uw Lw D2 L2 Dw Bw' R' 3Rw2 Bw R L 3Rw' D Lw U2 Dw2 3Rw2 D2 Rw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Rw2 L' Dw F' Fw' Bw Rw2 3Fw' Lw' R2 Bw2 Rw' D2 L' R' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw' Bw' Dw2 3Uw Lw2 F' 3Rw L2 B' Dw2 3Fw' Rw' Lw R 3Uw' L2 R Bw D2 3Fw2 L2 3Uw Dw2 U' Lw 3Rw2 3Fw U Bw' L' Bw' Uw' Dw2 Fw2 3Fw R' Bw' Dw'
A Ex#1 Dw' Fw2 U2 R' Dw F2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Fw' F Dw2 3Rw2 D2 Rw2 3Rw' Fw Bw L' Dw 3Uw U2 B' Fw' U' Lw2 D2 U2 3Fw2 Uw2 F Uw' U' F Bw Dw2 B' Uw2 U Dw' L D2 F2 Dw R 3Fw' B2 3Uw Bw' B2 3Fw Lw2 U2 3Rw2 3Uw' F' Rw' U Lw' Uw F Lw Rw R' Dw Bw2 B2 U' D Uw2 Dw' 3Uw' Bw' 3Rw2 D Uw' Dw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw
A Ex#2 U2 Dw 3Fw' Bw L2 Bw' Uw' D2 Rw' D' Fw2 3Uw D' B Fw2 3Uw R2 Rw2 Bw Uw2 Dw' F' Rw' Dw' Rw 3Uw B L' 3Uw2 U Bw Dw2 B' Lw B' 3Fw Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw Rw Lw2 R2 B' Rw2 L B 3Rw' L' Lw' R Fw' L2 B' 3Uw' Uw' Dw Fw2 3Fw' Uw' 3Uw2 Lw2 U L2 U Fw F Rw' 3Fw Rw2 3Fw2 L Rw Fw 3Fw' U2 Rw Uw' Rw2 L2 3Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' L 3Dw' F 3Uw Fw2 3Bw D2 Bw2 Lw2 Dw Bw2 3Bw' 3Dw' U D' Bw' 3Rw2 U Fw Dw' 3Rw L2 F' 3Rw Bw' F2 3Lw 3Fw2 L Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw F 3Fw2 Rw2 B2 U' 3Rw2 L' Lw2 R Dw' Uw' 3Bw' R' Fw 3Rw' 3Bw D' B Rw' Dw 3Fw' 3Rw L2 3Lw' 3Dw' Rw L D' 3Bw' Fw2 Uw 3Lw2 Rw2 3Dw L' 3Fw F' 3Bw R U' Lw2 F' Rw 3Rw2 3Dw 3Bw' F 3Fw' D 3Rw Lw' D Bw2 3Uw Dw2 3Fw U 3Bw B2 L2 B' Bw Uw 3Rw2 B'
A #2 3Dw Bw' Lw' R U2 Fw 3Rw' Rw2 D' 3Rw2 3Lw' U B' 3Fw2 3Dw R 3Dw B' Rw 3Uw2 U' 3Rw2 D 3Bw' Dw2 3Fw2 F2 R' Fw2 D Uw2 Lw L2 Dw' 3Fw2 L' Fw2 Dw 3Uw2 B Fw2 3Lw D 3Bw' 3Rw' D 3Bw2 3Dw 3Lw L U2 3Fw' R2 D' L2 B' Uw2 Lw' 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Lw' F2 3Uw2 B2 3Uw' 3Fw U2 B' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Dw2 L 3Bw2 Rw' Dw B 3Dw' 3Bw 3Rw 3Bw' 3Dw Lw2 Uw2 F 3Fw2 Bw2 3Dw2 Lw' 3Lw2 L' 3Fw' B2 3Uw L' 3Bw2 3Dw 3Fw' U' D' Uw
A #3 Uw2 3Bw2 Dw2 Bw' Dw2 Rw L' 3Fw' Uw' Bw' L' 3Lw' U' L2 F2 3Bw2 Dw F' B R' F2 B' 3Uw 3Dw' Bw2 U R 3Fw U' R U Rw Uw Dw' 3Uw2 U2 R2 3Rw F2 B 3Dw Bw' 3Bw2 B2 Rw' B' D Fw2 3Rw2 Bw' Fw' Dw D2 Uw 3Bw 3Rw Uw 3Uw' Bw Uw' Dw 3Bw2 Uw' Lw L' 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Bw' Dw' 3Lw 3Fw' Dw' R2 D Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 U' Rw Bw2 R2 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Lw L2 Uw2 D' 3Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 3Rw 3Uw' 3Dw2 Bw Fw Uw' Lw 3Lw' F Bw2
A Ex#1 Lw' F Rw D2 Lw L2 3Lw' D' Dw' Fw F' R Dw D2 Fw2 3Uw' 3Dw' Dw Rw2 3Uw2 Uw2 Dw L' D' R2 3Uw 3Fw' Fw' 3Dw' 3Uw' L2 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 R' Dw2 Fw 3Rw Fw B2 U2 F2 Fw B2 3Dw2 Bw Dw Uw' 3Rw Rw 3Fw2 3Dw' B Uw U' 3Uw2 Rw 3Bw Bw' 3Dw2 Fw 3Bw2 3Uw Dw2 Uw2 F U' 3Lw' 3Dw' Lw2 3Fw 3Rw' 3Bw Rw' U Bw' Uw F' U2 R2 U2 Fw' U' 3Uw Fw2 3Bw B2 Bw2 Rw' 3Dw' L D 3Bw Lw' Fw 3Rw' B 3Bw 3Dw2
A Ex#2 Fw' F' R2 3Lw' F B' Fw' R' L Dw Uw 3Lw' F' Dw B Lw Uw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Lw' 3Fw2 R2 U Dw' D 3Fw' U' Uw2 Lw2 U Fw 3Fw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Uw' F' 3Fw Dw' R2 Lw2 Uw2 3Rw B Rw2 3Rw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 Dw Fw2 Uw2 3Uw 3Bw' F2 U2 L' R2 3Dw Bw Rw2 3Bw' Uw 3Fw F' R' 3Lw' F2 Lw D' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Dw Bw Uw2 3Dw 3Lw' Uw' 3Lw Dw' 3Rw' Lw' Dw2 3Bw2 Bw' U Dw2 R' Rw2 Dw2 3Bw 3Fw Dw' Bw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 Bw' B2 Fw2 3Uw Dw' 3Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U B2 U L2 U B2 L B' F2 U2 B' R' B' D2 B2 U' Fw' Uw
A #2 D' B2 D' F2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F L R' D2 B' U R' F2 D' F' D' Rw' Uw2
A #3 B2 L2 B' L2 R2 D2 F U B D2 F' L' R F' R F2 U B D2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 L' D2 B2 R' D2 L' R B' R2 D2 B2 L' B D' B2 U' B' U Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 U' B2 F2 D' B2 D2 B2 R2 U2 L2 U L U B L2 F2 U2 L' R2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 D' F2 U2 B2 R2 D F' L2 R2 D L2 F2 L' U2 R' D2 F U Rw' Uw'
A #2 L2 F2 D' B2 U' L2 U' R2 U' B2 U' R B' F2 R' F2 U2 F D F R' Uw
A #3 D' L2 F2 L2 F2 D2 U R B2 D B L' B2 R2 U' B2 U2 F2 L2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 D R2 D2 U' L2 D U2 F U2 L D2 R F U' B' D U R F Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 R' U D2 L U2 F2 L F' L B' U' F U2 F' B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R' B2 L R2 D2 U' L D' U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 R' B L2
A #2 D2 B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B' F2 L2 D2 B' L D' R' F2 D R' F' L' D
A #3 F2 L D' R' D2 L' F B2 U D2 R2 B' D2 B' U2 F D2 L2 F' L2
A #4 B R2 D' F' U2 F R2 F R' B L2 D F2 U' B2 D2 F2 U' F2 U
