Jeju Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-25~26  Korea, 제주시 (Jeju City) Jeju Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jimin Byeon (변지민) 9.43  Doyul Kim (김도율) 9.49  DongSu Park (박동수) 10.25
 2x2x2 Cube  Doyul Kim (김도율) 3.51  Sungho Hong (홍성호) 3.59  Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 3.61
 4x4x4 Cube  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 36.09  DongSu Park (박동수) 36.98  Sungho Hong (홍성호) 37.05
 5x5x5 Cube  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:01.21  Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:03.31  DongSu Park (박동수) 1:13.92
 6x6x6 Cube  Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:59.66  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:12.55  Doyul Kim (김도율) 2:27.38
 7x7x7 Cube  Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 3:03.90  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:41.53  DongSu Park (박동수) 4:06.92
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 37.15  Jimin Byeon (변지민) 1:44.68  Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 2:30.23
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Sungho Hong (홍성호) 14.58  Doyul Kim (김도율) 16.13  Jimin Byeon (변지민) 16.47
 3x3x3 With Feet  Jimin Byeon (변지민) 26.84  Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 37.65  Doyul Kim (김도율) 1:07.11
 Rubik's Clock  Geunsu Heo (허근수) 12.07  Doyul Kim (김도율) 12.34  DongSu Park (박동수) 15.19
 Megaminx  DongSu Park (박동수) 53.86  Doyul Kim (김도율) 56.51  Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:00.77
 Pyraminx  Doyul Kim (김도율) 4.31  DongSu Park (박동수) 5.31  Sungho Hong (홍성호) 5.70
 Skewb  Jaemin Chang (장재민) 4.77  Geunsu Heo (허근수) 5.03  Jimin Byeon (변지민) 5.19
 Square-1  Jaemin Chang (장재민) 9.31  Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 17.20  DongSu Park (박동수) 20.16
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Doyul Kim (김도율) 8.21   8.66    Korea 8.56 8.49 9.07 8.21 8.94
2 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 8.67   9.54    Korea 8.67 9.80 9.93 10.30 8.89
3 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 8.71   9.89    Korea 10.57 8.71 10.35 10.41 8.90
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8.38   10.30    Korea 8.38 11.73 12.36 9.71 9.46
5 DongSu Park (박동수) 9.74   11.09    Korea 10.18 9.74 12.59 10.85 12.24
6 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 8.58   11.33    Korea 12.05 13.24 10.46 8.58 11.48
7 YuSung An 9.60   12.68    Korea 9.60 11.95 12.46 13.62 13.80
8 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 11.87   14.28    Korea 14.49 14.15 20.65 11.87 14.21
9 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 13.39   14.64    Korea 16.48 14.81 15.34 13.78 13.39
10 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 14.25   15.10    Korea 14.63 18.23 14.82 14.25 15.85
11 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 12.29   15.67    Korea 17.30 15.27 12.29 18.29 14.44
12 Jongin Na (나종인) 14.29   15.78    Korea 16.70 15.17 14.29 15.53 16.65
13 Seung Jae Han 13.73   15.98    Korea 13.73 16.09 17.94 15.44 16.42
14 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 13.39   16.39    Korea 21.04 13.39 17.03 16.05 16.10
15 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 14.86   16.88    Korea 15.46 19.12 14.86 16.78 18.40
16 Shinyoung Park 15.23   17.26    Korea 17.16 15.23 17.00 17.61 19.91
17 Han-June Jeong 15.56   19.97    Korea 24.94 16.62 18.47 24.82 15.56
18 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 14.13   20.74    Korea DNF 14.13 17.51 27.71 17.00
19 Kho Eun (고은) 16.64   20.75    Korea 22.01 17.67 22.58 16.64 DNF
20 Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) 18.53   21.27    Korea 20.58 31.96 23.70 19.53 18.53
21 Ye Na Lee (이예나) 20.75   26.19    Korea 20.75 31.53 DNF 26.02 21.01
22 Hyunjo Kim (김현조) 24.23   28.81    Korea 24.23 28.21 26.61 31.62 33.66
23 Hyun Woo Lee (이현우) 27.36   30.63    Korea 28.27 33.54 27.36 30.08 35.03
24 Lee Je Deok (이제덕) 28.14   31.96    Korea 32.43 33.92 33.03 28.14 30.43
25 Jang Junho (장준호) 32.02   35.10    Korea 39.98 32.02 33.28 35.10 36.93
26 Ye Eun Lee (이예은) 52.49   56.78    Korea 1:39.01 1:05.19 52.49 52.60 52.56
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 8.79   9.43    Korea 8.79 9.70 9.75 8.85 10.72
2 Doyul Kim (김도율) 7.92   9.49    Korea 8.74 8.65 7.92 11.09 11.77
3 DongSu Park (박동수) 8.94   10.25    Korea 10.19 8.94 11.14 DNF 9.43
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7.84   10.79    Korea 9.92 9.91 12.53 7.84 13.32
5 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 8.30   10.82    Korea 11.81 8.30 13.21 11.31 9.35
6 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 10.89   12.46    Korea 13.07 10.89 13.54 12.24 12.08
7 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 10.42   12.59    Korea 15.08 11.54 10.42 14.15 12.08
8 YuSung An 12.09   12.93    Korea 18.50 12.61 12.09 12.52 13.65
9 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 11.74   13.02    Korea 13.96 12.48 15.66 11.74 12.61
10 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 12.11   13.57    Korea 13.38 12.11 20.00 13.20 14.13
11 Seung Jae Han 12.13   14.71    Korea 16.95 15.16 12.13 16.19 12.78
12 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 14.25   14.83    Korea 17.34 14.28 15.36 14.25 14.84
13 Jongin Na (나종인) 13.13   15.00    Korea 13.13 15.98 15.68 16.73 13.35
14 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 12.06   15.03    Korea 14.57 12.06 18.14 12.83 17.68
15 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 15.26   16.82    Korea 17.57 15.26 16.14 16.76 18.05
16 Han-June Jeong 16.66   18.34    Korea 17.35 18.28 19.39 16.66 22.64
17 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 15.69   19.73    Korea 17.05 32.30 15.69 19.24 22.89
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Doyul Kim (김도율) 2.21   3.51    Korea 3.53 4.06 3.19 2.21 3.80
2 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 2.85   3.59    Korea 3.43 4.16 3.19 2.85 7.96
3 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 2.91   3.61    Korea 4.99 2.91 3.31 3.88 3.65
4 YuSung An 2.48   3.99    Korea 4.85 3.42 4.09 2.48 4.46
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3.15   4.02    Korea 3.15 3.71 3.52 4.83 11.15
6 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 2.95   4.89    Korea 5.12 6.09 4.85 2.95 4.70
7 Shinyoung Park 3.05   4.92    Korea 4.81 4.94 7.17 3.05 5.02
8 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 3.23   5.12    Korea DNF 4.18 5.77 3.23 5.42
9 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 4.44   5.18    Korea 4.44 4.62 5.07 5.85 6.69
10 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 2.71   5.43    Korea 5.33 6.41 5.63 2.71 5.33
11 DongSu Park (박동수) 3.82   5.62    Korea DNF 4.81 6.84 3.82 5.21
12 Seung Jae Han 2.97   5.66    Korea 5.33 6.50 5.62 2.97 6.03
13 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 6.24   6.89    Korea 6.24 6.40 6.79 7.60 7.48
14 Ye Na Lee (이예나) 5.64   7.31    Korea 8.12 7.49 7.53 5.64 6.92
15 Kho Eun (고은) 6.93   7.46    Korea 7.29 7.71 6.93 8.82 7.38
16 Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) 7.20   7.50    Korea 7.56 7.63 7.20 7.30 8.60
17 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 5.17   7.54    Korea 5.17 7.95 7.60 7.50 7.52
18 Han-June Jeong 5.90   7.81    Korea 5.90 7.75 12.58 7.00 8.67
19 Jongin Na (나종인) 5.66   8.66    Korea 5.66 8.12 9.05 10.71 8.82
20 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 6.92   8.66    Korea DNF 10.09 6.92 8.77 7.12
21 Hyun Woo Lee (이현우) 6.62   9.79    Korea 9.98 10.19 6.62 10.03 9.36
22 Jang Junho (장준호) 9.21   14.51    Korea 13.09 16.44 15.36 15.07 9.21
23 Ye Eun Lee (이예은) 13.24   20.23    Korea 22.10 13.24 30.91 15.26 23.32
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 32.59   36.09    Korea 38.91 36.66 1:46.07 32.59 32.71
