Instituto Nacional Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-12-2~3  Chile, Santiago Instituto Nacional Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Diego Núñez 9.00  Felipe Medel 9.60  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.94
 2x2x2 Cube  Lucas Hodali Valdivia 3.52  José Garrido 3.66  Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 3.68
 4x4x4 Cube  Felipe Medel 36.49  José Garrido 38.99  Rodrigo Cabezas 40.69
 5x5x5 Cube  Felipe Medel 1:09.25  Diego Núñez 1:22.41  José Garrido 1:25.08
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sebastián Yuste Lucero 1:09.60  Duval Valdes Ayala 1:52.13  Felipe Medel 1:55.58
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Nicolas Peña Henríquez 16.33  Christian Goñi 16.76  Felipe Medel 16.90
 Pyraminx  Felipe Medel 4.79  Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 6.06  Mateo Andrés Torres Salamanca 6.63
 Skewb  Felipe Medel 4.68  Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado 4.76  Raúl Low Beattie 5.48
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.43   9.43    Chile 8.72 11.43 9.55 8.43 10.02
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.57   10.00    Chile 9.43 8.57 8.61 12.29 11.97
3 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 8.67   10.10    Chile 11.04 9.89 8.67 11.80 9.38
4 Diego Núñez 9.15   10.21    Chile 9.77 12.02 9.36 11.50 9.15
5 Felipe Medel 11.02   11.59    Chile 11.02 13.70 11.47 11.17 12.12
6 José Garrido 10.88   11.65    Chile 12.46 10.88 11.45 11.04 14.38
7 Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz 10.71   11.80    Chile 14.39 10.71 11.60 12.83 10.96
8 Bruno Gálvez 10.77   12.15    Chile 11.92 12.48 14.43 12.06 10.77
9 Leandro Abarca 10.31   12.30    Chile 10.31 12.97 14.20 11.40 12.53
10 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 10.50   12.34    Chile 10.50 11.94 15.41 12.00 13.08
11 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 10.29   12.36    Chile 14.38 10.29 11.72 10.97 24.64
12 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 10.90   12.49    Chile 10.90 12.56 13.63 12.89 12.02
13 Bastian Cornejo Llano 11.89   12.60    Chile 11.89 13.58 12.04 13.01 12.74
14 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 9.89   12.71    Chile 14.34 9.89 13.93 13.38 10.81
15 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 11.30   12.71    Chile 12.83 11.30 12.46 15.50 12.84
16 Francisco Rosales 11.61   12.79    Chile 13.84 11.61 12.24 13.31 12.82
17 Ignacio Contreras 12.11   12.97    Chile 12.47 12.11 14.51 12.60 13.85
18 Joaquín Mena Carmi 12.00   13.03    Chile 13.47 12.88 13.15 12.00 13.07
19 Fernando Aquino 12.90   13.10    Peru 15.16 12.94 12.90 13.24 13.12
20 Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate 10.97   13.51    Chile 17.66 13.44 10.97 14.36 12.74
21 Raúl Low Beattie 12.50   13.59    Chile 13.55 12.58 14.91 14.63 12.50
22 Christian Goñi 11.93   13.80    Uruguay 13.42 12.47 11.93 20.70 15.52
23 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 11.23   13.92    Chile 13.78 14.79 14.95 13.18 11.23
24 Diego Garrido 11.53   14.10    Chile 13.00 11.86 17.44 24.00 11.53
25 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 12.02   14.22    Chile 24.35 12.02 12.62 13.76 16.29
26 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 10.60   14.31    Chile 14.47 10.60 13.83 15.05 14.64
27 Sebastián Eduardo Morales Castillo 13.03   14.76    Chile 13.76 17.49 14.23 16.30 13.03
28 Duval Valdes Ayala 11.79   14.78    Chile 11.79 14.50 17.15 17.33 12.69
29 Atalía Wachtendorff 14.19   14.88    Chile 14.22 15.12 14.19 17.01 15.29
30 Bastián Sepúlveda 13.07   14.91    Chile 19.17 13.62 17.05 14.05 13.07
31 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 12.79   14.97    Chile 12.79 14.68 13.55 16.69 20.62
32 Mateo Andrés Torres Salamanca 14.35   15.02    Chile 19.47 15.09 14.35 15.42 14.55
33 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 11.80   15.14    Chile 15.47 14.72 15.24 DNF 11.80
34 Gian González Guerrero 14.20   15.48    Chile 17.17 14.64 14.64 14.20 19.89
35 Gabriel Garces 14.55   15.48    Chile 14.56 14.55 15.55 16.34 16.51
36 Jorge Begazo Orihuela 13.59   15.63    Peru 15.25 15.50 17.97 16.15 13.59
37 Tomas Bustos 13.96   15.79    Chile 14.29 17.11 15.98 19.30 13.96
38 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 15.30   15.81    Chile 19.50 15.30 16.06 15.33 16.03
39 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 10.92   15.84    Chile 15.92 17.14 10.92 15.45 16.16
40 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 11.63   15.84    Chile 11.63 16.99 17.34 13.37 17.17
41 Vicente Astroza 11.37   15.85    Chile 11.37 16.89 15.30 DNF 15.36
42 Santiago Lara Bravo 12.27   15.99    Chile 16.54 14.69 16.74 16.76 12.27
43 Sebastián Yuste Lucero 13.51   16.21    Chile 17.65 14.84 20.78 16.13 13.51
44 Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano 15.42   16.33    Chile 16.79 15.42 20.62 16.25 15.95
45 Ismael Benjamin Ñiquin Gamarra 14.84   16.39    Peru 17.76 15.97 16.39 14.84 16.81
46 Martín Price 13.02   16.48    Chile 18.01 13.84 19.81 17.58 13.02
47 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 15.78   16.60    Chile 15.85 18.21 16.77 17.19 15.78
48 Diego Cordova 14.71   16.96    Chile 14.71 14.98 18.96 16.95 19.48
49 Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla 15.23   17.08    Chile 16.54 17.37 27.80 15.23 17.33
50 Diego García Parker 15.12   17.27    Chile DNF 16.18 17.91 17.73 15.12
51 Diego Esteban Valdebenito 16.11   17.31    Chile 22.86 16.58 16.98 18.36 16.11
52 Lucas Radrigan 11.25   17.46    Chile 20.32 15.99 18.06 18.34 11.25
53 Agustin Cerda 16.48   17.48    Chile 23.29 16.48 18.34 16.60 17.50
54 Andrés Hidalgo Flores 14.43   17.70    Chile 31.80 17.19 15.45 20.46 14.43
55 Alejandro Ignacio Mera Vidal 16.34   17.73    Chile 17.16 16.34 18.17 23.67 17.86
56 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 14.41   17.75    Chile 18.55 18.20 17.19 14.41 17.87
57 Danilo Toro Nieto 14.40   17.83    Chile 19.38 14.40 16.51 17.61 23.55
58 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 12.99   17.92    Chile 15.49 21.01 17.26 DNF 12.99
59 Jaime Aguilera 14.63   17.98    Chile 17.39 20.26 19.23 17.32 14.63
60 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 15.99   18.57    Chile 19.24 16.88 24.00 15.99 19.59
61 Bruno Benjamín Tapia Covarrubias 17.59   18.62    Chile 18.25 19.76 17.59 20.08 17.85
62 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 17.05   18.72    Chile 17.05 20.09 18.45 17.73 19.98
63 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 14.86   18.84    Chile 21.47 18.84 19.08 18.59 14.86
64 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 18.00   18.90    Chile 18.00 22.94 19.05 18.78 18.88
65 Felipe Cordero 17.39   19.01    Chile 21.51 17.39 18.23 19.58 19.22
66 Benjamín Vargas 16.50   19.02    Chile 21.11 17.55 16.50 21.63 18.40
67 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 16.63   19.37    Chile 19.68 22.44 19.97 16.63 18.47
68 Salvador Lara Bravo 17.34   19.38    Chile 18.85 20.93 30.17 17.34 18.37
69 Vladimirovich Benni Henríquez 14.23   19.56    Chile 21.06 28.60 19.56 14.23 18.05
70 Daniel Lépez 15.04   19.69    Chile 22.52 20.19 15.04 19.27 19.60
71 Gabriel Alonso Salgado Barahona 19.25   19.90    Chile 20.41 19.49 19.79 19.25 20.94
72 Camilo Andres Vidal Medrano 16.86   19.98    Chile 16.86 20.46 22.33 19.78 19.70
73 Benjamin Pacheco 17.38   19.99    Chile 21.69 20.39 21.33 17.38 18.26
74 Mauricio Raymond Barros 18.71   20.09    Chile 19.49 19.48 22.77 21.29 18.71
75 Carlos Muñoz 18.83   20.66    Chile 18.83 20.61 26.27 21.34 20.03
76 Mateo Agustín Manriquez Arancibia 20.15   20.73    Chile 20.63 21.13 32.40 20.43 20.15
77 Agustín González Silva 17.52   20.80    Chile 20.11 17.52 DNF 20.34 21.94
78 Jose Luis Toro 19.78   20.97    Chile 20.08 29.67 22.90 19.93 19.78
79 Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado 19.93   21.07    Chile 21.16 19.93 20.95 23.58 21.10
80 Franco Esteban Jiménez Muñoz 20.25   21.58    Chile 21.93 26.06 21.75 21.07 20.25
81 Miguel Angel Rios Rodriguez 17.95   21.89    Chile 24.33 22.77 23.11 17.95 19.80
82 Cristobal Ignacio Lira Velasquez 21.00   21.91    Chile 21.39 21.86 22.49 21.00 24.12
83 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 18.38   22.05    Chile 26.26 20.69 18.38 25.58 19.87
84 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman 17.72   22.47    Chile 21.31 17.72 32.61 20.99 25.11
85 Valentin Pizarro 19.87   22.61    Chile 23.13 21.97 34.31 19.87 22.72
86 Walter Cataldo 21.71   22.78    Chile 22.12 24.49 21.71 26.43 21.74
87 Matias Andres Aldana Cabreras 17.50   22.93    Chile 19.82 25.92 28.12 17.50 23.05
88 Giuseppe Santelices 19.16   23.01    Chile 26.30 22.65 19.16 20.37 26.01
89 Marta Guerra 15.73   23.03    Chile 19.11 26.00 34.20 15.73 23.98
90 Gustavo Alejandro Venegas Bravo 20.36   23.05    Chile 22.43 25.19 28.02 20.36 21.53
91 Nicolás Vicente Núñez Cornejo 19.61   23.19    Chile 23.73 27.41 19.61 21.85 23.98
92 Thomas Inostroza 18.84   24.93    Chile 26.66 18.84 21.05 27.09 30.60
93 Alonso Andres Duarte Gascon 20.86   24.98    Chile 28.94 22.79 23.20 29.15 20.86
94 Benjamín Andres Contreras Hernandez 22.59   25.39    Chile 26.05 22.59 25.43 28.47 24.69
95 Wilber José García Benitez 22.06   25.48    Venezuela 29.90 26.74 23.57 22.06 26.12
96 Eduardo Alberto Soto Maldonado 21.84   25.55    Chile 24.96 24.60 27.08 21.84 30.41
97 Javier Subercaseaux 22.34   25.55    Chile 23.14 27.22 26.28 27.34 22.34
98 Renato Alonso Acuña Ramos 24.24   25.79    Chile 24.73 28.15 24.74 24.24 27.89
99 Byron Hans Engber Corvalan 22.46   26.13    Chile 29.92 32.13 22.46 25.83 22.64
100 Diego Tapia Arcos 23.35   26.18    Chile 25.62 32.26 23.83 29.10 23.35
101 Benjamín Jesús Rivas Maturana 23.61   27.25    Chile 23.61 25.73 25.59 30.43 32.20
102 Martin Damian Castillo Opazo 23.52   27.89    Chile 29.71 27.76 23.52 31.85 26.20
103 Jeremías Aaron Maldonado Ibarra 27.01   27.92    Chile 30.04 28.53 27.73 27.50 27.01
104 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 24.92   28.40    Chile 31.49 26.79 24.92 27.06 31.34
105 Pablo Orellana 26.89   29.18    Chile 31.79 38.63 28.16 26.89 27.58
106 Mikel Martinez Rodriguez 27.28   29.45    Chile 28.85 33.35 31.68 27.28 27.83
107 Rodrigo Andrés Fuentes Gamboa 22.81   29.96    Chile 34.56 27.91 22.81 30.11 31.85
108 Matías Felipe Puga Rojas 27.10   30.21    Chile 27.10 28.29 DNF 32.48 29.87
109 Francisco Antonio Olave Paz 25.14   31.00    Chile 34.55 27.40 31.80 25.14 33.81
110 Bastián Zenteno 29.13   31.07    Chile 30.07 30.29 32.85 38.19 29.13
111 Alvaro Delgado 18.93   31.20    Chile 29.23 34.35 18.93 30.63 33.75
112 Vicente Valentin Gomez Garrido 23.33   31.51    Chile 33.12 23.33 28.77 35.43 32.64
113 Nicolás Alejandro Escobar Contreras 30.01   31.83    Chile 31.95 30.73 36.32 32.81 30.01
114 Ignacio Andres Inzunza Vega 25.81   31.84    Chile 25.81 29.61 33.28 32.63 52.27
115 Fernando Bernardo Quezada Barrientos 23.89   32.46    Chile 54.40 28.52 28.63 40.23 23.89
116 Luis Enrique Paredes Pierola 25.89   32.70    Chile 37.14 25.89 DNF 30.26 30.70
117 Bayron Alexis Bravo Toledo 25.93   33.59    Chile 46.56 26.41 43.10 25.93 31.26
118 Joaquin Andres Rudolph Rodriguez 25.59   33.85    Chile 40.69 32.63 32.86 25.59 36.06
119 José Miguel Gallo 28.55   34.29    Uruguay DNF 28.55 34.05 34.77 34.05
120 Fabian Jesus Jerez Cepeda 32.32   35.03    Chile 36.43 32.37 32.32 38.36 36.29
121 Lucciano Camilo Scapini Yañez 27.65   35.41    Chile 32.08 43.39 41.26 27.65 32.89
122 Benjamín Felipe Hernández Herrera 28.29   35.52    Chile 32.88 28.29 39.65 37.34 36.33
123 Martin Andres Salinas de la Jara 32.78   35.61    Chile 34.41 33.88 38.54 41.01 32.78
124 Benjamin Catalan Vicencio 28.86   35.76    Chile 34.39 28.86 40.44 42.19 32.45
125 Macarena Pérez Calero 30.44   36.43    Chile 38.64 30.44 37.89 44.78 32.77
126 Sebastián González 30.50   37.11    Chile 44.21 41.51 34.73 30.50 35.10
127 Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia 33.31   38.17    Chile DNF 33.52 33.31 35.82 45.18
128 Maximiliano Aravena Roman 35.36   39.96    Chile 40.23 42.05 37.60 45.97 35.36
129 Lucas Marcelo Ansieta Márquez 38.69   41.20    Chile 52.55 41.43 42.06 38.69 40.12
130 Gonzalo Cortés 32.58   42.58    Chile 46.05 DNF 32.58 38.11 43.59
131 Rodrigo Gonzalez 37.84   43.63    Chile 46.40 42.96 37.84 41.65 46.28
132 Franco Stefoni 37.60   43.96    Chile 41.36 37.60 44.03 46.50 53.45
133 Enzo Santino Del Ponte Ponce 38.95   44.24    Chile 43.84 46.44 38.95 46.65 42.43
134 Martin Octavio Bravo Salinas 37.03   45.58    Chile 46.02 37.03 46.93 44.46 46.26
135 Tomas Barra Olhaberry 36.05   45.98    Chile 40.79 55.58 DNF 41.57 36.05
136 Santiago Saavedra Herrera 37.08   46.06    Chile 44.25 52.59 48.59 45.35 37.08
137 Benjamin Figueroa Godoy 38.75   48.79    Chile 1:01.39 38.75 45.00 39.99 1:06.75
138 Guillermo Enrique Saenz Angel 43.50   49.18    Chile 47.05 43.69 43.50 56.81 1:05.70
139 Tomas Ignacio Faundez Amigo 43.79   51.96    Chile 48.57 53.08 56.23 43.79 54.22
140 Manuel José Velasquez Cohen 50.33   52.42    Chile 51.72 50.81 59.38 54.74 50.33
141 Patricio Adasme 45.70   52.74    Chile 1:02.88 48.64 45.70 52.06 57.51
142 Carlos Tomas Seitz Farias 49.90   54.86    Chile 56.43 55.89 52.26 49.90 1:01.49
143 Isabella Stefoni 46.31   54.99    Chile 59.49 1:10.95 51.93 53.55 46.31
144 Carlos Vergara Narvaez 50.35   57.69    Chile 1:04.17 57.50 57.23 58.33 50.35
145 Benjamin Ignacio Novoa Mella 48.81   57.77    Chile 1:38.25 53.00 1:07.82 52.50 48.81
146 Patricio Antonio Velasquez Cohen 51.84   59.58    Chile 56.02 1:36.80 1:01.40 51.84 1:01.33
147 Agustin Ignacio Pizarro Moran 54.69   1:02.45    Chile 1:19.80 1:05.72 54.69 1:02.78 58.85
148 Maximiliano Paolo Pontio Muñoz 49.94   1:08.57    Chile 1:15.26 49.94 1:03.23 1:07.22 DNF
149 Joaquín Acuña 1:00.52   1:13.82    Chile 1:18.41 1:07.52 1:15.52 1:28.49 1:00.52
150 Sergio Valenzuela Gomez 58.59   1:14.11    Chile 58.59 1:08.15 1:26.43 1:11.82 1:22.36
151 Thomas Dawson Bracamonte 1:07.29   1:15.65    Chile 1:27.42 1:07.29 1:22.07 1:14.97 1:09.91
152 Amarú Antú Mella Roman 54.11   1:19.47    Chile 1:12.04 1:40.24 1:12.03 1:34.34 54.11
153 Pedro Pablo Grandón Durán 32.59   DNF    Chile DNF 37.22 32.59 43.14 DNF
154 Jahmal André Sanchez Salvo 1:09.79   DNF    Chile DNF 1:09.79 DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.20   9.57    Chile 9.20 9.50 11.83 9.61 9.59
2 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 8.50   9.68    Chile 9.48 8.50 10.28 9.29 13.07
3 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 9.79   10.35    Chile 12.40 10.22 10.26 10.58 9.79
4 Diego Núñez 9.51   10.54    Chile 10.51 11.29 9.51 10.16 10.94
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 9.41   10.65    Chile 10.33 10.89 10.73 11.88 9.41
6 José Garrido 8.95   11.03    Chile 12.32 10.38 10.59 12.12 8.95
7 Felipe Medel 7.42   11.10    Chile 10.74 7.42 17.00 10.48 12.09
8 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 8.27   11.27    Chile 16.38 9.61 10.82 13.39 8.27
9 Diego Garrido 9.15   11.55    Chile 12.16 12.43 9.15 11.07 11.43
10 Francisco Rosales 10.76   11.64    Chile 11.32 11.05 DNF 10.76 12.54
11 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 7.63   11.72    Chile 14.45 13.10 10.95 11.11 7.63
12 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 10.19   11.81    Chile 12.01 12.61 10.82 13.53 10.19
13 Raúl Low Beattie 11.23   11.82    Chile 13.11 11.23 11.87 12.20 11.40
14 Joaquín Mena Carmi 10.52   12.17    Chile 14.60 13.20 10.52 11.58 11.74
15 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 11.10   12.22    Chile 12.46 12.37 12.89 11.84 11.10
16 Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz 8.96   12.31    Chile 15.71 10.57 13.39 12.97 8.96
17 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 8.71   12.44    Chile 8.71 15.28 14.40 12.56 10.37
18 Leandro Abarca 10.44   12.89    Chile 12.19 10.44 14.09 15.27 12.38
19 Bastian Cornejo Llano 11.39   13.06    Chile DNF 11.39 13.07 14.36 11.74
20 Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate 11.66   13.20    Chile 13.86 11.66 14.00 12.65 13.08
21 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 11.58   13.44    Chile 11.58 14.37 15.26 13.58 12.37
22 Bruno Gálvez 10.45   13.70    Chile 11.65 15.98 13.46 16.22 10.45
23 Ignacio Contreras 12.19   13.76    Chile 15.10 12.19 15.01 12.46 13.81
24 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 12.97   13.91    Chile 12.97 14.10 13.01 14.62 16.70
25 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 12.53   14.25    Chile 13.56 13.64 15.56 12.53 20.30
26 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 11.90   14.40    Chile 11.90 16.81 13.53 15.67 14.00
27 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 12.68   14.43    Chile 15.58 13.72 13.98 12.68 16.87
28 Fernando Aquino 11.69   14.52    Peru 12.72 16.29 14.90 15.93 11.69
29 Atalía Wachtendorff 12.89   14.61    Chile 17.23 13.81 12.89 15.89 14.13
30 Christian Goñi 9.58   14.62    Uruguay 17.43 14.24 9.58 15.72 13.91
31 Gabriel Garces 12.30   14.65    Chile 15.24 12.30 13.39 17.18 15.31
32 Gian González Guerrero 11.48   14.66    Chile 15.10 11.48 14.33 14.99 14.66
33 Duval Valdes Ayala 11.13   14.81    Chile 13.56 17.56 14.17 11.13 16.70
34 Ismael Benjamin Ñiquin Gamarra 11.47   14.87    Peru 13.72 11.47 16.71 14.17 18.35
35 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 14.31   14.95    Chile 18.10 14.31 15.63 14.62 14.61
36 Santiago Lara Bravo 14.09   15.04    Chile 14.44 15.28 14.09 15.41 15.69
37 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 13.80   15.10    Chile 13.80 16.32 14.47 14.51 16.70
38 Diego García Parker 13.24   15.23    Chile 15.34 13.24 17.10 14.00 16.34
39 Bastián Sepúlveda 12.99   15.33    Chile 16.71 12.99 14.31 15.02 16.67
40 Jorge Begazo Orihuela 14.89   15.41    Peru 14.89 15.71 15.18 15.52 15.52
41 Lucas Radrigan 13.95   15.69    Chile 16.05 13.95 19.52 15.61 15.42
42 Diego Cordova 14.82   15.70    Chile 14.82 15.13 16.74 18.98 15.22
43 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 14.39   15.75    Chile 16.87 19.25 15.56 14.39 14.82
44 Vicente Astroza 11.90   15.87    Chile 20.69 21.32 13.59 13.33 11.90
45 Andrés Hidalgo Flores 14.68   16.00    Chile 14.68 14.96 20.04 15.92 17.13
46 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 14.63   16.19    Chile 16.69 17.17 14.63 16.86 15.03
47 Sebastián Eduardo Morales Castillo 14.30   16.33    Chile 18.24 16.05 15.53 14.30 17.41
48 Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla 14.49   16.42    Chile 21.63 14.49 17.54 16.10 15.61
49 Martín Price 12.65   16.82    Chile 12.65 14.76 17.60 19.92 18.10
50 Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano 14.06   16.93    Chile 18.13 16.76 14.06 15.89 19.41
51 Sebastián Yuste Lucero 14.73   17.01    Chile 14.73 17.57 16.02 17.45 18.09
52 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 15.42   17.18    Chile 18.13 17.58 15.42 15.83 19.01
53 Tomas Bustos 13.90   17.40    Chile 20.33 14.52 13.90 19.94 17.73
54 Danilo Toro Nieto 16.39   17.55    Chile 16.98 17.90 17.77 16.39 19.95
55 Salvador Lara Bravo 15.67   17.60    Chile 17.37 15.67 19.04 30.81 16.40
56 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 15.20   17.61    Chile 16.28 29.33 15.20 18.39 18.17
57 Jaime Aguilera 16.08   17.76    Chile 20.49 16.08 17.28 19.74 16.27
58 Alejandro Ignacio Mera Vidal 16.01   17.79    Chile 17.84 16.01 21.48 19.23 16.31
59 Bruno Benjamín Tapia Covarrubias 16.30   17.81    Chile 16.58 17.31 16.30 19.54 20.43
60 Agustín González Silva 17.24   18.20    Chile 17.54 18.66 20.79 18.39 17.24
61 Mateo Andrés Torres Salamanca 17.31   19.01    Chile 18.12 18.42 21.21 20.49 17.31
62 Benjamin Pacheco 15.65   19.03    Chile 18.53 21.50 25.92 17.05 15.65
63 Daniel Lépez 16.95   19.09    Chile 20.28 19.17 26.32 17.81 16.95
64 Felipe Cordero 15.89   19.50    Chile 19.52 15.89 20.78 18.19 25.67
65 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 16.88   19.87    Chile 20.90 20.87 16.88 17.84 21.20
66 Miguel Angel Rios Rodriguez 15.64   19.97    Chile 20.79 17.52 21.61 22.68 15.64
67 Mauricio Raymond Barros 15.74   20.06    Chile 15.74 19.66 19.34 21.18 22.88
68 Camilo Andres Vidal Medrano 18.46   20.45    Chile 20.01 19.18 18.46 23.08 22.15
69 Vladimirovich Benni Henríquez 15.73   20.51    Chile 20.59 18.45 15.73 22.48 27.36
70 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 18.26   21.22    Chile 29.94 18.26 20.16 22.73 20.76
71 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 18.07   21.99    Chile 21.65 37.18 18.07 23.38 20.94
72 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 18.77   22.29    Chile 24.75 21.77 20.36 25.15 18.77
73 Benjamín Vargas 15.70   23.13    Chile 28.49 21.28 24.77 23.33 15.70
74 Jose Luis Toro 21.78   23.32    Chile 22.10 23.58 26.89 24.29 21.78
75 Franco Esteban Jiménez Muñoz 18.51   24.24    Chile 27.13 18.51 22.98 22.61 1:03.05
76 Agustin Cerda 21.97   24.54    Chile 27.60 21.97 26.60 23.27 23.74
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 8.00   8.55   NR  Chile 8.01 11.89 9.16 8.47 8.00
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.13   9.84    Chile 9.42 9.13 9.96 11.14 10.13
3 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 7.94   10.13    Chile 7.94 8.20 12.39 10.56 11.64
4 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 7.32   10.23    Chile 7.32 9.94 11.15 11.50 9.61
5 Diego Núñez 9.59   10.63    Chile 10.76 11.92 9.59 11.05 10.08
6 Bruno Gálvez 9.59   10.91    Chile 10.03 9.59 11.73 10.98 15.26
7 José Garrido 8.43   11.01    Chile 13.27 10.71 8.43 10.74 11.59
8 Diego Garrido 10.73   11.14    Chile 10.73 11.26 11.33 10.83 11.37
9 Rodrigo Cabezas 10.42   11.18    Chile 10.79 DNF 12.22 10.53 10.42
10 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 9.80   11.41    Chile 11.95 11.66 16.79 9.80 10.62
11 Leandro Abarca 11.09   11.50    Chile 11.11 11.09 11.68 11.70 14.54
12 Joaquín Mena Carmi 9.16   11.57    Chile 12.02 12.96 11.67 9.16 11.02
13 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 9.86   11.67    Chile 9.86 13.36 11.39 13.26 10.37
