Itapeva 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-27  Brazil, Itapeva, São Paulo Itapeva 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.39  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.57  Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 12.91
 2x2x2 Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.08  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.40  Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 3.42
 4x4x4 Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 38.37  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 47.91  Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 54.14
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Fabio De'Rose 1:00.08  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3:06.64  Felipe Dutra Lisboa 3:24.01
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 11.81  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 18.81  Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 35.07
 Square-1  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 11.39  Felipe Dutra Lisboa 18.04  Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 23.03
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.84   NR 8.66    Brazil 9.06 9.00 5.84 8.48 8.49
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.45   8.75    Brazil 9.39 8.10 7.45 11.09 8.76
3 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 10.28   12.24    Brazil 12.64 11.76 12.32 10.28 13.97
4 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.92   17.74    Brazil 17.86 17.79 16.92 21.22 17.56
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.41   18.84    Brazil 16.41 19.59 27.97 19.02 17.90
6 Matheus Henrique Rodrigues Vieira 18.76   20.69    Brazil 20.68 22.56 18.76 19.88 21.52
7 Felipe Baldívio Freires 19.91   20.82    Brazil 20.07 26.33 21.80 20.59 19.91
8 Lígia München de Carvalho 20.23   23.49    Brazil 23.21 26.04 22.45 24.81 20.23
9 Fabio De'Rose 22.54   23.65    Brazil 23.23 22.54 32.56 23.32 24.39
10 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 16.49   23.70    Brazil 28.18 28.40 16.49 18.99 23.94
11 Giovana Tallarico da Silva de Oliveira 38.64   53.90    Brazil 59.36 38.64 45.11 1:04.89 57.22
12 Ana Júlia Bykovas de Matos 48.28   57.01    Brazil 55.75 1:57.45 54.72 1:00.57 48.28
13 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 1:05.58   1:20.73    Brazil 1:39.45 1:05.58 2:33.08 1:12.96 1:09.78
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.85   8.39    Brazil 8.09 6.85 9.39 8.56 8.53
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.91   10.57    Brazil 12.35 10.51 8.91 9.45 11.74
3 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 10.94   12.91    Brazil 15.36 13.82 11.04 10.94 13.87
4 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.03   17.65    Brazil 21.02 16.03 18.37 18.36 16.21
5 Matheus Henrique Rodrigues Vieira 17.82   20.06    Brazil 17.82 20.07 21.35 21.51 18.75
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.23   20.11    Brazil 22.34 22.48 15.23 20.39 17.60
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.71   2.88    Brazil 2.88 2.79 2.71 2.96 3.15
2 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 3.29   3.63    Brazil 3.29 5.15 3.51 4.10 3.29
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.15   4.00    Brazil 3.07 5.22 3.70 6.73 2.15
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 4.68   6.68    Brazil 6.81 4.68 7.79 6.74 6.49
5 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 4.92   6.85    Brazil 5.68 8.11 7.74 7.14 4.92
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 5.85   7.96    Brazil 8.49 7.53 5.85 7.87 10.24
7 Lígia München de Carvalho 6.95   8.67    Brazil 6.95 9.81 9.11 9.40 7.49
8 Fabio De'Rose 6.77   9.60    Brazil 7.50 11.15 11.40 6.77 10.14
9 Matheus Henrique Rodrigues Vieira 7.98   10.68    Brazil 13.97 8.15 7.98 11.78 12.10
10 Ronan Felipe Jorge 7.84   11.23    Brazil 12.17 10.51 7.84 14.83 11.02