2 DongSu Park (박동수) 34.86   36.98    Korea 37.11 39.81 37.35 34.86 36.47
3 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 35.82   37.05    Korea 38.11 36.79 39.72 36.25 35.82
4 Doyul Kim (김도율) 38.41   40.00    Korea 39.18 44.64 40.61 38.41 40.21
5 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 37.40   43.44    Korea 40.29 50.96 37.40 48.77 41.25
6 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 33.82   46.06    Korea 33.82 48.90 45.48 48.31 44.40
7 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 41.80   47.92    Korea 41.80 52.27 50.87 45.66 47.23
8 YuSung An 44.01   53.09    Korea 44.01 48.11 1:01.77 49.40 DNF
9 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 49.35   53.55    Korea 53.34 54.38 52.93 49.35 55.56
10 Jongin Na (나종인) 44.52   55.56    Korea 56.61 53.42 DNF 56.66 44.52
11 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 52.77   56.38    Korea 52.77 56.22 55.69 57.23 1:05.62
12 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 57.82   1:02.00    Korea 1:12.77 1:05.11 1:01.37 57.82 59.52
13 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 1:09.33   1:11.93    Korea 1:13.38 1:13.08 1:13.21 1:09.50 1:09.33
14 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 1:09.01   1:13.06    Korea 1:12.77 1:21.13 1:13.67 1:09.01 1:12.73
15 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 1:03.80   1:13.97    Korea 1:19.19 1:17.45 1:07.94 1:03.80 1:16.51
16 Shinyoung Park 1:15.80   1:28.15    Korea 1:30.36 1:23.99 1:30.09 2:10.73 1:15.80
17 Song Kwan-Sik (송관식) 1:37.21   1:50.92    Korea 1:58.73 2:00.66 1:53.31 1:37.21 1:40.72
18 Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) 1:38.89   2:00.53    Korea DNF 1:57.94 1:38.89 2:11.40 1:52.25
19 Hyunjo Kim (김현조) 1:41.23   2:16.52    Korea 2:11.17 2:31.68 2:06.71 1:41.23 2:49.86
20 Lee Je Deok (이제덕) 2:02.32   2:24.53    Korea 2:24.20 2:28.44 2:02.32 2:41.48 2:20.95
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 53.67   1:01.21    Korea 1:02.70 1:04.76 53.67 1:01.70 59.22
2 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:01.83   1:03.31    Korea 1:02.56 1:04.47 1:01.83 1:02.91 1:04.70
3 DongSu Park (박동수) 1:11.76   1:13.92    Korea 1:12.35 1:11.76 1:16.68 1:14.96 1:14.46
4 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 1:11.44   1:16.22    Korea 1:15.31 1:33.21 1:11.44 1:17.22 1:16.14
5 Doyul Kim (김도율) 1:18.65   1:22.44    Korea 1:22.42 1:24.16 1:32.70 1:20.75 1:18.65
6 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 1:11.06   1:22.70    Korea 1:11.06 1:29.95 1:22.87 1:21.18 1:24.06
7 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1:18.26   1:30.98    Korea 1:32.76 1:33.85 1:18.26 1:32.47 1:27.72
8 YuSung An 1:31.77   1:33.53    Korea 1:36.47 1:31.77 1:31.81 1:32.31 2:06.75
9 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:32.27   1:39.93    Korea 1:46.61 1:43.30 1:32.27 1:41.20 1:35.30
10 Jongin Na (나종인) 1:34.25   1:40.11    Korea 1:44.60 1:34.25 1:43.70 1:37.60 1:39.02
11 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 1:30.28   1:41.12    Korea 1:30.28 1:55.52 1:31.25 1:48.41 1:43.71
12 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 1:44.56   2:00.02    Korea 1:51.37 2:12.86 1:44.56 2:07.27 2:01.41
13 Dong Uk Kim (김동욱) 2:04.21   2:19.12    Korea 3:03.57 2:14.83 2:04.21 2:15.57 2:26.95
14 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 2:01.28   2:21.88    Korea 2:33.29 2:23.16 2:09.20 2:54.24 2:01.28
15 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 2:04.28   2:24.86    Korea 2:13.04 2:33.62 2:43.29 2:27.92 2:04.28
16 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 2:09.13   2:33.07    Korea 2:35.35 3:33.27 2:09.13 2:32.09 2:31.77
17 Ye Na Lee (이예나) 2:23.30   2:39.79    Korea 2:45.88 2:36.16 2:23.30 3:08.98 2:37.34
18 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 2:51.61   3:11.08    Korea 3:36.25 3:14.22 3:14.47 3:04.54 2:51.61
19 Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) 6:01.32   6:13.29    Korea 6:01.32 6:01.98 6:07.58 6:30.30 7:39.61
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:56.40   1:59.66    Korea 2:05.64 1:56.40 1:56.93
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:10.67   2:12.55    Korea 2:14.33 2:12.66 2:10.67
3 Doyul Kim (김도율) 2:19.83   2:27.38    Korea 2:30.42 2:31.90 2:19.83
4 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 2:38.89   2:42.42    Korea 2:38.89 2:48.26 2:40.12
5 DongSu Park (박동수) 2:35.51   2:54.20    Korea 2:35.51 3:24.66 2:42.42
6 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 2:56.11   3:07.12    Korea 2:56.11 3:11.69 3:13.55
7 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 3:04.53   3:09.70    Korea 3:18.16 3:06.41 3:04.53
8 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 3:05.46   3:13.26    Korea 3:21.76 3:05.46 3:12.57
9 Jongin Na (나종인) 3:12.92   3:18.84    Korea 3:26.14 3:12.92 3:17.45
10 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 3:56.48   4:06.01    Korea 4:09.10 4:12.44 3:56.48
11 Dong Uk Kim (김동욱) 5:22.04   5:32.52    Korea 5:41.58 5:22.04 5:33.95
12 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 5:13.67   5:40.58    Korea 5:24.60 5:13.67 6:23.47
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:42.34   3:03.90    Korea 2:42.34 3:41.29 2:48.07
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:11.94   3:41.53    Korea 3:11.94 3:30.21 4:22.43
3 DongSu Park (박동수) 3:52.66   4:06.92    Korea 4:27.09 3:52.66 4:01.02
4 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 4:31.79   4:34.87    Korea 4:37.65 4:31.79 4:35.18
5 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 4:27.02   4:40.35    Korea 4:41.52 4:52.50 4:27.02
6 Jongin Na (나종인) 4:32.62   4:49.62    Korea 5:18.19 4:38.05 4:32.62
7 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 4:51.48   4:53.48    Korea 4:54.43 4:51.48 4:54.52
8 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 5:46.48   6:23.50    Korea 6:39.71 6:44.32 5:46.48
9 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 6:49.18   7:23.92    Korea 7:44.50 6:49.18 7:38.08
10 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 6:55.98   8:42.91    Korea 9:42.90 9:29.84 6:55.98
11 Ye Na Lee (이예나) 8:21.43   DNF    Korea 8:21.43 9:14.82 DNF
12 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 8:38.79   DNF    Korea DNF 9:07.98 8:38.79
13 Dong Uk Kim (김동욱) 8:44.06   DNF    Korea DNF 8:44.06 9:28.82
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 37.15   DNF    Korea 37.15 38.42 DNF
2 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 1:44.68   DNF    Korea 1:44.68 DNF DNF
3 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 2:30.23   DNF    Korea DNF 2:30.23 DNF
4 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 2:52.71   2:57.35    Korea 2:59.27 3:00.07 2:52.71
5 Doyul Kim (김도율) 5:17.28   DNF    Korea 5:17.28 DNF DNF
6 Kho Eun (고은) DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
6 Song Kwan-Sik (송관식) DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 13.12   14.58    Korea 15.10 14.28 16.02 13.12 14.37
2 Doyul Kim (김도율) 14.44   16.13    Korea 16.81 15.17 16.42 19.36 14.44
3 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 15.37   16.47    Korea 17.84 17.29 15.89 15.37 16.22
4 YuSung An 16.13   17.16    Korea 17.00 17.25 18.93 16.13 17.22
5 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 16.56   18.34    Korea 18.82 25.42 16.56 18.17 18.03
6 DongSu Park (박동수) 15.01   20.26    Korea 22.20 15.01 24.08 19.44 19.14
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 17.53   20.40    Korea 23.35 17.53 17.58 20.65 22.97
8 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 21.69   26.01    Korea 26.80 26.40 21.69 25.61 26.02
9 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 24.64   26.96    Korea 27.39 37.66 27.62 24.64 25.86
10 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 22.90   27.89    Korea 28.28 26.26 22.90 33.79 29.12
11 Jongin Na (나종인) 23.64   29.78    Korea 26.83 27.55 35.88 34.96 23.64
