Inner Mongolia Summer 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-8-5~6  China, Hohhot, Inner Mongolia Inner Mongolia Summer 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Zibo Xu (徐子博) 7.92  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.56  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.69
 2x2x2 Cube  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.44  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.18  Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3.25
 4x4x4 Cube  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 32.35  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 33.71  Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 34.33
 5x5x5 Cube  Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:07.51  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:07.64  Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 1:11.23
 6x6x6 Cube  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:51.95  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:55.92  Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:07.47
 7x7x7 Cube  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:38.99  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:42.64  Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 3:02.51
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.95  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 42.47  Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 59.73
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 14.58  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 15.10  Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 15.89
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 37.10  Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 37.54  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 39.25
 Megaminx  Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 46.24  Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 46.96  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 54.42
 Pyraminx  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.50  Yi Wang (王旖) 4.62  Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4.81
 Skewb  Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.02  Qi Zhou (周祺) 5.10  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 5.13
 Square-1  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.99  Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 14.64  Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 16.62
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.23   8.37    China 8.72 8.16 8.23 10.00 7.23
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.82   8.64    China 8.04 9.50 8.58 7.82 9.30
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.73   8.97    China 8.82 7.73 9.33 9.63 8.75
4 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 9.57   9.76    China 9.91 11.22 9.74 9.64 9.57
5 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 7.41   9.79    China 10.18 16.68 10.00 7.41 9.18
6 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.63   9.93    China 11.57 8.63 10.02 9.30 10.47
7 Fubo Wang (王富博) 9.32   10.20    China 10.77 10.04 9.32 11.42 9.78
8 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 8.54   10.38    China 8.54 10.10 10.20 10.84 15.83
9 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 8.98   10.39    China 10.60 10.86 8.98 9.82 10.74
10 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 10.29   10.55    China 20.28 10.29 10.67 10.62 10.35
11 Di Fan (樊迪) 9.92   10.67    China 10.41 13.84 9.92 10.22 11.37
12 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 8.79   10.69    China 8.79 10.47 10.90 15.83 10.71
13 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 9.35   10.85    China 9.79 17.40 11.26 9.35 11.51
14 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.25   10.87    China 14.28 10.73 10.25 10.59 11.30
15 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 10.50   10.93    China 11.24 10.50 10.66 15.61 10.88
16 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 9.43   11.00    China 10.22 9.43 11.21 19.39 11.56
17 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 10.29   11.43    China 10.53 13.53 12.38 10.29 11.39
18 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.97   11.70    China 13.58 11.08 10.91 9.97 13.12
19 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 11.14   11.91    China 11.46 13.37 12.59 11.14 11.67
20 Gen Li (李根) 10.84   12.28    China 11.38 10.84 13.14 12.71 12.74
21 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 11.69   12.64    China 13.49 15.37 11.69 12.33 12.11
22 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 11.96   12.70    China 12.37 11.96 13.77 18.37 11.96
23 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 10.64   12.71    China 12.86 13.12 12.71 10.64 12.57
24 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 11.29   12.72    China 11.62 13.28 11.29 13.25 13.75
25 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 11.73   12.77    China 12.92 11.73 12.70 12.70 14.53
26 Pengxiang He (贺鹏翔) 11.76   12.98    China 11.76 13.12 12.58 13.23 16.83
27 Yi Wang (王旖) 11.39   13.04    China 13.20 12.69 11.39 16.02 13.24
28 Zian Song (宋子安) 12.29   13.06    China 17.44 13.35 12.60 13.23 12.29
29 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 11.60   13.08    China 15.45 12.55 14.50 12.20 11.60
30 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 11.26   13.14    China 13.73 13.48 12.22 11.26 14.61
31 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 12.85   13.36    China 13.62 12.99 12.85 13.68 13.47
32 Qi Zhou (周祺) 12.54   13.59    China 14.85 12.78 13.15 15.59 12.54
33 Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔) 11.96   13.90    China DNF 14.61 13.51 11.96 13.58
34 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 12.60   14.05    China 13.17 16.35 13.85 12.60 15.13
35 Shuai Zhao (赵帅) 12.13   14.35    China 14.46 15.27 15.34 12.13 13.32
36 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 12.62   14.41    China 14.28 18.04 12.62 14.94 14.00
37 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 12.64   14.48    China DNF 17.00 12.64 12.78 13.66
38 Dasheng Zhao (赵达升) 12.37   14.61    China 14.92 14.35 15.56 12.37 14.56
39 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 14.25   14.80    China 14.94 14.34 14.25 16.07 15.13
40 Zhihui Yan (闫智慧) 10.98   14.85    China 18.27 12.63 10.98 13.85 18.06
41 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 13.16   14.88    China 13.74 13.16 16.37 16.38 14.53
42 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 13.44   14.89    China 14.86 13.44 13.72 18.62 16.10
43 Haidong Wang (王海东) 9.80   14.90    China 15.60 9.80 15.62 14.08 15.02
44 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 13.95   15.03    China 13.95 17.41 13.98 14.59 16.53
45 Kai Han (韩铠) 12.42   15.04    China 14.93 13.07 DNF 12.42 17.13
46 Haochen Wang (王皓辰) 12.82   15.05    China 15.92 12.82 15.04 14.19 16.73
47 Guangtao Zhang (张广韬) 14.37   15.05    China 14.37 15.28 17.10 15.26 14.60
48 Borui Kang (康博睿) 12.93   15.22    China 14.97 16.47 14.22 12.93 20.06
49 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 13.56   15.24    China 13.75 16.42 13.56 15.55 16.89
50 Juzheng Yue (岳巨政) 12.32   15.45    China 16.88 12.32 15.63 13.83 19.32
51 Shengli Zhao (赵胜利) 13.64   15.46    China 15.88 13.64 15.70 14.81 17.10
52 Jian Xing (邢建) 14.02   15.54    China 16.97 14.40 15.24 17.27 14.02
53 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 13.20   15.75    China 13.20 15.71 13.95 17.84 17.58
54 Duo Wang (王舵) 14.33   15.91    China 14.74 17.71 14.33 15.54 17.45
55 Hebai Zhang (张鹤白) 14.22   16.05    China 15.78 16.37 14.22 16.08 16.30
56 Mingyu Chen (陈明宇) 14.53   16.19    China 17.64 17.06 16.22 14.53 15.30
57 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 15.21   16.41    China 15.44 19.58 15.21 17.12 16.68
58 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 15.00   16.42    China DNF 17.78 15.00 16.47 15.02
59 Jiaxing Guo (郭佳兴) 15.43   16.65    China 15.73 15.43 17.28 16.95 24.04
60 Hang Yu (禹杭) 14.98   16.74    China 16.95 16.15 14.98 17.32 17.12
61 Yiming Liu (刘一明) 14.76   16.76    China 26.17 15.28 17.80 17.20 14.76
62 Zheng Ma (马正) 15.30   16.80    China 15.89 15.30 17.96 16.55 24.71
63 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 13.21   16.91    China 13.21 20.93 14.16 15.64 DNF
64 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 13.98   17.00    China 13.98 18.40 18.93 17.82 14.79
65 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 14.87   17.08    China 16.77 18.57 14.87 16.71 17.76
66 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 15.11   17.26    China 15.71 19.69 16.39 15.11 20.19
67 Zixiang Wei (魏子翔) 15.81   17.37    China 20.21 15.81 18.55 16.42 17.13
68 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 14.76   17.46    China 14.76 17.26 20.30 15.61 19.50
69 Minze Lü (吕敏泽) 15.92   17.51    China 21.96 18.05 15.92 16.60 17.88
70 Yuhao Zhang (张宇豪) 16.81   17.91    China 17.01 17.55 26.88 19.18 16.81
71 Hao Liu (刘浩) 15.83   17.99    China 17.83 21.31 19.69 15.83 16.44
72 Yinglin Chen (陈瑛琳) 15.25   18.07    China 15.89 21.17 19.64 15.25 18.67
73 Jianxing Gao (高建兴) 15.26   18.46    China 19.78 24.47 18.09 15.26 17.51
74 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 14.68   18.52    China 18.11 14.68 18.22 19.22 21.48
75 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 16.56   18.70    China 20.57 16.56 19.14 17.51 19.44
76 Yu Xiong (熊钰) 18.36   19.04    China 19.90 18.57 18.36 22.14 18.66
77 William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢) 17.50   19.26    Hong Kong 18.14 17.50 26.06 18.23 21.42
78 Zhuoya Liu (刘卓亚) 16.18   19.61    China 16.18 17.16 22.42 19.25 24.33
79 Xuankai Zhang (张轩恺) 15.65   19.66    China 22.64 15.65 26.76 18.44 17.90
80 Danyu Hao (郝丹瑜) 18.35   19.67    China 22.67 18.35 22.14 18.49 18.39
81 Zihao He (何梓豪) 17.25   19.70    China 20.82 17.56 20.73 21.13 17.25
82 Rui Qin (秦睿) 19.46   19.87    China 20.26 19.60 21.96 19.74 19.46
83 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 17.90   19.97    China 23.27 17.90 19.87 18.66 21.39
84 Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥) 15.91   19.99    China 15.91 18.76 20.62 20.58 48.69
85 Jianxiong Hao (郝健雄) 15.90   20.22    China 23.95 22.84 15.90 17.71 20.10
86 Zhongxia Hao (郝忠夏) 19.66   20.25    China 20.40 19.79 20.55 21.63 19.66
87 Jinyi Deng (邓晋一) 18.76   20.27    China 25.27 18.76 20.06 20.85 19.89
88 Jun Fei (费俊) 16.30   21.02    China 24.51 19.05 19.49 16.30 26.19
89 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 19.33   21.22    China 21.63 19.33 20.18 22.58 21.86
90 Moqi Li (李沫岐) 12.93   21.29    China 21.66 DNF 14.05 12.93 28.17
91 Hao Chang (常皓) 16.69   21.34    China 17.82 24.19 16.69 22.00 24.60
92 Jiabin Hu (胡嘉彬) 17.90   21.34    China 37.31 20.96 17.90 18.30 24.77
93 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 18.76   21.74    China 27.84 23.76 19.96 18.76 21.49
94 He Bai (白赫) 20.21   22.00    China 22.99 DNF 20.87 22.13 20.21
95 Chunyu Yao (要春雨) 18.94   22.09    China 26.42 18.94 21.37 19.78 25.12
96 Haoran Xu (许浩然) 18.18   22.33    China 22.00 26.13 22.93 18.18 22.06
97 Dong Xu (徐栋) 21.24   23.09    China 23.93 21.36 24.00 21.24 23.97
98 Kairui Wang (王凯睿) 22.13   23.13    China 22.13 23.84 24.54 23.04 22.52
99 Zheng Huang (黄峥) 20.07   24.14    China 24.66 20.07 24.05 23.72 27.02
100 Wenchao Ma (马文超) 16.32   24.84    China 28.85 16.32 24.99 23.30 26.22
101 Zhehao Hu (胡哲浩) 23.10   25.33    China 23.83 23.10 28.59 23.56 29.39
102 Jiayu He (何佳宇) 21.51   25.58    China 26.06 21.51 28.66 29.25 22.03
103 Young He (何嘉炀) 21.09   25.80    China 21.09 23.88 37.94 26.09 27.42
104 Zitian Jin (晋子天) 23.32   25.98    China 24.96 26.91 26.82 26.16 23.32
105 Yi Gao (高轶) 25.02   26.49    China 26.52 28.80 25.02 25.54 27.40
106 Weixuan Xu (续维轩) 24.10   26.81    China 29.31 24.10 27.31 26.85 26.26
107 Bo Yi (翼博) 24.55   27.42    China 27.21 24.68 24.55 30.37 32.50
108 Xiaowei Yan (闫笑薇) 24.93   28.13    China 27.15 DNF 30.75 26.48 24.93
109 Qi Wang (王琪) 26.27   28.65    China 32.52 27.08 26.27 26.36 DNF
110 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 21.81   29.14    China 31.36 21.81 29.22 30.76 27.45
111 Chen Chen (陈晨) 21.72   29.82    China 21.72 31.69 27.71 43.52 30.06
112 Yue Xin (辛岳) 24.49   29.99    China 27.07 24.49 33.64 38.48 29.26
113 Hailong Jin (晋海龙) 26.67   30.07    China 27.27 32.65 31.63 31.30 26.67
114 Fenjin Tian (田汾晋) 22.64   30.29    China 32.61 32.64 34.88 22.64 25.61
115 Jiahang Li (李嘉航) 24.45   30.53    China 33.15 24.45 DNF 26.03 32.41
116 Hanzhe Ma (马涵哲) 27.47   30.69    China 31.68 33.52 30.06 27.47 30.33
117 Bocheng Yang (杨博程) 24.75   31.31    China 28.89 31.77 24.75 33.27 40.06
118 Jiheng Lü (吕季恒) 27.75   31.95    China 38.23 31.08 27.75 36.49 28.28
119 Pengyu Zhao (赵鹏羽) 28.72   32.16    China 30.98 30.24 36.00 28.72 35.27
120 Junyu Zhang (张俊宇) 26.80   33.91    China 32.05 39.38 26.80 36.66 33.02
121 Chi An (安池) 31.36   34.44    China 57.97 31.69 31.36 35.72 35.90
122 Yantong Li (李彦彤) 32.85   34.46    China 35.44 33.78 32.85 36.49 34.16
123 Zhizhu Zhang (张芷宁) 31.46   35.33    China 34.21 35.99 35.78 41.03 31.46
124 Xueyi Li (李雪怡) 31.69   36.50    China 40.22 31.69 38.68 36.80 34.01
125 Yichen Bai (白毅宸) 36.01   38.42    China 37.69 36.56 DNF 36.01 41.01
126 Tianze Dong (董天泽) 23.15   39.07    China DNF 40.40 28.36 23.15 48.46
127 Haitao Peng (彭海涛) 35.74   39.23    China DNF 35.74 40.06 39.30 38.33
128 Hefeng Du (杜赫峰) 37.36   41.49    China 40.97 42.89 37.36 40.62 50.18
129 Cheng Zhang (张城) 30.56   41.75    China DNF 45.44 30.56 44.30 35.52
130 Wenjie Deng (邓文杰) 30.27   42.07    China 30.27 47.95 DNF 39.16 39.10
131 Yixiang Liu (刘一翔) 36.45   44.30    China 44.12 36.45 46.12 53.20 42.65
132 Songqian Wang (王淞仟) 39.57   46.71    China DNF 53.12 42.77 39.57 44.25
133 Jingyu Liu (刘靖宇) 38.41   47.83    China 54.32 38.41 46.97 59.45 42.20
134 Junhan Zhang (张钧涵) 42.86   48.00    China 52.15 1:02.01 48.33 42.86 43.52
135 Yungang Liang (梁允刚) 30.25   48.31    China 31.44 56.36 30.25 57.13 1:18.61
136 Haoran Kang (康浩然) 29.43   51.01    China 56.06 48.74 29.43 1:01.91 48.24
137 Yixin Liang (梁艺馨) 38.90   51.81    China 1:15.61 43.77 46.74 1:04.92 38.90
138 Jianing Liang (梁珈宁) 47.49   53.70    China 1:08.36 47.49 49.48 51.92 59.71
139 Andi Wang (王安迪) 48.20   53.71    China 59.64 1:00.85 49.32 48.20 52.17
140 Yiyang Chen (陈易扬) 47.66   54.06    China 47.66 1:01.38 53.59 57.37 51.21
141 Weiheng Huang (黄炜恒) 53.37   57.27    China 56.82 53.37 58.45 56.55 1:02.89
142 Siyang Guo (郭嗣阳) 50.99   57.78    China 1:01.39 56.64 55.32 50.99 1:04.24
143 Yichao Gao (高一超) 54.22   59.45    China 1:01.60 1:01.45 DNF 54.22 55.30
144 Boyu Wang (王柏予) 50.71   1:01.58    China 1:09.63 1:04.60 50.71 59.97 1:00.17
145 Zihe Lin (林子贺) 59.88   1:08.63    China 1:17.31 DNF 59.88 1:03.87 1:04.71
146 Xupeng Dou (窦煦鹏) 55.12   1:10.78    China DNF 1:17.94 1:06.82 1:07.59 55.12
147 Yanxi Liu (刘妍希) 1:03.74   1:18.76    China 1:18.48 1:03.74 1:16.00 1:21.79 1:22.99
148 Qizhi Lei (雷骐志) 57.75   1:23.57    China 1:41.68 57.75 1:16.46 1:23.36 1:30.88
149 Shuo Peng (彭硕) 1:38.69   1:48.26    China 1:57.85 1:45.97 1:38.69 1:40.95 2:22.93
150 Zhiruo Zhang (张芷若) 32.34   DNF    China DNF 32.34 40.63 DNF 40.89
151 Lu Li (李鹿) 40.59   DNF    China 46.58 DNF 43.00 DNF 40.59
152 Xinlei Cui (崔鑫磊) 52.25   DNF    China DNF 1:09.85 52.25 DNF 1:18.37
153 Lingrui Chang (常凌睿) 1:05.38   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:22.66 1:05.38 1:10.43
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.44   7.66    China 7.55 7.44 7.81 7.62 8.25
2 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 6.26   7.89    China 8.57 6.87 6.26 9.15 8.24
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.14   8.05    China 9.52 10.97 7.24 7.14 7.39
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.15   8.72    China 8.96 9.42 8.15 8.29 8.90
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.66   8.87    China 9.24 6.66 9.41 7.96 10.33
6 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.55   10.04    China 9.65 8.55 10.63 9.84 10.89
7 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 9.67   10.49    China 9.67 10.90 10.59 10.92 9.97
8 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 9.80   10.54    China 10.21 15.61 11.25 10.15 9.80
9 Fubo Wang (王富博) 9.36   10.56    China 9.84 9.36 12.09 10.05 11.78
10 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 9.73   10.62    China 11.50 11.33 9.73 10.25 10.27
11 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 7.95   10.70    China 11.23 8.76 12.10 7.95 13.95
12 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 8.54   10.77    China 11.89 8.54 11.51 10.08 10.73
13 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.45   10.80    China 10.49 10.45 16.09 10.45 11.46
14 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 9.31   11.18    China 13.44 9.31 10.91 10.95 11.67
15 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 9.05   11.27    China 11.54 9.05 11.39 11.30 11.11
16 Di Fan (樊迪) 10.74   11.53    China 11.41 15.71 10.74 11.24 11.93
17 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 8.14   11.64    China 13.09 8.14 13.18 10.14 11.70
18 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 10.43   11.70    China 12.84 11.07 10.43 11.38 12.65
19 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 11.52   12.05    China 11.52 11.98 12.22 12.58 11.94
20 Dasheng Zhao (赵达升) 9.97   12.21    China 11.37 12.12 14.04 9.97 13.15
21 Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔) 11.12   12.46    China 12.34 11.12 12.68 12.36 13.47
22 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 9.75   12.64    China 13.62 11.78 9.75 14.86 12.51
23 Kai Han (韩铠) 12.46   12.77    China 12.72 13.00 13.53 12.59 12.46
24 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 11.07   12.86    China 18.73 11.07 12.52 11.13 14.92
25 Pengxiang He (贺鹏翔) 12.20   12.98    China 13.57 12.48 12.20 12.90 17.73
26 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 10.60   13.04    China 10.60 11.65 DNF 13.84 13.64
27 Gen Li (李根) 11.80   13.17    China 11.91 11.80 14.59 15.96 13.02
28 Mingyu Chen (陈明宇) 12.77   13.58    China 12.77 13.36 17.49 14.47 12.91
29 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 10.80   13.70    China 11.14 10.80 16.71 13.28 16.68
30 Zian Song (宋子安) 12.03   13.80    China 12.03 12.96 13.24 15.19 26.00
31 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 12.94   13.91    China 14.71 13.22 12.94 14.48 14.02
32 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 11.41   13.94    China 14.72 11.41 13.84 14.87 13.25
33 Shuai Zhao (赵帅) 12.55   14.14    China 13.15 12.94 12.55 16.33 16.70
34 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 11.93   14.18    China 14.95 11.93 16.22 14.36 13.23
35 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 12.45   14.39    China 14.90 13.50 16.08 12.45 14.78
36 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 11.44   14.42    China 15.11 17.22 15.70 11.44 12.45
37 Yi Wang (王旖) 13.12   14.62    China 13.12 13.39 14.30 16.17 39.25
38 Zhihui Yan (闫智慧) 13.09   14.70    China 13.09 13.86 17.68 16.93 13.32
39 Jian Xing (邢建) 10.83   14.94    China 10.83 12.33 17.48 15.01 18.69
40 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 13.37   14.97    China 14.78 16.09 16.01 14.13 13.37
41 Haidong Wang (王海东) 11.96   15.02    China 11.96 14.95 16.36 17.30 13.74
42 Qi Zhou (周祺) 10.53   15.03    China 18.28 15.08 15.45 14.55 10.53
43 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 14.27   15.07    China 15.78 14.91 16.07 14.53 14.27
44 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 13.05   15.21    China 13.05 14.54 18.20 13.80 17.28
45 Yiming Liu (刘一明) 12.34   15.49    China 19.85 15.74 12.34 17.79 12.95
46 Haochen Wang (王皓辰) 14.07   15.68    China 17.72 14.07 15.58 15.21 16.24
47 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 15.38   15.76    China 15.55 17.41 16.20 15.38 15.53
48 Zixiang Wei (魏子翔) 14.66   15.89    China 17.35 14.66 15.53 15.77 16.38
49 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 13.29   16.04    China 16.62 15.11 16.38 18.89 13.29
50 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 15.43   16.24    China 16.02 16.49 15.43 18.21 16.21
51 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 13.40   16.26    China 16.23 13.40 15.27 17.79 17.27
52 Borui Kang (康博睿) 13.19   16.33    China 17.53 13.76 18.10 17.71 13.19
53 Juzheng Yue (岳巨政) 14.37   16.37    China 17.97 14.37 15.82 19.12 15.31
54 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 14.73   16.40    China 17.34 14.73 15.70 17.95 16.15
55 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 14.23   16.47    China 14.23 16.99 20.41 15.84 16.58
56 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 14.50   16.58    China 15.13 14.50 18.80 20.47 15.82
57 Duo Wang (王舵) 16.15   16.63    China 16.92 16.15 16.36 16.62 18.40
58 Hebai Zhang (张鹤白) 12.94   16.78    China 16.62 17.26 16.82 12.94 16.89
59 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 15.39   16.86    China 18.67 15.39 16.72 15.44 18.43
60 Jiaxing Guo (郭佳兴) 14.86   17.10    China 16.58 18.93 20.81 15.78 14.86
61 Yinglin Chen (陈瑛琳) 14.68   17.26    China 16.90 19.29 16.10 14.68 18.77
62 Hao Liu (刘浩) 14.08   17.36    China 17.12 18.73 14.08 17.56 17.40
63 Guangtao Zhang (张广韬) 16.15   17.40    China 19.41 16.15 16.86 18.03 17.30
64 Shengli Zhao (赵胜利) 15.04   17.49    China 15.71 17.50 19.47 15.04 19.25
65 Yuhao Zhang (张宇豪) 16.52   17.71    China 16.88 18.76 16.52 20.35 17.49
66 Zihao He (何梓豪) 15.43   17.81    China 15.43 18.35 20.31 16.36 18.71
67 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 14.94   17.98    China 18.53 14.94 18.04 17.36 27.09
68 Zheng Ma (马正) 17.42   18.17    China 17.42 17.64 17.61 19.27 19.29
69 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 15.69   18.39    China 17.44 20.73 18.99 18.75 15.69
70 Hang Yu (禹杭) 16.49   19.28    China 20.43 19.48 16.49 18.47 19.88
71 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 17.86   19.47    China 17.86 22.13 18.10 24.87 18.18
72 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 17.76   19.64    China 18.30 18.36 17.76 24.34 22.25
73 Zhuoya Liu (刘卓亚) 16.17   19.86    China 24.75 18.73 19.31 16.17 21.53
74 William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢) 17.13   20.34    Hong Kong 22.47 20.02 17.13 20.32 20.68
75 Jianxing Gao (高建兴) 16.65   20.37    China 24.49 16.65 19.52 26.91 17.11
76 Yu Xiong (熊钰) 17.38   20.60    China 23.29 17.38 19.45 21.33 21.03
77 Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥) 16.41   22.12    China 52.96 16.41 20.77 17.10 28.48
78 Rui Qin (秦睿) 20.62   22.62    China 21.00 20.62 31.77 23.10 23.76
79 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 14.15   22.89    China 21.12 14.15 23.03 24.53 DNF
80 Xuankai Zhang (张轩恺) 17.92   23.23    China 23.63 21.79 24.67 24.27 17.92
81 Minze Lü (吕敏泽) 19.12   23.38    China 25.82 20.47 24.01 19.12 25.66
82 Danyu Hao (郝丹瑜) 19.98   29.56    China 36.56 19.98 28.33 23.78 39.63
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 7.21   7.92    China 8.99 7.50 7.21 7.38 8.89
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.55   8.56    China 8.27 8.82 9.25 7.55 8.58
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.67   8.69    China 10.40 7.67 9.44 7.68 8.96
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 8.00   8.73    China 8.97 8.06 9.17 8.00 DNF
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.41   9.17    China 8.85 8.41 9.57 9.31 9.35
6 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.53   9.77    China 10.31 6.53 8.66 10.33 DNF
