JRCA Kansai Fall 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-10-25  Japan, Osaka JRCA Kansai Fall 2015

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.25   9.82    Japan 10.19 9.33 10.21 9.25 9.93
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.91   10.44    Japan 10.41 8.91 9.83 11.36 11.08
3 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 8.68   10.69    Japan 9.65 8.68 11.55 11.18 11.25
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.11   11.05    Japan 10.11 11.11 12.65 11.78 10.25
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.33   11.12    Japan 11.61 10.43 11.40 11.52 10.33
6 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.25   11.29    Japan 11.16 11.33 11.86 11.38 10.25
7 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.02   11.35    Japan 12.13 11.53 10.02 11.75 10.78
8 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.21   11.75    Japan 13.03 8.21 14.22 10.38 11.83
9 Raphaël Pihet 10.36   11.83    France 10.36 11.11 12.11 13.47 12.28
10 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 9.88   12.58    Japan 14.88 10.36 13.69 9.88 13.68
11 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.77   12.62    Japan 13.05 12.15 13.19 12.66 10.77
12 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11.93   12.89    Japan 14.97 12.46 11.93 12.16 14.05
13 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 12.06   12.92    Japan 12.44 12.06 15.93 12.16 14.16
14 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 11.30   13.13    Japan 14.34 11.30 17.52 12.93 12.13
15 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 14.27   15.13    Japan 14.96 14.96 14.27 15.46 17.40
16 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 13.75   15.87    Indonesia 15.96 15.15 13.75 18.47 16.50
17 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 16.91   17.48    Japan 17.72 17.38 20.09 16.91 17.34
18 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 14.61   17.78    Japan 15.47 16.83 14.61 21.03 21.21
19 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 14.71   18.38    Japan 18.02 14.71 18.58 18.53 19.25
20 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 18.11   18.55    Japan 18.31 18.75 20.71 18.11 18.59
21 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 18.09   18.84    Japan 18.52 18.09 22.59 19.41 18.59
22 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 14.36   19.40    Japan 22.16 14.36 17.34 35.15 18.71
23 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 16.77   19.93    Japan DNF 20.78 16.77 19.34 19.66
24 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 18.81   20.28    Japan 18.81 19.08 21.86 26.77 19.91
25 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 19.69   22.60    Japan 25.33 19.69 22.11 30.55 20.36
26 Daisuke Maeda (前田大輔) 18.47   22.68    Japan 22.09 DNF 21.06 24.88 18.47
27 Shinichi Fujiwara (藤原慎一) 17.71   23.02    Japan 19.13 17.71 21.25 28.69 29.00
28 Keishi Takemura (竹村啓志) 24.00   27.79    Japan 26.25 29.58 29.68 27.55 24.00
29 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 29.52   33.34    Japan 29.52 34.05 33.90 32.06 41.93
30 Wakato Takemura (竹村和佳人) 41.33   46.22    Japan 43.78 41.33 53.55 41.34 55.30
31 Haruto Inoue (井上晴斗) 48.22   1:17.83    Japan 48.22 1:14.05 1:19.13 1:20.31 1:30.31
32 Riku Kimura (木村陸) 1:25.34   1:41.06    Japan 1:46.72 1:25.34 2:21.65 1:33.83 1:42.63
33 Masaki Tsuchida (土田昌城) 1:15.71   1:44.65    Japan 2:12.40 1:51.71 1:15.71 1:28.34 1:53.91
34 Ryohei Iida (飯田凌平) 2:32.34   4:03.40    Japan 3:15.63 4:06.11 4:48.46 5:26.86 2:32.34
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 7.77   9.46    Japan 9.61 7.77 9.72 9.06 14.08
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.90   10.17    Japan 9.27 DNF 10.22 11.03 8.90
3 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 9.90   10.73    Japan 11.31 11.11 9.90 10.50 10.58
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.55   11.22    Japan 11.63 10.55 13.59 11.27 10.75
5 Raphaël Pihet 9.84   11.40    France 11.96 10.38 11.86 9.84 13.47
6 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.69   11.43    Japan 12.43 11.72 9.69 10.15 DNF
7 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.41   11.75    Japan 10.84 10.38 14.34 9.41 14.02
8 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 11.55   11.78    Japan 11.63 11.78 11.94 11.55 12.44
9 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.38   11.96    Japan 12.05 11.71 12.96 11.38 12.13
10 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 11.15   12.02    Japan 12.46 13.75 11.15 11.61 12.00
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.28   12.02    Japan 11.47 12.28 13.00 12.30 11.28
12 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 10.71   12.64    Japan 11.34 14.88 12.15 10.71 14.43
13 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.44   12.66    Japan 11.18 13.08 13.72 13.78 10.44
14 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.21   13.95    Japan 12.61 13.84 15.41 12.21 16.91