12 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 28.74   31.79    Korea 29.18 28.74 34.55 32.07 34.13
13 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 27.29   37.49    Korea 49.55 45.87 34.23 32.36 27.29
14 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 29.13   38.89    Korea 38.61 DNF 38.53 39.53 29.13
15 Ye Na Lee (이예나) 57.52   1:04.42    Korea 1:07.91 2:36.08 57.52 1:03.54 1:01.81
16 Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) 1:00.81   1:10.19    Korea 1:15.75 1:29.85 1:00.81 1:12.30 1:02.52
17 Jang Junho (장준호) 1:12.13   1:38.28    Korea 1:35.43 1:43.63 1:12.13 1:42.39 1:37.01
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 24.95   NR 26.84   WR  Korea 24.95 28.95 26.62
2 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 35.42   37.65    Korea 37.92 39.61 35.42
3 Doyul Kim (김도율) 44.07   1:07.11    Korea 1:49.23 48.04 44.07
4 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 1:52.37   2:07.10    Korea 2:11.85 1:52.37 2:17.08
5 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:37.42   2:10.33    Korea 3:15.28 1:38.29 1:37.42
6 Dong Uk Kim (김동욱) 5:27.43   DNF    Korea 8:38.47 5:27.43 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 10.60   12.07    Korea 15.25 13.67 10.60 11.64 10.91
2 Doyul Kim (김도율) 10.63   12.34    Korea 10.63 17.11 13.29 12.47 11.25
3 DongSu Park (박동수) 13.37   15.19    Korea 15.51 14.13 15.92 13.37 19.74
4 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 13.96   17.26    Korea 16.83 17.36 17.60 13.96 21.80
5 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 18.76   DNF    Korea 27.25 DNF 24.51 18.76 DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 DongSu Park (박동수) 50.45   53.86    Korea 53.90 1:03.98 56.57 51.10 50.45
2 Doyul Kim (김도율) 55.26   56.51    Korea 58.54 55.26 55.33 1:02.25 55.65
3 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 58.00   1:00.77    Korea 1:01.97 1:13.26 1:00.92 59.43 58.00
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 49.41   1:01.05    Korea 1:01.32 49.41 1:03.14 1:09.55 58.69
5 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1:00.89   1:04.58    Korea 1:10.70 1:05.02 1:00.89 1:05.31 1:03.40
6 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 1:07.45   1:15.63    Korea 1:07.45 1:12.33 1:18.94 1:20.70 1:15.63
7 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 1:15.22   1:28.96    Korea 1:24.71 1:30.02 1:48.40 1:32.15 1:15.22
8 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 1:28.78   1:39.60    Korea 1:49.46 1:33.09 2:03.36 1:28.78 1:36.26
9 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 1:47.90   2:01.21    Korea 1:58.00 2:14.92 1:50.72 2:30.76 1:47.90
10 Ye Na Lee (이예나) 2:05.38   2:13.92    Korea 2:09.15 2:05.38 2:18.83 2:20.18 2:13.79
11 Kho Eun (고은) 1:57.82   2:21.56    Korea 2:25.08 2:28.73 2:22.00 2:17.60 1:57.82
12 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 3:06.24   3:26.08    Korea 4:39.46 3:23.26 3:37.27 3:06.24 3:17.70
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Doyul Kim (김도율) 3.10   4.31    Korea 3.90 7.35 3.93 5.10 3.10
2 DongSu Park (박동수) 4.34   5.31    Korea 5.60 9.30 5.13 5.21 4.34
3 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 4.47   5.70    Korea 5.01 12.58 5.70 6.38 4.47
4 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 4.92   6.90    Korea 7.97 5.50 7.23 8.53 4.92
5 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 6.93   7.62    Korea 7.10 9.17 8.21 7.55 6.93
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 5.39   8.12    Korea 5.76 10.69 5.39 7.90 16.39
7 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 5.35   8.28    Korea 5.35 10.06 7.57 11.30 7.22
8 Ye Na Lee (이예나) 7.51   8.96    Korea 11.55 7.51 8.62 9.19 9.06
9 Kho Eun (고은) 6.68   10.55    Korea 8.82 11.61 11.71 11.21 6.68
10 Seung Jae Han 8.00   11.75    Korea 11.17 23.31 10.42 13.66 8.00
11 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 8.19   11.87    Korea 17.84 10.60 16.68 8.19 8.32
12 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 6.86   11.99    Korea 12.35 12.36 13.07 11.25 6.86
13 Dong Uk Kim (김동욱) 10.29   12.27    Korea 12.19 14.76 14.31 10.31 10.29
14 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 7.70   12.56    Korea 15.28 19.33 11.51 10.88 7.70
15 Ye Eun Lee (이예은) 17.98   20.40    Korea 24.41 19.36 17.98 23.71 18.12
16 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 14.92   25.56    Korea 22.66 26.86 28.02 14.92 27.17
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 3.82   4.77    Korea 8.81 5.16 3.82 4.93 4.22
2 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 3.20   5.03    Korea 3.20 4.73 5.53 5.19 5.16
3 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 3.98   5.19    Korea 4.38 5.18 6.02 3.98 6.88
4 DongSu Park (박동수) 5.67   5.97    Korea 5.98 7.42 5.70 6.23 5.67
5 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 6.32   7.72    Korea 13.17 6.58 6.32 9.58 7.01
6 YuSung An 6.43   7.89    Korea 6.69 8.45 8.52 DNF 6.43
7 Doyul Kim (김도율) 5.28   8.00    Korea 6.40 5.72 11.89 5.28 DNF
8 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 5.66   8.83    Korea 5.66 21.79 8.66 9.96 7.87
9 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 7.70   9.10    Korea 9.73 7.70 8.97 11.72 8.59
10 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 5.81   10.08    Korea 10.05 14.67 5.81 10.79 9.41
11 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 7.47   10.92    Korea 10.49 7.47 12.97 10.72 11.54
12 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 6.63   11.23    Korea 15.19 6.63 8.83 DNF 9.66
13 Seung Jae Han 7.80   13.38    Korea 14.90 7.94 7.80 21.72 17.31
14 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 9.18   16.41    Korea 9.18 13.81 20.30 15.11 DNF
15 Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) 13.95   16.69    Korea 19.76 17.71 15.86 13.95 16.50
16 Ye Na Lee (이예나) 11.37   17.89    Korea 23.81 29.12 14.31 11.37 15.55
17 Ye Eun Lee (이예은) 17.16   23.64    Korea 36.19 18.82 32.98 19.13 17.16
18 Dong Uk Kim (김동욱) 13.89   39.80    Korea 1:18.95 1:03.32 33.82 22.27 13.89
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 7.47   NR 9.31   NR  Korea 7.47 8.79 11.90 10.03 9.11
2 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 11.68   17.20    Korea 21.79 13.91 21.38 16.32 11.68
3 DongSu Park (박동수) 15.58   20.16    Korea 21.39 16.41 25.29 22.68 15.58
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 15.71   20.85    Korea 15.95 21.99 24.60 15.71 24.75
5 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 17.00   22.97    Korea 24.01 21.64 23.25 29.64 17.00
6 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 23.70   25.62    Korea 30.72 24.96 23.76 28.13 23.70
7 Seung Jae Han 18.24   26.65    Korea 26.27 18.24 28.33 27.79 25.88
8 YuSung An 22.00   26.94    Korea 22.00 23.39 27.18 36.04 30.24
9 Dong Uk Kim (김동욱) 34.31   40.79    Korea 37.26 45.67 34.31 39.44 1:10.31
10 Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열) 50.49   59.79    Korea 1:07.35 50.49 55.17 56.84 1:10.89
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U B2 D B2 U' L2 D B2 D' R B L B2 U B2 F2 L F2
A #2 D2 B' D' R' U B2 U2 L F' D2 R' U' R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L2
A #3 F L2 U B' R2 U R D R2 L2 U' L2 U2 F U2 B' L2 F2 R2
A #4 L' F L' B2 D2 B' R B2 L2 U' F U F2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U' R2
A #5 L2 B' D B2 R' U2 F2 L' F D L' U2 R2 F D2 R2 F' U2 L2 F'
A Ex#1 R' F2 U2 F2 U2 L U2 R' B2 F R' D' L' U2 F2 L2 B' U' F' R2
A Ex#2 U' F' L B' D' R2 D2 B R D2 F R' L' D2 L F2 R' B2 U2 L'
B #1 L' U2 B2 R D2 F2 L2 R' B D' L' F' D2 F' D F2 U2 B2 R'
B #2 R U2 L' D2 L F2 U2 F2 R2 B' R' U' F L' B2 D' B F' D B'
B #3 B2 U L' D R' F' L' B2 R' D' B' R2 L2 U' R2 U B2 R2 L2 D
B #4 R2 U L2 D2 R2 F2 D' U2 R D2 R2 D R' F' L B' L R B D'
B #5 B U' B2 D2 F' B2 R' L' U2 B' U' R' B2 R F2 R' F2 B2 R2