11 Giovana Tallarico da Silva de Oliveira 12.03   18.04    Brazil 12.03 29.49 16.61 18.26 19.24
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.17   2.08    Brazil 1.17 3.35 1.65 2.54 2.04
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1.25   3.40    Brazil 1.25 4.19 2.55 3.47 4.62
3 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 2.17   3.42    Brazil 2.17 3.27 2.97 4.03 4.79
4 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 5.02   6.40    Brazil 6.41 5.02 7.15 6.48 6.30
5 Felipe Baldívio Freires 5.71   7.54    Brazil 7.65 7.35 5.71 7.93 7.61
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.90   9.46    Brazil 10.38 8.58 6.90 12.04 9.43
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 35.53   38.37    Brazil 43.46 39.22 38.84 37.06 35.53
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 42.33   47.91    Brazil 46.62 42.33 50.49 1:01.93 46.61
3 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 50.15   54.14    Brazil 55.63 51.80 50.15 54.98 58.42
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:04.58   1:12.38    Brazil 1:28.57 1:17.50 1:09.02 1:10.61 1:04.58
5 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:09.09   1:13.86    Brazil 1:14.26 1:13.64 1:13.67 1:16.18 1:09.09
6 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 1:21.42   1:32.85    Brazil 1:42.09 1:24.90 1:21.42 1:31.57 1:56.70
7 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:42.42   1:45.85    Brazil 1:45.42 1:42.42 1:49.56 1:42.57 2:03.83
8 Fabio De'Rose 1:37.10   1:47.44    Brazil 1:56.99 1:52.15 1:37.10 1:39.57 1:50.61
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio De'Rose 1:00.08   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:40.00 1:00.08
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3:06.64   DNF    Brazil DNF 3:34.12 3:06.64
3 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 3:24.01   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 3:24.01
4 Felipe Baldívio Freires 4:33.25   DNF    Brazil DNF 4:33.25 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 11.27   11.76    Brazil 11.52 12.34 11.41 12.34 11.27
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 13.02   16.53    Brazil 18.18 13.02 23.11 15.33 16.08
3 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 25.02   28.97    Brazil 35.68 30.27 27.01 25.02 29.63
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 26.45   34.06    Brazil 36.48 36.48 32.76 26.45 32.94
5 Fabio De'Rose 33.03   39.11    Brazil 47.72 42.23 33.03 34.87 40.22
6 Ronan Felipe Jorge 35.43   43.90    Brazil 35.43 52.79 45.85 41.79 44.06
7 Felipe Baldívio Freires 41.11   43.99    Brazil 41.11 43.79 43.03 1:00.52 45.16
8 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 37.33   46.23    Brazil 56.61 55.18 44.08 39.43 37.33
9 Lígia München de Carvalho 1:27.15   1:38.73    Brazil 1:27.15 1:42.23 1:40.15 1:37.55 1:38.48
10 Giovana Tallarico da Silva de Oliveira DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.85   11.81    Brazil 13.20 10.85 11.15 13.31 11.08
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 14.82   18.81    Brazil 18.04 23.39 17.45 20.95 14.82
3 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 29.56   35.07    Brazil 32.68 34.78 37.76 41.74 29.56
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 31.29   37.46    Brazil 31.29 34.16 40.61 37.62 41.00
5 Fabio De'Rose 32.77   40.43    Brazil 42.27 42.37 36.64 32.77 42.67
6 Ronan Felipe Jorge 32.72   42.61    Brazil 46.36 1:36.12 33.72 47.74 32.72
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.65   11.39    Brazil 12.79 8.65 11.52 DNF 9.87
2 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 13.96   18.04    Brazil 13.96 22.48 18.98 16.67 18.46
3 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 16.95   23.03    Brazil 18.36 37.35 32.63 18.10 16.95
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 28.78   31.51    Brazil 35.59 28.78 32.90 32.33 29.29
5 Felipe Baldívio Freires 45.44   56.75    Brazil 51.64 56.77 1:01.85 1:23.41 45.44