7 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 9.48   10.30    China 9.48 10.23 13.73 10.61 10.07
8 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 9.08   10.62    China 9.08 11.49 14.62 10.63 9.75
9 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 9.46   10.77    China 12.43 11.06 10.29 10.96 9.46
10 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 10.14   11.36    China 11.98 12.09 10.14 11.65 10.46
11 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 10.04   11.85    China 16.97 11.15 14.07 10.04 10.33
12 Fubo Wang (王富博) 8.65   11.88    China 11.73 8.65 12.63 12.37 11.55
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1.97   2.99    China 5.34 4.26 1.97 2.10 2.60
2 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 2.14   3.33    China 4.18 3.21 2.14 DNF 2.59
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.14   3.46    China 3.22 3.14 5.94 3.32 3.84
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.17   4.07    China 5.60 2.78 8.56 3.83 2.17
5 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3.02   4.21    China 5.24 4.06 3.02 4.22 4.35
6 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.59   4.22    China 4.66 4.02 DNF 3.59 3.97
7 Di Fan (樊迪) 4.19   4.50    China 4.66 4.88 4.19 4.63 4.21
8 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.11   4.55    China 4.13 9.51 4.06 5.46 3.11
9 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 3.32   4.55    China 6.64 4.91 3.32 4.11 4.63
10 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1.47   4.57    China 4.52 5.50 1.47 3.90 5.30
11 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 4.13   4.62    China 4.13 4.48 4.45 4.92 7.39
12 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.14   4.65    China 5.39 4.03 6.50 4.52 3.14
13 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 3.19   4.80    China 6.91 3.19 5.19 3.95 5.27
14 Yiming Liu (刘一明) 3.72   4.85    China 5.65 4.73 3.72 4.18 6.46
15 Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔) 3.74   4.86    China 4.79 4.19 5.60 3.74 9.22
16 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 4.63   4.87    China 4.63 5.08 4.84 4.70 5.37
17 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 3.81   4.95    China 4.88 3.81 5.33 DNF 4.63
18 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 3.88   4.99    China 5.97 5.71 4.67 3.88 4.60
19 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 3.00   5.02    China 3.00 4.16 6.84 4.80 6.10
20 Kai Han (韩铠) 3.38   5.03    China 5.34 4.20 5.55 6.31 3.38
21 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 3.85   5.03    China 4.65 3.85 5.98 4.62 5.81
22 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 3.59   5.07    China 5.65 8.55 3.59 5.04 4.51
23 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 4.26   5.11    China 5.45 4.26 4.77 5.20 5.36
24 Fubo Wang (王富博) 4.29   5.13    China 5.05 4.29 6.19 5.08 5.26
25 Dasheng Zhao (赵达升) 4.55   5.14    China 5.74 4.64 5.03 DNF 4.55
26 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.99   5.18    China 5.51 3.99 5.69 4.33 5.70
27 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.04   5.21    China 4.42 4.30 4.04 6.91 DNF
28 Jianxing Gao (高建兴) 2.83   5.28    China 5.46 7.15 DNF 2.83 3.22
29 Mingyu Chen (陈明宇) 3.67   5.37    China 5.67 4.97 5.48 8.80 3.67
30 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 4.56   5.50    China 5.87 8.06 4.56 4.58 6.05
31 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 4.41   5.61    China 5.11 8.22 5.71 4.41 6.00
32 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 5.20   5.61    China 5.36 5.26 6.58 5.20 6.21
33 Chen Chen (陈晨) 3.57   5.72    China 4.97 DNF 8.09 4.09 3.57
34 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 3.58   5.72    China 4.02 3.58 3.77 9.36 DNF
35 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.93   5.74    China 4.74 6.44 6.04 6.72 3.93
36 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 5.27   5.84    China 6.79 6.45 5.27 5.48 5.60
37 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 5.07   5.92    China 6.45 5.52 5.07 5.78 7.64
38 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 3.48   5.95    China 6.96 3.48 8.39 4.62 6.26
39 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 4.11   5.96    China 5.57 10.52 6.66 5.64 4.11
40 Jiaxing Guo (郭佳兴) 4.55   6.09    China 5.40 6.93 4.55 5.94 7.65
41 Hebai Zhang (张鹤白) 5.32   6.14    China 6.31 5.32 6.78 DNF 5.34
42 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 5.65   6.16    China 6.24 6.23 6.75 6.00 5.65
43 Zheng Ma (马正) 4.99   6.19    China DNF 4.99 5.09 7.99 5.50
44 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 4.37   6.23    China 4.82 13.60 6.05 7.82 4.37
45 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 4.81   6.26    China 6.21 7.57 5.87 4.81 6.69
46 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 5.01   6.37    China 5.27 16.28 8.80 5.01 5.05
47 Shuai Zhao (赵帅) 3.77   6.39    China 5.31 8.07 3.77 6.12 7.74
48 Yuhao Zhang (张宇豪) 3.27   6.51    China 6.64 7.80 7.03 5.85 3.27
49 Moqi Li (李沫岐) 4.84   6.60    China 6.24 7.07 9.27 6.49 4.84
50 Zihao He (何梓豪) 5.92   6.63    China 6.98 7.28 5.92 6.51 6.41
51 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 4.45   6.70    China 6.66 15.56 5.48 4.45 7.96
52 Zhuo Zhang (张卓) 5.13   6.75    China 7.85 5.93 6.47 5.13 8.44
53 Jian Xing (邢建) 5.27   6.75    China 5.27 10.34 5.67 7.64 6.94
54 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 6.18   6.93    China 7.38 6.78 6.18 6.62 7.78
55 Jun Fei (费俊) 6.50   6.99    China 6.50 6.99 8.87 6.62 7.36
56 Jiabin Hu (胡嘉彬) 5.57   7.03    China 8.76 8.18 5.57 5.85 7.06
57 Haoran Xu (许浩然) 6.40   7.07    China 7.11 6.95 6.40 7.15 7.16
58 William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢) 6.24   7.46    Hong Kong 6.98 9.02 6.93 8.46 6.24
59 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.12   7.58    China 11.82 6.57 7.72 5.12 8.45
60 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 5.96   7.61    China 7.06 9.94 7.95 7.82 5.96
61 Zheng Huang (黄峥) 7.03   7.66    China 17.76 8.29 7.51 7.18 7.03
62 Dong Xu (徐栋) 6.49   7.70    China 14.16 7.39 6.49 8.57 7.13
63 Minze Lü (吕敏泽) 6.93   8.11    China 7.31 8.45 8.56 6.93 10.07
64 Zixiang Wei (魏子翔) 3.48   8.23    China 9.50 8.03 3.48 9.41 7.24
65 Xuankai Zhang (张轩恺) 6.13   8.26    China 8.46 7.09 13.00 9.22 6.13
66 Yu Xiong (熊钰) 6.47   8.26    China 12.87 7.25 10.72 6.81 6.47
67 Guangtao Zhang (张广韬) 6.61   8.37    China 7.31 9.65 10.71 8.15 6.61
68 Zitian Jin (晋子天) 6.89   8.43    China 7.51 10.67 8.97 8.80 6.89
69 Hanzhe Ma (马涵哲) 7.80   8.43    China 12.44 7.80 7.89 8.37 9.03
70 Pengxiang He (贺鹏翔) 3.71   8.45    China 11.16 3.71 DNF 9.16 5.02
71 Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥) 6.93   8.54    China 10.80 6.93 7.70 8.55 9.38
72 Borui Kang (康博睿) 4.93   8.55    China 8.87 9.00 4.93 14.19 7.78
73 Haochen Wang (王皓辰) 7.16   8.65    China 8.67 7.66 10.45 9.63 7.16
74 Jianxiong Hao (郝健雄) 6.08   8.72    China 9.83 6.31 10.03 6.08 11.16
75 Bo Yi (翼博) 7.58   8.76    China 9.08 8.16 7.58 9.61 9.05
76 Tianze Dong (董天泽) 8.23   8.97    China 9.59 DNF 8.95 8.37 8.23
77 Zhongxia Hao (郝忠夏) 5.76   9.29    China 8.65 8.97 5.76 10.26 10.27
78 Rui Qin (秦睿) 8.10   9.37    China 9.21 9.85 DNF 9.05 8.10
79 Pengyu Zhao (赵鹏羽) 5.32   9.44    China 11.65 10.07 7.84 10.41 5.32
80 Haitao Peng (彭海涛) 8.07   9.45    China 15.51 11.16 8.07 8.52 8.68
81 Yiyang Chen (陈易扬) 6.17   9.46    China 9.84 9.72 13.23 6.17 8.82
82 Qi Wang (王琪) 5.66   9.61    China 9.81 7.64 DNF 11.38 5.66
83 Xiaowei Yan (闫笑薇) 8.40   9.75    China 10.67 DNF 9.17 9.40 8.40
84 He Bai (白赫) 6.45   10.01    China 6.45 8.61 9.51 14.60 11.92
85 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 8.30   10.02    China 8.30 9.73 15.71 9.11 11.22
86 Yi Gao (高轶) 6.87   10.20    China 9.66 16.67 8.63 6.87 12.31
87 Weixuan Xu (续维轩) 7.75   10.40    China 13.66 7.75 10.78 11.27 9.15
88 Jiahang Li (李嘉航) 6.91   10.70    China 8.95 12.06 6.91 18.74 11.10
89 Hailong Jin (晋海龙) 9.17   11.09    China 17.59 11.59 10.04 11.63 9.17
90 Hao Chang (常皓) 8.22   11.14    China 9.28 8.22 14.58 9.57 21.09
91 Yantong Li (李彦彤) 9.59   11.26    China 12.05 9.59 10.53 11.20 14.43
92 Chi An (安池) 10.24   11.36    China 11.42 11.32 10.24 11.35 12.56
93 Zhehao Hu (胡哲浩) 8.97   11.50    China 9.91 8.97 9.95 DNF 14.63
94 Kairui Wang (王凯睿) 8.46   11.87    China 9.75 14.22 8.46 11.65 15.67
95 Danyu Hao (郝丹瑜) 6.22   11.97    China 19.46 8.39 DNF 8.06 6.22
96 Wenjie Deng (邓文杰) 10.17   11.97    China 17.91 10.23 10.17 15.48 10.19
97 Jingyu Liu (刘靖宇) 9.98   12.44    China 15.07 12.43 13.06 11.84 9.98
98 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 9.50   12.86    China 18.66 9.50 11.53 10.86 16.20
99 Bocheng Yang (杨博程) 10.43   13.11    China 14.25 10.43 12.52 13.55 13.25
100 Xueyi Li (李雪怡) 11.83   14.24    China 12.11 15.66 14.94 11.83 30.48
101 Jiheng Lü (吕季恒) 13.09   14.39    China 13.65 13.09 13.09 16.42 20.82
102 Yichao Gao (高一超) 6.77   14.45    China DNF 12.79 23.20 6.77 7.37
103 Zhizhu Zhang (张芷宁) 11.35   14.78    China 14.61 16.82 11.35 12.91 16.82
104 Cheng Zhang (张城) 10.64   14.94    China 15.41 18.18 10.64 DNF 11.22
105 Lu Li (李鹿) 10.23   15.00    China 16.46 10.23 15.13 16.93 13.41
106 Hefeng Du (杜赫峰) 11.38   15.23    China 15.81 16.99 13.17 16.70 11.38
107 Weiheng Huang (黄炜恒) 10.19   15.67    China DNF 12.37 10.19 21.08 13.57
108 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 4.65   DNF    China 7.03 5.40 4.65 DNF DNF
109 Haoran Kang (康浩然) 7.32   DNF    China 7.32 11.04 10.90 DNF DNF
110 Yichen Bai (白毅宸) 8.87   DNF    China 15.31 DNF 17.61 DNF 8.87
111 Yixiang Liu (刘一翔) 23.25      China DNF 23.25
112 Boyu Wang (王柏予) 30.59      China DNF 30.59
113 Yungang Liang (梁允刚) DNF      China DNF DNF
113 Xu Li (李旭) DNF      China DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.13   3.23    China 2.83 2.13 2.35 6.03 4.51
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.96   3.38    China 2.96 3.24 3.80 3.31 3.59
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2.35   3.74    China 4.18 3.37 2.35 7.94 3.67
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.03   3.76    China 4.05 5.48 3.34 3.88 3.03
5 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 3.44   3.81    China 3.90 3.44 3.98 5.39 3.55
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.24   3.90    China 4.04 4.70 3.38 4.29 3.24
7 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 2.17   3.96    China 5.69 2.17 3.52 4.75 3.60
8 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3.34   3.99    China 4.71 3.34 3.41 5.47 3.84
9 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 2.74   4.12    China 4.01 2.74 3.68 5.62 4.67
10 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.22   4.38    China 4.10 5.13 2.22 4.65 4.39
11 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.33   4.46    China 4.42 3.91 3.33 6.49 5.05
12 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 3.18   4.48    China 4.14 4.49 7.86 4.81 3.18
13 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 3.41   4.49    China 4.88 4.22 3.41 6.11 4.36
14 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 2.52   4.52    China 6.11 3.32 2.52 7.78 4.14
15 Mingyu Chen (陈明宇) 3.45   4.55    China 5.99 3.45 5.00 3.69 4.97
16 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.69   4.55    China 4.56 5.68 3.69 4.25 4.85
17 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 3.68   4.69    China 5.73 5.65 4.61 3.80 3.68
18 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 3.79   4.71    China 3.86 5.82 4.63 3.79 5.65
19 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 3.90   4.84    China 5.33 6.06 5.09 4.10 3.90
20 Kai Han (韩铠) 3.73   4.85    China 12.69 4.28 4.91 3.73 5.36
21 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 4.61   4.96    China 4.61 6.23 4.93 4.89 5.05
22 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 3.88   5.01    China 3.88 6.81 5.53 4.38 5.13
23 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 2.69   5.07    China 6.21 4.29 2.69 4.94 5.97
24 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 4.35   5.07    China 6.28 4.68 4.35 5.36 5.17
25 Jun Fei (费俊) 3.16   5.09    China 3.16 5.01 4.92 8.09 5.33
26 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 4.54   5.10    China 5.72 5.42 4.54 5.29 4.59
27 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 3.11   5.11    China 5.83 3.11 4.96 5.25 5.12
28 Jiaxing Guo (郭佳兴) 4.34   5.14    China 4.56 4.34 5.35 9.62 5.51
29 Chen Chen (陈晨) 4.37   5.15    China 5.95 4.83 5.00 4.37 5.62
30 Shuai Zhao (赵帅) 4.96   5.39    China 5.35 5.64 5.21 5.61 4.96
31 Dasheng Zhao (赵达升) 4.83   5.45    China 6.05 4.83 5.35 6.72 4.94
32 Zheng Ma (马正) 4.81   5.52    China 6.96 5.41 5.58 5.56 4.81
33 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 2.76   5.54    China 5.30 6.58 2.76 4.74 7.34
34 Fubo Wang (王富博) 4.21   5.60    China 6.34 5.47 4.21 DNF 5.00
35 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 4.38   5.67    China 5.56 4.38 5.08 31.74 6.36
36 Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.31   5.68    China 6.19 7.26 4.98 5.88 4.31
37 Yiming Liu (刘一明) 3.03   5.79    China 6.88 4.72 3.03 13.92 5.77
38 Jianxing Gao (高建兴) 4.06   5.82    China 4.43 5.36 4.06 7.68 DNF
39 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 5.14   5.88    China 6.73 5.14 5.65 5.25 7.83
40 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 3.22   6.03    China 6.70 3.22 4.57 DNF 6.81
41 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 4.84   6.03    China 6.94 4.84 7.00 5.53 5.63
42 William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢) 3.89   6.13    Hong Kong 8.40 3.89 4.55 6.76 7.07
43 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 3.39   6.14    China 6.49 5.56 3.39 8.62 6.37
44 Zihao He (何梓豪) 5.15   6.22    China 5.91 5.15 6.07 6.69 6.96
45 Zhuo Zhang (张卓) 4.22   6.26    China 7.41 9.27 4.22 6.53 4.84
46 Yuhao Zhang (张宇豪) 3.76   6.43    China 5.99 3.76 8.31 6.44 6.85
47 Moqi Li (李沫岐) 5.87   6.58    China 5.87 10.13 7.03 5.93 6.77
48 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 6.07   6.68    China 7.53 6.60 6.21 6.07 7.24
49 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 3.20   6.73    China 3.20 DNF 5.94 8.79 5.46
50 Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔) 4.10   6.80    China 6.24 DNF 9.21 4.10 4.96
51 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.44   6.82    China 6.01 7.64 6.82 13.12 5.44
52 Hebai Zhang (张鹤白) 5.74   7.02    China 7.06 12.79 7.37 6.62 5.74
53 Jian Xing (邢建) 6.02   7.13    China 7.04 7.34 6.02 21.58 7.02
54 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 5.84   7.14    China 5.84 8.47 7.36 7.35 6.71
55 Haoran Xu (许浩然) 6.52   7.74    China 6.52 7.82 10.30 7.77 7.62
56 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 6.49   7.85    China 10.92 8.98 6.49 7.36 7.20
57 Jiabin Hu (胡嘉彬) 6.33   8.07    China 8.46 6.33 8.81 6.95 11.70
58 Dong Xu (徐栋) 6.01   8.30    China 9.34 DNF 8.73 6.84 6.01
59 Zheng Huang (黄峥) 7.11   8.71    China 10.30 8.26 7.11 7.56 12.79
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1.61   2.44    China 2.04 4.78 1.61 3.06 2.23
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.18   3.18    China 2.90 3.33 5.44 3.30 2.18
3 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 2.50   3.25    China 3.11 3.31 3.34 4.77 2.50
4 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 2.31   3.44    China 2.31 4.33 3.78 3.50 3.03
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.04   3.49    China 3.57 3.49 3.04 3.42 4.28
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.28   3.60    China 4.17 3.68 3.28 3.52 3.60
7 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 2.14   3.70    China 3.66 3.66 2.14 3.78 4.49
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2.86   4.11    China 2.92 3.99 5.41 6.68 2.86
9 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.37   4.16    China 3.37 5.19 4.07 3.79 4.63
10 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 3.38   4.49    China 4.35 4.67 4.46 3.38 5.17
11 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 2.67   4.50    China 2.67 5.21 5.62 4.54 3.76
12 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 3.48   4.50    China 4.93 4.11 4.46 5.89 3.48
13 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.18   4.85    China 4.46 10.28 4.84 5.24 3.18
14 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.77   5.48    China 3.77 5.12 8.19 5.25 6.06
15 Mingyu Chen (陈明宇) 3.60   5.68    China 5.42 6.80 4.83 DNF 3.60
16 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 4.76   6.08    China 7.92 4.76 5.40 7.39 5.44
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 31.74   33.58    China 34.51 37.88 33.15 31.74 33.08
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 29.74   35.17    China 36.51 29.74 37.93 35.43 33.57
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 32.30   36.85    China 32.30 36.35 40.29 39.00 35.21
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 34.89   37.29    China 35.18 38.30 34.89 DNF 38.38
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 35.74   38.15    China 47.02 40.58 36.81 37.06 35.74
6 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 33.12   38.40    China 34.97 1:03.27 37.79 33.12 42.44
7 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 37.27   38.48    China 37.27 37.69 40.00 39.25 38.51
8 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 34.63   38.91    China 35.58 41.39 34.63 40.44 40.72
9 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 30.96   40.46    China 30.96 43.56 37.55 40.44 43.40
10 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 36.92   40.50    China 46.24 38.40 36.92 38.43 44.67
11 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 38.41   40.65    China 40.71 40.48 40.77 38.41 42.83
12 Kai Han (韩铠) 36.35   41.05    China 1:00.17 36.35 39.72 40.94 42.48
13 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 39.74   43.08    China 44.82 39.74 39.87 52.54 44.54
14 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 39.44   43.59    China 40.32 51.36 46.06 39.44 44.40
15 Zian Song (宋子安) 37.54   44.24    China 45.73 37.54 44.39 42.61 46.57
16 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 40.93   44.54    China 40.93 44.80 46.26 52.46 42.57
17 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 42.78   46.12    China 48.47 54.25 43.52 42.78 46.36
18 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 43.46   46.29    China 58.16 43.46 43.68 47.76 47.42
19 Fubo Wang (王富博) 39.80   46.45    China 53.24 39.80 42.41 43.71 DNF
20 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 43.63   46.81    China 43.63 59.82 46.93 46.04 47.46
21 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 41.99   46.92    China 41.99 47.06 53.99 43.65 50.06
22 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 47.25   49.17    China 53.65 47.25 48.57 48.21 50.74
23 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 41.36   49.39    China 51.98 49.90 50.31 41.36 47.95
24 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 49.03   49.60    China 49.03 50.49 52.04 49.18 49.14
25 Gen Li (李根) 45.29   50.05    China 46.33 45.29 52.77 51.04 54.98
26 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 45.86   51.44    China 56.99 49.29 55.04 45.86 49.99
27 Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔) 48.51   51.60    China 48.61 48.51 56.03 55.27 50.93
28 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 48.55   54.83    China 53.55 52.18 58.77 48.55 1:00.31
29 Dasheng Zhao (赵达升) 50.57   55.34    China 52.85 59.31 50.57 53.85 1:03.79
30 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 42.28   55.79    China 52.62 1:01.76 54.07 42.28 1:00.67
31 Pengxiang He (贺鹏翔) 50.59   56.08    China 51.47 1:02.08 50.59 1:43.63 54.70
32 Qi Zhou (周祺) 35.13   56.09    China 35.13 56.85 57.04 54.39 57.58
33 Mingyu Chen (陈明宇) 43.85   56.19    China 1:16.77 49.67 43.85 1:01.87 57.04
34 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 50.43   57.54    China 1:05.20 1:11.01 54.59 50.43 52.83
35 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 49.54   58.50    China 1:06.47 49.54 1:01.35 1:00.51 53.64
36 Duo Wang (王舵) 53.36   58.62    China 53.52 1:01.97 53.36 1:00.38 1:07.36
37 Yiming Liu (刘一明) 57.11   58.94    China 58.15 57.11 1:04.24 59.36 59.32
38 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 53.75   59.02    China 1:01.00 53.75 1:02.44 55.32 1:00.74
39 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 56.09   59.73    China 59.28 1:04.02 1:02.83 57.09 56.09
40 Borui Kang (康博睿) 55.05   1:00.22    China 58.92 55.05 1:03.03 58.70 1:04.58
41 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 55.48   1:01.24    China 1:01.23 59.71 1:02.79 55.48 1:03.24
42 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 58.01   1:01.25    China 1:10.95 1:05.19 58.01 1:00.03 58.54
43 Hebai Zhang (张鹤白) 54.39   1:01.42    China 1:04.81 54.39 1:02.57 1:16.38 56.87
44 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 58.78   1:02.23    China 1:00.06 1:00.76 1:05.86 1:12.77 58.78
45 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 54.57   1:02.38    China 59.48 1:15.97 1:08.72 58.93 54.57
46 Jiaxing Guo (郭佳兴) 59.66   1:02.54    China 1:06.30 1:12.15 1:00.24 59.66 1:01.07
47 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 58.10   1:02.72    China 1:13.98 1:05.27 1:00.61 1:02.27 58.10
48 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 52.49   1:03.88    China 1:03.40 1:13.13 1:03.06 52.49 1:05.17
49 Zhihui Yan (闫智慧) 55.11   1:06.74    China DNF 1:06.52 1:17.33 55.11 56.36
50 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 1:03.59   1:09.22    China 1:12.12 1:19.73 1:10.31 1:03.59 1:05.24
51 Hang Yu (禹杭) 58.18   1:10.90    China 1:21.29 58.18 1:12.68 1:02.51 1:17.50
52 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 1:00.74   1:13.16    China 1:00.74 1:22.55 1:05.69 1:15.36 1:18.44
53 Shuai Zhao (赵帅) 1:05.35   1:14.53    China 1:16.24 1:23.99 1:11.64 1:15.71 1:05.35
54 Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥) 1:11.37   1:15.74    China 1:20.11 1:11.37 1:13.26 1:13.85 1:47.14
55 Zihao He (何梓豪) 1:05.17   1:18.54    China 1:24.45 1:18.23 1:12.95 1:05.17 1:28.33
56 Yu Xiong (熊钰) 1:14.41   1:20.77    China 1:14.41 1:27.65 1:18.07 1:16.58 1:31.48
57 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 1:12.57   1:22.96    China 1:19.53 1:33.65 1:12.57 1:15.69 DNF
58 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 1:12.09   1:23.00    China 1:27.19 1:19.65 1:22.17 1:12.09 1:29.87
59 Hao Liu (刘浩) 1:10.50   1:24.17    China 1:10.50 1:27.03 1:23.87 1:28.84 1:21.62
60 Haoran Xu (许浩然) 1:10.98   1:24.42    China 1:19.35 DNF 1:21.69 1:10.98 1:32.21
61 Hao Chang (常皓) 1:18.54   1:24.80    China 1:35.13 1:18.54 1:29.80 1:20.66 1:23.94
62 Moqi Li (李沫岐) 1:20.86      China 1:24.58 1:20.86
63 Minze Lü (吕敏泽) 1:23.08      China 1:23.08 1:28.38
64 Guangtao Zhang (张广韬) 1:27.16      China 1:27.16 DNF
65 He Bai (白赫) 1:33.28      China 1:33.28 1:37.50
66 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 1:34.15      China DNF 1:34.15
67 Jiabin Hu (胡嘉彬) 1:37.75      China 1:40.15 1:37.75
68 Young He (何嘉炀) 1:46.73      China 1:46.73 DNF
69 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 30.37   32.35    China 31.38 34.86 30.37 35.67 30.82
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 29.91   33.71    China 32.14 36.82 35.76 33.24 29.91
3 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 30.76   34.33    China 30.76 45.37 35.96 32.63 34.41
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 33.50   34.42    China 33.50 33.84 34.58 47.97 34.83