B Ex#1 B L2 U2 B D2 L2 F' R2 B2 R' F2 L' B' D F' L' B U' L'
B Ex#2 B2 R2 U F2 D2 B2 U L U' B' L' B' F' R' D2 R B2 L R'
C #1 B2 R2 U2 L2 B' D2 F L' F2 L2 U2 L' D' B' R' B L U'
C #2 F2 U2 F' L U2 F R2 D' F D' F D' F2 L2 B2 L2 D' F2 L2
C #3 D U2 L2 D' L2 U' B2 L2 U2 F2 L F' U' R2 U L R D F2 L2
C #4 R2 D' L2 B2 U' B2 D B2 R2 B' L U' F' U2 B U L2 D F'
C #5 L' F R' L' U' F U L2 B U' D2 B2 U2 R2 L' D2 R' U2 R'
C Ex#1 U2 B D2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F' D2 F' D R' F2 L F D F' U L2 F'
C Ex#2 L B2 D2 L2 D2 U2 R' U2 R' B L D B' L D B2 D2 F L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F U F' B' L' F D B' L F2 R U2 R2 D2 R2 B2 L
A #2 B D2 L2 U2 F' L2 R2 B L2 U' F U R D U L2 U F' U
A #3 L2 F' D2 U2 B R2 B D B2 D L F' L U' R B' D' B'
A #4 D F' D' B2 R2 U' F B' L D' F R U2 F2 U2 R' U2 D2 B2
A #5 D R' B' U F B2 U R' U2 R D2 R2 B' L2 F R2 B2 L2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 R' D F B R F D' F' D R U2 B2 U L2 U F2 U R2
A Ex#2 F R F B2 U R' F' D F' R2 D R2 L2 F2 D' B2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F' U2 F' R2 F R U2 R U2
A #2 R U' R' U2 F U' F U2 F' U2 R2
A #3 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U R' U' F2 U'
A #4 U R2 U2 R2 F' R U' R' U2 F R
A #5 R' U' R F U2 F R2 F' R' U2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 R' F' U2 F U F U' R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 U2 F U' R2 F' U2 R2 F
B #1 U' R U R' F R U' R' F2 U2 R2
B #2 U' R' F' U' R U R' U2 R U R
B #3 F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U' R U2 R
B #4 U' R U' R2 F2 U' F' U2 F' R2 U'
B #5 R' U R' F U2 F R2 U' R' U R'
B Ex#1 U R U2 F' U' F' R' U R U2 R
B Ex#2 R' U2 F U2 R U R U2 R' U' R'
C #1 U' F' R U' R' U2 F' U' F R U
C #2 F' R U' R' F R2 F' U2 R' U2 R
C #3 R U2 R2 U' F U2 R U R F' U2
C #4 U' R' U' R2 U2 F R U R' U2 R2
C #5 R U' R2 F R U' F R' U2 F' U'
C Ex#1 U' F R' F U2 F R U R' U' R
C Ex#2 U2 R' U' F U F' U' R2 U2 R' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' U F2 L U' D' B R' F2 U' D2 L2 F2 D2 F' U2 F L2 U2 Uw2 F' D2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 U' F' Uw2 L2 U B' D' Rw' U2 B D R Fw' D Fw' D' Fw U2 Fw2
A #2 U B U' L' R2 F' D2 L' U' L U D B2 D2 L2 B2 D' R2 D Uw2 R' B2 Uw2 R F U2 B Rw2 Uw' L' R D2 R' F' Fw' Rw Fw' D2 Fw' F' L'
A #3 U' L R' F2 B U' B D2 F' L D U2 F2 L2 D' B2 L2 D' F2 U2 Fw2 U R2 Uw2 B' R2 D2 Rw2 B Rw2 B U F Rw U L2 B' R' F' Uw Fw' D Fw Rw L2 U
A #4 B2 U' R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 D' R' F' R D' F2 D2 F U R D2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 L' F L R' Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 L D' L' Uw' R' Fw U Rw' F U' Fw2 D U
A #5 U' L2 F2 D B2 U R2 B2 D' B' R2 D2 B' L' D U R D' B' L' Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 B' R U2 L' B' Uw2 F R2 Uw' R2 Uw' Fw2 R' L2 D' Rw' Fw' L2 F' Uw2 F2
A Ex#1 L B F U R F2 R2 D' R' B2 D B2 U' B2 F2 R2 F2 U D Rw2 B' L2 Fw2 F' Rw2 D2 R2 F' U2 Rw' L U Rw R Uw' Rw' B' Uw2 U Fw R2 U'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 B2 R2 D R2 D B2 D2 U' B' U2 R' D' U B2 R' B' L' Uw2 B R2 Fw2 U' R2 Uw2 B' R2 U2 Fw2 U2 Rw' U2 D2 B' R' Uw' F2 U D Fw' Uw2 Rw2 R
B #1 F2 D2 F2 B' R2 U2 B' D2 R D2 B D' R' U F2 R U' D2 R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' U' Rw2 U' F2 B2 U2 L2 B D' L' B' Rw' B2 Uw' L' F' Uw Fw D2 Rw' F'
B #2 D2 B' U F' L2 U' F L B' D' R2 U2 B2 R B2 U2 L' B2 R F2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L B F2 L' Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 R' D2 F' Uw L2 R U' B' D' Fw Rw' F' B2 R L2 U'
B #3 D2 L2 F D2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F U B R F U' B2 R B F2 U2 B Fw2 U R D' U' Fw2 L2 D L Fw2 D' R Fw L2 Fw L2 D' Fw Rw' Uw' D F' U' Fw Uw
B #4 R' D2 F2 L2 B2 F2 U2 F2 L' F' R2 U L' D' R F L2 B2 D2 F' Rw2 B' L Uw2 R' F2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 R' F2 Uw R2 L Uw' Fw2 U D Fw Uw F' D L' Uw2
B #5 F2 U2 R L F2 B2 L F2 D' F U R F B' L' F' D' R2 F' Uw2 R2 B' Rw2 L2 F2 U B2 D2 Fw2 U' B' F' Rw U2 F L R Uw' L Fw' Rw' L Uw' Rw'
B Ex#1 U2 F' D' L D' B2 L2 U2 B R D2 F2 D L2 U' F2 D B2 U Rw2 Uw2 U L Uw2 B2 R' D R2 Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw' D2 L2 U' Rw2 Fw D Rw F D2 Fw' Rw
B Ex#2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R' B2 L2 R2 D2 R B L2 U' L2 F D R U2 R' B Rw2 F Uw2 U Fw2 Rw2 R2 D U' B L2 U' Rw D' L' B2 L2 B Uw R Uw Fw Rw' F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Bw2 L U Uw' D2 Rw Lw2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 B' Lw' B2 Rw' Uw2 F' Bw' U Uw' Lw' Bw2 Uw2 Dw B' Fw2 Bw D Uw Fw B2 U R U2 D Fw' F D' F L' Lw Rw U' R B2 L2 Dw' Lw2 Fw' Rw Lw' B' Rw' Bw' B2 Lw U Bw Lw' D'
A #2 Lw' Rw2 Dw' Bw Fw2 R' Fw' Rw' Uw2 R2 L F2 L' Uw2 D2 Lw2 D' B2 Uw B' L' Uw2 R Rw2 Bw' Dw' Fw2 L D R2 D B' F' R Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw' U' D2 Uw2 B' L2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw' F2 Dw2 R Bw' Lw D' Dw2 F L Fw2 Uw' B' Dw L2
A #3 L2 Bw2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 L F2 L' F' Dw' B' D2 Dw' L2 Fw Rw' L' R Fw Rw' Dw Fw2 D2 U F2 Rw2 Fw' D2 R' Dw Fw' R Fw B Uw' D' R2 Bw2 D' B2 R2 Fw2 Rw Bw Dw2 Rw' L Bw Fw2 F2 B' Rw L2 Lw' Fw R' U F' R' U2
A #4 R' Fw2 F Lw2 D' Bw Dw2 Fw2 Rw Uw' Lw' R' Uw Rw' B Lw Uw' Fw' L2 Rw F2 B2 Uw2 F D' B U2 B' L' F' D Uw Rw2 B Fw2 Lw Bw2 B D Fw2 Bw2 U' Rw' R B' D' Bw2 Lw' Uw L R2 Rw' Lw2 Fw Rw' Dw Rw' L' Dw Fw
A #5 D2 Bw Fw D Dw' Rw' Fw2 D2 R Dw' L2 Uw2 Bw' F2 B Rw L' Dw Uw2 R Uw D2 F2 D R2 Rw' Uw Dw2 U2 B D Rw' F D2 Dw' R2 Rw' F B Uw F' Fw2 L' Dw2 D' Lw' F2 Uw2 L' Dw2 R' Lw F2 L Uw B' Rw R B D
A Ex#1 Rw Lw2 R' L2 B Bw2 L Lw' Bw R2 Lw' Bw' D' U' F Rw2 F' Uw B Fw2 Rw' Fw' Uw Fw Dw2 Bw Fw L2 D Uw U R Fw' Uw' R U' Bw U' Rw' D L2 Bw2 R2 F L' U' F' B' R2 Lw2 Rw D2 Fw B Lw Fw2 L' Bw' L F
A Ex#2 L2 U D' Uw' F2 Fw2 Dw L2 B U Fw2 L2 R Rw2 D' Lw Dw2 B R' Lw2 Dw B' Dw2 Bw2 D' L' Dw2 L2 U2 Uw' Dw Rw2 U Dw2 R2 Dw' B' F Dw L' U2 Dw B' U2 L' F L2 Dw' Bw' R2 Rw' Dw U' Bw2 Rw2 L2 R2 U R' Lw'
B #1 Rw' Lw Bw Uw' D' Bw Fw' Rw' B L F2 Dw Lw D' U2 Dw Rw' Uw2 Bw' R' Bw' Rw Lw R Fw D' Dw' F2 D Rw' Fw' B D' Uw' Fw2 L2 Fw Lw2 Rw D Rw Dw B F2 Rw R' U' Rw' B' Dw' D' Lw Dw' R' D Fw' Uw B D2 F
B #2 U B Dw Bw Uw' Bw2 U' L2 F2 D Lw B' Lw' B2 U D2 Dw Rw' U Uw2 L Lw' D2 Uw U2 L2 B2 Uw2 R2 F Bw2 Fw U' D2 Dw' Rw D' Bw D Dw2 L' Fw' L2 Uw2 Bw L' B' Fw2 Uw2 Rw D Bw F2 Rw2 Dw U' B Lw D2 F'
B #3 Uw' Bw F' D' Bw' L' Bw Rw2 Bw Lw Rw' U2 F R' Fw' D2 Fw R' F2 Fw Lw R' Uw R D U2 L2 R Rw' F' Lw2 R' Bw' Uw Lw2 B Fw Bw2 Lw Rw' B2 D2 Rw2 L2 R D Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 U' Fw U Lw' Uw Fw F2 L U2
B #4 Rw Uw F' Rw2 Bw R' Dw2 Lw' L2 Uw' Lw D' Rw Dw2 B2 Uw D U L Rw Bw' Lw Fw' R2 Fw' B Lw' R D L Fw2 Uw2 Lw' F Dw' L Fw' Lw2 Uw F2 Dw' D' U2 Rw B Lw' Uw2 B Lw2 Uw L Bw' Dw' Uw' B' L' R Rw2 Fw F'
B #5 L2 Rw B2 Rw Lw Fw' B Bw' Uw L' Uw' D B Uw2 D2 Rw Uw F2 D2 Dw F' Dw2 U2 F' Dw' Lw' B R' B2 D2 R' Fw' Uw' Fw' L' B2 Dw2 Bw2 F D2 Rw R' F Uw2 U Fw' Bw L2 D Rw2 R Bw' L' Bw F' Rw2 R Bw2 R2 Bw
B Ex#1 Dw2 L2 Dw Uw2 F' Uw2 U' Rw F' B D' Bw2 D' R2 Uw R' Uw R Rw Dw' D2 Fw Rw2 D2 B' Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw' Fw2 Dw' B2 Bw2 Lw Rw2 Fw Rw2 U2 Uw' R2 D R Rw' Dw2 L' Dw Fw' B' Bw2 Rw' U2 Dw' Fw' Dw L' B' R F2 Lw F'
B Ex#2 Uw' Rw F' Rw2 U2 Fw Rw2 Uw2 B Uw Fw Dw R2 L F' R Lw' Dw' R' L2 U Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw' D' Uw' Fw' U2 R2 F' L B2 U' B2 Bw2 Fw U Uw D2 F Rw2 Lw U D' Fw' B F Uw Rw' Uw B2 F Bw Fw2 U B Dw2 Lw2 Fw
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Dw2 Uw D2 B' Rw2 Uw' 3Uw Rw' U' D2 R2 Bw' 3Uw R' Uw' F2 3Rw2 B Dw Uw L D' Uw U2 Dw' 3Fw Dw' 3Rw2 U2 R2 U' F2 R2 F' Dw2 Bw2 D' 3Uw Bw' Fw' Rw' L' Bw' Rw2 F 3Rw Uw 3Rw2 Fw' Lw2 F2 3Rw' Uw 3Uw F' 3Uw Dw2 D' B 3Fw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Fw' L2 U2 R Lw2 L' B Dw' 3Fw Bw2 Fw' D Lw Dw' B R2 U2
