Irish Championship 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-7-14~15  Ireland, Lucan, Dublin Irish Championship 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ciarán Beahan 7.23  Daniel Rose-Levine 7.74  Martin Vædele Egdal 7.76
 2x2x2 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 1.48  Callum Hales-Jepp 2.82  Tao Yu (喻韬) 3.25
 4x4x4 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 29.36  Martin Vædele Egdal 31.64  Joe Ewbank 36.44
 5x5x5 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 49.82  Martin Vædele Egdal 58.74  Joe Ewbank 1:09.06
 6x6x6 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 1:43.21  Martin Vædele Egdal 1:57.74  Daniel Rose-Levine 1:57.81
 7x7x7 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 2:35.76  Martin Vædele Egdal 3:04.12  Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:25.94
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tao Yu (喻韬) 25.42  Callum Hales-Jepp 46.32  James Macdiarmid 1:08.03
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Daniel Rose-Levine 12.71  Martin Vædele Egdal 13.47  Louis de Mendonça 13.55
 Rubik's Clock  Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.54  Callum Hales-Jepp 7.86  Martin Vædele Egdal 8.46
 Megaminx  James Macdiarmid 50.13  Martin Vædele Egdal 52.22  Daniel Vædele Egdal 54.67
 Pyraminx  Martin Vædele Egdal 3.47  Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.16  Aisling Chan 6.05
 Skewb  Martin Vædele Egdal 3.20  Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.57  Daniel Rose-Levine 4.22
 Square-1  Martin Vædele Egdal 10.02  Daniel Rose-Levine 12.84  Daniel Vædele Egdal 13.43
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 7.37   7.57    Ireland 7.37 7.42 7.93 9.82 7.37
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.41   8.14    Denmark 7.41 8.15 9.25 7.83 8.45
3 Tao Yu (喻韬) 8.34   9.19    Ireland 10.36 8.65 9.66 9.26 8.34
4 Louis de Mendonça 8.43   9.29    United Kingdom 8.91 10.91 10.02 8.95 8.43
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.55   9.41    USA 9.38 10.16 10.81 8.69 7.55
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.09   10.23    Denmark 9.83 11.95 11.22 9.09 9.65
7 Joe Ewbank 8.96   10.65    United Kingdom 10.99 8.96 9.92 11.72 11.04
8 Gerard McAteer 9.76   10.65    Ireland 14.75 10.82 10.50 10.63 9.76
9 Joshua Meriño 8.79   10.77    Philippines 10.29 11.33 10.69 8.79 11.51
10 John O'Connell 6.78   10.78    Ireland 11.03 10.84 10.47 6.78 13.81
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.78   11.39    United Kingdom 11.15 11.29 12.44 8.78 11.74
12 Stephen Waller 9.26   12.19    United Kingdom 9.26 13.74 11.16 12.17 13.23
13 Aisling Chan 9.64   12.64    Ireland 14.35 10.86 12.71 14.36 9.64
14 Andy Lee Mitchell 11.41   13.02    Ireland 13.41 11.41 17.32 12.21 13.45
15 Mikey Whelan 12.06   13.04    Ireland 12.06 13.90 19.73 12.82 12.40
16 Richard Madden 10.33   13.17    Ireland 11.57 14.71 15.20 13.22 10.33
17 James Macdiarmid 10.49   13.58    New Zealand 11.55 DNF 10.49 13.64 15.55
18 David Lim 12.41   13.64    New Zealand 13.73 13.82 14.92 13.37 12.41
19 Tong Jun Li (李聪俊宇) 12.58   13.83    China 13.79 14.42 12.58 13.28 16.69
20 James Thomson 11.89   14.06    United Kingdom 12.87 15.39 14.49 14.81 11.89
21 Cillian Hickey 12.13   14.23    Ireland 13.35 15.72 13.63 16.76 12.13
22 Katie Davies 12.28   14.23    United Kingdom 12.72 26.64 17.46 12.28 12.52
23 Conor Sheridan 12.92   15.12    Ireland 17.57 15.49 15.23 14.65 12.92
24 Matthew Prestwich 14.27   15.21    United Kingdom 14.27 15.99 15.81 14.67 15.14
25 Ulap Navarro 13.34   15.75    Ireland 13.34 16.84 18.36 14.99 15.42
26 Ben Keogh 14.83   16.14    Ireland 17.74 17.07 14.83 16.14 15.22
27 Mary Hennessy 15.49   17.33    Ireland 16.78 15.49 17.48 17.72 21.78
28 Scott Robinson 15.45   17.48    United Kingdom 19.24 15.45 23.66 16.37 16.84
29 Dion Hopkins 15.04   17.62    Ireland 27.90 17.80 17.89 17.16 15.04
30 Andrew Leader 16.93   18.35    Ireland 22.20 20.21 16.95 16.93 17.89
31 Eoin Carolan 15.93   18.94    Ireland 15.93 21.21 17.43 21.25 18.18
32 Edward Qiao 17.49   19.06    Ireland 21.22 17.49 17.51 22.41 18.45
33 Colm Fitz 14.48   19.10    Ireland 14.48 19.74 18.87 19.82 18.69
34 Olivia Clarke 17.41   19.15    Ireland 17.42 19.55 22.40 17.41 20.47
35 Lucy Tyrrell 13.97   21.06    Ireland 19.90 21.60 28.11 21.68 13.97
36 Callum Reilly 19.50   21.77    Ireland 22.02 28.27 22.61 19.50 20.67
37 Ronan Hanley 16.11   21.80    Ireland 26.31 23.13 16.11 21.80 20.47
38 Matthew A. Horan 16.36   21.81    Ireland 22.32 21.16 24.53 16.36 21.96
39 Phelim McEvoy 16.49   22.16    Ireland 23.52 20.36 38.33 16.49 22.59
40 Jamie Regan 17.42   22.46    Ireland 17.42 23.62 23.41 20.34 DNF
41 Luke Regan 16.60   22.93    Ireland 24.08 DNF 25.40 16.60 19.32
42 Edward Connell 20.40   24.17    Ireland 20.40 25.65 24.28 25.83 22.58
43 Simon Kelly 18.28   24.58    Ireland 30.02 27.55 23.56 22.64 18.28
44 Alex Cullen 20.51   24.76    Ireland 25.26 21.82 20.51 27.21 29.67
45 Cian Moran 22.22   25.21    Ireland 23.43 22.22 26.34 25.87 33.98
46 Eoin Gormley 19.08   25.31    United Kingdom 23.91 27.25 24.78 31.01 19.08
47 Eoin Dowling 19.72   26.23    Ireland 27.43 28.28 23.31 19.72 27.95
48 Conor O’Loughlin 21.66   26.73    Ireland 24.71 24.41 31.08 21.66 33.01
49 Al Grogan 23.68   26.88    Ireland 23.68 25.49 30.95 28.36 26.78
50 Kevin Asuncion 21.23   27.13    Ireland 28.71 22.75 29.93 21.23 34.86
51 Sean O'Toole 23.74   27.18    Ireland 31.10 32.03 25.88 23.74 24.56
52 Albin Kämpe 21.08   28.27    Sweden 26.80 25.38 34.51 21.08 32.63
53 Hugh Stafford-Langan 21.22   28.70    Ireland 21.22 31.61 24.35 30.13 47.07
54 Marc-Antoine Le Mentec 29.41   31.54    France 30.69 31.96 31.97 42.91 29.41
55 Jack Dennis 26.87   32.17    Ireland 37.76 28.61 35.37 26.87 32.54
56 Stepan Potapov 30.18   32.46    Ireland 30.99 36.12 33.93 32.46 30.18
57 Lucy Garrett 29.85   33.46    Ireland 38.14 29.85 32.08 30.15 38.38
58 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 30.82   33.83    Ireland 33.39 30.82 31.59 36.87 36.51
59 Seán Mooney 26.95   34.28    Ireland 33.61 40.74 33.44 26.95 35.79
60 Thomas Butler 22.42   34.76    Ireland 36.98 34.46 37.60 32.83 22.42
61 Tomasz Żymuła 30.42   34.76    Poland 36.42 30.42 36.70 33.86 34.01
62 Reuben Gotink 22.83   36.24    Ireland 31.82 DNF 29.22 47.67 22.83
63 Rudy Faye 23.83   38.83    Ireland 39.29 23.83 38.14 59.04 39.05
64 Maria Beausang 39.75   41.42    Ireland 39.75 41.34 48.62 41.20 41.71
65 Ultan O'Callaghan 37.01   41.57    Ireland 37.01 41.71 42.11 40.89 43.58
66 Oonagh O’Callaghan 37.58   44.56    Ireland 37.58 48.38 40.94 51.10 44.36
67 Diarmuid Loughman 39.66   45.08    Ireland 43.63 47.12 39.66 44.49 49.57
68 Henry Hickey 30.78   46.80    Ireland 55.74 51.35 30.78 44.58 44.46
69 Louis Clarke 46.27   49.88    Ireland 51.08 46.27 49.04 49.52 52.51
70 Kevin Rice McDonagh 44.71   51.24    Ireland 44.90 44.71 56.11 1:14.53 52.70
71 Pearce Mooney 46.74   52.44    Ireland 52.20 1:00.36 46.74 57.11 48.00
72 Agata Żymuła 46.68   55.25    Poland 1:03.64 50.45 46.68 54.74 1:00.56
73 Cillian Staunton 51.39   1:00.34    Ireland 1:14.02 51.39 55.01 56.43 1:09.58
74 Bríona Colton 52.03   1:00.36    Ireland 52.03 1:00.04 1:20.40 59.74 1:01.31
75 Tom Newcombe 42.86   1:03.83    Ireland DNF 1:13.71 42.86 54.02 1:03.76
76 Cathal Byrne 49.54   1:06.93    Ireland 49.54 1:36.54 1:04.20 1:04.87 1:11.73
77 Colm McCarthy 57.01   1:07.51    Ireland 1:10.16 1:06.35 1:06.03 57.01 1:10.68
78 Celina Zymula 1:03.20   1:14.13    Poland 1:10.47 1:03.20 1:17.29 1:16.43 1:15.48
79 Tiernan Foley 58.36   1:17.98    Ireland 1:05.48 1:24.99 2:45.10 1:23.47 58.36
80 Deshna Prakash 1:11.14   1:18.55    Ireland 1:15.32 1:28.20 1:27.16 1:11.14 1:13.17
81 Tom Creagh 1:09.94   1:27.59    Ireland 1:09.94 1:31.35 DNF 1:32.47 1:18.96
82 Kian Budden 1:12.79   1:29.57    Ireland 1:49.91 1:25.08 1:56.96 1:12.79 1:13.73
83 David Levine 1:14.55   1:37.67    USA 1:15.82 2:20.79 1:49.47 1:14.55 1:47.73
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.81   7.23   NR  Denmark 6.99 7.71 6.81 9.20 7.00
2 Ciarán Beahan 6.60   7.74    Ireland 9.26 7.57 8.75 6.91 6.60
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.39   9.42    USA 7.98 7.39 10.94 DNF 9.35
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.32   9.48    Denmark 15.82 8.78 8.32 9.68 9.99
5 Louis de Mendonça 7.99   9.79    United Kingdom 7.99 9.18 8.85 11.34 11.99
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.79   10.21    United Kingdom 11.61 11.05 8.99 10.60 8.79
7 Tao Yu (喻韬) 10.07   10.28    Ireland 11.99 10.60 10.15 10.07 10.08
8 Joshua Meriño 8.82   10.59    Philippines 11.13 10.43 12.43 8.82 10.22
9 Aisling Chan 8.71   10.85    Ireland 8.71 11.45 10.68 13.28 10.41
10 Stephen Waller 10.92   11.32    United Kingdom 11.06 11.92 13.66 10.99 10.92
11 Gerard McAteer 9.57   11.49    Ireland 12.12 9.57 12.58 13.74 9.78
12 Joe Ewbank 10.81   11.73    United Kingdom 11.29 11.03 13.20 12.87 10.81
13 Mikey Whelan 11.32   11.82    Ireland 11.49 12.29 11.32 DNF 11.68
14 James Macdiarmid 8.03   12.07    New Zealand 13.02 13.12 10.85 12.33 8.03
15 John O'Connell 11.03   12.12    Ireland 11.82 12.89 12.31 11.03 12.23
16 Richard Madden 10.93   12.49    Ireland 12.57 13.43 10.93 20.81 11.46
17 Katie Davies 8.64   12.67    United Kingdom 20.96 11.81 8.64 12.53 13.66
18 Tong Jun Li (李聪俊宇) 11.83   13.71    China 14.71 17.31 11.83 13.98 12.44
19 Cillian Hickey 12.46   14.02    Ireland 14.31 12.46 14.21 18.99 13.55
20 Andy Lee Mitchell 13.52   14.14    Ireland 14.56 13.52 16.17 13.66 14.19
21 James Thomson 10.70   14.17    United Kingdom 19.17 14.28 10.70 16.28 11.95
22 David Lim 12.88   14.28    New Zealand 14.34 15.11 17.65 13.38 12.88
23 Matthew Prestwich 12.62   14.37    United Kingdom 12.62 16.26 14.58 14.86 13.68
24 Scott Robinson 11.92   14.68    United Kingdom 13.11 17.25 17.76 13.69 11.92
25 Ben Keogh 14.82   16.12    Ireland 15.76 16.61 16.00 14.82 21.91
26 Ulap Navarro 14.37   16.18    Ireland 16.51 16.60 16.54 15.49 14.37
27 Dion Hopkins 13.91   16.28    Ireland 15.41 18.41 18.77 13.91 15.01
28 Conor Sheridan 14.51   16.95    Ireland 19.62 15.37 15.87 19.99 14.51
29 Mary Hennessy 15.36   17.23    Ireland 18.51 17.79 15.39 15.36 19.02
30 Edward Qiao 18.45   19.51    Ireland 21.60 20.58 18.45 19.15 18.79
31 Andrew Leader 16.39   19.95    Ireland 19.46 22.02 18.36 24.03 16.39
32 Eoin Carolan 19.13   20.63    Ireland 19.60 28.71 22.38 19.91 19.13
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 6.05   7.23    Ireland 6.05 7.39 6.16 9.50 8.13
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.88   7.74    USA 6.88 8.13 9.86 7.72 7.37
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.26   7.76    Denmark 7.41 7.71 11.62 6.26 8.15
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.90   8.99    Denmark 12.65 7.90 9.23 8.25 9.48
5 Louis de Mendonça 7.37   9.59    United Kingdom 9.63 10.18 11.18 7.37 8.95
6 Tao Yu (喻韬) 8.31   10.10    Ireland 8.31 11.80 10.14 9.58 10.58
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.50   10.94    United Kingdom 9.76 8.50 11.36 14.20 11.70
8 Gerard McAteer 10.37   11.06    Ireland 10.83 10.37 10.75 11.60 16.13
9 Aisling Chan 10.44   11.41    Ireland 11.53 10.44 12.45 11.23 11.47
10 Joshua Meriño 10.65   11.70    Philippines 11.90 10.87 12.34 10.65 14.59
11 Joe Ewbank 9.12   11.72    United Kingdom 12.81 11.61 9.12 12.68 10.86
12 Stephen Waller 12.38   12.76    United Kingdom 12.41 13.77 12.48 13.38 12.38
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.93   2.40    Denmark 2.87 2.74 2.11 1.93 2.36
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.80   2.88    Denmark 3.92 3.59 1.80 1.99 3.07
3 Ciarán Beahan 2.73   3.55    Ireland 4.21 3.76 3.40 2.73 3.48
4 Tao Yu (喻韬) 3.10   3.56    Ireland 3.80 3.71 3.16 3.10 3.93
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.19   3.61    United Kingdom 3.80 30.10 3.98 2.19 3.05
6 Joe Ewbank 3.03   3.63    United Kingdom 4.28 3.25 3.03 12.35 3.36
7 Louis de Mendonça 3.03   3.73    United Kingdom 3.03 3.23 4.63 3.32 6.15
8 John O'Connell 3.05   4.19    Ireland 6.13 5.43 3.25 3.90 3.05
9 Richard Madden 3.35   4.45    Ireland 7.42 3.35 4.91 4.09 4.34
10 Conor Sheridan 3.04   4.61    Ireland 4.27 5.14 6.56 3.04 4.41
11 Gerard McAteer 3.32   4.75    Ireland 5.21 5.74 4.68 4.36 3.32
12 James Macdiarmid 3.54   4.77    New Zealand 4.76 6.22 3.54 5.11 4.43
13 Andy Lee Mitchell 3.91   4.86    Ireland 4.88 5.05 3.91 4.65 5.38
14 Ben Keogh 4.30   4.86    Ireland 6.16 4.31 4.99 4.30 5.27
15 Matthew Prestwich 3.38   4.94    United Kingdom 5.18 3.38 5.14 4.77 4.91
16 Olivia Clarke 3.09   5.08    Ireland 6.86 3.09 4.25 6.01 4.98
17 Filip Kuzniak 4.04   5.08    United Kingdom 5.64 5.60 4.36 5.29 4.04
18 Katie Davies 4.16   5.44    United Kingdom 4.19 6.08 6.04 6.11 4.16
19 Stephen Waller 3.56   5.48    United Kingdom DNF 5.33 6.33 4.79 3.56
20 Joshua Meriño 2.74   5.55    Philippines 2.74 4.78 6.25 6.40 5.62
21 Mary Hennessy 4.13   5.58    Ireland 4.31 7.76 4.67 8.25 4.13
22 Cillian Hickey 4.97   5.60    Ireland 6.45 5.41 4.97 6.23 5.16
23 Dion Hopkins 2.69   5.68    Ireland 5.11 4.95 2.69 7.57 6.97
24 Alex Cullen 4.88   5.99    Ireland 8.42 5.94 4.88 6.30 5.74
25 Tong Jun Li (李聪俊宇) 2.77   6.21    China 6.19 2.77 6.45 8.09 6.00
26 James Thomson 4.93   6.40    United Kingdom 4.93 5.19 7.31 7.59 6.69
27 Edward Qiao 5.68   6.47    Ireland 6.06 6.23 5.68 7.11 7.90
28 Mikey Whelan 4.85   6.65    Ireland 7.49 5.87 6.59 9.16 4.85
29 Colm Fitz 4.56   6.67    Ireland 7.46 7.15 4.56 7.11 5.76
30 Jamie Regan 5.51   6.74    Ireland 10.39 7.41 6.00 5.51 6.80
31 Andrew Leader 5.25   6.76    Ireland 8.65 7.45 5.25 5.36 7.48
32 Stepan Potapov 5.74   6.77    Ireland 15.50 6.20 7.81 5.74 6.29
33 Kevin Asuncion 5.53   6.78    Ireland 7.48 8.83 5.95 6.91 5.53
34 Ulap Navarro 3.71   7.09    Ireland 10.55 3.71 6.62 8.44 6.21
35 Phelim McEvoy 4.62   7.26    Ireland 8.95 4.62 5.73 9.84 7.11
36 Jack Dennis 6.44   7.47    Ireland 6.44 8.68 7.06 8.21 7.13
37 David Lim 6.20   7.67    New Zealand 6.20 7.82 6.92 8.26 8.82
38 Eoin Carolan 4.67   7.75    Ireland 5.27 14.14 9.56 8.41 4.67
39 Sean O'Toole 6.57   7.90    Ireland 6.57 8.18 8.76 6.95 8.57
40 Aisling Chan 4.11   7.92    Ireland 4.11 8.63 9.85 11.43 5.27
41 Luke Regan 6.59   8.01    Ireland 6.59 8.54 DNF 7.89 7.60
42 Albin Kämpe 4.48   8.10    Sweden 7.50 8.07 4.48 10.34 8.74
43 Harry Lynch 5.72   8.40    Ireland 7.84 14.46 6.60 10.76 5.72
44 Henry Hickey 6.52   8.94    Ireland 9.69 11.67 8.26 8.86 6.52
45 Eoin Dowling 7.98   9.24    Ireland 7.98 9.76 10.14 9.23 8.73
46 Liam Halton 7.92   9.69    USA 13.20 7.92 8.98 9.79 10.29
47 Seán Mooney 7.46   9.79    Ireland 10.10 11.32 7.46 8.96 10.31
48 Ronan Hanley 9.54   10.30    Ireland 9.54 10.46 10.50 9.93 10.50
49 Matthew A. Horan 7.26   10.90    Ireland 18.54 8.52 14.60 7.26 9.58
50 Reuben Gotink 8.43   11.22    Ireland DNF 8.43 10.26 10.02 13.37
51 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 7.18   11.90    Ireland 12.46 7.18 13.50 14.39 9.73
52 Edward Connell 10.59   12.01    Ireland 11.11 14.46 12.87 12.05 10.59
53 Lucy Tyrrell 10.73   12.02    Ireland 13.70 10.73 11.01 11.34 14.89
54 Diarmuid Loughman 9.39   12.48    Ireland 13.18 DNF 13.29 9.39 10.97
55 Ultan O'Callaghan 11.39   14.63    Ireland 12.06 17.34 23.46 14.50 11.39
56 Cian Moran 7.90   14.68    Ireland 22.09 7.90 8.82 13.12 DNF
57 Thomas Butler 11.92   14.88    Ireland 11.92 13.19 16.73 27.35 14.73
58 Al Grogan 13.38   15.81    Ireland 26.96 15.65 14.55 17.23 13.38
59 Marc-Antoine Le Mentec 9.61   16.79    France 40.84 10.98 12.27 27.13 9.61
60 Oonagh O’Callaghan 16.81   18.21    Ireland 19.23 16.81 DNF 17.68 17.73
61 Kian Budden 17.83   20.54    Ireland 26.37 24.93 18.39 17.83 18.30
62 Rudy Faye 12.75   20.60    Ireland 16.72 20.14 12.75 32.22 24.95
63 Bríona Colton 11.54   23.18    Ireland 35.75 21.06 11.54 34.71 13.78
64 Alexander Flynn 18.05   26.06    Ireland 31.14 DNF 18.05 25.85 21.19
65 Tom Newcombe 20.68   28.08    Ireland DNF 31.33 20.68 25.59 27.33
66 Maria Beausang 18.77   30.90    Ireland DNF 18.77 27.13 26.73 38.84
67 Pearce Mooney 10.94   34.17    Ireland 1:32.31 10.94 46.95 23.78 31.78
68 Cathal Byrne 15.30   36.72    Ireland 55.85 27.02 1:26.37 27.28 15.30
69 Cillian Staunton 1:05.60      Ireland DNF 1:05.60
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.16   1.48   NR  Denmark 1.61 1.54 3.09 1.16 1.30
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.12   2.82    United Kingdom 3.69 2.12 2.37 4.64 2.41
3 Tao Yu (喻韬) 3.10   3.25    Ireland 3.12 3.11 3.10 3.51 8.11
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.39   3.29    Denmark 4.19 1.39 4.41 3.13 2.56
5 Louis de Mendonça 2.86   3.81    United Kingdom 5.03 2.86 5.77 2.99 3.40
6 Ciarán Beahan 2.42   3.82    Ireland 5.32 2.42 3.62 5.86 2.51
7 Joe Ewbank 3.24   3.89    United Kingdom 3.26 4.75 5.52 3.24 3.66
8 Richard Madden 1.98   4.11    Ireland 4.42 1.98 4.58 4.35 3.55
9 John O'Connell 2.65   4.11    Ireland 2.84 2.65 4.75 6.97 4.73
10 Andy Lee Mitchell 3.92   4.42    Ireland 4.28 4.62 4.35 6.34 3.92
11 Ben Keogh 4.32   4.48    Ireland 4.40 4.61 4.32 4.73 4.44
12 Conor Sheridan 3.56   4.67    Ireland 3.56 6.12 3.70 7.51 4.19
13 Gerard McAteer 4.00   4.82    Ireland 4.62 4.00 5.08 6.06 4.75
14 Matthew Prestwich 4.66   5.12    United Kingdom 5.26 5.78 5.21 4.89 4.66
15 Olivia Clarke 3.00   6.10    Ireland 4.69 18.91 7.10 6.52 3.00
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 24.32   25.73   NR  Ireland 26.64 28.31 24.41 26.13 24.32
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 32.42   36.13    Denmark 36.62 32.42 35.69 36.08 37.07
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 35.12   36.33    Denmark 39.30 37.05 35.12 36.36 35.59
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 32.72   38.20    USA 41.63 33.58 32.72 43.06 39.38
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 35.35   39.23    United Kingdom 39.94 40.44 35.35 39.13 38.61
6 Joe Ewbank 38.84   39.41    United Kingdom 43.29 40.15 39.02 39.06 38.84
7 Louis de Mendonça 37.62   40.95    United Kingdom 39.52 37.62 43.39 44.43 39.93
8 Joshua Meriño 38.83   44.88    Philippines 47.34 38.83 45.05 42.25 59.74
9 John O'Connell 43.03   46.66    Ireland 59.55 43.35 43.03 46.77 49.85
10 James Macdiarmid 43.90   47.18    New Zealand 49.61 46.81 51.14 45.12 43.90
11 Katie Davies 40.53   47.41    United Kingdom 57.47 47.34 45.68 40.53 49.20
12 Tao Yu (喻韬) 45.17   48.50    Ireland 50.15 48.47 46.87 45.17 50.37
13 Aisling Chan 42.99   50.05    Ireland 49.24 47.79 42.99 53.11 1:02.49
14 Andy Lee Mitchell 45.18   50.67    Ireland 55.44 45.18 49.42 54.07 48.53
15 Stephen Waller 46.62   51.58    United Kingdom 51.88 52.85 46.62 53.39 50.01
16 Gerard McAteer 47.77   54.32    Ireland 57.89 57.95 49.28 47.77 55.78
17 Matthew Prestwich 47.06   54.80    United Kingdom 51.74 47.06 1:07.04 1:01.83 50.83
18 Richard Madden 53.53   57.50    Ireland 56.53 58.54 53.53 58.72 57.43
19 David Lim 49.11   57.63    New Zealand 52.88 1:06.88 53.13 2:10.80 49.11
20 Conor Sheridan 50.65   59.65    Ireland 1:09.06 1:01.69 54.11 50.65 1:03.15
21 James Thomson 52.29   1:02.46    United Kingdom 52.29 54.64 1:09.49 1:08.57 1:04.16
22 Cillian Hickey 1:01.93   1:04.20    Ireland 1:03.54 1:02.25 1:01.93 1:12.05 1:06.80
23 Mikey Whelan 50.86   1:05.39    Ireland 1:10.16 1:13.35 1:05.37 1:00.65 50.86
24 Colm Fitz 53.76   1:05.55    Ireland 1:15.69 58.41 1:15.94 53.76 1:02.54
25 Ben Keogh 1:02.47   1:06.25    Ireland 1:06.78 1:17.51 1:08.47 1:02.47 1:03.49
26 Scott Robinson 54.18   1:13.14    United Kingdom 1:20.78 1:15.34 1:08.50 54.18 1:15.57