15 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 13.72   14.37    Japan 16.55 13.72 14.88 14.11 14.11
16 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 13.90   15.05    Japan 13.90 14.83 15.15 15.18 18.77
17 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 12.13   15.11    Indonesia 14.15 22.16 12.27 12.13 18.91
18 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 14.69   16.03    Japan 14.69 18.34 15.90 15.30 16.88
19 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 15.21   16.03    Japan 15.93 16.69 18.15 15.21 15.47
20 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.94   16.69    Japan 13.94 16.90 17.86 16.21 16.96
21 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 15.68   18.05    Japan 17.09 21.34 15.72 23.88 15.68
22 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 16.50   19.51    Japan 21.80 16.50 21.47 20.34 16.71
23 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 16.33   20.96    Japan 18.72 16.33 27.71 24.96 19.21
24 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 17.88   21.04    Japan 22.21 22.58 23.78 17.88 18.33
25 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 22.00   25.90    Japan 26.43 23.84 28.02 27.43 22.00
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.34   9.78    Japan 9.34 9.94 9.38 10.02 12.46
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.15   10.09    Japan 9.52 12.33 9.15 11.09 9.66
3 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 9.58   10.60    Japan 9.58 11.05 10.15 11.83 10.61
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.33   10.62    Japan 11.18 9.33 12.65 9.78 10.90
5 Raphaël Pihet 10.63   11.83    France 10.77 11.88 18.08 12.83 10.63
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.68   12.02    Japan 12.56 10.91 13.69 12.59 10.68
7 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 8.96   12.14    Japan 8.96 11.63 DNF 13.72 11.08
8 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 8.65   12.49    Japan 10.58 14.19 13.75 13.13 8.65
  5x5x5 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:04.53   1:06.86    Japan 1:05.77 1:07.66 1:07.15 1:04.53 1:08.21
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:04.80   1:06.98    Japan 1:11.36 1:04.80 1:07.02 1:07.11 1:06.81
3 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:10.09   1:15.38    Japan 1:25.56 1:20.03 1:10.91 1:15.19 1:10.09
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1:15.43   1:19.19    Japan 1:19.22 1:34.43 1:16.91 1:21.44 1:15.43
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:18.44   1:22.68    Japan 1:25.55 1:33.28 1:18.69 1:23.80 1:18.44
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:12.86   1:23.40    Japan 1:26.41 1:18.66 1:12.86 1:27.58 1:25.13
7 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:20.43   1:23.76    Japan 1:25.38 1:32.53 1:21.25 1:24.65 1:20.43
8 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:23.56   1:25.52    Japan 1:27.00 1:25.06 1:24.50 1:23.56 1:37.25
9 Raphaël Pihet 1:14.61   1:26.50    France 1:14.61 1:24.19 1:23.65 1:31.66 1:31.97
10 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:20.78   1:27.41    Japan 1:20.78 1:33.06 1:27.46 1:21.71 1:37.86
11 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:18.66   1:29.76    Japan 1:32.06 1:36.65 1:27.40 1:29.81 1:18.66
12 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:29.40   1:36.02    Japan 1:29.40 1:38.30 1:31.94 1:37.81 1:43.84
13 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:32.54   1:36.70    Japan 1:34.39 1:39.83 1:36.55 1:39.17 1:32.54
14 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 1:31.19   1:42.94    Japan 2:00.43 1:31.19 1:50.36 1:38.09 1:40.38
15 Minato Imai (今井港) 1:48.68   1:55.52    Japan 2:04.46 1:48.68 2:16.02 1:51.58 1:50.52
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:55.96   2:01.74    Japan 2:00.47 2:17.18 2:01.34 1:55.96 2:03.41
17 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 2:39.34   2:53.29    Japan 4:00.22 2:51.08 2:48.34 2:39.34 3:00.46
18 Daisuke Maeda (前田大輔) 2:28.53   3:04.39    Japan 2:57.77 2:28.53 2:48.46 3:27.55 3:26.94
19 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 2:54.18   3:06.41    Japan 3:08.33 3:11.50 2:54.18 3:44.06 2:59.41
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 56.66   1:06.74    Japan 56.66 1:09.66 1:08.50 1:06.75 1:04.96
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:02.59   1:07.04    Japan 1:07.21 1:11.36 1:06.15 1:02.59 1:07.77
3 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:02.96   1:11.98    Japan 1:14.25 1:11.53 1:13.97 1:10.43 1:02.96
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:13.86   1:19.18    Japan 1:27.46 1:18.06 1:20.93 1:18.56 1:13.86
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:14.80   1:19.21    Japan 1:14.80 1:30.31 1:16.27 1:25.27 1:16.08
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1:15.05   1:20.36    Japan 1:15.05 1:20.61 1:22.46 1:18.00 1:31.53