5 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 28.57   34.75    China 35.70 33.77 35.22 28.57 35.26
6 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 34.75   36.19    China 35.97 36.60 36.00 38.35 34.75
7 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 33.20   37.32    China 33.20 36.78 39.72 36.39 38.78
8 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 35.62   38.96    China 35.62 38.24 37.90 40.75 45.72
9 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 32.94   39.51    China 38.48 32.94 39.32 40.77 40.74
10 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 38.22   40.59    China 38.22 39.71 41.40 40.67 50.56
11 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 36.89   42.55    China 43.87 37.93 45.86 36.89 DNF
12 Zian Song (宋子安) 40.95   43.98    China 52.26 42.01 40.95 45.69 44.23
13 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 40.47   44.92    China 41.25 40.47 43.77 49.74 50.16
14 Kai Han (韩铠) 39.87   45.53    China 39.87 55.15 49.42 43.28 43.89
15 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 39.92   45.68    China 44.33 39.92 55.24 43.34 49.37
16 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 41.08   45.94    China 43.94 45.05 48.82 51.31 41.08
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:02.98   1:07.39    China 1:07.31 1:05.99 1:02.98 1:08.88 1:19.61
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:01.65   1:08.12    China 1:01.65 1:06.37 1:09.92 1:08.89 1:09.09
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1:03.73   1:09.39    China 1:14.05 1:06.23 1:03.73 1:07.90 1:18.17
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:05.29   1:10.29    China 1:09.55 1:12.09 1:12.76 1:05.29 1:09.23
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:08.18   1:11.56    China 1:20.27 1:09.54 1:08.18 1:09.04 1:16.11
6 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 1:09.47   1:12.12    China 1:09.47 1:24.33 1:12.58 1:10.50 1:13.29
7 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:07.38   1:12.49    China 1:17.91 1:09.26 1:07.38 1:22.96 1:10.30
8 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:09.41   1:17.94    China 1:18.56 1:21.04 1:22.01 1:09.41 1:14.23
9 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:10.36   1:18.70    China 1:24.29 1:14.91 1:18.45 1:22.75 1:10.36
10 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:04.43   1:19.51    China 1:20.80 1:26.03 1:26.88 1:04.43 1:11.71
11 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:16.70   1:20.56    China 1:25.23 1:17.54 1:16.70 1:18.90 1:27.19
12 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 1:15.50   1:22.90    China 1:33.86 1:22.71 1:21.65 1:24.33 1:15.50
13 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:17.14   1:24.42    China 1:29.34 1:29.28 1:26.78 1:17.14 1:17.21
14 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 1:28.15   1:34.18    China 1:30.33 1:32.55 1:39.67 1:28.15 1:45.45
15 Kai Han (韩铠) 1:27.57   1:34.51    China 1:52.37 1:37.83 1:28.68 1:27.57 1:37.02
16 Gen Li (李根) 1:20.03   1:35.40    China 1:38.54 1:20.03 1:32.83 1:34.83 1:40.38
17 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 1:29.23   1:38.96    China 1:29.23 1:40.09 1:42.67 1:41.00 1:35.78
18 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 1:32.10   1:40.02    China 1:35.31 1:32.10 1:56.97 1:36.62 1:48.14
19 Pengxiang He (贺鹏翔) 1:36.40   1:42.49    China 1:45.89 1:37.21 1:36.40 1:44.38 1:48.66
20 Mingyu Chen (陈明宇) 1:37.26   1:46.94    China 1:52.98 1:37.26 DNF 1:40.05 1:47.78
21 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:46.04   1:47.22    China 1:46.04 1:51.28 1:48.37 1:46.16 1:47.12
22 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 1:44.04   1:48.94    China 1:54.85 1:46.16 1:44.04 1:51.51 1:49.14
23 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:46.58   1:51.39    China 1:53.83 1:46.58 1:53.43 2:00.25 1:46.92
24 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 1:37.97   1:51.40    China 1:53.24 DNF 1:48.29 1:52.66 1:37.97
25 Dasheng Zhao (赵达升) 1:47.93   1:51.96    China 1:54.93 1:47.93 1:51.96 1:56.13 1:48.98
26 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:41.94   1:54.03    China 1:44.28 1:54.05 2:03.75 1:41.94 2:08.48
27 Zhihui Yan (闫智慧) 1:33.72   1:57.21    China 2:07.66 1:53.25 1:54.63 2:03.74 1:33.72
28 Hang Yu (禹杭) 1:50.42   2:01.21    China 2:00.83 2:01.24 2:01.56 1:50.42 2:12.60
29 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 1:46.48   2:01.73    China 2:03.12 1:46.48 1:51.74 2:10.32 2:30.01
30 Duo Wang (王舵) 1:54.61   2:03.75    China 1:54.61 2:13.32 DNF 1:59.48 1:58.46
31 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 1:54.63   2:03.98    China 2:06.34 2:06.90 1:58.69 1:54.63 2:10.05
32 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 2:01.24   2:06.07    China 2:03.02 2:07.97 2:01.24 2:25.82 2:07.23
33 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 1:53.20   2:06.17    China 1:57.11 1:53.20 2:22.78 2:13.44 2:07.97
34 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 1:54.44   2:07.39    China 1:54.44 2:15.65 2:23.70 2:03.01 2:03.52
35 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 2:00.59   2:08.19    China 2:10.59 2:08.32 2:37.57 2:00.59 2:05.65
36 Zihao He (何梓豪) 1:59.43   2:10.07    China 2:09.98 2:10.20 2:10.04 1:59.43 2:30.19
37 Yiming Liu (刘一明) 1:53.28   2:10.58    China 2:24.14 2:04.53 1:53.28 2:40.74 2:03.06
38 Tianyi Qi (齐天一) 2:06.86   2:14.29    China 2:11.44 2:22.20 2:19.37 2:06.86 2:12.05
39 Hebai Zhang (张鹤白) 1:57.22   2:14.58    China 2:27.07 1:57.22 2:03.04 2:13.63 2:45.55
40 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 2:10.51   2:17.76    China 2:15.66 DNF 2:14.94 2:10.51 2:22.68
41 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 2:13.50   2:22.62    China 2:13.50 2:35.07 2:54.44 2:14.56 2:18.24
42 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 2:23.40      China 2:23.40 2:34.51
43 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 2:27.51      China 2:27.51 2:37.00
44 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 2:29.21      China 2:40.44 2:29.21
45 Jiabin Hu (胡嘉彬) 2:43.55      China 2:48.32 2:43.55
46 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) DNF      China DNF DNS
46 Young He (何嘉炀) DNF      China DNF DNF
46 Haoran Xu (许浩然) DNF      China DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:02.25   1:07.51    China 1:14.19 1:07.77 1:07.58 1:07.17 1:02.25
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 59.75   1:07.64    China 1:05.61 1:08.54 59.75 1:10.49 1:08.76
3 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 1:09.04   1:11.23    China 1:09.04 1:13.93 1:11.19 1:12.60 1:09.89
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:04.16   1:11.54    China 1:19.37 1:09.21 1:04.16 1:12.30 1:13.12
5 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1:07.91   1:11.58    China 1:09.35 1:16.00 1:07.91 2:04.45 1:09.40
6 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:02.62   1:12.79    China 1:11.23 1:11.51 1:15.63 1:02.62 1:21.35
7 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:08.32   1:13.75    China 1:11.86 1:14.69 1:08.32 1:18.09 1:14.70
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:13.39   1:18.63    China 1:13.87 1:24.23 1:25.27 1:17.78 1:13.39
9 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:12.67   1:19.95    China 1:18.64 1:26.41 1:24.02 1:17.18 1:12.67
10 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:17.34   1:22.49    China 1:17.34 1:21.65 1:22.01 1:25.39 1:23.81
11 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:21.09   1:23.76    China 1:27.36 1:21.45 1:26.28 1:23.55 1:21.09
12 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:16.90   1:24.29    China 1:23.17 1:30.56 1:29.49 1:16.90 1:20.20
13 Gen Li (李根) 1:25.18   1:29.40    China 1:45.25 1:31.64 1:28.38 1:28.18 1:25.18
14 Kai Han (韩铠) 1:24.89   1:29.48    China 1:48.16 1:30.48 1:32.20 1:25.76 1:24.89
15 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 1:21.89   1:31.84    China 1:42.97 1:28.57 1:33.70 1:21.89 1:33.24
16 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 1:25.63   1:34.64    China 1:38.23 1:25.63 1:33.69 1:32.00 1:50.40
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:37.57   AsR 1:51.95   NR  China 1:59.02 1:37.57 1:59.26
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:52.15   1:55.92    China 1:57.84 1:57.76 1:52.15
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:02.71   2:07.47    China 2:12.01 2:07.70 2:02.71
4 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 2:04.35   2:11.88    China 2:19.21 2:12.07 2:04.35
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:11.14   2:15.34    China 2:19.52 2:15.37 2:11.14
6 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 2:08.95   2:17.17    China 2:28.55 2:14.00 2:08.95
7 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2:15.28   2:28.34    China 2:15.28 2:40.53 2:29.22
8 Fubo Wang (王富博) 2:23.71   2:31.08    China 2:37.93 2:23.71 2:31.60
9 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:20.08   2:36.41    China 2:35.30 2:53.86 2:20.08
10 Gen Li (李根) 2:45.35   3:02.86    China 2:59.09 2:45.35 3:24.14
11 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2:42.41   3:04.20    China 3:16.56 2:42.41 3:13.62
12 Kai Han (韩铠) 3:13.42   3:16.72    China 3:22.32 3:13.42 3:14.41
13 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 3:03.56   3:17.95    China 3:35.45 3:14.83 3:03.56
14 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 3:07.25   3:19.59    China 3:09.45 3:42.07 3:07.25
15 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 3:29.50   3:49.87    China 3:29.50 4:10.22 3:49.89
16 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 3:48.78   3:51.97    China 3:48.78 3:49.99 3:57.15
17 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 4:09.36      China 4:09.36
18 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4:19.46      China 4:19.46
19 Yiming Liu (刘一明) 4:23.48      China 4:23.48
20 Zihao He (何梓豪) 4:34.84      China 4:34.84
21 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 5:07.16      China 5:07.16
22 Tianyi Qi (齐天一) 5:19.61      China 5:19.61
23 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 5:22.29      China 5:22.29
24 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) DNF      China DNF
24 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) DNF      China DNF
24 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) DNF      China DNF
24 Mingyu Chen (陈明宇) DNF      China DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:30.12   2:38.99    China 2:41.42 2:45.44 2:30.12
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:32.67   2:42.64    China 2:32.67 2:57.79 2:37.45
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:54.16   3:02.51    China 3:12.39 2:54.16 3:00.98
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:50.23   3:07.22    China 3:20.88 3:10.56 2:50.23
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:11.83   3:23.40    China 3:31.34 3:27.02 3:11.83
6 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 3:11.54   3:24.13    China 3:11.54 3:39.37 3:21.47
7 Fubo Wang (王富博) 3:32.17   3:40.57    China 3:37.73 3:51.81 3:32.17
8 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3:23.14   3:40.91    China 3:47.64 3:23.14 3:51.95
9 Zian Song (宋子安) 3:26.36   3:47.69    China 3:40.34 4:16.38 3:26.36
10 Gen Li (李根) 3:56.18   4:09.12    China 3:56.18 4:12.22 4:18.96
11 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4:03.31   4:20.91    China 4:03.31 4:25.36 4:34.05
12 Mingyu Chen (陈明宇) 4:45.91   4:58.65    China 5:12.59 4:57.45 4:45.91
13 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 4:33.39   4:59.01    China 4:57.59 5:26.05 4:33.39
14 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 5:12.64   5:19.97    China 5:21.49 5:25.78 5:12.64
15 Dasheng Zhao (赵达升) 5:16.29   5:23.22    China 5:33.25 5:20.12 5:16.29
16 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5:24.44   5:26.71    China 5:24.44 5:26.67 5:29.03
17 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 5:17.14   5:32.09    China 5:21.55 5:17.14 5:57.58
18 Hang Yu (禹杭) 5:24.85   5:47.10    China 6:07.33 5:24.85 5:49.11
19 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 5:43.98   5:49.16    China 5:43.98 5:44.81 5:58.70
20 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 5:45.20   5:51.65    China 5:45.20 5:53.33 5:56.43
21 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 5:27.49   6:22.18    China 6:12.35 7:26.71 5:27.49
22 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 6:11.09   7:00.81    China 6:11.09 7:34.80 7:16.55
23 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 4:53.15   DNF    China 4:53.15 7:28.31 DNF
24 Qi Zhou (周祺) 6:42.17      China 6:42.17
25 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 6:47.17      China 6:47.17
26 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 7:05.42      China 7:05.42
27 Zihao He (何梓豪) 7:25.29      China 7:25.29
28 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) DNF      China DNF
28 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) DNF      China DNF
28 Yiming Liu (刘一明) DNF      China DNF
28 Kai Han (韩铠) DNF      China DNF
28 Jun Fei (费俊) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.64   22.92   AsR  China 22.76 22.64 23.37
2 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 1:01.38   DNF    China 1:01.38 DNF DNF
3 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:17.90   DNF    China DNF 1:17.90 1:20.03
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:18.56   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:18.56
5 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:21.27   DNF    China DNF 1:21.27 DNF
6 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:22.18   DNF    China 1:22.18 1:30.11 DNF
7 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:55.17   DNF    China 1:55.17 DNF DNF
8 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 2:01.79   DNF    China DNF 2:01.79 DNF
9 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 2:05.58   DNF    China DNF 2:05.58 DNF
10 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 2:07.63   DNF    China DNF 3:07.65 2:07.63
11 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 2:16.29   DNF    China DNF 2:16.29 2:54.59
12 Fubo Wang (王富博) 2:37.38   DNF    China 2:37.38 DNF 2:47.94
13 Dasheng Zhao (赵达升) 3:02.70   DNF    China 4:27.74 DNF 3:02.70
14 Hao Liu (刘浩) 3:17.32   DNF    China 3:17.32 DNF DNF
15 Tianyi Qi (齐天一) 4:19.85   DNF    China DNF 7:05.16 4:19.85
16 Haochen Wang (王皓辰) 4:33.97   DNF    China DNF 4:33.97 DNF
17 Borui Kang (康博睿) 6:30.15   DNF    China DNF 7:22.25 6:30.15
18 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Yiming Liu (刘一明) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Kai Han (韩铠) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Shengli Zhao (赵胜利) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
18 Jinshun Li (李金顺) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.95   25.63    China 23.95 26.20 26.74
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 42.47   48.33    China 42.66 59.85 42.47
3 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 59.73   DNF    China 59.73 1:23.56 DNF
4 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:15.35   1:28.60    China 1:15.35 1:48.50 1:21.94
5 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:21.35   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:21.35
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:49.54   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:49.54
7 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 2:08.04   2:40.97    China 2:08.04 3:05.46 2:49.40
8 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 2:14.33   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:14.33
9 Wenhao He (贺文浩) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 11.13   13.84    China 11.13 16.22 13.08 16.55 12.23
2 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 11.54   15.12    China 16.51 19.76 15.02 13.84 11.54
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.45   15.60    China 15.74 17.00 16.52 14.55 13.45
4 Fubo Wang (王富博) 15.57   16.44    China 16.13 16.22 15.57 20.50 16.98
5 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 14.09   16.61    China 17.35 17.79 14.09 15.36 17.13
6 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 15.16   16.65    China 16.31 17.70 20.22 15.94 15.16
7 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 15.35   16.85    China 15.35 17.52 16.28 17.22 17.06
8 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 14.99   16.88    China 17.49 14.99 17.63 15.52 18.38
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 16.78   17.49    China 16.78 16.79 18.50 22.99 17.17
10 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 14.35   18.37    China 14.35 23.16 DNF 16.31 15.65
11 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 12.50   18.60    China 12.50 16.49 18.77 20.77 20.53
12 Gen Li (李根) 17.37   18.62    China 17.60 20.83 17.42 21.11 17.37
13 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 15.33   18.67    China 18.84 18.94 20.02 18.22 15.33
14 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 17.97   18.85    China 19.00 19.03 18.51 17.97 24.57
15 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 17.31   19.24    China 19.84 18.84 19.04 17.31 20.66
16 Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔) 15.50   19.29    China 26.78 22.86 15.50 17.09 17.93
17 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 17.75   20.63    China 21.81 19.80 20.29 17.75 25.13
18 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 17.67   20.68    China 17.67 21.75 22.50 21.19 19.09
19 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 19.76   21.23    China 20.40 22.83 19.76 20.45 DNF
20 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 19.72   22.14    China 19.72 22.26 20.79 23.67 23.38
21 Yi Wang (王旖) 19.84   22.51    China 24.47 23.08 19.84 19.99 39.93
22 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 20.74   23.11    China 46.69 23.26 24.07 22.00 20.74
23 Mingyu Chen (陈明宇) 20.34   24.01    China 20.34 34.31 25.58 23.31 23.13
24 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 17.35   24.02    China 29.83 27.11 17.35 22.19 22.77
25 Qi Zhou (周祺) 22.58   24.98    China 29.03 27.76 23.06 22.58 24.11
26 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 23.54   25.99    China 50.63 27.35 24.57 26.04 23.54
27 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 20.29   26.24    China 22.85 29.55 28.40 20.29 27.46
28 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 22.72   26.40    China 25.62 25.47 28.10 22.72 40.38
29 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 23.90   26.98    China 28.61 27.43 23.90 31.20 24.89
30 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 20.24   27.00    China 26.05 32.90 20.24 DNF 22.05
31 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 24.71   27.07    China 24.71 29.89 27.55 25.60 28.05
32 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 24.33   27.26    China 28.79 27.25 24.33 26.10 28.42
33 Pengxiang He (贺鹏翔) 22.49   27.36    China 32.11 22.49 35.77 25.38 24.60
34 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 22.04   27.78    China 34.42 27.46 22.04 28.92 26.96
35 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 25.39   28.00    China 33.37 29.51 25.80 28.68 25.39
36 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 24.07   28.03    China 30.71 24.07 29.00 28.52 26.56
37 Borui Kang (康博睿) 27.20   28.79    China 27.75 29.41 DNF 27.20 29.21
38 Zian Song (宋子安) 23.92   30.11    China 30.66 36.56 23.92 33.32 26.36
39 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 26.38   31.44    China 26.38 35.01 32.20 42.46 27.11
40 Duo Wang (王舵) 23.30   31.61    China 40.75 23.30 43.55 27.41 26.67
41 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 28.80   31.78    China 33.65 28.80 32.37 45.35 29.33
42 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 27.06   32.55    China 28.89 34.48 27.06 34.27 49.21
43 Yiming Liu (刘一明) 24.50   32.80    China 48.08 34.48 33.53 24.50 30.39
44 Shuai Zhao (赵帅) 28.57   33.23    China 28.57 38.36 31.19 30.15 38.52
45 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 27.84   34.26    China 27.84 37.79 34.43 35.92 32.44
46 Guangtao Zhang (张广韬) 26.95   34.82    China 35.22 36.73 37.54 26.95 32.52
47 Jiaxing Guo (郭佳兴) 28.78   34.85    China 43.67 37.74 36.00 28.78 30.80
48 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 27.94   35.27    China 27.94 45.31 33.92 30.36 41.52
49 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 28.41   35.43    China 32.17 51.86 28.41 36.17 37.94
50 Hang Yu (禹杭) 33.44   35.61    China 36.13 36.07 33.44 35.84 34.92
51 Yu Xiong (熊钰) 32.64   35.88    China 40.35 34.19 32.64 38.83 34.61
52 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 27.59   36.06    China 38.32 32.90 27.59 40.48 36.97
53 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 35.00   36.57    China 39.22 35.00 35.48 35.00 57.53
54 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 30.42   38.32    China 42.35 36.49 38.62 39.85 30.42
55 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 25.94   38.45    China 25.94 37.62 45.73 43.80 33.92
56 He Bai (白赫) 37.14   39.51    China 37.14 37.81 51.19 43.19 37.54
57 Moqi Li (李沫岐) 29.30   41.84    China 36.38 29.30 41.13 52.54 48.00
58 Minze Lü (吕敏泽) 41.90      China 41.90 45.73
59 Jianxiong Hao (郝健雄) 42.60      China 47.18 42.60
60 Hao Liu (刘浩) 43.94      China DNF 43.94
61 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 44.91      China 44.91 55.31
62 Young He (何嘉炀) 46.26      China 46.26 57.09
63 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 49.49      China 49.49 49.61
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 11.11   14.58    China 16.33 16.09 11.11 14.06 13.60
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 13.23   15.10    China 13.76 18.20 16.53 15.01 13.23
3 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 13.96   15.89    China 16.87 18.68 15.35 13.96 15.45
4 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 14.63   15.97    China 15.03 20.57 17.96 14.92 14.63
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.38   16.20    China 18.28 11.38 13.25 19.28 17.06
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 12.12   16.70    China DNF 16.84 15.08 12.12 18.18
7 Fubo Wang (王富博) 14.73   17.11    China 16.35 18.99 15.98 14.73 19.33
8 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 14.61   17.32    China 14.61 14.67 18.85 18.45 21.04
9 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 16.00   17.60    China 16.00 18.53 21.31 18.13 16.15
10 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 15.37   17.71    China 18.74 15.37 15.50 19.50 18.89
11 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 14.63   18.94    China 20.47 18.12 14.63 21.25 18.24
12 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 14.41   18.97    China 14.41 18.41 DNF 18.35 20.14
13 Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔) 17.68   19.38    China 19.70 20.58 17.68 23.76 17.85
14 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 16.75   19.52    China 18.88 30.06 16.75 17.12 22.57
15 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 16.38   19.54    China 19.79 29.22 21.22 17.60 16.38
16 Gen Li (李根) 16.24   21.68    China 19.80 22.61 24.72 22.64 16.24
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 32.47   37.10    China 44.60 34.23 32.47
2 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 37.05   37.54    China 37.05 37.61 37.96