A #5 L2 U2 B R2 B' U' D' L' F L' D2 F L2 F' U2 R2 F2 U2
A Ex#1 U D' R F' R L B2 U L2 F U' R2 F L2 B' R2 U2
A Ex#2 F2 D B2 L' F' B2 U L' B2 U' L2 U2 R B2 D2 R' B2 U2 R2 U2 R'
B #1 U2 F2 R U2 L' F2 L' F2 R B U' B2 L F U' B2 L' F' R'
B #2 F D2 B2 D2 F R2 F' R2 F2 R' B' R U' R' U' F2 L' D R U2
B #3 U2 F2 R2 U L2 B2 U' R2 F2 L F R' D2 U' F' U B L F R
B #4 U D' R B2 L D L' D F' B' U B2 R2 F2 R2 U B2 D' L2 U2
B #5 B2 U2 R' B D F2 B U L2 F B2 D2 R2 B2 L' D2 R' U2 F2 L' F2
B Ex#1 F' L U D' F2 L F' R U B' R2 U2 R2 D' B2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U R2
B Ex#2 F2 D L2 F2 R2 B2 U' B2 D2 F2 U' L U' F2 D' F U' L' D' R2 F'
C #1 D2 L' B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 R D2 L F' L2 R' D' R' F R2 D B U'
C #2 F R' D' B R D' R2 F2 D' F' L' B L2 B2 L2 U2 F' L2 B R2
C #3 R U2 L' U2 L' F2 U2 R' F' R' B2 R2 U' R2 B F' U' B U2
C #4 D2 U2 B' D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 L2 R' F L2 D F2 R U' B F
C #5 D2 F U D F2 D' L' U' D' F2 L B2 U' B2 L2 U D2 R2 U'
C Ex#1 D2 L2 F2 D R2 D L2 U2 B2 U B' R F U B R U' L U B'
C Ex#2 L2 U B2 U R2 F2 L2 R' D2 L' D2 F D2 L R' U' L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U B2 U' B2 U2 F2 U' B2 F' D F2 L R2 U L2 U F D' U
A #2 F2 L2 F D2 L2 F' D2 F' L2 B D' R B U' L R2 B D2 B U L2
A #3 F' R' D2 B D2 L2 D' R2 B D' F' B2 L2 F2 R B2 D2 L U2
A #4 R2 B2 U' B2 D2 B2 U R2 D' F2 R' D2 L2 F U' B2 L F' L2 U
A #5 D2 B2 D2 F' U2 R2 F' L2 R2 F2 R U R2 D R D F2 R B' U2
A Ex#1 L B2 R D2 U2 R2 F2 L' U2 R' F' D' B L' R' B' F2 R D F2
A Ex#2 L' B R' F2 B U' B' L2 D R' F R2 D' F2 B2 U F2 U' D
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B' L2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 U L F2 U2 B' D B' L F2
A #2 L' B2 L R2 D2 L2 D2 B2 R' B' L' U R' B2 L' D' B' L' B'
A #3 R2 L2 B2 U' D B L2 F' U R' L2 F' D2 F' R2 U2 D2 F2 R2 B'
A #4 B2 R2 D U2 F2 D R2 B2 R' B F' R U' F' R U' R2 D' L2
A #5 U2 F2 L2 U' F2 U' F2 U2 R2 U2 B U' R U2 B2 L U' R'
A Ex#1 L2 U R2 D2 L2 D' F2 L2 F L B' U2 B' D2 B D' U B U' L2
A Ex#2 F' R' B' D' B2 D2 L2 B' D' R' L D2 B' R2 F D2 R2 U2 F' D2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (6,-2) / (-1,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-4,-2) / (6,-5) / (-2,0)
A #3 (-2,-3) / (3,6) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) /
A #4 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,1) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-1) /
A #5 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,6) / (5,-4) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (3,-2) / (6,-3) / (6,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
Bojie Chen (陈博杰)    China
Bojie Chen (陈博杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.59   11.76   11.06 13.37 13.08 10.59 11.15
Second round 11 10.86   11.87   10.86 11.51 14.80 11.69 12.41
First round 32 10.33   13.15   13.89 11.88 13.76 10.33 13.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 18.93   24.02   18.93 24.16 24.60 23.31 25.19
Boxuan Huang (黄博暄)    China
Boxuan Huang (黄博暄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 19.65   27.35   19.65 25.85 24.01 32.18 33.39
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 29.75   34.63   37.47 29.75 33.71 32.71 40.20
Chilin Fang (方炽霖)    China
Chilin Fang (方炽霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 8.25   12.37   11.70 8.25 14.38 12.42 12.99
First round 7 9.19   11.04   11.93 10.57 10.62 9.19 12.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:25.89   2:31.03   2:37.69 2:25.89 2:29.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:37.93   3:44.05   3:54.74 3:37.93 3:39.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 2:48.43   DNF   DNF 2:48.43 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 3 11.84   14.39   14.32 11.84 15.10 17.20 13.75
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)    Hong Kong
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 6 9.13   11.08   11.24 11.59 10.42 11.68 9.13
First round 8 10.28   11.11   12.19 10.43 11.39 10.28 11.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:24.22   2:27.81   2:25.55 2:24.22 2:33.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:36.87   3:38.65   3:36.89 3:42.19 3:36.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.29   19.26   22.59 16.87 20.36 16.29 20.54
Combined First round 8 16.35   18.95   16.93 16.35 36.83 20.37 19.56
Megaminx Combined Final 9 56.15   1:09.86   1:10.14 1:20.35 56.15 1:11.55 1:07.89
Square-1 Combined Final 8 19.92   22.66   22.78 19.92 22.28 22.92 24.96
Dandan Han (韩丹丹)    China
Dandan Han (韩丹丹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 23.20   28.36   34.02 25.97 23.20 31.16 27.95
Daocheng Lin (林道盛)    China