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:17.28   1:22.77    Japan 1:19.53 1:17.28 1:29.86 1:32.72 1:18.91
8 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:18.36   1:30.27    Japan 1:28.91 1:28.28 1:18.36 1:33.61 1:34.93
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:03.75   2:12.47    Japan 2:03.75 2:16.88 2:16.77
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:20.40   2:22.56    Japan 2:21.63 2:20.40 2:25.66
3 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:27.46   2:36.32    Japan 2:50.46 2:31.03 2:27.46
4 Raphaël Pihet 2:41.55   2:46.13    France 2:41.55 2:45.05 2:51.78
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 2:45.09   2:57.70    Japan 2:45.09 3:08.36 2:59.66
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3:00.78   3:04.93    Japan 3:10.13 3:00.78 3:03.88
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3:02.68   3:18.00    Japan 3:36.77 3:02.68 3:14.55
8 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 3:31.83   3:37.96    Japan 3:31.83 3:43.71 3:38.33
9 Minato Imai (今井港) 4:12.30   4:36.02    Japan 4:55.21 4:40.56 4:12.30
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 4:52.83   6:24.62    Japan 9:06.47 5:14.56 4:52.83
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 29.31   DNF    Japan 29.31 DNF DNF
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:18.41   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 1:18.41
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:32.52   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 1:32.52
4 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 2:43.83   DNF    Japan 3:21.33 DNF 2:43.83
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3:55.80   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 3:55.80
6 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 5:00.55   DNF    Japan DNF 5:00.55 DNF
7 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 7:22.00   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 7:22.00
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
8 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
8 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
8 Minato Imai (今井港) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 33.83   DNF    Japan DNF 33.83 DNF
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 47.75   56.72    Japan 1:02.97 47.75 59.43
3 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 2:07.21   DNF    Japan DNF 2:07.21 DNF
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3:07.86   DNF    Japan DNF 3:07.86 DNF
5 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 4:42.08   DNF    Japan 4:42.08 DNF DNF
6 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:05.59   1:09.99    Japan 1:10.80 1:21.40 1:05.59 1:12.75 1:06.41
2 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 1:06.68   1:10.79    Japan 1:06.68 1:17.38 1:08.69 1:11.00 1:12.68
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:06.77   1:16.23    Japan 1:19.08 1:28.75 1:17.53 1:06.77 1:12.09
4 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:58.96   2:15.61    Japan 1:58.96 2:33.50 2:01.40 2:25.47 2:19.96
5 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 2:30.47   2:43.24    Japan 3:08.63 2:36.68 2:30.47 3:01.97 2:31.08
6 Minato Imai (今井港) 2:34.03   3:00.05    Japan 3:00.96 2:58.18 3:02.88 3:01.02 2:34.03
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Minato Imai (今井港) 3.47   4.72    Japan 4.19 5.96 5.56 3.47 4.41
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.34   4.76    Japan 4.53 4.03 3.34 6.00 5.72
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.06   4.91    Japan 3.06 4.61 5.43 4.69 5.75
4 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 3.31   5.06    Japan 3.61 3.31 6.27 5.96 5.61
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.08   6.17    Japan 4.08 7.84 9.81 5.63 5.05
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.33   6.43    Japan 5.34 6.34 7.61 4.33 DNF
7 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 4.80   6.52    Japan 5.81 8.77 9.15 4.97 4.80
8 Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 5.47   6.58    Japan 8.05 5.50 7.41 5.47 6.83
9 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 6.31   7.41    Japan 6.31 7.83 7.80 7.15 7.28
10 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 6.44   7.60    Japan 6.94 6.44 9.06 11.30 6.81
11 Raphaël Pihet 7.02   8.99    France 7.02 7.83 7.22 11.93 21.80
12 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 8.25   11.75    Japan 12.83 13.69 29.96 8.72 8.25
13 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 10.77   13.39    Japan 14.44 10.77 14.68 13.28 12.46
14 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 7.93   13.80    Japan 14.06 7.93 13.05 18.75 14.30
15 Shinichi Fujiwara (藤原慎一) 11.40   14.54    Japan 11.40 15.08 15.03 15.75 13.52
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.55   2.94   NR  Japan 2.69 3.05 3.08 4.06 2.55