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 36.58   39.25    China 36.58 44.16 37.00
4 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 1:23.25   1:30.38    China 1:33.86 1:23.25 1:34.02
5 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:31.73   1:40.26    China 1:31.73 1:44.59 1:44.45
6 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:17.36   1:48.40    China 2:09.27 1:17.36 1:58.56
7 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 1:32.44   2:02.09    China 1:53.61 1:32.44 2:40.21
8 Hao Chang (常皓) 2:01.21   2:15.40    China 2:29.96 2:01.21 2:15.03
9 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2:31.26   2:57.23    China 3:42.82 2:31.26 2:37.61
10 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:23.13   3:08.85    China 3:24.77 3:38.65 2:23.13
11 Yiming Liu (刘一明) 3:07.17   3:21.55    China 3:20.86 3:36.63 3:07.17
12 Young He (何嘉炀) DNF      China DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 42.23   47.67    China 46.66 43.23 42.23 54.31 53.13
2 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 46.06   50.56    China 47.48 54.93 50.56 53.63 46.06
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 50.80   53.89    China 54.52 1:05.46 51.39 50.80 55.76
4 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 51.98   53.93    China 52.38 57.72 51.98 53.85 55.56
5 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 54.23   56.76    China 1:07.77 56.43 54.23 58.62 55.22
6 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 57.71   1:07.49    China 57.71 1:07.36 1:08.67 1:08.89 1:06.44
7 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:03.74   1:07.65    China 1:22.92 1:08.38 1:03.74 1:08.02 1:06.55
8 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:02.19   1:11.10    China 1:15.45 1:36.78 1:03.17 1:02.19 1:14.68
9 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 1:12.71   1:15.55    China 1:12.71 1:26.13 1:14.22 1:19.72 1:12.72
10 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 1:15.12   1:19.11    China 1:24.78 1:23.76 1:16.14 1:15.12 1:17.42
11 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:14.70   1:24.02    China 1:34.16 1:14.70 1:20.19 1:32.41 1:19.45
12 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:25.29   1:36.46    China 1:35.39 1:38.32 1:25.29 1:35.67 1:44.87
13 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:37.35   1:40.51    China 1:38.77 1:37.35 1:40.67 1:42.09 1:47.97
14 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:22.52   1:41.69    China 1:22.52 1:41.07 1:37.02 2:09.87 1:46.97
15 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:27.74   1:42.15    China 1:27.74 1:45.49 1:52.98 1:38.08 1:42.88
16 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 1:39.37   1:42.35    China 1:41.09 1:40.28 1:45.83 1:39.37 1:45.68
17 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:30.44   1:44.87    China 1:33.93 1:55.11 1:30.44 1:53.02 1:47.65
18 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 1:34.75   1:53.91    China 2:08.93 1:55.51 1:34.75 1:49.84 1:56.38
19 Hao Chang (常皓) 1:50.84   1:58.52    China 2:01.77 2:00.35 1:53.44 2:07.20 1:50.84
20 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:50.35   2:00.97    China 1:57.57 1:59.68 2:05.65 1:50.35 2:11.38
21 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:54.24   2:07.52    China 2:30.96 2:07.90 2:15.70 1:58.96 1:54.24
22 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 1:53.18   2:12.05    China 2:20.00 1:58.67 2:17.47 3:17.94 1:53.18
23 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 2:00.85   2:12.78    China 2:19.84 2:02.89 2:15.62 2:34.55 2:00.85
24 Yiming Liu (刘一明) 2:00.07   2:15.94    China 2:00.07 2:30.76 2:06.66 2:21.06 2:20.11
25 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 2:09.71   2:22.00    China 2:28.05 2:17.81 2:20.15 2:09.71 3:04.89
26 Mingyu Chen (陈明宇) 2:09.51   2:32.98    China 2:48.17 2:20.43 2:41.35 2:09.51 2:37.16
27 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 2:09.62   2:34.71    China 2:09.62 2:38.00 2:40.73 2:33.89 2:32.23
28 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 2:18.55   3:06.24    China 2:32.09 2:18.55 DNF 2:55.21 3:51.42
29 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 2:34.38      China 2:34.38 2:59.90
30 Tianyi Qi (齐天一) 3:10.26      China 3:10.26 3:14.20
31 Zhihui Yan (闫智慧) 3:19.27      China 3:29.40 3:19.27
32 Kai Han (韩铠) 3:22.25      China DNF 3:22.25
33 William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢) 3:24.66      Hong Kong 3:24.66 3:36.67
34 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 3:33.58      China 3:33.58 3:46.93
35 Jiahang Li (李嘉航) DNF      China DNF DNF
35 Chen Chen (陈晨) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 43.09   46.24    China 48.61 43.09 46.54 51.92 43.57
2 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 43.52   46.96    China 43.52 49.18 44.92 49.09 46.87
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 53.03   54.42    China 53.49 54.79 53.03 1:01.68 54.97
4 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 52.46   54.93    China 56.69 58.08 52.47 52.46 55.64
5 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 50.58   56.99    China 54.06 50.58 57.57 1:00.34 59.34
6 Yi Wang (王旖) 59.82   1:03.07    China 1:00.84 1:08.38 59.98 59.82 1:13.32
7 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 55.07   1:05.35    China 1:00.52 1:11.06 55.07 1:06.28 1:09.25
8 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 58.98   1:06.60    China 1:02.55 1:14.10 58.98 1:04.56 1:12.69
9 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 1:16.01   1:20.16    China 1:17.80 1:34.14 1:24.09 1:16.01 1:18.58
10 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 1:09.93   1:21.72    China 1:15.68 1:09.93 1:15.85 1:33.63 1:35.59
11 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:14.70   1:25.25    China 1:21.54 1:25.98 1:28.24 1:14.70 1:28.59
12 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:22.46   1:35.13    China 1:59.45 1:31.89 1:22.46 1:36.35 1:37.14
13 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:26.55   1:36.30    China 1:39.68 1:37.29 1:31.94 1:26.55 1:43.21
14 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:23.96   1:38.80    China 1:49.71 2:16.66 1:23.96 1:41.87 1:24.83
15 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 1:24.29   1:40.57    China 1:41.79 1:44.62 1:24.29 1:38.46 1:41.46
16 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:26.68   1:40.75    China 1:37.72 1:51.57 1:46.22 1:26.68 1:38.32
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.76   4.05    China 5.85 2.76 3.79 4.78 3.58
2 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.02   4.26    China 3.02 4.74 4.13 4.87 3.90
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.00   4.38    China 4.16 4.11 5.19 4.00 4.86
4 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.80   4.71    China 4.40 6.90 4.38 3.80 5.35
5 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4.57   4.88    China 7.55 4.84 4.97 4.83 4.57
6 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 4.78   5.28    China 7.75 5.81 4.78 5.12 4.90
7 Hao Chang (常皓) 3.96   5.40    China 4.36 5.98 3.96 5.87 8.67
8 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.06   5.60    China 4.89 10.76 4.06 7.08 4.84
9 Fenjin Tian (田汾晋) 5.31   6.11    China DNF 5.71 5.31 6.10 6.51
10 Jun Fei (费俊) 5.95   6.41    China 8.40 5.96 5.95 6.19 7.09
11 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 5.81   6.51    China 5.92 6.29 5.81 7.31 11.75
12 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 4.33   6.70    China 6.79 7.01 4.33 6.69 6.63
13 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 6.04   7.09    China 8.01 6.04 9.85 6.41 6.85
14 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 5.89   7.13    China 7.34 7.99 DNF 5.89 6.05
15 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 4.67   7.60    China 9.10 7.52 7.89 4.67 7.39
16 Qi Zhou (周祺) 6.44   7.71    China 7.70 6.82 9.37 6.44 8.62
17 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 6.76   7.93    China 8.43 6.76 7.33 9.13 8.04
18 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 7.05   7.97    China 7.78 7.05 7.34 8.79 9.03
19 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 5.69   8.52    China 9.38 7.92 8.27 10.86 5.69
20 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 7.82   8.75    China 8.84 9.33 8.08 7.82 10.98
21 Haochen Wang (王皓辰) 7.97   8.75    China DNF 8.97 7.97 8.56 8.71
22 Zitian Jin (晋子天) 7.44   8.85    China 8.54 13.07 7.44 7.98 10.04
23 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 7.70   8.85    China 12.48 7.76 8.48 7.70 10.31
24 Minze Lü (吕敏泽) 5.62   8.86    China 8.54 12.14 5.62 8.62 9.43
25 Young He (何嘉炀) 7.55   8.98    China 9.62 9.23 13.89 7.55 8.10
26 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 5.39   9.29    China 10.62 8.25 5.39 8.99 13.78
27 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 5.85   9.43    China 10.48 5.85 9.23 8.57 12.49
28 Fubo Wang (王富博) 8.75   9.75    China 9.29 13.54 8.75 10.77 9.18
29 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 8.03   9.76    China 8.03 9.66 9.58 10.04 DNF
30 Mingyu Chen (陈明宇) 8.35   9.78    China 13.09 9.24 8.35 9.73 10.37
31 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 5.81   9.82    China 13.43 8.14 5.81 15.04 7.90
32 Weixuan Xu (续维轩) 8.13   9.87    China 8.13 10.60 12.14 8.79 10.21
33 Zixiang Wei (魏子翔) 8.75   10.54    China 12.54 8.97 12.28 8.75 10.38
34 Yiming Liu (刘一明) 6.75   10.58    China 10.19 13.06 6.75 9.43 12.12
35 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 6.10   10.84    China 12.59 17.49 6.10 9.19 10.75
36 William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢) 10.29   10.92    Hong Kong 10.29 10.73 13.04 10.55 11.49
37 Dasheng Zhao (赵达升) 8.50   11.02    China 9.87 DNF 8.50 9.74 13.46
38 Duo Wang (王舵) 9.29   11.27    China 17.58 10.89 11.21 9.29 11.70
39 Rui Qin (秦睿) 10.35   11.36    China 11.18 11.45 10.35 20.07 11.46
40 Yue Xin (辛岳) 6.94   12.01    China 11.47 14.92 6.94 12.11 12.46
41 Dong Xu (徐栋) 7.51   12.05    China 9.93 DNF 7.51 12.41 13.81
42 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 8.16   12.15    China 12.45 13.23 8.16 13.46 10.76
43 Jiaxing Guo (郭佳兴) 10.44   12.19    China 12.46 10.93 DNF 10.44 13.19
44 Jiahang Li (李嘉航) 12.03   12.57    China 12.03 13.29 12.24 12.19 15.71
45 Pengxiang He (贺鹏翔) 9.87   12.60    China 14.90 11.08 11.82 9.87 17.70
46 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 9.97   13.78    China 11.21 16.72 13.42 9.97 19.20
47 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 9.95   14.06    China 22.49 9.95 12.26 10.41 19.52
48 Yu Xiong (熊钰) 10.06   14.42    China 17.05 18.53 13.34 10.06 12.86
49 Zhehao Hu (胡哲浩) 10.30   14.71    China 12.41 10.30 16.45 15.28 DNF
50 Jiheng Lü (吕季恒) 13.46   14.80    China 19.90 15.00 13.46 14.08 15.33
51 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 10.24   14.81    China 16.39 10.24 13.87 15.17 15.39
52 Zihao He (何梓豪) 11.09   14.83    China 11.91 18.49 20.21 11.09 14.09
53 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 10.96   14.98    China 10.96 14.95 16.09 14.09 15.90
54 Yixin Liang (梁艺馨) 13.76   15.25    China 16.32 14.89 16.91 14.55 13.76
55 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 13.27   15.39    China 18.58 15.32 17.46 13.27 13.38
56 Hao Liu (刘浩) 11.79   15.71    China 11.79 12.46 17.49 21.80 17.17
57 Xueyi Li (李雪怡) 15.59   16.31    China 15.59 15.83 17.07 21.17 16.04
58 Jingyu Liu (刘靖宇) 13.60   16.47    China 13.60 19.59 14.58 17.61 17.23
59 Chen Chen (陈晨) 13.87   16.73    China 13.87 15.66 20.30 20.18 14.34
60 Yiyang Chen (陈易扬) 14.21   16.79    China 17.97 18.98 16.58 14.21 15.82
61 Yantong Li (李彦彤) 13.14   16.89    China 15.23 20.95 27.70 13.14 14.49
62 Yuhao Zhang (张宇豪) 13.06   17.43    China 13.06 30.80 21.63 17.53 13.13
63 Pengyu Zhao (赵鹏羽) 12.54   17.88    China 20.44 18.70 19.51 12.54 15.43
64 Borui Kang (康博睿) 10.09   17.90    China DNF 11.32 18.25 10.09 24.13
65 Kairui Wang (王凯睿) 13.20   18.46    China 20.33 19.49 13.20 16.33 19.56
66 Hailong Jin (晋海龙) 14.16   19.10    China 14.16 22.64 24.77 16.30 18.36
67 Qi Wang (王琪) 14.69   20.23    China 14.69 20.32 20.01 21.59 20.36
68 Lu Li (李鹿) 20.22      China DNF 20.22
69 Yixiang Liu (刘一翔) 22.13      China 22.69 22.13
70 Cheng Zhang (张城) 23.13      China 23.13 27.26
71 Qizhi Lei (雷骐志) 23.61      China 24.37 23.61
72 Lingrui Chang (常凌睿) 25.49      China DNF 25.49
73 Zihe Lin (林子贺) 28.89      China 34.78 28.89
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.44   4.08    China 3.44 3.73 4.56 3.95 4.95
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.23   4.36    China 4.19 3.23 4.36 4.54 4.70
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.70   5.14    China 5.66 4.77 3.70 4.99 5.71
4 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 4.46   5.22    China 5.84 4.97 6.81 4.85 4.46
5 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4.10   5.86    China 4.10 7.04 5.04 5.51 DNF
6 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 5.16   6.08    China 5.55 6.22 5.16 6.46 7.19
7 Hao Chang (常皓) 4.43   6.35    China 7.05 4.43 6.85 5.94 6.26
8 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 4.91   6.78    China 4.91 8.32 5.72 6.30 9.42
9 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 5.39   6.92    China 5.39 9.35 6.97 7.89 5.90
10 Qi Zhou (周祺) 6.10   6.96    China 9.12 7.87 6.63 6.10 6.39
11 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 6.07   7.05    China 6.07 6.42 14.71 7.86 6.86
12 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 5.81   7.27    China 5.81 7.46 9.16 7.97 6.39
13 Jun Fei (费俊) 6.02   7.51    China 6.02 18.82 8.03 7.80 6.69
14 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 6.65   7.54    China 7.19 6.65 7.88 7.54 DNF
15 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 5.66   7.55    China 9.92 5.66 6.90 8.36 7.38
16 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 5.40   7.63    China 8.38 9.09 5.40 7.56 6.94
17 Fenjin Tian (田汾晋) 5.47   7.90    China 6.51 7.34 5.47 14.55 9.85
18 Langfan Wu (吴朗樊) 7.22   8.10    China 7.22 9.97 7.71 7.99 8.60
19 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 7.31   8.40    China 8.92 7.31 7.87 8.98 8.41
20 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 7.54   8.97    China 11.42 7.81 9.34 7.54 9.76
21 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 8.21   9.51    China 9.56 8.21 10.84 9.77 9.20
22 Young He (何嘉炀) 7.53   9.63    China 7.53 9.35 12.39 9.94 9.59
23 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 9.20   9.88    China 9.55 11.87 10.34 9.74 9.20
24 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 8.34   9.99    China 10.33 8.79 11.99 10.84 8.34
25 Mingyu Chen (陈明宇) 8.43   10.14    China 8.43 10.19 9.42 14.61 10.81
26 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 9.08   10.19    China 9.44 9.51 9.08 11.62 DNF
27 Zitian Jin (晋子天) 7.52   10.34    China 11.18 10.04 7.52 45.00 9.81
28 Fubo Wang (王富博) 6.46   10.83    China 11.49 6.46 10.81 10.18 13.68
29 Weixuan Xu (续维轩) 8.68   11.38    China 8.68 10.87 10.73 12.55 12.84
30 Minze Lü (吕敏泽) 18.65   40.64    China 20.46 18.65 27.09 1:29.20 1:14.36
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.86   4.50    China 3.86 4.55 4.92 4.63 4.31
2 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.07   4.62    China 8.08 3.29 3.46 3.07 7.12
3 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.91   4.81    China 5.03 3.93 5.47 3.91 7.16
4 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 3.68   4.97    China 4.78 3.68 8.52 3.86 6.26
5 Zian Song (宋子安) 2.96   5.01    China 6.49 2.96 5.82 3.78 5.42
6 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 4.74   5.03    China 4.78 4.75 4.74 5.56 6.63
7 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 5.11   5.40    China 5.40 6.81 5.54 5.11 5.27
8 Hao Chang (常皓) 3.67   5.43    China 6.29 3.67 5.89 6.02 4.38
9 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3.48   5.69    China 5.03 3.48 5.39 7.74 6.64
10 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 4.38   5.82    China 6.18 4.38 6.93 4.94 6.34
11 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 4.73   5.94    China 5.01 5.63 8.12 4.73 7.18
12 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 4.29   6.21    China 6.67 5.35 7.24 4.29 6.61
13 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 5.30   6.67    China 6.26 7.11 6.65 7.81 5.30
14 Qi Zhou (周祺) 5.86   7.03    China 7.07 5.86 7.79 6.22 12.79
15 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.51   7.48    China 8.04 5.04 9.36 4.51 9.56
16 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 5.68   8.22    China DNF 6.34 7.53 5.68 10.80
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.81   3.52    China 2.81 6.69 2.99 3.45 4.12
2 Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.70   3.77    China 3.06 4.84 4.63 2.70 3.63
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.86   4.13    China 4.25 4.26 3.88 3.86 DNF
4 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3.77   4.96    China 3.77 7.49 6.13 4.83 3.91
5 Young He (何嘉炀) 3.96   5.29    China 5.48 3.96 5.29 11.74 5.09
6 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 3.24   5.55    China 5.50 6.17 4.99 3.24 6.61
7 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 4.58   5.69    China 5.09 5.39 4.58 7.66 6.60
8 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 4.70   5.82    China 5.03 9.44 6.50 4.70 5.92
9 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 3.64   5.85    China 8.28 7.54 5.64 3.64 4.36
10 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 4.64   6.29    China 4.66 7.38 6.84 4.64 10.39
11 Zian Song (宋子安) 5.98   6.71    China 5.98 11.83 6.54 7.00 6.60
12 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 4.13   7.03    China 4.13 5.14 9.83 12.64 6.12
13 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 5.71   7.08    China 11.24 5.74 5.71 8.75 6.74
14 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 3.45   7.25    China 5.19 15.58 6.88 3.45 9.69
15 Jun Fei (费俊) 5.84   7.38    China 5.84 6.88 8.82 6.44 11.67
16 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 6.07   7.48    China 8.57 9.57 7.71 6.17 6.07
17 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 5.98   8.38    China 13.73 8.55 8.31 5.98 8.29
18 Yi Wang (王旖) 6.29   8.58    China 10.48 6.29 7.97 24.77 7.29
19 Zhiruo Zhang (张芷若) 5.47   8.93    China 8.35 9.09 5.47 10.78 9.36
20 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 4.59   8.97    China 4.59 10.65 9.47 7.11 10.34
21 Dasheng Zhao (赵达升) 7.57   9.08    China 7.81 11.37 7.57 10.08 9.34
22 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 6.61   9.17    China 10.11 7.41 9.99 6.61 14.75
23 Zitian Jin (晋子天) 7.60   9.21    China 11.20 9.03 7.60 9.70 8.91
24 Pengxiang He (贺鹏翔) 6.96   9.31    China 6.96 8.15 10.69 9.09 15.41
25 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 4.24   9.48    China 17.13 8.00 7.99 4.24 12.45
26 Fubo Wang (王富博) 5.33   9.75    China 11.29 9.21 5.33 9.52 10.53
27 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 6.72   9.80    China 6.72 10.31 10.30 16.46 8.79
28 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 6.64   9.95    China 7.60 9.86 13.07 6.64 12.40
29 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 5.89   10.13    China 18.62 11.49 7.82 5.89 11.08
30 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 8.55   10.15    China 11.65 10.00 8.55 8.79 11.89
31 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 4.72   10.66    China 11.00 DNF 9.21 4.72 11.77
32 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 9.71   10.67    China 10.64 12.51 10.23 9.71 11.13
33 Zihao He (何梓豪) 8.11   11.06    China 13.14 8.11 13.64 11.89 8.16
34 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 10.66   11.06    China 11.62 10.66 10.75 10.80 12.21
35 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 10.35   11.55    China 10.35 12.45 10.73 18.18 11.46
36 Mingyu Chen (陈明宇) 9.75   11.75    China 10.45 9.75 16.60 13.39 11.42
37 Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥) 11.13   12.37    China 11.25 13.34 11.13 12.53 14.24
38 William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢) 8.48   12.74    Hong Kong 15.17 14.75 8.48 11.69 11.77
39 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 10.52   12.75    China 21.75 12.97 12.52 10.52 12.76
40 Zixiang Wei (魏子翔) 10.04   13.17    China 15.12 16.26 11.95 12.44 10.04
41 Hao Chang (常皓) 12.16   13.32    China 12.50 21.19 15.09 12.37 12.16
42 Kai Han (韩铠) 7.44   13.74    China 7.44 20.86 14.58 9.25 17.38
43 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 12.92   13.95    China 12.92 22.23 13.94 13.55 14.37
44 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 11.14   14.13    China 26.24 11.38 11.14 15.49 15.53
45 Jiaxing Guo (郭佳兴) 9.84   14.31    China 9.84 14.35 11.61 17.04 16.96
46 Haoran Xu (许浩然) 12.36   14.54    China 12.94 12.36 13.06 17.63 DNF
47 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 13.44   14.94    China DNF 15.01 13.44 14.53 15.27
48 Yiming Liu (刘一明) 7.04   15.44    China 18.20 13.84 30.90 7.04 14.29
49 Chen Chen (陈晨) 9.02   15.74    China 12.99 13.50 9.02 21.43 20.73
50 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 7.57   15.90    China DNF 13.95 7.57 22.85 10.90
51 Yixiang Liu (刘一翔) 9.87   16.60    China 18.81 9.87 19.09 DNF 11.89
52 Rui Qin (秦睿) 13.50   16.61    China 13.66 18.37 13.50 17.79 21.35
53 Moqi Li (李沫岐) 15.42   19.07    China 15.42 22.09 DNF 16.03 19.09
54 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 15.76   21.74    China 23.53 19.35 15.76 22.34 27.78
55 Duo Wang (王舵) 16.88   22.08    China 16.88 23.48 17.30 25.45 29.45
56 Jingyu Liu (刘靖宇) 22.11      China 22.11 23.59
57 Jiahang Li (李嘉航) 28.98      China 28.98 DNF
58 Cheng Zhang (张城) 29.50      China 29.50 37.17
59 Lingrui Chang (常凌睿) 32.08      China 32.08 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.30   3.02    China 2.30 3.37 2.40 3.30 4.24
2 Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.34   5.10    China 5.59 5.89 2.34 3.84 5.88
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.64   5.13    China 4.64 4.73 7.19 5.46 5.21
4 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 4.02   5.21    China 4.84 5.29 5.49 4.02 6.35
5 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4.67   5.30    China 5.76 4.67 5.26 4.87 5.94
6 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 3.66   5.51    China 3.66 3.94 6.50 7.62 6.08
7 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 3.52   5.84    China 3.52 5.01 5.11 7.39 12.48
8 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 5.16   5.84    China 6.26 5.16 5.59 5.66 7.20
9 Zian Song (宋子安) 5.34   6.28    China 5.34 6.83 6.29 7.99 5.73
10 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 5.36   6.61    China 8.99 5.94 6.10 7.78 5.36
11 Young He (何嘉炀) 4.83   7.27    China DNF 5.00 11.34 4.83 5.48
12 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 6.37   7.70    China 6.37 9.48 7.56 8.72 6.81
13 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 4.25   7.81    China 4.25 11.22 7.40 6.58 9.46
14 Chuanxu Yan (严传旭) 4.96   7.96    China 4.96 7.75 6.93 9.21 10.03
15 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 6.58   8.51    China 9.31 6.58 6.90 12.41 9.32
16 Jun Fei (费俊) 9.01   16.61    China 15.75 19.87 9.01 DNF 14.21
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.36   9.99   NR  China 10.65 9.06 10.40 10.50 8.36
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 12.47   14.64    China 12.47 12.57 19.89 16.93 14.43
3 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 12.65   16.62    China 15.34 22.40 12.65 17.16 17.37