6 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 43.39   58.24    Brazil 43.39 59.78 58.67 1:04.31 56.27
7 Fabio De'Rose 45.68   1:00.46    Brazil 2:27.09 45.68 1:08.92 1:01.32 51.13
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 F2 U' B2 D F2 D2 F2 L2 F' R2 D' F2 L R U2 B' F2 D R'
A #2 F R F2 D R' B2 U2 F' R2 L' U' R2 U R2 F2 R2 B2 L2 D'
A #3 B2 D' B2 U2 L2 D L2 D' B' L' B R B R2 D' L2 B R D
A #4 D L2 B2 F2 D U2 B2 U' L' D' B2 F' D2 B' L' B2 R' D F
A #5 D2 R2 F2 D2 F2 U F2 L2 D' B2 R U' R2 F D2 L D B' U' R' D'
A Ex#1 U B2 R2 D2 F2 U L2 D' U2 B' F' U' R' D2 B' L F R' D' L'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 B' F2 U2 B' D2 L2 U2 F R' D B' D2 F' R' B2 F L' U'
B #1 R B2 U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' D2 L' R' D' F' D2 L F' L2 R' F D
B #2 F2 R' B2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L F2 L B R' F L2 F D' L U F2 L'
B #3 R2 B' L2 D2 B D2 U2 B L' R2 B F R2 D' B' U' B'
B #4 F U2 F' D2 R2 B' D2 B' R2 U2 R2 D' U' R' D' B2 R B' U B F
B #5 D U R2 F2 U' B2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D' B D F' L' R B' L2 R2 D' F2
B Ex#1 L F2 R D2 R' D2 U2 L F2 R' B' U' F2 L2 R D' L2 D2 L' B2
B Ex#2 B R F2 D B L2 D' F' R2 D' F' L2 F R2 B R2 B' L2 B2 D2
C #1 R2 U2 F2 U' L2 B2 U' B2 F2 L2 D2 B D' L' R2 D L2 B2 R F L2
C #2 B2 U2 R2 U' B2 R2 D B2 U' R2 U2 F' R D2 L' B2 D B2 R2 D2 B'
C #3 R2 D' U2 R2 B2 D F2 L2 B2 U2 F2 L' B' F L F' L2 B' F' U'
C #4 D B2 L2 D R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L' R' F' L2 R B D' L B' D'
C #5 F D2 F D' R2 U L B R' U2 R2 F' R2 F L2 F' R2 U2 F2 U2
C Ex#1 U' B' U' R2 B2 U R' U2 F' B2 R2 U F2 D' F2 D B2 D' F2
C Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 L' B2 R' B2 D2 L' R U L R2 U' L U2 B2 F' L' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B R' F2 D L F' B2 L F' D' R2 B2 R2 U L2 F2 U' L2
A #2 F2 D' R' L2 B U2 B2 R' L' F D2 R' D2 R2 F2 D2 R U2 B2
A #3 L2 R2 B2 L2 U B2 D B2 D2 B2 D2 L' D2 F' R2 F L' U' F L D'
A #4 U L' U2 F U L2 D B U' B2 L' B2 R F2 R' F2 R' U2 L U2
A #5 R2 U' D2 L F' B' L' U D2 L U2 D2 B' R2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F
A Ex#1 D2 B L2 D2 U2 B2 U2 L2 B L2 F' U L' B2 U B' D2 U' R'
A Ex#2 L F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 F2 L B2 F D U' L F D' B2 L' R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' U R' U' F' U R' U' R
A #2 U' R2 F R U R' F U2 F U' F2
A #3 U' R' F R U' R' F2 U F U' R
A #4 R U' R2 U' R' U2 F' R U' R F'
A #5 U2 R U' R2 U' R U' R' U' R F2
A Ex#1 R F' R2 F U' R U R F' R' U2
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 F U2 F U' F R2 U' R
B #1 R' F2 U' F R U2 R' F U2 R U
B #2 U R F' U2 R2 F U' R F2 U2 R
B #3 R' F2 U2 F' R2 U' R2 F U' F U2
B #4 R' F U R F' U2 F' R2 U' F' R
B #5 R U' R' F U2 F U2 F' U' F U2
B Ex#1 R' U' R2 F R U R' U2 F' U' F'
B Ex#2 U R U' R' F R2 U' R2 U' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F U2 F' U2 F R U' R U'
A #2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R F' R U' R'
A #3 U' R' U' R U R' F U F U2 R2
A #4 U' R' F' R' F' R2 U' R2 F U' F
A #5 R' U' R F R2 U' R' U R F U'
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U2 R' U2 R2 F' R' U2 F
A Ex#2 U' R U2 R U' R' F R F U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B U2 F2 R2 B' L2 D2 B' R2 U B2 R' D R F U' L' D2 R Fw2 Rw2 R' B' L2 Uw2 F R' U2 L' Uw2 F' D' F2 Uw B U F' Uw Fw' Rw B' D2 Rw2 L' Uw
A #2 B R2 D2 R2 F R2 D2 B' F R' B' U R2 D U2 R' F2 L' U F Uw2 R' Fw2 L2 F U2 F2 R F Uw2 Rw2 L R' Uw' L2 R' F' R' Uw R2 Rw' Uw' F Rw2 U R2
A #3 L' F U' F2 U' B L2 D B2 L' B2 R D2 B2 R D2 F2 L' F2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 R Uw2 U L' Uw2 D2 R2 F2 B D2 Fw' F' Rw' Fw2 U2 Rw' U2 Fw2 U
A #4 F2 L' B2 L' B2 D2 R' U2 L U' R U R' D U B R' D2 F2 R2 Uw2 F D2 F2 Rw2 R Uw2 U2 Fw2 B2 R Fw2 Uw L B' U2 L' F' Fw Rw2 F R Fw' Uw F
A #5 U' B2 F2 D R2 U2 R2 F2 D' R2 F R2 B' U L' D' R2 F2 R F L Rw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 B' D Rw2 D2 B2 F D2 U' F2 Rw' R' D' F2 Rw Fw D' F2 L U2 Fw' L'