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.40   3.83    Japan 3.40 3.72 3.97 5.78 3.81
3 Minato Imai (今井港) 4.41   5.78    Japan 4.41 7.83 4.43 7.47 5.43
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.65   6.19    Japan 5.94 4.65 7.43 7.34 5.28
5 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 5.25   7.18    Japan 6.83 6.78 5.25 7.93 8.28
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 5.40   7.84    Japan 9.97 6.50 8.68 8.34 5.40
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D F2 L2 U' F2 D2 B D2 R' D2 U' L2 F' R U2 R' D L'
A #2 L R B2 U2 L' F2 D2 F2 D U F' D' B2 U B' D B2 F'
A #3 L2 B2 R2 U2 R' F2 U2 R B2 R' B2 F' U2 F' L F' L D' R2 D
A #4 L' D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U2 L B2 U B' D' L' R U B U B' F2
A #5 D U R2 U' L2 U' R2 U F' U' B2 F2 R' U2 B' D2 U2 F
A Ex#1 U2 L F2 D2 R' U2 R F2 L2 F' D' U' R2 B' D2 U2 B L D2 F2
A Ex#2 U' B2 U2 L2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 B F' R2 D' F D2 B2 L' U F' U2
B #1 L2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 B' L2 F' D' R' D B2 U B F2 L2 B R U'
B #2 D2 F2 R2 F' R2 F2 U2 F' U2 R D' L' R2 B' F' L U L2 R2
B #3 R2 F2 D2 F2 U2 B' D2 U2 B L F R' B' F' R' D' F' U R2 B'
B #4 L B2 F2 R D2 F2 L' D2 R F2 L' D F' R U' B' F' U' F' R
B #5 R2 B' F2 R2 F2 L2 R U' R F2 R F2 D' B' F' U2 L' R'
B Ex#1 R2 U' B2 D U R2 B2 D' B' U' R2 B F U2 F R' D2
B Ex#2 B2 R2 D' L2 R2 U' B2 R2 D' L' D2 F2 U B' F R2 B' D' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 B' R2 L' D' L' D2 R' B L U D2 B2 U D' L2 U' R2
A #2 R2 D2 R2 D' F2 U2 F2 U' R2 B' R' B2 L D2 F' R' D R2 U F2
A #3 R U2 R D2 F2 L2 R2 F2 U2 R' B D2 U' L D' L' R U' L' F'
A #4 L2 F2 D' L2 F2 L2 B2 D' L2 F D2 R B U' F2 R2 U' L2 B' D
A #5 F2 L B' R F B2 U' F2 L2 U' F2 D2 R' B2 L2 B2 U2 R' B2 R'
A Ex#1 B' U2 B L2 U2 B' F D2 U' F U' B R D L' D L2 R2 D
A Ex#2 L2 F L2 F R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 F' R' U B2 F2 L' U2 R2 B D L2
B #1 D' F2 D L2 D R2 D2 R F2 D R' B2 U' B' L2 D' F' D'
B #2 D' R2 D B2 R2 U2 F' R2 B D L2 R B L D2 R U' R
B #3 D F R' L2 F' R D' B2 L' U' B2 U2 L B2 D2 R2 L' U2
B #4 D' L' U' B D F' D2 R B D' L F2 R2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 U' R2
B #5 R' D2 R2 D2 F2 L' B2 L2 R' B' F' D' B2 L D2 B2 D L B'
B Ex#1 R2 B2 L' U' B' D B2 R F2 R2 D F2 D L2 D B2 U2 L2 B2
B Ex#2 R B2 L D2 L B2 L' D2 R F' R2 D R B F' L2 D2 U R2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F2 R2 F' L2 R2 B F R U' L' D U B D2 F2 R B' R'
A #2 F' L' F2 D F R' F2 B2 R B2 U' L' B2 U2 L B2 L' D2 L
A #3 U2 F2 B2 L' B2 R' D2 F B U' L' D2 B D2 L2 F2 B' D2 R2 U2
A #4 R2 U' L2 D F2 D2 R2 F U2 R D2 B D2 B2 F' R' F D
A #5 B' U L' B R B2 R B L2 U R2 F' L2 D2 B D2 F U2 B2
A Ex#1 D' U2 L2 U' L2 F2 U2 F2 L' F' R2 B2 U F L2 B L2 F2 D R
A Ex#2 F' B R U2 D R' B2 L2 B R D R2 L2 U2 F B' L2 B R2
  5x5x5 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' B' Bw' L2 R2 F' Fw' Uw' Lw' R' B2 U' Bw' Lw' Fw2 U D' Rw2 F2 B2 Uw' Lw' Uw2 R2 B F' Bw2 U2 Uw' B2 R2 Fw' R' F2 Uw' R D' L Rw2 Dw R2 Dw D2 Lw Uw2 Lw Fw2 F' Dw2 D2 Uw L Uw' Lw Dw Uw' Lw Uw D2 R2
A #2 Bw' R D' B Dw2 Fw2 F Lw2 B2 D' B' Uw' U L2 D Fw B' L' D' Bw Rw' R2 D' L2 B2 R Fw U B Fw2 L2 Dw2 L' D Rw2 F Lw' D2 R L2 Fw' D2 U2 Dw F Rw' Uw' L2 Uw Lw Bw' R U' Bw Fw' Lw' Bw2 Dw2 L' Bw2
A #3 Dw' B' R2 L2 Lw2 B' U2 B Fw' Rw' L2 D' Lw2 Fw2 B' Dw' D2 Fw' Rw' Bw U2 Dw2 L2 Lw' Rw F Uw' Rw2 F R2 Rw2 B R' Rw' L2 Fw2 B Rw F' U' F' U' F2 U' B Uw' U2 B2 Lw2 U D Fw2 D F' U' B2 D' Uw2 F' B'
A #4 Lw' F U' Fw D' U2 Uw R' Rw L U Fw2 Lw' D' Fw2 Bw R2 Rw Lw F2 Fw' Rw D2 Bw Rw Lw Uw2 Rw2 L Lw' U Lw' Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 B Uw' Fw' L2 Bw F2 L' F2 R' U' Rw Fw U Lw F L' Rw' Dw' Bw R Lw' B' Rw' D L2
A #5 L2 Dw2 Uw U L' F R' F' Lw' Bw2 Lw' L Uw Lw' Uw L Rw' D' F R' U Dw B2 Uw2 D2 U2 Lw' Fw B' D' Dw2 Bw2 Uw R Fw B R D' Bw' D B2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw' D' F' D2 U2 B' Uw2 U' B D' Uw2 Dw' Lw' B2 R2 Lw Fw
A Ex#1 U' Uw Dw' Fw' L R' U' Bw2 L2 Fw2 Lw L2 Fw D Rw B' Lw' R2 Rw U' Bw2 U F R' Rw2 Fw' Lw Bw U2 Dw' Fw2 Uw Rw2 U2 Fw D Bw B' L' R B' F Fw L' F2 Uw2 R2 B2 R' Fw2 Rw F2 Dw2 B' Lw2 R' U' B Bw2 Rw2
A Ex#2 D2 Uw2 Dw U2 R F' Dw2 D2 Uw' Lw2 Rw2 F' B2 D2 Dw2 U F2 Lw F' Dw2 Rw' Uw Bw U Lw Fw2 L F D' F2 B Uw2 D' Bw Uw' R2 Lw' D Dw2 F2 U L2 U Rw2 R U2 Dw F' Bw2 Lw U2 R2 Bw2 U' L2 Uw' Fw' Rw' U' Lw2
B #1 Bw' D2 B Bw Rw2 D2 R2 Lw U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 Rw U' R2 Rw' F2 L' D F2 Bw B2 U2 Uw2 F' Rw' Dw Bw' Dw2 U2 Lw' Dw2 U2 L2 Bw' L' F2 D L Bw' Rw2 B Dw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 B' L2 D2 L' Rw' Dw Lw Fw' L' Bw2 U2 F2 Fw Lw
B #2 Dw Fw D' Uw Rw L Uw2 F' Bw2 Uw' Fw2 D' U' Bw D2 Dw2 B2 D2 R' Lw' D' R' Uw2 F2 L2 Fw Lw2 F' R U2 L Uw' Dw B' Bw2 R' L Fw' Lw U' Fw' Dw' D' Bw' B Rw2 Fw' Uw2 B F' Uw Bw2 B2 Rw2 R2 B' Dw Lw' Rw2 D'
B #3 Bw' L' U B' L' Lw Uw' U' L Bw' D R' Fw' R Dw2 Lw2 Fw Rw' Lw2 L' B Bw' Dw2 Uw2 U2 Bw D Bw Uw2 Lw D L' F Rw2 Dw L2 U' Uw2 Rw F' Uw D' Lw2 F Lw' B' R' L B' R D' Lw2 Bw' Dw Fw Lw' R F2 Uw2 Dw'
