Irvine Fall 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-10-11  USA, Irvine, California Irvine Fall 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  James Hamory 10.04  Peter Chau 10.30  Tim Wong 10.49
 2x2x2 Cube  Nathan Soria 3.03  Gavin Wills 3.25  Jonathan Sun 3.52
 4x4x4 Cube  Shane Grogan 36.37  Max Park 36.44  Nathan Soria 38.70
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Michael Young 1:31.89  Thomas Valles 1:45.92  Ryan Jew 1:57.06
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Tim Wong 19  Michael Young 28  James Hamory 32
 Andrew Nathenson 32
 Henry Helmuth 32
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Andrew Nathenson 16.79  Nathan Soria 17.12  Tim Wong 18.11
 Skewb  Nathan Soria 5.22  Ethan Vovan 7.10  Jungwoo Kim 7.17
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 8.41   8.86    USA 10.40 8.44 8.41 9.54 8.61
2 Nathan Soria 8.69   9.77    USA 9.41 10.09 15.97 8.69 9.82
3 Peter Chau 8.87   9.98    USA 10.76 9.85 9.34 8.87 12.05
4 Shane Grogan 8.06   10.45    USA 12.19 10.35 8.06 8.81 13.92
5 Max Park 10.06   10.47    USA 10.06 10.74 10.72 10.19 10.50
6 Thomas Valles 9.88   10.79    USA 10.19 11.32 14.42 10.86 9.88
7 Tim Wong 9.61   10.91    USA 9.61 9.69 12.56 12.96 10.48
8 Samuel Chiu 8.73   11.50    USA 12.41 8.73 19.04 10.79 11.29
9 Michael Young 11.09   11.52    USA 11.55 11.43 13.98 11.09 11.57
10 Danny SungIn Park 10.23   11.81    Korea 11.80 11.96 14.71 11.66 10.23
11 Anders Bogan 10.11   12.04    USA 11.31 10.11 12.21 12.60 19.91
12 Henry Helmuth 10.22   12.08    USA 11.56 10.22 24.56 13.20 11.47
13 Cameron Brown 10.07   12.24    USA 14.82 10.07 13.12 10.41 13.19
14 Gavin Wills 11.04   12.61    USA 13.35 11.76 11.04 13.38 12.73
15 Will Hamilton 9.94   12.72    USA 12.66 13.53 11.96 9.94 18.49
16 Aaroh Mankad 12.81   13.49    USA 14.99 12.81 13.17 13.25 14.06
17 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 11.88   13.57    China 17.95 15.45 12.59 11.88 12.68
18 Ryan Jew 11.63   13.72    USA 11.63 13.93 16.08 14.17 13.07
19 Ethan Vovan 11.29   13.83    USA 14.86 14.23 11.29 16.19 12.39
20 Sean Saito 12.46   13.88    USA 13.93 12.71 15.01 DNF 12.46
21 Graham Johnson 12.41   14.07    USA 12.41 15.42 12.81 13.99 18.84
22 Joshua Kim 12.52   14.13    USA 13.51 12.52 13.28 15.61 17.91
23 John Santo Domingo 10.22   14.22    USA 15.60 10.22 13.66 15.54 13.47
24 Raine Soriano 12.82   14.44    USA 12.82 15.88 15.00 14.57 13.76
25 Alex McIntosh 12.59   14.48    USA 14.20 15.28 12.59 14.97 14.26
26 Ryan Chu 12.94   14.72    USA 15.95 13.98 16.36 12.94 14.24
27 Jonathan Sun 13.58   14.96    USA 15.07 15.11 13.58 17.93 14.70
28 Kabir Malhotra 13.38   15.16    USA 14.88 13.38 16.11 14.48 20.29
29 Phillip Ma 13.96   15.60    USA 15.64 13.96 18.36 14.44 16.73
30 Ernest Adendorff 14.47   15.84    USA 16.97 18.15 15.04 14.47 15.52
31 Davion Wells 14.14   16.09    USA 16.98 14.72 14.14 16.89 16.66
32 Jungwoo Kim 13.03   16.15    Korea 13.03 16.07 14.09 18.29 18.48
33 Tony Moon 13.68   16.20    USA 15.93 16.67 13.68 16.00 17.08
34 Pilan Scruggs 13.74   16.49    USA 14.55 13.74 18.98 19.30 15.95
35 Joshua Chen 12.98   16.80    USA 18.31 17.10 12.98 18.82 14.99
36 Garrett Podgorski 14.75   16.87    USA 14.75 17.99 16.56 17.45 16.59
37 Ryan Lee 14.07   16.97    USA 20.23 14.07 18.15 16.13 16.62
38 Kevin Lee 14.68   17.38    USA 17.52 18.00 16.62 21.50 14.68
39 Royce Sato 13.61   17.44    USA 18.79 13.61 18.36 18.04 15.93
40 Andrew Nathenson 13.77   17.55    USA 13.77 14.68 21.05 32.92 16.92
41 Alex Davani 13.70   17.64    USA 13.70 20.02 16.04 16.85 20.64
42 Ethan Jan 16.39   18.14    USA 17.29 20.76 19.23 17.89 16.39
43 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 13.17   18.81    Japan 21.72 20.67 13.17 17.89 17.88
44 Patrick Hastings 14.36   18.86    USA 20.57 18.96 14.36 21.63 17.06
45 Brooklyn Schmidt 15.71   18.98    USA 15.71 16.79 22.97 17.18 DNF
46 Benjamin Liu 17.34   19.18    USA 18.22 18.54 17.34 DNF 20.77
47 Charles Yates 17.76   20.59    USA 24.58 18.68 29.79 17.76 18.51
48 Andrew Leung 19.76   20.82    USA 19.76 19.84 22.43 20.19 25.73
49 Sebastian Nieto Ramirez 15.13   20.95    Colombia 15.13 25.27 21.08 21.05 20.72
50 Ryan Woytowitz 17.65   21.09    USA 20.45 17.65 21.58 21.23 30.13
51 Travis Sublett 14.41   21.45    USA 24.56 14.41 19.08 24.22 21.06
52 Gian Colegado 18.09   22.88    USA 26.19 25.87 19.53 23.23 18.09
53 Raymond Langford 21.24   23.51    USA 31.23 25.16 21.24 23.32 22.04
54 Jacob Liu 19.27   24.11    USA 25.84 19.27 23.77 30.41 22.71
55 Neil Prajapati 19.57   24.17    USA 25.07 25.36 26.94 22.09 19.57
56 Terrence Cao 19.97   24.41    USA 23.20 19.97 30.72 28.79 21.24
57 Sophie Berman 21.03   24.48    USA 25.87 30.23 25.27 21.03 22.29
58 Aidan Jan 22.99   24.59    USA 24.79 24.50 22.99 27.34 24.49
59 Chengxi Li 20.09   24.65    China 21.75 20.09 25.39 26.81 DNF
60 Brett Kaplan 16.67   25.11    USA 23.33 16.67 29.28 26.71 25.30
61 Matthew Hendricks 23.30   25.17    USA 26.77 23.30 25.74 24.77 25.00
62 Batbuyan Injinash 22.17   25.54    USA 24.76 22.17 25.31 26.56 30.25
63 Bobby Mundo 21.04   25.86    USA 25.17 23.78 28.63 21.04 30.27
64 Abhinav Pomalapally 24.35   26.21    USA 26.84 24.53 34.41 27.26 24.35
65 Qipeng Liang (梁绮鹏) 22.64   26.22    China 29.46 22.64 28.03 24.16 26.46
66 Gary Song 22.23   26.24    USA 26.06 27.40 22.23 28.89 25.26
67 Thomas Csaszar 17.41   26.46    USA 17.41 29.61 29.32 24.65 25.41
68 Mark Welch 24.19   26.46    USA 24.32 25.97 29.08 24.19 32.17
69 Moises Zacarias 20.05   26.74    USA 25.84 20.05 46.26 26.70 27.69
70 Fulong Huang 27.26   27.74    China 43.58 27.45 27.26 27.38 28.39
71 Emanuel Aguilar 22.89   27.80    Guatemala 31.41 31.11 25.22 22.89 27.08
72 Ryan Pak 23.72   28.32    USA 23.72 33.60 30.69 27.12 27.16
73 Lucas Thai 20.90   28.95    USA 36.82 24.36 20.90 29.70 32.78
74 Hunter Pruett 26.08   30.43    USA 30.17 28.95 32.18 26.08 33.42
75 Nathan Weber 30.24   30.78    USA 30.24 30.80 36.41 30.40 31.15
76 Aidan Fessenden 23.82   30.88    USA 34.89 DNF 29.83 27.93 23.82
77 Kevin Nazarian 25.29   31.83    USA 31.22 32.43 31.85 1:03.92 25.29
78 Jeffery Zhang 29.06   32.08    USA 33.25 34.09 29.06 33.75 29.23
79 Julien Martinez 27.03   33.10    USA 32.51 35.56 46.41 27.03 31.22
80 Kieran Van Vuuren 29.53   33.41    USA 35.22 DNF 29.53 30.79 34.22
81 Haochen Yu 27.36   33.78    China 36.83 36.25 27.36 28.27 DNF
82 Antonio Cusimano 31.00   34.66    USA 39.15 31.51 31.00 DNF 33.32
83 Max Meyers 32.43   36.00    USA 37.13 35.55 38.21 35.32 32.43
84 Daniel Li 28.63   36.10    USA 37.72 40.79 28.63 29.80 45.98
85 Ty Bogikes 32.36   38.24    USA 43.09 32.71 38.93 32.36 46.68
86 Dominic Wiedemeier 35.83   38.50    USA 35.83 47.46 37.89 41.01 36.60
87 Alexander Homami 31.75   38.91    USA 46.26 38.78 38.94 31.75 39.00
88 Ethan Hsu 38.62   41.54    USA 1:04.09 41.40 44.06 38.62 39.15
89 Dominic Dimapilis 35.95   41.66    USA 1:12.18 41.37 43.67 39.94 35.95
90 Junghyun Kim 36.44   41.69    Korea 46.58 49.26 38.51 36.44 39.99
91 Joseph Li 38.18   42.44    USA 46.37 39.38 46.46 38.18 41.58
92 Christian Martin 41.35   42.68    USA 41.35 45.95 42.22 43.79 42.03
93 Lucas Flach 30.50   43.12    USA 30.83 DNF 44.16 30.50 54.37
94 Daniel Si 33.66   43.83    USA 53.18 37.09 33.66 50.13 44.26
95 Richard Faulkner 41.93   45.72    USA 41.93 52.48 41.94 47.06 48.15
96 Isaac Warren 43.38   46.88    USA 43.53 51.76 43.38 50.23 46.87
97 Nicholas Flach 33.02   47.79    USA 33.02 52.78 47.08 47.57 48.72
98 Luke Scherrer 47.03   57.15    USA 1:24.27 50.81 52.85 1:07.80 47.03
99 Bryce Wiedemeier 42.79   57.68    USA 1:11.28 53.45 42.79 DNF 48.31
100 Timothy Johnson 55.58   58.71    USA 1:27.34 55.58 1:00.83 56.52 58.77
101 Frederik Stein 33.94   1:04.50    USA 33.94 DNF 40.31 1:47.61 45.58
102 Clare Zhu 56.95   1:16.73    USA 1:03.34 1:33.32 1:13.54 56.95 2:24.63
103 Cartor Crisp 1:02.85   1:27.21    USA 1:39.63 1:24.64 1:02.85 1:44.46 1:17.36
104 Namya Mankad 36.13   DNF    USA 37.00 DNF 39.82 36.13 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Wong 8.73   9.65    USA 9.93 9.77 8.73 9.26 16.23
2 James Hamory 7.83   9.69    USA 9.15 10.00 11.40 7.83 9.93
3 Max Park 9.10   9.73    USA 9.10 11.25 9.22 9.94 10.04
4 Peter Chau 8.97   9.93    USA 11.42 8.97 10.11 9.43 10.26
5 Shane Grogan 9.45   10.14    USA 10.29 13.67 9.45 9.58 10.54
6 Nathan Soria 8.26   10.22    USA 9.49 11.48 10.36 8.26 10.80
7 Samuel Chiu 9.49   10.48    USA 13.10 10.47 9.49 10.58 10.40
8 Thomas Valles 10.33   11.56    USA 12.84 10.75 10.33 11.09 12.90
9 Michael Young 11.72   12.08    USA 11.88 12.23 12.14 11.72 13.82
10 Danny SungIn Park 9.60   12.15    Korea 13.49 12.77 9.60 11.77 11.91
11 Ryan Jew 10.08   12.36    USA 12.35 12.49 12.24 12.90 10.08
12 Henry Helmuth 10.10   12.41    USA 10.10 12.96 12.80 11.48 13.71
13 Anders Bogan 9.38   12.45    USA 15.80 11.82 9.38 9.74 15.81
14 Gavin Wills 11.47   12.48    USA 12.40 12.90 13.42 12.15 11.47