Daocheng Lin (林道盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.67   12.20   11.67 16.62 12.78 11.83 11.99
First round 16 10.74   12.40   12.36 10.74 13.77 12.91 11.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:08.21     2:08.21 2:21.57
Square-1 Combined Final 13 31.53     31.53 33.53
Donghong Lin (林东泓)    China
Donghong Lin (林东泓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.61   13.39   13.67 13.78 17.25 12.71 12.61
First round 22 11.87   12.72   12.74 11.87 13.26 16.17 12.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Guanghao Liu (刘光好)    China
Guanghao Liu (刘光好)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.30   18.10   15.30 23.96 17.24 18.09 18.96
Haolin Chen (陈浩林)    China
Haolin Chen (陈浩林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.24   21.33   17.24 20.38 DNF 23.21 20.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 45.23     45.23 DNF
Haonan Deng (邓浩楠)    China
Haonan Deng (邓浩楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 13.72   20.37   18.28 20.68 23.49 22.14 13.72
Heng Wu (吴桁)    China
Heng Wu (吴桁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:32.26   1:40.08   1:44.67 1:39.36 1:36.22 1:32.26 1:49.80
Jianrong Chen (陈健荣)    China
Jianrong Chen (陈健荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.38   13.56   16.64 13.86 12.73 12.38 14.10
First round 30 11.05   13.09   14.20 11.05 12.57 13.86 12.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 21.78   26.43   29.33 26.38 24.53 21.78 28.39
Megaminx Combined Final 5 56.24   1:02.96   1:03.90 1:01.01 1:06.02 1:03.96 56.24
Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟)    China
Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.26   12.15   12.60 12.21 11.26 11.64 14.74
First round 15 10.60   12.15   12.13 10.60 13.07 11.86 12.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.54   22.01   24.63 19.54 24.83 19.98 21.42
Combined First round 11 15.39   19.82   18.21 21.62 24.92 15.39 19.62
Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希)    China
Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.77   13.75   13.75 14.91 10.77 12.58 DNF
First round 33 12.20   13.32   DNF 14.46 12.96 12.53 12.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 2:55.73   3:02.44   2:59.32 3:12.28 2:55.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 5:11.33     5:11.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 16.53   20.97   21.48 16.53 21.15 25.45 20.28
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:02.25   1:03.45   1:03.22 1:04.00 1:03.14 1:02.25 1:15.48
Square-1 Combined Final 19 42.00     42.00 43.66
Jiehong Hong (洪家鸿)    China
Jiehong Hong (洪家鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 11.65   18.17   11.65 17.71 18.02 22.12 18.79
Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬)    China
Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.99   12.70   10.99 14.42 12.51 12.33 13.27
First round 19 11.03   12.53   12.35 11.03 13.75 11.49 14.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:17.51   2:31.48   2:21.60 2:17.51 2:55.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:02.28   4:17.07   4:31.35 4:17.59 4:02.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 22.66   26.69   39.26 22.66 24.23 29.11 26.73
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:41.34   2:45.80   2:49.24 2:46.81 2:41.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 23.44   38.47   28.97 43.55 23.44 48.77 42.88
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:43.56   1:46.66   1:43.56 1:44.34 2:04.32 1:48.61 1:47.04
Square-1 Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Junbo Qiu (邱俊波)    China
Junbo Qiu (邱俊波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 12.72   15.56   16.12 12.72 21.47 14.03 16.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 5:45.17     5:45.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 28.06   29.94   32.89 28.06 28.78 32.97 28.14
Junlong Li (李俊龙)    China
Junlong Li (李俊龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.81   12.34   12.67 13.66 10.81 12.32 12.02
Second round 10 8.75   11.58   13.68 11.91 11.76 11.06 8.75
First round 14 9.47   11.45   9.47 13.67 10.42 10.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.75   14.85   15.25 16.39 14.34 12.75 14.96
Combined First round 1 13.53   14.80   13.60 14.16 18.38 16.65 13.53
Square-1 Combined Final 10 20.78   23.88   21.28 42.40 26.49 23.86 20.78
Junqi Yang (杨俊淇)    China
Junqi Yang (杨俊淇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.83   12.75   14.66 10.83 14.42 11.27 12.55
First round 24 11.07   12.87   14.80 11.72 12.85 11.07 14.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:19.51   2:28.84   2:41.93 2:19.51 2:25.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:23.93   3:59.34   3:23.93 4:36.06 3:58.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.05   23.22   DNF 21.05 23.41 24.99 21.26