A Ex#1 F D2 B R2 F U2 R2 F2 L2 B' U L F2 B' D' F2 D' R2 B' U Uw2 Fw2 R2 B R' U2 Rw2 F' L Uw2 Fw2 Uw' R' D2 Fw2 F Uw2 Fw Rw' Uw' U Fw D'
A Ex#2 L2 B' R B2 R2 U F L2 D L' R2 B' U2 B2 L2 D2 F' U2 F' U2 B2 Rw2 B2 D' F Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 D2 B' L2 F' U' Rw B' U F2 Rw Fw Rw2 Uw Rw2 U Fw B'
B #1 R2 F2 L' F2 U2 R D2 L' B2 D' R B2 L2 U2 B' D2 B2 L' Rw2 D' R' Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 U' R F2 B2 Rw2 R Fw Rw2 U R F' L2 Uw' R2 Fw L U Rw' F2
B #2 U2 R2 B2 D2 B L2 B' F2 D2 L2 D' R B2 F' U2 B' D L' F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 F D Rw2 U2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 B D F' D' Rw D F2 D2 Fw2 Uw' L Fw' L Uw2 B' Rw L'
B #3 L' D2 U2 L R2 F2 R' B2 D L D2 R2 D' U B2 R' B D' Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 L' F2 B2 U2 B R2 Fw2 L' Uw R Uw R F' Uw' Rw R' D' L Fw' Uw' U2
B #4 U L' U2 R' D2 R' D B R' U R' U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 R B2 R Rw2 U F D Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 U Fw2 U F' Rw' F2 D2 Rw Fw2 R' Fw' U R' Fw U' Fw
B #5 L2 U2 R2 B' F' R2 B R2 U2 F2 U B D F' R U2 F' R U' R' Fw2 L F2 Rw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D' L' Fw2 L' U L2 Fw' D' L' Fw Uw Fw Uw' U B D2 Rw2 U2
B Ex#1 R U2 L F2 L' B2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B R' U L2 B2 R2 U2 B R' Uw2 F' Rw2 B D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R L2 F L2 Uw Fw2 F2 D' B' L2 Rw Uw' R2 Fw2 L D' Rw'
B Ex#2 R' D' U' R' U L D2 F' U L U2 R B2 L R' F2 L2 D2 F2 Rw2 F2 U' B' Rw2 Uw2 F' D R2 B' U2 Fw2 L2 Rw U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' R U' Fw' Rw Uw Rw2 U Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 U L2 R2 U' L2 D' F2 U2 B D R D' L2 B2 R B' R' U Fw' Uw
A #2 R2 B' U2 R2 U2 L2 B2 U2 B D' F2 L D R2 F2 D' F' L U' R Fw Uw
A #3 B2 F2 U B2 R2 D R2 U B2 F D U2 L' U2 F2 L R2 B' F D Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 U F2 L2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U B2 U' F' L R2 U B' F2 D2 F2 R' F2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 D R2 U2 L2 B2 D' B2 D L2 U2 B' D F R' U B' L' D2 L2 B2 F Uw'
B #1 B2 L2 D2 L U2 B2 R U2 L U2 F' D' L B R' B2 D2 F2 R2 F U Rw' Uw
B #2 D' U' R2 U2 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 U' F' L B' U' B' D2 U2 L U R2 U Rw'
B #3 B2 U2 L' F2 L' D2 R B2 R2 U' R B' R' F' U' B' D2 L' F' R' Fw' Uw2
B Ex#1 R2 U' L2 D' B2 L2 B2 R2 U L F D R F R2 B' U R' D Rw' Uw
B Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D' L2 R2 B2 U R2 F U2 R F' L' D' B U F' D' Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 U2 F' L2 F L2 F L2 D' R2 B L' U' F' D2 U R2 B R
A #2 F2 L' F2 U2 R' D2 U2 L D2 R D L' B' L2 R' D B L2 D2 L2
A #3 U2 F2 R F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 R' U2 B D R2 B2 F' L' D' R' B2
A #4 U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 D2 F' D2 L' D L F' L R' U' B2 U L U'
A #5 U L' D B2 R' F2 L F2 U' L F' U2 L2 B' D2 R2 F' D2 F
A Ex#1 B2 D R2 D F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F U R2 F L' B' L' F L2 R'
A Ex#2 B2 F2 U R2 D2 B2 D L2 B2 U2 R' F' L2 R2 F' D U' B D R
B #1 L2 U' D' L D' B' L B' L' F' L2 U2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U' F2
B #2 L2 B' L' D' F2 L' F' B2 L' F2 U' F2 D' B2 U' L2 B2 D2 F2 D2
B #3 D F' R' L U2 F' D' B L' F L2 U2 D2 B' R2 D2 B R2 F'
B #4 R' U2 R F2 D2 U2 L F2 R F2 D B U L' D' L2 D2 B2 U B
B #5 B2 L R F2 L' R' U B2 D' L' B' L' F D2 B' L R'
B Ex#1 F R' B D' B U R' F2 L' D' L2 F2 L2 F D2 F U2 B2 U2 L2
B Ex#2 D2 R L' D L' D' F B' U2 D' L F U2 F' U2 B D2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 L2 R2 D' L2 D' R2 U' L2 U R' F2 R' D U R F D U'
A #2 L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D' F2 D' B' D L' B F' R' B2 L2 R2 D'
A #3 U R2 D' R2 B2 U' L2 U2 F2 U B U' L U2 R' D L2 R2 U2 F D2
A #4 F2 U2 R L' F2 D' F2 R2 L F' R' L2 F L2 F' D2 F' R2 F