B #4 U B2 Lw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 B Bw Fw Dw' B Uw2 Rw2 D Fw' D2 Uw Bw' Uw2 Fw Bw2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U' L' Bw' Dw' D Rw L' F L2 Bw L2 F' D2 Dw L F' Fw2 D2 B2 F Dw' R2 Lw2 Bw2 R D' Dw' Rw' L2 D' F U Lw
B #5 Uw2 L R U' Dw R2 L Lw Uw2 Bw L Dw' Bw' Rw' L2 B L2 Fw' Rw U' D' Fw B2 Dw U2 Fw2 Lw' Rw2 F' Uw U' L' Fw R L U D Fw' Bw' Lw2 Dw B' Dw2 D Bw' D Lw2 R Uw2 Lw' Fw' R' Rw2 Lw' B' R F Bw B2 Rw2
B Ex#1 D L2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 L' D B' Bw L2 Uw' U Fw2 Rw Uw2 U' Bw' U' R' B F2 U R2 Dw2 Rw2 R' Bw2 B' Fw Uw Lw L' R' F U' Lw2 U2 Bw2 D Fw2 Rw' B' R' Fw2 Bw' Lw2 D' Uw2 B2 D2 Bw L' Dw' U F' B' D Fw' B2 F
B Ex#2 B U2 Uw Bw D' U2 R D2 F2 Dw2 R' D Uw' F Bw' Lw U Dw F2 Dw' Uw Rw U Dw2 R' Lw Rw2 L Bw' Dw F L D Fw2 Lw2 D2 F2 Lw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw' Fw2 Bw2 L' Uw' F R2 Fw2 F' Rw' L Bw U Dw L Rw Dw Bw Fw2 Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' Fw2 L Uw2 D B F' U' Uw L2 Lw' U Dw2 Uw Lw2 U' Uw2 Lw U' Rw' Uw2 F2 L B2 D' F Fw R2 F Uw' Lw' L Bw2 U R2 U2 D' Uw2 Lw D' F' Uw R Lw' Uw2 L' D2 Lw' Dw' L2 Lw2 Fw' U' Rw B2 U' F' Bw2 Rw' D
A #2 D' U L2 R U Rw2 D Rw' Fw' Uw' Rw' R2 Uw U' Dw2 Fw' U' B2 R' B' U2 F Dw Rw' F' Bw2 Rw2 L2 U2 Rw' Lw Bw2 B2 Dw' B Lw F Bw2 R' Bw R F Fw U' L2 Uw Rw2 L Lw Uw' Lw Dw2 R F2 Lw' F D2 Bw2 R F
A #3 B2 U2 Uw' D' Lw2 F R' Fw Uw' R2 Dw2 F2 R2 F Bw Fw2 Lw2 F2 Bw' D2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 Lw F Uw L F' Lw' B Rw' D Bw' U2 F Bw Dw U' Uw Fw' Uw F2 Dw Fw' Dw' Uw2 Lw Dw2 Fw U' R Fw2 D2 Uw F' Bw L' Lw' D2 Bw
A #4 Bw2 F' Fw B Lw2 Bw F' B R2 Uw2 L2 U Uw2 D2 F' Rw Lw' D2 Bw2 L Lw' Bw' B L2 R2 Bw D Uw' Dw2 F' U' Rw R' D' U2 L Fw2 Rw' F' Dw' R' Dw B Bw' Dw2 D' Lw L' U2 L' B2 Uw' Dw2 F Lw2 Dw' D' L2 F B'
A #5 Uw D' U Lw' Uw2 B2 U Lw' Uw Lw F2 Uw R Uw L Fw' Bw2 Dw2 F R' B2 R Uw2 Bw' Uw2 Rw' B Dw2 L' Lw' Fw' Bw2 Dw2 Fw R2 F Uw2 D2 Dw2 Rw' B R' Bw' L F2 L Fw' Dw' D2 B Dw2 D' R2 Bw R D2 Rw' B' Rw' B2
A Ex#1 Bw Dw' U2 Bw' Dw' F' Rw' Dw Rw2 Dw2 U' B2 Lw2 Uw R Uw L' F Uw' L Lw Fw' R2 Bw' D' Uw Lw' Fw2 Bw' U2 Lw' U R2 Lw' Fw R2 Dw Bw' L2 R' Bw U2 Uw B D2 Rw' Dw Uw D L R' U' Lw' R2 D' Fw' Uw2 B2 F Uw'
A Ex#2 Dw' Lw' B' R L2 D2 Uw2 Dw L' R' Dw2 Uw Fw2 F2 Bw U' D' L2 Bw' F2 Rw2 B' R F' Uw' Rw F' U2 Bw2 Fw2 B' Lw2 L Uw' L' Dw F Lw D Uw2 Rw2 B2 Fw2 D' L2 Bw2 Fw' Dw U2 Lw2 U2 Fw' Rw Dw2 L' F2 Lw L2 D R
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Bw' 3Uw Lw 3Fw' B' L2 3Fw' 3Rw' Dw U R 3Uw Rw Fw2 3Uw2 U' Bw 3Fw2 B' Rw' Dw F' R2 3Rw' Uw2 B2 Uw' Bw B L2 3Uw Uw' R2 3Rw2 Rw Bw' U2 Uw' 3Rw Bw D Bw 3Uw2 F2 R' 3Fw' Fw' Rw' L' U L' Uw2 D Dw 3Uw' Lw' F L2 Lw 3Uw2 F' 3Rw2 Uw' Rw2 3Rw L' U2 Uw' Rw B' Dw2 3Rw 3Fw' Bw D2 Bw 3Rw' R Dw
A #2 U' F2 B' Fw R Lw2 Uw2 3Uw B L2 F2 U F2 Rw2 3Fw2 D' U' R' Lw D B' Uw' U2 Dw Rw 3Fw2 Bw Fw2 Dw U Uw' 3Fw F' D U' L' U Uw2 Fw' Lw Uw Fw Dw Lw' 3Uw 3Fw2 3Uw F Fw2 Dw' Bw' Lw B F2 Dw' Bw2 3Fw2 3Rw' R2 L2 F' U' B 3Rw2 R2 F2 Dw Lw Rw Uw Dw2 3Uw U2 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw R L Fw' Rw2
A #3 D B2 L' Dw' 3Fw2 Lw2 U Dw2 D2 F' Lw Uw D2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Fw Rw Uw Bw2 Lw' 3Uw' B2 F2 L 3Rw D Rw2 3Rw 3Uw' 3Fw' U D' 3Uw2 B Rw L Lw2 R U' D' R2 Rw' 3Fw Lw B2 Dw 3Rw2 Uw2 U L' D' F2 D' Bw 3Uw2 U2 3Fw' Fw2 B' U2 3Fw' F2 B2 3Rw' Rw 3Fw2 Rw2 U2 R Dw Bw 3Fw' L Lw' D' L U' D2 Lw2 D'
A Ex#1 3Rw 3Fw' Lw2 L2 Dw' Fw Lw2 Uw' L2 Dw D Bw' 3Fw2 U' Rw2 F U' D2 3Fw2 Lw2 D' 3Uw' Lw2 L2 R D2 Uw' R' D F Dw F 3Rw' D Dw' Uw' Lw' L' R2 Uw2 U2 D Dw2 Bw2 D2 R' Dw2 Lw2 U' Rw2 3Rw' L Bw F2 Rw' Bw' Uw2 Dw2 3Uw Rw Uw2 3Fw Bw2 Lw Fw Rw Fw2 D Lw2 Dw F2 Uw F2 3Fw Dw' R2 D' U' F2 3Uw
A Ex#2 Rw2 Dw L Fw 3Uw2 F' B2 Lw Uw Bw2 Fw' L U' L2 D U2 Lw2 Uw Fw2 Lw Dw R2 Bw Uw 3Rw Lw Fw2 Rw Uw2 Dw' Bw F' L2 F Rw U2 Rw' B 3Fw2 Lw U F2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 L2 Rw2 Fw' 3Uw' Fw 3Uw2 D2 F' R B2 L F 3Fw Rw L' Fw2 3Uw B F2 Uw' Fw' F R Rw' B2 Bw Lw2 B F Dw2 B' F2 U2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L F2 U' L' D R L2 D2 F' D' R2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L D2 F2 L'
A #2 L2 D2 B R2 D2 U2 B' F' U L B2 U' R2 F D2 B2 L' F' L2 R Uw'
A #3 F2 U L2 R2 D F2 U' L2 F R' F' D2 B L B2 R U' F2 L2 Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F2 D2 F L D R2 B U2 L' U R2 B2 D' Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 F' D2 L2 U2 L2 U2 F' U B' U' B' L B2 D2 B' U' L2 F2 Rw' Uw
B #1 R2 F2 D2 R2 U R2 U R2 U F' R2 B' U L D B' R U B R
B #2 D L2 B2 L2 D2 B2 U' L' F' L' B' L2 F' D' L B2 D2 F2 D2 Fw Uw'
B #3 L2 B2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D B R F' D2 L2 D B2 F' L2 B' D' F Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 B' U2 R2 B R2 F U2 B' L2 R D' F D' R' U2 R' B U' B F2 Uw'
B Ex#2 L2 R2 U' F2 R2 F2 U' R2 D2 F' U' R' D2 F' D B2 L' D' R' U2 Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R' B2 L B2 L D2 F2 D2 B' U B' L2 R' D2 F L2 R D F Rw' Uw'