27 Tong Jun Li (李聪俊宇) 57.12   1:14.94    China 1:25.18 57.12 1:11.91 1:19.19 1:13.72
28 Matthew A. Horan 1:15.98   1:18.94    Ireland 1:39.64 1:18.07 1:18.09 1:15.98 1:20.65
29 Andrew Leader 1:14.77   1:23.04    Ireland 1:23.64 1:28.62 1:16.86 1:38.55 1:14.77
30 Edward Qiao 1:09.28   1:23.05    Ireland 1:09.28 1:29.94 1:20.28 1:18.92 2:20.06
31 Mary Hennessy 1:14.93   1:25.63    Ireland 1:24.72 1:38.38 1:27.77 1:14.93 1:24.40
32 Edward Connell 1:25.01   1:28.47    Ireland 1:31.07 1:27.66 1:26.69 1:34.98 1:25.01
33 Eoin Carolan 1:26.01   1:30.03    Ireland 1:33.69 1:26.01 1:28.88 2:08.75 1:27.51
34 Dion Hopkins 1:25.43   1:34.70    Ireland 1:33.41 1:38.15 1:39.94 1:25.43 1:32.53
35 Luke Regan 1:20.11   1:37.86    Ireland 1:48.66 1:24.45 1:20.11 1:40.46 2:09.34
36 Alex Cullen 1:27.61   1:37.88    Ireland 1:44.10 1:31.22 1:27.61 2:00.80 1:38.32
37 Eoin Dowling 1:26.12   1:38.76    Ireland 3:37.52 1:42.22 1:26.12 1:32.18 1:41.87
38 Cian Moran 1:35.54   1:46.93    Ireland 1:52.74 1:50.08 1:35.54 2:16.28 1:37.96
39 Jack Dennis 1:32.06   1:47.02    Ireland 1:54.62 DNF 1:42.65 1:32.06 1:43.80
40 Filip Kuzniak 1:33.30   1:50.36    United Kingdom 1:53.59 1:33.30 1:53.38 1:44.11 2:19.79
41 Olivia Clarke 1:30.44   1:54.55    Ireland 2:01.39 1:54.74 1:54.70 1:54.20 1:30.44
42 Phelim McEvoy 1:49.48   1:55.11    Ireland 1:53.90 1:53.22 1:49.48 1:58.20 2:03.66
43 Ulap Navarro 1:38.98   1:55.54    Ireland 2:15.32 1:45.53 1:45.77 3:06.10 1:38.98
44 Al Grogan 1:51.99   2:12.23    Ireland 2:06.35 2:05.47 2:24.87 1:51.99 2:59.67
45 Sean O'Toole 2:03.43   2:13.06    Ireland 2:55.13 2:09.83 2:21.99 2:07.37 2:03.43
46 Marc-Antoine Le Mentec 2:04.22   2:14.80    France 2:55.75 2:04.22 2:22.57 2:06.27 2:15.57
47 Seán Mooney 1:47.80   2:15.64    Ireland 2:23.43 2:24.06 2:03.04 1:47.80 2:20.44
48 Thomas Butler 3:03.20      Ireland 3:03.20 3:20.28
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 22.85   25.84    Ireland 26.90 28.72 26.26 22.85 24.36
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 30.40   31.61    Denmark 30.83 32.45 32.06 30.40 31.95
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 36.11   37.52    United Kingdom 38.06 36.62 36.11 37.88 46.32
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 35.76   37.85    USA 37.40 44.95 35.90 35.76 40.25
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 32.88   38.29    Denmark 38.69 40.99 32.88 38.54 37.64
6 Joe Ewbank 32.25   38.67    United Kingdom 44.37 41.75 32.25 36.68 37.59
7 Louis de Mendonça 39.13   41.78    United Kingdom 39.64 51.73 44.82 39.13 40.87
8 Joshua Meriño 39.88   42.14    Philippines 43.37 39.94 46.56 39.88 43.11
9 James Macdiarmid 41.36   45.74    New Zealand 53.67 49.94 44.82 41.36 42.45
10 Tao Yu (喻韬) 41.31   47.18    Ireland 51.22 45.90 41.31 46.04 49.60
11 John O'Connell 42.03   50.83    Ireland 42.03 49.73 53.11 49.65 54.75
12 Stephen Waller 46.24   51.02    United Kingdom 50.71 46.24 46.74 55.62 57.05
13 Andy Lee Mitchell 49.74   51.09    Ireland 54.24 50.56 49.83 49.74 52.89
14 James Thomson 49.55   52.35    United Kingdom 49.55 49.74 57.41 1:30.63 49.90
15 Katie Davies 44.17   52.78    United Kingdom 59.40 50.74 44.17 49.05 58.55
16 Aisling Chan 49.88   54.22    Ireland 55.25 51.87 58.84 49.88 55.53
17 Conor Sheridan 48.15   54.71    Ireland 1:03.69 53.97 53.25 48.15 56.91
18 Matthew Prestwich 45.18   57.41    United Kingdom 59.78 54.12 1:02.55 45.18 58.34
19 David Lim 53.18   59.15    New Zealand 1:06.56 55.74 53.18 55.14 1:12.99
20 Gerard McAteer 52.24   1:01.27    Ireland 55.49 52.24 1:09.14 1:00.04 1:08.28
21 Richard Madden 53.46   1:02.02    Ireland 53.46 1:08.34 1:32.09 54.24 1:03.48
22 Colm Fitz 58.18   1:02.30    Ireland 1:03.06 1:06.48 1:01.40 58.18 1:02.44
23 Cillian Hickey 59.09   1:02.55    Ireland 59.09 1:08.75 1:06.35 1:00.73 1:00.57
24 Mikey Whelan 1:00.47   1:03.14    Ireland 1:02.89 1:13.31 1:00.47 1:03.47 1:03.07
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 28.54   29.36    Ireland 28.82 28.64 30.63 32.23 28.54
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 27.18   31.64    Denmark 34.43 35.84 31.34 27.18 29.14
3 Joe Ewbank 33.05   36.44    United Kingdom 36.62 36.34 36.36 33.05 42.02
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 33.75   39.25    Denmark 40.81 33.75 41.16 35.79 43.25
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 34.25   40.44    United Kingdom 42.85 38.83 34.25 39.63 48.78
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 33.04   40.61    USA 33.75 33.04 43.96 44.13 44.53
7 John O'Connell 43.07   45.13    Ireland 43.07 53.31 43.80 46.03 45.55
8 Tao Yu (喻韬) 38.47   45.40    Ireland 50.45 40.85 50.36 38.47 44.99
9 James Macdiarmid 41.42   47.03    New Zealand 48.89 45.07 51.04 47.12 41.42
10 Joshua Meriño 43.46   47.34    Philippines 52.82 43.46 46.97 46.82 48.24
11 Stephen Waller 46.55   51.68    United Kingdom 47.82 49.48 59.08 46.55 57.73
12 Louis de Mendonça 43.39   51.98    United Kingdom 1:00.37 43.39 46.85 1:11.61 48.72
13 Aisling Chan 46.95   53.23    Ireland 46.95 1:10.76 51.27 57.60 50.81
14 Andy Lee Mitchell 46.90   53.27    Ireland 55.70 46.90 50.78 56.60 53.33
15 Katie Davies 44.04   54.95    United Kingdom 55.94 51.21 1:00.14 57.70 44.04
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 46.23   49.70    Ireland 52.14 47.25 49.74 46.23 52.10
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 58.77   1:02.61    Denmark 1:03.53 58.95 58.77 1:05.36 1:05.86
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:03.90   1:08.91    Denmark 1:05.92 1:12.27 1:03.90 1:14.68 1:08.55
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:06.82   1:10.29    USA 1:08.20 1:06.82 1:14.82 1:07.85 1:19.99
5 Joe Ewbank 1:12.29   1:15.35    United Kingdom 1:27.38 1:12.33 1:12.29 1:16.22 1:17.51
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:12.06   1:19.62    United Kingdom 1:25.44 1:14.80 1:12.06 1:18.63 DNF
7 John O'Connell 1:19.78   1:22.74    Ireland 1:24.55 1:21.82 1:19.78 1:26.60 1:21.84
8 Louis de Mendonça 1:25.24   1:32.73    United Kingdom 1:37.91 1:25.24 1:41.41 1:26.57 1:33.70
9 Joshua Meriño 1:28.16   1:34.02    Philippines 1:28.16 1:36.48 1:37.31 1:28.26 1:37.75
10 James Macdiarmid 1:30.72   1:35.35    New Zealand 1:35.78 1:40.68 1:30.94 1:30.72 1:39.32
11 Katie Davies 1:32.92   1:37.77    United Kingdom 1:34.95 1:41.12 1:37.23 1:32.92 1:41.63
12 David Lim 1:36.51   1:43.42    New Zealand 1:44.46 1:44.73 1:36.51 1:41.07 1:44.90
13 Tao Yu (喻韬) 1:35.43   1:43.92    Ireland 1:35.43 1:41.33 1:51.40 1:50.82 1:39.60
14 Andy Lee Mitchell 1:37.77   1:44.27    Ireland 1:50.52 1:37.77 1:42.93 1:47.93 1:41.95
15 Gerard McAteer 1:33.48   1:45.74    Ireland 1:45.32 1:33.48 DNF 1:42.67 1:49.24
16 Stephen Waller 1:32.47   1:45.79    United Kingdom 1:49.82 1:32.47 1:57.11 1:43.46 1:44.09
17 Matthew Prestwich 1:40.55   1:50.41    United Kingdom 1:43.90 1:59.41 1:40.55 1:48.95 1:58.39
18 Scott Robinson 1:38.79   1:51.40    United Kingdom 1:50.74 1:58.62 1:38.79 1:57.60 1:45.85
19 Colm Fitz 1:53.24   2:02.03    Ireland 1:54.31 2:04.09 1:53.24 2:16.79 2:07.68
20 Richard Madden 1:57.93   2:03.23    Ireland 2:02.36 2:04.54 2:29.12 1:57.93 2:02.79
21 James Thomson 1:54.59   2:04.44    United Kingdom 1:59.32 2:14.33 1:54.59 2:09.99 2:04.00
22 Cillian Hickey 2:02.81   2:10.40    Ireland 2:12.29 2:11.00 2:14.13 2:02.81 2:07.90
23 Ben Keogh 1:58.88   2:11.38    Ireland 2:06.04 2:23.78 2:17.75 2:10.35 1:58.88
24 Aisling Chan 1:53.44   2:15.23    Ireland 2:08.65 DNF 2:19.68 2:17.36 1:53.44
25 Conor Sheridan 2:01.21   2:15.77    Ireland 2:22.96 2:08.57 2:33.64 2:15.78 2:01.21
26 Matthew A. Horan 2:13.85   2:19.95    Ireland 2:15.52 2:13.85 2:20.00 2:24.32 2:44.54
27 Mary Hennessy 2:14.11   2:24.18    Ireland 2:14.11 2:48.94 2:21.16 2:25.73 2:25.65
28 Dion Hopkins 2:20.05   2:28.16    Ireland 2:23.03 2:50.85 2:33.97 2:20.05 2:27.48
29 Eoin Dowling 2:34.47      Ireland 2:34.47 3:09.12
30 Jack Dennis 3:10.31      Ireland 3:35.64 3:10.31
31 Edward Qiao 3:12.37      Ireland 3:12.37 3:55.34
32 Callum Reilly 3:26.41      Ireland 3:26.41 3:49.38
33 Alex Cullen 3:57.15      Ireland 4:59.04 3:57.15
34 Seán Mooney 4:14.78      Ireland 4:14.78 4:30.82
35 Al Grogan 5:21.64      Ireland 5:40.72 5:21.64
36 Colm McCarthy 5:53.31      Ireland 5:53.31 6:08.74
37 Lucy Garrett 6:21.23      Ireland 6:21.23 DNF
38 Maria Beausang DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 43.47   50.82    Ireland 51.65 52.66 48.68 52.14 43.47
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 55.26   1:01.35    Denmark 1:05.28 56.27 1:02.49 55.26 1:05.31
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:03.38   1:09.28    USA 1:09.44 1:12.24 1:06.16 1:03.38 1:12.70
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:05.00   1:11.14    United Kingdom 1:05.00 1:12.39 1:12.73 1:20.32 1:08.31
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:07.08   1:12.69    Denmark 1:07.08 1:21.36 1:14.82 1:12.40 1:10.86
6 Joe Ewbank 1:05.31   1:14.24    United Kingdom 1:15.56 1:08.17 1:05.31 1:20.07 1:19.00
7 John O'Connell 1:09.11   1:20.57    Ireland 1:19.85 1:27.75 1:09.11 1:19.82 1:22.05
8 James Macdiarmid 1:26.46   1:31.83    New Zealand 1:26.46 1:40.77 1:28.80 1:28.59 1:38.11
9 Louis de Mendonça 1:27.88   1:32.23    United Kingdom 1:30.44 1:37.41 1:30.47 1:35.77 1:27.88
10 Katie Davies 1:25.54   1:34.05    United Kingdom 1:31.10 1:35.63 DNF 1:35.43 1:25.54
11 David Lim 1:30.71   1:38.71    New Zealand 1:30.71 1:38.36 1:44.57 1:35.03 1:42.75
12 Joshua Meriño 1:34.52   1:38.83    Philippines 1:36.61 1:44.72 1:39.74 1:40.15 1:34.52
13 Gerard McAteer 1:32.62   1:42.64    Ireland 1:32.62 1:46.10 1:35.65 1:54.71 1:46.18
14 Stephen Waller 1:36.85   1:45.12    United Kingdom 1:55.72 1:48.70 1:36.85 1:48.59 1:38.06
15 Andy Lee Mitchell 1:39.99   1:45.19    Ireland 1:43.00 1:41.65 1:51.36 1:50.93 1:39.99
16 Tao Yu (喻韬) 1:33.32   1:48.13    Ireland 1:58.27 1:41.71 2:01.96 1:44.41 1:33.32
17 Matthew Prestwich 1:41.81   1:51.01    United Kingdom 2:00.22 1:45.03 1:41.81 1:47.78 2:12.14
18 Colm Fitz 1:47.90   1:58.38    Ireland 2:12.12 1:55.74 2:00.60 1:47.90 1:58.79
19 Richard Madden 1:52.18   2:00.23    Ireland 1:57.93 1:56.98 2:14.08 2:05.78 1:52.18
20 Scott Robinson 1:46.77   2:02.08    United Kingdom 1:46.77 DNF 2:09.90 2:08.42 1:47.91
21 James Thomson 1:52.83   2:03.90    United Kingdom 2:05.37 1:52.83 2:39.72 2:03.12 2:03.21
22 Ben Keogh 2:02.86   2:08.40    Ireland 2:09.48 2:09.94 2:05.79 2:13.97 2:02.86
23 Aisling Chan 1:55.33   2:09.39    Ireland 2:18.50 2:09.84 2:21.28 1:55.33 1:59.84
24 Cillian Hickey 2:03.97   2:17.89    Ireland 2:45.31 2:18.72 2:03.97 2:24.74 2:10.22
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 43.78   49.82    Ireland 52.60 47.68 54.95 49.18 43.78
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 51.00   NR 58.74    Denmark 58.98 58.54 51.00 58.69 1:03.47
3 Joe Ewbank 1:01.23   1:09.06    United Kingdom 1:14.81 1:01.23 1:04.76 1:07.60 1:18.30
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:05.18   1:09.64    USA 1:05.18 DNF 1:07.84 1:12.04 1:09.04
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:05.25   1:10.29    United Kingdom 1:08.75 1:15.84 1:05.25 1:17.04 1:06.27
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:02.91   1:15.31    Denmark 1:19.34 1:02.91 1:18.08 1:15.04 1:12.80
7 John O'Connell 1:09.74   1:19.10    Ireland 1:27.05 1:16.68 1:09.74 1:47.43 1:13.57
8 James Macdiarmid 1:26.46   1:29.81    New Zealand 1:31.04 1:31.52 1:29.04 1:26.46 1:29.34
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:26.32   1:39.27    Ireland 1:49.76 1:26.32 1:41.73
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:43.82   NR 1:50.98   NR  Denmark 1:50.42 1:43.82 1:58.69
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 2:15.83   2:19.12    USA 2:15.83 2:21.82 2:19.70
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:19.92   2:22.14    Denmark 2:22.17 2:19.92 2:24.32
5 Joe Ewbank 2:09.17   2:23.10    United Kingdom 2:09.17 2:25.52 2:34.62
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:26.04   2:35.04    United Kingdom 2:49.05 2:30.04 2:26.04
7 John O'Connell 2:24.47   2:45.06    Ireland 2:24.47 2:50.85 2:59.85
8 Katie Davies 2:37.88   2:47.39    United Kingdom 2:37.88 2:46.14 2:58.15
9 David Lim 3:22.22   3:31.97    New Zealand 3:31.44 3:22.22 3:42.26
10 Gerard McAteer 3:22.13   3:34.59    Ireland 3:32.02 3:49.62 3:22.13
11 Ben Keogh 3:23.47   3:34.80    Ireland 3:23.47 3:41.83 3:39.09
12 Andy Lee Mitchell 3:30.02   3:37.81    Ireland 3:41.73 3:30.02 3:41.68
13 Matthew Prestwich 3:35.93   3:39.79    United Kingdom 3:35.93 3:39.67 3:43.76
14 Stephen Waller 3:37.68   3:52.83    United Kingdom 3:56.30 3:37.68 4:04.50
15 Colm Fitz 4:28.90      Ireland 4:28.90
16 Matthew A. Horan 4:39.07      Ireland 4:39.07
17 Conor Sheridan 5:15.84      Ireland 5:15.84
18 Eoin Dowling 5:21.30      Ireland 5:21.30
19 Scott Robinson 5:46.19      United Kingdom 5:46.19
20 Seán Mooney 7:41.90      Ireland 7:41.90
21 Callum Reilly 7:46.81      Ireland 7:46.81
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:36.76   1:43.21    Ireland 1:42.85 1:50.02 1:36.76
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:54.70   1:57.74    Denmark 1:54.70 2:02.00 1:56.51
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:54.63   1:57.81    USA 1:56.49 1:54.63 2:02.31
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:05.14   2:13.82    Denmark 2:27.73 2:08.60 2:05.14
5 Joe Ewbank 2:08.96   2:15.09    United Kingdom 2:08.96 2:17.36 2:18.96
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:23.71   2:24.67    United Kingdom 2:24.47 2:23.71 2:25.83
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:12.30   ER 2:21.92   ER  Ireland 2:27.66 2:25.81 2:12.30
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:41.24   2:48.40   NR  Denmark 2:52.72 2:51.24 2:41.24
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:15.21   3:18.80    Denmark 3:20.93 3:15.21 3:20.25
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 3:27.96   3:34.23    USA 3:28.90 3:45.83 3:27.96
5 John O'Connell 3:59.56   4:10.87    Ireland 4:05.78 4:27.26 3:59.56
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:04.61   4:19.73    United Kingdom 4:24.72 4:29.87 4:04.61
7 Katie Davies 4:06.13   4:20.95    United Kingdom 4:06.13 4:40.40 4:16.32
8 Ben Keogh 5:07.77   5:15.91    Ireland 5:07.77 5:25.83 5:14.12
9 Gerard McAteer 5:22.23   5:45.75    Ireland 6:15.48 5:22.23 5:39.53
10 Scott Robinson 5:22.52   5:48.97    United Kingdom 6:05.02 5:59.37 5:22.52
11 Matthew Prestwich 5:38.41   6:10.44    United Kingdom 5:38.41 6:36.30 6:16.62
12 Joe Ewbank 3:08.63   DNF    United Kingdom 3:08.63 DNF DNF
13 Matthew A. Horan 7:03.20      Ireland 7:03.20
14 Andy Lee Mitchell 7:04.27      Ireland 7:04.27
15 Colm Fitz 7:13.72      Ireland 7:13.72
16 Conor Sheridan 7:52.23      Ireland 7:52.23
17 Eoin Dowling 9:08.54      Ireland 9:08.54
18 Al Grogan DNF      Ireland DNF
18 David Lim DNF      New Zealand DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:26.81   2:35.76    Ireland 2:42.27 2:38.19 2:26.81
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:57.80   3:04.12    Denmark 3:04.88 2:57.80 3:09.69
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:22.76   3:25.94    Denmark 3:28.94 3:26.12 3:22.76
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:41.84   3:51.74    United Kingdom 3:41.84 3:48.83 4:04.55
5 John O'Connell 4:02.90   4:07.00    Ireland 4:03.44 4:14.65 4:02.90
6 Katie Davies 3:52.44   4:10.10    United Kingdom 3:52.44 4:08.54 4:29.32
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tao Yu (喻韬) 25.42   NR DNF    Ireland 34.63 DNF 25.42
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 46.32   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 46.32 DNF
3 James Macdiarmid 1:08.03   DNF    New Zealand DNF 1:08.03 DNF
4 Matthew Prestwich 1:21.94   DNF    United Kingdom 1:21.94 DNF DNF
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:22.48   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 1:22.48
6 Ciarán Beahan 1:47.93   DNF    Ireland DNF 1:47.93 2:14.50
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:41.59   DNF    Denmark DNF 2:41.59 DNF
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 2:54.18   DNF    USA DNF 2:54.18 DNF
9 Mary Hennessy 5:49.41   DNF    Ireland 5:49.41 DNF DNS
10 Ben Keogh 8:21.12   DNF    Ireland 8:21.12 DNF DNS
11 John O'Connell DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
11 Katie Davies DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
11 Louis de Mendonça DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.54   12.71    USA 13.06 9.54 18.86 13.92 11.14
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.75   13.47    Denmark 13.58 9.75 12.54 14.30 17.40
3 Louis de Mendonça 12.34   13.55   NR  United Kingdom 13.19 15.25 12.34 14.16 13.29
4 Ciarán Beahan 12.47   14.35    Ireland 16.95 14.47 12.47 15.16 13.41
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 15.15   15.70    Denmark 15.92 15.76 18.11 15.43 15.15
6 Tao Yu (喻韬) 13.68   15.95    Ireland 14.43 16.79 16.63 13.68 19.10
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 15.24   16.34    United Kingdom 16.78 16.95 18.01 15.30 15.24
8 Joe Ewbank 13.63   16.94    United Kingdom 17.50 17.40 19.31 15.91 13.63
9 David Lim 19.19   20.59    New Zealand 20.86 21.71 20.23 19.19 20.67
10 Richard Madden 19.68   21.24    Ireland 22.24 21.66 19.82 23.98 19.68
11 Joshua Meriño 20.45   22.74    Philippines 25.86 20.45 23.33 21.76 23.14
12 Gerard McAteer 20.84   24.89    Ireland 25.79 27.77 DNF 20.84 21.10
13 Andy Lee Mitchell 18.95   25.81    Ireland 27.74 28.18 22.53 27.15 18.95
14 John O'Connell 19.78   26.04    Ireland 19.78 22.02 28.91 30.11 27.19
15 Katie Davies 17.24   26.91    United Kingdom 38.83 29.99 24.61 26.14 17.24
16 James Thomson 22.19   27.52    United Kingdom 39.79 29.93 29.07 22.19 23.57
17 Conor Sheridan 18.72   27.53    Ireland 25.43 28.04 30.92 29.13 18.72
18 Aisling Chan 21.82   28.01    Ireland 29.23 21.82 27.63 32.90 27.17
19 Dion Hopkins 23.64   28.58    Ireland 24.92 26.80 44.29 34.01 23.64
20 Stephen Waller 26.20   28.59    United Kingdom 52.44 27.14 26.20 30.84 27.79
21 Matthew Prestwich 26.24   28.73    United Kingdom 29.22 33.42 26.24 30.55 26.42
22 Tong Jun Li (李聪俊宇) 28.35   32.01    China 31.24 34.73 28.35 32.38 32.40
23 Ben Keogh 28.36   32.94    Ireland 40.16 28.36 34.98 30.34 33.51
24 Mikey Whelan 29.54   35.92    Ireland 35.63 41.06 37.98 29.54 34.15
25 Cillian Hickey 25.26   37.94    Ireland 51.90 34.76 1:02.29 27.17 25.26
26 Colm Fitz 30.51   44.23    Ireland 52.17 37.06 45.92 30.51 49.70
27 Eoin Dowling 34.68   49.41    Ireland 1:02.20 34.68 45.09 53.94 49.21
28 Ronan Hanley 41.78      Ireland 48.61 41.78
29 Jamie Regan 42.53      Ireland 49.37 42.53
30 Matthew A. Horan 43.24      Ireland 43.24 DNF
31 Mary Hennessy 52.36      Ireland 52.36 1:25.25
32 Edward Qiao 56.44      Ireland 1:33.35 56.44
33 Luke Regan 58.83      Ireland 58.83 DNF
34 Albin Kämpe 59.28      Sweden 1:08.73 59.28
35 Jack Dennis 1:02.87      Ireland 1:05.99 1:02.87
36 Eoin Carolan 1:15.16      Ireland 1:15.16 1:27.67
37 Alex Cullen 1:33.74      Ireland 1:33.74 1:37.63
38 Seán Mooney 1:42.25      Ireland 1:42.25 2:43.29
39 Al Grogan 2:14.67      Ireland DNF 2:14.67
40 Maria Beausang 2:40.03      Ireland 2:40.03 DNF
41 Pearce Mooney DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.10   7.54    Denmark 9.19 7.10 7.47 7.55 7.60
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.55   7.86    United Kingdom 7.98 6.55 9.36 6.97 8.63