Junxi Jian (简隽希)    China
Junxi Jian (简隽希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.29   12.67   11.81 14.51 11.70 16.78 11.29
First round 41 11.04   14.13   11.04 13.36 15.52 16.68 13.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.23   24.24   22.23 25.51 33.18 24.89 22.33
Square-1 Combined Final 20 49.52     50.75 49.52
Kai Wang (王凯)    China
Kai Wang (王凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 30.48   33.22   39.07 31.67 35.19 30.48 32.79
Kaifeng Chen (陈凯锋)    China
Kaifeng Chen (陈凯锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.62   23.03   19.62 20.83 25.23 23.02 26.04
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.17   8.80   8.88 9.24 8.55 8.17 8.96
Second round 1 7.87   8.19   7.87 8.07 8.01 8.48 9.30
First round 1 7.86   8.47   7.86 8.33 9.29 8.60 8.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 22.70   DNF   22.70 23.64 DNF
First round 1 22.68   DNF   22.68 DNF 24.99
Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)    China
Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.84   12.25   11.95 12.40 12.65 12.39 11.84
First round 6 10.24   10.97   13.62 10.70 10.24 10.31 11.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:52.87   1:55.30   1:54.20 1:52.87 1:58.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:38.01   2:41.61   2:38.46 2:38.01 2:48.37
Kenghong Wu (吴铿泓)    China
Kenghong Wu (吴铿泓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 20.67   24.10   20.67 26.21 23.70 22.39 27.88
Kun Jiang (江鲲)    China
Kun Jiang (江鲲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 11.44   16.10   15.76 16.69 11.44 15.85 17.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Le He (何乐)    China
Le He (何乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 51.47   58.20   51.47 1:01.29 1:04.96 53.60 59.70
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.86   14.27   16.81 14.76 14.52 12.86 13.52
First round 42 12.29   14.23   13.24 12.29 16.18 15.77 13.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:40.33   2:44.77   2:50.74 2:43.25 2:40.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:11.88   4:17.30   4:15.34 4:24.67 4:11.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.27   20.73   19.60 21.84 17.27 20.74 25.72
Square-1 Combined Final 9 21.44   23.10   21.44 24.98 21.53 22.79 25.71
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)    China
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.64   15.99   14.29 14.78 20.04 13.64 18.89
First round 47 13.00   15.14   14.68 18.28 13.00 15.50 15.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 4:32.03   4:41.18   4:37.97 4:53.55 4:32.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.15   21.74   19.77 22.33 23.12 24.51 19.15
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)    China
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 13.41   16.20   19.82 14.39 16.94 17.28 13.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 25.85   29.64   25.85 33.02 27.24 29.43 32.24
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.10   13.36   15.86 12.49 14.75 10.10 12.83
First round 21 9.93   12.72   13.31 12.85 12.19 13.12 9.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:05.59   2:08.67   2:05.59 2:11.18 2:09.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:02.27   3:08.16   3:11.94 3:02.27 3:10.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.24   21.17   27.53 18.24 23.10 20.42 19.99
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 47.43   52.31   1:11.58 51.35 56.97 47.43 48.61
Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬)    China
Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.00   15.31   14.12 14.00 17.11 16.00 15.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:28.62   2:30.44   2:31.78 2:30.91 2:28.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:31.83   3:43.74   3:52.36 3:31.83 3:47.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 22.01   24.84   25.24 23.42 27.44 25.86 22.01
Pingwu Xie (谢平武)    China
Pingwu Xie (谢平武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 21.31   23.56   33.61 21.82 21.31 22.62 26.25
Qianwen Liu (刘倩文)    China
Qianwen Liu (刘倩文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 41.73   1:02.55   DNF 51.28 1:22.20 54.17 41.73
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.08   10.87   9.57 12.56 17.61 8.08 10.48
Second round 3 9.55   9.95   11.31 9.91 9.55 9.75 10.20
First round 12 10.40   11.36   11.17 12.74 10.40 10.86 12.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:12.37   DNF   DNF DNF 1:12.37