A #2 Bw Uw' F2 U2 3Fw' Bw' D2 3Uw' F' U2 Uw' F Uw2 Fw Rw2 D' L B Lw Uw2 U Rw' L' Dw' Bw Uw Rw' Lw 3Uw' 3Fw2 F Dw2 Rw U2 F' Fw2 Rw' Lw Uw F' 3Rw Dw L2 Dw2 R2 Dw2 Uw' 3Fw' B' Dw 3Fw B 3Uw Dw Bw' 3Uw2 F2 D Bw2 L B' F2 D Lw2 Uw' 3Uw2 Lw U2 L' R2 U Uw L' Rw D 3Fw B' F' 3Rw' B'
A #3 B2 3Uw2 3Rw2 D2 U2 Uw B' Lw 3Rw2 3Fw' Bw' L2 R' D Bw2 R' D Fw2 U2 Bw' 3Uw B Bw L2 3Uw' Rw' 3Uw D2 Rw Dw' 3Rw Lw Fw2 Dw2 Fw' Lw2 3Fw2 Dw Fw' 3Fw R U2 Uw2 3Fw2 F2 Bw B 3Rw 3Uw2 L' F2 Bw2 B' Uw' L2 Dw L' 3Rw' Rw2 Fw2 Bw' Dw' U2 D R' Dw' Bw2 3Uw Bw L' F Lw' Rw Uw2 3Rw B2 Bw' D L' R'
A Ex#1 R2 Bw2 R2 F Rw F D2 3Uw2 B' 3Rw D' R Lw2 D2 Dw' F' L' Fw' Dw2 Bw' B2 3Rw' F2 D' 3Fw Fw2 Dw Bw2 D' R' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw2 Bw' F' Lw' U' Dw R' Bw B2 3Fw U F Rw' Uw 3Fw2 F' Bw2 Dw Fw2 3Uw Dw' 3Fw Rw2 F' 3Rw' U' Bw' F 3Rw2 3Uw' Dw' Uw' B R' Dw2 Rw D' Fw' 3Rw Dw2 U Uw2 3Rw Fw 3Uw F
A Ex#2 F' Lw2 Bw2 D' 3Rw F' U' 3Fw' 3Rw Uw' F2 3Rw' F2 Dw' Lw2 Bw2 Dw2 Lw' Rw Bw' 3Uw' Uw' U F D Rw2 3Uw R2 B2 3Uw U 3Fw2 R Fw' Bw' R' U 3Fw2 Dw B D2 3Uw2 Rw B2 Rw2 Dw Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 L' Uw2 U Dw2 Lw' 3Fw F2 Lw' Bw2 Fw2 L R Uw' R2 3Uw' Lw' Dw' Rw Fw D2 B Bw' D' Lw' U2 F' Lw' Rw' 3Fw2 Dw Bw
B #1 Fw U R F' U2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw' Dw2 Rw' Lw2 F2 D' 3Uw F' B2 Bw2 Rw' U2 B R F' Bw 3Uw2 F2 Lw 3Fw 3Uw' D' 3Fw2 F' 3Rw' R2 Rw2 D2 U2 Dw2 R' B2 Rw' U Rw Bw2 Uw' L Dw2 3Uw' L D' 3Uw2 Bw' 3Fw' U' Lw B L' 3Rw' Bw' D' 3Fw Rw2 L2 Uw 3Fw2 Dw' D Uw2 R2 D' Fw U' Rw' R' L' Uw' D' 3Uw' Rw 3Rw' Lw2
B #2 Bw' 3Rw2 Rw' Fw2 Dw B2 Fw2 R' L2 3Uw2 Uw2 U' Fw Lw' L' 3Rw2 D' B 3Fw2 D' Uw2 3Fw Dw Rw2 Bw' R' 3Uw2 U2 Lw' U Bw' 3Rw2 Rw2 D' B 3Fw2 F Uw' Rw' D2 Uw2 Rw' L Lw2 3Uw2 Fw2 F Bw' B2 U2 F' Lw' L 3Rw2 F' 3Rw' Rw2 Lw' R' U2 L' U2 B Dw Lw2 Fw2 R 3Rw2 3Uw Uw' F2 D' Rw' 3Rw' B2 Uw' 3Uw2 L' Fw Bw
B #3 3Uw' F2 Uw' D2 R 3Rw' 3Fw' Uw 3Fw B' Lw2 R 3Rw2 Uw2 3Fw Rw' Dw' L' 3Uw2 Rw D2 L' R F 3Fw Uw2 Fw' D' 3Fw' F Rw 3Fw Uw' U2 Rw' F' 3Fw' Bw' Rw Fw 3Fw Bw' 3Uw D 3Rw2 Uw 3Fw2 Uw2 Fw Bw R2 F D' Rw2 Bw L' 3Rw2 R2 Uw2 Rw Bw' D' Bw2 3Fw Dw Uw Fw U Dw2 B' U' R' 3Fw' F2 D' F' 3Fw B2 D F'
B Ex#1 Uw2 3Rw Dw F 3Rw' R U2 F L2 F' B' 3Rw D' 3Fw' Rw' U2 L2 D' Fw 3Uw' B2 D Bw Uw' 3Fw F2 D Uw' 3Uw' Fw' Uw' 3Uw' 3Rw' L2 R2 U2 R' 3Uw B2 Fw' Rw2 L' 3Fw2 L2 Uw' F2 Uw2 F' 3Fw Lw' U2 Rw L Uw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 R' U' Lw' D' U2 R B' Dw2 R' 3Rw' D2 B2 R2 Rw2 U2 B' L' 3Rw U Uw' Dw' F Fw Rw'
B Ex#2 3Uw D2 3Fw2 Fw' F2 Bw' R2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw 3Fw B Dw' B' U' Rw2 3Uw2 U B' Lw' Rw U2 Lw2 Bw Fw 3Fw Dw2 F U' B F2 R' D' U Uw 3Fw' U' R' B' Fw 3Fw R Rw Lw Dw B2 U Fw2 3Fw' R 3Uw2 F Lw 3Uw2 Bw2 R2 3Uw' Lw B2 Fw2 L' Bw' U' Uw' L' F Lw' Uw2 D' B F2 U B U2 D' Uw' Fw' D2 Dw Rw
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw B 3Lw' Rw2 3Uw' 3Dw Dw Uw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Uw Rw 3Lw2 Dw' 3Fw2 U2 R2 Bw2 3Fw' F2 Lw' Uw L 3Bw Rw2 Lw' F U2 Bw Lw Rw' B' Rw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 B2 Rw2 3Lw Fw2 R B 3Bw' D' R' F Rw2 Uw B' D2 R U R U2 D 3Lw2 B 3Rw D' Bw F Rw 3Fw 3Uw' 3Dw Rw' Uw' F2 3Uw' 3Fw Uw2 R' 3Uw 3Rw' B' U2 R Bw Uw2 R2 F2 3Uw2 3Lw 3Rw' 3Fw2 F2 Fw2 Rw' 3Uw 3Lw 3Fw Fw U2 3Bw Rw' 3Rw' Uw' 3Uw L2 3Lw2
A #2 Rw' 3Uw2 D2 Fw2 3Lw2 F2 U2 R' Rw' 3Bw' L D' 3Rw' Dw2 Fw' F' Lw' Uw' U' Lw' 3Dw' Dw' U L2 R Fw' 3Rw2 Dw' L2 U' B' D 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Uw Dw2 3Dw' R L2 B2 3Dw' Dw' Bw2 D' Rw2 Dw' Lw Rw' Bw' R 3Uw Uw Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Dw2 3Rw' U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw' R D' Lw R U2 Rw 3Rw Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 L2 3Rw Uw2 Bw Uw2 Fw2 3Uw R' U 3Lw2 F' Bw2 U' 3Uw 3Dw2 Bw' L' Fw' Uw' L2 Dw B 3Uw2 U' 3Fw' 3Dw2 Uw
A #3 U2 L2 3Dw2 L2 3Uw' Rw2 Bw' Lw 3Dw 3Bw F' Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw 3Lw 3Rw R2 U' Rw2 3Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 D 3Lw2 3Fw Fw2 3Rw R2 3Dw' Rw U' R2 Rw D2 3Fw 3Rw2 Fw F' 3Dw2 Uw2 Fw 3Fw2 L2 D' 3Dw Fw' F 3Lw 3Fw 3Rw2 Dw B2 3Bw' 3Dw L Fw 3Bw Uw2 B' Fw' Rw 3Fw' B 3Uw' D Rw Dw2 3Rw2 3Bw' Bw' R' 3Rw' F' 3Bw' D' 3Dw2 F 3Uw 3Lw2 D2 Uw' 3Fw' B D Rw' U' Dw2 B' Rw 3Dw2 Uw 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Bw2 Dw' F' L' Uw' L
A Ex#1 3Uw' Bw' R' 3Dw' Uw 3Bw 3Fw' Lw2 D F2 3Uw2 B' R' B' Rw' R' Dw 3Fw2 D' B' Rw' 3Dw' D Bw2 R2 F' R' 3Bw Dw' B Rw' F2 Lw' D Rw' Lw2 B' 3Uw2 3Dw' L Lw2 Bw' 3Rw2 R' Bw2 Fw 3Bw2 D Dw2 3Lw Rw2 Dw 3Uw2 B' R Bw B' L' Bw Uw 3Uw' 3Lw Uw' 3Lw' Rw2 B' 3Rw' Bw2 Uw2 F' Rw D2 B 3Fw2 3Uw 3Fw D Lw2 U2 Fw2 D2 B2 Lw B2 Lw2 R2 Rw' Bw' D2 3Dw' 3Uw Fw2 D Uw 3Bw' 3Lw2 L2 Dw 3Uw2 B2
A Ex#2 B 3Lw' 3Uw2 D Lw2 U' Rw2 3Lw' Fw' B' Rw2 Bw2 Lw' 3Fw L Fw2 Bw' R2 Uw D Fw F2 R Rw 3Dw L' Uw2 Rw' B 3Uw B2 Lw B 3Uw2 3Fw Dw2 Uw D2 3Bw2 Fw2 3Fw2 R2 Fw' F' 3Lw' Rw 3Dw' L' 3Lw B2 R 3Bw' 3Fw 3Dw R Fw L 3Uw 3Dw' L2 R2 3Dw' D' F2 Lw R' Fw' L' 3Dw2 R2 3Uw2 Dw2 3Bw 3Lw' Fw 3Uw Dw' U 3Lw2 L2 Fw' 3Bw2 3Uw 3Lw' U 3Uw 3Bw Dw2 Rw' L Fw' 3Uw2 L' U' D' 3Dw' F2 Dw 3Bw' 3Dw'
B #1 Bw Uw' Rw2 3Rw2 F2 Bw Lw' U 3Uw' Dw2 3Lw R' B Uw' Bw2 U Uw Lw Bw' 3Bw L' 3Dw' 3Uw2 R 3Dw R2 3Dw2 D2 L 3Bw B2 Rw' R2 B2 3Uw2 3Dw' L R U' Fw 3Uw' R' 3Bw2 3Lw R' F' B2 Uw2 B2 3Rw 3Bw2 R2 3Fw 3Bw' D2 3Fw' R' U2 Uw' L2 3Rw 3Dw' R2 Rw2 Bw2 F2 Dw2 3Rw D' 3Lw' D2 Rw2 Uw' U Lw2 R L2 B' 3Bw2 Rw 3Bw2 3Rw' U Uw' 3Rw2 Uw U' 3Bw' Uw 3Lw2 Rw 3Bw' Rw' B F2 R2 U2 3Uw2 Fw2 3Dw'
B #2 R 3Bw' Dw 3Dw' Fw D 3Bw B Dw 3Lw Fw' F2 U' 3Dw' F Dw2 3Fw Dw Uw 3Uw' R' Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 U2 B' 3Bw2 Fw2 3Rw' Uw2 3Dw 3Rw2 U' Rw' L2 Uw' F2 3Rw L D' B2 Lw2 L2 Rw Fw' U2 3Bw2 Uw2 3Lw' Uw2 B F2 3Dw 3Uw' Rw' 3Dw2 3Bw Bw2 3Dw 3Fw 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw B' 3Bw2 3Rw' Fw F2 R 3Fw' Uw 3Lw' D' B F' Dw 3Dw' R D2 3Lw2 Rw Lw B' Lw' Dw 3Rw' B' L Dw' F Bw' R' 3Fw' 3Lw' Bw' Uw2 3Dw 3Uw' Fw
B #3 Lw' F2 B L Lw Fw' Rw2 Uw Lw' F Uw' 3Bw Dw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw' Bw 3Rw2 Rw2 R U' B F2 D F' 3Bw Bw' R 3Bw' Lw2 B2 L U2 R' 3Dw Bw2 B' 3Dw' D Uw2 U Dw2 F 3Fw Bw 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Lw' R' Bw2 L2 F' Bw2 Rw2 L F2 L 3Fw B Dw Uw2 3Lw R' 3Bw F 3Uw Fw' B' 3Fw 3Dw2 3Fw' U Fw2 Dw2 3Rw' D2 Lw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Lw2 Bw' F 3Uw Dw2 3Rw Rw' Fw2 R2 Fw2 D2 Uw' 3Bw Rw 3Dw Uw2 L2 3Lw2 B2 Lw
B Ex#1 L2 Uw L2 B F' 3Rw2 D2 Lw' 3Dw2 Bw 3Fw2 Rw' D 3Uw2 B U D R2 3Rw D2 3Lw' Rw Uw' 3Bw' F2 R2 D2 R' Bw 3Bw2 Fw2 R' 3Dw2 3Lw Lw U2 3Dw 3Fw2 3Bw' Rw' 3Fw2 D R 3Bw2 B Rw' U Lw2 3Dw2 U2 Lw' U' R 3Lw' Uw' B' Bw' U2 3Bw Uw' Fw2 Dw L' Rw' 3Uw Fw2 U L' Rw Uw' Lw U' Bw2 F' 3Uw' Rw B' 3Rw' U' D' Rw' Uw2 F 3Dw2 Fw R2 3Dw' L Bw' 3Lw F' U' L2 B 3Fw Bw 3Dw' Uw' Rw 3Bw
B Ex#2 Lw' 3Fw2 Fw 3Bw' U D Rw' L' 3Bw' L2 3Fw Lw2 Dw' F2 3Fw R2 L 3Uw Dw2 R 3Uw2 U2 3Bw2 3Lw Bw 3Dw2 Uw2 U' 3Lw B2 3Lw2 D' Bw' U Fw2 Bw 3Dw2 R' L2 Rw F2 L Lw2 D Fw2 3Uw2 L2 D' 3Bw Lw 3Dw 3Rw' U2 3Lw U2 Rw Bw2 D R Lw' 3Uw B2 3Uw 3Lw' Rw' 3Bw 3Lw 3Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 Fw' 3Uw Rw 3Rw2 Lw B' 3Fw2 D U 3Rw' 3Dw R2 Rw' 3Rw2 Dw Lw' L 3Lw Fw2 Dw2 3Dw2 F 3Rw' Bw' U2 F2 3Rw F2 3Dw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 U B2 L2 D B2 F2 U2 L' R D B2 L2 F R B' F' L2 D Rw Uw
A #2 R B2 R' D2 L' F2 R2 F2 R2 B' L' R2 U2 L F D F2 L' U2 F Rw2 Uw'
A #3 L2 U2 R2 U R2 D F2 L2 R2 D' B' R B R' B F' L R D' Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 F U2 R2 F' D2 L2 F' L D F' U F R' F2 L2 F' L' R' F' Rw2
A Ex#2 D' F2 D F2 U' B2 R2 B2 L2 D U2 L' B' R B' F R2 D R B Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U R2 B2 U' F2 R2 D2 R D L' F' U R2 D2 U' B' F
A #2 L2 R2 B R2 B D2 B L2 R2 U2 L D U R' U B2 D' B' R U
A #3 F2 U2 L2 B D2 B D2 R2 U2 L D B' U L' D2 U F D' R2
A #4 L2 B2 U L2 B2 L2 U' F2 U L2 B L2 U2 F2 D L2 B' L2 R' U
A #5 B R2 B' L2 D2 F L2 D' U R U R2 D B' L' B2 F' U2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 R' U2 R F2 U2 L R F U2 R2 D L' U R D F2 D2 U
A Ex#2 F U R2 L' U' R2 F' R F2 R F' B2 U2 B' L2 B' L2 B'