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.55   8.46    Denmark 9.11 6.55 7.06 10.56 9.20
4 Katie Davies 9.05   11.78    United Kingdom 9.05 12.83 DNF 11.90 10.62
5 Richard Madden 9.75   NR 11.78   NR  Ireland 10.56 11.27 9.75 13.52 22.58
6 Joe Ewbank 8.65   11.91    United Kingdom 13.88 11.97 DNF 8.65 9.89
7 Matthew Prestwich 11.24   13.14    United Kingdom 20.11 13.95 11.24 13.25 12.22
8 Sean O'Toole 9.86   13.47    Ireland 13.81 14.12 9.86 12.73 13.86
9 Louis de Mendonça 8.64   14.41    United Kingdom 9.39 18.78 8.64 DNF 15.07
10 James Macdiarmid 14.47   15.57    New Zealand 16.03 14.47 15.85 17.75 14.83
11 Alex Cullen 14.22   18.02    Ireland 21.10 14.22 38.43 14.87 18.09
12 Mary Hennessy 15.17   18.37    Ireland 15.17 22.43 17.29 15.38 24.13
13 David Lim 14.13   20.21    New Zealand 18.02 26.94 14.13 DNF 15.66
14 John O'Connell 21.73   24.04    Ireland 21.88 27.49 22.74 28.73 21.73
15 Conor Sheridan 19.96   34.95    Ireland DNF 19.96 32.03 35.25 37.58
16 Ben Keogh 22.39   DNF    Ireland 22.39 DNF 25.10 23.02 DNF
17 Seán Mooney 28.31   DNF    Ireland DNF 28.63 DNF 28.31 36.72
18 Andy Lee Mitchell 30.94      Ireland 40.26 30.94
19 Marc-Antoine Le Mentec 31.66      France 31.66 DNF
20 Conor Murphy 35.37      Ireland 50.49 35.37
21 Pearce Mooney 41.64      Ireland 41.64 DNF
22 Phelim McEvoy 1:36.25      Ireland 1:36.25 DNF
23 Daniel Rose-Levine DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Eoin Carolan DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
23 Matthew A. Horan DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
23 Stephen Waller DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Macdiarmid 40.97   NR 50.13    New Zealand 1:15.53 43.07 45.42 1:01.91 40.97
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 48.78   52.22    Denmark 48.99 58.10 48.78 49.57 1:49.11
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 52.67   54.67    Denmark 55.18 53.05 55.77 58.13 52.67
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 54.24   59.55    USA 59.49 1:11.03 59.44 59.71 54.24
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 56.21   1:01.54    United Kingdom 1:06.55 1:00.52 56.21 1:07.96 57.56
6 Ciarán Beahan 1:01.98   1:03.85    Ireland 1:04.83 1:04.37 1:29.88 1:01.98 1:02.36
7 Joe Ewbank 59.73   1:04.15    United Kingdom 1:06.83 1:04.04 1:02.23 59.73 1:06.17
8 Katie Davies 1:03.32   1:07.51    United Kingdom 1:03.32 1:15.34 1:06.94 1:05.60 1:09.98
9 Stephen Waller 1:09.25   1:11.24    United Kingdom 1:13.75 1:09.25 1:10.36 1:10.04 1:13.31
10 David Lim 1:28.03   1:35.60    New Zealand 1:31.99 1:37.94 1:43.84 1:28.03 1:36.86
11 John O'Connell 1:32.56   1:52.11    Ireland 1:52.62 2:03.61 1:32.56 1:54.71 1:48.99
12 Colm Fitz 1:42.09   1:54.42    Ireland 1:51.70 DNF 1:48.10 1:42.09 2:03.46
13 Ben Keogh 1:49.49   1:59.31    Ireland 2:11.05 1:55.73 DNF 1:51.16 1:49.49
14 Conor Sheridan 1:52.60   2:00.13    Ireland 2:01.70 1:59.70 1:58.99 2:12.89 1:52.60
15 Richard Madden 1:45.35   2:07.75    Ireland 2:15.64 1:45.35 2:14.01 1:53.65 2:15.60
16 Matthew Prestwich 2:08.06      United Kingdom DNF 2:08.06
17 Matthew A. Horan 2:15.08      Ireland 3:03.54 2:15.08
18 Andy Lee Mitchell 2:19.18      Ireland 2:19.18 2:32.55
19 Lucy Garrett 2:28.22      Ireland 2:28.22 3:05.16
20 Alex Cullen 2:41.54      Ireland 2:41.54 3:12.18
21 Phelim McEvoy 2:41.61      Ireland 2:41.61 3:00.59
22 Callum Reilly 3:11.37      Ireland 3:28.21 3:11.37
23 Jack Dennis 3:24.76      Ireland 3:58.15 3:24.76
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.94   3.10    Denmark 3.15 3.11 3.04 4.00 2.94
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.50   3.38    Denmark 2.91 3.51 2.50 6.42 3.73
3 Ciarán Beahan 2.85   3.55    Ireland 4.30 3.45 2.85 6.34 2.89
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.50   4.39    United Kingdom 5.71 3.50 3.82 4.80 4.54
5 Joe Ewbank 4.73   5.50    United Kingdom 4.73 7.98 5.94 5.04 5.52
6 Ben Keogh 4.99   6.06    Ireland 9.79 5.59 6.24 6.36 4.99
7 Aisling Chan 4.92   6.07    Ireland 5.46 5.50 4.92 7.26 8.68
8 Richard Madden 5.25   6.08    Ireland 5.25 7.72 5.39 6.95 5.89
9 Conor Sheridan 4.83   6.34    Ireland 9.35 4.83 6.04 8.10 4.89
10 Matthew Prestwich 4.97   6.40    United Kingdom 8.10 8.48 4.97 6.06 5.04
11 David Lim 5.85   8.05    New Zealand 9.45 5.85 8.02 8.36 7.76
12 Katie Davies 5.60   8.13    United Kingdom 6.33 14.15 9.58 5.60 8.49
13 Albin Kämpe 6.84   8.16    Sweden 20.11 7.40 8.04 9.03 6.84
14 Olivia Clarke 5.11   8.58    Ireland 10.09 9.05 8.84 7.85 5.11
15 Cillian Hickey 7.51   9.21    Ireland 16.72 8.15 11.36 7.51 8.12
16 Conor Murphy 6.50   9.75    Ireland 13.07 6.50 11.70 9.82 7.73
17 Stephen Waller 6.85   10.02    United Kingdom 10.55 11.05 6.85 DNF 8.46
18 Andy Lee Mitchell 4.96   10.24    Ireland 13.31 8.83 4.96 8.58 15.83
19 Alex Cullen 7.04   10.31    Ireland 10.46 13.32 7.04 10.11 10.35
20 Joshua Meriño 7.46   10.50    Philippines 7.46 10.80 12.82 8.18 12.53
21 Phelim McEvoy 6.82   10.51    Ireland 12.81 11.95 10.51 9.08 6.82
22 Tao Yu (喻韬) 7.47   10.81    Ireland 12.59 12.09 7.47 9.79 10.54
23 Jack Dennis 6.86   10.94    Ireland 13.37 12.37 6.86 7.08 13.80
24 Edward Qiao 8.06   11.26    Ireland 14.04 8.06 14.64 9.89 9.86
25 Mary Hennessy 8.10   11.35    Ireland 8.10 13.46 9.00 11.58 17.35
26 Filip Kuzniak 7.83   12.08    United Kingdom 7.83 17.76 13.90 11.14 11.21
27 James Thomson 9.35   12.31    United Kingdom 9.35 13.44 13.14 17.84 10.35
28 John O'Connell 9.37   12.63    Ireland 17.00 10.30 9.37 10.58 25.79
29 Colm McCarthy 11.16   13.31    Ireland 11.16 14.71 11.36 17.03 13.85
30 Colm Fitz 5.76   13.53    Ireland 12.84 12.06 DNF 5.76 15.70
31 Eoin Carolan 11.66   14.56    Ireland 13.64 15.34 11.66 14.89 15.16
32 Matthew A. Horan 8.52   14.60    Ireland 14.24 16.28 14.99 14.56 8.52
33 Henry Hickey 12.44   15.05    Ireland 12.44 16.03 13.50 15.62 19.92
34 Reuben Gotink 10.03   15.95    Ireland 10.03 19.82 DNF 15.04 12.98
35 Sean O'Toole 14.37   16.43    Ireland 15.07 18.35 14.37 17.94 16.28
36 Maria Beausang 10.03   17.04    Ireland 10.03 16.40 17.20 17.52 22.50
37 Harry Lynch 12.75   17.55    Ireland 22.35 23.13 12.75 13.07 17.23
38 Diarmuid Loughman 12.35   17.71    Ireland 17.09 30.70 16.72 12.35 19.32
39 Alexander Flynn 14.01   17.96    Ireland 26.91 23.68 14.01 14.11 16.10
40 Liam Halton 5.34   19.06    USA 5.34 20.65 23.67 12.86 26.59
41 Seán Mooney 17.36   20.10    Ireland 23.39 42.98 18.10 18.82 17.36
42 Cian Moran 13.39   20.13    Ireland 26.14 13.39 22.16 24.43 13.80
43 Bríona Colton 12.93   20.36    Ireland 25.59 25.03 15.65 20.40 12.93
44 Stepan Potapov 16.14   21.03    Ireland 28.02 16.14 16.37 57.74 18.70
45 Kian Budden 16.74   21.24    Ireland 16.74 17.74 54.64 20.06 25.92
46 Marc-Antoine Le Mentec 17.49   21.38    France 24.13 22.23 17.77 17.49 30.66
47 Cillian Staunton 16.17   21.90    Ireland 19.73 16.17 24.57 23.15 22.83
48 Kevin Asuncion 7.08   24.11    Ireland 18.63 17.11 DNF 7.08 36.60
49 Eoin Dowling 10.27   25.97    Ireland 49.77 27.11 21.12 10.27 29.67
50 Scott Robinson 23.63   31.54    United Kingdom 37.72 23.69 DNF 33.20 23.63
51 Pearce Mooney 30.95      Ireland 51.22 30.95
52 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 31.16      Ireland 47.62 31.16
53 Tom Newcombe 34.42      Ireland DNF 34.42
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.22   3.47    Denmark 3.22 3.95 3.56 3.37 3.49
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.97   4.16    Denmark 4.37 3.78 4.37 2.97 4.32
3 Aisling Chan 3.90   6.05    Ireland 9.61 5.46 3.90 5.48 7.21
4 Ciarán Beahan 4.01   6.08    Ireland DNF 4.01 7.53 5.43 5.29
5 Richard Madden 5.53   6.66    Ireland 7.14 7.75 5.53 5.55 7.28
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.82   7.13    United Kingdom 8.70 6.08 DNF 4.82 6.60
7 Ben Keogh 5.57   7.25    Ireland 8.10 7.67 5.57 5.98 8.98
8 Joe Ewbank 4.86   7.60    United Kingdom 8.50 4.86 6.90 7.40 9.30
9 David Lim 6.49   7.67    New Zealand 8.02 7.20 7.79 6.49 8.46
10 Matthew Prestwich 6.40   8.12    United Kingdom 14.60 8.10 8.46 6.40 7.80
11 Conor Murphy 7.35   8.76    Ireland 7.83 DNF 8.26 7.35 10.18
12 Katie Davies 8.02   8.87    United Kingdom 8.32 8.33 9.95 8.02 11.27
13 Olivia Clarke 6.18   8.90    Ireland 10.13 8.42 6.18 8.14 14.71
14 Conor Sheridan 7.47   11.42    Ireland 15.42 7.47 14.61 9.17 10.47
15 Albin Kämpe 9.71   11.66    Sweden 12.04 12.24 10.70 9.71 12.32
16 Cillian Hickey 9.98   12.23    Ireland 13.08 9.98 10.43 DNF 13.18
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.42   2.83    Denmark 3.02 3.43 2.42 2.71 2.77
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.10   4.00    USA 4.69 3.10 4.33 3.13 4.53
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.79   4.77    Denmark 4.34 13.71 4.53 2.79 5.45
4 Katie Davies 2.80   5.60    United Kingdom 6.03 5.23 5.63 5.93 2.80
5 Matthew Prestwich 5.04   6.34    United Kingdom 5.68 5.04 6.54 7.22 6.79
6 Ciarán Beahan 4.45   6.50    Ireland 7.19 12.76 6.36 4.45 5.94
7 Joe Ewbank 3.36   7.01    United Kingdom 8.53 8.44 5.87 6.71 3.36
8 Joshua Meriño 3.99   7.15    Philippines 10.38 9.56 5.09 6.79 3.99
9 Richard Madden 5.10   7.29    Ireland 5.10 8.35 7.53 7.38 6.96
10 Phelim McEvoy 5.73   7.61    Ireland 7.10 6.69 5.73 9.03 16.75
11 Conor Sheridan 5.30   7.73    Ireland 5.30 14.54 8.17 7.08 7.95
12 Ben Keogh 6.46   7.79    Ireland 7.84 11.16 7.88 7.66 6.46
13 Alex Cullen 5.48   8.17    Ireland 5.48 DNF 8.22 9.81 6.49
14 John O'Connell 4.85   8.20    Ireland 8.75 9.62 6.39 9.47 4.85
15 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.59   8.72    United Kingdom 9.65 8.04 11.47 5.59 8.46
16 Jack Dennis 5.82   8.78    Ireland 12.03 6.89 11.29 8.16 5.82
17 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 6.58   8.83    Ireland 6.58 10.85 8.37 7.27 11.95
18 Stephen Waller 6.00   8.98    United Kingdom 6.00 8.94 8.93 9.89 9.06
19 Andy Lee Mitchell 6.19   9.40    Ireland 6.19 12.47 7.27 10.83 10.11
20 Cillian Hickey 8.25   10.28    Ireland 9.82 8.25 12.42 8.59 16.00
21 Edward Qiao 5.45   11.29    Ireland 12.61 10.63 11.57 11.68 5.45
22 Olivia Clarke 5.65   11.53    Ireland 5.65 DNF 10.18 9.27 15.14
23 Aisling Chan 10.46   11.74    Ireland 12.50 11.75 10.46 11.56 11.91
24 Filip Kuzniak 11.16   12.58    United Kingdom 12.91 2:13.92 11.16 12.95 11.89
25 Eoin Carolan 7.57   13.08    Ireland 20.11 7.57 9.15 11.51 18.58
26 Liam Halton 11.27   13.42    USA 15.19 11.31 11.27 15.09 13.86
27 Sean O'Toole 11.83   14.12    Ireland 13.53 13.38 11.83 18.79 15.44
28 Thomas Butler 12.24   15.53    Ireland 12.24 16.25 15.47 14.87 16.39
29 Conor Murphy 10.15   15.71    Ireland DNF 15.40 15.64 10.15 16.09
30 Marc-Antoine Le Mentec 5.96   16.06    France 22.17 22.10 13.45 12.63 5.96
31 Stepan Potapov 11.72   16.23    Ireland 11.72 16.46 16.22 16.02 17.77
32 Alexander Flynn 14.64   16.41    Ireland 14.95 14.64 16.56 25.69 17.72
33 Tao Yu (喻韬) 14.02   16.75    Ireland 20.68 14.02 14.44 16.75 19.07
34 Matthew A. Horan 9.29   17.09    Ireland 10.25 19.41 9.29 26.09 21.60
35 Eoin Dowling 7.57   19.28    Ireland 12.34 7.57 14.68 34.16 30.81
36 Diarmuid Loughman 8.68   19.49    Ireland 23.00 23.11 18.27 17.20 8.68
37 Colm Fitz 10.65   20.81    Ireland DNF 19.69 30.01 12.73 10.65
38 Cian Moran 16.94   22.05    Ireland 20.16 32.03 20.97 25.02 16.94
39 Al Grogan 19.66   28.59    Ireland 25.15 29.15 DNF 31.48 19.66
40 Pearce Mooney 19.99   33.59    Ireland 19.99 46.66 21.18 1:09.12 32.93
41 Kian Budden 41.20      Ireland 41.20 DNF
42 David Levine 55.19      USA 55.19 1:49.67
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.01   3.20    Denmark 2.01 2.73 2.92 5.00 3.94
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.71   3.57    Denmark 3.91 2.71 3.32 3.47 5.34
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.42   4.22    USA 5.06 3.86 5.34 3.74 3.42
4 Matthew Prestwich 3.12   5.62    United Kingdom 5.78 6.74 4.90 3.12 6.18
5 Katie Davies 5.07   5.66    United Kingdom 5.88 5.17 5.07 7.33 5.92
6 John O'Connell 5.80   6.44    Ireland 6.48 5.97 7.02 6.88 5.80
7 Ciarán Beahan 5.50   7.32    Ireland 7.40 6.91 8.00 7.65 5.50
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.53   7.63    United Kingdom 7.57 8.56 6.75 3.53 10.06
9 Conor Sheridan 5.06   7.63    Ireland 5.06 7.87 6.61 8.41 9.02
10 Alex Cullen 7.16   8.23    Ireland 7.30 8.89 7.16 8.49 11.21
11 Joe Ewbank 5.73   8.25    United Kingdom 5.73 7.41 8.88 8.47 9.18
12 Richard Madden 6.19   8.48    Ireland 6.19 10.66 8.35 6.42 12.65
13 Ben Keogh 6.33   8.79    Ireland 6.33 9.02 9.17 9.91 8.18
14 Joshua Meriño 7.81   9.06    Philippines 8.78 8.91 7.81 12.11 9.49
15 Jack Dennis 9.47   12.38    Ireland 11.93 14.18 9.47 13.52 11.70
16 Phelim McEvoy 10.24   12.59    Ireland 17.93 11.06 14.94 10.24 11.76
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.65   10.02    Denmark 12.44 10.32 10.32 9.43 7.65
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.82   12.84    USA 14.91 9.84 13.87 9.82 14.82
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 12.57   13.43    Denmark 14.37 13.76 12.57 13.71 12.83
4 John O'Connell 13.39   14.74    Ireland 18.13 15.11 13.39 15.25 13.86
5 Ciarán Beahan 9.46   15.80    Ireland 14.72 15.85 9.46 35.78 16.84
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.51   17.55    United Kingdom 17.09 17.65 16.51 17.90 22.06
7 Mikey Whelan 11.55   18.85    Ireland 23.06 18.21 15.28 23.34 11.55
8 Joe Ewbank 17.91   21.26    United Kingdom 31.48 22.38 20.86 17.91 20.53
9 Richard Madden 18.94   23.02    Ireland 22.98 22.16 24.66 23.93 18.94
10 Matthew Prestwich 16.40   23.33    United Kingdom 23.96 23.16 22.88 24.81 16.40
11 Conor Sheridan 19.36   27.37    Ireland 36.37 20.61 19.36 25.13 45.52
12 Katie Davies 24.90   28.51    United Kingdom 29.74 30.58 36.28 25.20 24.90
13 David Lim 20.81   30.28    New Zealand 32.70 32.81 20.81 25.32 33.18
14 Andy Lee Mitchell 21.63   32.38    Ireland 31.23 36.31 21.63 30.87 35.04
15 Gerard McAteer 19.92   39.62    Ireland 40.24 42.81 19.92 35.82 47.02
16 Jamie Regan 22.79   40.61    Ireland 49.29 39.01 34.70 48.12 22.79
17 Stephen Waller 35.94   43.89    United Kingdom 1:15.59 40.70 53.33 35.94 37.63
18 Colm Fitz 39.31   51.57    Ireland 1:08.60 39.31 46.88 52.79 55.03
19 Alex Cullen 47.23      Ireland 1:04.77 47.23
20 Ben Keogh 55.07      Ireland 55.07 DNF
21 Matthew A. Horan 1:10.93      Ireland 1:10.93 1:44.24
22 Cian Moran 1:22.44      Ireland 1:22.44 1:32.14
23 Sean O'Toole 1:24.23      Ireland 1:33.06 1:24.23
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' B R' B2 D B D R2 B U D2 B2 D' L2 U R2 D2
A #2 D F' U D R2 F' U B2 L2 B R B2 R2 F2 D' R2 D2 F2 U2
A #3 U2 D L2 F2 D L' F R U' F U F2 B R2 L2 U2 B' R2 B2 U2
A #4 D' F' D' R D R' U2 F' U B R2 F2 U B2 U F2 L2 U' R2
A #5 B2 R B2 R B2 L' U2 L' D2 U B2 U' F' U B' R2 B' L2 U' B
A Ex#1 U D B' U' B' R' L' F2 U2 D F R2 L2 D2 F2 B2 D F2 L2 U
A Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U' L2 U' L2 U F D B' D' L2 D2 B D L' D'
B #1 R2 B2 U2 L2 D' F2 D L2 U2 B D' F R' D2 B' L' U R2 U2 F'
B #2 D' L2 D2 B2 D' U2 R2 U' B' L' D2 U' R2 F D2 L D' L2 B'
B #3 F2 D L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D' B R D U F' R U' R' U2 R
B #4 L' B2 D' F' U' B' D L2 B2 L U F2 D2 F2 R U2 R L
B #5 R' D R B R' B2 D F' U L2 D B R2 B R2 D2 B U2 F' B'
B Ex#1 F2 L D' R' U' L2 B U' B2 D2 F' U B2 U R2 U' F2 D' R2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F' L2 R2 B2 U L' B L D F' L R' B U2 F2
C #1 F' B R F U B R' U F B L' B D2 L2 F L2 B U2
C #2 D' F2 D' R2 F2 U2 B' U' F' L2 U' L U' L2 F D2 F' U2
C #3 U' L2 F2 U R2 D L2 B D2 B2 L F2 R2 U2 R2 U B' D' R'
C #4 L2 U2 F2 L' F2 U2 L F2 R2 U' B2 R2 F' L' R' U' F U
C #5 D2 R2 B F2 L2 U2 F D2 L D F' U' B2 F D R' U2 B'
C Ex#1 B' D2 U2 B' D2 B2 R2 B L U2 F' D L B' F R' U' F D
C Ex#2 L U' B U2 F' U2 B R' D' F R2 B U2 F D2 L2 B U2
D #1 L U2 R B2 R2 D2 R' D2 R2 D R' F' U2 R' D R U' R' B' L
D #2 F2 U2 F U2 F U2 F L B F D2 F2 R U' L' D L2 B
D #3 U' R D B' L B2 U' F U2 B' L U2 R2 D' R2 L2 F2 D B2
D #4 U' F' R' L D R2 F' D2 L' U' F B2 R2 U2 D2 R' U2 L2 U2 D2
D #5 R2 B L2 B2 F' U2 F R2 U' R F' D B U' F2 U F D L'
D Ex#1 F2 R' B2 U F2 U F2 U' L' F D' F' D2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B
D Ex#2 D2 L' D2 U2 L B2 U2 L2 D2 B D2 F2 R D B L' B R U F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U R2 B2 D2 U' F2 U' F U F R D F U L' U2 F R2
A #2 U B2 U' F2 D' F2 L2 B2 D' B2 D' B L' B D F2 R' B R2 D' L2
A #3 B2 D' L2 D R2 D U2 L B2 L D' L U2 R2 B U2 B2 D2
A #4 R2 D R2 D2 U R' D' B2 F2 L D U2 L B' U2 R2
A #5 F2 U2 B2 D' R2 D2 B2 U' L2 F2 D L F' D' L2 R' U' F2 R U2
A Ex#1 R2 B' R2 L' B U R F' L' D F L2 U2 B' U2 F L2 F2 U2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L2 R' U2 L' B' L2 R D2 B' U L' B F2 U' B'
B #1 F2 U' B2 F2 U2 F2 R2 F' U F L2 B2 L D L' F2 D2 L2
B #2 L2 R2 B' L2 B' F' U2 L U' R2 D B' L D2 R' D2 L B2
B #3 D2 B2 U' B2 D' B2 F2 L2 D' L' U' B2 D' B' U F L B' R'
B #4 L D' L' U F2 D2 F' R B U L U' B2 D R2 D' R2 B2 R2 D
B #5 D2 B R D R2 U B2 L F' U' L2 B' L2 D2 F D2 F' U2 F2 B'
B Ex#1 U F' L' U L2 F B U' B L2 F2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D' R2 U2 D
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B' L' B2 L2 D' R' L' U R U2 R2 F' B L2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U B2 L2 D2 F2 D' L B' L' U2 L2 R' F L' U L' R
A #2 D2 L2 D2 L' F2 R D2 B2 R F' D U F' R U' L U' F' R' B2
A #3 B2 F2 U' L2 B2 L2 D L2 F L' R2 D2 R U' R2 D L R2 D
A #4 L2 R2 D F2 R2 U R2 B2 U L2 B' D2 F U' R' D2 U' R' D2 U2
A #5 F2 R2 U' F2 D F2 R2 D2 F2 L' D' F' L B' U2 L D2 F2 D
A Ex#1 L2 R' U2 R U2 R' U2 L2 B2 D2 F' U' F2 L' D2 R2 F' U' B L
A Ex#2 D F2 L2 D' L2 B2 U F2 D' U' R F' L B2 F U' R D R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F' R2 F R' U' F' U2 R U2
A #2 R' F2 U' F R2 U' F' U2 R' U2 R'
A #3 U2 R2 F R' F R U' R U' R2 F
A #4 U' R' U' F R2 F' R2 U' F U2 F
A #5 U' R' U F U' F R2 U2 R U' F'
A Ex#1 R' F U F R' U' F R2 U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 U' R' F U' F' R U R' F2 R U'
B #1 R F U' F U F U' R U2 R U'
B #2 R' U' F' R2 F' U R' F R U2 R'
B #3 U' R' F' R U R' U2 R U2 R' F
B #4 R F U' R2 U2 F' R2 F U' R U'
B #5 R' U2 F' R U2 R U' R2 U2 R F
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U R U2
B Ex#2 R U' R2 F' U F2 R U2 R' U2 F
C #1 R' F2 U2 F' U' R U' R U' R' U2
C #2 R' U' R U2 R U' R2 U R2 F' R
C #3 U R' U2 F R U' R2 F2 U2 R U
C #4 U' R U' R' U2 R2 U2 F U' F' U'
C #5 R U' R2 U2 F2 U' R U2 R U' R2
C Ex#1 U R' U2 F2 U2 R U R' F U R'
C Ex#2 R' F R2 U' R2 F' U2 R U' R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U' F U' F2 R U2 R' U2 R2
A #2 U' R' U2 F U2 F U' R U' R' F'
A #3 R' F U2 R U R' U2 R2 F R2 U'
A #4 R' U2 F R F R U2 F U2 R U2
A #5 R U R F U2 F R U2 R' U2 F
A Ex#1 R' U' R U R' F R U2 R2 U' R2
A Ex#2 R' F U2 R' F R2 U2 R2 F' U2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' F2 D' F2 R2 D' F2 U F' R F2 U' R2 B' U L2 B2 D Fw2 Uw2 L2 B' U2 Rw2 U2 F' Rw2 R2 D Rw2 F' Rw' B' Rw' U2 L2 R' Uw Rw' R' Uw R' D' Rw'
A #2 U2 B2 L2 R2 U2 L2 D R2 U' L F U L2 R F D' F2 D' F Rw2 B' R' B' Rw2 Fw2 R' D2 R2 Fw2 U2 F R' Uw Fw2 D' L B Rw' B U2 R' Fw' Rw' B D'
A #3 L2 D' B2 R2 L2 U2 L2 U F' L2 B L U2 F2 L2 D B U' R Fw2 Rw2 F' U' L2 Fw2 U' F U Rw2 F U' Rw Fw2 L D Rw2 L2 Uw Rw D2 Rw F Rw' B2
A #4 L2 D2 R2 F L D2 B2 U F2 L' B R2 B U2 R2 D2 F' L2 B Uw2 Fw2 R B D2 L' F' L F' Uw2 R B2 Uw F2 R Uw2 D2 R' Fw' Uw2 U' Rw B' F' Uw2
A #5 L2 D2 F' U2 L2 F' L2 F2 L2 F2 R' U B2 L' U2 L' F' L2 D Rw2 U L2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 F R2 U' L' Uw2 F D Rw' F' Uw' B' Rw F2 R' Fw2 L