A #5 R2 F U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 B D L2 U2 B' U' F' L R D' R F'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U' L2 U2 B2 D F2 U B' R B D2 F2 R2 F U2 B2 U
A Ex#2 B2 R' F2 L2 D2 B2 U2 L' B2 L2 U2 B L F R2 U' B' R F' U2
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,0)
A #2 (0,2) / (4,1) / (2,5) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (-5,0) / (4,-1) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
A #3 (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-5)
A #4 (1,0) / (0,6) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (3,0) /
A #5 (4,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,4) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-4) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-2,4) / (5,5) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (4,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
B #1 (-5,3) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,-2) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
B #2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (3,3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,-4)
B #3 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,5) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-1) /
B #4 (-2,3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) /
B #5 (-5,0) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#1 (4,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-1)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (1,4) / (-4,-4) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,0)
Ana Júlia Bykovas de Matos    Brazil
Ana Júlia Bykovas de Matos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 48.28   57.01   55.75 1:57.45 54.72 1:00.57 48.28
Antonio Marcos Cecchini    Brazil
Antonio Marcos Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 1:05.58   1:20.73   1:39.45 1:05.58 2:33.08 1:12.96 1:09.78
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 15.23   20.11   22.34 22.48 15.23 20.39 17.60
First round 5 16.41   18.84   16.41 19.59 27.97 19.02 17.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.90   9.46   10.38 8.58 6.90 12.04 9.43
First round 4 4.68   6.68   6.81 4.68 7.79 6.74 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:04.58   1:12.38   1:28.57 1:17.50 1:09.02 1:10.61 1:04.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 31.29   37.46   31.29 34.16 40.61 37.62 41.00
Combined First round 4 26.45   34.06   36.48 36.48 32.76 26.45 32.94
Square-1 Final 4 28.78   31.51   35.59 28.78 32.90 32.33 29.29
Fabio De'Rose    Brazil
Fabio De'Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 22.54   23.65   23.23 22.54 32.56 23.32 24.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 6.77   9.60   7.50 11.15 11.40 6.77 10.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:37.10   1:47.44   1:56.99 1:52.15 1:37.10 1:39.57 1:50.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:00.08   DNF   DNF 1:40.00 1:00.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 32.77   40.43   42.27 42.37 36.64 32.77 42.67
Combined First round 5 33.03   39.11   47.72 42.23 33.03 34.87 40.22
Square-1 Final 7 45.68   1:00.46   2:27.09 45.68 1:08.92 1:01.32 51.13
Felipe Baldívio Freires    Brazil
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 7 19.91   20.82   20.07 26.33 21.80 20.59 19.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.71   7.54   7.65 7.35 5.71 7.93 7.61
First round 6 5.85   7.96   8.49 7.53 5.85 7.87 10.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:42.42   1:45.85   1:45.42 1:42.42 1:49.56 1:42.57 2:03.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:33.25   DNF   DNF 4:33.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 41.11   43.99   41.11 43.79 43.03 1:00.52 45.16
Square-1 Final 5 45.44   56.75   51.64 56.77 1:01.85 1:23.41 45.44
Felipe Dutra Lisboa    Brazil
Felipe Dutra Lisboa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 16.49   23.70   28.18 28.40 16.49 18.99 23.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.02   6.40   6.41 5.02 7.15 6.48 6.30