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 13.10   17.97    China 20.34 13.10 21.42 17.27 16.29
5 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 14.51   18.51    China 19.31 14.51 18.19 18.02 20.87
6 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 17.95   21.53    China 25.43 17.95 21.99 24.43 18.17
7 Zhuo Zhang (张卓) 17.80   24.61    China 25.61 24.45 17.80 34.40 23.76
8 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 18.17   24.61    China 18.17 23.27 24.28 26.28 1:00.77
9 Zian Song (宋子安) 20.97   25.20    China 24.51 27.76 23.33 31.42 20.97
10 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 25.06   26.28    China 25.06 26.86 25.74 39.92 26.25
11 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 25.10   31.69    China 31.78 25.10 32.25 43.05 31.04
12 Jinshun Li (李金顺) 28.08   34.92    China 28.08 29.59 37.85 41.50 37.33
13 Qi Zhou (周祺) 27.95   37.46    China 44.84 38.13 27.95 35.49 38.76
14 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 36.07   39.25    China 36.07 51.53 37.09 44.36 36.30
15 Dasheng Zhao (赵达升) 27.65   44.18    China 49.20 45.80 37.54 58.53 27.65
16 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 39.05   47.65    China 1:09.55 39.05 46.19 50.43 46.33
17 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 38.03   49.01    China 52.63 38.03 46.38 48.01 DNF
18 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 23.52   49.94    China 55.36 41.03 23.52 53.44 DNF
19 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 30.76   51.24    China 39.92 30.76 DNF 53.62 1:00.19
20 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 34.76   51.28    China 1:16.50 34.76 46.28 1:02.24 45.31
21 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 36.78   51.77    China 58.68 36.78 54.21 44.41 56.68
22 Tianyi Qi (齐天一) 43.36   1:00.03    China 48.12 51.67 DNF 1:20.30 43.36
23 Chen Chen (陈晨) 54.30   1:06.49    China 54.30 1:18.01 1:04.72 1:23.07 56.73
24 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 53.67   1:06.65    China 1:04.77 53.67 1:17.34 DNF 57.85
25 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 22.67   DNF    China DNF 22.67 25.59 31.90 DNF
26 Pengxiang He (贺鹏翔) 1:03.60      China DNF 1:03.60
27 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) DNF      China DNF DNF
27 Yiming Liu (刘一明) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 B2 R2 F L2 F' D2 F2 L' F D B' L' R' B L2 F2 U' F'
A #2 F2 U F2 D2 B2 D R2 F' R D U F L B R' B R2 U R
A #3 B F2 U2 R2 B2 F' U2 F' L D U' F U R2 B2 R' D' B F2
A #4 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 U' F2 U R2 D2 L' D B U2 L B L2 B2 U'
A #5 U B L' U' B D' B2 L2 F' U' F2 R' D2 B2 U2 D2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 D L F' R' D2 R2 D L2 D' B' L2 D2 F2 D2 F' L2 D2 B2 L2
A Ex#2 F L2 B' D2 R2 B' R2 B2 U' L2 D' B D' L' R D' U2 F2 U' F2
B #1 F2 L2 D B2 D B2 R2 D' L2 F' D' L U' F R F2 D2 F D2 L
B #2 U2 R2 U' R2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 R B' F2 R' F U F L R' B R
B #3 F2 D F2 D L2 D2 B2 R2 B2 R' U2 L' U2 B' R2 D2 F L F' D
B #4 B2 D L2 D B2 D' R2 U B2 U' F' R D' B' D2 U B2 D' U
B #5 B' U2 L' F U' L2 B' R' U B R D2 L2 B2 D B2 U' F2 L2 B2
B Ex#1 L2 R2 D2 F2 L2 R2 B L2 F U2 R2 D' L F' L2 R2 U L' D' F'
B Ex#2 L2 R2 D2 B2 L2 F' U2 R' F' R2 F' U2 R2 D L B2 R B'
C #1 L U D R L D2 L F D' B' R U2 F L2 D2 R2 F R2 F R2
C #2 F2 R' U' F2 L F B2 U B R2 D F R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 B' L2 B
C #3 L2 R2 D2 B' L2 R2 U2 B2 R B2 D' R2 F' L2 R D' U2 B D
C #4 F2 R' B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 R' B' D2 F2 D' L' B' R2 D' L' F'
C #5 D2 B' U2 L2 B' F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U' F R D' F2 U' F L' R2 F
C Ex#1 U2 R F2 U2 F2 L' U2 B2 L B U' B2 U2 L2 U L' U' L2 B F2
C Ex#2 L2 B2 F2 D2 F' L2 R2 B2 L' B' U' B2 U B' F' L' U2 F2 L
D #1 R B2 R2 F2 U2 R D2 L2 B2 D' U2 R2 F R F2 D' L' B' U B2
D #2 L2 B' D' R F' B' D' B' R L' B D' L2 D' B2 U2 D2 R2 F2
D #3 B' R2 F L2 D2 B' D2 F D B' L B R U' L' U B2 L' F
D #4 L U2 D R B' R' F B U R L U D R2 U' F2 D' F2 U2
D #5 U R2 D U2 F2 D' R2 B D' F' L B' D2 R D' U2 F2 L2 R2
D Ex#1 L D2 F' L B U2 F' B' R' D L2 U2 L D2 R D2 F2 L'
D Ex#2 L2 D L' U' D2 B2 R' B2 R' F R2 F2 R2 B L2 B R2 F'
E #1 D F L2 U R D' L F L F2 U R B2 L F2 R L' B2
E #2 D R2 U2 D2 F' U' D B R' B2 L' U2 B2 L2 D2 B R2 B' U2 L2
E #3 L2 B U' D2 F' L' U' B' D' R U' L2 U2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 R
E #4 B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D' L2 F' D' B2 L' R B L' B R' B
E #5 L2 D2 F U2 B' F2 L2 U2 R' B' U' B U2 F2 D' B F U2 L2
E Ex#1 F2 L B2 L2 F U' F' R D' F' L' U B2 U R2 U2 D' R2 F2 U2
E Ex#2 R U L' U2 L2 U2 F' R B' R2 U B2 U2 R' L B2 R B2
F #1 D2 B2 F' D2 B2 F U2 F' U R D R2 F2 D L2 R' U' R'
F #2 D2 F2 R F D' R B' U B L2 U2 D2 F2 U2 L U2 L B2 L
F #3 F' U' R2 D' B2 L2 U' B' U2 D' B2 L2 F2 L B2 D2 R L2 U2 D2
F #4 R2 L2 U D' L' F D R' L U2 F' L' U2 L D2 R' L D2
F #5 U2 B2 L2 U2 F' R2 U2 L2 D2 U' B' R' F L' D' B F' L U2 R
F Ex#1 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U B2 F' D' L2 F' L' U L2 R2 F D U2 R'
F Ex#2 L' B2 R D2 B2 D2 B2 D' L' U L2 B' L R2 D2 U L' B
G #1 D B2 D R2 D F2 U' B2 U L2 U' F' D' U' R U2 B' R D2 R2
G #2 D2 B' D2 F2 U2 L2 B F U L U L D F2 L B2 U B' U
G #3 F2 D' B2 D' R2 B2 U R2 D F2 L' B D F U B2 R' D' L2 U
G #4 R2 B' R2 F L2 B2 D2 F' U R B' R2 U R2 D' U' L' F L'
G #5 U R2 U' B2 F2 U2 L2 D F2 D R' F' R F2 D' L' R' U' R2
G Ex#1 L2 U' R2 B2 R' F B' L U F B L U2 B2 R D2 B2 R' U2
G Ex#2 U F L' U2 R2 F U' D2 R D' B' D2 R2 U2 R2 B2 L2 F' R2
H #1 U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D F2 R F L' B L' D B D' U' R' F2
H #2 U2 L B' U D R2 F R L' U R U' F2 R2 U2 B2 D' R2 F2 D2
H #3 B2 U' F B2 R' U B' U D' R2 F D' B2 U' F2 U' R2 L2 F2
H #4 L2 D2 U2 R' B2 L' F2 L D2 B F D' F U' B L2 D2 L2 F2
H #5 R2 U B2 F2 L2 R2 U F2 U' B F L D' R D R2 U F D2
H Ex#1 D2 U2 F2 L' R2 B2 R U2 R' D2 R2 F' D' F D B' L' D' U2 F2 R
H Ex#2 F R2 L U2 L F D2 B' U' R D2 F2 U' R2 F2 R2 D' R2 D' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 F2 D R2 D U2 B D' U2 F' L B R2 D' R' U2
A #2 D F2 D' B2 D2 F2 R2 D' B2 L F U2 R' B' F R D R U2
A #3 U2 B R F' D' B' L B2 D2 R U2 L2 B2 U B2 D' F2 U' B2 D
A #4 L' D B' D' B2 U' L' D2 B' L F U2 R2 U2 R2 D R2 D R2
A #5 L2 U' F' B' U R' F' L' D F2 L2 F2 R F2 L B2 U2 D2 R' U2
A Ex#1 U' L2 R2 F2 D U2 L2 U' B' R B' F2 D2 L D' B2 F' L U
A Ex#2 B' U2 L2 U2 F' D2 B2 D F' D F' D R' F D' L R U2 F
B #1 U F2 D' F2 D2 F2 D2 F' L D' B' D' L2 F L D R' U B2
B #2 F2 L2 D B2 L U' F' B' D2 B R U' D' B2 U' D' B2
B #3 F2 R2 U B2 U B2 U2 F2 R' F' U2 L2 U L D2 R F' L2 R'
B #4 L2 F D2 B' F' L2 D2 F R2 D2 L' U' B D U2 B R B R' B2
B #5 F U2 L B2 U' D' F2 U2 L' B U2 B2 U' L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U
B Ex#1 B2 R2 F2 U' R2 U L2 F2 D2 U2 L R' B' R' D' U2 L' R' F L'
B Ex#2 R2 U' R2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 U' B2 D' F' L' B R' B2 F' D B F2
C #1 B U2 L2 F2 D2 F U2 F2 D' U' R' U L' B2 R' B2 U2 L2 F
C #2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U' L2 D' L2 F2 L2 U B' D2 F U B R' U2 R' B'
C #3 D2 B F2 U2 B' F2 D2 L2 B R2 U B2 L' D B2 F R' B' F D2
C #4 F D' R' L D' R2 B R' D2 L' D2 R D2 B2 L2 U2 L U2
C #5 F2 U2 R2 U' B2 L2 U' F2 L U' B R U2 R D' R2 U B U'
C Ex#1 L F2 R D2 F2 U2 R B2 L2 F2 R' D F' D' R' U R2 F' D L
C Ex#2 U' F2 D' B2 U R2 F2 R2 B U2 F' U F2 L R D' R B2 U F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 D2 L D2 U2 L B2 R U' L2 B U2 F D L R' B U
A #2 B2 U2 B R2 B2 F' U2 L2 R' U2 B R D R D R F' D
A #3 F2 U2 R2 D L2 U F2 D' F U B' F U2 R' D' B L F' R2 B
A #4 L' D2 L2 F2 L2 R' U2 R B2 D' R2 F2 D L' R' U2 L B' L2
A #5 U B2 R2 D2 U R2 D' B2 U F R B2 L F2 U' L2 U R F L'
A Ex#1 U D' F2 B' U' R2 U' R D' F2 R' U2 F' R2 U2 F' R2 B2 U2 F'
A Ex#2 F L2 F D2 R2 F U2 B' D2 U F L2 D B2 F2 R' F' D2 F2 L
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 U' R' F U' R' F' R2 U'
A #2 R U R U2 F' R2 F U' F R U
A #3 U R' U R' F' R2 U' R2 U' F R
A #4 U R U2 R U2 F' R2 F' U' F U'
A #5 U2 R F' U' F' U2 R U' R2 F' R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 R F' R U R' U2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 R' U2 R F' U2 R U' R2 U2 R' U'
B #1 U R U2 F' R' U R' F' R2 U2 F
B #2 U2 R' F' U' F' U' R U2 R F' U2
B #3 R' U R U2 R2 F2 U' F' U' F R
B #4 R' F U R2 U' R2 F U2 R2 U2 R2
B #5 R' F U2 F' U R U R' F U' R2
B Ex#1 R' U' R U2 F U' F U' R2 F' R'
B Ex#2 U R U' R2 U2 F U' F R2 U2 R'
C #1 R F' U' R' U R F' U' R2 F R'
C #2 R U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' R' U2 R F'
C #3 U R' F U' F U F R' F U R'
C #4 U R U2 R2 U F U' R' F R2 F'
C #5 R' U2 F R F U2 R' U' R U' R'
C Ex#1 U R' U R' U2 F U R2 U' R2 U'
C Ex#2 U' R' F R U' R' U2 F R' F' R
D #1 R F' R2 U2 R' U2 R U R' F U'
D #2 R F' R2 U' F' R2 F' R2 U' F U'
D #3 U2 R' F U R U' R' U' R U2 R
D #4 R' F U' R2 F U' F' U' F U2 R
D #5 U2 R U2 R2 F U2 F2 U' F U2 R
D Ex#1 U' R U2 R' U R' U2 R2 F' U2 F
D Ex#2 R U' R' U' R' F R' F U' F2 R
E #1 U2 R' U F' R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 R
E #2 U' F U' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' F R
E #3 R' F U' F2 R2 U2 F' U' R' U2 R
E #4 F' R U R' F' R U2 R U' R' U2
E #5 U' R U' F' U' R2 U2 F U R' F
E Ex#1 R' U' F U2 F U2 F R' F' R2 U'
E Ex#2 R U' R' U R' U' R U R2 U2 F'
F #1 R' F R U2 R F2 R U2 R' U R2
F #2 R' U R U' R F' U' F' U' R2 U'
F #3 R' F' U2 R F' U' R2 U2 R' U' R
F #4 U R U' R' U2 R' F R U2 R U2
F #5 U R' U2 F U' R U' R U' F' R2
F Ex#1 R' F R' F2 R2 U' R' U2 R' F R2
F Ex#2 F' R U2 R U' R' F U2 R U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U' R2 U' R' U R' U2 F
A #2 U R' F R2 U2 R' U R F' R U'
A #3 U2 R' U' R U F R' F R U' R'
A #4 U' R' F U' R' U R' F U2 F2 R
A #5 U2 R' F U' F' U' R' F R U R'
A Ex#1 U' R2 U' R U' R F U' R2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 U R2 U' R U R' F R U' F R
B #1 R' F R U' R' U2 F' R U' R' F'
B #2 R2 U' R2 U' R' U' R' U2 F U' F
B #3 R U R' F U' R U' R' F U' R'
B #4 U' R' U2 R' U2 F U F R U' R'
B #5 U2 R2 F' R U' R F' R2 F R2 U'
B Ex#1 R' F' U R2 U' R2 F2 R U R U'
B Ex#2 U' F U' F' U' F' U' R U' R U2
C #1 R' U2 F R2 U' R2 F R' U' F U2
C #2 F U' F' R U' R F' R' U R F'
C #3 R' U' F R U2 R F' R' U R' U2
C #4 U R' F U2 R U R' U' F R2 U2
C #5 R' U2 R2 F' U' R U2 R2 U' F R
C Ex#1 U R2 F' U2 F' U' R' U R' U' R2
C Ex#2 R' U2 R2 U' R' F R U2 R' F2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F R U' R' F R2 U R U'
A #2 R' F' R U R F' R' F U F R2
A #3 U2 R U' R' U' R' F R F R2 U'
A #4 U2 R' U' F U2 F R2 F' R2 F' R2
A #5 U' R' U R2 U' F R U2 R' F' U2
A Ex#1 R' F U' F R' U F U' R U R'
A Ex#2 R' F2 R U' R2 F U2 R2 F' R' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 L2 B D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D2 B' L' U2 F' D2 U' B' L F2 B2 L' Rw2 F U' Rw2 U Fw2 F' R2 D B D Rw' Fw2 F B' Uw2 Rw Fw D Rw' R Fw Rw2 L'
A #2 R2 D2 F' L2 D2 F R2 D2 B R' L D L' U2 F L2 U' R B U Rw2 Uw2 F' U' Rw2 Fw2 L2 B R2 U D2 B' Rw U2 L U D2 Uw R2 Fw D2 Fw Rw U' B'
A #3 F2 R' D2 R' B D' L' B2 U2 R2 F R' U2 L' U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 R' U' Rw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 U B2 R' Uw2 B2 Fw' F D2 Fw U L Fw L Uw Rw' U' F
A #4 F U2 F U2 F2 U2 F' L2 B U2 F L' D R2 B L2 F' R' B Uw2 Fw2 L2 F2 Rw2 B L Fw2 D2 F' Uw2 F2 Uw F2 Uw L2 F2 L2 F2 Rw Fw Uw2 R' Fw Rw R'
A #5 L D2 R D2 L B2 D2 R' B2 D F R L2 B' R2 U R' F' R D' Rw2 U Fw2 U B2 Uw2 B' U' Fw2 U2 F' B' U Rw' B' L' D Fw Rw2 Uw Fw Rw2 D F'
A Ex#1 L' F' B' R2 U2 F B D' F' R' F2 U2 R L2 B2 L' U2 B2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 R Uw2 D Rw2 B2 Rw2 L2 R B D Fw' U2 R Fw U2 Rw' Uw R Uw2 B' F2
A Ex#2 F2 B2 D B2 U L2 D L2 U R F D U R F' R2 F R B' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 B D2 L2 U B F2 D' Rw2 U Fw2 Rw' F2 Rw L' B R Uw L2 Uw Rw Fw Rw2 L
B #1 B2 U L2 D F2 U' D2 L2 U2 B' R2 U2 R D' L2 B R' B' L' B' Fw2 Uw2 R2 F U' Rw2 F2 D2 B D' L2 Uw2 L2 Rw' Uw2 F Rw' F2 L2 R Fw Uw' Rw' R Uw F
B #2 B2 D2 L2 B2 L' R2 D2 F D L B L' R' B D F' R2 U Rw2 Uw2 D' R2 F2 Rw2 R' Fw2 D' R2 U B L' Fw U2 Fw D2 Rw R2 Uw R' U F' L'
B #3 D2 F2 D2 U2 F' D2 L2 U2 L2 F' R D' B2 R' F U R2 D R2 B' Uw2 R' B U2 Rw2 F2 B2 R2 F Rw2 L' Fw2 L' Uw' Rw2 Uw B2 R Fw L' D2 Rw2 Fw' U Fw2
B #4 R2 D' F2 R2 D U' L2 B2 U2 L F' R2 D' R' F' U' L B D' F' Uw2 R' B L Uw2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 R F' R F2 Rw2 Uw' L' F' Uw' L' F Fw' Uw' Fw2 Uw B' D' R
B #5 D2 F2 L B2 L D2 L D2 L' U B2 R D2 F U' R2 L' B2 U2 F Rw2 Uw2 B' U' R2 D2 U' Rw2 Fw2 U F D' F Rw' D L2 D2 Fw2 D' L2 Fw L Uw Fw2 Rw'
B Ex#1 F2 D2 B L2 F B D2 R2 D2 R' U R D2 R2 F' D' F U2 Uw2 R Uw2 B' U2 R' F2 Uw2 F D2 L2 F Uw' R Fw2 B D2 R' U' Fw Uw L Fw Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 U B2 L2 U R2 D2 R2 F2 D' B2 R D' F D' L2 U B R2 D' U' Rw2 F Rw2 U2 Fw2 D2 L' F' L2 Fw2 R' U2 R2 Uw D2 F2 D' B' U Rw Fw Rw2 B' L U Fw'
C #1 U2 L2 R2 D' F2 U R2 D' U R' F U B F R' F R D' F2 Rw2 F' Uw2 L2 D Fw2 F' U' F' Uw2 D2 F' Rw' F' Uw2 D2 Fw2 F R2 Uw L' B2 Uw Fw Uw'
C #2 L D' F2 D2 R D F2 L B U' L2 D B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D' Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 F' Rw2 L Fw2 L U2 F' R B' Uw' F2 R L2 U' Fw R Uw2 D' Fw' Uw' Fw2
C #3 R2 B U2 L2 D2 R2 F L2 B2 R' L' U' B D2 R' B2 F' D' L2 B' Uw2 B Uw2 D Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 R2 F2 U2 Rw R' B U' B Rw' L B Uw' Fw2 F' Uw R2 Uw'
C #4 D R2 L U' B R2 L' U B' R' D B2 L2 B2 L2 U B2 L2 U' Rw2 Fw2 R Fw2 F2 L U' F2 Rw2 U' Rw2 U' Fw' U2 L' D L2 D2 Uw Fw Rw2 Uw' R' B' Rw
C #5 R2 L2 F2 D U F2 B2 L' D2 U F2 B' R2 L' F U' B D Fw2 L2 Uw2 D' R2 U B' U' Rw2 B' D' Fw2 L' F Rw D' Fw2 Uw F B' Rw Fw' Rw' L2 U2
C Ex#1 F D B' L U2 D2 R B' F L B2 R2 B' U2 B L2 F2 L2 B L2 Rw2 B Uw2 B Uw2 B U' R2 B' Uw2 Fw2 B Rw F' U Fw2 D L' Fw' R' U Rw L2 Uw Rw
C Ex#2 F2 R2 B' L2 F' U2 L2 B L2 U B U2 R' B D' F2 U B L2 Fw2 L' U' R' Fw2 U B2 Uw2 R F2 U L2 U2 Fw' Uw2 L' F Rw2 Uw R2 Uw U2 Fw Rw B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F2 L F U R2 U B' U2 B' R2 B F' Rw2 U Fw2 F' D' F D' F' Rw2 L2 D2 B' R Uw2 F' Rw' F Uw' Rw B' L2 Fw L Uw2
A #2 R2 U2 L2 D L2 R2 F2 D L2 R F2 B R' B U' L' F' D2 R' U' Rw2 F R2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 D Rw2 F' B2 Rw2 U Rw U2 Fw2 Uw' Fw L2 D F Uw Rw' R2
A #3 B2 L B' D R F R L' U F D B2 U2 B2 U' L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 Fw2 L2 U' Fw2 B R2 U' F' D' Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 F Uw2 L Fw' L D' Fw Rw Fw B Rw'
A #4 U' B2 R2 B2 R2 B2 U' F2 U' L' D2 B' D2 F U L2 F B D2 Rw2 D' Fw2 F D B2 Rw2 D' F2 B2 U Fw2 Rw' R U D2 Rw' Fw Rw' F' B D Rw' R
A #5 L2 D2 F2 B' U2 F' U2 R2 F L' B D2 B2 R F2 R' D' R B Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 U' F2 R' Uw2 B2 Rw2 R Fw' D' B Rw2 L Uw Fw U2 Rw Fw' R2 Uw'
A Ex#1 F D' B' F U L' F' D2 F R' D L2 U R2 D R2 U' F2 D Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 B2 R' U2 D' F2 L' Uw2 U2 R2 Fw L' U2 Fw B' Rw' Fw' Rw' L D F' R2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 L' D2 R U2 B2 U L' R' U2 L2 D' L2 D' R B' U2 Uw2 B R' Uw2 Fw2 B' L B2 Uw2 R' D2 B2 R' D F Uw F Rw2 Fw R Uw F U2 D' Fw
D #1 B2 F2 D' F2 D' B2 R2 D L2 F U' R' D F' D2 R' F2 D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B' F2 L' Uw2 L2 F2 B' Rw2 U2 R' L' Uw' R D' U2 L Fw2 Rw' Uw F Rw2 Fw' F R2
D #2 L U2 L' U2 R D2 B2 L2 R' B2 D' R' D2 F2 D R' B L' D F' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 U Fw2 Uw2 U B U2 F Uw2 Rw F U Rw2 L F' L' Uw Rw' Uw' R' Fw2 L U'
D #3 F2 U2 B2 F D2 R2 F' U2 D2 L' U D R F2 D' R2 B' L F' L2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 U2 L F Rw2 F' Rw2 D2 R' Fw2 Uw F Uw' F2 Uw L Rw Uw Fw2 Rw2 D F2 Uw'
D #4 F U F2 L' B R2 B R' F' D2 B2 L2 U' L2 D' U2 L2 R2 F2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 L' R2 F2 L Fw2 L' U2 D' Fw R2 B' D' Fw2 F' Uw' Rw Uw2 Rw' F2 R D2
D #5 R2 B2 L' F2 B2 R2 L' B2 D2 B' L U R2 U' R2 B2 U' D2 L2 Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 D' F Uw2 L2 U Rw2 R2 U' R2 Rw' Uw2 L2 U B2 U Fw' D' Fw2 Rw' L' U2 Fw
D Ex#1 L B2 U' D2 L B2 D' L' B' F' U2 R2 D F2 L2 D' F2 U B2 D2 Fw2 U F2 Uw2 R U Rw2 D2 U2 R Uw2 U F2 Fw Uw2 D' U Fw Rw F2 Rw2 Fw Uw U' F2
D Ex#2 R U2 F R2 U L' F D L D' L R F2 R D2 R' U2 B2 U2 L Uw2 Fw2 D' B2 R2 Uw2 L F2 U2 Fw2 D' Fw' U' B' Rw2 Fw2 R D Fw Uw' Rw2 Uw' Fw B
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' F' D2 L2 R Lw' Dw' Rw2 Lw2 F Bw Lw' D U R' B F L2 R' D B' U' Fw' L2 U2 B' Fw Bw' U B2 L2 B U2 Rw' Bw2 Lw2 D2 U2 Bw' Fw2 Rw2 Dw' Lw F' Dw B Lw' R2 D L2 B2 L' F2 U2 B Rw2 D R2 U' D2
A #2 L2 R Bw2 Uw Fw' R2 Dw Lw2 Bw2 Dw' U' Fw' D' L' Uw B' Dw' Lw2 Uw' U2 D F Dw Lw' F' L' R2 Dw' D Rw Dw' U2 Uw' R' Uw2 D2 Lw' Uw Rw' U2 Rw L U2 L2 Uw' Lw D' Uw Dw2 B2 Dw' U F' Bw' Lw B' Rw2 B' R2 Fw
A #3 L2 B' Uw Rw2 L Fw Rw2 B' Dw F L2 U' L' D' Bw2 Rw' Uw' U2 R2 Uw Fw Uw' Rw' R2 Lw Dw' Bw' R' Fw' Dw' Rw' Bw D2 Lw U' D Bw D' B2 Bw' U2 Dw Bw2 D Fw' Lw2 B2 Rw2 R Dw Bw2 L' R' Uw2 Bw Rw Bw2 Fw' B R
A #4 F2 L' F B2 Uw' R Fw' Lw2 Bw2 Dw Uw Fw2 R2 Bw D2 Uw' L' Fw2 Uw U2 L' R2 F L Uw D' Dw2 Bw' B2 Lw' B2 D' Bw Uw2 Lw2 Uw2 B2 Dw' D2 U2 B' Fw2 Uw Dw' D' B Bw Rw2 D' Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw U Rw R Fw B' Dw2 Bw2
A #5 F2 L2 Dw2 B' Dw2 D Fw2 Uw' Dw2 R Lw' F' R2 F2 B D' F2 Bw Uw' U Bw F L2 R2 B2 Fw' Uw' R' Bw' D B2 Fw' L2 B' Bw2 Dw Uw L' F' Bw2 U Fw2 U B Uw U F2 R Lw' L2 Uw' Lw' L' D Lw' F2 Uw2 F2 Fw' Rw2
A Ex#1 Dw2 Bw2 D Lw' Bw2 R Dw' L2 R' F D' F Rw2 Dw Lw L2 B2 Uw' Fw' Dw Bw' Rw2 Dw2 U2 Bw D' L' Fw' F R2 U Rw Lw' Dw2 Uw Rw Bw Dw L2 Dw D2 Uw' Lw2 U' Fw Uw2 Rw Lw2 B2 F2 Uw U2 L D2 Fw R Lw' B2 F2 U2
A Ex#2 L D' Fw L' B Rw2 R2 Dw' Rw Fw' R2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw Uw2 L' F' L' Rw' Dw' Lw F' B L B' Bw2 Uw' Fw2 Lw2 F D2 R B F' Fw Dw Fw2 R2 Uw' Bw Uw' Fw' Lw F' L2 R2 U' L2 D' B' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 D F U2 L Fw B2 U2
B #1 B Dw Bw Lw R F' U' Rw' Uw R' U2 Dw2 Uw R' Dw' D' Lw F2 Bw' Rw' Fw' Rw D Lw2 D U' F Uw' D' B2 R' L' Uw' Dw' Lw Rw Dw D' Rw D' L' R U2 L2 Fw2 U Fw' Uw' L Uw Bw B' D2 B' D2 Lw Uw B' L U'
B #2 F2 Rw Bw2 B2 L Bw2 U' Bw2 Dw' R2 Uw Lw2 Rw2 U' B2 Fw U' R' Rw Bw' Uw Rw2 D2 Uw Bw2 B' Dw R2 Uw' L2 U2 Fw2 L Dw Bw' Rw U R L2 F' Rw' Uw B R2 Rw2 Bw' Fw2 R2 Dw' L F' U2 Uw' Bw' F' Dw2 Fw2 D' R2 Fw'
B #3 Bw' U2 Uw2 Dw2 F' Lw Fw' Uw R Lw' D' F' Uw Bw' Rw Bw' B2 L2 Bw L Lw' Uw2 L Fw R2 B2 Dw Rw2 Bw Lw D Lw Bw R Lw' Dw' Bw' F B2 L F2 Fw D U' Fw' B' F' R' Lw' Rw2 D' Bw2 Fw Rw Lw2 L2 B' Lw Dw2 Bw
B #4 D2 B' R2 L' F' Rw Fw' B' D2 B' D' Rw2 B2 Rw2 Lw U' B L' Uw L Uw Lw2 Uw2 F2 L' Dw' Fw2 Rw F2 Dw Fw Bw F2 U2 Bw Fw2 F Rw' F Bw2 B' Lw2 D Fw' L' D' B2 Bw Uw Bw Fw Uw' L2 B Fw2 F' Dw' Bw2 Fw2 L'
B #5 Lw' R2 Rw2 U F' R' Dw' B Uw' Rw2 Fw' Dw Lw2 F2 B2 Fw' Lw2 R' Bw' Lw2 R D' Bw2 B Dw2 Lw2 D Lw' D' U' R2 Fw Uw2 Fw Dw2 D Bw2 U' B' L F' Dw Rw F2 Fw Dw D B' Uw2 Rw2 B Dw' D2 Bw B D' R' Rw2 L Lw2
B Ex#1 Bw Lw' Uw2 R' D Uw R' Dw F' Bw' Dw' R D F' L' Dw' Fw' F2 Uw B F Bw2 U2 Uw B' Uw L' Fw R Rw D2 L2 Dw L2 U Lw2 F R2 B D2 Lw L2 D2 F' Uw' D L F2 D2 Uw Bw D' B F' Lw2 F Fw' R2 Dw' B2
B Ex#2 B' Bw' Dw Fw2 Bw' L' U2 Rw D2 Fw D U' L' Fw Lw B R2 D' F Bw B R Bw2 R2 F2 U' R' Rw' L2 U' Uw2 Fw2 D B Rw' B' R' Uw' Dw2 R L D2 Fw' U' R Lw U B Bw' Dw' L2 D2 Rw B' Uw' R2 Uw' B Uw2 Lw
C #1 R2 Dw2 U Rw' Dw F D' B' L' R F2 Rw' D2 U2 Dw' Bw L2 B' Dw L2 Uw Lw2 Fw R2 Rw2 Bw2 B2 D Uw2 B2 Dw B D Uw2 Dw2 L2 U Rw Bw D2 Fw2 D' Rw L R B Bw' F' L2 Uw F Fw Uw L' D' B U' Dw Fw2 B2
C #2 Rw D' U' F' R' F D' L' Dw' Fw L2 Lw' R2 D' Dw' Rw2 F R2 Dw2 U' Lw Rw2 F R' Rw' Dw' Fw2 R2 Lw' Rw B U R' Rw F2 L2 Uw' F2 U Fw2 Lw' B Lw B2 R B2 Fw2 Bw' F L Uw Dw' U' R' B F' Rw D' F2 L'
C #3 Fw' L2 Bw Lw Dw F' B2 Uw2 Dw Rw2 R D L' D' Fw' Bw2 D2 Bw F2 Rw Lw2 D Lw U' Dw' L2 Rw2 R' U Lw' B Dw2 Uw' F R F' Fw2 Dw' B2 Fw' U' F' R' Bw Dw Bw' Lw2 Bw' D U' Uw2 F' U' Lw2 Uw2 Bw' F U Bw2 L
C #4 R' Bw2 L2 Uw' F' R Uw Dw2 U2 Fw' R' Dw2 F' Fw2 Lw2 Bw' Lw' B' Dw2 D2 Rw' D U2 B R U2 Uw D2 F2 Uw2 R2 Lw L' Uw2 R' Uw Dw' B U' D R' Rw' Uw' Dw2 F Bw Fw Lw2 B2 Dw Uw' U' D2 B Lw' L2 Fw' L Bw' Rw2
C #5 U2 R2 U2 Dw' F2 Fw Dw2 Rw D F2 B' Dw Rw Dw' R2 Fw Lw' Dw2 L2 Bw' Uw' Lw2 U Uw' Dw Bw R' U2 D2 R' F2 L B2 Uw' R Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 R' Rw' D' F' Fw' B2 R Fw2 F R2 B2 D2 Fw2 Bw' Rw2 B2 F2 R2 Dw Uw2 R' F2
C Ex#1 L Rw' Fw' Lw' U D2 B Lw' B2 D2 Rw' Bw2 Rw' Bw' Fw' Dw2 F U' L2 U2 Lw' R U2 Bw2 L' Rw2 B2 Fw' U' Dw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 F Lw' F2 U' Rw2 D2 R2 Bw Uw' R D' Lw2 Fw2 F Lw' F2 Lw2 Fw2 D Lw2 F' R Bw U' Lw2 L2 Dw2
C Ex#2 U2 R' U Rw R' Dw' F R' B Rw2 U B2 U2 Dw Fw' Rw Bw2 R' Fw D' Dw2 Uw' L2 D2 F R Fw L' Bw' D2 F L' F' Dw B' Fw' Bw2 L Dw D2 Uw' Rw Lw2 Uw2 R L2 Uw' B2 Rw U2 Bw Dw2 Uw L2 Fw L' Uw' R2 Uw F
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 Rw F' R' B2 R L' Fw' U' R Rw' F' Lw' Bw2 Uw' Fw2 Bw2 Dw B' Lw Dw F' L2 D2 L2 R U2 Bw' F' B' Rw F' U Uw2 Dw' Lw' Bw' R B Uw2 F2 Lw' Uw' U' Lw' B2 F R' Dw' B2 Bw2 Uw F Bw' Lw' Bw F Lw2 B' F2
A #2 Rw' L' Dw2 Lw' Uw2 Fw2 D' Lw F2 U' R2 B' Bw2 Rw Bw2 D2 B F2 R' U' Rw2 R2 L2 U2 Uw Dw Rw Fw' R Dw' B U Rw2 Dw Rw Dw' Uw' Bw2 Rw' F' B Bw2 Rw2 Lw' Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw' F2 Rw Lw R' Fw' R2 B F2 U2 Rw L' Lw'
A #3 D U Lw' L R Dw' F U Bw B2 F2 Uw' U' Fw' Dw2 Uw F' Bw' Fw' Rw' Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Fw' D2 Dw2 L' Fw D2 Uw Rw' F' L' F D Fw2 F2 B2 R' B' R Uw F2 L' U' Rw Uw U Rw' L2 B2 Uw L' Dw2 D U Bw' Uw2 B' R'
A #4 Bw2 Fw' B D' Uw' R Dw' Fw U B' U' D2 B' Uw D' F2 Uw R' F2 Uw Dw2 F2 Lw D' Lw2 Bw' Fw Uw D' Fw' Dw Lw Dw2 Rw2 F' Bw2 Dw Lw2 Bw' L2 U' F Bw' D' Lw2 L2 Fw' Rw F' Bw Dw' Fw2 D2 F2 Rw' U2 Fw' Dw' R2 U'
A #5 D Rw' Bw2 F2 B2 L2 Uw' D L2 F2 Uw Fw Dw2 B U R2 B' U2 F' Lw2 Fw2 U' Bw2 R2 B' F Rw Bw' Dw U D F2 U2 Bw2 D Lw' Dw Rw2 L2 Uw F2 Bw' B L2 Lw U2 L Fw2 Uw2 U Rw' F2 Dw U' Rw F2 Uw R' F2 R2
A Ex#1 U2 Lw' D' Dw2 F B Lw U L Rw' R' Fw2 R' Dw Fw F' L' Uw B' D Fw' Rw2 U' Lw' Dw U B Bw Uw2 Dw2 D2 Fw' Rw R2 B2 Uw2 Fw' F' D' Fw L2 Rw F' L' Rw' R' D' Lw' Rw' Uw' U' R F' Bw' D Rw Uw' Dw Lw' R2
A Ex#2 U' L' Uw' R Dw' Uw' D B Bw2 D B2 Uw2 B' Fw2 Lw' B' F' Rw B2 F' Rw2 L2 Fw' U2 D' Uw' Dw Fw2 F2 U R2 Dw Fw' B2 U2 Uw B2 R' D2 Fw2 Rw' Lw D' R2 U2 L B' Uw2 D2 R' Bw' Dw' F2 Fw2 B2 Dw U' Bw' Dw2 L
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw 3Rw F2 B2 R Uw2 B2 Uw' Bw' 3Uw B' 3Uw2 3Fw Lw 3Rw Rw2 3Uw2 L2 Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw' L Fw' L2 Dw' L2 U Uw2 Rw D Fw' Bw' D' Dw 3Uw' F' U 3Uw' Dw R' B' Uw2 D' Rw2 B Dw' L' Rw' Dw F2 B2 3Uw2 D2 R Lw2 Dw' 3Uw2 Bw 3Uw Dw2 3Fw' L Bw 3Uw2 3Rw 3Uw2 D' F' Dw 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw F 3Uw U2 Uw 3Rw Bw' Dw 3Uw'
A #2 F B2 U2 3Uw2 Uw2 R2 U 3Fw L Bw' B Rw Uw L' R' Lw2 3Rw D' Uw 3Uw 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 L2 3Fw 3Rw2 L' B' U2 Dw B R Dw2 U B2 U D Rw2 R2 F Bw Uw' D 3Fw F' U 3Rw' L2 Fw2 Bw' 3Rw2 Dw2 Uw' Bw' Fw2 B D Fw2 Rw2 D B' Rw2 L' D 3Uw2 Bw' B2 D2 3Rw' Bw L F2 3Uw Bw Rw' Uw' Rw2 L2 U2 R
A #3 D R 3Fw L F Uw F' Dw Uw R2 3Fw2 Fw2 D2 B2 U2 Fw' Lw Fw' 3Rw U' Lw' 3Rw' U' Uw' R2 U2 R2 3Uw2 D2 Bw Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw L Dw2 Lw R Dw' Rw B' Bw Uw' 3Uw' F2 Dw' Rw2 R2 Uw' U' Lw2 Fw2 Bw 3Fw L Rw' Uw' 3Fw Bw' 3Rw' L 3Fw2 Dw2 Bw' 3Uw' R F2 B2 Bw Fw' 3Uw 3Rw' Dw Fw 3Uw Dw2 D2 B' Uw' Fw L2
A Ex#1 F' Bw 3Uw Uw2 L 3Rw2 U' R' 3Uw2 Dw Lw Uw Lw' B2 3Rw 3Uw Rw' Fw 3Fw 3Uw2 U2 F Uw' 3Uw' B Uw' D2 3Rw2 L2 Lw2 Rw B' D F 3Fw2 3Uw2 D2 Dw Lw Uw2 F 3Rw2 Uw' D' Lw2 D2 Rw2 R F' Rw2 3Rw2 Lw' Uw' Dw Bw2 F2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 B2 R F2 Rw' R' L 3Uw' Uw 3Rw' R L' Fw' U' Lw' R2 Dw' Uw2 3Rw2 U Dw' Fw