A Ex#1 F' R F D' F' D U2 F U R2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F U2 B' L2 F2 Fw2 D B Uw2 L2 Fw2 D Fw2 D B2 U L U' Fw2 B2 Rw D' B Rw2 Uw' Rw L' B2 D2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 D2 R2 B2 D2 B' D2 F' U2 F2 R B' D' B U' R2 B' L U2 D Rw2 Uw2 R F' B Uw2 Rw2 L' D2 F' R2 Fw2 R2 Uw U' F2 D L Rw' B' Uw' Fw2 U' Fw B D
B #1 F2 R2 B L2 B L2 B L2 F2 D' F L2 F D U' L' U F D' L' Fw2 R' Uw2 U2 F Rw2 F2 L2 R' Uw2 R2 Uw D B2 U' R' F2 Rw' Fw' D' Rw2 Fw Rw' F
B #2 F U L' R2 F' R' D' F2 D2 R' F' U L2 B2 U2 F2 D' L2 D' Rw2 B' Rw2 D' Fw2 R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 B' D Rw2 U' Rw D' L B U2 Fw' R' U' Fw Rw2 Uw'
B #3 D' B2 U' B2 U B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F R2 U' F2 D' R2 B2 L B L Rw2 Fw2 U Fw2 B U' Fw2 D' Fw2 F Rw2 B2 Rw Uw2 Rw2 D2 R Fw Rw' Uw2 R Uw Rw' D2
B #4 D' F2 U L2 R2 B2 L2 D2 U2 R' B2 R' U2 R2 U' B' L B2 D B Rw2 B' L' Uw2 B Uw2 Rw2 R2 B' Rw2 B2 L' B2 Uw' B' Rw2 Uw2 U2 L2 F2 Fw' Rw L D2 Fw
B #5 B' L2 B' U2 B2 R2 B' D2 L2 R B R2 F2 D L' R U' R F' U' Uw2 Rw2 R U L' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 L2 B2 L2 Fw' U F Uw2 B2 L' Uw' Fw' Rw2 R2 B2 Uw' Rw
B Ex#1 L2 F L2 U L2 B2 D2 F R' B R2 F2 D2 L2 U' L2 B2 U' Fw2 D F' Rw2 B R2 U2 L2 B2 Rw2 L2 B F' Rw' B L2 F D Fw2 D' Fw D Rw R2 F' Uw2
B Ex#2 B2 U' L2 F' D R B' L2 R' F' D2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U2 L U2 L' D2 Rw2 U R2 L Fw2 U' L' Uw2 Fw2 D2 L2 F2 D' Fw R2 U' Fw' F2 R Uw' L2 Uw D2 Rw' Fw' U
C #1 U L2 D' B2 L2 U F2 R2 U' B L F' R2 B' U2 F U2 F D' R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D2 L2 B Uw2 R2 F Uw2 Rw2 F D' Rw' Uw2 F' R Fw Rw' B R' Uw' Fw D L
C #2 U' B D F' D' R' U B' D U F2 D2 R2 B F2 U2 B L2 U2 B Uw2 R' Fw2 F' U2 B' Rw2 L' Fw2 L2 Uw2 D2 B2 Uw L R F Rw2 L' Fw Uw2 Rw Fw' F2 Rw U
C #3 F2 U L2 F2 U2 B2 L2 D' R2 F2 B R2 F L U F2 R F2 U2 Uw2 B' Uw2 R2 D' U Fw2 B Rw2 D' B Uw2 Rw R' Fw2 L' B U' Rw' R2 Uw' Fw' U Rw' Uw'
C #4 U2 L2 F2 D B2 L2 U' D' B2 L2 U' F U R' U2 B' L' B2 R2 B2 F' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 B R Fw2 Rw2 U2 L D2 B2 Uw' F2 L2 B2 Uw2 F Rw' U Fw' Rw' Fw' Uw L2
C #5 L2 U L2 F2 U L2 D' R2 U2 B' R2 B D2 R' U F2 B' U2 L D' Uw2 F Uw2 B2 Rw2 U' B2 Rw2 L2 D2 F2 D' Rw Fw2 B' D B Uw2 Fw' R' L Fw' Uw F' Rw
C Ex#1 U R2 D L2 B2 U' R2 D2 F2 U' B U' D R' L' U2 B' U' R' U' Rw2 Uw2 F Uw2 D U2 B D2 Fw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' B' U B' Fw' Rw' D' Rw2 Fw' D2 Rw'
C Ex#2 B2 R' B2 U2 F2 B2 R' D2 L U' D2 R' B D2 L' D L' U2 R Fw2 D' F' Uw2 D' U' B Rw2 R2 D' R2 Rw Uw2 D2 F2 R B2 Uw' Rw2 R' L2 Fw' L Uw' D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' R2 D2 R2 B2 U' F2 R2 L D' B L2 F' U' L2 F R2 D2 Rw2 B Rw2 R2 Fw2 L2 B' F2 Uw2 L2 D2 R D' F' B' Uw R' Fw' U' Rw U2 L2 Fw D R2
A #2 R U2 R D2 F2 R2 F2 L' U2 F B' L' D F B' U2 F L' R' U2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R Fw2 R' F' R B2 Uw2 Fw2 R' B2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' B' D2 Rw' Uw' U L Fw R' D'
A #3 D' F L' R B' L' U F L' B' L2 U2 R2 B2 U D2 L2 U' L2 D' Fw2 L2 Uw2 D2 F' U' L2 F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 Rw U' D2 Rw2 L' Uw' Fw' Rw' Uw2 U Fw2 D' F'
A #4 D' L2 U L' U R F2 R2 F' U2 R B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U L2 Fw2 U B Uw2 B2 L2 Fw2 U Fw2 Uw2 R2 F' U2 Rw' U' L' R' Fw Uw' Fw F' D L2 Fw R
A #5 L2 D2 L2 F2 B D2 R2 F' D2 B' R' U2 F R U' D B2 R2 B' U L Rw2 D F Uw2 Fw2 D' B' Rw2 D' B' D2 B2 Rw' F D2 B Uw2 B Uw Fw U' R2 Uw Fw' L2
A Ex#1 D' L' F D' F B' U' F' R' U D2 B L2 R2 B' U2 B D2 B2 Rw2 U' F2 B Uw2 U2 R2 Fw2 F L2 Fw2 U2 Rw' Uw2 U B' D2 Uw B2 R' Fw Rw B2 D
A Ex#2 D2 L2 F' U2 F D2 L2 R2 B L2 D' R U' R B R2 D F2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 F D B2 D' Rw2 L2 D' Rw2 U F' Rw Uw2 U2 B' L2 F' L' Fw' L2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' D2
B #1 B' F' R' B' R D' L' F' D' R B' U F2 U L2 D' F2 L2 D2 F2 Uw2 F' L R' Fw2 Uw2 F Rw2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 U' F Uw U L' U Rw' D' Fw' F' Uw R2 Fw R
B #2 L2 B2 D2 F D2 U2 R2 F2 R D F D2 U2 B' D' U B D2 L2 Rw2 F' R2 Fw2 U' D2 F' U2 Rw2 B2 U' R2 Rw U' B Rw2 Uw2 B2 Fw' Uw' B2 Rw' B' U2 F'
B #3 D' B2 U2 D R2 U' F2 U F2 B' L' U2 F2 B L F L D' B2 Rw2 D' F' Rw2 Uw2 U' B2 Rw2 D R2 B' L2 F Rw' B' D' Rw2 Uw Fw Uw L2 Fw' F' U'
B #4 F' R' D U' R2 B L2 D2 U L B2 D R2 L2 D U2 F2 D F2 B2 Uw2 F D Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 R2 B2 D B R F Rw L Uw2 B2 Rw' Uw B' R' Fw' Rw D U'
B #5 B2 R2 B2 U' B2 D U R2 L2 F2 D2 L' D2 B D L' F' U B' D Rw2 F' Uw2 L2 D F L2 F' U Fw2 F Rw' B D' Rw' U Rw2 Fw L2 D' Rw2 Uw R B'
B Ex#1 R2 U2 B R2 F U2 D2 B D2 B' U R' L2 F R B L D F' B Uw2 B U' D' Rw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U Fw2 U2 B F' R F' Rw F' U R' Uw Rw Uw' Rw' R2 Uw' Fw2 D2
B Ex#2 B' R' B R2 U D F U' B2 L B U2 D2 F' R2 F2 U2 F' R2 F Rw2 D B Rw2 U2 F' L2 Fw2 U' B2 Rw2 Fw2 U Rw U' L2 U' D2 Uw' Fw' U2 Rw' B2 Uw R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R F R D' B U' F' U L2 B D2 L2 B D2 B2 D2 L2 F Uw2 F Rw2 F D' B F' Rw2 U B D2 B2 Rw' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Rw2 L Uw2 B2 D Fw' U
A #2 B U' B U' L U2 R' U' F D B U2 L2 F U2 F2 L2 B R2 D2 Fw2 R B' Rw2 F' U2 R' Uw2 B2 U2 Fw2 B2 Uw Rw2 B' D2 L' D2 Fw' U2 F2 D' Rw' D
A #3 B' D2 R2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B U2 F R D' B U' B2 R2 L B2 R L2 F' Uw2 F R Uw2 Rw2 B R L2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 R' B Uw F2 R B2 R B' Rw' Uw' Fw' Uw2 R2 Fw2 R'
A #4 B2 D' L2 U' R2 D' F2 D B2 R2 L' F L2 F D L2 U R' U' B' Fw2 Rw2 D Fw2 L2 R' U' B2 L D U' R Fw' D2 U' R L' B Uw Rw' L B Uw' Fw' F'
A #5 L2 D L2 R2 U B2 R2 D2 F' L' B L2 B' U F2 L B U' D' Fw2 Rw2 F2 D2 Fw2 U' F Uw2 U2 B Rw2 D' F Rw D B2 L U2 R Fw Rw' B Rw' U' Fw' Rw
A Ex#1 F2 B2 U B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 B R2 B' R F2 D2 B U' R2 F2 B' Rw2 U Fw2 B' D L2 U2 F Uw2 F Uw2 F2 D2 Rw' D L2 U Fw' F R' D2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 D
A Ex#2 D R2 U B2 R2 D2 L2 U' L2 F2 U' F L' D U' B R2 L' F2 L' Rw2 F' U Rw2 L2 F L2 Fw2 D' F U2 R2 L' B2 Rw B L' D Fw' L2 Uw' Rw' F' Rw2 B
B #1 U L2 D' L2 F2 U L2 U' L2 F R2 D' R' B' U2 F' D2 B U F' Uw2 Fw2 D' B Uw2 F U' D Fw2 U' B2 D2 Rw U' L F' R Uw Fw' Uw D' Rw2 U' Fw F2
B #2 U' R B' F' L2 U2 L' U' R L U R2 B2 R2 L2 U2 B2 D F2 U Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 U' F' B U Fw2 Uw2 B' D' U2 Rw U2 F2 R' D' Fw' L2 R Fw Uw' Rw' R2 Fw
B #3 B2 U2 R L2 U' B2 R' F U' B' R' D2 R B2 L2 B2 D2 R F2 L' Rw2 F' R2 Uw2 R B2 F' Uw2 F R F' R2 U' R' Uw R2 Uw' L' Fw Rw L U' Fw2 L' D'
B #4 B2 D2 F' R2 B D2 B' R2 B2 R U2 F' U' D B D F L F L Uw2 B' R' Uw2 U2 L2 Fw2 F' L' D2 R F2 Uw' L' D2 L' Uw' Fw Rw' Fw D' B R F2
B #5 L D2 R B2 D2 L B2 D2 R' U2 F' U L2 D B D F D2 B' U' Fw2 Uw2 F' D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 D' F' R2 B D Rw F2 D' B Uw' F' Uw2 R2 Uw D2 Fw Uw2
B Ex#1 D L2 D L2 D R2 D' L' D' L U F U' R U2 F2 L2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 F R Uw2 L' F2 R2 F' Uw2 R' D2 Uw B2 Uw2 U' B2 U Fw' Uw' D2 B Rw2 B'
B Ex#2 L2 F' R2 B' R2 F L2 B F D B L' U2 R L2 D L U D Rw2 Uw2 D Fw2 F2 L' U2 Fw2 U' R' U2 L2 Fw' L D' Fw L' F2 Uw B2 Rw' Uw L' B2 F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw L' U2 Lw' B2 L' Rw2 F R D' Bw2 Fw2 D U' Bw Dw' R' Uw F Fw2 D Lw2 L2 Fw U Uw R2 Uw F2 R' Rw F Lw' L' B D' F2 U2 Bw2 R Fw F U2 D2 B' Bw' Lw2 U' Uw Rw2 Uw2 R2 Uw' D' Fw' R2 Fw' Uw Bw L'
A #2 Rw' U B Uw' F Bw Rw2 R Uw2 U Rw2 U' Dw D Uw' L' Bw L2 Uw D' Rw' Dw2 R Rw U Fw Dw2 F Fw2 U' Dw' Lw2 Uw2 Fw' L' D' Bw B2 Lw U' D2 Fw' R' Uw2 Dw B Uw L' F' Dw' R2 L' Lw' D' Rw R2 B L Bw' B'
A #3 U Fw R D L Bw Uw' Fw2 D2 R' Uw' Bw2 Dw Bw' Fw' U' B Bw Lw2 Rw R' Fw' D F' Fw2 Bw2 B2 Lw' Dw' Uw Fw' B2 Lw' U' F' Fw2 Rw2 R Bw' D2 Fw Rw2 B2 U R2 U Uw' Rw' L2 F2 Bw L' B2 Fw Uw2 L R B' Lw U2
A #4 L2 Rw' Dw2 Uw' Lw2 L R' B' Fw2 L' B' Dw2 Rw2 Uw' Lw2 Rw' F B2 Rw' Dw' D' U2 R U2 Lw' Rw B2 Fw2 R D Uw' B D' Uw' B U' F2 U2 Bw' Uw2 F D2 Rw' Bw2 D' Bw Uw2 D2 Bw Uw L' Uw Fw' F Lw Bw Lw2 F' U2 Bw
A #5 Uw' R' B2 R2 Lw Rw2 Bw2 L Dw F' Rw' B' Dw Bw L2 Uw F2 D' Rw2 D' Dw Rw2 B2 Uw Bw' F' Fw U' Uw L Lw2 Fw R2 Rw' Fw' F' Bw Uw2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 Dw2 D R B' Uw Rw' B U' B2 L' Dw2 Lw' Uw U' B' R2 Bw D'
A Ex#1 Dw B D B D L2 R' Rw Dw' R2 F D Rw U D2 L2 F2 L Fw2 Lw' Rw D2 F2 R' B Dw' Lw2 D' Rw Fw' Rw D U R2 Bw Uw2 L2 F Rw' Bw2 Uw B L Bw L F2 Uw2 R' Dw Lw Dw D' Rw2 Dw' Bw L B' Fw Dw U'
A Ex#2 R2 Lw' Bw' Dw' D2 F' Dw Uw2 Fw Dw Lw' Bw D Bw Uw2 U2 D Bw' L' Uw2 U2 Dw2 D' F2 D2 U' F' R' U R' D2 Uw Rw L' Fw2 R B2 Fw' U' L F' Rw2 R2 Fw Dw F2 L2 Fw Lw R L D' B' D2 Dw' Uw' B2 L Uw L
B #1 Fw' Rw' R Bw' Uw' L' Bw Rw2 U Rw2 R Lw2 L2 F Rw Lw' U Uw B2 U' L2 Rw' B2 Lw' D' Dw' L' Lw' B2 L' Lw2 D2 R U2 Fw D2 U2 L' Fw' B U2 Lw' D Dw2 R2 Dw Lw' B' L2 Bw' Rw' Fw Rw2 L Uw2 F' R' Uw R' Dw'
B #2 Dw' Bw' Fw2 D2 Rw' Uw B' Uw' D2 U2 Fw2 Rw Lw Dw' Bw U' Dw2 Fw Uw' R' U Uw2 Dw' Bw R U L Uw' Rw2 D2 Lw B Dw2 Lw Bw F' Rw2 L Lw2 Bw' D2 U R2 L2 Bw F2 Uw U2 Fw' Rw' L Uw2 Dw2 R Bw' Rw D' Bw' Fw F'
B #3 U' Bw' Rw' U Uw Bw2 Dw Lw' B2 Bw Fw2 D R2 D L' Uw2 Dw Rw Uw L F R2 D Fw Uw' B2 D' B' U2 Rw' R L Fw' R' Fw' F' Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 F2 Lw2 Fw L2 U2 R' Fw' R Lw' Rw Bw2 U2 D2 F Fw Dw' F2 R' Rw Uw2 R'
B #4 Fw' Rw' Fw' Bw2 R2 Fw' F B U2 L Dw2 L' Uw U' D' B2 Bw2 F' Fw2 Lw' Dw2 F2 Rw2 D Dw2 Uw' R2 L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' L' F Bw2 D' L' Rw' F Fw Bw' B L' Uw Dw Lw' Rw' B Bw2 Fw' D Dw' R F2 R B2 F' Fw'
B #5 Bw2 L2 Lw' Rw' Uw' R2 Fw L B' F Lw Dw F' Dw' Fw2 L' R2 Lw U' R2 Dw R' Dw Lw Fw' R Bw R2 F B' D R' B Dw D U Uw Rw2 Bw F2 B2 Dw' Fw2 Bw' Uw D2 Rw U2 D2 Bw' Dw' Lw U F Dw Uw D' Fw D2 R'
B Ex#1 Fw' R2 Bw L2 U Lw2 Fw Lw Rw' Fw' Dw' B2 Uw Dw2 U' B R2 F' B Lw' U Uw2 R L' F2 Lw' Fw' L Lw2 F Rw L Fw2 Rw' Dw F Bw2 Rw2 Bw F L2 Lw B R D' L' Lw Dw' D2 U' F' R2 Rw' Dw' R' D' L2 D B2 U
B Ex#2 Lw2 U B' U2 Uw' B2 Uw R L U B2 R U2 Uw D2 Lw' F Rw F' Lw' D Uw Dw U2 Fw L2 Dw2 Rw R' Bw2 Uw2 L Uw' D2 U2 R Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw D2 Fw F U' Dw2 F2 R' L2 D2 B' U2 L' Dw Fw2 U Fw' F L' Uw2 Lw'
C #1 F U Fw2 Dw Bw' Dw' Uw2 Rw Fw2 Bw D' Lw' D' Uw Lw Dw2 Lw' Uw D2 U' F Dw B' U2 F2 R' U Bw' R2 Lw' Fw' D2 L Uw U' L U' D' Dw Bw U2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw B' Dw' D U' Uw R' Uw' Fw' R' Uw Lw Uw' U2 Fw Lw2 U
C #2 D' B U2 R' Lw' U' Fw2 Dw2 Bw U Bw Rw U2 R2 Lw D Lw R' Fw' Lw' Fw U2 Lw B Lw' Uw Rw' Bw Lw2 Fw' R L' U2 Uw2 F2 Lw2 B2 F Bw' Fw D' Uw Dw L Uw Dw' L2 Rw2 Bw U R2 Uw' L2 D' Fw F Uw2 Rw2 D' Bw'
C #3 R' Rw Uw' R U Bw' R2 Dw' Bw2 Lw' Dw' Fw2 F D Fw' Rw U L Bw2 Dw' R' Fw2 Lw2 D R' D Uw2 L2 D2 Dw2 L Fw' F2 Bw2 Rw2 R Bw2 U F U' L Fw2 Dw D2 U' F Lw L U D' Dw Lw Fw2 Bw' L' Dw' D2 Bw' Rw' Uw'
C #4 F2 Bw Fw R B L D Dw2 Bw L Uw' Rw' R Fw2 Lw2 F' Bw' L' F' Uw' U R2 D2 Uw' R' Fw2 U R' Bw Lw R' F2 D2 U2 Bw' Uw2 D Bw2 D Bw2 Dw' Rw Fw' B' R' Rw2 L' B2 L2 R Rw' D' F Bw2 D2 Dw2 B' F L' Bw2
C #5 Uw Bw' D2 Uw Lw2 Uw2 U2 Bw Uw Lw Dw Bw Rw' Dw' B2 F' D' Bw' Dw F' B U' Uw' B D2 Dw' Fw' Lw' F2 L' R F' Bw2 Uw2 Lw' Dw' Bw' U2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 Lw2 B' Uw2 B2 L B2 Bw Lw Bw' Uw2 B' D' Fw Bw Rw' Lw2 Bw Dw'
C Ex#1 R' Fw2 D' Dw F Uw F Fw2 R2 F2 B' R' F Fw' L2 Bw' F' L' F' B' D R B' L Fw B' F' D Dw2 Fw Uw2 U F2 Rw' L2 Fw' Bw L' Fw2 R2 Dw Bw' U F' D F' Bw' Dw' Rw' D' Dw2 R' Dw' B2 R' Rw D' Fw' Bw2 Lw2
C Ex#2 Bw' D Rw L2 B2 U R L2 Bw Lw2 U2 Bw' Uw2 Bw2 Dw R2 Fw Dw2 Uw' Bw2 F L2 Rw Bw' Uw' Fw2 R' U' Rw R L2 F' Rw' Fw' D U2 Fw Dw Fw' Rw' U2 Fw' U2 R D2 Fw2 B U2 Bw2 Uw2 D' R' Rw' B Bw F L' R F U
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw R Dw Uw2 F2 Bw2 Rw' D' Uw Dw' Fw' Dw2 D' Rw F Dw Fw2 U' Rw L' B2 L' Dw' Lw' F Uw' L2 R' Rw2 D2 Lw' U2 Uw D B' L2 U Rw' Fw2 Bw B D2 Fw Bw' B' F' Lw2 B U2 L Lw2 F R' Lw' Rw Dw2 D' R L' Rw
A #2 Rw2 Dw B Uw2 B Bw' D2 Dw Fw2 D2 R2 F Dw' L2 Fw' Rw R Bw Dw B2 Uw Fw' Rw F Fw2 Dw B D2 U' Dw2 Uw2 Lw Bw2 B Rw2 Fw Uw' U' Fw' Uw' B' L2 Fw' Rw2 Bw' Fw2 Lw2 L2 D B2 Fw F Uw L F2 D Rw D' R2 F
A #3 Bw' L2 Lw' F U' Dw2 F Uw2 L F2 Bw D' U' B2 Dw' F Rw' Lw2 L Uw Bw' R Rw L' F Uw' Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Lw2 Rw2 F Dw L2 Dw' Lw Uw Dw2 F' Lw B L' Fw F2 Lw' R2 F' B2 Lw Fw B2 Bw Dw2 F Lw Rw2 Dw' D' L'
A #4 Dw' Lw' Rw2 L' Bw2 D' Fw2 L' Uw' L U Dw2 L2 Dw D Fw2 Rw2 B Fw' F2 Bw D' R2 Rw' L Fw2 Uw' R' Fw' Rw L2 U Bw2 U' Uw L2 U Bw2 Rw2 R Fw2 Lw' Bw U2 L D2 B' Fw2 R2 Rw2 U Rw2 D2 B2 Rw2 Dw' Rw' Uw' Dw2 R2
A #5 D2 Lw' F' Bw D' L' Lw Fw R Fw F2 L2 F' L Rw Lw D' L' F2 L U2 Uw Fw' D2 Rw' B2 Dw2 Fw' D F2 B' L' B' L B Dw' Rw' Lw2 F' R' D' Dw2 L2 Uw D2 U2 L2 Rw U R U' B2 R' Rw Dw2 B L2 Lw' D Bw
A Ex#1 Fw U' Dw R' Lw F Fw' B R2 Uw Rw' U Uw D L' D Lw L' U' Fw' L' B Rw2 B Fw2 L' U Uw Rw' Bw2 D Bw' F' Lw Fw' R' L D2 Lw2 B Lw' D' L2 F' Uw2 F Dw2 Rw2 F' Fw2 Lw' B F' L' D Rw Uw2 R' F' Dw
A Ex#2 R2 D R2 Rw2 Bw' D2 L' Dw' L2 Uw Bw B2 Uw2 Dw' D' Lw2 D Uw' U2 Bw2 Fw' F L Lw2 Dw' Lw2 Bw L2 D' Uw2 R2 Dw F L2 Bw2 Rw' B Fw' Uw2 R Lw' Uw Lw' Dw2 Rw Lw' Fw2 Lw Fw2 Rw2 D' L2 Uw L2 U2 Fw Uw U2 D' B2
B #1 Dw' U' B2 L' R2 D Dw' Lw2 Fw F D Uw' Dw Bw R' F2 D2 B2 Lw' B' D Bw2 R' Lw2 Uw D' L' Uw2 D' R2 Bw L Uw2 R2 L2 Uw' U2 Rw' F2 Bw Fw2 B' Uw2 R U' F2 B Rw' Uw2 Dw' U B2 F' Fw2 Bw' U2 R2 B D Uw
B #2 L D' Fw Lw Bw Uw2 U' F Fw U2 L2 Bw F Lw F' Fw' R Fw L Rw' Dw' Fw2 R2 U D2 Dw2 Rw' F2 Lw Bw' Uw Dw' L2 Rw2 B U' R Bw' Lw F D' Bw2 U Uw2 F2 Dw2 L' Uw' L' D' Fw' Lw' U' Rw U Uw Rw F2 L2 F'
B #3 L' F' Dw' R2 F' U' F Fw2 Rw2 Lw' D' Lw' R2 U Uw2 Fw' U' Bw' Lw' U2 Fw Rw Lw' Dw2 Fw2 Dw' L Uw2 Bw Rw' L' Lw' Dw2 Lw2 Bw' Dw' D2 Uw F Rw' U Fw' Rw2 F' B2 Fw' Bw2 R Dw2 Uw' Fw2 D R2 Uw2 F' Uw R Uw2 Lw' F'
B #4 Dw' Lw U2 B Dw F' U' Bw' L Bw2 Fw2 R2 D2 F Dw B2 R2 L' Uw2 U' Fw Uw2 Bw2 L2 R' Dw2 D2 F2 D B Uw' Dw2 U2 Bw' B U2 Uw F2 Rw Bw L2 B' L2 Uw U2 L2 D L' R2 F Rw' Fw2 Uw' L' Lw' Rw2 F2 Fw B2 Rw2
B #5 Rw2 B' F D2 Lw2 U2 Bw' Fw Rw2 Uw' Lw F' D2 B R' B Uw' Bw' F2 Fw B2 Lw' D' R' Bw' U' Bw2 Lw' Rw2 B' R2 B D2 Rw2 L2 Bw' U' B2 F2 Dw U' Lw2 U' Fw2 Lw Dw L U Fw Lw Rw L' Dw2 Bw2 Rw U Lw2 L' D' B
B Ex#1 Lw2 Rw Uw B Rw' U' Lw L Uw2 R Lw2 U' Dw2 F2 Fw' R' Uw2 F2 D2 Rw B L2 Lw' F' Bw' Fw' U2 R2 Lw Uw2 F Bw L Rw Dw' Fw2 Uw' U Bw Lw2 D2 Bw2 B' Uw D2 R L' Dw' U' Lw2 Bw2 F Uw2 F2 Bw2 B2 L Bw2 Uw' L'
B Ex#2 D2 Bw' D L Fw R2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw' L Fw B' U2 L' F2 Dw' Rw2 Dw' R' Rw F Rw2 F2 Rw Uw' F' D' F Fw' U' D' R2 Bw2 D2 F2 L' B' Fw F' Lw' Rw' U L2 B2 Rw' Uw' Bw' Dw Rw D2 Lw D R2 Rw' F2 Bw Fw R2 L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' L2 U R2 Bw' F2 B2 Rw' Dw U Fw' Bw Uw' Lw' Rw2 Fw' Uw D' Dw R2 B2 D2 Rw Lw L U' Uw2 D Dw' F2 D2 Rw L' Uw Dw2 L Lw' R' Bw' Dw' Fw' L' R' U2 B2 Bw' Lw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 U Dw D2 Rw' L U' B' Uw U Lw'
A #2 Uw L' D2 L2 Lw R' Uw' Fw D' Rw' Uw' Dw2 F U B2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 D' Dw Bw' L D' L' R2 U2 Rw' Lw Uw Dw B Lw2 U B2 U2 F2 R F2 B' Lw' U2 Fw Rw Uw U F' Lw' Rw B Fw R Fw2 Uw2 D2 L R' B2 Uw2 Fw
A #3 U Rw2 Lw2 D2 F Bw' R' Lw' B2 F Rw' F Dw2 D' Lw B2 Lw2 L U' R2 L2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw Dw B2 Uw R B2 L U' Rw' L Lw B2 Fw2 U' L' Uw' D2 F2 Rw' D' F' R' L Lw2 Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Uw2 U Fw Dw2 Bw' Fw Uw B' L' U'
A #4 R F' R' Lw' Uw Lw Dw' Lw L2 Rw2 Dw2 R D2 Lw Bw D2 Bw' Fw2 R2 D' Rw2 R Fw Rw' L B Lw' L Bw' Dw L2 Fw' Bw Rw L' R Uw' L' Lw' Fw' F' Bw2 L F Uw F2 B' L' Dw2 B2 Lw R2 Uw B' R' L' Rw D' B' R2
A #5 L R U' Bw2 D Bw' D2 F' Dw2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw' F' Lw' R Uw2 L F Lw2 U' Lw Dw' Uw' U2 F' U B2 Uw F B Bw' U2 Rw B2 Bw' Fw D Dw2 L2 F' B2 Lw R2 L2 D U2 R2 L' U' D2 F2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' L' U D B2 Uw2 U'
A Ex#1 F2 Bw2 U Rw' Bw Fw2 F' L' Uw D L F' U2 B' L B2 Fw F2 Rw2 Dw' L' Fw' B' Dw D Fw' L2 Lw' D Lw' Uw' B' D Lw' L2 U2 L' Dw' Uw2 B R Rw2 Lw' D Rw' U2 Fw U2 D Uw' R2 Dw Rw Uw2 U' R' Fw' Dw R D
A Ex#2 F2 Rw2 B D2 Bw U' Bw' Uw F' Lw2 R2 L F D F2 Dw2 D' F2 Rw' D' Dw B Dw' L2 Rw2 Bw U' R U Uw2 D Bw' Uw Lw2 R L2 Bw' R' U' F2 Lw' Bw Fw' R' Dw Lw R Uw' R2 F' L2 B U2 F' Uw' Rw2 D' L Lw' Rw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Dw Fw2 Bw2 U' Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw U' Dw F 3Rw Rw Lw' Uw2 3Rw Rw L Fw2 U2 Uw' L' Fw2 3Rw' Dw B2 Bw' Dw' 3Uw' L2 D' U 3Uw2 F' D' U Lw' B2 U' Rw' Dw2 U2 Rw' 3Fw 3Uw2 Uw2 Rw' D2 3Fw D' Bw2 Fw2 Rw Uw B Dw Fw U' Dw' Uw Rw' R2 Lw2 B2 3Rw U2 3Uw' R' Lw B2 Fw2 L' Uw2 D2 Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw' D' B Fw'
A #2 3Rw D2 3Fw' U2 D B2 Rw 3Uw Rw' B' 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw' Dw U' Lw' Fw Lw' Dw2 D B2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 L' B2 Uw' L Dw' 3Fw' Dw Fw' Lw Uw2 U 3Fw' B' Bw' F2 U' 3Fw L D' Fw B' 3Uw F2 L Lw D2 Dw2 U2 Rw2 D Rw2 3Rw' R 3Uw' F R 3Rw F' U' Fw2 Uw' 3Rw R2 L' U2 B2 F2 Fw' 3Uw' L Dw' Fw' D2 3Rw2 Bw' Fw2
A #3 Fw2 3Uw Fw U 3Rw2 Fw Rw2 3Rw2 L2 Dw Rw Uw2 Bw' Rw D Bw 3Uw' Lw 3Rw2 Fw' R2 Uw' 3Rw2 B 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw2 3Rw R2 D 3Rw2 F' L Lw' R2 Bw2 Dw' Fw2 3Fw2 D2 Fw2 Lw 3Rw2 R' D' Uw Bw 3Uw L' Lw2 F 3Rw' Bw' D 3Uw Dw' 3Rw2 R2 3Fw2 Uw2 B 3Uw' Fw' Dw2 R' Dw2 F Uw2 3Rw2 D Dw2 Uw 3Fw' Rw2 U' Rw2 Bw2 U' Bw2 3Fw'
A Ex#1 3Fw F' D U2 Rw' 3Rw2 Dw' U' B2 D 3Uw' B' 3Uw2 3Fw' L2 D 3Rw2 R2 Lw2 U' D Bw2 L2 D Lw2 F2 L Dw D' 3Uw' Bw2 3Uw2 L U Lw2 3Uw2 Dw' Bw2 Rw' B' Fw2 F U 3Uw 3Fw' Lw R' Uw Dw 3Rw Uw' Lw' R' Uw2 Rw' B2 Fw2 D Rw' Bw' B' Uw Rw Fw B2 Rw2 3Uw Fw' 3Rw' B R2 L' Bw Rw2 R B Fw Uw' Lw' D'
A Ex#2 U Fw' D' Fw' 3Fw2 B2 3Rw Rw2 Uw2 F2 D 3Rw' Bw2 Rw' Fw Lw' L' B2 3Fw Uw2 Rw' 3Fw B2 F' L' Rw Fw2 U2 R2 Fw' Rw2 Lw' F' D2 3Rw L' D2 Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw L Lw 3Rw' D2 Dw2 Bw2 D Bw' U2 Lw2 Bw' R2 Dw' L2 B R L Lw' 3Uw 3Rw2 B 3Fw2 3Rw2 B2 Dw 3Rw2 Lw2 Uw D2 B Bw2 3Rw' Bw2 Fw Uw2 U' 3Uw D2 Rw 3Rw
B #1 L Rw2 Lw' B D2 B' 3Rw2 D2 U2 3Uw' R U 3Rw Lw' Fw' U' F Uw2 3Rw' L' 3Fw 3Uw' R2 Dw' Rw 3Rw Fw' Dw D 3Rw2 L' Rw R2 3Uw2 D' Fw2 Rw Bw' 3Uw Dw' Rw Fw' L' Bw' 3Rw' Lw2 F 3Uw Dw R2 U' 3Fw' Rw Fw2 Rw2 R D' Uw2 L' F' R' Lw Bw 3Fw 3Rw2 Fw Bw2 Lw' Dw 3Fw Bw U' L2 R Dw 3Fw 3Rw2 R Uw' 3Uw'
B #2 Dw Bw2 Rw' Dw 3Rw' Lw2 Dw 3Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 3Fw Dw' 3Rw' D2 B' L U Bw2 3Uw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw' Dw 3Uw2 L' 3Rw2 Dw' Lw' Fw' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Uw' Dw' Lw' Bw2 Uw' 3Rw L R' Dw' F' Uw' Dw 3Rw2 3Uw2 Lw' Bw Lw B 3Fw R Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 3Uw2 Uw' U Dw' R' Lw' 3Fw2 Lw' Dw' F2 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw2 U' Uw2 Dw' Fw L Fw 3Uw2 Fw B2 L B' 3Fw' U
B #3 Rw2 D 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw2 Uw2 L Lw B' Rw2 3Fw2 R2 B2 R Bw2 3Rw Uw U 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw Uw Lw2 L2 D R2 Uw2 Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw2 B2 Dw Lw2 3Rw Fw2 Dw2 Bw Lw' Fw2 Bw' Rw' Lw Uw U D B2 3Uw2 U' F' 3Fw' Lw' Fw2 D2 R' 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw2 B2 U Dw2 Lw2 L' Bw U R 3Rw D' R' L Bw2 D Lw' Rw 3Rw' B' Rw' R F2 Fw'
B Ex#1 Rw U' B2 3Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Rw U Lw2 3Fw 3Rw2 L Uw D' U' Lw D' Rw 3Uw2 U 3Rw' Rw Fw2 R 3Uw2 F' D' Fw' Rw' D Fw Dw' Bw2 B2 U F U' F2 Rw2 Bw' 3Rw2 Dw2 U2 B D' 3Rw' D Bw2 B F2 3Rw2 R2 3Uw2 D2 B' Bw2 Rw2 3Rw Uw' Fw 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw Fw' D2 L Rw Uw R Bw 3Fw Fw Uw' 3Fw D' R B2 3Fw'