15 Cameron Brown 12.18   13.22    USA 18.00 12.64 13.79 13.24 12.18
16 John Santo Domingo 11.56   13.28    USA 15.10 13.75 11.58 11.56 14.52
17 Will Hamilton 11.38   13.48    USA 11.38 14.45 15.00 13.06 12.92
18 Ethan Vovan 11.76   13.70    USA 11.76 15.34 12.99 15.86 12.78
19 Alex McIntosh 13.12   14.04    USA 14.41 14.10 13.61 13.12 14.77
20 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 13.07   14.21    China 15.34 13.07 17.55 14.13 13.17
21 Aaroh Mankad 12.39   15.07    USA 13.83 12.39 16.37 17.64 15.00
22 Sean Saito 13.38   15.26    USA 13.48 13.38 26.41 18.46 13.84
23 Graham Johnson 11.28   15.27    USA 11.61 23.33 11.28 14.28 19.93
24 Joshua Kim 13.78   17.13    USA DNF 20.06 15.15 13.78 16.17
25 Raine Soriano 14.21   17.49    USA 16.19 19.66 14.21 20.01 16.63
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 8.86   10.04    USA 9.85 10.29 8.86 10.50 9.98
2 Peter Chau 8.52   10.30    USA 10.34 10.75 8.52 23.28 9.80
3 Tim Wong 8.58   10.49    USA 11.89 8.58 10.68 10.23 10.55
4 Nathan Soria 9.28   10.55    USA 11.92 9.94 10.79 9.28 10.92
5 Samuel Chiu 7.39   10.66    USA 10.57 9.64 14.89 7.39 11.78
6 Max Park 9.94   10.85    USA 9.94 11.42 10.53 10.59 12.43
7 Shane Grogan 9.86   11.28    USA 10.86 11.20 9.86 11.79 12.72
8 Thomas Valles 9.44   11.95    USA 12.75 9.44 15.12 10.88 12.21
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 2.32   3.29    USA 4.41 3.52 3.07 2.32 3.27
2 James Hamory 1.88   3.31    USA 4.23 2.12 4.54 1.88 3.59
3 Gavin Wills 2.29   3.34    USA 3.15 3.93 3.23 2.29 3.65
4 Jonathan Sun 2.81   3.66    USA 6.14 3.24 3.53 2.81 4.22
5 Michael Young 3.71   4.07    USA 4.46 5.70 3.78 3.98 3.71
6 Peter Chau 2.32   4.12    USA 3.52 6.05 3.74 2.32 5.09
7 Shane Grogan 2.11   4.25    USA 5.03 2.15 5.58 2.11 7.85
8 Sean Saito 3.11   4.33    USA 4.75 3.79 4.44 3.11 4.77
9 Tim Wong 3.45   4.36    USA 13.55 3.96 3.45 4.60 4.51
10 Thomas Valles 3.66   4.44    USA 3.97 5.23 4.44 3.66 4.90
11 Danny SungIn Park 3.92   4.55    Korea 4.83 4.60 4.22 3.92 5.08
12 Henry Helmuth 2.76   4.57    USA 6.32 2.76 3.78 3.62 6.33
13 Alex Davani 2.39   4.67    USA 6.95 2.90 5.94 2.39 5.18
14 Kabir Malhotra 3.11   4.68    USA 5.01 4.37 4.66 3.11 5.05
15 Ryan Chu 4.51   4.73    USA 4.87 4.51 4.60 5.35 4.71
16 Ryan Jew 3.50   4.78    USA 5.15 4.32 5.16 3.50 4.86
17 Brooklyn Schmidt 3.49   4.83    USA 6.99 5.15 4.51 3.49 4.83
18 Ethan Vovan 3.67   4.87    USA 4.64 5.02 5.03 3.67 4.95
19 Raine Soriano 3.02   5.01    USA 5.42 4.97 4.64 3.02 14.83
20 Will Hamilton 2.82   5.14    USA 4.79 6.04 6.55 2.82 4.59
21 Joshua Kim 3.52   5.19    USA 5.92 6.04 5.10 3.52 4.54
22 Pilan Scruggs 2.64   5.24    USA 5.36 2.64 4.87 5.48 5.53
23 Tony Moon 3.78   5.34    USA 3.78 9.88 5.71 4.54 5.77
24 Ethan Jan 4.81   5.35    USA 10.84 5.96 4.81 5.04 5.06
25 Graham Johnson 3.65   5.36    USA 5.74 5.11 6.11 5.24 3.65
26 Charles Yates 3.20   5.43    USA 5.02 5.25 6.01 3.20 6.29
27 Jungwoo Kim 2.39   5.57    Korea 6.54 6.79 6.89 2.39 3.39
28 Sebastian Nieto Ramirez 5.16   5.62    Colombia 5.76 5.16 8.92 5.58 5.53
29 John Santo Domingo 4.64   5.75    USA 4.86 4.64 7.68 4.72 8.16
30 Abhinav Pomalapally 3.21   5.88    USA 7.82 5.63 5.54 3.21 6.47
31 Garrett Podgorski 3.33   5.95    USA 5.55 6.77 6.44 3.33 5.87
32 Alex McIntosh 4.52   5.98    USA 6.83 5.47 7.26 4.52 5.63
33 Patrick Hastings 3.53   6.05    USA 5.66 7.60 7.44 3.53 5.06
34 Joshua Chen 5.60   6.30    USA 9.51 5.60 5.99 6.44 6.47
35 Chengxi Li 3.33   6.36    China 7.09 6.95 5.04 3.33 7.40
36 Ernest Adendorff 3.52   6.38    USA 5.97 6.89 7.27 3.52 6.28
37 Samuel Chiu 5.78   6.53    USA 7.02 5.78 6.75 5.81 DNF
38 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 3.66   6.82    Japan 6.18 6.88 7.39 3.66 8.79
39 Bobby Mundo 6.17   6.95    USA 7.94 6.63 7.42 6.81 6.17
40 Terrence Cao 4.32   7.35    USA 10.71 4.32 6.21 5.14 11.60
41 Ryan Woytowitz 7.25   7.73    USA 7.84 7.80 7.56 8.36 7.25
42 Kevin Lee 6.11   8.13    USA 7.44 9.49 6.11 8.44 8.52
43 Neil Prajapati 6.66   8.40    USA 7.75 8.20 9.83 6.66 9.26
44 Matthew Hendricks 5.93   8.75    USA 6.84 10.15 9.25 10.34 5.93
45 Aidan Jan 6.82   8.87    USA 7.48 9.30 10.30 6.82 9.84
46 Raymond Langford 7.39   8.96    USA 9.01 7.39 13.34 7.59 10.29
47 Kieran Van Vuuren 4.07   9.11    USA 10.88 8.23 8.22 13.26 4.07
48 Nathan Weber 6.45   9.13    USA 10.97 7.55 15.76 8.86 6.45
49 Benjamin Liu 8.64   9.37    USA 9.09 9.94 9.81 9.22 8.64
50 Travis Sublett 7.62   9.40    USA 11.42 8.44 15.02 8.35 7.62
51 Isaac Warren 8.40   9.40    USA 9.24 9.13 9.82 DNF 8.40
52 Antonio Cusimano 7.18   9.51    USA 7.59 10.43 11.29 7.18 10.51
53 Batbuyan Injinash 5.53   9.66    USA 5.53 11.45 14.72 10.67 6.87
54 Hunter Pruett 6.92   9.71    USA 9.24 13.54 9.69 10.20 6.92
55 Sophie Berman 4.93   9.75    USA 8.70 11.25 11.12 9.42 4.93
56 Frederik Stein 4.44   10.06    USA 12.57 10.98 9.81 4.44 9.38
57 Emanuel Aguilar 7.88   10.31    Guatemala 10.70 10.03 14.86 10.20 7.88
58 Thomas Csaszar 8.80   10.43    USA 8.80 9.90 10.39 11.01 13.64
59 Junghyun Kim 9.24   10.51    Korea DNF 9.90 11.34 9.24 10.30
60 Aidan Fessenden 5.90   10.54    USA 13.16 5.90 10.57 DNF 7.89
61 Caleb Armstead 7.30   10.97    USA DNF 11.55 12.60 8.75 7.30
62 Jeffery Zhang 10.21   11.12    USA 10.21 10.48 15.61 11.23 11.66
63 Lucas Flach 9.68   11.49    USA 17.16 10.17 11.54 12.77 9.68
64 Dominic Dimapilis 7.90   11.66    USA 10.99 17.16 7.90 14.36 9.63
65 Ryan Pak 9.50   11.90    USA 12.07 14.21 12.20 9.50 11.42
66 Nicholas Flach 7.53   11.92    USA 11.48 7.53 10.60 19.12 13.69
67 Lucas Thai 7.24   12.40    USA 7.24 8.34 8.05 DNF 20.82
68 Haochen Yu 8.95   12.59    China 8.95 12.07 13.74 19.71 11.95
69 Ty Bogikes 10.57   13.85    USA 17.05 12.20 29.85 12.29 10.57
70 Christian Martin 7.99   13.91    USA 14.22 17.29 27.18 10.23 7.99
71 Max Meyers 10.49   14.44    USA 12.26 10.49 18.61 14.16 16.90
72 Daniel Si 11.90   18.24    USA 19.71 15.26 19.94 11.90 19.76
73 Kevin Nazarian 14.94   20.78    USA 29.94 DNF 16.54 14.94 15.85
74 Andrew Nathenson 7.06   21.22    USA 7.06 16.28 8.59 1:03.41 38.80
75 Richard Faulkner 14.88   26.01    USA 25.53 25.97 26.54 14.88 27.13
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 2.29   3.03    USA 2.79 2.83 3.46 2.29 3.51
2 Gavin Wills 2.62   3.25    USA 3.32 3.34 5.39 3.08 2.62
3 Jonathan Sun 2.76   3.52    USA 3.73 3.47 3.35 2.76 4.30
4 Tim Wong 3.44   4.19    USA 4.60 4.97 3.79 4.18 3.44
5 Thomas Valles 3.66   4.20    USA 3.66 4.03 4.89 4.39 4.17
6 Danny SungIn Park 3.84   4.24    Korea 4.12 4.26 3.84 4.38 4.33
7 Michael Young 3.25   4.27    USA 3.25 3.74 5.60 3.72 5.34
8 Henry Helmuth 3.88   4.31    USA 4.30 3.88 10.02 4.42 4.21
9 James Hamory 3.45   4.32    USA 4.00 10.10 3.45 4.33 4.64
10 Peter Chau 2.19   4.80    USA 4.91 4.12 7.55 2.19 5.37
11 Ryan Jew 4.12   4.85    USA 4.12 5.43 4.39 6.71 4.74
12 Shane Grogan 3.23   4.95    USA 6.08 5.55 4.89 3.23 4.42
13 Alex Davani 4.13   5.13    USA 4.13 5.66 5.21 6.61 4.51
14 Sean Saito 3.29   5.32    USA 3.29 8.79 3.37 9.62 3.80
15 Ryan Chu 5.11   5.94    USA 5.11 5.99 6.11 6.54 5.72
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 30.92   34.58    USA 31.48 34.44 40.49 37.82 30.92
2 Shane Grogan 35.46   36.88    USA 36.15 36.76 37.73 35.46 40.64
3 Tim Wong 35.29   37.86    USA 40.33 36.33 38.39 35.29 38.85
4 Nathan Soria 34.76   39.50    USA 34.76 41.71 39.20 49.34 37.58
5 James Hamory 39.58   43.89    USA 47.97 42.53 42.28 46.86 39.58
6 Samuel Chiu 38.74   44.39    USA 46.89 38.74 43.91 42.38 48.23
7 Thomas Valles 43.63   46.56    USA 47.79 47.64 44.24 43.63 DNF
8 Alex McIntosh 43.11   47.95    USA 43.11 49.73 51.66 48.63 45.48
9 Anders Bogan 45.89   48.01    USA 47.17 50.96 48.14 48.72 45.89
10 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 45.87   51.16    China 47.37 53.93 1:03.90 52.17 45.87
11 Danny SungIn Park 46.60   52.04    Korea 53.79 48.66 53.68 54.04 46.60
12 Ryan Jew 44.35   54.65    USA 1:05.35 44.35 1:00.89 49.49 53.56
13 Henry Helmuth 51.57   57.37    USA DNF 51.57 55.51 57.50 59.11
14 Ethan Vovan 41.04   57.43    USA 58.25 1:00.54 1:02.44 41.04 53.49
15 Michael Young 46.79   57.83    USA 1:09.47 59.50 56.59 46.79 57.41
16 Peter Chau 52.36   59.12    USA 1:03.40 1:00.23 53.73 1:04.31 52.36
17 Andrew Nathenson 55.32   59.85    USA 1:06.75 58.45 55.32 1:03.73 57.37
18 Jungwoo Kim 45.67   1:00.03    Korea 56.11 1:10.11 45.67 1:12.43 53.88
19 Cameron Brown 52.19   1:00.56    USA 1:06.43 54.13 1:01.12 1:06.51 52.19
20 Pilan Scruggs 48.89   1:00.99    USA 48.89 1:06.26 1:02.14 1:01.49 59.34
21 Alex Davani 53.05   1:01.05    USA DNF 59.07 57.06 53.05 1:07.01
22 Kabir Malhotra 56.73   1:03.76    USA 1:05.63 1:03.74 1:01.92 1:07.82 56.73
23 Tony Moon 1:03.22   1:08.42    USA 1:09.98 1:03.22 1:03.97 DNF 1:11.30
24 Kevin Lee 1:01.78   1:09.62    USA 1:31.60 1:01.78 1:08.27 1:12.97 1:07.62
25 Graham Johnson 1:03.24   1:12.13    USA 1:19.73 1:19.97 1:08.38 1:08.27 1:03.24
26 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 1:10.53   1:14.96    Japan 1:10.53 1:26.73 1:14.40 1:16.04 1:14.44