14 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 10.61   11.67    Chile 11.23 11.00 10.61 12.78 16.14
15 Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz 10.14   11.99    Chile 10.14 11.68 12.96 13.10 11.33
16 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 11.04   12.03    Chile 11.04 12.16 14.66 11.05 12.88
17 Fernando Aquino 9.62   12.17    Peru 11.87 26.41 11.43 9.62 13.21
18 Raúl Low Beattie 11.09   12.17    Chile 11.63 12.55 16.47 11.09 12.34
19 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 10.78   12.34    Chile 11.13 14.87 12.48 10.78 13.41
20 Bastian Cornejo Llano 11.46   12.37    Chile 13.50 11.46 11.47 12.17 13.47
21 Ignacio Contreras 9.51   12.63    Chile 13.45 11.30 13.13 16.59 9.51
22 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 9.71   12.97    Chile 11.55 14.51 9.71 14.23 13.12
23 Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate 11.38   13.08    Chile 11.38 18.84 13.49 12.86 12.88
24 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 10.67   13.44    Chile 10.67 14.79 12.44 15.51 13.08
25 Santiago Lara Bravo 11.59   13.60    Chile 12.00 15.79 13.00 11.59 16.64
26 Gabriel Garces 10.74   13.73    Chile 10.74 18.82 15.59 12.33 13.28
27 Christian Goñi 12.56   13.74    Uruguay 14.53 12.91 15.72 12.56 13.79
28 Bastián Sepúlveda 12.89   14.00    Chile 14.55 13.14 14.32 14.94 12.89
29 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 12.11   14.03    Chile 12.11 15.59 15.06 14.05 12.98
30 Duval Valdes Ayala 13.12   14.05    Chile 15.12 13.12 13.46 17.64 13.57
31 Gian González Guerrero 11.88   14.87    Chile 11.88 12.68 18.21 22.79 13.72
32 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 12.41   15.01    Chile 12.41 16.86 15.32 16.75 12.96
33 Atalía Wachtendorff 11.49   15.08    Chile 15.64 14.73 16.95 11.49 14.87
34 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 13.69   15.34    Chile 17.53 17.07 13.69 14.97 13.97
35 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 12.77   15.41    Chile 16.49 12.77 16.40 13.33 31.02
36 Diego Cordova 15.71   16.74    Chile 16.35 21.05 17.82 16.06 15.71
37 Lucas Radrigan 16.13   17.09    Chile 16.13 17.26 18.30 17.50 16.50
38 Diego García Parker 15.68   18.30    Chile 22.70 15.68 15.78 23.25 16.42
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Núñez 7.91   9.00    Chile 8.88 8.39 9.87 7.91 9.74
2 Felipe Medel 8.77   9.60    Chile 9.64 12.76 9.89 9.28 8.77
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 9.33   9.94    Chile 10.20 9.49 10.58 10.12 9.33
4 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 8.46   10.32    Chile 11.54 11.93 9.31 10.11 8.46
5 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 9.23   10.33    Chile 11.08 9.23 10.06 9.84 11.14
6 Leandro Abarca 9.62   11.28    Chile 10.22 11.37 12.24 13.71 9.62
7 José Garrido 10.23   11.65    Chile 11.61 10.23 11.89 11.46 13.12
8 Rodrigo Cabezas 7.97   11.72    Chile 7.97 11.66 11.88 11.73 11.76
9 Bruno Gálvez 10.59   11.94    Chile 12.97 12.05 10.80 10.59 17.14
10 Diego Garrido 11.03   12.20    Chile 11.03 12.46 12.73 14.42 11.41
11 Joaquín Mena Carmi 12.63   13.11    Chile 13.43 15.69 13.22 12.63 12.68
12 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 10.58   13.48    Chile 12.98 14.26 10.58 13.20 15.29
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 2.46   3.56    Chile 3.51 4.69 2.49 6.03 2.46
2 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 3.30   3.70    Chile 3.61 3.86 3.30 4.58 3.64
3 Ignacio Contreras 3.34   3.74    Chile 3.51 3.91 3.34 4.74 3.81
4 Felipe Medel 2.72   3.92    Chile 4.06 4.37 4.46 2.72 3.32
5 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 3.47   4.12    Chile 4.09 5.96 4.13 3.47 4.14
6 José Garrido 2.31   4.23    Chile 4.43 7.83 2.31 4.92 3.34
7 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 3.38   4.37    Chile 3.70 4.63 3.38 4.87 4.79
8 Bastian Cornejo Llano 3.55   4.40    Chile 3.76 5.97 3.55 4.22 5.21
9 Leandro Abarca 3.54   4.65    Chile 4.18 5.67 3.54 4.09 6.20
10 Rodrigo Cabezas 3.25   4.79    Chile 5.68 5.06 3.25 5.43 3.88
11 Francisco Rosales 3.66   4.79    Chile 3.66 5.06 5.34 3.97 22.84
12 Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano 3.77   4.82    Chile 4.78 4.50 5.73 3.77 5.19
13 Bastián Sepúlveda 4.11   4.88    Chile 4.62 5.12 8.30 4.11 4.90
14 Diego Garrido 4.29   4.90    Chile 5.59 4.78 4.29 4.83 5.08
15 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 4.23   4.92    Chile 5.04 5.37 4.36 4.23 5.65
16 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 4.25   4.93    Chile 4.25 5.57 4.50 4.97 5.31
17 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 3.91   5.04    Chile 5.18 4.60 5.68 3.91 5.34
18 Duval Valdes Ayala 4.47   5.16    Chile 4.47 4.94 5.17 7.48 5.38
19 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 3.18   5.18    Chile 5.01 3.18 5.54 4.99 DNF
20 Raúl Low Beattie 3.77   5.28    Chile 3.77 6.30 10.27 5.42 4.13
21 Agustin Cerda 4.73   5.31    Chile 6.21 5.09 5.47 4.73 5.37
22 Joaquín Mena Carmi 4.74   5.33    Chile 5.99 4.74 5.08 4.92 6.90
23 Ismael Benjamin Ñiquin Gamarra 3.95   5.39    Peru 6.70 5.00 6.19 3.95 4.98
24 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 5.22   5.46    Chile 6.19 5.22 5.40 5.52 5.47
25 Bruno Gálvez 4.77   5.59    Chile 5.22 5.96 6.82 4.77 5.59
26 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 4.89   5.60    Chile 5.63 4.89 6.17 9.08 5.01
27 Salvador Lara Bravo 4.45   5.69    Chile 6.31 5.13 6.49 5.62 4.45
28 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 4.64   5.73    Chile 4.64 5.00 6.57 7.37 5.61
29 Benjamin Pacheco 4.36   5.76    Chile 12.63 4.36 5.78 4.89 6.60
30 Jorge Begazo Orihuela 4.80   5.83    Peru 6.40 5.51 4.80 5.57 7.03
31 Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz 4.25   5.84    Chile 4.25 6.60 5.84 5.11 6.58
32 Diego Esteban Valdebenito 4.82   5.85    Chile 7.55 5.40 4.82 6.75 5.40
33 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 4.72   5.86    Chile 8.16 4.72 5.99 6.28 5.30
34 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 4.65   5.93    Chile 7.51 4.99 4.65 DNF 5.29
35 Gabriel Garces 5.05   5.98    Chile 6.53 5.56 5.85 8.20 5.05
36 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 4.75   6.02    Chile 5.47 5.48 8.09 4.75 7.12
37 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 3.30   6.09    Chile 6.27 6.82 3.30 5.17 DNF
38 Daniel Lépez 3.26   6.14    Chile DNF 5.74 5.51 3.26 7.18
39 Bruno Benjamín Tapia Covarrubias 2.83   6.19    Chile 7.45 6.18 4.94 2.83 15.44
40 Gian González Guerrero 3.89   6.25    Chile 6.02 6.75 3.89 6.54 6.18
41 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 5.69   6.33    Chile 6.61 6.58 5.80 5.69 7.17
42 Fernando Aquino 5.30   6.39    Peru 7.87 7.49 5.94 5.30 5.74
43 Matias Concha 5.36   6.41    Chile 6.93 6.10 7.25 6.20 5.36
44 Diego Tapia Arcos 5.60   6.43    Chile 5.60 6.85 10.99 6.06 6.39
45 Felipe Cordero 3.37   6.49    Chile 6.93 4.42 8.38 8.11 3.37
46 Joaquin Andres Rudolph Rodriguez 5.36   6.49    Chile 5.41 7.80 9.21 5.36 6.27
47 Diego Cordova 5.17   6.58    Chile 6.38 5.17 7.07 6.28 9.35
48 Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate 5.27   6.59    Chile 10.96 6.45 6.99 6.32 5.27
49 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 4.40   6.61    Chile 8.49 4.40 5.81 6.02 7.99
50 Byron Hans Engber Corvalan 5.67   6.61    Chile 6.46 5.95 7.90 7.42 5.67
51 Christian Goñi 4.51   6.62    Uruguay 9.43 5.22 5.22 14.26 4.51
52 Vicente Astroza 4.82   6.65    Chile 7.05 6.96 4.82 7.76 5.94
53 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 5.76   6.65    Chile 6.94 6.11 6.91 DNF 5.76
54 Tomas Bustos 5.66   6.68    Chile 6.77 7.86 5.66 6.65 6.63
55 Sebastián Yuste Lucero 4.65   6.78    Chile DNF 4.65 5.73 7.80 6.82
56 Alvaro Delgado 4.11   6.81    Chile 5.59 4.11 9.39 5.80 9.03
57 Thomas Inostroza 6.12   6.91    Chile 7.05 6.12 7.38 6.30 7.38
58 Diego García Parker 5.15   6.92    Chile 7.77 6.38 5.15 6.60 8.57
59 Santiago Lara Bravo 5.31   6.92    Chile 5.31 6.12 8.04 9.09 6.60
60 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 6.43   7.07    Chile 8.74 7.18 7.47 6.43 6.55
61 Vladimirovich Benni Henríquez 6.03   7.11    Chile 7.97 6.03 DNF 6.74 6.63
62 Camilo Andres Vidal Medrano 6.46   7.11    Chile 7.01 13.34 7.80 6.46 6.53
63 Franco Esteban Jiménez Muñoz 5.44   7.14    Chile 8.41 6.15 8.56 5.44 6.85
64 Sebastián Eduardo Morales Castillo 3.23   7.15    Chile 7.53 6.32 7.61 3.23 9.10
65 Carlos Muñoz 5.39   7.19    Chile 5.73 5.39 7.64 DNF 8.21
66 Mikel Martinez Rodriguez 5.19   7.26    Chile 6.07 5.19 9.02 8.84 6.86
67 Rodrigo Andrés Fuentes Gamboa 5.65   7.33    Chile 12.62 7.16 8.19 5.65 6.65
68 Cristobal Ignacio Lira Velasquez 5.70   7.36    Chile 8.41 10.86 6.70 5.70 6.97
69 Agustín González Silva 7.00   7.42    Chile DNF 7.65 7.44 7.16 7.00
70 Jaime Aguilera 4.54   7.44    Chile 21.73 8.18 6.17 4.54 7.96
71 Giuseppe Santelices 6.60   7.47    Chile 7.26 6.60 10.09 7.38 7.78
72 Benjamín Vargas 3.72   7.52    Chile 7.15 8.61 7.83 3.72 7.59
73 Renato Reinoso 6.32   7.63    Chile 6.32 7.44 8.46 7.13 8.32
74 Cristobal Celis Daza 4.46   7.69    Chile 7.74 8.81 6.53 4.46 18.11
75 Mauricio Raymond Barros 5.63   7.75    Chile 8.30 6.13 5.63 DNF 8.81
76 Bastián Zenteno 6.92   7.78    Chile 12.34 7.01 9.23 6.92 7.09
77 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 5.41   8.03    Chile 9.37 5.41 6.07 DNF 8.65
78 Alonso Andres Duarte Gascon 4.62   8.12    Chile 7.98 4.62 7.74 8.64 8.97
79 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 6.80   8.18    Chile 6.88 9.73 DNF 7.93 6.80
80 Vicente Valentin Gomez Garrido 6.79   8.23    Chile 8.91 7.58 8.59 8.52 6.79
81 Atalía Wachtendorff 7.44   8.51    Chile 7.44 10.68 8.50 8.68 8.36
82 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman 5.82   8.77    Chile 12.39 6.86 19.96 5.82 7.05
83 Gabriel Alonso Salgado Barahona 7.50   8.83    Chile 10.71 7.50 9.22 7.99 9.29
84 Pablo Orellana 7.26   8.91    Chile 9.79 7.26 9.05 17.47 7.90
85 Eduardo Alberto Soto Maldonado 5.53   8.97    Chile 8.36 5.53 9.78 8.78 11.20
86 Luis Enrique Paredes Pierola 7.52   9.19    Chile 12.02 9.28 7.52 7.94 10.36
87 Jose Luis Toro 4.75   9.21    Chile 11.52 DNF 7.23 4.75 8.88
88 Matías Felipe Puga Rojas 7.81   9.21    Chile 11.09 7.93 7.81 9.79 9.92
89 Benjamin Catalan Vicencio 6.50   9.28    Chile 8.98 8.78 6.50 13.12 10.08
90 Walter Cataldo 4.27   9.45    Chile 12.43 9.62 23.34 4.27 6.30
91 Ignacio Andres Inzunza Vega 8.04   9.52    Chile 8.35 11.25 10.44 9.76 8.04
92 Francisco Antonio Olave Paz 6.74   9.56    Chile 14.20 6.74 9.41 9.37 9.90
93 Boris Cuevas 5.81   9.61    Chile 9.88 10.33 8.63 5.81 11.75
94 Benjamin Osses 7.38   10.17    Chile DNF 8.64 12.58 7.38 9.29
95 Nicolás Alejandro Escobar Contreras 8.38   10.34    Chile 11.80 9.94 8.38 DNF 9.28
96 Juan Jose Ascon Garro 8.35   10.77    Chile 8.35 13.27 10.50 10.26 11.55
97 Benjamin Ignacio Novoa Mella 9.33   12.02    Chile 10.83 14.91 13.10 12.12 9.33
98 Javier Subercaseaux 9.31   12.03    Chile 12.90 9.31 14.76 12.73 10.45
99 Gonzalo Cortés 8.86   13.28    Chile 14.34 13.09 8.86 15.10 12.40
100 Lucas Marcelo Ansieta Márquez 11.40   13.51    Chile 14.33 DNF 11.40 11.66 14.55
101 Bayron Alexis Bravo Toledo 11.92   13.53    Chile 13.34 13.79 13.46 11.92 14.05
102 Martin Damian Castillo Opazo 9.64   13.74    Chile 17.33 10.76 9.64 14.71 15.75
103 Lucciano Camilo Scapini Yañez 8.74   14.02    Chile 16.54 14.16 11.36 18.58 8.74
104 Fabian Jesus Jerez Cepeda 10.47   14.19    Chile 14.01 10.47 19.73 16.29 12.27
105 Matias Andres Aldana Cabreras 7.24   14.22    Chile 14.57 18.37 9.73 DNF 7.24
106 José Miguel Gallo 10.41   14.39    Uruguay 20.53 10.90 DNF 11.75 10.41
107 Enrique Castro 7.74   15.29    Chile 7.74 10.16 25.10 DNF 10.62
108 Ramón Villegas 13.85   17.37    Chile 13.85 15.88 21.44 21.94 14.78
109 Macarena Pérez Calero 13.72   17.71    Chile 13.72 17.11 DNF 14.85 21.18
110 Agustin Ignacio Pizarro Moran 10.90   19.67    Chile 25.76 14.78 18.46 10.90 40.50
111 Sergio Valenzuela Gomez 17.50   23.11    Chile 17.50 19.90 46.80 21.09 28.35
112 Amarú Antú Mella Roman 15.60   43.48    Chile 15.60 1:31.66 52.23 24.98 53.23
113 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 3.56   DNF    Chile DNF 3.56 4.19 DNF 4.25
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 2.82   3.08    Chile 2.82 3.43 2.95 2.87 4.04
2 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 2.30   3.41    Chile 3.80 3.01 3.60 2.30 3.61
3 José Garrido 2.09   3.70    Chile 4.85 3.62 3.19 4.28 2.09
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 3.93   4.35    Chile 7.66 4.10 4.55 4.40 3.93
5 Joaquín Mena Carmi 3.60   4.37    Chile 3.60 4.61 4.22 4.57 4.31
6 Santiago Lara Bravo 4.06   4.37    Chile 7.24 4.17 4.06 4.34 4.61
7 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 3.81   4.51    Chile 4.44 3.81 4.70 4.39 DNF
8 Francisco Rosales 2.69   4.60    Chile 3.82 3.49 2.69 6.49 7.15
9 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 3.84   4.61    Chile 4.24 5.36 4.23 3.84 6.34
10 Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano 3.06   4.71    Chile 3.06 4.76 4.59 4.82 4.78
11 Bastian Cornejo Llano 2.82   4.73    Chile 5.12 DNF 4.41 2.82 4.67
12 Leandro Abarca 3.35   4.78    Chile 3.35 4.36 4.60 5.47 5.39
13 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 4.06   4.90    Chile 6.27 4.06 4.81 4.23 5.66
14 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 1.82   5.03    Chile 4.42 1.82 6.03 4.63 6.22
15 Christian Goñi 4.63   5.11    Uruguay 5.05 5.82 5.35 4.93 4.63
16 Ignacio Contreras 3.39   5.15    Chile 8.62 5.55 3.39 5.81 4.10
17 Diego Esteban Valdebenito 4.06   5.32    Chile 6.19 4.06 4.82 6.10 5.05
18 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 4.03   5.45    Chile DNF 4.38 4.55 7.41 4.03
19 Bruno Benjamín Tapia Covarrubias 4.72   5.45    Chile 4.72 5.16 5.82 5.38 6.46
20 Diego Garrido 3.33   5.49    Chile 6.54 4.20 3.33 5.72 9.21
21 Gabriel Garces 5.04   5.65    Chile 8.28 5.67 5.04 5.97 5.32
22 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 5.24   5.65    Chile 5.38 5.73 8.53 5.24 5.84
23 Bastián Sepúlveda 4.39   5.66    Chile 4.39 6.37 6.06 5.42 5.51
24 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 4.94   5.72    Chile 4.94 5.19 6.19 5.81 6.16
25 Duval Valdes Ayala 5.35   5.72    Chile 5.39 6.26 6.58 5.51 5.35
26 Ismael Benjamin Ñiquin Gamarra 5.29   5.74    Peru 5.48 5.29 6.25 5.49 7.22
27 Raúl Low Beattie 4.48   5.80    Chile 5.34 4.48 5.55 7.16 6.50
28 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 4.09   5.94    Chile 6.14 5.58 4.09 7.91 6.09
29 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 4.38   5.94    Chile 6.50 4.38 5.23 6.45 6.15
30 Diego Cordova 4.77   5.94    Chile 7.52 4.77 5.36 4.94 DNF
31 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 5.06   6.07    Chile 6.11 5.65 6.46 5.06 10.13
32 Benjamin Pacheco 5.23   6.27    Chile 6.80 5.23 DNF 6.21 5.81
33 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 4.32   6.28    Chile 7.42 7.74 4.32 6.82 4.61
34 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 5.26   6.29    Chile 6.37 6.19 6.30 9.23 5.26
35 Matias Concha 5.68   6.34    Chile 6.87 6.74 5.68 6.47 5.81
36 Tomas Bustos 5.11   6.71    Chile 5.11 8.05 6.40 DNF 5.67
37 Diego García Parker 5.55   6.86    Chile DNF 6.23 5.55 8.30 6.05
38 Salvador Lara Bravo 4.74   6.90    Chile 7.72 5.33 7.64 8.01 4.74
39 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 6.63   6.92    Chile 7.47 6.80 7.28 6.63 6.68
40 Fernando Aquino 5.89   6.93    Peru 7.37 8.57 5.89 6.47 6.94
41 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 4.71   7.04    Chile 9.60 4.87 6.64 9.87 4.71
42 Alvaro Delgado 6.19   7.09    Chile 7.03 7.83 6.41 6.19 9.08
43 Byron Hans Engber Corvalan 5.70   7.26    Chile 10.46 6.97 7.24 5.70 7.56
44 Vicente Astroza 5.79   7.26    Chile 8.30 6.73 6.74 8.71 5.79
45 Thomas Inostroza 5.80   7.43    Chile 8.29 5.80 6.10 7.90 9.85
46 Agustin Cerda 4.75   7.57    Chile 9.74 12.95 4.75 6.68 6.29
47 Daniel Lépez 6.38   7.86    Chile 6.80 7.16 9.61 6.38 10.71
48 Joaquin Andres Rudolph Rodriguez 5.74   8.04    Chile 10.11 7.84 8.91 5.74 7.37
49 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 6.38   8.15    Chile 8.37 7.50 10.22 8.58 6.38
50 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 5.42   DNF    Chile 5.83 5.42 DNF DNF 6.06
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 2.80   3.52    Chile 3.70 3.63 3.77 2.80 3.23
2 José Garrido 2.87   3.66    Chile 4.19 3.24 5.19 3.55 2.87
3 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 2.47   3.68    Chile 3.35 4.97 4.57 3.12 2.47
4 Felipe Medel 2.55   3.87    Chile 3.78 4.00 5.70 2.55 3.82
5 Leandro Abarca 2.82   3.97    Chile 4.99 3.38 3.55 5.05 2.82
6 Ignacio Contreras 3.76   4.06    Chile 4.18 8.75 3.76 3.76 4.25
7 Santiago Lara Bravo 3.32   4.24    Chile 3.61 4.72 4.40 6.51 3.32
8 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 3.11   4.36    Chile 5.15 3.68 3.11 4.25 5.19
9 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 2.67   4.42    Chile 5.64 2.67 5.33 4.55 3.37
10 Christian Goñi 3.67   4.57    Uruguay 4.90 5.63 4.60 3.67 4.22
11 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 3.84   4.64    Chile 10.30 5.21 3.97 3.84 4.74
12 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 2.96   4.65    Chile 7.34 2.96 5.89 4.43 3.62
13 Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano 3.60   4.92    Chile 3.60 5.46 5.66 4.32 4.97
14 Bastian Cornejo Llano 4.34   5.20    Chile 5.50 5.65 4.70 5.40 4.34
15 Rodrigo Cabezas 3.10   5.27    Chile 3.10 6.49 5.05 4.26 10.84
16 Joaquín Mena Carmi 4.49   5.49    Chile 4.63 6.34 6.39 4.49 5.50
17 Bruno Benjamín Tapia Covarrubias 3.40   5.92    Chile 6.44 3.40 6.28 5.03 7.11
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 33.30   35.10    Chile 33.30 33.69 33.37 39.08 38.23
2 José Garrido 34.21   39.28    Chile 47.74 37.87 42.90 34.21 37.06
3 Diego Núñez 37.60   41.12    Chile 38.35 41.36 56.44 43.64 37.60
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 36.98   41.83    Chile 39.18 36.98 50.31 41.74 44.56
5 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 41.03   44.94    Chile 1:04.72 45.54 41.46 41.03 47.82
6 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 42.23   47.20    Chile 49.64 42.23 47.49 51.03 44.46
7 Bastián Sepúlveda 44.09   47.78    Chile 46.26 50.61 46.46 44.09 51.51
8 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 41.16   47.88    Chile 1:41.37 46.67 52.33 41.16 44.65
9 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 43.16   48.05    Chile 49.55 51.40 43.16 48.49 46.11
10 Leandro Abarca 42.22   48.73    Chile 43.41 42.22 54.91 1:12.04 47.86
11 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 43.16   48.87    Chile 47.92 43.16 47.56 51.13 DNF
12 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 37.80   49.74    Chile 56.57 37.80 43.22 58.29 49.44
13 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 47.59   49.93    Chile 49.72 47.59 49.24 1:01.32 50.82
14 Diego Garrido 48.30   50.07    Chile 48.30 50.66 49.57 49.98 54.47
15 Ignacio Contreras 49.45   50.45    Chile 49.49 49.45 51.55 55.62 50.32
16 Bastian Cornejo Llano 46.44   51.13    Chile 53.76 49.62 46.44 51.78 51.99
17 Gabriel Garces 45.99   52.42    Chile 1:02.39 50.09 45.99 54.61 52.57
18 Christian Goñi 45.77   52.72    Uruguay 50.89 54.84 45.77 54.28 53.00
19 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 48.64   52.77    Chile 53.36 56.64 48.64 54.00 50.96
20 Duval Valdes Ayala 51.51   53.53    Chile 51.51 1:01.93 54.56 53.43 52.59
21 Fernando Aquino 49.38   55.29    Peru 53.66 49.38 58.54 55.61 56.60
22 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 53.60   55.29    Chile 53.60 1:42.29 54.22 57.24 54.41
23 Francisco Rosales 53.80   56.03    Chile 1:04.36 55.61 53.80 57.58 54.91
24 Joaquín Mena Carmi 46.03   56.30    Chile 46.03 55.30 1:14.71 59.54 54.07
25 Vicente Astroza 50.00   56.80    Chile 1:05.62 50.00 57.67 56.44 56.30
26 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 52.16   58.57    Chile 52.16 1:09.65 1:01.27 56.53 57.90
27 Santiago Lara Bravo 52.02   1:01.28    Chile 1:17.83 1:04.57 58.09 1:01.18 52.02
28 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 51.17   1:02.44    Chile 1:00.52 1:03.79 51.17 1:03.00 1:09.29
29 Jaime Aguilera 55.99   1:03.03    Chile 1:04.59 1:03.65 1:11.64 55.99 1:00.84
30 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 52.36   1:03.15    Chile 1:01.44 52.36 1:00.29 1:07.72 1:14.53
31 Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate 57.88   1:03.93    Chile 57.88 1:16.99 1:08.22 1:01.62 1:01.95
32 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 59.89   1:04.37    Chile 1:05.08 59.89 1:31.36 1:05.76 1:02.27
33 Raúl Low Beattie 1:01.21   1:08.72    Chile 1:17.35 DNF 1:02.44 1:06.36 1:01.21
34 Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz 53.43   1:09.28    Chile 1:19.31 53.43 1:05.86 1:09.96 1:12.01
35 Cristobal Celis Daza 1:03.84   1:10.19    Chile 1:03.84 1:22.97 1:09.79 1:15.21 1:05.57
36 Gian González Guerrero 1:05.26   1:10.92    Chile 1:07.15 1:12.11 1:05.26 1:13.50 1:22.74
37 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 1:01.76   1:11.31    Chile 1:17.79 1:10.47 1:01.76 1:12.30 1:11.16
38 Jorge Begazo Orihuela 59.77   1:11.75    Peru 1:21.62 59.77 1:15.41 1:10.04 1:09.81
39 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 1:06.39   1:13.99    Chile 1:17.30 1:11.48 1:32.68 1:06.39 1:13.18
40 Daniel Lépez 1:06.59   1:15.34    Chile 1:06.59 DNF 1:17.62 1:14.98 1:13.43
41 Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano 57.94   1:17.04    Chile DNF 1:17.60 1:15.56 57.94 1:17.95
42 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 1:08.61   1:17.50    Chile 1:20.77 1:43.38 1:16.78 1:08.61 1:14.94
43 Gabriel Alonso Salgado Barahona 1:10.68   1:17.79    Chile 1:37.43 1:10.68 1:17.89 1:18.27 1:17.21
44 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 1:10.25   1:18.77    Chile 1:16.85 1:10.25 1:21.75 1:17.70 1:25.61
45 Tomas Bustos 1:08.25   1:19.02    Chile 1:20.66 1:15.50 1:08.25 1:20.89 1:25.23