First round 5 4.92   6.85   5.68 8.11 7.74 7.14 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:21.42   1:32.85   1:42.09 1:24.90 1:21.42 1:31.57 1:56.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:24.01   DNF   DNF DNF 3:24.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 37.33   46.23   56.61 55.18 44.08 39.43 37.33
Square-1 Final 2 13.96   18.04   13.96 22.48 18.98 16.67 18.46
Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo    Brazil
Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.94   12.91   15.36 13.82 11.04 10.94 13.87
First round 3 10.28   12.24   12.64 11.76 12.32 10.28 13.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.17   3.42   2.17 3.27 2.97 4.03 4.79
First round 2 3.29   3.63   3.29 5.15 3.51 4.10 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 50.15   54.14   55.63 51.80 50.15 54.98 58.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 29.56   35.07   32.68 34.78 37.76 41.74 29.56
Combined First round 3 25.02   28.97   35.68 30.27 27.01 25.02 29.63
Square-1 Final 3 16.95   23.03   18.36 37.35 32.63 18.10 16.95
Giovana Tallarico da Silva de Oliveira    Brazil
Giovana Tallarico da Silva de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 38.64   53.90   59.36 38.64 45.11 1:04.89 57.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 12.03   18.04   12.03 29.49 16.61 18.26 19.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.91   10.57   12.35 10.51 8.91 9.45 11.74
First round 2 7.45   8.75   9.39 8.10 7.45 11.09 8.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.25   3.40   1.25 4.19 2.55 3.47 4.62
First round 3 2.15   4.00   3.07 5.22 3.70 6.73 2.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.33   47.91   46.62 42.33 50.49 1:01.93 46.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.85   11.81   13.20 10.85 11.15 13.31 11.08
Combined First round 1 11.27   11.76   11.52 12.34 11.41 12.34 11.27
Square-1 Final 6 43.39   58.24   43.39 59.78 58.67 1:04.31 56.27
Lígia München de Carvalho    Brazil
Lígia München de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 8 20.23   23.49   23.21 26.04 22.45 24.81 20.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 6.95   8.67   6.95 9.81 9.11 9.40 7.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 1:27.15   1:38.73   1:27.15 1:42.23 1:40.15 1:37.55 1:38.48
Matheus Henrique Rodrigues Vieira    Brazil
Matheus Henrique Rodrigues Vieira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 17.82   20.06   17.82 20.07 21.35 21.51 18.75
First round 6 18.76   20.69   20.68 22.56 18.76 19.88 21.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 7.98   10.68   13.97 8.15 7.98 11.78 12.10
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 16.03   17.65   21.02 16.03 18.37 18.36 16.21
First round 4 16.92   17.74   17.86 17.79 16.92 21.22 17.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 7.84   11.23   12.17 10.51 7.84 14.83 11.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:09.09   1:13.86   1:14.26 1:13.64 1:13.67 1:16.18 1:09.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 32.72   42.61   46.36 1:36.12 33.72 47.74 32.72
Combined First round 6 35.43   43.90   35.43 52.79 45.85 41.79 44.06
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.85   8.39   8.09 6.85 9.39 8.56 8.53
First round 1 5.84   NR 8.66   9.06 9.00 5.84 8.48 8.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.17   2.08   1.17 3.35 1.65 2.54 2.04
First round 1 2.71   2.88   2.88 2.79 2.71 2.96 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.53   38.37   43.46 39.22 38.84 37.06 35.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:06.64   DNF   DNF 3:34.12 3:06.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.82   18.81   18.04 23.39 17.45 20.95 14.82
Combined First round 2 13.02   16.53   18.18 13.02 23.11 15.33 16.08
Square-1 Final 1 8.65   11.39   12.79 8.65 11.52 DNF 9.87