B #1 D2 L' B2 D2 B2 R' F2 R2 B' U F' U' L' B2 L U' R2 D R
B #2 R B' U' D2 B2 R L B' L D R D' R2 D' R2 F2 L2 F2 U' D
B #3 D2 L2 B2 D2 U2 L2 F' U2 L' F D R D U' R2 D L' D' U'
B #4 L2 U2 B' L2 R2 F2 R2 U2 B' F' L D' B2 U' B' F D B2 U'
B #5 R2 D2 L' D2 F2 L B2 D2 R2 F' U' R2 U' B U' L' R2 U R2 D2
B Ex#1 B D2 B R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B L2 B' D F2 L' B' U' B2 R B L F
B Ex#2 U2 L2 B' U' L2 B2 L' U R D2 L U D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U2
C #1 D2 L2 F U2 B' U2 R2 D2 L' B' U B R B F2 R' U' F R'
C #2 B2 R' U2 R U2 B2 L' D2 B2 L F' L2 B2 R' B F2 D F2 R U
C #3 R B U L' F L B D' L2 B' R U' D B2 L2 B2 U R2 F2 U
C #4 L2 B2 F2 D U L2 B2 F2 U' L' R' D' B' L' R' F' L2 B' D' B'
C #5 R' U2 R' B2 U2 L' F2 D2 B2 L2 B' D' R' F L2 B D' F2 U2 B'
C Ex#1 L D' R' L2 D' B' U' R' D2 B' U' D2 R F2 U2 L2 F2 R'
C Ex#2 L2 B2 U' B2 D2 F2 L2 F2 L2 D R U L' B' L2 B2 D F L F'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 U2 R2 F D2 B L2 F' U2 R' U L2 R' F L' F' L F2
A #2 F2 U R2 U B2 D' F2 D R D B' F2 D F' U' L2 R2 F' R
A #3 B2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B D2 U2 F' U' R2 B D2 F' D' U2 L' B R2
A Ex#1 R2 F' R2 D' B' R B' D' R' U' L2 B2 R L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B2 L
A Ex#2 F B U2 B R' U2 L U2 F U R F2 R2 D2 B R2 F' R2 F2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR5- DL1- UL6+ U0+ R4- D2+ L5- ALL1+ y2 U3+ R5- D1+ L5- ALL4+ UR DR DL
A #2 UR6+ DR4- DL3- UL5- U2- R5- D3- L6+ ALL4- y2 U5- R1+ D1- L2- ALL2+ UL
A #3 UR0+ DR4+ DL4- UL2- U3+ R4- D2+ L1+ ALL1- y2 U4- R1+ D4+ L4+ ALL4+ UR UL
A #4 UR6+ DR2+ DL0+ UL5- U5+ R4+ D1+ L2+ ALL4+ y2 U2- R5+ D0+ L3- ALL1- UR UL
A #5 UR0+ DR3- DL5- UL2+ U5- R1+ D2+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U6+ R5- D0+ L3+ ALL4- UR DR
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR3+ DL3+ UL4+ U6+ R3+ D3+ L2+ ALL6+ y2 U5+ R0+ D0+ L5- ALL1+ UL
A Ex#2 UR4- DR3- DL4- UL5- U4+ R2+ D3+ L3+ ALL4+ y2 U6+ R3+ D4+ L6+ ALL6+ UL
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' B R' B U B L U R' l b
A #2 B' U L U' B U' R B' U' R' L u l r'
A #3 B L' R' U L' U R' U R U' R l r' b'
A #4 L' R' U' L R' L U' B U B' U' u b'
A #5 R U B L' R' U R U R B L u r' b
A Ex#1 U' R' B U R L U' L' B' R' B u' r'
A Ex#2 B' U' L' U L' R' U' L R L R' u r b
B #1 R' U' L U L B U' R U R B' u' l r'
B #2 L' R B' L B' R L' B' R' L' U u r b'
B #3 B' L' R' B U R' L R' L' R U' u l r' b
B #4 U B' U R' B' U' R' B' U' B' U' u r'
B #5 L U' R' L' U B' U' L' R L U' u r' b'
B Ex#1 B' L U' L U' R' B' R' L' R' L' u' l r' b
B Ex#2 R' B' R' L B' U R L B' L B' l' r' b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B L U B' R' U' L' U' B'
A #2 B R B L R L R U' B' L' R'
A #3 U L U R B' L' B' R L B' R'
A #4 R L R L' B R B' U B U' B
A #5 U L B R' U' L' R U' B U R'
A Ex#1 U R U R' U' R' U' R' B U' B
A Ex#2 B R L' R' U' R' U' R B' R' B'
B #1 R B L' R U R' B' U B' L' R'
B #2 L R B R B U' B R' B' U' B'
B #3 B R L R B U' R' B' U' L' B'
B #4 R B R L B U' L' U' L R L
B #5 R B R' U B' L' R L' B' R' U'
B Ex#1 L R L' B U' B R' L B U B'
B Ex#2 U L' R U R L' B R' L' R' B
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (6,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) /
A #2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0) /
A #3 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,-4) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
A #4 (3,-4) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,-3) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-1) / (0,-2)
A #5 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (5,-4) / (2,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2)
Choi Go-Ho (최고호)    Korea
Choi Go-Ho (최고호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.74   13.02   13.96 12.48 15.66 11.74 12.61
First round 11 12.29   15.67   17.30 15.27 12.29 18.29 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.44   5.18   4.44 4.62 5.07 5.85 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 52.77   56.38   52.77 56.22 55.69 57.23 1:05.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:32.27   1:39.93   1:46.61 1:43.30 1:32.27 1:41.20 1:35.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:05.46   3:13.26   3:21.76 3:05.46 3:12.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:31.79   4:34.87   4:37.65 4:31.79 4:35.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:52.71   2:57.35   2:59.27 3:00.07 2:52.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.64   26.96   27.39 37.66 27.62 24.64 25.86
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:37.42   2:10.33   3:15.28 1:38.29 1:37.42
Rubik's Clock Final 5 18.76   DNF   27.25 DNF 24.51 18.76 DNF
Megaminx Final 3 58.00   1:00.77   1:01.97 1:13.26 1:00.92 59.43 58.00
Pyraminx Final 5 6.93   7.62   7.10 9.17 8.21 7.55 6.93
Skewb Final 11 7.47   10.92   10.49 7.47 12.97 10.72 11.54
Square-1 Final 5 17.00   22.97   24.01 21.64 23.25 29.64 17.00
Dong Uk Kim (김동욱)    Korea
Dong Uk Kim (김동욱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:04.21   2:19.12   3:03.57 2:14.83 2:04.21 2:15.57 2:26.95
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 5:22.04   5:32.52   5:41.58 5:22.04 5:33.95
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 8:44.06   DNF   DNF 8:44.06 9:28.82
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 5:27.43   DNF   8:38.47 5:27.43 DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 10.29   12.27   12.19 14.76 14.31 10.31 10.29
Skewb Final 18 13.89   39.80   1:18.95 1:03.32 33.82 22.27 13.89
Square-1 Final 9 34.31   40.79   37.26 45.67 34.31 39.44 1:10.31
DongSu Park (박동수)    Korea
DongSu Park (박동수)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.94   10.25   10.19 8.94 11.14 DNF 9.43
First round 5 9.74   11.09   10.18 9.74 12.59 10.85 12.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.82   5.62   DNF 4.81 6.84 3.82 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.86   36.98   37.11 39.81 37.35 34.86 36.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:11.76   1:13.92   1:12.35 1:11.76 1:16.68 1:14.96 1:14.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:35.51   2:54.20   2:35.51 3:24.66 2:42.42
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:52.66   4:06.92   4:27.09 3:52.66 4:01.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.01   20.26   22.20 15.01 24.08 19.44 19.14
Rubik's Clock Final 3 13.37   15.19   15.51 14.13 15.92 13.37 19.74
Megaminx Final 1 50.45   53.86   53.90 1:03.98 56.57 51.10 50.45
Pyraminx Final 2 4.34   5.31   5.60 9.30 5.13 5.21 4.34
Skewb Final 4 5.67   5.97   5.98 7.42 5.70 6.23 5.67
Square-1 Final 3 15.58   20.16   21.39 16.41 25.29 22.68 15.58
Doyul Kim (김도율)    Korea
Doyul Kim (김도율)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.92   9.49   8.74 8.65 7.92 11.09 11.77
First round 1 8.21   8.66   8.56 8.49 9.07 8.21 8.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.21   3.51   3.53 4.06 3.19 2.21 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.41   40.00   39.18 44.64 40.61 38.41 40.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:18.65   1:22.44   1:22.42 1:24.16 1:32.70 1:20.75 1:18.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:19.83   2:27.38   2:30.42 2:31.90 2:19.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:17.28   DNF   5:17.28 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.44   16.13   16.81 15.17 16.42 19.36 14.44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 44.07   1:07.11   1:49.23 48.04 44.07
Rubik's Clock Final 2 10.63   12.34   10.63 17.11 13.29 12.47 11.25
Megaminx Final 2 55.26   56.51   58.54 55.26 55.33 1:02.25 55.65
Pyraminx Final 1 3.10   4.31   3.90 7.35 3.93 5.10 3.10
Skewb Final 7 5.28   8.00   6.40 5.72 11.89 5.28 DNF
Geunsu Heo (허근수)    Korea
Geunsu Heo (허근수)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 15.69   19.73   17.05 32.30 15.69 19.24 22.89