B Ex#2 3Fw 3Rw2 L' 3Uw 3Rw U 3Uw' L Rw2 B R2 Lw2 Dw2 F2 B R2 3Uw Lw2 L' Fw' R2 Bw' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Fw2 B2 3Uw' F 3Fw' Fw' Dw' 3Fw 3Uw' L2 Rw' 3Rw2 Lw' U2 B 3Rw' 3Uw' L' R Bw2 3Fw2 R2 3Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 3Uw Bw 3Rw' Bw' B2 F 3Uw' L Bw L2 D2 Fw2 Dw2 L' D2 Uw' F' D Bw2 Dw Lw' F' R' B2 3Rw' Rw' R' Bw' D2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U 3Uw F' Uw2 3Uw B Bw' Uw D U Rw' B Bw' F2 3Rw2 Rw' D2 B' Rw' 3Fw U 3Fw Dw' D Uw' B Uw' Rw' R' F D' Fw' 3Rw2 D' Dw2 Rw2 L 3Fw U' Dw' Rw R Fw F' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Rw' R' Lw2 3Fw' Dw' Fw' Rw2 L' Bw U Fw B Uw L Rw 3Uw Bw 3Rw 3Fw Bw L2 R2 3Fw2 Lw' F' 3Rw2 D2 3Uw2 Lw2 Dw Bw2 3Rw' L' R'
A #2 L2 Dw L2 D' 3Fw 3Rw2 Uw2 Fw' B Rw2 3Fw' Rw' 3Fw 3Rw Bw Lw Rw2 L' Bw Fw U2 B2 Lw2 Rw B2 3Uw Fw 3Uw2 R2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Uw' F' Fw Lw' 3Uw Rw2 Dw' Lw' 3Fw' R' Uw F Dw2 U2 3Uw Lw2 3Rw' F Lw2 3Fw Dw' U' Lw2 R' Dw' Rw2 D2 Uw2 U Dw2 Bw' R' Lw2 Uw B Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw B F U2 R2 F2 R Dw U B' L' 3Uw2
A #3 3Uw2 3Fw Fw2 Rw2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw2 D 3Fw2 Dw' Uw' F2 Dw Fw' 3Fw' D2 Uw' 3Rw' D2 U Uw2 L2 Bw 3Rw2 B2 D' 3Rw' Bw2 R F2 3Uw2 Lw Fw2 Lw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Uw Bw' 3Rw' B2 Dw' 3Rw U' Dw R U2 Bw U' Fw' B2 Rw Lw2 D2 Dw' 3Uw B U' L' 3Fw' U Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw F Lw2 Uw' Fw2 3Rw2 D Dw 3Fw' 3Uw' R' B Lw' Fw2 Lw' Bw2 D' L'
A Ex#1 Bw' Lw2 Bw B' U2 F D 3Fw2 Uw 3Fw' Rw' 3Rw2 Dw 3Rw Fw 3Rw2 L' D2 Rw' B Dw' R' 3Rw L2 U Lw2 Fw F2 Dw Fw 3Rw Fw L' Lw' 3Uw Fw B2 3Fw U' Rw2 F' Uw' Rw Dw2 B 3Fw Rw' R L Dw 3Rw2 D' 3Uw' F2 3Fw Fw2 Uw Rw' F2 B' Lw Rw2 Fw2 L 3Fw2 U L' D L2 Fw2 Dw2 R Rw Fw B' U2 R' Rw2 D2 L'
A Ex#2 3Uw' F Dw2 Uw' R 3Rw L' 3Fw' 3Rw D2 R' 3Fw R' Bw2 Rw L2 3Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw Rw R2 3Rw' L2 U' 3Uw F2 Rw' Lw' Dw Fw' U' F' R' L' 3Rw' B D' B' 3Uw Dw' Uw Rw U2 D 3Rw' Fw' L U Fw Bw Uw' D2 B 3Uw2 Bw 3Uw B' 3Fw2 Fw' D2 U Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw' L2 U R Bw2 Uw' 3Rw' Uw Lw' 3Uw' U' 3Rw2 Rw L'
B #1 R Dw' Fw Lw U2 R2 3Rw' L 3Uw F2 Bw' 3Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw' F' Lw' Bw 3Uw' Dw' F Fw' B 3Uw' Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 B 3Fw2 3Uw B' 3Uw U2 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw' Dw' 3Rw2 D' Fw2 F' 3Uw2 L2 D R' 3Rw Rw D' L2 Lw2 F2 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw' B' L' U' B' F' Uw' D 3Uw2 Rw 3Uw2 Bw' Uw' 3Rw2 Lw2 F2 R2 Bw' 3Fw2 L2 B2 3Fw L2 Lw' Bw Rw F2
B #2 F' Bw B2 Dw F' 3Uw2 L' Fw2 Uw U2 D 3Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 3Rw Bw2 L' F2 3Uw' 3Fw L2 D2 3Uw2 R 3Rw2 3Uw Lw' Uw' D' B' 3Uw' U2 Lw2 Rw' 3Uw' L' F Dw B' 3Rw2 L' U2 3Uw L D R Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 U' L' Fw2 R' 3Fw' Bw2 F2 D2 Rw U' R D2 F R' Rw D Dw 3Uw2 Rw' L B2 3Fw' Rw2 R F' Rw' U' Fw2 Dw'
B #3 Uw U2 3Uw Rw F2 3Uw' Fw 3Uw' Bw2 Dw2 3Uw' D2 Bw2 Uw' 3Rw Rw' R' L Fw 3Uw' 3Rw2 D' F' B2 3Rw Lw2 Rw' Dw' Uw' B2 3Fw Rw2 F2 Lw Uw Fw' B' Dw' 3Fw2 R2 Fw2 3Fw2 F' R2 Rw2 Bw U' L' U Bw2 Fw2 3Uw D2 F U' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw2 Lw2 Bw 3Rw Rw Bw2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 3Uw D' 3Fw' B' L2 Bw U Lw' Fw' 3Fw L2 3Fw2
B Ex#1 Lw' R Uw' Lw' R2 3Rw Bw 3Rw Bw' F2 R2 D Lw' F 3Rw2 Lw Bw2 U B' F D' R 3Rw D' 3Uw Fw2 F2 Dw B2 3Uw' Fw 3Fw' F' Dw R' Rw2 3Uw' U Dw Lw Fw' 3Fw2 U D' Dw2 F' Dw R2 U' 3Uw2 F' Fw Rw 3Rw2 R' B' F2 3Fw U 3Rw 3Fw' L Lw' Fw Uw R' Dw' 3Rw2 F' Uw 3Fw 3Uw2 D2 L R' 3Fw L 3Fw' Uw2 B'
B Ex#2 Uw' B2 3Rw' Dw2 F Dw L Fw' 3Rw Lw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Uw R D Lw Rw2 3Fw' B' Rw' 3Rw R2 Bw2 3Uw2 Lw2 D2 Dw' Lw U' 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw' F' Bw' L U Uw2 3Uw Rw R2 F' Fw' Lw' Dw2 U' Rw L' 3Fw Rw' U' L2 3Rw Bw' B' Rw' Bw2 B2 Fw' 3Rw2 U2 3Rw' Uw L' R' Rw U' Dw 3Fw' U2 Uw' 3Fw2 D2 3Fw2 Bw2 L 3Fw2 B' 3Uw2 B2 D
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw 3Fw' Lw' L' Dw 3Rw 3Uw 3Rw Bw F' D2 Uw Rw' 3Uw' F' 3Dw 3Rw2 3Uw2 D' 3Dw' L' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw' Bw 3Rw2 Rw 3Uw2 3Dw' L' 3Rw' R' Bw2 R 3Rw Lw L2 Dw' Uw2 L Fw' 3Fw2 B 3Dw2 F2 Uw' D' L2 3Rw' 3Fw Fw' Dw 3Bw' 3Dw' L' 3Lw' Lw Bw Rw' U' B2 Fw' Rw2 B2 U Rw' Dw Lw 3Dw2 Fw Dw Rw2 Fw2 3Uw' D2 Dw' F2 3Uw2 Rw' Uw R 3Uw 3Lw Dw2 3Dw2 R 3Bw' R Fw2 3Uw L2 3Fw 3Bw' Bw2 R F B R L U2
A #2 3Bw D2 3Lw' Rw 3Uw' Uw' R U' Dw2 B 3Lw' 3Rw Fw2 Lw2 Rw 3Lw 3Bw Uw2 F' Bw B' D R2 Fw2 3Bw2 U2 Uw' 3Uw Dw 3Bw' Rw2 3Rw' Lw2 F2 Dw' Bw 3Bw' B2 D' F U2 F 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Dw' R2 U2 R2 3Uw' D2 Rw2 3Bw 3Lw2 R 3Dw 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw L 3Uw 3Fw L F' U 3Bw2 D2 3Rw' D 3Fw' Lw' 3Uw' U2 Fw' 3Rw B Fw2 L 3Uw2 U L2 F' Dw2 3Lw2 R F2 Bw2 B' 3Fw' 3Lw 3Dw' B' Fw2 D2 Uw' B' 3Uw' L' U' R2
A #3 R2 Dw' 3Bw Bw Lw' Fw' F' Rw' L2 3Bw 3Dw' D2 Uw 3Uw' 3Lw D 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw' R' Rw 3Uw' F Lw Dw' R' 3Fw' 3Dw2 Dw2 3Uw2 F2 Lw 3Fw2 B Dw F' Dw' Bw' 3Rw2 F D' B' Dw Uw' L2 Fw R' Lw' 3Fw2 Rw' Bw 3Fw2 3Uw Dw' Bw2 L' 3Rw Fw2 3Fw' 3Lw 3Bw Rw2 Bw' Uw' L2 3Rw2 U 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw' F' Uw 3Bw Lw' 3Bw2 Lw2 3Fw' 3Bw' R2 Rw Lw' 3Lw Bw 3Fw' Fw 3Rw' Bw 3Fw2 3Lw2 F L2 3Lw' 3Bw2 Rw' 3Rw D2 3Fw Dw2 B' R2
A Ex#1 Rw' Uw' 3Uw Dw' 3Rw2 Dw 3Uw Rw B D2 3Fw L' F' Bw 3Fw2 Dw2 D' 3Fw2 3Rw' Bw' L 3Dw R' Bw2 3Uw' L' 3Dw U' L' 3Uw2 D' 3Bw2 L D U 3Lw' B2 U' L' Bw' 3Rw2 Fw Dw' Bw2 3Rw2 B Bw2 U2 Fw2 B' 3Fw2 Dw Bw Rw 3Uw Rw 3Dw' Uw F2 Rw Lw F 3Fw2 Fw' 3Lw 3Fw R' U' B2 L R' 3Dw2 Uw 3Lw2 L' 3Fw' 3Bw 3Uw 3Lw 3Rw' F2 3Bw Lw L' D2 3Rw B 3Uw B' 3Lw Lw' Fw 3Fw2 L2 F' 3Uw U' L' 3Dw Lw
A Ex#2 L2 3Lw2 Lw2 3Fw 3Lw' Uw Lw Rw' Fw2 Uw2 3Uw' Lw' 3Dw' D 3Rw2 D' Dw' Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw2 Uw' R' Uw 3Rw2 3Uw2 B2 Fw 3Fw2 Rw Fw' Bw B2 L2 3Dw' F2 Uw Dw U' F2 B2 L2 Fw' R2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Lw Bw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 R2 Rw2 3Dw' Rw2 Lw L R' U2 R' Dw' 3Bw Dw D2 3Bw' 3Uw Uw L 3Fw R' U' 3Rw2 3Fw' Rw2 3Bw' Fw2 Rw L2 D Fw2 D Rw' 3Fw 3Lw' R Dw B2 R' 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 R B Dw' 3Dw2 3Uw Rw' 3Bw2 Uw 3Lw' F'
B #1 Lw Fw 3Rw2 B 3Fw 3Bw' 3Rw Rw2 3Bw2 R' Dw 3Lw 3Rw Lw2 Bw2 Dw' F' 3Bw2 3Rw Dw2 R 3Lw' Fw2 F' Dw' Uw Rw2 3Bw 3Uw F Rw' Uw' Bw2 3Rw F2 3Uw2 Lw' U' R' Dw' D' F' 3Fw' D' Lw2 3Rw L2 3Bw' Bw' Fw Lw' Fw2 B 3Lw2 D' 3Bw' Fw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Uw R L2 F' 3Uw2 U' R' Rw2 U' F2 3Bw Fw' 3Dw' Dw 3Bw 3Lw' 3Dw D Lw2 L2 3Dw' B Fw' F 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Rw Uw2 Dw2 Fw' 3Bw2 B' Uw' Dw2 L2 3Rw' F' U' 3Fw2
B #2 3Lw' 3Dw' D' U2 3Fw 3Uw' Rw' L2 U' Lw2 R2 3Rw2 Fw2 Uw L2 3Dw' 3Uw R Bw D2 3Rw R2 Uw 3Fw2 Lw2 3Fw' 3Lw 3Rw 3Uw2 Dw' Rw B R' U2 B L2 Lw' Bw 3Fw2 U2 B2 U' Lw2 3Uw' R' 3Uw' B2 F Uw B Rw' R 3Lw' F' Lw L 3Dw B2 3Lw2 D2 Fw L F R' B' 3Bw' R2 3Fw2 Fw Uw Bw Dw2 L2 3Dw2 3Fw Dw2 U2 Fw Uw' L' U2 Bw2 Uw' 3Fw' D Fw2 R2 B2 3Rw' Uw' D 3Lw' 3Rw2 R' U R' Uw' 3Bw 3Uw 3Fw
B #3 Lw2 D F Rw2 Dw' R' Rw2 3Bw' U2 D' 3Uw Bw 3Rw' Rw U2 Bw R' 3Uw2 3Bw Fw 3Fw 3Lw2 R B2 3Dw' U2 Bw2 D2 Dw Rw Fw Rw D' B2 3Uw' Dw2 3Bw F' 3Lw' 3Dw' Fw' 3Uw2 3Bw' R Rw L' Bw2 R Rw' L D2 Uw' 3Fw 3Dw D2 L' 3Rw 3Lw2 Lw' 3Dw Uw2 3Lw L' U Rw' D' Rw Fw' 3Bw2 F' 3Fw2 U B2 Rw 3Uw2 R 3Uw 3Lw' B' D' Bw B' 3Lw2 F' 3Bw2 R 3Dw' F' L' 3Fw' Rw Lw2 Uw' B' Uw' Lw' Dw 3Rw' Dw2 3Uw'
B Ex#1 3Fw2 3Rw L2 Dw Rw Uw' 3Fw2 Dw Bw2 3Lw R2 Dw' L2 Bw' 3Lw' Dw2 Rw2 3Bw 3Uw 3Rw2 U' 3Fw 3Uw F2 3Fw2 3Lw2 Dw2 3Uw' 3Bw' Dw Fw' B2 Dw R Fw' Lw L2 3Uw' D2 B 3Bw Bw' D2 R B' U2 Lw 3Fw L2 3Rw' Lw U' 3Dw' L 3Bw 3Rw2 Lw2 Rw R L' Dw' 3Fw2 F' R' Dw' 3Dw2 D' 3Bw F D' 3Dw 3Rw2 L' Dw2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Bw U' L' Bw2 D' 3Dw' Dw Lw2 3Lw' B' R2 Uw Fw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 3Bw2 U2 R Uw' 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Bw' B
B Ex#2 Fw' 3Dw 3Lw B Lw2 Bw Uw2 3Uw Fw' 3Rw' Uw 3Uw2 F 3Rw' 3Bw2 Uw Rw' 3Uw R2 B Lw' Bw 3Rw' Lw' 3Bw L 3Dw' R D' Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 L' Dw2 3Rw Dw2 3Dw' 3Uw' Bw2 3Dw 3Bw2 U Lw2 3Rw2 U2 Uw 3Uw2 Fw2 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Dw' Fw 3Bw2 3Lw' Rw' 3Dw' 3Rw Rw2 U 3Lw2 B2 Lw' 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Bw Dw D2 Lw2 3Fw' 3Bw Dw Uw' 3Lw2 D2 Uw 3Dw2 3Rw 3Dw2 R2 F2 U Rw2 D2 3Uw R2 3Dw 3Bw' 3Fw2 Uw 3Lw' 3Uw2 Bw U2 R2 Fw 3Fw B2 3Rw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 Rw' 3Fw' F 3Lw' 3Rw F2 Rw2 B' Dw Rw' U Bw Uw' 3Lw Fw2 Bw' Lw' D2 R' 3Lw2 Bw D2 3Fw2 3Lw2 Uw2 Fw' U 3Uw 3Rw2 B2 L' Lw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 L2 3Dw U F Rw2 F2 Lw2 Rw' 3Uw' Uw2 3Bw' F' 3Rw F B2 Fw D' B 3Uw' R' D 3Lw' 3Dw2 R 3Dw' Fw2 Uw' R 3Uw' L Bw F' Dw' Rw L 3Dw' R F2 Bw' R2 Rw 3Uw 3Lw' Uw2 Lw L2 Fw2 U' Bw U2 L Dw 3Uw2 3Lw 3Fw L Lw Uw2 3Dw R2 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw' Rw' Lw2
A #2 U Rw' Lw 3Uw2 R2 3Lw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Rw2 L B' 3Fw2 U2 D2 F' Rw2 3Uw2 3Dw2 Rw2 Fw' D' Lw2 3Lw D' Uw 3Lw' D Fw' 3Dw2 R Uw2 3Dw2 U2 L2 Bw F D2 U2 B L2 3Rw 3Lw Lw' B 3Dw2 U Fw U 3Dw Bw' Dw2 Bw2 3Uw2 D2 3Lw2 3Dw Bw' 3Fw' L' Lw2 Fw B2 3Uw' L' 3Dw2 Dw' 3Bw2 D2 U' 3Bw2 3Dw2 B D2 3Uw2 F' 3Uw' R' Uw' 3Uw R 3Uw' B L' 3Bw U2 B' U' D' Rw D2 3Bw2 3Dw' Bw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 Uw 3Bw 3Dw Fw' D
A #3 3Uw' R 3Rw2 Dw' Rw' D B 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 B Fw2 D2 Fw2 3Dw Fw' 3Lw2 F 3Dw Rw F2 3Uw R' B2 Bw 3Dw 3Bw F Fw' Rw2 F2 3Dw' Bw Lw' Uw 3Uw2 Fw L2 Uw 3Rw 3Fw' F' 3Rw Bw2 Lw' 3Dw 3Fw' R' Uw Fw Rw' D 3Dw' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Bw2 L 3Bw L2 R2 B Fw2 3Rw' Rw2 D' 3Dw2 3Bw F B2 3Lw2 U Bw' 3Lw' Rw2 U2 3Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 Dw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 B' D Bw Dw U D2 3Bw' 3Dw' Dw2 D' Fw 3Dw' F2 Rw 3Dw' 3Bw Dw2 D 3Rw'
A Ex#1 3Lw2 D2 3Dw U2 R' U2 Fw2 D2 Rw Fw' 3Rw' Uw2 3Fw' Dw2 R2 3Rw' Fw2 F B 3Lw2 L 3Fw' R' Rw' L 3Bw 3Uw Fw 3Bw F 3Fw D2 Fw2 3Lw2 Rw2 Lw2 R' Uw2 R2 3Dw' Rw2 D2 F 3Dw' 3Lw' L Fw L2 3Dw' D2 F2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw 3Rw 3Fw2 Uw' F Fw2 R2 F' 3Fw2 Dw' Fw D Uw2 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw' U2 Fw Rw F2 Fw' B' Rw' U2 3Bw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Rw 3Bw 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 D 3Rw' F' 3Fw2 Dw2 D 3Rw Bw' Uw2 Dw Lw2 3Uw' Uw2 3Lw F'
A Ex#2 3Dw Bw2 Fw 3Bw 3Rw' B2 Lw2 R L 3Bw' Rw' 3Lw 3Dw L' Fw Bw' 3Rw2 B2 Dw' U Rw2 Dw 3Rw Dw Bw D2 Lw 3Rw2 R2 3Fw 3Bw 3Dw' U2 3Rw' B 3Bw 3Lw' 3Uw' Rw2 F B2 Bw Lw' 3Rw R' Fw2 3Dw2 D2 L 3Uw Fw' B' F' L2 3Fw' Dw U' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Rw Dw 3Lw2 Fw 3Fw' Uw2 Lw2 Rw 3Bw2 F 3Fw' 3Uw' F L Fw 3Fw2 D' 3Uw 3Fw' Dw' Rw2 3Lw2 D' 3Fw2 Lw 3Dw' Dw2 Lw2 3Dw2 Fw Dw2 U2 3Dw 3Uw Lw Rw' Bw F' U' 3Bw
B #1 Lw Fw2 Rw Uw Fw2 Uw' F' Bw' U' Lw' 3Lw' 3Rw' Uw2 3Dw' 3Lw' B2 3Dw 3Uw2 B 3Fw 3Uw R2 L2 F' B 3Lw 3Rw' Lw Dw' 3Dw2 Lw2 L' Rw 3Dw' R' Lw2 Uw2 3Fw D' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw B2 3Dw2 D F U Dw' 3Fw' B 3Rw2 Uw Bw 3Dw2 U' Rw' Fw Bw 3Dw' L R' Fw' 3Uw' R' Uw 3Dw D 3Fw' R U' 3Bw2 B2 Fw' U' 3Uw2 3Bw' Rw2 B' Dw2 Uw' Rw' Lw' Bw 3Bw R' Rw 3Lw' L B' Uw' 3Dw2 L 3Uw2 B' Fw' L' D' 3Fw2 3Bw2 B2
B #2 Dw' R' Lw' 3Uw L2 Rw 3Bw' Rw 3Uw2 B2 Bw' Fw 3Uw U2 B2 3Dw B F2 U2 B2 3Lw2 U' D2 Lw2 Bw Fw2 D R2 Rw' 3Fw2 R Dw Bw 3Bw' Dw R2 L2 U' Dw2 Bw' Fw' 3Uw2 D' R' B F 3Lw' B' U2 3Dw2 Rw Fw2 B 3Dw' U Rw' D2 Fw2 L' R2 Lw Fw 3Bw2 F2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Bw' Lw B2 3Rw' D2 F' D2 3Dw2 U Rw U Uw 3Bw 3Lw' Bw2 3Bw' Uw' F 3Uw2 Fw R2 3Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 D2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Fw U' F2 Fw' B' 3Bw' 3Fw
B #3 3Dw 3Bw2 Rw' Bw 3Dw' Fw 3Bw Bw2 L' Fw' B 3Lw' 3Dw2 B F Dw Rw' Lw2 L 3Fw 3Bw2 3Uw 3Bw2 3Lw' Fw Lw Uw' Rw' Lw' 3Lw2 D' U2 Lw2 L 3Bw2 3Lw' Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Fw2 D' L' Fw 3Rw 3Uw' Lw2 Dw 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Lw 3Fw 3Rw D' Rw2 U Rw2 3Rw' Dw 3Rw 3Lw Rw2 U2 F Dw' 3Rw 3Fw' Rw2 Dw 3Lw2 3Fw D2 3Fw2 U2 Dw' 3Fw2 L' 3Fw2 D' B 3Bw' U 3Rw2 D' 3Lw R2 U 3Uw Rw2 D2 Dw' 3Fw' D Bw Rw' 3Uw' R2 3Lw 3Dw 3Lw 3Dw2
B Ex#1 3Rw2 Fw' Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 Lw' Rw' 3Fw D2 3Bw2 Fw2 U2 3Dw Fw2 3Fw L2 3Dw D' Fw 3Bw' U2 B2 3Dw' 3Uw' R2 Bw Rw2 Dw L 3Uw' U2 L U2 D' F2 3Lw' L2 Fw' D2 3Rw R 3Lw L' Fw2 3Fw2 3Bw' D' 3Lw Bw2 Fw2 L2 Dw' Uw Fw2 R2 Uw2 Dw 3Dw' Fw2 3Bw' R' Bw D Bw F2 Uw D2 L D 3Dw L' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw' Bw' Lw F2 Uw' Lw2 3Dw2 Dw U 3Rw 3Fw Bw Rw F2 L2 Rw D2 L' Fw Bw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 R2 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Dw Uw'
B Ex#2 3Dw' U2 Bw 3Uw Bw2 Rw D 3Lw2 3Bw' Bw' 3Uw 3Bw2 D 3Fw' Uw R' 3Bw' Uw U R' 3Rw2 3Bw2 F2 R 3Fw' 3Lw2 R2 Fw 3Rw2 F' Rw' 3Bw L2 Dw2 D' Fw B U' 3Rw2 L' B U 3Lw' D2 F2 B2 U' 3Rw' Rw2 R' Bw' F R L2 Bw D2 Fw Lw' Uw2 U' 3Uw' 3Fw' F' R' 3Fw' L Fw' 3Uw2 D2 3Lw 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Dw 3Fw' Bw2 Fw 3Lw 3Uw2 D 3Rw2 3Lw2 Dw2 3Rw' Dw2 D 3Uw Lw' Uw' B Rw2 Dw' R2 Dw2 F' B2 Lw' B' 3Bw2 L2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 R2 B' U2 B2 D2 B' D2 R D' F U2 R B L R2 F L' Fw'
A #2 D2 R2 B2 F2 U2 L2 U L2 U L2 F R2 B' D2 L' D L2 R' D F' Rw Uw2
A #3 R2 B2 U' L2 B2 D2 F2 U L2 D2 B L F' D' F L' R B' R2 F'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U' L2 R2 B2 L2 U' L2 U2 R' B2 R U' F L2 B' R' D' U' B2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 F' L2 B' U2 B R2 F2 L2 D2 F' L' R' D' R2 F L U' R D' F2 Uw
B #1 L2 D2 L2 B2 D U' B2 D' R U' B U F2 L B' R' U2 B' F R Fw' Uw'
B #2 F2 U2 L' D2 L2 F2 D2 L' D2 B L U2 F D L F R2 U2 L' Fw Uw'
B #3 F D2 F' U2 B2 D2 U2 F' D B' L' U' B R' D' F2 D2 B' F' U Rw
B Ex#1 B' D2 F2 U2 F D2 R2 U' L' D U' B F U' L' D F' D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 D2 B' D2 F R2 F U2 B' D2 R' B R2 B' D U' F L2 D' B' F' Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 B L2 U' B R' B' D2 B2 U' D2 B' D2 F' R2 U2 F2 U2
A #2 F' D2 B' U2 F L2 U2 B' R2 U2 L B' R' D' B' R' D2 R U' R2
A #3 R2 B2 U2 R' F2 L' B2 D' U2 L' U2 B' U2 R' U2 L2 F' L'
A #4 B2 D' B2 D2 L2 R2 F2 D L U2 F' L F2 D U L' B' L2 D' F
A #5 R2 D R2 U L2 D2 F' L2 R2 U' L' B U' L2 D2 F D L2
A Ex#1 D' L' F L' U' D2 L' D2 L' D L2 F2 B2 D2 R' D2 R' D2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 U2 L' F2 L B2 L' R2 D2 L2 U' R F2 U F' R' D' R B2 D
B #1 L2 D R B U B' R' D B D' R2 D2 R' L2 B2 D2 R2 F2 U2 R2
B #2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D R2 D L2 R2 F L2 U' B U' F' U R D' B' L'
B #3 F' R2 F U2 B' R2 F L2 D R' D R D F' D' B U L B
B #4 U R2 F2 D' B2 U2 B2 R' U L2 D B' F D2 R' B' R2 D2 R
B #5 F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 U' L' D2 R' D R2 F U B' U' F D
B Ex#1 F2 D2 L F R U F R2 F' R2 F2 L D2 B2 L' U2 F2 L2 F2
B Ex#2 B' R F2 U2 L2 U F D' B' L F' D' F2 L2 U D F2 R2 U2 F2
C #1 D2 L U R U' D' R2 B D2 B2 R' F U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 D2
C #2 D2 L2 U2 B R2 B' R2 B2 R' D2 B' U2 L2 F' D' B U2 L D'
C #3 F' L D2 L U2 R D F' U' R2 F R2 F2 B L2 F L2 D2 F' U2
C #4 B2 R B2 L2 F2 R U2 B2 U B D' F' U2 B2 L' U2 L' R'
C #5 L B2 D R B' U' F2 B' R2 B' D2 B2 R U2 R' L2 U2 L' B2 L2
C Ex#1 U L2 D' R2 D R2 U2 L2 D2 R' F R' U' B2 L U L2 D2 F' R2
C Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 U B2 D L2 R' B D2 B D' F L R2 F D U
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR1+ DL6+ UL4+ U2+ R5+ D3+ L4+ ALL6+ y2 U2+ R4+ D3- L1+ ALL1- DR
A #2 UR1+ DR1+ DL1+ UL3- U5+ R2- D1+ L1+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R0+ D4- L3+ ALL3-
A #3 UR2- DR5- DL5+ UL2- U3+ R0+ D0+ L1- ALL4- y2 U5- R4- D2+ L2+ ALL5- UR DL
A #4 UR4- DR4+ DL3- UL6+ U1- R5+ D1- L3- ALL3- y2 U3- R5- D4+ L3+ ALL1+ UR DR DL
A #5 UR1- DR2+ DL0+ UL0+ U5+ R4- D0+ L3+ ALL5+ y2 U2- R2- D1+ L2+ ALL4- DL UL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR2+ DL6+ UL3+ U3- R5+ D1- L2- ALL3- y2 U2+ R2- D1- L2+ ALL2- UR
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR3+ DL5+ UL1- U6+ R5+ D6+ L3+ ALL2- y2 U5+ R3+ D0+ L2- ALL6+ DR DL UL
B #1 UR4- DR0+ DL4+ UL3- U3- R1+ D2- L0+ ALL3- y2 U4+ R2+ D4- L3- ALL5+ UR UL
B #2 UR0+ DR1+ DL5+ UL3+ U4- R2- D2+ L4- ALL2- y2 U3+ R4- D0+ L2- ALL2+ UR DL
B #3 UR1+ DR5- DL5+ UL4- U2+ R6+ D0+ L3- ALL1+ y2 U2+ R3+ D0+ L2- ALL2+ UR DR
B #4 UR5- DR4+ DL3- UL4- U5+ R1- D4- L3- ALL1+ y2 U1+ R3+ D2+ L4+ ALL4+ UL
B #5 UR5+ DR2+ DL1- UL2+ U3+ R1+ D4- L6+ ALL1+ y2 U4+ R1- D3+ L6+ ALL0+ DR DL
B Ex#1 UR5+ DR3- DL3- UL2+ U0+ R1- D5- L5+ ALL3+ y2 U4+ R0+ D5+ L1+ ALL1+ UR DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR3- DR2+ DL3- UL1- U6+ R2- D3- L0+ ALL2- y2 U3+ R2- D3+ L3+ ALL1- UR DR DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' U B' U L U B' U' B U u l b'
A #2 B' R' L R U L' U L' U' L U u l
A #3 U' B' U' B' L R' B' R L' U' B u' b'
A #4 L B' L B' L R' B' U L' R' B u' b'
A #5 R' U R B R' L' U L R' B' R' u'
A Ex#1 L' B' R' U' R B L' B' U' L' B' u l' r' b
A Ex#2 B' U' L B U L' R U' R' L' U u l' r'
B #1 B U L' U L' B' R' L' R' L R' u
B #2 B' U B R' U' B R' L' B L' U u' l' r
B #3 R' B' L U R' L U' B R' U' R l'
B #4 B' R' U B' R L R' B U' L' B u l r'
B #5 U' L U L' U B' L B' U' R L u l r' b
B Ex#1 L R' U L B L U' R' U B' L u l' r' b
B Ex#2 R' U' R U B L' R' U B U' B
C #1 B' R' U L U' B' L U B' R L u l r' b'
C #2 R' L B' R' U' L B U B R' U' u' l' r
C #3 R L' U B' R B' R' U R' U' R l' r' b
C #4 U' L R U' B U L' R B U' L l b
C #5 L B R U' B' U' B' L' R' L U' u' l' b'
C Ex#1 B L B R L' U R U' B R U' l' r' b
C Ex#2 U B' U B' R L R' U R B' R u' l r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B R' U L B' U L' B' R L u l r b
A #2 L R U' L' U L' R L U R' U u' l r
A #3 B' U R L' U B L R' U B L' l r' b'
A #4 U' L' R L U' B' L' U' L' U' L' r'
A #5 U R' L U' R U' R' B' R' U' B u l' r' b'
A Ex#1 B' R L' R L B U B L B' R u l r'
A Ex#2 L U R' B' L R U R B' L' U u' l r
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R L R U R' B R' U' B R'
A #2 B U L U L' U' R L' R' L R'
A #3 B U B L R' U' L' B' U B' L'
A #4 L U B' R U R U' L' R B U
A #5 R L R B R L U' R L U' L
A Ex#1 B L U' R' B U' L R U L R
A Ex#2 U R B' L' B U B' U' L' U R'
B #1 B L' R L' R' U' R U R B R'
B #2 R L R L' R L' R' B R' U' L'
B #3 U B R U R' U L' U L U' R
B #4 L R' B R' B U' L' B' U' L U'
B #5 L R B' R' B' U' R L' U' B' L
B Ex#1 L R L R' U' B U' B U' R' B
B Ex#2 B L R' B' L' R' U B L B U
C #1 L R B' R L R' U R' U' R B
C #2 L U B L' U' B L' R' U' L' U
C #3 R B U' B U' L' U' B' L' U' B'
C #4 U R B' L' B' U' R' B' U B' R'
C #5 R B L R L' R' U' L B U B'
C Ex#1 L R B' L R' U R L U' R' B
C Ex#2 B R B' U' B L R' U B U' L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B' L' B R U B' R B' R
A #2 B R B L R' U R' B L U R'
A #3 U L B R L U' L B' L U' R'
A #4 L R B' R B R U' B L' U L'
A #5 B L U' L R B L U' B' L' B
A Ex#1 R B R U R B R' B' L' B L'
A Ex#2 R L U R U' R L' B' U B' R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (3,0)
A #3 (0,-4) / (6,3) / (-5,4) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) /
A #4 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,1) / (5,-4) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,-1) /
A #5 (0,2) / (1,4) / (-3,6) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (1,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,3) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-5,4) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,-4) / (4,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,-4) / (3,0)
B #1 (0,-4) / (-5,1) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) / (-2,0) /
B #2 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (1,4) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (6,-2) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
B #3 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-2)