A Ex#2 Fw F B' Bw Uw2 Lw2 U' 3Uw2 Bw L 3Rw' Rw' B U' Fw F U B' U2 Bw Rw B2 Lw 3Uw Dw' Rw' U2 Rw2 3Uw Dw' L' D' Uw2 3Rw' Fw2 Rw' R U 3Uw Uw2 Bw2 B D' L2 3Uw' F2 Bw Dw' R' Uw D2 B' F' Bw2 Lw B' Rw2 Lw2 3Rw' L' 3Uw D' B' R Lw D F L' Lw' F Dw Fw Uw' Dw' Fw Bw' R' Uw2 U' Dw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' 3Dw 3Rw2 3Lw Rw 3Uw2 B2 L2 3Uw2 3Fw Bw2 L2 Lw2 B' 3Rw D 3Rw Fw Dw Bw2 L Fw' 3Uw2 D L U2 B2 3Lw' 3Dw L2 Rw' Bw' Dw2 3Lw' B Bw2 3Lw2 Fw2 D2 3Uw' Rw' 3Lw' Bw U R 3Rw2 3Dw' U2 D' Uw' Dw' F' 3Fw2 Uw' 3Uw 3Dw' Dw2 3Rw2 D 3Uw2 U 3Dw Uw' Rw R2 L Fw 3Uw2 D2 Fw 3Fw B' F 3Rw' Fw2 L' F Dw Uw U 3Lw2 Rw' 3Rw' Lw2 3Fw2 F' 3Bw2 B 3Lw2 Uw' R B 3Dw 3Bw' 3Dw 3Lw' U 3Rw2 3Fw F'
A #2 3Uw' Lw2 L 3Lw 3Uw' D2 3Fw F Uw' R' 3Lw' U B 3Rw' D' L' R' 3Uw' D2 U' 3Lw2 D' 3Rw' L Uw Fw 3Fw' Dw' Fw' U2 3Dw' D Rw Fw 3Dw' D Lw' Dw2 D' R2 Lw F' R U' Dw Uw' F' Dw' R' 3Bw Bw2 Fw' F 3Dw2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Lw U' R2 3Lw' Rw2 3Rw Bw2 Dw Fw2 Bw' Lw2 3Dw Dw U' 3Rw Uw' D U Bw B' L2 Fw 3Uw' R' Fw' F 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Fw F2 U R Rw2 D2 3Lw 3Fw D Fw' 3Rw2 B2 R2 Rw U2 B
A #3 Fw' Rw' F' Bw2 Fw2 R' Lw' Uw B L 3Uw2 Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw Uw2 L' Bw' B2 Uw2 R Uw 3Dw2 Lw2 3Lw 3Bw' Uw' Lw' 3Lw' U2 3Rw F' 3Rw' Bw U' 3Rw Uw B2 3Lw' 3Bw2 R Uw2 Fw2 3Fw 3Lw' 3Uw' Uw' R U2 3Uw 3Bw' 3Fw Bw' 3Dw U Fw' 3Uw Dw2 D' 3Rw B' Bw' 3Rw' U2 Lw R' B' Uw2 Dw Rw' R Lw Bw2 3Rw2 Dw 3Dw2 U' F2 R F Lw2 3Rw Bw' 3Uw L' D Lw' L' 3Fw2 F2 3Uw' R' D 3Uw' Dw' R F' 3Lw' 3Fw 3Lw' U'
A Ex#1 Lw 3Fw2 Rw 3Lw2 Lw' R2 3Bw2 3Uw2 Lw 3Lw' U L' D2 3Lw' R B Rw D2 3Uw L2 R2 Bw' B' 3Fw' U' Rw' 3Dw R Dw U' Rw' U 3Uw' F2 Dw2 3Lw2 U' L2 3Rw2 3Dw 3Lw2 B2 Bw Lw Uw2 B' 3Lw' F2 3Fw' 3Bw' L2 Dw2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Rw' L2 3Dw' 3Uw 3Rw2 L' Bw2 B 3Uw' 3Lw' U Dw 3Bw Fw' Uw2 B2 3Rw2 3Bw' Fw F' 3Lw' B D' Fw' U2 D2 Bw L2 Fw U2 F2 R' 3Fw2 Lw' B Lw2 D 3Bw 3Fw' Rw2 Dw2 F' R2 Dw' L2
A Ex#2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 Bw' U R2 3Lw' L2 Dw' U 3Lw2 3Dw2 U L2 3Uw' Bw' Uw Bw2 R2 3Uw' F' 3Rw' 3Dw2 F' 3Bw' Dw2 Uw 3Rw' 3Lw Lw' F' Lw 3Dw 3Rw2 Rw 3Fw' Lw Uw2 3Uw Lw' B' 3Dw2 Dw2 Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 D' B 3Uw U 3Rw2 3Bw2 Uw' U' 3Dw2 Dw2 Lw2 3Uw2 3Dw U2 Lw Bw' Dw' F2 L2 Bw B' Dw2 L2 3Uw' Fw2 3Uw' Lw 3Rw' Dw' U2 3Dw L2 U' Bw' 3Lw' Lw' U 3Uw2 Rw2 D Rw' Uw' Fw' B' 3Fw2 Rw 3Bw' D Bw2 B' 3Bw Rw' Bw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U2 F2 D R2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U B2 R' B' U2 F D R2 F' U' B U' Fw'
A #2 D2 L2 D F2 L2 R2 F2 D2 F U B L R F' U' B R2 B2 R' Uw'
A #3 D B2 U' L2 U' L2 F2 U L2 R' B D' F2 R D' F R' F U' F' Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 R' U2 L2 R' D2 B2 L F2 U2 F2 R' B R' D B2 U2 B2 L R2 D' Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 F U2 F' D2 L2 D2 B' F U' B2 F' U2 L' B' F' R2 D2 L' D2 Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 L2 B L2 D2 F U2 L2 U L' B2 D2 L B U2 B2 D2 R D' Rw' Uw2
A #2 B2 D L2 R2 F2 U' L2 D U R' U' L D U' L2 B' R D R2 D Rw2
A #3 B2 D' B2 D' R2 U2 R2 U' F D' F2 L2 B R' B' F2 L2 U F Rw
A Ex#1 R2 B2 F2 D' U2 R2 D F2 D2 L' B2 R F U2 B' R F' L2 D2 B2 Rw
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B' L2 D2 B D' L' R' U' L D' L F U F L' U2 Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 D U B2 U' R2 U R2 F2 R F D B U2 R' U' L' D L'
A #2 F' R2 B L2 F D2 F' L2 D2 R' D' U F R' U L B R' F' U'
A #3 U2 F2 R2 F2 R F2 L F2 L' F U2 B' D F' L D F2 R D R
A #4 B L U2 R' B' U' D L' U' L2 B2 D2 F' U2 B' D2 B2 U2 L2 F'
A #5 R2 F2 B D R' U2 F2 U2 B' R' B' D2 F' B' R2 D2
A Ex#1 U D F2 R F' B2 D2 B' R2 U L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 R2 U2 B' R2 F
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R F2 R' U2 R B2 U2 R' F L' U2 F' U L B F' L R2
B #1 B' L2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 U R2 F' R' B' U2 L R' B D' R2
B #2 B2 F2 U2 R' U2 B2 R F2 D2 L' R2 D' B L' D B' D2 L2 R U B'
B #3 L2 F2 R2 U B2 D B2 U2 B2 R2 D' B' D' F' U' B' R F2 D B2 R2
B #4 U' F2 U' R2 D L2 D2 R2 F2 L' F U' L2 D R U L' B2 U'
B #5 D2 R2 U' R2 U2 F2 U F2 R2 B R' F' L D' B D' F2 D' B' U
B Ex#1 L2 B' L' U' F2 R2 L F' D2 F' D' L2 D R2 U' L2 D' L2 U R2
B Ex#2 L2 R2 F L2 R2 U2 F' L2 F D' B2 F R B' L U' L F2 R'
C #1 F2 D2 L' U2 L2 R' D2 L' D2 B' U2 L' U F' D' B L' B' F L'
C #2 D' B2 U' R2 D' R2 U2 F2 U F' L' F L2 R' B' D R F' U L2
C #3 F2 U' F L' D B U' R L D2 B' L B2 R U2 R D2 L2 D2 B2
C #4 F R L2 F B2 U2 B2 L U L2 F' B' U2 F2 B L2 B' D2 R2
C #5 U B2 F2 U2 R2 U' L2 U' F2 R U R2 U B2 D2 B' R' F2 L2 D
C Ex#1 F' B2 D' F' L' F R' U' F B U2 F2 R2 U R2 F2 L2 U' R2
C Ex#2 F2 U2 F' L2 B F2 U2 F' D2 R2 F L' U2 L2 F U B' U L R U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U D B2 L2 B D' R' D F B2 L2 B' U2 B2 U2 L2 U2 R2
A #2 L2 F2 L2 F2 D2 L F2 D' R' D R2 U' B R' D' U' B U'
A #3 U2 F2 L2 B2 F2 D' L2 D B F2 L F' D U' R' U' L2 D2 L2 U2
A #4 R' F' B' L' F D2 F B' U D B D2 B2 U L2 B2 R2 U
A #5 U B2 D U2 F2 U L2 D2 U B' D' L R2 D U2 B' L' D2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 L2 U' R2 U R2 D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 F D' B D2 L' D' F L D2 U'
A Ex#2 R L2 F R2 B' R' F' L D' B' R2 D2 R2 F' R2 B' R2 F' L2 B
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' R2 B2 D' L2 F D' R2 D L' R B' L2 U2 B R2
A #2 D U2 R2 D L2 R2 F2 U' B2 L' B' F2 R' F2 L2 U L' U' B F2
A #3 L2 B2 F2 D F2 U R2 U B2 F' L2 U2 R' B F L D' R F2
A Ex#1 U' R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 F D R U' B2 D L R' U B D2 U2
A Ex#2 U' B' U2 D2 L2 D R' U F U' R' D2 B2 R2 U' B2 L2 B2 L2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' R L' B' R' B L' R' L B' u l r'
A #2 R' L B U' L B' L' U' L B' R u l'
A #3 U B' R L B U' B' L' R' U B b'
A #4 B L' B U B R' B' U L R L u l' b'
A #5 B' L B' R L B R B U' B R u' r' b
A Ex#1 U L B' U R' L B R' L' U' B u l' r' b
A Ex#2 R' L' B R' U L U R B R' B u l' r
B #1 U B U R U' L R' B U' B R u r
B #2 L U' B L' R U' R L U' B' R' l r' b
B #3 B' L' U' R' L' U B' L' U' B U u l' r' b
B #4 B U' R' U' R' U' L R' L' U' B r
B #5 U' R L U R L' B U' B' R' L' u r' b'
B Ex#1 R L' R B' U' R' L' U R' B' L l'
B Ex#2 U' B L' U' B L' R L R' L B' u' l' b
C #1 R' B' U' B' R U' B' R' B' U' R u l b
C #2 U B' R' B' R' B' R U' B R U u' l r b'
C #3 U' R U B' L' R B R U' B' R u b'
C #4 L' B' L' B L U L B R' L U u l r
C #5 L R' B R' B U B L' R' L R' u' l r' b
C Ex#1 L' B R U R B U' R' U' R' L' u' r' b'
C Ex#2 L R' B' U R' L U' L' U R' L u' l r' b
D #1 R' L R' U' R B' R B U L B u' r' b'
D #2 R' B L' U R U L' B' R' L' B' u' l b'
D #3 R' U' B' R B' U' R U L B U' u' l r' b'
D #4 B R' L' R' U L' B' R B R' B l' r b'
D #5 L' U R' B' L' B R U B U R r' b'
D Ex#1 U' B U' B' L' U B' U B R' U' u b'
D Ex#2 R' U' L B' L' B' R' B' U' B R' u' l r
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' L' U' L R L' U' R B R l r
A #2 L' U' B' L' B' U L' B U B' U u' l' b
A #3 R L' U R' L B R B L R U' u' r' b
A #4 L B R U' R' L' U' R' U' R' B u l r b'
A #5 U B R' U' B' R' B R' B' R L' u l r b
A Ex#1 L' U' B' L R' B L R' U' R' L' u' l r b'
A Ex#2 R' U R' U B' R U' R' U' B' R' u' l
B #1 B' R U L' B' U B' R' L' U L u' l' r
B #2 R B' L R' U' L U R U' B R u' l b'
B #3 L R' U' R' L' R' L' B R' U L' l' b'
B #4 B U L' B' R B' U' R' B' R L l' r' b'
B #5 R L R' U B' R' U' L R L R u' l' r b
B Ex#1 B L' R' L B' L U B R' B' R u' l' r
B Ex#2 U B U' R' L' U L B' R' L R' u' l' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R' B L' B R L U' B' R' L' u l' b'
A #2 B R' U' B' R' U' R U' R B' L u' l'
A #3 B' R' U' L R' L B L' R U' B' u' l' r' b'
A #4 B' R U B' L B' L' B' U' B L u r' b'
A #5 R' L R' U B R' B L U L' R u r
A Ex#1 B' R' U L' U' B L' R' B' R B' u r
A Ex#2 B' L' U R B U' R B' R' U R' l b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U B' R U' L' R' U L' B'
A #2 B R U R' L' R U R' U B U'
A #3 B U R B U B R' U' R' L' U'
A #4 B U L' B' R' U' B' L B' U' R'
A #5 L R B L' R' U' L R B R L'
A Ex#1 B L B L' B' L' R L' R L U'
A Ex#2 B U L B' L B U' R' L U' B'
B #1 U B L B' L' B R U' L' R' B
B #2 R B R B L' B L' U' B' R U
B #3 L R L' U' R L' B L' R' U B'
B #4 B L R L B' U B' R' U L U'
B #5 U L U' B U R' U B' U' L U'
B Ex#1 B L R' B' R B U B U R U'
B Ex#2 B U B R' B R' U R U' B' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R' U' R' U' R B U' B' R'
A #2 R B U L' U R' L U' B R' L
A #3 R B U R' B' R' B' U' B' L R
A #4 L R U R' L R' B U' B R' B
A #5 B R U L' B' L' B U L' R' B'
A Ex#1 R L B U' B' R' U B U B R'
A Ex#2 U R B U' L U' B' R L R L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (4,4) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-2)
A #2 (-5,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-4,0) /
A #3 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A #4 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A #5 (-5,3) / (-4,5) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (5,-3) / (5,-4) / (-5,-4)
A Ex#2 (4,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-2,-1) / (6,0)
Andi Wang (王安迪)    China
Andi Wang (王安迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 48.20   53.71   59.64 1:00.85 49.32 48.20 52.17
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)    China
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.08   10.62   9.08 11.49 14.62 10.63 9.75
Second round 7 9.67   10.49   9.67 10.90 10.59 10.92 9.97
First round 9 8.98   10.39   10.60 10.86 8.98 9.82 10.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.37   4.16   3.37 5.19 4.07 3.79 4.63
Second round 6 3.24   3.90   4.04 4.70 3.38 4.29 3.24
Combined First round 10 1.47   4.57   4.52 5.50 1.47 3.90 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.62   38.96   35.62 38.24 37.90 40.75 45.72
Combined First round 11 38.41   40.65   40.71 40.48 40.77 38.41 42.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.75   1:07.64   1:05.61 1:08.54 59.75 1:10.49 1:08.76
Combined First round 4 1:05.29   1:10.29   1:09.55 1:12.09 1:12.76 1:05.29 1:09.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:37.57   AsR 1:51.95   NR 1:59.02 1:37.57 1:59.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:30.12   2:38.99   2:41.42 2:45.44 2:30.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 22.04   27.78   34.42 27.46 22.04 28.92 26.96
Megaminx Final 11 1:14.70   1:25.25   1:21.54 1:25.98 1:28.24 1:14.70 1:28.59
Combined First round 11 1:14.70   1:24.02   1:34.16 1:14.70 1:20.19 1:32.41 1:19.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 9.97   13.78   11.21 16.72 13.42 9.97 19.20
Aolin Tang (唐奥林)    China
Aolin Tang (唐奥林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.60   13.04   10.60 11.65 DNF 13.84 13.64
First round 37 12.64   14.48   DNF 17.00 12.64 12.78 13.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 53.75   59.02   1:01.00 53.75 1:02.44 55.32 1:00.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 25.39   28.00   33.37 29.51 25.80 28.68 25.39
Megaminx Combined First round 23 2:00.85   2:12.78   2:19.84 2:02.89 2:15.62 2:34.55 2:00.85
Square-1 Combined Final 14 36.07   39.25   36.07 51.53 37.09 44.36 36.30
Bo Yi (翼博)    China
Bo Yi (翼博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 24.55   27.42   27.21 24.68 24.55 30.37 32.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 7.58   8.76   9.08 8.16 7.58 9.61 9.05
Bocheng Yang (杨博程)    China
Bocheng Yang (杨博程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 24.75   31.31   28.89 31.77 24.75 33.27 40.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 99 10.43   13.11   14.25 10.43 12.52 13.55 13.25
Borui Kang (康博睿)    China
Borui Kang (康博睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 13.19   16.33   17.53 13.76 18.10 17.71 13.19
First round 48 12.93   15.22   14.97 16.47 14.22 12.93 20.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 4.93   8.55   8.87 9.00 4.93 14.19 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 55.05   1:00.22   58.92 55.05 1:03.03 58.70 1:04.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 6:30.15   DNF   DNF 7:22.25 6:30.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 27.20   28.79   27.75 29.41 DNF 27.20 29.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 10.09   17.90   DNF 11.32 18.25 10.09 24.13
Boyu Wang (王柏予)    China
Boyu Wang (王柏予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 50.71   1:01.58   1:09.63 1:04.60 50.71 59.97 1:00.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 112 30.59     DNF 30.59
Chen Chen (陈晨)    China
Chen Chen (陈晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 21.72   29.82   21.72 31.69 27.71 43.52 30.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.37   5.15   5.95 4.83 5.00 4.37 5.62
Combined First round 33 3.57   5.72   4.97 DNF 8.09 4.09 3.57
Megaminx Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 13.87   16.73   13.87 15.66 20.30 20.18 14.34
Skewb Combined First round 49 9.02   15.74   12.99 13.50 9.02 21.43 20.73
Square-1 Combined Final 23 54.30   1:06.49   54.30 1:18.01 1:04.72 1:23.07 56.73
Cheng Zhang (张城)    China
Cheng Zhang (张城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 30.56   41.75   DNF 45.44 30.56 44.30 35.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 104 10.64   14.94   15.41 18.18 10.64 DNF 11.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 23.13     23.13 27.26
Skewb Combined First round 58 29.50     29.50 37.17
Chenxiao He (何辰骁)    China
Chenxiao He (何辰骁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.43   11.70   12.84 11.07 10.43 11.38 12.65
First round 19 11.14   11.91   11.46 13.37 12.59 11.14 11.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 2.76   5.54   5.30 6.58 2.76 4.74 7.34
Combined First round 23 4.26   5.11   5.45 4.26 4.77 5.20 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 47.25   49.17   53.65 47.25 48.57 48.21 50.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.00   17.60   16.00 18.53 21.31 18.13 16.15
Combined First round 14 17.97   18.85   19.00 19.03 18.51 17.97 24.57
Megaminx Final 4 52.46   54.93   56.69 58.08 52.47 52.46 55.64
Combined First round 5 54.23   56.76   1:07.77 56.43 54.23 58.62 55.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 10.24   14.81   16.39 10.24 13.87 15.17 15.39
Skewb Combined First round 31 4.72   10.66   11.00 DNF 9.21 4.72 11.77
Chi An (安池)    China
Chi An (安池)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 31.36   34.44   57.97 31.69 31.36 35.72 35.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 10.24   11.36   11.42 11.32 10.24 11.35 12.56
Chuanxu Yan (严传旭)    China
Chuanxu Yan (严传旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.23   16.47   14.23 16.99 20.41 15.84 16.58
First round 65 14.87   17.08   16.77 18.57 14.87 16.71 17.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 5.14   5.88   6.73 5.14 5.65 5.25 7.83
Combined First round 37 5.07   5.92   6.45 5.52 5.07 5.78 7.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 56.09   59.73   59.28 1:04.02 1:02.83 57.09 56.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:10.51   2:17.76   2:15.66 DNF 2:14.94 2:10.51 2:22.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 25.94   38.45   25.94 37.62 45.73 43.80 33.92
Pyraminx Final 6 4.74   5.03   4.78 4.75 4.74 5.56 6.63
Second round 4 4.46   5.22   5.84 4.97 6.81 4.85 4.46
Combined First round 11 5.81   6.51   5.92 6.29 5.81 7.31 11.75
Skewb Final 14 4.96   7.96   4.96 7.75 6.93 9.21 10.03
Combined First round 14 3.45   7.25   5.19 15.58 6.88 3.45 9.69
Chunyu Yao (要春雨)    China
Chunyu Yao (要春雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 18.94   22.09   26.42 18.94 21.37 19.78 25.12
Danyu Hao (郝丹瑜)    China
Danyu Hao (郝丹瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 19.98   29.56   36.56 19.98 28.33 23.78 39.63
First round 80 18.35   19.67   22.67 18.35 22.14 18.49 18.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 6.22   11.97   19.46 8.39 DNF 8.06 6.22
Dasheng Zhao (赵达升)    China
Dasheng Zhao (赵达升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.97   12.21   11.37 12.12 14.04 9.97 13.15
First round 38 12.37   14.61   14.92 14.35 15.56 12.37 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.83   5.45   6.05 4.83 5.35 6.72 4.94
Combined First round 25 4.55   5.14   5.74 4.64 5.03 DNF 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 50.57   55.34   52.85 59.31 50.57 53.85 1:03.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:47.93   1:51.96   1:54.93 1:47.93 1:51.96 1:56.13 1:48.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:16.29   5:23.22   5:33.25 5:20.12 5:16.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:02.70   DNF   4:27.74 DNF 3:02.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 8.50   11.02   9.87 DNF 8.50 9.74 13.46
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.57   9.08   7.81 11.37 7.57 10.08 9.34
Square-1 Combined Final 15 27.65   44.18   49.20 45.80 37.54 58.53 27.65
Di Fan (樊迪)    China
Di Fan (樊迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.74   11.53   11.41 15.71 10.74 11.24 11.93
First round 11 9.92   10.67   10.41 13.84 9.92 10.22 11.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 7 4.19   4.50   4.66 4.88 4.19 4.63 4.21
Dong Xu (徐栋)    China
Dong Xu (徐栋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 21.24   23.09   23.93 21.36 24.00 21.24 23.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 58 6.01   8.30   9.34 DNF 8.73 6.84 6.01
Combined First round 62 6.49   7.70   14.16 7.39 6.49 8.57 7.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 7.51   12.05   9.93 DNF 7.51 12.41 13.81
Duo Wang (王舵)    China
Duo Wang (王舵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 16.15   16.63   16.92 16.15 16.36 16.62 18.40
First round 54 14.33   15.91   14.74 17.71 14.33 15.54 17.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 53.36   58.62   53.52 1:01.97 53.36 1:00.38 1:07.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:54.61   2:03.75   1:54.61 2:13.32 DNF 1:59.48 1:58.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 23.30   31.61   40.75 23.30 43.55 27.41 26.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 9.29   11.27   17.58 10.89 11.21 9.29 11.70
Skewb Combined First round 55 16.88   22.08   16.88 23.48 17.30 25.45 29.45
Fenjin Tian (田汾晋)    China
Fenjin Tian (田汾晋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 22.64   30.29   32.61 32.64 34.88 22.64 25.61
Pyraminx Second round 17 5.47   7.90   6.51 7.34 5.47 14.55 9.85
Combined First round 9 5.31   6.11   DNF 5.71 5.31 6.10 6.51
Fubo Wang (王富博)    China
Fubo Wang (王富博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.65   11.88   11.73 8.65 12.63 12.37 11.55
Second round 9 9.36   10.56   9.84 9.36 12.09 10.05 11.78
First round 7 9.32   10.20   10.77 10.04 9.32 11.42 9.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.21   5.60   6.34 5.47 4.21 DNF 5.00
Combined First round 24 4.29   5.13   5.05 4.29 6.19 5.08 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 39.80   46.45   53.24 39.80 42.41 43.71 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:12.67   1:19.95   1:18.64 1:26.41 1:24.02 1:17.18 1:12.67
Combined First round 7 1:07.38   1:12.49   1:17.91 1:09.26 1:07.38 1:22.96 1:10.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:23.71   2:31.08   2:37.93 2:23.71 2:31.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:32.17   3:40.57   3:37.73 3:51.81 3:32.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 2:37.38   DNF   2:37.38 DNF 2:47.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.73   17.11   16.35 18.99 15.98 14.73 19.33
Combined First round 4 15.57   16.44   16.13 16.22 15.57 20.50 16.98
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:30.44   1:44.87   1:33.93 1:55.11 1:30.44 1:53.02 1:47.65
Pyraminx Second round 28 6.46   10.83   11.49 6.46 10.81 10.18 13.68
Combined First round 28 8.75   9.75   9.29 13.54 8.75 10.77 9.18
Skewb Combined First round 26 5.33   9.75   11.29 9.21 5.33 9.52 10.53
Gen Li (李根)    China
Gen Li (李根)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.80   13.17   11.91 11.80 14.59 15.96 13.02
First round 20 10.84   12.28   11.38 10.84 13.14 12.71 12.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 45.29   50.05   46.33 45.29 52.77 51.04 54.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:25.18   1:29.40   1:45.25 1:31.64 1:28.38 1:28.18 1:25.18
Combined First round 16 1:20.03   1:35.40   1:38.54 1:20.03 1:32.83 1:34.83 1:40.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:45.35   3:02.86   2:59.09 2:45.35 3:24.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:56.18   4:09.12   3:56.18 4:12.22 4:18.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 16.24   21.68   19.80 22.61 24.72 22.64 16.24
Combined First round 12 17.37   18.62   17.60 20.83 17.42 21.11 17.37
Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰)    China
Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.48   10.30   9.48 10.23 13.73 10.61 10.07
Second round 10 9.73   10.62   11.50 11.33 9.73 10.25 10.27
First round 16 9.43   11.00   10.22 9.43 11.21 19.39 11.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.90   4.84   5.33 6.06 5.09 4.10 3.90
Combined First round 9 3.32   4.55   6.64 4.91 3.32 4.11 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 40.47   44.92   41.25 40.47 43.77 49.74 50.16
Combined First round 14 39.44   43.59   40.32 51.36 46.06 39.44 44.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 16.38   19.54   19.79 29.22 21.22 17.60 16.38
Combined First round 15 17.31   19.24   19.84 18.84 19.04 17.31 20.66
Guangtao Zhang (张广韬)    China
Guangtao Zhang (张广韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 16.15   17.40   19.41 16.15 16.86 18.03 17.30
First round 47 14.37   15.05   14.37 15.28 17.10 15.26 14.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 6.61   8.37   7.31 9.65 10.71 8.15 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:27.16     1:27.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 26.95   34.82   35.22 36.73 37.54 26.95 32.52
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)    China
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 21.81   29.14   31.36 21.81 29.22 30.76 27.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 8.30   10.02   8.30 9.73 15.71 9.11 11.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 44.91     44.91 55.31
Megaminx Combined First round 34 3:33.58     3:33.58 3:46.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 9.95   14.06   22.49 9.95 12.26 10.41 19.52
Skewb Combined First round 39 10.52   12.75   21.75 12.97 12.52 10.52 12.76
Haidong Wang (王海东)    China
Haidong Wang (王海东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.96   15.02   11.96 14.95 16.36 17.30 13.74
First round 43 9.80   14.90   15.60 9.80 15.62 14.08 15.02
Hailong Jin (晋海龙)    China
Hailong Jin (晋海龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 26.67   30.07   27.27 32.65 31.63 31.30 26.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 9.17   11.09   17.59 11.59 10.04 11.63 9.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 14.16   19.10   14.16 22.64 24.77 16.30 18.36
Haitao Peng (彭海涛)    China
Haitao Peng (彭海涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 35.74   39.23   DNF 35.74 40.06 39.30 38.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 8.07   9.45   15.51 11.16 8.07 8.52 8.68
Hang Yu (禹杭)    China
Hang Yu (禹杭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 16.49   19.28   20.43 19.48 16.49 18.47 19.88
First round 60 14.98   16.74   16.95 16.15 14.98 17.32 17.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 58.18   1:10.90   1:21.29 58.18 1:12.68 1:02.51 1:17.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:50.42   2:01.21   2:00.83 2:01.24 2:01.56 1:50.42 2:12.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 5:24.85   5:47.10   6:07.33 5:24.85 5:49.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 33.44   35.61   36.13 36.07 33.44 35.84 34.92