First round 5 1:28.98   1:42.25   1:28.98 1:30.67 2:07.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.22   14.32   14.87 14.60 14.37 12.22 14.00
Combined First round 2 12.07   14.89   15.57 15.64 12.07 17.54 13.46
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 32.73   35.66   35.53 36.55 42.37 34.89 32.73
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:16.16   1:24.45   1:26.59 1:21.60 1:33.71 1:25.16 1:16.16
Shenrun Chen (陈信润)    China
Shenrun Chen (陈信润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.04   22.17   18.65 21.63 17.04 26.22 26.64
Shihao Ou (欧世浩)    China
Shihao Ou (欧世浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.17   12.67   11.17 14.63 DNF 11.60 11.79
First round 18 10.96   12.47   13.17 13.53 11.59 12.64 10.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 20.44   22.92   24.28 23.16 24.86 20.44 21.31
Shuoran Li (李硕然)    China
Shuoran Li (李硕然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.11   11.42   11.73 11.20 9.11 11.77 11.34
Second round 7 9.11   11.38   11.12 13.59 10.80 12.21 9.11
First round 9 9.95   11.22   10.20 10.86 9.95 12.60 13.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.25   20.17   18.38 17.25 22.32 19.82 23.63
Sile He (何锶乐)    China
Sile He (何锶乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 13.56   16.12   16.77 DNF 16.06 15.52 13.56
Tengyu Zhang (张腾誉)    China
Tengyu Zhang (张腾誉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 19.16   24.97   26.23 22.88 41.81 25.80 19.16
Weijie Fang (方伟杰)    China
Weijie Fang (方伟杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.83   13.05   10.83 DNF 12.59 13.43 13.14
First round 10 9.14   11.29   11.88 9.14 10.30 11.68 13.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:25.55   2:36.53   2:47.69 2:25.55 2:36.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:34.35   3:40.35   3:34.35 3:43.00 3:43.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:14.85   DNF   1:26.09 DNF 1:14.85
First round 7 1:44.91   DNF   1:44.91 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 46.39   48.90   46.39 48.49 48.56 49.64 56.17
Square-1 Combined Final 18 37.50     38.59 37.50
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)    China
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.23   13.57   12.23 14.53 13.79 12.38 16.20
First round 31 12.05   13.14   12.78 15.69 12.42 12.05 14.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:36.88   2:45.23   2:56.66 2:42.14 2:36.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:00.67   4:07.77   4:08.22 4:14.42 4:00.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.44   19.79   21.14 23.03 18.52 19.72 15.44
Combined First round 9 18.07   19.56   19.71 19.35 30.20 18.07 19.62
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 32.23   33.25   45.59 33.54 32.23 32.98 33.23
Weiyi He (何玮宜)    China
Weiyi He (何玮宜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 37.54   45.80   37.54 47.86 46.63 53.32 42.92
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Weizhe Guo (郭蔚哲)    China
Weizhe Guo (郭蔚哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.10   17.14   14.10 18.42 16.58 17.07 17.78
First round 44 11.57   14.45   18.68 15.14 11.57 12.59 15.63
Wenqing Wang (王文清)    China
Wenqing Wang (王文清)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.73   19.37   17.84 19.86 24.14 20.41 17.73
Xi Zhang (张希)    China
Xi Zhang (张希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.14   15.04   12.14 17.47 17.61 14.62 13.02
First round 40 12.49   13.84   12.49 15.83 12.90 19.38 12.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 18.59   24.68   23.80 26.63 18.59 23.62 29.09
Square-1 Combined Final 11 26.82   29.18   26.82 27.47 36.42 28.97 31.10
Xiaopeng Luo (罗小鹏)    China
Xiaopeng Luo (罗小鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 19.73   22.18   22.82 35.70 19.73 21.42 22.30
Xiaoyu Zhao (赵肖宇)    China
Xiaoyu Zhao (赵肖宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 21.91   25.87   29.70 24.91 21.91 26.02 26.68
Xiaoyue Fang (方潇粤)    China
Xiaoyue Fang (方潇粤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 23.54   25.70   26.06 26.40 23.54 24.91 26.14
Xin Tang (唐薪)    China
Xin Tang (唐薪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 18.30   21.80   18.30 23.42 24.41 19.12 22.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 27.01   DNF   29.11 DNF 27.01
First round 3 42.98   DNF   DNF 42.98 43.58
Xueling Lin (林雪铃)    China
Xueling Lin (林雪铃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 23.79   26.65   27.94 28.18 25.26 26.74 23.79
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.07   13.96   13.33 14.77 14.44 13.07 14.10