46 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 1:15.78   1:19.55    Chile 1:24.92 1:16.18 1:15.78 1:17.55 DNF
47 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 1:13.42   1:21.36    Chile 1:21.57 1:13.42 1:17.65 1:36.91 1:24.87
48 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 1:15.36   1:22.79    Chile 1:32.93 1:15.49 1:15.36 DNF 1:19.96
49 Diego García Parker 1:07.15   1:23.67    Chile 1:27.21 1:07.15 1:16.97 1:26.83 1:39.59
50 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 1:06.70   1:24.34    Chile 1:20.57 1:06.70 1:31.92 1:20.53 1:33.39
51 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 1:05.93   1:25.86    Chile 1:40.06 1:20.98 1:16.55 1:05.93 DNF
52 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman 1:18.85   1:26.99    Chile 1:18.85 DNF 1:29.70 1:27.92 1:23.35
53 Benjamin Pacheco 1:19.83   1:30.92    Chile 1:35.30 1:28.19 1:29.28 1:19.83 1:55.63
54 Agustín González Silva 1:27.97   1:38.60    Chile 1:34.70 1:27.97 1:54.97 1:38.28 1:42.83
55 Salvador Lara Bravo 1:38.67      Chile 1:53.79 1:38.67
56 Benjamín Vargas 1:41.66      Chile 1:41.66 1:55.06
57 Agustin Cerda 1:57.89      Chile 1:57.89 2:18.29
58 Jose Luis Toro 2:06.86      Chile 2:09.57 2:06.86
59 Cristobal Ignacio Lira Velasquez 2:11.58      Chile 2:11.58 2:21.18
60 Martin Damian Castillo Opazo 2:17.41      Chile 2:50.87 2:17.41
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 34.36   38.19    Chile 44.31 41.93 35.30 34.36 37.34
2 Diego Núñez 33.53   39.32    Chile 35.96 42.41 40.29 41.72 33.53
3 José Garrido 32.48   40.21    Chile 37.08 41.98 41.56 32.48 43.38
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 33.95   41.09    Chile 43.96 36.78 46.64 42.54 33.95
5 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 38.08   41.90    Chile 48.91 40.64 40.73 44.34 38.08
6 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 44.13   44.58    Chile 49.20 44.77 44.72 44.13 44.24
7 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 42.62   46.23    Chile 47.22 47.09 42.62 57.05 44.39
8 Bastián Sepúlveda 43.50   47.21    Chile 52.66 51.32 44.61 45.71 43.50
9 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 43.35   47.80    Chile 49.30 48.62 43.35 45.48 50.30
10 Ignacio Contreras 44.13   47.91    Chile 45.95 44.13 45.65 53.14 52.12
11 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 46.83   48.87    Chile 46.83 48.00 51.62 52.26 46.99
12 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 48.28   52.73    Chile 55.83 51.97 51.41 48.28 54.80
13 Duval Valdes Ayala 44.20   53.11    Chile 57.00 50.18 1:03.93 44.20 52.16
14 Fernando Aquino 47.33   53.38    Peru 56.60 47.33 48.95 1:02.40 54.58
15 Bastian Cornejo Llano 53.72   54.26    Chile 54.31 54.42 1:03.27 54.05 53.72
16 Francisco Rosales 44.21   54.63    Chile 51.00 56.47 59.59 56.42 44.21
17 Joaquín Mena Carmi 50.25   54.80    Chile 50.25 53.18 53.73 57.48 59.53
18 Gabriel Garces 50.73   55.65    Chile 55.31 50.73 57.80 53.85 1:09.60
19 Leandro Abarca 53.75   55.99    Chile 53.75 55.33 1:05.63 55.90 56.75
20 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 50.03   56.78    Chile 57.30 54.62 50.03 58.41 1:04.28
21 Vicente Astroza 49.02   1:00.38    Chile 49.02 58.24 1:03.88 1:12.35 59.02
22 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 53.00   1:00.41    Chile 1:00.27 53.00 57.74 1:03.22 1:07.30
23 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 59.82   1:00.81    Chile 59.87 1:02.65 59.82 1:01.23 1:01.34
24 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 58.85   1:02.17    Chile 1:03.44 1:06.69 1:04.10 58.85 58.96
25 Santiago Lara Bravo 59.52   1:03.18    Chile 1:00.46 59.52 1:05.19 1:14.71 1:03.90
26 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 59.93   1:04.56    Chile 1:03.40 59.93 1:07.70 1:02.73 1:07.56
27 Jaime Aguilera 56.98   1:05.05    Chile 56.98 1:05.85 1:10.49 1:05.69 1:03.60
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 33.11   36.49    Chile 33.11 36.75 35.00 38.51 37.73
2 José Garrido 36.97   38.99    Chile 39.16 40.62 37.18 43.61 36.97
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 38.28   40.69    Chile 38.28 39.83 43.93 45.06 38.30
4 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 39.00   40.76    Chile 40.40 48.62 39.00 40.82 41.06
5 Diego Núñez 37.96   40.99    Chile 42.37 41.61 37.96 42.73 39.00
6 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 39.97   45.89    Chile 51.65 39.97 48.37 45.85 43.46
7 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 42.91   46.25    Chile 49.81 42.91 49.86 43.63 45.31
8 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 43.43   48.03    Chile 46.67 49.18 1:02.07 43.43 48.23
9 Ignacio Contreras 45.06   48.34    Chile 50.30 46.56 50.15 45.06 48.31
10 Bastián Sepúlveda 48.89   52.56    Chile 50.40 55.46 51.81 48.89 1:03.07
11 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 51.29   57.70    Chile 1:01.17 1:03.93 51.29 53.29 58.63
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 1:03.67   NR 1:08.25   NR  Chile 1:03.67 1:13.01 1:04.39 1:18.05 1:07.35
2 Diego Núñez 1:12.63   1:20.64    Chile 1:25.47 1:12.63 1:22.45 1:31.67 1:13.99
3 José Garrido 1:14.86   1:23.08    Chile 1:19.63 1:26.22 1:23.38 1:33.24 1:14.86
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 1:16.07   1:25.99    Chile 1:31.33 1:24.17 1:24.93 1:28.87 1:16.07
5 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 1:21.02   1:26.52    Chile 1:27.71 1:25.20 1:21.02 1:26.66 1:42.67
6 Diego Garrido 1:21.67   1:28.98    Chile 1:21.67 1:28.96 1:29.85 1:31.45 1:28.13
7 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 1:25.75   1:32.27    Chile 1:31.40 1:38.53 1:25.75 1:33.85 1:31.55
8 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 1:26.35   1:35.49    Chile 1:26.35 1:37.57 1:41.98 1:37.43 1:31.47
9 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 1:18.37   1:36.65    Chile 1:39.30 1:49.26 1:18.37 1:45.70 1:24.95
10 Bastián Sepúlveda 1:28.65   1:40.26    Chile 1:40.73 1:38.93 1:43.55 1:28.65 1:41.12
11 Duval Valdes Ayala 1:38.16   1:46.59    Chile 1:45.68 1:53.31 1:38.16 1:47.77 1:46.32
12 Ignacio Contreras 1:38.84   1:48.17    Chile 1:57.57 1:54.27 1:41.54 1:38.84 1:48.71
13 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 1:48.22   1:56.68    Chile 2:08.31 1:48.22 1:48.25 2:01.40 2:00.39
14 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 1:53.17   1:56.99    Chile 1:53.17 1:57.30 1:58.98 2:05.80 1:54.69
15 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 1:45.84   1:57.04    Chile 1:45.84 2:05.26 1:49.52 2:09.59 1:56.34
16 Christian Goñi 1:50.92   1:57.07    Uruguay 2:00.78 2:02.24 1:50.92 1:58.07 1:52.36
17 Gabriel Garces 1:46.57   2:02.05    Chile 2:03.52 2:09.39 1:53.23 DNF 1:46.57
18 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 1:47.74   2:02.61    Chile 2:05.38 2:08.61 1:47.74 2:03.48 1:58.97
19 Francisco Rosales 1:50.81   2:05.04    Chile 1:53.82 2:07.40 2:13.89 2:31.77 1:50.81
20 Joaquín Mena Carmi 1:49.59   2:05.38    Chile 2:19.53 2:08.70 1:49.59 1:53.60 2:13.83
21 Fernando Aquino 1:49.46   2:05.59    Peru 1:49.46 2:02.55 2:08.63 2:06.41 2:07.80
22 Santiago Lara Bravo 1:56.80   2:10.45    Chile 2:21.70 1:58.20 2:11.44 1:56.80 2:27.25
23 Bruno Gálvez 2:03.14   2:12.47    Chile 2:03.14 2:20.59 2:07.14 2:12.11 2:18.15
24 Raúl Low Beattie 2:04.53   2:12.47    Chile 2:18.79 2:04.53 2:05.62 2:12.99 2:27.52
25 Bastian Cornejo Llano 1:54.14   2:15.58    Chile 3:01.71 2:07.52 1:54.14 2:18.05 2:21.17
26 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 1:53.58   2:16.65    Chile 1:53.58 2:56.13 2:06.11 2:20.67 2:23.16
27 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 2:20.15   2:29.49    Chile 2:20.15 2:31.74 2:24.63 2:32.09 3:15.98
28 Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate 2:16.60   2:32.20    Chile 2:24.25 2:35.87 2:36.47 2:16.60 2:58.28
29 Vicente Astroza 2:05.39   2:32.71    Chile 2:15.37 3:13.90 2:08.85 2:05.39 DNF
30 Tomas Bustos 2:25.49   2:33.79    Chile 2:38.79 2:49.35 2:25.49 2:27.52 2:35.05
31 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 2:21.51   2:34.48    Chile 2:38.33 2:21.51 2:43.73 2:23.19 2:41.91
32 Diego Cordova 2:23.60   2:36.21    Chile 2:27.65 2:37.12 2:45.33 2:23.60 2:43.85
33 Jaime Aguilera 2:19.27   2:36.66    Chile 2:19.27 2:44.32 3:36.57 2:19.49 2:46.17
34 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez 2:17.79   2:36.90    Chile 2:36.53 DNF 2:17.79 2:32.93 2:41.23
35 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman 2:25.93   2:37.70    Chile 2:47.34 2:39.15 2:29.57 2:25.93 2:44.38
36 Boris Cuevas 2:25.49   2:39.41    Chile 2:40.33 2:50.88 2:25.49 2:38.41 2:39.48
37 Cristobal Celis Daza 2:11.30   2:42.74    Chile 2:34.07 2:36.86 2:58.88 2:11.30 2:57.29
38 Diego García Parker 2:08.79   2:46.19    Chile 2:54.69 2:26.87 2:08.79 3:01.04 2:57.01
39 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 2:40.56   2:57.64    Chile 3:04.01 2:40.56 2:48.49 3:03.73 3:00.70
40 Leandro Abarca 2:38.00   2:59.42    Chile 2:38.00 3:05.92 2:43.84 DNF 3:08.51
41 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 2:55.18   3:01.16    Chile 2:56.42 3:12.92 2:55.18 3:08.24 2:58.81
42 Martín Arturo González Asenjo DNF      Chile DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 1:03.68   1:09.25    Chile 1:09.57 1:13.79 1:12.12 1:06.05 1:03.68
2 Diego Núñez 1:16.04   1:22.41    Chile 1:27.69 1:21.00 1:22.79 1:23.44 1:16.04
3 José Garrido 1:20.79   1:25.08    Chile 1:20.79 1:29.91 1:22.96 1:22.38 1:30.09
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 1:13.82   1:26.51    Chile 1:27.88 1:13.82 1:24.78 1:26.87 1:41.32
5 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 1:23.82   1:29.86    Chile 1:26.76 1:38.22 1:23.82 1:26.23 1:36.60
6 Diego Garrido 1:32.14   1:35.00    Chile 1:32.14 1:32.64 1:50.53 1:35.40 1:36.95
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastián Yuste Lucero 1:09.60   DNF    Chile DNF 1:09.60 1:12.04
2 Duval Valdes Ayala 1:52.13   DNF    Chile 1:52.13 DNF 2:16.66
3 Felipe Medel 1:55.58   2:16.74    Chile 2:22.89 1:55.58 2:31.75
4 Martín Ulises Villa Urisman 1:58.57   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 1:58.57
5 Rodrigo Cabezas 4:11.93   5:02.64    Chile 5:23.52 5:32.46 4:11.93
6 Boris Cuevas 6:21.74   DNF    Chile DNF 6:21.74 7:10.90
7 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 8:18.16   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 8:18.16
8 Bruno Gálvez DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
8 Christian Goñi DNF   DNF    Uruguay DNF DNF DNF
8 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
8 Gabriel Garces DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
8 Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
8 Martín Arturo González Asenjo DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
8 Mauricio Raymond Barros DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
8 Tomas Bustos DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
8 Vicente Astroza DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 15.83   17.13    Chile 17.17 17.70 16.59 17.63 15.83
2 Felipe Medel 14.67   17.71    Chile 18.95 16.75 14.67 18.36 18.02
3 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 15.75   18.90    Chile 19.26 21.44 18.95 15.75 18.48
4 Leandro Abarca 16.02   18.94    Chile 16.02 19.36 21.46 18.61 18.84
5 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 15.97   19.35    Chile 21.67 19.16 15.97 20.67 18.21
6 Christian Goñi 17.09   19.57    Uruguay 24.69 17.60 20.58 17.09 20.52
7 Rodrigo Cabezas 17.48   20.37    Chile 23.26 17.48 19.99 20.53 20.59
8 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 16.92   20.60    Chile DNF 23.39 18.01 16.92 20.41
9 José Garrido 15.56   21.17    Chile 23.72 23.54 20.74 15.56 19.23
10 Diego Garrido 18.02   22.16    Chile 24.16 18.02 27.08 20.58 21.73
11 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 18.65   22.34    Chile 24.68 21.84 18.65 22.13 23.06
12 Bastian Cornejo Llano 21.07   22.67    Chile 24.43 21.79 29.00 21.07 21.80
13 Vicente Astroza 22.80   23.72    Chile 23.62 24.39 26.71 23.16 22.80
14 Andrés Hidalgo Flores 21.09   24.90    Chile 54.35 21.09 27.13 22.22 25.34
15 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 23.92   25.45    Chile 25.47 32.07 23.92 24.10 26.79
16 Gabriel Garces 23.04   25.94    Chile 29.68 23.40 23.04 31.85 24.74
17 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 21.38   26.71    Chile 21.38 24.44 40.42 32.99 22.69
18 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 25.80   27.53    Chile 35.57 28.91 25.80 26.61 27.07
19 Joaquín Mena Carmi 22.36   27.64    Chile 22.36 28.92 26.76 27.23 31.19
20 Tomas Bustos 23.51   27.64    Chile 27.28 29.40 30.19 26.25 23.51
21 Ignacio Contreras 25.55   27.64    Chile 25.55 27.83 29.03 DNF 26.05
22 Bastián Sepúlveda 24.30   27.67    Chile 33.96 27.16 28.61 24.30 27.25
23 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 26.14   28.28    Chile 28.21 27.20 30.58 29.43 26.14
24 Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz 28.60   30.64    Chile 28.60 31.64 29.79 32.43 30.50
25 Raúl Low Beattie 21.57   31.11    Chile 35.87 43.83 21.57 30.58 26.88
26 Francisco Rosales 24.94   31.19    Chile 28.68 24.94 36.46 DNF 28.42
27 Sebastián Yuste Lucero 29.75   31.38    Chile 32.28 30.10 29.75 33.42 31.77
28 Fernando Aquino 21.74   31.86    Peru 34.97 29.81 32.80 21.74 32.96
29 Diego García Parker 28.15   32.66    Chile 40.79 29.72 36.59 28.15 31.68
30 Atalía Wachtendorff 26.89   32.82    Chile 35.14 33.34 26.89 30.86 34.27
31 Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate 22.63   32.97    Chile 34.30 33.98 30.63 22.63 54.02
32 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 26.96   33.31    Chile 32.79 39.37 26.96 32.63 34.50
33 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 27.62   33.40    Chile 38.80 35.84 27.62 28.42 35.93
34 Bruno Gálvez 30.34   33.48    Chile 31.62 30.34 32.17 39.84 36.64
35 Duval Valdes Ayala 30.88   34.60    Chile 32.59 30.88 34.30 36.91 37.90
36 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 28.19   34.96    Chile 28.19 42.53 32.71 30.60 41.58
37 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 31.24   35.13    Chile 31.83 36.42 42.40 37.14 31.24
38 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 28.22   35.15    Chile 39.09 37.81 28.22 30.93 36.70
39 Gian González Guerrero 27.63   35.18    Chile 27.63 41.89 31.34 32.30 DNF
40 Sebastián Eduardo Morales Castillo 28.85   35.47    Chile 47.29 29.41 39.88 28.85 37.11
41 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 30.20   35.63    Chile 30.20 36.95 52.87 39.67 30.26
42 Jaime Aguilera 30.10   36.15    Chile 35.70 30.10 41.49 34.49 38.27
43 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 34.58   36.32    Chile 35.77 34.58 36.57 36.63 59.58
44 Mateo Andrés Torres Salamanca 30.08   36.49    Chile 32.09 43.43 43.61 30.08 33.94
45 Agustín González Silva 25.94   37.13    Chile 46.98 27.06 54.18 37.34 25.94
46 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 28.27   38.14    Chile 44.30 39.13 36.69 38.60 28.27
47 Daniel Lépez 35.12   38.73    Chile 35.14 43.56 41.93 39.13 35.12
48 Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano 34.86   39.31    Chile 45.10 39.34 43.28 35.31 34.86
49 Santiago Lara Bravo 36.38   40.75    Chile 57.74 38.87 36.38 38.42 44.96
50 Felipe Cordero 40.49   41.48    Chile 41.80 42.05 40.49 41.00 41.65
51 Lucas Radrigan 33.22   42.70    Chile 55.62 47.51 38.25 33.22 42.35
52 Benjamín Vargas 33.79   43.29    Chile 45.89 36.75 47.24 33.79 48.49
53 Agustin Cerda 41.28   44.04    Chile 52.42 41.69 47.05 41.28 43.39
54 Benjamin Pacheco 32.73   44.95    Chile 44.46 32.73 58.64 49.66 40.74
55 Miguel Angel Rios Rodriguez 34.01   46.35    Chile 37.59 34.01 53.67 49.67 51.79
56 Bruno Benjamín Tapia Covarrubias 39.92   46.58    Chile 1:08.10 39.92 40.15 49.38 50.21
57 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 47.61   52.92    Chile 55.11 48.79 47.61 56.77 54.87
58 Mateo Agustín Manriquez Arancibia 40.64   53.24    Chile 58.78 52.07 40.64 49.27 58.37
59 Mauricio Raymond Barros 44.34   54.33    Chile 46.78 1:03.99 1:09.16 52.21 44.34
60 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 39.95   55.88    Chile 48.36 1:08.16 54.68 1:04.59 39.95
61 Matias Andres Aldana Cabreras 1:17.11      Chile 1:27.54 1:17.11
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 15.72   16.33    Chile 16.68 16.26 15.72 20.29 16.05
2 Christian Goñi 14.34   16.76   NR  Uruguay 18.03 16.14 14.34 17.66 16.47
3 Felipe Medel 13.65   16.90    Chile 13.65 17.62 17.73 19.92 15.34
4 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 16.11   17.08    Chile 16.11 17.05 16.26 17.94 18.60
5 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 14.93   17.73    Chile 16.27 18.28 18.64 14.93 19.39
6 Diego Garrido 16.01   18.33    Chile 18.17 23.45 16.01 16.56 20.27
7 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 14.97   18.39    Chile 22.70 16.48 15.99 14.97 23.75
8 Leandro Abarca 14.16   19.08    Chile 22.31 22.63 18.77 14.16 16.16
9 Rodrigo Cabezas 17.54   19.88    Chile 20.27 17.54 18.15 21.21 25.51
10 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 16.07   21.09    Chile 25.35 19.26 16.07 23.32 20.70
11 José Garrido 19.49   21.70    Chile 22.42 22.40 20.87 19.49 21.84
12 Bastian Cornejo Llano 22.57   24.72    Chile 26.18 22.86 25.66 22.57 25.63
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 3.80   5.70    Chile 3.80 5.39 5.28 6.43 9.23
2 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 5.81   6.73    Chile 6.20 5.81 10.86 7.92 6.07
3 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 4.69   7.36    Chile 4.69 7.45 8.43 6.24 8.39
4 Rodrigo Cabezas 6.09   8.45    Chile 6.09 8.06 8.25 9.05 9.94
5 Benjamín Vargas 5.95   8.78    Chile 5.95 13.25 9.19 9.37 7.78
6 Francisco Rosales 7.49   8.88    Chile 7.90 9.36 9.50 7.49 9.37
7 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 6.84   8.92    Chile 6.84 12.76 8.13 8.06 10.56
8 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 5.18   8.93    Chile 7.77 10.46 13.18 5.18 8.56
9 Benjamin Pacheco 6.57   8.98    Chile 7.23 12.43 10.41 6.57 9.31
10 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 6.43   9.20    Chile 6.43 11.99 8.05 7.57 DNF
11 Mateo Andrés Torres Salamanca 4.73   9.23    Chile 9.52 15.05 9.05 4.73 9.11
12 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 7.67   9.44    Chile 7.67 13.47 8.07 10.18 10.08
13 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 7.75   9.48    Chile 8.02 10.64 14.05 7.75 9.77
14 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 8.43   9.86    Chile 10.13 8.43 11.55 8.46 10.99
15 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 7.61   9.90    Chile 7.61 10.06 9.21 13.97 10.44
16 Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano 6.66   9.95    Chile 11.52 DNF 10.62 7.70 6.66
17 Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla 9.01   10.16    Chile 9.22 10.40 10.86 9.01 16.04
18 Ignacio Contreras 6.70   10.27    Chile 9.32 6.70 14.73 20.42 6.76
19 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 4.08   10.31    Chile 7.84 9.34 13.75 4.08 16.93
20 Cristobal Ignacio Lira Velasquez 9.40   10.33    Chile 10.71 11.51 10.50 9.40 9.79
21 Raúl Low Beattie 9.37   10.43    Chile 10.63 14.57 9.37 9.86 10.81
22 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 8.36   10.54    Chile 11.93 9.82 8.36 9.87 12.70
23 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 7.29   10.87    Chile 7.29 13.12 10.12 10.67 11.82
24 Renato Reinoso 7.96   10.98    Chile 10.28 14.85 13.25 9.41 7.96
25 Vicente Astroza 7.96   11.05    Chile 7.96 10.91 9.84 12.39 19.92
26 Gabriel Alonso Salgado Barahona 8.65   11.06    Chile 11.86 12.24 18.66 8.65 9.09
27 Joaquín Mena Carmi 7.53   11.47    Chile 7.53 18.23 10.85 9.50 14.06
28 Sebastián Eduardo Morales Castillo 9.11   11.64    Chile 12.00 14.43 11.05 9.11 11.87
29 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 6.70   12.29    Chile 13.50 20.07 12.78 6.70 10.60
30 Ignacio Andres Inzunza Vega 11.15   12.32    Chile 12.24 11.15 13.79 12.48 12.24
31 Diego García Parker 7.26   12.36    Chile 7.26 13.90 13.80 10.09 13.18
32 Matías Felipe Puga Rojas 9.16   12.43    Chile 12.06 11.38 13.86 9.16 15.53
33 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 6.67   12.58    Chile 14.26 10.90 14.82 6.67 12.59
34 Agustin Cerda 9.13   12.87    Chile 18.64 14.80 10.02 9.13 13.80
35 Christian Goñi 9.55   13.18    Uruguay 9.58 19.95 9.55 13.24 16.71
36 Bruno Benjamín Tapia Covarrubias 10.31   13.18    Chile 12.05 15.15 20.02 12.35 10.31
37 Diego Cordova 9.89   13.29    Chile 9.89 19.69 12.45 10.86 16.55
38 Diego Esteban Valdebenito 10.73   13.33    Chile 13.36 14.28 10.73 12.85 13.78
39 Gian González Guerrero 11.49   13.57    Chile 14.15 18.04 13.14 13.41 11.49
40 Benjamin Figueroa Godoy 12.69   14.32    Chile 13.76 16.66 12.69 16.11 13.08
41 Cristobal Urrutia Reyes 7.35   14.33    Chile 23.63 12.23 15.43 15.32 7.35
42 Sebastián Yuste Lucero 9.29   14.35    Chile 25.44 14.00 16.60 12.46 9.29
43 Agustín González Silva 9.13   14.62    Chile 13.01 18.83 17.02 13.84 9.13
44 Martin Damian Castillo Opazo 8.88   15.04    Chile 11.55 16.17 17.40 8.88 18.99
45 Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles 8.04   15.27    Chile 8.04 20.65 22.41 13.24 11.91
46 José Miguel Gallo 10.29   15.56    Uruguay 12.68 DNF 20.25 10.29 13.74
47 Mikel Martinez Rodriguez 13.94   15.68    Chile 16.50 14.31 26.15 16.22 13.94
48 Atalía Wachtendorff 11.83   15.73    Chile DNF 12.70 11.83 17.91 16.59
49 Fabian Jesus Jerez Cepeda 12.99   15.84    Chile 12.99 17.91 24.41 14.80 14.81
50 Miguel Angel Rios Rodriguez 9.02   16.03    Chile 9.02 20.01 16.20 17.33 14.56
51 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 9.85   16.42    Chile 9.85 21.09 18.08 15.18 15.99
52 Lucas Radrigan 15.10   16.49    Chile 17.55 15.53 18.00 16.39 15.10
53 Javier Subercaseaux 10.48   16.53    Chile 19.14 10.48 19.37 12.21 18.23
54 Fernando Aquino 13.90   17.78    Peru 25.17 13.90 18.68 20.34 14.33
55 Franco Esteban Jiménez Muñoz 9.60   18.11    Chile 16.96 20.72 28.15 16.66 9.60