B #4 (-2,3) / (3,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-3) / (5,0) / (4,-1) /
B #5 (4,3) / (-3,6) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0)
B Ex#1 (-3,-1) / (4,4) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-4) /
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (2,5) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) / (-3,0)
Agata Żymuła    Poland
Agata Żymuła
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 46.68   55.25   1:03.64 50.45 46.68 54.74 1:00.56
Aisling Chan    Ireland
Aisling Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.44   11.41   11.53 10.44 12.45 11.23 11.47
Second round 9 8.71   10.85   8.71 11.45 10.68 13.28 10.41
First round 13 9.64   12.64   14.35 10.86 12.71 14.36 9.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 4.11   7.92   4.11 8.63 9.85 11.43 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 46.95   53.23   46.95 1:10.76 51.27 57.60 50.81
Second round 16 49.88   54.22   55.25 51.87 58.84 49.88 55.53
Combined First round 13 42.99   50.05   49.24 47.79 42.99 53.11 1:02.49
5x5x5 Cube Second round 23 1:55.33   2:09.39   2:18.50 2:09.84 2:21.28 1:55.33 1:59.84
Combined First round 24 1:53.44   2:15.23   2:08.65 DNF 2:19.68 2:17.36 1:53.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 21.82   28.01   29.23 21.82 27.63 32.90 27.17
Pyraminx Final 3 3.90   6.05   9.61 5.46 3.90 5.48 7.21
Combined First round 7 4.92   6.07   5.46 5.50 4.92 7.26 8.68
Skewb Combined First round 23 10.46   11.74   12.50 11.75 10.46 11.56 11.91
Al Grogan    Ireland
Al Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 23.68   26.88   23.68 25.49 30.95 28.36 26.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 13.38   15.81   26.96 15.65 14.55 17.23 13.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:51.99   2:12.23   2:06.35 2:05.47 2:24.87 1:51.99 2:59.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 5:21.64     5:40.72 5:21.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 2:14.67     DNF 2:14.67
Skewb Combined First round 39 19.66   28.59   25.15 29.15 DNF 31.48 19.66
Albin Kämpe    Sweden
Albin Kämpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.08   28.27   26.80 25.38 34.51 21.08 32.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 4.48   8.10   7.50 8.07 4.48 10.34 8.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 59.28     1:08.73 59.28
Pyraminx Final 15 9.71   11.66   12.04 12.24 10.70 9.71 12.32
Combined First round 13 6.84   8.16   20.11 7.40 8.04 9.03 6.84
Alex Cullen    Ireland
Alex Cullen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.51   24.76   25.26 21.82 20.51 27.21 29.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.88   5.99   8.42 5.94 4.88 6.30 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:27.61   1:37.88   1:44.10 1:31.22 1:27.61 2:00.80 1:38.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 3:57.15     4:59.04 3:57.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 1:33.74     1:33.74 1:37.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 14.22   18.02   21.10 14.22 38.43 14.87 18.09
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:41.54     2:41.54 3:12.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.04   10.31   10.46 13.32 7.04 10.11 10.35
Skewb Final 10 7.16   8.23   7.30 8.89 7.16 8.49 11.21
Combined First round 13 5.48   8.17   5.48 DNF 8.22 9.81 6.49
Square-1 Combined Final 19 47.23     1:04.77 47.23
Alexander Flynn    Ireland
Alexander Flynn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 18.05   26.06   31.14 DNF 18.05 25.85 21.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 14.01   17.96   26.91 23.68 14.01 14.11 16.10
Skewb Combined First round 32 14.64   16.41   14.95 14.64 16.56 25.69 17.72
Andrew Leader    Ireland
Andrew Leader
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.39   19.95   19.46 22.02 18.36 24.03 16.39
First round 30 16.93   18.35   22.20 20.21 16.95 16.93 17.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 5.25   6.76   8.65 7.45 5.25 5.36 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:14.77   1:23.04   1:23.64 1:28.62 1:16.86 1:38.55 1:14.77
Andy Lee Mitchell    Ireland
Andy Lee Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.52   14.14   14.56 13.52 16.17 13.66 14.19
First round 14 11.41   13.02   13.41 11.41 17.32 12.21 13.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.92   4.42   4.28 4.62 4.35 6.34 3.92
Combined First round 13 3.91   4.86   4.88 5.05 3.91 4.65 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 46.90   53.27   55.70 46.90 50.78 56.60 53.33
Second round 13 49.74   51.09   54.24 50.56 49.83 49.74 52.89
Combined First round 14 45.18   50.67   55.44 45.18 49.42 54.07 48.53
5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 1:39.99   1:45.19   1:43.00 1:41.65 1:51.36 1:50.93 1:39.99
Combined First round 14 1:37.77   1:44.27   1:50.52 1:37.77 1:42.93 1:47.93 1:41.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 3:30.02   3:37.81   3:41.73 3:30.02 3:41.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 7:04.27     7:04.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 18.95   25.81   27.74 28.18 22.53 27.15 18.95
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 30.94     40.26 30.94
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:19.18     2:19.18 2:32.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 4.96   10.24   13.31 8.83 4.96 8.58 15.83
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.19   9.40   6.19 12.47 7.27 10.83 10.11
Square-1 Combined Final 14 21.63   32.38   31.23 36.31 21.63 30.87 35.04
Ben Keogh    Ireland
Ben Keogh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.82   16.12   15.76 16.61 16.00 14.82 21.91
First round 26 14.83   16.14   17.74 17.07 14.83 16.14 15.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.32   4.48   4.40 4.61 4.32 4.73 4.44
Combined First round 14 4.30   4.86   6.16 4.31 4.99 4.30 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:02.47   1:06.25   1:06.78 1:17.51 1:08.47 1:02.47 1:03.49
5x5x5 Cube Second round 22 2:02.86   2:08.40   2:09.48 2:09.94 2:05.79 2:13.97 2:02.86
Combined First round 23 1:58.88   2:11.38   2:06.04 2:23.78 2:17.75 2:10.35 1:58.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 3:23.47   3:34.80   3:23.47 3:41.83 3:39.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 5:07.77   5:15.91   5:07.77 5:25.83 5:14.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 8:21.12   DNF   8:21.12 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 28.36   32.94   40.16 28.36 34.98 30.34 33.51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 22.39   DNF   22.39 DNF 25.10 23.02 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:49.49   1:59.31   2:11.05 1:55.73 DNF 1:51.16 1:49.49
Pyraminx Final 7 5.57   7.25   8.10 7.67 5.57 5.98 8.98
Combined First round 6 4.99   6.06   9.79 5.59 6.24 6.36 4.99
Skewb Final 13 6.33   8.79   6.33 9.02 9.17 9.91 8.18
Combined First round 12 6.46   7.79   7.84 11.16 7.88 7.66 6.46
Square-1 Combined Final 20 55.07     55.07 DNF
Bríona Colton    Ireland
Bríona Colton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 52.03   1:00.36   52.03 1:00.04 1:20.40 59.74 1:01.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 11.54   23.18   35.75 21.06 11.54 34.71 13.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 12.93   20.36   25.59 25.03 15.65 20.40 12.93
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.50   10.94   9.76 8.50 11.36 14.20 11.70
Second round 6 8.79   10.21   11.61 11.05 8.99 10.60 8.79
First round 11 8.78   11.39   11.15 11.29 12.44 8.78 11.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.12   2.82   3.69 2.12 2.37 4.64 2.41
Combined First round 5 2.19   3.61   3.80 30.10 3.98 2.19 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.25   40.44   42.85 38.83 34.25 39.63 48.78
Second round 3 36.11   37.52   38.06 36.62 36.11 37.88 46.32
Combined First round 5 35.35   39.23   39.94 40.44 35.35 39.13 38.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:05.25   1:10.29   1:08.75 1:15.84 1:05.25 1:17.04 1:06.27
Second round 4 1:05.00   1:11.14   1:05.00 1:12.39 1:12.73 1:20.32 1:08.31
Combined First round 6 1:12.06   1:19.62   1:25.44 1:14.80 1:12.06 1:18.63 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:23.71   2:24.67   2:24.47 2:23.71 2:25.83
Combined First round 6 2:26.04   2:35.04   2:49.05 2:30.04 2:26.04
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:41.84   3:51.74   3:41.84 3:48.83 4:04.55
Combined First round 6 4:04.61   4:19.73   4:24.72 4:29.87 4:04.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 46.32   DNF   DNF 46.32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 15.24   16.34   16.78 16.95 18.01 15.30 15.24
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 6.55   7.86   7.98 6.55 9.36 6.97 8.63
Megaminx Combined Final 5 56.21   1:01.54   1:06.55 1:00.52 56.21 1:07.96 57.56
Pyraminx Final 6 4.82   7.13   8.70 6.08 DNF 4.82 6.60
Combined First round 4 3.50   4.39   5.71 3.50 3.82 4.80 4.54
Skewb Final 8 3.53   7.63   7.57 8.56 6.75 3.53 10.06
Combined First round 15 5.59   8.72   9.65 8.04 11.47 5.59 8.46
Square-1 Combined Final 6 16.51   17.55   17.09 17.65 16.51 17.90 22.06
Callum Reilly    Ireland
Callum Reilly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 19.50   21.77   22.02 28.27 22.61 19.50 20.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:26.41     3:26.41 3:49.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 7:46.81     7:46.81
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:11.37     3:28.21 3:11.37
Cathal Byrne    Ireland
Cathal Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 49.54   1:06.93   49.54 1:36.54 1:04.20 1:04.87 1:11.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 15.30   36.72   55.85 27.02 1:26.37 27.28 15.30
Celina Zymula    Poland
Celina Zymula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:03.20   1:14.13   1:10.47 1:03.20 1:17.29 1:16.43 1:15.48
Cian Moran    Ireland
Cian Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 22.22   25.21   23.43 22.22 26.34 25.87 33.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 7.90   14.68   22.09 7.90 8.82 13.12 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:35.54   1:46.93   1:52.74 1:50.08 1:35.54 2:16.28 1:37.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 13.39   20.13   26.14 13.39 22.16 24.43 13.80
Skewb Combined First round 38 16.94   22.05   20.16 32.03 20.97 25.02 16.94
Square-1 Combined Final 22 1:22.44     1:22.44 1:32.14
Ciarán Beahan    Ireland
Ciarán Beahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.05   7.23   6.05 7.39 6.16 9.50 8.13
Second round 2 6.60   7.74   9.26 7.57 8.75 6.91 6.60
First round 1 7.37   7.57   7.37 7.42 7.93 9.82 7.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.42   3.82   5.32 2.42 3.62 5.86 2.51
Combined First round 3 2.73   3.55   4.21 3.76 3.40 2.73 3.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.54   29.36   28.82 28.64 30.63 32.23 28.54
Second round 1 22.85   25.84   26.90 28.72 26.26 22.85 24.36
Combined First round 1 24.32   25.73   NR 26.64 28.31 24.41 26.13 24.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 43.78   49.82   52.60 47.68 54.95 49.18 43.78
Second round 1 43.47   50.82   51.65 52.66 48.68 52.14 43.47
Combined First round 1 46.23   49.70   52.14 47.25 49.74 46.23 52.10
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:36.76   1:43.21   1:42.85 1:50.02 1:36.76
Combined First round 1 1:26.32   1:39.27   1:49.76 1:26.32 1:41.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:26.81   2:35.76   2:42.27 2:38.19 2:26.81
Combined First round 1 2:12.30   ER 2:21.92   ER 2:27.66 2:25.81 2:12.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:47.93   DNF   DNF 1:47.93 2:14.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 12.47   14.35   16.95 14.47 12.47 15.16 13.41
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:01.98   1:03.85   1:04.83 1:04.37 1:29.88 1:01.98 1:02.36
Pyraminx Final 4 4.01   6.08   DNF 4.01 7.53 5.43 5.29
Combined First round 3 2.85   3.55   4.30 3.45 2.85 6.34 2.89
Skewb Final 7 5.50   7.32   7.40 6.91 8.00 7.65 5.50
Combined First round 6 4.45   6.50   7.19 12.76 6.36 4.45 5.94
Square-1 Combined Final 5 9.46   15.80   14.72 15.85 9.46 35.78 16.84
Cillian Hickey    Ireland
Cillian Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.46   14.02   14.31 12.46 14.21 18.99 13.55
First round 21 12.13   14.23   13.35 15.72 13.63 16.76 12.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.97   5.60   6.45 5.41 4.97 6.23 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 59.09   1:02.55   59.09 1:08.75 1:06.35 1:00.73 1:00.57
Combined First round 22 1:01.93   1:04.20   1:03.54 1:02.25 1:01.93 1:12.05 1:06.80
5x5x5 Cube Second round 24 2:03.97   2:17.89   2:45.31 2:18.72 2:03.97 2:24.74 2:10.22
Combined First round 22 2:02.81   2:10.40   2:12.29 2:11.00 2:14.13 2:02.81 2:07.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 25.26   37.94   51.90 34.76 1:02.29 27.17 25.26
Pyraminx Final 16 9.98   12.23   13.08 9.98 10.43 DNF 13.18
Combined First round 15 7.51   9.21   16.72 8.15 11.36 7.51 8.12
Skewb Combined First round 20 8.25   10.28   9.82 8.25 12.42 8.59 16.00
Cillian Staunton    Ireland
Cillian Staunton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 51.39   1:00.34   1:14.02 51.39 55.01 56.43 1:09.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 1:05.60     DNF 1:05.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 16.17   21.90   19.73 16.17 24.57 23.15 22.83
Colm Fitz    Ireland
Colm Fitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.48   19.10   14.48 19.74 18.87 19.82 18.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 4.56   6.67   7.46 7.15 4.56 7.11 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 58.18   1:02.30   1:03.06 1:06.48 1:01.40 58.18 1:02.44
Combined First round 24 53.76   1:05.55   1:15.69 58.41 1:15.94 53.76 1:02.54
5x5x5 Cube Second round 18 1:47.90   1:58.38   2:12.12 1:55.74 2:00.60 1:47.90 1:58.79
Combined First round 19 1:53.24   2:02.03   1:54.31 2:04.09 1:53.24 2:16.79 2:07.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 4:28.90     4:28.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 7:13.72     7:13.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 30.51   44.23   52.17 37.06 45.92 30.51 49.70
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:42.09   1:54.42   1:51.70 DNF 1:48.10 1:42.09 2:03.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 5.76   13.53   12.84 12.06 DNF 5.76 15.70
Skewb Combined First round 37 10.65   20.81   DNF 19.69 30.01 12.73 10.65
Square-1 Combined Final 18 39.31   51.57   1:08.60 39.31 46.88 52.79 55.03
Colm McCarthy    Ireland
Colm McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 57.01   1:07.51   1:10.16 1:06.35 1:06.03 57.01 1:10.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 5:53.31     5:53.31 6:08.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 11.16   13.31   11.16 14.71 11.36 17.03 13.85
Conor Murphy    Ireland
Conor Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 35.37     50.49 35.37
Pyraminx Final 11 7.35   8.76   7.83 DNF 8.26 7.35 10.18
Combined First round 16 6.50   9.75   13.07 6.50 11.70 9.82 7.73
Skewb Combined First round 29 10.15   15.71   DNF 15.40 15.64 10.15 16.09
Conor O’Loughlin    Ireland
Conor O’Loughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 21.66   26.73   24.71 24.41 31.08 21.66 33.01
Conor Sheridan    Ireland
Conor Sheridan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.51   16.95   19.62 15.37 15.87 19.99 14.51
First round 23 12.92   15.12   17.57 15.49 15.23 14.65 12.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.56   4.67   3.56 6.12 3.70 7.51 4.19
Combined First round 10 3.04   4.61   4.27 5.14 6.56 3.04 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 48.15   54.71   1:03.69 53.97 53.25 48.15 56.91
Combined First round 20 50.65   59.65   1:09.06 1:01.69 54.11 50.65 1:03.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:01.21   2:15.77   2:22.96 2:08.57 2:33.64 2:15.78 2:01.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 5:15.84     5:15.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 7:52.23     7:52.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 18.72   27.53   25.43 28.04 30.92 29.13 18.72
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 19.96   34.95   DNF 19.96 32.03 35.25 37.58
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:52.60   2:00.13   2:01.70 1:59.70 1:58.99 2:12.89 1:52.60
Pyraminx Final 14 7.47   11.42   15.42 7.47 14.61 9.17 10.47
Combined First round 9 4.83   6.34   9.35 4.83 6.04 8.10 4.89
Skewb Final 9 5.06   7.63   5.06 7.87 6.61 8.41 9.02
Combined First round 11 5.30   7.73   5.30 14.54 8.17 7.08 7.95
Square-1 Combined Final 11 19.36   27.37   36.37 20.61 19.36 25.13 45.52
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.88   7.74   6.88 8.13 9.86 7.72 7.37
Second round 3 7.39   9.42   7.98 7.39 10.94 DNF 9.35
First round 5 7.55   9.41   9.38 10.16 10.81 8.69 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.04   40.61   33.75 33.04 43.96 44.13 44.53
Second round 4 35.76   37.85   37.40 44.95 35.90 35.76 40.25
Combined First round 4 32.72   38.20   41.63 33.58 32.72 43.06 39.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:05.18   1:09.64   1:05.18 DNF 1:07.84 1:12.04 1:09.04
Second round 3 1:03.38   1:09.28   1:09.44 1:12.24 1:06.16 1:03.38 1:12.70
Combined First round 4 1:06.82   1:10.29   1:08.20 1:06.82 1:14.82 1:07.85 1:19.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:54.63   1:57.81   1:56.49 1:54.63 2:02.31
Combined First round 3 2:15.83   2:19.12   2:15.83 2:21.82 2:19.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 4 3:27.96   3:34.23   3:28.90 3:45.83 3:27.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:54.18   DNF   DNF 2:54.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 9.54   12.71   13.06 9.54 18.86 13.92 11.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 54.24   59.55   59.49 1:11.03 59.44 59.71 54.24
Skewb Final 3 3.42   4.22   5.06 3.86 5.34 3.74 3.42
Combined First round 2 3.10   4.00   4.69 3.10 4.33 3.13 4.53
Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.82   12.84   14.91 9.84 13.87 9.82 14.82
Daniel Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Daniel Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.90   8.99   12.65 7.90 9.23 8.25 9.48
Second round 4 8.32   9.48   15.82 8.78 8.32 9.68 9.99
First round 6 9.09   10.23   9.83 11.95 11.22 9.09 9.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.39   3.29   4.19 1.39 4.41 3.13 2.56
Combined First round 1 1.93   2.40   2.87 2.74 2.11 1.93 2.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.75   39.25   40.81 33.75 41.16 35.79 43.25
Second round 5 32.88   38.29   38.69 40.99 32.88 38.54 37.64
Combined First round 3 35.12   36.33   39.30 37.05 35.12 36.36 35.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:02.91   1:15.31   1:19.34 1:02.91 1:18.08 1:15.04 1:12.80
Second round 5 1:07.08   1:12.69   1:07.08 1:21.36 1:14.82 1:12.40 1:10.86
Combined First round 3 1:03.90   1:08.91   1:05.92 1:12.27 1:03.90 1:14.68 1:08.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:05.14   2:13.82   2:27.73 2:08.60 2:05.14
Combined First round 4 2:19.92   2:22.14   2:22.17 2:19.92 2:24.32
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:22.76   3:25.94   3:28.94 3:26.12 3:22.76