First round 38 12.11   13.64   12.11 17.31 14.26 13.61 13.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:51.63     3:51.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 21.03   24.52   24.54 27.37 21.64 21.03 28.12
Square-1 Combined Final 17 35.86     35.86 DNF
Yanshen Tang (汤彦燊)    China
Yanshen Tang (汤彦燊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 21.67   26.86   DNF 31.88 21.67 23.46 25.23
Yanxuan Lin (林彦轩)    China
Yanxuan Lin (林彦轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 26.49   30.04   33.93 30.15 31.96 26.49 28.02
Yichuan Xie (谢逸川)    China
Yichuan Xie (谢逸川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.39   12.70   12.41 13.08 11.39 12.60 14.29
First round 34 12.64   13.32   12.64 12.89 15.66 13.33 13.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 19.09   DNF   26.68 DNF 19.09
First round 2 24.50   DNF   24.50 25.49 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 20.63   24.46   22.33 31.22 25.16 25.90 20.63
Yifan Wang (王逸帆)    China
Yifan Wang (王逸帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.53   14.81   12.53 16.08 18.91 13.31 15.04
First round 43 12.91   14.26   14.96 14.40 13.41 12.91 15.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 2:48.07   2:58.97   2:48.07 2:58.59 3:10.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 3:53.09   4:06.05   3:53.09 4:05.57 4:19.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 24.28   26.48   25.39 24.28 26.70 27.35 36.17
3x3x3 With Feet Final 11 1:16.97   1:24.99   1:28.29 1:21.66 1:25.02 1:16.97 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:09.63   1:31.26   1:35.74 1:35.01 1:23.03 1:41.14 1:09.63
Square-1 Combined Final 14 32.04     32.04 34.34
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)    China
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.30   23.20   17.30 29.41 21.23 27.50 20.88
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)    China
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.40   17.29   18.14 16.62 17.98 14.40 17.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:21.65   1:33.37   1:32.20 1:46.27 1:21.65
First round 6 1:43.93   1:49.76   1:52.89 1:43.93 1:52.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 32.37   39.59   43.34 32.37 36.77 38.69 43.32
3x3x3 With Feet Final 12 1:24.23   1:47.40   1:58.18 1:24.23 1:46.67 1:43.38 1:52.14
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:46.76   1:54.47   1:56.40 1:57.49 1:54.63 1:52.38 1:46.76
Square-1 Combined Final 12 31.21     34.67 31.21
Ying Lin (林颖)    China
Ying Lin (林颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.19   12.32   13.24 12.90 10.19 10.83 16.77
Second round 12 10.72   12.01   12.13 16.43 10.72 12.34 11.55
First round 36 11.09   13.44   11.09 15.15 14.60 12.47 13.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.40   14.43   14.69 14.78 13.82 13.40 16.77
Combined First round 4 13.32   15.66   13.32 17.46 16.29 16.84 13.85
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 35.40   43.78   1:00.47 35.40 38.90 40.96 51.47
Yingle Hong (洪应乐)    China
Yingle Hong (洪应乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 9.67   14.82   13.63 14.83 16.01 9.67 17.22
First round 39 10.17   13.67   16.05 12.50 15.03 13.47 10.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.22   23.76   25.23 23.95 22.23 21.22 25.09
Yixin Liu (刘怡欣)    China
Yixin Liu (刘怡欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 52.84   56.20   59.85 52.84 57.19 54.61 56.80
Yiyang Chen (陈奕阳)    China
Yiyang Chen (陈奕阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.80   14.24   12.80 14.31 13.80 14.62 16.38
First round 27 10.34   12.94   13.23 14.72 15.64 10.34 10.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀)    China
Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.48   13.38   13.56 13.15 13.93 11.48 13.44
First round 28 12.59   12.95   14.76 12.94 12.59 12.63 13.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.61   18.96   22.43 19.53 19.14 17.61 18.22
Combined First round 10 15.70   19.69   22.48 15.70 17.35 25.25 19.24
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 1:07.74   1:14.64   1:17.96 DNF 1:07.74 1:10.41 1:15.56
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:01.73   1:03.22   1:01.73 1:07.43 1:04.83 1:02.63 1:02.21
Yizhao Chen (陈毅钊)    China
Yizhao Chen (陈毅钊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 26.40   28.08   30.08 33.36 26.62 26.40 27.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 51.31     52.74 51.31
Yu Wang (王誉)    China
Yu Wang (王誉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.22   13.99   15.44 13.05 14.04 12.22 14.87
First round 45 13.04   14.90   18.01 13.07 13.04 13.63 18.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.76   16.39   16.38 16.97 35.31 15.76 15.82
Combined First round 6 16.37   16.90   16.61 17.37 16.37 18.25 16.71