56 Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez 11.51   18.33    Chile 23.63 11.51 18.32 17.04 19.64
57 Alvaro Delgado 15.41   18.37    Chile 17.61 15.41 18.21 19.30 24.24
58 Francisco Antonio Olave Paz 16.31   19.05    Chile 22.06 18.74 17.32 16.31 21.09
59 Bayron Alexis Bravo Toledo 13.22   19.12    Chile 13.22 44.88 19.47 15.38 22.51
60 Maximiliano Aravena Roman 16.30   21.09    Chile 18.65 17.73 16.30 26.98 26.88
61 Pedro Pablo Grandón Durán 13.68   21.45    Chile 16.70 24.97 24.91 22.74 13.68
62 Sergio Valenzuela Gomez 16.75   21.47    Chile 21.67 16.75 22.81 19.93 27.02
63 Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate 13.87   22.23    Chile 34.24 15.56 46.50 16.89 13.87
64 Luis Enrique Paredes Pierola 18.08   29.93    Chile 18.08 23.43 DNF 22.10 44.25
65 Mateo Agustín Manriquez Arancibia 13.65   DNF    Chile DNF 18.34 DNF 13.65 DNF
66 Patricio Adasme 20.00      Chile 21.19 20.00
67 Amarú Antú Mella Roman 20.13      Chile 35.16 20.13
68 Pablo Orellana 20.88      Chile 33.98 20.88
69 Bastián Zenteno 22.56      Chile 28.88 22.56
70 Franco Stefoni 24.43      Chile 37.04 24.43
71 Rodrigo Gonzalez 26.48      Chile 39.52 26.48
72 Jahmal André Sanchez Salvo 26.65      Chile 28.88 26.65
73 Renato Alonso Álvarez Ovalle 32.56      Chile 32.56 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 4.11   4.79   NR  Chile 5.37 4.54 5.66 4.11 4.47
2 Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme 4.51   6.06    Chile 5.98 4.51 7.14 5.83 6.37
3 Mateo Andrés Torres Salamanca 5.58   6.63    Chile 7.06 DNF 6.70 5.58 6.13
4 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 5.99   6.65    Chile 5.99 7.35 12.10 6.44 6.15
5 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 6.59   6.86    Chile 6.74 6.64 9.61 7.21 6.59
6 Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano 6.89   7.58    Chile 10.27 6.89 7.28 7.44 8.03
7 Benjamin Pacheco 6.22   7.69    Chile 10.83 6.22 8.00 7.41 7.67
8 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 6.59   8.77    Chile 11.95 6.59 11.40 7.94 6.96
9 Benjamín Vargas 8.25   9.33    Chile 8.45 8.25 10.64 9.69 9.85
10 Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla 6.94   9.83    Chile 11.07 6.94 11.68 8.24 10.19
11 Rodrigo Cabezas 7.93   9.97    Chile 7.93 8.65 10.41 15.38 10.85
12 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 7.57   10.00    Chile 10.36 22.33 7.57 7.99 11.65
13 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 5.74   10.07    Chile 12.47 7.04 11.05 12.13 5.74
14 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 8.46   10.25    Chile 10.96 9.81 9.98 19.51 8.46
15 Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría 8.45   11.03    Chile 9.66 8.45 14.74 14.31 9.12
16 José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete 6.87   11.08    Chile 11.36 9.47 12.40 13.17 6.87
17 Cristobal Ignacio Lira Velasquez 10.29   11.42    Chile 11.50 12.35 10.29 17.61 10.40
18 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 7.58   11.55    Chile 12.38 7.58 11.18 14.62 11.08
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado 3.85   4.55   NR  Chile 3.92 6.47 3.85 4.44 5.29
2 Francisco Rosales 5.17   5.77    Chile 6.43 5.87 6.24 5.17 5.21
3 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 4.32   5.81    Chile 5.16 6.94 7.64 4.32 5.32
4 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 5.26   6.13    Chile 5.95 6.42 9.05 5.26 6.03
5 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 5.73   6.55    Chile 7.16 6.50 5.73 5.99 7.24
6 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 5.22   6.64    Chile 7.55 6.43 6.61 5.22 6.89
7 Gabriel Garces 5.45   6.77    Chile 8.19 5.74 5.45 8.02 6.54
8 Raúl Low Beattie 4.52   7.03    Chile 6.21 6.12 4.52 DNF 8.77
9 Felipe Medel 4.87   7.17    Chile 6.65 10.27 8.30 6.57 4.87
10 Leandro Abarca 5.00   7.43    Chile 9.41 8.49 6.63 5.00 7.18
11 Benjamin Pacheco 4.87   7.81    Chile 7.42 8.59 4.87 12.46 7.43
12 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 7.70   7.95    Chile 7.70 11.65 8.20 7.82 7.84
13 Gian González Guerrero 6.65   8.05    Chile 9.21 11.46 6.69 8.25 6.65
14 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 6.66   8.41    Chile 9.71 7.75 6.66 7.77 10.57
15 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 4.19   8.57    Chile 8.94 10.07 4.19 12.61 6.70
16 Rodrigo Cabezas 4.23   8.58    Chile 8.68 8.86 4.23 8.20 11.07
17 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 7.56   8.62    Chile 7.99 8.55 9.31 7.56 12.74
18 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 5.56   8.96    Chile 11.27 9.05 5.56 9.06 8.76
19 Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano 4.71   9.34    Chile 6.18 17.10 4.71 12.47 9.38
20 Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia 7.94   9.46    Chile 13.75 8.87 7.94 11.38 8.13
21 Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo 6.65   9.55    Chile 10.26 8.30 10.09 6.65 12.13
22 Benjamín Vargas 8.11   10.27    Chile 9.78 11.99 8.11 13.02 9.04
23 Agustin Cerda 4.65   10.70    Chile 12.93 11.07 4.65 8.10 16.35
24 Ignacio Contreras 6.66   10.88    Chile 15.52 11.78 6.66 11.47 9.38
25 Joaquín Mena Carmi 4.53   10.91    Chile 15.33 8.79 4.53 9.93 14.00
26 Felipe Cordero 7.33   11.17    Chile 11.75 11.95 7.33 13.35 9.80
27 Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón 5.18   11.26    Chile 13.78 9.20 5.18 14.11 10.81
28 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 9.27   11.51    Chile 12.28 9.27 15.45 11.26 10.98
29 José Miguel Gallo 8.66   11.54    Uruguay 12.42 9.06 8.66 13.13 DNF
30 Tomas Bustos 5.35   11.73    Chile 12.49 12.15 5.35 13.60 10.54
31 Pedro Pablo Grandón Durán 7.25   12.01    Chile 13.74 13.08 7.25 13.26 9.68
32 Sebastián Yuste Lucero 9.08   12.26    Chile 9.08 10.93 14.78 15.57 11.08
33 Miguel Angel Rios Rodriguez 9.28   12.43    Chile 18.43 11.63 11.47 9.28 14.19
34 Maximiliano Perez Madrid 9.99   12.93    Chile 9.99 16.89 13.29 13.31 12.18
35 Jaime Aguilera 6.18   13.77    Chile 14.99 22.33 6.18 14.25 12.07
36 Mateo Andrés Torres Salamanca 9.32   14.92    Chile 14.16 15.02 15.57 17.05 9.32
37 Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez 9.75   14.96    Chile 16.27 14.79 9.75 13.83 24.38
38 Franco Esteban Jiménez Muñoz 5.41   15.32    Chile 20.46 17.32 5.41 14.12 14.53
39 Bastián Zenteno 12.67   15.65    Chile 15.69 21.42 14.06 17.21 12.67
40 Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla 9.21   16.21    Chile 9.21 24.56 11.95 DNF 12.12
41 Diego Esteban Valdebenito 5.90   16.43    Chile 15.52 13.00 5.90 DNF 20.78
42 Diego García Parker 7.84   16.50    Chile 20.48 11.51 7.84 17.52 26.38
43 Christian Goñi 15.83   19.99    Uruguay 18.14 19.65 15.83 DNF 22.18
44 Sebastián Eduardo Morales Castillo 17.40   21.07    Chile 19.07 30.19 17.40 22.16 21.97
45 Martin Damian Castillo Opazo 15.91   21.59    Chile 21.77 18.83 15.91 24.18 24.39
46 Martin Octavio Bravo Salinas 27.06      Chile 27.06 DNF
47 Pablo Orellana 29.90      Chile 29.90 30.51
48 Agustín González Silva DNF      Chile DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 3.62   4.68    Chile 9.97 3.62 6.25 3.89 3.89
2 Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado 4.43   4.76    Chile 4.43 4.51 5.93 4.73 5.04
3 Raúl Low Beattie 3.80   5.48    Chile 3.80 8.64 4.26 5.80 6.39
4 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 4.22   5.64    Chile 4.22 5.05 6.55 8.99 5.33
5 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 5.00   5.86    Chile 7.53 6.73 5.72 5.00 5.14
6 Benjamin Pacheco 4.13   7.04    Chile 4.13 5.89 8.80 13.05 6.44
7 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 6.09   7.10    Chile 6.77 7.04 7.50 7.86 6.09
8 Rodrigo Cabezas 4.30   7.53    Chile 4.30 5.58 9.76 11.86 7.26
9 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 3.73   7.68    Chile 3.73 8.30 5.88 8.85 9.16
10 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 6.72   8.10    Chile 12.09 7.72 6.72 7.28 9.30
11 Gian González Guerrero 7.57   8.52    Chile 9.15 8.64 7.57 9.62 7.77
12 Martín Arturo González Asenjo 5.09   8.77    Chile 6.42 5.09 11.53 8.35 14.99
13 Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia 7.58   9.11    Chile 8.38 7.58 8.29 10.67 16.75
14 Gabriel Garces 6.41   9.26    Chile 7.81 8.56 11.41 DNF 6.41
15 Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete 6.00   9.35    Chile 10.46 8.62 11.79 8.96 6.00
16 Leandro Abarca 5.43   10.16    Chile 5.43 9.03 12.20 9.26 12.26
17 Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano 5.80   11.31    Chile DNF 10.60 5.80 10.73 12.61
18 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 8.51   16.60    Chile 8.51 DNF 26.43 13.45 9.91
19 Francisco Rosales 4.45   DNF    Chile DNF 4.48 4.45 9.96 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 D2 R B2 D2 L' B2 F2 U L' R F2 U B' L' D2 R B2 F2
A #2 D2 L2 F2 D R2 D L2 U' L' R U2 L U B U2 F L2 D L
A #3 R2 B' R D2 L D B' U L' F' U' L2 D F2 D R2 L2 U' B2 L2 U2
A #4 L2 R2 F2 L2 D B2 D2 B2 U L' R' U F2 D F L2 D B L
A #5 D2 R2 D F B' L2 U' F D2 B2 D B2 L F2 R2 U2 L D2 F2
A Ex#1 B U' B D2 F' R2 U2 R B2 U2 L2 U2 F R2 B U2 F B U2
A Ex#2 L2 B U F' L' F R' U' D' R B2 U R2 U' F2 B2 D' B2 L2 D
B #1 F2 U F2 D' B2 D B2 L2 F2 L2 R F' U' B' U2 B' R' D B2
B #2 R2 D2 U' L2 D' L2 F2 D2 R2 B' L2 D F D L' D2 B2 F2 D' B
B #3 L U2 L B2 R D2 R B2 D2 L2 F' U2 R' U' R' B R F2 R2 U2
B #4 L2 U R2 B2 D' L2 D' L2 U L' F' L' R' F2 D' F L2 B2 L' D'
B #5 B2 U2 F U2 F' D2 L2 U F L B2 R' D B' L R U'
B Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 U2 F' L2 F' R2 F2 U F2 D2 L D2 R B' F
B Ex#2 R2 U' F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U L2 B D U' F' R U F' L D2 F2 R
C #1 B2 D2 B' R2 F' D2 F' D2 F' L' B' R U2 B' U2 B' U' L F L'
C #2 B2 R B2 L' B2 L2 D2 R' D B2 L' R' F2 D B' U2 B F2 D'
C #3 R2 B2 U2 L2 D R2 D U' F U B2 L' F' D' R2 D' U' F' U2
C #4 R2 F D2 F D2 R2 B' R2 D2 R' D F L D U2 F' L2 D' R2 B'
C #5 L U F2 U' L2 F B U2 L U' D' R' U2 R' D2 R F2 R F2 L'
C Ex#1 D L2 R2 F2 L2 U' F2 U' B L2 U2 B2 D B2 U' B R U' F'
C Ex#2 D2 L2 U' F2 D' R2 U F2 D' F L2 R B' U R2 F2 U' R' U'
D #1 B' R B' U2 R2 F' L U F' R' B' R2 F' U2 B' L2 D2 F2
D #2 F2 B' U F' B R' U' R2 F' L B2 D' L2 U' F2 L2 U D B2 D
D #3 R' U2 F2 U F' R2 B2 L D' B' U B R2 D2 F2 L2 B L2 F2
D #4 L' B2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U2 R F R' D2 R D' B2 L D B' R'
D #5 R2 U F' R' B U R' B' D' L F U2 R' D2 L' D2 B2 L' B2
D Ex#1 F2 R2 B' U R2 F' R2 L B' L2 U2 L2 D L2 B2 D' L2 U F2
D Ex#2 U2 F2 R' B2 L D2 L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 B' D' U2 B2 L2 R B D' L
E #1 R2 D L2 D U2 L2 U' F2 U F L' B' F U2 B2 R2 D' L2 B' D
E #2 B' U2 R2 B' D2 U2 B2 F' D2 L R2 U F U R2 U F2 R F2
E #3 B' U2 L2 B L2 B2 D2 U2 L2 D2 F2 U' R' B2 F' D F U R' D'
E #4 B2 F2 U L2 D' B2 D R2 F2 D2 R2 F U' L' D U2 F' L B L'
E #5 R' L2 B' R2 F2 U D L F' U2 B2 U' F2 L2 U B2 R2 D' F2 R2
E Ex#1 U2 F' U2 B U2 F' D2 U2 L2 B' R F2 U' B2 L D' B' L' F U2
E Ex#2 B2 D L2 D' R2 B2 F2 D2 F' R' F R F R' D2 U' B D R
F #1 B' R2 F D2 L2 F D2 B' R2 D B2 R B D L' R' D2 B2 L F
F #2 B2 L' U2 F2 D2 B2 R D2 U2 B2 U' F' R2 F' U B' R' U' L'
F #3 R2 B2 F2 D2 U' R2 D U2 F2 U' L2 F' D' B2 F' R D' L B' F2 U2
F #4 D' R2 U' R2 D2 L2 D2 R' F' B2 R' D2 F' R2 D2 R2 U2 F' U2
F #5 R U2 R B R F B D2 L D R2 B' L2 U2 L2 B' U2 F
F Ex#1 D' R U2 D' B R' D' F2 D2 L D' F2 B2 U' L2 U' R2 D' L2 D'
F Ex#2 U' B L2 B2 R' L U R B' D2 F2 B2 D B2 R2 D' R2 F2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' D B2 L F2 U2 L' F' R D B2 D' F2 B2 U L2 U' D2 R2
A #2 F' U2 F2 R U2 L' U2 D' R F B2 U2 R2 F2 B2 U2 L2 D' F2
A #3 D2 R' D2 L' B2 D2 B2 D2 L' D2 L' F' D' R2 B' D L' D2 R U' B2
A #4 U2 D R' D F' R' L' F D B D2 F2 B2 U' R2 U' B2 U2 R2
A #5 B2 R' D2 L' F R U F2 D' R' L2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B' L2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 R2 D2 B' D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 F R U L' B2 R D B F' U'
A Ex#2 L2 U' L U R2 F D' L F' D2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D B2 U R2 D' R2
B #1 F' D2 L2 F' R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 D' U' B U F' L2 U2 L F' R' B2
B #2 B2 R2 D2 F D2 R2 U2 B' D2 F U' L' R' F2 U' B' U2 B' D
B #3 U2 L2 F' D2 U2 B F' D2 F U2 L' B' R2 D' L F R B F2 U
B #4 R' F2 L D2 F2 D2 R' F2 R2 F' U B F' R' B2 R2 U L' D B
B #5 F' B' L U L U' R U' F2 D' F2 D2 B' R2 B' R2 F R2 D2
B Ex#1 F B U' R2 B' U' B' R' L' B D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F R2 U2
B Ex#2 B2 L2 D' L' D' B2 R B U' F' L2 B2 U D2 L2 B2 D F2 D
C #1 F D R B D F2 L' F L2 U F U2 R2 F' D2 B2 D2 B D2 F
C #2 B' L' U2 R2 F' B R B2 D' L U2 L2 F2 U2 D2 F2 U B2 R2 D
C #3 B' U2 B' R2 U2 F2 R2 F' R' U L R' B' D B' L R2 F2
C #4 U' F' U2 R2 F2 R2 D R D' B' L2 F2 D2 L2 U R2 F2
C #5 B2 U2 L R F2 D2 F2 D' B R D2 L R2 U B2 D L
C Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 D U' L2 D' B2 F2 R B' L U' R' B2 F2 D2 U' B' F'
C Ex#2 F D2 B U2 B L2 F' U2 R2 D U R' F' D' F R2 B U2 F R'
M #1 F R2 U2 F' R2 B' L2 B D2 F' U' B' F2 L D2 B2 D L2 B'
M #2 L' B2 R F2 D2 B2 F2 R F2 R B' R2 D F2 U R' D2 U2 L2 B'
M #3 D' F2 D2 R2 U B2 U' R2 B2 L2 F2 R B2 L' D2 R F' U F' L2 D'
M #4 B2 U2 L D2 F2 U2 R2 D' F R2 U L2 B' L2 B2 D R2 B2
M #5 L' B2 L' D2 R B2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R' D B' F2 L F D B' L D'
M Ex#1 F B' U' D' B' R' L' D' B2 L2 F2 D2 R D2 L2 B2 L' U2 F2
M Ex#2 D2 U B2 D' L2 U2 F2 L2 D L' F' L2 B L' F' L' U F U
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' B2 U' R2 D R U B D' B D2 F2 B R2 D2 F' U2
A #2 F U2 F' U2 L2 F L2 F' R2 F L U' F2 L' R' F U' B D2 F'
A #3 D2 R' B2 L U2 L' U2 R D2 L2 R2 D R B' U L2 B' D2 L' U F'
A #4 U2 R2 U D2 B' R F' D' L D' F2 D2 B R2 F' R2 F' L2 F U2
A #5 D L2 B2 R2 D F2 D2 B2 L B2 F R2 B U F' R D2 U' B2
A Ex#1 R2 F D2 F' R2 F' L2 B2 U2 F R' B F2 R' D' L' D F2 U' B2
A Ex#2 D' B D2 F2 L' B' R' L F B2 U2 R2 F2 U' L2 D R2 D' B2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D' R2 F2 U L2 U B2 L' F R2 D R2 U2 R2 F' L B
A #2 D R2 D U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R' F R F D2 L' F' D' B2 R'
A #3 F D' B R2 U2 R2 D2 R2 B D' L' U' D2 F2 U L2 F2 L2 U
A #4 F' D2 F2 D2 L2 F U2 F R2 F' L' F R2 U R' U2 R2 D' U' L'
A #5 L2 D' R2 F2 D' B2 F2 R2 F' D2 R' U' B L2 U F L2 U B
A Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 U' B2 D2 U' F2 U' R' D R2 U2 F R' F' L U' B U2
A Ex#2 L B D' B' R' F' R2 B' R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D B2 L2 U F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' U R2 F U' F U F U2
A #2 U2 F U' F R2 U2 R' F U' R U'
A #3 U2 R' F R U' R' U' R F' R U2
A #4 R U' R' U2 R' U' R U2 R' U2 F2
A #5 R' U R' F R U2 R F' R2 U R2
A Ex#1 R' F U2 F U R U R F' R2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' R2 U' R2 F' U' F R2 F
B #1 U2 R2 F U' R U2 R' F U F' U'
B #2 R' U' R F U' R U' R F U2 F
B #3 R' U' R U2 R F' U R U' F' U
B #4 U R U2 R2 U2 F' U2 F' R' U' R2
B #5 R' F U2 F R2 U' R2 U' F' R U'
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U' F2 U2 F' U' F R'
B Ex#2 U F U2 R' F U' R U' R' U2 R
C #1 U R U2 R' F U' R' U' F R U2
C #2 F' R' U' R' U2 R U2 R U' R2 U'
C #3 R U2 R' U' R F' U' R2 F R2 F'
C #4 R U' F' R2 F U' R2 F' R2 U' R2
C #5 R F' R' F' U2 R' U2 R' U' R2 U2
C Ex#1 U' R' U' F' R' F U2 R U2 R' F
C Ex#2 R' U R F' U2 F' R2 F R U2 R
D #1 U R' U2 F R U' F U' F2 R U2
D #2 R' U F R U' R U2 R' U F' U'
D #3 R' F' R U R' U R' U' F U' F
D #4 U' F U' F R U' R F' U' R' U
D #5 F' U2 F U2 R U R' F U' R U
D Ex#1 U' F' U2 F R U' R U' R2 U2 F'
D Ex#2 R U' R2 U' F R2 U' R2 F2 U' R
E #1 U2 R2 F R U R' F R2 U' F' R'
E #2 R' U' R U' R2 U' F' U2 R2 F2 U2
E #3 U' R' F' U R' F' U2 R U2 R' F'
E #4 U2 F R U' R' F R U2 R' U R
E #5 R' F' R U R F' U' F' U2 R2 U'
E Ex#1 U' F' R U2 R U' F' R2 F' U' F
E Ex#2 R' U F R2 U' R2 U' F R U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U' R U R' F R2 F' U' F'
A #2 R U2 F' U' F' U' F' U2 F' R2 U'
A #3 R' F' U R' U2 F U' F' U2 F U'
A #4 U R F U' R U' F U' R U2 R'
A #5 R F U2 R U2 R' U' F2 U' R2 U2
A Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 U R' U2 F R2 U2 R
A Ex#2 R U' F' R' U R F' U' F' U' R'
B #1 U' R' F' R U' R' F2 U F' R2 U'
B #2 U' R F' U' R2 F' R2 F' U' R' U'
B #3 U' R U' F' U' R2 U R2 U' R U2
B #4 R' U2 R U' R' F' R U2 R' F' R2
B #5 R' U R2 U2 R' F R U2 R' U' F'
B Ex#1 R' U2 F R' U' R2 U2 R' U' R U'
B Ex#2 U' R' U' F U R F' R' U R' F2
C #1 R' U' F R U' R2 U' R U' R' U2
C #2 F' R2 F U2 R U R U2 R' U R
C #3 U2 R' U2 F2 R2 F' R' U2 R' U2 R2
C #4 U' R' F U' R F2 R U' R' F U'
C #5 U' R U' R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F U'
C Ex#1 U' R' U' F' U2 R U R U R' U2
C Ex#2 U' R' F' U2 R U2 R' F R F2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U2 F' U' F U' F U2 R
A #2 U R' U F' R U R' U' F2 R U
A #3 R' U' F U2 F U2 F2 R U2 R' U2
A #4 U R F' R' U R' F' R' F R2 U'
A #5 U2 R' U2 F R2 U' F' R' U' R2 U2
A Ex#1 U2 R' F R' F R U R' U' R F
A Ex#2 R' U2 R2 F R U' R U2 F' U R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F' B2 R D L2 B2 D2 R B' L F2 L2 D' Fw2 Rw2 B' U2 Fw2 Uw2 U B L2 D F Uw2 Rw' B Rw L F U2 Uw F Rw Fw' F D B'
A #2 B R D' F' U F U B2 D F D2 R F2 R F2 U2 R' F2 R B2 Rw2 F' L D2 Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 U2 F Uw2 B' D' R Uw' Fw2 Rw Uw B2 Rw F2 L' Uw
A #3 D2 L2 R2 F' L' U L2 F' U R2 B2 F' U2 D2 R2 B D2 B Rw2 Fw2 L' B' U2 B' R' Fw2 F R Uw2 R2 Uw F' U' Fw2 R U D' Rw' Fw Rw2 Uw B Uw2
A #4 R2 U2 D2 B2 L' D2 L2 R' U2 F2 D' R2 B' U L' B U2 L2 B R2 Rw2 Fw2 B' L' Uw2 L' U2 Rw2 R' L2 Fw2 Uw2 L Uw F' U2 F Rw2 U D Fw' Uw Fw2 Rw D' Fw
A #5 B R2 F R2 U2 D2 F B2 U2 L' U2 B D' L' F' D L2 U F2 R Uw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 R D2 Rw2 B2 R F L2 Uw D B2 L2 B' Fw' Rw2 Fw' Rw Fw2 L2 F' R
A Ex#1 B2 R' U2 R' L' B2 U2 B2 L2 F' U' R L2 B2 R' F2 D F U L' Uw2 L' U' Rw2 D' F2 U' Fw2 L Uw2 F2 R' Fw' Uw2 D Fw U Fw2 L' Uw' D R' F Rw F
A Ex#2 F' L2 D2 L2 D2 B R2 L2 B U2 L' U D' L' B' L U2 L' B' D Fw2 U' Rw2 R2 F Uw2 Rw2 F' D U' F2 U' Rw U' F Rw D2 B' Uw Rw F' R' L Uw2 Fw
B #1 F2 R U2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L B2 D2 R2 B' R2 U' L D B' R U' R D2 Fw2 R' U' L2 F2 Uw2 L' D2 L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw' U2 L' F2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw' D' Rw2 Fw F' B Rw
B #2 R' U D' F' L U R B R2 L' B2 U R2 L2 B2 D' B2 D R2 F2 Rw2 F U2 Fw2 Rw2 B' L F2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 F Uw' F R' U2 L F2 D Rw' Uw R U' Fw L2
B #3 L B2 F2 R' L' F2 L B2 F2 D' R2 B U B' F U F' R' F2 Rw2 U Fw2 B' D L2 Fw2 D' U F2 Uw2 F2 Rw D2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw Rw' R' Uw' L Fw D2 Rw
B #4 D' B D2 B' D' R F' L2 F2 L U' B2 D F2 U F2 U' R2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 L U' D' Fw2 Uw2 R' D2 Rw2 L' U2 Fw Uw2 D F Rw2 F L Rw' Uw Rw2 R Fw' F2
B #5 L' F2 R F2 D2 R B2 R2 D2 B2 D' L2 U' R B2 L2 D2 F R U2 Uw2 L Fw2 L B' Rw2 F2 Uw2 F R Uw2 B2 Uw' L R2 D L2 Uw2 Rw' Uw' Fw2 Rw B' Uw L'
B Ex#1 R' D2 L U2 B2 L2 B R2 B' D L' B' D2 L B2 R D Uw2 Fw2 D L2 Fw2 L2 D F2 U2 F' Uw2 Rw' B' L D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw Uw' Fw2 U' Rw' F' U
B Ex#2 U2 L B2 L R2 F2 D2 L' D2 F' L2 R2 D B D L' U' L F R' Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 U2 F' Rw2 Fw2 B U2 L Uw L' Uw2 R' B Rw' Uw' Fw' F L2 R2 B
C #1 L U2 F' L2 U B' D' U F2 D L2 U2 L U2 B2 L2 B2 Rw2 B' D' Fw2 F2 Rw2 B2 L2 D' F2 Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw' Fw2 R2 D2 F' Rw Fw' Uw' B Uw' Rw2 R' Fw'
C #2 R' F2 L B2 U2 L F2 U2 R2 D' B2 R' F U R B2 R F2 U2 F Rw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D B' D Rw2 B Rw2 U' R2 Rw B' F2 R' U' Fw Uw' Fw' U L Uw Rw2 Uw
C #3 R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D' R2 D R F L D L' B' R2 F' D L2 Fw2 L D' Rw2 U' F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 F2 L' Fw R' U B2 D' Rw D2 Rw' Uw Rw2 F' Rw'
C #4 D' L2 U' R2 U' L2 B2 U R2 D' B R' D L U' R F' L2 U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 R' Fw2 F2 L' D2 Fw2 F2 U F2 Fw' U' L' B' R' F D2 Rw Uw Fw L Uw2 Fw' D'
C #5 L2 D2 U2 B2 U2 R U2 L2 D2 L U' L2 B L' F2 D B' L' B D2 Uw2 Rw2 D F B' L2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 F2 L' Uw2 F D' Rw F Uw Fw' Uw2 D' Rw2 L
C Ex#1 U F' R2 B2 D2 B U F D R' B2 D L2 B2 U R2 B2 L2 D2 B2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 L' Fw2 D' B2 L R2 D F2 Rw2 U' F' D' R2 Fw' R Fw2 Rw B' D' Fw' Rw' L Fw'
C Ex#2 U' B L' D F' D' L U' F2 R U2 R2 B' R2 B' U2 F2 U2 L2 B2 Fw2 R' Uw2 L Uw2 D2 L' U2 Rw2 F L' U2 Uw' F2 B Uw' L2 U2 Fw' D' B Uw' Fw' Rw' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B L2 U R F D B2 U' L2 F2 D2 R D2 L B2 R B2 D2 R Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U F' U Rw2 D2 Fw2 Rw F' U' R' F2 U' Uw' Rw2 L2 Fw D Fw U F'
A #2 U2 F2 R2 F' L2 R2 U2 B' D2 F' D B' D U B' L' F' R' B D Uw2 R2 F L' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 L' B2 F' D' F Uw' Rw2 L' F Rw Fw U2 L Uw D2 Fw'
A #3 F' L2 B' L2 B U2 F' R2 U2 F U B U' F2 U R' U2 L2 R' U' Rw2 B' U Rw2 B' U' Fw2 U F' Uw2 B D2 U' Rw' B2 Rw L R' Fw2 R2 Uw Fw' R2 Uw Fw' R'
A #4 U2 L2 F2 B2 D2 F2 R2 L2 D' F' R' F R' F2 D' F L D R' B Uw2 L2 Fw2 F' Rw2 U' B' R2 F' Rw2 U Fw2 Rw' L' B' L Uw2 B' F' Fw' Rw U' L Uw' Rw
A #5 B2 R U2 F2 R U2 L' F' R2 B2 D' R' F' L' B' L2 D' F Fw2 R' U2 Fw2 L' B L Uw2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 F' Uw Rw2 L Uw' B2 R Rw' Uw2 U' L' Fw U Rw2
A Ex#1 R2 U R2 B2 D U2 L2 D2 F2 B L U B D2 R' D2 F' U R2 F Uw2 Fw2 F' R2 Fw2 F' D2 Rw2 U' F D Rw L U L B' Rw' Fw Rw' B2 Uw' L' Fw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 F' L2 R2 B' R2 U2 F' D' F2 L R' U' L' F' D F2 L U2 Uw2 Rw2 B D2 L2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 F U F' L2 B' Rw Uw2 B Rw' Fw2 R2 L Uw Fw' Uw' Fw2 R2 U
B #1 B2 L2 U' B2 F2 U B2 D' L2 B' U' L D R' B2 D R' D2 L' B Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 D B R2 Fw2 B' Rw2 B R2 Rw' L' Fw2 B U' F2 Uw B U' Fw U2 Rw' D2
B #2 L2 B2 F2 U' B2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F2 L' U D' L B' R2 F' R D B2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 U F Rw2 F' D R2 U B Uw2 F' Rw' B D' Rw2 F Uw B' D2 Fw' F' D'
B #3 B' U2 B D2 R2 F U2 L2 B F L2 U' D' B' L U B2 F R U2 L' Uw2 Rw2 U' B U2 B Uw2 L2 U' B Uw2 D' R2 Rw U' Rw B2 U2 Fw' Rw' R B2 L2 D Fw'