27 Ernest Adendorff 1:06.11   1:15.61    USA 1:06.11 1:38.05 1:19.10 1:12.91 1:14.83
28 Ethan Jan 1:07.24   1:16.04    USA 1:14.73 1:07.24 1:18.81 1:14.57 1:28.08
29 Gavin Wills 1:11.81   1:17.78    USA 1:36.28 1:20.10 1:19.69 1:13.55 1:11.81
30 Sebastian Nieto Ramirez 1:16.19   1:18.16    Colombia 1:17.23 1:29.12 1:19.38 1:17.87 1:16.19
31 Jonathan Sun 1:06.28   1:18.56    USA 1:06.28 1:13.33 1:23.07 1:26.96 1:19.29
32 Royce Sato 1:06.28   1:21.27    USA 1:20.91 1:06.28 1:20.26 1:22.63 1:34.22
33 Joshua Chen 58.98   1:22.43    USA 58.98 1:49.80 1:38.95 1:11.64 1:16.70
34 Sean Saito 1:12.39   1:28.88    USA 1:27.28 1:38.48 1:12.39 1:20.89 DNF
35 Garrett Podgorski 1:33.07      USA 1:46.51 1:33.07
36 Lucas Thai 1:36.53      USA 1:36.53 2:06.72
37 Raine Soriano 1:44.58      USA 1:44.58 DNF
38 Chengxi Li 1:48.69      China 1:48.69 DNF
39 Aidan Jan 1:56.95      USA 1:56.95 2:32.38
40 Benjamin Liu 2:18.79      USA 2:35.39 2:18.79
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shane Grogan 32.66   36.37    USA 38.13 32.66 37.93 33.05 52.85
2 Max Park 28.61   36.44    USA 38.56 33.96 28.61 36.79 38.85
3 Nathan Soria 33.81   38.70    USA 33.81 39.27 49.31 35.29 41.54
4 James Hamory 37.92   42.87    USA 48.23 38.60 48.65 41.79 37.92
5 Tim Wong 37.68   44.03    USA 47.68 44.85 42.50 44.74 37.68
6 Thomas Valles 41.98   44.07    USA 45.44 41.98 44.53 47.06 42.24
7 Samuel Chiu 40.43   46.52    USA 47.21 48.18 40.43 DNF 44.17
8 Alex McIntosh 42.25   49.64    USA 50.84 47.99 50.08 42.25 55.39
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 1:31.89   DNF    USA 1:31.89 DNF DNF
2 Thomas Valles 1:45.92   DNF    USA 2:17.54 DNF 1:45.92
3 Ryan Jew 1:57.06   DNF    USA 1:57.06 DNF DNF
4 Pilan Scruggs 3:38.57   DNF    USA DNF 3:38.57 DNF
5 Nathan Soria 4:41.29   DNF    USA DNF 4:41.29 DNF
6 Andrew Nathenson DNF      USA DNF DNF
6 Jungwoo Kim DNF      Korea DNF DNF
6 Peter Chau DNF      USA DNF DNF
6 Raine Soriano DNF      USA DNF DNF
6 Tim Wong DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Wong 19   WR    USA 19
2 Michael Young 28      USA 28
3 Andrew Nathenson 32      USA 32
3 James Hamory 32      USA 32
3 Henry Helmuth 32      USA 32
6 Jungwoo Kim 35      Korea 35
6 Peter Chau 35      USA 35
6 Ernest Adendorff 35      USA 35
9 Thomas Valles 36      USA 36
10 Shane Grogan 39      USA 39
11 Nathan Soria 45      USA 45
12 Alex Davani 53      USA 53
12 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 53      China 53
14 Alfonso Plata 60      Mexico 60
15 Ethan Vovan 69      USA 69
16 Abhinav Pomalapally DNF      USA DNF
16 Ryan Jew DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Nathenson 14.87   16.79    USA 16.07 18.03 14.87 16.58 17.71
2 Nathan Soria 16.35   17.12    USA 16.35 16.35 17.71 24.01 17.29
3 Tim Wong 16.63   18.11    USA 18.15 22.11 18.29 16.63 17.89
4 Samuel Chiu 14.77   18.24    USA 18.86 15.68 14.77 20.19 22.52
5 Shane Grogan 16.61   18.28    USA 19.18 20.73 17.17 16.61 18.48
6 Peter Chau 16.33   19.07    USA 19.49 16.33 22.38 18.31 19.41
7 Michael Young 16.63   19.28    USA 17.74 18.55 21.56 24.32 16.63
8 Anders Bogan 17.27   19.38    USA 21.53 23.11 19.20 17.27 17.42
9 James Hamory 18.44   19.93    USA 20.02 20.38 18.44 21.05 19.40
10 Max Park 13.42   20.11    USA 13.42 22.56 26.02 17.99 19.77
11 Ryan Jew 18.21   20.67    USA 20.68 21.01 18.21 20.32 28.25
12 Gavin Wills 20.91   22.29    USA 21.38 22.42 23.07 23.56 20.91
13 Will Hamilton 19.29   22.58    USA 27.31 22.62 23.53 21.60 19.29
14 Thomas Valles 21.81   22.99    USA 21.81 23.43 25.56 22.06 23.49
15 Henry Helmuth 18.98   23.44    USA 22.89 22.48 24.96 18.98 25.01
16 Jungwoo Kim 26.51   27.52    Korea 26.51 32.99 28.32 27.28 26.97
17 Danny SungIn Park 22.29   27.63    Korea 30.08 45.18 25.79 22.29 27.03
18 Alex McIntosh 23.41   28.04    USA 23.41 29.58 28.96 30.91 25.58
19 Ryan Chu 23.17   29.14    USA 23.17 31.49 42.93 25.51 30.42
20 Pilan Scruggs 28.10   29.97    USA 29.46 29.54 30.92 34.54 28.10
21 Royce Sato 27.70   31.02    USA 30.45 27.70 30.16 33.71 32.45
22 Ethan Vovan 22.16   31.25    USA 29.38 22.16 32.14 32.22 DNF
23 Alex Davani 27.02   33.44    USA 27.02 40.54 29.61 42.40 30.18
24 Tony Moon 25.77   34.24    USA 44.78 30.69 39.81 25.77 32.23
25 Sean Saito 31.07   35.43    USA 36.00 31.07 41.66 35.45 34.84
26 Sebastian Nieto Ramirez 26.47   37.55    Colombia 1:05.67 26.47 34.92 41.27 36.45
27 Ethan Jan 39.04   42.25    USA 43.66 39.04 39.56 43.54 46.51
28 Alfonso Plata 37.11   42.98    Mexico 37.11 38.34 1:04.48 50.09 40.50
29 Joshua Chen 35.09   44.05    USA 52.01 41.40 38.74 54.31 35.09
30 Brooklyn Schmidt 40.17   47.14    USA 40.17 44.28 1:12.61 43.44 53.70
31 Raine Soriano 32.58   51.60    USA 32.58 1:40.69 38.64 1:21.52 34.65
32 Chengxi Li 42.71   53.74    China 47.36 42.71 59.37 54.50 DNF
33 Kevin Lee 45.31      USA 45.31 1:01.02
34 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 46.63      Japan 53.81 46.63
35 Garrett Podgorski 50.50      USA 50.50 DNF
36 Andrew Leung 57.37      USA 57.37 2:15.30
37 Abhinav Pomalapally 1:39.72      USA DNF 1:39.72
38 Charles Yates 1:47.49      USA 1:47.49 DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 3.78   5.22    USA 8.88 7.06 3.78 4.00 4.60
2 Ethan Vovan 5.13   7.10    USA 5.86 6.83 8.75 8.62 5.13
3 Jungwoo Kim 4.90   7.17    Korea 5.12 8.27 8.11 4.90 8.36
4 Danny SungIn Park 6.18   7.68    Korea 6.18 7.24 10.65 7.01 8.80
5 Henry Helmuth 6.70   7.77    USA 6.70 8.90 15.07 7.58 6.83
6 Sean Saito 6.35   7.78    USA 7.30 8.59 7.45 9.88 6.35
7 Pilan Scruggs 6.92   8.54    USA 8.16 6.92 9.87 9.32 8.14
8 Thomas Valles 7.69   8.59    USA 8.99 13.43 7.69 7.69 9.10
9 Abhinav Pomalapally 7.30   8.91    USA 9.49 7.96 9.29 13.01 7.30
10 Kabir Malhotra 8.52   9.14    USA 9.33 11.84 8.62 8.52 9.48
11 Raine Soriano 7.68   9.31    USA 10.66 7.68 10.83 8.83 8.43
12 Alex McIntosh 9.32   9.58    USA 9.32 9.63 11.55 9.53 9.59
13 Gavin Wills 6.64   9.80    USA 11.64 8.14 15.91 6.64 9.61
14 Ernest Adendorff 6.66   10.21    USA 10.98 8.61 13.71 11.05 6.66
15 Bobby Mundo 8.50   10.62    USA 9.50 50.66 11.01 11.34 8.50
16 Tim Wong 8.50   10.83    USA 10.20 11.33 11.94 10.97 8.50
17 Alex Davani 9.23   11.52    USA 9.23 9.32 22.70 11.03 14.22
18 Graham Johnson 10.30   11.62    USA 12.62 10.30 12.44 11.66 10.77
19 Chengxi Li 10.57   11.77    China 12.42 11.96 10.93 10.57 12.95
20 Shane Grogan 8.01   13.18    USA 11.38 16.71 25.06 11.45 8.01
21 Jonathan Sun 11.24   13.24    USA 12.85 11.71 15.16 20.47 11.24
22 Brooklyn Schmidt 12.83   13.31    USA 13.30 15.58 13.36 13.26 12.83
23 Sebastian Nieto Ramirez 11.69   14.19    Colombia 12.83 11.69 15.54 14.20 18.09
24 James Hamory 7.81   15.07    USA 7.81 16.27 12.48 16.47 16.97
25 Sophie Berman 11.55   15.22    USA 11.55 17.83 16.44 11.85 17.37
26 Junghyun Kim 13.77   15.40    Korea 16.32 13.77 14.61 15.28 20.49
27 Matthew Hendricks 15.01   16.57    USA 16.88 15.88 16.95 18.79 15.01
28 Aidan Fessenden 15.55   18.35    USA 17.51 15.55 18.11 19.42 22.50
29 Kieran Van Vuuren 14.74   18.53    USA 17.65 17.90 20.04 14.74 26.08
30 Tony Moon 13.90   19.62    USA 26.07 31.65 16.97 13.90 15.82
31 Frederik Stein 17.21   21.10    USA 17.21 19.48 25.69 20.80 23.02
32 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 18.18   21.74    Japan 23.39 19.94 18.18 21.90 33.06
33 Ethan Jan 12.35   22.70    USA 52.02 17.49 30.12 12.35 20.48
34 Ryan Jew 19.61   23.40    USA 31.61 19.61 27.96 21.51 20.74
35 Nathan Weber 18.43   23.67    USA 19.46 18.43 18.63 32.91 47.71
36 Alfonso Plata 32.74      Mexico 38.92 32.74
37 Aidan Jan 34.10      USA 34.10 34.62
38 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 L U B2 D R2 B U' B U L' F
A #2 D L2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 U R2 F2 L2 B' F' L B R U L' R2 D2
A #3 U' B2 L B' D R D F R B L' B2 D2 R2 B2 R F2 D2 F2 U2
A #4 D2 F2 L U L' U D2 F D2 B' D' L2 U' R2 D' F2 D2 L2 D
A #5 D R U2 F' D' F' B' U2 R' D' B R2 D2 B2 R2 D2 L' F2 R2
A Ex#1 R2 D' B2 D2 U' F2 L2 U' R D R B' F U' B' L D B L2 F
A Ex#2 D2 B2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D' B R' B R U F' D L2 D' L' B' D
B #1 D L2 F' L' D' F U' B' U2 L' U' F L2 U2 F2 B U2 F' D2
B #2 F2 D2 R2 D2 U2 L' D' L' U L2 F U' B2 U2 F2 L U
B #3 U' D2 B R L B R' D' L B U' D2 R' L2 F2 U2 D2 L' B2
B #4 R2 F2 L2 D2 R D2 L' U2 R2 F' L D R D2 U R B U' L' R2
B #5 B2 U2 B2 L B2 R F2 L2 D' U2 F2 L R2 B' L D2 L' U' F
B Ex#1 R2 F2 D' R2 D R2 B2 F2 R2 U' F' R' U L U2 R F' L' B' R2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 B U' L' F D R' L2 D' R2 D2 R' U2 F2 R2 L' U2
C #1 L U2 L' R2 F2 R U2 B2 D' B F U F2 L' R U R D F2
C #2 B2 D2 L' R' B2 R U2 B2 D2 R2 F' D2 L' U' B L' B2 U2 L'
C #3 L2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 L2 D2 L' D R2 F2 R' B D2 F2 U L F2
C #4 D2 U2 L2 R F2 L D2 F' R' B2 D L2 U L B2 L2 D' R2
C #5 D2 L2 U' L2 U' B2 U2 L2 D' L' D' B' U2 L D R B' R2 D2 U2
C Ex#1 U2 B2 F2 U2 R D2 U2 L F2 R' B' R D U L2 F' U L2 U'