Combined First round 3 3:15.21   3:18.80   3:20.93 3:15.21 3:20.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:41.59   DNF   DNF 2:41.59 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.15   15.70   15.92 15.76 18.11 15.43 15.15
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.10   7.54   9.19 7.10 7.47 7.55 7.60
Megaminx Combined Final 3 52.67   54.67   55.18 53.05 55.77 58.13 52.67
Pyraminx Final 2 2.97   4.16   4.37 3.78 4.37 2.97 4.32
Combined First round 1 2.94   3.10   3.15 3.11 3.04 4.00 2.94
Skewb Final 2 2.71   3.57   3.91 2.71 3.32 3.47 5.34
Combined First round 1 2.42   2.83   3.02 3.43 2.42 2.71 2.77
Square-1 Combined Final 3 12.57   13.43   14.37 13.76 12.57 13.71 12.83
David Levine    USA
David Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:14.55   1:37.67   1:15.82 2:20.79 1:49.47 1:14.55 1:47.73
Skewb Combined First round 42 55.19     55.19 1:49.67
David Lim    New Zealand
David Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.88   14.28   14.34 15.11 17.65 13.38 12.88
First round 18 12.41   13.64   13.73 13.82 14.92 13.37 12.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 6.20   7.67   6.20 7.82 6.92 8.26 8.82
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 53.18   59.15   1:06.56 55.74 53.18 55.14 1:12.99
Combined First round 19 49.11   57.63   52.88 1:06.88 53.13 2:10.80 49.11
5x5x5 Cube Second round 11 1:30.71   1:38.71   1:30.71 1:38.36 1:44.57 1:35.03 1:42.75
Combined First round 12 1:36.51   1:43.42   1:44.46 1:44.73 1:36.51 1:41.07 1:44.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 3:22.22   3:31.97   3:31.44 3:22.22 3:42.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.19   20.59   20.86 21.71 20.23 19.19 20.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 14.13   20.21   18.02 26.94 14.13 DNF 15.66
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:28.03   1:35.60   1:31.99 1:37.94 1:43.84 1:28.03 1:36.86
Pyraminx Final 9 6.49   7.67   8.02 7.20 7.79 6.49 8.46
Combined First round 11 5.85   8.05   9.45 5.85 8.02 8.36 7.76
Square-1 Combined Final 13 20.81   30.28   32.70 32.81 20.81 25.32 33.18
Deshna Prakash    Ireland
Deshna Prakash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:11.14   1:18.55   1:15.32 1:28.20 1:27.16 1:11.14 1:13.17
Diarmuid Loughman    Ireland
Diarmuid Loughman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 39.66   45.08   43.63 47.12 39.66 44.49 49.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 9.39   12.48   13.18 DNF 13.29 9.39 10.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 12.35   17.71   17.09 30.70 16.72 12.35 19.32
Skewb Combined First round 36 8.68   19.49   23.00 23.11 18.27 17.20 8.68
Dion Hopkins    Ireland
Dion Hopkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.91   16.28   15.41 18.41 18.77 13.91 15.01
First round 29 15.04   17.62   27.90 17.80 17.89 17.16 15.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 2.69   5.68   5.11 4.95 2.69 7.57 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:25.43   1:34.70   1:33.41 1:38.15 1:39.94 1:25.43 1:32.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:20.05   2:28.16   2:23.03 2:50.85 2:33.97 2:20.05 2:27.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 23.64   28.58   24.92 26.80 44.29 34.01 23.64
Edward Connell    Ireland
Edward Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 20.40   24.17   20.40 25.65 24.28 25.83 22.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 10.59   12.01   11.11 14.46 12.87 12.05 10.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:25.01   1:28.47   1:31.07 1:27.66 1:26.69 1:34.98 1:25.01
Edward Qiao    Ireland
Edward Qiao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.45   19.51   21.60 20.58 18.45 19.15 18.79
First round 32 17.49   19.06   21.22 17.49 17.51 22.41 18.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 5.68   6.47   6.06 6.23 5.68 7.11 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:09.28   1:23.05   1:09.28 1:29.94 1:20.28 1:18.92 2:20.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 3:12.37     3:12.37 3:55.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 56.44     1:33.35 56.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.06   11.26   14.04 8.06 14.64 9.89 9.86
Skewb Combined First round 21 5.45   11.29   12.61 10.63 11.57 11.68 5.45
Eoin Carolan    Ireland
Eoin Carolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 19.13   20.63   19.60 28.71 22.38 19.91 19.13
First round 31 15.93   18.94   15.93 21.21 17.43 21.25 18.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.67   7.75   5.27 14.14 9.56 8.41 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:26.01   1:30.03   1:33.69 1:26.01 1:28.88 2:08.75 1:27.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 1:15.16     1:15.16 1:27.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 11.66   14.56   13.64 15.34 11.66 14.89 15.16
Skewb Combined First round 25 7.57   13.08   20.11 7.57 9.15 11.51 18.58
Eoin Dowling    Ireland
Eoin Dowling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.72   26.23   27.43 28.28 23.31 19.72 27.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 7.98   9.24   7.98 9.76 10.14 9.23 8.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:26.12   1:38.76   3:37.52 1:42.22 1:26.12 1:32.18 1:41.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:34.47     2:34.47 3:09.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 5:21.30     5:21.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 9:08.54     9:08.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 34.68   49.41   1:02.20 34.68 45.09 53.94 49.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 10.27   25.97   49.77 27.11 21.12 10.27 29.67
Skewb Combined First round 35 7.57   19.28   12.34 7.57 14.68 34.16 30.81
Eoin Gormley    United Kingdom
Eoin Gormley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.08   25.31   23.91 27.25 24.78 31.01 19.08
Filip Kuzniak    United Kingdom
Filip Kuzniak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.04   5.08   5.64 5.60 4.36 5.29 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:33.30   1:50.36   1:53.59 1:33.30 1:53.38 1:44.11 2:19.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 7.83   12.08   7.83 17.76 13.90 11.14 11.21
Skewb Combined First round 24 11.16   12.58   12.91 2:13.92 11.16 12.95 11.89
Gerard McAteer    Ireland
Gerard McAteer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.37   11.06   10.83 10.37 10.75 11.60 16.13
Second round 11 9.57   11.49   12.12 9.57 12.58 13.74 9.78
First round 8 9.76   10.65   14.75 10.82 10.50 10.63 9.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.00   4.82   4.62 4.00 5.08 6.06 4.75
Combined First round 11 3.32   4.75   5.21 5.74 4.68 4.36 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 52.24   1:01.27   55.49 52.24 1:09.14 1:00.04 1:08.28
Combined First round 16 47.77   54.32   57.89 57.95 49.28 47.77 55.78
5x5x5 Cube Second round 13 1:32.62   1:42.64   1:32.62 1:46.10 1:35.65 1:54.71 1:46.18
Combined First round 15 1:33.48   1:45.74   1:45.32 1:33.48 DNF 1:42.67 1:49.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 3:22.13   3:34.59   3:32.02 3:49.62 3:22.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 5:22.23   5:45.75   6:15.48 5:22.23 5:39.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 20.84   24.89   25.79 27.77 DNF 20.84 21.10
Square-1 Combined Final 15 19.92   39.62   40.24 42.81 19.92 35.82 47.02
Harry Lynch    Ireland
Harry Lynch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 5.72   8.40   7.84 14.46 6.60 10.76 5.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 12.75   17.55   22.35 23.13 12.75 13.07 17.23
Henry Hickey    Ireland
Henry Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 30.78   46.80   55.74 51.35 30.78 44.58 44.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 6.52   8.94   9.69 11.67 8.26 8.86 6.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 12.44   15.05   12.44 16.03 13.50 15.62 19.92
Hugh Stafford-Langan    Ireland
Hugh Stafford-Langan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.22   28.70   21.22 31.61 24.35 30.13 47.07
Jack Dennis    Ireland
Jack Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 26.87   32.17   37.76 28.61 35.37 26.87 32.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 6.44   7.47   6.44 8.68 7.06 8.21 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:32.06   1:47.02   1:54.62 DNF 1:42.65 1:32.06 1:43.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 3:10.31     3:35.64 3:10.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 1:02.87     1:05.99 1:02.87
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:24.76     3:58.15 3:24.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.86   10.94   13.37 12.37 6.86 7.08 13.80
Skewb Final 15 9.47   12.38   11.93 14.18 9.47 13.52 11.70
Combined First round 16 5.82   8.78   12.03 6.89 11.29 8.16 5.82
James Macdiarmid    New Zealand
James Macdiarmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.03   12.07   13.02 13.12 10.85 12.33 8.03
First round 17 10.49   13.58   11.55 DNF 10.49 13.64 15.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 12 3.54   4.77   4.76 6.22 3.54 5.11 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.42   47.03   48.89 45.07 51.04 47.12 41.42
Second round 9 41.36   45.74   53.67 49.94 44.82 41.36 42.45
Combined First round 10 43.90   47.18   49.61 46.81 51.14 45.12 43.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:26.46   1:29.81   1:31.04 1:31.52 1:29.04 1:26.46 1:29.34
Second round 8 1:26.46   1:31.83   1:26.46 1:40.77 1:28.80 1:28.59 1:38.11
Combined First round 10 1:30.72   1:35.35   1:35.78 1:40.68 1:30.94 1:30.72 1:39.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:08.03   DNF   DNF 1:08.03 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 14.47   15.57   16.03 14.47 15.85 17.75 14.83
Megaminx Combined Final 1 40.97   NR 50.13   1:15.53 43.07 45.42 1:01.91 40.97
James Thomson    United Kingdom
James Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.70   14.17   19.17 14.28 10.70 16.28 11.95
First round 20 11.89   14.06   12.87 15.39 14.49 14.81 11.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 4.93   6.40   4.93 5.19 7.31 7.59 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 49.55   52.35   49.55 49.74 57.41 1:30.63 49.90
Combined First round 21 52.29   1:02.46   52.29 54.64 1:09.49 1:08.57 1:04.16
5x5x5 Cube Second round 21 1:52.83   2:03.90   2:05.37 1:52.83 2:39.72 2:03.12 2:03.21
Combined First round 21 1:54.59   2:04.44   1:59.32 2:14.33 1:54.59 2:09.99 2:04.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 22.19   27.52   39.79 29.93 29.07 22.19 23.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 9.35   12.31   9.35 13.44 13.14 17.84 10.35
Jamie Regan    Ireland
Jamie Regan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.42   22.46   17.42 23.62 23.41 20.34 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.51   6.74   10.39 7.41 6.00 5.51 6.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 42.53     49.37 42.53
Square-1 Combined Final 16 22.79   40.61   49.29 39.01 34.70 48.12 22.79
Joe Ewbank    United Kingdom
Joe Ewbank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.12   11.72   12.81 11.61 9.12 12.68 10.86
Second round 12 10.81   11.73   11.29 11.03 13.20 12.87 10.81
First round 7 8.96   10.65   10.99 8.96 9.92 11.72 11.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.24   3.89   3.26 4.75 5.52 3.24 3.66
Combined First round 6 3.03   3.63   4.28 3.25 3.03 12.35 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.05   36.44   36.62 36.34 36.36 33.05 42.02
Second round 6 32.25   38.67   44.37 41.75 32.25 36.68 37.59
Combined First round 6 38.84   39.41   43.29 40.15 39.02 39.06 38.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.23   1:09.06   1:14.81 1:01.23 1:04.76 1:07.60 1:18.30
Second round 6 1:05.31   1:14.24   1:15.56 1:08.17 1:05.31 1:20.07 1:19.00
Combined First round 5 1:12.29   1:15.35   1:27.38 1:12.33 1:12.29 1:16.22 1:17.51
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:08.96   2:15.09   2:08.96 2:17.36 2:18.96
Combined First round 5 2:09.17   2:23.10   2:09.17 2:25.52 2:34.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 3:08.63   DNF   3:08.63 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 13.63   16.94   17.50 17.40 19.31 15.91 13.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 8.65   11.91   13.88 11.97 DNF 8.65 9.89
Megaminx Combined Final 7 59.73   1:04.15   1:06.83 1:04.04 1:02.23 59.73 1:06.17
Pyraminx Final 8 4.86   7.60   8.50 4.86 6.90 7.40 9.30
Combined First round 5 4.73   5.50   4.73 7.98 5.94 5.04 5.52
Skewb Final 11 5.73   8.25   5.73 7.41 8.88 8.47 9.18
Combined First round 7 3.36   7.01   8.53 8.44 5.87 6.71 3.36
Square-1 Combined Final 8 17.91   21.26   31.48 22.38 20.86 17.91 20.53
John O'Connell    Ireland
John O'Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.03   12.12   11.82 12.89 12.31 11.03 12.23
First round 10 6.78   10.78   11.03 10.84 10.47 6.78 13.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.65   4.11   2.84 2.65 4.75 6.97 4.73
Combined First round 8 3.05   4.19   6.13 5.43 3.25 3.90 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.07   45.13   43.07 53.31 43.80 46.03 45.55
Second round 11 42.03   50.83   42.03 49.73 53.11 49.65 54.75
Combined First round 9 43.03   46.66   59.55 43.35 43.03 46.77 49.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:09.74   1:19.10   1:27.05 1:16.68 1:09.74 1:47.43 1:13.57
Second round 7 1:09.11   1:20.57   1:19.85 1:27.75 1:09.11 1:19.82 1:22.05
Combined First round 7 1:19.78   1:22.74   1:24.55 1:21.82 1:19.78 1:26.60 1:21.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 2:24.47   2:45.06   2:24.47 2:50.85 2:59.85
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:02.90   4:07.00   4:03.44 4:14.65 4:02.90
Combined First round 5 3:59.56   4:10.87   4:05.78 4:27.26 3:59.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 19.78   26.04   19.78 22.02 28.91 30.11 27.19
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 21.73   24.04   21.88 27.49 22.74 28.73 21.73
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:32.56   1:52.11   1:52.62 2:03.61 1:32.56 1:54.71 1:48.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.37   12.63   17.00 10.30 9.37 10.58 25.79
Skewb Final 6 5.80   6.44   6.48 5.97 7.02 6.88 5.80
Combined First round 14 4.85   8.20   8.75 9.62 6.39 9.47 4.85
Square-1 Combined Final 4 13.39   14.74   18.13 15.11 13.39 15.25 13.86
Joshua Meriño    Philippines
Joshua Meriño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.65   11.70   11.90 10.87 12.34 10.65 14.59
Second round 8 8.82   10.59   11.13 10.43 12.43 8.82 10.22
First round 9 8.79   10.77   10.29 11.33 10.69 8.79 11.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 2.74   5.55   2.74 4.78 6.25 6.40 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.46   47.34   52.82 43.46 46.97 46.82 48.24
Second round 8 39.88   42.14   43.37 39.94 46.56 39.88 43.11
Combined First round 8 38.83   44.88   47.34 38.83 45.05 42.25 59.74
5x5x5 Cube Second round 12 1:34.52   1:38.83   1:36.61 1:44.72 1:39.74 1:40.15 1:34.52
Combined First round 9 1:28.16   1:34.02   1:28.16 1:36.48 1:37.31 1:28.26 1:37.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 20.45   22.74   25.86 20.45 23.33 21.76 23.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.46   10.50   7.46 10.80 12.82 8.18 12.53
Skewb Final 14 7.81   9.06   8.78 8.91 7.81 12.11 9.49
Combined First round 8 3.99   7.15   10.38 9.56 5.09 6.79 3.99
Katie Davies    United Kingdom
Katie Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 8.64   12.67   20.96 11.81 8.64 12.53 13.66
First round 22 12.28   14.23   12.72 26.64 17.46 12.28 12.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 4.16   5.44   4.19 6.08 6.04 6.11 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 44.04   54.95   55.94 51.21 1:00.14 57.70 44.04
Second round 15 44.17   52.78   59.40 50.74 44.17 49.05 58.55
Combined First round 11 40.53   47.41   57.47 47.34 45.68 40.53 49.20
5x5x5 Cube Second round 10 1:25.54   1:34.05   1:31.10 1:35.63 DNF 1:35.43 1:25.54
Combined First round 11 1:32.92   1:37.77   1:34.95 1:41.12 1:37.23 1:32.92 1:41.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 2:37.88   2:47.39   2:37.88 2:46.14 2:58.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:52.44   4:10.10   3:52.44 4:08.54 4:29.32
Combined First round 7 4:06.13   4:20.95   4:06.13 4:40.40 4:16.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 17.24   26.91   38.83 29.99 24.61 26.14 17.24
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 9.05   11.78   9.05 12.83 DNF 11.90 10.62
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:03.32   1:07.51   1:03.32 1:15.34 1:06.94 1:05.60 1:09.98
Pyraminx Final 12 8.02   8.87   8.32 8.33 9.95 8.02 11.27
Combined First round 12 5.60   8.13   6.33 14.15 9.58 5.60 8.49
Skewb Final 5 5.07   5.66   5.88 5.17 5.07 7.33 5.92
Combined First round 4 2.80   5.60   6.03 5.23 5.63 5.93 2.80
Square-1 Combined Final 12 24.90   28.51   29.74 30.58 36.28 25.20 24.90
Kevin Asuncion    Ireland
Kevin Asuncion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.23   27.13   28.71 22.75 29.93 21.23 34.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.53   6.78   7.48 8.83 5.95 6.91 5.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 7.08   24.11   18.63 17.11 DNF 7.08 36.60
Kevin Rice McDonagh    Ireland
Kevin Rice McDonagh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 44.71   51.24   44.90 44.71 56.11 1:14.53 52.70
Kian Budden    Ireland
Kian Budden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:12.79   1:29.57   1:49.91 1:25.08 1:56.96 1:12.79 1:13.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 17.83   20.54   26.37 24.93 18.39 17.83 18.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 16.74   21.24   16.74 17.74 54.64 20.06 25.92
Skewb Combined First round 41 41.20     41.20 DNF
Liam Halton    USA
Liam Halton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 7.92   9.69   13.20 7.92 8.98 9.79 10.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 5.34   19.06   5.34 20.65 23.67 12.86 26.59
Skewb Combined First round 26 11.27   13.42   15.19 11.31 11.27 15.09 13.86
Louis Clarke    Ireland
Louis Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 46.27   49.88   51.08 46.27 49.04 49.52 52.51
Louis de Mendonça    United Kingdom
Louis de Mendonça
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.37   9.59   9.63 10.18 11.18 7.37 8.95
Second round 5 7.99   9.79   7.99 9.18 8.85 11.34 11.99
First round 4 8.43   9.29   8.91 10.91 10.02 8.95 8.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.86   3.81   5.03 2.86 5.77 2.99 3.40
Combined First round 7 3.03   3.73   3.03 3.23 4.63 3.32 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 43.39   51.98   1:00.37 43.39 46.85 1:11.61 48.72
Second round 7 39.13   41.78   39.64 51.73 44.82 39.13 40.87
Combined First round 7 37.62   40.95   39.52 37.62 43.39 44.43 39.93
5x5x5 Cube Second round 9 1:27.88   1:32.23   1:30.44 1:37.41 1:30.47 1:35.77 1:27.88
Combined First round 8 1:25.24   1:32.73   1:37.91 1:25.24 1:41.41 1:26.57 1:33.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 12.34   13.55   NR 13.19 15.25 12.34 14.16 13.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 8.64   14.41   9.39 18.78 8.64 DNF 15.07
Lucy Garrett    Ireland
Lucy Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 29.85   33.46   38.14 29.85 32.08 30.15 38.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 6:21.23     6:21.23 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:28.22     2:28.22 3:05.16