Hanzhe Ma (马涵哲)    China
Hanzhe Ma (马涵哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 27.47   30.69   31.68 33.52 30.06 27.47 30.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 7.80   8.43   12.44 7.80 7.89 8.37 9.03
Hao Chang (常皓)    China
Hao Chang (常皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 16.69   21.34   17.82 24.19 16.69 22.00 24.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 8.22   11.14   9.28 8.22 14.58 9.57 21.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:18.54   1:24.80   1:35.13 1:18.54 1:29.80 1:20.66 1:23.94
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 2:01.21   2:15.40   2:29.96 2:01.21 2:15.03
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:50.84   1:58.52   2:01.77 2:00.35 1:53.44 2:07.20 1:50.84
Pyraminx Final 8 3.67   5.43   6.29 3.67 5.89 6.02 4.38
Second round 7 4.43   6.35   7.05 4.43 6.85 5.94 6.26
Combined First round 7 3.96   5.40   4.36 5.98 3.96 5.87 8.67
Skewb Combined First round 41 12.16   13.32   12.50 21.19 15.09 12.37 12.16
Hao Liu (刘浩)    China
Hao Liu (刘浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 14.08   17.36   17.12 18.73 14.08 17.56 17.40
First round 71 15.83   17.99   17.83 21.31 19.69 15.83 16.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:10.50   1:24.17   1:10.50 1:27.03 1:23.87 1:28.84 1:21.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:17.32   DNF   3:17.32 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 43.94     DNF 43.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 11.79   15.71   11.79 12.46 17.49 21.80 17.17
Haochen Wang (王皓辰)    China
Haochen Wang (王皓辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.07   15.68   17.72 14.07 15.58 15.21 16.24
First round 46 12.82   15.05   15.92 12.82 15.04 14.19 16.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 7.16   8.65   8.67 7.66 10.45 9.63 7.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 4:33.97   DNF   DNF 4:33.97 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.97   8.75   DNF 8.97 7.97 8.56 8.71
Haoran Kang (康浩然)    China
Haoran Kang (康浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 29.43   51.01   56.06 48.74 29.43 1:01.91 48.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 109 7.32   DNF   7.32 11.04 10.90 DNF DNF
Haoran Xu (许浩然)    China
Haoran Xu (许浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 18.18   22.33   22.00 26.13 22.93 18.18 22.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 55 6.52   7.74   6.52 7.82 10.30 7.77 7.62
Combined First round 57 6.40   7.07   7.11 6.95 6.40 7.15 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:10.98   1:24.42   1:19.35 DNF 1:21.69 1:10.98 1:32.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 46 12.36   14.54   12.94 12.36 13.06 17.63 DNF
Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔)    China
Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.12   12.46   12.34 11.12 12.68 12.36 13.47
First round 33 11.96   13.90   DNF 14.61 13.51 11.96 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 4.10   6.80   6.24 DNF 9.21 4.10 4.96
Combined First round 15 3.74   4.86   4.79 4.19 5.60 3.74 9.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 48.51   51.60   48.61 48.51 56.03 55.27 50.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 17.68   19.38   19.70 20.58 17.68 23.76 17.85
Combined First round 16 15.50   19.29   26.78 22.86 15.50 17.09 17.93
He Bai (白赫)    China
He Bai (白赫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 20.21   22.00   22.99 DNF 20.87 22.13 20.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 6.45   10.01   6.45 8.61 9.51 14.60 11.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:33.28     1:33.28 1:37.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 37.14   39.51   37.14 37.81 51.19 43.19 37.54
Hebai Zhang (张鹤白)    China
Hebai Zhang (张鹤白)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 12.94   16.78   16.62 17.26 16.82 12.94 16.89
First round 55 14.22   16.05   15.78 16.37 14.22 16.08 16.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 52 5.74   7.02   7.06 12.79 7.37 6.62 5.74
Combined First round 41 5.32   6.14   6.31 5.32 6.78 DNF 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 54.39   1:01.42   1:04.81 54.39 1:02.57 1:16.38 56.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 1:57.22   2:14.58   2:27.07 1:57.22 2:03.04 2:13.63 2:45.55
Hefeng Du (杜赫峰)    China
Hefeng Du (杜赫峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 37.36   41.49   40.97 42.89 37.36 40.62 50.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 106 11.38   15.23   15.81 16.99 13.17 16.70 11.38
Hongyi Li (李泓毅)    China
Hongyi Li (李泓毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 15.69   18.39   17.44 20.73 18.99 18.75 15.69
First round 66 15.11   17.26   15.71 19.69 16.39 15.11 20.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.35   5.07   6.28 4.68 4.35 5.36 5.17
Combined First round 36 5.27   5.84   6.79 6.45 5.27 5.48 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:12.09   1:23.00   1:27.19 1:19.65 1:22.17 1:12.09 1:29.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:01.24   2:06.07   2:03.02 2:07.97 2:01.24 2:25.82 2:07.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 5:07.16     5:07.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 6:47.17     6:47.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 24.33   27.26   28.79 27.25 24.33 26.10 28.42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:32.44   2:02.09   1:53.61 1:32.44 2:40.21
Megaminx Combined First round 29 2:34.38     2:34.38 2:59.90
Pyraminx Second round 21 8.21   9.51   9.56 8.21 10.84 9.77 9.20
Combined First round 23 7.70   8.85   12.48 7.76 8.48 7.70 10.31
Skewb Final 13 4.25   7.81   4.25 11.22 7.40 6.58 9.46
Combined First round 10 4.64   6.29   4.66 7.38 6.84 4.64 10.39
Square-1 Combined Final 25 22.67   DNF   DNF 22.67 25.59 31.90 DNF
Huiyuan Xi (席慧元)    China
Huiyuan Xi (席慧元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 15.43   16.24   16.02 16.49 15.43 18.21 16.21
First round 74 14.68   18.52   18.11 14.68 18.22 19.22 21.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 54.57   1:02.38   59.48 1:15.97 1:08.72 58.93 54.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 30.42   38.32   42.35 36.49 38.62 39.85 30.42
Jiabin Hu (胡嘉彬)    China
Jiabin Hu (胡嘉彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 17.90   21.34   37.31 20.96 17.90 18.30 24.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 57 6.33   8.07   8.46 6.33 8.81 6.95 11.70
Combined First round 56 5.57   7.03   8.76 8.18 5.57 5.85 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:37.75     1:40.15 1:37.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:43.55     2:48.32 2:43.55
Jiahang Li (李嘉航)    China
Jiahang Li (李嘉航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 24.45   30.53   33.15 24.45 DNF 26.03 32.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 6.91   10.70   8.95 12.06 6.91 18.74 11.10
Megaminx Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 12.03   12.57   12.03 13.29 12.24 12.19 15.71
Skewb Combined First round 57 28.98     28.98 DNF
Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾)    China
Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 13.40   16.26   16.23 13.40 15.27 17.79 17.27
First round 36 12.62   14.41   14.28 18.04 12.62 14.94 14.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.84   6.03   6.94 4.84 7.00 5.53 5.63
Combined First round 39 4.11   5.96   5.57 10.52 6.66 5.64 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 58.10   1:02.72   1:13.98 1:05.27 1:00.61 1:02.27 58.10
Pyraminx Second round 23 9.20   9.88   9.55 11.87 10.34 9.74 9.20
Combined First round 27 5.85   9.43   10.48 5.85 9.23 8.57 12.49
Skewb Combined First round 35 10.35   11.55   10.35 12.45 10.73 18.18 11.46
Jiahui Wang (王佳辉)    China
Jiahui Wang (王佳辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 19.33   21.22   21.63 19.33 20.18 22.58 21.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 5.84   7.14   5.84 8.47 7.36 7.35 6.71
Combined First round 60 5.96   7.61   7.06 9.94 7.95 7.82 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:12.57   1:22.96   1:19.53 1:33.65 1:12.57 1:15.69 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:27.51     2:27.51 2:37.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 27.59   36.06   38.32 32.90 27.59 40.48 36.97
Pyraminx Second round 24 8.34   9.99   10.33 8.79 11.99 10.84 8.34
Combined First round 17 6.76   7.93   8.43 6.76 7.33 9.13 8.04
Skewb Combined First round 29 5.89   10.13   18.62 11.49 7.82 5.89 11.08
Square-1 Combined Final 16 39.05   47.65   1:09.55 39.05 46.19 50.43 46.33
Jian Xing (邢建)    China
Jian Xing (邢建)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 10.83   14.94   10.83 12.33 17.48 15.01 18.69
First round 52 14.02   15.54   16.97 14.40 15.24 17.27 14.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 53 6.02   7.13   7.04 7.34 6.02 21.58 7.02
Combined First round 53 5.27   6.75   5.27 10.34 5.67 7.64 6.94
Jianing Liang (梁珈宁)    China
Jianing Liang (梁珈宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 47.49   53.70   1:08.36 47.49 49.48 51.92 59.71
Jianxing Gao (高建兴)    China
Jianxing Gao (高建兴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 16.65   20.37   24.49 16.65 19.52 26.91 17.11
First round 73 15.26   18.46   19.78 24.47 18.09 15.26 17.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.06   5.82   4.43 5.36 4.06 7.68 DNF
Combined First round 28 2.83   5.28   5.46 7.15 DNF 2.83 3.22
Jianxiong Hao (郝健雄)    China
Jianxiong Hao (郝健雄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 15.90   20.22   23.95 22.84 15.90 17.71 20.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 6.08   8.72   9.83 6.31 10.03 6.08 11.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 42.60     47.18 42.60
Jiaxing Guo (郭佳兴)    China
Jiaxing Guo (郭佳兴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 14.86   17.10   16.58 18.93 20.81 15.78 14.86
First round 59 15.43   16.65   15.73 15.43 17.28 16.95 24.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.34   5.14   4.56 4.34 5.35 9.62 5.51
Combined First round 40 4.55   6.09   5.40 6.93 4.55 5.94 7.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 59.66   1:02.54   1:06.30 1:12.15 1:00.24 59.66 1:01.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 28.78   34.85   43.67 37.74 36.00 28.78 30.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 10.44   12.19   12.46 10.93 DNF 10.44 13.19
Skewb Combined First round 45 9.84   14.31   9.84 14.35 11.61 17.04 16.96
Jiayu He (何佳宇)    China
Jiayu He (何佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 21.51   25.58   26.06 21.51 28.66 29.25 22.03
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.67   8.69   10.40 7.67 9.44 7.68 8.96
Second round 1 7.44   7.66   7.55 7.44 7.81 7.62 8.25
First round 2 7.82   8.64   8.04 9.50 8.58 7.82 9.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.28   3.60   4.17 3.68 3.28 3.52 3.60
Second round 10 2.22   4.38   4.10 5.13 2.22 4.65 4.39
Combined First round 4 2.17   4.07   5.60 2.78 8.56 3.83 2.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.91   33.71   32.14 36.82 35.76 33.24 29.91
Combined First round 4 34.89   37.29   35.18 38.30 34.89 DNF 38.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:21.09   1:23.76   1:27.36 1:21.45 1:26.28 1:23.55 1:21.09
Combined First round 13 1:17.14   1:24.42   1:29.34 1:29.28 1:26.78 1:17.14 1:17.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:49.54   DNF   DNF DNF 1:49.54
First round 7 1:55.17   DNF   1:55.17 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.61   17.32   14.61 14.67 18.85 18.45 21.04
Combined First round 8 14.99   16.88   17.49 14.99 17.63 15.52 18.38
Square-1 Combined Final 8 18.17   24.61   18.17 23.27 24.28 26.28 1:00.77
Jihaobutao (冀好布套)    China
Jihaobutao (冀好布套)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 18.76   21.74   27.84 23.76 19.96 18.76 21.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 9.50   12.86   18.66 9.50 11.53 10.86 16.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:08.04   2:40.97   2:08.04 3:05.46 2:49.40
First round 8 2:01.79   DNF   DNF 2:01.79 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 13.27   15.39   18.58 15.32 17.46 13.27 13.38
Skewb Combined First round 54 15.76   21.74   23.53 19.35 15.76 22.34 27.78
Square-1 Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Jiheng Lü (吕季恒)    China
Jiheng Lü (吕季恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 27.75   31.95   38.23 31.08 27.75 36.49 28.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 101 13.09   14.39   13.65 13.09 13.09 16.42 20.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 13.46   14.80   19.90 15.00 13.46 14.08 15.33
Jingyu Liu (刘靖宇)    China
Jingyu Liu (刘靖宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 38.41   47.83   54.32 38.41 46.97 59.45 42.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 9.98   12.44   15.07 12.43 13.06 11.84 9.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 13.60   16.47   13.60 19.59 14.58 17.61 17.23
Skewb Combined First round 56 22.11     22.11 23.59
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)    China
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.05   11.27   11.54 9.05 11.39 11.30 11.11
First round 10 10.29   10.55   20.28 10.29 10.67 10.62 10.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 33.20   37.32   33.20 36.78 39.72 36.39 38.78
Combined First round 1 31.74   33.58   34.51 37.88 33.15 31.74 33.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:04.16   1:11.54   1:19.37 1:09.21 1:04.16 1:12.30 1:13.12
Combined First round 2 1:01.65   1:08.12   1:01.65 1:06.37 1:09.92 1:08.89 1:09.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:52.15   1:55.92   1:57.84 1:57.76 1:52.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:32.67   2:42.64   2:32.67 2:57.79 2:37.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.37   17.71   18.74 15.37 15.50 19.50 18.89
Combined First round 11 12.50   18.60   12.50 16.49 18.77 20.77 20.53
Jinshun Li (李金顺)    China
Jinshun Li (李金顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.80   13.70   11.14 10.80 16.71 13.28 16.68
First round 29 11.60   13.08   15.45 12.55 14.50 12.20 11.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 49.03   49.60   49.03 50.49 52.04 49.18 49.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.76   21.23   20.40 22.83 19.76 20.45 DNF
Skewb Final 4 4.02   5.21   4.84 5.29 5.49 4.02 6.35
Combined First round 7 4.58   5.69   5.09 5.39 4.58 7.66 6.60
Square-1 Combined Final 12 28.08   34.92   28.08 29.59 37.85 41.50 37.33
Jinyi Deng (邓晋一)    China
Jinyi Deng (邓晋一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 18.76   20.27   25.27 18.76 20.06 20.85 19.89
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 16.30   21.02   24.51 19.05 19.49 16.30 26.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.16   5.09   3.16 5.01 4.92 8.09 5.33
Combined First round 55 6.50   6.99   6.50 6.99 8.87 6.62 7.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 4.51   7.48   8.04 5.04 9.36 4.51 9.56
Second round 13 6.02   7.51   6.02 18.82 8.03 7.80 6.69
Combined First round 10 5.95   6.41   8.40 5.96 5.95 6.19 7.09
Skewb Final 16 9.01   16.61   15.75 19.87 9.01 DNF 14.21
Combined First round 15 5.84   7.38   5.84 6.88 8.82 6.44 11.67
Junhan Zhang (张钧涵)    China
Junhan Zhang (张钧涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 42.86   48.00   52.15 1:02.01 48.33 42.86 43.52
Junyu Zhang (张俊宇)    China
Junyu Zhang (张俊宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 26.80   33.91   32.05 39.38 26.80 36.66 33.02
Junze Zhao (赵俊泽)    China
Junze Zhao (赵俊泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.46   10.77   12.43 11.06 10.29 10.96 9.46
Second round 12 8.54   10.77   11.89 8.54 11.51 10.08 10.73
First round 17 10.29   11.43   10.53 13.53 12.38 10.29 11.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.31   3.44   2.31 4.33 3.78 3.50 3.03
Second round 7 2.17   3.96   5.69 2.17 3.52 4.75 3.60
Combined First round 2 2.14   3.33   4.18 3.21 2.14 DNF 2.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 39.92   45.68   44.33 39.92 55.24 43.34 49.37
Combined First round 13 39.74   43.08   44.82 39.74 39.87 52.54 44.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:21.89   1:31.84   1:42.97 1:28.57 1:33.70 1:21.89 1:33.24
Combined First round 12 1:15.50   1:22.90   1:33.86 1:22.71 1:21.65 1:24.33 1:15.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 17.67   20.68   17.67 21.75 22.50 21.19 19.09
Megaminx Final 2 43.52   46.96   43.52 49.18 44.92 49.09 46.87
Combined First round 2 46.06   50.56   47.48 54.93 50.56 53.63 46.06
Pyraminx Final 10 4.38   5.82   6.18 4.38 6.93 4.94 6.34
Second round 8 4.91   6.78   4.91 8.32 5.72 6.30 9.42
Combined First round 14 5.89   7.13   7.34 7.99 DNF 5.89 6.05
Skewb Final 12 6.37   7.70   6.37 9.48 7.56 8.72 6.81
Combined First round 8 4.70   5.82   5.03 9.44 6.50 4.70 5.92
Juzheng Yue (岳巨政)    China
Juzheng Yue (岳巨政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 14.37   16.37   17.97 14.37 15.82 19.12 15.31
First round 50 12.32   15.45   16.88 12.32 15.63 13.83 19.32
Kai Han (韩铠)    China
Kai Han (韩铠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.46   12.77   12.72 13.00 13.53 12.59 12.46
First round 45 12.42   15.04   14.93 13.07 DNF 12.42 17.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.73   4.85   12.69 4.28 4.91 3.73 5.36
Combined First round 20 3.38   5.03   5.34 4.20 5.55 6.31 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 39.87   45.53   39.87 55.15 49.42 43.28 43.89
Combined First round 12 36.35   41.05   1:00.17 36.35 39.72 40.94 42.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:24.89   1:29.48   1:48.16 1:30.48 1:32.20 1:25.76 1:24.89
Combined First round 15 1:27.57   1:34.51   1:52.37 1:37.83 1:28.68 1:27.57 1:37.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:13.42   3:16.72   3:22.32 3:13.42 3:14.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 32 3:22.25     DNF 3:22.25
Skewb Combined First round 42 7.44   13.74   7.44 20.86 14.58 9.25 17.38
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.55   8.56   8.27 8.82 9.25 7.55 8.58
Second round 4 8.15   8.72   8.96 9.42 8.15 8.29 8.90
First round 1 7.23   8.37   8.72 8.16 8.23 10.00 7.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.95   25.63   23.95 26.20 26.74
First round 1 22.64   22.92   AsR 22.76 22.64 23.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.12   16.70   DNF 16.84 15.08 12.12 18.18
Combined First round 9 16.78   17.49   16.78 16.79 18.50 22.99 17.17
Kairui Wang (王凯睿)    China
Kairui Wang (王凯睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 22.13   23.13   22.13 23.84 24.54 23.04 22.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 8.46   11.87   9.75 14.22 8.46 11.65 15.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 13.20   18.46   20.33 19.49 13.20 16.33 19.56
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)    China
Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.07   12.86   18.73 11.07 12.52 11.13 14.92
First round 31 12.85   13.36   13.62 12.99 12.85 13.68 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.77   5.48   3.77 5.12 8.19 5.25 6.06
Second round 11 3.33   4.46   4.42 3.91 3.33 6.49 5.05
Combined First round 35 3.93   5.74   4.74 6.44 6.04 6.72 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 49.54   58.50   1:06.47 49.54 1:01.35 1:00.51 53.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:54.63   2:03.98   2:06.34 2:06.90 1:58.69 1:54.63 2:10.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:19.46     4:19.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 6:11.09   7:00.81   6:11.09 7:34.80 7:16.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 20.29   26.24   22.85 29.55 28.40 20.29 27.46
Megaminx Combined First round 22 1:53.18   2:12.05   2:20.00 1:58.67 2:17.47 3:17.94 1:53.18
Pyraminx Final 3 3.91   4.81   5.03 3.93 5.47 3.91 7.16
Second round 6 5.16   6.08   5.55 6.22 5.16 6.46 7.19
Combined First round 4 3.80   4.71   4.40 6.90 4.38 3.80 5.35
Skewb Final 15 6.58   8.51   9.31 6.58 6.90 12.41 9.32
Combined First round 13 5.71   7.08   11.24 5.74 5.71 8.75 6.74
Square-1 Combined Final 19 30.76   51.24   39.92 30.76 DNF 53.62 1:00.19
Langfan Wu (吴朗樊)    China
Langfan Wu (吴朗樊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.41   13.94   14.72 11.41 13.84 14.87 13.25
First round 42 13.44   14.89   14.86 13.44 13.72 18.62 16.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.88   5.01   3.88 6.81 5.53 4.38 5.13
Combined First round 11 4.13   4.62   4.13 4.48 4.45 4.92 7.39
Pyraminx Second round 18 7.22   8.10   7.22 9.97 7.71 7.99 8.60
Combined First round 18 7.05   7.97   7.78 7.05 7.34 8.79 9.03
Lingrui Chang (常凌睿)    China
Lingrui Chang (常凌睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 1:05.38   DNF   DNF DNF 1:22.66 1:05.38 1:10.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 25.49     DNF 25.49
Skewb Combined First round 59 32.08     32.08 DNF
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)    China
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.45   14.39   14.90 13.50 16.08 12.45 14.78
First round 57 15.21   16.41   15.44 19.58 15.21 17.12 16.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 6.07   6.68   7.53 6.60 6.21 6.07 7.24
Combined First round 32 5.20   5.61   5.36 5.26 6.58 5.20 6.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:46.48   2:01.73   2:03.12 1:46.48 1:51.74 2:10.32 2:30.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 5:27.49   6:22.18   6:12.35 7:26.71 5:27.49
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:23.25   1:30.38   1:33.86 1:23.25 1:34.02
Pyraminx Final 16 5.68   8.22   DNF 6.34 7.53 5.68 10.80
Second round 12 5.81   7.27   5.81 7.46 9.16 7.97 6.39
Combined First round 19 5.69   8.52   9.38 7.92 8.27 10.86 5.69
Skewb Final 7 3.52   5.84   3.52 5.01 5.11 7.39 12.48
Combined First round 6 3.24   5.55   5.50 6.17 4.99 3.24 6.61
Lu Li (李鹿)    China
Lu Li (李鹿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 40.59   DNF   46.58 DNF 43.00 DNF 40.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 105 10.23   15.00   16.46 10.23 15.13 16.93 13.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 20.22     DNF 20.22
Mingyu Chen (陈明宇)    China
Mingyu Chen (陈明宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.77   13.58   12.77 13.36 17.49 14.47 12.91
First round 56 14.53   16.19   17.64 17.06 16.22 14.53 15.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.60   5.68   5.42 6.80 4.83 DNF 3.60
Second round 15 3.45   4.55   5.99 3.45 5.00 3.69 4.97
Combined First round 29 3.67   5.37   5.67 4.97 5.48 8.80 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 43.85   56.19   1:16.77 49.67 43.85 1:01.87 57.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:37.26   1:46.94   1:52.98 1:37.26 DNF 1:40.05 1:47.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:45.91   4:58.65   5:12.59 4:57.45 4:45.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 20.34   24.01   20.34 34.31 25.58 23.31 23.13
Megaminx Combined First round 26 2:09.51   2:32.98   2:48.17 2:20.43 2:41.35 2:09.51 2:37.16
Pyraminx Second round 25 8.43   10.14   8.43 10.19 9.42 14.61 10.81
Combined First round 30 8.35   9.78   13.09 9.24 8.35 9.73 10.37
Skewb Combined First round 36 9.75   11.75   10.45 9.75 16.60 13.39 11.42
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)    China
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.79   4.71   3.86 5.82 4.63 3.79 5.65