B #4 L2 B' D F' R2 F2 U2 F' U L F2 D2 L B2 R' D2 F2 L2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 F' U Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 F D2 F2 Rw U' R2 F2 L2 F' Fw' Uw Rw2 Uw B Uw'
B #5 B' L2 U2 F U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 B R D' L' B L' F L2 D2 L2 Fw2 L2 D2 Rw2 F Uw2 D2 L' F Rw2 D2 F Uw Fw2 Uw' R' D U' Rw' F2 Uw' U Fw R
B Ex#1 D L2 F2 B2 U R2 U2 L2 F2 D B L B L2 R' F2 R' U2 R' Uw2 Rw2 B R' L2 F' Uw2 D2 Fw2 D2 L' F D2 U B' Uw' R' D2 F' Fw' D' Rw2 U Rw Fw R'
B Ex#2 L2 D F2 U D2 L2 U L2 B2 F2 R' B R2 B' U2 F' U L D R2 Rw2 B Rw2 U2 Fw2 U2 B Rw2 B' D U Rw F L2 Uw2 Rw Uw' R2 L Uw2 U2 B Rw D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 F2 D' U2 R2 U B2 D F R U' L2 U2 L' B' F2 L2 D' U' Fw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 F2 Rw2 U' R' U2 F2 D Fw2 U2 Fw' L U2 F' D' F Uw Fw' R' L2 Uw' Rw' D
A #2 R2 B R L' D R' F D' F2 L U F2 U2 R2 D R2 F2 L2 D2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 U' B' Uw2 B Rw2 L2 R2 Uw2 D' Rw B' D R2 U2 Fw' L Uw L2 Uw2 Fw' U2
A #3 R U2 L' B2 R' L' F2 D2 B U' R' B' D2 U' B R B2 L F Rw2 U F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 U F' R2 L2 Fw2 U' Rw R' D L2 R Uw Rw D' R Uw2 L Fw'
A #4 L2 F2 R2 B2 D' F2 U2 F2 D2 L' B' L' U2 R2 D2 L D' F' B' U' Rw2 U' R Fw2 R Uw2 F2 U2 Rw2 R B2 U2 L Fw' U L Uw2 L2 Uw Fw D Rw' R' D Fw
A #5 U2 D2 B' D2 F R2 B D2 F2 R U' D B' L F D F' D2 F U' Fw2 R' Uw2 R' D' Fw2 R U R2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw D L' B2 U B' Rw Fw F Uw U2 L' B2
A Ex#1 B' R2 F R2 B R2 U2 F2 U2 B' L' F' D U2 B D' U F' D2 Rw2 Fw2 U' F Uw2 U2 F' Rw2 F D B' D Rw' B' Rw B2 U' L' Fw' Uw' B Rw2 L B F2
A Ex#2 L U R' F L2 D U' B' U2 B L2 B2 U2 L U2 R2 B2 L' F2 D2 Fw2 R F Uw2 F Rw2 D2 L B2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 D B' Uw R' L B Rw F Uw Rw2 Fw2 B
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 F U Uw B Uw2 U F' D2 Rw2 Lw D' R' Lw Uw' Bw2 F Rw' Lw' D' B' L Bw' L2 D Bw' Lw' U2 Rw2 F R F' Rw F Uw' U' L F Lw F' Rw R2 L2 D Fw2 F2 Lw' Dw' Bw2 Rw2 F2 Bw Lw' Rw F2 Lw' L2 F2 U Bw'
A #2 D2 R2 Lw' Fw Lw2 D' Dw' U2 Lw' F Rw U Rw2 F Bw2 L2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 F2 D Dw' U' Fw U Dw2 Rw L' Bw2 Rw' U2 L2 Uw' Dw' Lw Uw' Lw' U' B2 Bw2 L R U D B Bw2 Fw L' Fw F2 Uw' D' B' Rw' Bw D2 Rw' Lw' D' R
A #3 Fw' R2 Lw' Dw' Lw2 U2 B' Rw' Bw' U2 Bw2 Dw2 R U' Bw B' L2 B' R Dw B2 Dw' Rw Dw' D2 L' D2 R2 Uw Dw2 U D2 R' Uw' Bw' Dw F Bw Fw' R' F' Uw' Dw Bw2 Fw L' R' F Uw2 L' Lw2 Bw2 R Dw F U B2 Uw F' R2
A #4 Bw2 U' Bw2 Rw Fw2 Dw2 Rw' R' Uw' R2 Dw' U2 Lw' Dw L2 Rw Fw' Bw' D Fw2 D Rw F' Uw Dw' B Rw B' Fw' Bw' Uw' Bw B' Fw2 L' Rw' Lw' Uw Fw Uw' Lw Bw' Dw2 D' Rw Dw2 F' Lw' F2 Uw' R' F U' Dw Bw2 R Rw L2 Uw Fw'
A #5 U Rw' D' U' Rw2 Bw B2 R2 Lw L Bw2 F2 L Lw2 Bw L Fw F' Lw' Bw2 L' B2 Uw' Rw' Lw2 Uw R L' U Rw' L' Dw R F' Uw Rw' Fw U F2 Uw L' R' D F' Rw R2 Fw2 D' R2 Dw' Bw B' L2 Dw2 Fw D2 L' Bw' R' Dw
A Ex#1 B2 Bw2 L' D' Fw2 R' F Uw' Dw D' Fw U2 Uw2 R F2 B U' B Fw2 Bw R2 B U Bw L R' Uw' Bw' U D2 L Dw F Bw2 B2 L2 Bw2 Uw' B2 Dw B' Dw' L' Dw' D2 F2 Fw Dw B R' Fw2 U2 F' Dw Fw' F Lw B' F2 D'
A Ex#2 U' B' Uw2 Bw' Uw' Fw Dw2 Uw' Fw2 D R' Fw' Uw' Fw2 U2 Fw2 Rw' L Bw' L' U Lw' U2 Uw' Bw' R B' U' B Lw2 L R' B' Uw' U' Lw Dw2 Fw2 D Bw' U' R2 Uw' U' L2 B2 Lw2 R Fw2 Dw' Bw' Dw2 R' B2 Lw' Rw' F' Lw2 Rw L'
B #1 Rw Dw2 L' U F L Rw2 Fw' F Lw' Uw2 Bw2 Rw B Dw2 R' Dw Uw L Fw D Bw' Uw D' F' Bw' U2 Lw U2 R Bw' U' Fw Dw Bw2 L D Fw Uw D2 Lw' Rw D2 Dw2 U Bw2 Fw' F' U' Bw F2 Rw' Dw' D Rw' D' U' Lw2 B2 R
B #2 Fw L2 Lw D2 B Bw Uw Rw2 U2 L2 Rw' Fw R' F Dw2 R2 Uw U2 R B2 F D Lw' F B Lw Uw2 F Lw' Uw' D2 Bw2 B2 Lw' R2 L' Bw B2 Dw2 L2 R2 U2 Dw' Fw2 R Uw Rw' F2 Fw' Bw2 B' Rw2 U' Dw2 Uw2 Rw L' Bw' Rw2 Fw'
B #3 F2 L2 F2 B' Dw R2 B Fw R2 Fw2 L D' Fw R' L2 Bw R' Dw D' Uw' Rw' U' L' Fw Dw B U' Lw' Bw B2 D2 Rw' U2 Fw' Dw' Uw2 B Bw' L' Rw2 Lw' Uw F' L' U R' Rw Fw R2 Bw' B2 Uw' D2 Fw B' L Fw U' Lw Rw
B #4 Uw' Dw F' B' Dw Uw B Uw' D Rw' Uw' B2 D R' Dw Uw' Bw F2 Rw Lw Dw U F2 Uw Lw Fw2 Bw D' B' D Bw' Rw L' F L2 F2 Rw2 Bw L Dw' U Uw B' D Fw2 D2 R2 D' Dw' Lw' Dw2 Bw R F2 L Fw Rw B' Fw Dw
B #5 Dw2 Rw2 Uw D2 L B Lw2 Bw' L F Bw R2 L Fw D2 Rw2 L Dw Bw' Uw' Lw U' Uw2 B Dw2 F2 L2 F' Bw L2 U L' R2 Lw2 Bw B' Rw2 R Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 L B Dw2 F2 R Uw' F2 B D' L' U2 Bw' Lw2 L U Lw' L' D2 R'
B Ex#1 Bw2 B F2 D Lw Uw R' B' Lw' Dw2 B Lw' Rw' Uw2 Lw2 B' Fw2 F U' F' D' R' Bw' Lw L R U2 B Uw U Bw' D' Dw' U2 L2 Fw2 U L2 Lw2 Uw' Fw Bw2 Uw' Dw' D2 Fw' Dw2 F' L2 B Bw2 Dw U Uw' Bw R' Uw' Bw2 Uw' U
B Ex#2 F Lw Dw' Rw2 Lw2 Uw D L' B2 R' Fw F R Fw' B F' L2 F Lw' Uw2 Lw' Uw2 Rw' B2 Bw' L Uw2 Lw' U B Rw R2 Fw Rw Dw' F L2 D' Dw Uw' Lw Rw2 B2 Rw' Lw2 F2 Rw2 U L' Bw2 Dw' D B Lw2 Uw' Dw R2 L2 D2 L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 Bw2 L B D2 Uw2 U Bw' F' U2 Dw2 Fw' R2 Uw L Dw L2 U' R2 Bw U D Dw2 Fw2 R Rw Uw' Dw' F' R Uw2 F' R Uw Dw B2 L' Uw D' Lw Bw2 Rw' Bw D2 Lw' Fw' Lw2 U2 Lw F2 Rw R' Uw Fw2 Rw' B' D' Bw Rw Uw
A #2 Fw' F' U' R2 Rw Uw2 U' Rw' Fw' R' F Dw Rw2 B' Bw2 Dw Rw R2 L2 Dw2 F R' Dw Uw B Uw L' U2 B2 Bw' Uw L' R Bw Dw' U' Rw' F' Uw U' Rw2 U Rw Dw2 L2 Bw' B' U' L Bw2 U' D2 Uw2 B' Fw2 R2 Uw2 Fw' U' F'
A #3 F2 U' F' Dw2 F' Bw Fw Uw Dw' Bw Uw' U' R' Rw Fw' Rw' U' Fw' Rw Fw2 Uw F2 Dw B2 Bw2 R' Fw Lw2 L2 Rw Bw2 Dw R' U Rw' L' B2 Fw2 Uw B2 L U' Rw' D' Rw Uw Rw2 Fw' Rw2 D' L Bw2 Rw2 F Dw' U R' B D Lw2
A #4 Lw' U Fw B2 Lw' L U' Fw2 R' Fw Uw Dw2 Lw' Bw Rw' R' B' L' B2 D Fw U' Lw Rw' F' Lw Rw2 B Bw2 Lw' R' L Dw2 F' B2 D2 Uw2 Lw2 F2 Fw2 Uw Bw' F' R2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw' B' F Fw' R' Fw' U2 Uw R' Fw2 Uw' R L Fw
A #5 F2 Rw' L' U2 Bw2 L2 Rw' Lw' B2 Uw' Bw' Lw2 L2 D' Rw Lw2 Uw2 Dw Lw' R F' Fw2 Dw' Rw F Lw L2 B2 L2 Rw F2 Fw2 D' L Uw' Lw' Fw' F2 Bw U2 Lw' D' L' Bw2 L2 Bw' Uw' Lw Fw2 D R2 F2 Rw' B2 Bw2 Uw' Lw2 U' B' U'
A Ex#1 U Dw R Uw2 R2 Lw Uw2 R2 Uw R2 B2 Bw' Dw' F2 Lw2 Bw' R' D' Fw' Lw' Rw U2 Uw' L Lw2 U Dw' Lw2 D Fw' Rw D2 Bw2 U Fw' R2 Bw D2 Uw' F' Fw2 B' Dw' L' U Dw Bw' U2 F Lw' Uw Bw U' Lw' F Dw2 Bw L2 Dw B'
A Ex#2 D R B Rw' F2 R Bw' R' U Dw' F' Dw D Bw' B' Fw2 Uw F2 Lw F' D' Uw U' Lw' D' R2 Fw' Rw' Lw2 Dw' B' R2 Rw D2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw' Fw2 Lw2 L' Rw U Fw2 F B2 Rw' R2 B U Lw Rw' F2 R' D L' R2 B F2 D2 Bw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D U L2 U' B2 U R D2 R' U' L2 R' B F2 R F U F2 Rw' Uw
A #2 L2 D2 B2 U B2 F2 U' B2 R' B' R U' F' R2 F R' F2 U' R U Rw2 Uw
A #3 U2 L U2 L2 D2 L' R2 B2 D2 F' D2 R' B2 D2 R2 D2 F' D F2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D U' F' L' F L B' R' D B' U2 F2 D2 F' Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 F' L2 B L2 F2 D2 L2 D' L D B' L' F R D' F2 L U2 Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 D2 L' R' D2 F2 R2 B' R' B D2 F' D' L' B' D' B' L
A #2 L2 B F2 D2 B' U2 L2 D2 L2 R B' L' U2 F' D' B2 R2 F2
A #3 U F2 B' L U R2 U D2 B' L2 U' F2 B2 U L2 U2 R2 F2 U' B2
A #4 U2 B2 U2 R2 B2 L' U2 R D2 L R B' D2 F U B D B' L2 R' F
A #5 R2 B2 D U2 L2 R2 U' F2 U F' U L' U' B F2 U B' L U2 R'
A Ex#1 F2 R' B' L' D' F U F2 U' L B D2 F B2 D2 B2 U2 F L2
A Ex#2 L F2 R U' D' R' L D2 F D' R2 B U2 B2 U2 F' L2 U2 F'
B #1 L2 D' U' F2 D R2 D' L B L2 D2 R2 D' R2 F' D B2 D'
B #2 L2 R2 D B2 R2 B2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L' B L' U R B U B' L' F' U
B #3 R2 B F' D2 R2 F' R2 U F' D' U' R B R2 F' L U' R'
B #4 F2 L2 U2 R U2 L' U2 F2 D2 F D L' F' R2 D2 B2 F D F2 L'
B #5 R' B' D' L D2 R B L2 B L' D B2 L B2 R D2 F2 B2
B Ex#1 R2 U' B2 D2 B2 L2 F2 D L R' U B' R B2 F' L' U L2 U
B Ex#2 B L2 F' D2 F' U2 F R2 D2 L U' B F2 U' R D' L D2 U' F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 B2 L2 U' B2 F2 R' U B2 F' R2 F2 L' U2 B' U'
A #2 F' R2 F D2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B' U' L B2 D2 L' D2 U' B2 F' D' R'
A #3 B2 U2 L2 B2 R' B2 F2 R F' R U' B2 R2 U2 B R2 D' R' U2
A #4 D2 B2 L' B2 U2 L2 F2 R' F' R2 D U B2 D' R2 B' U' B2
A #5 R2 B' U2 B' R2 F U2 B F' U' B' R' B2 F L2 R B' L2
A Ex#1 R B D2 F R2 B D2 R' F' U' L' D2 B' U2 R2 U2 B' L2 B
A Ex#2 F2 D2 F' U2 B U2 L2 F L2 F2 R U2 R' F R' U L2 R B2 F
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U R' L' B R' U' R' L' U' L l r' b'
A #2 U L U L' R B' R U R' L' R' u l r' b
A #3 R U R' U' R' L U L U' B' U' u' l' r' b'
A #4 U B' L' U' L B R' L B' R' B' l' r' b'
A #5 L B' L U' B R L' B' R' U' B' u l' r'
A Ex#1 U L' R L' R' B R' B' R L R u' b
A Ex#2 B R' U B' R' U R B U' B' R' u' l' r b
B #1 R' L U R B' U' R' U' L R B' b
B #2 L' R' U L' U' B' R' U' B U' B u r' b
B #3 L R' L R L' B L' U R U' L u' l r
B #4 B' R' U R B' L' B' R' B' L' U r b
B #5 L' U R U' B' L B' R' L U' R u' r b'
B Ex#1 B R U' L' U B' U R B U' L' l r
B Ex#2 R' U' L' U B R' L B U B U u r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B L R L' R U L R' L' R u r b'
A #2 L B' L' B' R B U B L U' R' r' b
A #3 L B U' B R' U R L B' R' L' u r b
A #4 B' L' U' L U R L B' R' U' R' l' b
A #5 R B R U B' R B U B' R' U u b
A Ex#1 U R U' R U' R B' U' R B' U u' l r'
A Ex#2 B L R U' R L' B U R' L' U' u l' r' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B L B U L R' L' R B
A #2 B U R' U L' B U' B R B L'
A #3 R U R U L U B' L' B U' L
A #4 B L U' R U' B R' B U' L B'
A #5 R L R L' R' L U B U' L B
A Ex#1 R B U' R' B' L R' U' L' B' R
A Ex#2 R B L R B' U L' U' B U L'
B #1 R B' U L R' L' U' B R' B L'
B #2 B L R L' R' L' B U' L' B' U'
B #3 L U L U' B' L B R L' U' L'
B #4 L R L R U' L U B' R B L'
B #5 R U B' L R U' B' R U' B L'
B Ex#1 L U L R U L R B L R B
B Ex#2 R U R B R U' L' R' L U B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B' R B U' B' U' B L' B'
A #2 L U L' U L R' B' L' B' L B
A #3 U L R B R' U' B L' U R L'
A #4 R L R' B U R' B' R' U B L'
A #5 R L R' U B' L' R B R' U' L'
A Ex#1 U L U L' U' B' L U' B L' R'
A Ex#2 B U B' U' R' U' B' R U' L U'
Agustin Cerda    Chile
Agustin Cerda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 21.97   24.54   27.60 21.97 26.60 23.27 23.74
First round 53 16.48   17.48   23.29 16.48 18.34 16.60 17.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 4.75   7.57   9.74 12.95 4.75 6.68 6.29
First round 21 4.73   5.31   6.21 5.09 5.47 4.73 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:57.89     1:57.89 2:18.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 41.28   44.04   52.42 41.69 47.05 41.28 43.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 9.13   12.87   18.64 14.80 10.02 9.13 13.80
Skewb Combined First round 23 4.65   10.70   12.93 11.07 4.65 8.10 16.35
Agustín González Silva    Chile
Agustín González Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 17.24   18.20   17.54 18.66 20.79 18.39 17.24
First round 77 17.52   20.80   20.11 17.52 DNF 20.34 21.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.00   7.42   DNF 7.65 7.44 7.16 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:27.97   1:38.60   1:34.70 1:27.97 1:54.97 1:38.28 1:42.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 25.94   37.13   46.98 27.06 54.18 37.34 25.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 9.13   14.62   13.01 18.83 17.02 13.84 9.13
Skewb Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Agustin Ignacio Pizarro Moran    Chile
Agustin Ignacio Pizarro Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 54.69   1:02.45   1:19.80 1:05.72 54.69 1:02.78 58.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 10.90   19.67   25.76 14.78 18.46 10.90 40.50
Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes    Chile
Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 9.71   12.97   11.55 14.51 9.71 14.23 13.12
Second round 3 9.79   10.35   12.40 10.22 10.26 10.58 9.79
First round 12 10.90   12.49   10.90 12.56 13.63 12.89 12.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.67   4.42   5.64 2.67 5.33 4.55 3.37
Second round 13 4.06   4.90   6.27 4.06 4.81 4.23 5.66
First round 5 3.47   4.12   4.09 5.96 4.13 3.47 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.00   40.76   40.40 48.62 39.00 40.82 41.06
Second round 5 38.08   41.90   48.91 40.64 40.73 44.34 38.08
Combined First round 11 43.16   48.87   47.92 43.16 47.56 51.13 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:18.37   1:36.65   1:39.30 1:49.26 1:18.37 1:45.70 1:24.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.11   17.08   16.11 17.05 16.26 17.94 18.60
Combined First round 3 15.75   18.90   19.26 21.44 18.95 15.75 18.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 7.29   10.87   7.29 13.12 10.12 10.67 11.82
Alejandro Ignacio Mera Vidal    Chile
Alejandro Ignacio Mera Vidal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 16.01   17.79   17.84 16.01 21.48 19.23 16.31
First round 55 16.34   17.73   17.16 16.34 18.17 23.67 17.86
Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz    Chile
Alfonso Esteban Cepeda Cádiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 9.86   11.67   9.86 13.36 11.39 13.26 10.37
Second round 12 10.19   11.81   12.01 12.61 10.82 13.53 10.19
First round 14 9.89   12.71   14.34 9.89 13.93 13.38 10.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.09   5.94   6.14 5.58 4.09 7.91 6.09
First round 26 4.89   5.60   5.63 4.89 6.17 9.08 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.91   46.25   49.81 42.91 49.86 43.63 45.31
Second round 7 42.62   46.23   47.22 47.09 42.62 57.05 44.39
Combined First round 9 43.16   48.05   49.55 51.40 43.16 48.49 46.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:25.75   1:32.27   1:31.40 1:38.53 1:25.75 1:33.85 1:31.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 28.60   30.64   28.60 31.64 29.79 32.43 30.50
Alonso Andres Duarte Gascon    Chile
Alonso Andres Duarte Gascon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 20.86   24.98   28.94 22.79 23.20 29.15 20.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 4.62   8.12   7.98 4.62 7.74 8.64 8.97
Alvaro Delgado    Chile
Alvaro Delgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 18.93   31.20   29.23 34.35 18.93 30.63 33.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 6.19   7.09   7.03 7.83 6.41 6.19 9.08
First round 56 4.11   6.81   5.59 4.11 9.39 5.80 9.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 15.41   18.37   17.61 15.41 18.21 19.30 24.24
Amarú Antú Mella Roman    Chile
Amarú Antú Mella Roman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 54.11   1:19.47   1:12.04 1:40.24 1:12.03 1:34.34 54.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 15.60   43.48   15.60 1:31.66 52.23 24.98 53.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 20.13     35.16 20.13
Andrés Hidalgo Flores    Chile
Andrés Hidalgo Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.68   16.00   14.68 14.96 20.04 15.92 17.13
First round 54 14.43   17.70   31.80 17.19 15.45 20.46 14.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.09   24.90   54.35 21.09 27.13 22.22 25.34
Atalía Wachtendorff    Chile
Atalía Wachtendorff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 33 11.49   15.08   15.64 14.73 16.95 11.49 14.87
Second round 29 12.89   14.61   17.23 13.81 12.89 15.89 14.13
First round 29 14.19   14.88   14.22 15.12 14.19 17.01 15.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.44   8.51   7.44 10.68 8.50 8.68 8.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 26.89   32.82   35.14 33.34 26.89 30.86 34.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 11.83   15.73   DNF 12.70 11.83 17.91 16.59
Bastian Cornejo Llano    Chile
Bastian Cornejo Llano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 11.46   12.37   13.50 11.46 11.47 12.17 13.47
Second round 19 11.39   13.06   DNF 11.39 13.07 14.36 11.74
First round 13 11.89   12.60   11.89 13.58 12.04 13.01 12.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.34   5.20   5.50 5.65 4.70 5.40 4.34
Second round 11 2.82   4.73   5.12 DNF 4.41 2.82 4.67
First round 8 3.55   4.40   3.76 5.97 3.55 4.22 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 53.72   54.26   54.31 54.42 1:03.27 54.05 53.72
Combined First round 16 46.44   51.13   53.76 49.62 46.44 51.78 51.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:54.14   2:15.58   3:01.71 2:07.52 1:54.14 2:18.05 2:21.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.57   24.72   26.18 22.86 25.66 22.57 25.63
Combined First round 12 21.07   22.67   24.43 21.79 29.00 21.07 21.80
Bastián Sepúlveda    Chile
Bastián Sepúlveda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 12.89   14.00   14.55 13.14 14.32 14.94 12.89
Second round 39 12.99   15.33   16.71 12.99 14.31 15.02 16.67
First round 30 13.07   14.91   19.17 13.62 17.05 14.05 13.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.39   5.66   4.39 6.37 6.06 5.42 5.51
First round 13 4.11   4.88   4.62 5.12 8.30 4.11 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 48.89   52.56   50.40 55.46 51.81 48.89 1:03.07
Second round 8 43.50   47.21   52.66 51.32 44.61 45.71 43.50
Combined First round 7 44.09   47.78   46.26 50.61 46.46 44.09 51.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:28.65   1:40.26   1:40.73 1:38.93 1:43.55 1:28.65 1:41.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 24.30   27.67   33.96 27.16 28.61 24.30 27.25
Bastián Zenteno    Chile
Bastián Zenteno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 29.13   31.07   30.07 30.29 32.85 38.19 29.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.92   7.78   12.34 7.01 9.23 6.92 7.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 22.56     28.88 22.56
Skewb Combined First round 39 12.67   15.65   15.69 21.42 14.06 17.21 12.67
Bayron Alexis Bravo Toledo    Chile
Bayron Alexis Bravo Toledo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 25.93   33.59   46.56 26.41 43.10 25.93 31.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 11.92   13.53   13.34 13.79 13.46 11.92 14.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 13.22   19.12   13.22 44.88 19.47 15.38 22.51
Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes    Chile
Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.39   15.75   16.87 19.25 15.56 14.39 14.82
First round 47 15.78   16.60   15.85 18.21 16.77 17.19 15.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 6.38   8.15   8.37 7.50 10.22 8.58 6.38
First round 53 5.76   6.65   6.94 6.11 6.91 DNF 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 58.85   1:02.17   1:03.44 1:06.69 1:04.10 58.85 58.96
Combined First round 26 52.16   58.57   52.16 1:09.65 1:01.27 56.53 57.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:48.22   1:56.68   2:08.31 1:48.22 1:48.25 2:01.40 2:00.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 28.19   34.96   28.19 42.53 32.71 30.60 41.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 6.67   12.58   14.26 10.90 14.82 6.67 12.59
Skewb Final 4 4.22   5.64   4.22 5.05 6.55 8.99 5.33
Combined First round 4 5.26   6.13   5.95 6.42 9.05 5.26 6.03
Benjamín Andres Contreras Hernandez    Chile
Benjamín Andres Contreras Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 22.59   25.39   26.05 22.59 25.43 28.47 24.69
Benjamin Catalan Vicencio    Chile
Benjamin Catalan Vicencio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 28.86   35.76   34.39 28.86 40.44 42.19 32.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 6.50   9.28   8.98 8.78 6.50 13.12 10.08
Benjamín Felipe Hernández Herrera    Chile
Benjamín Felipe Hernández Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 28.29   35.52   32.88 28.29 39.65 37.34 36.33
Benjamin Figueroa Godoy    Chile
Benjamin Figueroa Godoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 38.75   48.79   1:01.39 38.75 45.00 39.99 1:06.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 12.69   14.32   13.76 16.66 12.69 16.11 13.08
Benjamin Ignacio Novoa Mella    Chile
Benjamin Ignacio Novoa Mella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 48.81   57.77   1:38.25 53.00 1:07.82 52.50 48.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 9.33   12.02   10.83 14.91 13.10 12.12 9.33
Benjamín Jesús Rivas Maturana    Chile
Benjamín Jesús Rivas Maturana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 23.61   27.25   23.61 25.73 25.59 30.43 32.20
Benjamin Osses    Chile
Benjamin Osses
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 7.38   10.17   DNF 8.64 12.58 7.38 9.29
Benjamin Pacheco    Chile
Benjamin Pacheco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 15.65   19.03   18.53 21.50 25.92 17.05 15.65
First round 73 17.38   19.99   21.69 20.39 21.33 17.38 18.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.23   6.27   6.80 5.23 DNF 6.21 5.81
First round 29 4.36   5.76   12.63 4.36 5.78 4.89 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:19.83   1:30.92   1:35.30 1:28.19 1:29.28 1:19.83 1:55.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 32.73   44.95   44.46 32.73 58.64 49.66 40.74
Pyraminx Final 7 6.22   7.69   10.83 6.22 8.00 7.41 7.67
Combined First round 9 6.57   8.98   7.23 12.43 10.41 6.57 9.31
Skewb Final 6 4.13   7.04   4.13 5.89 8.80 13.05 6.44
Combined First round 11 4.87   7.81   7.42 8.59 4.87 12.46 7.43
Benjamín Vargas    Chile
Benjamín Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 15.70   23.13   28.49 21.28 24.77 23.33 15.70
First round 66 16.50   19.02   21.11 17.55 16.50 21.63 18.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 3.72   7.52   7.15 8.61 7.83 3.72 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:41.66     1:41.66 1:55.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 33.79   43.29   45.89 36.75 47.24 33.79 48.49
Pyraminx Final 9 8.25   9.33   8.45 8.25 10.64 9.69 9.85
Combined First round 5 5.95   8.78   5.95 13.25 9.19 9.37 7.78
Skewb Combined First round 22 8.11   10.27   9.78 11.99 8.11 13.02 9.04
Boris Cuevas    Chile
Boris Cuevas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 5.81   9.61   9.88 10.33 8.63 5.81 11.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:25.49   2:39.41   2:40.33 2:50.88 2:25.49 2:38.41 2:39.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 6:21.74   DNF   DNF 6:21.74 7:10.90
Bruno Benjamín Tapia Covarrubias    Chile
Bruno Benjamín Tapia Covarrubias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 16.30   17.81   16.58 17.31 16.30 19.54 20.43