A #2 B2 L2 U R2 F2 R2 U' B2 U F R D' B L' R2 F R U2 F D Rw'
A #3 U2 R2 U' F2 R2 D' B2 U2 B2 R U' B D' U2 F2 D R2 F2 L2 F' Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U F2 L2 U2 B2 L2 R D' B2 D F' L D2 F2 D' U' L' D2 Fw Uw
A Ex#2 L B2 R U2 L U2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R' U' B' D2 U L' U2 R U' R' B' Rw'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L B' U' R' L' U' B' U' B' l' r' b
A #2 L' B' R' U' B' U' R L U' B' L l
A #3 R B' U' B' U L' R' U' B' U' B' u' l' b'
A #4 B U L' R' B' U' B L U L' R' u l r'
A #5 L R U' B R' U R B L' U' B u' l r'
A Ex#1 U' L R' B R U L' U B R L u l b'
A Ex#2 L' U' R U' R U R' U R' L' B u' r' b
B #1 L' R' U R L' B R' U' R' U' R u
B #2 B' U R' L U' B R L' U' L' U' u l r b'
B #3 B' L' R' L' U B' R L R' U' B' r' b
B #4 R U L U' L' B' U B R L' B
B #5 U B' L' B R' L' B R' L B U u' l b'
B Ex#1 U' B' R' L U' B' L U' B U R l' r' b
B Ex#2 U' L' B' L R B U B' R L' U u' l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R' U R B' U B L' R U' u' b
A #2 U R L' R U L' B R B' R B u l b'
A #3 L U' B' R U' L' R' L' R' L R' u' r
A #4 B' L U' L U' R L R U' B L u' l' r b'
A #5 U' B' R' U R' L U' R B U R' r' b
A Ex#1 L' R' U L R' L B' U B R L' u' l' r' b
A Ex#2 U' L U' B' U R U' B R B' R r'
Alifianto Adi Nugroho    Indonesia
Alifianto Adi Nugroho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.13   15.11   14.15 22.16 12.27 12.13 18.91
First round 16 13.75   15.87   15.96 15.15 13.75 18.47 16.50
Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人)    Japan
Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.96   12.14   8.96 11.63 DNF 13.72 11.08
Second round 8 11.55   11.78   11.63 11.78 11.94 11.55 12.44
First round 14 11.30   13.13   14.34 11.30 17.52 12.93 12.13
Pyraminx First round 9 6.31   7.41   6.31 7.83 7.80 7.15 7.28
Daisuke Maeda (前田大輔)    Japan
Daisuke Maeda (前田大輔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 18.47   22.68   22.09 DNF 21.06 24.88 18.47
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:28.53   3:04.39   2:57.77 2:28.53 2:48.46 3:27.55 3:26.94
Haruto Inoue (井上晴斗)    Japan
Haruto Inoue (井上晴斗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 48.22   1:17.83   48.22 1:14.05 1:19.13 1:20.31 1:30.31
Hideki Niina (新名秀樹)    Japan
Hideki Niina (新名秀樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.94   16.69   13.94 16.90 17.86 16.21 16.96
First round 20 18.11   18.55   18.31 18.75 20.71 18.11 18.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:55.96   2:01.74   2:00.47 2:17.18 2:01.34 1:55.96 2:03.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Keishi Takemura (竹村啓志)    Japan
Keishi Takemura (竹村啓志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 24.00   27.79   26.25 29.58 29.68 27.55 24.00
Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐)    Japan
Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.88   21.04   22.21 22.58 23.78 17.88 18.33
First round 23 16.77   19.93   DNF 20.78 16.77 19.34 19.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:42.08   DNF   4:42.08 DNF DNF
First round 6 5:00.55   DNF   DNF 5:00.55 DNF
Pyraminx First round 8 5.47   6.58   8.05 5.50 7.41 5.47 6.83
Keita Nomura (野村啓太)    Japan
Keita Nomura (野村啓太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.15   12.02   12.46 13.75 11.15 11.61 12.00
First round 13 12.06   12.92   12.44 12.06 15.93 12.16 14.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:14.80   1:19.21   1:14.80 1:30.31 1:16.27 1:25.27 1:16.08
First round 7 1:20.43   1:23.76   1:25.38 1:32.53 1:21.25 1:24.65 1:20.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:45.09   2:57.70   2:45.09 3:08.36 2:59.66
Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾)    Japan
Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.21   16.03   15.93 16.69 18.15 15.21 15.47
First round 21 18.09   18.84   18.52 18.09 22.59 19.41 18.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:39.34   2:53.29   4:00.22 2:51.08 2:48.34 2:39.34 3:00.46
Pyraminx First round 12 8.25   11.75   12.83 13.69 29.96 8.72 8.25
Koji Ito (伊藤滉二)    Japan
Koji Ito (伊藤滉二)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.72   14.37   16.55 13.72 14.88 14.11 14.11
First round 15 14.27   15.13   14.96 14.96 14.27 15.46 17.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:07.21   DNF   DNF 2:07.21 DNF
First round 4 2:43.83   DNF   3:21.33 DNF 2:43.83
Megaminx Final 2 1:06.68   1:10.79   1:06.68 1:17.38 1:08.69 1:11.00 1:12.68
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)    Japan
Kou Oobatake (大畠功)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 22.00   25.90   26.43 23.84 28.02 27.43 22.00
First round 25 19.69   22.60   25.33 19.69 22.11 30.55 20.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 1:32.52   DNF   DNF DNF 1:32.52
Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠)    Japan
Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.33   10.62   11.18 9.33 12.65 9.78 10.90
Second round 7 9.41   11.75   10.84 10.38 14.34 9.41 14.02