C Ex#2 U' F2 D' F' R' F2 B' U' L2 F' D R' D2 R' B2 L' D2 L F2
D #1 B U F' B' D R B2 D2 L U B2 R L U2 F2 R2 L' F2 D2 F2
D #2 U' R2 F2 R B' U F' L U' D' L' U F2 U' D F2 L2 U D
D #3 R2 F D2 B F2 D2 U2 F' R2 D' R D U' L' R2 F U2 F L'
D #4 U2 R' B2 U' B' L2 F2 B2 D' R U F2 U L2 D' L2 U R2 B2
D #5 R D2 F2 L' R D2 F2 L' F2 U' L R2 B F2 U' L2 F2 R' B'
D Ex#1 L2 B2 R2 U R2 F2 D2 U' B2 F' L' U2 R2 B' D2 B D' L U2
D Ex#2 B U' L' F' D2 L U2 R2 D' R2 B R' B2 R L U2 B2 R2
E #1 R F' R' L' D2 R' B U' D2 B' L' B2 R2 D2 F2 U R2 U' B2
E #2 R' U2 F' R' L' U B2 D2 R D' F2 R2 D2 L' U2 B2 L2 F2 U2
E #3 F2 L2 D B L2 U2 L D2 F' D' R L2 B2 D2 L2 U F2 L2 B2
E #4 L2 B2 F' U2 R2 F' U2 L2 B' D U R' D F D' L B' R D2 U'
E #5 F2 U' L2 B2 D' F2 D' L' U' R2 B' F' U' F2 U R' B D' R
E Ex#1 D2 L2 U' F2 U' L2 F2 U B2 R' F2 R F' U' B2 L' U' L2 F D'
E Ex#2 D' R2 U' R2 U L2 D2 L B R' B' R2 B D' U' B' L R F
F #1 D' U R2 B2 D R2 B2 U2 F' D2 L' F2 U2 L' D B' F R' U' R'
F #2 L' F2 L' R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U L' D' U2 B2 F U' B F U' R'
F #3 L2 D2 L U2 L U2 R D2 R2 D L F2 U' B' L B R2 U2 B R2
F #4 B2 D2 B F U2 F' L2 U2 F' D' R' F' D L B2 D2 B2 L'
F #5 B' R B U R F2 B2 U B' R L' F2 B2 R2 B2 D' B2 U'
F Ex#1 U2 L2 U2 L2 F' D2 U2 B' R2 F' D' F2 D R D2 F' L2 R2 U R
F Ex#2 B' U' F R D B2 U2 D R B U F2 D' F2 U' L2 F2 U L2 B2
G #1 D R2 B2 U' L2 U2 F2 L2 R' D2 U R' U F' U' R2 U' L
G #2 B' R' U2 D2 L F2 R' U F' R' L' U2 B2 R2 F' R2 D2 F
G #3 U B' L D' R F' R' L U B' U F L2 D2 F2 R2 B L2 B
G #4 L U' B L' B L' B2 L' B' U2 F2 D' R2 L2 D R2 U' D'
G #5 R2 L2 B R L' F' R B2 R' D B2 U2 B2 L2 D' R2 F2 U'
G Ex#1 L' U D B L' D2 B L2 F2 R2 F' D' R2 D L2 D' R2 D2 F2
G Ex#2 L2 B' L2 U2 F2 L2 B' D2 F U' R2 F2 L2 B L' F' L' U B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' F2 U D B R' F2 U' R F R2 U2 L U2 R' B2 L D2
A #2 L' F' B' D B' R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R' L2 F' U2 F2 U2 B2 R2 F
A #3 D L2 B' R L' D F' B' L' B2 U' F' B2 R2 F L2 U2 L2
A #4 L' U2 L' R2 D2 L2 F2 R' F U L B' L2 F' L' U F' U2 L
A #5 U2 L' B2 U2 D' R2 L' F D R F2 D2 B R2 B2 L2 F' D2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 L' F2 L2 B2 L U2 B2 D' B' D2 R B' L' R' F' R' F' U'
A Ex#2 F U' B U' R' L' U2 F U R U R2 U2 L2 F2 R' U2 D2 R' F2
B #1 L2 B' D2 F2 R2 F' U2 L2 B U2 B' D' L2 R D2 F2 U R2 D' R' B
B #2 U' L2 U2 L' U R U' L' F' L' B' R L' B2 U2 L2 B2
B #3 U F R2 B R U2 R F' U2 R D L2 U' F2 B2 U' B2 U2 L2
B #4 B2 R2 D R2 U L2 B2 F2 D2 R B' D2 U F' R' B2 R' D U' B'
B #5 D2 B2 U L2 D' R2 D2 B2 F L' U' B' F L' D2 F2 U2 R' F2
B Ex#1 R' B2 R D2 B2 R' D2 L2 B2 U' B2 D2 L2 F L2 D' B' R D U'
B Ex#2 L2 B' U2 L2 F' U' F' U' R2 L U D2 F' B U2 D2 F' R2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F L2 U2 F D2 B L2 F2 D L2 D L' F D' U' L2 U'
A #2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R F2 R' F2 U L B' L2 R F2 U B' F'
A #3 R' D2 L2 B2 R' D2 R' D2 R2 D' U B2 L B' F' R' F L2 U' L2
A #4 F2 U' D' R' B U' F2 L B' L' B D' F2 D' F2 R2 L2 U'
A #5 D2 B2 L' R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 L' B2 D' F' D2 R D L D L D2
A Ex#1 L2 D' B2 U' R2 B2 U' B2 D2 L2 U R' B' F' L D' R' D' U R' D2
A Ex#2 U' B2 F2 L2 U R2 U' R2 B2 D2 R' F' U L2 U F' R B2 D B' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F R' U F' U' R U R' F
A #2 R' F U2 F2 U' F U' R U2 R' U2
A #3 R F' U' R2 U' R' U2 F U' R U2
A #4 R' U' R' F U' F U' F U2 F R'
A #5 U R' U F' R U2 R' U2 F2 U2 R
A Ex#1 U' R' F' U2 F' U R' U2 F' R2 U'
A Ex#2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U' R2 F U' R U2
B #1 U R' F' R U2 R U' R U2 R2 U'
B #2 R U2 F' U R' F R U R' U' R'
B #3 U2 R' U' R U F U2 F U' R U2
B #4 R U R F' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U R
B #5 U' R' U' F R2 U' F R' U' F U2
B Ex#1 R' F U' R2 F U' R2 U' R' U' F
B Ex#2 R F' R' U R' F' U R U' R U'
C #1 U' R U' R2 F U' R2 F' U' F' R2
C #2 U' R F' U' R2 U F U' F2 R U'
C #3 U R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' U F' R2
C #4 U R' F' U' F R F U' F U' F
C #5 R' F2 R U' R' U' F' U2 F U2 R2
C Ex#1 U R U' F R2 U' F U2 R U2 R
C Ex#2 F' R U' R' F U2 R' U2 F' U' R
D #1 U2 R' U' F U2 F U2 F R F' U2
D #2 R' U' F2 U R2 U2 R2 U' F R U2
D #3 R' U2 F R' U2 R U R U' R' U'
D #4 R U' F' R' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F U'
D #5 U2 R' U2 F R U2 R' U' R2 U' F
D Ex#1 R' U F R F' R U' R' U' R U'
D Ex#2 R' F U2 F' R U' R U' R F' R'
E #1 U2 R U' R' U' F' R' U R' U2 F
E #2 U' R' F R U R' F U2 R U2 R
E #3 R' U2 F U R' U' F U2 R U' R
E #4 R U2 R2 U' R U2 F U F R U
E #5 U R' U' R U' R U R' F' R2 U'
E Ex#1 R' F' U' R U R' U R2 F' U' F'
E Ex#2 R F' U2 R' U2 R' U2 R F' R2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' R U' R' U2 F U' F U2 F
A #2 R' U2 F R2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 F R
A #3 R' F U2 F' R U F' U' R U R'
A #4 R' U' R2 U2 R' U R F R2 U2 R'
A #5 R F U R2 U' R2 U2 R U' R' F
A Ex#1 R U' R2 F U F U' F U F' U'
A Ex#2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F2 U' F U R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 R D' U' F' R' B2 U B R2 B2 U2 F L2 U2 B F R2 Rw2 Fw2 B U R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 D B Rw2 D2 Rw F' B' R' Fw2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 B U F2
A #2 D2 L2 F U2 D2 F2 R2 B L U F' L F2 U2 F R2 L F D Fw2 R Uw2 D' L' Fw2 D' R Uw2 F2 U' B2 Fw' U2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D Uw' L2 Fw' U R2 Uw2 L'
A #3 F2 U D B' U' R2 F' R L F' R D2 R2 B2 R' B2 R' F2 U2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 L D' L F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D L' F2 Fw' R' F U2 R2 D Rw Fw' L' Uw' B' Uw R
A #4 D2 L2 B2 L' R2 D2 B2 L' F' B2 L' R2 F' B' U' F B D' B' Rw2 U2 D' B Rw2 D2 Fw2 U' F' Rw2 F' U2 Rw Uw2 F' Rw U L2 Fw2 Uw Fw Rw2 D B2
A #5 D' F2 L2 U' L2 D F2 U F R U2 R2 U2 B' L2 U2 R' F2 D Uw2 R' D Fw2 D2 U L' Fw2 F2 U B2 Uw2 B2 Fw' U' Fw U2 L2 F Rw D' F2 Rw Uw F' Rw
A Ex#1 F' D L' F D' L2 U2 L U2 B2 D' B2 L2 F2 R2 D' L2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 B R' Fw2 B' U2 L2 D2 Fw2 R' Uw L' B D2 Fw2 U2 Rw Uw U F R' B D2
A Ex#2 U F2 L2 U' R2 B2 U L2 U' L' F' R' D B' R' D' U R F2 U Uw2 L U' Rw2 R' F2 D L Fw2 B2 D2 Fw' L D Fw' F' D R' Rw F2 Uw D' R F'
B #1 U2 L2 B D2 B' F2 R2 L2 F' D' U L B R' D R U' F R' D2 Rw2 Fw2 R Uw2 U Fw2 R' D L F2 D' R2 F U' Fw' D2 R' U Uw' Fw L' Uw' R' B2 F
B #2 B2 L' F2 R D2 R F2 U2 B2 L2 B' D' R U2 L2 U' D R2 F2 Uw2 B' L' Uw2 B2 R Uw2 B2 F' L2 Uw2 B' L' Uw F' Uw2 D R Rw' Fw U2 B' Rw' Fw2 Rw'
B #3 B2 U2 R2 U2 B' F' U2 B' F D' L2 B R B D B' F2 U B D2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 D2 R U L Uw2 Fw2 R2 U' Rw2 Fw D' R F' D2 Fw' L2 D2 Rw' F2 Uw B' R2
B #4 B' L2 U' L' F' U2 R' B' D2 L D' L2 U B2 D2 F2 B2 R2 F2 Rw2 F' L Fw2 L2 Uw2 B D2 Rw2 B D2 B2 L Uw' F L2 B' L Rw B2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 B2 L
B #5 U2 D R' L2 F L2 B' U' F U2 R' F2 U2 B' L2 B2 R2 L2 B' Rw2 B Rw2 R2 Fw2 R' U2 B R U2 F2 L2 U' Rw2 Uw F Uw D R Rw' Fw R2 F' D2 Rw'
B Ex#1 R U2 L' B2 R D2 F2 B2 R' U2 L' U B' D R2 B2 L' F' R F B Rw2 F Rw2 L' B' Uw2 R2 B' L B' R' Uw' F2 D L' Uw' B' Fw' U' R' Fw F' D' Rw
B Ex#2 L2 D' B2 U' R2 U' L2 U L2 F' R' F R' D F' B2 L' F2 B' Uw2 L' Fw2 F U2 B' Rw2 L U2 B2 D2 F' Uw B2 F2 Rw2 Uw F2 Fw' R2 L Uw' Rw' Uw' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D R B R D2 U B R D2 R' D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 L Fw2 Rw2 D' B' F U Fw2 Uw2 U' B' D2 B2 Rw F' Rw2 U Fw2 Rw D Uw' Rw2 R' Uw Fw B2
A #2 R B2 R U2 L2 U2 B2 L U B' L F L2 F2 R2 L2 D U L Rw2 B' Uw2 F L R Uw2 F' R D2 L' Fw2 R Uw' F R2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' B Fw' Uw' L2 F'
A #3 L2 D' B2 L2 U2 D2 L2 F L2 F' D B2 L D' R2 L' B' L2 Rw2 D Rw2 L2 F' Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 U Rw' R Uw2 D' U2 R' Uw Fw2 D' Fw' R2 B Uw
A #4 U2 L' R2 F2 U2 R U2 L' D2 R2 B2 F U B' D2 L' F U2 B' U2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 U' B U R2 D2 Rw2 F2 U' Rw U' B2 L2 F Fw Uw U2 Fw B' R F
A #5 B2 U F2 U' B2 R2 U' R2 D2 L2 F' D R2 B' F2 L U2 R' U2 D' Rw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 U Fw2 B2 R2 F' U' Rw2 R2 F' Rw F Rw' F' Uw' R' Fw' Rw' B' Rw' R2 D'
A Ex#1 F2 B2 R U2 F2 L F2 B2 L2 U R U2 B U F' R B' U L2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 B Uw2 R' B Uw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 F2 L2 Uw' L' D Rw2 U' Rw' D Rw2 Fw' Uw L2 D' F'
A Ex#2 U F2 U L2 D L2 B2 L2 U B' D' R U' B2 D' R' F' R2 D' B2 Fw2 U Rw2 Fw2 U2 B2 L' D Rw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 L2 Fw' L F' Uw2 R' U' Rw' Fw2 Uw Rw D2 Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F2 L U2 B2 R B2 L R' B' R' U' B2 R D' B U2 R2 F2 Rw' Uw2
A #2 R2 U2 L2 D U' L2 B2 D' L D' F R2 B L' R2 B D2 L' R' F2 Rw' Uw'
A #3 L2 B2 R2 U' F2 D L2 D' L2 U2 B2 L U' B D L2 U B' R2 U2 B Uw