First round 61 17.59   18.62   18.25 19.76 17.59 20.08 17.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.40   5.92   6.44 3.40 6.28 5.03 7.11
Second round 19 4.72   5.45   4.72 5.16 5.82 5.38 6.46
First round 39 2.83   6.19   7.45 6.18 4.94 2.83 15.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 39.92   46.58   1:08.10 39.92 40.15 49.38 50.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 10.31   13.18   12.05 15.15 20.02 12.35 10.31
Bruno Gálvez    Chile
Bruno Gálvez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.59   11.94   12.97 12.05 10.80 10.59 17.14
Semi Final 6 9.59   10.91   10.03 9.59 11.73 10.98 15.26
Second round 22 10.45   13.70   11.65 15.98 13.46 16.22 10.45
First round 8 10.77   12.15   11.92 12.48 14.43 12.06 10.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.77   5.59   5.22 5.96 6.82 4.77 5.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:03.14   2:12.47   2:03.14 2:20.59 2:07.14 2:12.11 2:18.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 30.34   33.48   31.62 30.34 32.17 39.84 36.64
Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles    Chile
Bruno Mauricio Peña Burdiles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.20   17.61   16.28 29.33 15.20 18.39 18.17
First round 62 17.05   18.72   17.05 20.09 18.45 17.73 19.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.71   7.04   9.60 4.87 6.64 9.87 4.71
First round 36 4.75   6.02   5.47 5.48 8.09 4.75 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 59.89   1:04.37   1:05.08 59.89 1:31.36 1:05.76 1:02.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:20.15   2:29.49   2:20.15 2:31.74 2:24.63 2:32.09 3:15.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 47.61   52.92   55.11 48.79 47.61 56.77 54.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 8.04   15.27   8.04 20.65 22.41 13.24 11.91
Byron Hans Engber Corvalan    Chile
Byron Hans Engber Corvalan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 22.46   26.13   29.92 32.13 22.46 25.83 22.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 5.70   7.26   10.46 6.97 7.24 5.70 7.56
First round 50 5.67   6.61   6.46 5.95 7.90 7.42 5.67
Camilo Andres Vidal Medrano    Chile
Camilo Andres Vidal Medrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 18.46   20.45   20.01 19.18 18.46 23.08 22.15
First round 72 16.86   19.98   16.86 20.46 22.33 19.78 19.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.46   7.11   7.01 13.34 7.80 6.46 6.53
Carlos Muñoz    Chile
Carlos Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 18.83   20.66   18.83 20.61 26.27 21.34 20.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.39   7.19   5.73 5.39 7.64 DNF 8.21
Carlos Tomas Seitz Farias    Chile
Carlos Tomas Seitz Farias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 49.90   54.86   56.43 55.89 52.26 49.90 1:01.49
Carlos Vergara Narvaez    Chile
Carlos Vergara Narvaez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 50.35   57.69   1:04.17 57.50 57.23 58.33 50.35
Christian Goñi    Uruguay
Christian Goñi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 12.56   13.74   14.53 12.91 15.72 12.56 13.79
Second round 30 9.58   14.62   17.43 14.24 9.58 15.72 13.91
First round 22 11.93   13.80   13.42 12.47 11.93 20.70 15.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.67   4.57   4.90 5.63 4.60 3.67 4.22
Second round 15 4.63   5.11   5.05 5.82 5.35 4.93 4.63
First round 51 4.51   6.62   9.43 5.22 5.22 14.26 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 45.77   52.72   50.89 54.84 45.77 54.28 53.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:50.92   1:57.07   2:00.78 2:02.24 1:50.92 1:58.07 1:52.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.34   16.76   NR 18.03 16.14 14.34 17.66 16.47
Combined First round 6 17.09   19.57   24.69 17.60 20.58 17.09 20.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 9.55   13.18   9.58 19.95 9.55 13.24 16.71
Skewb Combined First round 43 15.83   19.99   18.14 19.65 15.83 DNF 22.18
Cristobal Celis Daza    Chile
Cristobal Celis Daza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 4.46   7.69   7.74 8.81 6.53 4.46 18.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:03.84   1:10.19   1:03.84 1:22.97 1:09.79 1:15.21 1:05.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:11.30   2:42.74   2:34.07 2:36.86 2:58.88 2:11.30 2:57.29
Cristobal Ignacio Lira Velasquez    Chile
Cristobal Ignacio Lira Velasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 21.00   21.91   21.39 21.86 22.49 21.00 24.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.70   7.36   8.41 10.86 6.70 5.70 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:11.58     2:11.58 2:21.18
Pyraminx Final 17 10.29   11.42   11.50 12.35 10.29 17.61 10.40
Combined First round 20 9.40   10.33   10.71 11.51 10.50 9.40 9.79
Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia    Chile
Cristóbal Ignacio Olivares Tapia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 33.31   38.17   DNF 33.52 33.31 35.82 45.18
Skewb Final 13 7.58   9.11   8.38 7.58 8.29 10.67 16.75
Combined First round 20 7.94   9.46   13.75 8.87 7.94 11.38 8.13
Cristóbal Opazo Bravo    Chile
Cristóbal Opazo Bravo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 15.42   17.18   18.13 17.58 15.42 15.83 19.01
First round 58 12.99   17.92   15.49 21.01 17.26 DNF 12.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.63   6.92   7.47 6.80 7.28 6.63 6.68
First round 60 6.43   7.07   8.74 7.18 7.47 6.43 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:06.70   1:24.34   1:20.57 1:06.70 1:31.92 1:20.53 1:33.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:40.56   2:57.64   3:04.01 2:40.56 2:48.49 3:03.73 3:00.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 8:18.16   DNF   DNF DNF 8:18.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 26.96   33.31   32.79 39.37 26.96 32.63 34.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.36   10.54   11.93 9.82 8.36 9.87 12.70
Skewb Final 18 8.51   16.60   8.51 DNF 26.43 13.45 9.91
Combined First round 18 5.56   8.96   11.27 9.05 5.56 9.06 8.76
Cristobal Urrutia Reyes    Chile
Cristobal Urrutia Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 10.67   13.44   10.67 14.79 12.44 15.51 13.08
Second round 27 12.68   14.43   15.58 13.72 13.98 12.68 16.87
First round 40 11.63   15.84   11.63 16.99 17.34 13.37 17.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.26   6.29   6.37 6.19 6.30 9.23 5.26
First round 41 5.69   6.33   6.61 6.58 5.80 5.69 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:06.39   1:13.99   1:17.30 1:11.48 1:32.68 1:06.39 1:13.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 30.20   35.63   30.20 36.95 52.87 39.67 30.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 7.35   14.33   23.63 12.23 15.43 15.32 7.35
Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme    Chile
Cristopher Arturo Pérez Riquelme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 18.77   22.29   24.75 21.77 20.36 25.15 18.77
First round 64 18.00   18.90   18.00 22.94 19.05 18.78 18.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.80   8.18   6.88 9.73 DNF 7.93 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:13.42   1:21.36   1:21.57 1:13.42 1:17.65 1:36.91 1:24.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:55.18   3:01.16   2:56.42 3:12.92 2:55.18 3:08.24 2:58.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 28.27   38.14   44.30 39.13 36.69 38.60 28.27
Pyraminx Final 2 4.51   6.06   5.98 4.51 7.14 5.83 6.37
Combined First round 3 4.69   7.36   4.69 7.45 8.43 6.24 8.39
Daniel Lépez    Chile
Daniel Lépez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 16.95   19.09   20.28 19.17 26.32 17.81 16.95
First round 70 15.04   19.69   22.52 20.19 15.04 19.27 19.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 6.38   7.86   6.80 7.16 9.61 6.38 10.71
First round 38 3.26   6.14   DNF 5.74 5.51 3.26 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:06.59   1:15.34   1:06.59 DNF 1:17.62 1:14.98 1:13.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 35.12   38.73   35.14 43.56 41.93 39.13 35.12
Danilo Toro Nieto    Chile
Danilo Toro Nieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 16.39   17.55   16.98 17.90 17.77 16.39 19.95
First round 57 14.40   17.83   19.38 14.40 16.51 17.61 23.55
Diego Cordova    Chile
Diego Cordova
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 36 15.71   16.74   16.35 21.05 17.82 16.06 15.71
Second round 42 14.82   15.70   14.82 15.13 16.74 18.98 15.22
First round 48 14.71   16.96   14.71 14.98 18.96 16.95 19.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.77   5.94   7.52 4.77 5.36 4.94 DNF
First round 47 5.17   6.58   6.38 5.17 7.07 6.28 9.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:23.60   2:36.21   2:27.65 2:37.12 2:45.33 2:23.60 2:43.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 9.89   13.29   9.89 19.69 12.45 10.86 16.55
Diego Esteban Valdebenito    Chile
Diego Esteban Valdebenito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.11   17.31   22.86 16.58 16.98 18.36 16.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.06   5.32   6.19 4.06 4.82 6.10 5.05
First round 32 4.82   5.85   7.55 5.40 4.82 6.75 5.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 10.73   13.33   13.36 14.28 10.73 12.85 13.78
Skewb Combined First round 41 5.90   16.43   15.52 13.00 5.90 DNF 20.78
Diego García Parker    Chile
Diego García Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 38 15.68   18.30   22.70 15.68 15.78 23.25 16.42
Second round 38 13.24   15.23   15.34 13.24 17.10 14.00 16.34
First round 50 15.12   17.27   DNF 16.18 17.91 17.73 15.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.55   6.86   DNF 6.23 5.55 8.30 6.05
First round 58 5.15   6.92   7.77 6.38 5.15 6.60 8.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:07.15   1:23.67   1:27.21 1:07.15 1:16.97 1:26.83 1:39.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:08.79   2:46.19   2:54.69 2:26.87 2:08.79 3:01.04 2:57.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 28.15   32.66   40.79 29.72 36.59 28.15 31.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 7.26   12.36   7.26 13.90 13.80 10.09 13.18
Skewb Combined First round 42 7.84   16.50   20.48 11.51 7.84 17.52 26.38
Diego Garrido    Chile
Diego Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.03   12.20   11.03 12.46 12.73 14.42 11.41
Semi Final 8 10.73   11.14   10.73 11.26 11.33 10.83 11.37
Second round 9 9.15   11.55   12.16 12.43 9.15 11.07 11.43
First round 24 11.53   14.10   13.00 11.86 17.44 24.00 11.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.33   5.49   6.54 4.20 3.33 5.72 9.21
First round 14 4.29   4.90   5.59 4.78 4.29 4.83 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 48.30   50.07   48.30 50.66 49.57 49.98 54.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:32.14   1:35.00   1:32.14 1:32.64 1:50.53 1:35.40 1:36.95
Combined First round 6 1:21.67   1:28.98   1:21.67 1:28.96 1:29.85 1:31.45 1:28.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.01   18.33   18.17 23.45 16.01 16.56 20.27
Combined First round 10 18.02   22.16   24.16 18.02 27.08 20.58 21.73
Diego Núñez    Chile
Diego Núñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.91   9.00   8.88 8.39 9.87 7.91 9.74
Semi Final 5 9.59   10.63   10.76 11.92 9.59 11.05 10.08
Second round 4 9.51   10.54   10.51 11.29 9.51 10.16 10.94
First round 4 9.15   10.21   9.77 12.02 9.36 11.50 9.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.96   40.99   42.37 41.61 37.96 42.73 39.00
Second round 2 33.53   39.32   35.96 42.41 40.29 41.72 33.53
Combined First round 3 37.60   41.12   38.35 41.36 56.44 43.64 37.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:16.04   1:22.41   1:27.69 1:21.00 1:22.79 1:23.44 1:16.04
Combined First round 2 1:12.63   1:20.64   1:25.47 1:12.63 1:22.45 1:31.67 1:13.99
Diego Tapia Arcos    Chile
Diego Tapia Arcos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 23.35   26.18   25.62 32.26 23.83 29.10 23.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.60   6.43   5.60 6.85 10.99 6.06 6.39
Duval Valdes Ayala    Chile
Duval Valdes Ayala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 13.12   14.05   15.12 13.12 13.46 17.64 13.57
Second round 33 11.13   14.81   13.56 17.56 14.17 11.13 16.70
First round 28 11.79   14.78   11.79 14.50 17.15 17.33 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.35   5.72   5.39 6.26 6.58 5.51 5.35
First round 18 4.47   5.16   4.47 4.94 5.17 7.48 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 44.20   53.11   57.00 50.18 1:03.93 44.20 52.16
Combined First round 20 51.51   53.53   51.51 1:01.93 54.56 53.43 52.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:38.16   1:46.59   1:45.68 1:53.31 1:38.16 1:47.77 1:46.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:52.13   DNF   1:52.13 DNF 2:16.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 30.88   34.60   32.59 30.88 34.30 36.91 37.90
Eduardo Alberto Soto Maldonado    Chile
Eduardo Alberto Soto Maldonado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 21.84   25.55   24.96 24.60 27.08 21.84 30.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 5.53   8.97   8.36 5.53 9.78 8.78 11.20
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen    Chile
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.46   10.32   11.54 11.93 9.31 10.11 8.46
Semi Final 4 7.32   10.23   7.32 9.94 11.15 11.50 9.61
Second round 2 8.50   9.68   9.48 8.50 10.28 9.29 13.07
First round 3 8.67   10.10   11.04 9.89 8.67 11.80 9.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.96   4.65   7.34 2.96 5.89 4.43 3.62
Second round 7 3.81   4.51   4.44 3.81 4.70 4.39 DNF
First round 7 3.38   4.37   3.70 4.63 3.38 4.87 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 41.16   47.88   1:41.37 46.67 52.33 41.16 44.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:26.35   1:35.49   1:26.35 1:37.57 1:41.98 1:37.43 1:31.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.97   18.39   22.70 16.48 15.99 14.97 23.75
Combined First round 5 15.97   19.35   21.67 19.16 15.97 20.67 18.21
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.66   8.41   9.71 7.75 6.66 7.77 10.57
Enrique Castro    Chile
Enrique Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 7.74   15.29   7.74 10.16 25.10 DNF 10.62
Enzo Santino Del Ponte Ponce    Chile
Enzo Santino Del Ponte Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 38.95   44.24   43.84 46.44 38.95 46.65 42.43
Fabian Jesus Jerez Cepeda    Chile
Fabian Jesus Jerez Cepeda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 32.32   35.03   36.43 32.37 32.32 38.36 36.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 10.47   14.19   14.01 10.47 19.73 16.29 12.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 12.99   15.84   12.99 17.91 24.41 14.80 14.81
Felipe Cordero    Chile
Felipe Cordero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 15.89   19.50   19.52 15.89 20.78 18.19 25.67
First round 65 17.39   19.01   21.51 17.39 18.23 19.58 19.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.37   6.49   6.93 4.42 8.38 8.11 3.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 40.49   41.48   41.80 42.05 40.49 41.00 41.65
Skewb Combined First round 26 7.33   11.17   11.75 11.95 7.33 13.35 9.80
Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez    Chile
Felipe Ignacio Bastidas Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 35 12.77   15.41   16.49 12.77 16.40 13.33 31.02
Second round 26 11.90   14.40   11.90 16.81 13.53 15.67 14.00
First round 39 10.92   15.84   15.92 17.14 10.92 15.45 16.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.40   6.61   8.49 4.40 5.81 6.02 7.99
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 53.00   1:00.41   1:00.27 53.00 57.74 1:03.22 1:07.30
Combined First round 30 52.36   1:03.15   1:01.44 52.36 1:00.29 1:07.72 1:14.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:53.58   2:16.65   1:53.58 2:56.13 2:06.11 2:20.67 2:23.16
Pyraminx Final 18 7.58   11.55   12.38 7.58 11.18 14.62 11.08
Combined First round 14 8.43   9.86   10.13 8.43 11.55 8.46 10.99
Skewb Combined First round 37 9.75   14.96   16.27 14.79 9.75 13.83 24.38
Felipe Medel    Chile
Felipe Medel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.77   9.60   9.64 12.76 9.89 9.28 8.77
Semi Final 1 8.00   8.55   NR 8.01 11.89 9.16 8.47 8.00
Second round 7 7.42   11.10   10.74 7.42 17.00 10.48 12.09
First round 5 11.02   11.59   11.02 13.70 11.47 11.17 12.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.55   3.87   3.78 4.00 5.70 2.55 3.82
Second round 1 2.82   3.08   2.82 3.43 2.95 2.87 4.04
First round 4 2.72   3.92   4.06 4.37 4.46 2.72 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.11   36.49   33.11 36.75 35.00 38.51 37.73
Second round 1 34.36   38.19   44.31 41.93 35.30 34.36 37.34
Combined First round 1 33.30   35.10   33.30 33.69 33.37 39.08 38.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:03.68   1:09.25   1:09.57 1:13.79 1:12.12 1:06.05 1:03.68
Combined First round 1 1:03.67   NR 1:08.25   NR 1:03.67 1:13.01 1:04.39 1:18.05 1:07.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:55.58   2:16.74   2:22.89 1:55.58 2:31.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.65   16.90   13.65 17.62 17.73 19.92 15.34
Combined First round 2 14.67   17.71   18.95 16.75 14.67 18.36 18.02
Pyraminx Final 1 4.11   4.79   NR 5.37 4.54 5.66 4.11 4.47
Combined First round 1 3.80   5.70   3.80 5.39 5.28 6.43 9.23
Skewb Final 1 3.62   4.68   9.97 3.62 6.25 3.89 3.89
Combined First round 9 4.87   7.17   6.65 10.27 8.30 6.57 4.87
Fernando Aquino    Peru
Fernando Aquino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 9.62   12.17   11.87 26.41 11.43 9.62 13.21
Second round 28 11.69   14.52   12.72 16.29 14.90 15.93 11.69
First round 19 12.90   13.10   15.16 12.94 12.90 13.24 13.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.89   6.93   7.37 8.57 5.89 6.47 6.94
First round 42 5.30   6.39   7.87 7.49 5.94 5.30 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 47.33   53.38   56.60 47.33 48.95 1:02.40 54.58
Combined First round 21 49.38   55.29   53.66 49.38 58.54 55.61 56.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:49.46   2:05.59   1:49.46 2:02.55 2:08.63 2:06.41 2:07.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 21.74   31.86   34.97 29.81 32.80 21.74 32.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 13.90   17.78   25.17 13.90 18.68 20.34 14.33
Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez    Chile
Fernando Augusto Cartes Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.80   15.10   13.80 16.32 14.47 14.51 16.70
First round 23 11.23   13.92   13.78 14.79 14.95 13.18 11.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 5.41   8.03   9.37 5.41 6.07 DNF 8.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:15.78   1:19.55   1:24.92 1:16.18 1:15.78 1:17.55 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 28.22   35.15   39.09 37.81 28.22 30.93 36.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 11.51   18.33   23.63 11.51 18.32 17.04 19.64
Fernando Bernardo Quezada Barrientos    Chile
Fernando Bernardo Quezada Barrientos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 23.89   32.46   54.40 28.52 28.63 40.23 23.89
Francisco Antonio Olave Paz    Chile
Francisco Antonio Olave Paz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 25.14   31.00   34.55 27.40 31.80 25.14 33.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 6.74   9.56   14.20 6.74 9.41 9.37 9.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 16.31   19.05   22.06 18.74 17.32 16.31 21.09
Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez    Chile
Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.58   13.48   12.98 14.26 10.58 13.20 15.29
Semi Final 10 9.80   11.41   11.95 11.66 16.79 9.80 10.62
Second round 17 8.71   12.44   8.71 15.28 14.40 12.56 10.37
First round 10 10.50   12.34   10.50 11.94 15.41 12.00 13.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Francisco Rosales    Chile
Francisco Rosales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.76   11.64   11.32 11.05 DNF 10.76 12.54
First round 16 11.61   12.79   13.84 11.61 12.24 13.31 12.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 2.69   4.60   3.82 3.49 2.69 6.49 7.15
First round 11 3.66   4.79   3.66 5.06 5.34 3.97 22.84
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 44.21   54.63   51.00 56.47 59.59 56.42 44.21
Combined First round 23 53.80   56.03   1:04.36 55.61 53.80 57.58 54.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:50.81   2:05.04   1:53.82 2:07.40 2:13.89 2:31.77 1:50.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 24.94   31.19   28.68 24.94 36.46 DNF 28.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 6 7.49   8.88   7.90 9.36 9.50 7.49 9.37
Skewb Final 19 4.45   DNF   DNF 4.48 4.45 9.96 DNF
Combined First round 2 5.17   5.77   6.43 5.87 6.24 5.17 5.21
Franco Esteban Jiménez Muñoz    Chile
Franco Esteban Jiménez Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 18.51   24.24   27.13 18.51 22.98 22.61 1:03.05
First round 80 20.25   21.58   21.93 26.06 21.75 21.07 20.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.44   7.14   8.41 6.15 8.56 5.44 6.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 9.60   18.11   16.96 20.72 28.15 16.66 9.60
Skewb Combined First round 38 5.41   15.32   20.46 17.32 5.41 14.12 14.53
Franco Stefoni    Chile
Franco Stefoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 37.60   43.96   41.36 37.60 44.03 46.50 53.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 24.43     37.04 24.43
Gabriel Alonso Salgado Barahona    Chile
Gabriel Alonso Salgado Barahona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 19.25   19.90   20.41 19.49 19.79 19.25 20.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 7.50   8.83   10.71 7.50 9.22 7.99 9.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:10.68   1:17.79   1:37.43 1:10.68 1:17.89 1:18.27 1:17.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.65   11.06   11.86 12.24 18.66 8.65 9.09