Lucy Tyrrell    Ireland
Lucy Tyrrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.97   21.06   19.90 21.60 28.11 21.68 13.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 10.73   12.02   13.70 10.73 11.01 11.34 14.89
Luke Regan    Ireland
Luke Regan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.60   22.93   24.08 DNF 25.40 16.60 19.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 6.59   8.01   6.59 8.54 DNF 7.89 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:20.11   1:37.86   1:48.66 1:24.45 1:20.11 1:40.46 2:09.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 58.83     58.83 DNF
Marc-Antoine Le Mentec    France
Marc-Antoine Le Mentec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 29.41   31.54   30.69 31.96 31.97 42.91 29.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 9.61   16.79   40.84 10.98 12.27 27.13 9.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:04.22   2:14.80   2:55.75 2:04.22 2:22.57 2:06.27 2:15.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 31.66     31.66 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 17.49   21.38   24.13 22.23 17.77 17.49 30.66
Skewb Combined First round 30 5.96   16.06   22.17 22.10 13.45 12.63 5.96
Maria Beausang    Ireland
Maria Beausang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 39.75   41.42   39.75 41.34 48.62 41.20 41.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 18.77   30.90   DNF 18.77 27.13 26.73 38.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 2:40.03     2:40.03 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 10.03   17.04   10.03 16.40 17.20 17.52 22.50
Martin Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Martin Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.26   7.76   7.41 7.71 11.62 6.26 8.15
Second round 1 6.81   7.23   NR 6.99 7.71 6.81 9.20 7.00
First round 2 7.41   8.14   7.41 8.15 9.25 7.83 8.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.16   1.48   NR 1.61 1.54 3.09 1.16 1.30
Combined First round 2 1.80   2.88   3.92 3.59 1.80 1.99 3.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.18   31.64   34.43 35.84 31.34 27.18 29.14
Second round 2 30.40   31.61   30.83 32.45 32.06 30.40 31.95
Combined First round 2 32.42   36.13   36.62 32.42 35.69 36.08 37.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 51.00   NR 58.74   58.98 58.54 51.00 58.69 1:03.47
Second round 2 55.26   1:01.35   1:05.28 56.27 1:02.49 55.26 1:05.31
Combined First round 2 58.77   1:02.61   1:03.53 58.95 58.77 1:05.36 1:05.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:54.70   1:57.74   1:54.70 2:02.00 1:56.51
Combined First round 2 1:43.82   NR 1:50.98   NR 1:50.42 1:43.82 1:58.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:57.80   3:04.12   3:04.88 2:57.80 3:09.69
Combined First round 2 2:41.24   2:48.40   NR 2:52.72 2:51.24 2:41.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:22.48   DNF   DNF DNF 1:22.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 9.75   13.47   13.58 9.75 12.54 14.30 17.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 6.55   8.46   9.11 6.55 7.06 10.56 9.20
Megaminx Combined Final 2 48.78   52.22   48.99 58.10 48.78 49.57 1:49.11
Pyraminx Final 1 3.22   3.47   3.22 3.95 3.56 3.37 3.49
Combined First round 2 2.50   3.38   2.91 3.51 2.50 6.42 3.73
Skewb Final 1 2.01   3.20   2.01 2.73 2.92 5.00 3.94
Combined First round 3 2.79   4.77   4.34 13.71 4.53 2.79 5.45
Square-1 Combined Final 1 7.65   10.02   12.44 10.32 10.32 9.43 7.65
Mary Hennessy    Ireland
Mary Hennessy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.36   17.23   18.51 17.79 15.39 15.36 19.02
First round 27 15.49   17.33   16.78 15.49 17.48 17.72 21.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 4.13   5.58   4.31 7.76 4.67 8.25 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:14.93   1:25.63   1:24.72 1:38.38 1:27.77 1:14.93 1:24.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:14.11   2:24.18   2:14.11 2:48.94 2:21.16 2:25.73 2:25.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 5:49.41   DNF   5:49.41 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 52.36     52.36 1:25.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 15.17   18.37   15.17 22.43 17.29 15.38 24.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 8.10   11.35   8.10 13.46 9.00 11.58 17.35
Matthew A. Horan    Ireland
Matthew A. Horan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.36   21.81   22.32 21.16 24.53 16.36 21.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 7.26   10.90   18.54 8.52 14.60 7.26 9.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:15.98   1:18.94   1:39.64 1:18.07 1:18.09 1:15.98 1:20.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:13.85   2:19.95   2:15.52 2:13.85 2:20.00 2:24.32 2:44.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 4:39.07     4:39.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 7:03.20     7:03.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 43.24     43.24 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:15.08     3:03.54 2:15.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 8.52   14.60   14.24 16.28 14.99 14.56 8.52
Skewb Combined First round 34 9.29   17.09   10.25 19.41 9.29 26.09 21.60
Square-1 Combined Final 21 1:10.93     1:10.93 1:44.24
Matthew Prestwich    United Kingdom
Matthew Prestwich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.62   14.37   12.62 16.26 14.58 14.86 13.68
First round 24 14.27   15.21   14.27 15.99 15.81 14.67 15.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.66   5.12   5.26 5.78 5.21 4.89 4.66
Combined First round 15 3.38   4.94   5.18 3.38 5.14 4.77 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 45.18   57.41   59.78 54.12 1:02.55 45.18 58.34
Combined First round 17 47.06   54.80   51.74 47.06 1:07.04 1:01.83 50.83
5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 1:41.81   1:51.01   2:00.22 1:45.03 1:41.81 1:47.78 2:12.14
Combined First round 17 1:40.55   1:50.41   1:43.90 1:59.41 1:40.55 1:48.95 1:58.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 3:35.93   3:39.79   3:35.93 3:39.67 3:43.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 5:38.41   6:10.44   5:38.41 6:36.30 6:16.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:21.94   DNF   1:21.94 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 26.24   28.73   29.22 33.42 26.24 30.55 26.42
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 11.24   13.14   20.11 13.95 11.24 13.25 12.22
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:08.06     DNF 2:08.06
Pyraminx Final 10 6.40   8.12   14.60 8.10 8.46 6.40 7.80
Combined First round 10 4.97   6.40   8.10 8.48 4.97 6.06 5.04
Skewb Final 4 3.12   5.62   5.78 6.74 4.90 3.12 6.18
Combined First round 5 5.04   6.34   5.68 5.04 6.54 7.22 6.79
Square-1 Combined Final 10 16.40   23.33   23.96 23.16 22.88 24.81 16.40
Mikey Whelan    Ireland
Mikey Whelan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.32   11.82   11.49 12.29 11.32 DNF 11.68
First round 15 12.06   13.04   12.06 13.90 19.73 12.82 12.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.85   6.65   7.49 5.87 6.59 9.16 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 1:00.47   1:03.14   1:02.89 1:13.31 1:00.47 1:03.47 1:03.07
Combined First round 23 50.86   1:05.39   1:10.16 1:13.35 1:05.37 1:00.65 50.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 29.54   35.92   35.63 41.06 37.98 29.54 34.15
Square-1 Combined Final 7 11.55   18.85   23.06 18.21 15.28 23.34 11.55
Olivia Clarke    Ireland
Olivia Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.41   19.15   17.42 19.55 22.40 17.41 20.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.00   6.10   4.69 18.91 7.10 6.52 3.00
Combined First round 16 3.09   5.08   6.86 3.09 4.25 6.01 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:30.44   1:54.55   2:01.39 1:54.74 1:54.70 1:54.20 1:30.44
Pyraminx Final 13 6.18   8.90   10.13 8.42 6.18 8.14 14.71
Combined First round 14 5.11   8.58   10.09 9.05 8.84 7.85 5.11
Skewb Combined First round 22 5.65   11.53   5.65 DNF 10.18 9.27 15.14
Oonagh O’Callaghan    Ireland
Oonagh O’Callaghan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 37.58   44.56   37.58 48.38 40.94 51.10 44.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 16.81   18.21   19.23 16.81 DNF 17.68 17.73
Pearce Mooney    Ireland
Pearce Mooney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 46.74   52.44   52.20 1:00.36 46.74 57.11 48.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 10.94   34.17   1:32.31 10.94 46.95 23.78 31.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 41.64     41.64 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 30.95     51.22 30.95
Skewb Combined First round 40 19.99   33.59   19.99 46.66 21.18 1:09.12 32.93
Phelim McEvoy    Ireland
Phelim McEvoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.49   22.16   23.52 20.36 38.33 16.49 22.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.62   7.26   8.95 4.62 5.73 9.84 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:49.48   1:55.11   1:53.90 1:53.22 1:49.48 1:58.20 2:03.66
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 1:36.25     1:36.25 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:41.61     2:41.61 3:00.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 6.82   10.51   12.81 11.95 10.51 9.08 6.82
Skewb Final 16 10.24   12.59   17.93 11.06 14.94 10.24 11.76
Combined First round 10 5.73   7.61   7.10 6.69 5.73 9.03 16.75
Reuben Gotink    Ireland
Reuben Gotink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.83   36.24   31.82 DNF 29.22 47.67 22.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 8.43   11.22   DNF 8.43 10.26 10.02 13.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 10.03   15.95   10.03 19.82 DNF 15.04 12.98
Richard Madden    Ireland
Richard Madden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.93   12.49   12.57 13.43 10.93 20.81 11.46
First round 16 10.33   13.17   11.57 14.71 15.20 13.22 10.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.98   4.11   4.42 1.98 4.58 4.35 3.55
Combined First round 9 3.35   4.45   7.42 3.35 4.91 4.09 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 53.46   1:02.02   53.46 1:08.34 1:32.09 54.24 1:03.48
Combined First round 18 53.53   57.50   56.53 58.54 53.53 58.72 57.43
5x5x5 Cube Second round 19 1:52.18   2:00.23   1:57.93 1:56.98 2:14.08 2:05.78 1:52.18
Combined First round 20 1:57.93   2:03.23   2:02.36 2:04.54 2:29.12 1:57.93 2:02.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 19.68   21.24   22.24 21.66 19.82 23.98 19.68
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 9.75   NR 11.78   NR 10.56 11.27 9.75 13.52 22.58
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:45.35   2:07.75   2:15.64 1:45.35 2:14.01 1:53.65 2:15.60
Pyraminx Final 5 5.53   6.66   7.14 7.75 5.53 5.55 7.28
Combined First round 8 5.25   6.08   5.25 7.72 5.39 6.95 5.89
Skewb Final 12 6.19   8.48   6.19 10.66 8.35 6.42 12.65
Combined First round 9 5.10   7.29   5.10 8.35 7.53 7.38 6.96
Square-1 Combined Final 9 18.94   23.02   22.98 22.16 24.66 23.93 18.94
Ronan Hanley    Ireland
Ronan Hanley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.11   21.80   26.31 23.13 16.11 21.80 20.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 9.54   10.30   9.54 10.46 10.50 9.93 10.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 41.78     48.61 41.78
Rudy Faye    Ireland
Rudy Faye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.83   38.83   39.29 23.83 38.14 59.04 39.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 12.75   20.60   16.72 20.14 12.75 32.22 24.95
Scott Robinson    United Kingdom
Scott Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.92   14.68   13.11 17.25 17.76 13.69 11.92
First round 28 15.45   17.48   19.24 15.45 23.66 16.37 16.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 54.18   1:13.14   1:20.78 1:15.34 1:08.50 54.18 1:15.57
5x5x5 Cube Second round 20 1:46.77   2:02.08   1:46.77 DNF 2:09.90 2:08.42 1:47.91
Combined First round 18 1:38.79   1:51.40   1:50.74 1:58.62 1:38.79 1:57.60 1:45.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 5:46.19     5:46.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 5:22.52   5:48.97   6:05.02 5:59.37 5:22.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 23.63   31.54   37.72 23.69 DNF 33.20 23.63
Seán Mooney    Ireland
Seán Mooney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 26.95   34.28   33.61 40.74 33.44 26.95 35.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 7.46   9.79   10.10 11.32 7.46 8.96 10.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:47.80   2:15.64   2:23.43 2:24.06 2:03.04 1:47.80 2:20.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 4:14.78     4:14.78 4:30.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 7:41.90     7:41.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 1:42.25     1:42.25 2:43.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 28.31   DNF   DNF 28.63 DNF 28.31 36.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 17.36   20.10   23.39 42.98 18.10 18.82 17.36
Sean O'Toole    Ireland
Sean O'Toole
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 23.74   27.18   31.10 32.03 25.88 23.74 24.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 6.57   7.90   6.57 8.18 8.76 6.95 8.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:03.43   2:13.06   2:55.13 2:09.83 2:21.99 2:07.37 2:03.43
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 9.86   13.47   13.81 14.12 9.86 12.73 13.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 14.37   16.43   15.07 18.35 14.37 17.94 16.28
Skewb Combined First round 27 11.83   14.12   13.53 13.38 11.83 18.79 15.44
Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:24.23     1:33.06 1:24.23
Simon Kelly    Ireland
Simon Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.28   24.58   30.02 27.55 23.56 22.64 18.28
Stepan Potapov    Ireland
Stepan Potapov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 30.18   32.46   30.99 36.12 33.93 32.46 30.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.74   6.77   15.50 6.20 7.81 5.74 6.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 16.14   21.03   28.02 16.14 16.37 57.74 18.70
Skewb Combined First round 31 11.72   16.23   11.72 16.46 16.22 16.02 17.77
Stephen Waller    United Kingdom
Stephen Waller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.38   12.76   12.41 13.77 12.48 13.38 12.38
Second round 10 10.92   11.32   11.06 11.92 13.66 10.99 10.92
First round 12 9.26   12.19   9.26 13.74 11.16 12.17 13.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 3.56   5.48   DNF 5.33 6.33 4.79 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 46.55   51.68   47.82 49.48 59.08 46.55 57.73
Second round 12 46.24   51.02   50.71 46.24 46.74 55.62 57.05
Combined First round 15 46.62   51.58   51.88 52.85 46.62 53.39 50.01
5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:36.85   1:45.12   1:55.72 1:48.70 1:36.85 1:48.59 1:38.06
Combined First round 16 1:32.47   1:45.79   1:49.82 1:32.47 1:57.11 1:43.46 1:44.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 3:37.68   3:52.83   3:56.30 3:37.68 4:04.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 26.20   28.59   52.44 27.14 26.20 30.84 27.79
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:09.25   1:11.24   1:13.75 1:09.25 1:10.36 1:10.04 1:13.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 6.85   10.02   10.55 11.05 6.85 DNF 8.46
Skewb Combined First round 18 6.00   8.98   6.00 8.94 8.93 9.89 9.06
Square-1 Combined Final 17 35.94   43.89   1:15.59 40.70 53.33 35.94 37.63
Tao Yu (喻韬)    Ireland
Tao Yu (喻韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.31   10.10   8.31 11.80 10.14 9.58 10.58
Second round 7 10.07   10.28   11.99 10.60 10.15 10.07 10.08
First round 3 8.34   9.19   10.36 8.65 9.66 9.26 8.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.10   3.25   3.12 3.11 3.10 3.51 8.11
Combined First round 4 3.10   3.56   3.80 3.71 3.16 3.10 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.47   45.40   50.45 40.85 50.36 38.47 44.99
Second round 10 41.31   47.18   51.22 45.90 41.31 46.04 49.60
Combined First round 12 45.17   48.50   50.15 48.47 46.87 45.17 50.37
5x5x5 Cube Second round 16 1:33.32   1:48.13   1:58.27 1:41.71 2:01.96 1:44.41 1:33.32
Combined First round 13 1:35.43   1:43.92   1:35.43 1:41.33 1:51.40 1:50.82 1:39.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 25.42   NR DNF   34.63 DNF 25.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 13.68   15.95   14.43 16.79 16.63 13.68 19.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 7.47   10.81   12.59 12.09 7.47 9.79 10.54
Skewb Combined First round 33 14.02   16.75   20.68 14.02 14.44 16.75 19.07
Thomas Butler    Ireland
Thomas Butler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.42   34.76   36.98 34.46 37.60 32.83 22.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 11.92   14.88   11.92 13.19 16.73 27.35 14.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 3:03.20     3:03.20 3:20.28
Skewb Combined First round 28 12.24   15.53   12.24 16.25 15.47 14.87 16.39
Tiernan Foley    Ireland
Tiernan Foley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 58.36   1:17.98   1:05.48 1:24.99 2:45.10 1:23.47 58.36
Timothy Jefferson Ryan    Ireland
Timothy Jefferson Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 30.82   33.83   33.39 30.82 31.59 36.87 36.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 7.18   11.90   12.46 7.18 13.50 14.39 9.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 31.16     47.62 31.16
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.58   8.83   6.58 10.85 8.37 7.27 11.95
Tom Creagh    Ireland
Tom Creagh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:09.94   1:27.59   1:09.94 1:31.35 DNF 1:32.47 1:18.96
Tom Newcombe    Ireland
Tom Newcombe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 42.86   1:03.83   DNF 1:13.71 42.86 54.02 1:03.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 20.68   28.08   DNF 31.33 20.68 25.59 27.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 34.42     DNF 34.42
Tomasz Żymuła    Poland
Tomasz Żymuła
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 30.42   34.76   36.42 30.42 36.70 33.86 34.01
Tong Jun Li (李聪俊宇)    China
Tong Jun Li (李聪俊宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.83   13.71   14.71 17.31 11.83 13.98 12.44
First round 19 12.58   13.83   13.79 14.42 12.58 13.28 16.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 2.77   6.21   6.19 2.77 6.45 8.09 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 57.12   1:14.94   1:25.18 57.12 1:11.91 1:19.19 1:13.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 28.35   32.01   31.24 34.73 28.35 32.38 32.40
Ulap Navarro    Ireland
Ulap Navarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.37   16.18   16.51 16.60 16.54 15.49 14.37
First round 25 13.34   15.75   13.34 16.84 18.36 14.99 15.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 3.71   7.09   10.55 3.71 6.62 8.44 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:38.98   1:55.54   2:15.32 1:45.53 1:45.77 3:06.10 1:38.98
Ultan O'Callaghan    Ireland
Ultan O'Callaghan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 37.01   41.57   37.01 41.71 42.11 40.89 43.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 11.39   14.63   12.06 17.34 23.46 14.50 11.39