A Ex#1 R2 F D2 B L2 D2 U2 B' D' B2 U2 L' U' R' U' L U2 R2 Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 U' L2 F2 L2 U2 B2 U R2 U' B' R2 U2 B2 R D' B' U F L2 Fw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' U2 L2 B R2 B2 D2 R2 B R' D2 B' D F D L B2 D' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' L2 F2 R2 F2 D' L2 R2 F R F' L F2 L' F D' B' F2
A #2 F2 B' U' F' B' D L U F2 U F2 L2 F L2 B U2 L2 F D2 F2
A #3 R' D' B' L2 F2 U B' L2 B' R B2 R2 U2 B2 R U2 R' B2 D2
A #4 R2 U2 F2 R2 F L2 R2 F' L2 B' D' L F D B R' F D
A #5 D2 L' B2 R B2 R' D2 R2 D2 R2 U F2 L2 U' L2 B D' R D' L' R'
A Ex#1 R2 L' D R' L D2 F R' F2 R2 B' D2 B2 D' L2 U' B2 D' F2
A Ex#2 B D2 L' F' D2 B U' L2 U L2 F' U' D' B2 R2 B2 R2 D
B #1 U2 B2 U2 B2 R B2 F2 L2 D R' U' L2 U B F2 D U' B' F
B #2 F' R2 F2 R2 F' U2 L2 U2 L2 R2 U' B' D2 F U2 R' U' B L' F
B #3 D' U F2 L2 F2 R2 D R2 U R2 F L' R' F L' B R' F U R2 B
B #4 D2 R2 B' D2 B' U2 B' U2 F R2 D' R F L2 B2 L' R D' B
B #5 U2 B' R2 F L' F2 U L D2 F' U' R2 F L2 F B' R2 L2 F
B Ex#1 U B2 L2 U' R2 B2 L2 B' R' B2 L' R B2 U2 B D' U L2 B'
B Ex#2 L2 D2 U2 F U2 F D2 B' L2 U F2 U2 F D' U2 R' F2 U2 R
C #1 U2 L2 R2 B' D2 U2 B' L2 B' L B2 F2 U' B' R2 D' L D2 U2 R2
C #2 D R2 B2 L2 F2 U B2 L2 U' R' D' B' L R' B F2 L' F L2 U'
C #3 D U L2 F2 D' F2 U B U L F L U2 F R' U L D' B2
C #4 F R U2 F' D2 L D B2 U D2 B' R2 U2 F' B2 R2 U2 B'
C #5 L F B2 L2 U R D R2 F L' F2 R2 F D2 R2 B R2 B' D2
C Ex#1 F2 R2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 U L2 R' F2 D U' B' L D' R' D' F' U2
C Ex#2 L2 F D L' U2 B' R' U2 D' B2 R' U2 L2 U2 D2 B D2 B' L2
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R' L' U' B U' L' B' L
A #2 L R L R' L B U' B' L' U' L'
A #3 L R' L' R B' U B' L' U L R'
A #4 L R L R' U L U' L' B' L B'
A #5 L R U R U' R B U' R B U'
A Ex#1 L R' B' R' L' U B' L B' R U'
A Ex#2 L R B L R' L B U' R U B
B #1 L R B R L' U B' U B R B
B #2 L R B R' B R B R' L' R B'
B #3 L R L U R' B L B U' L U
B #4 L R L' B' L U R' L R L' R
B #5 L R L B R L B' U R L' B'
B Ex#1 L R L U R' B' R' L U L' B'
B Ex#2 L R L' R' L' U R U L' B' L'
Aaroh Mankad    USA
Aaroh Mankad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.39   15.07   13.83 12.39 16.37 17.64 15.00
First round 16 12.81   13.49   14.99 12.81 13.17 13.25 14.06
Abhinav Pomalapally    USA
Abhinav Pomalapally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.35   26.21   26.84 24.53 34.41 27.26 24.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.21   5.88   7.82 5.63 5.54 3.21 6.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 1:39.72     DNF 1:39.72
Skewb Combined Final 9 7.30   8.91   9.49 7.96 9.29 13.01 7.30
Aidan Fessenden    USA
Aidan Fessenden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 23.82   30.88   34.89 DNF 29.83 27.93 23.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.90   10.54   13.16 5.90 10.57 DNF 7.89
Skewb Combined Final 28 15.55   18.35   17.51 15.55 18.11 19.42 22.50
Aidan Jan    USA
Aidan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.99   24.59   24.79 24.50 22.99 27.34 24.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.82   8.87   7.48 9.30 10.30 6.82 9.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:56.95     1:56.95 2:32.38
Skewb Combined Final 37 34.10     34.10 34.62
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.70   17.64   13.70 20.02 16.04 16.85 20.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.13   5.13   4.13 5.66 5.21 6.61 4.51
First round 13 2.39   4.67   6.95 2.90 5.94 2.39 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 53.05   1:01.05   DNF 59.07 57.06 53.05 1:07.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 53     53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 27.02   33.44   27.02 40.54 29.61 42.40 30.18
Skewb Combined Final 17 9.23   11.52   9.23 9.32 22.70 11.03 14.22
Alex McIntosh    USA
Alex McIntosh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.12   14.04   14.41 14.10 13.61 13.12 14.77
First round 25 12.59   14.48   14.20 15.28 12.59 14.97 14.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.52   5.98   6.83 5.47 7.26 4.52 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.25   49.64   50.84 47.99 50.08 42.25 55.39
Combined First round 8 43.11   47.95   43.11 49.73 51.66 48.63 45.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 23.41   28.04   23.41 29.58 28.96 30.91 25.58
Skewb Combined Final 12 9.32   9.58   9.32 9.63 11.55 9.53 9.59
Alexander Homami    USA
Alexander Homami
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 31.75   38.91   46.26 38.78 38.94 31.75 39.00
Alfonso Plata    Mexico
Alfonso Plata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 60     60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 37.11   42.98   37.11 38.34 1:04.48 50.09 40.50
Skewb Combined Final 36 32.74     38.92 32.74
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.38   12.45   15.80 11.82 9.38 9.74 15.81
First round 11 10.11   12.04   11.31 10.11 12.21 12.60 19.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 45.89   48.01   47.17 50.96 48.14 48.72 45.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.27   19.38   21.53 23.11 19.20 17.27 17.42
Andrew Leung    USA
Andrew Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.76   20.82   19.76 19.84 22.43 20.19 25.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 57.37     57.37 2:15.30
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.77   17.55   13.77 14.68 21.05 32.92 16.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.06   21.22   7.06 16.28 8.59 1:03.41 38.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 55.32   59.85   1:06.75 58.45 55.32 1:03.73 57.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.87   16.79   16.07 18.03 14.87 16.58 17.71
Antonio Cusimano    USA
Antonio Cusimano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 31.00   34.66   39.15 31.51 31.00 DNF 33.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.18   9.51   7.59 10.43 11.29 7.18 10.51
Batbuyan Injinash    USA
Batbuyan Injinash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.17   25.54   24.76 22.17 25.31 26.56 30.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.53   9.66   5.53 11.45 14.72 10.67 6.87
Benjamin Liu    USA
Benjamin Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.34   19.18   18.22 18.54 17.34 DNF 20.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.64   9.37   9.09 9.94 9.81 9.22 8.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:18.79     2:35.39 2:18.79
Bobby Mundo    USA
Bobby Mundo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.04   25.86   25.17 23.78 28.63 21.04 30.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.17   6.95   7.94 6.63 7.42 6.81 6.17
Skewb Combined Final 15 8.50   10.62   9.50 50.66 11.01 11.34 8.50
Brett Kaplan    USA
Brett Kaplan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 16.67   25.11   23.33 16.67 29.28 26.71 25.30
Brooklyn Schmidt    USA
Brooklyn Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.71   18.98   15.71 16.79 22.97 17.18 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.49   4.83   6.99 5.15 4.51 3.49 4.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 40.17   47.14   40.17 44.28 1:12.61 43.44 53.70
Skewb Combined Final 22 12.83   13.31   13.30 15.58 13.36 13.26 12.83
Bryce Wiedemeier    USA
Bryce Wiedemeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 42.79   57.68   1:11.28 53.45 42.79 DNF 48.31
Caleb Armstead    USA
Caleb Armstead
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.30   10.97   DNF 11.55 12.60 8.75 7.30
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.18   13.22   18.00 12.64 13.79 13.24 12.18
First round 13 10.07   12.24   14.82 10.07 13.12 10.41 13.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 52.19   1:00.56   1:06.43 54.13 1:01.12 1:06.51 52.19
Cartor Crisp    USA
Cartor Crisp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:02.85   1:27.21   1:39.63 1:24.64 1:02.85 1:44.46 1:17.36
Charles Yates    USA
Charles Yates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.76   20.59   24.58 18.68 29.79 17.76 18.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.20   5.43   5.02 5.25 6.01 3.20 6.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 1:47.49     1:47.49 DNF
Chengxi Li    China
Chengxi Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.09   24.65   21.75 20.09 25.39 26.81 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.33   6.36   7.09 6.95 5.04 3.33 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:48.69     1:48.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 42.71   53.74   47.36 42.71 59.37 54.50 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 19 10.57   11.77   12.42 11.96 10.93 10.57 12.95
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 41.35   42.68   41.35 45.95 42.22 43.79 42.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.99   13.91   14.22 17.29 27.18 10.23 7.99
Skewb Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNS
Clare Zhu    USA
Clare Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 56.95   1:16.73   1:03.34 1:33.32 1:13.54 56.95 2:24.63