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)    China
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.87   14.90   13.77 12.87 14.35 19.96 16.57
First round 25 11.31   12.89   12.85 13.96 14.91 11.31 11.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:47.38   DNF   DNF DNF 2:47.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 24.57   27.15   25.95 24.57 25.40 30.21 30.11
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 1:13.27   1:19.71   1:39.96 1:22.97 1:13.27 1:22.43 1:13.73
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:29.96   1:33.16   1:36.12 1:33.39 1:29.98 1:41.30 1:29.96
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.99   11.54   9.99 12.51 11.47 10.64 13.00
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)    China
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.73   9.14   8.98 8.73 9.35 9.21 9.24
Second round 2 8.31   9.51   8.31 8.90 9.49 10.72 10.14
First round 4 7.11   9.35   9.39 11.49 9.44 9.22 7.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:16.75   2:28.10   2:44.16 2:16.75 2:23.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:00.50   4:08.35   4:03.76 4:20.79 4:00.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 10.64   16.87   20.95 15.84 18.13 16.63 10.64
Combined First round 3 10.69   15.53   10.69 14.38 18.69 18.72 13.52
Megaminx Combined Final 1 34.86   NR 39.90   41.02 42.13 39.96 34.86 38.73
Square-1 Combined Final 15 32.97     33.25 32.97
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.82   12.65   13.34 12.81 10.82 12.97 12.17
First round 35 11.06   13.43   12.13 14.67 11.06 14.37 13.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:11.52   2:26.00   2:35.03 2:11.52 2:31.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:28.02   3:41.30   3:34.24 4:01.63 3:28.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:16.62   1:30.70   1:21.36 1:16.62 1:54.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 18.94   23.83   21.72 22.77 26.99 27.64 18.94
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 50.54   57.82   50.54 1:03.94 1:01.03 54.81 57.62
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:01.02   1:15.20   1:17.32 1:01.02 1:18.53 1:26.48 1:09.76
Square-1 Combined Final 6 15.40   20.45   21.30 21.53 20.46 19.60 15.40
Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳)    China
Yuyang Liu (刘宇阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.39   12.18   10.69 10.39 11.80 DNF 14.06
First round 17 10.68   12.42   13.60 10.68 12.21 11.99 13.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:30.66   2:32.07   2:34.39 2:31.15 2:30.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 5:59.50     5:59.50
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:26.04   1:37.75   1:30.23 1:26.04 1:48.33 1:44.80 1:38.23
Square-1 Combined Final 16 35.20     DNF 35.20
Zeyi Yang (杨泽仪)    China
Zeyi Yang (杨泽仪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 32.42   42.23   43.41 41.75 45.10 32.42 41.53
Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳)    China
Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.63   13.26   11.63 13.41 13.62 12.75 15.46
First round 37 12.44   13.60   12.44 13.22 13.62 13.95 14.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:32.77   2:34.10   2:34.05 2:32.77 2:35.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:23.85   3:31.11   3:34.78 3:34.70 3:23.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 24.32   25.67   24.71 26.57 24.32 31.77 25.74
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:42.12   1:48.27   1:56.61 1:42.12 1:53.06 1:47.93 1:43.81
Zhe Zheng (郑喆)    China
Zhe Zheng (郑喆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 13.92   15.38   14.26 16.25 23.45 15.63 13.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 21.10   24.80   25.00 32.36 21.10 25.42 23.97
Zheming Li (李哲铭)    China
Zheming Li (李哲铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.51   13.92   11.51 12.49 14.46 14.81 14.92
First round 20 12.25   12.63   12.25 12.85 13.62 12.27 12.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 3:34.98   DNF   3:34.98 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 24.03   30.39   DNF 32.59 24.03 26.24 32.34
Square-1 Combined Final 2 10.63   12.31   11.72 12.07 10.63 15.44 13.15
Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋)    China
Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.96   14.97   15.66 13.96 14.63 14.61 22.84
First round 29 11.15   12.99   12.64 16.22 13.23 11.15 13.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.78   18.97   18.62 16.78 20.31 17.98 20.52
Combined First round 7 15.77   17.12   15.77 18.01 16.47 22.54 16.88
Zhengwu Chen (陈政武)    China