Gabriel Garces    Chile
Gabriel Garces
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 10.74   13.73   10.74 18.82 15.59 12.33 13.28
Second round 31 12.30   14.65   15.24 12.30 13.39 17.18 15.31
First round 35 14.55   15.48   14.56 14.55 15.55 16.34 16.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.04   5.65   8.28 5.67 5.04 5.97 5.32
First round 35 5.05   5.98   6.53 5.56 5.85 8.20 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 50.73   55.65   55.31 50.73 57.80 53.85 1:09.60
Combined First round 17 45.99   52.42   1:02.39 50.09 45.99 54.61 52.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:46.57   2:02.05   2:03.52 2:09.39 1:53.23 DNF 1:46.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.04   25.94   29.68 23.40 23.04 31.85 24.74
Skewb Final 14 6.41   9.26   7.81 8.56 11.41 DNF 6.41
Combined First round 7 5.45   6.77   8.19 5.74 5.45 8.02 6.54
Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin    Chile
Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 11.04   12.03   11.04 12.16 14.66 11.05 12.88
Second round 21 11.58   13.44   11.58 14.37 15.26 13.58 12.37
First round 15 11.30   12.71   12.83 11.30 12.46 15.50 12.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.11   4.36   5.15 3.68 3.11 4.25 5.19
Second round 14 1.82   5.03   4.42 1.82 6.03 4.63 6.22
First round 15 4.23   4.92   5.04 5.37 4.36 4.23 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.43   48.03   46.67 49.18 1:02.07 43.43 48.23
Second round 11 46.83   48.87   46.83 48.00 51.62 52.26 46.99
Combined First round 6 42.23   47.20   49.64 42.23 47.49 51.03 44.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:23.82   1:29.86   1:26.76 1:38.22 1:23.82 1:26.23 1:36.60
Combined First round 5 1:21.02   1:26.52   1:27.71 1:25.20 1:21.02 1:26.66 1:42.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.38   26.71   21.38 24.44 40.42 32.99 22.69
Pyraminx Final 12 7.57   10.00   10.36 22.33 7.57 7.99 11.65
Combined First round 12 7.67   9.44   7.67 13.47 8.07 10.18 10.08
Skewb Final 9 3.73   7.68   3.73 8.30 5.88 8.85 9.16
Combined First round 6 5.22   6.64   7.55 6.43 6.61 5.22 6.89
Gian González Guerrero    Chile
Gian González Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 31 11.88   14.87   11.88 12.68 18.21 22.79 13.72
Second round 32 11.48   14.66   15.10 11.48 14.33 14.99 14.66
First round 34 14.20   15.48   17.17 14.64 14.64 14.20 19.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.89   6.25   6.02 6.75 3.89 6.54 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:05.26   1:10.92   1:07.15 1:12.11 1:05.26 1:13.50 1:22.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 27.63   35.18   27.63 41.89 31.34 32.30 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 11.49   13.57   14.15 18.04 13.14 13.41 11.49
Skewb Final 11 7.57   8.52   9.15 8.64 7.57 9.62 7.77
Combined First round 13 6.65   8.05   9.21 11.46 6.69 8.25 6.65
Giuseppe Santelices    Chile
Giuseppe Santelices
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 19.16   23.01   26.30 22.65 19.16 20.37 26.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.60   7.47   7.26 6.60 10.09 7.38 7.78
Gonzalo Cortés    Chile
Gonzalo Cortés
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 32.58   42.58   46.05 DNF 32.58 38.11 43.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 8.86   13.28   14.34 13.09 8.86 15.10 12.40
Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete    Chile
Gonzalo Espejo Navarrete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 32 12.41   15.01   12.41 16.86 15.32 16.75 12.96
Second round 24 12.97   13.91   12.97 14.10 13.01 14.62 16.70
First round 56 14.41   17.75   18.55 18.20 17.19 14.41 17.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.94   5.72   4.94 5.19 6.19 5.81 6.16
First round 24 5.22   5.46   6.19 5.22 5.40 5.52 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 50.03   56.78   57.30 54.62 50.03 58.41 1:04.28
Combined First round 19 48.64   52.77   53.36 56.64 48.64 54.00 50.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:53.17   1:56.99   1:53.17 1:57.30 1:58.98 2:05.80 1:54.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.92   25.45   25.47 32.07 23.92 24.10 26.79
Pyraminx Final 14 8.46   10.25   10.96 9.81 9.98 19.51 8.46
Combined First round 10 6.43   9.20   6.43 11.99 8.05 7.57 DNF
Skewb Final 15 6.00   9.35   10.46 8.62 11.79 8.96 6.00
Combined First round 12 7.70   7.95   7.70 11.65 8.20 7.82 7.84
Guillermo Enrique Saenz Angel    Chile
Guillermo Enrique Saenz Angel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 43.50   49.18   47.05 43.69 43.50 56.81 1:05.70
Gustavo Alejandro Venegas Bravo    Chile
Gustavo Alejandro Venegas Bravo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 20.36   23.05   22.43 25.19 28.02 20.36 21.53
Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz    Chile
Ignacio Andrés Agurto Galaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 10.14   11.99   10.14 11.68 12.96 13.10 11.33
Second round 16 8.96   12.31   15.71 10.57 13.39 12.97 8.96
First round 7 10.71   11.80   14.39 10.71 11.60 12.83 10.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.25   5.84   4.25 6.60 5.84 5.11 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 53.43   1:09.28   1:19.31 53.43 1:05.86 1:09.96 1:12.01
Ignacio Andres Inzunza Vega    Chile
Ignacio Andres Inzunza Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 25.81   31.84   25.81 29.61 33.28 32.63 52.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 8.04   9.52   8.35 11.25 10.44 9.76 8.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 11.15   12.32   12.24 11.15 13.79 12.48 12.24
Ignacio Contreras    Chile
Ignacio Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 9.51   12.63   13.45 11.30 13.13 16.59 9.51
Second round 23 12.19   13.76   15.10 12.19 15.01 12.46 13.81
First round 17 12.11   12.97   12.47 12.11 14.51 12.60 13.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.76   4.06   4.18 8.75 3.76 3.76 4.25
Second round 16 3.39   5.15   8.62 5.55 3.39 5.81 4.10
First round 3 3.34   3.74   3.51 3.91 3.34 4.74 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.06   48.34   50.30 46.56 50.15 45.06 48.31
Second round 10 44.13   47.91   45.95 44.13 45.65 53.14 52.12
Combined First round 15 49.45   50.45   49.49 49.45 51.55 55.62 50.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:38.84   1:48.17   1:57.57 1:54.27 1:41.54 1:38.84 1:48.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 25.55   27.64   25.55 27.83 29.03 DNF 26.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 6.70   10.27   9.32 6.70 14.73 20.42 6.76
Skewb Combined First round 24 6.66   10.88   15.52 11.78 6.66 11.47 9.38
Isabella Stefoni    Chile
Isabella Stefoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 46.31   54.99   59.49 1:10.95 51.93 53.55 46.31
Ismael Benjamin Ñiquin Gamarra    Peru
Ismael Benjamin Ñiquin Gamarra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.47   14.87   13.72 11.47 16.71 14.17 18.35
First round 45 14.84   16.39   17.76 15.97 16.39 14.84 16.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.29   5.74   5.48 5.29 6.25 5.49 7.22
First round 23 3.95   5.39   6.70 5.00 6.19 3.95 4.98
Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz    Chile
Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.63   16.19   16.69 17.17 14.63 16.86 15.03
First round 38 15.30   15.81   19.50 15.30 16.06 15.33 16.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.32   6.28   7.42 7.74 4.32 6.82 4.61
First round 17 3.91   5.04   5.18 4.60 5.68 3.91 5.34
Pyraminx Final 8 6.59   8.77   11.95 6.59 11.40 7.94 6.96
Combined First round 7 6.84   8.92   6.84 12.76 8.13 8.06 10.56
Skewb Combined First round 28 9.27   11.51   12.28 9.27 15.45 11.26 10.98
Jahmal André Sanchez Salvo    Chile
Jahmal André Sanchez Salvo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 1:09.79   DNF   DNF 1:09.79 DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 26.65     28.88 26.65
Jaime Aguilera    Chile
Jaime Aguilera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 16.08   17.76   20.49 16.08 17.28 19.74 16.27
First round 59 14.63   17.98   17.39 20.26 19.23 17.32 14.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.54   7.44   21.73 8.18 6.17 4.54 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 56.98   1:05.05   56.98 1:05.85 1:10.49 1:05.69 1:03.60
Combined First round 29 55.99   1:03.03   1:04.59 1:03.65 1:11.64 55.99 1:00.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:19.27   2:36.66   2:19.27 2:44.32 3:36.57 2:19.49 2:46.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 30.10   36.15   35.70 30.10 41.49 34.49 38.27
Skewb Combined First round 35 6.18   13.77   14.99 22.33 6.18 14.25 12.07
Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón    Chile
Javier Eduardo Parra Alarcón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 10.78   12.34   11.13 14.87 12.48 10.78 13.41
Second round 11 7.63   11.72   14.45 13.10 10.95 11.11 7.63
First round 25 12.02   14.22   24.35 12.02 12.62 13.76 16.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.47   3.68   3.35 4.97 4.57 3.12 2.47
Second round 2 2.30   3.41   3.80 3.01 3.60 2.30 3.61
First round 1 2.46   3.56   3.51 4.69 2.49 6.03 2.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 51.29   57.70   1:01.17 1:03.93 51.29 53.29 58.63
Second round 12 48.28   52.73   55.83 51.97 51.41 48.28 54.80
Combined First round 13 47.59   49.93   49.72 47.59 49.24 1:01.32 50.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.07   21.09   25.35 19.26 16.07 23.32 20.70
Combined First round 8 16.92   20.60   DNF 23.39 18.01 16.92 20.41
Skewb Combined First round 27 5.18   11.26   13.78 9.20 5.18 14.11 10.81
Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez    Chile
Javier Ignacio Bahamondes Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 5.42   DNF   5.83 5.42 DNF DNF 6.06
First round 34 4.65   5.93   7.51 4.99 4.65 DNF 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:05.93   1:25.86   1:40.06 1:20.98 1:16.55 1:05.93 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:17.79   2:36.90   2:36.53 DNF 2:17.79 2:32.93 2:41.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Javier Subercaseaux    Chile
Javier Subercaseaux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 22.34   25.55   23.14 27.22 26.28 27.34 22.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 9.31   12.03   12.90 9.31 14.76 12.73 10.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 10.48   16.53   19.14 10.48 19.37 12.21 18.23
Jeremías Aaron Maldonado Ibarra    Chile
Jeremías Aaron Maldonado Ibarra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 27.01   27.92   30.04 28.53 27.73 27.50 27.01
Joaquín Acuña    Chile
Joaquín Acuña
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 1:00.52   1:13.82   1:18.41 1:07.52 1:15.52 1:28.49 1:00.52
Joaquin Andres Rudolph Rodriguez    Chile
Joaquin Andres Rudolph Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 25.59   33.85   40.69 32.63 32.86 25.59 36.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 5.74   8.04   10.11 7.84 8.91 5.74 7.37
First round 46 5.36   6.49   5.41 7.80 9.21 5.36 6.27
Joaquín Mena Carmi    Chile
Joaquín Mena Carmi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.63   13.11   13.43 15.69 13.22 12.63 12.68
Semi Final 12 9.16   11.57   12.02 12.96 11.67 9.16 11.02
Second round 14 10.52   12.17   14.60 13.20 10.52 11.58 11.74
First round 18 12.00   13.03   13.47 12.88 13.15 12.00 13.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.49   5.49   4.63 6.34 6.39 4.49 5.50
Second round 5 3.60   4.37   3.60 4.61 4.22 4.57 4.31
First round 22 4.74   5.33   5.99 4.74 5.08 4.92 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 50.25   54.80   50.25 53.18 53.73 57.48 59.53
Combined First round 24 46.03   56.30   46.03 55.30 1:14.71 59.54 54.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:49.59   2:05.38   2:19.53 2:08.70 1:49.59 1:53.60 2:13.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.36   27.64   22.36 28.92 26.76 27.23 31.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.53   11.47   7.53 18.23 10.85 9.50 14.06
Skewb Combined First round 25 4.53   10.91   15.33 8.79 4.53 9.93 14.00
Jorge Begazo Orihuela    Peru
Jorge Begazo Orihuela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.89   15.41   14.89 15.71 15.18 15.52 15.52
First round 36 13.59   15.63   15.25 15.50 17.97 16.15 13.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.80   5.83   6.40 5.51 4.80 5.57 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 59.77   1:11.75   1:21.62 59.77 1:15.41 1:10.04 1:09.81
José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete    Chile
José Antonio Rozas-Peña Gaete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 16.88   19.87   20.90 20.87 16.88 17.84 21.20
First round 63 14.86   18.84   21.47 18.84 19.08 18.59 14.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.24   5.65   5.38 5.73 8.53 5.24 5.84
First round 19 3.18   5.18   5.01 3.18 5.54 4.99 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:08.61   1:17.50   1:20.77 1:43.38 1:16.78 1:08.61 1:14.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 39.95   55.88   48.36 1:08.16 54.68 1:04.59 39.95
Pyraminx Final 16 6.87   11.08   11.36 9.47 12.40 13.17 6.87
Combined First round 13 7.75   9.48   8.02 10.64 14.05 7.75 9.77
José Garrido    Chile
José Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.23   11.65   11.61 10.23 11.89 11.46 13.12
Semi Final 7 8.43   11.01   13.27 10.71 8.43 10.74 11.59
Second round 6 8.95   11.03   12.32 10.38 10.59 12.12 8.95
First round 6 10.88   11.65   12.46 10.88 11.45 11.04 14.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.87   3.66   4.19 3.24 5.19 3.55 2.87
Second round 3 2.09   3.70   4.85 3.62 3.19 4.28 2.09
First round 6 2.31   4.23   4.43 7.83 2.31 4.92 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.97   38.99   39.16 40.62 37.18 43.61 36.97
Second round 3 32.48   40.21   37.08 41.98 41.56 32.48 43.38
Combined First round 2 34.21   39.28   47.74 37.87 42.90 34.21 37.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:20.79   1:25.08   1:20.79 1:29.91 1:22.96 1:22.38 1:30.09
Combined First round 3 1:14.86   1:23.08   1:19.63 1:26.22 1:23.38 1:33.24 1:14.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.49   21.70   22.42 22.40 20.87 19.49 21.84
Combined First round 9 15.56   21.17   23.72 23.54 20.74 15.56 19.23
Jose Luis Toro    Chile
Jose Luis Toro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 21.78   23.32   22.10 23.58 26.89 24.29 21.78
First round 78 19.78   20.97   20.08 29.67 22.90 19.93 19.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 4.75   9.21   11.52 DNF 7.23 4.75 8.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:06.86     2:09.57 2:06.86
José Miguel Gallo    Uruguay
José Miguel Gallo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 28.55   34.29   DNF 28.55 34.05 34.77 34.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 10.41   14.39   20.53 10.90 DNF 11.75 10.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 10.29   15.56   12.68 DNF 20.25 10.29 13.74
Skewb Combined First round 29 8.66   11.54   12.42 9.06 8.66 13.13 DNF
Juan Jose Ascon Garro    Chile
Juan Jose Ascon Garro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 8.35   10.77   8.35 13.27 10.50 10.26 11.55
Leandro Abarca    Chile
Leandro Abarca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.62   11.28   10.22 11.37 12.24 13.71 9.62
Semi Final 11 11.09   11.50   11.11 11.09 11.68 11.70 14.54
Second round 18 10.44   12.89   12.19 10.44 14.09 15.27 12.38
First round 9 10.31   12.30   10.31 12.97 14.20 11.40 12.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.82   3.97   4.99 3.38 3.55 5.05 2.82
Second round 12 3.35   4.78   3.35 4.36 4.60 5.47 5.39
First round 9 3.54   4.65   4.18 5.67 3.54 4.09 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 53.75   55.99   53.75 55.33 1:05.63 55.90 56.75
Combined First round 10 42.22   48.73   43.41 42.22 54.91 1:12.04 47.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:38.00   2:59.42   2:38.00 3:05.92 2:43.84 DNF 3:08.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.16   19.08   22.31 22.63 18.77 14.16 16.16
Combined First round 4 16.02   18.94   16.02 19.36 21.46 18.61 18.84
Skewb Final 16 5.43   10.16   5.43 9.03 12.20 9.26 12.26
Combined First round 10 5.00   7.43   9.41 8.49 6.63 5.00 7.18
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes    Chile
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.33   9.94   10.20 9.49 10.58 10.12 9.33
Semi Final 2 9.13   9.84   9.42 9.13 9.96 11.14 10.13
Second round 1 9.20   9.57   9.20 9.50 11.83 9.61 9.59
First round 1 8.43   9.43   8.72 11.43 9.55 8.43 10.02
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 43.35   47.80   49.30 48.62 43.35 45.48 50.30
Combined First round 5 41.03   44.94   1:04.72 45.54 41.46 41.03 47.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.93   17.73   16.27 18.28 18.64 14.93 19.39
Combined First round 1 15.83   17.13   17.17 17.70 16.59 17.63 15.83
Lucas Hodali Valdivia    Chile
Lucas Hodali Valdivia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 12.11   14.03   12.11 15.59 15.06 14.05 12.98
Second round 25 12.53   14.25   13.56 13.64 15.56 12.53 20.30
First round 31 12.79   14.97   12.79 14.68 13.55 16.69 20.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.80   3.52   3.70 3.63 3.77 2.80 3.23
Second round 9 3.84   4.61   4.24 5.36 4.23 3.84 6.34
First round 28 4.64   5.73   4.64 5.00 6.57 7.37 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:01.76   1:11.31   1:17.79 1:10.47 1:01.76 1:12.30 1:11.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 27.62   33.40   38.80 35.84 27.62 28.42 35.93
Skewb Final 7 6.09   7.10   6.77 7.04 7.50 7.86 6.09
Combined First round 5 5.73   6.55   7.16 6.50 5.73 5.99 7.24
Lucas Marcelo Ansieta Márquez    Chile
Lucas Marcelo Ansieta Márquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 38.69   41.20   52.55 41.43 42.06 38.69 40.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 11.40   13.51   14.33 DNF 11.40 11.66 14.55
Lucas Radrigan    Chile
Lucas Radrigan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 37 16.13   17.09   16.13 17.26 18.30 17.50 16.50
Second round 41 13.95   15.69   16.05 13.95 19.52 15.61 15.42
First round 52 11.25   17.46   20.32 15.99 18.06 18.34 11.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 33.22   42.70   55.62 47.51 38.25 33.22 42.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 15.10   16.49   17.55 15.53 18.00 16.39 15.10
Lucciano Camilo Scapini Yañez    Chile
Lucciano Camilo Scapini Yañez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 27.65   35.41   32.08 43.39 41.26 27.65 32.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 8.74   14.02   16.54 14.16 11.36 18.58 8.74
Luis Enrique Paredes Pierola    Chile
Luis Enrique Paredes Pierola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 25.89   32.70   37.14 25.89 DNF 30.26 30.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 7.52   9.19   12.02 9.28 7.52 7.94 10.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 18.08   29.93   18.08 23.43 DNF 22.10 44.25
Macarena Pérez Calero    Chile
Macarena Pérez Calero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 30.44   36.43   38.64 30.44 37.89 44.78 32.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 13.72   17.71   13.72 17.11 DNF 14.85 21.18
Manuel José Velasquez Cohen    Chile
Manuel José Velasquez Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 50.33   52.42   51.72 50.81 59.38 54.74 50.33
Marta Guerra    Chile
Marta Guerra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 15.73   23.03   19.11 26.00 34.20 15.73 23.98
Martin Andres Salinas de la Jara    Chile
Martin Andres Salinas de la Jara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 32.78   35.61   34.41 33.88 38.54 41.01 32.78
Martín Arturo González Asenjo    Chile
Martín Arturo González Asenjo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 18.26   21.22   29.94 18.26 20.16 22.73 20.76
First round 60 15.99   18.57   19.24 16.88 24.00 15.99 19.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.06   6.07   6.11 5.65 6.46 5.06 10.13
First round 37 3.30   6.09   6.27 6.82 3.30 5.17 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:15.36   1:22.79   1:32.93 1:15.49 1:15.36 DNF 1:19.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 34.58   36.32   35.77 34.58 36.57 36.63 59.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 6.70   12.29   13.50 20.07 12.78 6.70 10.60
Skewb Final 12 5.09   8.77   6.42 5.09 11.53 8.35 14.99
Combined First round 17 7.56   8.62   7.99 8.55 9.31 7.56 12.74
Martin Damian Castillo Opazo    Chile
Martin Damian Castillo Opazo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 23.52   27.89   29.71 27.76 23.52 31.85 26.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 9.64   13.74   17.33 10.76 9.64 14.71 15.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:17.41     2:50.87 2:17.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 8.88   15.04   11.55 16.17 17.40 8.88 18.99
Skewb Combined First round 45 15.91   21.59   21.77 18.83 15.91 24.18 24.39
Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría    Chile
Martín Nicolás Fernández Olavarría
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 34 13.69   15.34   17.53 17.07 13.69 14.97 13.97
Second round 35 14.31   14.95   18.10 14.31 15.63 14.62 14.61
First round 33 11.80   15.14   15.47 14.72 15.24 DNF 11.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 3.56   DNF   DNF 3.56 4.19 DNF 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 59.82   1:00.81   59.87 1:02.65 59.82 1:01.23 1:01.34
Combined First round 22 53.60   55.29   53.60 1:42.29 54.22 57.24 54.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:45.84   1:57.04   1:45.84 2:05.26 1:49.52 2:09.59 1:56.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 26.14   28.28   28.21 27.20 30.58 29.43 26.14