Daniel Li    USA
Daniel Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 28.63   36.10   37.72 40.79 28.63 29.80 45.98
Daniel Si    USA
Daniel Si
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 33.66   43.83   53.18 37.09 33.66 50.13 44.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 11.90   18.24   19.71 15.26 19.94 11.90 19.76
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.60   12.15   13.49 12.77 9.60 11.77 11.91
First round 10 10.23   11.81   11.80 11.96 14.71 11.66 10.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.84   4.24   4.12 4.26 3.84 4.38 4.33
First round 11 3.92   4.55   4.83 4.60 4.22 3.92 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 46.60   52.04   53.79 48.66 53.68 54.04 46.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 22.29   27.63   30.08 45.18 25.79 22.29 27.03
Skewb Combined Final 4 6.18   7.68   6.18 7.24 10.65 7.01 8.80
Davion Wells    USA
Davion Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 14.14   16.09   16.98 14.72 14.14 16.89 16.66
Dominic Dimapilis    USA
Dominic Dimapilis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 35.95   41.66   1:12.18 41.37 43.67 39.94 35.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.90   11.66   10.99 17.16 7.90 14.36 9.63
Dominic Wiedemeier    USA
Dominic Wiedemeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 35.83   38.50   35.83 47.46 37.89 41.01 36.60
Emanuel Aguilar    Guatemala
Emanuel Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.89   27.80   31.41 31.11 25.22 22.89 27.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.88   10.31   10.70 10.03 14.86 10.20 7.88
Ernest Adendorff    USA
Ernest Adendorff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 14.47   15.84   16.97 18.15 15.04 14.47 15.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.52   6.38   5.97 6.89 7.27 3.52 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:06.11   1:15.61   1:06.11 1:38.05 1:19.10 1:12.91 1:14.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35     35
Skewb Combined Final 14 6.66   10.21   10.98 8.61 13.71 11.05 6.66
Ethan Hsu    USA
Ethan Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 38.62   41.54   1:04.09 41.40 44.06 38.62 39.15
Ethan Jan    USA
Ethan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.39   18.14   17.29 20.76 19.23 17.89 16.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.81   5.35   10.84 5.96 4.81 5.04 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:07.24   1:16.04   1:14.73 1:07.24 1:18.81 1:14.57 1:28.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 39.04   42.25   43.66 39.04 39.56 43.54 46.51
Skewb Combined Final 33 12.35   22.70   52.02 17.49 30.12 12.35 20.48
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.76   13.70   11.76 15.34 12.99 15.86 12.78
First round 19 11.29   13.83   14.86 14.23 11.29 16.19 12.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.67   4.87   4.64 5.02 5.03 3.67 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 41.04   57.43   58.25 1:00.54 1:02.44 41.04 53.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 69     69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 22.16   31.25   29.38 22.16 32.14 32.22 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 2 5.13   7.10   5.86 6.83 8.75 8.62 5.13
Frederik Stein    USA
Frederik Stein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 33.94   1:04.50   33.94 DNF 40.31 1:47.61 45.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.44   10.06   12.57 10.98 9.81 4.44 9.38
Skewb Combined Final 31 17.21   21.10   17.21 19.48 25.69 20.80 23.02
Fulong Huang    China
Fulong Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 27.26   27.74   43.58 27.45 27.26 27.38 28.39
Garrett Podgorski    USA
Garrett Podgorski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.75   16.87   14.75 17.99 16.56 17.45 16.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.33   5.95   5.55 6.77 6.44 3.33 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:33.07     1:46.51 1:33.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 50.50     50.50 DNF
Gary Song    USA
Gary Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 22.23   26.24   26.06 27.40 22.23 28.89 25.26
Gavin Wills    USA
Gavin Wills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.47   12.48   12.40 12.90 13.42 12.15 11.47
First round 14 11.04   12.61   13.35 11.76 11.04 13.38 12.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.62   3.25   3.32 3.34 5.39 3.08 2.62
First round 3 2.29   3.34   3.15 3.93 3.23 2.29 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:11.81   1:17.78   1:36.28 1:20.10 1:19.69 1:13.55 1:11.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 20.91   22.29   21.38 22.42 23.07 23.56 20.91
Skewb Combined Final 13 6.64   9.80   11.64 8.14 15.91 6.64 9.61
Gian Colegado    USA
Gian Colegado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.09   22.88   26.19 25.87 19.53 23.23 18.09
Graham Johnson    USA
Graham Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.28   15.27   11.61 23.33 11.28 14.28 19.93
First round 21 12.41   14.07   12.41 15.42 12.81 13.99 18.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.65   5.36   5.74 5.11 6.11 5.24 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:03.24   1:12.13   1:19.73 1:19.97 1:08.38 1:08.27 1:03.24
Skewb Combined Final 18 10.30   11.62   12.62 10.30 12.44 11.66 10.77
Guanda Fu (符冠达)    China
Guanda Fu (符冠达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.07   14.21   15.34 13.07 17.55 14.13 13.17
First round 17 11.88   13.57   17.95 15.45 12.59 11.88 12.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 45.87   51.16   47.37 53.93 1:03.90 52.17 45.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 53     53
Haochen Yu    China
Haochen Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 27.36   33.78   36.83 36.25 27.36 28.27 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.95   12.59   8.95 12.07 13.74 19.71 11.95
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.10   12.41   10.10 12.96 12.80 11.48 13.71
First round 12 10.22   12.08   11.56 10.22 24.56 13.20 11.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.88   4.31   4.30 3.88 10.02 4.42 4.21
First round 12 2.76   4.57   6.32 2.76 3.78 3.62 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 51.57   57.37   DNF 51.57 55.51 57.50 59.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 18.98   23.44   22.89 22.48 24.96 18.98 25.01
Skewb Combined Final 5 6.70   7.77   6.70 8.90 15.07 7.58 6.83
Hunter Pruett    USA
Hunter Pruett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 26.08   30.43   30.17 28.95 32.18 26.08 33.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.92   9.71   9.24 13.54 9.69 10.20 6.92
Isaac Warren    USA
Isaac Warren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 43.38   46.88   43.53 51.76 43.38 50.23 46.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.40   9.40   9.24 9.13 9.82 DNF 8.40
Jacob Liu    USA
Jacob Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.27   24.11   25.84 19.27 23.77 30.41 22.71
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.86   10.04   9.85 10.29 8.86 10.50 9.98
Second round 2 7.83   9.69   9.15 10.00 11.40 7.83 9.93
First round 1 8.41   8.86   10.40 8.44 8.41 9.54 8.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.45   4.32   4.00 10.10 3.45 4.33 4.64
First round 2 1.88   3.31   4.23 2.12 4.54 1.88 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.92   42.87   48.23 38.60 48.65 41.79 37.92
Combined First round 5 39.58   43.89   47.97 42.53 42.28 46.86 39.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.44   19.93   20.02 20.38 18.44 21.05 19.40
Skewb Combined Final 24 7.81   15.07   7.81 16.27 12.48 16.47 16.97
Jeffery Zhang    USA
Jeffery Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 29.06   32.08   33.25 34.09 29.06 33.75 29.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 10.21   11.12   10.21 10.48 15.61 11.23 11.66
John Santo Domingo    USA
John Santo Domingo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.56   13.28   15.10 13.75 11.58 11.56 14.52
First round 23 10.22   14.22   15.60 10.22 13.66 15.54 13.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.64   5.75   4.86 4.64 7.68 4.72 8.16
Jonathan Sun    USA
Jonathan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 13.58   14.96   15.07 15.11 13.58 17.93 14.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.76   3.52   3.73 3.47 3.35 2.76 4.30
First round 4 2.81   3.66   6.14 3.24 3.53 2.81 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:06.28   1:18.56   1:06.28 1:13.33 1:23.07 1:26.96 1:19.29
Skewb Combined Final 21 11.24   13.24   12.85 11.71 15.16 20.47 11.24
Joseph Li    USA
Joseph Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 38.18   42.44   46.37 39.38 46.46 38.18 41.58
Joshua Chen    USA