First round 14 13.39   16.39   21.04 13.39 17.03 16.05 16.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 6.24   6.89   6.24 6.40 6.79 7.60 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 57.82   1:02.00   1:12.77 1:05.11 1:01.37 57.82 59.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:01.28   2:21.88   2:33.29 2:23.16 2:09.20 2:54.24 2:01.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 6:55.98   8:42.91   9:42.90 9:29.84 6:55.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 29.13   38.89   38.61 DNF 38.53 39.53 29.13
Rubik's Clock Final 1 10.60   12.07   15.25 13.67 10.60 11.64 10.91
Pyraminx Final 11 8.19   11.87   17.84 10.60 16.68 8.19 8.32
Skewb Final 2 3.20   5.03   3.20 4.73 5.53 5.19 5.16
Gyu-Min Kim (김규민)    Korea
Gyu-Min Kim (김규민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 18.53   21.27   20.58 31.96 23.70 19.53 18.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 7.20   7.50   7.56 7.63 7.20 7.30 8.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:38.89   2:00.53   DNF 1:57.94 1:38.89 2:11.40 1:52.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 6:01.32   6:13.29   6:01.32 6:01.98 6:07.58 6:30.30 7:39.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 1:00.81   1:10.19   1:15.75 1:29.85 1:00.81 1:12.30 1:02.52
Skewb Final 15 13.95   16.69   19.76 17.71 15.86 13.95 16.50
Han-June Jeong    Korea
Han-June Jeong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 16.66   18.34   17.35 18.28 19.39 16.66 22.64
First round 17 15.56   19.97   24.94 16.62 18.47 24.82 15.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.90   7.81   5.90 7.75 12.58 7.00 8.67
Hyun Woo Lee (이현우)    Korea
Hyun Woo Lee (이현우)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 27.36   30.63   28.27 33.54 27.36 30.08 35.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 6.62   9.79   9.98 10.19 6.62 10.03 9.36
Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규)    Korea
Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.06   15.03   14.57 12.06 18.14 12.83 17.68
First round 18 14.13   20.74   DNF 14.13 17.51 27.71 17.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.71   5.43   5.33 6.41 5.63 2.71 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:03.80   1:13.97   1:19.19 1:17.45 1:07.94 1:03.80 1:16.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:09.13   2:33.07   2:35.35 3:33.27 2:09.13 2:32.09 2:31.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 27.29   37.49   49.55 45.87 34.23 32.36 27.29
Skewb Final 5 6.32   7.72   13.17 6.58 6.32 9.58 7.01
Hyunjo Kim (김현조)    Korea
Hyunjo Kim (김현조)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 24.23   28.81   24.23 28.21 26.61 31.62 33.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:41.23   2:16.52   2:11.17 2:31.68 2:06.71 1:41.23 2:49.86
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)    Korea
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 15.26   16.82   17.57 15.26 16.14 16.76 18.05
First round 15 14.86   16.88   15.46 19.12 14.86 16.78 18.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.92   8.66   DNF 10.09 6.92 8.77 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:09.01   1:13.06   1:12.77 1:21.13 1:13.67 1:09.01 1:12.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:04.28   2:24.86   2:13.04 2:33.62 2:43.29 2:27.92 2:04.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 5:13.67   5:40.58   5:24.60 5:13.67 6:23.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 8:38.79   DNF   DNF 9:07.98 8:38.79
Rubik's Clock Final 4 13.96   17.26   16.83 17.36 17.60 13.96 21.80
Megaminx Final 12 3:06.24   3:26.08   4:39.46 3:23.26 3:37.27 3:06.24 3:17.70
Pyraminx Final 14 7.70   12.56   15.28 19.33 11.51 10.88 7.70
Skewb Final 14 9.18   16.41   9.18 13.81 20.30 15.11 DNF
Jaemin Chang (장재민)    Korea
Jaemin Chang (장재민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:18.26   1:30.98   1:32.76 1:33.85 1:18.26 1:32.47 1:27.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:46.48   6:23.50   6:39.71 6:44.32 5:46.48
Megaminx Final 5 1:00.89   1:04.58   1:10.70 1:05.02 1:00.89 1:05.31 1:03.40
Pyraminx Final 4 4.92   6.90   7.97 5.50 7.23 8.53 4.92
Skewb Final 1 3.82   4.77   8.81 5.16 3.82 4.93 4.22
Square-1 Final 1 7.47   NR 9.31   NR 7.47 8.79 11.90 10.03 9.11
JaeMin Kim (김재민)    Korea
JaeMin Kim (김재민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:51.61   3:11.08   3:36.25 3:14.22 3:14.47 3:04.54 2:51.61
Pyraminx Final 16 14.92   25.56   22.66 26.86 28.02 14.92 27.17
JaeYoung Chun (천재영)    Korea
JaeYoung Chun (천재영)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.89   12.46   13.07 10.89 13.54 12.24 12.08
First round 8 11.87   14.28   14.49 14.15 20.65 11.87 14.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.17   7.54   5.17 7.95 7.60 7.50 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:09.33   1:11.93   1:13.38 1:13.08 1:13.21 1:09.50 1:09.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.90   27.89   28.28 26.26 22.90 33.79 29.12
Jang Junho (장준호)    Korea
Jang Junho (장준호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 32.02   35.10   39.98 32.02 33.28 35.10 36.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 9.21   14.51   13.09 16.44 15.36 15.07 9.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 1:12.13   1:38.28   1:35.43 1:43.63 1:12.13 1:42.39 1:37.01
Jimin Byeon (변지민)    Korea
Jimin Byeon (변지민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.79   9.43   8.79 9.70 9.75 8.85 10.72
First round 2 8.67   9.54   8.67 9.80 9.93 10.30 8.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.82   46.06   33.82 48.90 45.48 48.31 44.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:56.48   4:06.01   4:09.10 4:12.44 3:56.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 6:49.18   7:23.92   7:44.50 6:49.18 7:38.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:44.68   DNF   1:44.68 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.37   16.47   17.84 17.29 15.89 15.37 16.22
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 24.95   NR 26.84   WR 24.95 28.95 26.62
Skewb Final 3 3.98   5.19   4.38 5.18 6.02 3.98 6.88
Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)    Korea
Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.84   10.79   9.92 9.91 12.53 7.84 13.32
First round 4 8.38   10.30   8.38 11.73 12.36 9.71 9.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.15   4.02   3.15 3.71 3.52 4.83 11.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.59   36.09   38.91 36.66 1:46.07 32.59 32.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 53.67   1:01.21   1:02.70 1:04.76 53.67 1:01.70 59.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:10.67   2:12.55   2:14.33 2:12.66 2:10.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:11.94   3:41.53   3:11.94 3:30.21 4:22.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 37.15   DNF   37.15 38.42 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.53   20.40   23.35 17.53 17.58 20.65 22.97
Megaminx Final 4 49.41   1:01.05   1:01.32 49.41 1:03.14 1:09.55 58.69
Pyraminx Final 6 5.39   8.12   5.76 10.69 5.39 7.90 16.39
Skewb Final 8 5.66   8.83   5.66 21.79 8.66 9.96 7.87
Square-1 Final 4 15.71   20.85   15.95 21.99 24.60 15.71 24.75
Jongin Na (나종인)    Korea
Jongin Na (나종인)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 13.13   15.00   13.13 15.98 15.68 16.73 13.35
First round 12 14.29   15.78   16.70 15.17 14.29 15.53 16.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.66   8.66   5.66 8.12 9.05 10.71 8.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.52   55.56   56.61 53.42 DNF 56.66 44.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:34.25   1:40.11   1:44.60 1:34.25 1:43.70 1:37.60 1:39.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:12.92   3:18.84   3:26.14 3:12.92 3:17.45