First round 2 8.91   10.44   10.41 8.91 9.83 11.36 11.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:15.05   1:20.36   1:15.05 1:20.61 1:22.46 1:18.00 1:31.53
First round 4 1:15.43   1:19.19   1:19.22 1:34.43 1:16.91 1:21.44 1:15.43
Pyraminx First round 7 4.80   6.52   5.81 8.77 9.15 4.97 4.80
Masaki Tsuchida (土田昌城)    Japan
Masaki Tsuchida (土田昌城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 1:15.71   1:44.65   2:12.40 1:51.71 1:15.71 1:28.34 1:53.91
Minato Imai (今井港)    Japan
Minato Imai (今井港)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:48.68   1:55.52   2:04.46 1:48.68 2:16.02 1:51.58 1:50.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:12.30   4:36.02   4:55.21 4:40.56 4:12.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 6 2:34.03   3:00.05   3:00.96 2:58.18 3:02.88 3:01.02 2:34.03
Pyraminx Final 3 4.41   5.78   4.41 7.83 4.43 7.47 5.43
First round 1 3.47   4.72   4.19 5.96 5.56 3.47 4.41
Raphaël Pihet    France
Raphaël Pihet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.63   11.83   10.77 11.88 18.08 12.83 10.63
Second round 5 9.84   11.40   11.96 10.38 11.86 9.84 13.47
First round 9 10.36   11.83   10.36 11.11 12.11 13.47 12.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:14.61   1:26.50   1:14.61 1:24.19 1:23.65 1:31.66 1:31.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:41.55   2:46.13   2:41.55 2:45.05 2:51.78
Pyraminx First round 11 7.02   8.99   7.02 7.83 7.22 11.93 21.80
Riku Kimura (木村陸)    Japan
Riku Kimura (木村陸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 1:25.34   1:41.06   1:46.72 1:25.34 2:21.65 1:33.83 1:42.63
Ryo Ito (伊藤崚)    Japan
Ryo Ito (伊藤崚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 56.66   1:06.74   56.66 1:09.66 1:08.50 1:06.75 1:04.96
First round 1 1:04.53   1:06.86   1:05.77 1:07.66 1:07.15 1:04.53 1:08.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 7:22.00   DNF   DNF DNF 7:22.00
Megaminx Final 1 1:05.59   1:09.99   1:10.80 1:21.40 1:05.59 1:12.75 1:06.41
Ryohei Iida (飯田凌平)    Japan
Ryohei Iida (飯田凌平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 2:32.34   4:03.40   3:15.63 4:06.11 4:48.46 5:26.86 2:32.34
Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二)    Japan
Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.68   18.05   17.09 21.34 15.72 23.88 15.68
First round 24 18.81   20.28   18.81 19.08 21.86 26.77 19.91
Pyraminx First round 13 10.77   13.39   14.44 10.77 14.68 13.28 12.46
Shinichi Fujiwara (藤原慎一)    Japan
Shinichi Fujiwara (藤原慎一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 17.71   23.02   19.13 17.71 21.25 28.69 29.00
Pyraminx First round 15 11.40   14.54   11.40 15.08 15.03 15.75 13.52
Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎)    Japan
Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.65   12.49   10.58 14.19 13.75 13.13 8.65
Second round 1 7.77   9.46   9.61 7.77 9.72 9.06 14.08
First round 1 9.25   9.82   10.19 9.33 10.21 9.25 9.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:18.36   1:30.27   1:28.91 1:28.28 1:18.36 1:33.61 1:34.93
First round 8 1:23.56   1:25.52   1:27.00 1:25.06 1:24.50 1:23.56 1:37.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:31.83   3:37.96   3:31.83 3:43.71 3:38.33
Megaminx Final 4 1:58.96   2:15.61   1:58.96 2:33.50 2:01.40 2:25.47 2:19.96
Pyraminx First round 10 6.44   7.60   6.94 6.44 9.06 11.30 6.81
Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司)    Japan
Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.50   19.51   21.80 16.50 21.47 20.34 16.71
First round 22 14.36   19.40   22.16 14.36 17.34 35.15 18.71
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)    Japan
Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.90   15.05   13.90 14.83 15.15 15.18 18.77
First round 19 14.71   18.38   18.02 14.71 18.58 18.53 19.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:52.83   6:24.62   9:06.47 5:14.56 4:52.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾)    Japan
Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 29.52   33.34   29.52 34.05 33.90 32.06 41.93
Syuhei Omura (大村周平)    Japan
Syuhei Omura (大村周平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.34   9.78   9.34 9.94 9.38 10.02 12.46
Second round 2 8.90   10.17   9.27 DNF 10.22 11.03 8.90
First round 6 10.25   11.29   11.16 11.33 11.86 11.38 10.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:02.96   1:11.98   1:14.25 1:11.53 1:13.97 1:10.43 1:02.96
First round 3 1:10.09   1:15.38   1:25.56 1:20.03 1:10.91 1:15.19 1:10.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:27.46   2:36.32   2:50.46 2:31.03 2:27.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)    Japan
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.21   13.95   12.61 13.84 15.41 12.21 16.91
First round 10 9.88   12.58   14.88 10.36 13.69 9.88 13.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:13.86   1:19.18   1:27.46 1:18.06 1:20.93 1:18.56 1:13.86