Combined First round 31 4.41   5.61   5.11 8.22 5.71 4.41 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:00.74   1:13.16   1:00.74 1:22.55 1:05.69 1:15.36 1:18.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:29.21     2:40.44 2:29.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 28.41   35.43   32.17 51.86 28.41 36.17 37.94
Megaminx Combined First round 25 2:09.71   2:22.00   2:28.05 2:17.81 2:20.15 2:09.71 3:04.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 8.16   12.15   12.45 13.23 8.16 13.46 10.76
Skewb Combined First round 32 9.71   10.67   10.64 12.51 10.23 9.71 11.13
Minze Lü (吕敏泽)    China
Minze Lü (吕敏泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 81 19.12   23.38   25.82 20.47 24.01 19.12 25.66
First round 69 15.92   17.51   21.96 18.05 15.92 16.60 17.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 6.93   8.11   7.31 8.45 8.56 6.93 10.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:23.08     1:23.08 1:28.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 41.90     41.90 45.73
Pyraminx Second round 30 18.65   40.64   20.46 18.65 27.09 1:29.20 1:14.36
Combined First round 24 5.62   8.86   8.54 12.14 5.62 8.62 9.43
Moqi Li (李沫岐)    China
Moqi Li (李沫岐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 12.93   21.29   21.66 DNF 14.05 12.93 28.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 5.87   6.58   5.87 10.13 7.03 5.93 6.77
Combined First round 49 4.84   6.60   6.24 7.07 9.27 6.49 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:20.86     1:24.58 1:20.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 29.30   41.84   36.38 29.30 41.13 52.54 48.00
Skewb Combined First round 53 15.42   19.07   15.42 22.09 DNF 16.03 19.09
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 6.53   9.77   10.31 6.53 8.66 10.33 DNF
Second round 5 6.66   8.87   9.24 6.66 9.41 7.96 10.33
First round 3 7.73   8.97   8.82 7.73 9.33 9.63 8.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.18   3.18   2.90 3.33 5.44 3.30 2.18
Second round 2 2.96   3.38   2.96 3.24 3.80 3.31 3.59
Combined First round 6 3.59   4.22   4.66 4.02 DNF 3.59 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.50   34.42   33.50 33.84 34.58 47.97 34.83
Combined First round 9 30.96   40.46   30.96 43.56 37.55 40.44 43.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:08.32   1:13.75   1:11.86 1:14.69 1:08.32 1:18.09 1:14.70
Combined First round 10 1:04.43   1:19.51   1:20.80 1:26.03 1:26.88 1:04.43 1:11.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.11   14.58   16.33 16.09 11.11 14.06 13.60
Combined First round 1 11.13   13.84   11.13 16.22 13.08 16.55 12.23
Megaminx Final 8 58.98   1:06.60   1:02.55 1:14.10 58.98 1:04.56 1:12.69
Combined First round 6 57.71   1:07.49   57.71 1:07.36 1:08.67 1:08.89 1:06.44
Pyraminx Final 11 4.73   5.94   5.01 5.63 8.12 4.73 7.18
Second round 15 5.66   7.55   9.92 5.66 6.90 8.36 7.38
Combined First round 26 5.39   9.29   10.62 8.25 5.39 8.99 13.78
Pengxiang He (贺鹏翔)    China
Pengxiang He (贺鹏翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.20   12.98   13.57 12.48 12.20 12.90 17.73
First round 26 11.76   12.98   11.76 13.12 12.58 13.23 16.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 3.71   8.45   11.16 3.71 DNF 9.16 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 50.59   56.08   51.47 1:02.08 50.59 1:43.63 54.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:36.40   1:42.49   1:45.89 1:37.21 1:36.40 1:44.38 1:48.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 22.49   27.36   32.11 22.49 35.77 25.38 24.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 9.87   12.60   14.90 11.08 11.82 9.87 17.70
Skewb Combined First round 24 6.96   9.31   6.96 8.15 10.69 9.09 15.41
Square-1 Combined Final 26 1:03.60     DNF 1:03.60
Pengyu Zhao (赵鹏羽)    China
Pengyu Zhao (赵鹏羽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 28.72   32.16   30.98 30.24 36.00 28.72 35.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 5.32   9.44   11.65 10.07 7.84 10.41 5.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 12.54   17.88   20.44 18.70 19.51 12.54 15.43
Qi Wang (王琪)    China
Qi Wang (王琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 26.27   28.65   32.52 27.08 26.27 26.36 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 5.66   9.61   9.81 7.64 DNF 11.38 5.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 14.69   20.23   14.69 20.32 20.01 21.59 20.36
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 10.53   15.03   18.28 15.08 15.45 14.55 10.53
First round 32 12.54   13.59   14.85 12.78 13.15 15.59 12.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.31   5.68   6.19 7.26 4.98 5.88 4.31
Combined First round 26 3.99   5.18   5.51 3.99 5.69 4.33 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 35.13   56.09   35.13 56.85 57.04 54.39 57.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 6:42.17     6:42.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.58   24.98   29.03 27.76 23.06 22.58 24.11
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:31.73   1:40.26   1:31.73 1:44.59 1:44.45
Megaminx Final 12 1:22.46   1:35.13   1:59.45 1:31.89 1:22.46 1:36.35 1:37.14
Combined First round 13 1:37.35   1:40.51   1:38.77 1:37.35 1:40.67 1:42.09 1:47.97
Pyraminx Final 14 5.86   7.03   7.07 5.86 7.79 6.22 12.79
Second round 10 6.10   6.96   9.12 7.87 6.63 6.10 6.39
Combined First round 16 6.44   7.71   7.70 6.82 9.37 6.44 8.62
Skewb Final 2 2.34   5.10   5.59 5.89 2.34 3.84 5.88
Combined First round 2 2.70   3.77   3.06 4.84 4.63 2.70 3.63
Square-1 Combined Final 13 27.95   37.46   44.84 38.13 27.95 35.49 38.76
Qizhi Lei (雷骐志)    China
Qizhi Lei (雷骐志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 57.75   1:23.57   1:41.68 57.75 1:16.46 1:23.36 1:30.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 23.61     24.37 23.61
Rui Qin (秦睿)    China
Rui Qin (秦睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 20.62   22.62   21.00 20.62 31.77 23.10 23.76
First round 82 19.46   19.87   20.26 19.60 21.96 19.74 19.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 8.10   9.37   9.21 9.85 DNF 9.05 8.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 10.35   11.36   11.18 11.45 10.35 20.07 11.46
Skewb Combined First round 52 13.50   16.61   13.66 18.37 13.50 17.79 21.35
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 9.97   11.70   13.58 11.08 10.91 9.97 13.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.54   5.10   5.72 5.42 4.54 5.29 4.59
Combined First round 12 3.14   4.65   5.39 4.03 6.50 4.52 3.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 43.46   46.29   58.16 43.46 43.68 47.76 47.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:46.58   1:51.39   1:53.83 1:46.58 1:53.43 2:00.25 1:46.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:17.14   5:32.09   5:21.55 5:17.14 5:57.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 11.38   16.20   18.28 11.38 13.25 19.28 17.06
Combined First round 3 13.45   15.60   15.74 17.00 16.52 14.55 13.45
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 32.47   37.10   44.60 34.23 32.47
Megaminx Final 16 1:26.68   1:40.75   1:37.72 1:51.57 1:46.22 1:26.68 1:38.32
Combined First round 12 1:25.29   1:36.46   1:35.39 1:38.32 1:25.29 1:35.67 1:44.87
Skewb Combined First round 25 4.24   9.48   17.13 8.00 7.99 4.24 12.45
Shaowei Hou (侯少尉)    China
Shaowei Hou (侯少尉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.14   11.36   11.98 12.09 10.14 11.65 10.46
Second round 11 7.95   10.70   11.23 8.76 12.10 7.95 13.95
First round 4 9.57   9.76   9.91 11.22 9.74 9.64 9.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 4.81   6.26   6.21 7.57 5.87 4.81 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.76   34.33   30.76 45.37 35.96 32.63 34.41
Combined First round 7 37.27   38.48   37.27 37.69 40.00 39.25 38.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:09.04   1:11.23   1:09.04 1:13.93 1:11.19 1:12.60 1:09.89
Combined First round 6 1:09.47   1:12.12   1:09.47 1:24.33 1:12.58 1:10.50 1:13.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:04.35   2:11.88   2:19.21 2:12.07 2:04.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:11.54   3:24.13   3:11.54 3:39.37 3:21.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 24.71   27.07   24.71 29.89 27.55 25.60 28.05
Sheng Cao (曹晟)    China
Sheng Cao (曹晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.41   9.17   8.85 8.41 9.57 9.31 9.35
Second round 6 8.55   10.04   9.65 8.55 10.63 9.84 10.89
First round 6 8.63   9.93   11.57 8.63 10.02 9.30 10.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.04   3.49   3.57 3.49 3.04 3.42 4.28
Second round 4 3.03   3.76   4.05 5.48 3.34 3.88 3.03
Combined First round 8 3.11   4.55   4.13 9.51 4.06 5.46 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.75   36.19   35.97 36.60 36.00 38.35 34.75
Combined First round 5 35.74   38.15   47.02 40.58 36.81 37.06 35.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:02.62   1:12.79   1:11.23 1:11.51 1:15.63 1:02.62 1:21.35
Combined First round 5 1:08.18   1:11.56   1:20.27 1:09.54 1:08.18 1:09.04 1:16.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:11.14   2:15.34   2:19.52 2:15.37 2:11.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 2:50.23   3:07.22   3:20.88 3:10.56 2:50.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 42.47   48.33   42.66 59.85 42.47
First round 4 1:18.56   DNF   DNF DNF 1:18.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.23   15.10   13.76 18.20 16.53 15.01 13.23
Combined First round 10 14.35   18.37   14.35 23.16 DNF 16.31 15.65
Megaminx Final 3 53.03   54.42   53.49 54.79 53.03 1:01.68 54.97
Combined First round 3 50.80   53.89   54.52 1:05.46 51.39 50.80 55.76
Pyraminx Final 1 3.86   4.50   3.86 4.55 4.92 4.63 4.31
Second round 2 3.23   4.36   4.19 3.23 4.36 4.54 4.70
Combined First round 3 4.00   4.38   4.16 4.11 5.19 4.00 4.86
Skewb Final 3 4.64   5.13   4.64 4.73 7.19 5.46 5.21
Combined First round 3 3.86   4.13   4.25 4.26 3.88 3.86 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 4 13.10   17.97   20.34 13.10 21.42 17.27 16.29
Shengli Zhao (赵胜利)    China
Shengli Zhao (赵胜利)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 15.04   17.49   15.71 17.50 19.47 15.04 19.25
First round 51 13.64   15.46   15.88 13.64 15.70 14.81 17.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Shuai Zhao (赵帅)    China
Shuai Zhao (赵帅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.55   14.14   13.15 12.94 12.55 16.33 16.70
First round 35 12.13   14.35   14.46 15.27 15.34 12.13 13.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.96   5.39   5.35 5.64 5.21 5.61 4.96
Combined First round 47 3.77   6.39   5.31 8.07 3.77 6.12 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:05.35   1:14.53   1:16.24 1:23.99 1:11.64 1:15.71 1:05.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 28.57   33.23   28.57 38.36 31.19 30.15 38.52
Shuo Peng (彭硕)    China
Shuo Peng (彭硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 1:38.69   1:48.26   1:57.85 1:45.97 1:38.69 1:40.95 2:22.93
Siyang Guo (郭嗣阳)    China
Siyang Guo (郭嗣阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 50.99   57.78   1:01.39 56.64 55.32 50.99 1:04.24
Songqian Wang (王淞仟)    China
Songqian Wang (王淞仟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 39.57   46.71   DNF 53.12 42.77 39.57 44.25
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)    China
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 11.96   12.70   12.37 11.96 13.77 18.37 11.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.88   4.99   5.97 5.71 4.67 3.88 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 42.28   55.79   52.62 1:01.76 54.07 42.28 1:00.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 4:53.15   DNF   4:53.15 7:28.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 24.07   28.03   30.71 24.07 29.00 28.52 26.56
Megaminx Final 5 50.58   56.99   54.06 50.58 57.57 1:00.34 59.34
Combined First round 4 51.98   53.93   52.38 57.72 51.98 53.85 55.56
Skewb Combined First round 50 7.57   15.90   DNF 13.95 7.57 22.85 10.90
Square-1 Combined Final 6 17.95   21.53   25.43 17.95 21.99 24.43 18.17
Tianyi Qi (齐天一)    China
Tianyi Qi (齐天一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:06.86   2:14.29   2:11.44 2:22.20 2:19.37 2:06.86 2:12.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 5:19.61     5:19.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 4:19.85   DNF   DNF 7:05.16 4:19.85
Megaminx Combined First round 30 3:10.26     3:10.26 3:14.20
Square-1 Combined Final 22 43.36   1:00.03   48.12 51.67 DNF 1:20.30 43.36
Tianze Dong (董天泽)    China
Tianze Dong (董天泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 23.15   39.07   DNF 40.40 28.36 23.15 48.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 8.23   8.97   9.59 DNF 8.95 8.37 8.23
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)    China
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 21 36.78   51.77   58.68 36.78 54.21 44.41 56.68
Weiheng Huang (黄炜恒)    China
Weiheng Huang (黄炜恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 53.37   57.27   56.82 53.37 58.45 56.55 1:02.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 107 10.19   15.67   DNF 12.37 10.19 21.08 13.57
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)    China
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 14.50   16.58   15.13 14.50 18.80 20.47 15.82
First round 39 14.25   14.80   14.94 14.34 14.25 16.07 15.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 41.99   46.92   41.99 47.06 53.99 43.65 50.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:32.10   1:40.02   1:35.31 1:32.10 1:56.97 1:36.62 1:48.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 17.35   24.02   29.83 27.11 17.35 22.19 22.77
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 37.05   37.54   37.05 37.61 37.96
Skewb Combined First round 30 8.55   10.15   11.65 10.00 8.55 8.79 11.89
Weixuan Xu (续维轩)    China
Weixuan Xu (续维轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 24.10   26.81   29.31 24.10 27.31 26.85 26.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 7.75   10.40   13.66 7.75 10.78 11.27 9.15
Pyraminx Second round 29 8.68   11.38   8.68 10.87 10.73 12.55 12.84
Combined First round 32 8.13   9.87   8.13 10.60 12.14 8.79 10.21
Wenchao Ma (马文超)    China
Wenchao Ma (马文超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 16.32   24.84   28.85 16.32 24.99 23.30 26.22
Wenhao He (贺文浩)    China
Wenhao He (贺文浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.93   14.18   14.95 11.93 16.22 14.36 13.23
First round 30 11.26   13.14   13.73 13.48 12.22 11.26 14.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.48   4.50   4.93 4.11 4.46 5.89 3.48
Second round 5 3.44   3.81   3.90 3.44 3.98 5.39 3.55
Combined First round 16 4.63   4.87   4.63 5.08 4.84 4.70 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 58.01   1:01.25   1:10.95 1:05.19 58.01 1:00.03 58.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:29.50   3:49.87   3:29.50 4:10.22 3:49.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 5:43.98   5:49.16   5:43.98 5:44.81 5:58.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 2:05.58   DNF   DNF 2:05.58 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.72   26.40   25.62 25.47 28.10 22.72 40.38
Megaminx Final 9 1:16.01   1:20.16   1:17.80 1:34.14 1:24.09 1:16.01 1:18.58
Combined First round 9 1:12.71   1:15.55   1:12.71 1:26.13 1:14.22 1:19.72 1:12.72
Square-1 Combined Final 11 25.10   31.69   31.78 25.10 32.25 43.05 31.04
Wenjie Deng (邓文杰)    China
Wenjie Deng (邓文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 30.27   42.07   30.27 47.95 DNF 39.16 39.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 96 10.17   11.97   17.91 10.23 10.17 15.48 10.19
William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢)    Hong Kong
William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 17.13   20.34   22.47 20.02 17.13 20.32 20.68
First round 77 17.50   19.26   18.14 17.50 26.06 18.23 21.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 3.89   6.13   8.40 3.89 4.55 6.76 7.07
Combined First round 58 6.24   7.46   6.98 9.02 6.93 8.46 6.24
Megaminx Combined First round 33 3:24.66     3:24.66 3:36.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 10.29   10.92   10.29 10.73 13.04 10.55 11.49
Skewb Combined First round 38 8.48   12.74   15.17 14.75 8.48 11.69 11.77
Xiaowei Yan (闫笑薇)    China
Xiaowei Yan (闫笑薇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 24.93   28.13   27.15 DNF 30.75 26.48 24.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 8.40   9.75   10.67 DNF 9.17 9.40 8.40
Xinlei Cui (崔鑫磊)    China
Xinlei Cui (崔鑫磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 52.25   DNF   DNF 1:09.85 52.25 DNF 1:18.37
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)    China
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.94   13.91   14.71 13.22 12.94 14.48 14.02
First round 21 11.69   12.64   13.49 15.37 11.69 12.33 12.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.38   4.49   4.35 4.67 4.46 3.38 5.17
Second round 12 3.18   4.48   4.14 4.49 7.86 4.81 3.18
Combined First round 30 4.56   5.50   5.87 8.06 4.56 4.58 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 42.78   46.12   48.47 54.25 43.52 42.78 46.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:44.04   1:48.94   1:54.85 1:46.16 1:44.04 1:51.51 1:49.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:03.56   3:17.95   3:35.45 3:14.83 3:03.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:33.39   4:59.01   4:57.59 5:26.05 4:33.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 35.00   36.57   39.22 35.00 35.48 35.00 57.53
Megaminx Final 15 1:24.29   1:40.57   1:41.79 1:44.62 1:24.29 1:38.46 1:41.46
Combined First round 16 1:39.37   1:42.35   1:41.09 1:40.28 1:45.83 1:39.37 1:45.68
Pyraminx Final 4 3.68   4.97   4.78 3.68 8.52 3.86 6.26
Second round 14 6.65   7.54   7.19 6.65 7.88 7.54 DNF
Combined First round 12 4.33   6.70   6.79 7.01 4.33 6.69 6.63
Skewb Combined First round 20 4.59   8.97   4.59 10.65 9.47 7.11 10.34
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)    China
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 15.39   16.86   18.67 15.39 16.72 15.44 18.43
First round 53 13.20   15.75   13.20 15.71 13.95 17.84 17.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 108 4.65   DNF   7.03 5.40 4.65 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:41.94   1:54.03   1:44.28 1:54.05 2:03.75 1:41.94 2:08.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 5:22.29     5:22.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 7:05.42     7:05.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 23.54   25.99   50.63 27.35 24.57 26.04 23.54
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 2:31.26   2:57.23   3:42.82 2:31.26 2:37.61
Square-1 Combined Final 18 23.52   49.94   55.36 41.03 23.52 53.44 DNF
Xu Li (李旭)    China
Xu Li (李旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 113 DNF     DNF DNF
Xuankai Zhang (张轩恺)    China
Xuankai Zhang (张轩恺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 17.92   23.23   23.63 21.79 24.67 24.27 17.92
First round 79 15.65   19.66   22.64 15.65 26.76 18.44 17.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 6.13   8.26   8.46 7.09 13.00 9.22 6.13
Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳)    China
Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 17.86   19.47   17.86 22.13 18.10 24.87 18.18
First round 83 17.90   19.97   23.27 17.90 19.87 18.66 21.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 27.94   35.27   27.94 45.31 33.92 30.36 41.52
Xueyi Li (李雪怡)    China
Xueyi Li (李雪怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 31.69   36.50   40.22 31.69 38.68 36.80 34.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 100 11.83   14.24   12.11 15.66 14.94 11.83 30.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 15.59   16.31   15.59 15.83 17.07 21.17 16.04
Xupeng Dou (窦煦鹏)    China
Xupeng Dou (窦煦鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 55.12   1:10.78   DNF 1:17.94 1:06.82 1:07.59 55.12
Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲)    China
Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 14.73   16.40   17.34 14.73 15.70 17.95 16.15
First round 44 13.95   15.03   13.95 17.41 13.98 14.59 16.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.11   5.11   5.83 3.11 4.96 5.25 5.12
Combined First round 38 3.48   5.95   6.96 3.48 8.39 4.62 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:34.15     DNF 1:34.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 49.49     49.49 49.61
Megaminx Combined First round 28 2:18.55   3:06.24   2:32.09 2:18.55 DNF 2:55.21 3:51.42
Pyraminx Second round 26 9.08   10.19   9.44 9.51 9.08 11.62 DNF
Combined First round 20 7.82   8.75   8.84 9.33 8.08 7.82 10.98
Skewb Combined First round 47 13.44   14.94   DNF 15.01 13.44 14.53 15.27
Yantong Li (李彦彤)    China
Yantong Li (李彦彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 32.85   34.46   35.44 33.78 32.85 36.49 34.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 9.59   11.26   12.05 9.59 10.53 11.20 14.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 13.14   16.89   15.23 20.95 27.70 13.14 14.49
Yanxi Liu (刘妍希)    China
Yanxi Liu (刘妍希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 1:03.74   1:18.76   1:18.48 1:03.74 1:16.00 1:21.79 1:22.99
Yi Gao (高轶)    China
Yi Gao (高轶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 25.02   26.49   26.52 28.80 25.02 25.54 27.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 6.87   10.20   9.66 16.67 8.63 6.87 12.31
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.12   14.62   13.12 13.39 14.30 16.17 39.25
First round 27 11.39   13.04   13.20 12.69 11.39 16.02 13.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.84   22.51   24.47 23.08 19.84 19.99 39.93
Megaminx Final 6 59.82   1:03.07   1:00.84 1:08.38 59.98 59.82 1:13.32
Combined First round 8 1:02.19   1:11.10   1:15.45 1:36.78 1:03.17 1:02.19 1:14.68
Pyraminx Final 2 3.07   4.62   8.08 3.29 3.46 3.07 7.12
Second round 1 3.44   4.08   3.44 3.73 4.56 3.95 4.95
Combined First round 1 2.76   4.05   5.85 2.76 3.79 4.78 3.58
Skewb Combined First round 18 6.29   8.58   10.48 6.29 7.97 24.77 7.29
Yi Zhao (赵轶)    China
Yi Zhao (赵轶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.37   14.97   14.78 16.09 16.01 14.13 13.37
First round 41 13.16   14.88   13.74 13.16 16.37 16.38 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.38   5.67   5.56 4.38 5.08 31.74 6.36
Combined First round 54 6.18   6.93   7.38 6.78 6.18 6.62 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 41.08   45.94   43.94 45.05 48.82 51.31 41.08
Combined First round 16 40.93   44.54   40.93 44.80 46.26 52.46 42.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:37.97   1:51.40   1:53.24 DNF 1:48.29 1:52.66 1:37.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:48.78   3:51.97   3:48.78 3:49.99 3:57.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 5:45.20   5:51.65   5:45.20 5:53.33 5:56.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 23.90   26.98   28.61 27.43 23.90 31.20 24.89
Pyraminx Second round 20 7.54   8.97   11.42 7.81 9.34 7.54 9.76
Combined First round 31 5.81   9.82   13.43 8.14 5.81 15.04 7.90
Skewb Combined First round 17 5.98   8.38   13.73 8.55 8.31 5.98 8.29
Square-1 Combined Final 20 34.76   51.28   1:16.50 34.76 46.28 1:02.24 45.31
Yichao Gao (高一超)    China
Yichao Gao (高一超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 54.22