Zhengwu Chen (陈政武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 14.35   16.68   15.23 14.35 19.40 20.48 15.40
Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江)    China
Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.97   12.55   11.85 10.97 13.25 12.56 14.55
First round 26 11.67   12.91   12.26 12.92 13.56 15.42 11.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.14   21.25   21.98 25.83 23.14 18.14 18.62
Zhewei Xu (许哲维)    China
Zhewei Xu (许哲维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.36   14.17   13.36 13.46 15.05 14.67 14.39
First round 48 12.66   15.19   14.89 14.22 16.45 12.66 16.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 16.91   20.55   19.44 25.10 19.98 16.91 22.22
Zhichun Li (李志纯)    China
Zhichun Li (李志纯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.32   11.19   9.32 10.65 9.82 13.09 13.09
Second round 5 8.68   10.89   11.41 8.68 11.29 DNF 9.98
First round 3 9.02   9.31   13.91 9.35 9.38 9.02 9.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:44.74   2:53.26   2:52.98 3:02.05 2:44.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:01.73   4:03.70   4:02.40 4:01.73 4:06.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:22.05   DNF   DNF DNF 1:22.05
First round 8 2:24.41   2:52.14   2:24.41 2:40.23 3:31.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 16.47   26.21   18.83 16.47 24.38 35.43 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 51.75   1:00.07   1:03.06 56.01 51.75 1:01.13 1:11.07
Megaminx Combined Final 4 43.59   52.75   59.77 53.28 43.59 49.41 55.56
Square-1 Combined Final 7 19.21   21.86   19.84 32.08 21.62 19.21 24.13
Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远)    China
Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.33   14.82   15.74 14.98 14.78 13.33 14.70
First round 46 12.72   14.95   14.85 16.27 16.80 13.73 12.72
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:00.65   1:04.71   1:21.35 1:03.92 1:03.15 1:00.65 1:07.07
Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇)    China
Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.61   12.47   12.27 11.68 14.85 9.61 13.46
First round 11 10.73   11.31   12.24 10.91 12.31 10.77 10.73
Megaminx Combined Final 2 40.46   43.50   DNF 40.46 41.48 48.42 40.60
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 13.21   16.07   21.18 13.91 13.21 16.25 18.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 29.02   39.80   29.02 45.56 38.57 43.58 37.26
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 37.82   43.12   37.82 1:18.04 44.97 39.54 44.84
Zitao Chen (陈梓涛)    China
Zitao Chen (陈梓涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.93   26.63   34.09 29.12 24.57 26.20 23.93
Ziwen Tao (陶子文)    China
Ziwen Tao (陶子文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.93   12.95   14.27 12.30 12.27 10.93 16.04
First round 23 10.08   12.81   10.08 19.19 14.63 10.78 13.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.15   15.38   17.31 16.02 15.45 14.68 12.15
Combined First round 5 15.12   16.27   17.84 15.12 15.94 17.21 15.65
Ziwen Xie (谢子文)    China
Ziwen Xie (谢子文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 40.72   47.42   44.84 44.38 53.03 1:10.29 40.72
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)    China
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.50   10.18   10.51 9.98 11.03 9.50 10.06
Second round 4 8.78   10.18   9.40 9.79 12.08 8.78 11.36
First round 2 7.97   9.14   9.28 8.55 7.97 10.50 9.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:40.69   1:49.81   1:53.33 1:40.69 1:55.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:32.74   2:39.69   2:51.23 2:35.11 2:32.74
Square-1 Combined Final 5 12.84   18.18   DNF 12.84 17.05 18.02 19.46
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.76   12.99   13.41 11.76 11.97 16.30 13.58
Second round 9 10.98   11.55   11.01 12.19 11.56 10.98 12.07
First round 13 10.18   11.37   10.85 12.55 11.70 11.55 10.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 21.06   23.77   21.92 23.00 26.38 26.58 21.06
Square-1 Combined Final 4 14.37   15.58   14.37 17.75 14.40 18.18 14.58
Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃)    China
Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.92   10.49   9.97 8.92 12.21 DNF 9.29
Second round 8 9.59   11.49   11.14 13.57 11.14 12.19 9.59
First round 5 9.89   10.44   10.97 9.89 9.99 10.35 11.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:29.82   DNF   2:29.82 2:47.36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.90   15.23   17.67 13.52 20.31 11.90 14.49
Combined First round 12 17.74   19.83   17.74 21.94 19.94 19.01 20.53
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:25.94   1:36.67   1:44.16 1:25.94 1:43.53 1:34.50 1:31.99