Pyraminx Final 15 8.45   11.03   9.66 8.45 14.74 14.31 9.12
Combined First round 15 7.61   9.90   7.61 10.06 9.21 13.97 10.44
Martin Octavio Bravo Salinas    Chile
Martin Octavio Bravo Salinas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 37.03   45.58   46.02 37.03 46.93 44.46 46.26
Skewb Combined First round 46 27.06     27.06 DNF
Martín Price    Chile
Martín Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.65   16.82   12.65 14.76 17.60 19.92 18.10
First round 46 13.02   16.48   18.01 13.84 19.81 17.58 13.02
Martín Ulises Villa Urisman    Chile
Martín Ulises Villa Urisman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 17.72   22.47   21.31 17.72 32.61 20.99 25.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 5.82   8.77   12.39 6.86 19.96 5.82 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:18.85   1:26.99   1:18.85 DNF 1:29.70 1:27.92 1:23.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:25.93   2:37.70   2:47.34 2:39.15 2:29.57 2:25.93 2:44.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:58.57   DNF   DNF DNF 1:58.57
Mateo Agustín Manriquez Arancibia    Chile
Mateo Agustín Manriquez Arancibia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 20.15   20.73   20.63 21.13 32.40 20.43 20.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 40.64   53.24   58.78 52.07 40.64 49.27 58.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 13.65   DNF   DNF 18.34 DNF 13.65 DNF
Mateo Andrés Torres Salamanca    Chile
Mateo Andrés Torres Salamanca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 17.31   19.01   18.12 18.42 21.21 20.49 17.31
First round 32 14.35   15.02   19.47 15.09 14.35 15.42 14.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 30.08   36.49   32.09 43.43 43.61 30.08 33.94
Pyraminx Final 3 5.58   6.63   7.06 DNF 6.70 5.58 6.13
Combined First round 11 4.73   9.23   9.52 15.05 9.05 4.73 9.11
Skewb Combined First round 36 9.32   14.92   14.16 15.02 15.57 17.05 9.32
Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas    Chile
Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 10.61   11.67   11.23 11.00 10.61 12.78 16.14
Second round 15 11.10   12.22   12.46 12.37 12.89 11.84 11.10
First round 26 10.60   14.31   14.47 10.60 13.83 15.05 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.84   4.64   10.30 5.21 3.97 3.84 4.74
Second round 18 4.03   5.45   DNF 4.38 4.55 7.41 4.03
First round 16 4.25   4.93   4.25 5.57 4.50 4.97 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 59.93   1:04.56   1:03.40 59.93 1:07.70 1:02.73 1:07.56
Combined First round 28 51.17   1:02.44   1:00.52 1:03.79 51.17 1:03.00 1:09.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.80   27.53   35.57 28.91 25.80 26.61 27.07
Pyraminx Final 5 6.59   6.86   6.74 6.64 9.61 7.21 6.59
Combined First round 8 5.18   8.93   7.77 10.46 13.18 5.18 8.56
Skewb Final 10 6.72   8.10   12.09 7.72 6.72 7.28 9.30
Combined First round 15 4.19   8.57   8.94 10.07 4.19 12.61 6.70
Matias Andres Aldana Cabreras    Chile
Matias Andres Aldana Cabreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 17.50   22.93   19.82 25.92 28.12 17.50 23.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 7.24   14.22   14.57 18.37 9.73 DNF 7.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 1:17.11     1:27.54 1:17.11
Matias Concha    Chile
Matias Concha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.68   6.34   6.87 6.74 5.68 6.47 5.81
First round 43 5.36   6.41   6.93 6.10 7.25 6.20 5.36
Matías Felipe Puga Rojas    Chile
Matías Felipe Puga Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 27.10   30.21   27.10 28.29 DNF 32.48 29.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 7.81   9.21   11.09 7.93 7.81 9.79 9.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 9.16   12.43   12.06 11.38 13.86 9.16 15.53
Mauricio Raymond Barros    Chile
Mauricio Raymond Barros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 15.74   20.06   15.74 19.66 19.34 21.18 22.88
First round 74 18.71   20.09   19.49 19.48 22.77 21.29 18.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.63   7.75   8.30 6.13 5.63 DNF 8.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 44.34   54.33   46.78 1:03.99 1:09.16 52.21 44.34
Maximiliano Aravena Roman    Chile
Maximiliano Aravena Roman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 35.36   39.96   40.23 42.05 37.60 45.97 35.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 16.30   21.09   18.65 17.73 16.30 26.98 26.88
Maximiliano Paolo Pontio Muñoz    Chile
Maximiliano Paolo Pontio Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 49.94   1:08.57   1:15.26 49.94 1:03.23 1:07.22 DNF
Maximiliano Perez Madrid    Chile
Maximiliano Perez Madrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 24.92   28.40   31.49 26.79 24.92 27.06 31.34
Pyraminx Final 4 5.99   6.65   5.99 7.35 12.10 6.44 6.15
Combined First round 2 5.81   6.73   6.20 5.81 10.86 7.92 6.07
Skewb Combined First round 34 9.99   12.93   9.99 16.89 13.29 13.31 12.18
Miguel Angel Rios Rodriguez    Chile
Miguel Angel Rios Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 15.64   19.97   20.79 17.52 21.61 22.68 15.64
First round 81 17.95   21.89   24.33 22.77 23.11 17.95 19.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 34.01   46.35   37.59 34.01 53.67 49.67 51.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 9.02   16.03   9.02 20.01 16.20 17.33 14.56
Skewb Combined First round 33 9.28   12.43   18.43 11.63 11.47 9.28 14.19
Mikel Martinez Rodriguez    Chile
Mikel Martinez Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 27.28   29.45   28.85 33.35 31.68 27.28 27.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.19   7.26   6.07 5.19 9.02 8.84 6.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 13.94   15.68   16.50 14.31 26.15 16.22 13.94
Nicolás Alejandro Escobar Contreras    Chile
Nicolás Alejandro Escobar Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 30.01   31.83   31.95 30.73 36.32 32.81 30.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 8.38   10.34   11.80 9.94 8.38 DNF 9.28
Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla    Chile
Nicolás Ignacio Castillo Videla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.49   16.42   21.63 14.49 17.54 16.10 15.61
First round 49 15.23   17.08   16.54 17.37 27.80 15.23 17.33
Pyraminx Final 10 6.94   9.83   11.07 6.94 11.68 8.24 10.19
Combined First round 17 9.01   10.16   9.22 10.40 10.86 9.01 16.04
Skewb Combined First round 40 9.21   16.21   9.21 24.56 11.95 DNF 12.12
Nicolas Peña Henríquez    Chile
Nicolas Peña Henríquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.23   10.33   11.08 9.23 10.06 9.84 11.14
Semi Final 3 7.94   10.13   7.94 8.20 12.39 10.56 11.64
Second round 8 8.27   11.27   16.38 9.61 10.82 13.39 8.27
First round 11 10.29   12.36   14.38 10.29 11.72 10.97 24.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 2 3.30   3.70   3.61 3.86 3.30 4.58 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.97   45.89   51.65 39.97 48.37 45.85 43.46
Second round 6 44.13   44.58   49.20 44.77 44.72 44.13 44.24
Combined First round 12 37.80   49.74   56.57 37.80 43.22 58.29 49.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:47.74   2:02.61   2:05.38 2:08.61 1:47.74 2:03.48 1:58.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.72   16.33   16.68 16.26 15.72 20.29 16.05
Combined First round 11 18.65   22.34   24.68 21.84 18.65 22.13 23.06
Pyraminx Final 13 5.74   10.07   12.47 7.04 11.05 12.13 5.74
Combined First round 19 4.08   10.31   7.84 9.34 13.75 4.08 16.93
Skewb Final 5 5.00   5.86   7.53 6.73 5.72 5.00 5.14
Combined First round 3 4.32   5.81   5.16 6.94 7.64 4.32 5.32
Nicolás Vicente Núñez Cornejo    Chile
Nicolás Vicente Núñez Cornejo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 19.61   23.19   23.73 27.41 19.61 21.85 23.98
Pablo Orellana    Chile
Pablo Orellana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 26.89   29.18   31.79 38.63 28.16 26.89 27.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 7.26   8.91   9.79 7.26 9.05 17.47 7.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 20.88     33.98 20.88
Skewb Combined First round 47 29.90     29.90 30.51
Patricio Adasme    Chile
Patricio Adasme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 45.70   52.74   1:02.88 48.64 45.70 52.06 57.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 20.00     21.19 20.00
Patricio Antonio Velasquez Cohen    Chile
Patricio Antonio Velasquez Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 51.84   59.58   56.02 1:36.80 1:01.40 51.84 1:01.33
Pedro Pablo Grandón Durán    Chile
Pedro Pablo Grandón Durán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 32.59   DNF   DNF 37.22 32.59 43.14 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 13.68   21.45   16.70 24.97 24.91 22.74 13.68
Skewb Combined First round 31 7.25   12.01   13.74 13.08 7.25 13.26 9.68
Ramón Villegas    Chile
Ramón Villegas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 13.85   17.37   13.85 15.88 21.44 21.94 14.78
Raúl Low Beattie    Chile
Raúl Low Beattie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 11.09   12.17   11.63 12.55 16.47 11.09 12.34
Second round 13 11.23   11.82   13.11 11.23 11.87 12.20 11.40
First round 21 12.50   13.59   13.55 12.58 14.91 14.63 12.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.48   5.80   5.34 4.48 5.55 7.16 6.50
First round 20 3.77   5.28   3.77 6.30 10.27 5.42 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:01.21   1:08.72   1:17.35 DNF 1:02.44 1:06.36 1:01.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:04.53   2:12.47   2:18.79 2:04.53 2:05.62 2:12.99 2:27.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 21.57   31.11   35.87 43.83 21.57 30.58 26.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 9.37   10.43   10.63 14.57 9.37 9.86 10.81
Skewb Final 3 3.80   5.48   3.80 8.64 4.26 5.80 6.39
Combined First round 8 4.52   7.03   6.21 6.12 4.52 DNF 8.77
Renato Alonso Acuña Ramos    Chile
Renato Alonso Acuña Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 24.24   25.79   24.73 28.15 24.74 24.24 27.89
Renato Alonso Álvarez Ovalle    Chile
Renato Alonso Álvarez Ovalle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 32.56     32.56 DNF
Renato Reinoso    Chile
Renato Reinoso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.32   7.63   6.32 7.44 8.46 7.13 8.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.96   10.98   10.28 14.85 13.25 9.41 7.96
Rodrigo Andrés Fuentes Gamboa    Chile
Rodrigo Andrés Fuentes Gamboa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 22.81   29.96   34.56 27.91 22.81 30.11 31.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.65   7.33   12.62 7.16 8.19 5.65 6.65
Rodrigo Cabezas    Chile
Rodrigo Cabezas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.97   11.72   7.97 11.66 11.88 11.73 11.76
Semi Final 9 10.42   11.18   10.79 DNF 12.22 10.53 10.42
Second round 5 9.41   10.65   10.33 10.89 10.73 11.88 9.41
First round 2 8.57   10.00   9.43 8.57 8.61 12.29 11.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.10   5.27   3.10 6.49 5.05 4.26 10.84
Second round 4 3.93   4.35   7.66 4.10 4.55 4.40 3.93
First round 10 3.25   4.79   5.68 5.06 3.25 5.43 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.28   40.69   38.28 39.83 43.93 45.06 38.30
Second round 4 33.95   41.09   43.96 36.78 46.64 42.54 33.95
Combined First round 4 36.98   41.83   39.18 36.98 50.31 41.74 44.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:13.82   1:26.51   1:27.88 1:13.82 1:24.78 1:26.87 1:41.32
Combined First round 4 1:16.07   1:25.99   1:31.33 1:24.17 1:24.93 1:28.87 1:16.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:11.93   5:02.64   5:23.52 5:32.46 4:11.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.54   19.88   20.27 17.54 18.15 21.21 25.51
Combined First round 7 17.48   20.37   23.26 17.48 19.99 20.53 20.59
Pyraminx Final 11 7.93   9.97   7.93 8.65 10.41 15.38 10.85
Combined First round 4 6.09   8.45   6.09 8.06 8.25 9.05 9.94
Skewb Final 8 4.30   7.53   4.30 5.58 9.76 11.86 7.26
Combined First round 16 4.23   8.58   8.68 8.86 4.23 8.20 11.07
Rodrigo Gonzalez    Chile
Rodrigo Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 37.84   43.63   46.40 42.96 37.84 41.65 46.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 26.48     39.52 26.48
Salvador Lara Bravo    Chile
Salvador Lara Bravo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 15.67   17.60   17.37 15.67 19.04 30.81 16.40
First round 68 17.34   19.38   18.85 20.93 30.17 17.34 18.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.74   6.90   7.72 5.33 7.64 8.01 4.74
First round 27 4.45   5.69   6.31 5.13 6.49 5.62 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:38.67     1:53.79 1:38.67
Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano    Chile
Santiago Antonio Jofré Montano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.06   16.93   18.13 16.76 14.06 15.89 19.41
First round 44 15.42   16.33   16.79 15.42 20.62 16.25 15.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.60   4.92   3.60 5.46 5.66 4.32 4.97
Second round 10 3.06   4.71   3.06 4.76 4.59 4.82 4.78
First round 12 3.77   4.82   4.78 4.50 5.73 3.77 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 57.94   1:17.04   DNF 1:17.60 1:15.56 57.94 1:17.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 34.86   39.31   45.10 39.34 43.28 35.31 34.86
Pyraminx Final 6 6.89   7.58   10.27 6.89 7.28 7.44 8.03
Combined First round 16 6.66   9.95   11.52 DNF 10.62 7.70 6.66
Skewb Final 17 5.80   11.31   DNF 10.60 5.80 10.73 12.61
Combined First round 19 4.71   9.34   6.18 17.10 4.71 12.47 9.38
Santiago Lara Bravo    Chile
Santiago Lara Bravo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 11.59   13.60   12.00 15.79 13.00 11.59 16.64
Second round 36 14.09   15.04   14.44 15.28 14.09 15.41 15.69
First round 42 12.27   15.99   16.54 14.69 16.74 16.76 12.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.32   4.24   3.61 4.72 4.40 6.51 3.32
Second round 6 4.06   4.37   7.24 4.17 4.06 4.34 4.61
First round 59 5.31   6.92   5.31 6.12 8.04 9.09 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 59.52   1:03.18   1:00.46 59.52 1:05.19 1:14.71 1:03.90
Combined First round 27 52.02   1:01.28   1:17.83 1:04.57 58.09 1:01.18 52.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:56.80   2:10.45   2:21.70 1:58.20 2:11.44 1:56.80 2:27.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 36.38   40.75   57.74 38.87 36.38 38.42 44.96
Santiago Saavedra Herrera    Chile
Santiago Saavedra Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 37.08   46.06   44.25 52.59 48.59 45.35 37.08
Sebastián Eduardo Morales Castillo    Chile
Sebastián Eduardo Morales Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.30   16.33   18.24 16.05 15.53 14.30 17.41
First round 27 13.03   14.76   13.76 17.49 14.23 16.30 13.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 3.23   7.15   7.53 6.32 7.61 3.23 9.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 28.85   35.47   47.29 29.41 39.88 28.85 37.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.11   11.64   12.00 14.43 11.05 9.11 11.87
Skewb Combined First round 44 17.40   21.07   19.07 30.19 17.40 22.16 21.97
Sebastián González    Chile
Sebastián González
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 30.50   37.11   44.21 41.51 34.73 30.50 35.10
Sebastián Yuste Lucero    Chile
Sebastián Yuste Lucero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.73   17.01   14.73 17.57 16.02 17.45 18.09
First round 43 13.51   16.21   17.65 14.84 20.78 16.13 13.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.65   6.78   DNF 4.65 5.73 7.80 6.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:09.60   DNF   DNF 1:09.60 1:12.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 29.75   31.38   32.28 30.10 29.75 33.42 31.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 9.29   14.35   25.44 14.00 16.60 12.46 9.29
Skewb Combined First round 32 9.08   12.26   9.08 10.93 14.78 15.57 11.08
Sergio Valenzuela Gomez    Chile
Sergio Valenzuela Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 58.59   1:14.11   58.59 1:08.15 1:26.43 1:11.82 1:22.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 17.50   23.11   17.50 19.90 46.80 21.09 28.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 16.75   21.47   21.67 16.75 22.81 19.93 27.02
Thomas Dawson Bracamonte    Chile
Thomas Dawson Bracamonte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 1:07.29   1:15.65   1:27.42 1:07.29 1:22.07 1:14.97 1:09.91
Thomas Inostroza    Chile
Thomas Inostroza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 18.84   24.93   26.66 18.84 21.05 27.09 30.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 5.80   7.43   8.29 5.80 6.10 7.90 9.85
First round 57 6.12   6.91   7.05 6.12 7.38 6.30 7.38
Tomas Barra Olhaberry    Chile
Tomas Barra Olhaberry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 36.05   45.98   40.79 55.58 DNF 41.57 36.05
Tomas Bustos    Chile
Tomas Bustos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.90   17.40   20.33 14.52 13.90 19.94 17.73
First round 37 13.96   15.79   14.29 17.11 15.98 19.30 13.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.11   6.71   5.11 8.05 6.40 DNF 5.67
First round 54 5.66   6.68   6.77 7.86 5.66 6.65 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:08.25   1:19.02   1:20.66 1:15.50 1:08.25 1:20.89 1:25.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:25.49   2:33.79   2:38.79 2:49.35 2:25.49 2:27.52 2:35.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 23.51   27.64   27.28 29.40 30.19 26.25 23.51
Skewb Combined First round 30 5.35   11.73   12.49 12.15 5.35 13.60 10.54
Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo    Chile
Tomas Gael Paredes Jaramillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 18.07   21.99   21.65 37.18 18.07 23.38 20.94
First round 67 16.63   19.37   19.68 22.44 19.97 16.63 18.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.38   5.94   6.50 4.38 5.23 6.45 6.15
First round 33 4.72   5.86   8.16 4.72 5.99 6.28 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:10.25   1:18.77   1:16.85 1:10.25 1:21.75 1:17.70 1:25.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:21.51   2:34.48   2:38.33 2:21.51 2:43.73 2:23.19 2:41.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 31.24   35.13   31.83 36.42 42.40 37.14 31.24
Skewb Combined First round 21 6.65   9.55   10.26 8.30 10.09 6.65 12.13
Tomas Ignacio Faundez Amigo    Chile
Tomas Ignacio Faundez Amigo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 43.79   51.96   48.57 53.08 56.23 43.79 54.22
Valentin Pizarro    Chile
Valentin Pizarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 19.87   22.61   23.13 21.97 34.31 19.87 22.72
Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar    Chile
Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 18.38   22.05   26.26 20.69 18.38 25.58 19.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 9.85   16.42   9.85 21.09 18.08 15.18 15.99
Vicente Astroza    Chile
Vicente Astroza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 11.90   15.87   20.69 21.32 13.59 13.33 11.90
First round 41 11.37   15.85   11.37 16.89 15.30 DNF 15.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 5.79   7.26   8.30 6.73 6.74 8.71 5.79
First round 52 4.82   6.65   7.05 6.96 4.82 7.76 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 49.02   1:00.38   49.02 58.24 1:03.88 1:12.35 59.02
Combined First round 25 50.00   56.80   1:05.62 50.00 57.67 56.44 56.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:05.39   2:32.71   2:15.37 3:13.90 2:08.85 2:05.39 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 22.80   23.72   23.62 24.39 26.71 23.16 22.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.96   11.05   7.96 10.91 9.84 12.39 19.92
Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado    Chile
Vicente Esteban Morales Salgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 19.93   21.07   21.16 19.93 20.95 23.58 21.10
Skewb Final 2 4.43   4.76   4.43 4.51 5.93 4.73 5.04
Combined First round 1 3.85   4.55   NR 3.92 6.47 3.85 4.44 5.29
Vicente Valentin Gomez Garrido    Chile
Vicente Valentin Gomez Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 23.33   31.51   33.12 23.33 28.77 35.43 32.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 6.79   8.23   8.91 7.58 8.59 8.52 6.79
Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate    Chile
Víctor Daniel Porma Zarate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 11.38   13.08   11.38 18.84 13.49 12.86 12.88
Second round 20 11.66   13.20   13.86 11.66 14.00 12.65 13.08
First round 20 10.97   13.51   17.66 13.44 10.97 14.36 12.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.27   6.59   10.96 6.45 6.99 6.32 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 57.88   1:03.93   57.88 1:16.99 1:08.22 1:01.62 1:01.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:16.60   2:32.20   2:24.25 2:35.87 2:36.47 2:16.60 2:58.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 22.63   32.97   34.30 33.98 30.63 22.63 54.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 13.87   22.23   34.24 15.56 46.50 16.89 13.87
Vladimirovich Benni Henríquez    Chile
Vladimirovich Benni Henríquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 15.73   20.51   20.59 18.45 15.73 22.48 27.36
First round 69 14.23   19.56   21.06 28.60 19.56 14.23 18.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.03   7.11   7.97 6.03 DNF 6.74 6.63
Walter Cataldo    Chile
Walter Cataldo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 21.71   22.78   22.12 24.49 21.71 26.43 21.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 4.27   9.45   12.43 9.62 23.34 4.27 6.30
Wilber José García Benitez    Venezuela
Wilber José García Benitez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 22.06   25.48   29.90 26.74 23.57 22.06 26.12