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:32.62   4:49.62   5:18.19 4:38.05 4:32.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.64   29.78   26.83 27.55 35.88 34.96 23.64
Kho Eun (고은)    Korea
Kho Eun (고은)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 16.64   20.75   22.01 17.67 22.58 16.64 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 6.93   7.46   7.29 7.71 6.93 8.82 7.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 11 1:57.82   2:21.56   2:25.08 2:28.73 2:22.00 2:17.60 1:57.82
Pyraminx Final 9 6.68   10.55   8.82 11.61 11.71 11.21 6.68
Ko Young-Jin (고영진)    Korea
Ko Young-Jin (고영진)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.11   13.57   13.38 12.11 20.00 13.20 14.13
First round 10 14.25   15.10   14.63 18.23 14.82 14.25 15.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.95   4.89   5.12 6.09 4.85 2.95 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.35   53.55   53.34 54.38 52.93 49.35 55.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:44.56   2:00.02   1:51.37 2:12.86 1:44.56 2:07.27 2:01.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.69   26.01   26.80 26.40 21.69 25.61 26.02
Megaminx Final 9 1:47.90   2:01.21   1:58.00 2:14.92 1:50.72 2:30.76 1:47.90
Pyraminx Final 7 5.35   8.28   5.35 10.06 7.57 11.30 7.22
Lee Je Deok (이제덕)    Korea
Lee Je Deok (이제덕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 28.14   31.96   32.43 33.92 33.03 28.14 30.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 2:02.32   2:24.53   2:24.20 2:28.44 2:02.32 2:41.48 2:20.95
Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열)    Korea
Park Gyeong Yeol (박경열)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.25   14.83   17.34 14.28 15.36 14.25 14.84
First round 9 13.39   14.64   16.48 14.81 15.34 13.78 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.23   5.12   DNF 4.18 5.77 3.23 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.80   47.92   41.80 52.27 50.87 45.66 47.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:30.28   1:41.12   1:30.28 1:55.52 1:31.25 1:48.41 1:43.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:56.11   3:07.12   2:56.11 3:11.69 3:13.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:51.48   4:53.48   4:54.43 4:51.48 4:54.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 28.74   31.79   29.18 28.74 34.55 32.07 34.13
Megaminx Final 8 1:28.78   1:39.60   1:49.46 1:33.09 2:03.36 1:28.78 1:36.26
Pyraminx Final 12 6.86   11.99   12.35 12.36 13.07 11.25 6.86
Skewb Final 12 6.63   11.23   15.19 6.63 8.83 DNF 9.66
Square-1 Final 10 50.49   59.79   1:07.35 50.49 55.17 56.84 1:10.89
Seung Jae Han    Korea
Seung Jae Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.13   14.71   16.95 15.16 12.13 16.19 12.78
First round 13 13.73   15.98   13.73 16.09 17.94 15.44 16.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.97   5.66   5.33 6.50 5.62 2.97 6.03
Pyraminx Final 10 8.00   11.75   11.17 23.31 10.42 13.66 8.00
Skewb Final 13 7.80   13.38   14.90 7.94 7.80 21.72 17.31
Square-1 Final 7 18.24   26.65   26.27 18.24 28.33 27.79 25.88
Shinyoung Park    Korea
Shinyoung Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 15.23   17.26   17.16 15.23 17.00 17.61 19.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.05   4.92   4.81 4.94 7.17 3.05 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:15.80   1:28.15   1:30.36 1:23.99 1:30.09 2:10.73 1:15.80
Song Kwan-Sik (송관식)    Korea
Song Kwan-Sik (송관식)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:37.21   1:50.92   1:58.73 2:00.66 1:53.31 1:37.21 1:40.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Sungho Hong (홍성호)    Korea
Sungho Hong (홍성호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.30   10.82   11.81 8.30 13.21 11.31 9.35
First round 3 8.71   9.89   10.57 8.71 10.35 10.41 8.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.85   3.59   3.43 4.16 3.19 2.85 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.82   37.05   38.11 36.79 39.72 36.25 35.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:11.44   1:16.22   1:15.31 1:33.21 1:11.44 1:17.22 1:16.14
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:38.89   2:42.42   2:38.89 2:48.26 2:40.12
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:27.02   4:40.35   4:41.52 4:52.50 4:27.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.12   14.58   15.10 14.28 16.02 13.12 14.37
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:52.37   2:07.10   2:11.85 1:52.37 2:17.08
Megaminx Final 7 1:15.22   1:28.96   1:24.71 1:30.02 1:48.40 1:32.15 1:15.22
Pyraminx Final 3 4.47   5.70   5.01 12.58 5.70 6.38 4.47
Skewb Final 9 7.70   9.10   9.73 7.70 8.97 11.72 8.59
Square-1 Final 6 23.70   25.62   30.72 24.96 23.76 28.13 23.70
Ye Eun Lee (이예은)    Korea
Ye Eun Lee (이예은)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 52.49   56.78   1:39.01 1:05.19 52.49 52.60 52.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 13.24   20.23   22.10 13.24 30.91 15.26 23.32
Pyraminx Final 15 17.98   20.40   24.41 19.36 17.98 23.71 18.12
Skewb Final 17 17.16   23.64   36.19 18.82 32.98 19.13 17.16
Ye Na Lee (이예나)    Korea
Ye Na Lee (이예나)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 20.75   26.19   20.75 31.53 DNF 26.02 21.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.64   7.31   8.12 7.49 7.53 5.64 6.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:23.30   2:39.79   2:45.88 2:36.16 2:23.30 3:08.98 2:37.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 8:21.43   DNF   8:21.43 9:14.82 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 57.52   1:04.42   1:07.91 2:36.08 57.52 1:03.54 1:01.81
Megaminx Final 10 2:05.38   2:13.92   2:09.15 2:05.38 2:18.83 2:20.18 2:13.79
Pyraminx Final 8 7.51   8.96   11.55 7.51 8.62 9.19 9.06
Skewb Final 16 11.37   17.89   23.81 29.12 14.31 11.37 15.55
Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)    Korea
Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:01.83   1:03.31   1:02.56 1:04.47 1:01.83 1:02.91 1:04.70
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:56.40   1:59.66   2:05.64 1:56.40 1:56.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:42.34   3:03.90   2:42.34 3:41.29 2:48.07
Square-1 Final 2 11.68   17.20   21.79 13.91 21.38 16.32 11.68
Yunsu Nam (남윤수)    Korea
Yunsu Nam (남윤수)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.42   12.59   15.08 11.54 10.42 14.15 12.08
First round 6 8.58   11.33   12.05 13.24 10.46 8.58 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.91   3.61   4.99 2.91 3.31 3.88 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.40   43.44   40.29 50.96 37.40 48.77 41.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.06   1:22.70   1:11.06 1:29.95 1:22.87 1:21.18 1:24.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:04.53   3:09.70   3:18.16 3:06.41 3:04.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:30.23   DNF   DNF 2:30.23 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.56   18.34   18.82 25.42 16.56 18.17 18.03
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 35.42   37.65   37.92 39.61 35.42
Megaminx Final 6 1:07.45   1:15.63   1:07.45 1:12.33 1:18.94 1:20.70 1:15.63
Skewb Final 10 5.81   10.08   10.05 14.67 5.81 10.79 9.41
YuSung An    Korea
YuSung An
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.09   12.93   18.50 12.61 12.09 12.52 13.65
First round 7 9.60   12.68   9.60 11.95 12.46 13.62 13.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.48   3.99   4.85 3.42 4.09 2.48 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.01   53.09   44.01 48.11 1:01.77 49.40 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:31.77   1:33.53   1:36.47 1:31.77 1:31.81 1:32.31 2:06.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.13   17.16   17.00 17.25 18.93 16.13 17.22
Skewb Final 6 6.43   7.89   6.69 8.45 8.52 DNF 6.43
Square-1 Final 8 22.00   26.94   22.00 23.39 27.18 36.04 30.24