First round 6 1:12.86   1:23.40   1:26.41 1:18.66 1:12.86 1:27.58 1:25.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:20.40   2:22.56   2:21.63 2:20.40 2:25.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 3.40   3.83   3.40 3.72 3.97 5.78 3.81
First round 2 3.34   4.76   4.53 4.03 3.34 6.00 5.72
Taku Yanai (矢内拓)    Japan
Taku Yanai (矢内拓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.71   12.64   11.34 14.88 12.15 10.71 14.43
First round 12 11.93   12.89   14.97 12.46 11.93 12.16 14.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 33.83   DNF   DNF 33.83 DNF
First round 1 29.31   DNF   29.31 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 5.25   7.18   6.83 6.78 5.25 7.93 8.28
First round 4 3.31   5.06   3.61 3.31 6.27 5.96 5.61
Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也)    Japan
Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.33   20.96   18.72 16.33 27.71 24.96 19.21
First round 17 16.91   17.48   17.72 17.38 20.09 16.91 17.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:20.78   1:27.41   1:20.78 1:33.06 1:27.46 1:21.71 1:37.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:02.68   3:18.00   3:36.77 3:02.68 3:14.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:07.86   DNF   DNF 3:07.86 DNF
First round 5 3:55.80   DNF   DNF DNF 3:55.80
Pyraminx First round 14 7.93   13.80   14.06 7.93 13.05 18.75 14.30
Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)    Japan
Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.15   10.09   9.52 12.33 9.15 11.09 9.66
Second round 6 9.69   11.43   12.43 11.72 9.69 10.15 DNF
First round 8 8.21   11.75   13.03 8.21 14.22 10.38 11.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:02.59   1:07.04   1:07.21 1:11.36 1:06.15 1:02.59 1:07.77
First round 2 1:04.80   1:06.98   1:11.36 1:04.80 1:07.02 1:07.11 1:06.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:03.75   2:12.47   2:03.75 2:16.88 2:16.77
Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也)    Japan
Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.58   10.60   9.58 11.05 10.15 11.83 10.61
Second round 3 9.90   10.73   11.31 11.11 9.90 10.50 10.58
First round 3 8.68   10.69   9.65 8.68 11.55 11.18 11.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:31.19   1:42.94   2:00.43 1:31.19 1:50.36 1:38.09 1:40.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Wakato Takemura (竹村和佳人)    Japan
Wakato Takemura (竹村和佳人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 41.33   46.22   43.78 41.33 53.55 41.34 55.30
Wataru Hashimura (端村航)    Japan
Wataru Hashimura (端村航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.68   12.02   12.56 10.91 13.69 12.59 10.68
Second round 4 10.55   11.22   11.63 10.55 13.59 11.27 10.75
First round 5 10.33   11.12   11.61 10.43 11.40 11.52 10.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:18.66   1:29.76   1:32.06 1:36.65 1:27.40 1:29.81 1:18.66
Megaminx Final 3 1:06.77   1:16.23   1:19.08 1:28.75 1:17.53 1:06.77 1:12.09
Pyraminx Final 4 4.65   6.19   5.94 4.65 7.43 7.34 5.28
First round 6 4.33   6.43   5.34 6.34 7.61 4.33 DNF
Yohei Oka (岡要平)    Japan
Yohei Oka (岡要平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.38   11.96   12.05 11.71 12.96 11.38 12.13
First round 11 10.77   12.62   13.05 12.15 13.19 12.66 10.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:29.40   1:36.02   1:29.40 1:38.30 1:31.94 1:37.81 1:43.84
Pyraminx Final 1 2.55   2.94   NR 2.69 3.05 3.08 4.06 2.55
First round 3 3.06   4.91   3.06 4.61 5.43 4.69 5.75
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)    Japan
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.28   12.02   11.47 12.28 13.00 12.30 11.28
First round 4 10.11   11.05   10.11 11.11 12.65 11.78 10.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:17.28   1:22.77   1:19.53 1:17.28 1:29.86 1:32.72 1:18.91
First round 5 1:18.44   1:22.68   1:25.55 1:33.28 1:18.69 1:23.80 1:18.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:00.78   3:04.93   3:10.13 3:00.78 3:03.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 47.75   56.72   1:02.97 47.75 59.43
First round 2 1:18.41   DNF   DNF DNF 1:18.41
Yusuke Takada (高田祐介)    Japan
Yusuke Takada (高田祐介)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.69   16.03   14.69 18.34 15.90 15.30 16.88
First round 18 14.61   17.78   15.47 16.83 14.61 21.03 21.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:54.18   3:06.41   3:08.33 3:11.50 2:54.18 3:44.06 2:59.41
Megaminx Final 5 2:30.47   2:43.24   3:08.63 2:36.68 2:30.47 3:01.97 2:31.08
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)    Japan
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.44   12.66   11.18 13.08 13.72 13.78 10.44
First round 7 10.02   11.35   12.13 11.53 10.02 11.75 10.78
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:32.54   1:36.70   1:34.39 1:39.83 1:36.55 1:39.17 1:32.54
Pyraminx Final 6 5.40   7.84   9.97 6.50 8.68 8.34 5.40
First round 5 4.08   6.17   4.08 7.84 9.81 5.63 5.05