Joshua Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.98   16.80   18.31 17.10 12.98 18.82 14.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.60   6.30   9.51 5.60 5.99 6.44 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 58.98   1:22.43   58.98 1:49.80 1:38.95 1:11.64 1:16.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 35.09   44.05   52.01 41.40 38.74 54.31 35.09
Joshua Kim    USA
Joshua Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.78   17.13   DNF 20.06 15.15 13.78 16.17
First round 22 12.52   14.13   13.51 12.52 13.28 15.61 17.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.52   5.19   5.92 6.04 5.10 3.52 4.54
Julien Martinez    USA
Julien Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 27.03   33.10   32.51 35.56 46.41 27.03 31.22
Junghyun Kim    Korea
Junghyun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 36.44   41.69   46.58 49.26 38.51 36.44 39.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 9.24   10.51   DNF 9.90 11.34 9.24 10.30
Skewb Combined Final 26 13.77   15.40   16.32 13.77 14.61 15.28 20.49
Jungwoo Kim    Korea
Jungwoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.03   16.15   13.03 16.07 14.09 18.29 18.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.39   5.57   6.54 6.79 6.89 2.39 3.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 45.67   1:00.03   56.11 1:10.11 45.67 1:12.43 53.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 26.51   27.52   26.51 32.99 28.32 27.28 26.97
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.90   7.17   5.12 8.27 8.11 4.90 8.36
Kabir Malhotra    USA
Kabir Malhotra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.38   15.16   14.88 13.38 16.11 14.48 20.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.11   4.68   5.01 4.37 4.66 3.11 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 56.73   1:03.76   1:05.63 1:03.74 1:01.92 1:07.82 56.73
Skewb Combined Final 10 8.52   9.14   9.33 11.84 8.62 8.52 9.48
Kevin Lee    USA
Kevin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.68   17.38   17.52 18.00 16.62 21.50 14.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.11   8.13   7.44 9.49 6.11 8.44 8.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:01.78   1:09.62   1:31.60 1:01.78 1:08.27 1:12.97 1:07.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 45.31     45.31 1:01.02
Kevin Nazarian    USA
Kevin Nazarian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 25.29   31.83   31.22 32.43 31.85 1:03.92 25.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 14.94   20.78   29.94 DNF 16.54 14.94 15.85
Kieran Van Vuuren    USA
Kieran Van Vuuren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 29.53   33.41   35.22 DNF 29.53 30.79 34.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.07   9.11   10.88 8.23 8.22 13.26 4.07
Skewb Combined Final 29 14.74   18.53   17.65 17.90 20.04 14.74 26.08
Lucas Flach    USA
Lucas Flach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 30.50   43.12   30.83 DNF 44.16 30.50 54.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.68   11.49   17.16 10.17 11.54 12.77 9.68
Lucas Thai    USA
Lucas Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.90   28.95   36.82 24.36 20.90 29.70 32.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.24   12.40   7.24 8.34 8.05 DNF 20.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:36.53     1:36.53 2:06.72
Luke Scherrer    USA
Luke Scherrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 47.03   57.15   1:24.27 50.81 52.85 1:07.80 47.03
Mark Welch    USA
Mark Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 24.19   26.46   24.32 25.97 29.08 24.19 32.17
Matthew Hendricks    USA
Matthew Hendricks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 23.30   25.17   26.77 23.30 25.74 24.77 25.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.93   8.75   6.84 10.15 9.25 10.34 5.93
Skewb Combined Final 27 15.01   16.57   16.88 15.88 16.95 18.79 15.01
Max Meyers    USA
Max Meyers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 32.43   36.00   37.13 35.55 38.21 35.32 32.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 10.49   14.44   12.26 10.49 18.61 14.16 16.90
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.94   10.85   9.94 11.42 10.53 10.59 12.43
Second round 3 9.10   9.73   9.10 11.25 9.22 9.94 10.04
First round 5 10.06   10.47   10.06 10.74 10.72 10.19 10.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.61   36.44   38.56 33.96 28.61 36.79 38.85
Combined First round 1 30.92   34.58   31.48 34.44 40.49 37.82 30.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 13.42   20.11   13.42 22.56 26.02 17.99 19.77
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.72   12.08   11.88 12.23 12.14 11.72 13.82
First round 9 11.09   11.52   11.55 11.43 13.98 11.09 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.25   4.27   3.25 3.74 5.60 3.72 5.34
First round 5 3.71   4.07   4.46 5.70 3.78 3.98 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 46.79   57.83   1:09.47 59.50 56.59 46.79 57.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 1:31.89   DNF   1:31.89 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.63   19.28   17.74 18.55 21.56 24.32 16.63
Moises Zacarias    USA
Moises Zacarias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 20.05   26.74   25.84 20.05 46.26 26.70 27.69
Namya Mankad    USA
Namya Mankad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 36.13   DNF   37.00 DNF 39.82 36.13 DNF
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.28   10.55   11.92 9.94 10.79 9.28 10.92
Second round 6 8.26   10.22   9.49 11.48 10.36 8.26 10.80
First round 2 8.69   9.77   9.41 10.09 15.97 8.69 9.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.29   3.03   2.79 2.83 3.46 2.29 3.51
First round 1 2.32   3.29   4.41 3.52 3.07 2.32 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.81   38.70   33.81 39.27 49.31 35.29 41.54
Combined First round 4 34.76   39.50   34.76 41.71 39.20 49.34 37.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 4:41.29   DNF   DNF 4:41.29 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 16.35   17.12   16.35 16.35 17.71 24.01 17.29
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.78   5.22   8.88 7.06 3.78 4.00 4.60
Nathan Weber    USA
Nathan Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 30.24   30.78   30.24 30.80 36.41 30.40 31.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.45   9.13   10.97 7.55 15.76 8.86 6.45
Skewb Combined Final 35 18.43   23.67   19.46 18.43 18.63 32.91 47.71
Neil Prajapati    USA
Neil Prajapati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.57   24.17   25.07 25.36 26.94 22.09 19.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.66   8.40   7.75 8.20 9.83 6.66 9.26
Nicholas Flach    USA
Nicholas Flach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 33.02   47.79   33.02 52.78 47.08 47.57 48.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.53   11.92   11.48 7.53 10.60 19.12 13.69
Patrick Hastings    USA
Patrick Hastings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.36   18.86   20.57 18.96 14.36 21.63 17.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.53   6.05   5.66 7.60 7.44 3.53 5.06
Peter Chau    USA
Peter Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.52   10.30   10.34 10.75 8.52 23.28 9.80
Second round 4 8.97   9.93   11.42 8.97 10.11 9.43 10.26
First round 3 8.87   9.98   10.76 9.85 9.34 8.87 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.19   4.80   4.91 4.12 7.55 2.19 5.37
First round 6 2.32   4.12   3.52 6.05 3.74 2.32 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 52.36   59.12   1:03.40 1:00.23 53.73 1:04.31 52.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.33   19.07   19.49 16.33 22.38 18.31 19.41
Phillip Ma    USA
Phillip Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.96   15.60   15.64 13.96 18.36 14.44 16.73
Pilan Scruggs    USA
Pilan Scruggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.74   16.49   14.55 13.74 18.98 19.30 15.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.64   5.24   5.36 2.64 4.87 5.48 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 48.89   1:00.99   48.89 1:06.26 1:02.14 1:01.49 59.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 3:38.57   DNF   DNF 3:38.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 28.10   29.97   29.46 29.54 30.92 34.54 28.10
Skewb Combined Final 7 6.92   8.54   8.16 6.92 9.87 9.32 8.14
Qipeng Liang (梁绮鹏)    China
Qipeng Liang (梁绮鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.64   26.22   29.46 22.64 28.03 24.16 26.46
Raine Soriano    USA
Raine Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.21   17.49   16.19 19.66 14.21 20.01 16.63
First round 24 12.82   14.44   12.82 15.88 15.00 14.57 13.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.02   5.01   5.42 4.97 4.64 3.02 14.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:44.58     1:44.58 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 32.58   51.60   32.58 1:40.69 38.64 1:21.52 34.65
Skewb Combined Final 11 7.68   9.31   10.66 7.68 10.83 8.83 8.43
Raymond Langford    USA
Raymond Langford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.24   23.51   31.23 25.16 21.24 23.32 22.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.39   8.96   9.01 7.39 13.34 7.59 10.29
Richard Faulkner    USA
Richard Faulkner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 41.93   45.72   41.93 52.48 41.94 47.06 48.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 14.88   26.01   25.53 25.97 26.54 14.88 27.13
Royce Sato    USA
Royce Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.61   17.44   18.79 13.61 18.36 18.04 15.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:06.28   1:21.27   1:20.91 1:06.28 1:20.26 1:22.63 1:34.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 27.70   31.02   30.45 27.70 30.16 33.71 32.45
Ryan Chu    USA
Ryan Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.94   14.72   15.95 13.98 16.36 12.94 14.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.11   5.94   5.11 5.99 6.11 6.54 5.72
First round 15 4.51   4.73   4.87 4.51 4.60 5.35 4.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 23.17   29.14   23.17 31.49 42.93 25.51 30.42
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.08   12.36   12.35 12.49 12.24 12.90 10.08
First round 18 11.63   13.72   11.63 13.93 16.08 14.17 13.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.12   4.85   4.12 5.43 4.39 6.71 4.74
First round 16 3.50   4.78   5.15 4.32 5.16 3.50 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 44.35   54.65   1:05.35 44.35 1:00.89 49.49 53.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 1:57.06   DNF   1:57.06 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 18.21   20.67   20.68 21.01 18.21 20.32 28.25
Skewb Combined Final 34 19.61   23.40   31.61 19.61 27.96 21.51 20.74
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.07   16.97   20.23 14.07 18.15 16.13 16.62
Ryan Pak    USA
Ryan Pak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.72   28.32   23.72 33.60 30.69 27.12 27.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 9.50   11.90   12.07 14.21 12.20 9.50 11.42
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.65   21.09   20.45 17.65 21.58 21.23 30.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.25   7.73   7.84 7.80 7.56 8.36 7.25
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.39   10.66   10.57 9.64 14.89 7.39 11.78
Second round 7 9.49   10.48   13.10 10.47 9.49 10.58 10.40
First round 8 8.73   11.50   12.41 8.73 19.04 10.79 11.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.78   6.53   7.02 5.78 6.75 5.81 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.43   46.52   47.21 48.18 40.43 DNF 44.17
Combined First round 6 38.74   44.39   46.89 38.74 43.91 42.38 48.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.77   18.24   18.86 15.68 14.77 20.19 22.52
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.38   15.26   13.48 13.38 26.41 18.46 13.84
First round 20 12.46   13.88   13.93 12.71 15.01 DNF 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.29   5.32   3.29 8.79 3.37 9.62 3.80
First round 8 3.11   4.33   4.75 3.79 4.44 3.11 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:12.39   1:28.88   1:27.28 1:38.48 1:12.39 1:20.89 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 31.07   35.43   36.00 31.07 41.66 35.45 34.84
Skewb Combined Final 6 6.35   7.78   7.30 8.59 7.45 9.88 6.35
Sebastian Nieto Ramirez    Colombia
Sebastian Nieto Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.13   20.95   15.13 25.27 21.08 21.05 20.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.16   5.62   5.76 5.16 8.92 5.58 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:16.19   1:18.16   1:17.23 1:29.12 1:19.38 1:17.87 1:16.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 26.47   37.55   1:05.67 26.47 34.92 41.27 36.45
Skewb Combined Final 23 11.69   14.19   12.83 11.69 15.54 14.20 18.09
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.86   11.28   10.86 11.20 9.86 11.79 12.72
Second round 5 9.45   10.14   10.29 13.67 9.45 9.58 10.54
First round 4 8.06   10.45   12.19 10.35 8.06 8.81 13.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.23   4.95   6.08 5.55 4.89 3.23 4.42
First round 7 2.11   4.25   5.03 2.15 5.58 2.11 7.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.66   36.37   38.13 32.66 37.93 33.05 52.85
Combined First round 2 35.46   36.88   36.15 36.76 37.73 35.46 40.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.61   18.28   19.18 20.73 17.17 16.61 18.48
Skewb Combined Final 20 8.01   13.18   11.38 16.71 25.06 11.45 8.01
Sophie Berman    USA
Sophie Berman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.03   24.48   25.87 30.23 25.27 21.03 22.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.93   9.75   8.70 11.25 11.12 9.42 4.93
Skewb Combined Final 25 11.55   15.22   11.55 17.83 16.44 11.85 17.37
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)    Japan
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 13.17   18.81   21.72 20.67 13.17 17.89 17.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.66   6.82   6.18 6.88 7.39 3.66 8.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:10.53   1:14.96   1:10.53 1:26.73 1:14.40 1:16.04 1:14.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 46.63     53.81 46.63
Skewb Combined Final 32 18.18   21.74   23.39 19.94 18.18 21.90 33.06
Terrence Cao    USA
Terrence Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.97   24.41   23.20 19.97 30.72 28.79 21.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.32   7.35   10.71 4.32 6.21 5.14 11.60
Thomas Csaszar    USA
Thomas Csaszar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.41   26.46   17.41 29.61 29.32 24.65 25.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.80   10.43   8.80 9.90 10.39 11.01 13.64
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.44   11.95   12.75 9.44 15.12 10.88 12.21
Second round 8 10.33   11.56   12.84 10.75 10.33 11.09 12.90
First round 6 9.88   10.79   10.19 11.32 14.42 10.86 9.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.66   4.20   3.66 4.03 4.89 4.39 4.17
First round 10 3.66   4.44   3.97 5.23 4.44 3.66 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.98   44.07   45.44 41.98 44.53 47.06 42.24
Combined First round 7 43.63   46.56   47.79 47.64 44.24 43.63 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:45.92   DNF   2:17.54 DNF 1:45.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 21.81   22.99   21.81 23.43 25.56 22.06 23.49
Skewb Combined Final 8 7.69   8.59   8.99 13.43 7.69 7.69 9.10
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.58   10.49   11.89 8.58 10.68 10.23 10.55
Second round 1 8.73   9.65   9.93 9.77 8.73 9.26 16.23
First round 7 9.61   10.91   9.61 9.69 12.56 12.96 10.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.44   4.19   4.60 4.97 3.79 4.18 3.44
First round 9 3.45   4.36   13.55 3.96 3.45 4.60 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.68   44.03   47.68 44.85 42.50 44.74 37.68
Combined First round 3 35.29   37.86   40.33 36.33 38.39 35.29 38.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 19   WR   19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.63   18.11   18.15 22.11 18.29 16.63 17.89
Skewb Combined Final 16 8.50   10.83   10.20 11.33 11.94 10.97 8.50
Timothy Johnson    USA
Timothy Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 55.58   58.71   1:27.34 55.58 1:00.83 56.52 58.77
Tony Moon    USA
Tony Moon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.68   16.20   15.93 16.67 13.68 16.00 17.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.78   5.34   3.78 9.88 5.71 4.54 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:03.22   1:08.42   1:09.98 1:03.22 1:03.97 DNF 1:11.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 25.77   34.24   44.78 30.69 39.81 25.77 32.23
Skewb Combined Final 30 13.90   19.62   26.07 31.65 16.97 13.90 15.82
Travis Sublett    USA
Travis Sublett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.41   21.45   24.56 14.41 19.08 24.22 21.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.62   9.40   11.42 8.44 15.02 8.35 7.62
Ty Bogikes    USA
Ty Bogikes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 32.36   38.24   43.09 32.71 38.93 32.36 46.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 10.57   13.85   17.05 12.20 29.85 12.29 10.57
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.38   13.48   11.38 14.45 15.00 13.06 12.92
First round 15 9.94   12.72   12.66 13.53 11.96 9.94 18.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.82   5.14   4.79 6.04 6.55 2.82 4.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 19.29   22.58   27.31 22.62 23.53 21.60 19.29